European Athletics Results 28, 2017, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet

| 0 Comments

This is our first report post World Championships, compiled by our friend from Catalonia, Carles Baronet. This is report 28. Remember, just search @runblogrun and you can find our reports for the past several years and ten years of @runblogrun stories!

Hassan_SifanQ1-WC17.JPGSifan Hassan, photo by PhotoRun.net

Malachowski__PiotrQW-WC17.JPGPiotr Malachowski, photo by PhotoRun.net

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2016-17 results issue n.28

BELGIUM

Sint-Niklaas (Belgium), 2.8.2017

Men
300m h1 1 James Williams (gbr) 33.14; 2 Michael Rossaert 33.96; 3 Christian Iguacel 34.15; 1.000m h1 1 Elmar Engholm (swe) 2.22.87; 2 Walid Kohli (mar) 2.23.46; 3 Ayoub Laser (mar) 2.24.21; 4 Jerry Motsau (rsa) 2.25.14; 400mh Romain Nicodeme 52.33; JT u18 (700 g) Cedric Sorgeloos 67.60
Women
300m h1 1 Kelsey Balkwill (can) 38.32; 2 Justien Grillet 38.88; 3 Hanne Claus 39.04; 1.000m h1 1 Elise Vanderelst 2.42.54; 2 Sofie Van Accom 2.45.21; 3 Nanouk Stevens u18 2.47.16; 4 Mathilde Deswaef u20 2.47.84; 5 Mandie Brandt (rsa) 2.49.06; 3.000m 1 Hanne Verbruggen 9.33.46; 2 Cecilia Norrbom (swe) 9.37.53

Lier (Belgium), 5.8.2017 -Memorial Jos Verstockt-

Men
100m h2 (2.2) 1 Ryan Shields (jam) 10.21; 2 Lebakeng Sesele (rsa) 10.32; 3 Imri Persiado (isr) 10.45; 4 Simon Magakwe (rsa) 10.52; 5 Christopher Garia (ned) 10.56 (10.60 (1.5) 1h1); 6 Bastien Anyla (fra) 10.63; 200m h2 (1.7) 1 Lebakeng Sesele (rsa) 20.78; 2 Imri Persiado (isr) 21.00; 3 James Williams (gbr) 21.09; 4 Rik Jansen (ned) 21.52; h1 (1.2) 1 Bastien Anyla (fra) 21.48; 2 Simon Magakwe (rsa) 21.65; h3 (1.2) Guillermo Rojo (esp) 21.95; 800m h1 1 Thomas Roth (nor) 1.48.10; 2 Isaac Kimeli 1.48.34; 3 Stijn Baeten 1.48.56; 4 Peter Callahan Wirtz 1.49.24; 5 Mohamed Abbas (qat) 1.49.56; 6 Ayoub Labser (mar) 1.49.68; 7 Ali Ben El Hadji (tun) 1.49.76; 8 Laurens Schockaert 1.49.89; 9 Tony van Diepen (ned) 1.50.71; h1 1 Vincent Hazeleger (ned) 1.50.17; 2 Kevin Woods (irl) 1.50.95; 1.500m h2 1 Elmar Engholm (swe) 3.46.60; 2 Archie Davis (gbr) 3.47.79; 3 Ramdan Snoussi (mar) 3.48.59; 4 Michael Somers 3.48.82; 5 Jelmer van der Linden 3.49.48; 6 Ali Laaroubi (mar) 3.50.16; 7 Frank Futselaar (ned) 3.51.06; 5.000m 1 Siboniso Soldaka (rsa) 14.12.13; 2 Pierre Murchan (irl) 14.21.71; 110mh (3.0) 1 Deuce Carter (jam) 13.55; 2 Dario De Borger 13.99; 3 Gerard O'Donnell (irl) 14.04; 4 Itamar Fayler (isr) 14.37; 110mh u20 (0,99m) (0.9) Michael Obasuyi 14.01; 400mh 1 Tim Rummens 51.44; 2 Romain Nicodeme 52.43; 3 Campbell Wu (nzl) 54.38; 4 Hanoch Hai Cohen (isr) 54.71; 5 Ben Yacobi (isr) 55.62; PV 1 Rutger Koppelaar (ned) 5.41; 2 Eduard Winner (isr) 5.01; LJ 1 Mathias Broothaerts 7.59 (1.8); 2 Adam McMullen (irl) 7.53 (0.8); 3 Ben Fisher (gbr) 7.28 (5.1); 4 Colm Bourke (irl) 7.20 (2.6); SP 1 Patrick Cronie (ned) 18.17; 2 Chad Wright (jam) 16.43; DT 1 Chad Wright (jam) 62.50; 2 Roland van Zuilen (ned) 54.56; JT Lars Timmermann (ned) 67.75
Women
100m h1 (2.9) 1 Charlotte Jeanne (fra) 11.62; 2 Sacha van Agt (ned) 11.67 (11.63 (2.8) 1h1); 3 Diana Vaisman (isr) u20 11.79; h2 (3.9) 1 Alizia Borlee 11.98; 2 Elise Mehuys 11.99; 200m (1.8) Hanne Claes 24.36; in heats: Sacha van Agt (ned) 24.29 (1.5) 1h1; 400m h2 Kelsey Balkwill (can) 54.47; 800m h2 1 Siham Hilali (mar) 2.04.77; 2 Sofie van Accom 2.06.97; 3 Katrina Anderson (nzl) 2.07.75; 100mh h2 (2.2) 1 Nickiesha Wilson (jam) 13.28; 2 Sarah Missinne 13.72; 3 Chloe Beaucarne 13.74; 4 Joy Spear Chief- Morris (can) 13.76; 400mh 1 Kelsey Balkwill (can) 58.25; 2 Joan Medjid (fra) 59.30; 3 Avril Jackson (gbr) 59.88; HJ Serena Capponcelli (ita) 1.86; PV 1 Killiana Heymans (ned) 4.31; 2 Femke Pluim (ned) 4.11; 3 Aurelie De Ryck 4.01; DT Katelijne Lyssens 51.36

Mol (Belgium), 12.8.2017

Men

100m (0.4) Rik Jansen (ned) 10.73; 200m (0.5) Rik Jansen (ned) 21.72; 800m 1 Aaron Botterman 1.49.42; 2 Stijn Baeten 1.49.56; 3 Wouter Ploeger (ned) 1.49.84; 4 Jurgen Wielart (ned) 1.50.00; 2.000m 1 Sam Valgaeren 5.17.22; 2 Benoit Goethals 5.22.27; DT 1 Chad Wright (jam) 58.04; 2 Stephan Dekker (ned) 54.68

Women
2.000m Sofie Van Accom 5.53.22; DT Katelijne Lyssens 52.81

CZECH REPUBLIC

Brno (Czech Republic), 31.7.2017

Men
200mh (0.1) 1 Martin Juranek 23.33; 2 Florian Handt (ger) 24.35; 3 Franz Reichardt (ger) 24.97

Opava (Czech Republic), 12.8.2017

Men
100m (0.9) 1 Jan Veleba 10.44; 2 Simon Bujna (svk) 10.64; 200m (-0,4) Jan Veleba 21.23; 400m Jan Tesar 47.52; SP Martin Novak 18.60; JT Maximilian slezac 71.63
Women
JT Jarmila Jurkovicová 51.71

Tyniste nad Orlici (Czech Republic), 13.8.2017

Men
400m Vojtech Mlynar (98) 48.45; 800m Filip Snejdr 1.51.26; DT Igor Gondor 54.23; HT Petr Koucky 67.78 Women
HT Tereza Kralová 66.02

DENMARK

Kobenhavn (Denmark), 10.8.2017

Men
400m 1 Nick Ekelund-Arenander 46.89; 2 Pau Fradera 47.98; 1.500m 1 Nick Jensen 3.45.03; 2 Mikael Johnsen 3.45.65; 3 Thijs Nijhuis 3.45.69; 4 Andreas Lindgreen 3.45.87; ...6 William Devantier (2000) 3.51.94; LJ 1 Ingar Kiplesund (nor) 7.55 (0.0); 2 Benjamin Gabrielsen 7.41 (0.0)
Women
800m Mia Helene Morck 2.08.73; 5.000m (mixed races) Sylvia Kiberenge (ken) 15.52.42; Simone Glad 15.52.72; Froda Kristiansson 16.19.86; Sara Ulrika Homlgren (swe) 16.32.97

Tallinn (Estonia), 3.8.2017

Men
HT Georg Kaspar Räni 62.00

Vantaa (Finland), 31.7.2017

ESTONIA

FINLAND

Men
110mh u18 (0,91m) (0.4) Juuso Peltola 14.22; SP Ville Välimaa 17.98; DT u18 (1.5 kg) Aaro Leinonen 53.03; JT u18 (700g) Teemu Narvi 69.17
Women
DT u20 Helena Leveelahti 50.21

Kemi (Finland), 1.8.2017

Men
JT Jani KiiskiLä 77.28 Women
PV Elina Lampela 4.10

Tampere (Finland), 1.8.2017

Men
100m (0.6) 1 Otto Ahlfors 10.44; 2 Ville Myllymäki 10.61

Veteli (Finland), 2.8.2017

Men
JT Toni Kuusela 70.25
Women
HT u20 Tytti Oikarainen 58.14; HT u18 (3 kg) Julia Kivinen 62.93

Espoo (Finland), 2.8.2017

Men
SP Timo Kööpikä 17.68; HT u20 (6 kg) Marco Kammer 65.73

Huittinen (Finland), 3.8.2017

Men
JT u18 (700 g) Teemu Narvi 76.36

Kauhava (Finland), 4-6.8.2017 -National Championships u23 and u20-

Men u23
100m (5) (-2,3) Samuli Samuelsson 10.48; 200m (6) (-1,5) Samuli Samuelsson 21.34; 400m (4) Eljas Aalto 48.07; 110mh (4) (0.7) Viktor Kantele 14.16; 400mh (6) Valtteri Toimela 52.52; PV (5) 1 Urho Kujanpää 5.35; 2 Tomas Weckstn 5.30; LJ (5) 1 Kristian Back 7.69 (1.8); 2 Topias Koukkula 7.61 (1.7); 3 Kalle Salminen 7.43 (2.3); DT (6) Olli Takkala 55.29; HT (5) 1 Aaron Kangas 69.19; 2 Markuks Kokkonen 66.50; 3 Joni Syrjälä 63.98; 4 Fredrik Fröberg 63.55; JT (6) 1 Oliver Helander 80.25; 2 Miro Määttänen 70.34; 3 Lassi Saarinen 70.10
Men u20
400m (4) 1 Markus Teijula 47.72; 2 Tuomas Lehtonen 48.35; 110mh (0,99m) (4) (0.6) Santeri Kuusiniemi 13.79; 400mh (6) Tuomas Lehtonen 52.08; PV (5) 1 Eetu Turakainen 5.15; 2 Santtu Koskiaho 5.10; 3 Jesse Salmi 5.10; LJ (4) Iika Alingué 7.31 (1.9); SP (6 kg) (4) Eero Ahola 19.09; 2 Lauri Lindqvist 17.73; DT (1,75 kg) (6) Eero Ahola 52.47; HT (6 kg) (5) 1 Roope Auvinen 72.13; 2 Marco Kammer 67.29; 3 Victor Hongell 63.07; 4 Oskari Eskola 62.72; 5 Otso Puro 62.27; JT (6) Toni Keranen 67.90
Women u23
400m (4) Eveliina Määtänen 55.13; 100mh (4) (0.4) 1 Reetta Hurske 13.31; 2 Erika Nevanperä 13.88; 400mh (6) 1 Eveliina Määtänen 59.08; 2 Kirsi Pekkanen 59.99; HJ (4) Elina Kakko 1.79; DT (4) Salla Sipponen 54.03; HT (5) 1 Krista Tervo 65.79; 2 Tiina Rinnekari 61.92; 3 Suvi Koskinen 61.65; 4 Inga Linna 60.28; JT (4) 1 Saara Lipsanen 56.20; 2 Laura Pesola 53.64; 3 Rebecca Ljung 50.07
Women u20
400m (4) 1 Viivi Lehikoinen 54.67; 2 Nea Mattila 54.91; 3 Wilma Lassfolk 55.77; 100mh (4) (0.7) 1 Julia Enarvi 13.69; 2 Anni Siirtola 13.76; 400mh (6) Nea Mattila 59.99; HJ (4) 1 Saara Sinervo 1.81; 2 Ella Junnila 1.76; PV (6) 1 Elina Lampela 4.00; 2 Laura Ollikainen 3.95; LJ (4) Taika Koilahti 6.11 (-1,7); DT (4) Helena Leveelahti 51.72; HT (5) 1 Johanna Witka 62.14; 2 Emilia Olkkonen 57.94; JT (4) 1 Elina Kinnunen 51.50; 2 Suvi Kemppainen 50.25; 3 Roosa Ylönen 49.20

Turku (Finland), 9.8.2017

Men
100m (1.3) Samuli Samuelsson 10.34; HT Henri Liipola 70.99; JT u20 (6 kg) Roope Auvinen 70.32
Women
400m 1 Jonna Berghem 54.72; 2 Aino Paunonen 54.93; 100mh (1.4) Lotta Harala 13.46; 2.000m St 1 Pinja Kotinurmi 6.46.15; 2 Anni Penttilä 6.48.42; HT 1 Johanna Witka 62.24; 2 Heli Rinnekari 59.26

Äänekoski (Finland), 9.8.2017

Men
SP Timo Kööpikka 17.44; JT 1 Jani Kiiskilä 73.84; 2 Sampo Lehtola 73.52; 3 Toni Kuusela 73.34; 4 Taneli Juutinen 69.94
Women

HT 1 Merja Korpela 65.09; 2 Johanna Salmela 63.07; JT 1 Jenni Kangas 55.97; 2 Lina Muze (lat) 55.63; 3 Gerli Israel (est) 52.98; 4 Saara Lipsanen 52.74

Lahti (Finland), 12.8.2017

Men
DT 1 Olli Takala 56.04; 2 Oskari Perälampi 54.90
Porvoo (Finland), 12-13.8.2017
Men
100m (13) (2.4) Willem Kajander 10.51 (10.69 (0.7) 1h1); 200m (12) (0.6) 1 Eljas Aalto 21.45; 2 Willem Kajander 21.54; 400m (13) Christoffer Envall 48.33; SP (12) Tomas Söderlund 17.69; HT (13) 1 Joachim Koivu 66.57; 2 Roope Auvinen 64.82; 3 Fredrik Fröberg 64.58; JT (12) Oliver Helander 79.70
Women
100m (13) (0.9) 1 Hanna Wiss 11.86; 2 Alina Strömberg 11.93; 200m (12) (0.5) 1 Hanna Wiss 24.15; 2 Jeanine Nygard 24.46; 800m (12) 1 Sara Kuivisto 2.05.56; 2 Jonna Julin 2.08.20; 3.000m (13) Sara Kuivisto 9.20.84; HJ (13) Elin Pajunen 1.80; PV u18 (13) Saga Andersson 4.25

Kotka (Finland), 13.8.2017

Men
PV 1 Tomas Wecksten 5.30; 2 Urho Kujanpää 5.20; 3 Eetu Turakainen 5.00; SP Arttu Kangas 19.95; HT Henri Liipola 71.31
Women
400mh Eveliina Määttänen 59.21; HJ 1 Miia Lindholm 1.79; 2 Viivi Voutilainen 1.79; HT 1 Krista Tervo 62.56; 2 Johanna Witka 60.20; 3 Tiina Rinnekari 59.22; 4 Heli Rinnekari 58.87; JT 1 Jenni Kangas 58.50; 2 Jelena Jaakkola 49.86; 3 Gerli Israel (est) 49.61; 4 Elisabeth Lithell (swe) 49.32

GERMANY

Pfungstadt (Germany), 2.8.2017

Men
100m (0.7) 1 Michael Pohl 10.52; 2 Christian Kiemstedt 10.64; 200m (0.5) Michael Pohl 21.37; 800m 1 Dennis Biederbick 1.49.58; 2 Holger Körner 1.50.57; 1.500m 1 Marvin Heinrich 3.43.39; 2 Lukas Abele 3.44.05; 3 Marc Tortell 3.44.60; 4 Jens Mergenthaler 3.48.30
Women
400m Djamila Böhm 53.86; 800m Laura Hausen 2.07.57

Stuttgart (Germany), 4.8.2017

Men
100m (0.7) Raphael Muller 10.59; 200m (0.8) Raphael Muller 21.19

Ulm (Germany), 4-6.8.2017 -National Junior and Youth Championships-

Men u20
100m (4) (3.1) 1 Thomas Barthel 10.39 (10.53 (1.5) 1s2); 2 Julian Wagner 10.40 (10.50 (0.8) 1s3); 3 Kevin Kranz 10.50 (10.58 (1.5) 2s2) and 10.57 (1.3) 1h6; 4 Robby Welsch 10.56; 5 Milo Skupin-Alfa 10.57 (10.62 (0.8) 2s3); 6 Tizian Kirchhof 10.62 (10.64 (0.9) 2s1); in semis: Emanuel Stubican 10.54 (0.9) 1s1 and 10.52 (2.4) 1h9; Tom Paulsen 10.67 (0.4) 1s4; in heats: Simon Heweling 10.67 (2.0) 2h4; Nick Przeliorz 10.63 (2.1) 1h8; Marvin Schulte 10.62 (2.4) 2h9; 200m (5) (0.8) 1 Emanuel Stubican 21.13; 2 Milo Skupin-Alfa 21.18; 3 Simon Heweling 21.53; 4 Tom Warmholz 21.58; 400m (6) 1 Manuel Sanders 46.63; 2 Florian Colon Marti 47.30; 3 Marvin Schlegel 47.48; 4 Lorenz Niedrig 48.01; 5 Fabian Bürckel 48.23; 800m (6) 1 Constantin Schulz 1.51.44; 2 Pascal Kleyer 1.52.10; 110mh (0,99m) (5) (1.2) 1 Jonathan Petzke 13.84; 2 Luca Marticke 13.95; 3 Aleksandar Gacic 14.13 (14.08 (0.4) 2s1); in semis: Raphael Thoma 13.94 (0.4) 1s1; Luca Dieckmann 14.16 (1.5) 2s2 (14.16 (-0,3) 1h2); 400mh (6) 1 Constantin Preis 51.76; 2 Emil Agyekum 52.03; 3 Tom Schröder 52.25; 2.000m St (5) 1 Niklas Buchholz 5.53.41; 2 Julius Hild 5.56.46; 3 Nick Jaeger 5.57.28 HJ (5) Ole Krischan Grevsmühl 2.11; PV (5) 1 Bo Kanda Lita Baehre 5.30; 2 Julian Otchere 5.00; 3 Gillian Ladwig 5.00; SP (6 kg) (6) 1 Valentin Moll 20.03; 2 Pascal Eichler 19.92; 3 Tobias Köhler 19.14; DT (1.75 kg) (5) 1 Tobias Köhler 55.47; 2 Tim Ader 55.30; 3 Jakob Arbeit 53.98; 4 Niklas Kretschmer 52.38; HT (6 kg) (5) 1 Fabio Hessling 67.26; 2 Yosef Al-Qawati 66.05; 3 Christoph Gleixner

65.87; 4 Pascal Thalhäuser 64.84; 5 Sebastian Arnold 63.47; 6 Mirco Braun 63.26; JT (6) Norman Plischke 68.28
Men u18
100m (5) (1.5) 1 Luis Brandner 10.44; 2 Nick Kocevar 10.54; 3 Daniel Regenfuss 10.74; 4 Lucas Ansah- Peprah 10.76; 5 Alexander Czysch 10.77; 200m (6) (-1,0) Luis Brandner 21.53; in heats: Daniel Regenfuss 21.70 (1.1) 1h4; 400m (5) 1 Maximilian Kremser 48.16; 2 Justus Baumgarten 48.29; 110mh (0,91m) (4) (1.0) 1 Robert Witkowski 13.70; 2 Maximilian March 13.78 (13.78 (0.8) 1s2); 3 Stefan Volzer 13.90; in semis: Louis Timm 14.15 (0.5) 2s1; 2.000m St (5) Florian Bremm 6.06.37; LJ (4) 1 Yannick Wolf 7.43 (2.1); 2 Jan Bieler 7.40 (1.1); 3 Luka Herden 7.37 (2.3); SP (5 kg) (5) 1 Nico Maier 19.54; 2 Timo Northoff 18.77; 3 Korbinian Haessler 17.95; 4 Alexander Köhler 16.90; 5 Janis Hammel 16.89; DT (1,5 kg) (4) 1 Lennart Zimermann 55.45; 2 Alexander Köhler 51.76; HT (5 kg) (4) 1 Raphael Winkelvoss 69.46; 2 Michael Burger 68.07; 3 Oliver Tomann 68.02; 4 Franz Lorenz 64.80; 5 Julian Buchmann 64.71; 6 Konstantin Moll 64.14; JT (700g) (4) 1 Niklas Sagawe 70.64; 2 Gordon Schulz 67.60; 3 Luca Mazzei 67.58

Women u20
100m (4) (1.7) 1 Keshia Beverly Kwadwo 11.33; 2 Jennifer Montag 11.42; 3 Lisa Grünert 11.67; 4 Katrin Wallmann 11.75; 5 Wiebke Griephan 11.79 (11.79 (1.2) 2s1); 6 Kathrin Grenda 11.90; in heats: Tabea Christ 11.88 (0.0) 1h5; 200m (5) (1.5) 1 Sophia Junk 23.35; 2 Katrin Fehm 23.58; 3 Jennifer Montag 23.73; 4 Lisa Grünert 24.17; 5 Teresa Bubel 24.39; 6 Marina Scherzl 24.48 (24.47 (1.8) 3h4); 400m (6) 1 Corinna Schwab 53.50; 2 Alica Schmidt 54.23; 3 Elena Kelety 54.44; 4 Meike Gerlach 54.50; 5 Michelle Janiak 54.71; 6 Vanessa Aniteye 54.73; 800m (6) 1 Jana Reinert 2.05.53; 2 Majtie Kolberg 2.06.94; 1.500m (6) Joana Staub 4.32.71; 100mh (5) (0.4) 1 Vanessa Hammerschmidt 13.67; 2 Anne Weigold 13.84 (13.73 (1.0) 1s1); 400mh (6) 1 Lisa Sophie Hartmann 59.75; 2 Sylvia Schulz 59.96; 3 Nele Wessel 60.17; 2.000m St (5) Lisa Oed 6.47.53; HJ (5) 1 Mareike Max 1.80; 2 Meike Reimer 1.77; 3 Laura Gröll 1.77; Leonie Reuter 1.77; PV (5) 1 Tamara Schassberger 4.00; 2 Luzia Herzig 3.90; LJ (5) 1 Tabea Christ 6.30 (2.0); 2 Merle Homeier 6.23 (0.8); 3 Lea Halmans 6.13 (0.7); 4 Malina Reichert 6.08 (0.6); SP (6) 1 Julia Ritter 16.51; 2 Hanna Meinikmann 15.48; 3 Yemisi Ogunleye 15.27; DT (5) 1 Julia Ritter 55.25; 2 Annina Brandenburg 51.51; 3 Charleen Zoschke 50.58; 4 Amelie Döbler 50.24; HT (5) Kirsten Vogt 59.05; JT (6) 1 Lisa Weissbach 51.99; 2 Lotte Reimann 49.25; 5 Kms Walk (4) 1 Teresa Zurek 22.21.51; 2 Julia Richter 22.56.23
Women u18
100m (5) (3.7) 1 Talea Prepens 11.66 (11.76 (1.7) 1s1); 2 Amelie Dierke 11.67 (11.97 (1.0) 2s2); 3 Lilly Kaden 11.69 (11.94 (-1,2) 1s3); 4 Serene Stenger 11.72; 5 5 Chiara Schimpf 11.82 (11.96 (-1,2) 2s3); 6 Denise Uphoff 11.85 (11.93 (1.7) 2s1); in semis: Beauty Somuah 11.95 (1.0) 1s2; 200m (6) (0.2) 1 Talea Prepens 24.00; 2 Amelie Dierke 24.37; 3 Chiara Schimpf 24.47; 4 Ann-Kathrin Hoven 24.70; 400m (5) 1 Brenda Cataria-Byll 54.00; 2 Marie Scheppan 54.78; 3 Laura Kaufmann 55.15; 4 Mona Mayer 55.28; 5 Johanna Berrens 55.40; 800m (5) Lena Posniak 2.09.53; 1.500m (5) 1 Lea Kruse 4.34.91; 2 Paula Schneiders 4.36.42; 100mh (4) (2.0) 1 Amelie Braun 13.43; 2 Antonia Buschendorf 13.46; 3 Marshella Foreshaw 13.71; 4 Anna Jablonski 13.85; 400mh (5) 1 Gisele Wender 60.49; 2 Maren Smoljuk 60.73; 1.500m St (5) Josina Papenfuss 4.56.01; HJ (4) 1 Lavinja Jürgens 1.77; 2 Bianca Stichling 1.77; PV (4) 1 Leni Feyja Wildgrube 4.05; 2 Lauré Scheutzow 3.90; LJ (5) 1 Lea-Jasmin Riecke 6.19 (0.2); 2 Pia Preis 6.06 (1.5); 3 Kira Wittmann 6.04 (-0,1); 4 Julia Kussmann 5.97 (1.1); 5 Joanne Schiffer 5.94 (0.5); TJ (4) Kira Wittmann 12.87 (0.9); SP (3 kg) (4) 1 selina Dantzler 17.37; 2 Jule Steuer 16.44; 3 Antonia Kinzel 16.32; 4 Lara Herdner 16.23; 5 Josefina Klisch 15.77; 6 Kathrin Walter 15.61; 7 Sophie Stummpf 15.14; DT (4) 1 Selina Dantzler 52.03; 2 Leia Braunagel 50.13; 3 Sandy Uhlig 48.29; HT (3 kg) (4) 1 Samantha Borutta 63.72; 2 Hannah Setter 60.60; 3 Nancy Randig 60.12; 4 Olivia Fromm 58.87; 5 Rebecca Tomann 58.74; 6 Lucia Holzapfel 58.03; JT (500g) (5) 1 Julia Ulbricht 53.91; 2 Lea Wipper 49.73

Kienbaum (Germany), 12-13.8.2017

Men
Decathlon Felix Hepperle 7.328p (11.54 (-1,7); 6.80 (0.0); 12.80; 1.94; 49.09 - 15.52 (-1,2); 38.29; 5.00; 50.53; 4.47.84)
Decathlon u20 1 Luca Dieckman 7.250p (11.21 (-0,6); 6.53 (0.1); 14.72; 1.86; 49.23 - 14.55 (-0,9); 38.34; 4.10; 45.60; 4.32.88); 2 Andreas Bechmann 7.199p (11.66 (-1,7); 6.83 (0.0); 13.59; 1.95; 49.99 - 15.48 (- 0,9); 34.32; 4.60; 52.19; 4.40.60)
Women
Heptathlon Mareike Arndt 6.000p (13.69 (-0,9); 1.65; 15.07; 24.18 (-1,3) - 5.76 (-0,1); 43.60; 2.18.78); Heptathlon u23 1 Celina Leffler 5.697p (14.42 (-0,9); 1.68; 13.85; 24.53 (-0,8) - 6.05 (0.0); 37.49;

2.25.64); 2 Sophie Hamann 5.452p (14.30 (-0,9); 1.71; 11.55; 25.18 (-0,1) - 5.39 (-0,3); 36.65; 2.16.15); Heptathlon u20 Elena Kelety 5.331p (14.67 (-2,3); 1.68; 11.61; 25.31 (1.2) - 5.41 (0.0); 33.91; 2.14.77)

GREECE

Lárisa (Greece), 29-30.7.2017 -National Championships u23-

Men
PV(29) 1 Emmanouíl Karalís (99) 5.25; 2 Nikólaos Nerántzis (98) 5.20; LJ (30) 1 Adónios Stilianídis 7.63 (1.1); 2 Panayiótis Mantzouroyiánnis (99) 7.54 (0.6); 3 Athanásios Papadópoulos 7.47 (0.8); TJ (29) 1 Athanásios Papadópoulos 16.01 (2.3) and 15.80 (1.9); 2 Nikólaos Andrikópoulos 15.75 (1.5); 3 Dimítrios Monópolis (998) 15.55 (0.9); SP (29) 1 Kiriákos Zótos 19.47; 2 Frántsi-Anastásios Latifllári 18.98; 3 Odisséas Mouzenídis (99) 17.91; HT (29) 1 Nikólaos Gavriilídis 69.42; 2 Iván Menglebéi 69.41; 3 Yéoryios Korakídis 63.92; JT (30) Ioánnis Kiriazís 86.44
Women
200m (30) (-0,9) Korína Políti 24.32; 400m (29) Déspina Mourtá 54.01; 400mh (30) Ánna Kiáfa 59.59; PV (30) Eléni-Klaoúdia Pólak 4.15; LJ (30) Eléni Koutsaliári (98) 6.03 (1.2); HT (30) Ilána Korosídou 64.33; JT (29) 1 Theoróra Arabatzí 55.47; 2 Athanasía Kökkali 53.04; 3 Afrodíti Manioú (98) 49.98

GREAT BRITAIN

Belfast (Great Britain), 30.7.2017 -Irish League Premier Division-

Men
LJ Adam McMullen (irl) 7.46 (nwi)
Women
400m Sinead Denny (irl) 53.91; 3.000m Rachel Smith 9.41.86

Southampton (Great Britain), 5.8.2017

Men
PV 1 Charlie Myers 5.31; 2 Joel Leon Benitez 5.21; 3 Nick Southgate (nzl) 5.11 Women
PV Hanna Jansson (swe) 3.96

Bournemouth (Great Britain), 6.8.2017

Men
LJ 1 James Lelliott 7.70 (2.7); 2 Jack Roach 7.58 (2.0); 3 Ezekiel Ewulo (ngr) 7.57 (2.7); 4 Tom French 7.49 (2.5)

Cardiff (Great Britain), 8.8.2017

Men
DT u18 (1,5 kg) Jay Morse 53.51

Watford (Great Britain), 9.8.2017 -BMC Races-

Men
800m h1 1 Cabaan Solomon u20 1.49.57; 2 Harry Fisher 1.49.60; 3 Kieran Kelly (irl) 1.49.62; 4 James McMurray 1.49.74; 5 Rory Graham-Watson 1.49.75; 6 Sean Molloy 1.49.78; 7 Jake Hayward 1.50.33; 8 James McCarthy 1.50.43; 9 Adam Clarke 1.50.87
1.500m h1 1 Elliot Giles 3.42.50, 2 Jonathan Davies 3.43.48; 3 James West 3.45.49; 4 John Ashcroft 3.46.26; 5 Wouter Ploeger (ned) 3.47.20; 6 Jonathan Tobin 3.47.34; 7 Dominic Brown 3.47.39; 8 Kyran Roberts 3.47.64; 9 Luke Conway 3.47.74; 10 Lewis Moses 3.47.94; 11 Doug Musson 3.48.25; ...15 Jean- Pierre Weerts (bel) 3.52.93
Women
800m h1 1 Katie Snowden 2.03.91; 2 Renee Walcott-Nolan 2.03.93; 3 Melissa Courtney 2.04.03; 4 Khahisa Mhlanga 2.04.34; 5 Claire Mooney (irl) 2.04.76; 6 Katy-Ann McDonald 2.06.08; 7 Charlotte Taylor-Green 2.06.96; 8 Amy Griffiths 2.07.40; 9 Katy Brown 2.08.30
1.500m h1 1 Hannah England 4.18.12; 2 Georgie Hartigan 4.22.22; 3 Amy O'Donoghue (irl) 4.23.33; 4 Naomi Taschimowitz 4.24.06; 5 Stephanie Barnes 4.24.51; 6 Ellie Baker 4.25.27; 7 Mari Smith 4.27.04; 8

Tamar Armoush 4.27.98; 9 Philippa Bowden 4.29.37; 10 Jessica Furlan (can) 4.30.50; ...13 Karin Storbacka (fin) 4.35.98

Loughborough (Great Britain), 9.8.2017

Men
200m (0.3) Dan Putnam 21.46; SP Dilan Simon (dma) 18.63; DT Dilan Simon (dma) 54.87 Women
200m (mixed races) Georgina Adam u20 24.58 (-0,6) 1h11; DT Kirsty Law 50.75

London (Great Britain), 4-13.8.2017 -IAAF World Championships-

Men
100m (5, semis 5, heats 4, preheats 4) (-0,8) 1 Justin Gatlin (usa) 9.92; 2 Christian Coleman (usa) 9.94; 3 Usain Bolt (jam) 9.95; 4 Yohan Blake (jam) 9.99; 5 Akani Simbine (rsa) 10.01; 6 Jimmy Vicaut (fra) 10.08; 7 Reece Prescod (gbr) 10.17 (10.05 (-0,2) 2s2) and 10.03 (0.0) 3h3; 8 Bingtian Su (chn) 10.27 (10.10 (-0,2) 3h2) and 10.03 (-0,2) 1h4; in semis: Chijindu Ujah (gbr) 10.12 (0.4) 4h3 (10.07 (-0,2) 2h4); Ben Youssef Meité (civ) 10.12 (-0,5) 3h1 (10.02 (0.0) 2h3); Julian Forte (jam) 10.13 (-0,5) 4h1 (9.99 (0.0) 1h3); Jak Ali Harvey (tur) 10.16 (-0,2) 4h2 (10.13 (-0,1) 2h1); Christopher Belcher (usa) 10.20 (-0,2) 5h2 (10.13 (-0,2) 3h4); Emmanuel Matadi (lbr) 10.20 (-0,2) 6h2; James Dasaolu (gbr) 10.22 (-0,5) 5h1 (10.13 (0.3) 2h6); Aska Cambridge (jpn) 10.25 (-0,5) 6h1 (10.21 (-0,2) 4h4); Shuhei Tada (jpn) 10.26 (0.4) 5h3 (10.19 (0.3) 4h6); Emre Zafer Barnes (tur) 10.27 (0.4) 6h3 (10.22 (-0,6) 4h2) and 10.22 (1.1) 1h2; Abdul Hakim Sani Brown (jpn) 10.28 (-0,2) 7h2 (10.05 (-0,6) 1h2); Zhenye Xie (chn) 10.28 (-0,5) 7h1 (10.13 (-0,6) 3h2); Alex Wilson (sui) 10.30 (-0,2) 8h2 (10.24 (0.0) 5h3); Andrew Fisher (brn) 10.36 (0.4) h3 (10.19 (0.9) 2h5); Kukyoung Kim (kor) 10.40 (-0,5) 8h1 (10.24 (0.9) 3h5); Cejhae Greene (ant) 10.64 (0.4) 8h3 (10.21 (-0,1) 3h1); in heats; Ramon Gittens (bar) 10.24 (-0,1) 5h1; Julian Reus (ger) 10.25 (-0,1) 6h1; Emmanuel Callender (tto) 10.25 (-0,6) 5h2; Jan Volko (svk) 10.25 (-0,6) 6h2 (10.19 (0.9) 1q3); Keston Bledman (tto) 10.26 (0.9) 4h5; Gavin Smellie (can) 10.29 (0.9) 5h5; Senoj-Jay Givans (jam) 10.30 (-0,1) 7h1; Abudllah Abkar Mohammed (ksa) 10.31 (0.9) 6h5 (10.23 (0.9) 3q3); Joseph Millar (nzl) 10.31 (-0,2) 5h4 (10.29 (0.7) 2q4); Hassan Taftian (iri) 10.34 (0.3) 5h6; Brendon Rodney (can) 10.36 (0.3) 6h6; Mark Otieno Odhiambo (ken) 10.37 (-0,2) 6h4; David Lima (por) 10.41 (-0,6) 7h2; Warren Fraser (bah) 10.42 (0.3) 7h6 (10.30 (0.7) 3q4); Mario Burke (bar) 10.42 (0.0) 6h3 (10.22 (0.9) 2q3); in preheats: Chavaughn Walsh (ant) 10.44 (1.1) 2q2; Hassan Saaid (mdv) 10.45 (1.1) 3q2; Ambdoul Karim Riffayn (com) 10.59 (0.7) 4q4 200m (10, semis 9, heats 7) (-0,1) 1 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 20.09; 2 Wayde van Niekerk (rsa) 20.11; 3 Jereem Richards (tto) 20.11 (20.05 (-0,6) 1h2); 4 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr) 20.24 (20.19 (2.1) 3s1) and 20.08 (0.7) 1h7; 5 Amer Webb (usa) 20.26 (20.22 (0.3) 2s3) and 20.22 (0.7) 2h4; 6 Isaac Makwala (bot) 20.44 (20.14 (2.1) 2s1) and 20.20 (1.4) 1h8; 7 Abdul Hakim Sani Brown (jpn) 20.63 (20.43 (-0,3) 2s2); 8 Isiah Young (usa) 20.64 (20.12 (2.1) 1s1) and 20.19 (0.6) 1h6; in semis: Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 20.30 (0.3) 4s3; Daniel Talbot (gbr) 20.38 (0.3) 5s3 (20.16 (0.3) 2h3); Yohan Blake (jam) 20.52 (-0,3) 3s2 (20.39 (-0,5) 1h1); Sydney Siame (zam) 20.54 (-0,3) 4s2 (20.29 (-0,6) 1h5); David Lima (por) 20.56 (2.1) 4s1 (20.54 (0.7) 5h4); Shota Iziuka (jpn) 20.62 (2.1) 5s1 (20.58 (0.7) 2h7); Filippo Tortu (ita) 20.62 (2.1) 6s1 (20.59 (-0,6) 3h5); Akani Simbine (rsa) 20.62 (2.1) 7s1 (20.26 (0.6) 2h6); Kyle Greaux (tto) 20.65 (2.1) 8s1 (20.48 (-0,6) 2h5); Rasheed Dwyer (jam) 20.69 (2.1) 9s1 (20.49 (-0,6) 3h2); Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas (gre) 20.73 (0.3) 6s3 (20.37 (0.6) 3h6); Winston George (guy) 20.74 (0.3) 7s3 (20.61 (0.7) 3h7); Wilfried Koffi (civ) 20.80 (0.3) 8s3 (20.49 (0.7) 4h4); Zharnel Hugues (gbr) 20.85 (-0,3) 7s2 (20.43 (0.6) 4h6); Alex Wilson (sui) 21.22 (-0,3) 8s2 (20.54 (-0,5) 3h1);
in heats: Kyree King (usa) 20.41 (-0,6) 2h2; Jan Volko (svk) 20.52 (0.3) 3h3; Serhiy Smelyk (ukr) 20.58 (- 0,5) 4h1; Jonathan Quarcoo (nor) 20.60 (-0,6) 4h2; Warren Weir (jam) 20.60 (-0,6) 4h5; Alonso Edward (pan) 20.61 (0.3) 4h3; Ahmed Ali (sud) 20.64 (0.6) 5h6; Jeffrey John (fra) 20.66 (-0,6) 5h2; Sibusiso Matsenjwa (swz) 20.67 (0.3) 5h3; Mark Otieno Odhiambo (ken) 20.74 (-0,6) 6h2; Teray Smith (bah) 20.77 (-0,5) 5h1; Adama Jammeh (gam) 20.79 (-0,6) 5h5; Jeremy Dodson (sam) 20.81 (-0,6) 6h5; Aldemir da Silva Junior (bra) 20.82 (0.3) 6h3; Salem Eid Yaqoob (brn) 20.84 (0.7) 6h4; Bernardo Baloyes (col) 20.86 (-0,5) 6h1; Joseph Millar (nzl) 20.97 (0.6) 6h6; Burkheart Ellis (bar) 20.99 (0.3) 7h3; Fabrice Dabla (tog) 21.40 (0.6) 7h6; Mohamed Al-Sadi (oma) 21.50 (-0,5) 7h1
400m (8, semis 6, heats 5) 1 Wayde Van Niekerk (rsa) 43.98; 2 Steven Gardiner (bah) 44.41 (43.89 1s1); 3 Abdalelah Haroun (qat) 44.48; 4 Baboloki Thebe (bot) 44.66 (44.33 2s2); 5 Nathon Allen (jam) 44.88 (44.19 2s1); 6 Demish Gaye (jam) 45.04 (44.55 2s3); 7 Fred Kerley (usa) 45.23 (44.51 3s1); in semis: Isaac Makwala (bot) 44.30 1s3; Matthew Hudson-Smith (gbr) 44.74 4s2; Gil Roberts (usa) 44.84 3s3; Kévin Borlée (bel) 45.10 4s1 (45.09 3h1); Wilbert London (usa) 45.12 5s1 (45.10 2h4); Jamal Walton (cay) (98)

45.16 4s3 (45.05 3h5); Oscar Husillos (esp) 45.16 6s1; Lalonde Gordon (tto) 45.20 5s2 (45.02 2h1); Jonathan Borlée (bel) 45.23 5s3; Pavel Maslak (cze) 45.24 6s3 (45.10 4h1); Rafal Omelko (pol) 45.37 7s1; Brian Gregan (irl) 45.42 6s2 (45.37 3h4); LaShawn Merritt (usa) 45.52 7s2 (45.00 2h5); Machel Cedenio (tto) 45.91 7s3 (45.77 3h2); Boniface Ontuga Mweresa (ken) 45.93 8s2 (45.58 4h3); Davide Re (ita) 45.95 8s3 (45.71 2h2); Dwayne Cowan (gbr) 45.96 8s1 (45.39 3h3); in heats: Luguelín Santos (dom) 45.73 5h4; Raymond Kibet (ken) 45.75 5h5; Martyn Rooney (gbr) 45.75 6h5; Lucas Carvalho (bra) 45.86 6h1; Mamoudou Eliman Hanne (fra) 45.89 6h4; Teddy Atine-Venel (fra) 45.90 4h2; Yoandys Lescay (cub) 45.93 5h2; Renny Quow (tto) 45.95 7h5; Muhammed Anas Yahoya (ind) 45.98 4h6; Lucas Búa (esp) 46.00 7h1; Winston George (guy) 46.02 8h5; Luka Janezic (slo) 46.06 6h2; Collins Omae Gichana (ken) 46.10 8h1; Steven Solomon (aus) 46.27 7h2; Samuel García (esp) 46.37 6h3; Pieter Conradie (rsa) 46.62 7h3; Samson Oghenewegba Nathaniel (ngr) 46.63 5h6; Warren Hazel (skn) 46.96 8h3; Kimorie Shearman (vin) 47.05 8h2; Yilmar Herrera (col) 47.18 7h4; Takamasa Kitagawa (jpn) 47.35 6h6; Karabo Sibanda (bot) 47.44 7h6; Bachir Mahamat (cha) 47.50 9h1

800m (8, semis 6, heats 5) 1 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse 1.44.67; 2 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.44.95; 3 Kipyegon Bett (ken) 1.45.21 (1.45.02 1h3); 4 Kyle Langford (gbr) 1.45.25; 5 Nijel Amos (bot) 1.45.83; 6 Mohammed Aman (eth) 1.46.06 (1.45.40 2h3); 7 Thiago Andrè (bra) 1.46.30 (1.45.83 4h3); 8 Brandon McBride (can) 1.47.09 (1.45.53 1h2); in semis: Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1.45.93 3s2; Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir (ken) 1.46.08 4s2; Michal Rozmys (pol) 1.46.10 5s3; Andreas Kramer (swe) 1.46.25 6s3 (1.45.98 2h1); Donovan Brazier (usa) 1.46.27 7s3 (1.45.65 1h6); Drew Windle 1.46.33 5s2 (1.46.08 3h1); Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (ken) 1.46.49 3s1 (1.45.77 1h3); Alvaro De Arriba (esp) 1.46.64 8s3 (1.46.42 5h3); Isaiah Harris (usa) 1.46.66 4s1 (1.45.82 2h3); Ebrahim Al-Zofairi (kuw) 1.46.68 6s2 (1.46.29 4h3); Guy Learmonth (gbr) 1.46.75 5s1 (1.45.90 3h6); Elliot Giles (gbr) 1.46.95 6s1 (1.45.86 3h3); Antoine Gakeme (bdi) 1.47.08 7s2 (1.45.97 4h2); Abdessalem Ayouni (tun) 1.47.39 7s1 (1.46.19 4h1); Kevin López (esp) 1.47.62 8s1 (1.45.77 3h2); in heats: Thijmen Kupers (ned) 1.45.53 1h2 Andrés Arroyo (pur) 1.46.46 5h1; Edose Ibadin (ngr) 1.46.51 6h1; Amel Tuka (bih) 1.46.54 5h6; Jesús Tonatiu López (mex) 1.46.71 6h2; Abdelati El Guesse (mar) 1.46.74 6h3; Leandro Paris (arg) 1.47.09 7h2; Mostafa Smaili (mar) 1.47.50 4h5; Alex Amankwah (gha) 1.47.56 4h4; Marc Reuther (ger) 1.47.78 5h4; Mark English (irl) 1.48.01 5h5; Abu Salim Mayanja (uga) 1.48.11 6h5; Samir Dahmani (fra) 1.48.62 6h4; Pol Moya (and) 1.49.06 8h2; Peter Bol (aus) 1.49.65 7h4; Astrit Kryeziu (kos) 1.49.94 6h6; Ahmed Bashir Farah (art) 1.50.04 8h4; Ryan Sánchez (pur) (98) 1.50.74 7h3; Francky Mbotto (caf) 1.51.76 7h5

1.500m (13, semis 11, heats 10) 1 Elijah Motonei Manangoi (ken) 3.33.61; 2 Timothy Cheruiyot (ken) 3.33.99; 3 Filip Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.34.53; 4 Adel Mechaal (esp) 3.34.71; 5 Jakub Holusa (cze) 3.34.89; 6 Sadik Mikhou (brn) 3.35.81; 7 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 3.36.02; 8 Nicholas Willis (nzl) 3.36.82; 9 Asbel Kiprop (ken) 3.37.24; 10 John Gregorek (usa) 3.37.56; 11 Fouad El Kaam (mar) 3.37.72; 12 Chris O'Hare (gbr) 3.38.28; in semis:Jordan Williamsz (aus) 3.38.93 8s2; Ronald Kwemoi (ken) 3.39.47 9s2; Homiyu Tesfaye (ger) 3.39.72 10s2 (3.38.57 5h3); Kalle Berglund (swe) 3.40.05 11s2 (3.39.62 9h3); Abdalaati Iguider (mar) 3.40.76 6s1; Luke Mathews (aus) 3.40.91 7s1 (3.38.19 1h3); Benson Kiplagat Seurei (brn) 3.40.96 12s2 (3.39.77 10h3); Jake Wightman (gbr) 3.41.79 8s1 (3.38.50 4h3); Ronald Musagala (uga) 3.42.01 9s1; Michal Rozmys (pol) 3.42.94 10s1 (3.40.28 11h3); Timo Benitz (ger) 3.44.38 11s1; Richard Douma (ned) 3.47.75 13s2; in heats: Robby Andrews (usa) 3.43.03 6h2; Federico Bruno (arg) 3.43.16 8h2; Ryan Gregson (aus) 3.43.28 9h1; Marc Alcalà (esp) 3.43.28 10h2; Ismael Debjani (bel) 3.43.71 12h3; Harvey Dixon (gib) 3.44.03 13h3; Mahiedine Mekhissi (fra) 3.46.17 7h1; Samuel Tefera (eth) 3.46.22 8h1; David Torrence (per) 3.46.39 9h1; Ayanleh Souleiman (dji) 3.46.64 10h1; Josh Kerr (gbr) 3.47.30 11h1; Abderrahmane Anou (alg) 3.47.38 12h1; David Bustos (esp) 3.47.52 13h1; Matthew Centrowitz (usa) 3.48.34 14h1; Benjamin Enzema (geq) 3.48.39 11h2

5.000m (12, heats 9) 1 Muktar Edris (eth) 13.32.79 (13.30.22 3h1); 2 Mohamed Farah (gbr) 13.33.22 (13.30.18 2h1); 3 Paul Kipkemoi Chelimo (usa) 13.33.30 (13.24.88 8h2); 4 Yomif Kejelcha (eth) 13.33.51 (13.30.07 1h1); 5 Selemon Barega (eth) (2000) 13.35.34 (13.21.50 1h2); 6 Mohammed Ahmed (can) 13.35.43 (13.22.79 6h2); 7 Aron Kifle (eri) 13.36.91 (13.30.36 5h1); 8 Andrew Butchart (gbr) 13.38.73 (13.24.78 7h2); 9 Justyn Knight (can) 13.39.15 (13.30.27 4h1); 10 Kemoy Campbell (jam) 13.39.74 (13.26.67 9h2); 11 Patrick Tiernan (aus) 13.40.01 (13.22.52 4h2); 12 Birhanu Balew (brn) 13.43.25 (13.21.91 2h2); 13 Cyrus Rutto (ken) 13.48.64 (13.22.45 3h2); 14 Awet Habte (eri) 13.58.68 (13.27.70 10h2); in heats: Ryan Hill (usa) 13.22.79 5h2; Soufiane Bouchikhi (bel) 13.28.64 11h2; Jamal Abdi Dirieh (dji) 13.28.98 12h2; Zouhair Aouad (brn) 13.29.28 13h2; Bashir Abdi (bel) 13.30.71 6h1; Morgan McDonald (aus) 13.30.73 7h1; Soufiyan Bouqantar (mar) 13.30.78 8h1; Jacob Kiplimo (uga) 13.30.92 9h1; Eric Jenkins 13.31.09; Sam McEntee (aus) 13.31.58 11h1; Sondra Norstad Moen 13.31.71 14h2; Hayle Ibrahimov (aze) 13.32.15 12h1; Emmanuel Giniki Gisamoda (tan) 13.32.31 13h1; Albert Kibichii

(brn) 13.32.40 14h1; Stephen Kissa (uga) 13.32.86 15h2; Josphat Kiprono Menjo (ken) 13.35.68 16h2; Lakshmanan Govindan (ind) 13.35.69; Richard Ringer (ger) 13.36.87 17h2; Illias Fifa (esp) 13.47.90 16h1; Marc Scott (gbr) 13.58.11 18h2
10.000m (4) 1 Mohamed Farah (gbr) 26.49.51; 2 Joshua Kiprui Cheptegei (uga) 26.49.94; 2 Paul Kipngetich Tanui (ken) 26.50.60; 4 Bedan Karoki Muchiri (ken) 26.52.12; 5 Jemal Yimer (eth) 26.56.11; 6 Geoffrey Kipsang Kamworor (ken) 26.57.77; 7 Abadi Hadis (eth) 26.59.19; 8 Mohammed Ahmed (can) 27.02.35; 9 Shadrack Kipchirchir (usa) 27.07.55; 10 Andamlak Belihu (eth) (98) 27.08.94; 11 Aron Kifle (eth) (98) 27.09.92; 12 Abraham Naibei Cheroben (brn) 27.11.08; 13 Leonard Essau Korir (usa) 27.20.18; 14 Timothy Toirotich (uga) 27.21.09; 15 Hassan Mead (usa) 27.32.49; 16 Zane Robertson (nzl) 27.48.59; 17 Hiskel Tewelde (eri) 27.49.62; 18 Moses Martin Kurong (uga) 27.50.71; 19 Onesphore Nzikwinkunda (bdi) 28.09.98; 20 Stephen Mokoka (rsa) 28.14.67; 21 Byron Piedra (ecu) 28.50.72; 22 Patrick Tiernan (aus) 29.23.72

Marathon (6) 1 Geoffrey Kipkorir Kirui (ken) 2h08.27; 2 Tamirat Tola (eth) 2h09.49; 3 Alphonce Felix Simbu (tan) 2h09.51; 4 Callum Hawkins (gbr) 2h10.17; 5 Gideon Kipkemoi Kipketer (ken) 2h10.56; 6 Daniele Meucci (ita) 2h10.56; 7 Yohanes Ghebregergis (eri) 2h12.07; 8 Daniel Kinyua Wanjiru (ken) 2h12.16; 9 Yuki Kawauchi (jpn) 2h12.19; 10 Kentaro Nakamoto (jpn) 2h12.41; 11 Munyo Solomon Muati (uga) 2h13.29; 12 Ezekiel Jafary (tan) 2h14.05; 13 Abdi Hakin Ulad (den) 2h14.22; 14 Kaan Kigen Ozbilen (tur) 2h14.29; 15 Shumi Dechasa (brn) 2h15.08; 16 Elkanah Kibet (usa) 2h15.14; 17 Javier Guerra (esp) 2h15.22; 18 Ihor Olefirenko (ukr) 2h15.34; 19 Isegaye Mekonnen (eth) 2h15.36; 20 Ernesto Zamora (uru) 2h16.00; 21 Desmond Mokgobu (rsa) 2h16.14; 22 Mick Clohissey (irl) 2h16.21; 23 Valentin Pfeil (aut) 2h16.28; 24 Remigijus Kancys (ltu) 2h16.34; 25 Derlys Ayala (par) 2h16.37; 26 Hiroto Inoue (jpn) 2h16.54; 27 Ihor Russ (ukr) 2h17.01; 28 Thonakal Gopi (ind) 2h17.13; 29 Mert Girmalegesse (tur) 2h17.36; 30 Mohamed Reda El Aaraby (mar) 2h17.50; 31 Andrew Davies (gbr) 2h17.59; 32 Mikael Ekvall (swe) 2h18.12; 33 Pardon Ndhlovu (rsa) 2h18.37; 34 Munkhbayar Narandulam (mgl) 2h18.42; 35 Namupala Reonard (nam) 2h18.51; 36 Yuriy Rusyuk (ukr) 2h18.54; 37 Paulus Iiyambo (nam) 2h19.45 110mh (7, semis 6, heats 5) (0.0) 1 Omar McLeod (jam) 13.04; 2 Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.14; 3 Balász Baji (hun) 13.28 (13.23 (0.3) 1s3); 4 Garfield Darien (fra) 13.30 (13.17 (0.2) 2s1); 5 Aries Merritt (usa) 13.31 (13.25 (0.3) 2s3) and 13.16 (0.1) 1h3; 6 Shane Brathwaite (bar) 13.32 (13.26 (0.6) 1s2); 7 Orlando Ortega (esp) 13.37 (13.23 (0.2) 4s1); 8 Hansle Parchment (jam) 13.37 (13.27 (0.6) 2s2) in semis: Devon Allen (usa) 13.27 (0.6) 3s2 (13.26 (1.3) 1h2); Andrew Pozzi (gbr) 13.28 (0.6) 4s2 (13.28 (0.7) 1h4); Milan Trajkovic (cyp) 13.32 (0.2) 5s1; Wenjun Xie (chn) 13.36 (0.3) 3s3 (13.34 (0.7) 2h4); Aleec Harris (usa) 13.40 (0.2) 6s1; Damian Czykier (pol) 13.42 (0.6) 5s2; Roger Iribarne (cub) 13.43 (0.6) 6s2; Antonio Alkana (rsa) 13.59 (0.3) 4s3 (13.43 (0.1) 3h3); Yidiel Contreras (esp) 13.65 (0.6) 7s2 (13.40 (0.7) 4h4); Eddie Lovett (isv) 13.67 (0.3) 5s3 (13.41 (-1,2) 3h1); Eder Antonio Souza (bra) 13.70 (0.3) 3s3 (13.56 (0.1) 4h3);Genta Masuno (jpn) 13.79 (0.2) 7s1 (13.58 (1.3) 4h2); Matthias Bühler (ger) 13.79 (0.6) 8s2 (13.52 (0.7) 6h4); in heats: Johnathan Cabral (can) 13.53 (0.6) 4h5; Yaqoub Mohamed Al-Youha (kuw) 13.56 (0.7) 4h4; Yordan L. O'Farrill (cub) 13.56 (-1,2) 5h1; Aurel Manga (fra) 13.58 (0.1) 5h3; David Omoregie (gbr) 13.59 (-1,2) 6h1; Nicholas Hough (aus) 13.61 (0.6) 5h5; Konstadínos Douvalídis (gre) 13.62 (0.1) 6h3; Abdulaziz Al-Mandeel (kuw) 13.63 (1.3) 5h2; Ruebin Walters (tto) 13.63 (1.3) 6h2; Siddhanth Thingalaya (ind) 13.64 (1.3) 7h2; Shunya Takayama (jpn) 13.65 (-1,2) 7h1; David King (gbr) 13.67 (1.3) 8h2; Hideki Omuro (jpn) 13.78 (0.1) 7h3; Jeffrey Julmis (hai) 13.78 (0.6) 6h5; Byougjun Kim (kor) 13.81 (0.1) 8h3; Mikel Thomas (tto) 13.98 7h5

400mh (9, semis 7, heats 6) 1 Karsten Warholm (nor) 48.35; 2 Yasmani Copello (tur) 48.49; 3 Kerron Clement (usa) 48.52 (48.35 1s1); 4 Kemar Mowatt (jam) 48.99 (48.66 4s1); 5 T J Holmes (usa) 49.00; 6 Juander Santos (dom) 49.04 (48.59 3s1); 7 Abderrahman Samba (qat) 49.74 (48.75 1s3); 8 Kariem Hussein (sui) 50.07 (49.13 2s2)

in semis: Eric Futch (usa) 49.30 3s3; Abdelmalik Lahoulou (alg) 49.33 5s1; Patryk Dobek (pol) 49.40 6s1; Jaheel Hyde (jam) 49.75 3s2 (49.72 2h2); Jack Green (gbr) 49.93 4s2 (49.55 5h5); Takatoshi Abe (jpn) 49.93 5s2 (49.65 2h1); Ludvy Vaillant (fra) 49.95 4s3 (49.49 3h3); José Reynaldo Bencosme De Leon (ita) 50.29 5s3 (49.79 4h3); Mamadou Kasse Hann (fra) 50.35 6s2 (49.34 1h5); Aron Kipchumba Koech (ken) 50.40 7s2 (49.55 4h5); Jaak-Heinrich Jagor (est) 50.43 8s2; Ricardo Cunningham (jam) 50.54 6s3 (49.91 4h4); in heats: Marcio Teles (bra) 49.41 2h5; Guillermo Ruggeri (arg) 49.69 3h4; Thomas Barr (irl) 49.79 4h2; Victor Coroller (fra) 50.00 5h4; Hederson Estefani (bra) 50.22 5h1; Jordin Andrade (cpv) 50.32 6h3; Javier Culson (pur) 50.33 6h1; Yusuke Ishida (jpn) 50.35 5h2; Lorenzo Vergani (ita) 50.37 6h2; Sergio Fernández (esp) 50.38 7h5; Ryo Kajiki (jpn) 51.36 6h4; Ephraim Lerkin (png) 52.36 7h2; Pablo Ibañez (esa) (98) 52.72 8h1

3.000m St (8, heats 6) 1 Conseslus Kipruto (ken) 8.14.12; 2 Soufiane El-Bakkali (mar) 8.14.49; 3 Evan Jager (usa) 8.15.53; 4 Mahiedine Mekhissi (fra) 8.15.80; 5 Stanley Kipkoech Kebenei (usa) 8.21.09; 6 Matthew Hugues (can) 8.21.84; 7 Tesfaye Deriba (eth) 8.22.12; 8 Tafese Seboka (eth) 8.23.02 (8.20.48 2h2); 9 Getnet Wale (eth) 8.25.28 (8.23.00 3h1); 10 Albert Chemutai (ken) 8.29.38 (8.23.18 5h2); 11 Ezekiel Kemboi (ken) 8.29.38 (8.20.61 4h2); 12 Jairus Kipchoge Birech (ken) 8.32.90 (8.23.84 5h1); 13 Yoann Kowal (fra) 8.34.53 (8.20.60 3h2); 14 Jacob Araptany (uga) 8.49.18 (8.25.86 6h1); in heats: Bilal Tabti (alg) 8.23.28 4h1; Ala Zoghlami (ita) 8.26.18 7h1; Hillary Bor (usa) 8.27.53 5h3; Ole Hesselbjerg (den) 8.27.86 8h1; Krystian Zalewski (pol) 8.28.41 9h1; Hicham Bouchicha (alg) 8.30.01 6h2; Altobeli da Silva (bra) 8.31.82 6h3; Zak Seddon (gbr) 8.32.84 10h1; Brimin Kiprop Kipruto (ken) 8.33.33 7h3; HOssein Keyhani (iri) 8.33.76 11h1; Mohamed Ismail Ibrahim (dji) 8.33.77 7h2; Abdoullah Bamoussa (ita) 8.34.86 8h2; Jakob Ingebrigtsen (nor) 8.34.88 8h3; Yemane Haileselassie (eri) 8.35.73 9h2; Napoleon Solomon (swe) 8.35.95 9h3; Yohanes Chiappinelli (ita) 8.36.48 10h3; José Peña (ven) 8.37.15 12h1; Jonathan Romeo (esp) 8.38.05 11h3; Fernando Carro (esp) 8.38.42 10h2; Mohamed Tindouft (mar) 8.40.99 12h3; Boniface Sikowo (uga) 8.43.86 13h3; Hicham Sigueni (mar) 8.44.74 11h2; Mitko Tsenov (bul) 8.45.21 12h2; Hironori Tsuetaki (jpn) 8.45.81 13h2; Raouf Boubaker (tun) 8.46.25 14h2; Stewart McSweyn (aus) 8.47.53 14h3; Rob Mullett (gbr) 8.47.99 15h3; Sebastián Martos (esp) 8.51.57 13h1; Ieuan Thomas (gbr) 8.52.96 15h2; Tarik Langat (tur) 8.53.42 14h1

HJ (13, qualy 11) 1 Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.35; 2 Danil Lysenko (rus) 2.32; 3 Majd Eddin Ghazal (syr) 2.29; 4 Edgar Rivera (mex) 2.29 (2.29 7qA); 5 Mateusz Przybylko (ger) 2.29 (2.31 2qB); 6 Robert Grabarz (gbr) 2.25 (2.31 4qA); Ilya Ivanyuk (rus) 2.25 (2.29 5qA); 8 Bryan McBride (usa) 2.25 (2.29 5qA); 9 Bohdan Bondarenko (ukr) 2.25 (2.31 2qA); 10 Eike Onnen (ger) 2.20 (2.29 7qA); in qualy: Tihomir Ivanov (bul) 2.31 3qA; Yu Wang (chn) 2.29 9qA; Andriy Protsenko (ukr) 2.20 4qB; Gianmarco Tamberi (ita) 2.29 4qB; Talles Frederico da Silva (bra) 2.29 10qA; Ricky Robertson (usa) 2.29 11qA; Fernando Ferreira (bra) 2.29 6qB; Michael Mason (can) 2.26 7qB; Eure Yañez (ven) 2.26 8qB; Nauraj Singh Randhawa (mas) 2.26 12qA; Sylwester Bednarek (pol) 2.26 12qA; Takashi Eto (jpn) 2.22 9qB; Donald Thomas (bah) 2.22 14qA; Guowei Zhang (chn) 2.22 10qB; Sanghyeok Woo (kor) 2.22 11qB; Jeron Robinson (usa) 2.17 12qB

PV (8, qualy 6) 1 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.95; 2 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.89; 3 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.89; 4 Changrui Xue (chn) 5.82; 5 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.75; 6 Axel Chapelle (fra) 5.65 (5.70 3qA); 7 Kurtis Marschall (aus) 5.65; 8 Shawnacy Barber (can) 5.65 (5.70 2qB); 9 Armand Duplantis (swe) (99) 5.50 (5.70 5qA); in qualy: Raphael Holzdeppe (ger) 5.70 3qA; Arnaud Art (bel) 5.60 4qB; Jie Yao (chn) 5.60 5qB; Christopher Nielsen (usa) 5.60 7qB; Valentin Lavillenie (fra) 5.60 8qB; Andrew Irwin (usa) 5.60 7qA; Adrián Vallés (esp) 5.60 9qA; Vladyslav Malykhin (ukr) (98) 5.60 9qA; Hiroki Ogita (jpn) 5.45 9qB; Jan Kudlicka (cze) 5.45 10qA; Germán Chiaraviglio (arg) 5.45 11qA; Emmanouíl Karalis (gre) (99) 5.45 12qA; Kevin Menaldo (fra) 5.45 10qB; Ilya Mudrov (rus) 5.45 13qA; Ivan Horvat (cro) 5.45 13qA; Michal Balner (cze) 5.45 11qB; Seito Yamamoto (jpn) 5.30 15qA

LJ (5, qualy 4) Luvo Manyonga (rsa) 8.48 (0.4); 2 Jarrion Lawson (usa) 8.44 (0.6); 3 Ruswahl Samaai 8.32 (-0,1); 4 Aleksandr Menkov (rus) 8.37 (0.0); 5 Maykle Massó (cub) (99) 8.25 (0.8); 6 Yuhao Si (chn) (98) 8.23 (-0,3); 7 Jianan Wang (chn) 8.23 (0.6); 8 Michel Torneus (swe) 8.18 (0.4); 9 Emiliano Lasa (uru) 8.11 (0.7); 10 Radek Juska (cze) 8.02 (0.7) 8.24 (0.5) 1qA; 11 Fabrice Lapierre (aus) 7.93 (0.6); 12 Damar Forbes (jam) 7.91 (0.6) 7.93 (-0,2) 8qA; in qualy: Tyrone Smith (ber) 7.88 (-0,3) 4qB; Henry Frayne (aus) 7.88 (-0,1) 5qB; Juan Miguel Echevarría (cub) (98) 7.86 (-0,5) 6qB; Deokhyeon Kim (kor) 7.85 (0.1) 10qA; Jeff Henderson (usa) 7.84 (-1,0) 7qB; Kevin Ojiaku (ita) 7.82 (-0,1) 8qB; Miltiádis Tentóglou (gre) (98) 7.79 (0.6) 9qB; Marquis Dendy (usa) 7.78 (0.6) 11qA; Ramone Bailey (jam) 7.76 (-0,5) 10qB; Julian Howard (ger) 7.72 (0.4) 12qA; Lazar Anic (srb) 7.71 (-0,7) 11qB; Changzhou Huang (chn) 7.70 (0.4) 13qA; Zarck Visser (rsa) 7.66 (0.5) 14qA; Tomasz Jaszczuk (pol) 7.64 (-0,2) 12qB; Paulo Sergio Oliveira (bra) 7.53 (0.3) 13qB; Yahya Berrabah (mar) 7.49 (0.2) 15qA; Arttu Pajulahti (fin) 7.49 (0.2) 16qA; Serhiy Nykyforov (ukr) 7.47 (-1,1) 14qB

TJ (10, qualy 7) 1 Christian Taylor (usa) 17.68 (0.2); 2 Will Claye (usa) 17.63 (-0,1); 3 Nelson Evora (por) 17.19 (-0,1); 4 Cristian Napoles (cub) (98) 17.16 (0.2); 5 Alexis Copello (aze) 17.16 (0.2); 6 Chris Benard (usa) 17.16 (0.2) 17.20 (0.2) 1qA; 7 Andy Díaz (cub) 17.13 (0.2); 8 Jean-Marc Pontvianne (fra) 16.79 (0.1); 9 Ruiting Wu (chn) 16.66 (0.7) 16.66 (-0,8) 7qA; 10 Pablo Torrijos (esp) 16.60 (0.2) 16.80 (0.7) 6qA; 11 Yordanis Duranona (dma) 16.42 (-0,2) 16.71 (-0,2) 4qB; 12 Lázaro Martínez 16.25 (0.6) 16.66 (0.2) 5qB; in qualy: Donald Scott (usa) 16.63 (-0,4) 6qB; Nazim Babayev (aze) 16.61 (-2,5) 7qB; Momchil Karailiev (bul) 16.57 (-0,3) 8qA; Elvijs Misans (lat) 16.55 (0.5) 8qB; Simo Lipsanen (fin) 16.54 (-0,1) 9qA; Georgi Tsonov (bul) 16.53 (-1,0) 9qB; Nathan Fox (gbr) 16.49 (1.4) 10qA; Alberto Alvarez (mex) 16.48 (-0,4) 10qB; Benjamin Compaore (fra) 16.46 (0.1) 11qA; Troy Doris (guy) 16.43 (-0,1) 11qB; Miguel Van Assen (sur) 16.38 (-0,6) 12qA; Melvin Raffin (fra) (98) 16.18 (0.4) 13qA; Yaoqing Fang (chn) 16.17 (-0,1) 13qB;

Mateus De Sa (bra) 16.10 (0.2) 14qA; Dimítrios Tsiámis (gre) 16.06 (-0,9) 14qB; Ryoma Yamamoto (jpn) 16.01 (-0,5) 15qA; Clive Pullen (jam) 15.61 (0.6) 15qB
SP (6, qualy 5) 1 Thomas Walsh (nzl) 22.03 (22.14 1qA); 2 Joe Kovacs (usa) 21.66; 3 Stipe Zunic (cro) 21.46; 4 Tomas Stanek (cze) 21.41; 5 Michal Haratyk (pol) 21.41; 6 Ryan Crouser (usa) 21.20; 7 Ryan Whiting (usa) 21.09; 8 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 20.89; 9 Jacko Gill (nzl) 20.82 (20.96 2qB); 10 David Storl (ger) 20.80 (21.41 1qB); 11 Darrell Hill (usa) 20.79 (21.11 3qA); 12 Andrei Gag (rou) 19.96 (20.61 5qA); in qualy: Jakub Szyszkowski (pol) 20.54 6qA; Filip Mihaljevic (cro) 20.33 7qA; Darlan Romani (bra) 20.21 8qB; Tim Nedow (can) 20.09 8qA; Tsanko Arnaudov (por) 20.08 9qA; Ladislav Prasil (cze) 20.04 10qA; O'Dayne Richards (jam) 19.95 11qA; Damien Birkinhead (aus) 19.90 9qB; Mesud Pezer (bih) 19.88 12qA; Carlos Tobalina (esp) 19.87 13qA; Orazio Cremona (rsa) 19.81 14qA; Franck Elemba (cgo) 19.74 15qA; Chukwuewuka Enekwechi (ngr) 19.72 10qB; Aleksandr Lesnoi (rus) 19.67 16qA; Jaco Engelbrecht (rsa) 19.59 11qB; Aliaksei Nichypar (blr) 19.54 12qb; Francisco Belo (por) 19.47 13qB; Mostafa Amr Hassan (egy) 19.23 14qB; Bob Bertemes (lux) 19.10 15qB; Hamza Alic (bih) 18.95 16qB

DT (5) 1 Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 69.21; 2 Daniel Stahl (swe) 69.19; 3 Mason Finley (usa) 68.03; 4 Fedrick Dacres (jam) 65.83; 5 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 65.24; 6 Robert Harting (ger) 65.10 (65.32 2qA); 7 Robert Urbanek (pol) 64.15; 8 Travis Smikle (jam) 64.04; 9 Lukas Weisshaidinger (aut) 63.76; 10 Apostolos Parellis (cyp) 63.17 (63.36 6qA); 11 Simon Pettersson (swe) 60.39 (63.69 3qB); 12 Gerd Kanter (est) 60.00 (63.61 5qB); in qualy: Lolassonn Djohuan (fra) 63.21 6qB; Philip Milanov (bel) 63.16 8qA; Ehsan Hadadi (iri) 63.03 9qA; Mauricio Ortega (col) 62.97 7qB; Martin Kupper (est) 62.71 10qA; Victor Hogan (rsa) 62.26 8qB; Alex Rose (sam) 61.62 9qB; Andrew Evans (usa) 61.32 10qB; Benn Harradine (aus) 60.95 11qB; Zoltán Kovágó (hun) 59.46 12qB; Viktor Butenko (rus) 59.29 13qB; Niklas Arrhenius (swe) 58.91 11qA; Erik Cadée (ned) 58.90 12qA; Sven Martin Skagestad (nor) 58.86 13qA; Mustafa Al-Saamah (irq) 58.40 14qB; Mitchell Cooper (aus) 57.26 14qA; Nicholas Percy (gbr) 56.93 15qB; Marshall Hall (nzl) 56.64 15qA

HT (11, qualy 9) 1 Pawel Fajdek (pol) 79.81; 2 Valeriy Pronkin (rus) 78.16; 3 Wojciech Nowicki (pol) 78.03; 4 Quentin Bigot (fra) 77.67; 5 Aleksei Sokyrskii (rus) 77.50; 6 Nick Miller (gbr) 77.31; 7 Dilshod Nazarov (tjk) 77.22; 8 Serghei Marghiev (mda) 75.87; 9 Pavel Bareisha (blr) 75.86 (75.98 3qA); 10 Marco Lingua (ita) 75.13; 11 Bence Halasz (hun) 74.45 (75.56 4qA); 12 Özkan Baltaci (tur) 74.39 (74.69 8qA); in qualy: Marcel Lomnicky (svk) 74.26 4qB; Krisztian Pars (hun) 74.08 5qB; David Söderberg (fin) 73.76 10qA; Esref Apak (tur) 73.55 6qB; Sergej Litvinov (rus) 73.48 11qA; Zakhar Makhrosenka (blr) 72.58 7qB; Allan Wolski (bra) 72.51 12qA; Alex Young (usa) 72.07 8qB; Chris Bennett (gbr) 72.05 9qB; Siarhei Kalamoyets (blr) 71.90 10qB; Ashraf Amgad El-Seify (egy) 71.87 11qB; Wagner Domingos (bra) 71.69 12qB; Serhii Reheda (ukr) 71.53 13qA; Diego Del Real (mex) 71.69 12qB; Hilmar Örn Jonsson (isl) 71.12 14qA; Mihaíl Anastasákis (gre) 70.94 14qB; Hassan Mohamed Mahmoud (egy) 69.92 15qA; Simone Falloni (ita) 69.90 15qB; Rudy Winkler (usa) 68.88 16qA; Kibwe Johnson (usa) 68.86 16qB

JT (13, qualy 10) 1 Johannes Vetter (ger) 89.89 (91.20 1qA); 2 Jakub Vadlejch (cze) 89.73; 3 Petr Frydrych (cze) 88.32; 4 Thomas Röhler (ger) 88.26; 5 Tero Pitkämäki (fin) 86.94; 6 Ioannis Kiriazis (gre) 84.52 (84.60 4qB); 7 Keshorn Walcott (tto) 84.48 (86.01 2qB); 8 Andreas Hoffmann (ger) 83.98 (85.62 3qB); 9 Marcin Krukowski (pol) 82.01 (83.49 5qA); 10 Ahmed Bader Magour (qat) 81.77 (83.83 3qA); 11 Magnus Kirt (est) 80.48 (83.86 8qB); 12 Davinder Singh (ind) 80.02 (84.22 5qB); 13 Julius Yego (ken) 76.29 (83.57 4qA); in qualy: Hamish Peacock (aus) 82.46 6qA; Neeraj Chopra (ind) 82.26 7qA; Jaroslav Jilek (cze) 80.97 8qA; Andrian Mardare (mda) 80.18 9qA; Cyrus Hostetler (usa) 79.71 9qB; Rolands Strobinders (lat) 79.68 10qA; Anderson Peters (grn) 78.99 10qB; Norbert Rivasz-Toth (hun) 78.76 11qB; Chao-Tsun Cheng (tpe) 77.87 11qA; Ryohei Arai (jpn) 77.38 12qA; Ben Langton-Burnell (nzl) 76.46 12qB; Tanel Laanmäe (est) 76.41 13qA; Viteszlav Vesely (cze) 75.50 14qA; Pavel Mialeshka 75.33 15qA; Braian Toledo (arg) 75.29 13qB; Alexandru Novac (rou) 74.67 14qB; Rocco van Rooyen (rsa)74.02 15qB; Waruna Rankoth Pedige (sri) 73.16 16qB

20 Kms Walk (13) 1 Eder Arévalo (col) 1h18.53; 2 Sergey Shirobokov (rus) 1h18.55; 3 Caio Bonfim (bra) 1h19.04; 4 Lebogang Shange (rsa) 1h19.18; 5 Christopher Linke (her) 1h19.21; 6 Dane Bird-Smith (aus) 1h19.28; 7 Kaihua Wang (chn) 1h19.30; 8 Alvaro Martín (esp) 1h19.41; 9 Alberto Amézcua (esp) 1h19.46; 10 Migue Angel López (esp) 1h19.57; 11 Isamu Fujisawa (jpn) 1h20.04; 12 Artur brzozowski (pol) 1h20.33; 13 Diego García (esp) 1h20.34; 14 Eiki Takahashi (jpn) 1h20.36; 15 Nils Brembach (ger) 1h20.42; 16 Giorgio rubino (ita) 1h20.47; 17 Hagen Pohle (ger) 1h20.53; 18 Brian Pintado (ecu) 1h21.17; 19 Xiangqian Jin (chn) 1h21.24; 20 Damian Blocki (pol) 1h21.29; 21 Erick Barrondo (gua) 1h21.34; 22 Aliaksandr Liakhovich (blr) 1h21.39; 23 Irfan Kolothum Thodi (ind) 1h21.40; 24 Kevin Campion (fra) 1h21.46, 25 Francesco Fortunato (ita) 1h22.01; 26 Hyun-sub Kim (kor) 1h22.08, 27 Ruslan Dmytrenko (ukr) 1h22.26; 28 Mauricio Arteaga (ecu) 1h22.28; 29 Marius Ziukas (ltu) 1h22.38; 30 Samul Ireri

Gathimba (ken) 1h22.52; 31 Byeong-kwang Choe (kor) 1h22.54; 32 Ivan Losev (ukr) 1h23.03; 33 César Rodríguez (per) 1h23.05; 34 Rui Wang (chn) 1h23.09; 35 Jesús Vega (mex) 1h23.10; 36 Georgiy Sheiko (kaz) 1h23.11, 37 Perseus Karlström (swe) 1h23.36; 38 Daisuke Matsunaga (jpn) 1h23.39; 39 Yerko Araya (chi) 1h23.46; 40 José Barrondo (gua) 1h23.47; 41 Callum Wilkinson (gbr) 1h23.54; 42 Aléxandros Papamichaíl (gre) 1h23.56; 43 Pedro Gómez (mex) 1h24.11; 44 Anatole Ibañez (swe) 1h24.23; 45 Ersin Tacir (tur) 1h24.43; 46 Juan Manuel Cano (arg) 1h24.49; 47 Manuel Esteban (col) 1h24.56

50 Kms Walk (13) 1 Yohann Diniz (fra) 3h33.12; 2 Hiroki Arai (jpn) 3h41.17; 3 Kai Kobayashi (jpn) 3h41.19; 4 Igor Glavan (ukr) 3.h41.42; 5 Satoshi Maruo (jpn) 3h43.03; 6 Maté Helebrand (hun) 3h43.56; 7 Rafal Augustyn (pol) 3h44.18; 8 Robert Heffernan (irl) 3h44.41; 9 Marco De Luca (ita) 3h45.02; 10 Carl Dohmann (ger) 3h45.21; 11 Joao Vieira (por) 3h45.28; 12 Quentin Rew (nzl) 3h46.29; 13 Karl Junghannss (ger) 3h47.01; 14 Aleksi Ojala (fin) 3h47.20; 15 Evan Dunfee (can) 3h47.36; 16 Horacio Nava (mex) 3h47.53; 17 José Ignacio Díaz (esp) 3h48.08; 18 Claudio Villanueva (ecu) 3h49.27; 19 Ivan Banzeruk (ukr) 3h49.49; 20 Jorge Ruiz (col) 3h50.37; 21 José Ojeda (mex) 3h51.17; 22 Rafal Fedaczynski (pol) 3h52.11; 23 Jarkko Kinnunen (fin) 3h55.44; 24 Adrian Blocki (pol) 3h55.49; 25 Mathieu Bilodeau (can) 3h56.54; 26 Francisco Arcilla (esp) 3h57.27; 27 Marian Zakalnytstyi (ukr) 3h57.29; 28 Andres Hansson (swe) 3h58.00; 29 Chil-sung Park (kor) 3h59.46; 30 Wenbin Niu (chn) 4h10.35; 31 Narcis Mihaila (rou) 4h02.27; 32 Pedro Isidro (por) 4h02.30; 33 Ronal Quispe (bol) 4h08.22

4x100m (12, heats 12) 1 Great Britain (C. Ujah; A. Gemili; D. Talbot; N. Mitchell-Blake) 37.47; 2 United States (M. Rodgers; J. Gatlin; J. Bacon; C. Coleman) 37.52; 3 Japan (S. Tada; S. Iizuka; Y. Kiryu; K. Fujimitsu) 38.04; 4 China (Z. Wu; Z. Xie; B. Su; P. Zhang) 38.34 (38.20 3h2); 5 France ( S. Dutamby; J. Vicaut; M.M. Zeze; C. Lemaitre) 38.48 (38.03 2h2); 6 Canada ( G. Smellie; A. Brown; B. Rodney; M. Ajomale) 38.59 (38.48 4h2); 7 Turkey (Y. Hekimoglu; J. A. Harvey; E. Z. Barnes; R. Guliyev) 38.73 (38.44 4h1); in heats: Jamaica (T. Tracey; J. Forte; M. Campbell; U. Bolt) 37.95 1h2; Trinidad and Tobago (K. Bledman; K. Greaux; M. Morain; E. Callender) 38.61 5h1; Netherlands (G. Codrington; H. Paulina; L. Bonevacia; T. Burnet) 38.66 6h1; Germany (J. Reus; R. Hering; R. Schmidt; R. Erewa) 38.66 5h2; Australia (T. Williams; T. Gamble; N. Andrews; R. Browning) 38.88 7h1; Cuba (H. Pérez; R. Skyers; Y. Carrero; J.L. Gaspar) 39.01 6h2; Barbados (L. Cadogan; R. Gittens; S. Brathwaite; M. Burke) 39.19 8h1

4x400m (13, 12) 1 Trinidad and Tobago (J. Solomon; J. Richards; M. Cedenio; L. Gordon) 2.58.12; 2 United States (W. London; G. Roberts; M. Cherry; F. Kerley) 2.58.61; 3 Great Britain (M. Hudson-Smith; D. Cowan; R. Yousif; M. Rooney) 2.59.00; 4 Belgium (R. Vanderbemden; J. Borlée; D. Borlée; K. Borlée) 3.00.04 (2.59.47 3h2); 5 Spain (O. Husillos; L. Búa; D. Echeverry; S. García) 3.00.65; 6 Cuba (W. Collazo; A. Chacón; O. Pellicier; Y. Lescay) 3.01.10; 7 Poland (K. Duszynski; R. Omelko; L. Krawczuk; T. Zimny) 3.01.59; 8 France (L. Vaillant; T. Jordier; M. E. Hanne; T. Atine-Venel) 3.01.79 (3.00.93 4h2); in heats: Jamaica (P. Matthews; S. Gayle; J. Rose; R. McDonald) 3.01.98 4h1; India (K. M. Puthanpura; J. Amoj; M.A. Yahiya; A. Rajiv) 3.02.80 5h1; Bahamas (A. Russell; M. Mathieu; O. Ferguson; R. Miller) 3.03.04 6h1; Colombia (J. A. Solis; D. Palomeque; Y. Herrera; J. A. Perlaza) 3.03.68 7h1; Brazil (L. Carvalho; A. Russo; A. Henriques; H. de Sousa) 3.04.02 6h2; Botswana (O. Nkobolo; B. Thebe; N. Amos; K. Sibanda) 3.06.50 7h2; Japan (K. Sato; Y. Kanemaru; K. Kimura; K. Horii) 3.07.29 8h2

Decathlon (11-12) 1 Kevin Mayer (fra) 8.768p (10.70 (-0,8); 7.52 (0.0); 15.72; 2.08; 48.26 - 13.75 (-0,1); 47.14; 5.10; 66.10; 4.36.73); 2 Rico Freimuth 8.564p (10.53 (-0,7); 7.48 (-0,4); 14.85; 1.99; 48.41 - 13.68 (-0,1); 51.17; 4.80; 62.34; 4.41.57); 3 Kai Kazmirek (ger) 8.488p (10.91 (-0,8); 7.64 (-0,4); 13.78; 2.11; 47.19 - 14.66 (1.2); 45.06; 5.10; 62.45; 4.38.07); 4 Janek Oiglane (est) 8.371p (11.08 (-0,2); 7.33 (-0,1); 15.13; 2.05; 49.58 - 14.56 (-0,5); 42.11; 5.10, 71.73; 4.39.24), 5 Damian Warner (can) 8.309p (10.50 (- 0,7); 7.44 (-0,6); 13.45; 2.02; 47.47 - 13.63 (-0,1); 40.67; 4.70; 56.63; 4.28.39); 6 Oleksiy Kasyanov (ukr) 8.234p (10.77 (-0,7); 7.28 (-1,1); 14.99; 2.02; 48.64 - 14.05 (-0,1); 48.79; 4.70; 50.82; 4.33.86); 7 Kurt Felix (grn) 8.227p (11.08 (-0,2); 7.46 (0.7); 15.01; 2.08; 49.09 - 14.68 (-0,5); 45.39; 4.50; 64.64; 4.36.62); 8 Adam Sebastian Helcelet (cze) 8.222p (11.28 (-1,3); 7.03 (-0,7); 14.57; 2.02; 49.51 - 14.38 (0.4); 44.71; 4.90; 71.56; 4.36.85); 9 Jorge Ureña (esp) 8.125p (11.00 (-0,8); 7.30 (-0,4); 13.91; 2.08; 48.72 - 14.15 (0.4); 36.33; 5.00; 56.06; 4.26.46); 10 Devon Williams (usa) 8.088p (10.93 (-0,7); 7.44 (-0,5); 14.43; 1.96; 48.11 - 14.27 (-0,1); 44.29; 4.60; 57.93; 4.40.50); 11 Ashley Bryant (gbr) 8.049p (11.14 (-0,8); 7.44 (-1,0); 14.09; 1.96; 49.24 - 14.75 (1.2); 43.95; 4.30; 67.97; 4.27.15); 12 Martin Roe (nor) 8.040p (10.90 (-1,3); 7.50 (0.9); 15.22; 1.93; 49.09 - 15.15 (-0,5); 48.24, 4.50; 58.30, 4.39.24); 13 Karl Robert Saluri (est) 8.025p (10.55 (-0,7); 7.49 (-1,0); 13.98; 1.84; 47.76 - 15.36 (-0,5); 40.43; 5.00; 57.12; 4.31.31); 14 Pau Tonnesen 8.006p (11.26 (-0,2); 7.21 (0.6); 13.76; 2.08; 50.85 - 14.57 (1.2); 43.07; 5.40, 55.13; 4.46.31); 15 Bastien Auzeil (fra) 7.922p (11.35 (-0,2); 6.87 (0.2); 15.23; 1.96; 50.36 - 14.59 (1.2); 46.86; 4.80; 60.80; 4.39.80); 16 Pieter Braun (ned) 7.890p (11.22 (-0,8); 7.17 (-1,5); 14.48; 1.93; 48.54 - 14.67 (1.2); 42.59; 4.70; 59.26; 4.38.40); 17 Dominik Distelberger (aut) 7.857p (11.03 (-1,3); 7.11 (-0,7); 12.93; 1.87;

48.13 - 14.59 (0.4); 43.18; 5.00, 56.46; 4.39.15); 18 Cedric Dubler (aus) 7.728p (11.06 (-0,8); 7.29 (0.1); 11.36; 2.08; 48.31 - 14.92 (0.4); 40.85; 4.90; 52.10, 4.50.31); 19 Akihiko Nakamura (jpn) 7.646p (11.06 (- 1,3); 7.28 (-0,6); 11.37; 1.96; 48.98 - 14.43 (0.4); 33.65; 4.70; 54.22; 4.22.62); 20 Keisuke Ushiro (jpn) 7.498p (11.53 (-0,2); 6.64 (-0,2); 13.43, 1.96; 51.43 - 15.35 (-0,5); 47.64; 4.60; 63.28, 4.51.90)

Women
100m (6, semis 6, heats 5) (0.1) 1 Tori Bowie (usa) 10.85; 2 Marie-Josée Ta Lou (civ) 10.86; 3 Dafne Schippers (ned) 10.96; 4 Murielle Ahouré (civ) 10.98; 5 Elaine Thompson (jam) 10.98 (10.84 (-0,2) 1s2); 6 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 11.01; 7 Rosangela Santos (bra) 11.06 (10.91 (-0,2) 2s2); 8 Kelly-Ann Baptiste (tto) 11.09 (11.07 (0.8) 3s1); in semis: Blessing Okagbare-Ighoteguonor (ngr) 11.08 (0.2) 4s3; Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 11.11 (-0,2) 3s2; Crystal Emmanuel (can) 11.14 (-0,2) 4s2 (11.14 (0.89 2h2); Natasha Morrison (jam) 11.15 (0.29 5s3; Daryll Neita (gbr) 11.16 (0.8) 4s1 (11.15 (0.6) 1h6); Gina Lückenkemper (ger) 11.16 (0.29 6s3 (10.95 (1.3) 1h1); Jura Levy (jam) 11.19 (0.8) 5s1 (11.09 (1.3) 3h1); Asha Philip (gbr) 11.19 (0.2) 7s3 (11.14 (1.3) 4h1); Simone Facey (jam) 11.23 (0.8) 6s1; Desiree Henry (gbr) 11.24 (-0,2) 5s2; Ivet Lalova-Collio (bul) 11.25 (0.8) 7s1; Carina Horn (rsa) 11.26 (-0,2) 6s2; Ariana Washington (usa) 11.29 (-0,2) 7s2 (11.28 (0.8) 3h2); Salomé Kora (sui) 11.31 (0.2) 8s3 (11.30 (0.0) 4h4); Deajah Stevens (usa) 11.32 (0.8) 8s1 (11.17 (0.6) 2h6); Ewa Swoboda (pol) 11.35 8-0,2) 8s2 (11.24 (0.6) 5h6); in heats: Angela Tenorio (ecu) 11.33 (-0,3) 5h3; Yongli Wei (chn) 11.37 (0.8) 4h2; Toea Wisil (png) 11.41 (1.39 5h1; Carolle Zahi (fra) 11.41 (0.0) 5h4; Andrea Purica (ven) 11.43 (0.6) 6h6; Naomi Sedney (ned) 11.43 (1.3) 6h1; Khalifa St. Fort (tto) 11.44 (0.8) 5h2; Jamile Samuel (ned) 11.52 (-0,3) 6h3; Orphée Neola (fra) 11.58 (0.8) 6h2; Narcisa Landázuri (ecu) 11.59 (0.0) 6h4; Charlotte Wingfield (mlt) 11.82 (0.8) 7h2; Leya Buchanan 11.84 (-0,1) 5h5
200m (11, semis 10, heats 8) (0.8) 1 Dafne Schippers (ned) 22.05; 2 Marie-Josée Ta Lou (civ) 22.08; 3 Shaunae Miller-Uibo (bah) 22.15; 4 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 22.22; 5 Deajah Stevens (usa) 22.44; 6 Kimberlyn Duncan (usa) 22.59; 7 Crystal Emmanuel (can) 22.60; 8 Tynia Gaither (bah) 23.07 (22.85 (-0,2) 4s3); in semis: Ivet Lalova-Collio (bul) 22.96 (-0,2) 3s1; Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 23.00 (-0,2) 3s2 (22.86 (- 0,6) 2h2); Simone Facey (jam) 23.01 (-0,2) 4s2 (22.98 (-0,1) 1h3); Rebekka Haase (ger) 23.03 (-0,2) 4s1 (22.99 (0.5) 1h7); Sashalee Forbes (jam) 23.09 (-0,2) 5s1; Sarah Atcho (sui) 23.12 (-0,2) 6s1 (23.09 (0.1) 2h6); Justine Palfaman (rsa) 23.21 (-0,2) 7s1; Anthonique Strachan (bah) 23.21 (-0,2) 8s1; Maria Belimpasaki (gre) 23.21 (-0,2) 5s3 (23.16 (0.5) 3h1); Edidiong Ofonime Odiong (ngr) 23.24 (-0,2) 5s2 (23.24 (-0,1) 3h4); Vitoria Cristina Rosa (bra) 23.31 (-0,2) 6s3 (23.26 (-0,6) 3h2); Jodean Williams (jam) 23.32 (-0,2) 7s3; Bianca Williams (gbr) 23.40 (-0,2) 6s2 (23.30 (0.5) 4h1); Estelle Raffai (fra) (98) 23.45 (- 0,2) 8s3; Semoy Hackett (tto) 23.54 (-0,2) 7s2 (23.50 (0.5) 3h7);
in heats:
Rosangela Santos (bra) 23.34 (0.5) 2h7; Shannon Hylton (gbr) 23.39 (0.1) 4h3; Yana Kachur (ukr) 23.47 (- 0,1) 4h4; Anna Kielbasinska (pol) 23.48 (0.5) 6h1; Cornelia Halbheer (sui) 23.51 (0.5) 4h7; Gloria Hooper (ita) 23.51 (0.5) 5h7; Sindija Buksa (lat) 23.54 (0.1) 4h6; Sada Williams (bar) 23.55 (-0,1) 5h4; Gina Bass (gam) 23.56 (0.59 6h7; Viktoriya Zyabkina (kaz) 23.66 (-0,6) 5h2; Irene Siragusa (ita) 23.73 (0.1) 5h6; Kayelle Clarke (tto) 23.75 (-0,1) 6h4; Riley Day (aus) 23.77 (0.5) 7h1; Janet Amponsah (gha) 23.77 (-0,4) 4h5; Estela García (esp) 23.78 (0.1) 5h3; Lorene Dorcas Bazolo (por) 23.85 (-0,6) 6h2; Mariely Sánchez (dom) 23.89 (0.1) 6h3; Isidora Jiménez (chi) 23.89 (0.1) 6h6; Toea Wisil (png) 23.93 (-0,1) 7h4; Ella Nelson (aus) 24.02 (0.1) 7h3; Nediam Vargas (ven) 24.35 (-0,4) 5h5
400m (9, semis 7, heats 6) 1 Phyllis Francis (usa) 49.92; 2 Salwa Eid Naser (brn) (98) 50.06; 3 Allyson Felix (usa) 50.08; 4 Shaunae Miller-Uibo (bah) 50.49 (50.36 1s1); 5 Shericka Jackson (jam) 50.76; 6 Stephanie- Ann McPherson (jam) 50.86 (50.56 2s1); 7 Kabange Mupopo (zam) 51.15 (50.60 2s3); 8 Novlene Williams-Mills (jam) 51.48 (50.67 3s2) in semis: Shericka Jackson (jam) 50.70 4s2; Quanera Hayes (usa) 50.71 3s1; Chris-Ann Gordon (jam) 50.87 3s3; Amantle Montsho (bot) 51.28 4s3; Gunta Latiseva-Cudare (lat) 51.57 4s1 (51.37 3h3); Lydia Jele (bot) 51.57 5s2 (51.41 4h3); Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer (ger) 51.77 5s3 (51.72 5h3); Iga Baumgart (pol) 51.81 6s3; Zoey Clark (gbr) 51.81 7s3; Roxana Gómez (cub) (99) 52.01 5s1 (51.98 6h3); Bianca Razor (rou) 52.09 6s1 (51.64 4h2); Yinka Ajayi (ngr) 52.10 6s2 (5.158 3h2); Margaret Bamgbose (ngr) 52.23 8s3 (51.57 3h6); Patience Okon George (ngr) 52.60 7s1 (51.83 2h5); Nirmla (ind) 53.07 7s2 (52.01 4h5); Iríni Vasilíou (gre) 53.27 8s2 (52.61 2h1); Ashley Kelly (ivb) 54.50 8s1 (52.70 3h1); in heats: Elea Mariama Diarra (fra) 52.06 7h3; Tamara Salaski (srb) 52.13 5h6; Kendall Ellis (usa) 52.18 6h6; Emily Diamond (gbr) 52.20 5h2; Morgan Mitchell (aus) 52.22 5h5; Anastasiia Bryzgina (ukr) 52.26 6h5; Malgorzata Holub (pol) 52.26 4h4; Lisanne De Witte (ned) 52.48 5h4; Déborah Sananes (fra) 52.50 7h6; Aiyanna Stiverne (can) 52.55 6h2; Amalie Iuel (nor) 52.55 6h4; Anyika Onuora (gbr) 52.58 8h6; Carline Muir (can) 52.70 7h5; Anita Horvat (slo) 52.78 8h3; Cátia Azevedo (por) 52.79 7h2; Maria Benedicta Chigbolu (ita) 53.00 4h1; Maggie Barrie (sle) 53.20 5h1; Eleni Artymata (cyp) 53.26 7h4;

Christine Botlogetswe (bot) 53.50 8h2; Justyna Swiety (pol) 53.61 6h1; Domonique Williams (tto) 53.72 8h4; Maximila Imali (ken) 53.97 7h1; Travia Jones (can) 54.02 8h1; Djénébou Danté (mli) 54.04 8h5; Samantha Dirks (niz) 54.74 9h1
800m (13, semis 11, heats 10) 1 Caster Semenya (rsa) 1.55.16; 2 Francine Niyonsaba (bdi) 1.55.92; 3 Ajee Wilson (usa) 1.56.65; 4 Margaret Nyairera Wambui (ken) 1.57.54; 5 Melissa Bishop (can) 1.57.68; 6 Angelika Cichocka (pol) 1.58.41; 7 Charlene Lipsey (usa) 1.58.73; 8 Lynsey Sharp (gbr) 1.58.98

in semis: Noélie Yarigo (ben) 1.59.74 3s1; Rose Mary Almanza (cub) 1.59.79 4s1; Selina Büchel (sui) 1.59.85 5s2; Hedda Hynne (nor) 1.59.88 5s1; Adelle Tracey (gbr) 2.00.26 6s1; Hanna Hermansson (swe) 2.00.43 7s1; Egle Balciunaité (ltu) 2.00.48 6s2; Habitam Alemu (eth) 2.00.69 8s1 (2.00.07 2h6); Sanne Verstegen (ned) 2.00.92 7s2; Brenda Martinez (usa) 2.01.31 3s3; Halima Nakaayi (uga) 2.01.74 4s3; Joanna Jozwik (pol) 2.01.91 5s3 (2.01.51 3h3); Docus Ajok (uga) 2.02.00 8s2; Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (gbr) 2.02.26 6s3 (2.01.30 3h2); Christina Hering (ger) 2.02.69 7s3 (2.01.13 5h6); Gena Löfstrand (rsa) 2.03.67 8s3 (2.01.73 7h6);

in heats: Angela Petty (nzl) 2.01.76 4h3; Natoya Goule (jam) 2.01.77 5h3; Marina Arzamasova (blr) 2.01.92 4h4; Mahlet Mulugeta (eth) 2.02.04 5h4; Olha Lyakhova (ukr) 2.02.07 6h4; Esther Guerrero (esp) 2.02.22 5h2; Brittany McGowan (aus) 2.02.25 6h3; Winnie Nanyondo (uga) 2.02.65 5h1; Emily Cherotich Tuei (ken) 2.02.70 6h2; Yusneysi Santiusti (ita) 2.02.75 7h4; Kore Tola (eth) 2.03.01 6h1; Lindsey Butterworth (can) 2.03.19 8h4; Anita Hinriksdottir (isl) 2.03.45 4h5; Georgia Griffith (aus) 2.03.54 5h5; Annie Leblanc (can) 2.04.06 7h3; Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner (irl) 2.06.54 6h5; Lora Storey (aus) 2.07.17 7h2; Johana Arrieta (col) (98) 2.07.36 7h1; Nimali W. K. L. Arachchige (sri) 2.08.49 8h2; Kimarra McDonald (jam) 2.09.19 7h5

1.500m (7, semis 5, heats 4) 1 Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon (ken) 4.02.59; 2 Jennifer Simpson (usa) 4.02.76; 3 Caster Semenya (rsa) 4.02.90 (4.02.84 2h1); 4 Laura Muir (gbr) 4.02.97; 5 Sifan Hassan (ned) 4.03.34; 6 Laura Weightman 4.04.11 (4.03.50 4h3); 7 Angelika Cichocka (pol) 4.04.16 (4.03.96 4s1) and 4.03.27 4h1; 8 Rababe Arafi (mar) 4.04.35 (4.03.67 5h1); 9 Meraf Bahta (swe) 4.04.76 (4.04.04 2s2) and 4.03.23 2h3; 10 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 4.05.87 (4.05.73 5s2); 11 Hanna Klein (ger) 4.06.22 (4.04.45 5s1); 12 Genzebe Dibaba (eth) 4.06.72 (4.05.33 6s1) and 4.02.67 1h1; in semis: Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 4.05.80 6s2 (4.03.35 3h3); Zoe Buckman (aus) 4.05.93 8s1 (4.05.44 9h1); Winny Chebet (ken) 4.06.29 7s2 (4.03.19 3h1); Konstanze Klosterhalfen (ger) 4.06.58 8s2 (4.03.60 6h3); Sarah McDonald (gbr) 4.06.73 9s2 (4.05.48 9h3); Sara Vaughn (usa) 4.06.83 10s2 (4.04.56 8h3); Besu Sado (eth) 4.07.65 11s2 (4.03.55 5h3); Nicole Sifuentes (can) 4.07.92 9s1 (4.05.24 8h1); Gabriela Stafford (can) 4.08.51 12s2 (4.04.55 7h3); Jessica Judd (gbr) 4.10.14 10s1 (4.03.73 6h1); Kate Grace (usa) 4.16.70 11s1 (4.04.76 7h1); Gudaf Tsegay (eth) 4.22.01 12s1 (4.08.96 3h2); in heats: fantu Worku (eth) 4.05.81 10h1; Marta Pérez (esp) 4.05.82 11h1; Solange Pereira (esp) 4.06.63 10h3; Amela Terzic (srb) 4.08.55 12h1; georgia friffith (aus) 4.08.99 11h3; Margherita Magnani (ita) 4.09.15 12h3; Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal (nor) 4.09.56 7h2; Marta Pen Freitas (por) 4.10.22 8h2; Linden Hall (aus) 4.10.51 9h2; Ciara Mageean (irl) 4.10.60 13h1; Claudia Bobocea (rou) 4.11.20 10h2; Muriel Coneo (col) 4.11.98 13h3; Meryem Akdag (tur) 4.12.51 11h2; Sheila Reid (can) 4.13.12 12h2; Judith Jemutai Kiyeng (ken) 4.13.65 13h2; Esther Chebet (uga) 4.14.12 14h2; Tamara Armoush (jor) 4.21.81 14h3; Eliane Saholinirina (mad) 4.23.56 15h2

5.000m (13, heats 10) 1 Hellen Onsando Obiri (ken) 14.34.86; 2 Almaz Ayana (eth) 14.40.35; 3 Sifan Hassan (ned) 14.42.73; 4 Senbere Tefiri (eth) 14.47.45; 5 Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi (ken) 14.48.74; 6 Laura Muir (gbr) 14.52.07; 7 Sheila Chepkirui Kiprotich (ken) 14.54.05; 8 Susan Krumins (ned) 14.58.33 (14.57.33 4h1); 9 Shannon Rowbury (usa) 14.59.92 (14.57.55 5h1); 10 Eilish McColgan (gbr) 15.00.43 (15.00.38 4h2); 11 Letesenbet Gidey (eth) 15.04.99 (14.59.34 1h2); 12 Molly Huddle (usa) 15.05.28 (15.03.60 7h2); 13 Shelby Houlihan (usa) 15.06.40 (15.00.37 3h2); 14 Kalkidan Gezahegne (brn) 15.28.21 (15.07.19 8h2); in heats: Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal (nor) 15.00.44 6h2; Yasemin Can (tur) 15.08.20 8h1; Alina Reh (ger) 15.10.01 9h1; Rina Nabeshima (jpn) 15.11.83 9h2; Madeline Hills (aus) 15.13.77 10h2; Ana Lozano (esp) 15.14.23 10h1; Bontu Rebitu (brn) 15.16.70 11h1; Mercyline Chelangat (uga) 15.16.75 12h1; Andrea Seccafien (can) 15.19.39 13h1; Stella Chesang (uga) 15.23.02 11h2; Jessica O'Connell (can) 15.23.16 12h2; Ayuko Suzuki (jpn) 15.24.86 14h1; Eloise Wellings (aus) 15.25.92 15h1; Muriel Coneo (col) 15.26.18 13h2; Heide See (aus) 15.38.86 14h2; Camille Buscomb (nzl) 15.40.41 16h1; Stephanie Twell (gbr) 15.41.29 15h2; Yuliya Shmatenko (ukr) 16.40.36 16h2

10.000m (5) 1 Almaz Ayana (eth) 30.16.32; 2 Tirunesh Dibaba (eth) 31.02.69; 3 Agnes Jebet Tirop (ken) 31.03.50; 4 Alice Aprot Nawowuna (ken) 31.11.86; 5 Susan Krumins (ned) 31.20.24; 6 Emily Infeld (usa) 31.20.45; 7 Irene Chepet Cheptai (ken) 31.21.11; 8 Molly Huddle (usa) 31.24.78; 9 Emily Sisson (usa) 31.26.36; 10 Ayuko Suzuki 31.27.30; 11 Yasemin Can (tur) 31.35.48; 12 shitaye Eshete (brn) 31.38.66; 13 Mercyline Chelangat (uga) 31.40.48; 14 Dera Dida (eth) 31.51.75; 15 Desi Mokonin (brn) 31.55.34; 16

Natasha Wodak (can) 31.55.47; 17 Daria Maslova (kgz) 31.57.23; 18 Sitora Khamidova (uzb) 31.57.42; 19 Mizuki Matsuda 31.59.54; 20 Rachel Cliff (can) 32.00.03; 21 Beth Potter (gbr) 32.15.88; 22 Eloise Wellings (aus) 32.26.31; 23 Failuna Abdi Matanga (tan) 32.29.97; 24 Miyuki Uheara (jpn) 32.31.58; 25 Salome Nyirarukundo (rwa) 32.45.95; 26 Madeline Hills (aus) 32.48.57; 27 Charlotte Taylor (gbr) 32.51.33; 28 Carla Salomé Rocha (por) 32.52.71; 29 Margarita Hernández (mex) 33.06.53; 30 Camille Buscomb (nzl) 33.07.53; 31 Carmen Martínez (par) 33.18.22

Marathon (6) 1 Rose Chelimo (brn) 2h27.11; 2 Edna Ngeringwony Kiplagat (ken) 2h27.18; 3 Amy Cragg (usa) 2h27.18; 4 Filomena Cheyech Daniel (ken) 2h27.21; 5 Shure Demise (eth) 2h27.58; 6 Eunice Jepkirui Kirwa (brn) 2h28.17; 7 Helah Jelagat Kiprop (ken) 2h28.19; 8 Mare Dibaba (eth) 2h28.49; 9 Jessica Trengove (aus) 2h28.59; 10 Berhane Dibaba (eth) 2h29.01; 11 Serena Burla (usa) 2h29.32; 12 Aselefech Mergia (eth) 2h29.43; 13 Charlotte Pudrue (gbr) 2h29.48; 14 Eva Vrabcova-Nyvltona (cze) 2h29.56; 15 Hye-Gyong Kim (prk) 2h30.29; 16 Mao Kiyota (jpn) 2h30.36; 17 Yuka Ando (jpn) 2h31.31; 18 Alyson Dixon (gbr) 2h31.36; 19 Helalia Johannes (nam) 2h32.01; 20 Sinead Diver (aus) 2h33.26; 21 Marta Esteban (esp) 2h33.37; 22 Fate Tola (ger) 2h33.39; 23 Izabela Trzaskalska (pol) 2h35.03; 24 Milly Clark (aus) 2h35.27; 25 Anne-Mari Hyryläinen (fin) 2h35.33; 26 Inés Melchor (per) 2h35.34; 27 Risa Shigemoto (jpn) 2h36.03; 28 Filomena Costa (por) 2h36.42; 29 Un-Ok Jo (prk) 2h36.46; 30 Beata Naigambo (nam) 2h37.24; 31 Ilona Marhele (lat) 2h37.40; 32 Rosa Chacha (ecu) 2h37.50; 33 Claire McCarthy (irl) 2h38.26; 34 Kyung-hee Lim (kor) 2h38.38; 35 Dagmara Kowalska (pol) 2h39.39; 36 Katarzyna Kowalska (pol) 2h39.39; 37 Lindsay Flanagan (usa) 2h39.47; 38 Seon-geun Kim (kor) 2h39.52; 39 Katharina Heinig (ger) 2h39.59

100mh (12, semis 11, heats 11) (0.1) 1 Sally Pearson (aus) 12.59 (12.53 (0.5) 1s1); 2 Dawn Harper-Nelson (usa) 12.63 (12.63 (0.2) 1s3); 3 Pamela Dutkiewicz (ger) 12.72 (12.71 (0.2) 2s3); 4 Kendra Harrison (usa) 12.74 (12.60 (-0,6) 1h3); 5 Christina Manning (usa) 12.74 (12.71 (0.5) 1s2); 6 Alina Talay (blr) 12.81; 7 Nadine Visser (ned) 12.83 (12.83 (0.5) 3s1); 8 Nia Ali (usa) 13.04 (12.79 (0.5) 2s1); in semis: Isabella Pedersen (nor) 12.87 (0.2) 4s3; Yanique Thompson (jam) 12.88 (0.5) 3s2 (12.88 (-0,6) 3h3); Megan Simmonds (jam) 12.93 (0.5) 4s1 (12.78 (-0,9) 1h2); Rushelle Burton (jam) 12.94 (0.2) 5s3 (12.94 (-0,6) 3h4); Devynne Charlton (bah) 12.95 (0.2) 6s3; Oluwatobiloba Amusan (ngr) 13.04 (0.5) 4s2 (12.97 (-0,6) 3h5); Phylicia George (can) 13.04 (0.5) 5s1 (13.01 (-0,9) 3h2); Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 13.08 (0.2) 7s3 (13.01 (-0,6) 4h4); Ricarda Lobe (ger) 13.11 (0.5) 6s1 (13.08 (-0,6) 5h4); Danielle Williams (jam) 13.14 (0.5) 5s2 (12.66 (-1,4) 1h1); Elvira Herman (blr) 13.16 (0.5) 6s2 (13.01 (-0,6) 4h5); Lindsay Lindley (ngr) 13.18 (0.59 7s1 (13.07 (-0,6) 5h3); Michelle Jenneke (aus) 13.25 (0.5) 7s2 (13.11 (-0,6) 6h3); Sharona Bakker (ned) 13.29 (0.2) 8s3 (13.12 (-1,4) 5h1); Ayako Kimura (jpn) 13.29 (0.5) 8s2 (13.15 8-0,9) 4h2); Anne Zagre (bel) 13.34 (0.5) 8s1 (12.97 (-1,4) 4h1)

in heats: Nadine Hildebrand (ger) 13.14 (-0,6) 5h5; Elisávet Pesirídou (gre) 13.14 (-0,6) 7h3; Gréta Kerekes (hun) 13.15 (-1,4) 6h1; Luca Kozak (hun) 13.17 (-0,9) 5h2; Tiffany Porter (usa) 13.18 (-0,9) 6h2; Angela Whyte (can) 13.23 (-0,6) 6h5; Hitomi Shimura (jpn) 13.29 (-0,6) 6h4; Eefje Boons (ned) 13.34 (- 0,9) 7h2; Eline Berings (bel) 13.35 (-0,6) 7h4; Hye-lim Jung (kor) 13.37 (-0,6) 7h5; Marthe Koala (bur) 13.38 (-0,6) 8h4; Fabiana Moraes (bra) 13.40 (-1,4) 7h1; Alicia Barrett (gbr) 13.42 (-1,4) 8h1; Mulern Jean (hai) 13.63 (-0,9) 8h2; Lina Ahmed (egy) 13.78 (-0,6) 8h3

400mh (10, semis 8, heats 7) 1 Kori Carter (usa) 53.07; 2 Dalilah Muhammad (usa) 53.50; 3 Ristananna Tracey (jam) 53.74; 4 Zuzana Hejnová (cze) 54.20; 5 Léa Sprunger (sui) 54.59; 6 Sage Watson (can) 54.92; 7 Cassandra Tate (usa) 55.43 (55.31 3s2); 8 Eilidh Doyle (gbr) 55.71 (55.33 3s3); in semis: Sara Slott Petersen (den) 55.45 4s2 (55.23 2h5); Wenda Nel (rsa) 55.70 3s1 (55.47 2h4); Shammier Little (usa) 55.76 4s1; Petra Fontanive (sui) 55.79 5s1; Yadisleidis Pedroso (ita) 55.95 4s3; Leah Nugent (jam) 56.19 6s1 (56.16 5h1); Joanna Linkiewicz (pol) 56.25 7s1 (56.18 5h2); Grace Claxton (pur) 56.40 5s3 (56.35 4h5); Denisa Rosolová (cze) 56.40 6s3 (55.41 3h1); Ayomide Folorunso (ita) 56.47 5s2 (55.65 4h2); Sparkle McKnight (tto) 56.59 8s1 (55.46 4h1); Meghan Beesley (gbr) 56.61 6s2 (56.41 6h5); Agata Zupin (cro) 57.05 7s2 (56.54 4h3); Gianna Woodruff (pan) 57.32 7s3 (56.50 4h4); in heats: Ronda Whyte (jam) 55.18 2h5; Glory Onome Nathaniel (ngr) 55.30 3h5; Amalie Iuel (nor) 56.42 7h5; Zurian Hechavarría (cub) 56.44 6h1; Lauren Wells (aus) 56.49 7h1; Olena Kolesnychenko (ukr) 56.88 5h3; Marzia Caravelli (ita) 56.92 5h4; Jessica Turner (gbr) 56.98 6h2; Viktoriya Tkachuk (ukr) 57.05 6h4; Aminat Yusuf Jamal (brn) 57.41 6h3; Noelle Montcalm (can) 57.45 8h5; Jackie Baumann 57.59 7h3; Déborah Rodríguez (uru) 57.61 7h2; Yasmin Giger (sui) (99) 57.72 8h2; Tia-Adana Belle (bar) 58.82 7h4; Drita Islami (mkd) 60.38 8h4

3.000m St (11, heats 9) 1 Emma Coburn (usa) 9.02.58; 2 Courtney Frerichs (usa) 9.03.77; 3 Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi (ken) 9.04.03; 4 Beatrice Chepkoech (ken) 9.10.45; 5 Ruth Jebet (brn) 9.13.96; 6 Celliphine Chepteek Chespol (ken) 9.15.04; 7 Etenesh Diro (eth) 9.22.46; 8 Winfred Mutile Yavi (brn) 9.22.67; 9

Gesa Felicitas Krause (ger) 9.23.87; 10 Purity Cherotich Kirui (ken) 9.25.62; 11 Belén Casetta (arg) 9.25.99; 12 Genevieve Lacaze (aus) 9.26.25; 13 Genevieve Lalonde (can) 9.29.99
in heats: Aisha Praught (jam) 9.26.37 4h2; Birtukan Fente (eth) 9.33.99 6h2; Fabienne Schlumpf (sui) 9.36.08 7h3; Özlem Kaya (tur) 9.37.06 7h2; Fadwa Sidi Madane (mar) 9.40.61 4h1; Sofia Ssefa (eth) 9.40.88 5h1; Peruth Chemutai (uga) 9.43.04 8h3; Anna Emilie Moller (den) 9.44.12 8h2; Irene Sánchez- Escribano (esp) 9.46.59 6h1; Maria Larsson (swe) 9.48.13 9h2; Maeva Danois (fra) 9.49.21 7h1; Rosie Clarke (gbr) 9.49.36 9h3; Alycia Butterworth (can) 9.51.50 8h1; Viktória Gyurkes (hun) 9.52.66 10h3; Amina Bettiche (alg) 9.53.06 10h2; Mariya Shatalova (ukr) 9.54.21 9h1; Lennie Waite (gbr) 9.54.97 10h1; Tigest Getent (brn) 9.55.42 11h1; Maria Bernard (can) 9.59.45 11h3; Victoria Mitchell (aus) 10.00.40 11h2; Francesca Bertoni (ita) 10.01.36 12h3; María José Pérez (esp) 10.01.84 13h3; Camilla Richardsson (fin) 10.07.04 12h2; Lucie Sekanová (cze) 10.09.67 12h1; Tugba Güvenc (tur) 10.13.03 14h3; Charlotta Fougberg (swe) 10.21.21 13h1; Teresa Urbina (esp) 10.21.90 13h2

HJ (12, qualy 10) 1 Maria Lasitskene (rus) 2.03; 2 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 2.01; 3 Kamila Licwinko (pol) 1.99; 4 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch (ger) 1.95; 5 Katarina Johnson-Thompson (gbr) 1.95; 6 Morgan Lake (gbr) 1.95; 7 Mirela Demirava (bul) 1.92 (1.92 4qB); Airiné Palsyté (ltu) 1.92 (1.92 3qA); 9 Inika McPherson (usa) 1.92 (1.92 1qA; 10 Vashti Cunningham (usa) 1.92 (1.92 3qA); 11 Michaela Hrubá (cze) (98) 1.92 (1.92 6qB); 12 Ruth Beitia (esp) 1.89 (1.92 7qB); in qualy: Levern Spencer (lca) 1.92 6qA); Iryna Gerashchenko (ukr) 1.89 8qB; Marusa Cernjul (slo) 1.89 8qB; Irina Gordeyeva (rus) 1.89 7qA; Kimberly Williamson (jam) 1.89 8qA; Sofie Skoog (swe) 1.89 10qB: Alessia Trost (ita) 1.89 11qB; Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.89 9qA; Erika Kinsey (swe) 1.85 10qA; Marija Vukovic (mne) 1.85 10qA; Alyx Treasure (can) 1.85 12qB; Nadiya Dusanova (uzb) 1.85 12qB; Ana Simic 1.85 12qA; Tatiana Gousin (gre) 1.89 13qA; Elizabeth Patterson (usa) 1.80 14qB; Erika Furlani (ita) 1.80 14qA; Linda Sandblom (fin) 1.80 15qB

PV (6, qualy 4) 1 Ekaterini Stefanidi (gre) 4.91; 2 Sandi Morris (usa) 4.75; 3 Robeilys Peinado (ven) 4.65; Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.65; 5 Lisa ryzih (ger) 4.65; 6 Holly Broadshaw (gbr) 4.65; 7 Alysha Newman (can) 4.65; 8 Olga Mullina (rus) 4.55 (4.55 5qB); 9 Eliza McCartney (nzl) 4.55; 10 Angelica Bengtsson (swe) 4.55 (4.55 5qB); 11 Nicola Büchler (sui) 4.45 (4.55 4qB); 12 Anicka Newell (can) 4.45 (4.50 7qB); in qualy: Angelica Moser (sui) 4.50 6qA; Silke Spiegelburg (ger) 4.35 7qA; Liz Parnov (aus) 4.35 8qA; Tina Suyej (slo) 4.35 8qA; Lisa Gunnarsson (swe) (99) 4.35 9qA; Jirina Ptacniková (cze) 4.35 9qB; Romana Malacová (cze9 4.35 10qA; Friedelinde Petershofen (ger) 4.20 10qB; Ninon Guillon-Romarin (fra) 4.20 10qB; Fanny Smets (bel) 4.20 11qA; Minna Nikkanen (fin) 4.20 11qA; Maryna Kylypko (ukr) 4.20 12qB

LJ (12, qualy 9) 1 Brittney Reese (usa) 7.02 (0.1); 2 Darya Klishina (rus) 7.00 (-0,3); 3 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 6.97 (-0,2); 4 Ivana Spanovic (srb) 6.96 (0.1); 5 Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 6.72 (0.5); 6 Brooke Stratton (aus) 6.67 (-0,9); 7 Chantel Malone (ivb) 6.57 (-0,1); 8 Blessing Okagbare-Ighoteguonor (ngr) 6.55 (0.2); 9 Lauma Griva (lat) 6.54 (1.0) (6.58 (0.7) 4qA); 10 Claudia Salman-Rath (ger) 6.54 (0.8); 11 Eliane Martins (bra) 6.52 (1.2); 12 Alina Rotaru (rou) 6.46 (-0,3) (6.50 (-0,4) 7qA); in qualy: Shara Proctor (gbr) 6.45 (- 0,9) 8qA; Quanesha Burks (usa) 6.44 (-0,6) 9qA; Nektaria Panagi (cyp) 6.43 (nwi) 6qB; Khaddi Sagnia (swe) 6.42 (0.9) 7qB; Ese Brume (ngr) 6.38 (0.6) 10qA; Maryna Bekh (ukr) 6.36 (-0,4) 11qA; Christabel Nettey (can) 6.36 (0.2) 8qB; Jazmin Sawyers (gbr) 6.34 (-0,9) 12qA; Shakeelah Saunders (usa) 6.32 (-0,4) 9qB; Naa Anang (aus) 6-27 (-1,1); Alexandra Wester (ger) 6.27 (1.1) 10qB; Laura Strati (ita) 6.21 (0.9) 11qB; Ksenija Balta (est) 6.15 (-0,9) 14qA

TJ (7, qualy 5) 1 Yulimar Rojas (ven) 14.91 (0.4); 2 Caterine Ibarguen (col) 14.89 (0.9); 3 Olga Rypakova (kaz) 14.77 (0.9); 4 Hanna Knyazyeva-Minenko (isr) 14.42 (1.2); 5 Kristin Gierisch (ger) 14.33 (0.3); 6 Anna Jagaciak (pol) 14.25 (0.7); 7 Ana Peleteiro (esp) 14.23 (1.4); 8 Shanieka Ricketts (jam) 14.13 (0.3) (14.21 (1.1) 4qB); 9 Patricia Mamona (por) 14.12 (0.1) (14.29 (0.8) 2qB); 10 Kimbely Williams (jam) 14.01 (0.2) (14.14 (1.0) 3qA); 11 Susana Costa (por) 13.99 (0.4) (14.35 (0.6) 2qA); 12 Neele Eckhardt 13.97 (0.9) (14.07 (1.0) 5qA); in qualy: Tori Franklin (usa) 14.03 (0.9) 8qB; Elena Panturoiu (rou) 14.02 (0.5) 9qB; Dovile Dzinzaletaité (ltu) 13.97 (-0,5) 10qB; Kristina Mäkelä (fin) 13.92 (0.6) 6qA; Gabriela Petrova (bul) 13.90 (0.2) 7qA; Jeanine Assani-Issouf (fra) 13.87 (0.4) 8qA; Thea LaFond (dma) 13.82 (0.2) 11qB; Paraskeví Papahrístou (gre) 13.75 (0.3) 9qA; Tania da Silva (bra) 13.74 (0.7) 10qA; Liadagmis Povea (cub) 13.55 (1.0) 11qA; Nadia Eke (gha) 13.54 (0.7) 12qB; Tamara Myers (bah) 13.54 (0.7) 13qB; Fátima Diame (esp) 13.36 (0.59 12qA; Mariya Ovchinnikova (kaz) 13.18 (-0,6) 13qA

SP (9, qualy 8) 1 Lijiao Gong (chn) 19.94; 2 Anita Marton (hun) 19.49; 3 Michelle Carer (usa) 19.14; 4 Danniel Thomas-Dodd (jam) 18.91; 5 Yang Gao (chn) 18.25; 6 Brittany Crew (can) 18.21; 7 Yuliya Leantsiuk (blr) 18.12; 8 Yaniuvis López (cub) 18.03; 9 Geisa Arcanjo (bra) 18.03; 10 Raven Saunders 17.86 (18.63 2qA); 11 Melissa Boekelman (ned) 17.73 (17.78 6qA); 12 Ka Bian (chn) 17.60 (18.18 4qA); in qualy: Sara Gambetta (ger) 17.71 6qB; Aliona Dubitskaya (blr) 17.68 8qA; Natalia Ducó (chi) 17.66 7qB; Paulina Guba (pol) 17.52 8qB; Klaudia Kardasz (pol) 17.52 9qA; Daniella Bunch (usa) 17.39 9qB;

Dimitriana Surud (mda) 17.37 10qB; Fanny Roos (swe) 17.31 11qB; Radoslava Mavrodieva (bul) 16.99 10qA; Noora Salem Jasim (brn) 16.97 11qA; Rachel Wallader (gbr) 16.81 12qA; Jessica Cérival (fra) 16.56 13qA; Taryn Suttie (can) 16.47 12qB; María Belén Toimil (esp) 16.38 14qA; Sandra Lemos (col) 16.36 13qB; Ursula Ruiz (esp) 16.20 14qB; Gleneve Grange (jam) 15.96 15qB

DT (13, qualy 11) 1 Sandra Perkovic (cro) 70.31; 2 Dani Stevens (aus) 69.64; 3 Mélina Robert-Michon (fra) 66.21; 4 Yaimé Pérez (cub) 64.82 (65.58 1qB); 5 Denia Caballero (cub) 64.37; 6 Nadine Müller (ger) 64.13; 7 Xinyue Su (chn) 63.37; 8 Bin Feng (chn) 61.56 (62.48 4qA); 9 Julia Harting (ger) 61.34 (61.70 5qA); 10 Yang Chen (chn) 61.28; 11 Andressa De Morais (bra) 60.00 (62.80 3qA); in qualy: Zinaida Sendriuté (ltu) 61.48 7qB; Whitney Ashley (usa) 60.94 8qB; Anna Rüh (ger) 60.78 6qA; Shadaae Lawrence (jam) 59.25 9qB; Fernanda Martins (bra) 58.51 10qB; Gia Lewis-Smallwood (usa) 58.15 7qA; Dragana Tomasevic (srb) 57.78 11qB; Jade Lally (gbr) 57.71 8qA; Sabina Asenjo (esp) 57.00 9qA; Irina Rodrigues (por) 56.98 12qB; Hrisóula Anagnostopoúlou (gre) 56.91 10qA; Kellion Knibb (jam) 56.73 11qA; Anita Martón (hun) 55.96 12qA; Natalia Semenova (ukr) 55.83 13qA; Subenrat Insaeng (tha) 55.16 13qB; Taryn Gollshewsky 54.29 14qA; Valarie Allman (usa) 53.85 14qB; Karen Gallardo (chi) 52.81 15qB HT (7, qualy 5) 1 Anita Wlodarczyk (pol) 77.90; 2 Zheng Wang (chn) 75.98; 3 Malwina Kopron (pol) 74.76 (74.97 1qA); 4 Wenxiu Zhang (chn) 74.53; 5 Hanna Skydan (aze) 73.38; 6 Joanna Fiodorow (pol) 73.04; 7 Sophie Hitchon (gbr) 72.32 (73.05 2qA); 8 Katerina Safranková (cze) 71.34; 9 DeAnna Price (usa) 70.04 (72.78 2qB); 10 Hanna Malyshik (blr) 69.43 (72.79 3qA); 11 Kathrin Klaas (ger) 68.91 (70.33 7qB); 12 Alexandra Tavernier (fra) 66.31 (72.69 3qB); in qualy: Na Luo (chn) 69.54 8qB; Gwen Berry (usa) 69.12 6qA; Kivilcim Kaya Salman (tur) 67.76 7qA; Réka Gyuratz (hun) 67.48 9qB; Ida Storm (swe) 67.39 8qA; Anna Maria Orel (est) 67.37 10qB; Zalina Petrivskaya (mda) 67.05 9qA; Marinda Petersson (swe) 66.46 11qB; Magdalyn Ewen (usa) 66.24 12qB; Berta Castells (esp) 66.11 10qA; Iryna Novozhylova (ukr) 66.02 11qA; Bianca Perie-Ghelber (rou) 65.07 12qA; Alyona Shamotina (ukr) 64.88 13qA; Julia Ratcliffe (nzl) 64.72 14qA; Marina Nikisenko (mda) 64.63 13qB; Nikola Lomnicka (svk) 64.60 15qA; Iryna Klymets (ukr) 64.20 14qB; Susen Küster (ger) 62.33 16qA

JT (8, qualy 6) 1 Barbora Spòtaková (cze) 66.76; 2 Lingwei Li (chn) 66.25; 3 Huihui Lyu (chn) 65.26 (67.59 1qB); 4 Sara Kolak (cro) 64.95; 5 Eda Tugsuz (tur) 64.52; 6 Tatsiana Khaladovich (blr) 64.05; 7 Katharina Molitor (ger) 63.75 (65.37 1qA); 8 Shiying Liu (chn) 62.84 (64.72 2qA); 9 Martina Ratej (slo) 61.05 (65.64 2qB); 10 Kelsey-Lee Roberts (aus) 60.76 (63.70 3qA); 11 Asdís Hjalmsdottir (isl) 60.16 (63.06 5qB); 12 Elizabeth Gleadle (can) 60.12 (62.97 5qA); in qualy: Anete Kocina (lat) 62.26 7qB; Marharyta Dorozhon (isr) 61.33 7qA; Kara Winger (usa) 61.27 8qA; Marina Saito (jpn) 60.86 8qB; Christin Hussong (ger) 60.86 8qB; Laila Domingos (bra) 60.54 9qB; Nikola Ogrodniková (cze) 59.99 10qA; Annu Rani (ind) 59.93 10qB; Madara Palameika (lat) 59.54 11qA; Marcelina Witek (pol) 59.00 11qB; Flor Ruiz (col) 57.94 12qA; Yuki Ebihara (jpn) 57.51 13qA; Kathryn Mitchell (aus) 57.42 12qB; Liveta Jasiunaité (ltu) 55.80 14qA; Sigrid Borge (nor) 55.08 15qA; Ariana Ince (usa) 54.52 13qB; Risa Miyashita (jpn) 53.83 14qB; Hanna Hatsko- Fedusova (ukr) 51.90 16qA

4x100m (12, heats 12) 1 United States (A. Brown; A. Felix; M. Akinosun; T. Bowie) 41.82; 2 Great Britain (A. Philip; D. Henry; D. Asher-Smith; D. Neita) 42.12 (41.93 2h1); 3 Jamaica (J. Levy; N. Morrison; S. Facey; S. Forbes) 42.19; 4 Germany (T. Pinto; L. Mayer; G. Lückenkemper; R. Haase) 42.36 (42.34 1h2); 5 Switzerland (A. Del Ponte; S. Atcho; M. Kambundji; S. Kora) 42.51 (42.50 3h1); 6 Trinidad and Tobago (S. Hackett; M.L. Ahye; K. St. Fort; K.A. Baptiste) 42.62; 7 Brazil (F. Krasucki; A. C. Silva; V.C. Rosa; R. Santos) 42.63; 8 Netherlands (T. van Schagen; D. Schippers; N. Sedney; J. Samuel) 43.07 (42.64 4h1; Ghafoor in 1st post); in heats: France (O. Ombissa-Zangue; A. Ikuesan; M. Paré; C. Zahi) 42.92 5h1; Ghana (F. Owusu-Agyapong; G. Acheampong; A. Obeng-Akrofi; J. Amponsah) 43.68 6h1; Ukraine (A. Kalistratova; Y. Bryzgina; Y. Kachur; H. Plotitsyna) 43.77 5h2; Ecuador (Y. Angulo; N. Landazuri; R. Cifuentes; A. Tenorio) 43.94 7h1

4x400n (13, heats 12) 1 United States (Q, Hayes; A. Felix; S. Wimbley; P. Francis) 3.19.02; 2 Great Britain (Z. Clark; L. Nielsen; E. Doyle; E. Diamond) 3.25.00 (3.24.74 2h1 - Shakes-Drayton in 3rd post); 3 Poland (M. Holub; I. Baumgart; A. Gaworska; J. Swiety) 3.25.41; 4 France (E. Perrossier; D. Sananes; A. Raharolahy; E. M. Diarra) 3.26.56; 5 Nigeria (P. O. George; A. F. Egbeniyi; G. O. Nathaniel; Y. Ajayi) 3.26.72 (3.25.40 2h2); 6 Germany (R. S. Spelmeyer; L. Müller; N. Gonska; H. Mergenthaler) 3.27.45 (3.26.24 3h2); 7 Bostwana (C. Botlogetswe; L. Jele; G. Moroko; A. Montsho) 3.28.00 (3.26.90 3h1); in heats: Jamaica (A. Le-Roy; A. McLaughlin-Whilby; C. Gordon; S.A. McPherson) 3.23.64 1h2; Italy (M.B. Chigbolu; M. E. Spacca; L. Grenot; A. Folorunso) 3.27.81 5h2; Australia (A. Rubie; E. Connolly; L. Wells; M. Mitchell) 3.28.02 5h1; Canada (C. Muir; A. Stiverne; T. Jones; N. McDonald) 3.28.47 6h1; Ukraine (K. Klymiuk; O.Bibik; T. Melnik; A. Bryzgina) 3.31.84 6h2

20 Kms Walk (13) 1 Jiayu Yang (chn) 1h26.18; 2 María Guadalupe González (mex) 1h26.19; 3 Antonella Palmisano (ita) 1h26.36; 4 Erica De Sena (bra) 1h26.59, 5 Sandra Arenas (col) 1h28.10; 6 Ana Cabecinha (por) 1h28.57; 7 Kimberly García (per) 1h29.13; 8 Na Wang (chn) 1h29.26; 9 Laura García-Caro (esp) 1h29.29; 10 María Pérez (esp) 1h29.37; 11 Mirna Ortíz (gua) 1h30.01; 12 Viktória Madarász (hun) 1h30.05; 13 Paola Pérez (ecu) 1h30.09; 14 Eleonora Giorgi (ita) 1h30.34; 15 Valentina Trapletti (ita) 1h30.35; 16 Brigita Virbalyté-Dimsiené (ltu) 1h30.45; 17 Sandra Galvis (col) 1h31.13; 18 Kumiko Okada (jpn) 1h31.19; 19 Zivilé Vaiciukeviciuté (ltu) 1h31.23; 20 Inna Kashyna (ukr) 1h31.24; 21 Ainhoa Pinedo (esp) 1h31.28; 22 Regan Lamble (aus) 1h31.30; 23 Angela Castro (bol) 1h31.34; 24 Antígoni Drisbióti (gre) 1h32.03; 25 Maria Michta-Coffey (usa) 1h32.14; 26 Nastassia Yatsevich (blr) 1h32.22; 27 Barbara Kovacs (hun) 1h32.44; 28 Maritza Guamán (ecu) 1h33.06; 29 Bethan Davies (gbr) 1h33.10; 30 Yeon-geun Jeon (kor) 1h33.29; 31 Andreea Arsine (rou) 1h33.46; 32 Valentyna Myronchuk (ukr) 1h33.59; 33 Miranda Melville (usa) 1h34.47; 34 Ana Veronica Rodean (rou) 1h34.50; 35 Siu Nga Ching (hkg) 1h35.04; 36 Maria Czaková (cze) 1h35.11; 37 Grace Wanjiru Njue (ken) 1h35.22; 38 Beki Smith (aus) 1h35.31; 39 Chahinez Nasri (tun) 1h35.45

50 Kms Walk (13) 1 Ines Henriques (por) 4h05.56; 2 Hang Yin (chn) 4h08.58; 3 Shuqing Yang (chn) 4h20.49; 4 Kathleen Burnett (usa) 4h21.51
Heptathlon (5-6) 1 Nafissatou Thiam (bel) 6.784p (13.54 (0.0); 1.95; 15.17; 24.57 (0.0) - 6.57 (-0,5); 53.93; 2.21.42); 2 Carolin Schäfer (ger) 6.696p (13.09 (0.0); 1.86; 14.84; 23.58 (-0,2) - 6.20 (-0,7); 49.99; 2.15.34); 3 Anouk Vetter (ned) 6.636p (13.31 (0.0); 1.77; 15.09; 24.36 (-0,4) - 6.32 (-1,0); 58.41; 2.19.439; 4 Yorgelis Rodríguez (cub) 6.594p (13.60 (-0,3); 1.95; 13.45; 24.42 (-0,4) - 6.23 (-0,6); 47.41; 2.10.48); 5 Katarina Johnson-Thompson (gbr) 6.558p (13.33 (0.0); 1.80; 12.47; 22.86 (-0,2) - 6.56 (-0,1); 41.72; 2.08.10); 6 Ivona Dadic (aut) 6.417p (13.68 (-0,3); 1.80; 13.82; 24.11 (-0,2) - 5.98 (-0,4); 52.29; 2.13.44); 7 Nadine Visser (ned) 6.370p (12.85 (0.0); 1.77; 12.96; 23.73 (-0,2) - 6.30 (-0,6); 42.26; 2.14.74), 8 Claudia Salman-Rath (ger) 6.362p (13.52 (0.0); 1.74; 12.84; 23.92 (-0,2) - 6.55 (-0,2); 40.70; 2.07.37); 9 Xénia Krizsán (hun) 6.356p (13.70 (-0,3); 1.77; 14.14; 25.15 (-0,3) - 5.93 (-0,5); 51.25; 2.07.17); 10 Eliska Klucinová (cze) 6.313p (14.03 (-0,3); 1.86; 14.80; 24.72 (0.0) - 6.16 (-0,5); 41.91; 2.13.00); 11 Géraldine Ruckstuhl (sui) 6.230p (13.80 (0.3); 1.80; 13.36; 24.84 (0.0) - 5.82 (0.5); 52.15; 2.14.85); 12 Kendell Williams (usa) 6.220p (13.02 (0.0); 1.74; 12.73; 24.29 (-0,2) - 6.19 (-1,7); 46.43; 2.19.15); 13 Grit Sadeiko (est) 6.094p (13.37 (0.0); 1.74; 12.55; 24.60 (0.0) - 6.00 (-0,5); 47.47; 2.18.88); 14 Alina Shukh (ukr) 6.075p (14.32 (0.3); 1.83; 13.75; 26.59 (-0,3) - 5.85 (0.19; 52.93; 2.15.84); 15 Katerina Cachová (cze) 6.070p (13.37 (0.0); 1.74; 11.84; 24.56 (0.0) - 6.15 (-1,2); 43.67; 2.15.58); 16 Antoinette Nana Djimou Ida (fra) 6.064p (13.46 (0.0); 1.71; 14.61; 25.17 (0.0) - 6.05 (0.1); 44.94; 2.21.14); 17 Györgyi Zsivoczky- FArkas (hun) 6.050p (14.05 (-0,3); 1.77; 13.75; 25.38 (-0,3) - 5.94 (-0,8); 44.95; 2.13.44); 18 Erica Bougard (usa) 6.036p (13.24 (0.0); 1.74; 11.41; 23.66 (-0,2) - 6.09 (-1,0); 33.76; 2.08.77); 19 Odile Ahouanwanou (ben) 6.020p (13.71 (0.0); 1.74; 14.71; 24.09 (-0,4) - 5.92 (-1,2); 43.16; 2.27.00); 20 Sharon Day-Monroe (usa) 6.006p (13.82 (0.0); 1.74; 15.14; 24.97 (-0,3) - 5.61 (-0,6); 40.74; 2.12.64); 21 Caroline Agnou (sui) 6.001p (13.95 (0.0); 1.68; 13.64; 24.64 (-0,4) - 6.22 (-0,7); 43.54; 2.18.57); 22 Lecabela Quaresma (por) 5.788p (13.94 (0.0); 1.71; 13.48; 25.38 (-0,3) - 5.88 (-0,9); 36.71; 2.14.06); 23 Hanne Maudens (bel) 5.749p (14.47 (0.3); 1.77; 11.80; 25.43 (-0,4) - 6.15 (0.1); 35.44; 2.12.87); 24 Tamara De Sousa (bra) 5.631p (14.16 (0.3); 1.74; 13.69; 24.64 (0.0) - 5.69 (-0,4); 40.65; 2.34.03); 25 Alysbeth Felix (pur) 5.584p (14.03 (-0,3); 1.71; 10.82; 25.38 (0.0) - 5.86 (-0,7); 39.56; 2.18.68); 26 Swapna Barman (ind) 5.431p (14.14 (0.3); 1.71; 10.81; 26.45 (-0,3) - 5.53 (0.1); 43.49; 2.20.17

Bonyhád (Hungary), 12.8.2017

Men
PV Dániel Böndör (98) 5.00 Women
TJ Krisztina Hoffer 12.92 (0.4)

Dublin (Ireland), 5.8.2017 -Celtic Games-

HUNGARY

IRELAND

Men
SP (5 kg) James Kelly 18.12; DT (1,5 kg) James Tomlinson (gbr) 60.32; JT (700 g) Tom Hewson 74.02 Women

SP (3 kg) Sarah Omoregie (gbr) 15.85; HT (3 kg) 1 Jade Williams 61.09; 2 Kirsty Costello (gbr) 57.83

MOLDOVA

Tiraspol (Moldova), 26-28.5.2017 -National Championships-

Men
800m (28) Ion Siuris 1.51.80; SP (28) Ivan Emilianov 17.91; DT (27) Stefan Mura 58.38; HT (26) Sergei Marghiev 77.70; HT u20 (6 kg) (26) 1 Dan Morari 70.76; 2 Nichita Petrov 69.82; HT u18 (5 kg) (26) 1 Dorin Juncu 65.46; 2 Vladimir Vasilcovschii 63.42; JT (27) 1 Andrian Mardare 82.38; 2 Denis Picus (98) 69.20; 3 Alexei Oleinic (99) 68.00
Women
100m (27) (-0,5) Diana Podoleanu 11.76; 200m (28) (0.7) Diana Podoleanu 24.05; 800m (28) Ludmila Frunze 2.10.86; LJ (28) Natalia Zdesenco 6.03 (nwi); SP (28) Dimitriana Surdu 18.83; SP u18 (3 kg) (28) Nina Capatina 15.51; DT (27) Alexandra Emilianov 55.91; HT (26) 1 Zalina Petrivskaya 72.72; 2 Marina Nikisenko 71.58; JT (28) Mihaela Tacu 48.75

NETHERLANDS

Utrecht (Netherlands), 11.8.2017

Men
150m h1 (1.1) Shaquille Haverkamp 16.18; 300m h1 Bjorn Blauwhof 34.03; 3.000m 1 Mahadi Abi Ali 8.15.56; 2 Yorben Ruiter 8.15.96; 200mh (1.1) Maarten Nabbe 24.54
Women
150m (mixed races) Sacha van Agt 17.86 (0.3) 6h2; Joyce Puts 18.54 (1.9) 7h3; 800m (mixed races) Essi Darvishi 2.06.55; Stella Kubasch (ger) 2.06.82; 1.500m (mixed races) Renee Eyckens (bel) 4.10.89; Britt Ummels 4.19.23; Veerle Bakker 4.25.14; Karin Nieuwenhuijsen 4.27.00; Julia van Velthoven 4.29.34; 3.000m (mixed races) Tirza van der Wolf 9.29.74

Byrkjelo (Norway) 13.7.2017

Women
HT Trude Raad 62.56

Trondheim (Norway) 31.7.2017

Women
1500 Maria Sagnes Wågan 4:25.46

NORWAY

Harstad (Norway), 11-13.8.2017 -National Championships u23 and u20-

Men u23
100m (11) (2.2) 1 Jonathan Tetteh Quarcoo 10.28 (10.52 (1.2) 1h1); 2 Joachim Sandberg 10.62; 200m (13) (1.3) 1 Jonathan Tetteh Quarcoo 20.56; 2 Joachim Sandberg 21.15; SP (13) Sven Martin Skagestad 17.75; DT (11) Sven Martin Skagestad 58.25
Men u20
100m (11) (1.7) 1 Mathias Hove Johansen 10.58; 2 Pal Haugen Lillefosse (2001) 10.73; 200m (13) (1.2) Mathias Hove Johansen 21.25; PV (12) Pal Haugen Lillefosse (2001) 5.00; SP (6 kg) (13) Marcus Thomsen 20.08; DT (1,75 kg) (11) Fabian Weinberg (2001) 51.54; JT (13) Sondre Alexander Hoyland 70.97
Women u23
1.500m (12) Tessa Frenay (ned) 4.32.49; PV (11) Lene Onsrud Retzius 4.20; HT (11) Beatrice Nedberge Llano 63.93; JT (12) Emili Ingero 50.13
Women u20
100m (11) (0.5) 1 Ingvild Meinseth 11.67; 2 Ida Eikeng 11.92; 200m (13) (0.6) Ingvild Meinseth 24.14; 3.000m (13) Karoline Skauen 9.45.25; 100mh (13) (3.2) 1 Martine Kolbeinshavn Hjornevik 13.72; 2 Kristi Strommen Kjerpeset 13.81; LJ (12) 1 Live Haugstad Hilton 6.06 (3.3); 2 Thale Leirfall Bremset 6.00 (2.6); JT (12) 1 Stella Weinberg 50.83; 2 Kaja Morch Pettersen 50.38

POLAND

Warszawa (Poland), 4-6.8.2017 -National Youth Championships-

Men
200m (6) (2.2) Szymon Kreft 21.83; 400m (5) Jakub Pajak 48.89; 2 Karol Sowa 49.11; 3 Miroslaw Kos 49.15; 1.500m (5) Mikolaj Czeronek 3.55.46; 110mh (6) (0.8) 1 Grzegorz Mirecki 14.07; 2 Jakub Czak 14.10; 2.000m st (5) Adam Kasprowicz 6.05.06; SP (5 kg) (5) 1 Piotr Gozdziewicz 19.80; 2 Kornel Warsawski 19.71; 3 Michal Skopinski 18.59; 4 Mateusz Gladkowski 17.83; 5 Konrad Noga 17.78; DT (1,5 kg) (6) 1 Jakub Lewoszewski 58.67; 2 Kornel Warsawski 58.51; 3 Wojciech Marok 53.61; 4 Konrad Noga 52.66; HT (5 kg) (5) 1 Jakub Bartoszek 65.87; 2 Gracjan Sabajtis 63.81; 3 Pawel Misiaszek 62.11; JT (700 g) (5) Dawid Wegner 77.23
Women
100m (4) (0.6) Magdalena Stefanowicz 11.85; in heats: Paulina Guzowska 11.93 (2.3) 1h3; Alicja Potasznik 11.98 (2.3) 2h3; 200m (5) (1.8) 1 Magdalena Stefanowicz 24.37; 2 Paulina Guzowska 24.70; 3 Alicja Potasznik 24.73; 400m (5) 1 Malgorzata Osiecka 56.10; 2 Wiktoria Drozd 56.20; 800m (6) 1 Milena Korbut 2.08.35; 2 Zuzanna Bronowska 2.08.37; 1.500m (5) 1 Klaudia Kazmierska 4.29.51; 2 Magdalena Ciolak 4.32.08; 100mh (0,76m) (5) (1.5) 1 Pia Skrzyszowska 13.61; in heats: Wiktoria Krasicka 13.99 (2.6) 2h1; 400mh (5) Susane Lachele 61.22; 2.000m St (4) 1 Klaudia Pawlus 6.51.76; 2 Milena Pyka 6.53.14; LJ (5) Pia Skrzyszowska 6.08 (0.5); SP (3 kg) (5) 1 Natalia Klocek 15.95; 2 Ewa Rozanska 15.41; HT (5) 1 Aleksandra Kufel 62.28; 2 Angelika Wozniak 60.03; JT (500 g) (5) Maria Szramiak 49.34

Skelleftea (Sweden), 29-30.7.2017

Men
HT (30) Mattias Lindberg 66.83

Huddinge (Sweden), 8.8.2017

SWEDEN

Men
1.500m 1 Ferdinand Kvan Edman (nor) 3.42.95; 2 Daniel Lundgren 3.44.88; 3 Suldan Hassan 3.46.41; 4 John Foitzik 3.46.67

Gävle (Sweden), 11-13.8.2017 -National Championships u23, u20 and u18-

Men u23
100m (11) (3.2) 1 Austin Hamilton 10.51; 2 Douglas Hellbratt 10.54 (10.47 (2.2) 1h1); 2 Desmmond Rogo 10.57 (10.54 (2.2) 2h1); 200m (13) (-1,0) 1 Emil von Barth 21.06; 2 Jakob Lindbom 21.20; 3 Douglas Hellbratt 21.31; 200m heats (12) Emil Von Barth 21.07 (1.9) 1h1; Jakob Lindbom 21.33 (1.9) 2h1; 400m (12) 1 Erik Martinsson 47.67; 2 Anton Sigurdsson 48.02; 5.000m (13) Robel Fshia 14.13.40; 400mh (13) Isak Andersson 52.20; 2.000m St (11) 1 Awet Mengsteab 5.51.70; 2 Vidar Johansson 5.51.81; LJ (13) Thobias Nilsson Montler 7.36 (1.1); DT (13) 1 Jakob Gardenkrans 56.93; 2 Gustav Liberg 54.89; 3 Viktor Gardenkrans 54.13; 4 Albin Lager 52.58; HT (12) Tim Söderqvist 65.86; JT (11) Simon Litzell 70.80
Men u20
100m (11) (3.2) 1 Henrik Larsson 10.39; 2 Max Hrelja 10.62; 3 Alexander Andreasson 10.73; 200m (13) (0.7) Henrik Larsson 21.25; 400m (12) Kasper Kadestal 48.33; 110mh (0,99m) (13) (0.1) Max Hrelja 13.69; 400mh (12) William Frobe 52.72; SP (6 kg) (13) Wictor Petersson 18.59; DT (1,75 kg) (12) Wictor Petersson 54.45; HT (6 kg) (11) 1 Patrik Lindstedt 65.45; 2 August Bergstrand 62.05; JT (700 g) (12) Carl Widenholm 66.78
Men u18
100m (11) (3.2) 1 Linus Kapstad 10.54; 2 Omar Chaaban 10.70; 3 Vidar Stenqvist 10.70; 200m (13) (1.0) 1 Carl Bengtström 21.59; 2 Vidar Stenqvist 21.68; 110mh (0,91m) (12) (4.2) Linus Kapstad 14.03; SP (5 kg) (13) 1 Ragnar Carlsson 17.33; 2 Lukas Björninger 17.15; DT (1,5 kg) (11) 1 Ragnar Carlsson 52.99; 2 Sebastian Löschner 52.18; HT (5 kg) (13) 1 Ragnar Carlsson 79.52; 2 Ivar Moisander 62.20
Women u23
100m (11) (1.4) Emma Jansson 11.84; 200m (13) (0.2) Emma Jansson 24.34; 800m (13) Isabella Andersson 2.09.06; 5.000m (13) 1 Linn Söderholm 16.39.27; 2 Sara Christiansson 16.41.39; HJ (13) 1 Louise Ekman 1.80; 2 Lovisa Östervall 1.78; LJ (13) Sandra Törnros 6.07 (0.4); SP (12) Fanny Roos 18.20;

HT (12) 1 Marinda Pettersson 65.86; 2 Frida Baath 62.17; 3 Emma Thhor 61.25; 4 Kajsa Wennberg 60.14; 5 Linnea Jönsson 60.08; JT (11) Sofi Flink 52.37
Women u20
100m (11) (2.9) 1 Amanda Hansson 11.65 (11.64 (2.8) 1h2); 2 Claudia Payton 11.75; 3 Nikki Sjöberg 11.85 (11.75 (2.8) 2h2); 200m (13) (0.0) 1 Nikki Sjöberg 24.15; 2 Amanda Hansson 24.42; 3 Denise Eriksson 24.53; 200m heats (12) Nikki Sjöberg 24.24 (1.3) 1h2; HJ (12) 1 Maja Nilsson (99) 1.90; 2 Bianca Salming 1.85; LJ (12) Kaiza Karlén 6.21 (2.6); LJ qualy (11) Kaiza Karlén 6.29 (2.9); DT (12) 1 VAnessa Kamga 54.22; 2 Anna Karlsson 51.29; 3 Mathilda Eriksson 50.18; HT (11) Grete Ahlberg 61.45; JT (13) Carolin Näslund 48.63

Women u18
SP (3 kg) (13) Axelina Johansson 16.18

Frauenkappelen (Switzerland), 1.8.2017

SWITZERLAND

Men
PV Dominik Alberto 5.40; 2 Mitch Greeley 5.20 Women
Angelica Moser 4.50

Langentahl (Switzerland), 2.8.2017

Men
100m (0.8) 1 Florian Clivaz 10.38; 2 Jason Joseph 10.56; 400m Joel Burgunder 48.02; 800m 1 Michael Curti 1.50.29; 2 Mouhcine Ouhaman (mar) 1.50.85; 3 Guillaume Laurent 1.51.30; SP Gregori Ott 17.78 Women
200m (nwi) Agne Serksniené (ltu) 24.03; 800m 1 Stefanie Barmet 2.08.26; 2 Lisa Kurmann 2.08.67; SP u18 (3 kg) Vanessa Fust 15.44

Thun (Switzerland), 9.8.2017

Men
100m (0.0) Florian Clivaz 10.60; 200m (-0,3) Silvan Wicki 21.48; 400mh Andreas Ritz 52.26 Women
1.000m Sina Sprecher 2.53.73; PV Lea Bachmann 4.00

UKRAINE

Volodymyr-Volynskyi (Ukraine), 30.7.2017

Men
HJ 1 Yuriy Krymarenko 2.30; 2 Dmytro Yakovenko 2.21; 3 Andriy Kovalyov 2.18; 4 Vadym Kravchuk 2.18 Women
HJ Darya Kuchina 1.80

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

For European Athletics Report 28, here's the full file: EUROPEAN RESULTS 2016-17 N.28.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required