European Results, from May 6-May 12, 2013, by Carles Baronet/TrackinSun,note by Larry Eder

| 0 Comments

Otto_Bjorn-World12.jpg
Bjorn Otto, 
photo by PhotoRun.net

Here are the compiled results from across Europe, courtesy of our friend, Carles Baronet, who publishes Track In Sun. This covers May 6-12, 2013. 

European Results, compiled by Carles Baronet, Track In Sun, May 11-12, 2013

AUSTRIA
Südstadt, 11.5.2013 -National Clubs Championships-
Men DT Gerhard Mayer 59.44
Women 100m race 1 (1.5) Petra Urbankova 11.67; 100m race 2 (0.5) Marta Chabrova
12.00; JT Nicole Prenner (94) 53.12
BELARUS
Grodno, 11-12.5.2013 -Youth Competition-
Men 400m (11) Maksim Lipouka 48.76; SP u18 (5 kg) Maksim Padina 18.10; HT u18 (5
kg) Valerii Izotou (12.04.1997) 66.53; JT u18 (700 g) (11) 1 Raman Zholudev 73.31; 2
Pavel Polyakov 72.45; 3 Ivan Mogilyanchik 72.29
Women 100m u18 (11) (1.9) Kristina Timanouskaya 11.96; 100mh (0.76m) (11) (2.6)
Elvira Herman 13.96; JT u18 (500 g) (11) 1 Maria Litvinko 62.19; 2 Hanna
Zayanchkovskaya 61.21; 3 Nastassia Maslova 61.05; 4 Nastassia Maslovskaya 56.40;
5 Nastassia Krishtopik 53.22
BELGIUM
Namur, 8.5.2013 -Atletissima-
Men 100m (-1,3) Josh Swaray 10.72; 200m (-1,9) 1 Rory Evans (gbr) 21.10; 2 Steven
Colvert (irl) 21.49; 400m 1 Rory Evans (gbr) 47.28; 2 Richard Morrison (irl) 47.80;
800m 1 Tarik Moukrime 1:50.60; 2 Joren Bouckaert 1:50.82; 110mh (-1,0) 1 Joseph
Hylton (gbr) 14.06; 2 James Gladman 14.16; in heats : (-1,8) 1 Joseph Hylton 13.98; 2
Nick Gayle (gbr) 14.18; 3 Adrien Deghelt (bel) 14.21; 400mh 1 Rhys Williams (gbr)
49.11; 2 Ben Sumner (gbr) 51.05; HJ 1 Mohamed Younis Idres (sud) 2.22; 2 Fernand
Djoumessi Temfack 2.16; 3 Siarhei Haliaschou (blr) 2.16
Women 200m (-1,2) Hayley Jones (gbr) 23.69; 400m 1 Laura Wake (gbr) 53.96; 2 Kelly
Massey (gbr) 54.34; 3 Mica Nottingham (gbr) 55.33; 4 Pryke Harriet (gbr) 55.37;
400mh 1 Stina Troest 57.55; 2 Axelle Dauwens 57.60; 3 Hayley McLean (gbr) 57.87; 4
Christine McMahon (irl) 59.52; 5 Desai Nisha (gbr) 59.58; 6 Gabrielle Coveney (irl)
59.62
Sint-Niklaas, 9.5.2013 -Sint-Niklaas Cup-
Men 100m (0.8) Solomon Bockarie (sle) 10.73; in heats: David Hynes (irl) 10.74 (0.9)
1h1; 200m (0.1) Byron Robinson (gbr) 21.60; 400m 1 Jurgen Wielart (ned) 46.80; 2
Tim Rummens 48.35; 800m Jan Van den Broek 1:48.91; 110mh (0.8) 1 Koen Smet
(ned) 13.73; 2 Dario De Borger 13.99; 3 Joseph Hylton (gbr) 14.05; SP Jurgen
Verbrugghe 16.94, DT Philip Milanov 60.91; JT Timothy Herman 70.33
Women 100m (1.0) 1 Torema Thompson (gbr) 12.00; 2 Esther Van der Hende 12.00;
200m (-0,5) Kadene Vassel (ned) 24.16; 400m Harriet Pryke 54.72; 800m Rani Nagels
1
(95) 2:07.10; 1.500m Rosie Clarke 4:20.37; 100mh (0.4) Marjolein Lindemans (94) 13.82; HJ 1 Hanne Van Hessche 1.82; 2 Marjolein Lindemans (94) 1.76; PV Anouk Vercauteren 3.90; HT 1 Alexia Sedykh (fra) 64.88; 2 Jolien Boumkwo 59.04 Duffel, 11.5.2013 -Interclubs-
Women 400m Rani Nagels (95) 55.01; 800m Renee Eykens (96) 2:07.98 Kessel.lo, 11.5.2013 Women 100m (-0,9) 1 Hanne Claes 12.04; 2 Anne Zagre 12.05; 200m (-3,7) Hanne Claes 24.40; 400m Axelle Dauwens 54.69; 1.500m 1 Almensh Belete 4:18.59; 2 Zenobie Vangansbeke 4:24.03; 100mh (-2,5) Anne Zagre 13.83; 400mh Axelle Dauwens 58.51; PV 1 Chloe Henry 4.10; 2 Fanny Smets 4.10 Deinze, 11.5.2013 -Interclubs- Women 100m (-0,2) Eline Berings 12.09; 100mh (0.6) 1 Eline Berings 13.89; 2 Dorien Van Diest 14.07 Nijvel, 12.5.2013 -Interclubs- Men 200m (-0,9) Antoine Gillet 21.50; 400m Arnoud Matthys 47.86; 800m Pierre- Antoine Balhan 1:50.56; 110mh (1.1) 1 Damien Broothaerts 14.02; 2 Adrien Deghelt 14.10; 400mh 1 Michael Bultheel 51.00; 2 Nils Duerinck 51.93; DT Philip Milanov 58.90; HT Nicolas Pierre 64.00 Herentals, 12.5.2013 -Interclubs- Men 110mh (2.4) Dario De Borger 14.09; JT Thomas Smet 69.27 Lokeren, 12.5.2013 -Interclubs- Men 400m Vincent Vrijsen 47.80; 400mh Stef Vanhaeren 51.95; SP Jurgen Verbrugghe 16.65
CROATIA
Split, 11.5.2013
Men 400m Mateo Ruzic (94) 47.93; 800m 1 Amel Tuka (bih) 1:48.60; 2 Ante Pokrajcic (bih) 1:49.14; PV 1 Ivan Horvat 5.61; 2 Andrej Poljanec (slo) 5.35; LJ Dino Pervan 7.53 (-0,3); SP 1 Nedzad Mulabegovic 20.20; 2 Marin Premeru 19.75; SP u20 1 Mesud Pezer (bih) 20.02; 2 Filip Mihaljevic 18.70; DT u20 (1,750 kg) 1 Filip Mihaljevic 61.84; 2 Mesud Pezer (bih) 55.40; HT 1 Markus Esser (ger) 77.99; 2 Sven Mohsner (ger) 68.85; 3 Tristan Schwandke (ger) 67.29; 4 Paul Hutzen (ger) 66.48; JT 1 Marcin Krukowski (pol) 81.28; 2 Lukasz Grzesczuk 80.78; 3 Dejan Mileusnic 72.97
Women 100m (1.3) 1 Maja Golub 11.94; 2 Marina Banovic 12.07; 300m Anita Banovic 38.48; 800m Sanda Kocis (96) 2:08.93; HJ 1 Ana Simic 1.91; 2 Lucija Zupcic 1.79; 3 Marija Vukovic (mne) 1.79; TJ Sonja Krnjeta 13.39 (1.9); HT 1 Daniela Manz (ger) 59.85; 2 Petra Jakeljic (95) 59.25; 3 Sarah Lippolt (ger) 58.43
CZECH REPUBLIC
Olomouc, 8.5.2013
Men 400m 1 Martin Kucera (svk) 47.38; 2 Jozef Repcik (svk) 48.48; 1.500m Petr Vitner 3:46.73; LJ Milan Pirek 7.75 (1.8); SP 1 Ladislav Prásil 20.59; 2 Martin Stasek 20.14; 3 Tomás Stanek 18.92; 4 Martin Novák 18.74; 5 Tomás Kozák 18.49; JT 1 Petr Frydrych 77.82; 2 Jakub Vadlejch 71.04; 3 Jan Kubes 69.90; 4 Jaroslav Jilek 69.18
Women HJ 1 Romana Dubnová 1.80; 2 Leona Silnicová 1.77; 3 Magdalena Nová 1.77; 4 Nikola Strachová (94) 1.77; SP Jana Karniková 16.67; DT 1 Vera Cechlová- Pospisilová 56.52; 2 Jitka Kubelová 56.06; 3 Katerina Klausová 52.10; JT Nikola Ogrodniková 49.52; 2 Natálie Durcaková 48.87
Liberec, 8.5.2013
Women 800m 1 Lenka Masná 2:02.98; 2 Diana Mezulianiková 2:07.86
Praha, 10.5.2013
Men 150 (-0,1) Jan Jirka 15.95; 300m 1 Robert Díez (esp) 34.29; 2 Michal Tlusty (94) 34.35; 3 Tomas Bosek 34.40; 4 Martin Capek 34.49; 5 Daniel Musil 34.65; 6 Vaclav
2
Barak 34.67; 300mh 1 Radek Fischer 36.56; 2 Vaclav Barak 36.92; 3 Daniel Musil 36.99; DT Igor Gondor 56.68 Women 300mh Denisa Vondrasková (94) 43.89 Trinec, 11.5.2013
Men SP Martin Novak 18.39; DT Martin Novak 55.38 Women HT Romana Gromanová 58.32 Kladno, 11.5.2013 Men HT Miroslav Pavlicek 65.47
Svitavy, 11.5.2013 -Olympic Hopes-
Men SP u18 (5 kg) 1 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 19.94; 2 Kacper Olszewski 17.11; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Konrad Bukowiecki 54.62; HT u18 (5 kg) Bence Balasz (hun) 74.10 Women 100m (1.4) Melinda Ferenczi (hun) 11.97; JT u18 (500 g) Reka Szilagyi (hun) 53.19
DENMARK
Hvidrove, 11.5.2013 -Interclubs-
Men 200m (0.0) Nick Ekelund-Arenander 21.51; 400m 1 Nick Ekelund-Arenander 46.72; 2 Niklas Hyde 48.10; SP 1 Kim Christensen 18.80; 2 Nick Petersen 18.01; DT Emil Mikkelsen 53.74 Women 400m Tina Troest (94) 55.74; PV Cathrine Larsasen 4.23; HT Meiken Greve 58.67; JT Nina Otto 51.08
Aabenraa, 12.5.2013 -Interclubs-
Men 110mh (0.7) Andreas Martinsen 14.20
ESTONIA
Tallinn, 8.5.2013
Women HT 1 Kati Ojaloo 56.34; 2 Maris Rongelep 54.93
FRANCE
Tergnier, 9.5.2013
Men LJ Nicolas Gomont 7.69 (0.6); SP Yann Lance 16.59
Aubagne, 9.5.2013
Men 400m Thibaut Dambricourt 48.49 Women TJ Amy Zongo-Filet 13.15 (0.1); 3 Kms Walk Christine Guinadeau 13:38.31 Toulouse, 11.5.2013 Women DT Suzanne Kragbe (civ) 55.52 Venissieux, 11-12.5.2013 -Rhona Alpes Championships-
Men 400m 1 Hugo Grillas 47.74; 2 Marouane El Maadadi (mar) 47.82; DT Loic Fournet 53.84 Women 200m (2.0) Floria Guei 23.84; 400m Marie-Jeanne Eba 55.64; PV Syrine Ebondo (tun) 4.06; HT Aline Salut 59.01
Savigny-le-Temple, 12.5.2013
Men LJ Zoheir Laroussi (94) 7.52 (0.3); SP u18 (5 Kg) Willy Vicaut 17.48 Women 100m (0.8) 1 Solenn Compper (94) 11.73; 2 Rose-Pascale Etoundi 12.04; 100mh (1.3) Heloise Kane 14.02; SP Jessica Cerival 16.53; HT 1 Laetitia Bambara 64.26; 2 Sarah Bensaad 61.12; 3 Annabelle Rolnin 60.88; 4 Alexandra Nack 56.40; HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Audrey Ciofani 65.84; 2 Camille Sainte Luce 64.78; JT Julie Guillemet 49.44 Montgeron, 12.5.2013 -National Meeting- Men 100m (-0,3) 1 Aziz Ouhadi (mar) 10.30; 2 Egwero Ogho Oghene (ngr) 10.40; 3 Abdoulaye N'Diaye 10.69; 250m 1 Yannick Fonsat 27.28; 2 Mame-Ibra Anne 27.36; 800m race 1 1 Samie Jamaa (mar) 1:47.06; 2 Evans Kipkorir (ken) 1:47.42; 3 Paul Renaudie 1:48.44; 4 Florian carvalho 1:48.58; 5 Sofiane Selmouni 1:48.77; 6 Benjamin Herriau 1:49.68; 7 Shiferaw Wola (eth) 1:49.99; 8 Matthieu Garel 1:50.96; 800m race 2
3
Guillaume Adam 1:50.69; 3.000m 1 Jamal Hitrane (mar) 7:57.72; 2 Kidane Tadesse (eri) 7:58.88; 3 Benjamin-Kipkur Cheruiyot (ken) 7:59.45; 4 Michael Bet Ken (ken) 8:02.21; 5 Ross Murray (gbr) 8:03.39; 6 Morten Munkholm (den) 8:03.76; 110mh (0.5) 1 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde 13.53; 2 Thomas Martinot-Lagarde 13.72; 3 Hadjlazib Othman (alg) 13.91 (13.84 (-0,3) 2h1); 4 Anthony Granjeon 14.34; 5 Jordan Nicolas 14.39; in heats: Axel Jerome 14.33 (-0,3) 3h1; HJ 1 Kabeko Kgosiemang (bot) 2.20; 2 Ali Mohamed Younes Idris (sud) 2.20; 3 Fabrice Saint-Jean 2.15; TJ 1 Karl Taillepierre 16.54 (0.0); 2 Teddy Tamgho 16.48 (-0,8); DT 1 Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 61.37; 2 Dmitri Sivakou (blr) 58.07; 3 Lolassonn Djouhan 57.30; 4 Tomas Vonavka (cze) 55.75; 5 Stephane Marthely 55.49, 6 Jean-François Aurokiom 55.35
Women 100m (-0,4) 1 Anyikua Onuora (gbr) 11.57 (11.54 (1.3) 1h2); 2 Veronique Mang 11.64 (11.58 (1.3) 2h2); 3 Laura Turner (gbr) 11.84; 250m 1 Jodie Williams 30.33; 800m race 1 A Renelle Lamote 2:04.65; 2 Btissam Lakhouad (mar) 2:04.87; 3 Clarisse Moh 2:05.68; 4 Egle Balciunaité (ltu) 2:06.54; 800m race 2 Emma Sextius (94) 2:07.98; 100mh (1.1) 1 Marzia Caravelli (ita) 13.04; 2 Alice Decaux 13.18; 3 Reina-Flor Okori 13.21; 4 Cindy Billaud 13.38; 5 Gnima Faye (sen) 13.42; 6 Aurore Ruet 13.45; 7 Ida Antoinette Nana Djimou 13.55 (13.52 (1.0) 4h2); 8 Yariatou Toure 13.61 (13.61 (0.5) 4h1); in heats: Clemence Vifquin 13.72 (0.5) 5h1; Rosvitha Okou 13.91 (0.5) 6h1; Adrianna Lamalle 13.81 (1.0) 5h2; LJ 1 Lauma Griva (lat) 6.29 (1.3); 2 Haoua Kessely 6.12 (-1,7); DT 1 Melina Robert-Michon 59.44; 2 Jitka Kuvelová (cze) 56.25; 3 Pauline Pousse 54.67
GERMANY
Mörfelden-Walldorf, 9.5.2013
Men SP Mario Labish 17.05 Women 100m u18 (-0,5) Chantal Butzek 11.96; 100mh (-1,3) Caroline Schäfer 13.95; 100mh u18 (0.76m ) Chantal Butzek 13.93 Kaiserlautern, 9.5.2013 Men 200m (0.1) Timothy Abeiye 21.41; 400m 1 Ayoub Akil (fra) 48.41; 2 Jacques Frisch (lux) 48.49; 110mh (-0,4) 1 Marlon Odom 14.10; 2 Kai Kazmirek 14.26, PV Daniel Clemens 5.20; LJ Jan Uder 7.56 (0.2); SP Bob Bertemes (lux) 16.94; HT Andreas Sahner 64.17; JT Tun Wagner (lux) 71.32 Women 200m (-1,4) Brigitte Ntiamoah (fra) 24.41; PV Anna Felzmann 4.30; JT Esther Eisenlauer 55.46 Bönnigheim, 9.5.2013 Men 100m (0.3) Alex Schäf 10.47; 200m u20 (0.5) Raphael Muller 21.59; LJ 1 Julian Howard 7.76 (1.7); 2 Martin Münkle 7.41 (0.7); PV 1 Tom Konrad 5.30; 2 Florian Gaul 5.20; SP 1 Marco Schmidt 19.05; 2 Tobias Dahm 18.64; 3 Bodo Göder 17.19; 4 Tobias Hepperle 17.04; DT David Wrobel 54.78 Women 100m (0.5) Tamara Seer 12.08; 400m Tamara Seer 55.41; PV 1 Carolin Hingst 4.35; 2 Joana Kraft 4.25; 3 Victoria Von Eynatten 4.05; 4 Anjuli Knäsche 4.05; 5 Regine Kramer 3.95; 6 Kira Grünberg 3.95; 7 Julia Ott 3.95; SP Samira Burkhardt 15.81 Hohen Neuendorf, 9.5.2013 Men PV Carlo Paech 5.52 Regensburg, 11.5.2013 -Rolf Watter Sportfest- Men 400m u18 Laurin Walter 48.67 Women 800m u20 Christina Hering 2:07.18 Landau, 11.5.2013 -Pfalzmeisterschaften- Men PV Daniel Clemens 5.40 Women PV 1 Anna Felzmann 4.00; 2 Michaela Donie 3.90; JT Christin Husson (94) 55.83 Leipzig, 11.5.2013 -Werfertag- Men SP 1 Tobias Dahm 18.90; 2 Max Bedewitz 18.15; 3 Dennis Lewke 17.50; DT Michael Salzer 56.28
4
Women SP Lena Urbaniak 16.83; SP u18 (3 kg) 1 Anika Nehls 17.34; 2 Alina Kenzel 17.24; DT Ulrike Giesa 55.10 Berlin, 12.5.2013 Men 300m Robert Hind 34.21; 600m 1 Dennis Krüger 1:18.84; 2 Oliver Vogel 1:18.98; 3 Marco Kaiser 1:19.07; 1.000m Carsten Schlangen 2:22.56
Women 150m (0.0) 1 Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer 17.85; 2 Svea Köhrbrück 18.14; 300m Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer 38.41; 1.000m Caterina Granz (94) 2:47.20; 3.000m 1 Diana Sujew 8:57.28; 2 Elina Sujew 8:57.56; 2.000m St 1 Antje Möldner-Schmidt 6:24.82; 2 Jana Sussmann 6:40.09; 2.000m St u20 1 Maya Rehlberg 6:26.16; 2 Johanna Schulz 6:46.77
Pliezhausen, 12.5.2013
Men 150m (0.0) Eric Krüger 15.85; 300m race 1 Simon Kirch 34.26; 300m race 2 David Göllnow 33.64; 600m race 1 Martin Sadil (cze) (94) 1:19.07; 600m race 2 1 Patryk Dobek (pol) (94) 1:17.27; 2 Kevin Stadler 1:18.37; 3 Denis Bäuerle 1:18.75; 4 Sebastian Karl 1:19.05; 5 Patrick Schoenball 1:19.19; 6 Stefan Hettich 1:19.35; 1.000m 1 Tuwei Dickson (ken) 2:18.99; 2 Andreas Lange 2:20.20; 3 Sebastian Keiner 2:20.47; 4 Mitja Krevs (slo) 2:21.42; 5 Florian Orth 2:22.48, 6 Christoph Lohse 2:24.05; 7 Dominic Neumann 2:24.73; 1.000m u20 Patrick Zwicker 2:19.40; 3.000m 1 Simon Stützel 8:04.03; 2 Lukas Kourek (cze) 8.04.39, 300mh 1 Varg Königsmark 35.2h; 2 David Gollnow 35.5h; 3 Silvio Schirrmeister 36.1h; 2.000m St 1 Martin Grau 5:39.96; 2 Michael Wilms 5:41.77; 3 Rico Schwarz 5:42.79; 4 Marcus Schöfisch 5:43.69; 5 Christian Steinhammer (aut) 5:45.00; 6 Lubos Gaisl (cze) 5:45.33; 7 Christoph Sander (aut) 5:45.82
Women 150m race 1 (-0,7) Tamara Seer 18.30, 150m race 2 (-0,6) Mareike Peters 18.11; 600m Fabienne Kohlman 1:29.11; 1.000m 1 Annett Horna 2:42.20; 2 Karoline Pilawa 2:44.47; 3 Lisa Kurmann (sui) 2:44.97; 4 Martine Nobilli 2:45.27; 5 Kerstin Marxen 2:45.83; 1.000m u20 Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 2:41.06; 3.000m 1 Maria Dietz (96) 9:20.40; 2 Alina Reh 9:21.63; 300mh 1 Christiane Klopsch 40.7h; 2 Anja Bork 42.3h; 2.000m St 1 Jannika John 6:27.97; 2 Sanaa Koubaa 6:29.38; 3 Julia Hiller 6:38.60 Waiblingen, 12.5.2013
Women HT Gabi Wolfarth 58.94
GREAT BRITAIN
Street, 6.5.2013 -BMC Races-
Women 800m Loren Bleaken (95) 2:07.48
Birmingham, 8.5.2013 -BMC Races-
Women 800m (mx) Alison Leonard 2:05.69
Lee Valley, 8.5.2013 -Spring Evening Open-
Men 100m 1st round race 1 (5.1) 1 Sean Safo-Antwi 10.26; 2 David Bolarinwa 10.27; 3 Leevan Yearwood 10.35; 4 Femi Owolade (ngr) 10.40; 5 Jordan Kirby-Polidore 10.60; 6 Justin Geohagen 10.64; 100m 1st round race 2 (4.2) 1 Robert Graham 10.58; 2 Alex Murdock 10.65; 3 Reuben Arthur (12.10.1996) 10.66; 100m 2nd round race 1 (1.4) 1 Levan Yearwood 10.47; 2 Jordan Kirby-Polidore 10.55
Women 100m race 4 (mx) (4.3) Sophie Papps (94) 11.39; 100m race 5 (mx) (3.4) Frances Slater (94) 11.94; 100m race 6 (mx) (4.9) Nicola Gilbert 11.88; 100m race 7 (4.6) Desiree Henry 11.85 Lee Valley, 11.5.2013 -British League Premiership-
Men 100m A (-1,2) Ryan Scott 10.67; 100m B (-2,3) Chijundu Ujan (94) 10.45; 200m (- 1,3) Jordan Kirby-Polidore 21.45; 400m A 1 Rabah Yousif (sud) 47.06; 2 Tim Burn 47.52; 3 Sadam Koumi (sud) (94) 47.88; 4 Ben Sumner 48.43; 5 Peter Phillips 48.53; 400m B 1 Ben Snaith (95) 47.51; 2 Antonio Infantino 48.42; 110mh (-3,5) Alex Al- Ameen 13.98; 400mh 1 Niall Flannery 50.41; 2 Richard Yates 51.13; HJ Tom Parsons 2.22, TJ Michael Puplampu 16.16 (nwi); SP 1 Rimantas Martisauskas (ltu) 18.07; 2 Zane Duquemin 17.78; 3 Greg Beard 17.60; 4 Tomas Rauktys (ltu) 16.54; DT 1 Brett Morse 64.97; 2 Zane Duquemin 58.85; 3 Tom Norman 55.42; 4 Chris Scott 55.15; HT 1
5
Alex Smith 69.69; 2 Mike Floyd 69.32; 3 James Bedford 67.97; 4 Andy Frost 67.54; 5 Chris Bennett 66.67; 6 Chris Shorthouse 64.93; JT Neil Crossley 68.50 Cardiff, 11.5.2013 -British League 1st Division- Men 400m 1 Markus Hunt 48.00; 2 Lumar Sylvester 48.21; 3 Anthony Young 48.26; 4 Ryan Lee (96) 48.30; 5 Martin Lipton 48.36; 6 Lolu Oluwole-Oju (94) 48.45; 400mh Rhys Williams 50.03; HT Michael Bomba 68.76
HUNGARY
Veszprem, 9.5.2013
Men 800m David Takács 1:50.5; SP Viktor Pali 17.29; HT u20 (6 Kg) Bence Pasztor 72.12 Women HT 1 Eva Orbán 70.71; 2 Fruzsina Fertig 63.04; 3 Boglárka Mollnar (94) 57.33; HT u18 (3 kg) Zsófia Bacskay 71.76
Budapest, 11.5.2013
Men SP u20 (6 Kg) Péter Simon 18.89; DT u20 (1,75 kg) Róbert Szikszai 63.70 NR u20; JT Gabor Hernádi 70.16 Women 100mh (2.9) Xénia Krizsán 13.96 Budapest, 11-12.5.2013 -Multi Event Meeting-
Men Decathlon Maté Hodosi 7.340p (10.95 (1.2); 7.13 (-0,8); 12.95; 2.03; 49.91 - 15.05 (1.5); 34.38; 3.90; 55.57; 4:44.19) Tiszaújváros, 12.5.2013 Men 400m Bálint Móricz (95) 47.57; 800m Emánuel Gutema 1:50.45; 400mh Máté Korkonai 51.14; JT u18 (700 g) Norbert Rivasz-Toth 79.82 NR u18
Women 100mh u18 (0.76m) (-1,2) Petra Répási 13.91
ISRAEL
Tel Aviv, 9.5.2013 -National Championships in 10.000m-
Men 10.000m Tasama Mogas 28:12.58
ITALY
Imola, 11-12.5.2013 -Interclubs-
Men 100m (11) (0.2) 1 Lorenzo Bilotti (94) 10.69; 2 Alberto Rontini 10.71; 3 Simone Pettanati (95) 10.77; 400m (11) 1 Luca Galletti 48.11; 2 Francesco Conti (95) 48.57; 800m 1 Riccardo Tamassia 1.50.64; 2 Gabrielle Bizzotto 1:50.81; 400mh Davide Piccolo 51.56; HJ Giulio Ciotti 2.15; PV (11) Matteo Rubbiani 5.20
Women 100m (11) (0.5) Silvia Corbucci (94) 11.79; 200m (-0,4) Silvia Corbucci (94) 24.52; 100mh (11) (2.1) Alessandra Arienti 13.80; PV 1 Giorgia Benecchi 4.20; 2 Miriam Galli 4.00; HT (11) Elisa Magni 59.92 Pescara, 11-12.5.2013 -Interclubs-
Men 400mh Leonardo Capotosti 51.07; 10 Kms Walk (11) Ricardo Macchia 40:40.83 Women 400m (11) Regina dos Santos 55.84 Rieti, 11-12.5.2013 -Interclubs- Men 100 (11) (1.9) 1 Francesco Basciani 10.43; 2 Enrico Nobili (94) 10.66; 3 Alessio Moscetti 10.69; 4 Valerio Rosichini 10.70; 200m (-0,4) 1 Francesco Brasciani 21.14; 2 Lorenzo Valentini 21.15; 3 Valerio Rosichini 21.40; 4 Enrico Nobili (94) 21.49; 400m (11) 1 Lorenzo Valentini 46.76; 2 Matteo Iachini 47.90; 3 Mario Di Giambattista 48.37; 5.000m 1 Erastus Kipkor Chirchir (ken) 13:55.60; 2 Eric Sebahire (rwa) 13:56.05; LJ 1 Emanuele Catania 7.92 (2.0); 2 Hatem Mersal (egy) 7.65 (1.8); SP Danielle Secci 17.34
Women 100m (11) (1.2) 1 Ileana Draisci 11.57; 2 Jessica Paoletta 11.69; 3 Dariya Derkach 12.03; 200m (1.3) 1 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu 23.82; 2 Ileana Draisci 23.93; 3 Jessica Paoletta 24.37; 400m (11) Maria Benedicta Chigbolu 53.25; 100mh (11) (1.2) Giulia Tessaro 13.86; PV 1 Sonia Malavisi (94) 4.36; 2 Eleonora Romano 3.95; LJ Dariya Derkach 6.06 (1.8); DT Valentina Aniballi 56.84
Campi Bisenzio, 11-12.5.2013 -Interclubs
6
Men 200m (-0,5) Giacomo Angeli 21.56; 400m (11) Alessandro Orsi 48.10; 1.500m (11) Sylvain Rukundo (rwa) 3:47.51; 5.000m 1 Sylvain Rukundo (rwa) 13:52.21; 2 Said El Otmani (mar) 13:52.32; 3 Ezekiel Kiprotich Meli (ken) 13:58.21; 3.000m St (11) Hosea Kimeli Kisorio (ken) 8:46.75; DT (11) Federico Apolloni 57.44
Women 100m (11) (-2,7) Irene Siragusa 11.96; 200m (-0,1) 1 Irene Siragusa 24.17; 2 Anna Bongiorni 24.58; 400m (11) Yadisleidy Pedroso 55.98; 1.500m (11) Claudette Mukasakindi (rwa) 4:23.48; 5.000m Claudette Mukasakindi (rwa) 16:09.96; 400mh Yadisleidy Pedroso 56.32; DT Anna Salvini 52.54; HT (11) 1 Micaela Mariani 62.44; 2 Elisa Palmieri 61.53
Marcon, 11-12.5.2013 -Interclubs-
Men 100m (11) (2.5) Marco Martini 10.71; LJ Umberto Posenato 7.48 (1.6); HT Giovanni Sanguin 67.91; JT (11) Antonio Fent 68.80 Women 100m (11) (3.5) 1 Amy Fabe Dia 11.77; 2 Silvia Zuin 11.98; 100mh (11) (2.2) 1 Silvia Zuin 13.68; 2 Ottavia Cestonaro (95) 14.08; TJ (11) Ottavia Cestonaro (95) 13.21 (1.8); JT Maddalena Purgato 49.96
Casarsa, 11-12.5.2013 -Interclubs-
Men DT (11) Stefano Petrei 55.10; HT 1 Lorenzo Povegliano 71.98; 2 Marco Bortolato 64.71 Women 400m (11) Ilaria Vitale 55.87 Bari, 11-12.5.2013 -Interclubs-
Men 400m (11) Eusebio Haliti 47.86; 400mh Eusebio Haliti 51.66 Women 5 Kms Walk (11) Noemi Stella (97) 22:54.31 Bressanone , 11-12.5.2013 -Interclubs- Men 200m (1.2) Davide Deimichei 21.32; 400m (11) Abdoulaye Wagne 48.52; JT (11) Norbert Bonvecchio 71.40
Women 100m (-0,5) Fatoumata Coly 12.03; 1.500m (11) 1 Eleonora Berlanda 4:25.84; 2 Zakia Mrisho Mohamed (tan) 4.26.08; 5.000m Zakia Mrisho Mohamed (tan) 15:53.04; 400mh Elisa Scardanzan 58.94; LJ 1 Elisa Zanei 6.20 (3.8); 2 Giada Palezza 6.11 (1.6) Genova, 11-12.5.2013 -Interclubs-
Women HT (11) Silvia Salis 68.49
Lodi, 11-12.5.2013 -Interclubs-
Women 100m (11) (-1,2) Laura Gamba 12.08; 200m (1,8) 1 Elena Maria Bonfanti 24.22; 2 Marta Maffioletti 24.51; 400m (11) 1 Marta Milani 53.83; 2 Elisa Romeo 53.93; 3 Marta Maffioletti 54.47; 4 Giulia Alberti 54.92; 5 Valentina Zappa 55.57; 800m Serena Monachino 2:07.31; 100mh (11) (0.1) 1 Micol Cattaneo 13.02; 2 Sara Balduchelli 13.75; 3 Manuela Vellecco 14.07; 400mh Irene Morelli (95) 60.07; HJ (11) 1 Chiara Vitobello 1.82; 2 Teresa Maria Rossi 1.78; PV 1 Tatiana Carne 3.90; 2 Sara Bruzesse 3.90; HT (11) Valentina Leomanni 56.05; JT Sara Jemai 50.64; 5 Kms Walk (11) 1 Marta Mengardo (96) 22:29.67; 2 Sibilla Di Vincenzo 22:54.27
Saronno, 11-12.5.2013 -Interclubs-
Men 200m (-0,9) Fabio Squillace 21.39; 400m (11) 1 Mamadou Gueye 47.43; 2 Paolo Carlo Danesini 47.52; 3 Roberto Severi 48.59; 1.500m (11) 1 Louhssiane Oukhrid (mar) 3:47.42; 2 Abdellatfi Elaloiani (mar) 3:47.44; 3 Elia Polli 3:47.69; 5.000m Jamel Chatbi (mar) 13:49.15; 110mh (11) (0.0) Hassane Fofana 14.01; 2 Lorenzo Perini (94) 14.17; 400mh 1 Giacomo Panizza 51.16; 2 Aramis Díaz (cub) 51.98; 3.000m St (11) Jamel Chatbi (mar) 8:28.90; HJ Andrea Bettinelli 2.21; LJ Federico Chiusano 7.54 (0.5); TJ (11) Fabrizio Schembri 16.85 (-1,9)
Marano, 11-12.5.2013 -Interclubs-
Men 400m (11) Vito Incantalupo 47.72; LJ Stefano Tremigliozzi 7.55 (1.0); DT (11) Oskars Vaisjuns (lat) 57.18; HT Pellegrino Delli Carri 67.11 Women 400m (11) Olesea Cojuhari (mda) 53.35; HJ (11) Julija Dindune (lat) (95) 1.81; JT Katrina Sima (lat( (94) 49.22
Macerata, 11-12.5.2013 -Interclubs-
Women HJ (11) Enrica Cipolloni 1.80
Santhià-Torino, 11-12.5.2013 -Interclubs-
7
Men 200m (-0,4) Davide Manenti 20.81; 400m (11) 1 Stefano Fornara 47.71; 2 Davide Re 47.88; LJ Kevin Ojiaku 7.69 (-0,8) Women 100m (11) (-1,4) Martina Amidei 11.86; HT (11) Francesca Massobrio 62.18 Palermo, 11-12.5.2013 -Interclubs-
Men 400m (11) Giuseppe Leonardi (96) 48.60 Women 5.000m Silvia La Barbera 16:36.83; LJ Simona LaMantia 6.09 (1.9); TJ (11) Jolanta Verseckaité (ltu) 12.93 (0.3) Orvieto, 11-12.5.20123 -Interclubs- Men 5.000m (11) Paul Kipchumba Sigut (ken) 14:00.00 Women PV (11) Alessandra Lazzari 3.90
LATVIA
Liepaja, 11-12.5.2013
Men 400m Janis Baltuss 47.43; JT 1 Rolands Strobinders 81.68; 2 Aleksandr Haritonov (rus) 77.66; 3 German Komorov (rus) 75.63 Women JT Viktoriya Sudarushkina (rus) 62.77
LITHUANIA
Kaunas, 11-12.5.2013 -University Championships-
Men 100m (11) (2.7) Rytis Sakalauskas 10.63; 200m (0.9) Rytis Sakalauskas 21.21; 400m (11) Egidijus Dilys 48.58; LJ (11) Darius Aucyna 7.42 (1.3); SP 1 Sarunas Banevicius 19.06; 2 Marius Silenskis 17.46; 3 Vytautas Ugianskis 17.09 Women 200m (0.9) Eva Misiunaité 24.60; 100mh (11) (1.0) Sonata Tamosaityté 13.83; LJ (11) Dovilé Dzindzaletaité 6.14 (1.1); TJ Dovilé Dzindzaletaité 13.09 (0.6)
NETHERLANDS
Vught, 9.5.2013 -Harry Schulting Games-
Men 110mh (3.3) 1 Gregory Sedoc 13.51; 2 Eric Leeflang 14.10; PV Rutger Koppelaar 5.21; SP 1 Patrick Cronie 17.25; 2 Tom Corstjens 16.58; DT 1 Maarten Persoon 59.77; 2 Rolanad Van Zuilen 54.75 Women 100m (3.1) 1 Rosina Hodde 11.70; 2 Naomi Sedney (94) 11.93; 3 Shimada Bajon 11.95; 4 Marije Van Hunenstijn (95) 11.98; 3.000m 1 Jipp Vastenburg (94) 9:28.08; 2 Kim Dillen 9:28.98; PV Rianna Galiart 4.31; SP 1 Melissa Boekelman 17.60; 2 Corinne Nugter 15.73; DT Corinne Nugter 52.74
Lisse, 11.5.2013 -Ter Specke Bokaal-
Men 150m (nwi) 1 Giovanni Codrington 15.61; 2 Jerrel Feller 15.79; 3 Brian Mariano 15.96; 300m 1 Bram Peters 34.04; 2 Joeri Moerman 34.67; 1.000m 1 Ali Hamdi (bel) 2:23.24; 2 Jeroen D'Hoedt (bel) 2:23.40; 3 Kim Ruell (bel) 2:24.25; 4 Mark Nouws 2:24.55; 5 Lander Tijtgat (bel) 2:24.82; 110mh (0.0) 1 Gregory Sedoc 13.63; 2 Koen Smet 13.63; 3 Tjendo Samuel 14.14; PV Rutger Koppelaar 5.20; LJ Ignisious Gaisah (gha) 7.82 (nwi); SP 1 Patrick Cronie 17.20; 2 Maarten Persoon 17.16; 2 Tom Corstjens 16.87; DT 1 Erik Cadee 59.76; 2 Maarten Persoon 56.54; HT Vincent Onos 68.34; JT 1 Bjorn Blommerde 73.69; 2 Danni Meyer 69.64
Women 150m race 1 (nwi) 1 Dafne Schipers 17.10; 2 Jamile Samuel 17.43; 3 Tessa Van Schagen 17.65; 150m race 2 (nwi) 1 Nicky Van Leuveren 17.72; 2 Laura de Witte 18.22; 300m 1 Nicky Van Leuveren 38.46; 2 Lisanne De Witte 38.96; 1.000m 1 Maureen Koster 2:40.81; 2 Yvonne Hak 2:44.69; 3 Sanne Verstegen 2:45.23; 4 Helen Hofstede 2:48.88; 5 Marlies Manders 2:49.66; 100mh (0.0) 1 Rosina Hodde 13.32; 2 Nadine Broersen 13.56; 3 Suzanne Williams 13.64; 4 Nicole Kroonenburg 13.88; 400mh Bianca Baak 60.49; HJ 1 Nadine Broersen 1.89; 2 Sietske Noorman 1.78; 3 Tanita Hofmans (94) 1.78; SP 1 Melissa Boekelman 17.32; 2 Corinne Nugter 15.80; HT Eva Reinders 59.83
POLAND
Slupsk, 11.5.2013
8
Men SP Michal Bosko 18.67; SP u20 (6 kg) Andrzej Naszko 17.92; SP u18 (5 kg)
Adrian Walczynski 18.06; JT 1 Dawid Kosciow 74.00; 2 Karol Jakimowicz 73.33; JT
u20 Kacper Oleszczuk 75.39
Women 400m Syntia Ellward 55.92; JT 1 Barbara Madejczyk 54.96; 2 Karolina Boldysz
52.93; 3 Urszula Jakimowicz 52.80
Hrubieszow, 11.5.2013
Men 300m Andrzej Jaros 34.05; SP 1 Jacek Wisniewski 18.13; 2 Michal Rozporski
18.03; DT Jacek Wisniewski 62.08
Women SP Agnieszka Dudzinska 17.01
Bydgoszcz, 11.5.2013
Men 110mh (0.5) Michael Hulisz 14.40; SP u20 (6 kg) Oskar Ziolkowski 17.87
Women HT Magdalena Szewa 63.77
Wroclaw, 11.5.2013
Men SP Jakub Szyszkowski 18.93
Lodz, 12.5.2013
Men 110mh (0.6) Michal Kula 14.40; LJ Adrian Strzalkowski 7.61 (0.1)
Szprotawa, 12.5.2013
Women DT Karolina Makul (94) 53.13; JT Aleksandra Mickiewicz (95) 48.88
PORTUGAL
Alto de Lumiar -Lisboa- 11-12.5.2013
Men 100m (nwi) Ancuiam Lopes 10.49; 200m (12) (nwi) Bruno Fernandes 21.43;
110mh (12) (nwi) Rasul Dabó 13.81; 400mh (12) Jonathan Puemi 51.69; HJ (12)
Paulo Conceiçao 2.19; PV Rubem Miranda 5.15; LJ (12) Marcos Chuva 7.62 (mwi); TJ
Marcos Caldeira 16.02 (nwi); SP Francisco Belo 17.81; DT Jorge Grave 57.41; HT
Dário Manso 68.44
Women 100m (4.3) Carla Tavares 11.63; 200m (12) (nwi) Carla Tavares 24.17; 400m
Cátia Azevedo 54.83; 100mh (12) (nwi) Monica Lopes 13.76; 400mh (12) Nádia
Gaspar 60.56; LJ (12) 1 Naide Gomes 6.34 (nwi); 2 Teresa Carvalho 6.17 (nwi); TJ
Susana Costa 13.47 (nwi); HT Sónia Alves 57.53; JT Silvia Cruz 51.99
RUSSIA
Moskva, 11-12.5.2013 -Open Season Competition-
Men 100m (11) (-0,4) 1 Roman Smirnov 10.43; 2 Aleksandr Shpayer 10.44; 2
Aleksandr Yeliseyev 10.68; 200m (-0,3) Roman Smirnov 21.03; in heats: Roman
Drugov 21.33 (-2,5) 1h2; 400m race 2 (11) Dmitry Khasanov (95) 47.67; 400m race 4
(11) Denis Nesmashnyi 48.50; 400m race 5 (11) Pawel Kirilov 48.12; 800m 1 Marc
Tolstikhin 1:50.04; 2 Vyacheslav Sokolov 1:50.32; 1.500m (11)Marc Tolstikhin 3:45.56;
400mh 1 Oleg Mironov 51.78; 2 Vyacheslav Sakayev 51.92; 2.000m St 1 Ilgizar
Safiulin 5:35.07; 2 Andrey farsonov 5:35.44; 3 Aynur Aminev 5:45.10; HJ Lev Missirov
2.20; LJ (11) Kirill Sukharev 8.06 (1.0); TJ Igor Spasovkhodskiy 16.60 (0.7); SP (11)
Valeriy Kokoyev 19.88; DT (11) Nikolay Sedyuk 59.62; JT Ilya Korotkov 68.94
Women 100m (11) (-1,4) 1 Yekaterina Voronenkova 11.40; 2 Viktoriya Yarushkina
11.67 (11.58 (1.4) 1h3); 200m (0.6) Yekaterina Voronenkova 23.40; 400m (11) 1
Lyudmila Kirillova 54.12; 2 Yevgeniya Subbotina 55.26; 3 Aleksandra Luzina 55.82;
800m Yelena Murashova 2:06.37; 1.500m (11) 1 Ayvika Malanova 4:15.80; 2 Kseniya
Kozhedub 4:16.69; 3 Yelena Murashova 4:21.36; 4 Yekaterina Shkodrina 4:25.44;
400mh 1 Vera Rudakova 56.49; 2 Olesya Tsaranok 58.51; 3 Lyudmila Kirillova 60.07;
2.000m St Natalya Gorchakova 6:29.53; HJ Natalya Sokolova 1.77; PV (11) 1 Yuliya
Golubchikova 4.20; 2 Mariya Zakharutkina (96) 4.00; 3 Tatyana Stetsuk 3.90; LJ (11)
Svetlana Denyayeva 6.68 (0.4); SP (11) Irina Tarasova 18.79; DT (11) 1 Svetlana
Saykina 57.90; 2 Alla Denisenko 57.52; 3 Yekaterina Strokova 56.52; 4 Yuliya
Maltseva 56.47; JT Yekaterina Rybko 48.78
SLOVENIA
9
Ljubljana, 12.5.2013 -Clubs Junior Championships-
Men 200m (-0,7) Luka Janezic 21.57; SP u20 (6 kg) Nace Plesko 17.29 Women 200m (0.0) Maja Petrovic 24.45; 2.000m St Marusa Mismas 6.39.50 NR u20; HT Claudia Stravs 56.74
SLOVAKIA
Banská Bystrica, 11.5.2013
Men 100m (-0,8) Román Turcani 10.59; 200m (-0,9) Román Turcani 21.17; 110mh (- 0,1) Wiliam Papso 14.32; SP Matus Olej 17.25; DT Michal Holica 54.68; JT 1 Patrik Zenuch 76.47; 2 Martin Benák 72.95; 5 Kms Walk Matej Tóth 19:38.39; 2 Antón Kucmín 19:58.37
Women 100m (-0,4) 1 Lenka Krsaková 11.67; 2 Jana Veldaková 11.93; 200m (-0,3) Lenka Krsaková 23.70; LJ Dana Veldaková 6.23 (0.5); HT 1 Martina Hrasnová 72.41; 2 Marcela Lomnická 66.91; 3 Veronika Kanuchová 56.58; 5 Kms Walk Maria Czaková 23:38.07
SPAIN
Cáceres, 11-12.5.2013 -University Championships-
Men 400m Bertrán Alcaraz 47.48; 110mh (11) (2.8) Pedro García 13.99; in heats: Arnau Erta 14.28 (3.2) 1h1; 400mh Enrique González 51.39; LJ 1 Jorge Gimeno 7.53 (0.7); 2 pablo Torrijos 7.44 (1.0); TJ (11) 1 Vicente Docavo 16.71 (1.7); 2 José Emilio Bellido 16.25 (1.1); 3 José Alfonso Palomanes 16.19 (2.4) and 16.06 (1.0); 4 Jorge Gimeno 16.12 (0.1); SP (11) 1 Borja Vivas 19.22; 2 Daniel Anglés 18.64; 3 Victor Gallego 16.73; DT 1 Pedro José Cuesta 55.54; 2 Victor Gallego 54.81; 3 David Fuente 53.19; HT (11) 1 Javier Cienfuegos 72.54; 2 Juan Vicente 64.36; 10 Kms Walk (11) 1 Benjamín Sánchez 40:59.93; 2 Miguel Angel López 41:00.69
Women 100m (0.0) María Isabel Pérez 12.05; 1.500m 1 Solange Pereira 4:19.75; 2 Blanca Fernández 4:23.28; 3 Irene Sánchez-Escribano 4:26.35; 100mh heats (11) Araceli Rojo 13.95 (3.2) 1h1; 400mh Laura Sotomayor 58.08; PV (11) 1 Rebeca Yagüe 3.90; 2 Marta Casanova 3.90; LJ María del Mar Jover 6.40 (0.0); SP (11) Ursula Ruiz 16.97; JT (11) Elia Pascual 48.61
Valladolid, 11.5.2013 -Trofeo Ana Pérez-
Men SP u18 (5 kg) Daniel Pardo 17.41 Women PV 1 Naroa Agirre 4.30; 2 Carla Franch 4.10 Málaga, 11.5.2013 -Andalusia Junior Clubs Championships- Men HT u20 (6 kg) Pablo González 65.17 Sevilla, 11.5.2013 Men 400m 1 Kevin López 46.90; 2 Youness Belkaifa (mar) 47.15; 3 Alejandro Estévez 47.71; 4 Mauri Castillo (cub) 48.61
SWEDEN
Enskede, 12.5.2013 -Interclubs-
Men LJ Andreas Otterling 7.58 (1.8); SP 1 Ulf Ankarling 17.13; 2 Arwid Koskinen 16.95; HT Markus Johansson 72.42 Women 400m Frida Persson 55.89; 400mh Stine Tomb (nor) 59.73; LJ Nadja Casadei 6.18 (1.5); HT 1 Eleni Larsson 62.76; 2 Amanda Eriksson 55.16
Boras, 12.5.2013 -Interclubs-
Men JT 1 Jonas Lohse 77.19; 2 Sebastian Törngren 72.08
SWITZERLAND
Langenthal, 9.5.2013
Men 300m 1 Philipp Weissenberger 33.84; 2 Silvan Lutz 34.33; 3 Stefano Ariis 34.34; 4 Nathan Gyger 34.54; 600m 1 Hugo Santacruz 1:17.89; 2 Michael Curti (94) 1:18.98; 1.000m 1 Jan Hochstrasser 2:23.62; 2 Marco Kern 2:24.98; 3 Michael Geissbühler
10
2:25.13; 4 Thomas Gmür (94) 2:25.39; 5 Nicolas Bocherens 2:25.40; 110mh (0.0)
Tobias Furer 14.39; 400mh Kariem Hussein 36.63
Women 100m (0.4) Michelle Cueni 11.91; 300m 1 Agne Serksniené (ltu) 37.47; 2
Simone Werner 38.68; 3 Petra Fontanive 39.04; 4 Jessica Martins 39.30; 1.000m 1
Lisa Kurmann 2:43.39; 2 Andrina Schläpfer 2:50.97; 3 Florence Pegiron 2:51.27; 4
Tiffany Langel 2:51.47; 300mh 1 Petra Fontanive 41.58; 2 Robine Schürmann 42.07; 3
Elodie Jakob 43.47; JT Asdis Hjälmsdottir (isl) 53.45
Kreuzlingen, 9.5.2013
Men 110mh (0.8) Greegor Traber (ger) 13.60; SP u18 (5 kg) Eric Bundschuh 17.83
Basel, 11.5.2013
Men 300m Philip Weissenberger 34.04; 200mh (-0,8) Quentin Seigel 23.95; 300mh 1
Kariem Hussein 36.63; 2 Quentin Seigel 36.89; TJ Alexander Hochuli 16.02 (0.9); SP
u29 (6 Kg) Gregori Ott 17.46
Women 150m race 1 (-0,8) Fanette Humair 18.05; 150m race 3 (-1,3) Agné Serksniené
(ltu) 17.86; 300m 1 Agné Serksniené (ltu) 37.36; 2 Fanette Humair 38.81; 100mh (-1,6)
Noemi Zbären 13.60; 300mh 1 Petra Fontanive 41.87; 2 Robin Schürmann 42.40; HJ
u18 Salome Lang 1.75
Lausanne, 11.5.2013 -22th Memorial Paul Luginbühl-
Men 300m 1 Silvan Lutz 34.18; 2 Daniele Angelella 34.20; 3 Timo Roth (94) 34.38
Women 100m (0.4) 1 Léa Sprunger 11.79; 2 Marisa Lavanchy 11.81, 300m 1 Marisa
Lavanchy 38.49; 2 Joëlle Golay 38.70
Ölten, 11.5.2013
Men HT Martin Bingisser 65.27
Women HT Rebecca Bähni 55.68
TURKEY
Bursa, 11-12.5.2013
Men SP u20 (6 kg) (11) Osman Kan Ozdeveci 18.56; DT Talat Erdogan 53.75
Women DT (12) Goçke Çelenk 55.12; 2 Semra Akdogan 54.31; HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Ebru
Yurdas 65.38; 2 Ecem Akçakara 64.08; 3 Deniz Yaylaci 62.00; JT (12) 1 Gulsum
Ozdemir 53.58; 2 Berivan Sakim 52.74
UKRAINE
Nikolaev, 11.5.2013
Men HJ Dmytro Yakovenko 2.20
Women HJ 1 Viktoriya Styopina 1.90; 2 Olena Demydova 1.85
Trackinsun, a newsletter with "solo" European Athletics results, published by Carles Baronet. Rate: 35 € per year. Any amendments please contact to: [email protected]

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required