Caterine Ibarguen was second in TJ, photo by E. Fiacre/FMA for Diamond League
Yulimar Rojas takes the TJ win, photo by E. Fiacre/FMA for Diamond League
RelatedPosts
Enjoy the complete results for the Monaco Herculis DL, from 12 July 2019…
12/07/2019
Herculis
Monaco (Stade Louis II), 11/07/2019 – 12/07/2019
Men’s results
100 Metres – Men – Diamond Discipline Wind: +0.3 m/s
Pts
1 Gatlin , Justin USA 9.91 8
2 Lyles , Noah USA 9.92 7
3 Rodgers , Michael USA 10.01 6
4 Simbine , Akani RSA 10.04 5
5 Gillespie , Cravon USA 10.14 4
6 Vicaut , Jimmy FRA 10.17 3
7 Cissé , Arthur CIV 10.25 2
8 Oduduru , Divine NGR 10.26 1
400 Metres – Men – Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Gardiner , Steven BAH 44.51 8
2 Samba , Abderrahman QAT 45.00 7
3 Strother , Nathan USA 45.54 6
4 Janežic , Luka SLO 45.76 5
5 Montgomery , Kahmari USA 46.02 4
6 Re , Davide ITA 46.21 3
Jones , Jonathan BAR DNS
Zambrano , Anthony José COL DNS
800 Metres – Men – Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Amos , Nijel BOT 1:41.89 8
2 Rotich , Ferguson Cheruiyot KEN 1:42.54 7
3 Tuka , Amel BIH 1:43.62 6
4 Saruni , Michael KEN 1:43.70 5
5 McBride , Brandon CAN 1:43.83 4
6 Vázquez , Wesley PUR 1:44.40 3
7 Kszczot , Adam POL 1:44.69 2
8 Wightman , Jake GBR 1:45.08 1
9 Bosse , Pierre-Ambroise FRA 1:45.43
10 Kitilit , Jonathan KEN 1:45.78
Abda , Harun USA DNF
1500 Metres – Men – Promotional Event
1 Cheruiyot , Timothy KEN 3:29.97
2 Ingebrigtsen , Jakob NOR 3:30.47
3 Musagala , Ronald UGA 3:30.58
4 Da’Vall Grice , Charlie GBR 3:30.62
5 Souleiman , Ayanleh DJI 3:31.38
6 Manangoi , George Meitamei KEN 3:31.49
7 Ingebrigtsen , Filip NOR 3:31.81
8 McSweyn , Stewart AUS 3:31.81
9 Simotwo , Charles Cheboi KEN 3:33.25
10 Kibet , Vincent KEN 3:33.36
11 Lewandowski , Marcin POL 3:34.14
12 Miellet , Alexis FRA 3:34.23
13 Kiprono , Brimin KEN 3:35.32
14 Kibet , Michael KEN 3:41.96
Som , Bram NED DNF
3000 Metres Steeplechase – Men – Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 El Bakkali , Soufiane MAR 8:04.82 8
2 Kigen , Benjamin KEN 8:05.12 7
3 Wale , Getnet ETH 8:05.51 6
4 Carro , Fernando ESP 8:05.69 5
5 Kibiwot , Abraham KEN 8:05.72 4
6 Bor , Hillary USA 8:09.23 3
7 Bedrani , Djilali FRA 8:09.47 2
8 Nigate , Takele ETH 8:09.50 1
9 Bett , Nicholas Kiptanui KEN 8:11.47
10 Chemutai , Albert UGA 8:12.29
11 Bett , Leonard Kipkemoi KEN 8:15.90
12 Hughes , Matthew CAN 8:17.26
13 Kipsang , Lawrence Kemboi KEN 8:19.82
14 Kowal , Yoann FRA 8:26.16
15 Chiappinelli , Yohanes ITA 8:26.93
16 Arce , Daniel ESP 8:34.48
Kipyego , Barnabas KEN DNF
Tindouft , Mohamed MAR DNF
Pole Vault – Men – Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Lisek , Piotr POL 6.02 8
2 Duplantis , Armand SWE 5.92 7
3 Braz , Thiago BRA 5.92 6
4 Wojciechowski , Pawel POL 5.87 5
5 Kendricks , Sam USA 5.82 4
5 Lavillenie , Renaud FRA 5.82 4
7 Lavillenie , Valentin FRA 5.82 2
8 Sene , Alioune FRA 5.72 1
9 Walsh , Cole USA 5.72
10 Yamamoto , Seito JPN 5.62
Holzdeppe , Raphael GER NM
Triple Jump – Men – Diamond Discipline
Pts Wind
1 Taylor , Christian USA 17.82 8 +0.2
2 Claye , Will USA 17.75 7 -0.3
3 Pichardo , Pedro Pablo POR 17.38 6 +0.1
4 Zango , Hugues Fabrice BUR 17.33 5 +0.2
5 Évora , Nelson POR 17.13 4 +0.4
6 Scott , Donald USA 17.03 3 -0.4
7 dos Santos , Almir BRA 16.76 2 +0.1
8 Collie-Minns , Latario BAH 16.15 1 +0.1
Javelin Throw – Men – Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Hofmann , Andreas GER 87.84 8
2 Kirt , Magnus EST 87.47 7
3 Röhler , Thomas GER 86.04 6
4 Cheng , Chao-Tsun TPE 82.29 5
5 Krukowski , Marcin POL 82.16 4
6 Vadlejch , Jakub CZE 81.00 3
7 Kuusela , Toni FIN 74.32 2
8 Mayer , Kevin FRA 67.52 1
Women’s results
200 Metres – Women – Diamond Discipline Wind: +0.1 m/s
Pts
1 Miller-Uibo , Shaunae BAH 22.09 8
2 Thompson , Elaine JAM 22.44 7
3 Schippers , Dafne NED 22.45 6
4 Daniels , Teahna USA 22.59 5
5 Prandini , Jenna USA 22.66 4
6 Ta Lou , Marie-Josée CIV 22.66 3
7 Thomas , Gabrielle USA 22.99 2
800 Metres – Women – Promotional Event
1 Wilson , Ajee USA 1:57.73
2 Goule , Natoya JAM 1:57.90
3 Muir , Laura GBR 1:58.42
4 Sharp , Lynsey GBR 1:58.76
5 Nakaayi , Halimah UGA 1:59.57
6 Rogers , Raevyn USA 2:00.16
7 Wang , Chunyu CHN 2:01.31
8 Hailu , Freweyni ETH 2:02.36
9 Jepkosgei , Nelly KEN 2:04.85
Williams , Chrishuna USA DNF
One Mile – Women – Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Hassan , Sifan NED 4:12.33 8
2 Weightman , Laura GBR 4:17.60 7
3 DeBues-Stafford , Gabriela CAN 4:17.87 6
4 Tsegay , Gudaf ETH 4:18.31 5
5 Arafi , Rababe MAR 4:18.42 4
6 Embaye , Axumawit ETH 4:18.58 3
7 Nanyondo , Winnie UGA 4:18.65 2
8 Mageean , Ciara IRL 4:19.03 1
9 Schneider , Rachel USA 4:20.91
10 Samuel , Alemaz ETH 4:23.35
11 Praught-Leer , Aisha JAM 4:26.14
12 Courtney , Melissa GBR 4:27.76
Lyakhova , Olha UKR DNF
100 Metres Hurdles – Women – Diamond Discipline Wind: +0.1 m/s
Pts
1 Harrison , Kendra USA 12.43 8
2 Williams , Danielle JAM 12.52 7
3 Clemons , Christina USA 12.62 6
4 Brown , Janeek JAM 12.71 5
5 Ali , Nia USA 12.80 4
6 Koleczek , Karolina POL 12.93 3
7 Nelvis , Sharika USA 12.98 2
Seymour , Pedrya BAH DQ
400 Metres Hurdles – Women – Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 McLaughlin , Sydney USA 53.32 8
2 Spencer , Ashley USA 54.46 7
3 Hejnová , Zuzana CZE 54.55 6
4 Russell , Janieve JAM 54.70 5
5 Clayton , Rushell JAM 54.82 4
6 Sprunger , Léa SUI 55.60 3
7 Carter , Kori USA 55.63 2
8 Ryzhykova , Anna UKR 55.65 1
High Jump – Women – Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Lasitskene , Mariya ANA 2.00 8
2 Demireva , Mirela BUL 1.94 7
3 McDermott , Nicola AUS 1.94 6
4 Å imic , Ana CRO 1.90 5
4 Spencer , Levern LCA 1.90 5
6 Licwinko , Kamila POL 1.90 3
7 Kinsey , Erika SWE 1.85 2
7 Murillo , MarÃa Fernanda COL 1.85 2
Triple Jump – Women – Diamond Discipline
Pts Wind
1 Rojas , Yulimar VEN 14.98 8 0.0
2 Povea , Liadagmis CUB 14.71 7 +0.6
3 Ricketts , Shanieka JAM 14.67 6 0.0
4 Williams , Kimberly JAM 14.56 5 +1.0
5 Saladukha , Olha UKR 14.39 4 +0.5
6 Ibarguen , Caterine COL 14.33 3 +0.6
7 Rypakova , Olga KAZ 14.31 2 +0.3
8 Papachristou , Paraskevi GRE 14.31 1 +1.2
9 Orji , Keturah USA 14.20 +0.1
10 Diallo , Rouguy FRA 14.20 +0.9
11 Peleteiro , Ana ESP 14.17 +0.5