Dayron Robles, photo by PhotoRun.net
Dayron Robles won the 60m hurdles at the Russian Nights Meeting in Moscow earlier today. Here are the complete results of one of the meets I want on my bucket list for 2016.
01/02/2015
Russian Winter
Moskva (CSKA), 01/02/2015
Men’s results
60 Metres – Men Heats Race 1
1 Rodgers , Mike USA 6.64
2 Pérez , Yunier CUB 6.67
3 Bailey , Daniel ANT 6.68
4 Shtyrkin , Yevgeniy RUS 6.89
5 Kovalenko , Daniil RUS 6.99
Ablyazov , Marat RUS DNS
60 Metres – Men Heats Race 2
1 Collins , Kim SKN 6.64
2 Abdulkaderov , Rushan RUS 6.71
3 Chambers , Dwain GBR 6.74
4 Kharin , Evgeniy RUS 6.81
5 Polovinkin , Maksim RUS 6.82
6 Efimov , Aleksander RUS 6.88
60 Metres – Men Final
1 Collins , Kim SKN 6.48
2 Rodgers , Mike USA 6.56
3 Pérez , Yunier CUB 6.61
4 Bailey , Daniel ANT 6.65
5 Abdulkaderov , Rushan RUS 6.70
6 Chambers , Dwain GBR 6.83
400 Metres – Men Race 1
1 Savin , Pavel RUS 47.46
2 Vesnin , Nikita RUS 47.46
3 Petriashov , Konstantin RUS 47.73
4 Petukhov , Sergey RUS 48.03
5 Trambovetsky , Yuriy RUS 48.13
6 Grishakov , Alexander RUS 49.08
400 Metres – Men Race 2
1 Maslák , Pavel CZE 45.80
2 Trenikhin , Pavel RUS 47.23
3 Yousif , Rabah GBR 47.28
4 Gauntlett , Akheem JAM 48.56
5 Smith , Calvin USA 48.87
6 Dos Santos , Ricardo POR 48.91
600 Metres – Men
1 Balla , Musaeb Abdulrahman QAT 1:15.99
2 Osagie , Andrew GBR 1:16.50
3 Poistogov , Stepan RUS 1:16.67
4 Strelnikov , Danil RUS 1:17.88
5 Ananenka , Anis BLR 1:18.09
6 Kozlov , Vitalij LTU 1:20.26
1500 Metres – Men
1 Kibet , Vincent KEN 3:37.79
2 Birgen , Bethwell KEN 3:37.81
3 Kiplagat , Silas KEN 3:38.28
4 Cheboi , Collins KEN 3:38.44
5 Smirnov , Valentin RUS 3:38.74
6 Kharitonov , Aleksey RUS 3:42.56
7 Sokolov , Vyacheslav RUS 3:43.45
8 Popov , Aleksey RUS 3:44.36
9 Butranov , Aleksey RUS 3:44.41
Kozlov , Anton RUS DNF
Koech , John Kibet BRN DNF
60 Metres Hurdles – Men
1 Robles , Dayron CUB 7.69
2 Shabanov , Konstantin RUS 7.69
3 Svoboda , Petr CZE 7.75
4 Kiss , Dániel HUN 7.82
5 Parakhonka , Vitali BLR 7.92
6 Lynsha , Maksim BLR 8.02
High Jump – Men
1 Semenov , Dmitriy RUS 2.31
2 Tsyplakov , Daniil RUS 2.31
3 Baniótis , KonstadÃnos GRE 2.28
4 Dmitrik , Aleksey RUS 2.28
5 Shustov , Aleksandr RUS 2.24
6 Protsenko , Andriy UKR 2.24
7 Churyla , Andrei BLR 2.24
Long Jump – Men
1 Tsátoumas , Loúis GRE 8.05
2 Shalin , Pavel RUS 7.94
3 Mikhailovskiy , Sergey RUS 7.79
4 Kopeykin , Vasiliy RUS 7.72
5 Tsákonas , Yeóryios GRE 7.51
6 Adams , Lyukman RUS 7.49
7 Sargsyan , Arsen ARM 7.48
8 Antonov , Evgeniy RUS 7.45
9 Sdiri , Salim FRA 5.62
Women’s results
60 Metres – Women
1 Povkh , Olesya UKR 7.27
2 Sivkova , Kristina RUS 7.37
3 Hanchar , Katsiaryna BLR 7.42
4 Grincikaité , Lina LTU 7.45
5 Jones-Ferret
te , LaVerne ISV 7.48
400 Metres – Women
1 Renzhina , Ekaterina RUS 52.08
2 Mamina , Alaina RUS 52.39
3 Rosolová , Denisa CZE 52.64
4 Hejnová , Zuzana CZE 53.82
5 Malvinova , Kristina RUS 54.32
6 Bolingo , Cynthia BEL 55.81
800 Metres – Women Race 1
1 Kupina , Yekaterina RUS 2:03.26
2 Kalina , Anastasiya RUS 2:03.84
3 Uloga , Svetlana RUS 2:04.12
4 Myazina , Tatyana RUS 2:05.54
5 Sokolova , Ekaterina RUS 2:05.68
6 Vasilyeva , Vera RUS 2:08.36
800 Metres – Women Race 2
1 Poistogova , Ekaterina RUS 2:02.11
2 Lamote , Renelle FRA 2:02.51
3 Bazdyreva , Anastasiya RUS 2:02.63
4 Lupu , Nataliia UKR 2:03.79
5 Arzamasova , Marina BLR 2:05.40
Spasovkhodskaya , Oksana RUS DNF
60 Metres Hurdles – Women Final
1 Talay , Alina BLR 8.02
2 Platitsyna , Hanna UKR 8.10
3 Topilina , Svetlana RUS 8.20
4 Argunova – Morozova , Nina RUS 8.22
5 Voronkova , Ekaterina RUS 8.32
6 Galitskaia , Ekaterina RUS 8.37
60 Metres Hurdles – Women Heats Race 1
1 Platitsyna , Hanna UKR 8.10
2 Talay , Alina BLR 8.15
3 Galitskaia , Ekaterina RUS 8.29
4 Antipova , Alina RUS 8.34
5 Sokolova , Iuliia RUS 8.54
6 Popova , Anna RUS 8.99
60 Metres Hurdles – Women Heats Race 2
1 Argunova – Morozova , Nina RUS 8.18
2 Topilina , Svetlana RUS 8.22
3 Voronkova , Ekaterina RUS 8.28
4 Nikolaeva , Anastasia RUS 8.30
5 Poplavskaya , Ekaterina BLR 8.34
6 Bleskina , Ekaterina RUS 8.47
High Jump – Women
1 Licwinko , Kamila POL 2.01
2 Kuchina , Maria &n
bsp; RUS 1.99
3 Veneva-Mateeva , Venelina BUL 1.90
4 Krasnokutskaya , Oksana RUS 1.90
5 Furman-Shahaf , Maayan ISR 1.85
5 Mnatsakanova , Tatyana RUS 1.85
7 Tabashnyk , Kateryna UKR 1.80
Long Jump – Women
1 Koneva , Ekaterina RUS 6.82
2 Mashinistova , Elena RUS 6.40
3 Aleksandrova , Ulyana RUS 6.32
4 Irozuru , Abigail GBR 6.30
5 Hryshutyna , Krystyna UKR 6.28
6 Kolokithá , EfthimÃa GRE 6.06
7 Yurchenko , Polina RUS 6.00
8 Khalyutina , Ekaterina RUS 6.00
9 Mosina , Veronika RUS 5.93
10 Kolaric , Nina SLO 5.92