USA Weekend Results, April 25-28, 2013, compiled by Carles Baronet, TrackinSun

| 0 Comments
Drake.jpg
Drake Relays, courtesy of Drake University

Drake University hosted the Drake Relays last weekend, April 25-27, the same weekend as Penn Relays and on Sunday, April 28, the Payton Jordan invitational. Thanks to Carles Baronet, here are the compiled results from USA major and not so major events the weekend of April 25-28. 

USA WEEKEND RESULTS 25-28 APRIL 2013 (Part 1)


Berkeley -California- (United States of America), 26.4.2013 -Brutus Hamilton Invitational-

Men 100m (1.4) 1 Rubin Williams 10.47; 2 Will Henry 10.56; 3 Nic Bowens 10.62 (10.59 (0.5) 2h1); in heats: Ray Stewart 10.60 (1.8) 1h2; 200m (2.5) Rubin Williams 21.26; 400m race 1 1 Garrett Payne 46.87; 2 Drew Simmons 47.17; 3 Cole Lambourne 47.95; 400m race 2 1 Babatunde Awosika 47.81; 800m 1 Briton Page 1:49.56; 2 Edwin Herring 1:50.15; 3 Ttyler Killpach 1:50.38; 4 Zach Mellon 1:50.51; HJ 1 Brian Carmichael 2.20; 2 Nick Ridge 2.17; PV Flight A Kasey Burlingham 5.30; PV Flight B Japhet Cato 5.33; LJ 1 Japhet Cato 7.88 (0.0); 2 Kendall Spencer 7.55 (1.8); TJ Marcus Robinson 16.04 (-0,8); SP David Nichols 17.82; DT Ethan Cochran 54.71; HT Mark Dry (gbr) 72.54 Women 100m (0.7) 1 Charnell Price 11.60; 2 Hannah Cunliffe 11.67; 3 Geronne Black 11.71; 200m (2.0) 1 Karene King (biv) 23.58; 2 Charnell Price 23.60; 3 Hannah Cunliffe 23.85; 400m 1 Alima Kamara 54.10; 2 Dominique Maloney 54.92; 3 Shirley Pitts 55.59; 800m Dana Mecke 2:04.43; 100mh (1.3) Joenisha Vinson 13.83; in heats: Jazmin Ratcliff 13.74 (1.0); 400mh Tiarra Pittman 59.93; PV Annie Burlingham 4.07; LJ 1 Alesha Walker 6.51 (2.7) and 6.38 (1.4); 2 Malaina Payton 6.38 (1.6); TJ Whitney Liehr 13.03 (-1,6); DT Jere Summers 57.16; HT 1 Sophie Hitchon (gbr) 69.67; 2 Sarah Holt (gbr) 62.48; 3 Linda Oseso 57.81; 4 Chioma Amaechi 55.71


Hillsdale -Michigan- (United States of America), 25-27.4.2013 -Gina Relays-

Men 200m (3.2) Kyle Redwine 21.26; 400m 1 Nathaniel Hammersmith 47.95; 2 Tyler Bourdo 47.97; 800m 1 Austin Wissler 1:49.89; 2 Luke Vance 1:49.91; 3 Ethan Barnes 1:50.32; 4 Joe Banyai 1:50.62 Women 100m (3.3) 1 Jellisa Westney 11.58; 2 Janae Hill 11.73; 3 Amber Brown 11.83; 200m (1.6) 1 Jellisa Westney 23.64; 2 Alicia Evans 23.91; 3 Nicole Sassine (can) 23.93; 4 TeJuanna Williams 23.98; 400m Chana Vinson 55.21; 1.500m Leah O'Connor 4:21.41; 5.000m Sara Kroll 16:22.15; 10.000m Nicole Michmerhuizen 34:09.96; PV Kayla Caldwell 4.20; DT Emily Pendleton 54.01; HT 1 Emily Pendleton 56.12; 2 Laura Schroeder 55.56


Mount Pleasant -Michigan- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -Lyle Bennett Open-

Men 1.500m Tony Filipek 3:47.39; DT 1 Alex Rose 57.03; 2 Greg Pilling 55.16; 3 John Pilling 55.10 Women 100m (1.9) Miana Griffiths 11.67


Golden -Colorado- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -Mines Pre Conference Open-

Men 110mh (3.1) Darius Reed 14.02; SP Cody Hunt 17.91


Miami -Ohio- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -Redhawk Invitational-

Men 400m Thomas Murdaugh 47.30; PV Jason Scott 5.20 Women 100mh (0.3) Cassandra Lloyd 13.55; JT Emelie Larsson (swe) 49.16


Joplin -Missouri- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -Bill Williams/Bob Laptad Invitational- Men 100m Jeffrey Fraley 10.44 (3.1) 1h1; 200m (1.6) Jeffrey Fraley 21.23

Women 100m (1.1) Omoye Ugiagbe (can) 11.66


Missoula -Montana- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -Dual Meet-

Men 400m Dylan Hambright 47.51; HT David Phillips 64.49 Women 400m 1 Mckenzie Luth 55.20; 2 Emily Eickholt 55.22; 400mh Kourtney Danreuther 59.32

New York -New York (United States of America), 26-27.4.2013 -UAA Championships-

Men 400m Dan McKinney 47.91


Los Angeles - California- (United States of America), 26-27.4.2013 -SCIAC Championships-

Men 100m (0.2) Kimble Tillman 10.59; 200m (-0,1) Chancise Watkins 21.31; 400m 1 German Fabela 46.94; 2 Andres Vega 47.50; 3 Kevin Curbelo 47.58; 4 Jeff MacDonald 47.60; 5 Chancise Watkins 47.78


Crete -Nebraska- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -Doane Invite-

Men 100m (nwi) Brijesh Lawrence 10.60


Baldwin City -Kansas- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -Wildcat Open-

Men 100m (0.0) Mark Jelks 10.43; 200m (0.9) Mark Jelks 20.98; HT Brian Allen 65.32 Women HT 1 Alena Krechyk (blr) 67.89; 2 Heavin Warner 62.42


Louisville -Kentucky- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -Bellarmine Classic-

Men HT Adonson Shallow 69.89 Women 100m (2.3) Kaysee O'Bannon 11.85; 400m Meghan Jones 55.19


Jacksonville -Illinois- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -True Blue Open-

Men 200m (-0,5) Norvell Mohammed 21.22; 400m Norvell Mohammed 47.91


Jamestown -North Dakota- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -Al Cassell Relays-

Men SP Darien Moore 17.95


Nampa -Idaho- (United States of America), 26-27.4.2013 -Bronco Invite-

Men 100m (1.0) 1 Rimar Christie 10.38; 2 Daveon Collins 10.53; 200m (2.7) Rimar Christie 21.17; 400m Manoah Wesson 48.09; 400mh Jordin Andrade 51.73; LJ Kurt Felix 7.59 (3.2) Women 100m (1.5) 1 Janae Gennette 11.62; 2 MacKenzie Flannigan 11.77; 200m (1.2) 1 Taryn Campos 23.85; 2 Destiny Gammage 24.20; LJ Jannae Gennette 6.15 (1.6)


Providence -Rhode Island- (United States of America), 29.4.2013 -Brown Springtime Open-

Men DT Bryan Powlen 59.25 Women HJ 1 Ilva Bikanova (lat) 1.83; 2 Natasha McLaren 1.80; SP Becky O'Brien 17.78; HT Lacey Craker 60.59


Indianapolis -Indiana- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -Stan Lyons Invite-

Men 800m Tom Curr 1:50.25; 1.500m Luke Zygmunt 3:47.83 Women 1.500m Katie Clark 4:17.94; LJ Leah Eber 6.23 (0.0)


El Dorado -Kansas- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -Ollie Isom Invitational-

Men 100m (3.2) Brien Berry 10.50; 200m (0.0) 1 Brien Berry 21.06; 2 Josh Charles 21.44


Provo -Utah- (United States of America), 26-27.4.2013 -BYU Robison Invitational-

Men 100m (0.2) Fan Fan Charles 10.50, 2 Nicholas Taylor 10.57; 200m (-0,1) Nicholas Taylor 21.31 (21.27 (2.1) 1h2); in heats: Michael McPherson 21.26 (2.7) 1h1; Cade Lindahl 21.24 (2.6) 1h3; Chris Struckman 21.27 (2.8) 1h4; Allah Laryea-Akrong (gha) 21.28 (2.8) 2h4; 400m 1 Cade Lindahl 47.10 (46.58 1h3); 2 Andy Lish 47.66; 3 Corban Latimore 48.06 (47.78 1h2); in heats: Dario Zimmerman 47.99 1s1; Mario Harper 48.00 2s1; 800m Ryan Waite 1:49.48; PV 1 Victor Weirich 5.36; 2 Michael Arnold 5.36; DT Niklas Arrhenius (swe) 57.68 Women

100m (0.7) 1 Camille Marchand 11.88; 2 Audrey Hale 11.89; 200m (3.1) Camille Marchand 24.08; 400m 1 Natalie Stewart 53.90; 2 Nicole Rudd 55.01; 400mh Hayli Worthington 59.59; PV Rachel Fisher 4.01; HT Aoife Hickey 60.74; 2 Annelise Stahl (swe) 59.74


San Luis Obispo -California- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -Dual Meet-

Men 100m (3.0) Jamison Jordan 10.53; 400m Jordan Scott 47.47 Women 100m (3.6) Grace Esslinger 11.86; 200m (3.6) Jennifer Carey 23.77; 400mh Amanda Rodriguez 59.95; HT Irene Kujore 58.95


San Diego -California- (United States of America), 26-27.4.2013 -PacWest Championships-

Men 100m (1.1) 1 Fred Taylor 10.23; 2 Dario Horvat (cro) 10.28; 3 Remontay McClain 10.32; 200m (1.1) 1 Fred Taylor 20.75; 2 Remontay McClain 20.77; 3 Dario Horvat (cro) 21.35; 4 Jonathan Tiggs 21.40; 400m 1 Shaquille Howard 47.07; 2 Oliver Smith 47.68; 3 David Shulte 48.15; 4 Josh Ralston 48.19; 110mh (- 1,3) Tyler Sipes 13.89; 400mh 1 Slater Ezell 51.04 (50.77 1h2); 2 Sean Lewis 51.64 (51.41 1h1) Women 100m (1.0) 1 Shavine Hodges 11.58; 2 Samantha Bogatz 11.81; 200m (1.2) 1 Shavine Hodges 23.51; 2 Petra Fanty 23.61; 3 Samantha Bogatz 24.06 (23.75 (nwi) 1h1); 400m 1 Petra Fanty 52.92; 2 Moya McKenzie 53.47; PV Amy Hop 4.01


Bethlehem -Pennsilvania (United States of America), 26-27.4.2013 -Lehigh Games-

Men SP Dane Miller 17.88; JT Andrew Fahringer 74.42 Women HT Symmone Fisher 56.00


Tempe -Arizona- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -Dual Meet-

Men 100m (0.0) 1 Ryan Milus 10.19; 2 Devan Spann 10.50; 3 Miles Di Sabella 10.64; 200m (0.0) 1 Ryan Milus 20.77; 2 Devan Spann 20.81; 3 William Henry 21.21; 4 Chris Burrows 21.33; 5 Miles Di Sabella 21.34; 400m 1 Bernard Dickerson-Quinn 46.45; 2 William Henry 46.97; 2 Chris Burrows 47.49; 4 Darryl Morales 47.65; 1.500m 1 Lawi Lalang (ken) 3:41.52; 2 Darius Terry 3:42.34; 3 Brian Schrader 3:43.35; 4 Nathan Weitz 3:44.19; 5 Nick Happe 3:45.71; 6 Futsum Zienasellassie 3:46.86; 5.000m Lawi Lalang (ken) 13:40.85; 400mh Clifton Leake 51.91; HJ Edgar Rivera-Morales (mex) 2.28; PV Derek Hinch 5.35; SP 1 Jordan Clarke 18.91; 2 Joe Riccio 17.66; DT Micael Ljunberg 54.74; 4x100m Arizona State (D. Spann; W. Henry; C. Burrows; R. Milus) 39.40 Women 100m (0.0) 1 Germe Poston 11.62; 2 Darriel Banks 11.63; 2 Shapri Romero 11.82; 4 Asia Gooden 11.84; 200m (0.0) 1 Shapri Romero 23.51; 2 Darriel Banks 23.80; 3 Germe Poston 23.98; 4 Shamelle Pless 24.09; 400m 1 Brianna Tate 52.65; 2 Tamara Pridgett 54.41; 3 Sarah Geren 54.46; 4 Brigetta Barrett 55.04; 5 Shale Garland 55.29; 6 Azia Walker 55.59; 100mh (-1,0) 1 Christabel Nettey (can) 13.51; 2 Traci Hicks 13.89; 400mh Georganne Moline 54.94; HJ Brigetta Barrett 1.94 (3 fouls in 1.99); PV 1 Heather Arseneau 4.09; 2 Shaylah Simpson 4.00; LJ Christabel Nettey (can) 6.47 (0.1); SP 1 Julie Labonté (can) 17.32; 2 Alyssa Hasslen 17.13; 3 Anna Jelmini 16.77; 4 Baillie Gibson 16.64; 5 Omotayo Talabi 15.85; DT 1 Anna Jelmini 57.38; 2 Julie Labonté (can) 54.42; 3 Alyssa Hasslen 52.86; 4 Baillie Gibson 52.47; HT 1 Chelsea Cassulo 69.52; 2 Baillie Gibson 62.22; 3 Lauren Stuart 61.48; JT Bill Stanley 69.49


Fayetteville -Arkansas- (United States of America), 27-28.4.2013 -Arkansas Invitational-

Men 100m (1.0) 1 John Teeters 10.54; 2 Timothy Faust 10.62; 3 Leonardo Seymore 10.62; 200m race 1 (0.8) 1 Arman Hall 21.06; 2 Hugh Graham jr 21.07; 3 Leonardo Seymore 21.28; 200m race 2 (1.3) 1 LaShawn Butler 21.31; 2 Neil Braddy 21.42; 400m 1 Ackheem Gauntlett (jam) 46.13; 2 Arman Hall 46.19; 2 Hugh Graham jr 46.21; 4 Najee Glass 46.21; 5 Marek Niit (est) 46.49; 6 Neil Braddy 47.36; 800m 1 Sean Obinwa 1:50.38; 2 Anthony Lieghio (irl) 1:50.53; 3 Ryan Schnulle 1:50.67; 110mh (1.1) Eddie Lovett 13.72; 2 Caleb Cross 14.19; LJ 1 Mike Hartfield 7.89 (1.6); 2 Marquis Dendy 7.77 (1.4); 3 Jarrion Lawson 7.56 (1.0); HT 1 Jeremy Postin 68.68; 2 Kyle Strawn 65.56; 4x100m Arkansas (N. Braddy; J. Lawson; A. Gauntlett; M. Niit) 39.52 Women 100m race 1 (0.3) 1 Octavious Freeman 11.17; 2 Aurieyall Scott 11.41; 3 Destinee Gause 11.71; 4 Alexis Faulknor 11.88; 100m race 2 (0.5) 1 Darshay Davis 11.61; 2 Tiffany Hines 11.86; 200m (0.2) 1 Aurieyall Scott 23.39; 2 Octavious Freeman 23.79; 2 Destinee Gause 23.89; 4 Alexis Faulknor 24.23; 5 Gwendolyn Flowers 24.30; 400m 1 Ebony Eutsey 53.21; 2 Robin Reynolds 53.31; 3 Afia Charles (ant) 53.85; 4

Chrishuna Williams 54.33; 5 Lanie Whittaker 55.15; 6 Caroline Schuster 55.29; 7 Gwendolyn Flowers 55.53, 1.500m Jessica Kamilos 4:24.55; 100mh (-0,8) 1 Lutisha Bowen 13.67; 2 Ivanique Kemp (bah) 13.84; 400mh 1 Ugonna Ndu (ngr) 58.08; 2 Sandy Jean-Claude 59.18; 3 Amani Bryant 59.30; HJ Taylor Burke 1.81; PV Sandi Morris 4.02; LJ Jen Clayton 6.17 (-0,8); TJ Ciarra Brewer 13.45 (1.1); SP Chase Ealey 15.89; DT Paige Blackburn 56.27; HT Jayla Bostic 56.99; JT Paige Blackburn 50.54


Fort Collins -Colorado- (United States of America), 26-27.4.2013 -Jack Christiansen Invitational- Men 100m race 1 (4.5) 1 Jeremy Dodson 10.00; 2 Joe Morris 10.09; 3 Jeremy Rankin 10.26; 4 Breyan Miller 10.42; 5 Zane Evans 10.43; 6 Michael Liggins 10.49; 100m race 2 (4.4) Jamras Rittidet (tha) 10.36; 2 Joshua Thomas 10.57;3 Stephen Michel 10.59; 200m (3.2) 1 Jeremy Dodson 20.37; 2 Joe Morris 20.45; 3 Michael Liggins 21.21; 4 Zane Evans 21.37; 5 Breyan Miller 21.38; 110mh (2.6) 1 Brendan Ames 13.51; 2 Jamras Rittidet (tha) 13.67; 3 Trevor Brown 13.81; 4 Brandon Douglass 13.97; SP Tyler Schultz 18.10; DT 1 Casey Malone 60.06; 2 Lance Brooks 58.82; 3 Mason Finley 58.45; HT Andrew Loftin 70.92

Women 100m (4.7) 1 Rachel Hinker 11.67; 2 Kereston Thomas 11.68; 3 La Kadron Ivery 11.72; 100mh (1.1) Jenna Mann 13.64; HJ Kelsey English 1.80; LJ La Kadron Ivery 6.20 (1.5); TJ Toni Smith 13.40 (0.9); SP Mollie Dahl 15.60; DT 1 Elizabeth Johnson 54.39; 2 Jessica Sharbono 52.50; HT 1 Emily Hunsucker 60.35; 2 Jenna Sliwinski 58.21


Jonesboro -Arkansas- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -Red Wolves Open-

Men 100m (1.3) Joseph Meyer 10.62; 200m (1.8) Joseph Meyer 21.07; 400m 1 Aleksandr Skorobogatko (rus) (07.08.1994) 47.34; 2 Chance Tanner 47.81; 400mh 1 Oleg Mironov (rus) 51.18; 2 Aleksandr Skorobogatko (rus) (94) 51.53; SP Richard Chavez 18.37 Women 100m (1.4) Sharika Nelvis 11.71; 400m 1 Karla Funderburk 53.40; 2 Keyona Neal 54.46; 100mh (-0,1) Sharika Nelvis 13.42; 400mh Vera Rudakova (rus) 56.67; PV Stephanie Foreman 4.05; HT Julia Agawu 55.51


Ashland -Ohio- (United States of America), 26-27.4.2013 -Alumni Open-

Men 100m (1.2) 1 Joe Horn 10.57; 2 Emmanuel Grembo 10.64; 200m (-1,4) 1 Joe Horn 21.24; 2 Keith Cleveland 21.42; 400m 1 Keith Cleveland 46.81; 2 Jacob Cook 47.40; 3 Keith Hemphill 47.51; 4 Cory Lamar 47.76; 5 Drew Windle 47.83; 800m 1 Kevin Jewel 1:49.82; 2 Brian Baum 1:49.84; 110mh (-2,5) Wilner Marcelin 14.20; SP 1 Bobby Grace 19.31; 2 Matt DeChant 18.88; 3 Macklin Tudor 18.02; 4 John Seaver 17.74, HT 1 A G Kruger 73.93; 2 Kibwe Johnson 73.54; 3 Justin Welch 69.50; 4 Garrett Grey 67.58; 5 Ryan Loughney 66.71; JT Tyler Kreim 71.90 Women PV Katie Nageotte 4.12; HT 1 Brooke Pleger 65.70; 2 Alexis Thomas 63.47; 3 Kim Habegger 58.01; 4 Maggie Mullen 57.60; 5 Jessica Bridenthal 55.69


Des Moines-Iowa- (United States of America), 24-27.4.2013 -Drake Relays-

Men 100m (27) (2.1) 1 Isiah Young 10.07; 2 Justin Austin 10.22; 3 Markesh Woodson 10.28; 4 Romel Lewis (jam) 10.32; 5 Justin Anderson 10.35; 6 Ian Warner 10.46; 7 Seth Boomsma 10.48; 8 Justin Scott-Wesley 10.61; 400m (26) 1 Luguelín Santos (dom) 44.74; 2 Jeremy Wariner 45.35; 3 Marcus Boyd 45.69; 4 Jarrin Solomon (tri) 45.76; 5 Lee-Marvin Bonevacia (cur) 46.34; 6 Jamil Hubbard 46.37; 7 Luke Lennn-Ford (gbr) 46.90; 800m (27) 1 Travis Burkstrand 1:49.32; 2 Harun Abda 1:49.67; 3 Ryan Weir 1:50.01; 4 Bryce Basting 1:50.55; 5 Kevin Griffith 1:50.57; 1.500m (27) 1 Sam Penzenstadler 3:46.37; 2 Dan Sullivan 3:46.66; 3 Adam Godwin 3:47.17; Mile (24) 1 Garreth Heath 4:02.79; 2 Liam Boylan-Pett 4:02.79; 3 Jeff See 4:02.91; Mile (27) 1 Nick Willis (nzl) 3:55.70; 2 Mile Batty 3:58.96; 3 Peter van der Westhuizen (rsa) 3:59.06; 4 Girma Bekele Gebre (eth) 3:59.41; 5 Boaz Lalang (ken) 3:59.64; 6 Brian Gagnon 3:59.99; 10.000m (25) John Mascari 29:19.74; 110mh (-3,2) 1 Andrew Riley (jam) 13.43; 2 Aries Merritt 13.48; 3 Ryan Brathwaite (bar) 13.55; 4 Ryan Wilson 13.58; 5 David Oliver 13.59; 6 Jeff Porter 13.60; Jason Richardson FS; 110mh (27) (-1,3) 1 Vanier Joseph 13.59; 2 Greggmar Swift (bar) 13.71; 3 Durell Busby 13.84; 4 Jordan Mullen 13.86; 5 Ethan Holmes 13.97; 400mh (26) 1 Michael Tinsley 48.55; 2 Johny Dutch 48.73; 3 Javier Culson (pur) 49.33; 4 Justin Gaymon 49.97; 5 Eric Alejandro (pur) 50.07; 6 LaRon Bennett 51.47; 7 Jamele Mason (pur) 51.74; 400mh College (27) race 1 1 Steven White 50.11; 2 Sabiel Anderson 50.33; 3 Mile Ukaoma 50.73; 4 Tibor Koroknai (hun) 51.53; 5 Keenan Michael 51.62; race 2 Cam Viney 51.89; race 3 Andre' Peart 51.72; HJ (26) 1 Dusty Jonas 2.31; 2 Donald Thomas (bah) 2.25; 3 Trevor Barry (bah) 2.25; 4 Keith Moffatt 2.12; 5 Ed Wright 2.16; HJ College (27) 1 Geoff Davis 2.19; 2 Briar Ploude 2.19; PV (24) 1 Bjorn Otto (ger) 5.80; 2 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.70; 3 Jordan Scott 5.60; 4 Mark

Hollis and Brad Walker 5.50; 6 Steve Lewis (gbr) 5.35; PV (27) 1 Bjorn Otto (ger) 5.70; 2 Brad Walker 5.60; 2 Steve Lewis (gbr) and Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.50; 5 Sam Kendricks 5.50; 6 Jordan Scott 5.50; 7 Jake Winder 5.35; 8 Shawn Francis 5.35; PV College (26) 1 Michael Wiken 5.30; 2 Matthew Bane 5.30; 3 Joey Uhle 5.30; LJ (26) Fabrice Lapierre (aus) 7.96 (2.0); 2 Janis Leitis (lat) 7.86 (3.0) and 7.75 (1.2); 3 Kamal Fuller (jam) 7.65 (2.0); 4 Patrick Raedler (ger) 7.58 (4.1); TJ (27) 1 Christian Taylor 17.12 (-0,3); 2 Yoann Rapinier (fra) 16.93 (2.2); 3 Samyr Laine (hai) 16.35 (-2,0); 4 Mark Jackson 16.19 (0.8); 5 Latario Collie-Minns (bah) 16.12 (2.0); SP (27) 1 Reese Hoffa 21.71; 2 Ryan Whiting 21.37; 3 Justin Rodhe (can) 21.29; 4 Cory Martin 20.24; 5 Kurt Roberts 19.90; 5 Zach Lloyd 19.49; 7 Nedzad Mulabegovic (cro) 19.18; SP High School (6 kg) (25) Shaquille Wells 18.17; SP College (26) 1 Nick Vena 18.91; 2 Ashinia Miller (jam) 18.85; 3 Caleb Whitener 18.53; 4 Derrick Vicars 18.10; 5 Chris Reed 17.74; 6 Josh Freeman 17.72; 7 Pete Delzer 17.66; 8 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi 17.63; DT (27) 1 Jordan Williams 58.07; 2 Gabe Hull 58.05; 3 Derrick Vicars 54.94; HT (27) 1 James Lambert 66.92; 2 Casey Orgo 64.97; JT (26) 1 Riley Dolezal 74.22; 2 Tim Glover 72.94; 3 Matt Byers 69.95; 4x100m (27) 1 Alabama (A. Sanders; D. Batson; A. Haynes; D. Farrier) 38.97; 2 Illinois (J. Smith; B. Stryganek; S. pamilton; D J Zahn) 39.33; 4x400m Nebraska (L. Gipson; C. Sandefer; C. Rush; J. Leitis) 3:03.79; 2 Illinois (D J Zahn; C. Sandefer; C. Rush; J. Leitis) 3:04.46; 3 Notre Dame (B. Dougherty; C. Giesting; J. Buchanon; P. Feeney) 3:05.87; Decathlon (24-25) Daniel Gooris 7.395p (11.67 (0.2); 6.41 (0.9); 13.09; 1.96; 51.17 - 15.48 (0.7); 41.19; 5.10; 52.16; 4:28.06)


Women 100m (-0,3) 1 Dominique Kimpel 11.55; 2 Lake Kwaza 11.60; 3 Ashlee Abraham 11.62; 4 Aijah Urssery 11.74; 5 Yanique Ellington (jam) 11.76; 6 Todea-Kay Willis (jam) 11.83; 7 Alexis Love 11.83; 800m (26) Megan Malasarte 2:06.49; 1.500m (26) 1 Jenny Simpson 4.03.35; 2 Sheila Reid (can) 4.07.92; 3 Kate Grace 4.08.24; 4 Shannon Rowbury 4.09.05; 5 Gabriele Anderson 4.10.32; 6 Mary Cain 4.10.77; 7 Sarah Bowman 4:11.31; 8 Emma Coburn 4:11.36; 9 Morgan Uceny 4:17.71; 10 Ashley Miller 4:19.86; 11 Heather Kampf 4:20.80; 1.500m College (27) 1 Carly hamilton 4:12.15; 2 Laura Roxberg 4:13.53; 3 Jessica Furlan 4:15.17; 4 Danielle Aragon 4:18.79; 5 Gina Valgoi 4:19.00; 6 Alexa Aragon 4:19.56; 7 Katie Porada 4:20.44; 8 Kristen Findley 4:21.09; Mile (24) 1 Kate Grace 4:43.02; 2 Sara Hall 4:43.61; 3 Heather Kampf 4:43.69; 4 Sarah Bowman 4:44.09; 5 Gabriele Anderson 4.44.80; 5.000m (25) 1 Risper Kimaiyo (ken) 16:18.00; 2 Victoria Voronko (rus) 16:22.05; 3 Elizabeth Yetzer 16:24.20; 100mh (27) (- 1,6) 1 Queen Harrison 12.71; 2 Dawn Harper 12.74; 3 Kelli Wells 12.78; 4 Lolo Jones 12.79; 5 Yvette Lewis 12.90; 6 Tiffany Porter 12.94; 7 Virginia Crawford 12.94; 8 Nia Ali 13.09; 100mh College (-1,6) 1 Janice Jackson 13.26; 2 Layne Baggett 13.47; 3 Taryn Hartfield 13.53; 4 Cindy Ofili 13.56; 5 Briana McGhee 13.69; 6 Julian Purvis 13.76; 7 Breeana Coleman 13.78; 8 Anna-Kay James (jam) 13.83; 400mh (27) 1 Zuzana Hejnova (cze) 54.41; 2 T'erea Brown 55.27; 3 Ellen Wortham 55.78; 4 Tiffany Williams 55.99; 5 Cassandra Tate 56.29; 6 Jasmine Chaney 56.92; 7 Latosha Wallace 57.47; 8 Jennifer Grossarth 58.57; 400mh College (27) race 1 1 Eseroghene Okoro 57.43; 2 Michelle Cumberbatch 58.08; 3 Alexa Duling 58.38; 4 Jessica Ejesieme 58.49; 5 Stacia Weatherford 58.57; 6 Jaelynn Pryor 59.13; race 2 1 Alexis Franklin 57.86; 2 Briana Stewart 58.50; race 3 1 Tess Shubert 59.26; 2 Donnise Powell 59.41; 3.000m St (27) 1 Elise Sigg 10:12.64; 2 Katie Moraczewski 10:15.37; 3 Victoria Vornko (rus) 10:15.74; HJ College (26) 1 Saniel Atkinson 1.79; 2 Shahaf Bareni (isr) 1.79; HJ (27) 1 Ruth Beitia (esp) 1.95; 2 Lavern Spencer (lca) 1.92; 3 Veneva Mateeva (bul) 1.89; 4 Sharon Day 1.86; 5 Doreen Amata (ngr) 1.83; 6 Inika McPherson 1.83; 7 Elizabeth Patterson 1.79; PV (24) 1 Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.82; 2 Mary Saxer and Kylie Hutson 4.60; 4 April Steiner-Bennett and Becky Holliday 4.40; 6 Tori Pena (irl) 4.30; PV (26) 1 Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.85; 2 Jenn Suhr 4.63; 3 Kylie Hutson 4.53; 4 Mary Saxer 4.53; 5 Lacy Janson 4.53; 6 Becky Holliday and Melissa Gergel 4.43; 8 Janice Keppler 4.43; 9 Tori Pena (irl) 4.23; 10 Dailis Caballero (cub) and Morgann Leleux 4.23; PV College (26) 1 Mackenzie Fields 4.20; 2 Jade Riebold and Alysha Newman 4.05; 4 Katrine Haarklau (nor) 4.05; 5 Leslie Brost 4.05; LJ (26) 1 Mara Griva (lat) 6.25 (3.0); 2 Allegra Wells 6.22 (1.3); 3 Melissa Norville 6.20 (3.8); TJ (27) 1 Amanda Smock 14.06 (3.7) and 13.56 (0.3); 2 Mara Griva (lat) 13.50; 3 Tori Franlin 13.41 (2.5) and 13.22 (1.2); SP (26) 1 Tia Brooks 18.57; 2 Felisha Johnson 18.16; 3 Kearsten Peoples 17.33; 4 Kim Fortney 16.71; 5 Dani Bush 16.33; 6 Jill Rushin 15.93; 7 Ashely Gaston 15.71; DT (26) 1 Majesty Tutson 55.19; 2 Taylor Freeman 53.33; 3 Kearsten Peoples 53.05; 4 Taylor Gunn 52.48; HT (27) 1 Brittany Smith 63.66; 2 DeAnna Price 63.08; 3 Jessica Rowland 62.23; 4 Carly Fehringer 61.82; 5 Kim Fortney 60.61; 6 Elizabeth Tepe 59.90; 7 Lachel Milander 59.58; 8 Emily Lesser 58.03; 9 Brooke Garner 56.11; 10 Annemie Smith 55.86; 11 Felisha Johnson 55.65; JT (26) 1 Jenna Higgins 54.39; 2 Freya Jones 52.95; 3 Katrine Haarklau (nor) 49.56; Heptathlon (24-25) Lindsay Lettow 5.470p (14.34 (-3,9); 1.72; 11.38; 24.91 (0.6) - 5.57 (1.7); 34.73; 2:17.39)


Spokane -Washington- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -Duane Hartman Invite-

Men 400m 1 Ben Ayesu-Attah (can) 47.38; 2 Brad Wall 47.42; 3 Andrew Bloom 47.80; HT Jordan Arakawa 65.13; JT 1 Ugis Svazs (lat) 73.34; 2 Ryan Weidman 70.21 Women 1.500m Lindsey Drake 4:24.33; 400mh Liga Velvere (lat) 59.45; HT Sarah Nutsch 55.94


Fresno -California- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -Bulldog Open-

Men 100m (1.4) 1 Chris Brusenback 10.49; 2 Cameron Parker 10.57; 200m (2.1) Cameron Parker 21.21; SP Nick Garcia 17.69; HT Bryce Buffaloe 66.59 Women 200m (1.9) Breeauna Thompson 23.79; PV Mallory Gilbert 4.15; HT 1 Megan McKee 56.71; 2 Nicole Uikilifi 55.65


St. Peter -Minnesota- (United states of America), 27.4.2013 -Drake Alternative-

Men SP Christopher Reed 17.95


North Manchester -Indiana- (United States of America), 26-27.4.2013 -HCAC Championships- Men DT Tom Postema 56.27; HT Tom Postema 65.80

Women HJ Elizabeth Evans 1.79


Grand Rapids -Michigan- (United States of America), 27.4.2013 -Ernie Mousseau Classic-

Women HT Jessica Pilling 57.21


Ithaca -New York- (United States of America), 28.4.2013 -Big Red Invitational-

Men 110mh (1.8) Jarred Eaton 13.71; LJ Leon Hunt 7.61 (1.8); SP Jonathan Jones 17.73 Women 100m (0.7) 1 Flings Owusu-Agyapong (can) 11.46; 2 Leya Buchanan 11.89; 100mh (3.1) 1 Ashlea Maddex 13.44 (13.40 (2.0) 1h2); 2 Sa'De Lewis 13.53; 3 Brooklyn Ventura 13.65 (13.69 (2.0) 1h1); in heats: Karelle Edwards 13.74 (0.9) 1h3; HJ Ailish Hanly 1.78; LJ Wanetta Kirby 6.18 (2.3)


Palo Alto -California- (United States of America), 28.4.2013 -Payton Jordan Invitational-

Men 800m 1 Brandon Johnson 1:46.47; 2 Felix Kitur (ken) 1:47.28; 3 Joe Abbott 1:47.43; 4 Pablo Solares 1:47.71; 5 Prince Mumba (zam) 1:47.87; 6 Anthony Romaniw (can) 1:47.93; 7 Mark Husted 1:48.25 1.500m race 1 1 Chris O'hare 3:38.48; 2 Riley Masters 3:38.79; 3 Henrik Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3:39.07; 4 Michael Atchoo 3:39.57; 5 Ben Blankenship 3:39.71; 6 John Bolas 3:39.73; 7 Craig Miller 3:39.81; 8 Rich Peters 3:40.05; 9 Russell Brown 3:40.09; 10 Tyler Stutzman 3:40.43; 11 Duncan Phillips 3:42.62 1.500m race 2 1 Alex Hatz 3:39.87; 2 Macklin Chaffee 3:39.91; 3 Chris Gowell (gbr) 3:40.39; 4 Julian Matthews (nzl) 3:40.57; 5 Jake Hurysz 3:40.63; 6 Patrick Todd 3:41.09; 7 Ross Proudfoot (can) 3:41.11; 8 Christopher Fallon 3:41.13; 9 Juan José Esparza (mex) 3:41.55; 10 Josh McAlary 3:42.25; 11 Tony Jordanek 3:42.44; 12 Rob Finnerty 3:43.06; 13 Peter Corrigan (can) 3:45.14 1.500m race 3 1 Nick Hutton 3:42.73; 2 Yuki Akimoto (jpn) 3:42.79; 3 Graham Crawford 3:43.30; 4 Connor Winter 3:44.53; 5 Jesús Esparza (mex) 3:44.78; 6 Colby Alexander 3:44.99; 7 Blake Theroux 3:45.17; 8 Steve Garboden 3:45.91 1.500m race 4 1 Christopher Sandoval (mex) 3:43.65; 2 Filip Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3:46.12; 3 Justin Brinkley 3:46.13; 4 Marco Bertolotti 3:46.17; 5 Dan Gorman 3:46.80; 6 Mack McLain 3:47.04 5.000m race 1 1 Ben True 13:14.44; 2 Evan Jager 13:14.60; 3 Diego Estrada 13:15.33; 4 Leonard Korir (ken) 13:15.45; 5 Hassan Mead 13:15.50; 6 Dan Huling 13:18.42; 7 Eric Jenkins 13:18.57; 8 Garrett Heath 13:20.01; 9 Sam Chelanga (ken) 13:20.07; 10 Zane Robertson (nzl) 13:21.15; 11 Chris Solinsky 13:23.62; 12 Brett Robinson (aus) 13:26.35; 13 Jeff See 13:29.08; 14 George-Byron Alex 13:29.55; 15 Luke Caldwell 13:29.94; 16 Maverick Darling 13:30.40; 17 Parker Stinson 13:31.70; 18 Bobby Curtis 13:32.57; 19 Paul Chelimo (ken) 13:36.27; 20 Byron Piedra (ecu) 13:37.60; 21 Alan Webb 13:37.68; 22 Aldo Vega (mex) 13:41.73; 23 José Mauricio González (col) 13:53.55; 24 David McCarthy (irl) 13:56.80 5.000m race 2 1 Nouredine Smail (fra) 13:26.67; 2 Joe Stilin 13:40.04; 3 Matthew Elliott 13:44.30; 4 Richard Medina 13:45.50; 5 Andrew Colley 13:45.69; 6 Jonathan Peterson 13:45.86; 7 Erik Olson 13:46.12; 8 Michael Crouch 13:46.96; 9 John Simons 13:49.65; 10 Mitch Goose 13:50.11; 11 Jordan Welling 13:50.91; 12 Malcolm Hicks (nzl) 13:52.65; 13 Ammar Moussa 13:57.96; 14 Brendan O'Neill (irl) 13:58.09 5.000m race 3 1 Paul Katam 13:57.00; 2 Phillip Reid 13:58.26; 3 Weston Strum 13:59.85 


10.000m race 1 1 Ben St. Lawrence (aus) 27:37.55; 2 Suguru Osako (jpn) 27:38.31; 3 Yuki Sato (jpn) 27:39.50; 4 Chris Thompson (gbr) 27:40.81; 5 Abdi Bashhir (bel) 27:43.99; 6 Ryan Vail 27:44.05; 7 Aaron Braun 27:44.58; 8 Jake Robertson (nzl) 27:45.46; 9 Sean Quigley 27:50.78; 10 Girma Mecheso (eth) 27:52.38; 11 Tony Okello (ken) 27:55.07; 12 Tsuyoshi Ugachi (jpn) 27:55.27; 13 Andrew Bumbalough

27:56.78; 14 Christo Landry 27:59.22; 15 Liam Adams (aus) 28:16.18; 16 Bobby Mack 28:31.14; 17 Chihiro Miyawaki (jpn) 28:33.23; 18 Stephen Furst 28:38.16; 19 Robert Cheseret (ken) 28:39.95; 20 Johny Mellor 28:42.20; 21 Abdi Nageeye (ned) 28:44.51; 22 Joseph Chirlee 28:54.29; 23 Chris Barnicle 28:56.28; 24 Tiidrek Nurme (est) 28:59.88; 25 Tyler Pennel 29:04.56; 26 Jake Riley 29:06.29


10.000m race 2 1 José Antonio Uribe (mex) 28:30.80; 2 Alistair Brownlee (gbr) 28:32.48; 3 Zachary Hine 28:37.46; 4 Miguel Amador (mex) 28:48.04; 5 Michel Fout 28:52.77; 6 Kevin Castille 29:12.01; 7 Andy Wacker 29:12.91; 8 Scott Smith 29:14.53 3.000m St race 1 1 Matt Hugues 8:21.34; 2 Jose Peña (ven) 8:22.56; 3 Alex Genest (can) 8:23.43; 4 Haron Lagat (ken) 8:24.90; 5 DeSean Turner 8:29.99; 6 Chris Winter 8:31.39; 7 Hillary Bor (ken) 8:32.41; 8 Cameron Bean 8:32.57; 9 Donald Cowart 8:32.84; 10 Jun Shinoto (jpn) 8:32.89; 11 Zak Seddon 8:34.42; 12 Luis Ibarra 8:39.91; 13 James Wilkinson 8:41.39; 14 Aric VanHalen 8:44.32; 15 Augustus Maiyo (ken) 8:48.40; 16 Tsuyoshi Takeda (jpn) 8:49.47

3.000m St race 2 1 Matt Cleaver 8:36.89; 2 Brian Himelright 8:38.96; 3 Michael Jordan 8:42.63; 4 Mario Bazán (per) 8:48.31; 5 Chris Dulhanty (can) 8:48.55; 6 Nick Kramer 8:49.38; 7 Ryan Cassidy 8:49.45 PV 1 Levi Keller 5.30; 2 Kasey Burlingham 5.20 DT 1 Geoffrey Tabor 55.91; 2 Derek White 54.79

HT 1 Mark Dry (gbr) 73.75; 2 Zach Hazen 64.15 Women 800m 1 Amy Weissenbach 2:04.24; 2 Stephanie Brown 2:04.35; 3 Gabriela Medina (mex) 2:04.38; 4 Jessica Smith (can) 2:04.43; 5 Helen Crofts (can) 2:04.56; 6 Chihiro Sunaga (jpn) 2:05.22; 7 Jenna Westaway (can) (94) 2:05.60; 8 Martine Borge (nor) 2:06.29 1.500m race 1 1 Treniere Moser 4:06.40; 2 Hilary Stellingwerff (can) 4:09.02; 3 Violah Lagat (ken) 4:09.17; 4 Natalja Piliusina (ltu) 4:09.57; 5 Rachel Schneider 4:10.53; 6 Cory McGee 4:10.55; 7 Amanda Winslow 4:10.79; 8 Agata Strausa (ger) 4:11.27; 9 Bridget Franek 4:14.48; 10 Andrea Ferris (pan) 4:14.48; 11 Georgia Peel (gbr) 4:19.62; 12 Chelsea Reilly 4:21.96 1.500m race 2 1 Josephine Moultrie (gbr) 4:14.44; 2 Justina Fedronic 4:14.69; 3 Elise Cranny 4:15.07; 4 Dana Mecke 4:15.49; 5 Melissa Salerno 4:16.02; 6 Sophie Curl 4:16.09; 7 Monica Adler 4:16.72; 8 Lauren Hagans 4:17.00; 9 Linden Hall (aus) 4:19.47; 10 Keri Wood 4:21.07 1.500m race 3 Callie Thomas 4:16.15; 2 Jessica O'Connell (can) 4:18.00; 3 Erica Digby (can) 4:19.78; 4 Shelby Hayes 4:19.89; 5 Mandy Perkins 4:22.55 1.500m race 4 1 Clerc Simpson 4:20.99; 2 Chloe Anderson (gbr) 4:24.40; 3 Ashley Beutler 4:24.89 5.000m race 1 1 Kim Conley 15:22.07; 2 Katie Mackey 15:23.65; 3 Julia Lucas (can) 15:23.77; 4 Riko Matsuzaki (jpn) 15:27.51; 5 Nicole Sifuentes (can) 15:27.58; 6 Misaki Onishi (jpn) 15:27.84; 7 Brie Felnagle 15:29.14; 8 Delilah Dicresenzo 15:36.45; 9 Sara Hall 15:36.45; 10 Kate Van Buskirk (can) 15:39.32; 11 Julie Culley 15:41.41; 12 Katie Matthews 15:44.19; 13 Amy Hastings 15:44.93; 14 Eina Yokosawa (jpn) 15:44.99; 15 Mai Ishibashi (jpn) 15:44.99; 16 Angela Bizzarri 15:48.26; 17 Jen Rhines 16:10.81; 18 Risa Kikuchi 16:21.51 5.000m race 2 1 Amy Van Alstine 15:36.56; 2 Alycia Cridebring 15:49.05; 3 Kayleigh Tyerman 15:49.07; 4 Kelsey Santisteban 15:50.18; 5 Jessica Tonn 15:54.90; 6 Risa Yokoe (jpn) 15:57.11; 7 Brenda Flores (mex) 15:59.53; 8 Diane Robison 16:01.94; 9 Shalaya Kipp 16:03.40; 10 Akari Ota (jpn) 16:04.92; 11 Rachel Cliff (can) 16:12.01; 12 Joanna Thompson (gbr) 16:13.31; 13 Meghan Peyton 16:13.37; 14 Charlotte Arter (gbr) 16:20.57; 15 Ann Detmer 16:21.98; 16 Madeline Chambers 16:25.43 5.000m race 3 1 Lindsay Carson (can) 16:14.16; 2 Anayelli Navarro (mex) 16:16.11; 3 Aisling Cuffe 16:17.30; 4 Caitlin Comfort 16:18.05; 5 Eva Krchova (cze) 16:23.43; 6 Andrea Secaffien (can) 16:28.74; 7 Lauren D'Alessio 16:28.85 10.000m race 1 1 Betsy Saina (ken) 31:37.22; 2 Doricah Obare (jpn) 31:44.92; 3 Ayumi Hagiwara (jpn) 31:45.29; 4 Kim Smith 31:46.37; 5 Marisol Romero (mex) 31:46.43; 6 Jordan Hasay 32:06.64; 7 Aliphine Tiliamuk-Bolton (ken) 32:07.20; 8 Yuko Shimizu (jpn) 32:07.70; 9 Lauren Thweatt (gbr) 32:15.51; 10 Lara Tamsett (aus) 32:16.13; 11 Miho Ihara (jpn) 32:16.46; 12 Hanae Tanaka (jpn) 32:25.05; 13 Mattie Suver 32:29.14; 14 Brianne Nelson 32:33.05; 15 Lisa Uhl 32:41.98; 16 Natasha LeBeaud 32:57.78; 17 Meghan Nelson 33:05.71; 18 Natasha Fraser (aus) 33:09.57; 19 Addie Bracy 33:46.52 10.000m race 2 1 Yukari Abe (jpn) 32:56.22; 2 Aya Nagata (jpn) 32:56.76; 3 Michi Numata (jpn) 33:01.52; 4 Sarah Sumpter 33:18.51; 5 Rachel Patterson 33:21.42; 6 Allison Mendez 33:32.05; 7 Tia Kool 33:34.67; 8 Kara Lubieniecki 33:36.45; 9 Alia Gray 33:37.21; 10 Chihiro Takato (jpn) 33:40.55; 11 Karlee Coffey 33:53.91; 12 Kate DiCamillo 33:56.07; 13 Juliane Masciana 33:58.74 3.000m St race 1 1 Emma Coburn 9:28.26; 2 Jamie Cheever 9:29.13; 3 Amber Henry 9:51.55; 4 Colleen Quigley 9:52.19; 5 Nicole Bush 9:53.68; 6 Genevieve LaCaze (aus) 9:57.15; 7 Stephanie Garcia 10:04.76; 8 Beverly Ramos (pur) 10:05.36; 9 Alexi Pappas 10:07.02; 10 Rebeka Stowe 10:10.49; 11 Angela Figueroa (col) 10:11.24; 12 Sarah Pease 10:19.00 3.000m St race 2 1 Mary Ballinger 10:00.22; 2 Rolanda Bell (pan) 10:00.82; 3 Grace Heymsfield 10:01.92; 4 Kara DeWalt 10:03.72; 5 Kimber Mattox 10:03.93; 6 Chantelle Groenewoud (can) 10:04.89; 7 Mary Goldkamp 10:19.15 3.000m St race 3 1 Shannon Klenke 10:13.42; 2 Erin Mercer 10:15.19; 3 Maggie Callahan 10:16.81; 4 Stephanie Strasser 10:19.30

HJ 1 Brianne Theisen (can) 1.82; 2 Gianna Fernandez 1.79 PV 1 Elizabeth Norvell 4.08; 2 Annie Burlingham 4.08 LJ Arantxa King 6.22 (1.3) TJ Whitney Lier 13.18 (1.8)

SP Alyssa Wisdom 16.30 HT 1 Sophie Hitchon (gbr) 70.53; 2 Sarah Holt (gbr) 67.70; 3 Amy Haapanen 65.65; 4 Linda Oseso 59.23; 5 Shelby Ashe 55.58

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required