USAResults 2015-2016-TrackinSun-number 8, by

| 0 Comments

Carles Baronet, our friend in athletics from Catalonia, provides us with updates on US results, European results, cross country and road results, about every two weeks. I am a bit behind, so I am catching up on posting today!

Berian_Boris-NBin16.JPGBoris Berian, NBINGP, photo by PhotoRun.net


USA results 2015-2016 - Trackinsun - number 8


Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 11.2.2016 -High Point Team Challenge- (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Sean Banda (zim) 6.93; ...4th Tashinga Chitambira (zim) 6.97
Women
Mile Millie Paladino 4.44.02; PV Madison Heath 4.21
Houston -TX- (United States), 12.2.2016 -Howie Ryan Invitational- (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Antoine Adams (skn) 6.58; 2 Chevaughn Walsh (ant) 6.64; 3 Carlin Isles 6.65; 4 Allister Clarke 6.69; 5 Mario Burke (bar) 6.70 (6.69 1s3); 6 Matthieu Pritchett 6.76; 7 Cordero Gray 6.77 (6.72 2s3); in semis: Asafa Powell (jam) 6.49 1s2 and 6.50 1h3; Ricky Babineaux 6.79 4s2; Woodrow Randall 6.80 3s1; Mile Dusan Makevic (srb) 4.05.96; 60mh 1 Shane Brathwaite (bar) 7.67; 2 Marcus McWilliams 7.76 (7.72 2s1); 3 Sekou Kaba (can) 7.80 (7.80 1s2); 4 Isaac Williams 7.83; 5 Amere Lattin (97) 7.91; in semis: Bentrell McGee 7.82 2s2; Ronald Forbes (cay) 7.86 3s1; HJ Ty Anderson 2.14; PV Jason McColwick 5.67; LJ Tyrone Smith (ber) 7.67; TJ Alvin Chikaeze 15.95; SP 1 Jaco Thormaelen 19.61; 2 Hayden Baillio 18.82; 3 Darian Brown 18.08
Women
60m 1 Tahesia Harrigan-Scott (bvi) 7.21; 2 Alexandria Anderson 7.30 (7.24 1s3); 3 Laverne Jones-Ferrette (isv) 7.32 (7.26 2s3); 4 Schillonie Calvert (jam) 7.33 (7.30 3s3); 5 Cheetah Bayne 7.41; in semis: Natasha Morrison (jam) 7.15 1s1; Kerron Stewart (jam) 7.22 1s2; Kineke Alexander (vin) 7.46 2s1; Cache Armbrister (bah) 7.47 3s1; Phobay Kutu-Akoi (lbr) 7.48 3s2; Ngozi Onmumere (ngr) 7.49 4s1; 200m Patricia Hall (jam) 24.13 1h1; 400m Patricia Hall (jam) 54.06; 60mh Christina Manning 8.06; LJ 1 Yvonne Treviño (mex) 6.16; SP 1 Claire Uke 16.71; 2 Talore Kelly 15.82
Bloomington -IN- (United States), 12.2.2016 -Hoosier Hills Invitational- (indoor)
Men
60m Marcus Winstead 6.73; 800m 1 Daniel Kuhn 1.47.83; 2 Deko Ricketts 1.50.59; 3.000m 1 Jason Crist 7.56.98; 2 Ben Hubers 7.58.10; 3 David Timlin 7.58.59; LJ Cal Lane 7.51
Women
600m Molly Ludlow 1.30.39; HJ Elizabeth Evans 1.81; PV 1 Sophie Gutermuth 4.41; 2 Sydney Clute 4.11; SP Alexus Scott 16.43, WT Nakel McClinton 20.96
Lynchburg -VA- (United States), 11-12.2.2016 -Liberty Quad- (indoor)
Men
PV (12) Derek O'Connell 5.36
Staten Island -NY- (United States), 12.2.2016 -Fast Track Invite- (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Bruno Hortelano (esp) 6.64; 2 Andre Ford (can) 6.74; 3 Jeremy Bascom (guy) 6.76; 4 Andre Marcano 6.78; 5 Nikolei Mahlung 6.79; 60m Xavier Smith 6.80; 200m 1 Joel Redhead (grn) 21.40; 2 Malik Moffett 21.41; 400m 1 Lalonde Gordon (tto) 46.05; 2 Philip osei (can) 46.35; 3 Payton Hazzard 47.03; 4 Rayon Lawrence (jam) 47.97; 800m 1 Robbie Andrews 1.47.50; 2 Dylan Capwell 1.48.23; 3 Nathan Kiley 1.49.20; 4 Joshua Ingalls 1.50.29, 5 Robert Rhodes 1.50.53; 6 Ville Lampinen (fin) 1.50.72; Mile 1 James Gowans 3.58.24; 2 Rob Napolitano 3.58.98; 3 Ben Malone 4.00.72; 3.000m 1 Patrick Tiernan 7.48.55; 2 Henry Wynne 7.53.89; 3 Adam Visokay 7.54.24; 4 Jake Hurysz 7.55.50; 5 Reed Connor 7.58.58; 6 Ben Rainero 7.58.63; 7 Robby Creese 8.01.65; 8 Liam Dee (gbr) 8.03.70; 60mh Max Hairston 7.95; HJ Justin Frick 2.14; 2 Michael Monroe 2.14; PV Adam Bragg 5.65; SP 1 Filip Mihaljevic (cro) 19.39, 2 Oghenakpobo Ekeforo 18.82
Women
60m 1 Crystal Emmanuel (can) 7.23; 2 Khamica Bingham (can) 7.30; 3 Taylor McCorkle 7.53; 200m 1 Peyton Chaney 23.84; 2 Jordan Lavender 23.91; 400m 1 Jordan Lavender 54.35; 2 Cecilia Barowski 54.39; 3 Kadecia Baird (guy) 54.45; 4 Grace Claxton (pur) 54.78; Mile 1 Ashley Montgomery 4.41.26; 2 Iona Lake (gbr) 4.42.64; 3 Julie Kocjancic 4.42.90; 4 Olivia Sadler (gbr) 4.43.45; 60mh Monique Morgan (jam) 8.22 (8.16 1h1); 3.000m 1 Elizabeth Bird (gbr) 9.18.42; 2 Emily Ritter 9.25.64; HJ Emma Kimoto 1.80; PV Lexi Masterson 4.20; SP 1 Rachel Fatherly 16.62; 2 Christine Bohan 16.50; 3 Alyssa Wilson 16.26; 4 Obeng Marfo 15.60
Birmingham -AL- (United States), 12.2.2016 -Samford Invitational- (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Jarvis Gotch 6.71; 2 Matthew Moore 6.75; 3 Kahlim Denmark 6.80; 400m Josh Hall 47.94; 60mh 1 Tramaine Maloney 7.92 (7.92 1h1); 2 Garrett Scantling 7.93; 3 Gonzalo Barroilhet (chi) 7.98; TJ Ben Williams 15.85; SP Denzel Comementia (ned) 18.71
Women
60m 1 Raven Grant 7.47; 2 Tayla Carter 7.47; 200m Lilla McMillan 23.61; 400m 1 Lilla McMillan 54.08; 2 Jasmine Blocker 54.13; 3 Ashley Henry 54.54; 60mh 1 Jacquelyn Coward 8.08; 2 Kendell Williams 8.35 (8.35 1h2); PV 1 Chanel Krause 4.30; 2 Georgia Stefanidi (gre) 4.15; LJ Bre'yana Wash 6.18; TJ Keturah Orji 13.78; SP Emmonie Henderson 16.12; WT Dolly Nyemah 21.25
Findlay -OH- (United States), 12.2.2016 -Findlay Open- (indoor)
Men
SP 1 Coy Blair 18.97; 2 Bobby Grace 18.90; WT 1 Tom Postema 22.59; 2 Andrew Wells 21.87; 3 Jordan Crayon 21.84; 4 Anthony Jones 21.84; 5 Connor Neu 20.76; 6 Rob Klenk 20.66
Women
60mh Chantae McMillan 8.42; SP 1 Taryn Suttie (can) 17.66; 2 Monique Riddick 17.09; 3 Jamie Sindelar 16.20; WT Laura Igaune (lat) 20.31
Bozeman -MT- (United States), 12.2.2016 -Double Duals- (indoor)
Women
Pentathlon Erika McLeod 3.684p (9.19; 1.59; 10.89; 5.67; 2.25.47)
Saint Paul -MN- (United States), 12.2.2016 -The Showcase- (indoor)
Women
WT Kaitlyn Long 21.05
Seward -NE- (United States), -Concordia Invitational- 12.2.2016 (indoor)
Men
WT Cody Boellstorff 20.96
Women
SP Sara Wells 16.62
Baton Rouge -LA- (United States), 13.2.2016 -High Performance Meet- (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Gabriel Mvumvure (zim) 6.69; 2 Richard Thompson (tto) 6.74; 3 Charles Jackson jr. 6.78; 4 John Jones jr. 6.79; 60mh 1 Jordan Moore 7.84; 2 Joshua Thompson 7.84; LJ Damar Forbes (jam) 7.81; SP 1 Kyle Felpel 18.66; 2 Isaiah Simmons 18.54; WT Johnie Jackson 21.11
Women
60m 1 Samantha Henry-Robinson (jam) 7.27; 2 Kelly-Ann Baptiste (tto) 7.35 (7.35 1h1); 3 Rushell Harvey 7.45; 4 Khalifa St. Ford (tto) 7.54 (7.52 2h2); 60mh Stefani Kerrison 8.46; PV Morgan Leleux 4.20; SP 1 Keely Medeiros (bra) 16.43; 2 Haley Teel 15.89; 3 Tiffany Okieme 15.67; WT Precious Ogunleye 20.73
Albuquerque -NM- (United States), 12-13.2.2016 -Don Kirby Elite- (indoor)
Men
60m (13) 1 Jeff Henderson 6.63; 2 Emmanuel Matadi 6.63; 3 Josh DeLoach 6.67; 4 Isiah Underwood 6.68; 5 Albert Huntley 6.71 (6.71 3s2); in semis (13): Bryce Robinson 6.69 2s2; Nicholas Taylor 6.75 2s1; 60m prelims (12) John Teeters 6.56 1h1; Jeff Henderson 6.60 1h4; Brijesh Lawrence 6.66 1h7; Emmanuel Matadi 6.67 1h3; Traveyon Armstrong 6.71 2s4; Reggie Lewis 6.77 2s5; Bennie Wesley 6.79 3s7; Ridge Jones 6.79 2s6; Jamol James (tto) 6.79 3s5; Parker Bluth 6.79 2s1; Jamaun Charles 6.80 2h8; Jorge Oscar Caracassis (arg) 6.81 2h3; Isaiah Brandt-Sims 6.81 3h1; 200m (12) Bryce Robinson 20.69 1h1; Parker Bluth 20.94 2h1; Nicholas Taylor 21.11 1h2; Emmanuel Matadi 21.13 3h1; Ben Thiel 21.41 1h3; Jacarias Martin 21.41 1h5, Isiah Underwood 21.43 1h6; 400m (13) Marcus Chambers 46.53 1h1; Troy Pollard 46.58 1h2; Elvyonn Bailey 46.64 2h2; Ade Forte-Alleyne (tto) 46.99 2h1; Miles Parish 47.13 3h2; C J Allen 47.41 1h3; Cole Lambourne 47.44 3h1; Jackson Shumway 47.53 4h2; Daniel Gyasi (gha) 47.67 2h3; Taylor Ros 47.75 1h4; Duane McClurkin 47.78 3h3; Blake Eichler 47.84 4h3; Keith Cleveland jr. 47.96 5h3; Harrison Williams 47.97 4h1; ... José Fraire (mex) 48.15 2h4; 60mh (13) A J Boully 7.98; 2 Arnau Erta (esp) 7.99; HJ (12) David Smith 2.18; PV (12) 1 Cale Simmons 5.37; 2 Pau Tonnesen (esp) 5.37; 3 Samuel Pierson, Dylan Duvio and Derick Hinch 5.27; 6 Garrett Starkey 5.27; 7 Harrison Williams 5.27; LJ (12) Jeff Henderson 8.06; LJ Inv (12) 1 Mitchell Watt (aus) 7.83; 2 Norris Frederick 7.79; 3 Kendall Spencer 7.75; 4 Travonn White 7.67; 5 Nate Moore 7.67; 6 Yannick Rogatz (ger) 7.50; TJ (13) 1 Shawn Johnson 16.42; 2 JOsh Honeycutt 16.24; 3 Tim White 16.15; 4 Nate Moore 16.14; 5 Hayden McClain 16.07; 6 David Wilson 15.94; SP (13) 1 Mostafa Hassan 19.09; 2 Richard Garrett 18.73; 3 Ahmed Hassan 18.14; 4 Thomas Anderson 18.06
Women
60m (13) 1 Hannah Cunliffe 7.20; 2 Ariana Washington 7.36; 3 Jerayah Davis 7.37 (7.36 2s1); 4 Kimberlyn Duncan 7.39 (7.38 1h1); 5 Ngozi Musa (lbr) 7.41 (7.40 2s2); 6 Ashley Henderson 7.44 (7.43 3s1) and 7.41 1h5; 7 Gabrielle Thomas 7.46 (7.46 5s1); in semis (13) Leah Fair 7.47 4s2 (7.45 1h6); Ana Holland 7.49 6s1 (7.46 1h10); 60m prelims (12) Hannah Cunliffe 7.28 1h3; Tawanna Meadows 7.35 1h2; Bria Carter 7.49 1h8; 200m (12) Deajah Stevens 23.39 1h1; Ariana Washington 23.40 2h1; Janaya Shorty 23.43 1h2; Hannah Cunliffe 23.46 2h2; Leah Fair 23.71 3h2; Gabrielle Thomas 23.72 3h1; Ashley Henderson 23.77 1h5; LaTroya Franklin 23.80 2h5; Tori Williams 23.86 1h3; Ama Pipi (gbr) 23.95 1h6; 400m (13) Daye Shon Roberson 53.08 1h1; Georganne Moline 53.12 2h1; Raevyn Rogers 53.19 3h1; Brianna Tate 53.27 1h2; Shapri Romero 53.44 4h1; Tatum Waggoner 53.63 1h3; Sage Watson (can) 53.64 2h2; Kristyn Williams 53.80 1h7; Olivia Baker 53.90 1h9; Gia Trevisan 53.97 2h3; Ada Benjamin (ngr) 54.03 3h2; Ashante Horsley 54.65 5h1; 600m (12) Georganne Moline 1.26.70; Mile (13) Sophie Connor 4.42.53; 60mh (13) 1 Sasha Wallace 7.96; 2 LaTisha Holden-Palmer 8.14 (8.12 1s1); 3 Alaysha Johnson 8.17 (8.17 3s2); 4 Angela Whyte (can) 8.17 (8.13 1s2); 5 Tiana Davis 8.21 (8.15 2s2); 6 Ayomide Amusan (ngr) (97) 8.35; 7 Janice Jackson (jam) 8.36; in semis: Cecelia Jackson 8.42 3s1; 60mh prelims (12) Sasha Wallace 8.09 1h1; Alaysha Johnson 8.12 1h9; Angela Whyte (can) 8.17 1h3; LaTisha Holden-Palmer 8.22 1h2; Nnenya Hailey 8.27 1h4; HJ (12) Zibby Boyer 1.88; PV (13) 1 Kristen Brown 4.42; 2 Jessie Johnson 4.32; 3 MacKenzie Shell 4.27; 4 Bonnie Draxler 4.17; LJ (12) 1 Funmi Jimoh 6.37; 2 Aasha Marler 6.34; TJ (13) 1 Isabella Marten (ger) 13.26; 2 Nickevea Wilson (jam) 13.22; 3 Marshay Ryan 13.22; 4 Jannell Hadnot 13.17; SP (13) 1 Jillian Camarena- Williams 18.03; 2 Maggie Ewen 16.70; 3 Nikki Okwelogu 16.45; 4 Breana Jemison 16.42; 5 Jessica Woodard 16.05; 6 Avione Allgood 15.89; 7 Aaliyah Pete 15.54; WT (12) Vesta Bell 21.76; 4x400m (13) Oregon (A. Johnson; D. Stevens; A. Horsley; R. Rogers) 3.31.96
Boston -MA- (United States), 12-13.2.2016 -David Hemery Invitatonal- (indoor)
Men (13)
60m 1 Stephen Headley (bar) 6.78; 2 Stanly Del Carmen (dom) 6.81; 200m Brendon Rodney 20.52 1h1; Cameron Williams 20.97 2h1; Stanly Del Carmen (dom) 21.03 1h3; Segun Makinde (can) 21.16 1h2; Liemarvin Bonevacia (ned) 21.28 3h1; Trentan Beram 21.36 2h2; 400m Izaiah Brown 46.63 1h1; Liemarvin Bonevacia (ned) 46.66 2h1; David Lagerberg 46.88 3h1; Winston George (guy) 47.13 1h2; Jaymes Dennison 47.18 1h8; Chinedu Amonu (ngr) 47.29 4h1; Rayon Lawrence (jam) 47.43 2h2; DeShawn Bunion 47.86 1h5; 500m Logan Sharpe 1.03.01 1h3; Christopher Poggi 1.03.34 1h2; Jared Benn 1.03.44 2h3; 800m Mitchell Black 1.49.32 1h2; James Gilreath 1.49.33 1h1; Alvaro Chávez 1.49.35 2h2; Otniel Teixeira 1.49.65 2h1; Brian Gagnon 1.49.83 3h1; Sorone Batiste 1.49.93 1h3; Myles Marshall 1.50.05 3h2; 1.000m Drew Piazza 2.21.97 1h2; Jeff Tweedle 2.24.00 1h1; Mile 1 Joel Hubbard 3.58.43; 2 Adam Palamar (can) 3.58.98; 3 John Gregorek 3.59.88; 4 Nick Ross 4.00.18; 5 Joey Chapin 4.00.27; 6 Macklin Chaffee 4.00.51; 7 James Randon 4.00.53; 3.000m 1 Ahmed Bile 7.51.77; 2 John Travers (irl) 7.55.05; 3 Amos Bartelsmeyer 7.57.28; 4 Jordan Mann 7.57.30; 5 Michael Lederhouse 7.58.46; 6 Alfredo Santana 7.59.72; 7 Brandon Price 8.00.07; 8 Kevin Hoyos 8.04.01; 60mh 1 Selwyn Maxwell 7.93; Ramón Sosa (dom) 7.95; PV 1 Craig Van Leeuwen, Brendan Sullivan and Craig Hunter 5.30; LJ 1 Corey Crawford 7.79; 2 Kyle Darrow 7.55; TJ David Oluwadara 16.06; WT Oluwatosin Edwards 20.66
Women (12)
60m 1 Nikia Squire 7.40; 2 Tristan Evelyn (bar) 7.55; 3 Farah Jacques (can) 7.57; 4 Mariely Sánchez (dom) 7.64; 200m Quanera Hayes 23.30 1h1; Flings Owusu-Agyapong (gha) 23.34 1h2; Gabrielle Farquharson 23.61 2h1; Shatajah Watterly 23.83 3h1; Kadejhia Sellers 23.90 1h5; Deysha Smith-Jenkins 24.02 1h3; Gemma Acheampong (gha) 24.19 2h2; Mariely Sánchez (dom) 24.19 3h2; Nicole Sassine (can) 24.20 2h3; 400m Quanera Hayes 52.00 1h1; Ashley Kelly (bvi) 53.01 2h1; Samantha Edwards (ant) 53.01 3h1; Nicole Sassine (can) 53.53 1h2; Celina Emerson 53.71 1h3; Jennifer Meech 53.97 2h2; Christina Wood 54.49 4h1; Shameal Samuels 54.59 3h2; 500m Abby Farley 1.13.17 1h1; Shanie Landen 1.13.61 2h1; Jeanine Noordam 1.13.87 3h1; 800m Lynsey Sharp (gbr) 2.00.30 1h1; AnimaBanks 2.03.41 2h1; Annette Melcher 2.03.98 3h1; Megan Krumpoch 2.04.02 4h1; Chelsea Jarvis 2.04.45 5h1; Abby Farley 2.05.30 6h1; Latosha Wallace 2.05.33 7h1; Hannah Parker 2.06.92 1h3; ...Grace Annear (can) 2.07.66 1h2; Svetlana Martynova (rus) 2.07.78 3h3; Maite Bouchard (can) 2.07.81 4h3; 1.000m 1 Clare Peabody 2.47.21; 2 Bridget O'Neill 2.47.74; Mile Amanda Eccleston 4.26.88 1h1; Nicole Sifuentes (can) 4.27.93 2h1; Eerin Donohue 4.29.07 3h1; Elinor Purrier 4.29.71 4h1; Heather Wilson 4.30.65 5h1; Rachel Schneider 4.30.72 6h1; Emily Lipari 4.31.68 7h1; Andrea Keklak 4.33.24 8h1; Rebecca Tracy 4.34.92 9h1; Frances Schmiede 4.37.77 1h2; Heather McLean 4.37.80 2h2; Sydney Leiher 4.39.14 3h2, Bridget Blake 4.39.93 4h2; Carmen Graves 4.40.04 5h2; Stephanie Schappert 4.41.17 10h1; Elaina Balouris 4.41.21 6h2; Morgan Mosby 4.41.63 7h2; Stephanie Charnigo 4.41.88 11h1; 3.000m 1 Jessica O'Connell 8.56.38; 2 Ashley Higginson 9.02.77; 3 Emma Bates 9.10.87; 4 Nicol Traynor 9.12.75; 5 Natalie Schudrowitz 9.13.53; 6 Laura Hottenrott 9.17.08; 7 Liv Westphal (fra) 9.17.32; 8 Roland Bell (pan) 9.18.37; 9 Audrey Belf 9.23.18; 5.000m 1 Christina Melian 15.48.77; 2 Catarina Rocha 16.03.44; 3 Lauren Mullins 16.16.77; 4 Katie Lembo 16.17.89; 60mh 1 Sylvia Wilson 8.47; 2 Gabriella Ade-Onojobi (gbr) 8.49; LJ Sarah Bowens 6.09; SP 1 Becky O'Brien 17.03; 2 Emmaline Berg 15.67
Ames -IA- (United States), 12-13.2.2016 -Iowa State Classic- (indoor)
Men
60m (13) 1 Lorenzo Larry 6.69; 2 Seth Boomsma 6.78; 3 Devin Quinn 6.78; 4 Molefi Maat 6.80; 200m (12) 1 Lorenzo Larry 21.23; 2 Darryl Brown 21.45; 400m (13) Rilwan Alowonle 47.24 1h1; Anderson Devonish (bar) 47.25 2h1; Sean Adams 47.37 3h1; Bas Van Leersum (ned) 47.53 1h6; Jack Wellenstein 47.53 1h3; Jesse white 47.56 1h2; 800m (13) Clayton Murphy 1.46.13 1h1; Edward Kemboi (ken) 1.46.79 2h1; Eliud Rutto (ken) 1.46.87 3h1; Andrés Arroyo (pur) 1.47.51 4h1; Blair henderson 1.47.85 5h1; Gonaer deng 1.48.02 1h2; Carter Lilly 1.49.09 1h3; Strymar Livingston 1.49.19 2h3; Ryan Thomas 1.49.38 2h2; Jacopo Lahbi (ita) 1.49.39 3h2; Jonathan Lafayette 1.49.47 3h3; Paul Duffey 1.49.47 4h2; Jack Wilkes 1.49.77 4h3; Brennan Munley 1.49.80 5h2; Tre'Tez Kinnaird 1.49.84 5h3; Brandon Wheat 1.49.86 6h2; ... Renars Stepins (lat) 1.50.42 1h4; Mile (13) 1 Matthew Fayers (gbr) 3.59.25, 2 Neil Gourley (gbr) 3.59.66; 3 Grant Pollock 4.00.38; 4 Ryan Manahan 4.00.38; 5 Robbie Farnham-Rose (gbr) 4.00.92; 3.000m (12) 1 Justyn Knight 7.48.71; 2 Sean McGorty 7.48.79; 3 Morgan McDonald (aus) 7.52.09; 4 Futsum Zienasellassie 7.53.76; 5 Robert Domanic 7.54.58; 6 Mason Ferlic 7.55.03; 7 Alex George (gbr) 7.55.51; 8 Nathan Weitz 7.56.09; 9 Sean Tobin (irl) 7.58.75; 10 Frezer Legesse 7.58.87; 5.000m (12) 1 Thomas Curtin 13.37.10; 2 Marc Scott 13.37.34; 3 Colin Bennie 13.38.81; 4 Ryan Walling 13.39.44; 5 Rob Mullett 13.41.75; 6 Daniel Everett 13.44.90; 7 Gabe Gonzales 13.45.98, 8 Dylan Lafond 13.46.72; 9 Jacob Thomson 13.49.72; 10 Collin Leibold 13.50.04; 60mh (12) Cam Viney 7.89; HJ (13) 1 Ryan Lockard 2.15; 2 Nick Bachinski 2.15; PV (12) Zach Siegmeier 5.36; SP (13) 1 Curt Jensen 19.73; 2 Luke Johnson 19.48; 3 Colton Feltes 19.04; 4 Justin Baker 18.71; 5 Zachary Stetler 18.66; WT (12) 1 A G Kruger 23.65; 2 A J Hicks 21.46; 3 Brian Waterfield 21.45; 4 Gian Ferretti (ita) 21.10
Women
60m (13) Khadijah Suleman 7.45; 200m (12) 1 Lake Kwaza 23.85; 2 Khadija Suleman 24.06; 400m (13) Shea Collingsworth 53.72 1h4; Titania Markland (jam) 54.34 1h1; Emerald Egwim 54.56 2h1; Madison Reynolds 54.59 3h1; 800m (13) Hanna Green 2.04.87 1h1; Morgan Schuetz 2.05.20 2h1; Savannah Camacho 2.05.35 3h1; Bethany Praska 2.05.48 4h1; Clara Nichols 2.05.81 5h1; Claudia Saunders 2.05.87 6h1; Mile (13) Elise Cranny 4.38.44 1h1; Shannon Morton 4.39.38 2h1; Karissa Schweizer 4.39.87 3h1; Molly Sughroue 4.42.17 4h1; Elisabeth Bergh 4.42.26 5h1; Taylor Tubbs 4.42.28 6h1; 3.000m (12) 1 Alsu Bogdanova (rus) 9.16.91; 2 Maddie Van Beek 9.16.97; 3 Sofie Gallein (bel) 9.18.41; 4 Liz Berkholtz 9.19.79; 5 Kristi Rush 9.21.29; 6 Danielle Katz 9.21.35; 7 Madeline Strandemo 9.21.81; 8 Chelsey Totten 9.22.86; 9 Sophie Chase 9.23.51; 10 Britt Ummels (ned) 9.24.09; 5.000m (12) 1 Molly Seidel 15.47.07; 2 Anna Rohrer 15.47.78; 3 Sharon Lokedi 15.57.95; 4 Regan Rome 15.58.07; 5 Jordan McDermitt 15.58.18; 6 Vanessa Fraser 16.06.25; 7 Kristen Busch 16.11.29; 8 Caitlin Busch 16.12.18; 9 Erin Hooker 16.12.96; 60mh 1 Alysssa Monteverde-Dalton 8.25; 2 Pedrya Seymour (bah) 8.27; 3 Kimberly Golding (jam) 8.36; PV (13) 1 Emily Grove 4.50; 2 Leslie Brost 4.30; SP (13) 1 Raven Saunders 19.23; 2 Kelsey Card 17.32; 3 Sarah Howard 16.20; 4 Danielle Waldner 15.94; WT (12) Kelsey Card 21.21
Wichita -KS- (United States), 12-13.2.2016 -Herm Wilson Invitational- (indoor)
Men
3.000m Ugis Jocis (lat) 8.14.84; 60mh Israel Nelson 7.85; PV Justin Estala 5.22
Nashville -TN- (United States), 12-13.2.2016 -Music City Challenge- (indoor)
Men
60m (13) Kyree King 6.81; 200m (12) Emmanuel Dasor (gha) 21.17 1h1; Julius Morris (mnt) 21.38 2h1; Rodrigo Rocha (bra) 21.41 3h1; 400m (13) 1 Brunson Miller 46.93; 2 David Dickens 47.61; 800m 1 LaForrest Church 1.49.45; 2 Alex Klatt 1.49.73; 3 Avery Bartlett 1.49.79; 4 Michal Idziak (pol) 1.49.90; 5 Sampson Laari 1.49.93; 3.000m (13) 1 Jeff See 7.46.72; 2 Craig Forys 7.52.39, 3 Tomas Cotter (irl) 8.07.86; 60mh (13) 1 Javier López (esp) 7.73; 2 Vincent Wyatt 7.76; HJ (12) Seth Peace 2.14; PV (12) Pauls Pujats (lat) 5.60; LJ (13) 1 Lutalo Boyce 7.91; 2 Alphonso Jordan 7.61; 3 Atsu Nyamadi 7.57; SP (13) Stephen Mozia (ngr) 21.08; WT (12) Joe Frye 21.64
Women
60m (13) 1 J'Nea Bellamy 7.37; 2 Craishia Washington 7.41 (7.40 1h1); 3 Carrol Hardy 7.49; 200m (12) J'Nea Bellamy 23.88 1h1; 400m (13) Ellen Wortham 53.41 1h1; Shayla Luckett 53.68 2h1; Jennifer Edobi (ngr) 54.11 1h2; NaAsha Robinson 54.50 3h1; Ashley Jocelyn 54.59 4h1; 800m (13) 1 Latavia Thomas 2.04.72; 2 Agnes Abu (gha) 2.05.71; 3 Rosie Chamberlain (gbr) 2.05.89; 4 Hannah Segrave (gbr) 2.06.10; Mile (13) 1 Marta Pen Freitas (por) 4.38.24; 2 Sara Barron 4.39.96; 3 Ffion Price (gbr) 4.41.49; 4 Hannah Wittman 4.42.27; 3.000m (13) 1 Lauren Paquette 8.57.78; 2 Chelsea Sodaro 9.04.46; 3 Victoria Hammersmith 9.16.34; 4 Allie Buchalski 9.21.20; 5 Anne-Marie Blaney 9.23.43; 6 Marta Pen Freitas (por) 9.29.30; .... 9th Karoline Skatteboe (nor) 9.32.96; 10th Martina Rodriguez (esp) 9.34.63; 5.000m (12) Cornelia Griesche (ger) 16.22.93; 60mh (13) Kenya Collins 8.34; in heats: Elizabeth Dadzie (gha) 8.48 1h5; PV (13) 1 Kat Majester 4.31; 2 Melissa Gergel 4.20; 3 Sarah Bell 4.20; 4 Clara Amat 8esp) 4.08; 5 Carolina Carmichael 4.08; 6 Alina McDonald 4.08, 7 Linda Hadfield 4.08; LJ (13) 1 Julienne McKee 6.44; 2 Bria Matthews 6.35; 3 Crystal Walker 6.29; 4 Elizabeth Dadzie (gha) 6.17; TJ (12) 1 Imani Oliver 13.40; 2 Simone Charley 13.35; 3 Julienne McKee 13.08; SP (13) Tochi Nlemchi 15.81
Allendale -MI- (United States), 12-13.2.2016 -Big Meet Invite- (indoor)
day 1
Men
60m (12) 1 Shandall Thomas 6.74, 2 Lawson Bright-Mitchell 6.81; 3 Darius Smith 6.81; 4 Christian Ilunga-Mathiesen (ger) 6.84; 400m (12) 1 Marquis Johnson 47.44; 2 Sergi Torres (esp) 47.77 2h1; Jeff Elam 47.88 1h2; Ziemowit Dutkiewicz 47.93 1h4; 600m (12) Phoenix Miller 1.19.15; 800m 1 Patrick Weawer 1.49.43; 2 Tom Scott 1.50.57; Mile (12) 1 Daniel García (esp) 4.05.82; .. 4th Hlynur Andresson (isl) 4.06.46; 60mh (12) Sean Wells 7.96; HJ (12) Riley Northrup 2.14; SP (12) Chris Saikalis 18.02; WT (12) Cole Walderzak 21.17
Women
60m (12) Sarah Dunmore 7.52; 400m (12) Chantel Stennis 54.96; 800m (12) Annie Fuller 2.06.62; Mile (12) Sarah Boyle 4.41.97; 5.000m (12) Emily Oren 16.24.36; 60mh (12) 1 LaDonna Caston 8.60; 2 Irma Maciukaité (ltu) 8.61; 3 Beatriz Indurain (esp) 8.61; SP (12) 1 Brittany Smith 18.57; 2 Nia Henderson 15.96
day 2
Men
200m (13) Alton Eliphar 21.35; HJ (13) Robert Atwater 2.15; PV (13) Richard DePalma 5.27
Women
60mh (13) Beatriz Indurain (esp) 8.65; PV (13) Kristen Hixson 4.52
Nampa -ID- (United States), 13.2.2016 -Boise State Challenge- (indoor)
Men
HJ Zachary Blackham 2.15
Women
PV 1 April Steiner-Bennett 4.40; 2 Nicole Naatjes 4.10
Geneva -OH- (United States), 12-13.2.2016 -Spire Invitational- (indoor)
Men
60m (13) 1 John Lundy 6.79; 2 Hakeem Lawrence 6.82; 200m Nick Gray 21.25 1h1; John Lundy 21.34 2h1; Leighton Antonio 21.44 1h2; 300m Rayshan Franklin 33.58; 400m (13) Tyler Brown 46.45 1h1; Chris Giesting 46.53 2h1; Champ Page 46.75 3h1; Miles Baldwin 47.16 4h1; Brent Gray 47.32 5h1; Chris Tate 47.53 1h2; Austin Batiste 47.55 6h1; 600m Sacha Smart (can) 1.18.59; 800m (13) 1 Sacha Smart (can) 1.48.77; 2 Tyler Scheving 1.48.92; 3 Josh Guarino 1.49.40; 4 Dan Trettel 1.50.17; 1.000m 1 Brian Crimmins 2.22.74; 2 Austin Wissler 2.24.87; 3.000m (13) 1 Jake Edwards 7.58.76; 2 Kyle Cochrun 8.07.30; 60mh (13) 1 Chad Zallow 7.75; 2 William Barnes 7.85; SP (13) 1 J C Murasky 19.93; 2 Devon Patterson 19.03; 3 Grant Cartwright 18.94; 4 Matt DeChant 18.59; 5 Derek Sievers 18.05; WT 1 Connor Kostrzewa 21.43; 2 Riley Norman 20.97
Women
60m (13) 1 Cindy Ofili (gbr) 7.45; 2 Rachel Christian 7.50; 200m Aaliyah Barnes 23.90 1h1; Maggie Barrie 24.11 2h1; 400m (13) Micha Powell (can) 53.53 1h1; Asha Ruth 53.88 2h1; Sonikqua Walker 54.36 3h1; Kelsey Balkwill 54.44 4h1; Maya Long 54.69 1h2; 600m Rachel Aubry (can) 1.29.64 1h1; Danielle Pfeifer 1.29.69 2h1; Jaimie Phelan (can) 1.29.81 3h1, Karrington Winters 1.30.98 1h2; 800m (13) Jaimie Phelan (can) 2.05.50; 2 Rachel Aubry (can) 2.05.55; 3 Danielle Pfeifer 2.05.76; Mile (13) Claire Borchers 4.43.38; 5.000m 1 Erin Finn 15.38.98; 2 Alexis Wiersma 16.04.31; 60mh (13) 1 Cindy Ofili (gbr) 8.02; 2 Chelsea Carrier-Eades 8.23 (8.20 2h2); 3 Chantel Ray 8.36; 4 Alexis Franklin 8.43; in heats: Kaila Barber 8.32 1h1; PV (13) Morgan Estes 4.12; TJ (13) Dior Delophont (fra) 12.89; SP (13) Chioma Onyekwere 15.65; WT Annette Echinkuwoke 21.57; Pentathlon (13) 1 Carly Loeffel 4.019p (8.91; 1.74; 13.02; 5.54; 2.25.87); 2 Peyton Wade 3.749p (8.89; 1.77; 8.89; 5.45; 2.26.91)
Landover -MD- (United States), 11-13.2.2016 -Mid Eastern Atlantic Coference Championships (indoor)
Men
60m (13) Maurice Eaddy 6.80 (6.76 1h2); in heats: Jasper Savoy 6.79 1h1; 60mh (13) 1 Michael Dickson 7.85; 2 Ramoye Simon (jam) 7.88; 3 Malik Lewis 7.92; HJ (12) Ed'Ricus Williams 2.16; LJ (11) 1 Kenneth Fisher 7.80; 2 Naje Benton 7.49; TJ (13) Michael Tiller 15.96
Women
60m (13) 1 India Brown 7.45; 2 Tristie Johnson 7.50; 200m (13) India Brown 23.92; 800m (12) Ce'aira Brown 2.05.19; 60mh (13) 1 Kayla White 8.39; 2 Morgan Knight 8.41; HJ (12) Jailah Mason 1.86
Alamosa -CO- (United States), 13.2.2016 -ASU Qualifier- (indoor)
Men
60m Chaz Butler 6.77
Women
60mh Amoni Ashby 8.46 1h1
Fayetteville -AR- (United States), 12-13.2.2016 -Tyson Invitational- (indoor)
Men
60m (12) 1 Christian Coleman 6.55; 2 Ronnie Baker 6.58; 3 Kenzo Cotton 6.65 (6.65 3s2); 4 Ryan Clark 6.65 (6.64 2h1); 5 Tevin Hester 6.69 (6.67 3s1); 6 Devin Jenkins 6.72; 7 Daryl Haraway 6.78 (6.76 5s1); in semis: Markesh Woodson 6.59 1s1; Roj Ejakuekwu (gbr) 6.77 6s1 (6.75 2h5); David Winters 6.78 4s2 (6.71 2h3); Terrell Smith 6.78 5s2 (6.77 3h1); Vinnie Saucer 6.80 7s1; Edward Clarke 6.82 8s1 (6.81 2h7); Malik Givens 6.82 6s2 (6.80 1h2); Kenshard Hamilton 6.82 7s2 (6.80 2h2); 60m OD (12) 1 Blake Smith 6.70; 2 Rakieem Salaam 6.74; 200m (13) Jaron Flournoy 21.09 1h8; Matthew Likely 21.13 1h3; Kahmari Montgomery 21.15 1h2; Tinashe Mutanga (zim) 21.21 2h2; Edward Davis 21.33 1h6; Ricky Morgan jr 21.37 2h6; Charles Anumnu 21.38 1h5; Ini-Oluwa Oye (ngr) 21.40 1h10; Elijah Morrow 21.42 1h4; Joshua Burks 21.44 1h1; Quashawn Cunningham 21.44 1h11; 200m Inv (13) Christian Coleman 20.59 1h4; Sam Watts 20.60 1h2; Tevin Hester 20.71 2h4; Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr) 20.72 1h5; David Winters jr. 20.78 2h5; Ncincilili Titi (rsa) 20.89 1h1; Terrell Smith 20.93 2h2; Ryan Clark 20.93 2h1; Teray Smith (bah) 20.95 3h2; Andrew Hudson 21.23 3h1; Zach Riley 21.30 3h5; 400m OD (12) Kyle Clemons 46.25 1h2; Michael Mathieu (bah) 46.36 2h2; Neil Braddy 46.42 3h2; Alonzo Russell 46.58 1h1; Marek Niit (est) 46.81 2h1; Ricardo Chambers (jam) 46.85 4h2; Marcus Boyd 47.47 3h1; 400m Inv (12) Michael Cherry 46.25 1h5; Nathan Strother 46.25 2h5; Byron Robinson 46.27 1h2; Joseph Richards 46.49 2h2; Eric Futch 46.69 3h5; Jamarco Stephen 46.75 3h2; Aldrich Bailey jr 46.78 1h3; Obi Igbokwe (97) 46.86 4h5; Ricky Morgan 46.93 1h1; Zack Bilderback 46.96 1h4; Fitzroy Dunkley 47.09 2h1; Kunle Fasasi (ngr) 47.11 3h1; Fred Kerley 47.27 2h4; Eric Janise 47.29 4h1; Michael Cheeks 47.46 2h3; Cordell Lamb 47.57 4h2; Lamar Bruton 47.93 3h3; Najee Glass 47.96 3h4; 400m (12) Devante Lacy 46.61 1h4; Wil London 46.73 1h1; Jeffrey Green 46.74 2h1; Steven Champlin 46.88 1h3; Ari Cogdell 47.18 3h1; Nick Uruburu 47.22 1h2; Deon Hickey 47.32 1h6; Kevin McClanahan 47.55 1h8; Ryan Bermudez 47.64 1h7; Kyle Collins 47.72 2h2; Joshua Washington 47.74 2h6; Ty Jaye Robbins 47.77 2h3; Isaiah Duke 47.79 3h6; Levi Gipson 47.90 2h7; 800m (12) 1 Charles Jones 1.48.79; 2 JaQwae Ellison 1.49.60; 3 John Lewis 1.49.64; 4 Robert Ford 1.50.17; 800m (12) 1 Vincent Crisp 1.50.69; 2 Efraín Hernández (pur) 1.50.93; 60mh (12) 1 Dondre Echols 7.69; 2 Aaron Mallett 7.73; 2 Oladapo Akinmoladun 7.74; 4 Yanick Hart (jam) 7.82 (7.77 2s2); 5 Nick Anderson 7.83; in semis: Omar Mcleod (jam) 7.59 1s2; Davon Anderson 7.82 4s2; Rhys Phillips 7.85 3s1; Chris Caldwell 7.87 4s1; HJ (13) 1 Bradley Adkins 2.29; 2 Christoff Bryan (jam) 2.25; 3 Bryan McBride 2.22; 4 Randall Cunningham 2.22; 5 Ricky Robertson 2.19; 6 Ken LeGassey 2.19; 7 Trey Culver 2.19; 8 Taylor Smith 2.19; 9 Anthony May 2.16; 10 Justin Fondren 2.16; PV Inv (12) 1 Audie Wyatt 5.41; 2 Nick Meyer 5.31; 3 Chase Wolfle 5.31; 4 Brandon Bray 5.31; 5 Paulo Benavides 5.31; 6 Dylan Bell and Casey Bowen 5.31; 8 Chip Heuser 5.31; PV (12) Craig Driver 5.31; LJ Inv (12) 1 Marquis Dendy 8.38; 2 Jarrion Lawson 8.02; 3 Jonathan Addison 7.97; 4 Eric Sloan 7.73; 5 KeAndre Bates 7.59; 6 Adoree Jackson 7.58; LJ (12) 1 Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye 7.75; 2 Steffin McCarter 7.69; 3 Tim Duckworth 7.50; TJ (13) 1 Eric Sloan 17.03; 2 Jeremiah Green 16.68; 3 Donald Scott 16.64; 4 Clive Pullen 16.54; 5 Chris Bernard 16.32; SP (13) 1 Nicolai Ceban (mda) 19.25; 2 Josh Awotunde 18.97; 3 Jan Jeuschede (ger) 18.84; WT (12) 1 Cameron Brown 22.86; 2 Josh Davis 20.59; 4x400m (13) 1 Texas A (Z. Bikderback; C. Irvin; B. Robinson; A. Bailey) 3.04.41; 2 Texas Tech (S. Champlin; J. Richards; C. Jones; K. Collins) 3.04.98; 3 Arkansas (O. Igbokwe; M. Washington; J. Stephen; J. Lawson) 3.05.35
Women
60m (12) 1 Shayla Sanders 7.22 (7.19 1s1); 2 Teahna Daniels 7.23; 3 Mikiah Brisco 7.26; 4 Morolake Akinosun 7.26 (7.24 2s1); 5 Destiny Carter 7.33; 6 Jonielle Smith (jam) 7.34 (7.34 4s2) and 7.33 2h3; 7 Myasia Jacobs 7.36 (7.34 3s1) and 7.32 1h6; 8 Felicia Brown 7.37 (7.35 5s2) and 7.31 1h1; in semis: Kali Davies-White 7.35 6s2; Kate Hall 7.37 7s2; Aaliyah Brown 7.38 4s1; Deanna Hill 7.40 5s1; Jada Martin 7.41 6s1; Quanesha Burks 7.41 7s1 (7.41 3h5); Destinee Brown 7.45 8s2 (7.42 2h9); Aleia Hobbs 7.46 8s1 (7.40 2h4); in heats: Jennifer Madu 7.42 2h1; LaQuisha Jackson 7.44 3h9; Zainab Sanni 7.47 3h4; Krystal Sparling 7.50 3h8; Taylor Bennett 7.50 4h8; Jeane Ambrose (bah) 7.50 3h6; 60m OD (12) 1 Tynia Gaither 7.31; 2 Octavia Freeman 7.35; 3 Dominique Booke 7.45; 200m (13) Tynia Gaither 23.11 1h2; Destiny Carter 23.43 2h2; Taylor Bennett 23.50 1h5; LaQuisha Jackson 23.61 1h3; Briana Haith 23.65 1h8; Payton Stumbaugh 23.67 2h3; Jasmine Quinn 23.72 1h4; Zainab Sanni 23.84 1h12; Teahna Daniels 23.86 2h5; Kiah Seymour 23.86 3h2; Deja Parrish 23.88 1h9; Kiana Horton 23.88 1h11; Destinee Brown 23.88 1h18; Precious Hitchcock 23.89 2h4; Jenae Ambrose (bah) 23.90 1h7; 200m Inv (13) Felicia Brown 22.81 1h5; Taylor Ellis-Watson 23.03 1h4; Deanna Hill 23.09 1h1; Robin Reynolds 23.10 2h1; Jada Martin 23.20 1h2; Shakima Wimbley 23.20 2h4; Diamond Spaulding 23.23 1h3; Felecia Majors 23.34 2h3; Sabria Hadley 23.35 3h4; A'Keyla Mitchell 23.37 2h5; Shayla Sanders 23.39 2h2; Kortnei Johnson 23.43 3h5; Jonielle Smith (jam) 23.48 3h3; Kali Davis-White 23.48 3h2; Kianna Gray 23.51 3h1; 400m OD (12) 1 Jasmine Chaney 52.94; 2 Monte Roye 53.29; 400m Inv (12) Taylor Ellis-Watson 52.18 1h5; Kyra Jefferson 52.19 1h4; Robin Reynolds 52.27 2h5; Claudia Francis 52.39 1h3; Shamier Little 52.43 2h4; Amalie Iuel (nor) 52.52 1h1; Jaide Stepter 52.54 1h2; Kendall Ellis 52.77 2h3; Chris-Ann Gordon (jam) 52.86 3h5; Briana Haith 52.92 2h2; Daina Harper 52.95 2h1; Felecia Majors 53.07 3h2; Kiah Seymour 53.17 3h3; Elexis Guster 53.32 3h4; Aliyah Abrams 53.57 4h3; Travia Jones 53.59 4h2; Briyahna Desrosiers 53.90 4h4; Jasmine Mitchell 53.93 3h1; Olivia James 53.96 4h1; 400m (12) Domonique Williams (tto) 53.80 1h1; Lenisse Dyer 53.93 2h1; Kenya Woodall 53.96 1h2; Briana Guillory 54.24 1h6; Kiana Hawn 54.42 1h10; Nicole Montgomery 54.43 3h1; Kymber Payne 554.62 2h6; Karolina Pahlitzsch (ger) 54.67 2h10; Whitney Adams 54.67 4h1; Malayshia George 54.73 1h3; Shaquania Dorsett 54.78 1h3; Monisa Dobbins 54.85 2h3; Montayla Holder 54.87 1h7; Pariis García (pur) 54.93 3h2; 800m (12) 1 Chrishuna Williams 2.04.51; 2 Katie Willard 2.07.15; 60mh (12) 1 Samantha Scarlett (jam) 8.14; 2 Payton Stumbaugh 8.16; 3 Ebony Morrison 8.18; 4 Daeshon Gordon (jam) 8.23 (8.22 2s1); 5 Skylar Ross-Ransom 8.23; 6 Brianna McGhee 8.31 (8.27 2s2); 7 Ashley Miller 8.32 (8.28 4s1); in semis: Alexis Perry 8.31 6s1; Ariel Jones 8.33 3s2, Taliyah Brooks 8.33 4s2 (8.25 1h5); Jasmyne Graham 8.34 5s2; Sashel Brown 8.35 7s1; Vanessa Clerveaux 8.35 8s1; Nicole Setterington (can) 8.37 6s2 (8.37 2h2); Michelle Atherley 8.37 7s2; in heats: Jasmine Quinn 8.32 1h4; HJ (13) 1 Kimberly Williamson (jam) 1.84; 2 Erika Hurd 1.81; 3 Nakita Gray 1.81; 4 Stacey Destin 1.81; PV (13) 1 Sandy Morris 4.70; 2 Alexis Weeks 4.60; 3 Alysha Newman 4.50; 4 Annie Rhodes 4.40; 5 Lakan Taylor 4.15; 6 Megan Zimlich 4.15; 7 Victoria Weeks 4.15; PV (13) 1 Haley Cook 4.15; 2 Kristen Denk 4.15; 3 Tess Merrill 4.15; LJ Inv (12) 1 Brittny Reese 6.81; 2 Sha'keela Saunders 6.58; 3 Akela Jones (bar) 6.53; 4 Bianca Stuart (bah) 6.51; 5 Quanesha Burks 6.46; 6 Kate Hall 6.35; 7 Margaux Jones 6.23; 8 Der'Renae Freeman 6.22; 8 Jhoanmy Luque (ven) 6.22; LJ (12) 1 Jogailé Petrokaité (ltu) 6.34; 2 Jennifer Madu 6.29; 3 Destiny Carter 6.21; TJ (13) 1 Yanis David (fra) 13.50; 2 Amanda Smock 13.31; 3 Viershanie Latham 13.31; 4 Darrielle McQueen 13.16; TJ (13) 1 Natasha Dicks 13.16; 2 Anasterasia Terrell 13.11; SP (13) 1 Chase Ealey 17.63; 2 Cion Hicks 17.39; 3 Christina Hillman 17.20; 4 Cassie Wertman 16.95; 5 Dani Winters 16.86; 6 Jill Rushin 16.69; 7 Valentina Muzaric (cro) 16.64; 8 Rachel Dincoff 16.28; 9 Kearsten Peoples 15.92; 10 Lloydricia Cameron 15.69; 11 Adriana Brown 15.68; WT (12) 1 Nicola Chavis 20.78; 2 Daina Levy 20.55; 4x400m (13) 1 Texas (C. Gordon; M. Akinosun; A. Jones; C. Okolo) 3.27.94; 2 USC (K. Ellis; A. Iuel; D. Hill; J. Stepter) 3.28.82
Seattle -WA- (United States), 12-13.12.2016 -Husky Classic- (indoor)
Men
60m (13) Daveon Collins 6.60 1h2; Mobolade Ajomale (ngr) 6.63 1h1; Leon Powell 6.70 2h2; Arthur Delaney 6.70 2h1 (6.70 1S1); Alex Donigian 6.80 3h2 (6.76 2s3); in semis: Ryan Bailey 6.64 1s1; Jamarius McTear 6.80 2s2; in heats: Kirk Merritt 6.80 1h8; 200m (12) Khalfani Muhammad (pur) 21.54 1h8; 400m (13) Jordan Edwards 47.45 1h7; 2 Nathan George 47.64 1h5; Ben Ayesu-Attah (can) 47.76 2h7; Kemonie Briggs 47.84 1h2; 800m (13) Edwin Herring 1.48.47 1h6; Kisean Smith 1.48.94 1h8; Eugene Hamilton 1.48.94 2h8; Collins Kibet (ken) 1.48.99 3h8; Drew Windle 1.49.12 1h7; Christian Harrison 1.49.35 4h8; Grant Grosvenor 1.49.45 5h8; Robin Butler 1.49.66 2h7; Badane Sultessa 1.49.95 6h8; Mile (13) David Elliott 3.57.38 1h6; Jacob Burcham 3.57.46 2h6; Sam Prakel 3.57.95 3h6; Joshua Thompson 3.58.33 4h6; Oliver Aitchison (gbr) 3.58.59 5h6; Travis Burkstrand 3.59.69 1h5; Connor Winter 3.59.76 2h5; Austin O'Neil 4.00.19 3h5; Matt Dorsey 4.00.30 4h5; James Brewer 4.00.37 1h4; Blake Theroux 4.00.59 6h6; Blake Nelson 4.00.68 5h5; Daniel Herrera 4.01.17 7h6; Ryan Gil 4.01.99 8h6; 3.000m (13) Grant Fisher 7.50.06 1h5; 2 Izaic Yorks 7.50.20 2h5; Patrick Corona 7.50.60 3h5; Colby Gilbert 7.50.96 4h5; Jefferson Abbey 7.51.38 5h5; Luc Bruchet (can) 7.51.56 6h5; Vegard Oelstad (nor) 7.54.14 7h5; Reid Buchanan 7.54.23 8h5; Peter Corrigan 7.54.94 9h5; Dorian Ulrey 7.55.53 10h5; Chad Noelle 7.56.06 11h5; Troy Fraley 7.57.16 12h5; Andrew Rafla 7.57.98 13h5; Duncan Phillips 7.58.85 1h4; Matthew Maton 7.59.13 2h4; Brian Barraza 7.59.66 3h4; Joe Klecker 7.59.77 4h4; John Dressel 8.00.05 5h4; Marty Andrie 8.03.07 6h4; Alfred Chelanga (ken) 8.03.47 7h4; 5.000m (12) 1 Edward Cheserek (ken) 13.35.86; 2 Pierce Muprhy 13.40.12; 3 Sydney Gidabuday 13.44.31; 4 Jerrell Mock 13.46.22; 5 Jake Leingnag 13.46.41; 6 Luis Vargas 13.47.00; 7 Edwin Kibichiy (ken) 13.47.39; 8 Morgan Pearson 13.48.18; 9 Aaron Nelson 13.48.41; 10 Alex Monroe 13.51.07; 11 Ammar Moussa 13.51.85; 12 Hayden Hawks 13.53.96; 60mh (13) Jonathan Cabral 7.76 1h2; Devon Allen 7.80 2h2; Ashtyn Davis 7.81 1h1; Chris Williams 7.90 2h1 (7.82 1h5); Ryan Wilson 7.91 3h2; LJ (13) Ted Hooper 7.69; SP (13) 1 Ryan Crouser 21.28; 2 Braheme Days 19.05; 3 Dotun Ogundeji 19.04; WT (12) 1 Colin Dunbar 22.93; 2 Greg Skipper 22.09
Women
60m (13) Ashley Marshall 7.29 1h2; Kennadi Bouyer 7.36 2h2 (7.35 1s2); Danielle Barbian 7.42 1h1; Whitney Rowe 7.42 3h2; Suzie Acolatse 7.45 2h1 (7.44 1s4); 400m (13) Shevon Stoddart 54.08 1h8; Samantha Dirks 54.28 2h8; Keanna Moody 54.48 1h7; 800m (13) Annie Leblanc (can) 2.03.84 1h8; 2 Brooke Feldmeier 2.03.99 2h8; Jessica Smith (can) 2.04.23 3h8; Samantha Murphy (can) 2.04.74 4h8; Megan Malasarte 2.04.88 1h7; Geena Gall 2.04.99 2h7; Shannon Leinert 2.05.02 3h7; Olicia Williams 2.05.13 5h8; Raquel Lambdin 2.05.18 4h7; Justine Fedronic (fra) 2.05.18 5h7; Baylee Mires 2.05.19 6h8; Helen Crofts (can) 2.05.19 6h7; Lindsey Butterworth (can) 2.05.42 7h7; Andrea Chavez 2.06.18 1h5; Mile (13) Natalia Piliusina (ltu) 4.35.31 1h6; 2 Jamie Stokes 4.35.83 2h6; Megan Moye 4.37.04 3h6; Ashley Maton 4.38.18 4h6; Lilli Burdon 4.38.24 5h6; Nikki Hiltz 4.38.37 6h6; Dani Jones 4.38.68 7h6; Eleanor Fulton 4.39.32 8h6; Bethan Knights 4.39.70 9h6; Tabor Scholl 4.39.84 10h6; Therese Haiss 4.40.56 1h5; Jessica Hull (aus) 4.41.63 2h5; Laura Carlyle (can) 4.41.93 11h6; 3.000m (13) Allie Ostrander 8.54.27 1h4; Gabriela Stafford (can) 8.54.87 2h4; Shayla Kipp (can) 9.00.92 3h4; Mel Lawrence (can) 9.03.22 4h4; Calli Thackery (gbr) 9.03.59 5h4; Genevieve Lalonde (can) 9.05.78 6h4; Erika Kemp 9.06.07 7h4; Kaela Edwards 9.06.27 8h4; Mara Olson 9.06.74 9h4; Erica Digby (can) 9.08.31 1h3; Andrea Seccafien (can) 9.08.88 2h3; Lauren Johnson 9.08.98 10h4; Amber Schultz 9.09.49 3h3; Regan Yee 9.11.14 4h3; Tamara Jewett (can) 9.11.34 5h3; Rachel Cliff 9.11.97 6h3; ... Megan Roland (can) 9.14.68 10h3; Lenie Waite (gbr) 9.15.20 11h3; Jamie Cheever (can) 9.15.22 15h4; Carise Thompson (can) 9.17.67 18h4; Joyce Chelimo (ken) 9.17.97 1h2; Ingeborg Loevnes (nor) 9.18.11 13h3; Aurora Dybedokken (nor) 9.19.71 3h2; 5.000m (12) h1 1 Chelsea Blaase 15.43.81; 2 Tessa Barrett 15.46.08; 3 Courtney Smith 15.46.44; 4 Ednah Kurgat (ken) 15.47.89; 5 Waverly Neer 15.48.93; 6 Mattie Suver 15.50.73; 7 Molli Grabill 15.52.94; 8 Hannah Everson 15.53.64; 9 Eerin Clark 15.54.01; 10 Olivia Pratt 15.59.89; 11 Kaitlyn Benner 16.01.53; 12 Elizabeth Chikotas 16.04.66; 13 Maor Tiyouri (isr) 16.07.77; 14 Brenna Peloquin 16.13.61; h2 Lauren Larocco 16.14.26; 60mh (13) 1 Christie Moerman 8.40 (8.33 1s2); 2 Melia Cox 8.45; HJ (13) Susan Jackson 1.84; PV (12) Greta Wagner 4.15; LJ (13) 1 Andrea Guebelle 6.53; 2 Jessie Maduka (ger) 6.15; TJ (13) Andrea Guebelle 13.41; SP (13) 1 Brittany Mann 16.11; 2 Torie Owers 16.04; WT (13) Kaytlyn Coleman 20.51
Flagstaff -AZ- (United States), 12-13.2.2016 -NAU Invitational- Skydome
Men
60m (13) Amer Webb 6.60 1h2 (6.60 1h7); Koffi Wilfried (civ) 6.68 2h2; Calesio Newman 6.67 3h2; Jahvis Best 6.68; 5 Mark'Quis Frazier 6.74, Aaron Thurber 6.76 1h1; 200m (12) Lance Parker 21.43; 400m (13) Samson nathaniel 47.17 1h5; Keyunta Hayes 47.26 1h4; Josh Ralston 47.74 2h5; 60mh (13) 1 Aries Merrit 7.65 (7.58 1h3); 2 Ronald Brookins 7.79; 3 Joao Vitor de Oliveira (bra) 7.88; 4 Harold Lathan 7.92; in heats: Ruebin Walters (tto) 7.79 1h1; HJ (13) 1 Guo Wei Zhang (chn) 2.26; 2 Deante Kemper 2.20; Jin Qi Guo (chn) 2.20; PV (13) 1 Mike Arnold 5.77; 2 John Prader 5.47; 3 Nick Mossberg 5.47; 4 Alex Bishop 5.37, LJ Ronald Brookins 7.60; SP Eldred Henry (bvi) 18.05
Women
60m (13) 1 Lekeisha Lawson 7.29; 2 Taylor Evans 7.41; 3 Amani Bryant 7.46; 4 Yasmin Woodruff 7.47; 5 Candace Jackson 7.48; 400m (13) Shakeia Pinnick 54.82; 60mh (13) 1 Kendra Newton 8.17; 2 Sirena Alise 8.34; 3 Breanna Leslie 8.36; HJ (13) Yang Wang (chn) 1.82; PV (12) 1 Melinda Withrow 4.51; 2 Carmelita Correa (mex) 4.41; 3 Tori Pena (irl) and Kylie Hutson 4.26; 5 Natasha Kolbo 4.11; 6 Allison Stokke 4.11; SP (13) Portious Warren 16.16
West Lafayette -IN- (United States), 13.2.2016 -Fred Wilt Invitational- (indoor)
Men
60m Malcolm Dotson 6.78; TJ Wilbert Walker 15.99; SP 1 Chukwuewuka Enekwechi 18.97; 2 Kevin Farley 18.04; WT Chukwuewuka Enekwechi 23.89
Women
60m Carmiesha Cox (bah) 7.55; 200m Carmiesha Cox (bah) 24.19 1h1; Regina George (ngr) 24.21 2h1; 400m Regina George (ngr) 54.38; 60mh LaDonna Richards 8.42; in heats: Devynne Charlton (bah) 8.31 1h2; PV Jacqueline Williams 4.21; SP Dani Bunch 17.80
Fargo -ND- (United States), 13.2.2016 -Thundering Herd Classic- (indoor)
Men
SP Alex Renner 18.41
Women
SP Courtney Pasiowitz 15.82; WT Katelyn Weimerskich 20.51
Tiffin -OH- (Unitd States), 13.2.2016 -Dragon Invite- (indoor)
Men
200m Lamar Hargrove 21.35; SP 1 Dillon Simon (dmn) 18.71; 2 Coy Blair 18.50
Women
PV Katie Nageotte 4.58
Birmingham -AL- (United States), 13.2.2016 -Samford Open- (indoor)
Men
60m Inv 1 Adrian Griffith 6.62; 2 Cejhae Greene (ant) 6.66; 3 Keenan Brock 6.67; 4 Cameron Hudson 6.70; 5 Michael McGruder 6.77 (6.75 1h4); in heats: Odean Skeen (jam) 6.76 2h4; Kemar Hyman (cay) 6.78 2h2; 60m 1 Kentavious Walter 6.65 (6.65 1h1); 2 Chris Lewis 6.74; in heats: Demarcus Porter 6.77 1h7; 200m Keitavious Walter 21.14 1h4; Reggie Glover 21.44 1h2; Devarius Turner 21.45 1h5; Cameron Hudson 21.45 2h4; Correion Mosby 21.47 2h2; 400m Latoy Williams (bah) 47.04 1h2; Lich Cong Quach (vie) 47.44 1h3; Akheem Gauntlett (jam) 47.60 1h1; James Harris 47.63 2h1; Andrew Tate 47.78 3h1; Manteo Mitchell 47.85 4h1; 60mh 1 Jason Richardson 7.76; 2 Omo Osaghae 7.78; 3 Ronnie Ash 7.87; HJ 1 Kyle Landon 2.21; 2 Cody Stine 2.14, LJ 1 Cameron Hudson 7.65; 2 Roelf Pienaar (rsa) 7.61; TJ Roelf Pienaar (rsa) 15.44; SP 1 Josh Freeman 19.31; 2 Jie Feng (chn) 18.41; 3 Denzel Comenentia (ned) 18.19; WT 1 Bradley Sauer 20.98; 2 Alex Poursanidis (cyp) 20.44
Women
60m Katelin Barber 7.47; 60m Inv 1 Gloria Hooper (ita) 7.41; 2 Andrea Purica (ven) 7.47; 200m 1 Cambrya Jones 23.51; 2 Ayana Walker 24.17; 400m 1 Ayana Walker 53.15 1h1; Ashley Henry 53.86 2h1; Lan Thi Quach (vie) 54.92 1h2; 60mh 1 Raven Clay 8.13; 2 Lyndsay Lindley (ngr) 8.20 (8.16 1h1); 3 Ann-Marie Duffus (jam) 8.27, 4 Amber Hugues 8.39; HJ Claudia García Jou 1.80; PV Kayla Caldwell 4.35
Pittsburg -KS- (United States), 12-13.2.2016 -Gorilla Classic- (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Justin Scruggs 6.75; 2 Kabroderan Handsborough 6.75; 200m Antwon Smith 20.95 1h16; Kabroderan Handsborough 21.17 2h16; 400m 1 William shell 46.78 1h11, Sonbawiso Shkosana (rsa) 47.24 2h11; Taysean Goodwin 47.67 1h10; Joshua Helom 47.69 2h10; Kelson Pierre (bah) 47.76 3h11; 600 yards 1 Rajay Hamilton (jam) 1.09.63; 2 Kelson Pierre (bah) 1.09.76; 3 Tre Hinds (bar) 1.09.88; 800m 1 Luis Romero 1.50.21; 2 Clay Shepperson 1.50.35; SP 1 Garrett Apier 19.46; 2 Paul Davis 19.40; WT Caniggia Raynor (jam) 20.75
Women
60m Rochene Smith (jam) 7.46; 200m Paris Daniels 24.13; 400m Paris Daniels 54.75; 600 yards Monique McPherson (jam) 1.22.33; H Marusa Cernjul (slo) 1.80; LJ Reka Czuth (hun) 5.98, WT Heavin Warner 20.76
Brookings -SD- (United States), 12-13.2.2016 -SDSU Classic- (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Kyan Stewart 6.77; 2 Jacob Gourley 6.81; 3 Cliff Resias (bah) 6.82; 200m (12) Kyran Stewart 21.16 1h1; 800m Ayub Kassim 1.50.37; 60mh Myles Hunter 7.71; SP Kyle McKelvey 18.23
Women
60m Carly Carper 7.51; TJ Jazzelena Black 13.09
West Long Branch NJ- (United States), 13.2.2016 -Monmouth Collegiate Open- (indoor)
Men
SP Jonathan Kalnas 18.79
Women
500m Tionna Garner 1.13.41; LJ Mariah Toussaint 6.13
Riversdale -NY- (United States), 13.2.2016 -Draddy Invitational- (indoor)
Men
60m Jeremy Bascom (guy) 6.82
Women
LJ Anita Rogers 6.20
Huntington -WV- (United States), 12-13.2.2016 -Marshall Invitational- (indoor)
Men
200m Milan Ristic (srb) 21.97; 400m Mohamed Cisse 47.98; 60mh Milan Ristic (srb) 7.85; SP John Maurins 18.08
Women
60m Darlene Girardeau 7.54; 400m Elisabeth Paulina (ned) 55.34; SP LaPorscha Wells 15.89
Seattle -WA- (United States), 14.2.2016 -UW Open- (indoor)
Men
400m Mobolade Ajomale (ngr) 48.22; 800m Anass Zouhry (fra) 1.49.49; 3.000m 1 Kale Adams (aus) 8.06.61; 2 Brian Baum 8.09.57; 3 Dominik Notz (ger) 8.10.19; PV 1 Deryck Theodore 5.23; 2 Lev Marcus 5.23; SP 1 Frank Catelli 18.25; 2 David Pless 18.19
Women
800m Eleanor Fulton 2.06.53; 1.000m Sarah McPherson (can) 2.47.05; Mile Lauren Johnson 4.45.45; PV Abby Weiler 4.15
Boston -MA- (United States), 14.2.2016 -New Balance Grand Prix- (indoor)
Men
60m 1 Mike Rodgers 6.53; 2 Trayvon Bromell 6.57; 3 Sean McLean 6.62; 4 Trell Kimmons 6.65; 5 Zhenye Xie (chn) 6.66; 6 Kimmari Roach (jam) 6.68; 7 Nickel Ashmeade (jam) 6.69; 8 Ashton Eaton 6.74; 300m 1 Vernon Norwood 32.70; 2 Michael Berry 33.13; 3 Tony McQuay 33.30; 4 Michael Tinsley 33.72; 600m 1 Boris Berian 1.15.51; 2 Bershawn Jackson 1.17.85; 3 Julius Mutekanga (uga) 1.19.43; 4 Sean Atkinson 1.19.73; 1.000m 1 Andrew Wheating 2.18.68; 2 Duane Solomon 2.19.10; 3 Cristian Soratos 2.20.68; 4 Patrick Henderson 2.21.56; 5 Harun Abda 2.22.55; Mile 1 Nick Willis (nzl) 3.53.27; 2 Bethwell Birgen (ken) 3.55.41; 3 Vincent Kibet (ken) 3.58.10; 4 Dusty Solis 4.02.34; 3.000m 1 Dejen Gebremeksel (eth) 7.42.94; 2 Brett Robinson (aus) 7.44.29; 3 Lawi Lalang (ken) 7.45.07; 4 Isiah Koech 7.46.50; 5 Kemoy Campbell (jam) 7.47.68; 6 Julian Matthews (nzl) 8.00.21; 7 Maverick Darling 8.00.49; 8 Kirubel Erassa 8.03.48; PV 1 Sam Kendricks 5.77; 2 Shawn Barber (can) 5.67; 3 Mark Hollis 5.40; 4 Jeff Cover 5.40; 5 Ashton Eaton 5.40; TJ 1 Omar Craddock 16.82; 2 Chris Carter 16.43; 3 Troy Doris 16.35; 4 Ron Woodley 15.86; SP 1 Kurt Roberts 21.57; 2 Reese Hoffa 21.02; 3 Tomasz Majewski (pol) 20.14; 4 Jonathan Jones 19.75
Women
60m 1 English Gardner 7.15; 2 Tianna Bartoletta 7.20; 3 Tori Bowie 7.21; 4 Dezerea Bryant 7.32; 5 Sherone Simpson (jam) 7.36; 6 Bianca Knight 7.49; 7 Remona Burchell (jam) 7.53; 300m 1 Natasha Hastings 36.25; 2 Jessica Beard 36.94; 3 Brianne Theisen-Eaton (can) 37.47; 4 Tiffany Townsend 37.50; 5 Fawn Dorr 39.47; 1.500m 1 Dawit Seyaum (eth) 4.01.86; 2 Brenda Martinez 4.04.58; 3 Kate Grace 4.06.75; 4 Melissa Duncan (aus) 4.06.93; 5 Violah Lagat (ken) 4.11.08; 6 Cory McGee 4.11.49; 7 Alexa Efraimson 4.12.06; 8 Morgan Uceny 4.15.88; 9 Stephanie Brown 4.18.34; 10 Fiona Benson (can) 4.21.24; 11 Christy Cazzola 4.21.31; Mile u20 1 Stephanie Jenks 4.47.48; 2 Sammy Watson 4.47.49; 3.000m 1 Meseret Defar (eth) 8.30.83; 2 Abbey D'Agostino 8.56.77; 3 Laura Thweatt 8.57.11; 4 Nicole Sifuentes (can) 8.57.17; 5 Heidi See (aus) 8.57.66; 6 Diana Sujew (ger) 9.02.15; 7 Liz Costello 9.03.12; 8 Elina Sujew (ger) 9.11.68; 9 Rachel Johnson 9.26.84; 60mh 1 Brianna Rollins 7.87; 2 Nia Ali 7.89; 3 Janay DeLoach 7.92; 4 Lolo Jones 7.99; 5 Jasmin Stowers 8.03; 6 Dawn Harper-Nelson 8.03; 7 Tiffany Porter (gbr) 8.04; PV 1 Jenn Suhr 4.82; 2 Katerina Stefanidi (gre) 4.72; 3 Janice Keppler 4.28; 4 Cimran Virdi 4.10; LJ 1 Janay DeLoach 6.63; 2 Jasmine Simmons 6.34; 3 Brianne Theisen-Eaton (can) 6.34

A courtesy of Carles Baronet -International Track and Field Statistician- for RUN BLOG RUN
Barcelona, 14.2.2016

To get the pdf in its original stye, please click here: USA WINTER 2015-16 RESULTS 8.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required