Meeting International Mohammed VI D'Athletisme de Rabat Rabat (Prince Moulay Abdellah), 16/06/2019, complete results

| 0 Comments

The sixth event on the Diamond League circuit in 2019 was a fine event. And the strange thing is, that the time for big performances is still three plus months away.The discus and 1,500m are getting hot!

The building has started, and in the next six weeks, championships will abound. Next DL is Pre Classic, which happens June 30.

Echevarria_Juan-Stockholm19.jpgJuan Luis Echevarria, photo by PhotoRun.net

Meeting International Mohammed VI D'Athletisme de Rabat
Rabat (Prince Moulay Abdellah), 16/06/2019


Men's results

200 Metres - Men - Diamond Discipline Wind: -0.5 m/s
Pts
1 De Grasse , Andre CAN 20.19 8
2 Guliyev , Ramil TUR 20.28 7
3 Quiñónez , Alex ECU 20.30 6
4 Bednarek , Kenneth USA 20.51 5
5 Munyai , Clarence RSA 20.63 4
6 Reid , Leon IRL 20.88 3
7 Baloyes , Bernardo COL 20.91 2
8 Takordmioui , Mehdi MAR 21.13 1

800 Metres - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Amos , Nijel BOT 1:45.57 8
2 Korir , Emmanuel Kipkurui KEN 1:45.60 7
3 Murphy , Clayton USA 1:45.99 6
4 Rotich , Ferguson Cheruiyot KEN 1:46.38 5
5 De Arriba , Álvaro ESP 1:46.64 4
6 Kramer , Andreas SWE 1:46.75 3
7 Kitilit , Jonathan KEN 1:46.78 2
8 Smaili , Mostafa MAR 1:47.47 1
9 Learmonth , Guy GBR 1:47.51
Martínez , Saúl ESP DNF

1500 Metres - Men - Promotional Event

1 Kibet , Vincent KEN 3:35.80
2 Akankam , Hicham MAR 3:35.85
3 Miellet , Alexis FRA 3:35.98
4 Mechaal , Adel ESP 3:36.21
5 McSweyn , Stewart AUS 3:36.30
6 Kaazouzi , Brahim MAR 3:36.67
7 Kibet , Michael KEN 3:36.71
8 Ouladha , Hicham MAR 3:37.05
9 Kiprono , Brimin KEN 3:37.20
10 Lemi , Teddese ETH 3:37.40
11 Crippa , Yemaneberhan ITA 3:37.81
12 El Kaam , Fouad MAR 3:38.13
13 Gregson , Ryan AUS 3:39.04
Akbache , Mounir FRA DNF
Debjani , Ismael BEL DNF
Tiouali , Mohammed Ayoub BRN DNF

5000 Metres - Men - Promotional Event

1 Pingua , Edward Zakayo KEN 13:11.49
2 Berihu , Solomon ETH 13:16.08
3 Bouqantar , Soufiyan MAR 13:17.26
4 Ibrahim , Bouh DJI 13:17.54
5 Iguider , Abdelaati MAR 13:17.74
6 El Otmani , Said ITA 13:19.30
7 Al Amri , Tariq Ahmed KSA 13:19.70
8 Kifle , Yohans ERI 13:27.06
9 Gashahun , Abe ETH 13:29.49
10 Outalha , Mouhcine MAR 13:35.33
11 Birhan , Melesse ETH 13:44.08
12 Chekwurui , Mathew Job UGA 13:44.53
Essalhi , Younéss MAR DNF
Hassaus , Nassim ESP DNF
Lamdassem , Ayad ESP DNF
Saddedine , Alexandre FRA DNF

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Wale , Getnet ETH 8:06.01 8
2 Beyo , Chala ETH 8:06.48 7
3 Kigen , Benjamin KEN 8:07.25 6
4 Bett , Leonard Kipkemoi KEN 8:09.27 5
5 Bor , Hillary USA 8:12.08 4
6 Tindouft , Mohamed MAR 8:12.89 3
7 Kibiwot , Abraham KEN 8:17.25 2
8 Bedrani , Djilali FRA 8:18.44 1
9 Kebenei , Stanley Kipkoech USA 8:21.25
10 Bett , Nicholas Kiptanui KEN 8:24.69
11 El Bakkali , Soufiane MAR 8:27.56
Arce , Daniel ESP DNF
Bayer , Andrew USA DNF
Kipsang , Lawrence Kemboi KEN DNF
Sigueni , Hicham MAR DNF

110 Metres Hurdles - Men - Diamond Discipline Wind: +0.3 m/s
Pts
1 Shubenkov , Sergey ANA 13.12 8
2 Pozzi , Andrew GBR 13.30 7
3 Constantino , Gabriel BRA 13.41 6
4 Belocian , Wilhem FRA 13.43 5
5 McLeod , Omar JAM 13.48 4
6 Alkana , Antonio RSA 13.51 3
7 Trajkovic , Milan CYP 13.53 2
8 Santos Rodrigues , Eduardo BRA 13.58 1
9 Manga , Aurel FRA 13.88

High Jump - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Bondarenko , Bohdan UKR 2.28 8
2 Tobe , Naoto JPN 2.28 7
3 Ivanyuk , Ilya ANA 2.28 6
4 Sawe , Mathew KEN 2.28 5
5 Starc , Brandon AUS 2.25 4
6 Protsenko , Andriy UKR 2.22 3
7 Baker , Chris GBR 2.19 2
8 Tamberi , Gianmarco ITA 2.19 1
9 Bednarek , Sylwester POL 2.15
10 Thomas , Donald BAH 2.15

Long Jump - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts Wind
1 Echevarría , Juan Miguel CUB 8.34 8 0.0
2 Manyonga , Luvo RSA 8.21 7 -0.4
3 Samaai , Ruswahl RSA 8.16 6 -0.1
4 Cáceres , Eusebio ESP 7.80 5 -0.5
5 Berrabah , Yahya MAR 7.76 4 -0.6
6 Khoua , Mouhcine MAR 7.64 3 -0.1
7 Heinle , Fabian GER 7.56 2 +0.7
8 Visser , Zarck RSA 7.52 1 0.0
9 Smith , Tyrone BER 7.49 -0.4
10 Henderson , Jeff USA 6.10 +0.2
Kacimi , Marouane MAR NM NWI

Discus Throw - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Ståhl , Daniel SWE 69.94 8
2 Dacres , Fedrick JAM 69.50 7
3 Weisshaidinger , Lukas AUT 68.14 6
4 Malachowski , Piotr POL 66.58 5
5 Wierig , Martin GER 64.65 4
6 Jagers III , Reggie USA 64.59 3
7 Gudžius , Andrius LTU 64.37 2
8 Hogan , Victor RSA 62.98 1
9 Stunes Isene , Ola NOR 61.43
10 Harting , Christoph GER 61.02


Women's results

100 Metres - Women - Diamond Discipline Wind: -0.6 m/s
Pts
1 Okagbare , Blessing NGR 11.05 8
2 Ta Lou , Marie-Josée CIV 11.09 7
3 Emmanuel , Crystal CAN 11.30 6
4 Ombissa-Dzangue , Orlann FRA 11.32 5
5 Schippers , Dafne NED 11.32 4
6 Lückenkemper , Gina GER 11.36 3
7 Rosa , Vitoria Cristina BRA 11.38 2
8 Samuel , Jamile NED 11.40 1
9 Brisco , Mikiah USA 11.47

400 Metres - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Naser , Salwa Eid BRN 50.13 8
2 Seyni , Aminatou NIG 50.24 7
3 Botlogetswe , Christine BOT 50.48 6
4 Francis , Phyllis USA 50.76 5
5 Stepter , Jaide USA 51.44 4
6 de Witte , Lisanne NED 51.53 3
7 Ellis , Kendall USA 51.82 2
8 Ghafoor , Madiea NED 52.92 1

800 Metres - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Jepkosgei , Nelly KEN 1:59.50 8
2 Alemu , Habitam ETH 1:59.90 7
3 Lyakhova , Olha UKR 2:00.35 6
4 Sharp , Lynsey GBR 2:00.61 5
5 Nakaayi , Halimah UGA 2:00.91 4
6 Brown , Ce'Aira USA 2:01.19 3
7 Tuei , Emily Cherotich KEN 2:01.67 2
8 Akkaoui , Malika MAR 2:01.87 1
9 Büchel , Selina SUI 2:02.20
Yarigo , Noélie BEN DNF

1500 Metres - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Dibaba , Genzebe ETH 3:55.47 8
2 Hassan , Sifan NED 3:55.93 7
3 Tsegay , Gudaf ETH 3:57.40 6
4 Arafi , Rababe MAR 3:58.84 5
5 Embaye , Axumawit ETH 3:59.02 4
6 Nanyondo , Winnie UGA 3:59.56 3
7 Simpson , Jenny USA 3:59.83 2
8 DeBues-Stafford , Gabriela CAN 4:00.46 1
9 McColgan , Eilish GBR 4:00.97
10 McDonald , Sarah GBR 4:01.50
11 Hailu , Lemlem ETH 4:02.97
12 Hilali , Siham MAR 4:05.80
13 Chebet , Winny KEN 4:13.31
14 Kiplangat , Josephine Chelangat KEN 4:16.17
Guerrero , Esther ESP DNF
Ivanova , Ilona BLR DNF

Pole Vault - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Morris , Sandi USA 4.82 8
2 Sidorova , Anzhelika ANA 4.77 7
3 Nageotte , Katie USA 4.67 6
4 Stefanidi , Katerina GRE 4.67 5
5 Peinado , Robeilys VEN 4.67 4
6 Silva , Yarisley CUB 4.67 3
7 Newman , Alysha CAN 4.67 2
8 Xu , Huiqin CHN 4.57 1
9 Bradshaw , Holly GBR 4.57
Kiriakopoulou , Nikoleta GRE NM

Discus Throw - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Pérez , Yaimé CUB 68.28 8
2 Caballero , Denia CUB 65.94 7
3 Perkovic , Sandra CRO 64.77 6
4 Allman , Valarie USA 64.58 5
5 Müller , Nadine GER 64.01 4
6 de Morais , Andressa BRA 63.12 3
7 Pudenz , Kristin GER 62.82 2
8 Martins , Fernanda BRA 62.51 1
9 Vita , Claudine GER 60.59
10 Robert-Michon , Mélina FRA 59.24

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required