EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2017-18 results issue n.5, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun blogspot

| 0 Comments

This is the fifth European Athletics Results report for 2017-18 from our Catalonian editor, Carles Baronet. Carles compiles and edits these important lists season after season for us, and we are able to appreciate more and more of the growing complexity of European Athletics.

LeMaitre_Christophe200R-RioOlyG16.jpg2016 Olympic bronze medalist Christophe LeMaitre, photo by PhotoRun.net

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2017-18 results issue n.5

AUSTRIA

Wien (Austria), 20.1.2018 -ERIMA Meeting-

Men
60m 1 Markus Fuchs 6.81; 2 Simon Bujna (svk) 6.82; 3 Luka Rakic (mne) 6.98; 200m Simon Bujna (svk) 21.62 1h2; 400m Emir Bekric (srb) 48.61 1h1; Gabrijel Stojanovic (cro) 48.67 2h1; 800m Rok Ferlan (slo) 1.52.86; 60mh Florian Domenig 8.15; 60mh u20 (0,99m) Filip Jakob Demsar (slo) 8.04; LJ u20 Samuel Szihn 7.36
Women
60m 1 Alexandra Toth 7.40 1h1; Alexandra Burghardt (ger) 7.44 2h1; Viola Kleiser 7.45 3h1; Ivana Loncarek (cro) 7.50 4h1; Karin Okolie (bul) 7.62 5h1; 200m Viola Kleiser 23.62 1h1; Karin Okolie (bul) 24.22 1h3; Lucija Pokos (cro) 24.51 2h1; Iveta Putalová (svk) 24.59 1h2; 200m u20 Zala Istenic (slo) (2000) 24.63 1h2; 400m Alexandra Bezeková (svk) 52.68 1h1; Maja Ciric (srb) 52.78 2h1; 800m Pavla Stoudkova (cze) (2003) 2.12.29; 60mh 1 Ivana Loncarek (cro) 8.18; 2 Joni Tomicic Prezelj (slo) 8.40; 3 Ivona Dadiv 8.59; 4 Karin Strametz 8.61; HJ Ivona Dadic 1.76; SP Ivona Dadic 14.14

BELARUS

Mogilev (Belarus), 16-18.1.2018

Men
60m (17) Aliaksandr Linnik 6.82; 1.500m (17) Artsiom Lohish 3.48.79; 60mh (18) Arseni Dzanevich 8.08; HJ (17) 1 Dzmitry Nabokau 2.26; 2 Andrei Skabeika 2.18; 3 Andrei Rybakou 2.15; TJ (17) Maksim Niastsiarenka 16.56; HT (18) Maksim Mikhalap 68.04
Women
60m (17) Krystsyna Tsimanouskaya 7.25; 2 Alina Talai 7.39; 3.000m (18) Nina Savina 9.41.00; 60mh (18) Alina Talai 8.05; TJ (17) Vilayeta Skvartsova 13.35; HT (18) Anastasiya Mazurina 64.91; 5 Kms Walk (17) Anastasiya Rodzkina 23.15.4h

Minsk (Belarus), 19-20.1.2018

Men
60m Stanislau Darahukopets 6.84; HJ 1 Maksim Nedasekau 2.26; 2 Dzmitri Nabokau 2.23; 3 Andrei Skabeika 2.15; TJ Maksim Niastsiarenka 16.00; SP 1 Aliaksei Nichipor 19.26; 2 Dzmitru Karpuk 18.10; DT Viktar Trus 55.29; HT 1 Mikahil Bril 64.40; 2 Raman Zholudzeu 63.98; JT Valeri Izotou 70.70
Women
60m Kristina Radivaniyk 7.64; 60mh 1 Elvira Herman 8.07; 2 Sviatlana Parahonka 8.43; 2 Ruslana Rashkovan 8.46; 4 Krystsina Churilo 8.47; HJ Mariya Zhodzik 1.80; LJ Veronika Shutkova 6.13; TJ 1 Iryna Vaskouskaya 14.00; 2 Violetta Skvortsova 13.30; SP Alena Pasechnik 17.12; 2 Alena Abramchuk 16.22; JT 1 Hanna Tarasiuk 52.26; 2 Sviatlana Makarevich 51.71

BULGARIA

Sofia (Bulgaria), 20-21.1.2018 -National u18 Championships-

Men

60m (20) Veselin Zhivkov 6.92; 200m (21) Veselin Zhivkov 21.98; 60mh (0,91m) (21) Dobromir Nikolov 8.16; SP (5 kg) (20) Valentin Andreev 17.64
Women
60mh (0,76m) (21) Izabela Sokolova 8.80; TJ (21) Aleksandra Nacheva 12.82; SP (3 kg) (20) Yana opcheva 14.58

CZECH REPUBLIC

Praha (Czech Republic), 16.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Marcel Kadlec 6.94 (6.90 1h19); 2 Stanislav Jira (2000) 6.94; 300m h1 1 Michal Desensky 33.50; 2 Jan Jirka 33.53; h2 1 Jachym Prochazka 34.20; 2 Daniel Vejrazka (2000) 34.21; 500m 1 Daniel Nemecek 1.02.55; 2 Vit Müller 1.02.66; 3 Martin Tucek 1.03.96; 60mh 1 David Sklenar 8.04; 2 Daniel Spicak 8.10; 60mh u18 (0,91m) Antonin Wijas 8.12
Women
60m Klara Seidlová 7.29; 300m h1 1 Lucia Slanicková (svk) 38.87; 2 Martina Hofmanová 38.95; h2 Martina Schmidová 38.88; h4 Tereza Petrzilková 38.67; 60mh 1 Katerina Cachová 8.39; 2 Lucie Koudelová 8.41; 3 Eliska Klucinová 8.66; 4 Marketa Sokolová (2000) 8.68; LJ Eliska Klucinová 6.14

Nehvizdy (Czech Republic), 18.1.2018

Men
60m Diogo Antunes (por) 6.91; 60mh Martin Pokorny 8.02; 60mh u20 (0,99m) David Ryba 7.98; 60mh u18 (0,91m) Jiri Pechar 7.93; HJ 1 Viktor Lonskyy (ukr) 2.23; 2 Jaroslav Baba 2.20; 3 Matus Bubenik (svk) 2.17; 4 Simon Siverio (esp) 2.14; Mike Edwards (gbr) 2.14; Alen Melon (cro) 2.14; 7 Karl Lumi (est) 2.10; LJ 1 Vadyslav Mazur (ukr) 7.86; 2 Ituah Thomas Enahoro (ngr) 7.78; 3 Radek Juska 7.58; 4 Thierno Barry (esp) 7.58; 5 Milan Pirek 7.57; 6 Ignisious Gaisah (ned) 7.48; SP 1 Patrick Müller (ger) 19.82; 2 Kiriakos Zotos (gre) 19.21; 3 Ladislav Prasil 19.02; 4 Blaz Zupancic (slo) 18.91; 5 Rafal Kownatke (pol) 18.44; 6 Martin Novak 18.19; 7 Joaquín Millán (esp) 18.04; 8 Alejandro Noguera (esp) 17.95; 9 Jander Heil (est) 17.05
Women
60m Tamiris de Liz (bra) 7.61; HJ 1 Michaela Hrubá 1.88; 2 Nikola Strachová 1.82; 3 Tana Dunajska (svk) 1.79; 4 Panayiota Dosi (gre) 1.79; 5 Caroline Fleischer (nor) 1.75; 6 Lada Pejchalová 1.75; 7 Eliska Klucinová 1.75; 8 Bianca Stichling (ger) (2000) 1.75

Ostrava (Czech Republic), 20.1.2018

Men
60m Zdenek Stromsik 6.66; 2 Vojtech Kolarcik 6.72; 3 Karol Kwiatowski (pol) 6.84; 800m Lukas Symersky 1.51.01; 60mh Martin Pokorny 7.93
Men
60mh u18 (0,91m) Samuel Lawson 8.06
Women
60m Marcela Pirková 7.43; in heats: Jana Slaninová 7.57 2h1; 200m 1 Alena Symerska 24.07; 2 Jana Slaninová 24.13; 1.500m 1 Simona Vrzalová 4
.16.50; 2 Karolina Giza (pol) 4.24.15; HJ Klára Krejčiříková (2002) 1.76
Women u18
60m 1 Julia Polak (pol) 7.67; 2 Martyna Ziebura (pol) 7.73

Jablonec nad Nisou (Czech Republic), 20.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Diogo Antunes 6.75; 2 Stepan Hampl 6.76; 3 Volodymyr Suprun (ukr) 6.77; 4 David Kolar 6.87 60m Stepan Hampl 6.79 1h3; Diogo Antunes (por) 6.83 1h1; David Kolar 6.86 2h1; Volodymyr Suprun (ukr) 6.88 1h2; Damian Sztejkowski (pol) (99) 6.90 3h1
60mh 1 Petr Svoboda 7.51; 2 Ahmad Al-Moualed (ksa) 7.75 (7.73 2h1); 3 Bohdan Chornomaz (ukr) 7.96; in heats: David Sklenar 7.99 4h1; Jan Dolezal 8.06 5h1
PV 1 Emmanouil karalis (gre) (99) 5.65; 2 Michal Balner 5.15
LJ 1 Radek Juska 7.98; 2 Serhiy Kruk (ukr) 7.48

SP 1 Blaz Zupancic (slo) 19.37; 2 Kiriakos Zotos (gre) 18.53; 3 Rafal Kownatke (pol) 18.26; 4 Jander Heil (est) 17.77
Women
60m 1 Tamiris de Liz (bra) 7.47; 2 Barbora Prochazková 7.55 (7.44 1h2); 3 Jagoda Mierzynska (pol) 7.71 60mh 1 Katerina Cachová 8.33 (8.29 1h1); 2 Lucie Koudelová 8.33; 3 Marketa Stolová 8.68

LJ 1 Haido Alexouli (gre) 6.29; 2 Lucia Vadlejch (svk) 6.27; ...5 Barbora Hlková (2001) 5.88

Praha (Czech Republic), 20.1.2018

Men
400m 1 Vit Müller 47.28; 2 Daniel Nemecek 47.77; 3 Jan Tesar 47.82 Women
400m Tereza Petrzilkova 55.30; HJ Nikola Strachová 1.81

ESTONIA

Lasnamae -Tallinn- (Estonia), 20-21.1.2018

Women
Pentathlon u18 (21) Lilian Turban 3.760p (9.02; 1.71; 13.57; 5.49; 2.44.30); 2 Emely Karhu 3.760p (9.83; 1.68; 13.55; 5.52; 2.38.77)

Jyväskylä (Finland), 17.1.2018

Men
HJ Arttu Mattila (2001) 2.16 Women
60m Annika Haverinen (99) 7.66

Helsinki (Finland), 19.1.2018

Men
HJ Samuli Eriksson 2.20

Joensuu (Finland), 20.1.2018

Men
LJ Kalle Salminen 7.47 Women
60m Sara Francis 7.62

Helsinki (Finland), 20.1.2018

Men
200m Samuel Purola 21.11 1h30

Jyváskylä (Finland), 20.1.2018

FINLAND

Men
150m Elmo Lakka 16.32 1h6
Women
150m Jeanine Nygard 18.69 1h4; Jessica Kähärä (2001) 18.80 2h4

Turku (Finland), 20.1.2018

Women
60m Jenna Jokela 7.60; Pentathlon Elina Kakko 3.798p (8.95; 1.85; 11.35; 5.59; 2.47.22); Pentathlon u18 Johanna Kylmänen 3.574p (8.95; 1.52; 11.54; 5.52; 2.31.56)

Helsinki (Finland), 21.1.2018

Men

60m Willem Kajander 6.91; 60mh 1 Rami Kareem 7.86; 2 Viktor Kantele 8.01; 60mh 20 (0,99m) Mark Szucs Bartai 8.08; 60mh u18 (0,91m) Eero Ilomäki 8.13; SP Tomas Söderlund 18.16
Women
60m 1 Anni Siirtola 8.35; 2 Viivi Anikainen 8.43; 3 Marika Partinen 8.56 (8.55 2h1)

FRANCE

Lyon (France), 20-21.1.2018

Men
60m (20) 1 Christophe Lemaitre 6.62; 2 Marie Jean-Yann De Grace (mri) 6.76
200m (21) Christophe Lemaitre 21.00
400m (20) 1 Patrice Maurice 48.01; 2 Rija Gardiner (mad) 48.11
60mh (21) Marco Bigoni (ita) 8.04 (8.04 1h1)
60mh u20 (0,99m) (21) 1 Leo El Achkar 7.97; 2 Matheo Bernat 8.03
PV (21) Valentin Lavillenie 5.45
TJ (20) Jonathan Drack 15.90
SP (20) Frederic Dagee 20.25
Women
60m (20) 1 Orlann Mobissa-Dzangue 7.38; 2 Eva Berger 7.53; 3 Flore-Julie Krakre 7.58 (7.56 2h1); 4 Elea Mariama Diarra 7.61
200m (21) Eva Berger 23.79 1h2; Elise Trynkler 23.84 2h2; Elea Mariama Diarra 24.13 1h1; Sofia Bonicalza (ita) 24.51 2h1
200m u20 (21) Marine Mignon 23.97
400m (20) 1 Cheryl Hermine 54.86; 2 Elise Trynkler 55.06
1.500m (20) Claire Perraux 4.21.88
60mh (21) 1 Awa Sene 8.43; 2 Fanny Quenot 8.54 (8.48 1h1); 3 Meline Coulet 8.68
Women u20
60m (20) 1 Sacha Alessandrini 7.58 (1h); 2 Marine Mignon 7.58; 3 Virginia Schieda (ita) 7.71
Women u18
60mh (0.76m) (21) Marie Nlaku Kombo 8.80

Nantes (France), 20.1.2018 -Meeting National

Men
60m A 1 Kyle De Escofet (gbr) 6.68 (6.67 1h3); 2 Ancuiam Lopes (por) 6.68; 3 Imran Rahman (gbr) 6.69; 4 Marvin Rene 6.69 (6.67 1h1); 5 Meba-Mickael Zeze 6.60; 6 Confidence Lawson (gbr) 6.72 (6.72 2h2); 7 Jeremy Leroux 6.82 (6.79 3h1); 60m B 1 Aidan Sayrs (gbr) 6.86 (6.80 4h1); 2 Ken Romain 6.88 (6.87 3h2); in heats: John Otugade (gbr) 6.72 2h1; Aurelien Larue 6.88 5h1; Jean-Pierre Bertrand 6.85 4h3
200m Charles Renard 21.56 1h1; Ismail Bedel 21.55 1h3
800m 1 Mohamed Belbachir (alg) 1.49.68, 2 Mohamed Amine Belferar (alg) 1.49.86; 3 Moad Zahafi (mar) 1.49.89; 4 Thibaut Dambricourt 1.50.43; 5 Benjamin Robert 1.50.47; 6 Emmanuel Rolim (por) 1.50.67; 7 Mohamed Laalou (mar) 1.50.71
60mh A 1 Aurel Manga 7.72; 2 Marvin Pistol 7.84; 3 David Zebrowski (pol) 7.88; 4 Jack Porter (gbr) 7.89 (7.87 3h1); 5 Thomas Delmestre 7.92; 6 Loic Desbonnes 7.93 (7.78 1h1); 7 Loic Herkenrath 7.94 (7.87 2h1); 60mh B Antoine Papillon 7.98; in heats: Khai Riley-Laborde (gbr) 7.84 2h2
60mh u20 1 Just Kwaou-Mathey 7.78; 2 Louis Couzin 7.98 (7.96 2h1); 3 Lorenzo Ricque 8.06; 4 Paul Chabauty 8.08 (8.02 3h1)
LJ 1 Rahiau Maiau 7.79; 2 Jean-Pierre Bertrand 7.78; 3 Mouhcine Khoua (mar) 7.69; 4 Cedric Nolf (bel) 7.48; 5 Corentin Campener (bel) 7.45; 6 Ezekiel Ewulo (gbr) 7.42; 7 Bradley Pickup (gbr) 7.40
Women
60m A 1 Carolle Zahi 7.15; 2 Joan Healy (irl) 7.34; 3 Estelle Raffai 7.42; 4 Magdalena Stefanowicz (pol) 7.44; 5 Nasrane Bacar 7.49; 6 Gina Akpe-Moses (irl) 7.50; 7 Jennifer Galais 7.56; 60m B Caroline Chaillou 7.59
200m h1 1 Amandine Brossier 23.87; 2 Agata Forkasiewicz (pol) 24.06; 3 Caroline Chaillou 24.25; h2 Eloise De La Taille 24.25
400m 1 Deborah Sananes 53.66; 2 Carla Acevedo (por) 53.94; 3 Kellya Pauline 54.70; 4 Farah Clerc 55.12; 5 Maeva Contion 55.28

60mh 1 Laura Valette 8.27 (8.23 1h1); 2 Sarah Fofana-Koutouan 8.34; 3 Rosvitha Okou 8.36 (8.34 2h1); 4 Sandra Sogoyou 8.37; 5 Coralie Comte 8.40; 6 Margaux Hinschberger 8.48, 7 Charlotte Pierre 8.62 (8.52 4h1)
HJ 1 Prisca Duvernay 1.86; 2 Marine Vallet 1.83; 3 Solene Gicquel 1.83; 4 Kimberly Williamson (jam) 1.83; Nicky Manson (gbr) 1.83; 6 Emily Borthwick (gbr) 1.80

LJ 1 Hilary Kpatcha 6.26; 2 Mona Criniere 6.15; 3 Charlotte Pierre 6.07

Reims (France), 20.1.2018

Men
60m Yendountien Tiebekabe (tog) 6.83 1h2; 60mh Florian Some 7.96 (7.94 1h1)

Aubiére (France), 20-21.1.2018

Men
400m (20) Jeremy Espagnol 47.78; HJ (20) Arnaud Dupe-Agot (99) 2.13; PV (21) 1 Jie Yao (chn) 5.50; 2 Mehdi Amar Rouana 5.40; 3 Romain Gavillon 5.30; 4 Michael Guillaume 5.20; 5 Yifan Zhang (chn) 5.20 Women
400m (20) Marjorie Veyssiere 54.63; 60mh u18 (0.76m) (21) Lena Philip 8.65; PV (20) 1 Marion Fiack 4.35; 2 Mallaury Sautereau 4.10; 3 Sophie Dangla 4.00, LJ (21) Marie Mbuya Mala (cgo) 6.04

Rennes (France), 20-21.1.2018

Men
60m (20) Boris Bilounga Ngono 6.84; 5 Kms Walk (20) Hedi Teraoui (tun) 20.14.12 Women
60m (20) 1 Pamella Narcise 7.52; 2 Yuna Queniat 7.59 (7.56 2h1)

Eaubonne (France), 20-21.1.2018

Men
60m (20) Yannick Fonsat 6.84; 60m u23 (20) Amaury Golitin 6.87 1s1
200m (21) Yannick Fonsat 21.32 1h1; Bruno Naprix 21.55 1h3; Loic Naprix 21.55 1h5
60mh (21) 1 Aurel Manga 7.78; 2 Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 7.81
PV (20) 1 Pierre Cottin 5.40; 2 Baptiste Boirie 5.25
LJ u23 (20) Aymeric Dufag 7.40
TJ (20) Lucas Merinon 15.68
Heptathlon (20-21) Benjamin Fenrich 5.385p (7.35; 6.64; 12.37; 1.96 - 8.75; 4.60; 2.37.06)
Women
60m (20) 1 Stella Akakpo 7.43; 2 Lenora Guion-Firmin 7.61; 60m u23 (20) Sarah Richard-Mingas 7.58 200m (21) Stella Akakpo 24.02 1h1; Lenora Guion-Firmin 24.03 2h1
60mh (21) Elisa Girard-Mondoloni 8.55 (8.49 1h3)
HJ (21) Elise Le Dieu de Ville 1.78
Pentathlon u18 (21) Richalda Mohamed 3.562p (9.12; 1.73; 10.39, 5.59; 2.46.11)

Montpellier (France), 20-21.1.2018

Men
60mh u20 (0,99m) (21) Julian Andrianavalona 7.92 1h2; 60mh u18 (0,91m) (21) Mateo Guillard 7.95 Women
60m (20) 1 Roxanne Gravier 7.58; 2 Ambre Priotti 7.60; LJ (21) Louise Gabrielssson (swe) 5.34

Val de Reuil (France), 20-21.1.2018

Men
60m (20) 1 Ryan Zeze 6.83; 2 Benbezi Zeze 6.89; 400m (21) f2 Shane Irwin (irl) 49.19; 60mh (21) Romain Lecoeur 8.02
Women
60m (20) Anne Maquet 7.58; 200m (21) 1 Anne Maquet 24.30; 2 Micaela Moroni (ita) 24.58; 1.500m (20) 1 Lucie Lerebourg 4.24.52; 2 Mathilde Senechal 4.25.01; 60h (21) Odile Ahouanwanou (ben) 8.53

Voneuil sous Biard (France), 21.1.2018

Men

60m Bruno Kabongo 6.92 Women
60m Marion Hamard 7.61

Lievin (France), 20-21.1.2018

Women
Pentathlon (20) Esther Turpin 3.974p (8.49; 1.59, 11.68; 5.68; 2.18.92); Pentathlon u18 (21) Maelly Dalmat 3.568p (8.88; 1.56; 11.07; 5.76; 2.40.51)

Orleans (France), 20-21.1.2018

Men
5 Kms Walk (21) Fabien Bernabe 20.07.62

Dortmund (Germany), 20.1.2018

GERMANY

Men
60m 1 Martin Brieger 6.84; 2 Noel Thorwesten 6.86; Gasssimou Kake 6.86; Kevin Ugo 6.86; 200m Kai Sparenberg 21.38 1h1; Martin Brieger 21.45 1h2; LJ Philipp Menn 7.56;
Women
60m 1 Janina Kölsch 7.56; 2 Kathrin Gendra 7.62; 200m Neele Schuten (99) 24.43 1h1; LJ 1 Ronja Frei 6.14; 2 Luisa Bodem 6.05

Berlin (Germany), 20-21.1.2018

Women
60m u20 (20) 1 Skadi Schier 7.67; 2 Vivien Hitzler 7.68; 200m u20 Skadi Schier 24.32 1h1; DT Chrysoula Anagnostopoulou (gre) 53.24

Potsdam (Germany), 20.1.2018

Men
PV 1 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.78; 2 Melker Savard Jakobsson (swe) 5.68; 3 Axel Chapelle (fra) 5.68; 4 Claudio Stecchi (ita) 5.48; 5 Karsten Dilla 5.48; 6 Daniel Clemens 5.38; 7 Rasmus Weinold Jorgensen (den) 5.38; Malte Mohr 5.38; 9 Philip Kass 5.28

Neubrandenburg (Germany), 20.1.2018

Men
SP Patrick Müller 20.14
Women
60m 1 Wiebke Griephan 7.49; 2 Cheyenne Kuhn (2002) 7.56; 200m u18 Cheyenne Kuhn 24.56 1h4; PV Martina Strutz 4.20; LJ Janika Baarck 6.15

Hannover (Germany), 20-21.1.2018

Women
60m (20) 1 Anna-Lena Freese 7.49 (7.47 1h2); 2 Svea Kittner 7.56; 60m u18 (20) Talea Prepens 7.66; LJ (20) Merle Homeier 6.12

Dortmund (Germany), 21.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Peter Emelieze 6.61; 2 Robin Erewa 6.71; 3 Angel David Rodríguez (esp) 6.72; 4 Michael Pohl 6.74; 5 Maurice Huke 6.77; 6 Kevin Kranz 6.78; 7 Frederico Curvelo (por) 6.80 (6.79 3h2); 8 Steven Müller 6.82 (6.81 4h2); in heats: Noel Thorwesten 6.85 5h1; Kevin Ugo 6.86 5h2; Joris van Gool (ned) 6.89 6h2
200m Maurice Huke 21.25 1h1; Steven Müller 21.28 1h2
400m h1 1 Marvin Schlegel 47.57; 2 Jasper Arts (ned) 48.64; h2 1 Raidel Acea (cub) 48.14; 2 Torben Junker 48.42
1.500m A 1 Jesús Gómez 3.44.33; 2 Saul Ordoñez (esp) 3.44.64; 3 Marius Probst 3.44.91; 4 Niek Bilkslader (ned) 3.48.91; 5 Thomas Van Laar (ned) 3.49.27; 6 Pieter-Jan Hannes (bel) 3.50.47

1.500m B Jaap Vellinga (ned) 3.51.41; 2 Mohamed Mohumed (99) 3.52.43; ... 6 Bram Buigel (ned) 3.55.38
60mh 1 Koen Smet (ned) 7.81 (7.77 1h1); 2 Vitali Parakhonka (blr) 7.85; 3 Artem Shamatryn (ukr) 7.86; 4 Joao Vitor de Oliveira (bra) 7.90; in heats: Erik Balnuweit 7.75 1h2

Women
60m 1 Gina Lückenkemper 7.11; 2 Lisa Mayer 7.17; 3 Pamela Dutkiewicz 7.35; 4 Lorene Bazolo (por) 7.38 (7.35 2h3); 5 Rebekka Haase 7.40 (7.39 1h2); 6 Keshia Kwadwo 7.40; 7 Yasmin Kwadwo 7.42; 8 Andrea Purica (ven) 7.50; in heats: Johanna Bechthold 7.58 3h3; Kathrin Grenda 7.58 2h4
200m Sophia Junk 24.09
800m 1 Rebekka Ackers 2.08.78; 2 Patricia de Graat 2.09.16; 3 Suzanne Voorips (ned) 2.10.12
60mh 1 Nadine Hildebrand 8.03; 2 Ricarda Lobe 8.11; 3 Monika Zapalska 8.27; 4 Eline Berings (bel) 8.29 (8.29 2h2); 5 Stephanie Bendrat (aut) 8.33; 6 Marijke Esselink (ned) 8.67; in heats: Viktoria Müller 8.62 3h2
PV 1 Katharina Bauer 4.52; 2 Stefanie Dauber 4.40; 3 Martina Schultze 4.40; 4 Regine Kramer 4.40
LJ 1 Yariadmis Argüelles (cub) 6.58; 2 Nadja Käther 6.55; 3 Malaika Mihambo 6.52; 4 Sosthene Moguenara 6.44; 5 Michelle Weitzel 6.15

Hamburg (Germany), 20-21.1.2018

Men
60m (20) Michael Hamann 6.91 Women
PV (21) Anjuli Knäsche 4.35

München (Germany), 21.1.2018

Women
60m u20 Lena Kain 7.58; 60mh Angela Stockert 8.74

Mannheim (Germany), 20-21.1.2018

Men
60m (20) 1 Raphael Müller 6.85; 2 Moritz Riekert 6.86; 60m u20 (20) Milo Skupin-Alfa 6.90; 200m (21) Raphael Müller 21.40 1h1; 200m u20 (21) Milo Skupin-Alfa 21.78; 800m (21) Christoph Kessler 1.50.37; 1.500m (20) Christoph Kessler 3.51.37; 60mh u20 (0,99m) (21) 1 Stefan Volzer 7.92; 2 Aleksandar Gacic 7.93; HJ (21) martin Günther 2.14; LJ (20) Florian Oswald 7.58
Women
60m (20) 1 Lisa Nippgen 7.52; 2 Katrin Wallmann 7.58 (7.57 1h3); 3 Janina Dums 7.64; 60m u20 (20) Lilly Kaden 7.68; 200m (21) Lisa Nippgen 23.85 1h1; 400m (20) Nadine Gonska 52.87; 800m (21) Jana Reinert 2.08.61; 1.500m (20) Nada Ina Pauer 4.28.71; 60mh (21) 1 Sabrina Lindenmayer 8.49; 2 Sophie Hamann 8.59; 3 Carolina Krafzik 8.61; HJ (20) Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch 1.86

Chemnitz (Germany), 20.1.2018

Men
60m A 1 Julian Reus 6.61; 2 Robert Hering 6.71; 3 Roy Schmidt 6.73; 4 Lukas Jakubczyk 6.74; 5 Julian Wagner 6.81; 6 Niels Torben Giese 6.85; 60m B Luis Brandner (2000) 6.84; 200m Robert Hering 21.47 1h6; 800m Karl Bebendorf 1.50.99; 60mh 1 Erik Balnuweit 7.73; 2 Maximilian Bayer 7.84; 3 Patrick Elger 8.06; HJ Bastian Rudolf 2.20; LJ Max Hess 8.00; SP 1 David Storl 20.37; 2 Cedric Trinemeier 19.02; 3 Tobias Dahm 19.02; 4 Valentin Döbler 18.00
Women
60m 1 Rebekka Haase 7.32; 2 Tiffany Eidner 7.52; 200m Tiffany Ediner 24.43 1h4; Alena Gerken 24.44 1h3; 400m Alena Gerken 55.07 1h3; Hendrikje Richter 55.20 1h2; 60mh 1 Franziska Hoffmann 8.34; 2 Annika Marlies Niedermayer 8.62; HJ u20 Loreen Heinze 1.78; LJ Annika Gärtz 6.26; TJ Jenny Elbe 13.48; 2 Birte Damerius 13.25; SP 1 Sarah Schmidt 16.60; 2 Katharina Maisch 16.50; 3 Lena Urbaniak 16.16

Halle (Germany), 20.1.2018

Men
60mh Julian Marquart 8.08; HJ Luca Wieland 2.17 Women

60m u18 Antonia Buschendorf 7.66; 200m u18 Antonia Buschendorf 24.64; 60mh Cindy Roleder 8.10; SP u18 (3 kg) Sina Prüfer 15.48

Ludwigshafen (Germany), 21.1.2018

Men
60m Thanusanth Balasubramaniam 6.69; Arthur Cisse (fra) 6.71; 3 Yendoutien Tibekabe (tog) 6.82; SP Dennis Lukas 18.11
Women
60m 1 Patrizia van der Weken (lux) (99) 7.51; 2 Ombretta Minkue-Meye (fra) 7.61; 3 Gianina Gartmann 7.61 (7.60 1h1); 400m Laurine Xailly (fra) 54.94 1h4; 1.500m 1 Vera Hofmann (lux) 4.24.84; 2 Joana Staub 4.24.85; 60mh 1 Gianina Gartmann 8.52; 2 Celine Leffler 8.56

Frankfurt (Germany), 20-21.1.2018

Men
60m (20) 1 Kevin Kranz 6.75; 2 Lars Hieronymi 6.87; 200m (21) Mustafa Al-Muhsin 21.51 1h6; PV (20) Gordon Porsch 5.30
Men u18
60m (20) Daniel Regenfuss 6.87; 200m (21) Daniel Regenfuss 21.92 1h4; SP u18 (5 kg) Janis Hammel 17.665
Women
60m (20) 1 Lara Matheis 7.49; 2 Deborah Levi 7.61; LJ (21) Julia Gerter 6.26
Women u18
60m (20) Antonia Dellert 7.64; 60mh (0.76m) (21) Jena Fee Feyerabend 8.75

Leverkusen (Germany); 20-21.1.2018

Men
HJ (20) Mateusz Przybylko 2.22; PV (20) 1 Bo Kanda Lita Baehre (99) 5.60; 2 Sebastian Vogt 5.20; SP (21) Jan Jeuschede 17.96; HT (20) Paul Hützen 65.96
Men u20
60mh (0,99m) (20) Maximilian March 8.10; LJ (21) Ole Grammann 7.43
Women
60m (21) Jennifer Montag 7.51; 200m (20) Djamila Böhm 24.15 1h4; 400m (20) Djamila Böhm 53.91; 1.500m (21) Tanja Spill 4.29.38; 60mh (20) 1 Anna Maiwald 8.43; 2 Mareike Arndt 8.54; PV (21) 1 Ria Möllers 4.00; 2 Wiktoria Wojewodzka 4.00; TJ (20) Klaudia Kaczmarek 12.82
Women u20
60m (21) Amelie Dierke 7.56
Women u18
60m (21) Beauty Somuah 7.51; 200m (20) Cynthia Kwofie 24.90 1h5; 60mh (0.76m) (20) 1 Isabel Schauerte 8.57; 2 Lilly Hoffmeister 8.60

GREAT BRITAIN

Manchester (Great Britain), 21.1.2018

Men
600m h1 1 Lee Thompson 1.19.33; 2 Michael Rimmer 1.20.36; PV Luke Cutts 5.41

Cardiff (Great Britain), 21.1.1028

Men
PV Charlie Myers 5.50
Women
PV 1 Molly Caudery (2000) 4.12; 2 Jade Ive 4.12

Budapest (Hungary), 20.1.2018

HUNGARY

Men
60m 1 Dominik Pazmandi (2000) 6.86; 2 Bence Boros 6.87; 200m Laszlo Szabo 21.64 1h1; 800m Balasz Vindics 1.51.80; 60mh Balasz Baji 7.68; 60mh u20 Aaron Kalacska 8.06
Women
60m 1 Anasztazia Nguyen 7.43; 2 Lotti Hajdu 7.59 (7.58 1h3); 200m Evelin Nadhazy 24.46; 60mh 1 Luca Kozak 8.17; 2 Klaudia Sorok 8.25; 3 Milica Emini (srb) 8.46; 4 Xenia Kriszan 8.61; 5 Petra Repasi 8.63; PV Zsofia Sisko 4.10; 2 Hanga Klekner (99) 4.10; LJ Anasztazia Nguyen 6.26; SP Anita Marton 18.23

IRELAND

Athlone (Ireland), 20-21.1.2018 -National Championships in Combined Events-

Women
Pentathlon (20) Katherine O'Connor 4.108p (9.09; 1.79; 12.63; 5.62; 2.20.8h) Pentathlon u18 (20) Anna McCauley 3.841p (8.83; 1.73; 11.30; 5.32; 2.26.20)

Bari (Italy), 14.1.2018

Men
SP u18 (5 kg) Carmelo Musci 19.56

Padova (Italy), 20-21.1.2018

ITALY

Men
1.500m (21) David Nikolli 3.49.00; PV (21) Andrea Marin (99) 5.10; TJ Jan Luxa (slo) 16.01; SP 1 Leonardo Fabbri 19.03; 2 Lorenzo Del Gatto 17.95
Women
200m (21) Chiara Bazzoni 24.63 1h1; 400m (21) Marta Milani 54.56 1h1; HJ (21) Anna Pau 1.78; PV Elisa Molinarolo 4.35; LJ 1 Tania Vicenzino 6.30; 2 Beatrice Fiorese 6.23; TJ (21) Ottavia Cestonaro 13.47; SP Chiara Rosa 17.16

Modena (Italy), 20-21.1.2018

Men
60m (20) 1 Michael Tumi 6.67; 2 Andre Zlatan 6.75 (6.72 3h1); 3 Lodovico Cortelazzo 6.76; 4 Giovanni Galbieri 6.78 (6.72 2h1); 5 Diego Pettorossi 6.84; 6 Mattia Donola (2000) 6.87
60mh u20 (0,99m) (20) Mattia Montini 7.82
HJ (20) Kelvin Purvoo 2.15
Women
60m (20) 1 Irene Siragusa 7.41; 2 Audrey Alloh 7.49 (7.45 1h1); 3 Johanelis Herrera Abreu 7.51 (7.51 3h1)
60mh (20) Luminosa Bogliolo 8.37 1h1

Ancona (Italy), 20.1.2018

Men
60mh 1 Luca Trgovcevic 7.97; 2 Francesco Ferrante 8.01; TJ Simone Forte 16.38
Women
200m Chiara Gherardi (2001) 24.18 1h1; 1.500m Gaia Sabbatini (99) 4.30.08; 60mh Angelika Wegierska 8.61 1h1, PV 1 Roberta Bruni 4.00; 2 Alessandra Lazzari 4.00; LJ Federica Giovanardi 6.01

Firenze (Italy), 20.1.2018

Men
60m Samuele Ceccarelli (2000) 6.88

Modena (Italy), 20-21.1.2018

Men
HT u20 (6 kg) (21) Nicolas Brighenti 62.74

Women
HT (21) Sara Fantini 63.28

Formia (Italy), 21.1.2018

Men
60mh Paolo Dal Molin 7.80; 2 Simone Poccia 7.92 Women
SP Martina Carnevale 15.01

Ancona (Italy), 21.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Giuseppe Serrone 6.84; 2 Giuseppe Rigogolo 6.85; 400m 1 Michele Tricca 47.32; 2 Marco Lorenzi 47.88; LJ Antonino Trio 7.55
Women
60m 1 Jessica Paoletta 7.52; 2 Ilenia Draisci 7.55; 3 Chiara Gala (2000) 7.62; 4 Meli Mogliani Tartabini (2002) 7.67; 400m 1 Raphaela Lukudo Boaheng 53.84; 2 Elisabetta Vandi (2000) 54.98; 3 Anna Gresta 55.29

LATVIA

Kuldiga (Latvia), 20.1.2018 -Katrinas Kauss-

Men
60m 1 Ryan Shields (jam) 6.70; 2 Emmanuel Stephens (gbr) 6.78; 3 Janos Sipos (hun) 6.79; 4 Nick Stewart (gbr) 6.85
400m 1 Austris Karpinskis 47.88; 2 Victor Ricardos dos Santos (bra) 48.01
1.000m 1 Yauheni Yanukovich (blr) 2.26.77; 2 Olavi Allase (est) 2.26.95; 3 Konstantinos Vasilakis (gre) 2.26.98
60mh 1 Mammadov Rahib Rafiq (aze) 8.00; 2 Rapolas Saulius (ltu) 8.01; 3 Martynas Vrasinskas (ltu) 8.08 PV 1 Eirik Greibrokk Dolve (nor) 5.40; 2 Mareks Arents 5.40; 3 Robin Nool (est) 5.30; 4 Nikandros Stylianou (gre) 5.25
LJ Mikita Lapatenka (blr) 7.46
Women
60m 1 Sindija Buksa 7.43; 2 Karolina Deliautaite (ltu) 7.54; 3 Gunta Latiseva-Cudare 7.55; 4 Vivian Schmelcz (hun) 7.55
400m Lily Beckford (gbr) 55.54
1.000m 1 Liga Velvere 2.45.96; 2 Tatsiana Shabanava (blr) 2.46.68
60mh 1 Greta Kerekes (hun) 8.24; 2 Mobolaji Adeokun (ngr) 8.50
HJ 1 Taisiya Roslava (blr) 1.81; 2 Urte Baikstyte (ltu) (99) 1.79
LJ 1 Lauma Griva 6.33; 2 Maura Griva 6.08

LITHUANIA

Kaunas (Lithuania), 15-16.1.2018

Women
60m (15) Eva Misiunaité 7.65; 1.500m (15) Loreta Kancyté 4.31.16

Vilnius (Lithuania), 17-18.1.2018

Men
60m (17) 1 Ugnius Savickas 6.83; 2 Kostas Skrabulis 6.85 Women
60m (17) Kotryna Tonkovičiūtė 7.73

NORWAY

Rud (Norway), 20.1.2018 -Bassen Sprint-

Men
60m 1 Jonathan Quarcoo 6.77; 2 Jonas Halonen 6.84
60mh (0.91m) Markus Rooth 8.15
Women
60m 1 Ezinne Okparaebo 7.25; 2 Astrid Mangen Cederkvist 7.53; 3 Mari Gilde Brubak 7.64 200 Astrid Mangen Cederkvist 24.01
60mh Agathe Holtan Wathne 8.61
60mh 18 (0.76m) Vilde Marstein 8.76

Bergen (Norway), 20-21.1.2018

Men
60m u20 (21) Amund Hoie Sjursen 6.89; 60mh u20 (0,99) (20) Marcus Theodor Moen 8.07; 60mh u18 (0,91m) (20) 1 Pal Haugen Lillefosse 8.01; 2 Andreas Haara Bakketun 8.08; PV u18 Pal Haugen Lillefosse 5.33; SP (20) Sven Martin Skagestad 17.30
Women
60m u18 (21) 1 Martine Hjørnevik 7.70; 2 Live Haugstad Hilton 7.72; 200m u18 (20) Martine Hjornevik 24.44; 60mh u18 (0,76m) (20) Martine Hjornevik 8.26; LJ u20 (21) Hanne Berit Irgens 6.03; TJ (20) Oda Itsu Onstad 13.09

POLAND

Torun (Poland), 20.1.2018

Men
60m Artur Zaczek 6.83 (6.78 1h1); 300m Przemyslaw Wascinski 34.41 1h1; 60mh 1 Dominik Staskiewicz 7.99; 2 Marcin Grudka 8.04; SP Tomas Zelma 17.76; SP u18 (5 kg) Jakub Giedrowicz (2001) 18.27
Women
60m 1 Kamila Ciba 7.37; 2 Pia Skrzyszowska (2001) 7.43 NR u18; 300m Kinga Gacka (2001) 39.25 1h1; 2.000m 1 Beata Topka (99) 6.02.65; 2 Weronika Lizakowska 6.06.10; 3 Klaudia Kazimierska (2001) 6.09.02 NR u18; 60mh 1 Zuzanna Hulisz (99) 8.56; 2 Izabela Mikolajczyk 8.63; PV Agnieszka Kaszuba 4.01; LJ Pia Skrzyszowska (2001) 5.99; SP u18 (3 Kg) Natalia Klocek (2001) 16.19

Lodz (Poland), 201.1.2018

Men
600m Mateusz Borkowski 1.18.36; 60mh u18 (0,91m) Jakub Czak 7.97
Women
60mh Julia Rządzińska 8.65; PV 1 Romana Maláčová (cze) 4.20; 2 Anna Łyko (01) 4.05 NR u18

PORTUGAL

Pombal (Portugal), 20-21.1.2018 -National Championships u20-

Men
60m (20) Delvis Santos 6.95; in semis: Herodes Santo 6.94 1s1; in heats: Dorian Keletela 6.95 1h4; Heptathlon (20-21) Manuel Dias 5.352p (7.24; 7.10; 13.08; 1.80 - 8.41; 4.40; 2.46.38)
Women
60m (20) 1 Delphine Nkansa (2001) 7.60; 2 Batriz Andrade (2001) 7.63; 200m (21) Delphina Nkansa 24.60 1h4; 1.500m (20) Mariana Machado 4.33.41; 60mh (21) 1 Marisa Vaz Carvalho 8.56; in heats: Katarina Caras 8.78 1h2; LJ (20) Marisa Vaz Carvalho 6.12

ROMANIA

Bucuresti (Romania), 20-21.1.2018

Men
60m Ioan Pitigoi 6.85; in heats: Ioan Melnicescu 6.83 1h2

800m Cosmin Trofin 1.51.38
60mh Cosmin Dumitrache 7.98; 60mh u20 (0,99m) Alexandru Iconaru 7.94
LJ 1 Cristian Staicu 7.76; 2 Alexandru Baciu 7.68; 3 Gabriel Bitan 7.54; 4 Ionut Greco 7.51
TJ 1 Marian Oprea 16.60; 2 Cristi Boboc 16.19; 3 Razvan Grecu (99) 15.93
SP 1 Andrei Gag 18.94; 2 Alin Firfirica 17.75; 3 Marius Musteata 17.73
Women
60m Marina Baboi 7.43 (7.40 1h1); in heats: Ioana Gheorghe 7.52 1h2; Ana Maria Rosianu 7.64 1h3; Bianca Toader 7.69 2h2
800m Florina Pierdevara 2.07.30
1.500m 1 Florina Pierdevara 4.26.73; 2 Adela Baltoi 4.28.73; 3 Cristina Balaur (2004) 4.36.85
60mh 1 Anamaria Nesteriuc 8.25; 2 Iulia Banaga 8.57
HJ 1 Daniela Stanciu 1.85; Ligia Bara 1.80
LJ Angela Morosanu 6.40
TJ 1 Cristina Bujin 13.53; 2 Georgiana Anitei (99) 13.24

RUSSIA

Moskva (Russia), 17.1.2018 -Dyachkov and Ozolin Memorial-

Men
HJ 1. Dmitriy Semyonov 2,18; 2. Aleksey Yefanov 2,18; 3. Aleksey Fadeyev (09.05.00) 2,12
PV 1. Dmitriy Zhelyabin 5,65; 2. Georgiy Gorokhov 5,65; 3. Anton Ivakin 5,56; 4. Dmitriy Kachanov (08.01.01) 4,90
TJ 1. Aleksandr Yurchenko 16,97; 2. Aleksey Fyodorov 16,64; 3. Denis Obyortyshev 16,52; 4. Vladislav Poluboyarov 16,10; 5. Vitaliy Pavlov 16,10
Women
HJ 1. Mariya Lasitskene 2,01; 2. Tatyana Odineva 1,82; 3. Yevgeniya Kononova 1,82; 4. Tatyana Yermachenkova 1,82
PV 1. Anzhelika Sidorova 4,76; 2. Angelina Krasnova 4,55; 3. Polina Knoroz (20.07.99) 4,40; 4. Tatyana Shvydkina 4,40; 5. Alyona Lutkovskaya 4,25; 6. Iryna Ivanova 4,25
TJ 1. Viktoriya Prokopenko 14,00; 2. Natalya Yevdokimova 13,79; 3. Darya Nidbaykina 13,78; 4. Mariya Suntsova 13,20; 5. Olga Velmyaykina 13,10

Moskva (Russia), 18.1.2018 -Ter-Ovanesyan Cup-

Men
LJ 1 Pawel Shalin 7.62; 2 Gayk Sarkisyan 7.31
Women
LJ 1 Yekaterina Solovyova 6.06; 2 Darya Nidbaykina 6.04

Orenburg (Russia), 20.1.2018 -Orenburg Mile-

Men
60m 1 Igor Obraztsov 6.68; 2 Rushan Abdulkaderov 6.80
400m 1 Artyom Denmukhametov 47.41; 2 Rudolf Verkhovykh 47.63
800m Danyil Strelnikov 1.50.94
Mile 1 Vladimir Nikitin 3.58.31
60mh Konstantin Shabanov 7.67
Women
60m 1 Anna Kukushkina 7.50; 2 Svetlana Titova 7.60
400m 1 Yuliya Kuznetsova 54.52; 2 Inna Puzik 54.92
1.000m 1 Aleksandra Gulyayeva 2.40.11; 2 Anastasiya Makarova 2.40.15; 3 Vera Vasilyeva 2.43.03; 4 Dina Aleksandrova 2.43.47; 5 Alena Shukhtuyeva 2.43.93; 6 Anzhelika Manyakova 2.48.19

Moskva (Russia), 21.1.2018 -Salyut Geraklion-

Men -
HJ 1 Danil Lysenko 2.36; 2 Ilya Ivanyuk 2.26; 3 Aleksey Dmitrik 2.26; 4 Ivan Ukhov 2.18 Women

HJ 1 Mariya Lasitskene 1.99; 2 Tatyana Odineva 1.85; 3 Darya Slepova 1.80; 4 Tatyana Yermachenkova 1.80; 5 Valentina Ulyanova (09.02.2000) 1.80

SERBIA

Beograd (Serbia), 13.1.2018

Men
HJ Jasmin Halili (99) 2.18; SP u20 (6 Kg) Bogdan Zdravkovic 18.70
Women
60m Anja Lukic (99) 7.58; 200m Maja Ciric 24.16 1h1; 400m Maja Ciric 53.40; 60mh 1 Anja Lukic (99) 8.40; 2 Milika Emini (99) 8.46

SLOVAK REPUBLIC

Bratislava (Slovak Republic), 20.1.2018

Men
SP u20 (6 kg) Adrián Baran 17.82; SP u18 (5 kg) Jaroslav Gregus 17.06

SLOVENIA

Celje (Slovenia), 20-21.1.2018

Men
PV (20) 1 Robert Renner 5.20; 2 Ruben Miranda 5.20
Women
60m (21) Tami Scancar (2000) 7.76 1h4; TJ (20) Petra Koren 12.94

SPAIN

Ourense (Spain), 13.1.2018

Men
60m Javier Cancela 6.92 (6.90 1s1); 3.000m Gonzalo Basconcelo 8.13.72; LJ Jean Marie Okutu 7.68 Women
60m Nediam Vargas (ven) 7.62 1s2; 3.000m 1 Leticia Fernández 9.21.85; 2 Ester Navarrete 9.30.36; SP María Belén Toimil 15.07

Zaragoza (Spain), 13.1.2018

Women
PV Carla Franch 4.00

Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (Spain), 13.1.2018

Men
DT u18 (1,5 kg) Yasiel Sotero 60.86

Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Spain), 13-14.1.2018

Men
Heptathlon (outdoor) 1 Jonay Jordan 5.443p (6.9h (1.7); 6.63; 15.04; 1.87 - 8.0h (1.7); 4.20, 3.00.0h); 2 Javier Pérez 5.282p (7.1h (1.7); 6.87; 13.24; 1.72 - 8.3h (1.7); 4.50; 2.52.3h)
Women
Pentathlon (outdoor) (13) Paola Sarabia 3.622p (9.28 (2.0); 1.74; 11.72; 5.22; 2.37.33)

Valencia (Spain), 20.1.2018

Men

60m 1 Jorge Caracassis (arg) 6.74; 2 Sergio López 6.78; 3 Mario López 6.82; 4 Javier Cancela 6.88; 5 Javier Martín 6.89; 400m h1 1 Jesús Serrano 47.85; 2 Daniel Andújar 48.20; 3 Manuel Guikarro 48.20; 600m 1 Daniel Andújar 1.17.26; 2 Pablo Fernández 1.19.53; 1.500m 1 Mariano García 3.49.12; 2 Eduardo Romero (99) 3.50.60; 3.000m 1 Sergio Jiménez 7.54.83; 2 Adrián Ben 8.04.08; 3 Victor Ruiz 8.05.60; 4 Alberto Imedio 8.07.17; 5 Mohamed Katir (mar) 8.07.57; 60mh 1 Victor Orduña 8.04; 2 Ernesto Prados 8.06; in semis: Antonio García 7.95 1s2; LJ 1 Héctor Santos 7.67; 2 Fernando Ramos 7.55; 3 Daniel Solis 7.52; SP Joaquín Millán 17.69

Women
60m María Quetglas 7.65; 400m 1 Modesta Morauskaité (ltu) 54.39; 2 Maureen Ellsworth (ned) 55.27; 3 Ruth Peña 55.32; 800m Solange Pereira 2.06.78; 1.500m 1 Lucía Rodríguez 4.22.16; 2 Miriam Costa 4.24.83; 3 Laura Méndez 4.28.42; 60mh 1 Caridad Jerez 8.38; 2 Annamari Korte (fin) 8.40; 3 Irene Ocete 8.68; LJ Concepción Montaner 6.11

Sabadell (Spain), 19.1.2018

Men
60m Matías Robledo (arg) 6.92; 200m Samuel García 21.46 1h1; 3.000m 1 Carlos Martín Díaz (chi) 7.55.87; 2 Llorenç Sales 7.56.01; 3 Nassim Hassaous 7.57.16; 4 Artur Bossy 8.06.86; 5 David Palacio 8.07.39; HJ Miguel Angel Sancho 2.20

Antequera (Spain), 20.1.2018

Men
60m Arian Olmos 6.87 1s1; Daniel Rodríguez 6.87 2s1; 200m Daniel Rodríguez 21.30 1h1; 800m 1 Ignacio Fontes 1.49.56; 2 Alejandro Estévez 1.50.21; 3 Alberto Guerrero 1.50.88
Women
400m Laura Bueno 54.50

Antequera (Spain), 20.1.2018 -Cup of Clubs u20-

Men
200m Pol Retamal 21.59 1h2; 400m Aleix Porras 48.38 1h1; 60mh (0,99m) Luis Salort 7.69; 2 Kevin Sánchez 7.90; PV Isidro Leyva 5.02
Women
60m Carmen Marco 7.61; 3.000m Carla Gallardo 9.46.08

Salamanca (Spain), 20.1.2018

Men
300m Oscar Husillos 32.39 NR

Sabadell (Spain), 21.1.2018

Men
Matías Robledo (arg) 6.92; 400m Mark Ujakpor 48.42 1h1; 1.500m h5 Annasse Mahboub El Hamdouini (99) 3.50.17; SP Joaquín Millán 17.51
Women
1.500m Montse Mas 4.28.79

SWEDEN

Satra -Stockholm- (Sweden), 20-21.1.2018

Men
60m (20) Vidar Stenqvist (2000) 6.84; LJ Andreas Otterling 7.42 Women
LJ Malin Marmbrandt 6.04

Växjö (Sweden), 20-21.1.2018

Men
60m (20) 1 Austin Hamilton 6.75; 2 Festus Asante (den) 6.77; 3 Kasper Kadestal (99) 6.79; 4 Filip Schwartz 6.88

200m (21) h1 1 Kasper Kadestal (99) 21.45; 2 Erik Annerfalk 21.58; 3 Marcus Tornée 21.58; h2 Carl Bengströn (2000) 21.71
400m (20) 1 Carl Bengtström (2000) 47.99; 2 Marquis Caldwell 48.10
60mh (21) Max Hrelja 8.00 (7.93 1h1); 60mh u20 (0,99m) (21) Joel Bengtsson 7.96; 60mh u18 (0,91m) (21) 1 Thomas Jones 8.04; 2 Jonas Claeson 8.09

LJ (21) Thobias Nilsson Montler 7.69
TJ (20) Jesper Hellström 15.67
SP u18 (5 kg) (20) Arvid Mägi Theorin 17.84
Women
60m (20) 1 Claudia Payton 7.48; 2 Jessica Östlund 7.53; 3 Amanda Hansson (99) 7.54; 4 Greta Deltin (2000) 7.63
60m u18 (20) Stina Gustavssson 7.50
200m (21) Pernilla Nilsson 24.41 1h1; Lisa Lilja 24.55 1h4
60mh (21) 1 Emma Tuvesson 8.49; 2 Tess Hertz Saebbö 8.53; 60mh u18 (0,76m) (21) 1 Julia Wennersten 8.51; 2 Nikki Anderberg 8.70; 3 Olivia Stridh 8.72
HJ (20) 1 Sofie Skoog 1.89; 2 Maja Nilsson (99) 1.87; 3 Louise Ekman 1.85
PV (21) Hanna Jansson 4.11
LJ (20) Eruca Jarder 6.05
TJ (21) Rebecka Abrahamsson 12.92
SP (20) Frida Akerström 15.51

SWITZERLAND

Magglingen (Switzerland), 20-21.1.2018 -Bienne Athletics-

Men
60m (20) Nicholas Artuso (ita) 6.81 1h1; Fabio Cerutti 6.82 2h1; Antonio Moro (99) 6.81 1h2
200m (20) Jonas Werner 21.69
400m (20) 1 Vladimir Aceti (ita) 46.88; 2 Ricky Petrucciani (2000) 47.14; 3 Nicolo Ceriani (ita) 47.93
60mh (20) 1 Hassane Fofana (ita) 7.71; 2 Ivan Mach Di Palmstein (ita) 7.79; 3 Lorenzo Perini (ita) 7.81 (7.81 2h1)
60mh u20 (0,99m) (20) Sales Inglin 7.91
Women
60m (20) h1 1 Mujinga Kambundji 7.26; 2 Zaynab Dosso (ita) (99) 7.41; 3 Cornelia Halbheer 7.55; 4 Géraldine Frey 7.61; 5 Inola Blatty 7.62; h2 Alessia Pavese (ita) 7.62
200m (20) h1 1 Brigitte Ntiamoah (fra) 23.96; 2 Martina Amidei (ita) 24.56; h2
400m (20) h1 1 Cornelia Halbheer 54.90; 2 Linda Olivieri (ita) 55.31; h2 Lisa Stöckli 55.45
60mh (20) 1 Desola Oki (ita) 8.34; 2 Caroline Agnou 8.58; 3 Julia Schneider 8.60; 4 Giada Carmassi (ita) 8.61; 5 Nicla Mosetti (ita) 8.62
HJ 1 Géraldine Rickstuhl 1.79; 2 Livia Odermatt 1.79
PV Angelica Moser 4.41
LJ Caroline Agnou 6.05

Magglingen (Switzerland), 21.1.2018

Men
60m Nicolas Artuso (ita) 6.80 1h1; Fabio Cerutti (ita) 6.85 2h1; Antonio Moro (ita) (99) 6.86 3h1; 400m h1 Bryan Lopez (ita) 47.87; 2 Luca Flück 48.22
Women
60m Zaynab Dosso (ita) (99) 7.48; 2 Michelle Gloor (2000) 7.60; 200m h1 1 Alessia Niotta (ita) 24.26; 2 Martina Amidei (ita) 24.32; 400m h1 1 Daniela Tassani (ita) 55.21; 2 Ilaria Verderio (ita) 55.52

St. Gallen (Switzerland), 21.1.2018

Men
200m h1 Jamal Rhoden-Stevens (gbr) 21.86; 400m h1 Jamal Rhoden-Stevens (gbr) 47.71; 60mh u20 (0,99m) Sales Inglin 7.87; 60mh u18 (0,91m) 1 Nick Rüegg 7.94; 2 Nahom Yirga (eth) 8.07
Women
60m u20 Judit Goll 7.62; 400m Selina Büchel 55.67; 60mh u20 Annik Kälin 8.53 (8.53 1h1)

Istanbul (Turkey), 14.1.2018

TURKEY

Men
60m Fatih Aktas 6.90; in heats: Christophe Boulos (lib) 6.93 1h1; 60m u20 1 Onur Sadıkoğlu (99) 6.89; 2 Aşkın Sadi Aşkın (2000) 6.93; 60mh 1 Batuhan Eruygun 8.08; 2 Mustafa Günes 8.09; PV u20 Ersu Sasma 5.06 NR u20
Women
60m Aziza Sbeiti (lib) 7.73; 1.500m 1 Asli Arik 4.19.51; 2 Fatma Arik 4.21.04; LJ Ecem Çalagan 6.11

Istanbul (Turkey), 18.1.2018 -Ruhi Sarıalp Cup-

Men
HJ 1 Andriy Protsenko (ukr) 2.20; 2 Alperen Acet 2.16
LJ 1 Alper Kulaksız 7.94; 2 Serhiy Nykyforov (ukr) 7.94; 3 Emre Dalkıran 7.52; 4 Muammer Demir 7.48; 5 Yiğit Yeşilçiçek 7.47; 6 Cristian Staicu (ror) 7.39
TJ 1 Necati Er 16.61 NR; 2 Can Özüpek 16.19; 3 Momchil Karailiev (bul) 16.15; 4 Mert Çiçek 15.77; 5 Musa Tüzen 15.74
Women
HJ 1 Darya Kuchina (ukr) 1.81; 2 Kadriye Aydın 1.79;
PV 1 Demet Parlak 4.25; 2 Buse Arıkazan 4.15; 3 Mesure Tutku Yılmaz (2000) 4.00
LJ 1 Milena Mitkova (bul) 6.31; 2 Ecem Çalağan 6.15
TJ 1 Cemre Bitgin 13.11; 2 Tuğba Aydın 13.02

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required