European Athletics Results, 2017-2018, Number 19, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun, Blogspot

| 0 Comments

This is the European Athletics Report number 19, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet. Carles has done these reports for several years now, for @RunBlogRun, and we are very lucky to have this work.

Dafne Schippers.jpgDafne Schippers, FBK Games, June 3, 2018, photo from FBK Games

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2017-18 results issue n.19

ALBANIA

Elbasan (Albania), 25.5.2018

Men

200m (nwi) Franko Burraj 21.77

800m 1 Musa Hajdari (kos) 1.49.37; 2 Astrit Kryeziu (kos) 1.50.49

LJ Izmir Smajlaj 7.88 (nwi)

Women

1.500m Luiza Gega 4.15.07

AUSTRIA

Reutte (Austria), 9.6.2018 -Österreichischer Cup der Bundesländer u18-

Men

100m (nwi) Daiyehan Nichols-Bardi 10.73

Women

100mh (0,76m) (nwi) Chiara-Belinda Schuler 13.57; 2 Johanna Plank 13.80

LJ Ingeborg Grünwald 5.99 (nwi)

Lustenau (Austria), 9-10.6.2018

Women

Heptathlon Andrea Obetzhofer (99) 5.630p (14.59 (0.1); 1.65; 14.18; 24.96 (0.4) - 5.70 (-0,9); 42.28; 2.23.81)

Heptathlon u20 Isabel Posch (2000) 5.547p (13.85 (1.2); 1.68; 10.85; 24.52 (1.2) - 5.78 (0.6); 40.60; 2.26.35)

BELARUS

Brest (Belarus), 7-8.6.2018 -Belarus Cup-

Men

100m (7) (-0,8) Stanislau Darahakupets 10.53 (10.48 (1.4) 1h3)

200m (8) (0.2) Stanislau Darahakupets 21.01; 2 Maksim Graborenko 21.23; 3 Aliaksandr Linnik 21.24

400m (7) Aliaksei Lazarev 47.93 1h3

800m (8) 1 Ilya Karnaukhov (99) 1.49.97; 2 Dzmitri Revinski 1.50.16; 3 Siarhei Karpov 1.50.34; ... 8 NIkita Yashkin (99) 1.51.80

1.500m (7) 1 Siarhei Platonov 3.48.46; 2 Artsiom Logish 3.49.40; 3 Andreyev Salsanov 3.49.65

110mh (7) (-0,9) Vitaliy Parakhonka 13.54

400mh (8) Siarhei Serkov 51.63

HJ (7) 1 Andrei Skobeika 2.23; 2 Andrei Rybakov 2.20; 3 Andrei Churylo 2.15

PV (8) Uladzislau Chemarmazovich 5.20

TJ (7) Dzmitri Plotnitski 16.00 (1.0)

SP (8) 1 Aliaksei Nichipor 20.23; 2 Mikhail Abramchuk 19.54

DT (7) 1 Viktor Trus 57.87; 2 Siarhei Roganov 55.00; 3 Yaugeni Bogutski (99) 53.63

HT (8) 1 Pavel Boreisha 76.83; 2 Zakhar Makhrosenka 74.88; 3 Yuri Shayonou 73.67; 4 Siarhei Kalamoyets 73.41; 5 Oleh Dubitski 72.41; 6 Maksim Mitkov 68.04; 7 Roman Zholudev 67.37

JT (7) 1 Pavel Mialeshka 79.28; 2 Valeri Izotov 75.83; 3 Aliaksandr Kozlovski 74.39; 4 Aliaksei Kotkovets 74.28; 5 Nikolai Klimuk 70.31

Women

100m (7) (1.8) Katsiaryna Zhivayeva (2000) 11.84

400m (7) Yuliya Kostyuchkova 54.63 1h2; Kristyna Muliarchik 54.88 2h2

800m (8) 1 Olha Nemogay 2.04.96; 2 Ilona Ivanova 2.06.26

1.500m (7) 1 Olha Nemogay 4.17.05; 2 Natalya Polonnikova 4.28.42

3.000m (8) Olha Mazurenok 9.18.42

5.000m (7) 1 Sviatlana Kudelich 15.42.87; 2 Katsiaryna Komeyenko 15.48.42; 3 Olha Mazurenok 16.12.12

100mh (7) (1.3) 1 Elvira Herman 12.85; 2 Kristyna Churylo 13.53; 3 Ruslana Rashkovan 13.57

400mh (8) 1 Katsiaryna Belanovich 58.72; 2 Anna Mikhaylova 58.94

3.000m St (7) Tatsiana Shabanova 10.06.41

HJ (7) 1 Karina Taranda (99) 1.90; 2 Yana Maksimava 1.83; 3 Taisya Roslova 1.83; 4 Mariya Shulgina 1.83; 5 Diana Karolik (2000) 1.80

PV (8) Anna Shpak 4.00

LJ (8) 1 Olha Sudarova 6.38 (-0,5); 2 Veronika Shutkova 6.24 (-0,7)

TJ (7) 1 Irina Vaskouskaya 13.93 (1.4); 2 Aliaksandra Malofeyeva 13.21 (0.9)

SP (8) 1 Aliona Dubistkaya 19.14; 2 Viktoryia Kolb 18.16; 3 Olena Pasechnik 17.10; 4 Olena Abramchuk 16.54

DT (7) Sviatlana Serova 52.82

HT (8) 1 Nastassia Maslova 67.87; 2 Alina Shayunova 65.96; 3 Olena Krechik 63.78

JT (7) 1 Tatsiana Korzh 56.62; 2 Viktoriya Yermakova 54.10

BELGIUM

Huizingen (Belgium), 9.6.2018 -Flanders Cup-

Menpre-program

400m h1 Simon Mazebo u20 48.42

main-program

100m (0.5) Abdelaziz Mehdi Nait (fra) 10.68

400m Jonathan Saccoor 46.38

800m 1 Patrick Casey (usa) 1.49.40; 2 Saud Al-Zzabi (uae) 1.50.99

1.500m h2 1 Rabii Doukkana (fra) 3.37.84; 2 Mikael Johnsen 3.45.83;3 Mikkel Dahl-Jenssen (den) 3.46.28; 4 Jens Sondergaard Jensen (den) 3.47.96; 5 Sven Bombeke 3.48.02; 6 Tim van de Velde u20 3.50.71

3.000m Simon Debognies 8.08.07

110mh (1.3) 1 Dario De Borger 13.99; 2 Dylan Caty (fra) 13.99; 3 Denis Hanjoul 14.00; 4 Mael Pomponne (fra) 14.52

110mh u20 (0,99m) (1.1) 1 Michael Obasuyi 13.64; 2 Tuur Bras 13.69

400mh 1 Christopher Hassaine (fra) 52.15; 2 Ndenga Luvumbu (fra) 52.62

HJ Thomas Carmoy u20 2.18

DT Oskars Vaisjuns (lat) 53.57

JT Lucas Leroy (fra) 71.50

Women

pre-program

100m h1 (0.6) 1 Sacha van Agt (ned) 11.60; 2 Sarah Murray (irl) 11.81

200m h1 (-0,3) Sacha van Agt (ned) 23.91

main-program

100m (-0,2) 1 Sacha van Agt (ned) 11.64; 2 Sarah Murray (irl) 11.83; 3 Nina Braun (ger) 11.97

400m Laura Chantraine (fra) 55.14

800m 1 Sofi Van Accom 2.07.73; 2 Haifa Tarchoun (tun) 2.08.01

1.500m 1 Pauline Simon (fra) 4.25.24; 2 Elea Henrard u20 4.26.54; 3 Emma Vandeghinste u16 4.29.69

HJ Hanne van Hessche 1.78

BOSNIA AND HERCEGOVINA

Sarajevo (Bosnia and Hercegovina), 2-3.6.2018 -National u20 Championships-

Men

200m (3) (0.8) Damir Redzepagic 21.64

HJ (3) Maid Redzic 2.16

SP (6 kg) (2) Nermin Stitkovac (2000) 18.08

Zenica (Bosnia and Hercegovina), 6.6.2018

Men

100m (0.0) 1 Emre Zafer Barnes (tur) 10.23; 2 Ay Aykut (tur) 10.42; 3 Yigitchan Hekimoglu (tur) 10.52

800m h1 1 Amel Tuka 1.47.51; 2 Abedin Mujezinovic 1.47.80; 3 Martin Bloudek (cro) 1.48.83; 4 Mehmet Celik (tur) (2001) 1.49.75; 5 Themba Madima (rsa) 1.50.12; h2 Marko Vozac (srb) 1.50.27

3.000m Boubaker Raouf (tun) 8.08.42

SP 1 Filip Mihaljevic (cro) 21.33; 2 Mesud Pezer 20.78; 3 Hamza Alic 20.45; 4 Andrei Gag (rou) 20.01; 5 Asmir Kolasinac (srb) 19.78; 6 Kemal Mesic 19.60

SP u20 (6 kg) Nermin Stitkovac 18.33

DT 1 Alin Firfirica (rou) 66.22; 2 Filip Mihaljevic (cro) 59.59; 3 Tadej Hribar (slo) 58.80; 4 Ronald Varga (cro) 57.72; 5 Mesud Pezer 55.09; 6 Jakob Gardenkrans (swe) 55.79

JT 1 Vedran Samac (srb) 79.66; 2 Dejan Mileusnic 73.70

Women

100m (1.3) 1 Andrea Ivancevic (cro) 11.63; 2 Zorana Bajraktarevic (srb) 11.73

400m Viktoriya Nikolenko (ukr) 54.85

1.500m 1 Claudia Bobocea (rou) 4.15.43; 2 Haifa Tarchoun (tun) 4.18.59; 3 Teodora Simovic (srb) 4.21.56; 4 Zita Kacser (hun) 4.21.98; 6 Karin Gosek (slo) (2000) 4.31.32

100mh (0.7) 1 Ivana Loncarek (cro) 13.17; 2 Andrea Ivancevic (cro) 13.25; 3 Seyval Ayaz (tur) 13.53; 4 Milica Emini (srb) 13.74; 5 Joni Prezelj Tomicic (slo) 13.75; 6 Anja Lukic (srb) 13.78

DT Veronika Domjan (slo) 57.71

HT 1 Alexandra Tavernier (fra) 72.50; 2 Anamari Kozul (cro) 69.16; 3 Stefani Vukalovic 59.95

BULGARIA

Plovdiv (Bulgaria), 10.6.2018 -18th Memorial Vulpev Bakhchevanov-

Men

100m (-1,4) Petar Peev 10.47

200m (-1,2) 1 Peter Peev 21.03; 2 Denis Dimitrov 21.23; 3 Veselin Zhivkov (2001) 21.70

1.500m Martin Todorov (99) 3.50.26

LJ Daniel Ankov 7.42 (0.7)

DT u20 (1.75 kg) Aleks Khristov 54.02

Women

100m (nwi) 1 Inna Eftimova 11.57; 2 Radostina Stoyanova 11.84; 3 Gabriela Petrova 11.85

200m (nwi) Radostina Stoyanova 24.16

CZECH REPUBLIC

Praha (Czech Republic), 4.6.2018 -Memoril Josef Odlozil-

Men

100m (1.7) 1 Mike Rodgers (usa) 9.92; 2 Ojie Edoburun (gbr) 10.04; 3 Emre Barnes (tur) 10.08; 4 Henricho Bruintjies (rsa) 10.11; 5 Thando Roto (rsa) 10.17; 6 Harri Aikines-Aryeetey (gbr) 10.18; 7 Jan Volko (svk) 10.20; 8 Bsmark Boateng (can) 10.21; in heats: Mouhamadou Fall (fra) 10.38 (-0,1) 5h1; Jan Veleba 10.40 (0.0) 5h2; Stepan Hampl (99) 10.48 (0.0) 6h2; Zdenel Stromsik 10.49 (0,1) 6h1

200m h1 (-0,9) 1 Jan Jirka 21.01; 2 Daniel Vejrazka (2000) 21.19

400m h1 1 Blake Leeper (usa) 44.42; 2 Pavel Maslak 45.73; 3 Dwayne Cowan (gbr) 46.18; 4 Patrik Sorm 46.23; 5 Ricardo dos Santos (por) 46.79; 6 Zakithi Nene (rsa) 46.82; 7 Mateo Ruzic (cro) 47.41; h2 1 Vit Muller 46.56; 2 Filip Snejdr 46.69; 3 Michal Desensky 46.70; 4 Lukas Hodbod 47.11; 5 Ondrej Holub 47.96

1.500m 1 Brahim Kaazouzi (mar) 3.35.58; 2 Charles Grice (gbr) 3.35.88; 3 Jakub Holusa 3.36.98; 4 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot (can) 3.37.73; 5 Charles Grethen (lux) 3.39.51; 6 Weretew Eshete (eth) 3.40.83; 7 Jan Fris 3.41.37; 8 Andy Bayer (usa) 3.41.57; 9 Mohamed Moustaoui (mar) 3.41.71; 10 Lukas Symersky 3.47.81; 11 Marc Alcalá (esp) 3.49.57

110mh (0.9) 1 Ahmad Khader Al-Mouwaled (ksa) 13.36; 2 Antonio Alkana (rsa) 13.42; 3 Petr Svoboda 13.54; 4 Erik Balnuweit (ger) 13.54; 5 Damian Czykier (pol) 13.55; 6 Devon Hill (usa) 13.68; 7 Artur Noga (pol) 13.95

110mh u20 (0,99m) (0.8) Adam Sufliarsky 14.11

110mh u18 (0,91m) (0.8) 1 Jiri Pechar 13.83; 2 Sebastian Merta 14.07

400mh h1 1 Quincy Downing (usa) 49.31; 2 Haron Koech (ken) 49.41; 3 Cornel Fredericks (rsa) 49.42; 4 Zazini Sokwakhana (rsa) (2000) 49.56; 5 Dai Greene (gbr) 50.12; 6 Niall Flannery (gbr) 50.14; 7 Patryk Dobek (pol) 50.30; h2 1 Michal Broz 50.23; 2 Martin Tucek 50.42; 3 Martin Juranek 51.33; 4 Jan Tesar 51.54; 5 Matej Mach 51.91

4x100m Czech Republic (Stromšík, Veleba, Jirka, Záleský) 38.99

PV 1 Vladyslav Mlaykhin (ukr) 5.55; 2 Adam Hague (gbr) 5.55; 3 Nikita Filippov (kaz) 5.45; Michal Balner 5.45; 5 Ilya Mudrov (rus) 5.45; 6 Jan Kudlicka 5.45

LJ 1 Vladyslav Mazur (ukr) 8.03 (1.0); 2 Zarck Visser (rsa) 8.00 (0.1); 3 Yahya Berrabah (mar) 8.00 (0.6); 4 Tomasz Jaszczuk (pol) 7.95 (0.2); 5 Kristian Pulli (fin) 7.84 (0.4); 6 Radek Juska 7.79 (-0,2); 7 Kristian Bäck (fin) 7.68 (0.2); 8 Adam McMullen (irl) 7.50 (0.8)

SP 1 Ryan Crouser 22.31 (21.28; x; 21.28; 22.31; 22.28; 22.09); 2 Aleksandr Lesnoy (rus) 20.77; 3 Tomas Stanek 20.71; 4 Jakub Szyszkowski (pol) 20.68; 5 Joe Kovacs (usa) 20.48; 6 Orazio Cremona (rsa) 20.45; 7 Maksim Afonin (rus) 20.34; 8 Bob Bertemes (lux) 20.10; 9 Ladislav Prasil 19.14; 10 Martin Novak 18.79

JT 1 Jakub Vadlejch 89.02; 2 Andrian Mardare (rou) 84.43; 3 Jaroslav Jilek 81.44; 4 Norbert Rivasz-Toth (hun) 79.53; 5 Petr Frydrych 77.04; 6 Edis Matusevicius (ltu) 76.62; 7 Lukasz Grzeszczuk (pol) 75.27

Women

200m h1 (0.4) 1 Jana Slaninová 23.74; 2 Barbora Dvoraková 24.19; 3 Agata Kolingerová 24.29; 4 Zdenka Seidlová 24.36; h2 Nikoleta Jichová (2000) 24.39

400m h2 Andrea Urbanová (svk) 55.30

800m h1 1 Chaltu Sume (eth) 2.02.77; 2 Mahelet Mulugeta (eth) 2.02.78; 3 Alexandra Bell (gbr) 2.02.98; 4 Diana Mezulianiková 2.03.08; 5 Olha Lyakhova (ukr) 2.03.24; 6 Adelle Tracey (gbr) 2.03.68; 7 Hanna Hrmansson (swe) 2.04.06; 8 katerina Halová 2.04.45; 9 Bianka Keri (hun) 2.04.65; 10 Gabriela Gajanová (svk) (99) 2.04.77; 11 Lenka Masná 2.05.14; 12 Gena Lofstrnad (rsa) 2.06.62; h2 1 Renata Vocásková 2.08.40; 2 Zuzana Porubcanová (2002) 2.09.27

100mh h1 (1.0) 1 Elvira Herman (blr) 12.69; 2 Rikenette Steenkamp (rsa) 12.91; 3 Luca Kozak (hun) 13.04; 4 Elisávet Pesirídou (gre) 13.08; 5 Greta Kerekes (hun) 13.17; 6 Lucie Koudelová 13.30; 7 Katerina Cachová 13.43; 8 Katerina Dvoraková 13.52; h2 (0.6) 1 Lucie Koudelová 13.37; 2 Katerina Dvoraková 13.47

400mh 1 Georganne Moline (usa) 54.04; 2 Cassandra Tate (usa) 54.94; 3 Zuzana Hejnová 55.40; 4 Viktoriya Tkachuk (ukr) 55.46; 5 Agata Zupin (slo) 56.86; 6 Jessica Turner (gbr) 57.16; 7 Lamiae Lhabze (mar) 57.70; 8 Daniela Ledecká (svk) 59.50

4x100m Czech Republic (Domská, Pírková, Slaninová, Seidlová) 44.22

PV 1 Amalie Svabiková (99) 4.32; 2 Zuzana Prazaková 4.25; 3 Nikol Jiroutová 4.05; 4 Aneta Morysková 4.05

LJ 1 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 6.53 (-0,2); 2 Nektaria Panagi (cyp) 6.41 (1.1); 3 Krystyna Hryshutyna (ukr) 6.36 (0.8); 4 Diana Lesti (hun) 6.34 (1.3); 5 Katerina Hyskova 6.15 (0.5); 6 Lucia Vadlejch (svk) 6.06 (-0,3)

JT Petra Andrejsková 53.15

Pardubice (Czech Republic), 5.6.2018

Men

HT u18 (5 kg) Jan Doležálek 70.82

Women

HT Kateřina Šafránková 66.56

Praha (Czech Republic), 7.6.2018

Men

800m 1 Filip Šnejdr 1.46.23; 2 Norbert Kolombos (ken) 1.46.59; 3 Tomáš Vystrk 1.49.73

110mh (1.0) 1 Petr Svoboda 13.61; 2 Jiří Kubeš 14.22

400mh 1 Jan Tesař 51.28; 2 Martin Juránek 51.31

DT 1 Tomáš Voňavka 58.70; 2 Marek Barta 58.14

DT u20 (1,75 kg) 1 Jakub Forejt 56.63; 2 Michal Forejt 53.80

Women

100m (1.6) 1 Klara Seidlová 11.57; 2 Marcela Pirková 11.67

800m 1 Josphine Kiplangat (ken) (2000) 2.05.47; 2 Lucie Sekanová 2.06.99; 3 Vendula Hluchá 2.07.60

100mh (1.2) 1 Lucie Koudelová 13.45; 2 Nicoleta Turnrová (2000) 13.80

400mh 1 Martina Hofmanová 58.64; 2 Daniela Ledecká (svk) 58.87; 3 Michaela Bicianová 58.97

HJ 1 Michaela Hrubá 1.84; 2 Nikola Strachová 1.80

PV 1 Amálie Švábíková (99) 4.45; 2 Zuzana Pražáková 4.25

LJ 1 Diana Lesti (hun) 6.38 (1.0); 2 Adéla Záhorová 6.14 (0.0); ... 4 Pavlína Minářová (99) 5.95 (0.9)

DT 1 Chrysoula Anagnostopoulou (gre) 58.39; 2 Eliška Staňková 58.31; 3 Subenrat Insaeng (tha) 57.11

Praha (Czech Republic), 9.6.2018

Men

400m h1 Matek Krsek (2000) 48.24

HJ Lukas Beer (svk) 2.17

PV Jan Svec (99) 5.00

DT Tomás Vonavka 57.74

HT Miroslav Pavlicek 66.44

Women

200m h1 (0.0) Agáta Kolingerová 24.25

400mh h1 Katerina Ulrichová 59.81

LJ Adéla Zahorová (99) 6.16 (-1,5)

Nove Mesto nad Metuji (Czech Republic), 9.6.2018

Women

PV Zuzana Prazaková 4.15

DENMARK

Aarhus (Denmark), 5.6.2018 -Nordic Challenge-

Men

100m (0.2) 1 Confidence Lawson (gbr) 10.38; 2 Samuel Osewa (gbr) 10.46; 3 Thembo Monareng (rsa) 10.53; 4 Marvin Popoola (gbr) 10.67

3.000m 1 Jens Søndergaard Jensen 8.07.38; 2 Alexander Tengblad Nikolaisen (2001) 8.38.77

110mh (0.7) 1 Andreas Martinsen 13.93; 2 Khai Riley-Laborde (gbr) 14.03 (13.91 (1.6) 1h); 3 Arnau Erta (esp) 14.10; 4 Matthew Behan (irl) 14.21 (14.02 (1.6) 3h)

HJ 1 Jonas Kløjgård Jensen 2.19; 2 Takashi Eto (jpn) 2.15

SP 1 Wictor Pettersson (swe) 18.79; 2 Scott Lincoln (gbr) 18.78; 3 Kristoffer Thomsen 18.62; 4 Remco Goetheer (ned) 17.52

DT Andreas Ellegaard 54.28

DT u20 (1,75 kg) Casper Jorgensen 55.19

HT u20 (6 kg) Hans Barrett 69.14

JT Phil-Mar van Rensburg (rsa) 73.73

Women

100m (0.3) 1 Tebogo Mamathu (rsa) 11.49 2 Corinne Humphreys (gbr) 11.55 (11.54 (1.7) 1h); 3 Mathilde Kramer 11.71 (11.66 (1.7) 2h)

400m 1 Eleni Artymata (cyp) 51.69; 2 Mary Abichi (gbr) 53.39; 3 Carmen Sánchez (esp) 54.27; 4 Susanna Banjo (gbr) 54.96; 5 Holly Turner (gbr) 55.19

3.000m 1 Maja Möller Alm 9.17.40; 2 Nada Pauer (aut) 9.17.76; 3 Simone Glad 9.24.55; 4 Sophie Søefeldt (2000) 9.45.01

100mh (0.1) 1 Jessica Hunter 13.43 (13.39 (0.9) 1h); 2 Mette Graversgaard 13.63; 3 Malthilde Heltbech 13.67

Kobenhavn (Denmark), 9-10.6.2018 -Copenhagen Games-

Men

100m (9) (-0,4) 1 Emil Mader Kjær (1999) 10.65 (10.62 (1.9) 1h1); 2 Tazana Kamanga-Dyrbak (2002) 10.65

200m (10) h3 (1.0) 1 Emil Mader Kjær (1999) 21.44; 2 Tazana Kamanga-Dyrbak (2002) 21.66

Women

SP (9) Trine Mulbjerg 15.69

DT (9) Katrine Bebe 51.28

ESTONIA

Tallinn (Estonia), 5.6.2018

Men

SP 1 Kristo Galeta 19.52; 2 Jander Heil 17.59

SP u20 (6 kg) Kevin Sakson 18.09

Women

DT Kätlin Tollasson 56.24

HT u18 (3 kg) Julia Kivinen (fin) 65.13

JT Mirell Luik 51.12

Pärnu (Estonia), 6.6.2018

Men

10mh u18 (0,91m) (0.6) Kenro Tohter 14.27

Women

100m (2.0) Kreete Verlin 11.98

100mh (2.1) Kreete Verlin 13.75

Jogeva (Estonia), 9.6.2018

Women

PV Reena Koll 4.50

Tartu (Estonia), 10.6.2018

Men

400mh u20 Karl Erik Nazarov (99) 51.70

FINLAND

Turku (Finland), 5.6.2018 -Paavo Nurmi Games-

Men

100m (1.1) 1 Riku Illukka 10.55; 2 Eetu Rantala 10.57

200m (0.0) 1 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 20.23; 2 Luxolo Adams (rsa) 20.70; 3 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas 20.72; 4 Dedric Dukes (usa) 20.77; 5 Anaso Jobodwana (rsa) 20.84; 6 Oskari Lehtonen 21.27; 7 Samuel Purola 21.27; 8 Richard Kilty (gbr) 21.50

1.500m 1 Youness Essalhi (mar) 3.39.07; 2 Timo Benitz (ger) 3.39.07; 3 Kalle Berglund (swe) 3.39.13; 4 Fouad El Kaam (mar) 3.39.17; 5 Michal Rozmys (pol) 3.39.76; 6 Robbie Fitzgibbon (gbr) 3.42.00; 7 Joonas Rinne 3.48.11

110mh (-0,1) 1 Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.18; 2 Balász Baji (hun) 13.53; 3 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 13.60; 4 David King (gbr) 13.68; 5 Shane Brathwaite (bar) 13.73; 6 Elmo Lakka 13.80; 7 Ludovic Payen (fra) 14.22; 8 Rami Ibrahim Kareem (irq) 14.22

400mh 1 Mamadou Kasse Hann (fra) 50.01; 2 Le Roux Hamman (rsa) 50.24; 3 Jack Green (gbr) 50.24; 4 Thomas Barr (irl) 50.29; 5 Abdelmalik Lahoulou (alg) 50.62; 6 Nicholas Bett (ken) 51.23; 7 Oskari Mörö 51.75

3.000m St 1 Nicholas Bett (ken) 8.19.14; 2 Chala Beyo (eth) 8.20.03; 3 Lawrence Kemboi (ken) 8.25.96; 4 Zak Seddon (gbr) 8.27.05; 5 Mohammed Tindoufti (mar) 8.27.43; 6 Barnabas Kipyego (ken) 8.31.52; 7 Krystian Zalewski (pol) 8.32.39; 8 Topi Raitanen 8.36.67; 9 Kaur Kivistik (est) 8.49.92; 10 Vida Johansson (swe) 8.56.12

HJ 1 Maksim Nedasekau (blr) 2.23; 2 Naoto Tobe )jpn) 2.19; Pavel Seliverstau (blr) 2.19; 4 Jaroslav Bába (cze) 2.19; 5 Tom Gale (gbr) 2.19

HT 1 Wojciech Nowicki (pol) 79.41; 2 Pawel Fajdek (pol) 78.86; 3 Ashraf Amjad Al-Saifi (qat) 77.04; 4 Bence Halasz (hun) 76.65; 5 Dilshod Nazarov (tjk) 75.90; 6 Nick Miller (gbr) 74.11; 7 Henri Liipola 73.23; 8 Marcel Lomnicky (svk) 73.05; 9 Marco Lingua (ita) 71.85; 10 Pavel Bareisha (blr) 71.80; 11 Aaron Kangas 70.30

JT 1 Magnus Kirt (est) 88.73; 2 Thomas Röhler (ger) 87.51; 3 Andreas Hofmann (ger) 85.98; 4 Johannes Vetter (ger) 82.50; 5 Tero Pitkämäki 82.41; 6 Marcin Krukowski (pol) 81.32; 7 Ahmed Bader Magour (qat) 80.61; 8 Lassi Etelätalo 78.28; 9 Oliver Helander 75.22; 10 Julius Yego (ken) 74.47

Women

100m (-0,7) 1 Anniina Kortetmaa 11.85 (11.85 (-0,7) 1h1); 2 Aino Pulkkinen 11.86

200m (0.1) 1 Finette Agyapong (gbr) 23.50; 2 Felicia Brown (usa) 23.53; 3 Crystal Emmanuel (can) 23.72; 4 Anna Kielbasinska (pol) 23.97; 5 Rebekka Haase (ger) 24.00; 6 Kerron Stewart (jam) 24.05

800m 1 Sara Kuivisto 2.06.78; 2 Aino Paunonen 2.08.33

3.000m 1 Meskerem Mamo (eth) 8.38.65; 2 Norah Tanui (ken) 8.39.03; 3 Gloria Kite (ken) 8.39.07; 4 Beyenu Degefu (eth) 8.39.46; 5 Eva Cherono (ken) 8.41.69; 6 Sandra Erikssson 8.57.11; 7 Paulina Kaczynska (pol) 9.00.46; 8 Margherita Magnani (ita) 9.03.25; 9 Camilla Richardsson 9.03.84; 10 Emma oudiou (fra) 9.13.42; 11 Amela Terzic (srb) 9.32.88; 12 Kaisa Tyni 9.35.00

100mh A (0.5) 1 Ebony Morrison (usa) 13.11; 2 Nooralotta Neziri 13.20; 3 Fraziska Hofmann (ger) 13.28; 4 Karolina Koleczek (pol) 13.29; 5 Eefje Boons (ned) 13.39; 6 Reetta Hurske 13.54; 7 Klaudia Siciarz (pol) 13.61

100mh B (0.2) 1 Annamari Korte 13.31; 2 Lotta Harala 13.81

400mh A 1 Meghan Beesley (gbr) 56.42; 2 Anna Ryzhykova (ukr) 57.16; 3 Wenda Nel (rsa) 57.47, 4 Kemi Adekoya (brn) 57.54; 5 Olena Kolesnychenko (ukr) 58.21; 6 Viivi Lehikoinen 59.68

400mh B Eveliina Määtänen 59.53

PV 1 Nikoleta Kiriakopoulou (gre) 4.51; 2 Ninon Guillon-Romarin (fra) 4.45; 3 Maryna Kylypko (ukr) 4.45; 4 Justyna Smietanka (pol) 4.25; Friedelinde Petershofen (ger) 4.25; 6 Wilma Murto 4.25; 7 Iryna Zhuk (blr) 4.25; 8 Olga Mullina (rus) 4.25; 9 Saga Andersson 4.25; 10 Minna Nikkanen 4.10

LJ 1 Taika Koilahti 6.21 (1.4); 2 Maria Huntington 6.16 (0.6); 3 Miia Sillman 6.08 (2.2)

TJ 1 Tori Franklin (usa) 14.11 (0.7); 2 Kristiina Mákelä 13.68 (0.3); 3 Iryna Vaskouskaya (blr) 13.63 (-0,1); 4 Violetta Skvartsova (blr) 13.58 (-0,8); 5 Anna Jagaciak-Michalska (pol) 13.48 (0.9); 6 Viktoriya Prokopenko (rus) 13.44 (2.2); 7 Dovile Dzindzaletaité (ltu) 13.16 (0.9); 8 Sanna Nygard 12.95 (-0,8)

Janakkala (Finland), 6.6.2018

Men

SP u18 (5 kg) Vesa Leveelahti 17.54

JT u18 (700 g) Topias Laine 71.96

Women

DT u20 Helena Leveelahti 51.88

ÄÄnekoski (Finland), 7.6.2018

Men

JT 1 Keshorn Walcott (tto) 78.58; 2 Jami Kinnunen 75.50; 3 Toni Lifländer 72.12; 4 Jani Kiiskilä 70.63; 5 Taneli Juutinen 70.61

Women

HT 1 Anna Maria Orel (est) 67.91; 2 Inga Linna 64.57

JT 1 Jelena Jaakkola 54.67; 2 Roosa Ylönen (99) 53.08; 3 Jenni Kangas 53.57; 4 Laura Pesola 52.01

Jyväskylä (Finland), 9.6.2018

Men

100m (1.5) 1 Otto Ahlfors 10.49; 2 Viljami Kaasalainen 10.52

110mh (2.2) Elmo Lakka 13.67 (13.87 (0.7) 1h)

110mh u18 (0,91m) (0.1) Juuso Peltola 14.19

PV 1 Urho Kujanpää 5.40; 2 Tommi Holttinen 5.26

LJ 1 Kalle Salminen 7.67 (0.7); 2 Roni Ollikainen 7.59 (1.0)

SP Timo Kööpikkä 18.38

SP u20 (6 kg) Arttu Korkeasalo 18.85

DT Pyry Niskala 55.72

Women

100m (0.6) Johanna Kylmänen (2002) 11.87; in heats: Sara Francis 11.87 (1.5) 1h2

400m h3 Aino Pulkkinen 54.91

100mh (0.8) 1 Reetta Hurske 13.48; 2 Maria Huntington 13.63

100mh u18 (0,76m) 1 Jessica Kähära 13.65; 2 Tanja Kokkonen 13.87

PV Saga Andersson (2000) 4.20

SP 1 Senja Mäkitörmä 15.94; 2 Kaisa Kymäläinen 15.51

DT Krista Uusi-Kinnala 51.26

HT 1 Krista Tervo 69.42; 2 Ana Maria Orel (est) 68.86; 3 Inga Linna 65.20; 4 Merja Korpela 64.54; 5 Johanna Vitka 60.14; 6 Kiira Väänänen (99) 58.73

HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Julia Kivinen 64.94; 2 Aada Koppeli (2002) 60.32

Uusikaupunki (Finland), 9.6.2018

Women

JT u18 (500 g) Julia Valtanen 53.48

FRANCE

Saint-Egrève (France), 3.6.2018 -Meeting National à thème 4H-

Men

100m (0.4) Emmanuel Biron 10.59

400mh 1 Zied Azizi (tun) 49.40; 2 Muhammad Abdallah Kounta 49.82; ... 4 Mehdi Bouhenna (alg) 53.05

Women

200m h5 (0.7) 1 Brigitte Ntiamoah 23.29; 2 Jennifer Galais 23.55

400m Jennifer Galais 54.57

400mh h1 1 Anais Lufutucu 57.65; 2 Maeva Contion 58.29, 3 Farah Clerc 58.80; 4 Andreia Crespo (por) 59.79; h2 1 Anais Seiller 58.07; 2 Margaux Soriano 59.22; 3 Charlotte Dumas 59.26; 4 Julie Hounsinou 59.79

Vichy (France), 5.6.2018 -Soirée Vichyssoise-

Men

PV Jules Cypres 5.30

Auby (France), 6.6.2018

Men

400m Bienvenu Wendla Sawadogo (bur) 47.76

TJ Kevin Drila (99) 15.59 (-0,3)

Grenoble (France), 6.6.2018 -Meeting National 2 Albert Rivet de Grenoble-

Men

SP Frederic Dagee 19.97

DT Dean-Nick Allen 53.26

Women

PV Anastasia Popov 4.07

JT 1 Mathilde Andraud 52.09; 2 Violene Granger 50.67; 3 Jona Aigouy (99) 49.56

Alfortville (France), 6.6.2018

Men

400m Antoine Leblois (99) 48.27

Women

400m Cynthia Anais 53.75

Soissons (France), 6.6.2018

Men

1.500m 1 Loic Nassi (99) 3.49.33; 2 Mickael Yeye (99) 3.51.61

Franconville (France), 6.6.2018

Men

HT u18 (5 kg) Noah Emboule 63.56

Women

HT Jennifer Batu 61.72

Pierre-Benite (France), 8.6.2018 -Meeting National à thème-

Men

HJ 1 Keyvan Ghanbarzadeh (gbr) 2.20; 2 Dorian Lairi 2.13; 3 Quentin Pladys 2.13

PV 1 Yifan Zhang (chn) 5.34; 2 Mathieu Collet 5.34

LJ 1 Raihau Maiau 7.73 (1.6); 2 Jonathan Drack 7.67 (1.2); 3 Corentin Campener (bel) 7.59 (0.5); 4 Bradley Pickup (gbr) 7.56 (0.7)

TJ 1 Nathan Douglas (gbr) 16.32 (0.5); 2 Yoann Rapinier 16.21 (2.9); 3 Jonathan Drack 16.00 (0.8); 4 Ulrick Bolosier 15.95 (1.2)

Women

HJ 1 Prisca Duvernay 1.81; 2 Coralie Arcuby 1.78; 3 Juliette Perez 1.78; 4 Celia Perron 1.78

PV 1 Ninon Guillon-Romarin 4.38; 2 Alice Moindrot 4.28; Marion Fiack 4.18; 4 Anna Airault 4.18; 5 Marie-Leonore Ribeiro-Tavares (por) 4.18; 6 Thizir Daci 4.18; 7 Solene Guiloineau 4.18

LJ 1 Eloyse Lesueur-Aymonin 6.71 (0.6); 2 Roumaissa Belabiod (alg) 6.30 (0.6); 3 Maria Mbuya Mala (cgo) 6.21 (0.5); 4 Victoria Josse (2000) 6.16 (1.0); 5 Myriam Soumare 6.14 (0.6)

TJ 1 Rouguy Diallo 14.16 (2.1) and 14.01 (0.2); 2 Nathalie Marie-Nely 13.23 (1.3)

Venissieux (France), 8.6.2018

Men

HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Earwyn Abdou 70.05; 2 Florian Fardoux 62.37

Bourg-en-Bresse (France), 9.6.2018

Mn

HT u20 (6 kg) Earwyn Abdou 69.98

Women

JT Annaelle Fournier 51.50

Colmar (France), 9.6.2019 -Meeting National 2-

Men

400m h1 Fethi Benchaa (alg) 46.86

800m h1 Khaled Benmahdi (alg) 1.48.48

400mh h1 1 Mickael Francois 50.57; 2 Baptiste Christopher (2000) 52.92

Women

100m (0.6) Marie-Ange Rimlinger (2001) 12.00

400mh h1 1 Viktoriya Tkachuk (ukr) 56.34; 2 Maria Mykolenko (ukr) 57.23; 3 Justyna Saganiak (pol) 57.49; 4 Kaila Barber (usa) 60.27

JT 1 Phil van Rensburg (rsa) 76.29; 2 Lucas Grzezczuk (pol) 74.59

Poitiers (France), 9.6.2019 -Meeting National 2-

Men

100m (1.1) 1 Leroy Cain (gbr) 10.45 (10.45 (2.6) 1h2); 2 Adama Jammeh (gam) 10.46; 3 Jeremy Leroux 10.48; 4 Bastine Anyla 10.51

200m (1.3) 1 Paul Tritenne 21.09; 2 Theo Schaub (2000) 21.25; 3 Mael Brunel 21.37; 4 Dylan Vermont (99) 21.52

400m h1 1 Thomas Jordier 46.19; 2 Gille-Anthony Afoumba (cgo) 46.56; 3 Ismael Daffe 46.63; 4 Gilles Biron 47.03; 5 Hazir Inoussa 47.28; 6 Maxime Teniere 47.78

800m h1 1 Jeremiah Mutai (ken) 1.46.32; 2 Aymeric Lusine 1.47.41; 3 Hamid Oualich 1.47.66; 4 Sammy Kirongo (ken) 1.47.85; 5 Romain Nacry 1.47.87; 6 Teo Konczylo 1.49.48; 7 Jeremy Bartoli 1.50.49

1.500m Benjamin Enezema (geq) 3.49.82

Women

100m (1.5) 1 Marion Hamard 11.75 (11.64 (3.0) 1h1); 2 Nanzie-Adeline Gouenon (civ) 11.88 (11.85 (3.0) 3h1); in heats: Eleane Marcelin (99) 11.73 (3.0) 2h1

200m (1.1) 1 Gina Bass (gam) 23.77; 2 Marine Mignon (99) 23.93; 3 Nanzie-Adeline Gouenon (civ) 24.45

400m 1 Elise Trynkler 54.03; 2 Souliatou Saka (ben) 54.98

100mh (1.7) 1 Solene Ndama 13.12; 2 Sacha Alessandrini (99) 13.46 (13.41 (1.7) 2h1); 3 Mathilde Coquillaud Salomon 13.69

DT 1 Irene Donzelot 54.87; 2 Marie-Francine Mvoto Abeng 51.46; 3 Maelle Philippe 51.22

Lillebonne (France), 9.6.2019 -Meeting National 2-

Men

200m h1 81.0) 1 Soufiane Bouhadda (alg) 21.17; 2 Loic Naprix 21.37

110mh u18 (0,1) (0.1) Evan Gossard 14.22

400mh 1 Miloud Rahmani (alg) 50.87; 2 Stephane Yato 51.12; 3 Abdallah Rizk Mulayhi (ksa) 51.62

Women

800m Cynthia Anais 2.02.68

Pézenas (France), 9.6.2019 -Meeting National 1-

Men

3.000m St 1 Moumaine Sassioui (mar) 8.40.06; 2 Mohamed Erachdi 8.40.62; 3 Abdelhamid Zerrifi 8.44.21

DT 1 Lolassonn Djohuan 61.88; 2 Jordan Guehaseim 54.56

Women

PV 1 Marion Lotout 4.50; 2 Ninon Guillon-Romarin 4.30; 3 Jade Vigneron 4.30; 4 Marion Fiack 4.20; 5 Marie-Leonore Ribeiro Tavares (por) 4.10; 6 Solene Guiloineau 4.00

LJ Haoua Kessely 6.16 (0.0)

Beaupréau (France), 9.6.2019 -Meeting National 2-

Men

1.500m 1 Aman Kadi Buli (eth) 3.46.68; 2 Theo Rageot 3.48.08

110mh u18 (0,91m) (-0,1) 1 Paul Chabauty 13.60; 2 Clement Ducos 13.82; in heats: Hugo Morvan 14.13 (-0,6) 3h

Women

800m Emma Sextius 2.06.55

HJ Solene Gicquel 1.78

L' Hay les Roses (France), 9.6.2018

Men

PV Ethan Cormont (2000) 5.15

Nantes (France), 9.6.2018

Women

PV 1 Emma Brentel (2002) 4.00; 2 Marie Rivereau 4.00

Cesson-Sevigne (France), 9-10.6.2018

Men

SP u20 (6 kg) (10) Tom Reux 17.24

DT u20 (1,75 kg) (10) Tom Reux 54.04

Women

100m (10) (-0,2) Pamella Narcisse 11.78

400mh Shana Grebo (2000) 59.97

Ivry-sur-Seine (France), 9-10.6.2018

Men

100m (9) (-0,4) 1 Dylan Rigot 10.39; 2 François-Xavier Collatin 10.56 (10.52 (-1,7) 1h10)

200m (10) (0.7) Ismael Diop 21.29

400m (10) Loic Naprix 47.97

400mh (9) Florian Gouacide 52.00

TJ Jules Lechanga 16.12 (0.0)

TJ u23 (9) Assane Fofana Al 16.05 (0.0)

Women

DT (10) Marie-Francine Mvoto Abeng 52.90

Decines Charpieu (France), 9.6.2018 -Meeting National 2 de l'Est Lyonnais-

Men

1.500m 1 Alexandre Saddedin 3.41.99; 2 Rami Guerra 3.42.74; 3 Pierril Jocteur-Monrozier 3.43.63; 4 Quentin Malriq (99) 3.44.45; 5 Antoine Martinet 3.45.63; 6 Nicolas Rifflard 3.46.20; 7 Simon Gragnic 3.46.37; 8 Imran Balouma (99) 3.47.34; 9 Romain Legendre (2000) 3.47.59; 10 Mael Gouyette (99) 3.47.84; 1 Cyril Vincent-Viry 3.48.84; 12 Josselain Barrellon-Vrnay 3.49.32; 13 Pierre Proust 3.50.33; ... 15 Soufiane Lakhdar (mar) 3.50.78

Women

1.500m 1 Lucie Lerebourg 4.24.82; 2 Anais Bourgoin 4.25.47; 3 Elsa Racasan 4.25.54; 4 Swann Phelippeau 4.26.76; 5 Garenne Chevalier 4.27.11; 6 Alizee Benaiteau 4.27.11; 7 Charlotte Degorce 4.28.25; 8 Coraline Maamouri 4.28.29; 9 Nais Racasan (2001) 4.28.37; 10 Manon Guillermin 4.29.01; 11 Eugenie Morel (99) 4.29.04; 12 Berenice Fulchiron (2000) 4.29.43; 13 Laetitia Bleunven 4.29.75

Montpellier (France), 10.6.2018

Men

400mh Gabriel Slythe-Leveille (can) 52.69

Women

200m (-0,5) Wided Atatou (99) 24.31

HJ Fanny Pinteau 1.80

Nice (France), 10.6.2018

Men

200m Hachim Maaroufou 21.28 (0.9) 1h1

110mh u20 (0,99m (2.1) Matheo Bernat 13.66

PV Ewan Trouessin 5.20

JT u18 (700 g) Lenny Brisseault 68.30

Women

JT Sara Jemai (ita) 52.79

Dijon (France), 10.6.2018

Men

110mh u20 (0,99m) (0.7) Leo El Achkar 14.02 (14.02 (1.1) 1h)

PV Jules Cypres 5.35

Mont-de-Marsan (France), 10.6.2018

Women

100mh (-0,6) Coralie Comte 13.56

GERMANY

Potsdam (Germany), 6.6.2018

Women

PV Anjuli Knäsche 4.35

Dessau-Rosslau (Germany), 8.6.2018 -20. Internationales LA Meeting Anhalt 2018-

Men

100m A (0.2) 1 Jak Ali Harvey (tur) 10.05; 2 Henricho Bruintjies (rsa) 10.22; 3 Ogho Oghene Egwero (ngr) 10.27; 4 Kemar Hyman (cay) 10.36; 5 Lukas Jakubzczyk 10.45 (10.44 (0.0) 2h1); 6 Sibusiso Matsenjwa (swz) 10.54 (10.53 (0.0) 3h1); in heats: Michael Pohl 10.48 (0.0) 4h2

100m B (0.0) 1 Mustafa Al-Mohsin 10.48; 2 Michael Bryan 10.54

400m A 1 Johannes Trefz 46.46; 2 Torben Junker 46.60; 3 Onkabetse Nkobolo (bot) 46.85; 4 Zakithi Nene (rsa) 46.87; 5 Tobias Lange 47.14

400m B 1 Fabian Dammermann 46.70; 2 Alexander Juretzko 47.12; 3 Jacob Krempin 47.65; 4 Florian Weeke 47.66

800m 1 Erik Sowinski (usa) 1.45.80; 2 Cosmin Trofin (rou) 1.46.41; 3 Timo Benitz 1.46.74; 4 Robert Farken 1.47.65; 5 Jan Riedel 1.47.85; 6 Christian von Eitzen 1.48.59; 7 Dennis Biederbick 1.49.94; 8 Kevin Stadler 1.50.01; 9 Fabian Spinnrath 1.50.41

1.500m 1 Hillary Ngetich (ken) 3.39.15; 2 Volodymyr Kyts (ukr) 3.39.55; 3 Tamas Kazi (hun) 3.39.87; 4 Marvin Heinrich 3.40.00; 5 Weretaw Eshete (eth) (99) 3.40.68; 6 Karl Bebendorf 3.41.34; 7 Jann Fris (cze) 3.42.18, 8 Sebastian Keiner 3.42.66; 9 Philipp Reinhardt 3.44.67; 10 Mohamed Zerrad (ita) 3.45.00; 11 Martin Sperlich 3.45.05; 12 Maximilian Sluka (2000) 3.45.10

3.000m St 1 Nicholas Bett (ken) 8.13.18; 2 Chala Beyo (eth) 8.17.45; 3 Gigsa Nurgi (eth) 8.24.91; 4 Ibrahim Ezzaydouni (mar) 8.25.98; 5 Martin Grau 8.26.18; 6 Victor Ruiz (esp) 8.33.28; 7 Wogane Sidamo (eth) 8.35.26; 8 Fabian Clarkson 8.35.63; 9 Tim Stegemann 8.35.98; 10 Johannes Motschmann 8.43.61

PV 1 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.70; Shawn Barber (can) 5.70; 3 Karsten Dilla 5.50; 4 Diogo ferreira (por) 5.50; 5 Tobias Scherbarth 5.35; 6 Scott Houston (usa) 5.35; 7 Rasmus Jorgensen (den) 5.20

LJ 1 Serhey Nykyforov (ukr) 7.94 (0.9); 2 Zarck Visser (rsa) 7.93 (0.1); 3 Greg Rutherford (grb) 7.86 (0.2); 4 Valentin Toboc (rou) 7.46 (0.1)

JT 1 Thomas Röhler 90.75; 2 Andreas Hofmann 87.22; 3 Marcin Krukowski (pol) 82.42; 4 Julius Yego (ken) 80.13; 5 Petr Frydrych (cze) 75.53

JT u20 1 Maurice Voigt 70.17; 2 Jakob Nauck 69.43

Women

100m (0.0) 1 Kerron Stewart (jam) 11.30; 2 Laura Müller 11.65; 3 Loungo Matlhaku (bot) 11.86; 4 Aziza Sbaity (lib) 11.99

200m (1.0) 1 Joanna Atkins (usa) 23.03; 2 Laura Müller (ger) 23.21; 3 Loungo Matlhaku (bot) 23.88; 4 Synthia Oguama 24.18; 5 Galefe Moroko (bot) 24.39

400m 1 Amantle Montsho (bot) 51.92; 2 Diana Harper (usa) 52.53; 3 Micha Powell (can) 53.76; 4 Alena Gerken (ger) 54.23; 5 Maureen Maiyo (ken) 54.61

800m 1 Noelie Yarigo (ben) 2.01.56; 2 Christina Hering 2.01.97; 3 Olha Lyakhova (ukr) 2.02.19; 4 Tanja Spill 2.02.26; 5 Katherina Trost 2.02.65; 6 Sarah Schmidt 2.03.27; 7 Chrishuna Williams (usa) 2.03.42; 8 Charline Mathias (lux) 2.03.49; 9 Bianca Keri (hun) 2.04.36; 10 Gesa Felilcitas Krause 2.04.45; 11 Christine Gess 2.05.13

LJ Sosthene Moguenara 6.67 (0.1); 2 Maryna Bekh (ukr) 6.50 (0.5); 3 Alexandra Wester 6.49 (0.0); 4 Nektaria Panayi (cyp) 6.43 (0.3); 5 Yariadmis Argüelles (cub) 6.30 (0.4); 6 Jasmine Todd (usa) 6.19 (0.0)

Zeulenroda (Germany), 9.6.2018

Men

100m (0.0) 1 Robert Hering 10.40; 2 Thomas Barthel 10.41; 3 Roy Schmidt 10.54; 4 Philipp Trutenat 10.55

100m u20 (-1,0) Luis Brandner 10.64

200m h2 (0.3) 1 Robert Hering 20.99; 2 Julian Wagner 21.25; 3 Mustafa Al Muhsin 21.38; 4 Philipp Trutenat 21.42

200m u20 h2 (-0,3) 1 Luis Brandner 21.19; 2 Jonas Herbst 21.56

400m 1 Johannes Trefz 46.88; 2 Alexander Juretzko 47.55

110mh (0.5) 1 Paolo Dal Molin (ita) 13.54; 2 Erik Balnuweit 13.57; 3 Wan Sofian Rayzamshah (mas) 13.86; 4 Maximilian Bayer 13.88; 5 Julian Marquart 13.95

110mh u20 (0,99m) (0.9) 1 Marius Lewald 13.95; 2 Tim Eikermann 14.09

HJ 1 Tobias Potye 2.24; 2 Andriy Kovalov (ukr) 2.16; 3 Bastian Rudolf 2.16

DT 1 Henning Prüfer 61.17; 2 Torben Brandt 60.28; 3 Clemens Prüfer 58.71; 4 Marek Bárta (cze) 56.01; 5 Maximilian Klaus 54.67; 6 Tony Zeuke 54.20

DT u20 (1,75 kg) Korbinian Haessler 57.96

Women

100m (0.2) 1 Lisa-Marie Kwayie 11.29; 2 Yasmin Kwadwo 11.54; 3 Amelie Lederer 11.65; 4 Katrin Fehm 11.70; 5 Sina Mayer 11.76; 6 Klara Seidlová (cze) 11.77; Wiebke Griephan 11.77

100m u20 (-1,0) Viktoria Dönicke 11.80

200m (-0,3) Anna-Lena Freese 24.22

400m Susanne Walli (aut) 53.83

100mh (0.5) 1 Ricarda Lobe 12.98; 2 Karoline Koleczek (pol) 13.15

100mh h1 (0.3) 1 Ricarda Lobe 13.16; 2 Karolina Koleczek (pol) 13.24; 3 Lucie Koudelová (cze) 13.61

100mh u18 (0.76m) h2 (0.9) Antonia Buschendorf 13.53

DT 1 Shanice Craft 60.52; 2 Julia Harting 60.42; 3 Kristin Pudenz 60.08; 4 Subenrat Insaeng (tha) 56.71

Sinn (Germany), 9.6.2018

Men

HJ 1 Tom Gale (gbr) 2.18; 2 Takashi Eto (jpn) 2.14; 3 Martin Günther 2.14

Women

1 Katharina Mögenburg (nor) 1.85; 2 Jossie Graumann 1.85; 3 Grete Udras (est) 1.82; 4 Viktoria Gottlieb 1.82

Ulm (Germany), 9-10.6.2018 -Baden-Württemberg Meisterschaften-

Men

100m (9) (3.6) 1 Raphael Müller 10.13 (10.54 (-0,3) 1h2); 2 Jonas Kriesamer 10.38; 3 Milo Skupin-Alfa (99) 10.52; 4 Denis Almas 10.54 (10.46 (0.2) 1s1); 5 Wendelin Wacker 10.54; 6 Joshua Braun (99) 10.55

100m u18 (9) (0.0) Alexander Czysch 10.71

200m (10) (0.6) 1 Patrick Domogala 20.96, 2 Milo Skupin-Alfa (99) 21.27

200m u18 (10) (0.0) Alexander Czysch 21.28

400m (9) Michael Kucher 48.01

400mh (9) 1 Conatantin Preis 51.58; 2 Maximilian Scheible 51.64

PV (9) Jakob Köhler-Baumann 5.41

SP (9) 1 Tobias Dahm 19.69; 2 Simon Bayer 19.40; 3 Bodo Göder 19.00

DT (9) 1 Michael Salzer 55.24; 2 David Hirschmann 55.16

DT u18 (1,5 kg) (9) Florian Händle 52.85

Women

100m (9) (1.3) 1 Lisa Nippgen 11.43; 2 Katrin Wallmann 11.77; 3 Janina Dums 11.81

200m (10) (0.6) 1 Jessica-Bianca Wessolly 23.15; 2 Carolina Krafzik 23.92; 3 Janina Dums 24.33

PV (10) Luzia Herzig 4.00

LJ (9) 1 Alina Rotaru 6.35 (-1,1); ... 3 Michelle Grabar (2000) 5.99 (0.1)

SP (9) 1 Alina Kenzel 17.43; 2 Katharina Maisch 15.55

SP u18 (5 kg) (9) Anika Schepers 15.12

JT (10) Janice Waldvogel 49.20

Pfungstadt (Germany), 9.6.2018

Men

800m (mixed heats results) 1 Marc Reuther 1.47.33; 2 Christoph Kessler 1.47.64; 3 Henco Uys (rsa) 1.48.15; 4 Charles Grethen (lux) 1.48.41; 5 Constantin Schulz 1.48.78; 6 Themba Madima (rsa) 1.48.85; 7 Michael Curti (sui) 1.49.08; 8 Christian van Eitzen 1.49.26; 9 Max Dieterich u20 1.49.83; 10 Angus Fölmli 1.49.88

800m u20 1 Max Dieterich 1.49.83; Oskar Schwarzer 1.51.23; 3 Steffen Baxheinrich 1.51.49; 4 Max Körner 1.51.57

1.500m (mixed heats results) 1 Homiyu Tesfaye 3.38.94; 2 Marvin Heinrich 3.42.31; 3 Felix Rüger 3.44.32; 4 Lukas Abele 3.44.37, 5 Jonathan Schmidt (99) 3.45.83; 6 Ilyas Yonis Osman (99) 3.45.99; 7 Florian Orth 3.46.34; 8 Mohamed Mohumed (99) 3.46.50; 9 Marc Bill (suui) 3.46.64; 10 Elias Schreml (2000) 3.46.93; 11 Andreas Lange 3.47.08, 12 Maximilian Feist 3.48.20; 13 Viktor Kuk 3.48.29; 14 Robert Baumann 3.49.13

Women

800m 1 Rebekka Ackers 2.04.63; 2 Vera Hoffmann 2.05.96; 3 Alina Schönherr 2.06.49; 4 Lena Posniak (2001) 2.07.44

1.500m 1 Thurid Gers 4.23.04; 2 Marie Burchard 4.24.87; 3 Lisa Tertsch 4.26.13; 4 Linn Lara Kleine (2001) 4.28.41

3.000m Sarah Peerik (ned) (2002) 9.43.81

Fulda (Germany), 9-10.6.2018 -Hessische Meisterschaften-

Men

100m (9) (1.0) Steven Müller 10.34

400m (9) Aleksi Rösler 47.62

Women

100m (9) (1.4) Denise Uphoff 11.74

SP (9) Patrizia Römer 15.24

Oberteuringen (Germany), 9.6.2018

Men

LJ A 1 Julian Howard 8.14 (-0,8); 2 Maximilian Entholzner 7.96 (0.5); 3 Benjamin Gföhler (sui) 7.95 (1.4); 4 Kristian Pulli (fin) 7.79 (-1,0); 5 Henri Váyrynen (fin) 7.74 (0.5); 6 Christopher Ullmann (sui) 7.74 (-1,5); 7 Fabian Heinle 7.72 (-1,0); 8 Arttu Pajulahti (fin) 7.51 (-0,1)

LJ B 1 Ginaluca Puglisi 7.82 (-0,7); 2 Sascha Menn 7.52 (-0,5); 3 Vinzent Vogel 7.48 (0.1); 4 Florian Oswald 7.48 (-0,6)

Women

LJ 1 Melanie Bauschke 6.66 (1.3); 2 Nadja Käther 6.43 (2.2)

Schwerin (Germany), 9.6.2018

Women

PV 1 Anjuli Knäsche 4.40; 2 Martina Strutz 4.30; 3 Silke Spiegelburg 4.20; 4 Nikola Poschlová (cze) 4.10; 5 Nikol Jiroutová (cze) 4.00; 6 Line Renée Jensen (den) 4.00; 7 Stefanie Dauber 4.00; 8 Malin Dählström (swe) 4.00

Eisenberg (Germany), 9.6.2018 -Rheinland-Pfalz Meisterschaften-

Men

PV Dennis Schober 5.20

SP Dennis Lukas 18.63

Women

100mh (0.4) Viktoria Müller 13.61

JT Desiree Schwarz 51.28

St. Wendel (Germany), 9-10.6.2018 -Saarländische Landesmeisterschaften-

Men

200m (10) h1 (0.0) Michael Bryan 21.23; 2 Thanusanth Balasubramaniam 21.38

SP (10) Valentin Moll 17.99

HT (9) 1 Andreas Sähner 69.47; 2 Michael Noe 64.37

HT u20 (6 kg) Fabio Hessling 67.57

Women

200m (10) (-0,3) Laura Müller 23.77 (23.65 (0.8) 1h1)

LJ u18 (9) Saskia Woidy (2001) 5.99 (0.7)

HT (9) Sophie Gimmler 62.95

München (Germany), 10.6.2018

Men

SP Valentin Döbler 18.11

DT Christian Zimmermann 57.39

Women

SP u18 (3 Kg) Cassandra Bailey 15.30

Berlin (Germany), 9-10.6.2018

Men

400mh (10) Justus Ringel (99) 52.14

LJ (9) Mohammad Amin Al-Salami 7.55 (0.6)

DT (9) Christoph Harting 65.90

Women

200m (10) (0.4) Skadi Schier (2000) 23.98

LJ (9) Birte Damerius 6.22 (2.3)

TJ (10) Birte Damerius 13.24 (1.9)

Soest (Germany), 10.6.2018 -Soester Stabhochsprungfestival-

Men

PV Torben Blech 5.40

PV u20 1 Bo Kanda Lita Baehre 5.60; 2 Daniel Breinl 5.00

Women

PV 1 Friedelinde Petershofen 4.35; 2 Katharina Bauer 4.25; 3 Ria Möllers 4.05; 4 Wiktoria Wojeodzka 4.05

PV u20 Zoe Jakob 4.05

PV u18 Leni-Freya Wildgrube 4.15

GREAT BRITAIN

Lee Valley -London- (Great Britain), 6.6.2018 -Lee Valley Sprint Open Series-

Men

100m h1 (0.9) Antonio Infantino (ita) 10.53; 2 Oliver Bromby 10.57; 3 Eden Davis u20 10.59; 4 Dean Hylton (jam) 10.61; 5 Jimmy Thoronka (sle) 10.66; 6 Jason Smyth (irl) 10.66

100m h2 (1.4) 1 Charlie Dobson u20 10.40; 2 Luke Dorrell 10.55

200m h1 (2.2) 1 Antonio Infantino (ita) 20.62; 2 Kristian Jones 20.93; 3 Dean Hylton (jam) 21.31; 4 Jason Smyth (irl) 21.40; ... 6 Gil Manuel (por) 21.76

200m h2 (0.9) Luke Dorrell 21.21

110mh (0.3) Jack Hatton 14.15

110mh u18 (0,91m) (0.5) 1 Sam Bennett 13.60; 2 William Adedeye 14.12

Women

100m (mixed race) (1.1) Kristal Awuah u20 11.46; Montell Douglas 11.82

100m h9 (1.3) 1 Shannon Malone 11.71; 2 Marilyn Nwawulor 11.81; ... 4 Emma Suhonen (fin) 12.20; ... 6 Awa Ndiaye (fra) u18 12.50; 7 Simone Mallett-Forde (can) 12.60

Loughborough (Great Britain), 6.6.2018 -BMC Races-

Men

800m h1 1 Jamie Williamson 1.49.22; 2 Ossama Meslek (ita) 1.49.95; 3 Sean Molloy 1.50.13; 4 Max Wharton 1.50.27

1.500m h1 1 Sol Sweeney 3.43.45; 2 George Duggan 3.45.30; 3 Alexander Gruen (aus) 3.47.48; 4 Lewis Moses 3.47.68; 5 Ben Greenwodd 3.48.07; 6 Joe Wilkinson 3.48.12; 7 Robert Warner 3.48.45; 8 Joshua Lay 3.48.52; 9 Nicholas Landeau (tto) 3.50.94

1.500m h2 1 Yusuf Bizimana u20 3.49.65; 2 Scott Beattie 3.49.80; 3 Rory Leonard u20 3.50.14

Women

800m 1 Jessica Judd 2.05.36; 2 Revee Walcott-Nolan 2.05.91; 3 Hannah England 2.06.30; 4 Georgie Hartigan 2.07.38

Bedford (Great Britain), 9-10.6.2018 -South of England Championships-

Men

100m (9) (0.1) 1 John Otugade 10.39; 2 Sean Safo-Antwi (gha) 10.47; 3 Kieran Daly 10.52

100m u20 (10) (-0,1) Brandon Mingeli 10.62

200m (10) (-1,8) 1 Marvin Popola 21.32 (21.25 (-0,4) 1s1); 2 Ben Snaith 21.33 (21.19 (-0,5) 1s2); 3 Chris Stone 21.34

200m u20 (9) (-2,7) Shemar Boldizsar 21.58

400m (9) 1 Nicholas Atwell 47.05; 2 Karl Goodman 47.40; 3 Krishawn Aiken 47.62 (47.57 2s1); 4 Emmanuel Sosanya 47.80; 5 Shawn Wright 47.96; in semis: Will Owoye (bel) 48.40 2s3; in heats: Damaine Benjamin (jam) 49.15 3h5

110mh u20 (10) (0.3) 1 Joshua Zeller 13.60; 2 Sam Bennett 13.66; 3 Ethan Akanni 13.70; 4 Mayowa Osunsami 13.93

400mh (10) 1 James Forman 51.45; ... 3 Andrew Ajube (ita) 54.82

TJ (10) 1 Tosin Oke (ngr) 16.28 (0.2); 2 Jonathan Ilori 16.28 (1.6); 3 Michael Puplampu 16.10 (0.0); 4 Nathan Fox 16.03 (0.0); 5 Efe Uwaifo 15.84 (0.0)

DT (9) Chris Scott 54.86

DT u20 (1,75 kg) (10) Samuel Woodley 54.60

HT (10) Callum Brown 67.04

HT u20 (6 kg) (9) 1 Ben Hawkes 71.55; 2 Bayley Campbell 71.31

Women

100m u20 (10) (-1,3) Kristal Awuah 11.61

200m (10) (-0,5) 1 Risqat Fabunmi-Alade 24.04; 2 Aleasha Kiddle 24.21

200m u20 (9) (0.5) 1 Hannha Foster 24.26; 2 Ellie Turner 24.50

400m (10) 1 Phillipa Lowe 53.69; 2 Holly Turner 54.57

800m u20 (10) 1 Katy-Ann McDonald 2.06.56; 2 Charlotte Buckley u18 2.10.50

1.500m (10) 1 Renee Walcot-Nolan 4.20.97; 2 Kimberly Johansen 4.25.10; 3 Hannah Viner 4.26.43; 4 Chloe Bradley 4.28.13

1.500m u20 (10) 1 Alexandra Brown 4.29.90; 2 Chloe Sharp 4.31.69

100mh (10) (-0,1) Yasmin Miller 13.41

400mh (10) 1 Lauren Thompson 57.32; 2 Hayley McLean 58.04; 3 Hermione Plumptre 59.23; 4 Samantha Brown 59.65; in heats: Aisha Naibe-Wey (sle) 59.15 1h2

PV (9) 1 Jade Ive 4.20; 2 Emma Andersson (swe) 4.00

LJ (10) Sarah Abrams 6.09 (1.3)

LJ u20 (9) Ore Adamson u18 5.94 (1.0)

SP (10) 1 Sophie McKinna 17.76; 2 Amelia Strickler 17.26

DT (10) 1 Amy Holder 55.48; 2 Phoebe Dawson 53.03

HT (9) 1 Kayleigh Presswell 60.67; 2 Pippa Wingate 59.48

Manchester (Great Britain), 9-10.6.2018 -Northern Championships-

Men

200m (10) (1.1) James Williams 21.34

200m u20 (10) William Hugues 21.58 (1.5) 1h1

400m (9) Adam Walker-Khan 47.39

DT (10) Alan Toward 53.62

HT u18 (5 kg) (10) Shaun Kerry 67.44

Women

200m u20 (10) (1.6) Niamh Emerson 24.40

400m u20 (9) Natasha Harrison 55.03

800m (10) Georgia Yearby 2.08.41

1.500m (9) 1 Rachael Franklin 4.23.68; 2 Jenna Hill 4.24.83; 3 Lucy Robinson 4.25.22; 4 Sinead Bent 4.27.33

5.000m (10) 1 Lucy Crookes 16.21.10; 2 Becky Rigby 16.32.75

HJ u20 (10) Abby Ward 1.84

LJ (10) Abigail Irozuru 6.50 (-1,1)

HT (9) Jessica Mayho 60.27

GREECE

Kalamata (Greece), 9.6.2018 -Papeflessia-

Men

100m (2.3) 1 Emre Zafer Barnes (tur) 10.25; 2 Panayiotis Trivizas 10.38

400m Raidel Acea (cub) 47.30

800m Balasz Vindics (hun) 1.50.61

400mh 1 Petros Kyriakidis 51.35

LJ 1 Anastasios Galazoulas 7.73 (3.8) and 7.72 (1.2); 2 Nikolaos Kapsis 7.65 (2.5); 3 Mihail Mertzanidis-Despoteris 7.64 (1.4)

JT Alexandru Novac 77.98

Women

100m (4.1) 1 Hrystyna Stuy (ukr) 11.20; 2 Vikroiya Zyabkina (ukr) 11.26; 3 Ekaterini Sarri 11.65

400m 1 Eleni Artymata (cyp) 51.95; 2 Elpida-Ioanna Karkalatou 54.86

800m 1 Konstantina Giannopoulou 2.05.05; 2 Natalya Pyrozhenko (ukr) 2.07.25; 3 Florian Pierdevara (rou) 2.07.72; 3 Nikoleta Kynatidou (99) 2.08.25

400mh Efrosini Theodorou 59.51

LJ Andrianna Gravalou 6.09 (2.4) and 6.08 (1.4)

JT 1 Sofia Ifantidou 54.72; 2 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova (ukr) 52.10

HUNGARY

Miskolc (Hungary), 9-10.6.2018 -National Championships u23 and u20-

Men u23

100m (9) (2.9) Dániel Szabo 10.34; 2 Bence Boros 10.48

200m (10) (0.0) Bence Boros 21.28

400m (9) Boldizsar Boda 47.89

110mh (9) (0.1) Bálint Szeles 14.14

LJ (10) Kristóf Pap 7.53 (0.8)

DT (9) Bence Halasz 54.72

HT (10) 1 Bence Halasz 77.07; 2 Daniel Raba 69.73; 3 balasz Varga 63.57

JT (9) Norbert Rivasz-Toth 74.59

Men u20

800m (10) Lorinc Varga 1.51.92

110mh (0,99m) (9) (0.7) 1 Dániel Eszes 13.77 (13.63 (1.2) 1h2); 2 Aaron Kalcska 13.96

SP (6 kg) (10) Laszlo Kovacs 17.39

DT (1,75 kg) (9) 1 Ferenc Aranyi 54.45

HT (6 kg) (10) 1 Donát Varga 75.43; 2 Gábor Czeller 66.30

Women

1.500m (9) Lili Tóth 4.25.79

100mh (9) (1.1) Petra Répási 13.36

HJ (9) Luca Renner 1.80

LJ (10) Diána Lesti 6.27 (0.0)

HT (10) Réka Gyuratz 68.34

JT (9) Barbara Tremmel 50.45

Women u20

100m (9) (1.0) Petra Farkas 11.78

400mh (10) Fanni Fekete (2000) 57.86 NR u20

PV (10) Hanga Klekner 4.00

LJ (10) Petra Farkas 6.28 (0.3)

JT (9) Fanni Mate 50.00

IRELAND

Dublin (Ireland), 6.6.2018

Women

100m (2.0) 1 Phil Healy 11.28; 2 Sarah Murray 11.73

400m Phil Healy 52.63

ISRAEL

Jerusalem (Israel), 6.6.2018 -Isarel Jumps-

Men

100m (3.0) 1 Roman Didikov 10.49; 2 Asaf Malka 10.54

HJ 1 Andrijus Glebauskas (ltu) 2.26; 2 Yuriy Krymarenko (ukr) 2.17

PV 1 AliounE Sene (fra) 5.65, 2 Pierre Cottin (fra) 5.30

LJ Maksim Kolesnikov (rus) 7.44 (1.6)

Women

200m (1.0) Olga Lenskiy 24.33

HJ 1 Marija Vukovic (mne) 1.82; 2 Hanna Haradskaya (blr) 1.82; 3 Elodie Tshilumba (lux) 1.80; 4 Danielle Frenkel 1.78

TJ Hanna Minenko 14.57 (2.3)

ITALY

Rieti (Italy), 5.6.2018 -Trofeo Perseo-

Men

400m Ciro Riccardi 47.62

Women

100m (0.9) Jessica Paoletta 11.68

Jesolo (Italy), 9-20.6.2018 -Campionati del Mediterraneo Under 23-

Men

100m (9) (1.1) 1 Amaury Golitin (fra) 10.07; 2 Frederico Curvelo (por) 10.37 (10.37 (1.4) 1h1); 3 Ryan Zeze (fra) 10.47; 4 Ertan Ozkan (tur) 10.48; 5 Andrei Zlatan (ita) 10.48 (10.48 (1.4) 2h1); 6 Aitor Ekobo (esp) 10.57 (10.54 (1.4) 4h1); 7 Guillermo Alcalá (esp) 10.62 (10.53 (1.8) 3h2); in heats: Hillary Polanco (ita) 10.47 (1.8) 2h2; Mahmoud Hammoudi (alg) 10.56 (1.8) 5h2; Enej Leban (slo) 10.66 (1.8) 6h2

200m (10) (0.3) 1 Charles Renard (fra) 21.10; 2 Thomas Manfredi (ita) 21.13; 3 Simone Tanzilli (ita) 21.22; 4 Ilies Tano (fra) 21.39

200m heats (9) h2 (0.6) 1 Javier Troyano (esp) 21.21; 2 Thomas Manfredi (ita) 21.25; 3 Charles Renard (fra) 21.25

400m (10) 1 Mohamed Fares Jlassi (tun) 45.55; 2 Daniele Corsa (ita) 45.79; 3 Slimane Mola (alg) (99) 45.96; 4 Vladimir Aceti (ita) 46.50; 5 Manuel Guijarro (esp) 46.63; 6 Darwin Echeverry(esp) 47.02; 7 Michail Pappas (gre) 47.07; 8 Franko Burraj (alb) 47.08

400m heats (9) h1 1 Mohamed Fares Jlassi (tun) 46.80; 2 Manuel Guijarro (esp) 47.34; 3 Vladimir Aceti (ita) 47.39; 4 Michail Pappas (gre) 48.05; h2 1 Slimane Moula (alg) (99) 46.96; 2 Daniele Corse (ita) 47.44; 3 Franko Burraj (alb) 47.67; 4 Darwin Echeverry (esp) 47.96; 5 Alaeddine Kebsi (tun) 48.16

800m (10) Gabriel Tual (fra) 1.50.41

1.500m (9) 1 Iskander Jhinaoui (Tun) 3.47.37; 2 Ignacio Fontes (esp) 3.48.29; 3 Mohamed-Amin El Bouajaji (fra) 3.48.90

110mh (10) (1.4) 1 Junior Effa Effa (fra) 13.97, 2 Amine Bouanani (alg) 14.01; 3 Francesco Ferrante (ita) 14.02; 4 Antonio García (esp) 14.05

400mh (10) 1 Matteo Beria (ita) 50.52; 2 Wilfried Happio (fra) 50.65; 3 Javier Delgado (esp) 50.82; 4 David José Pineda (esp) 50.88; 5 Mohamed Amin Touati (tun) 51.40; 6 Hrvoje Cukman (cro) 51.57; 7 Sinan Oren (tur) 51.68

400mh (9) h1 1 Javier Delgado (esp) 51.27; 2 Wilfried Happio (fra) 51.97; 3 Sinan Oren (tur) 52.14; 4 Mohamed Amin Touati (tun) 52.18; h2 Hrvoje Cukman (cro) 52.00

3.000m St (9) Alexis Phelut (fra) 8.55.89

4x100m (10) France (A. Golitin; R. Zeze, I. Bedel; C. Renard) 39.72

4x400m (10) Italy (M. Casarico; A. Romani; E. Scotti; G. Leonardi) 3.05.07

HJ (9) 1 Christian Falocchi (ita) 2.19; 2 Stefano Sottile (ita) 2.19; 3 Alperen Acet (tur) 2.16; 4 Juan Ignacio López (esp) 2.16

PV (10) 1 Alioune Sene (fra) 5.50; 2 Thibaut Collet (fra) (99) 5.40; 3 Gonzalo Santamaría (esp) 5.30; 4 Aleix Pi (esp) 5.20; 5 Luigi Colella (ita) 5.20; 6 Max Mandusic (ita) 5.20

LJ (9) 1 Filippo Randazzo (ita) 7.88 (1.1); 2 Gabriele Chila´ (ita) 7.82 (2.0); 3 Daniel Solis (esp) 7.81 (1.0); 4 Héctor Santos (esp) 7.77 (1.6); 5 Ivan Vujevic (cro) 7.73 (0.7); 6 Cedric Dufag (fra) 7.63 (0.9); 7 Ivo Tavares (por) 7.62 (0.5)

TJ (10) 1 Quentin Mouyabi (fra) 16.72 (1.6); 2 Simone Forte (ita) 16.47 (-0,3); 3 Can Ozupek (tur) 16.39 (-0,1); 4 Necati Er (tur) 16.31 (0.1); 5 Tobia Bocchi (ita) 15.76 (-0,8)

SP (9) 1 Leonardo Fabbri (ita) 19.40; 2 Sebastiano Bianchetti (ita) 19.31; 3 Anastasios Latifllari (gre) 18.90, 4 Mohamed Khalifa (egy) 18.80; 5 Kyriakos Zotos (gre) 18.04

DT (10) 1 Giorgios Koniarakis (cyp) 58.56; 2 Martin Markovic (cro) 56.90; 3 Edujose Lima (por) 55.98, 4 Christoforos Genethli (cyp) 55.35; 5 Jose Lorenzo Hernández (esp) 55.28; 6 Giulio Anesa (ita) 55.16; 7 Sheer Adar (isr) 54.85

HT (9) 1 Yann Chaussinand (fra) 68.93; 2 Giacomo Proserpio (ita) 66.97; 3 Tiziano De Blasio (ita) 64.28; 4 Alberto González (esp) 63.49

JT (10) 1 Manuel Quijera (esp) 74.98; 2 Emin Oncel (tur) 74.36; 3 Ummet Degirmenci (tur) 74.31; 4 Pablo Bugallo (esp) 70.74

10 Kms Walk (9) 1 Stefano Chiesa (ita) 41.09.10; 2 Manuel Bermúdez (esp) 41.14.24

Women

100m (9) (0.7) 1 Paula Sevilla (esp) 11.41; 2 Diana Vasiman (isr) 11.59 (11.59 (1.5) 2h2); 3 Basant Hemida (egy) 11.62; 4 Margherita Zuecco (ita) 11.62; 5 Eleonora Iori (ita) 11.66; 6 Mizgin Ay (tur) (2000) 11.70 (11.68 (1.7) 3h1); in heats: Caroline Chaillou 11.72 (1.5) 4h2; Lea Mormin (fra) 11.75 (1.7) 4h1; Rosalina Santos (por) 11.76 (1.5) 5h2; Zorana Barjaktarovic (srb) 11.81 (1.7) 5h1; Bianca Acosta (esp) 11.97 (1.7) 6h1

200m (1.5) 1 Cynthia Leduc (fra) 23.70; 2 Basant Hemida (egy) 23.89; 3 Maroussia Pare (fra) 24.01; 4 Sofia Bonicalza (ita) 24.07; 5 Alessia Pavese (ita) 24.24; 6 Rosalina Santos (por) 24.24

200m heats (9) h1 (0.0) 1 Cynthia Leduc (fra) 23.61; 2 Alessia Pavese (ita) 24.18; 3 Zorana Barjaktarovic (srb) 24.21; 4 Mizgin Ay (tur) (2000) 24.22; h2 (-1,4) 1 Basant Hemida (egy) 23.87; 2 Sofia Bonicalza (ita) 24.12; 3 Maroussia Pare (fra) 24.16; 4 Rosalina Santos (por) 24.25

400m (10) 1 Kellya Pauline (fra) 52.89; 2 Rebecca Borga (ita) 53.40, 3 Elisabetta Vandi (ita) (2000) 53.53; 4 Despoina Mourta (gre) 54.11; 5 Herminia Parra (esp) 54.16

800m (10) 1 Elena Bello´(ita) 2.04.31; 2 Corane Gazeau (fra) 2.04.69, 3 Khadija Benkassem (mar) 2.08.26; 4 Charlotte Mouchet (fra) 2.08.65

1.500m (9) 1 Imane El Bouhali (mar) 4.22.95; 2 Lucía Rodríguez (esp) 4.24.63; 3 Fatma Arik (tur) 4.29.63

5.000m (9) 1 Mathilde Senechal (fra) 16.29.42; 2 Marta García (esp) 16.31.39; 3 Francesca Tommasi (ita) 16.32.21; 4 Emeline Delanis (fra) 16.41.14

100mh (2.2) 1 Laura Valette (fra) 13.11; 2 Elisa Maria Di Lazzaro (ita) 13.22; 3 Nicla Mosetti (ita) 13.26; 4 Natalia Christofi (cyp) 13.34; 5 Sevval Ayaz (tur) 13.49; 6 Lina Ahmed (egy) 13.63; 7 Charlotte Pierre (fra) 13.70

400mh (10) 1 Rebecca Sartori (ita) 57.43; 2 Nina Brino (fra) 58.11; 3 Lucie Kudela (fra) 58.11; 4 Linda Olivieri (ita) 58.16; 5 Ida Simuncic (cro) 58.89

3.000m St (10) 1 Adva Cohen (isr) 9.57.37, 2 Sumeyye Erol (tur) 10.11.15; 3 Gulnaz Uskun (tur) 10.14.69; 4 Rima Chenah (alg) 10.22.44; 5 Kristina Hendel (cro) 10.23.33; 6 Ana Junquera (esp) 10.26.27; 7 Eleonora Curtabbi (ita) 10.27.57

4x100m (10) 1 France (C. Chaillou; C. Leduc; M. Pare; S. Richard-Mingas) 44.39, 2 Italy (A. Berton; M. Kouakou; A. Carpinteri; V. Fontana) 44.40

HJ (10) 1 Erika Furlani (ita) 1.86; 2 Sara Ascic (cro) 1.80

PV (9) 1 Elen Klaountia Polak (gre) 4.35; 2 Mónica Clemente (esp) 4.30; 3 Mallaury Sautereau (fra) 4.30; 4 Miren Bartolomé (esp) 4.25; 5 Rebecca De Martin (ita) (99) 4.15; 6 Mesure Ttuku Yilmaz (tur) (2000) 4.15; 7 Charlotte Gaudy (fra) 4.05

LJ 1 Evelise Veiga (por) 6.26 (-0,9); 2 Fatima Diame (esp) 6.15 (-1,5); 3 Hillary Kapcha (fra) 6.06 (-1,9)

TJ (10) 1 Fatima Diame (esp) 13.82 (0.6); 2 Evelise Veiga (por) 13.65 (0.3); 3 Ilionis Guillaume (fra) 13.45 (0.4)

SP (10) 1 Emel Dereli (tur) 18.12; 2 Sydney Giampietro (ita) 15.97; 3 Eliana Bandeira (por) 15.69

DT (10) 1 Daisy Osakue (ita) 58.49; 2 Kristina Rakocevic (mne) 55.11, 3 Estel Valeanu (isr) 51.26

HT (9) 1 Audrey Ciofani (fra) 64.87; 2 Camille Sainte luce (fra) 64.47; 3 Sara Fantini (ita) 61.38; 4 Chrystalla Kyriakou (cyp) 60.94; 5 Luc Prinetti Anzalapaya (ita) 59.55

JT (9) 1 Eda Tugsuz (tur) 57.23; 2 Carolina Visca (ita) 52.25; 3 Theodora Arampatzi (gre) 51.39; 4 Sara Zabarino (ita) 50.16; 5 Athanasia Kokkali (gre) 49.79

10 Kms Walk (9) 1 Lidia Sánchez-Puebla (esp) 45.13.73; 2 Chahinez Nasri (tun) 45.50.19; 3 Edna Barros (por) 46.05.42; 4 Clemence Beretta (fra) 47.31.08

Ponzano Veneto (Italy), 8.6.2018 -31° Memorial `Giovanni Maria Idda-

Men

100m Luca Lai 10.56 (1.4) 1h2

800m 1 Gabriele Aquaro 1.48.56; 2 Enrico Brazzale 1.49.28; 3 Mattia Moretti 1.50.04

1.500m 1 Osama Zoghlami 3.46.15; 2 Adrian Garcea (rou) (99) 3.46.36; 3 Lorenzo Pilati 3.46.56; 4 Mattia Padovani 3.46.91; 5 David Nikolli (alb) 3.47.27; 6 Riccardo Tamassia 3.47.87; 7 Oscar Santos (esp) 3.47.93; 8 Andrea Ghia 3.49.04; 9 Matteo Spanu 3.49.16; 10 Nesim Amsellek (99) 3.49.19; ... 13 Giovanni Crotti (99) 3.50.67

5.000m 1 Nicolae Soare (rou) 14.00.35; 2 Oscar Chelimo (uga) (2001) 14.02.54

3.000m St 1 Ezekiel Kemboi (ken) 8.35.89; 2 Leonardo Feletto 8.36.63; 3 Abdoullah Bamoussa 8.44.84; 4 Titus Kipruto Kibiego 8.48.42; 5 Ezekiel Mutai (uga) (2001) 9.09.48; ... 8 Matevz Cimermancic (slo) (99) 9.17.94

Women

100m Johanelis Herrera Abreu 11.78 (1.2) 1h4

400m 1 Maria Enrica Spacca 54.60; 2 Sanda Belgyan (rou) 54.71

1.500m 1 Marusa Mismas (slo) 4.18.00; 2 Joyce Mattagliano 4.22.44; 3 Natascia Meneghini 4.25.34; ... 6 Adha Munguleya (uga) (99) 4.35.99

PV 1 Elisa Molinarolo 4.10; 2 Tatiane Carne 4.10

NETHERLANDS

Zoetermeer (Netherlands), 6.6.2018 -Klaverblad International High Jump meeting-

Men

HJ 1 Allan Smith (gbr) 2.23; 2 David Smith (gbr) 2.20; 3 Douwe Amels 2.20; 4 Bram Ghuys (nel) 2.17; 5 Andriy Kovalyov (ukr) 2.17; 6 Luca Mienke (ger) 2.14; Mike Edwards (gbr) 2.14; ... 9 Paulo Conceiçao (por) 2.10

Women

HJ 1 Elena Vallortigara (ita) 1.96; 2 Erika Kinsey (swe) 1.94; 3 Iryna Gerashchenko (ukr) 1.87; 4 Alyxandria Treasure (can) 1.87; 5 Jeannelle Scheper (lca) 1.83; Tonje Angelsen (nor) 1.83; 7 Hanne van Hessche (bel) 1.79; Grete Udras (est) 1.79; 9 Josie Graumann (ger) 1.75; 10 Linda Sandblom (fin) 1.75

Nijmegen (Netherlands), 8.6.2018 -Next Generation Athletics-

Men

800m 1 Thomas Spencer 1.48.23; 2 James Bowness (gbr) 1.48.36; 3 Tony Van Diepen 1.48.39; 4 Hannes Naude (rsa) 1.48.99; 5 Lars van Hoeven 1.50.18

1.500m 1 Isaac Kimeli (bel) 3.37.96; 2 Tarik Moukrime (bel) 3.39.39; 1 Amine Khadiri (cyp) 3.39.56; 4 Robin Hendrix (bel) 3.39.62; 5 Andreas Dimitrakis (gre) 3.40.14; 5 Jamal Hairane (qat) 3.40.14; 7 Richard Douma 3.40.19; 8 Jerry Motsau (rsa) 3.40.24; 9 Mike Foppen 3.40.94; 10 Musaab Adam Ali (qat) 3.42.43; 11 Matt Ramasden (aus) 3.42.69; 12 Elmar Engholm (swe) 3.42.87; 13 Robin van Riel 3.43.20; 14 Yorben Ruiter 3.43.82; 15 Archie Davis (gbr) 3.44.01; 16 Clemens Bleistein (ger) 3.44.11, 17 Philip Seseman (gbr) 3.44.13; 18 Bram Anderiessen 3.45.68; 19 Ymer Getahun (isr) 3.45.38; 20 Jurjen Polderman 3.46.53; 21 Necho tayachew (isr) 3.47.15; 21 Tim van den Broeke 3.49.27

1.500m u20 Yeoryios Miliaras (gre) 3.45.56

5.000m 1 Chala Regassaeth) 13.25.27; 2 Alfred Ngeno (ken) 13.26.53; 3 Bernard Kipkemoi (ken) 13.29.13; 4 Moses Koech (ken) 13.29.89; 5 Kevin Kibet (uga) 13.31.93; 6 Samson Amare (eri) 13.47.40; 7 Ben Conner (gbr) 13.49.02; 8 Abhishek Pal (ind) 13.54.80; 9 Nicholas Kosimbei (ken) 13.54.81; 10 Johny Davies (gbr) 13.57.03; 11 Amanuel Gergis (swe) 14.02.06; 12 Arttu Vattulainen (fin) 14.04.56; 13 Andy Heyes (gbr) 14.04.98; 14 Victor Kiplangat (uga) 14.13.40; 15 Zerom Gebrihiwet (eri) 14.18.74

Women

800m 1 Sanne Wolters-Verstegen 2.00.86; 2 Kore Tola (uga) 2.01.09; 3 Ellie Baker (gbr) 2.02.02; 4 Winnie Nanyondo (uga) 2.03.47; 5 Irene baldesari (ita) 2.04.60; 6 Suzanne Voorrips 2.06.21

800m u20 Famke Heinst 2.08.66

1.500m 1 Birri Abera (eth) 4.14.46; 2 Britt Ummels 4.15.74; 3 Giulia Aprile (ita) 4.21.90; 4 Dagmar Smid 4.22.46; 5 Julie Froslev Mathisen (nor) 4.24.01; 6 Anna Hightower 4.27.39

1.500m u20 1 Josina PApenfuss (ger) 4.26.37; 2 Luzan Janssen 4.29.65

1.500m u18 Yasmine Abbes 4.28.23

5.000m 1 Melissa Courtney (gbr) 15.28.95; 2 Eilish McColgan (gbr) 15.17.01; 3 Joyline Cherotisch (ken) 15.17.83; 4 Melissa Ducan (aus) 15.18.43; 5 Stephanie Twell (gbr) 15.18.77; 6 Susan Krumins 15.22.70; 7 Camille Buscomb (nzl) 15.24.68; 8 Sarah Chelangat (uga) 15.29.25; 9 Andrea Seccafien (can) 15.34.14; 10 Caterina Granz (ger) 15.46.64; 11 Marije Peters 15.53.94; 12 Louise Carton (bel) 16.01.91; 13 Julie Van Velthoven 16.04.77; 14 Valeria Roffino (ita) 16.11.06; 15 Jasmijn Lau 16.16.64; 16 Sanne Mustonen (swe) 16.28.13

3.000m St 1 Irene van der Reijkn 10.04.68, 2 Jasmijn Baker 10.06.48; 3 Lea Meyer (ger) 10.14.97; 4 Veerle Bakker 10.24.27; 5 Lotte Krause 10.29.01

Leiden (Netherlands), 9.6.2018 -Gouden Spike NK 10.000 m Senioren-

Men

100m (1.7) 1 Hensley Paulina 10.34; 2 Christopher Garia 10.34; 3 Taymir Burnet 10.35; 4 Theo Etienne (gbr) 10.41; 5 Bismark Boateng (can) 10.42

200m (3.3) 1 Hensley Paulina 20.68; 2 Taymir Burnet 20.92; 3 Bismark Boateng (can) 21.07; 4 Jeffrey Vanan (sur) 21.10; 5 Kristian Jones (gbr) 21.15; 6 Shepherd Agbeko (gha) 21.36

400m 1 Thapelo Phora (rsa9 46.04; 2 Rabah Yousef (gbr) 46.52; 3 Tony van Diepen 47.54

800m 1 Jurgen Wielart 1.49.11; 2 Abdurrahman Hir (nor) 1.51.22

10.000m 1 Murlikumar Gavit (ind) 28.43.34; 2 Sebastian Hendel (ger) 28.44.68; 3 Benjamin de Haan 28.44.84; 4 Dieter Karsten (bel) 28.46.25; 5 Steven Casteele (bel) 28.48.36; 6 Bart van Nunen 28.49.35; 7 Timo Göhler (ger) 28.49.53; 8 Michael Somers (bel) 28.50.07; 9 Mikael Ekvall (swe) 28.52.69; 10 Jack Martin (gbr) 28.52.78; 11 Regis Thonon (bel) 29.10.66; 12 Frank Futselaar 29.15.78; ... 14 Brye Anderson (aus) 29.37.96

400mh Dylan Owusu (bel) 52.38

3.000m St 1 Tom Erling Karbo (nor) 8.29.41; 2 Ieua Thomas (gbr) 8.30.16; 3 Jonathan Hopkins (gbr) 8.31.98; 4 Emil Blomberg (swe) 8.36.84; 5 Douglas Musson (gbr) 8.55.31

PV 1 Rutger Koppelaar 5.70; 2 Emile Denecker (fra) 5.30

LJ Ignisious Gaisah 7.62 (1.3)

SP 1 Patrick Cronie 19.51; 2 Kristo Galeta (est) 19.25; 3 Wictor Petterson (swe) 19.25; 4 Scott Lincoln (gbr) 18.11

DT 1 Erik Cadée 63.56; 2 Caspar Hattink 58.29; 3 Stephan Dekker 56.64

JT 1 Cyprian Mrzyglod (pol) 79.40, 2 Hubert Chmielak (pol) 75.28; 3 Daan Meyer 72.20; 4 Lars Timmerman 70.35

Women

100m (0.5) 1 Marije van Hunenstijn 11.49; 2 Naomi Sedney 11.49; 3 Madeia Ghafoor 11.68; 4 Lieke Klaver 11.72; 5 Manon Depuydt (bel) 11.85

200m h1 (1.0) 1 Tessa van Schagen 23.34; 2 Marije van Hunenstijn 23.46; 3 Lieke Klaver 23.62; 4 Manon Depuydt (bel) 23.73; 5 Leonie van Vliet 24.02; h2 (2.4) Anna Roelofs 23.95

400m 1 Marit Dopheide 54.53; 2 Femke Bol 54.73; 3 Lisa Duffy (swe) 55.27

400mh 1 Margo van Puyvelde (bel) 57.42; 2 Hanna Palmqvist (swe) 57.92; 3 Nora Ritzen 58.83; 4 Sofia Johnsson (swe) 59.99

10.000m 1 Eva Cherono (ken) 32.34.03; 2 Sabrina Mockenhaupt (ger) 32.38.22; 3 Philippa Bowden (gbr) 32.52.60; 4 Jip Vastenburg 33.03.42; 5 Nina Lauwaert (bel) 33.19.80; 6 Jenny Nesbitt (gbr) 33.28.20; 7 Jill Holterman 33.43.38; 8 Cristina Simion (rou) 33.47.39; 9 Stevie Stockton (gbr) 33.55.08; 10 Ruth van der Meijden 34.25.94; 11 Hanne Verbruggen (bel) 34.28.05; 12 Cherise Sims (rsa) 34.45.05

HJ Alyxandria Treasure (can) 1.86

PV 1 Marijke Wijnmaalen 4.20; 2 Aurelie de Rijk (bel) 4.05

LJ Kika van Bergen en Henegouwen 6.10 (1.6)

SP 1 Melissa Boekelman 18.19; 2 Julia Ritter (ger) 16.08; 3 Benthe Konig 16.07; 4 Jorinde van Klinken 15.80; 5 Hanna Meinikmann (ger) 15.78; 6 Jessica Schilder 15.63

DT 1 Jorinde van Klinken 56.67; 2 Corinne Nugter 56.20; 3 Julia Ritter 54.58

NORWAY

Oslo (Norway), 7.6.2018 -Bislett Games-

Men

100m National (1.5) 1 Päl Haugen Lillefosse 10.55; 2 Christian Marthinussen 10.66

200m (1.0) 1 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 19.90; 2 Aaron Brown (can) 19.98; 3 Jereem Richards (tto) 20.19; 4 Adam Gemili (gbr) 20.21; 5 Dedric Dukes (usa) 20.23; 6 Ameer Webb (usa) 20.45; 7 Jonathan Quarcoo 20.79; 8 Churandy Martina (ned) 20.86

200m National (1.9) 1 Mathias Hove Johansen 21.05; 2 Even Pettersen 21.22; 3 Stephan Skogheim Kyeremeh (2001) 21.31; 4 Andreas Haara Bakketun (2001) 21.40; 5 Carl Emil Kashagen 21.43; 6 Oyvind Strommen Kjerpeset 21.49; 7 Oystein Klareng 21.57; 8 Jonatan Greni Bjerkaas (99) 21.65

400m National 1 Simen Sigurdsen 47.32; 2 Mauritz Kashagen 47.80; 3 Mike Lubsen Lubowa 47.93; 4 Tor Junor Vedde 48.07; 5 Luca Thompson (2000) 48.18

800m National 1 Thomas Arne Roth 1.45.75; 2 Zak Curran (irl) 1.46.88; 3 Markus Einan 1.48.40; 4 Didrik Hexeberg Warlo (99) 1.50.88; 5 Sondre Dingsor 1.50.94

1.500m 1 Chris O'Hare (gbr) 3.35.96, 2 Robby Andrews (usa) 3.36.05; 3 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (2000) 3.36.06; 4 Hicham Akankam (mar) 3.36.94; 5 Patrick Casey (usa) 3.37.06; 6 Fouad El Kaam (mar) 3.37.14; 7 Kalle Berglund (swe) 3.37.40; 8 Jordan Willamsz (aus) 3.38.21; 9 Jake Heyward (gbr) 3.39.84; 10 Johan Rogestedt (swe) 3.40.81; 11 Mohammed Ayoub Tiouali (brn) 3.40.84; 12 Valentijn Weinans (ned9 3.45.17

1.500m National 1 Andreas Lindgren (den) 3.43.52; 2 Ferdinand Kvan Edman 3.46.39; 3 Sondre Juven (99) 3.48.95; 4 Tom Erling Karbo 3.48.98; 5 Simen Halle Haugen (99) 3.49.65; 6 Jacob Boutera 3.49.72; 7 Abduljalel Hir 3.50.03; 8 Mats Hauge 3.50.07; 9 Sigurd Ruud Skjeseth 3.50.58; 10 Moa Abounnachat (2001) 3.51.17

Mile 1 Elijah Motonei Manangoi (ken) 3.56.95; 2 Sadik Mikhou (brn) 3.57.10; 3 Taresa Tolosa (eth) 3.57.92; 4 Filip Ingebrigtsen 3.57.97; 5 Younés Essalhi (mar) 3.58.00; 6 Henrik Ingebrigtsen 3.58.46; 7 Ryan Gregson (aus) 3.58.47; 8 Bethwell Birgen (ken) 3.59.10; 9 Jake Wightman (gbr) 3.59.15; 10 Kumari Taki (ken) 3.59.20; 11 Thiago Do Rosario Andre (bra) 3.59.87

10.000m 1 Dominic Kiptarus (ken) 28.05.34; 2 Stewart McSweyn (aus) 28.05.37; 3 Julien Wanders (sui) 28.07.15; 4 Zouhair Talbi (mar) 28.31.73; 5 Sondre Nordstad Moen 28.37.92; 6 Marius Vedvik 29.13.27; 7 Weldu Nagash 29.21.23

400mh 1 Abderrahman Samba (qat) 47.60; 2 Karsten Warholm 48.22; 3 Yasmani Copello (tur) 48.54; 4 T J Holmes (usa) 48.64; 5 Kerron Clement (usa) 49.30; 6 Rasmus Mägi (est) 49.35; 7 Mamadou Kasse Hann (fra) 49.50; 8 Thomas Barr (irl) 49.53

HJ 1 Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.35; 2 Danil Lysenko (rus) 2.33; 3 Donald Thomas (bah) 2.25; 4 Maj Eddin Ghazal (syr) 2.25; 5 Marco Fassinotti (ita) 2.25; 6 Brandon Starc (aus) 2.20; Fabian Delryd (swe) 2.20; Dzmitry Nabokau (blr) 2.20

SP 1 Tomas Walsh (nzl) 22.29; 2 Ryan Crouser (usa) 22.21; 3 Darrel Hill 21.20; 4 David Storl (ger) 20.97; 5 Tomas Stanek (cze) 20.82; 6 Ryan Whiting (usa) 20.25; 7 Joe Kovacs (usa) 20.13; 8 Marcus Thomsen 19.41; 9 Stipe Zunic (cro) 19.17

DT 1 Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 69.04; 2 Ehsan Hadadi (iri) 67.55; 3 Daniel Stähl (swe) 67.04; 4 Christoph Harting (ger) 65.68; 5 Mason Finley 65.16; 6 Philip Milanov (bel) 64.40; 7 Daniel Jasinski (ger) 63.94; 8 Fedrick Dacres (jam) 63.85; 9 Ola Stunes Isene 62.01; 10 Sven Martin Skagestad 59.48

Women

100m (1.6) 1 Murielle Ahoure (civ) 10.91; 2 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 10.92; 3 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 11.06; 4 Blessing Okagbare (ngr) 11.12; 5 Gina Lückenkemper (ger) 11.16; 6 Carina Horn (rsa) 11.22; 7 Ezinne Okaparaebo 11.24; 8 Hlaifa St. Fort (tto) 11.28

100m National (2.5) 1 Helene Ronningen 11.34; 2 Astrid Mangen Cederkvist 11.72; 3 Mari Gilde Brubak 11.95; 6 Nathalie Ommundsen Johnsen 11.96; 5 Liv Storhaug (2000) 11.99

200m National (1.2) 1 Helene Ronningen 23.27; 2 Astrid Mangen Cederkvist 23.56; 3 Christine Bjelland Jensen 24.19; 4 Henriette Jaeger (2003) 24.68

400m 1 Salwa Eid Nasser (brn) 49.98; 2 Phyllis Francis (usa) 50.47; 3 Shakima Wimbley (usa) 50.53; 4 Jessica Beard (usa) 50.57; 5 Jaide Stepter (usa) 50.78; 6 Courtney Okolo (usa) 51.22; 7 Anyika Onuora (gbr) 51.60; 8 Floria Guei (fra) 51.84

400m National 1 Lisa Duffy (swe) 54.20; 2 Elisabeth Slettum 54.38, 3 Marie Skjaggestad (99) 55.44; 4 Nora Kollerod Wold 55.73; 5 Josefine Tomine Eriksen (2000) 55.78; 6 Frida Roe Taerum (2001) 55.94

800m 1 Caster Semenya (rsa) 1.57.25; 2 Francine Niyonsaba (bdi) 1.58.57; 3 Habitam Alemu (eth) 1.58.58; 4 Nelly Jepkosgei (ken) 1.58.96; 5 Laura Muir (gbr) 1.59.09; 6 Branda Martinez 2.00.74; 7 Selina Büchel (sui) 2.00.78; 8 Hedda Hynne 2.01.46; 9 Yngvild Elvemo 2.01.65; 10 Lovisa Lindh (swe) 2.02.49

800m National 1 Monika Elenska (ltu) 2.04.44; 2 Amalie Saeten 2.04.80; 3 Elisabeth Angell Bergh 2.07.63; 4 Mina Anglero 2.08.00; 5 Sigrid Jervell Vag 2.08.12

100mh (1.1) 1 Danielle Williams (jam) 12.60; 2 Alina Talay (blr) 12.63; 3 Queen Harrison (usa) 12.71; 4 Isabelle Pedersen 12.78; 5 Cindy Roleder (ger) 12.81; 6 Eline Berings (bel) 12.89; 7 Bridgette Owens (usa) 12.98; 8 Jasmin Stowers (usa) 12.99

100mh National (1.4) Kristina Stensvoll Reppe 13.91

100mh u18 (0.76m) (0.9) Maria Aaberg 14.02

400mh 1 Dalilah Muhammad (usa) 53.65; 2 Shamier Little 53.94; 3 Sage Watson (can) 54.55; 4 Léa Sprunger (sui) 55.07; 5 Zuzana Hejnová (cze) 55.16; 6 Amalie Iuel 55.26; 7 Yadisleidis Pedroso (ita) 55.47; 8 Line Kloster 56.48

3.000m St 1 Hyvin Kiyeng (ken) 9.09.63; 2 Emma Coburn (usa) 9.09.70; 3 Daisy Jepkemei (ken) 9.16.87; 4 Courtney Frerichs (usa) 9.20.84; 5 Aisha Praught 9.23.33; 6 Winfred Mutile Yavi (brn) (99) 9.27.76; 7 Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal 9.29.94; 8 Purity Kirui (ken) 9.39.23; 9 Rosie Clarke (gbr) 9.42.80; 10 Birtukan Adamu (eth) 9.58.48

PV 1 Sandi Morris (usa) 4.81; 2 Anzhelika Sidorova (rus) 4.71; 3 Angelica Bengtsson (swe); 4.61; 4 Katie Nageotte (usa) 4.61; 5 Holly Bradshaw (gbr) 4.51; 6 Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.26; 7 Lene Retzius (nor) 4.26

TJ 1 Caterina Ibarguen (col) 14.89 (2.5) and 14.80 (0.2); 2 Tori Franklin (usa) 14.57 (0.2); 3 Kimberly Williams (jam) 14.50 (-0,6); 4 Shanieka Ricketts (jam) 14.44 (1.8); 5 Kristin Gierisch (ger) 14.37 (1.4); 6 Olga Rypakova (kaz) 14.12 (2.1); 7 Olha Saladukha (ukr) 14.12 (0.7); 8 Utsi Oda Onstad 13.23 (0.4)

JT 1 Tatsiana Khaladovich (blr) 67.47; 2 Huihui Lyu (chn) 65.11; 3 Nikola Ogrodniková (cze) 61.56; 4 Sigrid Borge (nor) 61.11; 5 Kara Winger (usa) 60.79; 6 Madara Palameika (lat) 59.26; 7 Christin Hussong (ger) 58.53; 8 Elizabeth Gleadle (can) 55.93; 9 Kelsey-Lee Roberts (aus) 54.61

Asker (Norway), 9-10.6.2018

Women

300m (9) Line Kloster 37.31

JT (10) 1 Ane Dahlen 52.73; 2 Kristina Kristianslund 49.44

Byrkjelo (Norway), 8-10.6.2018

Women

HT (10) Trude Raad 63.72

Jessheim (Norway), 9-10.6.2018 -Nordic Championships in Combiend Events u23, u20 and u18-

Men (extra events)

200m (2.0) 1 Karol Zalewski (pol) 20.55; 2 Rafal Omelko (pol) 21.12; 3 Mathias Hove Johansen (nor) 21.20; 4 Lukasz Krawczuk (pol) 21.39

400m Kajetan Duszynski (pol) 47.83

Men u23

Decathlon Matas Adamonis -guest- (ltu) 7.284p (11,70 +1.8(711) 7,04 +2,5(823) 1,99(794) 14,71(772) 53,10(677) 15,35 +0.9(808) 46,41(796) 4,10(645) 54,59(657) 4,52,94(601)

Men u20

Decathlon Oliver Chabert (den) 7.198p (11,24 -0.3(808) 6,36 +2,5(666) 1,87(687) 12,12(614) 50,76(780) 14,75 +1.2(880) 38,33(631) 4,80(849) 52,29(623) 4,43,27(660)

Men u18

Decathlon 1 Carl af Forselles (swe) 7.210p (11,05 +1.9(850) 7,13 +0,5(845) 1,96(767) 12,47(635) 52,34(710) 14,21 -0.1(948) 38,97(644) 4,50(760) 42,81(483) 4,58,55(568); 2 Markus Rooth (nor) 7.173p (11,31 +1.9(793) 6,57 -0,3(713) 1,81(636) 14,43(755) 51,33(754) 14,72 -0.1(884) 43,26(732) 4,10(645) 57,47(700) 4,59,81(561)

Women u23

Heptathlon 1 Irma Gunnarsdóttir (isl) 5.403p (14,88 +0.9(858) 1,58(712) 25,16 +1.7(872) 12,83(717) 5,62 +3,0(736) 45,78(779) 2,27,16(729); 2 Wiktoria Zezula -guest- (pol) 5.348p (14,70 +0.9(882) 1,61(747) 25,04 13,89(787) 5,32 +0,6(649) 32,49(524) 2,16,20(876) +1.7(883); 3 Miglė Liepa Muraškaitė -guest - (ltu) 5.257p (15,04 +0.9(836) 1,55(678) 25,93 +1.7(803) 12,84(717) 5,37 +0,9(663) 43,44(734) 2,19,84(826)

Women u20

Heptathlon 1 Ida Eikeng (nor) 5.679p (13,56 +1.7(1041) 1,67(818) 23,98 +3. 13,07(733) 5,84 +2,4(801) 45,94(782) 2,44,65(521) 8(983); 2 Ida Thunberg (swe) 5.638p (13,58 +1.7(1039) 1,58(712) 25,26 + 12,87(719) 5,74 +3,6(771) 47,77(817) 2,28,07(717) 3.8(863); 3 Urtė Bačianskaitė -guest- (ltu) 5.406p (15,23 +2.5(811) 1,70(855) 26,14 +0.8(785) 14,24(811) 5,80 +3,6(789) 42,86(723) 2,34,94(632)

Women u18

Heptathlon u18 1 Klara Rådbo (swe) 5.463p (14,29 +0.8(938) 1,64(783) 25,62 +2. 13,51(762) 6,00 +4,6(850) 40,10(670) 2,35,20(629) 2(831); 2 Henriette Jæger (nor) 5.350p (14,58 +0.8(898) 1,67(818) 24,78 10,94(592) 5,78 +3,6(783) 33,13(537) 2,20,61(815) +2.2(907)

POLAND

Lomza (Poland), 5.6.2018

Men

200m (1.9) 1 Jordan Broome (gbr) 21.08; 2 Karol Zalewski 21.24

400m 1 Kajetan Duszynski 47.28; 2 Adrian Wesela 47.44; 3 Maksymilian Klepacki 47.78

800m Benediktas Mickus (ltu) 1.51.51

5.000m 1 Tufa Welde (eth) 13.44.11; 2 Elzan Bibic (srb) (99) 13.44.25; 3 Titus Kipruto Kibiego (ken) 13.46.17; 4 Cornelius Kipruto Kangogo (ken) 13.48.17; 5 David Kiprotich Bett (ken) 13.56.29

PV 1 Piotr Lisek 5.70; 2 Karol Pawlik 5.20; 3 Patsapong Amsamang (tha) 5.00

SP 1 Konrad Bukowiecki 19.20; 2 Andrzej Gudro 19.02; 3 Jan Parol 18.77; 4 Roman Kokoshko (ukr) 18.23; 5 Szymon Mazur 18.13; 6 Sebastian Lukszo 17.79

Women

100m (2.9) 1 Magdalena Stefanowicz 11.49; 2 Martyna Kotwila (99) 11.53; 3 Nataliya Ruchkivska (ukr) 11.68; 4 Marlena Gola 11.79; 5 Onuma Chatta (tha) 11.83

400m A 1 Natalia Kaczmarek 53.44; 2 Aleksandra Gaworska 53.76; 3 Malgorzata Holub-Kowalik 53.86; 4 Karolina Lozowska (99) 54.70; 5 Mariola Karas 54.87

400m B Natalia Wosztyl (99) 55.16

1.500m 1 Orysia Demjaniuk-Mochulska (ukr) 4.25.46

5.000m 1 Katarzyna Rutkowska 16.09.79; 2 Izabela Trzaskalska 16.15.68; 3 Aleksandra Holda 16.31.23; 4 Mariola Slusarczyk 16.36.15; 5 Ewa Jagielska 16.42.94

SP 1 Klaudia Kardasz 17.92; 2 Anna Niedbala 15.44

Chorzów (Poland), 8.6.2018 -Janusz Kusocinski Memorial-

Men

100m (0.8) 1 Dominik Kopec 10.46; 2 Krzysztof Grzeskowiak 10.52; 3 Karok Kwiatowski 10.57

400m 1 Paul Dedewo (usa) 44.75; 2 Luguelín Santos (dom) 44.75; 3 Karol Zalewski 45.15; 4 Jakub Krzewina 46.06; 5 Dwayne Cowan (gbr) 46.31; 6 Nery Brenes 8crc) 46.33; 7 Patryk Dobek 46.61; 8 Lukasz Krawczuk 47.09; 9 Kajetan Duszynski 47.32

400m B 1 Dariusz Kowaluk 46.49; 2 Mateusz Rzezniczak 46.83; 3 Kacper Kozlowski 46.93; 4 Tymoteusz Zimny 47.02; 5 Patryk Adamczyk 47.85

800m 1 Ferguson Rotich (ken) 1.45.70; 2 Adam Kszczot 1.46.12; 3 Kipyegon Bett (ken) 1.46.27; 4 Alfred Kipketer (ken) 1.46.35; 5 Andreas Bube (den) 1.46.43; 6 Mateusz Borkowski 1.46.53; 7 Michal Rozmys 1.47.21; 8 Mohamed Aman (eth) 1.47.29; 9 Patryk Sieradzki 1.48.68; 10 Patryk Kozlowski 1.50.26

1.500m 1 Szymon Dobaj 3.48.18, 2 Szymon Zywko (99) 3.48.24; 3 Andrzej Kowalczyk 3.49.16; 4 Szymon Zieba (99) 3.50.34; ... 6 Mikolaj Czeronek (2000) 3.51.83

3.000m 1 Robert Glowala 8.11.37; 2 Szymon Topolnicki 8.11.43; 3 Lukasz Oslizlo 8.12.67

110mh (0.5) 1 Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.25; 2 Damian Czykier 13.42; 3 Antonio Alkana (rsa) 13.51; 4 Artur Noga 13.85; 5 Dawid Zebrowski 13.94; 6 Devon Hill (usa) 13.97; 7 Dominik Bochenek 14.08

HJ 1 Naoto Tobe (jpn) 2.30; 2 maciej Grynienko 2.27; 3 Sylwester Bednarek 2.27; 4 Norbert Kobielski 2.24; 5 Andrii Protsenko (ukr) 2.24; 6 Eike Onnen (ger) 2.20; 7 Dzmimtri Nabokau (blr) 2.15

PV 1 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.91; 2 Pawel Wojciechowski 5.71; 3 Piotr Lisek 5.51; 4 Stanley Joseph (fra) 5.36; 5 Karol Pawlik 5.36; Robert Sobera 5.36; 7 Mareks Arents (lat) 5.36

LJ 1 Tomasz Jaszczuk 7.71 (1.5); 2 Mateusz Rozanski 7.68 (1.0); 3 Adrian Strzalkowski 7.61 (0.2)

SP 1 Ryan Crouser (usa) 22.27; 2 Tom Walsh (nzl) 21.63; 3 Michal Haratyk 21.58; 4 David Storl (ger) 21.16; 5 Konrad Bukowiecki 20.32; 6 Ryan Whiting (usa) 20.10; 7 Bob Bertemes (lux) 19.90; 8 Andrzej Gudro 19.76; 9 Jakub Szyszkowski 19.58

DT 1 Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 69.30; 2 Ehsan Hadadi (iri) 66.68; 3 Robert Harting (ger) 65.13; 4 Piotr Malachowski 64.10; 5 Robert Urbanek 61.75; 6 Gerd Kanter (est) 60.83

HT 1 Wojciech Nowicki 80.63; 2 pawel Fajdek 80.04; 3 Dilshod Nazarov (tjk) 78.18; 4 Marcel Lomnicky (svk) 77.00; 5 Nick Miller (gbr) 74.83; 6 Serghei Marghiev (mda) 74.83, 7 Bence Halasz (hun) 74.77; 8 Aleksey Sokirskiy (rus) 72.73

Women

100m (0.3) 1 Ewa Swoboda 11.30, 2 Tatjana Pinto (ger) 11.32; 3 Jura Levy (jam) 11.42; 4 Deajah Stevens (usa) 11.45; 5 Magdalena Stefanowicz 11.62; 6 Kamila Ciba 11.68; 7 Klaudia Adamek 11.69; 8 Mariely Sánchez (dom) 11.73; 9 Agata Forkasiewicz 11.75

400m 1 Justyna Swiety-Ersetic 51.11; 2 Allyson Felix (usa) 51.35; 3 Iga Baumgart 51.71; 4 Patricja Wyciszkiewicz 51.87, 5 Gunta Latiseva-Cudare (lat) 51.87; 6 Malgorzata Holub-Kowalik 52.02; 7 Anita Horvat (slo) 52.07; 8 Aleksandra Gaworska 52.90

400m B 1 Martyna Dabrowska 52.12; 2 Natalia Kaczmarek 52.59; 3 Alexandra Bezeková (svk) 52.81; 4 Anna Kielbasinska 53.14; 5 Mariola Karas 53.52; 6 Dominika Muraszewska 53.54; 7 Anna Palys 54.50

800m 1 Anna Sabat 2.02.93; 2 Angelika Sarna 2.04.71; 3 Weronika Wyka 2.04.89; 4 Milena Korbut (2000) 2.06.18; 5 Marharyta Kachanava (99) 2.07.09; 6 Alicja Stoj (2001) 2.09.28

1.500m 1 Genzebe Dibaba (eth) 3.56.68; 2 Axumawit Embaye (eth) 4.04.90; 3 Diana Sujew 4.05.95; 4 Sofia Eannaoui 4.07.04; 5 Simona Vrzalová (cze) 4.07.32; 6 Dariya Barisevich (blr) 4.08.89; 7 Jemma Rekkie (gbr) 4.09.54; 8 Paulina Kaczynska 4.10.03; 9 Kristina Mäki (cze) 4.11.18; 10 Katarzyna Broniatowska 4.17.47; 11 Renata Plis 4.17.77; 12 Matylda Kowal 4.18.00; 13 Klaudia Kazimierska (2001) 4.19.27; 14 Karolina Giza 4.19.76; 15 Beata Topka (99) 4.21.06; 16 Weronika Lizakowska 4.23.03

LJ 1 Christabel Nettey (can) 6.88 (0.6); 2 Britteny Reese (usa) 6.87 (0.7); 3 Shara Proctor (gbr) 6.79 (-0,1); 4 Dominika Lykowska 6.27 (0.4); 5 Haido Alexouli(gre) 6.21 (0.7); 6 Magdalena Zebrowska 6.12 (0.2)

HT 1 Gwen Berry (usa) 77.78; 2 Anita Wlodarczyk 75.52; 3 Joanna Fidororow 74.18; 4 Alexandra Tavernier (fra) 74.09; 5 Malwina Kopron 72.59; 6 Hanna Malyshik (blr) 71.77; 7 Reka Gyuratz (hun) 70.92; 8 Hanna Skydan (aze) 70.14; 9 Katarzyna Furmanek 67.12

Slubice (Poland), 9-10.6.2018

Men

100m u20 (9) (-1,1) Antoni Plichta 10.65 (10.60 (0.5) 1h2)

100m u18 (9) (1.6) Rafal Lupinski 10.65

400m u20 (9) 1 Szymon Kreft 46.69; 2 Sebastian Jakubowski 47.41; 3 Radoslaw Maciag 47.47; 4 Adam Mroczek 47.81

110mh (9) Wiktor Santkiewicz 14.08

110mh u18 (0,91m) (9) 1 Natan Frackiewicz 13.86; 2 Jakub Czak 14.19

SP u20 (6 kg) (10) Kornel Warszawski 18.32

SP u18 (5 kg) (10) 1 Wojciech Marok 18.77; 2 Gracjan Kozak 18.03

DT u18 (1,5 kg) (10) Gracjan Koazk 58.16; 2 Wojciech Marok 57.80

HT u20 (6 kg) (9) Michal Mazur 64.94

HT u18 (5 kg) (9) Pawel Misiaszek 73.69; 2 Patryk Bucki 65.22

JT (9) Mateusz Kwasniewski 73.06

Women

100m u20 (9) (0.3) 1 Martyna Kotwila 11.52; 2 Natalia Wosztyl 11.84 (11.84 (1.2) 1h1)

200m u20 (10) (1.1) 1 Martyna Kotwila 23.58; 2 Natalia Wosztyk 24.15

400m u20 (9) 1 Paulina Zielinska 55.32; 2 Natalia Widawska 55.35

100mh u18 (0,76m) (9) (0.7) Monika Romaszko 13.72

HJ (9) Michalina Kwasniewska 1.78

HT (9) 1 Aleksandra Smiech 63.90; 2 Agata Zienkowicz 62.63

HT u20 (9) Patrycja Maciejewska 58.53

HT u18 (3 kg) (9) Jolanta Klimasz 60.04

JT (9) Joanna Hajdrowska 50.75

JT u18 (500 g) 1 Malgorzata Maslak 53.87; 2 Wiktoria Siembrzuch 51.79

Gdansk (Poland), 9.6.2018

Men

100m (1.7) Przemyslaw Adamski 10.58

200m (2.4) Przemyslaw Adamski 21.34

JT 1 Bartosz Osewski 73.43; 2 Piotr Lebioda 70.26

Women

400m Anna Dobek 55.24

PV Olga Frackowiak 4.00

DT Karolina Urban 51.44

Gliwice (Poland), 10.6.2018

Men

100m (0.0) 1 Przemyslaw Slowikowski 10.29 (10.23 (1.8) 1h2); 2 Remigiusz Olszewski 10.30; 3 Krzysztof Grzeskowiak 10.49 (10.47 (1.9) 3h2); 4 Karol Kwiatowski 10.51 (10.49 (1.1) 1h1); in heats: Mosito Lehata (les) 10.33 (1.9) 2h2; Rajive Arokia (ind) 10.59 (1.1) 3h1

200m A (0.8) 1 Muhammad Anas Yahiya (ind) 20.74; 2 Dariusz Kowalik 21.02; 3 Kim Collins (skn) 21.21; 200m B (0.6) Artur Zaczek 21.03; 2 Adrian Wesela 21.12

400m 1 Rajive Arokia (ind) 46.20; 2 Suresh Jeevan (ind) 46.78; 3 Muhammed Kinhu (ind) 47.01; 4 Baby Jithhu (ind) 47.31; 5 Bartlomiej Chojnowski 47.88

800m 1 Adam Masaczynski (2001) 1.51.18; 2 Jakub augustyniak (2001) 1.51.28

1.500m 1 Jonathan Sawe (ken) 3.39.70; 2 Hilary Ngetich (ken) 3.40.20; 3 Tufa Welde (eth) (99) 3.40.86; 4 Adam Wlodarczyk 3.43.20; 5 Pieter-Jan Hannes (bel) 3.43.23; 6 Roman Kwiatowski 3.44.08; 7 Szymon Zywko (99) 3.45.19

400mh 1 Cornel Fredericks (rsa) 49.33; 2 Santhosh Kumar Tamilarasa (ind) 50.45; 3 Jakub Mordyl 50.74; 4 Pawel Gwiazdon 51.00; 5 Bartosz Dudek 52.10

DT 1 Robert Urbanek 64.62; 2 Janos Huszak (hun) 60.89, 3 Pawel Pasinski 58.31

HT 1 Wojciech Nowicki 81.45; 2 Pawel Fajdek 79.79; 3 Wang Shizhu (chn) 71.45; 4 Lukas Melich (cze) 66.01

Women

200m A (0.3) 1 Hima Das (ind) 23.22; 2 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz 23.36; 3 Tamzin Thomas (rsa) 23.39, 4 Agata Forkasiewicz 23.59; 5 Yelizaveta Bryzgina 23.63

200m B (-0,6) Kamila Ciba 24.10

800m 1 Brittany McGowan (aus) 2.01.43; 2 Anna Sabat 2.01.90; 3 Charline Mathias (lux) 2.02.37; 4 Angelika Sarna 2.02.53; 5 Weronika Wyka 2.02.89; 6 Paulina Mikiewicz-Lapinska 2.03.65; 7 Gena Lofstrand (rsa) 2.05.08; 8 Katarzyna Chryczyk 2.05.68; 9 Magdalena Krawczyk 2.06.17

400mh A 1 Jamaal Aminat Yusuf (brn) 55.63; 2 Joanna Linkiewicz 56.10; 3 Olena Kolesnychenko (ukr) 57.22; 4 Aleksandra Gaworska 57.62; 5 Emilia Ankiewicz 58.72

400mh B 1 Sarita Gayakward (ind) 57.83; 2 Julia Korzuch 58.80; 3 Mirela Wesolowska 59.01

DT 1 Daria Zabawska 55.50, 2 Karolina Urban 55.49, 3 Katarzyna Mos 55.04; 4 Aleksandra Grubba 51.95

HT 1 Joanna Fiodorow 71.95; 2 Malwina Kopron 71.67; 3 Katerina Safranková (cze) 65.26; 4 Marika Kaczmarek 59.05

PORTUGAL

Torres Vedras (Portugal), 9-10.6.2018

Men

100m (9) (4.1) 1 Edi Sousa 10.50; 2 Micael Franco 10.59

Women

DT (9) Liliana Cá 57.35

RUSSIA

Moskva (Russia), 11.6.2018

Men

SP 1 Aleksandr Lesnoy 21.08; 2 Maksim Afonin 20.80; 3 Konstantin Lyadusov 20.01; 4 Pavel Derkach 18.24

Women

SP 1 Irina Tarasova 18.09, 2 Alyona Bugakova 17.54; 3 Yevgeniya Solovyova 16.78; 4 Valeriya Zyryanova 16.64

SLOVENIA

Ptuj (Slovenia), 9.6.2018 -International 4 Country Match U18-

Men

200m h2 (-1,7) Jiri Pechar 21.70

400m h2 Attila Molnar (hun) 48.73

110mh (0,91m) (-1,4) Oliver Almasi (hun) 14.17

400mh (0,76m) h2 Daniel Gellert Huller (hun) 53.33

SP (5 kg) 1 Tomas Grulich (cze) 18.43; 2 Istvan Fekete (hun) 18.07

DT (1,5 kg) Mark Peringer (hun) 52.93

HT (5 kg) 1 Benedik Doma (hun) 73.33; 2 Dominik Kral (cze) 69.54; 3 Jan Dolezalek (cze) 68.46; 4 Balasz Katavics (hun) 67.90; 5 Laszlo Sztupak (hun) 67.35; 6 Miloslav Konopka (svk) 63.38

JT (700 g) 1 Tamas Jancsik (hun) 67.72; 2 Anze Durjava 65.56

Women

200m h1 (-0,6) 1 Barbora Splechtnová (cze) 24.37; 2 Mira Koszegi (hun) 24.71

400m h2 Janka Molnar (hun) 54.26; h2 Veronika Milotova (cze) 56.08

HJ 1 Bara Sajdoková (cze) 1.79; 2 Denisa Pesová (cze) 1.76

LJ Klaudia Endresz (hun) 6.16 (-0,9)

HT (3 kg) 1 Blanka Rajczi (hun) 60.42; 2 Eszter Giczi (hun) 59.61; 3 Lilla Brandl (hun) 57.42

Kranj (Slovenia), 9.6.2018 -Memorial Vucko-

Men

200m h1 (-1,1) Jure Grkman (99) 21.40

Women

100m h3 (-0,4) 1 Agata Zupin 11.63; 2 Iza Obal (2000) 11.99

200m h3 (-1,0) 1 Agata Zupin 23.41; 2 Maja Ciric (srb) 24.37

400m h1 Vladislava Tukhay 54.66

LJ Lara Krnc (2000) 5.97 (1.0)

SPAIN

Barcelona (Spain), 6.6.2018

Men

800m h1 1 Miquel Domenech 1.50.79; 2 Adrià Mas (99) 1.50.98; 3 Eric Guzmán (2002) 1.51.18

Women

800m h1 Marina Martínez (2002) 2.10.82

5.000m 1 Miriam Ortiz 16.40.00; 2 Meritxell Soler 16.43.47

Coslada (Spain), 6.6.2018 -Trofeo Fiestas de Coslada-

Men

800m h1 José Ignacio Díaz (2001) 1.51.91

Castellón (Spain), 6.6.2018

Men

200m h1 (-1,0) Juan González (2000) 21.51

HT u20 (6 kg) Aimar-Genis Palma 67.05

Women

HT u18 (3 kg) Aitana Safont 65.60

Huelva (Spain), 8.6.2018 -14 Meeting Iberoamericano-

Men

400m 1 Lucas Bua 45.25; 2 Luka Janezic (slo) 45.38; 3 Samuel García 45.61; 4 David Jiménez 47.03; 5 Mauro Pereira (por) 47.68

800m 1 Saul Ordonez 1.44.44; 2 Alvaro De Arriba 1.44.99; 3 Tolesa Bodena (eth) (2000) 1.45.56; 4 Guy Learmonth (gbr) 1.46.46; 5 Sho Kawamoto (jpn) 1.47.16; 6 Saul Martínez 1.47.16; 7 Ignacio Díaz-Cano 1.47.28; 8 Alejandro Estevez 1.47.30; 9 Michael Rimmer (gbr) 1.47.45; 10 Eduardo Romero (99) 1.47.56; 11 Lorenzo Jiménez 1.49.26

800m B 1 César Larrosa 1.48.15; 2 Marcelo Pereira (por) (2000) 1.49.51; 3 David De Blas 1.49.84; 4 Sandy Martins (por) 1.50.07; 5 Jan Hochstrasser (sui) 1.50.08

1.500m 1 Melese Nberet (eth) (2001) 3.39.42; 2 Adrián Ben 3.40.85; 3 Jesús Gómez 3.41.65; 4 Joao Neves Bussotti (ita) 3.41.90; 5 David Bustos 3.42.82; 6 Mauris Castillo 3.43.06; 7 Mario García Romo (99) 3.43.31; 8 Chakib Lachagar (mar) 3.43.43; 9 Llorenç Sales 3.43.53; 10 David Palacio 3.43.60; 11 Levent Ates (tur) 3.44.67; 12 Majdubi Kamlai (mar) 3.44.93; 13 Alberto Imedio 3.47.19; 14 Collins Cheboi (ken) 3.47.69; 15 Mohammed Shaween (ksa) 3.47.92

1.500m B 1 Paulo Rosario (por) 3.43.68; 2 Khalid Oughzif (mar) 3.44.07; 3 Artur Bossy 3.44.16; 4 Bilal Ennassri (mar) 3.44.40; 5 Paulo Pinheiro (por) 3.44.67; 6 Pablo Sánchez 3.44.78; 7 Alberto Guerrero 3.45.26; 8 Enrique Herreros (99) 3.46.87; 9 Ouassim Oumaiz Errouch (99) 3.47.10; 10 Abdelmounim El Joukh (mar) 3.47.23; 11 Mariano García (99) 3.47.59; 12 Hugo Canchas 3.48.42; 13 Andrés Rodríguez (99) 3.49.20

1.500m C 1 Abderrahman El Khayami (mar) 3.47.40; 2 Joash Kiplimo (ken) 3.47.97; 3 Iván Sainz 3.48.09; 4 Isaac Nader (99) 3.49.20; 5 Pablo Romero 3.49.68; 6 Rubén Sousa (por) (99) 3.49.82

5.000m 1 Telahum Halle (eth) 13.04.63; 2 Aron Kifle (eri) 13.09.06; 3 Abe Gashahun (eth) 13.22.38; 4 Antonio Abadía 13.24.18; 5 Juan Antonio Pérez 13.28.30; 6 Awet Habte (eri) 13.32.94; 7 Moses Kibet (uga) 13.33.78; 8 David Bett (ken) 13.38.78; 9 Jonas Raess (sui) 13.39.08; 10 Eduardo Mbengani (por) 13.47.82; 11 Rui Pinto (por) 13.48.80; 12 Mohamed Katir (mar) 13.50.19; 13 Raul Celada 13.51.87; 14 Ramazan Ozdemir (tur) 13.58.51; 15 Nassim Hassaous 14.05.29; 16 Jakub Zemanik (cze) 14.09.49

400mh 1 Quincy Downing (usa) 49.00; 2 Aron Koech (ken) 49.28; 3 Omar Cisneros (cub) 49.32; 4 Jordin Andrade (cpv) 49.39; 5 Le Roux Hamman (rsa) 49.57; 6 Mark Ujakpor 49.58; 7 Gerber Blanco (gua) 50.86

400mh B 1 Diogo Mestre (por) 50.88; 2 Lucirio Garrido (ven) 51.67

3.000m St 1 Barnabas Kipyego (ken) 8.19.21; 2 Yemane Hailesilassie (eth) 8.19.61; 3 Ben Zahra (mar) 8.21.08; 4 Fernando Carro 8.22.06; 5 Hailemariyam Amare (eth) 8.22.11; 6 Lawrence Kipsang (ken) 8.22.22; 7 Clement Kemboi (ken) 8.25.49; 8 Joash Kiplimo (ken) 8.26.24; 9 Sebastián Martos 8.26.91; 10 Tafese Soboka (eth) 8.27.42; 11 Jonathan Romeo 8.27.65; 12 Mitko Tsenov (bul) 8.30.03; 13 Isaac Yego (ken) 8.31.26; 14 Abdelaziz Merzougui 8.31.41; 15 Phil Norman (gbr) 8.35.47; 16 Abdelhamid Zerrifi (alg) 8.37.07; 17 Mohamed Ali Jelloul Bujan 8.37.95; 18 Luis Miguel Borges (por) 8.39.23; 19 Solomon Mehari (eri) 8.42.13; 20 Ali Ahmed Al-Amri (ksa) 8.42.84

HJ 1 Konstadinos Baniotis (gre) 2.23; 2 Chris Baker (gbr) 2.14

LJ 1 Jean-Marie Okutu 7.66 (2.7); 2 Lucas Marcelino dos Santos (bra) 7.63 (1.6); 3 Kristian Bäck (fin) 7.56 (-1,0); 4 Bruno Costa (por) 7.48 (2.0)

Women

400m 1 Libania Grenot (ita) 51.81; 2 Cátia Azevedo (por) 52.31; 3 Maximila Imali (ken) 52.33; 4 Laura Bueno 52.83; 5 Anastasiya Bryzgina (ukr) 53.60; 6 Elena Moreno 53.99; 7 Barbara Camblor 54.89

400m B Dorothé Evora (por) 54.58

800m 1 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 2.00.48; 2 Mahelet Mulugeta (eth) 2.00.78; 3 Renelle Lamote (fra) 2.00.96; 4 Adelle Tracey (gbr) 2.01.52; 5 Yusneisy Santiusti (ita) 2.01.91; 6 Natalia Romero 2.02.63; 7 Clarisse Moh (fra) 2.02.72; 8 Salome Alfonso (por) 2.04.90; 9 Zoya Naumov 2.06.17; 10 Irene Bonilla 2.07.01

800m B 1 Aridana Cagigas 2.06.14; 2 Estelle Perrossier (fra) 2.06.43; 3 Raquel Meaños (2000) 2.07.05; 4 Alejandra López de Castro (2000) 2.07.52

1.500m 1 Marta Pérez 4.07.10; 2 Winfreda Nzisa (ken) 4.07.53; 3 Margherita Magnani (ita) 4.07.88; 4 Esther Guerrero 4.07.80; 5 Solange Pereira 4.08.52; 6 Amela Terzic (srb) 4.10.22; 7 Dorcus Ajok (uga) 4.10.53; 8 Hannah England (gbr) 4.12.30; 9 Mariana Machado (por) (2000) 4.13.31; 10 Leticia Fernández 4.17.52; 11 Patricia Silva (por) (99) 4.17.90; 12 Celia Antón 4.18.35; 13 Laura Méndez 4.18.47; 14 Nadia Power (irl) 4.19.81; 15 Carla Masip 4.20.21; 16 Ana Lozano 4.22.53

1.500m B 1 Alice marie Finot (fra) 4.22.36; 2 Carla Mendes (cpv) 4.22.92; 3 Miriam Costa 4.23.33; 4 Agueda Muñoz 4.24.24; 5 Carla Gallardo 4.25.55; 6 María del Mar Casillas 4.26.39; 7 Idaira Prieto 4.28.04; 8 Avril Deegan (irl) 4.28.82; 9 Erika Toner 4.29.45; 10 Paloma Sánchez 4.29.63; ... 13 María González (2001) 4.30.84; 14 Beatriz Rodrigues (por) (99) 4.31.78

3.000m St 1 Viktoria Gyurkes (hun) 9.37.02; 2 Teresa Urbina 9.43.70; 3 Martina Merlo (ita) 9.43.83; 4 Chiara Scherrer (sui) 9.44.59; 5 Francesca Bertoni (ita) 9.44.92; 6 Carolina Robles 9.55.84; 7 Laura Dalla Monta (ita) 10.01.23; 8 Clara Viñarás 10.15.75; ... 10 Barblin Remund (sui) 10.36.89

TJ 1 Ana Peleteiro 13.90 (-0.7); 2 Patricia Sarrapio 13.67 (0.8); 3 Dariya Derkach (ita) 13.39 (0.6); 4 Violetta Skvartsova (blr) 13.37 (0.7); 5 Susana Costa (por) 13.35 (0.0); 6 Ruth Marie Ndoumbe 13.06 (0.3)

SP 1 Christina Schwanitz (ger) 19.21; 2 Fanny Roos (swe) 17.95; 3 Sara Schmidt (ger) 17.00; 4 Jessica Inchude (por) 16.79; 5 Jessica Cerival (fra) 16.39

HT 1 Zalina Petrivskaya Marghieva (mda) 69.29; 2 Ida Storm (swe) 66.74; 3 Kathrin Klaas (ger) 65.75; 4 Osarumen Odeh 60.30

3 Kms Walk 1 María Pérez 12.00.87; 2 Laura García-Caro 12.23.93; 3 Amanda Cano 12.57.44; 4 María Larios 13.23.79

Salamanca (Spain), 9.6.2018 -Memorial Carlos Gil Perez-

Men

100m f1 (1.1) 1 Rodrigo Pereira (bra) 10.17; 2 Angel David Rodríguez 10.27; 3 Adrián Pérez 10.46; 4 Patrick Chinedu 10.47; 5 Jose Pedro Lopes 10.48; f2 (-0,3) Tom Kling-Baptiste (swe) 10.66; in heats: Diogo Antunes (por) 10.51 (-2,0) 3h1

200m h1 (0.6) 1 Marcus Lawler (irl) 20.81; 2 Pol Retamal (99) 21.08; 3 Daniel Cerdán 21.46; 4 Tom Kling-Baptiste (swe) 21.50; 5 Stephen Gaffney (irl) 21.51

400m h1 1 Joao Coelho (por) 47.24; 2 Muhammed Dodou Jatta (nor) 47.84; 3 Vicente Antunez (2000) 47.87; 4 Jorge Colaço (por) 48.04

800m Mario García Romo (99) 1.50.66

110mh (-0,4) 1 Francisco Javier López 13.91; 2 Javier Colomo 14.12; 3 Joao Vitor de Oliveira (bra) 14.13

400mh h1 Paul Byrne (irl) 51.53

Women

100m (-0,9) 1 Nediam Vargas (ven) 11.51; 2 Estela García 11.60; 3 Lorene Bazolo (por) 11.65 (11.56 (-1,9) 1h1)

400m Christy Ihunaegbo (can) 55.77

100mh h1 (-1,2) 1 Annimari Korte (fin) 13.38; 2 Caridad Jerez 13.41; 3 Teresa Errandonea 13.60; 4 Olimpia Barbosa (por) 13.72

400mh h1 1 Andreia Crespo (por) 58.96, 2 Carmen Romero 59.43; 3 Sara Dorda 59.90

Alcorcón (Spain), 9-10.6.2018

Men

HT u20 (6 kg) (9) Juan Díaz 64.10

Women

PV (9) Andrea San Jose 4.00

Gandía (Spain), 9.6.2018

Men

100m u20 (3.3) Juan González (2000) 10.51

110mh u20 (0,99m) 1 Luis Salort 13.31; 2 Kevin Sánchez 13.90 (13.73 (0.8) 3h); in heats: Enrique llopis 13.68 (0.8) 2h

DT u20 (1,75 kg) Victor Faus 52.93

HT u20 (6 kg) Aimar-Genis Palma 63.55

Women

LJ u20 Claudia Conte 5.97 (0.6)

HT u18 (3 kg) Aitana Safont 62.63

SWEDEN

Skara (Sweden), 6.6.2018 -SkaraRacet-

Men

100m (0.6) 1 Henrik Larsson (99) 10.31 (10.28 (2.0) 1h10); 2 Dennis Leal 10.37; 3 Tom Kling-Baptiste 10.48 (10.48 (2.0) 3h10); 4 Sulayman Bah 10.52; 5 Tony Darkwah 10.54 (10.44 (2.0) 2h10); 6 Gautier Dautremer (fra) 10.60; in heats: Vidar Stenqvist (2000) 10.59 (1.2) 1h8; Thobias Nilsson Montler10.63 (2.7) 1h7

200m A (-0,9) 1 Tom Kling-Baptiste 21.26; 2 Kasper Kadestal (99) 21.44; 200m B (-0,7) Vidar Stenqvist (2000) 21.51

110mh (0.1) Eelco Sintnicolaas (ned) 14.27

110mh u20 (0,99m) (0.9) Thomas Jones (2001) 13.98

Women

100m A (0.6) 1 Claudia Payton 11.77; 2 Pernilla Nilsson 11.83; 3 Hanna Adriansson 11.88; 100m B (0.4) 1 Malin Ström 11.89; ... 3 Kajsa Kjellergen (2001) 11.96; 100m C (2.2) Mari Gilde Brubak 11.89; in heats: Elin Östlund 11.75 (1.2) 1h8

200m A (-1,1) 1 Elin Östlund 24.05; 2 Lisa Lilja 24.44

100mh (-0,2) Elin Westerlund 13.52

Torsa (Sweden), 6.6.2018

Men

HT Oscar Vestlund 70.10

JT Jiannis Smalios 76.99

Women

SP Frida Åkerström 15.80

DT Vanessa Kamga 54.08

HT Grete Ahlberg 62.60

JT 1 Heidi Nokelainen (fin) 53.97; 2 Elisabeth Lithell 50.88

Stockholm (Sweden), 10.6.2018 -BAUHAUS Galan-

Men

100m (2.0) 1 Hassan Taftian (iri) 10.07; 2 Yoshihide Kiryu (jpn) 10.15; 3 Gavin Smellie (can) 10.17; 4 Kemar Hyman (cay) 10.28; 5 Dennis Leal 10.45; 6 Edel Amores (cub) 10.68

100m National (-0,3) Yoshihide Kiryu (jpn) 10.25

200m (0.9) 1 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 19.92; 2 Aaron Brown (can) 20.07; 3 Luxolo Adams (rsa) 20.36; 4 Ameer Webb (usa) 20.41; 5 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr) 20.47; 6 Churandy Martina (ned) 20.82; 7 Henrik Larsson (99) 20.85

800m 1 Peter Bol (aus) 1.44.56; 2 Joseph Deng (aus) 1.44.61; 3 Rynhardt van Rensburg (rsa) 1.45.73; 4 Jamie Webb (gbr) 1.46.37, 5 Thomas Arne Roth (nor) 1.46.52; 6 Andreas Bube (den) 1.46.66; 7 Rlmar Engholm 1.48.19; 8 Joakim Andersson 1.50.19

1.000m 1 Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (ken) 2.14.88, 2 Sadik Mikhou (brn) 2.16.09; 3 Jake Wightman (gbr) 2.16.27; 4 Adam Kszczot (pol) 2.16.58; 5 Antoine Gakeme (bdi) 2.16.85; 6 Kipyegon Bett (ken) 2.16.98; 7 Andrew Osagie 2.17.18; 8 Alfred Kipketer (ken) 2.17.40; 9 Andreas Kramer 2.18.30; 10 Tolesa Bodena (eth) (2000) 2.18.87; 11 Kalle Berglund 2.19.21

1.500m 1 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (nor) (2000) 3.37.42; 2 Jordan Williamsz (aus) 3.38.30; 3 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot (can) 3.38.32; 4 Sondre Juven (nor) (99) 3.45.29; 5 Mohammed Ayoub Tiouali (brn) 3.46.42; 6 Emil Danielsson 3.46.66; 7 Abdelfath Yassin 3.46.88

5.000m 1 Selemon Barega (eth) 13.04.05; 2 Birhanu Balew (brn) 13.04.25; 3 Abadi Hadis (eth) 13.06.76; 4 Mohammed Ahmed (can) 13.14.88; 5 Ben True (usa) 13.16.48; 6 Jacob Kiplimo (uga) (2000) 13.19.66; 7 Morhad Amdouni (fra9 13.19.93; 8 Dawit Wolde (eth) 13.28.86; 9 Henrik Ingebrigtsen (nor) 13.28.89; 10 Richard Ringer (ger) 13.37.37; 11 Soufiyan Bouqantar (mar) 13.43.85; 12 Filip Ingebrigtsen (nor) 13.46.40, 13 Paul Kipngetich Tanui (ken) 13.49.06; 14 Cyrus Rutto (ken) 14.10.08

400mh 1 Abderrahman Samba (qat) 47.41; 2 Karsten Warholm (nor) 47.81; 3 Yasmani Copello (tur) 48.91; 4 Mamadou Kasse Hann (fra) 49.58; 5 Jack Green (gbr) 49.73; 6 Sebastian Rodger (gbr) 49.87; 7 Rasmus Mägi (est) 50.11; 8 Isak Andersson 51.16

400mh 1 Kurt Couto (moz) 50.52; 2 Joachim Sandberg (nor) 51.50; 3 William Frobe 51.88; 4 Hampus Widlund 52.33; 5 Anton Bertilsson (99) 52.50

PV 1 Armand Duplantis (swe) 5.86; 2 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.81; 3 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.76; 4 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.76; 5 Shawnnacy Barber (can) 5.66; 6 Raphael Holzdeppe (ger) 5.66; 7 Stanley Joseph (fra) 5.50; 8 Huang Bokai (chn) 5.50; 9 Konstadinos Filippidis (gre) 5.50; 10 Scott Houston (usa) 5.50

LJ 1 Juan Miguel Echevarría (cub) 8.83 (2.1) ad 8.50 (0.2); 2 Jeff Henderson (usa) 8.39 (3.4); 3 Luvo Manyonga (rsa) 8.25 (0.7); 4 Ruswahl Samaai (rsa) 8.20 (1.9); 5 Thobias Nilsson Montler 8.09 (3.3) and 7.83 (-1,0); 6 Miltiadis Tentoglou (gre) 8.05 (3.1) and 7.98 (-0,3); 7 Henry Frayne (aus) 8.04 (2.8) and 7.89 (-0,2); 8 Tyrone Smith (ber) 7.94 (-0,8)

DT 1 Fedrick Dacres (jam) 69.67; 2 Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 69.58; 3 Ehsan Hadadi (iri) 67.68; 4 Philip Milanov (bel) 66.51; 5 Lukas Weisshaidinger (aut) 66.25; 6 Daniel Stahl 66.16; 7 Simon Pettersson 65.49; 8 Mason Finley (usa) 62.86; 9 Robert Harting (ger) 62.33

Triathlon (110mh (wind:-0,4)-DT-400m) 1 Taavi Tsernjavski (est) 2.508p (14.76; 45.05; 49.00); 2 Eelco Sintnicolaas (ned) 2.473p (14.22; 41.09; 49.46); 3 Fredrik Samuelsson 2.465p (14.39; 42.09; 49.61); 4 Fredrik ekholm 2.416p (13.98; 36.55; 49.36)

Women

100m (-0,1) 1 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 10.93; 2 Murielle Ahouré (civ) 11.03; 3 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 11.11; 4 Gina Lückenkemper (ger) 11.23; 5 Blessing Okagbare (ngr) 11.29; 6 Carina Horn (rsa) 11.29; 7 Khalifa St. Fort (tto) 11.35; 8 Irene Ekelund 11.77

200m (-0,2) 1 Ivet Lalova-Collio (bul) 22.63; 2 Beth Dobbin (gbr) 22.83; 3 Anyika Onuora (gbr) 23.38; 4 Eefje Boons (ned) 23.67; 5 Astrid Mangen Cederqvist (nor) 23.69; 6 Emelie Rantzow 24.45; 7 Amanda Hansson (99) 24.60

400m 1 Salwa Eid Nasser (brn) 49.84; 2 Phyllis Francis (usa) 50.07; 3 Jessica Beard 50.55; 4 Shamier Little 50.82; 5 Jaide Stepter (usa) 50.99; 6 Courtney Okolo (usa) 51.28; 7 Justyna Swiety-Ersetic (pol) 51.34; 8 Moa Hjelmer 53.47

800m 1 Shume Chaltu Regasa (eth) 2.01.16; 2 Halimah Nakaayi (uga) 2.01.37; 3 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (gbr) 2.02.09; 4 Anita Hinriksdottir (isl) 2.02.21; 5 Lynsey Sharp (gbr) 2.02.78; 6 Chrishuna Williams (usa) 2.02.80; 7 Lovisa Lindh 2.02.81; 8 Hanna Hermansson 2.03.11; 9 Hedda Hynne (nor) 2.03.87

800m National Sandra Eriksson (fin) 2.06.74

1.500m 1 Gudaf Tsegay (eth) 3.57.64; 2 Laura Muir (gbr) 3.58.53; 3 Rababe Arafi (mar) 4.00.28; 4 Jenny Simpson (usa) 4.00.34; 5 Nelly Jepkosgei (ken) 4.01.95; 6 Meraf Bahta 4.02.31; 7 Besu Sado (eth) 4.02.81; 8 Linden Hall (aus) 4.02.89; 9 Laura Weightman (gbr) 4.02.90; 10 Karolina Bjerkeli Grovdal (nor) 4.05.57; 11 Brenda Martinez (usa) 4.06.54; 12 Habitam Alemu (eth) 4.08.19

100mh (1.3) 1 Brianna McNeal (usa) 12.38; 2 Danielle Williams (jam) 12.48; 3 Alina Talay (blr) 12.55; 4 Nadine Visser (ned) 12.71; 5 Christina Manning (usa) 12.75; 6 Dawn Harper-Nelson (usa) 12.80; 7 Isabelle Pedersen (nor) 12.82; 8 Elin Westerlund 13.29

100mh National (1.3) 1 Elvira Herman (blr) 12.74; 2 Rikenette Steenkamp (rsa) 12.99; 3 Eefje Boons (ned) 13.06; 4 Malin Skogström (swe) 13.66; 5 Amanda Hansson 13.80; 6 Emma Tuvesson 13.80

HJ 1 Mariya Lasitskene (rus) 2.00; 2 Mirela Demireva (bul) 2.00; 3 Erika Kinsey (swe) 1.94, 4 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.94; 5 Alessia Trost (ita) 1.90; 6 Sofie Skoog 1.90; Levern Spencer (lca) 1.90; 8 Morgan Lake (gbr) 1.90; 9 Bianca Salming 1.85

PV 1 Sandi Morris (usa) 4.86; 2 Angelica Bengtsson 4.65; 3 Maryna Kylypko (ukr) 4.45; 4 Iryna Zhuk (blr) 4.30

LJ 1 Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 6.85 (1.7); 2 Malaika Mihambo (ger) 6.85 (1.8); 3 Christabel Nettey (can) 6.83 (1.1); 4 Ivana Spanovic (srb) 6.81 (2.4) and 6.58 (1.1); 5 Shakeela Saunders (usa) 6.72 (0.9); 6 Quanesha Burks (usa) 6.59 (1.1); 7 Sosthene Moguenara-Taroum (ger) 6.58 (1.6); 8 Erica Jarder 6.53 (2.3) and 6.42 (1.9); 9 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 6.32 (1.0)

LJ National 1 Malin Marmbrandt 6.21 (0.4); 2 Sandra Tornros 6.20 (0.2); 3 Kaiza Karlén 6.17 (2.4)

SWITZERLAND

Genéve (Switzerland), 9.6.2018 -31e Meeting International de Genève-

Men

100m h1 (-1,2) 1 Mahamadou Fall (fra) 10.25; 2 Xie Zhenye (chn) 10.26; 3 Stuart Dutamby (fra) 10.28; 4 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (gbr) 10.34; 5 Michael Meba Zeze (fra) 10.43; 6 Silvan Wicki 10.48; 7 Giovanni Codrington (ned) 10.49; 8 Thembo Monareng (rsa) (99) 10.67; 100m h2 (0.8) Federico Cattaneo (ita) 10.33; 2 Joris van Gool (ned) 10.38, 3 Reuben Arthur (gbr) 10.39; 4 Pascal Mancini 10.55; 5 Sam Gordon (gbr) 10.56, 6 Emmanuel Biron (fra) 10.58; 7 Samuel Purola (fin) (2000) 10.63; 8 Wouter Brus (nd) 10.69; 100m h3 (0.0) 1 Ken Romain (fra) 10.44; 2 Florian Clivaz 10.58; 3 Guy-Elphege Anouman (fra) 10.59; 4 Frederik Schou-Nielsen (den) 10.68; 100m h4 (0.0) Jean-Marie Louis (bel) 10.53; 2 Kojo Musah (den) 10.55; 3 Peter Andersson (den) 10.68; 4 Roelf Bouwmeester (ned) 10.68; 5 Kobe Vleminckx (bel) 10.69; 6 Gaylord Kuba (bel) 10.69; 100m h5 (0.3) 1 Isayah Boers (ned) (99) 10.73; 2 Albert Ranning (den) (99) 10.73

200m h1 (0.0) 1 Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 20.35; 2 Stuart Dutamby (fra) 20.41; 3 Robin Vanderbemden (bel) 20.47; 4 Eseosa Desalu (ita) 20.54; 5 Jeffrey John (fra) 20.62; 6 Antonio Infantino (ita) 20.91; 7 Matteo Galvan (ita) 21.02; h2 (0.0) 1 Tommy Ramdhan (gbr) 20.59; 2 Tom Somer (gbr) 20.97; 3 Onyema Adigida (ned) (2000) 21.11; 4 Ken Romain (fra) 21.25; 5 Isayah Boers (ned) 21.37; h3 (0.0) 1 Riku Illukka (fin) (99) 21.31; 2 Pascal Mancini 21.43; 3 arnout Matthijs (bel) 21.47

400m h1 1 Davide Re (ita) 45.31; 2 Donald Blair-Sanford (isr) 45.49; 3 Cameron Chalmers (gbr) 45.75; 4 Dylan Borlee (bel) 46.20; 5 Pieter Conradie (rsa) 46.37; 6 Owen Smith (gbr) 46.72; 7 Ricardo dos Santos (por) 46.91; h2 1 Martyn Rooney (gbr) 46.01; 2 Michele Tricca (ita) 46.23; 3 Elimane Hanne (fra) 46.38; 4 Miloud Laredj (alg) 46.67; 5 Jamal Stevens-Rhoden (gbr) 46.84; 6 Ricky Petrucciani (2000) 47.30; 7 Joel Burgunder 47.38; h3 1 Patrice Maurice (fra) 46.37; 2 Chris O'Donnell (gbr) 46.99; 3 James Gladman (gbr) 47.47; 4 Lorenzo Valentini (ita) 47.53; 5 Luke Lennon-Ford (gbr) 47.68; 6 Jonathan Vilaine (fra) 47.70; 7 Luca Flück 47.80; h4 1 Tom Somer (gbr) 46.97; 2 Francesco Cappellin (ita) 47.24; 3 Charles Devantay 47.61

1.500m Hendrik Engel (ger) 3.49.93

110mh h1 (0.2) 1 Hassane Fofana (ita) 13.57; 2 David King (gbr) 13.59, 3 Lorenzo Perini (ita) 13.64; 4 Ludovic Payen (fra) 13.81; 5 Liam van der Schaaf (ned) 13.96; 6 Ivan Mach Di Palmstein (ita) 13.99; 7 Simon Krauss (fra) 14.31; h2 (0.0) Valdo Szucs (hun) 13.99; 2 Emanuele Abate (ita) 14.36

400mh h1 1 Lorenzo Vergani (ita) 49.37; 2 Victor Coroller 49.39; 3 Jose Reynaldo Bencosme De Leon (ita) 49.89; 4 Niall Flannery (gbr) 50.03; 5 Alain-Herve Mfomkpa 50.26; 6 Jacob Paul (gbr) 50.64; 7 Leonardo Capotosti (ita) 50.67; h2 1 Abdelmalik Lahoulou (alg) 50.18; 2 Luke Campbell (ger) 50.40; 3 Chris McAlister (gbr) 51.04; 4 Ramsey Angela (ned) 51.86; 5 Danny Brand 51.99; 6 Jack Lawrie (gbr) 52.06; 7 Alessandro Sibilio (ita) (99) 52.87; h3 1 Nick Smidt (ned) 51.28, 2 Joshua Abuaku (ger) 51.36; 3 Tobias Giehl (ger) 51.65; 4 Mattia Tajana 51.77; 5 Andreas Ritz 51.87; 6 Martin Lipton (gbr) 51.89, 7 Lloyd Hanley-Byron (skn) 52.00; h4 1 Alex Knibbs (gbr) (99) 51.21; 2 Tyri Donovan (gbr) 51.72

HJ 1 Mohamad Hamdi Allamine (qat) 2.24; 2 Loic Gasch 2.24

PV 1 Charlie Myers (gbr) 5.40; 2 Harry Coppell (gbr) 5.40

LJ 1 Feron Sayers (gbr) 8.05 (2.0); 2 Santiago Cova (ven) 7.74 (-1,0); 3 Strahinja Jovancevic (srb) 7.43 (0.9)

SP Youcef Zatat (gbr) 17.59

JT 1 Liu Qizhen (chn) 79.59; 2 Bruno Schürch 69.14

4x100m 1 France (S. Dutamby; M. Fall; M. Zeze; C. Lemaitre) 38.62; 2 Great Britain 38.87

Women

100m h1 (0.0) 1 Mujinga Kambundji 11.16; 2 Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue (fra) 11.26; 3 Daryll Neita (gbr) 11.29; 4 Carolle Zahi (fra) 11.29; 5 Orphee Neola (fra) 11.50; 6 Jodie Williams (gbr) 11.50; 7 Ajla Del Ponte 11.58; h2 (0.1) 1 Corinne Humphreys (gbr) 11.42; 2 Anasztazia Nguyen (hun) 11.49, 3 Mathilde Kramer (den) 11.64; 4 Kadene Vassell (ned) 11.66; 5 Eva Kaptur (hun) 11.72; 6 Ayodele Ikuesan (fra) 11.93; h3 (0.0) 1 Claudia Payton (swe) 11.67; 2 Melissa Gutschmidt (2002) 11.81; 3 Judith Goll (99) 11.82; 4 Mica Moore (gbr) 11.90; 5 Flore-Julie (Fra) 11.94; h4 (0.0) 1 Georgina Adam (gbr) (2000) 11.67; 2 Laetitia Hemet 11.89; 3 Riccarda Dietsche 11.96

200m h1 (2.0) 1 Jodie Williams (gbr) 22.75; 2 Bianca Williams (gbr) 22.80; 3 Sarah Atcho 22.85; 4 Shannon Hylton (gbr) 22.99; 5 Gloria Hooper (ita) 23.18, 6 Cornelia Halbheer 23.36; 7 Estelle Raffai (fra) 23.49; h2 (0.5) 1 Ashleigh Nelson (gbr) 22.94; 2 Phil Healy (irl) 23.17; 3 Amandine Brossier (fra) 23.59; 4 Jennifer Galais (fra) 23.68; 5 Fanny Peltier (fra) 23.76; 6 Eva Berger (fra) 24.04; h3 (0.0) 1 Georgina Adam (gbr) (2000) 23.72; 2 Elin Ostlund (swe) 23.75; 3 Kadene Vassell (ned) 23.83; 4 Cynthia Bolingo (bel) 23.85; 5 Louise-Anne Bertheau (fra) 23.88; 6 Cheriece Hylton (gbr) 23.99; h4 (-0,3) 1 Brigitte Ntiamoah (fra) 23.66; 2 Lenora Guion-Firmin (fra) 24.16; 3 Martina Amidei (ita) 24.26; 4 Cayla Seddon (rsa) 24.64; h5 (0.0) 1 Inola Blatty 24.34; 2 Ida Karstoft (den) 24.35; 3 Mette Graversgaard (den) 24.53

400m h1 Christina Botlogetswe (bot) 50.89; 2 Agne Serksniené (ltu) 51.38, 3 Emily Diamond (gbr) 51.87; 4 Laviai Nielsen (gbr) 51.98; 5 Deborah Sananes (fra) 52.08; 6 Camille Laus (bel) 52.23; 7 Brigitte Ntiamoah (fra) 52.65; h2 1 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu (ita) 52.18; 2 Phil Healy (irl) 52.19; 3 Agnes Raharolahy (fra) 52.96; 4 Raphaela Boaheng Lukudo (ita) 53.01; 5 Irini Vasiliou (gre) 53.08; 6 Tamara Salaski (srb) 53.17; 7 Elea Mariama Diarra (fra) 53.22; h3 1 Hannah Williams (gbr) 52.50; 2 Giancarla Trevisan (ita) 52.88; 3 Lenora Guion-Firmin (fra) 53.69; 4 Louise-Anne Bertheau (fra) 53.88; 5 Lina Nielsen (gbr) 53.89; 6 Fanette Humair 54.50; h4 1 Cynthia Bolingo (bel) 52.81; 2 Mathilda Hellqvist (swe) 53.12; 3 Victoria Ohuruogu (gbr) 53.88; 4 Evelin Nadhazy (hun) 54.02; 5 Rivinilda Mentai (por) 54.22; 6 Laura Maddox (gbr) 54.29; h5 1 Cliodhna Manning (irl) 53.15; 2 Charlotte Jeane (fra) 53.27; 3 Kalyl Amaro (fra) 53.97; 4 Lore Hoffmann 54.14; 5 Kristina Dudek (cro) 54.37, h6 1 Veronica Vancardo (2000) 54.64; 2 Giulia Magno (ita) 55.56

800m 1 Mari Smith (gbr) 2.04.10; 2 Alanna Lally (irl) 2.04.79; 3 Egle Balciunaité (ltu) 2.05.11; 4 Stefania Biscuola (ita) 2.05.62; 5 Lisa Stöckli 2.05.85; 6 Emily Dudgeon (gbr) 2.06.57; 7 Carolina Hernandez-Pita (99) 2.08.29; ... 9 Antje Pfüller (2002) 2.09.10

100mh h1 (0.1) 1 Greta Kerekes (hun) 13.18; 2 Awa Sene (fra) 13.32; 3 Fanny Quenot (fra) 13.38; 4 Micol Cattaneo (ita) 13.39, 5 Angelika Wegierska (ita) 13.58; 6 Klaudia Sorok 8hun) 13.59; 7 Heather paton (gbr) 13.62; 8 Giulia Latini (ita) 13.73; h2 (0.0) 1 Sarah Lavin (irl) 13.63; 2 Mette Graversgaard (den) 13.70; 3 Marilyn Nwawulor (gbr) 13.78; 4 Mathilde Heltbech (den) 13.84

400mh h1 1 Yadisleidy Pedroso (ita) 54.98, 2 Lea Sprunger 55.60; 3 Meghan Beesley (gbr) 55.75; 4 Robine Schürmann 55.97, 5 Hanne Claes (bel) 56.85; 6 Jess Turner (gbr) 57.55; 7 Yasmin Giger (99) 57.61; h2 1 Djamila Böhm (ger) 56.73; 2 Aurelie Chaboudez (fra) 56.94; 3 Johanna Holmen Svensson (swe) 57.90; 4 Anais Lufucutu (fra) 58.38; 5 Farah Clerc (fra) 58.64; 6 Anais Sellier (fra) 58.76; 7 Daniella Kyburz 58.80; h3 1 Coralie Gassama (fra) 58.83; 2 Margaux Soriano (fra) 59.64; 3 Jessica Tappin (gbr) 59.75; 4 Lucie Perrin (fra) 59.91; h4 1 Nessa Millet (irl) 59.22; 2 Iman Jean (fra) 59.33

PV 1 Chloe Henry (bel) 4.00; Dora Mahfoudhi (tun) 4.00; 3 Lea Bachmann 4.00; Pascale Stöcklin 4.00

LJ 1 Tania Vicenzino (ita) 6.30 (-0,1); 2 Jessica dos Reis (bra) 6.18 (-0,3)

TJ 1 Ottavia Cestonaro (ita) 13.86 (-0,5); 2 Janne Nielsen (den) 13.36 (0.0); 3 Sarah Buggy (irl) 13.29 (0.0); 4 Fatim Affessi 13.27 (0.0); 5 Krisztina Hoffer (hun) 13.03 (0.0); 6 Zara Asante (gbr) 13.02 (-0,6); 7 Corinne Challancin (ita) (99) 12.87 (-1,0)

HT 1 Nicole Zihlmann 61.77; 2 Lauren Bruce (nzl) 58.74

4x100m 1 Switzerland (A. Del ponte; S. Atcho; M. Kambundji; S. Kora) 42.71; 2 Great Britain (S. Hylton; I. Lansiquot; B. Williams; A. Nelson) 42.88; 3 Hungary (A. Nguyen; E. Kaptur; L. Kozak; K. Sorok) 44.03

TURKEY

Istanbul (Turkey), 2-3.6.2018 -National u18 Championships-

Men

TJ (3) Batuhan Çakır 15.70 (1.8) NR u18

SP (5kg) (3) Melih Yersel 17.22

DT (1.5kg) (2) Kağan Kalıntaş 54.82

HT (5kg) (2) 1 Mehmet Kaş 66.53; 2 Halil Yılmazer 62.02

JT (700g) Ahmet Toyran 67.48

Women

SP (3kg) (2) Pınar Akyol (2003) 15.36

JT (500g) (2) 1 Münevver Hancı (01) 55.71; 2 Esra Türkmen (02) 50.15

Istanbul (Turkey), 4-5.6.2018 -National Championships u20-

Men

100m (4) (1.9) 1 Onur Sadıkoğlu 10.66 (10.63 (3.1) 1h5); 2 Aşkın Sadi Aşkın 10.67 (10.56 83.9) 1h6)

200m (5) (2.7) 1 Aşkın Sadi Aşkın 21.44; 2 Cafer Güneş 21.53

800m (5) Abdullah Özdemir 1:51.40

110mh (4) (0.99m) (0.3) Emrah Bozkurt 14.16 (13.84 (2.6) 1h2; in heats: Serhat Bulut 14.18 (1.5) 1h1

SP (6 kg) (5) Alperen Karahan 18.68

HT (6 kg) (4) Batuhan Hızal 67.05

Women

100m (4) (1.0) Melike Malkoç 11.93 (11.88 (3.2) 1h3); in heats: Elif Polat 11.90 (2.3) 1h2

TJ (4) Esra Yılmaz 13.43 (1.6) NR-u20

JT (4) Münevver Hancı (2001) 51.60

Istanbul (Turkey), 9.6.2018 -Balkan U18 Championships-

Men

100m Ioannis Kariofyllis (gre) 10.73 (2.1) 1h1

400m 1 Ilya Canakçi 48.15; 2 Kubilay Ençu 48.82; 3 Erik Sluga (cro) 48.88

HJ Nikola Mujanovic (srb) 2.12

SP (5 Kg) 1 Melih Yersel 17.89, 2 Dimitrios Kotsiakos (gre) 17.38; 3 Marius Bara (rou) 17.23

DT (1,5 kg) Aslan Kalintas 53.56

HT (5 kg) 1 Valentin Andreev (bul) 83.02, 2 Nikolaos Kessidis (cyp) 71.34; 3 Vladimir Vasilvcovschii (mda) 70.49; 4 Stoyan Dimitrov (bul) 70.48; 5 Mehmet Kas 69.64; 6 Mykyta Kiselov (ukr) 67.14; 7 Halil Yilmazer 66.56; 8 Dragos Nicorici (rou) 65.63

JT (700 g) 1 Ahmet Toyran 71.02; 2 Razvan Carare (rou) 68.75, 3 Gerasimos Kalogerakis (gre) 68.49

Women

100m Yeva Podhorodetska (ukr) 11.91 (2.6) 1h2

400m Elli-Eftychia Deligianni (gre) 56.24

HJ Veronika Chaynov (isr) 1.79

LJ 1 Aleksandra Nacheva (bul) 6.24 (2.6); 2 Spyridoula Karydi (gre) 6.21 (1.0)

TJ 1 Aleksandra Nacheva (bul) 13.61 (2.6); 2 Spyridoula Karydi (gre) 12.89 (2.4)

SP (3 kg) 1 Nina Capatina (mda) 16.92; 2 Yana Kopcheva (bul) 15.32

HT (3 kg) 1 Stavroula Kosmidou (gre) 64.09; 2 Panagiota Friggi (gre) 61.48; 3 Sofia Hatzisavva (cyp) 57.89

JT (500 g) 1 Münnever Hanci 56.64; 2 Esra Tükmen 52.76; 3 Ivana Djuric (srb) 51.53; 4 Margarita Tsoukala (gre) 51.18

Istanbul (Turkey), 10.6.2018 -73rd Cezmi Or Memorial-

Men

400m Ali Khadivar (iri) 47.25

HJ 1 Hussein Al-Ibraheemi (irq) 2.14; 2 Metin Doğu 2.14; 3 Ahmet Işlek 2.14

LJ 1 Alper Kulaksız 7.89 (6.0); 2 Emre Dalkıran 7.58 (3.7); 3 Toros Pilikoğlu 7.50 (6.8); 4 Oleksandr Rezanov (ukr) 7.48 (6.8)

TJ Julian Reid (gbr) 15.31 (3.8)

HT 1 Eşref Apak 76.44; 2 Dilshod Nazarov (tjk) 74.46; 3 Özkan Baltacı 72.89

JT Mostafa Nik Khah (iri) 67.32

Women

400m 1 Tetyana Melnyk (ukr) 53.48; 2 Ivanna Avramchuk (ukr) 55.20

100mh (-3.4) Hanna Chubkovtsova (ukr) 14.08

HJ 1 Kadriye Aydın 1.86; 2 Sibel Çınar 1.77

PV 1 Buse Arıkazan 4.30; 2 Mahsa Mirza Tabibib (iri) 3.90

HT 1 Kıvılcım Salman Kaya 68.07; 2 Tuğçe Şahutoğlu 65.91; 3 Zeliha Uzunbilek 63.67

JT Sahar Ziaei (iri) 47.08

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

To download Report 19, please click here: EUROPEAN RESULTS 2017-18 N.19.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required