EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2017-18 results issue n.8, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun blogspot

| 0 Comments

Here is the report number 8 for the 2017-18 European Athletics results. This report, like all others, are compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, the editor of Track in Sun Blogspot. We encourage you to check out his blog! Please enjoy this report, done the week before the major European indoor national championships.

Sprunger_LeaQ-London17.jpgLea Sprunger, photo by PhotoRun.net

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2017-18 results issue n.8

AUSTRIA

Linz (Austria), 10.1.2018 -Gugl Meeting-

Men
60m 1 Zdenek Stromsik (cze) 6.60; 2 Jan Volko (svk) 6.63; 3 Emre Zafer Barnes (tur) 6.64; 4 Dominik Zaleksy (cze) 6.68; 5 Ryan Shields (jam) 6.68; 6 Jan Veleba (cze) 6.76; 7 Markus Fuchs 6.77 (6.76 3h1); in heats: Solomon Bockarie (ned) 6.72 2h1; Aleksa Kijanovic (srb) 6.89 3h2; Florian Clivaz (sui) 6.94 4h3 400m Yavuz Can (tur) 47.62 1h2; Karol Zalewski (pol) 47.83 1h1; Dwayne Cowan (gbr) 48.30 2h2; Gabriel Stojanovic (cro) 48.69 3h2; Jesper Aerts (ned) 48.77 2h1; Luca Flück (sui) 48.95 4h2
60mh 1 Henrique de Souza (bra) 7.83; 2 Maximilian Bayer (ger) 7.88; 3 Jake Porter (gbr) 7.95 (7.94 1h2); 4 Brahian Peña (sui) 7.96; 5 David Sklenar (cze) 8.04
PV 1 Marek Arents (lat) 5.43; Ivan Horvath (cro) 5.43; 3 Lukas Posekany (cze) 5.33; 4 David Holy 5.03; 5 Matej Scerba (cze) 5.03
TJ 1 Necati Er (tur) 15.94; 2 Ondrej Vodak (cze) 15.46
Women
60m 1 Klara Seidlová (cze) 7.27; 2 Marcela Pirková (cze) 7.41; 3 Alexandra Toth 7.43; 4 Barbora Prochazková (cze) 7.49; 5 Fammy Schmelcz (hun) 7.58; 6 Nika Zupa (cro) 7.64; 7 Cherese Jones (rsa) 7.69 (7.56 3h3)
200m Marcela Pirková (cze) 23.98 1h3; Katrin Fehm (ger) 24.11 2h3; Martina Hofmanová (cze) 24.48 1h2; Lucija Pokos (cro) 24.57 2h2
800m 1 Irene Baldessari (ita) 2.06.72; 2 Aino Paunonen 2.07.22; 3 Renata Vocasková (cze) 2.07.29; 4 Anna Baumgartner (2001) 2.09.15
60mh 1 Ivana Loncarek (cro) 8.26; 2 Beate Schrott 8.27; 3 Klaudia Sorok (hun) 8.28; 4 Stephanie Bendrat 8.29 (8.23 1h1); 5 Lucie Koudelová (cze) 8.43; 6 Marketa Stolová (cze) 8.54; in heats: Verena Preiner 8.50 3h1
PV 1 Amalie Svabiková (cze) (99) 4.25; 2 Aneta Morysková (cze) 4.05; 3 Nikola Poschlová 4.05; 4 Nikol Jiroutová (cze) 4.05
LJ 1 Ivona Dadic 6.35; 2 Diana Lesti (hun) 6.31; 3 Karin Strametz 6.17

Wien (Austria), 11.2.2018 -Indoor Gala-

Men
200m Laszlo Szabo (hun) 21.70 1h1
400m Emir Bekric (srb) 48.17 1h1; Gregor Krahovac (cro) 48.24 1h2; Denis Danac (svk) 48.51 2h2; Boldizsar Boda (hun) 48.67 2h1
800m Jan Kubista (cze) 1.47.43 1h1; Zan Rudolf (slo) 1.47.97 2h1; Matus Talán (svk) 1.50.52 3h1
60mh 1 Henrique de Souza (bra) 7.90; 2 Ahmad Hazer (lbn) 8.20 NR
LJ Laszlo Szabo (hun) 7.33
Women
200m Karin Okolie (bul) 24.49 1h1
400m Cherice Hylton (gbr) 53.93 1h1; Kristina Dudek (cro) 54.20 2h1; Valentina Caballeri (ita) 55.09; 1h2; Caren Agreiter (ita) 55.15 2h2
60mh Yvonne Zapfel 8.62
LJ Monika Banovicová (svk) 5.81

BELARUS

Mogilev (Belarus), 7-9.2.2018

Men
SP u20 (6 kg) (9) 1 Dzmitry Karpuk 20.59; 2 Oleh Tomashevich 19.70; 3 Nikita Sobolev 18.25
Women
60mh (9) Sviatlana Shestyuk 8.64; HJ (8) Karina Taranda 1.80; PV (8) Kristina Kontsevenko (2001) 4.00

BELGIUM

Gent (Belgium), 10.2.2018 -IFAM-

Men
60m 1 Robin Vanderbemden 6.72; 2 Churandy Martina (ned) 6.75; 3 Roelf Bouwmeester (ned) 6.78; 4 Kobe Vleeminckx 6.79 (6.79 2h1); 5 Wouter Brus (ned) 6.84 (6.83 2h2); in heats: Charles Niesen 6.83 1h2 400m h1 1 Jonathan Sacoor 47.17; 2 Dylan Borlee 47.44; 3 Anderson Henriques (bra) 47.61; 4 Boniface Mweresa (ken) 47.65; 5 Sebastian Rodger (gbr) 47.78; h2 1 Tony Van Diepen (ned) 47.61; ...2 Mazen Al- Yasin (ksa) 48.28; h3 Victor Coroller (fra) 47.86
800m h1 1 Mostafa Smaili (mar) 1.45.96; 2 Amel Tuka (bih) 1.46.33; 3 Abraham Kipchichir Rotich (ken) 1.48.05; 4 Jamie Webb (gbr) 1.48.30, 5 Zahafi Mad (mar) 1.49.96; h2 1 Eliott Crestan 1.50.49; 2 Christos Demetriou (cyp) 1.50.83; 3 Mamush Lencho Shirko (eth) 1.51.16; h3 1 Maartn Plaum (ned) 1.50.16; 2 Simone Barontini (ita) 1.50.30; 3 Sean Molloy (gbr) 1.50.89; h4 Thomas Van Laar (ned) 1.50.82
1.500m h1 1 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 3.40.74; 2 jakon Ingebrigsten (nor) 3.40.96; 3 Mohad Abdikadar (ita) 3.42.53; 4 Elliot Giles (gbr) 3.44.18; 5 Jan Hochstrasser (sui) 3.46.60; 6 Gilbert Kwemoi (ken) 3.48.52; h2 1 Valentin Weijnans 3.47.55; 2 Thomas Spencer (gbr) 3.49.01
3.000m h1 1 Chala Regassa (eth) 7.53.47, 2 Nick Goolab (gbr) 7.54 41; 3 Simon Denissel (fra) 7.54.90; 4 Adam Clarke (gbr) 7.55.93; 5 Jimmy Gressier (fra) 7.54.13; 6 Amanal Petros (ger) 8.02.29; 7 Paulos Surafel (gbr) 8.05.14; 8 Alberto Sánchez (esp) 8.05.50; 9 Robbie Farnham-Rose (gbr) 8.13.89; h2 1 Amanuel Gergis (swe) 8.06.60; 2 Amina Zahaf (mar) 8.07.34; 3 Jonathan Hopkins (gbr) 8.09.42; 4 Mario García (esp) 8.12.60; 5 Jonathan Tobin (gbr) 8.13.89; 6 Sven Schoonebeek (ned) 8.19.13
60mh 1 Simone Poccia (ita) 7.84 (7.83 1h2); 2 Liam van der Schaaf (ned) 7.93; 3 Luca Trgovcevic (ita) 7.97; 4 Ignacio De Esquiroz (esp) 8.01; in heats: Quentin Ruffacq 7.99 2h2; Dario de Borger 8.05 2h1; Paul Groen (ned) 8.06 4h2
PV 1 Koen van der Wijst (ned) 5.40; 2 Nikandros Stylianou (cyp) 5.30
LJ 1 Adam McMullen (irl) 7.75; 2 Corentin Campener 7.65; 3 Mohcine Khoua (mar) 7.50
Women
60m 1 Jamile Samuel (ned) 7.21; 2 Naomi Sedney (ned) 7.27; 3 Bianca Williams (gbr) 7.28; 4 Yongli Wei (chn) 7.31; 5 Joan Healy (irl) 7.33 (7.33 2h1); 6 Kadene Vassell (ned) 7.44 (7.42 4h1); in heats: Dafne Schippers (ned) 7.17 1h1; Jolene Jacobs (nam) 7.51 5h1 (7.51 1q1); in heats: Ayodele Ikuesan (fra) 7.53 4h2; Orphee Depuydt 7.55 6h1; Manon Depuydt 7.55 7h1 (7.55 3q1); Sacha van Agt (ned) 7.56 5h2 (7.53 2q1); in quarters: Elise Mehuys 7.56 4q1; Imke Vervaert 7.58 5q1
400m h1 1 Iga Baumgart (pol) 53.60; 2 Catia Azevedo (por) 54.01; 3 Laura De Witte (ned) 54.36; 4 Laura Maddox (gbr) 54.89; h2; h2 1 Zoey Clark (gbr) 53.28; 2 Madiea Ghafoor (ned) 53.56; 3 Eva Hovenkamp (ned) 54.39; 4 Djamila Bohm (ger) 54.96; 5 Sinead Denny (irl) 55.05; h3 1 Camille Laus 54.30; 2 Catherine McManus (irl) 54.31; 3 Hanne Claes 54.46; 4 Line Kloster (nor) 54.78; 5 Jorieke Korenromp (ned) 55.33 800m h1 1 Kore Tola (eth) 2.03.78; 2 Adelle Tracey (gbr) 2.04.90; 3 Claire Mooney (irl) 2.05.83; 4 Ellie Baker (gbr) 2.08.06; 5 Alanna Lally (irl) 2.08.63; 6 Ciara Everard (irl) 2.08.98; h2 1 Elena Bello ́(ita) 2.06.14; 2 Tanja Spill (ger) 2.07.62; 3 Suzanne Voorrips (ned) 2.07.75; 4 Gael De Coninck (swe) 2.09.02; 5 Riet Vanfleteren 2.09.33; 6 Jetske Van Kampen (ned) 2.09.82; h3 Elea Henrard 2.08.59
1.500m h1 1 Teshale Alemaz (eth) 4.08.68; 2 Katie Snowden (gbr) 4.10.09; 3 Caterina Granz (ger) 4.14.34; 4 Ophelie Claude-Boxberger (fra) 4.15.15; 5 Josefina Kiplangat (ken) 4.18.01; 6 Isabella Andersson (swe) 4.19.78; 7 Jemma Reekie (gbr) 4.20.51; 8 Diana Mezulianiková (cze) 4.24.51; h2 1 Vera Hoffmann (lux) 4.24.85; 2 Ellie Hartnett (irl) 4.25.23; 3 Mathilde Deswaef 4.25.45; 4 Charlotte Taylor- Green (gbr) 4.25.50; 5 Sveva Fascetti (ita) 4.25.67; 6 Aude Korotchansky (fra) 4.26.26; 7 Tamara Armoush (gbr) 4.26.66; 8 Georgie Hartigan (gbr) 4.29.89; 9 Laura Dalla Monta (ita) 4.32.33

60mh 1 Eefje Boons (ned) 8.12; 2 Eline Berings 8.13 (8.05 1h1); 3 Marilyn Nwawulor (gbr) 8.13; 4 Yasmin Miller (gbr) 8.18; 5 Sarah Missine 8.23; 6 Justien Grillet 8.51 (8.44 3h2); in heats: Noor Vidts 8.52 4h1; Alicia Barrett (gbr) 8.53 4h2; Chloe Beaucarne 8.55 5h1
HJ 1 Sommer Lecky (irl) 1.86; 2 Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.86; 3 Serenca Capponcelli (ita) 1.83; 4 Hanne van Hessche 1.83

PV 1 Robn Wingbermuhle (ned) 4.15; 2 Killiana Heymans (ned) 4.15; 3 Marijke Wijnmaalen (ned) 4.05 LJ 1 Hanne Maudens 6.23; 2 Noor Vidts 6.23

Dour (Belgium), 11.2.2018

Men
60m Saleh Al-Haddad (kuw) 6.93 Women
60mh Vanessa Clerveux (hai) 8.39

BULGARIA

Sofia (Bulgaria), 10.2.2018 -Balkan u20 Championships-

Men
60m 1 Vesselin Jivkov 6.83; 2 Sotirios Karagiannis (gre) 6.90; 3 Mustafa Onur Sadikoglu (tur) 6.91 (6.86 1s)
400m Sven Cepus (cro) 48.10
800m Marino Bloudek (cro) 1.51.66
1.500m Adrian Garcea (rou) 3.51.36
3.000m 1 Elzan Bibic (srb) 8.21.45; 2 Omer Amactan (tur) 8.26.08
60mh 1 Alex Iconaru (rou) 7.77; 2 Alin Anton (rou) 7.78; 3 Stanislav Stankov 7.90; 4 Filip Jakob Demsar (slo) 7.95; 5 Emrah Bozkurt (tur) 8.05
HJ 1 Jasmin Halili (srb) 2.14; 2 Filip Mrcic (cro) 2.12
PV Maxim Goldovskiy (isr) 4.91
LJ Panayiotis Mantzourogiannis (gre) 7.69; 2 Marko Ceko (cro) 7.65
TJ Razvan Cristian Grecu (rou) 15.93
SP (6 kg) 1 Odysseas Mouzenidis (gre) 20.58; 2 Bogdan Zdravkovic (srb) 18.50; 3 Alperen Karahan (tur) 18.10; georgios Koniarakis (cyp) 18.04; 5 Kimadze Badri (geo) 17.37
Women
60m Marina Baboi (rou) 7.45; 2 Dolores Cosic (cro) 7.61; 3 Tamara Vuletic (srb) 7.66; 4 Eda Nur Kilic (tur) 7.66
400m Andrea Miklos (rou) 54.51
1.500m Silviya Georgieva 4.31.48
60mh 1 Nika Glojnaric (slo) 8.33; 2 Sevval Ayaz (tur) 8.37; 3 Anja Lukic (srb) 8.42; 4 Dafni Georgiu (cyp) 8.57
HJ Panayiota Dosi (gre) 1.79
LJ 1 Klara Barnjak (cro) 6.06; 2 Sara Lukic (srb) 5.95; 3 Spyridoula Karydi (gre) 5.94
TJ 1 Aleksandra Nacheva 13.43; 2 Spyridoula Karydi (gre) 12.97; 3 Georgiana anitei (rou) 12.95

CZECH REPUBLIC

Brno (Czech Republic), 7.2.2018

Women
HJ 1 Nadiya Dusanova (uzb) 1.92; 2 Marija Vukovic (mne) 1.90; 3 Lada Pejchalová 1.86; 4 Erika Furlani (ita) 1.83; 5 Nikola Strachová (cze) 1.78; Mariya Sivenka (blr) 1.78; Elodie Tshilumba (lux) 1.78; 8 Aleksandra Nowakowska (pol) 1.78; Maryia Zhodzik (blr) 1.78

Ostrava (Czech Republic), 8.2.2018

Men
60m 1 Zdenek Stromsik 6.64; 2 Vojtech Kolarcik 6.83; 3 Miroslav Marcek (svk) 6.96; in heats: Tomas Veszelka (svk) 6.91 3h1; 800m Vojtech Mlynar 1.49.11; 60mh u18 (0,91m) Marek Kret 8.10

Women
60m 1 Jana Slaninová 7.49; ... 3 Jana Veldaková (svk) 7.72; 200m Jana Slaninová 24.02 1h1; Stanislava Lajcaková (svk) 24.64 1h3; 400m Pavla Stoudková (2003) 56.32 1h1; 60mh Stanislava Lajcaková (svk) 8.55 (8.51 1h1)

Praha (Czech Republic), 10-11.2.2018 -National Championships in Combined Events-

Men
Heptathlon (10-11) 1 Jan Dolezal 6.021p (7.01; 7.59; 14.31; 1.99 - 7.96; 4.90; 2.49.42); 2 Adam Sebastian Helcelet 5.951p (7.05; 7.41; 14.65; 2.05 - 7.97; 4.60; 2.48.98); 3 Marek Lukas 5.824p (7.06; 7.22; 14.41; 1.93 - 8.07; 4.80; 2.47.62); 4 Trpimir Siroki (cro) 5.413p (7.34; 7.09; 11.55; 2.05 - 8.36, 4.90; 3.05.55); 5 Ondrej Kopecky 5.333p (7.17; 6.37, 12.78; 1.84 - 8.24; 4.70; 2.48.04); 6 Tomas Pulicek 5.200p (7.17; 6.86; 11.95; 1.90 - 8.29, 4.10; 2.54.06)
Women
Pentathlon (10) 1 Eliska Klucinová 4.663p (8.51; 1.84; 14.52; 6.26; 2.17.34); 2 Katerina Cachová 4.464p (8.34; 1.75; 12.20; 6.31; 2.16.21); 3 Lucia Vadlejch 4.320p (8.61; 1.75; 12.04; 6.09, 2.16.65); 4 Katerina Dvoraková 4.042p (8.53; 1.66; 9.83; 6.17; 2.21.31); 5 Barbora Zatloukalová 4.036p (8.91; 1.66; 12.24; 5.76; 2.18.31); 6 Denisa Majerová 3.813p (8.94; 1.75; 9.89; 5.55; 2.26.49)
Pentathlon u20 (10) 1 Jana Novotná 4.045p (8.66; 1.75; 11.52; 5.73; 2.25.52); 2 Anna Kerbachová 3.866p (8.62; 1.60; 12.59; 5.69; 2.30.83)
Pentathlon u18 (10) 1 Tereza Elena Sinová 4.130p (8.49; 1.75; 12.33; 5.85; 2.28.77); 2 Sara Zamecniková 3.870p (8.50; 1.60; 10.87; 5.88; 2.28.06); 3 Daniela Volná 3.692p (8.89; 1.72; 8.79; 5.77; 2.33.57); 4 Linda Suchá 3.648p (8.82; 1.66; 11.10, 5.83, 2.47.09)

Praha (Czech Republic), 10.2.2018

Men
400m h1 1 Patrik Sorm 46.68; 2 Vit Müller 46.71; 3 Daniel Verjrazka (2000) 48.41; h2 1 Daniel Nemecek 47.53; 2 Jan Tesar 48.15
Women
400m h1 1 Lada Vondrová 52.95; 2 Zdenka Seidlová 53.91; 3 Tereza Petrzilková 54.58

ESTONIA

Tallinn (Estonia), 10-11.2.2018 -National Championships u23, u20 and u18-

Men u23
400m (10) Tony Nou 47.48; 60mh (11) Johannes Treiel 7.96; PV (10) Robin Nool 5.25; SP (10) 1 Jander Heil 18.29; 2 Kert Piirimäe 17.30
Men u20
60m (10) Karl Erik Nazarov 6.93; SP (6 kg) Kevin Sakson 17.83
Men u18
PV (10) Eerik Haamer 4.85
Women u23
60m (10) Oilme Voro 7.58 (7.56 1h1); 200m (11) 1 Kreete Verlin 24.42; 2 Oilme Voro 24.54; 60mh (11) Kreete Verlin 8.44; PV (11) Reena Koll 4.00
Women u18
60mh (0,76m) (11) Marilis Remmel 8.78; LJ (11) Lilian Turban 5.88

FINLAND

Jyväskylä (Finland), 10.2.2018

Men
60m Eetu Rantala 6.86; LJ Kristian Back 7.48 Women
60m Maria Räsänen 7.61; HJ Elina Smolander 1.81

Tampere (Finland), 10.2.2018

Men
60m u20 Riku Ilukka 6.95; 200m Oskari Lehtonen 21.41 1h3; 300m Karsten Warholm (nor) 34.26; 60mh u18 (0.91m) Eero Ilomäki 7.97; PV Urho Kujanpää 5.40; SP Arttu Korkeasalo 17.85
Women
60m u20 Sanni Mahonen 7.65; PV Aino Siitonen 4.00

Pajulahti (Finland), 11.2.2018

Women
Marika Partinen 6.01

Kuortane (Finland), 11.2.2018

Men
60mh u18 (0,91m) Eero Hirvinen 7.98 Women
60m Henriika Parpala 7.58

FRANCE

Paris (France), 7.2.2018

Men
60m 1 Gue-Arthur Cissé (civ) 6.61; 2 Ojie Edoburun (gbr) 6.63; 3 Christophe Lemaitre 6.66 (6.66 2h2); 4 Marvin Rene 6.69 (6.69 3h2); in heats: Jimmy Vicaut 6.64 1h1; Hassan Taftian (iri) 6.72 3h1; Meba- Mickael Zeze 6.75 4h1; Ramon Gittens (bar) 6.92 5h1; Sean Safo-Antwi (gha) 6.70 4h2; Kyle De Escofet (gbr) 6.71 5h2; Ryan Shields (jam) 6.81 6h2
60mh 1 Jarret Eaton (usa) 7.62; 2 Johnathan Cabral (can) 7.68; 3 Simon Krauss 7.75 (7.75 2h2); 4 Loic Desbonnes 7.75; 5 Benjamin Sedecias 7.77; 6 Damian Czykier (pol) 7.88 (7.82 4h2); in heats: Ludovic Payen 7.69 3h1; Marvin Pistol 8.00 4h1; Athmane Hadj Lazib (alg) 8.03 5h1; Dawid Zebrowski (pol) 8.05 6h1
LJ A 1 Lubo Manyonga (rsa) 8.32; 2 Jean-Pierre Bertrand 7.54 (7.65 1q); LJ B 1 Miltiadis Tentoglou (gre) 7.87; 2 Andreas Otterling (swe) 7.50 (7.52 2q)
LJ First round 1 Lubo Manyonga (rsa) 8.23; 2 Miltiadis Tentoglou (gre) 7.89; 3 Jean-Pierre Bertrand 7.76; 4 Andreas Otterling (swe) 7.74; 5 Radek Juska (cze) 7.61; 6 Eusebio Cáceres (esp) 7.59; 7 Maihau Raiau 7.49; 8 Emiliano Lasa (uru) 7.43
Triathlon (SP-LJ-60mh) 1 Kevin Mayer 2.814p (15.96; 7.48; 7.79); 2 Jorge Ureña (esp) 2.551p (13.40; 7.38; 8.119; 3 Jeremy Lelievre 2.462p (13.90; 7.09; 8.31); 4 Basile Rolnin 2.426p (13.11; 7.16; 8.33); 5 Ruben Gado 2.415p (12.88; 7.27; 8.43); 6 Bastien Auzeil 2.393p (13.40; 6.81; 8.20)
Women
60m 1 Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 7.12; 2 Remona Burchell (jam) 7.14; 3 Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 7.15; 4 Dina Asher Smith (gbr) 7.20; 5 Carolle Zahi 7.22; 6 Tatjana Pinto (ger) 7.26 (7.26 2h1); in heats: Rosangela Santos (bra) 7.29 4h1; Lorene Bazolo (por) 7.33 5h1; Estelle Raffai 7.55 6h1; Orlann Ombissa- Dzangue 7.9 4h2; Janie babel (ned) 7.39 5h2; Naomi Sedney (ned) 7.47 6h2
60mh 1 Hanna Plototsyna (ukr) 8.16; 2 Luca Kozak (hun) 8.16; 3 Jade Barber (usa) 8.18; 4 Laura Valette 8.18; 5 Vanessa Clerveaux (hai) 8.18; 6 Eline Berings (bel) 8.23; in heats: Kaila Barber 8.26 4h1; Sandra Sogoyou 8.45 5h1; Lotta Harala (fin) 8.25 4h2; Rosvitha Okou 8.32 5h2; Aisseta Diawara 8.36 6h2
PV 1 Katerina Stefanidi (gre) 4.81; 2 Nikoleta Kyriakopoulou (gre) 4.61; 3 Maryna Kylypko (ukr) 4.46; 4 Angelica Moser (sui) 4.31; 5 Jirina Ptacniková (cze) 4.31; 6 Romana Malacová (cze) 4.31; 7 Minna Nikkanen (fin) 4.31; 8 Thiziri Daci 4.16; Marie-Leonore Ribeiro Tavares (por) 4.16
Men
Pre-meeting
60m Dylan Rigot 6.88; 60mh Cedric Traore Lamine 8.09
Women
Pre-meeting
60m Ophelie Richet-Ugolin 7.51; 2 Pamera Losange (2002) 7.60; 3 Louise Prempeh 7.61; 60mh 1 Rosvitha Okou 8.39; 2 Pauline Salies 8.50

Eaubonne (France), 9.2.2018 -Meeting National du Val d'Oise-

Women
60m 1 Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 7.08; 2 Carina Horn (rsa) 7.10; 3 Carolle Zahi 7.20 (7.19 2h1); 4 Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue 7.24; 5 Ewa Sbowoda (pol) 7.25; 6 Simone Facey (jam) 7.26; in heats: Andrea Purica (ven) 7.32 3h1; Rosangela Santos (bra) 7.34 3h2; Remona Burchell (jam) 7.37 4h1; Jura Levy (jam) 7.45 3h3; Jennifer Galais 7.48 4h2; Ayodele Ikuesan-Oudart 7.52 4h3
200m h1 Anna Kielbasinska (pol) 23.19; 2 Finette Agyapong (gbr) 23.90; 3 Floria Guei 23.96; h2 1 Jennifer Galais 23.80, 2 Eloise De la Taille 24.03
800m 1 Habitam Alemu (eth) 2.01.79; 2 Nelly Jepkosgei (ken) 2.02.46; 3 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (gbr) 2.04.06; 4 Cynthia Anais 2.04.08; 5 Mahalet Mulugeta (eth) 2.04.63; 6 Liga Velvere (lat) 2.04.91; 7 Noelie Yarigo (ben) 2.07.98
3.000m 1 Melissa Courtney (gbr) 8.57.33; 2 Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 8.57.53; 3 Linn Nilsson (swe) 8.58.31; 4 Claudia Bobocea 9.05.27; 5 Fadwa Sisi Madane (mar) 9.07.59; 6 Claire Perraux 9.07.97; 7 Kaoutar Farkoussi (mar) 9.10.50; 8 Elodie Normand 9.14.43; 9 Birtukan Adamu (eth) 9.19.30
60mh 1 Nooralotta Neziri (fin) 8.07; 2 Lindsay Lindley (ngr) 8.08; 3 Solene Ndama 8.12 (8.12 1h1); 4 Jade Barber (usa) 8.19; 5 Greta Kerekes (hun) 8.25 (8.25 3h1); 6 Karolina Koleczek (pol) 8.32 (8.28 3h2); in heats: Vanessa Clerveaux (hai) 8.36 4h1; Awa Sene 8.52 4h2; Alice Decaux 8.52 5h2; Rosvitha Okou 8.53 5h1; Kaila Barber (usa) 8.66 6h2
PV 1 Anzhelika Sidorova (rus) 4.72; 2 Ninon Guillon-Romarin 4.48; 3 Iryna Zhuk (ukr) 4.35; 4 Femke Pluim (ned) 4.15; 5 Solene Guiloineau 4.00
HJ 1 Katarina Johnson-Thompson (gbr) 1.93; 2 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.93, 3 Nadezhda Dusanova (uzb) 1.90; 4 Nafissatou Thiam (bel) 1.90; 5 Ana Simic (cro) 1.90
LJ 1 Lauma Griva (lat) 6.52; 2 Eloyse Lesueur-Aymonin 6.52; 3 Yarianny Argüelles (cub) 6.39; 4 Jazimn Sawyers (gbr) 6.12
Triathlon (HJ-SP-60mh) 1 Nafissatou Thiam (bel) 3.052p (1.90; 15.52; 8.35); 2 Katarina Johnson- Thompson (gbr) 2.820p (1.93; 11.49; 8.36); 3 Ida Antoinette Nana Djimou 2.744p (1.73; 14.17; 8.36); 4 Annaelle Nyabeu Djapa 2.597p (1.69; 12.94; 8.43)

Aubiere (France), 10-11.2.2018 -National Championships Nationaux and u23-

Men Nationaux
60m (10) 1 Mouhamadou Fall 6.69 (6.68 1h2); 2 Ken Romain 6.75 (6.74 2h1); 3 Jeremy Leroux 6.75 (6.69 2h2); 4 Marc Perrin 6.77; in heats: Emmanuel Biron 6.70 1h1; Hajatiana Randiranasolo 6.79 3h2; in quarters: Chadi Omais (sen) 6.83 2h3
200m (11) 1 Kevin Akhmysse 21.21; 2 Axel Addoh 21.40; 3 Ismael Diop 21.43
400m (11) 1 Muhammad Abdall Kounta 47.03; 2 Maxime Teniere 47.76; 3 Loic Dubois 47.89
400m heats (10) Muhammad Abdall Koumta 47.73 1h3
60mh (11) 1 Thomas Delmestre 7.83; 2 Florian Some 7.86; 3 Elie Agot 7.91 (7.90 1s1); 4 Richard Diawara-Matingou 7.91; 5 Rosan Mirefleur 8.04
HJ (11) 1 Youssef Benzamia 2.18; 2 Cheikh Bah 2.14
TJ (10) 1 Ulrick Bolosier 16.16; 2 Jean-Noel Cretinoir 16.00; 3 Jonathan Drack 15.99; ...5 Mouad Rezzouq (mar) 15.16
Men u23
60m (10) 1 Charles Renard 6.78; 2 Yanis Ammour 6.83
200m (11) Ismail Bedel 21.04; 2 Ilies Tano 21.23; 3 Ryan Zeze 21.58 (21.38 1h2); in heats: Charles Renard 21.33 1h3; Thibault Candun 21.36 2h3
400m (11) 1 Jude Christine 47.36, 2 Jimy Soudril 47.55; 3 Jean Bertin 47.70; 4 Avotriniaina Rakotoarimiandry (mad) 47.97
60mh (11) 1 Wilfried Happio 7.82; 2 Marvin Pistol 7.85; 3 Romain Lecoeur 7.88; 4 Junior Effa Effa 7.96 (7.93 1s2); 5 Antoine Papillon 7.98; in semis: Matteo Ngo 7.97 2s1
HJ (10) Dorian Tharaud 2.18
PV (10) 1 Alioune Sene 5.52; 2 Pierre Cottin 5.30; 3 Jules Cypres 5.30
LJ (11) Axel Adam 7.47
TJ (10) Quentin Mouyabi 15.77
SP (11) Antoine Duponchel 17.67
Women Nationaux
60m (11) Nasrane Bacar 7.41; 2 Louise Prempeh 7.47; in semi: Julie Dupupet 7.57 3s1; in heats: Pamella Narcisse 7.49 1h3
200m (10) Lenora Guion-Firmin 23.66

60mh (10) 1 Fanny Quenot 8.32; 2 Elisa Girard-Mondoloni 8.32; 3 Margaux Hinschberger 8.41; 4 Coralie Comte 8.47 (8.45 2h1); 5 Audrey Ciredem 8.52
PV (11) 1 Jade Vigneron 4.25; 2 Solene Guiloineau 4.20
TJ (11) 1 Mathilde Boateng 13.20; 2 Lerato Sechele (les) 12.86

Women u23
60m (11) 1 Estelle Raffai 7.38 (7.38 1s2); 2 Cynthia Leduc 7.39; 3 Sarah Richard-Mingas 7.40; 4 Roxanne Gravier 7.47 (7.43 1s1); 5 Ophelie Richet-Ugolin 7.51 (7.50 3s1); 6 Marion Hamard 7.55 (7.54 4s1); in semis: Ombretta Minkue-Meye 7.54 3s2
200m (10) 1 Estelle Raffai 23.78, 2 Caroline Chaillou 23.89; 3 Sofia Bonicalza (ita) 24.05; in heats: Micaela Moroni (ita) 24.38 1h3
400m (11) 1 Kellya Pauline 53.47; 2 Marjorie Veyssiere 54.01; 3 Kalyl Amaro 54.25; 4 Cheryl Hermine 54.75
400m heats (10) Kellya Pauline 53.53 1h3
1.500m (11) Mathilde Senechal 4.27.49
60mh (10) 1 Laura Valette 8.21; 2 Pauline Salies 8.39; 3 Sarah Fofana-Koutouan 8.39 (8.39 2h1); 4 Charlotte Pierre 8.39; 5 Gwendoline Truffet 8.49; 6 Meline Coulet 8.52 (8.51 3h1)
PV (11) 1 Thaziri Daci 4.22; 2 Mallaury Sautereau 4.12; 3 Charlotte Gaudy 4.12; Marion Vauville 4.12; 5 Mathilde Bernard 4.00; 6 Charlotte Labbe 4.00; 7 Lou-Anne Pierrot 4.00
LJ (10) 1 Hillary Kpatcha 6.23; 2 Chloe Maurin 6.17; 3 Elodie Sommier 6.10; 4 Mona Criniere 6.08
TJ (11) Ilionis Guillaume 13.60

Lievin (France), 10.2.2018

Men
60m Benjamin Legros 6.83
Women
60m Ayodele Ikuesan-Oudart 7.50; 3.000m Melanie Doutart 9.29.24

Reims (France), 10.2.2018

Women
60m Angelica Berriot 7.62; LJ Angelica Berriot 6.01

Bompas (France), 10-11.2.2018

Men
HJ 1 Arnaud Dupe-Agot 2.12; 1 Dorian Lairi 2.12

Rouen (France), 10.2.2018 -Perche Elite Tour-

Men
PV 1 Renaud Lavillenie 5.90; Tiago Braz da Silva (bra) 5.90; 3 Konstadínos Filíppidis (gre) 5.70, 4 Kevin Mayer 5.60, Kevin Menaldo 5.60; Axel Chapelle 5.60; Valentin Lavillenie 5.60; 8 Baptiste Boirie 5.50; 9 Alexandre Feger 5.35; Noel Ost 5.35; Thibaut Collet 5.35; Arnaud Art (bel) 5.35; 13 Matthias Orban (2000) 5.20; Damiel Dossevi 5.20; Ethan Cormont 5.20; 16 Hichem-Khalil Cherabi (alg) 5.05
Women
PV 1 Katerina Stefanidi (gre) 4.82; 2 Holly Bradshaw (gbr) 4.60; 3 Jirina Ptacniková (cze) 4.50; Nikoleta Kiriakoupoulos (gre) 4.50; 5 Ninon Guillon-Romarin 4.30; 6 Marion Fiack 4.15; Aurelie De Ryck (bel) 4.15; Marion Buisson 4.15; 9 Alice Moindrot (99) 4.00; Sally Peake (gbr) 4.00

Metz (France), 11.2.2018 -Meeting National-

Men
60m A 1 Kimmari Roach (jam) 6.59; 2 Ben Youssef Meite (civ) 6.61 (6.55 1h3); 3 Hassan Taftian (iri) 6.63; 4 Marvin Rene 6.68 (6.62 2h3); 5 Kim Collins (skn) 6.81 (6.68 1h1); 6 Arthur Cisse (civ) 6.82 (6.62 1h2) 60m B 1 Christophe Lemaitre 6.66; 2 Yendountien Tiebekake (tog) 6.72; 3 Andrew Fisher (jam) 6.74 (6.71 2h1); 4 Dylan Rigot 6.84
200m 1 Christophe Lemaitre 20.53; 2 Meba-Mickael Zeze 20.78; 3 Bastin Mouthon (sui) 21.53
800m 1 Clement Dhainaut 1.49.52; 2 Julian Ranc 1.49.55
1.500m 1 Teresa Tolosa (eth) 3.39.69; 2 Mohammed Ayoub Tiouali (brn) 3.39.91; 3 Charlie Grice (gbr) 3.41.49; 4 Tarik Moukrime (alg) 3.41.53; 5 Salim Keddar (alg) 3.41.62; 6 Jakub Holusa (cze) 3.42.19; 7 Filip Sasinek (cze) 3.43.06; 8 Quentin Tison 3.44.89; 9 Jan Fris (cze) 3.50.04

3.000m 1 Thierry Ndikumwenayo (bdi) 7.50.96; 2 Clemens Bleistein (ger) 7.51.51, 3 Younes Essalhi (mar) 7.53.09; 4 Yoann Kowal 7.54.40; 5 Rabii Doukkana (mar) 7.56.29; 6 Tariq Ahmed Al-Amri (ksa) 7.57.35; 7 Albert Chemutai (uga) 7.57.79; 8 Benjamin Kovacs (hun) 8.02.38; 9 Hicham Akankam (mar) 8.07.81 60mh 1 Roger Iribarne (cub) 7.59; 2 Balasz Baji (hun) 7.61; 3 David King (gbr) 7.63; 4 Simon Krauss 7.72 (7.67 2h2); 5 Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 7.74; 6 Benjamin Sedecias 7.81 (7.68 3h2); in heats: Athmane Hadj Lazib (alg) 7.90 3h1

LJ 1 Luvo Manyonga (rsa) 8.40 (X / X / 8m12 / 8m22 / 8m27 / 8m40); 2 Juan Miguel Echevarría (cub) 8.34; 3 Miltiadis Tentoglou (gre) 7.95; 4 Yahya Berrabah (mar) 7.78; 5 Jean-Pierre Bertrand 7.65; 6 Daniel Bramble (gbr) 7.60; 7 Mouhcine Khoua (mar) 7.53; 8 Augustine Bey 7.52
Women

60m 1 Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 7.07; 2 Carina Horn (rsa) 7.09; 3 Simone Facey (jam) 7.27 (7.27 2h1); 4 Jura Levy (jam) 7.43 (7.37 2h2); 5 Ajla Del Ponte (sui) 7.44 (7.35 3h1); 6 Salome Kora (sui) 7.44 (7.39 3h2); in heats: Sarah Atcho (sui) 7.42 4h1; Patrizia Van der Weken (lux) 7.48 4h2; Stella Akakpo 7.51 5h2; Saantha Dagry (sui) 7.60 6h2; Anais Bauer (lux) 7.73 5h1

300m 1 Sarah Atchi (sui) 36.89; 2 Floria Guei 37.01; 3 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz (pol) 37.67; 4 Brigitte Ntiamoah 38.85; 5 Aurelie Chaboudez 39.11
800m h1 1 Nelly Jepkosgei (ken) 2.01.68; 2 Cynthia Anais 2.02.34; 3 Selina Büchel (sui) 2.02.58; 4 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 2.03.55; 5 Sanne Verstegen (ned) 2.04.87; 6 Charline Mathias (lux) 2.05.68; 7 Katerina halová (cze) 2.05.82; 8 Charlotte Mouchet 2.06.10; 9 Joana Staub 2.07.99; 10 Vera Hoffmann (lux) 2.09.88

60mh 1 Nooralotta Neziri (fin) 8.03; 2 Jade Barber (usa) 8.09; 3 Lindsay Lindley (ngr) 8.10 (8.09 1h1); 4 Greta Kerekes (hun) 8.16; 5 Andrea Ivancevic (cro) 8.18; 6 Aisseta Diawara 8.38; in heats: Awa Sene 8.44 6h1; Nikol Ogrodniková (cze) 8.44.2h2; Kaila Barber (usa) 8.47 3h3; Pauline Lett 8.49 4h2; Lara Marx (lux) 8.82 5h2

TJ 1 Paraskevi Papachristou (gre) 14.17; 2 Kimberly Williams (jam) 14.08; 3 Jeanine Assani Issouf 14.01; 4 Rouguy Diallo 13.85; 5 Anna Jagaciak (pol) 13.51; 6 Liuba María Zaldívar (cub) 13.16

Val-de-Reuil (France), 10-11.2.2018

Men
60mh u20 (0,99m) Just Kwaou-Mathey 7.75; 60mh u18 (0,91m) Hugo Morvan 7.90
Women
60m (10) Anne Maquet 7.56; 200m 1 Charlotte Jeanne 24.01 (23.93 1h1); 2 Anne Maquet 24.44; TJ Sokhna Galle 13.09

Eaubonne (France), 11.2.2018

Men u20
HJ Nathan Ismar 2.13; PV Ethan Cormont (2000) 5.25; SP (6 Kg) Fred Moudani-Likibi 17.80 Men u18
200m Aurelien Larue 21.52 (21.42 1h3); 60mh (0,91m) Christopher Maillot 8.01
Women u18
60m 1 Pamera Losange 7.57; 2 Laura Lanoiselier 7.66; 1.500m Nais Racasan 4.31.82

GERMANY

Düsseldorf (Germany), 6.2.2018 -PSD-Bank International Athletics Meeting-

Men
60m 1 Bingtian Su (chn) 6.43; 2 Yunier Pérez (esp) 6.52; 3 Mike Rodgers (usa) 6.52; 4 Kim Collins (skn) 6.61; 5 Adam Gemili (gbr) 6.62; 6 Richard Kilty (gbr) 6.63; 7 Dominik Zalesky (cze) 6.64; in heats: Everton Clarke (jam) 6.67 4h2; Peter Emelieze 6.69 5h1; Julian Reus 6.69 5h2; Jan Volko (svk) 6.73 6h2; Robin Erewa 6.75 7h2; Roy Schmidt 6.76 6h1; Angel David Rodríguez (esp) 6.77 7h1; Markus Fuchs (aut) 6.78 8h2
800m h1 1 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.46.47; 2 Andreas Kramer (swe) 1.46.87; 3 Andrew Osagie (gbr) 1.47.41; 4 Filip Snejdr (cze) 1.47.50; 5 Thijmen Kupers (ned) 1.47.81; 6 Marc Reuther 1.47.91
800m h2 1 Nicholas Kipkoech (ken) 1.46.52; 2 Wycliffe Kinyamal (ken) 1.46.54; 3 Eerik Sowinski (usa) 1.46.57; 4 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1.46.93

1.500m 1 Vincent Kibet (ken) 3.36.86; 2 Aman Wote (eth) 3.38.35; 3 Jakub Holusa (cze) 3.39.54; 4 Kalle Berglund (swe) 3.39.55; 5 Filip Sasinek (cze) 3.40.98; 6 Martin Sperlich 3.43.54; 7 Marius Probst 3.48.29; 8 Pieter-Jan Hannes (bel) 3.48.74; 9 Elijah Manangoi (ken) 3.49.73
3.000m 1 Yomif Kejelcha (eth) 7.40.55; 2 Bethwel Birgen 7.40.90; 3 Adel Mechaal (esp) 7.42.06; 4 Davis Kiplangat (ken) 7.42.38; 5 Justus Soget (ken) (99) 7.43.18; 6 Albert Rop (brn) 7.44.39; 7 Edwin Soi (ken) 7.50.72; 8 Silas Kiplagat (ken) 7.53.07; 9 Richard Ringer 7.54.07; 10 Timo Benitz 7.57.60; 11 Hillary Ngetich (ken) 8.00.17

3.000m National 1 Philipp Reinhardt 8.04.37; 2 Maximilian Thorwirth 8.11.45; 3 Benjamin Kovacs (hun) 8.12.51; 4 Undessa Abdi Uya (eth) 8.14.50
60mh 1 Balasz Baji (hun) 7.64; 2 Erik Balnuweit 7.66; 3 Milan Trajkovic (cyp) 7.68; 4 Aurel Manga (fra) 7.71; 5 Koen Smet (ned) 7.73; 6 David King (gbr) 7.75; 7 Maximilian Bayer 7.85

PV 1 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.86; 2 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.78; 3 Konstadínos Filippidis (gre) 5.78; 4 Menno Vloon (ned) 5.70; 5 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.70; 6 Shawn Barber (can) 5.70; 7 Karsten Dilla 5.60; Melker Svärd Jakobsson (swe) 5.60; 9 Bo Kanda Lita Baehre (99) 5.60; 10 Raphael Holzdeppe 5.60; 11 Emmanouíl Karalís (gre) (99) 5.60; 12 Tobias Scherbarth 5.45; 13 Ben Broeders (bel) 5.30

SP 1 Tomas Stanek (cze) 22.17 (21.57 21.98 22.17 - x -); 2 Stipe Zunic (cro) 21.13; 3 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 20.73; 4 Tsanko Arnaudov (por) 20.24; 5 Ryan Whiting (usa) 20.23; 6 Patrick Müller 19.43
Women
60m 1 Asha philip (gbr) 7.17; 2 Ewa Swoboda (pol) 7.20; 3 Quanesha Burks (usa) 7.22; 4 Gayon Evans (jam) 7.25; 5 Jamile Samuel (ned) 7.28; 6 Klara Seidlová (cze) 7.29; 7 Barbara Pierre (usa) 7.34; 8 Lara Matheis 7.47

400m National Djamila Böhm 54.55
1.500m 1 Beatrice Chepkoech (ken) 4.04.21; 2 Angelika Cichocka (pol) 4.06.35; 3 Winny Chebet (ken) 4.07.86; 4 Diana Sujew 4.08.33; 5 Anita Hinriksdottir (isl) 4.09.54; 6 Josephine Chelangat (ken) 4.10.14; 7 Claudia Bobocea (rou) 4.10.37; 8 Nelly Jepkosgei (ken) 4.12.51; 9 Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 4.15.63
60mh 1 Christina Manning (usa) 7.77; 2 Sharika Nelvis (usa) 7.80; 3 Pamela Dutkiewicz 7.83; 4 Cindy Roleder (ger) 7.85; 5 Alina Talay (blr) 7.89; 6 Jasmin Stowers 8.05; 7 Ricarda Lobe 8.08; 8 Andrea Ivancevic (cro) 8.13 (8.12 4h1); in heats: Nadine Hildebrand 8.06 4h2; Elvira Herman (blr) 8.19 5h1; Tiffany Porter (gbr) 8.20 6h1; Isabelle Pedersen (nor) 8.21 7h1; Franziska Hofmann 8.22 6h2; Eefje Boons (ned) 8.24.7h2; Monika Zapalska 8.40 8h1
LJ 1 Ivana Spanovic (srb) 6.77; 2 Sosthene Moguenara 6.68; 3 Quanesha Burks (usa) 6.67; 4 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 6.48; 5 Khaddi Sagnia (swe) 6.48; 6 Alexandra Wester 6.44; 7 Malaika Mihambo 6.44; 8 Alina Rotaru (rou) 6.38

Karlsruhe (Germany), 7.2.2018

Men
60m Patrick Domogala 6.80; 800m 1 Christoph Kessler 1.50.73; 2 Julian Ranc 1.50.89

Erfurt (Germany), 9.2.2018

Men
60m 1 Julian Reus 6.60; 2 Roy Schmidt 6.70; 3 Robin Erewa 6.71 (6.71 1h1); 4 Julian Wagner 6.73; 5 Maurice Huke 6.73; 6 Noel Thorwesten 6.76; in heats: Lukas Jacubczyk 6.80 5h2
60m u20 1 Luis Brandner 6.82; 2 Hagen Träger 6.87
800m 1 Marius Probst 1.47.33; 2 Constantin Schulz 1.49.33; 3 Dennis Biederbrick 1.49.54; 4 Oskar Schwarzer (99) 1.50.09
1.500m 1 Karl Bebendorf 3.44.33; 2 Sebastian Keiner 3.44.88; 3 Martin Grau 3.46.62; 4 Tim Stegemann 3.47.06; 5 Lukas Aberle 3.48.95
60mh u20 (0,99m) Dustin Hanusch 8.10
60mh u18 (0,91m) Till Steinforth 7.98
LJ Julian Howard 7.71
3 Kms Walk 1 Christopher Linke 10.49.33; 2 Nils Brembach 10.52.15
Women
60m 1 Rebekka Haase 7.27 (7.27 1h1); 2 Beauty Somuah 7.53 (7.46 2h1); in heats: Tiffany Eidner 7.56 3h1
60mh 1 Cindy Roleder 7.95; 2 Franziska Hofmann 8.22; 3 Vanessa Hammerschmidt 8.40
60mh u18 (0.76m) Paula Tomasini 8.72

Chemnitz (Germany), 10.2.2018

Men
400m Rafal Omelko (pol) 47.06 1h2; Patryk Adamczyk (pol) 47.81 1h1; Jure Grkman (slo) 47.92 2h2; Marvin Schlegel 48.07 3h2
60mh 1 Erik Balnuweit 7.61 (7.60 1h2); 2 Vitali Parahonka (blr) 7.79; 3 Dominik Bochenek (pol) 7.92; 4 Patrick Elger 7.96; 5 Julian Marquardt 8.07; in heats: Joao Vitor de Oliveira (bra) 7.94 3h2
HJ 1 David Smith (gbr) 2.18; 2 Eike Onnen 2.15
PV 1 Tobias Scherbarth 5.50; 2 Ben Broeders (bel) 5.40; 3 Robin Pieper 5.20
TJ 1 Max Hess 16.68; 2 Karol Hoffman (pol) 16.35; 3 Adrian Swiderski (pol) 15.97
Women
60m 1 Rebekka Haase 7.29 (7.23 1h1); 2 Viktoria Dönicke 7.43; 3 Tiffany Eidner 7.56
200m Rebekka Haase 23.32
400m Iveta Putalová (svk) 53.31 1h2; Agata Zupin (slo) 53.48 2h2
LJ 1 Melanie Bauschke 6.40; 2 Nadja Käther 6.36; 3 Annika Gärtz 6.15; 4 Katerina Hysková 6.11; 5 Lea- Sophie Klik (2000) 5.99
TJ Birte Damerius 13.51

München (Germany), 10.2.2018

Men
60mh (0,91m) Fabian Olbert 8.05; HJ Tobias Potye 2.22; LJ David Faltenbacher 7.53; SP Christian Zimmermann 18.26
Women
800m Katharina Trost 2.04.61

Sindelfingen (Germany), 10-11.2.2018

Men
60m (10) 1 Michael Pohl 6.70; 2 Michael Bryan 6.71; 3 Thanusanth Balasubramaniam 6.72; 4 Kevin Kranz 6.79 (6.79 1s3)
200m (11) 1 Steven Müller 21.35; 2 Mustafa Al-Mushin 21.39; 200m heats (10) Steven Müller 21.35 1h1 60mh (11) 1 Yannick Spissinger 7.97; 2 Jan Schindzielorz 8.03
HJ (10) Martin Günther 2.16
PV (11) 1 Gordon Porsch 5.61; 2 Dennis Schober 5.20
TJ (11) Paul Walschburger 15.87
SP (10) 1 Tobias Dahm 19.60; 2 Bodo Göder 19.04; 3 Dennis Lukas 18.06; 4 Dennis Edelmann 17.61
Men u18
200m (10) Daniel Regenfuss 21.56 1h2
60mh (0,91m) (11) Nathanael Weiss 8.08
SP (5 kg) (10) Janis Hammel 17.51
Women
60m (10) 1 Lisa Nippgen 7.41; 2 Sophia Junk 7.42; in semis: Jennifer Zuban 7.55 1s2; Jessica Roos 7.56 2s2
200m (10) Sophia Junk 23.87; in heats: Lisa Nippgen 24.03 1h2
400m (10) 1 Luisa Valeske 54.87; 2 Lisa Sophie Hartmann 55.08
60mh (11) 1 Sabrina Lindenmayer 8.32; 2 Viktoria Müller 8.45; 3 Gianina Gartmann 8.54
PV (10) Stefanie Dauber 4.30
LJ (11) 1 Alina Rotaru 6.35; 2 Michelle Weitzel 6.12
SP (10) 1 Alina Kenzel 16.80; 2 Lena Urbaniak 16.26
Women u18
60m (10) 1 Antonia Dellert 7.51; 2 Lilly Kaden 7.56
60mh (0.76m) (11) 1 Gesa Tiede 8.43; 2 Jenna Fee Feyerabend 8.59; 3 Sharon Enow Abio 8.65
LJ (11) Saskia Woidy 5.94

Zweibrücken (Germany), 11.2.2018

Men
PV 1 Dominik Alberto (sui) 5.50; 2 Daniel Clemens 5.40; 3 Stanley Joseph 5.40, 4 Malte Mohr 5.40; 5 Karsten Dilla 5.40
Women

PV 1 Anjuli Knäsche 4.35; 2 Chloe Henry (bel) 4.11; 3 Friedelinde Petershofen 4.11; 4 Pascale Stöcklin (sui) 4.01; Lea Bachmann (sui) 4.01

GREAT BRITAIN

Sheffield (Great Britain), 6.2.2018

Men
400m h1 Frano Vainio-Doiseul (fin) 50.65
3.000m A 1 Nick Goolab 7.55.00; 2 Adam Clarke 7.57.40; 3 Paulos Surafel 8.00.57; 4 Andrew Heyes 8.00.94; 5 Richard Weir 8.04.91; 6 Alberto Sánchez (esp) 8.06.21; 7 Sam Stabler 8.07.73; 8 Lewis Moses 8.07.91
3.000m B 1 Sol Sweeney 8.10.75; 2 Matthew Bowser 8.14.56; 3 Andrew Smith 8.14.62
PV Adam Hague 5.23
Women
800m (mixed race) Anna Silvander (swe) 2.10.71
3.000m (mixed race) Hannah Nutall 9.11.46
SP u18 (3 kg) Hannah Molyneaux 15.80

Newham (Great Britain), 7.2.2018

Men
60m round 1 A 1 Chijindu Ujah 6.61; 2 Confidence Lawson 6.71; 3 Rion Pierre 6.76; 4 Antonio Infantino (ita) 6.87; 5 Jimmy Thoronka (sle) 6.89; 60m B 1 Elliott Powell 6.83; 2 Brandon Murray 6.84
60m round 1 A 1 Chijundu Ujah 6.53; 2 Confidence Lawson 6.74; 3 Toby Harries 6.79; 4 Brandon Mingeli 6.81; 5 Antonio Infantino (ita) 6.85; 60m B Shevhone Lumsden u20 6.87
Women
60m round 1 A 1 Imani Lansiquot 7.29, 2 Maya Bruney 7.52; 3 Risqat Fabunmi-Alade 7.53; 4 Cheriece Hylton 7.54; 60m B 1 Clieo Stephenson 7.61; 2 Immanuela Aliu u20 7.65
60m round 2 A 1 Imani Lansiquot 7.36; 2 Maya Bruney 7.45; 3 Cheriece Hylton 7.47; 4 Risqat Fabunmi- Alade 7.48; 5 Immanuela Aliu u20 7.60

Lee Valley -London- (Great Britain), 7.2.2018

Men
800m h1 1 Ben Waterman 1.50.63; 2 Max Wharton 1.50.86; ...5 Nicholas Landeau (tto) 1.52.10; h2 ... 4 Rasmus Kisel (est) 1.52.76; h3 ... 4 Sam Blake (aus) 1.54.22
Women
800m h1 1 Ellie Baker 2.06.62; 2 Katy-Ann McDonald 2.08.09; 3 Ciara Everard (irl) 2.09.33

Sheffield (Great Britain), 10.2.2018

Men
PV Adam Hague 5.50
Women
200m (mixed race) Rebecca Campsall 24.07

GREECE

Thessaloníki (Greece), 3.2.2018

Men
60mh Konstadínos Hintás 8.09; PV Ioánnis Rízos (2000) 5.05; LJ Mihaíl Mertzanídis-Despotéris Mihaíl 7.74; TJ Emmanouíl Makrís 15.81; SP Frántsi-Anastásios Latifllári (99) 18.35; SP u20 (6 kg) Odisséfs Mouzenídis (99) 20.11 NR u20
Women
60m Kiriakí Samáni (95) 7.46; TJ Kristína Alvertsián 13.18

Athína (Greece), 3.2.2018

Men

150m Ioánnis Kókkinos (97) 16.30; 60mh Milan Trajkovic (cyp) 7.65; PV Theódoros-Panayiótis Hrisanthópoulos 5.25; SP u20 Georgios Koniarakis (cyp) (99) 17.12
Women
60mh Dimitra Arachoviti (cyp) 8.53; PV Ariádni Adamopoúlou (2000) 4.00

Pireás (Greece), 10-11.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men
60m (10) 1 Konstadínos Zíkos 6.72; 2 Efthímios Steryioúlis 6.74 (6.71 1h3); 3 Panayiótis Trivizás 6.75 200m (11) Panayiótis Trivizás 21.35 1f2
800m (11) Athanásios Dimitrákis 1.51.22
1.500m (10) Andréas Dimitrákis 3:44.19
60mh (11) Milan Trajkovic (cyp) 7.55; 2 Konstadínos Douvalídis 7.69; 3 Mihaíl Kiáfas 8.09
HJ (10) Konstadínos Baniótis 2.24; 2 Vasilios Constantinou (cyp) 2.15
PV (11) 1 Emmanouíl Karalís (99) 5.78; 2 Pétros Hatzíou 5.30; 3 Theódoros-Panayiótis Hrisanthópoulos 5.25
LJ (11) 1 Márkos Sirígos 7.69; 2 Mihaíl Mertzanídis-Despotéris 7.63; 3 Nikólaos Kapsís 7.60
TJ (10) 1 Dimítrios Tsiámis 16.24; 2 Emmanouíl Makrís 15.99; 3 Logginos Achilleos (cyp) 15.90; 4 Pávlos Bóftsis 15.86; 5 Nikólaos Tsiókos 15.80; 6 Dimítrios Monópolis 15.78
SP (10) Nikólaos Skarvélis 19.82; 2 Kiriákos Zótos 19.59; 3 Frántsi Latifllári 18.72; 4 Panayiótis Baharídis 17.36
5 Kms Walk (10) Aléxandros Papamihaíl 19.52.44
Women
60m (10) f1 1 Rafailía Spanoudáki-Hatziríga 7.29; 2 Kiriakí Samáni 7.50 (7.47 1h3); 3 Alána Bérn 7.56; f2 Sofía Iousífidou 7.64
200m (11) f1 1 María Belibasáki 23.02; 2 Iríni Vasilíou 24.38; f2 Kiriakí Samáni 24.45
400m (10) María Belibasáki 52.62 (52.28 1h3); 2 Elpída-Ioánna Karkalátou 55.34
800m (11) Konstadína Yiannopoúlou 2.07.89
1.500m Konstadína Yiannopoúlou 4.22.37
3.000m (11) Anastasía Karakatsáni 9.36.07
60mh (11) 1 Elisávet Pesirídou 8.11; 2 Dimitra Arachoviti (cyp) 8.52
HJ (11) Alkistis Vaggéli 1.78
LJ (11) 1 Háido Alexoúli 6.23; Oxána Koréneva 6.15
PV (10) 1 Eléni-Klaoúdia Pólak 4.35; 2 Stélla-Iró Ledáki 4.30; 3 Maria Aristotelous (cyp) 4.05
3 Kms Walk (10) Panayióta Tsinopoúlou 13.03.78
Pentathlon (11) Margaríta Tsoukalá 3.631p (9.40; 1.66; 12.33; 5.11; 2.27.49)

HUNGARY

Budapest (Hungary), 10-11.2.2018 -National Championships in Combined Events and Open-

Men
800m (10) Balasz Vindics 1.49.10; SP u20 (6 Kg) (11) Laszlo Kovacs 17.23
Women
60m (11) 1 Anasztazia Nguyen 7.37; 2 Petra Farkas (99) 7.60
200m (10) Evelin Nadhazy 24.37
400m (11) 1 Evelin Nadhazy 54.42; 2 Janka Molnar (2001) 54.99 NR u18
60mh (10) Petra Repasi 8.40; 60mh u18 (0.76m) Fanni Bacsa 8.61
LJ (11) 1 Petra Farkas (99) 6.41; 2 Milica Gardasevic (srb) 6.29; 3 Anasztazia Nguyen 6.17
SP (11) Violetta Veiland 15.38
Pentathlon (10) 1 Xenia Krizsan 4.583p (8.39; 1.79; 14.21; 6.14; 2.16.28); 2 Györgyi Zsivoczky-Farkas 4.328p (8.58; 1.82; 13.76; 5.65; 2.21.52); 3 Beatrix Szabo 3.928p (9.19; 1.70; 10.36; 6.01; 2.22.07)

IRELAND

Athlone (Ireland), 9.2.2018 -University Championships-

Men

60m 1 Marcus Lawler 6.78; 2 Leo Morgan 6.83
200m Craig Newell 21.47
400m 1 Andrew Mellon 47.87; 2 Paul White 48.07; 3 Brandon Arrey 48.09 60mh Matthew Behan 7.97
Women
60m 1 Amy Foster 7.33; 2 Molly Scott 7.39; 3 Niamh Whelan 7.52
200m Niamh Whelan 24.20
400m 1 Sophie Becker 54.76; 2 Jenna Bromell 54.80
1.500m Nadia Power 4.30.22
3.000m Emma Mitchell 9.15.86
60mh 1 Sarah Lavin 8.29; 2 Elizabeth Morland 8.49; 3 Lilly-Ann O'Hora 8.55 TJ Saragh Buggy 13.04
Pentathlon Elizabeth Morland 3.985p (8.49; 1.73; 11.41; 6.22; 2.30.85)

ITALY

Firenze (Italy), 8.2.2018

Women
PV 1 Roberta Bruni 4.35; 2 Letizia Marzenta 4.00

Ancona (Italy), 10-11.2.2018 -National Championships u18-

Men
60m (10) 1 Abdou Mourou Guene 6.89; 2 Federico Guglielmi 6.92 (6.90 1s1)
200m (11) Lorenzo Benati 21.79
60mh (0,91m) (11) 1 Giuseppe Filpi 8.00; 2 Alessio Sommacal 8.09
PV (10) Ivan De Angelis 4.92
LJ (10) Davide Favro 7.28
SP (5 kg) (11) 1 Carmelo Musci 19.82; 2 Riccardo Ferrara 17.84; 3 Krystian Sztandera 17.40
Women
60m (10) 1 Rebecca Menchini 7.66 (7.64 1s2); 2 Meli Mogliani Tartabini 7.68
200m (11) 1 Chiara Gherardi 24.07; 2 Dalia Kaddari 24.17; 3 Alessia Cappabianca 24.81 (24.77 1h6) 400m (11) Angelica Ghergo 56.33
60mh (0,76m) (11) 1 Veronica Besana 8.30; 2 Elena Carraro 8.62; 3 Veronica Crida 8.64; 4 Larissa Iapichino 8.64 (8.63 1s1)
HJ (10) Idea Pieroni 1.76
LJ (10) 1 Larissa Iapichino 6.21; 2 Veronica Crida 6.02; 3 Veronica Zanon 5.99
TJ (11) Veronica Zanon 12.83

Parma (Italy), 11-12.2.2018

Men
HJ (11) Eugenio Rossi 2.15
Women
HJ (11) Teresa Maria Rossi 1.82; TJ (11) Ottavia Cestonaro 13.14

Modena (Italy), 10.2.2018

Men
60m 1 Fabio Cerutti 6.71; 2 Andrei Zlatan 6.72;3 Lodovico Cortelazzo 6.79
Women
60m 1 Maria Aurora Salvagno 7.55; 2 Federica Giannotti 7.58
60mh 1 Desola Oki 8.40; 2 Elisa Maria Di Lazzaro 8.43 (8.40 1h1); 3 Giulia Latini 8.48; 4 Angelika Wegierska 8.48

Livorno (Italy), 11.2.2018

Men
DT 1 Federico Apolloni 57.02; 2 Giulio Anesa 56.35; 3 Alessio Mannucci 53.11; 4 Sebastiano Bianchetti 53.06

HT 1 Simone Falloni 73.66; 2 Mario Baldoni 62.51 Women
HT 1 Sara Fantini 65.40; 2 Luc Prinetti Anzalapaya 63.16 JT Eleonora Bacciotti 49.11

NETHERLANDS

Apeldoorn (Netherlands), 10-11.2.2018 -National u20 and u18 Championships-

Men u20
60m Onyema Adigida 6.93; 200m (11) Onyema Adigia 21.04; 2 Daan Lubberdink 21.61; 400m (11) Ramsey Angela 48.20; 800m (11) Lars van Hoeven 1.51.90; 1.500m (11) Bram Anderiessen 3.47.83; 60mh (0.99m) (11) 1 Dave Wesselink 7.89; 2 Sander Koops 7.96; SP (6 kg) Mattijs Mols 17.43
Men u18
60m Keitharo Oosterwelde 6.98; 60mh (0,91m) (11) 1 Sven Jansons 7.92; 2 Mark Heiden 8.10
Women u20
60m 1 Demi Van den Wildenberg 7.60; 2 Gwen Reuver 7.68 (7.67 sf); 200m (11) Andrea Bouma 24.64; 400m (11) Femke Bol 54.93; LJ Joyce Schumacher 6.06; SP (11) 1 Jorinde Van Klinken 17.05; 2 Jessica Schilder 15.68
Women u18
60m Minke Bisschops 7.68 (7.66 sf); 200m (11) 1 Zoe Sedney 23.95; 2 Anna Roelofs 24.79; 1.500m (11) Anna Hightower 4.36.21; 60mh (0.76m) (11) 1 Zoe Sedney 8.46; 2 Nienke Madderom 8.71; SP (3 kg) Alida Van Daalen 16.63

NORWAY

Rud (Norway), 10-11.2.2018

Men
60m (10) Dennis Otieno (ken) 6.90; 200 (11) Dennis Otieno (ken) 21.59
Women
800m (11) Amalie Sæten 2:09.02; 3.000m (10) Tessa Frenay 9.43.74
Womn u20
60m (10) Ida Eikeng 7.56 (7.52 1h1); 60mh (11) Ida Eikeng 8.43
Women u18
60m u18 (10) Martine Hjørnevik 7.63; 200m (11) Martine Hjørnevik 24.12 NR u18; 60mh u18 (0,76m) (11) Vilde Marstein 8.72

POLAND

Spala (Poland) 10.2.2018

Men
60m A 1 Przemyslaw Slowikowski 6.69; 2 Dariusz Kuc 6.72; 3 Dominik Kopec 6.74 (6.72 1h2); 4 Maciej Brzezinski 6.80; 5 Krzysztof Grzeskowiak 6.83 (6.80 1h3); 60m B Piotr Mitka 6.81
300m Lukasz Krawczuk 33.43 1h2; Tymoteusz Zimny 33.75 1h1; Mateusz Rzezniczak 33.95 2h1
400m Wictor Suwara 47.15 1h3; Dariusz Kowaluk 47.45 1h1; Kajetan Duszynski 47.84 1h2; Kacper Kozlowski 47.99 2h1
1.500m Wojciech Sowik 3.48.80
SP 1 Jakub Szyszkowski 19.60; 2 Andrzej Gurdo 18.97; 3 Andrzej Naszko 18.89; 4 Tomasz Zelma 17.77 Women
60m Agata Forkasiewicz 7.53
200m Justyna Saganiak 24.24 1h4
300m Justyna Swiety-Ersetic 37.39 1h1; Aleksandra Gaworska 38.01 1h2; Malgorzata Holub 38.16 2h2 400m Natalia Kaczmarek 53.42 1h1; Mariola Karas 54.41 2h1
800m 1 Anna Sabat 2.06.52; 2 Weronika Wyka 2.06.67; 3 Syntia Ellward 2.07.60; 4 Karolina Giza 2.08.32 60mh 1 Julia Rzadzinska 8.42; 2 Urszula Bhebhe 8.46, in heats: Marta Nawrocka 8.54 2h1

HJ 1 Paulina Wal 1.78; 2 Paulina Borys 1.78
PV Agata Frackowiak 4.10
LJ Gaja Wota 6.00
SP 1 Klaudia Kardasz 17.71; 2 Anna Niedbala 15.79

Torun (Poland), 9-11.2.2018 -National u20 Championships-

Men
60m (10) 1 Szymon Wozniak 6.83; 2 Dominik Smosarski 6.84; 3 Rafal Pajak 6.86
200m (11) Dominik Smosarski 21.25
300m (11) Patryk Grzegorzewicz 34.77; 2 Jakub Pajak 34.78
400m (11) Antoni Walicki 48.19
3.000m (11) Bartosz Jarczok 8.21.32; 2 Tomasz Kurowski 8.22.03
60mh (0,99m) (11) 1 Michal Sierocki 7.88; 2 Olgierd Michniewski 8.05
60mh u18 (0,91m) 1 Jakub Czak 7.87; 2 Bartosz Chwala 7.99; 3 Natan Frackiewicz 7.99
LJ (109 Piotr Tarkowski 7.53
SP (6 kg) Kornel Warzawski 17.48
SP u18 (5 kg) 1 Piotr Gozdziewicz 18.80; 2 Wojiech Marok 18.28
Heptathlon (10-11) Szymon Dziuba 5.017p (7.18; 6.55; 13.89; 1.78 - 8.45; 4.00, 2.59.58)
Women
60m (10) 1 Magdalena Stefanowicz 7.32; 2 Klaudia Adamek 7.37; 3 Martyna Kotwila 7.43; 4 Dominika Lykowska 7.57; 6 Magdalena Brendel 7.65
60m u18 (10) 1 Pia Skrzyszkowska 7.40 NR u18; 2 Julia Polak 7.65
200m (11, heats 10) 1 Martyna Kotwila 23.87 NR u20; 2 Magdalena Stefanowicz 24.10; 3 Klaudia Adamek 24.47 (24.45 1h4)
300m u18 (11, heats 10) 1 Kinga Gacka 38.80 NR u18; 2 Paulina Kosikowska 39.40; in heats: Julia Gadomska 39.43 1h5
400m (11) 1 Karolina Lozowska 55.19; 2 Natalia Wosztyl 55.48
600m u18 (11) Zuzanna Bronowska 1.31.51 NR u18
1.500m (10) 1 Beata Topka 4.22.48; 2 Justyna Jelska 4.34.74
60mh (11) 1 Klaudia Wojtinuk 8.40; 2 Adrianna Sulek 8.57 (8.55 2h1); 3 Zuzanna Hulisz 8.72
60mh u18 (0,76m) Malgorzata Jozwicka 8.70
PV u18 (9) 1 Anna Lyko 4.10 NR u18; 2 Karolina Wejman 3.90
LJ (10) Adrianna Sulek 5.95
SP u18 (3 kg) (11) Natalia Klocek 16.41
Pentathlon (9) Patrycja Adamczyk 3.877p (9.22; 1.71; 11.55; 5.77; 2.26.77)

Szczecin (Poland), 11.2.2018

Men
PV 1 Pawel Wojciechowski 5.78; 2 Shan Barber (can) 5.78; 3 Piotr Lisek 5.71; 4 Sam Kendricks 5.71; 5 Karol Pawlik 5.46; 6 Claudio Stecchi (ita) 5.46; 7 Augusto Dutra da Silva (bra) 5.31; 8 Amsam-Ang Patsapong (tha) 5.31 NR; 9 José Rodolfo Pacho (ecu) 5.31 NR
Women
1 Angelika Moser (sui) 4.41; 2 Iryna Zhuk (blr) 4.31; 3 Martina Strutz (ger) 4.31; 4 Kamila Przybyla 4.11; Agnieszka Kaszuba 4.11; Anna Lyko (2001) 4.11

PORTUGAL

Pombal (Portugal), 10-11.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men
60m (10) 1 Ancuiam Lopes 6.65; 2 Carlos Nascimento 6.70 (6.68 1s1); 3 Frederico Curvelo 6.78; 4 Wilson Pedro 6.80; in semis: Yazaldes Nascimento 6.81 2s1; David Lima 6.83 3s1
200m (11) Fredrico Curvelo 21.43 1h3
800m (11) 1 Joao Fonseca 1.50.60; 2 Sandy Martins 1.50.76
60mh (11) 1 Rasul Dabo 7.92; 2 Helio Vaz 7.94
LJ (11) 1 Miguel Marques 7.57; 2 Bruno da Costa 7.46; 3 Tiago Pereira 7.45
TJ (10) 1 Pedro Pablo Pichardo (cub) 16.73; 2 Carlos Veiga 16.34; 3 Tiago Luis Pereira 16.18

SP (11) 1 Tsanko Arnaudov 20.59; 2 Marco Fortes 17.35
5 Kms Walk (10) 1 Joao Vieira 19.33.41, 2 Miguel Carvalho 19.44.10
Heptathlon (10-11) Samuel Remedios 5.980p NR (6.92; 7.52; 13.70; 2.03 -7.98; 5.00; 2.57.33)
Women
60m (10) 1 Lorene Bazolo 7.30; 2 Tamiris de Liz (bra) 7.53; 3 Adriana Alves 7.64; in semis: Rosalina Santos 7.42 1s1
200m (11) Lorene Bazolo 24.15 1h4; Rosalina Santos 24.16 1h3
3.000m (11) 1 Sara Moreira 9.16.44; 2 Emilia Pisoeiro 9.29.77; 3 Catia Santos 9.34.81
60mh (11) Olimpia Barbosa 8.58 (8.38 1h1)
PV (10) 1 Marta Onofre 4.25; 2 Marie-Leonore Ribeiro Tavares 4.15
LJ (10) 1 Evelise Veiga 6.22; 2 Teresa Vaz Carvalho 6.17
SP (10) Jessica Inchude 15.54
3 Kms Walk (10) 1 Ana Cabecinha 12.39.39; 2 Edna Barros 12.48.51; 3 Mara Ribeiro 13.07.19; 4 Vitoria Oliveira 13.15.41

SLOVENIA

Celje (Slovenia), 10.2.2018 -National Championships u18-

Women
60m Zala Istenic 7.68
60mh u18 (0,76m) Tara Keber 8.61
HJ u18 Nika Herakovic 1.75
TJ extra event: 1 Eva Mustar 13.20; 2 Eva Pepelnak (2000) 13.20; 3 Petra Koren 13.08

ROMANIA

Bucuresti (Romania), 10-11.2.2018 -National Championships in Combined Events-

Men
Heptathlon (11-12) Razvan George Roman 5.264p (7.28; 7.23; 12.54; 1.97 - 8.52; 4.10; 2.56.93)

RUSSIA

Sankt Peterburg (Russia), 7.2.2018 -Aleksey Memorial-

Men
60m 1 Denis Ogarkov 6.70; 2 Kirill Chernukhin 6.74;3 Dmitriy Shkuropatov 6.83; 4 Maksim Lustin 6.84 500m Kirill Kolesov 1.03.54 1h2
HJ 1 Mikhail Akimenko 2.19; 2 Aleksey Dmitrik 2.19; 3 Aleksandr Mrykhin 2.15; 4 Andrey Patrakov 2.15 PV 1 Timur Morgunov 5.75; 2 Georgiy Gorokhov 5.65; 3 Ilya Mudrov 5.55; 4 Dmitriy Lyubushkin 5.45; 5 Ilya Prosvirin 5.35; 6 Daniil Kotov 5.35
TJ 1 Dmitriy Chizhikov 16.57; 2 Aleksey Fedorov 16.46; 3 Sergey Laptev 16.17; 4 Vitaliy Pavlov 15.80 Women
60m 1 Kristina Sivkova 7.31; 2 Anastasiya Grigoryeva 7.38 (7.34 1h1); 3 Yelena Chernyayeva 7.51
500m Nadezhda Kotlyarova 1.12.45 1h1; Lyubov Semenova 1.13.38 1h1; Yelizaveta Fedoseyeva 1.14.08 2h2; Yekaterina Tyurina 1.14.10 2h1
Mile 1 Anzhelika Shevchenko 4.39.90; 2 Yelena Korobkina 4.41.00; 3 Dina Aleksandrova 4.44.74
60mh 1 Mariya Aglitskaya 8.14; 2 Irina Reshetkina 8.20; 3 Yekaterina Bleskina 8.25; 4 Anastasiya Nikolayeva 8.32
HJ 1 Yevgeniya Kononova 1.82; 2 Tatyana Yermachenkova 1.82; 3 Alisa Presnyakova 1.79; 4 Natalya Gumenyuk 1.79; 5 Mariya Kochanova 1.79
PV 1 Tatyana Shvydkina 4.40; 2 Angelina Krasnova 4.40; 3 Olga Mullina 4.30; 4 Anastasiya Sadovnikova 4.10; 5 Mariya Temnikova 4.00
TJ 1 Natalya Yevdokimova 13.55; 2 Irina Gumenyuk 13.51; 3 Mariya Suntsova 13.25; 4 Olga Velmaykyna 13.19

Volgograd (Russia), 7-8.2.2018 -National u20 Championships-

Men
200m (8) Dmitry Razumov 21.86
1.500m (8) Yevgeniy Tetera 3.51.93
HJ (7) 1 Nikita Kurbanov 2.21; 2 Aleksey Fadeyev 2.19; 3 Anton Puntus 2.17
PV (7) 1 Viktor Pintusov 5.25; 2 Dmitriy Kachanov 5.20; 3 Kirill Yaromich 5.00
SP (6 kg) (7) 1 Artem Maslov 17.51; 2
Women
60m (7) 1 Jennifer Akiniymika (2001) 7.52; 2 Anna Erastova 7.53; 3 Anna Starodymova 7.64
200m (8) 1 Polina Miller 24.03; 2 Anastasiya Malisheva 24.25
400m (7) Olesya Soldatova 55.34
1.500m (8) 1 Yana Raspopova 4.28.84; 2 Anastasiya Shukshina 4.31.59; 3 Elena Ageychenkova 4.31.91 2.000m St (7) 1 Kseniya Kuznetsova 6.40.31; 2 Olga Novgorodskaya 6.41.00; 3 Oksana Mikhailova 6.45.11
HJ (8) 1 Darya Slepova 1.84; 2 Mariya Nizhegorodtseva 1.79; Adelina Khalikova 1.79
LJ (7) Viktoriya Gorlova 6.09
TJ (8) Diana Adasko 13.45

SLOVAK REPUBLIC

Banská Bystrica (Slovak Republic), 6.2.2018 -Banskobystrická Latka 2018-

Men
HJ A 1 Yu Wang (chn) 2.31; 2 Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.31; 3 Donald Thomas (bah) 2.31; 4 Sylwester Bednarek (pol) 2.28; 5 Maksim Nedasekau (blr) 2.25; 6 Konstadínos Baniótis (gre) 2.25; 7 Marco Fassinotti (ita) 2.25; Robbie Grabarz (gbr) 2.25; 9 Mateusz Przybylko (ger) 2.25; 10 Tihomir Ivanov (bul) 2.20; Edgar Rivera-Morales (mex) 2.20; Matus Bubenik 2.20; 13 Lukas Beer 2.20; 14 Mahamat Alamine Hamdi (qat) 2.15
HJ u20 Nuh Andu (qat) 2.20
Women
HJ A 1 Mariya Lasitskene (rus) 2.02; 2 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.94; 3 Alessia Trost (ita) 1.91; Michaela Hrubá (cze) 1.91; 5 Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.91; 6 Sofie Skoog (swe) 1.91; 7 Nadezhda Dusabbova (uzb) 1.84; 8 Yorgelis Rodríguez (cub) 1.80; 9 Tatiana Dunajská 1.80; 10 Monika Zavilinská (99) 1.80
HJ u20 Monika Zavilinska 1.83

SPAIN

Madrid (Spain), 8.2.2018 -World Indoor Tour-

Men
60m 1 Mike Rodgers (usa) 6.63 (6.63 1h1); 2 Richard Kilty (gbr) 6.64; 3 Emre Zafer Barnes (tur) 6.65; 4 Warren Fraser (bah) 6.69; 5 D'Angelo Cherry (usa) 6.72 (6.72 3h1); 6 Solomon Bockarie (ned) 6.77 (6.72 4h2); 7 Alvaro López 6.82 (6.81 5h2); in heats: Yunier Pérez 6.58 1h2; Arian Olmos Tellez 6.81 4h1; Mario López 6.83 5h1; Matías Robledo (arg) 6.89 6h1; Javier Cancela 6.92 7h1; Jorge Caracassis (arg) 6.92 6h2 400m A 1 Oscar Husillos 45.86; 2 Luka Janezic (slo) 46.08; 3 Pavel Maslak (cze) 46.14; 4 Luguelín Santos (dom) 47.10; 5 Yavuz Can (tur) 47.11
400m B 1 Lucas Bua 46.66; 2 Mark Ujakpor 47.44; 3 Yoandys Lescay (cub) 47.73; 4 Darwyn Echeverry 47.97
400m C 1 Aleix Porras 47.62 NR u20; 2 Jesús Serrano 48.10; 3 Guillermo Rojo 48.14
800m A 1 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.46.53; 2 Mostafa Smaili (mar) 1.46.72; 3 Alvaro De Arriba 1.47.29; 4 Kevin López 1.47.54, 5 Saul Ordoñez 1.47.58; 6 Daniel Andújar 1.49.53; 7 Mathew Rono (ken) 1.49.88; 8 Mohammed Aman (eth) 1.51.24
800m B 1 Mateusz Borkowski (pol) 1.47.74; 2 Elliot Giles (gbr) 1.47.95; 3 Alvaro Olmos 1.49.01; 4 Alejandro Estévez 1.49.16; 5 Pablo Sánchez-Valladares 1.49.32; 6 Eduardo Romero 1.50.19; 7 César Larrosa 1.51.06
1.500m A 1 Ayaneh Souleiman (dji) 3.38.47; 2 Alssadik Mikhou (brn) 3.39.40; 3 Vincent Kibet (ken) 3.39.68; 4 Aman Wote (eth) 3.39.80; 5 Mouhyaidin Waiss (dji) 3.41.68; 6 Hillary Ngetich (ken) 3.41.93; 7

Marc Alcalá 3.42.05; 8 Alberto Imedio 3.42.65; 9 Jesús Gómez 3.43.57; 10 Fouad El Kaam (mar) 3.45.29; 11 Llorenç Sales 3.45.61; 12 Gonzalo García 3.48.79
1.500m B 1 Ignacio Fontes 3.41.50; 2 Carlos Díaz (chi) 3.42.66; 3 Sergio Paniagua 3.43.43; 4 Adrián Ben 3.43.51; 5 Sergio Jiménez 3.43.92; 6 Fernando Carro 3.44.35; 7 Emanuel Rolim (por) 3.44.38; 8 Sebastián Martos 3.47.65; 9 Victor Ruiz 3.48.36

PV 1 Konstadínos Filíppidis (gre) 5.85; 2 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.80; 3 Pawel Wojcechiowski (pol) 5.65; 4 Claudio Stecchi (ita) 5.55; 5 Tomas Wecksten (fin) 5.45; 6 Lázaro Borges (cub) 5.15
TJ 1 Almir dos Santos (bra) 17.35; 2 Nelson Evora (por) 17.30; 3 Pedro Pichardo (cub) 17.01; 4 Alexis Copello (aze) 16.98; 5 Cristian Nápoles (cub) 16.73; 6 Pablo Torrijos 16.40; 7 Marcos Ruiz 16.30; 8 Vicente Docavo 16.23; 9 Mateus Adao de Sa (bra) 16.14; 10 Godfrey Mokoena (rsa) 15.94; 11 José Emilio Bellido 15.89

SP 1 Tomas Stanek (cze) 21.69; 2 Michal Haratyk (pol) 20.96; 3 Stipe Zunic (cro) 20.94; 4 Ryan Whiting (usa) 20.36; 5 Borja Vivas 19.88; 6 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 19.48; 7 José Angel Pinedo 18.37; 8 Alejandro Noguera 18.30
Women

400m A 1 Lea Sprunger (sui) 5.161; 2 Anita Horvat (slo) 52.22; 3 Aauri Lorena Bokesa 53.78; 4 Catia Azevedo (por) 53.94; 5 Laura Bueno 54.44; 6 Seren Bundy-Davies (gbr) 54.49
400m B 1 Modesta Morauskaité (ltu) 53.21; 2 Anyika Onuora (gbr) 53.33; 3 Herminia Parra 54.58; 4 Ruth Peña 55.47

800m 1 Esther Guerrero 2.02.64; 2 Natalia Romero 2.05.80; 3 Irene Bonilla 2.07.15; 5 Raquel Meaños 2.08.37
1.500m 1 Genzebe Dibaba (eth) 4.02.43; 2 Konstanze Klosterhalfen (ger) 4.04.72; 3 Eilish McColgan (gbr) 4.08.07; 4 Rababe Arrafi (mar) 4.08.47; 5 Axumawit Embaye (eth) 4.08.81; 6 Siham Hilali (mar) 4.09.15; 7 Marta Pérez 4.09.24; 8 Solange Pereira 4.13.01; 9 Simona Vrzalová (cze) 4.13.07; 10 Leticia Fernández 4.20.13

3.000m 1 Meraf Bahta (swe) 8.42.46; 2 Fantu Worku (eth) 8.42.69; 3 Mamo Meskerem (eth) 8.43.56; 4 Rosie Clarke (gbr) 8.47.30; 5 Hawi Feysa (eth) 8.50.80; 6 Maitane Melero 9.14.58; 7 Irene Sánchez- Escribano 9.25.53; 8 Carolina Robles 9.27.45; 9 Beatriz Alvarez 9.31.08; 10 Marta García Alonso 9.31.77; 11 Elena García Grimau 8.34.98

HJ 1 Mariya Lasitskene (rus) 2.00; 2 Yorgelis Rodríguez 1.85; 3 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch (ger) 1.85; 4 Morgan Lake (gbr) 1.85; 5 Michaela Hrubá (cze) 1.80; 6 Cristina Ferrando 1.75; Saleta Fernández 1.75
TJ 1 Viktoriya Prokopenko (ukr) 14.31; 2 Andrea Panturoiu (rou) 14.21; 3 Dovile Dzindzaletaité (ltu) 14.13; 4 Ana Peleteiro 14.08; 5 Patricia Sarrapio 14.07; 6 Paraskevi Papahristou (gre) 14.03; 7 Anna Jagaciak (pol) 13.53; 8 Liuba Zaldívar (cub) 12.96; 9 Diana Zagainová (ltu) 12.80

San Sebastián (Spain), 10.2.2018

Women
60m Alazne Furundarena 7.58

Castellón (Spain), 10.2.2018

Men
DT u20 (1,75 kg) Victor Faus 53.29; HT u20 (6 kg) Aimar-Genis Palma 66.09
Women
HT 1 Osarumen Odeh 58.99; 2 Gema Martí 58.92; HT u18 (3 kg) Aitana Safont 61.55

Valencia (Spain), 10.2.2018

Men
60m Daniel Cerdán 6.90; 60mh 1 Luis Salort (99) 7.84; 2 Enrique Llopis (2000) 7.86; 3 Kevin Sánchez 8.04; 4 Arnau Erta 8.06; 5 Victor Orduña 8.06; in heats: Ernesto Prados 8.03 2h2; PV Pau Tonnesen 5.40; SP Angel Poveda 17.18
Women
60m Carmen Marco (99) 7.68 1s3; 60mh Caridad Jerez 8.45 1h1; SP Ursula Ruiz 16.18

Madrid (Spain), 11-12.2.2018

Men
400m u20 (10) Alfredo Jiménez 47.46 NR u20; SP u18 (5 kg) (10) José San Pastor 17.77 Women

1.500m u20 (10) Carla Gallardo 4.29.51; 60mh (10) Susana Alonso 8.59; PV (11) Natalie Uy (gbr) 4.05

Salamanca (Spain), 10-11.2.2018 -National Championships u23-

Men
60m (10) 1 David Pineda 6.75; 2 Daniel Ambrós 6.84; 3 Frank Itoya 6.84
200m (11) Javier Troyano 21.17 1h1; Sergio Husillos 21.33 2h1
200m heats (10) Javier Troyano 21.32 1h1
400m (11) 1 Manuel Guijarro 47.41; 2 Adrián Rocandio 47.55; 3 Jesús Serrano 47.70; 4 Darwin Echeverry 48.10
400m heats (10) Manuel Guijarro 47.75 1h3; Adrián Rocandio 47.98 2h3
800m (11) Ignacio Fontes 1.50.11; 2 César Larrosa 1.50.81
60mh (11) 1 Gerard Mateu Porras 7.89; 2 Antonio García 7.91
HJ (10) Alvaro Martínez 2.15
PV (10) Aleix Pi 5.20
LJ (11) 1 Héctor Santos 7.72; 2 Daniel Solís 7.57; 3 Jordi Matsuoka 7.40
TJ (10) Anxo Blanco 15.62
SP (11) Daniel Pardo 17.85
Heptathlon (10-11) Juan Ignacio López 5.141p (7.31; 7.00; 10.64; 2.07 - 8.42; 4.20; 3.05.88)
Women
60m (11) 1 Paula Sevilla 7.52; 2 Andrea Verdú 7.61
200m (11) Anna Obradors 24.36 1h1; Bianca Acosta 24.39 2h1
400m (11) 1 Herminia Parra 54.31; 2 Ruth Peña 54.85; 3 Paula Iglesias 55.35
800m (11) 1 Lucía Rodríguez 2.08.71; 2 Rosalia Tarraga 2.08.86
60mh (10) 1 María Mugica 8.41; 2 Carmen Ramos 8.51; 3 Carmen Sánchez 8.56; 4 Paula Raul 8.59 (8.58 1h1)
HJ (11) Saleta Fernández 1.84
PV (10) Mónica Clemente 4.01
LJ (10) Fatima Diame 6.36
TJ (11) Nora Taher 12.79
Pentathlon (10) Valvanuz Cañizo 3.758p (9.47; 1.78; 9.07; 5.43; 2.18.62)

Sabadell (Spain), 11.2.2018

Men
60m Jorge Caracassis (arg) 6.91; in semis: Pol Retamal 6.95 1s1; 200m Alex Kingue 21.57 1h1; 400m Pau Fradera 48.37 1h1; HJ Miguel Angel Sancho 2.15
Women
60m Estela García 7.41

Antequera (Spain), 11.2.2018

Men
60m Patrick Ezenwa (ngr) 6.92; SP Borja Vivas 18.99 Women
60m María Isabel Pérez 7.46

SWEDEN

Växjö (Sweden), 3-4.2.2018

Men
60mh (3) Alexander Brorsson 7.96; 60mh u18 (0,91m) Thomas Jones 8.12 Women
SP Fanny Roos 17.88

Norrköping (Sweden), 10-11.2.2018 -National Championships in Combined Events-

Men
Heptathlon (10-11) 1 Fredrik Samuelsson 5.908p (7.09; 7.28; 13.43; 2.08 - 8.14; 4.85; 2.47.44); 2 Marcus Nilsson 5.866p (7.23; 6.84; 15.43; 1.96 - 8.28; 5.05; 2.40.70); 3 Fredrick Ekholm 5.682p (7.00; 7.00;

13.13; 2.05 - 7.98; 4.75; 3.02.45); 4 Andreas Gustafsson 5.536p 87.11; 6.98; 12.38; 1.93 - 8.32; 4.65; 2.46.09)
Heptathlon u20 (10-11) 1 Gustav Magnusson 5.059p (7.43; 6.80; 11.97; 1.81 - 8.72; 4.25; 2.45.09); 2 Simon Thor 5.040p (7.72; 6.36; 13.58; 1.99 - 8.98; 4.55; 2.55.48)

Heptathlon u18 (10-11) Carl Af Forselles 5.412p (7.21; 7.09; 10.67; 1.93 - 8.04; 4.55; 2.10.72 -800m-) Women
Pentathlon (11) 1 Bianca Salming 4.303p (9.02; 1.84; 13.21; 5.67; 2.16.12); 2 Erika Wärff (2000) 4.198p (8.82; 1.81; 12.47; 5.84; 2.24.31); 3 Malin Skogström 4.006p (8.54; 1.69; 11.93; 5.71; 2.26.44); 4 Lovisa Östervall 3.977p (8.90; 1.75; 11.36; 5.62; 2.23.55); 5 Amanda Holmberg 3.831p (8.71; 1.63; 12.09; 5.35, 2.24.35)

Pentathlon u18 (10) Klara Rådbo 3.911p (8.71; 1.69; 13.61; 5.55; 1.50.60 -600m-)

Uppsala (Sweden), 11.2.2018 -Nordenkampen-

Men
60m 1 Jonathan Quarcoo 96 NOR 6.68; 2 Odain Rose 92 SWE 6.76; 3 Samuli Samuelsson 95 FIN 6.76; 4 Jonas Halonen 95 NOR 6.79; 5 Otto Ahlfors 94 FIN 6.80; 6 Sulayman Bah 86 SWE 6.82; 7 Festus Asante 94 DEN 6.82; 8 Kojo Benjamin Musah 96 DEN 6.85
200m Race 3 Samueli Purola 00 FIN 21.36
400m Race 2 1 Carl Bengström 00 SWE 48.10
800m 1 Andreas Almgren 95 SWE 1:48.04; 2 Thomas Roth 91 NOR 1:48.62; 3 Andreas Bube 87 DEN 1:49.19; 4 Johan Eriksson 88 SWE 1:50.82; 5 Didrik Hexeberg Warlo 99 NOR 1:51.20
1.500m 1 Daniel Lundgren 85 SWE 3:48.69; 2 Tom Erling Kårbø 89 NOR 3:48.91; 3 Ådne Andersen 94 NOR 3:49.16; ... 5 William Devantier 2000 DEN 3:52.95
3.000m 1 Sigurd Ruud Skjeseth 96 NOR 8:03.04; 2 Kalle Berglund 96 SWE 8:06.66; 3 Arttu Vattulainen 91 FIN 8:06.77; 4 Elmar Engholm 92 SWE 8:08.10; 5 Andreas Lindgreen 98 DEN 8:10.55
60mh 1 Jonathan Holm 94 SWE 7.86; 2 Max Hrelja 98 SWE 7.91; 3 Viktor Kantele 97 FIN 8.08
HJ 1 Fabian Delryd 96 SWE 2.16; 2 Samuli Eriksson 95 FIN 2.13
PV 1 Melker Svärd Jacobsson 94 SWE 5.78; 2 Tommi Holttinen 97 FIN 5.55; 3 Pål Haugen Lillefosse 2001 NOR 5.36; 4 Tomas Wecksten 96 FIN 5.36; 5 Rasmus W. Jørgensen 89 DEN 5.25
LJ 1 Thobias Nilsson Montler 96 SWE 7.87; 2 Kristian Pulli 94 FIN 7.83; 3 Andreas Otterling 86 SWE 7.79; 4 Amund Høie Sjursen 96 NOR 7.50
TJ 1 Topias Koukkula 96 FIN 15.95; 2 Peder P. Nielsen 88 DEN 15.70
SP 1 Marcus Thomsen 98 NOR 19.67; 2 Arttu Kangas 93 FIN 19.64; 3 Timo Kööpikkä 94 FIN 18.87; 4 Kristoffer Thomsen 96 DEN 18.02; 5 Sven Martin Skagestad 95 NOR 17.60; 6 Wicotr Petersson 98 SWE 17.49
Women
60m 1 Helene Rønningen 98 NOR 7.35; 2 Mathilde Kramer 93 DEN 7.44; 3 Elin Östlund 91 SWE 7.46; 4 Astrid Mangen Cederkvist 94 NOR 7.47; 5 Claudia Payton 98 SWE 7.54; 6 Aino Pulkkinen 98 FIN 7.57; 7 Jasmin Showlah 89 FIN 7.62; 8 Tiana Ósk Whitworth 2000 ISL 7.65
200m Race 1 Pernilla Nilsson 92 SWE 24.20; Race 2 1 Astrid Mangen Cederkvist 94 NOR 23.97; 2 Matilda Hellqvist 93 SWE 24.15; Race 3 1 Helene Rønningen 98 NOR 23.78; 2 Ida Kathrine Karstoft 95 DEN 24.32 400m Race 1 1 Arna Stefanía Guðmundsdóttir 95 ISL 54.33; 2 Josefin Magnusson 89 SWE 54.77; Race 2 1 Moa Hjelmer 90 SWE 54.84; 2 Aino Pulkkinen 98 FIN 54.98
800m 1 Hanna Hermansson 89 SWE 2:04.34; 2 Hedda Hynne 90 NOR 2:04.37; 3 Sara Kuivisto 91 FIN 2:04.80;4 Sofia Öberg 90 SWE 2:06.14; 5 Malin Edland 99 NOR 2:07.87; 6 Mia Helene Mørck 99 DEN 2:09.23; 7 Dagmar F. Olsen 94 DEN 2:09.83
1.500m 1 Linn Nilsson 90 SWE 4:12.61; 2 Camilla Ziesler 00 NOR 4:18.80; 3 Isabella Andersson 97 SWE 4:22.86; 4 Saija Seppä 98 FIN 4:22.97; 5 Anna Mark Helwigh 00 DEN 4:25.25; 6 Mina Marie Anglero 97 NOR 4:28.22; 7 Line Schulz 96 DEN 4:28.81
3.000m 1 Camilla Richardsson 93 FIN 9:13.44; 2 Linn Söderholm 96 SWE 9:21.58; 3 Alberte Kjær Pedersen 98 DEN 9:23.34; 4 Maria Sagnes Wågan 92 NOR 9:27.76; 5 Pernilla Epland 90 NOR 9:29.24; 6 Maria Larsen 96 DEN 9:36.91
60mh 1 Khaddi Sagnia 94 SWE 8.14; 2 Lotta Harala 92 FIN 8.22; 3 Reetta Hurske 95 FIN 8.23; 4 Elin Westerlund 90 SWE 8.25; 5 Mette Graversgaard 95 DEN 8.46; 6 Mathilde Heltbech 95 DEN 8.54; 7 Agathe Holtan Wathne 94 NOR 8.56
HJ 1 Sofie Skoog 90 SWE 1.91; 2 Maja Nilsson 99 SWE 1.89; 3 Tonje Angelsen 90 NOR 1.89; 4 Laura Rautanen 88 FIN 1.83; 5 Elina Kakko 97 FIN 1.78; 6 Caroline Fleischer 96 NOR 1.78

PV 1 Minna ikkanen 88 FIN 4.45; 2 Saga Andersson 00 FIN 4.31; 3 Hulda Þorsteinsdóttir 91 ISL 4.24; 4= Line R. Jensen 92 DEN 4.04; 4= Hanna Jansson 95 SWE 4.04; 6 Gabriella Jönsson 01 SWE 4.04
LJ 1 Amanda Hansson 99 SWE 6.34; 2 Matilda Bogdanoff 90 FIN 6.21; 3 Erica Jarder 86 SWE 6.07; 4 Hanne Berit Irgens 94 NOR 6.06

TJ 1 Kristiina Mäkelä 92 FIN 13.70; 2 Janne Nilsen 93 DEN 13.60; 3 Sanna Nygård 88 FIN 13.54; 4 Oda Utsi Onstad 90 NOR 13.07; 5 Rebecka Abrahamsson 94 SWE 12.92; 6 Malin Marmbrandt 85 SWE 12.90 SP 1 Fanny Roos 95 SWE 17.83; 2 Kaisa Kymäläinen 94 FIN 15.98; 3 Frida Åkerström 90 SWE 15.55; 4 Senja Mäkittörmä 94 FIN 15.34

SWITZERLAND

St. Gallen (Switzerland), 10-11.2.2018 -National Championships u20 and u18-

Men u20
60m (10) William Reais 6.88; 200m (11) William Reais 21.77; 60mh (0,99m) (11) 1 Sales Inglin 7.93 (7.93 1h2); 2 Simon Ehammer 7.95
Men u18
60m (10) Timothé Mumenthaler 6.98; 60mh (0,91m) (11) 1 Nick Rüegg 7.90; 2 Nahom Yirga (eth) 7.99 Women u20
60m (10) 1 Michelle Gloor 7.51; 2 Lynn Mantingh 7.61; 3 Judith Goll 7.61; 4 Célia Jaccard 7.64 (7.63 1h3); 5 Larissa Bertenyi 7.66; 200m (11) 1 Lynn Mantingh 24.42; 2 Silke Lemmens 24.70; 60mh (11) 1 Larissa Bertenyi 8.48; 2 Annik Kälin 8.53; 3 Anna Archidiacono 8.64; LJ (10) 1 Annik Kälin 6.16; 2 Celia Jaccard 5.94
Women u18
60m (10) 1 Melissa Gutschmift 7.57, 2 Emma Piffaretti 7.66 (7.65 1h7; 3 Natacha Kouni (cmr) 7.69; 4 Léonie Pointet 7.71; 60mh (0.76m) (11) 1 Emma Piffaretti 8.62; 2 Ditaji Kambundji 8.75

TURKEY

Izmir (Turkey), 10.2.2018

Men
SP Murat Gündüz 18.31; HT Eşref Apak 77.39

Istanbul (Turkey), 10-11.2.2018

Women
800m (10) Özlem Kaya 2.07.58; 1.500m (11) Özlem Kaya 4:19.83; 2 Hatice Ünzir 4:29.12; 3.000m (10)
Emine Hatun Tuna 9:18.56; 2 Fatma Arık 9:20.27; 3 Inci Kalkan (2001) 9:43.64 NR u18; PV Buse Arikazan 4.15

UKRAINE

Sumy (Ukraine), 6-7.2.2018 -National u20 Championships-

Men
60m (6) Vasyl Makukh 6.88; 60mh (0,99m) (6) 1 Andriy Vasilevskyy 8.01; 2 Oleksiy Ovcharenko 8.03; PV (6) 1 Taras Shevtsov 5.10; 2 Artur Bortnikov 5.00; SP (6 kg) (6) Artem Levchenko 18.95; 5 Kms Walk (6) Viktor Kononenko 20.55.24
Women
60m (6) Viktoriya Ratnikova 7.63; 60mh heats (6) Anastasiya Osokina 8.70 1h1; LJ (6) Alina Shukh 6.11, SP (6) Tetyana Kravchenko 15.25; Pentathlon (6) 1 Daria Dikhanova 3.886p (9.00 1.71 10.25 5.75 2:22.60); 2 Tetyana Bilyk (9.10 1.65 10.78 5.59 2:27.92)

Sumy (Ukraine), 9-11.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men
60m (9) 1 Oleksandr Sokolov 6.70; 2 Serhiy Smelyk 6.72; 3 Volodymyr Suprun 6.84

400m (10) 1 Vitaliy Butrym 47.25; 2 Danylo Danylenko 47.68; 3 Oleksiy Pozdnyakov 47.69; 4 Yaroslav Demchenko (2000) 48.40; 400m heats (9) Vitaliy Butrym 47.40 1h2
800m (10) 1 Yevhen Hutsol 1.49.40; 2 Oleh Mironets 1.49.52
3.000m (10) Volodymyr Kyts 8.11.40

60mh (10) 1 Artem Shamatryn 7.84; 2 Bohdan Chornomaz 7.92; 3 Maksat Kandymov 7.98; 4 Roman Suprun 8.02
3.000m St (11) Vasyl Koval 8.43.60
HJ (10) 1 Andriy Protsenko 2.29; 2 Viktor Lonskyy 2.23; 3 Yuriy Krymarenko 2.20; 4 Vadym Kravchuk 2.15; 5 Andriy Kovalyov 2.15

PV (9) 1 Vladislav Malykhin 5.50; 2 Kyrylo Kiru 5.30; 3 Vladyslav Mandych 5.00; 4 Artur Bortnikov (2000) 5.00; 5 Ilya Kravchenko (2000) 5.00
LJ (10) 1 Serhiy Nykyforov 7.96; 2 Vladyslav Mazur 7.83; 3 Ihor Honchar 7.56; 4 Serhiy Kruk 7.47
TJ (11) 1 Oleksandr Malosilov 16.13; 2 Viktor Kuznyetsov 16.03; 3 Andriy Stanchev 15.79

SP (9) 1 Viktor Samolyuk 19.19; 2 Ihor Musiyenko 19.04; 3 Roman Kokoshko 18.40; 4 Mykola Bahach 17.80; 5 Viktor Klymuk 17.23; 6 Stepan Demyanchuk 17.20
Heptathlon (9-10) 1 Vasyl Ivanytskyy 5.649p (7.08; 7.09; 12.76; 2.00 - 8.37; 4.80, 2.50.15); 2 Vadym Adamchuk 5.554p (7.10; 7.33; 14.18, 1.94 - 8.54; 4.40; 2.52.07); 3 Dmytro Shepitko 5.485p (7.26; 7.02; 13.40; 2.06 - 8.52; 4.40, 2.52.68)

Women
60m (9) 1 Hrystyna Stuy 7.33; 2 Anastasiya Holyenyeba 7.54; 3 Alina Kalistratova 7.57; 4 Mariya Mokrova 7.61 (7.60 2s1); 5 Viktoriya Ratnikova 7.62 (7.60 2s2)
200m (10) Anastasiya Holyenyeva 24.09 1h1
400m (10) 1 Tetyana Melnyk 53.75; 2 Anastasiya Bryzhina 53.86; 3 Anna Ryzhykova-Yaroshchuk 54.31; 4 Kateryna Klymyuk 54.33; 5 Yana Kachur 54.77; 54.77; 400m heats (9) Tetyana Melnyk 53.66 1h3; Anastasiya Bryzhina 53.97 1h1; Kateryna Klymyuk 54.13 2h3; Anna Ryzhykova-Yaroshchuk 54.32 1h2; Olena Kolesnychenko 54.59 3h3; Yana Kachur 54.91 2h2; Dzhoys Koba 54.94 3h2
800m (10) 1 Olha Lyakhova 2.03.48; 2 Natalya Pyrozhenko 2.07.91
60mh (10) 1 Anna Plotitsyna 8.16; 2 Nataliya Ruchkivska 8.26; 3 Hanna Chubkovtsova 8.33; 4 Olena Malyarenko 8.40
HJ (10) 1 Yuliya Levchenko 1.95; 2 Yuliya Chumachenko 1.93; 3 Iryna Gerashchenko 1.91; 4 Kateryna Tabashnyk 1.91; 5 Liliya Klintsova 1.86; HJ qualy (9) Yuliya Levchenko 1.80 1q; Iryna Gerashchenko 1.80 2q
PV (10) 1 Maryna Kylipko 4.50; 2 Yana Hladiychuk 4.20; 3 Yuliya Maksymenko 4.10
LJ (10) 1 Maryna Bekh 6.67, 2 Kristina Hryshutina 6.64; 3 Anastasiya Cheremisina 6.11; LJ qualy (9) Maryna Bekh 6.44 1q; Kristina Hryshutina 6.29 2q; Yuliya Firsova 6.08 3q
TJ (119 1 Olha Saladukha 13.85; 2 Ruslana Tsyhhotska 13.61; 3 Katerya Popova 13.47; 4 Anna Krasutska 13.34; 5 Tetyana Holovchuk 13.04
TJ qualy (10) Olha Saladukha 13.61 1q; Ruslana Tsyhotska 13.23 2q; Kateryna Popova 13.20 3q
SP (10) 1 Olha Holodna 16.07; 2 Viktoriya Klochko 15.87; 3 Svitlana Marusenko 15.80; 4 Tetyana Kravchenko 15.50
Pentathlon (9) 1 Alina Shukh (99) 4.472p (8.88; 1.85; 13.48; 6.05; 2.16.47); 2 Rimma Hordiyenko 4.323p (8.55; 1.85; 13.17; 5.96; 2.29.42); 3 Iryna Rofe-Beketova 4.113p (8.63; 1.76; 13.40; 5.88; 2.35.17); 4 Asya Bardis 3.988p (8.84; 1.73; 11.53; 5.44; 2.18.80)

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

Download report 8 here: EUROPEAN RESULTS 2017-18 N.8.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required