European Athletics Results, 15-21 July, 2019, edited and compiled by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun

| 0 Comments

This is our third report on the 2019 European Athletics results since the beginning of July. We thank our friend from Catalonia, Carles Baronet, who compiles and edits these amazing reports!

EA_TheMatch_WebBanner_468x60px.jpg

We also want to remind you about an exciting new event, September 9-10, 2019 in Minsk, Belarus. The Match, Europe VS. USA will feature many of the stars of our sport over two days. NBC will be covering it. RunBlogRun will be covering it, thanks to the EAA. Here's the link to more information: https://www.european-athletics.org/competitions/match-europevusa/

Lasitskene_Mariya-Rome18.jpgMaria Lasitskane, photo by PhotoRun.net

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS RESULTS 15-21 JULY 2019

BELARUS

Brest (Belarus), 18-19.7.2019 -Belarus Cup-

Men
100m (18) 1 Yury Zabolotny 10.40; 2 Maksim Bohdan 10.54
400m (18) 1 Aliaksandr Vasilevski 46.87; 2 Ihar Zubko 47.95
800m (19) 1 Siarhei Karpau 1.48.83; 2 Yan Sloma 1.49.47; 3 Artsiom Kalachou 1.50.03
1.500m (18) Artsiom Kalachou 3.48.22
HJ (18) 1 Dzmitry Nabokou 2.28; 2 Andrei Skabeika 2.20; 3 Ruslan Karatkevich 2.15
PV (19) Uladzislau Chamarmazovich 5.35
LJ (19) Uladzislau Bulakhau 7.66 (2.6)
TJ (18) 1 Andrei Churila 16.10 (0.8); 2 Artsem Bandarenka 16.00 (0.5)
SP (19) 1 Aliaksei Nichipor 20.24; 2 Dzmitriy Karpuk 17.75
DT (19) 1 Yauheni Bahutski 60.51; 2 Viktar Trus 59.80
HT (19) 1 Ivan Tikhon 75.32; 2 Hleb Dudarau 73.94; 3 Oleh Dubitski 73.73; 4 Zakhar Makhrosenka 72.46; 5 Yury Shayunou 72.16; 6 Siarhei Kalamoyets 71.65; 7 Raman Zholudzeu 65.96; 8 Yauheni Ivanou 65.86
JT (18) 1 Pavel Mialeshka 82.72; 2 Aliaksei Katkavets 80.81; 3 Valery Izotau 74.08; 4 Mikalai Klimuk 73.28
Women
400m (18) 1 Yuliya Kastsiuchkova 53.50; 2 Maryna Mikhan 53.92; 3 Katsiaryna Kharashkevich 54.13 800m (19) 1 Olga Nemogay 2.04.18; 2 Marina Arzamasova 2.04.75; 3 Yuliya Karol 2.07.70
1.500m (18) Olga Nemogay 4.28.05
3.000m (19) 1 Katsiaryna Karneyenka 9.21.16; 2 Tatsiana Shabanava 9.34.55
5.000m (18) 1 Daria Maslova 15.55.59; 2 Nina Savina 16.12.02
100mh (18) (0.0) 1 Sviatlana Parakhonka 13.30; 2 Katsiaryna Paplauskaya 13.34; 3 Ruslana Rashkovan 13.47; 4 Kristsyna Churila 13.51
3.000m St (18) Tatsiana Shabanova 10.13.44
HJ (18) 1 Yelizaveta Simanovich 1.86; 2 Maryia Siratsiuk 1.83; 3 Anna Gorodskaya 1.83; 4 Maryia Zhodik 1.80
PV (19) Anna Shpak 4.10
LJ (19) Viyaleta Skvartsova 6.34 (-1,1)
TJ (18) Iryna Vaskouskaya 13.96 (2.9) and 13.79 (-1,2)
SP (19) 1 Olena Pasechnik 17.85; 2 Olena Abramchuk 17.25; 3 Viktoryia Kolb 17.14; 4 Yuliya Leontyuk 16.97
DT (19) Sviatlana Serova 55.50
HT (19) 1 Anna Malyshik 72.78; 2 Hanna Soboleva 69.53; 3 Nastassia Kalamoyets 67.46
JT (18) 1 Viktoriya Yarmakova 54.30; 2 Tatsiana Boreisha 53.27; 3 Palina Lasko 52.10

BELGIUM

Naimette-Xhovémont (Belgium), 17.7.2019 -Meeting de la Province de Liège-

Men
100m (0.2) 1 Cejhae Greene (ant) 10.26; 2 Kemar Hyman (cay) 10.36; 3 Takuya Kawakami (jpn) 10.38; 4 Roberto Rigali (ita) 10.58; 5 Jeffrey Vanan (sur) 10.65; 6 Seiya Kusano (jpn) 10.75 (10.67 (0.7) 1h3)
300m 1 Clarence Munyai (rsa) 32.45; 2 Janis Leitis (lat) 32.93; 3 Tobias Lange (ger) 32.94; 4 Jun Kimura (jpn) 33.54; 5 Camille Snyders 33.63
400m 1 Femi Ogunode (qat) 46.33; 2 Jeffrey Lami (fra) 46.92; 3 Takamasa Kitagawa (jpn) 47.61; 4 Kentaro Sato (jpn) 47.95; 5 Florian Weeke (ger) 48.54
800m 1 Tshepo Tshite (rsa) 1.47.02; 2 Tony van Diepen (ned) 1.47.07; 3 Boaz Kiprugut (ken) 1.48.01; 4 Saul Martínez (esp) 1.48.19; 5 Tumelo Machaba (rsa) 1.48.19; 6 Aurele Vandeputte 1.48.22; 7 Pierre Antoine Balhan 1.48.46; 8 Andreas Almgren (swe) 1.48.55; 9 Quentin Kebron 1.50.28 1.500m 1 Kazuto Izawa (jpn) 3.48.44; 2 Jaap Gerben Vellinga (ned) 3.49.84; 3 Necho Tayachew (isr) 3.50.34; 4 Adam Pyke (aus) 3.51.02; 5 Eduardo Gregorio (uru) 3.51.22; 6 Victor Palumbo (usa) 3.51.47
110mh (0.0) 1 Shane Barthwaite (bar) 13.42; 2 Nicholas Hough (aus) 13.52; 3 Deuce Carter (jam) 13.64; 4 Hideki Omuro (jpn) 13.86; 5 Dylan Caty 13.90; 6 Benjamin Sedecias (fra) 14.08
400mh 1 Mamadou Kasse Hann (fra) 50.09; 2 Paul Jacob (gbr) 50.20; 3 Mickael Bertil (fra) 50.61; 4 Yuki Matsushita (jpn) 50.72; 5 Oskari Moro (fin) 51.55
3.000m St Wilberforce Kones (ken) 8.23.11; 2 Mohammed Tindoufti (mar) 8.23.44; 3 Hicham Sigueni (mar) 8.24.09; 4 Nicholas Bett (ken) 8.27.13; 5 Johannes Motschmann (ger) 8.28.75; 6 John Gay (can) 8.28.96; 7 Jamaine Coleman (gbr) 8.31.02; 8 Napoleon Solomon (swe) 8.32.36; 9 Ryoma Aoki (jpn) 8.32.51; 10 Ala Zoghlammi (ita) 8.40.12; 11 Leonardo Feletto (ita) 8.40.91; 12 Jonathan Hopkins (gbr) 8.42.21; 13 Ieuan Thomas (gbr) 8.42.57; 14 James Nipperess (aus) 8.45.10; 15 Simone Colomnini (ita) 8.59.33
PV 1 Rutger Koppelaar (ned) 5.71; 2 Menno Vloon (ned) 5.61; 3 Ben Broeders 5.51; 4 Gordon Porsch (ger) 5.51; 5 Arnaud Art 5.41; 6 Frederik Ausloos 5.31; 7 Karsten Dilla (ger) 5.31; 8 Angus Armstrong (aus) 5.21; 9 Daniel Clemens (ger) 5.21
Women
100m h1 (1.0) 1 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 11.25; 2 Tebogo Mamathu (rsa) 11.38; 3 Imke Vervaert 11.75; 4 Sacha van Agt (ned) 11.76; 5 Janina Kolsch (ger) 11.85; 6 Jolene Jacobs (nam) 11.85; ... 8 Miku Yamada (jpn) 12.34; h2 (2.4) 1 Sae Miyazono (jpjn) 11.74; 2 Amika Miyazaki (jpn) 11.85; 3 Yuna Itou (jpn) 11.89
200m h4 (0.2) 1 Assia Raziki (mar) 23.70; 2 Leonie Van Vliet (ned) 23.77; 3 Nicky Van Leuveren (ned) 23.81; 4 Ashley Kelly (bvi) 24.14; 5 Charlotte Duyck 24.22; 6 Sae Miyazono (jpn) 24.29; 7 Amika Miyazaki (jpn) 24.51
400m 1 Tia-Adana Belle (bar) 53.85; 2 Asha Ruth (usa) 54.16; 3 Lenora Guion-Firmin (fra) 54.42; 4 Laura Marx (ger) 54.95; 5 Louise-Anne Bertheau (fra) 54.96; 6 Yuna Iwata (jpn) 54.97; 7 Olga Kosichenko (usa) 55.88; 8 Nafy Mane (sen) 56.47
800m 1 Emily Tuei Jerotich (ken) 2.02.30; 2 Alena Brooks (tto) 2.03.42; 3 Elise Vanderelst 2.03.66; 4 Naumglorious Chepchumba (ken) 2.06.09; 5 Eleonora Vandi (ita) 2.06.81; 6 Souliatou Saka (ben) 2.08.08; 7 Lise Thimon (fra) 2.08.84; 8 Manon Fage (fra) 2.09.25
1.500m h1 1 Selalawit Dagnachew (isr) 4.11.37; 2 Sarah Inglis (gbr) 4.11.51; 3 Ran Urabe (jpn) 4.19.30; 4 Erica Digby (can) 4.19.85; 5 Sigrid Jervell Vaag (nor) 4.23.14; 6 Stephie Pennycook (gbr) 4.24.28; 7 Airi Ikezaki (jpn) 4.25.14; 8 Kirsten Lee (can) 4.25.45; 9 Clarisse Moh (fra) 4.25.80; 10 Emilie Jacquot-Claude (fra) 4.26.18; 11 Christina Toogood (nor) 4.27.74; 12 Meggie Sullivan (usa) 4.28.52; 13 Stephanie Herrick (usa) 4.31.59; 14 Alice Six (fra) 4.33.43; 15 Stecy Dolay (fra) 4.34.05; 16 Hannah Cameron (gbr) 4.34.80; h2 Riku Kikuchi (jpn) 4.31.85

100mh (0.6) 1 Anne Zagre 13.23; 2 Beate Schrott (aut) 13.27; 3 Eline Berings 13.36; 4 Mako Fukube (jpn) 13.46; 5 Pauline Lett (fra) 13.58
400mh 1 Ristananna Tracey (jam) 56.53; 2 Lamiae Lhabze (mar) 58.23; 3 Sylvia Schulz (ger) 58.42; 4 Eri Utsunomiya (jpn) 58.73; 5 Kana Koyama (jpn) 58.74; 6 Moeka Sekimoto (jpn) 59.23; 7 Fiorella Chiappe (arg) 59.63

3.000m St 1 Genevieve Lalonde (can) 9.32.90; 2 Irene Sánchez-Escribano (esp) 9.35.06; 3 Rosie Donegan (aus) 8.37.38; 4 Fancy Cherono (ken) 9.39.53; 5 Belen Casetta (arg) 9.40.05; 6 Irene van der Reijken (ned) 9.43.93; 7 Georgia Winckup (aus) 9.45.98; 8 Reimi Yoshimura (jpn) 9.49.30; 9 Caroline Tuigong (ken) 9.49.42; 10 Carolina Robles (esp) 9.49.90; 11 Clara Viñaras (esp) 9.52.15; 12 María José Pérez (esp) 9.54.80; 13 Lucie Sekanová (cze) 9.59.80; 14 Kouba Sanaa (ger) 10.16.74 HJ 1 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.86; 2 Svetlana Radzivil (uzb) 1.81; Marusa Cernjul (slo) 1.81; Jeanelle Scheper (lca) 1.81; 5 Barbara Szabo (hun) 1.81; 6 Tatiana Gousin (gre) 1.81; 7 Nikki Manson (gbr) 1.76

LJ 1 Anasztazia Nguyen (hun) 6.36 (0.8); 2 Mara griva (lat) 6.19 (0.6); 3 Tay-Leiha Clark (aus) 6.19 (0.7); 4 Leticia Gil (esp) 5.95 (1.1)

Heusden-Zolder (Belgium), 20.7.2019 -KBC Nacht-

Men
pre-program
100m h2 (1.6) 1 Gaylord Kuba 10.48; 2 Seiya Kusano (jpn) 10.52
200m h2 (2.1) 1 Femi Ogunode (qat) 20.44; 2 Jun Kimura (jpn) 21.37; 3 Sean Fitzsimmons (aus) 21.49; 4 Seiya Kusano (jpn) 21.50
800m h4 1 Alex Botterill (gbr) 1.47.81; 2 Matthew Scott (aus) 1.48.69; 3 Kevin Viezee (ned) 1.48.91; 4 Jaap Vellinga (ned) 1.49.06; 5 Eraldo Qerama (alb) 1.49.92; 6 Cameron Proceviat (can) 1.50.19; 7 Bram Buigel (ned) 1.50.32; 8 Nick Marsman (ned) 1.51.31; 9 Thibault Terrier 1.51.44; h3 1 Will Snook (gbr) 1.50.52; 2 Joeri Slagter (ned) 1.51.49; 3 Sacha Cultru (fra) 1.51.51; 4 Nicolai Christ (ger) 1.51.53; h2 Yatachew Necho (isr) 1.50.60; h1 1 Callum Crawford-Walker (irl) 1.51.85; 2 Elon Abergel (irs) 1.52.56
1.500m h3 1 Andrew Coscoran (irl) 3.40.79; 2 Alberto Imedio (esp) 3.41.70; 3 Ali Mahadi Abdi (ned) 3.41.81; 4 Bram Anderiessen (ned) 3.41.94; 5 Andrew Smith (gbr) 3.43.13; 6 Philip Sesemann (gbr( 3.43.23; 7 Lukas Abele (ger) 3.43.72; 8 John Travers (irl) 3.44.32; 9 Kazuto Iizawa (jpn) 3.44.65; 10 Mohamed Mohumed (fer) 3.44.79; 11 Pierrick Bernard (fra) 3.46.38; 12 Eoin Pierce (irl) 3.47.74; 13 Marvin Heinrich (ger) 3.50.30; h2 1 Marc Tortell (ger) 3.45.04; 2 Steffen Baxheinrich 3.46.73; 3 Thomas Vanoppen 3.46.74; 4 Eduardo Gregorio (uru) 3.47.45; 5 Colin O ́Mara (usa) 3.47.96; 6 Jelmer van der Linden (ned) 3.48.18; 7 Victor Palumbo (usa) 3.48.55; 8 Muhand Khamis Saifeldin (qat) 3.48.78; h1 1 Benoit Goethals 3.49.60; 2 Johan Wallden (swe) 3.51.17; 3 Daragh Fitzgibbon (irl) 3.51.40; 4 Euan Campbell (gbr) 3.52.56
main-program
200m (1.4) 1 Clarence Munyai (rsa) 20.04; 2 Jonathan Borlee 20.88; 3 Kobe Vleminckx 21.06; 4 Dylan Borlee 21.26; 5 Jonathan Sacoor 21.48
400m 1 Patrick Schneider (ger) 46.90; 2 Alexander Doom 47.66; 3 Jun Kimura (jpn) 47.83; 4 Marc Koch (ger) 48.03
800m A 1 Alfred Kipketer (ken) 1.45.05; 2 Taoufik Makhloufi (alg) 1.45.33; 3 Collins Kipruto (ken) 1.45.38; 4 Norbert Kolombos (ken) 1.46.75; 5 Moad Zahafi (mar) 1.46.98; 6 Maarten Plaum (ned) 1.47.46; 7 Stijn Baeten 1.47.71; 8 Aurele Vandeputte 1.48.12; 9 Saul Martínez (esp) 1.48.85; 10 Eliott Crestan 1.50.42
800m B 1 Sho Kawamoto (jpn) 1.46.93; 2 Jamal Hairane (qat) 1.46.94; 3 Pieter Sisk 1.48.25; 4 Zak Curran (irl) 1.48.29; 5 Canaan Solomon (gbr) 1.48.35; 6 Mason Cohen (aus) 1.48.94
1.500m A 1 Abdelaati Iguider (mar) 3.36.54; 2 Kalle Berglund (swe) 3.36.80; 3 Isaac Kimeli 3.37.90; 4 Adel Mechaal (esp) 3.38.03; 5 Oliver Hoare (aus) 3.38.24; 6 Boaz Kiprugut (ken) 3.38.61; 7 Youssouf Hiss Bachir (dji) 3.40.16; 8 Jakub Holusa (cze) 3.40.20; 9 Robin Hendrix 3.41.11; 10 Hillary

Ngetich (ken) 3.41.56; 11 Tshepo Tshite (rsa) 3.41.62; 12 Tumelo Machaba (rsa) 3.41.96; 13 Quentin Tison (fra) 3.43.03; 14 Abdifatah Daher Awaleh (dji) 3.45.47; 15 Pieter Claus 3.46.85
1.500m B 1 Luke Mathews (aus) 3.37.55; 2 Rorey Hunter (usa) 3.37.66; 3 Kebede Endale (eth) 3.37.94; 4 James Hansen (aus) 3.38.10; 5 Brimin Kiprotich Kiprono (ken) 3.40.22; 6 Alberto Imedio (esp) 3.40.36; 7 Alexandre Saddedine (fra) 3.40.49; 8 Azzedine Habz (fra) 3.41.46; 9 Ferdinand Edman (nor) 3.41.53; 10 Mohamed Amine Al Bouajaji (fra) 3.42.20; 11 George Beamish (usa) 3.44.24; 12 Ali Hamdi 3.44.73; 13 Elmar Engholm (swe) 3.46.58; 14 Richard Douma (ned) 3.48.80 5.000m A 1 Edward Cheserek (usa) 13.04.44; 2 Mburu Stanley Waithaka (ken) 13.05.21; 3 Richard Ringer (ger) 13.14.43; 4 Albert Rop (brn) 13.15.25; 5 Henrik Ingebrigtsen (nor) 13.15.38; 6 Ibrahim Hassan Bouh (dji) 13.20.50; 7 Amanal Petros (ger) 13.22.52; 8 Hideyuki Tanaka (jpn) 13.22.72; 9 Mike Foppen (nor) 13.25.89; 10 Sondre Moen Nordstad (nor) 13.30.07; 11 Soufiane Bouchiki 13.30.67; 12 Sergio Jiménez (esp) 13.31.17; 13 Simon Waitara Njuguna (ken) 13.32.55; 14 Thierry Ndikumwenayo (bdi) 13.34.62; 15 Hugo Hay (fra) 13.38.25; 16 Marius Vedvik (nor) 13.43.67; 17 Hazuma Hattori (jpn) 13.58.49

110mh (2.4) 1 Nicholas Hough (aus) 13.44; 2 Taio Kanai (jpn) 13.53; 3 Michael Obasuyi 13.56; 4 Benjamin Sedecias (fra) 13.80; 5 Mohammed Koussi (mar) 13.82; 6 Shuhei Ishikawa (jpn) 13.82; 7 Joshua Hawkins (nzl) 13.82; 8 Hideki Omuro (jpn) 13.89
400mh 1 Jacob Paul (gbr) 50.13; 2 Yuki Matsushita (jpn) 50.17; 3 Nicolai Hartling (den) 50.51; 4 Dylan Owusu 51.60; 5 Romain Nicodeme 51.75

LJ 1 Shotaro Shiroyama (jpn) 8.32 (5.0) and 7.75 (1.8); 2 Natsuki Yamakawa (jpn) 8.01 (3.6) and 7.64 (1.8); 3 Kota Minemura (jpn) 7.91 (2.3) and 7.60 (0.7); 4 Corentin Campener 7.65 (2.2); 5 Matthias Broothaerts 7.63 (2.6)
SP 1 Bob Bertemes (lux) 21.02; 2 Mostafa Hassan (egy) 20.17; 3 Patrick Cronie (ned) 19.71; 4 Jan Jeuschede (ger) 19.19; 5 Ashinia Miller (jam) 18.99; ... 8 Chad Wright (jam) 15.43

night program
5.000m C 1 Maru Teferi (isr) 13.40.37; 2 Matt Baxter (usa) 13.40.88; 3 Robel Fsiha (swe) 13.49.97; 4 Markos Gourlias (gre) 13.51.55; 5 Simon Sundstrom (swe) 13.52.80; 6 Sol Sweeney (gbr) 13.54.89; 7 Justin Kent (can) 13.55.40; 8 Maximilian Thorwirth (ger) 13.56.84; 9 Hlynur Andresson (isl) 13.57.89; 10 Patrice Le Gall (fra) 13.59.332; 11 Yitayew Abuhay (isr) 13.59.44; 12 Jakub Zemanik (cze) 14.01.21; 13 Clement Deflandre 14.06.67; 14 Bjoernar Lillefosse (nor) 14.07.09; 15 Marko Bucarizza (rsa) 14.09.07
5.000m D 1 Kilian Schreiner (ger) 13.51.16; 2 Oliver Chignell (gbr) 13.52.84; 3 Jamal Abdelmaji (isr) 13.54.28; 4 Kalid Amin (ned) 13.55.06; 5 David Nilsson 13.56.16; 6 Eoin Everard (irl) 14.00.12; 7 Ayale Gashau (isr) 14.07.95; 8 Lucas Nieuweboer (ned) 14.08.40; 9 Niek Blikslager (ned) 14.08.96 Women
pre-program
400m h2 1 Yuna Iwata (jpn) 55.00; 2 Nora Ritzen (ned) 55.53; 3 Jorieke Korenromp (ned) 56.19; 4 Khoza Nondumiso (rsa) 57.02; h1 Sea Miyazono (jpn) 55.38
800m h4 1 Olga Kosichenko 2.03.77; 2 Claire Mooney (irl) 2.05.08; 3 Yume Kitamura (jpn) 2.05.26; 4 Christina Zwirner (ger) 2.05.36; 5 Lorea Ibarzabal (esp) 2.05.45; 6 Clarisse Moh (fra) 2.06.16; 7 Airi Ikezaki (jpn) 2.06.56; 8 Britt Roos (ned) 2.07.77; h3 1 Louise Hayez 2.08.20; 2 Tabea Kempe (ger) 2.08.36; 3 Riku Kikuchi (jpn) 2.08.40; 4 Lara Tortell (ger) 2.08.81; h2 1 Jenna Wyns 2.07.80; 2 Ann- Kathrin Kopf (ger) 2.08.31; 3 Agathe Delahoutre 2.09.74; 4 Clara Liberman (fra) 2.09.83
1.500m h3 1 Vera Coutellier (ger) 4.15.50, 2 Lucia Stafford (can) 4.16.02; 3 Bo Ummes (ned) 4.17.14; 4 Ran Urabe (jpn) 4.17.14; 5 Jenna Wyns 4.21.27; 6 Lindsey De Grande 4.22.67; 7 Lotte Krause (ned) 4.23.17; 8 Stephanie Herrick (usa) 4.23.56; 9 Kirsten Lee (can) 4.23.73; 10 Stephie Pennycook (gbr) 4.32.68; h2 1 Sigrid Jervell Vaag (nor) 4.18.80; 2 Rosie Donegan (aus) 4.18.81; 3 Elisa De Jong (ned) 4.21.71; 4 Meggie Sullivan (usa) 4.22.63; 5 Christina Toodood (nor) 4.30.92
main-program
100m (1.5) 1 Marijke Boogerd (ned) 11.69; Hanne Claus 11.90; 3 Yuna Itou (jpn) 12.02; 4 Amanda Hansson (swe) 12.06; 5 Amika Miyazaki (jpn) 12.08; 6 Miku Yamada (jpn) 12.29

200m (1.9) 1 Imke Vervaert 23.45; 2 Tessa van Schagen (ned) 23.60; 3 Manon Depuydt 23.61; 4 Camille Laus 23.62; 5 Hanne Claus 23.88
400m 1 Ruth Spelmeyer (ger) 52.97; 2 Pauline Couckuyt 54.03; 3 Asha Ruth (usa) 54.07; 4 Ashley Kelly (bvi) 54.36; 5 Moeka Sekimoto (jpn) 56.10

800m 1 Halimah Nakaayi (uga) 1.59.96; 2 Christina Hering (ger) 2.00.89; 3 Emily Tuei (ken) 2.01.11; 4 Noelie Yarigo (ben) 2.02.09; 5 Eleonora Vandi (ita) 2.02.48; 6 Renee Eykens 2.03.41; 7 Jarinter Mwasya (ken) 2.04.09; 8 Naumglorious Chepchumba (ken) 2.04.14; 9 Camille Laus 2.05.46 1.500m 1 Aisha Praught-Leer (jam) 4.06.25; 2 Esther Guerrero (esp) 4.06.92; 3 Elise Vanderelst 4.07.53; 4 Caterina Granz (ger) 4.07.89; 5 Marta Pérez (esp) 4.09.88; 6 Belayneh Bethlehem Desalegn (eth)4.10.05; 7 Solange Pereira 4.10.56; 8 Josphine Chelangat (ken) 4.14.57; 9 Anita Hinriksdottir (isl) 4.14.77; 10 Britt Umels (ned) 4.17.12; 11 Lisa Havell (swe) 4.19.74; 12 Martina Tozzi (ita) 4.21.93

5.000m 1 Ejgayehu Taye (eth) 14.53.16; 2 Jackline Rotich (ken) 15.09.95; 3 Selamawit Bayulgn (isr) 15.11.19; 4 Maureen Koster (ned) 15.17.20; 5 Esther Chebet (uga) 15.18.05; 6 Niiya Hitomi (jpn) 15.20.03; 7 Rachel Cliff (can) 15.21.12; 8 Sarah Inglis (can) 15.25.01; 9 Nana Kuraoka (jpn) 15.33.45; 10 Erica Digby (can) 15.35.14; 11 Mai Shoji (jpn) 15.35.54; 12 Maja Alm (den) 15.36.33; 13 Maitane Melero (esp) 15.36.87; 14 Camille Buscomb (nzl) 15.39.98; 15 Alazar Mekdes Woldu (eri) 15.40.88; 16 Charlotta Fougberg (swe) 15.48.79; 17 Liv Westphal (fra) 15.50.81; 18 Mikuni Yada (jpn) 15.55.35; 19 Hanne Verbruggen 15.56.01; 20 Muriel Coneo (col) 15.57.69; 21 Julia Van Velthoven (ned) 16.01.90

5.000m B 1 Florian Orth (ger) 13.34.16; 2 Haftu Teklu (eth) 13.34.61; 3 Luc Bruchet (can) 13.35.23; 4 Per Svela (nor) 13.35.37; 5 Suldan Hassan (swe) 13.36.31; 6 Samuel Fitwi (ger) 13.41.31; 7 Marcel Fehr (ger) 13.43.67; 8 Simon Boch (ger) 13.54.47; 9 Lahsene Bouchikhi 13.55.00; 10 Ryan Forsyth (irl) 13.55.17; 11 Mohamed Ali (ned) 14.13.14; 12 Adam Clarke (gbr) 14.16.72

100mh (2.1) 1 Awa Sene (fra) 12.97; 2 Eline Berings 12.97; 3 Mako Fukube (jpn) 13.27; 4 Sarah Missine 13.50; 5 Anne Zagre 13.51; 6 Amanda Hansson (swe) 13.60
400mh 1 Sara Slott Petersen (den) 55.86; 2 Ristananna Tracey (jam) 56.46; 3 Lamiae Lahbze (mar) 57.68, 4 Djamila Bohm (ger) 57.85; 5 Genevieve Cowie (aus) 58.54; 6 Kana Koyama (jpn) 58.85; 7 Fiorella Chiappe (arg) 58.94

HJ 1 Claire Orcel 1.91; 2 Marusa Cernjul (slo) 1.88; 3 Jeanelle Scheper (lca) 1.84; 4 Philippa Rogan (irl) 1.84; Tatiana Gousin (gre) 1.84; 6 Barbara Szabo (hun) 1.80; 7 Nikki Manson (gbr) 1.80
PV 1 Maryna Kylypko (ukr) 4.46; 2 Killiana Heijmans (ned) 4.36; 3 Stefanie Dauber (ger) 4.36; 4 Fanny Smets 4.16; 5 Monica Clemente (esp) 4.06; 6 Chloe Henry 4.06

Gent-Oost (Belgium), 21.7.2019

Men
100m (-0,5) Dominique Zwiep (ned) 10.68 (10.68 (-0,8) 2h1); in heats: Isayah Boyers (ned) 10.66 (- 0,8) 1h1
200m (0.8) 1 Jim van Gorkum (ned) 21.27; 2 Isayah Boers (ned) 21.28; 3 Slimane Moula (alg) 21.72; 4 Anouar El Aoufi (mar) 21.90
800m h1 1 Moad Zahafi (mar) 1.47.25; 2 Evans Biwot (ken) 1.48.17; 3 Adam Pyke (aus) 1.50.28; 4 Maxime Delvoie 1.50.65; 5 Jules Gueguen (fra) u20 1.51.73
110mh (-1,0) Deuce Carter (jam) 13.65; in heats: Jules de Bondt (ned) 14.30 (-0,1) 2h
110mh u20 (0,99m) (-1,0) Nolan Vancauwemberghe 13.95
SP Ashinia Miller (jam) 19.12
DT 1 Chad Wright (jam) 60.60; 2 Caspar Hattink (ned) 57.51; 3 Basil Bingham (jam) 56.57; 4 Stephan Dekker (ned) 53.88
HT Remi Malengreaux 62.79
Women
100m heats Charlotte Duyck 11.87 (1.2) 1h1
200m (1.0) 1 Charlotte Duyck 23.90; 2 Assia Raziki (mar) 24.01; 3 Ashley Kelly (bvi) 24.53; 4 Alina Kuss (ger) 24.77

800m h1 1 Alena Brooks (tto) 2.06.82; 2 Carole Rieb (fra) 2.08.10; 3 Agathe Delahoutre (fra) 2.08.69; 4 Soumaya Boussaid (tun) 2.09.18; 5 Amina Maatoug (ned) u18 2.10.77
LJ Eva Bastmeijer (ned) 6.11 (-0,4)
SP Melissa Boekelman (ned) 16.83

Opava (Czech Republic), 16.7.2019

Men
PV Mareks Arents (lat) 5.60

CZECH REPUBLIC

Tabor (Czech Republic), 17.7.2019 -Memorial Jana Pána-

Men
100m (1.3) 1 Jan Volko (svk) 10.29 (10.28 (2.0) 1h3); 2 Jan Veleba 10.31 (10.24 (1.8) 1h2); 3 Theo Etienne (gbr) 10.43; 4 Stepan Hampl 10.45 (10.36 (1.8) 2h2); ... 6 Jumah Ahmed Omar (ksa) 10.71 400m 1 Mihamed Anas (ind) 45.40; 2 Tom Noah Nirmal (ind) 46.59; 3 K. S. Jeevan 46.60; 4 M. P. Jabir (ind) 47.16; 5 Grant Plenderleith (gbr) 47.51; 6 Patrik Sorm 47.99
800m 1 Benediktas Mickus (ltu) 1.49.43; 2 Hakim Saleh 1.49.54
3.000m St 1 Roman Rostikus (ukr) 9.01.36; 2 Vasil Koval (ukr) 9.09.13
HJ 1 Ryo Sato (jpn) 2.19; 2 Matus Bubenik 2.16
LJ 1 Eadek Juska 7.94 (2.3) and 7.75 (1.3); 2 Mateusz Jopek (pol) 7.63 (0.6); 3 Clive Pullen (jam) 7.48 (1.1); 4 Abraham Seaneke (gha) 7.47 (0.8)
Women
100m (0.0) 1 Klara Seidlová 11.63; 2 Monika Weigertova (svk) 11.79; ... 6 Natalya Yurchuk- Ruchivska (ukr) 12.05
200m (0.0) 1 Hima Das (ind) 23.25; 2 V. K. Vismaya (ind) 23.43; 3 Klara Seidlová 23.80; 4 Martina Hofmanová 23.98; 5 Monika Weigertová (svk) 24.19
800m 1 Diana Mezulianiková 2.05.35; 2 Vendula Hluchá 2.06.76; 3 Iveta Putalová (svk) 2.07.24; 4 Demyanyuk Orysysa-Motulska (ukr) 2.07.82
100mh (2.4) 1 Elisávet Pesirídou (gre) 13.17; 2 Natalya Yurchuk-Ruchivska (ukr) 13.28; 3 Diana Bazalar (per) 13.30; 4 Helena Jiranová 13.31; 5 Lucie Koudelová 13.34; 6 Katerina Dvoraková 13.70 400mh 1 Daniela Ledecká (svk) 58.21; 2 Michaela Bicianová 59.51
HJ 1 Lada Pejchalová 1.85; 2 Oldriska Maresová 1.79; 3 Candy Toche (per) 1.76
LJ 1 Michaela Kucerová 6.24 (1.4); 2 Paola Mautino (per) 6.21 (0.8); 3 Lucia Vadlejch 6.17 (1.9); 4 Anna Krizková 6.17 (1.2); 5 Barbora Dvoraková 6.16 (1.3); 6 Joanna Kutylo (pol) 6.04 (0.0)
TJ Sasa Babsek (slo) 13.32 (2.4) and 13.16 (1.0)
JT 1 Irena Sedivá 58.19; 2 Nikol Tabacková 57.50; 3 Martina Pisová 54.28; 4 Petra Andrejsková 53.73

Nove Mesto nad Metuji (Czech Republic), 20.7.2019

Men
100m A (-1,0) 1 Abdu Mohamed Marzouk (ksa) 10.51; 2 Ahmed Omar Jumah (ksa) 10.81
200m A (-0,6) 1 Jan Volko (svk) 20.80; 2 Pavel Maslak 20.86; 3 Anas Muhammed 20.95; 4 Theo Etienne (gbr) 21.32; B (-1,3) 1 Jiri Polak 21.36; 2 Patrik Sorm 21.40
400m A 1 Mazen Al-Yassin (ksa) 45.98, 2 Tom Noah Nirmal (ind) 46.05; 3 K. S. Jeevan (ind) 46.47; 4 Jacob Amoj (ind) 46.99; 5 P.P. Kunhu Muhammed (ind) 47.19; B 1 Kumar Raja Mohand (ind) 47.20; 2 Filip Snejdr 47.29; ... 4 Benediktas Mickus (ltu) 48.56
1.500m 1 Vasil Koval (ukr) 3.53.02; 2 Roman Rostikus (ukr) 3.53.25
110mh (-0,6) Mohamed Al-Jadani (ksa) 14.20
400mh A 1 M. P. Jabir (ind) 49.66; 2 Reygal Mulayhi Abdullah (ksa) 50.00; 3 Martin Kucera (svk) 51.02; 4 Paul Jithin (ind) 51.45; B 1 Jan Tesar 50.82; 2 Martin Tucek 50.99

HJ Ryo Sato (jpn) 2.20
LJ 1 Radek Juska 7.75 (0.1); 2 Mateusz Jopek (pòl) 7.69 (-0,7); 3 Serhiy Kruk (ukr) 7.32 (-1,4)
TJ 1 Clive Pullen (jam) 16.74 (-1,0); 2 Adrian Swiderski (pol) 16.34 (0.5); ... 4 Serhiy Kruk (ukr) 15.38 (-0,8)
DT Irfan Shamshuddin (mas) 59.26
HT 1 Miroslav Pavlicek 69.28; 2 Patrik Hajek 66.96; 3 Boonmawan Kittipong (tha) 64.84
JT 1 Vitezslav Vesely 75.23; 2 Petr Frydrych 74.24
Women
400m A 1 Hima Das (ind) 52.09; 2 V: K. Vismaya (ind) 52.48; 3 Saritaben Laxma Gaykwad (ind) 53.28; 4 Mr. Poovamma (ind) 53.74; 5 R. Vithya (ind) 54.19; B 1 Iveta Putalová (svk) 54.05; 2 V. Subha (ind) 54.22; 3 V K Shaliny (ind) 55.39
1.500m 1 Kristiina Mäki 4.22.11; 2 Orysysa Motulska-Demyanyuk (ukr) 4.22.98; 3 Moira Stewartowá 4.25.75
100mh (-1,4) 1 Elisavet Pesiridou (gre) 13.26; 2 Natalya Yorchuk-Ruchivska (ukr) 13.49; 3 Diana Bazalar (per) 13.80
LJ 1 Joanna Kurylo (pol) 5.91 (-0,9); 2 Candy Toche (per) 5.91 (0.2)
HT 1 Katerina Safranková 67.16; 2 Maria Marcellino (bra) 64.53; 3 Koomphon Mingkamon (tha) 55.92

DENMARK

Kobenhavn (Denmark), 17.7.2019

Men
DT Casper Jorgensen 55.09
Women
DT 1 Lisa Brix Pedersen 56.04; 2 Kathrin Bebe 54.66 HT Celina Julin 58.19

Kobenhavn (Denmark), 20.7.2019

Women
400m (mixed race) Moa Hjelmer (swe) 53.82 6h1
1.500m (mixed race) Emma Kiplagat Kondrup (2004) 4.24.84 9h1

Tallinn (Estonia), 15.7.2019

Men
SP Kristo Galeta 20.17
HT Tuomas Seppänen 70.27 JT Tanel Laanmäe 75.36 Women
SP Kätlin Piirimäe 16.15
DT Kätlin Tõllasson 52.36 HT Kati Ojaloo 66.05
JT Gerli Israel 55.05

Pärnu (Estonia), 21.7.2019

Men
100m (1.4) Marek Niit 10.56 200m (1.0) Marek Niit 21.17

ESTONIA

400m Rivar Tipp 47.74
400mh Jaak-Heinrich Jagor 51.16
HJ Karl Lumi 2.15
PV Robin Nool 5.25
SP 1 Kristo Galeta 20.76; 2 Jander Heil 18.43; 3 Kert Piirimäe 18.01 DT 1 Martin Kupper 62.74; 2 Priidu Niit 55.93
HT Adam Kelly (usa) 64.98
Women
100m (1.6) Karoli Käärt 11.92
200m (0.9) 1 Kreete Verlin 24.32; 2 Margit Kalik 24.36
1.500m Kelly Nevolihhin 4.28.90
3.000m Liina Tsernov 9.35.44
400mh Liis Roose 59.60
LJ 1 Aet Laurik 6.12 (0.6); 2 Tähti Alver 6.04 (0.5)
TJ 1 Merilyn Uudmäe 13.45 (0.0); 2 Tähti Alver 13.05 (0.1)
SP Kätlin Piirimäe 15.37
DT Kätlin Tollason 51.87
JT 1 Mirell Luik 53.61; 2 Gerli Israel 51.36

FINLAND

Turku (Finland), 16.7.2019

Men
200m h2 (-1,0) Eljas Aalto 21.32
Women
200m h3 (0.1) Milja Thureson 24.32
HT 1 Heli Rinnekari 60.84; 2 Johanna Witka 60.11

Lapinlahti (Finland), 17.7.2019

Men
100m (1.2) Jonathan Nyepa (mas) 10.48; 2 Rechmial Miller (gbr) 10.52; 3 Amiya Kumar Mallick (ind) 10.55; 4 Otto Ahlfors 10.57; 5 Robert Moise (hai) 10.59; 6 Jonathan Quarcoo (nor) 10.60 1.500m 1 Timo benitz (ger) 3.44.00; 2 Evans Biwot (ken) 3.44.14; 3 Simas Bertasius (ltu) 3.44.46; 4 Brian Fay (irl) 3.46.05; 5 Andrew Smith (gbr) 3.46.14; 6 Siarhei Platonau (blr) 3.47.18; 7 Robin Rohlen (swe) 3.47.38; 8 Joonas Rinne 3.47.67
3.000m St 1 Bilah Tabti (alg) 8.22.75; 2 Topi Raitanen 8.22.76; 3 Kaur Kivistik (est) 8.30.56; 4 Stephen Kiplangat (ken) 8.31.87; 5 Lawrence Kemboi (ken) 8.34.70; 6 Tom Erling Karbo (nor) 8.35.02; 7 Emil Blomberg (swe) 8.35.20; 8 Justina Berzanskis (ltu) 8.46.41
PV 1 Urho Kujanpää 5.40; 2 Joel Leon Benitez (gbr) 5.30; 3 Tomas Wecksten 5.30
LJ 1 Zarck Visser (rsa) 7.70 (1.0); 2 Kristian Pulli 7.67 (0.8); 3 Raimone Bailey (jam) 7.67 (0.7); 4 Kalle Salminen 7.58 (1.1); 5 Ifeanyuchukwu Otuonye (tks) 7.50 (1.2)
JT 1 Edis Matusevicius (ltu) 78.15; 2 Gatis Cakss (lat) 77.81; 3 Antti Ruuskanen 77.42; 4 Robins Strobinders (lat) 76.75; 5 Sami Peltomäki 75.32; 6 Jani Kiiskilä 73.81; 7 Toni Sirviö 73.75
Women
200m (1.0) Hafsatu Kamara (sle) 24.48
1.500m 1 Janica Rauma 4.24.53; 2 Agata Strausa (lat) 4.29.16
5.000m 1 Katsiaryna Karneyenka (blr) 15.34.51; 2 Camilla Richardsson 15.37.02; 3 Natalia Rule (aus) 15.39.33; 4 Valeriya Zhandarova (geo) 15.54.14
100mh (2.0) 1 Annimari Korte 12.86; 2 Reetta Hurske 12.97; 3 Matilda Bogdanoff 13.18; 4 Hanna Chubkovtsova (ukr) 13.45 (13.41 (2.2) 3h1)

SP 1 Senja Mäkitörmä 16.72; 2 Alena Abramchuk (blr) 16.69; 3 Frida Åkerström (swe) 16.56; 4 Kaisa Kymäläinen 16.15; 5 Eveliina Rouvali 15.72
DT 1 Anna Rüh (ger) 58.83; 2 Salla Sipponen 53.61; 3 Sanna Kämáräinen 51.04

Riihimäki (Finland), 18.7.2019

Men
100m (2.1) Roope Saarinen 10.58
200m (0.4) Roope Saarinen 21.24
TJ Roger Haitenig (nam) 15.87 (1.5)
SP 1 Arttu Kangas 18.94; 2 Tomas Soderlund 17.65 JT Niu Heqing (chn) 69.34
Women
200m (0.9) Lotta Kemppinen 23.87
100mh (2.3) Anni Siirtola 13.61
HJ Heta Tuuri 1.84
HT Heli Rinnekari 59.95
JT 1 Ge Lijuan (chn) 56.65; 2 Miia Makkonen 50.35

Alavus (Finland), 19.7.2019

Men
HT 1 Aleksi Jaakola 73.76; 2 Aaron Kangas 71.85; 3 Tuomas Seppänen 71.74; 4 Henri Liipola 71.25; 5 Tommi Remes 70.31
HT u20 (6 kg) Juhana Karjanlahti 63.70
Women
HT 1 Inga Linna 66.29; 2 Kati Ojaloo 66.00

Vantaa (Finland), 20.7.2019

Women
200m h1 (1.2) Milja Thureson 24.14 400m h3 Milja Thureson 54.88

Ilmajoki (Finland), 20.7.2019

Men
400m h1 1 Christopher Envall 47.63; 2 Eljas Aalto 47.90 Women
JT u18 (500 g) Anni-Linnea Alanen 53.46

Seinäjoki (Finland), 21.7.2019

Men
HT Markus Kokkonen 68.00 JT Teemu Wirkkala 78.91

FRANCE

Sotteville-les-Rouen (France), 16.7.2019 -Meeting National-

Men
100m (0.6) 1 Arthur Cissé (civ) 10.13; 2 Thando Dlodlo (rsa) 10.16; 3 Emre Zafer Barnes (tur) 10.27; 4 Christophe Lemaitre 10.28; 5 Simon Magakwe (rsa) 10.30; 6 Marvin Rene 10.31; 7 Hassan Taftian (iri) 10.33
200m (0.9) 1 Christophe Lemaitre 20.46; 2 Jeffrey John 20.73; 3 Benjamin Bassaw 20.87; 4 Sasha Zhoya (aus/fra) (2002) 20.91; 5 Guy Maganga Gorra (gab) 21.12

800m 1 Alfred Kipketer (ken) 1.45.59; 2 Taoufik Makhloufi (alg) 1.46.33; 3 Nicholas Kipkoech (ken) 1.46.59; 4 Abedin Mujezinovic (bih) 1.46.65; 5 Riadh Chninni (tun) 1.46.77; 6 Andrew Osagie (gbr) 1.48.34; 7 Renaud Rosiere 1.48.63; 8 Clement Dhainaut 1.48.93; 9 Alexandre Saddedine 1.49.03; 10 Ryan Sánchez (pur) 1.49.50; 11 Azeddine Habz 1.49.79

3.000m 1 Abdelaati Iguider (mar) 7.40.71; 2 Tadese Worku (eth) 7.49.56; 3 Mohammed Ayoub Tiouali (brn) 7.49.86; 4 Osama Zoglami (ita) 7.50.84; 5 Simon Letaya (ken) 7.51.16; 6 Hamza Lamquartasse (mar) 7.52.09; 7 Anass Essayi (mar) 7.52.72; 8 Abdelkarim Ben Zahra (mar) 7.54.91 110mh (0.7) 1 Yaqoub Mohamed Al Youha (kuw) 13.41; 2 Dimitri Bascou 13.45; 3 Andrew Riley (jam) 13.48; 4 Vitali Parakhonka (blr) 13.56; 5 Antonio Alkana (rsa) 13.59; 6 Romain Lecoeur 13.92; 7 Erik Balnuweit (ger) 14.03

HJ 1 Tihomir Ivanov (bul) 2.23; 2 Naoto Hasegawa (jpn) 2.23; 3 Nauraj Singh Randhawa (mas) 2.19; 4 Paulo Conceiçao (por) 2.19; 5 Allan Smith (gbr) 2.15; 6 Thiago Moura (bra) 2.15; 7 Kostas Baniótis (gre) 2.10
TJ 1 Alexsandro Melo (bra) 17.20 (2.0); 2 Tomas Veszelka (svk) 16.86 (2.4); 3 Jean-Marc Pontvianne 16.72 (0.7); 4 Yasser Tahar Triki (alg) 16.67 (0.8); 5 Arpinder Singh (ind) 16.63 (1.4); 6 Aleksey Fyorodov (rus) 16.57 (0.9); 7 Latario Collie-Mins (bah) 16.51 (1.3); 8 Harold Correa 16.12 (2.8); 9 Lathone Collie-Mins (bah) 15.83 (2.3)

Women
100m (1.3) 1 Carina Horn (rsa) 11.14; 2 Murielle Ahoure (civ) 11.23; 3 Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue 11.25; 4 Diana Vaisman (isr) 11.29; 5 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya (blr) 11.46; 6 Aaliyah Brown (usa) 11.47; 7 Orphee Neola 11.52
400m 1 Laviai Nielsen (gbr) 51.71; 2 Shakima Wimbley (usa) 51.84; 3 Iga Baumgart-Witan (pol) 52.49; 4 Malgorzata Holub-Kowalik (pol) 52.83; 5 Giancarla Trevisan (ita) 52.93; 6 Catia Azevedo (por) 54.01; 7 Nadine Gonska (ger) 54.07; 8 Elea Mariama Diarra 54.54
1.500m 1 Quailyne Kiprop (ken) 4.08.02; 2 Claudia Bobocea (rou) 4.08.70; 3 Jarinet Mwasya (ken) 4.10.36; 4 Josephine Chelangat (ken) 4.10.53; 5 Mercy Cherono (ken) 4.11.62; 5 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 4.13.33; 7 Mercy Wanjiru (ken) 4.14.14; 8 Meryeme Azrour (mar) 4.15.46; 9 Amy Griffiths (gbr) 4.15.56; 10 Lucie Lerebourg 4.21.91
100mh (1.9) 1 Tobi Amusan (ngr) 12.49; 2 Queen Claye (usa) 12.63; 3 Soenn Compper 12.98; 4 Luca Kozak (hun) 13.11; 5 Rikenette Steenkamp (rsa) 13.15; 6 Awa Sene 13.15; 7 Coralie Comte 13.19; 8 Payton Chadwick (usa) 13.23
PV 1 Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.70; 2 Olga Mullina (rus) 4.40; 3 Sonia Malavisi 4.40; 4 Marie-Leonore Ribeiro Tavares (por) 4.30; 5 Juliana Campos (bra) 4.20
DT 1 Yaime Pérez (cub) 69.39; 2 Denia Caballero (cub) 69.08; 3 Melina Robert-Michon 62.41; 4 Irina Rodrigues (por) 61.34; 5 Liliana Cá (por) 58.34; 6 Subenrat Insaeng (tha) 57.96; 7 Dana zabawska (pol) 55.48; 8 Maelle Philippe 53.59
JT 1 Maria Andrejczyk (pol) 61.78; 2 Alexie Alais 59.17; 3 Orie Ushiro (jpn) 58.02; 4 Jenni Kangas (fin) 56.76; 5 Coralys Ortiz (pur) 52.71

Lyon (France), 17.7.2019

Men
400m Mouhamadou Bamba Niang (sen) 47.81
400mh 1 Maxime Voirin 51.92; 2 Cristian Sidea (rou) 52.39
LJ Guillaume Victorin 7.97 (0.1)
HT Earwyn Abdou 66.18
Women
100m heats Fanny Quenot 11.82 (1.0) 1h2
200m (0.2) Brigitte Ntiamoah 24.02; 2 Elea Mariama Diarra 24.32 400m Marjorie Veyssiere 54.25
400mh Farah Clerc 58.10
LJ Mia Alexia Pontoparia 6.07 (0.8)
DT Irene Donzelot 55.39

JT 1 Alexia Kogut Kobiak 54.32; 2 Margaux Nicollin 50.67

Salon de Provence (France), 17.7.2019

Men
DT 1 Lolassonn Djouhan 58.97; 2 Jordan Guehaseim 55.25

GERMANY

Jockgrim (Germany), 17.7.2019

Men
PV Konstadínos Filíppidis (gre) 5.61; 2 Sondre Guttormsen (nor) 5.61; 3 Charlie Myers (gbr) 5.51; 4 Axel Chapelle (fra) 5.51; 5 Jie Yao (chn) 5.51; 6 Vincent Hobbie 5.21
Women
PV Alysha Newman (can) 4.77; 2 Holly Bradshaw (gbr) 4.70; 3 Xu Huiqin (chn) 4.70; 4 Tina Sutej (slo) 4.63; 5 Irina Zhuk (blr) 4.63; 6 Liza Ryzih 4.56; 7 Jacqueline Otchere (ger) 4.46; 8 Michaela Meijer (swe) 4.36; 9 Katharina Bauer 4.21

Bietigheim-Bissigen (Germany), 17.7.2019

Men
HJ Chris Moleya (rsa) 2.14
PV Jorge Luna (mex) 5.60
SP Tobias Dahm 19.30
SP u20 (6 kg) Eric Maihöfer 17.53
SP u18 (5 kg) Tizian Noah Lauria 18.14
DT u18 (1,5 Kg) Tizian Noah Lauria 53.69
Women
HJ Yvonne Robson 1.80
PV 1 Zaida Uresti (mex) 4.00; 2 Rebeca León (mex) 3.60

Mannheim (Germany), 19.7.2019

Men
100m (0.9) 1 Ogho-Oghene Egwero (ngr) 10.22; 2 Michael Pohl 10.29; 3 Roy Schmidt 10.31; 4 Patrick Domogala 10.52 (10.44 (1.5) 2h3); 5 Roger Gurski 10.60 (10.56 (1.6) 3h1); 6 Michael Owusu- Peprah (gha) 10.70 (10.63 (1.1) 2h2)
200m h1 (0.6) Ogho-Oghene Egwero (ngr) 20.77; 2 Mohammed Al-Subiae (ksa) 20.91
400m h1 Hamed Saleem (kuw) 47.38
800m h1 1 Marc Reuther 1.45.22; 2 Rynhardt van Rensburg (rsa) 1.46.56; 3 Julius Lawnik 1.47.44; 4 Timo Benitz 1.47.58; 5 Benedikt Huber 1.47.89; 6 Omar Jammeh (gam) 1.49.19; h2 Gai Nyang Tap Gatpan (sud) 1.50.38
110mh (1.2) 1 Mohamed Al-Youha Yaqoub (kuw) 13.51; 2 Paolo Dal Molin (ita) 13.58 (13.55 (0.8) 1h1)
110mh u18 (0,91m) (1.2) Aaron Giurgian 13.98
PV Julian Otchere 5.35
LJ Julian Howard 7.71 (0.0)
Women
100m (1.3) 1 Yasmin Kwadwo 11.32; 2 Laura Müller 11.43; 3 Patrizia van der Weken (lux) 11.73; in heats: h2 (1.2) 1 Luongo Matlhaku (bot) 11.74; 2 Jessica Roos 11.79
200m h1 (0.3) 1 Jessica-Bianca Wessolly 23.33; 2 Laura Müller 23.67
400m 1 Galefele Morko (bot) 52.45; 2 Hannah Mergenthaler 54.42
800m Danel Holten (rsa) 2.08.00
100mh (0.9) 1 Pauline Lett (fra) 13.39; 2 Ricarda Lobe 13.71

PV Nicole Hein (per) 4.16
LJ Alexandra Wester 6.19 (1.0) SP Yemisi Ogunleye 16.12

Bühl (Germany), 19.7.2019

Men
HJ 1 Jannick Klausen (den) 2.25; 2 Douwe Amels (ned) 2.22; 3 Chris Meloya (rsa) 2.22; 4 Edgar Rivera (mex) 2.22; 5 Norbert Kobielski (pol) 2.18; Mohamat Hamdi 2.18; 7 Falk Wendrich 2.18; Allan Smith (gbr) 2.18; 9 Nauraj Singh (mas) 2.18
Women
HJ 1 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch 1.96; 2 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.94; 3 Marija Vukovic (mne) 1.94; 4 Imke Onnen 1.86; 5 Katarina Mögenburg 1.80; 6 Leonie Reuter 1.80; 7 Lale Eden 1.80; 8 Anne Klebsch 1.80

Rhede (Germany), 20.7.2019

Men
100m h2 (1.8) 1 Anaso Jobodwana (rsa) 10.30; 2 Steven Müller 10.49; 3 Sibusiso Matsenjwa (swz) 10.49; 4 Daniel Hoffmann 10.52; in heats: Thando Roto (rsa) 10.39 (-0,8) 1h1
200m h1 (-0,2) 1 Anaso Jobodwana (rsa) 21.02; 2 Steven Müller 21.02; 3 Sibusiso Matsenjwa (swz) 21.28
400m h1 Ben Snaith (gbr) 47.15; 2 Torben Junker 47.45; 3 Florian Colon Marti 47.95
800m Kabelo Mohlosi (rsa) 1.47.57
1.500m 1 Frederik Ruppert 3.45.72; 2 Rantso Mokapane (rsa) 3.49.48; 3 Alejandro Rodríguez (esp) 3.51.84; 4 Staffan Ek (swe) 3.52.30
400mh 1 Marcio Teles (bra) 49.84; 2 Cameron French (nzl) 49.86; 3 Markus Kornfeld (aut) 51.90; 4 Tyri Donovan (gbr) 52.22
LJ Paulo Sergio Oliveira (bra) 7.87 (1.4)
HT 1 Marco Lingua (ita) 70.51; 2 Tom Brack 64.50
Women
100m h2 (1.1) 1 Tebogo Mamathu (rsa) 11.44; 2 Niamh Whelan (irl) 11.74
200m h1 (0.2) Neele Schuten 24.12
400m 1 Laura Marx 53.35; 2 Lena Naumann 54.36; 3 Felicitas Ulmer 54.77; 4 Maike Schachtschneider 54.83
800m 1 Majtie Kolberg 2.06.66; 2 Tanja Spill 2.07.15; ... 4 Victoria Sauleda (esp) 2.11.04
400mh 1 Jessie Knight (gbr) 57.26; 2 Nicole Kendall (gbr) 58.49; 3 Sylvia Schulz 58.94
LJ 1 Nathalie Buschung 6.39 (1.6); 2 Jovanna Klaczynski 6.32 (1.9); 3 Tabea Christ 6.09 (1.4)
TJ 1 Jessie Maduka 13.15 (0.2); 2 Klaudia Kaczmarek 13.06 (1.0)
HT 1 Michelle Döpke 60.50; 2 Maximiliane Langguth 59.67

Hannover (Germany), 20-21.7.2019

Men
200m (21) (0.8) Owen Ansah (2000) 21.46
110mh u18 (0,91m) (21) (0.6) Tim Rummelhagen 14.02
PV (21) 1 Tom Linus Humann 5.40; 2 Philip Kass 5.20
LJ (20) Mohamed Amin Al-Salami 7.78 (0.2)
TJ (21) Felix Wenzel 16.10 (0.1)
SP u18 (5 kg) (20) Claudio Stoessel 18.13
DT (20) Torben Brandt 58.31
JT (21) Jakob Nauck 70.39
Women
100m (20) (-0,5) 1 Sandra Dinkeldein 11.62, 2 Pernilla Kramer 11.74
200m (21) (-0,4) Sandra Dinkeldein 24.02; in heats: Pernilla Kramer 23.85 (0.0) 1h1

PV u18 (20) Moana-Lou Kleiner 4.05
LJ (21) Lea-Jasmin Riecke 6.26 (0.2)
LJ u18 (21) Benita Kappert 6.16 (1.8)
TJ (20) Neele Eckhardt 14.16 (0.3)
SP u18 (3 kg) (20) Franca Gelbhaar 15.17 HT (21) Cathinca van Amerom 58.88

Wittenberg (Germany), 20.7.2019

Men
PV 1 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.81; 2 Torben Blech 5.71; 3 Robert Sobera (pol) 5.66; 4 Bo Kanda Lita Baehre 5.66; 5 Mareks Arents (lat) 5.46; 6 Karsten Dilla 5.46; 7 Dídac Salas (esp) 5.36; 8 Tomas Wecksten (fin) 5.36; Dominik Alberto (sui) 5.36; 10 Gilian Ladwig 5.21; 11 Tom Linus Humann 5.21

Mössingen (Germany), 20.7.2019

Men
PV 1 Ernest John Obiena (phi) 5.63; 2 Gordon Prosch 5.51; 3 Jorge Luna (mex) 5.35; 4 Lamin Krubally 5.25; 5 Harry Coppel (gbr) 5.25; 6 Oleg Zernikel 5.25; 7 Torben Laidig 5.25; ... 9 Victor Castillero (mex) 5.05
LJ Geovany Paz (cub) 7.70 (-0,9)
DT 1 Martin Wierig 64.19; 2 David Wrobel 64.00; 3 Maximilian Klaus 59.42; 4 Markus Schwerdtfeger 54.48
Women
PV 1 Kamila Przybyla (pol) 4.30; 2 Helen Falda (ita) 4.25; 3 Mia Möllers 4.25; 4 Lea Bachmann (sui) 4.10; ... 6 Bianca Falcone (ita) 3.95; 7 Zaida Rosales (mex) 3.95; 8 Wiktoria Wojewodzka (pol) 3.80; 9 Rebeca León (mex) 3.60
DT 1 Marike Steinacker 57.91; 2 Ulrike Giesa 53.39

Stuttgart (Germany), 20.7.2019

Men
SP u20 (6 kg) Eric Maihöfer 17.98
SP u18 (5 kg) Tizian Noah Lauria 18.93 Women
400m Carolina Krafzik 54.12

GREAT BRITAIN

Lee Valley -London- (Great Britain), 14.7.2019

Men
TJ 1 Nathan Douglas 16.88 (1.4); 2 Ben Williams 16.69 (2.4); 3 Julian Reid 16.38 (0.6); 4 Michael Puplampu 16.33 (0.0); 5 Kimy Ismail (mas) 16.13 (-0,3); 6 Nathan Fox 15.93 (1.1); 7 Jonathan Ilori 15.92 (0.0)
SP Youcef Zatat 18.04

Cardiff (Great Britain), 13-14.7.2019 -Welsh Championships-

Men
100m (14) (4.3) 1 Samuel Gordon 10.08; 2 Makoye Kampengele 10.32; 3 Owain Lloyd Hughes 10.40; 4 Arron Owen 10.49
200m (13) (0.7) 1 Elliott Powell 21.19; 2 Leon Grenwood 21.30; 3 Owain Lloyd Hughes 21.32 400m (14) Owen Smith 47.57
400mh (14) Cameron French (nzl) 52.33
HJ (14) Chris Baker 2.27

PV (13) Ethan Walsh 5.30
DT (14) Brett Morse 56.79
HT (14) Jac Palmer 70.01; 2 Osian Jones 69.89
Women
100m (14) (1.4) Hannah Williams 11.78
1.500m (14) 1 Jade Williams 4.26.51; 2 Charlotte Arter 4.26.88 100mh (0.4) Heather Paton 13.43
400mh (14) Lauren Williams 59.31
PV (14) Courtney MacGuire 4.15
LJ (14) Sarah Abrams 6.23 (nwi)
SP (14) Adele Nicoll 16.34

Tipton (Great Britain), 16.7.2019 -BMC Races-

Women
800m (mixed races) Ejiro Okoro 2.04.97 4h5; Claire Tarplee (irl) 2.08.82 8h4

Lee Valley -London- (Great Britain), 17.7.2019

Men
100m round 1 h1 (0.1) 1 Reuben Arthur 10.40; 2 Kieran Showler-Davis 10.49; 3 Imran Rahman 10.50; ... 5 Jason Smyth (irl) 10.65
100m round 2 h1 (2.4) 1 Reuben Arthur 10.21; 2 Kieran Showler-Davis 10.30; 3 Imran Rahman 10.30; 4 Nathan Gilbert 10.47; 5 Kesi Oludoyi 10.52; h2 (2.0) 1 Ade Adewale 10.45; 2 Dwain Chambers 10.45; 2 Olumide Isaac 10.53; 4 Jonathan Browne 10.57; 5 Marvin Popoola 10.57; 6 Jason Smyth (irl) 10.64; h3 (2.0) Jahde Williams 10.40
200m (nwi) 1 Antonio Infantino (ita) 20.66; 2 Jahde Williams 20.93; 2 Marvin Popoola 21.09 Women
100m round 1 (mixed races) Kimbely Baptiste 11.58 (1.8) 5h11; Joan Healy (irl) 11.66 (3.7) 4h12; Risqat Fabunmi-Alade 11.68 (3.7) 5h12
100m round 2 (mixed races) Kimbely Baptiste 11.47 (1.9) 1h13; Risqat Fabunmi-Alade 11.63 (1.9) 5h13; Joan Healy (irl) 11.63 (1.9) 6h13

Nuneaton (Great Britain), 17.7.2019

Men
200m h1 (-0,5) 1 Sam Miller 20.84; 2 Morgan Ahmed 21.15; 3 Kane Howitt 21.28; h2 (-0,2) Rio Mitcham 21.24

Eltham (Great Britain), 18.7.2019 -BMC Races-

Women
800m h1 1 Adelle Tracey 2.03.1; 2 Revee Walcott-Nolan 2.03.5; 3 Kelly Hetherington (aus) 2.11.3

Eltham (Great Britain), 20.7.2019 -BMC Races-

Men
800m h1 1 Archie Davis 1.49.81; 2 Daniel Howells u20 1.50.76; 3 Christian von Eitzen (ger) 1.51.03; 4 Didrik Warlo (nor) 1.51.49; 5 Conall Kirk (irl) 1.51.67; h2 ...3 Sæmundur Ólafsson (isl) 1.52.29 1.500m h1 1 George Mills 3.43.70; 2 Chris Parr 3.45.78; 3 John Sanderson 3.49.11; h2 1 Ben Bradley 3.48.76; 2 Mitchell Byrne (irl) 3.49.35; Ryan Driscoll 3.49.65; ...8 Vidar Dahle (nor) 3.54.16; h3 ... 4 James Dunne (irl) 3.53.52; h4 ... 3 Olivier Wijtenburg (ned) 3.55.79
5.000m h1 1 Tom Mortimer 14.10.85; ... 3 Erik Lomas (nor) 14.32.06; ... 9 Lima Brady (irl) 14.39.81 Women
800m h1 1 Mari Smith 2.01.46; 2 Revee Walcott-Nolan 2.01.74; 3 Gemma Finch 2.06.75; 4 Katie Kirk (irl) 2.06.85; 5 Rachel McClay 2.07.96; 6 Emily Thompson 2.07.99; h3 Rosa Serafini (can) 2.11.56

1.500m h1 1 Amy O'Dohoghue (irl) 4.16.58; 2 Beth Kidger 4.16.96; 3 Hannah England 4.17.48; 4 Amelia Quirk 4.18.13; 5 Kirsty Fraser 4.18.81; 6 Georgie Hartigan 4.19.78; 7 Danielle Hodgkinson 4.20.27; 8 Claire Tarplee (irl) 4.22.30; 9 Dagmar Smid (ned) 4.25.86; h2 (hand timing) 1 Emily Ruane 4.23.3; 2 Lilly Coward 4.23.8; 3 Isabel Dye 4.25.6; 4 Chloe Bradley 4.26.1; 5 Anna Clark 4.27.0; 7 Chloe Sharp 4.28.7; ... 10 Fiona Kehoe (irl) 4.31.8

London (Great Britain), 20-21.7.2019 -Muller Anniversary Games-

Men
100m (20) (0.5) 1 Akani Simbine (rsa) 9.93; 2 Zharnel Hughes (gbr) 9.95; 3 Yohan Blake (jam) 9.97; 4 Yuki Koike (jpn) 9.98; 5 Andre De Grasse (can) 9.99; 6 Adam Gemili 10.04; 7 Yoshihide Kiryu (jpn) 10.13; 8 Cejhae Greene (ant) 10.19 (10.14 (-0,4) 3h2); 9 Arthur Cissé (civ) 10.25 (10.17 (-0,3) 5h1; in heats: h1 (-0,3) 6 Andrew Robertson (gbr) 10.28; 7 Julian Forte (jam) 10.33; 8 Oliver Bromby (gbr) 10.38; h2 (-0,4) 5 Tyquendo Tracey (jam) 10.18; 6 Chijindu Ujah (gbr) 10.19; 7 Harry Aikines- Aryeetey (gbr) 10.28; 8 Richard Kilty (gbr) 10.28
200m (21) (0.9) 1 Zhenye Xie (chn) 19.88; 2 Miguel Francis (gbr) 19.97; 3 Aldemir Junior (bra) 20.17; 4 Yuki Koike (jpn) 20.24; 5 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr) 20.28; 5 Eseosa Desalu (ita) 20.51; 6 Alonso Edward (pan) 20.52; 7 Shemar Boldizsar (gbr) 20.56; 9 Mario Burke (bar) 20.78
400m (21) 1 Akeem Bloomfield (jam) 44.40; 2 Jonathan Jones (bar) 44.63; 3 Nathon Allen (jam) 44.85; 4 Obi Igbokwe (usa) 45.06; 5 Demish Gaye (jam) 45.11; 6 Baboloki Thebe (bot) 45.23; 7 Luka Janezic (slo) 45.49; 8 Rabah Yousif (gbr) 45.52; 9 Marcus Chambers (usa) 46.26
800m (20) 1 Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (ken) 1.43.14; 2 Wyclife Kinyamal (ken) 1.43.48; 3 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1.43.74; 4 Cornelius Tuwei (ken) 1.43.90; 5 Wesley Vazquez (pur) 1.44.42; 6 Jamie Webb (gbr) 1.44.52; 7 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.44.61; 8 Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir (ken) 1.44.75; 9 Kyle Langford (gbr) 1.44.97; 10 Elliot Giles (gbr) 1.45.03; 11 Andreas Kramer (swe) 1.45.10
Mile (21) 1 Samuel Tefera (eth) 3.49.45; 2 Filip Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.49.60; 3 Jake Wightman (gbr) 3.52.02; 4 Charles Cheboi Simotwo (ken) 3.53.31; 5 Matthew Ramsden (aus) 3.53.32; 6 Amos Bartelsmeyer (ger) 3.53.33; 7 Chris O'Hare (gbr) 3.53.35; 8 Josh Kerr (gbr) 3.53.88; 9 Ryan Gregson (aus) 3.54.54; 10 Jake Heyward (gbr) 3.54.78; 11 Nick Willis (nzl) 3.55.45; 12 Piers Copeland (gbr) 3.56.05; 13 James West (gbr) 3.56.79; 14 Vincent Kibet (kne) 3.58.09; 15 Zak Seddon (gbr) 3.58.90; 16 Neil Gourley (gbr) 4.05.80
5.000m (20) 1 Hagos Gebrhiwet (eth) 13.01.86; 2 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (nor) 13.02.03; 3 Nicholas Kipkorir Kimeli (ken) 13.05.48; 4 Stewart McSweyn (aus) 13.05.63; 5 Andrew Butchart (gbr) 13.06.21; 6 Rhonex Kipruto (ken) 13.07.40; 7 Yemaneberhan Crippa (ita) 13.07.84; 8 Patrick Tiernan (aus) 13.12.68; 9 Morgan McDonald (aus) 13.18.91; 10 Ben Connor (gbr) 13.19.47; 11 Paul Kipngetich Tanui (ken) 13.23.27; 12 Alex Yee (gbr) 13.29.18; 13 Brett Robinson (aus) 13.39.37; 14 Marc Scott 13.49.55; 15 Sam Parsons (ger) 13.50.30; 16 Sam McEntee (aus) 13.55.07; 17 Nick Goolab (gbr) 14.02.27
110mh (21) (0.4) 1 Wenjun Xie (chn) 13.28; 2 Wilhem Belocian (fra) 13.28; 3 Omar McLeod (jam) 13.32; 4 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 13.49; 5 Antonio Alkana (rsa) 13.51; 6 Andrew Pozzi (gbr) 13.52; 7 Ronald Levy (jam) 13.60; 8 David King (gbr) 13.66
400mh (20) 1 Karsten Warholm (nor) 47.12; 2 Yasmani Copello (tur) 48.93; 3 Amere Lattin (usa) 49.18; 4 Byron Robinson (usa) 49.29; 5 Rasmus Mägi (est) 49.71; 6 Jaheel Hyde (jam) 49.79; 7 Jeffery Gibson (bah) 49.88; 8 Chris McAlister (gbr) 49.93
HJ (21) 1 Maj Eddin Ghazal (syr) 2.30; 2 Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.27; 3 Tihomir Ivanov (bul) 2.24; 4 Ilya Ivanyuk (rus) 2.24; 5 Tom Gale 8gbr) 2.24; 6 Andriy Protsenko (ukr) 2.24; 7 Hamish Kerr (nzl) 2.20; 8 Chris Baker (gbr) 2.20; 9 Mathew Sawe (ken) 2.20
LJ (20) 1 Lubo Manyonga (rsa) 8.37 (-1,1); 2 Tajay Gayle (jam) 8.32 (-0,8); 3 Ruswahl Samaai (rsa) 8.11 (-1,0); 4 Miltiadis Tentoglou (gre) 7.99 (-0,8); 5 Trumaine Jefferson (usa) 7.89 (-1,4); 6 Jacob Fincham-Dukes (gbr) 7.70 (-1,3); 7 Dan Bramble (gbr) 7.61 (-1,0); 8 Henry Smith (aus) 7.57 (-1,3) TJ (20) 1 Pedro Pablo Pichardo (por) 17.53 (-0,8); 2 Christian Taylor (usa) 17.19 (0.0); 3 Hugues Fabrice Zango (bur) 16.88 (-0,7); 4 Alexis Copello (aze) 16.80 (-0,1); 5 Ben Williams (gbr) 16.45 (- 1,4); 6 Nelson Evora (por) 16.37 (-0,4); 7 Nathan Douglas (gbr) 16.18 (0.1)

DT (21) 1 Daniel Stahl (swe) 68.56; 2 Fredrick Dacres (jam) 67.09; 3 Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 65.40; 4 Ola Stunes Isene (nor) 64.55; 5 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 63.81; 6 Lukas Weisshaidinger (aut) 63.74; 7 Christoph Harting (ger) 63.69; 8 Matthew Denny (aus) 63.23; 9 Lawrence Okoye (gbr) 60.80; 10 Greg Thompson (gbr) 60.42

Women
100m (21) (0.7) 1 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (jam) 10.78; 2 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 10.92 (10.91 (0.5) 1h2); 3 Marie-Josée Ta Lou (civ) 10.98 (10.96 (0.5) 2h2); 4 Blessing Okagbare (ngr) 11.04; 5 Gina Lückenkemper (ger) 11.14; 6 Murielle Ahoure (civ) 11.17 (11.15 (-0,6) 3h1); 7 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 11.19; 8 Tatjana Pinto (ger) 11.28 (11.12 (-0,6) 2h1); i heats h1 (-0,6) 4 Dafne Schippers (ned) 11.15; 6 Imani Lansiquot (gbr) 11.24; 7 Asha Philip (gbr) 11.37; 8 Natasha Morrison (jam) 11.38; 9 Rosangela Santos (bra) 11.43; h2 (0.5) 5 Daryll Neita (gbr) 11.24; 6 Shashalee Forbes (jam) 11.35; 7 Kristal Awuah (gbr) 11.35; 8 Jonielle Smith (jam) 11.38; 9 Rachel Miller (gbr) 11.44
200m (20) (1.1) 1 Elaine Thompson (jam) 22.13; 2 Marie-Josée Ta Lou (civ) 22.36; 3 Beth Dobbin (gbr) 22.50; 4 Shashalee Forbe (jam) 22.93; 5 Jamile Samuel (ned) 22.94; 6 Mujing Kambundji (sui) 22.95; 7 Schillonie Calvert-Powell (jam) 23.16; 8 Bianca Williams (gbr) 23.19; 9 Katarina Johnson- Thompson (gbr) 23.19
400m (20) 1 Shericka Jackson (jam) 50.69; 2 Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 50.74; 3 Laviai Nielsen (gbr) 50.83; 4 Anastasia Le-Roy (jam) 51.46; 5 Justyna Swiety-Ersetic (pol) 51.58; 6 Emily Diamond (gbr) 51.69; 7 Anita Horvat (cro) 51.83; 8 Amandine Brossier (fra) 52.03
800m (21) 1 Lynsey Sharp (gbr) 1.58.61; 2 Catriona Bisset (aus) 1.58.78; 3 Alexandra Bell (gbr) 1.59.82; 4 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (gbr) 1.59.83; 5 Morgan Mitchell (aus) 2.00.06; 6 Hannah Segrave (gbr) 2.00.18; 7 Natoya Goule (jam) 2.00.51; 8 Carley Thomas (aus) 2.01.01; 9 Adelle Tracey (gbr) 2.09.74
1.500m (20) 1 Laura Muir (gbr) 3.58.25; 2 Winny Chebet (ken) 3.59.93; 3 Gabriela Debues-Stafford (can) 4.00.26; 4 Winnie Nanyondo (uga) 4.00.40; 5 Konstanze Klosterhalfen (ger) 4.00.43; 6 Sarah McDonald (gbr) 4.00.46, 7 Jemma Reekie (gbr) 4.02.09; 9 Claudia Bobocea (rou) 4.02.27; 10 Daryia Barysevich (blr) 4.03.58; 11 Ciara Mageean (irl) 4.03.70; 11 Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 4.04.06; 13 Linden Hall (aus) 4.04.29; 14 Axumawit Embaye (eth) 4.04.63
5.000m (21) 1 Hellen Obiri (ken) 14.20.36; 2 Agnes Jebet Tirop (ken) 14.20.68; 3 Sifan Hassan (ned) 14.22.12; 4 Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi (ken) 14.31.69; 5 Caroline Chepkoech Kipkirui (ken) 14.36.10; 6 Eva Cherono (ken) 14.40.25; 7 Beatrice Chebet (ken) 14.46.12; 8 Lilian Kasait Rengeruk (ken) 14.48.69; 9 Gloriah Kite (ken) 14.49.22; 10 Letesenbet Gidey (eth) 14.51.46; 11 Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal (nor) 14.51.66; 12 Laura Weightman (gbr) 14.51.78; 13 Eilish McColgan (gbr) 14.51.89; 14 Lonah Chemtai Salpeter (isr) 14.59.02; 15 Dominique Scott (rsa) 14.59.08; 16 Andrea Seccafien (can) 15.12.93; 17 Jessica Judd (gbr) 15.16.47; 18 Rosie Clarke 15.19.75; 19 Jessica O'Connell (can) 15.28.80; 20 Amy-Eloise Neale (gbr) 15.35.02
100mh (20) (0.8) 1 Danielle Williams (jam) 12.32; 2 Nia Ali (usa) 12.57; 3 Queen Claye (usa) 12.64; 4 Megan Tapper (jam) 12.66 (12.63 (0.8) 1h2); 5 Tobi Amusan (ngr) 12.73; 6 Pedrya Seymour (bah) 12.96 (12.92 (0.8) 6h2); 7 Elvira Herman (blr) 13.02 (12.86 (0.8) 5h2); 7 Evonne Britton (usa) 13.15 (12.95 (-1,1) 3h1); in heats: h1 (-1,1) 4 Yanique Thompson (jam) 12.96; 5 Cindy Roleder (ger) 13.05; 6 Cindy Ofili (gbr) 13.24; h2 (0.8) 4 Tiffani McReynolds (usa) 12.82; 7 Nadine Visser (ned) 12.95; 8 Nooralotta Neziri (fin) 12.97; 9 Yasmin Miller (gbr) 13.51
400mh (21) 1 Rushell Clayton (jam) 54.16; 2 Zuzana Hejnová (cze) 54.33; 3 Tia-Adana Belle (bar) 54.54; 4 Anna Ryzhykova (ukr) 54.64; 5 Janieve Russell (jam) 55.14; 6 Meghan Beesley (gbr) 55.20; 7 Sage Watson (can) 55.32; 8 Wenda Nel (rsa) 56.39
4x100m (20) 1 Jamaica (N. Morrison; E. Thompson; J. Smith; S.A. Fraser-Pryce) 42.29; 2 Great Britain (A. Nelson; I. Lansiquot; B. Williams; D. Neita) 42.30; 3 China (L. Xiaojing; G. Menqi; W. Yongli; K. Lingwei) 42.71; 4 Brazil (A. Fidelis; V. Rosa; F. Davide; R. Santos) 43.18; 5 All-Stars (C. Ofili; S. Forbes; M. Kambudnji; S. Calvert-Powell) 43.42; 6 Poland (K. Ciba; K. Sokolska; M. Kotwila; E. Swoboda) 43.44; 8 Australia (N. Owusu-Afriyie; K. Edwards; R. Day; N. Anang) 44.04

PV (20) 1 Anzhelika Sidorova (rus) 4.75; 2 Katerina Stefanidi (gre) 4.75; 3 Holly Bradshaw (gbr) 4.65; 4 Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.65; 5 Robeilys Peinado (ven) 4.65; 6 Alysha Newman (can) 4.65; 7 Nikoleta Kiriakopoulou (gre) 4.55; 8 Angelica Bengtsson (swe) 4.55; 9 Michaela Meijer (swe) 4.55
LJ (21) 1 Malaika Mihambo (ger) 7.02 (-0,5); 2 Brittney Reese (usa) 6.82 (-0,5); 3 Maryna Bekh- Romanchuk (ukr) 6.78 (-1,3); 4 Brooke Stratton (aus) 6.64 (-0,2); 5 Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 6.62 (-0,9); 6 Tissanna Hickling (jam) 6.53 (-1,0); 7 Katharina Johnson-Thompson (gbr) 6.47 (-0,8); 8 Christabel Nettey (can) 6.33 (-0,2)

JT (20) 1 Tatsiana Khaladovich (blr) 66.10; 2 Kelsey-Lee Barber (aus) 65.85; 3 Christin Hussong (ger) 65.73; 4 Sara Kolak (cro) 63.80; 5 Nikola Ogrodniková (cze) 63.05; 6 Barbora Spotaková (cze) 61.82; 7 Martina Ratej (slo) 60.79; 8 Madara Palameika (lat) 60.13; 9 Kara Winger (usa) 60.08; 10 Elizabeth Gleadle (can) 58.38

GREECE

Men
110mh (-1,1) Konstadínos Douvalídis 13.73
TJ 1 Momchil Karailiev (bul) 16.93 (1.9); 2 Pávlos Bóftsis 16.55 (1.6)
SP 1 Kiriákos Zótos 18.82; 2 Odisséas Mouzenídis 18.32; 3 Anastásios Latifllári 17.93 HT 1 Konstantínos-Ioánnis Kostoglídis 69.14; 2 Nikólaos Gavriilídis 66.25
Women
LJ 1 Efthimía Kolokithá 6.48 (0.4); 2 Ioánna Ioánnou 6.08 (0.0)
TJ Kristína Alvertsían 13.28 (2.8)
JT Theodóra Arabatzí 53.56

Vári (Greece), 20.7.2019 -Drómia 2019-

Men
100m race 1 (2.7) 1 Dániel Szabó (hun) 10.46; 2 Andreas Hadjitheoris (cyp) 10.50; 3 Ioan Melnicescu (rou) 10.51; race 2 (3.9) Stavros Avgoustinou (cyp) 10.55
200m race 1 (1.9) 1 Panayiótis Trivizás 21.15; 2 Petre Rezmives (rou) 21.22; 3 Marina Tánase (rou) 21.22; 4 Andreas Hadjitheoris (cyp) 21.31; 5 Sotírios Garaggánis (gre) 21.37
400m race 1 Franko Burraj (alb) 46.77
110mh (2.2) Konstatínos Douvalídis 13.41
400mh Konstantínos Nákos 51.05
Women
100m race 1 (3.4) 1 Rafailía Spanoudáki-Hatziríga 11.21; 2 Ramona-Ana Papaioannou (cyp) 11.23; 3 Olivia Fotopoulou (cyp) 11.24; 4 Kiriakí Samáni 11.56; 5 Eva Kaptur (hun) 11.66; 6 Alána Bérn 11.71; 7 Jusztina Csóti (hun) 11.75; race 2 (2.5) Filippa Fotopoulou (cyp) 11.55; 2 Panayióta Veniéri 11.66; 3 Ioana Gheroghe (rou) 11.74
200m race 1 (2.1) 1 Ramona-Ana Papaioannou (cyp) 22.99; 2 Ioana Gheorghe (rou) 23.92; 3 Alexía Kanáki 24.22
100mh (2.8) 1 Luca Kozák (hun) 13.25; 2 Klaudia Sorok (hun) 13.75
400mh Anna Kiáfa 59.75

IRELAND

Tullamore (Ireland), 21.7.2019

Men
400m 1 Cillin Greene 47.75; 2 Brandon Arrey 47.80 400mh Paul Byrne 51.89

Kavála (Greece), 17.7.2019 -Davitzóglia-

SP Eric Favors 18.45
Women
200m (-0,8) 1 Sharlene Mawdsley 24.08; 2 Aoife Lynch 24.17 400m Sinead Denny 54.90

ITALY

Padova (Italy), 16.7.2019 -Meeting Città di Padova-

Men
100m h2 (1.7) 1 Lamont Marcell Jacobs 10.03; 2 Yuki Koike (jpn) 10.11; 3 Adam Gemili (gbr) 10.12; 4 Mario Burke (bar) 10.18; 5 Victor Hugo dos Santos (bra) 10.31; 6 Jalen Miller (jam) 10.38; 7 Keston Bledman (tto) 10.48; h1 (2.4) 1 Rodrigo do Nascimento (bra) 10.11; 2 Aldemir Gomes da Silva (bra) 10.20; 3 Shuhei Tada (jpn) 10.20; 4 Jorge Vides (bra) 10.23; 5 Nigel Ellis (jam) 10.28; 6 Michael Bentley (jam) 10.40
200m (1.1) 1 Aldemir Gomes da Silva (bra) 20.25; 2 Jorge Vides (bra) 20.47; 3 Kyle Greaux (tto) 20.49; 4 Chederick Van Wyk (rsa) 20.61; 5 Eseosa Desalu (ita) 20.66; 6 Davide Manenti 21.07; 7 Jonathan Farinha (tto) 21.09; 8 Akiyuki Hashimoto (jpn) 21.29
400m h1 1 Emmanuele Bamidele (ngr) 44.78; 2 Machel Cedenio (tto) 45.57; 3 Yousef Karam (kuw) 45.95; 4 Javon Francis (jam) 45.97; 5 Rafal Omelko (pol) 46.26; 6 Gardeo Isaacs (rsa) 47.34; 7 Rusheen McDonald (jam) 47.74; h2 1 Nijel Amos (bot) 44.99; 2 Nathon Allen (jam) 45.57; 3 Marcus Chambers (usa) 45.69; 4 Oscar Husillos (esp) 46.69; 5 Michele Tricca 47.45; 6 Harun Abda (usa) 48.23; 7 Devaughn Baker (jam) 49.22
110mh (2.3) 1 Freddie Crittenden (usa) 13.42; 2 Hassane Fofana 13.46; 3 Milan Trajkovic (cyp) 13.51; 4 Taio Katai (jpn) 13.61; 5 Camilo Chaverra (col) 13.71; 6 Yidiel Contreras (esp) 13.79; 7 Shuhei Ishikawa (jpn) 13.99, 8 Luca Trgovcevic (srb) 14.12
400mh 1 Byron Robinson (usa) 49.14; 2 Amere Lattin (usa) 49.24; 3 Cornel Fredericks (rsa) 49.66; 4 Keisuke Nozawa (jpn) 49.73; 5 Guillermo Ruggeri (arg) 49.84; 6 Jaheel Hyde (jam) 51.31; 7 James- King Malik (jam) 51.56
PV 1 Ernest John Obiena (phi) 5.55; 2 Theodoros Chrysanthopoulos (gre) 5.30; Germán Chiaraviglio (arg) 5.30; 4 Hichem Kalil Cherabi (alg) 5.15; Max Mandusic 5.15
LJ 1 Trumaine Jefferson (usa) 8.03 (1.2); 2 Dan Bramble (gbr) 7.96 (1.4); 3 Filippo Randazzo 7.83 (1.0); 4 Henry Smith (aus) 7.79 (1.1); 5 Kota Minemura (jpn) 7.74 (1.2); 6 Zack Bazila (usa) 7.53 (1.3); 7 Christopher Ullmann (sui) 7.30 (0.6
SP 1 O'Dayne Richards (jam) 20.43; 2 Maksim Afonov (rus) 20.41; 3 Leonardo Fabbri 20.20; 4 Sebastiano Bianchetti 19.69; 5 Lorenzo Del Gatto 18.50; 6 Dzmitry Karpuk (blr) 18.07; 7 Kyle Blignaut (rsa) 16.35
Women
100m (1.1) 1 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (jam) 11.00; 2 Maja Mihalinec (slo) 11.27; 3 Jonielle Smith (jam) 11.35; 4 Rosangela Santos (bra) 11.49; 5 Srabani Nanda (ind) 11.57; 6 Marisola Landazuri (ecu) 11.59; 7 Johanelis Herrera Abreu 11.68; 8 Nana Adoma Owusu-Afriyie (aus) 11.72
400m 1 Phyllis Francis (usa) 51.20; 2 Lisneidy Veitia (cub) 52.26; 3 Eleni Artymata (cyp) 52.48; 4 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu 52.73; 5 Lynna Irby (usa) 52.99; 6 Evelin Nadhazy (hun) 54.03; 7 Sada Williams (bar) 54.60; 8 Marta Milani 54.70
800m 1 Eunice Sum (ken) 2.00.99; 2 Olha Lyakhova (ukr) 2.01.16; 3 Liga Velvere (lat) 2.01.68; 4 Marina Arzamasova (blr) 2.02.51; 5 Carley Thomas (aus) 2.02.56; 6 Joyce Mattagliano 2.03.17; 7 Chrishuna Williams (usa) 2.03.46; 8 Yusleidi Caballero Santiusti 2.03.50; 9 Hannah England (gbr) 2.05.53; 10 Sarah Billings (aus) 2.08.12; 11 Bianka Keri (hun) 2.08.95
100mh (2.0) 1 Megan Tapper (jam) 12.66; 2 Tiffani McReynolds (usa) 12.72; 3 Pedrya Seymour (bah) 12.78; 4 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 12.86; 5 Evonne Britton (usa) 12.93; 6 Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 13.07; 7 Giulia Pennella 13.21

100mh h1 (2.9) 1 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 12.73; 2 Evonne Britton (usa) 12.87; 3 Pedrya Seymour (bah) 13.04; 4 Giulia Pennella 13.05; 5 Amoi Brown (jam) 13.16; 6 Silvia Taini 13.52; h2 (2.4) 1 Tiffani McReynolds (usa) 12.77; 2 Luminosa Bogliolo 12.80; 3 Megan Tapper (jam) 12.82; 4 Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 13.08

HJ 1 Mariya Lasitskene (rus) 1.94; 2 Iryna Gerashchenko (ukr) 1.90; 3 Morgan Lake (gbr) 1.85; 4 María Fernanda Murillo (col) 1.85
TJ 1 Yulimar Rojas (ven) 14.87 (0.6); 2 Liadagmis Povea (cub) 14.64 (1.6); 3 Ana Peleteiro (esp) 14.47 (1.9); 4 Patricia Mamona (por) 14.37 (1.9); 5Olha Saladukha (ukr) 14.32 (1.2); 6 Dovile Dzindzaletaité (ltu) 14.27 (1.8); 7 Paraskevi Papachristou (gre) 14.20 (1.5); 8 Rouguy Diallo (fra) 13.93 (1.1); 9 Diana Zagainova (ltu) 13.45 (0.9); 10 Ottavia Cestonaro 13.37 (1.8)

Celle Ligure (Italy), 18.7.2019 -Meeting Arcobaleno-

Men
100m (0.6) 1 Jerry Japka (ngr) 10.40; 2 Jalen Miller (usa) 10.41; 3 Yousef Karam (kuw) 10.56
200m (0.2) 1 Jerry Jakpa (ngr) 20.72; 2 Jalen Miller (usa) 21.19; 3 Akiyuki Hashimoto (jpn) 21.30 400m 1 Dan Putnam (gbr) 47.68; 2 Menin Hubert Don (civ) 48.79; 3 Abdulaziz Qarainais (kuw) 49.01
800m 1 Abdessalam Achmach 1.49.05; 2 Catalin Tecuceanu (rou) 1.49.71; 3 Stefano Migliorati 1.50.83; ... 5 Bjorn Seifert (swe) 1.53.18
110mh (0.0) 1 Paulo Henrique da Silva (bra) 13.71; 2 Ivan Mach Di Palmstein 14.20; 3 Jonathas Da Silva Brito (bra) 14.44
400mh h2 1 Keisuke Nozawa (jpn) 50.42; 2 Michael Cochrane (nzl) 51.52; 3 Isak Andersson (swe) 53.15
HJ 1 Mpho Links (rsa) 2.19; 2 Breyton Poole (rsa) 2.14; 3 Fujita Keitaro (jpn) 2.10
SP Detrik Balazs (hun) 16.25
Women
100m (0.6) 1 Joy-Udo Gabriel (ngr) 11.65; ... 3 Dominique Tchapda (bel) 12.23
200m (0.7) 1 Joy Udo-Gabriel (ngr) 24.16; 2 Marta Milani 24.52; 2 Dominique Tchapda (bel) 24.54 400m 1 Evelin Nadhazy (hun) 53.28; 2 Carmen Sánchez (esp) 54.67; 3 Justine Palframan (rsa) 55.40; 4 Klara Helander (swe) 56.04; 5 Georgina Rogers (gbr) 56.53; 6 Ebba Svantesson (swe) 56.85 800m h2 1 Iene Vian 2.06.75; 2 Serena Troiani 2.06.92; 3 Stina Troest (nor) 2.07.09; ... 5 Mandle Bandt (rsa) 2.13.36
100mh (-0,1) Petra Repasi (hun) 13.82
400mh h2 1 Zeney van der Walt (rsa) 56.43; 2 Jessica Turner (gbr) 57.95; 3 MacKenzie Keenan (nzl) 58.20; 4 Jessica Tappin (gbr) 58.66
LJ 1 Eloyse Lesueur-Aymonin (fra) 6.46 (0.8); 2 Eljone Kruger (rsa) 6.09 (0.4)

Rovellasca (Italy), 18.7.2019

Men
100m (0.8) 1 Simone Tanzilli 10.43; 2 Federico Cattaneo 10.48 Women
200m (0.5) Gaia Pedreschi 24.36

Vicenza (Italy), 19.7.2019 -Meeting Brazzale-

Men
200m (0.3) 1 Andrea Federici 21.17; 2 Lorenzo Tonna 21.20; 3 Diego Marani 21.29
800m 1 Amel Tuka (bih) 1.46.21; 2 Abedin Mujezinovic (bih) 1.46.60; 3 Enrico Brazzale 1.49.41; 4 Riccardo Tamassia 1.49.49; 5 Mohamed Zerrad 1.49.66; 6 Mattia Moretti 1.50.37
LJ Harold Barruecos 7.43 (-0,3)
TJ 1 Fabrizio Schembri 16.40 (1.3); 2 Edoardo Accetta 15.93 (0.1)
SP 1 Leonardo Fabbri 20.99; 2 Lorenzo Del Gatto 18.12
Women

1.500m Laura Dalla Monta` 4.26.91
LJ Carol Zangobbo 6.07 (1.1)
TJ 1 Dovile Dzindzaletaité (ltu) 13.72 (-0,6); 2 Ottavia Cestonaro 13.23 (-0,4)

Brugnera (Italy), 20.7.2019

Men
800m h1 1 Abedin Mujezinovic (bih) 1.47.93; 2 Enrico Riccobon 1.48.21; 3 Matteo Spanu 1.48.55; 4 Kanda Brian Abakpereh 1.49.57; 5 Catalin Tecuceanu (rou) 1.49.77
5.000m 1 James Kibet (ken) 13.25.69; 2 Oscar Chelimo (uga) (2001) 13.36.35; 3 Onesphore Mzikwinkunda (bdi) 13.47.36; 4 Jean-Marie Niyomukiza (bdi) 14.06.67; 5 Mahamed Mahamed (gbr) 14.11.98
110mh (-3,0) 1 Jonathas Filipe Da Silva (bra) 14.00; 2 Paulo Henrique Da Silva (bra) 14.02
HJ 1 Eugenio Meloni 2.17; 2 Simone Biasutti 2.14
Women
100m h2 (0.3) Joy-Udo Gabriel (ngr) 11.90
400m h1 Vladyslava Tukhay (slo) 54.38
1.500m Joyce Mattagliano 4.17.98
100mh (-1,9) Ivana Loncarek (cro) 13.58

Ascoli (Italy), 20.7.2019

Men
DT Nazzareno Di Marco 59.86 HT Simone Falloni 71.42 Women
SP Sydney Giampietro 15.59

Matera (Italy), 20.7.2019

Men
400mh Eusebio Haliti 51.35

Rotterdam (Netherlands), 13.7.2019

NETHERLANDS

Men
100m (-0,1) Christopher Garia 10.32
200m (-0,7) Christopher Garia 20.87
SP Patrick Cronie 19.32
JT Lars Timmerman 75.14
Women
100m (1.5) 1 Nargelis Statia 11.37, 2 Jolene Jacobs (nam) 11.73 200m (-0,4) 1 Nargelis Statia 23.22; 2 Leonie van Vliet 23.67
800m 1 Marissa Damink 2.06.07; 2 Jetske van Kampen 2.07.05 3.000m St 1 Irene van der Reijken 9.55.22; 2 Eline Dalemans 10.07.04

Utrecht (Netherlands), 14.7.2019

Men
JT 1 Tom Egbers 72.35; 2 Niel Mory (bel) 71.31; 3 Jurriaan Wouters 70.01

Hengelo (Netherlands), 17.7.2019 -Ethiopian Trials-

Men

10.000m 1 Hagos Gebrhiwet (eth) 26.48.95; 2 Selemon Barega (eth) 26.49.46; 3 Yomif Kejelcha (eth) 26.49.99; 4 Andamlak Belihu (eth) 26.53.15; 5 Jemal Yimer Mekonnen (eth) 26.54.39; 6 Abadi Hadis 8eth) 26.56.46; 7 Berehanu Tsegu (eth) 27.00.73; 8 Solmon Berihu (eth) 27.02.26; 9 Julien Wanders (sui) 27.17.29; 10 Tamirat Tola teh) 27.18.10; 11 Abdallah Mande (uga) 27.22.89; 12 Mogos Tuemay (eth) 27.23.49; 13 Vincent Kiprotich Kibet (ken) 27.24.09; 14 Belay Tilahun Bezabeh (eth) 27.31.76; 15 Guye Adole 27.46.65; 16 Milkesa Mengesha (eth) 27.51.89; 17 Stephen Kissa (uga) 27.52.54; 18 Selemun Kahsay (eth) 27.58.17; 19 Haftu Teklu (eth) 28.13.71; 20 Leta Abebe Desis (eth) 28.23.01; 21 Bayelign Teshager 28.31.03; 22 Mulat Bazezew (eth) 28.31.22

Women
10.000m 1 Letesenbet Gidey (eth) 30.37.89; 2 Netsanet Gudeta (eth) 30.40.85; 3 Senbere Teferi (eth) 30.45.14; 4 Zeineba Yimer (eth) 30.46.24; 5 Dera Dida (eth) 30.51.86; 6 Tsehay Gemechu (eth) 30.53.11; 7 Gete Alemayehu (eth) 30.53.32; 8 Girmawit Gebrzihair (eth) 30.53.53; 9 Tsigie Gebreselama (eth) 30.57.54; 10 Yasmin Can (tur) 30.59.20; 11 Degitu Azimeraw (eth) 31.03.32; 12 Stella Chesang (uga) 31.38.70

Hilversum (Netherlands), 18.7.2019

Men
HT Luuk Vos 63.71

Oslo (Norway), 17.7.2019

NORWAY

Men
100m A (2.2) Salum Ageze Kashafali 10.42
200m (0.2) Salum Ageze Kashafali 21.40
110mh (0.4) 1 Andreas Martinsen (den) 13.77; 2 Vladimir Vukicevic 13.98 LJ Marius Bull Hjeltnes 7.46 (0.6)
Women
100m A (1.2) 1 Ezinne Okparaebo 11.43; 2 Tonje Fjellet Kristiansen 11.75 200m (1.2) 1 Eliabeth Slettum 24.01; 2 Tonje Fjellet Kristiansen 24.13 800m Amalie Manshaus Saeten 2.06.84
3.000m Emma Kirkeberg Mork (2002) 9.36.62
LJ Oda Utsi Onstad 6.31 (0.3)
TJ Oda Utsi Onstad 13.65 (1.9)
DT Solveig Fredriksen 51.53
JT Ane Dahlen 53.48

Overhalla (Norway), 18.7.2019

Men
300m Fredrik Gerhardsen Øvereng 33.95

Leiria (Portugal), 13-14.7.2019

Women
SP (14) Auriol Dongmo (cmr) 17.48

Leiria (Portugal), 18.7.2019

Men

PORTUGAL

DT 1 Mauricio Ortega (col) 64.45; 2 Juan Caicedo (ecu) 57.83; 3 Emanuel Sousa 55.94; 4 Frank Casañas (esp) 55.16
HT 1 Antonio Vital e Silva 67.07; 2 Ruben Antunes 66.18
Women

SP 1 Auriole Dongmo (cmr) 17.36; 2 Eliana Bandeira 16.95; 3 Jessica Inchude 16.79 HT Vania Silva 60.68

Lisboa (Portugal), 20-21.7.2019 -National Championships-

Men
100m (1.7) 1 Diogo Antunes 10.24; 2 Carlos Nascimento 10.26; 3 Yazaldes Nascimento 10.31; 4 Ricardo Souza 10.37; 5 Frederico Curevlo 10.49; 6 Rafael Jorge 10.52 (10.50 (1.8) 2h3)
200m h3 (1.0) 1 Soufiane Bouhadda (alg) 21.24; 2 Carlos Nascimento 21.26; 3 Delvis Santos 21.27; 4 Andre Costa 21.34; h2 (2.6) Miguel Alves 21.17
400m (20) 1 Raidel Acea 46.33; 2 Omar Elkhatib 46.94; 3 Ricardo Dos Santos 47.04; 4 Soufiane Bouhadda (alg) 47.65
800m (21) Jose Carlos Pinto 1.49.96
10.000m (21) 1 David Kiplangat (ken) 13.28.38; 2 Helio Gomes 13.44.15; 3 Samuel Barata 14.06.16 110mh (21) (1.3) 1 Joao Vitor de Oliveira (bra) 13.73; 2 Rasul Dabó 13.98
400mh (21) 1 Jordin Andrade (cpv) 50.41; 2 Mikael Jesus 51.58
HJ (21) Paulo Conceiçao 2.14
TJ (20) Tiago Luis Pereira 16.61 (4.2) and 16.04 (1.4)
SP (20) 1 Tsanko Arnaudov 20.58; 2 Marco Fortes 18.34; 2 Francisco Belo 17.93
DT (21) Edujose Lima 56.27
HT (21) 1 Antonio Vital Silva 71.59; 2 Dario Manso 65.76; 3 Decio Andrade 64.96; 4 Ruben Antunes 64.50
10 Kms Walk (20) Joao Vieira 40.29.72
Women
100m (20) (1.7) 1 Lorene Bazolo 11.32; 2 Tamiris de Liz (bra) 11.53; 3 Marizol Landazuri (ecu) 11.54 (11.46 (1.9) 1h1); 4 Arialis Martínez (cub) 11.63; 5 Delphine Nkansa (bel) 11.71
200m (21) (1.4) 1 Lorene Bazolo 23.63; 2 Tamiris de Liz (bra) 24.20; 3 Delphine Nkansa (bel) 24.41 400m (20) 1 Catia Azevedo 52.94; 2 Dorothe Evora 54.35; 3 Amy Naude (rsa) 54.37; 4 Rivinilda Mentai 54.83
800m (21) 1 Patricia Silva 2.07.42; 2 Carla Mendes 2.08.01
100mh (21) (1.0) Olimpia Barbosa 13.53
400mh (21) 1 Vera Barbosa 56.82; 2 Andreia Crespo 58.47
HJ (20) Anabela Neto 1.80
PV (21) Marta Onofre 4.31
LJ (20) 1 Evelise Veiga 6.61 (2.0); 2 Yariadmis Argüelles (cub) 6.31 (1.8); 3 Lucinda Gomes 6.15 (0.4) TJ (21) 1 Patricia Mamona 14.40 (2.6); 2 Evelise Veiga 14.24 (2.7) and 14.05 (1.2); 3 Susana Costa 13.95 (2.2) and 13.93 (2.0); 4 Ana Oliveira 13.47 (2.5) and 13.07 (-0,8); 5 Lecabela Quarsma 13.15 (1.2); 6 Lucinda Gomes 13.04 (2.5); 7 Shaina Mags 13.02 (0.6)
SP (21) 1 Auriol Dongma (cmr) 17.90; 2 Jessica Inchude 17.35; 3 Eliana Bandeira 16.82; 4 Francislaine Serra 15.78
DT (20) 1 Irina RFordigues 61.80; 2 Liliana Cá 57.98
HT (20) Vania Silva 59.85
10 Kms Walk (20) 1 Ana Cabecinha 44.08.53; 2 Ines Henriques 44.34.99; 3 Edna barros 46.03.69; 4 Vitoria Oliveira 46.24.90

RUSSIA Chelyabinsk (Russia), 12.7.2019 -Necheukhin Memorial-

Men
110mh (0.0) Aleksey Dryomin 14.14
Women
400m 1 Mariya Miglan 54.72; 2 Alina Leonova 54.94 100mh (-1,1) Anna Vatropina 13.66 (13.64 (-0,3) 1h2) 400mh Anna Blank 58.90
PV 1 Iryna Ivanova 4.60; 2 Lyudmila Petrova 4.20
LJ Anastasiya Kozhukhova 6.10 (nwi)
HT Kseniya Isayeva 61.14

Alhama de Murcia (Spain), 13.7.2019

Women
SP Ursula Ruiz 17.23

SPAIN

Barcelona (Spain), 17.7.2019 -Meeting Ciutat de Barcelona-

Men
400m A 1 Abbas Abubakar (brn) 45.22; 2 Mohamad Abbas (qat) 46.22; 3 Musa Isah (brn) (2000) 46.54; 4 Samuel García 46.83
400m B Ignacio Saez (2002) 47.90
800m A 1 Ayanleh Souleiman (dji) 1.44.38; 2 Mostafa Smaili (mar) 1.45.03; 3 Peter Bol (aus) 1.45.56; 4 Adrián Ben 1.45.78; 5 Michal Rozmys (pol) 1.46.03; 6 Mohamed Hamada (egy) 1.46.05; 7 Alvaro De Arriba 1.46.16; 8 Sho Kawamomto (jpn) 1.46.33; 9 Ignacio Fontes 1.46.79; 10 Mark English (irl) 1.46.96; 11 Pol Moya (and) 1.47.21; 12 Adel Mechaal 1.47.69; 13 Mariano García 1.48.74; 14 Ebrahim Al-Zofairi (kuw) 1.50.43
800m B Alberto Guerrero 1.50.32
1.500m A 1 Kumari Taki (ken) 3.36.98; 2 Mohamed Katir (mar) 3.37.61; 3 Luke Mathews (aus) 3.38.79; 4 Llorenç Sales 3.40.76; 5 Nassim Hassaous 3.40.82; 6 Fouad El Kaam (mar) 3.40.91; 7 Sergio Jiménez 3.41.21; 8 Enrique Herreros 3.41.37; 9 Mohad Abdikadar (ita) 3.41.56; 10 Jamal Hairane (qat) 3.41.71; 11 Melese Nberet (eth) 3.41.87; 12 Santiago Catrofe (uru) 3.42.73; 13 Pol Oriach (2002) 3.43.49; 14 Hamza Driouch (qat) 3.43.71; Mohamed Ali dji) 3.43.71
1.500m B 1 Bilal Enassri (mar) 3.46.03; 2 Alberto Imedio 3.46.63; 3 Pablo Sánchez 3.47.05
5.000m 1 Michael Kibet (ken) 13.25.80; 2 Fernando Carro 13.35.68; 3 Ysegay Kidanu (eth) 13.36.03; 4 Michael Bereket (eri) 13.40.52; 5 Helio Gomes (por) 13.41.01; 6 Awet Habte (eri) 13.43.74; 7 Haymanot Alewe (eth) 13.45.84; 8 Raúl Celada 13.48.17; 9 Carlos Mayo 13.49.50; 10 Juan Antonio Pérez 13.50.33; 11 Abdessamad Oukhelfen 13.51.23; 12 Djamal Direh (dji) 13.57.47; 13 Abderrahmane Anou (alg) 14.06.52
3.000m St 1 Daniel Arce 8.24.16; 2 Yaser Bagharab (qat) 8.26.60; 3 Salem Mohamed Attiaallah (egy) 8.28.87; 4 Mohamed Ismai Ibrahim (dji) 8.29.73; 5 Yemane Haileselassie (eri) 8.29.77; 6 Amour Ben Yahya (tun) 8.31.18; 7 Hamid Zerrifi (fra) 8.34.96; 8 Tafese Soboka (eth) 8.36.78; 9 Mario Bazán (per) 8.36.86; 10 Jorge Blanco 8.43.33; 11 El Mehdi Aboujanah 8.49.09; 12 Ricardo Estremera (pur) 8.50.09; 13 Alvaro Gutierrez 8.50.17; 14 Solomon Mehari (eri) 8.51.73
HJ 1 Luis Castro (pur) 2.20; 2 Eure Yañez (ven) 2.15
PV Dídac Salas 5.31
LJ 1 Eusebio Cáceres 7.53 (0.4); 2 Rahiau Maiau (fra) 7.33 (0.3)
Women
200m A (0.8) 1 Salwa Eid Naser (brn) 22.89; 2 Lorene Bazolo (por) 23.43; 3 Estela García 23.83; 4 Mariely Sánchez (dom) 24.21

400m A 1 Anita Horvat (slo) 52.86; 2 Modesta Juste Morauskaité (ltu) 53.18; 3 Anyika Onuora (gbr) 53.78; 4 Iman Jassim (brn) 54.54; 5 Nataliya Pyhyda (ukr) 54.77; 6 Salma Paracuello (2003) 55.35; 7 Fiordaliza Cofil (dom) 55.53
800m A 1 Gudaf Tsegay (eth) 2.00.45; 2 Freweyni Hailu (eth) 2.02.68; 3 Halima Hachaf (mar) 2.02.92; 4 Zoya Naumov 2.03.67; 5 Deborah Rodríguez (uru) 2.03.70; 6 Natalia Romero 2.03.84; 7 Mahlet Mulugeta (eth) 2.04.36; 8 Justine Fedronic (fra) 2.05.49; 9 Yume Kitamura (jpn) 2.07.05; 10 Yurena Hueso 2.07.41

800m B 1 Patricia Silva (por) 2.05.70; 2 Carla Mendes (cpv) 2.05.76; 3 Nuria Tió 2.09.39
1.500m 1 Lemiem Haylu (eth) 4.07.43; 2 Adanech Anbesa (eth) 4.08.57; 3 Esther Guerrero 4.08.80; 4 Renata Plis (pol) 4.09.86; 5 Bethlem Desalegn (uae) 4.10.65; 6 Birri Abera (eth) 4.12.24; 7 Lidia Campo 4.13.55; 8 María Pia Fernández (uru) 4.14.12; 9 Anna Dibaba (eth) 4.20.00; 10 Carla Masip 4.26.42; 11 Angelín Figueroa (pur) 4.29.78
5.000m 1 Alemaz Samuel (eth) 15.05.24; 2 Meselu Berhe (eth) 15.06.47; 3 Tigist Gashaw (brn) 15.12.37; 4 Rachel Clliff (can) 15.32.76; 5 Juliet Chekwel (uga) 15.34.25; 6 Katarzyna Jankowska (pol) 15.57.87; 7 Marie Bouchard (fra) 16.11.73
LJ 1 Yarianny Argüelles (cub) 6.16 (-0,2); 2 Fatima Diame 6.00 (-0,8); 3 Lucinda Gomes (por) 5.85 (- 0,3); 4 Macarena Reyes (chi) 5.84 (-1,9)
HT 1 Berta Castells 66.60; 2 Lara Redondo 64.47; 3 Mariana Grasielly Marcelino (bra) 63.84

Madrid (Spain), 20.7.2019

Men
400m 1 Elián Fernández Ortiz 47.69; 2 Guillermo Rojo 47.99 Women
100m (0.0) María Isabel Pérez 11.62
400m Elena Moreno 54.48

Avila (Spain), 20.7.2019 -Gran Premio Ciudad de Avila-

Men
200m h1 (1.9) Daniel Quero 21.45 400mh h1 Ignacio Sarmiento 50.79 Women
LJ Yuliana Angulo (ecu) 6.60 (1.4)

Pontevedra (Spain), 20.7.21019

Men
DT Frank Casañas 54.77
Women
400m Paula Iglesias 54.59
LJ Leticia Gil 6.25 (0.4)
TJ Ruith Marie Ndoumbe 13.08 (-1,2) HT Jessica Mayho (gbr) 64.23
JT Carmen Sánchez 53.00
5 Kms Walk Antia Chamosa 23.14.05

León (Spain), 20.7.2019

Men
SP Carlos Tobalina 19.00
DT 1 Alejandro Vielva 55.28; 2 José Lorenzo Hernández 54.71 Women
SP 1 Geisa Rafaela Arcanjo (bra) 16.95; María Belén Toimil 15.62 DT 1 Fernanda Raquel Martins (bra) 60.37; 2 June Kintana 51.83 JT Laila Ferrer e Silva (bra) 56.72

SWEDEN

Varberg (Sweden), 15.7.2019 -Folksam GP-

Men
100m (1.1) Everton Clarke (jam) 10.50
800m 1 Berhe Kidane 1.49.17; 2 Joakim Andersson 1.49.84; 3 Rickard Gunnarsson 1.50.58
1.000m 1 Collins Kipruto (ken) 2.17.47; 2 Balasz Vindics (hun) 2.18.47; 3 Rynardt Van Rensburg (rsa) 2.21.00; 4 Andreas Almgren 2.21.23; 5 Erik Martinsson 2.21.43; 6 Elmar Engholm 2.21.46; 7 Robin Rohlén 2.21.75; 8 Nick R. Jensen (den) 2.22.56
110mh (0.5) Fredrick Ekholm 14.21
LJ 1 Andreas Carlsson 7.48 (1.1); 2 Ramone Bailey (jam) 7.22 (-1,1)
SP 1 Wictor Petersson 20.56; 2 Mostafa Amer Hassan (egy) 20.45; 3 Marcus Thomsen (nor) 19.88; 4 Viktor Gardenkrans 18.50; 5 Gabriel Heen 17.97; 6 Jesper Arbinge 17.86; 7 Arwid Koskinen 17.66; 8 John Kelly (irl) 17.58
DT 1 Daniel Stahl 70.89; 2 Fedrick Dacres (jam) 65.92; 3 Simon Pettersson 61.79; 4 Martin Kupper (est) 61.69; 5 Ola Stunes Isene (nor) 61.60; 6 Axel Härstedt 58.04; 7 Gustav Liberg 57.00; 8 Jakob Gardenkrans 53.65
DT u18 (1,5 Kg) Mans Roos 53.18
Women
100m (-0.2) Astrid Glenner-Frandsen (den) 11.85
200m (0.4) 1 Moa Hjelmer 23.71; 2 Astrid Glenner-Frandsen (den) 23.84; 3 Lisa Lilja 23.86; 4 Daniella Busk 23.96
800m 1 Catriona Bissett (aus) 2:00.44; 2 Lovisa Lindh 2.00.72; 3 Axumawit Embaye (eth) 2.02.77; 4 Mathilde Diekema Jensen (den) 2:07.63
3.000m 1 Samrawit Mengsteab 9:19.45; 2 Anastasia Denisova (blr) 9:21.28; 3 Sanna Mustonen 9:33.68; 4 Linn Nilsson 9:35.74
100mh (1.2) 1 Thea Haahr (den) 13.64; 2 Emma Tuvesson 13.67
HJ 1 Marija Vukovi
ć (mne) 1.88; 2 Ebba Jungmark 1.78; 3 Linda Sandblom (fin) 1.78; 4 Ellen Ekholm 1.78
PV 1 Alysha Newman (can) 4.64; 2 Iryna Zhuk (blr) 4.56; 3 Angelica Bengtsson 4.56; 4 Hanna Jansson 4.03
LJ 1 Tilde Johansson 6.65 (-1,0); 2 Tissanna Hickling (jam) 6.41 (-1,1); 3 Abigail Irozuru (gbr) 6.38 (-1,0); 4 Brooke Stratton (aus) 6.24 (-1,1); 5 Erika Kinsey 6.08 (-1,2)
SP 1 Fanny Roos 18.33; 2 Frida Akerström 16.65; 3 Amelia Strickler (gbr) 16.35; 4 Sara Lennman 15.30
DT 1 Anna Rüh (ger) 58.49; 2 Vanessa Kamga 56.66; 3 Kirsty Law (gbr) 55.73; 4 Kathrine Bebe (den) 55.19; 5 Emma Ljunberg 54.25; 6 Caisa-Marie Lindfors (2000) 52.50

Skellefteå (Sweden), 20.7.2019

Men
HT u18 (5 kg) Hampus Wallin 67.47

Boras (Sweden), 18-21.7.2019 -European u20 Championships-

Men
100m (19) (0.0) 1 Lorenzo Paissan (ita) 10.44; 2 Antoni Plichta (pol) 10.52; 3 Chad Miller (gbr) 10.53; 4 Lucas Ansah-Peprah (ger) 10.55; 5 Simon Wulff (ger) 10.57; 6 Nick Kocevar (ger) 10.62
100m semis (18) s1 (1.3) 1 Chad Miller (gbr) 10.47; 2 Simon Wulff (ger) 10.53; 3 Aymeric Priam (fra) 10.53; 4 Umut Uysal (tur) 10.65; 5 Gino van Wijk (ned) 10.67; s2 (1.2) 1 Loranzo Paissan (ita) 10.42; 2 Antoni Plichta (pol) 10.46; 3 Lucas Ansah-Peprah (ger) 10.48; 4 Samuel Purola (fin) 10.53; 5 Henri Sai (est) 10.59; 6 Tobi Ogunkanmi (gbr) 10.63; 7 Bernat canet (esp) 10.64; s3 (1.2) 1 Jeremiah Azu

(gbr) 10.37; 2 Arnau Monne (esp) 10.45; 3 Nick Kocevar (ger) 10.52; 4 Askin Sadi Askin (tur) 10.53; 5 Samuele Ceccarelli (ita) 10.62; 6 Tomas Nemejc (cze) 10.68
100m prelims (18) h3 (-0,8) Chad Miller (gbr) 10.67; h4 (-0,9) 1 Jeremiah Azu (gbr) 10.56; 2 Samuele Ceccarelli (ita) 10.68; h5 (-1,8) 1 Lucas Ansah-Peprah (ger) 10.66; 2 Arnau Monne (esp) 10.67 200m (20) (-1,2) 1 Onyema Adifida (ned) 21.08; 2 Elias goer (ger) 21.16; 3 Mattia Donola (ita) 21.18; 4 Aaron Sexton (irl) 21.18; 5 Praise Olatoke (gbr) 21.21; 6 Tomas Nemejc (cze) 21.40; 7 Daniel Vejrazka (cze) 21.49; 8 Pautl Tritenne (fra) 21.53

200m semis (20) s1 (-0,3) 1 Tomas Nemejc (cze) 21.22; 2 Elias Goer (ger) 21.24; 3 Lorenzo Ianes (ita) 21.38; 4 Ken Mark Minkovski (est) 21.47; s2 (-0,1) 1 Onyema Adigida (ned) 21.17; 2 Praise Olatoke (gbr) 21.32; 3 Daniel Vejrazka (cze) 21.36; 4 Paul Tritenne (fra) 21.36; 5 Henri Sai (est) 21.39; s3 (-2,0) 1 Aaron Sexton (irl) 21.13; 2 Mattia Donola 21.24; 3 Alexander Dzysch (ger) 21.41; 4 Eero Hirvinen (fin) 21.47; 5 Alin Anton (rou) 21.50

200m prelims (19) h1 (1.7) 1 Elias Goer (ger) 21.07; 2 Ken Mark Minkowski (est) 21.15; 3 Daniel Vejrazka (cze) 21.21; 4 Eero Hirvinen (fin) 21.39; 5 Theo Schaub (fra) 21.53; h2 (1.3) 1 Alexander Czysch (ger) 21.12; 2 Joe Ferguson (gbr) 21.15; 3 Lorenzo Ianes (ita) 21.39; 4 Henri Sai (est) 21.40; h3 (-0,5) 1 Praise Olatoke (gbr) 21.25; 2 Paul Tritenne (fra) 21.32; h4 (-0,2) 1 Aaron Sexton (irl) 21.17; 2 Alin Anton (rou) 21.49; h5 (0.6) 1 Onyema Adigida (ned) 21.11; 2 Mattia Donola (ita) 21.46 400m (20) 1 Edoardo Scotti (ita) 45.85; 2 Bernat Erta (esp) 46.24; 3 Ricky Petrucciani (sui) 46.34; 4 Matej Krsek (cze) 46.37; 5 Ethan Brown (gbr) 46.45; 6 Ilyas Cançaki (tur) 46.48; 7 Bosko Kijanovic (srb) 46.50; 8 Lorenzo Benati (ita) 47.23

400m prelims (19) h1 1 Ilyas Çanakçi (tur) 46.52; 2 Ricky Petrucciani (sui) 46.88; 3 Lorenzo Benati (ita) 46.99; 4 Vicente Antúnez (esp) 47.25; 5 Ladislav Topfer (cze) 47.65; 6 Arturs Pastor (lat) 47.84; 7 Mykyta Barabanov (ukr) 47.92; h2 1 Bernat Erta (esp) 46.28; 2 Edoardo Scotti (ita) 46.29; 3 Daniel Lehar (cze) 47.28; 4 David Sombre (fra) 47.43; 5 Fabio Pedrazzi (ita) 48.20; 6 Nikita Matveyev (rus) 48.22; 7 Taras Shynkar (ukr) 48.22; h3 1 Ethan Brown (gbr) 46.92; 2 Matej Krsek (cze) 46.98; 3 Bosko Kijanovic (srb) 47.08; 4 Jack Olivier 47.27; 5 Francesco Rossi (ita) 47.62; 6 Gregor Grahovac (slo) 47.82

800m (21) 1 Oliver Dustin (gbr) 1.50.56; 2 Ben Pattison (gbr) 1.50.68; 3 Finley McLear (gbr) 1.51.19 800m prelims (19) h1 1 Finley McLear (gbr) 1.48.82; 2 Jan Vukovic (slo) 1.49.12; 3 Lorinc Varga (hun) 1.49.16; 4 Ludo van Nieuwenhuizen (ned) 1.50.77; 5 Anicet Kozar (fra) 1.51.43; h2 Savelly Savlukov (rus) 1.51.94; h3 Oliver Dustin (gbr) 1.51.85

1.500m (20) 1 Nuno Pereira (por) 3.55.85; 2 Robin van Riel (ned) 3.56.03; 3 Joshua Lay (gbr) 3.56.20 1.500m prelims (18) h1 1 Ruben Verheyden (bel) 3.49.91; 2 Joshua Lay (gbr) 3.50.20; 3 Rick van Riel (ned) 3.50.30; 4 Nuno Pereira (por) 3.50.48; 5 Nicolo Daniele (ita) 3.50.87; h2 1 Mehmet Çelik (tur) 3.49.01; 2 Maximilian Sluka (ger) 3.49.21; 3 Robin Van Riel (ned) 3.49.39; 4 Miguel Moreira (por) 3.49.46; 5 Daniel Kotyza (cze) 3.49.48; 6 Antonio López (esp) 3.50.49; 7 Oleksandr Honskyy (ukr) 3.50.64

3.000m (20) 1 Elias Schreml (ger) 8.16.07; 2 Milos Malasevic (srb) 8.16.68; 3 Omar Amaçtan (tur) 8.17.51; 4 Andriy Krakovetskyy (ukr) 8.18.48; 5 Max Heyden (gbr) 8.18.73; 6 Adam Maijo (esp) 8.20.88; 7 Aleksander Wiacek (pol) 8.20.97; 8 Tim Verbaandert (bel) 8.22.36; 9 Albert Kokaly (aut) 8.23.50

3.000m prelims (18) h2 1 Andriy Krakovetskyy (ukr) 8.23.37; 2 Milos Malesevic (srb) 8.24.14; 3 Elias Shreml (ger) 8.24.59
5.000m (21) 1 Aarol Las Heras (esp) 14.02.76; 2 Ayetullah Aslanhan 8tur) 14.05.01; 3 Darragh McElhinney (irl) 14.06.05; 4 István Palkovits (hun) 14.06.90; 5 Omer Amaçtan (tur) 14.09.25; 6 Dereje Chekole (isr) 14.09.45; 7 Duarte Gomes 14.16.60; 8 Emil Millán (swe) 14.24.88

110mh (20) (-1,7) 1 Joshua Zeller (gbr) 13.39; 2 Mark Heiden (ned) 13.58; 3 Paul Chabauty (fra) 13.64; 4 Enrique Llopis (esp) 13.66; 5 Stefan Volzer (ger) 13.75; 6 Kenny Fletcher (fra) 13.75; 7 Alexandru Iconaru (rou) 13.78; 8 Jeanice Laviolette (fra) 14.16
110mh semis (19) s1 (-1,6) 1 Stefan Volzer (ger) 13.63; 2 Jeanice Laviolette (fra) 13.67; 3 Kenny Fletcher (fra) 13.77; 4 Alexandru Iconaru (rou) 13.79; 5 Angel Díaz (esp) 13.84; 6 Jack Summers (gbr) 13.87; 7 Tim Eikermann (ger) 13.94; 8 Matej Baluch (svk) 13.94; s2 (0.1) 1 Joshua Zeller (gbr)

13.41; 2 Enriques Llopis (esp) 13.54; 3 Paul Chabauty (fra) 13.64; 4 Mark Heiden (ned) 13.67; 5 Filip Jakob Demsar (slo) 13.85; 6 Christopher Cecchet (ita) 13.93; 7 Kristian Patarov 8bul) 14.12
110mh prelims (18) h1 (0.1) 1 Joshua Zeller (gbr) 13.60; 2 Kenny Fletcher (fra) 13.78; 3 Tim Eikermann (ger) 13.84; 4 Nick Rüegg (sui) 13.91; 5 Juuso Peltola (fin) 14.08; h2 (1.8) 1 Stefan Volzer (ger) 13.56; 2 Mark Heiden (ned) 13.65; 3 Filip Jakob Demsar (slo) 13.66; 4 Asier Martínez (esp) 13.86; 5 Giuseppe Mattia Filpi (ita) 13.90; h3 (1.0) 1 Enrique Llopis (esp) 13.52; 2 Paul Chabauty (fra) 13.78; 3 Christopher Ceccher (ita) 13.95; h4 (4.0) 1 Angel Díaz (esp) 13.57; 2 Jack Sumners (gbr) 13.66; 3 Jeanice Laviolette (fra)1 3.67; 4 Kristian Patarov (bul) 13.75; 5 Matej Baluch (svk) 13.79; 6 Alexandru Iconaru (rou) 13.82; 7 Franck Brice Koua (ita) 14.01

400mh (21) 1 Carl Bengström (swe) 50.32; 2 Seamus Derbyshire (gbr) 50.86; 3 Matej Baluch (svk) 51.26; 4 Leonardo Puca (ita) 51.62; 5 Janis-Elias Pohl (ger) 51.64; 6 Tihomir Djordjevic (srb) 51.87; 7 Dániel Huller (hun) 52.13; 8 Omri Shiff (isr) 52.35
400mh semis (20) s1 1 Carl Bengtström (swe) 50.71; 2 Daniel Huller (hun) 51.66; 3 Tihomir Djordjevic (srb) 51.66; 4 Janis-Elias Pohl (ger) 51.71; 5 Leo Köhldorfer (aut) 51.99; 6 Krzysztof Holub (pol) 52.34; 7 Patrik Dömötör (svk) 52.44; s2 1 Seamus derbyshire (gbr) 51.30; 2 Leonardo Puca (ita) 51.67; 3 Matej Baluch (svk) 51.67; 4 Omri Shiff (isr) 51.94; 5 Jordan Terrasse (fra) 52.34 400mh prelims (19) h1 1 Johan Claeson (swe) 52.08; 2 Alastair Chalmers (gbr) 52.69; h2 1 Carl Bergström (swe) 52.14; 2 Leonardo Puca (ita) 52.15; 3 Tihomir Djordjevic (srb) 52.56; 4 Leo Köhldorfer (aut) 52.78; h3 Seamus Derbyshire (gbr) 52.20; h4 1 Dániel Huller (hun) 52.13; 2 Patrik Dömötör (svk) 52.35; 3 Jordan Terrasse (fra) 52.41; 4 Gustav Karlsson (swe) 52.59, 5 Janis-Elias Pohl (ger) 52.73

3.000m St (21) 1 Murat Yalçinkaya (tur) 8.58.20; 2 Omar Nuur (swe) 8.58.79; 3 Etson Barros (por) 9.01.85; 4 Levente Szemerei (hun) 9.03.09; 5 Eemil Helander (swe) 9.04.01
3.000m St prelims (19) h1 1 Levente Szemerei (hun) 9.04.23; 2 Remilekun Adebiyi (gbr) 9.04.46; 3 Vicente Viciosa (esp) 9.04.75; h2 1 Tim van de Velde (bel) 9.03.64; 2 Etson Barros (por) 9.03.70; 3 Saba Khvichava (geo) 9.04.83

4x100m (21) 1 Germany (F. Olbert; S. Wulff; E. Goer; L. Ansah-Peprah) 39.79; 2 Italy (M. Donola; L. Paissan; L. Ianes; L. Patta) 39.89; 3 Netherlands (K. Oosterwolde; M. Heiden; G. van Wijk; B. Duff) 40.28; in heats: h1 2 Great Britain (T. Ogunkanmi; F. Angus; P. Olatoke; S. Nguie) 39.92
4x400m (21) 1 Turkey (O. Kaya; K. Encu; B. Akcam; I. Canakci) 3.08.34; 2 Czech Republic (L. Topfer; F. Licman; D. Lehar; M. Krsek) 3.08.50; 3 Spain (E. Zolawo; J. Sánchez; V. Antunez; B. Erta) 3.08.66; 4 Italy (F. Rossi; L. Pierani; L. Benati; E. Scotti) 3.08.76; 5 France (J. Olivier; E. Leech; H. Baudu; D. Sombe) 3.08.81

HJ (21) 1 Thomas Carmoy (bel) 2.22; 2 Oleh Doroshchuk (ukr) 2.14; 3 Arttu Mattila (fin) 2.12; 4 Aleksey Fadeyev (rus) 2.12
PV (20) 1 Pal Haugen Lillefosse (nor) 5.41; 2 Ilya Kravchenko (ukr) 5.31; 3 Robin Emig (fra) 5.31; 4 Dmitriy Kachanov (rus) 5.31; 5 Antonios Santas (gre) 5.21; 6 Matthias Orban (fra) 5.11; 7 Eerik Haamer (est) 5.11

PV qualy (18) A 1 Simen Guttormsen (nor) 5.10; Matthias Orban (fra) 5.10; 3 Joshua Fadire 5.10; 4 Antonios Santas (gre) 5.10; 5 Ivan De Angelis (ita) 5.10; 6 Ilya Kravchenko (ukr) 5.10; B 1 Artur Bortnikov (ukr) 5.10; 2 Dmitriy Kachanov (rus) 5.10; 3 Alex Gracia (esp) 5.10; 4 Pal Haugen Lillefosse (nor) 5.10; 5 Eerik Haamer (est) 5.10

LJ (19) 1 Jules Pommery (fra) 7.83 (-2,7); 2 Jarod Biya (sui) 7.78 (-0,4); 3 Andreas-Samuel Bucsa (rou) 7.53 (1.2); 4 Dominik Pázmándi (hun) 7.48 (-0,9); 5 Tom Campagne (fra) 7.43 (-0,6)
LJ qualy (18) A 1 Bennet Vinken (ger) 7.57 (0.1); 2 Henrik Flatnes (nor) 7.46 (0.5); 3 Tom Campagne (fra) 7.34 (0.3); B 1 Dominik Pazmandi (hun) 7.61 (0.1); 2 Jules Pommery (fra) 7.53 (0.1); 3 Jarod Biya (sui) 7.52 (0.2); 4 Andreas-Samuel Bucsa (rou) 7.49 (0.1); 5 Stephen Mackenzie (gbr) 7.30 (0.5) TJ (21) 1 Artem Konovalenko (ukr) 16.50 (0.4); 2 Mark MAzheika (blr) 16.22 (1.7); 3 Andréas Pantazís (gre) 16.08 (0.3); 4 Thomas Gogois (fra) 15.84 (0.9); 5 Alexandre Malanda (fra) 15.54 (1.1); 6 Carl af Foselles (swe) 15.46 (0.3); 7 Oleg Brayko (rus) 15.43 (1.0); 8 Yahor Chuiko (blr) 15.41 (1.6)

TJ qualy (20) A 1 Andreas Pantazis (gre) 15.91 (-1,0); 2 Rustam Mammadov (aze) 15.53 (-0,3); 3 Mark Mazheika (blr) 15.45 (-0,4); B 1 Artem Konovalenko (ukr) 16.23 (0.5); 2 Alexandre Malanda

(fra) 15.65 (0.7); 3 Thomas Gogois (fra) 15.64 (-1,7); 4 Oleg Brayko (rus) 15.63 (-0,3); 5 Yahor Chuiko 15.42 (-0,2)
SP (6 kg) (19) 1 Aleh Tamashevich (blr) 21.32; 2 Wojciech Marok (pol) 20.07; 3 Alperen Karahan (tur) 19.76; 4 Aliaksei Aleksandrovich (blr) 19.73; 5 David Tupy (cze) 19.36; 6 Timo Northoff (ger) 19.16; 7 Kevin Sakson (est) 18.90; 8 Lewis Byng (gbr) 18.70; 9 Riccardo Ferrara (ita) 18.43; 10 Nermin Stitkovac (bih) 18.31; 11 Mattijs Mols (ned) 18.00; 12 Oleksandr Romanovskyy (ukr) 17.53

SP (6 kg) qualy (18) A 1 Aliaksei Aleksandrovich (blr) 19.26; 2 Wojciech Marok (pol) 18.86; 3 Riccardo Ferrara (ita) 18.83; 4 Nermin Stitkovac (bih) 18.46, 5 Timo Northoff (ger) 18.45; 6 Kevin Sakson (est) 18.45; 7 Damian Niedzwiecki (pol) 18.10; 8 Balasz Toth (hun) 17.88; 9 Mikhail Samuseu (blr) 17.82; 10 Jonas Tesch (ger) 17.77; 11 Arvid Mägi Theorin (swe) 17.65; 12 Melih Yersel (tur) 17.63; 13 Naubartas Stripeikis (ltu) 17.54; 14 Iason Maheras (gre) 17.43; 15 Jakub Heza (cze) 17.42; B 1 Alperen Karahan (tur) 20.12; 2 Aleh Tamashevich (blr) 19.90; 3 Oleksandr Romanovskyy (ukr) 18.98; 4 David Tupy (cze) 18.93; 5 Lewis Byng (gbr) 18.61; 6 Mattijs Mols (ned) 18.52; 7 Carmelo Musci (ita) 18.41; 8 Piotr Gozdziewicz (pol) 18.40; 9 Kristo Drobnjak (mne) 18.02; 10 Marius Bira (rou) 17.78; 11 Fatih Alpaslan (tur) 17.57; 12 István Fekete (hun) 17.48; 13 Nico Maier (ger) 17.45 DT (1,75 kg) (21) 1 Yasiel Sotero (esp) 62.93; 2 Michal Forejt (cze) 62.17; 3 Jakub Forejt (cze) 61.64; 4 Korbinian Hässler (ger) 60.13; 5 James Tomlinson (gbr) 60.01; 6 Shaquille Emanuelson (ned) 57.70; 7 Jakub Lewoszewski (pol) 57.63; 8 Oleksiy Kyrylin (ukr) 57.20; 9 Gracjan Kozak (pol) 56.38; 10 Nicolás García (esp) 56.30; 11 Martynas Alekna (ltu) 55.81; 12 Valdimar Hjalti Erlendsson (isl) 55.75

DT (1,75 kg) (19) 1 Yasiel Sotero (esp) 60.18; 2 Michal Forejt (cze) 59.29; 3 Korbinian Hassler (ger) 56.45; 4 Oleksiy Kyrylin (ukr) 56.06; 5 Valdimar Hjalti Erlendsson (isl) 56.04; 6 Gracjan Kozak (pol) 55.65; 7 Shaquille Emanuelson (ned) 55.25; 8 Kevin Sakson (est) 54.99; 9 Victor Faus (esp) 54.70; 10 Wojciech Maroch (pol) 54.03; 11 Fabian Weinberg (ger) 53.95; 12 Osman Kul (tur) 52.95; B 1 Jakub Forejt (cze) 59.50; 2 James Tomlinson (gbr) 58.14; 3 Martynas Alekna (ltu) 57.30; 4 Jakub Lewoszewski (pol) 56.36; 5 Nicolás García (esp) 55.68; 6 Enrico Saccomano (ita) 53.04; 7 Aleks Khristov (bul) 52.23

HT (6 kg) (19) 1 Myhaylo Kokhan (ukr) 84.73; 2 Hrístos Frantzeskákis (gre) 84.22; 3 Giorgio Olivieri (ita) 78.75; 4 Donat Varga (hun) 78.43; 5 Valentin Andreev (bul) 77.15; 6 Danylo Fedorov (ukr) 74.40; 7 Dzianis Shabasau (blr) 73.42; 8 David Martín (esp) 72.50; 9 Theódoros Ziógas (gre) 70.57; 10 Oskari Lahtinen (fin) 68.90

HT (6 kg) qualy (18) A 1 Myhaylo Kokhan (ukr) 79.18; 2 Valentin Andreev (bul) 75.43; 3 Dzianis Shabasau (blr) 74.41; 4 Donát Varga (hun) 74.20; 5 David Martín (esp) 71.26; 6 Bayley Campbell (gbr) 69.76; 7 Juan Díaz 67.72; 8 Konstantin Moll (ger) 67.60; 9 Sean Mockler (irl) 67.34; 10 Hugo Sörby (swe) 65.84; 11 Simon Cserhati (hun) 65.47; 12 Vladut Caus (rou) 64.46; B 1 Hrístos Frantzeskákis (gre) 75.74; 2 Giorgio Olivieri (ita) 75.38; 3 Danylo Fedorov (ukr) 72.29; 4 Batuhan Hizal (tur) 71.79; 5 Oskari Lahtinen (fin) 71.30, 6 Theódoros Ziógas (gre) 70.80; 7 Ben Hawkes (gbr) 69.68; 8 Benedek Doma (hun) 69.16; 9 Aliaksandr Metsialenka (blr) 68.40; 10 Hakon Eik Litland (nor) 66.88; 11 Aitor Urkía (esp) 66.69; 12 Miloslav Konopka (svk) 66.30; 13 Pawel Misiaszek (pol) 66.00; 14 Ivar Moisander (swe) 65.23

JT (21) 1 Simon Wieland (sui) 79.44; 2 Krisjanis Suntazs (lat) 79.23; 3 Dimitrios Tsitsos (gre) 77.79; 4 Cedric Sorgeloos (bel) 74.32; 5 Martin Florian (cze) 73.16; 6 Topias Laine (fin) 72.20; 7 Maurice Voigt (ger) 72.14; 8 Teemu Narvi (fin) 71.30; 9 Leandro Ramos (por) 70.64; 10 Jhonatam Maullu (ita) 69.52; 11 Niklas Sagawe (ger) 69.37

JT qualy (20) A 1 Krisjanis Suntazs (lat) 77.75; 2 Topias Laine (fin) 76.26; 3 Leandro Ramos (por) 74.55; 4 Teemu Narvi (fin) 74.20; 5 Martin Florian (cze) 74.10; 6 Maurice Vogt (ger) 72.11; 7 Jhonatam Maullu (ita) 72.09; 8 Dawid Wegner (pol) 70.43; 9 Spyros Savva (cyp) 68.52; 10 Finn Helbig (ger) 68.50; B 1 Cedric Sorgeloos (bel) 77.49; 2 Dimitrios Tsitsos (gre) 75.62; 3 Simon Wieland (sui) 72.59; 4 Niklas Sagawe (ger) 71.97; 5 Marek Mucha (pol) 70.96; 6 Teuraiterai Tupaia (fra) 68.62; 7 Patrik Michalec (svk) 68.59

Decathlon (19-20) 1 Simon Ehammer (sui) 7.851p (10.70 (-0,9); 7.68 (-0,9); 14.08; 1.97; 48.22 - 13.57 (-0,1); 35.24; 4.70; 49.45; 5.04.25); 2 Leon Mak (ned) 7.700p (11.13 (-0,6); 7.15 (2.1); 14.10; 1.94;

49.39 - 14.47 (-0,3); 45.32; 4.60; 55.77; 4.39.15); 3 Markus Rooth (nor) 7.692p (11.26 (-0,6); 7.08 (- 0,3); 14.15; 1.85; 49.69 - 14.56 (-1,1); 43.43; 4.60; 56.95; 4.37.28); 4 Leo Neugebauer (ger) 7.669p (11.50 (-1,5); 7.38 (-1,4); 15.91; 1.94; 50.15 - 14.86 (-1,1); 51.04; 4.20; 44.91; 4.42.85);5 Dario Dester (ita) 7.589p (11.15 (-0,6); 6.98 (0.1); 13.44; 1.94; 48.56 - 14.21 (-0,1); 39.00; 4.50; 50.62; 4.41.17); 6 Maximilian Kluth (ger) 7.589p (11.05 (-0,6); 6.96 (0.8); 15.10; 1.91; 49.03 - 15.30 (-1,1); 44.59; 3.90; 50.09; 4.21.15); 7 Sven Roosen (ned) 7.528p (11.18 (-1,5); 6.89 (0.7); 13.03; 1.82; 48.34 - 14.12 (- 0,1); 41.80; 4.20; 55.72; 4.35.89);8 Malik Diakite (ger) 7.513p (11.31 (-1,5); 6.80 (-2,3); 13.53; 1.88; 48.74 - 15.18 (-1,1); 50.74; 4.20; 49.05; 4.33.68)

10 Kms Walk (21) 1 Mikita Kaliada (blr) 41.10.03; 2 Riccardo Orsoni (ita) 41.51.71; 3 Lukasz Niedzialek (pol) 42.20.66; 4 Andrea Cosi (ita) 42.39.91; 5 Pavel Olkohovik (blr) 42.54.25; 6 Jakob Johannes Schmidt (ger) 43.00.73; 7 Eloy Hornero 43.24.60
Women

100m (19) (0.0) 1 Vittoria Fontana (ita) 11.40; 2 N ́Ketia Seedo (ned) 11.40; 3 Jael Bestué (esp) 11.59; 4 Immanuela Aliu (gbr) 11.60; 5 Magdalena Stefanowicz (pol) 11.62; 6 Chiara Schimpf (ger) 11.63; 7 Mizgin Ay (tur) 11.66; 8 Boglarka Takacs (hun) 11.73
100m semis (18) s1 (0.5) 1 Immanuela Aliu (gbr) 11.58; 2 Magdalena Stefanowicz (pol) 11.64; 3 Boglarka Takacs (hun) 11.68; 4 Talea Prepens (ger) 11.70; 5 Cynthia Reinle (sui) 11.71; 6 Chiara Gala (ita) 11.78; 7 Gal Kadmon (isr) 11.79; s2 (0.9) 1 N'Ketia Seedo (ned) 11.40; 2 Vittoria Fontana (ita) 11.42; 3 Jael Bestué (esp) 11.52; 4 Mizgin Ay (tur) 11.62; 5 Chiara Schimpf (ger) 11.65; 6 Patience Jumbo-Gula (irl) 11.69

100m prelims (18) h1 (-2,6) 1 Vittoria Fontana 11.67; 2 Chiara Schimpf (ger) 11.81; h2 (1.2) 1 Magdalena Stefanowicz (pol) 11.64; 2 Demi van den Wildenberg (ned) 11.76; 3 Cynthia Reinle (sui) 11.77; h3 (1.4) 1 N'Ketia Seedo (ned) 11.37; 2 Jael Bestue (ned) 11.43; 3 Mizgin Ay (tur) 11.57; 4 Chiara Gala (ita) 11.75; 5 Gal Kadmon (isr) 11.79; h4 (0.8) 1 Immanuea Aliu (gbr) 11.57; 2 Talea Prepens (ger) 11.65; 3 Boglarka Takacs (hun) 11.70; 4 Patience Jumbo-Gula (irl) 11.75; 5 Lynn Mantingh (sui) 11.83

200m (20) (-1,7) 1 Amy Hunt (gbr) 22.94; 2 Gemima Jospeh (fra) 23.60; 3 Lucie Ferauge (bel) 23.62; 4 Gudbjörg Jóna Bjarnadottir (isl) 23.64; 5 Georgina Adam (gbr) 23.75; 6 Dalia Kaddari (ita) 23.78; 7 Jennifer Akiniymika (rus) 24.22
200m semis (20) s1 (0.6) 1 Amy Hunt (gbr) 23.14; 2 Gemima Joseph (fra) 23.55; 3 Gudbjörg Jóna Bjarnadottir (isl) 23.63; 4 Dalia Kaddari (ita) 23.64; 5 Jennifer Akiniymika (rus) 23.71; 6 Hannah Kelly (gbr) 23.76; 7 Nadja Zurlinden (sui) 24.07; s2 (1.0) 1 Lucie Ferauge (fra) 23.68; 2 Georgina Adam (gbr) 23.77; 3 Akvile Andriukaityté (ltu) 23.87; 4 Zoë Sedney (ned) 23.93; 5 Chiara Gherardi (ita) 24.15; 6 Catarina Lourenço (por) 24.26

200m prelims (19) h1 (-2,1) 1 Lucie Ferauge (fra) 23.67; 2 Chiara Gherardi (ita) 24.01; 3 Akvile Andriukaityté (ltu) 24.02; 4 Nadja Zurlinden (sui) 24.09; 5 Wilma Rosenquist (swe) 24.24; h2 (0.2) 1 Dalia Kaddari (ita) 23.83; 2 Gudbjörg Jóna Bjarnadóttir (isl) 24.06; 3 Hannah Kelly (gbr) 24.16; 4 Tetyana Kaysen (ukr) 24.24; h3 (-1,8) 1 Georgina Adam (gbr) 23.66; 2 Gemima Joseph (fra) 23.71; 3 Catarina Lourenço (por) 24.15; 4 Gal Kadmon (isr) 24.19; 5 Emma Piffaretti (ita) 24.37; h4 (0.9) 1 Amy Hunt (gbr) 23.23; 2 Zoë Sedney (ned) 23.92; 3 Jennifer Akiniymika (rus) 23.97; 4 Alicija Potasznik (pol) 24.22; 5 Linda Hettlerová (cze) 24.31

400m (20) 1 Polina Miller (rus) 51.72; 2 Amber Anning (gbr) 52.18; 3 Barbora Maliková (cze) 52.37; 4 Davicia Patterson (irl) 52.72; 5 Andrea Jiménez (esp) 53.22; 6 Ndeye Sokhna Diop (fra) 53.63; 7 Louise Evans (gbr) 54.06; 8 Elisabetta Vandi 55.12
400m semis (19) s1 1 Davicia Patterson (irl) 52.81; 2 Amber Anning (gbr) 52.97; 3 Andrea Jiménez (esp) 53.29; 4 Elisabetta Vandi (ita) 54.11; 5 Giulia Senn (sui) 54.41; 6 Susane Lachele (pol) 55.25; s2 1 Polina Miller (rus) 53.20; 2 Barbora Maliková (cze) 53.30; 3 Ndeye Sokhna Diop (fra) 53.52; 4 Louise Evans (gbr) 54.02; 5 Alina Luchshava (blr) 54.19; 6 Marie Scheppan (ger) 54.74; 7 Veronica Vancardo (sui) 55.36

400m prelims (18) h1 1 Ndeye Sokhna Diop (fra) 54.23; 2 Elisabetta Vandi (ita) 54.29; 3 Veronica Vancardo (sui) 55.02; 4 Susana Lachele (pol) 55.40; h2 1 Amber Anning (gbr) 53.68; 2 Mona Mayer (ger) 54.32; 3 Andrea Jiménez (esp) 54.55; 4 Kinga Gacka (pol) 55.45; h3 1 Davicia Patterson (irl)

53.88; 2 Barbora Maliková (cze) 53.91; 3 Alina Luchshava (blr) 54.47; h4 1 Polina Miller (rus) 52.87; 2 Louise Evans (gbr) 54.20; 3 Giulia Senn (sui) 54.35; 4 Marie Scheppan (ger) 54.39; 5 Nataliya Dyshlyuk (ukr) 55.10
800m (20) 1 Isabelle Boffey (gbr) 2.02.92; 2 Delia Sclabas (sui) 2.03.36; 3 Keely Hodgkinson (gbr) 2.03.40; 4 Eloisa Coiro (ita) 2.04.12; 5 Nais Racasan (fra) 2.04.20; 6 Daniela García (esp) 2.05.43; 7 Sarah Calvert (gbr) 2.05.68; 8 Sophia Favalli (ita) 2.05.85

800m semis (19) s1 1 Delia Sclabas (sui) 2.06.43; 2 Eloisa Coiro (ita) 2.06.51; 3 Daniela García (esp) 2.06.55; 4 Sarah Calvert (gbr) 2.06.80; 5 Lovisa Bivstedt (swe) 2.07.61; 6 Laura Pellicoro (ita) 2.07.74; s2 1 Isabelle Boffey (gbr) 2.05.22; 2 Keely Hodgkinson (gbr) 2.05.40; 3 Nais Racasan (fra) 2.05.69; 4 Sophia Favalli (ita) 2.05.96; 5 Zuzanna Bronowska (pol) 2.07.30; 6 Raquel Meaños (esp) 2.09.15 800m prelims (18) h1 1 Sarah Calvert (gbr) 2.06.72; 2 Delia Sclabas (sui) 2.07.05; 3 Laura Pellicoro (ita) 2.07.69; 4 Alicja Stoj (pol) 2.08.17; 5 Lena Posniak (ger) 2.08.30; h2 2 Keely Hodgkinson (gbr) 2.06.19; 2 Sophia Favalli (ita) 2.06.67; 3 Sophie O'Sullivan (irl) 2.06.96; 4 Zuzanna Bronowska (pol) 2.07.45; 5 Lovisa Bivstedt (swe) 2.07.77; h4 1 Isabelle Boffey (gbr) 2.09.04; 2 Daniela García (esp) 2.09.25; 3 Jo Keane (irl) 2.09.28; 4 Milena Korbut (pol) 2.09.34

1.500m (21) 1 Delia Sclabas (sui) 4.25.95; 2 Sarah Healy (irl) 4.27.14; 3 Tugba Toptas (tur) 4.28.13; 4 Mariana Machado (por) 4.28.57; 5 Klaudia Kazimierska (pol) 4.29.83; 6 Oliwia Sarnecka (pol) 4.30.02; 7 Erin Wallace (gbr) 4.30.08; 8 Berenice Fulchiron (fra) 4.30.41; 9 Yasmine Abbes (fra) 4.30.61; 10 Elena Dusková (svk) 4.30.79

1.500m prelims (18) h1 1 Oliwia Sarnecka (pol) 4.22.19, 2 Sarah Healy (irl) 4.22.34; 3 Delia Sclabas (sui) 4.22.51; 4 Berenice Fulchiron (fra) 4.23.05; 5 Lena Kieffer (lux) 4.23.60; 6 Elena Dusková (svk) 4.23.79; 7 Emilie Girard (fra) 4.24.86; 8 Yasmine Abbes (ned) 4.26.08; 9 Molly Canham (gbr) 4.26.65; 10 Andrea Modin Engeseth (nor) 4.27.78; h2 1 Marina Machado (por) 4.27.14; 2 Tugba Toptas (tur) 4.27.44; 3 Klaudia Kazimierska (pol) 4.27.50; 4 Erin Wallace (gbr) 4.27.64; 5 Lisa Hausdorf (ger) 4.27.85; 6 Joceline Wind (sui) 4.29.48; 7 Sara Benfares (fra) 4.29.75

3.000m (21) 1 Zofia Dudek (pol) 9.30.06; 2 Mariana Machado (por) 9.30.66; 3 Elisa Ducoli (ita) 9.32.42; 4 Nathalie Blomqvist (fin) 9.32.44; 5 Saskia Millard (fin) 9.33.77; 6 Elia Saura (esp) 9.33.86; 7 Manon Trapp (fra) 9.34.49; 8 Liliya Mendayeva (rus) 9.38.36; 9 Josina Papenfuss (ger) 9.38.93 3.000m prelims (19) h1 1 Zofia Dudek (pol) 9.29.82; 2 Manon Trapp (fra) 9.30.00; 3 Mariana Machado (por) 9.30.03; 4 Eloise Walker (gbr) 9.30.41; 5 Anna Hightower (ned) 9.31.47; 6 Anna Arnaudo (ita) 9.34.38; 7 Liliya Mendayeva (rus) 9.35.58; 8 Elsa Wallenius (swe) 9.36.63; h2 1 Elisa Ducoli (ita) 9.26.37; 2 Nathalie Blomqvist (fin) 9.27.04; 3 Saskia Millard (gbr) 9.27.12; 4 Lia Lemos (por) 9.30.48; 5 Elia Saura (esp) 9.30.94; 6 Josina Papenfuss (ger) 9.32.09; 7 Weronika Lewna (pol) 9.33.36; 8 Manjorie Janssen (ned) 9.34.50

5.000m (21) 1 Klara Lukan (slo) 16.03.62; 2 Nadia Battocletti (ita) 16.09.39; 3 Laura Valgreen Petersen (den) 16.10.44; 4 Izzy Fry (gbr) 16.24.50; 5 Paulina Kaysser (ger) 16.25.72; 6 Linn Lara Kleine (ger) 16.27.86; 7 Angela Mattevi (ita) 16.29.81; 8 Grace Brock (gbr) 16.43.00; 9 Carina Reicht (aut) 16.44.17; 10 Adela Kolacková (cze) 16.48.67; 11 Inci Kalkan (tur) 16.54.59; 12 Marta Lourenço (por) 16.57.61; 13 Emine Akbingöl (tur) 17.00.10; 14 Dafni-Eftihia-Tereza Lavasá (gre) 17.01.15 100mh (29) (0.1) 1 Tilde Johansson (swe) 13.16; 2 Pia Skrzyskowska (pol) 13.35; 3 Lucy-Jane Matthews (gbr) 13.38; 4 Marketa Stolová (cze) 13.56; 5 Angel Agwazie (bel) 13.59; 6 Martine Hjornevik (nor) 13.60; 7 Gesa Tiede (ger) 13.66; 8 Tereza Elena Sinova (cze) 13.67

100mh prelims (19) h1 (-1,1) 1 Pia Skrzyszowska (pol) 13.44; 2 Angel Agwazie (bel) 13.51; h2 (-2,3) Tilde Johansson (swe) 13.45; h3 (-1,5) 1 Lucy-Jane Matthews (gbr) 13.52; 2 Marketa Stolová (cze) 13.59; 3 Martine Hjornevik (nor) 13.64
400mh (21) 1 Femke Bol (ned) 56.25; 2 Sara Mato (hun) 56.89; 3 Sara Gallego (esp) 57.44; 4 Shana Grebo (fra) 57.57; 5 Janka Molnar (hun) 57.64; 6 Marcey Winter (gbr) 58.18; 7 Mariya Buryak (ukr) 58.49

400mh semis (20) s1 1 Femke Bol (ned) 57.99; 2 Sara Mato (hun) 58.49; 3 Sara Gallego (esp) 58.62; 4 Mariya Buryak (ukr) 58.81; 5 Gabija Galvydyte (ltu) 59.34; s2 1 Shana Grebo (fra) 58.66; 2 Marcey Winter (gbr) 58.67; 3 Janka Molnar (hun) 58.96; 4 Tetyana Bezshyyko (ukr) 59.32; 5 Kristyna Korelová (cze) 59.35; 6 Carla García (esp) 59.52

400mh prelims (19) h1 1 Kristyna Korelová (cze) 58.98; 2 Janka Molnár (hun) 59.04; 3 Tetyana Bezshykko (ukr) 59.32; 4 Carla García (esp) 59.90; h2 1 Shana Grebo (fra) 59.15; 2 Marcey Winter (gbr) 59.19; h3 1 Femke Bol (ned) 58.47; 2 Gabija Galvydyté (ltu) 58.84; 3 Sara Gallego (esp) 59.09; 4 Mariya Buryak (ukr) 59.56; h4 Sara Mato (hun) 59.47

3.000m St (20) 1 Paula Schneiders (ger) 10.08.66; 2 Claire Palou (fra) 10.12.31; 3 Josina Papnfuss (ger) 10.12.42; 4 Emilia Lillemo (swe) 10.22.90; 5 Sibylle Háring (sui) 10.24.54
4x100m (21) 1 Great Britain (C.A. Pemberton; A. Hunt; G. Adam; I.Aliu) 44.11 (44.06 1h3); 2 Netherlands (M. Bisschops; Z. Sedney; D. van den Wildenberg; N. Seedo) 44.21 (44.16 1h1); 3 Germany (K. Reinhardt; D. Uphoff; C. Shimpf; T. Prepens) 44.34; 4 Italy (E. Ricci; V. Fontana; C. Gherardi; C. Gala) 44.42; 5 France (M. A. Rimlinger; J. Chalcou; D. Giffard; G. Joseph) 44.67; 6 Poland (P. Guzowska; A. Potasznik; P. Skrzyszowska; M. Stefanonwicz) 44.72; in heats: h1 2 Spain (E. Daniel; M. Vicente; J. Bestue; A. Rodrigo) 44.66

4x400m (21) 1 Great Britain (N. Harrison; I. Boffey; L. Evans; A. Anning) 3.33.03; 2 Belarus (K. Zhyvayeva; A. Limai; V. Chymbar; A. Luchshava) 3.37.06; 3 Poland (A. Formella; S. Neumann; A. Wsolek; S. Lachele) 3.37.13; 4 Hungary (H. Repassy; M. Koszegi; S. Mato; J. Molnar) 3.37.31; 5 Ireland (S. Lalor; M. Daly; D. Patterson; R. McCann) 3.37.42; 6 Germany (B. Cataria-Byll; L. Kaufmann; E. Grahle; M. Scheppan) 3.37.69

HJ (20) 1 Yaroslava Mahuchikh (ukr) 1.92; 2 Adelina Khalikova (rus) 1.90; 3 Natalya Spiridonova (rus) 1.87; 4 Lavinja jurgens (ger) 1.84; 5 Sommer Lecky (irl) 1.84; Bara Sajdoková (cze) 1.84; 7 Panayiota Dosi (gre) 1.84; 8 Lia Apostolovski (slo) 1.80; Jessica Kähärä (fin) 1.80, Idea Pieroni (ita) 1.80; 11 Zita Goossens (bel) 1.80; 12 Olena Zhmur (ukr) 1.80

HJ qualy (18) A 1 Adelina Khalikova (rus) 1.81; 2 Yaroslava Mahuchikh (ukr) 1.81; 3 Lavinja Jurgens (ger) 1.81; 4 Zita Goosens (bel) 1.81; 5 Jessica Kähärä (fin) 1.81; Natalya Spiridonova (rus) 1.81; 7 Sarah van Beilen (ned) 1.78; B 1 Lia Apostolovski (slo) 1.81; Sommer Lecky (irl) 1.81; 3 Idea Pieroni (ita) 1.81; 4 Bara Sajdoková (cze) 1.81; 5 Panayióta Dósi (gre) 1.81; 6 Olena Zhmur (ukr) 1.78; 7 Sara Lucic (bih) 1.78

PV (21) 1 Aksana Gataullina (rus) 4.36; 2 Marie-Julie Bonnin (fra) 4.16; 3 Elien Vekemans (bel) 4.16; 4 Krystsina Kantsavenka (blr) 4.16; 5 Lauré Scheutzow (ger) 4.06
PV qualy (19) A 1 Aksana Gataullina (rus) 4.15; 2 Marie-Julie Bonnin (fra) 4.05; Elien Vekemans (bel) 4.05; 4 Laure Scheutzow (ger) 4.05; 5 Andrina Hodel (sui) 4.05; 6 Elina Giallurachis (fra) 4.05; B 1 Tereza Schejbalová (cze) 4.05; 2 Krystsina Kantsavenka (blr) 4.05; 3 Dovillé Michelle Scheutzow (ger) 4.05; 4 Ariadni Adamopoúlou (gre) 4.05; Karolina Wejman (pol) 4.05

LJ (21) 1 Larissa Iapichino (ita) 6.58 (1.2); 2 Tilde Johansson (swe) 6.52 (-0,5); 3 Holly Mills (gbr) 6.50 (-0,9); 4 Linda Suchá (cze) 6.26 (-1,5); 5 Ingeborg Grünwald (aut) 6.21 (-0,9); 6 Ayele Gerken (ger) 6.20 (-1,0); 7 Josie Oliarnyk (gbr) 6.14 (0.4); 8 Lea Sophie Klik (ger) 6.14 (-0,7); 9 Emma Piffaretti (sui) 6.06 (0.1)

LJ qualy (20) A 1 Larissa Iapichino (ita) 6.50 (1.0); 2 Emma Piffaretti (sui) 6.29 (0.8); 3 Ayele Gerken (ger) 6.24 (1.4); 4 Ingeborg Grünwald (aut) 6.23 (-1,0); 5 Linda Suchá (cze) 6.21 (2.1); 6 Annik Kälin (sui) 6.17 (0.9); 7 Josie Oliarnyk (gbr) 6.12 (1.9); 8 Lea Sophie Klik (ger) 6.10 (0.0); 9 Barbora Hulková (cze) 5.96 (1.1); B 1 Tilde Johansson (swe) 6.48 (1.1); 2 Holly Mills (gbr) 6.28 (2.8); 3 Maelly Dalmat (fra) 6.24 (0.5); 4 Klaudia Endresz (hun) 6.10 (1.3); 5 Ruby Millet (irl) 6.09 (1.7); 6 Veronica Crida (ita) 5.96 (0.7)

TJ (20) 1 Spiridoula Karidi (gre) 14.00 (-2,4); 2 Aleksandra Nacheva (bul) 13.81 (0.9); 3 Ruta Lasmane (lat) 13.48 (-3,1); 4 Kira Wittmann (ger) 13.17 (-0,7); 5 Eva Pepelnak (slo) 13.16 (-0,1); 6 Mariya Privalova (rus) 13.11 (0.5)
TJ qualy (18) A 1 Spriridoúla Karídi (gre) 13.63 (-1,5); 2 Esra Yilmaz (tur) 13.00 (-0,5); 3 Eva pepelnak (slo) 12.91 (-2,1); B 1 Aleksandra Nacheva (bul) 13.76 (-1,1); 2 Ruta Lasmane (lat) 13.24 (-1,4); 3 Mariya Privalova (rus) 13.03 (-2,0); 4 Kira Wittmann (ger) 12.98 (-0,8)

SP (21) 1 Jorinde van Klinken (ned) 17.39; 2 Pinar Akyol (tur) 16.19; 3 Erna Sóley Gunanrsdottir (isl) 15.65; 4 Ashley Bologna fra) 15.54; 5 Yelizaveta Dorts (blr) 15.38; 6 Ewa Rozanska (pol) 15.32; 7 Tetyana Kravchenko (ukr) 15.23

SP qualy (20) A 1 Jorinde van Klinken (ned) 16.90; 2 Jule Steuer (ger) 15.17; 3 Sarah Omoregie (gbr) 15.10; B 1 Erna Sóley Gunanrsdottir (isl) 15.85; 2 Ashley Bologna (ita) 15.61; 3 Yelizaveta Dorts (blr) 15.45; 4 Pinar Akyol (tur) 15.27
DT (19) 1 Alida van Daalen (ned) 55.92; 2 Özlem Becerek (tur) 54.17; 3 Amanda Ngandu-Ntumba (fra) 53.22; 4 Caisa-Marie Lindfors (swe) 53.08; 5 Janneke Pluimes (ned) 52.38; 6 Darya Harkusha (ukr) 50.98; 7 Anne-Sofie Hartmann Nielsen (den) 50.53

DT qualy (18) A 1 Janneke Pluimes (ned) 52.28; 2 Alida van Daalen (ned) 51.29; 3 Caisa-Marie Lindfors (swe) 49.59; 4 Daniella Persson (swe) 49.22; B 1 Özlem Becerek (tur) 53.19; 2 Amanda Ngandu-Ntumba (fra) 51.56; 3 Anne-Sofie Hartmann Nielsen (den) 49.94; 4 Ella Andersson (swe) 49.59; 5 Elisabeth Rosvold (nor) 49.34; 6 Darya Harkusha (ukr) 49.12

HT (20) 1 Valeriya Ivanenko (ukr) 65.83; 2 Samantha Borutta (ger) 63.53; 3 Zsanett Nemeth (hun) 61.99; 4 Charlotte Williams (gbr) 61.24; 5 Stavroula Kosmidou (gre) 60.87; 6 Lise Lotte Jepsen (den) 59.90; 7 Charlotte Payne (gbr) 59.61; 8 Ana Stanciu (rou) 59.02
HT qualy (19) A 1 Charlotte Williams (gbr) 61.01; 2 Gema Marti (esp) 60.47; 3 Tatsiana Ramanouvich (blr) 60.06; 4 Anna Korobova (rus) 59.37; 5 Stavroúla Kosmídou (gre) 59.33; B 1 Sara Killinen (fin) 63.49; 2 Valeriya Ivanenko (ukr) 63.36; 3 Samantha Borutta (ger) 61.51; 4 Lise Lotte Jepsen (den) 61.10; 5 Zsanett Németh (hun) 60.66; 6 Ana Stanciu (rou) 60.02; 7 Charlote Payne (gbr) 58.92

JT (21) 1 Carolina Visca (ita) 56.48; 2 Julia Ulbricht (ger) 54.98; 3 Gedly Tugi (est) 54.52; 4 Elina Tzenggo (gre) 53.99; 5 Federica Botter (ita) 53.03; 6 Leonie Tröger (ger) 52.02; 7 Ivana Kotkavá (cze) 51.68; 8 Elisabeth Hafenrichter (ger) 51.22; 9 Sofia Pölkky (fin) 50.01
JT qualy (18) A 1 Julia Ulbricht (ger) 55.55; 2 Carolina Visca (ita) 54.40; 3 Leonie Tröger (ger) 53.27, 4 Julia Valtanen (fin) 53.21; 5 Elina Tzenggo (gre) 53.17; 6 Ivana Kortavá (cze) 52.69; 7 Yuliya Makeyeva (blr) 52.49; 8 Zoja Sustersic (slo) 51.16; 9 Sofia Pölkky (fin) 49.68; 10 Ivana Djuric (srb) 49.46; B 1 Gedly Tugi (est) 53.83; 2 Elisabeth Hafenrichter (ger) 52.52; 3 Federica Botter (ita) 52.29; 4 Margaríta Tsoukála (gre) 51.33; 5 Mirta Kulisic (cro) 50.57; 6 Münnever Hanci (tur) 50.36; 7 Aliaksandra Konshyna (blr) 49.97; 8 Minna Hollanti (fin) 49.70; 9 Kaja Morch Pettersen (nor) 49.12 Heptathlon (18-19) 1 Marie Vicente (esp) 6.115p (13.68 (-2,5); 1.72; 11.96; 23.76 (0.0) - 6.25 (nwi); 44.19; 2.16.29); 2 Kate O'Connor (irl) 6.093p (14.61 (-1,3); 1.81; 13.41; 24.82 (0.0) - 5.73 (-1,0); 52.92; 2.16.98); 3 Annik Kälin (sui) 6.069p (13.81 (-2,5); 1.75; 12.08; 24.65 (0.0) - 6.16 (0.6); 48.84; 2.19.81); 4 Holly Mills (gbr) 5.802p (13.45 (-2,5); 1.78; 10.86; 24.15 (0.0) - 6.30 (-1,3); 32.73; 2.24.17); 5 Kseniya Trubinova (rus) 5.573p (14.54 (-1,3); 1.60; 12.71; 24.96 (0.0) - 5.84 (-0,3); 38.08; 2.14.13); 6 Mathilde Rey (sui) 5.504p (15.07 (-1,0); 1.75; 11.87; 25.87 (0.0) - 5.72 (-1,2); 41.21; 2.18.96); 7 Amaya Scott (gbr) 5.486p (14.46 (-1,0); 1.75; 13.77; 25.58 (0.0) - 5.77 (0.2); 35.64; 2.31.11); 8 Johanna Siebler (ger) 5.422p (14.34 (-1,3); 1.63; 13.94; 25.96 (0.0) - 5.55 (-0,6); 43.96; 2.31.76); 9 Lovisa Karlsson (swe) 5.406p (14.03 (-2,5); 1.72; 11.50; 25.63 (0.1) - 5.98 (-0,5); 35.23; 2.31.35)

10 Kms Walk (21) 1 Meryem Bekmez (tur) 44.44.50; 2 Evin Demmir (tur) 46.38.68; 3 Mariona García (esp) 46.50.50; 4 Pauline Stey (fra) 47.09.85; 5 Kiriakí Filtisákou (gre) 47.13.92; 6 Mireia Urrutia (esp) 47.48.93

UKRAINE

Kyiv (Ukraine), 6.7.2019 -Memorial L.Smelash and A.Konchitsa-

Men
SP 1 Ihor Musiyenko 19.69; 2 Viktor Samolyuk 19.24; 3 Mykola Bahach 18.87; 4 Stepan Demyanchuk 17.96
DT Ivan Panasyuk 56.88
HT 1 Serhiy Perevoznikov 76.93; 2 Anton Krykun 69.79
HT u23 Danylo Fedorov 70.19
JT 1 Oleksandr Nychyporchuk 81.99; 2 Yuriy Kushniruk 77.96; 3 Dmytro Sheremet 75.90
Women

SP 1 Olha Holodna 17.20; 2 Anna Samolyuk 15.81
SP u20 Tetyana Kravchenko 15.80
DT Natalya Semenova 60.06
HT 1 Alyona Shamotina 71.80; 2 Iryna Novozhylova 71.51 HT u18 (3 kg) Valentyna Kosiv 61.00

JT 1 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova 60.78; 2 Tetyana Fetiskina 56.00

Kyiv (Ukraine), 16.7.2019

Men
800m1 Dmytro Bikulov 1.48.31; 2 Dmytro Kovalchuk 1.50.33 HJ 1 Dmytro Kravtes 2.20; 2 Serhiy Spilnyak 2.20
Women
200m (nwi) Yelizaveta Bryzhina 23.95
800m Tetyana Petlyuk 2.03.84
100mh (nwi) Yuliya Dolzhkova 13.56
PV Yana Hladiychuk 4.35

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

EA_TheMatch_WebBanner_300x250px_AW.jpg

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required