2016 European Athletics Outdoor Results, Report 17, by Carles Baronet

| 0 Comments

LaVillenie_RenaudR1a-Brussels15.jpgRenaud Lavillenie, photo by PhotoRun.net

These are the results from the end of season in Europe. These are the results for events in Europe held during the Rio Olympics. Special thanks to our friend, Carles Baronet, who compiles these results for RunBlogRun, all year long on events in Europe, events in the US.

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS OUTDOOR 17.2016

AUSTRIA

Wien (Austria), 27-28.8.2016 -National Championships in Combined Events-

Women

Heptathlon Verena Preiner 5.609p (14.34 (-3,1); 1.72; 12.39; 25.30 (-3,5) - 5.40 (1.4); 43.44; 2.18.17)

BELGIUM

Mol (Belgium), 27.8.2016 -Flanders Cup-

Women

HT Vanessa Sterckendries 63.84

CZECH REPUBLIC

Olomouc (Czech Republic), 24.8.2016

Men

150m (0.6) Filip Klvana 16.15; 300m Filip Klvana 34.47; 200mh (-0,2) Martin Juranek 23.32; SP Martin Novak 18.59; SP u18 (5 kg) Jakub Heza 17.63

Women

150m (-0,1) 1 Alena Symerska 18.04; 2 Pavla Hrivnová 18.44; 300m Alena Symerska 38.24

Stara Boleslav (Czech Republic), 24.8.2016

Men

300m Daniel Nemecek 34.25

Kladno (Czech Republic), 28-29.8.2016 -National Championships u23/Mistrovství CR mužu a žen do 22 let na dráze-

Men

100m (27) (0.5) Zdenek Stromsik 10.53; 400m (28) 1 Lukas Hobod 47.62; 2 Albert Holibka 47.84; 3 Jakub Vesely (98) 47.88; 1.500m (28) Filip Sasinek 3.46.38; 400mh (28) 1 Vit Müller 50.49; 2 Matej Mach 51.75; JT (27) Jan Kubes 70.29

Women

100m (27) (0.8) 1 Nikola Bendová (99) 11.58; 2 Katerina Vavrová (98) 11.88; 3 Kristyna Kobianová 11.89; 200m (28) (-0,4) 1 Nikola Bendová (99) 23.65; 2 Katerina Vavrová (98) 24.15; 3 Klara Seidlová 24.36; 400m (28) 1 Alena Symerska 54.00; 2 Lala Vondrová (99) 54.76; 100mh (27) (-0,2) Lucie Koudelová 13.43; HJ (27) 1 Lada Pejchalová (98) 1.83; 2 Nikola Strachová 1.80; PV (27) 1 Rebeka Silhanová 4.30; 2 Amalie Svabiková (99) 4.20; 3 Nikola Poschlová (98) 4.00; HT (28) 1 Pavla Kuklová 60.12; 2 Katerina Skypalová (99) 59.90; JT (27) Martina Pisová 50.15

DENMARK

Aarhus (Denmark), 27-28.8.2016 -National Champiosnhips-

Men

100m (27) (-0,5) 1 Festus Asante 10.56; 2 Kristoffer Hari (97) 10.57 (10.44 (-1,7) 1h3); 200m (28) (1.7) 1 Simon Hansen 21.12; 2 Benjamin Lobo Vedel (97) 21.33; 3 Morten Dalgaard Madsen 21.35; 4 Steffen Undengaard Knudsen (98) 21.57; 400m (27) 1 Benjamin Lobo Vedel (97) 47.00; 2 Nicolai Hartling 47.32; 800m (28) Andreas Bube 1.50.26; 1.500m (27) 1 Thijs Nijhuis 3.44.59; 2 Peter Glans 3.46.06; 3 Andreas Lindgreen 3.47.23; 4 Peter Gerner Ejersbo 3.48.01; 5 Jens Sondergaard Jensen 3.48.19; 110mh (28) (0.1) Andreas Martinsen 14.12; 400mh (28) Nicolai Hartling 50.82; HJ (28) Janick Klausen 2.22; PV (27) Rasmus Wejnold Jørgensen 5.20; SP (27) Marcus Thomsen (nor) (98) 17.55, DT (28) Andreas Ellegaard 53.37

Women

200m (28) (0.0) Sara Slott Petersen 23.64 (23.59 (1.2) 1h2); 400m (27) Anne Sofie Kirkegaard (98) 54.39; 800m (28) 1 Anna Emilie Moller (97) 2.05.91; 2 Helene Holm Gottlieb (98) 2.08.11; 5.000m (28) 1 Simone Glad 16.26.55; 2 Louise Langelund Batting 16.28.56; 100mh (28) (0.6) 1 Mette Graversgaard 13.57; 2 Mathilde Heltbech 13.80; 400mh (28) Anne Sofie Kirkegaard 59.55; PV (27) Caroline Bonde Holm 4.05; LJ (28) Martha Traoré 6.17 (0.6); SP (28) Trine Mulbjerg 15.96; DT (28) Kathrine Bebe 54.02; HT (27) Celina Julin 60.17; JT (27) Marie Vestergaard 52.00

ESTONIA

Pärnu (Estonia), 27.8.2016

Men

200m (-0,1) Ihor Bodrov (ukr) 21.02; 400mh Jaak-Heinrich Jagor 51.68; LJ Henrik Kutberg 7.59 (2.0); SP 1 Aliaksei Nichypor (blr) 18.25; 2 Kristo Galeta 17.51; DT 1 Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 64.78; 2 Martin Kupper 63.56; 3 Gerd Kanter 63.50; 4 Zoltan Kovago (hun) 61.22; 5 Priidu Niit 55.85; 6 Viktar Trus (blr) 55.71; JT 1 Risto Mätas 82.20; 2 Ivan Zaytsev (uzb) 81.00; 3 Tanel Laanmäe 80.37; 4 Magnus Kirt 80.00; 5 Ranno Koorep 76.74; 6 Ansis Bruns (lat) 69.32

Women

LJ 1 Maryna Bekh (ukr) 6.33 (1.3); 2 Anna Lunyova (ukr) 6.18 (2.3) and 6.14 (1.5); JT Liina Laasma 61.83

FINLAND

Urjala (Finland), 23.8.2016

Men

JT 1 Teemu Wirkkala 76.59; 2 Ville Ruusu 69.66

Kotka (Finland), 24.8.2016

Men

100m heats Hannu Hämäläinen 10.62 (0.8) 1h2; 110mh (1.3) 1 Elmo Lakka 13.75; 2 Valtteri Kalliokulju (97) 14.22; SP Arttu Kangas 19.63

Women

400m Jonna Berghem 55.29; LJ 1 Anne-Mari Lehtiö 6.20 (0.3); HT 1 Inga Linna 66.39; 2 Johanna Salmela 65.69; 3 Krista Tervo (97) 64.45; 4 Johanna Witka (98) 58.05; JT Meri Rautamies 50.11

Tampere (Finland), 25.8.2016

Men

400m Markus Teijula (98) 47.89; 110mh (-1,6) Arttu Hirvonen 14.26; DT 1 Frantz Kruger 55.37; 2 Oskari Perälampi 55.29; 3 Ville Kivioja 55.22

Women

LJ Taika Koilahti 6.02 (3.7)

Lappeenranta (Finland), 27.8.2016

Men

200m (-0,3) 1 Samuli Samuelsson 20.84; 2 Ville Myllymáki 21.40; 400m 1 Jamal Rhoden-Stevens (gbr) 47.34; 2 Petteri Monni 48.07; 3 Don-Zheni Ekoebve 48.15; TJ 1 Elvijs Misans (lat) 16.46 (0.8); 2 Simo Lipsanen 15.82 (2.3); HT 1 David Söderberg 74.95; 2 Tuomas Seppänen 73.60; 3 Aleksi Jaakola 71.74; 4 Henri Liipola 71.07; 5 Jesse Lehto 70.54; 6 Tommi Remes 67.52; 7 Markus Kokkonen 65.23; JT 1 Tero Pitkämäki 86.13; 2 Antti Ruuskanen 83.34; 3 Teemu Wirkkala 80.35; 4 Sampo Lehtola 79.02; 5 Jami Kinnunen 78.12; 6 Harri Haatainen 76.74; 7 Zigismunds Sirmais (lat) 75.68

Women

200m (0.1) 1 Hilla Uusimäki 23.94; 2 Aino Pulkkinen 24.09; 3 Jonna Berghem 24.20; 800m 1 Yuliya Karol (blr) 2.02.65; 2 Zenitha Eriksson 2.05.97; 3 Daryia Barysevich (blr) 2.06.42; 4 Venla Paunonen 2.07.66; 5 Saija Sappä (98) 2.07.86; 100mh (0.1) 1 Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 13.05; 2 Reetta Hurske 13.35; 3 Lotta Harala 13.41; 4 Emma Koistinen 13.54; 400mh Viivi Lehikoinen 58.96; PV Aino Siitonen 4.15; TJ 1 Natallia Viatkina (blr) 13.16 (-3,6); 2 Iryna Pimenova (ukr) 13.08 (3.7); 3 Sanna Nygard 13.01 (4.0); HT 1 Hanna Malyshik (blr) 72.78; 2 Inga Linna 66.08; 3 Merja Korpela 65.77; 4 Johanna Salmela 64.74; 5 Anna Maria Orel (est) 63.29; 6 Krista Trevo 63.06; 7 Kati Ojaloo (est) 62.00; 8 Emilia Olkkonen (98) 60.10; JT 1 Heidi Nokelainen 62.13; 2 Jenni Kangas 57.72; 3 Oona Sormunen 57.18; 4 Jelena Jaakola 53.39

Kemi (Finland), 27.8.2016

Men

JT Jani Kiiskilä 76.67

Turku (Finland), 28.8.2016

Men

150m (0.1) Santeri Kuusiniemi (98) 16.01; 110mh u20 (0,99m) (0.1) Valtteri Kalliokulju 13.98; JT Ville Ruusu 70.42; JT u18 (700 g) Atte Sailola 70.77

Women

150m (1.2) Jenni Jokinen 18.43; DT Tanja Komulainen 50.72

FRANCE

Paris (France), 27.8.2016 -Diamond League-

Men

100m (-0,1) 1 Ben Youssef Meité (civ) 9.96; 2 Akani Simbine (rsa) 10.00; 3 Churandy Martina (ned) 10.01; 4 Joel Fearon (gbr) 10.05; 5 Jimmy Vicaut 10.12; 6 Kim Collins (skn) 10.12; 7 Michael Rodgers (usa) 10.14; 8 Chijindu Ujah (gbr) 10.15

800m 1 Alfred Kipketer (ken) 1.42.87; 2 Taoufik Makhloufi (alg) 1.42.98; 3 Jonathan Kitilit (ken) 1.43.05; 4 Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (ken) 1.43.43; 5 Ayanleh Souleiman (dji) 1.43.52; 6 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse 1.43.58; 7 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1.43.73; 8 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.43.76; 9 Samir Dahmani 1.44.07; 10 Nicholas Kiplangat Kipkoech (ken) 1.46.55

800m B Abdessalem Ayouni 1.45.98

3.000m 1 Yomif Kejelcha (eth) 7.28.19; 2 Abdelaati Iguider (mar) 7.30.09; 3 Hagos Gebrhiwet (eth) 7.30.45; 4 Ryan Hill (usa) 7.30.93; 5 Albert Rop (brn) 7.32.02; 6 Bethwell Birgen (ken) 7.32.48; 7 Muktar Edris (eth) 7.33.28; 8 Paul Chelimo (usa) 7.37.98; 9 Alsadik Mikhou (brn) 7.39.02; 10 Thomas Pkemei Longosiwa (ken) 7.41.31; 11 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi (ken) 7.43.30; 12 Ryan Gregson (aus) 7.44.90; 13 Yoann Kowal 7.45.11; 14 Paul Kipngetich Tanui (ken) 7.46.61; 15 Cyrus Rutto (ken) 7.52.24; 16 Yemane Haileselassie (eri) 7.54.15; 17 Mahiedine Mekhissi Benabbad 8.15.19

400mh 1 Nicholas Bett (ken) 48.01; 2 Kerron Clement (usa) 48.19, 3 Yasmani Copello (tur) 48.24; 4 Javier Culson (pur) 48.55; 5 Rasmus Mägi (est) 48.66; 6 Abdelmalik Lahoulou (alg) 48.92; 7 Mamadou Kasse Hann 49.46

PV 1 Renaud Lavillenie 5.93; 2 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.81; 3 Jan Kudlicka (cze) 5.71; 4 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.71; 5 Shawn Barber (can) 5.61; 6 Konstantinos Filippidis (gre) 5.51; 7 Stanley Joseph 5.36; Robert Renner (slo) 5.36; 9 Tobias Scherbarth (ger) 5.36; Robert Sobera (pol) 5.36

TJ (27) 1 Chris Carter (usa) 16.92 (0.7); 2 Alexis Copello (cub) 16.90 (-0,1); 3 John Murillo (col) 16.90 (0.4); 4 Karol Hoffmann (pol) 16.78 (0.9); 5 Troy Doris (guy) 16.68 (0.3); 6 Benjamin Compaore 16.59 (-0,1); 7 Chris Benard (usa) 16.51 (-0,3); 8 Omar Craddock (usa) 16.38 (0.0); 9 Harold Correa (fra) 16.36 (0.7); 10 Tosin Oke (ngr) 16.07 (0.5); 11 Nelson Evora (por) 15.98 (0.6)

SP 1 Tom Walsh (nzl) 22.00; 2 Ryan Crouser (usa) 21.99; 3 Kurt Roberts (usa) 20.78; 4 Ryan Whiting (usa) 20.65; 5 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) (97) 20.36; 6 Darrell Hill (usa) 20.30; 7 Frank Elemba (cgo) 20.27; 8 Joe Kovacs (usa) 20.18; 9 Michal Haratyk (pol) 19.60; 10 Darlan Romani (bra) 19.47; 11 Frederic Dagee 17.70

JT 1 Jakub Vadlejch (cze) 88.02; 2 Julien Weber (ger) 87.39; 3 Thomas Röhler (ger) 84.16; 4 Dmytro Kosynskyy (ukr) 84.08; 5 Keshorn Walcott (tto) 82.40; 6 Viteszlav Vesely (cze) 78.38; 7 Cyrus Hostetler (usa) 75.40; 8 Johannes Vetter (ger) 74.34; 9 Marcin Krukowski (pol) 74.09

Women

200m (0.1) 1 Dafne Schippers (ned) 22.13; 2 Desiree Henry (gbr) 22.46; 3 Jenna Prandini (usa) 22.48; 4 Simone Facey (jam) 22.70; 5 Ella Nelson (aus) 22.82; 6 Natalia Pohrebnyak (ukr) 22.95; 7 Brigitte Ntiamoah 23.69

400m 1 Natasha Hastings (usa) 50.06; 2 Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 50.33; 3 Christine Day (jam) 50.75; 4 Kemi Adekoya (brn) 51.05; 5 Floria Guei 51.16; 6 Olha Zemlyak (ukr) 51.34; 7 Anyika Onuora (gbr) 51.70; 8 Marie Gayot 53.33

800m B Soumaya Boussaid 2.07.03

1.500m 1 Laura Muir (gbr) 3.55.22; 2 Faith Kipyegon (ken) 3.56.72; 3 Sifan Hassan (ned) 3.57.13; 4 Shannon Rowbury (usa) 3.58.00; 5 Dawit Seyaum (eth) 3.58.09, 6 Jenny Simpson (usa) 3.58.19; 7 Besu Sado (eth) 3.59.96; 8 Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 4.01.00; 9 Ciara Mageean (irl) 4.01.46; 10 Winny Chebet (ken) 4.02.66; 11 Zoe Buckman (aus) 4.03.22; 12 Meraf Bahta (swe) 4.03.24; 13 Gudaf Tsegay (eth) 4.05.54

100mh (0.2) 1 Kendra Harrison (usa) 12.44; 2 Dawn Harper-Nelson (usa) 12.65; 3 Cindy Ofili (gbr) 12.66; 4 Jasmin Stowers (usa) 12.76; 5 Cindy Roleder (ger) 12.78; 6 Cindy Billaud 13.02; 7 Nadine Hildebrand (ger) 13.04; 8 Sandra Gomis 13.18

3.000m St 1 Ruth Jebet (brn) 8.52.78; 2 Hyvin Kiyeng (ken) 9.01.96; 3 Emma Coburn (usa) 9.10.19; 4 Beatrice Chepkoech (ken) 9.10.86; 5 Sofia Assefa (eth) 9.13.09; 6 Genevieve LaCaze (aus) 9.14.28; 7 Virginia Nyambura (ken) 9.18.95; 8 Stephanie Garcia (usa) 9.19.48; 9 Colleen Quigley (usa) 9.20.00; 10 Etenesh Diro Neda (eth) 9.21.49; 11 Purity Kirui (ken) 9.30.62; 12 Madeline Hills (aus) 9.36.23

HJ 1 Ruth Beitia (esp) 1.98; 2 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.96; 3 Alessia Trost (ita) 1.93; 4 Svetlana Radzivil (uzb) 1.93; 5 Inika McPherson (usa) 1.93; 6 Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.90; Airine Palsyté (ltu) 1.90; 8 Iryna Gerashchenko (ukr) 1.85; Michaela Hrubá (cze) 1.85

LJ 1 Ivana Spanovic (srb) 6.90 (0.0); 2 Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 6.80 (0.0); 3 Ksenija Balta (est) 6.75 (0.0); 4 Shara Proctor (gbr) 6.55 (0.0); 5 Darya Klishina (rus) 6.51 (0.1); 6 Eloyse Lesueur 6.38 (0.2); 7 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 6.28 (0.2); 8 Blessing Okagbare (ngr) 6.26 (0.1)

DT 1 Sandra Perkovic (cro) 67.62; 2 Mélina Robert-Michon 64.36; 3 Denia Caballero (cub) 61.98; 4 Jade Lally (gbr) 61.45; 5 Nadine Müller (ger) 60.07; 6 Shanice Craft (ger) 59.32; 7 Zinaida Sendriuté (ltu) 59.23; 8 Pauline Pousse 56.65; 9 Whitney Ashley (usa) 55.50

GERMANY

Winsen (Germany), 24.8.2016

Women

1.500m Jana Sussmann 4.15.91

Paffrath (Germany), 25.8.2016

Women

1.000m Susan Robb 2.50.03; 5.000m Caterina Granz 16.27.84; 5.000m u20 Konstanze Klosterhalfen 15.16.98

Delmenhorst (Germany), 27-28.8.2016

Women

HJ u20 (27) Mareike Max 1.80

Beckum (Germany), 28.8.2016

Women

PV A 1 Lisa Ryzih 4.55; 2 Marina Kylypko (ukr) 4.50; 3 Martina Strutz 4.50; 4 Annika Roloff 4.43; 5 Angelica Moser (sui) 4.34; 6 Jirina Ptacniková (cze) 4.34; 7 Wilma Murto (fin) 4.34; 8 Anjuli Knäsche 4.23; 9 Regine Kramer 4.10; PV B Victoria von Eynatten 4.12; PV u20 Stina Seidler 4.02

Bad Köstritz (Germany), 27-28.8.2016 -Werfertag-

Men

SP (28) 1 David Storl 20.41; 2 Michal Haratyk (pol) 20.21; 3 Tobias Dahm 19.25; 4 Bodo Göder 18.49; 5 Patrick Müller 18.06

JT (28) 1 Petr Frydrych (cze) 81.76; 2 Andreas Hofmann 80.61; 3 Lars Hamann 77.83; 4 Jaroslav Jilek (cze) 76.49; 5 Bernhard Seifert 73.64

Women

SP (28) 1 Valerie Adams (nzl) 19.75; 2 Christina Schwanitz 19.42; 3 Anita Marton (hun) 18.87; 4 Natalia Duco (chi) 18.02; 5 Melissa Boekelmann (ned) 17.78

JT (28) 1 Kathryn Mitchell (aus) 64.21; 2 Christin Hussong 58.21; 3 Martina Ratej (slo) 57.16; 4 Tatsiana Korzh (blr) 54.44; 5 Sarah Leidl 50.30

GREAT BRITAIN

Mile End (Great Britain), 22.8.2016

Men

100m (1.2) Adam Thomas 10.44; 200m (-0.9) Adam Thomas 21.31

Stretford (Great Britain), 23.8.2016

Men

800m 1 Tom Lancanshire 1.48.15; 2 John Ashcroft 1.50.94, 1.500m 1 Kevin Bell 3.48.07; 2 Chris Parr 3.48.26; 3 Iolo Hugues 3.48.53; HT Michael Bomba 63.85

Women

800m (mixed race) Jacqueline Fairchild 2.06.62; 1.500m (mixed race) Megan Davies 4.29.45

Watford (Great Britain), 24.8.2016 -BMC Races-

Men

800m 1 Rory Graham-Watson 1.49.53; 2 Tuomo Salonen (fin) 1.50.84; 3 Hayden Carter 1.50.97; 1.500m 1 Dominic Brown 3.48.76; 2 George Duggan 3.48.92

Women

800m 1 Jessica Judd 2.06.03; 2 Isobel Ives (98) 2.08.07; 1.500m 1 Renee Walcott-Nolan 4.17.05; 2 Karin Storbacka (fin) 4.20.12; 3 Rachel McClay 4.23.73

Tipton (Great Britain), 27.8.2016 -BMC Races-

Men

800m Rory Graham-Watson 1.50.4

Women

1.500m Jessica Judd 4.19.2

Bedford (Great Britain), 27-28.8.2016 -England Youth Championships-

Men

100m (27) (1.1) 1 Jona Efoloko 10.59; 2 Kaie Chambers-Brown 10.73; 200m u18 (28) Jona Elofoko 21.53; 400m u18 (28) Ellis Greatrex 48.75; 3.000m u18 (28) Joshua Cowperthwaite 8.37.90; DT u18 (1,5 kg) (27) James Tomlinson 58.58; HT u18 (5 kg) (28) Bayley Campbell 64.93

Women

100m (27) (-0,2) 1 Vera Chinedu 11.84; 2 Charmont Webster-Tape 11.87; 200m (28) (-0,3) Mair Edwards 24.81; 800m u18 (28) 1 Katy-Ann McDonald 2.05.07; 2 Isabelle Boffey 2.05.68; 3 Anna Burt 2.06.56; 800m u16 (28) Molly Canham 2.08.58; 1.500m u18 (27) Erin Wallace 4.30.11; 3.000m u18 (27) Amelia Quirk 9.38.53; HJ u18 (27) Sommer Lecky 1.79

HUNGARY

Veszprem (Hungary), 25.8.2016

Men

HT u18 (5 kg) Gábor Czeller 66.14

ITALY

Brindisi (Italy), 24.8.2016

Men

SP u18 (5 Kg) Carmelo Musci (2001) 18.15

Cles (Italy), 25.8.2016 -Meeting Melinda-

Men

100m (0.3) Jacques Riparelli 10.55 (10.52 (0.2) 1h5); 800m 1 Michal Rozmys (pol) 1.47.47; 2 Kyle Langford (gbr) 1.47.49; 3 Jan Petrac (slo) 1.48.02; 4 Marco Pettenazzo 1.48.94; 5 Mattia Picello 1.49.17; 6 Alesandro Dal Ben 1.49.38; 7 Lorenzo Pilati 1.49.38; 8 Lukas Rifesser 1.49.44; 9 Abedin Muzejinovic (bih) 1.49.66; 10 Merihun Crespi 1.49.71; 11 Enrico Riccobon 1.50.00; 1.500m Andrew Baddeley (gbr) 3.48.11

Women

400m Line Kloster (nor) 53.93; 800m 1 Adelle Tracey (gbr) 2.02.95; 2 Yngvild Elvemo (nor) 2.03.55; 3 Lenka Masná (cze) 2.03.77; 4 Clarisse Moh (fra) 2.06.43; 1.500m 1 Federica Del Buono (ita) 4.08.94; 2 Sarah McDonald (gbr) 4.16.60; 3 Nadia Battocletti (2000) 4.28.62; JT Nora Bicet (esp) 51.57

Pietrasanta (Italy), 27.8.2016 -Memorial Mario Vecoli-

Men

300m Umberto Mezzaluna (97) 33.9h

NETHERLANDS

Grootebroek (Netherlands), 28.8.2016

Men

DT Stephan Dekker 54.08

Women

DT Corinne Nugter 53.58

Woerden (Netherlands), 27-28.8.2016

Men

Decathlon Bas Markies 7.376p (11.31 (-2,8); 7.16 (3.0); 13.97; 1.89; 51.25 - 14.42 (0.0); 37.40; 4.60; 56.11; 5.03.71)

Decathlon u18 Sam Talbot (gbr) (11.43 (-3,2); 6.79 (0.7); 12.98; 1.83; 51.24 - 14.27 (0.2); 40.09; 4.20; 46.43; 4.51.52)

Women

Heptathlon Jessica Taylor (gbr) 5.873p (14.10 (-1,8); 1.69; 12.74; 23.99 (-0,9) - 6.17 (2.8); 38.31; 2.18.93)

NORWAY

Trondheim (Norway), 21.8.2016

Women

3.000m Lena Selen 9.32.89

Oslo (Norway), 23.8.2016

Men

100m heats Salum Kashafali 10.60 (0.7) 1h1; 200m (1.1) Oyvind Strommen Kjerpeset 21.27

Women

1.500m Helena Siltberg (swe) 4.32.42; JT Kristina Kristianslund 51.49

Rud (Norway), 25.8.2016 (indoor)

Men

PV u18 Sondre Guttormsen 5.20

Grimstad (Norway), 25.8.2016

Women

600m Sara Dorthea Jensen 1:31.72

Jessheim (Norway), 27.8.2016

Men

600m Markus Einan 1.18.43 NR jr

Rygg (Norway), 28.8.2016

Men

SP u20 (6 kg) Thomas Mardal 17.77; DT u20 (1,75 kg) Thomas Mardal 57.27; HT u20 (6 kg) Thomas Mardal 70.83

POLAND

Goleniów (Poland), 27.8.2016

Men

1.000m Michal Rozmys 2.18.56

Women

JT Marcelina Witek 56.62

Hrubieszow (Poland), 27.8.2016

Women

HT u18 (3 kg) Aleksandra Kufel (2001) 58.69

Warszawa (Poland), 28.8.2016 -Kamila Skolimowska Memorial-

Men

100m (-0,1) 1 Julian Forte (jam) 10.09; 2 Julian Reus (ger) 10.31; 3 Solomon Bockarie (ned) 10.35; 4 Richard Kilty (gbr) 10.38; 5 Ramon Gittens (bar) 10.46; 6 Karol Zalewski 10.49; 7 Remigiusz Olszewski 10.54

110mh (0.1) 1 Jarret Eaton (usa) 13.50; 2 Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 13.63; 3 Damian Czyker 13.70; 4 Petr Svoboda (cze) 13.70; 5 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 13.71; 6 Maximilian Bayer (ger) 14.09

HJ 1 Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.35; 2 Donald Thomas (bah) 2.25; 3 Sylwester Bednarek 2.25; 4 Erik Kynard (usa) 2.25; 5 Maciej Lepiato 2.15

PV 1 Pawel Wojciechowski 5.65; 2 Shawn Barber (can) 5.55; 3 Piotr Lisek 5.55; 4 Valentin Lavillenie (fra) 5.40; 5 Karol Pawlik 5.40; 6 Karsten Dilla (ger) 5.20

SP 1 Tom Walsh (nzl) 21.48; 2 Tomasz Majewski 21.08; 3 Konrad Bukowiecki (97) 20.82; 4 Tomas Stanek (cze) 20.73; 5 Ryan Whiting (usa) 20.71; 6 Mateusz Mikos 19.74; 7 Rafal Kownatke 18.70; 8 Szymon Mazur 17.20

DT 1 Robert Urbanek 63.80; 2 Gerd Kanter (est) 63.69; 3 Piotr Malachowski 63.60; 4 Bartlomiej Stoj 61.55; 5 Daniel Jasinski (ger) 60.58

HT 1 Pawel Fajdek 82.47; 2 Wojciech Nowicki 76.58; 3 Marcel Lomnicky (svk) 74.86; 4 Krisztian Pars (hun) 74.24

Women

100m (-0,6) 1 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 11.28; 2 Barbara Pierre (usa) 11.36; 3 Anna Kielbasinska 11.49; 4 Agata Forkasiewicz 11.64; 5 Morolake Akinosun (usa) 11.65; 6 Marika Popowicz 11.75; 7 Ewelina Ptak 11.85

100mh (0.0) 1 Phylicia George (can) 12.88; 2 Pamela Dutkiewicz (ger) 13.11; 3 Lucie Koudelová (cze) 13.64

HJ 1 Kamila Licwinko 1.93; 2 Svetlana Radzivil (uzb) 1.90; 3 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.84; 4 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.84

SP 1 Paulina Guba 17.57; 2 Lena Urbaniak (ger) 16.99; 3 Klaudia Kardasz 16.74; 4 Olha Holodnaya (ukr) 16.30; 5 Agnieszka Maluskiewicz (pol) 15.56

HT 1 Anita Wlodarczyk 82.98 WR; 2 Sophie Hitchon (gbr) 72.42; 3 Amber Campbell (usa) 72.17; 4 Joanna Fiodorow 68.05

SLOVENIA

Domzale (Slovenia), 27.8.2016

Women

200m (-1,4) Agata Zupin 24.34

SWEDEN

Falun (Sweden), 21.8.2016

Men

HT u18 (5 kg) Ragnar Carlsson (2000) 72.34

Women

PV Elin Olsson 4.00

Växjö (Sweden), 23.8.2016

Men

DT u18 (1,5 kg) Alexander Sjögren 54.94; HT Ryan McCullough (usa) 67.07

Women

HT Ida Storm 65.20

Sollentuna (Sweden), 26-28.8.2016 -National Championships/Svenska Mästerskap-

Men

100m (26) (2.9) 1 Tom Kling Baptiste 10.27 (10.33 (1.0) 1s1); 2 Odain Rose 10.37 (10.57 (1.0) 3s1); 3 Austin Hamilton 10.39 (10.40 (1.0) 2s1); 4 Tony Darkwah 10.42 (10.48 (1.7) 1s2); 5 Henrik Larsson (99) 10.59 (10.51 (1.7) 2s2); Stefan Tärnhuvud 10.59 (1.7) 3s2); in heats: Erik Hagberg 10.46 (1.8) 1h2; 200m (28) (0.6) 1 Tom Kling Baptiste 21.09; 2 Johan Wissman 21.26; 3 Henri Larsson 21.34; 4 Felix Svensson 21.37; 5 Jacob Ewertzh 21.49; 200m heats (27) h1 (-0,8) 1 Johan Wissman 20.84; 2 Erik Annerfalk 21.49; h4 (-0,4) Jacob Ewertzh 21.44; 400m (27) 1 Benjamin Mullen 47.12; 2 Erik Martinsson 47.21; 3 Dennis Forsman 47.41; 4 Felix Francois 47.73; 5 Trausti Stefansson 48.10; 6 Adam Danielsson 48.25; 400m heats (26) Felix Francois 48.16 1h1; 800m (28) 1 Johan Rogestedt 1.49.92; 2 Andreas Kramer 1.50.39; 3 Elmar Engholm 1.50.80; 1.500m (27) 1 Kalle Berglund 3.50.24; 2 Elmar Engholm 3.50.60; 3 Staffan Ek 3.51.71; 10.000m (27) 1 Mustafa Mohammed 29.22.07; 2 Mikael Ekvall 29.22.08; 3 Abraham Adhahanom 29.31.55; 4 Ebba Tula Chala 29.32.51; 110mh (27) (-1,1) Alexander Brorsson 14.27; 400mh (28) Isak Andersson 52.04; 3.000m St (27) 1 Vidar Johansson 8.57.22; 2 Emil Blomberg 8.57.48; PV (26) Oscar Janson 5.09; LJ (27) 1 Michel Torneus 7.74 (1.5); 2 Andreas Carlsson 7.59 (2.5); 3 Johan Taleus 7.49 (-1,5); 4 Tobias Nilsson 7.49 (1.4); TJ (28) Michel Torneus 16.10 (-0,9); SP (27) 1 Daniel Stahl 19.38; 2 Niklas Arrhenius 19.15; 3 Leif Arrhenius 18.61; 4 Wictor Petersson (98) 18.18; DT (28) 1 Daniel Stahl 68.72; 2 Axel Harstedt 63.49; 3 Benn Harradine (aus) 62.20; 4 Niklas Arrhenius 61.21; 5 Simon Pettersson 57.61; 6 Jussi Kiviniemi 54.27; HT (27) 1 Oscar Vestlund 70.32; 2 Elias Hakansson 68.29; 3 Mattias Lindberg 64.93; 4 Stefan Kvist 63.04; JT (26) 1 Kim Amb 83.46; 2 Jiannis Smalios 79.60; 3 Gabriel Wallin 76.96; 4 Jonathan Harley 73.28; 5 Johan Carlqvist 70.98; 6 Theodor Thor 69.80

Women

100m (26) (1.4) 1 Khaddi Sagnia 11.48; 2 Susanna Kallur 11.53; 3 Elin Ostlund 11.64; 4 Isabelle Eurenius 11.65; 5 Pernilla Nilsson 11.74; 6 Malin Ström 11.78 (11.73 (2.0) 3h2); 7 Jessica Östlund 11.78 (11.67 (2.0) 1h2); 8 Erica Jarder 11.83 (11.72 (2.0) 2h2); in heats: Emelie Rantzow 11.84 (2.6) 4h1; Gladys Bamane 11.85 (2.4) 3h3; 200m (28) (0.0) 1 Gladys Bamane 24.19, 2 Malin Ström 24.21; 3 Isabelle Eurenius 24.25; 4 Pernilla Nilsson 24.25; 5 Matilda Hellqvist 24.27; 200m heats (27) h1 (0.5) 1 Emelie Rantzow 24.07; 2 Gladys Bamane 24.13; 3 Linnea Killander 24.20; h2 (-0,2) 1 Isabelle Eurenius 23.94; 2 Elin Östlund 24.08; 3 Matilda Hellqvist 24.21; h3 (1.3) 1 Pernilla Nilsson 23.86; 2 Malin Ström 24.16; 400m (27) 1 Matilda Hellqvist 54.04; 2 Lisa Duffy 54.20; 3 Pernilla Tornemark 54.91; 4 Eabba Svantesson (97) 55.23; 800m (28) 1 Lovisa Lindh 2.01.25; 2 Anna Silvander 2.02.57; 3 Hanna Hermansson 2.04.28; 4 Yolanda Ngarambe 2.05.06; 5 Sofia Oberg 2.05.25; 1.500m (27) 1 Anna Silvander 4.25.27; 2 Sofia Öberg 4.26.56; 3 Yolanda Ngarambe 4.28.78; 5.000m (28) 1 Sarah Lahti 15.32.46; 2 Maria Larsson 16.19.86; 3 Louise Wiker 16.33.62; 4 Sara Holmgren 16.42.57; 10.000m (26) 1 Malin Liljestedt 34.54.59; 2 Louise Wiker 34.56.95; 100mh (27) (0.4) 1 Elin Vesterlund 13.42; 2 Amanda Hansson 13.64; 3 Malin Skogström 13.78; 4 Maja Rogemyr 13.79 (13.70 (1.1) 1h1); 400mh (28) 1 Hanna Palmqvist 59.07; 2 Sofia Johnsson 59.42; 3 Johanna Holmen Svensson 59.71; 3.000m St (27) Maria Larsson 10.04.23; HJ (27) 1 Sofia Skoog 1.90; 2 Emma Green 1.79; 3 Ebba Jungmark 1.79; Caroline Andersson 1.79; PV (27) 1 Angelica Bengtsson 4.35; 2 Michaela Meijer 4.19; 3 Lisa Gunnarsson (99) 4.07; LJ (28) 1 Khaddi Sagnia 6.69 (2.2) and 6.33 (-0,4); 2 Erica Jarder 6.36 (1.2); 3 Malin Marmbrandt 6.13 (-0,7); LJ qualy (27) Khaddi Sagnia 6.32 (-0,9) 1q; TJ (26) Malin Marmbrandt 13.11 (1.4); SP (28) 1 Fanny Roos 16.80; 2 Frida Akerstrom 15.31; DT (27) Sofia Larsson 50.42; HT (26) 1 Marinda Petersson 69.22; 2 Ida Storm 66.79; 3 Tracey Andersson 64.50; 4 Eleni Larsson 64.12; 5 Karolina Pedeersen 61.88; 6 Linn Forsell (97) 57.74; JT (28) 1 Anna Wessman 57.76; 2 Elisabeth Hoglund 54.42; 3 Sofi Flink 54.39; 4 Carolin Náslund (98) 50.11

SWITZERLAND

Riehen (Switzerland), 23.8.2016

Women

300mh Yasmin Giger (99) 42.91

Lausanne (Switzerland), 25.8.2016 -Athletissima-

Men

100m (0.5) 1 Asafa Powell (jam) 9.96; 2 Ben Youssef Meité (civ) 10.01; 3 Joel Fearon (gbr) 10.05; 4 Churandy Martina (ned) 10.15; 5 Kim Collins (skn) 10.24; 6 Solomon Bockarie (ned) 10.30; 7 Alex Wilson (sui) 10.41; 8 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (gbr) 10.43

100m B (0.3) 1 Alex Wilson 10.41; 2 Pascal Mancini 10.49; 3 Sylvain Chuard 10.61

200m (0.4) 1 Churandy Martina (ned) 19.81; 2 Alonso Edward (pan) 19.92; 3 Julian Forte (jam) 20.16; 4 Likourgos-Stefanos Tsakonas (gre) 20.21; 5 Reece Prescod (gbr) 20.38; 6 Solomon Bockarie (ned) 20.42; 7 James Ellington (gbr) 21.34

400m 1 LaShawn Merritt (usa) 44.50; 3 Steven Gardiner (bah) 44.75; 3 Liemarvin Bonevacia (ned) 45.26; 4 Pavel Maslak (cze) 45.35; 5 Martyn Rooney (gbr) 45.46; 6 Isaac Makwala (bot) 45.62; 7 Mame-Ibra Anne (fra) 45.69; 8 Joel Burgunder 47.35

400m B 1 Brian Gregan (irl) 46.56; 2 Silvan Lutz 47.18; 3 Daniele Angelella 47.80; 4 Dany Brand 48.12

800m B 1 Jonas Schopfer 1.49.70; 2 Tom Elmer 1.50.34; 3 Raphael Salm 1.50.68

1.000m 1 Ayanleh Souleiman (dji) 2.13.49; 2 Robert Biwott (ken) 2.13.89; 3 Jonathan Kitilit (ken) 2.13.95; 4 Asbel Kiprop (ken) 2.14.23; 5 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 2.14.30; 6 Matthew Centrowitz (usa) 2.16.67; 7 Nicholas Kiplangat Kipkoech (ken) 2.16.68; 8 Filip Ingebrigtsen (nor) 2.16.95; 9 Johan Rogestedt (swe) 2.17.88; 10 Gilbert Kwemoi (ken) 2.18.63; 11 Jan Hochstraser 2.18.66; 12 Silas Kiplagat (ken) 2.19.80

110mh (0.5) 1 Orlando Ortega (esp) 13.11; 2 Omar McLeod (jam) 13.12; 3 Dimitri Bascou (fra) 13.25; 4 Wilhem Belocian (fra) 13.25; 5 Balasz Baji (hun) 13.34; 6 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 13.37; 7 David Oliver (usa) 13.40; 8 Konstantinos Douvalidis (gre) 13.69

400mh 1 Rasmus Mägi (est) 48.59; 2 Nicholas Bett (ken) 48.68; 3 Sergio Fernández (esp) 49.22; 4 Oskari Mörö (fin) 49.81; 5 Eric Cray (phi) 49.88; 6 Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa 51.58

3.000m St 1 Abraham Kibiwott (ken) 8.09.58; 2 Nicholas Kiptanui Bett (ken) 8.10.07; 3 Abel Kiprop Mutai (ken) 8.17.88; 4 Jairus Kipchoge Birech (ken) 8.19.48; 5 brimin Kiprop Kipruto (ken) 8.20.46; 6 Donald Cabral (usa) 8.20.77; 7 Amos Kirui (ken) 8.22.59; 8 Andrew Bayer (usa) 8.23.88; 9 Kohn Koech (brn) 8.26.76; 10 Paul Kipsiele Koech (ken) 8.32.91; 11 Tesfaye Sima (eth) (97) 8.33.26

HJ 1 Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.35; 2 Robbie Grabarz (gbr) 2.32; 3 Erik Kynard (usa) 2.32; 4 Bohdan Bondarenko (ukr) 2.32; 5 Andriy Protsenko (ukr) 2.29; 6 Pavel Seliverstau (blr) 2.25; Donald Thomas (bah) 2.25; 8 Konstantinos Baniotis (gre) 2.20; 9 Sylwester Bednarek (pol) 2.20

PV 1 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.92; 2 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.72; Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.72; 4 Shawn Barber (can) 5.62; 5 Robert Sobera (pol) 5.62; 6 Stanley Joseph (fra) 5.47; 7 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.47; 8 Konstadinos Filippidis (gre) 5.47; 9 Tobias Scherbarth (ger) 5.47

DT 1 Philip Milanov (bel) 65.61; 2 Lukas Weisshaidinger (aut) 64.84; 3 Zoltan Kovago (hun) 64.52; 4 Robert Harting (ger) 63.12; 5 Robert Urbanek (pol) 62.83; 6 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 62.46; 7 Gerd Kanter (est) 62.03; 8 Martin Kupper (est) 61.93; 9 Daniel Jasinski (ger) 60.79; 10 Rodney Brown (usa) 58.77

Women

100m (0.8) 1 Elaine Thompson (jam) 10.78; 2 Jenna Prandini (usa) 11.11; 3 Morolake Akinosun (usa) 11.16; 4 Desiree Henry (gbr) 11.17; 5 Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 11.25; 6 Veronica Campbell-Brown (jam) 11.27; 7 Mujinga Kambundji 11.44; 8 Christania Williams (jam) 11.48

100m B (0.1) 1 Ajla De Ponte 11.58; 2 Anna Kielbasinska (pol) 11.60; 3 Salomé Kora 11.75; 4 Sarah Atcho 11.76; 100m C (0.2) 1 Cornelia Halbheer 11.74; 2 Ewelina Ptak (pol) 11.81

800m 1 Francine Niyonsaba (bdi) 1.57.71; 2 Eunice Jepkoech Sum (ken) 1.58.41; 3 Lynsey Sharp (gbr) 1.58.52; 4 Melissa Bishop (can) 1.58.71; 5 Selina Büchel 1.58.77; 6 Habitam Alemu (eth) (97) 2.00.46; 7 Nataliya Prishchepa (ukr) 2.00.59; 8 Winny Chebet (ken) 2.02.21

800m B 1 Lore Hoffmann (fra) 2.08.40; 2 Sonja Andenmatten 2.08.73

1.500m u20 1 Harriet Knowles-Jones (gbr) 4.21.25; 2 Elise Vanderelst (bel) 4.23.44; 3 Delia Sclabas (2000) 4.25.26; 4 Selina Ummel 4.27.53

3.000m 1 Genzebe Dibaba (eth) 8.31.84; 2 Hellen Obiri (ken) 8.33.96; 3 Mercy Cherono (ken) 8.34.49; 4 Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi (ken) 8.37.54; 5 Janet Kisa (ken) 8.43.34; 6 Agnes Jebet Tirop (ken) 8.50.74; 7 Haftamnesh Tesfaye (eth) 9.11.29; 8 Alexa Efraimson (usa) 9.11.48

100mh (0.7) 1 Kendra Harrison (usa) 12.42; 2 Dawn Harper-Nelson (usa) 12.71; 3 Jasmin Stowers (usa) 12.75; 4 Cindy Ofili (gbr) 12.80; 5 Sharika Nelvis (usa) 12.88; 6 Clelia Rard-Reuse 13.00; 7 Megan Simmonds (jam) 13.15

400mh 1 Dalilah Muhammad (usa) 53.78; 2 Eilidh Doyle (gbr) 54.45; 3 Sara Slott Petersen (den) 54.98; 4 Cassandra Tate (usa) 55.14; 5 Shamier Little (usa) 55.20; 6 Ashley Spencer (usa) 55.86; 7 Hanna Titimets (ukr) 55.99; 8 Lea Sprunger 56.05

LJ 1 Ivana Spanovic (srb) 6.83 (1.2); 2 Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 6.71 (1.1); 3 Daryia Klishina (rus) 6.50 (1.1); 4 Shara Proctor (gbr) 6.48 (0.8); 5 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 6.46 (0.8); 6 Blessing Okagbare (gr) 6.11 (0.9)

TJ 1 Caterine Ibarguen (col) 14.76 (0.5); 2 Olga Rypakova (kaz) 14.53 (1.0); 3 Paraskevi Papahristou (gre) 14.18 (0.3); 4 Patricia Mamona (por) 14.05 (0.8); 5 Olha Saladukha (ukr) 13.95 (0.5); 6 Kimberly Williams 13.75 (0.7); 7 Ruslana Tsykhotska (ukr) 13.54 (0.6)

SP 1 Valerie Adams (nzl) 19.94; 2 Michelle Carter (usa) 19.49; 3 Christina Schwanitz (ger) 19.33; 4 Brittany Smith (usa) 18.94; 5 Anita Marton (hun) 18.60; 6 Aliona Dubitskaya (blr) 17.81; 7 Felisha Johnson (usa) 17.54

JT 1 Madara Palameika (lat) 65.29; 2 Barbora Spotaková (cze) 64.48; 3 Tatsiana Khaladovich (blr) 64.15; 4 Kathryn Mitchell (aus) 62.85; 5 Sunette Viljoen (rsa) 62.47; 6 Liina Laasma (est) 60.91; 7 Christina Obergföll (ger) 53.97; 8 Maria Andrejczyk (pol) 53.49

4x100m 1 Ukraine (O. Povh; N. Pohrebniak; H. Stuy; Y. Bryzgina) 42.67; 2 Switzerland (A. Del Ponte; S. Atcho; E. Sprunger; S. Kora) 43.64

La Chaux de Fonds (Switzerland), 24.8.2016

Men

100m heats h1 (0.0) 1 Alex Schaf (ger) 10.56; 2 Marcus Lawler (irl) 10.58; 200m (-0,5) 1 Florian Daum 21.41; 2 Silvan Lutz 21.45; 3 Daniele Angelella 21.49; 400m Brian Gregan (irl) 46.52

Women

200m (-0,3) Lauren Cadden (irl) (2000) 24.98; 400m Ciara McCallion (irl) 55.28

Chiasso (Switzerland), 27.8.2016

Men

LJ Roni Ollikainen (fin) 7.43 (1.1)

Women

JT Nora Bicet (esp) 53.12; JT u18 (500 g) Sara Zabarino 50.82

TURKEY

Çankırı (Turkey), 13.8.2016

Men

400m Baltuhan Altintas 47.05

Women

400m Meryem Kasap 55.21

Ankara (Turkey), 24.8.2016

Men

200m (-1.0) Batuhan Altıntaş 21.38

Ankara (Turkey), 24.8.2016 -Interclubs Junior-

Men

100m (1.4) Kayhan Özer (98) 10.74; 200m (0.2) Kayhan Özer (98) 21.71; 400m 1 Mahsum Korkmaz (99) 47.46, 2 Berkay Çalık (98) 48.17; 110mh (0.99m) (3.7) Mikdat Sevler (98) 13.46; 400mh Sinan Ören (98) 52.05, HJ Alperen Acet (98) 2.18; DT (1.75kg) Emrecan Ercan (97) 54.11; HT (6kg) 1 Hakan Mert Sözüdiri (98) 63.12, 2 Mustafa Ortakabakçı (98) 62.81; JT Emin Öncel (97) 70.65

Women

100m (2.0) Melike Malkoç (2000) 12.04; 200m (1.5) Melike Malkoç (2000) 24.86; 400m Mizgin Ay (2000) 54.37 NR u18; 3000m Pınar Demirtaş (98) 9:47.30; JT Eda Tuğsuz (97) 53.75

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required