Here are results from Carles Baronet from last weekend, April 11-14, 2013…..
RelatedPosts
USA Weekend results, 4.11-4.13.2013, compiled by Carles Baronet, TrackinSun
Knoxville -Tennessee- (United States of America), 11-13.4.2013 -Sea Ray Relays-
Men
100m (13) (1.4) Ifrish Alberg (sur) 10.42; 2 Kirk Wilson 10.51; (12) heat 1 (3.7) 1 Shaun Smith 10.52; 2 Rashad Campbell 10.58; heat 2 (1.4) Jamol James (tri) 10.53; heat 3 (0.3) 1 Kirk Wilson 10.52; 2 Timothy Faust 10.59; heat 4 (2.6) Michael Neal 10.57; heat 5 (2.1) 1 Joe Horn 10.54; 2 Rasmus Rooks 10.62; heat 6 (1.9) Ifrish Alberg (sur) 10.38; 2 Sadio Diallo (fra) 10.62; heat 7 (1.4) Allen Huntley 10.60; heat 8 (2.1) Arnez Hardnick 10.52; 200m (12) heat 2 (2.0) Eric Harris 21.27, heat 3 (3.0) Jarael Nelvis 21.26; heat 5 (1.7) Mario Cosey 21.33; heat 6 (2.0) Sadio Diallo (fra) 21.25; heat 7 (3.5) 1 Timothy Faust 20.96; 2 Allen Huntley 21.17; heat 8 (2.7) Arnez Hardnick 21.15; heat 9 (1.7) 1 Joe Horn 21.19; 2 Cameron Hudson 21.20; 400m (13) 1 Varick Tucker 47.00, 2 Randall Dameron 47.42; 3 Andrew Kendrick 47.45; 4 Champ Page 47.47; 5 Keith Cleveland 47.70; 6 John Guagenti 47.84; 7 Jahquil Hargrove 47.98; 400m (12) heat 1 1 Terrance Livingston 47.04; 2 Cameron Bolton 47.74; 3 Shaquille Dill 48.17; heat 2 Marquis Johnson 48.07; heat 3 Zac Davis 48.13; 110mh (12) heat 1 (2.5) 1 Greggmar Swift (bar) 13.94; 2 Drew Brunson 14.00; 3 Brandon Winters 14.03; heat 2 (3.2) Maurice Lyke 14.03; HJ (13) Geoff Davis 2.24; PV (13) 1 Jake Blankenship 5.50; 2 Stefanos Koufidis (gre) 5.40; 3 Tyler Porter 5.30; 4 Chase Brannon 5.30; 5 Max Babits 5.20; LJ (13) 1 Tyler Stepp 7.80 (1.5); 2 Desmond Brown 7.69 (1.6); SP (12) 1 Matthew Hoty 19.12; 2 Derrick Vicars 18.89; 3 Bobby Grace 18.57; 4 Jakob Engel 18.33; 5 Matt DeChant 18.32; 6 Taylor Miller 18.01; 7 Tavis Bailey 17.52; DT (13) 1 Derrick Vicars 55.93; 2 Tavis Bailey 55.88; HT (11) 1 Andy Fryman 69.11; 2 Garland Porter 68.45; 3 Kevin Becker 67.18; 4 Brandon Pounds 64.92; JT (13) Bill Stanley 72.32
Women
100m (13) (0.5) 1 Kia Jackson 11.56; 2 Alicia Whittle 11.76; 3 Nina Grambling 11.80; 100m (12) heat 1 (2.5) 1 Kia Jackson 11.53; 2 Emily Yarnell 11.86; heat 2 (2.7) Tamika Robinson 11.87; heat 3 (1.4) Hannah Wood 11.85; 2 Emani Harrison 11.88; heat 5 (1.5) Alicia Whittle 11.66; heat 6 (1.3) Kaysee O’Bannon 11.83; heat 7 (3.1) 1 Diona Graves 11.62; 2 Nina Grambling 11.69; 3 Katie Wise 11.73, 4 Lakeisha Spikes 11.89; 200m Final (23) Ciara Jarret 23.78; 200m (12) heat 2 (4.6) Felicia Brown 23.04; heat 3 (2.1) Kia Jackson 24.06; heat 4 (1.2) Tiffany Harris 23.97; heat 7 (2.5) Diona Graves 24.03; heat 9 (3.6) 1 Cynthia Davis 24.03; 2 Ciara Jarrett 24.04; 400m (13) 1 Felicia Brown 53.64; 2 Tiffanmy Harris 53.92; 3 Celina Emerson 54.25; 4 Aarin Jones 55.10; 5 Channelle Price 55.14; 400m (12) 1 Alicia Whittle 54.83; 2 Kianna Riff 55.13; 3 Tashuana Yapchung (can) (94) 55.48; 800m (13) 1 Nijgia Snapp 2:05.00; 2 Vanessa McLeod 2:06.36; 1.500m 812) Lauren Hagan 4:22.84; 100mh (12) heat 1 (2.3) 1 Layne Baggett 13.31; 2 Celriece Law 3.46; 3 Tamika Robinson 13.48; 4 Demeteria Edgecombe 13.60; 5 Bianca Blair 13.64; heat 2 (4.1) 1 Erin Tucker 13.57; 2 Ciana Tabb 13.75; 400mh (12) 1 Stacia Weatherford 58.68; 2 Asia Rawls 59.89; PV (12) 1 Alysha Newman 4.20; 2 Nicole Hope 4.10; 2 Kimyanna Rudolph 4.00; 4 Linda Hadfield 4.00; 5 Erin Champion 4.00; SP (13) 1 Felisha Johnson 18.10; 2 Dani Bunch 16.10; 3 Annie Alexander 15.78; DT (13) 1 Annie Alexander 52.86; 2 Felisha Johnson 52.59; HT (11) 1 Jessica Rowland 57.86; 2 Felisha Jonhson 56.75; JT (12) Kimberley Hamilton 49.95
Canyon -Texas- (United States of America), 12-13.4.2013 -West Texas A & M Open-
Men
100m (3.3) Blake Bartlett 10.47; 200m (3.0) 1 Kenny Jackson 20.71; 2 Blake Bartlett 20.93; 3 Johnathan Farquarshon (bah) 21.24; LJ Carlton Lavong 7.61 (4.7)
Women
100m (3.0) 1 Taylor Evans 11.43; 2 Sheneika Rochester 11.80; 200m (1.4) 1 Reyare Thomas 23.40; 2 Taylor Evans 23.43; 100mh (6.1) Delloreen Ennis (jam) 13.15
Colorado Springs -Colorado- (United States of America), 12.4.2013 -Triangular-
Men
100m (5.9) 1 Kendall Spencer 10.46; 2 Jake Spuller 10.59; 3 Isaiah Grady 10.64; 200m (1.6) Jake Spuller 21.42
Women
100m (3.1) Rachel Hinker 11.82
Boulder -Colorado- (United States of America), 12-13.4.2013 -Colorado Invitational-
Men
100m (2.9) 1 Jeremy Dodson 10.30; 2 Joe Morris 10.42; 3 Peter Emelieze (ngr) 10.53; 200m (-0,6) 1 Jeremy Dodson 20.73; 2 Joe Morris 21.01; 110mh (3.2) 1 Brendan Ames 13.46; 2 Darius Reed 13.78; 3 Jamras Rittidet (tha) 13.96; DT 1 Mason Finley 62.40; 2 Casey Malone 60.22; 3 Lance Brooks 59.68; 4 Russ Winger 59.13; HT (12) Andrew Loftin 73.94
Women
100mh (0.9) Janay DeLoach 13.11; HJ Barbara Szabo (hun) 1.89; TJ Toni Smith 13.43 (0.5); DT Kia Hicks 54.39; 2 Elizabeth Johnson 52.89; HT (12) 1 Emily Hunsucker 60.14; 2 Jenna Sliwinski 55.59
Norfolk -Virginia- (United States of America), 12-13.4.2013 -NSU Relays-
Men
100m (-1,3) 1 Aaron Anderson 10.30; 2 Daniel Jameison 10.40; 3 Kenneth Smith 10.49; 4 Leon Hunt 10.50; 5 Burkheart Ellis jr. 10.59; 200m race 1 (-1,6) 1 James Taylor 20.80; 2 Charles Clarke 21.10; 3 Daneil Jameison 21.30; 200m race 2 (-2,0) Josh Edmonds 21.30; 400m 1 James Taylor 46.00; 2 Ja-Vall Bullard 46.50; 3 Dammian Smith 47.11; 110mh (-0,2) 1 Moussa Dembele (sen) 13.59; 2 Keith Nkrumah 13.60; 3 Aramis Massenburg 14.00; 400mh Leslie Murray (jam) 50.50; JT Stefano Nardini (ita) 70.18
Women
100m (-0,9) 1 Cam’ree Jackson 11.49; 2 Torie Cunningham 11.50; 3 Brittany McCants 11.51; 4 Qua’Nesha Wallace 11.70; 5 Taylor Williams 11.79; 6 Rayiana Johnson 11.80; 100mh (-1,0) 1 Racquel Vassell 13.70; 2 Casaundra Bouldin 13.80; LJ Champagne Bell 6.21 (-0,9)
Tallahassee -Florida- (United States of America), 12-13.4.2013 -Seminole Invitational-
Men
100m (nwi) 1 Untayous Benson 10.57; 2 Emmanuel Matadi (uga) 10.59; 200m (nwi) 1 Armanti Hayes 20.76; 2 Untayous Benson 21.18; 400m 1 Josh Mance 45.43; 2 Armanti Hayes 46.72; 3 Troy Pollard 47.12; 4 Tabareyon Jones 47.32; 800m 1 Jake Burton 1.50.07; 2 Darrin Gibson 1:50.38; 110mh (nwi) 1 Gonzalo Barroilhet (chi) 13.83; 2 Kent Taylor 13.88; 3 Tremaine Grant 14.10; HJ (12) James Harris 2.24; LJ 1 Mikese Morse 7.79 (nwi); 2 Stefan Brits (rsa) 7.59 (nwi); TJ Rafeeq Curry 16.08 (nwi); SP Michael Putman 19.23; DT (12) 1 Michael Putman 56.36; 2 Jeff Pelage 56.19
Women
100m (nwi) 1 Marecia Pemberton (skn) 11.64; 2 Nakia Linson 11.66; 200m (nwi) 1 Nakia Linson 23.56; 2 T’Keyah Dumoy 23.96; 3 Jasmine Smith 24.02; 400m 1 Elizabeth Ichite 53.14; 2 Sage Watson 53.54; 3 Rachael James 54.06; 4 Courtney Walker 54.76, 1.500m 1 Georgia Peel (gbr) 4:14.40; 2 Colleen Quigley 4:15.65; 3 Joane Pierre 4:18.27; 4 Hannah Brooks 4:18.54; 5 Linden Hall 4:21.68; 6 Yasmin Smith 4:23.72; 100mh (nwi) Shanique Walker 13.71; 400mh 1 Lakeisha Kelley 58.74; 2 Latonya Payne 59.77; TJ Kimberly Williams 13.72 (nwi); SP 1 Chelsea Walen 16.23; 2 Mariam Kevkhisvilli (geo) 16.18; DT Paige Blackburn 54.19
Athens -Georgia- (United States of America), 11-13.4.2013 -Spec Towns Invitational-
Men
100m race 1 81.9) 1 Diondre Batson 10.06; 2 Johnathan Smith 10.23; 3 Akeem Haynes (jam) 10.37; 4 Chris Royster 10.42; 5 Alex Sanders 10.46; 6 Sandro Viana (bra) 10.53; 100m race 2 (1.9) 1 Jeremy Hardy 10.34; 2 Dushan Farrier (can) 10.47; 3 Benjamin Martin 10.53; 200m race 1 (-1,2) 1 Harry Adams 20.90; 2 David Dickens 21.10; 200m race 2 (0.0) 1 Chris Royster 20.98; 2 Jamario Calhoun 21.33; 200m race 3 (0.3) Jeremy Hardy 21.13; 400m race 1 1 Quincy Smith 47.36; 2 Dwight Davis 47.49; 3 Clayton Gravesande 47.57; 4 Joel Lynch 47.96; 400m race 2 1 Garret Payne 46.89; 2 Jordan Landburg 47.53; 3 Andrea Williams 47.70; 800m 1 Daniel Grass 1:49.46; 2 Kent Taylor 1:49.87; 110mh (1.7) Ty Akins 13.62; 400mh 1 Drew Branch 50.60; 2 Phillip Adams 50.94; LJ Corey Crawford 7.53 (1.0); SP 1 Caleb Whitener 19.09; 2 Nick Vena 19.03; 3 Ming-Huang Chang (tpe) 19.00; 4 Danny Block 18
.99; 5 Marcus Popenfoose 17.79; DT 1 James Plummer 58.89; 2 Antonio James 58.04; 3 Danny Block 56.49; HT (12) Justin Welch 67.93; Decathlon (11-12) 1 Maicel Uibo (est) 8.223p (10.99 (1.8); 7.82 (-1,2); 12.73; 2.05; 50.94 – 14.93 (1.2); 49.14; 4.95; 50.21; 4:30.60); 2 Garrett Scantling 7.824p (10.85 (1.8); 7.06 (-1,4); 14.46; 2.08; 49.97 – 14.94 (1.2); 35.87; 4.85; 65.26; 5:05.08)
.99; 5 Marcus Popenfoose 17.79; DT 1 James Plummer 58.89; 2 Antonio James 58.04; 3 Danny Block 56.49; HT (12) Justin Welch 67.93; Decathlon (11-12) 1 Maicel Uibo (est) 8.223p (10.99 (1.8); 7.82 (-1,2); 12.73; 2.05; 50.94 – 14.93 (1.2); 49.14; 4.95; 50.21; 4:30.60); 2 Garrett Scantling 7.824p (10.85 (1.8); 7.06 (-1,4); 14.46; 2.08; 49.97 – 14.94 (1.2); 35.87; 4.85; 65.26; 5:05.08)
Women
100m race 1 (0.5) 1 Briana Vaughn 11.46; 2 Tynia Gaither 11.51; 3 Tylia Gillon 11.72; 4 Asha Ruth 11.76; 5 Alexis Murphy 11.84; 100m race 2 (1.4) 1 V’Alonne Robinson (bah) 11.61; 2 Jellisa Westney 11.83; 100m race 3 (1.1) Vashti Bandy 11.76; 200m race 1 (3.1) 1 Shaunae Miller (bah) 22.41; 2 Kai Selvon (tri) 23.12; 3 Tynia Gaither 23.21; 4 Asha Ruth 23.93; 200m race 2 (1.8) 1 Lanece Clark 23.48; 2 Fawn Dorr 23.76; 3 Vashti Bandy 23.94; 4 Alicia Evans 24.00; 200m race 3 (1.2) Cottrel Martin 24.06; 400m race 1 1 Fawn Dorr 53.47; 2 Lanece Clark 53.53; 3 Cottrel Martin 54.87; 4 Christal Green 55.06; 400m race 2 1 Quintuya Chapman 55.20; 2 Megan Malasarte 55.34; 100mh (1.8) 1 Bridget Owens 13.09; 2 Aleesha Barber (tri) 13.10; 3 Krystal Bodie 13.68; 400mh 1 Faith Washington 59.00; 2 Shani Chandler 59.29; HJ 1 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.92; 2 Jeanelle Scheper 1.88; 3 Leontia Kallenou (cyp), Kristle Schade and Saniel Atkinson-Grier 1.83; PV 1 Alexis Paine 4.32; 2 Morgann Leleux 4.32; 3 Petra Olsen (swe) 4.12; LJ 1 Callie Ives 6.31 (1.1); 2 Shanice Porter 6.21 (0.0); 3 Asha Ruth 6.17 (0.6); TJ (12) Tori Franklin 13.13 (1.7); SP (12) 1 Valentina Muzaric (cro) 17.11; 2 Breanna Radford 16.31; 3 Chia-Ying Lin (tpe) 16.16; 4 Kelsey Card 15.63; HT (12) 1 Beth Rohl 59.93; 2 Elizabeth Tepe 59.48; 3 Daina Levy 55.67; 4×100 Georgia (B. Vaughn; T. Gaither; S. Miller; Q. Chapman) 44.25; Heptathlon (12-13) Lucie Ondraschkova (cze) 5.701p
Fairfax -Virginia- (United States of America), 13.4.2013 -George Mason Spring Invitational-
Men
100m (1.1) 1 Dennison Long 10.39; 2 Bruno Hortelano (esp) 10.54; 200m race 9 (0.5) Dennison Long 21.14; 200m race 10 (2.8) 1 David Verburg 21.00; 2 Bruno Hortelano (esp) 21.26; 400m race 7 Keith Hemphill 47.87; 400m race 8 1 Tom Hopkins 47.20; 2 Anthony Davidson 47.36; 3 Christopher Harrison 47.78, 4 Adrian Vaughn 47.81; 800m 1 Mike Rutt 1:47.30; 2 Brian Gagnon (can) 1:47.96; 3 Harry McFann 1:48.22; 3 Sadiki White 1:48.42; 5 Will Weinlandt 1:48.43; 6 Liam Boylan-Pett 1:48.46; 7 Brendon Fish 1:48.64; 8 Billy Ledder 1:48.67; 9 Connor Claflin 1:48.72; 10 Mato Bekelja 1:49.62; 11 Bradley Paternostro 1:50.08; 12 Zavior Brown 1:50.27; 1.500m 1 John Gregorek 3:44.65; 2 Ford Palmer 3:44.90; 3 Daniel Everett 3:45.38; 4 Mark Feigen 3.45.42; 5 Bobby Peavey 3:45.66; 6 Travis Mahoney 3:45.84; 7 Nick Wade 3:45.85; 8 Andrew Springer 3:46.55; 110mh (3.1) Wallace Spencer 14.02; HJ Edward Dudley 2.20; SP Errol Jeffrey 18.10
Women
100m (0.9) 1 Gayon Evans 11.55; 2 Mercedes Jackson 11.57; 3 Kiara Porter 11.74; 4 Heather Bong 11.83; 200m race 1 (2.5) 1 Gayon Evans 23.43; 2 Mercedes Jackson 23.80, 200m race 12 (0.2) Cierra McGee 23.89; 400m race 11 1 Cecilia Barowski 54.30; 2 Deseree King 54.74; 400m race 12 1 Lenora Guion-Firmin (fra) 53.43; 2 Daianna Barron 54.16; 3 Cierra McGee 54.21; 800m 1 Kate Grace 2:01.78; 2 Renee Tomlin 2:05.69; 3 Chelsea Cox 2:05.97; 1.500m 1 Heather Wilson 4.15.15; 2 Katrina Coogan 4:19.57; 3 Rachel Schneider 4:20.78; 4 Erin Gillingham 4:20.87; 5 Katie Harman 4:23.42; 100mh (0.9) 1 Michaylin Golladay 13.50; 2 Shavon Briscoe 13.52; 400mh 1 Jernail Hayes 57.30; 2 Taylor Wheaton 59.46; 3 Nicole Saunders 59.71; SP 1 Nadia Alexander (tri) 16.72; 2 Imani Cox 15.84
Sacramento -California- (United States of America), 12-13.4.2013 -Mondo Invitational-
Men
100m (-0,3) Will Henry 10.57; 200m (0.0) Rubin Williams 21.16; 400m 1 Evan Crayton-Crogan 47.38; 2 Cole Lambourne 47.81; 800m 1 Grant Grosvenor 1:49.28; 2 Briton Page 1:49.44; 3 Matthew Tex 1:49.44; 4 John Guerrero 1:49.79; 5 Danny Guerrero 1:50.08; 3.000m St (11) Jacob Kirk 8:50.60; PV Ethan Ostrom 5.25; JT Jesse Elvrom 69.43
Women
100m (0.0) 1 Ashley Marshall 11.64; 2 Geronne Black 11.65; 3 Melanise Chapman 11.71; 4 Angelica Earls 11.80; 200m (-0,5) 1 Karene King 23.35; 2 Morgan Pope 23.93; 400m 1 Dominique Whittington 54.41; 2 Natalie Stewart 55.05; 3 Dominique Maloy 55.33; 800m 1 Leah Wallace 2:02.21; 2 Shannon Rowbury 2:05.90; 1.500m 1 Sarah Yingling 4:20.25; 2 Alycia Cridebring 4:21.44; 3 Candace Carlisle 4:22.45; 4 Katie Fry 4:22.68; PV Elizabeth Norwell 4.05; DT Stephanie Brown-Trafton 53.96; HT Keeley Eldredge 56.55; Heptathlon (11-12) Alison Worthen 5.492p (14.16 (2.4); 1.72; 10.71; 24.96 (3.1) – 5.67 (0.2); 36.03; 2:18.07); take note that during High Jump event: Samantha Ballentine 1.84
Commerce -Texas- (United States of America), 13.4.2013 -East Texas Invitational-
Men
400m Ernest Rickett 47.90
Women
100m (3.6) 1 Phobay Kutu-Akoi 11.57; 2 Olivia Kizzee 11.60; 3 Tawanna Meadows 11.66; 200m (nwi) 1 Tawanna Meadows 23.48; 2 Olivia Kizzee 23.65
Las Vegas -Nevada- (United States of America), 13.4.2013 -Randall Cunningham Invitational-
Men
400m 1 Brad Michael 47.69; 2 Dylan Hambright 47.72; HT Jordan Arakawa 64.34
Women
400m Breeauna Thompson 53.94; HT Meagan McKee 56.54
Irvine -California- (United States of America), 12.4.2013 -Big West Challenge Cup-
Men
400m Michael Perez-Rogers 48.07; SP Christopher Yates 18.01
Women
100m (0.3) Ashley Sims 11.81; 200m (0.4) 1 Jennifer Carey 24.08; 2 Ashley Sims 24.19; 400m 1 Katie Wilson 54.96; 2 Amanda Rodriguez 54.98; HT Irene Kujore 56.34
Salt Lake City -Utah- (United States of America), 12-13.4.2013 -Utah Spring Classic-
Men
100m (2.2) Daveon Collins 10.54; 400m Dustin Durfee 48.06
Women
400m Taryn Campos 55.39; 1.500m Amber Henry 4:22.96; HT (12) Aoife Hickey 61.54
Macomb -Illinois- (United States of America), 12-13.4.2013 -Lee Calhoun Memorial Invitational-
Men
400m Eric Sowinski 47.68; 110mh (nwi) Jordan Mullen 14.00; DT (12) Gabe Hull 59.80
Women
400m Bethany Praska 55.11; LJ (12) Skye Morrison 6.17 (2.4); DT (12) Gia Lewis-Smallwood 57.15
Rock Hill -South Carolina- (United States of America), 12.4.2013 -Carolina’s Cup-
Men
100m (1.5) Darrius Baker 10.58; 200m (1.0) Darrius Baker 21.44
Women
100m (1.8) Asia Stinson 11.83
Platteville -Wisconsin- (United States of America), 12-13.4.2013 -Platteville Invitational-
Men
100m (1.7) Thurgood Dennis 10.30; 200m (2.4) Thurgood Dennis 21.40
Providence -Rhode Island- (United States of America), 12-13.4.2013 -Springtime Invitational-
Women
400m Jaimee Dorsey 54.95; DT Bryan Powlen 56.69; HT Lacey Craker 58.67
Lewisburg -Penssilvania- (United States of America), 13-14.4.2013 -Bisco Classic-
Men
1.500m (13) 1 Robby Creese 3:41.32; 2 Brannon Kidder 3:42.07; 3 Tyler Corkedale 3.45.93; 4 Ricky West (can) 3:46.33; 5 Owen Dawson 3:47.20; 10.000m (13) Williams Jones 29:11.37; DT (13) Stephen Mozia 56.22
Seward -Nebraska- (United States of America), 13.4.2013 -Concordia invitational-
Men
SP Zack Lindsley 18.05; DT Zack Lindsley 58.54; HT 1 Carly Fehringer 63.07; 2 Lachel Milander 61.25; 3 Jamie Crouse 58.04
Lake Charles -Lousiana- (United States of America), 13.4.2013 -McNeese Springtime-
Men
100m (2.3) 1 Antoine Adams (skn) 10.39; 2 Tommy Brown 10.45; 3 Chavaughn Walsh 10.47; 4 Shannon Grover 10.48; 5 Matthuie Pritchett 10.51; 200m race 1 (2.1) 1 Antoine Adams (skn) 20.69; 2 Kasheem Colbourne 20.86; 3 Tommy Brown 20.96; 4 Shannon Grover 21.03; 5 Cass Brown-Stewart 21.11; 6 Matthuie Pritchett 21.24; 7 Zach Hicks 21.27; 200m race 2 (1.5) Jeremy Davis 21.30; 400m 1 Brian Helarie 47.15; 2 Trey Jones 47.26; 3 Rodney Jones 47.70; PV Cameron Meyer and Col
ton Ross 5.20; SP Jon Arthur 18.30; DT Jason Morgan (jam) 64.00; JT Matti Mortimore (gbr) 70.66
ton Ross 5.20; SP Jon Arthur 18.30; DT Jason Morgan (jam) 64.00; JT Matti Mortimore (gbr) 70.66
Women
100m (2.3) 1 Brittane Gaines 11.65; 2 Lakesha Cameron 11.87; 200m (1.0) 1 Patricia Hall (jam) 22.78; 2 Ebonie Floyd 23.10; 3 Lakesha Cameron 24.16; 400m 1 Patricia Hall (jam) 52.50; 2 Quiana Griffin 55.23
Walnut -California- (United States of America), 13.4.2013 -Community College-
Men
200m (1.0) Justin Thymes 20.96; 400m 1 Jesse White 47.32; 2 Akeem Alexander 47.53; 3 De’Shon Norris 47.94; 400m Khallifah Rosser 51.48
Women
100m (0.3) Omhunique Browne 11.70; HT 1 Jessika Byrd 58.24; 2 Julia Reedy 56.22
Athens -Ohio- (United States of America), 12-13.4.2013 -All Ohio Championships-
Men
100m (1.8) Wayne Gordon 10.57; 400m Brandon Bailey 47.21; SP Nicholas Banke 17.79; DT Nicholas Banke 56.07; HT (12) 1 Garrett Grey 66.17; 2 Matthias Tayala 63.19
Women
PV 1 Katie Nageotte 4.20; 2 Ariane Beaumont-Courteau 4.10; 3 Alyssa McBride 4.00; SP Joh’Vonnie Mosley 16.08; DT Alexis Cooks 52.19; HT (12) 1 Alexis Sanders 62.55; 2 Brittany Funk 60.37; 3 Jackie Leppelmeier 59.16; 4 Jessica Bridenthal 55.59; JT (12) Victoria Paterra 50.51
Amherst -Massachusetts- (United States of America), 12-13.4.2013 -UMASS Invitational-
Men
200m (1.0) Aaron Radden 21.44
Women
HT Victoria Flowers 62.36
Phoenix -Arizona- (United States of America), 11.4.2013 -Brophy Friendship High School-
Men
200m (0.0) Devon Allen 21.44; 110mh (0,99m) (0.0) Devon Allen 13.62
Des Moines -Iowa- (United States of America), 12-13.4.2013 -Jim Duncan Invitational-
Men
400m Nick Efkamp 46.68; 110mh (1.5) Sebastian Barth (ger) 14.11; 400mh LaRon Bennet 51.54
Women
400m 1 Sade Sealy (bar) 54.00; 2 Eseroghene Okoro (gbr) 54.83; 3 Kendra White 55.00; 100mh (1.5) Sarah Yeager 13.86; 400mh Paige Knodle 59.75; SP Brittany Smith 15.94; HT 1 Brittany Smith 61.43, 2 Hayli Bozarth 58.23; JT Jenna Higgins 51.92
Greensboro -North Carolina- (United States of America), 12-13.4.2013 -Aggie Tar Heel Classic-
Men
100m (-0,3) 1 Keith Ricks 10.41 (10.20 (1.7) 1s1) and 10.20 (1.9) 1h7; 2 Ramon Gittens (bah) 10.51 (10.32 (1.6) 1s2) and 10.30 (1.3) 1h3; in semis: Sharif Nash 10.52 (1.7) 2s1; Jeffery Lewis 10.56 (1.7) 3s1; Evan Emery 10.56 (1.7) 4s1 (10.36 (1.1) 1h4); Aaron Anderson 10.39 (1.6) 2s2 and 10.31 (2.1) 1h1; Tazz Petty 10.44 (1.6) 3s2; Darryl Williams 10.56 (1.6) 4s2; Anthony Bynum 10.56 (1.6) 5s2 and 10.48 (1.3) 3h3; in heats: Khyran Shank 10.40 (1.3) 2h3; 200m race 1 (nwi) 1 Keith Ricks 20.96; 2 Jarrell Elliott 21.11; 3 Aaron Anderson 21.32; 200m race 2 (nwi) Carvin Nkanata (ken) 21.03; 400m race 1 Brycen Spratling 46.29; 2 Jarrell Elliott 46.57; 3 Carvin Nkanata (ken) 46.67; 4 Randy Curry 47.18, 5 Micah Murray (jam) 47.48; 400m race 3 Charles Ross 47.97; 800m 1 Edose Ibdain 1:49.44; 2 Christian Harrison 1:49.74; 110mh (0.1) Dominic Berger 13.79 (13.67 (2.8) 1h2); 400mh Adam Durham 50.71
Women
100m (0.1) 1 Barbara Pierre 11.55 (11.10 (4.0) 1h3); 2 Ashley McCoy 11.71 (11.66 (1.8) 1h6); 3 Cambrya Jones 11.80 (11.57 (4.0) 1h2); in heats: Me’Lisa Barber 11.36 (2.7) 1h1; Jonnique Lawrence 11.66 (2.7) 2h1; Ashley Woodford 11.50 (4.3) 1h3; Jernise Saunders 11.60 (4.3) 2h3; 200m (nwi) 1 Cambrya Jones 23.31; 2 Francena McCorory 23.77; 3 Jonnique Lawrence 23.88; 4 Jessica Farr 24.05; 400m race 1 Lauren McNary 54.45; race 2 1 Roshel Bygraves 54.61; 2 Lynette Akai 54.84; 100mh (0.1) Alexis Perry 13.70 (13.63 (3.3) 1h3); in heats: Yvette Lewis 13.32 (2.4) 1h2; 400mh 1 Nickeisha Wilson 57.74; 2 Jena McCammon 59.21; HJ Danielle Adams 1.80
Abilene -Texas- (United States of America), 12-13.4.2013 -Hardin- Simmons Relays-
Men
SP Paul Davis 19.21; DT 1 Jason Young 63.08, 2 Nick Jones 57.80
Charlotte -North Carolina- (United States of America), 12-13.4.2013 -Johnson C. Smith Invitational-
Men
200m (0.0) 1 Leford Green (jam) 21.00; 2 Jeffery Pendergrass 21.02; 3 Waynee Hyman (jam) 21.33; 400m race 1 1 Rolando Berch (jam) 46.70; 2 Akino Ming (jam) 46.77; 3 Winston Brown 47.25; 400m race 2 1 Josh Cumningham 47.79; 2 Alexander Tallman 47.93; 110mh (0.2) 1 Eric Keddo (jam) 13.86; 2 Dennis Bain (bah) 13.89
Women
100m (1.1) Danielle Williams (jam) 11.55 1h1; 200m (-10) 1 Tiffany Williams 23.76; 2 Quanera Hayes 23.76; 400m Quanera Hayes 53.55; 100mh (1.2) 1 Shermaine Williams (jam) 13.09; 2 Danielle Williams (jam) 13.14; 3 Lakaevia Tyler 13.26; 4 Samantha Elliott (jam) 13.44; 400mh Tiffany Williams 56.38
Fayetteville -Arkansas- (United States of America), 13.4.2013 -John McDonnell Invitational-
Men
100m (4.3) 1 Ameer Webb 10.08; 2 Akheem Gauntlett (jam) 10.46; 3 Jermaine Davis 10.49; 4 Waymon Storey 10.52; 200m race 1 (2.1) 1 Akheem Gauntlett (jam) 20.79; 2 Waymon Storey 20.85; 3 Michael Bryan 20.88; 4 Kyle Clemons 21.11; 5 Neil Braddy 21.32; 6 Caleb Cross 21.37; 200m race 2 (2.9) 1 Cameron Boy 20.94; 2 Jermaine Davis 21.23; 400m 1 Marek Niit (est) 46.92; 2 Jacob Capek 47.39; 3 Ethan Baker 47.46; 800m 1 Harun Abda 1:48.66; 2 Anthony Leighio (irl) 1:49.35; 3 Patrick Rono (ken) 1:49.50; 4 Ryan Thomas 1:49.87; 1.500m 1 Henry Lelei (ken) 3:44.78; 2 John Simons 3:45.86;