UNITED STATES and CANADA results 2016-17 number 17, compiled by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun

| 0 Comments

This is our seventeenth report for US and Canada results, provided by our friend from Catalonia, Carles Baronet. Carles Baronet provides us amazing reports on results from around the globe. We hope that you enjoy, and thanks again, Carles!

Dix_WalterQ-USOlyTr16.jpgWalter Dix, photo by PhotoRun.net

UNITED STATES and CANADA results 2016-17 number 17

Mobile -AL- (United States), 1.4.2017 -Challenge of Champions-

High School competition

Men
100m (-0,3) Okeem Moore 10.59; 200m (-0,4) 1 Hakim Ruffin (2000) 21.37; 2 Charles Lewis 21.42; 3 Jandon Briscoe 21.54; 400m 1 Darius Davis 47.68; 2 Jandon Briscoe 47.90; 110mh (0.0) Trey Cunningham 13.35; 300mh Marion Humphrey 37.26
Women
100m (2.0) 1 Demi Washington 11.63; 2 Lauryn Hall 11.67; 200m (0.1) Alexis Rossum 24.24; 100mh (1.2) Caitlyn Little 13.47

Toledo -OH- (United States), 7.4.2017 -Dual Meet-

Women
400m 1 Taylor Rambo 55.34; 2 Dandedeua da Silva (bra) 55.77; 1.500m Petronela Simiuc (rou) 4.34.30

San Angelo -TX- (United States), 6-7.4.2017 -David Noble Combined Events-

Women
Heptathlon (6-7) Emilyn Dearman 5.924p (13.43 (2.3); 1.78; 12.25; 24.85 (1.9) - 5.95 (4.4); 39.57; 2.18.86)

Tucson -AZ- (United States), 6-7.4.2017 -Jim Click Combined Events-

Women
Heptathlon (6-7) Nina Schultz 6.021p (13.83 (-0,5); 1.75; 12.19; 24.43 (1.8) - 6.04 (0.0); 46.09; 2.18.75)

Salt Lake City -UT- (United States), 7.4.2017 -Utah Spring Classic-

Men
100m (7) h1 (3.8) 1 Alex Reece 10.21; 2 Stetson Sartor 10.44; 3 Jordan Carder 10.51; LJ (7) Deante Gaines 7.52 (1.8); SP (7) Justin Franz 17.99
Women
100m (7) (6.1) Alena Gillespie 11.67; 400m (7) Alissa Atisme 55.49; LJ (7) Ann Wingeleth 6.13 (1.0)

Mobile -AL- (United States), 7.4.2017 -Mobile Invitational-

Men
100m h4 (2.1) 1 Barakat Al-Harthi (omn) 10.31; 2 Khalid Aighailani (omn) 10.48; 3 Jamal Watkins 10.52; h1 (0.4) Mohamed Al-Sadi (omn) 10.64; 200m h6 (0.7) 1 Khalid Aighailani (omn) 21.11; 2 Mohamed Al- Sadi (omn) 21.33; PV Niel Giliomee (rsa) 5.10
Women
400m Argyana Bolton (jam) 54.84 1h4; 400mh Shantae Green 59.91 1h2

Norwalk -CA- (United States), 7.4.2017 -Cerritos Invitational-

Men
200m (nwi) 1 Daniel Stokes 20.95; 2 Ahmed Obed 21.14; 3 Devan Sawyerr 21.29; 110mh (2.0) Ingvar Mosely (can) 14.06
Women
200m (nwi) Amaka Ogoegbunam (ngr) 24.20; 400m Amaka Ogoegbunam (ngr) 54.84

Indianapolis -IN- (United States), 7.4.2017 -Knight Open-

Men
200m (2.0) Moussa Conde 21.29; 800m Bastian Grau (ger) 1.51.98

Western Oregon -OR- (United States), 7.4.2017 -John Knight Twilight-

Men
SP David Pless 18.48; DT Ryan Hunter-Simms 54.54; HT Will Lohman 63.28 Women
SP McKenzie Warren 16.29; DT McKenzie Warren 51.34

Oakland -CA- (United States), 7.4.2017 -Maurice Compton Invitational-

Men
400m Antwin Prowes 47.11
Women
200m (1.3) Strangenae Campbell 24.20

Long Beach -CA- (United States), 7.4.2017 -Big West Challenge Cup-

Men
200m (1.0) 1 Darion Zimmerman 21.12; 2 Kemonie Briggs 21.28; 400m 1 Kemonie Briggs 46.91; 2 Darion Zimmerman 47.69; 800m Isaiah Kewett 1.50.22; 110mh (1.5) Lloyd Sicard 13.74; 400mh Diego Courbis (esp) 52.52; HJ Vincent Calhoun 2.16; SP Trevor Gorwin 18.21; DT Kordell Hampton 54.49; HT 1 James Hubbard 66.23; 2 Robert Marlow 64.44
Women
100m (2.1) 1 Persis Williams-Mensah (gha) 11.44; 2 Courtney Davis 11.52; 3 Ashleigh Chambers 11.64; 200m (3.1) 1 Ashleigh Chambers 23.82; 2 Courtney Davis 23.96; 3 Hope Bushnell 24.11; 400m Zuri Henderson 55.04; 100mh (1.7) 1 Megan George 13.37; 2 Riley Cooks 13.52; DT Barbara Coward 53.32; HT De'Ondra Young 61.41

Knoxville -TN- (United States), 6-8.4.2017 -Tennessee Relays-

Men
100m h1 (-0,8) Christian Coleman 10.03; h4 (5.3) Solomon Afful (gha) 10.41; 200m (7) h1 (1.4) 1 Solomon Afful (gha) 20.91; 2 Michael Davenport 21.17; 3 Champ Page 21.24; 4 Gregory Chiles 21.26; 400m (7) Warren Hazel (skn) 46.83 1h1; Kyle Fearrington 47.72 1h2; Deshawn Marshall 47.79 2h1; Tyler Underwood 47.93 1h3; 800m (7) h1 1 Vincent Ciattei 1.49.62; 2 Jared Fleming 1.49.68; 3 Andres Littig 1.50.94; 4 Jake Burton 1.50.98; 1.500m (7) h1 1 Drew Piazza 3.43.82; 2 Neil Gourley (gbr) 3.44.14; 3 Sampson Laari (gha) 3.45.66; 4 Zach Long 3.46.45; 5 Joseph Murphy 3.46.85; 6 Diego Zarate 3.48.12; 400mh (7) Kenny Selmon 50.95 1h1; HJ Kyle Landon 2.17; PV Chris Uhle 5.25; TJ (8) Armani Wallace 16.10 (0.0); SP (7) 1 Josh Freeman 20.72; 2 Jared Kern 19.65; 3 Stephen Mozia (ngr) 19.50; 4 Willie Morrison 19.48; 5 Nicholas Demaline 19.36; 6 Brian Williams 18.13; DT (8) 1 Brian Williams 61.13; 2 Tavis Bailey 58.38; 3 Emmanuel Onyia (jam) 56.57; 4 Matthew Zajac 55.95; HT (6) 1 Dempsey McGuigan (gbr) 67.15; 2 Cameron Brown 66.09; 3 Seth Whitener 63.15
Women
100m (7) h1 (-0,3) 1 Dezerea Bryant 11.43; 2 Shania Collins 11.54; 3 Janet Amponsah (gha) 11.65; 200m (7) h1 (0.2) 1 Janet Amponsah (gha) 23.19; 2 Dezerea Bryant 23.20; 3 Lenysse Dyer 23.67; 4 Courtney Blanden 23.82; h2 (-0,5) Maia mcCoy 23.64; h3 (1.0) Bria Saunders 23.76; 400m (7) h1 1 Karrington Winters 53.84; 2 Arlicia Bush 53.86; 3 Courtney Blanden 54.39; 4 Sonikqua Walker (jam) 54.53; 800m (7) h1 1 Abike Egbeniyi (Ngr) 2.05.43; 2 Agnes Abu (gha) 2.05.72; 3 Courtney Clayton 2.07.27; 1.500m (7) h1 1 Hanna Green 4.18.26; 2 Katherine Receveur 4.21.51; 3 Brenna Calder 4.21.54; 4 Liz Lansing 4.27.54; h2 Rachel Weber 4.24.78; h3 Reagan Bustamante 4.27.07; 100mh (7) h1 (0.6) Jeanine Williams (jam) 13.57; 400mh (7) Christina London 59.00 1h1; Nora McKiver 59.10 2h1; HJ (7) 1 Nicole Green 1.81; 2 Eleonora Omoregie (ita) 1.70; PV (8) 1 Sydney Clute 4.40; 2 Kelsie Ahbe (can) 4.30; 3 Sarah Bell 4.30; 4 Sophie Gutermuth 4.20; 5 Erica Hjerpe (fin) 4.10; Callie watson 4.10; PV (7) ... 2 Ksenia Novikova (rus) 4.00; LJ (7) 1 Cidaea Woods 6.15 (0.4);...4 Jogale Petrokaité (ltu) 6.02 (0.3); SP (7) 1 Janeah Stewart 17.86; 2 Sarah Howard 17.04; 3 Cassie Wertman 16.81; 4 Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 16.08; 5 Sade Olatoye 15.55; DT (8) 1 Kellion Knibb (jam) 57.44; 2 Gleneve Grange (jam) 53.74; 3 Janeah Stewart 53.44; 4 Alex Morgan 53.33; HT (6) 1 Veronika Kanuchová (svk) 62.90; 2 Freya Block 60.89; 3 Janeah Stewart 58.91; 4 Nakel McClinton 58.09; 5 Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 58.08; JT (7) 1 Kimberley Hamilton 55.16; 2 Sarah Blake

50.52; Heptathlon (6-7) Sarah Chauchard (fra) 5.554p (14.10 (3.1); 1.63; 11.83; 25.13 (4.2) - 5.91 (2.6); 37.51; 2.17.94); 4x100m (8) Tennessee (S. Collins; M. MCcoy; L. Dyer; C. Woods) 44.16

Canyon -TX- (United States), 7-8.4.2017 -West Texas A & M Invite-

Men
100m (7) (-0,1) Marcus Parker 10.49; 200m (8) h1 (3.0) 1 McKinley West 20.49; 2 Samson Colbrooke (bah) 20.80; 3 Marcus Parker 20.92; 4 Christian Lloyd 20.95; 5 Chedlin Sageese 21.03; h2 (1.5) Ian Kerr (bah) 21.00; 400m (7) h4 1 Kemarni Mighty 47.41; 2 Steven Cooper 47.47; h1 Tre Hinds (bar) 47.50; 400mh (7) 1 Gis Swanson 51.87; 2 Tobia Lahbi (ita) 52.41; HJ (8) Paolo Lazaric 2.16; LJ (7) 1 Denroc Dixon 7.67 (nwi); 2 Bradley Fleurinord 7.55 (3.3); DT (8) Ricky Nelson 58.15
Women
100m (7) (-1,0) Diana Johnson 11.64; 200m (8) h1 (2.0) 1 Sunayna Wahi (sur) 23.45; 2 Sabrina Mason (jam) 23.56; 3 Shanice Cameron 23.63; 4 Rian Robinson 24.07; h2 (2.3) Shian Hyde 23.61; 400m (7) 1 Rian Robinson 54.01, 2 Chanelle Ricketts 54.72; 2 D'Jai Baker 55.00; 4 Latoya Stewart 55.04; 400mh (7) Jessica Scherrer 58.97; LJ (7) 1 Rellie Kaputin 6.41 (2.4); 2 Tashay Hunter 6.15 (2.7); JT (8) Estefanía López 53.77

Palo Alto -CA- (United States), 8.4.2017 -The Big Meet-

Men
1.500m 1 Grant Fisher 3.46.18; 2 Thomas Joyce 3.46.79; 3.000m Robert Brandt 8.07.80; 110mh (0.6) 1 Ashtyn Davis 13.65; 2 Tyler Brendel 14.06; SP 1 Peter Simon (hun) 19.41; 2 McKay Johnson 18.35; 3 Tristen Newman 18.01; HT Michael Painter 66.84
Women
400m 1 Olivia Baker 54.50; 2 Missy Mongiovi 54.78; 800m 1 Elise Cranny 2.05.43; 2 Malika Waschmann 2.05.77; 3 Rebecca Croft 2.05.81; 4 Christina Aragon 2.06.21; ...6 Nuria Tió (esp) 2.10.73; 1.500m 1 Elise Cranny 4.21.04; 2 Christina Aragon 4.22.96; ... 5 Bethan Knights (gbr) 4.30.75; 7 Georgia Bell (gbr) 4.34.35; 3.000m 1 Fiona O'Keeffe 9.17.59; 2 Marissa Williams 9.21.65; 3 Sophie Chase 9.25.12; SP Lena Giger 16.80; JT McKenzie Little (aus) 52.38; HT 1 Destiny Parker 61.69; 2 Ilsa Kaaja (fin) 60.04

Charlottesville -VA- (United States), 8.4.2017 -Quadrangular-

Men
SP 1 Oghenakpobo Efekoro (ngr) 20.39; 2 Nace Plesko (slo) 16.99; DT Greg Thompson (gbr) 57.84; HT Hilmar Orn Jonsson (isl) 68.75
Women
200m (-0,1) Taylor McCorkle 23.92; 400m 1 Micha Powell (can) 53.36; 2 Cecil Ene 54.58; 1.500m 1 Cleo Boyd 4.26.09; 2 Libby Kokes 4.26.67; 3 Devon Towell 4.27.91; 100mh (0.1) Ciara Leonard 13.54; 400mh Lisa Meneau (can) 58.11; LJ Kayla Richardson 6.13 (-0,2); DT Claudia Ababio 55.08

Auburn -AL- (United States), 7-8.4.2017 -Tiger Track Classic-

Men
100m (-0,1) Cameron Williams 10.55; 200m h1 (2.2) 1 Khalil Henderson 20.47; 2 Teray Smith (bah) 20.58; 3 Cameron Williams 20.72; 4 Shota Iizuka (jpn) 20.73; h2 (0.6) Nathon Allen (jam) 20.82; 400m 1 Akeem Bloomfield (jam) 45.47; 2 Randall Ceneus 46.24; 3 Dakota Lamont 47.78; 800m Ryan Adams 1.50.82; 1.500m Wesley Curles 3.45.62; 110mh (-0,1) 1 Marcus Neely 13.93; 2 Wellington Zaza (lbr) 13.94; PV 1 Adrián Vallés (esp) 5.50; 2 Tray Oates 5.30; SP 1 Coy Blair 19.20; 2 Macklin Tudor 18.77; DT Macklin Tudor 61.74
Women
100m (-0,6) 1 Jenae Ambrose (bah) 11.60; 2 Gemma Acheampong (gha) 11.62; 200m (-0,9) 1 Anthonique Strachan (bah) 23.02, 2 Kerron Stewart (jam) 23.43; 3 Jenae Ambrose (bah) 23.57; 4 Jonielle Smith (jam) 23.60; 5 Gemma Acheampong (gha) 23.91; 6 Haisha Bisiolu (ngr) 24.00; 400m 1 Kai Selvon (tto) 53.67; 2 Bryana Robinson 54.21; 3 Leah Fowlkes 54.64; 4 Dasha Arnaut 54.75; 800m S. Brooke Moore 2.06.74; 1.500m 1 Gabrielle Jennings 4.21.68; 2 Emily Stevens 4.21.86; 3 Savannah Carnahan 4.26.97; 4 Taylor Austin 4.27.29; 3.000m Brenda Kigen (ken) 9.34.59; 100mh (0.3) Ann-Marie Duffus (jam) 13.55; 400mh 1 Sashel Brown (jam) 57.04; 2 Toria Levy 57.12; HJ 1 Maya Pressley 1.84; 2 Loretta Blaut 1.80; PV 1 Alexis Paine 4.15; 2 Jessie Johnson 4.15; PV B 1 Alexis Paine 4.20; 2 Jessie Johnson 4.15; LJ Bianca Stuart (bah) 6.37 (1.2); SP 1 Alysiah Whittaker 16.21; 2 Annette Echikunwoke 15.60; HT (7) 1 LaPorscha Wells 64.71; 2 Annette Echikunwoke 62.23; 3 Jasmine Manigault 59.07

Waco -TX- (United States), 8.4.2017 -Baylor Invitational-

Men
100m h6 (2.9) 1 Maxwell Willis 10.08; 2 Kenzo Cotton 10.20; 3 Amir James 10.20; 4 Micah Larkins 10.23; 5 Josh Washington 10.29; 6 Roj Ejiakuekwu (gbr) 10.34; 7 Markesh Woodson 10.40; h5 (5.0) 1 Malik Wilson 10.23; 2 D ́Khari Hicks 10.32; 3 Omeiza Akerele (ngr) 10.43; 200m h6 (1.7) 1 Amir James 20.63; 2 Obi Igbokwe 20.64; 3 D'Khari Hicks 20.86; 4 Collin Heard 21.04; 4 Samuel Omoera 221.15; h5 (2.2) 1 Malik Wilson 20.80; 2 Kevin Harris 20.95; 3 Ian Braxton 21.13; 400m h6 1 Wil London 45.46; 2 George Caddick (gbr) 45.80; 3 Eric Janise 46.61; 4 Jamarco Stephen (pur) 47.17; 5 Rhayko Schwartz 47.52, h5 1 Zacharias Curran 47.71; 2 Caleb Dickson 47.76; 3 Bailey Stewart (nzl) 47.77; 800m Carlton Orange 1.48.28; 110mh (2.7) 1 Larry Donald 14.00; 2 Kemar Mowatt (jam) 14.02; 3 Petter Gustafsson (swe) 14.17; 400mh Kemar Mowatt (jam) 51.96; 4x100m Arkansas (R. Ejiakuekwu; K. Mowatt; J. Washington; K. Cotton) 38.78; PV Jeff Rodriguez 5.33; LJ Brandon Workman 7.58 (2.8); DT 1 Kai Schmidt (ger) 57.47; 2 Dylan Banagis 56.61
Women
100m h5 (1.4) 1 Kiara Parker 11.40; 2 Kiana Horton 11.49; 3 De'Shalyn Jones 11.50; h4 (2.7) 1 Jada Baylark 11.50; 2 Chanissey Fowler 11.64; h3 (4.3) Aaliyah Birmingham 11.53; 200m h8 (2.7) 1 Taylor Bennett 22.76; 2 De'Shalyn Jones 23.21; 3 Kiara Parker 23.56, 4 Jada Baylark 23.64; 5 Payton Stumbaugh 23.65, h7 (3.0) 1 Natashia Jackson 23.92; 2 Aaliyah Birmingham 23.95; h6 (3.0) Victoria Powell 24.00; 400m h4 1 Daina Harper 51.85; 2 Leticia de Souza (bra) 52.86; 3 Maja Pogorevc (slo) 54.79; 4 Nailah Harris-Murillo 55.01; h3 1 Jhane King 54.46; 2 Sunkietra McCallister 54.49; 3 Sydney Hammit 55.01; 100mh h3 (2.6) 1 Payton Stumbaugh 13.17; 2 Daeshon Gordon (jam) 13.38; 400mh h2 1 Kian Hawn 57.45; 2 Deonca Bookman 58.52; PV 1 Alexis Weeks 4.48; 2 Victoria Weeks 4.48; 3 Desiree Freier 4.38; 4 Helen Falda (ita) 4.13; 5 Annie Rhodes 4.13; 6 Madison Pecot 4.13; LJ 1 Kenyattia Hackworth 6.57 (6.2); 2 Taliyah Brooks 6.50 (2.9); SP Cion Hicks 17.30;JT ...2 Vanja Spaic (bih) 47.70

Houston -TX- (United States), 8.4.2017 -Alumni Invitational-

Men
100m h1 (3.8) 1 Chevaughn Walsh (ant) 10.17; 2 John Lewis 10.27; 3 Jacarias Martin 10.40; 4 Matthieu Pritchett 10.43; h2 (4.0) Cameron Prejean 10.41; 200m h1 (3.4) 1 Lestrod Roland (skn) 20.62; 2 Jacarias Martin 20.75; 3 Ahmed Ali 20.87; h2 (3.9) Trumaine Jefferson 21.06; 400m h1 1 Raymund Clarke 47.55; 2 Lestrod Roland (skn) 47.67; 110mh (2.6) Amere Lattin 13.73; 400mh Amere Lattin 51.38; LJ Tyrone Smith (ber) 7.91 (2.8); TJ Tony Carodine 15.79 (1.9); SP Felipe Valencia (mex) 18.44
Women
100m h1 (4.4) 1 Rosangela Santos (bra) 11.16; 2 Muna Lee 11.21; 3 Jada Massie 11.48; h2 (3.5) 1 Hannah Jackson 11.44; 2 Tori Williams 11.50; 3 Sierra Smith 11.52; h6 (4.4) Brianne Bethel 11.55; 200m h1 (3.6) 1 Hannah Jackson 23.00; 2 Tori Williams 23.18; 3 Rosangela Santos (bra) 23.50; 4 Mahagony Jones 23.62; 5 Pedrya Seymour (bah) 23.87; h2 (3.6) 1 Brianne Bethel 23.48; 2 Sierra Smith 23.84; 400m h1 Jasmine Blocker 54.39; 100mh h1 (3.2) 1 Pedrya Seymour (bah) 13.19; 2 Jayla Stewart 13.28; 3 Jessica Duckett 13.46; 400mh Melissa Gonzalez 57.88 1h2; Sylvia Alboniga 59.80 1h1; LJ 1 Tonyecia Burks 6.41 (3.0); 2 Michelle Fokam 6.28 (4.5), TJ Daisy Ding 13.05 (2.5)

San Angelo -TX- (United States), 8.4.2017 -David Noble Relays-

Men
100m (3.2) 1 Shivnarine Smalling (jam) 10.18; 2 Kenneth Turner 10.25; 3 Melvin Johnson 10.27; 4 Deondre Wiltshire 10.46 (10.44 (2.9) 1h5); 5 Edward Simmons 10.47; 200m (2.3) 1 Jordan Atkinson 20.98; 2 Kenneth Turner 21.08; 3 Shivnarine Smalling (jam) 21.21 (21.13 (4.1) 1h1); 400m Sean Bailey 47.83; 110mh (2.8) 1 Javier López (esp) 13.82; 2 William Watson 13.97; 3 Mason Weh 14.03; 400mh 1 Okeen Williams (jam) 51.04; 2 Rayan Holmes 51.32; LJ 1 Travis Riley 7.80 (4.6); 2 Laquan Nairn (bah) 7.75 (3.8); 3 Saahir Bethea 7.61 (3.0); 4 Peniel Richard (png) 7.57 (2.5); 5 Chantz Chambers 7.55 (1.4); 6 Gage Bowles 7.55 (2.6); DT Kellon Alexis (grn) 55.54
Women
100m (2.8) 1 Mauricia Prieto (tto) 11.44; 2 Omotayo Abolaji (ngr) (98) 11.54; 200m (3.7) 1 Kaina Martinez (biz) 23.66; 2 Plaserae Johnson 23.92; 3 Natasha McDonald (can) 23.95; LJ Deborah Acquah (gha) 6.24 (3.2); DT Daisy Osakue (ita) 55.56

Baton Rouge -LA- (United States), 8.4.2017 -Battle on the Bayou-

Men
200m h1 (0.0) 1 Vernon Norwood 20.89; 2 Michael Cherry 21.07; h2 (2.1) 1 Lamar Bruton 21.09; 2 Christian Sourapas 21.11; 3 Akanni Hislop (tto) 21.14; 4 Jermey Hicks 21.18; 400m 1 Ricky Morgan 46.17; 2 Nick Parks 46.75; 2 Kinard Rolle (bah) 46.86; 4 Kyle Webb 47.32; 5 Jaron Flournoy 47.37; 6 Shawndail McLaren (jam) 47.51; 7 Tyreek Mathis 47.64; 800m 1 Robert Ford 1.50.41; 2 Jack Wilkes 1.50.53; 110mh (2.0) 1 Marquis Morris 13.84; 2 Joshua Thompson 13.85; 400mh Obokhare Ikpefan (ngr) 50.36; HJ Randall Cunningham 2.16; LJ Eric Sloan 7.73 (1.2); SP 1 Matthew Katnik 18.72; 2 Jon Yohman 18.59; 3 Nicholas Ponzio 18.34; DT 1 Rodney Brown 60.52; 2 David Lucas 58.61; HT Johny Jackson 67.00; JT Michael Shuey 72.63
Women
100m (2.0) 1 Aleia Hobbs 11.07; 2 Devynne Charlton (bah) 11.47; 3 Cassondra Hall 11.50; 4 Destinee Brown 11.59; 5 Rushell Harvey 11.62; 6 Zaria Francis (98) 11.64; 200m h1 (-1,0) 1 Kortnei Johnson 23.05; 2 Cassondra Hall 23.66; 3 Destinee Brown 23.73; 4 Savannah Roberson 23.78; 5 Keaianna Albury 23.92; h2 (0.4) 1 Mikiah Brisco 23.23; 2 Chloe Abbott 23.72; 3 Rushell Harvey 23.74; 4 Kayla Richardson 23.76; 400m h1 1 Kendall Ellis 50.98; 2 Cameron Pettigrew 52.11; 3 Travia Jones 52.25; 4 Kyra Constantine (can) 53.18; 5 Jada Martin 53.34; 6 Chloe Abbott 53.36; h2 1 Kymber Payne 53.77; 2 Rachel Misher 53.91; 3 Kayla Richardson 54.06; 4 Jahneya Mitchell 54.56; 5 Samara Miller 54.91; 800m h1 1 Danae Rivers (98) 2.04.99; 2 Morgan Schuetz 2.06.16; 3 Kiara McIntosh 2.06.97; ...7 Lorea Ibazabal (esp) 2.10.74; 1.500m 1 Ruby Stauber 4.24.20; 2 Hollie Parker (gbr) 4.27.41; 100mh h1 (0.8) 1 Devynne Charlton (bah) 12.97; 2 Dior Hall 13.12; 3 Anna Cockrell 13.18, 4 Tonea Marshall 13.26; 5 Brittley Humphrey 13.37; 6 Savannah Roberson 13.49; 400mh 1 Amallie Iuel (nor) 55.38; 2 Anna Cockrell 55.51; 3 Symone Black 56.46; 4 Bryiana Richardson 58.45; 4x100m LSU (M. Brisco; K. Johnson; J. Martin; A. Hobbs) 42.66; HJ Megan McCloskey 1.82; PV Morgann Leleux 4.62; LJ 1 Nataliyah Friar 6.25 (-0,4); 2 Danielle Phillips 6.22 (0.6); 3 Madeline Holmberg 6.18 (1.0); SP 1 Brittany Mann 15.94; 2 Nickolette Dunbar 15.66; DT Micaela Hazlewood 53.32

Boulder -CO- (United States), 7-8.4.2017 -Colorado Invitational-

Men
100m (0.7) Jeremy Dodson (sam) 10.28;200m (0.0) 1 Jeremy Dodson (sam) 20.64; 2 Duane McClurkin 20.89; 400m h1 1 Shawn Horne 47.42; 2 Hunter Arnell 47.62; 1.500m Zach Perrin 3.47.85; 110mh (-0,7) 1 Brendan Ames 13.84; 2 Jordan Charles 13.97; 400mh h1 1 Jaron Thomas 50.94; 2 Trenton Stringari 51.55
Women
400m h1 1 Katherine Wishmeyer 54.47; 2 Alexandria Peters 54.89; 100mh (0.8) Janay DeLoach-Soukup 13.32; SP Aaliyah Pete 15.74; DT (7) 1 Ashlyn Hanson 56.72; 2 Elisa Grandemange 53.94; 3 Hannah Erickson 52.70; HT (7) 1 Kelcey Bedard 62.95; 2 Mel Herl 60.72; 3 Linnea Jonsson (swe) 59.95; 4 Emelda Malm-Annan 59.16

Coral Gables -FL- (United States), 7-8.4.2017 -Hurricane Invitational-

Men
100m h1 (0.1) 1 Walter Dix 10.25; 2 Tevin Hester 10.34; 3 Adrian Griffith 10.48; 4 Imri Persiado (isr) 10.62; 5 Gabriel Odujobi (gbr) 10.62; 200m Tevin Hester 20.67 (0.7) 1h1; Michael Mathieu (bah) 21.13 (- 0,3) 1h5; Imri Persiado (isr) 21.15 (0.3) 1h2; 400m h1 1 Michael Mathieu (nah) 46.72; 2 Johny Dutch 47.32; h2 1 Chinedu Amonu 47.11; 2 Joshua Gali 47.15; 3 Breon Mullings (tto) 47.45; 4 Trenten Beram (phi) 47.65; h3 Jamaree Murray 47.78; 800m Ville Lampinen (fin) 1.50.81; 110mh (1.7) 1 Freddie Crittenden 13.42; 2 Devon Hill 13.66; 3 Gabriel Odujobi (gbr) 13.84; 4 Desmond Palmer 13.97; 5 Ramón Sosa (dom) 14.01; 400mh Desmond Palmer 49.85; PV ... 2 Ondrej Honka (cze) 5.00; LJ Bavon Sylvain (dmn) 7.44 (0.5); SP 1 Gian Ragonesi (ita) 18.75; 2 Devon Patterson (pur) 17.97; DT Gian Ragonesi (ita) 59.16; HT (7) 1 Pawel Fajdek (pol) 81.39 (78.12; 81.39; 79.65; foul; 80.92; 80.78); 2 Marcel Lomnicky (svk) 77.92; 3 Carlos Mangum 66.87; 4 Arkadiusz Rogowski (pol) 65.45
Women
100m (1.1) 1 Kristina Knott 11.57; 2 Gabrielle Farquharson 11.62; 200m h1 (0.6) 1 Shakima Wimbley 22.67; 2 Brittny Ellis 23.45; 3 Gabrielle Farquharson 23.48; 4 Farah Jacques (can) 23.73, 5 Karene King (bvi) 23.91; h2 (0.8) 1 Anna Skoukje Runia (ned) 23.96, 2 Adriana Wright (jam) 24.03; 400m h1 1 Quanera Hayes 50.04; 2 Simone Facey (jam) 53.09; 3 Kelsey Balkwill (can) 53.85; 4 Quadaisha Newkirk 53.87; 5 Desiree Garland 54.58; 800m Angel Piccirillo 2.04.22; 100mh (2.3) 1 LaVonne Idlette (dom) 13.13; 2 Monique Morgan (jam) 13.15; 3 Adanaca Brown (bah) 13.32; 4 Stefani Kerrison 13.39; 400mh

h1 1 Laila Ismail 59.32; 2 Morgan Harvey 59.58; 3 Samantha Gonzalez 59.87; 4x100m Miami (A. Runia; K. Knott; A. Stiverne; S. Wimbley) 44.17; PV Alysha Newman (can) 4.71; LJ Kala Penn (bvi) 6.24 (-0,9); DT Miranda Daucher 51.44; Heptathlon (7-8) Frida Thorsas (nor) 5.425p (14.81 (2.7); 1.65; 11.94; 26.42 (1.4) - 5.35 (0.0); 45.24; 2.13.08)

Lake Charles -LA- (United States), 8.4.2017 -Spring Classic-

Men
100m (1.6) 1 Charles Jackson 10.33; 2 Cliff Resias (bah) 10.38; 200m h4 (1.6) 1 Charles Jackson 21.05; 2 Cliff Resias (bah) 21.09; 3 Michael Nicholls (bar) 21.23; 400m Jalon Charles 47.54; 110mh (0.7) 1 Tramaine Maloney (bar) 13.93; 2 Michael Nicholls (bar) 13.97

Tucson -AZ- (United States), 8.4.2017 -Jim Click Shootout-

Men
100m h1 (0.1) 1 Lorenzo Larry 10.34; 2 O'Shea Wilson 10.35; 3 Jalen Miller 10.36; 4 Chistian Brissett 10.47; h2 (0.2) Emeilo Ferguson (jam) 10.34;200m h1 (1.1) 1 Christian Brissett 20.75; 2 O'Shea Wilson 20.81; 3 Mar'yea Harris 20.89; 4 Lorenzo Larry 20.91; 5 Emmanuel Ogwo 21.04; 6 James Fisher 21.12; 7 Isaiah Kennedy 21.13; 8 Collin Hofacker 21.15; h2 (1.7) 1 DeJuan Frye 21.11; 2 Darrion Flowers 21.12; 400m h1 1 Mar'yea Harris 46.11; 2 Derrick Mokaleng 46.19; 3 DeJuan Frye 46.55; 4 Kevin McClanahan 46.73; 5 Bryce Houston 47.01; 6 Ryan Davis 47.13; 7 Collin Hofacker 47.18; 8 Zakee Washington 47.23; 9 Emmanuel Ogwo 47.24; h2 Jostyn Andrews 47.86; 800m 1 Eric Brown 1.49.14; 2 Carter Lilly 1.49.82; 3 Tysen VanDraska 1.50.86; 4 Matt Manternach 1.50.92; 400mh Noah Larrison 51.87; 4x100m TCU (R. Bozemans; E. Ferguson; D. Flowers; J. Miller) 39.32; HJ Justicce Summerset 2.19; LJ Scotty Newton 7.66 (0.0); SP 1 Aaron Castle 18.97; 2 Shawn Collins 18.34; 3 Avery Meyers 18.29; ...7 Viktor Gardenkrans (swe) 17.13; DT 1 Reno Tuufuli 60.23; 2 Viktor Gardenkrans (swe) 58.09; 3 Josh McDonald 57.89, 4 Aaron Castle 56.54; HT 1 Adam Keenan 67.81; 2 Riley Budde 65.64; 3 Fellan McGuigan (gbr) 62.56 Women
100m (-0,2) 1 Brittany Brown 11.43; 2 Ebony McClendon 11.55; 3 Judy Emeodi 11.67; 200m h1 (3.2) 1 Brittany Brown 22.73; 2 Ebony McClendon 23.32; 3 Judy Emeodi 23.46; 4 Kayla Heard 23.65; 5 Alexis Hernandez 23.69; 6 Gia Trevisan (ita) 23.77; 7 Brena Andrews 23.97; h2 1 Savaughn Christman 23.86; 2 Jasmine Malone 23.98; 400m h1 1 Alexis Hernandez 53.27; 2 Gia Trevisan (ita) 54.05; 3 Diana Gajda (pol) 54.35; 4 Jasmine Malone 54.69; 1.500m 1 Claire Green 4.25.42; 2 Brenley Goertzen 4.27.90; 400mh 1 Sage Watson (can) 56.12; 2 Ashley Taylor 59.38; HJ 1 Lisanne Hagens (ned) 1.85; 2 Emma Haugen 1.80; LJ Shanice McPherson 6.18 (-1,9); SP Ieva Zarankaité (ltu) 15.37; DT 1 Laulauga Tausaga 54.95; 2 Ieva Zarankaité (ltu) 54.04; 3 Emma Ljunberg (swe) 51.43; HT 1 Brooke Andersen 65.64; 2 Paola Miranda (par) 56.59

Princeton -NJ- (United States), 7-8.4.2017 -Sam Howell Invitational-

Men
800m (8) 1 Sam Ellison 1.49.11; 2 Joshua Ingalls 1.50.37; 3 Chris Giesting 1.50.48; 4 Christian Harrison 1.50.67; 1.500m (8) Jesse Garn 3.47.25; 1.500m (7) Johannes Motschmann (ger) 3.54.09; 5.000m (7) Liam Dee (gbr) 14.37.81; 10.000m (7) Tim Nicholls 29.37.09; 3.000m St (7) Henry Sterling 8.54.03; SP (8) 1 Nick Vena 20.41; 2 Corey Murphy 18.78; JT (8) 1 Chris Mirabelli 71.67; 2 Thomas Carr 70.56
Women
200m (-1,8) Akua Obeng-Akrofi (gha) 24.02; 800m (8) Cecilia Barowski 2.05.26; 800m (7) Susan Ejore (ken) 2.08.82; 1.500m (8) 1 Kenyetta Iyevbele 4.26.30; 2 Ce'aira Brown 4.27.89; 1.500m (7) 1 Kaitlyn Ohrtman 4.32.37; 2 Alexis Panisse (dom) 4.32.44; 5.000m (7) 1 Megan Curham 16.31.95; 2 Alexandra Markovich 16.40.11; 3 Elizabeth Bird (gbr) 16.49.06; HT (7) 1 Julia Ratcliffe (nzl) 68.05; 2 Alina Duran 60.02; JT (8) Dominique Oullette 52.54

Los Angeles -CA- (United States), 8.4.2017 -Rafer/JJK Invite-

Men
100m (0.9) Leon Powell 10.36; 400m 1 Sedacy Walden 46.49, 2 Brady Martin 46.52; 3 Brandon Sanders 47.00; 4 Tyler Koss 47.29; 5 Michael Bluth 47.39; 800m Clay Lambourne 1.50.69; 1.500m 1 Arturo Sotomayo 3.42.60; 2 Austin O'Neil 3.42.86; 3 Matt Dorsey 3.43.48; 4 Grayson Haws 3.46.08; 5 Dominic DeLuca 3.47.75; 6 Gilbert Kigen (ken) 3.47.77; 110mh (1.0) Misana Viltz 14.04; 400mh Andre Chapman 51.69; HJ Darius Purcell 2.17; LJ Isaiah Holmes 7.52 (1.2); SP 1 Darrell Hill 21.91; 2 Jon Jones 20.60; 3 Joe

Kovacs 20.58; 4 J C Murasky 19.64; 5 Dotun Ogundeji 18.31; 6 Nate Esparza 18.23; 7 Carl Nahigian 18.13; JT Sindri Gudmundsson (isl) 73.06
Women
100m (0.0) 1 Candace Hill 11.29; 2 Brittney Reese 11.40, 3 Leya Buchanan (can) 11.48, 4 Kylie Price 11.65; 200m h1 (1.8) 1 Candace Hill 22.68, 2 Ama Pipi (gbr) 23.15; 3 Leya Buchanan (can) 23.69; 4 Ciara Short 23.77; h2 (0.0) 1 Adrian Jones 23.83; 2 Josephine Anokye (gha) 24.01; 400m h1 1 Jade Stepter 51.12; 2 Miki Barber 52.00; 3 Turquoise Thompson 53.28; 4 Samantha Dirks (grn) 54.34, 1.500m Tylee Newman 4.27.57; 100mh (1.2) 1 Lindsay Lindley (ngr) 12.98; 2 Melia Cox 13.52; 400mh 1 Taysia Radoslav (can) 57.93; 2 Sayaka Aoki (jpn) 58.10; SP 1 Jessica Woodard 16.54; 2 Torie Owers 16.14; 3 Meia Gordon (98) 15.96; 4 Portious Warren (tto) 15.81; 5 Brenn Flint 15.51; DT 1 Whitney Ashley 60.03; 2 Anna Jelmini 52.98, 3 Meia Gordon 51.57; HT Audrey Ciofani (fra) 60.67; JT Gabrielle Kearney 50.77

Charlotte -NC- (United States), 7-8.4.2017 -Johnson C. Smith Invitational-

Men
100m (0.6) 1 Avery Hubbard 10.49; 2 Obinna Joseph Metu (ngr) 10.56; 200m h1 (1.1) 1 Omar Johnson (jam) 21.09; 2 Obinna Joseph Metu (ngr) 21.17; 3 Leford Green (jam) 21.29; 400m h1 1 Joshua Cunningham (can) 47.02; 2 Antonio Locklin 47.36; 3 Leford Green (jam) 47.84; 4 Burkheart Ellis (bar) 47.88; 110mh Jarret Eaton 13.91 (0.4) 1h3; 400mh Kyle Robinson 51.87; LJ Andrew Spence 7.49 (0.0); DT Courtland Clavette 57.65
Women
100m (0.4) Nikia Squire 11.70; 200m h1 (-0,1) 1 Danielle Williams (jam) 23.55; 2 Ty-Leah Hampton 24.06; 400m h1 1 Tovea Jenkins (jam) 51.99; 2 Ornella Livingston (jam) 53.25; 3 Kendra Clarke (can) 54.06; 4 Tia-Adana Belle (bar) 54.26; 5 Tarah Young 54.74; 800m Fellan Ferguson (jam) 2.08.36; 100mh (1.8) 1 Danielle Williams (jam) 12.78; 2 Shermaine Williams (jam) 13.03; LJ Nikia Squire 6.15 (-1,7)

Wichita -KS- (United States), 7-8.4.2017 -Friends Invitational-

Men
100m h8 (4.0) 1 Vincent Gordon (98) 10.29; 2 Kadrin Williams 10.34; 3 Dillando Allotey (can) 10.42; 4 Shaheed Hickman 10.46; 200m Dillando Allotey (can) 21.14 (3.7) 1h9
Women
200m Lawanda Harvey 24.02 (3.6) 1h6; 100mh Adriana Janic (swe) 13.90 (3.8) 1h3; LJ Adriana Janic (swe) 5.55 (2.5); DT Tyra Bickham 52.24

Fairfax -VA- (United States), 8.4.2017 -Mason Spring Invitational-

Men
200m (2.9) Chris Craig 21.18; 400m 1 Joseph White 47.49; 2 Edose Ibadin 47.66, 1.500m 1 Cory Leslie 3.43.85; 2 Will Crocker 3.45.19, 3 Amos Bartelsmeyer 3.45.33; 4 Scott Carpenter 3.45.75; 5 Darren Fahy 3.45.92; 6 Ryan McGorty 3.46.69; 7 David Barney 3.47.62; 8 Charles Cooper 3.47.99; 400mh Collin Harden 51.98; LJ John Davenport 7.55 (0.0); DT John Campbell 56.02
Women
100m (1.3) Shenel Crooke (skn) 11.59; 800m Greta Feldman 2.06.55; 1.500m 1 Kennedy Weisner 4.26.21; 2 Mayah Hicks 4.26.41; 3 Audrey Belf 4.27.52; 5.000m Stephanie Reich 16.25.19; TJ Thea LaFond (dmn) 13.89 (0.0); DT Michelle Wallerstedt 53.14

San Antonio -TX- (United States), 7-8.4.2017 -Incarnate Word Invitational-

Men
100m (8) (2.6) Jaquan Holland 10.43 Women
LJ (7) Sarea Alexander 6.21 (3.4)

Little Rock -AR- (United States), 7-8.4.2017 -Little Rock Invite-

Men
100m (3.8) 1 Michael McGruder 10.17; 2 Desmond Mapps 10.36; 3 Emilien Aurel Chan Bi Tchan (civ) 10.38; 4 Kasaun James 10.39; 200m (4.6) 1 Michaael McGruder 20.61; 2 Desmond Mapps 20.72; 3 Kasaun James 20.95; 4 Emilien Aurel Chan Bi Tchan (civ) 20.96; 400m Wade Gardner 47.40; SP Itamar Levi (isr) 17.82; DT Itamar Levi (isr) 56.22
Women

100m (2.6) Anika Charles 11.56; 200m (4.1) Anika Charles 23.58

Lincoln -NE- (United States), 8.4.2017 -Husker Spring invite-

Men
200m (0.4) Jake Bender 21.25; 400m h2 1 Sam Bransby 46.75; 2 Jake Nelson 47.01; 3 Landon Jochim 47.22; 800m 1 Moutjaba Mohammed 1.50.03; 2 Jordan Pingel 1.50.19; ...6 Jordan De Spong (nzl) 1.51.94; 110mh (3.3) Antoine Lloyd 13.90; 400mh 1 Andrew Neal 51.08; 2 Eric Lund 51.99; HJ 1 Michael McCann 2.20; 2 Grant Anderson 2.17; LJ 1 Christopher Bryan 7.56 (2.5); 2 Nikita Pankins (lat) 7.41 (-3,3); SP Alex Renner 19.21; DT Nicholas Percy (gbr) 59.10; JT 1 Matti Mortimore (gbr) 77.08; 2 Seth Derr 69.35 Women
100m (0.1) Lakayla Harris 11.50; 200m (2.3) Quashira McIntosh 23.59; 400m h2 1 Kierra Griggs 53.80; 2 Chantel Bethune 54.40; 3 Michaela Pesková (svk) 55.50; 100mh (1.7) Jasmine Barge 13.41; HJ Petra Luteran (hun) 1.80; LJ 1 Tierra Williams 6.28 (1.6); 2 Raynesha Lewis 6.12 (0.3); TJ Tierra Williams 13.29 (-0,1), SP Toni Tupper 16.27; DT 1 maddy Milles 52.97; 2 Alex Meyer 52.49; HT Katelyn Weimerskirch 60.72; JT 1 Alyssa Olin 51.60; 2 Brittni Wolczyk 51.42

Claremont -CA- (United States), 8.4.2017 -Pomona-Pizer Invite-

Men
100m (1.1) Chris Milosch 10.49; 200m h1 (-0,1) 1 Bonggo Park (kor) 21.04; 2 Michael Kojin 21.06; 400m Justin Lewis 47.57 1h1; 1.500m h1 1 Micheal Brannigan 3.46.57; 2 Michael Davila 3.47.99; 100mh (0.6) Joao Vitor de Oliveira (bra) 14.23; TJ Donte McDaniel 15.91 (2.7); DT Jeremy Campbell 61.47
Women
200m h1 (-1,0) 1 Chisato Fukushima (jpn) 23.60; 2 Lawson Lekeisha 23.80; 800m Samantha Murphy 2.05.46; 1.500m 1 Maddie Alm 4.19.99; 2 Ana Cristina Narvaez (mex) 4.20.10; 3 Raquel Lamdin 4.20.91; 4 Maggie Miller 4.21.07; 5 Faith Makau 4.24.77; 6 Courtney Moore 4.27.66; 100mh h1 (0.8) Christie Moerman (can) 13.58; LJ Cyntrail Pierce 6.13 (3.1); TJ Blessing Ufodiama 13.38 (1.7); SP Felisha Johnson 17.56; DT Summer Pierson 60.52; HT 1 Sultana Frizell (can) 64.94; 2 Danica Dobosy 58.80

Williamsburg -KY- (United States), 8.4.2017 -Cumberlands Invitational-

Men
100m (2.1) Andrew Slaton 10.38; 200m (0.0) Andrew Slaton 21.19

Tempe -AZ- (United States), 7-8.4.2017 -Sun Angel Classic-

Men
100m Premiere (8) h1 (0.7) 1 Jaylen Bacon 10.17; 2 Chris Royster 10.41; 3 Terrell Smith 10.45; 4 Mouhamadou Fall (fra) 10.47; h2 (-2,9) 1 Chijindu Ujah (gbr) 10.29; 2 Ameer Webb 10.32; 3 Koffi Wilfried (civ) 10.40; 200m Premiere (8) h2 (1.7) 1 Chijindu Ujah (gbr) 20.39; 2 Paul Dedewo 20.40; 3 Carvin Nkanata (ken) 20.53; 4 Elijah Morrow 20.67; 5 Joe Morris 20.83; h1 (0.3) 1 Andrew hudson 20.43; 2 Jaylen Bacon 20.61; 3 Dusty Fisher 21.09, 4 Tatenda Tsumba (zim) 21.13; 400m Premiere (8) 1 Bralon Taplin (grn) 45.08; 2 Kyle Collins 45.79; 3 Dontavius Wright 45.81; 4 Mylik Kerley 46.09; 5 Richard Rose 46.48; 6 Steven Champlin 46.54; 7 Drelan Bramwell 46.86; 8 Myles Pringle 47.04; 9 Strymar Livingston (jam) 47.28; 400m Coll (8) 1 Christopher Tate 47.04; 2 Ivan Henry 47.24; 3 Mark Williamson 47.77; 4 Deon Hickey 47.82; 800m Premiere (8) 1 Donovan Brazier 1.44.63; 2 Edward Kemboi (ken) 1.46.47; 3 Charles Jones 1.46.70; 4 Devin Dixon 1.47.01; 5 Jaymes Dennison 1.47.63; 6 Vincent Crisp 1.47.66; 7 Roshon Roomes 1.47.69; 8 David Torrence (per) 1.49.04; 9 Richard Jones 1.49.81; 800m Coll (8) 1 Kain Ellis 1.49.73; 2 Bryce Hoppel 1.49.94; 3 Selasi Lumax (gha) 1.50.52; 4 Jaqwae Ellison 1.50.67; 1.500m Coll (8) Emil Danielsson (swe) 3.52.08; Mile Premiere (8) Chase Horrocks 4.02.29; 110mh (8) (0.0) 1 Aries Merritt 13.41; 2 Matthias Buehler (ger) 13.74, 3 Siddhanth Thingalaya (ind) 13.82; 400mh Coll (8) Quincy Hall 49.39 1h4; Robert Grant 49.40 2h4; Michael Stigler 50.26 3h4; Max Scheible 51.58 1h3; Darien Tennon 51.89 4h4; PV Coll (8) 1 Samuel Shoultz 2.18; 2 Joey Bryant 2.15; 3 Matthew Birzer 2.15; PV Premiere (8) 1 Audie Wyatt 5.70; 2 Hussain Al-Hizam (ksa) 5.60; 3 Jake Albright 5.50; 4 Garrett Starkey 5.50; 5 Pau Tonnesen (esp) 5.40; 6 Victor Weirich 5.40; 7 John Prader 5.30; 8 Paulo Benavides 5.30; 9 Nick Maestretti 5.30; PV (7) Michael Carr 5.22; LJ Coll (8) Jeff Henderson 7.86 (nwi); TJ Coll (8) 1 Omar Craddock 16.75 (nwi); 2 Yoann Rapinier (fra) 16.26 (nwi); SP Premiere (8) Zachary Stetler 18.11; DT Premiere (8) 1 Mason Finley 62.76; 2 Jason Harrell 60.17; 3 Mitchell Cooper (aus) 57.78; 4 Nicolai Ceban (mda) 57.26; HT Premiere (7) 1 Gleb Dudarev (blr) 72.69; 2 Kyle Long 65.43; 3 Gian Ferretti (ita) 64.12; 4

Anthony Shivers 63.57; 5 Austin Cook 63.56; 6 Cristian Ravar (esp) 63.52; JT Coll (8) Werner Bouwer (rsa) 71.45
Women
100m Premiere (8) (-0,4) 1 Schillonie Calvert-Powell (jam) 11.48; 2 Danyel White 11.49; 3 Jasmine Todd 11.65; 200m Premiere (8) h2 (1.2) 1 Shekara Martin 23.77; 2 Jessica Davis 23.82; 3 Jedah Caldwell 23.97; h1 (1.4) 1 Venessa D'Arpino 23.84; 2 Tiffani Johnson 23.84; 400m Premiere (8) 1 Phyllis Francis 51.63; 2 Jaevin Reed 52.18; 3 Emerald Egwim 52.75; 4 Briyahna Desrosiers 53.05; 5 Nicole Montgomery 53.68; 6 Sara Limp 54.25; 7 Kamaria Brown 54.70; 400m Coll (8) Meleni Rodney (grn) 53.96 1h4; Kadecia Baird (guy) 54.54 2h4; Mariah Kuykendoll (98) 54.75 1h3; Venessa D'Arpino 54.95 3h4; Glorilisha Carter 54.96 2h3; Payton Miller 54.98 4h4; 800m Premiere (8) 1 Shea Collinsworth 2.01.51; 2 Chanelle Price 2.02.24; 3 Sadi Henderson 2.04.39; 4 Olicia Williams 2.04.50; 5 Rosie Chamberlain (gbr) 2.04.87; 6 Jazmine Fray 2.04.97; 800m Coll (8) Laurence Coté (can) 2.08.50; 1.500m Premiere (8) 1 Sarah MacPherson (can) 4.26.53; 2 Madeline Strandemo 4.27.33; 100mh (8) (-0,3) 1 Kimberly Golding (jam) 13.29; 2 Emma Spagnola 13.36; 3 Ayako Kimura (jpn) 13.49; 400mh Coll (8) Shamier Little 56.83 1h3; Ranae Mckenzie (jam) 57.98 2h3; Brenna Porter 58.76 3h3; Jordan Shead 59.14 1h2; McKenzie Frank 59.14 2h2; Emma Spagnola 59.27 4h3; Rachel Schow 59.51 3h2; Erin Huls 59.81 4h2; HJ Coll (8) 1 Zarriea Willis 1.80; 2 Andrea Stapleton 1.80; 3 Darragh May 1.80; PV Premiere (8) Laura Taylor 4.16; LJ Coll (8) 1 Heather Arneeton (fra) 6.22 (nwi); 2 Malaina Payton 6.17 (nwi); TJ Coll (8) Andrea Geubelle 13.51 (nwi); SP Premiere (8) 1 Erin Farmer 17.93; 2 Maggie Ewen 17.07; 3 Kiley Sabin 16.63; 4 Taryn Suttie (can) 16.60; 5 Indi Jackson 15.96; 6 Shay Nielsen 15.81; 7 Samantha Noennig 15.71; DT Premiere (8) 1 Tarasue Barnett (jam) 59.68; 2 Maggie Ewen 56.87; 3 Serena Brown 54.67; 4 Agnes Esser (can) 52.04; HT Premiere (7) 1 Maggie Ewen 69.27; 2 Lauren Stuart 65.89; 3 Alison Ondrusek 63.41; 4 Agnes Esser (can) 60.83; 5 Temi Ogunrinde 60.76; 6 Angie Guenther 60.61; 7 Ariana Kuhn 59.46; 8 Chelsea Gobourne 59.35; HT B (7) ...2 Carissa van Beek (rsa) 56.44; JT Coll (8) 1 Liz Gleadle (can) 60.19; 2 Shaylyn Stallbaumer 50.73; 3 Shelby Poncik 50.43; 4x100m Premiere (8) Altis (Davis; Todd; Calvert-Powell; Williams) 44.01

Tuscaloosa -AL- (United States), 7-8.4.2017 -Crimson Tode Invitational-

Men
100m h1 (-1,0) 1 Cra'Vorkian Carson 10.45; 2 Riak Reese 10.50; h2 (-1,9) Gerald Magee 10.49; 200m h1 (-0,1) 1 Riak Reese 20.68; 2 Keitavious Walter 20.76; 3 Wayne Gordon 21.24; 400m Brent Gray 46.95 1h1; Will Allen 47.41 2h1; Kaderius Rogers 47.75 1h2; ... Kolbeinn Gunnarsson (isl) 48.35 5h1; 800m h1 1 Alex Amankwah (gha) 1.47.95, 2 Dejon Devroe 1.49.00; 3 Cain Winebrenner 1.49.95; 4 Daniel Nixon 1.50.01; 5 Payton Ballard 1.50.74; 1.500m 1 Robbie Farnham-Rose (gbr) 3.45.25; 2 Edwin Kibichiy (ken) 3.46.56; 3 Luca Russo (gbr) 3.48.38; 110mh (0.4) 1 Ruebin Walters (tto) 13.52; 2 Wayne Newman 13.99; 400mh h1 1 Alfred Larry 50.69, 2 Martice Moore 51.45; HJ Shelby McEwen 2.23; LJ Oliver Newport (gbr) 7.40 (-1,2); SP 1 Kord Ferguson 18.54; 2 Kyle Felpel 18.14; DT 1 Kord Ferguson 59.36; 2 Reginald Jagers 58.85; 3 Joe Williams 58.29; 4 Hayden Reed 56.50; HT (7) Daniel Haugh 67.33; JT (7) Anderson Peters (grn) 78.41
Women
100m (1.4) 1 Quanesha Burks 11.36; 2 Janel Pate 11.63; 3 Olivia Fotopoulou (cyp) 11.71; 200m h1 (0.39 1 Diamond Gause 23.44; 2 Cera Chavez 23.75; 3 LaQuisha Jackson 23.87; 4 Domonique Williams (tto) 24.04; h2 (1.5) Raven Grant 23.95; h3 (1.3) Olivia Fotopoulou (cyp) 24.11; 400m Ayiana Gaines 53.67 1h1; Mariam Kromah (lbr) 53.82 2h1; Takyera Roberson 53.95 3h1; Keturah Smith 54.17 1h2; Alon Lewis 54.34 2h2; 800m Kimberley Ficenec 2.07.78; 1.500m h1 1 Martina Rodríguez (esp) 4.15.33; 2 Karissa Schweizer 4.15.77; 3 Nicole Gardner 4.25.53; 4 Hannah Waggoner 4.27.74; ...6 Swann Phelippeau (gbr) 4.28.88; 5.000m (7) 1 Dana Dillistone 16.44.12; 2 Claire Noser 16.44.59; 100mh (0.6) 1 Vanesssa Clerveaux 13.29, 2 Tiffany Flynn 13.48; 3 Valerie Thames 13.54; 400mh h1 1 Janeil Bellille (tto) 58.92; 2 Valerie Thames 59.37; 3 Lindsey Hufnagel 59.41; 4x100m Alabama (Q. Burks; D. Gause; S. Darius; T. Roberson) 44.02; HJ 1 Logan Boss 1.89; 2 Stacey Destin 1.80; PV Lakan Taylor 4.17; LJ 1 Filippa Fotopoulou (cyp) 6.31 (1.5); 2 Clairwin Dameus 6.20 (0.5); TJ Tiffany Flynn 13.33 (-0,9); SP 1 Danniel Thomas (jam) 18.13; 2 Emmonie Henderson 17.50; 3 Amelia Strickler 16.61; 4 Haley Teel 16.33; DT 1 Danniel Thomas (jam) 58.03; 2 Gabi Jacobs 55.23; HT (7) 1 Danielle McConnell 59.54; 2 Nadia Maffo (ita) 59.33

Greenville -NC- (United States), 7-8.4.2017 -Bill Carson Invitational-

Men

100m (0.9) Cravont Charleston 10.42; 400m Jayon Woodard 47.44 1h1; Malik Keaton 47.62; 800m Stefano Migliorati (ita) 1.50.64; SP Zach Douglas 18.09; DT Adam Manns 54.27; HT (7) 1 Stevan Veselinovic (srb) 65.97; 2 Josh Davis 63.50
Women

100m (0.5) Courtney Warner 11.71; 200m Breanna Norman 23.97 (-0,4) 1h1; Gabriele Cunningham 23.98 (1.2) 1h2; 3.000m Aynslee van Graan (rsa) 9.33.34; 100mh (0.1) Cheyenne Hutchinson 13.49; DT (7) Corina Wieser-Cox 52.64

Normal -IL- (United States), 8.4.2017 -Redbird Invitational-

Men
100m (2.7) Malachi Adams 10.29; 200m (6.2) 1 Josh Eiker 20.45; 2 Devin Quinn 20.49; 3 Derrius Rodgers 20.65; 4 Anderson Devonish (bar) 20.75; 5 Malachi Adams 20.98; 400m Kenneth Allen 47.77; LJ Eric Burns 7.52 (4.3)
Women
100m (3.5) D'Jenne Egharevba 11.58; 200m (2.9) D'Jenne Egharevba 23.87 1h1; LJ Amanda McClain 6.20 (2.7); DT Gia Lewis-Smallwood 53.89; JT Becka Anderson 52.11

Bolivar -MO- (United States), 8.4.2017 -Southwest Baptist Invite-

Men
400m Jermaine Holt 47.93; 1.500m Vincent Kiprop (ken) 3.50.17; PV Cole Phillips 5.31; LJ Jordyn Manier 7.60 (2.5); HT Caniggia Raynor (jam) 63.66; JT Daniel Hernandez 69.89
Women
100m (4.9) 1 Imani Hutchinson 11.43; 2 Mery Bergman 11.61; 3 Loushanya Nemour (bah) 11.62; 4 Kimani Evans 11.66; 5 Kalei Matthews 11.68; 6 Kelsey Lewis 11.69; 200m h5 (2.6) 1 Mary Bergman 23.86; 2 Kalei Matthews 23.97; 100mh Courtney Nelson 13.52 (2.2) 1h3; PV Emily Presley 4.25; DT Desirea Buerge 52.24

Greenfield -SD- (United States), 8.4.2017 -Dual Meet-

Men
100m (1.9) 1 Gawain Williams (jam) 10.39; 2 Sam Zenner 10.51; PV Chris Nilsen 5.26
Women
100mh Shanice Cannigan (jam) 13.54 (1.4) 1h2; PV 1 Emily Grove 4.45; 2 Emily Brigham 4.16; 3 Hunter Wilkes 4.16; SP Danielle Waldner 16.03; HT Silvia Zanini (ita) 55.70

Lynchburg -VA- (United States), 7-8.4.2017 -Liberty Collegiate Invite-

Men
100m (2.5) 1 Darrell Wesh (hai) 10.32; 2 Guillermo Rendón-Alcalá (esp) 10.49; 200m (2.1) Guillermo Rendón-Alcalá (esp) 21.23; 400mh Jaelen Williams 51.97 1h1; TJ Olumide Olamigoke (ngr) 16.06 (0.0) Women
200m (3.2) Meredith Willis 23.92; 400m Nicole Leonzo 54.97 1h1

Ogden -UT- (United States), 8.4.2017 -Spring Classic-

Men
200m h4 (3.5) 1 Alex Reece 20.79; 2 Duante Atkinson 21.21 Women
200m (1.6) Alena Gillespie 24.10

Buies Creek -NC- (United States), 7-8.4.2017 -Campbell Invitational-

Men
800m Kelvin Kirui (ken) 1.51.40; 5.000m Lawrence Kipruto (ken) 14.14.44; 400mh Wiliam Wynne 51.80 Women
1.500m Letitia Saayman (rsa) 4.34.94; 100mh (0.3) Lilla Juhasz (hun) 13.66

Seward -NE- (United States), 8.4.2017 -Concordia Invitational-

Men
DT Zachary Lurz 54.78; HT Cody Boellstorff 64.54 Women

DT Michaela Dendinger 52.67; HT 1 Carly Fehringer 64.15; 2 Michaela Dendinger 61.48

Newark -DE- (United States), 8.4.2017 -Delaware Open-

Women
Sarah Hillman 52.28; HT Ksenia Safonova (est) 61.78

Jacksonville -FJ- (United States), 8.4.2017 -North Florida Open-

Men
100m (1.1) 1 Gabriel Constantino (bra) 10.46; 2 Eddie Lovett (isv) 10.51; 200m h1 (0.1) Paulo Andre Camilo (bra) 21.09; 400m h1 1 Edens Thermidor 47.54; 2 Joshua Hammond 47.66; 800m Quamel Prince 1.50.07; 110mh (2.0) 1 Eddie Loveett (isv) 13.52; 2 Gabriel Constantino (bra) 13.72; 3 Cameron Hall 13.74; 4 Tremayne Banks 13.83; 5 Eduardo de Deus (bra) 13.85; 400mh h1 Mikael de Jesus (bra) 52.10; 3.000m St Zak Seddon 8.38.00; HJ Mike Edwards (gbr) 2.20; LJ 1 Tobias Nilsson-Montler (swe) 8.04 (1.6); 2 JaQuaveon Beachem 7.74 (2.9); 3 Dayo Akindele 7.67 (1.6); 4 Carlton Lavong 7.54 (0.2); TJ Phillip Young 15.73 (0.9); DT Cleverson Oliveira (bra) 53.61
Women
100m (1.1) Hanna Wood 11.59; 200m h1 (0.2) 1 Jacquelyn Baldwin 23.69; 2 Hannah Wood 23.93; 100mh (-0,7) 1 Amber Hugues 13.46; 2 Laura-Maria Oja (est) 13.84; TJ Amber Hugues 13.62 (0.5); SP Monique Riddick 16.89

Edwardsville -IL- (United States), 8.4.2017 -Gateway Classic-

Women
LJ Nichyria Byrd 6.25 (4.4)

Upland -IN- (United States), 8.4.2017 -George Glass Invitational-

Men
100m (0.3) Reginald Thomas 10.40

Bismarck -ND- (United States), 8.4.2017 -Al Bortke Open-

Women
100m (4.8) 1 Tonie Pandohie 11.73; 2 Tanesha Davis 11.74; 200m (3.8) Julia Hammerschmidt (ger) 24.43

West Chester -PA- (United States), 7.8.4.2017 -Bill Butler Invitational-

Men
DT Sam Mattis 61.57 Women
SP Rachel Fatherly 17.11

Bowling Green -KY- (United States), 7-8.4.2017 -Hilltopper Relays-

Men
100m (-0,6) Julius Morris (mnt) 10.48; 200m (1.9) 1 Emmanuel Dasor (gha) 20.55; 2 Julius Morris (mont) 20.62; 3 Kevin Hallmon 20.86; 4 Eli Minor 21.05; 5 DeQuan Robinson 21.07; 6 William Bush 21.09; 110mh (0.2) Rami Gharsalli (tun) 14.20; 400mh Jermel Kindred 51.88; HJ Tequan Claitt 2.28; 2 Hunter Weeks 2.17; 3 Herb Gary 2.17; LJ Ventavius Sears 7.57 (-2,2); TJ Ventavius Sears 16.06 (1.4); DT Jonathan Bowman 55.66; HT (7) Joe Frye 65.94
Women
200m h1 (0.6) 1 NaAsha Robinson 23.68; 2 Khadijah Valentine (can) 24.03; 3 Peli Alzola (tto) 24.22; 100mh (2.2) Jabreuna Brimlett 13.53; PV (7) 1 Morgan McIntyre 4.13; 2 Alexandra Whitford 4.13; HT (7) Effua Ampadu (gha) 56.63

La Crosse -WI- (United States), 8.4.2017 -Ashton May Invitational-

Men
100m (3.1) Ernest Winters 10.46; 200m (4.1) Ross Denman 21.17; 2 David Paynotta 21.18 Women
HT Lydia Meier (sui) 59.64

Maryville -MO- (United States), 6-8.4.2017 -Dual Conference Showdown-

Men
400m h1 1 John Schuster 47.30, 2 Morris Dennis 47.61;
...5 Itoitz Rodriguez (esp) 48.33; 1.500m Cole Wellnitz 3.49.02
Women
100m (2.4) Afure Adah (png) 11.74; 400mh Hanneke Oosterwegel (ned) 59.69 1h1

Santa Barbara -CA- (United States), 7-8.4.2017 -Sam Adams Invitational-

Men
Decathlon (7-8) 1 Hunter Veith 7.610p (11.03 (-0,2); 7.22 (0.0); 12.17; 1.98; 48.83 - 14.52 (0.1); 37.05; 4.70; 55.33; 4.50.02); 2 Austin Bahner 7.441p (10.77 (-0,2); 7.31 (0.0); 12.78; 1.83; 49.00 - 15.56 (0.1); 44.83; 4.90; 51.17; 5.21.81); 3 Thomas Hopkins 7.344p (10.91 (-0,2); 7.35 (0.0); 13.40; 1.71; 47.59 - 14.55 (0.1); 39.99; 3.90; 40.24; 4.23.60)
Women
Heptathlon 1 Lindsay Schwartz 5.773p (13.70 (0.8); 1.69; 13.39; 24.73 (0.1) - 5.88 (1.9); 39.41; 2.23.53); 2 Chari Hawkins 5.685p (13.67 (0.8); 1.72; 11.95; 25.31 (0.1) - 6.04 (4.7); 36.81; 2.22.08)

El Dorado -KS- (United States), 8.4.2017 -Everett Kohl Invite-

Men
100m h4 (nwi) 1 Lamarion Arnold 10.10; 2 Travis Collins 10.22; 3 Kyandre Lyons 10.36; h3 (nwi) 1 Alexander Gray 10.25; 2 Cameron Every 10.40; 200m h4 (nwi) 1 Andre Ewers 20.52; 2 Lamarion Arnold 20.59; 3 Akeem Sirleaf 21.14; h3 (nwi) James Hambrick 21.19; DT Rajindra Campbell 52.49

Fayette -MO- (United States), 8.4.2017 -Central Methodist Invite-

Men
DT Derek Seddon 55.78

Meridian -MS- (United States), 8.4.2017 -MCC Relay Invitational-

Men
100m (nwi) Marcus Reaves 10.48; 400m 1 Stephan Holcombe 47.12; 2 James Burnett 47.45

Ewing -NJ- (United States), 8.4.2017 -TCNJ Invitational-

Men
TJ Keimon Barrow 15.95 (-1,0)
Women
LJ Nadia Eke (gha) 6.17 (1.9); SP Emmaline Berg 15.40

Glendale -AZ- (United States), 7.4.2017 -Arizona Classic-

Men
200m (nwi) 1 Ryan Girk 21.08; 2 Curtis King 21.14
Women
100m (nwi) 1 Dominique Booker 11.69; 2 Martina Cernochová (cze) 11.90; 200m (nwi) 1 Dominique Booker 23.88; ...3 Martina Cernochová (cze) 24.51; DT Sasha-Gaye Marston (jam) 50.66

Nacogdoches -TX- (United States), 6-8.4.2017 -Carl Kight Invitational-

Men
100m h5 (3.4) 1 Oraine Palmer (jam) 10.17; 2 Aaron Piper 10.19; 3 Dan-Neil Telesford (tto) 10.34; 4 Khalil Lacy 10.38; 5 Kie'ave Harry 10.40; 6 Quincy Flowers 10.47; h3 (3.7) Bryan Henderson 10.47; 200m h5 (1.8) 1 Dan-Neil Telesford (tto) 20.80; 2 Khalil Lacy 21.17; h4 (2.2) Zachary Jewell 21.14; 400m h5 1 Will Gibson 47.08; 2 Tedrick Hawkins 47.14; 800m Jeffrey Moore 1.50.97; 1.500m Quinlin McGregor 3.49.52; PV 1 Antonino Ruiz 5.33; 2 Noah Gilfillan 5.33; LJ Isaiah Pittman 7.60 (0.0); DT Aaron Akens 54.50
Women
100m (2.9) 1 Aliyah Davis 11.68; 2 Melicha Smith 11.70; 200m h6 (2.2) 1 Imani Nave 23.85; 2 Melicha Smith 23.98, 400m Jordan Grady 54.63 1h4; 5.000m Lennie Waite 16.12.54; LJ Janiel McDonald 6.10 (1.8); HT 1 Whitney Simmons 61.30; 2 Yaritza Rivera (pur) 55.27

Huntsville -AL- (United States), 7-8.4.2017 -Bulldog Invitational-

Men
100m (2.4) Sanneh Suwaibou (gam) 10.43; 2 DeTorrian Green 10.52; 200m (1.1) DeTorrian Green 21.04 1h3

Lisle -IL- (United States), 8.4.2017 -Benedictine Challenge-

Men
100m h6 (4.9) 1 Jordan Johnson 10.47; 2 Kevin Witcik 10.48; h5 (2.8) Michael Ohioze (gbr) 10.64; 200m Michael Ohioze (gbr) 21.48 (3.9) 1h6; LJ Matt Fleming 7.61 (2.0)

Athens -GA- (United States), 7-9.4.2017 -Spec Towns Invitational-

Men
100m (8) (0.7) 1 Warren Fraser (bah) 10.18; 2 Kemar Hyman (cay) 10.20; 3 Christopher Belcher 10.24; 4 Ncincilili Titi (rsa) 10.35; 5 Dentarius Locke 10.46; 6 Caleb Gabriel 10.47; 100m B (8) Cejhae Greene (ant) 10.28 (nwi) 1h1; Hakeem Lawrence (jam) 10.47 (nwi) 1h2; 200m (8) h1 (nwi) 1 Kendal Williams 20.56; 2 Christopher Belcher 20.70; 3 Caleb Gabriel 21.34; 400m (8) Maurice Freeman 46.03; 2 Jeffrey Green 46.04; 3 Miles Baldwin 46.80; 4 Ayrian Evans 46.93; 5 Michael Cheeks 47.06; 6 Dajuan Harding 47.13; 7 Reggie Glover 47.40; 8 John Lewis 47.81; 9 Michael Ohiembor 47.84; 10 O'Jay Ferguson (bah) 47.87; 800m (8) 1 Brandon Lasater 1.48.65; 2 Otis Jones 1.50.48; 1.500m (8) Bryan Kamau 3.45.60; 110mh (7) (nwi) Isaiah Moorre 13.89; HJ (8) 1 Jordan Wesner 2.21; 2 Curtis Richardson 2.16; Darius Carbin 2.16; LJ (7) 1 Hayden Clarke 7.68 (4.1); 2 Yann Randrianasolo (fra) 7.58 (1.0); SP (8) 1 Denzel Comenentia (ned) 19.56; 2 Josh Awotunde (ngr) 18.89; 3 Ben Bonhurst 18.03; 4 Yannik Schaly (ger) 17.86; ... 6 Rafael Vallery (ger) 16.72; DT (8) 1 Josh Awotunde (ngr) 54.84; ...3 Irenej Bozovicar (slo) 51.91; HT (7) 1 Alex Poursanidis (cyp) 68.55; 2 Clarence Gallop 63.71; 3 Love Litzell (swe) 62.33; 4 Alex Larsson (swe) 61.13; JT (8) Michael Criticos (aus) 67.80; 4x100m (8) Georgia (K. Williams; C. Greene; R. Glover; M. Freeman) 39.21; Decathlon (8-9) 1 Devon Williams 8.345p (10.72 (0.3); 7.75 (0.0); 14.20; 1.96; 48.14 - 13.83 (0.1); 46.29; 4.57; 60.26; 4.36.79); 2 Tim Duckworth (gbr) 7.973p (10.62 (0.3); 7.87 (0.0); 12.25, 2.11; 49.18 - 14.64 (0.1); 40.71; 4.97; 55.45; 5.15.40); 3 Cody Walton 7.937p (11.22 (0.3); 7.20 (0.0); 14.19, 1.99; 49.77 - 14.79 (0.1); 42.35; 4.87; 68.21; 4.55.90); 4 Markus Leemet (est) 7.382p (10.99 (0.3); 7.21 (2.8); 13.94; 1.81; 49.19 - 15.03 (1.0); 37.13; 4.17; 55.40; 4.43.97); 5 Tommy Barrineau (fin) 7.370p (11.33 (- 0,6); 6.60; 13.37; 1.87; 51.17 - 14.95 (1.0); 38.10; 4.97; 55.01; 4.40.60); 6 Alex Bloom 7.329p (11.11 (- 0,6); 6.98 (-1,6); 12.67; 2.14; 51.37 - 15.62 (-0,2); 34.74; 4.57; 49.74; 4.44.85)
Women
100m (8) (nwi) 1 Charonda Williams 11.28; 2 Sabria Hadley 11.36; 3 Kayla White 11.39; 4 Katie Stone 11.56, 5 Maiya Dendy 11.64; 6 Shavine Hodges (jam) 11.64; 7 Makyla Stanley 11.69; 200m (8) (2.0) 1 Charonda Willams 23.34; 2 Rebekah Smith 23.87; 3 Torie Robinson 23.93; 200m B (8) h1 (nwi) 1 Kala Funderburk 23.71; 2 Micaiah Ransby 23.89; 3 Katie Stone 24.00; h2 (nwi) 1 Daziah Green 23.96; 2 Ebony Williams 24.01; 400m (8) 1 Olivia James 53.52; 2 Micaiah Ransby 54.57; 3 Catherine Reid 54.91; 800m (8) 1 Laura Roesler 2.00.69; 2 Ersula Farrow 2.04.83; 3 Devon Artis 2.06.31; 4 Megan Malasarte 2.07.10; 5 Brittany Ogunmokum 2.07.18; 1.500m (8) Jessica Drop 4.22.37; 100mh (7) (nwi) Ebony Williams 13.46 1h1; 400mh (8) 1 Lakeisha Warner (bvi) 58.83; 2 Markeeta Thomas 59.88; 3 Dimitra Gnafaki (gre) 60.00; HJ (8) 1 Madeline Fagan 1.84; 2 Nikki Manson 1.81; 3 Nakita Gray 1.81; LJ (7) 1 Rougui Sow (fra) 6.72 (0.7); 2 Kate Hall 6.55 (1.0); 3 Ellinor Persson (swe) 6.00 (3.2); TJ (8) Ariadna Ramos (esp) 12.50 (0.0); HT (7) 1 Jilian Weir 66.55; 2 Beatrice Llano Nedberge (nor) 66.45; 3 Emma Thor (swe) 60.59; Heptathlon (8- 9) 1 Kendell Williams 6.354p (13.17 (1.1); 1.85; 12.85; 23.90 (0.0) - 6.35 (nwi); 41.84; 2.18.40); 2 Louisa Grauvogel (ger) 5.616p (13.63 (1.1); 1.64; 12.74; 24.34 (0.0) - 5.65 (nwi); 39.00; 2.25.34)

Arcadia -CA- (United States), 7-8.4.2017 -Arcadia Invitational-

High School competition

Men
100m A (0.1) 1 Javelin Guidry 10.34; 2 Asani Hampton 10.53; 100m B (1.1) 1 Myles Webb 10.63; 2 Donovan Spearman 10.64; 200m (0.1) 1 Brian Herron 21.39; 2 Zion Bowens 21.55; 400m A 1 Brian Herron 46.47; 2 Tyrees Moulton 46.62; 3 Zion Bowens 47.34; 4 Hunter Woodhall 47.56; 400m B 1 Karson Lippert 47.83; 2 Solomon Strader 48.25; 800m 1 Alex Scales 1.50.64; 2 Dawson LaRance 1.51.59; Mile 1 Isaac Green 4.09.69; 2 Patrick Parker 4.09.96; 3.200m 1 Cooper Tear 8.41.46; 2 Austin Hindman 8.43.40; 3 Casey Clinger 8.44.70; 4 Callum Bolger 8.45.10; 5 Luis Grijalva 8.45.58; 6 Connor Lane 8.47.00; 7 Finn Gessner 8.47.57; 8 Talon Hull 8.48.44; 9 Mathew Watkins 8.48.84; 10 Gabe Fendel 8.50.56; 11 Michael Vernau 8.50.69; 12 Ian Shanklin 8.50.79; 13 Garrett Barton 8.51.21; 14 McKay Johns 8.51.81;

110mh (1.2) 1 Joseph Anderson 13.59; 2 Dion Lightfoot 13.68; 3 Trey Johnson 13.89; 4 Anthony Easter 14.01; 5 Jose Rubio 14.03; 300mh 1 Cory Poole 36.55; 2 Anthony Easter 36.78; 3 Dion Lighfoot 36.95; 4 Jose Rubio 37.03; PV 1 Tate Curran 5.20; 2 Cole Riddle 4.97; LJ Elijah Toussaint 7.43 (3.0); SP 1 Jonah Wilson 19.58; 2 Grady Leonard 19.37, 3 Tyson Jones 19.20; 4 Nolan Van Amen 17.97; 5 Kylan Wilborn 17.94; DT 1 Turner Washington 66.26; 2 Elijah Manson 64.89; 3 Jeff Williams 62.66; 4 Jonah Wilson 61.26; 5 Iffy Joyner 60.45; 6 Otal Zaorawar 60.12; 7 Austin Jackson 58.16; 8 Jacob Wilson 57.75, 9 Grady Leonard 57.42; 10 Garrett Kocab 57.40

Women
100m (0.5) 1 Jasmin Reed 11.58; 2 Ariyonna Augustine 11.76; 3 Shae Anderson 11.76; 4 Kaylah Robinson 11.84; 200m (0.2) 1 Shae Anderson 23.73; 2 Jasmin Reed 23.84; 3 Ariyonna Augustine 24.33; 200m heats Mikayla Scott 24.25 (4.1) 1h5; Jada Hicks 24.28 (4.3) 1h4; 400m 1 Sterling Lester 53.94; 2 Tierra Robinson-Jones 54.53; 3 Maliyah Medley 55.00; 800m Alyssa Brewer 2.07.90; Mile 1 Madison Mooney 4.47.32; 2 Sammy Watson 4.47.72; 3 Rylee Bowen 4.48.92; 4 Haley Herberg 4.49.22; 3.200m 1 Claudia Lane 9.57.52; 2 Brie Oakley 9.57.59; 3 Allie Schadler 10.05.70; 100mh (1.0) 1 Tara Davis 13.01; 2 Caitlyn Little 13.29; 3 Kaylah Robinson 13.65; 300mh 1 Sydney McLaughlin 38.90; 2 Shae Anderson 40.41; 3 Jurnee Woodward 41.10; PV 1 Rachel Baxter 4.11; 2 Kate Thomas 4.01; 3 Laurel Wong 4.01; Brooke Tjerrild 4.01; LJ Tara Davis 6.21 (0.0)

Lutz -FL- (United States), 8.4.2017 -Steinbrenner Invitational-

High School competition

Women
400m Maiah Walker 54.91

Columbia -SC- (United States), 7-8.4.2017 -Bojangles Classic-

High School competition

Men
100m (1.6) 1 Terell Smith 10.57; 2 Quincy Mitchell 10.59; 200m Elija Godwin 21.27; 400m h14 1 Elija Godwin 46.34; 2 Chantz Sawyers 46.43; 3 Davonte Fuller 47.44; 4 Andre Jeff 47.72; DT Jordan Geist 57.62; SP 1 Jordan Geist 22.59; 2 Jordan West 19.23; 3 Evan Blaire 19.21
Women
100m (1.3) 1 Kylia Wright 11.56; 2 Tamara Clark 11.71; 3 Kennedy Dennis 11.83; 200m (nwi) 1 Kylia Wright 24.01; 2 Jayla Kirkland 24.05; in heats: Tamara Clark 24.05 (4.8) 1h20; 400mh Alexis Jones 59.44 1h10

Denver -CO- (United States), 8.4.2017 -Mullen Invitational-

High School competition

Men
100m (1.3) Donovan Williams 10.61; 400m Nik Chappee 47.67; DT Adam Dawson 57.94 Women
100m (1.0) Arria Minor 11.54; 200m (0.7) Arria Minor 23.51

Special service to RUN Blog Run by Carles Baronet @Trackinsun, To download entire report 17, go to: USA 2016-17 (17).pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required