USA track and field 2017-18 results issue n.3, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, TrackInSun blogspot, for RunBlogRun

| 0 Comments

Ellis_Erica-NBiN17 copy.JPGErica Ellis set new HSR, girls' pole vault, of 4.30 meters (14'-1.5"), photo by PhotoRun.net

This is the third report on USA and Canada indoor results, edited and compiled by our friend from Catalonia, Carles Baronet. Carles loves the sport and works very hard to make these reports for @runblogrun. Please check out his blog and follow him on twitter. Carles is the mayor of a Catalan town. His blog: http://trackinsun.blogspot.com. His twitter: @Trackinsun.

USA track and field 2017-18 results issue n.3

Newport News -VA- (United States), 15-16.12.2017 -Winter Frolic- High School

Men
55m Qhiyal Towns 6.34

New York -NY- (United States), 16.12.2017 High School

Men
55m 1 Akeem Lindo 6.37; 2 Carlon Hosten 6.39; 55mh Kyle Garland 7.25
Women
55m Shaniya Hall 6.98; 300m Masai Russell 39.25; 400m Shaniya Hall 55.74; HJ Jenna Rogers 1.77

Boston -MA- (United States), 16.12.2017 -Minie Meet-

Men
Mile 1 Hamish Carson (nzl) 3.57.94; 2 Brian Shrader 4.01.13; 3.000m Julian Oakley (nzl) 7.44.34
Women
3.000m 1 Lauren Paquette 9.02.99; 2 Rosie Donegan (aus) 9.17.35; 3 Holly Rees (gbr) 9.17.82; 4 Emily Durgin 9.30.99

New York -NY- (United States), 29.12.2017 High School

Men
60m Bryan Ahouman 6.47; 200m 1 Austin Kratz 21.38; 2 Eric Allen jr 21.52; 300m 1 Akeem Lindo 34.05; 2 Carlon Hosten 34.59; 55mh 1 Michael Mullally 7.48; 2 Jessie Parson 7.52
Women
200m 1 Lanae Tava-Thomas 23.87; 2 Ashley Seymour 24.52; 300m 1 Vanessa Watson 39.26; 2 Shadajah Ballard 39.29; 400m Vanessa Watson 55.61; 800m Gabrielle Wilkinson 2.10.81; 55mh Sophia Myers 8.00; LJ Lanae Tava-Thomas 6.10

Boston -MA- (United States), 29.12.2017 -Speed Classic- High School

Men
55m John Caouette 6.43

Birmingham -AL- (United States), 30.12.2017 -Alumni Invitational- High School

Men u20
60m Charles Lewis 6.94; 200m Brian Herron 20.95 1h17; 400m Brian Herron 46.43 1h16; SP 1 Jermaine Anderson 17.84; 2 Tanner Duffin 17.52
Men u18
200m Nicholas Ramey 21.86; 400m Nicholas Ramey 48.62; WT Kyle Brown 20.34
Women
SP Brittany Cox 15.47
Women u16
60m Kennedi Sanders 7.73; 200m Tamari Davis 24.08

New York -NY- (United States), 30.12.2017

Men
60m 1 Aleigh McIntyre (grn) 6.93; 2 Jeremy Bascom (guy) 6.95; Mile 1 Ugis Jocis (lat) 4.07.60; 2 Julian Matthews (nzl) 4.11.98; LJ George Alexandris 7.44
Women

200m h1 Pariis Garcia (pur) 24.90; 400m h1 1 Olga Kosichenko (rus) 54.25; 2 Sophia Smellie (jam) 55.07; 3 Haisha Bisiolu (ngr) 56.16; 4 Pariis Garcia (pur) 56.67; LJ Ruslana Tsykhotska (ukr) 5.97; TJ Ruslana Tsykhotska (ukr) 13.61

Belton -TX- (United States), 30.12.2017

Women
PV Annie Rhodes-Johnigan 4.27

Baton Rouge -LA- (United States), 5.1.2018 -Purple Tiger-

Men
60m 1 Jaron Flournoy 6.71; 2 Cliff Resias (bah) 6.72; 2 Charles Jackson 6.72; 4 Jeryl Brazil 6.76 (6.71 1h1); 5 Damar Forbes (jam) 6.79; 6 Bralon Robinson 6.84; 7 Correion Mosby 6.85; in heats: Akanni Hislop (tto) 6.83 2h1; Christopher Lewis 6.84 1h5
60mh 1 Damion Thomas (jam) (99) 7.84; 2 Tramaine Maloney (bar) 8.00; 3 Wang Fung Cheung (hkg) 8.02 (7.94 1h1)
PV Devin King 5.60
LJ Andre Dorsey 7.62
SP T'Mond Johnson 18.50
WT Alexander Young 21.36
Women
60m 1 Aleia Hobbs 7.27 (7.24 1h2); 2 Kortnei Johnson 7.29 (7.29 1h3); 3 Rachel Misher 7.33; 4 Cassondra Hall 7.39; 5 Zakiya Denoon (tto) 7.48 (7.48 2h5); 6 Shayna Yon 7.54; 7 Alexis Gray 7.58 (7.57 2h2)
60mh 1 Tonea Marshall 8.14; 2 Mikiah Brisco 8.24 (8.20 1h1); 3 Brittley Humphrey 8.33; 4 Milan Young 8.34; 5 Jurnee Woodward 8.39; 6 Kyah Loyd 8.51; 7 Jessica Duckett 8.56 (8.46 2h2)
PV 1 Anicka Newell 4.35; 2 Rebekah Markel 4.05

Columbus -OH- (United States), 5.1.2018 -Buckeye Invitational-

Men
60m 1 Nick Gray 6.66; 2 Eric Harrison 6.73; 3 Jeffrey Hulon 6.85 (6.79 1h2); in heats: DeShawn Marshall 6.80 2h1
300m DeShawn Marshall 34.41 1h2; Drelan Bramwell (can) 34.51 2h2
60mh Greggmar Swift (bar) 7.73
PV Cole Gorski 5.40
LJ Mike Hartfield 7.78
SP 1 Nicholas Demaline 19.70; 2 Aaron Zedella 17.93; 3 Chance Ehrnsberger 17.91; 4 Max Seipel 17.87 WT 1 Aaron Zedella 21.02; 2 Jordan Crayon 19.96
Women
60m Taylor DeLoach 7.51; in heats: Bliss Soleyn (ant) 7.62 2h1
300m Halimah Barlow 38.90
600m Karrington Winters 1.32.68
1.000m Rachel Weber 2.49.68
3.000m Breanna Sieracki 9.43.10
60mh 1 Chantel Ray 8.36 (8.36 1h1); 2 Alexus Pyles 8.61
SP Sade Olatoye 17.34
WT Sade Olatoye 21.32

Staten Island -NY- (United States), 5.1.2018 -Wagner Invite-

Men
60m Bryan Sosoo 6.82
500m Russell Malko 1.04.93
800m 1 Dylan Capwell 1.51.49; 2 Hamish Carson (nzl) 1.52.22; 3 Julian Matthews (nzl) 1.53.66 Mile Hamish Carson (nzl) 4.00.85
PV Noel Del Cerro (esp) 4.60
SP Corey Murphy 18.88
Women
400m Pariis Garcia (pur) 55.08 1h1

800m Olga Kosichenko (rus) 2.05.50 LJ Jessie Gaines 6.16

Annapolis -MD- (United States), 6.1.2018 -Dual Meet-

Men
200m Demetrius Lanier 21.51; 1.000m Noah Kauppila 2.25.74; PV August Kiles 5.25; WT Adam Kelly 21.41

Bloomington -IN- (United States), 6.1.2018 -Dual Meet-

Men
60m 1 Mustaqeem Williams 6.70; 2 Kwantreyl McConico 6.81; 200m 1 Mustaqeem Williams 20.99; 2 Kwantreyl McConico 21.11; 400m 1 Nathan Strother 46.45; 2 Ari Cogdell 48.02; 3 Zubin Muncherji (sin) 48.50; 3.000m 1 Zach Long 8.11.06; 2 Joseph Murphy 8.11.13; PV Adam Coulon 5.25; LJ Ingar Kiplesund (nor) 7.42; SP 1 David Schall 18.70; 2 Jordan West 18.18; 3 Joseph Maxwell (can) 17.87; WT 1 Andrew Miller 21.38; 2 Seth Whitener 21.12; 3 Matthew Zajac 20.41; ...5 Georgios Korakidis (gre) 19.15
Women
60m 1 Shania Collins 7.48; 2 Maia McCoy 7.51; 200m Shania Collins 23.45; 400m Felecia Majors 54.83; 60mh Domonique Turner 8.51; SP Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 16.30; WT Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 20.16

Manhattan -KS- (United States), 6.1.2018 -Wildcat Invitational-

Men
60m Terrell Smith 6.77; 2 Samuel Omoera 6.82; 600 yards Malique Smith (isv) 1.11.78; SP Brett Neelly 18.94; WT Mitch Dixon 20.83
Womn
60m A'Keyla Mitchell 7.58; 300m Ranae Mckenzie (jam) 39.04; 60mh 1 Nina Schultz (can) 8.39; 2 Ariel Okorie 8.53; HJ 1 Rhizlane Siba (mar) 1.82; 2 Kim Williamson (jam) 1.82; LJ Nina Schultz (can) 6.04; SP Jess St. John (ant) 15.73; WT Helene Ingvaldsen (nor) 19.82

Clemson -SC- (United States), 6.1.2017 -Orange & Purple Invitational-

Men
60m 1 Jaylan Mitchell 6.60; 2 Cejhae Greene (ant) 6.66; 3 Kendal Williams 6.67; 4 Michael Timpson 6.69; 5 Joel Thomas 6.72; 6 Ryan Clark 6.75 (6.73 2h2); 7 Darryl Haraway 6.76
60m Invite 1 Tevin hester 6.59; 2 Kemar Hyman (cay) 6.73; 3 Sean McLean 6.78
200m Cameron Parker 21.45 1h1; Michael Timpson 21.46 1h2
300m Benjamin Vedel (den) 32.80 1h2; Kunle Fasasi (ngr) 33.22 1h1; Grant Holloway 33.35 2h1; Trevious Frazier 33.48 1h3; Tevin Hester 33.49 2h2; Justin Hamilton 33.58 3h2; Jordan Williams 33.75 2h3; Najee Glass 33.92 3h1; Alex Sands 33.99 3h3
400m Trevor Stewart 47.05 1h2; Michael Mathieu (bah) 47.35 1h1; Calvin Smith 47.53 2h1; T J Holmes 47.97 3h1; Cameron Parker 48.09 4h1
600m Jeffrey Green 1.18.07 1h1; Alan Johnson 1.20.36 2h1
800m Edward Kemboi (ken) 1.49.15 1h1; brandon Lasater 1.49.18 2h1; Brandon Hazouri 1.50.34 3h1 1.000m 1 John Lewis 2.21.96; 2 Jeramey Hampton 2.25.88; 3 Jeremy Greenwald 2.25.96
60mh 1 Grant Holloway 7.69; 2 Kirk Lewis (bah) 7.83; 3 Michael Nicholls (bar) 7.86; 4 Cory Poole 7.88 (7.86 1h1)
60mh Invite 1 Jarret Eaton 7.68; 2 T J Holmes 7.87; 3 Yanick Hart (jam) 7.90; 4 Ronald Forbes (cay) 7.91 4x400m Clemson (Cordell Lamb, John Lewis, Darron Coley, Jeffrey Green) 3.09.76 1h1
HJ 1 Keenon Laine 2.27; 2 Clayton Brown 2.15
LJ 1 Marquis Dendy 7.79; 2 Chris McBride 7.58; 3 Kenneth Fisher 7.52
TJ Michael Tiller 16.17
SP 1 Ashina Miller (jam) 19.79; 2 Austin Droogsma 19.06
WT A J McFarland 21.24; 2 Thomas Mardal (nor) 20.49
Women
60m 1 Kate Hall 7.32; 2 Torie Robinson 7.36; 3 Rebekah Smith 7.37 (7.37 1h2); 4 Kayla White 7.40; 5 Angelica Collins 7.44; 6 Ranee Ricketts (jam) 7.47 (7.43 1h1); 7 India Brown 7.50 (7.47 2h1); 8 Taliyah Townsend 7.51; in heats: Keturah Orji 7.53 2h5
60m invite 1 Robin Reynolds 7.47; 2 Amer Hugues 7.53; 3 Kristi Castlin 7.54
200m Joanna Atkins 23.58 1h1; Shauna Helps (jam) 23.82 2h1

300m Lynna Irby 36.73 1h1; Kyra Jefferson 37.74 2h1; Taylor Manson 37.92 1h2; Sharrika Barnett 38.10 3h1
400m Tovea Jenkins (jam) 53.94 1h1; Joanna Atkins 53.94 2h1; Kiah Seymour 54.57 3h1; T'Sheila Mungo 55.01 1h2

600m Natoya Goule (jam) 1.28.20 1h1; Fellan Ferguson (jam) 1.32.26
1.000m 1 Megan Malasarte 2.47.05; 2 Brigitte Mania 2.47.96
60mh 1 Jeanine Williams (jam) 8.20, 2 Madeleine Akobundu 8.26; 3 Tara Davis 8.28; 4 Louisa Grauvogel (ger) 8.31; 5 Markeeta Thomas 8.36; 6 Raven Stewart 8.46
60mh 1 Amber Hugues 8.08; 2 Ugonna Ndu (ngr) 8.30; 3 Karel Ziketh (fra) 8.33; 4 Kenya Collins 8.36
HJ 1 Quamecha Morrison 1.84; 2 Doreen Amata (ngr) 1.80; 3 Clarissa Cutliff 1.80
LJ 1 Kate Hall 6.64; 2 Keturah Orji 6.45; 3 Tara Davis 6.43; 4 Darrielle McQueen 6.36; 5 Yanis David (fra) 6.31
TJ 1 Nadia Eke (gha) 13.46; 2 Sabina Allen 13.33
SP 1 Lloydricia Cameron 17.32; 2 Gleneve Grange (jam) 16.16

Fairfax -VA- (United States), 6.1.2018 -Father Diamond-

Men
60m 1 1 Chidi Okezie (ngr) 6.81 (6.77 1h2); 2 Deyvon Howell 6.83; 3 Desean White 6.84; in heats: Ed'Treon Wilcox 6.84 2h2; 60mh Trey Holloway 7.76

Minneapolis -MN- (United States), 6.1.2018 -Minnesota Open-

Men
600m Ben Psicihulis 1.19.20; 3.000m 1 Joel Reichow 8.09.02; 2 Kevin Lewis 8.14.29; PV Jeff Coover 5.35 Women
SP Nayoka Clunis (jam) 16.24; WT Nayoka Clunis (jam) 20.01

Akron -OH- (United States), 5-7.1.2017 -Pole Vault Convention Open-

Men
PV (6) 1 Matthew Ludwig 5.35; Shawn Barber (can) 5.35; 3 Chase Brannon 5.35; 4 Chris Pillow 5.35; 5 Luke Winder 5.35
Women
PV (6) 1 Katie Nageotte 4.56; 2 Lucy Bryan (gbr) 4.26; 3 Kristin Hixson 4.26; 4 Rachael Wolfs 4.11; Erika Fiedler 4.11
PV (6) (Flight Four) 1 Erica Ellis 4.30; 2 Abby Helminiak 4.15

Hanover -NH- (United States), 7.1.2018 -Darmouth Relays-

Men
60m 1 Stephen Headley (bar) 6.81; 2 James O'Brien 6.83
Women
3.000m Rosie Donegan (aus) 9.40.99; 60mh Cha'Mia Rothwell 8.48; WT Destiney Coward 21.29

Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 7.1.2018 -Kick-Off-

Men
60m Daniel Estrada 6.83; 60mh Dondre Echols 7.90; HJ Kris Kornegay-Gober 2.21 Women
60m Destiny Carter 7.50

Nashville -TN- (United States), 7.1.2018 -Edward S. Temple Classic-

Women
55m Cecelia Francis 6.91; 400m Abike Egbeniyi (ngr) 55.07; 55mh Elizabeth Dadzie (gha) 8.01

Akron -OH- (United States), 7.1.2018 -Sunday Competition-

Men
400m Myles Pringle 47.10 1h1; WT Alex Hill 20.78
Women
60mh 1 Kaylon Eppinger 8.51; 2 Dara Perry 8.52; LJ Jaclyn Siefring 6.10

College Station -TX- (United States), 5-6.1.2018 -Texas A & M Classic- High School

Men
60m (6) Jordan Booker 6.93; 200m heats (5) Brian Herron 21.06 1h38; 400m (6) 1 Roger Younger 48.33; 2 Nicholas Ramey 48.34; 60mh (6) Eric Edwards 7.78; HJ (6) Mayson Conner 2.14; SP (5) Patrick Piperi 18.76
Women
60m (6) Semira Killebrew 7.51; 200m heats (5) Alexa Rossum (2001) 24.32 1h67; 400m (6) Bailey Lear 54.89

Hanover -NH- (United States), 5-7.1.2018 -48th Darmouth Relays-

High School
Men
55mh (6) Billy Powers 7.43; WT (6) Garrett Doyle 21.19

New York -NY- (United States), 5-6.1.2018 -Hispanic Games- High School

Men
55m Kristian Marche 6.38; 55mh Kyle Garland 7.28
Women
55m Thelma Davies 6.83; 200m Thelma Davies 23.89; 55mh 1 Sophia Myers 7.89; 2 Christina Warren 8.00; 3 Chibugo Obichere 8.04

Staten Island -NY- (United States), 6.1.2018 -Ocean Breeze Freedom Games- High School

Men
55m Mario Heslop 6.38; 300m Kai Cummings 34.91; in heats: Mario Heslop 34.55 1h5 Women
300m Hannah Waller 38.74; 3.000m Katelyn Tuohy 9.05.26

Landover -MD- (United States), 6.1.2018 -Southern Maryland Classic- High School

Men
300m 1 Eric Allen 34.20; 2 Ethan Pogle 34.82; 3 Aaron Hackett 34.83; SP Jabari Bennett 18.32 Women
55m 1 Shaniya Hall 7.06; 2 Ashley Seymour 7.07

Lynchburg -VA- (United States), 6.1.2018 -Bulldog Invitational- High School

Women
500m Britton Wilson 1.13.33

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Quebec (Canada), 15.12.2017 -Crespuscule Hivernale-

Men
60m Jean-Samuel Marmen-Harvey 6.89; 1.000m Benoit Didier 2.27.37 Women
3.000m Aurelie Dube-Lavoie 9.48.40

Toronto (Canada), 6.1.2018 -Sharon Anderson Memorial-

Women
1.500m Lucia Stafford 4.25.19; PV Alysha Newman 4.35

Calgary (Canada), 7.1.2018 -Jack Simpson Classic-

Men
60m Stephen Abosi 6.82

TRACKINSUN Special service for RUN BLOG RUN

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

To download this report, please go to: USA RESULTS 2017-18 N.3.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required