USA INDOOR RESULTS Special service RUN BLOG RUN 2.2019/2020, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, Track In Sun...

| 0 Comments

This is the second week of the USA-Canada Indoor results of the 2019-20 Indoor season. This is compiled and edited by our friend from Catalonia, Carles Baronet, Track in Sun. Carles spends many hours each week putting these results together. We thank him for putting this bi weekly updates together.

Korir_EmmanaelFHL-Millrose18.jpgEmmanuel Korir, photo by Photorun.net

USA INDOOR RESULTS
Special service RUN BLOG RUN 2.2019/2020

Manhattan -KS- (United States), 13.12.2019 -Carol Robinson/Attila Zsivoczky Winter-

Indoor
Men
Pentathlon Tejaswin Shankar (ind) 4.137p (8.31; 6.86; 11.49; 2.23; 2.41.62)
Women
Pentathlon 1 Shaina Burns 4.039p (8.75; 1.70; 13.77; 5.58; 2.27.93); 2 Lauren Taubert 3.975p (8.52; 1.70; 11.42; 5.42; 2.21.19); 3 Ariel Okorie 3.789p (8.51; 1.67; 9.75; 5.63; 2.29.01); 4 Urte Baicanskaité (ltu) 3.519p (9.52; 1.67; 13.78; 5.27; 2.48.04)

Bloomington -IN- (United States), 13.12.2019 -Hoosier Open-

Indoor
Men
60m 1 Rikkoi Brathwaite (bvi) 6.66; 2 Anthony Woods 6.78; 3 Carlo Hosten 6.78
200m h1 Javan Gray (jam) 21.26
300m Chris Borzor 33.88
500m Shaton Vaughn 1.03.05 1h2; Jalen Rolay 1.03.42 1h1
1.000m 1 Cooper Williams 2.22.16; 2 Kenneth Hagen 2.23.29; 3 Matthew Schadler 2.23.52 5.000m 1 Kyle Mau 13.44.47; 2 Ben Veatch 13.56.51; 3 Barry keane (irl) 13.56.64; 4 Simon Bedard (fra) 14.18.42
60mh 1 Arthur Grenlee 7.79; 2 Caleb Wilt 7.82; 3 Isaiah McCall 7.92
HJ Jyles Etienne (bah) 2.23
PV 1 Scott Houston 5.53; 2 Adam Coulon 5.43; 3 Matteo Capello (ita) 5.18
LJ 1 Ryan Brown (jam) 7.77; 2 Treyton Harris 7.66; 3 Kizan David (skn) 7.53
TJ 1 Ryan Brown (jam) 15.87; 2 Kizan David (skn) 15.66
SP Silas Ristl (ger) 18.30
Women
60m 1 Rene Medley (jam) 7.42; 2 Megan Grabowski 7.48 (7.48 1h1)
200m Rene Medley (jam) 24.21 1h1
300m Alyssa Robinson 38.87 1h1
400m Kissi-Ann Brown (jam) 55.32 1h1
800 Natalia Price 1.09.87
Mile Berenice Cleyet-Merle (fra) 4.47.60
PV 1 Sidney Walter 4.31; 2 Sophie Gutermuth 4.10
LJ Leah Moran 6.09

TJ 1 Leah Moran 13.14; ... 3 Irati Mitxelena (esp) 12.06 SP 1 Khayla Dawson 16.68; 2 Madison Pollard 15.95

Staten Island -NY- (United States), 13.12.2019 -Seahawk Shootout-

Indoor
Men
600m h1 Kasique Oliver (vin) 1.19.65 3.000m Trausti Thorstein (isl) 8.16.17

Provo -UT- (United States), 12-13.12.2019 -December Invite-

Indoor
Men
60m Clark Brown 6.70
300m h1 1 Michael Bluth 33.65; 2 Colten Yardley 33.73 PV 1 Zac McWorther 5.70; 2 Alex Rios 5.20
DT (12) David Blair 59.28
Women
PV Elise Romney 4.30
SP (12) 1 Sierra Freeland 15.49; 2 Maia Garren 15.46

Manhattan -KS- (United States), 14.12.2019 -Winter Invitational-

Indoor
Men
60m h1 1 Demarius Smith 6.72; 2 Joseph Sheffield 6.73; 3 Dante Brown 6.79
300m h1 Jullane Walker (jam) 34.44
600 yards Ngoni Chadyiwa (zim) 1.14.23
60mh Oscar Smith (bah) 7.87
HJ 1 Kyle Alcine 2.15; 2 Erik Kynard 2.15
PV Jake Albright 5.50
TJ Papay Glaywulu 16.17
WT 1 Erich Sullins 21.43; 2 Jordan Huckaby 20.94
Women
60m h1 1 Kennedy Blackmon 7.50; 2 Ja'Leesa Giles 7.53
300m h2 1 Kennedy Blackmon 38.64; 2 Dai'Lyn Merriweather 38.96
600 yards Alex Ferguson 1.23.83
60mh h1 1 Camri Austin 8.35; 2 Vitoria Alves (bra) 8.36; 3 Kimisha Chambers 8.49
HJ Janique Burgher (jam) 1.76
PV Meagan Gray 4.15
LJ 1 Essence Thomas 6.09; 2 Brittany Jones 6.08; ... 4 Konstantina Romaiou (gre) 5.76 TJ Mikeisha Welcome 13.35
SP Taylor Latimer 16.12

Iowa City -IA- (United States), 14.12.2019 -Jimmy Grant Invite-

Indoor
Men
300m h1 Isaiah Trousil 33.74; h2 1 Jacob Smith 34.13; 2 Sven van den Bergh (bel) 34.13 600m h1 Spencer Gudgel 1.19.77
1.000m h1 1 Festus Lagat (ken) 2.20.88; 2 Roshon Roomes 2.21.29; 3 Daniel Nixon 2.21.56 60mh 1 Jaylan McConico 7.66; 2 Mason Weh 7.88; 3 Jamal Britt 7.93
SP 1 Darius King 19.58; 2 Keegan Tritle 18.10
Women
60m Antonise Christian 7.48

300m h1 Bria Barnes 38.74
600m h1 1 Mallory King 1.31.05; 2 Aly Weum 1.31.48
60mh 1 Jenny Kimbro 8.25; 2 Aleenah Marccuci 8.38; 3 Katarina Vlahovic 8.46 HJ Dallyssa Huggins (can) 1.78
PV Kelsie Ahbe (can) 4.31

Roxbury -MA- (United States), 14.12.2019 -Joe Donahue Games-

Indoor
Men
Mile h1 1 Benoit Campion (fra) 4.08.12; ... 6 Hugo Arlabosse (fra) 4.15.00; 7 Clement Paillon (fra) 4.17.86
Women
HJ Paola Breña (mex) 1.76

Colorado Springs -CO- (United States), 14.12.2019 -UCCS Invitational-

Indoor
Men
60m Deshon Elcock 6.76
800m h1 Nathan Hood (grn) 1.52.75
60mh Brendan Ames 7.87 (7.81 1h1)
Women
60m 1 Briyana Bunson 7.45 (7.44 1h3); 2 Zainab Sanni (ngr) 7.48 HJ Aria Tate 1.79

Nampa -ID- (United States), 14.12.2019 -Jacksons Open-

Indoor
Men
60m 1 Emmanuel Welss 6.66; 2 Ja ́Maun Charles 6.78 400m h1 Cole Lambourne 48.06
60mh Sam Brixey 7.79
Women
400m h1 Stephanie Cho (can) 54.69

Indianapolis -IN- (United States), 14.12.2019 -Winter Break Meet-

Indoor
Men
WT Matt Royer 21.11 Women
SP Felisha Johnson 18.72 WT Felisha Johnson 22.42

Fort Wayne -IN- (United States), 14.12.2019 -Strive for Greatness Invite-

Indoor
Men
60m Wayne Sherbahn 6.72; in heats: Anthony Franklin 6.76 2h1 1.000m h1 Kudzanai Karawira (zim) 2.30.98

Tiffin -OH- (United States), 14.12.2019 -Tiffin Open-

Indoor
Men
60 Jonte Baker 6.72 60mh Trevor Bassitt 7.88

LJ Quincy Scott 7.62
SP 1 Jabari Bennett 18.77; 2 Nikolas Curtiss 18.45 Women
60m Rajiah Andrews 7.51

University Park -PA- (United States), 14.12.2019 -Blue & White Intrasquad-

Indoor
Men
300m Savion Hebron 33.74
1.000m Drew Maher 2.26.60
DT David Lucas 55.88
WT 1 David Lucas 22.46; 2 Tyler Merkley 21.11 Women
55m Brooke-Lynn Williams 6.90
3.000m Julia Paternain (gbr) 9.36.01
LJ Madeline Holmberg 6.12

Tucson -AZ- (United States), 14.12.2019 -All Comers-

Men
150m (nwi) Keishawn Everly 15.96
600m 1 Tanner Hagstrom 1.19.38; 2 Zakee Washington 1.19.39 SP Jordan Geist 20.37
HT 1 Jordan Geist 65.87; 2 Israel Oloyede 64.79
Women
150m (nwi) Tatum Waggoner 18.20
300m 1 Tatum Waggoner 37.86; 2 Saravaughn King 38.57 600m Shannon Meisberger 1.31.97

Lincoln -NE- (United States), 14.12.2019 -Red & White Intrasquad-

Indoor
Men
60m Matthew Brown (jam) 6.74
200m ... h2 Tony Nou (est) 21.58
600m Brentyn Wetovick 1.19.28
3.200m Jordan De Spong (nzl) 9.19.52
HJ 1 Mayson Conner 2.18; 2 Miles Griffith 2.15
SP ... 2 Burger Lambrechts (rsa) 16.89
WT 1 James Joycey 20.67; 2 Alencar Pereira (bra) 20.35; 3 Burger Lambrechts (rsa) 19.02 Women
SP Kristina Insingo 15.56

Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 14.12.2019 -Winston-Salem Kick Off-

Indoor
HIGH SCHOOL
Men
55mh Tyler Graves 7.36 Women
55m Shawnti Jackson 6.93 300m h16 Kayla Davis 39.11 500m h8 Kayla Davis 1.14.61 HJ Morgan Smalls 1.77

Birmingham -AL- (United States), 14.12.2019 -Holiday Invitational-

Indoor
HIGH SCHOOL
Women
60m Olivia Womack 7.55

Tiffin -OH- (United States), 15.12.2019

Indoor
HIGH SCHOOL
Men
WT 1 Henry Zimmerman 22.63; 2 Tyler Arbaugh 22.15

Carles Baronet -International Track and Field Statistician- [email protected] - @Trackinsun

To download update 2, 2019-20 USA Canada Indoor season results: USA INDOOR 2019-20 number 2.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required