USA Weekend Results, April 4-6, 2013, compiled by Carles Baronet, TrackinSun

| 0 Comments

mo and galen .jpg
Mo Farah, Galen Rupp, A day in the life, April 13, 2013, Nike campus, 
photo by Adam Johnson Eder/Shot Addicts LLC/IAAF

This is the results from April 4-6, 2013, from Carles Baronet, Track In Sun. This will be a new feature from Runblogrun.com
USA Weekend results, April 4-6, 2013, compiled by Carles Baronet, TrackinSun.

Gainesville -Florida- (United States of America), 4-6.4.2013 -Florida Relays-
Men
100m (5) race 1 (2.1) Aaron Brown 10.15; 2 Darrell Wesh 10.15; 3 Marvon Bracy 10.20; 4 Mike Rodgers 10.20; 5 Isiah Young 10.28; 6 Sota Kawatsura (jpn) 10.41; 7 Everett Walker 10.41; race 2 (1.3) 1 Tony McQuay 10.22; 2 Dedric Dukes 10.43; 3 Antwan Wright 10.48; 4 Chris Royster 10.54; race 3 (0.8) 1 Jeffery Henderson 10.44; 2 Bernard Lee 10.45; 3 Johnathan Smith 10.57; race 4 (1.6) Aaron anderson 10.56; race 8 (3.0) 1 Connor McCarthy 10.52; 2 Desmond Lawrence 10.56; 100m High School (5, heats 4) (1.4) 1 Levonte Whitfield 10.28; 2 Xavier Atkins 10.50; in heats: Trayvon Brommel 10.34 (1.0); 1h5; Ceolamar Ways 10.63 (-0,1) 1h8; 200m (5) race 1 (1.3) 1 Aaron Brown 20.64; 2 Mike Rodgers 20.73; 3 Christian Taylor 20.79; 4 Shota Iizuka (jpn) 20.82; 5 Lalonde Gordon (tri) 20.92; race 2 (1.8) 1 Dentarius Locke 20.72; 2 Leonardo Seymore 20.74; 3 Hugh Graham Jr 20.84; 4 Everett Walker 20.86; 5 Joel Redhead (grn) 21.23; race 3 (3.5) 1 Dedric Dukes 20.38; 2 Arman Hall 20.71; 3 Isiah Young 20.81; 4 James Taylor 21.02; 5 Cornelius Strickland 21.16; race 4 (2.0) 1 Johnathan Smith 20.87; 2 Brendon Rodney 20.99; 3 R J Page 21.07; 4 Bernard Lee 21.23; 400m (5) race 1 1 Josh Mance 45.76; 2 Armanti Hayes 46.71; 3 Randy Curry 46.85; 4 Joey Hugues 47.22; 5 Antione Drakeford 47.55; race 2 1 Bryshon Nellum 45.54; 2 Najee Glass 45.71; 3 David Verburg 45.76; 4 Arman Hall 45.83; 5 Hugh Graham jr 46.08; 6 Blake Heriot 46.53; race 3 1 Alonzo Russell 46.71; 2 Troy Pollard 46.88; 3 Josh Edmonds 47.12; 4 James Quarles 47.32; race 4 1 Je'von Hutchison 47.01; 2 Burkheart Ellis jr 47.24; 3 Kevon Glastetter 47.56; race 5 1 Tewado Latty (jam) 47.16; 2 Clayton Gravesande 47.42; race 7 Isaiah Duke 47.46; 800m (5) race 1 Sean Obinwa 1:47.66; 2 Charles Grethen 1:47.95; 3 Declan Murray 1:48.02; 4 Brandon Lasater 1:48.34; 5 O'Neal Wanliss 1:48.86; 6 Ryan Schnulle 1:49.50; race 2 Myles Andrews 1:50.33; 800m High School (4) Andrés Arroyo (pur) (7.5.95) 1:47.79; 110mh (5) race 1 (1.0) 1 David Oliver 13.48; 2 Jeff Porter 13.50; 3 Eddie Lovett 13.60; 4 Ryan Wilson 13.60; 5 Antwon Hicks 13.64; 6 Devon Hill 13.67; 7 Jarret Eaton 14.01; 8 Fredrick Townsend 14.04; race 2 (1.0) 1 Mikel Thomas 13.57; 2 Gerkenz Senesca 13.65; 3 Ronald Forbes (cay) 13.90; 4 Mousa Dembele (sen) 13.96; 5 Malcolm Anderson 14.05; 6 Carrington Queen 14.11, race 3 (3.6) 1 Jeff Artis-Gray 13.90; 2 Vincent Wyatt 13.95; 3 Amadou Gueye (sen) 14.09; race 4 (1.7) 1 Donald Pollitt 13.87; 2 Aleec Harris 13.89; race 5 (1.8) Ryan Billian 14.10; 110mh High School (4) (2.2) Walter Tucker 13.83; 400mh (5) race 1 Johny Dutch 49.09; 2 Roxroy Cato(jam) 50.03; 3 Eric Alejandro (pur) 50.29; 4 El-Hadji Mbow (sen) 50.53; 5 Reggie Wyatt 50.55; 6 Chieh Chen (tpe) 51.29; 7 Xu Xiangchao (chn) 51.76; race 2 1 Eric Gray 50.74; 2 Reggie Rucker 51.26; 3.000m St (5) 1 Mark Parrish 8:42.38; 2 Matt Cleaver 8:44.53; HJ (6) Ronnie Black 2.21; PV (6) 1 Sam Kendricks 5.50; 2 Jake Blankenship 5.40; 3 Tyler Porter 5.30; LJ (5) 1 Lavon Allen 7.62 (0.8); 2 Jeff Artis-Gray 7.61 (1.4); 3  Jeffery Henderson 7.61 (0.6;); SP (6) 1 Reese Hoffa 21.33; 2 Kemal Mesic (bih)  20.13; 3 Jonathan Jones 18.95; 4 Nick Vena 18.75; 5 Michael Putman 18.63; 6 Isaiah Simmons 18.35; 7 caleb Whitener 18.31; 8 Matthew Hoty 18.22; SP (6) Luka Mustafic 17.89; SP High School (6 kg) (4) Fredrick Jones 18.78; HT (5) 1 Marcel Lomnicky (svk) 75.64; 2 Tomas Kruzliak (svk) 69.18; 3 Jeremy Postin 68.18; 4 Kevin Becker 68.00; 5 Garland Porter 67.25; 4x100m (6) race 1 1 Gainesville Elite 38.25; 2 Star Athletics (J. Demps; J. Gatlin; C. Martina; K. Hyman) 38.59; 3 Great Britain (D. Chambers; H. Aikines-Aryetey; J. Ellington; C. Taylor) 38.84; race 2 Saint Augustine´s (R. Ansley; T. Johnson; B. Ellis jr; J. Jones) 39.46; 4x400m (6) 1 Adidas 3:02.80; 2 Florida (N. Glass; H. Graham jr; L. Seymore; A. Hall) 3:04.39; 3 Baylor (B. Heriot; I. Duke; J. Barb; D. Seale) 3:05.54; 4 G.W. Express/Nike (M. Bingham; J. Torrance; R. Tucker; J. Boyd) 3:05.85
Women
100m (5) race 1 (1.2) 1 Octavious Freeman 11.02; 2 Candyce McGrone 11.39, 3 Jessica Young 11.46; 4 Flings Owusu-Agyapong (can) 11.49; 5 Shataya Hendricks 11.49; 6 Tahesia Harrigan-Scott (bvi) 11.61; race 2 (2.1) 1 Chalonda Goodman 11.55; 2 Destinee Gause 11.58; 3 Christy Udoh (ngr) 11.60; 4 Brittany McCants 11.70; race 3 (3.0) 1 Jessica Davis 11.52; 2 Kia Jackson 11.60; 3 Alexis Faulknor 11.61; 4 Asia Cooper 11.68; 100m High School (5) (1.4) Kaylin Whitney 11.54; 2 Deanna Hill 11.85; 200m (5) race 1 (1.8) 1 Octavious Freeman 22.85; 2 Natasha Hastings 22.89; 3 Shareese Woods 23.59; 4 Shataya Hendricks 23.64; 5 Jessica Young 23.68; race 2 (1.1) 1 Christy Udoh (ngr) 23.17; 2 Destinee Gause 23.28; 3 Ashley Fields 23.28; 4 Chalonda Goodman 23.31; 5 Jessica Davis 23.78; race 3 (1.6) Dee Dee Trotter 23.07; 2 Tahesia Harrigan-Scott (bvi) 23.50; 3 Ebony Eutsey 23.50; 4 Jenna Puterbaugh 23.51; 5 Le'Quisha Parker 23.58; 6 Robin Reynolds 23.66; race 4 (0.7) 1 Felicia Brown 23.55; 2 Kiara Porter 23.59; 3 Tynia Gaither 23.64; 400m (5) race 1 1 Francena McCorory 51.58; 2 Mary Wineberg 52.09; 3 Jenna Martin (can) 52.98; 4 Moushauni Robinson 53.39; 5 Lanece Clarke 54.45; race 2 1 Ebony Eutsey 52.55; 2 Erika Rucker 52.76; 3 Briana Nelson 52.96; 4 Robin Reynolds 53.09; 5 Lanie Whittaker 53.33; 6 Courtney Okolo 54.12; race 3 1 Kendra Chambers 53.33; 2 Melissa Caddle 53.38; 3 Kiara Porter 53.41; 4 Raena Rhone 53.79; 5 Cierra McGee 53.98; 6 Elizabeth Ichite 54.22; 7 Kelly Shaw 54.52; race 4 1 Felicia Brown 53.91; 2 Fawn Dorr 53.66; 3 T'Sheila Mungo 53.92; 4 Afia Charles (ant) 54.01; 5 Nicketa Bernard (jam) 54.39; 6 Akawkaw Ndipagbor 54.68; race 5 1 Vanessa Jones 54.17; 2 Dynasty Jones 54.37; 3 Ariah Graham 54.74; 800m (5) race 1 1 Chanelle Price 2:02.81; 2 Megan Malasarte 2:04.37; 3 Jesse Carlin 2:06.18; race 2 Bienna Freeman 2:04.08; 1.500m (5) 1 Carly Hamilton 4:21.33; 2 Joane Pierre 4:24.17;  5.000m (5) 1 Amanda Winslow 16:00.46; 2  Kayleigh Tyerman 16:12.79; 3 Georgia Peel (gbr) 16:26.09; 100mh (5) race 1 (2.2) 1 Nia Ali 12.75; 2 Yvette Lewis 12.84; 3 Jackie Coward 12.97; 4 Loreal Smith 13.03; 5 Lavonne Idlette (dom) 13.06; 6 Tenaya Jones 13.28; 7 Crystal Bardge 13.35; 8 Aleesha Barber (tri) 13.39; 9 Isabelle Pedersen (nor) 13.62; race 2 (1.7) 1 Kierre Beckles (bar) 13.13; 2 Ugonna Ndu 13.20; 3 Anne Zagre (bel) 13.31; 4 Morgan Snow 13.33; race 3 (2.1) Mulern Jean 13.46; 400mh (5) race 1 Ellen Wortham 56.55; 2 Noelle Montcalm (can) 56.77; 3 Danielle Dowie (jam) 56.95; 4 Landria Buckley 56.95; 5 Ugonna Ndu 57.44; 6 Dominique Darden 57.58; 7 Christina Holland 57.63, 8 Latosha Wallace 58.97; race 2 1 Sage Watson (can) (94) 58.20; 2 Sandy Jean-Claude 58.96; 3.000m St (5) 1 Colleen Quigley 10:06.72; 2 Leslie Boozer 10:08.54; PV (5) 1 Lacy janson 4.30; 2 Kaitlin Petrillose and Petra Olsen (swe) 4.10; 4 Martinz Schultze (ger) 4.00; 5 Cameron Overstreet 4.00; LJ Invite (5) Chantel Malone (bvi) 6.15 (1.1); LJ (5) 1 Sonnisha Williams 6.15 (-1,1); 2 Jacinda Evans 6.15 (-1,0); TJ (6) 1 Jhanelle McLeod (jam) 13.39 (1.2); 2 Alitta Boyd 13.31 (1.1); SP Invite (6) 1 Kyla Buckley 16.84; 2 Chia-Ying Lin (tpe) 16.74; 3 Mariam Kevkhisvili (geo) 16.71; 4 Skylar White 16.64; 5 Breanna Radford 16.56; 6 Sarah Howard 16.17; 7 Chelsea Whalen 16.15; 8 Chase Ealey 15.99; DT (5) 1 Paige Blackburn 56.81; 2 Alexandra Collatz 53.09; 3 Allison Randall 52.99; 4 Skylar White 52.80; HT Invite (6) 1 Erin Atkinson 64.45; 2 Shant'e White 59.38; 3 Elizabeth Tepe 59.17; 4 Jayla Bostic 58.74; 5 Lauren Chambers 58.18; HT (6) Erin Miller 57.55; JT (5) 1 Marija Vucenovic (srb) 55.43; 2 Leigh Petranoff 50.23; 4x100m (6) 1 Star Athletics (A. Anderson; C. Williams; K. Wells; T. Jones) 43.56; 2 Great Britain (T. Porter; A. Onuora; D. Carruthers; S. Proctor) 44.19; 4x400m (6) 1 One Goal Athletics 3:24.58; 2 Florida (R. Reynolds; L. Whittaker; D. Gause; E. Eutsey) 3:27.43; 3 Texas (K. Chambers; B. Nelson; D. Dowie; C. Okolo); 4 Pure Athletics (K. A. Baptiste; S. Henry-Robinson; T. Townsend; S. solomon) 3:29.43; 5 G.W. Express/Nike 3:29.44
 
 
 
Fresno -California- (United States of America), 4.4.2013 -Dual Meet-
Men
400m Quincy Braxton 47.95
 
Akron -Ohio- (United States of America), 5-6.4.2013 -Northeast Ohio Quad-
Men
100m (2.8) 1 Joe Horn 10.46; 2 Keith Cleveland 10.58; 200m (1.2) 1 Keith Cleveland 21.10; 2 Joe Horn 21.25; 3 Michael Davis 21.44; 400mh Elijah Owens 51.77; PV 1 Shawn Barber (can) 5.40; 2 Joseph Wesley 5.25; DT Reginald Jagers 55.99; HT (5) 1 Garrett Grey 66.71; 2 Matthias Tayala 64.25
Women
100m (1.4) 1 Nina Grambling 11.78; 2 Rachel Christian 11.79; 3 Ciara Jarrett 11.90; 200m (3.5) 1 Shanequa Williams 23.99; 2 Ciara Jarrett 24.12; 100mh (2.0) Ann-Marie Duffus (can) 13.83; HJ Gabriela Szkolnicka (pol) 1.79; PV Katie Nageotte 4.22; DT 1 Alexis Cooks 53.08; 2 Danniel Thomas 52.43; HT (5) 1 Brooke Pleger 66.99; 2 Brittany Funk 66.08
 
Emporia -Kansas- (United States of America), 5-6.4.2013 -Emporia State Relays-
Men
100m (0.7) 1 Andre De Grasse (can) (94) 10.45; 2 Jeffrey Fraley 10.53; 3 Deneko Brown 10.59; 200m (0.6) 1 Jeffrey Fraley 21.23; 2 Mark Sitek 21.32; 400m race 1 Michael Ashley (jam) 46.80; 2 William Shell 46.89; 3 Alfred Larry 47.32; race 2 Ronald Dumas 48.18; 110mh (1.5) 1 Lawson Montgomery 13.91; 2 Sabiel Anderson (jam) 13.94; 3 Gannon Mack 14.15; 400mh 1 Sabiel Anderson (jam) 51.64; 2 Romel Lewis (jam) 51.76; DT John Talbert 55.81
Women
100m (-3,0) 1 Latoya King 11.70; 2 Omoye Ugiagbe (can) 11.86; 3 Yanique Ellington (jam) 11.89; 200m (0.4) Remona Burchell (jam) 23.98; 400m Dona-Lee Hylton (jam) 54.19; 100mh (2.1) Anna-Kay James (jam) 13.80; 400mh Yanique Haye (jam) 57.91
 
 
Storrs -Connecticut- (United States of America), 6.4.2013 -Don Fight Invitational-
Men
100m (0.9) Kevin Smith 10.60
 
 
Saint Paul -Minnesota- (United States of America), 6.4.2013 -Hamline Invitational-
Men
HJ Wally Ellenson 2.17; PV Zach Siegmeier 5.20
 
 
Searcy -Arkansas- (United States of America), 6.4.2013 -Harding Bison Invitational-
Men
200m (0.4) Anthony Blakely 21.31
Women
200m (0.7) Portia Bell 23.90
 
 
Romeoville (Illinois), 4-6.4.2013 -Chicagoland Championships-
Men
100m (5.9) Isaac Provitt 10.58
Women
100m (9.9) Tayler Whittler 11.71
 
 
San Angelo -Texas- (United States of America), 5-6.4.2013 -42th David Noble Relays-
Men
100m (4.0) 1 Corbin Whalum 10.55; 2 Trevon Odom 10.56; 3 Josh Bolton 10.57; 200m (2.4) 1 Philip Hayes 21.42; 2 Dallas Gray 21.43; 400m 1 Luis Perez (94) 47.20; 2 Dallas Gray 47.30; 3 Cameron Krc 47.81; HJ Jeron Robinson 2.21; PV Jordan Yamoah 5.31; SP Paul Davis 19.37
Women
LJ Chrystal Ruiz 6.32 (6.1); TJ Kearah Danville 13.28 (2.2)
 
 
Daytona Beach -Florida- (United States of America), 5-6.4.2013 -Spikes Classic-
Men
100m (4.8) Adam Harris 10.52
Women
 
 
Arcadia -California- (United States of America), 5-6.4.2013 -Arcadia Invitational-
Men
100m Invitational (1.6) Khalfani Muhammad (pur) 10.46; 2 Elijah Mitchell 10.58; 200m Invitational (-0,2) 1 Elijah Mitchell 21.21; 2 Khalfani Muhammad (pur) 21.40; 400m Invitational 1 Marcus Chambers 46.62; 2 Frank Kurtz 47.42; 3 Christian Carter 47.97; 800m Invitational 1 Eugene Hamilton 1:50.19; 2 Chris Ibarra 1:50.30; 110mh (2.5) 1 Devon Allen 13.78; 2 Misana Viltz 13.97
Women
100m Invitational (1.4) 1 Ky Westbrook 11.50; 2 Kali Davis-White 11.51; 3 Brittany Brown 11.71; 100m High School Comfort Gebon 11.78 (2.3) 1h3; Michaela Crunkleton-Wilson 11.83 (2.3) 2h3; 100m Seeded (0.3) 1 Zainab Sanni 11.79; 2 Kennadi Bouyer 11.83; 3 Sierra Peterson 11.86; 4 Eboni Sutherland 11.88; 200m Invitational (-0,1) 1 Arianna Washington 23.34; 2 Kali Davis-White 23.71; 3 Ky Westbrook 23.87; 400m Invitational 1 Shamier Little 54.49; 2 Lauren Baxter 55.28; 400m High School Melissa Mongiovi 55.28; 100mh Invitational (1.3) 1 Sasha Wallace 13.55; 2 Sherrelle Jordan 13.74; 300mh High School Jade Miller 41.63
 
 
Mobile -Alabama- (United States of America), 5-6.4.2013 -Challenge of Champions High School-
Men
200m (0.7) Cameron Luper 21.07; 400m Cory Hamilton 47.77; 110mh (0,99m) (4.1) 1 Marlon Humphrey 13.30; 2 Charlie Forbes 13.77; 300mh Marlon Humphrey 35.60
Women
100m (4.0) 1 Mikiah Brisco 11.59; 2 Jada Martin 11.80; 3 Caitland Smith 11.84; 200m (-1,4) Marcquita Stalbert 23.85; 400m Marcquita Stalbert 55.00; 100mh (.0,1) 1 Kendall Williams 13.61; 2 Johna Whitaker 13.73
 
 
Tempe -Arizona- (United States of America), 5-6.4.2013 -34th Sun Angel Track Classic-
Men
100m Premiere (0.0) 1 Ryan Milus 10.29; 2 Jaylon Hicks 10.44; 3 Ian Warner 10.50; 4 Deun White 10.52; 5 Jeremy Rankin 10.62; 100m (1.7) 1 Rashad Ross 10.35; 2 Isaiah Underwood 10.46; 3 Tucker Peabody 10.50; 4 Waymon Storey 10.51; 5 Miles Di Sabella 10.59; 6 Aaron Thurber 10.60; 200m (1.3) 1 Jaylon Hicks 21.31; 2 Trae Armstrong 21.42; 3 Fan Fan Charles 21.43; 400m Premiere 1 Armon Hall 46.03; 2 Shaquille Howard 46.33; 3 Cade Lindahl 47.12; 4 William Henry 47.17; 5 Ray Miller 47.56; 6 Kenneth McCuin 47.58; 7 Michael Hester 47.79; 8 Ben Ayesu-Attah (can) 48.08; 400m 1 Darryl Morales 47.36; 2 Rhyan Atrice 47.69; 3 Andrew Bloom 47.72; 4 Mario Harper 48.05; 5 Drew Matthews 48.19; 110mh (0.0) 1 Brendan Ames 13.77; 2 Tre' Lathan 13.77; 400mh Kenneth Medwood (biz) 50.96; PV Matt Sullivan 5.31; TJ Josh Honeycutt 16.65 (2.4) and 16.46 (0.0); DT Premiere 1 Jared Schuurmans 59.73; 2 Andres Rossini 57.78; 3 Jordan Clarke 56.91; 4 Michael Ohakwe 56.51; HT Invitational (5) 1 Jim Steacy (can) 71.53; 2 Jordan Clarke 66.18
Women
100m Premiere (0.0) 1 Morolake Akinosun (94) 11.51; 2 Paris Daniels 11.52; 3 Tianna Valentine 11.69; 4 Asia Gooden 11.76, 5 Cessily Jones 11.80; 6 Erin Jones 11.80; 7 Terra Evans 11.83; 8 Melanise Chapman 11.85; 100m race 2 (0.8) 1 Isatu Fofanah (can) 11.63; 2 Darriel Banks 11.73; 3 Shamelle Pless (can) 11.84; 4 Andrea Geubelle 11.89, race 3 (0.0) 1 Ashley Marshall 11.55; 2 Plaserae Johnson 11.79; 3 Ivanique Kemp (bah) 11.80, 4 Alisha Keys 11.82; 200m race 2 (-0,5) Plaserae Johnson 24.12;  race 3 (0.0) Isatu Fofanah (can) 23.77; 400m Premiere 1 Sparkle McKnight (tri) 52.17; 2 Brianna Tate 53.30; 3 Eileen Gehring 53.38; 4 Chrishuna Williams 53.88; 5 Asia Thomas 54.01; 6 Natalie Stewart 54.09; 7 Martine Borge (nor) 54.33; 8 Sarah Green 54.36; 9 Lauren Hollingsworth 54.39; 400m 1 Cekarri Wilson 54.76; 2 Amber Wright 55.34; 1.500m Premiere 1 Shelby Houlihan 4:13.64; 2 Amy Van Alstine 4:14.56; 3 Angela Bizzarri 4.20.29; 4 Erica Digby 4:21.62; 5 Karine Belleau-Beliveau (can) 4:21.81; 100mh (1.6) 1 Ivanique Kemp (bah) 13.27; 2 Julian Purvis 13.40; 3 Breanna Coleman 13.42; 4 Christabel Nettey (can) 13.42; 5 Briana Stewart 13.49; 6 Jesseka Raymond 13.68; 7 Jessica Ejesieme 13.69; 400mh Premiere 1 Ashley Spencer 56.32; 2 Jennifer Grossarth 57.17; 3 Lauren Smith 58.70; 4 Gwendolyn Flowers 58.74; 5 Stephanie Jolley 59.49; 400mh Sonali Merrill 59.35; HJ Lauren Laszczak 1.78; PV Premiere 1 Natalya Bartnovskaya (rus) 4.41; 2 April Kubishta 4.41; 3 Leslie Brost 4.21; 4 Christen Guenther 4.21; 5 Stephanie Richartz 4.11; 6 Danielle Nowell 4.11; 7 Merrit Van Meter 4.11; 8 Heather Arseneau 4.01; 9 Klaudia Rokossa 4.01; 10 Annie Burlingham 4.01; LJ Premiere 1 Christabel Nettey (can) 6.75 (0.0); Vashti Thomas 6.68 (0.0); 3 Andrea Geubelle 6.31 (0.0); TJ Vashti Thomas 13.13 (0.0); DT 1 Liz Podomonick 59.40; 2 Anna Jelmini 59.16; 3 Summer Pierson 54.77; HT Premiere (5) 1 Jessica Cosby-Toruga 73.00; 2 Chelsea Cassulo 68.90; 3 Heather Steacy (can) 64.06; 4 Caressa Sims 64.06; 5 Aoife Hickey 59.87; 6 Lauren Stuart 59.56; HT 1 Hayli Bozarth 57.94; 2 Kayla Gallagher 56.85; 3 Emily Lesser 56.70; 4 Anneli Stahl (swe) 56.55
 
 
 
Air Force Academy -Colorado- (United States of America), 5-6.4.2013 -Air Force Relays-
Men
PV Joey Uhle 5.49; DT 1 Mason Finley 60.22; 2 Casey Malone 59.99; HT Andrew Loftin 71.50
Women
HT 1 Emily Hunsucker 58.71; 2 Kiah Hicks 56.10
 
 
Fayette -Missouri- (United States of America), 6.3.2013 -CMU Invitational-
Men
100m (1.4) 1 Gerald Bascoe (jam) 10.50; 2 Ravel Grey 10.52; 110mh (2.0) Decosma Wright 14.16; PV Brian Hancock 5.22
Women
TJ Celia M'Boua (fra) 13.17 (0.3)
 
 
Auburn -Alabama- (United States of America), 5-6.4.2013 -Auburn Tiger Track Classic-
Men
100m race 1 (-0,8) 1 Warren Fraser (bah) 10.34; 2 Neko Freeman 10.40; 3 Jeremy Hardy 10.42; 4 Tevin Hester 10.53; 5 Brandon Stryganek 10.55; 6 Reggie Lewis 10.60; race 2 (0.6) 1 Jamiel Rolle (bah) 10.50; 2 Allen Huntley 10.57; 200m race 1 (2.0) 1 Manteo Mitchell 20.72; 2 Brandon Stryganek 20.84; 2 David Dickens 20.95; 4 Warren Fraser (bah) 20.99; 5 Brandon Hairston 21.13; 6 Eric Harris 21.16; 7 Brunson Miller 21.39; race 2 (2.3) 1 Reggie Lewis 20.84; 2 Jamiel Rolle (bah) 20.90; 3 Julian Smith 21.21; 4 Mario Cosey 21.33; 400m race 1 1 Brunson Miller 45.93; 2 Stephon Pamilton 46.34; 3 Juan Green (jam) 46.39; 4 David Dickens 46.64; 5 Manteo Mitchell 47.16; 6 Brandon Hairston 47.40; 8 Andrew Kendrick 47.95; race 2 1 Emmanuel Tugumisirize (uga) 46.51; 2 D J Zhan 47.64; race 3 Andre Hamilton 47.83; 800m 1 Ryan Lynn 1:49.07; 2 Thomas Bojanowski 1:49.67; 3 Kyle Eager 1:50.67; 1.500m 1 Ty McCormack 3:45.67; 2 Kane Grimster (aus) 3:45.72; 3 Liam Markham (ire) 3:46.94; 4 Alexander Rose (aus) 3:47.00; 5 Luke Caroll (gbr) 3:47.32; 5.000m Ian Barnett 13:58.79; 110mh race 1 (-0,2) 1 Spencer Adams 13.40; 2 Ty Akins 13.77; 3 Greggmar Swift (bar) 13.91; 4 Marcus Maxey 13.92; race 2 (0.5) Calvin Arsenault 14.05; 400mh 1 Reuben McCoy 51.19; 2 Calvin Arsenault 51.90; HJ 1 Geoff Davis 2.22; PV 1 Aaron Unterberger 5.30; 2 Cody Klein and Matthew Bane 5.20; LJ Jameel Abdul-Mateen 7.63 (1.6); SP 1 Coy Blair 18.20; 2 Jakob Engel 18.20; 3 Marcus Popenfoose 18.17; 4 Brad Vivace 17.79; HT (5) 1 Brandon Pounds 65.06; 2 Chukwuewuka Enekwechi 64.94; JT Ben Lincoln 70.31
Women
100m race 1 (0.7) 1 Shenique Ferguson (bah) 11.33; 2 Dezerea Bryant 11.43; 3 Chastity Riggien 11.48; 4 Tayla Carter 11.57; 5 Stormy Kendrick 11.57; 6 Nivea Smith (bah) 11.64; race 2 (2.3) 1 Margret Harris 11.69; 2 Shakima Knox 11.76; 3 Cece Williams 11.77; 200m race 1 (-0,3) 1 Anthonique Strachan (bah) 22.93; 2 Kai Selvon (tri) 23.37; 3 Nivea Smith (bah) 23.42; 4 Dezerea Bryant 23.45; 5 Erica Peake 23.51; 6 Monica Hargrove 23.65; 7 Breanna Alston 24.00; 8 Chastity Riggien 24.15; race 2 (0.2) 1 Tayla Carter 23.85; 2 Chelsea Carrier-Eades 24.05; 400m race 1 1 Kerron Stewart (jam) 51.83; 2 Monica Hargrove 51.87; 3 Kala Funderburk 52.92; 4 Brittany Pringley 54.89, 5 Marlena Wesh 54.97; 6 Aarin Jones 55.24; race 2 Nia Fuker 54.56; 2 Qwontajah Thompson 54.74; 3 Ja-Courtney Alexander 54.75; 100mh (3.1) 1 Kendra Harrison 12.87; 2 Chelsea Carrier-Eades 12.95; 3 Kim Laing (jam) 13.03; 4 Vonette Dixon (jam) 13.06; 5 Ciana Tabb 13.67; 6 Rosina Amenebede (gha) 13.69; 7 Chene Townsend 13.75; 400mh 1 Ajoke Odumosu (ngr) 56.24; 2 Noelle Montcalm (can) 56.82; 3 Kendra Harrison 57.20; 4 Jessica Gelibert 58.64; 5 Stacia Weatherford 59.11; 6 Maya Williamson 59.68; HJ 1 Doreen Amata (ngr) 1.91; 2 Maya Pressley 1.88; PV 1 Jessie Johnson 4.10; 2 Lauren Terstappen 4.10; 3 Kimyanna Rudolph 4.10; SP 1 Valentina Muzaric (cro) 17.09; 2 Felisha Johnson 17.06;  3 Dani Bunch 15.79; 4 Mary Theisen 15.56; DT Aretha Thurmond 60.20; HT (5) 1 Daina Levy 57.88; 2 Brittney Waller 57.38; 3 Patrica Gates 56.72; 4 Amashi-Ali Kendall 56.70; 4x100m Auburn Elite 43.45
 
 
Westwood -California- (United States of America), 6.4.2013 -Johnson and Joyner-Kersee Invite-
Men
100m (-1,2) 1 Charles Silmon 10.25; 2 Max Dyce 10.44; 3 Damar Forbes (jam) 10.51; 4 Ramone Bailey (jam) 10.53; 200m race 1 (1.4) 1 Aaron Ernest 20.78; 2 Yusef Merriweather 21.27; 3 Narada Jackson 21.33; 4 Cyril Grayson 21.33; race 2 (0.9) 1 Shermund Allsop (tri) 21.29; 2 Pete Lauderdale 21.40; 400m race 1 Quincy Downing 46.27; 2 Darrell Bush 46.37; 3 Gil Roberts 46.48; 4 Pete Lauderdale 47.16; 5 Ronnie Baker 47.21; 6 Kelsey Caesar 47.33; 7 Joshua Washington 47.85; race 2 1 Yousef Ahmed (ksa) 45.67; 2 Cyril Grayson 47.85; 800m 1 Brandon Johnson 1:47.66; 2 Shariff Webb 1:47.83; 3 Alex Monsiviaiz 1:49.65; 110mh (1.5) 1 Jason Richardson 13.47; 2 Ronald Brookins 13.63; 3 Logan Taylor 14.04; 1.500m Lane Werley 3:44.79; 400mh 1 Jamele Mason (pur) 51.13; 2 Javon Collins 51.92; PV 1 Kim Yoo (kor) 5.50; 2 Michael Woepse 5.35; 3 Andreas Duplantis (swe) and Joseph Caraway 5.20; 5 Thomas Reinecke (ger) 5.20; LJ Ronald Taylor 7.59 (-0,8); SP 1 Joe Kovacs 20.20; 2 Eric Werskey 19.72; 3 Nicholas Scarvelis 18.09; DT 1 Julian Wruck (aus) 66.05; 2 Rodney Brown 60.81; 3 Bo Taylor 58.00; 4 Matthew Kosecki 57.61; 4x100m TCU (R. Bailey; C. Silmon; R. Baker; R. Bozmans) 39.42
Women
100m (0.2) 1 Mandy White 11.40; 2 Brittney Reese 11.59; 3 Kylie Price 11.60; 4 Toshika Sylvester 11.70; 5 Brea Buchanan 11.80, 6 Chaniqua Corinealdi 11.81; 200m race 1 (1.6) 1 Kimberlyn Duncan 23.26; 2 Keshia Baker 23.86; 3 Aareon Payne 24.10; race 3 (1.2) Kylie Price 24.01; 400m race 1 1 Keshia Baker 52.09, 2 Siedda Herbert 54.13; 3 Montene Speight 54.20; 4 Joy Eaton 55.02; race 2 Layota McDermott (jam) 55.12; 800m 1 Natoya Goule (jam) 2:01.18; 2 Charlene Lipsey 2:05.58; 1.500m 1 Leah Wallace 4:18.83; 2 Sarah Toberty 4:23.62; 3.000m Laura Carleton 9:22.62; 100mh (1.4) 1 Jasmin Stowers 13.07; 2 Brea Buchanan 13.26; 3 Larissa Matthews 13.37; 4 Trinity Wilson 13.52; 5 Chanice Chase 13.60; 400mh 1 Turquoise Thompson 56.16; 2 Shevon Stoddart 56.46; 3 Nikita Tracey (jam) 57.35; HJ Lynnika Pitts 1.78; PV Katy Viuf 4.35; LJ 1 Tori Bowie 6.66 (0.0); 2 April Sinkler 6.33 (0.8); SP 1 Megan Smith 16.06; 2 Tori Bliss 15.64; DT Whitney Ashley 58.16; HT 1 Ida Storm (swe) 62.51; 2 Karen Henning 59.67; 3 Denise Hinton 57.20; 4x100 Nike 43.57

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required