USA and Canada 2017-18 results issue n.5, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, TrackInSun blogspot, for RunBlogRun

| 0 Comments

This is the fifth report on the USA and Canada, courtesy of our great friend, Carles Baronet. Carles has compiled and edited these for many years now for RunBlogRun and we are thankful to our Catalan friend.

Kerley_FredQ-USOut17.jpgFred Kerley, photo by PhotoRun.net

Fred Kerley has opened his 2018 season. I have to credit Fred with one of the finest quotes at the London World Champs pressers. He noted, "Track & Field athletes are gladiators, we have to battle at our best each and every reace." I like that.

USA-CANADA track and field 2017-18 results issue n.5

Boston -MA- (United States), 18.1.2018

Men
300m Chiewuka Onwuzurike 33.93 1h1; 500m Haig Rickerby 1.03.50 1h1; 800m Alexander Seal (aus) 1.52.64 1h1; 1.000m Sean Munnelly 2.26.00

Kingston- RI- (United States), 17-18.1.2018 -Multi Event Qualifier-

Women
Pentathlon (18) Carly Paul 3.816p (9.05; 1.71; 10.46; 5.67; 2.26.38)

Birmingham -AL- (United States), 18-19.1.2018 -Samford Multi Meet-

Women
Pentathlon (18) 1 Selena Popp 3.912p (9.08; 1.73; 10.67; 5.72; 2.22.51); 2 Hannah Dunderdale (gbr) 3.750p (8.87; 1.52; 11.32; 5.42; 2.16.19)

Birmingham -AL- (United States), 19.1.2018 -Samford January Invitational-

Men
60m 1 Rafael Scott 6.78 (6.72 1h1); 2 Elijah Ross 6.80; 3 Emmanuel Tait 6.82
200m Josh Davis 21.50 1h1
800m Brandon Lasater 1.50.13 1h1; Edward Kemboi (ken) 1.50.62
Mile h1 Brian Schrader 3.59.41; 2 Sampson Laari (gha) 4.00.20; 3 Eliud Rutto (ken) 4.00.25; 5 Brandon Hazouri 4.00.75; 6 Arsene Guillorel (fra) 4.01.06
HJ Keith Fyghtmaster 2.14
PV 1 Tray Oates 5.30; 2 Niel Giliomee (rsa) 5.20
SP Itamar Levi (isr) 18.51
WT Cristian Ravar (esp) 19.55
Women
800m 1 Helen Schlactenhaufen 2.04.84; 2 Karisa Nelson 2.05.87; 3 Megan Malasarte 2.06.60; 4 Bridgette Mania 2.08.22
Mile 1 Helen Schlactenhaufen 4.35.19; 2 Claudia Jalón (esp) 4.47.22
3.000m Eden Meyer 9.44.92
60mh Christina Manning 8.14 (8.14 1h1)

Warrensburg -MO- (United States), 19.1.2018 -Central Misouri Invite-

Men
60m 1 Juante Valdwin 6.75; 2 Akeemo Minott (jam) 6.84
600 yards Thomas LaRoche 1.11.25
SP Bryan Burns 18.16
Women
600 yards 1 Elizabeth Blevins 1.27.38; 2 Laia González 1.27.60 60mh Courtney Nelson 8.52 (8.50 1h3)
SP Jena Black 15.91

Allendale -MI- (United States), 19.1.2018 -GVSU Open-

Men

WT Erik Escobedo 20.40
Women
3.000m Joanna Stephens 9.42.43; 60mh Jade Barber 8.25; PV Danielle Wojciechowski 4.07

Flagstaff -AZ- (United States), 19.1.2018 -Lumberjack Team Challenge-

Men
60m 1 Tre James 6.60; 2 Kossi Tchenawou 6.72
200m Tre James 21.15 1h4; 2 James Fields 21.42 1h1
HJ Deante Kemper 2.20
Women
60m 1 Persis William-Mensah (gha) 7.34; 2 Drea Austin 7.43; 3 Kaysha Love 7.51 200m Nicole Fotinos 24.07 1h7; Drea Austin 24.19 1h8
400m Nicole Fotinos 53.77 1h4; Najia Hudspeth 54.47 2h4; Jasmine Malone 54.52 3h4 60mh Jasmyne Graham 8.44 1h3
LJ Shanice McPherson (jam) 6.32
SP McKenna Howard 15.99
WT Brooke Andersen 20.70

Lubbock -TX- (United States), 19.1.2018 -Red Raider Invitational-

Men
60m A 1 John Teeters 6.72; 2 Emmanuel Matadi (lbr) 6.72 (6.68 1h); in heats: Cordero Gray 6.71 2h
60m B 1 Jalen Miller 6.66; 2 Raymond Ekevwo (ngr) 6.70; 3 Emeilo Ferguson (jam) 6.71 (6.71 1h2); 4 Andrew Hudson 6.73; 5 Isaiah Taylor 6.77; 6 Myles Valentine 6.80; in heats: Victor Peka (ngr) 6.84 3h3 200m Divine Oduduru (ngr) 20.49 1h1; Dedric Dukes 20.80 2h1; Kyle Collins 21.13 3h1; Darrion Flowers 21.17 1h2; Shane Brathwaite (bar) 21.29 2h2; Victor Peka (ngr) 21.31 1h6; Tedrick Hawkins 21.45 1h4 400m Steven Champlin 46.46 1h1; Va-Sheku Sheriff 47.19 2h1; Emmanuel Mwewa (zam) 47.56 1h2; Desmond Jefferson 47.94 3h1
600 yards 1 Vincent Crisp 1.08.16; 2 Derrick Mokaleng 1.08.18; 3 Jostyn Andrews 1.10.15; 4 Kevin McClanahan 1.10.70
60mh Patrick Prince 7.97; in heats: Darien Tennon 7.97 1h1
4x400m 1 TCU (Emmanuel Ogwo, Kevin McClanahan, Jostyn Andrews, Derrick Mokaleng) 3:08.40; 2 Texas Tech (Tyreek Mathis, Andrew Hudson, Steven Champlin, Divine Oduduru) 3:08.63
HJ 1 Bradley Adkins 2.16; 2 Jake Benninghoff 2.16
PV 1 Brandon Bray 5.32; 2 Antonio Ruiz 5.32; 3 Drew McMichael 5.22
LJ 1 Justin Hall 7.79; 2 Odaine Lewis (jam) 7.66
TJ Charles Brown 16.03
SP Gian Ragonesi (ita) 18.56
Women
60m A 1 Michelle Lee Ahye (tto) 7.18; 2 Remona Burchell (jam) 7.21; 3 Stephanie Kalu (ngr) 7.41; 4 Cierra White 7.51
60m B 1 Chelsea Francis 7.34; 2 Aneikeme Etim (ngr) 7.37; 3 Alfreda Steele 7.39; 4 Tiffani Johnson 7.43; 5 Symone Mason 7.48
200m Cierra White 23.58 1h2; Latessa Johnson 23.67 1h1; Lanece Clarke (bah) 23.69 1h3; Aneikeme Etim (ngr) 23.94 1h4; Sara Limp 23.95 2h3; Samantha Gonzalez 24.11 1h5; Chelsea Francis 24.12 2h1; 400m Lanece Clarke 54.00 1h1; Melissa Gonzalez 54.41 1h2
600 yards 1 Maygen Smith 1.24.30; 2 Faith Roberson 1.25.26; 3 Tiffany Williams 1.25.29; 4 Sarah Robbie 1.25.70
60mh 1 Kaylor Harris 8.17; 2 Tiara McMinn 8.32; 3 Kaylee Hinton 8.38; 4 Michelle Atherley 8.50
HJ 1 Zarriea Williams 1.83; 2 Cyre Virgo 1.78
PV Annicka Newell (can) 4.27
LJ Kaylee Hinton 6.10

Kent -OH- (United States), 19.1.2018

Men
60m Riak Reese 6.76; 200m Riak Reese 21.11 1h2; 400m Noah Williams 48.07; HJ Cody Stine 2.14; PV Matthew Ludwig 5.55; LJ 1 Samory Fraga (bra) 7.73; 2 T J Lawson 7.56
Women

60mh 1 Dara Perry 8.42; 2 Patricia Ortega (esp) 8.75; PV 1 Lucy Bryan (gbr) 4.27; 2 Maria Horrigan 4.17; WT Gabrielle Figueroa 20.32

Staten Island -NY- (United States), 19.1.2018 -Gotham Cup-

Men
60m Bryan Sosoo 6.82; 200m Lalonde Gordon (tto) 21.26 1h1; 400m Elijah Young 47.96 1h1; Christopher Naliali (civ) 48.15 2h1; 1.000m 1 Christopher Marco 2.25.26; 2 Tayron Reyes (dom) 2.25.77
Women
400m Sophie Smellie (jam) 54.68 1h1; 60mh 1 Vanessa Clerveaux 8.27; 2 Jessica Lee 8.42

Colorado Springs -CO- (United States), 18-19.1.2018 -Air Force Invitational-

Men
60m 1 Denvoir Griffin 6.76; 2 Rickey Fantroy 6.82; 60mh Hunter Veith 7.94, LJ 1 Jared Belardo 7.56; 2 Hunter Veith 7.52; Heptathlon (18-19) 1 Ben Johnson 5.615p (7.14; 6.65; 13.92; 1.97 - 8.10; 4.70; 2.49.12); 2 Calvin Berstler 5.418p (7.15; 6.55; 12.27; 2.00 - 8.41; 4.60; 2.48.46)
Women
60m 1 MaryBeth Sant 7.47; 2 Keesha Miller 7.54; 60mh Destinee Rocker 8.46, HJ 1 Shelley Spires 1.83; 2 Andrea Stapleton 1.80; WT ...2 Linnea Jonsson (swe) 18.08

Brookings -SD- (United States), 19.1.2018 -SDSU Invitational-

Men
60m 1 Vincent Gordon 6.77; 2 John Jones 6.80; 3 Qawtavis Johnson 6.81
Women
5.000m Adva Cohen (isr) 16.43.76; 60mh Danielle Cohlwey 8.58, SP Michaela Dendinger 15.49

Saginaw -MI- (United States), 19.2.2018 -Doug Hansen Open-

Men
200m Owen Richarson 21.34 1h1

Bozeman -MT- (United States), 19.1.2018 -Dual Meet-

Men
HJ Matt Quist 2.14
Women
SP 1 Brenn Flint 16.09; 2 Olivia Moriconi 15.59

Bowling Green -OH- (United States), 19.1.2018 -Tom Wright Classic-

Women
60m Jessica Harris 7.55; 800m Jenna Wynns (bel) 2.10.89; HJ Dace Dreimane (lat) 1.69; LJ Dace Dreimane (lat) 5.83; SP Aliyah Gustafson 17.03

Newport News -VA- (United States), 19-20.1.2018 -Captain's Invitational-

Men
60mh heats (19) Trey Holloway 7.77 1h3

Lincoln -NE- (United States), 19.2.2018 -Prairie Wolf Invitational-

Men
400m Cody Rush 47.43; WT Grant Wickham 20.60

Pullman -WA- (United States), 19-20.1.2018 -Washington State Open-

Women
PV (19) Katie Nageotte 4.76

Youngstown -OH- (United States), 19.2.2018 -YSU Invite-

Men
200m Myles Pringle 21.46 1h1; 400m Brycen Spratling 46.78 1h1; Dontay Jacobs 48.05 2h1; 60mh Chad Zallow 7.77; WT 1 Alex Hill 21.00; 2 Conner Neu 20.81; 3 Brent Fairbanks 20.71
Women

60mh Amber Eles 8.56

New York -NY- (United States), 19.2.2018 -Ramapo Season Opener-

Women
HJ Kaitlyn Whitehorn 1.80

Houghton -NY- (United States), 19.1.2018 -Highlander Invitational-

Men
WT Luis Rivera 20.41 Women
PV Erica Ellis 4.15

New Haven -CT- (United States), 19.2.2018 -Yale Interscholastic-

Men
WT Garrett Doyle 20.85

Ann-Arbor -MI- (United States), 20.1.2018 -Simmons-Harvey Quad-

Men
60m 1 Roy Ejiakuekwu (gbr) 6.71; 2 Nick Gray 6.78 (6.71 1h1); in heats: Kenzo Cotton 6.67 1h2; Shakiel Chatoo (jam) 6.80 3h1
200m Obi Igbokwe 20.90 1h1; Rhayko Schwartz 21.24 2h1; Eric Harrison 21.30 1h2
400m Taylor McLaughlin 47.36 1h1; Drelan Bramwell (can) 47.36 2h1; Andre Jeff 48.11 3h1
Mile 1 Mason Ferlic 4.01.61; 2 Hamish Carson (nzl) 4.01.89; 3 Cameron Griffith (aus) 4.03.11
3.000m 1 Micah Beller 8.12.96; 2 Clark Brown 8.12.99
60mh 1 Shakiel Chatoo (jam) 7.79; 2 Larry Donald 7.89; 3 Will Agodu 7.94
PV 1 Coty Cobb 5.35; 2 Tim Ehrhardt 5.35, 3 Cole Gorski 5.35
LJ 1 Laquan Nairn (bah) 7.60; 2 Zack Bazile 7.53
SP 1 Andrew Liskowitz 19.00; 2 Grant Cartwright 18.73
WT 1 Joseph Ellis (gbr) 22.55, 2 Grant Cartwright 22.33; 3 Aaron Zedella 20.94; 4 Erich Sullins 20.32 Women
60m 1 Jada Baylark 7.38; 2 Kiara Parker 7.42; 3 Taliyah Brooks 7.53
200m Payton Chadwick 23.67 1h1; Jada Baylark 24.01 2h1
400m Jade Harrison 54.80 1h1; 2 Syaira Richardson 55.07 1h2
600m Karrington Winters 1.32.76
800m Haley Meier 2.09.04
Mile 1 Gina Sereno 4.43.26; 2 Claire Borchers 4.44.93;...8 Carina Viljoen (rsa) 4.55.95
3.000m 1 Erin Finn 8.58.69; 2 Taylor Werner 9.10.40; 3 Avery Evenson 9.26.24; 4 Madeline Trevisan 9.28.93, 5 Jeralyn Poe 9.29.71; 6 Maddy Reed 9.30.40; 7 Christine Frederick 9.35.11; 8 Karrigan Smith 9.37.92; 9 Sophie Linn (aus) 9.40.78
60mh 1 Payton Chedwick 8.14; 2 Janeek Brown 8.32; 3 Chantel Ray 8.34
HJ Claire Kieffer-Wright 1.79
PV 1 Victoria Hoggard 4.45; 2 Alexis Jacobus 4.30; 3 Desiree Freier 4.15
SP 1 Sade Olatoye 15.73; 2 Katelyn Daniels 15.45
WT Sade Olatoye 22.76

College Station -TX- (United States), 20.1.2018 -Quadrangular-

Men
60m OD 1 Bryce Robinson 6.67; 2 Chavaughn Walsh (ant) 6.74; 3 Mike Rodgers 6.75; 4 Michael Bryan 6.79; 5 Antoine Adams (skn) 6.80
60m 1 Malik Wilson 6.74; 2 Will Williams 6.75; 3 Maxwell Willis 6.79
200m OD Deon Lendore (tto) 21.17.1h2; Bryce Robinson 21.18 1h3; Antoine Adams (skn) 21.34 2h3 200m Micaiah Harris 20.87 1h4; Maxwell Willis 21.24 2h4
400m OD 1 Donavan Brazier 46.91; 2 Jordan Landburg 47.82
400m Mylik Kerley 46.10 1h5; Robert Grant 46.22 2h5; Howard Fields 46.41 3h5; Richard Rose 47.10 1h4; Kyree Johnson 47.92 2h4; Bryce Deadmon 47.63 1h3
800m 1 Sam Worley 1.50.62; 2 Efraín Hernández (pur) 1.51.09
60mh John Burt 7.82

4x400m Texas A&M (Robert Grant, Mylik Kerley, Devin Dixon, Ilolo Izu) 3:04.38
PV 1 Jacob Wooten 5.52; 2 Audie Wyatt 5.52; 3 Matthew Eckles 5.22; 4 Nicholas Meaders 5.22; 5 Barrett Poth 5.22
LJ Steffin McCarter 7.85; 2 Will Williams 7.85
TJ O'Brien Wasome (jam) 16.00
SP Adrian Piperi 19.30
WT Alan Zapalac 21.65
Women
60m OD 1 Rosangela Santos (bra) 7.31; 2 Morolake Akinosun 7.32; 3 Candyce McGrone 7.53
60m 1 Brenessa Thompson (guy) 7.43; 2 Amber Ivy 7.48; 3 Raven Grant 7.51
200m OD Ashley Spencer 23.29 1h2; Candyce McGrone 23.84 2h2
200m Danyel White 23.10 1h5; Taylor Bennett 23.53 2h5; Kiana Horton 23.59 3h5; Brenessa Thompson (guy) 23.70 1h4; 2 Amber Ivy 23.93 2h4
400m OD 1 Shamier Little 52.84; 2 Kanika Beckles (grn) 54.97
400m Jaevin Reed 53.56 1h3; Serenity Douglas 54.10 2h3; Victoria Powell 54.40 1h2; Kiana Hawn 54.54 3h3
800m 1 Jazmine Frey 2.04.97; 2 Alison Andrews-Paul (nzl) 2.08.44; 3 Morgan Stewart 2.08.49
3.000m Ashley Driscoll 9.34.85
60mh 1 Rushelle Burton (jam) 8.16; 2 Ariel Jones 8.29; 3 Pedrya Seymour (bah) 8.34 (8.34 1h3); 4 Mariam Abdul-Rashid (can) 8.36; 5 Deshaunda Morrison 8.45 (8.43 2h1)
4x400m Baylor (Kiana Horton, Aaliyah Miller, Kiana Hawn, Victoria Powell) 3:35.63
HJ Tyra Gittens (tto) 1.80
SP 1 Maggie Ewen 18.67; 2 Elena Bruckner 16.32; 3 Samantha Noennig 16.01
WT Maggie Ewen 21.48

Albuquerque -NM- (United State), 19-20.1.2018 -Martin Luther King Invitational-

Men
60m (20) 1 Terence Ware 6.63; 2 T J Brock 6.65; 3 Emmanuel Yeboah (gha) 6.67, 4 Shivnarine Smalling (jam) 6.71; in heats: Alexander Barnum 6.79 1h1
200m Dartez Hamlin 21.31 1h1; Carlos Salcido 21.40 2h1; Khamal Stewart-Bay 21.47 1h3; ... Guillermo Alcalá 21.63 3h2
400m (20) Zach Shinnick 46.49 1h1; Asa Guevara (tto) 46.79 2h1; Logen Casavant 47.81 3h1; Isaac Allanarem 48.09 1h2
600m Michael Saruni (ken) 1.14.79 1h1; Robert Ford 1.18.51 2h1; Allen Eke 1.18.74 3h1; Rayon Buttler (jam) 1.19.00 1h2; Mark Haywood 1.19.02 2h2; Ricky Morgan 1.19.07 4h1; Alexander Rohani (iri) 1.19.16 5h1
800m (20) Josh Kerr (gbr) 1.48.87 1h1; 2 Izaic Yorks 1.49.02 2h1
60mh (20) 1 devon Allen 7.59 (7.58 1h3); 2 Johnathan Cabral (can) 7.75 (7.73 1h1); in heats: Devon Williams 7.88 2h1
HJ Ricky Robertson 2.16
PV 1 Logan Cunningham 5.48; 2 Scott Marshall 5.48; 3 Pau Tonnesen (esp) 5.38; 4 Garrett Starkey 5.28
LJ 1 Marquis Dendy 8.13; 2 Eric Sloan 7.80; 3 Corey Crawford 7.71; 4 Carlton Lavong 7.55
SP (20) 1 Nate Esparza 19.49; 2 Dotun Ogundeji 19.37; 3 Matthew Katnik 19.13; 4 Sanjae Lawrence (jam) 18.39; 5 Nicholas Ponzio 18.05
Women
60m (20) 1 Ky Westbrook 7.29; 2 Zaria Francis 7.34; 3 Jasmine Todd 7.43; 4 Keosha Sanders 7.46 (7.45 2h3); in heats: Twanisha Terry 7.31 1h1; Katara Nelson 7.50 3h3
200m Kendall Ellis 23.29 1h1; Anna Cockrell 23.38 2h1; Ky Westbrook 23.59 3h1; Twanisha Terry 23.64 1h2; Kyra Constantine (can) 23.79 1h3; Katara Nelson 23.95 1h5
400m (20) Kyra Constantine (can) 53.20 1h1; Regina George (ngr) 53.94 2h1; Timarya Baynard 54.55 3h1; Allison Reaser 54.55 1h3; Maja Pogorevc (slo) 54.87 4h1; Kayla Richardson 54.94 5h1
600m Jenna Westaway (can) 1.28.29 1h1
800m (20) Natalja Piliusina (ltu) 2.10.02
Mile (20) 1 Katie Mackey 4.35.50; 2 Ednah Kurgat (ken) 4.41.42
60mh (20) 1 Oluwatobiloba Amusan (ngr) 7.95 (7.89 1h3); 2 Dior Hall 7.98 (7.94 1h2); 3 Anna Cockrell 8.02; 4 Bridgette Owens 8.07 (8.04 2h2); 5 Chanel Brissett 8.15; 6 Kendell Williams 8.24; 7 Karelle Edwards (can) 8.31; 8 Mecca McGlaston 8.35 (8.30 1h1); in heats: Mckenzie Hill 8.34 3h5

HJ Erica Bougard 1.80
PV (20) 1 Megan Clark 4.47; 2 Kristen Brown 4.47; 3 Elleyse Garrett 4.07
LJ 1 Jasmine Todd 6.41; 2 Margaux Jones 6.30; 3 Deborah Acquah (gha) 6.26; 4 Sarea Alexander 6.13 TJ (20) Jessie Maduka (ger) 13.74
SP (20) 1 Chase Ealey 17.53; 2 Breana Jemison 17.27; 3 Ashlie Blake 16.80; 4 Alyssa Wilson 16.53
WT Mel Herl 20.29

Iowa City -IA- (United States), 19-20.1.2018 -Larry Wieczorek Invitational-

Men
60m (20) 1 Andre Ewers 6.52; 2 Darryl Haraway 6.68; 3 Darryl Gray 6.74; 4 Edward Clarke (jam) 6.77; 5 Christian Brissett 6.80
60m Invite (20) 1 Brandon Carnes 6.59; 2 Chijindu Ujah (gbr) 6.60; 3 Chris Royster 6.75; in heats: Shavez Hart (bah) 6.75 2h2
200m (19) Marqueze Washington 21.11 1h5; Jaron Flournoy 21.11 2h5; Correion Mosby 21.20 1h2; Terrell Smith 21.22 3h5; Michael Cherry 21.35 1h3; Jahnoy Thompson (jam) 21.37 2h3, Antonio Woodward 21.46 1h4; Akanni Hislop (ttp) 21.47 2h4; Verno Norwood 21.49 3h4
400m (20) Fred Kerley 46.25 1h4; A J Bailey 46.46 2h4; Mar'yea Harris 46.50 3h4; Dontavius Wright 46.81 1h3; Jahnoy Thompson (jam) 47.31 1h2; DeJuan Frye 47.74 2h3
600m (19) Erik Sowinski 1.16.40 1h3; Alex Amankwah (gha) 1.16.54 2h3; Jaymes Dennison 1.17.26 3h3; Carter Lilly 1.17.79 4h3; Corbin Ellis 1.18.87 1h2; Eric Brown 1.18.88 2h2; Raymonte Dow 1.19.38 3h2; Frank Hayes 1.19.38 4h2
1.000m (19) Kane Ellis 2.24.24 1h2; Lukas Koch 2.24.34 2h2; Dan Curts 2.25.75 3h2
Mile (20) Carlos Villarreal 4.02.79
60mh Invit (20) 1 Aries Merritt 7.54; 2 Aaron Mallett 7.70; 3 Max Hairston 7.73
60mh (20) 1 Trey Cunningham 7.74; 2 Chris Douglas 7.80; in heats: Damion Thomas (jam) 7.80 1h2 4x400m (20) 1 Iowa (Collin Hofacker, DeJuan Frye, Bradford Garron, Mar'yea Harris) 3:07.54; 2 LSU (Correion Mosby, Jaron Flournoy, Renard Howell, Jahnoy Thompson) 3:07.71
PV (19) Rashid Coulibaly (civ) 5.05
LJ (19) 1 Damar Forbes (jam) 8.15; 2 Jarrion Lawson 7.90; 3 Kenneth Fisher 7.55; 4 Da'Quan Bellard 7.49 TJ (20) Troy Doris (guy) 16.35
SP (20) 1 Austin Droogsma 18.99; 2 Brett Neelly 18.40; 3 Reno Tuufili 18.40
WT (19) 1 Mitch Dixon 20.99; 2 Vlad Pavlenko 19.30; 3 Tucker Wedig 19.72
Heptathlon (19-20) 1 William Dougherty 5.572p (7.18; 6.93; 13.80; 1.90 - 8.25; 4.70; 2.47.98); 2 Derek Jacobus 5.365p (7.12; 7.10; 12.75; 1.87 - 8.80; 4.50; 2.47.06)
Women
60m OD (20) 1 Schillonie Calvert (jam) 7.26; 2 Khamica Bingham (can) 7.46; in heats: Savannah Carson 7.37 1h1
60m (20) 1 Aleia Hobbs 7.14; 2 Kortnei Johnson 7.19; 3 Ka'Tia Seymour 7.31; 4 Rachel Misher 7.36; 5 Zakya Denoon (tto) 7.45 (7.42 3h2); 6 Cassondra Hall 7.46 (7.41 2h2); in heats: Jayla Krikland 7.40 3h1 200m (19) Brittany Brown 23.54 1h5; Briana Guillory 23.58 1h3; Kortnei Johnson 23.87 2h5; Aleia Hobbs 23.90 2h3; Rachel Misher 23.93 1h4; Mikiah Brisco 24.01 2h4; Cassondra Hall 24.07 3h5
400m OD (20) Georganne Moline 52.35 1h4; Briana Guillory 52.95 2h4; Tatum Waggoner 54.81 1h3; Shatajah Wattely 54.93 3h4
600m (19) Courtney Okolo (gbr) 1.28.54 1h3; Val Larson 1.32.65 2h3
800m (20) Carly Muscaro 2.03.48 1h2; Titania Markland (jam) 2.08.47 2h2
1.000m (19) Jasmine Staebler 2.46.04
Mile (20) Claire Green 4.39.74
3.000m (20) 1 Militsa Mircheva (bul) 9.25.22, 2 Addi Zerrenner 9.38.81
60mh (20) 1 Tonea Marshall 8.12; 2 Mikiah Brisco 8.17; 3 Peta-Gay Williams (jam) 8.20; 4 Brittley Humphrey 8.26; 5 Milan Young 8.33; 6 Emma Spagnola 8.45; 7 Jurnee Woodward 8.48 (8.42 3h2)
60mh OD (20) 1 Jasmin Stowers 8.26; 2 Devynne Charlton (bah) 8.31
HJ (19) 1 Nina Schultz (can) 1.80; 2 Rhizlane Siba (mar) 1.80
PV (19) Taylor Amann 4.15
LJ (19) 1 Jhoanmy Luque (ven) 6.20; 2 Savannah Carson 6.15
TJ (20) 1 Tori Franklin 13.43; 2 Shardia Lawrence (jam) 13.09
SP (20) 1 Christina Hillman 16.84; 2 Gleneve Grange (jam) 16.49; 3 Kiley Sabin 15.94; 4 Nayoka Clunis (jam) 15.89; 5 Laulaga Tausaga 15.87; 6 Sophia Rivera 15.63

WT (19) 1 Kaitlyn Long 21.70; 2 Banke Oginni 21.50; 3 Helene Ingvaldsen (nor) 20.83; 4 Agnes Esser (can) 20.22; 5 Nayoka Clunis (jam) 20.21
Pentathlon (19) 1 Jeny Kimbro 3.900p (8.42; 1.66; 10.19; 5.66; 2.24.03); 2 Tria Seawater-Simmons 3.859p (8.80; 1.66; 9.94; 5.84; 2.23.69); 3 Holly Sullivan 3.744p (9.15; 1.63; 9.14; 5.72; 2.17.65)

Clemson -SC- (United States), 19-20.1.2018 -Clemson Invitational-

Men
60m OD (19) 1 Christian Coleman 6.37 WR; 2 Tevin Hester 6.57; 3 Warren Fraser (bah) 6.69 (6.66 2h1); 4 Walter Dix 6.70; 5 Kemar Hyman (cay) 6.74; 6 Maurice Eaddy 6.75; D'Angelo Cherry 6.75 (6.74 3h1); in heats: Zhouzheng Xu (chn) 6.70 2h2; Hong Mi (chn) 6.84 5h2
60m (19) 1 Kendal Williams 6.67; 2 Cejhae Greene (ant) 6.68; 3 Ncincilili Titi (rsa) 6.69; 4 Xavier Smith 6.74; 5 Waseem Williams 6.76; 6 Michael Timpson 6.78 (6.73 2h2); 7 Dwight St. Hillaire (tto) 6.79; in heats: Xavier Smith 6.78 2h1
200m (20) Ncincilili Titi (rsa) 20.45 1h1; Dwight St. Hillaire (tto) 20.73 2h1; Benjamin Vedel (den) 21.02; Tevin Hester 21.08 3h1; Cameron Parker 21.27 2h2; Gregory Chiles 21.36 1h4; Kunle Fasasi (ngr) 21.37 1h3; Cejhae Greene (ant) 21.39 1h6
400m (19) Alonzo Russell (bai) 46.38 1h1; Jeffery Green 46.49 2h1; Cordell Lamb 46.63 3h1; Najee Glass 46.75 4h1; O'Jay Ferguson (bah) 47.39 1h2; Joshua Cunningham (can) 47.43 1h3; Cameron Parker 47.62 2h3; Gregory Chiles 47.73 3h3; T J Holmes 48.03 1h4
600m (20) 1 Isaiah Harris 1.16.55; 2 Domenic Perretta 1.19.32
800m (20) 1 Ian Jones 1.50.36; 2 Malik Epps 1.50.61; 3 Otis Jones 1.50.69; 4 Jeramey Hampton 1.50.85 3.000m (20) 1 Jacob Thompson 7.53.87; 2 Jaret Carpenter 8.06.11; 3 Benjamin Young 8.09.86
60mh (19) 1 Grant Holloway 7.49; 2 Jarret Eaton 7.61; 3 Michael Nicholls (bar) 7.83; 4 Yanick Hart (jam) 7.86; 5 Dondre Echols 7.87 (7.86 1h2); 6 Justin Veteto 7.96; 7 Cory Poole 7.97 (7.90 3h1)
4x400m (209 Florida (Kunle Fasasi, Grant Holloway, Chantz Sawyers, Benjamin Vedel) 3:03.49 1h1; Clemson (Cordell Lamb, Trevious Frazier, John Lewis, Jeffrey Green) 3:08.15 2h1; Penn State (Dan Chisena, Kier Miner, Xavier Smith, Isaiah Harris) 3:08.17 3h1; Kentucky (Fred Dorsey, Dwight St Hillaire, EJ Floreal, Daniel Roberts) 3:08.83 1h2
HJ (20) 1 Darius Carbin 2.21; 2 Tye Williams 2.15
LJ (20) 1 KeAndre Bates 7.79; 2 Fred Dorsey 7.64; 3 Yann Randriansolo (fra) 7.59; 4 Clayton Brown (jam) 7.53
LJ B (20) 1 Enzo Hodebar (fra) 7.64; 2 Gerald McGee 7.59
TJ (20) Bryce Williams 15.85
SP (20) 1 Denzel Comenentia (ned) 20.09; 2 Ashinia Miller (jam) 19.53
WT (20) 1 Denzel Comenentia (ned) 22.42; 2 A J McFarland 21.74; 3 Anders Eriksson (swe) 21.12; 4 Thomas Mardal (nor) 20.80
Heptathlon (19-20) 1 Tim Duckworth (gbr) 6.071p (6.90; 7.78; 13.09; 2.12 - 8.10; 5.00; 2.57.08); 2 Maicel Uibo (est) 6.039p (7.31; 7.23; 13.94; 2.15 - 8.37; 5.20; 2.40.95)
Women
60m OD (19) 1 Shavine Hodges (jam) 7.26; 2 Manqi Ge (chn) 7.43; 3 Karel Ziketh (fra) 7.51; 4 Yanbing Zhou (chn) 7.53
60m (19) 1 Kate Hall 7.28; 2 Celera Barnes 7.32; 3 Torie Robinson 7.33; 4 Angelica Collins 7.41; 5 Keianna Albury 7.42 (7.40 2h2); 6 Kianna Gray 7.43 (7.43 1h4); 7 Kennedy Dennis 7.44; in heats: Rebeka Smith 7.26 1h3; Caitlin Tate 7.47 2h4; Carmiesha Cox (bah) 7.47 3h1; Kayelle Clarke (tto) 7.49 3h4
200m (20) 1 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 23.27; 2 Kori Carter 23.55; 3 Sharrika Barnett 23.75; 4 Kianna Gray 23.75; 5 Chloe Abbott 23.79; 6 Celera Barnes 24.00; 7 Carmiesha Cox (bah) 24.11
400m (19) Kelsey Balkwill 53.15 1h3; Madeline Kopp 53.71 1h2; Kyra Jefferson 53.79 2h2; Brionna Thomas 54.15 1h1; Robin Reynolds 54.15 2h1; Taylor Manson 54.17 2h3; Chloe Abbott 54.42 3h2; Taylor Sharpe (can) 54.43 1h5; T'Sheila Mungo 54.48 2h5; Stephanie Davis 54.60 1h6; Kiah Seymour 54.83 3h3; Katrina Seymour (bah) 54.88 1h4; Olivia James 54.91 3h5
600m (20) Madeline Kopp 1.27.46 1h1; Brittany Aveni 1.30.12 2h1; Amber Tanner 1.31.36 1h3; Tamara Miller 1.31.77 2h3; Victoria Tachinski (can) 1.32.52 3h1
800m (20) 1 Natoya Goule (jam) 1.59.86; 2 Danae Rivers 2.03.13
3.000m (20) 1 Jessica Drop 9.17.60, 2 Grace Barnett 9.17.64; 3 Katy Kunc 9.26.38; 4 Kathryn Lazarchik 9.30.15
5.000m (19) Marketa Markanivocá (cze) 17.02.93

60mh OD (19) 1 Kristi Castlin 8.06; 2 Karel Ziketh (fra) 8.18; 3 Amber Hugues 8.27; 4 Kenya Collins 8.29; 5 Ugonna Ndu (ngr) 8.36, 6 Markeeta Thomas 8.46
60mh (19) 1 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 8.00; 2 Jeanine Williams (jam) 8.02; 3 Kori Carter 8.14; 4 Tara Davis 8.20; 5 Brandee Johnson 8.26; 6 Quenee Dale 8.39; 7 Raven Stewart 8.40; 8 Jacklyn Howell 8.45 4x400m (20) 1 Florida (Taylor Sharpe, Taylor Manson, Lauryn Ghee, Sharrika Barnett) 3:31.17; 2 Kentucky (Faith Ross, Sydney McLaughlin, Jasmine Camacho-Quinn, Kayelle Clarke) 3:31.65; 3 Purdue (Symone Black, Carmiesha Cox, Chloe Abbott, Brionna Thomas) 3:33.38

HJ (20) 1 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.90; 2 Nicole Greene 1.85; 3 Madeline Fagan 1.85; 4 Jeanelle Schepper (lca) 1.85
PV (19) 1 Olivia Gruver 4.32; 2 Madison Heath 4.22; 3 Laura Marty 4.22
LJ (20) 1 Shanice Porter 6.54; 2 Shakeela Saunders 6.45; 3 Bianca Stuart (bah) 6.45; 4 Chantel Malone (bvi) 6.37; 5 Rougui Sow (fra) 6.30

TJ (20) 1 Katurah Orji 14.53; 2 Yanis David (fra) 13.60; 3 Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile (fra) 13.53; 4 Nadia Eke (gha) 13.50; 5 Hanifah Abdulqadir 13.05
SP (19) 1 Lloydricis Cameron 17.33; 2 Kathleen Young 15.82; 3 Micaela Hazlewood 15.62
WT (20) Sarah Loesch 20.88

Pentathlon (19) 1 Amanda Froeynes (nor) 4.199p (8.94; 1.79; 10.73; 6.04; 2.16.45); 2 Jordan Fields 3.967p (8.81; 1.85; 9.20; 5.43; 2.20.31); in hurdles event: Domonique Turner 8.38

Nashville -TN- (United States), 19-20.1.2018 -Vanderbilt Invitational-

Men
60m (20) 1 Blake Smith 6.62; 2 Keitavious Walter 6.67; 3 McKinley West 6.69; 4 Cra'Vorkian Carson 6.74, 5 Alize Ford 6.76; 6 Clavin Austin 6.76 (6.73 2h7); 7 Lawrence Crawford 6.77 (6.72 1h2); in heats: Julius Morris (mnt) 6.70 1h3
200m McKinley West 21.39 1h2
400m (20) Nathon Allen (jam) 46.68 1h1; Randall Ceneus 46.87 1h2; Ventavius Sears 47.00 2h1; Warren Hazel (skn) 47.07 3h1; Will Allen 47.23 2h2; Skyler Bowden 47.43 3h2; Kameron Jones 47.51 1h3; Stephan James (guy) 47.97 4h1; Daniel Pietsch 47.97 1h5
800m (20) 1 Marco Arop (can) 1.48.21; 2 Waleed Suliman 1.48.94; 3 Dejon Devroe 1.49.13; 4 Christopher Conrad 1.49.84; 5 Daniel Nixon 1.50.10; 6 Andreas Littig 1.50.29; 7 Everett Smulders 1.50.36 Mile (20) 1 Craig Nowak 3.58.93; 2 Derek Gutierrez 4.01.19; 3 Kigen Chemadi (ken) 4.03.48
3.000m (20) 1 Emmanuel Rotich (ken) 8.03.17, 2 Vincent Kiprop (ken9 8.03.91; 3 Nahom Solomon 8.04.71; 4 Alfred Chelanga (ken) 8.06.17; 5 Frank Lara 8.07.13; 6 mason Coppi 8.09.64
60mh (20) 1 Ruebin Walters 8tto) 7.63; 2 Caleb Parker 7.77; 3 Xavier Coakley (bah) 7.85
4x400m (20) Alabama (Will Allen, Keitavious Walter, Okeen Williams, Skyler Bowden) 3:07.86
HJ Shelby McEwen 2.14
PV 1 Chase Brannon 5.50; 2 Will Herrscher 5.30; 3 Jacob Spotswood 5.20
LJ 1 Andre Dorsey 7.90; 2 Chedlin Sagesse 7.53; 3 Emanuel Foster 7.49
TJ (20) 1 John Warrren 16.05; 2 Christopher Martin 15.90
SP (20) 1 Josh Freeman 19.76; 2 Brian Williams 18.69; 3 Ricky Hurley 18.13
WT 1 Isaac Ingram 21.42; 2 Dempsey McGuigan (irl) 20.39
Women
60m (20) 1 Kelly-Ann Baptiste (tto) 7.25; 2 Jura Levy (jam) 7.28; 3 Leya Buchanan (can) 7.35; 4 Tamara Clark 7.38; 5 Symone Darius 7.41; 6 Cecilia Francis 7.44; 7 Daija Lampkin 7.49 (7.40 1h4); in heats: Kai Selvon (tto) 7.38 1h8; Filippa Fotopoulou (cyp) 7.54 2h2; Reyare Thomas (tto) 7.54 1h3
200m Jonielle Smith (jam) 23.88 1h2; Leya Buchanan (can) 24.00 1h3; Kai Selvon (tto) 24.08 1h1
400m (20) Ama Pipi (gbr) 53.24 1h3; Abike Egbeniyi (ngr) 53.89 1h1; Jolie Carbo 554.20 2h1; Jennifer Edobi (ngr) 54.66 3h1; Jenae Ambrose (bah) 54.91 1h6; ... Janet Amponsah (gha) 55.21 2h3
800m (20) 1 Marta Pen Freitas (por) 2.04.85; 2 Charlotte Cayton-Smith (gbr) 2.06.86; 3 Ffion Price (gbr) 2.08.10; 4 Kristlin Gear 2.08.18; 5 Maddie McHugh 2.08.24
Mile (20) Alexandra Lucki (can) 4.46.21
3.000m (20) 1 Erin Teschuk 9.01.30; 2 Savannah Carnahan 9.17.89; 3 Megan Cunnningham 9.19.07; 4 Rachel Johnson 8.25.79; 5 Hannah Miller (nzl) 9.26.62; 6 Martina Rodríguez (esp) 9.44.05; ...10 Svenja Ojstersek (ger) 9.46.75
60mh (20) Monica Mosley 8.45; in heats: Tiffany Flynn 8.38 1h6
4x400m (20) Alabama (Daija Lampkin, Tamara Clark, Symone Darius, Mauricia Prieto) 3:35.89
HJ 1 Logan Boss 1.80; 2 Valeria Kostyuk (ukr) 1.75

PV (20) 1 Mckenzie Johnson 4.17; 2 Lakan Taylor 4.17
LJ 1 Quanesha Burks 6.49; 2 Filippa Fotopoulou (cyp) 6.18
TJ (20) Tamara Moncrieffe (jam) 13.00
SP (20) 1 Jeneva Stevens 17.60; 2 Jessica Woodard 17.57; 3 Portious Warren (tto) 16.87; 4 Jessica Ramsey 16.22; 5 Janeah Stewart 16.15; 6 Divine Oladipo 15.74; 7 Meia Gordon 15.65
WT 1 Gwen Berry 24.85; 2 Jeneva Stevens 24.24; 3 Janeah Stewart 22.88; 4 Jessica Ramsey 21.85; 5 Brianna Smith 21.05

Birmingham -AL- (United States), 20.1.2018 -Samford Open-

Men
200m Charles Okeze (ngr) 21.43 1h1; 400m Kyle Clemons 47.24 1h1; Calvin Smith 47.39 2h1; Leander Forbes 47.99 3h1; 60mh Joshua Thompson 7.84; HJ Eric Richard 2.14; WT Joe Frye 20.56
Women
3.000m Claudia Jalón (esp) 9.43.17; PV Savanah Amato 4.15

Bloomington -IN- (United States), 19-20.1.2018 -Gladstein Invitational-

Men
60m 1 Wayne Sherbahn 6.73; 2 Jeremiah Hunter 6.74; 3 Rikkoi Bratwaite (bvi) 6.78; in heats: Kejavon Moore 6.81 1h1
600m (20) Daniel Kuhn 1.17.90
Mile Taylor Floydmews 4.04.89
3.000m 1 Andy Bayer 7.54.88; 2 Ben Veatch 7.58.83; 3 Kyle Mau 8.03.10; 4 Daniel García (esp) 8.08.11; 5 Barry Keane 8.08.14
60mh William Session 7.93
PV 1 Drew Volz 5.41; 2 Deakin Volz 5.41; 3 Adam Coulon 5.31; 4 Joel Benitez (gbr) 5.26
WT Andrew Miller (gbr) 21.50
Women
60m 1 Megan Grabowski 7.54; 2 Jada Massie 7.55 (7.55 1h2)
600m (20) 1 Alethia Marrero 1.30.28; 2 Kendell Wiles 1.30.28; 3 Ayana Walker 1.30.68
Mile Emily Oren 4.46.39
3.000m 1 Katherine Receveur 9.18.47; 2 Margaret Allen 9.22.56; 3 Brenna Calder 9.34.52; 4 Josephine Thestrup (den) 9.38.17
60mh 1 Ayanna Morgan (bar) 8.52 (8.45 1h1); 2 Zykeria Williams 8.54
PV 1 Lisa Gunnarsson (swe) 4.35; 2 Rachel Baxter 4.10
SP (20) Khayla Dawson 16.64

Lexington -VA- (United States), 19-20.1.2018 -Keydet Invitational-

Men
60m (20) 1 Demek Kemp 6.65; 2 Cravont Charleston 6.76; 60m semis Demek Kemp 6.68 1s2; Cravont Charleston 6.71 1s3; Tyrell Richard 6.76 1s1
200m (20) Dylan Peebles 21.12 1h2; Chidi Okezie (ngr) 21.14 1h1; Shannon Patterson 21.29 2h2
400m (20) Jaelen Williams 47.56 1h1; Trequan Barnes 48.00 2h1
500m Rico Gomez 1.03.96 1h7
Mile (20) Willy Fink 4.04.12
60m (20) Jovaine Atkinson (jam) 7.84; 60mh semis Jovaine Atkinson (jam) 7.78 1s2 (7.75 1h4)
WT Stevan Veselinovic (srb) 19.34
Women
60m (20) 1 Destiny Carter 7.41; 2 Breana Norman 7.42; 3 Alex Council 7.45; 4 Courtney Warner 7.47; 60m semis Destiny Carter 7.35 1s2; Alex Council 7.42 1s3; Courtney Warner 7.44 1s1
200m (20) Destiny Carter 23.71 1h1
500m Sarah Moore 1.13.57 1h6
1.000m Martha Bissah (gha) 2.50.36 1h3; ...Nuria Tillo (esp) 2.55.96 5h3
Mile (20) Rachel Pocratsky 4.44.83
3.000m Caroline Sang (ken) 9.33.66
60mh (20) 1 Breana Norman 8.32; 2 Gabriele Cunningham 8.35; 60mh semis Gabriele Cunningham 8.18 1s3; Breana Norman 8.38 1s1
SP (20) Galissia Cause 16.01

Lincoln -NE- (United States), 20.1.2018 -Mark Colligan Invitational-

Men
60m 1 Devin Quinn 6.69; 2 Mario Burke (bar) 6.71; 3 Joe Williams 6.77
200m Elijah Hall 20.76 1h4; Devin Quinn 21.18 2h4; Amere Lattin 21.29 3h4; Josh Elker 21.36 4h4 400m Kahmari Montgomery 46.83 1h3; Andrew Neal 47.57 2h3
600m Moutjaba Mohammed 1.18.99
60mh 1 Antoine Lloyd 7.85; 2 David Kendziera 7.86; 3 Amere Lattin 7.89
HJ Landon Bartel 3.23
LJ Isaiah Griffith 7.49
TJ Barden Adams 15.91
SP 1 Felipe Valencia (mex) 18.49; 2 Burger Lambrechts (rsa) 18.19
WT Nick Percy (gbr) 20.36
Women
60m 1 Brianne Bethel 7.37; 2 Sierra Smith 7.50
200m Morganne Mukes 23.35 1h1; Brianne Bethel 23.78 1h3; Lakayla Harris 24.09 1h4
400m Kierra Griggs 54.03 1h2; Chelsey Jones 54.99 2h2
600m Michaela Pesková (svk) 1.32.98
Mile Sharon Lokedi 4.45.84
60mh 1 Jasmine Barge 8.34; 2 Jayla Stewart 8.40
HJ 1 Petra Luteran (hun) 1.76; 2 Lara Omerzu (slo) 1.76; 3 Reka Czuth (hun) 1.71
PV 1 Laura Taylor 4.28; 2 Andrea Willis 4.13
LJ ... 3 Ieva Turke (lat) 5.70
TJ Angela Mercurio (can) 12.94
SP Toni Tupper 16.07

Charleston -IL- (United States), 20.1.2018 -John Craft Invitational-

Men
LJ Julian Harvey 7.54

Edmonton (Canada), 19-20.1.2018 -Golden Bear Open-

Men
LJ (19) Damian Warner 7.53
Women
3.000m (19) Courtney Hufsmith 9.40.33; 60mh (19) 1 Christie Moerman 8.35 (8.34 1h2); 2 Katelyn Lehner 8.63; 3 Catherine Kluyts 8.64; Pentathlon (19) 1 Niki Oudenaarden 4.269p (8.98; 1.69; 13.72; 6.17; 2.19.09); 2 Rachael McIntosh 4.151p (8.99; 1.75; 12.27; 5.83; 2.18.33)

Nampa -ID- (United States), 20.1.2018 -Bronco Invite-

Men
60m Michael Turner 6.79; 600m Michael Slagowski 1.19.64, LJ Michael Turner 7.49
Women
600m 1 Sadi Henderson 1.30.05; 2 Grace Englund 1.32.62; Mile Marisa Howard 4.46.12; 60mh Ashlea Maddex 8.40; SP McKenzie Warren 17.27

Tiffin -OH- (United States), 20.1.2018 -Dragon Open-

Men
60m Reginald Thomas 6.76; SP Coy Blair 19.64; WT 1 Austin Combs 20.46; 2 Daniel Roberts 20.31

Notre Dame -IN- (United States), 20.1.2018 -Notre Dame Invitational-

Men
60m Derrius Rodgers 6.68; 400m Jimmy Brooks 47.30 1h3; Anderson Devonish (bar) 47.44 2h3; 600m Isaiah Palmer 1.17.70 1h2; Kenny Selmon 1.18.35 2h2; 60mh Marcus Krah 7.91; HJ Matthew Birzer 2.14; PV Adrián Vallés (esp) 5.61; LJ Donald McClinton 7.52
Women
60m 1 Brooke Raglin 7.51; 2 Kyla Lewis 7.53; 400m Kiersten Walker 55.23; 600m 1 Jordan Shead 1.29.89; 2 McKinley McNeill 1.30.98; 3 Ashleigh Wilson 1.31.65; Mile 1 Jessicca Harris 4.43.16; 2 Caroline Alcorta

4.45.13; ...7 Lorena Martín (esp) 4.57.90; 60mh 1 Natisha Dixon 8.39; 2 Demetria Anderson 8.43; 3 Remy Amarteifio 8.49; in heats: Alexia Brooks 8.49 1h2; HJ Loretta Blaut 1.82; TJ Irati Mitxelena (esp) 12.54; SP 1 Emmonie Henderson 16.78; 2 Leah Heckaman 15.69

Gunnison -CO- (United States), 20.1.2018 -Western State Quad-

Women
60m Zayla Kink 7.54; LJ Fatim Afessi (swi) 6.16

Brookings -SD- (United States), 20.1.2018 -Jim Emmerich Invite-

Men
60m 1 Luxon Glor (can) 6.78 (6.75 1h4); 2 Gawain Williams (jam) 6.79; 400m Jack Wellenstein 47.69 1h1; .. Sven van den Bergh (bel) 48.90 4h1; 600m Bem Psicihulis 1.18.22 1h1; Josh Tracy 1.19.09 2h1; 800m Nate Roese 1.49.75 1h1; 60mh Malik Beverly 7.85; PV Chris Nilsen 5.65; SP 1 Payton Otterdahl 19.05; 2 Alex Renner 18.85; WT 1 Payton Otterdahl 20.390; 2 Ethan Fenchel 20.25
Women
60m Nelda Huggins (jam) 7.50 (7.49 1h1); 400m Alexis Woods 55.24 1h1; Julia Hammerschmidt (ger) 56.20 1h2; 60mh Danielle Kohlwey 8.47; PV 1 Helen Falda (ita) 4.00; Makiah Hunt 4.00; SP 1 Danielle Waldner 15.84; 2 Bailey Retzlaff 15.55; WT Maddy Nilles 20.32

Tucson -AZ- (United States), 20.1.2018 -Pima Aztec Invitational-

Men
60m Ray Wells 6.79
Women
60m Josephine Anokye (gha) 7.58; 200m Josephine Anokye (gha) 24.41; 60mh Nia Ali 8.45

Baton Rouge -LA- (United States), 20.1.2018

Men
PV Armand Duplantis (swe) 5.60

Hanover -NH- (United States), 20.1.2018 -Triangular-

Women
60mh Cha'Mia Rothwell 8.40 (8.39 1h1)

Golden -CO- (United States), 20.1.2018 -Mines Twilight Classic-

Women
LJ Brittany Lewis 6.15

Indianapolis -IN- (United States), 20.1.2018 -Collegiate Challenge-

Men
60m Josh Parson 6.75
Women
600m Quincy McSweeney 1.33.22; WT Felisha Johnson 21.14

Staten Island -NY- (United States), 20.1.2018 -Penn 8-Team Select-

Men
60m Marvin Morgan 6.82; 400m Taj Burgess 47.45 1h1; PV Sean Clarke 5.30 Women
Mile 1 Maddie Villalba 4.47.19; 2 Abby Hong 4.47.68

Norman -OK- (United States), 20.1.2018 -UCO invitational-

Men
600 yards Jermaine Holt 1.12.64
Women
60m Shawna Anderson 7.39; 600 yards Kya Barnes 1.26.80; LJ Baileh Simms 6.24

Lewiston -MA- (United States), 19-20.1.2018 -Bates Invitational-

Men
SP David Pless 19.14

Boone -NC- (United States), 19-20.1.2018 -Appalachian Open-

Men
60m P J Lotharp 6.35; LJ Jordan Johnson 7.67

Pullman -WA- (United States), 19-20.1.2018 -Washington State Open-

Men
HJ Jakobe Ford 2.14; LJ Kasin Pendergrass Anderson 7.46 Women
PV (19) Katie Nageotte 4.76

Daytona Beach -FL- (United States), 20.1.2018 -Outdoor Challenge-

Men
60m Adam Harris 6.68; 200m Adam Harris 21.43; 400m Edens Thermidor 48.20; 600m Michael Mathieu (bah) 1.19.98; 60mh ...2 Jonathan Santiago (pur) 8.03
Women
200m Tamari Davis 24.13

Landover -MD- (United States), 20.1.2018 -Terrapin Invitational-

Men
60m 1 Deyvon Howell 6.80; 2 Joseph Amoah (gha) 6.81; in heats: Martin Owusu-Antwi (gha) 6.82 1h3; 600m Mark London (tto) 1.22.59; HJ 1 Avion Jones 2.22; 2 Samuel Shoultz 2.19; SP Yao Adantor (tog) 17.34
Women
HJ Amina Smith 1.80

Hillsdale -IL- (United States), 20.1.2018 -Conference Crossover-

Men
60mh Rami Gharsalli (tun) 7.93; PV Robert Babits 5.20 Women
60mh Janelle Perry 8.47

Durham -NH- (United States), 20.1.2018 -Dual Meet-

Men
WT Michael Shanahan 22.06

Ithaca -NY- (United States), 20.1.2018 -Cornell Upstate-

Men
60mh Angelo Goss 7.82
Women
60mh Danielle Delgado (pur) 8.50; Pentathlon (19) Selina von Jackowski (sui) 3.590p (8.75; 1.51; 10.50; 6.05; 2.40.40)

Lynchburg -VA- (United States), 19-20.1.2018 -The VA Showcase- High School

Men
55m (20) 1 Brendon Stewart 6.35; 2 Kristian Marche 6.39; 55m prelims (19) Brendon Stewart 6.36 1h2 300m A (19) 1 Brian Herron 32.64; 2 Eric Allen 32.84; 3 Tyrese Cooper 33.12; 4 Nick Ramey 33.77; 5 Austin Krtaz 34.42; 300m B Brendon Stewart 33.86
500m (20) 1 Tyrese Cooper 1.03.18; 2 Nick Ramey 1.03.95
1.000m (20) 1 Josh Hoey 2.24.64; 2 Dalton Hengst 2.25.30
55mh (20) Kyle Garland 7.38; 55mh prelims (19) Kurt Powdar 7.28 1h1; Aaron Shirley 7.36 2h1; Kyle Garland 7.36 3h1
Women
55m (20) Thelma Davis 6.86; 55m prelims (19) Thelma Davis 6.77 1h1; McKenzie Long 6.97 2h1; Kimone Shaw 7.00 3h1

200m (19) Ashley Seymour 24.36 1h7; McKenzie Long 24.38 2h7
500m (20) 1 Britton Wilson 1.12.28; 2 Nyjari McNeil 1.12.39; 3 Jaydan Wood 1.13.87
5.000m (20) Katelyn Tuohy 15.37.12
55mh (20) 1 Masai Russell 7.84; 2 Shadajah Ballard 7.87; 3 Taylor Grimes 7.89; 4 Kori Carter 7.90; 55mh prelims (19) Shadajah Ballard 7.95 1h1; Taylor Grimes 7.99 2h1

New York -NY- (United States), 19-20.1.2018 -New Balance Games- High School

Men
55m (20) Carlon Hosten 6.41; 300m (20) Savion Hebron 34.62; 55mh (20) Brandon Tunson 7.42; SP (20) C J Licata 18.61
Women
55m (20) Hannah Waller 6.99; 300m (20) Hannah Waller 39.05; 500m (20) 1 Vanessa Watson 1.12.83; 2 Paris Peoples 1.13.02; 600m (20) Vanessa Watson 1.32.65; Mile (20) Kelsey Chmiel 4.48.94

Cambridge -MA- (United States), 21.1.2018 -Greater Boston Invitational-

Men
60m Melique García (dom) 6.83; 1.000m 1 Sam Ellison 2.22.23; 2 Christian Harrison 2.23.65; TJ Brandon Roualhac 16.11
Women
Mile 1 Sarah Brown 4.36.81; 2 Rosie Donegan (aus) 4.43.96

Birmingham -AL- (United States), 21.1.2018 -Emory CrossPlex-

Men
LJ Bjorn Ole Klehn (ger) 7.43
Women
SP 1 Brittany Cox 16.44; 2 Indiya Summerville 15.95

Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 20-21.1.2018 -Wake Forest Invitational-

Men
PV Austin Miller 5.35 Women
3.000m Sarah Sears 9.33.50

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Edmonton (Canada), 19-21.1.2018 -Golden Bear Open-

Men
60m (20) Stephen Abosi 6.79; 300m (20) 1 Austin Edwards 33.75; 2 Austin Cole 34.10; 60mh (20) Damian Warner 7.73 (7.75 1h); PV (20) Deryk Theodore 5.32; LJ (19) Damian Warner 7.53; Heptathlon (19-20) Kieran Johnston 5.133p (7.13; 6.78; 11.53; 1.93 - 8.40; 3.60; 2.44.57)
Women
60m (20) Tegan Turner 7.55; 600m (20) 1 Julianna Labach 1.30.19; 2 Alyssa Mousseau 1.32.50; 3 Michaela Allen 1.32.63; 1.500m (20) 1 Melissa Jones 4.22.83; 2 Courtney Hufsmith 4.29.04; 3.000m (19) Courtney Hufsmith 9.40.33; 60mh (19) 1 Christie Moerman 8.35 (8.34 1h2); 2 Katelyn Lehner 8.63; 3 Catherine Kluyts 8.64; Pentathlon (19) 1 Niki Oudenaarden 4.269p (8.98; 1.69; 13.72; 6.17; 2.19.09); 2 Rachael McIntosh 4.151p (8.99; 1.75; 12.27; 5.83; 2.18.33)

Toronto (Canada), 20.1.2.108 -Fred Foot Invitational-

Women
600m Sonia Gaskin (bar) 1.31.09; 60mh Emma Nero 8.62; PV 1 Jenn Suhr (usa) 4.81 -three faults in 4.91-; 2 Alysha Newman 4.30; 3 Erica Ellis (usa) 4.15

TRACKINSUN Special service for RUN BLOG RUN

To download USA and Canada, Report 2: USA RESULTS 2017-18 N.5.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required