USA Indoor 2019-2020, update number 1, edited and compiled by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun

| 0 Comments

Klosterhalfen_KonstanzaH1-NewBalance19.jpgKonstanze Klosterhalfen vs Jenny Simpson, 5000m, 2019 NB Indoor GP, photo by Photorun.net

The indoor season in the US began the first weekend of December in the U.S. Carles Baronet,

USA INDOOR RESULTS
Special service RUN BLOG RUN 1.2019/2020

Wichita -KS- (United States), 4-5.12.2019 -Shocker Multis-

Indoor
Men
Heptathlon (4-5) Tanner Brown 5.093p (6.85; 6.55; 10.92; 1.86 - 8.88; 4.10; 2.45.73) Women
Pentathlon (4) 1 Claudia Rojo (esp) 3.754p (8.81; 1.61; 10.68; 5.52; 2.23.45); ... 3 María Romero (esp) 3.507p (8.95; 1.52; 10.54; 5.31; 2.26.81)

Montreat -NC- (United States), 5.12.2019 -Kickoff-

Indoor
best foreign athletes performances Men
600m Ronan Philippot (fra) 1.24.15 1.000m Moses Dirane (rsa) 2.30.92

Storrs -CT- (United States), 5-6.12.2019 -MultiEvent Challenge-

Indoor
Men
Heptathlon 1 Evan Lee 5.507p (7.06; 6.78; 13.02; 1.99 - 8.69; 4.70; 2.47.92); 2 Jordan Torney 5.423p (7.05; 7.13; 12.25; 1.87 - 8.29; 4.40; 2.50.25)

Birmingham -AL- (United States), 6.12.2019 -Panter Icebreaker-

Indoor
Men
60m Donte Brown 6.74; in semis: Zachary Jewell 6.79 1s1 200m h1 1 Devonte Fletcher 21.49; 2 Imri Persiado (isr) 21.77 400m h4 Kolbeinn Gunnarsson (isl) 49.45
3.000m Christian Noble 8.10.21
HJ Jordan Wesner 2.16
TJ Brandon Roulhac 15.94
SP Iason Machairas (gre) 17.74
WT Adar Sheere (isr) 19.43

Women
200m h1 Na'Asha Robinson 23.94
400m h1 1 Na'Asha Robinson 54.32; 2 Paris Perkins 55.10 3.000m Charlee Boxall (aus) 10.02.36
PV 1 Anna Massa (esp) 3.90; 2 Nastja Modic (slo) 3.80
TJ ... 2 Trina Malej (slo) 12.13
SP Mona Jaidi (nor) 15.06
WT 1 DeeNia McMiller 22.20; ... 3 Mona Jaidi (nor) 18.71

Lawrence -KS- (United States), 6.12.2019 -Bob Timmons Challenge-

Indoor
Men
600m yards 1 Jaquez Perry 1.13.14; 2 Ivan Henry (jam) 1.13.71
1.000m Juan Diego Castro (crc) 2.28.07
PV 1 Jake Albright 5.51; 2 Hussain Al-Hizam (ksa) 5.51; 3 Nick Meyer 5.41 LJ 1 Christopher Bryan 7.46; 2 Kizan David (skn) 7.26
TJ 1 Ryan Brown 15.77; 2 Kizan David (skn) 15.26
Women
60m Rene Medley (jam) 7.43
200m h1 Rene Medley (jam) 24.18
400m h1 Mariah Kuykendoll 55.11
600 yards Alexa Granderson 1.26.49
60mh Sasha Wells (bah) 8.43
PV ... 4 Ariadni Adamopoulou (gre) 3.81
LJ ... 3 Saara Hakanen (fin) 5.57; 4 Viktoria Gorlova (rus) 5.54
TJ Viktoria Gorlova (rus) 11.96

Youngstown -OH- (United States), 6.12.2019 -College Icebraker-

Indoor
Men
60m heats Isaac Elliott 6.77 1h6
400m h1 1 Brycen Spratling 45.78; 2 Trevor Bassitt 46.88; 3 Lonzell Feagin 47.46; 4 Raymond Oriakhi (bah) 48.45
800m h1 Drew Glick 1.50.79
60mh 1 Chad Zallow 7.67; 2 Collin Harden 7.91
HJ Greg Lauray 2.16
Women
60m 1 Jahniya Bowers 7.38; 2 Jaliyah Elliott 7.40; 3 Eddita Pessima 7.50
400m h1 1 Bethany Evankovich 54.27; 2 Nikki Scherer 54.28
60mh heats Eddita Pessima 8.47 1h3
HJ ... 2 Miyuki Sugiyama (jpn) 1.70

Notre Dame -IN- (United States), 6.12.2019

Indoor
Men
400m h1 Henry Larkin 48.26
3.000m 1 Barry keane (irl) 8.05.42; 2 Simon Bedard (fra) 8.10.11

HJ Daniel Armstrong 2.16
WT Logan Kusky 21.36
Women
60mh Summer Thorpe 8.44
SP Abbey Kapitan 15.54
WT 1 Rachel Tanczos 22.10; 2 Abbey Kapitan 20.45

Charleston -IL- (United States), 6.12.2019 -Early Bird-

Indoor
Men
PV Eduard Winner (isr) 5.00 Women
SP Julia Bourke (aus) 14.99
WT ... 2 Julia Bourke (aus) 17.34

Lexington -KY- (United States), 6.12.2019 -Jingle Bells Open-

Indoor
Men
60m Dwight St. Hillaire (tto) 6.76
200 h1 Langston Jackson 21.24
300m h3 Cameron Council 33.60; h1 Dwight St. Hillaire (tto) 33.84
500m h1 1 Chris Borzor 1.03.10; 2 Ian Jones 1.03.14
60mh 1 Caleb Wilt 7.89; 2 Connor Duricky 7.92
HJ 1 Rahman Minor 2.16; 2 Trey Causey 2.16
PV 1 Matthew Peare 5.35
SP 1 Josh Sobota 19.33; 2 Charles Lenford 18.53
Women
60m Celera Barnes 7.27
200m h1 Celera Barnes 24.18
300m h2 1 Alexis Holmes 37.84; 2 Megan Moss (bah) 38.19; h1 1 Dajour Miles 37.86; 2 Felicia Brown 38.34
500m h1 1 Maggie Barrie (sle) 1.12.26; 2 Faith Banks 1.13.96
60mh Devynne Charlton (bah) 8.40
HJ Ellen Ekholm (swe) 1.80
LJ ... 3 Irati Mitxelena (esp) 5.35
SP Nicole Fautsch 15.76
Pentathlon ... 3 Emma Garcia Palencia (esp) 3.434p (9.66; 1.60; 11.95; 5.07; 2.30.66)

Columbia -MO- (United States), 6.12.2019 -Holiday Opener-

Indoor
Men
60m Nylo Clarke 6.75 (6.74 1h3)
LJ 1 Ja'Mari Ward 7.86; 2 Roberto Vilches (mex) 7.80 Women
WT Jordan McClendon 21.36

Colorado Springs -CO- (United States), 6.12.2019 -Air Force Holiday-

Indoor
Men
60m C J Dimnwaobi 6.72 Women
60m MaryBeth Price 7.41 300m h1 Lauren Gale 38.82 SP Maria Muzzio 15.69

Indianapolis -IN- (United States), 6.12.2019 -Season Opener-

Indoor
Men
WT Matt Royer 20.91 Women
SP Felisha Johnson 17.82 WT Felisha Johnson 23.08

Golden -CO- (United States), 5-6.12.2019 -Alumni Classic and Multis-

Men
60mh (6) Brendan Ames 7.79
PV (5) Nolan Ellis 5.22
Heptathlon (5-6) 1 Connor McLean 5.591p (7.03; 7.01; 11.66; 1.88 - 8.31; 5.10; 2.49.14); 2 Andrew Ghizzone 5.506p (7.13; 7.02; 12.29; 1.88 - 8.22; 4.90; 2.54.01)
Women
60m (6) 1 Mechaela Hyacinth (lca) 7.39; 2 Zainab Sanni (ngr) 7.46
60mh (6) Dani Johnson 8.44
LJ (5) 1 Shayla Howell 6.21; 2 Hannah Meek 6.08; 3 Nia Powdrell 6.08
Pentathlon (5) 1 Carly Paul 3.956p (9.08; 1.78; 10.80; 5.88; 2.28.24); 2 Avery McMullen 3.830p (8.68; 1.63; 10.17; 5.92; 2.28.26)

Allendale -MI- (United States), 6.12.2019 -Holiday Open-

Indoor
Men
800m h1 Dennis Mbuta 1.50.21
3.000m Jack Anstey (aus) 8.16.89
5.000m 1 Titus Winders 14.06.19; 2 Jack Mastandrea 14.08.81; 3 Tanner Chada 14.12.73; ... 5 Louis Falland (aus) 14.18.63
WT Logan Targgart 21.16
Women
60m ... 5 Ombretta Minkue-Meye (fra) 7.68 (7.67 1h4)
200m h1 ... 3 Ombretta Minkue-Meye (fra) 24.98
Mile Berenice Cleyet-Merle (fra) 4.59.37
3.000m 1 Allie Ludge 9.18.04; 2 Hannah Stoffel 9.22.91; ... 7 Hasna Kaarour (fra) 9.46.22 5.000m 1 Ida Narbuvoll (nor) 16.14.33; 2 Lauren Bailey 16.17.70; 3 Emily Smith 16.29.04 PV 1 Lauren Chorny 4.45; 2 Sophia Franklin 4.25
LJ Nadia Williams 6.43
SP Kayli Johnson 15.58

WT Rebecca Mammel 21.44

Fargo -ND- (United States), 6.12.2019 -Dakota Classic-

Indoor
Men
SP 1 Alex Talley 19.54; 2 Kristoffer Thomsen (den) 19.30; 3 Maxwell Otterdahl 19.11; 4 Trevor Otterdahl 18.01
WT Trevor Otterdahl 21.40
Women
Mile Annika Rotvold 4.46.79
SP 1 Akealy Moton 16.88; 2 Shelby Gunnells 16.69; 3 Bailey Retzlaff 15.73
WT ... 2 Amy Herrington (gbr) 19.12

Staten Island -NY- (United States), 6.12.2019 -Fastrack Open Season-

Men
500m h1 1 Kimorie Shearman (vin) 1.03.67; 2 George Erazo (esa) 1.03.92 5.000m Cameron Avery (nzl) 14.24.92
Women
500m h1 1 Olga Kosichenko 1.14.51; 2 Iman Sule 1.14.77
3.000m 1 Clodagh O'Reilly (irl) 9.53.47; ... 3 Holly Manning (nzl) 10.05.18

Bozeman -MT- (United States), 6.12.2019 -Bobcat Preview-

Indoor
Men
SP Alec Nehring 18.03

Lewisburg -PA- (United States), 6-7.12.2019 -Bison Opener-

Indoor
Women
Pentathlon (6) Madeline Holmberg 4.075p (8.84; 1.66; 13.12; 5.91; 2.24.17)

Boston -MA- (United States), 7.12.2019 -BU Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener
Indoor
Men

200m h1 Chiebuka Omwuzurike 21.32
300m h1 Nigel Green 33.42
400m h1 Safir Scott 48.24
600m h1 1 Olivier Desmueles (can) 1.18.72; 2 Wellington Ventura 1.18.78; 3 Vincent Duguay (can) 1.18.99

800m h1 ... 2 Hugo Arlabosse (fra) 1.53.36
Mile h1 1 Festus Lagat (ken) 4.04.06; 2 Michael Wyman 4.04.43
Mile h2 Hugo Arlabosse (fra) 4.14.95
1.000m h1 1 Festus Lagat (ken) 2.23.81; 2 Daniel Nixon 2.25.08
3.000m h1 1 Evan Verbal 8.01.02; 2 Patrick Gregory 8.04.92; 3 Leakey Kipkosgei (ken) 8.08.18; 4 Aidan Ryan 8.08.96; 5 Benoit Campion (fra) 8.09.54
3.000m h2 John Vodacek 8.09.55

5.000m h1 1 Edwin Kurgat (ken) 13.24.04; 2 Donn Cabral 13.25.56; 3 Charles Philibert- Thiboutot (can) 13.30.79; 4 Iliass Aouani (ita) 13.35.07; 5 Kigen Chemadi (ken) 13.36.82; 6 Jacob Choge (ken) 13.38.48; 7 Daniel Curts 13.38.98; 8 Tanner Anderson 13.40.42; 9 Gilbert Boit (ken) 13.44.95; 10 Sam Prakel 13.48.79; 11 Athanas Kioko (ken) 13.48.97; 12 Mark Parrish 13.50.40; 13 Kieran Lumb (can) 13.54.44; 14 Thomas Fafard (can) 13.57.77; 15 Conor Lundy 14.00.33; 16 Ezra Mutai (ken) 14.02.27

5.000m h2 1 Eric Hamer 13.40.11; 2 Nicholas Steele 14.09.59
5.000m h3 1 Dan Schaffer 14.03.06; 2 Jonathan De Souza 14.09.03
Women
800m h1 Roisin Willis 2.06.51
Mile h1 1 Anna Juul (den) 4.44.45; 2 Abbe Goldstein 4.44.92
3.000m h1 1 Lotte Black 9.10.30; 2 Amy Cashin 9.11.99; 3 Carina Viljoen (rsa) 9.12.43; 4 Annika Sisson 9.30.89
5.000m h1 1 Taylor Werner 15.11.19; 2 Katie Izzo 15.13.09; 3 Weini Kelati (eri) 15.14.71; 4 Whittni Orton 15.22.98; 5 Bethany Hasz 15.25.33; 6 Carmela Cardama (esp) 15.25.41; 7 Danielle Shanahan 15.26.91; 8 Verity Ockenden (gbr) 15.34.33; 9 Joyce Kimeli (ken) 15.37.82; 10 Ednah Kurgat (ken) 15.37.83; 11 Courtney Wayment 15.37.90; 12 Mehan hasz 15.39.03; 13 Cailie Logue 15.50.15; 14 Emily Martin 15.52.37; 15 Adva Cohen (isr) 15.53.11; 16 Maria Mettler 16.01.36; 17 Kelsey Chmiel 16.02.06; 18 Erica Jarvis 16.08.88; 19 Winny Koskei (ken) 16.16.75
5.000m h2 1 Abby Wheeler 15.40.67; 2 Hannah Miller (nzl) 16.06.14; 3 Rachel Schilkowsky 16.06.74

Clemson -SC- (United States), 7.12.2019 -Clemson Opener-

Indoor
Men
60m Jordan Clark 6.79; in heats: J J Sherman 6.74 1h3; Evan Miller 6.77 1h5
200m h1 1 Evan Miller 21.16; 2 Tevin Richardson 21.30
300m h1 Deonte Talbert 33.61; h2 Marcus Parker 33.20
400m h1 1 Edward Richardson 47.25; 2 William Spencer 47.46; h2 Jackson Junkins 47.84 600m h1 Ethan Morrison 1.19.58
60mh 1 Paris Williams 7.93 (7.89 1h1); 2 Stephon Torrance 7.95
Women
60m 1 Angelnique Bryant 7.42; 2 Cierra Thompson 7.54
300m h1 Stephanie Davis 37.10; h3 Sarah Hill 38.46
60mh 1 Jeanine Williams (jam) 8.12; 2 Jade Barber 8.33; 3 Jazmine Tilmon 8.39; 4 Anna Whiterspoon 8.48; in heats: Destinee Rocker 8.33 1h4
HJ ... 2 Julija Tarvide (lat) 1.72
PV Hailey Sweatman 4.10
SP Veronica Fraley 15.48

Pittsburg -KS- (United States) 7.12.2019 -Crimson and Gold Invitational-

Indoor
Men
60m 1 Mark Doyley 6.74; 2 Caleb Jackson 6.77; 3 Xavier Atkins 6.78; 4 Jeremy McDowell 6.79
200m 1 Don'drea Swint 21.18; 2 Jason Crow 21.25

400m Johnathon Sawyer 47.41
600 yards 1 Arnaud Taki (fra) 1.12.83; 2 Hayden Goodpaster 1.12.87 Mile Aranud Taki (fra) 4.14.85
60mh 1 Ke'Von Holder 7.90, 2 Brandon Crowley 7.93
SP Conner Swenson 18.03
Women
60m Osereme Erewele 7.51
400m Cameka Witter (jam) 55.23
600 yards Allison Bailey 1.23.64
Mile Elysia Burgos 4.47.38
PV Haven Lander 4.11
LJ 1 Carsyn Spurgeon 6.08; 2 Tamia Rayford 6.07
SP Grace Flowers 15.53

Pittsburg -KS- (United States), 6-7.12.2019 -Boo Rogers Combined Events-

Indoor
Men
Heptathlon (6-7) 1 Johnathon Harper 5.505p (7.08; 7.01; 13.31; 1.89 - 8.43; 4.70; 2.51.73); 2 Alexandros Spryridonidis (gre) 5.448p (7.34; 7.23; 12.57; 1.95 - 8.64; 4.70; 2.49.65); 3 Cameron Burrows 5.381p (7.07; 7.24; 11.12; 2.19 - 8.62; 4.60; 3.18.41); 4 Hayden Ashley 5.303p (7.31; 6.65; 12.37; 1.92 - 8.96; 4.80; 2.43.73)
Women
Pentathlon (6) Trace Mosby 3.884p (8.91; 1.67; 11.32; 5.67; 2.23.92)

Carbondale -IL- (United States), 7.12.2019 -Saluki Fast-

Indoor
Men
HJ Kyle Landon 2.14
SP 1 Clint Meyer 18.98; 2 Jared Kern 18.81
WT Daniel Roberts 22.73
Women
60m Kenisha Phillips (guy) 7.49
SP 1 Jeneva Stevens 18.02; 2 Jessica Ramsey 17.61; 3 Aveun Moore-Jones 15.75 WT 1 Janeah Stewart 25.08; 2 Alexis Roberson 20.66

Terre Haute -IN- (United States), 7.12.2091 -Early Bird-

Indoor
Men
60m JaVaughn Moore 6.78 SP Silas Ristl (ger) 18.04

Ithaca -NY- (United States), 7.12.2019 -Greg Page Relays-

Indoor
Men
60m Bruno Hortelano (esp) 6.83 (6.82 1h3) Women
60m Dennisha Page 7.50

LJ ... 3 Beatrice Juskeviciuté (ltu) 5.57

College Stattion -TX- (United States), 7.12.2019 -Reveille Invitational-

Indoor
Men
1.000m Carlton Orange 2.24.96
PV Antonio Ruiz 5.30
WT Myles Marhofer 20.83
Women
60m 1 Tynia Gaither (bah) 7.42; 2 Hope Glenn 7.46
60mh 1 Naomi Taylor 8.31; 2 Kaylah Robinson 8.32; 3 Tyra Gittens (tto) 8.48; 4 Taryn Milton 8.40
HJ Tyra Gittens (tto) 1.82
LJ Deborah Acquah (gha) 6.14
SP Nora Monie 15.94
WT Priscilla Adejokun 20.50

Houston -TX- (United States), 7.12.2019 -FasTrak Opener-

Indoor
Men
60m 1 Micaiah Harris 6.67; 2 Washington Brown 6.78; in heats: Emmanuel Johnson 6.77 1h1
200m h9 Jonathan Jones (bar) 21.33
LJ O'Brien Wasome (jam) 7.84
Women
60m Julien Alfred (lca) 7.23 (7.18 1h3)
200m h5 Kennedy Simon 24.02
TJ Thelma Fuentes (gua) 12.96

Fort Wayne -IN- (United States), 7.12.2019 -Mastodon Opener-

Indoor
Men
60m 1 Qawtavis Johnson 6.71; 2 Anthony Franklin 6.75

Lewisburg -PA- (United States), 6-7.12.2019 -Bison Opener-

Indoor
Men
60m Jeffrey Brown 6.78
Women
60m Crystal Johnson 7.52
LJ Breanna Gambrell 6.19
Pentathlon (6) Madeline Holmberg 4.075p (8.84; 1.66; 13.12; 5.91; 2.24.17)

Findlay -OH- (United States), 7.12.2019 -Oiler Opener-

Indoor
Men
SP Elijah Talk 18.11

WT 1 Austin Combs 22.26; 2 Brent Fairbanks 21.41; 3 Alex Hill 20.90; 4 Nick Zak 20.83

Cambridge -MA- (United States), 7.12.2019 -Crimson Opener-

Indoor
Men
60m Donatien Djero 6.76 1h3
300m h1 Jan Micahel Gutierrez (pur) 34.01; h2 1 Mange Camara 33.91; 2 Harmodio Cruz (pur) 34.13
600m Myles Banfield 1.18.81
SP Alexander Kolesnikoff (aus) 17.50
Women
60m 1 Katina Martin 7.47; 2 Chidinma Matthew 7.50
60mh Cha'Mia Rothwell 8.33
LJ E J Onah 6.19
SP Sarah Omoregie (gbr) 15.46
WT ... 2 Stephanie Ratcliffe (aus) 17.72

Mankato -MN- (United States), 7.12.2019 -Chuck Petersen Open-

Indoor
Men
HJ Deveyonn Brown 2.15 Women
60m Makayla Jackson 7.50

Maryville -MO- (United States), 7.12.2019 -Mel Tjeerdsma Classic-

Indoor
Men
400m h1 Omar Austin 47.22
600 yards h1 1 Elijah Berry 1.10.81; 2 Kohner Butts 1.10.82
5.000m 1 Gideon Kimutai (ken) 14.03.08; 2 Jhordan Ccope (per) 14.06.24; ... 5 Karim Achengli (esp) 14.25.89
LJ Ryan Brown (jam) 7.53
Women
200m h1 Hiba Mahgoub 23.98
400m h1 1 Hiba Mahgoub 54.48; 2 Christine Moss (jam) 55.25

Princeton -NJ- (United States), 7.12.2019 -New Year's Invitational-

Indoor
Men
PV Simen Guttormsen (nor) 5.11 SP Christopher Licata 18.97 Women
PV Hanne Borstlap (bel) 4.01

New Haven -CT- (United States), 7.12.2019 -Yale Season Opener-

Indoor Men

60m Trenton Charles 6.79 1h4

West Point -NY- (United States), 7.12.2019 -Crowell Open-

Indoor
Men
200m h1 Lalonde Gordon (tto) 21.40 SP Geoff Kirk 18.36

Crete -NE- (United States), 5-6.12.2019 -Happy Holidays Combined Events-

Indoor
Men
Heptathlon 1 Trey Miller 5.411p (7.06; 7.34; 11.56; 2.05 - 8.59; 4.05; 2.51.07); 2 Levi Sudbeck 5.260p (7.41; 6.29; 11.80; 2.05 - 8.35; 4.95; 3.03.19)

Cheney -WA- (United States), 6-7.12.2019 -Candy Cane Open-

Indoor
Men
Heptathlon (55m-55mh) (6-7) Grant Shurliff 5.238p (6.84; 6.95; 12.37; 1.94 - 8.16; 4.80; 3.01.01)

West Lafayette -IN- (United States), 7.12.2019 -Fred Wilt Open-

Men
60m Samon Colebrooke bah) 6.72
TJ R'Lazon Brumfield 15.96; 2 Jah Strange 15.92 Women
60m Kerris Roberts 7.49
60mh Amaya Chadwick 8.49
HJ Janae Moffitt 1.80

Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 8.12.2019 -Early Bird Invitational-

Indoor
Men
HJ Kelton Williams 2.15 PV Keon Howe 5.35 Women
60 Tracey Manigault 7.52 LJ Monae Nichols 6.08

Newport News -VA- (United States), 8.12.2019 -Holiday Open-

Indoor
Men
60mh Dylan Beard 7.87
Women
600m h3 Brooke Fazzio 1.31.94
60mh 1 Adetoun Oluwole 8.43; 2 Mallory Pitchford 8.49

Annapolis -MD- (United States), 7.12.2019 -Navy Invitational-

Men
400m Joseph White 47.94

Saginaw -MI- (United States), 6-7.12.2019 -Holiday Open-

Indoor
Men
60m Mason Phillips 6.70
200m h1 1 Mason Phillips 21.15; 2 Jimmie Williams 21.33 400m h1 Jimmie Willams 47.30
60mh Rami Gharsalli (tun) 7.92
WT Khalil Bedoui (qat) 19.52

Brookings -SD- (United States), 6-7.12.2019 -Holiday Invite and Multi-

Indoor
Men
600m (6) 1 Ben Psicihulis 1.18.56; 2 Josh Tracy 1.19.21; 3 Matthew Van Eps 1.19.35
HJ (6) Michael Burke 2.15
PV (6) Chris Nilsen 5.35
SP (6) 1 Jonathan Tharaldsen 18.88; 2 Kevin Nedrick (jam) 18.29
WT (6) 1 Jon Nerdal (nor) 21.15; 2 Kieran McKeag 20.40
Women
60m (6) Akilah Lewis (tto) 7.53
200m (6) h1 Amira Young 24.06
400m (6) h1 Janielle Josephs (jam) 55.37
600m (6) Val Larson 1.32.21
60mh (6) 1 Jaymie O'Connor (can) 8.57; ... 4 Olivia Montez-Brown (gbr) 8.70 (8.63 1h3) PV (6) Helen Falda (ita) 3.95
SP (6) 1 Nayoka Ckunis (jam) 16.92; 2 Tess Keyzers 16.55
WT (6) Nayoka Clunis (jam) 21.07
Pentathlon (6) Ayesha Champagnie (jam) 3.934p (8.54; 1.63; 13.23; 5.51; 2.28.75)

Carles Baronet -International Track and Field Statistician- [email protected] - @Trackinsun

To download the full .pdf, on USA INDOOR 2019-20 number 1.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required