USA and Canada 2017-18 results issue n.6, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, TrackInSun blogspot, for RunBlogRun

| 0 Comments

Updated February 3, 2018

When does he sleep? Carles Baronet, our friend from Catalonia dreams results! It is so true! This man just does not stop! Enjoy the reports! Tell your friends. If you are sponsor, email us at [email protected].

VanBuskirk_KateFHH1-Sanders18.JPGKate Van Buskirk dominates Dr Sander Invite Mile, photo by PhotoRun.net

USA-CANADA track and field 2017-18 results issue n.6

Staten Island -NY- (United States), 20.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Jeremy Bascom (guy) 6.78; 2 Andre Marcano 6.83; 3 Stephen Headley (bar) 6.83; 4 Tahir Walsh (ant) 6.85
300m Rilwan Alowonle 33.02 1h1; Champ Page 33.34 2h1; Winston George (guy) 33.78 3h1; Christopher Naliali (civ) 34.05 1h2
600m h1 1 Wesley Vasquez (pur) 1.16.95; 2 Tayron Reyes (dom) 1.18.43; 3 Joe McAsay 1.19.09; 4 Sadiki White (jam) 1.19.32; h2 Andre Clarke (jam) 1.19.31
Mile 1 Travis Mahoney 4.01.21; 2 Ford Palmer 4.01.81
HJ 1 Alex Bowen (pan) 2.15; 2 O'Neil Sandifod 2.15
Women
60m 1 Tahesia Harrigan-Scott (siv) 7.43; 2 Gemma Acheampong (gha) 7.53
600m 1 Cecilia Barowski 1.28.65; 2 Ce'Aira brown 1.28.68; 3 Alena Brooks (tto) 1.29.25; 4 Meg Manley 1.29.26; 5 Olga Kosichenko (rus) 1.29.28; 6 Simoya Campbell (jam) 1.29.68; 7 Yanique Haye-Smith (jam) 1.30.19; 8 Latosha Wallace 1.31.29
Mile 1 Stephanie Brown 4.39.10; 2 Danielle Aragon 4.43.56; 3 Angel Picciriello 4.44.74
SP 1 Monique Riddick 16.71; 2 Rachelle Fatherly 16.70

Warrensburg -MO- (United States), 25-27.1.2018 -Mule Relays-

Women
Pentathlon (25) Alexandria Gochenour 4.368p (8.45; 1.68, 14.32; 6.05; 2.19.51)

New York -NY- (United States), 25-27.1.2018 -Columbia Challenge-

Women
Pentathlon (25) 1 Kendall Gustafson 4.065p (8.91; 1.69; 12.73; 5.76; 2.21.15); 2 Christina Chenault 3.872p (9.12; 1.63; 11.25; 5.67; 2.17.76); 3 Kalle Burney 3.658p (9.19; 1.60; 10.86; 5.35, 2.21.16); ...5 Charlene Pohl (ger) 3.454p (9.11; 1.57; 8.46; 5.70; 2.28.82)

Lawrence -KS- (United States), 26.1.2018 -Jayhawk Classic-

Men
600m yards Michael Stigler 1.10.36; 3.000m Benjamin Preisner (can) 8.16.46; PV 1 Hussain Al-Hizam (ksa) 5.48; 2 Lukas van der Watt (rsa) 4.98; SP 1 Nicolai Ceban (mda) 19.03; 2 Vashon McCarthy (jam) 16.48
Women
60m Aaliyah Birmingham 7.54; 400m Dominique Blake (jam) 53.73 1h1; 2 Nicole Montgomery 54.78 2h1; Sparkle McKnight (tto) 54.50; 4 Honour Finley 55.04; 600 yards Marleena Eubanks 1.24.23; PV Laura Taylor 4.34; TJ Andrea Geubelle 13.29; SP 1 Jessica Maroszek 16.81; 2 Alexandra Emilianova (mda) 15.55

Cedar Falls -IA- (United States), 25-26.1.2018 -Jack Jennett Invitational-

Men
PV (26) Jeff Coover 5.25; Heptathlon (25-26) James Brandenburg 5.195p (7.14; 7.10; 11.98; 1.89 - 8.32; 3.85; 2.51.96)

Lubbock -TX- (United States), 26.1.2018 -Red and Black Open-

Men
60m 1 Jaquone Hoyte (bar) 6.80; 2 Shivnarine Smalling (jam) 6.81; 200m Marcus Parker 21.29 1h1; Khamal Stewart-Baynes (can) 21.48 2h1; 400m Junior Charles 47.97 1h3; Daniel Gyasi (gha) 48.06 1h1; Ned Justeen Azemia (sey) 49.26 2h1; 60mh Marcus Maxey 7.90; LJ Ifeanyichukwu Otuomye (tks) 7.63 Women
400m Natassha McDonald 55.09 1h1; 800m 1 Sandra Szpott (pol) 2.17.77; 2 Nikolina Hrelec (cro) 2.18.00; HJ Susan Jackson 1.80; 2 Kaitlin Lumpkins 1.80; 3 Abigail Kwarteng (gha) 1.75; SP Daisy Osakue (ita) 15.26; WT Daisy Osakue (ita) 15.76

Indianapolis -IN- (United States), 26.1.2018 -Tom Hathaway Distance Classic-

Women
WT 1 Felisha Johnson 22.08; 2 Tiffany Okieme 21.51

New York -NY- (United States), 25-26.1.2018 -Dr. Sander Invitational-

Men
60m f3 1 Christopher Valdes 6.70; 2 Kevin Rattary 6.76; 3 Tahir Walsh (ant) 6.80; 4 Winston Lee 6.81, 5 Jermaine Brown (jam) 6.82; 6 Jeremy Bascom (guy) 6.83; f2 Miles Lewis 6.74; 60m College Lionel Muteba (can) 6.81
400m Andre Clarke 47.47 1h11; 2 Christopher Naliali (civ) 47.61 2h11; Emmanuel Tugumisirize (uga) 48.83 3h11
500m Brian Faust 1.02.33 1h6; Harry Purcell (irl) 1.02.35 2h6; Donald Blair-Sanford (isr) 1.03.35 1h5; Boaz Madeus (99) 1.04.11 2h5; ... Rey Rivera (pur) (99) 1.05.18 3h6
1.000m Josiah Langstaff 2.23.53 1h3; Jack Salisbury 2.24.93 2h3
60mh 1 Chad Zallow 7.66; 2 Angelo Goss 7.71; 3 David Gilstrap 7.92; 4 Matt Moore 7.93 (7.85 1h4); 5 Francisco Javier López (esp) 7.96 (7.92 1h3)
HJ Arnaldo Morales (pur) 2.11
LJ Charles Greaves (bar) 7.39
Heptathlon Trevor Knowles 5.596p (7.14; 6.86; 13.09; 1.90 - 8.15; 4.70; 2.43.79)
Women
60m 1 Deajah Stevens 7.24; 2 Shavine Hodges (jam) 7.35; 3 Yanique Ellington (jam) 7.55; 4 Marileidy Paulino (dom) 7.57; 60m College Eunice Boateng (can) 7.53
400m Jasmine Blocker 54.23 1h12; Kadejhia Sellers 554.57 1h11; Verone Chambers (jam) 54.57 2h12; Grace Claxton (pur) 55.04 3h12
500m Bianca stubler 1.14.28 1h8, Sydney Petersen 1.14.48 2h8; Elisabeth Paulina 1.14.61 3h8
800m Olga Kosichenko (rus) 2.05.29 1h4; Madeleine Kelly (can) 2.06.62 2h4
1.000m Holly Manning (nzl) 2.50.44 1h2
Mile Tiana Guevara 4.49.79
60mh 1 Jessica Lee 8.37 (8.37 1h1); 2 Keira Christie-Galloway (can) 8.41; 3 Danielle Delgado (pur) 8.43; 4 Devyani Biswal (can) 8.43 (8.40 1h2); 5 Amber Eles 8.44; 6 Jessica Duckett 8.52
PV 1 Taylor Amann 4.25; 2 Rebekah Markel 4.15
TJ Natricia Hooper (guy) 13.20

Champaign -IL- (United States), 27.1.2018 -Illini Classic-

Men
60m Devin Quinn 6.72; 2 Anderson Devonish (bar) 6.81; in heats: Cole Henderson 6.79 1h2; 600m Carlos Coleman 1.20.41; Mile Jonathan Davies 3.58.46; 60mh David Kendziera 7.76; HJ 1 Javen Reeves 2.23; 2 Jonathan Wells 2.20; LJ 1 Jonathan Wells 7.62; 2 Marcus Jegede 7.49; WT Matsen Dziedzic 20.02
Women
600m Nicole Coquette 1.32.61; 60mh Demetria Anderson 8.50; HJ Haleigh Knapp 1.84; Emmonie Henderson 17.05

Pittsburgh -KS- (United States), 27.1.2018 -Pittsburgh Invitational-

Men
60m Invite 1 Micah Larkins 6.63 (6.65 1h2); 2 Juante Baldwin 6.71; 3 Jason Crow 6.72; 4 Dondrea Smith 6.73 (6.71 2h2); in heats: Travis Smith 6.67 1h4; Qawtavis Johnson 6.79 2h3; Zachary Jewell 6.79 3h2 (6.79 2q17); Michael McGruder 6.79 1h1; John Jones 6.79 3h3

200m Jason Crow 21.04 1h12; Micah Larkins 21.13 2h12
400m Jermaine Holt 47.17 1h8; Dedrian Windham 47.63 2h8; Emmanuel Mwewa (zam) 47.67 3h8; Jude Christine (fra) 47.73 1h6; Vincent Gordon 47.99 1h3; Amir James 48.02 4h8; Omeiza Akerele (ngr) 48.11 4h8
600 yards Rashard Clark 1.09.87 1h6; Jacob Clark 1.11.36 1h5
800m Decano Cronin (irl) 1.52.00 1h2
3.000m ...4 seppe Van Westende (ned) 8.32.78
60mh Justice Burks 7.97; in heats: Israel Nelson 7.94 1h7
LJ Tamario Lattin 7.62
SP Bo Farrow 18.01
Wiomen
400m Natashia Jackson 55.38 1h8
600 yards Elia Nero (tto) 1.23.55 1h6; Shelby Hundley 1.24.63 2h6; Taylor Needham 1.25.72 3h6; Breanna Hurlbut 1.25.87 1h5
800m Kinga Szarzynska (pol) 2.11.90 1h2; ... Alicja Minczuk (pol) 2.16.55 5h2
Mile Aminat Olowora (ngr) 4.55.35
60mh Daeshon Gordon 8.25; in heats: Courtney Nelson 8.45 1h6
HJ ...3 Chloe Lautric (fra) 1.69
PV Emily Presley 4.08

Boston -MA- (United States), 26-27.1.2018 -John Thomas Terrier Classic-

Men
60m (27) Chidi Okezie (ngr) 6.82
200m 827) Teray Smith (bah) 20.82 1h1; Chidi Okezie (ngr) 21.03 2h1; Elijah Young 21.23 1h2; Nigel Hill 21.41 3h1
400m (27) Elijah Young 47.52 1h1; Teray Smith (bah) 47.62 2h1; Joshua Cunnningham (can) 47.69 3h1; Felipe Custodio 47.81 1h2; Chad Miller (jam) 47.91 2h2; Terrance Livingston (jam) 47.95 4h1
500m (27) Kasique Oliver (vin) 1.03.21 1h1; Marlom Montague 1.03.39 2h1; Michael Petersen 1.03.41 800m Sam Ellison 1.47.87 1h1; Eliud Rutto (ken) 1.47.92 2h1; Trevor Guerrera 1.48.41 3h1; Allan Eke 1.48.41 4h1; Mitchell Black 1.48.57 5h1; Christian Harrison 1.49.14 6h1; Russell Dinkins 1.49.32 1h2; Zachary Lanigan 1.49.66 2h2; Ackeen Colley 1.49.78 3h2; Mohand Zine Khelaf (can) 1.50.01 7h1; Billy Looney 1.50.38 4h2
1.000m (27) Richard Grduzwick 2.26.65 1h1; Nick Feffer 2.26.78 2h1; Daniel Schmith 2.26.96 3h1
Mile (27) Shadrack Kipchirchir (ken) 3.55.52 1h1; Justyn Knight (can) 3.55.82 2h1; Peter Callahan (bel) 3.57.14 3h1; Corey Bellemore (can) 3.57.20 4h1; Hamish Carson (nzl) 3.57.76 5h1; Kirubel Erassa 3.57.86 6h1; Emmanuel Bor (ken) 3.58.77 7h1; John Simmons 4.00.36 1h2; Noah Affolder 4.02.46 1h3; Aidan Tooker 4.02.85 2h3; ... Chart Miller (aus) 4.03.83 9h1; .. Ugis Jocis (lat) 4.08.86 9h2
3.000m (27) Shadrack Kipchirchir Kipchirchir (ken) 7.42.71 1h1; Emmanuel Bor (ken) 7.44.93 2h1; Kirubel Erassa 7.47.48 3h1; Jordan Mann 7.52.45 1h2; Guillaume Adam (fra) 7.57.53 2h2; Ugis Jocis (lat) 7.57.78 3h2; Benjamin de Haan 7.58.52 4h2; Martín Martinez 7.59.63 1h3; Iliass Aouani (ita) 7.59.88 4h1; Colin Bennie 7.59.91 5h2; Louis Serafini 8.01.04 6h2; Paul Luevano 8.02.13 2h3; Jack Sheffar 8can) 8.03.24 3h3; Jeremy Greenwald 8.03.63 4h3; Jamie Dee (gbr) 8.04.19 5h3; Liam Dee (gbr) 8.04.23 6h3; Ehab El- Sandali (can) 8.06.07 7h3; Paul Hogan 8.06.45 8h3; Nicholas Filipazzo 8.07.79 7h2
5.000m (27) 1 Kevin James 14.17.22; 2 Lamont Marshall (ber) 14.22.19
PV (27) ... 3 Noel Del Cerro (esp) 4.95
LJ (27) Kyle Darrow 7.59
WT (27)
Women
60m (26) 1 Shalonda Solomon 7.47; 2 Michaela Pernell 7.51
200m (26) Joanna Atkins 23.21 1h1; Jessica Beard 23.48 2h1; Semoy Hackett (tto) 23.91 3h1; Asha Rut 23.94 4h1; Ayana Walker 24.19 1h2; Kineke Alexander (vin) 24.38 2h2
400m (26) Carly Muscaro 52.35 1h1; Joanna Atkins 52.51 2h1; Jessica Beard 52.81 3h1; Ayana Walker 53.67 1h2; Wadeline Jonathas (hai) 52.70 1h3; Asha Rut 53.87 2h2; Kineke Alexander (vin) 54.27 4h1 500m (26) Abby Livingston 1.14.37 1h1
800m (26) Claire Mooney (irl) 2.04.33 1h1; Elinor Purrier 2.04.53 2h1; Kieran Gallagher 2.06.84 3h1; Zoe Matherne 2.08.07 1h2; Mae Thompson 2.08.11 4h1; Jessica Teal 2.08.46 5h1

1.000m (26) Kieran Gallagher 2.47.94 1h1; Caitlin Abelseth 2.48.22 2h1; Paige Duca 2.48.34 3h1; Bridget O'Neill 2.48.56 4h1
Mile (26) Natalja Piliusina (ltu) 4.32.67 1h1; Kellyn Taylor 4.33.40 2h1; Millie Paladino 4.39.31 3h1; Sarah Sears 4.47.44 4h1; Kathryn Loughnane 4.47.93 5h1

3.000m (26) Rosie Donegan (aus) 9.17.15; 2 Catarina Rocha 9.17.60; 3 Susan Tanui (ken) 9.17.74; 4 Kristina Popadich 9.18.55; 5 Abby Wheeler 9.18.86; 6 Holly Rees 9.19.76; 7 Marci Klimek 9.25.77; 8 Madeline Davison 9.36.62; 9 Lisa Fajardo 9.39.00
5.000m (26) 1 Shannon Malone 16.13.07; 2 Jessica Wilson 16.19.45; 3 Stephanie Smith (can) 16.21.91; 4 Dana Giordano 16.23.11; 5 Caroline Yarbrough 16.31.75; 6 Julia Stevenson 16.32.68; 7 Jordan O'Dea 16.34.65, 8 Katherine Cook 16.39.07; 9 Lillian Anderson 16.39.43; ...11 Lisa Tertsch (ger) 16.50.03

Phoenix -AZ- (United States), 26-27.1.2018 -Puma Invitational-

Men
60m Kirk Wilson 6.60; PV Cole Riddle 5.20; Heptathlon 1 Connor Williamson 5.430p (7.22; 6.45; 15.40; 1.88 - 8.40; 4.85; 2.58.50); 2 Marcus Naisant (99) 5.273p (7.17; 6.83; 12.58; 2.03 - 8.42; 4.25; 3.02.88) Women
200m Regina George (ngr) 23.87 1h5; 400m Regina George (ngr) 54.11 1h2; HJ Kaysee Pilgrim 1.81, SP Cherisse Murray 15.92

Iowa City -IA- (United States), 27.1.1018 -Black and Gold Premier-

Men
60m Bryan Brown 6.71; 2 Christian Lyon 6.73
200m Antonio Woodard 21.20 1h6; Malik Beverly 21.43 2h6
400m Karayme Bartley (jam) 46.65 1h5; Warren Hazel (tto9 47.52 2h5; Collin Hofacker 47.94 3h5 3.000m Joel Reichow 8.08.57
60mh 1 Chris Douglas 7.76; 2 Aaron Mallett 7.77; 3 Malik Beverly 7.83; 4 Charlie Forbes 7.94
SP 1 Reno Tuufili 18.47; 2 Sanjae Lawrence (jam) 17.16
Women
60m 1 Lake Kwaza 7.37; 2 Nelda Huggins (jam) 7.40; 3 Mystique Thompson 7.52; in heats: Kyara Avant 7.52 1h1
3.000m Breanna Sieracki 9.35.65
60mh Remy Amarteifio 8.51
TJ Jhoanmy Luque (ven) 13.28; 2 Jahisha Thomas (gbr) 13.11
SP 1 Laulauga Tausaga 16.01; 2 Essence Henderson 15.33

Huntington -WV- (United States), 26-27.1.2018 -Thundering Invitational-

Men
60m James Myers 6.82; 2 Nico Menzel (ger) 6.82
200m De'Shawn Ballard 21.37 1h1; James Faison 21.41 2h1
400m Jayon Woodard 47.85 1h1
800m Ryan Hastings 1.50.48
3.000m 1 Jaime Romo (esp) 8.20.20; 2 Manuel de Backer (ned) 8.20.38, 3 Samuel Abascal (esp) 8.26.31 HJ Tequan Claitt 2.16
Women
400m Kristen Williams 54.98
Mile ...3 Charlotte Imer (aus) 4.55.41
60mh Safiyya Mitchell 8.49

Albuquerque -NM- (United States), 27.1.2018 -New Mexico Invitational-

Men
60m 1 Jalen Miller 6.65; 2 Emeilo Ferguson (jam) 6.66
200m Carlos Salcido 21.29 1h1; Zach Smith 21.39 1h3; Darrion Flowers 21.44 2h1; Jay Griffin 21.44 2h3 400m Derrick Mokaleng (rsa) 46.25 1h1; Brady Martin 47.54 2h1; Isaac Allanarem 47.80 3h1
600m 1 Kevin McClanahan 1.17.92; 2 Mark Haywood 1.18.10
800m ...2 Ian Crowe-Wright (gbr) 1.55.34
Mile Ian Crowe-Wright (gbr) 4.15.08
60mh ... Martin Moldau (est) 8.53 4h1

PV 1 Scott Marshall 5.40; 2 Sander Moldau (est) 4.90
LJ Guillermo Matesanz (esp) 7.24; ...12 Martin Moldau (est) 6.43
TJ Scotty Newton 15.91
SP 1 T'Mond Johnson 18.76; 2 David Hirschmann (ger) 17.51
WT Brock Eager 20.25
Women
60m 1 Ashley Henderson 7.30; 2 Tramesha Hardy 7.43; 3 Hope Glenn 7.44; 4 Regyn Gaffney 7.51; 5 Rochene Smith (jam) 7.53
200m Ashley Henderson 23.16 1h1; Tramesha Hardy 23.58 2h1
400m Kayla Heard 54.98 1h1
800m Cory McGee 2.05.28 1h1; Hannah Fields 2.07.18 2h1; Baylee Mires 2.07.59 3h1; ... Zorana Grujic (srb) 2.13.55 4h2
Mile Charlotte Prouse (can) 4.47.63
HJ 1 Ada ́ora Chigbo 1.80; 2 Chelsie Decoud 1.80
PV Bonnie Draxler 4.07
SP 1 Brenn Flint 15.88; 2 Olivia Moriconi 15.45
WT Tarasue Barnett (jam) 17.83

Lubbock -TX- (United States), 26-27.1.2018 -Texas Tech Invitational-

Men
60m Chris Jefferson 6.78; in heats: Demarviae Gray 6.78 1h3
200m Chris Jefferson 21.18 1h1; Tyreek Mathis 21.42 2h1
400m Kyle Collins 46.55 1h1; Asa Guevara (tto) 46.77 2h1; David Seastrunk 47.80 1h2; Brenden Wallace 47.99 2h2
800m Michael Saruni (ken) 1.45.19 1h1; Vincent Crisp 1.48.01 2h1; Leo Manzano 1.48.81 3h1; Ricky Romero 1.49.24 4h1; Erik Martinsson (swe) 1.51.78 5h1
3.000m ... 3 Florian Lussy (sui) 8.36.76
60mh 1 Marcus Maxey 7.93; 2 Darien Tennon 7.95
HJ 1 Jeron Robinson 2.30; 2 Trey Culver 2.30; 3 Vernon Turner 2.30; 4 Isaac Jean-Paul 2.17; 5 Kyle Landon 2.17; 6 Bradley Adkins 2.17
LJ 1 Corey Crawford 7.69; 2 Charles Brown 7.68; 3 Jemal Parharm 7.55; 4 Justin Hall 7.53
TJ 1 Chris Benard 16.63; 2 Elvijs Misans (lat) 16.37; 3 Alberto Alvarez (mex) 16.09; ... 7 Eneko Carrascal (esp) 14.86
SP 1 Adrian Piperi 18.93; 2 Eric Kicinski 18.39; 3 Cooper Campbell 18.10; 4 Kai Schmidt (ger) 17.87
WT 1 Alton Clay 21.74; 2 Alan Zapalac 20.86
Women
60m Leya Buchanan (can) 7.39 (7.37 1h3); in heats: Amanda Van Buren 7.54 1h4
60m Invite Morolake Akinosum 7.18 1h1
200m Ama Pipi (gbr) 23.43 1h1; Robin Reynolds 23.51 2h1; Daja Gordan 23.83 1h2; Sara Limp 23.96 2h2; Amanda van Buren 24.00 1h3
400m Robin Reynolds 52.97 1h1; Sara Limp 53.90 1h2
Mile ... 3 Astrid Rosvall (swe) 5.02.79
3.000 Belle Wallace 9.35.72; 2 Susannah Lynch (nzl) 9.40.69
60mh 1 Oluwatobiloba Amusan (ngr) 7.94; 2 Queen Harrison 8.03; 3 Pedrya Seymour (bah) 8.22; 4 Ariel Jones 8.30; 5 Mariam Abdul-Rashid (can) 8.40, 6 Kaylor Harris 8.46
HJ 1 Zarriea Willis 1.85; 2 Alexus Henry 1.80; 3 Falyn Reaugh 1.80
PV 1 Annie Rhodes-Johnigan 4.52; 2 Anicka Newell 4.52, 3 Kortney Ross 4.42; 4 Kristen Brown 4.42; 5 Megan Clark 4.32; 6 Kally Long 4.17
LJ 1 Brittney Reese 6.57; 2 Christabel Nettey (can) 6.56; 3 Baileh Simms 6.28
TJ Danylle Kurywchak 13.07
SP 1 Jessica Woodard 17.01; 2 Meia Gordon 16.27; 3 Elena Bruckner 15.82
WT Ashley Bryant 20.07
Pentathlon (26) 1 Erica Bougard 4.504p (8.55; 1.87; 12.29, 6.27; 2.20.45); 2 Kendell Williams 4.375p (8.39; 1.78; 13.23; 6.14; 2.25.90); 3 Annie Kunz 4.078p (8.57; 1.69; 13.67; 5.51; 2.24.86); 4 Allison Reaser 4.045p (8.49; 1.60; 12.55; 5.79; 2.21.28); 5 Kaylee Hinton 4.025p (8.44; 1.72; 9.84; 5.91; 2.23.61); 6 Lucia Mokrasova (svk) 3.808p (9.05; 1.60; 12.56; 5.55; 2.24.82); 7 Makayla Stephens 3.759p (8.82; 1.75; 11.45; 5.30; 2.35.40); 8 Georgia Wahl 3.717p (8.89; 1.63; 9.79; 5.74; 2.27.42)

West Lafayette -IN- (United States), 26-27.1.2018 -Fred Wilt Invitational-

Men
60m 1 Josh Davis 6.74; 2 Norris Spike 6.80; HJ Rahman Minor 2.18; PV Nate Richartz 5.45; LJ 1 Kurt Felix (grn) 7.51; 2 Jordan Dawns 7.50; TJ Anaquan Peterson 15.87; SP Chukwuewuka Enekwechi 20.89; WT Erik Escobedo 21.50
Women
60m 1 Charminique Harvey 7.51; 2 Yakira Love 7.53; 200m Chloe Abbott 24.05 1h1; Carmiesha Cox (bah) 24.11 2h1; 400m Brionne Thomas 54.16 1h1; Chloe Abbott 54.41 2h1; 600m Samara Miller 1.30.37 1h1; Jahneya Mitchell 1.30.42 2h1; 3.000m Mycaila Rennick 9.35.38; 60mh Jazmin Smith 8.52; in heats: Savannah Roberson 8.52 1h1; SP 1 Dani Hill 18.03; 2 Micaela Hazzlewood 15.86; WT Sarah Loesch 20.80; Pentathlon (26) Khemani Roberts 3.691p (8.98; 1.72; 11.12; 5.57; 2.39.80)

Air Force Academy -CO- (United States), 26-27.1.2018 -Air Force Invitaional-

Men
60m (27) Jeremy Dodson 6.68; 60m prelims (26) Jeremy Dodson 6.76 1h4
200m (27) Andrew Neal 21.26; 200m prelims (26) Jeremy Dodson 21.12 1h7; Andrew Neal 21.34 1h1 60mh (27) 1 Brendan Ames 7.72; 2 Antoine Lloyd 7.81; 3 Luke Seidhoff 7.91; 60mh prelims (26) Brendan Ames 7.83 1h4; Luke Seidhoff 7.92 1h1
PV (27) 1 Logan Cunningham 5.40; 2 Garrett Starkey 5.30; 3 Mike Arnold 5.30; 4 Adam Bragg 5.20; 5 Tyler Loontjer 5.20
TJ (27) Kaiwan Culmer (bah) 15.89
SP Mostafa Hassan (egy) 19.55
WT (26) Nick Percy (gbr) 21.00
Women
60m (27) 1 Courtne Davis 6.34; 2 MaryBeth Sant 7.43; 60m prelims (26) Courtne Davis 7.37 1h1
200m Lakayla Harris 24.01 1h2; Courtne Davis 24.03 1h1
400m (27) Kierra Griggs 54.38; 400m prelims (26) Kierra Griggs 54.89 1h6
60mh (27) 1 Lorenda Holston 8.17; 2 Jasmine Barge 8.33; 3 Destine Rocker 8.41; 60mh prelims (26) Lorenda Holston 8.27 1h4; Jasmine Barge 8.45 1h3
HJ (27) 1 Elizabet Patterson 1.91; 2 Shelley Spires 1.85; 3 Petra Luteran (hun) 1.85; ... 6 Lara Omerzu (slo) 1.75; ...8 Reka Czuth (hun) 1.70
PV (27) Kathryn Tomczak 4.28; 2 Madeline Holland 4.10; 3 Robin Bone (can) 4.10
LJ (26) Brittany Lewis 6.12
SP (27) Toni Tupper 16.58

Houston -TX- (United States), 26-27.1.2018 -Houston Invitational-

Men
60m Invite 1 Abdullah Abkar Mohammed (ksa) 6.62; 2 Remontay McClain 6.65; 3 Chavaughn Walsh (ant) 6.68; 4 Antoine Adams (skn) 6.68; 5 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr) 6.74, 6 Charles Jackson 6.74; in heats: Jeff Demps 6.63 1h3; Cameron Burrell 6.69 1h4
60m 1 Roman Turner 6.77; 2 Joe Williams 6.78; 3 Nicholas Alexander 6.80 (6.79 1h1); 3 Jordy Archer Harvey 6.80
3.000m Jami Crowe (gbr) 8.26.47
60mh Amere Lattin 7.80; 2 Ryan Fontenot 7.91 (7.86 1h1)
PV Garret Larson 5.20
LJ (26) 1 Tyrone Smith (ber) 7.77; 2 Antwan Dickerson 7.50
WT (26) 1 Jordan Huckaby 20.65; 2 Austin Riddle 20.13
Women
60m Invite 1 Murielle Ahoure (civ) 7.07; 2 Rosangela Santos (bra) 7.25; 3 Natasha Hastings 7.31; 4 Aaliyah Brown 7.36; 5 Tristan Evelyn 7.40; 6 TyNia Gaither 7.44; 7 Lanece Clarke (bah) 7.50; in heats: Candyce McGrone 7.44 4h2
60m (27) 1 Chelsea Francis 7.34; 2 Thai Williams 7.43; 3 Hannah Jackson 7.48; 4 Sierra Smith 7.52; 60m prelims (26) Chelsea Francis 7.39 1h6; Brianne Bethel 7.40 1h1
200m Candyce McGrone 23.88 1h7
Mile 1 Lennie Waite (gbr) 4.47.42; 2 Hannah Miller (nzl) 4.54.47; 3 Svenja Ojstersek (ger) 4.58.51
3.000m 1 Svenja Ojstersek (ger) 9.54.48; 2 Charlotte Tara-Murphy (gbr) 9.54.48

60mh Tiffani McReynolds 8.34
PV (26) Morgann Leleux 4.30
LJ Tristyn Allen 6.10
WT (26) Taylor Scaife 20.91
Pentathlon Migle Muraskaité (ltu) 3.644p (9.44; 1.59; 12.50; 5.18; 2.21.93); 2 Anna Larsson (swe) 3.478p (9.43; 1.65; 9.43; 5.69; 2.36.58)

State College -PA- (United States), 26-27.1.2018 -Penn State National-

Men
60m (26) 1 Xavier Smith 6.72; 2 Joseph Amoah (gha) 6.73; 3 Bryan Sosoo 6.76; 4 Terrance Laird 6.78; 60m semis (26) Joseph Amoah (gha) 6.72 1s1; Xavier Smith 6.74 1s2; 60m prelims (26) Xavier Smith 6.78 1h1; Martin Owusu-Antwi (gha) 6.79 1h2
200m (27) Terrance Laird 20.79 1h1; Malik Moffett 20.96 2h1; Joseph Amoah (gha) 21.21 3h1; Martin Owusu-Antwi (gha) 21.24 1h2; Xavier Smith 21.31 4h1
400m Dan Chisena 46.27 1h1; Myles Pringle 46.42 2h1; Trequan Barnes 47.57 1h2; Mitchell Moore 48.01 3h1; Kier Miner 48.04 4h1
400m B (27) Alex shisler 47.81
500m (27) Kameron Jones 1.02.71
800m (27) Isaiah Harris 1.47.79 1h1; Dylan Capwell 1.48.47 2h1; Domenic Perretta 1.49.81 3h1; Ryan Martin 1.50.38 4h1; Nathan Gillis 1.50.93 1h2
3.000m (27) Colin Abert 8.05.03
60mh (26) Eddie Lovett (isv) 7.79; 60mh prelims (26) Eddie Lovett (isv) 7.73 1h1
HJ (27) 1 Jacob Milton 2.15; 2 Cody Stine 2.15
PV (26) 1 Matthew Ludwig 5.66; 2 Zach Ferrara 5.20
SP (27) 1 Darrell Hill 20.54; 2 Ashinia Miller (jam) 20.42; 3 Corey Murphy 18.50; 4 Lucas Warning 18.40 WT (26) 1 David Lucas 21.81; 2 Morgan Shigo 20.77
Women
60m (26) Keianna Albury 7.37
200m (27) Keianna Albury 23.92 1h1; Kiara Lester 24.17 2h1
400m (27) Micha Powell (can) 54.78
500m (27) Jai'Lyn Merriweather 1.12.36
600m (27) 1 Rachael DeCecco 1.31.80; 2 Frances Bull 1.32.09
800m (27) 1 Rachel Webber 2.06.21 1h1; 2 Martha Bissah (gha) 2.06.59 2h1
Mile (27) 1 Amy Cashin 4.41.17; 2 MacKenzie Andrews 4.42.42; 3 Amanda Corbosiero 4.43.01; 4 Alexandra Lucki (can) 4.44.01; 5 Christine Bendzinski 4.44.55
3.000m (27) 1 Michelle Sikes 9.18.53; 2 Maggie Drazba 9.27.37; 3 Greta Lindsley 9.30.96; 4 Tessa Barrett 9.36.47; 5 Stephanie Ward 9.38.94; 6 Colleen Buckley 9.39.05
60mh (26) 1 Tiffany Porter (gbr) 8.16; 2 Quenee Dale 8.30; 3 Dara Perry 8.43; ...60mh semis (26) Tiffany Porter (gbr) 8.23 1s1; Quenee Dale 8.34 1s2; Selina von Jackowski (sui) 8.54 2s1; 60mh prelims (26) Tiffany Porter (gbr) 8.26 1h2
HJ (27) 1 Erika Kinsey (swe) 1.88; 2 Megan McCloskey 1.79
PV (27) 1 Lucy Bryan (gbr) 4.18; 2 Erica Ellis 4.18
LJ (26) Selina von Jackowski (sui) 6.07
TJ (27) ... 3 Ariadna Ramos (esp) 12.21
SP (27) 1 Rachel Fatherly 17.16; 2 Abigale Wilson 15.34
Pentathlon (26) 1 Madeline Holmberg 4.133p (8.56; 1.58; 14.02; 5.98; 2.23.34); 2 Dallyssa Huggins 3.853p (9.84; 1.73; 11.73; 5.42; 2.14.46)

Geneva -OH- (United States), 26-27.1.2018 -Midwest Open-

Men
3.000m Sergio Raez (can) 8.17.22; 60mh Juan Scott 7.88; TJ Almir dos Santos (bra) 16.90
Women
400m Dandadeua da Silva (bra) 56.13 1h1; 800m ... Eugenia Gil (esp) 2.19.00 3h1; Mile 1 Janelle Noe 4.42.80; 2 Athena Welsh 4.43.15, 3 Anna Shields 4.43.63; 4 Sarah Berger 4.45.52; 5 Petronela Simiuc (rou) 4.47.29; 60mh Janelle Perry 8.43

Seattle -WA- (United States), 26-27.1.2018 -Washington Invitational-

Men
60m (27) 1 Mobolade Ajomale (can) 6.75; 2 Joe Morris 6.76
200m (26) Mike Berry 21.43 1h2; Mobolade Ajomale (can) 21.62 1h1; ... Alexandru Terpezan (rou) 22.29 2h1
400m Invite (27) Ryan Croson 47.29 1h8; Michael Thomas 48.05 2h8; Vladislav Tsygankov (rus) 48.42 3h8
800m Invite (27) Clay Lambourne 1.49.94 1h6; Brandon McGorty 1.50.99 2h6
Mile (27) h6 1 Yomif Kejelcha 3.56.95; 2 Andy Trouard 3.58.01m 3 David Ribich 3.58.88; 4 Lopez Lomong 3.59.75; 5 Kasey Knevelbaard 4.00.15; 6 Daniel Gagne 4.00.39; 7 Jack Keelan 4.02.03; 8 Matthew Baxter 4.02.20; 9 Colby Gilbert 4.02.54; h5 1 Carlos Villarreal 3.59.65; 2 Steven Fahy 4.00.60; 3 Thomas Riva (can) 4.00.91; 4 Aaron Braun 4.01.91
3.000m Invite (27) h4 1 Dillon Maggard 7.52.99; 2 Cameron Griffith (aus) 7.54.27; 3 Jack Bruce 7.55.46; 4 Mike Tate 7.56.43; 5 Andrew Jordan 7.56.61; 6 Zach Zarda 7.57.29; 7 Michael Ward 7.58.64; 8 Jack Rowe 7.59.19; 9 Addison DeHaven 7.59.19; 10 John Gay (can) 7.59.80; 11 Noah Schutte 8.00.80; 12 Austin O'Neill 8.01.43; 13 Greg Montgomery 8.05.21; 14 Kasey Knevelbaard 8.06.55; 15 Matthew Wright 8.08.40; 16 Garrett Corcoran 8.10.10; h3 1 Alex Parsons 8.07.93; 2 Brian Llamas 8.08.21; 3 Jeff Lautenslager (nzl) 8.09.70; 4 Chandler Teigen 8.10.08
5.000m (26) h1 1 Yomif Kejelcha 13.34.67; 2 Galen Rupp 13.34.78; 3 Scott Fauble 13.50.81; 4 Matt Llano 13.59.62; 5 Michael Jordan 13.59.92; 6 Riley Cocks 14.05.00
60mh (27) 1 Aleec Harris 7.81; 2 Siddhanth Thingalaya (ind) 7.84; 3 Ashtyn Davis 7.91
HJ (27) 1 Django Lovett (can) 2.29; 2 Jakobe Ford 2.15; 3 Justice Summerset 2.15; 4 Mikel Hildebrand 2.15
PV (27) Lev Marcus 5.23
LJ (27) Jaak Uudmae (est) 7.39
TJ (27) Tuomas Kaukolahti (fin) 15.91
SP (27) 1 Jordan Geist 21.45; 2 McKay Johnson 19.64; 3 David Pless 19.42; 4 Peter Simon (hun) 19.14; 5 Jack Lembcke 18.78; 6 Tristen Newman 18.37; 7 Clint Meyer 18.07
Heptathlon (26-27) Kodiak Landis 5.407p (7.05; 6.89; 13.13; 1.84 - 8.74; 4.70; 2.47.19)
Women
60m (27) Whitney Rowe (can) 7.38 1h2; Persis William-Mensah (gha) 7.44 2h2 (7.42 2q2); Aliya Wilson 7.53 1h1
200m (26) Iman Brown 23.85 1h5; Njeri Omawahleh 24.19 1h1; ... Maja Pogorevc (slo) 25.11 3h4
400m Invite (27) Raveyn Rogers 52.24 1h13; Gianna Woodruff (pan) 53.78 2h13
800m Invite (27) Lynsey Sharp (gbr) 2.04.97 1h7; Julia Stepanova 2.06.92 2h7; Alethia Marrero 2.07.48 3h7; Emily Lipari 2.07.59 5h7; Devan Wiebe 2.07.91 6h7; Sadi Henderson 2.08.12 6h7
Mile Invite (27) h6 1 Emily Lipari 4.38.21; 2 Mariah Kelly (can) 4.38.82; 3 Maddie Meyers 4.39.08; 4 Paige Gilchrist 4.42.71; 5 Anna Maxwell 4.43.39; 6 Lizzie Bird (gbr) 4.44.62; 7 Brie Oakley 4.44.67; 8 Annie Leblanc (can) 4.44.81; 9 Maddy Berkson 4.44.93, h5 Julianne Labach (can) 4.44.31
3.000m (27) h3 1 Sifan Hassan (ned) 8.34.45; 2 Shalane Flanagan 8.43.28; 3 Regan Yee (can) 8.58.29; 4 Clare O'Brien 9.12.28; 5 Claire Green 9.14.37; 6 Natalia Hawthorn 9.15.76, 7 Rebekah Topham 9.16.32; 8 Marisa Howard 9.19.62; 9 Makenna Smith 9.25.02; 10 Alexis Fuller 9.25.51; 11 Poppy Tank 9.29.22; 12 Vallery Korir (ken) 9.29.71; 13 Cierra Simmons 9.30.93; 14 Jessica Sams 9.34.26; 15 Gracie Tostenson 9.34.59; ...17 Minttu Hukka (fin) 9.40.93
5.000m (26) h1 1 Bethan Knights 15.45.94; 2 Vanessa Fraser 15.46.02; 3 Rachel Cliff (can) 15.49.00; 4 Erica Digby (can) 15.50.59; 5 Fiona O'Keeffe 15.53.40; 6 Shannon Porter 16.20.49; 7 Emily Weber 16.22.50; 8 Devon Bortfled 16.26.73; 9 Caroline Auston 16.29.16; 10 Addi Zerrenner 16.29.91; 11 Kirsten Lee 16.31.06; 12 Kashley Carter 16.32.67; 13 Hailey Whetten 16.34.50; 14 Eileen Strressling 16.37.86 60mh (27) 1 Bridgette Owens 8.06; 2 Nnenya Hailey 8.18; 3 Evonne Britton 8.28; 4 MacKenzie Hill 8.33; 5 Fabiana Moraes (bra) 8.41; 6 Karella Edwards (can) 8.42
HJ (27) Lily Lowe 1.80
LJ ... 3 Isabella Marten (ger) 5.82
SP (27) 1 McKenzie Warren 17.81; 2 Lena Giger 16.65
WT (26) Valarie Allman 20.47
Pentathlon (26) 1 Hope Bender 3.884p (8.62; 1.59; 11.69; 5.33; 2.16.14); 2 Alyysa Thompson 3.884p (9.17; 1.68; 11.42; 5.75; 2.22.83); 3 Scout Cai 3.709p (9.39; 1.65; 10.50; 5.56; 2.21.37); ...6 Stella

Clemens (ger) 3.585p (9.17; 1.56; 12.47; 5.32; 2.30.99); ...8 Emilia Del Hoyo (esp) 3.461p (9.05; 1.59; 10.43; 5.17; 2.31.56)

Clemson -SC- (United States), 26-27.2.1018 -Bob Pollock Invitational-

Men
60m (26) 1 Raheem Chambers (jam) 6.63; 2 Keitavious Walter 6.67; 3 Cravont Charleston 6.69; 4 Kemar Hyman (cay) 6.75 (6.73 1h1); 5 Alize Ford 6.78; 6 Ahmed Ali (sud) 6.82
200m (27) Randall Ceneus 21.03 1h2; Mustaqeem Williams 21.09 1h1; Cordell Lamb 21.13 1h5; Ahmed Ali (sud) 21.24 2h2; Keitavious Walter 21.37 2h1; Will Allen 21.40 2h5
400m (26) Nathan Strother 46.39 1h1; Alonzo Russell (bah) 46.74 1h2; Calvin Smith 46.87 2h2; Kyle Clemons 46.99 2h1; Rilwan Alowonle 47.04 1h4; Champ Page 47.09 3h1; Isaiah Palmer 47.24 2h4; Ramon Miller (bah) 47.25 1h3; O'Jay Ferguson (bah) 47.28 2h3; Alex Amankwah (gha) 47.68 3h3; Manteo Mitchell 47.74 3h2; Deonte Tolbert 47.78 1h7
600m (27) Dante Watson 1.18.17
800m (27) Avery Bartlett 1.49.76 1h1; Robert Heppenstall (can) 1.49.78 2h1
Mile (26) 1 Luis Vargas 4.04.98; 2 Sebastian Fischbach (aut) 4.07.60
3.000m (27) 1 Zach Long 7.59.15; 2 Vincent Kiprop (ken) 8.07.10
60mh (26) 1 Ruebin Walters (tto) 7.70; 2 Kirk Lewis (bah) 7.76; 3 Yanick Hart (jam) 7.77; 4 Xavier Coakley (bah) 7.81; 5 Roderick Spears 7.92; in heats: Marcus Krah 7.92 2h1; Wellington Zaza (lbr) 7.93 3h1 4x400m (27) Auburn (Randall Ceneus, Joshua Burks, Nathon Allen, Akeem Bloomfield) 3:06.60 1h1; Tennessee (Ari Cogdell, Darryl Harris, Mustaqeem Williams, Nathan Strother) 3:07.08 2h1; Clemson (Cordell Lamb, Trevious Frazier, John Lewis, Jeffrey Green) 3:08.41 3h1
HJ (27) 1 Shelby McEwen 2.21; 2 Darryl Sullivan 2.15; 3 Christian Edwards 2.15
PV (27) 1 Daekin Volz 5.49; 2 Chase Brannon 5.28; 3 Will Herrscher 5.28; 4 Torben Laidig (ger) 5.13
LJ (26) Chris McBride 7.57; ... 5 Ingar Kiplesund (nor) 7.19
TJ (27) Jeremiah Green 15.77
SP (26) 1 Kord Ferguson 18.85; 2 Jordan West 18.30
WT (27) 1 Josh Davies 22.53; 2 Daniel Haugh 21.86; 3 Seth Whitener 21.14; ... 5 Yeoryios Korákidis (gre) 19.66
Women
60m (26) 1 Jonielle Smith (jam) 7.20; 2 Natalliah Whyte (jam) 7.23 (7.23 1h3); 3 Quanesha Burks 7.24; 4 Torie Robinson 7.27; 5 Gabriele Cunningham 7.34; 6 Brianna Duncan 7.35; 7 Daija Lampkin 7.37; 8 Angelica Collins 7.42 (7.37 1h4); in heats: Felicia Brown 7.40 2h2
200m (27) Felicia Brown 23.14 1h1; Natalliah Whyte (jam) 23.38 2h1; Tamara Clark 23.40 1h2; Shania Collins 23.44 3h1; Daija Lampkin 23.46 2h2; Maia McCoy 23.81 1h3; Lenyyse Dyer 23.88 3h2; Gabriele Cunningham 23.95 4h1; Mauricia Prieto (tto) 24.09 2h3
400m (26) Travia Jones 52.60 1h1; Aliyah Abrams 53.41 1h2; Felecia Majors 53.85 2h1; Yanique Haye- Smith (jam) 54.30 2h2; Jeane Ambrose (bah) 54.33 1h3; Takyera Roberson 54.35 2h3; Cierra Dunston 54.41 3h3; Lenysse Dyer 54.61 2h1; Quadisha Newkirk 54.94 3h2
600m (27) Tovea Jenkins (jam) 1.31.17 1h1; Kaitlin Walker 1.31.50 2h1
Mile (26) Miranda Salvo 4.47.21
3.000m (27) Ryen Frazier 9.25.76
60mh (26) 1 Kenya Collins 8.24; 2 Karel Ziketh (fra) 8.25; 3 Alexis Duncan 8.34; 4 Raven Stewart 8.37 (8.31 1h2); 5 Nicole Setterington (can) 8.51 (8.49 2h2)
HJ (27) Nicole Greene 1.85
PV (26) 1 Lisa Gunnarsson (swe) 4.46; 2 Rachel Baxter 4.25; 2 Marissa Kalsey 4.25; 4 Lakan Taylor 4.25; 5 McKenzie Johnson 4.15
LJ (26) 1 Filippa Fotopoulou (cyp) 6.16; 2 Julienne McKee 6.14; 3 Anna Keefer 6.12
SP (26) 1 Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 16.09; 2 Portious Warren (tto) 15.49
WT (27) Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 21.33

Jonesboro -AR- (United States), 26-27.1.2018 -Arkansas State Invitational-

Men
55m (27) Jaylen Bacon 6.28; 2 Kasaun James 6.29; 200m (26) Kasaun James 21.19 1h2; Julius Morris (mnt) 21.35 1h1; Charles Okeze (ngr) 21.67 2h2; Mile (27) Heinrich Herbst (rsa) 4.19.15; PV (27) Michael Carr 5.26; LJ (26) Bjorn Klehn (ger) 7.21; SP (27) Itamar Levi (isr) 19.36; ... 3 Cristian Ravar (esp) 15.67; WT (26) Cristian Ravar (esp) 18.50

Women
55m (27) Caitland Smith 6.98; 800m (27) Andrea Pérez (esp) 2.17.09; Pentathlon (26) Grace Mckenzie 3.880p (8.19; 1.66; 11.11; 5.59; 2.22.01)

Fayetteville -AR- (United States), 26-27.2.2018 -Razorback Invitational-

Men
60m (27) 1 Cejhae Greene 6.63; 2 T J Brock 6.64; 3 Terrell Smith 6.70; 4 Will Williams 6.78; 5 Jullane Walker 6.78; 6 Michael Timpson 6.79 (6.72 2h1); in heats: Malik Givens 6.79 2h2
200m (26) Terrell Smith 20.90 1h6; Jaron Flournoy 20.98 1h5; Correion Mosby 21.06 2h5; Akanni Hislop (tto) 21.16 1h4; Elijah Morrow 21.16 2h6; Kunle Fasasi (ngr) 21.16 1h3; Jahnoy Thompson (jam) 21.21 2h4; Ryan Clark 21.35 3h5; Kevin Harris 21.41 3h4
400m (27) Obi Igbokwe 45.72 1h2; Benjamin Vedel (den) 46.14 1h1; Kunle Fasasi (ngr) 46.24 2h2; Mylik Kerley 46.34 3h2; Ricky Morgan 46.80 1h10; Kemar Mowatt (jam) 46.83 2h10; Ilolo Izu 46.85 2h1; Robert Grant 47.04 3h1; Jamarco Stephen (guy) 47.27 1h9; Chantz Sawyers 47.32 3h10; Roy Ejiakuekwu (gbr) 47.59 2h9; Bryce Deadmon 47.78 3h9; Jahnoy Thompson (jam) 47.84 4h10
800m (27) Devin Dixon 1.49.95 1h1; Jaymes dennison 1.49.98 2h1; Jeramey Hampton 1.50.40 3h1; Robert Ford 1.50.59 4h1; Roshon Roomes 1.50.68 5h1
Mile (27) Dan Curts 4.03.49 1h1
3.000m (27) Magnus Pettersen (nor) 8.19.99 2h2
60mh (27) 1 Damion Thomas (jam) 7.75; 2 Michael Nicholls (bar) 7.79, 3 Cory Poole 7.84; 4 Larry Donald 7.92 (7.92 2h2)
4x400m (27) Texas A&M (Robert Grant, Ilolo Izu, Devin Dixon, Mylik Kerley) 3:03.95 1h1; LSU (Correion Mosby, Jaron Flournoy, Renard Howell, Jahnoy Thompson) 3:04.92 2h1
HJ (26) 1 Randall Cunningham 2.25; 2 Keenon Laine 2.22; 3 Tejaswin Shankar 2.19; Darius Carbin 2.19; 5 JuVaughn Blake 2.16; Corion Knight 2.16; 7 NaTron Gipson 2.16
PV (26) 1 Jacob Wooten 5.56; 2 Audie Wyatt 5.46
LJ (26) 1 Grant Holloway 7.97; 2 KeAndre Bates 7.88; 3 Laquan Nairn (bah) 7.87; 4 Will Williams 7.82; 5 Jacob Fincham-Dukes (gbr) 7.64; 6 Eric Sloan 7.59; 7 Clayton Brown (jam) 7.57
TJ (27) 1 KeAndre Bates 16.48; 2 Eric Sloan 16.33; 3 Armani Wallace 16.19; 4 Clayton Brown (jam) 15.95; ...6 Montel Nevers (gbr) 15.47
SP (27) 1 Denzel Comenentia (ned) 19.92; 2 Austin Droogsma 19.69; 3 Brett Neelly 18.71; 4 Nicholas Ponzio 18.68; 5 Brian Williams 18.57
WT (26) Mitch Dixon 21.36; 2 Dempsey McGuigan (irl) 20.44
Heptathlon (26-27) 1 Karl Saluri (est) 5.866p (6.90, 7.38; 14.04; 1.90 - 8.43; 4.70; 2.37.42); 2 gabe Moore 5.777p (7.02; 7.17; 13.73; 2.02 - 8.19; 4.70; 2.50.56); 3 Johannes Erm (est) 5.679p (7.18; 7.39; 13.51; 1.90 - 8.21; 4.50; 2.42.10); 4 Dante Newberg 5.198p (7.04; 6.72; 12.69; 1.99 - 8.52; 3.90; 2.56.88) Women
60m (27) 1 Kortnei Johnson 7.18, 2 Jada Baylark 7.24; 3 Twanisha Terry 7.27; 4 Anglerne Annelus 7.30; 5 Deanna Hill 7.32; 6 Shauna Helps (jam) 7.33; 7 Cassondra Hall 7.35 (7.35 1h2); 8 Kiara Parker 7.35; in heats: Ky Westbrook 7.38 3h2; Zaria Francis 7.38 4h2; Rachel Misher 7.38 2h3; Katya Seymour 7.40 3h3; Zakiya Denoon (tto) 7.41 2h4
200m (26) Lynna Irby 22.96 1h9; Payton Chadwick 22.99 1h10; Anna Cockrell 23.16 2h9; Shauna Helps (jam) 23.20 1h8; Deanna Hill 23.21 1h11; Danyel White 23.37 2h11; Kortnei Johnson 23.41 2h10; Twanisha Terry 23.43 2h8; Jada Baylark 23.49 3h9; Ky Westbrook 23.54 1h7; Zakiya Denoon (tto) 23.61 2h7; Amber Ivy 23.70 3h8; Rachel Misher 23.72 4h8; Ka'Tia Seymour 23.84 3h10; Kiara Parker 23.86 3h7; Diamond Spaulding 23.98 4h10; Julia Madubuike 24.01 1h5; A'Keyla Mitchell 24.01 3h11; Brenessa Thompson (huy) 24.09 4h11; Tamara Kuykendall 24.10 2h5; Cassondra Hall 24.13 4h9
400m (27) Linna Irby 51.48 1h2; Kendall Ellis 51.53 2h2; Sharrika Barnett 51.64 3h2; Kyra Constantine (can) 52.77 4h2; Taylor Manson 53.20 1h1; Kymber Payne 53.92 2h1; Morgan Burks Magee 54.12 3h1; Jolie Carbo 53.80 1h7; Micaiah Ransby 53.88 2h7; Glorilisha Carter 54.94 1h5
800m (27) Jazmine Fray 2.02.30 1h1; Jasmine Stabler 2.03.59 2h1; Nikki Hiltz 2.05.16 3h1; Ersula Farrow 2.05.58 4h1; Larkin Chapman 2.06.18 1h2; Kaylee Dodd (gbr) 2.06.27 5h1; Erinn Stenman-Fahey 2.06.33 6h1; Amber Tanner 2.06.77 2h2; Maddie McHugh 2.07.21 7h1; Joy Ripslinger 2.07.31 8h1
Mile (27) 1 Taylor Werner 4.39.52; 2 Jessica Drop 4.41.60; 3 Militsa Mircheva (bul) 4.44.89; 4 Maddy Reed 4.45.13; 5 Evelyne Guay (can) 4.46.73
3.000m (27) 1 Devin Clark 9.21.20; 2 Anne Frisbie 9.23.45; 3 Amanda Vestri 9.30.50; 4 Carina Viljoen (rsa) 9.30.85; 5 Sydney Brown 9.35.36

60mh (27) 1 Dior Hall 7.98; 2 Anna Cockrell 8.06; 3 Mikiah Brisco 8.14; 4 Tonea Marshall 8.14; 5 Janeek Brown 8.20 (8.18 2h3); 6 Brittley Humphrey 8.22; 7 Payton Chadwick 8.25 (8.19 2h1); 8 Cortney Jones 8.30 (8.22 3h3); in heats: Mecca McGlaston 8.28 3h1; Chanel Brissett 8.29 4h3; Milan Young 8.35 3h2; Nina Schultz (can) 8.42 4h2

4x400m (27) USC (Kendall Ellis, Anna Cockrell, Deanna Hill, Kyra Constantine) 3:31.25 1h2; Texas A&M (Danyel White, Jarra Owens, Glorilisha Carter, Jazmine Fray 3:32.61) 2h2; LSU (Rachel Misher, Zakiya Denoon, Milan Young, Kymber Payne 3:34.90 3h2
HJ (26) 1 Madeline Fagan 1.83; 2 Rhizlane Siba (mar) 1.78

PV (26) 1 Alexis Jacobus 4.61; 2 Victoria Hoggard 4.39; 3 Desiree Freier 4.24
LJ (26) 1 Kate Hall 6.55; 2 Tara Davis 6.43; 3 Keturah Orji 6.41; 4 Darrielle McQueen 6.34; 5 Margaux Jones 6.25; 6 Yanis David (fra) 6.20; ...8 Nina Schultz (can) 6.08; ...11 Amanda Froeynes (nor) 5.88
TJ (27) 1 Yanis David (fra) 13.48; 2 Shardia Lawrence (jam) 13.08; 3 Darrielle McQueen 13.03; 4 Konstantina Romaiou (gre) 12.93
SP (27) 1 Janeah Stewart 16.32; 2 Gleneve Grange (jam) 15.95; 3 Breana Jemison 15.73
WT (26) 1 Janeah Stewart 22.95; 2 Helene Ingvaldsen (nor) 21.20; 3 Shey Taimo 20.82
Pentathlon (26) 1 Taliyah Brooks 4.305p (8.09; 1.78; 12.36; 6.28; 2.28.58); 2 Lousia Grauvogel (ger) 4.253p (8.30; 1.72; 12.55; 5.79; 2.19.56); 3 Tyra Gittens (tto) 4.009p (8.57; 1.75; 12.32; 5.89; 2.38.29); 4 Lyndsey Lopes 3.921p (8.70; 1.69; 10.49; 5.71; 2.23.19); 5 Shaina Burns 3.910p (9.06; 1.69; 13.96; 5.25; 2.25.35); 6 Lajarvia Brown 3.813p (8.51; 1.75; 9.57; 5.85; 2.39.66)

Bloomington -IN- (United States), 26-27.1.2018 -Indiana Relays-

Men
60m prelims (26) Omar McLeod (jam) 6.77 1h1; 200m (26) Omar McLeod (jam) 21.12 1h1; 600m Daniel Kuhn 1.16.62 1h1; 800m (27) Teddy Browning 1.50.97; Mile (27) 1 Kyle Mau 3.59.15; 2 Andy Beyer 4.03.10; 60mh (27) William Session 7.93; PV (26) Drew Volz 5.51; LJ (26) 1 Mohammed Abubakar 7.69; 2 Treyton Harris 7.53; SP (26) 1 Jared Kern 19.18; 2 Adam Kessler 18.68; 3 David Schall 18.23; 4 Ricky Hurley 18.13, WT (27) 1 Isaac Ingram 21.83; 2 Andrew Miller 21.73
Women
60m prelims (26) Keni Harrison 7.37 1h1; Tiona Lattimore 7.46 1h2; 200m (26) Keni Harrison 23.31 1h1; Tiona Lattimore 23.98 2h1; 400m (27) Kelsey Balkwill 53.74 1h1; Bryana Robinson 54.22 2h1; Natalie Price 54.63 3h1; 4 Jordan Shead 54.73 4h1; Tiona Lattimore 54.97 4h1; 600m (26) Kendell Wiles 1.29.82 1h1; Kelsey Balkwill (can) 1.30.84 2h1; Emily Hooker 1.32.10 3h1; 800m (27) Kelsey Harris 2.06.08 1h1; Brenna Calder 2.06.93 2h1; Jessica Harris 2.07.55 3h1; 60mh prelims (26) Angela Whyte (can) 8.32 1h2; Jacklyn Howell 8.37 1h2; HJ (26) Loretta Blaut 1.83; SP (26) 1 Khayla Dawson 16.63; 2 Annette Echikunwoke 16.30; 3 Indi Jackson 15.44; WT (27) Annette Echikunwoke 23.69; Pentathlon 1 Angela Whyte (can) 4.035p (8.49; 1.63; 12.80; 5.86; 2.27.55); 2 Jenna Pfeiffer 3.919p (9.07; 1.72; 11.46; 5.39; 2.17.93); 3 Jenna Jungels 3.747p (8.66; 1.69; 9.72; 5.66; 2.32.28)

Ogden -UT- (United States), 26-27.1.2018 -Wildcat Open-

Men
55m Tatenda Tsumba (zim) 6.24, SP Leif Arrhenius (swe) 19.25 Women
55mh 1 Tawnee Moore 7.72; 2 Alyssa Dalton 7.74

Lynchburg -VA- (United States), 26-27.1.2018 -Liberty Kickoff-

Men
60m Darrell Wesh (hai) 6.77; 2 Joel Thomas 6.77; 200m Rodney Rowe 21.03 1h1; 400m Dajuan Harding 47.77; 500m Jaelen Williams 1.02.67; 1.000m h1 1 Neil Gourley (gbr) 2.21.89; 2 Patrick Joseph 2.22.30; 3 Vincent Ciattei 2.22.81; 4 Mike Marsell 2.24.30; 4 Ryan Speer 2.24.32; 6 Willy Finnk 2.24.89, 60mh Michael Dickson 7.81; PV Austin Miller 5.45; SP Oghenakpobo Efekoro (ngr) 18.16; WT Ryan Davis 20.51; Heptathlon (26-27) Markus Ballengee 5.523p (7.23; 6.53; 12.64; 1.99 - 8.28; 4.80; 2.45.26)
Women
60m India Brown 7.52; 200m India Brown 23.86 1h1; 400m Jordan Lavender 54.55 1h1; 500m Anna Jefferson 1.13.99 1h4; 1.000m h1 1 Rachel Prochatsky 2.41.98; 2 Sarah Edwards 2.45.45; 3 Katie Kennedy 2.47.93; 4 Laurie Barton 2.48.00; 60mh Kayla White 8.21; PV (26) Bridget Guy 4.10; SP Galissia Cause 15.86; Pentathlon (26) Kylie Polsgrove 3.670p (8.99; 1.67; 10.31; 5.28; 2.25.29)

Minneapolis -MN- (United States), 26-27.1.2018 -Jack Johnson Classic-

Men
60m Jonathan Webb 6.80 (6.80 1h2); 600m Jonah Warwick 1.19.73; HJ Ryan Lockard 2.14; 2 Zack Anderson 2.14; PV 1 Chris Nilsen 5.72; 2 Ethan Bray 5.30; 3 Jake David 5.20; SP Payton Otterdahl 19.62; WT Payton Otterdahl 21.24; Heptathlon (26-27) Teddy Frid 5.581p (7.15; 6.85; 11.56; 1.97 - 8.12; 4.80; 2.45.24)
Women
Mile Adva Cohen (isr) 4.47.96; 60mh Emma Spagnola 8.41; PV 1 Karlie Place 4.28; 2 Helen Falda (ita) 4.13; SP 1 Kiley Sabin 16.03; 2 Courtney Pasiowitz 15.51; 3 Shelby Gunnells 15.48; 4 Nayoka Clunis (jam) 15.24; WT 1 Agnes Esser (can) 20.99; 2 Kaitlyn Long 20.76; 3 Nayoka Clunis (jam) 20.54; 4 Temi Ogunride 20.07; Pentathlon (26) 1 Shanice Cannigan (jam) 3.899p (8.51; 1.64; 9.87; 5.75; 2.21.29); 2 Rose Jackson 3.834p (9.04; 1.55, 11.97; 5.69; 2.18.85); 3 Sofie Albrechtsen (den) 3.789p (9.38; 1.70; 13.23; 5.29; 2.27.91); 4 Ayesha Champagnie (jam) 3.711p (8.80; 1.55; 14.68; 5.25; 2.36.47); 5 Ashley Ramacher 3.662p (8.71; 1.70; 10.16; 5.18; 2.30.47)

Annapolis -MD- (United States), 27.1.2018 -Wesley Brown Invitational-

Men
60m Deyvon Howell 6.80; 200m Devon Allen 20.94 1h6; Deyvon Howell 21.39 2h6; 60mh 1 Devon Allen 7.64 (7.64 1h1); 2 Johnathan Cabral (can) 7.85; HJ Samuel Shoultz 2.18
Women
500m Senna Ohlsson 1.13.82

Allendale -MI- (United States), 27.1.2018 -Mike Lints Open-

Men
PV Robert Babits 5.20
Women
400m Jasmine Jones 54.89 1h1; Micah Johnston 54.92 2h1; 800m Alsu Bogdanova (rus) 2.10.91 1h1; Mile Samantha Johnson 4.40.04 1h1; Natalie Cizmas 4.40.31 2h1; Allie Ludge 4.45.50 3h1; Alsu Bogdanova (rus) 4.50.04 4h1; 3.000m Jordann McDermitt 9.37.90; 5.000m 1 Hannah McIntyre 16.23.65; 2 Arena Lewis 16.44.82; PV 1 Kristen Hixson 4.54; 2 Lauren Chorny 4.24

Fairfax -VA- (United States), 27.1.2018 -Patriot Games-

Men
500m Edose Ibadin 1.02.76; 1.000m 1 Nathan Schulte 2.23.38; 2 Blaine Lacey 2.24.57; 3 Strymar Livingston (jam) 2.24.87
Women
60m Breana Norman 7.49; 500m 1 Sarah Moore 1.13.36; 2 Sharon Dorsey 1.13.82; 3 Ashley Lewis 1.13.84

Saginaw -MI- (United States), 26-27.1.2018 -Jet's Pizza-

Men
60m Jonte Baker 6.80; 400m Tyler Brown 47.33 1h1; Edens Thermidor 47.42 2h1; 3.000m 1 Mo Hrezki 8.00.59; 2 Parker Eisengruber 8.16.79; 60mh Rami Gharsalli (tun) 7.93 1h2; LJ Vincent Vogel (ger) 7.31; Heptathlon Zachary Stadnika 5.182p (7.23; 6.66; 12.32; 1.92 - 8.48; 4.30; 2.54.22)
Women
400m Christy Ihunaegbo (can) 55.11; 800m Josefine Malmborg (swe) 2.16.77 7h1; Mile Hannah Meier 4.45.75; 3.000m Megan O'Neil 9.39.08

Salem -VA- (United States), 26-27.1.2018 -Finn Pincus-

Men
60m Burkheart Ellis (bar) 6.87 1s3; 400m Khari Herbert (bvi) 48.46 1h1; 800m Bershawn Jackson 1.56.09 Women
HJ Magaly Tshipopo (fra) 1.70

Seward -NE- (United States), 26-27.1.2018 -Concordia Classic-

Men
Heptathlon Kevin Schultz 5.248p (7.52; 7.02; 11.04; 2.10 - 8.66; 4.15; 2.46.96)

Findlay -OH- (Unitd States), 26-27.1.2018 -Findlay Classic-

Men
SP Tim Nedow (can) 20.37; WT 1 Luis Rivera 21.57; 2 Tom Postema 21.56; 3 Alex Hill 21.42; 4 Austin Coombs 21.38; 5 Brent Fairbanks 29,45
Women
HJ ...2 Candela Guijarro (esp) 1.70; SP 1 Danniel Thomas-Dodd (jam) 18.46; 2 Brittany Crew (can) 17.06; 3 Aliyah Gustafson 16.90; 4 Elizabeth Iversen 15.59; WT 1 Tynelle Gumbs (bvi) 20.93; 2 Elizabeth Iversen 20.66; 3 Gabriele Figueroa 20.36

Gillette -WY- (United States), 27.1.2018 -Dual Meet-

Men
SP Kyle Douglass 18.42 Women
60m Jerayah Davis 7.55

New York -NY- (United States), 25-27.1.2018 -Columbia Challenge-

Men
60m Cravon Gillespie 6.64; 2 Zack Basile 6.68 (6.68 1h4); 3 Eric Harrison 6.79; in heats: Ncincilili Titi (rsa) 6.77 1h1
200m Eric Harrison 21.23 1h8; Cravon Gillespie 21.27 1h7; Jermaine Brown 21.39 2h8
400m A 1 Lalonde Gordon (tto) 47.07; 2 T J Holmes 47.41, 3 Najee Glass 47.57; 4 Marcus Chambers 47.63
400m Izaiah Brown 47.37 1h7; Taj Burgess 47.90 1h6; Cameron Stone 47.93 2h6
800m Erik Sowinski 1.46.98 1h6; Quamel Prince 1.48.01 1h5; Abraham Alvarado 1.48.70 2h6; Jesse Garn 1.48.87 3h6; Casimir Loxsom 1.49.05 4h6; Joe McAsey 1.49.37 2h5; Robby Andrews 1.50.02 5h6; Chris Giesting 1.50.08 6h6; Clayton Murphy 1.50.47 7h6; Otis Jones 1.50.70 1h5; Wesley Vasquez (pur) 1.50.59 8h6; ... Ville Lampinen (fin) 1.52.21 5h4
Mile 1 Craig Engels 3.57.35; 2 Julian Oakley (nzl) 3.57.45; 3 Nick Stanovsek 3.57.90; 4 Alfredo Santana (pur) 3.58.03; 5 Charlie Grice (gbr) 3.58.31; 6 Reed Brown 3.59.05; 7 pat Casey 3.59.13; 8 Cooper Teare 3.59.29; 9 Sam Prakel 3.59.56; 10 Brannon Kidder 4.01.74; 11 Blake Haney 4.01.87
3.000m 1 Reid Buchanan 7.51.98; 2 Travis Mahoney 7.52.15; 3 Luc Bruchet (can) 7.54.18; 4 Sam Parsons 7.54.82; 5 Oliver Hoare (aus) 7.54.91; 6 Rory Linketter 7.55.10; 7 Joe Hardy 7.57.11; 8 Eric Avila 7.58.23; 9 James Wesy 7.58.26; 10 Chad Noelle 7.59.79; 11 Daniel Carney 8.01.82; 12 Robert Brandt 8.01.89; 13 Conner Mantz 8.02.19; 14 Clayson Shumway 8.02.80; 15 Jackson Mestler 8.03.07; 16 Casey Comber 8.03.24; 17 Andrew Marston 8.03.28; 18 Sam Penzenstadler 8.03.83; 19 Jack Yearian 8.04.46
60mh 1 Braxton Canady 7.78; 2 Sidney Gibbons 7.82
HJ Alexander Bowen (pan) 2.16
PV Sean Clarke 5.20, ... 3 Rashid Coulibaly (civ) 5.10
LJ 1 Zack Bazile 7.69; 2 Tristan James 7.67; 3 Yann Randrianasolo (fra) 7.66
TJ 1 Donald Scott 16.87; 2 Chris Carter 16.54 (16.85 in round 2); in prelims: Omar Craddock 16.60 in round 2
TJ round 3 Donald Scott 16.92; 2 Chris Carter 16.79; 3 Matthew O'Neal 16.65; 4 Omar Craddock 16.60
SP A 1 Ryan Whiting 19.99; 2 Josh Freeman 19.45; 3 Garrett Apier 19.38; 4 Jonathan Jones 19.17; 5 J C Murasky 19.07
SP 1 Josh Awotunde (ngr) 19.83; 2 Nate Esparza 19.35; 3 Nicolas Demaline 19.19; 4 Dotun Ogundeji 18.80
WT Aaron Zedella 21.42
Heptathlon Rauno Liitmae (est) 5.347p (7.20; 6.50; 13.65; 1.96 - 8.53; 4.50; 2.45.67)
Women
60m 1 Gabrielle Thomas 7.26; 2 Makenzie Dunmore 7.29; 3 Maya Cody 7.40; 4 Dayleen Rodriguez- Santana (pur) 7.42; 5 Lauren Rain Williams 7.42; 6 Jasmin Reed 7.46 (7.42 1h6); 7 Maggie Barrie 7.47 200m Gabrielle Thomas 23.04 1h12; Lauren Rain Williams 23.53 2h12; Ariana Washington 23.73 3h12; Briyahna DesRosiers 23.94 1h9; Kethlin Campbell 24.01 2h9
400m A 1 Courtney Okolo (gbr) 51.89, 2 Shakima Wimbley 52.11; 3 Daina Harper 53.80; 4 Kyra Jefferson 54.51; 5 Pariis Garcia (pur) 54.72

400m Hannah Waller 53.46 1h8; Makenzie Dunmore 53.50 1h8; Maggie Narrie 54.48 1h8; Karrington Winters 54.64 2h9; Uchechi Nwogwugbu 54.69 2h8; Syaira Richardson 54.83 1h7; Akua Obeng-Akrofi (gha) 54.85 2h8; Briyahna DesRosiers 54.86 3h9
800m 1 Ajee Wilson 2.00.90; 2 Natoya Goule (jam) 2.01.07; 3 Jenna Westaway (can) 2.01.50; 4 Ce'Aira Brown 2.02.27; 5 Hanna Hermansson (swe) 2.02.80; 6 Charlene Lipsey 2.03.74; 7 Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner (irl) 2.04.16; 8 Sabrina Southerland 2.04.38; 9 Chrishuna Williams 2.04.62; 10 Elizabeth Whelan 2.04.68; 11 Cecilia Barowski 2.04.69; 12 Simoya Campbell (jam) 2.05.77; 13 Alena Brooks (tto) 2.05.91; 14 Kendra Chambers 2.06.56; 15 Meg Manley 2.06.65; 16 Maddie Kopp 2.06.69; 17 Maddie Villalba 2.06.72; 18 Madeleine Kelly (can) 2.06.93

Mile 1 Kate Van Buskirk (can) 4.26.92; 2 Rachel Schneider 4.27.30; 3 Karissa Schweizer 4.27.54; 4 Shannon Osika 4.27.55; 5 Gabriela Stafford (can) 4.28.88; 7 Lilli Burdon (aus) 4.35.02; 8 Rebecca Addison 4.37.88; 9 Angel Piccirillo 4.39.45; 10 Lauren Johnson 4.41.77, 12 Madelyn Brooks 4.44.79; 13 Kristin Andrews 4.44.86; 14 Kaley Ciluffo 4.45.02

3.000m 1 Lauren Paquette 8.53.09; 2 Sarah Pagano 8.58.42; 3 Jessica Hull (aus) 9.11.03; 4 Paige Stoner 9.12.73; 5 Amy Davis 9.14.27; 6 Samantha Nadel 9.18.24; 7 Alicia Monson 9.18.77; 8 Megna Cunningham 9.19.28; 9 Ashleigh Warner 9.19.91; 10 Kira Garry 9.20.24; 11 Olivia Hoj 9.20.34; 12 Jessica Kamilos 9.21.08; 13 Jessica Young 9.21.12; 14 Courtney Wayment 9.21.73; 15 Carmela Cardama (esp) 9.23.48; 16 Nicole Hutchinson (can) 9.26.85; 17 Judy Pendergast 9.28.74; 18 Kirsti Rush 9.29.27

60mh 1 Alaysha Johnson 8.10; 2 Chantel Ray 8.25; 3 Caitlyn Little 8.37; 4 Kaylah Robinson 8.38 (8.38 1h5); 5 Karina Jones 8.49
4x400m Oregon (Briyahna DesRosiers, Hannah Waller, Shae Anderson, Makenzie Dunmore) 3:32.92
HJ Amina Smith 1.86; 2 Andrea Stapleton 1.83

PV Sierra Hansen 4.15
LJ A Chantel Malone (bvi) 6.36 (6.44 in prelims); 2 Sydney Conley 6.22
LJ Rougui Sow (fra) 6.12
TJ A 1 Thea LaFond (dmn) 13.71; 2 Ruslana Tsyhotska (ukr) 13.65; 3 Natricia Hooper (guy) 13.28; 4 Nadia Eke (gha) 13.25; 5 Ayanna Alexander (tto) 13.22; 6 Caroline Ehrhardt 13.18; 7 Chaquin Cook 13.08; 8 Ana Jose Tima (dom) 13.07
TJ Hanifah Abdulqadir 13.21
SP 1 Alysssa Wilson 16.75; 2 Ashlie Blake 16.62; 3 Sade Olatoye 16.46; 4 Kathleen Young 15.93; 5 Sophia Rivera 15.49
WT 1 Sade Olatoye 21.44; 2 Banke Oginni 20.45
Pentathlon (25) 1 Kendall Gustafson 4.065p (8.91; 1.69; 12.73; 5.76; 2.21.15); 2 Christina Chenault 3.872p (9.12; 1.63; 11.25; 5.67; 2.17.76); 3 Kalle Burney 3.658p (9.19; 1.60; 10.86; 5.35, 2.21.16); ...5 Charlene Pohl (ger) 3.454p (9.11; 1.57; 8.46; 5.70; 2.28.82)

Cambridge -MA- (United States), 28.1.2018 -Tri Meet-

Men
60m Carrington Akosa 6.73; 200m Carrington Akosa 21.34 1h4; 500m 1 Myles Marshall 1.02.89 1h2; Gabriele Montefalcone (ita) 1.05.32 2h2; 3.000m 1 Trevor Reinhradt 8.10.38; 2 Gannon Wilcutts 8.12.60; LJ Gilron Tsabkevich (isr) 7.19; TJ Lane Russell 15.79
Women
60m Ngozi Musa (sle) 7.58; 500m Maya Miklos 1.14.08 1h2; 1.000m 1 Anna Jurew 2.49.35; 2 Kathryn Gillespie (gbr) 2.49.38; Mile Abbe Goldstein (99) 4.49.96; 3.000m Andrea Masterson 9.34.13; 60mh Livia Gauntlett 8.49; LJ Simi Fajemisin (gbr) 5.77

Birmingham -AL- (United States), 28.1.2018 -KMS Invitational-

Men
60m Mateo Edward (pan) 6.74; 2 Marc Burns (tto) 6.78
200m Khance Meyers 21.33 1h1; Davom DeMoss 21.46 2h1; Solomon Afful (gha) 21.51 1h2; ... Imri Persiado (isr) 21.74 1h8
400m Calvin Smith 46.87 1h1; James Burnett 46.92 1h2; Michael Mathieu (bah) 47.30 2h1; Newton Lee 47.80 2h2; Justin Brooks 47.82 3h1;
60mh Joshua Hillard 7.96
HJ 1 Eric Edwards 2.18; 2 Jacob Patten 2.15
SP ... 3 Rafael Vallery (ger) 16.64
Women

60m 1 Kerron Stewart (jam) 7.29; 2 Tahesia Harrigan-Scott (isv) 7.39; 3 Cecilia Francis 7.41; 4 Janet Amponsah (gha) 7.47
200m Janet Amponsah (gha) 23.96 1h1; Cera Chavez 23.97 2h1
400m Shadae Hylton (jam) 53.39; Joycelyn Assafuah (gha) 55.65 1h2

800m Kristen Metcalfe (can) 2.10.60 1h1
Mile Martina Rodriguez (esp) 4.51.41; 2
60mh 1 Vanessa Clerveaux 8.23; 2 Elizabeth Dadzie (gha) 8.62 LJ Bianca Stuart (bah) 6.48
SP ... 4 Mona Jaidi (nor) 13.43
WT ... 3 Mona Jaidi (nor) 16.43

Staten Island -NY- (United States), 27.1.2018 -Ocean Breeze Invitaional- High School

Men
200m 1 Austin Kratz 21.23; 2 Sayyid Saunders 21.47; 55mh Kyle Garland 7.41 Women
200m Thelma Davis 24.14

New York -NY- (United States), 26-27.1.2018 -Dr. Sander Invitational- High School

Men
300m Mario Heslop 33.26 1h2; Carlon Hosten 33.83 2h2; 600m 1 Cebastian Gentil 1.19.92; 2 Alfred Chawonza (zim) 1.20.37
Women
300m Leah Phillips 38.67; 600m 1 Aurora Rynda 1.30.69; 2 Alahna Sabbakhan 1.31.89; 1.000m (26) Gabrielle Wilkinson 2.47.22

Birmingham -AL- (United States), 26-27.1.2018 -Last Chance Invitational- High School

Men
60m Ashton Daniel 6.89; 60mh Ashton Daniel 7.97

Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 26-27.1.2018 -Fit Pro Invitational- High School

Men
60mh Cameron Murray 7.91

_____________________________________________________

Saskatoon (Canada), 25-27.1.2018 -Knights of Columbus Games-

Men
50m (26) 1 Blake Smith (usa) 5.67; 2 Bryce Robinson (usa) 5.70; 3 Cordero Gray (usa) 5.75; 4 Desmond Lawrence (usa) 5.78; 5 Bismark Boateng 5.85; 6 D'Angelo Cherry (usa) 5.87; in heats: Sean Mclean 5.84 2h2
60m heats (27) Bryce Robinson (usa) 6.64 1h2; Blake Smith 6.64 2h1; Desmond Lawrence (usa) 6.74 2h1; Cordero Gray 6.75 2h2; Benjamin Williams 6.76 3h2; D'Angelo Cherry 6.77 3h1; Bismark Boateng 6.78 4h1
* Note: pending Final results.
300m (27) 1 Brycen Spratling (usa) 33.09; 2 Dontavius Wright (usa) 33.17; 3 Austin Edwards 34.29; 4 Nathan George 34.33; 5 Benjamin Ayesu-Attah 34.49
400m (26) 1 Dontavius Wright (usa) 46.87; 2 Brycen Spratling (usa) 46.87
60mh (27) 1 Joshua Thompson (usa) 7.78; 2 Lloyd Sicard 7.92
Women
50m (26) 1 Crystal Emmanuel 6.30; 2 Destiny Carter (usa) 6.32; 3 Flings Owusu-Agyapong (gha) 6.43; 4 Tawanna Meadows (usa) 6.44; 5 Cierra White (usa) 6.47; 6 Shaina Harrison 6.48; 7 Tegan Turner 6.51 60m (27) 1 Barbara Pierre (usa) 7.30; 2 Tawanna Meadows 7.35; 3 Destiny Carter 7.38 (7.34 1h1); 4 Flings Owusu-Agyapong (gha) 7.48
60mh (27) 1 Jade Barber (usa) 8.21; 2 Monique Morgan (jam) 8.26; 3 Christie Moerman 8.37; 4 Kaila Barber (usa) 8.37; 5 Jessie Gaines (usa) 8.45; 6 Michelle Harrison 8.48

Montreal (Canada), 26-27.1.2018 -McGill Team Challence-

Men
60m (26) Gavin Smellie 6.76; 300m (27) Daniel Harper 33.99 1h1; Brandon Smith-Drouin 34.46; 600m (27) Thomas Land 1.18.96 1h1; Yassine Aber 1.19.38 2h1; Sebastian Saville 1.19.53 3h1; 1.000m (26) 1 Thomas Land 2.24.66; 2 Andrew LeBlanc 2.25.12; 3 Nicolas Morin 2.25.24; 4 Mostafa ElKurdy 2.25.32; 3.000m (26) 1 Jean-Simon Desgagnés 8.14.52; 2 Angus Rawling 8.15.09; 3 Benjamin Workman 8.16.61; HJ Sean Cate 2.16
Women
300m (27) Morgan Byng 39.02 1h1; 600m (27) Maite Bouchard 1.31.26 1h1; 1.000m (26) Jessy Lacourse 2.47.09; 1.500m (27) 1 Genevieve Lalonde 4.18.80; 2 Kate Ayers 4.22.82; 3 Jessy Lacourse 4.25.18; 3.000m (26) Danielle Jossinet 9.43.80; 60mh (27) Sarah Hammond 8.33; Pentathlon (26) Amelie Auge 3.721p (8.84; 1.61; 9.98; 5.70; 2.26.03)

TRACKINSUN Special service for RUN BLOG RUN

To download this report, 6, please click here: USA RESULTS 2017-18 N.6.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required