EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2017-18 results issue n.11, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun blogspot

| 0 Comments

maria vicente.pngMaria Vincente, WR 4,371 points, pentathlon (at Antequera, Spain U 18 indoor Champs), 10 March 2018. photo courtesy of Carles Baronet

Here's Report 11 for the European Athletics 2017-18 results report, edited by our Catalan friend, Carles Baronet, who compiles and edits these reports for @RunBlogRun. Carles Baronet blogs at Track In Sun. Included in the report are the results for 2018 World Indoors Birmingham, the just finished European Winter Throwing Champs and the Spanish U18 Indoor Champs, where Maria Vencente just sent an U18 WR for the pentathlon with her score of 4,371 points.

youth girl from Barcelona (Maria Vicente) got yesterday in Antequera (spanish u18 indoor champs) a new WR in pentathlon

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2017-18 results issue n.11

BELGIUM

Gent (Belgium), 3.3.2018 -National u23 and u20 Championships-

Men u23
60m Jitse Mievis 6.87
Men u20
60m Simon Verherstraeten 6.91
400m Tibo De Smet 48.58
800m Elliot Crestan 1.50.51
60mh (0,99m) 1 Thomas Carmoy 7.74; 2 Simon Verherstraeten 7.81; 3 Tuur Bras 7.83; 4 Nolan Vancauwemberghe 8.10; in heats: Michael Obasuyi 7.94 1h1
HJ Thomas Carmoy 2.15
Women u23
60mh 1 Chloe Beaucarne 8.45; 2 Noor Vidts 8.59
Women u20
60m Rani Rosius 7.59
200m 1 Lucie Ferauge 23.89; 2 Fe Vannerom 24.62
800m 1 Elea Henrard 2.09.14; 2 Camille Muls 2.09.93
60mh 1 Iris Hartmann 8.72; 2 Hanne Vancamp 8.74

Gent (Belgium), 4.3.2018 -National u18 Championships-

Men
60mh (0,91m) Jente Hauttekeete 8.06
Women
60m Lotte Van Lent 7.63
200m Yanla Ndjip-Nyemeck 24.82
60mh (0.76m) 1 Yanla Ndjip-Nyemeck 8.38; 2 Angel Agwazie 8.51; 3 Nina Hespel 8.72; 4 Ilona Masson 8.74
SP (3 kg) Myrthe van der Borght 15.65

BULGARIA

Balchik (Bulgaria), 24-25.2.2018 -Winter Throwing Championships-

Men
HT (24) Boris Yordanov 63.03
Men u18
HT (5 kg) (24) Valentin Andreev 76.46 Women
DT (24) Renata Petkova 50.02

CROATIA

Split (Croatia), 3.3.2018

Men
DT 1 Martin Markovic 60.09; 2 Marin Vlasic 52.96 HT Matija Greguric 70.89
Women
DT Sandra Perkovic 68.44
DT u20 Marija Tolj 57.90
HT Anamari Kozul 65.96
JT Franja Zelimorski 48.53

Split (Croatia), 5.3.2018

Men
DT Martin Markovic 61.31
DT u20 (1,75 kg) 1 Mooa Ibrahim (qat) 63.96; 2 Ahmed Al-Haj (qat) 52.73 HT Matija Gregoric 72.86
HT u20 (6 Kg) Khail Bedoui (qat) 66.40
Women
DT Sandra Perkovic 69.13

DENMARK

Skive (Denmark), 24-25.2.2018 -National Championships u23, u20 and u18-

Men u23
60m (24) Kojo Musah 6.84
SP (25) Kristoffer Thomsen 19.03
Men u20
60m (24) Emil Mader Kjær 6.85
Women u20
1.500m (24) Mia Morck 4.35.55
Women u18
60mh (0.76m) (25) Ida Beiter Bomme 8.72

ESTONIA

Voru (Estonia), 3.3.2018 -Baltic u18 Championships-

Men
300m Edgaras Radzevicius (ltu) 35.20
Women
60mh Kristine Blazevica 8.61
LJ 1 Kristine Blazevica (lat) 5.89; 2 Kitija Paula Melnbarde (lat) 5.82

FINLAND

Tampere (Finland), 3.3.2018

Women
JT Jelena Jaakkola 49.96
JT u18 (500 g) 1 Julia Valtanen 51.54; 2 Minna Hollanti 50.41

FRANCE
Nantes (France), 3.3.2018 -International Match u20-

Men
60m 1 William Reppert 6.83 (6.77 1h2); 2 Kalilou Bouare 6.87; 3 Ruskin Molinari (ita) 6.90 (6.86 3h2); in heats: Luis Vieweg (ger) 6.85 2h2
200m Paul Tritenne 21.72 1h1; Florian Barbier 21.74 1h2
400m 1 Fabrisio Saidy 47.35; 2 Alessandro Sibilio (ita) 47.57; 3 Lorenzo Ricque 48.35
1.500m 1 Quentin Malriq 3.51.02; 2 Pietro Arese (ita) 3.51.29
60mh (0,99m) 1 Mattia Montini (ita) 7.70 (7.70 2h2); 2 Just Kwaou-Mathey 7.82 (7.74 3h2); 3 Leo El Achkar 7.83 (7.68 1h2); 4 Mattia Di Panfilo (ita) 7.88 (7.79 4h2); 5 Stefan Volzer (ger) 7.89 (7.88 6h2); 6 Raphael Thoma (ger) 7.93 (7.85 5h2)
HJ 1 Taylor Monis 2.15; 2 Nathan Ismar 2.12
PV 1 Bo Kanda Lita Baehre (ger) 5.50; 2 Thibaud Collet 5.40; 3 Ethan Cormont 5.30; 4 Andrea Marin (ita) 5.20
LJ 1 Yannick Wolf (ger) 7.62; 2 Ole Grammann (ger) 7.48; 3 Julien Pauthonnier 7.38; 4 Lorenzo Mantenuto (ita) 7.36
TJ 1 Andrea Dallavalle (ita) 16.22; 2 Simone Biasutti (ita) 15.44; 3 Thomas Gogois 15.36
SP 1 Valentin Moll (ger) 19.26; 2 Tim Opatz (ger) 17.69; 3 Fred Moudani-Likibi 17.60; 4 Alessandro Pace (ita) 17.15
5 Kms Walk 1 David Kuster 19.41.46; 2 Justin Bournier 20.30.84
Women
60m 1 Zaynab Dosso (ita) 7.40 (7.39 1h2); 2 Judy Marie Aime Chalcou 7.54; 3 Kathrin Grenda (ger) 7.58; 4 Antonia Dellert (ger) 7.59; in heat 2: Margherita Zuecco (ita) 7.64 4h2
200m Marine Mignon 23.91 1h1; Eloise De La Taille 24.24 1h2; Chiara Gherardi (ita) 24.37 2h1 400m Letizia Tiso (ita) 55.78
1.500m Gaia Sabbatini (ita) 4.30.49
60mh 1 Annika Marlies Niedermayer (ger) 8.49; 2 Laeticia Bapte 8.51 (8.48 1h2); 3 Safiatou Acquaviva 8.58; in heat 2: Desola Oki (ita) 8.61 2h2
HJ 1 Bianca Stichling (ger) 1.82; 2 Lavinja Jurgens (ger) 1.80
PV 1 Anna Airault 4.15; 2 Leni Freiya Wildgrube (ger) 4.10
LJ 1 Merle Homeier (ger) 6.34; 2 Larissa Iapichino (ita) 6.12; 3 Jannicka Baarck (ger) 6.04
TJ Veronica Zanon (ita) 13.08
SP 1 Sydney Giampietro (ita) 16.25; 2 Selina Dantzler (ger) 15.65; 3 Jule Steuer (ger) 15.27

Nantes (France), 3.3.2018 -International Throwing Match u20-

Men u23
DT Giulio Anesa 53.00
HT 1 Yann Chaussinand 65.35; 2 Giacomo Proserpio (ita) 63.51
Men u20
DT (1,75 kg) 1 Tom Reux 55.86; 2 Carmelo Musci (ita) 53.13; 3 Tim Ader (ger) 52.53
HT (6 kg) 1 Hugo Tavernier 72.66; 2 Giorgio Olivieri (ita) 70.46; 3 Earwyn Abdou 67.89; 4 Fabio Hessling (ger) 65.96; 5 Pascal Thalhauser (ger) 63.32; 6 Nicolas Brighenti (ita) 61.93
Women u23
DT Julia Ritter 49.92
HT 1 Sara Fantini (ita) 63.30; 2 Camille Sainte Luce 62.77
Women u20
HT Juliete Ciofani 58.25
JT Carolina Visca (ita) 53.42

GREAT BRITAIN

Birmingham (Great Britain), 1-4.3.2018 -IAAF World Championships-

Men

60m 1 Christian Coleman (usa) 6.37; 2 Bingtian Su (chn) 6.42; 3 Ronnie Baker (usa) 6.44; 4 Zhenye Xie (chn) 6.52; 5 Hassan Taftian (iri) 6.53; 6 Jan Volko (svk) 6.59; 7 Sean Safo-Antwi (gha) 6.60; 8 Emre Zafer Barnes (tur) 6.64
60m semis (3) s1 1 Bingtian Su (chn) 6.52; 2 Sean Safo-Antwi (gha) 6.59; 3 Arthur Cissé (civ) 6.59; 4 Everton Clarke (jam) 6.63; 5 Remigiusz Olszewski (pol) 6.65; 6 Angel David Rodríguez (esp) 6.67; 7 Jean-Yann De Grace (mri) 6.83; s2 1 Christian Coleman (usa) 6.45; 2 Zhenye Xie (chn) 6.57; 3 Emre Zafer Barnes (tur) 6.58; 4 Ben Youssef Meite (civ) 6.59; 5 Kimmari Roach (jam) 6.65; 6 Odain Rose (swe) 6.74; 7 Tosin Ogunode (qat) 6.77; s3 1 Ronnie Baker (usa) 6.52; 2 Hassan Taftian (iri) 6.57; 3 Jan Volko (svk) 6.58; 4 Abdullah Abkar Mohammed (ksa) 6.63; 5 Andrew Robertson (gbr) 6.63; 6 Warren Fraser (bah) 6.66, 7 Dominik Zalesky (cze) 6.67; 8 Michael Pohl (ger) 6.71

60m heats (3) h1 1 Christian Coleman (usa) 6.71; 2 Odain Rose (swe) 6.75; 3 Kim Collins (skn) 6.77; h2 1 Bingtian Su (chn) 6.59; 2 Warren Fraser (bah) 6.71; 3 Kimmari Roach (jam) 6.71; 4 Peter Emelieze (ger) 6.77; 5 Keston Bledman (tto) 6.79; h3 1 Jan Volko (svk) 6.66; 2 Hassan Taftian (iri) 6.74; 3 Dominik Zalesky (cze) 6.74; 4 Emmanuel Callender (tto) 6.80; 5 Sydney Siame (zam) 6.88; h4 1 Emre Zafer Barnes (tur) 6.58; 2 Zhenye Xie (chn) 6.62; 3 Michael Pohl (ger) 6.73; 4 Andrew Robertson (gbr) 6.74; 5 Lester Ryan (mnt) 6.90; h5 1 Chijindu Ujah (gbr) 6.59; 2 Arthur Cissé (civ) 6.66; 3 Sean Safo-Antwi (gha) 6.66; 4 Angel David Rodríguez (esp) 6.71; 5 Ambdoul Karim Riffayn (com) 6.88; h6 1 Ben Youssef Meité (civ) 6.63; 2 Remigiusz Olszewski (pol) 6.65; 3 Everton Clarke (jam) 6.70; 4 Tosin Ogunode (qat) 6.72; 5 Dylan Sicobo (sey) 6.82; h7 1 Ronnie Baker (usa) 6.57; 2 Abdullah Abkar Mohammed (ksa) 6.62; 3 Jean-Yann De Grace (mri) 6.78; 4 Eric Cray (phi) 6.81; 5 Sibusiso Matsenjwa (swz) 6.82

400m (3) 1 Pavel Maslak (cze) 45.47; 2 Michael Cherry (usa) 45.84; 3 Deon Lendore (tto) 46.37; 4 Aldrich Bailey (usa) 46.44
400m semis (2) 1 Luguelín Santos (dom) 46.31; 2 Aldrich Bailey (usa) 46.33; 3 Jakub Krzewina (pol) 46.69; 4 Javon Francis (jam) 46.73; 5 Patrik Sorm (cze) 47.04; 6 Lucas Búa (esp) 47.14; s2 1 Oscar Husillos (esp) 45.69; 2 Michael Cherry (usa) 45.73; 3 Rafal Omelko (pol) 46.39; 4 Juander Santos (dom) 46.83; 5 Asa Guevara (tto) 46.91; 6 Lee Thompson (gbr) 47.14; s3 1 Pavel Maslák
(cze) 46.32; 2 Deon Lendore (tto) 46.33; 3 Luka Janežic (slo) 46.37; 3 Mikhail Litvin (ukr) 47.94; 5 Chidi Okezie (ngr) 48.53

400m heats (2) h1 Jakub Krzewina (pol) 46.57; 2 Deon Lendore (tto) 46.68; 3 Lucas Búa (esp) 46.96; 4 Juander Santos (dom) 47.02; h2 1 Luka Janezic (slo) 46.45; 2 Javon Francis (jam) 46.87; 3 Chidi Okezie (ngr) 46.91; 4 Asa Guevara (tto) 46.92; h4 1 Michael Cherry (usa) 46.99; 2 Rafal Omelko (pol) 47.13; 3 Mikhail Litvin (kaz) 47.16; 4 Vitalii Butrym (ukr) 47.45; h5 1 Aldrich Bailey (usa) 46.77; 2 Lee Thompson (gbr) 46.81; 3 Patrik Sorm (cze) 46.99; h6 1 Oscar Husillos (esp) 46.51; 2 Pavel Maslak (cze) 46.80; 3 Luguelín Santos (dom) 46.83; 4 Yousef Karam (kuw) 46.86 800m (3) 1 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.47.47; 2 Drew Windle (usa) 1.47.99; 3 Saul Ordoñez (esp) 1.48.01; 4 Elliot Giles (gbr) 1.48.22; 5 Alvaro De Arriba (esp) 1.48.51; 6 Mustafa Smaili (mar) 1.48.75

800m heats (2) h1 1 Alvaro De Arriba (esp) 1.45.44; 2 Elliot Giles (gbr) 1.45.46; 3 Drew Windle (usa) 1.45.52; 4 Andreas Kramer 1.47.21; 5 Hamada Mohamed (egy) 1.47.65; h2 1 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.47.02; 2 Mostafa Smaili (mar) 1.47.08; 3 Saúl Ordoñez (esp) 1.47.11; 4 Antoine Gakema (bdi) 1.49.66

1.500m (4) 1 Samuel Tefera (eth) 3.58.19; 2 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 3.58.39; 3 Abdelaati Iguider (mar) 3.58.43
1.500m heats (3) h1 1 Abdelaati Iguider (mar) 3.40.13; 2 Aman Wote (eth) 3.40.20; 3 Ben Blankenship (usa) 3.40.23; 4 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 3.40.78; 5 Chris O'Hare (gbr) 3.42.46; 6 Dario Ivanovski (mkd) 3.51.83; h2 1 Samuel Tefera (eth) 3.44.00; 2 Vincent Kibet (ken) 3.44.26; 3 Ryan Gregson (aus) 3.44.44; 4 Marc Alcalá (esp) 3.45.49; 5 Jakub Holusa (cze) 3.45.84; 6 Kalle Berglund (swe) 3.46.61; 7 Musa Hajdari (kos) 3.47.68; 8 Harvey Dixon (gib) 3.49.89; h3 1 Jake Wightman (gbr) 3.47.23; 2 Craig Engels (usa) 3.47.55; 3 Brahim Kaazouzi (mar) 3.47.65

3.000m (4) 1 Yomif Kejelcha (eth) 8.14.41; 2 Selemon Barega (eth) 8.15.59; 3 Bethwell Birgen (ken) 8.15.70
3.000m heats (2) h1 1 Yomif Kejelcha (eth) 7.42.83; 2 Hagos Gebrhiwet (eth) 7.43.55; 3 Adeel Mechaal (esp) 7.43.83; 4 Birhanu Balew (brn) 7.44.03; 5 Bethwell Birgen (ken) 7.45.06; 6 Youness Essalhi (mar) 7.45.07; 7 Clemens Bleistein (ger) 7.49.01; 8 Shadrack Kipchirchir (usa) 7.57.08; 9 Thierry Ndikumwenayo (bdi) 8.09.11; 10 Hamish Carson (nzl) 8.14.40; h2 1 Selemon Berga (eth) 7.48.14; 2 Davis Kiplangat (ken) 7.48.26; 3 Yassin Bouih (ita) 7.50.65; 4 Julian Oakley (nzl) 7.55.92; 5 Federico Bruno (arg) 7.58.98; 6 Jonathan Davies (gbr) 8.21.73

60mh (4) 1 Andrew Pozzi (gbr) 7.46; 2 Jarret Eaton (usa) 7.47; 3 Aurel Manga 7.54; 4 Aries Merritt (usa) 7.56; 5 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 7.68; 6 Gabriel Constantino (bra) 7.71; 7 Roger Iribarne (cub) 7.77
60mh semis (4) s1 1 Aurel Manga 7.55; 2 Jarret Eaton (usa) 7.58; 3 Balász Baji (hun) 7.64; 4 Ahmad Kh. Al-Molad (ksa) 7.66; 5 Koen Smet (ned) 7.69; 6 David King (gbr) 7.70; 7 Nicholas Hough (aus) 7.79; 8 Eddie Lovett (isv) 7.90; s2 1 Andrew Pozzi (gbr) 7.46; 2 Roger Iribarne (cub) 7.58; 3 Aries Merritt (usa) 7.60; 4 Gabriel Constantino (bra) 7.61; 5 Yidiel Contreras (cub) 7.68; 6 Konstadínos Douvalídis (gre) 7.68, 7 Abdulaziz Al-Mandeel (kuw) 7.69; 8 Vitali Parokhonka (blr) 8.00; s3 1 Milan Trajkovic (cyp) 7.51; 2 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 7.52; 3 Ronald Levy (jam) 7.62; 4 Petr Svoboda (cze) 7.64; 5 Erik Balnuweit (ger) 7.70; 6 Johnathan Cabral (can) 7.71; 7 Wenjun Xie (chn9 7.76; 8 Damian Czykier (pol) 7.78

60mh heats (3) h1 1 Milan Trajkovic (cyp) 7.56; 2 Aurel Manga (fra) 7.62; 3 Koen Smet (ned) 7.69; 4 David King (gbr) 7.69; 5 Nicholas Hough (aus) 7.76, 6 Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 7.81; h2 1 Jarret Eaton (usa) 7.56; 2 Roger Iribarne (cub) 7.59; 3 Balasz Baji (hun) 7.66; 4 Vitali Parakhonka (blr) 7.71; 5 Damian Czykier (pol) 7.75; 6 Mikel Thomas (tto) 7.84; 7 Ben Reynolds (irl) 7.89; h3 1 Ahmad K. Al-Molad (ksa) 7.63; 2 Ronald Levy (jam) 7.65; 3 Yidiel Contreras (esp) 7.68; 4 Gabriel Constantino (bra) 7.72; 5 Paolo Dal Molin (ita) 7.81; 6 Siddhanth Thingalaya (ind) 7.93; 7 Rio Maholtra (ina) 7.98; 8 Javier McFarlane (per) 8.00; h4 1 Andrew Pozzi (gbr) 7.53; 2 Aries Merritt (usa) 7.61; 3 Konstadinos Douvalidis (gre) 7.66; 4 Erik Balnuweit (ger) 7.67; 5 Wenjun Xie (chn) 7.71; 6 Abdulaziz Al-Mandeel (kuw) 7.77; 7 Wang Fung Cheung (tpe) 8.06; h5 1 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 7.62; 2 Petr Svoboda (cze) 7.68; 3 Johnathan Cabral (can) 7.70; 4 Eddie Lovett (isv) 7.78; 5 Hassane Fofana (ita) 7.81; 6 Jason Joseph (sui) 7.89; 7 Genta Masuno (jpn) 7.97

HJ (1) 1 Danil Lysenko (rus) 2.36; 2 Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.33; 3 Mateusz Przybylko (ger) 2.29; 4 Erik Kynard (usa) 2.29; 5 Sylwester Bednarek (pol) 2.25, 6 Maksim Nedasekau (blr) 2.20; 6 Donald Thomas (bah) 2.20; Yu Wang (chn) 2.20; 9 Robbie Grabarz (gbr) 2.20; Tihomir Ivanov (bul) 2.20; Jamal Wilson (bah) 2.20

PV (4) 1 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.90; 2 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.85; 3 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.85; 4 Kurtis Marschall (aus) 5.80; 5 Raphael Holzdeppe (ger) 5.80; Emmanouil Karalis (gre) 5.80; 7 Armand Duplantis (swe) 5.70; Konstadínos Filippidis (gre) 5.70; 9 Melker Svard Jacobsson (swe) 5.70; 10 Axel Chapelle (fra) 5.60; 11 Changrui Xue (chn) 5.60; 12 Thiago Braz da silva (bra) 5.60; 13 Scott Houston (usa) 5.60; Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.60; 15 Shawnacy Barber (can) 5.45

LJ (2) 1 Juan Miguel Echevarria (cub) 8.46; 2 Luvo Manyonga (rsa) 8.44; 3 Marquis Dendy (usa) 8.42; 4 Jarrion Lawson (usa) 8.14; 5 Yuhao Shi (chn) 8.12; 6 Ruswahl Samaai (rsa) 8.05; 7 Radek Juska (cze) 7.99; 8 Eusebio Cáceres (esp) 7.91; 9 Miltiadis Tentoglou (gre) 7.82; 10 Changzhou Huang (chn) 7.75; 11 Tyrone Smith (ber) 7.75; 12 Emiliano Lasa (uru) 7.72; 13 Maykel Massó (cub) 7.71; 14 Godfrey Khotso Mokoena (rsa) 7.53

TJ (3) 1 Will Claye (usa) 17.43; 2 Almir dos Santos (bra) 17.41; 3 Nelson Evora (por) 17.40; 4 Alexis Copello (aze) 17.17; 5 Chris Carter (usa) 17.15; 6 Hugues Fabrice Zango (bur) 17.11; 7 Yaming Zhu (chn) 16.87; 8 Bin Dong (chn) 16.84; 9 Cristian Napoles (cub) 16.70; 10 Elvijs Misans (lat) 16.55; 11 Max Hess (ger) 16.47; 12 Momchil Karailiev (bul) 16.14; 13 Clive Pullen (jam) 16.13; 14 Fabrizio Donato (ita) 15.96

SP (3) 1 Tomas Walsh (nzl) 22.31, 2 David Storl (ger) 21.44; 3 Tomas Stanek (cze) 21.44; 4 Darlan Romani (bra) 21.37; 5 Mesud Pezer (bih) 21.15; 6 Darren Hill (usa) 21.06; 7 Ryan

Whiting 21.03; 8 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 20.99; 9 Tim Nedow (can) 20.82; 10 Michal Haratyk (pol) 20.69; 11 O'Dayne Richards (jam) 19.93; 12 Tsanko Arnaudov (por) 19.93; 13 Maksim Afonin (rus) 19.84; 14 Chukwuewuka Enekwechi (ngr) 19.78; 15 Asmir Kolasinac (srb) 19.34; 16 Damien Birkinhead (aus) 19.11

4x400m (4) 1 Poland 3.01.77; 2 United States 3.01.97; 3 Belgium 3.02.51; 4 Trinidad and Tobago 3.02.52; 5 Czech Republic 3.04.87; 6 Great Britain 3.05.08
4x400m heats (3) h1 Belgium 3.05.22; 2 Poland 3.05.24; 3 Trinidad and Tobago 3.05.96; 4 Czech Republic 3.06.40; h2 1 United States 3.04.00; 2 Great Britain 3.05.29; 3 Spain 3.07.52; 4 Dominican Republic 3.10.45

Decathlon (2-3) 1 Kevin Mayer (fra) 6.348p (6.85; 7.55; 15.67; 2.02 - 7.83; 5.00; 2.39.64); 2 Damian Warner (can) 6.343p (6.74; 7.39; 14.90; 2.02 - 7.67; 4.90; 2.37.12); 3 Maicel Uibo (est) 6.265p (7.20; 7.41; 14.30, 2.17 - 8.19; 5.30; 2.38.51); 4 Kai Kazmirek (ger) 6.238p (7.15; 7.68, 14.55; 2.05 - 7.95, 5.20; 2.42.15);

5 Eelco Sintnicolaas (ned) 5.997p (6.96; 7.15; 14.09; 1.90 - 7.99; 5.30; 2.45.93); 6 Zachery Ziemek (usa) 5.941p (6.89; 7.21; 13.48; 2.02 - 8.14; 5.10; 2.51.73); 7 Ruben Gado (fra) 5.927p (6.99; 7.26; 13.61; 1.96 - 8.47; 5.10; 2.38.86); 8 Dominik Distelberger (aut) 5.908p (6.93; 7.35; 13.04; 1.93 - 7.98; 4.80; 2.41.49); 9 Jan Dolezal (cze) 5.775p (7.04; 7.04; 14.82; 1.96 - 8.20; 4.70; 2.47.99)

Women
60m (2) 1 Murielle Ahouré (civ) 6.97; 2 Marie-Josée Ta-Lou (civ) 7.05; 3 Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 7.05; 4 Elaine Thompson (jam) 7.08; 5 Dafne Schippers (ned) 7.10; 6 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 7.13; 7 Caroll Zahi (fra) 7.19; 8 Remona Burchell (jam) 7.50
60m semis (2) s 1 Murielle Ahoure (civ) 7.01; 2 Elaine Thompson (jam) 7.07; 3 Dafne Schippers (ned) 7.09; 4 Javianna Oliver (usa) 7.10; 5 Asha Philip (gbr) 7.13; 6 Kelly-Ann Baptiste (tto) 7.21; 7 Xiaojing Liang (chn) 7.30; 8 Ajla Del Pont (sui) 7.40; s2 1 Marie-Josée Ta Lou (civ) 7.08; 2 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 7.15; 3 Remona Burchell (jam) 7.15; 4 Tatjana Pinto (ger) 7.18; 5 Ewa Swoboda (pol) 7.25; 6 Crystal Emmanuel (can) 7.27; 7 Destiny Carter (usa) 7.28; 8 Klara Seidlová (cze) 7.35; s3 1 Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 7.10; 2 Carolle Zahi (fra) 7.17; 3 Carina Horn (rsa) 7.18; 4 Ezinne Okparaebo (nor) 7.19; 5 Anna Kielbasinska (pol) 7.23; 6 Bianca Williams (gbr) 7.26; 7 Anna Bongiorni (ita) 7.30
60m heats (2) h1 1 Ezinne Okparaebo (nor) 7.22; 2 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 7.23; 3 Javianne Oliver (usa) 7.29; 4 Bianca Williams (gbr) 7.31; 4 Yongli Wei (chn) 7.35; 5 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya (blr) 7.37; 7 Ciara Neville (irl) 7.47; h2 1 Marie-Josée Ta Lou (civ) 7.17; 2 Elaine Thompson (jam) 7.20; 3 Anna Kielbasinska (pol) 7.23; 4 Rosangela Santos (bra) 7.32; 5 Amy Foster (irl) 7.35; 6 Isidora Jiménez (chi) 7.38; 7 Jolene Jacobs (nam) 7.67; h3 1 Dafne Schippers (ned) 7.19; 2 Carina Horn 7.23; 3 Xiaojing Liang (chn) 7.24; 4 Crystal Emmanuel (can) 7.26; 5 Klara Seidlova (cze) 7.30; 6 Lorene Dorcas Bazolo (por) 7.39; 7 Im Lan Loi (mac) 7.69; h4 1 Carolle Zahi (fra) 7.11; 2 Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 7.15; 3 Gayon Evans (jam) 7.33; 4 Jamile Samuel (ned) 7.34; 5 Hrystyna Stuy (ukr) 7.34; 6 Tahesia Harrigan-Scott (ivb) 7.50; 7 Yasmin Kwadwo (ger) 7.68; h5 1 Murielle Ahouré (civ) 7.12; 2 Asha Philip (gbr) 7.18; 3 Destiny Carter (usa) 7.24; 4 Ajla Del Ponte (sui) 7.31; 5 Vitoria Cristina Rosa (bra) 7.39; 6 Rafailía Spanoudáki- Hatziríga (gre) 7.40; 7 Mathilde U. Kramer (den) 7.43; h6 1 Tatjana Pinto (ger) 7.18; 2 Remona Burchell (jam) 7.19; 3 Ewa Swoboda (pol) 7.24; 4 Anna Bongiorni (ita) 7.24; 5 Kelly-Ann Baptiste (tto) 7.25, 6 Andrea Purica (ven) 7.36, 7 Flings Owusu-Agyapong (gha) 7.49
400m (3) 1 Courtney Okolo (usa) 50.55; 2 Shakima Wimbley (usa) 51.47; 3 Eilidh Doyle (gbr) 51.60; 4 Justyna Swiety-Ersetic (pol) 51.85; 5 Tovea Jenkins (jam) 52.12; 6 Zoey Clark (gbr) 52.16
400m semis (2) s1 1 Shakima Wimbley (usa) 51.34; 2 Eilidh Doyle (gbr) 52.15; 3 Agné
Šerkšniene (ltu) 52.62; 4 Anna Yaroshchuk-Ryzhykova (ukr) 52.74; 5 Alexandra Bezeková (svk) 53.05; s2 1 Justyna Swiety-Ersetic (pol) 52.63; 2 Zoey Clark (gbr) 52.63; 3 Madiea Ghafoor (ned) 53.14; 4 Raphaela Boaheng Lukudo (ita) 53.18; 5 Nadine Gonska (ger) 53.45; s3 1 Courtney

Okolo (usa) 51.79; 2 Tovea Jenkins (jam) 52.42; 3 Phil Healy (irl) 53.26; 4 Lada Vondrová (cze) 53.32; 5 Iveta Putalová (svk) 53.46
400m heats (2) h1 1 Courtney Okolo (usa) 51.54; 2 Maria Belimpasaki (gre) 52.27; 3 Anna Yaroshchuk-Ryzhykova (ukr) 52.96; 4 Lada Vondrová (cze) 53.05; 5 Elina Mikhina (kan) 53.90; h2 1 Léa Sprunger (sui) 52.46; 2 Madiea Ghafoor (ned) 52.54; 3 Nadine Gonska (ger) 52.77; 4 Travia Jones (can) 53.31; 5 Laura Bueno (esp) 53.66; h3 1 Zoey Clark (gbe) 52.75; 2 Justyna Swiety-Ersetic (pol) 53.05; 3 Ayomide Folorunso (ita) 53.24; 4 Kelsey Balkwill (can) 53.29; 5 Svetlana Golendova (kaz) 53.44; 6 Kineke Alexander (vin) 55.46; h4 1 Shakima Wimbbley (usa) 52.43; 2 Agné Serksniené (ltu) 52.81; 3 Raphaela Boaheng Lukudo (ita) 52.98; 4 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz (pol) 53.22; 5 Anita Horvat (slo) 53.52; h5 1 Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 52.18; 2 Eilidh Doyle (gbr) 52.31; 3 Phil Healy (irl) 52.75; 4 Alexandra Bezeková (svk) 52.78; 5 Tamara Salaski (srb) 53.61; 6 Grace Claxton (pur) 53.92; h6 1 Tovea Jenkins (jam) 53.39; 2 Iveta Putalová (svk) 53.97; 3 Cátia Azevedo (por) 54.17

800m (4) 1 Francine Niyonsaba (bdi) 1.58.31; 2 Ajee Wilson (usa) 1.58.99; 3 Shelayna Oskan- Clarke (gbr) 1.59.81; 4 Habitam Alemu (eth) 2.01.10; 5 Raevyn Rogers (usa) 2.01.44; 6 Selina Büchel (sui) 2.03.01
800m heats (3) h1 1 Ajee Wilson (usa) 2.01.90; 2 Habitam Alemu (eth) 2.02.18; 3 Angelika Cichocka (pol) 2.02.25; 4 Liga Velvere (lat) 2.02.98; 5 Esther Guerrero (esp) 2.04.06; h2 1 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (gbr) 2.01.76; 2 Selina Büchel (sui) 2.01.84; 3 Raevyn Rogers (usa) 2.02.17; 4 Jenna Westaway (can) 2.03.91; h3 1 Francine Niyonsaba (bdi) 2.00.99; 2 Natoya Goule (jam) 2.02.49; 3 Mhairi Hendry (gbr) 2.02.65; 4 Olha Lyakhova (ukr) 2.03.81

1.500m (3) 1 Genzebe Dibaba (eth) 4.05.27; 2 Laura Muir (gbr) 4.06.23; 3 Sifan Hassan (ned) 4.07.26; 4 Shelby Houlihan (usa) 4.11.93; 5 Winny Chebet (ken) 4.12.08; 6 Aisha Praught (jam) 4.12.86; 7 Beatrice Chepkoech (ken) 4.13.59; 8 Rababe Arafi (mar) 4.14.94; 9 Colleen Quigley (usa) 4.15.97; 10 Meraf Bahta (swe) 4.23.05

1.500m heats (2) h1 1 Genzebe Dibaba (eth) 4.06.25; 2 Laura Muir (gbr) 4.06.54; 3 Aisha Praught (jam) 4.07.51; 4 Marta Pérez (esp) 4.09.90; 5 Gabriela Stafford (can) 4.09.94; 6 Diana Sujew (ger) 4.10.64; 7 Luiza Gega (alb) 4.10.65; 8 Simona Vrzalová (cze) 4.14.11; h2 1 Beatrice Chepkoech (ken) 4.09.12; 2 Colleen Quigley (usa) 4.09.31; 3 Kate Van Buskirk (can) 4.09.42; 4 Dominique Scott (rsa) 4.09.80; 5 Hanna Klein (ger) 4.12.11; 6 Eilish McColgan (gbr) 4.13.32; 7 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 4.15.09; 8 Meraf Bahta (swe) 4.22.40; 9 Claudia Bobocea (rou) 4.24.60; h3 1 Sifan Hassan (ned) 4.05.46; 2 Windy Chebet (ken) 4.05.81; 3 Rababe Arafi (mar) 4.06.12; 4 Shelby Houlihan (usa) 4.06.21; 5 Dawit Seyaum (eth) 4.10.20; 6 Linn Nilsson (swe) 4.10.36; 7 Ciara Mageean (irl) 4.11.81; 8 Anita Hinriksdottir (isl) 4.15.73

3.000m (1) 1 Genzebe Dibaba (eth) 8.45.05; 2 Sifan Hassan (ned) 8.45.68; 3 Laura Muir (gbr) 8.45.78; 4 Hellen Obiri (ken) 8.49.66; 6 Fantu Worku (eth) 8.50.54; 7 Konstanze Klosterhalfen (ger) 8.51.79; 8 Katie Mackey (usa) 8.56.62; 9 Dominique Scott (rsa) 8.59.93; 10 Eilish McColgan (gbr) 9.01.32; 11 Geneviéve Lalonde (can) 9.03.91; 12 Meraf Bahta (swe) 9.05.94; 13 Claudia Bobocea (rou) 9.23.70; 14 Tamara Armoush (jor) 9.45.68

60mh (3) 1 Kendra Harrison (usa) 7.70; 2 Christina Manning (usa) 7.79; 3 Nadine Visser (ned) 7.84; 4 Sharika Nelvis (usa) 7.86; 5 Cindy Roleder (ger) 7.87; 6 Isabelle Pedersen (nor) 7.94; 7 Oluwatobiloba Amusan (ngr) 8.05; 8 Devynne Charlton (bah) 8.18
60mh semis (3) s1 1 Christina Manning (usa) 7.83; 2 Devynne Charlton (bah) 7.89; 3 Oluwatobiloba Amusan (ngr) 7.91; 4 Elvira Herman (blr) 8.06; 5 Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 8.09; 6 Ivana Locanrek (cro) 8.21; 7 Michelle Jenneke (aus) 8.22; 8 Luca Kozak (hun) 8.24; s2 1 Kendra Harrison (usa) 7.79; 2 Cindy Roleder (ger) 7.86; Sally Pearson (aus) 7.92; 4 Alina Talay (blr) 8.07; 5 Lindsey Lindlay (ngr) 8.08; 6 Greta Kerekes (hun) 8.17; 7 Nooralotta Neziri (fin) 8.20; 8 Eefje Boons (ned) 8.24; s3 1 Nadine Visser (ned) 7.83; 2 Sharika Nelvis (usa) 7.86; 3 Isabelle Pedersen (nor) 7.86; 4 Andrea Ivancevic (cro) 8.07; 5 Stephanie Bendrat (aut) 8.10; 6 Eline Berings (bel) 8.14; 7 Reetta Hurske (fin) 8.20; 8 Karolina Koleczek (pol) 8.21

60mh heats (2) h1 1 Sharika Nelvis (usa) 7.97; 2 Stephanie Bendrat (aut) 8.06; 3 Nooralotta Neziri (fin) 8.13; 4 Eefje Boons (ned) 8.16; 5 Veronica Borsi (ita) 8.27; 6 Andrea Vargas (ven)

8.34; h2 1 Isabelle Pedersen (nor) 7.93; 2 Christina Manning (usa) 7.96; 3 Andrea Ivancevic (cro) 8.15; 4 Eline Berings (bel) 8.20; 5 Beate Schrott (aut) 8.27; 6 Megan Marrs (gbr) 8.28; 7 Elisa Maria Di Lazzaro (ita) 8.35; h3 1 Devynne Charlton (bah) 7.95; 2 Cindy Roleder (ger) 7.97; 3 Nadine Visser (ned) 8.01; 4 Elvia Herman (blr) 8.07; 5 Michelle Jenneke (aus) 8.20; 6 Marilyn Nwawulor (gbr) 8.22; 7 Anamaria Nesteriuc (rou) 8.32; 8 Elin Westerlund (swe) 8.36; h4 1 Kendra Harrison (usa) 7.77; 2 Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 8.11; 3 Luca Kozak (hun) 8.16; 4 Lindsay Lindley (ngr) 8.17; 5 Reetta Hurske (fin) 8.20; 6 Angela Whyte (can) 8.21; 7 Karel Ziketh (civ) 8.43; h5 1 Oluwatobilona Amusan (ngr) 7.95; 2 Sally Pearson (aus) 7.96; 3 Alina Talay (blr) 8.11; 4 Karolina Koleczek (pol) 8.16; 5 Ivana Loncarek (cro) 8.16; 6 Greta Kerekes (hun) 8.20; 7 Ricarda Lobe (ger) 8.33; 8 Mulern Jean (hai) 8.51

HJ (1) 1 Mariya Lasitskene (rus) 2.01; 2 Vashti Cunningham (usa) 1.93; 3 Alessia Trost (ita) 1.93; 4 Morgan Lake (gbr) 1.93; 5 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.89; 6 Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.89; 7 Iryna Gerashchenko (ukr) 1.84; Erika Kinsey (swe) 1.84; Anika McPherson (usa) 1.84; 10 Michaela Hrubá (cze) 1.84; Sofie Skoog (swe) 1.84; Levern Spencer (lca) 1.84; 13 Yorgelis Rodríguez (cub) 1.84

PV (3) 1 Sandi Morris (usa) 4.95; 2 Anzhelika Sidorova (rus) 4.90; 3 Katerina Stefanidi (gre) 4.80; 4 Eliza McCartney (nzl) 4.75; 5 Katie Nageotte (usa) 4.70; 6 Alysha Newman (can) 4.70; 7 Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.60; 8 Nina Kennedy (aus) 4.60; 9 Olga Mullina (rus) 4.60; 10 Ninon Guillon-Romarin (fra) 4.50; 11 Angelica Bengtsson (swe) 4.50

LJ (4) 1 Ivana Spanovic (srb) 6.96; 2 Brittney Reese (usa) 6.89; 3 Sosthene Moguenara-Taroum (ger) 6.85; 4 Quanesha Burks (usa) 6.81; 5 Malaika Mihambo (ger) 6.64; 6 Khaddi Sagnia (swe) 6.64; 7 Christabel Nettey (can) 6.63; 8 Ksenija Balta (est) 6.57; 9 Alina Rotaru (rou) 6.41; 10 Maryna Bekh (ukr) 6.37; 11 Lauma Griva (lat) 6.34; 12 Eloyse Lesueur (fra) 6.34

TJ (3) 1 Yulimar Rojas (ven) 14.63; 2 Kimberly Williams (jam) 14.48; 3 Ana Peleteiro (esp) 14.40; 4 Andreea Panturoiu (rou) 14.33; 5 Keturah Orji (usa) 14.31; 6 Paraskevi Papachristou (gre) 14.05; 7 Viktoriya Prokopenko (rus) 14.05; 8 Tori Franklin (usa) 14.03; 9 Nubia Soares (bra) 14.00; 10 Shanieka Ricketts (jam) 13.93; 11 Gabriela Petrova (bul) 13.91; 12 Dovilé Dzindzaletaité (ltu) 13.90; 13 Neele Eckhardt (ger) 13.87; 14 Iryna Vaskouskaya (blr) 13.81; 15 Anna Krylova (rus) 13.75; 16 Kristiina Mäkelä (fin) 13.73; 17 Thea LaFond (dmn) 13.68 Pentathlon (2) 1 Katarina Johnson-Thompson 4.750p (gbr) (8.36; 1.91; 12.68; 6.50; 2.16.63); 2 Ivona Dadic (aut) 4.700p (8.32; 1.82; 14.27; 6.40; 2.17.82); 3 Yorgelis Rodríguez (cub) 4.637p (8.65; 1.82; 14.76; 6.20; 2.17.70); 4 Eliska Klucinová (cze) 4.579p (8.65; 1.82; 14.76; 6.20; 2.19.16); 5 Erica Bougard (usa) 4.571p (8.07; 1.85; 12.31; 6.18; 2.19.51); 6 Xénia Krizsán (hun) 4.559p (8.38; 1.82; 13.88; 6.09; 2.18.12); 7 Alina Shukh (ukr) 4.466p (8.85; 1.82; 14.08; 6.09; 2.18.36); 8 Lecabela Quaresma (por) 4.424p (8.51; 1.76; 14.12; 6.01; 2.19.85); 9 Kendell Williams (usa) 4.414p (8.08; 1.76; 12.13; 6.30; 2.24.60); 10 Caroline Agnou (sui) 4.397p (8.56; 1.73; 14.92; 5.96; 2.21.08); 11 Katerina Cachová (cze) 4.282p (8.20; 1.70; 12.18; 5.94; 2.18.90); 12 Antoinette Nana Djimou (fra) 3.705p (8.29; 1.70; 15.52, 6.13; dnf)

SP (2) 1 Anita Márton (hun) 19.62; 2 Danniel Thomas-Dodd (jam) 19.22; 3 Lijiao Gong (chn) 19.08; 4 Yang Gao (chn) 18.77; 5 Paulina Guna (pol) 18.54; 6 Aliona Dubitskaya (blr) 18.21; 7 Yaniuvis López (cub) 18.19; 8 Jeneva Stevens (usa) 18.18; 9 Cleopatra Borel (tto) 17.80; 10 Brittany Crew (can) 17.61; 11 Yuliya Leantsiuk (blr) 17.44; 12 Daniella Hill (usa) 17.26; 13 Fanny Roos (swe) 17.23; 14 Dimitriana Surdu (mda) 17.22; 15 Radoslava Mavrodieva (bul) 16.33 4x400m (4) 1 United States 3.23.85; 2 Poland 3.26.09; 3 Great Britain 3.29.38; 4 Ukraine 3.31.32; 5 Italy 3.31.55

4x400m heats (3) h1 1 United States 3.30.54; 2 Great Britain 3.32.57; 3 Italy 3.32.62; 4 Kazakhstan 3.40.54; h2 1 Jamaica 3.32.01; 2 Ukraine 3.32.06; 3 Poland 3.32.07; 4 Czech Republic 3.34.90; 5 Portugal 3.35.43

Glasgow (Great Britain), 10-11.3.2018 -Scottish u20 Championships-

Women
200m (10) Ella Wansell 24.36

800m (10) Olivia Vareille 2.09.49 1.500m (11) Kerry MacAngus 4.32.53

Sheffield (Great Britain), 10-11.3.2018 -England u18 Combined Events Championships-

Men
Heptathlon (10-11) Scott Brindley 5.086p (7.34; 6.69; 11.52; 1.83 - 8.49; 4.46; 2.52.50)
Women
Pentathlon (10) 1 Emily Bee 3.669p (8.77; 1.62; 10.45; 5.33; 2.26.19); 2 Stephanie Driscoll 3.624p (9.35; 1.65; 11.40; 4.91; 2.19.13); 3 Iris Oliarnyk 3.614p (9.35; 1.59; 12.31; 5.37, 2.28.88); 4 Samantha Harris 3.606p (8.63; 1.59; 10.67; 5.14; 2.27.73)

HUNGARY

Szombathely (Hungary), 3.3.2018

Men
SP u18 (5 kg) István Fekete 17.50
DT u18 (1,5 Kg) Màrk Pèreinger 52.15
HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Donát Varga 73.95; 2 Gábor Czeller 66.35
HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Benedek Doma 68.81; 2 Balász Katavics 65.14 Women
HT u20 Zsanett Németh 59.93
HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Lilla Brandl 61.66; 2 Bianca Rajczi 57.35

LATVIA

Kuldiga (Latvia), 10-11.3.2018 -Baltic u20 and u18 Combined Events Championships-

Men u20
Heptathlon 1 Edgaras Benkunskas (ltu) 5.487p (7.39; 7.07; 14.45; 2.02 - 8.29; 4.30; 2.54.60); 2 Hendrik Lillemets (est) 5.085p (7.49; 6.43; 13.06; 1.96 - 8.53; 4.30; 2.56.97); 3 Niks Samauskis (lat) 5.018p (7.41; 6.98, 13.21; 1.90 - 8.48; 4.20; 3.13.88)
Men u18
Heptathlon Olegs Kozjakovs (lat) 5.202p (7.39; 6.93; 15.61; 1.99 - 8.49, 3.50; 2.57.30)
Women u20
Pentathlon (11) 1 Katre Sofia Palm (est) 3.700p (8.80; 1.66; 10.47; 5.63; 2.33.99); 2 Leanne Siimumäe (est) 3.632p (9.24; 1.75; 12.61; 5.38; 2.47.62)
Women u18
Pentathlon (11) 1 Kristine Blazevica (lat) 3.937p (8.69; 1.60; 11.85; 5.75, 2.21.73); 2 Emely Karhu (est) 3.825p (9.17; 1.75; 13.52; 5.42; 2.38.12); 3 Eliza Marija Kraule (lat) 3.636p (9.29; 1.69; 11.83; 5.20; 2.33.15); 4 Lilian Turban (est) 3.634p (9.04; 1.69; 12.63; 5.34; 2.43.51)

NETHERLANDS

Zoetermeer (Netherlands), 10.3.2018 -International Match u18-

Women
HJ Fay Witte 1.79
SP (3 kg) Alida Van Daalen 16.10

NORWAY

Sandnes (Norway), 3-4.3.2018 -National Multi Events Championships-

Men

Heptathlon 1 Martin Roe 5.951 NR (6.92-7.81-15.71-1.90-8.43-4.80-2:51.03); 2.Lars Vikan Rise 5.583p (7.34-7.25-15.41-1.96-8.73-4.50-2:47.16)
extra events:
PV (4) Pål Haugen Lillefosse 5.20

Women
Pentathlon (4) Caroline Fleischer 3.839p (9.31-1.80-8.51-5.53-2:16.32)
Pentahlon u20 (4) 1 Solveig Hernandez Vråle 3.673p (9.06-1.66-9.44- 5.24-2:17.98); 2 Ida Eikeng 3.609p (8.49-1.66-12.08-5.17-2:.45.58)

Steinkjer (Norway), 9-11.3.2018 -National u23, u20 and u18 Championships-

Men u20
400m (9) Fredrik Øvereng 48.69 1h2
Men u18
60m (10) Pål Haugen Lillefosse 6.91
60mh (0,91m) (9) 1 Pål Haugen Lillefosse 7.92 NR u18; 2 Andreas Haara Bakketun 8.08; 3 Markus Rooth 8.14
PV (10) Pål Haugen Lillefosse 5.20
Women u23
PV (11) Lene Retzius 4.00
Women u20
200m (11) Live Haugstad Hilton 24.43
1.500m (11) Malin Edland 4.33.91

PORTUGAL

Vagos (Portugal), 24.2.2018 -Winter Throwing Championships-

Men
DT 1 Filipe Vital e Silva 53.85; 2 Marco Pons (irl) 53.76 HT 1 Antonio Vital Silva 70.45; 2 Miguel Carreira 63.14 Men u20
DT (1,75 kg) Emanuel Sousa 54.62
HT (6 kg) Ruben Antunes 66.81
JT Leandro Ramos 73.61
Womn
DT 1 Irina Rodrigues 62.37; 2 Liliana Cá 58.13
HT Vania Silva 58.67

Leiria (Portugal), 10-11.3.2018 -European Winter Throwing Cup-

Men
SP A (11) 1 Aleksandr Lesnoy (rus) 21.32; 2 Michal Haratyk (pol) 21.18; 3 Mesud Pezer (bih) 20.71; 4 Bob Bertemes (lux) 20.56; 5 Aliaksei Nichypar (blr) 20.00; 6 Andrei Gag (rou) 19.66; 7 Borja Vivas (esp) 19.11; 8 Tobias Dahm (ger) 18.80; 9 Hüseyin Atici (tur) 17.31
SP B (11) 1 Sebastiano Bianchetti (ita) 19.23; 2 Viktor Samolyuk (ukr) 18.93; 3 Murat Gündüz (tur) 18.64; 4 Martin Novák (cze) 18.42; 5 Blaz Zupancic (slo) 18.36; 6 Kristo Galeta (est) 18.14; 7 Alejandro Nogura (esp) 17.78; 8 Sean Breathnach (irl) 17.62
SP u23 (11) 1 Marcus Thomsen (nor) 19.61; 2 Patrick Müller (ger) 19.18; 3 Leonardo Fabbri (ita) 19.08; 4 Giorgi Mujaridze (geo) 19.01; 5 Kristoffer Thomsen (den) 18.50; 6 Roman Kokoshko (ukr) 18.00; 7 Jander Heil (est) 17.64; 8 Marius Musteata (rouo) 17.30; 9 John Kelly (irl) 16.98; 10 Antoine Duponchel (fra) 16.74; 11 Daniel Pardo (esp) 16.70; 12 Aleh Tamashevich (blr) 16.64; 13 adrian Baran (svk) 16.42
DT A (10) 1 Daniel Stahl (swe) 66.81; 2 Simon Pettersson (swe) 65.81; 3 Janos Huszák (hun) 63.45; 4 Christoph Harting (ger) 62.88; 5 Viktor Butenko (rus) 62.61; 6 Lukas Weisshaidinger

(aut) 61.82; 7 Mykyta Nesterenko (ukr) 61.48; 8 Alin Firfirica (rou) 61.27; 9 Lolassonn Djohuan (fra) 60.78; 10 Martin Kupper (esp) 60.61; 11 Sven Martin Skagestad (nor) 60.09; 12 Lois Maikel Martínez (esp) 59.80; 13 Frank Casañas (esp) 55.87
DT B (10) 1 Gudni Valur Gudnason (isl) 61.82; 2 David Wrobel (ger) 60.99; 3 Robert Szikszai (hun) 58.69; 4 Federico Apolloni (ita) 57.11; 5 Giovanni Faloci (ita) 56.88; 6 Andreas Ellegaard (den) 55.93; 7 Dennnis Valliulin (isr) 55.40; 8 Raphail Antoniou (cyp) 55.13; 9 Talat Erdogan (tur) 53.30; 10 Marco Pons (irl) 51.32; 11 Filipe Vital e Silva (por) 50.73

DT u23 A (10) 1 Martin Markovic (cro) 63.24; 2 Viktar Trus (blr) 58.66; 3 Jakob Gardenkrans (swe) 57.73; 4 Domantas Poska (ltu) 57.40; 5 Giulio Anesa (ita) 56.58; 6 Merten Howe (ger) 53.09; 7 Luis Manuel Ramírez (esp) 52.35; 8 Stefan Mura (mda) 51.45; 9 Jordan Guehaseim (fra) 51.44

DT u23 B (10) 1 Edujose Lima (por) 56.18; 2 Michal Forejt (cze) 53.62; 3 Adar Shir (isr) 53.22; 4 Ivan Povalyashko (ukr) 52.76; 5 Eoin Sheridan (irl) 51.82; 6 Christoforos Genethli (cyp) 50.62; 7 Nikolas Bros (svk) 50.50
HT A (10) 1 Pawel Fajdek (pol) 77.30; 2 Marcel Lomnicky (svk) 75.97; 3 Ozkan Baltaci (tur) 75.71; 4 Serghei Marghiev (mda) 75.52; 5 Quentin Bigot (fra) 75.31; 6 Ezref Apak (tur) 75.20; 7 Pavel Bareisha (blr) 74.04; 8 Aleksey Sokirskyy (rus) 73.33; 9 Marco Lingua (ita) 73.17; 10 Mark Dry (gbr) 69.00; 11 Akos Hudi (hun) 68.97; 12 Javier Cienfuegos (esp) 67.37; 13 Cosmin Sorescu (rou) 59.69

HT B (10) 1 Eivind Henriksen (nor) 73.66; 2 Hleb Dudarau (blr) 72.93; 3 Hlib Piskunov (ukr) 72.49; 4 Simone Falloni (ita) 71.57; 5 Nejc Plesko (slo) 71.47; 6 Pedro José Martín (esp) 70.79; 7 Bence Pasztor (hun) 68.94; 8 Antonio Vital e Silva (por) 68.92; 9 Oscar Vestlund (swe) 66.82; 10 Miroslav Pavlicek (cze) 63.77; 11 Boris Yordanov (bul) 60.25

HT u23 (10) 1 Bence Halász (hun) 74.83; 2 Volodymyr Myslyvchuk (ukr) 71.16; 3 Alberto González (esp) 70.61; 4 Matija Greguric (cro) 69.92; 5 Aliaksandr Shymanovich 67.73; 6 Giacomo Proserpio (ita) 66.62; 7 Yann Chaussinand (fra) 65.44; 8 Jac Palmer (gbr) 64.85; 9 Danyil Danilov (rus) 64.29; 10 Miguel Carreira (por) 63.83; 11 Mihaita Micu (rou) 63.63; 12 Ragnar Carlsson (swe) 63.18; 13 Adam King (irl) 61.59; 14 Hakan Sözüdiri (tur) 59.99

JT A (11) 1 Johannes Vetter (ger) 92.70; 2 Bernhard Seifert (ger) 80.62; 3 Mart Ten Berge (ned) 79.92; 4 George Zaharia (rou) 77.75; 5 Odei Jainaga (esp) 76.20; 6 Hubert Chmielak (pol) 76.03; 7 Pavel Mialeshka (blr) 75.91; 8 Mauro Fraresso (ita) 74.36; 9 Branko Paukovic (srb) 73.71; 10 Risto Mätas (est) 73.40; 11 Patrik Zenuch (svk) 72.01

JT B (11) 1 Mykola Kalyush (ukr) 74.18; 2 Joe Harris (gbr) 74.11; 3 Skirmantas Simoliunas (ltu) 72.51; 4 Mark Schmölcz (hun) 68.75; 5 Orn Davidsson (isl) 67.42; 6 Tom Reuter (lux) 67.04
JT u23 A (11) 1 Alexandru Novac (rou) 80.73; 2 Norbert Rivasz-Toth (hun) 80.26; 3 Cyprian Mzlygod (pol) 74.55; 4 Emin Öncel (tur) 73.45; 5 Valery Izotau (blr) 70.85; 6 Oleksandr Kozubskyy (ukr) 69.84; 7 Lukas Moutarde (fra) 68.84; 8 Leandro Ramos (por) 68.80; 9 Pablo Bugallo (esp) 68.08

JT u23 B (11) 1 Giovanni Bellini (ita) 69.60; 2 Maximilian Slezak (svk) 68.91; 3 Stephen Rice (irl) 68.31; 4 Bruno Schürch (sui) 67.01; 5 Bartul Zemunik (cro) 66.06
Women
SP A (10) 1 Anita Marton (hun) 19.12; 2 Aliona Dubitskaya (blr) 18.47; 3 Dimitriana Surdu (mda) 18.45; 4 Fanny Roos (swe) 17.88; 5 Melissa Boekelman (ned) 17.51; 6 Ursula Ruiz (esp) 17.32; 7 Olha Golodna (ukr) 16.82; 8 Lena Urbaniak (ger) 16.73; 9 Chiara Rosa (ita) 16.55

SP B (10) 1 Alena Pasechnik (blr) 17.30; 2 Klaudia Kardasz (pol) 16.83; 3 Marketa Cervenková (cze) 16.59; 4 María Belén Toimil (esp) 15.77; 5 Amelia Strickler (gbr) 15.28; 6 Amanda Malmehed (swe) 15.24; 7 Sare Bostanci (tur) 14.86; 8 Maria Slok Hansen (den) 14.22
SP u23 (10) 1 Katharina Maisch (ger) 16.46; 2 Sydney Giampietro (ita) 15.76; 3 Eliana Bandeira (por) 15.74; 4 Sara Lennman (swe) 15.52; 5 Lenuta Burueana (rou) 15.38; 6 Michaela Walsh (irl) 15.15; 7 Sarah Omoregie (gbr) 15.09; 8 Benthe König (ned) 14.83; 10 Violetta Veiland (hun) 14.81; 10 Patrícia Slosarová (svk) 14.21; 11 Sinem Yildirim (tur) 14.17

DT A (11) 1 Nadine Müller (ger) 60.42; 2 Irina Rodrigues (por) 60.39, 3 Yuliya Maltseva (rus) 59.59; 4 Kristin Pudenz (ger) 59.06; 5 Anita Marton (hun) 56.76; 6 Giada Andreutti 55.33; 7 Corinne Nutger (ned) 54.57; 8 Daria Zabawska (pol) 54.35; 9 Liliana Ca (por) 54.01; 10 Viktoriya Klochko (ukr) 53.48; 11 Elsika Stanková (cze) 53.02

DT B (11) 1 Kätlin Töllasson (est) 53.12; 2 Katrine Bhebhe (den) 52.69; 3 June Quintana (esp) 52.41; 4 Phoebe Dowson (gbr) 50.52; 5 Dóra Kerekes (hun) 49.67; 6 Hanna-Maria Kupper (est) 48.24; 7 Hande Nur Gúler (tur) 47.42
DT u23 (11) 1 Marija Tolj (cro) 56.31; 2 Veronika Domjan (slo) 54.48; 3 Amy Holder (gbr) 52.36; 4 Vanessa Kamga (fin) 51.94; 5 Karyna Cherednychenko (ukr) 48.80; 6 Lisa Brix Pedersen (den) 48.67; 7 Chantal Tanner 48.05; 8 Ioana Tiganasu (rou) 47.81; 9 Thelma Lind Kristjánsdóttir (isl) 47.52

HT A (11) 1 Hanna Malyshik (ukr) 72.62; 2 Alexandra Tavernier (fra) 71.20; 3 Malwina Kopron (pol) 69.54; 4 Kilvicim Salman (tur) 69.24; 5 Zalina Petrivskaya (mda) 67.57; 6 Tracey Andersson (swe) 66.47; 7 Ida Storm (swe) 66.43; 8 Charlene Woitha (ger) 66.13; 9 Alyona Shamotina (ukr) 65.81; 10 Bianca Ghelber (rou) 64.60; 11 Tugce Sahotoglu (tur) 63.40; 12 Susen Küster (ger) 62.38

HT B (11) 1 Berta Castells (esp) 63.29; 2 Bianca Lazar (rou) 63.12; 3 Tereza Kralova (cze) 61.87; 4 Celina Julin (den) 61.75; 5 Vanessa Sterckendries (bel) 61.32; 6 Sara Fantini (ita) 61.30; 7 Cintia Gergelics (hun) 60.49; 8 Claudia Stravs (slo) 59.20; 9 Nizole Zihlmann (sui) 58.87; 10 Johanna Salmela (fin) 58.85; 11 Ellina Anissimova (est) 57.98

HT u23 A (11) 1 Reka Gyuratz (hun) 69.00; 2 Sofiya Palkina (rus) 65.97; 3 Katarzyna Furmanek (pol) 65.15; 4 Camille Sainte Luce (fra) 64.44, 5 Anamari Kozul (cro) 64.25; 6 Nastassia Maslava (blr) 63.65; 7 Viktoriya Sakhno (ukr) 62.90; 8 Grete Ahlberg (swe) 62.64; 9 Lucia Prinetti Anzapalaya (ita) 62.22; 10 Michaela Walsh (irl) 58.03

HT u23 B (11) 1 Michelle Dópke (ger) 60.00; 2 Chrystalla Kyriakou (cyp) 58.96; 3 Deniz Yayalac (tur) 58.93; 4 Sina Mai Holthuijsen (ned) 57.00; 5 Niko Tsikvadze (geo) 56.60; 6 Ana Stanciu (rou) 56.50; 7 Gemma Martí (esp) 54.74
JT A (10) 1 Sigrid Borge (nor) 62.42; 2 Christin Hussong (ger) 60.02; 3 Katharina Molitor (ger) 59.80; 4 Martina Ratej (slo) 59.28; 5 Zahra Bani (ita) 56.48; 6 Tatjana Mirkovic (srb) 55.72; 7 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova (ukr) 54.35; 8 Margaryta Dorozhon (isr) 52.89; 9 Viktoriya Yarmakova (blr) 51.67

JT B (10) 1 Bernarda Letnar (slo) 55.93; 2 Sara Jemai (ita) 55.64; 3 Alexia Kogut Kobiak (fra) 55.10; 4 Arantza Moreno (esp) 53.73; 5 Géraldine Ruckstuhl (sui) 53.01; 6 Aleksandra Ostrowska (pol) 52.50; 7 Berivan Sakir (tur) 50.57; 8 Nicoleta Anghelescu (rou) 48.56
JT u23 (10) 1 Eda Tugsuz (tur) 60.92; 2 Anna Tarasiuk (blr) 56.48; 3 Alina Shukh (ukr) 55.02; 4 Carolina Visca (ita) (2000) 52.11; 5 Réka Szilágyi (hun) 51.59; 6 Stella Weinberg (nor) 51.04; 7 Florina Necsoiu (rou) 49.89; 8 Bethan Rees (gbr) 44.03

ROMANIA

Bucuresti (Romania), 24-25.2.2018 -National u20 Championships-

Men
60m (24) 1 Mirel Stoica (2001) 6.83; 2 Robert Breahna 6.91 60mh (0,99m) (25) 1 Alexandru Iconaru 7.82; 2 Alin Anton 7.98 1.500m (24) Adrian Garcea 3.51.17
3.000m (25) Adrian Garcea 8.10.99
HJ (24) Mihai Donisan (guest) 2.23
LJ (25) Andreas Bucsa 7.37
TJ (24) 1 Razvan Grecu 15.86; 2 Florin Visan 15.37
Women
60m (24) 1 Marina Baboi 7.42; Iulia Banaga 7.56
60mh (25) 1 Iulia Banaga 8.55; 2 Bianca Toader (2001) 8.72

LJ (25) 1 Georgiana Anitei 6.22; 2 Ioana Manoliu 6.11; 3 Diana Ion 5.92
TJ (24) 1 Georgiana Anitei 13.30; 2 Diana Ion 13.03; 3 Ioana Manoliu 12.88

Bucuresti (Romania), 3-4.3.2018 -National u18 Championships-

Men
60m (3) Mirel Stoica 6.83
60mh (0,99m) (4) Robert Simion 8.12
SP (5 kg) (3) Marius Bira 17.14
Women
60m (3) 1 Bianca Toader 7.71; 2 Vanessa Balaci 7.73 60mh (5) Bianca Toader 8.58
TJ (3) Maria Izabela Timofei 12.55

SERBIA

Beograd (Serbia), 24-25.2.2018 -National Champioships u20-

Men
SP (6 kg) (24) Bogdan Zdravkovic 19.28

SLOVAK REPUBLIC

Bratislava (Slovak Republic), 4.3.2018 -National u20 Championships-

Men
SP (6 kg) 1 Adrián Baran 19.04; 2 Samuel Kováč 17.44

SPAIN

Sabadell (Spain), 25.2.2018 -Catalonia u20 Championships-

Men
60m 1 Pol Retamal 6.85; 2 Joan Martinez 6.86; 3 Arnau Monne 6.94; 4 Bernat Canet 6.95 200m Pol Retamal 21.59 1h2
1.500m 1 Annasse Mahboub El Hamdouini 3.49.43; 2 Adrià Mas 3.51.55
Women
400m Sara Gallego 54.50 1h2
PV Meritxell Benito 3.90

Montijo (Spain), 3.3.2018 -Winter Throwing Championships-

Men
SP 1 Borja Vivas 18.86; 2 Joaquín Millán 17.49
DT 1 Lois Maikel Martínez 58.09; 2 Frank Casañas 57.54; 3 Pedro José Cuesta 55.30; 4 José Lorenzo Hernández 53.83; 5 Luis Manuel Ramírez 53.71
HT 1 Alberto González 73.02; 2 Pedro José Martín 72.93; 3 Javier Cienfuedos 72.83
JT 1 Odei Jainaga 69.51; 2 Manu Quijera 67.10
Women
SP María Belén Toimil 16.26
DT June Kintana 50.13
HT 1 Berta Castells 65.67; 2 Osarumen Odeh 60.74; 3 Gema Marti (2000) 60.25; 4 Natalia Sánchez (2000) 57.21
JT Arantza Moreno 54.47

Ourense (Spain), 3-4.3.2018 -National u20 Championships-

Men

60m (3) 1 Sergio López 6.78; 2 Pablo Montalvo 6.83; 3 Joan Martínez 6.87
60m semis (3) Sergio López 6.89 1s3; Pablo Montalvo 6.90 1s2
200m (4) Pol Retamal 20.99 1h2 NR u20
200m semis (3) Pol Retamal 21.12 1s1 NR u20; Juan González 21.45 2s1
400m (4) 1 Alfredo Jiménez 47.38 NR u20; 2 Iván Alba 48.29; 3 Adrián Parra 48.32 400m heats (3) Alfredo Jiménez 48.13 1h2

800m (4) 1 Eduardo Romero 1.49.72; 2 Javier Mirón 1.51.85; 3 Adrià Mas 1.52.61 1.500m (4) 1 Ouassim Oumaiz Errouch 3.47.41; 2 Antonio López 3.50.25
60mh (4) 1 Kevin Sánchez 7.77 (7.89 1s2); 2 Asier Martínez 8.00; 3 Angel Díaz 8.04 60m heats (3) Kevin Sánchez 7.89 1h1; Asier Martínez 7.98 1h2

PV (3) 1 Isidro Leyva 4.96; 2 José Antonio Maldonado 4.91; 3 Javier Fernández 4.91; 4 Iñigo Ugena 4.91
TJ (3) Jaime Guerra 15.57
SP (6 kg) (4) 1 Victor Faus 17.34; 2 Rubén Mayor 17.22

Women
60m (4) 1 Jael Bestué 7.47; 2 Carmen Marco 7.53 3 Laila Lacuey 7.61
200m (4) Patricia Urquía 24.38 1h2
200m semis (3) Patricia Urquía 24.39 1s3
400m (4) Sara Gallego 54.09
800m (4) 1 Maria Lasa 2.09.27; 2 Raquel Meaños 2.09.38; 3 Alejandra López 2.09.88 1.500m 1 Andrea Romero 4.33.61; 2 Ana Patricia Campos 4.34.17
3.000m (3) Carla Gallardo 9.27.50
60mh (3) Mireia López 8.72
PV (3) Alicia Raso 3.91
LJ (3) Laila Lacuey 5.96

Antequera (Spain), 10-11.3.2018 -National u18 Championships-

Men
60mh (0,91m) (11) 1 Mario Revenga 8.03 (7.97 1h1); 2 John Cabang Tolentino (phi) 8.05
SP (5 kg) (11) 1 Miguel Gómez 18.00; 2 Marc Mestre 17.99; 3 Yasiel Sotero 17.67
Heptathlon (10-11) 1 Eloi Santafe 5.268p (7.09; 7.07; 13.48; 1.74 - 8.02; 4.10; 2.57.25); 2 Adrià Navajón 5.150p (7.20; 7.07; 11.08; 1.98 - 8.16; 3.80; 2.59.76)
Women
60m (11) 1 Laura Pintiel 7.56; 2 Faith Nuevo 7.67; in semis: Lucia Herrero 7.67 1s2
200m semis (10) Esperança Cladera 24.40 1s3
400m (11) 1 Andrea Jiménez 54.26 NR u18; 2 Carmen Avilés 55.53; 3 Laura Centella 56.05 400m heats (10) Andrea Jiménez 55.84 1h1
60mh (0.76m) (10) 1 Isabel Velasco 8.50; 2 Marta Riera 8.57; 3 Marina Covarrubias 8.63
TJ (11) María González 12.56
SP (3 kg) (10) 1 Aurea Blasco 15.57; 2 Alba Martínez 15.31
Pentathlon (10) 1 María Vicente 4.371p (8.33; 1.75; 13.06; 6.11; 2.22.77); 2 Núria Menéndez 3.646p (9.03; 1.66; 10.46; 5.50, 2.31.34)

TURKEY

Istanbul (Turkey), 3-4.3.2018

Men
Heptathlon (3-4) Mustafa Yilmaz 5.223p (7.25; 6.92; 12.85; 1.92 - 8.28; 4.20, 3.00.70)

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

To download European Report 11: EUROPEAN RESULTS 2017-18 N.11.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required