USA Spring Results No 1 (No 14 for 2015-2016), compiled by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun

| 0 Comments

Here is the 14th report from our friend, Carles Baronet, who manages Track In Sun blog. Carles is from Catalonia, and is a wonderful and detailed statistician who loves our sport. He compiles European indoor, outdoor, cross country and now, USA Indoor and Outdoor. We are most grateful to his labors of love for our sport of athletics.

Manzano_Leo1-Oxy15.jpgLeo Manzano, HOKA ONE ONE Middle Distance Classic, photo by PhotoRun.net

USA results 2015-2016 - Trackinsun - number 14

OUTDOOR

Fresno -CA- (United States), 22.3.2016 -CenCal Twilight-

Women
200m (3.1) Njeri Omawahleh 24.02; LJ Je'Nia Sears 6.22 (2.3)
Wayne -NE- (United States), 22.3.2016 -Wildcat Classic-
Men
100m (2.0) Seth Boomsma 10.54; 200m (2.2) 1 Kyle Farrell 21.34; 2 Seth Boomsma 21.38; 3 Jamal Higgs 21.40; DT Cody Snyder 59.45
Women
HT Carly Fehringer 62.77
Los Angeles -CA- (United States), 22.3.2016 -Jim Bush Invitational-
Men
100m (1.2) 1 Leon Powell 10.42; 2 JaMaun Charles 10.59; 200m (1.0) 1 Leon Powell 21.20; 2 Rai Benjamin (ant) 21.29; 3 JaMaun Charles 21.37; 4 Blake Eichler 21.48; 400m 1 Joe Herrera 48.16; 2 Jonny Moniz 48.19; 1.500m Ferdinand Edman (nor) 3.50.27; 110mh (0.0) Misana Viltz 13.96; 400mh 1 C J Allen 50.55; 2 Miles Parish 52.29; LJ 1 Austin Hazel 7.62 (1.7); 2 Pau Tonnesen (esp) 7.45 (-1,0); SP 1 Braheme Days 19.47; 2 Dotun Ogundeji 18.80; 3 Aaron Castle 18.69; 4 Viktor Gardenkrans (swe) 17.59; DT 1 Dotun Ogundeji 55.20; ...4th Viktor Gardenkrans (swe) 51.31
Women
100m (0.7) 1 Kylie Price 11.43; 2 Jessie Maduka (ger) 11.68; 3 Dominique Keel 11.73; 4 Suzie Acolatse 11.73; 200m (1.5) 1 Anglerne Annelus 23.63; 2 Kylie Price 24.03; 3 Dominique Keel 24.23; 4 Tatum Waggoner 24.35; 100mh (1.6) Nnenya Hailey 13.33; 400mh 1 Sage Watson 58.44; 2 Nnenya Hailey 59.64; HJ Lisanne Hagens (ned) 1.76; LJ Kylie Price 6.52 (2.8); SP Torie Owers 16.65; DT 1 Stamatia Sacarvelis 51.40; 2 Emma Ljunberg (swe) 50.63; HT Stamatia Scarvelis 59.64; 4x100m UCLA (S. Acolatse; J. Maduka; A. Annelus; K. Price) 44.12
Lubbock -TX- (United States), 24.3.2016 -Texas Tech Open-
Men
100m h1 (-1,0) 1 Kabroderan Handsborough 10.51; 2 Andrew Hudson 10.60; 3 Ian Kerr (bah) 10.63; h2 (0.0) Jacques Hall 10.65; 200m h1 (1.3) 1 Joseph Richards 20.81; 2 Kyle Collins 20.95; 3 Ian Kerr (bah) 21.06; 4 Emeilo Ferguson (jam) 21.59; h2 (0.6) Jullian Coronado-Clark 21.24; 2 D'Khari Hicks 21.43; h3 (0.0) Joseph Reis-Herron 21.55; 400m h1 1 Rosen Daniel (grn) 46.61; 2 Deandre McBride 48.22; h2 1 Reinhard Ndlovu (zim) 46.71; 2 Daniel Gyasi (gha) 46.74; 3 Steven Cooper 47.34; 4 Rhayko Schwartz (97) 47.82; 800m Tre Hinds 1.52.35; 1.500m 1 Nick Rivera 3.50.91; 2 Benard Keter (ken) 3.51.46; 3 Evans Tuitoek (ken) 3.51.51; 110mh (2.2) 1 Israel Nelson 14.11; 2 Arnau Erta (esp) 14.19; 400mh h1 1 J W Smith 50.49; 2 Norman Grimes 50.50; h2 Gus Swanson 52.42; HJ 1 Trey Culver 2.21; 2 Bradley Adkins 2.16; LJ 1 Charles Brown 7.83 (1.6); 2 Jerome Wilson (jam) 7.82 (2.1) and 7.70 (0.0); 3 Wayne Northover (jam) 7.56 (2.1); DT 1 Jason Young 63.55; 2 Kole Weldon 60.61; 3 Kai Schmidt (ger) 54.42 Women
100m (0.0) 1 Rochene Smith (jam) 11.65; 2 Tamaira Williams 11.66; 200m (0.0) Madison Reynolds 24.24; 400m 1 Sara Limp 53.99; 2 Cierra White 54.90; 3 Cameka Witter (jam) 55.04; 4 Quadaisha Newkirk 55.42; 800m Monique McPherson (jam) 2.11.68; 1.500m 1 Jasmine Torres 4.35.94; ...5th Marina Guerrero (esp) 4.42.20; 5.000m Alexandria Hackett 16.31.08; 100mmh (0.0) 1 Kaylee Hinton 13.86...; 3rd Victoria Rausch (lux) 14.63; 400mh Kimone Green (jam) 59.78; ...4th Alba Casanovas (esp) 63.40; PV Haley Cook 4.09; LJ Amani Nesmith 6.05 (1.2); DT Hannah Carson 53.42; JT Hannah Carson 54.47
Spearfish -SD- (United States), 24.3.2016 -Yellow Jacket Open-
Men
100m (0.7) Joshua Thomas 10.63; 200m (0.2) Joshua Thomas 21.60; 800m Festus Keter (ken) 1.52.00
Stony Brook -NY- (United States), 24.3.2016 -Quad Meet-
Men
600m 1 Rob Napolitano 1.19.82; 2 Alek Sauer 1.19.94
Pittsburg -KS- (United States), 25.3.2016 -Wendy's Invitational-
Men

100m (1.2) Duan Asemota (can) 10.52; 200m (1.5) 1 Jeffrey Fraley 21.04; 2 Richard Wilhite 21.16; SP Garrett Appier 19.96; JT Dylan Reimer 70.23
Women
100m (3.4) Angelica Collins 11.74; 100mh (1.3) Altoniece Williams 13.67

Coral Gables -FL- (United States), 25.3.2016 -Hurricane Invitational-

Men
100m (1.1) Myrtil Wilkerson 10.60; 200m (0.5) 1 Tinashe Mutanga 20.52; 2 Jaron Flournoy 20.69; 3 Lamar Bruton 21.09; 4 Michael Cherry 21.15; 400m 1 Jonathan Moore 46.48; 2 Nethaneel Mitchell- Blake (gbr) 46.55; 3 Henri Delauze (bah) 47.52; 800m 1 Cyril Grayson 1.49.35; 2 Jack Wilkes 1.51.18; 1.500m Blair Henderson 3.46.48; 110mh (0.0) 1 Jordan Moore 13.68; 2 Devon Hill 13.79; LJ 1 Da'Quan Bellard 7.46 (0.5); 2 Innocent Jacob 7.45 (0.0); TJ Michael Tiller 15.97 (1.6); SP 1 Gian Ragonesi (ita) 18.78; 2 Isaiah Simmons 18.76; 3 Luka Mustafic (cro) 16.64; DT Gian Ragonesi (ita) 56.10; HT 1 Patrick Geers 64.63; 2 Carlos Mangum 63.25; 4x100m LSU (J. Moore; J. Flournoy; T. Mutanga; N. Mitchell- Blake) 39.33
Women
100m h1 (2.5) 1 Kortnei Johnson 11.27; 2 Rushell Harvey 11.28; 3 Tristie Johnson 11.63; 4 Kenya Woodall 11.70; 5 Jada Massie 11.79; h2 (2.5) Nataliyah Friar 11.74; 200m h1 (0.0) 1 Rushell Harvey 23.24; 2 Kortnei Johnson 23.26; 3 Rachel Misner 23.29; 4 Mikiah Brisco 23.62; 5 Kenya Woodall 23.75; 6 Tristie Johnson 24.01; h2 (-0,5) Travia Jones 24.18; 400m 1 Aiyanna Stiverne 52.43; 2 Jada Martin 52.94; 3 Destiny Washington 54.09; 4 Askana Lawrence 54.78; 800m 1 Hanna Deworth 2.10.12; 2 Erika Lewis 2.10.67; 1.500m Hollie Parker (gbr) 4.26.92; 3.000m Morgan Schuetz 9.44.41; 100mh (0.2) Pavielle Tiki James 13.73; 400mh 1 Chanice Taylor-Chase (can) 57.08; 2 Kelsey Balkwill 57.81; 3 Ka'Lynn Jupiter 57.98; 4 Bryiana Richardson 60.17; HJ 1 Dakota Dailey-Harris 1.84; 2 Clarissa Cutliff 1.78; 3 Erika Hurd 1.78; PV 1 Alysha Newman 4.50; 2 Alyssa McBride 4.15; LJ Danielle Phillips 6.14 (1.0); HT 1 Annette Echikunwoke 59.97; 2 Precious Ogunleye 58.36; JT Rebekah Wales 52.54
Wichita -KS- (United States), 25.3.2016 -Spring Open-
Women
JT 1 Estefanía López (esp) 50.63; 2 Madison Wolf 49.24
Abilene -TX- (United States), 25.3.2016 -War Hawk Classic-
Men
SP Paul Davis 19.08; DT Kai Schmidt (ger) 53.75
Women
100m (2.3) Rene Medley 11.72; PV Courtney Crandall 4.10
Santa Barbara -CA- (United States), 25.3.2015 -Eastern Relays-
Men
SP Darien Moore 18.16; DT Micheal Torie 57.54; HT Colin Dunbar 67.45
Riverside -CA- (United States), 25.3.2016 -Dual Meet-
Men
200m (nwi) Gabe Warner 21.53; 400m 1 Gabe Warner 48.06; 2 Albert Martínez Saura (esp) 49.18
Atlanta -GA- (United States), 25-26.3.2016 -Yellow Jacket Invitational-
Men
100m (-0,1) 1 David Winters 10.46; 2 Avery Hubbard 10.52; 200m h1 (0.3) Tevin Hester 20.60; 2 Ncincilili Titi (rsa) 20.78; 3 Kendel Williams 20.82; 4 Cejhae Greene (ant) 20.89, 5 Evander Wells 21.28; 6 Keenan Brock 21.38; h2 (0.4) 1 Blake Heriot 21.18; 2 Zachary Gunnz 21.28; 3 Michael Creeks 21.33; 400m h1 1 Maurice Freeman 45.77; 2 Jeffrey Green 46.12; 3 Brunson Miller 46.28; 4 Raytez Jenkins 46.87; 800m Jacob Swords 1.50.62; 1.500m 1 Avery Bartlett 3.50.51; 2 Reilly Shaw 3.50.78; 100mh (0.7) 1 Milan Ristic (srb) 13.57; 2 Isaiah Moore 13.81; 3 Ty Akins 13.95; 4 Wellington Zaza (lbr) 14.07; 5 Spencer Allen 14.11; 6 Chad Zallow 14.14; 400mh 1 Jussi Kanervo (fin) 50.81; 2 Deron Gordon 51.31; HJ 1 Andre Dorsey 2.17; 2 Jacob patten 2.14; LJ JaRod Tobler 7.57 (0.0); SP Ashinia Miller (jam) 19.46; DT 1 Reginald Jagers 55.33; 2 Denzel Comenentia (ned) 54.84; HT (25) 1 Alex Poursanidis (cyp) 68.80; 2 Denzel Comenentia (ned) 67.23; 3 Clarence Gallop 64.85
Women
100m (0.3) 1 Ravin Gilbert 11.61; 2 Shayla Mahan 11.63; 3 Taylor Williams 11.63; 4 Sabria Hadley 11.73; 200m h1 (0.2) 1 Deja Parrish 23.31; 2 Kala Funderburk 23.63; 3 Ravin Gilbert 24.00; 4 Shayla Mahan 24.02; h2 (0.7) Renee Ricketts (jam) 24.10; 400m h1 1 Briana Haith 53.25; 2 Aliyah Abrams 53.29; 3 Ashley Henry 54.00; 4 Olivia James 54.63; 5 Natoya Goule (jam) 54.97; h2 T'Sheila Mungo 54.01; 800m 1 Christy Cazzola 2.07.07; 2 Brianna Blanton 2.08.21; 3 Brigitte Mania 2.08.23; 1.500m Kaley Ciluffo 4.26.34; 100mh h1 1 Kaila Barber 13.04; 2 Chalese Davis 13.64; 3 Kenya Collins 13.72; 4 Sashel Brown 13.73; h2 (1.6) Kyra Atkins 13.72; 400mh h1 1 Kaila Barber 57.53; 2 Zalika Dixon 58.87; 3 Markeeta Thomas 59.66; 5 Jenea McCammon (guy) 59.80; h2 Ama Larbbi 59.59; HJ Jeannelle Scheper

(lca) 1.87; PV 1 Kristen Hixson 4.50; 2 Kat Majester 4.20; 3 Jessie Johnson 4.10; LJ 1 Julienne McKee 6.22 (0.0); 2 Elizabeth Dadzie (gha) 6.14 (0.9); SP 1 Valentina Muzaric (cro) 17.37; 2 Rachel Dincoff 16.56; DT Rachel Dincoff 53.41; HT (25) 1 Shelby Ashe 61.23; 2 Asianna Covington 58.49
Raleigh -NC- (United States), 25-26.3.2016 -Raleigh Relays-

Men
100m (26) (1.0) 1 Quashawn Cunningham 10.38; 2 Trevor Graham 10.43; 3 Marquett Simmons 10.49; 4 Jonathan Addison 10.58; 5 Dennison Long 10.58; 100m heats (25) Sean McLean 10.13 (3.1) 1h1; Trevor Graham 10.25 (3.1) 2h1; Marquett Simmons 10.30 (4.4) 1h3; Quashawn Cunningham 10.34 (2.2) 1h2; Christopher Belcher 10.43 (3.1) 3h1; Dennison Long 10.45 (2.2) 2h2; Jeremy Phillips 10.47 (3.1) 4h1; Jonathan Addison 10.47 (3.1) 5h1; Rodney Rowe 10.49 (3.1) 6h1; James House 10.49 (3.1) 7h1; Frank Quarles 10.52 (3.1) 8h1; Trey Holloway 10.52 (4.4) 2h3; Kenshard Hamilton 10.53 (2.2) 3h2; Delano Davis (bah) 10.54 (4.4) 3h3; Brent Arcenaux 10.54 (1.4) 1h8; Desean White 10.55 (-0,5) 1h4; Christopher Burton 10.56 (4.4) 4h3; Deontae Williams 10.58 (4.4) 5h3; 200m (26) h1 (0.0) 1 Quashawn Cunningham 20.94; 2 Christopher Belcher 21.29; 3 Marquett simmons 21.31; 4 Phoenix Miller 21.41; h2 (0.6) 1 Justin Hamilton 21.07; 2 Shannon Patterson 21.17; h3 (0.7) 1 Rodney Rowe 21.02; 2 Desean White 21.31; 400m (25) Johny Dutch 46.34 1h1; Ceo Ways 46.43 2h1; Josh Edmonds 46.47 3h1; Phoenix Miller 46.97 4h1; Jeffrey Gibson 47.00 5h1; Will Krehnbrink 47.18 1h2; Sergi Torres (esp) 47.66 2h2; George Effah 47.75 6h1; Brian Davis 47.92 1h4; Ryan Kelly 47.96 3h2; Myles Pringle 47.98 1h3; Bernard Freeman 47.98 4h2; Cory Nicholls 47.99 5h2; Joel Roberson 48.05 7h1; DeShawn Bunion 48.18 6h2; 800m (26) Justine Kiprotich (ken) 1.50.29 1h1; Stefano Migliorati (ita) 1.50.61 1h3; O'Neal Wanliss 1.50.78 2h1; 1.500m (25) 1 Clayton Murphy 3.44.57; 2 Justine Kiprotich (ken) 3.45.12; 3 Graham Crawford 3.45.78; 4 Ryan Adams 3.46.32; 5 Daniel García (esp) 3.46.44; 6 Tim Gorman 3.46.70; 3.200m High School (25) Kenny Kneisel 8.57.77; 5.000m (25) h5 1 Alex George (gbr) 13.43.84; 2 Jake Edwards 13.46.28; 3 Sam Penzenstadler 13.47.46; 4 Donnie Cowart 13.48.31; 5 Mark Derrick 13.54.71; 6 Stephen Furst 13.54.99; 7 Steven Flynn 13.55.26; 8 Amon Terer (ken) 13.58.32; 9 Joey Chapin 13.58.35; 10 Nicholas Filipazzo 13.59.17; 11 Troy Roeder 13.59.86; 10.000m (25) 1 Jacob Thomson 29.01.34; 2 Shaun Thompson 29.02.18; 3 Willy Fink 29.04.92; 4 Lawrence Kipkoech (ken) 29.11.00; 5 George Parsons 29.11.87; 110mh (26) (2.1) 1 Adarius Washington 13.67; 2 Nick Anderson 13.95; 3 Trey Holloway 14.03; 4 Marcus Neely 14.10; 110mh heats (25) Adarius Washington 13.68 (1.3) 1h1; Trey Holloway 13.80 (1.3) 2h1; Marcus Neely 13.83 (1.3) 3h1; Shawn Rowe 14.07 (1.3) 4h1; Parker Johnson 14.20 (1.6) 1h3; 400mh (26) 1 Kenny Selmon 51.06; 2 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homme (hai) 51.32; HJ (25) Trey McRae 2.25; PV (25) Sean Young 5.30; LJ (25) 1 Jonathan Addison 7.84 (0.7); 2 Frank Quarles 7.84 (0.7); 3 Dejon Wilkinson 7.50 (0.7); SP (25) Yao Adantor (tgo) 17.55; DT (25) Quincy Wilson (tto) 57.04; HT (26) 1 Andy Fryman 67.31; 2 Justin Welch 63.90; 3 Charlie Ionata 63.03; 4 Stevan Veselinovic (srb) 61.49; JT (26) Vincent Rentzsch (ger) 74.28
Women
100m (26) (1.2) 1 Paisley Simmons 11.76; 2 Francena McCorory 11.77; 3 Taylor Anderson 11.80; 4 Madeline Price 11.81; 100m heats (25) Paisley Simmons 11.50 (1.9) 1h1; Francena McCorory 11.55 (1.9) 2h1; Madeline Price 11.65 (1.9) 3h1; Shenel Crooke (skn) 11.67 (1.9) 4h1; Taylor Anderson 11.72 (1.9) 5h1; Gabriele Cunningham 11.74 (3.0) 1h2; Yakira Love 11.83 (2.2) 1h4; Bethany White 11.83 (2.2) 2h4; Asonya Anderson 11.84 (3.0) 2h2; 200m (26) h1 (0.7) 1 Gabrielle Thomas 23.18; 2 India Brown 23.87; 3 Paisley Simmons 24.00; 4 Kayla White 24.06; h2 (1.2) Madeline Price 23.99; 400m (25) Yanique Haye- Smith (jam) 54.22 1h1; Tyra Reid 54.77 1h3; Jennifer Meech 54.79 2h1; 800m (26) 1 Emily Richards 2.07.50; 2 Megan Moye 2.07.67; 3 Hannah Segrave 2.07.98; 1.500m (25) 1 Caroline King 4.15.91; 2 Paige Kouba 4.16.46; 3 Chanelle Price 4.17.59; 4 Elizabeth Whelan (can) 4.21.32, 5 Aynslee van Graan (rsa) 4.22.11, 6 Rachel DaDamio 4.24.85; 7 Danielle Winslow 4.25.72; 5.000m (25) h5 1 Allie Buchalski 16.11.71; 2 Hannah Wittman 16.13.06; 3 Samantha Hamilton 16.19.24; 4 Dana Giordano 16.19.65; 5 Josette Norris 16.22.08; 6 Natalie Tanner 16.23.91; 7 Madelin Talbert 16.26.22; 8 Kelsie Schwartz 16.26.24; 9 Henna Rustami 16.33.69; 10 Victoria Voronko (rus) 16.37.77; in heat 4 Kyla Van Graan (rsa) 16.42.87; 10.000m (25) 1 Rachele Schulist 34.12.23; 2 Alexis Wiersma 34.12.41; 3 Veronica Eder 34.17.59; 4 Tristin Van Ord 34.19.36; 5 Kathleen Stewart 34.26.52; 100mh (26) (0.0) 1 Alexis Perry 13.23; 2 Teddi Maslowski 13.65; 3 Tia-Adana Belle (tto) 13.73; 4 Sydney Griffin 13.78; 100mh heats (25) Alexis Perry 13.18 (0.2) 1h1; Tia-Adana Belle (bar) 13.47 (3.5) 1h2; Teddi Maslowski 13.74 (0.2) 2h1; Sydney Griffin 13.76 (0.2) 3h1; Natisha Dixon 13.78 (0.2) 4h1; Emily Renna 13.79 (3.5) 2h2; 400mh (26) Jennifer Esposito 58.01; 3.000m St (25) 1 Katie Landwehr 10.14.99; 2 Taylor Austin 10.18.28; ...4th Tereza Novotna (rus) 10.28.05; PV (26) 1 Madison Heath 4.30; 2 Megan Clark 4.30; LJ (25) 1 Shakinah Brooks 6.15 (0.6); 2 Alexis Perry 6.09 (0.3); SP (25) Sarah Howard 16.14; HT (26) 1 Brooke Pleger 65.86; 2 Crystal Bourque 62.92; 3 Kayla Padgett 61.35; 4 Jocelyn Williams 59.39; ...7th Stefani Vukajlovic (bih) 54.23
Arlington -TX- (United States), 26.3.2016 -Bobby Lane invitational-

Men
100m h8 (1.8) 1 Clayton Vaughn 10.20; 2 Cordero Gray 10.22; Quentin Butler 10.32; 4 Amir James 10.36, 5 Traveyon Armstrong 10.42; 6 Micha Larkins 10.43; 7 Quinn-Lee Ralph 10.44; h7 (2.6) 1 Moriba Morain (tto) 10.40; 2 Woodrow Randall 10.44; 3 Oraine Palmer (jam) 10.51; 4 Deon Hope (bar) 10.54; 5 Kameron Cowan 10.54; h5 (2.2) Phillip Redrick 10.51; h6 (1.6) 1 Justin Joe 10.54; 2 Collin Heard 10.58; 200m h9 (2.9) 1 Amir James 20.78; 2 Marcus Boyd 20.82; 3 Quinn-Lee Ralph (tto) 21.03; 4 Jeremy Hicks 21.09; 5 Harvey McSwain 21.51; h8 (2.1) 1 Clayton Vaughn 20.87; 2 Collin Heard 21.05; 3 Traveyon Armstrong 21.07; 4 Moriba Morain (tto) 21.20; 5 Woodrow Randall 21.52; h7 (2.3) 1 Javier López (esp) 21.33; 2 Justin Joe 21.42; h6 (3.1) Connor Bey 21.34; 200m College (2.5) 1 Wayne Bennett 20.91; 2 Lindy Raney 20.96; 3 Reggie Garner 21.03; 4 Marcus Santi 21.47; 400m h7 1 Takeshi Fujiwara (jpn) 46.20; 2 Luis Pérez (pur) 47.15; 3 Jerrel Wilson 47.72; 4 Darius Statham 47.83; 5 Lance Andrews 48.08; 6 Erik Martinsson (swe) 48.50; h3 Marbeq Edgar (lca) 48.01; h5 Brenden wallace 48.28; h6 Gilson Umunnakwe 48.38; 800m 1 Marbeq Edgar (lca) 1.51.33; 2 Michal Idziak (pol) 1.51.55; 110mh (3.7) 1 Javier López 13.56; 2 Tramaine Maloney 13.94; 3 Jon McDowell 13.97; HJ 1 Roland Sales 2.15; 2 Jeron Robinson 2.15; 3 Eddie wilcox 2.15; PV Jordan Yamoah 5.30; LJ Aaron Williams 7.6 (-0,7); TJ 1 Aaron Williams 15.78 (1.0); 2 DeVontae Steele 15.58 (0.0); DT 1 Charles Sammons 56.94; 2 Richard Cervantes 54.15; HT Charles Nguyen (can) 61.17; JT Asael Arad (isr) 62.71
Women
100m h7 (1.3) 1 Latessa Johnson 11.52; 2 Stephanie Kalu 11.72; Kiara Henry 11.77; 4 Plaserae Johnson 11.78; 5 Craishia Washington 11.80; 6 Kristina Griffin 11.81; h5 (2.4) 1 DeAijha Hicks-Boyce 11.65; 2 Jermeka McBride 11.70; h6 (2.4) Leya Buchanan 11.78; 200m Kaina Martinez (biz) 23.69 (3.3) 1h9; Ama Pipi (gbr) 23.71 (0.3) 1h10; Leya Buchanan 24.17 (3.3) 2h9; Jermeka McBride 24.22 (0.3) 2h10; Plaserae Johnson 24.27 1h8; 400m 1 Daunicia Demerson 54.49; 2 Payton Baker 54.91; 3 Kaina Martinez (biz) 55.28; 800m 1 Holly Archer (gbr) 2.09.29; ...4th Anamarija Petters (cro) 2.14.87; 1.500m Karoline Skatteboe (nor) 4.34.52; 2 Katelyn Hayward (can) 4.35.45; ...4th Agnes Sjostrom (swe) 4.39.05; 100mh h5 (3.5) 1 Jessica Flax 13.34; 2 Deborah John (tto) 13.39; 3 Chastity Stewart 13.47; h4 (1.7) 1 Olivia Haggerty 13.67; 2 Janiel McDonald 13.80; 400mh Chastity Stewart 60.21; LJ Crystal Manning 6.28 (1.0); TJ Crystal Manning 13.85 (0.6); SP Tochi Nlemchi 15.73; DT Rechelle Bessard 52.61; 4x100m Oklahoma (A. Pipi; D. Demerson; D. S. Roberson; L. Buchanan) 44.55
Fayetteville -AR- (United States), 25-26.3.2016 -Arkansas Spring Invitational-
Men
100m h5 (1.8) 1 Wallace Spearmon 10.30; 2 McKinley West 10.43; 3 Eli Minor 10.48; 4 Anthony Blakely 10.56; 5 Ryan Green 10.57; 6 Kahmari Montgomery 10.57; h4 (2.2) 1 Pierce Vincent 10.40; 2 Chedlin Sagesse 10.51; 3 Demetrius Shelton 10.58; 200m h6 (1.6) 1 Khamari Montgomery 20.86; 2 Alexander Richemond 21.13; 3 Anthony Blakely 21.24; 4 Josh Washington 21.48; h5 (2.8) 1 McKinley West 20.96; 2 Anthony Adderly 21.00; 3 Malik Givens (97) 21.42; 4 Bailey Stewart (nzl) 21.54; h3 (1.9) 1 Karayme Bartley (jam) 21.18; 2 Kymari Gates 21.42; 3 Demetrius Shelton 21.35; h4 (2.9) 1 Pierce Vincent 21.18; 2 Eli Minor 21.23; 400m h3 1 Karayme Bartley (jam) 47.56; 2 Kymari Gates 47.95; h4 1 Jaquez Wilson 48.01; 2 Dameon Morgan 48.06; 800m Alejandro Sánchez 1.51.30; 1.500m 1 Simon Greiner 3.48.17; 2 Andrew Pisechko 3.49.48; 3 sam Dickerson 3.49.82110mh (2.7) 1 Davon Anderson 14.07; 2 Kemar Mowatt (jam) 14.10; 3 Jermaine Jones 14.17; 400mh 1 LaRon Bennett 51.62; 2 Kadeem Williams 52.11; HJ 1 Julian Harvey 2.17; 2 Jha-Naih Perinchief (ber) 2.11; 3 Ken LeGassey 2.11; PV Matthew Ludgwig 5.20; LJ 1 Julian Harvey 7.91 (2.1); 2 Jha-Naih Perinchief (ber) 7.50 (1.2); 3 John Warren 7.48 (3.1); TJ Tony Carodine 15.77 (0.4); SP Kevin Farley 17.96; DT 1 Brian Williams 55.71; 2 Kevin Farley 54.18; HT (25) 1 Dempsey McGuigan (irl) 68.05; 2 Nathan Loe 62.02; JT Reinhard Van Zyl (rsa) 66.30; Decathlon Brad Culp 7.438p (11.03 (0.8); 6.91 (1.1); 13.03; 1.91; 51.75 - 14.92 (2.5); 38.56; 5.10; 51.08; 4.49.10); 2 Lane Austell 7.298p (11.22 (0.8); 6.63 (1.9); 12.27; 1.85; 50.61 - 14.89 (2.5); 41.39; 4.70; 51.46; 4.37.89); 3 Derek Jacobus 7.281p (10.93 (0.8); 7.04 (1.2); 12.35; 1.94; 49.61 - 15.81 (2.5); 34.71; 4.30; 51.18; 4.28.88)
Women
100m h5 (0.9) 1 Khadijah Suleiman 11.39; 2 LaQuisha Jackson 11.54; 3 Shannon Ray 11.64; 4 Marissa Kurtimah 11.65; 5 Kiara Parker 11.69; 6 Payton Stumbaugh 11.69; 7 Nicole Henderson 11.80; 8 Carly Carper 11.88; h4 (1.5) 1 Eboni Cody 11.42; 2 Breanna Tate 11.54; 3 Asha Cave 11.76; 4 Maya Cody 11.84; 200m h6 (3.9) 1 Taylor Ellis-Watson 22.70; 2 Khadijah Suleiman 23.37; 3 Payton Stumbaugh 23.48; 4 Shavonne Husbands 23.59; 5 Breanna Tate 23.62; 6 Shannon Ray 23.75; h5 (2.3) 1 Kiara Parker 23.81; 2 Daina Harper 24.06; 3 Kiannah Alexander 24.15; 4 Kelsey Herman 24.16; h4 (2.0) Nicole Henderson 23.98; 400m 1 Chrishuna Williams 53.47; 2 Rian Robinson 54.65; 3 Jessica Oranika 55.15; 800m 1 Anna Boyert 2.09.01; 2 Taylor Corder 2.09.07; 1.500m 1 Dominique Scott (rsa) 4.15.61; 2 Devin Clark 4.24.39; 3 Valerie Reina 4.26.34; 4 Regan Ward 4.28.29; 5 Abbie Hetherington (gbr) 4.29.62; 6 Aurora Dybedokken (nor) 4.30.58; 7 Valeska Halamicek 4.30.66; 3.000m Sydney Brown 9.37.64; 100mh

h3 (1.2) 1 Alex Gochenour 13.21; 2 Taylor Larch-Miller 13.23; 3 Taliyah Brooks 13.24; 4 Mary Young 13.74; ...6th Oarabile Babolayi (bot) 14.06; h2 (1.4) 1 Kelsey Herman 13.33; 2 Valerie Thames 13.70; 400mh h4 1 Brianna Swinton 59.04; 2 Leigha Brown 59.06; 3 Valerie Thames 59.10, 4 Damajahnee Birch 59.49; h3 Virginia Hill 59.86; PV 1 Alexis Weeks 4.50; 2 Victoria Weeks 4.30; 3 Lindsey Murray 4.20; 4 Megan Zimlich 4.10; 5 Desiree Freier 4.10; LJ 1 Kelsey Herman 6.19 (2.0); 2 Annastacia Foorester 6.07 (1.8); SP 1 Raven Saunders 18.15; 2 Chase Ealey 17.71; 3 Jenaeh Steewart 16.26; DT 1 Raven Saunders 55.75; 2 Cecylia Johnson 52.38; HT (25) Raven Saunders 56.91; ...4th Aina Maartensson (swe) 51.99; JT Ayesha Champagnie (jam) 47.11; 4x100m Mississippi (N. Henderson; S. Ray; B. Tate; K. Suleman) 44.40

Nashville -TN- (United States), 25-26.3.2016 -Black and Gold Invite-

Men
100m (0.7) Nicholas Girodat 10.63; 200m h1 (0.5) Nicholas Girodat 21.50; h2 (0.0) Sebastian Feyersinger 21.57; 400m (26) 1 Quamel Prince 47.36; 2 Sebastian Fyersinger 48.00; 3 Chris Walker 48.19; 800m 1 Peter Archibald 1.49.75; ... 4th Corentin Louis (bel) 1.52.24; 1.500m (25) 1 Ben Weisel 3.50.32; 2 Euan Makepeace (gbr) 3.51.37; 3 Alvaro Olmos (esp) 3.51.50; ...5th Corentin Louis (bel) 3.53.54; HJ Jordan Wesner 2.15; SP (25) 1 Raigo Toompuu (est) 18.41; 2 Nick Demaline 18.38; DT 1 Tavis Bailey 61.22; 2 Luke Vaughn 54.49; HT (25) Joe Frye 66.54; JT 1 John Ampomah (gha) 77.59; 2 Tomás Guerra (chi) 74.46; 3 Michael Criticos (aus) 69.21
Women
100m (1.1) Janet Amponsah (gha) 11.80; 200m (1.9) 1 Taylre Whittler 23.87; 2 Tamdra Lawrence 23.94; 3 NaAsha Robinson 24.14; 4 Amber Hugues 24.21; 400m 1 D'Airien Jackson 52.64; 2 Skylar Carpenter 55.15; 800m Maddison Melchionna 2.09.95; ...4th Martina Rodríguez (esp) 2.11.39; 1.500m (25) 1 Katherine Delaney 4.26.07; 2 Cheryl Nolan 4.29.39; 3.000m 1 Carmen Carlos 9.28.97; 2 Lucy Crookes (gbr) 9.33.73; 3 Vanessa Valentine 9.36.30; 100mh (1.2) 1 Amber Hugues 13.46; 2 Clairwin Dameus 13.62; 3 Jayla Stewart 13.65; LJ 1 Clairwin Dameus 6.17 (1.8); 2 Sydney Wright 6.07 (1.1)
Jacksonville -FL- (United States), 25-26.3.2016 -Spring Break Invitational-
Men
100m (26) (-0,7) Ernest Wiggins 10.46; 100m heats (25) Ernest Wiggins 10.33 (1.5) 1h6; Paulo Andre Camilo (bra) 10.37 (2.6) 1h12; 200m (25) Bruno de Barros (bra) 20.60 (2.9) 1h1; Jorge Vides (bra) 20.74 (2.9) 2h1; Vitor dos Santos (bra) 20.82 (2.9) 3h1; Josh Davis 21.29 (2.9) 4h1; Kahlim Denmark 21.21 (1.3) 1h2; Khai McLin 21.33 (1.4) 1h8; Demetri Robertson 21.34 (1.5) 1h3; 400m (25) 1 Joshua Hammond 47.11; 2 Braylon Wilkerson 47.98; 3 Edens Thermidor 48.00; 1.500m (25) Nick Morken 3.46.04; 110mh (26) (1.3) Sekou Kaba (can) 14.11; 110mh heats (25) Ryan Brathwaite (bar) 13.78 (-1,4) 1h3; Hideki Omuro (jpn) 13.92 (-1,4) 2h3; 400mh (25) Christopher Gaddist 51.99; LJ (25) 1 Lavon Allen 7.86 (1.2); 2 Mikese Morse 7.49 (0.6); 3 Braxton Drummond 7.48 (1.5); SP (26) Jarez Parks 18.16; DT (26) Jarez Parks 57.95
Women
100m (26) (-0,5) Franciela Davide 11.76; 100m heats (25) Franciela Davide (bra) 11.57 (-0,2) 1h2; 200m (25) Cambrya Jones 23.12 (2.8) 1h1; Brianna Frazier 23.44 (2.8) 2h1; Santina Williams 23.72 (2.8) 3h1; Gloria Asumnu (ngr) 23.80 (2.8) 4h1; Stacey-Ann Smith 23.86 (2.8) 5h1; Jacquelyn Baldwin 23.92 (1.4) 1h2; 400m (25) 1 Santina Williams 54.04; 2 Tatiana Etienne 55.08; 100mh heats (25) Raven Clay 13.42 (-0,8) 1h2; 400mh (25) 1 Noelle Montcalm (can) 57.01; 2 Jennifer Cotten (can) 57.82; 3 Ugonna Ndu (ngr) 57.94; SP (25) Brittany Crew (can) 16.30; DT (25) 1 Majesty Tutson 52.21; 2 Kree Clark 51.72
College Park -MD- (United States), 26.3.2016 -Maryland Invitational-
Men
400m 1 Edose Ibadin 47.32; 2 Dahri Jahn-Richardson 47.88; 110mh (1.3) Diego Lyon (chi) 14.59 Women
400mh Lisa Meneau 58.83
Tallahassee -FL- (United States), 25-26.3.2016 -37th Florida State Relays-
Men
100m (25) Darryl Haraway (97) 10.34 (0.8) 1h2; Edward Clarke (jam) 10.36 (0.8) 2h2; Tadashi Pinder (bah) 10.45 (0.8) 3h2; Lawrence Crawford 10.48 (0.8) 4h2; Raheem Robinson 10.57 (0.2) 1h1; Robert Wells 10.58 (0.8) 5h2; 100m HS (25) (0.3) Chauncy Smart 10.55; 200m (25) Rodrigo Rocha (bra) 20.91 (-0,1) 1h3; Ahmed Ali 20.99 (-0,1) 2h3; Renny Quow (tto) 21.04 (0.1) 1h2; Robert Wells 21.15 (-0,1) 3h3; Philip Smith (jam) 21.16 (-0,1) 4h3; Alfred Larry 21.33 (0.0) 1h1; Jamal Pitts 21.42 (0.0) 2h1; 400m (25) Alex Amankwah (gha) 46.34 1h1, Juston Waters 46.79 1h2; Rasheed Tatham 47.72 2h2; Lorenzen Burton 47.97 3h2; 1.500m (25) 1 Brandon McBride (can) 3.46.19; 2 Harry Mulenga (zam) 3.48.81; 3 Otniel Teixeira 3.50.55; 4 Andrew Coscoran (irl) 3.51.36; 110mh (25) (-0,2) Roderick Spears 14.03; 400mh (25) 1 Chieh Chen (tpe) 50.63; 2 Vince Castillo 52.20; 2.000m St (25) 1 Zak Seddon 5.38.79; 2 Ricardo Estremera 5.39.25; LJ (26) Stefan Brits (rsa) 7.68 (0.0); SP (25) 1 Kord Ferguson 18.68; 2 Kyle

Felpel 18.49; DT (25) 1 Hayden Reed 55.69; 2 Daniel Haugh 55.17; JT (25) 1 Curtis Thompson 81.03; 2 Emron Gibbs 75.04; 3 Thomas Peters 70.44; 4x100m (25) Florida State (R. Robinson; D. Haraway; E. Clarke; A. Moona) 39.41; 2 Mississippi State (L. Crawford; R. Rocha; C. Taylor; P. Smith) 39.60 Women

100m (0.0) Diamond Gause 11.77; 100m (26) (0.1) Alfreda Steele 11.78; 200m (25) (0.1) Jande Pierce 24.23; 400m (25) 1 Mariam Kromah 53.24; 2 Kimari Martin 54.77; 3 Alex Gholston 55.21; 800m (25) 1 Kimberley Ficenec 2.07.68; 2 Kristyn Williams 2.09.56; 1.500m (25) 1 Bridget Blake 4.28.33; 2 Mia Meydrich 4.29.50; 100mh (25) Mulern Jean 13.20 (-0,3) 1h2; Vanessa Clerveaux 13.49 (-0,3) 2h2; Melissa Maree-Farrington (aus) 13.61 (-0,3) 1h1; Ste'yce Mcneil 13.61 (-0,3) 2h2; Nicole Setterington (can) 13.63 (-0,3) 4h2; Tiffany Flynn 13.70 (-0,3) 2h1; 300mh High School (26) Brittley Humphrey 41.93; LJ (25) 1 Erica Bougard 6.24 (nwi); 2 Der'Renae Freeman 6.21 (nwi); SP (25) Haley Teel 15.71; DT (25) 1 Kellion Knibb (jam) 55.60; 2 Gleneve Grange (jam) 53.34; HT (25) 1 Veronika Kanuchová (svk) 65.24; 2 Katja Vangsnes (nor) 59.62

Richmond -VA- (United States), 25-26.3.2016 -Fred Hardy Invitational-

Men
100m (2.0) Chris Royster 10.49; 400mh (25) Daniel Ross 52.21
Women
400m Latosha Wallace 54.00; 1.500m (25) Amanda Corbosiero 4.27.16; 400mh (25) 1 Latosha Wallace 57.90, 2 Jernail Hayes 58.33; 3 Heather Smith 59.41
Rock Hill -SC- (United States), 24-26.3.2016 -Winthrop Invitational-
Men
100m heats (25) Anthony Bynum 10.38 (2.3) 1h3; 200m (26) (-1,2) Waynee Hyman (jam) 21.38; 400m (26) 1 Lennox Willias (jam) 46.99; 2 Brandon Valentine-Parris (vin) 47.12; 3 Randy Curry 47.46; 400m heats (25) Brandon Valentine-Parris (vin) 47.22 1h2; Odou Hazel (tto) 47.53 2h2; Lennox Williams (jam) 47.59 1h1; DT (26) JAson Zahn 54.82; HT (25) 1 Jordan Crayon 66.88; 2 Bryn Cammpbell 65.24 Women
100m (26) (0.4) Trisana Fairweather 11.65; 100m heats (25) Mayah Edwards (jam) 11.73 (2.5) 1h4; Trudy-Ann Richards (jam) 11.74 (2.5) 2h4; 200m (26) (-1,4) Trisana Fairweather 23.77; 200m heats (25) Trisana Fairweather 24.14 (0.4) 1h5; 400m (26) Tovea Jenkins (jam) 53.59; 400m heats (25) Erin Edmond 54.57 1h4; 100mh heats (25) Karel Ziketh (fra) 13.99 (-1,1) 1h1; SP (25) Jamie Sindelar 16.10; HT (25) Marthaline Cooper 64.04
San Antonio -TX- (United States), 24-26.3.2016 -Ricardo Romo Invitational-
Men
100m (26) (1.2) 1 Emre Barnes 10.12; 2 Maurice Mitchell 10.41; 200m (0.9) 1 Devin Jenkins 20.69; 2 Wil London 21.10; 3 Elijah Morrow 21.13; 4 Jeremy Wariner 21.21; 5 Maurice Mitchell 21.28, 400m (26) 1 Caleb Dickson 47.38; 2 Richard Gary 47.53; 3 Demarcus Porter 47.64; 110mh (26) (1.5) Rhys Phillips 14.00; 400mh (26) 1 Robert Grant 50.21; 2 Jumarcus Shelvin 50.21; 3 Randolph Bermea 50.88; HJ (26) Ty Anderson 2.15; PV (26) Shawn Barber (can) 5.35; LJ (26) 1 Aaron George 7.73 (2.7); 2 Terrell McClain 7.67 (1.7); DT (26) 1 Jeff Bartlett 57.41; 2 Desmine Hilliard 56.57; HT (25) Fellan McGuigan (irl) 62.66; JT (26) Sam Humphreys 76.64; Decathlon (24-25) 1 Adrian Riley (jam) 7.190p (10.62 (6.7); 6.99 (6.0); 12.20; 1.96; 50.36 - 16.11 (0.3); 41.78; 4.40; 46.80; 5.00.89); 2 Henry Vildosola 7.182p (11.24 (6.7); 7.06 (5.6); 13.16; 1.93; 52.26 - 15.64 (1.3); 40.09; 4.30; 53.89; 4.48.41)
Women
100m (26) (2.1) 1 Kiana Horton 11.31; 2 Aaliyah Brown 11.40; 3 Brenessa Thompson 11.43; 4 Diamond Spaulding 11.44; 5 Justise Dayries 11.51; 200m (26) (2.1) 1 Taylor Bennett 23.23; 2 Krystal Sparling 23.25; 3 Kiana Horton 23.31; 4 Justise Dayries 23.82; 400m (26) 1 Briyahna Desrosiers 53.65; 2 Kerron Stewart (jam) 53.89; 3 Jarra Owens 54.52; 100mh (26) (2.5) Brianna McGhee 13.29; 400mh (26) Kiana Hawn 59.52; HJ (26) Chelsie Decoud 1.80; PV (26) 1 Annie Rhodes 4.45; 2 Anicka Newell 4.30; SP (25) 1 Talore Kelly 16.63; 2 Megan Smith 16.47; 3 Cion Hicks 16.20; 4 Julie Lange 15.72; DT (26) Shelbi Vaughan 59.25; HT (25) Paola Miranda (par) 59.01; JT (26) Audrey Malone 51.76
San Diego -CA- (United States), 24-26.3.2016 -Aztec Invitational-
Men
100m (26) (2.8) 1 Aaron Thurber 10.34; 2 Jamiel Trimble 10.42; 3 Zac Johnson 10.46; 200m (26) (1.3) 1 Tatenda Tsumba (zim) 21.05; 2 Zac Johnson 21.08, 3 Lorenzo Larry 21.13; 200m (2.9) Tatenda Tsumba (zim) 21.41; 400m (26) 1 Taylor Ros 47.32; 2 Josh Ralston 47.51; 1.500m (26) Shyan Vaziri 3.47.54; 400mh (26) 1 Khallifah Rosser 49.55; 2 Eric Lund 50.84; 3 Myles McDonald 51.55; 400mh (25) 1 Eric Lund 50.84; 2 Myles McDonald 51.94; HJ (26) 1 Zachary Blackham 2.20; 2 Darius Purcell 2.15; 3 Khalil Henry 2.15; PV (26) 1 Victor Weirich and Cale Simmons 5.48; 3 Jospeh Uhle 5.28; 4 Derick Hinch 5.28; PV (25) Michael Woepse 5.20; LJ (26) Ted Hooper 8.01 (2.5); SP (26) 1 Mario Cota (mex) 18.11; 2

Riley Budde 18.11; DT (26) 1 Niklas Arrhenius (swe) 62.01; 2 Mario Cota (mex) 59.66; 3 Riley Budde 55.37; 4 Carlos Valle (bra) 55.32; DT (25) Niklas Arrhenius (swe) 60.57
Women
100m (26) (1.7) 1 Ashley Henderson 11.29; 2 Kendall Baisden 11.54; 100m (25) (2.8) Ashley Henderson 11.72; 200m (26) (-1,7) 1 Ashley Henderson 23.16; 2 Laswon Lekeisha 23.38, 3 Kendall Baisden 23.46; 800m (26) Ali Eisenbeiss 2.07.58; 1.500m (25) 1 Tori Tsolis 4.23.67; 2 Samantha Murphy (can) 4.25.55, 3 Danielle Shanahan 4.27.61; 4 Kayla De Bondt (aus) 4.30.66; 5 Beatriz García (mex) 4.31.86; 100mh (26) (-1,2) 1 Sierra Brabham-Lawrence 13.44; 2 Melaine Walker 13.52; 3 Sirena Alise 13.61; 100mh (25) 1 Sierra Brabham-Lawrence 13.65; 2 Breanna Leslie 13.72; 400mh (26) 1 Brenna Detra 59.23; 2 Allsion Reaser 59.30; PV (25) 1 Allison Koressel 4.27; 2 Cimran Virdi 4.17; 3 Anginae Monteverde 4.17; 4 Sierra Hansen 4.07; 5 Tiziana Ruiz (mex) 4.07; LJ (26) 1 Chantel Malone (bvi) 6.31 (1.9); 2 Malaina Payton 6.31 (1.9); SP (26) 1 María Orozco (mex) 16.60; 2 Kelsey Card 16.57; DT (26) 1 Kelsey Card 59.31; 2 Tarasue Barnett (jam) 58.99; 3 Liz Podominick 58.31; 4 Brianna Cueva 52.32; DT (25) Madison Pachner 51.35; HT (25) 1 Britney Henry 66.55; 2 Amanda Gricus 60.17; JT (26) Lilian Meurer Siebert (bra) 52.20

Los Angeles -CA- (United States), 25-26.3.2016 -Power Conference Cardinal-

Men
100m (26) (0.6) 1 Charles Anumnu 10.40; 2 Adoree Jackson 10.41; 3 Michael Timpson 10.54; 4 Zack Bilderback 10.56; 5 Carlton Anumnu 10.58; 200m h1 (0.9) 1 Ryan Clark 20.86; 2 Charles Anumnu 20.91; 3 Senoj-Jay Givans 20.95; 4 Carlton Anumnu 21.27; h2 (2.0) Champ Page 21.45; 400m (26) h1 1 Ricky Morgan 45.54; 2 Kunle Fasasi (ngr) 45.76; 3 Nick Gray 46.16; 4 Christopher Irvin 47.39; 5 Nick Uruburu 47.45; h2 Alexander Rohani 48.14 1h2; 800m Jared Fleming 1.50.69; 110mh (26) (-0,1) Yanick Hart (jam) 14.08; 400mh (26) 1 Eric Futch 49.45; 2 Byron Robinson 49.48; 3 T J Holmes 51.44; 4 Antonio Blanks 52.26; HJ (26) Randall Cunningham 2.23; LJ (26) 1 Adoree Jackson 7.89 (4.1) and 7.82 (1.9); 2 KeAndre Bates 7.77 (-0,2); 3 Zack Basile 7.69 (2.6); 4 Dominic Smallwood 7.63 (4.2); SP (26) 1 J C Murasky 19.45; 2 Nicholas Ponzio 18.97; 3 Mattew Katnik 18.40; 4 Nathan Bultman 18.01; DT (25) Nicholas Ponzio 53.76; HT (25) Anders Eriksson (swe) 70.46; JT (26) 1 Bill Stanley 72.98; 2 Fabian Jara (par) 65.65
Women
100m (26) h1 (1.2) 1 Shayla Sanders 11.13; 2 Teahna Daniels 11.21; 3 Deanna Hill 11.29; 4 Courtney Okolo 11.53; 5 Destinee Brown 11.60; 6 Caitland Smith 11.74; 7 Aliyah Everson 11.74; h2 (2.2) Shania Collins 11.66; 200m (26) h1 (0.1) 1 Shayla Sanders 22.77; 2 Morolake Akinosun 22.83; 3 Tynia Gaither 23.37; 4 Caitland Smith 23.98; h2 (0.4) 1 Shania Collins 23.86; 2 Zola Golden 24.17; 400m (26) h1 1 Jaide Stepter 50.91; 2 Kendall Ellis 52.45; 3 Sonikqua Walker 52.47; 4 Sharrika Barrett 53.85; 5 Taylor Sharpe 53.96; 6 Zola Golden 55.14; 7 Raquel Tjernagel (can) 55.51; h2 1 Karrington Winters 54.11; 2 Aisha Cavin 54.40; 3 Cameron Pettigrew 54.79; 4 Martha Sam (97) 55.13; 800m (26) 1 Chris-Ann Gordon (jam) 2.06.81; 2 Rachel Weber 2.09.37; 1.500m 1 Tammy Berger 4.27.83; 2 Rebekah Ent 4.29.41; 3 Katerina Berdousi (gre) 4.31.74; 100mh (26) h1 (0.3) 1 Jasmyne Graham 13.27, 2 Alexis Franklin 13.41; 3 Ashley Miller 13.44; 4 Skylar Ross-Ransom 13.46; 5 Chantel Ray 13.51; 6 Kimani Rushing 13.65; h2 (1.1) Mobolaji Adeokun 13.42; 400mh (26) 1 Ariel Jones 56.55; 2 Claudia Francis 57.11; 3 Amalie Iuel (nor) 57.33; 4 Alexis Franklin 58.24; 5 Melissa Gonzalez 58.54; HJ (26) Amalie Iuel (nor) 1.71; LJ (26) Darrielle McQueen 6.35 (0.8); SP (26) 1 Lloydricia Cameron 16.33; 2 Tanya Sapa 15.75; 3 Tera Novy 15.62; DT (25) 1 Tera Novy 57.86; 2 Lauryn Caldwell 51.72; 3 Lloydricia Cameron 51.64; HT (25) 1 Jayla Bostic 61.06; 2 Sade Olatoye 58.44; JT (26) Marija Vucenovic (srb) 54.05; 4x100m (26) 1 Texas (T. Daniels; C. Okolo; S. Collins; M. Akinosun) 43.55; 2 USC (A. Faulknor; D. Hill; D. Brown; T. Gaither) 43.62; 4x400m (26) USC (K. Ellis; A. Iuel; J. Stepter; C. Pettigrew) 3.29.73; 2 Florida (R. Reynolds; K. Jefferson; S. Barnett; T. Sharpe) 3.30.07
Lafayette -LA- (United States), 25-26.3.2016 -Louisiana Classic-
Men
100m (26) (1.2) 1 Jaylen Bacon 10.31; 2 Rafael Scott 10.42; 200m (0.6) 1 Jamael McTear 20.84; 2 Bentrell McGee 20.97; 3 Desmond Mapps 21.00; 4 Jaylen Bacon 21.31; 5 Michael McGruder 21.32; 400m (26) 1 Jamael McTear 47.60; 2 Mark Watts 47.79; 800m (26) Julian Parker 1.49.64; 110mh (26) (1.9) Ryan Fontenot 13.70; 400mh (26) Mychal Word 51.74; PV (26) Sean Collins 5.35; TJ (26) Roelf Pienaar (rsa) 15.75 (-0,4); SP (26) Kevin Farley 17.96; DT (26) Jean-Louw Kotze (rsa) 57.33; HT (25) 1 Eric Flores 69.49; 2 Justin Victor 63.20; 3 Zach Blahnik 61.17; 4 Renaldo Frechou (rsa) 60.78; 5 Jan- Louw Kotze (rsa) 59.45; 6 Cristian Ravar (esp) 58.45
Women
100m (26) (0.1) Kristina Knott 11.64; 200m (0.5) Kristina Knott 23.80; 800m (26) Charlene Lipsey 2.04.28; 100mh (26) (2.0) Alexia Fortenberry 13.52; PV (26) Morgann Leleux 4.20
Orlando -FL- (United States), 25-26.3.2016 -UCF and Bill Stamper Elite Invitational-

Men
100m h1 (0.0) 1 Walter Dix 10.26; 2 Michael Mathieu (bah) 10.35; h2 (-0,1) Lavardo Smith (bah) 10.51; 200m h1 (0.0) 1 Walter Dix 20.50; 2 Gabor Pasztor (hun) 21.02; 3 Eric Moate 21.18; 5 Trevorvano Mackey (bah) 21.51; h2 (nwi) 1 Caleb Cross 21.55; h3 (0.5) 1 Selim Nurudeen (ngr) 21.38; 2 Angelo Cabrera 21.54; h4 (nwi) Lavardo Smith (bah) 21.56; 400m 1 Gabor Pasztor (hun) 47.01, 2 Stephen Newbold (bah) 47.18; 3 Isaiah Smith 47.66; 4 Talyn Washington 47.90; 5 Jamari Smith 48.32; 110mh (0.0) 1 Jason Richardson 13.42; 2 Deuce Carter 13.52; 3 Caleb Cross 14.06; 400mh McDaniel Olivier (hai) 52.72
Women
200m (0.0) Alissa Williams 23.89; 400m Ashley Jocelyn 54.20; 100mh (0.0) Sherrelle Joran 13.57; HT (25) Chelsea Gobourne 58.23
Tempe -AZ- (United States), 25-26.3.2016 -Pac 12/Big Ten Invitational-
Men
100m (-0,7) 1 Malcolm White 10.36; 2 Khalfani Muhammad 10.52; 3 Isiah Underwood 10.56; 4 Xavier Smith 10.59; 200m h1 (-0,5) 1 Malcolm White 20.84; 2 Ricco Hall 21.31; 3 Oliver Alexandre 21.37; 4 Jacopo Spano (ita) 21.42; h2 (-0,6) 1 Elijah Lucy 21.42; 2 Philip Washington 21.59; 400m Miles Parish 46.61 1h1; Levi Gibson 46.67 2h1; Alexander McElwee 47.38 1h2; Bryce Houston 47.48 3h1; Blake Eichler 47.66 4h1; Markevious Roach 47.68, Tanner Townsend 47.96 3h2; Alex Shisler 47.98 5h1; Philip Washington 48.16 4h2; 800m 1 Daniel Kuhn 1.46.69, 2 Collins Kibet (ken) 1.46.90; 3 Eugene Hamilton 1.47.24; 4 Jordan Hewitt 1.50.93; 1.500m 1 Jonathan Stevens 3.43.70; 2 Rorey Hunter 3.44.20; 3 Mason Ferlic 3.44.67; 4 Ryan Herson 3.45.29; 5 Brennan Munley 3.47.35; 6 Joseph Murphy 3.48.51; 7 Tony Smoragiewicz 3.48.63; 8 Timothy McGowan 3.48.67; 9 Wade Endress 3.48.97; 110mh (0.0) Antoine Lloyd 13.84; 2 Ashtyn Davis 14.04; 3.000m St C J Albertson 8.48.50; TJ Brian Leap 15.76 (0.2); SP 1 Peter Simon (hun) 19.26; 2 Grant Cartwright 18.28; 3 Thomas Anderson 18.28; 4 Aaron Castle 18.25; 5 Willie Morrison 18.22; DT 1 Nick Percy (gbr) 57.89; 2 Kyle Long 56.44; 3 Viktor Gardenkrans (swe) 54.86; 4 Aaron Castle 54.52; HT (25) 1 Nick Percy (gbr) 67.56; 2 Joseph Ellis 64.39, 3 Isaac Dan 64.26; JT (25) 1 Carson Fuller 73.45; 2 Hudson Keffer 69.33
Women
200m (-0,2) Quashira McIntosh 24.24; 400m 1 Sage Watson (can) 52.20; 2 Tatum Waggoner 53.42; 3 Riley Egbula 55.03; 4 Tichina Rhodes 55.12; 5 Karolina Pahlitzsch (ger) 55.51; 800m h1 1 Rebecca Croft (gbr) (97) 2.07.25; 2 Jaimie Phelan (can) 2.07.59; 3 Danielle Pfeifer 2.07.90; 4 Georgia Bell (gbr) 2.08.22; 5 Gina McNamara 2.08.46; 6 Devon Hoppe 2.08.62; 7 Jen Owen 2.09.28; 8 Erin Wiley 2.09.59; h2 1 Jordyn Colter 2.08.67; 8 Nuria Tió (esp) 2.08.70; 3 Hannah Benoit-Bucher 2.09.69; 1.500m 1 Shanno Osika 4.20.08; 2 Bethan Knights (gbr) 4.20.83; 3 Chelsey Totten 4.21.26; 4 Laura Addison 4.21.90, 5 Charlotte Prouse (can) (97) 4.22.15; 6 Isobel Batt-Doyle (aus) 4.22.40; 7 Holly Petrusson 4.22.95; 8 Brenna Calder 4.23.03; 9 Claire Borchers 4.27.74; 10 Sarah Jane Underwood 4.29.35; 5.000m (25) 1 Marissa Williams 16.25.52; 2 Sydney Gray 16.39.01; 100mh (0.9) Chanel Freeman 13.35; 400mh Jasmine Barge 58.40; PV Elizabeth Quick 4.13; LJ 1 Tierra Williams 6.21 (nwi); 2 Dannielle Gibson 6.10 (0.2); TJ Dannielle Gibson 13.00 (0.2); SP 1 Rachel Fatherly 16.96; 2 Maggie Ewen 16.10; 3 Alyssa Robinson 15.93; 4 Obeng Marfo (can) 15.63; DT 1 Maggie Ewen 51.72; 2 Kendall Mader 51.51; HT (25) 1 Laura Schroeder 63.45; 2 Maggie Ewen 62.24; JT (25) Sarah Firestone 51.98
Philadelphia -PA- (United States), 26.3.2016 -Penn Challenge-
Men
1.500m Nick Hartler 3.46.34; DT Sam Mattis 61.69
Houston -TX- (United States), 24-26.3.2016 -Victor Lopez Classic-
HS = High School
Men
100m (26) (-0,1) 1 Leshon Collins 10.36; 2 Jared Jarvis 10.53; 3 Ricky Babineaux 10.55; 4 Tatsuro Suwa (jpn) 10.56; 5 Alistair Clarke (skn) 10.59; 6 Kotaro Taniguchi (jpn) 10.71; 100m HS (26) (1.0) Jace Comick 10.62; 200m (26) Ricky Babineaux 21.03 (-0,4) 1h9; Jacarias Martin 21.06 (0.1) 1h10; Gerald Mills 21.08 (0.1) 2h10; Kotaro Taniguchi (jpn) 21.36 (-0,4) 2h9; Justin Jenkins 21.44 (0.1) 3h10; Johnathan Farqharson (bah) 21.51 (-0,4) 3h9; Kyle Darrow 21.53 (0.1) 4h9; 200m HS (26) (nwi) 1 Shamon Ehiemua 20.92; 2 Jace Comick 21.17; 3 Mykul Mitchell 21.26; 400m (26) h5 Jordan Landburg 47.30; h6 1 Angelo Garland 47.36; 2 Yariel Matute 47.47; 3 David Carrillo 47.53; 4 Eric Pouncy 47.96; 5 Raymund Clarke (97) 48.16; 400m HS (26) John Isom (98) 47.53; 800m (26) Jeffrey Moor 1.49.26 1h5; My'Lik Kerley 1.49.82 1h4; Paul Duffey 1.49.90 2h5; Sorone Baptiste 1.50.04 3h5; Daniel Shelton 1.50.63 4h5; Olandis Johnson 1.50.89 2h4; 1.500m (26) 1 Sam Stabler 3.44.54; 2 Iliass Aouani (ita) 3.49.19; 3 Oliver James 3.49.47; 4 Philipp Baar (ger) 3.49.88; 110mh (26) (1.0) 1 Isaac Williams 13.70; 2 William Gibbs 13.90; 3 Jamele Mason (pur) 13.99; 4 Amere Lattin (97) 14.12; 5 Marcus McWilliams 14.14; 300mh HS (26) Joshua Holman 37.35; 400mh (26) 1 Kerry Gleason 51.64; 2 Jamele Mason (pur)

51.99; PV (26) Cameron Meyer 5.37; LJ (26) 1 Kyle Darrow 7.78 (1.3); 2 Natsuki Yamakawa (jpn) 7.61 (3.0) and 7.58 (0.1); 3 Cameron Burrell 7.58 (0.0); 4 Daiki Oda (jpn) 7.56 (0.7); 5 Devon Breaux 7.50 (0.2); 6 Kirii Matsuzoe (jpn) 7.49 (0.7); TJ (26) 1 Preston Woodard 16.03 (0.8); 2 Muhammad Halim 15.68 (1.6); SP HS (24) Adrian Piperi 21.35; DT HS (26) Gabriel Oladipo 59.45; 4x100m (26) Houston (L. Collins; J. Lewis; J. Arnett; C. Burrell) 39.56

Women
100m (26) (0.7) 1 Kineke Alexander (vin) 11.72; 2 Christy Udoh 11.78; 3 Cache Armbrister (bah) 11.79; 4 Bria Carter 11.82; 100m HS (26) (-0,3) 1 Takyera Roberson 11.83; 2 Kynnedy Flannel 11.87; 200m (26) h10 (-0,4) 1 Christy Udoh 23.81; 2 Erica Alexander 23.97; 3 Echos Blevinc 24.13; h11 (0.0) 1 Lilla McMillan 23.91; 2 Jasmine Blocker 23.97; 200m HS (26) (0.1) 1 Takyera Roberson 23.95; 2 Kynnedy Flannel 24.06; 400m (26) h7 1 Patricia Hall (jam) 51.89; 2 Kineke Alexander (vin) 52.60; 3 Ibukun Mayungbe (ngr) 53.70; 4 Echos Blevins 54.42; h8 1 Ayiana Gaines 54.08; 2 Sarah Shim 55.36; 400m HS (26) 1 Morgan Stewart 54.66; 2 Nikesha Keith 54.96; 3 Creshaun Cresser 55.70; 800m (26) 1 Camry Grisgby 2.09.74; 2 Briana McCall 2.09.76; 1.500m (26) Verity Ockenden (gbr) 4.28.42; 3.000m HS (24) 1 Khayla Patel 9.46.93; 2 Abby Guidry 9.48.21; 5.000m (26) 1 Becky Wade 16.06.51; 2 Mary Davies 16.07.16; 100mh (26) (-1,2) Danielle Demas 13.29; 300mh HS (26) Birexus Hawkins 41.86; 400mh (26) Jessica Duckett 60.02; LJ (26) 1 Yvonne Treviño (mex) 6.34 (0.0); 2 Euphemia Edem (ngr) 6.15 (0.3); SP (26) Claire Uke 16.32; HT (25) 1 Ashley Jenkins 62.12; 2 Cristina Santiago (esp) 52.66
San Luis Obispo -CA- (United States), 26.3.2016 -Cal Poly Invitational-
Men
800m Derek Thomas 1.51.19; 1.500m Clayton Hutchins 3.50.75; PV John Prader 5.50
Women
1.500m Katie Izzo 4.26.24; 100mh 81.4) Chari Hawkins 13.60; LJ Lindsay Lettow 6.22 (-1,2); DT 1 Stephanie Trafton 60.86; 2 Rachel Warner 53.05
Montevallo -AL- (United States), 25-26.3.2016 -Falcon Classic-
Men
200m (-0,5) Dontavius Wright 21.28; 400m 1 Quincy Smith 47.93; 2 Tyler Collins 48.03; HJ Anthony May 2.15; SP 1 Nick Baatz 18.88; 2 Roger Steen 18.73
Women
LJ Jonina Brinson 6.09 (-0,2)
Annapolis -MD- (United States), 26.3.2016 -Navy Invitational-
Men
100m (2.5) Jordan Sartor-Francis 10.53
Phoenix -AZ- (United States), 26.3.2016 -Puma Outdoor-
Men
100m (-0,4) 1 Kirk Wilson and Calesio Newman 10.43; 200m (0.2) Calesio Newman 20.94; 400m William McCaskill 47.48; 400mh Jeshua Anderson 49.34; HJ Samuel Shoultz 2.17; DT 1 Nathaniel Moses 61.09; 2 Chad Wright 58.58; HT Collin Post 65.65
Women
100m (-1,6) Dominique Booker 11.88; 400mh 1 Shakeia Pinnick 57.94; 2 Gianna Woodruff 58.36; PV 1 April Steiner-Bennett 4.50; 2 Tori Pena (irl) 4.40; DT 1 Anna Jelmini 55.38; 2 Kirsty Law 53.14; 3 Laura Bobek 51.28; HT Brooke Andersen 64.47
San Diego -CA- (United States), 26.3.2016 -Point Loma Nazarene Invitational-
Men
100m (1.0) Ryan Girk 10.54; 200m (2.4) 1 Ryan Girk 21.30; 2 Tre Albritten 21.49; 400m 1 Marc-Andre Alexandre 46.99; 2 William Lee 47.68, 3 Brian Sommers 48.00; 4 Stirley Jones 48.10; 800m James Randon 1.50.99
Women
100m (2.5) Melanise Chapman 11.62; 200m (2.1) Melanise Chapman 24.30
Seattle -WA- (United States), 26.3.2016 -Doris Heritage Distance Festival-
Women
JT Doris Reichert 50.16
Rome -GA- (United States), 26.3.2016 -Shorter Invitational-
Men
100m (-0,2) Kevin Snead 10.52; 200m (-2,7) Kevin Snead 21.51; 110mh (-2,1) Supan Randeniya (sri) 14.52
Women
200m (-2,2) Ayana Walker 24.17; HT Laura Igaune 66.05
Carbondale -IL (United States), 26.3.2016 -Bill Cornell Spring Classic-
Men

100m (2.3) 1 Jamal Robinson 10.60; 2 Warren Hazel 10.62; 3 Christian Ilunga-Matthiesen (ger) 10.64; 400m Nikolai Gall (bar) 47.35; 1.500m 1 Michael Ward (gbr) 3.48.75; 2 Haran Dunderdale (gbr) 3.49.37; HJ Kyle Landon 2.20; SP Josh Freeman 19.19; DT Josh Freeman 53.59; HT Justin Baker 63.73
Women

200m (1.4) Mystique Thompson 24.24; 400m Chrissa Harris 55.01; 400mh Ashanna Hodge 59.88; SP 1 Alexus Scott 16.15; 2 DeAnna Price 16.04; HT 1 DeAnna Price 70.40; 2 Freya Block 60.42
Riverside -CA- (United States), 25-26.3.2016 -Spring Break Invitational-
Men

100m (26) (0.4) Eli Penick 10.59; 400m 1 Tobe Attah 47.67; 2 Justin Parker 48.00; 3 Dylan McCloskey 48.01; 800m Mark Tedder 1.51.43; 110mh (1.0) 1 Lloyd Sicard 13.91; 2 Paul Lyons 14.05; 3 Max Hairston 14.11; DT 1 Jayson Kovar 55.56; 2 James Hubbard 55.24; HT Kody Robison 64.05; Decathlon Herman Day 7.249p (11.06 (1.1); 6.78 (-1,5); 13.87; 1.99; 50.67 - 15.44 (-0,2); 34.78; 4.35; 57.83; 4.59.00)

Women
100m (1.4) Adrian Jones 11.83; 400m 1 Morgan Milbrath 54.43; 2 Asha Giles 54.78; 1.500m 1 Shannon Hugard 4.27.48; 2 Jackie Katzman 4.27.89; 100mh (1.6) 1 Megan George 13.28; 2 Taylor Pegram 13.61; 400mh Taysia Radoslav (can) 58.82; LJ 1 Jordan O'Neal 6.17 (1.8); 2 Ayana Gales 6.09 (1.9); SP 1 Breana Jemison 16.55; 2 Rachel Tice 15.50; HT Vesta Bell 59.17; Heptathlon Riley Cooks 5.569p (13.85 (-1,0); 1.63; 12.55; 24.29 (0.2) - 5.63 (1.5); 44.65; 2.33.31)
Wingate -NC- (United States), 25.3.2016 -Wingate Invitational-
Men
100m (1.1) Taffawee Johnson (jam) 10.57
Women
100m (-0,8) Nikia Squire 11.66
Willamette -OR- (United States), 26.3.2016 -Willamette Invitational-
Men
5.000m Sam Atkin (gbr) 13.57.28; SP David Pless 18.41
Women
1.500m Tara Welling 4.28.11; 5.000m Parkes Kendrick 16.19.93; SP McKenzie Warren 16.35
Sacramento -CA- (United States), 25-26.3.2016 -American River Invitational and Multis-
Men
100m (1.9) 1 Donovan Wallace 10.30, 2 Drelan Bramwell (can) 10.56; 200m (2.1) Drelan Bramwell (can) 21.19; 2 Theon Lewis (tto) and Kianti Gix 21.58; 400m 1 Robert Ellis 47.08; 2 Richard Finical 48.10
Women
100m (2.5) 1 Strangenae Campbell 11.42; 2 Kaylah Robinson 11.79; 200m (-0,3) Meleni Rodney (grn) (98) 24.16; 400m 1 Meleni Rodney (grn) (98) 53.89; 2 Champelle Brown 54.91; 100mh (2.1) Deshaunda Morrison 13.68
Fort Collins -CO- (United States), 25.3.2016 -Funn McGraw Quadrangular-
Men
200m (1.1) 1 Jordan Charles 21.48; 2 Evan Taylor 21.55; 110mh (1.2) Jordan Charles 14.07; SP Mostafa Hassan (egy) 19.54; DT Casey Malone 54.71
El Paso -TX- (United States), 26.3.2016 -Springtime Invitational-
Men
100m (3.6) 1 Darius Mitchell 10.45; 2 Brandon Thomas 10.51; 3 Anthony Wright 10.55; 200m h1 (1.6) 1 Abiola Onakoya (ngr) 20.83; 2 Darius Mitchell 21.03; 3 DeVante Lacy 21.08; 4 Isak Washington 21.28; 5 James Bias 21.37; h2 (3.4) Samson Oghenewegba Nathaniel (ngr) 21.31; 400m 1 Samson Oghenewegba Nathaniel (ngr) 46.86; 2 Héctor Ramirez (mex) 47.84; 3 Asa Guevara (tto) 47.95; 110mh (4.3) Ruebin Walters (tto) 13.74; HJ Jibril Coulibaly (fra) 2.17; LJ 1 Fabian Edoki (ngr) 8.02 (2.3); 2 Derrick Monroe 7.61 (3.0); SP Hezekiel Romeo (tto) 17.77; JT Rasmus Maukonen (fin) 73.64
Women
100m (-0,2) 1 Celiangely Morales (pur) 11.64; 2 Genoiska Cancel (pur) 11.65; 3 Kedisha Dallas (jam) 11.72; 4 Florence Uwakwe (ngr) 11.77; 200m h1 (1.9) 1 Florence Uwakwe (ngr) 23.72; 2 Genoiska Cancel (pur) 23.79; 3 Kedisha Dallas (jam) 23.89; h2 (2.1) Mauricia Prieto (tto) 23.99; 400m 1 Christine Moss (jam) 54.49; 2 Camira Haughton (jam) 54.56; 100mh (1.4) 1 Evonne britton 13.00; 2 Tobi Amusan (ngr) 13.06; LJ Elizabeth Lopez (mex) 6.25 (6.2); SP Portious Warren (tto) 16.11; DT Samantha Hall (jam) 54.77

A courtesy of Carles Baronet -International Track and Field Statistician- for RUN BLOG RUN Barcelona, 28.3.2016

To download a pdf of USA Spring results no 1 (report 14) click here:USA SPRING RESULTS 1.2016.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required