13 Robertson , Zane NZL 13:27.09<
/div>
14 Merga , Imane ETH 13:29.43
15 Gezmu , Debeli ETH 13:29.81
16 Robinson , Brett AUS 13:46.09
17 Buraas , Sindre NOR 13:52.76
Gabius , Arne GER DNF
Rono , Vincent KEN DNF
Gathimba , Gideon Mwangi KEN DNF
3000 Metres Steeplechase – Men
Pts
1 Birech , Jairus Kipchoge KEN 8:02.37 4
2 Jager , Evan USA 8:06.97 2
3 Yego , Hillary Kipsang KEN 8:10.93 1
4 Koech , Paul Kipsiele KEN 8:14.29
5 Kirui , Gilbert Kiplangat KEN 8:15.32
6 Taleb , Brahim MAR 8:15.48
7 Huling , Daniel USA 8:15.87
8 Nganga , Bernard Mbugua KEN 8:18.22
9 Mutai , Abel Kiprop KEN 8:19.28
10 Kipruto , Brimin Kiprop KEN 8:20.93
11 Parszczynski , Lukasz POL 8:35.56
Ezzine , Hamid MAR DNF
Lagat , Haron KEN DNF
110 Metres Hurdles – Men Wind: -0.6 m/s
Pts
1 Martinot-Lagarde , Pascal FRA 13.12 4
2 Riley , Andrew JAM 13.36 2
3 Shubenkov , Sergey RUS 13.37 1
4 Sharman , William GBR 13.38
5 Parchment , Hansle JAM 13.39
6 Richardson , Jason USA 13.45
7 Wilson , Ryan USA 13.54
8 Vukicevic , Vladimir NOR 13.94
400 Metres Hurdles – Men
1 Eaton , Ashton USA 49.16
2 Dutch , Johnny USA 49.77
3 Mägi , Rasmus EST 49.88
4 Décimus , Yoann FRA 49.93
5 van Zyl , L.J. RSA 50.45
6 Schirrmeister , Silvio GER 50.49
7 Kjerpeset , Øyvind Strømmen NOR 51.50
Williams , Rhys GBR DQ
Pole Vault – Men
Pts
1 Lavillenie ,
Renaud FRA 5.77 4
2 Mohr , Malte GER 5.70 2
3 FilippÃÂdis , KonstadÃÂnos GRE 5.60 1
4 da Silva , Thiago Braz BRA 5.47
5 Starodubtsev , Dmitry RUS 5.47
6 Kudlicka , Jan CZE 5.32
6 de Oliveira , Augusto BRA 5.32
8 Borges , Lázaro CUB 5.32
9 Holzdeppe , Raphael GER 5.32
10 Dolve , Eirik Greibrokk NOR 5.17
Triple Jump – Men
Pts Wind
1 Claye , Will USA 17.41 4 +0.3
2 Taylor , Christian USA 17.15 2 +0.2
3 Revé , Ernesto CUB 16.96 1 +1.4
4 MartÃÂnez , Lázaro CUB 16.82 +0.4
5 Adams , Lyukman RUS 16.73 +0.3
6 Craddock , Omar USA 16.67 -1.5
7 Mokoena , Godfrey Khotso RSA 16.38 +1.1
8 Idowu , Phillips GBR 16.30 +1.2
Shot Put – Men
Pts
1 Kovacs , Joe USA 21.14 4
2 Storl , David GER 21.08 2
3 Hoffa , Reese USA 21.07 1
4 Lauro , Germán ARG 20.60
5 Majewski , Tomasz POL 20.22
6 Prášil , Ladislav CZE 20.14
7 Cantwell , Christian USA 19.47
8 Andersen , Stian NOR 16.87
Kolašinac , Asmir SRB NM
Javelin Throw – Men
Pts
1 Pitkämäki , Tero FIN 84.18 4
2 Yego , Julius KEN 84.17 2
3 Veselý , VÃÂtezslav CZE 83.53 1
4 Ruuskanen , Antti FIN 82.56
5 Röhler , Thomas GER 81.41
6 Amb , Kim SWE 80.78
7 El Sayed , Ihab Abdelrahman EGY 80.06
8 Mannio , Ari FIN 78.45 &n
bsp;
9 Tarabin , Dmitri RUS 77.34
10 Zaytsev , Ivan UZB 76.87
11 Thorkildsen , Andreas NOR 72.70
Women’ results
100 Metres – Women Wind: -0.4 m/s
1 Soumaré , Myriam FRA 11.18
2 Lawson , LaKeisha USA 11.24
3 Lee , Muna USA 11.37
4 Okparaebo , Ezinne NOR 11.40
5 Philip , Asha GBR 11.41
6 Williams , Jodie GBR 11.44
7 Bailey , Aleen JAM 11.44
8 Cechová , Katerina CZE 11.66
200 Metres – Women Wind: -0.6 m/s
Pts
1 Felix , Allyson USA 22.73 4
2 Williams , Jodie GBR 22.97 2
3 Soumaré , Myriam FRA 22.98 1
4 Tarmoh , Jeneba USA 22.98
5 Ahouré , Murielle CIV 22.99
6 Lalova , Ivet BUL 23.20
7 Pierre , Barbara USA 23.67
8 Ekelund , Iréne SWE 23.74
400 Metres – Women
Pts
1 Williams-Mills , Novlene JAM 50.06 4
2 Hastings , Natasha USA 50.60 2
3 Montsho , Amantle BOT 51.05 1
4 Grenot , Libania ITA 51.79
5 Hall , Patricia JAM 52.00
6 Gayot , Marie FRA 52.30
7 Diamond , Emily GBR 52.58
8 Kloster , Line NOR 53.62
800 Metres – Women
Pts
1 Sum , Eunice Jepkoech KEN 1:59.02 4
2 Wilson , Ajee USA 1:59.68 2
3 Judd , Jessica GBR 1:59.77 1
4 Busienei , Janeth Jepkosgei KEN 2:00.20
5 Cichocka , Angelika POL 2:00.43
6 Beckwith-Ludlow , Molly USA 2:00.79
7 Kimaswai , Agatha Jeruto KEN 2:00.95
8 Bishop , Melissa CAN 2:01.0
6
9 MÃ¥kestad Bovim , Ingvill NOR 2:02.23
10 Martinez , Brenda USA 2:02.27
11 Akkaoui , Malika MAR 2:02.33
12 Semenya , Caster RSA 2:03.68
Kajan , Selma AUS DNF
400 Metres Hurdles – Women
Pts
1 Spencer , Kaliese JAM 54.94 4
2 Kemi , Adekoya NGR 54.96 2
3 Child , Eilidh GBR 55.33 1
4 Williams , Tiffany USA 55.61
5 Stoddart , Shevon JAM 56.71
6 Titimets , Anna UKR 56.89
7 Antyukh , Natalya RUS 58.06
Carter , Kori USA DNS
High Jump – Women
Pts
1 Kuchina , Maria RUS 1.98 4
2 Vlašic , Blanka CRO 1.98 2
3 Ã…Â imic , Ana CRO 1.95 1
4 Angelsen , Tonje NOR 1.90
4 Gordeeva , Irina RUS 1.90
4 Chicherova , Anna RUS 1.90
7 Kasprzycka , Justyna POL 1.90
8 Licwinko , Kamila POL 1.90
9 Spencer , Levern LCA 1.85
Long Jump – Women
Pts Wind
1 Bartoletta , Tianna USA 7.02 4 +0.1
2 Proctor , Shara GBR 6.78 2 +1.3
3 Jimoh , Funmi USA 6.71 1 +0.5
4 Klishina , Darya RUS 6.67 -0.2
5 Ã…Â panovic , Ivana SRB 6.67 +1.0
6 Kucherenko , Olga RUS 6.51 -0.7
7 Jarder , Erica SWE 6.44 +2.1
8 Moguenara-Taroum , Sostene GER 6.37 +0.1
9 DeLoach Soukup , Janay USA 6.19 -1.2
Discus Throw – Women
Pts
1 Perkovic , Sandra CRO 67.17 4
2 Lewis-Smallwood , Gia USA 65.77 2
3 Caballero , Denia CUB &
nbsp;64.89 1
4 Pérez , Yaime CUB 63.21
5 Robert-Michon , Mélina FRA 63.08
6 Müller , Nadine GER 62.73
7 Sendriuté , Zinaida LTU 61.91
8 Glanc , Zaneta POL 59.31
9 Etholm , Grete NOR 51.71