European Athletics Results, Week 19-25 August 2013, by Carles Baronet, TRACKINSUN, for RunBlogRun

| 0 Comments
Here are the results for August 19-25, 2013, courtesy of Carles Baronet for Europe....

HammerTruck-Moscow13.jpg
Hammer car from Moscow World Champs! 
photo by PhotoRun.net

TRACKINSUN 

European Athletics Results Week 19-25 August 2013

for RunBlogRun.com, by Carles Baronet


BELGIUM

Saint-Mard (Belgium), 18.8.2013

Men HT Jerome Bortoluzzi (fra) 71.38 Bruxelles (Belgium), 18.8.2013 Men 400m Arnaud Ghislain 47.41; 110mh (2.2) Quentin Ruffacq 14.13 Women 100m (0.0) Laura Leprince (95) 11.91 Mouscron (Belgium), 23.8.2013 Men 200m (-1,4) Antoine Gillet 21.14; 110mh (-2,0) Dario de Borger 14.14; 400mh Arnaud Ghislain 51.58; LJ Nicolas Stempnick 7.57 (1.6) Women 200m (-0,6) Asdis Sigurdardottir (isl) 24.12; 100mh (-1,9) Rosvitha Okou 13.93; LJ Asdis Sigurdardottir (isl) 6.25 (2.1) and 6.22 (1.7) Merksem (Belgium), 24.8.2013 -Internationaal Antwerps Atletiek Gala- Men 100m (-0,4) 1 Ramon Gittens (bar) 10.30; 2 Ryan Shields (jam) 10.52; 3 Solomon Bockarie (sle) 10.64; 200m (-0,1) 1 Obed Martis (ned) 21.17; 2 Ryan Shields (jam) 21.18; 3 Solomon Bockarie (sle) 21.37; 400m 1 Elliot Rutter (gbr) 47.96; 2 Jonathon Hornblow (gbr) 48.03; 800m 1 Johan Rogestedt (swe) 1:47.24; 2 Guy Learmonth (gbr) 1:47.31; 3 James Eichberger (mex) 1:48.72; 4 Marik Moukrime 1:49.35; 5 Nicky Coemans 1:49.84; 6 Myles Edwards (gbr) 1:50.49; 7 Carl Hill (gbr) 1:50.55; 1.500m 1 Miles Batty (usa) 3:43.07; 2 David McCarthy (irl) 3:43.35; 3 Andreas Bueno (den) 3:43.37; 4 Richard Weir (gbr) 3:43.83; 5 Bashir Abdi :44.31; 6 Peter Corrigan (can) 3:45.11; 7 David Bishop (gbr) 3:47.14; 8 James Thie (gbr) 3:47.41; 9 Hashim Salah (qat) 3:48.05; 400mh 1 Stef Vanhaeren 50.85; 2 Georg Fleischhauer (ger) 50.95; 3 Thomas Kain (aut) 51.55; 4 Jacques Frisch (lux) 51.71; LJ Robert Martey (gha) 7.58 (0.3); JT Thomas Smet 74.46 Women 100m (-0,5) Rachel Johncock (gbr) 11.82; 200m (0.0) Rachel Johncock (gbr) 24.02; 800m 1 Karine Belleau-Beliveau (can) 2:02.71; 2 Morgan Uceny (usa) 2:02.90; 3 Carolyn Plateau (gbr) 2:04.94; 4 Lisanna De Witte 2:05.39; 5 Mellisa Courtney (gbr) 2:06.34; 1.500m 1 Eilish McColgan (gbr) 4:13.61; 2 Zenobie Vangansbeke 4:14.06; 3 Fancy Cherotich 4:15.84; 4 Virginia Nyambura (ken) 4:16.07; 5 Martine Nobili (lux) 4:22.40; 6 Maki Izumida (jpn) 4:22.71; 100mh (0.4) Rosina Hodde (ned) 13.60; 400mh 1 Caryl Granville (gbr) 58.02; 2 Anniina Laitinen (fin) 59.75 


CZECH REPUBLIC Stará Boleslav (Czech Republic), 21.8.2013 Men150m (nwi) Daniel Nemecek 16.06; 300m 1 Daniel Nemecek 33.59; 2 Jan Tesar 34.23; 600m Miroslav Burian 1:17.97; JT 1 Jan Kubes (94) 73.63; 2 Jaroslav Jilek 69.74 Women HT Kristyna Krouzková 60.03

Brno (Czech Republic), 21.8.2013

Men SP Tomas Kozak 18.53 Praha (Czech Republic), 24.8.2013 Men SP Tomas Stanek 18.49 Pardubice (Czech Republic), 25.8.2013 -Clubs League- Men 400m 1 Daniel Nemecek 46.95; 2 Patrik Sorm 47.86; SP 1 Antonin Zalsky 19.71; 2 Jan Marcell 17.67; DT 1 Igor Gondor 58.38; 2 Tomas Vonavka 55.30; HT Michal Fiala 66.73 Women 100m (-0,1) 1 Barbora Prochazková 11.84; 2 Jana Slaninová 11.93; 200m (-0,8) 1 Barbora Prochazková 24.11; 2 Jana Slaninová 24.34; DT 1 Jitka Kubelová 54.92; 2 Eliska Stanková 53.47; HT 1 Kristyna Krouzková 59.30; 2 Romana Gromanová 58.28 


DENMARK Fejo (Denmark), 17-18.8.2013 Men SP Nick Petersen 17.52 Kobenhavn (Denmark), 19.8.2013 Women HT Maiken Greve 60.38 Aalborg (Denmark), 21.8.2013 Men 300m u18 Benjamin Vedel (97) 34.51 NR Kobenhavn (Denmark), 24-25.8.2013 Men 400m Niklas Hyde 47.79; 800m (25) Ahmed Mainy (mar) 1:48.91; SP Nick Petersen 17.93 


ESTONIA Sillamäe (Estonia), 20.8.2013 Men HJ 1 Bohdan Bondarenko (ukr) 2.27; 2 Daniil Tsyplakov (rus) 2.27; 3 Jaroslav Baba (cze) 2.27; 4 Yuriy Krymarenko (ukr) 2.23; 5 Donald Thomas (bah) 2.19; 6 Raivydas Stanys (ltu) 2.19; 7 Andrei Churyla (blr) 2.19 Women HJ 1 Anna Iljustsenko 1.88; 2 Grete Udras 1.88; 3 Alesya Paklina (kgz) 1.88; 4 Yevgeniya Kononova (rus) 1.85; 5 Oksana Krasnokutskaya (rus) 1.85 Paide (Estonia), 21.8.2013 Men Mile 1 Niclas Sandells (fin) 4:01.79 (3:46.03 in 1.500m) Paunkula (Estonia), 23.8.2013 Men DT Martin Kupper 65.03 Tallinn (Estonia), 24.8.2013 Men SP Raigo Toompuu 19.28; DT Martin Kupper 61.72; JT 1 Magnus Kirt 79.82; 2 Risto Matas 79.58 Women JT Liina Laasma 59.88 


FINLAND

Kaustinen (Finland), 18.8.2013

Women HT Jenni Penttilä 61.51 Helsinki (Finland), 19.8.2013 Women HT Ilse Kaaja 59.74; HT u18 (3 kg) Tiina Rinnekari 61.85 Helsinki (Finland), 21.8.2013 Women HJ Linda Sandblom 1.80 Virrat (Finland), 21.8.2013 Men JT 1 Rainer Manninen 73.43; 2 Sami Peltomäki 71.52; 3 Ville Ruusu 70.84; 4 Eetu Vanhamäki 70.18; JT u20 Jami Kinnunen 70.04 Turku (Finland), 23-25.8.2013 -National Youth Championships- Men 100m u18 (25) (2.6) Ville Aarnivala 10.74; 300m u18 (24) Ville Aarnivala 34.27; 110mh u18 (0,91m (0-3) Ville Aarnivala 13.95; HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Daniel Ivanoff 69.00; 2 Aapo Laine 68.57; HT u17 (5 kg) Ville Järvinen 69.33; JT u18 (700 g) (25) Miro Määtänen 74.39 Women 300m u18 (24) Hilla Uusimäki 38.96; HJ u17 (24) Elina Kakko 1.82; HU 81 (3 kg) 1 Maija Valli 64.10; 2 Tiina Rinnekari 64.04; HT u17 (3 kg) Suvi Koskinen 59.33; JT u17 (500 g) (25) Tara Niemi 50.01 Tampere (Finland), 25.8.2013 Men 200m (-1,6) 1 James Alaka (gbr) 20.86; 2 Steven Colvert (irl) 21.27; 3 Dannish Walker-Khan (gbr) 21.54; 1.500m 1 Andrew Bayer (usa) 3:41.33; 2 Tiidrik Nurme (est) 3:42.67; 3 Niclas Sandells 3:44.16; 5.000m 1 Dmitrijs Jurkevics (lat) 13:43.09; 2 Lewis Korir 13:47.60; 3 Ibrahim Mukunda (ken) 13:57.37; HJ 1 Donald Thomas (bah) 2.29; 2 Stanys Raivydas (ltu) 2.23; 3 Jussi Viita 2.20; 4 Vadim Vrublevski (rus) 2.20; PV 1 Perttu Korhonen 5.40; 2 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.30; LJ 1 Godfrey Mokoenea (rsa) 7.91 (1.1); 2 Zarck Visser (rsa) 7.90 (0.8); 3 Elvijs Misans (lat) 7.69 (-0,2); 4 Arttu Halmela 7.64 (0.7); 5 Otto Kilpi 7.58 (0.4); JT 1 Antti Ruuskanen 85.04; 2 Dmitri Tarabin (rus) 82.83; 3 Risto Mätás (est) 82.29; 4 Ivan Zaitsev (uzb) 80.33; 5 Ari Mannio 79.95; 6 Zigismunds Sirmais (lat) 78.60; 7 Sampo Lehtola 78.46; 8 Sean Furey (usa) 74.79 Women 200m (0.0) 1 Hanna-Maari Latvala 23.44; 2 Kristina Zumer (slo) 23.76; 3 Jonna Berghem 24.09; 4 Minna Laukka 24.14; 5 Maria Räsänen 24.28; 800m Minna Lamminen 2:07.18; 100mh (-0,7) 1 Hanna Platitsyna (ukr) 13.08; 2 Nooralotta Neziri 13.13; 3 Elisa Leinonen 13.55 (13.49 (0.4) 2h2); 4 Matilda Bogdanoff 13.56; 400mh 1 Venla Paunonen 57.87; 2 Valeriya Khramova (rus) 58.47; 3.000m St 1 Agnes Chesang (ken) 9:34.33; 2 Sandra Eriksson 9:40.86; 3 Oona Kettunen 9:48.73; 4 Minttu Hukka 10:17.73; HJ 1 Yevgeniya Kononova (rus) 1.90; 2 Linda Sanblom 1.88; 3 Mari Sepänmaa 1.83; 4 Grete Udras (est) 1.80; 5 Elina Smolander 1.80; 6 Jonna Anias 1.80; 7 Sini Lällä 1.80; TJ 1 Elina Torro 13.67 (0.6); 2 Sanna Nygard 13.22 (1.3); DT 1 Katri Hirvonen 55.83; 2 Sanna Kämäräinen 53.86; 3 Elina Mattila 51.21; HT 1 Merja Korpela 68.95; 2 Jenni Penttilä 62.49; 3 Johanna Salmela 61.79; 4 Jonna Miettinen 59.44; JT 1 Madara Palameika (lat) 59.59; 2 Oona Sormunen 59.51; 3 Nora Bicet (esp) 58.30; 4 Heidi Nokelainen 54.56; 5 Jenni Kangas 54.33; 6 Sanni Utriainen 54.08 


FRANCE Arles (France), 24-25.8.2013 Men Decathlon Bastien Auzeil 7.396p (11.26 (2.3); 7.09 (2.7); 14.44; 1.84; 51.81 - 14.74 (0.59; 41.47; 4.90; 51.75; 5.03.83) 


GERMANY

Edemissen (Germany), 17.8.2013

Women PV Anjuli Knäsche 4.36 Flein (Germany), 17.8.2013 Men SP Tobias Dahm 18.45 Landau (Germany), 21.8.2013 Men PV 1 Björn Otto 5.72; 2 Konstadínos Filippidis (gre) 5.67; 3 Tobias Scherbarth 5.62; 4 Alexander Straub and Panayiótis-Yeóryios Laskaris 5.37; 6 Michael Frauen 5.37; 7 Daniel Clemens 5.37; 8 Rasmus W. Jorgensen 5.37; 9 Jakob Köhler-Baumann 5.22; 10 Florian Gaul 5.22; 11 Jason Wurster (can) 5.22; PV u20 Oleg Zernikel (95) 5.33 Leverkusen (Germany), 22.8.2013 Men 1.500m u18 Taher Belkorchi 3:45.45 Women 1.500m 1 Maren Kock 4:19.32; 2 Aline Krebs 4:22.95; 3 Lena Klaasen 4:23.53; 1.500m u18 Konstanze Klosterhalfen 4:26.58 Kassel (Germany), 23.8.2013 Men 800m 1 Sebastian Keiner 1:47.83; 2 Florian Orth 1:50.12; 1.500m Soren Ludolph 3:48.76 Eberstadt (Germany), 23-25.8.2013 -Internationales Hochsprung Meeting- Men HJ (24) 1 Bohdan Bondarenko 2.30; 2 Daniil Tsyplakov (rus) 2.27; 3 Andriy Protsenko (ukr) and Ivan Ukhov (rus) 2.27; 5 Robert Grabarz (gbr) 2.27; 6 Derek Drouin (can) 2.24; 7 Konstadinos Baniotis (gre) 2.24; 8 Silvano Chesani (ita) 2.24; 9 Randy Ingraham (bah) 2.20; HJ u23 (23) 1 Mateusz Przybylko 2.18; 2 Tobias Potye (94) 2.14 Women HJ (25) 1 Svetlana Shkolina (rus) 1.94; 2 Ruth Beitia (esp) 1.91; 3 Irina Gordeeva (rus) and Emma Green-Tregaro (swe) 1.91; 5 Anna Iljustsenko (est) 1.88; 6 Maria Kuchina (rus) 1.88; 7 Isobel Pooley (gbr) and Kamila Stepaniuk (pol) 1.85; 9 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch 1.85; HJ u23 (23) 1 Isobel Pooley (gbr) 1.90; 2 Sietske Noorman (ned) 1.83; 3 Sabrina Gehrung 1.78 Berlin (Germany), 24.8.2013 -(Street Competition) Men PV 1 Raphael Holzdeppe 5.53; 2 Valentin Lavillenie (fra) 5.35; LJ 1 Christian reif 7.83 (-1,2); 2 Kafetien Gomis (fra) 7.78 (-1,1); 3 Aleksandr petrox (rus) 7.47 (-2,5); Will Claye (usa) 7.42 (-0,1) Women LJ 1 Eloyse Lesueur (fra) 6.44 (-2,1); 2 Britteny Reese (usa) 6.38; 3 Darya Klishina (rus) 6.29; 4 Sosthene Moguenara 6.27 (-0,7) Beckum (Germany), 25.8.2013 -Stabhochsprung Meeting- Women PV 1 Fabiana Murer (bra) 4.75; 2 Silke Sipegelburg 4.70; 3 Mary Saxer (usa) 4.50; 4 Minna Nikkannen (fin) 4.43; 5 Katharina Bauer 4.43; 6 Marion Lotout (fra) 4.43; 7 Kristina Gadschiew 4.43; 8 Annika Roloff 4.34; 9 Anjuli Knäsche 4.23; 10 Anna-Katharina Schmid (sui) 4.10; 11 Fanny Smets (bel) 4.10; PV u20 Femke Pluim (ned) 4.01 Elstal (Germany), 25.8.2013 -DKB Cup- Men PV 1 Björn Otto 5.80, 2 Jan Kudlicka (cze) 5.60; 3 Robert Sobera (pol) 5.30; 4 Tom Konrad 5.30; 5 Vladyslav Revenko (ukr) 5.30; 6 Lukasz Michalski (pol) and Tobias Scherbarth 5.10; 8 Alexander Straub 5.10; SP 1 Ralf Bartels 19.30; 2 Andy Dittmar 18.63; 3 Patrick Cronie (ned) 18.54; 4 Christian Jagusch 18.18; 5 Dennis Lewke 17.98 Women

DT 1 Zaneta Glanc (pol) 60.44; 2 Nadine Müller 60.15; 3 Anna Rüh 59.42; 4 Sabine Rumpf 56.59; 5 Irina Rodrigues (por) 55.23; 6 Heike Koderisch 53.65; JT 1 Mariya Abakumova (rus) 69.75; 2 Christina Obergföll 65.82; 3 Kathryn Mitchell (aus) 62.17; 4 Linda Stahl 62.15; 5 Christin Hussong 58.55; 6 Katharina Molitor 58.09; 7 Vira Rebryk (ukr) 56.81; 8 Desiree Schwarz 54.41; 9 Franziska Krebs 50.86

Lage (Germany), 24-25.8.2013 -National Championships in Combined Events-

Men Decathlon 1 Arthur Abele 8.251p (11.04 (-1,6); 7.26 (1.9); 14.44; 1.91; 48.89 - 13.98 (0.9); 44.02; 4.80; 69.53; 4:33.11); 2 Steffen Fricke 7.610p (11.67 (-0,4); 7.03 (2.1); 14.25; 2.06; 50.07 - 15.10 (0.0); 43.29; 4.50; 52.40; 4:36.12); 3 Rene Stauss 7.565p (11.39 (-1,5); 7.06 (1.1); 14.12; 2.12; 51.98 - 15.65 (0.0); 43.11; 4.50; 59.02; 4:53.13); 4 Nils Büker 7.402p (11.39 (-1,6); 7.06 (1.2); 13.63; 1.97; 50.30 - 15.43 (-0,1); 40.53; 4.40, 54.98; 4.45.20); 5 Lars Niklas Heinke 7.373p (11.48 (-1,5); 7.12 (1.6); 12.61; 1.85; 51.09 - 15.48 (0.0); 45.15; 4.80, 54.11; 4:47.35); Decathlon u23 1 Matthias Brugger 7.733p (11.38 (-1,5); 7.21 (1.7); 14.27; 2.00; 49.86 - 15.08 (0.9); 42.41; 4.70; 52.61; 4:33.51); 2 Patrick Scherfose 7.362p (11.46 (-1,6); 7.00 (1.1); 13.83; 1.88; 50.69 - 14.53 (0.9); 39.78; 4.80, 47.52; 4:49.37) Women Heptathlon 1 Carolin Schäfer 5.804p (14.16 (-2,3); 1.72; 12.35; 24.55 (-1,3) - 5.83 (-0,2); 45.52; 2:22.91); 2 Anna Maiwald 5.718p (14.29 (-2,3); 1.66; 12.52; 24.50 (-1,3) - 5.51 (0.4); 45.36; 2:16.51); 3 Michelle Weitzel 5.459p (14.92 (-2,3); 1.72; 10.95; 25.93 (-1,3) - 6.15 (0.0); 40.10; 2:24.14) 


GREAT BRITAIN Bedford (Great Britain), 17-18.8.2013 Men HJ (18) 1 David Smith 2.19; 2 Tom Parsons 2.19; LJ 1 Matthew Burton 7.84 (2.7); 2 Dan Bramble 7.83 (2.9); 3 Julian Reid 7.79 (-0,7); TJ (18) 1 Julian Reid 16.26 (0.7); 2 Nathan Fox 16.14 (1.1); SP 1 Zane Duquemin 19.40; 2 Greg Beard 18.27; SP u18 (5 kg) Kai Jones 17.93; HT (18) 1 Andy Frost 68.96; 2 Chris Shorthouse 66.84; 3 Mike Floyd 66.41; JT (18) 1 Benji Pearson (94) 71.94; 2 Daan Meyer (ned) 70.96 Women HJ 1 Isobel Pooley 1.91; 2 Hayley Pitman 1.79; 3 Jordana Morris (95) 1.79; LJ Amy Harris 6.29 (3.6); TJ (18) Sineade Gutzmore 13.38 (1.7); SP 1 Sophie McKinna 16.11; 2 Rachel Wallader 15.66; DT Jade Lally 56.37; HT (18) 1 Rachel Gair 61.36; 2 Louisa James 58.98; JT (18) Isabelle Jeffs 49.09 Watford (Great Britain), 21.8.2013 Men 400m Tom Druce 47.64 Women 1.500m (mixed) Stephanie Twell 4:08.30; Montana Jones 4:18.20; in extra mixed heat: Gemma Kersey 4:18.52; in other extra mixed heat: Lily Partridge 4:23.83; in another extra mixed heat: Amy Campbell 4:20.01; 3.000m Melissa Courtney 9:20.28; in extra mixed heat: Emelia Gorecka 9:01.72 Bedford (Great Britain), 24-25.8.2013 Men 100m (24) (1.2) 1 Greg Cackett 10.27; 2 Aidan Sayers 10.38; 3 Leon Baptiste 10.52 (10.48 81.8) 2h3); 4 Deji Tobais 10.52 (10.46 (1.8) 1h3); 200m (25) (-1,3) 1 Chris Clarke 20.22; 2 Greg Cackett 20.83; 3 Jordan Kirby-Polidore 20.88; 4 Antonio Infantino 21.04; 5 Ben Snaith 21.07; 6 Dwayne Cowan 21.08; 7 Jake James 21.40 (21.36 (-0,4) 2h1); 400m (24) 1 Richard Buck 46.75; 2 Tom Druce 47.17; 3 Kris Robertson 47.37 (47.31 1h3); in heats: Richard Strachan 47.73 1h1; 110mh (24) (2.7) 1 Gianni Frankis 13.57; 2 Julián Ortiz (esp) 14.22; 400mh (25) 1 Ben Sumner 51.97 (50.90 1h3); in heats: Thomas Burton 51.04 2h3; LJ (25) J J Jegede 7.46 (-1,5); SP (24) Greg

Beard 18.25; HT (25) 1 James Bedford 70.55; 2 Michael Bomba 68.01; 3 Chris Shorthouse 67.68; 4 Mike Floyd 67.11 Women 100m (25) (-1,4) Montell Douglas 11.72; 200m (24) (1.8) Kim Baptiste-Saunders 24.32; 400m (25) Mary Iheke 54.33; in heats: Gemma Nicol 53.47 1h1; 800m (24) Nicola Sanders 2:06.67; 1.500m (25) 1 Rachel Bamford 4:21.68; 2 Sarah McDonald 4:22.70; 3 Sarah Kemsall 4:23.04; 4 Cedri Mitchell 4:24.33; 5 Ffion Price 4:27.68; 100mh (24) (2.3) 1 Serita Solomon 13.17 (13.33 (1.5) 1h1); 2 Gemma Bennett 13.33 (13.41 (1.9) 1h2); 3 Gemma Werrett 13.66; 400mh (25) 1 Hayley McLean 58.98; 2 Nisha Desai 59.56; LJ (24) Sarah Warnock 6.29 (2.6); DT (25) 1 Jade Lalley 56.53; 2 Hannah Evenden 54.85; 3 Kirsty Law 52.38; HT (24) 1 Shaunagh Brown 63.44; 2 Rachel Gair 59.12

Coventry (Great Britain), 24.8.2013 -BMC Races-

Men 1.500m Jonathan Hay 3:48.09 Women 1.500m 1 Alison Leonard 4:13.74; 2 Ellie Stevens 4:24.18; 5.000m (mixed race) Sarah McCormack 15:46.61; 2 Becky Straw (26.04.95) 16:06.41 


HUNGARY Tapolca (Hungary), 24.8.2013 -Pal Papp and Jozsef Csermak Memorial- Men HT 1 

Gergely Nagy 68.46; 2 Bence Pasztor 66.18; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Bence Pasztor 73.18; 2 Bálint Horvath 69.80; 3 Dániel Kovács 67.70; HT u18 (5 kg) Bence Halász 74.65 Women HT 1 Cintia Gergelics 62.27; 2 Fruzsina Fertig 61.80; HT u20 Beatrix Banga 59.02; HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Helga Volgyi 69.13; 2 Reka Gyuratz 68.01 


IRELAND Tullamore (Ireland), 18.8.2013 -Clubs League- Men 100m (-0,7) Steven Colvert 10.61; 200m (1.4) Steven Colvert 20.92; 400m 1 Brian Gregan 47.56; 2 Brian Murphy 47.83; HT Connor McCullough 67.80 Women 200m (-0,3) Jennifer Carey 24.30; 400m Sinead Denny 54.56; LJ Kelly Proper 6.25 (nwi) 


ITALY Camerino (Italy), 24.8.2013 Men SP u20 (6 kg) Lorenzo Del Gatto 18.18 Mereto di Tomba (Italy), 25.8.2013 Men JT Antonio Fent 71.27 


NETHERLANDS Woerden (Netherlands), 25-25.8.2013 Men Decathlon 1 John Lane (gbr) 7.916p (10.84; 7.20 (0.0); 13.97; 1.99; 48.17 - 14.58; 39.45; 5.13; 50.39; 4.47.17); 2 Martin Brockman (gbr) 7.659p (11.42; 7.12 (2.2); 14.28; 2.08; 49.22 - 15.98; 39.58; 4.83; 47.92; 4.26.74) Women Heptathlon 1 Beatrice Puiu (rpu) 5.802p (13.69; 1.75; 13.93; 25.96 - 6.14 (1.8); 36.99; 2:24.00); 2 Grace Clements (gbr) 5.528p (14.89; 1.75; 13.08; 26.97 - 5.73 (0.0); 41.96; 2:19.08); 3 Rachel Machin (can) 5.491p (14.43; 1.84; 10.95; 26.46 - 6.23 (2.5); 31.82; 2:24.54); 4 Rachael McIntosh (can) 5.443p (14.64; 1.66; 11.89; 25.67 - 5.59 (1.0); 36.94; 2:12.26) 


NORWAY Trondheim (Norway), 18.8.2013

Men JT Stork Avelsgaard Lien 71.53 Tonsberg (Norway), 23-25.8.2013 -National Championships- Men 100m (24) (0.7) 1 Anders Erlend Idas 10.68; 2 Torbjorn Lysne 10.68; 200m (25) (0.7) 1 Oyvind Strommen Kjerpeset 21.10; 2 Torbjorn Lysne 21.37; 3 Carl Emil Kashagen 21.50; 400m (23) 1 Andreas Roth 47.37; 2 Torbjorn Lysne 47.87; 3 Martin Loftas Kastad 48.07; 800m 1 Henrik Ingebrigtsen 1:48.25; 2 Roald Hagbart 1:48.79; 3 Thomas Roth 1:48.82; 4 Eivind Jenssen 1:49.15; 5 Hakon Mushom Vidar 1:49.49; 6 Emil Oustad Ren-Eng 1:49.52; 400mh (24) 1 Oyvind Strommen Kjerpeset 50.38; 2 Marius Bakken Stole 51.69; LJ (24) 1 Mateusz Parlicki (pol) 7.47 (1.1); 2 Jonas Mögenburg 7.46 (2.1); DT (23) 1 Fredrik Amundgard 56.89; 2 Magnus Rosholm Aunevik Berntsen 56.23; HT (25) Eivind Henriksen 72.16; JT (24) 1 Andreas Thorkildsen 80.91; 2 Stork Avelsgaard Lien 70.48; 5 Kms Walk (23) Erik Tysse 18:59.17 Women 100m (24) (0.2) 1 Ezinne Okparaebo 11.30; 2 Elisabeth Slettum 11.77; 200m (25) (1.0) 1 Line Kloster 23.72; 2 Elisabeth Slettum 23.87; 400m (23) 1 Line Kloster 53.41; 2 Trine Mjaland 53.97; 3 Tara M Norum 54.65; 4 Hedda Hynne 54.84; 800m (25) 1 Trine Mjaland 2:04.86; 2 Hedda Hynne 2:05.11; 3 Yongvild Elvemo 2:05.41; 4 Martine Eikemo Norge 2:06.31; 1.500m (24) 1 Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal 4:18.90; 2 Aurora Selstad Dybedokken 4:23.01; 3 Ingeborg Lovnes 4:26.48; 5.000m (23) 1 Hilde Aasheim 16:27.31; 2 Veronika Blom 16:30.76; 3 Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen 16:40.09; 100mh (23) (1.1) 1 Isabelle Pedersen 13.25; 2 Tale Orving 13.67; 3 Kine Aaltvedt 13.81; 4 Lene Secher Myrmel 13.84; 400mh (24) Vilde Jakobsen Svortevik 58.82; PV (23) 1 Cathrine Larsasen 4.35; 2 Katrine Haarklau 4.20; 3 Paula Nedberge Llano 3.95; LJ (25) 1 Ida Marcussen 6.24 (0.9); 2 Isabelle Pedersen 6.20 (2.4); TJ (23) Inger Anne Froysedal 12.95 (0.0); SP (24) Kristin Sundsteigen 15.41; DT Grete Etholm 51.48; HT (25) 1 Trude Raad 60.61; 2 Marte Rygg Ardal 58.01; JT (24) 1 Tove Beate Dahle 52.20; 2 Maria Borstad Jensen 51.86; 3 Marte Aaltvedt 49.66 


POLAND Miedzyzdroje (Poland), 17.8.2013 Men PV 1 Igor Bychkov (esp) 5.50; 2 Mareks Arents (lat) 5.50; 3 Olakesandr Korchmid (ukr) 5.40; 4 Lukasz Michalski and Rasmus W. Jorgensen (den) 5.40; 6 Piotr Lisek 5.30; 7 Przemyslaw Czerwinski 5.20; 8 Marcin Szczepanski 5.20 Czestochowa (Poland), 24.8.2013 -12th Memorial Artura Szymy and Artura Ociepy- Men 100m (0.9) Kamil Bijowski 10.69; 400m 1 Damian Czykier 47.72; 2 Bartlomiej Chojnowski 47.73; 3.000m Lukasz Parsczczynski 8:03.04; HJ Piotr Sleboda 2.20; LJ Adrian Strzalkowski 7.67 (-0,1); SP Mateusz Mikos 17.98 Women 1.500m 1 Maria Slawik 4:24.91; 2 Urszula Necka 4:25.52; 3 Marylda Szlezak 4:26.81; 400mh Emilia Ankiewicz 59.97 Chojnice (Poland), 24.8.2013 Men JT Pawel Rozinski 71.74 Women JT Urszula Jakimowicz 53.87; 3 Kms Walk Agnieszka Ellward 13:36.59 Warszawa (Poland), 25.8.2013 -Memorial Kamil Skolimowski- Men 100m (0.4) 1 Mike Rodgers (usa) 10.06; 2 Kim Collins (skn) 10.19; 3 Andrew Fisher (jam) 10.35; 200m A (1.3) 1 Edino Steele (jam) 20.39; 2 Wallace Spearmon (usa) 20.47; 3 Karol Zalewski 20.53; 4 Artur Zaczek 21.09; 5 Tomasz Kluczynski 21.24; 200m B (0.4); 1 Rasheed Dwyer (jam) 20.15; 2 Amer Webb (usa) 20.62; 3 Kamil Krynski 20.70; 400m 1 Nicholas Maitland (jam) 45.87;

2 Rusheen McDonald (jam) 45.89; 3 Dane Hyatt (jam) 46.51; 4 Marcin Marciniszyn 46.69; 5 Rafal Omelko 46.90; 6 Kacper Kozlowski 46.99; 7 Patryk Dobek 47.50; 8 Michal Pietrzak 47.94; 800m 1 Nick Symmonds (usa) 1:44.79; 2 Marcin Lewandowski 1:44.97; 3 Adam Kszczot 1:46.07; 4 Reuben bett (ken) 1:46.40; 5 Artur Ostrowski 1:49.77; 6 Bartosz Nowicki 1:49.79; 7 Mateusz Demczyszak 1:50.30; 110mh (0.2) 1 Artur Noga 13.26 NR; 2 Balasz Baji (hun) 13.52; 3 Maciej Wojtkowski 14.02; HJ 1 Dusty Jonas (usa) 2.29; 2 Sylwester Bednarek and Piotr Sleboda 2.20; 4 Mickael Hanany (fra) 2.20; SP 1 Ladislav Prasil (cze) 21.09; 2 Dylan Armstrong (can) 21.02; 2 Tomasz Majewski 20.21; 4 Rafal Kownatke 19.32; 5 Jakub Szyszkowski 19.23; 6 Christian Cantwell (usa) 18.88; 7 Michal Rasinski 18.26; DT 1 Robert Harting (ger) 68.60; 2 Piotr Malachowski 67.07; 3 Ehsan Hadadi (iri) 64.78; 4 Robert Urbanek 63.35; 5 Daniel Jasinski (ger) 63.11; 6 Przemyslaw Czajkowski 61.90; HT 1 Krisztian Pars (hun) 80.43; 2 Pawel Fajdek 79.92; 3 Lukas Melich (cze) 77.01; 4 Dilshos Nazarov (tjk) 76.10; 5 Szymon Ziolkowski 75.27; 6 Wojciech Nowicki 71.63; 4x200m International Team (A. Webb; K. Collins; W. Spearmon; K. Masztak) 39.51; Jamaica (R. Dwyer; D. Hyatt; N. Maitland; E. Steele) 39.59

Women 100m (1.2) 1 Carrie Russell (jam) 11.01; 2 Natasha Morrison (jam) 11.19; 3 Ewelina Ptak 11.57; 4 Marta Jeschke 11.58; 5 Weronika Wedler 11.66; 6 Martyna Opon 11.88; 400m 1 Christine Day (jam) 51.80; 2 Margaret Adeoye (gbr) 52.27; 3 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz 53.05; 4 Malgorzata Holub 53.66; 5 Agata Bednarek 54.01; 1.000m 1 Yekaterina Kupina (rus) 2.36.41; 2 Winny Chebet (ken) 2:37.30; 3 Angelika Cichocka 2:38.80; 4 Anna Rostkowska 2:39.00; 5 Katarzyna Broniatowska 2:39.02; 6 Renata Plis 2:39.80; 7 Danuta Urbanik 2.40.02; 8 Phoebe Wright (usa) 2:43.18; 9 Agnieszka Leszczynska 2:44.14; LJ 1 Teresa Dobija 6.44 (-1,1); 2 Anna Jagaciak 6.43 (2.1) and 6.28 (0.0); 3 Karolina Tyminska 6.11 (0.4); HT 1 Anita Wlodarczyk 75.78; 2 Tatyana Lysenko (rus) 72.20; 3 Amanda Bingson (usa) 71.75; 4 Yipsi Moreno (cub) 71.00; 5 Jeneva McCall (usa) 70.94; 6 Joanna Fiodorow 63.64 


ROMANIA Bucuresti (Romania), 24-25.8.2013 Men 100m heats (24) Ioan Pitigoi (95) 10.58 (-0,6) 1h1; 200m (25) (0.2) Alexandru Terpezan 21.37; 400m (24) 1 Florin Purcea 47.25; 2 Tiberiu Baneasu 47.69; 800m (25) 1 Ioan Zaizan 1:48.71; 2 George Preda 1:49.59; 3 Valentin Voicu 1:49.68; 4 Iulian Ganciu 1:50.16; 1.500m (24) 1 Ioan Zaizan 3:45.75; 2 George Preda 3:47.71; 3 Iulian Ganciu 3:48.64; 400mh (25) Attila Nagy 51.66; HJ (24) 1 Mihai Donisan 2.27; 2 Marius Dumitrache 2.23; 3 Alexandru Tufa 2.19; LJ (25) 1 Adrian Vasile 7.96 (0.4); 2 Valentin Toboc 7.92 (0.0); 3 Ionut Grecu (94) 7.57 (0.4); 4 Andrei Sasca 7.50 (1.4); TJ (24) Adrian Daianu 15.95 (0.5); SP (25) Andrei Gag 17.90; DT (24) 1 Sergiu Ursu 63.92; 2 Andrei Gag 58.82; 3 Mihai Grasu 57.41; JT (24) Toma Marian Pop 71.32 Women 100m (24) (-0,7) 1 Andreea Ograzeanu 11.42; 2 Alina Panainte 11.81; 200m (25) (0.0) 1 Andreea Ograzeanu 23.42; 2 Bianca Razor (94) 23.71; 3 Alina Panainte 23.99; 400m (24) 1 Bianca Razor (94) 51.85; 2 Elena Lavric 52.29; 3 Adelina Pastor 52.64; 4 Camelia Gal 53.60; 5 Sanda Belgyan 54.69; 800m (25) 1 Elena Lavric 2:02.89; 2 Florina Pierdevara 2:03.37; 3 Dorina Korozsi 2:04.12; 4 Elena Tanasie 2:04.51; 5 Mihaela Nunu 2:05.38; 6 Claudia Bobocea 2:06.67; 1.500m (24) 1 Ioana Doaga 4:11.34; 2 Florina Piedervara 4:17.77; 3 Claudia Bobocea 4:22.90; 4 Elena Tanasie 4:25.20; 5.000m (25) 1 Ancuta Bobocel 16:00.93; 2 Ioana Doaga 16:13.48; 3 Monica Florea 16:35.59; 4 Nicoleta Petrescu 16:45.36; 10.000m (24) Monica Florea 34:49.03; 100mh (24) (0.8) 1 Anamaria Nesteriuc 13.71; 2 Anamaria Ionita 13.78; 3.000m St (24) Ancuta Bobocel 9:59.02; HJ (25) 1 Daniela Stanciu 1.85; 2 Ligia Grozav (94) 1.80; LJ (25) 1 Alina Rotaru 6.63 (0.0); 2 Cornelia Deiac 6.47 (0.0); 3 Cristina Sandu 6.38 8-0,4); 4 Carmen Toma 6.26 (0.4); 5 Erika Halai 6.17 (0.0); TJ (24) 1 Carmen Toma 14.09 (0.0); 2 Cristina Sandu 13.71 (0.0); 3 Cristina Bujin 13.35 (0.0); 4 Elena Panturoiu (95) 13.11 (1.1); 5 Andreea Lefcenco (95) 12.99 (0.9); SP (25) Anca Heltne 18.52; DT (24) 1 Nicoleta Grasu 55.50; 2 Ileana Sorescu 50.60; HT (24) 1 Bianca

Perie 71.57; 2 Bianca Lazar 60.28; 3 Oana Baran 58.96; JT (25) 1 Eliza Toader 57.70; 2 Nicoleta Anghelescu 53.30; 3 Maria Negoita 53.21; 4 Ana Termure 51.91 


SLOVAKIA Dubnica nad Vahom (Slovakia), 21.8.2013 -Memorial Zdenka Hrbacka-

Men 100m A (2.5) 1 Mike Rodgers (usa) 9.90; 2 Nesta Carter (jam) 9.98; 3 Kim Collins (skn) 10.10; 4 Adam Zavacky 10.28; 5 Calesio Newman (usa) 10.36; 6 Jan Veleba (cze) 10.47; 100m B (2.0) 1 Julian Forte (jam) 10.12; 2 Andrew Fisher (jam) 10.28; 400m 1 Edino Steele (jam) 46.46; 2 Dane Hyatt (jam) 46.73; 3 Nicholas Maitland (jam) 46.74; 4 Martin Kucera 47.68; 600m 1 Tamás Kazi (hun) 1:17.10; 2 Jan Kubista (cze) 1:17.11; 3 Jozef Pelikán 1:17.31; 4 Jozef Repcik 1:17.83; 5 Andreas Vojta (aut) 1:18.29; 6 Tomás Timoransky 1:18.51; 7 Stanislav Maslov (ukr) 1:18.81; 8 Martin Sadil (cze) (94) 1:19.20; 110mh (3.8) 1 Dayron Robles (cub) 13.35; 2 Balász Baji (hun) 13.52; 3 Martin Mazac (cze) 13.62; 4 Ray Stewart (usa) 13.70; 5 Viliam Papso 14.20; 6 Joel Brown (usa) 14.26; HJ 1 Derek Drouin (can) 2.33; 2 Mihai Donisan (rou) 2.21; 3 Lukas Beer 2.16; PV 1 Jan Kudlicka (cze) 5.68; 2 Michal Balner (cze) 5.68; 3 Marek Arents (lat) 5.45; 4 Carlo Paech (ger) 5.25; SP 1 Georgi Ivanov (bul) 20.25; 2 Dylan Armstrong (can) 20.15; 3 Christian Cantwell (usa) 19.82; 4 Martin Stasek (cze) 19.36; 5 Martin Novák (cze) 18.43; 6 Marko Spiler (slo) 17.67; HT 1 Krisztián Pars (hun) 82.40; 2 Pawel Fajdek (pol) 82.27; 3 Marcel Lomnicky 77.91; 4 Lukas Melich (cze) 77.83; 5 Dilshod Nazarov (tjjk) 76.39; 6 Oleksyy Sokyrskyy (ukr) 76.39; 7 Szymon Ziolkowski (pol) 76.23; 8 Markus Esser (ger) 75.96; 9 Nicolas Vizzoni (ita) 74.19; 3 Kms Walk 1 Antón Kucmin 11:00.68; 2 Matej Toth 11:03.96; 3 Grzegorz Sudol (pol) 11:21.32 Women 100m (2.9) 1 Carrie Russell (jam) 11.00; 2 Natasha Morrison (jam) 11.17; 3 Lekeisha Lawson (usa) 11.19; 4 Katerina Cechová (cze) 11.56; 100mh (1.4) 1 Queen Harrison (usa) 12.95; 2 Andrea Bliss (jam) 13.18; 3 Lucuie Skrobaková (cze) 13.22; 4 Ayoko Kimura (jpn) 13.58; 5 Olena Yanovska (ukr) 13.79; 2.000m St 1 Milcah Chemos (ken) 6:16.95; 2 Fancy Cherotich (ken) 6:19.48; 3 Valentyna Zhudina (ukr) 6:26.38; 4 Nastassia Puzaková (blr) 6:39.28; HT 1 Anita Wlodarczyk (pol9 78.22; 2 Jeneva McCall (usa) 74.77; 3 Yipsi Moreno (cub) 73.30; 4 Kathrin Klaas (ger) 70.73; 5 Eva Orban (hun) 69.24; 6 Amber Campbell (usa) 68.41; 7 Barbara Spiler (slo) 67.97; 8 Martina Hrasnová (svk) 65.04; 9 Amanda Bingson (usa) 64.91 


SWEDEN Falun (Sweden), 18.8.2013 Women PV Madeleine Nilsson 4.12 Huddinge (Sweden), 21.8.2013 Men SP Simon Gustafsson 17.77 Stockholm (Sweden), 22.8.2013 -Diamond League- Men 200m (-0,6) 1 Serhiy Smelyk (ukr) 20.54; 2 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure (nor) 20.58; 3 Rasheed Dwyer (jam) 20.64; 4 James Ellington (gbr) 20.71; 5 Isiah Young (usa) 20.91; 6 Mario Forsythe (jam) 20.97; 7 Bruno Hortelano-Roig (esp) 21.15; 400m 1 LaShawn Merritt (usa) 44.69; 2 Luguelín Santos (dom) 45.25; 3 Pavel Maslak (cze) 45.33; 4 Josh Mance (usa) 46.08; 5 Nigel Levine (gbr) 46.20; 6 Nick Ekelund-Arenander (den) 46.38; 7 Johan Wissman 46.97; 8 Richard Strachan (gbr) 47.44; 1.000m 1 Musaeb Abdulrahman Balla (qat) 1:15.99; 2 Anthony Chemut (ken) 1:16.09; 3 Robin Rohlén 1:16.75; 4 Mukhtar Mohammed (gbr) 1:17.45; 5 Mattias Claesson (swe) 1:18.51; 6 Mohamed El Nour (qat) 1:19.01; 1.500m A 1 Ayanleh Souleiman (dji) 3:33.59; 2 Silas Kiplagat (ken) 3:33.92; 3 Nixon Kiplimo Chepseba (ken) 3:34.05; 4 Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku (ken) 3:34.85; 5 Mohamed Moustaoui (mar) 3:35.29; 6 Asbel Kiprop (ken) 3:35.49; 7 Henrik Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3:37.30; 8 Bethwell Birgen (ken) 3:37.51; 9 Mekonnen Gebremedhin (eth) 3:38.38; 10 Augustine Kiprono Choge (ken) 3.39.41; 11 Leonel Manzano (usa) 3:42.47; 12 Tesfaye Cheru (eth) 3:47.01; 1.500m B 1 Will Leer (usa) 3:36.97; 2 Andrew Bayer (usa) 3:37.58; 3 David

Torrence (usa) 3:37.59; 4 Mohammed Khalaf Al Azemi (kuw) 3:37.97; 5 Zane Robertson (nzl) 3:38.61; 6 Ahmed Mainy (mar) 3:38.68; 7 Matt McLaughlin (gbr) 3:44.00; 8 Youssouf Hiss Bachir (dji) 3:44.39; 9 Joni Jaako 3:44.79; 10 Johan Hydén 3:45.58; 11 Jonas Leandersson 3:46.41; 12 Ilari Piipponen (fin) 3:46.76; 1.500m National Wille Levay (96) 3:48.36; 110mh (0.1) 1 David Oliver (usa) 13.21; 2 Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.35; 3 William Sharman (gbr) 13.36; 4 Jason Richardson (usa) 13.37; 5 Artur Noga (pol) 13.40; 6 Ryan Wilson (usa) 13.60; 7 Mikel Thomas (tri) 13.74; 110mh National (-2,0) Amir Shaker (irq) 13.98; 3.000m St 1 Hillary Kipsang Yego (ken) 8:09.81; 2 Gilbert Kirui (ken) 8:11.55; 3 Conseslus Kipruto (ken) 8:12.35; 4 Paul Kipsiele Koech (ken) 8:12.60; 5 Jairus Kipchoge Birech (ken) 8:15.01; 6 John Koech (ken) 8:16.96; 7 Daniel Huling (usa) 8:21.92; 8 Matthew Hugues (can) 8:25.19; 9 Brimin Kiprop Kipruto (ken) 8:26.58; 10 Ion Luchianov (mda) 8:26.58; 11 Meresa Kahsay (eth) 8:29.92; 12 Cory Leslie (usa) 8:35.30; LJ 1 Aleksandr Menkov (rus) 8.18 (-0,7); 2 Godfrey Mokoena (rsa) 8.06 (0.0); 3 Eusebio Cáceres (esp) 8.00 (0.1); 4 Tyrone Smith (ber) 7.94 (0.0); 5 Michel Torneus 7.94 (-0,9); 6 Luis Rivera-Morales (mex) 7.87 (-0,1); 7 Chris Tomlinson (gbr) 7.87 (-0,3); 8 Ignisious Gaisah (ned) 7.80 (0.2); 9 Damar Forbes (jam) 7.75 (-1,1); 10 Will Claye (usa) 7.41 (-0,8); DT 1 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 65.86; 2 Ehsan Hadadi (iri) 63.64; 3 Martin Wierig (ger) 63.20; 4 Gerd Kanter (est) 62.93; 5 Robert Urbanek (pol) 62.80; 6 Vikas Gowda (ind) 61.66; 7 Niklas Arrhenius 59.33; 8 Leif Arrhenius 58.27; JT 1 Ari Mannio (fin) 83.96; 2 Kim Amb 83.21; 3 Gabriel Wallin 80.39; 4 Sampo Lehtola (fin) 74.98; 5 Jiannis Smalios 73.73; 6 Toni Kuusela (fin) 70.29

Women 100m (-0,5) 1 Kerron Stewart (jam) 11.24; 2 Alexandria Anderson (usa) 11.25; 3 Barbara Pierre (usa) 11.29; 4 Jeneba Tarmoh (usa) 11.38; 5 Mariely Sánchez (dom) 11.43; 6 Irene Ekelund 11.45; 7 Schillonie Calvert (jam) 11.49; 8 Ezinne Okparaebo (nor) 11.51; 400m 1 Francena McCorory (usa) 51.03; 2 Libania Grenot (ita) 51.44; 3 Novlene Williams-Mills (jam) 51.48; 4 Christine Day (jam) 51.95; 5 Shana Cox (gbr) 52.52; 6 Rosemarie Whyte (jam) 53.46; 400m National 1 Eilin Moraiti 54.65; 2 Lisa Duffy 54.97; 800m 1 Eunice Jepkoech Sum (ken) 1:58.84; 2 Alysia Montano (usa) 1:58.96; 3 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 1:59.74; 4 Ajee Wilson (usa) 1:59.96; 5 Yekaterina Poistogova (rus) 2:00.63; 6 Abeba Aregawi 2:01.22; 7 Brenda Martinez (usa) 2:01.54; 8 Anita Hinriksdottir (isl) 2:02.17; 800m National Linn Nilsson 2:07.55; 3.000m 1 Meseret Defar (eth) 8:30.29; 2 Mercy Cherono (ken) 8:31.23; 3 Sifan Hassan (eth) 8:32.53; 4 Viola Jelagat Kibiwot (ken) 8:33.97; 5 Gladys Cherono (ken) 8:34.05; 6 Hellen Obiri (ken) 8:34.25; 7 Shannon Rowbury (usa) 8:34.43; 8 Genzebe Dibaba (eth) 8:37.00; 9 Renata Plis (pol) 8:40.42; 10 Susan Kuijken (ned) 8:41.86; 11 Nadia Noujani (mar) 8:52.38; 12 Kim Conley (usa) 8:52.64; 13 Meraf Bahta 8:59.30; 14 Gabriele Anderson (usa) 8:59.68; 15 Jordan Hasay (usa) 9:06.37; 400mh 1 Zuzana Hejnová (cze) 53.70; 2 Kaliese Spencer (jam) 54.88; 3 Dalilah Muhammad (usa) 55.74; 4 Hanna Titimets (ukr) 55.89; 5 Hanna Yaroshchuk (ukr) 55.94; 6 Meghan Beesley (gbr) 56.22; 7 Natalya Antyukh (rus) 56.33; 8 Georganne Moline (usa) 57.05; 400mh National 1 Venla Paunonen (fin) 57.93; 2 Frida Persson 58.86; HJ 1 Svetlana Shkolina (rus) 1.98; 2 Anna Chicherova (rus) 1.98; 3 Mariya Kuchina (rus) 1.94; 4 Kamila Stepaniuk (pol) 1.90; 5 Justyna Kasprzycka 8pol) 1.90; 6 Brigetta Barrett (usa) and Emma Green-Tregaro 1.90; 8 Irina Gordeyeva (rus) 1.85; 9 Alessia Trost (ita) 1.85; 10 Sofie Skoog 1.80; PV 1 Silke Spiegelburg (ger) 4.69; 2 Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.59; 3 Fabiana Murer (bra) 4.59; 4 Jennifer Suhr (usa) 4.59; 5 Anastasiya Savchenko (rus) and Jirina Svobodová (cze) 4.49; 7 Lisa Ryzih (ger) 4.49; 8 Angelica Bengtsson 4.39; LJ 1 Ivana Spanovic (srb) 6.64 (-0,7); 2 Shara Proctor (gbr) 6.50 (-2,5); 3 Eloyse Lesueur (fra) 6.45 (-0,3); 4 Erica Jarder 6.37 (-0,8); 5 Tori Polk 6.11 (0.1); 6 Funmi Jimoh (usa) 6.05 (-1,0); TJ 1 Caterina Ibarguen (col) 14.61 (-0,7); 2 Olha Saladukha (ukr) 14.07 (-0,8); 3 Hanna Knyazheva (isr) 13.95 (-1,8); 4 Anna Pyatykh (rus) 13.90 (-0,8); 5 Kimberly Williams (jam) 13.84 (0.1); 6 Znezana Rodic (slo) 13.72 (-0,1); 7 Irina Gumenyuk (rus) 13.70 (-0,1); SP 1 Valerie Adams (nzl) 20.30; 2 Christina Schwanitz (ger) 19.26; 3 Michelle Carter (usa) 18.56; 4 Natalia Duco (chi) 17.59; 5 Alena Kopets (blr) 17.59; 6 Tia Brooks (usa) 17.56; 7 Halyna Obleshchuk (ukr) 17.31; 8 Catarina Andersson 15.58; JT 1 Mariya Abakumova (rus) 68.59; 2 Linda Stahl (ger) 63.75; 3

Christina Obergföll (ger) 62.36; 4 Kathryn Mitchell (aus) 60.63; 5 Sofie Flink 59.66; 6 Sunette Viljoen (rsa) 59.45; 7 Vira Rebryk (ukr) 57.03; 8 Viktoriya Sudarushkina (rus) 56.94 Karlstad (Sweden), 24.8.2013 Men

HT Markus Johansson 76.43 Women 100m (2.1) Emilia Kjellberg 11.79 Varberg (Sweden), 24.8.2013 Women

SP Fanny Roos 15.72



SWITZERLAND

Langenthal (Switzerland), 21.8.2013

Men 100m (0.9) Reto Amaru Schenkel 10.43; 800m Hugo Santacruz 1:49.74 Women 100m (0.1) Lea Sprunger 11.61; 200m (0.4) Lea Sprunger 23.74; 3.000m Nicola Spirig 9:21.46 Chiasso (Switzerland) Men 800m Lukas Rifesser (ita) 1:48.96; TJ Fabrizio Schembri (ita) 16.35 (-0,1) Women 100m (-1,3) Micol Cattaneo (ita) 11.77 Arlesheim (Switzerland), 25.8.2013 -Square competition- Men PV Marquis Richards 5.33 Women PV Nicole Büchler 4.23 


TURKEY Ankara (Turkey), 24-25.8.2013 Men 100m (24) 1 Jacques Harvey (jam) 10.04; 2 Ramil Guliyev 10.26; 200m (-0,5) 1 Jacques Harvey (jam) 20.83; 2 Ramil Guliyev 21.15; 400m (24) 1 Yasmani Copello (cub) 47.42; 2 Batuhan Altintas 47.62; 3 Yavuz Can 47.72; 800m 1 Ilham Tanui Ozbilen 1:47.78; 2 Levent Ates 1:49.81; 1.500m (24) 1 Ilham Tanui Ozbilen 3:43.79; 2 Bernard Nganga (ken) 3:48.58; 3.000m Ali Kaya (94) 7:58.88; 5.000m (24) Ali Kaya (94) 13:50.82; 400mh Yasmani Copello (cub) 51.48; 3.000m St 1 Bernard Nganga (ken) 8:29.74; 2 Tank Langat Akdag 8:34.98; LJ (24) 1 Seref Osmanoglu (formerly Sherif El Sherif -ukr-) 7.80 (2.2); 2 Alper Kulaksiz 7.62 (2.0); TJ Seref Osmanoglu (see Long Jump details) 16.33 (-0,1); SP (24) Huseyin Atici 19.17; DT 1 Ercument Olgundeniz 61.98; 2 Irfan Yildirim 59.02; HT (24) 1 Ozkan Baltaci (94) 70.61; 2 Turgay Çabukel 65.22; JT 1 Fatih Avan 77.43; 2 Aykut Tanriverdi 71.34 Women 100m (24) (-1,8) Ivel Lalova (bul) 11.62; 200m (-1,6) Ivel Lalova (bul) 23.40; 400m (24) Vania Stambolova (bul) 54.51; 400mh Birsen Engin 58.47; HJ 1 Burcu Yuksel-Ayhan 1.88; 2 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva (bul) 1.86; TJ (24) Yekaterina Koneva (rus) 14.51 (2.0); SP (25) Emel Dereli 15.50; DT Elçin Kaya 52.10; HT (24) Aysegul Alniaçik 63.06; JT Eda Tugsuz (97) 49.69



CARLES BARONET - International Track and Field Statisticien - Barcelona [email protected]

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required