USA-Canada track and field, 2017-18 results, issue n. 14, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun

| 0 Comments

The USA-Canada season is getting going very well across North America, despite the crazy weather. Carles Baronet has compiled and edited our results for several years. We hope you enjoy the fine lists and special thanks to Carles, our Catalan friend.

Morris_Sandi-USind18.jpgSandi Morris, photo by PhotoRun.net

USA-CANADA track and field 2017-18 results issue n.14

Wayne -NE- (United States), 22.3.2018 -Wildcat Classic-

Men
LJ Drexton Crutchfield 7.55 (2.3)
Women
SP Michaela Dendinger 15.82
HT 1 Carly Fehringer 62.71; 2 Michaela Dendinger 61.25

Birmingham -AL- (United States), 23.3.2018 -Samford Challenge-

Men
200m h3 (0.7) 1 Keitavious Walter 20.91; 2 Alize Ford 21.19; 3 Renny Quow (tto) 21.23
400m h2 1 Jereem Richards (tto) 46.13; 2 Amir Harris 47.55; 3 Alex Amankwah (gha) 47.71; 4 Champion Allison 47.75; 5 Jared Hayes 47.85
110mh 81.5) Ruebin Walters (tto) 13.51
PV 1 Sean Collins 5.30; 2 Tray Oates 5.30; 3 Jacob Spotswood 5.20
LJ Marquis Barnes 7.48 (1.3)
Women
100m h2 (2.0) 1 Tamara Clark 11.27; 2 Daija Lampkin 11.44; 3 Takeyra Roberson 11.76; 4 Olivia Fotopoulou (cyp) 11.82
200m h3 (0.9) 1 Niata Alexander 23.86; 2 Katie Funcheon 23.93; 3 Mauricia Prieto (tto) 24.07; ... 5 Olivia Fotopoulou (cyp) 24.99
400m Niata Alexander 54.80 1h2
800m Kimberly Ficenec 2.06.72
400mh Kaitlin Walker 59.09
4x100m Alabama (Daija Lampkin, Tamara Clark, Symone Darius, Takyera Roberson) 44.10
PV Laken Taylor 4.15
LJ 1 Jaimie Robinson 6.15 (1.1); 2 Tamara Moncrieffe (jam) 5.93 (1.6)
HT 1 Michaela Preachuk 60.94; 2 Danielle McConnell (aus) 58.36; 3 Helga Volgyi (hun) 55.68
JT Tianah List (aus) 49.26

Jacksonville -FL- (United States), 23.3.2018 -Spring Break Invitational-

Men
100m h1 (1.2) 1 Teray Smith (bah) 10.38; 2 Carrington Akosa 10.46
200m h1 (-0,6) 1 Tevin Hester 21.06; 2 Carrington Akosa 21.07
400m h1 1 Cordell Lamb 46.53; 2 Jeffery Gibson (bah) 47.12; 3 Daniel Lawson 47.57
1.500m h1 1 Nick Morken 3.46.87; 2 John Lewis 3.47.64; ... 5 Raphael De Bonnieres (fra) 3.54.56 110mh h1 (1.9) 1 Joseph Daniels 13.88; 2 Kirk Lewis (bah) 14.07
400mh h1 1 Deron Gordon 51.32; ... 3 Gabriele Montefalcone (ita) 53.96
2.000m St James Quattlebaum 5.42.62
PV August Kiles 5.23
LJ Brian Mada (zim) 7.44 (1.9)
TJ Brian Mada (zim) 15.69 (0.0)
SP Chris Reed 18.77
HT Adam Kelly 69.68
Women
100m h1 (-0,1) 1 Semoy Hackett (tto) 11.51; 2 Torie Robinson 11.64; 3 Rebekah Smith 11.66

200m h1 (0.4) 1 Semoy Hackett (tto) 23.18; 2 Jessica Beard 23.56; 3 Jacquelyn Baldwin 23.76; 4 Samantha Dirks (grn) 24.12; h2 (-0,2) 1 Savyon Toombs 23.84; 2 Shalah Smilling 24.06; 3 Kendra Clarke (can) 24.09
400m h1 1 Kineke Alexander (vin) 53.77; 2 Fellan Ferguson (jam) 54.23; 3 Olivia James 54.48; 4 Kamryn Mcintosh 54.83

1.500m h1 1 Natoya Goule (jam) 4.18.19; 2 Michelle Howell 4.20.84; 3 Katie Fortner 4.27.95; 4 Alie Fordyce 4.29.65; ... 7 Heloise Duffie De Tassigny (fra) 4.32.46; h3 Claudia Jalón (esp) 4.28.52
100mh h1 (1.4) Danielle Williams (jam) 13.38
400mh h1 Markeeta Thomas 59.16

Tampa -FL- (United States), 22-23.3.2018 -Bull Invitational-

Men
100m h1 (-1,5) Walter Dix 10.45
200m h1 (-1,8) 1 Anthony Adderley (bah) 20.89; 2 Trentavis Friday 21.04; 3 Kareem Fair 21.27
400m Calvin Smith 46.89 1h1; Ramon Miller (bah) 46.98 2h1; Jonathan Moore 47.71 1h2; Devon Thompson 47.78 2h2
800m h1 Nickas Bez (ger) 1.52.79
110mh h1 (-1,7) 1 Milan Ristic (srb) 13.77; 2 Nicholas Anderson 13.91; 3 Juan Scott 13.95
400mh h1 Marvin Williams (jam) 51.78
HJ 1 Samuel Shoultz 2.20; 2 Daniel Cortés (col) 2.15
PV Walter Viafara (col) 5.15
LJ (22) Jonah Daniels 7.49 (4.0)
TJ Matthew O'Neal 16.45 (-0,5)
DT (22) 1 Jared Thomas 57.60; 2 Greg Thompson (gbr) 56.76
Women
200m h1 (2.2) 1 Nercely Soto (ven) 23.40; 2 Ashley Kelly (bvi) 23.75; 3 Chelsea Francis 23.81; 4 Gabrielle Farquharson 23.87
400m h1 1 Kaylin Whitney 53.11; 2 Jai ́Lyn Merriweather 54.30; 3 Kayla Smith 54.35
1.500m h1 Rosie Chamberlain (gbr) 4.35.89
5.000m Colett Rampf (ger) 16.59.40
400mh h1 Xahria Santiago 59.20
HJ 1 Quamecha Morrison 1.78; 2 Payton Wade 1.78
LJ (22) 1 Chantel Malone (bvi) 6.41 (2.0); 2 Jewel Smith 6.15 (0.2)
DT 1 Claudia Ababio 51.28; 2 Gabrielle Rains 51.09
HT (22) 1 Emma O'Hara 60.27; 2 Claudia Ababio 58.21

Hammond -LA- (United States), 23.3.2018 -Jaguars Dual-

Men
100m (1.7) Cliff Resais (bah) 10.34
200m h1 (3.4) Jebarri Cumberbatch (bar) 21.34; h2 (3.5) ... Albert Martínez (esp) 21.99 2h2 400mh ... 2 Albert Martínez (esp) 54.94
LJ Rodney Ruffin 8.10 (3.0) and 7.60 (1.7)
Women
400m... 2 Milica Ozegovic (bih) 56.38
HT 1 Vigdis Jonsdottir (isl) 59.88; ... 3 Natalia Redondo (esp) 52.60

Spokane -WA- (United States), 23-24.3.2018 -Sam Adams Classic-

Men
HT (23) Brock Eager 67.22

San Mateo -CA- (United States), 23.3.2018 -Bob Rush Invitational-

Men
100m (1.8) 1 Gregory Turner 10.45; 2 Emil Tolliver 10.50

Abilene -TX- (United States), 23.3.2018 -War Hawk Classic-

Men
400mh Hasanai Chanriang (tha) 54.58 1h1

HJ Tiyoshi Hopes 2.14
SP Kai Schmidt (ger) 17.82
DT 1 Kai Schmidt (ger) 58.00; 2 Morgan Knight 55.27 Women
DT Kayla Melgar 53.32

Fort Lauderdale -FL- (United States), 23.3.2018 -BCAA Championships- High School

Men
400m 1 Jamal Walton (guy) 46.02; 2 DaeQwan Butler 46.76; 3 Ian Davis 47.80; 4 Peter Anderson 47.85 Women
400m 1 Jan'Taijah Ford 53.70; 2 K'Nyah Isaac 54.81

Fayetteville -AR- (United States), 23-24.3.2018 -Arkansas Spring Invitational-

Men
100m h3 (2.6) 1 Kenzo Cotton 10.12; 2 Bryant Brown 10.44
200m Kundai Maguranyanga (zim) 21.08 (2.3) 1h4; Kristoffer Hari (den) 21.16 (1.7) 1h5; Kevin Harris 21.20 (1.7) 2h5; ... Andreas Trajkovski (den) 21.76 (2.3) 5h4
400m Phemelo Matlhabe (rsa) 47.11 1h4; John Winn 47.41 2h4; Kwame Donyinah (gha) 48.18 1h3; Bailey Stewart (nzl) 48.21 3h4
800m 1 Christopher Conrad 1.50.00; 2 Isaac Clark 1.50.27; 3 Grey Howard 1.50.35
1.500m 1 Luis Martinez 3.45.93; 2 Kevin Kelly 3.49.92; 3 Kevin Mulcaire (irl) 3.50.25; 4 Robert Tully (irl) 3.50.64
110mh h3 (2.5) Malik Beverly 13.84
400mh Austin Corley 51.25 1h2
4x100m Arkansas (Kristoffer Hari, Kemar Mowatt, Obi Igbokwe, Kenzo Cotton) 39.31 1h3
PV Andrew Irwin 5.60
LJ 1 Harrison Schrage 7.69 (2.8); 2 Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye (tks) 7.66 (1.7); 3 Rayvon Allen 7.65 (3.2); 4 Kurtis Brondyke 7.60 (2.8)
TJ Clive Pullen (jam) 16.25 (1.5)
SP Will Fife 18.58
Women
100m h4 (1.6) 1 Jada Baylark 11.10; 2 Kiara Parker 11.26; 3 Latessa Johnson 11.42; 4 Chelsea Francis 11.42; 5 Shawna Anderson (jam) 11.57; h3 (2.8) Morgan Burks-Magee 11.55
200m h5 (1.9) 1 Jada Baylark 23.17; 2 Kiara Parker 23.41; 3 Jedah Caldwell 23.77; 4 Tamara Kuykendall 23.82; h4 (1.8) 1 Aaliyah Birmingham 23.74; 2 Taliyah Brooks 23.84
400m h3 1 Daina Harper 52.81; 2 Dominique Blake (jam) 53.26; 3 Morgan Burks-Magee 53.94
1.500m 1 Adva Cohen (isr) 4.21.57; 2 Rebekah Topham 4.26.12; ... 8 Svenja Ojstersek (ger) 4.34.65; ... 10 Charlotte Tara Murphy (gbr) 4.38.21
3.000m Hannah Miller (nzl) 9.35.67
100mh h1 (2.6) Janeek Brown 13.10; h2 (2.4) Nikki Kraaijeveld (ned) 14.77
400mh Sparkle McKnight (tto) 58.63 1h2
4x100m Arkansas (Janeek Brown, Kiara Parker, Jada Baylark, Morgan Burks Magee) 43.40 1h2
PV 1 Laura Taylor 4.20; 2 Jessi Johnson 4.20
LJ 1 Taliyah Brooks 6.78 (1.2); 2 Baileh Simms 6.36 (2.9); 3 LaTyria Jefferson 6.23 (1.7)
SP Tochi Nlemchi 15.87
HT (23) Rebecca Keating (gbr) 56.89
JT Shanee Angol (dmn) 46.72

El Paso -TX- (United States), 24.3.2018 -UTEP Springtime-

Men
100m (0.5) Ray Wells 10.47
200m (0.4) Ray Wells 21.17
400m 1 Asa Guevara (tto) 46.63; 2 Eric Cray (phi) 47.67 HJ Mickael Hanany (fra) 2.17
LJ Donivan Ortega 7.54 (1.7)
SP Josh Boateng (gha) 17.78
JT Rasmus Maukonen (fin) 60.62

Women
100m h1 (0.6) 1 Tobi Amusan (ngr) 11.31; 2 Stephanie Kalu (ngr) 11.58 200m h1 (0.2) 1 Katara Nelson 23.26; 2 Josephine Anokye (gha) 23.76 100mh (2.4) 1 Tobi Amusan (ngr) 12.79; 2 Rebecca Oshinbanjo (ngr) 13.69 LJ Kristal Liburd (jam) 6.27 (3.7) and 6.19 (1.8)

Atlanta -GA- (United States), 23-24.3.2018 -Emory Invitational-

Men
100m (2.7) Josh Parson 10.35
LJ (23) Cervantes Jackson 7.53 (0.9)

Los Angeles -CA- (United States), 23-24.3.2018 -Power 5 Trailblazer Challenge-

Men
100m (1.3) 1 Alexander Barnum 10.36; 2 Zack Bazile 10.40; 3 Eric Harrison 10.45
200m h1 (1.0) 1 Michael Norman 20.37; 2 Zach Shinnick 20.58; 3 Ricky Morgan 21.11; h2 (-0,3) 1 Eric Harrison 20.84; 2 Kwantreyl McConico 20.93
400m h1 1 Ricky Morgan 46.34; 2 Andre Jeff 46.85; 3 Drelan Bramwell (can) 47.29; 4 Asa Burke 47.79 800m Robert Ford 1.48.97
1.500m 1 Trevor Gilley 3.47.44; 2 Alexander Lomong 3.48.63
400mh McKinly Brown 51.52
4x100m 1 USC (Alexander Barnum, Ricky Morgan Jr, Zach Shinnick, Michael Norman) 38.38; 2 Ohio State (Eric Harrison, Nick Gray, Drelan Bramwell, Zack Bazile) 39.26
PV Cole Gorski 5.36
LJ Zack Bazile 7.93 (2.1) and 7.83 (0.0); ... 3 Ingar Kiplesund (nor) 7.12 (2.6)
SP 1 Nicholas Demaline 20.13; 2 Jordan West 18.80; 3 Brian Williams 18.67; 4 Gian Ragonesi (ita) 18.49; 5 Nicholas Ponzio 18.45; 6 Joseph Maxwell (can) 18.34
DT (23) 1 Brian Williams 61.20; 2 Gian Ragonesi (ita) 58.33; 3 Matthew Zajac 56.48
HT (23) 1 Kevin Arreaga (esp) 69.83; 2 Yeoryios Korakidis (gre) 66.15; 3 Nathan Bultman 63.06
Women
100m h1 (3.5) 1 Twanisha Terry 10.97; 2 Deanna Hill 10.98; 3 Shannon Ray 11.25; 4 Anavia Brown 11.33 200m h1 (-1,2) 1 Kendall Ellis 23.07; 2 Anna Cockrell 23.37; 3 Alfreda Steele 23.39, 4 Anavia Battle 23.51; h2 (1.3) 1 Ky Westbrook 23.57; 2 Maggie Barrie 23.60; 3 Dior Hall 23.66; h3 (2.5) Kayla Richardson 23.77 400m h1 1 Maggie Barrie 52.61; 2 Jolie Carbo 52.87; 3 Tamani Wilson 53.09; 4 Karrington Winters 53.54; 5 Beatrice Hannan 53.95; 6 Syaira Richardson 54.23
800m h1 1 Maddie McHugh 2.06.12; 2 Kayla Johnson 2.06.29
1.500m 1 Julia Rizk 4.23.32; 2 Chloe Berry 4.29.81; ... 5 Ylva Traxler (aut) 4.32.88; 6 Lisa Vogelsang (ger) 4.35.79
3.000m 1 Christine Frederick 9.38.90; ... 3 Clio Ozanne-Jacques (aus) 9.47.27
100mh h1 (0.8) 1 Anna Cockrell 13.02; 2 Chanel Brissett 13.07; 3 Dior Hall 13.07; 4 Tiara McMinn 13.43 4x100m 1 USC (Dior Hall, Ky Westbrook, Deanna Hill, Twanisha Terry) 43.18; 2 Ole Miss (Nicole Henderson, Alia Holmes, Jolie Carbo, Shannon Ray) 44.40
LJ Cidaea Woods 6.17 (1.4)
SP 1 Breana Jemison 16.90; 2 Janeah Stewart 16.85; 3 Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 16.21
DT (23) 1 Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 56.41; 2 Zakiya Rashid 55.68; 3 Debbie Ajagbe 55.07
HT (23) 1 Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 68.37; 2 Janeah Stewart 67.70; 3 Joy McArthur 61.49

Nashville -TN- (United States), 23-24.3.2018 -Black and Gold Challenge-

Men
100m (1.3) 1 Donald McClinton 10.54; 2 Solomon Afful (gha) 10.63
200m (23) h1 (-0,2) Anderson Devonish (bar) 21.26
800m h4 1 Johny Leverenz 1.49.11; 2 Jack Anstey (aus) 1.51.98
1.500m (23) h4 1 Johny Levernz 3.43.61; 2 Jack Anstey (aus) 3.45.93; 3 Geoffrey Cheruiyot (ken) 3.47.98; 4 Quamel Prince 3.48.20; 5 Bastian Grau (ger) 3.49.30
5.000m (23) Sampson Laari (gha) 14.34.57
110mh h3 (3.6) Wayne Newman 13.93
LJ Desmond Mobley 7.49 (1.4)
HT (23) Joe Fry 67.22

Women
100m (0.1) Edidiong Odiong (bnr) 11.64
200m (23) (-0,3) Edidiong Odiong (brn) 23.97
400m h1 1 Abike Egbeniyi (ngr) 53.13; 2 Joycelyn Assafuah (gha) 54.32
1.500m h3 1 Agnes Abu (gha) 4.26.31; 2 Reagan Bustamente 4.28.83; ... 4 Josephine Thestrup (den) 4.32.19
HT (23) Julia Bourke (aus) 55.16

Abilene -TX- (United States), 23-24.3.2018 -Wes Kittley Invitational-

Men
100m h1 (0.6) Emmanuel Yeboah (gha) 10.29
200m h1 (0.0) Ryan Linton 21.22
400m h1 1 Omar Johnson (jam) 46.71; 2 Junior Charles (grn) 46.98; 3 Quinton Sansing 47.29; 4 Montel Hood 47.33; h2 Blaze Brownlow 47.24
110mh h1 (2.9) Francisco Javier López (esp) 13.67
400mh h1 1 Norman Grims 51.40; ... 3 Tobia Lahbi (ita) 52.17; 4 Antonio Barrancos (esp) 54.26
PV Drew McMichael 5.20
LJ 1 Fabian Edoki (ngr) 8.10 (1.6); 2 Odaine Lewis 8.08 (2.1) and 7.90 (1.6); 3 Lutalo Boyce 8.03 (1.6); 4 Justin Hall 7.75 (2.5) and 7.65 (0.0); 5 Abraham Seaneke (gha) 7.70 (1.8)
TJ Danylo Molchanov (ukr) 15.37 (0.0)
SP 1 Richard Cerventes 18.15; 2 Kai Schmidt (ger) 17.30
DT 1 Eric Kicinski 59.64; 2 Morgan Knight (jam) 55.09; 3 Kai Schmidt (ger) 54.51
JT Markim Felix (grn) 73.03
Women
100m h1 (0.9) 1 Cierra White 11.48; 2 Kaylor Harris 11.62
200m h1 (0.5) 1 Blessing Okagbare (ngr) 22.04; 2 Sara Limp 23.44; 3 Cierra White 23.26; 4 Tiffani Johnson 23.57
400m ... Nele Heinrigh (ger) 55.60 2h1
100mh h1 (2.2) Kaylee Hinton 13.57
HJ Abigail Kwarteng (gha) 1.80
TJ Paetyn Revell 13.43 (1.9)
SP Crystal Onwukaife 16.23
DT 1 Seasons Usual 54.59; 2 Norma Cunigan 52.31

Columbia -SC- (United States), 23-24.3.2018 -Weems Baskin Invitational-

Men
100m (23) h1 (2.2) 1 Demek Kemp 10.27; 2 Kemar Hyman (cay) 10.31; 3 Joseph Amoah (gha) 10.39; 4 Joel Thomas 10.43; h4 (3.0) 1 Burkheart Ellis (bar) 10.37, 2 Norris Spike 10.44; h5 (2.5) Jabari Johnson 10.44
200m h1 (0.7) 1 Josh Davis 20.87; 2 Tyrell Richard 21.07; 3 Burkheart Ellis (bar) 21.09; 4 Martin Owusu- Antwi (gha) 21.24; 5 Chidi Okezie (ngr) 21.25; h2 (2.9) Ojay Ferguson (bah) 21.13
400m (23) Odou Hazel (tto) 47.33 1h2; Elijah Young 47.43 1h1; Cameron Parker 47.80 2h2; Shawn Rowe (jam) 47.87 3h2; Chase Washington-Saunder 47.92 1h9
800m 1 Ryan Hastings 1.49.85; 2 Abbas Abbkar 1.50.72
110mh (3.5) 1 Isaiah Moore 13.79; 2 Terrance Adams 13.87; 3 Todd Townsend 13.88
400mh h1 1 Jordin Andrade (cpv) 50.00; 2 Rilwan Alowonle 50.14; 3 Kalmon Stokes 51.26; 4 Rivaldo Leacock (bar) 51.60
HJ Jacob Milton 2.19
PV Keon Howe 5.36
LJ (23) 1 Yann Randrianasolo (fra) 7.86 (3.3) and 7.59 (1.6); 2 Lavon Allen 7.67 (2.3); 3 Terrell Davis 7.61 (3.8); 4 Erik Eckleben (ger) 7.48 (1.9)
SP 1 Ashinia Miller 20.40; 2 Eric Favors 18.73
DT Josh Awotunde (ngr) 54.35
HT (23) 1 Frederick Pouzy (fra) 65.47; 2 Stevan Veselinovic (srb) 65.00; 3 Alex Hill 63.11
JT (23) Capers Williamson 71.01
Women
100m (23) h1 (2.6) Courtny Warner 11.49; h6 (2.9) 1 Kennedy Dennis 11.57; 2 Caitlin Tate 11.66

200m Charminique Hackney 23.40 (1.7) 1h2; Courtney Blanden 23.67 (3.0) 1h1; Caitlin Tate 23.80 (3.8) 1h3
400m Aliyah Abrams 53.62 1h1; T'Sheila Mungo 54.32 2h1; Stephanie Davis 54.41 1h3; Precious Holmes 54.62 1h2; Courtney Blanden 54.72 3h1

800m h1 Darroneisha Lott 2.08.68; h2 ... 2 Nuria Tillo (esp) 2.12.90
1.500m ... 4 Angela Alonso (esp) 4.37.87
100mh (1.1) 1 Kierre Beckles (bar) 13.19; 2 Madeleine Akobundu 13.44; 3 Caitlyn Little 13.59; 4 Jenea McCammon (guy) 13.62
LJ (23) 1 Rougui Sow (fra) 6.37 (3.0); 2 Anna Keefer 6.17 (3.7); 3 Madeleine Akobundu 6.14 (2.4)
TJ Nadia Eke (gha) 13.75 (1.2)
SP 1 Galissia Cause 15.57; 2 Megan Tomei 15.44
DT Majesty Tutson 51.98
HT (23) 1 Emma Thor (swe) 62.90; 2 Pavla Kuklová (cze) 60.57; 3 Jillian Shipee 60.03; 4 MacKenzie Leigh 58.15; 5 Kajsa Wennberg (swe) 58.14

Arlington -TX- (United States), 23-24.3.2018 -Bobby Lane Invitational-

Men
100m h1 (1.8) 1 Micah Larkins 10.26; 2 Fabien Hewitt (jam) 10.35; 3 Tinotenda Matiyenga (zim) 10.36; 4 Oraine Palmer (jam9 10.39, 5 Deontre Haynes 10.43; 6 Quinn-Lee Ralph (tto) 10.48
200m h9 (3.5) 1 Micah Larkins 20.83; 2 Cordero Gray 20.99; 3 Michael McGruder 21.07; 4 Deontre Haynes 21.18; h8 (-0,1) 1 Oraine Palmer (jam) 20.91; 2 Fabian Hewitt (jam) 21.05
110mh h3 (0.7) Lafranz Campbell 13.96
400m Wade Garner 47.05 1h6
HT (23) Alton Clay 63.26
Women
1.500m ... 2 Astrid Roswall (swe) 4.42.68
400mh Melissa Gonzalez 59.17 1h2
PV ... 4 Elena Bisotto (ita) 3.60
LJ Taishia Pryce 6.45 (0.0)

Starkville -MS- (United States), 23-24.3.2018 -Bulldog Relays-

Men
100m h5 (0.5) 1 Terryon Conwell 10.33; 2 Bralon Robinson 10.41; 3 Karson Kowalchuk (can) 10.42
200m h1 (0.7) 1 Juston Waters 20.76; 2 Davon DeMoss 20.84; 3 Imri Persiado (isr) 21.16; 4 Elijah Dryer 21.22
400m (23) h1 1 Ryan Champlin 46.91; 2 Jarred Pasley 46.97; 3 Rasheed Tatham 47.19
1.500m (23) h3 1 Brock Ballard 3.49.20; 2 Marc Maton 3.49.91; ... 5 Oisin O'Gailin (irl) 3.52.51; 6 Heinrich Herbst (rsa) 3.52.92
400mh h4 1 Rasheed Tatham 51.25; 2 Charles Brockman 51.35; 3 Malcum Tatum 51.36; 4 Nick Hilson 51.49
PV (23) Michael Carr 5.50
SP Rafael Vallery (ger) 17.69
DT Itamar Levi (isr) 56.71
HT (23) Cristian Ravar (esp) 66.28
JT (23) 1 Anderson Peters (grn) 81.95; 2 Nicolás Quijera (esp) 77.94; 3 Michael Criticos (aus) 70.01 Women
400m (23) h2 Jessica Ramson 54.64
800m (23) h3 Martina Rodríguez (esp) 2.12.35
1.500m (23) h3 Ffion Price (gbr) 4.26.65
5.000m (23) Micayla Rennick 16.30.27
HJ Logan Boss 1.80
DT 1 Calea Carr 52.13; 2 Mona Jaidi (nor) 52.03; ... 4 Nina De Poorter (ned) 50.16
HT (23) ... 2 Mona Jaidi (nor) 53.47
JT (23) 1 Ashley Pryke (can) 54.45; 2 Mona Jaidi (nor) 48.30; ...7 Mari-Liis Tulev (est) 41.97

Tempe -AZ- (United States), 23-24.3.2018 -PAC 12 vs Big Ten-

Men

100m (-0,1) Akanni Hislop (tto) 10.54
400m Daniel Kuhn 47.24 1h2; Paramveer Chohan 47.37 1h1; Sam Bransby 47.46 2h1; Jahnoy Thompson (jam) 47.52 3h1; Jon Maas 47.67 4h1
800m Cooper Williams 1.50.19 1h1; Ty Moss 1.50.32 2h1
1.500m Joseph Murphy 3.44.24 1h1; Teddy Browning 3.44.84 2h1; Eduardo Herrera 3.45.10 3h1; Garrett Corcoran 3.45.23 4h1; Connor Mora 3.45.85 5h1; Jordan Huntoon 3.49.14 6h1; Jordan Makins (aus) 3.49.70 7h1; Jordan Hewitt 3.49.81 (aus) 8h1; ... Jordan De Spong (nzl) 3.51.54 10h1
3.000m Ryan Forsyth 8.14.41
110mh h1 (0.0) 1 Damion Thomas (jam) 13.79; 2 William Session 13.84; 3 Ashtyn Davis 13.86
400mh h1 1 Christian Boyd 51.00; 2 Andrew Neal 51.09; 3 Roland Amarteifio (gha) 52.96
4x100m LSU ( Kary Vincent, Renard Howell, Correion Mosby, Jaron Flournoy) 38.84
PV Tyler Loontjer 5.27
LJ JuVaughn Blake 7.60 (nwi)
SP 1 Mckay Johnson 19.42; 2 Peter Simon (hun) 19.00; 3 Willie Morrison 18.82; 4 Burger Lambrechts (rsa) 18.12
DT 1 Nicholas Prcy (gbr) 62.50; 2 Carlos Davis 55.73; 3 McKay Johnson 53.71; 4 Nicholas Coghill 53.52; ... 6 Burger Lambrechts (rsa) 52.55; 7 Kino Dunkley (jam) 52.42
HT (23) 1 Jake Norris 72.70; 2 Nicholas Percy (gbr) 65.62
JT (23) Michael Biddle 71.20
Women
100m h1 (0.7) 1 Kortnei Johnson 11.20; 2 Shaina Yon 11.52
200m h1 (-0,2) 1 Rachel Misher 23.10; 2 Cassondra Hall 23.23; 3 Lakyla Harris 23.81; h2 (-0,1) Natalie Price 23.79
400m 1 Kierra Griggs 53.99; 2 Kendell Wiles 54.24; 3 Askana Lawrence 54.98
800m h1 1 Alethia Marrero (pur) 2.05.33; 2 Kelsey Harris 2.06.45; 3 Elissa Mann 2.06.93; 4 Ersula Farrow 2.07.49; 5 Victoria Tachinski (can) 2.07.72
1.500m h1 1 Sage Hurta 4.17.04; 2 Jamie Morrisey 4.20.91; 3 Haley Harris 4.25.79; 4 Jordyn Colter 4.25.93; 5 Lucy May 4.29.30; 6 Brie Oakley 4.29.48; ... 12 Hollie Parker (gbr) 4.37.27
3.000m 1 Claire Borchers 9.32.29; 2 Hannah Meier 9.37.89
100mh h1 (2.7) 1 Brittley Humphrey 13.27; 2 Jasmine Barge 13.37; 3 Tonea Marshall 13.39; 4 Milan Young 13.48
400mh h1 1 Jasmine Barge 58.47; 2 Brittley Humphrey 59.21; 3 Gabby Scott 59.29
4x100m 1 LSU A (Mikiah Brisco, Kortnei Johnson, Cassondra Hall, Aleia Hobbs) 42.99; 2 LSU B (Tonea Marshall, Rachel Misher, Zakiya Denoon, Shayna Yon) 43.94
4X400m LSU ( Rachel Misher, Cassondra Hall, Zakiya Denoon, Kymber Payne) 3.35.39
HJ Abigail O'Donoghue 1.81
LJ Eriana Henderson 6.14 (-2,4)
TJ 1 Isabella Marten (ger) 12.92 (0.0); ... 3 Ieva Turke (lat) 12.37 (0.0)
SP 1 Khayla Dawson 16.72; 2 Samantha Noennig 16.63; 3 Toni Tupper 16.04
DT 1 Maggie Ewen 60.01; 2 Alex Meyer 51.31
HT (23) 1 Maggie Ewen 72.28; 2 Camryn Rogers 65.02; 3 Nycia Ford 59.58; 4 Kaylee Antill 59.12
JT (23) 1 Brittni Wolczyk (can) 51.86; 2 Christine Glasmann 50.00; 3 Chase Wolinski 49.48; ... 6 Jessica Barreira (por) 45.18

San Antonio -TX- (United States), 22-24.3.2018 -Roadrunner Invitational-

Men
100m h1 (1.4) 1 Jalen Miller 10.29; 2 Malik Wilson 10.38; 3 Emeilo Ferguson (jam) 10.40; 4 Will Williams 10.47
200m Jullane Walker 21.13 (0.6) 1h2; Jaylen Allen 21.16 (0.7) 1h4; Emeilo Ferguson (jam) 21.21 (0.7) 2h4; Tedrick Hawkins 21.21 (0.7) 3h4
400m Wil London 45.90 1h4; Howard Fields 46.43 2h4; Va-Sheku Sheriff 47.31 3h4; Colby Zamzow 47.48 1h3; Demarcus Porter 47.50 2h3
110mh (0.5) Patrick Prince 13.95
400mh h3 1 Ilolo Izu 50.42; 2 Kerry Gleason 51.28; 3 Infinite Tucker 51.41; 4 Jackson Davis 51.79; 5 Dewitt Thomas 51.81

4x400m TCU (Jostyn Andrews, Darrion Flowers, Derrick Mokaleng, Kevin McClanahan) 3.04.54 1h2; Texas A & M (Bryce Deadmon, Richard Rose, Colby Zamzow, Kyree Johnson) 2h2; Baylor (Howard Fields III, Caleb Dickson, Jayson Baldridge, Wil London) 3.05.02 3h2
HJ Tejaswin Shankar (ind) 2.25

PV 1 Matthew Ludwig 5.60; 2 Jacob Wooten 5.45; 3 Antonio Ruiz 5.30
LJ 1 Tahar Triki (ag) 7.80 (2.1) and 7.67 (1.8); 2 Jordan Latimer 7.73 (0.3)
SP (23) 1 T'Mond Jackson 19.59; 2 Brett Neelly 19.14
DT 1 Gabriel Oladipo 54.26; 2 Ryan Cammp 54.01; 3 Brett Neelly 53.92
HT (23) 1 Mitch Dixon 64.23; 2 Fellan McGuigan (irl) 63.85
JT (23) 1 Ian Behm 70.59; 2 Rodrigo Iglesias (esp) 67.95
Decathlon (22-23) Adrian Riley (jam) 7.437p (10.72 (2.6); 7.80 (7.0); 12.12; 2.03; 52.44 - 15.67 (2.5); 43.18; 4.15; 55.85; 5.07.35)
Women
200m h5 (2.0) 1 Diamons Spaulding 22.98; 2 Brenessa Thompson (guy) 23.04, 3 Kiana Horton 23.07; 4 Amber Ivy 23.30, 5 Julia Madubuike 23.30, 6 Ranae McKenzie (jam) 23.45
400m h2 1 Tramesha Hardy 54.16; 2 Victoria Powell 54.41; 3 Daziah Green 54.71
800m Morgan Stewart 2.08.73 1h3
1.500m h2 1 Aaliyah Miller 4.26.81; 2 Alison Andrews-Paul (nzl) 4.27.10; 3 Morgan Wedekind 4.28.12 100mh h2 (-0,6) Patricia Ortega (esp) 13.93
400mh h3 1 Jaclyn Siefring 59.04; 2 Lexi Aitken (can) 59.38; h2 ... 3 Patricia Ortega (esp) 1.01.26
4x100m Texas A & M (Amber Ivy, Diamond Spaulding, Brenessa Thompson, Julia Madubuike) 43.49
HJ ... 2 Rhizlane Siba (mar) 1.75
PV 1 Lucy Bryan (gbr) 4.25; 2 Eboni Hall 4.10
LJ Tyra Gittens (tto) 6.18 (0.4); ... 7 Konstantina Romaiou (gre) 5.64 (2.1)
TJ ... 3 Ariadna Ramos (esp) 12.33 (1.4)
SP (23) Jess St. John (ant) 16.06
DT 1 Shadae Lawrence (jam) 61.08; 2 Serena Brown (jam) 55.76; 3 Abigale Wilson 53.11
HT (23) 1 Janee Kassanavoid 65.93; 2 Helene Ingvaldsen (nor) 62.54; 3 Carissa van Beek (rsa) 56.74
JT (23) Madalaine Stulce 52.46
Heptathlon (22-23) Nina Schultz (can) 6.018p (13.34 (2.4); 1.79; 12.02; 24.40 (2.2) - 6.15 (3.0); 43.76; 2.26.52)

Houston -TX- (United States), 23-24.3.2018 -Victor Lopez Classic-

Men
100m h1 (-0,4) Chris Jefferson 10.42; h2 (-0,1) ... 2 Yuki Hitao (jpn) 10.70
200m h1 (-0,6) 1 Chris Jefferson 20.82, 2 Charles Okeze (ngr) 21.02; h2 (0.7) 1 Jo ́Vaughn Martin 21.12; 2 Fuga Sato (jpn) 21.44
400m h5 1 Marquis Brown 47.75; 2 Iván Nuñez (mex) 47.86
1.500m 1 Matthew Murray 3.45.74; 2 Ryan Dohner 3.47.36; ... 4 Jamie Crowe (gbr) 3.51.27
110mh h1 (-1,3) 1 Amere Lattin 14.09; 2 Genaro Rodríguez (mex) 14.36
400mh Quivell Jordan 51.11 1h3
3.000m St (23) Brian Barraza 8.41.58
LJ 1 Daiki Oda (jpn) 7.1 (0.8); 2 Denzel Harper 7.65 (0.6); 3 Kodai Sakuma (jpn) 7.57 (0.9); 4 Natuki Yamakawa (jpn) 7.57 (0.5); 5 Antwan Dickerson 7.55 (1.1); 6 Tomoya Sakuma (jpn) 7.43 (0.0)
SP Felipe Valencia (mex) 17.96
DT James Lee 55.86
HT (23) Victor Pérez 63.36
Women
200m h8 (-0,4) Lanece Vlarke (bah) 23.56; h10 (-1,0) Hannah Jackson 23.59
400m Maya Harewood 54.79 1h6
1.500m (23) h2 ... 2 Sara Ivackovic (srb) 4.42.55
5.000m (23) Allyson Girard 16.27.41
100mh h5 (-0,5) 1 Naomi Taylor 13.45; 2 Jessica Duckett 13.51
LJ 1 Samiyah Samuels 6.29 (0.0); 2 Deja Phillips 6.14 (-1,1); 3 Alondra Bravo (mex) 6.06 (-0,8)
SP 1 Kristine Hanks 15.73; 2 Nora Monie 15.69
DT 1 Diamond Thomas 51.63; 2 Nora Monie 51.51
HT (23) 1 Ksenia Safonova (est) 58.68; 2 Taylor Scaife 58.30

JT ... 2 Alejandra Figueroa (mex) 45.93; 3 Migle Muraskaité (ltu) 44.62

San Diego -CA- (United States), 24.3.2018 -Aztec Invitational- day 2

Men
100m (0.4) 1 Tryell Johnson 10.48; 2 Antonio Mitchell 10.49
200m (-0,2) Keylan Dennis 21.17
400m h1 Nijel Amos (bot) 45.94, 2 Maj Williams 46.14; 3 Zakee Washington 46.45; 4 Isaiah Jewett 46.70; 5 Isaac Allanarem 46.90
800m h1 1 Harun Abda 1.49.36; ... 3 Maksims Sinkucovs (lat) 1.51.41; ... 6 Gustavs Kehris (lat) 1.53.42 1.500m h1 1 Patrick Bourke 3.47.82; ... 4 Simon Bedard (fra) 3.52.19; ... 9 Pierre-Louis Detourbe (fra) 3.54.45
400mh h1 1 Khallifah Rosser 49.61; 2 Anthony Phelps 51.70; ... Guillermo Matesanz (esp) 53.91
HJ Bryan O'Georgia 2.22
LJ Thomas Cheval (fra) 7.52 (2.1)
SP 1 Mario Cota (mex) 19.35; ... 5 Viktor Gardenkrans (swe) 16.79
DT 1 Cordell Hampton 56.36; 2 Turner Washington 54.84; 3 Jordan Geist 53.68; 4 Viktor Gardenkrans (swe) 52.09
JT Brent Lagace 70.88
Women
100m h1 (2.0) 1 Ariana Washington 11.25; 2 Leya Buchanan (can) 11.29, 3 Lauren Rain Williams 11.50; h5 (0.6) Vanessa D'Arpino 11.53
200m h1 (0.6) Ama Pipi (gbr) 23.14; h2 (0.5) Jelvon Butler 23.79
400m h1 1 Tatum Waggoneer 53.87; 2 Evette Blanks 54.89; ... 5 Dora Filipovic (cro) 56.70
800m h1 1 Jenna Hinkle 2.08.01; 2 Karolina Pahlitzsch (ger) 2.09.31
100mh h1 (-0,8) 1 Alaysha Johnson 13.48; 2 Ashlea Maddex (can) 13.51
400mh h1 1 Sage Watson (can) 56.38; 2 Medinah Spencer 59.74
4x100m Oregon (Shae Anderson, Jasmin Reed, Lauren Rain Williams, Ariana Washington) 44.38
PV 1 Donnie Draxler 4.27; 2 Kortney Ross 4.17
LJ 1 Chaquinn Cook 6.28 (1.9); 2 Kiely Gode 6.16 (2.1)
TJ Toni Smith 13.38 (2.5)
SP 1 Jessica Woodard 17.60, 2 María Orozco (mex) 17.20, 3 Ashlie Blake 16.61; 4 Meia Gordon 15.60
DT 1 Tarasue Barnett (jam) 57.16; 2 Jessica Woodard 57.13; 3 Alyssa Wilson 53.90
JT ... Ilaria Casarotto (ita) 46.84
San Diego -CA- (United States), 22-24.3.2018 -Aztec Invitational- day 1
Men
200m (23) h1 (0.3) 1 Maj Williams 20.86; 2 Sike Azu-Irondi 21.10
1.500m (23) h1 1 Patrick Bourke 3.47.82; 2 Heath Warren 3.49.53
3.000m (23) McMarshall Hartzenburg (rsa) 8.22.28
DT (23) Cordell Hampton 56.93
Women
200m (23) h1 (-0,2) 1 Brena Andrews 23.92; 2 Tatum Waggoner 24.16
1.500m (23) h1 1 Jenna Hinkle 4.19.11; 2 Danielle Shanahan 4.21.30; 3 Belle Wallace 4.21.39; 4 Natalie Rodriguez 4.25.36; 5 Bryn McKillop 4.26.72; 6 Berenice Cleyet-Merle (fra) 4.31.38; 7 Emeline Delanis (fra) 4.33.22; 8 Fruzsina Ladanyi (hun) 4.33.55
HT (23) 1 Ashley Bryant 63.48; 3 Alyssa Wilson 60.57; 3 Maddie Rabing 58.09
Heptathlon (22-23) Kendall Gustafson 5.691p (14.50 (-0,7); 1.74; 12.67; 25.19 (2.3) - 5.58 (0.0); 44.75; 2.20.14)

Honolulu -HI- (United States), 23-24.3.2018 -Rainbow Relays-

Women
HJ (23) 1 Lily Lowe 1.78; ... 2= Lea Halmans (ger) 1.68; 4 Nicola Ader (ger) 1.68
LJ 1 Destiny Longmire 6.15 (0.3); ... 3 Lea Halmans (ger) 5.69 (1.0); 4 Nicola Ader (ger) 5.66 (0.0) HT (23) Haleigh Sudbeck 56.45
JT (23) ... 2 Katia Coquis (esp) 45.99; ... 5 Lea Halmans (ger) 42.20

Williamsburg -VA- (United States), 24.3.2018 -Dan Stimson Memorial Quad-

Men

3.000m Ryan McGorty 8.13.16
Women
100mh (0.3) Selina Von Jackowski (sui) 14.02 3.000m Molly Applegate 10.20.07
LJ Selina Von Jackowski (sui) 5.69 (0.0)
DT Miranda Daucher 52.03
HT Leia Mistowski 59.65

San Luis Obispo -CA- (United States), 24.3.2018 -Cal Poly Invitational-

Men
1.500m 1 Peter Cotsirilos 3.48.80; 2 Aaron Potts 3.49.70
400mh Quincy Hall 51.76 1h1
Women
400m ... Maja Pogorevc (slo) 56.81 3h1
100mh h1 (0.8) Monisha Lewis 13.53; h2 (1.4) Tijana Antic (srb) 14.61 HJ ... 3 Varvara Klyuchnikova (rus) 1.67
PV Brooke Tjerrild 4.15
LJ Je'Nia Sears 6.26 (3.3)
DT Alex Collatz-Sellens 55.35
JT Sharon Day-Monroe 45.50

Northridge -CA- (United States), 24.3.2018 -Northridge Invitational-

Men
400m Qwintin Workman 47.47
600m Jehue Gordon (tto) 1.19.79
1.500m 1 Luis Gutierrez 3.48.99; 2 Michael Merchán (pur) 3.49.68
HT Eerick Loomis 64.42
Women
100m h1 (-1,7) Brianna McNeil 11.45
200m h1 (-0,8) Brianna McNeil 23.10
400m Jeneba Tarmoh 54.47
600m 1 Dalilah Muhammad 1.28.85; 2 Ashley Bamberg 1.30.87; 3 Gianna Woddruff (can) 1.31.31 1.500m Tracee van der Wyk 4.25.64
100mh (-1,1) Mackenzie Hill 13.54
SP Brandy Williams 16.00

Philadelphia -PA- (United States), 24.3.2018 -Penn Challenge-

Women
400m Kat Surin (can) 55.29 1h1
1.500m 1 Nicole Hutchinson (can) 4.18.69; 2 Rachel McArthur 4.23.53; 3 Kaley Ciluffo 4.25.43; 4 Abby Hong 4.25.73; 5 Lauren Ryan 4.27.64; 6 Danielle Orie 4.28.64
SP Divine Oladipo 16.10
HT Chanell Botsis (can) 57.11

Prairie View -TX- (United States), 24.3.2018 -A & M Relays-

Men
100m h1 (3.5) 1 John Lewis 10.13; 2 Charles Jackson 10.45; h2 (2.2) Roman Turner 10.45
200m h5 (2.3) Shane Brathwaite (bar) 21.06
4x100m Houston (Mario Burke, Cameron Burrell, John Lewis III, Elijah Hall) 38.95
Women
100m h1 (2.5) Candyce McGrone 11.39
200m h1 (2.9) 1 Daye-Shon Roberson 23.53; 2 Alexis Gray 23.59
400mh Deonca Bookman 58.78
4x100m USA Red (Jasmine Todd (Nike), Candyce McGrone, Ashley Spencer, Twanna Meadows) 44.12 HJ Neckiesha Bailey 1.78

Seattle- WA (United States), 24.3.2018 -Doris Heritage Distance Festival-

Women
PV Kristina Owsinski 4.17

Carbondale -IL- (United States), 23-24.3.2018 -Bill Cornell Classic-

Men
100m h1 (1.3) Devin Quinn 10.37
200m h1 (2.8) Joe Haight 20.95
110mh h1 (1.5) David Kendziera 13.81
400mh h1 David Kendziera 51.53
LJ Julian Harvey 7.51 (-1,3)
SP Jared Kern 19.57
Women
100mh ... Patrycja Dziekonska (pol) 14.05 (0.9) 2h1 DT Alex Morgan 52.77
HT 1 DeAnna Price 71.91; 2 Erin Reese 61.85

Riverside -CA- (United States), 22-24.3.2018 -Spring Break Classic-

Men
800m h1 ... 2 Heinrich Van Niekerk (rsa) 1.53.22
DT Corey Gilbert 54.45
JT Skyler Porcaro 71.10
Women
200m h1 (0.0) 1 Kaysha Love 23.83; 2 Persis William-Mensah (gha) 23.88 400m h1 1 Alexis Woods 54.51; 2 Nylia Hudspeth 54.60
HT Jacky Chasteler 58.28

Santa Barbara -CA- (United States), 22-4.3.2018 -Westmont Collegiate Classic-

Men
400mh 1 Yuki Matsushita (jpn) 50.46; 2 Shotaro Tanabe (jpn) 51.28

Rock Hill -SC- (United States), 22-24.3.2018 -Winthrop Invitational-

Men
400m Chase Thornhill 47.89
110mh prelims (23) Dayo Akindele 13.93 (4.1) 1h1
LJ (23) Dayo Akindele 7.66 (2.5)
SP (23) Martin Knauer (ger) 17.04
Women
100m prelims (23) Amelia Reynolds (gbr) 11.87 (3.0) 1h4 200m prelims (23) ... Amelia Reynolds (gbr) 24.72 (2.1) 1h9) 5.000m (23) ... 3 Clementine Archinard (fra) 17.48.92
PV (23) Alina McDonald 4.20
LJ (23) Devon Johnson 6.15 (3.0)
SP (23) Monique Riddick 16.32
HT (23) 1 Laura Igaune (lat) 66.65; 2 Petra Jakeljic (cro) 55.60

Dallas -TX- (United States), 23-24.3.2018 -Jesuit Sheaner- High School

Men
100m 5A (3.0) Keishawn Everly 10.45
200m 5A prelims Tylin Jackson 21.36 (2.0) 1h4
200m 6A prelims Glenn Bender 21.33 (2.4) 1h6
400m 6A Glenn Bender 47.98
Women
100m (1.5) 1 Kelcie Simmons 11.70 (11.60 (2.2) 1h1); 2 Kelly Rowe 11.76; 3 JaEra Griffin 11.76
200m (-3,4) 1 Mariah Ayers 24.38 (24.05 (1.8) 1h2); 2 Kelcie Simmons 24.38 (23.97 (1.8) 1h1); in prelims: Kelly Rowe 24.27 (1.8) 2h2
400m 1 Bailey Lear 53.91 (53.80 1h2); 2 Kennedy Blackmon 54.09; 3 Esther Ekeanyanwu 54.31; 4 Arius Williams 54.51; 5 Bryannia Murphy 54.84

Tallahassee -FL- (United States), 23-24.3.2018 -Florida State Relays-

Men
100m (23) h1 (0.8) 1 McKinley West 10.38; 2 Edward Clarke (jam) 10.44; 3 Alexander Richemond 10.47 200m (23) h1 (1.0) 1 Alonzo Russell (bah) 20.65; 2 Michael Timpson 221.00; 3 Cra'Vorkian Carson 21.09; 4 Benjamin Vedel (den) 21.09; 5 Chantz Sawyers 21.11; 6 Kunle Fasasi (ngr) 21.14; h2 (1.0) 1 Alejandro Perlaza (col) 21.13; 2 Kyle Fearrington 21.27
400m (23) Alonzo Russell (bah) 46.16 1h1; T J Holmes 47.13 2h1; Ben Jean 47.63 3h1; Anthony Brooks 47.78 1h2
800m (23) h1 1 Andrés Arroyo (pur) 1.49.05; 2 Andres Littig 1.49.98; 3 Jack Guyton 1.50.44
1.500m (23) h1 1 Avery Bartlett 3.44.95; 2 Wesley Curles 3.45.18; 3 John Simons 3.45.45; 4 Colin Schultz 3.46.19; 5 Henry Raymond 3.46.43; 6 Patrick Gregory 3.47.84; 7 Wesley Pectol 3.48.82; 8 Silas Kipngetich (ken) 3.49.54; 9 Toby Hardwick 3.49.57; ... 11 Magnus Pettersen (nor) 3.50.09; ... 14 Istvan Szogi (hun) 3.55.47
110mh (23) h1 (0.1) 1 Trey Cunningham 13.63; 2 Yanick Hart (jam) 13.77; 3 Caleb Parker 13.82; 4 Cory Poole 13.90; 5 Tyricke Dickens 13.98
4x100m (23) Florida (Michael Timpson, Chantz Sawyers, Grant Holloway, Ryan Clark) 39.45
4x400m (23) Florida (Benjamin Vedel, Chantz Sawyers, Cory Poole, Cole Johnson) 3.05.22 1h1
HJ (23) 1 Jhonny Victor 2.15; 2 Corion Knight 2.15
LJ (23) 1 Grant Holloway 8.00 (-0,7); 2 KeAndre Bates 7.78 (1.9); 3 Enzo Hodebar (fra) 7.55 (1.2); 4 Kenneth Fisher 7.53 (0.0); 5 Armani Wallace 7.50 (1.9); 6 John Warren 7.49 (3.7)
TJ (23) Clayton Brown 16.40 (0.7)
SP (23) Connor Bandel 18.76
DT (23) 1 Connor Bandel 55.03; 2 Thomas Mardal (nor) 52.11
HT (23) 1 Anders Eriksson (swe) 71.75; 2 Thomas Mardal (nor) 69.30; 3 A J McFarland 67.31
JT (23) Thomas Peters 68.05
Men High School
100m h3 (2.2) 1 Steven Stallings 10.43; 2 Hakim Ruffin 10.48; 3 Charles Lewis 10.59
200m (23) h2 (0.4) 1 Hakim Ruffin 21.02; 2 Charles Lewis 21.21
800m (23) h3 Hugh Brittenham 1.51.92
3.200m (23) 1 Jacob McLeod 8.52.70; 2 Michael Phillips 8.54.62
300mh h3 Marion Humphrey 36.90
DT Jacob Lemmon 58.90
Women
100m (23) h1 (1.7) 1 Robin Reynolds 11.59; 2 Dominique Bullock 11.76; 3 Keiyana Gaskin 11.77; 4 Bria Mack 11.82
200m (23) h1 (1.7) 1 Ka'Tia Seymour 22.75; 2 Shauna Helps (jam) 22.97; 3 Robin Reynolds 23.30; 4 Karimah Davis 23.76; 5 Kiah Seymour 24.19; h2 (1.1) 1 Sharrika Barnett 23.67; 2 Taylor Manson 23.68; 3 Keiyana Gaskin 23.77
400m (23) Kiah Seymour 54.08 1h1; Taylor Sharpe (can) 54.46 2h1; Chenelle Ricketts 54.75 1h2; Jenae Ambrose (bah) 55.43 3h1
800m (23) h1 1 Elisabeth Bergh 2.09.35; ... 4 Caitlin McQuilkin-Bell (aus) 2.12.08
1.500m (23) h1 1 Kate Mattox 4.24.85; 2 Maudie Skyring 4.25.21; 3 Bridget O'Neill 4.27.07; 4 Amy Ruiz 4.28.13; 5 Emily Edwards 4.28.26; 6 Bridget Flynn 4.29.19
5.000m (23) Julia Stevenson 16.27.50
100mh h1 (0.2) 1 Cortney Jones 13.06; 2 Raven Clay 13.16; 3 Kenya Collins 13.56; 4 Cha'Mia Rothwell 13.63; 5 Raven Stewart 13.67
4x100m (23) Florida State (Jayla Kirkland, Shauna Helps, Kimmie Cunningham, Ka'Tia Seymour) 44.16 4x400m (23) Florida (Nikki Stephens, Lauryn Ghee, Destiny Ward, Taylor Manson) 3.34.34 1h1
LJ 1 Darrielle McQueen 6.43 (1.5); 2 Amanda Froeynes (nor) 6.13 (0.7)
SP (23) 1 Lloydricia Cameron 16.52; 2 Ieva Zarankaité (ltu) 16.32; 3 Alexis Chiles 15.68; ... 5 Naomi Mojica (mex) 15.24
DT (23) 1 Shanice Love (jam) 56.52; 2 Lloydricia Cameron 52.79; 3 Ieva Zarankaité (ltu) 51.74; 4 Ivana Muzaric (cro) 50.70
HT (23) 1 Nadia Maffo (ita) 60.44; 2 Dasiana Larson 59.05; 3 Erin Perkins 58.09
JT (23) 1 Callie Jones 54.85; 2 Avione Allgood 53.59, 3 Laura Paredes (par) 53.50; 4 Kylee Carter 50.97; 5 Peyton Montgomery 49.08

Women High School
100m h3 (3.1) 1 Dianisty Bolden 11.70; 2 Lauryn Hall 11.77 200m (23) h2 (1.3) Dianisty Bolden 24.38
400m h3 Maiah Walker 54.85
800m (23) h5 Caitlin Collier 2.04.87
Mile h3 Caitlin Collier 4.47.61

San Diego -CA- (United States), 23.3.2018 -Mt. Carmel Invitational- High School

Men
100m Kenan Christon 10.58 (1.8) 1h4 Women
100m Jazmyne Frost 11.74 (1.7) 1h4 200m Jazmyne Frost 24.08 (2.7) 1h4

Searcy -AR- (United States), 24.3.2018 -Harding Invitational-

Men
LJ Bjoern Klehn (ger) 7.54 (0.9) DT Josh Syrotchen 59.67

San Diego -CA- (United States), 24.3.2018 -Point Loma Invitational-

Men
400m h1 1 Jimmy Martinez 47.78; 2 Gabe Warner 47.87 DT Brett Olsen 54.54

Golden -CO- (United States), 24.3.2018 -Mines Nature ́s Bakery Invite-

Men
100m (1.3) Jeremy Dodson 10.25
200m h1 (-1,3) 1 Jeremy Dodson 20.82; ... 3 Anas Beshr (egy) 21.62
400m h1 1 Anas Beshr (egy) 46.92; 2 Ronald Sayles 47.11; 3 Caleb Simons 47.77; 4 Michael Dike 47.94 Women
100m h1 (2.4) 1 Lettia Wilson 11.60; 2 MaryBeth Sant 11.64; ... 5 Nicole Morpurgo (ita) 12.48
200m h1 (-0,3) 1 Jessica Ozoude 23.82; 2 Natasha Gay 24.11; ... 7 Nicole Morpurgo (ita) 25.41
400m 1 Jessica Ozoude 54.59; 2 Skylyn Webb 54.79
1.500m Aneta Konieczek (pol) 4.38.04
100mh (1.1) Destinee Rocker 13.45
LJ Brittany Lewis 6.13 (nwi)
SP Maria Muzzio 15.43
DT Gina Coleman 51.12
HT 1 Kelcey Bedard 62.04; 2 Linnea Jonsson (swe) 59.01

Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 24.3.2018 -Wake Forest Open-

Men
800m h1 Siro Pina (esp) 1.54.12
1.500m h1 1 Alejandro Juan (esp) 3.57.42; 2 Robbie Barr (gbr) 3.58.10; 3 Hocine El Bouchrak (esp) 3.58.34; 4 Hugo Milner (gbr) 3.58.64
3.000m Jack Tiernan (aus) 8.32.23
400mh Charles Lego (fra) 53.04
Women
1.500m 1 Kathryn Gillespie (gbr) 4.29.92; 2 Famke Heinst (ned) 4.31.90
HT Stefani Vukajlovic (bih) 60.24

Spring -TX- (United States), 24.3.2018 -Klein Relays- High School

Men
400m Nathaniel McRae 47.75

Flower Mound -TX- (United States), 24.3.2018 -Jaguar Invitational- Hgigh School

Women

100m (nwi) Taryn Hankins 11.60

Houston -TX- (United States), 23-24.3.2018 -Victor Lopez Classic- High School

Men
100m (-0,5) Kesean Carter 10.55
200m (-0,6) 1 Jake Lanier 21.02; 2 Jacolby Shelton 21.19
200m heats (23) Jacolby Shelton 21.34 (-0,2) 1h1
400m 1 Moyo Oyebamiji 47.33; 2 Frederick Lewis 47.99
300mh 1 Dominic Houston-Shepard 36.76; 2 Darrell Edwards 37.60; 3 Keegan Crawford 37.68 Women
200m (-0,9) 1 Kailei Collins 23.82; 2 Kennedy Gamble 23.84; 3 Dynasty McClennon 24.14 200m heats (23) Dinasty McClennon 24.29 (4.4) 1h5
400m 1 Laila Owens 54.74; 2 Wonders Oguejifor 54.84
300mh 1 Morgan Taylor 42.78; 2 Tamia Badal 42.87
Mile (23) Grace Custer 4.46.54

New Orleans -LA- (United States), 23-24.3.2018 -Sugar Bowl Classic-

Men
100m (4.5) Donoan Rolland 10.53
400m Jermie Walker 47.95 1h2
Women
200m (24) Jayda Eckford 24.10 (3.1) 1h2; Dianadrenique Gaines 24.32 (3.6) 1h1

Phoenix -AZ- (United States), 22-24.3.2018 -Cody McBride Memorial-

Men
PV (24) 1 Cole Phillips 5.35; 2 Garrett Starkey 5.20; 3 Alex Hsu 5.20; 4 Pau Tonnesen (esp) 5.20 DT (24) Jason Harrell 61.18

Carrollton -GA- (United States), 24.3.2018 -Carrollton Invitational- High School

Men
100m h6 (nwi) Seth Holloway 10.39 200m h6 (nwi) Seth Holloway 21.01 400m Trey Johnson 47.00 1h6

Chandler -AZ- (United States), 24.3.2018 -Chadler Rotary Invitational- High School

Men
100m (0.2) Asani Hampton 10.54
200m (1.0) Asani Hampton 21.26
400m Matthew Okonkwo 47.77
300mh James Smith 36.58
Women
100m (1.3) Jadyn Mays 11.72
200m (0.9) 1 Jadyn Mays 23.95; 2 Tierra Robinson-Jones 24.01 400m 1 Tierra Robinson-Jones 54.11; 2 Morgan Parzych 54.99 300mh 1 Breanna Bernard-Joseph 42.46; 2 Jai Gruenwald 42.62

Portales -NM- (United States), 24.3.2018 -Greyhound Open- High School

Men
200m (nwi) Marcus Parker 21.07

TRACKINSUN Special service for RUN BLOG RUN

To download, please click here: USA RESULTS 2017-18 N.14.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required