EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2017-18 results issue n.3, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun blogspot

| 0 Comments

This is the third European Athletics results report for the 2018 season. Carles Baronet, our dear friend from Catalonia, works many hours to compile, then edit these maganificent reports. As the season gets to the high season, you will see result for up to 51 members of the European Athletics association.

Lysenko_DanilQ-London17.jpgDanil Lysenko, photo by PhotoRun.net

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2017-18 results issue n.3

AUSTRIA

Schielleiten (Austria), 7.1.2018

Men
SP Blaz Zupancic (slo) 18.52
Women
50m Alexandra Toth 6.47; 50mh u18 (0,76m) Julia Pum 7.58

BELGIUM

Gent (Belgium), 6.1.2018

Men
200m Michail Rossaert 21.61
Women
60m A 1 Manon Depuydt 7.50; 2 Imke Vervaert 7.62; 3 Sarah Missine 7.66; 60m B Orphee Depuydt 7.63 (7.59 1h2); 60mh 1 Sarah Missine 8.32; 2 Justien Grillet 8.44; 60mh u18 (0.76m) 1 Jill Bracke 8.72; 2 Angel Agwazie 8.72; HJ 1 Serena Capponcelli (ita) 1.90; 2 Hanne van Hessche 1.82; SP u18 (3 kg) Myrthe van der Borght 15.49

Gent (Belgium), 7.1.2018

Men
60m Kobe Vleminckx 6.82; 60m u20 Simon Verherstraeten 6.90; 60mh u20 (0,99m) Simon Verherstraeten 7.88; HJ Bram Ghuys 2.18
Women
60m Elise Mehuys 7.50; 60m u18 Lotte Van Lent 7.73; 200m Elise Mehuys 24.28

CZECH REPUBLIC

Ostrava (Czech Republic), 6.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Jan Volko (svk) 6.73; 2 Vojtech Kolarcik 6.75; 300m h1 Jan Volko (svk) 33.93; 60mh Martin Pokorny 7.97
Women
60m Jana Slaninová 7.61; 60m u18 Julia Polak (pol) 7.66; 300m h1 1 Alexandra Bezeková (svk) 37.77; 2 Alena Symerská 38.58; HJ u18 Bara Sajdoková (2001) 1.80

DENMARK

Ballerup (Denmark), 27.12.2017

Men
SP u20 (6 kg) Marcus Thomsen 21.47 NR u20 (20.32; 21.22; 21.47; 20.78; 20.91; 21.33)

Rakvere (Estonia), 5.1.2018

Women
LJ u20 Lishanna Ilves (2000) 6.08

Turku (Finland), 6.1.2018

Men
SP u20 (6 kg) Arttu Korkeasalo 19.66 Women
60m u20 Johanna Kylmänen 7.63

Metz (France), 5.1.2018

FINLAND

FRANCE

ESTONIA

Tallinn (Estonia), 2.1.2018

Men
150 u20 Karl-Erik Nazarov 16.53; 60mh Hans-Christian Hausenberg 8.15; PV Mareks Arents (lat) 5.25; SP u20 (6 kg) Kevin Sakson (2000) 17.16
Women
PV Ildze Bortascenoka (lat) 3.90

Men
60m Adam Kalmen (bel) 6.94; LJ Augustin Bey 7.40 Women
60m Ombretta Minkue-Meye 7.65 (7.62 1h6)

Aubière (France), 6.1.2017 -Meting des Volcans-

Men
60m 1 Sam Effah (can) 6.74 (6.74 1h24); 2 Jeremy Leroux 6.76 (6.76 2h24); 3 Guillaume Viault 6.87; 4 Stephane Gautier 6.88
60mh Thomas Delmestre 7.89
Women
60m 1 Solenn Compper 7.41; 2 Nasrane Bacar 7.52 (7.46 2h17); 3 Eva Berger 7.54 (7.54 3h17); 4 Irene Said Ali 7.64 (7.63 5h17); in heats: Marina Galvez 7.61 4h17; Sofia Bonicalza (ita) 7.70 1h16
60mh 1 Fanny Quenot 8.62 (8.57 2h5); 2 Anais Fourniller (2000) 8.66 (8.58 3h5); 3 Lena Philip (2001) 8.67; in heats: Coralie Comte 8.50 1h5

Vouneuil-sous-Biard (France), 6.1.2018

Women
60mh Charlotte Pierre 8.64

Nantes (France), 6.1.2018

Men
PV 1 Jean Woloch 5.32; ...3 Matthias Orban (2000) 5.02
Women
200m Caroline Chaillou 24.30; HJ Laura Salin-Eyike 1.78; PV Jade Vigneron 4.10

Mondeville (France), 6-7.1.2018

Men
60mh u18 (0,91m) (6) Paul Goubard 8.12

Lyon (France), 7.1.2018

Men

200m Ismail Bedel 21.52; 60mh Florian Some 8.00; 60mh u20 (0,99m) 1 Matheo Bernard 8.04; 2 Julian Andrianavalona 8.08
Women
60m Wided Atatou (99) 7.77; 60mh Sandra Jacmaire 8.63 1h2

Eaubonne (France), 7.1.2018

Men
60mh Wilfried Happio 7.90; LJ 1 Jean-Pierre Bertrand 7.81; 2 Aymeric Dufag 7.38

Rennes (France), 6-7.1.2018

Men
60mh (7) 1 Marvin Pistol 7.98; 2 Matteo Ngo 7.99; 3 Antoine Papillon 8.06; 60mh u20 (0,99m) (7) Louis Couzin 8.08; LJ (7) Valentin Charles 7.36
Women
60m (7) Pamella Narcisse 7.57

Val de Reuil (France), 6-7.1.2018

Men
60mh (7) Romain Lecoeur 8.03; 60mh u20 (0,99m) (7) Just Kwaou-Mathey 7.89; TJ Cherif Dia 16.20; 5 Kms Walk Kevin Campion 19.40.44
Women
60m 1 Anne Maquet 7.54 (7.51 1h1); 2 Doriane Kouakou 7.56; 60mh (7) Odile Ahouanwanou (ben) 8.55; HJ Odile Ahouanwanou (ben) 1.70; SP Odile Ahouanwanou (ben) 13.48

GERMANY

Chemnitz (Germany), 22.12.2017

Men
30m 1 Max Hess 2.78; 2 Marvin Schlegel 2.79; 60m 1 Marvin Schlegel 6.90; 2 Max Hess 6.93; 300m Marvin Schlegel 33.74
Women
30m 1 Tiffany Eidner 3.16; 2 Lisa Grünert 3.20; 60m Tiffany Eidner 7.56; 150m 1 Tiffany Eidler 18.12; 2 Nele Halliant 18.28

Berlin (Germany), 6-7.1.2018

Men
60m Lucas Jakubczyk 6.84; 60m u20 Reinaldo Nogueira Soares Neto 6.96; 150m u20 Dominik Wache (2001) 16.37; 300m u20 1 Emil Agyekum 34.79; 2 Justun Ringel 34.85
Women
60m Wiebke Griephan 7.59; 60m u20 1 Vivien Hitzler 7.69; 2 Domika Lykowska 7.72; 150m 1 Alena Gerken 18.57; 2 Franziska Hindt 18.71; 150m u20 Vivien Hitzler 18.74; 60mh 1 Viivi Avikainen (fin) 8.51; 2 Vanessa Hammerschmidt 8.63; PV Anjuli Knäsche 4.20

Achenmühle (Germany), 6.1.2018

Men
HT Johannes Bichler 64.59

Erfurt (Germany), 6.1.2018

Men
60m Julian Wagner 6.87; SP Andy Dittmar 18.13
Women
60m Tiffany Eidner 7.63 1h2; 60m u18 Lea Katzmarski 7.76

Cottbus (Germany), 6.1.2018

Women
60m u20 Skadi Schier (2000) 7.63

Frankfurt-am-Main (Germany), 7.1.2018

Men
60m Steven Müller 6.88; in heats: Moritz Riekert 6.91 1h1; 60m u20 Luis Vieweg 6.96; LJ Philipp Menn 7.32
Women
60m Jessica Roos 7.58; 60m u20 1 Kathrin Grenda 7.57; 2 Maja Höber 7.60 (7.59 1h3); 60mh Viktoria Müller 8.62; 60mh u18 (0,76m) Gesa Tiede 8.67; LJ Sophie Hamann 6.01

Halle (Germany), 6-7.1.2018

Men
Heptathlon Matti Herrmann 5.152p (7.09; 6.93; 11.19; 1.88 - 8.80; 4.30; 2.50.71); Heptathlon u20 Tom Greiner 5.106p (7.20; 6.61; 13.64; 1.84 - 8.51; 4.00; 2.53.68)
Women
Pentathlon u18 (6) Yara Weinert 3.611p (9.07; 1.60; 13.94; 5.33; 2.43.01)

Dortmund (Germany), 7.1.2018

Women
SP u18 (3 kg) Alida van Daalen (ned) (2002) 16.17

Leverkusen (Germany), 7.1.2018

Men
PV Bo kanda Lita Baehre (99) 5.50; 2 Malte Mohr 5.40; 3 Gordon Porsch 5.40; 4 Arnaud Art (bel) 5.20; 5 Philip Kass 5.20
Women
PV 1 Friedelinde Pietershofen 4.40; 2 Martina Schultze 4.40; 3 Annika Roloff 4.30; 4 Katharina Bauer 4.20; 5 Stefanie Dauber 4.10; 6 Regine Kramer 4.00; 7 Ria Möllers 4.00; 8 Desiree Singh 4.00
PV u20 Leni Wildgrube (2001) 4.15

Halle (Germany), 7.1.2018

Women
60m Cindy Roleder 7.38

Saarbrücken (Germany), 7.1.2018

Men
60m Robby Welsch 6.84 1h4; SP Dennis Lukas 18.06

Hannover (Germany), 7.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Noel Thorwesten 6.90; 2 Richard von Behr 6.95; 60m u20 Lucas Ansah-Peprah 6.94
Women
60m Jasmin Wulf 7.64; 60m u20 Tabea Schulz 7.73; 60m u18 Talea Prepens 7.72 1h2; 200m Luna Buhlman 24.69 1h6

Clarholz (Germany), 7.1.2018

Men
HJ 1 Bastian Rudolf 2.16; 2 Douwe Amels (ned) 2.16; HJ u20 Chima Ihenetu 2.13
Women
HJ 1 Nikola Strachová (cze) 1.84; 2 Viktoria Gottlieb 1.78; 3 Hannelore Desmet 1.78; HJ u20 Bianca Stichling 1.78

GREAT BRITAIN

Lee Valley -London- (Great Britain), 1.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Sean Crowie 6.89; 2 Subomi Onanuga 6.90

Lee Valley -London- (Great Britain), 6-7.1.2018 -South of England Youth Champiosnhips-

Men
60m (6) Raphael Bouju 6.96; 60mh (0,91m) (6) Daniel Knight 8.16
Women
60m (6) 1 Awa Ndiaye 7.72; 2 Marcia Sey 7.76; 3 Leah Duncan 7.78; 60mh (0,76m) (6) 1 Marcia Sey 8.60; 2 Katie Bristowe 8.79

Cardiff (Great Britain), 6.1.2018 -u18 competition-

Women
60m Emmanuella Kone 7.76; 60mh (0.76m) Emily Bee 8.57

Sheffield (Great Britain), 6-7.1.2018 -England Combined Events Championships-

Men
Heptathlon 1 James Finney 5.514p (7.18; 7.29; 12.62; 2.04; - 8.16; 4.48; 3.03.33); 2 Lewis Church 5.298p (7.48; 6.85; 12.64; 2.01; - 8.69; 4.38; 2.46.53); 3 Andrew Murphy 5.287p (7.30; 6.98; 11.69; 1.89; - 8.54; 4.58; 2.49.45)
Pentathlon (7) 1 Marilyn Nwawulor 4.093p (8.34; 1.71; 12.76; 5.70; 2.19.10); 2 Jo Rowland 4.033p (9.07; 1.65; 13.36; 5.60; 2.17.15); 3 Emma Nwofor 3.968p (8.44; 1.74; 11.51; 5.60; 2.31.26); 4 Laura Voss 3.935p (9.40; 1.74; 11.12; 5.74; 2.19.54); 5 Niamh Bailey 3.888p (8.83; 1.68; 11.28; 5.68; 2.25.92); 6 Elise Lovell 3.881p (8.64; 1.65; 9.54; 5.85; 2.22.06); 7 Ellen Barber 3.836p (9.43; 1.71; 11.45; 5.56; 2.19.98); 8 Emma Canning 3.818p (9.06; 1.71; 8.83; 5.76; 2.21.40)

Manchester (Great Britain), 7.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Jona Efoloko (99) 6.89, 2 James Williams 6.89; 3 Daniel Afolabi (2000) 6.93; 300m 1 James Williams 34.14 1h2; Lee Thompson 34.19 2h2
Women
60m Katy Wyper 7.62 (7.61 in mixed race)

Eton (Great Britain), 7.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Deji Tobais 6.76 (6.76 1rB); 2 Dominic Ashwell (99) 6.81 (6.81 2rB); 3 Omar Grant 6.89 Women
60m (mixed race) Finette Agyapong 7.49; TJ Angela Barrett 13.28

Sheffield (Great Britain), 7.1.2018 -BC Races-

Men
800m h1 1 Jamie Webb 1.48.97; 2 Robert Needham 1.51.09; 1.500m h1 1 Michael Wilsmore 3.49.46; 3.000m 1 Jonathan Davies 7.57.80; 2 Philip Sesemann 7.58.18; 3 Andrew Heyes 7.58.30; 4 Christopher Olley 7.59.76; 5 Ossama Meslek 8.02.58, 6 Richard Wweir 8.08.12
Women
800m h1 1 Isabelle Boffey 2.07.37, 2 Anna Silvander (swe) 2.09.87; 1.500m 1 Stacey Smith 4.13.68, 2 Hannah England 4.16.96; 3 ??; 4 Lydia Hallam 4.28.22; ...6 Chloe Sharp u20 4.31.07

Birmingham (Great Britain), 6-7.1.2018

Men
60m (6) Jack Lawrence 6.88; 2 Chris Stone 6.90 (6.83 1h1); 3 Eldridge Phiri (zam) 6.97; 60mh (6) Miguel Perera 8.04; 60mh u20 (0,99m) (6) 1 Tre Thomas 7.97 (7.91 1h1); 2 Jack Sumners 8.14; HJ (6) Robbie Grabarz 2.30; TJ (6) Julian Reid 15.69
Women
60m u20 (6) Cassie-Ann Pemberton 7.69; 60mh u18 (0,76m) (6) Victoria Johnson 8.64

Glasgow (Great Britain), 7.1.2018

Women
3.000m (mixed race) Laura Muir 8.37.21; 3.000m Race E 1 Melissa Courtney 8.55.10; 2 Katie Snowden 9.13.54; 3 Charlotte Taylor-Green 9.20.02; 4 Kimberly Johansen 9.38.98

Dunakeszi (Hungary), 7.1.2018

Men
60mh u20 (0,99m) Daniel Eszes 7.8h; 60mh u18 (0,91m) Dániel Huller 7.9h

Athlone (Ireland), 30.12.2017

Women
400m Phil Healy 53.15

Ancona (Italy), 6.1.2017

IRELAND

ITALY

Jekabpils (Latvia), 6.1.2018

Women
60m Sindija Buksa 7.52

Panevezys (Lithuania), 5.1.2018

LATVIA

LITHUANIA

Men
60m Rokas Pacevičius 6.93; 300m 1 Rokas Pacevičius 33.56 NR; 2 Janis Leitis (lat) 34.13 Women
60m u20 Akvilė Andriukaitytė (2000) 7.71; 200m u20 Akvilė Andriukaitytė (2000) 24.47

LUXEMBOURG

Kirchberg (Luxembourg), 6.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Robby Welsch (ger) (99) 6.83; 2 Yendountien Tiebekake (fra) 6.86 Women
60m Patrizia van der Weken 7.53

Appeldorn (Netherlands), 7.1.2018

Men

HUNGARY

Men
60m Vittorio Massucci (99) 6.91 (6.88 1h1)
Women
60m Meli Mogliani Tartabini (2002) 7.69; in heats: Roberta Ciarfella (2000) 7.68 1h2

Padova (Italy), 7.1.2018

Men
60m Roberto Rigali 6.93
Women
3.000m Valentina Bernasconi 9.47.30; PV 1 Elisa Molinarolo 4.15; 2 Tatiana Carne 4.00

Ancona (Italy), 7.1.2018

Women
Pentathlon 1 Enrica Cipollini 3.709p (8.95; 1.74; 11.55; 5.43; 2.39.85); 2 Anna Generali 3.531p (9.45; 1.65; 10.21; 5.35; 2.27.99)

NETHERLANDS

60m 1 Devron Jepma 6.90; 2 Jamiro Elabeidi 6.91; 60m u20 Shaquille Haverkamp 6.90; 60mh 1 Koen Smet 7.78; 2 Job Beintema 8.04; 60mh u20 (0,99m) Sander Koops 8.13; in heats: Guus Nijkamp 8.16 2h1 Women
60m Nargélis Statia 7.53; 1.500m Dagmar Smid 4.25.98

NORWAY

Baerum (Norway), 6.1.2018

Men
SP Marcus Thomsen 19.57
Women
60m Helene Ronningen 7.48; 200m Helene Ronningen 23.75

POLAND

Torun (Poland), 6.1.2018

Men
60mh u20 (0,99m) Michal Wilk 8.17; 60mh u18 (0,91m) 1 Natan Frackiewicz 8.11; 2 Jakub Czak 8.15; SP Rafal Kownatke 18.09
Women
1.000m Beata Topka (99) 2.45.88

PORTUGAL

Pombal (Portugal), 23.12.2017

Men
60m Frederico Curvelo 6.78 (6.77 1h3); PV Diogo Ferrira 5.30
Women
60m Beatriz Andrade (2001) 7.74; 3.000m 1 Mariana Machado (2000) 9.27.92; 2 Rita Ribeiro 9.47.61; PV Marta Onofre 4.15; SP Jessica Inchude 15.20

Maia (Portugal), 6-7.1.2018

Men
60m (1.6) Carlos Nascimento 6.87 1h1

Jamor (Portugal), 6.1.2018 -Meeting Mario Moniz Pereira-

Men
60m 1 Frederico Curvelo 6.82; 2 Diogo Antunes 6.86; 3 José Pedro Lopes 6.89; 4 Rafael Jorge 6.91; 60mh 1 Rasul Dabó 7.81; 2 Joao Vitor de Oliveira (bra) 7.98; PV Diogo Ferreira 5.50; TJ Carlos Veiga 15.72 Women
60m 1 Lorene Bazolo 7.41; 2 Delphine Nkansa (2001) 7.51; 3 Tamiris de Liz (bra) 7.54; 60mh Marisa Vaz Carvalho (99) 8.57; PV Marta Onofre 4.05; LJ Yariadmis Argüelles (cub) 6.54

RUSSIA

Yekaterinburg (Russia), 6.1.2018 -27th Memorial Yalamov- (not complete)

Men
60m 1 Igor Obraztsov 6.67; 2 Rushan Abdulkaderov 6.72; 3 Aleksandr Yefimov 6.73; 4 Dmitriy Yeliseyev (99) 6.83; 5 Kirill Chernukhin 6.88 (6.87 2h2)
300m Artyom Denmukhatemov 33.76 1h3; Andrey Kukharenko 33.94 1h2; Rudolf Verkhovykh 34.00 2h2; Aleksandr Skorobogatko 34.03 3h2; Pavel Savin 34.14 1h1; Pavel Trenikhin 34.30 2h3
600m Konstantin Tolokonnikov 1.18.71 1h2; Yegor Filippov (99) 1.18.88 2h2; Vladimir Krasnov 1.19.13 1h1; Anton Balykin 1.19.63 2h1; Danil Yefremov 1.19.74 3h2; Anton Cherepnin 1.19.78 3h1
1.000m h1 1 Konstantin Kholmogorov 2.22.22; 2 Nikolay Gorin 2.22.31; 3 Pawel Tebenkov 2.22.92; 4 Konstantin Plokhotnikov 2.23.31; 5 Danyil Strelnikov 2.23.46; 6 Sergey Dubrovskiy 2.24.07; h2 1 Kiril Semyonov 2.25.95

3.000m 1 Vladimir Nikitin 7.42.82; 2 Artyom Leonenko 7.49.28; 3 Valentin Smirnov 7.51.85; 4 Rinas Akhmadiyev 7.55.02; 5 Maksim Yakushev 7.56.18; 6 Aleksey Kharitonov 8.04.52; 7 Yuriy Kloptsov 8.05.22
60mh 1 Konstantin Shabanov 7.76; 2 Aleksey Dryomin 7.89; 3 Sergey Solodov 7.98; in heats: Oleg Spiridonov 8.12

HJ 1 Danil Lysenko 2.35; 2 Ivan Ukhov 2.24; 3 Dmitriy Semyonov 2.24; 4 Semen Pozdnyakov 2.20; 5 Arseniy Rasov 2.20; 6 Yevgeniy Korshunov 2.20; 7 Aleksandr Ashanov 2.15
Women
60m 1 Kristina Sivkova 7.42; 2 Anastasiya Gregoryeva 7.42 (7.42 1h2); 3 Anna Kukushkina 7.51; 4 Tamara Slastnikova 7.51; 5 Aleksandra Fedoriva-Shpayer 7.65; 6 Svetlana Titova 7.65

300m Olga Belkina 38.10 1h2; Yuliya Kuznetsova 38.20 1h1; Kseniya Afonova 38.43 1h3; Tamara Slastnikova 39.01 2h1
500m Anastasiya Zhdanova 1.10.89 1h2; Yelna Zuykevich 1.11.52 1h1; Viktoriya Zemlyantseva 1.12.17 2h2; Anastasiya Bednova 1.12.64 2h1; Yuliya Kuznetsova 1.12.90 1h3

1.000m 1 Anastasiya Makarova 2.45.67; 2 Yelena Arzhakova 2.46.24; 3 Dina Aleksandrova 2.47.38; 4 Svetlana Ugova 2.48.14; 5 Anna Knyazeva 2.48.75; 6 Anastasiya Podnyakova 2.50.44
2.000m 1 Yelena Korobkina 5.41.10, 2 Aleksandra Gulyayeva 5.42.12; 3 Alena Shukhtuyeva 5.50.93; 4 Olga Kungina 5.52.59; 5 Yekaterina Sokolenko 5.55.88; 6 Gulshat Gaynetdinova 6.02.60

SERBIA

Beograd (Serbia), 30.12.2017

Men
60m Jure Grkman (slo) 6.97; 400m Rok Ferlan (slo) 48.65; HJ 1 Jasmin Halili (99) 2.14; 2 Maid Recic (bih) (99) 2.10; SP Aleksandar Novakovic 17.46; SP u20 (6 kg) Veljko Nedeljkovic 18.33; SP u18 (5 kg) Risto Drobnjak (mne) 18.99
Women
60m 1 Agata Zupin (slo) 7.49; 2 Anja Lukic (99) 7.73; 2 Tamara Vuletic (2000) 7.76; 400m Agata Zupin (slo) 55.53

SPAIN

Antequera (Spain), 4.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Sergio López (99) 6.80; 2 Carlos Bailón 6.93; 3 Patrick Chisom Ezenwa (ngr) 6.94; 1.500m 1 Ignacio Fontes 3.46.82; 2 David Palacio 3.48.75; PV Isidro Leyva (99) 4.95; SP Antonio Santana 17.54

Ourense (Spain), 7.1.2018

Men
60m Javier Cancela 6.85 Women
800m Leticia Fernández 2.09.01

Sabadell (Spain), 7.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Adrià Reina 6.90; 2 Sergi Tomás 6.90, 1.500m Marc Alcalà 3.50.78; 60mh Gerard Mateu Porras 8.04; PV Aleix Pi 5.15
Women
60m Cristina Lara 7.53; 200m h1 Jael Bestué (2000) 24.20; 1.500m Ingrid Pino 4.30.42; 3.000m 1 Montse Mas 9.31.56, 2 Miriam Ortiz 9.34.25; 60mh 1 Annamari Korte (fin) 8.62; 2 Paula Raul 8.67; PV 1 Mónica Clemente 4.10; 2 Ana Pinero 4.00; LJ María Vicente (2001) 5.95

Valencia (Spain), 7.1.2018

Men
60mh 1 Luis Salort (99) 7.91; 2 Enrique Llopis (2000) 7.95
Women
60m A Fatima Diame 7.60; 60m B Andrea Verdú 7.63; 200m Modesta Morauskaité (ltu) 24.64 1h1

Satra -Stockholm- (Sweden), 6.1.2018

SWEDEN

Men
PV Pal Hagen Lillefose (nor) u18 5.46; 2 Eirik Dolve (nor) 5.36; 3 Karol Pawlik (pol) 5.36; 4 Robert Renner (slo) 5.21; 5 Tommi Holttinen (fin) 5.11; 6 Eetu Turakainen 5.11; 7 Urho Kujanpää 5.11
Women
PV 1 Xu Huiqin (chn) 4.31; 2 Saga Andersson 4.31; 3 Minna Nikkanen (fin) 4.21; 4 Viktoria Kalitta (2001) 3.91

Gävle (Sweden), 6-7.1.2018

Women
LJ (7) Sandra Törnros 6.08

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

To download full report for European Result n.3, click here: EUROPEAN RESULTS 2017-18 N.3.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required