EUROPEAN ATHLETICS RESULTS 1-7 JULY 2019, edited by Carles Baronet, Trackinsun

| 0 Comments

Our friend from Catalonia is back, with fantastic results from across Europe. Carles Baronet is providing us the most extensive results from across the European continent. Check out Carles Baronet, at @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com.

Lisek_PiotrR-Lausanne19.jpgPiotr Lisek, Polish NR, 6.01m, WL, Lausanne, July 5, 2019, photo by PhotoRun.net

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS RESULTS 1-7 JULY 2019

Belgium

Ninove (Belgium), 3.7.2019

Men
100m (3.5) 1 Jin Sin Jung (aus) 10.46; 2 Keitharo Oostwolde (ned) (2001) 10.65 200m (0.0) Lionel Halleux (2000) 21.52
800m Aurele Vandeputte 1.49.42
Women
200m u18 (1.6) Liefde Schoemaker 24.27

Ertvelde (Belgium), 7.7.2019

Men
3.000m 1 Arno De Feyter 8.14.21; 2 Jort Benz (ned) u20 8.19.26; 3 Jese Fokkenrod (ned) u18 8.19.52
Women
3.000m Febe Triest (2000) 9.39.88

Czech Republic

Kolín (Czech Republic), 3.7.2019

Men
PV Jan Kudlicka 5.41; 2 Matej Scerba 5.21; 3 Dan Barta 5.21 Women
PV Amalie Svabiková 4.26

Prerov (Czech Republic), 3.7.2019

Women
JT Martina Pisová 53.81

Praha (Czech Republic), 5.7.2019

Men
100m (1.1) 1 Jan Veleba 10.36; 2 Fahad Mohammed Al-Subaie (ksa) 10.39; 3 Abdulaziz Rabie Al- Jadani (ksa) 10.55
200m (1.7) 1 Jan Veleba 20.71; 2 Jan Jirka 20.81; 3 Mazen Al-Yasen (ksa) 20.98; 4 Abdulaziz Rabie Al-Jadani (ksa) 21.04; 5 Patrik Sörm 21.35
400m 1 Mazen Al-Yasen (ksa) 46.73; 2 Fahad Mohammed Al-Subaie 47.46
400mh 1 Abdullah Rizqal Mulayhi (ksa) 50.51; 2 Jan Tesar 51.30; 3 Jakub Bottlik (svk) 52.29 Women
100m (2.7) 1 Monika Weigertová (svk) 11.61; 2 Nikola Bendová 11.70

200m (2.0) 1 Nikola Bendová 23.91; 2 Monika Weigertová (svk) 24.11 LJ Michaela Kucerová 6.41 (2.5) and 6.12 (-0,4)
JT Martina Pisová 52.91

Finland

Tampere (Finland), 3.7.2019

Men
200m h3 (2.2) 1 Salem Eid Yaqoob (brn) 21.09; 2 Marek Niit (est) 21.25; 3 Oskari Lehtonen 21.38; 4 Addau Abdou (brn) 21.38
1.500m A 1 Ashley Smith (rsa) 3.45.62; 2 Siarhei Platonau (blr) 3.45.95; 3 Mohamed Abouettahery (mar) 3.47.83; 4 Samu Mikkonen 3.48.07; 5 Martti Siikaluoma 3.49.21; 6 Olavi Allase (est) 3.49.50; ... 11 Themba Madima (rsa) 3.54.78
400mh 1 Tibor Koroknai (hun) 50.93; 2 Erik Jagor (est) 51.65
PV 1 Tommi Holttinen 5.35; 2 Tomas Wecksten 5.35
JT Keshorn Walcott (tto) 82.32; 2 Gatis Cakss (lat) 82.16; 3 Toni Kuusela 80.06; 4 Lassi Etelätalo 76.98; 5 Jarmo Marttila 72.10; 6 Jani Kiiskilä 71.75; 8 Topias Laine 71.67; 8 Niu Heqing (chn) 67.44; ... 10 Hu Haoran (chn) 63.77
Women
800m A 1 Sara Kuivisto 2.04.01; 2 Revee Walcott-Nolan (gbr) 2.05.03; 3 Helin Meier (est) 2.06.95; 4 Kelly Nevolihhin (est) 2.07.76
100mh (2.2) 1 Reetta Hurske 12.92 (13.04 (0.0) 1h2); 2 Luca Kozak (hun) 13.05 (13.30 (0.0) 4h2); 3 Matilda Bogdanoff 13.10 (13.19 (0.9) 3h2); 4 Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 13.19 (13.18 (0.0) 2h2); 5 Alicia Barrett (gbr) 13.45; 6 Diana Suumann (est) 13.65; in heats: Saara Keskitalo 13.70 (0.0) 6h2
400mh 1 Aminat Jamal (brn) 57.72; 2 Eveliina Määttänen 59.21; 3 Nea Mattila 59.99
HJ 1 Ella Junnila 1.95; 2 Barbara Szabo (hun) 1.79; 3 Sini Lällä 1.79; Miia Sillman 1.79; Jessica Kähärä 1.79
LJ 1 Maria Huntington 6.56 (2.4) and 6.44 (0.8); 2 Milica Gardasevic (srb) 6.52 (1.9); 3 Anna Bühler (ger) 6.42 (4.4); 4 Taika Koilahti 6.41 (1.8); 5 Nea lento 6.15 (1.8); 6 Emmi Mäkinen 6.07 (2.9)
DT 1 Anna Rüh (ger) 57.43; 2 Hrysoula Anagnostopoulou (gre) 56.61; 3 Salla Sipponen 54.47; 4 Sanna Kämäräinen 53.92; 5 Lotta-Kaisa Eliander 52.60; 6 Kätlin Töllasson (est) 51.15

Pori (Finland), 5.7.2019

Men
HT u20 (6 kg) Oskari Lehtonen 70.53

Sastamala (Finland), 6.7.2019

Men
100m (1.1) Otto Ahlfors 10.54
JT 1 Jere Salo 73.33; 2 Aleksi Yli-Mannila 70.51 Women
SP Kaisa Kymäläinen 15.21
JT u18 (500 g) Siiri Elomaa (2003) 50.10

Lappeeranta (Finland), 6.7.2019

Women
100mh u18 (0,76m) (-0,8) Tanja Kokkonen 13.73 HT u18 (3 kg) Aada Koppeli 65.62

Varkaus (Finland), 6.7.2019

Women

PV Laura Ollikainen 4.10

Raasepori (Finland), 6-7.7.2019

Men
SP Tomas Soderlund 18.16
HT (7) 1 Roope Auvinen 69.14; 2 Markus Kokkonen 66.19; 3 Marco Kammer 65.51 Women
HJ (7) Linda Sandblom 1.80
JT Rebecca Ljung 50.26; 2 Elina Kinnunen 50.03

France

Marseille (France), 2.7.2019 -Meeting National-

Men
100m (-1,0) 1 Jimmy Vicaut 10.20; 2 Paulo Andre de Oliveira (bra) 10.25; 3 Bryce Robinson (usa) 10.28; 4 Roberto Skyers (cub) 10.32; 5 Ejie Edoburun (gbr) 10.37; 6 Reynier Mena (cub) 10.39; 7 Jaylen Bacon (usa) 10.41
100m h1 (-0,8) 1 Bryce Robinson (usa) 10.23; 2 Paulo Andre de Oliveira (bra) 10.23; 3 Simon Magakwe (rsa) 10.42; 4 Hassan Taftian (iri) 10.42; 5 Daniel Talbot (gbr) 10.44; 6 Mouhamadou Fall 10.45; 7 Sydney Siame (zam) 10.56; 8 Jeremy Leroux 10.57
100m h2 (-0,8) 1 Jimmy Vicuat 10.10; 2 Roberto Skyers (cub) 10.30; 3 Ojie Edoburun (gbr) 10.33; 4 Jaylen Bacon (usa) 10.36; 5 Reynier Mena (cub) 10.37; 6 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (gbr) 10.38; 7 Henricho Bruintjies (rsa) 10.39
400m 1 Tyrell Richard (usa) 45.65; 2 Gardeo Isaacs (rsa) 45.80; 3 Myles Pringle (usa) 45.84; 4 Luka Janezic (slo) 45.87; 5 Gilles-Anthony Afoumba (cgo) 46.39; 6 Ricardo Dos Santos (por) 47.50 800m 1 Mostafa Smaili (mar) 1.45.77; 2 Alexis Miellet 1.45.88; 3 Mohamed Belbachir (alg) 1.45.93; 4 Yassine Hethat (alg) 1.46.04; 5 Kyle Langford (gbr) 1.46.12; 6 Gabriel Tual 1.46.36; 7 Tumelo Machaba (rsa) 1.46.67; 8 Abedin Mujizenovic (bih) 1.46.68; 9 Elliot Giles (gbr) 1.46.99; 10 Jamie Webb (gbr) 1.47.20; 11 Aymeric Lusine 1.47.94
1.500 1 Charlie Da'Vall Grice (gbr) 3.34.35; 3 Abdelaati Iguider (mar) 3.34.84; 3 Teddese Lemi (eth) 3.35.09; 4 Adel Mechaal (esp) 3.35.77; 5 Ryan Gregson (aus) 3.37.51; 6 Djilali Bedrani 3.37.71; 7 Jimmy Gressier 3.37.83; 8 Edward Cheserek (ken) 3.37.92; 9 Azzedine Habz 3.38.11; 10 Mehdi Beldhaj 3.38.83; 11 Abdessalem Ayouni (tun) 3.38.89; 12 Youness Essalhi (mar) 3.39.03; 13 Timo Benitz (ger) 3.39.04; 14 Luke Mathews (aus) 3.39.45; 15 Kevin López (esp) 3.40.16; 16 Jordan Williamsz (aus) 3.43.70
HJ 1 Luis Castro (pur) 2.26; 2 Tihomir Ivanov (bul) 2.26; 3 Tom Gale (gbr) 2.26; 4 Mpho Links (rsa) 2.23; Ilya Ivanyuk (rus) 2.23; 6 Chris Baker (gbr) 2.19; Edgar Rivera (mex) 2.19; 8 Konstantínos Baniótis (gre) 2.19; 9 Breyton Poole (rsa) 2.19
JT 1 Cyprian Mrzyglod (pol) 81.57; 2 Bernhard Seifert (ger) 80.65; 3 Aliaksei Katkavets (blr) 80.27; 4 Timothy Herman (bel) 75.28; 5 Killian Durechou 69.36; 6 Mauro Fraresso (ita) 68.82
Women
200m (-1,4) 1 Ashleig Nelson (gbr) 23.03; 2 Beth Dobbin (gbr) 23.06; 3 Shania Collins (usa) 23.23; 4 Maja Mihalinec (slo) 23.40; 5 Maroussia Pare 23.51; 6 Kendall Ellis (usa) 23.55; 7 Eva Berger 23.94 800m 1 Nelly Jepkosgei (ken) 2.00.50; 2 Lynsey Sharp (gbr) 2.00.57; 3 Cynthia Anais 2.01.41; 4 Adelle Tracey (gbr) 2.02.25; 5 Noelie Yarigo (ben) 2.03.10; 6 Charlotte Mouchet 2.03.70; 7 Justine Fedronic 2.04.50; 8 Eunice Sum (ken) 2.04.68; 9 Isabelle Boffey (gbr) 2.05.63
1.500m 1 Tigist Ketema (eth) 4.05.09; 2 Melissa Courtney (gbr) 4.05.37; 3 Aisha Praught-Leer (jam) 4.06.11; 4 Esther Chebet (uga) 4.07.33; 5 Hanna Klein (ger) 4.08.12; 6 Jessica Judd (gbr) 4.08.93; 7 Marta Zenoni (ita) 4.09.48; 8 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 4.10.01; 9 Sarah Healy (irl) 4.12.00; 10 Ophelie

Claude-Boxberger 4.13.03; 11 Marta Pérez (esp) 4.14.30; 12 Johanna Geyer Charles 4.14.41; 13 Elodie Normand 4.17.14; 14 Alexa Lemitre 4.17.56; 15 Emma Oudiou 4.22.76
100mh (0.7) 1 Solene Ndama 12.79; 2 Karolina Koleczek (pol) 12.92; 3 Genesis Romero (ven) 12.97; 4 Fanny Quenot 13.09; 5 Coralie Comte 13.29; 6 Cindy Billaud 13.36

400mh 1 Sydney McLaughlin (usa) 53.72; 2 Nikita Tracey (jam) 55.53; 3 Ayomide Folorunso (ita) 55.56; 4 Vera Rudakova (rus) 55.95; 5 Lamiae Lhabze (mar) 57.45; 6 Aurelie Chaboudez 57.48; 7 Zeney van der Walt (rsa) 57.86; 8 Lina Nielsen (gbr) 58.12
LJ 1 Kate Hall (usa) 6.78 (1.8); 2 Darya Klishina (rus) 6.78 (1.4); 3 Tissanna Hickling (jam) 6.70 (1.0); 4 Abigail Irozuru (gbr) 6.70 (2.2) and 6.21 (0.1); 5 Eloyse Lesueur-Aymonin 6.64 (0.3); 6 Anasztazia Nguyen (hun) 6.42 (0.3); 7 Lynique Beneke (rsa) 6.40 (2.3) and 6.29 (-0,2); 8 Rougui Sow 6.34 (1.8); 9 Solene Ndama 6.06 (0.7)

Venissieux (France), 3.7.2019

Men
100m h1 (2.8) Guy Maganga Gorra (gab) 10.51
200m h1 (0.9) Guy magnaga Gorra (gab) 20.72
HT Earwyn Abdou 63.20
Women
200m h1 (2.2) 1 Elea Mariama Diarra 23.82; 2 Marjorie Veyssiere 23.87

Amiens (France), 3.7.2019

Men
200m h4 (1.9) Geoffrey Thomas 21.15 HJ William Aubatin 2.14
Women
3.000m Melanie Doutart 9.33.10
DT Marie-Francine Mvoto-Abeng 54.48

Marquette lez Lille (France), 2.7.2019

Women
JT Camille Bouffart 50.01

Paris (France), 3.7.2019

Men
200m h1 (-1,1) Gilles Biron 21.41 400mh h1 Mickael Bertil 50.67

Saint Maur de Fosses (France), 3.7.2019

Men
800m h1 Alexandre Saddedine 1.50.38
1.500m h1 1 Alexandre Saddedine 3.48.17
Women
1.500m 1 Lucie Lerebourg 4.21.21; 2 Athina Bouakira 4.25.63

Ivry-sur-Seine (France), 6.7.2019

Men
100m (0.7) François-Xavier Collatin 10.48
200m h1 (2.0) Gautier Dautremer 21.16; h2 (1.8) Kokoutse-Fabrice Dabla (cgo) 21.37
400m h1 1 Miloud Laredj (alg) 46.57; 2 Fethi Bechaa (alg) 47.53; 3 Moussa Zaroumeye (nig) 48.06 110mh (1.9) Benjamin Sedecias 13.75
Women
200m h1 (0.7) 1 Lenora Guion Firmin 23.29; 2 Fanny Peltier 24.24; 3 Marie Kimumba (swe) 24.33

HJ 1 Marine Vallet 1.85; 2 Solene Gicquel 1.82

Bois D'Arcy (France), 6.7.2019

Women
SP Rose Sharon Pierre-Louis 15.70 HT Laetitia Bambara (bur) 63.56

Angers (France), 5-7.7.2019 -National Championships u20 and u18-

Men u20
100m (5) (0.3) 1 Hideaki Seo (jpn) 10.49 (10.41 (2.2) 1s1); 2 Ayimeric Priam 10.56; 3 Mehdi Nait Abdelaziz 10.64 (10.51 (1.0) 1s3); in semis: Paul Lada 10.59 (2.2) 2s1; Paul Tritenne 10.52 (1.3) 1s2; Aymeric Priam 10.55 (1.0) 2s3
200m (7) (1.3) 1 Paul Tritenne 20.94; 2 Theo Schaub 21.07; 3 Aymeric Priam 21.15; 4 Jack Olivier 21.40; 5 Quentin Cousin 21.50; 6 Benoit Iglesias 21.50
200m prelims (6) h2 (1.4) Aymeric Priam 21.38; h3 (0.8) Paul Tritenne 21.52; h4 (2.0) 1 Theo Schaub 21.26; 2 Quentin Cousin 21.51
400m (6) 1 Jack Olivier 47.22; 2 David Sombe 47.41; 3 Hugo Baudu 47.41; 4 Eddy Leech 47.89; 5 Joffrey Dorville 48.11
800m (7) Junya Matsumoto (jpn) 1.51.31
110mh (0,99m) (6) (1.7) 1 Jeanice Laviolette 13.52; 2 Paul Chabauty 13.60; 3 Hugo Morvan 13.76; 4 Kenny Fletcher 13.77; 5 Asahi Tawada (jpn) 13.81; 6 Adrien Blanc 14.09; in semis: Widy Zahana- Oni 14.08 (1.3) 2s3
400mh (7) 1 Haruto Deguchi (jpn) 51.29; 2 Jordan Terrasse 52.25
PV (6) 1 Matthias Orban 5.25; 2 Robin Emig 5.20; 3 Baptiste Thiery 5.15; 4 Leo Cabrera 5.05
LJ (6) 1 Julius Fidami Kinda 7.76 (2.8); 2 Jules Pommery 7.54 (1.3)
LJ qualy (5) Julius Fidami Kinda 7.44 (1.0) 1qA; Jules Pommery 7.49 (1.1) 1qB
TJ (7) 1 Jonathan Seremes 16.12 (1.5); 2 Thomas Gogois 16.09 (2.6) and 15.78 (0.0); 3 Alexandre Malanda 15.99 (0.2); 4 Hibraima Musquet 15.71 (2.4); 5 Brevalt Raoult 15.67 (2.2)
TJ qualy (6) q2 Hibraima Musquet 15.49 (2.7)
SP (6 kg) (6) 1 William Cadenat 17.50; 2 Stephen Louis Mailagi 17.27
DT (1,75 Kg) 1 Kosei Yamashita (jpn) 53.60; 2 William Cadenat 53.13
HT (6) Brice Menard 64.37
JT (6) Kentaro Nakamura (jpn) 63.83
JT qualy (5) Kentaro Nakamura (jpn) 65.34 1qA
Men u18
200m (7) (3.1) 1 Sasha Zhoya 20.81; 2 Sidney Leger (swe) 21.58; 3 Rayane Plantier 21.72
200m prelims (6) h2 (2.3) Sydney Leger (swe) 21.86; h4 (2.4) Sasha Zhoya (aus) 21.51
400m (6) 1 Alphonse Robin 48.19; 2 Adrien Peralta 48.81
3.000m (6) 1 Luc Le BAron 8.35.07; 2 Loris Lala 8.38.96
110mh (0,91m (6) (0.9) 1 Sasha Zhoya (aus) 12.96 (12.87 (1.6) 1s3); 2 Corentin Leost 13.62; 3 Wilson Ardon 13.66; 4 Erwann Cinna 13.95; 5 Luc Brewin 14.09 (14.01 (1.6) 2s1); 6 Lionils Sabas 14.10 (14.09 (1.5) 2s2)
2.000m St (5) Eliot Bidet 6.00.62
PV (7) 1 Anthony Ammirati 5.20; 2 Baptiste Renaudin 4.95
LJ (6) 1 Alexis Duvivier 7.39 (2.0); 2 Segui-Alan Jaouen 7.36 (1.9)
LJ qualy (5) Segui-Alan Jaouen 7.27 (1.6) 1qA
TJ (7) Simon Gore 15.41 (0.0)
SP (5 kg) (6) 1 Leo Chwalowska 18.76; 2 Jules Bouget 17.28
SP (5 kg) qualy (5) Leo Chwalowska 17.63 1qA
DT (1,5 kg) (6) 1 Talib Mejri 56.89; 2 Marc-Alexandre Delin 54.10
DT (1,5 kg) (5) Marc-Alexandre Delin 54.68 1qA; Jules Tiercelin 52.26 1qB
HT (5 kg) (7) Jean-Baptiste Bruxelle 77.82; 2 Antoine Poty 62.23

HT (5 kg) qualy (6) q1 1 Jean-Baptiste Bruxelle 70.86; 2 Antoine Poty 62.59
JT (700 g) (7) Lenny Brisseault 67.14
Women u20
100m (5) (1.7) 1 Gemima Joseph 11.58; 2 Marie-Ange Rimlinger 11.60; 3 Judy Chalcou 11.63, 4 Fatmata Koroma (sle) 11.66; 5 Deborah Giffard 11.82 (11.77 (1.2) 2h1)

200m (7) (1.4) 1 Gemima Joseph 23.40; 2 Marie Conjard 24.17; 3 Ketty Disy 24.22; 4 Romane Cruchon 24.24; 5 Fatmata Koromoa (sle) 24.25; 6 Louise Maraval 24.29
200m prelims (6) h1 (1.7) Romane Cruchon 24.27; h2 (1.7) Gemima Joseph 23.75; h3 (2.4) Marie Conjard 24.08; h4 (0.9) Fatmata Koroma (sle) 24.27

400m (6) Ndeye-Sokhna Diop 53.17
800m (7) Nais Racasan 2.05.04
1.500m (6) 1 Berenice Fulchiron 4.27.27; 2 Emilie Girard 4.28.58; 3 Claire Palou 4.29.76
3.000m (6) 1 Manon Trapp 9.37.96; 2 Alexandra Yatzimirsky 9.44.70
100mh (6) (1.7) 1 Ayumi Kobayashi (jpn) 13.51; 2 Agathe Penet 13.74
400mh (7) 1 Shana grebo 59.33; 2 Honoka Aoki (jpn) 60.64
2.000m St (5) 1 Emilie Renaud 6.42.35; 2 Sibylle Haring (sui) 6.44.15
HJ (6) 1 Aicha Moumin 1.79; 2 Lea Verdier 1.77; 3 Margot Gouritin 1.77
PV (6) 1 Marie-Julie Bonnin 4.15; 2 Elina Giallurachis 4.10; 3 Louise Greco 4.05
LJ (79 1 Maelly Dalmat 6.35 (1.2); 2 Leonie Cambours 6.35 (1.5); 3 Tiphaine Mauchant 6.34 (1.5); 4 Soriane Sorhaindo 6.15 (1.3); 5 Richalda Mohamed 6.12 (3.4); 6 Victoria Josse 6.10 (0.0); 7 Chloe Celigny 6.03 (1.6)
TJ (6) 1 Celeste-Grace Nsossani 13.14 (2.4); 2 Tene Cisse 13.07 (1.8)
SP (6) Ashley Bologna 15.86
DT (7) Amanda Ngandu-Ntumba 52.74
HT (6) 1 Juliette Ciofani 58.31; 2 Momoko Watanabe (jpn) 56.57
HT qualy (5) Momoko Watanabe (jpn) 55.65 1qA
Women u18
100m (5) (0.5) 1 Serena Kouassi 11.81; 2 Mariam Oulare (bel) 11.81
200m (7) (0.3) 1 Serena Kouassi 24.02; 2 Eva Malbeau 24.37; 3 Maiwenn Lhveder 24.38
200m prelims (6) h2 (0.8) Serena Kouassi 24.02
400m (6) Lina Aliane 56.08
100mh (0,76m) (6) (1.6) 1 Lea Vendome 13.31; 2 Yanla Ndjip-Nyemeck (bel) 13.46; 3 Noemie Desailly 13.71
400mh (7) 1 Ludivine Aubert 58.49; 2 Madeline Abega 58.59
400mh prelims (6) Madeline Abega 60.13 1h3
HJ (7) 1 Laureen Maxwell 1.79; 2 Solenn Cadieu 1.77
PV (7) Elise Russis 4.00
LJ (7) 1 Rogilia-Chriss Bissemo 6.35 (1.7); 2 Ysee Le Philippe 6.10 (1.0); 3 Lea Lambalamba 6.06 (1.0) LJ qualy (6) q1 1 Ysee Le Philippe 6.10 (1.1); 2 Rogilia-Chriss Bissemo 6.00 (0.0); q2 Maud Zeffou Poaty 5.95 (0.0)
TJ (6) Lesly Raffin 12.81 (0.1)
SP (3 kg) (6) Thamera Manette 15.81
HT (7) 1 Rose Loga 67.59; 2 Estelle Veillas 63.12
HT qualy (6) q1 Estelle Veillas 62.26; q2 Rose Loga 69.23
JT (500 g) (7) Jade Maraval 53.73

Potsdam (Germany), 3.7.2019

Women
PV Janina Pollatz (usa) 4.06

Germany

Pfungstadt (Germany), 3.7.2019

Men
200m (-0,9) Wally Ungerer (rsa) 21.41
800m h1 1 Dillan Van Rooyen (rsa) 1.49.97; 2 Niklas Harsy 1.50.72
1.500m 1 Rantso Makopane (rsa) 3.50.22; 2 Ruan Jonck (rsa) 3.50.56; 3 Luan Munnik (rsa) 3.50.90 Women
800m (mixed race) Tsepang Sello (rsa) 2.10.06
1.500m u18 Olivia Gürth 4.30.67

Riederich (Germany), 3.7.2019

Women
PV Stefanie Dauber 4.15

Mannheim (Germany), 4.7.2019

Men
DT Ryan Williams (nam) (2000) 53.92 HT Yosef Al-Qawati 63.65
Women
SP Yemisi Ogunleye 17.06

Hamburg (Germany), 6.7.2019

Men u20
LJ Bennet Vinken 7.36 (0.9)

Regensburg (Germany), 6-7.7.2019

Men
100m (7) A (1.1) 1 Anaso Jobodwana (rsa) 10.17; 2 Andrew Robertson (gbr) 10.17; 3 Michael Pohl 10.23; 4 Julian Reus 10.28; 5 Maximilian Entholzner 10.46; 6 Robby Welsch 10.50 (10.48 (0.7) 3h2); in heats: Steven Müller 10.44 (1.3) 2h1; Fabian Olbert 10.45 (1.3) 3h1; Patrick Domogala 10.49 (- 0,1) 2h3
200m (7) h3 (0.9) 1 Anaso Jobodwana (rsa) 20.38; 2 Steven Müller 20.50; 3 Robin Erewa 20.73; 4 Robert Hering 20.97; h2 (2.0) 1 Patrick Domogala 20.88; 2 Andrew Robertson (gbr) 21.01; 3 Jirapong Meenapra (tha) 21.27; h1 (2.0) 1 Manuel Eitel 20.79; 2 Niclas Baker 21.12; 3 Wally Ungerer (rsa) 21.26; 4 Erns Narib (nam) 21.33
200m h1 (2.2) 1 Maximilian Entholzner 21.05; 2 Samuel Reindl 21.22; 3 Lars Hieronymi 21.35; 4 James Adebola (2002) 21.51
400m (7) h1 1 Tobias Lange 46.31; 2 Johannes Trefz 46.32; 3 Niclas Baker 47.19; 4 Samuel Werdecker 47.82; h2 1 Grant Plenderleith (gbr) 46.75; 2 Patrick Schneider 47.22
800m (7) h2 1 Joseph Reid (gbr) 1.47.67; 2 Jan Riedel 1.48.63; 3 Constantin Schulz 1.49.21; 4 Oskar Schwarzer 1.49.24; 5 Benedikt Huber 1.49.76; 6 Themba Madima (rsa) 1.50.53; h1 1 Eraldo Qerama (alb) 1.48.76; 2 Dilan van Rooyen (rsa) 1.50.69; 2 Leon Kuhn (aut) 1.51.11
1.500m (7) 1 Nick Jensen (den) 3.46.52; 2 Samuel Shore (aus) 3.47.67; ... 6 Luan Munnik (rsa) (2000) 3.50.25; 7 Albert Kokaly (aut) (2000) 3.50.38; ... 10 Ruan Jonck (rsa) 3.51.35; 11 Julien Stalhandske (sui) (2000) 3.51.74; 12 Iván Acereda (esp) 3.52.21; 13 Francesco Odorizzi (ita) 3.52.23; 14 Nikolaus Franzmair (aut) 3.52.87
1.500m Francesco Odorizzi (ita) 3.53.00
5.000m 1 Ilyas Yonis Osman 13.55.58; 2 Marcel Fehr 13.58.34
400mh (7) h3 1 Constantin Preis 49.84; 2 Armando Machava Creve (moz) 50.07; 3 Jack Lawrie (gbr) 51.03; 4 Markus Kornfeld (aut) 51.24; h2 Sebastian Gaugl (aut) 52.71
3.000m St Tumisang Monnatlala (rsa) 8.57.52

4x100m (7) Germany A (J. Reus; R. Erewa; R. Schmidt; M. Schulte) 38.39; Germany B (S. Müller; J. Hartmann; R. Hering; M. Pohl) 38.87
HJ Marek Bahnik (cze) 2.13
Women

100m (0.8) 1 Amelie-Sophie Lederer 11.49; 2 Niamh Whelan (irl) 11.81; ... 5 Savannah Mapalagama (aut) 11.89
100m heats (7) h1 (1.1) Amelie-Sophie Lederer 11.45; 2 Charlene Keller 11.85; h3 (0.8) Niamh Whelan 11.81

200m (7) h2 (1.9) 1 Tereza Petrzilková 24.22; 2 Ira Harrasser (ita) 24.36; 3 Tina Benzinger (2001) 24.39; ... 5 Lente Pieterse (rsa) 24.76; h1 (0.5) Charlene Keller (sui) 24.26
200m h1 (0.4) 1 Niamh Whelan (irl) 24.32; 2 Julia Hofer 24.32; 3 Tina Benzinger (2001) 24.39 400m (7) h1 1 Nadine Gonska 52.41; 2 Karolina Pahlitzsch 52.60; 3 Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer 52.79; 4 Svea Köhrbruck 52.94; 5 Herunga Tjipekapora (nam) 53.50; h2 1 Corinna Schwab 53.42; 2 Tereza Petrzilková (cze) 53.99; 3 Catherina McManus (irl) 55.16; 4 Danel Holten (rsa) 55.40

400m Lisa-Marie Petkov 54.69
800m 1 Vendula Hluchá (cze) 2.06.64; 2 Tabea Marie Kempe 2.07.50; 3 Tsepang Sello (les) 2.08.70 1.500m 1 Miriam Dattke 4.17.67; 2 Priska Auf der Maur (sui) 4.24.63; 3 Kerstin Hirscher 4.25.50; 4 Carmen Schultze-Berndt 4.25.90; 5 Carina Reicht (aut) (2001) 4.27.24; 6 Stefanie Barmet (sui) 4.28.46; 7 Emmanuelle Gerbeaux (fra) 4.29.19; 8 Vilde Vage Henriksen (nor) 4.31.52; 9 Ravenna Gassmann (sui) 4.33.26; 10 Elena Miezava (lat) 4.34.26; ... 12 Vera Mair (aut) 4.35.64; 13 Barbora Styblová (cze) 4.37.60; 14 Anna-Sophie Meusburger (aut) 4.38.22
5.000m (mixed races) Elena Burkard 16.09.48; Deborah Schöneborn 16.25.37; ... Rea Iseli (sui) 16.55.56
3.000m St Marwa Bouzayani (tun) 10.01.23
100mh (7) (1.0) 1 Beate Schrott (aut) 13.11; 2 Monika Zapalska 13.33
400mh (7) h2 1 Carolina Krafzik 57.72; 2 Caren Agreiter 58.35; 3 Sylvia Schulz 58.54; 4 Michelle Müller (sui) 59.16; h1 1 Lena Seifert 58.77; 2 Katerina Ulrichová (cze) 61.21
LJ (7) 1 Michaela Kucerová (cze) 6.27 (0.6); 2 Tina Pröger 6.12 (2.3) and 6.06 (1.1)

Dessau-Rosslau (Germany), 6.7.2019

Men
100m (1.9) Thomas Barthel 10.52
800m Julius Lawnik 1.50.72
Women
100m (1.2) Pernilla Kramer 11.75
LJ 1 Serina Riedel (2003) 6.07 (0.9); 2 Helena Börner 5.99 (0.0) JT Christine Winkler 55.34

Viersen (Germany), 7.7.2019

Men
HJ 1 Mateusz Przybylko 2.22; 2 Randhawa Nauraj Singh (mas) 2.19; 3 Douwe Amels (ned) 2.19; 4 Norbert Kobielski (pol) 2.19; 5 Edgar Rivera (mex) 2.19; 6 Allan Smith (gbr) 2.15; 7 Chris Moleya (rsa) 2.15; 8 Konstantínos Baniótis (gre) 2.10
Women
HJ 1 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch 1.84; 2 Katarina Mögenburg (nor) 1.84; ... 6 Nina Borger (ned) 1.72; ... 8 Daniella Muñoz (per) (2002) 1.64

Bottrop (Germany), 7.7.2019

Men
100m h3 (0.9) Ogho-Oghene Egwero (ngr) 10.37
200m h4 (-0,9) 1 Usheoritse Itsekiri (ngr) 20.95; 2 Luxolo Adams (rsa) 21.18; 3 Onyema Adigida (ned) 21.43; 4 Ogho-Oghene Egwero (ngr) 21.46; 5 Jona Efoloko (gbr) 21.48

400m h2 1 Pieter Conradie (rsa) 47.49; 2 Mokgobinyane Lesedi (rsa) 47.60; 3 Florian Colon Marti 47.63; 4 Florian Weeke 47.89
800m 1 Kabelo Mohlosi (rsa) 1.47.64; 2 Rynhardt van Rensburg (rsa) 1.47.97; 3 Antoine Gakeme (bdi) 1.48.95

1.500m 1 Abdi Mouyahdin (dji) 3.45.54; 2 Jerry Motsau (rsa) 3.45.67
110mh (1.0) 1 Isaiah Moore (usa) 13.67 (13.59 (2.1) 1h1); 2 Yaqoub Al Youha (kuw) 13.74; 3 Maximilian Bayer 13.89 (13.73 (2.1) 2h1); 4 Rayzamshah Wan Sofian (mas) 14.15
PV Sebastian Vogt 5.35
LJ Romeo N'Tia (ben) 7.51 (0.0)
Women
100m h3 (0.1) Jessica Roos 11.78
200m h4 (1.4) Jennifer Montag 24.29
400m h2 1 Tiffani Silva (bra) 52.78; 2 Lena Naumann 54.52
800m 1 Ayal Dagnachew (eth) (2001) 2.05.53; 2 Christina Zwirner 2.07.66
1.500m Birri Abera (eth) 4.23.10
100mh (0.6) Payton Chadwick (usa) 12.88; in heats: Karol Ziketh (civ) 13.34 (1.8) 1h2
PV 1 Katharina Bauer 4.20; 2 Ria Möllers 4.20
LJ Jovanna Klaczynski 6.12 (0.0)
TJ 1 Dovile Dzindzaletaité (ltu) 13.71 (0.1); 2 Neele Eckhardt 13.51 (0.9); 3 Tori Franklin (usa) 13.43 (1.1)
SP 1 Julia Ritter 17.40; 2 Hanna Meinikmann 16.26
DT 1 Julia Ritter 55.41; 2 Annina Brandenburg 52.18
JT 1 Maria Andrejczyk (pol) 58.96; 2 Elizabeth Gleadle (can) 57.88; 3 Laila Ferrer e Silva (bra) 54.24; 4 Petra Andrejsková (cze) 49.80

Rottach-Egern (Germany), 6.7.2019

Men
PV A 1 Konstadínos Filíppidis (gre) 5.72; 2 Sondre Guttormsen (nor) 5.56; 3 Jorge Luna (mex) 5.46; 4 Germán Chiaraviglio (arg) 5.36; 5 Rutger Koppelaar (ned) 5.36; 6 Carsten Dilla 5.36; 7 Dídac Salas (esp) 5.21; Stanley Joseph (fra) 5.21; Gordon Porsch 5.21; 10 Adam Hague (gbr) 5.21
PV B 1 Jorge Luna (mex) 5.55; 2 Jakob Köhler-Baumann 5.40; 3 Lamin Krubally 5.29; 4 Oleg Zernickel 5.22; Tomas Wecksten (fin) 5.22; 6 Simen Guttormsen (2001) 5.22; Julian Meuer 5.22 Women
PV A 1 Holly bradshaw (gbr) 4.71; 2 Alysha Newman (can) 4.66; 3 Angelica Bengtsson (swe) 4.66; 4 Irina Zhuk (blr) 4.56; 5 Katie Nageotte (usa) 4.56; 6 Xu Huiquin (chn) 4.46; 7 Michaela Meijer (swe) 4.35; 8 Romana Malacová (cze) 4.35; 9 Yana Gladiychuk (ukr) 4.20; 10 Stefanie Dauber 4.20 PV B 1 Stefanie Dauber 4.30; 2 Zaida Uresty (mex) 3.92

Great Britain

Loughborough (Great Britain), 1.7.2019

Men
100m h9 (2.6) Chris Clarke 10.52 SP u20 (6 kg) Lewis Byng 18.74

Wormwood Scrubs (Great Britain), 3.7.2019 -BMC Races-

Women
1.500m (mixed race) Rachel McClay 4.25.52

Lee Valley (Great Britain), 3.7.2019

Men

100m round 1 h1 (0.4) 1 Reuben Arthur 10.48; 2 Confidence Lawson 10.49; 3 Sean Safo-Antwi (gha) 10.49; 4 David Bolarinwa 10.53; 5 Nathan Gilbert 10.55
100m round 2 h1 (0.0) 1 Ade Adewale 10.52; 2 Everton Clarke 10.57
200m round 1 (nwi) 1 Mickael-Meba Zeze (fra) 20.48; 2 Antonio Infantino (ita) 20.55; 3 Sam Miller 20.88; 4 Ben Snaith 21.07; 5 Jahde Williams 21.31; 6 Fred Africa (ita) 21.63;

200m round 2 h1 (-0,5) 1 David Bolarinwa 20.53; 2 Antonio Infantino (ita) 20.71; 3 Andrew Morgan- Harrison 21.26; 4 Confidence Lawson 21.36; h2 (-1,6) ... 3 Jason Smyth (irl) 21.71
Women
100m (mixed races) h2 (-2,7) Vanessa Grant 11.67; Alisha Rees 11.69

Birmingham (Great Britain), 3.7.2019 -BMC Races-

Men
1.500m h1 1 Tom Dodd 3.47.02; 2 Yusuf Bizimana 3.48.21
Women
1.500m 1 Molly Canham u20 4.19.71; 2 Claire Tarplee (irl) 4.19.98; 3 Emily Williams 4.20.07; 4 Jade Williams 4.21.39; 5 Anna Burt 4.23.44; 6 Emily Thompson 4.24.66; 7 Ellie Wallace 4.25.17
100mh (0.0) Jenna Blundell 13.70
HT Jessica Mayho 60.11

Parliament Hill -London- (Great Britain), 6.7.2019 -Night of the 10.000m-

Men
10.000m A 1 Yemaneberhan Crippa (ita) 27.49.79; 2 Amanal Petros (ger) 27.52.25; 3 Ben Connor 27.57.60; 4 Soufiane Bouchikhi (bel) 28.04.09; 5 Sondre Nordstad Moen (nor) 28.06.27; 6 Lorenzo Dini (ita) 28.09.21; 7 Juan Pérez (esp) 28.10.16; 8 Nick Goolab 28.10.49; 9 Ara Kaya (tur) 28.21.24; 10 Said El Otmani (ita) 28.26.02; 11 Sebastian Hendel (ger) 28.27.11; 12 Bohdan-Ivan Horodyskyy (ukr) 28.27.44; 13 David Palacio (esp) 28.28.05; 14 Chris Thompson 28.28.55; 15 Mohamud Aadan 28.28.68; 16 Mohamed Jelloul (esp) 28.37.91; 17 Daniele Meucci (ita) 28.38.35; 18 Nicolae Soare (rou) 28.39.95; 19 Antonio Abadía (esp) 28.42.12; 20 Yago Rojo (esp) 28.42.77; 21 Matthew Leach 28.47.24; 22 Michael Somers (bel) 28.48.29; 13 Jack Gray 28.49.53; 24 Simon Boch (ger) 28.53.53; 25 Haimro Alame (isr) 28.56.58; 26 Mykoa Nyzhnyk (ukr) 29.02.45; 27 Benjamin De Haan (ned) 29.03.84; 28 Kieran Clements 29.08.66; 29 Felix Bour (fra) 29.09.05; 30 Kris Jones 29.10.27; 31 Adam Hickey 29.13.54; 32 Krystian Zalewski (pol) 29.14.67; 33 Hassim Hassaous (esp) 29.19.75; 34 Andreas Vojta (aut) 29.21.22; 35 Graham Rush 29.22.57; 36 Andrew Heyes 29.32.90; 37 Adam Craig 29.35.00
10.000m B 1 Yitayew Abuhay (isr) 28.44.74; 2 Italo Quazzola (ita) 28.44.97; 3 Gashau Ayale (isr) 28.50.47; 4 Sezgin Ataç (tur) 28.52.54; 5 Philipp Pflieger (ger) 28.54.77; 6 Samuel Fitwi (ger) 28.55.24; 7 Robel Fsiha (swe) 28.59.62; 8 Ryan Forsyth (irl) 29.01.27; 9 Thijs Nijhuis (den) 29.03.60; 10 Dmytro Siruk (ukr) 29.03.90; 11 Roman Romanenko (ukr) 29.04.10; 12 Mathieu Brulet (fra) 29.25.88; 13 Daniel Gregorio (por) 29.33.73; 14 Eric Rüttimann (sui) 29.34.95; 15 Alex Teuten 29.36.64; 16 Tiidrek Nurme (est) 29.36.76; 17 Petter M. Rypdal (nor) 29.36.88
10.000m C 1 Mohamed Mohamed 29.00.24; 2 Stefan Gavril (rou) 29.33.44; 3 Omar Ahmed 29.34.89; 4 Dominic Shaw 29.37.74
Women
10.000m A 1 Stephanie Twell 31.08.13; 2 Lonah Chemtai Salpeter (isr) 31.15.78; 3 Eilish McColgan (irl) 31.16.76; 4 Liv Westphal (fra) 32.02.38; 5 Fionnuala McCormack (irl) 32.05.29; 6 Carmela Cardama (esp) 32.26.43; 7 Maitane Melero (esp) 32.27.00; 8 Darya Mykhaylova (ukr) 32.27.41; 9 Alice Wright 32.27.57; 10 Sara Dossena (ita) 32.30.47; 11 Carla Salome Rocha (por) 32.33.43; 12 Verity Ockenden 32.34.47; 13 Charlotta Fougberg (swe) 32.40.09; 14 Charlotte Arter 32.40.63; 15 Isabel Mattuzzi (ita) 32.44.17; 16 Paulina Kaczynska (pol) 32.50.16; 17 Sarah Inglis 32.52.51; 18 Renata Plis (pol) 32.54.13; 19 Roxana barca (rou) 32.55.10; 20 Mhairi MacLennan 32.58.42; 21 Sviatlana Kudzelich (blr) 33.01.48; 22 Olha Kotovska (ukr) 33.01.96; 23 Valeriya Zinenko (ukr) 33.05.24; 24 Stephanie Davis 33.07.53; 25 Claire Duck 33.09.83; 26 Nuria Lugueros (esp) 33.14.32;

27 Ann Marie McGlynn (irl) 33.38.50; 28 Sara Catarina Ribeiro (por) 33.39.89; 29 Jip Vastenburg (ned) 33.45.55; 30 Militsa Mircheva (bul) 33.48.42; 31 Nicole Taylor 33.57.04; 32 Louise Small 34.06.16; 33 Emma Mitchell (irl) 34.12.24; 34 Anna Gosk (pol) 34.48.59
10.000m B 1 Nina Lauwaert (bel) 32.52.29; 2 Nina Savina (blr) 32.52.66; 3 Sevilay Eytemis (tur) 32.54.66; 4 Moira Stewartová (cze) 32.57.51; 5 Giovanna Epis (ita) 32.59.16; 6 Iryna Somava (blr) 33.22.19; 7 Marta Galimany (esp) 33.34.73; 8 Susana Godinho (por) 33.40.91; 9 Cristina Simion (rou) 33.41.02; 10 Aoibhe Richardson (irl) 33.41.15; 11 Katsiaryna Karneyenka (blr) 33.42.47; 12 Esther Navarrete (esp) 33.42.70; 13 Nicole Egger (sui) 33.44.57; 14 Maria Chiara Cascavilla (ita) 33.47.00; 15 Maria Sagnes Wagan (nor) 33.48.00; 16 Tatsiana Stsefanenka (blr) 33.52.79; 17 Valeria Roffino (ita) 33.57.85; 18 Kristina Hendel (cro) 34.02.04; 19 Monika Bytautiené (ltu) 34.02.44; 20 Teresa Urbina (esp) 34.03.31

10.000m C 1 Hanne Verbruggen (bel) 33.30.67; 2 Julia Mayer (aut) 33.53.69; 3 Abbie Donnelly 33.56.13

Sheffield (Great Britain), 6.7.2019 -Clubs Premiership-

Men
100m A (-0,3) Sam Gordon 10.50; B (0.9) 1 Kaie Chambers-Brown 10.53; 2 Joel Pascall-Menzie 10.54
200m A (1.3) 1 Elliott Powell 21.19; 2 Christopher Stone 21.25; 3 Eanna Madden (irl) 21.25; B (-0,9) Ben Snaith 21.24
400m A 1 Sadam Koumi (sud) 46.47; 2 Rabah Yousif 46.76; 3 Ethan Brown 47.01; 4 Owen Smith 47.06; B 1 Daniel Putnam 47.26; 2 Lewis Davey 47.77
400mh A 1 Paul Byrne (irl) 51.9h
TJ A 1 Nathan Fox 16.02 (1.8); 2 Jonathan Ilori 15.94 (1.1)
SP A Youcef Zatat 17.62
DT A 1 Zane Duquemin 58.36; 2 George Armstrong 56.63
HT A 1 Craig Murch 70.24; 2 Jac Palmer 67.45; B Chris Shorthouse 64.09

Stevenage (Great Britain), 6.7.2019 -Clubs Division 1-

Women
400m A Natasha Harrison 54.96
800m A 1 Phillipa Lowe 2.07.32; 2 Hannah Brooks 2.08.13 400mh A Hayley McLean 57.82
HT A Lucy Marshall 59.86

Eton (Great Britain), 6.7.2019 -Clubs 1st Division-

Men
100m (-0,2) Deji Tobais 10.54
200m (-0,1) Leon Greenwood 21.40
400m A 1 Ben Claridge 47.27; 2 Andrew Mellon (irl) 47.42; 3 Luke Lennon-Ford (irl) 47.68; B Brandon Arrey (irl) 47.67
110mh (-0,4) Peter Moreno 14.08
400mh A 1 Chris McAlister 50.63; 2 Jacob Paul 50.77; B Tyri Donovan 51.30
SP Remco Goetheer (ned) 17.48
HT Osian Jones 70.25

Sheffield (Great Britain), 6.7.2019 -Clubs 2nd Division-

Women
200m (1.1) Chloe Lambert 24.28
800m Beth Ansell 2.07.48
3.000m 1 Kate Maltby 9.30.07; 2 Meropi Panagiotou (cyp) 9.35.83 100mh (0.6) Yasmin Miller 13.53

DT Kirsty Law 55.56
HT Rachel Hunter 63.35
JT Laura Whittingham 52.62

Greece

Trikala (Greece), 4-5.7.2019 -National u18 Championships-

Men
200m (5) (-1,2) Ioánnis Kariofíllis 21.47
110mh (0,91m) (4) (0.4) Vasílios Arvanítis 13.92
PV (4) Sotírios Hítas 5.21
LJ (5) Andréas Antonakópoulos 7.23 (-1,5)
SP (5 kg) (4) Konstantínos Yenníkis 18.79
DT (1,5 kg) (5) 1 Konstantínos Bouzákis 60.52; 2 Konstantínos Yenníkis 56.49; 3 Dimítrios Pavlídis 53.50
HT (5 kg) (4) 1 Theódoros Ziógas 78.08; 2 Oréstis Dousákis 75.25; 3 Nikólaos Polihroníou 72.80; 4 Ioánnis Korakídis 66.22
Women
1.500m (4) Vasilía Spírou 4.27.21
PV (5) Miléna Postíka 4.00
LJ (5) Anastasía Draggomírova 6.09 (-1,6)
SP (3 kg) María Andreádi 15.43
HT (3 kg) 1 Panayióta Fríggi 64.38; 2 Afrodíti Tzatzimáki 60.57

Hungary

Veszprem (Hungary), 3.7.2019

Men
HT u20 (6 kg) Simon Cserhati 67.47
Women
HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Jazmin Csatari (2004) 63.29; 2 Panna Szigovics (2004) 61.84

Gödöllő (Hungary), 3.7.2019
Men
LJ 1 Dominik Pazmandi (2000) 7.67 (2.6); 2 Laszlo Szabo 7.63 (0.3); 3 András Salomon (2000) 7.40 (1.8)
Women
PV 1 Diana Szabó 4.10; 2 Zsófia Siskó 4.10

Veszprém (Hungary), 6.7.2019 -Balaton Championships-

Men
200m (-1,8) h3 Bence Boros 21.53
800m 1 Balász Vindics 1.46.94; 2 Gergö Kiss 1.48.44; 3 Maté Egyud 1.49.80; 4 Marton Papai 1.49.81 LJ Laszlo Szabo 7.57 (1.4)
DT 1 Janos Kaplar 56.73; 2 David Mozsdenyi 53.38
DT u18 (1,5 kg) Zalan Strigencz 55.94
HT 1 Gergely Nagy 66.74; 2 Gabor Czeller 65.61; 3 Zoltan Fabian 63.58
HT u18 (5 kg) Balasz Katavics 74.36; 2 Vencel Viszkeleti 62.64
JT Ondrej Barton (svk) 71.34
Women

800m Bianca Keri 2.07.37
HJ Luca Renner 1.80
LJ Anasztazia Nguyen 6.54 (-0,2)
DT Dora Kerekes 51.89
HT Cintia Gergelics 62.44
HT u18 (3 kg) Eszter Giczi 63.41
HT u16 (3 kg) 1 Jazmin Csatari 61.17; 2 Villo Viszkeleti 60.09
JT Barbara Tremmel 50.59
JT u18 (500 g) 1 Adriana Vilagos (srb) (2004) 58.72; 2 Fanni Köver (2004) 52.00

Győr (Hungary), 7.7.2019 -International Match u20-
Men
100m (2.8) Matje Krsek (cze) 10.50
200m (2.1) Daniel Vejrazka (svk) 21.29; 2 Tomas Nemejc (cze) 21.37 400m Ladislav Topfer (cze) 47.96

110mh (0,99m) (1.1) 1 Filip Jakob Densar (slo) 13.72; 2 Matej Baluch (svk) 13.89; 3 Aron Kalacska (hun) 14.02
400mh 1 Dániel Huller (hun) 51.85; 2 Filip Licman (cze) 51.86
LJ Dominik Pazmandi (hun) 7.50 (3.1) and 7.46 (1.4)

SP (6 kg) 1 David Tupy (cze) 19.07; 2 Istvan Fekete (hun) 18.32; 3 Laszlo Kovacs (hun) 17.98; 4 Jakub Heza (cze) 17.65; 5 Jaroslav Gregus (svk) 17.25
DT (1,75 kg) 1 Jakub Forejt (cze) 61.75; 2 Michal Forejt (cze) 61.18
HT (6 kg) 1 Donat Varga (hun) 74.16; 2 Bendek Doma (hun) 68.90; 3 Dominik Kral (cze) 67.09; 4 Miloslav Konopka (svk) 65.22; 5 Simon Cserhati (hun) 64.22; 6 Laszlo Stupak (hun) 63.92; 7 Daniel Danac (svk) 62.46

JT Martin Florian 69.40 Women

100m (2.5) Iza Obal (slo) 11.79
200m (1.0) Linda Hettlerová (cze) 24.07
3.000m Klara Lukan (slo) 9.16.42
400mh Barbora Veselá (cze) 59.28
HJ 1 Lia Apostolovski (slo) 1.85; 2 Bara Sajdoková 1.79
PV Tereza Schjbalová (cze)4.05
LJ 1 Linda Suchá (cze) 6.43 (3.9); 2 Barbora Hulková 6.39 (5.5); 3 Klaudia Endresz (hun) 6.37 (2.5) TJ Eva Pepelnak (slo) 13.58 (1.4)
JT Ivana Koktavá (cze) 51.20

Tel Aviv (Israel), 3.7.2019

Men
DT Adar Sheere 54.49 Women
PV Na'ama Bernstein 4.00

Rishon Letzion (Israel), 4.7.2019

Men
600m Maor Seged 1.19.06

Neurim (Israel), 7.7.2019

Men

Israel

DT Dennis Valliulin 55.32; 2 Adar Sheere 54.92 Women
100m (0.1) Victoria Durro (ngr) 11.81
HJ 1 Danielle Frenkel 1.82; 2 Khanin Nassar 1.82

Ireland

Tullamore (Ireland), 6.7.2019 -National u23 and u20 Championships-

Men u23
400m 1 Thomas Anthony Pitkin 47.78; 2 Craig Newell 47.90 DT Eoin Sheridan 56.10
HT Owen Russell 64.51
Men u20
HT (6 kg) Sean Mockler 68.06
Women u23
100m (-0,3) 1 Ciara Neville 11.69; 2 Molly Scott 11.74
200m (-0,4) 1 Sharlene Mawdsley 23.74; 2 Sophie Becker 24.05 400m Jenna Bromell 54.24
100mh (-0,2) Molly Scott 13.71
DT Niamh Fogarty 51.02
Women u20
100m (-0,3) Rhasidat Adeleke 11.80
HJ Sommer Lecky 1.80
LJ Catherine O'Connor 5.98 (0.0)

Gavardo (Italy), 2.7.2019

Men
800m h1 Stefano Migliorati 1.50.94 Women
200m h1 (-0,1) Rebecca Borga 24.18 HJ Teresa Maria Rossi 1.81
LJ Sofia Zanotti (2000) 6.01 (0.6)

Saronno (Italy), 3.7.2019 -square competition-

Women
PV 1 Maria Roberta Gherca (2000) 4.17; 2 Helen Falda 4.17

Mariano Comense (Italy), 3.7.2019

Men
HT Giacomo Proserpio 70.29
HT u20 (6 Kg) Davide Pirolo 65.03 HT u18 (5 kg) Luca Ballabio 65.58

Forli (Italy), 4.7.2019

Men
SP Lorenzo Del Gatto 18.74

Gavardo (Italy), 4.7.2019

Italy

Women
100mh (0.0) Silvia Taini 13.58

Rieti (Italy), 5.7.2019

Men
200m u18 h1 (1.4) Lorenzo Simonelli (2002) 21.73 JT u18 (700 g) Simone Cuciniello 66.15
Women
600m Eloisa Coiro (2000) 1.28.23

Latina (Italy), 6.7.2019

Men
DT 1 Giovanni Faloci 65.30; 2 Nazzareno Di Marco 64.93

Trieste (Italy), 6.7.2019

Men
100m (0.9) 1 Thando Dlodlo (rsa) 10.08; 2 Lamont Marcell Jacobs 10.10; 3 Simon Magakwe (rsa) 10.28; 4 henrico Bruitnjies (rsa) 10.28; 5 Nigel Ellis (jam) 10.34; 6 Jonathan Farinha (tto) 10.53; in heats: h5 (0.2) julian Forte (jam) 10.35
400m h1 1 Akeem Bloomfield (jam) 45.64; 2 Rusheen McDonald (jam) 45.69; 3 Devaughn baker (jam) 46.75; 4 Nathon Allen (jam) 47.01; h2 Mateo Parlov (cro) 48.28
1.500m 1 Matteo Spanu 3.46.22; ... 4 Catalin Tecuceanu (rou) 3.51.17
110mh (0.1) 1 Nicholas Hough (aus) 13.63; 2 Jonathas Felipe Da Silva (bra) 13.69; 3 Ahmad Khader Al-Muwallad (ksa) 13.71; 4 Jake Porter (gbr9 14.07; 5 Luca Trgovcevic (srb) 14.31
LJ Ingar Kiplesund (nor) 7.72 (0.3)
JT 1 Kacper Oleszczuk (pol) 73.66; 2 Matija Kranjc (slo) 71.17
Women
100m (0.0) 1 Natalliah Whyte (jam) 11.18; 2 Jonielle Smith (jam) 11.20; 3 Lorene Bazolo (por) 11.38; 4 Kasheika Cameron (jam) 11.59; 6 Srabani Nanda (ind) 11.66
400m h1 1 Junelle Bromfield (jam) 52.84; 2 Carline Muir (can) 53.05; 3 Susanna Banjo (gbr) 54.38; 4 Aino Paunonen (fin) 54.59; 5 Vladyslava Tukhay (slo) 54.67; 6 Maya Bruney (gbr) 55.60
800m 1 Joyce Mattagliano 2.04.82; 2 Stefania Biscuola 2.07.73; 3 Serena Troiani 2.07.90; 4 Giada Stanissa 2.08.26
100mh (0.6) 1 Megan Tapper (jam) 12.79; 2 Amoi Brown (jam) 13.10; 3 Joni Tomicic Prezelj (slo) 13.27; 4 Ivana Loncarek (cro) 13.37; 5 Devynne Charlton (bah) 13.44

Lithuania

Vilnius (Lithuania), 3.7.2019

Men
400m 1 Janis Leitis (lat) 46.79; 2 Rokas Pacevicius 47.54
1.500m Simas Bertasius 3.47.51
HJ 1 Adrujis Glebauskas 2.21; 2 Karl Lumi (est) 2.17
SP Sarunas Banevicius 17.95
DT 1 Andrius Gudzius 65.64; 2 Aleksas Abromavicius 61.89; 3 Domantas Poska 57.21 DT u20 (1,75 kg) Martynas Alekna 58.36
JT Edis Matusevicius 81.31
Women
800m 1 Egle Balcuniaté 2.05.09; 2 Monika Elenska 2.08.36

Alytus (Lithuania), 4-5.7.2019 -National u18 Championships-

Men
SP (5 kg) (5) Karolis Gelazius 18.90 DT (1,5 kg) (4) Mykolas Alekna 52.62

Rotterdam (Netherlands), 4.7.2019

Netherlands

Women
100m (nwi) 1 Jolene Jacobs (nam) 11.72; 2 Marijke Boogerd 11.75 1.500m 1 Irene van der Reijken 4.14.93; 2 Diane van Es 4.16.50 1.500m u20 Roos Blokhuis 4.23.59

Wageningen (Netherlands), 5.7.2019

Women
1.500m Marijke de Visser 4.26.49
5.000m 1 Bo Ummmels 15.54.29; 2 Tirza van der Wolf 16.2.55; 3 Veerle Bakker 16.28.07

Hilversum (Netherlands), 6.7.2019

Men
100m Femi Ogunode (qat) 10.37 (-0,4) 1h
400m 1 Daniel Mbewe (zam) 46.59; 2 Femi Ogunode (qat) 47.01; 3 Leside Mokgobinyane (rsa) 47.82
800m 1 Jamal Hairane (qat) 1.48.44; 2 Kabelo Mohlosi (rsa) 1.48.62; 3 Abdirahman Saeed Hassan (qat) 1.49.14; 4 Jurgen Wielart 1.49.57; 5 Jelmer van der Linden 1.50.59
3.000m 1 Yaser Salem Bagharab (qat) 7.58.19; 2 Stan Niesten 8.01.70; 3 Kalid Amin 8.03.34; 4 Lahsene Bouchikhi (bel) 8.03.55; 5 Marco Bucarizza (rsa) 8.04.48; 6 Niek Blikslager 8.04.66
SP 1 Patrick Cronie 19.44; 2 Ashinia Miller (jam) 19.43; 3 Sven Poelmann 18.35
DT 1 Jorge Fernández 62.11; 2 Chad Wright (jam) 59.34; 3 Basil Bingham 56.76; 4 Caspar Hattink 54.84
HT Dennis Hemelaar 63.18
JT 1 Lars Timmerman 77.07; 2 Cedric Sorgeloos (bel) 75.03; 3 Tom Egbers 69.34
Women
100m (-0,1) Ezinne Okparaebo (nor) 11.68
400m 1 Anita Horvat (slo) 53.48; 2 Ime Vervaert (bel) 54.80
PV Killiana Heymans 4.26
LJ Tara Yoro 6.07 (0.8)
SP 1 Jorinde van Klinken 16.98; 2 Jessica Schilder 16.39
HT 1 Yaritza Martínez (cub) 61.84; 2 Wendy Kolhaas 60.10

Norway

Oslo (Norway), 5.7.2019

Men
200m (-1,0) 1 Adama Jammeh (gam) 20.93; 2 Mathias Hove Johansen 21.33
5.000m Karsten Meier (ger) 14.09.71
TJ Adrian Swiderski (pol) 16.01 (3.3)
DT 1 Fedrick Dacres (jam) 68.58; 2 Martin Kupper (est) 63.90; 3 Ola Stunes Isene 60.48; 4 Thor Olav Rosvold 53.45
HT 1 Eivind Henrikssen 75.54; 2 Tuomas Seppänen (fin) 70.40; 3 Mattias Lindberg (swe) 68.36; 4 Chris Bennett (gbr) 67.77; 5 Evald Devik 63.11

Women
200m (-0,7) Gina Bass (gam) 24.17
800m 1 Nataliya Pryshchepa (ukr) 1.59.13; 2 Hedda Hynne 2.01.27; 3 Marina Arzamasova (blr) 2.02.66; 4 Mina Anglero 2.08.09; 5 Amalie Saeten 2.08.34
400mh 1 Elisabeth Slettum 58.98; 2 Nora Kollerod Wold 59.26
JT Kaja Morch Pettersen 51.68

Hornnes (Norway), 3.7.2019

Men
DT u20 (1,75 kg) Fabian Weinberg 59.26

Hornnes (Norway), 6.7.2019

Men
DT u20 (1,75 kg) Fabian Weinberg 57.92

Sola (Norway), 7.7.2019

Women
100m (3.6) Elin Serine Johannessen 11.82
100mh (2.0) Agathe Holtan Wathne 13.88 (13.79 (3.0) 1h2)

Poland

Racibórz (Poland), 3-5.7.2019 -National u20 Championships-

Men
100m (3) (-0,2) Antoni Plichta 10.61 (10.58 (1.1) 1h2)
200m (5) (-0,2) Patryk Wykrota 21.52
200m prelims (4) h4 (1.3) Damian Trzaska 21.51
400m (4) Jacek Majewski 48.03
1.500m (5) Mateusz Kuchman 3.51.51
110mh (0,99m) (5) (0.4) 1 Natan Frackiewicz 13.69; 2 Jakub Czak 14.02 (14.00 (0.1) 1h3)
400mh (4) Krzysztof Holub 52.46
2.000m St (4) 1 Adam Kolodziej 5.49.09; 2 Pawel Rapta 5.52.38; 3 Kacper Skibiak 5.54.78
LJ qualy (3) Dawid Krzeminski 7.37 (0.9) 1q2
SP (6 kg) (3) 1 Piotr Gozdziewicz 19.31; 2 Wojciech Marok 19.27; 3 Damian Niedzwiecki 18.47; 4 Gracjan Kozak 17.64
DT (1,75 kg) (5) 1 Gracjan Kozak 57.92; 2 Wojciech Marok 57.88; 3 Jakub Lewoszewski 56.55; 4 Damian Niedzwiecki 52.64
DT (1,75 kg) qualy (4) A Wojciech Marok 53.33; B Jakub Lewoszewski 53.73
HT (6 kg) (5) 1 Pawel Misiaszek 69.31; 2 Patryk Bucki 64.70
JT (4) 1 Dawid Wegner 71.80; 2 Marek Mucha 71.57
Women
100m (3) (1.2) 1 Magdalena Stefanowicz 11.68; 2 Alicija Potasznik 11.83
200m (5) (0.2) 1 Kinga Gacka 24.11; 2 Magdalena Stefanowicz 24.16
200m prelims (4) h2 (0.5) Kinga Gacka 24.29; h4 (0.1) Magdalena Stefanowicz 24.40
400m (4) 1 Aleksandra Wsolek 54.01; 2 Kinga Gacka 54.46; 3 Paulina Zielinska 54.54; 4 Susana Lachele 54.92
800m (4) Zuzanna Bronowska 2.08.84
1.500m (5) 1 Klaudia Kazimierska 4.25.63; 2 Oliwia Sarnecka 4.25.70; 3 Zofia Dudek 4.27.11 3.000m (3) Zofia Dudek 9.32.15
100mh (5) (0.6) Pia Skrzyszkowska 13.74 (13.51 (0.2) 1h2)

2.000m St (4) 1 Wiktoria Klebowska 6.38.38; 2 Emilia Mikszuta 6.46.41 HJ (4) Wiktoria Miaso 1.80
PV (4) Karolina Wejman 4.10
LJ (3) 1 Natalia Benedykcinska 6.04 (1.5); 2 Klaudia Nazarowicz 6.01 (1.0) HT (4) Ewa Rozanska 59.14

Warszawa (Poland), 5.7.2019

Men
JT 1 Marcin Krukowski 85.63; 2 Hubert Chmielak 79.73; 3 Piotr Lebioda 77.14; 4 Krystian Bondarenko 77.06; 5 Bartosz Osewski 73.45; 6 Mateusz Kwasniewski 72.24

Czestochowa (Poland), 6.7.2019

Men
200m h1 (0.3) Przemyslaw Kozlowski 21.38 600m Maciej Wyderka (2002) 1.19.62

Bialystok (Poland), 7.7.2019

Men
HJ 1 Ilya Ivanyyuk (rus) 2.27; 2 Ryo Sato (jpn) 2.27; 3 Sylwester Bednarek 2.20; 4 Donald Thomas (bah) 2.15
PV 1 Piotr Lisek 5.61; 2 Robert Sobera 5.61; 3 Mareks Arents (lat) 5.51; 4 José Pacho (ecu) 5.40
SP 1 Darlan Romani (bra) 22.02 (21.17 21.98 x 22.02 21.73 21.87); 2 Michal Haratyk 21.88 (21.12 20.85 21.52 21.51 21.88 21.18); 3 O'Dayne Richards (jam) 20.18; 4 Jakub Szyszkowski 19.97; 5 Maksim Afonin (rus) 19.80; 6 Sebastian Lukszo 18.39; 7 Szymon Mazur 18.06
Women
HJ 1 Kamila Licwinko 1.94; 2 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.90; 3 Nadezhda Dusanova (uzb) 1.85; 4 Svetlana Radzivil (uzb) 1.85
SP 1 Danniel Thomas-Dodd (jam) 19.16; 2 Paulina Guba 18.35; 3 Sophie McKinna (gbr) 18.04; 4 Klaudia Kardasz 17.93; 5 Yulia Leantsiuk (blr) 16.55; 6 Maja Slepowronska 16.01

Warszawa (Poland), 5.7.2019

Men
SP Jan Parol 18.91
HT Arkadiusz Rogowski 72.32 Women
HT Aleksandra Smiech 61.08

Kutno (Poland), 7.7.2019

Men
200m h1 (-0,9) Muhammed Anas (ind) 21.18
400m h1 1 Rafal Omelko 45.81; 2 K S Jeevan (ind) 46.56; 3 P Kunhumuhammed (ind) 46.93; 4 Lukasz Krawczuk 47.08; 5 Amoj Jacob (ind) 47.24; 6 Kacper Kozlowski 47.32
400mh 1 M P Jabir (ind) 50.21; ... 3 Paul Jthin (ind) 52.26
Women
100m (1.1) 1 Ewa Ochoka 11.76; ... 4 Tassaporn Wannakit (tha) 11.98
200m (1.8) 1 Hima Das (ind) 23.97; 2 V K Vismaya (ind) 24.06
400m 1 P Saritaben (ind) 52.77; 2 Sonia Baishya (ind) 53.73; 3 R Vithya (ind) 53.73; 4 Aneta Lemiesz 54.20; ... 6 V K Shalini (ind) 55.25
400mh Aleksandra Jazwinska 59.60
LJ 1 Magdalena Zebrowska 6.27 (3.2) and 6.07 (1.7); 2 Joanna Kurylo 6.11 (1.0); 3 Sandra Sikorksa (2000) 6.05 (0.9)

Pulawy (Poland) 6.7.2019

Men
SP 1 Andrzej Gudro 19.38; 2 Jan Parol 18.82; 3 Damian Kusiak 18.26 DT u20 (1,75 kg) Jakub Lewoszewski 57.05
HT u18 (5 kg) Jan Usarek 63.97
Women
HT 1 Katarzyna Furmanek 67.72; 2 Marika Kaczmarek 63.71

Portugal

Jamor (Portugal), 3.7.2019

Men
300mh Jordin Andrade (cpv) 36.53
Women
SP Jessica Inchude 16.37
DT 1 Liliana Cá 59.69; 2 Jessica Inchude 51.81

Guarda (Portugal), 5.7.2019 -20o Meeting Internacional de Atletismo da Guarda-

Men
200m h1 (1.1) 1 Aldemir Junior (bra) 20.27; 2 Derick Silva (bra) 20.70; 3 Vitor Hugo Santos (bra) 20.85; 4 Diogo Antunes 21.25; 5 André Costa 21.34; h2 (0.6) 1 Ricardo de Souza (bra) 21.28; ... 3 Tomothee Yap (sin) 21.96
400m h1 Zong Yang Tan (sin) 49.10
400mh h1 1 Alison dos Santos (bra) (2000) 49.67; 2 Marcio Telles (bra) 50.28; 3 Mikael De Jesus (bra) 51.22; 4 Kevin Mina (col) 53.33; h2 1 Lucirio Garrido (ven) 51.06; 2 Caio Teixeira (bra) (2001) 51.69; 3 Wei Bin Owyeongh (sin) 53.13; h3 Jordin Andrade (cpv) 50.69
LJ Ivo Tavares 7.70 (0.7)
SP Marco Fortes 18.39
Women
200m h1 (0.0) 1 Lorraine Martins (bra) (2000) 23.56; 2 Ana Carolina Azavedo (bra) 24.47
400m h1 Geisa Coutinho (bra) 53.77
800m 1 Andrea Calderón (ecu) 2.08.49; 2 Nicole Minot (ecu) 2.12.73
400mh Vera Barbosa 57.50
LJ Lucinda Gomes 6.12 (-0,1)
DT 1 Andressa Moraes (bra) 63.25; 2 Fernanda Martins (bra) 62.04

Ribeira Brava (Portugal), 5-6.7.2019 -European Combined Events Teams Championships 1st Division-
Men
Decathlon (5-6) 1 Jjiri Sykora (cze) 8.104p (11.04 (0.3); 7.50 (0.1); 14.66; 1.98; 49.07 - 14.62 (-2,3); 48.96; 4.60; 60.10; 4.48.03); 2 Jan Dolezal (cze) 8.083p (10.99 (2.0); 7.11 (-0,4); 15.03; 1.95; 49.32 - 15.19 (-2,3); 49.56; 4.70; 65.02; 4.42.72); 3 Fredrik Samuelsson (swe) 7.925p (11.01 (2.0); 7.29 (2.0); 14.56; 2.04; 49.53 - 15.44 (-2,3); 42.07; 4.90; 59.12; 4.47.10); 4 Pawel Wiesiolek (pol) 7.753p (10.82 (2.0); 6.94 (0.1); 13.88; 2.01; 48.98 - 15.94 (-2,3); 44.62; 4.80; 53.25; 4.41.27); 5 Marek Lukas (cze) 7.743p (10.84 (3.7); 7.04 (0.9); 14.14; 1.86; 50.39 - 14.74 (-1,3); 39.90;4.50; 65.57; 4.39.42); 6 Elmo Savola (fin) 7.660p (11.00 (2.0); 6.92 (-0,3); 13.58; 1.95; 50.46 - 14.99 (-2,3); 43.02; 4.50; 63.40; 4.49.33); 7 Reinis Kregers (lat) 7.392p (11.24 (2.0); 6.99 (-0,1); 13.66; 2.01; 51.10 - 15.96 (-2,3); 43.12; 4.20; 55.86; 4.41.20)

Women
Heptathlon (5-6) 1 Katerina Cachová (cze) 6.034p (13.42 (3.9); 1.74; 12.15; 25.07 (-1,1) - 6.08 (0.7); 47.36; 2.19.17); 2 Jutta Heikkinen (fin) 5.795p (13.45 (3.9); 1.68; 11.58; 25.22 (-1,1) - 6.04 (0.6); 45.10;

2.23.25); 3 Paulina Ligarska (pol) 5.589p (14.43 (3.9); 1.74; 13.06; 25.36 (-1,1) - 5.70 (0.8); 37.06; 2.20.76); 4 Federica Palumbo (ita) 5.497p (14.27 (2.9); 1.65; 10.76; 25.90 (-0,7); 5.78 (1.7); 44.69; 2.19.06); 5 Beatrice Lantz (swe) 5.477p (14.55 (2.9); 1.62; 13.63; 26.81 (-0,7) - 5.74 (1.3); 44.77; 2.22.54)

Ribeira Brava (Portugal), 6-7.7.2019 -European Combined Events Team Championships 2nd Division-
Men
Decathlon (6-7) 1 Niels Pittomvils (bel) 7.837p (11.32 (1.1); 7.15 (0.6); 13.72; 1.89; 49.61 - 14.63 (- 0,1); 45.53; 4.80; 58.61; 4.35.69); 2 Michael Bowler (irl) 7.379p (11.10 (1.1); 7.12 (0.4); 12.84; 1.95; 50.09 - 15.06 (-0,1); 38.51; 4.50; 51.39; 4.48.36)

Women
Heptathlon (6-7) 1 Noor Vidts (bel) 6.027p (13.69 (-0,1); 1.78; 12.88; 24.35 (0.6) - 6.39 (-0,4); 34.00; 2.17.31); 2 Lucia Vadlejch (svk) 5.755p (14.42 (0.1); 1.69; 11.50; 24.81 (0.6) - 6.16 (0.3); 42.42; 2.18.20); 3 María Rún Gunnlaugsdottir (isl) 5.562p (14.46 (0.1); 1.75; 11.94; 25.51 (0.6) - 5.44 (-1,3); 43.45; 2.20.50)

Romania

Cluj Napoca (Romania), 2-3.7.2019 -Balkan u20 Championships-

Men
100m (2) (0.3) Robert Breahna (rou) 10.52; 2 Askin Sadi Askin (tur) 10.57 (10.54 (1.9) 1h2)
200m (3) (1.2) 1 Bosko Kijanovic (srb) 21.36; 2 Askin Sadi Askin (tue) 21.52; 3 Marko Ceko (cro) 21.60
400m (2) 1 Bosko Kijanovic (srb) 47.32; 2 Yiannis Ntetsikas (gre) 47.62; 3 Kubilay Encu (tur) 48.40 5.000m (2) Belmin Mrkanovic (bih) 14.48.16
110mh (3) (-0,3) 1 Alexandru Iconaru (rou) 13.71; 2 Filip Jakob Demsar (slo) 13.72; 3 Alin Anton (rou) 13.99; 4 Radin Valchev (bul) 14.00
400mh (2) 1 Tihomir Dordevic (srb) 52.10; 2 Omri Shiff (isr) 52.94
3.000m St (3) Murat Yalcinkaya (tur) 8.54.82
HJ (2) Slavko Stevic (srb) 2.12
LJ (2) 1 Boris Linkov (bul) 7.36 (-0,1); 2 Marko Ceko (cro) 7.36 (2.4)
TJ (3) Dimitrije Novakovic (srb) 15.38 (-0,3)
SP (2) 1 Alperen Kanahan (tur) 21.48; 2 Nermin Stitkovac (bih) 18.85; 2 Risto Drobnjak (mne) 18.25; 4 Muhamet Ramadani (kos) 17.63
DT (1,75 kg) (3) 1 Aleks Hristov (bul) 56.88; 2 Osman Kul (tur) 55.58; 3 Constantin Zafir (rou) 52.85; 4 Nermin Stitkovac (bih) 52.84; 5 Diyan Donev (bul) 52.36
HT (6 kg) (2) 1 Valentin Andreev (bul) 74.26; 2 Batuhan Hizal (tur) 72.00; 3 Nikolaos Kesidis (cyp) 67.14; 4 Vladut Caus (rou) 63.48
JT (3) Omer Faruk Avan (tur) 68.71
Women
100m (2) (0.2) Gal Kadmon (isr) 11.84
200m (3) (3.0) Gal Kadmon (isr) 24.44
800m (2) 1 Lilyana Georgieva (bul) 2.08.31; 2 Tugba Toptas (tur) 2.08.45
1.500m (3) Tugba Toptas (tur) 4.27.71
3.000m (2) Inci Kalkan (tur) 9.52.01
LJ (3) 1 Simeona Simeonova (bul) 6.13 (0.9); 2 Diana Ion 5.99 (2.3)
TJ (2) 1 Aleksandra Nacheva (bul) 13.43 (0.2); 2 Mesure Tutku Yilmaz (tur) 13.16 (0.6)
SP (3) Pinar Akyol (tur) 16.15
HT (3) Ana Adela Stanciu (rou) 62.02
JT (2) 1 Esra Turkmen (tur) 52.00; 2 Ivana Duric (srb) 50.51

Russia

Zhukovskiy (Russia), 5-6.7.2019 -Memorial Znamensky-

Men
100m (6) )-0,8) 1 Rushan Abdulkaderov 10.39; 2 Andrey Lukin 10.48; 3 Aleksey Laptev 10.51; 4 Aleksey Usov 10.54
200m (5) h1 (0.6) 1 Ilfat Sadeyev 21.34; 2 Anton Novikov 21.43; h2 (1.0) 1 Vladyslav Shemulikin (2000) 21.32; 2 Nikita Chaban 21.38; h3 (-0,9) 1 Andrey Lukin 21.07; 2 Andrey Kukharenko 21.25; 3 Danil Roslyakov 21.43
400m (6) h2 1 Anton Balykin 47.49; 2 Kirill Lyamin 47.69; h3 1 Andrey Galatskov 46.90; 2 Mikhail Filatov 47.43; 3 Jaroslaw Tkalich 47.63; 4 Maksim Rafilovich 47.86
800m (6) h1 1 Roman Trotsenko 1.49.43; 2 Danyil Strelnikov 1.49.54; 3 Anton Kozlov 1.49.84; 4 Aleksey Bubnev 1.50.42; h2 1 Konstantin Kholmogorov 1.45.66; 2 Nikolay Verbitskiy 1.47.39; 3 Sergey Dubrovskiy 1.47.61; 4 Yegor Sharov 1.47.95; 5 Konstantin Plokhotnikov 1.48.17; 6 Nikolay Savlukov 1.48.50; 7 Yevgeniy Malakhov 1.48.52; 8 Danil Peremetov 1.48.91; 9 Konstantin Zuvev 1.48.93; 10 Igor Rashchupkin 1.48.94; 11 Aleksey Butranov 1.49.96
1.500m (5) 1 Valentin Smirnov 3.38.39; 2 Konstantin Plokhotnikov 3.38.69; 3 Sergey Dubrovskiy 3.41.74; 4 Danyil Strelnikov 3.45.86; 5 Vadim Ovchinnikov 3.46.98; 6 Aleksey Gushchin 3.47.61 5.000m (6) 1 Vladimir Nikitn 13.37.14; 2 Yevgeniy Rybakov 13.44.33; 3 Anatoliy Rybakov 13.44.46 110mh (6) (-1,9) 1 Konstantin Shabanov 13.82 (13.74 (0.5) 1h2); 2 Filipp Shabanov 13.95
400mh (5) h1 Roman Chubrovskiy 51.79; h2 1 Denis Kudryavtsev 49.61; 2 Aleksandr Skorobogatko 49.94; 3 Vadim Kulyakov 50.05; 4 Ivan Loginov 50.11; 5 Vladimir Lysenko 51.19; 6 Aleksey Bakay 51.45
3.000m St (6) 1 Maksim Yakushev 8.30.38; 2 Yuriy Kloptsov 8.38.95; 3 Nikita Dvoretskiy 8.47.93 HJ (5) 1 Mikhail Akimenko 2.32; 2 Nikita Anishchenkov 2.20; 3 Aleksandr Asanov 2.15; 4 Matvev Rudnik 2.15; 5 Sergey Kurbatov 2.15
PV (5) 1 Ilya Mudrov 5.45; 2 Ilya Prosvirin 5.35
LJ (6) 1 Aleksandr Menkov 8.01 (0.6); 2 Denis Bogdanov 7.97 (0.9); 3 Anatoliy Ryapolov 7.80 (1.8); 4 Aleksandr Sekhin 7.73 (0.1); 5 Aleksandr Petrov 7.70 (0.9); 6 Yevgeniy Gubin 7.69 (1.2); 7 Vitaliy Muravyov 7.58 (0.9)
TJ (5) 1 Dmmitriy Sorokin 17.02 (0.3); 2 Sergey Laptev 16.35 (-0,9); 3 Aleksey Fyodorov 16.15 (0.3); 4 Dmitriy Chizhikov 16.05 (-0,2); 5 Denis Obyortyshev 15.97 (-0,7)
SP (6) 1 Aleksandr Lesnoy 20.10; 2 Maksim Sidorov 20.01; 3 Konstantin Lyadusov 19.83; 4 Pavel Derkach 19.15
DT (5) 1 Gleb Sidorchenko 60.69; 2 Aleksey Khudyakov 60.33; 3 Nikolay Sedyuk 59.66; 4 Aleksey Sysoyev 58.09; 5 Aleksandr Dobrenky 56.79
HT (6) 1 Denis Lukyanov 78.30; 2 Yevgeniy Korotovskiy 74.88; 3 Andrey Romanov 74.18; 4 Valeriy Pronkin 74.09; 5 Nikolay Bashan 73.36; 6 Sergey Litvinov 71.62; 7 Igor Vinichenko 63.24; 8 Ilya Yevgenyev 63.19
JT (5) 1 Dmitry Tarabin 85.25; 2 Nikolay Orlov 76.24; 3 Boris Bezdolniy 73.23; 4 Vladislav Panasenkov 72.72; 5 Ivan Filippov 70.64
Women
100m (6) (0.0) 1 Kristina Sivkova 11.39; 2 Vikrotiya Vruchinskaya 11.68; 3 Nataliya Pohrebnyak 11.69; 4 Yelena Chernyayeva 11.74
200m (5) h1 (0.5) 1 Natalya Pohrebnyak 24.06; 2 Vera Alymova 24.21; h2 (1.2) 1 Jennifer Akiniymika 23.57; 2 Krisztina Khorosheva 23.57; 3 Yelena Chernyayeva 23.73

400m (6) h1 1 Viktoriya Bocharova 53.49; 2 Olga Paliyenko 53.76; 3 Anzhelika Parenchuk (2002) 54.07; 4 Yekaterina Koprova 54.77; h2 1 Polina Miller (2000) 51.59; 2 Antonina Krivoshapka 51.63; 3 Yekaterina renzhina 51.91; 4 Kseniya Aksyonova 52.34; 5 Mariya Mikhailyuk 53.45; 6 Yelena Zuykevich 53.92; 7 Anastasiya Bragina 54.25

800m (6) h1 1 Yelena Paushkina 2.06.47; 2 Yekaterina Sokolova 2.06.76; 3 Anastasiya Gerasimova 2.06.88; 4 Maria Kurilova 2.07.03; h2 1 Aleksandra Gulyayeva 2.02.30; 2 Yekaterina Kupina 2.02.56; 3 Dina Aleksandrova 2.03.27; 4 Olga Onufriyenko 2.03.43; 5 Svetlana Uloga 2.03.49; 6 Anna Shchagina 2.04.41; 7 Yekaterina Storozheva 2.04.78; 8 Yekaterina Alekseyeva 2.04.83; 9 Tatyana Vinogradova 2.05.30; 10 Yelizaveta Tsyganova 2.05.75; 11 Alisa Siblani 2.07.26

1.500m (5) 1 Aleksandra Gulyayeva 4.05.72; 2 Yelena Korobkina 4.08.39; 3 Yekaterina Storozheva 4.08.43; 4 Inessa Gusarova 4.11.80; 5 Anna Shchagina 4.12.16; 6 Alisa Siblani 4.14.79; 7 Alena Shukhtuyeva 4.15.93; 8 Olga Onufriyenko 4.15.93; 9 Yelena Paushkina 4.19.92; 10 Anastasiya Yakobi (2000) 4.20.60; 11 Lyubov Pavlenko 4.21.30; 12 Liliya Mendayeva (2000) 4.23.71; 13 Yekaterina Slobodkina 4.25.02

5.000m (6) 1 Yelena Sadova 15.44.73; 2 Anastasiya Shukshina 15.48.30; 3 Svetlana Simakova 15.51.24; 4 Yekaterina Ishova 15.55.53
100mh (6) (-1,4) 1 Anastasiya Nikolayeva 13.36; 2 Iryna Manakova 13.54 (13.54 (-4,5) 1h3) 400mh (5) h2 1 Iryna Baulina 58.76; 2 Nadezhda Moseyeva 59.29; h3 1 Valeriya Andreyeva 56.32; 2 Yelena Zuykevich 57.42; 3 Iryna Kolesnichenko 57.47; 4 Anna Blank 59.07; 5 Yelizaveta Anikiyenko 59.48

3.000m St (5) 1 Natalya Aristarkhova 9.42.17; 2 Natalya Koloskova 9.44.26; 3 Anna Tropina 9.46.49; 4 Natalya Leontyeva 9.51.91; 5 Anna Petrova 9.54.62; 6 Anastasiya Salova 9.55.12; 7 Yekaterina Sokolenko 9.57.54
HJ (6) 1 Anna Chicherova 1.91; 2 Tatyana Yermachenkova 1.88; 3 Aleksandra Yaryshkina 1.85; 4 Tatyana Odineva 1.85; 5 Svetlana Nikolenko 1.79; 6 Yekaterina Stepanova 1.79

PV (6) 1 Iryna Ivanova 4.50; 2 Alyona Lutkovskaya 4.40; 3 Polina Knoroz 4.25; 4 Tatyana Shvydkina 4.25
LJ (5) 1 Yelena Sokolova 6.73 (-0,5); 2 Veronika Semashko 6.67 (0.1); 3 Polina Lyukanenkova 6.43 (1.1); 4 Natalya Kuzovkina 6.25 (-0,8); 5 Yekaterina Kropivko 6.17 (-0,9); 6 Aleksandra Yevstyunina 6.15 (0.4); 7 Maria Privalova (2001) 6.03 (0.2)

TJ (6) 1 Darya Nidbaykina 14.53 (0.7); 2 Natalya Yevdokimova 14.00 (-0,4); 3 Yekaterina Kropivko 13.39 (0.2); 4 Aleksandra Krasina 13.29 (0.5); 5 Valentina Kosolapova 13.06 (-0,7)
SP (6) 1 Alyona Gordeyeva 18.15; 2 Anna Avdeyeva 17.95; 3 Yevgeniya Solovyova 17.88; 4 Yekaterina Burmistgrova 15.88

DT (5) 1 Natalya Karpova 59.76; 2 Yelena Panova 57.76; 3 Yekaterina Strokova 57.65; 4 Anastasiya Vityugova 57.64; 5 Yuliya Maltseva 55.09; 6 Nadezhda Derkach 54.41; 7 Maryia Ogritsko 52.35 HT (6) 1 Yelizaveta Tsareva 70.64; 2 Sofiya Palkina 67.66; 3 Alena Lysenko 66.35; 4 Anastasiya Borodulina 62.72; 5 Anastasiya Shkuratova 61.55; 6 Yuliya Pronkina 60.23

JT (5) 1 Mariia Rybnikova 57.34; 2 Vera Rebrik 54.44

Slovak Republic

Kosice (Slovak Republic), 6-7.7.2019 -National u18 Championships-

Men
LJ (6) Adam Hrin 7.23 (1.9)
SP (5 kg) (6) 1 Milan Haborak 17.56; 2 Karel Sula 17.19 Women
200m (7) (-2,8) Viktoria Forster 24.46

Barcelona (Spain), 3.7.2019

Spain

Men
1.500m h1 1 Pol Oriach (2002) 3.45.56; 2 Mohamed Zarhouni 3.48.82; 3 Hugo De Miguel (2001) 3.50.11
HT Cristian Ravar 68.43
Women
100mh (2.0) Paula Raul 13.79
HT Laura Redondo 65.78

Granollers (Spain), 6-7.7.2019 -National u20 Championships-

Men
100m (6) (1.3) 1 Arnau Monne 10.48; 2 Bernat Canet 10.54
200m (7) (3.2) 1 Ander Uranga 20.98; 2 Diego Folgado 21.32; 3 Juan González 21.33; 4 Manuel Bea 21.49
200m prelims (6) h2 (1.6) Ander Uranga 21.55
400m (7) 1 Bernat Erta 46.47; 2 Vicente Antúnez 47.28
400m semis (6) s2 Vicente Antúnez 47.47
1.500m (7) Antonio López 3.51.76
110mh (0,99m) (7) (1.1) Enrique Llopis 13.45; 2 Asier Martínez 13.60; 3 Angel Díaz 13.75
110mh prelims (6) h1 (1.6) Enrique Llopis 13.99; h2 (1.8) Asier Martínez 13.82; h3 (3.9) Angel Díaz 13.92
HJ (7) 1 Pablo Velasco 2.12; 2 Pablo López 2.12
SP (6 Kg) (7) Miguel Gómez 17.97
DT (1, 75 kg) (6) 1 Yasiel Sotero 63.68; 2 Victor Faus 56.00; 3 Nicolás García 53.87
HT (6 kg) (6) 1 David Martín 69.17; 2 Aitor Urkía 67.69; 3 Juan Díaz 67.23
Women
100m (6) (0.4) 1 Jael Bestue 11.58 (11.56 (1.5) 1s1); 2 Aitana Rodríguez 11.80 (11.76 (1.0) 1s2) 200m (7) (0.6) 1 María Vicente 23.87; 2 Eva Santidrián 24.22
400m (7) Andrea Jiménez 53.82
800m (7) 1 Daniela García 2.06.10; 2 Raquel Meaños 2.07.38
400mh (7) 1 Sara Gallego 58.68; 2 Carla García 59.40
LJ (6) 1 María Vicente 6.47 (0.7); 2 Olaia Becerril 6.09 (1.9)
HT (7) Gema Marti 61.46

Tolosa (Spain), 6.7.2019

Men
400mh Diego Cabello 51.69

León (Spain), 6.7.2019

Men
SP 1 Carlos Tobalina 19.34; 2 Daniel Pardo 17.84
DT 1 Mauricio Ortega (col) 61.67; 2 Juan José Caicedo 58.20; 3 Alejandro Vielva 55.52
HT 1 Pedro José Martín 74.56; 2 Humberto Mansilla (chi) 73.17; 3 Gabriel Kehr (chi) 73.02 Women
SP María Belén Toimil 15.79
DT June Kintana 53.06

Burgos (Spain), 6.7.2019

Men

HJ David Bolado 2.15

Sweden

Karlstad (Sweden), 3.7.2019 -Folksam Grand Prix-

Men
100m A (0.3) 1 Cejhae Greene (ant) 10.27; 2 Julian Forte (jam) 10.48; 3 Kyle De Escofet (gbr) 10.52; 4 Tazana Kamanga-Dyrbak (den) (2002) 10.67; ... 7 Michael Bentley (jam) 10.74
100m B (1.6) Henrik Larsson 10.58
200m A (1.8) 1 Delano Williams (gbr) 20.94; 2 Tazana Kamanga-Dyrbak (den) (2002) 21.05; 3 Jonathan Farinha (tto) 21.23; 4 Kasper Kadestal 21.40; 5 Kyle De Escofet (gbr) 21.45
200m B (1.8) Marcus Tornée 21.18
800m A 1 Peter Bol (aus) 1.47.30; 2 Riad El Chenini (tun) 1.47.66; 3 Michael Saruni (ken) 1.47.66; 4 Andreas Bube (den) 1.47.72; 5 Andreas Kramer 1.48.65; 6 Robin Rohlén 1.48.70; 7 Boaz Kiprugut (ken) 1.49.39
800m B 1 Jaokim Andersson 1.49.81; 2 Alexander Nyströn (2003) 1.51.59; ... 4 Anton Axelsson (2001) 1.51.83
800m C Felix Francois 1.50.47
1.500m A 1 Vincent Keter (ken) 3.36.27; 2 Rabii Doukkana (mar) 3.36.63; 3 Abdi Waiss Mouhyadin (dji) 3.39.05; 4 Andreas Almgren 3.39.67; 5 Ferdinand Edman (nor) 3.42.92; 6 Takieddine Hedeilli (alg) 3.43.89; 7 Jacob Boutera (nor) 3.44.80; 8 Jerry Motsau (rsa) 3.45.44; 9 Oliver Hoare (aus) 3.45.50
1.500m B 1 Abdelfath Yassin 3.48.10; 2 Abduljaleel Hir (nor) 3.48.38
110mh A (0.4) 1 Max Hrelja 14.09; 2 Hampus Widlund 14.10
400mh Isak Andersson 52.22
HJ 1 Naoto Hasegawa (jpn) 2.19; 2 Hsiang Chun-Hsien (tpe) 2.16; 3 Keitari Fujita (jpn) 2.05
PV 1 Melker Svärd Jacobsson 5.46; 2 Sondre Guttormsen (nor) 5.31
LJ 1 Andreas Carlsson 7.99 (3.9) and 7.91 (0.0); 2 Amund Höie Sjursen (nor) 7.81 (4.2); 3 Victor Pettersson 7.52 (3.8)
SP 1 Scott Lincoln (gbr) 18.91; 2 Viktor Gardenkrans 17.71; 3 John Kelly (irl) 17.66
DT 1 Daniel Stahl 68.93; 2 Fedrick Dacres (jam) 65.43; 3 Martin Kupper (est) 63.49; 4 Matt Denny (aus) 63.28, 5 Martin Wierig (ger) 62.47; 6 Sam Mattis (usa) 62.14; 7 David Wrobel (ger) 62.14; 8 Simon Pettersson 60.17; 9 Jakob Gardenkrans 55.47
JT 1 Thomas Röhler (ger) 83.76; 2 Kim Amb 81.61; 3 Cheng Chao-Tsun (tpe) 81.22; 4 Huang Shih- Feng (tpe) 78.33; 5 Rolands Strobinders (lat) 77.24; 6 Dagbjartur Dadi Jonsson (isl) 75.60; 7 Maurice Voigt (ger) 72.44
Women
100m A (0.7) 1 Natalliah Whyte (jam) 11.58; 2 Claudia Payton 11.84
800m A 1 Hedda Hynne (nor) 2.02.48; 2 Hanna Hermansson 2.02.66; 3 Diana Mezulianiková (cze) 2.02.92; 4 Jenna Westaway (can) 2.03.64; 5 Corane Gazeau (fra) 2.06.91; 6 Astrid Rosvall 2.07.89 100mh (1.4) 1 Maja Rogemyr 13.52; 2 Thea Haahr (den) 13.61; 3 Malin Skogström 13.76
400mh 1 Minna Svärd 59.53; 2 Kirsten McAslan (gbr) 60.41
HJ 1 Marija Vukovic (mne)1.87; 2 Sofie Skoog 1.84; 3 Bianca Salming 1.84; 4 Maja Nilsson 1.77; Nikki Manson (gbr) 1.77; 6 Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.77; Marlies van Haaren (ned) 1.77; 8 Sommer Lecky (irl) (2000) 1.77; 9 Evelina Erlandsson 1.77
PV Maryna Kylypko (ukr) 4.17
LJ A 1 Tilde Johansson (2001) 6.73 (1.3); 2 Alina Rotaru (rou) 6.60 (1.5); 3 Jazmim Sawyers (gbr) 6.46 (1.6); 4 Kaiza Karlén 6.44 (1.2); 5 Malin Marmbrandt 6.35 (2.0); 6 Erica Jarder 6.28 (1.4); 7 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 6.20 (0.4); 8 Emilia Kjellberg 6.16 (1.2)
LJ B Lovissa Karlsson 6.32 (2.4)

SP 1 Brittany Crew (can) 18.46; 2 Fanny Roos 18.40; 3 Sarah Mitton (can) 17.14; 4 Alena Abramchuk (blr) 16.94; 5 Lin Chia-Ying (tpe) 16.65; 6 Frida Akerstrom 16.15; 7 Sara Lennman 15.38

Helsingborg (Sweden), 5-7.7.2019

Men
LJ (7) Andreas Carlsson 7.62 (2.8)
DT (7) 1 Simon Pettersson 63.23; 2 Axel Härstedt 59.83; 3 Jakob Gardenkrans 59.50; 4 Andreas Ellegaard (den) 57.73; 5 Casper Jorgensen (den) 56.58; 6 Andreas Riber Thordahl (den) 52.24 Women
100m (7) Kajsa Kjellergren (2001) 11.83 (2.0) 1h2
LJ u20 (7) Janne Ohrt (ger) 6.02 (2.1)
SP (7) Maria Slok Hansen 15.24
DT (7) 1 Kathrine Bebe (den) 54.67; 2 Lotta Eliander (fin) 53.71; 3 Emma Ljungberg 51.15
HT (5) 1 Ida Storm 65.64; 2 Anna Maria Orel (est) 65.47; 3 Tracey Andersson 61.98

Uppsala (Sweden), 6.7.2019

Women
HT u18 (3 kg) Emma Holmgren-Löf 61.71

Sunne (Sweden), 7.7.2019

Women
LJ Emilia Kjellberg 6.13 (2.8)

Switzerland

Lausanne (Switzerland), 4-5.7.2019 -Athletissima-

Men
100m (0.2) 1 Justin Gatlin (usa) 9.92; 2 Michel Rodgers (usa) 10.01; 3 Aaron Brown (can) 10.07; 4 Arthur Cissé (civ) 10.08; 5 Cameron Burrell (usa) 10.18; 6 Devin Quinn (usa) 10.19; 7 Kendal Williams (usa) 10.20; 8 Devon Allen (us) 10.33
200m (-0,1) 1 Noah Lyles (usa) 19.50; 2 Alex Quiñonez (ecu) 19.87; 3 Andre De Grasse (can) 19.92; 4 Aaron Brown (can) 19.95; 5 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 20.01; 6 Alex Wilson 20.29; 7 Zhenye Xie (chn) 20.32; 8 Sydney Siame (zam) 20.47
400m B 1 Terrence Agard (ned) 45.65; 2 Liemarvin Bonevacia (ned) 45.69; 3 Ricky Petrucciani (2000) 46.64; 4 Jamal Rhoden-Stevens (gbr) 46.74; 5 Charles Devantay 46.82; 5 Luca Flück 47.09; 7 Jérome Bellon 47.27; 8 Lionel Spietz (2001) 48.58
800m A 1 Wyclife Winyamal (ken) 1.43.78; 2 Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (ken) 1.43.93; 3 Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir (ken) 1.44.01; 4 Brandon McBride (can) 1.44.14; 5 Clayton Murphy (usa) 1.44.47; 6 Amel Tuka (bih) 1.44.87; 7 Wesley Vázquez (pur) 1.45.16; 8 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1.45.23; 9 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.45.75; 10 Guy Learmonth (gbr) 1.45.86
800m B 1 Jonas Schöpper 1.49.01; 2 Pascal Furtwrängler 1.49.82; 3 Joaquim Jaeger 1.49.89; 4 Angus Fölmli 1.50.15; 5 Michael Curti 1.50.21; 6 Robin Oester 1.50.69; 7 Arnaud Dupré 1.50.81; 8 Hendrik Engel (ger) 1.51.75
1.500m 1 Timothy Cheruiyot (ken) 3.28.77; 2 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.30.16; 3 Ayanleh Souleiman (dji) 3.30.79; 4 Filip Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.30.82; 5 Ronald Musagala (uga) 3.31.33; 6 Samuel Tefera (eth) 3.31.39; 7 Vincent Kibet (ken) 3.33.79; 8 Adel Mechaal (esp) 3.33.91; 9 Jake Wightman (gbr) 3.34.40; 10 Kevin López (esp) 3.34.83; 11 Bethwell Birgen (ken) 3.35.04; 12 Aman Wote (eth) 3.36.68; 13 Justus Soget (ken) 3.38.79
5.000m 1 Yomif Kejelcha (eth) 13.00.56; 2 Selemon Barega (eth) (2000) 13.01.99; 3 Telahun Haile Bekele (eth) 13.03.09; 4 Joshua Cheptegei (uga) 13.03.59; 5 Abadi Hadis (eth) 13.04.50; 6 Paul

Chelimo (usa) 13.06.70; 7 Paul Kipngetich Tanui (ken) 13.06.10; 8 Nicholas Kipkorir Kimeli (ken) 13.07.35; 9 Davis Kiplangat (ken) 13.08.09; 10 Hagos Gebrhiwet ((eth) 13.09.59; 11 Richard Yator (ken) 13.09.79; 12 Dawit Fikadu (brn) 13.10.40; 13 Solomon Berihu (eth) 13.11.70; 14 Julien Wanders 13.13.84; 15 Tsegay Kidanu (eth) 13.14.68; 16 Birhanu Balew (brn) 13.17.82; 17 Albert Rop (brn) 13.18.25; 18 Muktar Edris (eth) 13.29.53; 19 Aron Kifle (eri) 13.36.42; 20 Richard Ringer (ger) 13.44.58

110mh (1.0) 1 Orlando Ortega (esp) 13.05; 2 Daniel Roberts (usa) 13.11; 3 Ronald Levy (jam) 13.25; 4 Andrew Pozzi (gbr) 13.28; 5 Wenjun Xie (chn) 13.29; 6 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 13.34; 7 Devon Allen (usa) 13.35; 8 Jason Joseph 13.80
400mh 1 Luke Campbell (ger) 49.54; 2 Rasmus Mägi (est) 49.54; 3 Mamadou Kasse Hann (fra) 49.90; 4 Kariem Hussein 50.00; 5 Dany Brand 50.80; 6 Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa 50.84

PV 1 Piotr Lisek (pol) 6.01; 2 Sam kendricks (usa) 5.95; 3 Armand Duplantis (swe) 5.81; Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.81; 5 Cole Walsh (usa) 5.71; 6 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.61; 7 Alioune Sene (fra) 5.61; 8 Valentin Lavillenie (fra) 5.51; Bo Kanda Lita Baehre (ger) 5.51
LJ 1 Juan Miguel Echevarría (cub) 8.32 (0.5); 2 Miltiadis Tentoglou (gre) 8.19 (0.5); 3 Luvo Manyonga (rsa) 8.13 (0.1); 4 Tajay Gayle (jam) 8.13 (-0,9); 5 Ruswahl Samaai (rsa) 8.08 (0.7); 6 Darcy Roper (aus) 8.05 (0.7); 7 Will Claye (usa) 7.74 (0.6); 8 Benjamin Gföhler 7.68 (1.5)

Women
100m A (0.2) 1 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (jam) 10.74; 2 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 10.91; 3 Marie-Josée Ta Lou (civ) 10.93; 4 Dafne Schippers (ned) 11.04; 5 Kayla White (usa) 11.16; 6 Gina Lückenkemper (ger) 11.16; 7 Mujinga Kambundji 11.27; 8 Salomé Kora 11.29
100m B-1 (0.4) 1 Manqi Ge (chn) 11.04; 2 Xiaojing Liang (chn) 11.19; 3 Marije van Hunenstijn (ned) 11.28; 4 Ajla Del Ponte 11.32; 5 Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue (fra) 11.32; 6 Nadine Visser (ned) 11.34; 7 Géraldine Frey 11.55; 8 Hanna Maari Latvala (fin) 11.56
100m B-2 (0.5) 1 Naomi Sedney (ned) 11.54; 2 Maroussia Paré (fra) 11.58; 3 Nargelis Statia (ned) 11.58; 4 Cornelia Halbheer 11.61; 5 Guifen Huang (chn) 11.63
100m B-3 (-0,5) 1 Qiqi Yuan 8chn) 11.50; 2 Samantha Dagry 11.67; 3 Inola Blatty 11.78
200m (1.0) 1 Gabrielle Thomas (usa) 22.69; 2 Jodie Williams (gbr) 22.75; 3 Anthonique Strachan (bah) 22.81; 4 Ashleigh Nelson (gbr) 22.85; 5 Gunta Vaicule (lat) 23.08; 6 Sarah Atcho 23.41; 7 Olga Safronova (kaz) 23.53; 8 Yongli Wei (chn) 23.68
400m 1 Salwa Eid Naser (brn) 49.17; 2 Aminatou Seyni (nig) 49.19; 3 Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 50.88; 4 Laviai Nielsen (gbr) 51.31; 5 Christine Botlogetswe (bot) 51.50; 6 Justyna Swiety- Ersetic (pol) 51.73; 7 Courtney Okolo (usa) 51.85; 8 Shericka Jackson (jam) 52.35
400m B 1 Yasmin Giger 52.91; 2 Femke Bol (ned) 52.98; 3 Rachel Pellaud 54.06; 4 Veronica Vancardo (2000) 54.24; 5 Lena Wernli (2001) 54.35; 6 Giulia Senn (2001) 54.80; 7 Eva Hovenkamp (ned) 54.89
800m 1 Nelly Jepkosgei (ken) 1.59.54; 2 Halimah Nakaayi (uga) 1.59.97; 3 Gabriela Gajanová (svk) 2.01.25; 4 Selina Büchel 2.01.58; 5 Delia Sclabas (2000) 2.03.01; 6 Lovisa Lindh (swe) 2.03.60; 7 Lore Hoffmann 2.04.12; 8 Diribe Welteji (eth) (2002) 2.04.74; 9 Liga Velvere (lat) 2.05.20
1.500m u18 Lilly Nägeli 4.33.81
400mh 1 Shamier Little (usa) 53.73; 2 Zuzana Hejnová (cze) 54.11; 3 Ashley Spencer (usa) 54.11; 4 Janieve Russell (jam) 55.13; 5 Lea Sprunger 55.24; 6 Amalie Iuel (nor) 55.48; 7 Kori Carter (usa) 55.55; 8 Cassandra Tate (usa) 56.90
HJ 1 Mariya Lasitskene (rus) 2.02; 2 Karyna Taranda (blr) 2.00; 3 Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.97; 4 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.94; 5 Kamila Licwinko (pol) 1.94; 6 Iryna Gerashchenko (ukr) 1.94; 7 Erika Kinsey (swe) 1.91; Nicola McDermott (aus) 1.91; 9 Salome Lang 1.88
PV -square- (4) 1 Katie Nageotte (usa) 4.82; 2 Anzhelika Sidorova (rus) 4.72; 3 Holly Broadshaw (gbr) 4.72; 4 Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.57; 5 Michaela Meijer (swe) 4.57; Robeilys Peinado (ven) 4.57; 7 Angelica Moser 4.47; 8 Nicole Bücher 4.37
TJ 1 Caterine Ibarguen (col) 14.89 (0.0); 2 Yuliamr Rojas (ven) 14.82 (-0,6); 3 Liadagmis Povea (cub) 14.77 (0.9); 4 Shaniecka Ricketts (jam) 14.65 (0.2); 5 Kimberly Williams (jam) 14.52 (0.6); 6 Paraskevi Papachristou (gre) 14.51 (1.0); 7 Olha Saladukha (ukr) 14.49 (0.5); 8 Olga Rypakova (kaz) 14.35 (-

0,1); 9 Ana Peleteiro (esp) 14.16 (0.3); 10 Patricia Mamona (por) 13.94 (-0,4); 11 Kristin Gierisch (ger) 13.88 (0.1)
SP 1 Christina Schwanitz (ger) 19.04; 2 Brittany Crew (can) 18.46; 3 Fanny Roos (swe) 18.41; 4 Danniel Thomas-Dodd (jam) 18.36; 5 Aliona Dubitskaya (blr) 18.27; 6 Chase Ealey (usa) 18.15; 7 Paulina Guba (pol) 17.67

JT 1 Christin Hussong 66.59; 2 Kelsey-Lee Roberts (aus) 65.63; 3 Barbora Spotaková (cze) 63.79; 4 Shiying Liu (chn) 62.63; 5 Tatsiana Khaladovich (blr) 62.07; 6 Lina Muze (lat) 60.18; 7 Annu Rani (ind) 59.35; 8 Elizabeth Gleadle (can) 58.76; 9 Kara Winger (usa) 56.99; 10 Sara Kolak (cro) 56.19 4x100m 1 Netherlands (N. Visser; D. Schippers; M. van Hunenstijn; N. Sedney) 42.33; 2 China (L. Xiaojing; W. Yongli; K. Lingwei; G. Manqi) 42.50; 3 Switzerland (S. Kora; S. Atcho; A. Del Ponte; M. Kambundji) 42.60; 4 France (O. Ombissa-Dzangue; C. Leduc; M. Paré; S. Richard Mingas) 42.93

Bulle (Switzerland), 7.7.2019 -Meeting de la Gruyere-

Men
100m (0.4) 1 Christophe Lemitre (fra) 10.27 (10.27 (0.5) 1h1); 2 Antonio Infantino (ita) 10.32; 3 Haiyang Xu (chn) 10.36; 4 Sylvain Chuard 10.45; 5 Nathan Gilbert (gbr) 10.45
200m h1 (-0,5) 1 Antonio Infantino (ita) 20.46; 2 Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 20.96; 3 Jinsheng Liang (chn) 21.05; h2 (0.1) Sylvain Chuard 21.32
110mh u20 (0,99m) (-0,9) Nick Rüegg 13.86
Women
100m (1.4) 1 Lynn Mantingh 11.80; 2 Cynthia Reinle 11.81
200m h1 (-1,3) 1 Hanna-Maari Latvala (fin) 23.83; 2 Cornelia Halbheer 23.93; 3 Line Kloster (nor) 24.06; 4 Veronica Vancardo (2000) 24.38; h2 (-1,3) Aauri Lorena Bokesa (esp) 24.45
400m h1 Lisneidy Veitia Cordova (cub) 52.33
HJ Nadine Odermatt (2000) 1.79
LJ 1 Lu Minjia (chn) 6.29 (1.5); 2 Gaëlle Maonzambi (2001) 5.98 (1.8)

Ukraine

Lutsk (Ukraine), 6-7.7.2019 -European Combined Events Team Championships-

Men
Decathlon 1 Vitali Zhuk 8.237p (11.16 (-0.1) 6.83 (+0.9) 15.66 1.98 48.24 14.50 (+0.4) 48.64 4.80 64.19 4:33.54); 2 Maicel Uibo (est) 8.181p (11.26 (+1.6) 6.99 (+0.3) 14.23 2.13 51.04 14.65 (+0.7) 45.27 5.30 63.05 4:40.03); 3 Jorge Ureña (esp) 8.073p (10.96 (+1.6) 7.38 (+0.2) 13.43 2.04 49.10 13.88 (+0.7) 39.60 4.60 58.01 4:27.06); 4 Kristjan Rosenberg (est) 8.033p (10.95 (-0.6) 7.34 (+3.2) 13.27 2.16 49.06 14.91 (+0.8) 40.84 5.00 51.70 4:36.21); 5 Janek Oiglane (est) 7.996p (11.40 (-0.1) 7.20 (0.0) 14.77 1.95 50.69 14.46 (+0.4) 42.04 4.70 70.61 4:36.40); 6 Axel Hubert (fra) 7.743p (11.27 (+1.6) 7.06 (-1.2) 14.61 1.89 50.90 14.56 (+0.7) 39.17 4.80 63.21 4:39.50); 7 John Lane (gbr) 7.726p (10.91 (+1.6) 7.26 (+0.3) 12.95 1.98 48.99 14.82 (+0.7) 39.56 4.70 59.89 4:57.26); 8 Pablo Trescoli (esp) 7.699p (11.13 (-0.1) 7.19 (-0.1) 13.60 1.92 49.72 14.30 (+0.4) 41.12 4.50 50.62 4:27.00); 9 Yuriy Yaremich (blr) 7.680p (11.03 (-0.7) 7.21 (+1.4) 12.84 1.95 51.08 14.46 (+1.5) 39.95 5.20 59.16 5:09.67); 10 Bastien Auzeil (fra) 7.633p (11.65 (-0.1) 6.72 (-1.3) 14.62 1.92 51.38 14.84 (+0.4) 46.57 4.70 62.70 4:45.10); 11 Andrew Murphy (gbr) 7.594p (11.20 (-0.1) 7.13 (0.0) 14.11 1.92 50.33 14.83 (+0.4) 38.31 4.90 51.32 4:40.22); 12 Eduard Mikhan (blr) 7.500p (11.17 (-0.6) 6.65 (+1.1) 14.09 1.83 49.92 14.81 (+0.8) 44.88 4.70 52.30 4:43.01); 13 Lewis Church (gbr) 7.422p (11.56 (-0.6) 6.72 (0.0) 13.55 2.01 50.91 14.70 (+0.8) 40.88 4.50 50.84 4:34.08); 14 Julien Olivas (fra) 7.419p (11.34 (-0.6) 6.33 (+1.1) 13.83 1.89 51.37 14.72 (+0.8) 40.89 5.10 49.93 4:36.63); 15 Andrei Krauchanka (blr) 7.404p (11.80 (+1.6) 6.96 (-0.2) 14.31 2.04 52.98 14.91 (+0.7) 45.61 4.90 58.98 5:30.30)
Women
Heptathlon 1 Daryna Sloboda (ukr) 6.165p (14.05 (-0.2) 1.78 14.03 25.19 (+1.5) 6.22 (+1.6) 42.98 2:12.20); 2 Katie Stainton (gbr) 6.029p (14.19 (+0.8) 1.78 12.30 25.06 (+0.2) 6.29 (+0.1) 38.95

2:09.31); 3 Marijke Esselink (ned) 5.905p (13.45 (-0.2) 1.72 12.02 24.26 (+1.5) 5.94 (+2.1) 41.59 2:20.15); 4 Iryna Rofe-Beketova (ukr) 5.705p (14.20 (+0.8) 1.75 13.97 26.24 (+0.2) 5.98 (+0.6) 42.41 2:28.32); 5 Rimma Buinenko (ukr) 5.685p (13.74 (+0.8) 1.72 12.50 25.49 (-0.1) 5.75 (+1.1) 44.38 2:27.12); 6 Michelle Oud (ned) 5.669p (14.57 (+1.3) 1.69 12.55 26.09 (-0.6) 5.83 (+3.0) 44.25 2:14.91); 7 Carmen Ramos (esp) 5.643p (14.23 (-0.2) 1.72 12.35 25.53 (+1.5) 5.71 (+1.7) 42.42 2:20.33); 8 Anaelle Nyabeu-Djapa (fra) 5.636p (13.51 (-0.2) 1.72 12.66 25.43 (+1.5) 5.98 (+2.4) 30.93 2:20.44); 9 Anne Van de Wiel (ned) 5.593p (14.05 (+0.8) 1.66 11.40 24.42 (+0.2) 5.87 (+1.2) 36.11 2:17.99); 10 Yuliya Rout (blr) 5.573p (14.43 (-0.2) 1.75 11.36 25.02 (+1.5) 5.97 (+2.2) 35.84 2:21.19); 11 Celine Albisser (sui) 5.539p (14.05 (-0.2) 1.63 12.13 25.01 (+1.5) 5.79 (+1.1) 35.67 2:16.55); 12 Mari Klaup-McColl (est) 5.477p (14.17 (+0.8) 1.72 12.46 26.37 (+0.2) 5.35 (+2.8) 50.05 2:31.95)

Kyiv (Ukraine), 6-7.7.2019

Men
SP (6) 1 Ihor Musiyenko 19.69; 2 Viktor Samolyuk 19.24; 3 Mykola Bahach 18.87; 4 Stepan Demyanchuk 17.96
HT (6) 1 Serhiy Perevoznikov 76.93; 2 Anton Krykun 69.79
HT u23 (6) Danylo Fedorov 70.19
JT (6) 1 Oleksandr Nychyporchuk 81.99; 2 Yuriy Kushniruk 77.96; 3 Dmytro Sheremet 75.90 Women
SP (6) 1 Olha Holodna 17.20; 2 Anna Samolyuk 15.81
SP u20 (6) Tetyana Kravchenko 15.80
HT (6) 1 Alyona Shamotina 71.80; 2 Iryna Novozhylova 71.51
HT u18 (3 kg) (6) Valentyna Kosiv 61.00
JT (6) 1 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova 60.78; 2 Tetyana Fetiskina 56.00

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required