USA track and field 2017-18 results issue n.4, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, TrackInSun blogspot, for RunBlogRun

| 0 Comments

This is report 4 for the USA Canada 2017-18 results, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, our friend from Catalonia. There are fun performances to view, with Katelyn Tuohy running a fast mile and some fast sprinting!

Tuohy_KatelynFV-NBoN17.jpgKatelyn Tuohy, NBOutdoors2017, photo by PhotoRun.net

USA-CANADA track and field 2017-18 results issue n.4

Baton Rouge -LA- (United States), 6.1.2018 -LSU HS Classic-

Women
60m Claudasha Watson 7.64; PV Reagann Leleux 4.12

New York -NY- (United States), 11.1.2018 -Millrose Games Trials- High School

Men
WT Jacob Furland 20.13 Women
Mile Katelyn Tuohy 4.43.62

Wichita -KS- (United States), 11.1.2018 -Shocker Prelude-

Men
60m Travis Collins 6.64

New York- NY- (United States), 11.1.2018 -Night at the Races-

Men
1.000m Daniel Day 2.25.65
Women
600m Stephanie Herrick 1.33.11; 1.000m Meghan Manley 2.44.94

Birmingham -AL- (United States), 12.1.2018 -Blazer Invite-

Men
60m 1 Hakim Montgomery 6.68; 2 Lawrence Crawford 6.71; 3 Myles Valentine 6.71; 4 Alize Ford 6.75; 5 Kareem Fair 6.77 (6.70 1h7); 6 D'Angelo Cherry 6.78; 7 Josh Davis 6.80
300m Steven Gardiner (bah) 32.51 1h2; Steven Gayle (jam) 34.03 1h1; Teray Smith (bah) 34.06 2h2; Skylar Bowden 34.16 2h1
500m Alex Amankwah (gha) 1.02.28 1h1; Renny Quow (tto) 1.02.50 2h1; Leander Forbes 1.02.79 1h3; Rasheed Tatham 1.02.95 2h3; Will Allen 1.03.20 1h2
600m Edose Ibadin (ngr) 1.17.65 1h1; Daniel Nixon 1.19.04 2h1; Kenya Small (can) 1.19.46 3h1
1.000m Derek Hollsworth 2.22.72 1h1; Edose Ibadin (ngr) 2.22.85 2h1; Brandon Hazouri 2.22.90 3h1; Edward Kemboi (ken) 2.23.52 4h1; Brandon Lasater 2.24.48 5h1; Blair Henderson 2.24.72 6h1
Mile Sam Penzenstadler 4.05.96
60mh 1 Ruebin Walters (tto) 7.76; 2 Ro'Derick Spears 7.85; 3 Zaza Wellington (lbr) 7.95
HJ Christian Edwards 2.15
LJ Emanuel Foster 7.58
SP 1 Kord Ferguson 18.99; 2 Gian Ragonesi (ita) 18.35; 3 Brian Williams 18.00
WT 1 Daniel Haugh 21.89; 2 Dempsey McGuigan (irl) 20.23
Women
60m 1 Jura Levy (jam) 7.30; 2 Alfreda Steele 7.35; 3 Daija Lampkin 7.37 (7.36 1h8); 4 Tamara Clark 7.40; 5 Kristina Knott 7.41; 6 Filippa Fotopoulou (cyp) 7.42; 7 Shannon Ray 7.45; 8 Alissa Williams 7.49
300m Jessica Beard 37.35 1h1; Symone Darius 38.90 2h1; Jolie Carbo 38.97 1h2; Mauricia Prieto (tto) 39.42 2h2; ... Semoy Hackett (tto) 39.59 1h3
600m Kayla Johnson 1.31.78 1h1; Alon Lewis 1.32.08 1h2; Charlotte Clayton-Smith (gbr) 1.32.13 2h2; Rosie Chamberlain (gbr) 1.32.14 2h1; Maddie McHugh 1.32.32 3h1; Kimi Ficenec 1.32.67 4h1
1.000m Rhianwedd Price (gbr) 2.47.82 1h1
Mile Megan Malasarte 4.47.42

60mh 1 Christina Manning 8.02; 2 Isabelle Pedersen (nor) 8.11; 3 Tiara McMinn 8.49; 4 Michelle Atherley 8.50
HJ 1 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.86; 2 Logan Boss 1.80; 3 Stacey Destin 1.80
PV Lindsey Murray 4.05

SP 1 Janeah Stewart 16.51; 2 Portious Warren (tto) 15.71 WT 1 Janeah Stewart 22.64; 2 Brianna Smith 20.44

Fayetteville -AR- (United States), 12.1.2018 -Arkansas Invitational-

Men
60m Kenzo Cotto 6.63 1h5; Raymond Ekevwo (ngr) 6.69 1h4; Marqueze Washington 6.71 2h5; Jarrion Lawson 6.73 3h5; Roy Ejiakuekwu (gbr) 6.75 4h5; Kasaun James 6.80 5h5
200m Marqueze Washington 20.64 1h7; Fred Kerley 20.68 2h7; Obi Igbokwe 20.78 3h7; Aldrich Bailey 21.04 1h6; Rayko Schwartz 21.29 2h6; Jason Crow 21.31 4h7; Kemar Mowatt (jam) 21.44 3h6
400m Jermaine Holt 47.96 1h4; Emmanuel Mwewa (zam) 48.11 2h4
800m Jamarco Stephen 1.19.43 1h3; Christopher Conrad 1.19.76 2h3; Brent Vogel 1.20.29 3h3
1.000m Cameron Griffith (aus) 2.23.21 1h2
Mile Ben Preisner (can) 4.11.19 1h2
60mh Shakiel Chatoo (jam) 7.84 1h3; Cheung Wang Fung (hkg) 7.99 2h3
PV 1 Andrew Irwin 5.67; 2 Hussain Al-Hizam (ksa) 5.35; 3 Nick Meyer 5.35
TJ Clive Pullen (jam) 15.97
WT Aleks Rapp (can) 20.14
Women
60m Jada Baylark 7.37 1h5; Chelsea Francis 7.44 2h5; Alphonsus Aniekeme Etim (ngr) 7.44 3h5; Kiara Parker 7.45 4h5; Maya Cody 7.47 5h5; Latessa Johnson 7.53 1h1; Taliyah Brooks 7.53 6h5
200m Quanera Hayes 23.02 1h9; Jada Baylark 23.93 2h9; Alexis Ceneter 24.25 1h5
400m Dominique Blake (jam) 53.25 1h5; Daina Harper 53.38 2h5; Sparkle McKnight (tto) 54.49 3h5; Morgan Burks Magee 54.58 4h5
600m Chrishuna Williams 1.26.99 1h2; Alena Brooks (tto) 1.27.56 2h2; Joy Ripslinger 1.32.36 3h2
800m Dominique Scott-Efurd (rsa) 2.08.03
1.000m 1 Karissa Schweizer 2.44.12; 2 Carina Viljoen (rsa) 2.47.24; 3 Hannah Miller (nzl) 2.51.59
Mile Maggie Montoya 4.40.90 1h3; Taylor Werner 4.41.31 2h3; ... Svenja Ojstersek (ger) 4.56.81 5h3 60mh Payton Chadwick 8.18 1h2; Alex Gochenour 8.53 2h2
4x400m C J Elite (Dominque Blake, Chrishuna Williams, Diana Harper, Sparkle McKnight) 3:35.39
HJ Taliya Brooks 1.80
PV 1 Victoria Hoggard 4.29; 2 Jessica Johnson 4.09; 3 Laura Taylor 4.09; 3 4 Alexis Romero 4.09
LJ Payton Chadwick 6.30
TJ Tori Franklin 13.46

Terre Haute -IN- (United States), 12.1.2018 -Double Dual-

Men
60m Derrius Rodgers 6.75; 60mh Jaylan McConico 7.84 Women
60m D'Jenne Egharevba 7.51; 60mh Demetria Anderson 8.52

Flagstaff -AZ- (United States), 12.1.2018 -Friday Night Duals-

Men
60m Kossi Tchenawou 6.72 1h3; Isaiah Kennedy 6.78 2h3; Khalil Dorsey 1h1; ... Guillermo Alcalá (esp) 6.88 4h3
200m Kossi Tchenawou 21.38 1h4; James Fisher 21.53 2h4
400m Zakee Washington 47.62 1h3; Isaac Allanarem 47.78 2h3
SP Jordan Geist 19.45
Women
400m Nicole Fotinos 54.43 1h3; Diana Gajda (pol) 54.49 1h4; Tatum Waggoner 54.66 2h4; Jasmine Malone 54.81 3h4
60mh Deshaunda Morrison 8.32 1h2
HJ Karla Teran (mex) 1.78
SP 1 Maggie Ewen 18.44; 2 Samantha Noenning 16.66

WT Brooke Andersen 21.06; 2 Maggie Ewen 20.78

Houston -TX- (United States), 12.1.2018 -Leonard Hilton Invitational-

Men
60m Open 1 Emmanuel Matadi (lbr) 6.68 (6.68 1h3); 2 Cordero Gray 6.70; 3 Chavaughn Walsh (ant) 6.70; 4 Bryce Robinson 6.71; 5 Jeff Demps 6.74 (6.71 1h1); 6 Antoine Adams (skn) 6.77 (6.75 2h3); 7 Jordan Landburg 6.81; in heats: John Teeters 6.69 1h2
60m 1 Elijah Hall 6.60; 2 Mario Burke (bar) 6.73; 3 Joe Williams 6.77; 4 Bralon Robinson 6.82; 5 John Lewis 6.83
60mh Ryan Fontenot 7.91
HJ 1 Jeron Robinson 2.30; 2 Vernon Turner 2.23
TJ Chris Carter 16.74
SP 1 Felipe Valencia (mex) 18.06; 2 Cooper Campbell 17.97
Women
60m Open 1 Murielle Ahoure (civ) 7.11; 2 Michelle Lee-Ahy (tto) 7.18; 3 Remona Burchell (jam) 7.20; 4 Aaliyah Brown 7.20; 5 Tawanna Meadows 7.42; 6 Sharika Nelvis 7.42 (7.42 3h1); 7 Shawn Anderson 7.49 (7.47 3h2); 8 Candyce McGrone 7.53; in heats: Stephanie Kalu (ngr) 7.49 4h2; Rosangela Oliveira Santos (bra) 7.49 2h3
60m 1 Leya Buchanan (can) 7.29; 2 Brianne Bethel 7.42; 2 Ama Pipi (gbr) 7.52 (7.45 2h1); 4 Amanda Van Buren 7.53; 5 Hannah Jackson 7.54
SP 1 Jessica Woodward 16.40; 2 Meia Gordon 15.72

College Station -TX- (United States), 12.1.2018 -Ted Nelson Invitational 1-

Men
60m 1 Micah Larkins 6.72; 2 Amir James 6.73; 3 Jeryl Brazil 6.84 (6.81 1h1); 200m Amir James 21.20 1h8; Desmond Mapps 21.37 2h8; 60mh 1 Francisco Javier López (esp) 7.93; 2 Fabian McCall 7.96; HJ Tyler Adams 2.20; LJ 1 Jemal Parharm 7.54; 2 Charles Greaves (bar) 7.54; WT Alton Clay 20.74
Women
60m Alexis Gray 7.41; 200m Alexis Gray 24.20 1h7; 60mh 1 Daeshon Gordon 8.42; 2 Jerica Love 8.49

New York -NY- (United States), 12.1.2018 -HBCU Battle at the Track-

Men
60m 1 Desean White 6.76; 2 Davion McKnight 6.82; 3 Ed'Treon Wilcox 6.82; 4 Deyvon Howell 6.83; 5 Keshaun Hodges 6.84
400m Joseph Amoah (gha) 47.99 1h2; Odou Hazel (tto) 48.03 1h1; Keon Rantin 48.11 2h1; Martin Owusu-Antwi (gha) 48.11 2h2
60mh Juan Scott 7.85
Women
300m Toshel Goffe 39.24

Hampton -VA- (United States), 12-13.1.2018 -Southeastern Invitational- High School

Men
55m Damion Everette 6.42; 55mh Kurt Powdar 7.33 Women
55m Natta Ballard 7.07; 55mh Shadajah Ballard 7.98 1h6

Richmond -VA- (United States), 12-13.1.2018 -St. Christopher's Invitational- High School

Men
55m Chris Tyree 6.41; 55mh Matthew Mitchell 7.47

Johnson City -TN- (United States), 12-13.1.2018 -KYA Indoor Classic-

Men
60m heats (12) Josh Parsons 6.74 1h4; P J Lotharp 6.82 1h7; Widchard Guervil 6.86 1h18; 200m heats (12) Josh Parsons 21.44 1h5; Deshawn Ballard 21.61 1h8

Cambridge -MA- (United States), 12-13.1.2018 -Harvard Multi Meet-

Women

Pentathlon (12) Bridget Deveau 3.820p (9.17; 1.56; 12.49; 5.43; 2.15.75)

Lawrence -KS- (United States), 13.1.2018 -Triangular-

Men
60m Terrell Smith 6.75; 200m Terrell Smith 21.27; 600 yards Jake Horsch 1.11.57; HJ 1 Tejaswin Shankar (ind) 2.18; 2 Natron Gibson 2.15; TJ Barden Adams 16.01; SP Brett Neelly 18.61; WT Mitch Dixon 20.99 Women
60m Zainab Sanni (ngr) 7.63; 200m A'Keyla Mitchell 24.25; 600 yards Nicole Montgomery 1.20.62; 60mh Nina Schultz (can) 8.35; PV Laura Taylor 4.15; SP Jess St. John (ant) 16.04; WT Helene Ingvaldsen (nor) 20.32

Birmingham -AL- (United States), 13.1.2018 -Vulcan Invitational-

Men
60m 1 Christopher Belcher 6.65; 2 McKinley West 6.68; 3 Kwantreyl McConico 6.73; 4 Kareem Fair 6.75 (6.75 1h7); 5 Joel Thomas (tto) 6.78; 6 DeTorrain Green 6.81; in heats: Mustaqeem Williams 6.79 1h2 200m Christopher Belcher 21.09 1h1; McKinley West 21.40 1h2
400m Trevor Stewart 46.99 1h2; Michael Mathieu (bah) 47.49 1h1; DaJuan Harding 47.69 1h3; Jordan Williams 47.81 2h3; O'Jay Ferguson (bah) 47.99 2h1
60mh Caleb Parker 7.95
HJ 1 James Harris 2.18m 2 David Smith 2.18; 3 Caleb Parker 2.15; 4 Darryl Sullivan 2.15
LJ Ingar Kiplesund (nor) 7.35
TJ Michael Tiller 15.83
WT 1 Seth Whitener 21.00; 2 Stevan Veselinovic (srb) 20.28
Women
60m 1 Maia McCoy 7.36; 2 Shania Collins 7.38, 3 Kai Selvon (tto) 7.40; 4 India Brown 7.50; in heats: Kayla White 7.47 1h7; Taliyah Townsend 7.53 2h7
200m Shania Collins 23.14 1h1; Kayla White 23.85 1h4; Maia McCoy 23.89 1h2; Lenysse Dyer 23.93 2h1; Taliyah Townsend 24.02 1h5; Felecia Majors 24.04 3h1; India Brown 24.07 1h3
400m Lenysse Dyer 55.02
800m Ffion Price (gbr) 2.09.79
60mh 1 Karel Ziketh (fra) 8.21; 2 Madeleine Akobundu 8.31; 3 Vanessa Clerveaux 8.33; 4 Domonique Turner 8.38
HJ 1 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.86; 2 Clarissa Cutliff 1.83
LJ Chanice Porter (jam) 6.26
SP Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 17.03
WT 1 Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 22.27; 2 Brianna Smith 20.43

Champaign -IL- (United States), 13.1.2018 -Illinois Open-

Men
60m Devin Quinn 6.75; 600m Warren Hazel (tto) 1.20.23; 60mh David Kendziera 7.80; LJ 1 Jonathan Wells 7.53; 2 Julian Harvey 7.49; SP 1 Adam Kessler 18.20; 2 Jared Kern 17.95; WT Isaac Ingram 20.97 Women
60m 1 Ty'Juana Eason 7.50; 2 Mystique Thompson 7.53; 60mh Jayla Stewart 8.46; HJ 1 Haleigh Knapp 1.83; 2 Elizabeth Evans 1.79; WT 1 Felisha Johnson 21.09; 2 Alexis Roberson 21.09

Lexington -KY- (United States), 13.1.2018 -Kentucky Invitational-

Men
60m 1 Jaylen Bacon 6.66; 2 Wayne Sherbahn 6.69; 3 Kwadarrius Smith 6.72; 4 Benjamin Williams 6.77; 5 Eric Harrison 6.80
200m Jaylen Bacon 21.14 1h1; Eric Harrison 21.21 1h5
400m Dwight St. Hillaire (tto) 46.55 1h1
800m Daniel Kuhn 1.49.05
Mile Kyle Mau 4.02.77
60mh 1 Omar McLeod (jam) 7.53; 2 Jamil Peeples 7.95
HJ 1 Javen Reeves 2.15; 2 Jerin Allen 2.15
PV 1 Matthew Ludwig 5.57; 2 Adrián Vallés (esp) 5.47; 3 Coty Cobb 5.25; 4 Adam Coulon 5.25
LJ Goaboane Mosheleketi (bot) 7.33

SP 1 Nicholas Demaline 18.73; 2 Noah Castle 18.29; 3 David Schall 18.05; 4 Itamar Levi (isr) 18.05
WT 1 Andrew Miller 21.34; 2 Aaron Zedella 20.58; 3 David Cline 20.51
Women
60m 1 Javianne Oliver 7.20; 2 Celera Barnes 7.45; 3 Tiona Lattimore 7.48; 4 ShaKeela Saunders 7.49 200m Keni Harrison 23.16 1h1; Kori Carter 23.36 2h1; Javianne Oliver 23.51 1h2; Taylor DeLoach 23.93 1h3; Shakeela saunders 23.94 2h3; Maggie Barrie 23.95 2h2; Halimah Barlow 23.96 3h2

400m Karrington Winters 53.41 1h1; Natalie Price 54.53 2h1; Syaira Richardson 54.67 1h2; Meghan Roby 54.96 3h1
Mile 1 Katherine Receveur 4.43.47; 2 Brenna Calder 4.43.92
3.000m Charlotte Imer (aus) 9.41.13

60mh 1 Keni Harrison 7.82; 2 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 8.10; 3 Kori Carter 8.21; 4 Chantel Ray 8.27, 5 Faith Ross 8.40
4x400m Ohio State (K. Winters; S. Richardson; H. Barlow; M. Barrie) 3.34.92
PV 1 Olivia Gruver 4.60; 2 Lucy Bryan (gbr) 4.20

LJ Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile (fra) 5.98
SP 1 Emmonie Henderson 16.35; 2 Sade Olatoye 16.30, 3 Khayla Dawson 15.90 WT 1 Annette Echikunwoke 21.59, 2 Sade Olatoye 20.65

Kent -OH- (United States), 13.1.2018 -Doug Raymond Invitational-

Men
LJ 1 Michael Hartfield 7.85; 2 Samory Fraga (bra) 7.42; TJ Almir dos Santos (bra) 17.06, WT Jake Wickley 20.19
Women
3.000m Athena Welsh 9.32.76; 60mh Kaylon Eppinger 8.43; SP 1 Danniel Thomas-Dodd (jam) 18.21; 2 Aliyah Gustafson 16.55

Staten Island -NY- (United States), 13.1.2018 -Great Dane Classic-

Men
60m 1 Miles Lewis 6.80; 2 Christopher Naliali (civ) 6.84; 3 Andre Marcano 6.84
200m Christopher Naliali (civ) 21.39 1h1
400m Rilawn Alowonle 46.60 1h2; Champ Page 47.26 1h1; Andre Clarke (jam) 47.56 2h1
500m 1 Myles Banfield 1.03.05; 2 Emmanuel Tugumisirize (uga) 1.03.54
800m Wesley Vasquez (pur) 1.49.15
Mile Alfredo Santana (pur) 3.59.07
3.000m 1 Eddie Muller 8.12.57, 2 Michael O'Donnell 8.12.97; 3 Nicholas Filippazzo 8.13.30
60mh 1 Freddie Crittenden 7.65; 2 Angelo Goss 7.69, 3 Ramon Sosa (dom) 7.91
HJ Matthew Campbell 2.19
TJ Keimon Barrow 15.78
TJ
Women
60m 1 Schillonie Clavert-Powell 7.30; 2 Gemma Acheampong (gha) 7.45; 3 Flings Owusu-Agyapong (gha) 7.45; 4 Dayleen Santana (pur) 7.50
200m Asha Ruth 24.02 1h1; Gemma Acheampong (gha) 24.33 2h1
400m Travia Jones 52.89 1h1; Sonikqua Walker (jam) 53.81 1h2; Grace Claxton (pur) 54.09 2h1; Sophia Smellie (jam) 54.36 3h1; Pariis Garcia (pur) 54.65 4h1; Verone Chambers (jam) 54.75 2h2
500m Kendra Chambers 1.12.24 1h1; Simoya Campbell (jam) 1.12.75 2h1; Aku Obeng-akrofi (gha) 1.12.90 3h1
Mile 1 Ajee Wilson 4.36.84; 2 Charlene Lipsey 4.38.30
5.000m Megan Curham 16.32.27
60mh 1 Tia Thevenin (can) 8.37; 2 Ashlea Maddex (can) 8.44 (8.43 1h1); Jessica Lee 8.45; 4 Danielle Delgado (pur) 8.46
HJ 1 Amina Smith 1.80; 2 Priscilla Frederick (ant) 1.80
LJ Jessie Gaines 6.25
TJ 1 Ruslana Tsyhotska (ukr) 13.35; 2 Natricia Hooper (guy) 13.04
WT Tiffany Okieme 20.57

Boulder -CO- (United States), 12-13.1.2018 -Potts Invitational-

Men
400m Tyler Koss 47.57
Women
60m Mary Beth Sant 7.52; 800m Cammy Sargent 2.07.45; HJ (12) Shelley Spires 1.81

Joplin -MO- (United States), 13.1.2018 -Missouri Southern Invitational-

Men
LJ Josh Norville 7.54; SP Garrett Appier 18.56 Women
PV Emily Presley 4.27

Chapel Hill -NC- (United States), 13.1.2018 -Dick Taylor Cup-

Men
60m Cravont Charleston 6.75; 60mh Marcus Krah 7.92; WT Josh Davis 20.29
Women
60m 1 Brianna Duncan 7.29; 2 Gabrielle Cunningham 7.35; 3 Courtney Warner 7.47; 60mh 1 Gabrielle Cunningham 8.22; 2 Natisha Dixon 8.50; HJ Nicole Greene 1.88; PV Madison Heath 4.31, SP Galissia Cause 15.68

Seattle -WA- (United States), 13.1.2018 -Washington Preview-

Men
60m Joe Morris 6.69 1h2; Kyree King 6.75 1h1; Cravon Gillespie 6.77 2h2; in heats: Khalil Winfrey 6.78 1h1; Myles Webb 6.78 1h4
200m Marcus Chambers 21.26 1h1
600m Cameron Stone 1.18.35 1h3; Orwin Emilien (mri) 1.19.26 1h1; Travis Thompson 1.19.90 2h1 1.000m h1 1 Drew Windle 2.20.95; 2 David Ribich 2.21.38, 3 Reed Brown 2.21.49; 4 Mick Stanovsek 2.21.53; 5 Brandon McGorty 2.23.56; 6 Travis Thompson 2.23.71
Mile h1 1 Yomif Kejelcha 4.02.70; 2 Lopez Lomong 4.03.84
3.000m h1 1 Craig Engels 7.55.66; 2 Robbie Farnham-Rose (gbr) 7.57.02; 3 George Parsons 7.59.11; 4 Austin O'Neil 8.02.71; 5 Michael Jordan 8.03.93; 6 Dustin Nading 8.11.67
60mh Aris Merritt 7.65 1h2; Braxton Canady 7.91 2h2 (7.90 1h3); Maximilian Hairston 7.93 1h1
HJ 1 Ben Milligan 2.15; 2 Django Lovett (can) 2.15
PV 1 Chase Smith 5.36; 2 Deryk Theodore (can) 5.21
SP 1 Darrell Hill 19.87, 2 Nicholas Scarvelis (gre) 19.58; 3 David Pless 19.55; 4 Tristen Newman 18.70; 5 Jack Lembcke 18.24
Women
60m Brittney Reese 7.31 1h2; Ashley Henderson 7.33 1h1; Makenzie Dunmore 7.41 2h2; Whitney Rowe 7.43 2h1; Leah Fair 7.43 3h2; Ariana Washington 7.46 3h1 (7.41 1h3); in heats: Jasmin Reed 7.49 2h1 200m Jaide Stepter 23.60 1h2; Hannah Waller 24.19 1h4; Imani Brown 24.20 1h5
400m Jaide Stepter 52.50 1h1
600m Olivia Baker 1.28.72 1h1; Carolyn Wilson 1.29.71 2h1; Samantha Murphy (can) 1.30.75 3h1; Laurence Coté (can) 1.30.80 1h2; Missy Mongiovi 1.31.64 2h2
800m h1 1 Kayla Edwards 2.05.34; 2 Baylee Mires 2.07.18
1.000m h1 1 Stephanie Brown 2.44.78; 2 Eleanor Fulton 2.44.94; 3 Laurence Coté (can) 2.45.31; 4 Olivia Baker 2.45.45; 5 Lilli Burdon (aus) 2.45.75; 6 Samantha Murphy (can) 2.46.04; 7 Julia Stepanova (rus) 2.47.24
Mile h1 1 Jenna Westaway (can) 4.36.17; 2 Sabrina Southerland 4.40.40; 3 Jessica Hull (aus) 4.41.27, 4 Sam Nadel 4.41.69; 5 Alycia Butterworth (can) 4.44.43; ... 8 Carmela Cardama (esp) 4.52.45
60mh Eerica Bougard 8.11 1h2; Alaysha Johnson 8.27 2h2; Kendell Williams 8.34 2h1; Kaylah Robinson 8.41 3h2; Christie Moerman (can) 8.49 2h1 (8.39 1h2)
HJ Elizabeth Patterson 1.85
PV 1 Diamara Planell (pur) 4.21; 2 Bonnie Draxler 4.21
LJ Baileh Simms 6.12
SP 1 Mckenzie Warren 17.55; 2 Lena Giger 17.30; 3 Gina Flint 15.38

Lubbock -TX- (United States), 13.1.2018 -Corky Classic-

Men
60m 1 Mike Rodgers 6.60; 2 Divine Oduduru (ngr) 6.66; 3 Malik Givens 6.72; 4 Andrew Hudson 6.73; 5 Malik Wilson 6.76
200m Jaron Flournoy 20.95 1h1; Jahnoy Thompson (jam) 21.02 1h2; Correion Mosby 21.19 2h2; Kyle Collins 21.32 2h1;
400m Tyreek Mathis 46.48 1h1; Steven Champlin 46.57 2h1; Trey Fields 46.95 3h1
600 yards Norman Grimes 1.11.78
1.000m Matthew Fayers (gbr) 2.26.10
60mh 1 Amere Lattin 7.85; 2 Damion Thomas (jam) 7.98
4x400m h1 Houston (Amere Lattin, Naaman Outing, Quivell Jordan, Kahmari Montgomery) 3:06.57; Baylor (Trey Fields, Caleb Dickson, Jayson Baldridge, Wil London) 3:08.23; 3 Texas Tech (Andrew Hudson, Steven Champlin, Tyreek Mathis, Divine Oduduru) 3:08.35; 4 LSU (Correion Mosby, Jaron Flournoy, Cameron Cooper, Jahnoy Thompson) 3:08.37
HJ 1 Trey Culver 2.33; 2 Bradley Adkins 2.24; 3 JuVaughn Blake 2.16
PV 1 Barrett Poth 5.22; 2 Brandon Brey 5.22
LJ 1 Charles Brown 8.03; 2 O'Brien Wasome (jam) 7.76; 3 Steffin McCarter 7.75; 4 Justin Hall 7.59; 5 Jacob Fincham-Dukes (gbr) 7.43
SP 1 Adrian Piperi 19.50; 2 Eric Kicinski 18.99
WT Alan Zapalac 21.30
Women
60m 1 Mikiah Brisco 7.15; 2 Aleia Hobbs 7.21; 3 Taylor Bennett 7.41; 4 Raven Grant 7.45; 5 Sydney Washington 7.46; 6 Shayna Yon 7.47
200m Kiana Horton 23.38 1h2; Taylor Bennett 23.46 1h1; Zakiya Denoon (tto) 23.56 2h2; Teahna Daniels 23.62 2h1; Rachel Misher 23.64 3h1; Kortnei Johnson 23.97 4h1;
400m Serenity Douglas 54.01 1h1; Sara Limp 54.63 2h1; Anne Sophie Kirkegaard (den) 55.67 1h2
600 yards Sydne Fowler 1.21.90 1h4; Megan Rourke 1.22.08 1h3; Morgan Stewart 1.22.47 1h1; Kiana Hawn 1.22.65 2h1; Kaylee Dodd (gbr) 1.22.87 3h1
1.000m h1 1 Ariane Ballner (ger) 2.48.51; 2 Alison Andrews-Paul (nzl) 2.49.06
60mh h1 1 Tonea Marshall 8.21; 2 Ariel Jones 8.22; 3 Brittley Humphrey 8.25; 4 Milan Young 8.28; h2 1 Mariam Abdul-Rashid (can) 8.29; 2 Naomi Taylor 8.36; 3 Kaylee Hinton 8.49
HJ Zarriea Willis 1.82
PV Kally Long 4.12
SP Elena Bruckner 16.47

Nashville -TN- (United States), 12-13.1.2018 -Commodore Invnitational-

Men
60m 1 Raheem Chambers 6.62; 2 Rafael Scott 6.74
400m Akeem Bloomfield (jam) 45.92; 2 Randall Ceneus 46.60 2h1; Asa Guevara (tto) 47.87 3h1
800m Michael Saruni (ken) 1.45.92 1h1; Quamel Prince 1.48.39 2h1; Jonah Koech (ken) 1.50.31 3h1; Ryan Speer 1.50.34 4h1; Justin Pacifico 1.50.37 5h1
3.000m Kigen Chemadi (ken) 7.58.46; 2 Jacob Choge (ken) 8.16.49; 3 Fearghal Curtin (irl) 8.17.06
60mh 1 Wayne Newman 7.93; 2 Andreas Ward 7.95
PV (12) Niel Giliomee (rsa) 4.95
Women
60m 1 Jonielle Smith (jam) 7.30; 2 Jeanine Williams (jam) 7.48; 3 Cecilia Francis 7.49
200m (12) Natallia Whyte (jam) 23.98 1h1
400m D'Airien Jackson 53.57 1h1; NaAsha Robinson 53.59 2h1
800m Abike Egbeniyi (ngr) 2.05.80 1h1; Agnes Abu (gha) 2.06.58 2h1; Jennifer Edobi (ngr) 2.09.18 3h1 Mile Lilian Koech (ken) 4.45.62
60mh 1 Jeanine Williams (jam) 8.18; 2 Kenya Collins 8.35; 3 Raven Stewart 8.44

West Lafayette -IN- (United States), 13.1.2018 -Gene Edmonds Invitational-

Men
60m 1 Kejavon Moore 6.69; 2 Waseem Williams 6.77; 3 Matt Lockridge 6.78; 60mh Greggmar Swift (bar) 7.74; HJ Eric Blackman 2.17; SP Chukwuewuka Enekwechi 20.19
Women

60m 1 Savannah Carson 7.33, 2 Carmiesha Cox (bah) 7.46; 200m Carmiesha Cox (bah) 24.16 1h1; 400m Brionna Thomas 554.49 1h1; 60mh 1 Devynna Charlton (bah) 8.13; 2 Jocselyn Powell 8.43; LJ Savannah Carson 6.40; SP Micaela Hazlewood 15.92; WT Sarah Loesch 20.46

Ann Arbor -MI- (United States), 13.12.2018 -Wolverine Invitational-

Men
60m Khoury Crenshaw 6.80; 400m 1 Jandon Briscoe 47.82; 2 Owen Richardson 48.01; 600m Michael Petersen 1.20.16; Mile 1 Nick Willis (nzl) 3.57.99; 2 Hamish Carson (nzl) 3.58.68; 3 Mason Ferlic 4.00.31; 4 Corey Bellemore (can) 4.00.75; PV 1 Tim Ehrhardt 5.47; 2 David Bell 5.25; TJ 1 Donal Scott 17.06; 2 Matthew O'Neal 16.08; SP Coy Blair 18.48
Women
60m 1 Jessica Harris 7.51; 2 Meghan Marias 7.52; 800m 1 Rachel Weber 2.08.28; 2 Kieran Gallagher 2.08.84; Mile 1 Nicole Sifuentes (can) 4.27.69; 2 Shannon Osika 4.28.30, 3 Becca Addison 4.35.92; 4 Erin Finn 4.40.17; 3.000m 1 Emily Oren 9.28.80; 2 Natalie Cizmas 9.29.40; 3 Kristina Popadich (can) 9.30.45; 4 Bridget Blake 9.33.42; 5 Alsu Bogdanova (rus) 9.33.61; SP Katelyn Daniels 15.47

University Park -PA- (United States), 13.1.2018 -Nittany Lions Challenge-

Men
60m Terrance Laird 6.80
300m Jabari Michael-Khensu 33.91 1h1; Michael Davenport 34.23 2h1
400m Cameron Jones 47.43 1h1; Jaymes Dennison 47.85 2h1
600m Harry Purcell (irl) 1.17.85 1h1; Kenneth Rowe 1.18.35 2h1; Dante Watson 1.18.74 1h3 1.000m Jordan Makins 2.24.71 1h1; Roshon Roomes 2.24.75 2h1
Mile 1 Colin Abert 4.02.50; 2 Ugis Jocis (lat) 4.04.70
3.000m 1 Jonathan Green 8.11.65; 2 Spencer Brown 8.11.67
60mh Keishaun Limehouse 7.91
PV 1 Deakin Volz 5.47; 2 Joel Benitez (gbr) 5.37
TJ Bryce Williams 16.24
SP Lucas Warning 18.94
WT David Lucas 21.52
Women
60m 1 Keianna Albury 7.41 (7.39 1h4); 2 Caitlin Tate 7.48; 3 Courtney Blanden 7.52
300m Courtney Blanden 38.58 1h1; Caitlin Tate 38.62 2h1
600m Rachel McArthur 1.31.68 1h1; Breana Phillips 1.32.26 2h1; Quadaisha Newkirk 1.32.54 3h1 1.000m Kaley Ciluffo 2.48.47 1h1; Piper Donaghu 2.48.57 2h1; Anna Shields 2.48.67 3h1
Mile Tori Gerlach 4.42.83 1h1
3.000m 1 Paige Hofstad 9.34.00; 2 Alexandra Lucki (can) 9.35.61; 3 Gabrielle Orie 9.38.88
60mh 1 Monique Morgan 8.20; 2 Quenee Dale 8.41e
PV 1 Lisa Gunnarsson (swe) 4.42; 2 Rachel Baxter 4.27
SP 1 Rachel Fatherly 16.88; 2 Divine Oladipo 16.03; 3 Clauduia Ababio 15.56

Provo -UT- (United States), 11-13.1.2018 -Collegiate Invitational-

Men
60m Tatenda Tsumba (zim) 6.72; 300m Michael Bluth 33.95 1h1; SP (12) Leif Arrhenius (swe) 18.97; DT (12) David Blair 58.08
Women
500m Cassidy Pinnock 1.14.31; PV (12) Sierra Hansen 4.05

Lincoln -NE- (United States), 12-13.1.2018 -Graduate Classic-

Men
60m 1 Terence Ware 6.70; 2 Vincent Gordon 6.77; 3 Deonne Whiterspoon 6.78; 4 Seth Boomsma 6.81; 600m Decano Cronin (irl) 1.19.54; 60mh Antoine Lloyd 7.92 (7.89 1h1); HJ Landon Bartel 2.21; PV Tyler Loontjer 5.21; LJ (12) Isaiah Griffith 7.51; SP 1 Kevin Nedrick (jam) 18.02; 2 Sanjae Lawrence (jam) 17.70 Women
60m Keosha Saunders 7.51; 60mh 1 Jasmine Barge 8.42; 2 Mary Young 8.45; HJ 1 Lara Omerzu (slo) 1.79; 2 Petra Luteran (hun) 1.76; SP 1 Toni Tupper 15.89; 2 Michaela Dendinger 15.75

New Haven -CT- (United States), 13.1.2018 -Yale Invitational-

Men
1.000m Trevor Guerrera 2.24.92

Cedar Falls -IA- (United States), 13.1.2018 -Panther Open-

Men
60m Brandon Carnes 6.64

Towson -MD- (United States), 13.1.2018 -Tiger Invitational-

Men
60m Mobolade Ajomale (can) 6.76; 400m Taj Burgess 48.08 Women
60m 1 Oniesha Clarke 7.45 (7.44 1h4); 2 Miki Barber 7.47 (7.40 1h3)

Fargo -ND- (United States), 13.1.2018 -Thundering Herd Classic-

Men
SP 1 Payton Otterdahl 19.55; 2 Alex Renner 18.88; WT Payton Otterdahl 20.57
Women
60m Tegan Turner 7.48; SP 1 Shelby Gunnells 15.89; 2 Bailey Retzlaff 15.78; WT Molli Detloff 20.23

Minneapolis -MN- (United States), 13.1.2018 -Dual Meet-

Men
60m Jonathan Webb 6.80; 600m 1 Chris Trotter 1.19.20; 2 Corbin Ellis 1.19.30; HJ Ryan Lockard 2.17; WT Riley Budde 20.35
Women
60m Ebony McClendon 7.53; 400m Emerald Egwim (ngr) 54.86; 3.000m Amy Davis 9.36.05; PV Taylor Amann 4.11; LJ Ayesha Champaigne (jam) 6.56; SP 1 Kiley Sabin 16.78; 2 Sophia Rivera 16.36; 3 Banke Oginni 15.59; 4 Nayoka Clunis (jam) 15.59 WT 1 Kaitlyn Long 22.74; 2 Banke Oginni 21.88; 3 Agnes Esser (can) 19.96

Crete -NE- (United States), 13.1.2018 -Scott Nisely-

Men
SP Zach Brittain 18.15

Iowa City -IA- (United States), 12-13.1.2018 -Hawkeye Invitational-

Men
60m 1 Christian Brissett 6.79; 2 Gawain Williams (jam) 6.81; 60mh 1 Aaron Mallett 7.73; 2 Malik Beverly 7.79; 3 Chris Douglas 7.84 ; HJ Zack Anderson 2.15; PV 1 Chris Nielsen 5.60, 2 Ethan Bray 5.20; SP Reno Tuufili 18.56
Women
60m 1 Nelda Huggins (jam) 7.50; 2 Kyara Avant 7.51; 3.000m Adva Cohen (isr) 9.29.04; 60h Jenny Kimbro 8.50, PV Helen Falda (ita) 3.90

Annapolis -MD- (United States), 12-13.1.2018 -Navy Invitational-

Men
60m Ncincilili Titi (rsa) 6.83; 400m Rico Gomez 47.71; 500m Otis Jones 1.03.63; 1.000m 1 Robert Heppenstall (can) 2.23.83; 2 Sebastian Fischbach (aut) 2.26.29; HJ Tye Williams 2.20; PV Sean Clarke 5.20; LJ Yann Randrianasolo (fra) 7.46; SP Josh Awotunde (ngr) 19.30
Women
400m Stephanie Davis 54.58; 500m Sharon Dorsey 1.14.77; HJ 1 Jordan Fields 1.80; 2 Hanifah Andulqadir 1.80; LJ Rougui Sow (fra) 6.21; TJ Hanifah Abdulqadir 13.04; SP Kathleen Young 15.30

Nampa -ID- (United States), 12-13.1.2018 -Ed Jacoby Invite-

Men
60m Ja'Maun Charles 6.79 Women

60mh Agnese Mulatero (ita) 8.77; LJ Destiny Longmire 6.24; TJ Kiana Davis 13.06; SP 1 Brenn Flint 15.71; 2 Olivia Moriconi 15.65; Pentathlon (12) Colby Sims 3.664p (8.94; 1.69; 10.39, 5.50; 2.33.92)

College Station -TX- (United States), 13.1.2018 -Ted Nelson Invitational 2-

Men
60m Will Williams 6.80; 200m Alex Sands 21.26 1h6; Jace Comick 21.32 2h6; 400m Invite Bralon Taplin (gbr) 45.48; 400m Ilolo Izu 46.34 1h7; Jeffrey Green 46.76 2h7; Va-Sheku Sheriff 47.18 3h7, Cordell Lamb 47.32 4h7; Erik Martinsson (swe) 47.84 1h5; 800m John Lewis 1.49.22 1h3; 60mh Kirk Lewis (bah) 7.94 1h1; PV Jacob Wooten 5.32; LJ Adrian Riley (jam) 7.47; SP T'Mond Johnson 18.95, WT Austin Cook 20.28 Women
60m 1 Torie Robinson 7.35; 2 Rebekah Smith 7.43; 3 Amber Ivy 7.48; 4 Ranee Ricketts (jam) 7.52; 200m Diamond Spaulding 23.82 1h7; Rebakah Smith 23.98 2h7; Amber Ivy 24.07 3h7; Brenessa Thompson (guy) 24.11 1h6; 400m Jaevin Reed 53.67 1h6; Olivia James 54.93 2h6; 800m Fellan Ferguson (jam) 2.08.41; 60mh Markeeta Thomas 8.48; LJ 1 Tyra Gittens (tto) 6.17; 2 Lajarvia Brown 6.15; TJ 1 Lajarvia Brown 13.31; 2 Ciynamon Stevenson 13.17, SP Briyah Brown 15.33

Cambridge -MA- (United States), 13.1.2018

Men
60m 1 James O'Brien 6.81; 2 Donatien Djero 6.81; 500m Myles Marshall 1.02.53; 1.000m Marc Rienas 2.26.01
Women
60m Gabrielle Thomas 7.44; 60mh Karina Joiner 8.46

Bethlehem -PA- (United States), 13.1.2018 -Angry Birds Classic-

Men
60m Bryan Sosoo 6.81; SP 1 Nick vena 19.43; 2 Corey Murphy 18.00 Women
SP Monique Riddick 16.95

Fayetteville -AR- (United States), 13.1.2018 -Arkansas HS Championships- High School

Men
60m Marcellus Moore 6.85; 200m Marcellus Moore 21.30 Wiomen
60m Kelly Rowe 7.58; 200m Jayla Hollis 24.17

Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 13.1.2018 -Champion Fast Track- High School

Men
55m Jacory Patterson 6.39; 300m Jacory Patterson 34.40 Women
500m Maya Singletary 1.14.36

Houston -TX- (United States), 13.1.2018 -Carl Lewis Invitational- High School

Men
60m 1 Jais Smith 6.83; 2 Edward Sumler 6.93; 60mh De ́Vion Wilson 7.98; LJ Golden Eke 7.36; SP Patrick Piperi 18.54
Women
60m Kailei Collins 7.61 (7.60 1h1); 60mh Emily Sloan 8.52

Reno -NV- (United States), 11-13.1.2018 -Pole Vault Summit-

Men
PV Elite (12) 1 Armand Duplantis (swe) 5.83; 2 Devin King 5.78; 3 Scott Houston 5.68; 4 Tray Oates 5.58; 5 Nathan Richartz 5.58; 6 Cole Walsh 5.48; 7 Logan Cunningham 5.48; 8 Jake Blankenship 5.38; 9 Mike Arnold 5.38; 10 Chris Pillow 5.38; 11 Chase Brannon 5.25; 12 Adam Bragg 5.25
PV Open (13) 1 Austin Miller 5.51; 2 Pau Tonnesen (esp) 5.35; 3 Jeffrey Rodriguez 5.35; 4 Joe Green 5.20 PV College (13) 1 August Killes 5.40; 2 Carson Waters 5.20
PV HS 1 Sondre Guttormsen (nor) 5.49; 2 Zachery Bradford 5.43
Women

PV Elite (12) 1 Sandi Morris 4.90; 2 Katie Nageotte 4.61; 3 Annie Rhodes-Johnigan 4.51; 4 Morgann Leleux 4.51; 5 Kristen Hixson 4.41; 6 Annika Newell (can) 4.31; Megan Clark 4.31; Kristen Brown 4.31; 9 Lakan Taylor 4.16
PV College (13) Kat Pitman 4.15

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Windsor (Canada), 12-13.1.2018 -Can Am Classic-

Women
60mh (12) 1 Sandra Hammond 8.46; 2 Kendra Leger 8.61; in heats: Hailey Hitchings 8.61 1h2; PV (12) 1 Alysha Newman 4.35; 2 Rachael Wolfs 4.05

Saskatoon (Canada), 12-13.1.2018 -Downtown Lions Sled Dog-

Women
1.000m (12) 1 Julianne Labach 2.46.49; 2 Courtney Hufsmith 2.46.61

TRACKINSUN Special service for RUN BLOG RUN

To download report 4, USA Canada, click here: USA RESULTS 2017-18 N.4.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required