EUROPEAN ATHLETICS RESULTS 12-18 August 2019, edited by Carles Baronet, Trackinsun

| 0 Comments

This is our 7th report on the 2019 European Athletics results since the beginning of July. We thank our friend from Catalonia, Carles Baronet, who compiles and edits these amazing reports! Carles loves athletics, and spends much time and concern building these lists. Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com. Please support the blogspot of Carles as well!

LJ Mihambo winner.jpgMalaika Mihambo, 2019 Muller Anniversary London DL, photo by Getty Images / British Athletics

Hagos Gebrhiwet of Ethiopia leads Jakob Ingebrigtsen of Norway in the Men's 5000m.jpgHagos Gebrhewit battles Jakub Ingebritgsen, 2019 Muller Anniversary London DL, photo by Getty Images / British Athletics

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS RESULTS 12-18 AUGUST 2019

EA_TheMatch_WebBanner_468x60px.jpg

We also want to remind you about an exciting new event, September 9-10, 2019 in Minsk, Belarus. The Match, Europe VS. USA will feature many of the stars of our sport over two days. NBC will be covering it. RunBlogRun will be covering it, thanks to the EAA.

Here's the link to more information: https://www.european-athletics.org/competitions/match-europevusa/

AUSTRIA

Graz (Austria), 13.8.2019

Men
400m 1 Gregor Grahovac (slo) 47.87; 2 Florian Herbst (2002) 48.89 JT Matija Kranjc (slo) 70.81
Women
400m Vladyslava Tukhay (slo) 54.89

Wien (Austria), 15.8.2019

Men
800m Jaap Vellinga (ned) 1.49.85
1.500m Andreas Vojta 3.46.58
HT Marco Cozzoli 61.52
JT Adam Wiener (2000) 65.66
Women
100mh round 1 (-0,4) Beate Schrott 13.23 100mh round 2 (0.0) Beate Schrott 13.22 HJ Ekaterina Krasovskiy 1.77
HT Tatjana Meklau 59.53

St. Pölten (Austria), 16.8.2019

Men
HT Ali Mohamed Al-Zenkawi (kuw) 68.60

BELGIUM

Bruxelles (Belgium), 16.8.2019 -Urban Memorial Van Damme-

Men
PV 1 Ben Broeders 5.62; 2 Rutger Koppelaar (ned) 5.52; 3 Arnaud Art 5.32
Women
PV 1 Megan Clark (usa) 4.36; 2 Stefanie Dauber (ger) 4.26; Katherina Bauer (ger) 4.26

Kessel-lo (Belgium), 17.8.2019 -Flanders Cup-

Men

100m (-2,2) 1 Sydney Siame (zam) 10.55 (10.50 (-0,5) 1h1); 2 Ngoni Makusha (zim) 10.65 (10.53 (- 1,1) 1h2); 3 Kostas Skrabulis (ltu) 10.85; 4 Leotela Gift (rsa) 10.90
200m h1 (-0,4) 1 Sydney Siame (zam) 20.79; 2 Leon Reid (irl) 20.93; 3 Ngoni Makusha (zim) 20.99; 4 Gediminas Truskauskas (ltu) 21.26; 5 Jonathan Sacoor 21.54; 6 Fode Sissoko (fra) 21.61; h2 (-0,8) Isayah Boers (ned) 21.45

400m h1 1 Christopher Taylor (jam) 45.62; 2 Graeme Thompson (gbr) 46.43; 3 Thomas Jordier (fra) 47.01; 4 Jochem Dobber (ned) 47.14; 5 Darwin Echeverry (esp) 47.38; 6 Austin Cole (can) 47.43; 7 Gilles Biron (fra) 47.90; h2 1 Athmani Djamil Skandar (alg) 47.23; 2 Nout Wardenburg (ned) 47.99; 3 Kevin Ugo (fra) 48.12; 4 Vester Van Heijningen (ned) 48.31

800m A 1 Abu Mayanja (uga) 1.47.96; 2 Thijmen Kupers (ned) 1.48.23; 3 Jurgen Wielart (ned) 1.48.60; 4 Kevin Viezee (ned) 1.48.83; 5 Pieter Sisk 1.48.90; 6 Thiago Andre Rosario (bra) 1.49.07; 7 Pascal Fürtwrangler (sui) 1.49.76
800m B 1 Jochen Vermuelen 1.49.62; 2 Brian Abakpereh Kanda (ita) 1.51.12; 3 Wessel Van Veenen (ned) 1.51.13; 4 Samuel Bremer (nzl) 1.51.20; 5 Tobias Gronstad (nor) u18 1.51.39; 6 Tim Van de Velde u20 1.51.92; 7 Alejandro Rodríguez (esp) 1.52.37

1.500m 1 Pieter-Jan Hannes 3.47.22; 2 Pieter Claus 3.48.08; 3 Adrian Konig-Rannenberg (ger) 3.48.51; ... 5 Fayez Abdullah Al-Subaie (ksa) 3.50.12; 6 Luke Duffy (gbr) 3.50.17; ... Mitchell Byrne (irl) 3.51.08
3.000m 1 Pietro Riva (ita) 7.54.90; 2 Yonis Ilyas Osman (som) 7.56.30; 3 Oli Chignell (nzl) 8.03.64; 4 Abhishek Pal (ind) 8.07.72; 5 Kilian Schreiner (ger) 8.13.04; 6 Jelmer van der Linden (ned) 8.15.06 110mh h1 (-0,5) 1 Elmo Lakka (fin) 13.80; 2 Benjamin Sedecias (fra) 13.92; 3 Aurel Manga (fra) 13.95; 4 Mohamed Koussi (mar) 13.96; 5 Deuce Carter (jam) 13.97; 6 Arnau Erta (esp) 14.32 400mh 1 Saber Boumouche (alg) 50.46; 2 Julien Watrin 51.08; 3 Jason Harvey (irl) 52.09; 4 Olivier McDaniel (hai) 52.16; 5 Aleix Porras (esp) 52.21

PV Ben Broeders 5.45
SP 1 Ashinia Miller (jam) 18.65; 2 Mattijs Mols (ned) 16.99; 3 Chad Wright (jam) 15.69
DT 1 Philip Milanov 64.14; 2 Chad Wright (jam) 63.79; 3 Basil Bingham (jam) 57.81; 4 Edwin Nys 53.25
Women
100m (-0,8) Rani Rosius 11.83
200m h1 (-1,3) 1 Ida Karstoft (den) 24.01; 2 Camille Laus 24.27
400m h1 1 Yasmin Liverpool (gbr) 53.03; 2 Candice McLeod (jam) 53.63; 3 Imke Vervaert 54.02; 4 Eva Hovenkamp (ned) 55.11; 5 Holly Turner (gbr) 55.40; 6 Elise Lasser u20 55.47; 7 Asha Ruth (usa) 55.85; h2 1 Manon Depuydt 53.52; 2 Lara Hoffman (ger) 55.07; 3 Nenah De Coninck 55.27; 4 Helena Ponette u20 55.70; h3 Anrune Liebenberg (rsa) 56.30
800m A 1 Nadia Power (irl) 2.02.39; 2 Egle Balciunaité (ltu) 2.03.42; 3 Lorea Ibarzabal (esp) 2.05.05; 4 Stina Troest (nor) 2.05.18; 5 Athina Bouakira (fra) 2.05.80; 6 Victoria Sauleda (esp) 2.07.55; 7 Mirte Fannes 2.08.00; 8 Britt Roos (ned) u18 2.09.02
1.500m 1 Natalia Evangelidou (cyp) 4.17.15; 2 Dian van Es (ned) 4.21.78; 3 Marijke De Visser (ned) 4.23.55; 4 Aude Korotchansky (fra) 4.23.97; 5 Julia Cooke (gbr) 4.24.72; 6 Stefanie Barmet (sui) 4.25.33; 7 Josina Papen fuss (ger) 4.26.86; ... 10 Christina Gerdes (ger) 4.35.14; ... 12 Margaux Bruls (lux) 4.37.33
3.000m Zoi Anita Andrikopoulou (gre) 9.37.06
100mh h1 (0.1) 1 Caridad Jerez (esp) 13.45; 2 Christie Moerman (can) 13.48; 3 Karel Ziketh (fra/civ) 13.57
400mh 1 Kelsey Balkwill (can) 56.92; 2 Noelle Montcalm (can) 57.16; 3 Nora Ritzen (ned) 57.20; 4 Lamiae Lhabze (mar) 57.46; 5 Taysia Radoslav (can) 57.89; 6 Djamila Bohm (ger) 58.05; 7 Meghane Grandson (fra) 58.94
PV 1 Aurelie De Ryck 4.00; 2 Emma Kiviniemi Andersson (swe) 3.80; 3 Sophie Dowson (gbr) 3.80 DT 1 Marike Steinacker (ger) 57.72; 2 Alida van Daalen (ned) 53.16
HT Vanessa Sterckendries 67.32

CZECH REPUBLIC

Domazlice (Czech Republic), 17.8.2019

Men
300m h1 Jiri Kubes 34.17
1.500m David Palacio (esp) 3.52.07 Women
100m (-1,1) Marina Baboi (rou) 11.76 JT u18 (500 g) Petra Sikacová 50.92

Zlin (Czech Republic), 17.8.2019

Men
100m (0.4) 1 Jan Volko (svk) 10.41; 2 Jan Beleba 10.46
200m (0.9) Jan Volko (svk) 20.96
HJ Matus Bubenik (svk) 2.21
LJ Jiri Vondracek 7.68 (1.0)
TJ Jiri Vondracek 16.21 (-0,9)
JT 1 Dominik Sokola 69.50; 2 Maximilian Slezak (svk) 69.30; 3 Patrik Michalec (svk) 66.48 Women
LJ Malaina Payton (usa) 6.37 (2.0)

Opava (Czech Republic), 17.8.2019

Women
JT Jarmila Jurkovicová 51.86

Usti nad Orlici (Czech Republic), 17.8.2019

Men
100m (0.6) 1 Dominik Zalesky 10.52; 2 Zdenek Stromsik 10.57
200m (-1,6) Jan Jirka 21.23
300m h3 1 Muhammed Ana Yahiya (ind) 32.41; 2 Pavel Maslak 32.83; 3 Noah Nirmal Tom (ind) 33.03; 4 Matej Krsek 33.96; 5 Michal Desensky 33.99; 6 Mohan Kumar Raja (ind) 34.02; h2 1 Jabir Madari Pillyalil (ind) 33.53; 2 Amoj Jacob (ind) 33.68; 3 Michal Tlusty 33.97
800m 1 Filip Snejdr 1.48.30; 2 Lukas Hodbod 1.48.70; 3 Jakub Davidik (2002) 1.48.94; 4 Hakim Saleh 1.49.25
LJ Serhiy Kruk (ukr) 7.24 (0.8)
SP 1 Tomas Stanek 20.65; 2 Martin Novak 18.30
JT 1 Viteszlav Vesely 78.97; 2 Jaroslav Jilek 78.92; 3 Yuriy Kushniruk (ukr) 77.82; 4 Petr Frydrych 74.91
Women
300m h1 1 Hima Das (ind) 37.25; 2 Vismaya Velluva Koroth (ind) 37.39; 3 Poovamma Raju Machettira (ind) 38.56; h2 1 Subha Venkatesan (ind) 37.96; 2 R Vithya (ind) 39.02; 3 Krisham Salini V (ind) 39.68
800m Gabriela Gajanová (svk) 2.01.99
100mh (-1,0) 1 Nataliya Yurchuk-Ruchkivska (ukr) 13.62; 2 Lucie Koudelová 13.74
300mh 1 Zuzana hejnová 39.61; 2 Lada Vondrová 40.95
LJ 1 Anna Nelepa (ukr) 5.80 (0.3); 2 Oleksandra Levchenko (ukr) 5.67 (0.4)
JT 1 Nikola Ogrodniková 59.38; 2 Barbora Spotaková 59.25; 3 Irena Sedivá 57.09; 4 Martina Pisová 56.37; 5 Nikol Tabacková 52.23; 6 Andrea Drapalová 50.80

Trebic (Czech Republic), 18.8.2019

Men
DT Marek Barta 57.40 Women
DT Eliska Stanková 55.27

Kobenhavn (Denmark), 10.8.2019

DENMARK

Men
100m (2.5) Andreas Trajkovski 10.65
Women
3.000m (mixed race) Laura Valgreen Petersen (2000) 9.30.48

Kobenhavn (Denmark), 17-18.8.2019 -Sparta Copenhagen Games-

Men
100m (17) (-0,4) 1 Kojo Musah 10.47; 2 Emil Mader Kjaer 10.62
150m (18) (-0,6) Kojo Musah 15.65
DT (18) 1 Emil Mikkelsen 55.04; 2 Casper Jorgensen 53.56
Women
100m (17) (1.5) Mathilde U. Kramer 11.71
150m (18) (-0,3) 1 Mette Graversgaard 17.78; 2 Ingvild Meinseth (nor) 17.96 100mh (18) (0.7) Thea Sofie Haahr 13.55
DT (18) Lisa Brix Pedersen 53.56

ESTONIA

Viljandi (Estonia), 10.8.2019

Men
DT Priidu Niit 55.73
JT Ergo Tamm 68.65
Women
LJ 1 Aet Laurik 6.38 (2.1) and 6.27 (1.2); 2 Tähti Alver 6.29 (1.7)

Tallinn (Estonia), 17-18.8.2019 -National Championships-

Men
400m (17) 1 Rivar Tipp 47.65; 2 Lukas Lessel (2000) 48.62
400mh (18) 1 Jaak-Heinrich Jagor 50.66; 2 Erik Jagor 51.24; 3 Erik Nazarov 51.48 HJ (18) Karl Lumi 2.16
PV (17) Robin Nool 5.25
LJ (18) Hans-Christian Hausenberg 7.77 (2.8)
TJ (17) 1 Elvijs Misans (lat) 16.23 (0.3); 2 Jaak Joonas Uudmae 15.95 (1.1)
SP (17) 1 Kristo Galeta 19.96; 2 Jander Heil 18.88; 3 Kert Piirimäe 18.35
DT (18) 1 Gerd Kanter 58.60; 2 Priidu Niit 57.03
HT (18) Adam Kelly (usa) 64.49
JT (17) 1 Magnus Kirt 87.57; 2 Tanel Laanmäe 75.28; 3 Erki Leppik 70.93
Women
100m (17) (-0,7) Oilme Voro 11.86

200m (18) (-1,8) Oilme Voro 24.28
400m (17) 1 Helin Meier 55.02; 2 Marielle Kleemeier 55.12
1.500m (17) 1 Liina Tsernov 4.18.72; 2 Kelly Nevolihhin 4.24.13
5.000m (18) Liina Tsernov 16.19.32
100mh (17) (-0,3) 1 Diana Suumann 13.67; 2 Kreete Verlin 13.67
400mh (18) Liis Roose 59.65
PV (18) 1 Marleen Mülla (2001) 4.05; 2 Ildze Bortascenoka (lat) 4.00
LJ (18) 1 Ksenija Balta 6.53 (2.0); 2 Aet Laurik 6.29 (2.3); 3 Merilyn Uudmäe 6.26 (1.9); 4 Táhti Alver 6.06 (1.2); 5 Lishanna Ilves (2000) 6.06 (0.9)
TJ (17) 1 Tähti Alver 13.37 (1.7); 2 Merilyn Uudmäe 13.33 (-0,3)
DT (18) 1 Kätlin Tollasson 56.62; 2 Ieva Zarankaité (ltu) 56.27
HT (18) 1 Anna Maria Orel 67.03; 2 Kati Ojaloo 66.38
JT (17) 1 Gedly Tugi 51.11; 2 Gerli Israel 49.77

FINLAND

Helsinki (Finland), 12.8.2019

Men
LJ 1 Roni Ollikainen 7.67 (1.4); 2 Kalle Salminen 7.53 (-0,5)
HT 1 Aleksi Jaakkola 74.00; 2 Henri Liipola 72.19; 3 Tommi Remes 70.38; 4 Tuomas Seppänen 70.19; 5 Roope Auvinen 67.97; 6 Markus Kokkonen 67.70; 7 Marco Kammer 63.75
JT 1 Topias Laine 76.98
Women
100mh (-1,7) 1 Matilda Bogdanoff 13.17; 2 Farah Jacques (can) 13.24; 3 Karelle Edwards (can) 13.65 TJ 1 Senni Salminen 13.43 (0.2); 2 Caroline Ehrhardt (can) 13.17 (1.3)
HT 1 Heli Rinnekari 62.06; 2 Tiina Rinnekari 59.93
JT 1 Ge Lijuan (chn) 56.87; 2 Yuka Sato (jpn) 53.25; 3 Jatta-Mari Jääskeläinen 52.30; 4 Saara Lipsanen 50.93; 5 Heidi Nikelainen 49.96

Vaasa (Finland), 13.8.2019

Men
PV Mikko Paavola 5.36

Espoo (Finland), 13.8.2019

Men
SP 1 Arttu Kangas 18.24; 2 Nico Oksanen 17.45
DT 1 Abuduaini Tuergong (chn) 59.38, 2 Tan Shen (chn) 53.37 Women
SP Senja Mäkitörmä 16.24

Oulu (Finland), 14.8.2019

Men
100m (nwi) 1 Rikku Illukka 10.58; 2 Emmanuel Dawlson (swe) 10.59
1.500m 1 Topi Raitanen 3.41.01; 2 Ferdinand Edman (nor) 3.42.44; 3 Emil Danielsson (swe) 3.43.19; 4 Nick Jensen (den) 3.46.75; 5 Martti Siikaluoma 3.48.87
HT Petri Rautio 63.96
JT 1 Toni Kuusela 79.41; 2 Teemu Wirkkala 75.79; 3 Genki Dean (jpn) 74.99; 4 Jami Kinnunen 73.43; 5 Jani Kiiskilä 73.27; 6 Toni Keränen 72.26; 7 Jarmo Marttila 71.31
Women
100m h2 (0.0) Kerron Stewart (jam) 11.81
PV Laura Ollikainen 4.20

HT 1 Kiira Väänänen 60.83; 2 Tytti Oikarainen 58.71

Liperi (Finland); 15.8.2019

Men
HT Markus Kokkonen 68.06

Lahti (Finland) 16.8.2019

Men
400m Eljas Aalto 47.98, 2 Erik Back 48.00 Women
400m Eveliina Määttänen 55.17

Helsinki (Finland), 17.8.2019

Women
LJ Sini Sanaslahti 6.31 (0.6)

Espoo (Finland), 18.8.2019

Men
200m h1 (1.7) 1 Andrei Kukharenko (rus) 21.05; 2 Roope Saarinen 21.09; 3 Chad Miller (gbr) 21.38; 4 Eljas Aalto 21.38; h2 (3.6) Tuukka Huuskola 21.23
800m 1 Nikolay Verbitskiy (rus) 1.48.93; 2 Christian von Eitzen (ger) 1.49.49; 3 Joonas Rinne 1.49.51; 4 Markus Teijula 1.49.71; 5 Robin Rohlen (swe) 1.49.93; 6 Mohamed Abouettahery (mar) 1.50.06; 7 Siarhei Karpau (blr) 1.51.03
400mh 1 Oskari Mörö 49.74; 2 Timofey Chalyy (rus) 50.25; 3 Alex Knibbs (gbr) 50.59; 4 Jehue Gordon (tto) 51.14; 5 Romel Lewis (jam) 51.74; 6 Joni Vainio-Kaila 52.03
PV 1 Ilya Mudrov (rus) 5.42; 2 Charlie Myers (gbr) 5.42; 3 Tomas Wecksten 5.32; 4 Tommi Holttinen 5.32; 5 Jere keskinen 5.32; 6 Mikko Paavola 5.22; 7 Eetu Turakainen 5.22; 8 Anton Kunnas 5.22; 9 Carl Stenson (swe) 5.12
LJ 1 Roni Ollikainen 8.04 (1.5); 2 Kalle Salminen 7.78 (0.8); 3 Mohammad Amin Al-Salami (syr) 7.74 (1.1); 4 Artsiom Huryn (blr) 7.71 (2.7); 5 Yaroslav Isachenkov (ukr) 7.63 (2.5)
DT 1 Ehsan Hadadi (iri) 63.72; 2 Nuermaimaiti Tulake (chn) 58.12; 3 Abuduaini Tuergong (chn) 58.08; 4 Oskari Perälampi 58.02; 5 Tan Shen (chn) 57.55
JT 1 Alexandru Novac (rou) 79.70; 2 Lassi Etelätalo 78.66; 3 Oliver Helander 78.43; 4 Patriks Gailums (lat) 78.22; 5 Toni Kuusela 77.37; 6 Genki Dean (jpn) 75.67; 7 Teemu Wirkkala 74.16; 8 Sami Peltomäki 74.00; 9 Jami Kinnunen 71.54; 10 Jarmo Marttila 71.03; 11 Teo Takala 70.04
Women
100m (1.2) 1 Kiara Parker (usa) 11.44 (11.39 (1.5) 1h2); 2 Lotta Kemppinen 11.54; 3 Hanna-Maari Latvala 11.57 (11.49 (2.9) 1h1); 4 Helene Rønningen (nor) 11.68 (11.53 (2.9) 2h1); 5 Gina Akpe- Moses (irl) 11.69; 6 Anniina Kortetmaa 11.71 (11.64 (1.5) 2h2)
800m 1 Noelie Yarigo (ben) 2.03.00; 2 Sara Kuivisto 2.03.02; 3 Maryna Arzamasova (blr) 2.03.17; 4 Alena Brooks (tto) 2.04.15; 5 Claire Mooney (irl) 2.06.35; 6 Laura Valdés (esp) 2.08.84
100mh (1.6) 1 Nooralotta Neziri 13.01; 2 Reetta Hurske 13.06; 3 Eefje Boons (ned) 13.08; 4 Farah Jacques (can) 13.17 (13.17 (3.0) 2h1); 5 Greta Kerekes (hun) 13.17; 6 Matilda Bogdanoff 13.21; 7 Karelle Edwards (can) 13.37; in heats: Erica Bougard (usa) 13.18 (3.0) 4h1; Julia Enarvi 13.55 (1.6) 5h2
400mh h1 1 Vera Barbosa (por) 56.15; 2 Valeria Andreeva (rus) 56.34; 3 Jess Turner (gbr) 56.39; 4 Eveliina Määttänen 58.58; 5 Martta Rautala 59.71; h2 Kristiina Halonen 59.04
HJ 1 Heta Tuuri 1.83; 2 Yuliya Chumachenko (ukr) 1.83; 3 Linda Sandblom 1.79; 4 Sofie Skoog (swe) 1.79; 5 Nadezha Dubovitskaya (kaz) 1.79
TJ 1 Dovile Kilty-Dzindzaletaité (ltu) 14.23 (1.4); 2 Kristiina Mäkelä 14.10 (2.2) and 13.77 (0.8); 3 Senni Salminen 13.85 (1.5); 4 Iryna Vaskouskaya (blr) 13.79 (2.0); 5 Janne Nielsen (den) 13.60 (2.2)

and 13.52 (1.2); 6 Emma Pullola 13.38 (2.3); 7 Kira Kytölä 13.36 (2.4); 8 Rebecka Abrahamsson (swe) 13.27 (2.8); 9 Caroline Ehrhardt (can) 13.08 (1.3)
DT 1 Salla Sipponen 56.59; 2 Vanessa Kamga (swe) 55.36; 3 Sanna Kämäräinen 54.80; 4 Lotta-Kaisa Eliander 53.03; 5 Vilma Paakkala 52.59

Kauhava (Finland), 17-18.8.2019

Women
Heptathlon u18 Saga Vanninen 5.586p (13.78 (2.6); 1.68; 14.92; 25.15 (2.5) - 5.93 (3.3); 43.06; 2.50.03)

GERMANY

Landau (Germany), 14.8.2019

Men
PV 1 Konstantinos Filippidis (gre) 5.67; 2 Adrián Vallés (ger) 5.47; 3 Cole Walsh (usa) 5.47; 4 Raphael Holzdeppe 5.47; 5 Charlie Myers (gbr) 5.47; 6 Oleg Zernikel 5.32; ... 10 Baptiste Boirie (fra) 5.17

Winsen (Germany), 14.8.2019

Women
5.000m Jana Sussmann 16.22.61

Osterode (Germany), 14.8.2019

Women
LJ Neele Eckhardt 6.29 (0.0)

Oldenburg (Germany), 14.8.2019

Women
HJ Lale Eden 1.80

Dachau (Germany), 15.8.2019

Men
SP Christian Zimmermann 19.30 Women
100m (0.4) Amelie-Sophie Lederer 11.72

Merzig (Germany), 17.8.2019

Men
SP Valentin Moll 18.21

Ulm (Germany), 17-18.8.2019 -National Championships in Combined Events u20 and u18-

Men u20
Decathlon 1 Leo Neugebauer 7.792p (11.10 (0.0); 7.53 (0.3); 15.02; 1.98; 50.24 - 15.30 (0.0); 50.97; 4.70; 46.56; 4.58.22); 2 Malik Diakité 7.499p (11.29 (0.0); 6.68 (0.1); 13.83; 1.83; 48.65 - 14.97 (0.0); 47.27; 4.20; 59.10; 4.44.86); 3 Marcel Meyer 7.465p (11.34 (-0,4); 6.76 (-0,7); 14.57; 1.89; 49.92 - 14.59 (0.0); 40.05; 4.50; 54.75; 4.44.63)
Women u18
Heptathlon (100m instead of 200m) 1 Serina Riedel 5.661p (14.59 (0.4); 1.75; 13.17; 12.47 (0.6) - 6.03 (0.6); 39.90; 2.27.75); 2 Marie Dehning 5.550p (14.71 (-0,1); 1.63; 12.23; 12.67 (0.6) - 5.67 (0.7); 49.56; 2.22.27); 3 Hawa Jalloh 5.495p (14.22 (0.4); 1.54; 12.78; 12.19 (0.6) - 5.68 (0.9); 45.31; 2.26.97)

Dissen (Germany), 18.8.2019

Men
HT u20 (6 kg) Sören Hilbig (2002) 65.59 HT u18 (5 kg) Sören Hilbig 75.73 Women
HT Maximiliane Langguth 58.08
JT Dana Bergrath 53.22

GREAT BRITAIN

Tipton (Great Britain), 13.8.2019 -BMC Races-

Men
800m A ... 2 Daisuke Sakurai (jpn) 1.53.16
Women
800m D 1 Sarah McDonald 1.59.91; 2 Aimee Pratt 2.05.33; 3 Ejiro Okoro 2.06.31; 4 Amy Griffiths 2.06.47
5.000m (mixed race) ... 10 Jennifer Nesbitt 15.30.95; ... 19 Hayley Carruthers 15.57.07

Colchester (Great Britain), 8.8.2019

Men
HT Joe Bloomfield 65.59

Woodford (Great Britain), 13.8.2019

Women
3.000m (mixed race) Stephanie Davis 9.13.57

Manchester (Great Britain), 14.8.2019 -Manchester International-

Men
100m (1.2) 1 Adam Thomas 10.43; 2 Andy Robertson 10.49
200m (0.1) 1 Andrew Morgan-Harrison 20.97; 2 Andy Robertson 21.19; 3 Elliott Powell 21.25; 4 Confidence Lawson 21.33; 5 Angus Fraser 21.36
100m h1 /1.5) 1 Adam Thomas 10.47; 2 Owain Lloyd-Hughes 10.49; h1 (-1,0) 1 Sam Gordon 10.31; 2 Andy Robertson 10.47
400m A 1 Lee Thompson 46.41; 2 Gaone Leaname Maotoanong (bot) 46.95; 3 Ethan Brown 47.28; 4 Grant Plenderleith 47.28; 5 Robert Shirpley 47.81
400m B Callum Doods 47.95
800m Oliver Dustin 1.50.09
110mh (1.1) 1 Jake Porter 14.03; 2 Jonathan Ross 14.04
400mh 1 Efekemo Okoro 50.86; 2 Jack Lawrie 51.76; 3 Alex Daley 52.07
4x400m Botswana (M. Boitumelo; S. Loungo; N. Ditiro; N. Zibane) 3.04.55
LJ 1 Dan Bramble 7.67 (0.0); 2 Reynold Banigo 7.62 (0.8)
TJ Nathan Fox 16.00 (0.3)
SP Lewis Byng u20 18.06
DT 1 Nick Percy 61.10; 2 James Tomlinson 58.43; 3 Greg Thompson 57.22; 4 George Armstrong 56.19
HT 1 Osian Jones 73.09; 2 Craig Murch 71.88; 3 Jac Palmer 66.84; 4 Shaun Kerry 66.14; 5 Ciaran Wright 65.64
3 Kms Walk Cameron Corbishley 11.44.98
Women
100m (0.8) Kimberly Baptiste 11.61
200m (-0,6) 1 Kimberly Baptiste 23.58; ... 5 Tsaone Sebele (bot) 24.72

400m 1 Natasha Harrison 53.95; 2 Holly Turner 54.41; 3 Louise Evans 54.45; 4 Micha Powell (can) 54.49; 5 Stacey Downie 55.00
800m 1 Isabelle Boffey 2.06.99; 2 Katie Kirk 2.07.77; 3 Kirsty Fraser 2.08.11; 4 Beth Ansell 2.08.18; 5 Phillipa Millage 2.08.36

Mile 1 Aimee Pratt 4.38.48; 2 Danielle Hodgkinson 4.43.24; 3 Erin Wallace 4.44.00
3.000m 1 Elinor Kirk 9.28.30; 2 Louise Small 9.28.95; 3 Saskia Millard 9.31.98; 4 Eloise Walker 9.34.57
100mh (2.4) 1 Heather Patton 13.43; 2 Alicia Barrett 13.46; 3 Jenna Blundell 13.65
400mh 1 Jessie Knight 57.55; 2 Lauren Thompson 58.00; 3 Noelle Montcalm (can) 58.82; 4 Kelsey Balkwill (can) 59.16; 5 Lauren Williams 59.38; 6 Marcey Winter 59.47
3.000m St 1 Alycya Butterworth (can) 9.43.73; 2 Maria Bouchard (fra) 10.00.51; 3 Kerry O'Flaherty (irl) 10.07.62
PV Courtney MacGuire 4.06
LJ 1 Sarah Abrams 6.25 (0.8); 2 Jazmin Sawyers 6.25 (0.1)
SP Adle Nicoll 15.65
DT 1 Amy Holder 53.96; 2 Shane Duquemin 51.46
HT 1 Jessica Mayho 66.44; 2 Rachel Hunter 64.28
JT 1 Laura Whittingham 52.89; 2 Emma Hamplett 50.64; 3 Ashley Pryke (can) 50.53

Eltham (Great Britain), 14.8.2019 -BMC Races-

Men
800m 1 Sean Molloy 1.50.52; 2 Ben Murphy 1.50.62; ... 4 Daisuke Samurai (jpn) 1.52.93; 5 Manabu Oki (jpn) 1.53.15
Women
800m 1 Jacqueline Fairchild 2.04.82; 2 Tori Tsolis (usa) 2.05.37; 3 Georgie Hartigan 2.05.71; 4 Holly Archer 2.05.84; 5 Rachel McClay 2.08.23
800m (mixed race) Dani Chattenton 2.08.44

Lee Valley (Great Britain), 14.8.2019

Men
100m round 1 h1 (1.4) 1 Ade Ogulove 10.30; 2 Kieran Showler-Davis 10.34; 3 Ade Adewale 10.48; 4 Jona Efoloko 10.57; h2 (3.0) 1 Romell Glave (jam) 10.27; 2 Raphael Bouju (ned) 10.44
100m round 2 h1 (2.5) 1 Romell Glave (jam) 10.06; 2 Ade Ogulove 10.25; 3 Kieran Showler-davis 10.31, 4 James Williams 10.36; 5 Ade Adewale 10.48; 5 Jona Efoloko 10.51; h2 (1.8) Omar Grant 10.43
200m (2.1) 1 James Williams 20.90; 2 Jahde Williams 21.04; 3 Rio Mitcham 21.08; 4 Nick Stewart 21.14
110mh (0.0) James Weaver 14.03 (14.02 (2.3) 1h)

Grangemouth (Great Britain), 17-18.8.2019 -Scottish Championships-

Men
100m (17) (2.5) Michael Olsen 10.38 (10.37 (2.2) 1s1)
400m (18) Grant Plenderleith 47.99
800m (18) Neil Gourley 1.48.79
400mh (18) Jack Lawrie 51.84
PV (17) Jax Thoirs 5.33
LJ (18) 1 Che Richards 7.71 (0.5); 2 Stephen Mackenzie 7.53 (0.2) DT (18) Nicholas Percy 59.92
HT (17) 1 Chris Bennett 68.29; 2 Ciaran Wright 67.10
Men u18
LJ (18) Murray Fotheringh 7.34 (3.6)
Women

200m (18) (2.0) 1 Roisin Harrison 24.06; 2 Chloe Lambert 24.21 800m (18) Sarah Calvert 2.08.37
1.500m (18) 1 Sarah Inglis 4.13.42; 2 Jenny Selman 4.29.82 5.000m (17) Annabel Simpson 16.40.28

100mh (18) (0.5) Katie Purves 13.74
HJ (17) 1 Nikki Manson 1.87; 2 Emma Nuttall 1.82 DT (17) Kirsty Law 53.28
HT (18) 1 Rachel Hunter 64.01; 2 Lucy Marshall 62.01 Women u18
800m (18) Isla Calvert 2.09.77
LJ (18) Ellie O'Hara 6.07 (-0,2)
HT (3 kg) (18) Kirsty Costello 62.40

Birmingham (Great Britain), 18.8.2019 -Diamond League-

Men
100m (2.0) 1 Yohan Blake (jam) 10.07; 2 Adam Gemili (gbr) 10.07; 3 Michael Rodgers (usa) 10.09; 4 Christopher Belcher (usa) 10.13; 5 Andre de Grasse (can) 10.13; 6 Tyquendo Tracey (jam) 10.14; 7 Akani Simbine (rsa) 10.15; 8 Zhenye Xie (chn) 10.17
100m prelims h1 (0.7) 1 Adam Gemili (gbr) 10.08; 2 Christopher Belcher (usa) 10.09; 3 Andre de Grasse (can) 10.14; 4 Akani Simbine (rsa) 10.15; 5 Tyquendo Tracey (jam) 10.19; 6 Yuki Koike (jpn) 10.31; 7 Cameron Burrell (usa) 10.36; 8 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (gbr) 10.38; h2 (-0,3) 1 Michael Rodgers (usa) 10.16; 2 Yohan Blake (jam) 10.18; 3 Xie Zhenye (chn) 10.19; 4 Arthur Cisse (civ) 10.29; 5 Su Bingtian (chn) 10.36; 6 Romell Glave (jam) 10.42; 7 Oliver Bromby (gbr) 10.44; 8 Demek Kemp (usa) 10.44
400m 1 Akeem Bloomfield (jam) 45.04; 2 Obi Igbokwe (usa) 45.53; 3 Matthew Hudson-Smith (gbr) 45.55; 4 Kahmari Montgomery (usa) 45.59; 5 Michael Cherry (usa) 45.61; 6 Demish Gaye (jam) 45.64; 7 Vernon Norwood (usa) 45.79; 8 Nathon Allen (jam) 46.90
800m 1 Mark English (irl) 1.45.94; 2 Alfred Kipketer (ken) 1.46.10; 3 Elliot Giles (gbr) 1.46.27; 4 Jamie Webb (gbr) 1.46.38; 5 Guy Learmonth (gbr) 1.46.50; 6 Erik Sowinski (usa) 1.46.80; 7 Spencer Thomas (gbr) 1.46.88; 8 Thomas Staines (gbr) 1.47.28; 9 Andreas Kramer (swe) 1.47.60; 10 Max Burgin (gbr) 1.47.99; 11 Joseph Deng (aus) 1.48.20
1.500m 1 Ronald Musagala (uga) 3.35.12; 2 Stewart McSweyn (aus) 3.35.21; 3 Graig Engels (usa) 3.35.51; 4 Samuel Tefera (eth) 3.35.77; 5 Cornelius Tuwei (ken) 3.36.26; 6 Jesús Gómez (esp) 3.36.40; 7 Ryan Gregson (aus) 3.38.15; 8 Matthew Ramsden (aus) 3.39.53; 9 Jakub Holusa (cze) 3.40.52; 10 Chris O'Hare (gbr) 3.41.98; 11 Piers Copeland (gbr) 3.43.55; 12 Jake Heyward (gbr) 3.43.72; 13 Zak Seddon (gbr) 3.44.44; 14 Kalle Berglund (swe) 3.45.35; 15 Jordan Williamsz (aus) 3.46.68; 16 Djilali Bedrani (fra) 3.46.90; 17 Amos Bartelsmeyer (ger) 3.47.32
110mh (-0,2) 1 Omar McLeod (jam) 13.21; 2 Freddie Crittenden (usa) 13.31; 3 Wenjun Xie (chn) 13.43; 4 Daniel Roberts (usa) 13.48; 5 Cameron Fillery (gbr) 13.54; 6 Nicholas Hough (aus) 13.66; 7 David King (gbr) 8 Isaiah Moore (usa) 13.81
400mh 1 Yasmani Copello (tur) 49.08; 2 Alison Santos (bra) 49.20; 3 David Kendziera (usa) 49.29; 4 Kemar Mowatt (jam) 49.56; 5 Thomas Barr (irl) 50.16; 6 Takatoshi Abe (jpn) 50.36; 7 Jacob Paul (gbr) 50.71; 8 Amere Lattin (usa) 51.15
HJ 1 Brandon Starc (aus) 2.30; 2 Ilya Ivanyuk (rus) 2.23; 3 Mathew Sawe (ken) 2.23; Yu Wang (chn) 2.23; 5 Majd Eddin Ghazal (syr) 2.23; 6 Chris Baker (gbr) 2.19; 7 Jeron Robinson (usa) 2.19; Naoto Tobe (jpn) 2.19
JT 1 Chao-Tsun Cheng (tpe) 87.75; 2 Jakub Vadlejch (cze) 85.78; 3 Magnus Kirt (est) 85.29; 4 Andreas Hofmann (ger) 82.47; 5 Marcin Krukowski (pol) 81.02; 6 Edis Matusevicius (ltu) 80.58; 7 Thomas Röhler (ger) 80.30; 8 Bernhard Seifert (ger) 78.00; 9 Keshorn Walcott (tto) 72.94
Women

100m (-0,9) 1 Tatjana Pinto (ger) 11.15; 2 Dezerea Bryant (usa) 11.21; 3 Teahna Daniels (usa) 11.24; 4 Maja Mihalinec (slo) 11.36; 5 Jonielle Smith (jam) 11.37; 6 Rachel Miller (gbr) 11.42; 7 Kimbely Baptiste (gbr) 11.71; 8 Bianca Williams (usa) 11.77
200m (0.4) 1 Shaunae Miller-Uibo (bah) 22.24; 2 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 22.36; 3 Shelly-Ann Fraser- Pryce (jam) 22.50; 4 Dafne Schippers (ned) 22.81; 5 Blessing Okagbare (ngr) 22.83; 6 Dezerea Bryant (usa) 22.84; 7 Payton Chadwick (usa) 23.71; 8 Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 24.18

800m 1 Ajee Wilson (usa) 2.00.76; 2 Lynsey Sharp (gbr) 2.01.09; 3 Raevyn Rogers (usa) 2.01.40; 4 Renelle Lamote (fra) 2.01.46; 5 Alexandra Bell (gbr) 2.02.41; 6 Natoya Goule (jam) 2.02.70; 7 Kate Grace (usa) 2.03.19; 8 Halimah Nakaayi (uga) 2.03.40; 9 Olha Lyakhova (ukr) 2.03.64; 10 Morgan Mitchell (aus) 2.04.14

Mile 1 Konstanze Klosterhalfen (ger) 4.21.11; 2 Gabriela Debues-Stafford (can) 4.22.47; 3 Eilish McColgan (gbr) 4.24.71; 4 Linden Hall (aus) 4.24.72; 5 Jessica Hull (aus) 4.24.93; 6 Jemma Reekie (gbr) 4.27.00; 7 Elinor Purrier (usa) 4.30.30; 8 Axumawit Embaye (eth) 4.30.36; 9 Heather MacLean (usa) 4.31.13; 10 Helen Schlachtenhaufen (usa) 4.35.70; 11 Claudia Bobocea (rou) 4.37.67; 12 Sarah Healy (irl) 4.40.72; 13 Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 4.45.69

100mh (-0,2) 1 Danielle Williams (jam) 12.46; 2 Kendra Harrison (usa) 12.66; 3 Tobi Amusan (ngr) 12.71; 4 Nia Ali (usa) 12.73; 5 Janeek Brown (jam) 12.79; 6 Brianna McNeal 12.90; 7 Payton Chadwick (usa) 12.92; 8 Tiffani McReynolds (usa) 13.16
100mh prelims h1 (0.5) 1 Nia Ali (usa) 12.81; 2 Payton Chadwick (usa) 12.86; 3 Janeek Brown (jam) 12.88; 4 Kendra Harrison (usa) 12.93; 5 Megan Tapper (jam) 13.07; 6 Christina Clemons (usa) 13.09; 7 Yanique Thompson (jam) 13.19; 8 Alicia Barrett (gbr) 13.64; h2 (2.1) 1 Danielle Williams (jam) 12.53; 2 Tobi Amusan (ngr) 12.71; 3 Brianna McNeal (usa) 12.72; 4 Tiffani McReynolds (usa) 12.96; 5 Nadine Visser (ned) 12.97; 6 Cindy Ofili (gbr) 13.15; 7 Heather Patton (gbr) 13.25; 8 Queen Claye (usa) 13.27

3.000m St 1 Beatrice Chepkoech (ken) 9.05.55; 2 Celliphine Chepteek Chespol (ken) 9.11.10; 3 Winfred Mutile Yavi (brn) 9.07.23; 4 Hyvin Kiyeng (ken) 9.07.25; 5 Norah Jeruto (ken) 9.10.72; 6 Gesa Felicitas Krause (ger) 9.20.55; 7 Daisy Jepkemei (ken) 9.20.68; 8 Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal (nor) 9.22.69; 9 Anna Emilie Moller (den) 9.26.96; 10 Irene Sánchez-Escribano (esp) 9.27.53; 11 Geneviéve Lalonde (can) 9.31.07; 12 Camilla Richardsson (fin) 9.39.85; 13 Elizabeth Bird (gbr) 9.50.97; 14 Mel Lawrence (usa) 9.53.61; 15 Rosie Clarke (gbr) 9.54.25; 16 Aimee Pratt (gbr) 9.58.68 PV 1 Katerina Stefanidi (gre) 4.75; 2 Alysha Newman (can) 4.65; 3 Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.65; Jennifer Suhr (usa) 4.65; 5 Michaela Meijer (swe) 4.55; 6 Holly Bradshaw (gbr) 4.55; 7 Angelica Bengtsson (swe) 4.55; Katie Nageotte (usa) 4.55

LJ 1 NAfissatou Thiam (bel) 6.86 (0.9); 2 Ivana Spanovic (srb) 6.85 (0.4); 3 Katarina Johnson- Thompson (gbr) 6.85 (0.4); 4 Abigail Irozuru (gbr) 6.75 (-0,5); 5 Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk (ukr) 6.67 (0.6); 6 Yelena Sokolova (rus) 6.67 (-0,8); 7 Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 6.61 (0.0); 8 Sha'Keela Saunders (usa) 6.26 (1.1)

DT 1 Yaimé Pérez (cub) 64.87; 2 Denia Caballero (cub) 64.59; 3 Sandra Perkovic (cro) 63.80; 4 Kristin Pudenz (ger) 63.67; 5 Claudine Vita (ger) 62.74; 6 Valarie Allman (usa) 61.42; 7 Andressa de Morais (bra) 60.57; 8 Nadine Müller (ger) 60.00; 9 Mélina Robert-Michon (fra) 57.67; 10 Whitney Ashley (usa) 56.98

Liverpool (Great Britain), 17-18.8.2019

Men
HT u18 (5 kg) (18) Alex Bernstein 64.15

Sheffield (Great Britain), 15.8.2019

Men
HT Chris Shorthouse 65.48 JT Joe Dunderdale 68.13

HUNGARY

Budapest (Hungary), 17.8.2019

Men
400mh Tibor Koroknai 50.85
DT 1 Robert Szikszai 62.06; 2 Janos Huszak 60.72; 3 Zoltan Kovago 60.02 JT Norbert Rivasz-Toth 76.91
JT u18 (700g) Alex Mihajlovic 67.81
Women
400m Evelin Nadhazy 54.33

ICELAND

Reyjkavik (Iceland), 14.8.2019

Women
HT u18 (3 kg) Guðrún Karítas Hallgrímsdóttir 59.92

IRELAND

Cork (Ireland), 14.8.2019 -Cork City Sports-

Men
100m A (0.8) 1 Demek Kemp (usa) 10.19; 2 Jeff Demps (usa) 10.20; 3 Chris Belcher (usa) 10.27; 4 Cordero Gray (usa) 10.34; 5 Sydney Siame (zam) 10.36; 6 Ameer Webb (usa) 10.38; 7 Leon Reid 10.40; 8 Bismark Boateng (can) 10.49
100m B (1.8) 1 Sean McClean (usa) 10.40; 2 Ramon Gittens (bar) 10.45; 3 Benjamin Williams (can) 10.50; 4 Tatenda Tsumba (zim) 10.53; 5 Stephen Gaffney 10.54; 6 Tahir Walsh (ant) 10.55
200m A (-1,3) 1 Sean McClean (usa) 20.58; 2 Sydney Siame (zam) 20.71; 3 Leon Reid 20.89; 4 Anaso Jobodwana (rsa) 20.91; 5 Obi Igbokwe (usa) 20.95; 6 Marcus Lawler 21.05; 7 Cordero Gray (usa) 21.05; 8 Jordan Broome (gbr) 21.55
200m B (0.0) 1 Ameer Webb (usa) 21.10; 2 Samuel Osewa (gbr) 21.40; 3 Michael Berry (usa) 21.53; 4 Tahir Walsh (ant) 21.55
800m 1 Isaiah Harris (usa) 1.47.41; 2 Spencer Thomas (gbr) 1.47.83; 2 Jake Wightman (gbr) 1.47.95; 4 Aymeric Lusine (fra) 1.48.12; 5 Zan Rudolf (slo) 1.48.18; 6 Eric Sowinski (usa) 1.48.49; 7 Joe Reid (gbr) 1.49.74; 8 Cillian Kirwin 1.50.01; 9 Tony van Diepen (ned) 1.50.26; 10 Robert Ford (usa) 1.50.36 Mile 1 Robert Domanic (usa) 3.58.91; 2 Justyn Knight (can) 3.59.08; 3 Sam Prakel (usa) 3.59.38; 4 Ryan Gregson (aus) 3.59.54; 5 Ossama Meslek (ita) 4.00.51; 6 Archie Davis (gbr) 4.00.79; 7 Andrew Coscoran 4.01.45; 8 Corey Bellemore (can) 4.01.50; 9 Cathal Doyle 4.02.16; 10 Llorenç Sales (esp) 4.02.42; 11 Phil Sessemann (gbr) 4.04.33; 12 Fearghal Curtin 4.05.75; 13 Eric Avila (usa) 4.08.64 3.000m 1 Antonio Abadía (esp) 7.48.26; 2 Patrick Tiernan (aus) 7.49.13; 3 Luc Bruchet (can) 7.49.84; 4 Juan Antonio Pérez (esp) 7.54.86; 5 Benjamin De Haan (ned) 7.55.19; 6 Yorben Ruiter (ned) 7.58.18; 7 Conor Bradley 7.58.30; 8 Julian Oakley (nzl) 8.07.89; 9 John Reniewicki (usa) 8.10.40; 10 Jonatahn Hopkins (gbr) 8.12.09; 11 Simon Boch (ger) 8.13.74
400mh 1 David Kendziera (usa) 50.38; 2 Muhammad Adallah Kounta (fra) 51.00; 3 Cornel Fredericks (rsa) 51.21; 4 Joshua Abuaku (ger) 51.30; 5 Alastair Chalmers (gbr) 51.31; 6 Cameron French (nzl) 51.42
HJ 1 Chris Moleya (rsa) 2.15; 2 Will Grimsey (gbr) 2.15
LJ 1 Luvo Manyonga (rsa) 8.20 (0.6); 2 Tim Duckworth (gbr) 7.72 (0.6); 3 Jesse Thibodeau (can) 7.49 (0.0); 4 Romeo N'Tia (ben) 7.46 (0.9); 5 Feron Sayers (gbr) 7.41 (0.3)
SP 1 Chukwuewuka Enekwechi (usa/ngr) 21.19; 2 Denzel Comementia (ned) 19.81; 3 Scott Lincoln (gbr) 19.20; 4 Patrick Cronie (ned) 18.94; 5 Youcef Zatat (gbr) 18.50

3 Kms Walk 1 Callum Wilkinson (gbr) 10.59.00; 2 Alex Wright 11.06.28; 3 Brendan Boyce 11.17.84 Women
100m A (3.2) 1 Candace Hill (usa) 11.37; 2 Kiara Parker (usa) 11.46; 3 Asha Philip (gbr) 11.47; 4 Phil Healy 11.49; 5 Joan Healy 11.72; 6 Jennifer Madu (ngr) 11.73; 7 Semoy Hackett (tto) 11.75; 8 Helene Ronningen (nor) 11.78

100m B (1.0) 1 Finette Agyapong (gbr) 11.64; 2 Asha Ruth (usa) 11.79
200m A (1.6) 1 Candace Hill (usa) 23.07; 2 Ashleigh Nelson (gbr) 23.16; 3 Finette Agyapong (gbr) 23.18; 4 Phil Healy 23.40; 5 Payton Chadwick (usa) 23.57; 6 Jessica-Bianca Wessolly (ger) 23.62; 7 Bianca Williams (gbr) 23.64; 8 Maggie Barrie (sle) 23.91
200m B (-0,8) 1 Madeline Price (can) 24.02; 2 Semoy Hackett (tto) 24.27; 3 Helene Ronningen (nor) 24.45; 4 Alessia Pavese (ita) 24.51; 5 Asha Ruth (usa) 24.54; 6 Erica Bougard (usa) 24.82
800m 1 Olivia Baker (usa) 2.01.26; 2 Cynthia Anais (fra) 2.01.49; 3 Adelle Tracey (gbr) 2.01.99; 4 Lauren Johnson (usa) 2.02.01; 5 Nadia Power (irl) 2.03.19; 6 Alena Brooks (tto) 2.03.72; 7 Revee Walcott-Nolan (gbr) 2.04.06; 8 Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner (irl) 2.05.31; 9 Hannah Segrave (gbr) 2.06.25 3.000m 1 Katrina Coogen (usa) 9.01.42; 2 Charlotte Arter (gbr) 9.02.29; 3 Genevieve Gregson (aus) 9.11.91; 4 Helen Schlachtenhaufen (usa) 9.13.27; 5 Sakiho Tsutsui (jpn) 9.17.21; 6 Emily Hosker- Thornhill (gbr) 9.20.48; 7 Kasumi Nishihara (jpn) 9.22.16; 8 Beth Kidger (gbr) 9.24.11; 9 Michelle Finn 9.24.45; 10 Millie Paladino (usa) 9.24.59
100mh (0.8) 1 Christie Moerman (can) 13.30; 2 Sarah Lavin 13.55; 3 Yasmin Miller (gbr) 13.61; 4 Gemma Bennett (gbr) 13.88
HJ 1 Priscilla Frederick (ant) 1.88; 2 Eleanor Patterson (aus) 1.85; 3 Amina Smith (usa) 1.85; 4 Pippa Rogan 1.80; 5 Sommer Lecky 1.80
HT 1 Janeah Stewart (usa) 69.20; 2 Tracey Andersson (swe) 65.85; 3 Charlene Woitha (ger) 65.45; 4 Carolin Paesler (ger) 65.03; 5 Hayley Murray (gbr) 55.26

ITALY

Silandro (Italy), 17.8.2019 -square competition-

Men
PV 1 Cole Walsh (usa) 5.51; 2 Claudio Stecchi 5.51; 3 Konstadínos Filíppidis (gre) 5.51

LUXEMBOURG

Schifflange (Luxembourg), 18.8.2019 -CAS Meeting International-

Men
100m B (0.2) 1 Jeff Demps (usa) 10.21; 2 Ameer Webb (usa) 10.33; 3 Ogho-Oghene Egwero (ngr) 10.39 (10.31 (1.7) 1h1); 4 Amaury Golitin (fra) 10.40 (10.37 (1.7) 2h1); 5 Cordero Gray (usa) 10.48 (10.43 (1.7) 3h1); 6 Benjamin Williams (can) 10.53 (10.44 (0.7) 3h2); A (-1,6) 1 Ramon Gittens (bar) 10.42; 2 Markus Fuchs (aut) 10.57 (10.52 (0.7) 4h2); in heats: Everton Clarke (jam) 10.41 (0.7) 2h2; Sean McLean (usa) 10.43 (-0,1) 1h3; Tatenda Tsumba (zim) 10.53 (-0,1) 3h3
200m h3 (0.6) 1 Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 20.66; 2 Jerry Jakpa (ngr) 21.01; 3 Sam Miller (gbr) 21.19; 4 Tatenda Tsumba (zim) 21.36; h2 (0.6) 1 Antonio Ivanov (bul) 21.61; 2 Kane Hewitt (gbr) 21.66

Udine (Italy), 3.8.2019

Men
DT u20 (1,75 kg) Enrico Saccomano 53.30 HT Michele Ongarato 64.47
Women
DT Giada Andreutti 51.58

400m h3 1 Mikhail Litvin (kaz) 46.24; 2 Christopher Naliali (fra/civ) 46.74; 3 Michael Berry (usa) 47.34; 4 Alex Haydock-Wilson (gbr) 47.58; h2 1 Ben Snaith (gbr) 47.32; 2 Miloud Laredj (alg) 47.32; 3 Marc Koch (ger) 47.34; 4 Muhammad Abdallah Kunta (fra) 47.83; 5 Andreas Bechmann (ger) 48.44; h1 1 Sam Hazel (gbr) 47.49; 2 Ben Claridge (gbr) 47.71; 3 Fabian Bürckel (ger) 47.82; 4 Jack Hocking (gbr) 48.04

800m A 1 Yassine Hethat (alg) 1.45.58; 2 Taoufik Makhloufi (alg) 1.45.82; 3 Marc Reuther (ger) 1.46.06; 4 Riad Chenini (tun) 1.46.25; 5 Abdirahman Hassan (qat) 1.46.33; 6 Michal Rozmys (pol) 1.46.57; 7 Moujahid ElHassane (mar) 1.46.68; 8 Jamal Hairane (qat) 1.49.37
800m B 1 Alex Botterill (gbr) (2000) 1.49.35; 2 Yevhen Hutsol (ukr) 1.49.47; 3 Robert Ford (usa) 1.49.78; 4 Baptiste Mischler (fra) 1.49.80; 5 Zan Rudolf (slo) 1.51.98

1.500m A 1 Fouad El Kaam (mar) 3.42.29; 2 Simas Bertasius (ltu) 3.42.81; 3 Isaac Hockey (aus) 3.43.23; 4 Ossama Meslek (ita) 3.43.36; 5 Hamza Driouch (fra) 3.43.81; Andreas Almgren (swe) 3.43.81; 7 Corey Bellemore (can) 3.44.42; 8 Adam Ali Mousab (qat) 3.44.46; 9 Lukas Abele (ger) 3.44.99; 10 Ignacio Fontes (esp) 3.45.51; 11 Richard Douma (ned) 3.47.95; 12 Jan Petrac (slo) 3.48.21; 13 Marvin Heinrich (ger) 3.48.39

1.500m B 1 Ricky Harvie (gbr) 3.43.72; 2 Viktor Kuk ger) 3.44.48; 3 Youssef Taoussi (esp) 3.45.49; 4 Adne Andersen (nor) 3.52.92
HJ 1 Dzmitry Nabokau (blr) 2.24; 2 Alexander Bowen (pan) 2.16; 3 Mohamat Hamdi (qat) 2.16; 4 Edgar Rivera (mex) 2.13

PV 1 Lamin Krubally (ger) 5.50; 2 Min-sub Jin (kor) 5.40; 3 Arnaud Art (bel) 5.40; 4 Matej Scerba (cze) 5.20; 5 Matej Holy (cze) 5.10
LJ 1 Jesse Thibodeau (can) 7.49 (1.3); 2 Efe Uwaifo (gbr) 7.21 (-0,6)
SP 1 Chukwuewuka Enekwechi (ngr) 21.80; 2 Bob Bertemes 21.55; 3 Marcus Thomsen (nor) 20.46; 4 Tobias Dahm (ger) 19.62; 5 Ashinia Miller (jam) 19.52; 6 Dennis Lukas (ger) 18.53; 7 Valentin Moll (ger) 18.03

DT 1 Chad Wright (jam) 65.02; 2 Alin Firfirica (rou) 63.84; 3 Daniel Jasinski (ger) 62.89; 4 Janusz Huszak (hun) 62.56; 5 Sam Mattis (usa) 62.15; 6 Mauricio Ortega (col) 61.31; 7 Basil Bingham (jam) 59.21; 8 Colin Quirke (irl) 58.26
Women

100m B (1.2) 1 Kristal Awuah (gbr) 11.34; 2 Lorene Bazolo (por) 11.36 (11.34 (-1,0) 1h1); 3 Yasmin Kwadwo (ger) 11.44; 4 Tamiris de Liz (bra) 11.65; 5 Jennifer Madu (ngr) 11.67; 6 Eva Berger (fra) 11.81 (11.71 (-1,0) 3h1); in heats: Sacha van Agt (ned) 11.69 (-1,2) 2h2
200m h3 (0.7) 1 Sindija Buksa (lat) 23.53; 2 Carolle Zahi (fra) 23.60; 3 Lorene Bazolo (por) 23.69; 4 Maroussia Pare (fra) 23.96; 5 Inna Eftimova (bul) 24.02; h2 (0.9) 1 Kristal Awuah (gbr) 23.64; 2 Srabani Nanda (ind) 24.18; 3 Sacha van Agt (ned) 24.22

400m h2 1 Madeline Price (can) 52.59; 2 Alicia Brown (can) 52.76; 3 Candice McLeod (jam) 53.62; 4 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz (pol) 53.79; h1 1 Andrea Miklos (rou) 53.50; 2 Micha Powell (can) 53.90 800m A 1 Olivia Baker (usa) 2.02.11; 2 Delia Sclabas (sui) 2.02.35; 3 Natalia Romero (esp) 2.02.72; 4 Anna Sabat (pol) 2.03.02; 5 Diana Mezulianiková (cze) 2.03.47; 6 Katharina Trost (ger) 2.03.70; 7 Revee Walcott-Nolan (gbr) 2.04.52; 8 Charlotte Mouchet (fra) 2.05.12; 9 Justine Fedronic (fra) 2.05.54

800m B 1 Joyce Mattagliano (ita) 2.05.48; 2 Brooke Feldmeier (usa) 2.06.56; 3 Rebekka Ackers (ger) 2.06.96; 4 Bianca Razor (rou) 2.07.01; 5 Carina Schrempf (aut) 2.08.94
1.500m 1 Georgia Griffith (aus) 4.11.35; 2 Martyna Galant (pol) 4.15.16; 3 Lidia Campo (esp) 4.15.67; 4 Vera Hoffmann (lux) 4.16.31; 5 Marta Pen Freitas (por) 4.18.90; 6 Millie Paladino (usa) 4.21.64; 7 Sarah Eckel (aus) 4.22.41; 8 Christina Gerdes (ger) 4.28.61; 9 Josina Papenfuss (ger) 4.29.90; 10 Lena Kieffer (lux) 4.31.72

HJ 1 Alessia Trost (ita) 1.90; 2 Erika Furlani 1.81; 3 Erika Nonhlanhla Seyama (swz) 1.70
PV 1 Eleni-Klaoudia Polak (gre) 4.30; 2 Stefanie Dauber (ger) 4.20; 3 Elisa Molinarolo (ita) 4.00; 4 Nikola Poschlová (cze) 4.00
LJ 1 Lea-Jasmin Riecke (ger) 6.36 (-2,0); 2 Yuliana Angulo (ecu) 6.33 (-1,4); 3 Natalie Buschung (ger) 6.29 (0.6); 4 Jovanna Klaczynski (ger) 6.16 (0.5)

SP Jessica Woodard (usa) 18.19
DT 1 Marike Steinacker (ger) 61.09; 2 Jessica Woodard (usa) 49.44; 3 Sabine Rumpf (ger) 49.24

Heiloo (Netherlands), 16.8.2019

Men
DT u18 (1,5 Kg) Sebastiaan Bonte 54.00 Women
DT Corinne Nugter 55.83

Grootebroek (Netherlands), 18.8.2019

Men
DT Stephan Dekker 56.59 Women
DT Corinne Nugter 58.56

Jessheim (Norway), 10-11.8.2019

NORWAY

NETHERLANDS

Women
1.500m (10) 1 Amalie Manshaus Sæten 4.20.48; 2 Ina Halle Haugen (2003) 4.27.30; 3 Andrea Modin Engesæth (2001) 4.28.18; 4 Maren Halle Haugen (2003) 4.34.27

Rygg (Norway), 11.8.2019

Men
HT u20 (6 kg) Hakon Eik Litland 66.01; 2 Arne Osnes Devik 62.23

Kristiansand (Norway), 17-18.8.2019 -Nordic U20 Championships-

Men
800m (18) 1 Luca Thompson 1.50.94; 2 William Devantier (den) 1.51.11; 3 Sigurd Tveit 1.51.25; 4 Elias Tuominen (fin) 1.51.72; 5 Niko Viljola (fin) 1.51.95
5.000m (18) 1 Omar Nuur (swe) 14.17.11; 2 Eemil Helander (fin) 14.20.69; 3 Jonathan Andersen Vedvik 14.21.38; 4 Emil Millan De Oliva (swe) 14.22.17
110mh (0,99m) (17) (-2,7) Benjamin Tinglöf (swe) 14.16
400mh (18) Andreas Haara Bakketun 52.00
HJ (17) 1 Kristján Viggó Sigfinnsson (isl) 2.13; 2 Arttu Mattila (fin) 2.13
PV (18) 1 Pål Haugen Lillefosse 5.22; 2 Simon Thor (nor) 5.02
LJ (18) 1 Henrik Flatnes 7.52 (1.4); 2 Carl af Forselles (swe) 7.51 (2.9); 3 Erik Johansson (swe) 7.43 (2.2)
TJ (17) 1 Henrik Flatnes 15.55 (1.6); 2 Aaro Davidila (fin) 15.55 (1.8)
SP (6 kg) (17) 1 Arvid Mägi Theorin (swe) 17.84; 2 Vesa Leveelahti (fin) 17.44
DT (1,75 kg) (18) 1 Fabian Weinberg 58.49; 2 Valdimar Hjalti Erlendsson (isl) 57.59; 3 Steffen Melheim 55.83; 4 Aaro Leinonen (fin) 52.65
HT (6 kg) (18) 1 Ragnar Carlsson (swe) 73.89; 2 Oskari Lahtinen (fin) 71.36; 3 Ivar Moisander (swe) 67.86; 4 Håkon Eik Litland 62.72; 5 Juhana Karjanlahti (fin) 62.61
JT (17) 1 Topias Laine (fin) 71.68; 2 Teemu Narvi (fin) 70.33
Women
200m (18) (-1,6) Henriette Jæger 24.43
400m (17) Kaitesi Ertzgaard 55.38

3.000m (17) 1 Laura V. Petersen (den) 9.34.82; 2 Ina Halle Haugen (2003) 9.35.98; 3 Vera Sjöberg (swe) 9.37.77
HJ (18) Jessica Kähärä (fin) 1.79
PV (17) 1 Saga Andersson (fin) 4.07; 2 Gabriella Jönsson (swe) 4.02

LJ (17) 1 Mia Guldteig Lien (2003) 6.17 (2.0); 2 Birna Kristín Kristjánsdóttir (isl) 6.01 (3.6); 3 Lovisa Karlsson (swe) 5.98 (1.8)
SP (18) Erna Sóley Gunnarsdóttir 15.85
DT (17) Caisa-Marie Lindfors (swe) 55.46

JT (18) 1 Minna Hollanti 52.02; 2 Julia Valtanen 50.63

POLAND

Szczecin (Poland), 15.8.2019 -Memorial Wiesław Maniak-

Men
100m h1 (-1,8) Ogho-Oghene Egwero (ngr) 10.34; 2 Dominik Kopec 10.67; 3 Jirarong Meenapra (tha) 10.71; 4 Bandit Chuangchai (tha) 10.72; h2 (-1,6) 1 Churandy Martina (ned) 10.48; 2 Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 10.48; 3 Ruttanapon Sowan (tha) 10.75
200m h1 (-1,7) 1 Artur Zaczek 21.56; 2 Chayut Khongprasit 21.60; 3 Ruttanapon Sowan (tha) 21.66; h2 (-0,8) 1 Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 20.56; 2 Churandy Martina (ned) 20.73; 3 Ogho-Oghene Egwero (ngr) 21.13; 4 Dominik Kopec 21.31; 5 Stanislau Darahakupets (blr) 21.32; 6 Jirarong Meenapra (tha) 21.43
400m 1 Yousif Rabah (gbr) 45.98; 2 Mikhail Ltivin (kaz) 46.21; 3 Dariusz Kowaluk 46.50; 4 Rafal Omelko 46.59; 5 Jakub Krzewina 47.52; 6 Marc Koch (ger) 48.16
800m 1 Marcin Lewandowski 1.45.09; 2 Mouad Zahafi (mar) 1.45.63; 3 Peter Bol (aus) 1.46.24; 4 Guy Learmonth (gbr) 1.46.44; 5 Michal Rozmys 1.46.47; 6 Abdirahman Saeed Hassan (qat) 1.46.62; 7 ElHassane Moujahid (mar) 1.46.74; 8 Joseph Deng (aus) 1.46.91; 9 Filip Snjedr (cze) 1.47.41; 10 Henco Uys (rsa) 1.47.46; 11 Andreas Bube (den) 1.48.07
1.500m 1 Filip Sasinek (cze) 3.39.01; 2 Ilham Ozbilen (tur) 3.39.30; 3 Jakub Holusa (cze) 3.39.45; 4 Simas Bertasius (ltu) 3.39.89; 5 Adam Clarke (gbr) 3.39.94; 6 Abu Salim Mayanja (uga) 3.39.96; 7 Thiago Andre (bra) 3.40.27; 8 Adam Ali Musaab (qat) 3.42.31; 9 Szymon Zywko 3.44.89; 10 Jan Petrac (slo) 3.44.93; 11 Ilya Karnaukhov (blr) 3.44.94; 12 David Nikolli (alb) 3.45.27; 13 Jan Fris (cze) 3.53.73
PV 1 Piotr Lisek 5.81; 2 Pawel Wojciechowski 5.71; 3 Emmanouil Karolis (gre) 5.71; 4 Robert Sobera 5.61; 5 Karol Pawlik 5.41; 6 Mateusz Jerzy 5.41; Mareks Arents (lat) 5.41; 8 Ilya Mudrov (rus) 5.41; 9 Amsam Ang Patsapong (tha) 5.21
SP 1 Michal Haratyk 21.22; 2 Nikolaos Skarvelis (gre) 19.96; 3 Tsanko Arnaudov (por) 19.40; 4 Dmitriy Karpuk (rus) 19.02
Women
100m (0.1) 1 Mija Mihalinec (slo) 11.48; 2 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya (blr) 11.58; 3 Anna Kielbasinska 11.63; 4 Naomi Sedney (ned) 11.75; 5 Maroussia Pare (fra) 11.76; 6 Supawan Thipat (tha) 12.02 200m (-2,5) 1 Maja Mihalinec (slo) 23.06; 2 Maroussia Pare (fra) 23.37; 3 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya (blr) 23.42; 4 Anna Kielbasinaka (pol) 23.43; 5 Naomi Sedney (ned) 24.62; 6 Pia Skrzyszowksa 24.80; 7 Khanrutai Pakdee (tha) 24.85; 8 Supawan Thipat (tha) 24.96
400m 1 Alena Mamina (rus) 51.88; 2 Chrisann Gordon (jam) 52.05; 3 Anita Horvat (slo) 52.53; 4 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz 52.75; 5 Natalia Kaczmarek 53.18; 6 Carline Muir (can) 53.63; 7 Katsiaryna Kharashkevich (blr) 54.22
1.500m 1 Daryia Barisevich (blr) 4.05.13; 2 Yoanda Ngarambe (swe) 4.05.18; 3 Caterina Granz (ger) 4.05.60; 4 Esther Guerrero (esp) 4.05.70; 5 Marta Pérez (esp) 4.05.85; 6 Georgia Griffith (aus) 4.06.88; 7 Diana Mezulianiková (cze) 4.10.22; 8 Hanna Hermansson (swe) 4.10.48; 9 Martyna Galant 4.10.69; 10 Renata Plis 4.11.43; 11 Katsiaryna Karneyenka (blr) 4.11.81; 12 Vera Hoffmann (lux) 4.13.76; 13 Paulina Kaczynska 4.15.87; 14 Hannah England (gbr) 4.18.71

SP 1 Alena Abramchuk (blr) 17.23; 2 Melissa Boekelman (ned) 16.85; 3 Dimitriana Surdu (mda) 16.54

Warszawa (Poland), 15.8.2019

Men
110mh (-1,4) 1 Damian Czykier 13.88 (13.79 (-0.8) 1h); 2 Dawid Zebrowski 13.93; 3 Artur Noga 14.12; in heats: Kacper Schubert 14.06 (-0,8) 3h; Michal Sierocki 14.14 (-0,8) 4h
LJ Tomasz Jaszczuk 8.05 (nwi)
SP 1 Jakub Szyszkowski 19.90; 2 Jan Parol 18.54; 2 Andrzej Gudro 18.12
DT 1 Damian Kaminski 57.31; 2 Krystian Pawelczyk 55.13
Women
100m (-0,7) Ada Kolodziej 11.81
300m h1 1 Adrianna Janowicz 38.23; 2 Diana Gajda 38.29; 3 Aleksandra Gaworska 38.36; 4 Dominika Muraszewska 38.42; 5 Justyna Saganiak 38.87; 6 Natalia Wosztyl 38.88; h4 Natalia Bartosiewicz 38.91
100mh (-1,1) Anna Szymanska 13.65
HJ Paulina Borys 1.80
LJ Sandra Sikorska (2000) 6.10 (0.6)
DT 1 Lidia Augustyniak 54.43; 2 Karolina Urban 53.05

Czestochowa (Poland), 17.8.2019

Men
300m 1 Cezary Miroslaw 33.69; 2 Kacper Kozlowski 33.80; 3 Andrzej Jaros 33.97 Women
400mh Julia Korzuch 59.23

Chojnice (Poland), 17.8.2019

Women
300m h1 Olga Pîetrzak 38.87 1.000m h1 Beata Topka 2.46.59

Sieradz (Poland), 18.8.2019

Men
400m 1 Kajetan Duszynski 47.12
800m 1 Adam Wlodarczyk 1.50.31; 2 Jakub Szkudlarek (2001) 1.51.09
5.000m (National Champs) 1 Krystian Zalewski 14.10.73; 2 Szymon Dorozynski 14.14.75
LJ Mateusz Jopek 7.70 (1.3)
Women
5.000m (National Champs) 1 Katarzyna Jankowska 15.49.68; 2 Paulina Kaczynska 15.57.74; 3 Renata Plis 16.07.14; 4 Mariola Stasiewicz 16.45.35; 5 Mariola Slusarczyk 16.45.67
LJ Karolina Mlodawska 6.14 (0.0)

Warszawa (Poland), 18.8.2019

Men
HT Arkadiusz Rogowski 70.59 Women
HT Aleksandra Smiech 63.68

Miedzyzdroje (Poland), 17.8.2019 -Władysław Komar & Tadeusz Ślusarski Memorial-Men

PV 1 Mareks Arents (lat) 5.61; 2 Robert Sobera 5.51; 3 Philip Kass (ger) 5.41; 4 Amsam Ang Patsapong (tha) 5.41; 5 Mateusz Jerzy 5.41; 6 Pawel Wojciechowski 5.31; 7 Karol Pawlik 5.21; 8 Purahong Porrannot (tha) 5.11

Bydgoszcz (Poland), 18.8.2019

Women
PV Karolina Wejman (2001) 4.31

Warszawa (Poland), 17.8.2019 -Memoriał Zygmunta Szelesta-

Men
110mh (-0,5) Artur Noga 13.90
HJ 1 Norbert Kobielski 2.20; 2 Bartlomiej Benediczuk 2.15
LJ Tomasz Jaszczuk 7.91 (-0,1)
TJ 1 Adrian Swiderski 16.16 (0.0); 2 Karol Hoffmann 15.88 (0.5)
SP 1 Konrad Bukowiecki 21.33; 2 2 Jakub Szyszkowski 19.63; 3 Sebastian Lukszo 19.53; 4 Andrzej Naszko 19.52; 5 Andrzej Gudro 19.15; 6 Jan Parol 18.10; 7 Szymon Mazur 17.71
DT 1 Piotr Malachowski 64.79; 2 Robert Urbanek 64.29; 3 Bartlomiej Stoj 61.78; 4 Damian Kaminski 58.94; 5 Wojciech Praczyk 55.22
JT 1 Lukasz Grzeszczuk 75.77; 2 Mateusz Kwasniewski 75.52; 3 Hubert Chmielak 73.18; 4 Krystian Bondarenko 72.83; 5 Dawid Kosciow 72.16; 6 Rafal Gierek 71.91
Women
100m (0.0) 1 Marika Popowicz-Drapala 11.70; 2 Katarzyna Sokolska 11.75
400m 1 Diana Gajda 53.65; 2 Adrianna Janowicz 54.56; 3 Carline Muir (can) 54.82; 4 Dominika Morek 54.90
800m 1 Angelika Sarna 2.03.79; 2 Marharyta Kachanava (blr) 2.04.60; 3 Weronika Wyka 2.05.58; 4 Agata Kolecka 2.08.37
DT Daria Zabawska 57.45
JT A 1 Maria Andrejczyk 59.56; 2 Sara Jemai (ita) 55.75; 3 Karolina Boldysz 53.55; 4 Klaudia Maruszewska 53.12; 5 Marta Kakol 51.84; B Aleksandra Ostrowska 50.66

PORTUGAL

Lisboa (Portugal), 14.8.2019 -Internationl Match in Jumps ESP-POR-

Men
HJ Gerson Balde 2.17
PV Isidro Leyva (esp) 5.10
LJ 1 Daniel Solís (esp) 7.63 (0.6); 2 Ivo Tavares 7.48 (0.7); 3 Andre Silva 7.38 (1.8)
TJ 1 Jaime Guerra (esp) 16.32 (1.9); 2 Tiago Luis Pereira (por) 16.24 (1.9); 3 Ramón Adalia (esp) 15.77 (2.3)
Women
HJ 1 Cristina Ferrando (esp) 1.84; 2 Anabela Neto 1.81; 3 Izaskun Turrillas (esp) 1.78; 4 Garazi Larrakoetxea (esp) 1.75
PV 1 Marie-Leonore Ribeiro Tavares 4.21; 2 Marta Onofre 4.01; 3 Miren Bartolome (esp) 4.01
LJ 1 Evelise Veiga 6.46 (1.2); 2 Leticia Gil (esp) 6.37 (1.7); 3 Lucinda Gomes 6.02 (0.6); 4 Cora Salas (esp) 5.94 (1.4)
TJ 1 Patricia Sarrapio (esp) 13.47 (0.2); 2 Ana Oliveira 13.41 (1.5); 3 Shaina Mags 13.21 (1.6)

RUSSIA Moskva (Russia), 15.8.2019 -Geraklion Athletics-

Men
400m 1 Jaroslaw Tkalich 47.47; 2 Dmitriy Yefimov 47.86
Women
100m (1.4) Kristina Sivkova 11.39
800m 1 Aleksandra Gulyayeva 2.01.10; 2 Svetlana Aplachkina 2.04.87; 3 Anna Shchagina 2.05.41 400mh 1 Yelena Zuykevich 57.81; 2 Iryna Kolesnichenko 59.52
PV 1 Angelina Krasnova 4.51; 2 Aksana Gataullina (2000) 4.41; 3 Alyona Lutkovskaya 4.36

Santander (Spain), 7.8.2019

Women
200m (1.1) Lara Gómez 23.77

León (Spain), 10.8.2019

SPAIN

Men
DT 1 Alejandro Vielva 55.56; 2 José Lorenzo Hernández 55.33 Women
SP María Belén Toimil 16.17

Marín (Spain), 14.8.2019 -Gran Premio Rias Baixas-

Men
100m (-0,3) Erick Sigaki Martins (bra) 10.78
400m 1 Femi Ogunode (qat) 47.81; 2 Aleix Porras 48.21
800m 1 Jamal Hariane (qat) 1.49.15; 2 Eric Nzikwinkunda (bdi) 1.49.61; 3 Saul Martínez 1.49.62; 4 Alejandro Estevez 1.49.94; 5 Daniel Andújar 1.49.97; 6 Alberto Guerrero 1.50.25; 7 David De Blas 1.50.76
1.500m 1 Paulo Rosario (por) 3.42.23; 2 Nassim Hassaous 3.43.10; 3 Pablo Sánchez 3.45.43; 4 Raul Celada 3.48.40; 5 Mohamed Lansi (mar) 3.48.44; 6 Andre Pereira (por) 3.49.31
110mh (-0,2) 1 Arnau Erta 14.33; 1 Aleix Porras 14.50
Women
800m Miriam Costa 2.08.98
1.500m 1 Ester Navarrete 4.22.06; 2 Neide Dias (por) 4.22.19; 3 Noemi Cano 4.24.99; 4 Beatriz Alvarez 4.26.65

Monachil (Spain), 17.8.2019 (Altitude)

Men
200m h1 (1.9) 1 Femi Ogunode (qat) 20.33; 2 Baboloki Thebe (bot) 20.56; 3 Mario López 21.15 400m 1 Emmanuele Bamidele (ngr) 45.65; 2 Mohamed Nassir Abbas (qat) 46.43
110mh (0.0) Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 13.93
400mh 1 Bassem Mohamed Hemeida (qat) 50.31
LJ 1 Henry Frayne (aus) 8.19 (1.3) (x; 8.19 (1.3); x; 8.17 (2.3); 8.16 (1.1); x); 2 Ingar Kiplesund (nor) 8.10 (1.9); 3 Kristian Pulli (fin) 8.06 (3.7) and 8.05 (1.9); 4 Ivo de Moura Tavares (bra) 8.05 (0.8); 5 Arttu Pajulahti (fin) 7.94 (3.0); and 7.52 (1.3); 6 Andreas Otterling (swe) 7.86 (1.1); 7 Eero Haapala 7.67 (0.6); 8 Pedro Marín 7.53 (1.1)
Women
100m (0.0) 1 Sonia Molina 11.94; 2 Line Kloster (nor) 11.98
400m Line Kloster (nor) 55.20
LJ 1 Taika Koilahti (fin) 6.62 (-0,8); 2 Malin Marmbrandt (swe) 6.58 (-1,0); 3 Anne-Mari Lehtio (fin) 6.31 (-1,0); 4 Eva Bastmeijer (ned) 6.30 (0.0)

Santa Coloma de Gramanet (Spain), 17.8.2019

Men
200m (1.9) Pol Retamal 20.49; 2 Pau Fradera 21.30
800m 1 Sammy Kibet (ken) 1.49.85; 2 Carlos Sáez 1.50.79

León (Spain), 17.8.2019

Men
SP 1 Carlos Tobalina 20.15; 2 Daniel Pardo 17.75
DT 1 José Lorenzo Hernández 57.34; 2 Alejandro Vielva 55.76; 3 Filipe Vital e Silva (por) 55.56; 4 Pedro JOsé Cuesta 55.14
HT Alberto González 73.28
JT 1 Odei Jainaga 77.84; 2 Rodrigo Iglesias 67.44
Women
SP María Belén Toimil 15.68
DT June Kintana 50.85
HT 1 Osarumen Odeh 63.19; 2 Gema Marti 60.40
JT Arantza Moreno 58.97

Malmö (Sweden), 1.8.2019

Men
DT Simon Pettersson 64.64

Växjö (Sweden), 13.8.2019

SWEDEN

Men
SP 1 Mesud Pezer (bih) 21.48; 2 Marcus Thomsen (nor) 20.12; 2 Viktor Gardenkrans 17.85; 4 Arwid Koskinen 17.44
DT 1 Simon Pettersson 61.51; 2 Colin Quirke (irl) 58.39; 3 Mesud Pezer (bih) 57.31; 4 Jakob Gardenkrans 54.63
Women
DT Emma Ljungberg 53.72

Göteborg (Sweden), 16.8.2019 -Folksam Grand Prix-

Men
100m (-0,3) 1 Tyquendo Tracey (jam) 10.32; 2 Henrik Larsson 10.48; 3 Zhouzheng Xu (chn) 10.51; 4 Everton Clarke (jam) 10.54
800m A 1 Mateusz Borkowski (pol) 1.46.33; 2 Andrew Osagie (gbr) 1.46.71; 3 Robert Franken (ger) 1.46.75; 4 Mohamed Belbachir (alg) 1.46.91; 5 Andreas Kramer 1.47.53; 6 Robin Rohlén 1.48.06; 7 Balázs Vindics (hun) 1.48.29; 8 Daniel Andújar (esp) 1.50.53
800m B 1 Berhe Kidane 1.49.47; 2 Rickard Gunnarsson 1.49.87; 3 Didrik Warlo (nor) 1.50.18; 4 Felix Francois 1.50.39
800m C Mikkel Dahl-Jensen (den) 1.52.81
1.500m A 1 Kalle Berglund 3.34.89; 2 Hicham Oueladha (mar) 3.35.70; 3 Matthew Ramsden (aus) 3.37.19; 4 Samuel Prakel (usa) 3.37.20; 5 Elzan Bibic (srb) 3.37.66; 6 Rorey Hunter (aus) 3.38.73; 7 Mike Foppen (ned) 3.38.95; 8 Andreas Almgren 3.38.99; 9 Suldan Hassan 3.39.18; 10 Corey Bellemore (can) 3.39.36; 11 Ferdinand Edman (nor) 3.39.63; 12 Baptiste Mischler (fra) 3.40.28; 13 Timo Benitz (ger) 3.43.04; 14 Valentijn Weinans (ned) 3.43.97; 15 William Paulson (can) 3.45.80 1.500m B 1 Mikael Johnsen (den) 3.47.62; 2 Abdelfath Yassin 3.48.11; 3 Leo Magnusson 3.48.41; 4 Adne Andersen (nor) 3.49.42; ... 8 Christoffer Boll (den) 3.50.23; ... 11 Henrik Hanssen (nor) 3.53.44

3.000m 1 Emil Danielsson 7.58.29; 2 Mohammad Reza 8.04.09; 3 Mikael Ekvall 8.04.81; 4 Emil Blomberg 8.09.60; 5 Daniel Lundgren 8.13.11; 6 Gabriel Steffensen 8.15.54; 7 Abdullahi Dahir Rabi (som) 8.16.42
400mh 1 Abdelmalik Lahoulou (alg) 49.66; 2 Dai Greene (gbr) 50.05; 3 Timofey Chalyy (rus) 50.13; 4 Jaheel Hyde (jam) 50.25; 5 Cameron French (nzl) 50.29; 6 Mamadou Kasse Hann (fra) 50.60 3.000m St 1 Simon Sundström 8.41.39; 2 Vidar Johansson 8.48.81; 3 Jordan Williamsz (aus) 8.53.94; 4 Nikolaos Sakis (gre) 9.09.10

PV 1 Armand Duplantis 5.90; 2 Ernest John Obiena (phi) 5.60; 3 Melker Svärd Jacobsson 5.50; 4 Pal Haugen Lillefosse (nor) 5.50; 5 Sondre Guttormsen (nor) 5.35; Tomas Wecksten (fin) 5.35; 7 Adam Hague (gbr) 5.35
LJ 1 Thobias Montler 8.17 (3.1) and 7.97 (0.3); 2 Michel Tornéus 7.64 (0.3); 3 Janis Leitis (lat) 7.57 (0.3); 4 Yann Randrianasolo (fra) 7.56 (0.4)

SP 1 Mesud Pezer (bih) 20.68; 2 Wictor Petersson (swe) 20.43; 3 Marcus Thomsen (nor) 20.28; 4 Niklas Arrhenius 18.50; 5 Jesper Arbinge 18.40; 6 Arwid Koskinen 18.28; 7 Viktor Gardenkrans 18.26; 8 Gabriel Heen 17.54
DT A 1 Ola Stunes Isene (nor) 64.87; 2 Martin Kupper (est) 63.82; 3 David Wrobel (ger) 63.12; 4 Sam Mattis (usa) 62.90; 5 Torben Brandt (ger) 62.57; 6 Simon Pettersson 62.09; 7 Colin Quirke (irl) 60.23; 8 Axel Härstedt 59.29

DT B 1 Niklas Arrhenius 60.64; 2 Jakob Gardenkrans 58.56; 3 Gustav Liberg 56.74
Women
400m 1 Lisanne De Witte (ned) 52.27; 2 Giancarla Trevisan (ita) 53.22; 3 Moa Hjelmer 53.78; 4 Zoey Clark (gbr) 53.92; 5 Maureen Ellsworth (ned) 54.59; 6 Sandra Knezevic 54.86; 7 Francena McCorory (usa) 54.91; 8 Lisa Lilja 55.35
800m A 1 Hedda Hynne (nor) 2.01.32; 2 Noelie Yarigo (ben) 2.03.28; 3 Anna Sabat (pol) 2.03.32; 4 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 2.03.54; 5 Lovisa Lindh 2.04.24; 6 Claudia Bobocea (rou) 2.05.73; 7 Renée Eykens (bel) 2.06.27
800m B 1 Tori Tsolis (gre) 2.07.49; 2 Dagmar Faester Olsen (den) 2.08.76; 3 Madeleine Björlin- Delmar 2.09.72
1.500m 1 Amalie Saeten (nor) 4.19.90; 2 Malin Edland (nor) 4.30.57; 3 Olivia Weslien 4.30.76 3.000m 1 Aberash Minsewo (eth) 8.53.10; 2 Girmawit Gebrzihair (eth) 8.53.85; 3 Camille Buscomb (aus) 8.55.42; 4 Mariana Machado (por) 8.58.61; 5 Viktória Gyurkes (hun) 9.00.68; 6 Sara Christiansson 9.01.42; 7 Nadia Battocletti (ita) 9.04.46; 8 Samrawit Mengsteab 9.11.65; 9 Anastasia Denisova 9.12.77; 10 Linn Söderholm 9.26.47; 11 Linn Nilsson 9.27.33
400mh 1 Valeriya Andreyeva (rus) 56.55; 2 Lina Nielsen (gbr) 57.45; 3 Wenda Nel (rsa) 57.50; 4 Hanne Claes (bel) 57.56; 5 Emilia Ankiewicz (pol) 57.58; 6 Sylvia Schulz (ger) 58.73; 7 Johanna Holmén Svensson 59.60
HJ 1 Sofie Skoog 1.84; 2 Maja Nilsson 1.81
LJ 1 Shara Proctor (gbr) 6.56 (1.0); 2 Jazmin Sawyers (gbr) 6.44 (1.2); 3 Erika Kinsey 6.41 (0.3); 4 Kaiza Karlén 6.41 (1.3); 5 Erica Jarder 6.30 (0.2); 6 Tilde Johansson 6.27 (1.0)
SP 1 Fanny Roos 18.64; 2 Jessica Woodard (usa) 18.39; 3 Sara Gambetta (ger) 18.32; 4 Alina Kenzel (ger) 18.04; 5 Amelia Strickler (gbr) 17.25; 6 Alena Abramchuk (blr) 17.02; 7 Frida Akerström 16.46; 8 Sara Lennman 15.51
DT 1 Vanessa Kamga 57.14, 2 Lissa Brix Pedersen (den) 56.26; 3 Fanny Roos 55.67; 4 Emma Ljunberg 52.97
HT 1 Malwina Kopron 71.37; 2 Janeah Stewart (usa) 68.54; 3 Sofiya Palkina (rus) 68.12; 4 Ida Storm 65.53; 5 Grete Ahlberg 65.40; 6 Tracey Andersson 64.68; 7 Eleni Larsson 58.30

Falun (Sweden), 17-18.8.2019 -National Championships in Combined Events-

Men
Decathlon 1 Fredrik Samuelsson 7.873p (11.14 (2.0); 7.44 (0.8); 14.93; 2.00; 50.34 - 14.62 (1.8); 43.79; 4.71; 57.73; 4.57.93); 2 Andreas Gustafsson 7.437p (11.27 (2.0); 7.10 (0.0); 12.03; 1.88; 50.54 - 14.82 (1.8); 40.07; 4.61; 56.06; 4.37.69)

Women
Heptathlon 1 Bianca Salming 5.610p (15.04 (0.6); 1.85; 14.22; 27.03 (-0,1) - 5.25 (-0,4); 42.58; 2.16.65); 2 Amanda Holmberg 5.435p (14.36 (0.6); 1.64; 11.58; 25.64 (-0,1) - 5.75 (1.9), 40.36; 2.20.68)

Uppsala (Sweden), 18.8.2019

Men u18
100m (1.0) Zion Eriksson 10.64 300mh Oskar Edlund 36.94
DT (1,5 kg) Leo Janén 53.42

Varberg (Sweden), 17-18.8.2019

Women
3.000m St (18) Etenesh Diro (eth) 10.00.85

SWITZERLAND

Riehen (Switzerland), 14.8.2019

Women
PV 1 Nicole Büchler 4.20; 2 Pascale Stöcklin 4.20

Meilen (Switzerland), 17.8.2019

Men
100m h1 (0.3) Tom Warmholz (ger) 10.59
200m h1 (0.2) 1 William Reais 21.12; 2 Dany Brand 21.37
400m h1 Gustav Nielsen (den) 48.19
2.000m Eric Rüttimann 5.19.27
110mh h1 (0.6) 1 Pedro García (esp) 14.01; 2 Yannick Spissinger (ger) 14.13
110mh u18 (0,91m) (0.6) Joel Winterberg 14.05
400mh h1 1 Nicolai Hartling (den) 50.42; 2 Georg Fleischhauer (ger) 51.47; 3 Patrick Elger (ger) 53.24
LJ Enrico Güntert 7.43 (1.1)
SP Stefan Wieland 17.32
Women
100m h1 (-0,2) Sarah Atcho 11.63
200m h1 (0.1) 1 Sarah Atcho 23.23; 2 Cornelia Halbheer 23.73; 3 Samantha Dagry 23.92; 4 Veronica Vancardo (2000) 24.37
400m h1 1 Auri Lorena Bokesa (esp) 53.26; 2 Brigitte Ntiamoah (fra) 53.46
800m h1 1 Lea Amann (2002) 2.07.75
2.000m 1 Nicole Egger 6.11.54; 2 Anna-Sopie Meusburger (aut) (2002) 6.26.22
100mh h1 (0.4) 1 Kim Flattich 13.51; 2 Selina von Jackowski 13.54
400mh h1 1 Michelle Müller 59.41; 2 Avril Jackson (gbr) 60.84
HJ Salome Lang 1.79

Yverdon les Bains (Switzerland), 17.8.2019

Men
110mh (1.4) Weellington Zaza (lbr) 14.14 HT Carlos Revuelta (esp) 60.22

Arlesheim (Switzerland), 18.8.2019 -10. Internationaler Goldwurst-Power Stab-

Men

PV 1 Dominik Alberto 5.40; 2 Stanley Joseph (fra) 5.30
Women
PV 1 Nicole Büchler 4.50; 2 Marion Lotout (fra) 4.40; 3 Angelica Moser 4.30; 4 Lene Retzius (nor) 4.30; 5 Marta Onofre (por) 4.20; Pascale Stöcklin 4.20; 7 Lea Bachmann 4.10

Bassecourt (Switzerland), 17.8.2019

Men
SP u18 (5 Kg) Jephté Vogel 17.16 Women
100m (0.4) Fanette Humair 11.73

TURKEY

Eskişehir (Turkey), 16.8.2019 -Clubs u20 Championships-Men
100m (1.0) Umut Uysal (2002) 10.60
400m Ilyas Çanakçi 47.02

110mh (0,99m) (0.8) Tibet Sancak 14.12
LJ Yunus Emere Gumus 7.37 (4.5)
TJ Batuhan Çakir 15.52 (2.0)
SP (6 kg) 1 Alperen Karahan 19.15; 2 Fatih Alpaslan 17.70 DT (1,75 kg) Burak Dertli 53.02

HT (6 kg) 1 Batuhan Hizal 68.92; 2 Halil Yilmazer 64.42 Women
100m (1.0) Mizgin Ay 11.66
200m (-1,2) 1 Mizgin Ay 23.92; 2 Simay Ozciftçi (2003) 24.16 100mh (-1,0) Sevval Ayaz 13.69

TJ Esra Yilmaz 12.98 (0.7) DT Özlem Becerek 52.50 SP Pinar Akyol 16.26

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com.

EA_TheMatch_WebBanner_468x60px.jpg

We also want to remind you about an exciting new event, September 9-10, 2019 in Minsk, Belarus. The Match, Europe VS. USA will feature many of the stars of our sport over two days. NBC will be covering it. RunBlogRun will be covering it, thanks to the EAA.

Here's the link to more information: https://www.european-athletics.org/competitions/match-europevusa/

To download European Results, July 1-7, 2019: EUROPEAN RESULTS 1-7 JULY 2019 (Run Blog Run service).pdf

To download European Results, July 8-14, 2019: EUROPEAN RESULTS 8-14 JULY 2019 (Run Blog Run service).pdf

To download European Results, July 15-21, 2019: EUROPEAN RESULTS 15-21 JULY 2019 (Run Blog Run service).pdf

To download European Results, July 22-28, 2019:EUROPEAN RESULTS 22-28 JULY 2019 (Run Blog Run service).pdf

To download European Results, July 28-August 4, 2019: EUROPEAN RESULTS 29 JULY - 4 AUGUST 2019 (Run Blog Run service).pdf

To download European Results, August 5-11, 2019: EUROPEAN RESULTS 5-11 AUGUST 2019 (Run Blog Run service).pdf

To download European Results, August 12-18, 2019: EUROPEAN RESULTS 12-18 AUGUST 2019 (Run Blog Run service).pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required