European Athletics Results, 9.2016, courtesy of Carles Baronet

| 0 Comments

This is the European results courtesy of our friend from Catalonia, Carles Baronet. This is the ninth results report for 2016, and we hope that you enjoy it!

Schippers_DafneQ-EuroInd15.jpgDafne Schippers, photo by PhotoRun.net

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS RESULTS 9.2016


AUSTRIA
Wien (Austria), 27.2.2016 -National Junior Championships- (indoor)
Men
60m Maximilian Münzker 6.93 (6.92 1h1); 200m Nico Garea 21.78; 400m Dominik Hufnagel 48.82
Women
60m Karin Strametz 7.71; 200m Carina Pölzl 24.60; 3.000m 1 Lena Millonig 9.44.83; 2 Cornelia Wohlfahrt (2.000) 9.45.19; 60mh Karin Strametz 8.52; LJ Karin Strametz 6.01

BELGIUM
Gent (Belgium), 27.2.2016 -National u23 and Junior Championships- (indoor)
Men
60m u20 1 Kobe Vleminckx 6.90; 2 Arno Vanhamme 6.95; 200m u20 Arno Vanhamme 21.78; 400m u20 Alexander Doom 48.74; 800m u20 Jochen Vermeulen 1.52.08; HJ Emile Verdonck 2.12; PV u23 Ben Broeders 5.20; SP u20 (6 kg) 1 Matthias Quintelier 18.03; 2 Ilya Defrere 17.29
Women
60m u23 1 Orphee Depuydt 7.53; 2 Justien Grillet 7.58; 60m u20 1 Manon Depuydt 7.60; 2 Heurjonie Lembi Bonheur 7.70; 3 Chloe Beaucarne 7.71; 200m u23 Justien Grillet 24.37; 200m u20 Manon Depuydt 24.65; 60mh u23 1 Nena de Coninck 8.45; 2 Siliane van Cauwemberghe 8.62; PV u20 Hanne de Baene 4.00
Gent (Belgium), 28.2.2016 -National Youth Championships- (indoor)
Men
400m u18 Sven van den Bergh 48.93; 60mh u18 (0,91m) 1 Michael Obasuyi 7.79; 2 Tuur Bras 7.81; PV u18 Jorg Vanlierde 4.93
Women
60m u18 1 Laures Bauwens 7.50; 2 Cèline Gautier 7.60; 3 Hanne Claus 7.72; 4 Lucie Ferauge 7.76; 200m u18 1 Laures Bauwens 24.47; 2 Lucie Ferauge 24.51; 60mh u18 (0,76m) 1 Hanne Vancamp 8.49; 2 Leyla Anthonissen 8.55

BULGARIA
Dobrich (Bulgaria), 19-20.2.2016 -National Junior Championships- (indoor)
Men
3.000m Spasimir Delibashev 8.31.12; TJ Plamen Petkov 15.50; SP Mikhail Mikhalev 17.83

CZECH REPUBLIC
Ostrava (Czech Republic), 27-28.2.1016 -National Championships- (indoor)
Men
60m (27) 1 Jan Veleba 6.70; 2 Zdenek Stromsik 6.73; 3 Marcel Kadlek 6.82; ...5th Lukas Vaverka (97) 6.92; in heats: Stepan Hampl (99) 6.87 2h1; 200m (28) 1 Pavel Maslak 20.78; 2 Jiri Polak (98) 21.40 (21.35 1h2); 400m (28) 1 Michal Desensky 46.94; 2 Jan Tesar 47.33; 3 Vit Muüller 47.52; 4 Patrik Sorm 47.56; 5 Jan Kubista 47.79; 400m heats (27) Jan Tesar 47.42 1h3; Vit Muller 47.70 2h3; 1.500m (28) Filip Sasinek 3.41.45; 60mh (27) 1 Martin Mazac 7.82 (7.80 1h2); 2 Petr Penaz 7.83; 3 Vaclav Sedlak 7.87; 4 David Sklenar (97) 7.90; 5 Marek Lukas 7.94 (7.94 2h2); 6 Adam Sebastian Helcelet 7.96; 7 Josef Polach 7.99; HJ (27) Jaroslav Baba 2.26; PV (28) 1 Jan Kudlicka 5.77; 2 Michal Balner 5.50; LJ (27) 1 Radek Juska 8.01; 2 Jiri Vondracek 7.50; SP (28) 1 Tomas Stanek 20.90; 2 Martin Novak 19.36
Women
60m (27) 1 Barbora Prochazková 7.43; 2 Nikola Bendová (99) 7.50 (7.49 1h2); 3 Marcela Pirková 7.55; 4 Martina Stychová 7.55; 5 Jana Slaninová 7.59; 200m (28) 1 Jana Slaninová 24.23; 2 Barbora Prochazková 24.27; 3 Barbora Dvoraková (97) 24.30; 400m (28) 1 Zuzana Hejnová 52.34; 2 Zdenka Seidlová 54.47; 400m heats (27) Zuzana Hejnová 54.19 1h1; 3.000m (27) 1 Tereza Capková 9.26.35; 2 Moira Stewartowá 9.33.49; 3 Lucie Marsanová 9.33.98; 60mh (27) 1 Katerina Cachová 8.14; 2 Lucie Koudelová 8.23; 3 Karolina Hlavatá 8.27; 4 Tereza Vokalová 8.48; 5 Nikol Sebestiková 8.50; HJ (28) 1 Michaela Hrubá (98) 1.93; 2 Nikola Strachová 1.80; 3 Eliska Klucinová 1.80; 4 Lada Pejchalová 1.80; PV (27) 1 Romana Malacová 4.50; 2 Jirina Ptacniková 4.40, 3 Rebeka Silhanová 4.15; 4 Amalie Svabiková (99) 4.00; 5 Zuzana Prazaková (97) and Aneta Morysková 4.00; 7 Nikol Jiroutová 4.00; LJ (28) 1 Katerina Cachová 6.28; 2 Tereza Vokalová (98) 6.07; SP (27) 1 Marketa Cervenková 16.31; 2 Petra Klementová 15.63

DENMARK
Skive (Denmark), 27-28.2.2016 -National Championships- (indoor)
Men
60m (28) 1 Morten Madsen 6.77; 2 Fredrik Nielsen 6.87; 400m (28) Benjamin Lobo Vedel (97) 47.52; 3.000m (28) 1 Thijs Nijhuis 8.08.95; 2 Peter Glans 8.11.51; 60mh (27) Andreas Martinsen 7.79
Women
60m (28) 1 Mathilde Kramer 7.58; 2 Mette Graversgaard 7.66; ...5th Mathilde Nielsen 7.75; 1200m (27) Sara Slott Petersen 23.87; 400m (28) 1 Sara Slott Petersen 53.85; 2 Anne Sofie Kirkegaard (98) 55.58; 1.500m (27) 1 Simone Glad 4.21.85; 2 Line K. Schulz 4.24.39; 3 Rebekka Fuglo 4.29.60; 3.000m (28) Simone Glad 9.35.68; 60mh (27) 1 Mette Graversgaard 8.48; 2 Mathilde Kramer 8.53; 3 Mathilde Heltbech 8.61; PV (28) Line Renee Jensen 4.05; SP (27) 1 Trine Mulbjerg 16.19; 2 Maria Slok Hansen 15.32

ESTONIA
Lasnamae -Tallinn- (Estonia), 27-28.2.2016 -National Championships- (indoor)
Men
60m (27) 1 Kaspar Mesila 6.87; 2 Richard Pulst 6.88; 60mh (28) Keiso Pedriks 7.93; HJ (28) Karl Lumi 2.16; PV (27) Robin Nool (98) 5.00; LJ (28) Henrik Kutberg 7.56; TJ (27) Jaanus Uudmae 15.75; SP (27) Kristo Galeta 17.75
Women
60m (27) 1 Ksenija Balta 7.29; 2 Maarja Kalev 7.52; 3 Oilme Vöro 7.59; 4 Kreete Verlin (97) 7.69; 200m (28) Oilme Voro 24.35; 60mh (28) 1 Kristella Jurkatamm 8.61; 2 Kreete Verlin (97) 8.62; HJ (27) 1 Anna Iljustsenko 1.82; 2 Teele Palumaa 1.79; PV (28) 1 Reena Koll 4.20; 2 Margit Kalk (98) 4.05; LJ (28) Aet Laurik 6.15; TJ (27) Merilyn Uudmäe 13.13; SP (27) 1 Kätlin Piirimäe 16.77; 2 Anu Teesaar 15.72

FINLAND
Tampere (Finland), 27-28.2.2016 -National Championships- (indoor)
Men
60m (27) 1 Ville Myllymäki 6.74; 2 Otto Ahlfors 6.80, 3 Samuli Samuelsson 6.84; 200m (28) 1 Ville Myllymäki 21.53; 2 Samuli Samuelsson 21.54; 400m (27) Oskari Mörö 47.84; 60mh (28) Elmo Lakka 7.86 (7.80 1h1); HJ (27) Miro Rastas (97) 2.11; PV (28) 1 Matti Mononen 5.45; 2 Eemeli Salomäki 5.25; 3 Mikael Westo 5.25; LJ (28) 1 Kristian Bäck 7.63; 2 Mikko Kivinen 7.50; TJ (27) 1 Simo Lipsanen 16.08; 2 Arttu Tyystjärvi (97) 15.23; SP (28) 1 Arttu Kangas 19.45; 2 Timo Kööpikkä 18.49; 3 Tomas Söderlund 17.82; 5 Kms Walk (27) 1 Veli-Matti Partanen 19.35.86; 2 Jarkko Kinnunen 19.44.29
Women
60m (27) 1 Jasmin Showlah 7.46; 2 Jonna Berghem 7.46; 3 Aniina Kortetmaa 7.47; 4 Milja Thureson 7.48 (7.48 1h3); 5 Maria Räsänen 7.50; 200m (28) 1 Jonna Berghem 23.76; 2 Anna Hämáläinen 23.95; 3 Milja Thureson 24.07; 4 Anniina Kortetmaa 24.23; 400m (27) Hilla Uusimäki 54.77; 3.000m (28) 1 Sandra Eriksson 8.59.77; 2 Johanna Peiponen 9.18.89; 3 Minna Lamminen 9.32.52; 60mh (28) Nooralotta Neziri 8.10; 2 Matilda Bogdanoff 8.24; 3 Emma Koistinen 8.29, 4 Ida Aidanpää 8.42; 5 Viivi Avikainen 8.51 (8.47 3h2); HJ (28) 1 Linda Sandblom 1.84; 2 Elina Smolander 1.84; 3 Viivi Voutilainen 1.81; PV (27) 1 Minna Nikkanen 4.55; 3 Wilma Murto (98) 4.35; 3 Aino Siitonen 4.15; 4 Alina Strömberg (99) 3.95; LJ (27) 1 Emmi Mäkinen 6.23; 2 Saara Hakanen (99) 6.05; 3 Henriikka Parpala (98) 6.04; TJ (28) 1 Kristiina Mäkelä 13.65; 2 Elina Kostiainen 13.03; 3 Kms Walk (27) Enni Nurmi 13.22.01

FRANCE
Aubière (France), 27-28.2.2016 -National Championships- (indoor)
Men
60m (27) 1 Christophe Lemaitre 6.64; 2 Christopher Naliali (civ) 6.68; 3 Berenger-Aymard Bosse (caf) 6.68; 4 Mickael-Meba Zeze 6.73; 5 Boris Bilounga Ngono 6.77; 6 Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux 6.80; 7 Jeremy Leroux 6.86 (6.83 5h2); in heats: Aurel Manga 6.71 4h1; Bastien Anyla 6.85 4h1; Brahim Raggui 6.85 5h1; Yoann Famie 6.83 6h2; 200m (28) 1 Christophe Lemaitre 20.43; 2 Mickael-Meba Zeze 20.54; 3 Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux 20.98 (20.95 1h3); 4 Gautier Dautremer 21.24 (20.92 2h2); in heats: Yannick Fonsat 21.15 1h1; Chritopher Naliali (civ) 21.19 2h1; Bruno Naprix 21.38 2h3; Ismael Diop 21.31 2h4; 400m (28) 1 Fethi Benchaa (alg) 47.31; 3 Angel Chelala 47.62; 3 Patrice Maurice 47.70; 400m heats (27) Fethi Benchaa (alg) 47.48 1h2; Alexandre Divet 47.83 2h2; Bastien Mandrou 47.92 1h3; 800m heats (27) Dimitri Pasquereau 1.50.55 1h1; Kevin Gobillard 1.50.57 2h1; 800m (28) 1 Khaled Benmahdi (alg) 1.48.33; 2 Dimitri Pasquereau 1.49.31; 3 Renaud Rosiere 1.49.85; 4 Carl Soudril 1.49.92; 5 Kevin Gobillard 1.49.94; 6 Gaetan Manceaux 1.49.96; 1.500m (28) 1 Rabii Doukkana 3.46.09; Alexandre Saddedine 3.46.76; 3 Sofiane Selmouni 3.46.88; 4 Samir Dahmani 3.47.17; 3.000m (27) 1 Youness Essalhi 8.05.51; 2 Guillaume Adam 8.07.42; 3 Djilali Bedrani 8.07.72; 4 Florian Theophile 8.09.51; 5 Youssef Jaadi 8.11.07; 6 Hassan Chahdi 8.11.42; 7 Benjamin Pires 8.14.49; 60mh (28) 1 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde 7.47; 2 Simon Krauss 7.73; 3 Thomas Delmestre 7.74; 4 Damien Broothaerts (bel) 7.75; 5 Nicolas Borome 7.75; 6 Benjamin Sedecias 7.76; 7 Thomas Ravon 7.83; in heats: Mohamed Koussi (mar) 7.90 5h1; HJ (28) 1 Ali Mohamed Younes Idris (sud) 2.25; 2 Mathew Sawe (ken) 2.21; 3 Abdoulaye Diarra 2.21; 4 Clement Gicquel 2.18; PV (27) 1 Renaud Lavillenie 5.93; 2 Stanley Joseph 5.63; 3 Jerome Clavier 5.50; 4 Baptiste Boirie 5.50; 5 Valentin Lavillenie 5.35; 6 Emile Denecker 5.35; 7 Mathieu Collet 5.35; 8 Alioune Sene 5.35; LJ (28) 1 Kafetien Gomis 8.23 (7.63; 7.54; 7.46; 7.70; x; 8.23); 2 Rahiau Mahiau 7.99; 2 Salim Sdiri 7.79; 4 Jean-Pierre Bertrand 7.73; 5 Cedric Dufag 7.64; TJ (28) 1 Teddy Tamgho 16.98; 2 Harold Correa 16.91; 3 Benjamin Compaore 16.88; 4 Kevin Luron 16.41; 5 Jean-Marc Pontvianne 16.30; 6 Jean-Noel Cretinoir 16.22; 7 Thibault Ramothe 16.00; SP (27) 1 Franck Elemba Owaka (cod) 19.34; 2 Gaetan Bucki 19.30; 3 Frederic Dagee 19.27; 4 Romain Gotteland 18.51; 5 Stephane Szuster 17.40; Heptathlon 1 Jeremy Lelievre 5.965p (6.99, 7.32; 15.02; 1.96 - 8.24; 4.65; 2.37.28); 2 Ruben Gado 5.829p (6.97; 7.23; 12.53; 1.93 - 8.53; 5.05; 2.36.81); 3 Maxime Maugein 5.811p (7.15, 7.18; 13.25, 1.99 - 8.21; 4.75; 2.39.069, 4 Romain Slotala 5.348p (7.30, 6.98, 12.49; 1.90 - 8.78; 4.50; 2.43.01); 5 Benjamin Fenrich 5.320p (7.35; 6.59; 12.37; 1.93 - 8.77; 4.45; 2.35.15); 6 Benjamin Hougardy (bel) 5.300p (7.46; 6.59; 12.04; 1.99 - 8.80; 4.55; 2.38.81)
Women
60m (27) 1 Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 7.12; 2 Carole Zahi (civ) 7.18; 3 Jennifer Galais 7.27; 4 Floriane Gnafoua 7.31; 5 Eloyse Lesueur 7.39; 6 Solenn Compper 7.48 (7.48 2h2); 7 Anne Maquet 7.50; 8 Olivia Mazeau 7.51 (7.49 3h2); in heats: Marine Lenerand 7.57 3h1; Helene Parisot 7.58 4h1; Pamella Narcisse 7.57 4h2; Caroline Chaillou 7.58 5h2; Doris Deshayes 7.59 4h3; 200m (28) 1 Stella Akakpo 23.27; 2 Elise Trynkler 23.56; 3 Caroline Chaillou 23.89; 4 Mathilde Lagui 23.98; 400m (28) 1 Marie Gayot 52.81; 2 Agnes Raharolahy 53.20; 3 Deborah Sananes 53.89, 4 Maeva Contion 54.45; 5 Jeanne Boussard 54.56; 6 Anais Lufutucu 54.86; 400m heats (27) Marie Gayot 53.47 1h1; Agnes Raharolahy 54.14 1h2; 800m (28) 1 Noelie Yarigo (ben) 2.06.97; 2 Lora Hoffmann 2.07.82; 3 Laura Valdés (esp) 2.07.88; 4 Camille Laplace 2.07.98; 1.500m (27) 1 Elodie Normand 4.26.34; 2 Johanna Geyer Carles 4.27.04; 3.000m (28) 1 Emma Oudiou 9.25.51; 2 Fanny Pruvost 9.28.12; 3 Aisse Sow 9.32.98; 60mh (27) 1 Cindy Billaud 8.07 (8.05 1h2); 2 Sandra Gomis 8.12 (8.09 1h1); 3 Aisseta Diawara 8.15; 4 Alice Decaux 8.21; 5 Clemence Vifquin 8.25; 6 Edith Doekoe 8.26 (8.25 2h1); 7 Rosvitha Okou 8.27 (8.25 4h1); 8 Aurore Isnard 8.35; in heats: Heloise Kane 8.39 5h1; Pauline Lett 8.44 6h1; Rougui Sow 8.46 7h1; Margaux Hinschberger 8.46 8h1; Aurore Isnard 8.38 4h2; Awa Sene 8.39 5h2; Cassandra Leborgne 8.45 6h2; HJ (27) 1 Marine Vallet 1.87; 2 Prisca Duvernay 1.81; 3 Solene Gicquel 1.81; 4 Laura Salin-Ekiye 1.79; PV (28) 1 Vanessa Boslak 4.60; 2 Nino Guillon-Romarin 4.35; 3 Lisa Gunnarsson (swe) (99) 4.30; 4 Marie-Leonore Ribeiro (por) 4.30; 5 Gil Le Bris-Finot 4.20; 6 Syrine Ebondo (tun) 4.20; 7 Anais Poumarat 4.10; 8 Sophie Dangla and Solene Guiloineau 4.00; 10 Mallaury Sautereau and Isabelle Leroy 4.00; LJ (27) 1 Haoua Kessely 6.42; 2 Mathilde Lagarde 6.07; 3 Keshia Willix 6.07; TJ (27) 1 Jeanine Assani Issouf 14.17; 2 Rouguy Diallo 14.16; 3 Amy Zongo-Filet 13.24; 4 Mathilde Boateng 13.18; 5 Yasmina Defaux 13.09; SP (27) 1 Jessica Cerival 17.30; 2 Rose Sharon Pierre-Louis 16.13; Pentathlon (28) 1 Annaella Nyabeu Djapa 4.208p (8.37; 1.67; 12.84; 5.89, 2.20.96); 2 Sandra Jacmaire 4.065p (8.43; 1.79; 11.85; 5.47; 2.27.46); 3 Anouk Forafo 4.018p (8.70; 1.64; 12.28; 5.77; 2.21.64); 4 Audilia Da Veiga 3.975p (8.49; 1.67; 13.04; 5.70; 2.33.56); 5 Camille Le Joly 3.857p (8.86; 1.70; 9.82; 5.63; 2.21.19); 6 Celia Perron (97) 3.852p (8.86; 1.67; 9.32; 5.69; 2.17.75)
Toulouse (France), 27-28.2.2016 -Winter Throws Championships- (indoor)
Men
DT (27) Lolassonn Djouhan 58.27; HT (27) 1 Mohsen Anani (tun) 66.34; 2 Aymeric Joseph 64.15; JT (28) Jeremy Nicollin 73.30
Women
DT (28) 1 Melina Robert-Michon 60.66; 2 Pauline Pousse 57.41; 3 Kazai-Suzanne Kragbe (civ) 53.54; 4 Irene Donzelot 51.03; HT (27) Alexandra Tavernier 69.71; 2 Laetitia Bambara 64.52; 3 Amelie Perrin 61.21; 4 Sarah Bensaad 60.60; 5 Lydia Wehrli (sui) 58.35; HT u23 (28) Vanessa Sterckendries 60.68; JT (27) 1 Mathilde Andraud 61.72; 2 Alexia Kogut Kobiak 52.89; 3 Sephora Bissoly 51.72; JT u23 (27) Alixe Alais 49.03

GERMANY
Leipzig (Germany), 27-28.2.2016 -National Championships- (indoor)
Men
60m (27) 1 Julian Reus 6.52; 2 Christian Blum 6.60; 3 Robert Hering 6.69 (6.69 1h4); 4 Robert Polkowski 6.69; 5 Lukasz Jacubczyk 6.70; 6 Peter Emelieze 6.70 (6.68 2s2); 7 Roy Schmidt 6.71; 8 Maximilian Ruth 6.74 (6.74 5s1); in semis: Bastian Heber 6.72 3s1; Michael Pohl 6.76 6s1; Martin Keller 6.80 7s1; Florian Hochdörffer 6.77 5s2; in heats: Maurice Huke 6.81 3h3; Lucien Aubry 6.77 2h4
200m (28) Julian Reus 20.55 1f2; Robert Hering 20.88 1f1 (20.85 1h3); Robin Erewa 21.12 2f2 (20.99 1h2); Aleixo Platini-Menga 21.15 2f1 (21.12 1h5); Rouven Christ 21.21 3f2 (21.01 2h2); in heats: Alexander Gladitz 21.00 1h1; Nico Menzel 21.43 2h3; Florian Daum 21.28 2h4
400m (28) Eric Krüger 47.11 1f1; Marc Koch 47.30 2f1; Robert Hind 47.76 3f1
400m heats (279 Eric Krüger 47.36 1h2; Alexander Juretzko 47.18 1h3; 2 Mark Koch 47.30 2h3; Robert Hind 47.68 3h3
800m (28) 1 Jan Riedel 1.49.86, 2 Soren Ludolph 1.50.27; 3 Christoph Kessler 1.50.76
800m heats (27) Soren Ludolph 1.50.09 1h1
1.500m (28) Florian Orth 3.51.20
3.000m (27) 1 Florian Orth 8.07.30; 2 Timo Benitz 8.08.32; 3 Clemens Bleistein 8.09.10; 4 Mitku Seboka 8.11.93; 5 Hannes Liebach 8.13.15; 6 Martin Sperlich 8.14.02; 7 Karsten Meier 8.14.17
60mh (27) 1 Erik Balnuweit 7.61; 2 Alexander John 7.64; 3 Martin Vogel 7.67; 4 Arthur Abele 7.82 (7.80 3h2); 5 Maximilian Beyer 7.82 (7.78 2h2); 6 Rene Jonathan Mählmann 7.95; in heats: Pedro García (esp) 7.97 3h1; David Klöckner 7.93 4h2; Florian Lickteig 7.98 5h2
HJ (28) 1 Mateusz Przybylko 2.29; 2 Eike Onnen 2.26
PV (28) 1 Carlo Paech 5.60; 2 Daniel Clemens 5.50; 3 Florian Gaul 5.50; 4 Tom Konrad 5.40; 5 Marvin Caspari 5.30; 6 Karsten Dilla 5.30; 7 Malte Mohr 5.30
LJ (27) 1 Alyn Camara 7.82; 2 Julian Howard 7.76; 3 Marcel Kirstges 7.55; 4 Vincent Vogel 7.50; 5 Gianluca Puglisi 7.49
TJ (28) Max Hess 17.00; 2 Martin Seiler 15.85; 3 Marcel Kornhardt 15.79
SP (27) 1 Tobias Dahm 20.00, 2 Robert Dippl 18.74; 3 Bodo Göder 18.71; 4 Patrick Müller 18.66; 5 Andy Dittman 18.48; 6 Valentin Döbler 18.12; 7 Hendrik Müller 17.83; 8 Leonid Ekimov 17.76; 9 Simon Bayer 17.53
Women
60m (27) 1 Tatjana Pinto 7.07; 2 Rebekka Haase 7.20 (7.17 1s2) and 7.17 1h2; 3 Nadine Gonska 7.29 (7.28 2s2); 4 Chantal Butzek 7.30 (7.30 2s1) and 7.28 1h4; 5 Lisa Mayer 7.31; 6 Inna Weit 7.32; 7 Sina Mayer 7.32; 8 Janina Kölsch 7.35; in semis: Amelie-Sophie Lederer 7.40 5s1 (7.36 2h4); Sandra Dinkeldein 7.47 6s1; Lisa Marie Kwayie 7.38 5s2; Tamara Seer 7.45 6s2 (7.43 3h3)
200m (28) Rebekka Haase 23.10 1f2; Lisa Mayer 23.30 2f2; Inna Weit 23.64 1f1; Esther Cremer 23.78 2f1 (23.59 1h3); Luisa Pagels 24.05 3f1 (23.97 1h4); in heats: Sandra Dinkeldein 24.06 2h1; Lara Matheis 23.94 2h3
400m (28) Lara Hoffmann 53.41 1f1; Friederike Möhlenkamp 53.45 2f1; Fredrike Hogrebe 54.32 3f1; Julia Schaefers 54.41 4f1; Laura Gläsner 54.43 1f2; Anna Raukuc 54.72 5f1
400m heats (27) Friederike Mohlenkamp 54.33 1h1; Lara Hoffmann 53.82 1h3; Julia Schaefers 54.17 2h3; Laura Müller 53.76 1h4
800m (28) 1 Christina Hering 2.02.48; 2 Carolina Walter 2.05.47; 3 Tanja Spill 2.05.59; 4 Stella Kubasch 2.06.07; 5 Johanna Schulz 2.06.08
800m heats (27) Christina Hering 2.05.42 1h1; Tanja Spill 2.06.30 2h1
1.500m (28) Maren Kock 4.36.59
3.000m (28) 1 Konstanze Klosterhalfen 8.56.36; 2 Alina Reh 9.00.58; 3 Jana Sussmann 9.11.07; 4 Domenika Mayer 9.28.86; 5 Agata Strausa 9.30.91; 6 Elina Sujew 9.34.22
60mh (27) 1 Cindy Roleder 7.88; 2 Nadine Hildebrand 8.01; 3 Ricarda Lobe 8.10; 4 Monika Zapalska 8.11; 5 Bianca Marten 8.47 (8.47 4h1); 6 Caroline Klein 8.48; in heats: Viktoria Müller 8.49 5h1; Pamela Dutkiewicz 8.13 2h2
HJ (28) 1 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch 1.95; 2 Katarina Mögenburg 1.86; 3 Ariane Friedrich 1.86; 4 Alexandra Plaza 1.83; 5 Lale Eden 1.83; 6 Christina Honsel 1.80
PV (27) 1 Silke Spiegleburg 4.56; 2 Martina Strutz 4.51; 3 Annika Roloff 4.46; 4 Anjuli Knäsche 4.41; 5 Martina Schultze 4.31; 6 Anna Felzmann 4.31; 7 Franziska Kappes 4.06; 8 Ria Möllers 4.06
LJ (28) 1 Alexandra Wester 6.75; 2 Maryse Luzolo 6.51; 3 Melanie Bauschke 6.42; 4 Xenia Stolz 6.41
TJ (27) 1 Jenny Elbe 14.15; 2 Kristin Gierisch 13.97; 3 Neele Eckhardt 13.76; 4 Birte Damerius 13.39; 5 Klaudia Kaczmarek 13.39; 6 Elina Sterzing 13.38; 7 Sabrina Mickenhautsch 13.04
SP (27) 1 Lena Urbaniak 18.32; 2 Anna Rüh 17.68; 3 Josephine Terlecki 17.14; 4 Katharina Maisch 16.01; 5 Laura Jokeit 15.52

GREAT BRITAIN
Sheffield (Great Britain), 27-28.2.2016 -British Championships- (indoor)
Men
60m (27) 1 James Dasaolu 6.53; 2 Andrew Robertson 6.54; 3 Sean Safo-Antwi 6.57; 4 Theo Etienne 6.60; 5 Kyle de escofet 6.61; 6 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 6.69; 7 Dwain Chambers 6.70 (6.68 1s1) and 6.68 1h5; 8 Elliott Hurley 6.71; in semis: Rechmial Miller 6.76 3s1; David Lima (por) 6.78 3s2 (6.77 2h2); Adam Thomas 6.79 5s3; in heats: Richard Kilty 6.71 1h6
200m (28) 1 Toby Harries 21.13; 2 Ben Snaith 21.22 (21.20 2h1); 3 David Lima (por) 21.35 (21.20 2h3); 4 Chris Stone 21.38 (21.31 1h2); in heats: Cameron Tindle 21.14 1h1; Chris Clarke 21.40 1h3; Tommy Ramdhan 21.28 2h4
400m (28) 1 Nigel Levine 48.00; 2 Cameron Chalmers (97) 48.05
800m (28) 1 Jamie Webb 1.51.25; 2 Spencer Thomas (97) 1.51.35
1.500m (28) 1 Charlie Grice 3.46.50; 2 James Brewer 3.46.70
3.000m (27) 1 Lee Emanuel 7.55.61; 2 Tom Farrell 7.57.39; 3 Sam Stabler 7.59.14; 4 Richard Weir 8.03.54; 5 Frank Baddick 8.05.58; 6 Phillip Sesemann 8.08.99
60mh (27) 1 Andy Pozzi 7.61; 2 Lawrence Clarke 7.65; 3 David Omoregie 7.71 (7.69 1h1); 4 David King 7.76; 5 Khai Riley-Laborde 7.82 (7.81 2h2); 6 Valdo Szucs (hun) 7.87; 7 Alex Al-Ameen (ngr) 7.90; 8 Jake Porter 7.92 (7.91 5h1); in heats: Julián Ortiz (esp) 7.95 3h2; Edirin Okoro 7.94 3h3
HJ (28) 1 Chris Baker 2.29; 2 Robbie Grabarz 2.26; 3 Mike Edwards 2.22; 4 David Smith 2.22; 5 Chris Kandu 2.17; 5 Matthew Roberts 2.17
PV (28) 1 Luke Cutts 5.60; 2 Andrew Sutcliffe 5.45; 3 Max Eaves 5.45; 4 Harry Coppell 5.30; 5 Adam Hague (97) 5.30
LJ (27) 1 Dan Bramble 7.94; 2 Daniel Gardiner 7.67; 3 Chris Tomlinson 7.52
TJ (27) 1 Tosin Oke 16.48; 2 Nathan Fox 16.21; 3 Nathan Douglas 15.93
SP (28) 1 Scott Lincoln 18.90; 2 Scott Rider 17.61
3 Kms Walk (28) Tom Bosworth 10.58.21
Women
60m (27) 1 Asha Philip 7.10; 2 Dina Asher-Smith 7.15; 3 Louise Bloor 7.36; 4 Nicola Gilbert 7.43; 5 Charlotte Paterson (98) 7.51 (7.49 2s2); 6 Rebecca Campsall 7.54 (7.52 2s1) and 7.51 1h4
200m (28) 1 Louise Bloor 23.39; 2 Kimberly Baptiste 24.08
400m (28) 1 Meghan Beesley 53.15; 2 Montenae Speight 53.48; 3 Philippa Lowe 53.61; 4 Jessie Knight 53.69
800m (28) 1 Adelle Tracey 2.02.99; 2 Leah Barrow 2.03.18; 3 Lynsey Sharp 2.03.50; 4 Jenny Meadows 2.03.81; 5 Mhairi Hendry 2.05.98; 6 Philippa Millage 2.06.74
1.500m (28) 1 Hannah England 4.15.44; 2 Alison Leonard 4.16.00; 3 Madeleine Murray 4.16.49; 4 Sarah McDonald 4.18.61; 5 Revee Walcott-Nolan 4.18.91; 6 Rachel McClay 4.20.77; 7 Melissa Courtney 4.20.81; 8 Sarah Inglis 4.21.13
3.000m (28) 1 Stephanie Twell 8.54.99; 2 Josephine Moultrie 8.58.75; 3 Elinor Kirk 9.05.69; 4 Bobby Clay (97) 9.11.42; 5 Rose-Anne Galligan (irl) 9.12.42; 6 Gemma Hillier-Moses 9.16.46; 7 Charlotte Arter 9.22.16; 8 Jenna Hill 9.23.03
60mh (28) 1 Tiffany Porter 7.98; 2 Serita Solomon 8.05; 3 Lucy Hatton 8.15 (8.03 1h1); 4 Yasmin Miller 8.16; 5 Marilyn Nwawulor 8.24; 6 Mollie Courtney 8.36
HJ (27) 1 Morgan Lake (97) 1.90; 2 Isobel Pooley 1.90, 3 Niamh Emerson (99) 1.83; 4 Abby Ward (99) 1.83
PV (27) 1 Sally Peake 4.20; 2 Jade Ive 4.10; 3 Anna Gordon (97) 4.00; 4 Rachel Gibbens 4.00
LJ (28) 1 Jazmin Sawyers 6.67; 2 Lorraine Ugen 6.60
TJ (28) 1 Sineade Gutzmore 13.35; 2 Angela Barrett 13.03
SP (27) 1 Rachel Wallader 17.23; 2 Sophie McKinna 16.54; 3 Adele Nicoll 15.91
3 Kms Walk (28) Bethan Davies 12.44.99
Newham (Great Britain), 24.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
60m Nigel Thomas 6.84
Women
60m Nicola Gilbert 7.41

HUNGARY
Szombathely (Hungary), 27.2.2016 -Winter Throwing Championships- (indoor-outdoor)
Men
SP Lajos Kurthy 17.33; DT 1 Janos Huszak 61.26; 2 Peter Savanyu 58.09; 3 Andras Seres 57.05; HT 1 Krisztian Pars 77.38; 2 Bence Halasz (97) 70.55; 3 Bence Pasztor 67.50; HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Donat Varga 71.24; 2 Gabor Czeller 64.47; JT 1 Norbert Rivasz-Toth 74.03; 2 Zoltan Magyari 70.55
Women
SP Anita Marton 18.43; DT 1 Anita Marton 53.67; HT 1 Reka Gyuratz 69.65; 2 Cintia Gergelics 64.85; 3 Fruzsina Fertig 61.85; HT u18 (3 kg) Fruzsina Csebi 58.66; JT 1 Aniko Ormay 53.68; 2 Angela Moravcsik 53.19; 3 Annabella Bogdan 50.91; 4 Reka Szilagyi 50.55
Budapest (Hungary), 27-28.2.2016 -National Junior and Youth Championships- (indoor)
Men
200m u20 (28) Arpad Gyori 21.88; 400m u20 (27) Arpad Gyori 48.80; 60mh u20 (0,99m) (28) Bálint Szeles 8.09; 60mh u18 (0,91m) (28) 1 Bálint Bak 7.87; 2 Dániel Eszes 8.06
Women
60m u20 (27) Klaudia Sorok 7.73; 60m u18 (27) Petra Farkas 7.67; 1.500m u18 (27) Tíra Pavuk 4.35.56; 3.000m u18 (28) Tíra Pavuk 9.58.28; 60mh (28) Klaudia Sorok 8.63

IRELAND
Athlone (Ireland), 27-28.2.2016 -National Championships- (indoor)
Men
60m (28) Craig Lynch 6.81; 200m (28) Marcus Lawler 20.96; 400m (28) 1 Richard Morrisey 47.51; 2 Andrew Mellon 47.59; 800m (28) Mark English 1.51.57; 60mh (28) 1 Ben Reynolds 7.73; 2 Gerard O'Donnell 7.90; LJ (28) Adam McMullen 7.73; SP (28) Sean Breathnach 18.16
Women
60m (28) 1 Phil Healy 7.47; 2 Niamh Whelan 7.49; 3 Joan Healy 7.50 (7.45 1h2); 4 Sarah Murray 7.51; 200m (28) 1 Phil Healy 23.75; 2 Niamh Whelan 24.09; 400m (28) 1 Sinead Denny 53.57; 2 Jenna Bromell 54.30; 3 Christine McMahon 54.77; 400m heats (27) Sinead Denny 54.80 1h3; 800m (28) 1 Ciara Mageean 2.03.76; 2 Laura Crowe 2.05.08; 3 Erin McIlveen 2.05.83; 4 Kelly Neely 2.06.13; 3.000m (27) 1 Kerry O'Flaherty 9.11.17; 2 Sara Treacy 9.19.96; 3 Michelle Finn 9.21.93; 4 Orla Drumm 9.27.71; 5 Ann Marie McGlynn 9.36.55; 60mh (28) 1 Sarah Lavin 8.27; 2 Elizabeth Morland 8.39; 3 Catherine McManus 8.59; PV (28) Fanni Juhasz (hun) 4.00

ITALY
Padova (Italy), 27.2.2016 -International Junior Match- (indoor-outdoor)
Men
60m A 1 Amaury Golitin (fra) 6.79; 2 Andrea Federici 6.85; 60m B 1 Amaury Golitin (fra) 6.73; 2 Nicholas Artuso 6.87; 200m Felix Straub (gr) 21.56; 400m Jude Christine (fra) 48.00; 800m Benjamin Robert (fra) 1.51.89; 1.500m Yani Khelaf (fra) 3.49.60; 60mh 1 Manuel Eitel (ger) 7.80; 2 Henrik Hannemann (ger) 7.80; 3 Romain Lecoeur (fra) 7.97; HJ Stefano Sottile 2.22; PV Matteo Capello 5.10; LJ 1 Gabriele Chila 7.78; 2 Bjorn-Ole Klehn (ger) 7.60; TJ 1 Melvin Raffin (fra) 16.41; 2 Martin Lamou (fra) 16.34; SP 1 Cedric Trinemeier 19.75; 2 Tobia Köhler 18.95; DT u23-u20 Merten Howe (ger) 57.45; HT u23-u20 Marco Bortolato 65.18; 5 Kms Walk 1 Leo Kopp 20.40.56; 2 Giacomo Brandi 20.43.24
Women
60m A 1 Keshia Kwadwo (ger) 7.51; 2 Eloise De la Taille 7.63; 60m B 1 Keshia Kwadwo (ger) 7.47; 2 Camilla Maestrini 7.64; 200m Estelle Raffai (fra) 24.17 1h2; Katrin Fehm (ger) 24.36 2h2; 400m Ilaria Verderio 54.14; 800m Alina Amann (ger) 2.07.42; 1.500m Marta Zenoni 4.19.31; 60mh Ilionis Guillaume (fra) 8.39; HJ 1 Nawal Meniker (fra) 1.86; 2 Meike Reimer (ger) 1.84; 3 Mareike Max (ger) 1.82; PV Tina Rother (ger) 4.10; LJ 1 Hilary Kpatcha (fra) 6.24; 2 Abigail Adjei (ger) 6.14; SP 1 Alina Kenzel (ger) 16.77; 2 Sydney Giampietro 15.92; DT u23-u20 Claudine Vita (ger) 52.53
Formia (Italy), 27.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
60mh Emanuele Abate 7.96
Lucca (Italy), 26-27.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
HJ (26) 1 Andrea Lemmi 2.23; 2 Giulio Ciotti 2.20; 3 Filippo Lari (97) 2.13; HJ (27) 1 Andrea Lemmi 2.24; 2 Alain Melon (cro) 2.20; 3 Filippo Lari (97) 2.12
Modena (Italy), 28.2.2016 (indoor-outdoor)
Men
60m Michael Tumi 6.69; 60m u20 Andre Zlatan (rou) 6.91
Women
60m u20 Leonice Germini 7.67; 60m u18 1 Zaynab Dosso 7.50; 2 Aurora Berton 7.78; 60mh u18 (0,76m) Desola Oki 8.27; HT u20 Sara Fantini 61.85; HT u18 (3 kg) Isabella Martinis 59.24

LATVIA
Kuldiga (Latvia), 27-28.2.2016 -National Championships- (indoor)
Men
800m (28) Dmitrijs Jurkevics 1.50.46; 1.500m (27) Dmitrijs Jurkevics 3.45.95; LJ (27) Elvijs Misans 7.85
Women
60m (27) 1 Gunta Latiseva-Cudare 7.64; 2 Sindija Buksa (97) 7.65; 200m (28) Gunta Latiseva-Cudare 24.44; LJ (27) Mara Griva 6.10; TJ (28) Madara Apine 13.33

MOLDOVA
Chisinau (Moldova), 20-21.2.2016 -National Youth Championships- (indoor-outdoor)
Women
SP (3 kg) Alexandra Emilianov 17.36; DT Alexandra Emilianov 51.54; JT (500 g) Alina Andritchi 53.01

NETHERLANDS
Appeldorn (Netherlands), 27-28.2.2016 -National Championships- (indoor)
Men
60m (27) 1 Solomon Bockarie 6.68; 2 Hensley Paulina 6.69; 3 Giovanni Codrington 6.70; 4 Devron Jepma 6.83 (6.82 2s1); 5 Joren Tromp 6.84; 200m (28) Marvin Douma 21.22; 400m (28) 1 Bjorn Blauwhof 47.10; 2 Tony van Diepen 47.52; 3 Maarten Stuivenberg 47.92; 400m heats (27) Bjorn Blauwhof 47.44 1h1; Tony Van Diepen 47.42 1h2; 800m (28) 1 Thijmen Kupers 1.46.21; 2 Jaap Gerben Vellinga 1.50.22; 3 Bob Van der Ham 1.50.40; 4 Bram Buigel 1.50.85; 800m heats (27) Thimne Kupers 1.49.04 1h1; Jaap Gerben Velling 1.50.11 2h1; 1.500m (28) 1 Richard Douma 3.47.38; 2 Mike Foppen 3.49.05; 3 Valentijn Weinans 3.49.11; 3.000m (28) Dennis Licht 8.05.13; 60mh (28) 1 Jules de Bondt 7.92; 2 Paul Groen 8.00; HJ (27) 1 Jan Peter Larsen 2.13; 2 Sven Van Merode 2.13; PV (28) Menno Vloon 5.30; LJ (28) Ignisious Gaisah 7.76; TJ (27) Fabian Florant 16.42; SP (28) Remco Goetheer 17.60
Women
60m (27) 1 Dafne Schippers 7.03; 2 Jamile Samuels 7.14; 3 Naomi Sedney 7.30 (7.30 1s2); 4 Marit Dopheide 7.38; 5 Eva Hovenkamp 7.43 (7.42 2s2); 6 Sacha van Agt 7.49; 7 Tasa Jiya 7.55 (7.46 2s3); 8 Esther Akihary 7.58 (7.51 4s3); in semis: Loreanne Kuhurima 7.58 3s1 (7.57 1h3); Marije Van Hunenstijn 7.54 3s2; Janice Babel 7.59 4s2 (7.58 2h2); in heats: Eefje Boons 7.56 1h2; Lieke Klaver 7.59 2h4; Marijke Boogerd 7.59 2h6; 200m (28) 1 Nicky Van Leuveren 23.39; 2 Naomi Sedney 23.46; 3 Eva Hovenkammp 23.99; 400m (28) 1 Lisanne de Witte 52.61; 2 Laura de Witte 53.65; 3 Bianca Baak 54.78; 4 Maureen Ellsworth 54.78; 800m (28) 1 Sifan Hassan 2.02.62; 2 Sanne Verstegen 2.04.09; 3 Suzanne Voorrips 2.07.45; 800m heats (27) Sifan Hassan 2.03.68 1h3; 3.000m (27) Yasmin Hillebrink 9.49.59; 60mh (28) 1 Nadine Visser 8.18; 2 Eefje Boons 8.19; 3 Anouk Vetter 8.25; 4 Rosina Hodde 8.25 (8.23 1h1); in heats: Nora Ritzen 8.51 2h3; HJ (28) Linda Hurkmans 1.78; PV (27) 1 Femke Pluim 4.50; 2 Rianna Galiart 4.40; 3 Killiana Heymans 4.10; 4 Anita Karregat 4.10; LJ (27) 1 Anouk Vetter 6.21; 2 Sophie Klumper 6.00; 3 Carola van Wagtendonk 6.00; SP (27) 1 Melissa Boekelman 17.68; 2 Anouk Vetter 15.45

NORWAY
Steinkjer (Norway), 26-28.2.2016 -National Championships u23, u20 and u18- (indoor)
Men
60m u23 (27) Even Meinseth 6.86; 200m u23 (28) Joachim Sandberg 21.61; 400m u23 (26) Karsten Warholm 46.82; 60mh u18 (0,91m) (26) Marcus Theodor Moen 8.00; PV u23 (27) Eirk Dolve 5.21, SP u20 (6kg) (28) Marcus Thomsen 20.30
Women
60m u18 (27) Tonje Fjellet Kristiansen 7.65; 60m u20 (27) 1 Helene Ronningen 7.49; 2 Vilde Aasmo 7.68; 200m u23 (28) Emily Rose Nerum 24.28; 200m u20 (28) Helene Ronningen 23.96; 200m u18 (28) 1 Tonje Fjellet Kristiansen 24.30; 2 Live Haugstad Hilton 24.83; 400m u23 (26) Emily Rose Norum 54.26; 60mh (26) Kristin Strommen Kjerpeset 8.51; PV u23 (28) Lene Retzius 4.00

POLAND
Spala (Poland), 27.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
60m Mateusz Jedrusik 6.83 1h3; 300m Lukasz Krawczuk 33.33; 60mh Maciej Lepiato 2.15; SP 1 Michal Haratyk 20.40; 2 Dominik Kurach 18.45; 3 Sebastian Lukszo 18.42; 4 Jan Parol 17.85; 5 Andrzej Gudro 17.69
Women
60m 1 Ewelina Popowska 7.52; 2 Katarzyna Sokolska 7.53; 200m Justyna Swiety 23.93; in heats: Karolina Zagajewska 24.13 1h1; 300m Ewelina Ptak 37.63 1h1; Justyna Swiety 37.47 1h2; Adrianna janowicz 38.32 2h2; Monika Szczesna 38.55 3h2; Magdalena Gorzkowska 38.00 1h3; Malgorzata Holub 38.19 2h3; 400m 1 Malgorzata Curilo 54.01; 2 Martyna Dabrowska 54.48; 3 Paulina Mikiewicz-Lapinska 54.60; 1.500m (mixed race) Justyna Korytkowska 4.25.30; 60mh 1 Karolina Koleczek 8.18 (8.16 1h1); 2 Nina Nycz 8.32; PV 1 Justyna Smietanka 4.30; 2 Olga Frackowiak 4.00; TJ 1 Anna Jagaciak 14.02; 2 Martyna Bielawska 13.63; 3 Anna Starzak 13.34; SP Klaudia Kardasz 16.43

PORTUGAL
Leiria (Portugal), 20.2.2016
Men
DT Erik Cadee (ned) 60.43; HT Miguel Carreira 63.16; HT u18 (5 kg) Rúben Antunes 63.46; JT Bjorn Blommerde (ned) 69.18
Women
DT Irina Rodrigues 56.62
Pombal (Portugal), 27.2.2016 -Meeting Cidade de Pombal-
Men
60m Joao Pinto 6.87; HJ Paulo Conceiçao 2.15; LJ 1 Marcos Chuva 7.76; 2 Bruno Costa 7.54; TJ Nelson Evora 16.41; SP Tsanko Arnaudov 19.54
Women
400m 1 Doroté Evora 54.68; 2 Rivinilda Mentai 54.85; 800m Salomé Alfonso (97) 2.08.36 NR u20; 60mh Eva Vital 8.45; PV Marta Onofre 4.20; TJ Patricia Mamona 13.86; 2 Susana Costa 13.84
Leiria (Portugal), 27.2.2016 -Winter Throws Championships-
Men
DT 1 Erik Cadee (ned) 59.06; 2 Jorge Grave 55.63; 3 Francisco Belo 55.42; HT Antonio Vital Silva 68.05; HT u20 (6 kg) Décio Andrade 62.38
Women
DT Irina Rodrigues 56.63
Braga (Portugal), 28.2.2016 -University Championships- (indoor)
Men
HJ Paulo Conceiçao 2.16
Women
3.000m Ercilia Machado 9.41.99

ROMANIA
Bucuresti (Romania), 27-28.2.2016 -National Junior Championships- (indoor)
Men
60m (27) 1 Petre Rezmives 6.85; 2 Nicolea Daroczi 6.93; 3 Costin Homiuc 6.93, 1.500m (27) Dorin Rusu 3.54.84; 60mh (28) Mihai Chiorpec 8.07; TJ (27) Razvan Grecu (99) 15.05; SP (6 Kg) (28) 1 Andrei Toader 21.18; 2 Marius Musteata 19.34
Women
60m (27) Ioana Gheorghe 7.54; 800m (28) Diana Bogos (99) 2.09.37; 1.500m (27) 1 Claudia Prisecaru 4.32.60; 2 Maria Ifteni 4.32.70; 3.000m (28) Maria Ifteni 9.39.19; HJ (28) Daniela Stanciu (guest) 1.80; LJ (28) Georgiana Anitei 6.03; TJ (27) Georgiana Anitei 13.18

RUSSIA
Moskva (Russia), 23-25.2.2016 -National Championships- (indoor)
Men
60m (23) 1 Maksim Polovinkin 6.71; 2 Aleksandr Brednev 6.71; 3 Denis Ogarkov 6.72; 4 Ruslan Perestyuk 6.72 (6.72 1s1 and 6.72 1h7); 5 Igor Obraztsov 6.75 (6.66 1s2); in semis: Konstantyn Petryashov 6.79 3s1; Aleksandr Yeliseyev 6.79 4s1; Roman Sozonov 6.80 5s1; Dmitriy Lopin 6.76 3s2; Dmitriy Sychev 6.76 4s2; Rushan Abdulkaderov 6.76 2s3; Artem Kuznetsov 6.79 3s3; Dmitriy Shkuropatkov 6.85 4s3 (6.85 3h3); in heats: Andrey Rytikov 6.81 2h2; Pyotr Pakhomov 6.86 2h4; Nikita Malachin 6.86 2h5; Nikita Chaban 6.84 2h7; Sergey Nesterov 6.85 2h9
200m (24) 1 Maksim Fayzulin 21.14; 2 Vyacheslav Kolesnichenko 21.17; 3 Konstantin Petryashov 21.25; 4 Dmitriy Falev 21.43 (21.31 1h1); 5 Anton Novikov 21.53 (21.50 1h4); in heats: Maksim Usov 21.50 1h2; Denis Ogarkov 21.51 1h5; Andrey Galatskov 21.50 1h11
400m (24) 1 Vladimir Krasnov 46.46; 2 Maksim Rafilovich 46.51; 3 Artyom Denmukhametov 46.89; 4 Timofey Chally 47.16 (47.01 1h7); 5 Pavel Savin 47.34 (47.16 1h4); in heats:
Pavel Trenikhin 47.39 1h1; Dmitriy Buryak 47.41 1h10; Maksim Fayzulin 47.49 2h5; Nikita Polyakov 47.51 1h6; Mikhail Vedernikov 47.60 2h10; Andrey Rudenko 47.81 1h9; Nikita Vesnin 47.85 1h2; Artem Vazhov 47.85 3h10; Andrey Galatskov 47.86 2h6; Anton Balykin 47.91 2h3; Lirill Ryzhov 47.94 4h10
800m (24) 1 Konstantin Kholmogorov 1.48.85; 2 Danyil Strelnikov 1.49.07; 3 Sergey Dubrovskiy 1.49.12; 4 Anton Kozlov 1.49.32; 5 Andrey Loginov 1.49.41; 6 Vasiliy Sadilov 1.50.37
800m heats (23) Anton Kozlov 1.48.91 1h1; Andrey Isachev 1.50.36 2h1 2h1; Yevgeniy Klementev 1.50.08 1h2; Ivan Nesterov 1.50.39 2h2; Andrey Loginov 1.50.05 1h3; Ilgam Ishmukhametov 1.50.14 2h3; Nikolay Verbityskiy 1.50.39 3h3; Danyil Strelnikov 1.47.96 1h4; Kirill Simakov 1.50.46 2h4; Ruslan Nigamyatyanov 1.50.15 1h5; Danyil Peremetov 1.50.46 2h5; Sergey Dubrovskiy 1.48.93 1h6; Vasiliy Sadilov 1.49.69 2h6; Konstantin Kholomogorov 1.49.62 1h7
1.500m (25) h4 1 Valentin Smirnov 3.43.39; 2 Timofey Petrov 3.44.39; 3 Yevgeniy Kunts 3.44.52; 4 Yegor Nikolayev 3.44.58; 5 Pavel Khvorostukhin 3.48.50; h2 1 Aleksey Butranov 3.46.04; 2 Anton Kulyatin 3.46.97; 3 Nikita Vysotskiy 3.46.99; 4 Nikolay Lyalikov 3.47.77; h5 Ruslan Nigamyatyanov 3.47.77
3.000m (23) h2 1 Rinas Akhmadiyev 7.53.39; 2 Vladimir Nikitin 7.53.39; 3 Yegor Nikolayev 7.54.11; 4 Andrey Farnosov 7.58.90; 5 Igor Maksimov 8.03.26; 6 Anatoliy Rybakov 8.04.27; 7 Andrey Rusakov 8.05.10; 8 Aleksandr Potapov 8.07.49; h3 Andrey Bochkaryov 8.07.30
5.000m (25) 1 andrey Minzhulin 13.49.64; 2 Rinas Akhmadiyev 13.50.57; 3 Anatoliy Rybakov 13.50.83; 4 Ilgizar Safiulin 13.51.37; 5 Andrey Farnosov 13.51.66; 6 Igor Maksimov 13.53.55; 7 Nikolay Chavkin 13.54.49; 8 Oleg Ilyin 13.55.04; 9 Andrey Rusakov 14.00.09; 10 Yevgeniy Bushkov 14.00.73; 11 Aleksey Popov 14.02.42
60mh (24) 1 Konstantin Shabanov 7.67; 2 Sergey Solodov 7.82; 3 Aleksandr Yevgenyev 7.82; 4 Yevgeniy Borisov 7.83 (7.79 1s2); 5 Aleksey Dryomin 7.88; in semis: Auydar Gilyazov 7.97 2s1; Aleksey Kudryavtsev 7.98 3s1; Artem Lyukanenko 7.95 3s3; Filipp Shabanov 7.95 4s3
HJ (24) 1 Daniyil Tsyplakov 2.30; 2 Aleksey Dmitrik 2.28; 3 Danyil Lysenko 2.28; 4 Ivan Ilyichev 2.25; 5 Mikhail Akimenko 2.22; 6 Sergey Mudrov 2.22, 7 Dmitriy Semyonov 2.19; 8 Nikita Anishchenkov 2.19; 9 Andrey Patrakov 2.15; 10 Yevgeniy Korshunov 2.15; 11 Ilya Ivanyuk 2.15; 12 Lev Missirov 2.15
PV (24) 1 Georgiy Gorokhov 5.70; 2 Timur Morgunov 5.65; 3 Yevgeniy Lukyanenko 5.60; 4 Aleksandr Gripich 5.50; 5 Leonid Kobelev 5.50; 6 Artem Burya 5.50; 7 Danyil Kotov 5.30 (5.30 8q); in qualy (23) Ilya Mudrov 5.40 1q; Denis Berdnikov 5.30 9q; leonid Kivalov 5.30 10q; Mikhail Gelmanov 5.30 11q; Gayk Kazaryan 5.30 12q; Ilya Prosvirin 5.20 13q; Dmitriy Zhelyabin 5.20 14q; Viktor Shirosonov 5.20 15q; Sergey Safonov 5.20 16q; Anton Ivakin 5.20 17q; Anatoliy Bednyuk 5.20 18q
LJ (25) 1 Vasiliy Kopeykin 8.05 (8.08 1q); 2 Maksim Kolesnikov 7.91; 3 Pawel Shalin 7.79 (7.81 2q); 4 Kirill Sukharev 7.76; 5 Sergey Mikhailovskiy 7.63; 6 Vitaliy Muravyov 7.57 (7.67 5q); 7 Denis Bogdanov 7.51 (7.62 6q); in qualy (24) Vladimir Kolindekov 7.68 4q; Yevgeniy Antonov 7.57 8q; Sergey Morgunov 7.56 9q; Sergegy Polyanskiy 7.51 11q
TJ (24) 1 Lyukman Adams 16.85; 2 Dmitriy Chizhikov 16.65; 3 Aleksey Fedorov 16.59; 4 Dmitriy Sorokin 16.51; 5 Sergey Laptev 16.29; 6 Ilya Glazunov 16.26; 7 Mikhail Lopin 16.25; 8 Ilya Potaptsev 15.98; 9 Vladislav Poluboyarov 15.85; 10 Yuriy Kovalev 15.80
SP (24) 1 Konstantin Lyudasov 20.88; 2 Aleksandr Lesnoy 20.19; 3 Maksim Sidorov 20.18; 4 Aleksandr Bulanov 19.37; 5 Soslan Tsirikhov 18.93; 6 Yegor Klimanov 18.77; 7 Artyom Podolskiy 18.64; 8 Vadim Fomin 18.26; 9 Aleksey Kulayev 18.13 (18.70 5q); 10 Nikita Zhidkov 17.84; 11 Ilya Berezutskiy 17.69; in qualy (23) Ilya Berezutskiy 17.67 10q
Women
60m (23) 1 Kristina Sivkova (97) 7.22; 2 Anna Kukushkina 7.28; 3 Yevgeniya Polyakova 7.29; 4 Marina Panteleyeva 7.39; 5 Yuliya Voronina 7.47 (7.43 3s1); 6 Yelena Chernyayeva 7.52 (7.43 2s3); in semis: Yekaterina Filatova 7.55 4s1; Svetlana Titova 7.56 5s1; Tetyana Nekrasova 7.48 2s2; Yuliya Katsura 7.53 3s2; Kseniya Ryzhova 7.55 4s2; Natalya Rakacheva 7.45 3s3; in heats: Anna Golovina 7.55 3h5
200m (24) 1 Yekaterina Renzhina 23.59 (23.53 1h3); 2 Alena Mamina 23.59; 3 Yelena Chernyayeva 23.80; 4 Natalya Rakacheva 23.80; 5 Kseniya Ryzhova 24.24 (24.00 1h2); in heats: Yekaterina Vukolova 24.06 2h2; Alina Galitskaya 24.07 3h2; Yuliya Katsura 24.10 2h4; Anna Kukushkina 24.27 2h7
400m (24) 1 Antonina Krivoshapka 51.98; 2 Yana Glotova 52.77; 3 Nadezhda Kotlyarova 53.30; 4 Irina Davydova 53.53; 5 Valeriya Khramova 53.83; 6 Yelena Zuykevich 54.54
400m heats (23) Anastasiya Bednova 54.27 1h1; Lyubov Semenova 54.60 2h1; Yelena Khvorostukhina 54.73 3h1; Yelena Zuykevich 53.42 1h2; Yuliya Kuznetsova 54.53 2h2; Nigina Tukhtayeva 54.76 3h2; Irina Davydova 53.72 1h3; Alina Galitskaya 53.92 2h3; Anastasiya Zhdanova 54.42 3h3; Antonina Krivoshapka 53.20 1h4, Marina Baranovskaya 54.67 2h4; Anastasiya Yemelyanova 54.73 3h4; Yana Glotova 53.49 1h5; Nadezhda Kotlyarova 53.20 1h6; Valeriya Khramova 53.76 2h6; Natalya Danilova 54.04 1h7
800m (24) 1 Alena Shukhtuyeva 2.03.76; 2 Anastasiya Kalina 2.03.80; 3 Yelena Kotulskaya 2.03.95; 4 Tatyana Markelova 2.03.97; 5 Yekaterina Kupina 2.04.66; 6 Svetlana Rogozina 2.05.13; 7 Svetlana Uloga 2.07.44
800m (23) Alena Shukhtuyeva 2.03.02 1h1; Natalya Grigoryeva 2.04.69 2h1; Olesya Muratova 2.04.90 3h1; Tatyana Dudchenko 2.05.43 4h1; Alina Safiullina 2.05.83 5h1; Yekaterina Shapovalova 2.05.89 6h1; Tatyana Markelova 2.04.10 1h2; Yelena Arzhakova 2.06.36 2h2; Yelena Kobeleva 2.05.18 1h3; Marina Pospelova 2.05.47 2h3; Inessa Gusarova 2.06.19 3h3; Yelena Murashova 2.06.24; Anastasiya Kalina 2.03.90 1h4; Svetlana Rogozina 2.04.22 2h4; Natalya Peryakova 2.04.95 3h4; Dina Aleksandrova 2.05.32 4h4; Yelena Kotulskaya 2.04.01 1h5; Tatyana Myazina 2.05.65 2h5; Svetlana Uloga 2.06.02 3h5; Yekaterina Kupina 2.03.95 1h6; Anna Kupayeva 2.04.54 2h6; Santa Tkhakur 2.05.42 3h6; Yelmira Samigullina 2.06.41 4h6
1.500m (25) h3 1 Yelena Korobkina 4.09.50; 2 Anastasiya Kalina 4.09.81; 3 Aleksandra Gulyayeva 4.11.43; 4 Yekaterina Sokolova 4.15.06; 5 Yekaterina Sokolenko 4.17.31; 6 Dina Aleksandrova 4.18.18; 7 Olga Nitsina 4.18.27; 8 Anna Kupayeva 4.19.04; 9 Olesya Muratova 4.24.20; 10 Yelena Kobeleva 4.25.38; h2 1 Marina Pospelova 4.18.35; 2 Yekaterina Ivonina 4.19.46; 3 Yekaterina Shapovalova 4.20.06; 4 Yekaterina Doseykina 4.21.05; 5 Anastasiya Nemykina 4.22.95; 6 Natalya Grigoryeva 4.24.08; 7 Tatyana Myazina 4.25.17
3000m (23) h2 1 Svetlana Aplachkina 8.59.94; 2 Yekaterina Sokolenko 9.00.52; 3 Yuliya Zaripova 9.01.20; 4 Yekaterina Ishova 9.01.74; 5 Olga Vovk 9.05.97; 6 Yuliya Vasilyeva 9.10.05; 7 Lyudmila Lebedeva 9.10.06; 8 Natalya Leontyeva 9.18.28; 9 Gulshat Fazlitdinova 9.27.67; h1 Oksana Fashchenko 9.21.46; 2 Natalya Pendyukhova 9.26.69; 3 Yekaterina Shkodrina 9.32.64
5.000m (25) 1 Yelena Sadova 15.28.95; 2 Alla Kulyatina 15.32.44, 3 Yelena Nagovitsyna 15.51.47; 4 Yekaterina Shlyakhova 15.58.46; 5 Yelizaveta Pakhomova 16.04.33; 6 Yuliya Vasilyeva 16.08.01; 7 Natalya Leontyeva 16.09.30; 8 Gulshat Fazlitdinova 16.25.13; 9 Oksana Fashchenko 16.27.84
60mh (24) 1 Nina Morozova 8.09; 2 Maria Aglitskaya 8.20 (8.19 1s1); 3 Anastasiya Nikolayeva 8.22; 4 Anna Vatropina 8.24; 5 Svetlana Porokhnya 8.32; in semis: Aleksandra Grosheva 8.50 2s1; Viktoriya Pogrebnyak 8.51 3s1 (8.47 2h1); Aleksandra Antonova 8.54 3s2; Yekaterina Voronkova 8.28 1s3
HJ (25) 1 Irina Gordeyeva 1.94; 2 Mariya Kuchina 1.91; 3 Kristina Korolyova 1.91; 4 Tatyana Mnatsakanova 1.91; 5 Svetlana Nikolenko 1.88; 6 Oksana Krasnokutskaya 1.84; 7 Yevgeniya Kononova 1.84; 8 Tatyana Yermachenkova 1.80; 9 Yekaterina Fedotova 1.80; 10 Ulyana Aleksandrova 1.80
PV (23) 1 Anzhelika Sidorova 4.70; 2 Angelina Krasnova 4.65; 3 Olga Mullina 4.60; 4 Natalya Demydenko and Yelizaveta Bondarenko 4.40; 6 Anastasiya Savchenko 4.20; 7 Tatyana Stetsyuk 4.20; 8 Valeriya Nikonova 4.20; 9 Anastasiya Sadovnikova 4.00; 10 Valeriya Novikova 4.00; 11 Darya Ignatova 4.00
LJ (24) 1 Yuliya Pidluzhnaya 6.75; 2 Veronica Semashko 6.71; 3 Anna Misochenko 6.67; 4 Yekaterina Levitskaya 6.46; 5 Yekaterina Khalyutina 6.43; 6 Marina Buchelnikova 6.26; 7 Tatyana Akmukhamedova 6.25; 8 Polina Yurchenko 6.25; 9 Natalya Mezenova 6.22; 10 Anastasiya Yeremina 6.15; 11 Aleksandra Yevstyunina 6.12
TJ (25) 1 Yekaterina Koneva 14.32; 2 Olesya Tikhonova 13.89; 3 Natalya Alekseyeva 13.82; 4 Olesya Zabara 13.73; 5 Veronica Semashko 13.62; 6 Natalya Yevdokimova 13.45; 7 Anastasiya Potapova 13.39; 8 Violetta Maksimchuk 13.33; 9 Darya Nidbaykina 13.25; 10 Anastasiya Sayenko 13.22
SP (24) 1 Yevgeniya Solovyova 18.00; 2 Olesya Sidorova 17.87; 3 Irina Kirichenko 17.85; 4 Irina Tarasova 17.77; 5 Anastasiya Podolskaya 17.24 (17.25 2q); 6 Vera Kunova 17.22; 7 Alyona Bugakova 17.21; 8 Natalya Troneva 16.86; 9 Yevgeniya Smirnova 16.79; 10 Yekaterina Burmistrova 16.65; 11 Anna Avdeyeva 16.23 (16.70 7q); 12 Valeriya Zyryanova 15.80 (16.61 8q); in qualy (23) Yelena Bezruchenko 16.12 13q; Raisa Blinova 15.69 14q

SLOVAKIA
Bratislava (Slovakia), 27-28.2.2016 -National Championships- (indoor)
Men
60m (27) 1 Jakub Matus 6.79; 2 Jan Volko 6.82 HJ (27) 1 Matus Bubenik 2.21; 2 Lukas Beer 2.18; SP (28) Matus Olej 17.80
Women
60m (27) 1 Jana Veldaková 7.52; 2 Dana Veldaková 7.62 (7.61 1h3); 200m (28) Iveta Putalová 24.28; 800m (28) Alexandra Stuková 2.08.07; 60mh (27) Vladimira Sibová 8.49; HJ (27) Katarina Kustarová 1.80; LJ (27) Jana Veldaková 6.41; TJ (28) Dana Veldaková 13.52

SLOVENIA
Ptuj (Slovenia), 27.2.2016 -Winter Throws Championships-
Men
HT 1 Domingos Wagner (bra) 72.54; 2 Nejc Plesko 69.37
Women
DT Veronika Domjan 59.51 NR; HT 1 Barbara Spiler 67.54; 2 Claudia Stravs 59.71; JT Sara Kolak (cro) 60.24

SPAIN
Madrid (Spain), 26.2.2016 -Reunion Internacional- (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Josh Swaray (gbr) 6.67; 2 Diogo Antunes (por) 6.69; 3 Angel David Rodríguez 6.70 (6.70 1h2); 4 Arian Tellez 6.79; 5 Jorge del Río 6.86; in heats: Pablo Mirete 6.84 3h2; 400m 1 Luka Janezic (slo) 46.70; 2 Mark Ujakpor 47.22; 3 Matteo Galvan (ita) 47.22; 4 Pau Fradera 47.55; 800m A 1 Alvaro de Arriba 1.47.81; 2 Jeremiah Mutai (ken) 1.47.87; 3 David Bustos 1.48.72; 4 David Palacio 1.48.72; 5 Daniel Andujar 1.49.70; 6 Alejandro Rodíguez 1.50.33; 800m B 1 Diego Cabello 1.48.12; 2 Saul Ordoñez 1.48.42; 3 Luis Alberto Marco 1.49.41; 4 Eduardo Suárez 1.49.97; 5 Jonathan Gaveta 1.50.22; 6 Alberto Guerrero 1.50.55; 1.500m A 1 Iván López (chi) 3.42.95; 2 Amine Laalou (mar) 3.43.24; 3 Carlos Alonso 3.43.34; 4 Emanuel Rolim (por) 3.44.80; 5 Gonzalo Garrido 3.45.83; 6 Amine Zahaf (mar) (97) 3.46.11; 7 Sergio Jiménez 3.46.18; 8 Mauricio Valdivia (chi) 3.48.46; 1.500m B Marcos Ramos 3.48.87; 60mh 1 Jarret Eaton (usa) 7.59; 2 Balasz Baji (hun) 7.59; 3 Jeff Porter (usa) 7.63 (7.63 1h1); 4 Yidiel Contreras 7.70 (7.70 2h2); 5 Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 7.78; 6 Javier Colomo 7.83; 7 Gerard Mateu Porras 7.86; in heats: Jackson Quiñonez 7.93 4h2; PV 1 Igor Bychkov 5.53; 2 Diogo Ferreira (por) 5.53; 3 Aleix Pi 5.23; LJ 1 Jean-Marie Okutu 7.81; 2 Fernando Ramos 7.55; SP 1 Tim Nedow (can) 20.71; 2 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) (97) 20.61; 3 Carlos Tobalina 20.43; 4 Germán Lauro (arg) 20.29; 5 Andrzej Regin (pol) 18.27; 6 Alejandro Noguera 17.93; 7 Daniel Pardo 17.43
Women
60m 1 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 7.19; 2 Maja Mihalinec (slo) 7.27 (7.27 1h2); 3 Estela García 7.42; 4 Carla Tavares (por) 7.56 (7.55 2h2); 5 Sheila Cubas 7.60; 400m 1 Catia Azevedo (por) 53.30; 2 Aauri Lorena Bokesa 53.42; 3 Geraxane Ussia 54.67; 5 Bárbara Camblor 54.83; 800m A 1 Nataliya Lupu (ukr) 2.02.76; 2 Esther Guerrero 2.03.56; 3 Stina Troest (den) 2.04.55; 4 Isabel Macías 2.05.45; 5 Irene Baldessari (ita) 2.06.11; 6 Zoya Naumov 2.07.27; 800m B 1 Elián Periz 2.06.71; 2 Montse Mas 2.07.28; 60mh 1 Caridad Jerez 8.11; 2 Greta Kerekes (hun) 8.17; 3 Giulia Pennella (ita) 8.17; HJ 1 Alessia Trost (ita) 1.95; 2 Ruth Beitia 1.93; 3 Doreen Amata (ngr) 1.90; 4 Cristina Ferrando 1.86; 5 Raquel Alvarez 1.86; 6 Erika Furlani (ita) and Gema Martín-Pozuelo 1.81; TJ 1 Yulimar Rojas (ven) 14.63; 2 Ana Peleteiro 13.91; 3 Kimberly Williams (jam) 13.89; 4 Iryna Vaskouskaya (blr) 13.82; 5 Patricia Sarrapio 13.28; 6 Andrea Calleja 13.14; SP 1 Ursula Ruiz 17.27; 2 María Belén Toimil 15.24
Sabadell (Spain), 26.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
800m 1 Pol Moya (and) 1.51.03; 2 Francisco Roldán 1.51.25
Women
3.000m Jessica Andrews (gbr) 9.22.69; PV Anna María Pinero 4.00
Antequera (Spain), 27.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
60m Carlos Bailón 6.91; 200m Alberto Salcedo 21.42 1f1; Daniel Rodríguez 21.49 1f2; HJ Lysvanys Pérez 2.20; SP A Borja Vivas 19.71; SP B Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) (97) 19.40
Women
60m María Isabel Pérez 7.48
Jaén (Spain), 27.2.2016 -Winter Throws Championships-
Men
DT 1 Pedro José Cuesta 60.32; 2 Lois M. Martínez 60.07; HT 1 Javier Cienfuegos 73.46; 2 Kevin Arreaga 66.20; 3 Alberto González 64.13
Women
DT 1 Sabina Asenjo 56.90; 2 Andrea Alarcón 51.03; HT Laura Redondo 60.92; JT Arantza Moreno 52.16
Madrid (Spain), 27.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
200m Iñigo Sagaz 21.82 (21.80 1h12)
Women
200m Paula García (98) 24.43 1h8
Sabadell (Spain), 27.2.2016 -Catalonia Junior Championships- (indoor)
Men
60m Oriol Madí 6.99; 200m Joel Ferrando 21.85; 60mh Jan Sans 7.95
Women
200m Ingrid Andrés 24.88; LJ Sheila García 5.88

SWEDEN
Malmö (Sweden), 27-28.2.2016 -National Championships- (indoor)
Men
60m (27) 1 Odain Rose 6.62; 2 Tom Kling-Baptiste 6.70; 3 Austin Hamilton (97) 6.72; 4 Sulayman Bah 6.79; 5 Emmanuel Dawlson 6.82 (6.80 2h2); 6 Gustav Kjell 6.86; in heats: David Sennung 6.86 2h2; 200m (28) Johan Wissman 21.35; 200m heats (27) Johan Wissman 21.47 1h2; 400m (28) Joel Groth 47.88; 800m (28) Andreas Kramer (97) 1.51.48; 3.000m (27) 1 Staffan Ek 8.04.10; 2 Nasir Dawoud 8.07.71; 3 Olle Wallerang 8.07.85; 60mh (28) 1 Amir Shakr (irq) 7.77; 2 Anton Levin 7.83; 3 Alexander Brorsson 7.92; 4 Marvin Tay 7.94 (7.91 1h1); HJ (27) 1 Emil Svensson 2.20; 2 Mehdi Katib 2.14; PV (28) 1 Carl Stenson 5.27; 2 Erik Thorstensson 5.27; LJ (28) 1 Michel Torneus 7.82; 2 Thobias Nilsson Montler 7.70; TJ (27) Erik Ehrlin 15.77; SP (27) 1 Leif Arrhenius 19.46; 2 Daniel Stahl 18.55; 3 Jonas Meyer 17.98; 4 Arwid Koskinen 17.91
Women
60m (27) 1 Susanna Kallur 7.34; 2 Elin Östlund 7.53; 3 Isabelle Eurenius 7.58; in heats: Karolina Nikamo 7.53 1h4; 200m (28) Irene Ekelund 24.09; 400m (28) 1 Moa Hjelmer 55.01; 2 Josefin Magnusson 55.04; 800m (28) Anna Silvander 2.05.96; 3.000m (27) 1 Sarah Lahti 9.12.79; 2 Lina Nilsson 9.14.33; 3 Charlotta Fougberg 9.19.48; 4 Yolanda Ngarambe 9.33.22; 60mh (28) 1 Elin Westerlund 8.27; 2 Maga Rogemyr 8.33; 3 Adriana Janic 8.48; 4 Madeleine Eriksson 8.56 (8.53 1h1); HJ (28) 1 Sofie Skoog 1.87; 2 Lisa Engman 1.85; 3 Ellen Ekholm 1.79; 4 Ellen Björklund and Matilda Nilsson 1.79; PV (27) 1 Michaela Meijer 4.46; 2 Elienor Werner (98) 4.25; LJ (28) 1 Erica Jarder 6.35; 2 Malin Marmbrandt 6.20; 3 Lisa Linnell 6.14; TJ (27) 1 Fanny Ernestam 13.15; 2 Malin Marmbrandt 13.15; SP (27) Fanny Roos 16.93; WT (27) Ida Storm 22.29

SWITZERLAND
St. Gallen (Switzerland), 27-28.2.2016 -National Championships- (indoor)
Men
60m (27) 1 Bastien Mouthon 6.73; 2 Suganthan Somasundaram 6.77; 3 Sylvain Chuard 6.85; 4 Andreas Baumann 6.86; 4= Silvan Wicki 6.86; in heats: Tobias Furer 6.83 2h1; 200m (29) Bastien Mouthon 21.30; 60mh (28) 1 Brahian Peña 7.70; 3 Tobias Furer 7.74; 3 Maurus Meyer 7.92; HJ (28) 1 Loic Gasch 2.20; 2 Roman Sieber 2.15; PV (27) Dominik Alberto 5.35; LJ (27) Benjamin Gföhler 7.58; SP (27) Gregori Ott 18.61
Women
60m (27) 1 Mujinga Kambundji 7.21; 2 Salomé Kora 7.39; 3 Sarah Atcho 7.45; 4 Ajla del Ponte 7.52; 5 Ellen Sprunger 7.56; 6 Charlène Keller 7.59; 200m (28) 1 Lea Sprunger 23.28; 2 Sarah Atcho 23.88; 400m (28) 1 Lea Sprunger 53.20; 2 Selina Büchel 54.58; 400m heats (27) Selina Büchel 54.66 1h3; Lea Sprunger 54.49 1h4; 3.000m (28) Fabienne Schlumpf 9.34.44; 60mh (28) 1 Clelia Rard-Clause 8.14; 2 Noemi Zbären 8.20; 3 Michelle Zeltner 8.56; HJ (28) 1 Salome Lang (97) 1.85; 2 Olivia Odermatt 1.85; PV (28) 1 Nicole Büchler 4.72; 2 Angelica Moser (97) 4.45; 3 Fanny Leimgruber 4.01; 4 Lea Bachmann 4.01; 5 Olivia Fischer 4.01; LJ (27) 1 Irene Pusterla 6.29; 2 Fatim Affessi 6.02

TURKEY
Istanbul (Turkey), 27.2.2016 -Balkan Championships- (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Zvonimir Ivaskovic (cro) 6.70; 2 Catalin Campeanu (rou) 6.75; 3 Denis Dimitrov (bul) 6.78; 4 Panagiotis Andreadis (gre) 6.78; 5 Panagiotis Trivizas (gre) 6.80; 400m 1 Baltuhan Altintas (tur) 47.22; 2 Sebastian Ursachi (rou) 47.72; 800m 1 Ion Siuris (mda) 1.49.75; 2 Cosmin Trofin (rou) 1.49.97; 3 Hassan Basri Güdük 1.50.11; 4 Theofanis Michaelas (cyp) 1.50.30; 1.500m 1 Levent Ates 3.46.96; 2 Ramazan Ozdemir 3.47.09; 3 Angelos Vasiliou (gre) 3.47.97; 60mh Cosmin Dumitrache (rou) 7.97; HJ 1 Miahi Donisan (rou) 2.23; 2 Umit Tan (tur) and Vasilios Konstantinou (cyp) 2.20; 4 Tihomir Ivanov (bul) 2.20; 5 Milos Todosijevic (srb) 2.20; 6 Marius Dumitrache (rou) 2.20; 7 Zurab Gogochuri (geo) 2.17; PV 1 Dimitrios Patsoukakis (gre) 5.60; 2 Emmanouil Karalis (99) 5.20; 3 Itamar Basteker (isr) 5.20; LJ 1 Lazar Anic (srb) 7.80; 2 Muammer Demir 7.76; 3 Adrian Vasile (rou) 7.72; 4 Bachana Khorava (geo) 7.72; 5 Michalis Mertzanidis (gre) 7.67; 6 Filip Pravdica (cro) 7.57; TJ 1 Dimitrios Tsiamis (gre) 16.41; 2 Nazim Babayev (aze) (97) 16.32; 3 Momchil Karailiev (bul) 16.23; 4 Tom Yabukov (isr) 16.23; 5 Rumen Dimitrov (bul) 16.21; SP 1 Andrei Gag (rou) 20.40; 2 Mesud Pezer (bih) 20.22; 3 Andrei Toader (rou) (97) 19.65; 4 Georgi Ivanov (bul) 19.44; 5 Marko Spiler (slo) 18.73; 6 Osman Can Ozdeveci 18.53; 7 Murat Gündüz 18.30
Women
60m 1 C Andrea Ivancevic (cro) 7.32; 60m A 1 Andreea Ograzeanu (rou) 7.53; 2 Lucija Pokos (cro) 7.59; 400m B 1 Tamara Salaski (srb) 54.20; 2 Anita Horvat (slo) 54.82; 400m A 1 Adelina Pastor (rou) 53.23; 2 Mirela Lavric (rou) 53.81; 3 Irina Vasiliou (gre) 54.18; 800m 1 Mihaela Nunu (rou) 2.04.84; 2 Konstantina Giannopoulou (gre) 2.05.10; 3 Florina Pierdevara (rou) 2.05.40; 4 Eleni Filandra (gre) 2.05.86; 1.500m Luiza Gega (alb) 4.06.89; 2 Silvia Danekova (bul) 4.13.80; 3 Anastasia Marinakou (gre) 4.16.97; 4 Dilyana Minkina (bul) 4.21.13; 5 Elena Panaet (rou) 4.25.64; 3.000m 1 Ancuta Bobocel (rou) 9.09.09; 2 Amela Terzic (srb) 9.13.37; 3 Ozlem Kaya 9.17.64; 4 Matea Parlov (cro) 9.34.06; 60mh 1 Andrea Ivancevic (cro) 8.02; 2 Elisavet Pesiridou (gre) 8.17; 3 Ivana Loncarek (cro) 8.27; 4 Ana Maria Nesteriuc (rou) 8.27; 5 Joni Tomicic Prezelj (slo) 8.38; HJ 1 Burcu Yüksel 1.87; 2 Marija Vukovic (mne) 1.84; 3 Maayan Shahaf (isr) 1.81, 4 Pinar Aday 1.81; PV 1 Demet Parlak 4.20; 2 Buse Arikazan 4.00; LJ 1 Ivana Spanovic (srb) 6.78; 2 Haido Alexouli (gre) 6.26; 3 Milena Mitkova (bul) 6.17; TJ 1 Gabriela Petrova (bul) 14.32; 2 Sasa Babasek (slo) 13.50; SP 1 Emel Dereli 18.06; 2 Radoslava Mavrodieva (bul) 17.99; 3 Lenuta Burueana (rou) 15.98
Izmir (Turkey), 27.2.2016
Men
DT Ercüment Olgundeniz 60.80; HT u18 (5 kg) Batuhan Hizal 67.28
Women
HT Tugce Sahutoglu 69.48
Istanbul (Turkey), 25.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Catalin Campeanu (rou) 6.76; 2 Panayiotis Andreadis (gre) 6.77; 3 Panayiotis Trivizas (gre) 6.85; 4 Ionut Neagoe (rou) 6.87; 400m 1 Yavuz Can 46.20; 2 Batuhan Altintas 46.93; 3 Sebastian Ursachi (rou) 47.73; 1.500m 1 Mohad Abdikader Sheikh Ali (ita) 3.46.55; 2 Levent Ates 3.46.73; 3 Joao Bussotti Neves Junior (ita) 3.47.27; 4 Angelos Vasiliou (gre) 3.49.21; 60mh 1 Oluwatosin Ogedegbe (ngr) 7.95; 2 Mustaga Günes 7.98; HJ 1 Tihomir Ivanov (bul) 2.18; 2 Mihai Donisan (rou) 2.16; 3 Raivydas Stanys (ltu) 2.16; 4 Umit Tan 2.16; 5 Mihai Anastasiu (rou) 2.16; 6 Marius Dumitrache (rou) 2.14; PV 1 Nikolaos Nerantzis (gre) (98) 5.20; 2 Iatamar Basteker (isr) 5.20; LJ 1 Cristian Iulian Staicu (rou) 7.60; 2Muammer Demir 7.60; 3 Mihail Mertzanidis-despoteris (gre) 7.52; SP 1 Andrei Gag (rou) 20.74; 2 Mesud Pezer (bih) 19.80; 3 Georgi Ivanov (bul) 19.38; 4 Rares Toader (rou) (97) 19.19; 5 Murat Gündüz 17.54

Women
60m 1 Lina Grincikaité-Samuolé (ltu) 7.47; 2 Audrey Alloh (ita) 7.53; 3 Andreea Ograzeanu (rou) 7.54; 4 Alexandra Bezeková (svk) 7.56; 5 Berfe Sancak 7.57; 6 Panayioti Venieri (gre) 7.63; 400m A 1 Bianca Razor (rou) 52.82; 2 Adelina Pastor (rou) 53.27; 3 Mirela Lavric (rou) 53.59; 4 Elif Yildirim 54.46; 5 Marta Milani (ita) 54.94; 400m B Andrea Miklos (rou) (99) 53.82; 2 Anamaria Ionita (rou) 54.15; 3 Camelia Gal (rou) 55.50; 400m C Sanda Belgyan (rou) 54.79; 800m 1 Luiza Gega (alb) 2.04.29; 2 Florentina Pierdevara (rou) 2.04.50; 3 Joyce Mattagliano (ita) 2.06.91; 4 Adelina Elena Tanasie (rou) 2.06.94; 60mh 1 Elisavet Pesiridou (gre) 8.32; 2 Ilkay Avci 8.63; 3 Vladimira Sibova (svk) 8.65; PV 1 Demet Parlak 4.25 NR; 2 Buse Arizakan 4.00; SP Emel Dereli 18.36 NR

UKRAINE
Sumi (Ukraine), 25-27.2.2016 -National Championships- (indoor)
Men
60m (26) 1 Volodymyr Suprun 6.77; 2 Emil Ibrahimov 6.81; 3 Ihor Bodrov 6.85; 60m heats 825) Ihor Bodrov 6.80 1h2; Volodymyr Suprun 6.84 1h3; 400m (26) 1 Yevhen Hutsol 46.91; 2 Danylo Danylenko 47.32; 3 Volodymyr Burakov 47.97; 400m semis (25) Yevhen Hutsol 47.35 1s2; 800m (26) Roman Yarko 1.50.87; 3.000m (26) 1 Mykola Nyzhnyk 8.01.05; 2 Stanislav Maslov 8.02.63; 3 Ivan Strebkov 8.08.96; 4 Volodymyr Kyts 8.09.12; 60mh (26) 1 Serhiy Kopanayko 7.71; 2 Artem Shamatryn 7.85; 3.000m St (27) 1 Ivan Strebkov 8.40.67; 2 Pavlo Oliynyk 8.42.89; 3 Vasyl Koval 8.44.80; HJ (27) 1 Yuriy Krymarenko 2.26; 2 Andriy Protsenko 2.26; 3 Viktor Lonskyy 2.23; 4 Viktor Shapoval 2.15; PV (26) 1 Ivan Yeryomin 5.30; 2 Oleksandr Korchmid 5.20; LJ (26) 1 Serhiy Nykyforov 7.91; 2 Vladyslav Mazur 7.85; 3 Serhiy Kruk 7.71; 4 Taras Neledva 7.59; 5 Bohdan Yehorov 7.56; 6 Serhiy Honcharenko 7.52; LJ qualy (25) Serhiy Nykyforov 7.63 1q; TJ (27) 1 Sherif El-Sherif 16.61; 2 Maksym Nesterenko 16.31; 3 Andriy Stanchev 16.00; 4 Viktor Yastrebov 16.00; ...7th Oleksandr Malosolov (97) 15.53; SP (25) 1 Oleksiy Nychypor 19.45; 2 Viktor Samolyuk 18.66; 3 Ihor Musiyenko 18.20; Heptathlon (25-26) 1 Oleksiy Kasyanov 5.979p (6.93; 7.36; 15.02; 2.02 - 7.93; 4.60; 2.49.54); 2 Vasyl Ivanytskyy 5.632p (7.09; 7.49; 12.62; 1.87 - 8.31; 4.80; 2.50.16); 3 Artur Suyunov 5.214p (7.34; 7.12; 13.11; 1.90 - 8.56; 4.20; 2.56.36)
Women
60m (26) 1 Natalya Pohrebnyak 7.24; 2 Mariya Mokrova 7.42 (7.41 1h2); 3 Nataliya Strohova 7.44 (7.41 2h1); 4 Mariya Shmidova 7.50; 60m heats (25) Mariya Mokrova 7.47 1h1; Nataliya Pohrebnyak 7.26 2h1; Olesya Povh 7.33 1h3; 200m (27) 1 Nataliya Strohova 23.93; 2 Viktoriya Kashcheyeva-Pyatachenko 24.13; 400m (26) 1 Yelizaveta Bryzhina 53.84; 2 Anna Ryzhykova-Yaroschuk 54.24; 3 Dzhoys Koba 898) 55.01; 400m semis (25) Tetyana Melnyk 53.73 1s2; Anna Ryzhykova-Yaroshchuk 53.80 2s1; Anastasiya Bryzhina 54.52 3s1; Yelizaveta Bryzhina 53.77 1s2; Olha Bibik 54.35 2s2; 800m (26) Yuliya Dyatlova 2.08.76; 1.500m (27) 1 Mariya Shatalova 4.19.03; 2 Olena Sidorska 4.19.53; 3 Anastasiya Tkachuk 4.20.88; 4 Olena Zhushman 4.22.88; 5 Yuliya Moroz 4.24.42; 3.000m (26) Mariya Shatalova 9.17.55; 60mh (26) 1 Anna Plotitsyna 8.08; 2 Yuliya Dolzhkova 8.40 (8.35 1h1); 3 Hanna Kasyanova-Melnychenko 8.41 (8.41 1h2); 4 Hanna Chubkovtsova 8.50 (8.44 2h1); 3.000m St (27) Nataliya Strebkova-Soltan 10.09.08; HJ (26) 1 Oksana Okuneva 1.93; 2 Yuliya Chumachenko 1.89; 3 Darya Kuchina 1.83; 4 Iryna Herashchenko 1.83; PV (25) 1 Yana Hladiychuk 4.10; 2 Tetyana Hapishko 4.05; LJ (27) 1 Anna Kornuta 6.49; 2 Anna Lunova 6.29; 3 Oksana Martynova 6.18; TJ (26) 1 Tatyana Ptashkina 13.68; 2 Iryna Nikolayeva 13.49; 3 Ruslana Tsykhotska 13.44; 4 Kseniya Detsuk 13.30; TJ qualy (25) Kseniya Detsukk 13.43 1q; Tetyana Ptashkina 13.20 2q; SP (26) Svitlana Marusenko 15.51; Pentathlon (25) 1 Alina Fedorova 4.688p (8.48; 1.79; 15.97; 6.18; 2.16.63); 2 Daryna Sloboda 4.322p (8.87; 1.76; 13.17; 6.03; 2.17.38); 3 Asya Bardis 3.833p (9.06; 1.70; 10.83; 5.71; 2.26.65)

For the complete pdf of this report, please click here: EUROPEAN 9.2016 RESULTS.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required