EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2017-18 results issue n.2, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun blogspot

| 0 Comments

Here is the second report for 2018 on European athletics from our friend from Catalonia, Carles Baronet. Carles publishes http://trackinsun.blogspot.com. We provide a downloadable pdf after each report. Carles compiles and edits these reports and we are very grateful for our friend's support!

Warholm_KarstenPort1a-Monaco17.jpgKarston Warholm, Norway, 2017 London 400m hurdle gold medalist, photo by PhotoRun.net, Monte Carlo, Monaco, November 2017

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2017-18 results issue n.2

BELARUS

Minsk (Belarus), 21-22.12.2017

Men
60m (21) Stanislau Dorogokupets 6.91; 300m u20 (22) Maksim Graborenko (98) 34.65; 600m u20 (21) Austris Karpinskis (lat) 1.19.58; 60mh (21) 1 Vitali Parahonka 7.95; 2 Arseniy Zdanevich 8.00; HJ (21) Artsiom Naumovich 2.15; DT u20 (1,75 kg) (21) Gleb Zhuk 53.08; HT u20 (6 kg) (22) Yan Moiseyenko 62.57
Women
60m (21) 1 Kristina Timanouskaya 7.29; 2 Sindija Buksa (lat) 7.57; 150m (21) Sindija Buksa 17.98; 300m (22) Sindija Buksa (lat) 38.62; 60mh (21) 1 Elvira Herman 8.16; 2 Ruslana Roshkovan 8.47; 3 Sviatlana Gubenko 8.55; 4 Kristina Churilo 8.57; JT (21) Sviatlana Parfionova 50.84; HT u20 (22) Tatiana Romanovich 58.20; 5 Kms Walk (21) Anna Zubkova 23.24.2

Minsk (Belarus), 23.12.2017 -Jumping Show in the Shopping center "Stolitsa"-

Men
HJ 1 Viktor Lonskyy (ukr) 2.28; 2 Pavel Seliverstau 2.24; 3 Maksim Nedasekau (98) 2.22; 4 Dzmitry Nabokau 2.22; 5 Andrei Skabeika 2.15; 6 Acet Alperen (tur) (98) 2.15
Women
HJ 1 Mariya Lasitskene (rus) 2.00; 2 Kateryna Tabashnyk (ukr) 1.92; 3 Maryia Zhodzik 1.87; 4 Yaroslava Mahuchikh (ukr) (2001) 1.84; 5 Mariya Shulgina 1.84; 6 Maryia Sivenka 1.80

BELGIUM

Gent (Belgium), 23.12.2017

Men
60m Benjamin Legros (fra) 6.83; 2 Shaquille Haverkamp (ned) (99) 6.96; 3 Jerome Laporal (fra) 6.96 Women
60m Lucie Ferauge 7.62; 200m Lucie Ferauge 24.22

Gent (Belgium), 26.12.2017

Men
60m h1 Charles Niesen 6.88; 400m Yousef Karam (kuw) 47.39; 60mh h1 Quentin Ruffacq 8.02; 2 Dario De Borger 8.04; 60mh u20 (0,99m) Michael Obasuyi 7.84 1h1; Thomas Carmoy 8.05 1h3
Women
60m h1 1 Orphèe Depuydt 7.62; 2 Chloe Beaucarne 7.62; 3 Imke Vervaert 7.66; h2 Sarah Missine 7.71; 60m u18 h1 Mariam Oulare (fra) (2002) 7.61; 2 Lotte Van Lent 7.71; 60mh h1 1 Sarah Missine 8.41; 2 Chloe Beaucarne 8.48; 3 Justien Grillet 8.73; SP u18 (3 kg) Myrthe van der Borght 15.14

Gent (Belgium), 30.12.2017

Men
60m Loic Herkenrath (fra) 6.86; 300m h1 Mohssine Ennamir 34.73; 60mh 1 Loic Herkenrath (fra) 7.89; 2 Dario De Borger 7.92; 3 Quentin Ruffacq 8.00; 60mh u20 (0,99m) 1 Michael Obasuyi 7.90; 2 Guus Nijkamp (ned) 8.16
Women

60m 1 Manon Depuydt 7.56; 2 Chloe Beaucarne 7.65; 60m u181 Ilona Masson 7.76; 2 Lieselotte Van Laere 7.76; 300m h1 Margo Van Puyvelde 38.54; 300m u18 h1 1 Liefde Schoemaker 39.58; 60mh 1 Chloe Beaucarne 8.39; 2 Justien Grillet 8.61; 3 Shari Lammens 8.69; 60mh u18 (0,76m) 1 Jill Bracke 8.86; 2 Britte Lodewijckx 8.88; SP u18 (3 kg) 1 Alida Van Daalen (ned) 16.53; 2 Myrthe van der Boght 15.36

ESTONIA

Tallinn (Estonia), 20.12.2017

Men
60m 1 Hans-Christian Hausenberg (98) 6.97; 2 Karl Erik Nazarov (99) 6.97; LJ Hans-Christian Hausenberg (98) 7.36; SP u18 (5 kg) Kevin Sakson (2000) 19.22
Women
LJ Lilian Turban (2001) 5.85

Ahtme (Estonia), 22.12.2017

Women
PV Reena Koll 4.00

Parnu (Estonia), 27.12.2017

Men
HT u20 (6 kg) Toomas Tankler 65.32

Tartu (Estonia), 28.12.2017

Men
60mh u20 (0,99m) Hans-Christian Hausenberg 7.98

Pärnu (Estonia), 30.12.2017

Men
60m Eerik Kaljaspolik 6.96; HJ Karl Lumi 2.13; SP u18 (5 kg) Kevin Sakson (2000) 18.31

Tampere (Finland), 30.12.2017

Men
Santtu Koskiaho (99) 4.96 Women
PV Saga Anderson (2000) 4.11

Somero (Finland), 30.12.2017

FINLAND

Men
PV 1 Tommi Holttinen 5.33; 2 Tomas Wecksten 5.20; 3 Eetu Turakainen 5.20

FRANCE

Nice (France), 22.12.2017

Men
50mh Marco Bigoni (ita) 7.05 (7.00 1h1); 50mh u20 (0,99m) Julian Andrianavalona 6.86; 50mh u18 (0,91m) Martin Fraysse 7.07
Women
50m Sofia Bonicalza (ita) 6.69 (6.56 1h1); 50mh 1 Safiatou Acquaviva 7.42; 2 Audrey Nkimisi 7.46; 3 Carla Vannieri 7.63; 50mh u18 (0.76m) 1 Fitianah Rakotoarisoa 7.68 (7.59 1h3); 2 Sara Chiaratti (ita) 7.80

Villenueve d'Ascq (France), 30.12.2017

Men
HJ 1 Youssef Benzamia 2.14; 2 Thomas Carmoy (bel) (2000) 2.12 Women

HJ 1 Serena Capponcelli (ita) 1.84; 2 Marine Vallet 1.80; 3 Hanne Van Hessche (bel) 1.80; 4 Zita Goossens (bel) 1.72; 5 Hannelore Desmet (bel) 1.72

Halle (Germany), 19.12.2017

Men
SP u18 (5 kg) Alexander Köhler (2001) 17.11 Women
SP u18 (3 kg) Sina Prüfer (2002) 16.82

München (Germany), 22.12.2017

Glasgow (Great Britain), 16.12.2017

Men
PV Jax Thoirs 5.52

GERMANY

Men
SP 1 Christian Zimmermann 18.75; 2 Valentin Döbler 18.57; 3 Robert Dippl 17.54; 4 Dennis Edelmann 17.09; SP u20 (6 Kg) Martin Knauer 17.53; SP u18 (5 kg) Amadeus Waluga 17.84; SP u16 (4 kg) Dominik Idzan 18.46
Women
SP u18 (3 kg) 1 Selina Dantzler 17.15, 2 Cassandra Bailey 15.02

GREAT BRITAIN

Glasgow (Great Britain), 22.12.2017 -Yuletide Open-

Men
60m Desmond Ojei 6.91

Lee Valley -London- (Great Britain), 30.12.2017

Men
60mh 1 Khai Riley-Laborde 7.88; 2 Miguel Perera 8.06; 60mh u18 (0,91m) Daniek Knight 8.12
Women
60mh 1 Marilyn Nwawulor 8.48; 2 Isabella Hildtich 8.67; in heats: Anastasia Davies 8.63 2h1; 60mh u18 (0,76m) Marcia Sey 8.46

ITALY

Parma (Italy), 23.12.2017

Men
50m Andrei Zlatan 5.89; 50mh Giovanni Marchetti 7.06; 50mh u20 (0,99m) Mattia Montini 6.73; 50mh u18 (0,91m) 1 Luca Malanga 7.10 (7.09 1h1); 2 Oscar Maifredi 7.11 (7.11 2h1)
Women
50m Leonice Germini 6.66 (6.60 1h4); 50mh 1 Desola Oki 7.17; 2 Ayomide Folorunso 7.33; 3 Elisa Maria Di Lazzaro 7.52 (7.39 2h1); 50mh u18 (0.76m) Margherita Michelotti 7.71

Salaspils (Latvia), 22.12.2017

Men
HT u16 (4 Kg) Makars Korotkovs 70.57

Amsterdam (Netherlands), 30.12.2017

Men

LATVIA

NETHERLANDS

60m Rik Taam 6.95; 60mh A 1 Koen Smet 7.74; 2 Job Beintema 8.12; 60mh B 1 Koen Smet 7.72; 2 Job Beintema 8.12; 60mh u18 (0,91m) Mark Heiden 8.16
Women
60m A 1 Madiea Ghafoor 7.25; 2 Marijke Boogerd 7.65; 60mh B Zöe Sedney 8.44

NORWAY

Bergen (Norway), 9.12.2017

Men
PV Eirik Dolve 5.22; PV u16 Pal Haugen Lillefosse 5.32

Rygg (Norway), 28.12.2017

Men
HT Thomas Mardal 65.43

Lumiar -Lisboa- (Portugal), 16.12.2017

Men
DT u20 (1,75 kg) Emanuel Sousa 55.80

Faro (Portugal), 23.12.2017

PORTUGAL

Men
300m Jorge Colaço 34.95; 3.000m 1 Issac Nader (99) 8.39.49; 2 Etson Barros (2001) 8.40.93

RUSSIA

Sankt Peterburg (Russia), 2-3.12.2017

Men
HJ Denis Fedorenkov 2.20; PV (2) 1 Leonid Kovelev 5.30; 2 Vladimir Shcherbakov 5.30 Women
HJ Alisa Presnyakova 1.84

Sankt Peterburg (Russia), 9-10.12.2017 -u17 competition-

Women
60m 1 Alisa Ivanova (2002) 7.65; 2 Veronika Ermoleva (2002) 7.65; HJ Maria Kochanova 1.84; Pentathlon Darya Kushnir 3.502p (9.09; 1.51; 7.59; 5.85; 2.21.61)

Sankt Peterburg (Russia), 16-17.12.2017 -u19 competition-

Men
60mh (0,91m) (17) 1 Daniel Robertsov 7.97 (7.95 in heats); 2 Alexander Ichin 8.09; 3 Nikolay Grinchak 8.13; HJ (16) Oleg Braiko 2.15; PV (16) Kirill Yaromich 5.11; SP (5 kg) (16) Vladislav Bosonogov 18.05 Women
SP (3 kg) (16) Lyubov Zelenkova 15.07

Moskva (Russia), 19-20.12.2017 -Student Stars-

Men
60m (19) 1 Rushan Abdulkaderov 6.77; 2 Lovgin Rasul 6.88 (6.80 1s3); 3 Artem Makarenko 6.91 (6.90 1h7); 4 Mukhamad Alege 6.02; 5 Artem Kuznetsov 6.92
300m (20) Artyom Fanasyev 34.15 1h4; Dmitriy Yefimov 34.45 1h2; Yegor Filippov 34.69 1h1; Aleksandr Buyanovskiy 34.70 2h1
600m (19) Timofey Chalyy 1.18.82 1h2; Yegor Filippov 1.19.31 1h6; Dmitriy Yefimov 1.19.32 2h2; Andrey Raspopov 1.20.86 1h3; Ivan Polozov 1.20.91 2h3; Artyom Yerashkin 1.20.92 3h2
1.000m (20) Dmitry Khabarov 2.29.21 1h2; rtyom Yerashkin 2.29.48 2h2; Vyacheslav Urusov 2.29.82 3h2; Kirill Sinenkov 2.29.96 4h2
2.000m St (20) Andrey Menyakin 5.45.40
HJ (20) Aleksandr Asanov 2.15

LJ (19) Yevgeniy Likhanov 7.43
TJ (20) Vitaliy Pavlov 15.99
SP (19) 1 Nikita Zhidkov 18.23; 2 Aleksey Khudyakov 17.46
Women
60m (19) 1 Aleksandra Tarasova 7.64; 2 Marina Sizova 7.66; in semis: Yekaterina Putilina 7.66 1s1
300m (20) Anastasiya Bednova 39.40 1h2; Marina Sizova 39.41 1h4; Anastasiya Yemelyanova 39.42 1h3 600m (19) Yelizaveta Tsyganova 1.31.67 1h3; Vera Rudakova 1.31.81 1h4; Yuliya Zubareva 1.32.23 1h2; Olesya Muratova 1.32.76 2h2
1.000m (20) Olesya Muratova 2.48.72; Anna Boynova 2.50.18
PV (19) 1 Angelina Krasnova 4.60; 2 Darya Gutenkova 4.00

Kemerovo (Russia), 21-22.12.2017 -All-Russian Multi-Events competitions-

Men
Heptathlon (21-22) 1 Andrey Fomichev 5.754p (6,78-7,40-14,01-2,05-8,10-4,20-2.55,79); 2 Aleksey Cherkasov 5.711p (7,06-6,74-14,93-1,93-8,07-4,90-2.53,64); 3 Andrey Levkovskiy 5.483p (7,04-7,27- 12,98-2,05-8,60-4,30-2.58,11); 4 Danyil Neustroyev 5.191p (7,05-6,62-11,67-1,87-8,58-4,40-2.50,96) Women
Pentathlon (21) 1 Marina Pshichkina 3.738p (9,06-1,60-12,76-5,39-2.27,41); 2 Anastasiya Seleznyova 3.612p (9,05-1,54-9,12-5,92-2.25,60)
Pentathlon u20 (22) Aleksandra Fomkina 3.735p (8,73-1,69-10,02-5,70-2.34,66)
Pentathlon u18 (22) Mayya Budanok 3.448p (9,77-1,66-11,73-5,31-2.37,84)

Sankt Peterbug (Russia), 23-24.12.2017 -Schools Championships

Women
60m (23) A. Ivanova 7.61; 60mh (24) Snezhana Ilina 8.62; HJ (24) Maria Kochanova 1.80; SP (23) L. Zelenkova 15.43

Omsk (Russia), 23.12.2017 -Bulatovs Memorial-

Men
60m 1 Boris Rogov 6.92; 2 Roman Sozonov 6.93; 300m Dmitriy Razumov (99) 34.71 1h2; 600m Danyil Strelnikov 1.20.12 1h2; Andriy Simagin 1.20.37 2h2; Andrey Cherepnin 1.20.98; 2.000m 1 Ildar Nadyrov 5.17.57; 2 Vildan Gadelshin 5.18.92; 60mh 1 Aleksey Dryomin 8.03; 2 Grigoriy Malyarenko 8.05
Women
60m 1 Tamara Slastnikova 7.51; 2 Kseniya Turnayeva 7.66; 300m Polina Miller 38.14 1h4; 600m Nigina Tukhtayeva 1.32.54; 2 Natalya Krikun 1.33.27; 2.000m Yelizaveta Pakhomova 6.10.22; PV 1 Iryna Ivanova 4.20; 2 Lyudmila Petrova 4.10; 3 Anastasiya Sadovnikova 4.10; 4 Valeriya Kudrina 4.00

Bryansk (Russia), 23.12.2017 -Sinyaev Memorial-

Men
60m 1 Rushan Abdulkaderov 6.74; 2 Denis Ogarkov 6.81; 3 Yevgeniy Kharin 6.87; HJ 1 Semen Pozdnyakov 2.21; 2 Dmitriy Semyonov 2.21; LJ 1 Pawel Shalin 7.68; 2 Aleksandr Petrov 7.61
Women
60m 1 Anna Kukushkina 7.51; 2 Yekaterina Nilova 7.69; 1.000m 1 Yekaterina Sokolova 2.48.5; 2 Galina Bubnova 2.49.9; 3 Yelena Ageychenkova 2.52.0

Sankt Peterburg (Russia), 23-24.12.2017

Men
60m (23) Dmitry Shkuropatov 6.82; 2 Iban Balyasnikov 6.89; 300m (24) Andrey Rudenko 34.01; 600m (23) Konstantin Prokofiev 1.20.92; 1.000m (24) Valentin Smirnov 2.27.49; LJ (23) Maksim Lustin 7.52; TJ (24) Roman Ndimbe 15.76; SP (23) Demyan Seskin 17.30
Women
60m (23) Anastasiya Grigoryeva 7.48 (7.46 in heats); 300m (24) 1 Yelizaveta Fedoseyeva 38.51; 2 Yelena Chernyayeva 38.76; 600m (23) 1 Nadezhda Moseyeva 1.32.87; 2 Yekaterina Storozheva-Shapovalova 1.32.95; 1.000m (24) 1 Anzhelika Shevchenko 2.45.75; 2 Yekaterina Storozheva 2.47.41; 3.000m (23) Natalya Prokhhorova 9.30.99; 2.000m St (23) Oksana Mikhaylova 6.49.70; HJ (24) Tatyana Yermachenkova 1.87; PV (24) Polina Knoroz 4.15; LJ (23) 1 Anastasiya Rybina 6.08; 2 Yelizaveta Demenchenko 6.07; TJ (24) Viktoriya Prokopenko 13.93; SP (23) Yekaterina Burmistrova 17.04

SLOVENIA

SPAIN

Men
60m Ricardo Sánchez 6.98; 400m Alfredo Jiménez 48.28 1h2; 60mh (0,99m) Angel Díaz (2000) 8.16 Women
60m Claudia Prieto (2000) 7.74

San Sebastián (Spain), 22.12.2017

Men
300m Adrián Rocandio 34.90 1h1; 3.000m 1 Nassim Hassaous 8.10.92; 2 Iván Sainz 8.13.74; PV Istar Dapena 5.20
Women
PV Malen Ruiz de Azua 4.10

Valencia (Spain), 22.12.2017

Men
60mh Enrique Llopis 8.06 NR u18 over 1,067m hurdles; 60mh u20 (0,99m) Luis Salort 7.69 NR u20

Zaragoza (Spain), 23.12.2017

Men
1.000m César Larrosa 2.25.01

Ourense (Spain), 30-31.12.2017

Women
Pentathlon 1 Valvanuz Cañizo 3.571p (9.71; 1.69; 9.45; 5.24; 2.18.68); 2 Nediam Varas (ven) 3.277p (9.12; 1.51; 11.68; 4.98; 2.40.62)

Brezice (Slovenia), 22.12.2017

Women
PV Martina Files 3.95

Madrid (Spain), 17.12.2017 -Madrid Cup u-20-

Göteborg (Sweden), 17.12.2017

Men
SP u18 (5 kg) Arvid Mägi Theorin 17.28

Istanbul (Turkey), 23-24.12.2017

SWEDEN

TURKEY

Men
60m u20 (23) Kayhan Özer 6.92; 2 Onur Sadikoglu 6.95; 60m u18 (23) Umut Uysal (2002) 6.98; 3.000m u18 (24) Burhan Görüroglü 8.33.64; 2 Abdulbaki Enterili (2000) 8.37.18; 60mh u20 (0,99m) (24) Furkan Aktas 7.93; 2 Emrah Bozkurt 8.06; 60mh u18 (0,91m) (24) 1 Atakan Günes 7.96 (7.93 1h2); 2 Serhat Bulut 8.05; HJ u20 (23) Enes Talha Senses 2.12; TJ (24) 1 Necati Er 16.24; 2 Mert Çiçek 15-76; SP u18 (5 kg) (24) 1 Alperen Karahan 18.97; 2 Samet Kutlu 17.06
Women
60m u18 (23) Mizgin Ay 7.51; 200m u18 (24) Mizgin Ay 24.20; 3.000m (24) Emine Hatun Tuna 9.38.66; 60mh u18 (0,76m) (24) Sevval Ayaz 8.46; HJ (24) Miray Akbulut (98) 1.80; PV (23) 1 Demet Parlak 4.25; 2 Nuse Arikazan 4.00; LJ (24) Ecem Çalagan 6.07; TJ (23) Cemre Bitgin 13.25

UKRAINE

Lviv (Ukraine), 21.12.2017

Men
600m 1 Oleh Mironets 1.20.14; 2 Danylo Danylenko 1.20.24; 1.000m Oleh Kayafa 2.28.67; 2.000m St 1 Roman Rostykus 5.42.51; 2 Vasyl Koval 5.44.14; 3 Konstyantyn Kolyada 5.48.41
Women
150m Maryana Shostak 18.57

Odesa (Ukraine), 21.12.2017

Women
Pentathlon u20 Darya Dikhanova (2000) 3.622p (8.8h; 1.70; 10.40; 5.20; 2.29.8h)

Kyiv (Ukraine), 22.12.2017

Men
60m Hrystyna Stuy 7.36; SP 1 Mykola Bahach 18.19; 2 Viktor Samolyuk 18.16; 3 Ivan Karyuk 17.31 Women
60mh 1 Hanna Chubkovtsova 8.51; 2 Yuliya Dolzhkova 8.52; 3 Nataliya Ruchkivska 8.55 (8.47 1h1); PV Yana Hladiychuk 4.10; LJ Yuliya Firsova 6.00; SP Anna Samolyuk 15.65

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

To download, Reports 1 & 2, go to: EUROPEAN RESULTS 2017-18 N.1.pdf and EUROPEAN RESULTS 2017-18 N.2.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required