USA-Canada track and field, 2017-18 results, issue n. 12, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun

| 0 Comments

Merritt_AriesFL-Rome17.jpgAries Merritt, photo by PhotoRun.net

This is the twelfth report on USA-Canada results, from Carles Baronet, who has edited this amazing work for years now. Special thanks to our friend from Catalonia.

USA-CANADA track and field 2017-18 results issue n.12

Augusta -GA- (United States), 10.3.2018 -Paine Lion Invitational-

Men

400m O'Jay Ferguson (bah) 46.71 1h4

Women

400m Brianna Frazier 55.32 1h3

Miramar -FL- (United States), 14.3.2018 -Nova Sharks Invitational-

Men

400m St. Jacob Diodonet 47.85 1h1

San Antonio -TX- (United States), 15-16.3.2018 -Spring Break Invitational-

Men

HT Jordan Huckaby 65.04

Women

LJ (15) Sarea Alexander 6.22 (1.8)

Shawnee -OK (United States), 15.3.2018 -Early Invitational-

Men

100m (5.7) Djiron Lilley 10.37

400m Quintin Powell 47.70

Women

100m (7.7) Lawanda Harvey 11.69

200m (7.2) ... Sherine van der Westhuizen (rsa) 24.90

Houston -TX- (United States), 15.3.2018 -Spring Break Invitational-

Men

100m h1 (4.5) 1 Mario Burke (bar) 10.24; 2 Cameron Burrell 10.32; 3 Chavaughn Walsh (ant) 10.35; 4 John Lewis 10.37; 5 Antoine Adams (skn) 10.53

200m h1 (3.2) 1 Amere Lattin 21.30; 2 Antoine Adams (skn) 21.59

110mh (3.8) 1 Amere Lattin 13.93; 2 Jay Hebert 14.10

4x100m Houston (Mario Burke, Elijah Hall, John Lewis III, Cameron Burrell) 39.22

TJ Tony Carodine 16.07 (5.1)

JT Jack Thomas 71.58

Women

100m h1 (3.7) 1 Hannah Jackson 11.47; 2 Olivia Okoli (gbr) 11.64

200m h1 (2.7) 1 Candyce McGrone 23.45; 2 Emerald Egwim (ngr) 23.74; 3 Olivia Okoli (gbr) 23.91

100mh (4.6) 1 Naomi Taylor 13.34; 2 Emma Spagnola 13.37

HJ Nekiesha Bailey 1.80

DT 1 Agnes Esser (can) 54.35; 2 Nakoya Clunis (jam) 52.67

HT Temi Ogunrinde 63.30

JT Nicolle Murphy 52.00

Winfield -KS- (United States), 15.3.2018 -Southwestern Invitational-

Men

100m (5.0) 1 Kadrin Williams 10.15, 2 Tyrone Thornton 10.19; 3 Devon Henderson 10.28; 4 John Jones 10.29

200m h1 (4.4) Alfred Thomas 21.08; h2 (3.1) Kadrin Williams 21.18

LJ Malik Johnson 7.48 (0.0)

Women

100mh (3.1) Adriana Janic (swe) 13.58

San Antonio -TX- (United States), 15-16.3.2018 -Spring Break Invitational-

Men

200m (16) Jereem Richards (tto) 20.27 (0.4) 1h1

HT (15) Jordan Huckaby 65.04

Women

LJ (15) Sarea Alexander 6.22 (1.8)

Redlands -CA- (United States), 16.3.2018 -Redlands Invitational-

Men

100m Kevin Ally 10.43 (2.1) 1h2

400m Khallifah Rosser 47.38 1h1; Keylan Dennis 47.42 2h1

110mh (2.0) Ingvar Moseley (can) 14.13

Women

200m Tatyana Pooler 24.04 (1.3) 1h1

100mh (2.5) Ashlea Maddex (can) 13.58

Emporia -KS- (United States), 16.3.2018 -Spring Classic-

Men

100m h7 (3.3) 1 Travis Collins 10.18; 2 Samson Colebrooke (bah) 10.31; 3 Kyandre Lyons 10.37; 4 Tavarius Wright 10.38

200m h10 (3.4) Samson Colebrooke (bah) 20.90; h9 (4.2) Malcolm Gardner 20.95

Women

JT Madison Wolf 50.98

Williamsburg -VA- (United States), 16-17.3.2018 -Tribe Invitational-

Women

HT (16) Leia Mistowski 60.22

Coral Gables -FL- (United States), 16.3.2018 -Hurricane Invitational- High School

Men

100m (nwi) 1 Shaun Shivers 10.29; 2 Mark Pope 10.53; 3 Jermaine Wright 10.53; 4 Cameron Mahorn 10.58

200m (nwi) Shaun Shivers 21.07

400m 1 Jamal Walton (guy) 45.42; 2 Monte Parker 47.90

Women

100m (nwi) 1 Zahria Allers 11.76; 2 Jermecia Brown 11.81; in heats: Sherri-Ann Norton 11.75 (nwi) 1h1

200m (nwi) 1 Zahria Allers 24.38; 2 Myrka Cadet 24.39 (24.22 (nwi) 1h2)

Charlotte -NC- (United States), 15-17.3.2018 -49er Classic-

Men

100m (16) Manteo Mitchell 10.56 (1.6) 1h1; Devante Gardiner (tks) 10.56 (3.1) 1h9

200m (17) Jabari Johnson 21.07 (4.1) 1h1; Nico Menzel (ger) 21.08 (2.4) 1h2; Jayon Woodard 21.24 (2.49 2h2; Demarius Smith 21.27 (4.1) 2h1

400m (16) Gordon Lewis 47.77 1h3; Romel Lewis (jam) 47.94 2h3; Tiondre Toomer 47.95 1h2

110mh h1 (1.9) Kirk Lewis (bah) 14.07

400mh (16) Timor Barrett (jam) 51.37 1h1

HJ (16) Trey McRae 2.14

PV (17) Keon Howe 5.25

LJ (16) Quemell Brave 7.51 (1.9)

JT (16) 1 Ricko Meckes (ger) 70.67; 2 Najair Jackson 70.03

Women

100m (16) Alex Council 11.59 (3.5) 1h1

200m (17) h1 (1.9) 1 Katrina Seymour (bah) 24.05; 2 Cambrea Sturgis (99) 24.16; 3 Laura Dean 24.16

400m (16) Kendra Clarke 54.01 1h1; Tia-Adana Belle (ber) 54.77 2h1

800m (17) Ericka Charles 2.09.88 1h1; Helene Holm Gottlieb (den) 2.09.93 2h1

1.500m (16) 1 Natoya Goule (jam) 4.19.60; 2 Millie Howard (gbr) 4.24.82; 3 Hannah Steelman 4.28.95; 4 Maddie Hunter 4.29.01; 5 Famke Heinst (ger) 4.29.15

3.000m (17) 1 Caroline Sang (ken) 9.34.44; 2 Miranda Salvo 9.41.01; 3 Letitia Saayman (rsa) 9.43.34

5.000m Sarah Biehl 16.41.50

400mh (16) Katrina Seymour (bah) 58.58 1h1; Quadaisha Newkirk 59.41 2h1

HJ (17) Aisha Brown 1.78

LJ (16) Tristine Johnson 6.09 (1.5)

SP (17) Lauren Coleman 15.68

HT (16) 1 Laura Igaune (lat) 64.61; 2 Natasha Akbarizadeh (can) 59.26; 3 Ksenia Safonova (est) 58.03; ... 5 Petra Jakelijic (cro) 55.29

Tucson -AZ- (United States), 16-17.3.2018 -Willie Williams Classic-

Men

100m (17) h1 (1.1) 1 Tyrell Johnson 10.41; 2 O'Shea Williams 10.55; ... Guillermo Alcalá (esp) 10.73

200m (16) h1 (2.4) 1 Antonio Wooddard 20.61; 2 Maj Williams 20.90; 3 Zakee Washington 20.99; 4 Mar'yea Harris 21.03; 5 Collin Hofacker 21.22; 6 Ryan Girk 21.22; h2 (3.3) Guillermo Alcalá (esp) 21.23

400m (17) h1 1 Miles Parish 46.43; 2 Zakee washington 46.52; 3 Collin Hofacker 47.15; 4 Maj Williams 47.16; 5 DeJuan Frye 47.50; 6 Chris Thompson 47.90; 7 Isaac Allanarem 47.95

800m (17) h1 1 Collins Kibet (ken) 1.49.38; 2 Maksims Sinkucovs (lat) 1.49.45; 3 Collin Dylla 1.52.90; 4 Gustavs Kehris (lat) 1.53.25

110mh (17) h1 (0.6) Chris Douglas 14.07

400mh (16) Jeshua Anderson 49.86 1h1; Raymonte Dow 51.84 2h1

LJ (16) Marcus Flannigan 7.51 (0.7)

SP (17) 1 Aaron Castle 18.76; ... 3 Viktor Gardenkrans (swe) 17.40

DT (16) 1 Reno Tuufuli 58.95; 2 Jordan Geist 53.47; 3 Turner Washington 53.18; 4 Viktor Gardenkrans (swe) 53.10

HT (16) Abraham Parra 66.14

Women

100m (17) h1 (0.0) 1 Brittany Brown 11.44; 2 Lake Kwaza 11.58, 3 Brena Andrews 11.59; 4 Josephine Anokye (gha) 11.82

200m (16) h1 (2.0) 1 Britttany Brown 22.83; 2 Josephine Anokye (gha) 23.68; 3 Brean Andrews 23.97; 3 Lake Kwaza 24.22

400m (17) h1 1 Sage Watson (can) 51.62; 2 Katara Nelson 52.40; 3 Tatum Waggoner 53.17; 4 Shawkia Iddrisu (gha) 54.88

800m (17) h1 Karolina Palitzsch (ger) 2.08.27

1.500m (16) ... Marta Bote (esp) 4.37.42 2h1

5.000m (16) Addi Zerrenner 16.57.72

400mh (16) Sage Watson (can) 56.52 1h1; Sommer Sharpe (can) 59.54 2h1

HJ (17) Regina Yeboah (gha) 1.76

DT (17) 1 Tarasue Barnett (jam) 58.78; 2 Rachel Dincoff 57.53; 3 Laulauga Tausaga 56.54; 4 Konstadina Spanoudakis (gre) 52.11; 5 Sasha-Gaye Marston (jam) 50.35

Mobile -AL- (United States), 16-17.3.2018 -Jaguar Classic-

Men

100m h1 (2.3) 1 Rafael Scott 10.32; 2 Cra'Vorkian Carson 10.40

200m Jared Hayes 21.03 (1.8) 1h2; Amir Harris 21.15 (3.4) 1h1; Jamal Watkins 21.25 (3.4) 2h1; Cameron Rice 21.33 (3.4) 3h1

1.500m Oisin O'Gailin (irl) 4.01.01

110mh (3.1) Caleb Parker 14.09

HJ Caleb Parker 2.16

LJ Cervantes Jackson 7.68 (1.4)

DT Jan Louw Kotze (rsa) 54.33

JT 1 Anderson Peters (grn) 71.58; 2 Nicolás Quijera (esp) 67.95

Women

100m h1 (2.9) Keiyana Gaskin 11.65

200m h1 (4.1) Chenelle Ricketts 23.86

400m h1 Niata Alexander 54.79

HJ 1 Olivia Swan 1.79; 2 Taylor Dames 1.79

HT Michaela Preachuk 58.44

JT Hanna-Mai Vaikla (est) 43.78

Atlanta -GA- (United States), 16-17.3.2018 -Yellow Jacket Invitational-

Men

100m h1 (-0,4) 1 Kemar Hyman (cay) 10.33; 2 Warren Fraser (bah) 10.45; h2 (1.0) Josiah Brooks 10.50

200m Kendal Williams 20.84 (-0,1) 1h1; Joshia Brooks 21.02 (-0,8) 1h2; Cameron Parker 21.11 (-0,1) 2h1

400m OJay Ferguson (bah) 46.09 1h1; Ben Jean 46.55 2h1; Daniel Pietsch 46.59 3h1; Anthony Brooks 47.10 1h2; Charles Robinson 47.21 4h1; Jaquez Torian 47.29 2h2; Adeniji Adedamola (bgr) 47.66 3h2

800m Gabriel Darosa 1.50.88

1.500m (16) 1 Neil Gourley (gbr) 3.40.37; 2 Sampson Laari (gha) 3.43.08, 3 Bryan Kamau (ken) 3.43.96; 4 Nahom Salomon 3.44.28; 5 Henry Dwyer 3.44.62; 6 Matthew Harding (gbr) 3.47.47; 7 Geoffrey Cheruiyot (kn) 3.48.34

110mh (-0,2) Dayo Akindele 14.11

400mh Kalmon Stokes 51.05 1h1

2.000m St 1 Geoffrey Cheruiyot (ken) 5.49.25; 2 Sampson Laari (gha) 5.49.55

LJ Andre Dorsey 7.63 (0.9)

SP Isaac Odugbesan (ngr) 18.16

HT (16) 1 Denzel Comenentia (ned) 72.63; 2 Alex Poursanidis (cyp) 69.00

JT Capers Williamson 76.16

Women

100m h1 (-0,9) 1 Kerron Stewart (jam) 11.48, 2 Kai Selvon (tto) 11.57; 3 Edidiong Odiong (ngr) 11.77

200m h1 (0.2) 1 Kai Selvon (tto) 23.14; 2 Brianna Hayden 23.92; 3 Micaiah Ransby 23.93

400m h1 1 Joycelyn Assafuah (gha) 53.78; 2 Angelica Henderson 54.91

5.000m (16) Emily Kearney (gbr) 16.54 12

100mh h1 (-0,9) 1 Jeanine Williams (jam) 13.19; 2 Jenea McCammon (guy) 13.58; 3 Kenya Collins 13.58

HJ Doreen Amata (ngr) 1.81

PV ... 3 Ksenia Novikova (rus) 3.85

LJ Bianca Stuart (bah) 6.39 (0.0)

TJ 1 Nadia Eke (gha) 13.61 (2.8) and 13.29 (0.0); 2 Imani Oliver 13.22 (-1,1)

HT (16) Rashell Reid (jam) 58.27; ...4 Jessica Mattsson (swe) 52.22; 5 Noelia Cáceres (par) 51.52

JT ... 3 Marie-Therese Obst (nor) 46.20; ... 5 Greta Romei (ita) 43.35; 6 Maja Gustafsson (swe) 42.73

Orlando -FL- (United States), 16-17.3.2018 -Black and Gold Challenge-

Men

100m h1 (-0,9) 1 Kareem Fair 10.42; 2 Jelani Walker 10.49; 3 Josh Davis 10.49; 4 Teray Smith (bah) 10.49

200m Steven Gardiner (bah) 20.35 (2.1) 1h1; Jelani Walker 21.00 (2.1) 2h1; Tahir Walsh (ant) 21.22 (2.9) 1h2

400m Jeffery Gibson (bah) 47.21 1h1; Calvin Smith 47.47 2h1; Jamari Smith 47.60 1h2; Jordan Williams 47.74 3h1; Asa Burke 47.75 4h1; Nick Gray 47.84 1h3; Amari DeVaughn 47.95 2h2

800m Invit Alexander Lomong 1.49.19

1.500m Invit 1 Benjamin Young 3.45.32; 2 Kendall Muhammad 3.48.14; 3 Matthew Thomas 3.48.21; 4 Alexander Lomong 3.48.56

110mh h1 (-0,2) 1 Nicholas Anderson 13.84; 2 Daniel Roberts 13.87; 3 Juan Scott 14.02

400mh Rivaldo Leacock (bar) 52.51 1h1

PV Cole Gorski 5.40

SP 1 Daniel McArthur 18.33; 2 Eric Favors 18.26

DT 1 Austin Droogsma 57.13; 2 Noah Castle 54.79; 3 Daniel McArthur 54.64

HT David Cline 66.29

JT Kevin Foster 69.96

Women

100m h1 (-3,2) Semoy Hackett (tto) 11.76

200m h1 (1.2) 1 Kianna Gray 23.39; 2 Ashley kelly (bvi) 23.63; 3 Asha Ruth 23.70; 4 Celera Barnes 23.73; 5 Kineke Alexander (vin) 23.84; h2 (1.9) 1 Cha'Mia Rothwell 24.03; 2 Chelsea Francis 24.04; h3 (2.6) 1 Maggie Barrie 23.59; 2 Faith Ross 23.80; Jacklyn Howell 23.84

400m h1 1 Aliyah Abrams 52.90; 2 Ashley Kelly (bvi) 53.37; 3 Asia Joe 53.63; 4 Kat Surin (can) 54.81

800m 1 Rosie Chamberlain (gbr) 2.08.78; 2 Aziza Ayoub (pur) 2.08.93; ... Kristen Metcalfe (can) 2.09.31

1.500m Susan Aneno (uga) 4.33.73

1.500m Invit 1 Juliz Rizk 4.25.84; 2 Christine Frederick 4.25.98; 3 Abby Nichols 4.26.64; 4 Katy Kunc 4.27.06

100mh h1 (-0,6) 1 Jacklyn Howell 13.41; 2 Cha'Mia Rothwell 13.56

LJ Chantel Malone (bvi) 6.38 (1.2)

TJ Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile (fra) 13.49 (-0,8)

DT 1 Shanice Love (jam) 56.38; 2 Ieva Zarankaité (ltu) 54.00; 3 Gleneve Grange (jam) 51.92

HT 1 Jillian Shippee 60.82; 2 Alice Barnsdale 59.35; 3 Chanell Botsis (can) 58.89

Boulder -CO- (United States), 16-17.3.2018 -Jerry Quiller Classic-

Men

100m (1.9) Jamiel Trimble 10.45

Women

200m (1.3) Rajon O'Quinn 23.97

400mh Gabby Scott 59.46

LJ Ja'la Henderson 6.16 (1.8)

Lafayette -LA- (United States), 16-17.3.2018 -Louisiana Classics-

Men

100m h1 (4.4) 1 Akanni Hislop (tto) 10.22; 2 Kemar Cumberbatch (bar) 10.32; 3 Bralon Robinson 10.32; 4 Charles Jackson 10.33

200m (16) h1 (1.3) 1 Cliff Resais (bah) 21.23; 2 Tyler Smith 21.32

400m h1 1 Jahnoy Thompson (jam) 47.24; 2 Christian Boyd 47.68

110mh (3.9) Levaughn Battick (jam) 14.11

PV Devin King 5.53

LJ Jevaughn Blake 7.50 (0.9)

HT (16) Jake Norris 70.98

JT (16) Bartul Basic (cro) 70.94

Women

100m h1 (1.8) Zakiya Denoon (tto) 11.49

200m (16) Jasmine Blocker 24.03 (2.3) 1h1

400m h1 1 Jasmine Blocker 52.50, 2 Kymber Payne 52.87, 3 Askana Lawrence (jam) 54.01; 4 Milan Young 54.09; 5 Brittley Humphrey 54.12; 6 Dekayta Alex 54.61

800m h1 Hollie Parker (gbr) 2.10.28

100mh h1 (3.4) Jurnee Woodward 13.57

HT (16) ... 4 Natalia Redondo (esp) 52.87

JT (16) ... 3 Charlotte Wissing (ger) 45.52

4x100m LSU (Mikiah Brisco, Kortnei Johnson, Cassondra Hall, Aleia Hobbs) 42.65

Tulsa -OK- (United States), 16-18.3.2018 -Tulsa Duels-

Men

200m (0.9) Emmanuel Mwewa (zam) 21.27

400m h1 Roshon Roomes 47.87; 2 Jaymes Dennison 47.98

800m h1 Robert Tully (irl) 1.50.60

Women

200m h1 (2.5) 1 Cameron Hilliard 23.74; 2 Kayvon Stubbs 24.05

400m h1 Aaliyah Birmingham 54.60

Fort Worth -TX- (United States), 16-17.3.2018 -TCU Invitational-

Men

100m h5 (-0,8) 1 Cordero Gray 10.28; 2 Tinotenda Matiyenga (zim) 10.28, h1 (0.1) 1 Jalen Miller 10.39, 2 Joseph Sheffield 10.39; 3 Michael McGruder 10.43

200m Tinotenda Matiyenga (zim) 20.79 (2.1) 1h6; Derrick Mokaleng (rsa) 20.86 (0.6) 1h2; Amir James 20.97 (-0,1) 1h1; Michael McGruder 21.02 (-0,1) 2h1; Kei'Ave Harry 21.16 (1.9) 1h4; Micah Larkins 21.17 (-0,1) 3h1; Isaiah Cunningham 21.26 (0.6) 2h2

400m h1 1 Howard Fields 46.39; 2 Emmanuel Ogwo 46.85; 3 Kevin McClanahan 47.56; 4 Avery Williams 47.85; 5 Erik Martinsson (swe) 47.86

LJ 1 Scotty Newton 7.53 (1.1); 2 Denzel Green 7.50 (1.9)

SP Cedric Paul 18.15

DT (16) 1 Ryan Camp 57.73; 2 Morgan Knight 54.88

HT (16) 1 Dempsey McGuigan (irl) 69.15; 2 Fellan McGuigan (irl) 64.46

JT Javier Lopez-Ibarra (gbr) 66.55

4x100m Oklahoma (Bennie Wesley, Joseph Sheffield, Jackson Webb, Xavier Brown) 39.47

Women

100m h1 (2.4) 1 Latessa Johnson 11.35, 2 Chelsea Francis 11.54; 3 Jessica Harris 11.64; h2 (1.9) Jasmine Jones 11.62; h5 (1.9) 1 Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 11.37; 2 Stephanie Kalu (ngr) 11.48; 3 Shawna Anderson 11.63, 4 Chelsea Hayes 11.64

200m h1 (0.8) 1 Leya Buchanan (can) 23.42; 2 Jasmine Jones 23.51; 3 De'Shalyn Jones 23.55; 4 Ja'Leesa Giles 23.76; 5 Amanda Van Buren 23.83; 6 Juanita Mainoo 23.94; h7 (0.2) Deay-Shon Roberson 23.96

400m h1 1 Natashia Jackson 54.39; 2 Morgan Stewart 54.44; 3 Kayla Heard 54.75; 4 Micah Johnston 54.95; h2 Daye-Shon Roberson 54.43 1h2

1.500m Hannah Miller (nzl) 4.28.11; ... 3 Svenja Ojstersek (ger) 4.35.48

3.000m Hannah Miller (nzl) 9.34.90

100mh Daeshon Gordon (jam) 13.39 (2.9) 1h2; Camri Austin 13.51 (3.7) 1h1

PV Jennifer Suhr 4.82

LJ Chelsea Hayes 6.11 (-0,9)

SP 1 Tochi Nlemchi 16.20; 2 Meia Gordon 16.19

DT (16) 1 Kayla Melgar 55.51; 2 Meia Gordon 54.39

4x100m Oklahoma (Amanda Van Buren, Hailey Patterson, Ja'Leesa Giles, Leya Buchanan) 44.33

Kingsville -TX- (United States), 16-17.3.2018 -Cactus Cup-

Men

100m (2.2) Charles Greaves (bar) 10.37

200m h1 (3.2) 1 Deandre Wade 21.32; 2 Francisco Javier López (esp) 21.36

PV Trivett Jones 5.20

DT Richard Cervantes 55.25

Decathlon Dragan Pesic (mne) 7.033p (11.80 (2.3); 6.13 (0.2); 14.02; 1.94; 52.84 - 15.70 (1.5); 42.70; 4.24; 55.63; 4.34.44)

Memphis -TN- (United States), 16-17.3.2018 -Rhodes Invitational-

Men

100m h1 (3.4) 1 Kasaun James 10.30; 2 Elijah Dryer 10.49; 3 Kolbeinn Gunnarsson (isl) 10.68; h2 (0.7) Imri Persiado (sir) 10.54

200m h1 (1.9) Imri Persiado (isr) 21.32

110mh (2.3) Wayne Newman 13.96

SP 1 Luke Vaughn 18.51; 2 Rafael Vallery (ger) 17.94

DT 1 Luke Vaughn 56.51; ... 3 Rafael Vallery (ger) 53.08

JT (16) Michael Criticos (aus) 68.95

Women

5.000m (16) Martina Rodríguez (esp) 16.34.51

SP Mona Jaidi (nor) 13.87

DT ... 2 Nina De Poorter (ned) 47.16

HT (16) 1 Lydia Meier (sui) 58.95; 2 Mona Jaidi (nor) 55.48

JT (16) Ashley Pryke (can) 54.55

Tempe -AZ- (United States), 16-17.3.2018 -Baldy Castillo Invitational-

Men

100m h1 (1.2) Chris Royster 10.25; h3 (-0,8) Herbie Polk 10.48

200m h1 (0.6) Fred Kerley 20.41

400m Paul Dedewo 45.21 1h1; Devin Dixon 45.96 1h2; Bryce Deadmon 46.12 2h1; Tyler Johnson 46.98 3h1; Isiah Johnson 47.04 2h2; Carlos Coleman 47.38 3h2; Kyree Johnson 47.78 4h1; Owen Richardson 47.89 5h1; Martice Moore 47.93 4h2

800m 1 JaQwae Ellison 1.49.22; 2 Efraín Hernández (pur) 1.50.02; 3 Lucas Trapp 1.50.18

1.500m (16) 11 Alex Riba 3.45.29; 2 Luis Grijalva 3.45.75; 3 Ian Cazares 3.48.09; 4 Taylor Clayton 3.49.82

2.000m St (16) Tim Cummings 5.49.91

PV 1 Chris Nilsen 5.50; 2 Pau Tonnesen (esp) 5.50; 3 Audie Wyatt 5.30; 4 Jacob Wooten 5.20; 5 Ethan Bray 5.20

LJ 1 Joe Reagan 7.53 (2.9); 2 Fabrice Lapierre (aus) 7.42 (0.6)

TJ Tahar Triki (alg) 15.86 (-1,2)

SP 1 Payton Otterdahl 19.79, 2 Alex Talley 18.07

DT 1 John Kolb 56.98; 2 Ben Hammer 56.28; 3 Payton Otterdahl 55.70; 4 Gabriel Oladipo 55.02

HT (16) 1 Adam Keenan 70.16; 2 Steffan Stroh 65.08; 3 Jon Nerdal 63.36

JT Sam Hardin 73.42

Women

100m h1 (0.1) 1 Brenessa Thompson (guy) 11.45; 2 Courtne Davis 11.54; 3 Candace Hill 11.56; 4 Amber Ivy 11.58; 5 Diamond Spaulding 11.67

200m h1 (1.9) 1 Julia Madubuike 23.30; 2 Courtne Davis 23.31; 3 Candace Hill 23.33; 4 Glorilisha Carter 24.01

400m h1 1 Kadecia Baird (guy) 53.87; 2 Jarra Owens 54.57; 3 Alethia Marrero 54.85

800m Brittany Parker 2.08.28 1h1

1.500m (16) 1 Shannon Porter 4.27.93; 2 Maggie Carruth 4.29.66

3.000m Dorcas Wasike (ken) 9.18.64

100mh h1 (0.4) Deshaunda Morrison 13.49

PV Helen Falda (ita) 4.10

LJ 1 Christabel Nettey (can) 6.70 (0.0); 2 Tyra Gittens (tto) 6.11 (-1,9)

SP Courtney Pasiowitz 15.88

DT Serena Brown (jam) 51.40

HT (16) 1 Brooke Andersen 70.98; 2 Maddy Nilles 63.70; 3 Carsen Cassell 60.44; 4 Lara Boman 59.40; 5 Amy Herrington 59.32; ... 11 Carissa van Beek (rsa) 54.24

JT (16) 1 Alyssa Olin 58.36; 2 Kristen Clark 52.10; 3 Madalaine Stulce 51.88

4x100m Texas A&M (Amber Ivy, Diamond Spaulding, Brenessa Thompson, Julia Madubuike) 43.47

Irvine -CA- (United States), 16-17.3.2018 -Spring Classic-

Men

SP David Hirschmann (ger) 17.18

JT (16) Sindri Gudmundsson (isl) 80.49

Women

200m h1 (1.8) Njeri Omawahleh 23.82; 2 Persis Williams-Mensah (gha) 23.90

3.000m Tylee Newman 9.33.02

5.000m (16) 1 Kelsey Yamauchi 16.40.47; 2 Tavia Dutson 16.42.20; 3 Hannah Branch 16.43.59

100mh h1 (1.1) Morgan Lewis 13.46

SP 1 Brenn Flint 16.82; 2 Olivia Moriconi 15.44

DT 1 Kayla Hopkins 55.58, 2 Brenn Flint 51.81

JT (16) Vanja Spaic (bih) 52.93; 2 Mia Estes 51.38

Los Angeles -CA- (United States), 16-17.3.2018 -Trojan Invitational-

Men

100m h1 (0.8) Derek Sorensen 10.46; 2 Clark Brown 10.49

200m h1 (1.6) 1 Ricky Morgan 20.92; 2 Derek Sorensen 20.97; 3 Alexander Barnum 21.02

400m Brian Thomas 47.48 1h1; Jake Ulrich 47.81 1h2

400mh Anthony Easter 51.96 1h1

3.000m St (16) Clayson Shumway 8.50.64

HJ Earnie Sears 2.15

PV Chase Smith 5.30

LJ Steven Childs 7.54 (1.9)

SP Nicholas Ponzio 18.81

DT (16) Jose Padilla 54.70

HT (16) Brock Eager 66.50

Women

100m h1 (0.0) Chanel Brissett 11.75

200m h1 (-1,3) 1 Kendall Ellis 23.10; 2 Jaide Stepter 23.18; 3 Twanisha Terry 23.31; Ky Westbrook 23.44; 5 Anglerne Annelus 23.48; 6 Anna Cockrell 23.60

400m Deanna Hill 53.26 1h1

800m Anna Camp 2.08.12 1h1

100mh h1 (3.1) 1 Chanel Brissett 13.10; 2 Alyssa Monteverde-Dalton 13.54

400mh h1 1 Hanna Tarleton 58.85; 2 Carly Lester 59.14; 3 Stephanie Cho 59.27

3.000m St (16) Maddie Cannon 10.21.37

LJ Madisen Richards 6.09 (1.5)

SP Breana Jemison 16.19

HT (16) Joy McArthur 60.07

4x100m USC (Anglerne Annelus, Ky Westbrook, Deanna Hill, Twanisha Terry) 43.49

Coral Gables -FL- (United States), 16-17.3.2018 -Hurricane Invitational-

Men

100m h2 (3.6) Donatien Djero 10.46; h1 (-0,4) Jerimy Strainge 10.46

200m h1 (1.9) 1 Taylor McLaughlin 20.95; 2 Kyle Darrow 20.98; 3 Eric Moate 21.20

400m h1 1 Collin sewell 47.62; 2 Henri Delauze (bah) 47.63; 3 Braylon Wilkerson 47.79

PV (16) Nate Richartz 5.60

SP 1 Gian Ragonesi (ita) 18.48; 2 Nace Plesko (slo) 17.99

DT (16) 1 Gian Ragonesi (ita) 55.28, 2 Eric Mellusi 53.47

HT (16) 1 Hilmar Orn Jonsson (isl) 70.93; 2 Kevin Arreaga (esp) 68.33

Women

100m h1 1.5) 1 Tiffany Townsend 11.53; 2 Symone Mason 11.55; h2 (-0,1) Jade Harrison 11.64

200m h1 (0.8) 1 Wadelin Jonathas (hai) 23.29; 2 Aiyanna Stiverne (can) 23.32; 3 Ebony Morrison 23.57; 4 Tiara McMinn 24.01; h2 (1.8) Samantha Gonzalez 24.02

400m h1 1 Aiyanna Stivrne (can) 51.93; 2 Kayla Johnson 52.82; 3 Maya Stephens (can) 52.91; 4 Shead Jordan 53.31; 5 Brittny Ellis 53.67; 6 Sarah Moore 53.76; 7 Anna Jefferson 54.42

100mh (0.0) 1 Jade Barber 13.22; 2 Vanessa Clerveaux 13.36; 3 Ebony Morrison 13.49, 4 Summer Thorpe 13.52

PV (16) Bridget Gut 4.30

SP Indi Jackson 15.55

DT (16) Debbie Ajagbe 51.52

HT (16) 1 Tiffany Okieme 63.82; 2 Terrisa Russell 58.56

4x100m Miami (K. Knott; A. Steele; S. Mason; T. McMinn) 43.54

4x400m Miami (A. Runia; S. Mason; S. Gonzalez; K. Johnson) 3.34.72

Sacramento -CA- (United States), 16-17.3.2018 -Hornet Invitational-

Men

100m h1 (1.9) 1 Mobolade Ajomale (can) 10.32; 2 Robert Ellis 10.46

200m h1 (-0,5) Mobolade Ajomale (can) 21.20

1.500m Jacob Allen 3.46.78 1h1

110mh h1 (1.8) Misana Viltz 13.92

400mh Vladislav Tsygankov (rus) 52.21 1h1

PV Hiroki Sasake (jpn) 5.05

Women

800m h1 1 Addy Townsend 2.08.55; 2 Louise Shanahan 2.08.56; ... 9 Nuria Tió (esp) 2.14.99

1.500m h1 1 Marie Bouchard (can) 4.19.28; 2 Lizzie Bird (gbr) 4.22.75; 3 Alisha Brown 4.28.50; ... 5 Magdalena Dias (pol) 4.35.36

3.000m St Lisa Tertsch (ger) 10.19.41

TJ Isabella Marten (ger) 12.67 (0.3)

SP Brianna Cueva 16.05

DT 1 Brianna Cueva 54.28; 2 Kendall Mader 51.56

JT Virginia Miller 49.59

Heptathlon ... 3 Emilia Del Hoyo (esp) 4.662p (14.71 (-1,8); 1.55; 9.55; 26.28 (2.3) - 5.47 (3.3); 24.79; 2.24.59)

San Antonio -TX- (United States), 16-17.3.2018 -UTSA Invitational-

Men

100m h3 (3.8) 1 Keitavious Walter 10.15; 2 Waseem Williams 10.19, 3 Alize Ford 10.37

200m h3 (4.2) Waseem Williams 20.90

400m Va-Sheku Sheriff 47.71 1h2

110mh (2.9) 1 Patrick Prince 13.79; 2 Dorian Williams 13.99

HJ 1 Rahman Minor 2.15; 2 Eric Blackman 2.15

PV Jacob Spotswood 5.27

LJ 1 Odaine Lewis (jam) 7.52 (2.1); 2 Adrian Riley (jam) 7.49 (2.2)

DT 1 Ashmon Lucas 55.12; 2 Etic Kicinski 55.03

JT (16) Fabian Jara (par) 74.18

Women

100m h3 (3.7) 1 Symone Darius 11.46; 2 Savannah Carson 11.47; 3 Takyera Roberson 11.58, 4 Olivia Fotopoulou (cyp) 11.59

200m h3 (6.0) 1 Savannah Roberson 23.29; 2 Daja Gordon 23.30, 3 Tiffani Johnson 23.42

400m Jahneya Mitchell 53.27 1h3; Sara Limp 53.57 2h2

100mh h2 (3.9) Devynne Charlton (bah) 13.29

400mh Symone Black 57.87 1h2

HJ Janae Moffitt 1.80

LJ 1 Savannah Carson 6.34 (1.3); 2 Zuliat Alli 6.09 (2.0)

SP (16) Crysta Onwukaife 16.09

DT 1 Micaela Hazzlewood 53.39; 2 Seasons Usual 53.08

HT (16) Danielle McConnell 58.55

JT (16) 1 Haley Crouser 53.94; 2 Tianah List 50.07

San Diego -CA- (United States), 17.3.2018 -Ross and Sharon Irwin Invite-

Men

200m Vincent Vaughns 21.1 (0.9) 1h2

400m Richard Finical 47.84 1h1

800m Donson Cook-Gallardo (pan) 1.52.92 1h1

1.500m Donson Cook-Gallardo (pan) 3.53.82 1h1

110mh (0.5) Paedyn Gomes 14.06

Portland -OR- (United States), 16-17.3.2018 -Spring Break Open-

Men

3.000m St 1 Simon Grannetia (ned) 8.49.70; 2 Noah Schutte (ned) 8.51.03

DT Justin Ramirez 55.84

Women

1.500m 1 Taryn Rawlings 4.25.84; ... 3 Aoibhe Richardson (irl) 4.33.99

HT Christina MacDonald 58.04

Myrtle Beach -SC- (United States), 16-17.3.2018 -Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational-

Men

100m (2.5) 1 Kahlim Denmark 10.45; 2 Justin Kimble 10.49; in heats: Matt Lockridge 10.45 (2.3) 1h6

200m (3.9) Brandon Smiley 20.95

110mh (2.2) Kevondre Hunt 14.11

SP Dillon Simon (dmn) 19.32

DT Irenej Bozovicar (slo) 53.28

HT Love Litzell (swe) 61.12

JT 1 Michael Brazell 71.96; 2 Adrian Mitchell (jam) 65.69

Women

100m (2.9) Stephanie Osuji 11.60

200m (2.5) Sada Williams (bar) 23.35 1h1

3.000m Aynslee Van Graan (rsa) 9.49.93

5.000m (16) Annie Bothma (rsa) 17.19.49

Charleston -SC- (United States), 16-17.3.2018 -Spring Break Invitational-

Men

200m (16) Tyrell Richard 20.78 (1.1) 1h1; Dedrick Vanover 21.28 2h1

400m Tyrell Richard 46.72 1h1; Lennox Williams (jam) 47.61 2h1

1.500m Fearghal Curtin (irl) 3.50.05

Women

JT Paige Demetriades 47.65

Houston -TX- (United States), 16-17.3.2018 -Southern Relays-

Men

400m (16) Rajay Hamilton 47.03 1h3; Marbeq Edgar (lca) 47.98 1h2

800m James Gilreath 1.49.43 1h1; Marbeq Edgar (lca) 1.49.69 2h1

400mh Azariah Foster 52.00 1h1

TJ 1 Chris Carter 17.18 (1.6); 2 Tomy Carodine 15.89 (1.1)

DT (16) Michael Ohakwe 55.68

Women

400m Nikole Haroon 54.82

1.500m Sara Ivackovic (srb) 4.48.40

Fayette -MO- (United States), 17.3.2018 -Central Methodist Early Bird-

Women

DT Gabi Jacobs 52.57

HT Rebecca Keating (gbr) 63.87

Pueblo CO- (United States), 17.3.2018 -Early Bird-

Men

400m Michael Dike 47.78

1.500m Austin Anaya 3.49.17

Women

800m Skylyn Webb 2.05.24

Jacksonville -FL- (United States), 17.3.2018 -Bob Hayes Invitational- High School

Men

100m (3.0) Jaquez Stuart 10.42

200m (3.8) Marlon Brooks 21.28

300mh Thomas Burns 36.56

SP Jeremiah Pierce 18.40

DT Jeremiah Pierce 54.60

Women

100m (1.7) 1 Briana Williams (jam) 11.13 World best 15 years; 2 Aniya Harper 11.88; 3 Zariere Dumas 11.89

200m (1.5) Tamari Davis 23.06; in heats: Briana Williams 24.36 (1.8) 1h1

Atlanta -GA- (United States), 16-17.3.2018 -Coaches Invitational- High School

Men

100m (0.7) Seth Holloway 10.59

400m Jarel Terry 47.78

Women

400m 1 Sterling Lester 54.41; 2 Jordan Smith 54.94

Southlake -TX- (United States), 17.3.2018 -Texas Distance Festival- High School

Men

5.000m 1 Carter Cheeseman 14.36.60; 2 Danny Kilrea 14.36.78

Women

5.000m 1 London Culbreath 16.44.83; 2 Libby McGrath 16.51.39

Tucson -AZ- (United States), 15-17.3.2018 -Willie Williams Classic- High School

Men

SP Tyson Jones 21.45

TRACKINSUN Special service for RUN BLOG RUN

To Download Report click here: USA RESULTS 2017-18 N.12.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required