2 Acosta , Andrew J. USA 8:08.14
2 Porter , Jeff USA 13.36
3 Thomas , Mikel TTO 13.44
4 Parchment , Hansle JAM 13.47
5 Thomas , Dwight JAM 13.71
400 Metres Hurdles – Men
1 Jackson , Bershawn USA 48.47
2 Green , Leford JAM 49.22
3 Gibson , Jeffery BAH 49.42
4 Whyte , Annsert JAM 49.50
5 Robertson , Josef JAM 49.71
6 Gordon , Jehue TTO 49.97
7 Gallimore , Javarn JAM 51.69
Gaymon , Justin USA DNF
Pole Vault – Men
1 Walker , Brad USA 5.60
2 Whitt , Jack USA 5.50
2 Arnold , Mike USA 5.50
4 Hollis , Mark USA 5.40
5 Scott , Jordan USA 5.20
Shot Put – Men
1 Cantwell , Christian USA 21.08
2 Martin , Cory USA 20.74
3 Whiting , Ryan USA 20.54
4 Richards , O’Dayne JAM 20.48
5 Clarke , Jordan USA 20.35
6 Roberts , Kurt USA 19.54
7 Brown , Raymond JAM 17.93
8 Mulabegovic , Nedžad CRO 17.25
Discus Throw – Men
1 Gowda , Vikas IND 65.14
2 Wright , Chad JAM 61.84
3 Schuurmans , Jared USA 61.62
4 Dacres , Fedrick JAM 60.80
5 Morgan , Jason JAM 60.58
6 Winger , Russell USA 58.78
7 Bárta , Marek CZE 56.87
8 Brooks , Lance USA  
; 56.69
9 Smikle , Traves JAM 55.60
10 Bingham , Basil JAM 52.94
Women’s results
100 Metres – Women Wind: +0.2 m/s
1 Thompson , Elaine JAM 10.97
2 Okagbare , Blessing NGR 11.05
3 Felix , Allyson USA 11.09
4 Tarmoh , Jeneba USA 11.18
5 Morrison , Natasha JAM 11.22
6 Calvert , Schillonie JAM 11.23
7 Stewart , Kerron JAM 11.24
200 Metres – Women Wind: +0.2 m/s
1 Miller , Shaunae BAH 22.14
2 Bowie , Tori USA 22.29
3 Fraser-Pryce , Shelly-Ann JAM 22.37
4 Simpson , Sherone JAM 22.64
5 Solomon , Shalonda USA 22.71
400 Metres – Women
1 Richards-Ross , Sanya USA 49.95
2 McCorory , Francena USA 50.73
3 McPherson , Stephenie Ann JAM 50.98
4 Williams-Mills , Novlene JAM 51.32
5 Ohuruogu , Christine GBR 51.48
6 Day , Christine JAM 51.67
7 Spencer , Kaliese JAM 51.70
8 Le-Roy , Anastasia JAM 51.93
800 Metres – Women
1 Wilson , Ajee USA 2:00.65
2 Beckwith-Ludlow , Molly USA 2:01.09
3 Lipsey , Charlene USA 2:01.41
4 Chambers , Kendra USA 2:02.04
5 Mecke , Dana USA 2:02.36
6 McDonald , Kimarra JAM 2:02.44
7 Smith , Jessica CAN 2:02.82
Campbell , Simoya JAM DNF
3000 Metres Steeplechase – Women
1 Franek , Bridget USA 9:46.34
2 Pease , Sarah USA 9:55.19
3 Ramos , Beverly PUR 9:55.23
4 Bell , Rolanda PAN 10:16.08
5 James , Danielle JAM 12:03.86
100 Metres Hurdles – Women Wind: +2.0 m/s
1 Stowers , Jasmin USA 12.39
2 Williams , Danielle JAM 12.77
3 Williams , Shermaine JAM 12.89
4 George , Phylicia CAN 12.94
5 Simmonds , Megan JAM 13.03
6 Bliss , Andrea JAM 13.07
400 Metres Hurdles – Women
1 Carter , Kori USA 55.12
2 Russell , Janieve JAM 55.29
3 Williams , Tiffany USA 55.35
4 Stoddart , Shevon JAM 56.29
5 Tracey , Nikita JAM 57.63
6 Whyte , Rhonda JAM 58.08
7 Clayton , Rushell JAM 58.34
High Jump – Women
1 Amata , Doreen NGR 1.90
2 Spencer , Levern LCA 1.90
3 Pressley , Maya USA 1.78
4 DaCosta , Misha-Gaye JAM 1.75
5 Morgan , Safia JAM 1.70
6 Jones , Kaymarie JAM 1.65
Triple Jump – Women
Wind
1 Ibargüen , Caterine COL 14.87 +0.3
2 Urrutia , Yosiri COL 13.81 -0.1
3 Samuel , Laura GBR 13.69 +0.1
4 Alexander , Ayanna TTO 13.52 +0.1
5 Smock , Amanda USA 13.44 +0.7
6 Thomas , Shanieka JAM 13.10 -0.5
Discus Throw – Women
1 Lally , Jade GBR 59.90
2 Podominick , Liz USA 59.50
3 Ashley
, Whitney USA 59.04
4 Martins , Fernanda BRA 57.57
5 Brown Trafton , Stephanie USA 56.75
6 Brown , Shanice JAM 50.95
7 Love , Shanice JAM 50.85
8 Barnett , Tarasue JAM 46.98