EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2017-18 results issue n.9, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun blogspot

| 0 Comments

This is the National indoor championship edition for the World Indoors, coming March 1-4, 2018. And this amazing report was compiled by Carles Baronet of http://trackinsun.blogspot.com. We thank our friend Carles for all of his work and attention to detail on this series.

Przybylko_Mateusz-Banska18.jpgMateausz Przbylko, Banska HJ Meeting, photo by PhotoRun.net

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2017-18 results issue n.9

AUSTRIA

Linz (Austria), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men
60m (17) Markus Fuchs 6.71
200m (17) Markus Fuchs 21.51
400m (18) Dominik Hufnagl 48.48
1.500m (18) Andreas Vojta 3.48.40
3.000m (17) 1 Andreas Vojta 8.15.68; 2 Hans Peter Innerhofer 8.16.77
60mh (18) Dominik Distelberger 7.95
Women
60m (17) Alexandra Toth 7.33
60m u18 (17) Katharina Mahlfleisch 7.64
200m (17) Alexandra Toth 24.16
400m (18) Susanne Walli 55.73
1.500m (18) Anna Baumgartner (2001) 4.34.34
1.500m u18 (18) Carina Reicht 4.33.12
3.000m u18 (17) Karina Reicht 9.42.08
60mh (18) 1 Stephanie Bendrat 8.02; 2 Beate Schrott 8.13; 3 Yvonne Zapfel 8.44; 4 Karin Strametz 8.44; Verena Preiner 8.46; in heats: Ivona Dadic 8.52 2h2
60mh u18 (0,76m) (18) 1 Lena Lackner 8.65; 2 Daniela Kreft 8.69
HJ (18) Sarah Lagger 1.77
PV (17) 1 Brigitta Hesch 4.05; 2 Agnes Hodi 4.00
LJ (17) 1 Ivona Dadic 6.21; 2 Karin Strametz 6.17; 3 Sarah Lagger 6.02; 4 Verena Preiner 6.01

BELARUS

Mogilev (Belarus), 16-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men
60m (16) 1 Aliaksandr Linnik 6.77; 2 Stanislau Dorohokuptes 6.86 (6.86 h); 3 Yuri Zabolotny 6.87
400m (16) Yevheni Hutsol (ukr) 47.94 1h
800m (17) Yan Sloma 1.50.73
1.500m (16) 1 Yan Sloma 3.47.61; 2 Siarhei Platanou 3.48.50; 3 Maksim Yushchenko 3.49.90; 4 Artsiom Logish 3.49.91
60mh (17) 1 Vitali Parakhonka 7.70; 2 Arseni Dzanevic 8.00
3.000m St (16) 1 Siarhei Livotchik 8.45.35; 2 Ilya Slavenski 8.50.77; 3 Dzmitri Ivanenko 8.51.90
HJ (17) 1 Maksim Nedosenkov 2.31; 2 Dmitriy Nabokou 2.26; 3 Andrei Skabeika 2.26; 4 Andrei Ribakou 2.15; 5 Andrei Churila 2.15
PV (16) Yuri Yeremich 5.20
LJ (17) Artsiom Gurin 7.57
TJ (16) 1 Dzmitri Plotnitski 16.55; 2 Artsiom Bondarenka 15.97
SP (16) 1 Aliaksei Nichipor 20.22; 2 Mikhail Abramchuk 19.75
5 Km Walk (17) 1 Aliaksandr Lyakhovich 19.15.97; 2 Dzmitri Dyubin 19.24.75
10 Kms Walk (16) Dzmitri Dyubin 40.21.88
Women

60m (16) 1 Kristsyna Timanouskaya 7.30; 2 Kristsyna Radivaniuk 7.66
400m (16) Yuliya Kostyuchkova 55.30
1.500m (16) 1 Darya Barisevich 4.14.58; 2 Katsiaryna Korneyenka 4.27.94; 3 Nina Savina 4.30.24
3.000m (17) 1 Olha Mazurenka 9.11.68; 2 Katsiaryna Korneyenka 9.18.89; 3 Nina Savina 9.23.05; 4 Nastassia Ivanova 9.23.11; 5 Irina Somova 9.27.44
60mh (17) 1 Alina Talay 7.91; 2 Elvira Herman 8.05; 3 Ruslana Rashkovan 8.40; 4 Kristsyna Churila 8.41 3.000m St (16) 1 Tatsiana Shabanova 10.02.28, 2 Olena Borisenko 10.07.12; 3 Irina Andrikevich 10.15.73 HJ (17) 1 Karina Taranda (99) 1.89; 2 Maryia Shulgina 1.86; 3 Yana Maksimava 1.83; 4 Maryia Zhodik 1.80
PV (16) 1 Irina Zhuk 4.57; 2 Tatsiana Shakhlenkova 4.00
LJ (17) Veronika Shutkova 6.29
TJ (16) 1 Irina Vaskouskaya 13.95; 2 Violetta Skvortsova 13.64
SP (16) 1 Yuliya Leontyuk 17.48; 2 Viktoryia Kolb 17.17; 3 Olena Pasechnik 17.15
10 Kms Walk (16) Viltoriya Roschupkina 44.39.55

BELGIUM

Gent (Belgium), 17.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men
60m 1 Robin Vanderbemden 6.72; 2 Kobe Vleminckx 6.80
200m Victor Hofmans 21.46
400m 1 Jonathan Sacoor 46.95; 2 Michail Rossaert 47.12
800m Eliott Crestan 1.49.53
1.500m Tarik Moukrime 3.43.46
60mh 1 Quentin Ruffacq 7.87; 2 Dario De Borger 7.87; 3 Niels Pittomvils 8.06
HJ 1 Thomas Carmoy 2.19; 2 Bram Ghuys 2.17
PV 1 Arnaud Art 5.50; 2 Ben Broeders 5.30; 3 Thomas van der Plaetsen 5.20; 4 Niels Pittomvils 5.20
LJ Corentin Campener 7.72
SP Philip Milanov 17.57
Women
60m 1 Manon Depuydt 7.49; 2 Orphee Depuydt 7.49; 3 Imke Vervaert 7.51; 4 Nora Thiry 7.52; 5 Elise Mehuys 7.52 (7.47 1h2)
200m Naomi van den Broeck 24.26
400m 1 Camille Laus 54.11; 2 Hanne Claes 54.34; 3 Cynthia Bolingo-Mbongo 54.47
800m Elea Henrard 2.09.77
1.500m Anne Schreurs 4.32.56
60mh 1 Eline Berings 8.10; 2 Sarah Missine 8.27; 3 Nafissatou Thiam 8.35; 4 Chloe Beaucarne 8.37; 5 Justien Grillet 8.41 (8.36 1h3)
HJ 1 Hanne van Hessche 1.85; 2 Serena Capponcelli (ita) 1.85
PV 1 Fanny Smet 4.10; 2 Elien Vekemans 4.05
LJ 1 Hanne Maudens 6.45; 2 Nafissatou Thiam 6.28

CZECH REPUBLIC

Praha (Czech Republic), 13.2.2018

Men
PV 1 Emmanouíl Karalis (gre) (99) 5.71; 2 Vladyslav Malykhin (ukr) 5.60; 3 Tomas Wecksten (fin) 5.50; 4 Michal Balner 5.50; 5 Mareks Arents (lat) 5.50, 6 Jan Kudlicka 5.50; 7 Koen van der Wijst (ned) 5.35; 8 Lukas Posekany 5.35; Dominik Alberto (sui) 5.35; 10 David Holy 5.20
Women
PV 1 Jirina Ptacniková 4.55; 2 Olga Mullina (rus) 4.35; 3 Ekateríni Vayená (gre) 4.20; 4 Aneta Morysková 4.20; 5 Nikol Jiroutová 4.20; Amálie Svabiková 4.20; 7 Nikola Pöschlová 4.00

Ostrava (Czech Republic), 13.2.2018

Women
200m Alexandra Bezeková (svk) 23.68; TJ Lucie Majková 13.16

Praha (Czech Republic), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men
60m (17) 1 Dominik Záleský 6.68; 2 Jan Veleba 6.71; 3 Štepán Hampl 6.72; 4 Marek Bakalár 6.78; 5 Vojtech Kolarcík 6.79 (6.79 2h2)
200m (18) 1 Pavel Maslak 20.90; 2 Jan Jirka 21.10; 3 Patrik Sorm 21.15
400m (18) 1 Michal Desensky 47.12; 3 Jan Tesar 47.18; 3 Filip Snejdr 47.39; 4 Daniel Nemecek 47.44 400m heats (17) Jan Tesar 47.18 1h3; Filip Snejdr 47.22 1h2; Daniel Nemecek 47.71 2h3
1.500m (18) 1 Jakub Holusa 3.48.26; 2 Jan Kubista 3.49.47; 3 Daniel Kotyza (2000) 3.50.15
60mh (17) 1 David Sklenar 7.89; 2 Marek Lukas 7.94; 3 Vaclav Sedlak 7.95; 4 Josef Polach 7.97; 5 Jiri Kubes 7.97; 6 Jan Dolezal 8.03; in heats: Daniel Spicak 7.97 1h1
HJ (17) 1 Jaroslab Baba 2.14; 2 Marek Bahnik (99) 2.14
PV (17) 1 Jan Kudlicka 5.36; 2 Michal Balner 5.36; 3 Lukas Posekany 5.21; 4 David Holy 5.21
LJ (18) Radek Juska 7.99
TJ (17) Ondrej Vodak 15.48
SP (18) 1 Tomas Stanek 21.59; 2 Martin Novak 19.56
Women
60m (17) 1 Klára Seidlová 7.23; 2 Marcela Pírková 7.39; 3 Barbora Procházková 7.43; 4 Jana Slaninová 7.51; 5 Lucie Domská 7.56
200m (18) 1 Alena Symerska 23.81; 2 Jana Slaninová 23.96
400m (18) 1 Martina Hofmanová 53.64; 2 Marcela Pirková 53.67; 3 Tereza Petrzilková 53.77; 4 Zdenka Seidlová 54.47
400m heats (17) Martina Hofmanová 53.82 1h3; Tereza Petrzilkova 54.59 1h2; Marcela Pirková 54.85 1h4
800m (18) 1 Diana Mezulianiková 2.07.01; 2 Katerina Halová 2.07.89
1.500m (18) Simona Vrzalová 4.19.26
3.000m (17) Lucie Marsanová 9.35.56
60mh (17) 1 Katerina Cachová 8.22 (8.17 1h1); 2 Lucie Koudelová 8.28; 3 Marketa Stolová 8.49 (8.40 1h3); 4 Anna Kerbachová 8.50
HJ (18) 1 Lada Pejchalová 1.89; 2 Michaela Hrubá 1.86; 3 Nikola Strachová 1.83
PV (18) 1 Jirina Ptacniková 4.43; 2 Amalie Svabiková (99) 4.31; 3 Aneta Morysková 4.16; 4 Nikol Jiroutová 4.01; Nikola Pöschlová 4.01
LJ (17) 1 Katerina Hysková 6.18; 2 Katerina Dvoraková 6.16; 3 Katerina Cachová 6.14; 4 Adela Zahorová 6.08
TJ (18) Lucie Majková 13.26
SP (17) Marketa Cervenková 16.24

DENMARK

Skive (Denmark), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men
60m (18) Festus Asante 6.78
800m (18) Andreas Bube 1.50.76
HJ (18) Janick Klausen 2.15
LJ (17) Sebastian Pedersen 7.47
SP (17) Kristoffer Thomsen 18.12
Women
60m (18) Mathilde Kramer 7.52 (7.52 1h1)
400m (18) Sara Slott Petersen 54.47 1h3
1.500m (17) Anna Mark Helwigh (2000) 4.33.41
60mh (17) 1 Mathilde Kramer 8.40 (8.38 1h1); 2 Mette Graversgaard 8.52 (8.47 1h2) PV (18) Line Renée Jensen 4.06
LJ (17) Janne Nielsen 6.06
TJ (18) Janne Nielsen 13.38

ESTONIA

Tallinn (Estonia), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men
200m Tony Nou 21.59 1h3
400m (17) 1 Tony Nou 47.32; 2 Jaak-Heinrinch Jagor 48.01
1.500m (17) Andi Noot 3.48.51
60mh Johannes Treiel 7.95
LJ 1 Hans-Christian Hausenberg 7.54; 2 Meelis Siimson 7.44
SP (17) 1 Kert Piirimae 17.53; 2 Jander Heil 17.49
Women
60m (17) 1 Oilme Voro 7.46; 2 Marje Nurk 7.52; 3 Maarja Kalev 7.54
200m Oilme Voro 24.28 1h3
400m (17) Liis Roose 55.20
60mh 1 Diana Suumann 8.35; 2 Kreete Verlin 8.56; 3 Johanna Ilves (99) 8.63 HJ (17) Grete Udras 1.82
LJ 1 Ksenija Balta 6.63, 2 Tähti Alver 6.36; 3 Merilyn Uudmae 6.12
TJ (17) 1 Tähti Alver 13.25; 2 Merilyn Uudmae 13.08
SP (17) Katlin Piirimae 16.00

FINLAND

Helsinki (Finland), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men
60m (17) 1 Samuli Samuelsson 6.72; 2 Otto Ahlfors 6.77; 3 Eetu Rantala 6.81 (6.80 1h3); 4 Ville Myllymäki 6.82 (6.82 2h3)
200m (18) 1 Samuel Purola 21.26 (21.21 1h5); 2 Roope Saarinen 21.43
60mh (18) Rami Kareem 7.98
PV (18) 1 Urho Kujanpää 5.40; 2 Tommi Holttinen 5.30; 3 Tomas Wecksten 5.20; .. Santtu Koskiaho (99) 5.10
LJ (18) 1 Henri Vayrinen 7.76; 2 Kristian Pulli 7.75; 3 Roni Ollikainen 7.69; 4 Kristian Bäck 7.56
TJ (17) 1 Simo Lipsanen 16.07; 2 Topias Koukkula 15.75; ...4 Iikka Alingué (99) 15.27
SP (18) 1 Arttu Kangas 19.90; 2 Timo Kööpikä 18.65; 3 Tomas Soderlund 18.06, 4 Arttu Korkeasalo (2000) 17.99; 5 Panu Tirkkonen 17.51
Women
60m (17) 1 Aniinna Kortetmaa 7.47 (7.46 1h1); 2 Sara Francis 7.47 (7.45 1h2); 3 Aino Pulkkinen 7.48; 4 Maria Räsänen 7.59 (7.54 3h2); in heats: Jenni Jokinen 7.59 2h1; Johanna Kylmänen (2002) 7.54 4h2 200m (18) Hanna Hämäläinen 24.30
400m (17) 1 Hilla Uusimäki 55.25; 2 Aino Paunonen 55.45
800m (18) 1 Sara Kuivisto 2.05.14; 2 Aino Paunonen 2.05.38
1.500m (17) 1 Camilla Richardsson 4.24.90; 2 Saija Seppä 4.28.23; 3 Nathalie Blomqvist (2001) 4.29.04; 4 Alisa Virtanen (2002) 4.29.07; 5 Janika Mäkelä 4.29.65
3.000m (18) Camilla Richardsson 9.18.45
60mh (18) 1 Nooralotta Neziri 8.10; 2 Reeta Hurske 8.12; 3 Lotta Harala 8.17; 4 Viivi Avikainen 8.33 (8.33 1h2); 5 Anni Siirtola 8.43; 6 Julia Enarvi 8.48; in heats: Jutta Heikkinen 8.53 2h5
HJ (18) 1 Linda Sandblom 1.84; 2 Elina Kakko 1.82; 3 Laura Rautanen 1.80; 4 Miia Lindholm 1.80; 5 Elina Smolander 1.80
PV (17) 1 Saga Andersson (2000) 4.40; 2 Minna Nikkanen 4.25; 3 Aino Siitonen 4.00
LJ (17) 1 Anne-Mari Lehtiö 6.16; 2 Maria Huntington 6.12; 3 Marika Partinen 6.12; 4 Emma Pullola 6.08; 5 Roosa Mäaättälä 6.05; 6 Jessica Kähärä (2001) 5.95
TJ (18) 1 Kristiina Mäkelä 13.86; 2 Sanna Nygard 13.19; 3 Emma Pullola 13.04
SP (17) 1 Senja Mäkitörmä 16.27; 2 Kaysa Kimäläinen 15.49

FRANCE

Lievin (France), 13.2.2018 -Meeting Hauts de France Pas de Calais-

Men

60m 1 Andrew Fisher (brn) 6.62; Kim Collins (skn) 6.63; 3 Ben Youssef Meite (civ) 6.63 (6.63 1h2); 4 Hassan Taftian (iri) 6.68 (6.67 2h1); 5 Ancuiam Lopes (por) 6.69, 6 Remigiusz Olszewki (pol) 6.71 (6.69 3h1); 7 Robin Vanderbemden (bel) 6.78 (6.76 3h2); in heats: Hensley Paulina (ned) 6.82 5h1; Arián Olmos Téllez (esp) 6.83 4h2; Gaylord Kuba (bel) 6.84 6h1; Wouter Brus (ned) 6.90 5h2; Benjamin Legros 6.91 6h2

300m 1 Jonathan Borlee (bel) 32.98; 2 Dylan Borlee (bel) 33.48; ... 4 Samba Fall (bel) 35.31; 5 Mohssine Ennamir (bel) 36.30
800m 1 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.47.12; 2 Alvaro De Arriba (esp) 1.47.14; 3 Nicholas Kipkoech (ken) 1.47.25; 4 Andrew Osagie (gbr) 1.48.02; 5 Abraham Rotich (ken) 1.48.23; 6 Cornelius Tuwei (ken) 1.48.44; 7 Mohammed Aman (eth) 1.48.99; 8 Mostafa Smaili (mar) 1.49.12; 9 Mamush Lencha (eth) 1.49.83 1.000m 1 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse 2.20.01; 2 Mouad Zahafi (mar) 2.21.73; 3 Benjamin Robert 2.22.65; 4 Aurelien Vandeputte (bel) 2.22.67; 5 Alejandro Estévez (esp) 2.23.16; 6 Piotr Khadasevich (blr) 2.23.69 1.500m 1 Ayanleh Souleiman (dji) 3.35.39; 2 Abdelaati Iguider (mar) 3.35.79; 3 Brahim Kaazouzi (mar) 3.36.95; 4 Sadik Mikhou (mar) 3.38.48; 5 Tolosa Taresa (eth) 3.40.11; 6 Samir Dahmani 3.40.23, 7 Jacon Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.40.31; 8 Simon Denissel 3.41.12; 9 Hillary Ngetich (ken) 3.42.43; 10 Gilbert Kwemoi (ken) 3.44.82; 11 Tamas Kazi (hun) 3.46.54; 12 Pieter-Jan Hannes (bel) 3.51.40

3.000m 1 Selemon Barega (eth) 7.36.64; 2 Muktar Edris 8eth) 7.40.69; 3 Soufiane El Bakkali (mar) 7.41.88; 4 Paul Koech (ken) 7.41.97; 5 Albert Rop (bel) 7.42.34, 6 Davis Kiplangat (ken) 7.42.92; 7 Edwin Soi (ken) 7.49.67; 8 Youness Essalhi (mar) 7.49.69; 9 Richard Ringer (ger) 7.49.84; 10 Hicham Akankam (mar) 7.59.51; 11 Jimmy Gresier 8.00.26; 12 Llorenç Sales (esp) 8.02.12

60mh 1 Ludovic Payen 7.66; 2 Koen Smet (ned) 7.72; 3 Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 7.73; 4 Benjamin Sedecias 7.74, 5 Artem Shamatryn (ukr) 7.84; 6 Vitali Parakhonka (blr) 7.90
PV 1 Xue Changrui (chn) 5.75; 2 Axel Chapelle 5.75; 3 Jie Yao (chn) 5.50; 4 Emile Denecker 5.40; 5 Baptiste Boirie 5.30; 6 Tobias Scherbarth (ger) 5.30

TJ 1 Almir Dos Santos (bra) 17.37; 2 Cristian Napoles (cub) 17.02; 3 Hugues-Fabrice Zango (bur) 16.96; 4 Pablo Torrijos (esp) 16.76; 5 Simo Lipsanen (fin) 16.25; 6 Godfrey Mokoena (rsa) 16.07; 7 Mateus De Sa (bra) 15.94; 8 Jean Cassimiro Rosa (bra) 15.64
Women

60m 1 Rosangela Santos (bra) 7.20; 2 Shavine Hodges (jam) 7.29; 3 Jura Levy (jam) 7.30; 4 Krystyna Tsimanouskaya (blr) 7.31; 5 Andrea Purica (ven) 7.32; 6 Cristina Lara (esp) 7.52 (7.44 4h2); 7 Manon Depuydt (bel) 7.59 (7.56 5h2); in heats: Schillonie Powell (jam) 7.35 3h1; Niemeck Ndjip (bel) 7.68 4h1; Mariam Oulare (bel) 7.70 5h1; Nora Thiry (bel) 7.76 6h2

300m Latiseva Gunta 36.96 1h1; Anna Kielbasinska (pol) 37.02 1h2; Tetyana Melnyk (ukr) 37.48 2h1; Anastasiya Bryzhina (ukr) 37.94 3h1; Margaret adeoye (gbr) 38.05 4h1; Cynthia Bolingo (bel) 38.06 1h3; Camille Laus (bel) 38.26 2h2; Hanne Claes (bel) 38.28 2h3; Yana Kachur (ukr) 38.40 3h3; Kateryna Klymyuk (ukr) 38.59 3h2;

800m 1 Habitam Alemu (eth) 1.59.69; 2 Margaret Wambui (ken) 2.00.48; 3 Angelika Cichocka (pol) 2.00.70; 4 Noelie Yarigo (ben) 2.02.03; 5 Liga Velvere (lat) 2.03.36; 6 Mmaleht Mulugeta (eth) 2.02.71; 7 Olha Lyakhova (ukr) 2.03.83; 8 Renee Eykens (bel) 2.05.33
1.500m 1 Rababe Arafi (mar) 4.07.23; 2 Axumawit Embaye (eth) 4.07.40; 3 Nelly Jepkosgei (ken) 4.10.64; 4 Josephine Chelangat (ken) 4.10.64; 5 Anbesa Adanech (eth) 4.11.57; 6 Darya Barysevich (blr) 4.11.97; 7 Gesa Felicitas Krause (ger) 4.12.11; 8 Solange Pereira (esp) 4.12.33; 9 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 4.12.92, 10 Sanne Verstegen (ned) 4.13.35; 11 Margherita Magnani (ita) 4.13.78; 12 Ophelie Claude-Boxberger 4.14.69

60mh 1 Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 8.02; 2 Greta Kerekes (hun) 8.11; 3 Eline Berings (bel) 8.13; 4 Vanessa Clerveaux (hai) 8.18; 5 Stephanie Bendrat (aut) 8.19; 6 Sarah Missine (bel) 8.35 (8.35 4h1); 7 Esther Turpin 8.36 (8.30 3h1); 8 Hanna Chubkovtsova (ukr) 8.39; in heats: Olimpia Barbosa (por) 8.45 5h1; Karel Ziketh (civ) 8.45 6h1; Urszula Bhebhe (pol) 8.57 7h1; Pauline Lett 8.57 5h2; Chloe Beaucarne (bel) 8.62 6h2

PV 1 Katerina Stefanidi (gre) 4.83; 2 Ninon Guillon-Romarin 4.52; 3 Katharina Bauer (ger) 4.42; 4 Femke Pluim (ned) 4.42; 5 Maryna Kylypko (ukr) 4.30; Fanny Smets (bel) 4.30; 7 Kamila Przybyla (pol) 4.17; 8 Regine Kramer (ger) 4.02

Liévin (France), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men

60m (17) 1 Marvin Rene 6.65; 2 Meba-Mickael Zeze 6.68; 3 Amaury Golitin 6.69; 4 Guy-Elphege Anouman 6.69 (6.69 1h1); 5 Jeremy Leroux 6.72; 6 Christopher Lemaitre 6.73 (6.71 2h1); 7 yendountien Tiebekabe (tog) 6.74; 8 Mouhamadou Fall 6.75 (6.73 3h1); in heats: Ken Romain 6.81 5h2
200m (18) 1 Meba-Mickael Zeze 20.65; 2 Ilies Tano 21.34

400m (18) 1 Thomas Jordier 46.85; 2 Dylan Borlee (bel) 47.48; 3 Victor Coroller 46.51; 4 Muhammad Abdall Kounta 47.55
400m heats (17) Victor Coroller 47.44 1h1; Thomas Jordier 47.51 1h2; Muhammad Abdall Kounta 47.77 2h1; Dylan Borlee (bel) 47.82 1h3

800m (18) 1 Moad Zahafi (mar) 1.50.98; 2 Clement Dhainaut 1.50.99
800m heats (17) Clement Dhainaut 1.50.87 1h1
1.500m (18) 1 Tarik Moukrime (bel) 3.45.31; 2 Samir Dahmani 3.46.12; 3 Quentin Tison 3.47.14; 4 Abdelmajid Azzaoui (mar) 3.47.50; 5 Yann Schrub 3.48.65
3.000m (18) 1 Simon Denissel 7.54.85; 2 Rabii Doukkana (mar) 8.06.06; 3 Guillaume Adam 8.07.68; 4 Amine Zahaf (mar) 8.08.30; 5 Mehdi Frere 8.08.77
60mh (17) 1 Aurel Manga 7.53; 2 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde 7.54; 3 Simon Krauss 7.72; 4 Benjamin Sedecias 7.75; 5 Loic Desbonnes 7.76 (7.71 2h1); 6 Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 7.79; 7 Ludovic Payen 7.80 (7.75 2h2); 8 Wilfried Happio 7.86 (7.79 1h3); in heats: Marvin Pistol 7.88 3h2; Matteo Ngo 7.88 4h3; Florian Some 7.91 4h2; Richard Diawara Matingou 7.95 4h1; Elie Agot 8.03 5h1; Junior Effa Effa 8.03 5h2 HJ (18) 1 Youssef Benzamia 2.18; 2 Abdoulaye Diarra 2.14
PV (18) 1 Renaud Lavillenie 5.83; 2 Valentin Lavillenie 5.72; 3 Kevin Menaldo 5.72; 4 Axel Chapelle 5.60; 5 Alioune Sene 5.50; 6 Stanley Joseph 5.50; 7 Ethan Cormont (2000) 5.35; 8 Alexandre Feger 5.35; 9 Baptiste Boirie 5.20; 10 Thibaut Collet 5.20; 11 Pierre Cottin 5.20
LJ (17) 1 Guillaume Victorin 7.65; 2 Jonathan Drack 7.57; 3 Jean-Pierre Bertrand 7.56
TJ (18) 1 Martin Lamou (99) 16.89; 2 Hugues-Fabrice Zango (bur) 16.52; 3 Kevin Luron 16.50; 4 Benjamin Compaore 16.39; 5 Jonathan Deack 16.11; 6 Melvin Raffin 15.96; 7 Cherif Dia 15.87
SP (17) 1 Franck Elemba Owaka (cgo) 19.71; 2 Gaetan Bucki 18.80; 3 Willy Vicaut 18.09; 4 Romain Gotteland 17.95; 5 Bernard Baptiste (mri) 17.79; 6 Antoine Duponchel 17.69
Heptathlon (17-18) 1 Maxence Pecatte 5.864p (7.14; 7.53; 13.70; 1.94 - 8.28; 4.65; 2.36.48); 2 Bastien Auzeil 5.810p (7.19; 6.98; 14.70; 1.97 - 8.20; 4.95; 2.45.73); 3 Gael Querin 5.713p (7.30; 7.13; 13.01; 1.91 - 8.32; 4.85; 2.35.009; 4 Yann Besson 5.482p (7.02; 6.96; 11.53; 1.91 - 8.20; 4.65; 2.49.96); 5 Clement Foucat 5.466p (7.14; 6.55; 11.99; 1.88 - 8.45; 4.75; 2.36.21); 6 Julien Olivas 5.414p (7.33; 6.36; 12.93; 1.88 - 8.37; 5.05; 2.46.47); 7 Karly Maisonneuve 5.362p (7.06; 6.97; 12.01; 1.82 - 8.47; 4.55; 2.46.64); 8 Benjamin Fenrich 5.251p (7.26; 6.68; 12.24; 1.91 - 8.80; 4.45; 2.43.17); 9 Mickael Fayat 5.229p (7.37; 6.70; 12.58; 1.82 - 8.39; 4.65; 2.51.03)
5 Kms Walk (18) 1 Erick Barrondo (gua) 19.38.39; 2 Hedi Teraoui (tun) 19.39.92; 3 David Kuster 19.46.73; 4 Fabien Bernabe 20.12.26; 5 Keny Guinaudeau 20.17.44; 6 Justin Bournier 20.21.74
Women
60m (17) 1 Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 7.16; 2 Carolle Zahi 7.17 (7.16 1h1); 3 Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue 7.26; 4 Estelle Raffai 7.42; 5 Nasrane Bacar 7.43; 6 Cynthia Leduc 7.49; 7 Roxanne Gravier 7.54 (7.52 3h2); in heats: Amandine Brossier 7.48 2h3; Ayodele Ikuesan-Oudart 7.54 4h1
200m (18) 1 Amandine Brossier 23.44; 2 Jennifer Galais 23.57; 3 Brigitte Ntiamoah 23.60; 4 Lenora Guion-Firmin 23.83 (23.79 1h4); 5 Eva Berger 24.17 (23.85 2h1); in heats: Estelle Raffai 23.98 2h4; Caroline Chaillou 24.09 1h5; Eloise De La Taille 24.17 3h3
400m (18) 1 Deborah Sananes 52.83; 2 Kellya Pauline 52.89; 3 Marine Mignon 53.98; 4 Anais Lufutucu 54.33; 5 Marjorie Veyssiere 54.89
400m heats (17) Deborah Sananes 53.25 1h4; Kellya Pauline 54.36 1h2; Marine Mignon 54.75 1h3; Marjorie Veyssiere 54.91 1h1
800m (18) 1 Noelie Yarigo (ben) 2.03.52; 2 Cynthia Anais 2.04.43
800m heats (17) Cynthia Anais 2.05.65 1h1; Noelie Yarigo (ben) 2.07.82 1h2; Charlotte Pizzo 2.08.22 2h2; Khadija Benkassem 2.08.83 2h1
1.500m (17) 1 Elodie Normand 4.18.00, 2 Ophelie Claude-Boxberger 4.18.13; 3 Lucie Lerebourg 4.26.14; 4 Coraline Maamouri 4.28.97; 5 Emma Sextius 4.28.87
3.000m (17) 1 Claire Perraux 9.15.22; 2 Fanny Pruvost 9.27.34; 3 Melanie Doutart 9.29.40; 4 Emilie Jacquot-Claude 8.34.88; 5 Elodie Mathien 9.37.06
60mh (18) 1 Laura Valette 8.14; 2 Fanny Quenot 8.22; 3 Karel Ziketh 8.23; 4 Awa Sene 8.25; 5 Sandra Sogoyou 8.27; 6 Ida Antoinette Nana Djimou 8.30 (8.29 2h1); 7 Margaux Hinschberger 8.36 (8.35 2h2); 8

Pauline Lett 8.40 (8.37 5h1); in heats: Rosvitha Okou 8.41 4h2; Coralie Comte 8.49 5h2; Pauline Salies 8.51 6h1; Sarah Fofana-Koutouan 8.51 6h2; Charlotte Pierre 8.53 7h1
HJ (17) 1 Marine Vallet 1.87; 2 Solene Gicquel 1.85; 3 Coralie Arcuby 1.83; 4 Prisca Duvernay 1.81
PV (17) 1 Ninon Guillon-Romarin 4.60; 2 Mallaury Sautereau 4.31; 3 Marion Fiack 4.21; Solene Guiloineau 4.21; Jade Vigneron 4.21; 6 Marie-Leonore Ribeiro Tavares (por) 4.21; 7 Thiziri Daci 4.21; Charlotte Gaudy 4.21; 9 Anastasia Popov 4.11; 10 marion Vauville 4.01; 11 Marion Buisson 4.01

LJ (18) 1 Eloyse Lesueur-Aymonin 6.69; 2 Ida Antoinette Nana Djimou 6.16; 3 Marie Mbuya Mala (cgo) 6.16
TJ (17) 1 Ilionis Guillaume 14.07; 2 Jeanine Assani Issouf 14.06; 3 Sokhna Galle 13.36; 4 Mathilde Boateng 13.05

SP (17) 1 Jessica Cerival 16.47; 2 Rose Sharon Pierre-Louis 16.14; 3 Carine Bacchetta-Mekam (gab) 15.50, 4 Ida Antoinette Nana Djimou 15.42
Pentathlon (18) 1 Esther Turpin 4.364p (8.35; 1.69; 13.22; 6.09; 2.17.88); 2 Solene Ndama 4.272p (8.26; 1.72; 12.74; 5.70; 2.17.76); 3 Annaelle Nyabeu Djapa 4.208p (8.45; 1.66; 13.32; 5.83; 2.19.76); 4 Meriem Sahnoune 4.193p (8.81; 1.69; 11.54; 5.99; 2.12.83); 4 Celia Perron 4.062p (8.78; 1.75; 10.34; 5.68; 2.15.52); 6 Cassandre Aguessy-Thomas 3.977p (8.71; 1.72; 12.33; 5.85; 2.34.29)

3 Kms Walk (18) 1 Mirna Ortiz (gua) 12.40.33; 2 Marine Quennehen 13.21.68

GERMANY

Sassnitz (Germany), 11.2.2018

Men
SP 1 David Storl 20.58; 2 Andrei Gag (rou) 19.83; 3 Dennis Lewke 19.05; 4 Patrick Müller 18.98
SP u20 (6 kg) 1 Michal Forejt (cze) 17.45; 2 Tim Opatz 17.44; 3 Tim Ader 17.35; 4 Jakub Heza (cze) 17.26 Women
SP 1 Anita Marton (hun) 18.87; 2 Gao Yang (chn) 17.88; 3 Yaniuvis López (cub) 17.54; 4 Dimitraina Surdu (rou) 16.92; 5 Katharina Maisch 15.62
SP u18 (3 kg) Sina Prüfer 15.23

Dortmund (Germany), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men
60m (17) 1 Julian Reus 6.61; 2 Michael Pohl 6.63; 3 Thanusanth Balasubramaniam 6.67; 4 Michael Bryan 6.70; 5 Kevin Kranz 6.71; 6 Roy Schmidt 6.73; 7 Philipp Trutenat 6.76 (6.76 1h1); in semis: Aleksandar Askovic 6.69 2s2; Patrick Domogala 6.81 3s1; Robert Polkowski 6.81 4s2 (6.80 3h4); Philipp Corucle 6.82 4s1; in heats: Robin Erewa 6.76 2h5; Maurice Huke 6.78 1h2; Kevin Ugo 6.79 2h2; Martin Brieger 6.81 4h4; Raphael Müller 6.83 2h1
200m (18) Steven Muller 21.05 1h1; Maurice Huke 21.07 1h2
400m (18) Thomas Schneider 47.80 1h1; Thorben Junker 47.92 2h1
800m (18) 1 Marc Reuther 1.48.39; 2 Dennis Biederbick 1.49.44; 3 Constantin Schulz 1.49.48; 4 Christian von Eitzen 1.50.87
1.500m (18) 1 Sebastian Keiner 3.50.12; 2 Martin Sperlich 3.50.32; 3 Marvin Heinrich 3.50.34
3.000m (17) 1 Richard Ringer 8.10.14; 2 Clemens Bleistein 8.10.23; 3 Timo Benitz 8.12.68; 4 Philipp Reinhardt 8.13.69; 5 Amanal Petros 8.14.28
60mh (17) 1 Erik Balnuweit 7.65; 2 Maximilian Bayer 7.84 (7.83 1s1); 3 Patrick Elger 7.91; 4 Yannick Spissinger 7.96; 5 Sebastian Barth 8.01; 6 Julian Marquart 8.04
HJ (18) 1 Mateusz Przybylko 2.30; 2 Martin Günther 2.18; 3 Bastian Rudolf 2.18
PV (18) 1 Raphael Holzdeppe 5.68; 2 Karsten Dilla 5.58; Gordon Porsch 5.58; 4 Daniel Clemens 5.58; 5 Bo Kanda Lita Baehre 5.48; 6 Malte Mohr 5.38
LJ (17) 1 Julian Howard 7.74; 2 Ituah Enahoro 7.50; 3 Kai Kazmirek 7.47; 4 Florian Oswald 7.45
TJ (18) 1 Max Hess 16.84; 2 Benjamin Bauer 15.82
SP (17) 1 David Storl 21.19; 2 Tobias Dahm 19.57; 3 Dennis Lewke 19.41; 4 Patrick Müller 19.40; 5 Cedric Trinemeier 19.34; 6 Bodo Göder 18.85; 7 Jan Jeuschede 18.36; 8 Christian Zimmermann 18.14; 9 Dennis Lukas 17.95
Women
60m (17) 1 Tatjana Pinto 7.06; 2 Keshia Kwadwo 7.36; 3 Lisa Nippgen 7.40; 4 Yasmin Kwadwo 7.41 (7.41 3s2); 5 Johanna Bechthold 7.47; 6 Anna-Lena Freese 7.49 (7.45 3s1); 7 Jessica Roos 7.50 (7.48 5s2) and

7.48 2h3; 8 Janina Kölsch 7.51 (7.47 4s2); in semis: Rebekka Haase 7.34 1s2 (7.33 1h1); Wiebke Griephan 7.49 5s1 (7.49 3h3); Tiffany Eidner 7.54 6s2 (7.53 4h1)
200m (18) Tatjana Pinto 23.19 1h1; Lisa Nippgen 23.93 2h1 (23.87 1s1); Jessica-Bianca Wessolly 24.09 1h2

400m (18) Nadine Gonska 52.84 1h1; Alena Gerken 54.26 2h1; Svea Köhrbruck 54.72 3h1
400m heats (17) Nadine Gonska 53.86 1h3; Alena Gerken 54.44 1h2; Djamila Böhm 54.79 1h1
800m (18) 1 Christina Hering 2.06.93; 2 Tanja Spill 2.07.07; 3 Jana Reinert 2.07.49; 4 Rebekka Ackers 2.07.55
1.500m (18) Diana Sujew 4.30.54
1.500m heats (17) Hanna Klein 4.23.57 1h2; Vera Hoffmann 4.27.84 1h1; Denise Krebs 4.26.55 2h1; Agnes Gers 4.26.73 3h1
3.000m (18) 1 Konstanze Klosterhalfen 8.36.01; 2 Gesa Felicitas Krause 8.54.08; 3 Caterina Granz 8.56.29; 4 Alina Reh 9.02.42; 5 Jana Sussmann 9.15.76; 6 Deborah Schöneborn 9.21.60; 7 Luisa Boschan 9.27.12; 8 Christina Gerdes 9.29.26; 9 Mares-Elaine Strempler 9.29.67
60mh (17) 1 Cindy Roleder 7.84; 2 Pamela Dutkiewicz 7.89; 3 Franziska Hofmann 8.15; 4 Monika Zapalska 8.19; 5 Sabrina Lindenmayer 8.29; 6 Vanessa Hammerschmidt 8.47 (8.41 3s1); 7 Viktoria Müller 8.52 (8.50 2s3); in semis: Xenia Rahn 8.52 4s1; Annika Niedermayer 8.51 3s3; Anna Maiwald 8.54 4s3
HJ (18) 1 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch 1.83; 2 Katarina Mögenburg 1.83; 3 Leonie Reuter 1.83; 4 Viktoria Gottlieb 1.83
PV (17) 1 Katharina Baier 4.51; 2 Lisa Ryzih 4.46; 3 Friedelinde Petershofen 4.41; 4 Stefanie Dauber 4.31; 5 Anjuli Knäsche 4.21; 6 Jacqueline Otchere 4.21; 7 Martina Strutz 4.11; 8 Regine Kramer 4.11
LJ (18) 1 Malaika Mihambo 6.68, 2 Nadja Käther 6.49; 3 Melanie Bauschke 6.44; 4 Julia Gerter 6.41; 5 Alexandra Wester 6.35; 6 Sosthene Moguenara 6.29; 7 Annika Gärtz 6.18; 8 Michelle Weitzel 6.09; 9 Klaudia Kaczmarek 6.09
TJ (17) 1 Neele Eckhardt 14.13; 2 Jessie Maduka 13.81; 3 Birte Damerius 13.19; 4 Klaudia Kaczmarek 13.17
SP (17) 1 Alina Kenzel 17.37; 2 Lena Urbaniak 16.82; 3 Josephine Terlecki 16.67; 4 Julia Ritter 16.61; 5 Katharina Maisch 16.51; 6 Sarah Schmidt 16.42; 7 Selina Dantzler 16.03; 8 Yemisi Ogunleye 15.93

GREAT BRITAIN

Glasgow (Great Britain), 10.2.2018

Men
400m Anthony Young 48.14 1h1; LJ Che Richards (tto) 7.60 Women
60m Jenna Wrisberg 7.75; 1.500m Laura Muir 4.05.37

Birmingham (Great Britain), 10-11.2.2018

Men
60m (11) Ronnie Wells 6.82; 60mh u20 (0.99m) (11) Jack Summers 8.10; 60mh u18 (0,91m) (11) Jordan Ricketts 8.04; LJ (10) Alex farquharson 7.51
Women
60m (11) Hayley Mills 7.52; 60mh u18 (0.76m) (11) Victoria Johnson 8.68; TJ (10) Sineade Gutzmore 12.88

Birmingham (Great Britain), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men
60m (17) 1 Chijindu Ujah 6.56; 2 Andrew Robertson 6.62; 3 Sam Gordon 6.67; 4 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 6.68; 5 John Otugade 6.68
60m semis (17) Chijindu Ujah 6.63 1s1; John Otugade 6.66 1s2; Sam Gordon 6.67 2s2; Richard Kilty 6.68 1s3; Harry Aikines-Aryeteey 6.69 2s1; Andrew Robertson 6.70 3s2; Confidence Lawson 6.75 4s2; Deji Tobais 6.77 2s3 (6.77 1h2)
200m (18) 1 Antonio Infantino (ita) 20.77; 2 Edmond Amaning 21.04; 3 Andrew Morgan-Harrison 21.05; 4 Elliott Powell 21.36 (21.20 2h1)
400m (18) 1 Lee Thompson 46.23; 2 Sadam Koumi (sud) 46.44; 3 Jamal Rhoden-Stevens 46.44; 4 Grant Plenderleith 47.27; 5 Efe Okoro 47.89

400m semis (17) Lee Thompson 47.11 1s2; Sadam Koumi (sud) 47.14 2s2; Jamal Rhoden-Stevens 47.59 1s1; Efe Okoro 47.61 3s2; Grant Plenderleith 47.66 2s1
400m heats (17) Lee Thompson 47.26 1h2; Sadam Koumi (sud) 47.48 2h2; Jamal Rhoden-Stevens 47.61 1h4; Grant Plenderleith 47.74 1h1; Efe Okoro 47.76 1h3

800m (18) 1 Elliot Giles 1.49.91; 2 Jamie Webb 1.590.41; 3 Andrew Osagie 1.50.46
800m heats (17) Andrew Osagie 1.49.43 1h3; Spencer Thomas 1.49.94 2h3
1.500m (17) 1 Jake Wightman 3.43.83; 2 Charles Grice 3.44.57; 3 Tom Marshall 3.47.52; 4 Michael Wilsmore 3.47.70; 5 John Aschcroft 3.49.18; 6 Jake Heyward 3.49.26
3.000m (18) 1 Andrew Heyes 7.54.81; 2 Philip Sesemann 7.55.71; 3 Lewis Moses 7.56.00; 4 Robbie Farnham-Rose 7.57.40; 5 Christopher Olley 7.57.63; 6 Nick Goolab 8.01.57; 7 Richard Weir 8.02.20; 8 Sam Stabler 8.03.35; 9 Doug Musson 8.03.76; 10 Adam Clarke 8.05.57; 11 Sol Sweeney 8.06.01
60mh (17) 1 Andrew Pozzi 7.58; 2 David King 7.63; 3 Khai Riley-Laborde 7.78; 4 Jake Porter 7.84; 5 Miguel Perera 8.03 (8.03 2h1); 6 Cameron Fillery 8.03
HJ (18) 1 Mike Edwards 2.20; 2 Chris Baker 2.20; 3 Chris Kandu 2.20; 4 David Smith 2.17; 5 Tom Gale 2.17
PV (18) 1 Adam Hague 5.65; 2 Harry Coppell 5.35; Charlie Lewis 5.35; 4 Luke Cutts 5.20
LJ (17) 1 Greg Rutherford 7.80; 2 Adam McMullen (irl) 7.75; 3 James Lelliott 7.65; 4 Alex Farquharson 7.49; 5 Paul Ogun 7.45
TJ (18) 1 Nathan Douglas 16.77; 2 Julian Reid 16.54; 3 Lawrence Davis 15.68
SP (17) 1 Scott Lincoln 18.40; 2 Scott Rider 17.64
5 Kms Walk (18) Tom Bosworth 18.28.70
Women
60m (17) 1 Asha Philip 7.12; 2 Daryll Neita 7.26; 3 Bianca Williams 7.28; 4 Rachel Miller 7.33; 5 Kristal Awuah 7.36; 6 Finette Agyapong 7.39; 7 Risqat Fabunmi-Alade 7.40
60m semis (17) Asha Philip 7.19 1s2; Daryll Neita 7.24 1s1; Bianca Williams 7.26 2s2; Rachel Miller 7.27 2s1; Finette Agyapong 7.35 3s2; Kristal Awuah 7.42 3s1; Katy Wiper 7.47 4s2; in heats: Diani Walker 7.41 2h1; Rebecca Campsall 7.51 2h4
200m (18) 1 Finette Agyapong 23.30; 2 Meghan Beesley 23.57; 3 Amber Anning 23.94 (23.85 1h2); 4 Rebecca Campsall 24.09 (23.93 2h2); in heats: Cheriece Hylton 24.09 3h2; Georgina Adam 24.10 2h1 400m (18) 1 Eilidh Doyle 51.84; 2 Zoey Clark 52.12; 3 Amy Allcock 52.74; 4 Mary Abichi 53.55; 5 Hannah Williams 53.63
400m semis (17) Eilidh Doyle 52.11 1s2; Zoey Clark 52.73 1s1; Hannah Williams 53.49 2s2; Mary Abichi 53.69 3s2; Amy Allcock 53.73 2s1; Laura Maddox 54.13 4s2; Ashleigh Nelson 54.15 3s1
400m heats (17) Eilidh Doyle 52.66 1h2; Anyika Onuora 53.13 1h1; Beth Dobbin 53.21 2h1; Mary Abichi 53.66 3h1; Amy Allcock 53.96 1h4; Zoey Clark 54.14 2h4; Hannah Williams 54.16 1h3
800m (18) 1 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke 2.00.06; 2 Mhairi Hendry 2.01.30, 3 Adelle Tracey 2.04.61; 4 Ejiro Okoro 2.04.85; 5 Leah Barrow 2.05.63; 6 Ellie Baker 2.05.66
800m heats (17) Ellie Baker 2.05.16 1h2; Mhairi Hendry 2.05.24 2h2; Adelle Tracey 2.05.57 1h3; Ejiro Okoro 2.05.84 2h3
1.500m (18) 1 Eilish McColgan 4.13.94; 2 Katie Snowden 4.15.68; 3 Stacey Smith 4.16.00; 4 Hannah England 4.18.72; 5 Jemma Reekie 4.20.43; 6 Kimberly Johansen 4.24.73; 7 Julia Cooke 4.25.01; 8 Aimee Pratt 4.28.68
1.500m heats (17) Stacey Smith 4.22.06 1h1; Eilish McColgan 4.22.57 2h1; Jemma Reekie 4.22.58 3h1; Katie Snowden 4.23.65 1h2; Hannah England 4.23.67 2h2; Aimee Pratt 4.23.77 3h2; Julia Cooke 4.23.83 4h2
3.000m (17) 1 Laura Muir 8.46.71; 2 Eilish McColgan 8.50.87; 3 Rosie Clarke 8.52.49; 4 Melissa Courtney 9.01.72; 5 Faye Fullerton 9.13.91; 6 Tamara Armoush 9.27.78; 7 Holly Rees 9.32.59; 8 Charlotte Taylor- Green 9.37.45
60mh (17) 1 Megan Marrs 8.16; 2 Yasmin Miller 8.20; 3 Marilyn Nwawukor 8.23; 4 Anastasia Davies 8.40; 5 Heather Paton 8.40 (8.40 1h2); 6 Karla Drew 8.47; in heats: Mollie Courtney 8.46 2h2
HJ (18) 1 Morgan Lake 1.88; 2 Bethan Partridge 1.80; 3 Emily Borthwick 1.80
PV (17) 1 Molly Caudery 4.25; 2 Jade Ive 4.25; 3 Sally Peake 4.15
LJ (17) 1 Katarina Johnson-Thompson 6.71; 2 Jazmin Sawyers 6.08; 3 Lucy Hadaway 6.06; 4 Katie Stainton 6.04
TJ (18) 1 Kimberly Williams (jam) 14.16; 2 Naomi Ogbeta 13.65; 3 Sineade Gutzmore 13.29
SP (18) 1 Rachel Wallader 17.45; 2 Sophie McKinna 17.42; 3 Amelia Strickler 16.67
5 Kms Walk (18) 1 Bethan Davies 21.25.37; 2 Gemma Bridge 22.48.29; 3 Erika Kelly 23.23.69

Sheffield (Great Britain), 16-18.2.2018 -University Championships-

Men
60m (16) 1 Adam Thomas 6.75; 2 Reuben Arthur 6.77; 3 Nicholas Walsh 6.78; 4 Marvin Popoola 6.82 200m (18) 1 Shemar Boldizsar 21.36; 2 Luke Dorrell 21.40
60mh (16) Jake Porter 7.91
LJ (18) Jack Roach 7.44
Women
60m (16) 1 Hannah Brier 7.40; 2 Corinne Humphreys 7.48
200m (18) Bethany Close 24.35
400m (18) Lily Beckford 54.65
1.500m (18) Lydia Hallam 4.29.82
3.000m (18) 1 Emily Hosker 9.23.73; 2 Hannah Nutall 9.25.53; 3 Jo Hickman-Dunne 9.27.90
60mh (16) 1 Emma Nwofor 8.27; 2 Chari Hawkins 8.32; 3 Mobolaji Adeokun 8.43
LJ (18) Eleanor Broome 6.02

HUNGARY

Budapest (Hungary), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men
60m (17) Daniel Szabo 6.73; 2 Janos Sipos 6.73; 3 Bence Boros 6.82
1.500m (17) Tamas Kazi 3.49.33
3.000m (18) Benjamin Kovacs 8.10.20
60mh (18) 1 Balasz Baji 7.60; 2 Balint Szeles 8.00
HJ (17) Peter Bakosi 2.20
PV (18) Csanad Simonvaros (99) 5.10
LJ (18) Tibor Galambos 7.50
TJ (17) Tibor Galambos 15.66
Women
60m (17) 1 Anasztazia Nguyen 7.38 (7.38 1h3); 2 Fanni Schmelcz 7.46; in heats: Boglarka Takacs (2001) 7.64 1h1
400m (17) Evelin Nadhazy 54.54 1h1; Janka Molnar (2001) 54.78 2h1
800m (18) Kriszta Koszas 2.07.94
1.500m (17) 1 Viktoria Gyurkes 4.21.49, 2 Kriszta Koszas 4.26.40; 3 Kinga Ohn 4.30.97
3.000m (18) 1 Viktoria Gyurkes 9.20.87; 2 Lilla Böhm 9.30.86
60mh (18) 1 Greta Kerekes 8.07; 2 Luca Kozak 8.09; 3 Klaudia Sorok 8.29 (8.27 2h1); 4 Petra Repasi 8.47 PV (17) Zsofia Sisko 4.00
LJ (17) 1 Anasztazia Nguyen 6.26; 2 Diana Lesti 6.22; 3 Petra Farkas (99) 6.17; 4 Xenia Krizsan 6.16
TJ (18) Krisztina Hoffer 13.09

IRELAND

Athlone (Ireland), 17.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men
60m 1 Leon Reid 6.72; 2 Marcus Lawler 6.78; 3 Leo Morgan 6.82
200m Leon Reid 21.36
400m 1 Andrew Mellon 47.32; 2 Brandon Arrey 47.57
60mh 1 Matthew Behan 7.84; 2 Ben Reynolds 7.88
HJ Barry Pender 2.24
LJ Adam McMullen 7.99
SP 1 Sean Breathnach 18.30; 2 John Kelly 17.53
5 Kms Walk Alex Wright 18.59.62
Women
60m 1 Amy Foster 7.27; 2 Joan Healy 7.31; 3 Ciara Neville (99) 7.35; 4 Niamh Whelan 7.46; 7 Molly Scott (99) 7.48; 6 Sarah Murray 7.48
200m Niamh Whelan 24.00

400m 1 Phil Healy 53.10; 2 Catherine McManus 53.81; 3 Sinead Denny 54.31; in heats: Jenna Bromell 55.13 1h3; Sophie Becker 55.25 2h3; Ciara Deely (2000) 55.50 2h2
800m Alanna Lally 2.08.71
1.500m 1 Emma Mitchell 4.16.53; 2 Kelly Neely 4.20.63; 3 Amy O'Donoghue 4.24.04; 4 Ellie Hartnett 4.26.63; 5 Nadia Power 4.28.64, 6 Kerry O'Flaherty 4.39.98; 7 JOdie McCann (2000) 4.30.41

3.000m 1 Sarah Healy 9.10.43; 2 Kerry O'Flaherty 9.20.01
60mh 1 Elizabeth Morland 8.43; 2 Sarah Lavin 8.45; 3 Lilly-Ann Ohora 8.51; 4 Molly Scott (99) 8.54 HJ Sommer Lecky 1.84
TJ Saragh Buggy 13.02
SP Michaela Walsh 15.36

ITALY

Ancona (Italy), 16-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men
HJ (16) 1 Stefano Sottile 2.24; 2 Eugenio Rossi 2.24; Marco Fassinotti 2.24; 4 Silvano Chesani 2.24

Ancona (Italy), 16-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men
60m (18) 1 Michael Tumi 6.70; 2 Giovanni Galbieri 6.70; 3 Andrei Zlatan 6.70; 4 Antonio Moro 6.80 (6.80 4s2); 5 Lorenzo Paisan (2000) 6.81; in semis: Lodovico Cortelazzo 6.76 2s2; Fabio Cerutti 6.79 3s2; Ruskin Molinari (2000) 6.82 3s1 (6.76 2h1); in heats: Luca Lai 6.81 3h1; Hillary Polanco 6.82 2h3
400m (18) 1 Vladimir Aceti 46.95; 2 Andrea Romani 47.38, 3 Michele Tricca 47.65; 4 Marco Lorenzi 47.80 400m heats (17) Vladimir Aceti 47.20 1h2; Michele Tricca 47.35 1h1; Andrea Romani 47.44 2h2; Lorenzo Valentini 47.72 2h1; Brayan Lopez 47.84 3h2
800m (18) 1 Simone Barontini (99) 1.49.99; 2 Mattia Moretti 1.50.54
1.500m (17) 1 Yassin Bouih 3.44.19, 2 Sheik Ali Abdikadar 3.44.33; 3 Enrico Ricobbon 3.45.48; 4 Mohamed Zerrad 3.45.87; 5 Mattia Padovani 3.46.74; 6 Riccardo Tamassia 3.48.16
60mh (17) 1 Hassane Fofana 7.66; 2 Lorenzo Perini 7.78; 3 Luca Trgovcevic 7.84; 4 Ivan Mach Di Palsmtein 7.87; 5 Mirko Masullo 7.94; 6 Mattia Montini 7.97 (7.95 2h2); 7 Francesco Ferrante 7.97 (7.96 1h3); in heats: Simon Poccia 7.84 2h1
HJ (16) 1 Stefano Sottile 2.24; 2 Eugenio Rossi 2.24; Marco Fassinotti 2.24; 4 Silvano Chesani 2.24
PV (17) 1 Claudio Stecchi 5.55; 2 Matteo Capello 5.45; 3 Francesco Lama 5.20; 4 Ivan De Angelis (2001) 5.10; 5 Andrea Marin (99) 5.10
LJ (17) 1 Antonino Trio 7.88; 2 Stefano Tremigliozzi 7.71; 3 Andrew Howe 7.70; 4 Filippo Randazzo 7.69; 5 Andrea Pianti 7.69; 6 Andrea Aldeghi 7.56; 7 Camillo Kabore 7.52; 8 Elias Sagheddu 7.47
TJ (18) 1 Fabrizio Donato 16.94; 2 Edoardo Accetta 16.28, 3 Simone Forte 16.19; 4 Daniele Cavazzani 16.17; 5 Jan Luxa 15.96; 6 Simone Contaldo 15.86; 7 Mohamed Chahboun 15.81
SP (18) 1 Leonardo Fabbri 19.17; 2 Sebastiano Bianchetti 19.15; 3 Andrea Caiaffa 17.45; 4 Lorenzo Del Gatto 17.36
5 Kms Walk (17) 1 Francesco Fortunato 18.55.26; 2 Leonardo Dei Tos 19.50.57
Women
60m (18) 1 Anna Bongiorni 7.27; 2 Irene Siragusa 7.32; 3 Johanelis Herrera 7.34 (7.33 1s3) (7.32 1h4); 4 Gloria Hooper 7.38 (7.37 2s3); 5 Zaynab Dosso 7.40; 6 Audrey Alloh 7.42 (7.40 2s1); in semis: Chiara Gherardi 7.47 3s3; Ilenia Draisci 7.50 3s2
400m (18) 1 Raphaela Boaheng Lukudo 53.08; 2 Ayomide Folorunso 53.15; 3 Chiara Bazzoni 53.85; 4 Maria Enrica Spacca 54.20; 5 Elisabetta Vandi 54.36; 6 Marta Milani 54.38
400m heats (17) Ayomide Folorunso 53.89 1h1; Marta Milani 54.13 2h1; Elisabetta Vandi 54.24 3h1; Chiara Bazzoni 54.42 1h4; Maria Enrica Spacca 54.45 1h2; Rebecca Borga 54.56 2h4; Anna Polinari 54.88 2h2; Raphaela Boaheng Lukudo 54.92 1h3
800m (18) 1 Elena Bello ́ 2.05.3; 2 Joyce Mattagliano 2.05.5; 3 Stefania Biscuola 2.07.3
1.500m (17) 1 Margherita Magnani 4.17.11; 2 Joyce Mattagliano 4.22.32; 3 Giulia Aprile 4.22.76; 4 Gaia Sabbatini 4.22.87; 5 Valentina Bernasconi 4.26.72; 6 Chiara Casolari 4.26.99; 7 Laura Dalla Monta 4.28.12; 8 Sveva Fascetti 4.28.19
3.000m (18) 1 Margherita Magnani 9.15.90; 2 Chiara Casolari 9.27.89; 3 Federica Zanne 9.30.21; 4 Martina Merlo 9.32.38

60mh (17) 1 Veronica Borsi 8.19; 2 Elisa Maria Di Lazzaro 8.23; 3 Micol Cattaneo 8.27; 4 Nicla Mosetti 8.30; 5 Luminosa Bogliolo 8.35; 6 Giulia Latini 8.37; 7 Angelika Wegierska 8.43; 8 Desola Oki 8.45
HJ (17) 1 Alessia Trost 1.90; 2 Elena Vallortigara 1.82; 3 Erika Furlani 1.79
PV (18) 1 Roberta Bruni 4.35; 2 Alessandra Lazzari 4.10; 3 Francesca Boccia 4.00; 4 Tatiane Carne 4.00; 5 Letizia Marzenta 4.00; 6 Miriam Galli 4.00

LJ (17) 1 Tania Vicenzino 6.52; 2 Beatrice Fiorese 6.23; 3 Federica Giovanardi 6.02; 4 Carol Zangobbo 6.00
TJ (18) 1 Ottavia Cestonaro 13.47; 2 Dariya Derkach 13.36; 3 Silvia La Tella 13.01
SP (17) 1 Chiara Rosa 16.71; 2 Sydney Giampietro 15.78

3 Kms Walk (17) 1 Antonella Palmisano 11.55.30; 2 Eleonora Dominici 12.37.11

LATVIA

Kuldiga (Latvia), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men
400m Austris Karpinskis 47.81
1.500m Ugis Jocis 3.52.34
60mh Emils Rugums 8.12
SP Maris Urtans 18.85
Women
60m 1 Sindija Buksa 7.48; 2 Gunta Latiseva-Cudare 7.57
200m (18) 1 Gunta Latiseva-Cudare 23.68; 2 Sindija Buksa 23.99 HJ Madara Onuzane Salina 1.79
PV Ildze Bortascenoka 3.90
LJ (18) Lauma Griva 6.32

LITHUANIA

Klaipeda (Lithuania), 16-17.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men
60m (16) 1 Ugnius Savickas 6.83; 2 Kostas Skrabulis 6.85
800m (17) Eduardas Rimas Survilas (2000) 1.52.74
1.500m (16) Simas Bertasius 3.51.96
3.000m (17) Simas Bertasius 8.12.26
60mh (17) 1 Martynas Vrasinskas 8.08; 2 Rapolas Saulius 8.10
HJ (16) 1 Adrijus Glebauskas 2.20; 2 Juozas Baik
štys 2.15
LJ (16) Tomas Lotužis 7.50
SP (16) Šarunas
Banevicius 18.18
Hepatathlon (16-17) Matas Adamonis 5.406p (7.40, 7.08; 14.65; 1.96 - 8.52; 4.40, 2.55.72)
5 Kms Walk (17) Marius Žiūkas 18.58.27
Women
60m (16) 1 Karolina Deliautaité 7.47; 2 Akvile Andriukaityte (2000) 7.54; 3 Kotryna Tonkoviciute 7.66 (7.65 2h)
400m (16) Modesta Juste Morauskaite 55.18
1.500m (16) Loreta Kancyte 4.31.45
HJ (16) Urte Baikštyte (99) 1.80
TJ (17) 1 Dovilė Dzindzaletaitė 13.99; 2 Diana Zagainova 13.04
3 Kms Walk (17) 1 Brigita Virbalytė-Dimšienė 12.19.15; 2 Živilė Vaiciukevičiūtė 12.29.77

NETHERLANDS

Apeldoorn (Netherlands), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men
60m (17) 1 Christopher garia 6.70; 2 Churandy Martina 6.70; 3 Joris van Gool 6.70; 4 Giovanni Codrington 6.76; 5 Hensley Paulina 6.77; 6 Taymir Burnet 6.78
200m (18) Liemarvin Bonevacia 21.09; 2 Anyema Odigida 21.27
400m (18) 1 Tony Van Diepen 46.99; 2 Nick Smidt 47.65; 3 Jesper Arts 47.93

400m heats (17) Tony van Diepen 47.29 1h1
800m (18) Thomas van Laar 1.51.66
3.000m (18) 1 Benjamin De Haan 8.07.43; 2 Mahadi Abdi Ali 8.09.13
60mh (18) 1 Koen Smet 7.68; 2 Liam van der Schaaf 7.93; in semis: Job Beintema 8.02
HJ (17) Douwe Amels 2.21
PV (18) 1 Koen van der Wijst 5.44; 2 Menno Vloon 5.34; 3 Eelco Sintnicolaas 5.28; 4 Rutger Koppelaar 5.23
LJ (18) 1 Pieter Braun 7.47; 2 Fabian Florant 7.44
TJ (17) Fabian Florant 16.00
SP (18) 1 Patrick Cronie 18.70; 2 Erik Cadée 18.31; 3 Mathijs Damsteegt 17.71
Women
60m 1 Dafne Schippers 7.09; 2 Jamile Samuel 7.17; 3 Naomi Sedney 7.22; 4 Nadine Visser 7.41 (7.38 2s1); 5 Eefje Bons 7.46; 6 Kadene Vassell 7.49 (7.43 2s3); in semis: Sacha Van Agt 7.50 3s3; Bowien Jansen 7.51 2s2 (7.50 1h7); Nargelis Statia 7.52 3s2
200m (18) Zoe Sedney 24.19
400m (18) 1 Madiea Ghafoor 52.21; 2 Nicky van Leuveren 53.27; 3 Laura De Witte 53.63; 4 Lisanne De Witte 54.10; 5 Femke Bol 54.58; 6 Eva Hovenkamp 54.73
400m (17) Madiea Ghafoor 52.92 1h3; Laura De Witte 53.85 1h2; Nicky van Leuveren 54.05 1h4; Lisanne De Witte 54.15 1h1; Eva Hovenkamp 54.29 2h4; Femke Bol 54.62 2h2
800m (18) 1 Danäid Prinsen 2.04.18; 2 Sanne Wolters-Verstegen 2.04.63; 3 Suzanne Voorrips 2.06.41 1.500m (18) 1 Sanne Wolters-Verstegen 4.18.58; 2 Dagmar Smid 4.24.58; 3 Lotte Krause 4.26.10
60mh (18) 1 Nadine Visser 8.03; 2 Eefje Boons 8.21; 3 Anouk Vetter 8.31
HJ (18) Nikki May Woudstra 1.79
PV (17) 1 Femke Pluim 4.45; 2 Robin Wingbermühle 4.20; 3 Killiana Heymans 4.10; 4 Marijke Wijnmaalen 4.00
LJ (17) 1 Carlijn ter Laak 6.12; 2 Tara Yoro 6.02
SP (17) 1 Melissa Boekelman 17.34; 2 Jorinde van Klinken 16.43; 3 Jessica Schilder 16.03; 4 Lieke Muller 15.42

NORWAY

Hvam (Norway), 17.2.2018

Men
1.000m Thomas Roth 2:20.96 NR

POLAND

Torun (Poland), 15.2.2018 -Copernicus Cup-

Men
60m 1 Jan Volko (svk) 6.57; 2 Andrew Fisher (brn) 6.59; 3 Ryan Shields (jam) 6.59; 4 Gavin Smellie (can) 6.77; 5 Maciej Brzezinski 6.80; 6 Piotr Mitka 6.81; 7 Karol Kwiatowski 6.85; 8 Sydney Siame (zam) 6.85 400m 1 Luka Janezic (slo) 46.03; 2 Pavel Maslak (cze) 46.17, 3 Luguelín Santos (dom) 46.53; 4 Rafal Omelko 46.71; 5 Nery Brenes (crc) 46.78
800m 1 Adam Kszczot 1.46.75; 2 Nicholas Kipkoech (ken) 1.47.22; 3 Andreas Kramer (swe) 1.47.36; 4 Mateusz Borkowski 1.47.39; 5 Elliot Giles (gbr) 1.47.61; 6 Andreas Bube (den) 1.48.98; 7 Jan Kubista (cze) 1.49.29
1.500m 1 Teresa Tolosa (eth) 3.37.41; 2 Marcin Lewandowski 3.37.67; 3 Jakub Holusa (cze) 3.37.91; 4 Charles Grice (gbr) 3.39.05; 5 Filip Sasinek (cze) 3.39.98; 6 Grzegorz Kalinowski 3.40.42; 7 Roman Kwiatowski 3.42.45; 8 Jan Fris (cze) 3.43.69; 9 Tamas Kazi (hun) 3.44.70
60mh 1 Milan Trajkovic (cyp) 7.59; 2 Balasz Baji (hun) 7.60; 3 Damian Czykier 7.78; 4 Dawid Zebrowski 7.82; 5 Bohdan Chornomaz (ukr) 7.96
PV 1 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.91; 2 Shawn Barber (can) 5.70; 3 Konstadinos Filippidis (gre) 5.60; Pawel Wojciechowski 5.60; 5 Emmanouil Karalis (gre) (99) 5.60; 6 Thiago Braz ds Silva (bra) 5.50; 7 Karol Pawlik 5.50
TJ 1 Cristian Nápoles (cub) 16.90; 2 Alexis Copello (aze) 16.89; 3 Nelson Evora (por) 16.80; 4 Karol Hoffmann 16.69; 5 Max Hess (ger) 16.36; 6 Adrian Swiderski 16.36

SP 1 Konrad Bukowiecki 22.00; 2 Tomas Stanek (cze) 21.83; 3 Michal Haratyk 21.12; 4 David Storl (ger) 21.03; 5 Mesud Pezer (bih) 20.52; 6 Jakub Szyszkowski 19.44; 7 Andrzej Naszko 19.19; 8 Rafal Kownatke 18.61
Women

60m 1 Marie Josee Ta Lou (civ) 7.11; 2 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 7.14; 3 Ezinne Okparaebo (nor) 7.17; 4 Ewa Swoboda (pol) 7.18; 5 Imani Lansiquot (gbr) 7.21; 6 Simone Facey (jam) 7.22; 7 Schillonie Calvert- Powell (jam) 7.26; 8 Anna Kielbasinska 7.27; in heats: Andrea Purica (ven) 7.33 5h1; Jura Levy (jam) 7.35 5h2; Shavine Hodges (jam) 7.37 6h1; Mathilde Kramer (den) 7.54 6h2; Magdalena Stefanowicz (2000) 7.54 7h2; Pia Skrzyszkowska (2001) 7.55

400m h2 1 Lea Sprunger (sui) 51.28; 2 Justyna Swiety-Ersetic 51.78 NR; 3 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz 52.55; 4 Anota Horvat (slo) 52.75; h1 1 Iveta Putalová (svk) 52.62; 2 Malgorzata Holub 52.69; 3 Dominika Morek 54.72; 4 Nikoletta Misterka 54.73
800m 1 Angelika Cichocka 2.00.76; 2 Olha Lyakhhova (ukr) 2.01.08; 3 Selina Büchel (sui) 2.01.80; 4 Hedda Hynne (nor) 2.02.60; 5 Adelle Tracey (gbr) 2.02.87; 6 Hanna Hermansson (swe) 2.02.98; 7 Weronika Wyka (pol) 2.04.90; 8 Anna Sabat 2.08.47; 9 Syntia Ellward 2.08.93

1.500m 1 Rabab Arafi (mar) 4.04.76; 2 Meraf Bahta (swe) 4.04.89; 3 Helen Obiri (ken) 4.05.04; 4 Alemaz Teshale (eth) 4.05.36; 5 Habitam Alemu (eth) 4.05.51; 6 Axumawit Embaye (eth) 4.05.64; 7 Linn Nilsson (swe) 4.07.71; 8 Sofia Ennaoui 4.08.70; 9 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 4.09.31; 10 Simona Vrzalová (cze) 4.10.36; 11 Orysya Demyanyuk (ukr) 4.23.11

60mh 1 Pamela Dutkiewicz (ger) 7.85; 2 Isabelle Pedersen (nor) 7.94; 3 Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 8.01; 4 Andrea Ivancevic (cro) 8.09; 5 Lindsay Lindley (ngr) 8.12; 6 Reetta Hurske (fin) 8.14; 7 Karolina Koleczek 8.16 (8.16 4h1); in heats: Alina Talay (blr) 7.98 1h2; Luca Kozak (hun) 8.23 4h2; Klaudia Wojtunik 8.52 5h2; Olena Malyarenko (ukr) 8.56 6h1; Urszua Bhebhe 8.56 7h1; Zuzanna Hulisz 8.66 7h1

HJ 1 Mariya Lasitskene (rus) 2.00; 2 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.95; 3 Erika Kinsey (swe) 1.90; 4 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.90; 5 Aleksandra Nowakowska 1.85; 6 Iryna Herashchenko (ukr) 1.85; 7 Kateryna Tabashnyk (ukr) 1.85

Torun (Poland), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men
60m (17) 1 Remigius Olszewski 6.69 (6.66 1h1); 2 Dominik Kopec 6.74; 3 Krzysztof Grzeskowiak 6.74 (6.72 2h1); 4 Dariusz Kuc 6.76 (6.75 2h3); 7 Przemyslaw Slowikowski 6.77 (6.73 1h2); in heats: Karol Kwiatkowski 6.81 3h3
200m (18) 1 Karol Zalewski 20.64; 2 Dominik Kopec 21.19 (21.17 1h3); in heats: Artur Zaczek 21.30 2h2 400m (18) 1 Jakub Krzewina 46.15; 2 Rafal Omelko 46.33; 3 Karol Zalewski 46.35; 4 Lukasz Krawczuk 46.84; 5 Patryk Adamczyk 47.04; 6 Dariusz Kowaluk 47.33; extra race: 1 Kajetan Duszynski 47.67; 2 Tymoteusz Zimny 47.75
400m heats (17) Karol Zalewski 46.20 1h2; Rafal Omelko 46.52 1h3; Lukasz Krawczuk 46.59 2h2; Dariusz Kowaluk 46.95 1h4; Patryk Adamczyk 46.96 2h1; Kajetan Duszynski 47.17 2h3; Tymoteusz Zimny 47.25 2h3; Kacper Kozlowski 47.82 3h1; Mateusz Rzezniczak 47.85 3h3; Maciej Holub 47.98 4h1
800m (18) Adam Kszczot 1.48.08 1h2; Mateusz Borkowski 1.48.23 2h2; Patryk Kozlowski 1.50.57 1h1; Szymon Zieba (99) 1.51.25 2h1
1.500m (17) 1 Marcin Lewandowski 3.48.05; 2 Grzegorz Kalinowski 3.48.26; 3 Artur Ostrowski 3.49.11; 4 Roman Kwiatowski 3.49.66
60mh (18) 1 Damian Czykier 7.79; 2 Dawid Zebrowski 7.84; 3 Artur Noga 7.87; 4 Dominik Bochenek 7.88; 5 Dominik Staskiewicz 7.97 (7.94 3h); 6 Wiktor Santkiewicz 8.01
HJ (17) 1 Sylwester Bednarek 2.25; 2 Norbert Kobielski 2.25; 3 Maciej Grynienko 2.19
PV (18) 1 Piotr Lisek 5.83; 2 Pawel Wojciechowski 5.72
LJ (18) 1 Mateusz Rozanski 7.73; 2 Karol Hoffmann 7.48
TJ (17) 1 Karol Hoffmann 16.58; 2 Adrian Swiderski 16.19
SP (18) 1 Michal Haratyk 21.47; 2 Konrad Bukowiecki 20.60; 3 Jakub Szyszkowski 19.73; 4 Andrzej Gudro 19.05; 5 Andrzej Naszko 19.00; 6 Szymon Mazur 18.76; 7 Tomasz Zelma 18.64; 8 Sebastian Lukszo 18.63; 9 Rafal Kownatke 17.78
Heptathlon (17-18) 1 Patryk Baran 5.661p (7.02; 7.18; 13.61; 2.00 - 8.39; 4.80; 2.57.73); 2 Pawel Wiesiolek 5.657p (6.99; 7.17; 13.80; 1.94 - 8.41; 4.60, 2.48.52); 3 Rafal Horbowicz 5.427p (7.33; 6.78; 13.74; 1.97 - 8.29; 4.60; 2.48.52); 4 Kacper Chlond 5.296p; 5 Jacek Chochorowski 5.155p
5 Kms Walk (18) 1 Dawid Tomala 19.41.63; 2 Rafal Augustyn 19.44.28; 3 Rafal Fedaczynski 19.50.92; 4 Jakub Jelonek 20.05.56; 5 Adrian Blocki 20.08.41

Women
60m 1 Ewa Swoboda 7.22; kamila Cina 7.39; 3 Jagoda Mierzynska 7.49; 4 Agata Forkasiewciz 7.49 (7.48 3h1)
200m (18) Anna Kielbasinska 23.12; 2 Martyna Kotwila 23.98; 3 Agata Forkasiewicz 24.13
400m (18) 1 Justyna Swiety-Ersetic 52.11; 2 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz 52.56; 3 Malgorzata Holub 52.57; 4 Aleksandra Gaworska 52.63; 5 Natalia Kaczmarek 53.30; 6 Joanna Linkiewicz 53.41
400m heats (17) Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz 53.03 1h3; Aleksandra Gaworska 53.06 1h1; Malgorzata Holub 53.19 1h4; Natalia Kaczmarek 53.56 2h4; Joanna Linkiewicz 53.71 2h1; Anna Palys 53.88 2h3; Nikoletta Misterka 54.25 3h3; Justyna Swiety-Ersetic 54.42 1h2; Mariola Karas 54.43 4h3; Justyna Saganiak 54.41 3h4; Dominika Morek 54.79 2h2
800m (18) 1 Angelika Cichocka 2.04.81; 2 Anna Sabat 2.05.25; 3 Weronika Wyka 2.05.70; 4 Paulina Mikiewicz-Lapinska 2.07.02; 5 Syntia Ellward 2.07.37
1.500m (17) 1 Sofia Ennaoui 4.12.34; 2 Paulina Mikiewicz-Lapinska 4.26.60; 3 Karolina Giza 4.28.23 3.000m (18) 1 Barbara Niewiedzial 9.23.94; 2 Karolina Giza 9.29.51; 3 Aleksandra Brzezinska 9.31.07 60mh (17) 1 Julia Rzadzinska 8.31; 2 Katarzyna Flis 8.45; 3 Urszula Bhebhe 8.46; in heats: Karolina Koleczek 8.21 1h1, Klaudia Wojtinuk 8.44 2h2
HJ (18) 1 Aleksandra Nowakowska 1.85; 2 Paulina Wal 1.82; 3 Paulina Borys 1.82
PV (17) 1 Kamila Przybyla 4.20; Agnieszka Kaszuba 4.20; 3 Olga Frackowiak 4.10; 4 Wiktoria Wojewodzka 4.00; 5 Karolina Wejman 4.00
LJ (18) 1 Anna Michalska Jagaciak 6.34; 2 Magdalena Zebrowska 6.14; 3 Pia Skrzyszowska (2001) 6.02
TJ (17) 1 Anna Michalska Jagaciak 13.47; 2 Adrianna Szostak 13.02
SP (17) 1 Paulina Guba 18.77; 2 Klaudia Kardasz 17.69; 3 Anna Niedbala 15.67
Pentathlon (17) 1 Adrianna Sulek 4.385 NR u20 (8.52; 1.83; 12.26; 5.98; 2.19.14); 2 Izabela Mikolajczyk 4.148p (8.73; 1.77; 12.74; 5.98, 2.30.48); 3 Paulina Ligarska 4.011p (8.99; 1.74; 13.36; 5.54; 2.26.84); 4 Wiktoria Zezula 3.861p
3 Kms Walk (18) 1 Katarzyna Zdzieblo 12.54.93; 2 Paulina Buziak 13.06.82; 3 Agnieszka Ellward 13.07.68; 4 Joanna Bemowska 13.17.13

PORTUGAL

Pombal (Portugal), 17-18.2.2018 -Clubs Championships-

Men
60m Ancuiam Lopes 6.68; 2 Frederico Curvelo 6.78; in extra heat: Carlos Nascimento 6.66 200m (18) Carlos Nascimento 21.25 1h1
400m Ricardo dos Santos 47.14 1h1
800m (18) Nuno Pereira (2000) 1.51.84
1.500m 1 Nuno Lopes 3.48.53; 2 Nuno Pereira (2000) 3.49.18; 3 Emanuel Rolim 3.49.55 3.000m (18) Samuel Barata 8.10.87
60mh Joao Vitor de Oliveira (bra) 7.93
60mh (18) 1 Rasul Dabo 7.90; 2 Helio Vaz 8.04
PV 1 Rubem Miranda 5.25; 2 Icaro Miranda 5.25
LJ Miguel Marques 7.68
TJ (18) 1 Pedro Pablo Pichardo (cub) 17.19; 2 Nelson Evora 17.10
SP (18) 1 Tsanko Arnaudov 21.27; 2 Marco Fortes 17.78
5 Kms Walk 1 Joao Vieira 19.30.20; 2 Miguel Carvalho 19.36.85
Women
60m 1 Lorene Bazolo 7.29; 2 Tammiris de Liz (bra) 7.54
200m (18) Rosalina Santos 24.22 1h1
400m Cátia Azevedo 53.13 1h1; Rivinalda Mentai 54.44 1h2
1.500m 1 Marina Machado 4.27.45; 2 Cátia Santos 4.28.77
3.000m (18) Sara Moreira 9.14.22
60mh (18) 1 Olimpia Barbosa 8.39; 2 Marisa Vaz Carvalho 8.54
PV (18) Marta Onofre 4.30
LJ 1 Yariadmis Argüelles (cub) 6.25; 2 Evelise Veiga 6.11
TJ (18) Evelise Veiga 13.37
SP (18) Jessica Inchude 15.69

RUSSIA

Moskva (Russia), 12-14.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men
60m (12) 1 Rushan Abdulkaderov 6.68; 2 Denis Ogarkov 6.69; 3 Dmitriy Lopin 6.71 (6.69 1s3); 4 Igor Obraztsov 6.71 (6.68 1s2); 5 Aleksey Usov 6.73; 6 Pavel Vruchinskiy 6.74 (6.72 2s3); in semis: Ruslan Perestyuk 6.77 3s1; Nikita Chaban 6.80 4s1; Dmitriy Khomutov 6.81 3s2; Kirill Chernukhin 6.84 3s3; in heats: Jaroslaw Tkalich 6.83 2h4
200m (13) 1 Anton Novikov 21.28; 2 Jaroslaw Tkalich 21.30; 3 Dmitriy Falev 21.42; 4 Maksim Ukhov 21.46
400m (13) 1 Artyom Denmukhametov 46.89; 2 Timofey Chalyy 47.26; 3 Andrey galatskov 47.40, 4 Mikhail Filatov 47.51; 5 Andrey Rudenko 47.84
400m heats (12) Timofey Chally 46.62 1h2; Artyom Denmukhametov 46.97 1h1; Andrey Galatskov 47.13 1h5; Andrey Rudenko 47.40 2h5; Aleksandr Buyanovskiy 47.59 2h1; Mikhail Filatov 47.61 1h3; Kirill Lyamin 47.67 1h4; Wladyslav Frolov 47.80 3h1; Aleksandr Skorobogatko 47.94 2h4; Dmitriy Yefimov 48.00 1h7; Vladislav Novorotov 48.06 1h8; Oleg Mmironov 48.12 2h7
800 (13) 1 Nikolay Verbitskiy 1.48.82; 2 Stepan Peregudov 1.49.04; 3 Konstantin Kholmogorov 1.49.10, 4 Sergey Dubrovskiy 1.49.31; 5 Pawel Tebenkov 1.49.52; 6 Danyil Peremetov 1.49.67; 7 Raif Khanbikov 1.50.45; 8 Yegor Sharov 1.50.46
800m heats (12) Konstantin Kholmogorov 1.48.95 1h7; Yegor Sharov 1.49.34 1h5; Danyil Peremetov 1.49.35 1h6; Sergey Dubrovskiy 1.49.43 2h5; Raif Khanbikov 1.49.49 2h7; Nikolay Verbitskiy 1.49.56 1h3; Stepan Peregudov 1.49.87 1h1; Pawel Tebenkov 1.49.95 2h6; Danyil Strelnikov 1.49.98 1h4; Konstantin Tolokonnikov 1.50.13 2h3; Nikolay Gorin 1.50.17 2h4; Kiril Semyonov 1.50.30 3h7; Pavel Khvorostukhin 1.50.71 3h4
1.500m (14) Valentin Smirnov 3.39.27 1h4; Vladimir Nikitin 3.39.52 2h4; Yegor Nikolayev 3.42.65 3h4; Yevgeniy Kunts 3.43.40 4h4; Rinas Akhmadiyev 3.43.50 5h4; Konstantin Plokhotnikov 3.43.65 6h4; Aleksey Popov 3.44.15 6h4; Ildar Nadyrov 3.44.88 8h4; Vladymyr Popov 3.47.61 1h3; Pavel Khvrorostukhin 3.47.85 9h4; Boris Zakharvo 3.47.95 2h3; Dmitry Nedelin 3.48.30 3h3; Aleksey Anisimov 3.49.19 1h2; Sergey Dubrovskiy 3.49.49 10h4; Mikhail Kolokolenkov 3.49.75 4h3; Yevgeniy Tetera (99) 3.49.95 5h3; Vitaliy Khmelev 3.49.98 2h2
3.000m (12) B 1 Vladimir Nikitin 7.47.67; 2 Yegor Nikolayev 7.50.01; 3 Artyom Leonenko 7.50.02; 4 Rinas Akhmadiyev 7.50.15; 5 Yevgeniy Kunts 7.50.90; 6 Maksim Yakushev 7.57.12; 7 Yuriy Kloptsov 7.57.64; 8 Yevgeniy Rybakov 7.57.85, 9 Viktor Bakharev 7.57.89; 10 Anatoliy Rybakov 7.57.82; 11 Igor Maksimov 8.00.06; 12 Boris Zakharov 8.09.96; C 1 Ildar Nadtrov 7.59.97; 2 Aleksey Gushchin 8.07.54; 3 Andrey Farnosov 8.08.25; 4 Ilgizar Safiulin 8.08.44; 5 Sergey Petrov 8.08.68; 6 Artyom Aplachkin 8.11.36; 7 Dmitriy Nedelin 8.12.24; 8 Vyacheslav Sokolov 8.12.42; 9 Albert Ramazanov 8.14.04; A 1 Artur Yelibarzan 8.09.31; 2 Aleksandr Ryazantsev 8.12.40; 3 Dmitriy Piskaryov 8.12.85
5.000m (14) 1 Yevgeniy Rybakov 13.47.22; 2 Igor Maksimov 13.57.86, 3 Yuriy Kloptsov 14.00.27; 4 Artyom Aplachkin 14.05.36; 5 Mikhail Strelkov 14.07.02; 6 Andrey Farnosov 14.14.37
60mh (13) 1 Konstantin Shabannov 7.65; 2 Filipp Shabanov 7.83; 3 Aydar Gilyazov 7.84; 4 Sergey Solodov 7.93; 5 Kamil Salimullin 7.98; 6 Konstantin Chelnokov 8.01
HJ (13) 1 Danil Lysenko 2.33; 2 Ivan Ukhov 2.31; 3 Ilya Ivanyuk 2.31; 4 Semen Pozdnyakov 2.28; 5 Aleksey Dmitrik 2.24; 6 Nikita Anishchenkov 2.24; 7 Aleksandr Mrykhin 2.20; 8 Mikhail Veryovkin 2.15; 9 Aleksandr Asanov 2.15; 10 Arseniy Rasov 2.15
HJ qualy (12) Semen Pozdnyakov 2.15; Ilya Ibanyuk 2.15; Nikita Anishchenkov 2.15; Aleksey Dmitrik 2.15; Ivan Ukhov 2.15; Danil Lysenko 2.15; Mikhail Veryovkin 2.15; Aleksandr Mrykhin 2.15; Arseniy Rasov 2.15
PV (13) 1 Timur Morgunov 5.85; 2 Georgiy Gorokhhov 5.65; 3 Aleksandr Gripich 5.55; 4 Dmitriy Zhelyabin 5.55; Ilya Mudrov 5.55; 6 Anton Ivakin 5.45; 7 Ivan Gertleyn 5.45; 8 Danyil Kotov 5.45; 9 Dmitriy Lyubushkin 5.30
LJ (14) 1 Aleksandr Menkov 8.23; 2 Artyom Primak 8.02; 3 Anatoliy Ryapolov 7.87; 4 Maksim Yunyakin 7.86; 5 Vitaliy Muravyov 7.86; 6 Pawel Shalin 7.79; 7 Aleksandr Petrov 7.76; 8 Vladislav Syaglo 7.60; 9 Anton Nedelko 7.51
TJ (13) 1 Dmitriy Chizhikov 16.87; 2 Aleksey Fyodorov 16.72; 3 Dmitriy Sorokin 16.65; 4 Vitaliy Pavlov 1.655; 5 Ilya Glazunov 16.29; 6 Denis Obyortyshev 16.21; 7 Sergey Laptev 16.18; 8 Kirill Kovalenko 15.93; 9 Vladislav Poluboyarov 15.86

TJ qualy (12) Aleksey Fyodorov 16.40; 2 Dmitriy Chizhikov 16.33; 3 Dmitriy Sorokin 16.09; 4 Denis Obyortyshev 16.03; Andrey Ovcharenko 16.01; Kirill Kovalenko 15.97; Sergey Laptev 15.95; Ilya Glazunov 15.95, Vitaliy Pavlov 15.86
SP (13) 1 Maksim Afonin 21.39; 2 Aleksandr Lesnoy 21.05; 3 Konstantin Lyadusov 19.68; 4 Aleksandr Bulanov 18.58; 5 Pavel Derkach 18.55; 6 Artyom Podolskiy 17.95; 7 Vitaliy Ryzhikov 17.89

SP qualy (12) Maksim Afonin 19.83; Aleksandr Lesnoy 19.53; Konstantin Lyudasov 19.34; Aleksandr Bulanov 18.05; Pavel Derkach 17.90; Aleksey Chizhelikov 17.85
Women
60m (12) 1 Kristina Sivkova 7.37; 2 Krisztina Khorosheva 7.42; 3 Yelena Chernyayeva 7.43; 4 Anastasiya Grigoryeva 7.45 (7.45 1h4); 5 Tamara Slastnikova 7.52 (7.45 2s2); 6 Valeriya Muromskaya 7.59 (7.59 2s1); in semis: Anna Kukushkina 7.59 3s2; Khadizhat Magomayeva 7.60 3s1

200m (13) 1 Krisztina Khorosheva 23.41, 2 Olga Belkina 23.48; 3 Yelena Chernyayeva 23.56; 4 Polina Miller 23.84; 5 Tamara Slastnikova 24.10
400m (13) 1 Yekaterina Renzhina 52.77; 2 Yana Glotova 53.28; 3 Yuliya Kuznetsova 53.36; 4 Yelena Zuykevich 53.99; 5 Valeriya Khramova 54.48; 6 Anastasiya Bednova 54.88 400m heats (12) Yekaterina Renzhina 53.13 1h2; Yana Glotova 53.87 1h3; Valeriya Khramova 54.10 2h2; Yuliya Kuznetsova 54.19 1h4; Anastasiya Bedova 54.40 1h1; Yelena Zuykevich 54.41 1h6; Yelizaveta Anikiyenko 54.42 1h5; Anastasiya Zhdanova 54.59 2h6; Anastasiya Yemelyanova 54.85 3h6

800m (13) 1 Anzhela Shevchenko 2.04.43; 2 Yekaterina Kupina 2.04.79; 3 Marina Pospelova 2.05.25; 4 Tatyana Vinogradova 2.05.25; 5 Dina Aleksandrova 2.05.87; 6 Santa Tkahur 2.05.90; 7 Yelena Arzhakova 2.06.01; 8 Anna Kupayeva 2.06.06
800m heats (12) Marina Pospelova 2.03.13 1h5; Tatyana Vinnogradova 2.03.24 2h5; Yekaterina Kupina 2.03.59 1h6; Anna Kupayeva 2.03.85 1h2; Alina Shevchenko 2.04.44 1h4; Santa Tkahur 2.04.75 2h3; Yelena Arzhakova 2.05.08 2h6; Dina Aleksandrova 2.05.65 1h1; Vera Vasilyeva 2.06.07 1h3; Yekaterina Alekseyeva 2.06.41 3h5; Valeriya Kharitonova 2.06.53 4h5; Tatyana Gudkova 2.06.61; Yelena Murasheva 2.07.20 2h1; Anzhelika Zavarzina 2.07.44 3h3

1.500m (14) Aleksandra Gulyayeva 4.08.49 1h1; Yelena Korobkina 4.11.15 2h1; Marina Pospelova 4.12.02 3h1; Dina Aleksandrova 4.14.41 4h1; Yelena Murashova 4.14.81 5h1; Vera Vasilyeva 4.15.39 1h2; Tatyana Vinogradova 4.17.32 2h2; Yekaterina Ivonina 4.17.44 6h1; Natalya Aristarkhova 4.18.03 2h2; Yelena Arzhakova 4.18.13 7h1; Yekaterina Sokolenko 4.18.67 4h1; Anna Kupayeva 4.19.36 5h2; Natalya Koloskova 4.20.99 6h2; Yekaterina Sokolova 4.21.92 8h1; Ulyana Avvakumenkova 4.22.00 9h1; Yekaterina Stotorzheva 4.22.85 7h2; Galina Bubnova 4.24.16 1h1; Olesya Moshiashvili 4.24.21 8h2; Anastasiya Yermolayeva 4.24.42 2h1; Kseniya Makhneva 4.24.75 3h1; Anastasiya Sycheva 4.25.51 4h1; Viktoriya Morozova 4.25.85 9h2; Tatyana Gudkova 4.25.92 10h2; Alena Shukhtuyeva 4.26.35 10h1; Olga Nitsina 4.26.87 11h1; Natalya Prokhorova 4.27.48 5h1

3.000m B 1 Yelena Korobkina 8.51.90; 2 Yekaterina Ivonina 8.56.34; 3 Yelena Sadova 8.57.15; 4 Natalya Koloskova 9.01.27; 5 Olga Kungina 9.01.53; 6 Svetlana Simakova 9.11.42; 7 Lyudmila Lebedeva 9.11.61, 8 Anna Ilyina 9.12.25; 9 Alla Kulyatina 9.14.43; 10 Yelena Nagovitsyna 9.16.19; 11 Inessa Gusarova 9.20.30; 12 Gulshat Gaynetdinova 9.20.74; 13 Natalya Leontyeva 9.23.22; 14 Natalya Aristarkhova 9.31.68; B 1 Ulyana Avvakumenkova 9.22.88; 2 Alena Shukhtuyeva 9.24.62; 3 Kseniya Makhneva 9.25.92; 4 Anastasiya Salova 9.28.30; 5 Galina Bubnova 9.31.23

5.000m (14) 1 Yelena Sadova 15.37.06; 2 Olga Kungina 15.39.24; 3 Svetlana Simakova 15.43.28; 4 Anna Belokobylskaya 15.56.22; 5 Lyudmila Lebedeva 16.02.63; 6 Yelena Nagovitsyna 16.20.46
60mh (13) 1 Mariya Aglitskaya 8.16; 2 Nina Morozova 8.19; 3 Yekaterina Bleskina 8.24; 4 Anna Vatropina 8.24; 5 Anastasiya Nikolayeva 8.29

HJ (12) 1 Mariya Lasitskene 1.88; 2 Tatyana Odineva 1.85; 3 Darya Slepova 1.82; Adelina Khalikova 1.82; Yekaterina Stepanova 1.82; 6 Yevgeniya Kononova 1.82; 7 Tatyana Kuzmenko 1.79; Tatyana Yermachenkova 1.79
PV (12) 1 Anzhelika Sidorova 4.87; 2 Angelina Krasnova 4.55; 3 Olga Mullina 4.55; 4 Tatyana Shvydkina 4.45, 5 Aksana Gataullina 4.45; 6 Yelizaveta Bondarenko 4.35; 7 Alyona Lutkovskaya 4.25; Lyudmila Petrova 4.25; Anastasiya Sadovnikova 4.25; 10 Iryna Ivanova 4.25; Polina Knoroz 4.25; 12 Yekaterina Kalmykova 4.10; 13 Mariya Temnikova 4.10; 14 Nina Klyuzheva 4.10

LJ (13) 1 Yelena Sokolova 6.61; 2 Yekaterina Khalyutina 6.38; 3 Yelena Mashinistova 6.34; 4 Yana Nikulina 6.25; 6 Aleksandra Yevstyunina 6.25; 7 Yekaterina Solovyova 6.21
TJ (12) 1 Viktoriya Prokopenko 14.25; 2 Yekaterina Koneva 14.05, 3 Natalya Yevdokimova 13.88; 4 Anna Krylova 13.86; 5 Darya Nidbaykina 13.60; 6 Olga Velmyaykyna 13.21; 7 Mariya Suntsova 13.10

SP (13) 1 Irina Tarasova 17.97; 2 Yevgeniya Solovyova 17.16; 3 Anna Avdeyeva 17.16; 4 Yekaterina Burmistrova 16.69; 5 Valeriya Zyryanova 16.63; 6 Vera Kunova 16.36; 7 Szezhana Trofimets 15.73; 8 Anastasiya Popova 15.36

SLOVAK REPUBLIC

Bratislava (Slovak Republic), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men
60m Jan Volko 6.65; 2 Simon Bujna 6.68
HJ 1 Matus Bubenik 2.24; Edgar Rivera (mex) 2.24; 3 Lukas Beer 2.18 TJ (18) Tomas Veszelka 15.67
Women
60m Jana Veldaková 7.60
200m (18) 1 Alexandra Bezeková 23.87; 2 Iveta Putalová 24.29 400m (18) Emma Zapletalová (2000) 55.87
60mh 1 Stanislava Lajcaková 8.38; 2 Lucia Vadlejch 8.48
HJ Tatiana Dunajská 1.80
LJ 1 Lucia Vadlejch 6.32; 2 Jana Veldaková 6.02

SPAIN

Sabadell (Spain), 13.2.2018 -Meeting Internacional de Catalunya-

Men
400m h1 1 Luguelín Santos (dom) 46.67; 2 Yoandys Lescay (cub) 46.93; 3 Boniface Mweresa (ken) 46.98; 4 Yavuz Can (tur) 47.35, 5 Mazen Al-Yasen (ksa) 48.80; h2 ... Bernat Erta (2001) 49.21
800m h1 1 Saul Ordoñez 1.47.12; 2 Mohamed Belbachir (alg) 1.47.56; 3 Daniel Andújar 1.47.57; 4 Pablo Sánchez-Valladares 1.49.73; 5 Eduardo Romero (99) 1.50.30; 6 Mathew Rono (ken) 1.50.66; 7 Melese Enberet (eth) 1.51.90; h2 1 Guillem Carner 1.51.98; 2 Leandro Paris (arg) 1.52.01; 3 Miquel Domenech 1.52.04; 4 Adrià Mas (99) 1.52.33
1.500m 1 Marc Alcalá 3.39.45; 2 Kevin López 3.39.86; 3 Jesús Gómez 3.41.29; 4 Mouhyaidin Waiss (dji) 3.41.64; 5 Alberto Imedio 3.41.94; 6 Ignacio Fontes 3.43.89; 7 Robbie Fitzgibbon (gbr) 3.44.59; 8 David Palacio 3.45.78
3.000m 1 Thierry Ndikumwenayo (bdi) 7.50.19; 2 Benjamin Kigen (ken) 7.50.99; 3 Sergio Jiménez 7.52.35; 4 Djmal Direh (dji) 7.53.73; 5 Hailemariyam Amare (eri) 7.55.88; 6 Gonzalo García Garrido 7.56.87; 7 Fernando Carro 7.56.94; 8 Andreas Vojta (aut) 8.00.42; 10 Sebastian Martos 8.01.64; 11 Artur Bossy 8.04.02; 12 Chakib Lachgar (mar) 8.05.45; 13 Mohamed Zarhouni 8.06.97; 14 Annasse Mahboub El Hamdouini (99) 8.08.77; 15 Issam Zeghdane (alg) 8.10.17; 16 Hicham Sigueni 8.10.22; 17 Brahim Fateh (mar) 8.12.31
HJ 1 Eure Yañez (ven) 2.23; 2 Matus Bubenik (svk) 2.23; 3 Marc Sánchez 2.18
LJ 1 Alessandro de Melo (bra) 7.69; 2 Jean-Marie Okutu 7.52
Women
60m Estela García 7.42
200m Estela García 23.79
400m 1 Iveta Putalová (svk) 53.69; 2 Laura Bueno 53.74; 3 Aauri Lorena Bokesa 54.71; 4 Andrea Diez 54.83
800m 1 Kore Tola (eth) 2.03.02; 2 Esther Guerrero 2.04.43; 3 Natalia Romero 2.04.76; 4 Irene Bonilla 2.05.74; 5 Zoya Naumov 2.05.76
3.000m 1 Genzebe Dibaba (eth) 8.31.23; 2 Weynshet Ansa (eth) 9.09.80; 3 Muriel Coneo (col) 9.21.74; 4 Valeriya Zhandarova (geo) 9.28.40
60mh 1 Annimari Korte (fin) 8.40; 2 Paula Raul 8.55; 3 María Vicente (2001) 8.62
PV Alicia Raso (99) 4.05
LJ 1 Elaine Martins (bra) 6.44; 2 Milena Mitkova (bul) 6.31; 3 Yorgelis Rodríguez (cub) 6.29; 4 Cora Salas 6.03; 5 Irene Pusterla (sui) 6.03

Valencia (Spain), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men
60m heats (17) Mario López 6.80 1h1

200m semis (17) Oscar Husillos 20.68 1s2 NR; Daniel Rodríguez 21.13 1s3; Pol Retamal 21.23 1s1, Javier Troyano 21.29 2s3; in heats: Daniel Cerdán 21.33 2h7
400m semis (17) Yoandys Lescay (cub) 47.07 1s3; Lucas Bua 47.18 2s3; Manuel Guijarro 47.40 1s2; Aleix Porras (99) 47.47 1s1; Samuel García 47.62 1s4; Darwin Echeverry 47.76 2s2; Pau Fradera 47.77 3s2; Mark Ujakpor 47.89 2s1; Guillermo Rojo 48.02 2s4

800m heats (17) Saul Ordoñez 1.47.17 1h2; Alberto Guerrero 1.49.58 2h2; Saul Martínez 1.49.78 3h2; Alvaro Olmos 1.50.26 1h4; Alvaro De Arriba 1.50.67 1h1
1.500m heats (17) 1 Marc Alcalá 3.45.46 1h2; Jesús Gómez 3.45.61 2h2; Adel Mechaal 3.45.90 1h3; Mariano García 3.46.15 3h2; Sergio Paniagua 3.46.20 2h3; Alberto Imedio 3.46.46 3h3; Mauris Castillo 3.46.56 4h2; Kevin López 3.47.83 1h1

3.000m (17) Adel Mechaal 8.19.87
60mh (17) 1 Yidiel Contreras 7.76 (7.71 2s2); 2 Luis Salort (99) 7.86 (7.84 1s1); 3 Javier Dones 7.89, 4 Pedro García 7.92; 5 Ernesto Prados 7.94; 6 Gerard Mateu Porras 7.94 (7.90 3s2); 7 Antonio García 7.99 (7.90 2s1); in semis: Roger Iribarne (cub) 7.67 1s2; Arnau Erta 8.00 5s2 (8.00 2h4); in heats: Enrique Llopis (200) 7.98 1h3
HJ (17) 1 Eure Yañez (ven) 2.18; 2 Simon Siverio 2.18; 3 Marc Sánchez 2.16; 4 Carlos Rojas 2.16; 5 Alexis Sastre 2.14; 6 Alvaro Martínez 2.14
PV (17) 1 Pau Tonnesen 5.45; 2 Aleix Pi 5.22; 3 Istar Dapena 5.22
LJ (17) 1 Eusabio Cáceres 7.97; 2 Héctor Santos 7.71; 3 Fernando Ramos 7.70; 4 Jean-Marie Okutu 7.63; 5 Daniel Solís 7.50
SP (17) Borja Vivas 20.27; 2 Carlos Tobalina 19.67; 3 Alejandro Noguera 18.60, 4 José Angel Pinedo 18.59; 5 Antonio Santana 18.01; 6 Angel Poveda 17.70; 7 Daniel Pardo 17.68
Women
60m (17) 1 Cristina Lara 7.36; 2 Estela García 7.47; 3 Carmen Marco 7.49; 4 Maria Isabel Pérez 7.53 (7.50 1s3); in semis: Nediam Vargas (ven) 7.50 2s1
200m semis (17) Paula Sevilla 24.01 1s2; Jael Bestué 24.01 1s3
400m semis (17) Aauri Lorena Bokesa 54.25 1s1; Laura Bueno 54.56 1s2; Herminia Parra 54.74 1s3; Andrea Diez 54.76 1s4; Nana Jacob 54.85 2s1
1.500m heats (17) Marta Pérez 4.27.40 1h1; Carla Masip 4.27.49 1h3; Lucía Rodríguez 4.27.74 2h3; Claudia Junquera 4.27.95 3h3; Solange Pereira 4.28.23 1h2
3.000m (17) 1 Maitane Melero 9.08.43; 2 Beatriz Alvarez 9.10.35; 3 Irene Sánchez-Esecribano 9.13.80; 4 Carolina Robles 8.16.80; 5 Elena García 9.20.32; 6 Cristina Espejo 9.21.84; 7 Leticia Fernández 9.26.33; 8 Montse Mas 9.32.82; 9 María Isabel Martínez 9.33.56
60mh heats (17) Caridad Jerez 8.36 1h1; Teresa Errandonea 8.45 1h3
PV (17) 1 Malen Ruiz De Azua 4.31; Mónica Clemente 4.31; 3 Carla Franch 4.16; Maialen Axpe 4.16; 5 Miren Bartolomé 4.06; 6 Natalie Uy (gbr) 4.06
LJ (17) 1 Fatima Diame 6.44; 2 Eliane Martins (bra) 6.33; 2 Cora Salas 6.20; 4 Concepción Montaner 6.20; 5 Leticia Gil 6.16
TJ (17) 1 Ana Peleteiro 14.22; 2 Patricia Sarrapio 13.94; 3 Andrea Calleja 12.92
Pentathlon (17) 1 Carmen Ramos 4.178p (8.68; 1.73; 11.58; 5.94; 2.18.46); 2 Barbara Hernando 4.029p (8.75; 1.70; 12.26; 5.55; 2.20.42); 3 Carmen Romero 3.948p (8.88; 1.70; 11.40; 5.45; 2.18.00); 4 Estefania Fortes 3.947p (8.59; 1.58; 13.08, 5.58, 2.23.06); 5 Tamara Del Rio 3.793p (9.01; 1.61; 10.94; 5.78; 2.24.47)

SWEDEN

Malmö (Sweden), 10-11.2.2018

Men
HJ Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.35 Women
PV Linnea Jonsson 4.00

Gävle (Sweden), 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men
60m (17) 1 Austin Hamilton 6.69; 2 Tom Kling Baptiste 6.71; 3 Dennis Leal 6.78; 4 Patrik Andersson 6.81; in heats: Stefan Tärnhuvud 6.80 1s2

200m (18) 1 Tom Kling Baptiste 20.95; 2 Vidar Stenqvist (2000) 21.47 (21.32 1h3); 3 Kasper Kadestal (99) 21.50
400m (18) Carl Bengtström (2000) 47.59
800m (18) 1 Andreas Kramer 1.50.61; 2 Andreas Almgren 1.50.76

1.500m (18) 1 Kalle Berglund 3.43.60; 2 Amanuel Gergis 3.48.41; 3 Elmar Engholm 3.49.55
3.000m (17) 1 Jonas Leanderson 8.02.97; 2 Amanuel Gergis 8.06.98; 3 Robel Fsiha 8.07.84; 4 Mikael Ekvall 8.09.90; 5 Jonas Leanderson 8.11.00
60mh (18) 1 Jonathan Holm 7.84; 2 Max Hrelja 7.95
HJ (17) Fabian Delryd 2.22
LJ (17) 1 Andreas Otterling 7.77; 2 Thobias Nilsson Montler 7.75
TJ (17) Jesper Hellström 15.59
SP (17) 1 Niklas Arrhenius 18.37; 2 Leif Arrhenius 18.33; 3 Wictor Petersson 18.09
WT (18) 1 Oscar Westlund 20.28; 2 Elias Hakansson 20.28; 3 Gustav Liberg 20.10
Women
60m (17) 1 Irene Ekelund 7.43; 2 Elin Östlund 7.44; 3 Malin Ström 7.54
200m (18) 1 Matilda Hellqvist 24.01; 2 Pernilla Nilsson 24.21
400m (18) 1 Moa Hjelmer 54.77; ... Tilde Johansson (2001) 55.79
800m (18) 1 Hanna Hermansson 2.05.19; 2 Gaël De Coninck 2.05.43 NR u20; 3 Sofia Öberg 2.05.47; 4 Anna Silvander 2.05.81
1.500m (18) 1 Anna Silvander 4.22.83; 2 Isabella Andersson 4.23.42; 3 Lisa Öhberg 4.28.95
3.000m (17) 1 Linn Nilsson 9.27.91; 2 Lisa Öhberg 9.38.26
60mh (18) 1 Ida Thunberg (99) 8.32; 2 Amanda Hansson (99) 8.33; 3 Malin Skogström 8.44; 4 Emmy Smedberg (2000) 8.55 (8.51 3h2); in heats: Elin Westerlund 8.34 1h1; Emma Tuvesson 8.55 3h1
HJ (18) 1 Erika Kinsey 1.92; 2 Sofie Skoog 1.90; 3 Maja Nilsson (99) 1.83; 4 Louise Ekman 1.80
PV (17) 1 Hanna Jansson 4.10; 2 Emma Kiviniemi-Andersson 4.05; 3 Gabriella Jönsson 4.00; 4 Malin Dahlström 4.00
LJ (17) 1 Khaddi Sagnia 6.85; 2 Amanda Hansson 6.18; 3 Sandra Törnros 6.14; 4 Malin Marmbrandt 6.14; 5 Erica Jarder 6.11; 6 Tess Hertz Saebbö 6.07; 7 Malin Olsson 6.03
TJ (18) 1 Aina Griksaité (ltu) 13.16; 2 Emelie Nyman Wanseth 13.12
SP (17) 1 Fanny Roos 17.22; 2 Sara Lennman 15.24
WT (18) Ida Storm 23.72

SWITZERLAND

Magglingen (Switzerland) 17-18.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men
60m (17) 1 Jean-Yann De Grace Marie (mri) 6.71 (6.70 1s1); 2 Suganthan Somasundaram 6.76; 3 Florian Clivaz 6.81; 4 William Reais (99) 6.82
200m (18) William Reais (99) 21.39
400m (18) 1 Ricky Petrucciani (2000) 47.57; 2 Ryan Wyss (99) 48.17
800m (18) Robin Oester (99) 1.51.67
60mh (18) 1 Jason Joseph 7.77; in heats: Brahian Peña 7.84 1s2
PV (17) Dominik Alberto 5.55
LJ (17) 1 Benjamin Gföhler 7.91; 2 Geovany Paz Soto (cub) 7.63
TJ (18) Carlos Kouassi (99) 15.50
Women
60m (17) 1 Mujinga Kambundji 7.03; 2 Ajla Del Ponte 7.24; 3 Salome Kora 7.27; 4 Cornelai Halbheer 7.46; 5 Géraldine Frey 7.48, 6 Samantha Dagry 7.50 (7.50 3s1); in semis: Inola Blatty 7.53 4s1
200m (18) 1 Lea Sprunger 22.88; 2 Ajla Del Ponte 23.83 (23.74 1h3); 3 Samantha Dagry 23.91; in heats: Lynn Mantingh (2000) 24.24 1h1
400m (18) 1 Yasmin Giger 54.12; 2 Sarah Atcho 54.42
400m heats (17) Agnes Serksniené (ltu) 52.93 1h4; Sarah Atcho 54.01 1h2
60mh (18) 1 Caroline Agnou 8.42; 2 Annik Kälin (2000) 8.48; ... 4 Larissa Bertényi (2000) 8.62
HJ (18) 1 Géraldine Ruckstuhl 1.80; 2 Livia Odermatt 1.80
PV (18) 1 Angelica Moser 4.31; 2 Pascale Stöcklin 4.21; 3 Lea Bachmann 4.01
LJ (17) 1 Caroline agnou 6.22; 2 Annik Kälin (2000) 6.10
TJ (18) Barbara Leuthard 12.96

TURKEY

Istanbul (Turkey), 17.2.2018 -Balkan Championships-

Men
60m 1 Emre Zafer Barnes (tur) 6.62; 2 Efthimios Steryioulis (gre) 6.71; 3 Konstantinos Zikos (gre) 6.72 400m 1 Robert Parge (rou) 47.28; 2 Yavuz Can (tur) 47.59
800m 1 Amel Tuka (bih) 1.49.49; 2 Musa Hajdari (kos) 1.49.58; 3 Christos Dimitriou (cyp) 1.50.02; 4 Marino Bloudek (cro) 1.50.49; 5 Sven Cepus (cro) 1.50.90
3.000m 1 Elzan Bibic (srb) 8.08.34; 2 Adrian Garcea (rou) 8.09.32; 3 Ivan Popov (bul) 8.10.50
60mh 1 Batuhan Eruygun (tur) 7.91; 2 Cosmin Dumitrache (rou) 7.95
HJ 1 Konstantinos Baniotis (gre) 2.21; 2 Vasilios Konstantinou (cyp) 2.18; Tihomir Ivanov (bul) 2.18; 4 Dimitri Kroytor (isr) 2.18
PV 1 Ivan Horvat (cro) 5.55; 2 Nikandros Stylianou (cyp) 5.25
LJ 1 Izmir Smajlaj (alb) 7.80; 2 Ivan Vujevic (cro) 7.60; 3 Sanjin Simic (cro) 7.58; 4 Markos Syrigos (gre) 7.48
TJ 1 Levon Aghasyan (arm) 16.35; 2 Momchil Karailiev (bul) 16.27; 3 Rumen Dimitrov (bul) 16.21; 4 Can Ozupek (tur) 16.00; 5 Necati Er (tur) 15.98
SP 1 Mesud Pezer (bih) 20.77; 2 Andrei Gag (rou) 20.41; 3 Nikolaos Skarvelis (gre) 20.15; 4 Asmir Kolasinac (srb) 20.06; 5 Hamza Alic (bih) 19.84; 6 Kyriakos Zotos (gre) 19.03; 7 Giorgi Mujaridze (geo) 18.58; 8 Huseyin Atici (tur) 17.67
Women
60m 1 Mizgin Ay (tur) (2000) 7.38; 2 Inna Eftimova 7.40; 3 Diana Vaisman (isr) 7.49 (7.43 in heats); in heats: Marina Baboi (rou) 7.49
400m 1 Maria Belibasaki (gre) 53.27; 2 Tamara Salaski (srb) 54.72
800m 1 Florina Pierdevara (rou) 2.05.83; 2 Konstantina Giannopulou (gre) 2.06.04; 3 Asli Arik (tur) 2.07.55
1.500m 1 Amela Terzic (srb) 4.17.64; 2 Ozlem Kaya (tur) 4.22.48; 3 Natalia Evangelidou (cyp) 4.25.80; 5 Olesea Smovjenco (mda)
3.000m 1 Luiza Gega (alb) 9.00.67; 2 Valeriia Zhandarova (geo) 9.16.48; 3 Dilyana Minkina (bul) 9.24.46; 4 Silviya Georgieva (bul) 9.27.34; 5 Olesea Smovjenco (mda) 9.31.89
60mh 1 Anamaria Nesteriuc (rou) 8.17; 2 Ivana Loncarek (cro) 8.17; 3 Elisavet Pesiridou (gre) 8.21; 4 Sevval Ayaz (tur) 8.39; 5 Anja Lukic (srb) 8.40; 6 Niko Glojnaric (slo) 8.41
HJ 1 Ana Simic (cro) 1.92; 2 Marija Vukovic (mne) 1.89; 3 Daniela Stanciu (rou) 1.86; 4 Panayiota Dosi (gre) (2001) 1.83; Ligia Bara (rou) 1.83
PV 1 Nikoleta Kyriakopoulou (gre) 4.50; 2 Elen Polak (gre) 4.30; 3 Buse Arikazan (tur) 4.10; 4 Demet Parlak (tur) 4.10; 5 Maria Aristotelous (cyp) 4.00
LJ 1 Milena Mitkova (bul) 6.45; 2 Angela Morosanu (rou) 6.41; 3 Milica Gardasevic (srb) 6.30; 4 Haido Alexouli (gre) 6.09
TJ 1 Gabriela Petrova (bul) 13.90; 2 Elena Panturoiu (rou) 13.63; 3 Paola Borovic (slo) 13.43; 4 Cristina Bujin (rou) 13.32; 5 Beyza Tilki (tur) 13.13
SP 1 Radoslava Mavrodieva (bul) 17.85; 2 Dimitriana Surdu (rou) 17.56; 3 Lenuta Burueana (rou) 15.85

Mersin (Turkey), 17-18.2.2018 -Seyfi Alanya Winter Throws-

Men
SP u20 (6kg) Alperen Karahan 19.22; SP u18 (5 kg) 1 Samet Kutlu 17.70; 2 Nuh Bolat (2002) 17.19
DT (17) Talat Erdoğan 54.33; DT u20 (1.75kg) (17) Burak Dertli 53.61
HT (17) 1 Eşref Apak 77.73; 2 Özkan Baltacı 76.18; 3 Tolgahan Yavuz 64.89; 4 Hakan Mert Sözüdiri 63.77; HT u18 (5kg) 1 Mehmet Kaş 69.34; 2 Halil Yılmazer 62.81
JT (18) 1 Emin Öncel 78.73; 2 Ümmet Değirmenci 70.81; JT u20 (18) Ismet Pekbak 70.56
Women
DT u18 (17) Özlem Becerek 50.11 NU u18
HT (17) 1 Kıvılcım Salman Kaya 70.63; 2 Tuğçe Şahutoğlu 67.61; 3 Zeliha Uzunbilek 61.82; 4 Deniz Yaylacı 59.41; HT u20 Ezgi Sayan 58.83
JT (18) 1 Eda Tuğsuz 65.20; 2 Berivan Şakır 51.89; JT u18 (500g) 1 Münevver Hancı 58.72; 2 Berivan Uğurlu 48.07

Istanbul, (Turkey), 18.2.2018 -EA Permit-

Men
60m 1 Emre Zafer Barnes 6.55 NR; 2 Reza Ghasemi (iri) 6.68; 3 Serhiy Smelyk (ukr) 6.73; 4 Gavin Smellie (can) 6.74; 5 Denis Dimitrov (bul) 6.82
400m h1 1 Vitaliy Butrym (ukr) 46.45; 2 Nery Brenes (crc) 46.50; 3 Ali Khadivar (iri) 46.95; 4 Amel Tuka (bih) 47.69; 5 Jure Grkman (slo) (99) 48.05; h2 1 Robert Parge (rou) 47.36
1.000m 1 Abraham Rotich (brn) 2:20.79; 2 Mamush Lencho (eth) 2:21.54; 3 Leve
nt Ateş 2:21.99; 4 Ihab Jabbar Hashim (irq) 2:22.13; 5 Musa Hajdari (kos) 2:22.15; 6 Abedin Mujezinovic (bih) 2:23.40; 7 Hasan Basri Güdük 2:24.73
3.000m 1 Amine Khadiri (cyp) 7:55.32; 2 Ramazan Özdemir 7:57.34; 3 Dorin Andrei Rusu (rou) 8:17.43
LJ 1 Vladyslav Mazur (ukr) 7.83; 2 Sergiy Nykyforov (ukr) 7.52
SP 1 Andrei Gag (rou) 20.60; 2 Mesud Pezer (bih) 20.60; 3 Aleksandr Lesnoy (rus) 20.42; 4 Hüseyin Atıcı 18.08; 5 Murat Gündüz 18.08.
Women
60m 1 Hrystyna Stuy (ukr) 7.27; 2 Mizgin Ay (2000) 7.44; 3 Zakiyya Hasanova (aze) 7.45; 4 Inna Eftimova (bul) 7.47; 5 Diana Vaisman (isr) 7.53
400m h1 1 Anna Ryzhykova (ukr) 52.97; 2 Agata Zupin (slo) 53.56; 3 Olga Lyakhova (ukr) 53.85
1.500m 1 Luiza Gega (alb) 4:10.36; 2 Darya Barysevich (blr) 4:11.66; 3 Aslı Arık 4:15.31; 4 Muriel Coneo (col) 4:15.73; 5 Özlem Kaya 4:16.35; 6 Amela Terzic (srb) 4:21.11; 7 Florina Pierdevara (rou) 4:21.61; 8 Hatice Ünzir 4:24.77; 8 Emine Hatun Tuna 4:24.88
60mh 1 Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 8.06; 2 Lindsay Lindley (ngr) 8.11; 3 Ivana Loncarek (cro) 8.15; 4 Anamaria
Nesteriuc (rou) 8.20; 5 Annimari Korte (fin) 8.31; 6 Nika Glojnaric (slo) (2000) 8.33; 7 Şevval Ayaz (2000) 8.42
HJ 1 Kateryna Tabashnyk (ukr) 1.92; 2 Iryna Gerashchenko (ukr) 1.86; 3 Marija Vukovic (mne) 1.86; 4 Ligia Damaris Bara (rou) 1.83; 5 Mladena Petrusic (bih) 1.75
PV 1 Demet Parlak 4.00; 2 Buse Arıkazan 4.00
TJ 1 Viktoriya Prokopenko (rus) 13.94; 2 Gabriela Petrova (bul) 13.83; 3 Olga Saladukha (ukr) 13.48; 4 Mara Griva (lat) 12.83

UKRAINE

Lviv (Ukraine), 17.2.2018

Men
HJ 1 Andriy Protsenko 2.27; 2 Viktor Lonskyy 2.24; 3 Yuriy Krymarenko 2.18 Women
HJ 1 Yuliya Chumachenko 1.88; 2 Liliya Klintsova 1.85

Kyiv (Ukraine), 18.2.2018 -National Cup-

Men
60mh 1 Artem Shamatryn 7.88; 2 Roman Suprun 7.94
2.000m St 1 Roman Rostykus 5.40.25; 2 Konstyantyn Kolyada 5.46.19
TJ Pavlo Beznis 16.00
Women
60m 1 Yana Kachur 7.55 (7.54 1h1); 2 Mariya Mokorva 7.55
400m Viktoriya Nikolenko 55.11 1h2
800m Tetyana Petlyuk 2.08.57
1.500m 1 Iryna Bubnyak 4.27.06; 2 Yuliya Moroz 4.27.50
3.000m 1 Nataliya Strebkova-Soltan 9.24.08; 2 Lyudmyla Danylina 9.35.58
60mh 1 Hanna Chubkovtsova 8.28; 2 Nataliya Ruchkivska 8.33; 3 Olena Malyarenko 8.42 HJ 1 Yuliya Levchenko 1.95; 2 Yuliya Chumachenko 1.88
LJ 1 Kristina Hryshutina 6.39, 2 Maryna Bekh 6.39
TJ Anna Krasutska 13.09

Mukachevo (Ukraine), 16-18.2.2018

Men
DT (18) 1 Mykyta Nesterenko 59.98; 2 Ihor Musiyenko 54.44 DT u23 (18) Ivan Povalyashko 53.68

DT u18 (1,5 kg) (17) Oleksiy Kyrylin 55.14
HT (16) 1 Serhiy Reheda 70.44; 2 Andriy Martynyuk 68.33; 3 Petro Vivcharuk 65.86; 4 Serhiy Perevoznikov 63.50
HT u23 (16) 1 Volodymyr Myslyvchuk 71.27; 2 Mykhaylo Kokhan 70.02; 3 Hlib Pislunov 69.27; 4 Mykhayko Havrylyuk 65.73
HT u18 (16) 1 Danylo Fedorov 72.20; 2 Giorgi Kekishvili (geo) 68.74
JT (18) 1 Mykola Kalyush 72.64; 2 Mykola Shama 71.08; 3 Yuriy Kushniruk 68.66
JT u23 (18) 1 Oleksandr Kozubskyy 73.18; 2 Matviy Krutiyenko 72.09
JT u20 (17) Pavlo Paliy 69.70
Women
DT (18) Natalya Semenova 54.91
HT (17) 1 Alyona Shamotina 67.67; 2 Iryna Klymets 66.81; 3 Rymma Filimoshkina 62.66; 4 Nataliya Zolotuhina 60.19
HT u23 (17) 1 Viktoriya Sakhno 63.02; 2 Yuliya Kysylova 61.57
JT (18) 1 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova 54.15; 2 Kateryna Derun 52.17; 3 Yuliia Honko-Liashenko 50.11; 4 Tamara Yevdokymova 49.30
JT u20 (17) Alina Shukh 51.29
JT u18 (500 g) (16) 1 Marianna Savdzhy 50.58; 2 Erika Lukach 49.42
WT (17) Iryna Klymets 21.35

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required