TRACKINSUN European Athletics Results Week July 29-August 4, 2013

| 0 Comments
Carles Baronet prepares European Results for RunBlogRun and its readers. Today we are offering it as a pdf to you plus posted in our blog here. We hope that you enjoy! .


TRACKINSUN (pdf download)
European Athletics Results, Week July 29 - August 4, 2013


Bosse_PierreQ-World13.jpg
Pierre Ambroise Bosse, 800 meters, August 11, 2013, photo by PhotoRun.net

TRACKINSUN WEEK 29 JULY - 4 AUG 2013


TRACKINSUN

European Athletics Results Week 29 July- 4 August 2013


AUSTRIA

Südstadt,3-4.8.2013 -National Championships u23 and u18-

Men 110mh u18 (0,91m) (3) (1.6) Gordon Skalvy 13.98; 400mh u23 (3) Tomas Kain 51.58; SP

u23 (3) Lukas Weisshaidinger 18.14

Women 100m u23 (2.2) 1 Marina Kraushofer 11.86; 2 Savannah Mapalagama 11.87; PV u23 (3) Kira Grünberg 4.22; HT u18 (3 kg) Bettina Weber 62.25


BELGIUM

Gent, 3.8.2013 -Flanders Cup-

Men

100m (0.5) Steven Colvert (irl) 10.56 (10.51 (2.9) 1h1); in heats: David Bolarinwa (gbr) 10.43

(2.5) 1h2; Daniel Talbot (gbr) 10.48 (0.8) 1h3; 200m A (3.4) 1 Walter Dix (usa) 20.43; 2 Daniel

Talbot (gbr) 20.45; 3 James Gladman (gbr) 20.80; 4 Steven Colvert (irl) 20.88; 5 Damien Broothaerts 21.12; 200m B (2.2) Obed Martis (ned) 21.27; 200m E (3.3) Solomon Bockarie (ned) 21.39; 400m 1 Jurgen Wielart (ned) 46.14; 2 Terrence Agard (ned) 46.27; 3 Jack Green (gbr)

46.46; 4 Brian Murphy (irl) 46.74; 5 Arnout Matthys 46.84; 6 Bennet Steudel (ger) (94) 47.19; 7

Teddy Venel (fra) 47.44; 800m 1 Felix Kitur (ken) 1:45.97; 2 Geoff Harris (can) 1:48.85; 3 Masato

Yokota (jpn) 1:48.98; 4 Tarik Moukrime 1:49.11; 5 Bob Van der Ham (ned) 1:49.30; 1.500m 1 Ali Hamdi 3:42.60; 2 Antonio Abadía (esp) 3:42.93; 400mh Aramis Díaz (ita) 50.35; HJ Edgar Rivera- Morales (mex) 2.25; SP Patrick Cronie (ned) 17.81; DT Philip Milanov 60.66; JT 1 Thomas Smet 72.48; 2 Timothy Herman 72.05; 3 Bjorn Blommerde 71.60; 4 Daan Meyer 71.57

Women

100m (2.8) 1 Madeia Ghafoor (ned) 11.39; 2 Carima Louami (fra) 11.40 (11.51 (2.0) 1h1); 3

Jamile Samuel (ned) 11.52; 4 Laetitia Libert 11.63 (11.71 (2.0) 2h1); 5 Patricia Buval (fra) 11.64;

6 Ailis McSweeney (irl) 11.72; 7 Sarah Rutjens 11.76; in heats: Justine Desondre 11.67 (3.0) 2h3;

200m A (3.7) 1 Dee Dee Trotter (usa) 22.87; 2 Kelly Proper (irl) 22.96; 3 Kadene Vassell (ned)

23.03; 4 Carima Louami (fra) 23.39; 5 Laetitia Libert 23.42; 6 Justine Desondre 23.48; 200m B

(3.9) 1 Patricia Buval 23.91; 2 Imke Vervaert 24.17; 400m 1 Julia Forster (gbr) 53.62; 2 Lara

Hoffmann (ger) 53.77; 3 Justien Grillet 53.85; 4 Laetitia Owona Anaba-Denis (fra) 53.91; 800m 1

Nicole Sifuentes (can) 2:01.84; 2 Katie Mackey (usa) 2:02.00; 3 Diane Cummins (can) 2:02.12; 4

Selina Büchel (sui) 2:02.48; 5 Rachel Aubry (can) 2:02.56; 6 Lemlem Ogbasilassie-Bereket (can)

2:02.99; 7 Rachel François (can) 2:03.47; 8 Carolyn Plateau (irl) 2:05.21; 9 Aline Krebs (ger)

2:05.27; 1.500m 1 Christine Bardelle (fra) 4:09.64; 2 Ayako Jinnouchi (jpn) 4:10.08; 3 Angela

Smit (nzl) 4:11.78; 4 Beverly Ramos (pur) 4:12.58; 5 Helen Hofstede (ned) 4:12.93; 6 Lindsey De

Grande 4:17.50; 7 Andrea Seccafien (can) 4:19.27; 8 Rachel Cliff (can) 4:19.93; 9 Chihiro Sunaga

(jpn) 4:20.91; 3.000m 1 Deborah Maier (usa) 9:09.03; 2 Yukari Abe (jpn) 9:14.11; PV Janneke

Oosterink (ned) 4.02; LJ 1 Kelly Proper (irl) 6.40 (2.0); 2 Els De Wael 6.18 (0.7); HT Alexia Sedykh

(fra) 64.86


CZECH REPULIC

Litomysl, 3.8.2013

Men SP 1 Ladislav Prasil 20.52; 2 Martin Stasek 19.75; 3 Vladislav Tulacek 18.50; 4 Tomas Kozak

18.17

Cheb, 3.8.2013

Men 60m (-0,7) Kim Collins (skn) 6.59; 150m (0.0) 1 Kim Collins (skn) 15.35; 2 Marcel Kadlec (94)

15.86; 300m 1 Josef Robertson (jam) 33.01; 2 Michal Broz 34.22; 500m 1 Pavel Maslak 1:00.35;

2 Daniel Nemecek 1:00.49; 110mh (-0,5) 1 Martin Mazac 13.68; 2 Petr Penaz 14.07

Women 60m (-0,1) Katerina Cechová 7.44; 150m (0.0) 1 Katerina Cechová 17.49; 2 Zuzana

Hejnová 17.66; 3 Denisa Rosolová 17.79; 300m 1 Denisa Rosolová 37.30; 2 Jitka Bartonicková

37.73; 600m Diana Mezuliániková 1:31.32; 300mh 1 Zuzana Hejnová 38.16; 2 Jana Reissová

41.99


DENMARK

Kobenhavn, 1.8.2013 -Copenhagen Games-

Men

100m (0.9) 1 Jacques Harvey (jam) 10.12 (10.06 (1.2) 1h2); 2 Walter Dix (usa) 10.14; 3 Francis

Obikwelu (por) 10.42; 4 Aidan Sayers (gbr) 10.45 (10.48 (0.9) 3h1); 5 James Alaka (gbr) 10.57

(10.52 (1.2) 3h2); 6 Patrick Ike Chinedu (ngr) 10.57 (10.47 (0.9) 2h1)

400m A 1 Nick Ekelund-Arenander 46.15; 2 Richard Strachan (gbr) 46.58; 3 Rafal Omelko (pol)

46.75; 4 Marc Macedot (fra) 46.96; 5 Michael Warner (gbr) 47.31; 6 Marek Niit (est) 47.61

400m B 1 Andrew Steele (gbr) 46.68; 2 Brian Murphy (irl) 47.36; 3 Tim Burn (gbr) 47.88; 4 Niklas

Hyde 47.90; 5 Felix Francois (swe) 47.96 400m C Dan Putnam (gbr) 47.72

800m 1 Mukhtar Mohamed 1:47.56; 2 Yeimer López (cub) 1:48.01; 3 Jan Van den Broeck (bel)

1:48.37; 4 Rory Graham-Watson (gbr) 1:48.58; 5 Guy Learmonth 1:48.91; 6 Rickard Gunnarsson

(swe) 1:49.21; 7 Jonathan Cook (gbr) 1:49.49

110mh (0.0) 1 Frederick Townsend (usa) 13.64; 2 Aliaksandr Linnik (blr) 13.74; 3 Andreas

Martinsen 13.75; 4 Lawrence Clarke (gbr) 13.93

400mh 1 Niall Flannery (gbr) 50.27; 2 Ivan Shabluyev (rus) 50.28

PV 1 Alhaji Jeng (swe) 5.52; 2 Luke Cutts (gbr) 5.52; 3 Rasmus W. Jorgensen 5.52

LJ 1 Aleksandr Petrov (rus) 7.79 (1.7); 2 Elvijs Misans (lat) 7.77 (1.5); 3 Marcin Starzak (pol) 7.71

(0.3)

TJ 1 Alaiksei Tsapik (blr) 16.15 (0.9); 2 Nathan Fox (gbr) 16.10 (0.0)

SP 1 Dylan Armstrong (can) 20.73; 2 Leif Arrhenius (swe) 19.79; 3 Kim Christensen 19.38; 4

Raigo Toompuu (est) 19.13; 5 Zane Duquemin (gbr) 18.25; 6 Nick Petersen 18.20 Women

100m (-0,2) 1 Muna Lee (usa) 11.46; 2 Tahesia Harrigan-Scott (bvi) 11.65; 3 Vashti Thomas (usa)

11.70

400mh A 1 Vera Rudakova (rus) 56.72; 2 Joanna Linkiewicz (pol) 57.76; 3 Stina Troest (94) 57.93;

4 Valeriia Khramova (rus) 58.17; 5 Vilde Svortevik (nor) 58.72

400mh B 1 Frida Persson (swe) 58.76; 2 Laura Wake (gbr) 58.88

PV 1 Malin Dahlström (swe) 4.37; 2 Caroline Bonde Holm 4.27; 3 Annika Roloff (ger) 4.17; 4

Anjuli Knäsche (ger) 4.17; 5 Fanny Berglund (swe) 4.07; 6 Cathrine Larsasen (nor) 4.07

LJ 1 Yekaterina Levitskaya 6.70 (1.1); 2 Erica Jarder (swe) 6.60 (1.6); 3 Kristina Gryshutina (ukr)

6.46 (0.2); 4 Amy Harris (gbr) 6.28 (0.8)

SP 1 Trine Mulbjerg 15.75; 2 Fanny Roos (swe) 15.71

HT 1 Tracey Andersson (swe) 64.94; 2 Eleni Larsson (swe) 62.11; 3 Karolina Pedersen (swe)

61.67; 4 Emma Johannesson (swe) 61.12; 5 Ida Storm (swe) 59.60


ESTONIA

Rakvere, 3-4.8.2013

Men

Decathlon 1 Andres Raja 7.960p (10.79 (2.6); 7.53 (2.0); 14.58; 1.93; 49.25 - 14.32 (0.5); 41.70;

4.65; 56.14; 4:46.43); 2 Ramos Rask 7.392p (11.39 (1.3); 6.64 (0.7); 12.87; 1.93; 51.62 - 15.43

(0.5); 42.85; 4.75; 60.22; 4:44.64); 3 Mikk Merents 7.351p (11.11 (2.6); 7.51 (1.1); 11.26; 2.11;

51.37 - 15.42 (0.5); 35.61; 4.55; 51.41; 4:53.52)

Decathlon u20 Kristjan Rosenberg 7.267p (11.25 (2.8); 7.09 (4.0); 13.92; 1.97; 52.65 - 15.92 (-

1,7); 40.26; 4.55; 54.45; 4:55.17)


FINLAND

Kuortane, 3.8.2013

Men 100m (1.1) 1 Keston Bledman (tri) 10.09; 2 Jamol James (tri) 10.35; 3 Rondell Sorrillo (tri)

10.39; 4 Ayodele Taffe (tri) 10.39; 4 Marek Niit (est) 10.44; 400m 1 Jarrin Solomon (tri) 45.58; 2

Machel Cedenio (tri) 47.20; 3.000m Dmitrijs Jurkevics (lat) 7:52.05; 110mh (1.1) 1 Aliaksandr

Linnik (blr) 13.68; 2 Maksim Lynsha (blr) 13.88; 3 David Ilariani (geo) 13.88; 4 Joona-Ville Heinä

13.94; PV 1 Mareks Arents (lat) 5.35; 2 Samuli Järvelä 5.25; LJ 1 Godfrey Mokoena (rsa9 8.00

(0.6); 2 Luis Rivera-Morales (mex) 7.99 (1.0); 3 Michel Torneus (swe) 7.89 (1.5); 4 Vasiliy

Kopeykin (rus) 7.63 (1.9); HT 1 Oleksiy sokyrskyy (ukr) 76.54; 2 David Söderberg 75.67; 3 Markus

Johansson (swe) 74.35; 4 Tuomas Seppänen 74.14; 5 Arno Laitinen 70.00; 6 Juha Kauppinen

67.74; JT 1 Tero Pitkämäki 86.13; 2 Antti Ruuskanen 85.70; 3 Kim Amb 83.36, 4 Ari Mannio

82.57; 5 Keshorn Walcott (tri) 82.24; 6 Andreas Thorkildsen (nor) 81.34; 7 Petr Frydrych (cze)

74.93

Women 200m A (0.4) 1 Reyare Thomas (tri) 23.23; 2 Hanna-Maari Latvala 23.26; 3 Kai Selvon

(tri) 23.27; 4 Michelle Ahye (tri) 23.33; 5 Kamara Durant (tri) 23.46; 5 Ksenija Balta (est) 23.66;

200m B (0.3) 1 Kristina Zumer (slo) 23.81; 2 Minna Laukka 24.15; 400m 1 Shawna Fermin (tri)

52.62; 2 Domonique Williams (tri) 53.94; 3 Romona Modeste (tri) 54.26; 1.500m 1 Perine

Nengampi (ken) 4:10.64; 2 Yekaterina Nikiforova (rus) 4.19.13; 3 Sinimol Paulose (ind) 4:19.98;

4 Liina Tsernov (est) 4:20.11; 5.000m Sandra Eriksson 16:01,72; 100mh (1.1) 1 Yekaterina

Galitskaya (rus) 13.14; 2 Noorlatooa Neziri 13.27; 3 Elisa Leinonen 13.50; HJ 1 Yevgeniya Konova

(rus) 1.90; 2 Alesia Paklina (rus) 1.88; 3 Oksana Kranokutskaya (rus) 1.86; 4 Laura Rautanen

1.86; 5 Tiina Hakanen 1.80, 6 Elina Smolander 1.80; TJ 1 Elina Torro 13.54 (-0,1); 2 Sanna Nygard

13.25 (0.2); JT 1 Oona Sormunen 60.56; 2 Sanni Utriainen 59.35; 3 Jenni Kangas 53.94; 4 Niina

Kelo 51.33

Saarijärvi, 4.8.2013

Women HT u18 (3 kg) Maija Valli 60.79


GERMANY

Weinheim, 2.8.2013

Men

100m round A h1 (1.8) 1 Alexander Kosenkow 10.29; h2 (1.5) 1 Aleixo Platini Menga 10.34; 2

Robert Polkowski (94) 10.40; 3 Stefan Tärnhuvud (swe) 10.52; h3 (2.0) 1 Roy Schmidt 10.37; 2

Robin Erewa 10.38; h4 (1.7) 1 Patrick Domogala 10.34; 2 Sebastian Ernst 10.51; h5 (0.0) 1 Peter

Emelieze (ngr) 10.26; 2 Reto Schenkel (sui) 10.34; 3 Tom-Kling Baptiste (swe) 10.41; 4 Kevin

Strassburger 10.59

100m round B h1 (1.0) 1 Martin Keller 10.07; 2 Peter Emelieze (ngr) 10.24; 3 Reto Schenkel (sui)

10.33; Kevin Strassburger 10.52; h2 (0.4) 1 Justyn Warner (can) 10.19; 2 Lukas Jacubczyk 10.21;

3 Matthias Lindner 10.39; Stefan Tärnhuvud (swe) 10.52; h3 (0.5) 1 Julian Reus 10.08; 2 Sven

Knniphals 10.20; 3 Robert Polkowski (94) 10.42; h4 (0.8) 1 Dontae Kwok-Richards (can) 10.12; 2

Roy Schmidt 10.33; 2 Patrick Domogala 10.35; 3 Maximilian Kessler 10.40; h5 (0.6) Alexander

Kosenkow 10.35; 3 Tom Kling-Baptiste (swe) 10.47; 4 Yannik Rehbein 10.51

200m h1 (0.4) 1 Robin Erewa 20.75; 2 Eric Krüger 20.98; 3 Robin Erewa 21.30; 4 Jonas Plass

21.38, h2 (0.1) 1 Aleixo Platini Menga 20.67; Kamghe Gaba 21.06; 3 Sebastian Ernst 21.14; 4

Tom-Kling Baptitse (swe) 21.14; h3 (0.8) 1 Aaron Brown (can) 20.44; 2 David Gollnow 21.09; h4

(0.7) Oluwasegun Makinde (can) 20.62; 2 Alex Wilson (sui) 20.85

400m 1 Thomas Schneider 46.19; 2 Miguel Rigau 46.41; 3 Mohamed Al-Bishi (ksa) 46.71; 4

Stefan Gorol 46.86; 5 Robin Schembera 47.24; 6 Mohammed Al-Salhi (ksa) 47.64; 7 Bandar Al-

Kaabi (ksa) 47.99

400mh 1 Silvio Schirrmeister 49.56; 2 Georg Fleischhauer 49.73; 3 Varg Königsmark 49.78; 4

Kariem Hussein (sui) 50.32; 5 Felix Franz 50.35; 6 Quentin Seigel 50.67

LJ 1 Mario Kral 7.97 (0.7); 2 Martin Jasper 7.65 (1.2)

4x100m Germany (L. jakubczyk; S. Knniphals; J. Reus; M. Keller) 38.13; 2 Canada (D. Richards- Kwok; A. Brown; O. Makinde; J. Warner) 38.61

Women

100m h1 (1.1) 1 Verena Sailer 11.02; 2 Tatjana Pinto 11.38; 3 Inna Weit 11.60; 4 Cheia Morgan

(can) 11.65; 5 Khamica Bingham (can) 11.70; h2 (1.4) 1 Shai-Anne Davis 11.33; 2 Yasmin

Kwadwo 11.41; 3 Esther Cremer 11.49; 4 Maike Dix 11.52; 5 Britta Tomkel 11.86; h3 (1.1) 1

Deborah Hufschmidt 11.58; 2 Eva Bauer 11.70; 3 Rebekka Haase 11.71; 4 Doris Röser (aut)

11.85; 5 Tamara Seer 11.86; h4 (1.1) 1 Crystal Emmanuel (can) 11.45; 2 Sara Jäpel 11.87

200m h1 (0.9) 1 Esther Cremer 23.61; 2 Doris Röser 24.20; h2 (1.0) 1 Rebekka Haase 23.80; 2

Nadine Gonska 23.85; 3 Lena Schmidt 24.00; 4 Sara Jäpel 24.04; h3 (0.5) 1 Deborah Hufschmidt

23.99; 2 Tamara Seer 24.06

400m 1 Christiane Klopsch 54.09; 2 Julia Schaefers 54.21

100mh (0.5) 1 Nadine Hildebrand 13.02; 2 Pamela Dutkiewicz 13.39

LJ 1 Sosthene Moguenara 7.04 (1.5); 2 Claudia Rath 6.62 (0.7); 3 Christabel Nettey (can) 6.58

(1.3); 4 Xenia Achkinadze 6.45 (0.3); 5 Michelle Weitzel 6.35 (0.5); 6 Klaudia Kaczmarek 6.30

(0.4); 7 Lea Triendl 6.19 (1.3)

4x100m 1 Germany (M. Dix; I. Weit; T. Pinto; V. Sailer) 43.10; 2 Canada (C. Emmanuel; K. Hyacinthe; S. Davis; C. Morgan) 43.59

Fränkisch-Crumbach, 2.8.2013

Women SP 1 Ling Li (chn) 19.15; 2 Xiangrong Liu 18.72; DT 1 Tan Jian (chn9 64.40; 2 Siyu Gu

(chn) 59.40; 3 Sabine Rumpf 57.45; 4 Jiang Fengjing (chn) 56.40; 5 Julia Bremser 54.30

Neustadt and der Waldnaab, 2.8.2013

Women 800m 1 Elina Sujew 2:03.32; 2 Verena Menapace (aut) 2:05.85; 800m u20 Caterina Granz 2:06.46

Mössingen, 2.8.2013

Men LJ Julian Howard 7.77 (-0,2); DT David Wrobel 56.68

Women PV 1 Martina Schultze 4.41; 2 Kristina Gadschiew 4.41; 2 Joan Kraft 4.26; 4 Victoria Von

Eynatten 4.16; 5 Anna Felzmann 4.01; 6 Mariel Hindermann 4.01; 7 Michaela Donie 4.01

Frankenberg, 4.8.2013

Men SP Hendrik Müller 18.46


GREAT BRITAIN

Lee Valley, 31.7.2013

Men 100m h (3.7) 1 Adeseye Ogunlewe (ngr) 10.33; 2 Kieran Showler-Davis 10.39; 3 Alex

Murdock 10.45; 4 Confidence Lawson 10.53; 100m h (5.8) Sean Safo-Antwi 10.10; 100m h (2.6)

Adeseye Ogunlewe (ngr) 10.32; 2 Kieran-Showler-Davis 10.39; 3 Confidence Lawson 10.45; 4

Kyron Williams 10.58

Women 100m (2.4) 1 Moesha Howard (96) 11.44; 2 Michelle Hugues (98) 11.74

Hendon, 3.8.2013 -Clubs Premiership-

Men 100m (0.2) Greg Cackett 10.41; 200m (-1,7) 1 Chris Clarke 20.92; 2 Greg Cackett 21.07;

400m A 1 Somto Eruchie 46.53; 2 George Caddick (94) 46.77; 3 Richard Yates 47.32; 4 Michael

Edwards 47.69; 5 Nicholas Atwell 47.85; 400m B Niall Flannery 47.83; 110mh (-2,6) 1 Gianni Frankis 13.85; 2 Nick Gayle 14.10; 400mh A Ben Sumner 50.41; 400mh B Tom Burton 51.19; HJ Allan Smith 2.20; LJ Dan Bramble 7.74 (2.1); SP 1 Mihail Stamatogiannis (gre) 18.78; 2 Greg

Beard 18.18; HT A 1 Mark Dry 70.66; 2 James Bedford 69.64; 3 Alex Smith 69.02; 4 Chris Bennett 66.76; HT B Andy Frost 68.29

Liverpool, 3.8.2013 -Clubs First Division-

Men 400mh Jason Harvey (irl) 50.64; HJ David Smith 2.20; HT Michael Bomba 66.54

Hendon, 3.8.2013 -Clubs Second Division- Men 400m Michael Warner 47.77 Bromley, 3.8.2013 -Clubs Premiership- Women

100m (0.0) Louise Bloor 11.59; 200m (-1,1) 1 Louise Bloor 23.86; 2 Gemma Nicol 24.08; 400m Gemma Nicol 52.61; 800m 1 Shelayna Oscan-Clarke 2:05.39; 1.500m Jacqueline Fairchild 4:21.78; 3.000m Emily Stewart 9:16.31; 100mh (-1,0) Serita Solomon 13.29; 400mh 1 Caryl

Granville 57.19; 2 Shona Richards 58.38; 3 Nisha Desai 58.43; LJ 1 Jade Nimmo 6.24 (nwi); 2 Sarah Warnock 6.20 (nwi); SP A 1 Rachel Wallader 16.41; 2 Shaunagh Brown 15.96; SP B Sophie McKinna 16.33; DT Jade Lally 58.57; HT A 1 Carys Parry 61.71; 2 Shaunagh Brown 60.62; 3 Rachel Hunter 60.17; HT B Rachel Gair 60.94

Bedford, 3.8.2013 -Clubs Fourth Division-

Men 400m Tom Druce 47.88

Derby, 4.8.2013 -Clubs Second Division-

Women 100m (1.9) Laura Turner 11.70; 200m (0.6) Laura Turner 24.19

Colwyn Bay, 4.8.29013 -Celtic Games-

Men SP u18 (5 kg) John Kelly (irl) 18.42; HT u18 (5 kg) Adam King 69.26


HUNGARY

Szombathely, 3.8.2013

Men DT u18 (1.5 kg) Bence Hálasz 59.81; HT Kristóf Mémeth 73.95; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Bence Halász 68.30; 2 Bálint Horváth 67.66; HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Bence Halász 75.20; 2 Péter Szentivánszky

(98) 69.81

Women HT 1 Nicola Lomnicka (svk) 66.68; 2 Beatrix Banga (95) 60.37; 3 Réka Gyurátz (95)

60.25; 4 Helga Völgyi (96) 59.40


LUXEMBOURG

Schifflange, 4.8.2013

Men 100m (0.6) 1 Peter Emelieze (ngr) 10.35; 2 Anthony Alozie (aus) 10.39; 3 Beranger-Aymard

Bosse (caf) 10.43; 4 Patrick Domogala (ger) 10.53; 200m A (0.5) 1 Patrick Domogala (ger) 20.90; 2 Pako Seribe (bot) 21.25; 200m B (0.7) Peter Emelieze (ngr) 21.24; 400m Pako Seribe (bot) 46.65; 800m 1 Timo Benitz (ger) 1:47.56; 2 Sofiane Selmouni (fra) 1:47.99; 3 Bartosz Nowicki

(pol) 1:48.12; 4 Bryan Cantero (fra) 1:48.78; 5 Hugo Santacruz (sui) 1:48.86; 6 Mario Bächtiger

(sui) 1:48.89; 5.000m 1 Alex Kibet (ken) 13:48.05; 2 Peter Bomo (ken) 13:51.23; HJ Kabelo

Kgosimenag (bot) 2.25; PV 1 Michel Frauen (ger) 5.40; 2 Stanley Joseph (fra) 5.30; 3 Tom Konrad

(ger) 5.30; SP 1 Gatean Bucki (fra) 19.42; 2 Jakub Szyszkowski (pol) 19.30; 3 Tobias Dahm (ger)

18.80; DT David Wrobel (ger) 57.38

Women 200m (0.3) Lydia Casey Mashila (bot) 23.86; 400m 1 Lydia Casey Mashila (bot) 53.30; 2 Iveta Putalová (svk) 53.82; 800m Ophélie Claude-Boxberger (fra) 2:05.25; HJ Julia Straub (ger) 1.80; PV 1 Kristina Gadschiew (ger) 4.40; 2 Naroa Agirre (esp) 4.30; 3 Michaela Donie (ger) 4.00;

SP 1 Nadine Kleinert (ger) 18.35; 2 Shanice Craft (ger) 16.93; 3 Lena Urbaniak 15.67; DT 1 Sabine

Rumpf (ger) 55.97; 2 Katerina Klausová (cze) 54.58


LATVIA

Riga, 3.8.2013

Men 100m (1.3) Sandis Sabajevs 10.55; 400m Janis Baltuss 47.71; LJ Elvijs Misans 7.75 (1.7)


LITHUANIA

Alythus, 30-31.7.2013 -Baltic Match u18-

Men SP (5 kg) (30) Linas Valancius 17.97; DT 81,5 kg) Domantas Poska 65.53; HT (5 kg) (30)

Tomas Vasiliauskas 66.42; JT (700 g) (30) Edis Matusevicius 75.39

Women LJ (30) Karina Lipeckaja 6.15 (1.6); SP (3 kg) Vilma Sendriuté 15.96


NORWAY

Oslo, 29.7.2013

Men 800m 1 Thomas Roth 1:48.19; 2 Henrik Ingebrigtsen 1:48.60; 3 Eivind Jenssen 1:49.08; 4 Filip Engebregtsen 1:49.16; DT Fredrik Amundgard 56.96

Overhalla, 2-4.8.2013 -National Championships u23 and u20-

Men

200m u23 (4) (-0,9) Oyvind Strommen Kjserpeset 21.42; 400m u23 (3) Andreas Roth 47.73; PV

u20 (3) Eirik Greibrokk Dolve 5.20; DT u20 (1,75 kg) Ola Stunes Isene 56.19; JT u23 (4) 1 stork

Avelsgaard Lien 72.32; 2 Hakon Lovesnkiold Kveseth 71.41


POLAND

Kutno, 3.8.2013

Men 200m A (-0,5) 1 Marcin Marciniszyn 21.09; 2 Kacper Kozlowski 21.23; 3 Aleksey Remen

(ukr) 21.45; 200m B (0.7) Damian Czykier 21.45

Women 200m (1.9) 1 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz 23.89; 400mh 1 Emilia Ankiewicz 58.66; 2 Joanna

Banach 58.68; LJ Teresa Dobija 6.46 (0.8)

Warszawa, 3.8.2013

Men SP 1 Tomasz Majewski 20.62; 2 Rafal Kownatke 20.13; 3 Sultan Abdulmajeed Al-Hebshi

(ksa) 18.66; 4 Michal Rasinski 18.60; 5 Dominik Witczak 18.46; 6 Krzysztof Brzozowski 18.19; 7

Kamil Zbroszczyk 17.80

Chojnice, 4.8.2013

Men JT 1 Pawel Rozinski 76.34; 2 Dawid Kosciow 73.65

Women 1.000m Angelika Cichocka 2:42.07; 3.000m Dominika Nowakowska 9:08.46; JT 1 Marcelina Witek (95) 53.45; 2 Barbara Madejczyk 53.09; 3 Aleksandra Mickiewicz (95) 53.07


ROMANIA

Bucuresti, 2-3.8.2013 -Junior Competition-

Men 200m (-1,1) Alexandru Terpezan 21.35; DT (1.75 kg) Alin Firfirica 56.94

Women 200m (0.7) Bianca Razor 23.62; 400m (2) Bianca Razor 52.34; TJ (2) Andreea Lefcenco

13.24 (0.0)


SERBIA

Beograd, 3.8.2013

Men 400m Emir Bekric 46.49; SP 1 Asmir Kolasinac 20.80; 2 Milos Markovic 18.36; 3 Luka

Rujevic 17.97


SPAIN

Vigo, 3.8.2013

Women 800m Solange Pereira 2:06.18


SWEDEN

Göteborg, 31.7.2013

Men DT Daniel Stahl 59.50

Women PV 1 Malin Dahlström 4.22; 2 Alissa Söderberg (94) 4.02; LJ Matiild Hellqvist 6.12 (1.9)

Mölndal, 3.8.2013 -Folksam Challenge-

Men

100m (-0,6) Ryan Shields (jam) 10.58; 2 Terrel Cotton (usa) 10.59; 200m (1.1) 1 Luguelín Santos

(dom) 20.89; 2 Marc Macedot (fra) 21.27; 3 Terrel Cotton (usa) 21.27; 4 Ryan Shields (jam)

21.33; 300m 1 Luguelín Santos (dom) 32.57; 2 Richard Strachan (gbr) 33.27; 3 Felix Francois

33.98; 400m 1 Richard Buck (gbr) 46.53; 2 Marc Macedot (fra) 47.04; 800m Guy Learmonth

(gbr) 1:48.99; 110mh (-0,2) 1 Amir Shaker 13.87; 2 Marvin Tay 14.08; TJ 1 Fabian Florant (ned)

16.38 (-0,1); 2 Adrian Swiderski (pol) 16.35 (-0,1); DT Daniel Stahl 58.74 Women

100m (0.1) 1 Muna Lee (usa) 11.47; 2 Mariely Sánchez (dom) 11.48; 200m (-0,6) 1 Mariely

Sánchez (dom) 23.32; 2 Muna Lee (usa) 23.37; 100mh (0.3) Vashti Thomas (usa) 13.43; PV Malin

Dahlström 4.26; DT Sofia Larsson 53.85; HT Tracey Andersson 69.98; 2 Karolina Pedersen 61.46

Kil, 3-4.8.2013

Men DT (3) Ulf Ankarling 59.03

Women 100m u18 (3) (-1,4) Irene Ekelund (97) 11.73; 200m u18 (1.3) Irene Ekelund 23.89


SWITZERLAND

Fribourg, 3.8.2013

Men 110mh (-0,1) 1 Gregor Traber (ger) 13.74 (13.54 (0.5) 1h1); 2 Dario de Borger (bel) 13.83

(13.59 (0.5) 3h1); 3 Koen Smet (ned) 13.86 (13.58 (0.5) 2h1); 4 Helge Schwarzer (ger) 13.92

Women 100m (0.3) Lea Sprunger 11.81 (11.76 (0.4) 1h1); in heats: Alina Kravcenko (ita) 11.77

(0.4) 2h1; 200m (1.7) Alina Kravcenko (ita) 24.12; 400m Manuela Gentili (ita) 53.62; 100mh (0.1)

1 Cindy Roleder (ger) 13.29; 2 Clélia Reuse 13.48 (13.38 (1.0) 2h1); in heats: Lea Sprunger 13.63

(1.0) 3h1; PV Naroa Agirre (esp) 4.30; JT 1 Nora Bicet (esp) 56.96; 2 Séphora Bissoly (fra) 53.89;

3 Elisabeth Eberl (aut) 51.35


TURKEY

Edirne, 3.8.2013 -Balkan Youth Championships-

Men 400m 1 Bartuhan Altintas 47.56; 2 Dimitrios Vlachas (gre) 48.10; SP (5 kg) 1 Martin

Markovic (cro) 20.43; 2 Andrei Toader (rou) 19.32; DT (1,5 kg) Martin Markovic (cro) 62.11; JT

(700 g) Ioannis Kyriazis (gre) 78.44

Women LJ Florentina Marincu (rou) 6.43 (0.1); TJ Florentina Marincu (rou) 13.81 (-2,4); SP (3 kg)

Emel Dereli 18.97; JT (500 g) 1 Marija Bogavac (mne) 52.19; 2 Cigdem Koca 51.60

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required