USA-Canada Results, 2017-18, Report 23, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun, Blogspot

| 0 Comments

Baker-Coleman-PrescodFHL-Pre18.JPGRonnie Baker wins Pre Classic 100 meters, photo by PhotoRun.net

Lyles_NoahFH-Pre18.JPGNoah Lyles blazes the 200 meters at 2018 Pre Classic, photo by PhotoRun.net

Here's report 23 for the USA-Canada results, from Carles Baronet, Track in Sun. Carles edits and compiles all of our results for @runblogrun. We are grateful each week.

USA-CANADA track and field 2017-18 results issue n.23

Charlotte -NC- (United States), 24-26.5.2018 -NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships-

Men
100m (26) (-0,7) 1 Mobolade Ajomale (can) 10.18; 2 NaRon Rollins 10.22; 3 Marcus Parker 10.34; 4 Kieran Showler-Davis (gbr) 10.36; 5 Jonte Baker 10.36; 6 Roberto Smith (jam) 10.51
100m prelims (24) Mobolade Ajomale (can) 10.30 (1.1) 1h3; Marcus Parker 10.38 (0.7) 1h1; Kieran Showler-Davis (gbr) 10.42 (1.2) 1h2; Jonte Baker 10.43 (1.2) 2h2; Widchard Guervil 10.45 (1.1) 2h3; NaRon Rollins 10.47 (1.1) 3h3
200m (26) (-0,9) 1 Mobolade Ajomale (can) 20.45; 2 Marcus Parker 20.54; 3 NaRon Rollins 20.59; 4 Brandon Valentine-Parris (vin) 20.89; 5 Justin Brooks 20.90; 6 Josiah Brooks 20.91; 7 DeMontez McCray 21.08
200m prelims (25) Marcus Parker 20.55 (0.9) 1h2; NaRon Rollins 20.73 (1.7) 1h1; Mobolade Ajomale (can) 20.90 (1.7) 2h1; Justin Brooks 20.95 (0.9) 2h2; DeMontez MCray 21.04 (1.7) 3h1; Josiah Brooks 21.08 (0.4) 1h3; Brandon Valentine-Parris (vin) 21.10 (0.9) 3h2; Myles Pringle 21.11 (0.4) 2h3; Malcom Woods 21.14 (0.9) 4h2
400m (26) 1 Myles Pringle 45.35; 2 Rashard Clark 45.70; 3 Brandon Valentine-Parris (vin) 45.78; 4 Justin Brooks 46.01; 5 Quinton Sansing 46.29; 6 Taysean Goodwin 46.30; 7 Odou Hazel (tto) 46.70; 8 Casey Lewis 47.59
400m prelims (24) Myles Pringle 46.30 1h1; Taysean Goodwin 46.71 2h1; Brandon Valentine-Parris (vin) 46.74 3h1; Rashard Clark 46.92 1h3 ; Justin Brooks 47.08 2h3; Casey Lewis 47.10 1h2; Quinton Sansing 47.10 2h2; Odou Hazel (tto) 47.18 3h2; Stefan Adams 47.32 3h3; Dontay Jacobs 47.58 4h3; St. Jacob Diodonet 47.59 5h3, Luke Stenzel 47.62 4h1; David Allen 47.68 5h1
800m (26) 1 Thomas Staines (gbr) 1.46.56; 2 Decano Cronin (irl) 1.47.37; 3 Joshua Ajero 1.48.24; 4 Patrick Weaver 1.48.33; 5 Dage Minors (ber) 1.48.53; 6 Robert Downs 1.48.68; 7 Devundrick Walker 1.48.92
800m prelims (25) Thomas Staines (gbr) 1.48.04 1h1; Joshua Ajero 1.48.46 2h1; Patrick Weaver 1.48.54 3h1; Brayde Leach 1.48.58 4h1; Derek Morton 1.48.90 5h1; Decano Cronin (irl) 1.40.42 1h3; Dage Minors (ber) 1.49.45 2h3; Ackeen Colley 1.49.48 3h3; Robert Downs 1.50.07 1h2; Devaundrick Walker 1.50.11 2h2; Shaquille Dill (ber) 1.50.18 3h2
1.500m (26) 1 David Ribich 3.45.34; 2 Dustin Nading 3.45.57; 3 Elias Gedyon 3.45.59; 4 Brett Meyer 3.46.43; 5 Austin Anaya 3.46.65; 6 Simon Bedard 3.46.65; 7 Jonathan Dahlke (ger) 3.46.73; 8 Josh Young 3.46.74; 9 Corey Wefing 3.46.81; 10 Zach Lundberg 3.48.06
5.000m (26) 1 Zach Panning 14.00.69; 2 Enael Woldemichael 14.03.00; 3 Kyle Medina 14.04.64; 4 James Ngandu (ken) 14.04.85; 5 Adam Craig (gbr) 14.12.42; ... 7 Owen Hind (gbr) 14.16.92; ... 9 Bastian Grau (ger) 14.28.08
10.000m (24) 1 James Ngandu (ken) 29.19.91; 2 Zach Panning 29.26.23
110mh (26) (-0,5) 1 Francisco Javier López (esp) 13.71; 2 Josh Lamers 13.85; 3 Justice Burks 13.89; 4 Nicholas Rach 14.06; 5 Shane Martin 14.07
110mh prelims (25) Francisco Javier López (esp) 13.85 (-0,6) 1h3; Justice Brooks 13.98 (-0,6) 2h3; Josh Lamers 14.00 (-0,2) 1h1; Juan Scott 14.03 (-0,2) 2h1
400mh (26) 1 Landon Huslig 49.67; 2 Chad Miller (jam) 49.72; 3 Timor Barrett (jam) 4 Tobia Lahbi (ita) 51.46; 5 Vladislav Tsygankov (rus) 51.55; 6 Triston Sisneros 51.57
400mh prelims (249 Khallifah Rosser 49.23 1h2; Chad Miller (jam) 50.59 1h1; Landon Huslig 50.65 1h3; Tobia Lahbi (ita) 51.45 2h3; ... Vladyslav Tsygankov (rus) 51.98 2h2; ... Antonio Barrancos (esp) 52.35 3h2 3.000m St 1 Gatien Airiau (fra) 8.47.99; 2 Kyle Medina 8.48.09; 3 Michael Lett 8.50.65; ... 6 Pierre-Louis Detourbe (fra) 9.00.09; ... 8 Kale Adams (aus) 9.03.62
HJ (25) 1 Dakarai Hightower 2.18; 2 Myles Pringle 2.15

PV (26) Jake Pinkston 5.28
LJ (24) 1 Brian Huber 7.98 (-0,7); 2 Charles Greaves (bar) 7.88 (1.0); 3 Lawrence Russell 7.55 (0.9); 4 Anton Epp 7.52 (0.9)
TJ (26) 1 Charles Greaves (bar) 16.08 (2.7); 2 DeVontae Steele 15.97 (1.1)
SP (26) 1 Richard Cervantes 19.12; 2 Nikolas Curtiss 18.75; 3 Elijah Talk 18.31; 4 Colby Stinson 18.12; 5 James Jones 18.08
DT (25) 1 Bryan Burns 57.56; 2 Austin Hogan 56.49; 3 Richard Cervantes 55.87; 4 Alex Hill 54.96
HT (24) 1 Marcus Myers 67.05; 2 Jace Kaleikau 65.36
JT (26) 1 Nils Fischer (ger) 75.19; 2 Najair Jackson 71.56; 3 Vitaliy Zghun (rus) 68.55
Decathlon (24-25) 1 Florian Obst (ger) 8.005p (10.73 (1.0); 7.23 (0.5); 15.25; 1.89; 48.40 - 14.72 (-0,89; 44.08, 4.75; 58.11; 4.46.59); 2 Andrew Mudd 7.314p (11.26 (1.0); 6.73 8-1,3); 12.63; 1.95; 49.25 - 15.05 (0.9); 39.37; 4.35; 48.78, 4.32.80); 3 Harry Maslen (gbr) 7.311p (11.23 (-1,1); 7.11; (1.1); 11.81; 1.89, 49.53 - 15.09 (-0,8); 39.37; 4.35; 48.78, 4.32.80); 4 Dragan Pesic (mne) 7.236p (11.88 (-1,1); 6.64 (-0,5); 13.62; 1.89; 51.15 - 16.45 (1.5); 42.58; 4.25; 63.14; 4.23.63)
Women
100m (26) (0.2) 1 Kandace Thomas 11.44; 2 Rene Medley (jam) 11.50
100m prelims (24) Rene Medley (jam) 11.54 (1.7) 1h2; Chelsea Hayward 11.60 (1.7) 2h2
200m (26) (-0,3) 1 Rene Medley 23.22; 2 Chelsea Hayward 23.32; 3 Kandace Thomas 23.48; 4 Armani Battle 23.91; 5 Valda Kabia (can) 23.99
200m prelims (25) Chelsea Hayward 23.38 (1.2) 1h3; Rene Medley (jam) 23.49 (1.2) 2h3; Kandace Thomas 23.65 (2.2) 3h3; Armani Battle 23.89 (1.7) 1h2; Brie Courseault 23.92 (1.7) 2h2; Valda Kabia (can) 23.93 (1.7) 3h2; Michelle Holt 23.96 (1.2) 4h3
400m (26) 1 Shannon Kalawan (jam) 52.05; 2 Amanda Crawford (grn) 52.90; 3 Renea Ambersley (jam) 53.18; 4 Allie Heinzer 53.37; 5 Kelly Wycoff 53.52; 6 Kamryn McKee 54.06; 7 Brie Courseault 54.79
400m prelims (24) Shannon Kalawan (jam) 53.65 1h1; Renea Ambersley (jam) 53.74 1h3; Alllie Heinzer 53.90 2h1; Amanda Crawford (grn) 54.12 2h3; Kamryn McKee 54,27 1h2; Chant'e Roberts 54.44 3h1; Kelly Wycoff 54.47 3h3; Brie Courseault 54.52 2h2; Destiny Akannam 54.60 4h1
800m (26) 1 Skylyn Webb 2.02.47; 2 Rachael Walters 2.04.48; 3 Kristen Metcalfe (can) 2.05.27; 4 Danielle McCormick 2.06.34; 5 Quincy McSweeney 2.06.85; 6 Bianca Stuart 2.07.69
800m prelims (25) Skylyn Webb 2.05.24 1h2; DArroneshia Lott 2.05.47 1h3; Rachael Walters 2.05.55 2h3; Olivia Woods 2.05.91 2h2; Quincy McSweeney 2.06.52 3h2; Bianca Bryant 2.06.79 4h2; Kristen Metcalfe (can) 2.07.14 1h1; Danielle McCormick 2.07.28 2h1; ... Kinga Szarzynska (pol) 2.11.40 6h3 1.500m (26) 1 Sarah Berger 4.22.22; 2 Addy Townsend (can) 4.23.68; 3 Kristen Metcalfe (can) 4.23.82, 4 Suzie van de Grift 4.23.87; 5 Roisin Flanagan (irl) 4.24.22; 6 Andra Lehotay 4.25.25; 7 Allie Ludge 4.25.78; 8 Molly Koltz 4.27.39
1.500m prelims (24) Allie Ludge 4.26.86 1h2; Addy Townsend 4.28.14 2h2; Andra Lehotay 4.28.23 3h2; ... Rosisin Flanagan (irl) 4.30.30 4h1; .. Berenice Cleyet-Merle (fra) 4.31.73 8h1; .. Tamara Perez (fra) 4.34.67 10h1
5.000m (26) 1 Caroline Kurgat (ken) 16.22.62; 2 Alicja Konieczek (pol) 16.33.97; 3 Leah Hanle (ger) 16.37.02; 4 Emeline Delanis (fra) 16.39.58; 5 Natalie Rodriguez 16.43.63; ... 8 Hanna Groeber (ger) 17.00.77
10.000m (24) 1 Caroline Kurgat (ken) 34.13.80; 2 Leah Hanle (ger) 34.49.50
100mh (26) (2.1) 1 Janelle Perry 13.35; 2 Monisha Lewis 13.41; 3 Danielle Kohlwey 13.42; 4 Oweneika Watson (jam) 13.51; ... 8 Marion Presigny (fra) 13.72
100mh prelims (25) Danielle Kohlwey 13.33 (-0,6) 1h2; Janelle Perry 13.43 (0.0) 1h3; Monisha Lewis 13.49 (0,6) 2h2; ... Marion Presigny (fra) 13.71 (-0,6) 3h2 .... Irene Almarcha (esp) 14.34 (0.0) 6h3
400mh (26) 1 Shannon Kalawan (jam9 57.27; 2 Jordan Hammond 58.77; 3 Hanneke Oosterwegel (ned) 59.32; 4 Heather Johnson 59.45
400mh prelims (24) Shannon Kalawan (jam) 58.43 1h1; Hanneke Oosterwegel (ned) 59.28 2h1; ... Minna Sveard (swe) 59.97 1h3
3.000m St (25) 1 Alicja Konieczek (pol) 9.47.72; 2 Eilish Flanagan (irl) 10.00.81; 3 Colett Rampf (ger) 10.00.96; 4 Aneta Konieczek (pol) 10.01.02; 5 Julie Friend 10.04.37; 6 Alex Burkhart 10.16.55
HJ (25) 1 Khadiya Hollingsworth 1.84; 2 Vanisha Wilshire 1.81; ... 5 Magaly Tshipopo (fra) 1.72
LJ (24) 1 Fatim Affessi (sui) 6.32 (0.8); 2 Diana Cauldwell (jam) 6.23 (0.0); 3 Tashay Hunter (jam) 6.22 (3.1); 4 Kami Norton 6.19 (0.3); 5 Nicole Warwick 6.14 (1.5)
TJ (25) 1 Diana Cauldwell 13.16 (1.2); 2 Cierra Pulliam 13.10 (-1,1); 3 Fatim Afessi (sui) 13.04 (0.8); 4 ... Magaly Tshipopo (fra) 12.51 (-0,4)

SP (26) 1 Zada Swooper 16.52; 2 Sunflower Greene 16.10; 3 Jasmine smith 16.09; 4 Megan Tomei 15.54 DT (26) 1 Daisy Osakue (ita) 59.15; 2 Jeia Gilliam 53.54; 3 Melissa Ausman 52.98
HT (24) 1 Michaela Dendinger 64.70; 2 Destiny Coward 64.03; 3 Christina MacDonald 62.42; 4 Jacky Chasteler 60.64; 5 MacKenzie Leigh 59.96

La Crosse -WI- (United States), 24-26.5.2018 -NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships-

Men
200m (26) (-1,7) Rodrick McMiller 21.17
400m (26) 1 A J Digby 46.07; 2 Patrick Mikel 46.53; 3 Irie Gourde 46.88; 4 Carl Klamm 46.95; 5 Thomas Kalieta 47.06; 6 Marquis Brown 47.37; 7 Erran Greene 47.51
400m prelims (25) Patrick Mikel 46.81 1h1, Irie Gourde 46.99 1h2; Carl Klamm 47.03 1h3; A J Digby 47.08 2h1; Cody Sikora 47.31 2h2; Erran Greene 47.44 2h3; Thomas Kalieta 47.47 3h2; Jonah Jahns 47.48 4h2; Marquis Brown 47.51 3h3; Karl Olsen 47.61 3h1; Colfay Pointer 47.68 4h1
800m (26) 1 Andrew Sharp 1.50.06; 2 Donson Cook-Gallardo (pan) 1.50.23
800m prelims (25) Donson Cook-Gallardo (pan) 1.50.28 1h1
400mh (26) 1 Peter Girardi 50.50; 2 Anthony Salerno 51.06; 3 Connor Faint 51.35; 4 Josh Yamamoto 51.45; 5 Alex Duff 51.62; 6 Pierce Burnam 51.82; 7 José Gutierrez 51.84; 8 Peyton Piron 51.95
HJ (25) 1 Justin Lewis 2.18; 2 Stefan Duvivier 2.15
PV (26) 1 Dan Evers 5.40, 2 Luke Winder 5.35
LJ (24) 1 George Alexandris 7.92 (3.6); 2 Ta'riq Thomas 7.69 (2.9); 3 Mark VanMarter 7.55 (2.6)
TJ (26) 1 Luther Newburn 15.89 (2.9); 2 Yorai Shaoul (isr) 15.76 (2.1)
SP (25) 1 Blaze Murfin 18.62; 2 David Kornack 18.49
DT (24) 1 Sam Elsner 58.40; 2 Legend Hayes 54.45
HT (26) Eric Holst 64.41
JT (25) 1 Seth Nonnenmacher 73.75; 2 Cameron Stalters 69.90
Women
200m (26) (-1,9) Wadeline Jonathas (hai) 23.90
200m prelims (24) Wadeline Jonathas (hai) 23.71 (-2,6) 1h1
400m (26) 1 Wadeline Jonathas (hai) 54.09; 2 Gina Dello Russo 54.56, 3 Elizabeth Jones 54.77; 4 Sarah King 54.77; 5 Kaylee Jones 54.94
400m prelims (24) Wadeline Jonathas (hai) 53.53 1h1; Gina Dello Russo 54.65 1h2
800m (26) 1 Emily Richards 2.04.22; 2 Phoebe Aguiar 2.07.22; 3 Annalise Wagner 2.07.86
800m prelims (25) Phoebe Aguiar 2.08.30 1h1
1.500m (26) 1 Emily Richards 4.25.08; 2 Gabrielle Stravach 4.28.61
5.000m (26) 1 Bryn McKillop 16.36.17; 2 Helen Guo 16.39.75
400mh (26) Lila Drafts-Johnson 59.34
3.000m St (26) 1 Annnie Rodenfels 10.15.75; 2 Kayla Leland 10.16.54
LJ (24) Amelia Glueck (24) 6.05 (3.0)
SP (25) Victoire Kothor 15.88
HT (26) 1 Emily Bassett 62.51; 2 Mia Bennett 59.68

Gulf Shores -AL- (United States), 24-26.5.2018 -NAIA Outdoor Championships-

Men
100m (26) (-0,8) 1 Oraine Palmer (jam) 10.35; 2 Fabian Hewitt (jam) 10.52
100m prelims (25) Oraine Palmer (jam) 10.36 (1.2) 1h1; Fabian Hewitt (jam) 10.41 (0.5) 1h3; Qawtavis Johnson 10.44 (1.3) 1h2; Kejavon Moore 10.46 (0.5) 2h3
200m (26) (0.5) 1 Oraine Palmer 20.77; 2 Fabian Hewitt (jam) 21.13
200m prelims (24) Kevin Hallmon 20.71 (2.5) 1h2; Oraine Palmer (jam) 20.73 (1.6) 1h4; Fabian Hewitt (jam) 20.82 (2.5) 2h2; Brandon Smiley 20.82 (1.3) 1h1; Quintaveon Poole 21.00 (1.3) 2h1; Kimorie Shearman (vin) 21.05 (2.5) 3h2; Josh Parson 21.09 (1.5) 1h3; Dillan Elkins 21.11 (0.9) 1h5; Alfred Thomas 21.13 (0.9) 2h5
400m (26) 1 Rajay Hamilton (jam) 46.07; 2 Quintaveon Poole 46.43; 3 Kimorie Shearman (vin) 47.00; 4 Demetrius Turner 47.68; 5 Dillan Elkins 47.77; 6 Robert Iron Shell 47.77
400m prelims (25) Quintaveon Poole 46.41 1h1; Rajay Hamilton (jam) 46.91 1h3; Demetrius Turner 47.23 2h1; Kimorie Shearman (vin) 47.61 1h2; Dillan Ekins 47.68 2h2; Keldrick Evans 47.69 2h3; Robert Iron Shell 47.72 3h3; James Eliezer 47.78 3h1; Jamoul Pierre (tto) 47.82 4h1; Keagan Hardmon 47.88 3h2 800m (26) Isaac Clark 1.50.06

1.500m (26) 1 MacKenzie Wahpepah-Harris 3.48.40; 2 Michael Oldach 3.48.59; 3 Chance Hyatt 3.48.81; 4 Wesley Meyer 3.48.98
110mh (26) (0.1) Lafranz Campbell 13.98
LJ (25) 1 Goabaone Mosheleketi (bot) 7.51 (0.0); 2 Jordan Dawns 7.50 (0.0)

TJ (26) Goabaone Mosheleketi (bot) 15.57 (0.0)
SP (26) 1 Alex Wellington 19.04; 2 Malik Stuart 18.37
DT (25) James Plummer 54.00
HT (24) Erik Escobedo 66.21
Women
100m prelims (25) Argyana Bolton (jam) 11.66 (0.7) 1h3
200m (26) (0.5) 1 Argyana Bolton (jam) 23.68; 2 Safia Bright (gha) 23.85
200m prelims (24) Argyana Bolton (jam) 23.57 (2.1) 1h4; Safia Bright (gha) 23.79 (2.2) 1h2; J'hari Williams 23.86 (2.2) 2h2
400m (26) Shadae Hylton (jam) 52.66
400m prelims (25) Shadae Hylton (jam) 53.10 1h2
800m (26) 1 Anna Shields 2.04.75; 2 Adri Sigafoose 2.06.39
1.500m (26) 1 Anna Shields 4.14.38; 2 Natalia Hawthorn 4.22.87
5.000m (26) Aminat Olowora (ngr) 16.54.38
10.000m (24) Aminat Olowora (ngr) 34.53.20
400mh (26) Kimona Smikle (jam) 57.63
400mh prelims (24) Kimona Smikle (jam) 58.96 1h4
3.000m St (26) Rachel Roelle 10.19.06
LJ (24) Taishia Pryce 6.25 (0.0)
SP (25) 1 Kylie Davis 15.61; 2 Samantha Liermann 15.45

Tampa -FL- (United States), 24-26.5.2018 -NCAA East Preliminary Round-

Men
100m quarterfinal (25) Andre Ewers 9.98 (1.9) 1h3; McKinely West 10.07 (1.9) 2h3; Kendal Williams 10.08 (1.7) 1h1; Darryl Haraway 10.09 (1.9) 3h3; Micah Larkins 10.13 (1.9) 4h3; Cejhae Greene (ant) 10.15 (1.8) 1h2; Raheem Chambers (jam) 10.15 81.8) 2h2; Ryan Clark 10.16 (1.7) 3h1; Waseem Williams 10.17 (1.7) 3h1; Riak Reese 10.20 (1.9) 5h3; Karson Kowalchuk (can) 10.21 (1.7) 4h1; Mustaqeem Williams 10.22 (1.8) 3h2; Joseph Amoah (gha) 10.22 (1.8) 4h2; Zack Bazile 10.22 (1.9) 6h3; Rodney Rowe (can) 10.23 (1.7) 5h1; Amir James 10.25 (1.7) 6h1; Duan Asemota (can) 10.25 (1.8) 5h2; Myles Valentine 10.27 (1.9) 7h3; Justin Thomas 10.29 (1.7) 7h1; Keitavious Walter 10.30 (1.8) 6h2; Davon DeMoss 10.32 (1.9) 8h3; Fred Dorsey 10.38 (1.8) 7h2; Eric Harrison 10.38 (1.8) 8h2; Demek Kemp 10.40 (1.7) 8h1
100m 1st round (24) Andre Ewers 10.08 (0.8) 1h5; Cejhae Greene (ant) 10.11 (1.3) 1h1; Kendal Williams 10.17 (1.8) 1h4; Micah Larkins 10.20 (1.3) 2h1; Mustaqeem Williams 10.21 (0.8) 2h5; Zack bazile 10.21 (1.3) 3h1; McKinely West 10.21 (1.3) 4h1; Waseem Williams 10.22 (1.0) 1h3; Joseph Amoah (gha) 10.22 (0.8) 3h5; Ryan Clark 10.24 (1.8) 2h4; Raheem Chambers (jam) 10.25 (1.4) 1h2; Justin Thomas 10.26 (1.0) 2h3; Davon DeMoss 10.26 (0.6) 1h6; Duan Asemota (can) 10.27 (1.4) 2h2; Fred Dorsey 10.29 (1.3) 5h1; Amir James 10.31 (1.4) 3h2; Demek Kemp 10.31 (1.8) 3h4; Rodney Rowe (can) 10.32 (0.8) 4h5; Darryl Haraway 10.33 (0.6) 2h6; Keitavious Walter 10.34 (1.0) 3h3; Karson Kowalchuk (can) 10.34 (0.8) 5h5; Eric Harrison 10.35 (1.3) 6h1; Riak Reese 10.35 (0.6) 3h6; Myles Valentine 10.35 (0.8) 6h5; Cravont Charleston 10.36 (1.4) 4h2; Kareem Fair 10.38 (1.0) 4h3; Michael Timpson 10.38 (1.8) 4h4; Bralon Robinson 10.39 81.0) 5h3; Cra'Vorkian Carson 10.40 (1.0) 6h3; Xavier Smith 10.40 81.3) 7h1; Josiah Johnson 10.41 (1.4) 5h2; Eli Minor 10.46 (0.6) 4h6; Cliff Resais (bah) 10.47 (0.6) 5h6
200m quarterfinal (26) Rodney Rowe (can) 20.26 (0.1) 1h1; Ncincilili Titi (rsa) 20.27 (0.5) 1h2; Andre Ewers 20.32 (0.1) 1h3; Jaron Flournoy 20.37 (0.1) 2h1; Julius Morris (mnt) 20.44 (0.1) 2h3; Kendal Williams 20.51 (0.1) 3h1; Ryan Clark 20.53 (0.5) 2h2; McKinely West 20.55 (0.1) 3h3; Joseph Amoah (gha) 20.58 (0.1) 4h3; Keitavious Walter 20.58 (0.1) 5h3; Mustaqeem Williams 20.59 (0.5) 3h2; Renard Howell 20.61 (0.1) 4h1; Riak Reese 20.65 (0.1) 6h3; Jahnoy Thompson (jam) 20.66 (0.5) 4h2; Karson Kowalchuk (can) 20.67 (0.5) 5h2; Amir James 20.67 (0.1) 5h1; Xavier Smith 20.68 (0.5) 6h2; Nick Gray 20.68 (0.1) 7h3; Akanni Hislop (tto) 20.74 (0.1) 6h1; Correion Mosby 20.81 (0.1) 8h3; Eric Harrison 20.82 (0.5) 7h2; Jared Hayes 21.05 (0.1) 7h1
200m 1st round (25) Mustaqeem Williams 20.11 (3.6) 1h2; Eric harrison 20.27 (3.6) 2h2; Rodney Rowe (can) 20.27 (1.3) 1h5; Andre Ewers 20.28 (1.8) 1h4; McKinely West 20.30 (1.0) 1h6; Kendal Williams 20.31 (2.6) 1h3; Jaron Flournoy 20.36 (1.3) 2h5; Joseph Amoah (gha) 20.38 (2.6) 2h3; Julius Morris (mnt)

20.39 (1.0) 2h6; Jahnoy Thompson (jam) 20.39 (1.3) 3h5; Riak Reese 20.39 (2.6) 3h3; Akanni Hislop (tto) 20.39 (1.0) 3h6; Amir James 20.41 (1.8) 2h4; Ncincilili Titi (rsa) 20.41 (3.1) 1h1; Ryan Clark 20.43 (1.0) 4h6; Renard Howell 20.43 (1.0) 5h6; Nick Gray 20.51 (3.6) 3h2; Correion Mosby 20.52 (1.3) 4h5; Karson Kowalchuk (can) 20.55 (3.1) 2h1; Keitavious Walter 20.56 (1.0) 6h6; Jared Hayes 20.63 (3.6) 4h2; Taron Slone 20.65 (26) 4h3; Shannon Patterson 20.66 (2.6) 5h3; Cliff Resais (bah) 20.69 (3.1) 3h1; Xavier Smith 20.71 (1.8) 3h4; Micah Larkins 20.72 (1.8) 4h4; Alexander Richemond 20.75 (3.69 5h2; Davon DeMoss 20.76 (3.1) 4h1; Donald McClinton 20.76 (2.6) 6h3; Tyrell Richard 20.77 (3.1) 5h1; Justin Thomas 20.82 (1.8) 5h4; Brandon Reddick 20.77 (3.1) 5h1; Trevor Stewart 20.87 (2.6) 7h3; Gordon Lewis 20.87 (1.8) 6h4; Calvary Rogers 20.90 (1.3) 6h5; Jabari Michael-Khensu (vin) 20.90 (3.1) 6h1; Jordan Williams 20.92 (2.69 8h3, Ade Jones-Roundtree 20.96 (1.3) 7h5; Jabari Johnson 20.99 (3.1) 7h1; Demek Kemp 21.03 (1.3) 8h5; Tristan Parmley 21.03 (3.6) 6h2; Imri Persiado (isr) 21.07 (3.6) 7h2; Malik Moffett 21.07 (3.6) 7h4; Kedrin Jefferson 21.10 (3.1) 8h1; DeTorrian Green 21.12 (3.6) 8h2

400m quarterfinal (25) Dwight St. Hillaire 44.55 1h1; Nathon Allen 44.76 1h2; Akeem Bloomfield (jam) 44.90 2h2; Nathan Strother 45.19 2h1; Alejandro Perlaza (col) 45.28 3h2; Chantz Sawyers (jam) 45.40 4h2; Steven Solomon (aus) 45.41 3h1; Tyrell Richard 45.48 1h3; Trevor Stewart 45.62 2h3; Jordan Williams 45.75 4h1; Alfred Shirley 45.84 5h2; Taj Burgess 45.88 3h3; Trenten Beram (phi) 46.01 5h1; Kunle Fasasi (ngr) 46.01 4h3; Cordell Lamb 46.15 5h3; Champion Allison 46.16 6h3; Isaiah Palmer 46.40 6h1; Jamari Smith 46.47 7h3; Kymari Gates 46.71 6h2; Juston Waters 46.75 7h1; Laval Davis 46.93 7h2; Raymond Kibet (ken) 47.03 8h1; Oliver Alexandre 47.08 8h3

400m 1st round (24) Dwight St. Hillaire (tto) 45.06 1h1; Nathon Allen (jam) 45.20 1h4; Trevor Stewart 45.28 1h5; Tyrell Richard 45.39 1h3; Akeem Bloomfield (jam) 45.41 1h2; Steven Solomon (aus) 45.53 1h2; Alejandro Perlaza (col) 45.61 2h5; Kunle Fasasi (ngr) 45.68 2h4; Taj Burgess 45.73 2h2; Chantz Sawyers (jam) 45.86 2h1; Nathan Strother 45.90 1h6; Raymond Kibet (ken) 45.91 3h1; Jordan Williams 45.97 2h6; Trenten Beram (phi) 46.07 4h1; Alfred Shirley 46.08 3h3; Champion Allison 46.08 3h6; Cordell Lamb 46.22 3h5; Laval Davis 46.25 4h3; Kymari Gates 46.28 3h4; Jamari Smtih 46.30 5h3; Oliver Alexandre 46.47 5h1; Juston Waters 46.53 3h2; Amir Harris 46.56 6h1; Isaiah Palmer 46.56 4h6; Benjamin Lobo Vedel (den) 46.59 6h3; Daniel Pietsch 46.73 4h5; Trequan Barnes 46.81 4h2; Jarred Pasley 46.87 5h6; Rico Gomez 46.91 7h1; Justin Hamilton 46.94 5h5; Asa Burke 46.94 6h5; Ben Jean 46.99 4h4; Ryan Champlin 47.19 5h4; Dakota Lamont 47.26 5h2; Jayon Woodard 47.27 6h6; Zubin Muncherji (sin) 47.27 6h2; Adeniji Adedamola (ngr) 47.36 7h3; Drelan Bramwell (can) 47.40 8h1; Nigel Hill 47.51 7h6; Gordon Lewis 47.54 6h4; Chase Thornhill 47.57 7h2; Jahquez Durham 47.59 8h6; Andre Jeff 47.77 7h5; Jovahn Williamson 47.84 8h5

800m quarterfinal (25) Marco Arop (can) 1.46.78 1h1; Isaiah Harris 1.46.80 2h1; Robert Heppenstall (can) 1.47.74 1h2; Jonathan Moore 1.47.89 1h3; Avery Bartlett 1.47.92 2h2; Dylan Capwell 1.47.98 3h1; Cooper Williams 1.48.09 3h2; Dejon Devore 1.48.13 4h2; Daniel Kuhn 1.48.26 5h2; Stefano Migliorati (ita) 1.48.28 6h2; John Lewis 1.48.39 2h3, Anthony Hawthorne 1.48.41 3h3; Kyren Hollus 1.48.57 4h3; Bashi Mosavel.lo 1.48.66 7h2; Bradley Prentice 1.48.74 5h3; Joshua Ingalls 1.49.03 6h3; Christopher Jackson 1.49.07 4h1; Tayvon Burris 1.49.08 8h2; Alek Sauer 1.49.19 5h1; Rey Rivera (pur) 1.49.51 6h1; Alexander Lomong 1.49.94 7h3

800m 1st round (24) John Lewis 1.47.81 1h2; Robert Heppenstall (can) 1.48.48 1h4; Marco Arop (can) 1.48.56 1h6, Jonathan Moore 1.48.58 2h4; Avery Bartlett 1.48.66 2h6; Alek Sauer 1.48.66 2h2; Bradley Prentice 1.48.70 3h2; Ruach Padhal 1.48.74 1h3; Daniel Kuhn 1.48.74 3h4; Dylan Capwell 1.48.74 3h6; Joshua Ingalls 1.48.76 4h2; Isaiah Harris 1.48.96 3h2; Tayvon Burris 1.49.02 4h6; Sean Munnelly 1.49.12 5h2; Christopher Jackson 1.49.23 4h4; Rey Rivera (pur) 1.49.26 3h3; Cooper Williams 1.49.32 1h5; Stefano Migliorati (ita) 1.49.33 5h6; Dejon Devroe 1.49.47 2h5; Matt Wisner 1.49.49 4h3; Otis Jones 1.49.53 5h4; Alexander Lomong 1.49.54 1h1; Anthony Hawthorne 1.49.63 2h1; Ian Jones 1.49.72 6h2; Bashir Mosavel.lo 1.49.72 3h1; Josiah Langstaff 1.49.72 6h6; Abbas Abbkar 1.49.73 4h1; Jeramey Hampton 1.49.76 5h1; Zachary Lanigan (aus) 1.49.87 6h4; Jordan Makins (aus) 1.49.93 7h2; Andres Littig 1.49.97 6h1; Kyren Hollis 1.50.02 3h5; Ryan Hastings 1.50.03 5h3; Ryan Speer 1.50.04 7h6; Owen Buck 1.50.13 6h3; Justin Pacifico 1.50.19 7h1; Trevor Guerrera 1.50.19 4h5

1.500m quarterfinal (26) Ben Malone 3.43.38 1h1; Justine Kiprotich (ken) 3.43.49 2h1; Joseph Murphy 3.43.79 3h1; Diego Zarate 3.43.94 4h1; Everett Smulders 3.44.06 5h1; Christopher Torpy 3.44.47 6h1; Nicholas Wareham 3.44.91 7h1; Trevor Gilley 3.45.00 8h1; Garrett O'Toole 3.45.17 9h1; Alex Milligan 3.45.55 10h1; Robert Domanic 3.46.25 1h2; Waleed Suliman 3.46.39 11h1; Vincent Ciattei 3.46.50 2h2; Amos Bartelsmeyer 3.46.64 3h2; William Paulson (can) 3.46.85 5h2; Mike Marsella 3.47.55 5h2; Colin Schultz 3.47.71 6h2; Sean Torpy 3.47.76 7h2

1.500m 1st round (24) Diego Zarate 3.45.60 1h1; Justine Kiprotich (ken) 3.45.62 2h1; Christopher Torpy 34.57.4 3h1; Yared Nuguse 3.45.76 4h1; Garrett O'Toole 3.45.78 5h1; Nichoolas Wareham 3.45.81 6h1; Nick Carleo 3.46.26 7h1; Paul Luevanno 3.46.29 1h4; Vincent Ciattei 3.46.90 2h4; Mike Marsella 3.47.70 8h1; Amos Bartelsmeyer 3.47.49 3h4; Sam Ritz 3.47.92 4h4; Tyler Stahl 3.47.95 5h4; Alex Millgan 3.48.04 9h1; Henry Raymond 3.48.05 6h4; Jacob Dumford 3.48.48 7h4; Liam Dee (gbr) 3.48.62 8h4; Dawson Connell 3.49.37 9h4; Keagan Smith 3.49.66 10h1; Philip Hall 3.49.95 10h4

5.000m semifinals (26) Amon Kemboi (ken) 13.54.89 1h1; Vincent Kiprop (ken) 13.55.35 2h1; Ben Veatch 13.55.55 3h1; Chart Miller (aus) 13.55.87 4h1; Jaret Carpenter 13.55.95 5h1; Philo Germano 13.56.55 6h1; Alfred Chelanga (ken) 14.02.72 7h1; Timothy McGowan 14.07.32 8h1; Justyn Knight (can) 14.08.56 1h2

10.000m semifinals (24) Vincent Kiprop (ken) 29.16.49 1s1; Lawrence Kipkoech (ken) 29.16.72 2s1; Ben Flanagan 29.17.24 3s1; Jacob Thomson 29.22.27 4s1; Arsene Guillorel (fra) 29.22.53 5s1; Colin Bnnie 29.23.08 6s1; Nahom Solomon 29.24.44 7s1; ... Lachlan Cook (aus) 30.03.14 18s1
110mh quarterfinal (26) Ruebin Walters (tto) 13.55 (-0,1) 1h2; Grant Holloway 13.58 (-0,1) 1h3; Trey Cunningham 13.66 (-0,1) 2h3; Damion Thomas (jam) 13.73 (-0,1) 3h3; Chad Zallow 13.75 (0.4) 1h1; William Session 13.74 (0.4) 2h1; Ro'Derick Spears 13.78 (0.4) 3h1; Aaron Lewis (tto) 13.83 (0.4) 4h1; Daniel Roberts 13.84 (-0,1) 2h2; Dayo Akindele 13.91 (-0,1) 4h3; Matt Moore 13.97 (-0,1) 3h2; Cory Poole 13.99 (-1,3) 5h3

110mh 1st round (25) Ruebin Walters (tto) 13.44 (3.1) 1h2; Grant Holloway 13.61 (1.4) 1h3; William Session 13.62 (2.1) 1h4; Aaron Lewis (tto) 13.64 (0.7) 1h1; Daniel Roberts 13.65 (0.7) 1h1; Trey Cunningham 13.65 (2.1) 2h4; Ro'Derick Spears 13.67 (3.1) 2h2; Dayo Akindele 13.71 (2.6) 1h6; Chad Zallow 13.78 (1.4) 2h3; Angelo Goss 13.78 (3.1) 3h2; Cory Poole 13.81 (1.4) 3h3; Matt Moore 13.82 (3.1) 4h2; Robert Miller 13.84 (2.1) 3h4; Damion Thomas (jam) 13.87 (2.6) 2h6; Joseph Daniels 13.87 (2.1) 4h4; Kevondre Hunt 13.90 (3.1) 5h2; Michael Nicholls (bar) 13.91 (1.8) 1h5; Tyricke Dickens 13.91 (2.6) 3h6; Xavier Coakley (bah) 13.95 (2.6) 4h6; Kirk Lewis (bah) 13.95 (1.4) 4h3; Shane Moffo 13.96 (1.4) 5h3; Richard Floyd 13.97 (2.1) 5h4; Justin Veteto 14.00 (0.7) 3h1; Sidney Gibbons 14.01 (2.6) 5h6; Willie Reed 14.01 (0.7) 4h1; Dashaun Jackson 14.02 (0.7) 5h1; Caleb Wilt 14.03 (1.8) 3h5; Jonathan Hayden 14.04 (2.1) 6h4

400mh quarterfinal (25) Kenny Selmon 48.91 1h2; Taylor McLaughlin 49.89 1h1; Gregory Chiles 50.04 1h3; Cory Poole 50.18 2h1; Deron Gordon 50.28 2h1; Christian Boyd 50.31 3h1; Charles Brockman 50.36 2h2; Caleb Corprew 50.50 3h2; Malcum Tatum 50.62 4h1; Rasheed Tatham 50.72 3h3; Boaz Madeus 50.79 4h2; Vince Castillo 51.06 6h2; Jamal Cody 51.10 7h2; Wayne Newman 51.13 4h3; Jaylen Banks 51.23 8h2; McKinly Brown 51.43 5h1; Azariah Foster 51.44 6h1; Chase Bonham 51.64 5h3; Jaelen Williams 51.81 6h3; Jerome Coaxum 51.86 7h3

400mh 1st round (24) Kenny Selmon 48.98 1h4; Jaelen Williams 49.97 1h6; Charles Brockman 50.43 2h4; Taylor McLaughlin 50.56 1h5; Cory Poole 50.73 1h3; Gregory Chiles 50.73 1h2; Rasheed Tatham 50.87 2h5; Malcum Tatum 50.95 2h3; Christian Boyd 51.01 2h6; Daron Gordon 51.16 2h2; Jaylen Banks 51.16 1h1; Caleb Corprew 51.18 3h5; Boaz Madeus 51.26 2h1; Wayne Newman 51.31 3h6; McKinly Brown 51.37 3h1; Azariah Foster 51.43 3h2; Jamal Cody 51.46 4h6; Rivaldo Leacock (bar) 51.49 3h4; Walter Briggs 51.61 3h3; Jerome Coaxum 51.63 5h6; Elliot Graves 51.74 4h1; Jason Kimme 51.75 5h1; Chase Bonham 51.78 4h4; Vince Castillo 51.81 6h6; Max Frye 51.84 5h4; Isaiah Olige 51.86 4h3

3.000m St quarterfinal (25) Emmanuel Rotich (ken) 8.43.05 1h3; Mihret Coulter 8.43.52 2h3; Jamaine Coleman (gbr) 8.44.08 1h2; Hylnur Andresson (isl) 8.44.11 3h3; Max Benoit 8.44.32 2h2; Wesley Kirui (ken) 8.45.73 3h2; Noah Affolder 8.45.88 1h1; Andrew Bowman 8.46.35 4h2; Aidan Tooker 8.46.39 2h1; Tom Nobles 8.46.68 4h3; El Hocine Bouchrak (esp) 8.47.08 5h3; Parker Scott 8.47.93 3h1; Samuel Abascal (esp) 8.49.13 4h1; Connor Mora 8.49.90 6h3; ... Julian Sánchez-Pinto (esp) 8.56.67 8h3; Alejandro Juan 8.58.58 7h2; ... Sean Tobin (irl) 8.59.81 9h3

4x100m quarterfinal (26) Florida -Michael Timpson, Jr, Chantz Sawyers, Grant Holloway, Ryan Clark- 38.86 1h2; Ohio State -Eric Harrison, Duan Asemota, Drelan Bramwell, Zack Bazile- 38.91; Southern Miss. -Chedlin Sagesse, McKinely West, Cra'Vorkian Carson, Alexander Richemond- 39.02 1h3; Florida State -Keniel Grant, Darryl Haraway, Edward Clarke, Andre Ewers- 39.12 1h1; LSU -Kary Vincent, Renard Howell, Correion Mosby, Jaron Flournoy- 39.16 2h1; Western Kentucky -Alec Tanksley, Julius Morris, Eli Minor, William Bush- 39.17 3h1; N. Carolina A&T -Joel Thomas, Michael Dickson, Rodney Rowe, Michael Bell- 39.21 2h3; Georgia - Raytez Jenkins, Cejhae Greene, Justes Nance, Kendal Williams- 39.29 3h3

4x400m quarterfinals (26) LSU -Jahnoy Thompson, Jaron Flournoy, Renard Howell, Correion Mosby- 3:06.26 1h3; Western Kentucky -Oliver Alexandre, Eli Minor, Denzel Villaman, Kymari Gates- 3:06.4 1h2; Florida -Kunle Fasasi, Chantz Sawyers, Benjamin Lobo Vedel, Grant Holloway- 3:06.61 1h1
HJ 1st round (26) Shelby McEwen 2.16 1h2; Keenon Laine 2.16 1h1; Damar Robinson 2.16 2h2; Clayton Brown (jam) 2.16 2h1

PV 1st round (24) Tray Oates 5.35 1h2; Craig Hunter 5.35 1h1; Sean Collins 5.35 1h1; Joel Benitez (gbr) 5.35 2h2; Devin King 5.35 2h2; Matthew Ludwig 5.35 3h1; Nate Richartz 5.35 4h2; Torben Laidig (ger) 5,35 4h2; Cole Gorski 5.35 4h1; Adam Coulon 5.35 6h2; Deakin Volz 5.35 7h2; Elijah Cole 5.25 8h2; Ryan Lipe 5.25 5h1; Coty Cobb 5.25 6h1; ... Niel Giliomee (rsa) 5.15 9h1

LJ 1st round (24) Terrell McClain 7.96 (2.0) 1h4; JuVaughn Blake 7.84 (1.3) 1h3; Yann Randrianasolo (mad) 7.82 (1.3) 2h4; Kyle Darrow 7.81 (1.1) 3h4; Zack Bazile 7.80 (0.59 4h4; Rayvon Grey 7.76 (0.1) 2h3; Kenneth Fisher 7.72 (1.7) 3h3; KeAndre Bates 7.71 (0.6) 5h4; Grant Holloway 7.69 (1.1) 6h4; Jordan Latimer 7.65 (2.0) 7h4; Fred Dorsey 7.65 (1.0) 1h2; Tyler Jones 7.65 (1.6) 4h3; Enzo Hodebar (fra) 7.65 (1.8) 5h3; Desmond Mobley 7.58 (0.6) 8h4; Samory Fraha (bra) 7.56 (1.3) 6h3; .. Erik Eckleben (ger) 7.49 (2.1) 1h1; ... Oliver Newport (gbr) 7.38 (0.3) 10h3

TJ 1st round (26) 1 KeAndre Bates 16.79 (1.1) 1h4; John Warren 16.59 (0.39 2h4; Armani Wallace 16.44 (1.2) 3h4; Jordan Scott 16.19 (1.9) 1h3; DaJuan Seward 16.12 (1.2) 4h4; Clayton Brown (jam) 16.09 (1.5) 5h4; David Oluwadara 16.00 (1.0) 6h4; ... Montel Nevers (gbr) 15.69 (1.5) 5h3; ... Enzo Hodebar (fra) 15.56 (0.39 2h2

SP 1st round (26) Josh Awotunde (ngr) 20.54 1h4; Denzel Comenentia (ned) 20.34 2h4; Andrew Liskowitz 19.92 3h4; Kord Ferguson 19.86 4h4; Oghenakpobo Efekoro (ngr) 19.70 1h3; Noah Castle 19.66 5h4; Grant Cartwright 19.53 6h4; Austin Droogsma 19.41 7h4; Jordan West 19.39 8h4; Nicholas Demaline 18.87 9h4; Nikolas Huffman 18.85 2h3; Cedric Paul 18.68 1h2; Charles Lenford 18.62 3h3; Willie Morrison 18.42 10h4; Jalil Brewer 18.40 11h4; Devon Patterson (pur) 18.36 4h3; Joseph Maxwell (can) 18.31 6h3; Luke Vaugh 18.31 7h3; ... Rafael Vallery (ger) 17.94 11h3; ... Gian Ragonesi (ita) 17.80 12h3; Nace Plesko (slo) 17.45 6h2

DT 1st round (25) Brian Williams 60.34 1h3; Greg Thompson (gbr) 59.24 2h3; Luke Vuaghn 58.87 3h3; David Lucas 57.06 4h3; Daniel Haugh 55.71 5h3; Ashmon Lucas 55.62 6h3; Kord Ferguson 55.02 7h3; Gian Ragonesi (ita) 54.56 8h3; Rafael Vallery (ger) 54.52 9h3; ... Irenej Bozovicar (slo) 53.81 2h2
HT 1st round (24) Denzel Comenentia 73.48 1h3; Anders Eriksson (swe) 71.68 2h3; Rudy Winkler 71.66 3h3; Daniel Haugh 71.41 4h3; Hilmar Orn Jonsson (isl) 71.40 5h3; Thomas Mardal (nor) 70.26 6h3; Adam Kelly 68.63 7h3; Kevin Arreaga (esp) 68.53 8h3; Jake Norris 68.28 9h3, Morgan Shigo 68.24 10h3; A J McFarland 68.07 11h3; Michael Shanahan 66.64 12h3; Alton Clay 66.27 1h2; David Cline 66.02 2h2; Joseph Ellis (gbr) 65.47 13h3; Yeoryios Korakidis (gre) 65.39 14h3; Grant Cartwright 65.12 15h3; Stevan Veselinovic (srb) 64.85 3h2; ... Alexios Prodanas (gre) 63.78 6h2 ...; Love Litzell (swe) 60.99 12h2

JT 1st round (26) Anderson Peters (grn) 74.22 1h3; Nicolás quijera (esp) 70.01 2h3; ... Michael Criticos (aus) 67.02 3h3; ... Rodrigo Iglesias (esp) 63.90 4h3; ... Bartul Basic (cro) 62.30 9h3
Women
100m quarterfinal (25) Aleia Hobbs 10.90 (1.9) 1h3; Gabrielle Thomas 10.99 (2.8) 1h1; Kianna Gray 11.02 (2.8) 2h1; Natalliah Whyte (jam) 11.05 (2.8) 3h1; Mikiah Brisco 11.05 (0.4) 1h2; Shania Collin 11.09 (0.4) 2h2; Celera Barnes 11.16 (0.4) 4h2; Jonielle Smith (jam) 11.17 (0.4) 4h2; Ka'Tia Seymour 11.17 (1.9) 2h3; Tamara Clark 11.21 (1.9) 3h3; Rebekah Smith 11.22 (1.9) 4h3; Cassondra Hall 11.23 (0.4) 5h2; Jayla Kirkland 11.24 (2.8) 5h1; Zakiya Denoon (tto) 11.25 (2.8) 5h1; Maia McCoy 11.25 (0.4) 6h2; Shauna Helps (jam) 11.26 (1.9) 5h3; Charminique Hackney 11.30 (2.8) 6h1; Gabriele Cunningham 11.33 (2.8) 7h1; Brianna Duncan 11.35 (0.4) 7h2; Alfreda Steele 11.35 (1.9) 6h3; Shannon Ray 11.46 (1.9) 7h3

100m 1st round (24) Aleia Hobbs 10.98 (1.8) 1h2; Shania Collins 11.00 (1.2) 1h6; Kortnei Johnson 11.10 (1.7) 1h1; Natalliah Whyte (jam) 11.12 (1.9) 1h4; Ka'Tia Seymour 11.13 (1.7) 2h1; Jonielle Smith (jam) 11.14 (1.8) 2h2; Mikiah Brisco 11.16 (0.6) 1h3; Kianna Gray 11.18 (1.2) 2h6; Gabrielle Thomas 11.19 (1.9) 2h4; Cassondra Hall 11.23 (0.6) 2h3; Rebekah Smith 11.23 (0.6) 2h3; Kayla White 11.27 (1.2) 3h6; Gabriele Cunningham 11.28 (0.6) 3h3; Alfreda Steele 11.29 (1.2) 4h6; Zakiya Denoon (tto) 11.30 (1.8) 3h2; Brianna Duncan 11.30 (1.9) 4h4; Tamara Clark 11.32 (0.5) 1h5; Bethany White 11.33 (0.2) 2h5; Charminique Hackney 11.33 (1.8) 4h2; Jayla Kirkland 1.34 (0.6) 4h3; Celera Barnes 11.34 80.6) 5h3; Maia McCoy 11.36 (1.7) 3h1; Shannon Ray 11.40 (1.7) 4h1; Brooke Raglin 11.44 (1.9) 5h4; Shauna Helps (jam) 11.44 (0.2) 3h5; De'Shalyn Jones 11.44 (1.2) 5h6; Torie Robinson 11.45 (0.2) 4h5; Tyrika Lee 11.47 (1.7) 5h1; Daziah Green 11.50 (0.2) 5h5; Kristina Knott 11.50 (1.2) 6h6; Anavia Battle 11.51 (1.8) 5h2; India Brown 11.52 (1.7) 6h1

200m quarterfinal (26) Gabrielle Thomas 22.42 (0.5) 1h2; Kortnei Johnson 22.56 (0.5) 1h3; Lynna Irby 22.56 (0.5) 1h1; Mikiah Brisco 22.59 (0.5) 2h2; Shania Collins 22.69 (0.5) 2h3; Tamara Clark 22.73 (0.5) 2h1; Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 22.73 (0.5) 3h2; Kianna Gray 22.88 (0.5) 3h3; Ka'Tia Seymour 22.95 (0.5) 3h1; Edidiong Odiong (brn) 23.03 (0.5) 4h3; Kayelle Clarke (tto) 23.04 (0.5) 4h1; maia mcCoy 23.11 (0.5) 5h3; Cassondra Hall 23.15 (0.5) 4h2; Zakiya Denoon (tto) 23.34 (0.5) 5h2; Jayla Kirkland 23.35 (0.5) 6h2; Brianna Duncan 23.38 (0.5) 7h2; Symone Darius 23.38 (0.5) 8h2; Savannah Roberson 23.45 (0.5) 5h1; Anavia Battle 23.50 (0.5) 6h1; Daija Lampkin 23.53 (0.5) 6h3; Gabriele Cunningham 23.59 (0.5) 7h3; Kristina Knott 23.75 (0.5) 8h3; Daziah Green 23.78 (0.5) 7h1

200m 1st round (25) Shania Collins 21.97 (5.3) 1h5; Lynna Irby 22.06 (2.4) 1h6; Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 22.21 (4.8) 1h4; Maia McCoy 22.43 (5.3) 2h5, Gabrielle Thomas 22.46 (1.2) 1h2; Tamara Clark 22.53 (0.9) 1h1; Ka'Tya Seymour 22.57 (4.8) 2h4; Kortnei Johnson 22.62 (1.8) 1h3; Cassondra Hall 22.64 (2.4) 2h6; Kianna Gray 22.65 (5.3) 3h5; Mikiah Brisco 22.70 (0.9) 2h1; Savannah Roberson 22.81 (4.8) 3h4; Kayelle Clarke (tto) 22.82 (1.8) 2h3; Edidiong Odiong (brn) 22.89 (1.2) 2h2; Gabriele Cunningham 22.89 (5.3) 4h5; Jayla Kirkland 22.93 (2.4) 3h6; Zakiya Denoon (tto) 22.96 (1.8) 3h3; Daziah Green 22.99 (2.4) 4h6; Brianna Duncan 23.03 (1.8) 4h3; Symone Darius 23.03 (4.8) 4h4; Anavia Battle 23.04 (1.2) 3h2; Shauna Helps (jam) 23.05 (2.4) 5h6; Kristina Knott 23.11 (5.3) 5h5; Daija Lampkin 23.16 (0.9) 3h1; Stephanie Osuji 23.16 (5.3) 6h5; NaAsha Robinson 23.17 (1.2) 4h2; Jade Harrison 23.18 (4.8) 5h4; Jasmine Jones 23.20 (2.4) 6h6; De'Shalyn Jones 23.26 (0.9) 4h1; Haisha Bisiolu (ngr) 23.26 (1.2) 5h2; Jenae Ambrose (bah) 23.27 (1.8) 5h3; Keiyana gaskin 23.30 (5.3) 7h5; India Brown 23.34 (4.8) 6h4; Rebekah Smith 23.36 (2.4) 7h6; Kethlin Campbell 23.37 (0.9) 5h1; Juannae Lewis (bah) 23.49 81.89 6h3; Chelsea Francis 23.50 (4.8) 7h4; Tamdra Lawrence 23.52 (1.8) 7h3; Charminiqu Hackney 23.54 (1.2) 6h2; Courtney Warner 23.58 (1.8) 8h3; Nicole Yeargin 23.62 (4.8) 8h4; Micaiah Ransby 23.63 (1.2) 7h2; Laura Dean 23.65 (0.9) 6h1; Patrice Williams 23.72 (1.2) 8h2; Imani Clark 23.93 (0.9) 7h1

400m quarterfinal (25) Lynna Irby 50.44 1h1; Brionna Thomas 51.19 1h2; Sharrika Barnett 51.46 2h2; Chloe Abbott 51.57 1h3; Felecia Majors 51.73 2h1; Maggie Barrie (sle) 51.74 3h1; Akua Obeng-Akrofi (gha) 51.82 4h1; Taylor Manson 51.84 3h2; Rachel Misner 51.98 2h3; Aliyah Abrams 52.04 4h2; Sarah Moore 52.09 5h2; Lenysse Dyer 52.15 3h3; Uchechi Nwogwugwu 52.27 6h2; NaAsha Robinson 52.28 4h3; Symone Mason 52.49 7h2; Taylor Sharpe (can) 52.60 5h3; Jahneya Mitchell 52.60 6h2; Madeline Price 52.63 5h1; Jolie Carbo 52.80 6h1; D'Airrien Jackson 53.03 7h1; Joycelyn Assafuah (gha) 53.37 7h3; Jordan Shead 53.62 8h2; Maya Stephens (can) 54.62 8h1

400m 1st round (24) Lynna Irby 50.77 1h3; Sharrika Barnett 51.66 1h1; Rachel Misher 51.74 1h4; Chloe Abbott 51.92 1h2; Brionna Thomas 52.01 1h5; Felecia Majors 52.06 2h4; Maggie Barrie (sle) 52.14 1h6; Akua Obeng-Akrofi (gha) 52.30 3h4; Taylor Manson 52.33 2h5; Lenysse Dyer 52.42 2h6; Uchechi Nwogwugwu 52.45 3h5; Jahneya Mitchell 52.52 2h1; Aliyah Abrams 52.53 2h2; Taylor Sharpe 8can) 52.56 3h6; NaAsha robinson 52.57 3h1; Symone Mason 52.77 3h2; Jolie Carbo 52.78 4h5; D'Airrien Jackson 52.78 2h3; Madeline Price 52.79 3h3; Sarah Moore 52.79 4h1; Cierra Dunston 52.92 4h3; Joycelyn Assafuah (gha) 52.95 4h2; Jordan Shead 52.96 5h2; Maya Stephens (can) 53.04 4h6; Karrington Winters 53.15 5h6; Nia Lundy 53.19 5h1; Katie Funcheon 53.27 5h5; Jennifer Edobi (ngr) 53.29 6h6; Juannae Lewis (bah) 53.29 5h3; Syaira Richardson 53.38 6h1; Patrice Williams 53.38 4h4; Asi joe 53.50 5h4; Greta Scott 53.63 7h6; Gabrielle Beauvois 53.63 6h3; Natalie Price 53.66 6h4; Samara Miller 53.91 7h3; Tori Ray 53.92 7h4; Jade Harrison 53.93 8h3; Anna Jefferson 54.03 7h1; Jasmine Jones 54.41 8h4; Annastacia Barham (jam) 54.47 6h5; Natashia Jackson 54.64 6h2; Desiree Garland 54.68 8h1; Rian Robinson 54.75 8h6; Sun-Sara Williams 54.95 7h5

800m quarterfinal (25) Susan Aneno (uga) 2.02.71 1h1; Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner (irl) 2.03.05 2h1; Fellan Ferguson (jam) 2.03.15 1h3; Abike Egbeniyi (ngr) 2.03.50 1h2; Martha Bissah (gha) 2.03.75 3h1; Kamryn McIntosh 2.03.77 4h1; Heather Maclean 2.04.35 2h2; Michelle Howell 2.04.37 2h3; Allie Wilson 2.04.58 3h2; Laurie Barton 2.04.58 4h2; Nia Akins 2.04.97 3h3; McKenna Keegan 2.05.16 5h1; Kelly Hart 2.05.45 4h3; Ashley Lewis 2.05.46 5h2; Ersula Farrow 2.05.72 5h3; Brittany Neeley 2.06.12 6h1; Kelsey Harris 2.07.00 6h3; Kaya Nkake 2.08.03 7h3; Aziza Ayoub (pur) 2.08.39 7h1

800m 1st round (24) Fellan Ferguson (jam) 2.03.20 1h1; Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner (irl) 2.03.33 1h4; Ersula Farrow 2.03.84 2h4; Kelsey Harris 2.03.89 3h4; Kamryn McIntosh 2.04.06 2h1; Kaya Knake 2.04.96 4h4; Heather Maclean 2.05.06 1h3; McKenna Keegan 2.05.11 3h1; Brittany Neeley 2.05.30 5h4; Abike Egbeniyi (ngr) 2.05.56; 1h6; Susan Aneno (uga) 2.05.93 1h5; Courtney Clody 2.05.95 6h4; Allie Wilson 2.06.17 2h5; Maddie McHugh 2.06.17 3h6; Nia Akins 2.06.41 1h2; Aziza Ayoub (pur) 2.06.47 2h3; Ashley Lewis 2.06.49 4h1; Michelle Howell 2.06.65 2h2; Reagan Bustamante 2.06.67 3h5; Martha Bissah (gha) 2.06.90 3h2; Rosie Chamberlain (gbr) 2.06.94 3h3; Delaney McDowell 2.06.95 4h6; Kelly hart 2.07.00 5h6; Brianna Belo 2.07.06 5h1; Helene Holm Gottlieb 2.07.10 (den) 4h3;. Maria Acosta 2.07.18 4h5;

Katie Foley 2.07.19 6h1; Holly Manning (gbr) 2.07.27 7h1; Anna Jurew 2.07.33 6h6; Annie Ubbing 2.07.39 5h5; Tanner Ealum 2.07.59 5h3; Victoria Tachinski 2.07.66 4h2; Zoe Matherne 2.07.75 6h5; Joely Pinkston 2.07.90 6h3
1.500m quarterfinal (26) Elinor Purrier 4.10.90 1h2; Danae Rivers 4.11.75 2h2; Grace Barnett 4.14.22 1h1; Dillon McClintock 4.15.00 3h2; Rhianwedd Price-Weimer (gbr) 4.15.18 2h1; Haley Meier 4.15.47 4h2; Rachel Pocratsky 4.15.67 3h1; Martina Rodríguez (esp) 4.16.09 5h2; Janelle Noe 4.16.34 4h1; Shannon Hugard 4.16.73 6h2; Jessica Harris 4.17.86 5h1; Sarah Hardie 4.18.69 6h1; Millie Howard (gbr) 4.21.96 7h2; Brenna Calder 4.22.01 7h1; Aynslee van Graan (rsa) 4.22.55 8h1; Jamie Morrisey 4.23.83 8h2; Haley Yost 4.26.33 9h2; Rachel McArthu 4.26.43 8h1; Elizabeth McGroarty 4.27.38 10h1; Petronela Simiuc (rou) 4.28.49 10h2

1.500m 1st round (24) Elior Purrier 4.16.71 1h2; Haley Meier 4.16.82 2h2; Janelle Noe 4.17.20 1h1; Jessica Harris 4.17.21 2h1; Grace Barnett 4.17.21 1h4; Danae Rivers 4.17.32 3h1; Petronela Simiuc (rou) 4.17.50 4h1; Rachel Pocratsky 4.17.59 3h2; Rhianwedd Price-Weimer (gbr) 4.17.63 2h4; Natalie Cizmas 4.17.94 3h4; Sarah Hardie 4.18.07 4h4; Christine Bendzinski 4.18.16 4h2; Shannon Hugard 4.18.19 5h4; Millie Howard (gbr) 4.18.73 6h4; Brenna Calder 4.18.99 7h4; Elizabeth McGroarty 4.19.52 5h1; Aynslee van Graan (rsa) 4.19.63 6h1; Rachel McArthur 4.19.99 5h2; Jamie Morrisey 4.20.21 1h3; Dillon McClintock 4.20.41 2h3; Martina Rodríguez (esp) 4.20.51 3h3; Haley Yost 4.20.63 4h3; Elisabeth Bergh (nor) 4.20.64 8h4; Haley Harris 4.20.70 5h3; Claudia Jalón (esp) 4.21.04 6h3; Mackenzie Andrews 4.21.46 7h3; Katie Kennedy 4.21.62 9h4; Abbe Goldstein 4.22.78 6h2; Hannah Stoffel 4.23.00 8h3; Annie Taylor 4.23.00 10h4; Hannah Meier 4.23.87 9h3; Leya Salis 4.25.39 7h2; Libby Kokes 4.25.81 11h4; Kaley Ciluffo 4.26.41 8h2; Julia Rizk 4.27.30 10h3; Jackie Katzman 4.27.30 7h1; Meggan Grams 4.28.42 9h2; Maudie Skyring 4.29.31 10h2; Kathryn Gillespie (gbr) 4.29.59 9h1

5.000m semifinals (26) Erika Kemp 16.06.17 1h1; Jessica Drop 16.12.58 2h1; Allie Buchalski 16.14.37 1h2; Elly Henes 16.15.24 2h2; Bailey Davis 16.15.69 3h2; Nicole Hutchinson (can) 16.15.93 3h1; Abbey Wheeler 16.16.73 4h2; Katherine Receveur 16.16.99 5h2; Savannah Carnahan 16.17.59 6h2; Hannah Steelman 16.18.32 4h1; Rachel Dadamio 16.21.13 5h1; Morgan Ilse 16.23.20 6h1; Erin McDonald 16.25.85 7h1; Christine Bendzinski 16.26.87 7h2; Jordann McDermitt 16.28.15 8h2; Abby Nichols 16.31.50 9h2; Jeralyn Poe 16.31.65 10h2; Abbe Goldstein 16.32.73 11h2; Clio Ozanne-Jacques (aus) 16.34.95 8h1

10.000m semifinals (24) Dorcas Wasike (ken) 33.46.35 1s1; Anna Rohrer 33.54.15 2s1; Caroline Alcorta 33.58.22 3s1; Margaret Allen 34.00.89 4s1; Rachel Walny 34.04.44 5s1; Eden Meyer 34.06.37 6s1; Samantha Halvorsen 34.10.85 7s1; Sara Freix 34.12.33 8s1; Samantha Drop 34.14.66 9s1; Militsa Mircheva (bul) 34.16.36 10s1; Christine Frederick 34.23.40 11s1; Annie Heffernan 34.23.92 12s1; Colleen Buckley 34.25.04 13s1; Bella Burda 34.27.96 14s1

100mh quarterfinal (26) Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 12.90 (-0,1) 1h3; Devynne Charlton (bah) 13.01 (- 0,3) 1h2; Alexis Duncan 13.13 (-0,19 2h3; Tara Davis 13.16 (-0,3) 2h2; Cortney Jones 13.17 (-0,1) 1h1; Tonea Marshall 13.21 (-0,3) 3h2; Tiara McMinn 13.24 (-0,39 4h2; Daeshon Gordon (jam) 13.31 (-0,1) 3h3; Jeanine Williams (jam) 13.31 (-0,1) 2h1; Chantel Ray 13.37 (-0,19 3h1; Kyra Atkins 13.38 (-0,3) 5h2; Dara Perry 13.42 (-0,1) 4h1; Caitlyn Little 13.43 (-0,3) 6h2; Brittley Humphrey 13.45 (-0,39 7h2; Jacklyn Howell 13.48 (-0,1) 4h3

100mh 1st round (25) Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 12.60 (0.7) 1h2; Jeanine Williams (jam) 12.74 (2.5) 1h5; Devynne Charlton (bah) 12.82 (2.1) 1h4; Daeshon Gordon (jam) 13.04 (2.5) 2h5; Jacklyn Howell 13.05 (2.5) 3h5; Tiara McMinn 13.09 (2.1) 1h6; Cortney Jones 13.10 (0.3) 1h3; Jessica Duckett 13.12 (2.1) 2h4; Dara perry 13.12 (2.1) 3h4; Jabreuna Brimlett 13.17 (2.5) 4h5; Brandee Johnson 13.17 (2.1) 2h6; Summer Thorpe 13.17 (2.5) 5h5; Tonea Marshall 13.21 (2.1) 3h6; Kyra Atkins 13.21 (2.1) 4h6; Alexis Duncan 13.22 (-0,9) 1h1; Caitlyn Little 13.24 (0.7) 2h2; Brittley Humphrey 13.24 (2.1) 5h6; Chantel Ray 13.24 (-0,9) 2h1; Tara Davis 13.26 (0.7 3h2; Ciara Leonard 13.26 (0.3) 2h3; Kayla White 13.30 (0.3) 3h3; Kenya Collins 13.33 (2.1) 4h4; Jessica Lee 13.34 (2.1) 5h4; Madeleine Akobundu 13.35 (0.3) 4h3; Milan Parks 13.37 (2.1) 6h4; Zykeria Williams 13.37 (2.1) 7h4; Milan Young 13.38 (0.7) 4h2; Alexis Woodley 13.39 (0,9) 4h1; Raven Stewart 13.42 (2.5) 6h5; Sara Gardner 13.43 (2.1) 6h6; Savannah Roberson 13.45 (-0,9) 5h1, TeJirica Robnson 13.47 (-0,9) 6h1; Natisha Dixon 13.47 (0.3) 5h3; ... Brittany Stenekes (can) 13.60 (2.1) 7h6; ... Tia Thevenin (can) 13.61 (0.3) 8h3; ... Selina von Jackowski (sui) 13.74 (2.5) 8h5 400mh quarterfinal (25) Sydney McLaughlin 55.50 1h3; Kymber Payne 55.86 1h1; Symone Black 56.48 1h2; Andrenette Knight (jam) 56.94 2h2; Brandee Johnson 57.01 2h1; Anna Runia (ned) 57.04 3h1; Markeeta Thomas 57.11 3h2; Samantha Gonzalez 57.18 2h3; Nikki Stephens 57.21 4h2; Shamaria Lovett 57.30 3h3; Jessica Duckett 57.30 4h1; Lakeisha Warner (ivb) 57.52 4h3; Xahria Santiago 8can9 57.84

5h2; Jocselyn Powell 57.94 5h1; Allie Vogeler 58.01 6h1; Uchechi Onuoha 58.02 6h2; Faith Ross 58.11 5h3; Kyana Evans 58.87 7h2; Kaitlin Walker 58.95 6h3
400mh 1st round (24) Sydney McLaughlin 54.78 1h3; Symone Black 56.23 1h5; Kymber Payne 56.90 1h1; Brandee Johnson 57.05 1h6; Faith Ross 57.36 2h6; Markeeta Thomas 57.42 1h4; Andrenette Knight (jam) 57.57 2h1; Anna Runia (ned) 57.85 2h5; Jessica Duckett 57.93 2h4; Lakeisha Warner (ivb) 57.94 3h6; Samantha Gonzalez 58.05 1h2; Uchechi Onuoha 58.10 2h2; Xahria Santiago (can) 58.22 3h4; Allie Vogeler 58.37 3h2; Dasha Arnaut 58.46 3h5; Shamaria Lovettt 58.48 4h5; Kaitlin Walker 58.49 2h3; Kiana Evans 58.53 4h6; Jocselyn Powell 58.53 4h2; Brittley Humphrey 58.54 5h5; Nikki Stephens 58.56 5h6; Milan Young 58.63 3h3; Ariel Terrell 58.68 3h1; Kimone Green (jam) 58.70 4h1; Taylor Mullins 58.76 4h3; Jurnee Woodward 59.01 5h3; Karina Joiner 59.04 6h6; Daeshon Gordon (jam) 59.12 4h4; Natisha Dixon 59.23 6h5; Rachel Dececco 59.36 5h4; Alana Herran 59.46 6h4

3.000m St quarterfinal (25) Paige Stoner 9.48.73 1h2; Alsu Bogdanova (rus) 9.51.29 2h2; Kristlin Gear 9.52.71 3h2; Nell Crosby 9.54.55 4h2; Katy Kunc 9.58.03 1h1; Claire Borchers 9.58.57 2h1; Shelby Brown 9.59.54 3h1; Hannah Steelman 10.00.70 5h2; Gabrielle Jennings 10.02.67 4h1; Bridget Blake 10.03.18 6h2; Amy Cashin 10.04.19 1h3; Logan Morris 10.07.45 2h3; Sarah Zieve 10.07.58 3h3; Taylor Austin 10.07.79 5h3; Lisa Vogelgesang (ger) 10.10.82 5h3; Paige Duca 10.10.99 6h3; Famke Heinst (ned) 10.11.03 7h3; Lauren Sapone 10.16.01 7h2; Briar Brumley 10.16.43 5h1; Athena Welsh 10.16.59 8h3; Eern Melly 10.17.80 9h3; Gabrielle orie 10.18.54 10h3; Emma Grace Hurley 10.18.97 6h1; Emily Borchers 10.19.01 7h1

4x100m quarterfinals (26) LSU -Mikiah Brisco, Kortnei Johnson, Rachel Misher, Aleia Hobbs- 42.42 1h3; Kentucky -Celera Barnes, Jasmine Camacho-Quinn, Kayelle Clarke, Kianna Gray- 42.49 1h1; Auburn - Jenae Ambrose, Jonielle Smith, Dominique Bullock, Natalliah Whyte- 43.20; Alabama -Daija Lampkin, Tamara Clark, Symone Darius, Takyera Roberson- 43.41 2h2; Florida State -Jayla Kirkland, Shauna Helps, Cortney Jones, Ka'Tia Seymour- 43.60 3h2; Tennessee -Alexis Duncan, Shania Collins, Lenysse Dyer, Maia McCoy- 43.65 2h1; Ole Miss -Jeanette Paul, Nicole Henderson, Jolie Carbo, Shannon Ray- 43.94 3h1

4x400m quarterfinals (26) Purdue -Chloe Abbott, Brionna Thomas, Symone Black, Jahneya Mitchell- 3:26.71 1h1; Kentucky -Faith Ross, Jasmine Camacho-Quinn, Sydney McLaughlin, Kayelle Clarke- 3:31.70 1h3; Duke -India Lowe, MacKenzie Kerr, Brittany Aveni, Madeline Price- 3:32.21 2h1; Florida - Nikki Stephens, Taylor Manson, Sharrika Barnett, Taylor Sharpe- 3:32.25 1h2; Ohio State -Karrington Winters, Syaira Richardson, Maggie Barrie, Tamani Wilson- 3:32.25 2h3; Alabama -Daija Lampkin, Symone Darius, Katie Funcheon, Takyera Roberson- 3:32.26 3h3; South Carolina -Stephanie Davis, Tatyana Mills, Precious Holmes, Briana Haith- 3:33.22 4h3; LSU -Rachel Misher, Zakiya Denoon, Kymber Payne, Cassondra Hall- 3:33.68 3h1

HJ 1st round (24) Loretta Blaut 1.80 1h2; Lissa Labiche (sey) 1.80 1h1; Clarissa Cutliff 1.80 1h1; Carly Paul 1.80 2h2; Ellen Eckholm (swe) 1.80 3h2; Megan McCloskey 1.80 3h2; Dallyssa Huggins 1.80 3h1; Anna Peyton Malizia 1.80 5h2; Reagan Lewis 1.80 5h2; Tatiana Gusin (mda) 1.80 7h2; Janae Moffitt 1.80 7h2 PV 1st round (25) Lisa Gunnarsson (swe) 4.18 1h2; Rachel Baxter 4.18 1h2; Olivia Gruver 4.18 3h2; Kristen Denk 4.18 3h2; Bridget Guy 4.18 1h1; Laura Marty 4.18 1h1; Britany Smith 4.18 1h1; Gabriela Leon 4.18 5h2; Sophia Franklin 4.18 5h2; Lindsey Murray 4.18 5h2; Lucy Bryan (gbr) 4.18 8h2; Maddie Gardner 4.18 4h1

LJ 1st round (24) Tara Davis 6.42 (0.1) 1h4; Keturah Orji 6.40 (0.1) 2h4; Dominique Bullock 6.38 (0.7) 1h1; Kate Hall 6.25 (0.2) 3h4; Jewel Smith 6.24 (3.2) 2h1; Savannah Carson 6.23 (0.6) 4h4; Yanis David (fra) 6.22 (0.5) 5h4; Darrielle McQueen 6.22 (0.2) 6h4; Rougui Sow (fra) 6.18 (0.2) 7h4; Anna Keefer 6.16 (-0,1) 1h3; Keishorea Armstrong 6.15 (0.8) 1h2; ... Marie-Josee Ebwea Bile (fra) 5.96 (0.5) 10h4; ... Filippa Fotopoulou (cyp) 5.94 (0.1) 5h3

TJ 1st round (26) Keturah Orji 14.06 (0.1) 1h4; Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile (fra) 13.56 (0.0) 2h4; Yanis David (fra) 13.43 (0.2) 3h4; Sabina Allen (jam) 13.18 (0.2) 4h4; Tamara Moncrieffe (jam) 13.11 (0.2) 1h3; Eszter Bajnok (hun) 13.08 (0.0) 5h4; Darrielle Mcquen 13.08 (0.2) 6h4; Kelly McKee 13.03 (0.2) 7h4; ... Simi Fajemisin (gbr) 12.90 (-0,5) 2h3

SP 1st round (24) Janeah Stewart 17.50 1h4; Lloydricia Cameron 17.44 2h4; Aliyah Gustafson 17.44 3h4; Divine Oladipo 17.37 4h4; Portious Warren (tto) 16.98 5h4; Gleneve Grange (jam) 16.85 6h4; Alexis Chiles 16.69 7h4; Galissia Cause 16.58 8h4; Lauren Evans 16.41 1h3; Katelyn Daniels 16.31 2h3; Tori McKinley 16.19 1h2; Ieva Zarankaité (ltu) 16.09 9h4; Elizabeth Iversen 16.09 2h2; Stamatia Scarveli (gre) 16.06 10h4; Cassaundra Roper 16.05 3h2; Claudia Ababio 16.01 3h3; Indi Jackson 15.92 4h2; Maura Kimmel 15.91 5h2; Ashley Davis 15.89 11h4; Kathleen Young 15.88 4h3; Naomi Mujica (mex) 15.81 5h3

DT 1st round (24) Katelyn Daniels 55.80 1h3; Shanice Love (jam) 55.17 2h3; Obiageri Amaechi 54.64 3h3; Abigale Wilson 54.49 4h3; Ashley Anumba 54.11 5h3; Micaela Hazzlewood 53.71 6h3; Portious Warren (tto) 53.68 1h2; Lloydricia Cameron 52.96 7h3; Debbie Ajagbe 52.82 8h3; Ieva Zarankaité (ltu) 52.47 9h3 HT 1st round (26) Janeah Stewart 68.36 1h3; Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 65.25 2h3; Pavla Kuklová (cze) 62.60 3h3; Gabrielle Figueroa 62.21 4h3; Jillian Shipee 62.18 5h3; Dasiana Larson 62.13 6h3; Ksenia Safonova (rus) 61.71 7h3; Leia Mistowski 61.68 8h3; Makenli Forrest 61.62 9h3; Emma Thor (swe) 61.57 10h2; Rachel Wilson 61.34 11h3; Emma O'Hara (irl) 60.42 1h2; Aliyah Gustafson 60.19 1h1; Erin Reese 60.07 12h3; Andi Fosam 60.06 2h2; ... Vigdis Jonsdottir (isl) 57.87 7h2; ... Mona Jaidi (nor) 57.38 5h1; ... Nadia Maffo (ita) 56.82 12h2

JT 1st round (24) Avione Allgood 54.90 1h3, Ashley pryke (can) 54.36 2h3; Kylee Carter 53.68 3h3; Laura Paredes (par) 53.33 4h3; Maura Fiamoncini 52.69 5h3; Kelechi Nwanaga 51.18 6h2; Peyton Montogomery 50.23 7h3; ... Marie-Therese Obst (nor) 47.76 1h2; ... Mona Jaidi (nor) 46.99 1h3; Hanna- Mai Vaikla (est) 46.92 1h1

Sacramento -CA- (United States), 24-26.5.2018 -NCAA West Preliminary Round-

Men
100m quarterfinal (25) Jaylen Bacon 9.97 (0.9) 1h3; Cameron Burrell 10.14 (0.9) 1h1; Elijah Hall 10.22 (0.9) 2h3; Cravon Gillespie 10.23 (0.9) 1h2; Kenzo Cotton 10.25 (0.9) 3h3; Devin Quinn 10.28 (0.9) 4h3; T J Brock 10.32 (0.9) 3h1; Divine Oduduru (ngr) 10.33 (0.2) 1h2; Jace Comick 10.33 (0.9) 5h3; Mario Burke (bar) 10.33 (0.9) 6h3; John Lewis 10.36 (0.9) 4h1; Tre James 10.39 (0.9) 5h1; Chris Jefferson 10.39 (0.2) 2h2; Isaiah Brandt-Sims 10.41 (0.9) 7h3; Clinton Cole 10.43 (0.9) 8h3; Elijah Ross 10.43 (0.2) 3h2; Jullane Walker (jam) 10.44 (0.2) 4h2; Emeilo Ferguson (jam) 10.49 (0.9) 6h1
100m 1st round (24) Cameron Burrell 10.02 (1.3) 1h3; Jaylen Bacon 10.04 (1.6) 1h4; Divine Oduduru (ngr) 10.11 (3.3) 1h2; Cravon Gillespie 10.12 (1.3) 2h3; T J Brock 10.19 (1.3) 3h3; Chris Jefferson 10.20 (2.6) 1h5; Kenzo Cotton 10.21 (2.0) 1h6; Mario Burke (bar) 10.25 (3.3) 2h2; Elijah Ross 10.26 (2.6) 2h5; Jace Comick 10.27 (2.6) 3h5; Jullane Walker (jam) 10.29 (2.0) 2h6; Andrew Hudson 10.32 (3.3) 3h2; Emeilo Ferguson (jam) 10.32 (1.4) 1h1; Maxwell Willis 10.32 (2.0) 3h6; Jalen Miller 10.34 (2.0) 4h6; Clinton Cole 10.35 (1.3) 4h3; Devin Quinn 10.37 (1.4) 2h1; Jeremy VanAssche 10.38 (3.3) 4h2; Tre James 10.37 (1.6) 2h4; Elijah Hall 10.39 (1.6) 3h4; Nicholas Alexander 10.39 (2.6) 4h5; John Lewis 10.43 (1.4) 3h1, Deontre Haynes 10.43 (3.3) 5h2; Isaiah Brandt-Smis 10.43 (1.3) 5h3; O'Shea Wilson 10.44 (1.4) 4h1; Carlos Wilson 10.44 (1.6) 4h4; Aaron Piper 10.45 (1.3) 6h3; Rasaun House 10.47 (2.0) 5h6; Gabe Navarro 10.48 82.69 5h5; Clark Brown 10.49 (1.6) 5h4; Damarcus Simpson 10.49 (2.6) 6h5
200m quarterfinal (26) Divine Oduduru (ngr) 20.21 (0.6) 1h2; Jaylen Bacon 20.51 (0.8) 1h1; Devin Quinn 20.63 (1.6) 1h3; Terrell Smith 20.64 (0.9) 2h1; Cravon Gillespie 20.66 (1.6) 2h3; Andrew Hudson 20.71 (1.6) 4h3; Micaiah Harris 20.72 (1.6) 4h3; Kenzo Cotton 20.74 (0.6) 2h2; Charles Okeze (ngr) 20.77 (0.9) 3h1; Tre James 20.79 (0.9) 4h1; Maxwell Willis 20.82 (1.6) 5h3; Darrion Flowers 20.83 (0.9) 5h1; Chris Jefferson 20.85 (0.9) 6h1; Nicholas Alexander 20.90 (0.6) 3h2; Antonio Woodard 20.93 (0.6) 4h2; Roy Ejiakuekwu (gbr) 20.96 (1.6) 6h3; Tinotenda Matiyenga (zim) 21.03 (1.6) 7h3; Zach Shinnick 21.06 (0.6) 5h2; Zachary Jewell 21.11 (0.9) 7h1
200m 1st round (25) Divine Oduduru (ngr) 20.38 (0.2) 1h6; Jaylen Bacon 20.38 (0.5) 1h3; Kenzo Cotton 20.54 (0.2) 2h6; Cravon Gillespie 20.61 (0.5) 1h2; Devin Quinn 20.67 (1.3) 1h4; Terrell Smith 20.76 (0.9) 1h1; Charles Okeze (ngr) 20.78 (1.3) 2h4; Nicholas Alexander 20.84 (1.2) 1h5; Andrew Hudson 20.85 (0.5) 2h3; Micaiah Harris 20.86 (0.9) 2h1; Zack Shinnick 20.96 (0.2) 3h6; Maxwell Willis 20.97 (0.5) 3h3; Chris Jefferson 20.97 (0.9) 3h1; Tre James 20.97 (1.2) 2h5; Antonio Woodard 21.01 (0.5) 2h2; Roy Ejiakuekwu (gbr) 21.07 (1.29 3h5; Rieker Daniel 21.10 (0.2) 4h6; Zachary Jewell 21.13 (0.2) 5h6; Tinotenda Matiyenga (zim) 21.15 (0.5) 4h3; ... Kundai Maguranyanga (zim) 21.42 (1.3) 5h4
400m quarterfinal (25) Michael Norman 44.67 1h1; Kahmari Montgomery 45.25 1h2; Wil London 45.43 2h2; Obi Igbokwe 45.61 1h3; Mar'yea Harris 45.66 2h3; Warren Hazel (skn) 45.76 3h3; Anderson Devonish (bar) 45.97 2h1; Carlos Salcido 46.04 3h1; Derrick Mokaleng (rsa) 46.07 4h3; Alex Wesley 46.13 5h3; Ricky Morgan 46.17 4h1; Maj Williams 46.32 5h1; Orwin Emilien (mri) 46.34 3h2; Asa Guevara (tto) 46.37 4h2; Bryce Deadmond 46.42 5h2; Kyree Johnson 46.52 6h2; Cameron Stone 46.72 6h3; Jack Wellenstein 46.78 6h1; Caleb Dickson 47.02 8h2; Va-Sheku Sheriff 47.18 7h1; Jonathan Webb 47.38 7h3; Brian Thomas 47.40 8h3
400m 1st round (24) Obi Ikwogbe 45.49 1h4; Kahmari Montgomery 45.61 1h3; Mar'yea Harris 45.64 2h4; Carlos Salcido 45.99 1h1; Bryce Deadmon 46.27 2h1; Ricky Morgan 46.41 2h3; Derrick Mokalen (rsa) 46.53 3h1; DeJuan Frye 46.58 3h4; Wil London 46.60 1h2; Anderson Devonish (bar) 46.66 3h3; Alex Wesley 46.70 1h6; Maj Williams 46.71 2h2; Jack Wellenstein 46.75 3h2; Orwin Emilien (mri) 46.86 2h6;

Jonathan Webb 46.94 4h2; Caleb Dickson 46.97 4h4, Warren Hazel (skn) 47.01 2h5; Va-Sheku Sheriff 47.01 4h1; Kyree Johnson 47.02 5h2; Joe Herrera 47.02 4h3; Asa Guevara (tto) 47.03 3h6; Brian Thomas 47.04 6h2; Howard Fields 47.05 4h6; Avery Williams 47.08 5h1; Richard Rose 47.10 5h6; Emmanuel Ogwo 47.18 6h1; Joe Haight 47.26 5h3; Blaze Brownlow 47.27 3h5; Cameron Stone 47.31 3h5; Collin Hofacker 47.43 7h2; Iban Henry (jam) 47.44 7h3; Jamarco Stephen (pur) 47.44 8h2; Terry Brown 47.45 8h3; Jared Williams 47.64 6h6; Daniel York-Mouton 47.70 5h4; Zakee Washington 47.78 4h5

800m quarterfinal (25) Michael Saruni (ken) 1.46.37 1h1; Devin Dixon 1.46.47 2h1; Jonah Koech (ken) 1.47.5 3h1; Clay Lambourne 1.47.36 4h1; Robert Ford 1.47.93 1h3; Bryce Hoppel 1.47.93 2h3, Jaymes Dennison 1.47.94 5h1; Vincent Crisp 1.48.00 1h2; Collins Kibet (ken) 1.48.15 6h1; Matt Manternach 1.48.63 2h2; Erik Martinsson (swe) 1.48.63 3h2; Charles Jones 1.48.73 4h2; Moutjaba Mohammed 1.48.88 3h3; Abraham Alvarado 1.49.00 4h3; Michael Wilson 1.49.19 5h2; Efraín Hernández (pur) 1.49.26 7h1; Drake Murphy 1.49.32 5h3; Ty Moss 1.49.42 6h3; Riley Kelly 1.49.47 6h3; Alec Hartman 1.49.72 7h2; Jarett Chinn 1.50.25

800m 1st round (24) Erik Martinsson (swe) 1.48.98 1h6; Vincent Crisp 1.49.18 2h6; Devin Dixon 1.49.20 1h5; Matt Manternach 1.49.31 3h6; Abraham Alvarado 1.49.48 1h2; Michael Wilson 1.49.50 4h6; Michael Saruni (ken) 1.49.53 2h2; Moutjaba Mohammed 1.49.82 2h5; Bryce Hoppel 1.49.97 1h3; Jarett Chinn 1.50.01 3h2; Jonah Koech (ken) 1.50.05 1h1; Hari Sathyamurthy 1.50.07 3h5; Robert Ford 1.50.12 2h3; Collins Kibet (ken) 1.50.28 2h1; Jaymes Dennison 1.50.28 4h5; ... Heinrich Herbst (rsa) 1.51.04 4h3 1.500m quarterfinal (26) Josh Kerr (gbr) 3.42.62 1h1; Sam Prakel 3.42.77 1h2; Sam Worley 3.42.90 2h1; Oliver Hoare (aus) 3.43.13 2h2; Cameron Griffith (aus) 3.43.14 3h1; Kevin White 3.42.26 3h1; Ian Crowe- Wright (gbr) 3.43.32 4h1; Chandler Teigen 3.43.41 4h2; Luis GFrijalva 3.43.58 5h1; Alex Riba 3.43.70 5h2; Alex Rogers 3.43.93 6h1; Mick Stanovsek 3.44.04 6h2; Talem Franco 3.44.90 7h2; Jack Anstey (aus) 3.44.96 7h1; Stuart McCallum 3.46.22 8h1; Reed Brown 3.46.44 9h1; Jordan Beutler 3.46.58 10h1; Kyle burdick 3.46.66 8h2; Carlos Villarreal (mex) 3.47.71 9h2; Shane Streich 3.47.78 11h1; Daniel Hintz (nzl) 3.48.62 10h2

1.500m 1st round (24) Josh Kerr (gbr) 3.44.80 1h4; Alex Rogers 3.45.10 2h4; Sam Worley 3.45.11 3h4; Jack Anstey (aus) 3.45.23 4h4; Trent Mazelli 3.45.73 5h4; Carlos Villarreal (mex) 3.46.02 1h2; Stuart McCallum 3.46.19 6h4; Oliver Hoare (aus) 3.46.26 2h2; Chandler Teigen 3.46.30 3h2; Kevin White 3.46.36 4h2; Ben Saarel 3.46.53 5h2; Michael Melchert 3.46.56 7h4; Kyle Burdick 3.46.70 6h2; Shane Streich 3.46.94 7h2; Festus Lagat (ken) 3.47.18; Patrick Weaver 3.47.24 9h2; Brody Smith 3.48.17 8h4; Mason Villarma 3.49.09 9h4; Cameron Villarreal 3.49.50 10h2; ... Daniel Hintz (nzl) 3.52.96 5h1

5.000m semifinals (26) Grant Fisher 13.47.22 1h1; Andy Trouard 13.47.86 2h1; Sean McGorty 13.48.09 3h1; Edwin Kurgat (ken) 13.48.22 4h1; Connor McMillan 13.48.45 5h1; Dillon Maggard 13.49.42 1h2; Cole Rockhold 13.49.82 2h2; Colby Gilbert 13.49.90 3h2; Zach Perrin 13.50.83 6h1; Clayton Young 13.51.19 4h2; Rory Linkletter 13.51.28 5h2; Cooper Teare 13.52.19 6h2; Dan Curts 13.52.22 7h2; Isai Rodriguez 13.53.73 8h2; Gilbert Boit (ken) 13.56.34 9h2; Joe Hardy 13.56.72 7h1; Austen Dalquist 13.56.73 8h1; Daniel Carney 13.58.24 10h2; Robert Brandt 13.59.21 11h2; Daniel De La Torre 14.00.37 12h2; Gavin Parfart 14.00.78 9h1; Jack Keelan 14.01.06 13h2; Eduardo Herrera 14.01.98 14h2

10.000m semifinals (24) Rory Linkletter 29.14.29 1h1; Mike Tate 29.14.90 2h1; Connor McMillan 29.14.91 3h1; Matt Welch 29.15.13 4h1; Mattthew Baxter (nzl) 29.15.22 5h1; Tyler Day 29.15.25 6h1; Dillon Maggard 29.15.45 7h1; Robert Brandt 29.15.57 8h1; Clayton Young 29.16.08 8h1; Grant Fischer 29.16.75 10h1; Conner Mantz 29.16.78 11h1; Emmanuel Roudolff-Levisse (fra) 29.17.96 12h1

110mh quarterfinal (26) David Kendziera 13.40 (0.1) 1h1; John Burt 13.61 (1.8) 1h2; Jaylan McConico 13.70 (1.7) 1h3; Antoine Lloyd 13.70 (1.8) 2h2; Luke Siedhoff 13.72 (1.0) 2h1; Braxton Canady 13.75 (1.0) 3h1; Amere Lattin 13.77 (1.7) 2h3; Patrick Prince 13.78 (1.8) 3h2; Ashtyn Davis 13.83 (1.7) 3h3; Larry Donald 13.88 (1.0) 4h1; Chris Douglas 13.88 (1.0) 5h1; Israel Nelson 13.90 (1.7) 4h3; Tyler Guillory 13.91 (1.0) 6h1; Andre Lindsey 13.93 (1.7) 5h3; ... Petter Gustafsson (swe) 14.17 (1.7) 7h3

110mh 1st round (25) David Kendziera 13.60 (-0,2) 1h6; Amere Lattin 13.60 (1.7) 1h5; John Burt 13.65 (- 0,1) 1h3; Luke Siedhoff 13.72 (1.7) 2h5; Antoine Lloyd 13.79 (1.2) 1h1; Jaylan McConico 13.81 (0.9) 1h2; Ashtyn Davis 13.92 (-0,2) 2h6; Patrick Prince 13.95 (0.9) 2h2; Darien Tennon 13.99 (-0,1) 2h3; Chris Douglas 13.99 (-0,2) 3h6; Andre Lindsey 14.00 (0.9) 3h2; Braxton Canady 14.01 (0.8) 1h4; Emeka Nwangwu 14.02 (-0,1) 3h3); Israel Nelson 14.04 (1.2) 2h1; ... Petter Gustafsson (swe) 14.09 (1.2) 3h1 400mh quarterfinal (25) Rai Benjamin (ant) 47.98 1h2; Kemar Mowatt (jam) 49.33 1h3; Amere Lattin 49.70 2h3; Norman Grimes 49.89 2h2; Infinite Tucker 49.99 1h1; Ilolo Izu 50.12 2h1; Jacob Smith 50.13 3h1; David Kendziera 50.30 3h2; Maksims Sinkuvocs (lat) 50.62 4h1; Eric Foglantz 50.63 4h2; Cameron Samuel 50.67 3h3; Chris Douglas 50.70 5h2; Andrew Neal 50.71 5h1; Scott Mecham 50.89 6h2; Quivell

Jordan 50.95 4h3; Jerrad Mason 50.97 6h1; Max Scheible (ger) 51.14 7h1; Jackson Davis 51.64 5h3; Raymund Clarke 51.76 6h3; Larry Donald 51.84 7h2; Malik Metivier 51.88 7h3
400mh 1st round (24) Amere Lattin 49.71 1h4; Rai Benjamin (ant) 50.12 1h6, Malik Metivier 50.16 2h6; Infinite Tucker 50.24 1h5; David Kenziera 50.42 2h4; Quivell Jordan 50.44 3h6; Jayson Baldridge 50.60 4h6; Ilolo Izu 50.65 1h2; Larry Donald 50.85 1h1; Max Scheible (ger) 50.91 2h2; Andrew Neal 50.98 2h5; Norman Grimes 51.00 2h1; Scott Mecham 51.03 3h1; Jacob Smith 51.04 3h4; Chris Douglas 51.06 5h6; Maksims Sinkucovs (lat) 51.08 3h2; Kemar Mowatt (jam) 51.09 1h3; Antwuan Musgrove 51.10 4h1; Erco Foglantz 51.13 3h5; Jerrad Mason 51.17 4h2; Tyler Hart 51.25 4h4; Raymund Clarke 51.28 5h4, Austin Corley 51.44 5h2; Cameron Samul 51.47 2h3; Kerry Gleason 51.64 6h2; Jackson Davis 51.65 3h3; Paramveer Chohan 51.75 4h5; Cody Johnson 51.84 6h4; Jonathan Harvey 51.89 5h1; Nick Hilson 51.95 5h5

3.000m St quarterfinal (25) Obsa Ali 8.36.49 1h1; Matt Owens 8.36.73 2h1; Clayson Shumway 8.36.76 3h1; Steven Fahy 8.37.50 4h1; Andrew Gardner 8.38.79 1h3; Brian Barraza 8.41.49 2h3; Jordan Cross 8.41.72 3h3; Dylan Hodgson 8.43.14 5h1; John Rice 8.43.35 1h2; Riley Olsen 8.44.09 6h1; Jacob Heslington 8.44.46 2h2; Spencer Fehlberg 8.44.65 2h2; Bailey Roth 8.45.70 3h2; Daniel Carney 8.46.15 4h2; Harry Ewing 8.46.81 5h3; Riley McInerney 8.47.29 6h3; Andrew Milliron 8.47.97 7h1; Yusuke Uchikoshi (jpn) 8.48.03 7h3; Noah Schutte (ned) 8.48.14 5h2; Kellen Manley 8.49.35 8h1; ... Haran Dunderdale (gbr) 8.58.34 10h2

4x100m prelims (26) Arkansas-Little Rock 39.35 1h1; TCU 39.38 2h1; Houston 39.40 1h3; Texas Tech 39.42 2h3
4x400m prelims (26) USC 3.01.11 1h2; Texas A & M 3.01.23 2h2; Houston 3.03.67 1h3; Iowa 3.03.69 3h2; TCU 3.03.74 4h2; Oregon 3.04.36 5h2; Arkansas 3.04.51 1h1; Baylor 3.04.56 2h3; Stanford 3.04.84 2h1; Iowa State 3.05.40 3h1; Nebraska 3.05.93 3h3

HJ 1st round (26) Trey Culver 2.16 1h1; Tejaswin Shankar (ind) 2.16 1h1; Zack Anderson 2.16 1h2; Jonathan Wells 2.16 2h2; Ryan Lockard 2.16 3h2; Ben Milligan 2.16 4h2; Bryant O'Georgia 2.16 3h1; Julian Harvey 2.16 3h1; Vernon Turner 2.16 5h1
PV 1st round (24) Chris Nilsen 5.25 1h2; Hussain Al-Hizam (ksa) 5.25 1h2; Jacob Wooten 5.25 1h2; Marc Toney 5.25 1h1; Clayton Fritsch 5.25 1h1; Scott Marschall 5.25 4h2; Auduie Wyatt 5.25 5h2; Nick Meyer 5.25 6h2; ... Sander Moldau (est) 5.15 3h1

LJ 1st round (24) 1 Damarcus Simpson 8.22 (3.5) 1h4; Charles Brown 8.00 (2.8) 2h4; Julian Harvey 7.84 (1.5) 3h4; Jason Smith 7.77 (0.2) 1h2; Jacob Fincham-Dukes (gbr) 7.76 (2.2) 4h4; Odaine Lewis (jam) 7.74 (1.2) 5h4; Harrison Schrage 7.73 (2.2) 1h3; Jonathan Wells 7.71 (3.1) 6h4; Saladin Nasser 7.70 81.6) 2h2; Tahar Triki (alg) 7.69 (0.7) 7h4; Carter Shell 7.65 (2.5) 3h2; Marcus Flannigan 7,64 (5.6) 2h3; Jared Kerr (can) 7.63 (2.6) 8h4; Antwan Dickerson 7.61 (0.6) 3h3; Christopher Bryan 7.60 (2.1) 4h3

TJ 1st round (26) Scotty Newton 16.17 (0.2) 1h4; Tahar Triki (alg) 16.17 (0.1) 2h4; Papay Glaywulu 16.05 (0.5) 1h3; Darius Armstead 15.99 (0.4) 3h4; Barden Adams 15.98 (0.0) 4h4; Odaine Lewis (jam) 15.96 (- 0,7) 5h4; Tuomas Kaukolahti (fin) 15.96 (-0,1) 6h4, ... Chengetayi Mapaya (zim) 15.75 (0.0) 8h4; Brian Mada (zim) 15.63 (0.3) 2h3

SP 1st round (26) Adrian Piperi 20.41 1h4; Jordan Geist 20.27 2h4; Payton Otterdahl 19.97 3h4; McKay Johnson 19.79 4h4; Mostafa Hassan (egy) 19.67 1h3; Peter Simon (hun) 19.19 5h4; Reno Ttufuli 19.17 6h4; Nicholas Ponzio 19.10 7h4; Brett Nelly 18.85 8h4; Itamar Levi (isr) 18.73 9h4; Jared Kern 18.62 10h4; T'Mond Johnson 18.55 11h4; Jonathan Tharaldsen 18.49 2h3; Tristen Newman 18.49 3h3; Daven Russell 18.46 1h1; Felipe Valencia (mex) 18.30 4h3, Alex Talley 18.28 5h3; Burger Lambrechts (rsa) 18.19 12h4; Malik McMorris 18.06 2h1; David Hirschmann (ger) 18.05 3h1

DT 1st round (25) Reno Tuufuli 60.01 1h3; Nicholas Percy (gbr) 58.17 2h3; Carlos Davis 57.32 3h3; Eric Kicinski 56.01 4h3; George Evans 55.89 5h3; McKay Johnson 55.86 1h2; Payton Otterdahl 55.70 6h3; Nicola Ceban (mda) 55.56 7h3; Kyle Douglass 55.56 8h3; Turner Washington 55.39 2h2; Ben Hammer 55.35 9h3; Jordan Geist 55.30 10h3; Kai Schmidt (ger) 55.24 11h3; Ryan Camp 54.82 12h3

HT 1st round (24) Gleb Dudarev (blr) 73.09 1h3; Cristian Ravar (esp) 68.80 2h3; Brock Eager 68.64 3h3; Silvia Bocancea 65.83 1h2; Nicolas Percy (gbr) 65.24 4h3; Justin Stafford 64.65 5h3; Avery carter 64.55 6h3
JT 1st round (26) Sindri Gudmundsson (isl) 77.87 1h3; Fabian Jara (par) 72.11 2h3; Jonno Engelking 71.67 3h3; Aaron True 70.55 4h3; John Nizich 69.90m 5h3; Simon Litzell (swe) 69.60 6h3; ... Marian Spannowsky (ger) 68.37 7h3

Women
100m quarterfinal (25) Jada Baylark 11.04 (1.1) 1h2; Twanisha Terry 11.12 (1.5) 1h1; Ashley Henderson 11.18 (1.5) 1h3; Deanna Hill 11.21 (1.5) 2h1; Jasmin Reed 11.23 (1.5) 2h3; Anglerne Annelus 11.25 (1.5)

3h3; Teahna Daniels 11.25 (1.1) 2h2; Caitland Smith 11.29 81.5) 4h3; Leya Buchanan (can) 11.30 (1.1) 3h2; Ariana Washington 11.30 (1.1) 4h2; Brianne Bethel (bah) 11.31 (1.5) 5h3; Brittany Brown 11.31 (1.5) 3h1; Kiara Parker 11.32 (1.5) 4h1; Destiny Smith-Barnett 11.34 (1.1) 5h2; Brenessa Thompson (guy) 11.34 (1.5) 5h1; Latessa Johnson 11.36 (1.5) 6h3; Lauren Rain Williams 11.39 (1.1) 6h2; Chelsea Francis 11.42 (1.5) 6h1; Persis William-mensah (gha) 11.48 (1.5) 7h1

100m 1st round (24) Jada Baylark 11.22 (1.6) 1h2; Deanna Hill 11.22 (1.1) 1h4; Jasmin Reed 11.26 (1.5) 1h6; Anglerne Annelus 11.28 (1.2) 1h3; Teahna Daniels 11.29 (1.5) 2h6, Twanisha Terry 11.33 (2.4) 1h5; Leya Buchanan (can) 11.35 (1.5) 1h1; Taylor Bennett 11.35 (1.2) 2h3; Brianne Bethel (bah) 11.35 (1.1) 2h4; Ashley Henderson 11.36 (1.5) 2h1; Lauren Rain Williams 11.37 81.5) 3h6; Britttany Brown 11.38 (1.2) 3h3; Ariana Washington 11.39 (1.5) 4h6; Kiara Parker 11.39 (1.2) 4h3, Latessa Johnson 11.43 (1.1) 3h4; Brenesssa Thompson (guy) 11.44 (1.6) 2h2; Caitland Smith 11.51 81.6) 3h2; Destiy Smith-Barnett 11.53 (2.4) 2h5

200m quarterfinal (26) Deanna Hill 22.67 (1.1) 1h2; Twanisha Terry 22.74 (1.4) 1h1; Ashley Anderson 22.82 (1.1) 2h2; Lauren Rain Williams 22.85 (1.2) 1h3; Jasmin Reed 22.90 (1.4) 2h1; Anglerne Annelus 22.92 (1.2) 2h3; Latessa Johnson 22.92 (1.4) 3h1; Brittany Brown 22.93 (1.4) 4h1; Brianne Bethel (bah) 23.01 (1.2) 3h3; Ariana Washington 23.03 (1.1) 3h2; Taylor Bennett 23.03 (1.2) 4h3; Hannah Jackson 23.19 (1.4) 5h1; Caitland Smith 23.34 (1.4) 6h1; Teahna Daniels 23.38 (1.2) 5h3; D'Jenne Egharevba 23.40 (1.1) 4h2; Diamond Spaulding 23.42 (1.2) 6h3; Kiara Parker 23.42 (1.2) 7h3; A'Keyla Mitchell 23.50 (1.1) 5h2; Tramesha Hardy 23.56 (1.4) 7h1; Courtne Davis 23.60 (1.2) 8h3; Chelsea Francis 23.69 (1.4) 8h1; Persis William-Mensah (gha9 23.76 (1.1) 6h2; Tiffani Johnson 23.88 (1.1) 7h2

200m 1st round (25) Brittany Brown 22.83 (1.0) 1h1; Ashley Henderson 22.90 (0.8) 1h3; Lauren Rain Williams 22.93 (0.9) 1h2; Latessa Johnson 22.94 (1.0) 2h1; Ariana Washington 22.95 (0.8) 2h3; Anglerne Annelus 22.95 (0.1) 1h4; Deanna Hill 23.11 (0.8) 1h6; Taylor Bennett 23.12 (0.1) 2h4; Jasmin Reed 23.16 (0.8) 3h3; Twanisha Terry 23.18 (0.4) 1h5; Brianne Bethel (bah) 23.20 (0.4) 2h5; Jada Baylark 23.23 (0.8) 2h6; Hannah Jackson 23.34 80.9) 2h2; A'Keyla Mitchell 23.35 (0.8) 3h6; Kiara Parker 23.41 (0.1) 3h4; Diamond Spaulding 23.45 (0.9) 3h2; Caitland Smith 23.52 (0.1) 4h4; Persis William-Mensah (gha) 23.56 (1.0) 3h1; Tiffani Johnson 23.56 (0.8) 4h3; Teahna Daniels 23.64 (0.9) 4h2; Chelsea Francis 23.68 (0.4) 3h5; Courtne Davis 23.69 (0.8) 5h3; D'Jenne Egharevba 23.71 (0.8) 4h6; Tramesha Hardy 23.72 (0.8) 5h6; Juanita Mainoo 23.73 (0.9) 5h2; Raven Grant 23.74 (0.4) 4h5; Ashlan Best (can) 23.78 (0.8) 6h6; Leya Buchanan (can) 23.79 (0.1) 5h4; Jelvon Butler 23.79 (1.0) 4h1; Amber Ivy 23.91 (0.9) 6h2; Bri'Anna Branch 23.92 (1.0) 5h1; Lakayla Harris 23.93 (1.0) 6h1; Asha Cave 23.98 (1.0) 7h1

400m quarterfinal (25) Kendal Ellis 51.03 1h1; Makenzie Dunmore 51.25 1h3; hannha Waller 51.76 2h1; Briana Guillory 51.85 3h1; Lise-Anne Barrow 51.86 1h2; Briyahna Desrosiers 52.06 4h1; Serenity Douglas 52.42 2h3; Emerald Egwim (ngr) 52.42 2h2; Ama Pipi (gbr) 52.45 3h2; Kiana Horton 52.50 3h3; Titania Markland (jam) 52.53 4h2; Kyra Constantine (can) 52.58 5h2; Julia Madubuike 52.58 4h3; Tatum Waggoner 52.86 5h1; Shae Anderson 52.92 6h2; Victoria Powell 53.16 5h3; Venessa D'Arpino 53.18 6h3; Katara Nelson 53.20 7h3; Sara Limp 53.51 8h3; Morgan Burks-Magee 53.58 6h1; Alexia Woods 53.83 7h1; Nicole Fotinos 53.84 7h2; Jasmine Malone 53.96 8h1; Zola Golden 54.31 8h2

400m 1st round (24) Makenzie Dunmore 52.04 1h3; Kendall Ellis 52.31 1h1; Emerald Egwim (ngr) 52.57 1h2; Shae Anderson 52.60 1h6, Venessa D'Arpino 52.78 2h3; Briana Guillory 52.78 1h5; Briyahna Desrosiers 52.78 2h6; Julia Madubuike 52.95 3h6; Zola Golden 52.95 2h1; Kyra Constantine (can) 53.08 2h2; Tatum Waggoner 53.15 3h2; Nicole Fotinos 53.27 3h3; Serenity Douglas 53.28 1h4; Katara Nelson 53.30 4h3; Jasmine Malone 53.34 4h2; Hannah Waller 53.37 2h4; Lisa-Anne Barrow 53.40 3h1; Kiana Horton 53.41 2h5; Titania Markland (jam) 53.48 4h6; Ama Pipi (gbr) 53.52 5h3; Morgan Burks-Magee 53.77 3h5; Victoria Powell 53.89 3h4; Alexis Woods 53.90 5h2; Sara limp 53.93 4h5; Missy Mongiovi 53.97 6h2; Jarra Owens 54.03 6h3; Nikole Harron 54.13 7h3; Jedah Caldwell 54.14 4h1; Mia Mukes 54.26 5h6; Megan Linder 54.48 5h1; Carolyn Wilson 54.57 5h5; Ashlan Best (can) 45.61 4h4; Shafiqua Maloney (skn) 54.62 5h4; Anaya Alexander 54.63 6h1, Gabrielle Gayles 54.63 6h5; Honour Finley 54.84 7h2

800m quarterfinal (25) Sabrina Southerland 2.00.72 1h3; Avi'Tal Wilson-Perteete 2.01.14 2h3; Sammy Watson 2.02.20 1h2; Sadi Henderson 2.02.38 3h3; Alethia Marrero (pur) 2.03.15 4h3; Olivia Baker 2.03.46 1h1; Jasmine Staebler 2.03.71 2h1; Ashley Taylor 2.03.72 2h2; Jazmine Fray 2.03.73 3h1; Elissa Mann 2.03.96 3h2; Aaliyah Miller 2.04.42 4h1; Kristie Schoffield 2.05.18 5h3; Gabby Crank 2.05.62 4h2; Maggie Carruth 2.06.07 5h1; Brette Correy 2.06.76 5h2; Kayle Dood (gbr) 2.07.33 6h2; Nicole Choquette 2.07.33 6h3; Erin Stenman-Fahey (can) 2.07.65 6h1; Caitie Faust 2.07.84 7h2; Leticia De Souza (bra) 2.07.89 7h1

800m 1st round (24) Avi'Tal Wilson-Perteete 2.06.14 1h1; Sadi Henderson 2.06.19 2h1; Sammy Watson 2.06.26 1h2, Brittany Parker 2.06.44 3h1; Ashley Taylor 2.06.64 2h2; Jazmine Fray 2.06.67 1h6; Olivia

Baker 2.06.84 1h4; Kaylee Dodd (gbr) 2.06.89 1h5; Jasmine Staebler 2.06.95 2h6; Maggie Carruth 2.07.19 2h5; Gabby Crank 2.07.24 3h6; Aaliyah Miller 2.07.24 3h5; Nicole Choquette 2.07.30 4h6; Erin Stenman-Fahey (can) 2.07.41 3h2; Sabrina Southerland 2.07.80 1h3; Brette Correy 2.07.83 4h5; Nicole Goecke 2.07.84 4h2; Leticia De Souza (bra) 2.07.92 5h2

1.500m quarterfinal (26) Sinclaire Johnson 4.11.57 1h1; Elise Cranny 4.12.49 2h1; Christina Aragon 4.12.73 1h2; Jessica Hull (aus) 4.13.22 3h1; Nikki Hiltz 4.13.33 2h2; Taryn Rawlings 4.13.35 4h1; Alexis fuller 4.13.68 3h2; Molly Sughroue 4.14.32 5h1; Whittni Orton 4.14.41 4h2; Carina Gillespie 4.14.96 5h2; Jenna Hinkle 4.15.39 6h1; Kaili Keefe 4.16.57 6h2; Anna Camp 4.18.08 7h1; Lilian Koech (ken) 4.18.65 7h2; Ariane Ballner (ger) 4.18.95 8h1; Faith Makau 4.19.28 9h1; Carina Viljoen (rsa) 4.20.28 8h2; Katie Rainsberger 4.22.47 10h1; Jenny Celis 4.23.09 9h2; Belle Wallace 4.23.54 10h2; Jessica Lawson 4.26.94 11h1; Allie Schadler 4.27.31 11h2

1.500m 1st round (24) 1 Jessica Hull (aus) 4.19.41 1h4; Jenna Hinkle 4.20.07 2h4; Nikki Hiltz 4.20.88 1h1; Alexis Fuller 4.21.00 2h1; Mollly Sughroue 4.21.10 3h4; Jenny Celis 4.21.17 3h1; Larkin Chapman 4.21.28 4h1; Katie Rainsberger 4.21.38 5h1; Ariane Ballner (ger) 4.21.51 6h1; Lilian Koech (ken) 4.21.51 4h4; Carina Viljoen (rsa) 4.21.64 7h1; Whittni Orton 4.21.86 5h4; Belle Wallace 4.22.88 1h3; Christina Aragon 4.23.01 2h3; Kaili Keefe 4.23.21 3h3; Roxy Trotter 4.23.28 8h1; Carina Gillespie 4.23.43 4h3; Allie Schadler 4.23.44 5h3; Faith Makau 4.24.27 6h3; Mary Beth Hamilton 4.24.51 7h3; Sharlie Dimick 4.24.71 9h1; Sinclaire Johnson 4.25.23 1h2; Taryn Rawlings 4.25.30 2h2; Madelyn Brooks 4.25.56 8h3; Elise Cranny 4.25.67 3h2; Kate Hunter 4.25.98 9h3; Julia haymach 4.26.05 6h4; Hannah Dimmick 4.26.51 7h4; Lucy May 4.26.59 8h4; Anna Camp 4.26.70 4h2; Jessica Lawson 4.26.95 5h2; Dominique Ward 4.27.58 10h1, Karly Ackley 4.28.37 6h2; Tylee Newman 4.28.98 9h4

5.000m semifinals (26) Karissa Schweizer 15.19.65 1h1; Ednah Kurgat (ken) 15.25.25 2h1; Sharon Lokedi (ken) 15.27.09 3h1; Vanessa Fraser 15.27.36 1h2; Allie Ostrander 15.27.46 2h2; Weini Kelati (eri) 15.28.54 3h2; Amy-Eloise Neale (gbr) 15.29.89 4h1; Erin Clark 15.30.59 5h1; Lilli Burdon (aus) 15.34.44 6h1; Alicia Monson 15.38.32 4h2; Charlottte Taylor (gbr) 15.41.09 5h2; Samantha Nadel 15.41.62 7h1; Fiona O'Keefe 15.43.00 6h2; Aubrey Roberts 15.53.85 8h1; Emily Venters 15.54.19 7h2; Abbie McNulty 15.58.64 9h1; Claire O'Brien (aus) 15.59.21 8h2; Cailie Loggue 15.59.91 8h2; Weronika Pyzik (pol) 16.01.78 9h2; Makena Morley 16.03.06 10h2; Lauren LaRocco 16.09.22 11h2; Bethany Hasz 16.09.77 11h1; Vallery Korir (ken) 16.09.98 12h1; Kaitlyn Benner 16.10.51 13h1; Amanda Vestri 16.10.63 14h1; Lindsey Brewis 16.10.70 12h2; Claire Green 16.14.25 13h2; Ashleigh Warner 16.14.96 14h2; Allyson Girard 16.18.57 15h2; Winny Koskei (ken) 16.19.47 15h1; Gracie Tostenson 16.19.54 16h2; Jaci Smith 16.25.00 17h2; Miranda Myers 16.25.21 16h1; Brie Oakley 16.27.17 18h2

10.000m semifinals (24) Karissa Schweizer 32.14.36 1h1; Alice Wright (gbr) 32.19.03 2h1; Charlotte Taylor (gbr) 32.20.25 3h1; Sharon Lokedi (ken) 32.21.55 4h1; Jaci Smith 32.28.15 5h1; Makena Morley 32.28.58 6h1; Erin Clark 32.28.88 7h1; Weronika Pyzik (pol) 32.37.89 8h1; Claire O'Brien (aus) 32.39.30 9h1; Kaitlyn Benner 32.45.05 10h1; Lauren LaRocco 32.58.05 11h1; Alli Cash 33.02.89 12h1; Samantha Nadel 33.06.61 13h1; Abbie McNulty 33.07.41 14h1; Vallery Korir (ken) 33.16.89 15h1; Grace McConnochie 33.17.86 16h1; Kaitlyn Neal 33.21.20 17h1; Addi Zerrenner 33.27.66 18h1; Carmela Cardama (esp) 33.28.08 19h1; Megan Hasz 33.28.11 20h1; Winny Koskei (ken) 33.30.31 21h1; Kelsi Lasota 33.47.95 22h1; Michaela Hackett 33.50.99 23h1; Alexandria Hackett 33.51.73 24h1; Jennifer Sandoval 33.52.88 25h1; Kari Hamilton 33.56.03 26h1; Anne Frisbie 33.56.84 27h1; Gintare Zenkeviciuté (ltu) 33.58 25 28h1; Ashley Tutt 33.58.77 29h1; Aoibhe Richardson (irl) 33.59.21 30h1; Hannah Miller (nzl) 34.00.81 31h1; Andrea Shine 34.01.65 32h1; Karis Jochen 34.02.84 33h1

100m quarterfinal (26) Pedrya Seymour (bah) 12.80 (1.5) 1h1, Chanel Brissett 12.86 (1.5) 2h1; Janeek Brown (jam) 12.90 (2.6) 1h2, Dior Hall 12.91 (2.6) 2h2; Alaysha Johnson 12.96 (1.5) 1h3; Anna Cockrell 12.99 (2.6) 3h2; Rushelle Burton (jam) 13.02 (1.5) 3h1; Emma Spagnola 13.16 (1.5) 2h3; Camri Austin 13.18 (1.5) 3h3; Jasmyne Graham 13.25 (1.5) 4h1; Alyssa Monteverde-Dalton 13.27 (1.5) 5h1; Mecca McGlaston 13.27 (2.6) 4h2; Chinyere Njoku 13.32 (1.5) 6h1; Brittney Trought 13.35 (1.5) 4h3; Jenny Kimbro 13.38 (1.5) 7h1; Mariam Abdul-Rashid (can) 13.40 (1.5) 5h3; Jerica Love 13.44 (2.6) 5h2; Sydney Mosley 13.45 (2.6) 6h2; Hope Bender 13.51 (1.5) 6h3

100mh 1st round (25) Dior Hall 13.03 (0.0) 1h3; Rushelle Burton (jam) 13.04 (1.19 1h4; Alaysha Johnson 13.05 (1.4) 1h2; Anna Cockrell 13.05 (0.0) 2h3; Emma Spagnola 13.07 (0.4) 1h6; Pedrya Seymour (bah) 13.08 (1.2) 1h1; Chanel Brissett 13.08 (0.4) 2h6; Janeek Brown (jam) 13.09 (1.19 1h5; Camri Austin 13.25 (1.4) 2h2; Mecca McGlaston 13.28 (1.4) 3h2; Hope Bender 13.33 (1.1) 2h5; Jerica Love 13.33 (1.4) 4h2; Alyssa Monteverde-Dalton 13.36 (1.1) 3h5; Brittney Trought 13.41 (0.4) 3h6; Jenny Kimbro 13.44 (1.19 2h4; Jasmyne Graham 13.45 (1.1) 4h5; Kaylor Harris 13.49 (1.1) 3h4

400mh quarterfinal (25) Anna Cockrell 56.29 1h3; Emma Spagnola 56.51 1h1; Brenna Porter 57.18 1h2; Ariel Jones 57.19 2h2; Brenna Detra 57.42 3h2; Ranae McKenzie (jam) 57.44 2h3; Medinah Spencer 57.93 3h3; Shante Robinson 58.02 4h3; Stephanie Cho 58.12 4h2; Amanda Jaynes 58.22 5h3; Birexus Hawkins 58.25 2h1; Alissa Brooks-Johnson 58.32 5h2; Kiana Hawn 58.32 3h1; Hope Bender 58.41 6h2; Hanna Tarleton 58.46 7h2; Dominique Jackson 58.98 8h2; Caraline Slattery 59.05 4h1; Kirsten Johnson 59.15 6h3

400mh 1st round (24) Anna Cockrell 56.87 1h2; Brenna Porter 57.44 1h5; Emma Espagnola 57.68 1h1; Medinah Spencer 57.93 2h5; Deonca Bookman 58.14 1h4; Brenna Detra 58.18 2h4; Shante Robinson 58.23 3h4; Ariel Jones 58.28 1h6; Amanda Jaynes 58.33 4h4; Birexus Hawkins 58.51 2h6; Hope Bender 58.60 3h6; Ranae McKenzie (jam) 58.63 1h3; Morganne Hill 58.65 3h5; Hanna Tarleton 58.69 4h6; Caraline Slattery 58.72 4h5; Samantha Mitchell 58.75 5h5; Jasmine Barge 58.80 2h1; Kiana Hawn 58.81 3h1; Stephanie Cho 58.90 4h1; Mariam Abdul-Rashid (can) 58.91 6h5; Lauren Lawless 59.02 7h5; Dominique Jackson 59.23 2h3; Kirsten Johnson 59.25 2h2; Kyle O'Connor 59.44 5h4; Alissa Brooks- Johnson 59.49 3h3; Shalee Reynolds 59.50 3h2

3.000m St quarterfinal (25) Allie Ostrander 9.40.20 1h1; Val Constien 9.47.97 1h2; Grayson Murphy 9.49.50 2h2; Courtney Coppinger 9.51.28 3h2; Madeline Strandemo 9.51.49 4h2; Devin Clark 9.53.06 2h1; Charlotte Prouse (can) 9.55.14 1h3; Morgan Wedekind 9.56.26 3h1; Ciarra Simmons 9.57.70 2h3; Rachel King 9.57.75 3h3; Emily Hamlin 10.00.35 4h3; Sarah Scott 10.01.29 4h1; Anna McDonald 10.04.52 5h3; Olivia Hoj 10.05.45 5h1; Sanne Holland 10.07.26 6h3; Sage Hurta 10.07.62 6h1; Rachel Nichwitz 10.09.65 7h3; Maddie Cannon 10.09.78 8h3; Regan Hime 10.11.41 5h2; Megahn Lloyd 10.11.73 6h2; Kelly Naumann 10.13.50 7h2; Alissa Niggemann 10.13.70 9h3; Alondra Negron (pur) 10.15.77 7h1; Jonna Bart 10.16.02 8h2; Lindsey Adams 10.16.22 9h2; Summer Harper 10.16.72 10h3; Paula Gil-Echevarria (esp) 10.16.73 8h1; Annie Boos 10.17.77 10h2; Jordan Oakes 10.18.19 9h1; Devon Bortfeld 10.18.30 10h1; Kayla Doll 10.10.79 11h1; Emma Gee 10.19.95 12h1

4x100m prelims (26) Oregon 43.32 1h2; USC 43.58 1h1; Texas 43.69 2h1; Texas A & M 43.88 1h3; Arkansas 43.90 2h3
4x400m prelims (26) Oregon 3.29.94 1h2; USC 3.30.57 1h1; Baylor 3.31.34 1h3; Stanford 3.31.39 2h3; Texas A & M 3.31.55 2h2; Minnesota 3.32.25 3h3; Texas 3.34.45 3h2

HJ 1st round (24) Andrea Stapleton 1.80 1h2; Alexus Henry 1.80 2h2; Stephanie Ahrens 1.80 2h2; Shelley Spires 1.80 1h1; Cyre Virgo 1.80 4h2; Erinn Beattie 1.80 5h2; Zarriea Willis 1.80 6h2; Lily Lowe 1.80 6h2; Heta Tuuri (fin) 1.80 8h2; LaTyria Jefferson 1.80 8h2
PV 1st round (25) Helen Falda (ita) 4.18 1h1; Victoria Hoggard 4.18 1h2; Kaitlyn Martinez 4.18 1h2; Lauren Martinez 4.18 1h2; Alexis Jacobus 4.18 1h2; Kally Long 4.18 2h1; Hannah McWilliams 4.18 5h2; Rylee Robinson 4.18 6h2; Taylor Amann 4.18 6h2; Andrea Willis 4.18 3h1; Erika Malaspina 4.18 8h2; Kathryn Tomczak 4.18 9h2

LJ 1st round (24) Jahisha Thomas (gbr) 6.40 (3.0) 1h4; Madisen Richards 6.21 (2.6) 2h4; Rhesa Foster 6.21 (3.0) 1h3; Mercy Abire (ngr) 6.21 (1.0) 3h4; Raynesha Lewis 6.20 (3.2) 1h1; Destiny Longmire 6.13 (2.2) 2h3; Jhoanmy Luque (ven) 6.12 (2.8) 4h4; Ja'la Henderson 6.11 (3.0) 1h2; ... Ieva Turke (lat) 5.93 (0.3) 6h3; ... Jessica Barreira (por) 5.87 (1.9) 8h3

TJ 1st round (26) Ja'la Henderson 13.50 (2.1) 1h4; Jahisha Thomas (gbr) 13.46 (1.1) 2h4; Lajarvia Brown 13.42 (1.8) 3h4; Jessie Maduka (ger) 12.42 (1.3) 4h4; Jhoanmy Luque (ven) 13.30 (1.7) 5h4; Chaquinn Cook 13.30 (2.4) 6h4; Ashley Henderson 13.30 (0.2) 1h3; Ciynamon Stevenson 13.26 (0.8) 2h3; Shardia Lawrence (jam) 13.24 (2.5) 7h4; Michelle Fokam 13.20 (1.0) 8h4; Jehvania Whyte (jam) 13.16 (2.0) 9h4; Konstantina Romaiou (gre) 13.11 (2.0) 10h4

SP 1st round (24) Maggie Ewen 19.13 1h4; Jessica Woodard 17.26 2h4; Banke Oginni 17.11 1h3; Lena Giger 17.03 3h4; Brenn Flint 16.58 4h4; Laulauga Tausaga 16.50 2h3; Meia Gordon 16.42 3h3; Kiley Sabin 16.42 5h4; Tochi Nlemchi 16.29 6h4; Alyssa Wilson 16.22 7h4; Samantha Noennig 16.14 8h4; Jess St. John (ant) 16.11 9h4; Nora Monie 16.07 1h2; Bailey Retzlaff 16.02 4h3; Elena Bruckner 15.93 5h3; Ashlie Blake 15.93 10h4; MacKenna Howard 15.91 6h3; .. Alexandra Emilianov (mda) 15.39 11h3

DT 1st round (25) Shadae Lawrence (jam) 62.10 1h3; Valarie Allman 59.68 2h3; Maggie Ewen 59.37 3h3; Laulauga Tausaga 58.22 4h3; Gabi Jacobs 57.28 5h3; Alexandra Emilianov (mda) 54.68 6h3; Alyssa Wilson 53.95 7h3; Serena Brown (jam) 53.87 8h3; Elena Bruckner 53.61 1h2; Calea Carr 53.42 9h3; Agnes Esser (can) 53.27 9h3; Jessica Woodard 53.18 10h3; Kiana Phelps 53.04 1h1; Kelcey Bedard 53.00 3h2; ... Babtte Vandeput (bel) 50.88 3h1; Konstadina Spanoudakis (gre) 50.73 8h2

HT 1st round (26) Brooke Andersen 71.26 1h3; Janee Kassanavoid 67.94 2h3; Temi Ogunrinde 65.88 3h3; Kaylee Antill 63.89 1h2; Alyssa Wilson 63.85 4h3; Ashley Bryant 63.50 5h3; Lara Boman 62.39 6h3; Maddy Nilles 62.29 7h3; Helene Ingvaldsen (nor) 62.03 8h3; Kelcey Bedard 61.88 2h2; Valarie Allman

61.42 9h3; Nayoka Clunis (jam) 61.33 10h3; Camryn Rogers 61.31 11h3; Aisiah Tuiasosopo 61.30 12h3; Agnes Esser (can) 61.21 13h3; Linnea Jonsson (swe) 60.98 3h2; Rebecca Keating (gbr) 60.61 14h3; Emelda Malm-Annan 60.50 4h2; Shelby Gunnells 60.08 5h2; Amy Herrington (gbr) 59.94 6h2
JT 1st round (24) Mackenzie Little (aus) 57.19 1h3; Alyssa Olin 53.83 2h3; Kristen Clark 52.84 3h3; Nicolle Murphy 52.22 4h2; Keira McCarrell 52.15 1h1; Madalaine Stulce 51.88 5h3; Haley Crouser 51.39 6h3; Vanja Spaic (bih) 50.84 7h3; Jenna Gray 50.50 8h3; Brittni Wolczyk (can) 50.46 9h3; Ashton Riner 50.21 10h3; ... Atina Kamasi (srb) 48.76 13h3; ... Katia Coquis (esp) 47.19 2h1

Jefferson City -MO- (United States), 25-26.5.2018 -MSHSAA State Championships- High School

Men 5A
400m 1 Justin Robinson 46.73; 2 Chris DuPree 47.19 300mh 1 Cortney Watkins 36.97; 2 Martez Manuel 37.51 Men 4A
200m (0.9) Joshua Sutton 21.25
400m Vontrae Booker 47.71
Men 3A
300mh Jamson Williams 37.47
800m Brandon Miller 1.49.55
Women 5 A
200m (1.3) 1 Monique Grant 24.20; 2 Jada Moore 24.23

Charleston -IL- (United States), 24.26.5.2018 -IHSA State Championships- High School-

Men 3A
100m (26) (0.2) 1 Marcellus Moore 10.32; 2 Courtney Lindsey 10.52
100m prelims (25) Marcellus Moore 10.40 (0.8) 1h; Courtney Lindsey 10.45 (1.0) 1h; Declan Rustay 10.50 (1.7) 1h
200m (26) (-0,2) 1 Marcellus Moore 21.30; 2 Courtney Lindsey 21.36
400m prelims (25) Jason Thormo 47.84 1h
800m (26) Joshua English 1.51.94
3.200m (26) 1 Danny Kilrea 9.02.66; 2 Zachary Kinne 9.03.75
110mh prelims (25) Sam Conger 13.96 (1.1) 1h

Baltimore -MD- (United States), 24-26.5.2018 -MPSSAA State Championships- High School

Men 4A
110mh (0.1) Brandon Munson 13.89
Men 3A
800m Kieran McDermott 1.50.90
110mh (0.6) Andre Turay 13.97
Men 2A
400m Brandon James 47.96
Women 3 A
200m (0.9) Jaida Smith 23.91
400m 1 Nijari McNeil 54.45; 2 Cameron Hinton 54.90

Shippensburg -PA- (United States), 25-26.5.2018 -PIAA State Championships- High School

Men 3A
400m Rick Zink 47.92
3.200m Rusty Kujdych 9.04.98
110mh (nwi) Ayden Owens 13.69
300mh 1 Ayden Owens 36.68; 2 Taraje Whitfield 37.62 Men 2A
200m (nwi) Austin Kratz 21.30 (21.27 (-1,3) 1h2) Women 3A
200m (nwi) Hunter Robinson 23.98
400m 1 Hunter Robinson 54.10; 2 Talitha Diggs 54.95 800m Esthr Seeland 2.09.69
100mh (nwi) Christina Warren 13.71

300mh Madison Langley-Walker 41.94
Women 2A
200m (nwi) Thelma Davies 24.05
300mh 1 Sydni Townsend 41.60; 2 Skyla Wilson 42.29

Elk Grove -CA- (United States), 24-25.5.2018 -CIF-SAC Joaquin Meet- High School

Men
400m Zachary Larrier 47.77 Women
1.600m Olivia O'Keefe 4.42.71

Eugene -OR- (United States), 25-26.5.2018 -Prefontaine Classic-

Men
100m (26) (2.4) Ronnie Baker 9.78; 2 Christian Coleman 9.84; 3 Reece Prescod (gbr) 9.88; 4 Su Bingtian (chn) 9.90; 5 Isiah Young 9.94; 6 Chijindu Ujah (gbr) 10.12; 7 Ben Youssef Meite (civ) 10.13; 8 Gavin Smellie (can) 10.16
200m (26) (2.0) 1 Noah Lyles 19.69; 2 Jereem Richards (tto) 20.05; 3 Aaron Brown (can) 20.07; 4 Anaso Jobodwana (rsa) 20.42; 5 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr) 20.51; 6 Ameer webb 20.56; 7 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 20.57
800m (25) 1 Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir (ken) 1.45.16; 2 Nigel Amos (bot) 1.45.51; 3 Wycliffe Kinyamal (ken) 1.46.14; 4 Kipyegon Bett (ken) 1.46.46; 5 Kyle Langford (gbr) 1.46.53; 6 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.46.64; 7 Ferguson Rotich (ken) 1.46.90; 8 Erik Sowinski 1.46.91
Mile A (26) 1 Timothy Cheruiyot (ken) 3.49.87; 2 Samuel Tefera (eth) (99) 3.51.26, 3 Elijah Motonei Manangoi (ken) 3.52.18; 4 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (nor) (2000) 3.52.28; 5 Clayton Murphy 3.53.40, 6 Matthew Centrowitz 3.53.61; 7 Bethwell Birgen (ken) 3.54.60; 8 Ayanleh Souleiman (dji) 3.55.87; 9 Thiago Do Rosario Andre (bra) 3.56.03; 10 Aman Wote (eth) 3.56.49; 11 Ben Blankenship 3.56.67; 12 Craig Engels 4.01.70
Mile B (26) 1 Luke Mathews (aus) 3.57.02; 2 Drew Hunter 3.57.29; 3 Henry Wynne 3.57.61; 4 Fouad El Kaam (mar) 3.58.00; 5 Izaic Yorks 3.58.04; 6 Riley Masters 3.58.12; 7 Patrick Casey 3.58.26; 8 Colby Alexander 3.58.38; 9 Eric Avila 3.58.51; 10 Blake Haney 3.58.70; 11 Henrik Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.58.72; 12 James Magut (ken) 3.58.74
2 Miles (25) 1 Selemon Berega (eth)(2000) 8.20.01; 2 Paul Chelimo 8.20.91; 3 Brhanu Yemataw (brn) 8.21.54; 4 Mohammed Ahmed (can) 8.22.29; 5 Henrik Ingebrigtsen (nor) 8.22.31, 6 Ryan Hill 8.22.36; 7 Eric Jenkins 8.23.50; 8 Ben True 8.23.76; 9 Emmanuel Bor 8.23.96; 10 Hassan Mead 8.24.09; 11 Jacob Kiplimo (2000) 8.25.17; 12 Albert Rop (brn) 8.25.44; 13 Muktar Edris (eth) 8.26.11, 14 Shadrack Kipchirchir 8.28.38; 15 Edward Cheserek (ken) 8.31.43; 16 Richard Yator (ken) 8.31.92; 17 Paul Kipngetich Tanui (ken) 8.33.44
110mh (26) (3.0) 1 Omar McLeod (jam) 13.01; 2 Sergey Shubenkov (rus9 13.08; 3 Devon Allen 13.13; 4 Orlando Ortega (esp) 13.17; 5 Ronald Levy (jam) 13.26, 6 Aries Merritt 13.27; 7 Andrew Pozzi (gbr) 13.51; 8 Aleec Harris 13.52
3.000m St (26) 1 Benjamin Kigen (ken) 8.09.07; 2 Conseslus Kipruto (ken) 8.11.71; 3 Evan Jager 8.11.71; 4 Amo Kirui (ken) 8.15.23; 5 Nicholas Kiptanui (ken) 8.15.52; 6 Jairus Kipchoge Birech (ken) 8.18.76; 7 Hillary Bor 8.21.51; 8 Paul Kipsiele (ken) 8.23.22; 9 Andrew Bayer 8.29.70; 10 Tesfaye Deriba (eth) 8.33.36
HJ (26) 1 Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.36; 2 Danil Lysenko (rus) 2.32; 3 Wang Yu (chn) 2.32; 4 Erik Kynard 2.29; 5 Jeron Robinson 2.26; 6 Andriy Protsenko (ukr) 2.26; 7 Mateusz Przybylko (ger) 2.26; 8 Donald Thomas (bah) 2.21
PV (25) 1 Sam Kendricks 5.81; 2 Armand Duplantis (swe) 5.71; 3 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.71; 4 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.56; 5 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.56; 6 Shawnacy Barber (can) 5.41
TJ (26) 1 Christian Taylor 17.73 (-1,3); 2 Will Claye 17.46 (3.0); 3 Almir Dos Santos (bra) 17.35 (1.1); 4 Alexis Copello (aze) 17.24 (1.6); 5 Bin Dong (chn) 17.22 (1.8); 6 Max Hess (ger) 16.95 (1.8); 7 Nelson Evora (por) 16.93 (1.3); 8 Chris Benard 16.88 (1.9); 9 Jean-Marc Pontvianne (fra) 15.66 (0.2)
SP (26) 1 Ryan Crouser 22.53; 2 Michal Haratyk (pol) 21.97; 3 Darlan Romani (bra) 21.95; 4 Tom Walsh (nzl) 21.84; 5 Darrell Hill 21.19; 6 Ryan Whiting 20.64; 7 David Storl (ger) 20.49; 8 Joe Kovacs 20.36; 9 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 20.12; 10 Stipe Zunic (cro) 19.91

JT (25) 1 Thomas Roehler (ger) 89.88; 2 Johannes Vetter (ger) 89.34; 3 Andreas Hoffmann (ger) 86.45; 4 Jakub Vadlejch (cze) 85.40; 5 Margnus Kirt (est) 83.13; 6 Neeraj Chopra (ind) 80.81; 7 Ahmed Bader Magour (qat) 78.16; 8 Petr Frydrych (cze) 69.67
Women

100m (1.9) 1 Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 10.88; 2 Murielle Ahoure (civ) 10.90; 3 Elaine Thompson (jam) 10.98; 4 Dafne Schippers (ned) 11.01; 5 Tori Bowie 11.03; 6 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 11.06; 7 Blessing Okagbare-Ighoteguono (ngr) 11.07; 8 Javianne Oliver 11.10
400m (26) 1 Shaunae Miller-Uibo (bah) 49.52; 2 Phyllis Francis 50.81; 3 Shakima Wimbley 50.84; 4 Jessica Beard 50.89; 5 Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 51.01, 6 Jaide Stepter 51.17; 7 Courtney Okolo 51.54

800m (25) 1 Natoya Goule (jam) 2.00.84; 2 Stephanie Brown 2.01.84; 3 Lindsey Butterworth (can) 2.02.24; 4 Carly Muscaro 2.02.44; 5 Laura Roesler 2.02.68; 6 Cecilia Barowski 2.04.43
800m (26) 1 Caster Semenya (rsa) 1.55.92; 2 Ajee Wilson 1.56.86; 3 Francine Niyonsaba (bdi) 1.56.88; 4 Habitam Alemu (eth) 1.57.78; 5 Charlene Lipsey 1.58.35; 6 margaret Nyaiera Wambui (ken) 1.58.67; 7 Raevyn Rogers 1.59.36; 8 Eunice Sum (ken) 2.00.41; 9 Selina Büchel (sui) 2.03.15

1.500m (25) 1 Dani Jones 4.07.74; 2 Alexa Efraimson 4.08.70; 3 Cory McGee 4.09.09; 4 Rachel Schneider 4.10.10; 5 Shannon Osika 4.11.09; 6 Stephanie Garcia 4.11.52; 7 Lauren Johnson 4.11.55; 8 Ce'Aira Brown 4.13.21; 9 Dana Mecke 4.13.91; 10 Eleanor Fulton 4.15.05, 11 Katie Mackey 4.16.37; 12 Kate Van Buskirk (can) 4.17.67

1.500m (26) 1 Shelby Houlihan 3.59.06; 2 Laura Muir (gbr) 3.59.30, 3 Jenny Simpson 3.59.37, 4 Rababe Arafi (mar) 3.59.51; 5 Winny Chebet (ken) 4.00.60; 6 Linden Hall (aus) 4.00.86; 7 Brenda Martinez 4.02.65; 8 Dawit Seyaum (eth) 4.02.81; 9 Beatrice Chepkoech (ken) 4.05.36; 10 Mary Kuria (ken) 4.06.07; 11 Kate Grace 4.07.10; 12 Laura Weightman (gbr) 4.07.48; 13 Zoe Buckman (aus) 4.08.75; 14 Angelika Cichocka (pol) 4.11.50

5.000m (26) 1 Genzebe Dibaba (eth) 14.26.89; 2 Letesenbet Gidey (eth) 14.30.29; 3 Hellen Obiri (ken) 14.35.03; 4 Gudaf Tsegay (eth) 14.51.30; 5 Lilian Kasait Rengeruk (ken) 15.01.15; 6 Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi (ken) 15.01.98; 7 Meraf Bahta (swe) 15.10.20; 8 Dominique Scott (rsa) 15.10.23; 9 Rina Nabeshima (jpn) 15.10.91; 10 Alice Aprot Nawowuna (ken) 15.11.00; 11 Lauren Paquette 15.15.23 400mh 1 Janieve Russell (jam) 54.06; 2 Dalilah Muhammad 54.09; 3 Georganne Moline 54.33; 4 Sage Watson (can) 54.81; 5 Shamier Little 55.23; 6 Zuzana Hejnová (cze) 55.36; 7 Ashley Spencer 55.58; 8 Cassandra Tate 55.97

PV (26) 1 Jennifer Suhr 4.85; 2 Eliza McCratney (nzl) 4.85; 3 Sandi Morris 4.70; 4 Katie Nageotte 4.70; 5 Robeilys Peinado (ven) 4.60; 6 Anzhelika Sidorova (rus) 4.60; 7 Katerina Stefanidi (gre) 4.60; 8 Holly Broadshaw (gbr) 4.35

Douglasville -GA- (United States), 25-26.5.2018 -Atlanta Georgia Relays-

Men
100m (-0,5) 1 Kevaughn Rattray (jam) 10.43; 2 Maurice Eaddy 10.48; 3 Jeremy Bascom (guy)10.54
200m heats Winston George (guy) 20.74 (1.4) 1h4; Ahmed Ali (sud) 20.92 (0.9) 1h2
400m 1 Winston George (guy) 46.92; 2 McDaniel Olivier (hai) 47.65
400m Invite 1 Calvin Smith 45.67; 2 Nicholas Ramey 46.20; 3 Najee Glass 47.11
800m Paris Simmons 1.49.97
110mh (0.7) Keane Bland 13.89
400mh 1 Kalmon Stokes 50.85; 2 Olivier McDaniel (hai) 52.52
Men High School
200m (-1,0) Christopher Taylor (jam) 20.72; in heats: Tyler Davis 21.08 (0.9) 1h2; James Brown 21.36 (0.9) 2h2
110mh (14) 1 Dejour Russell (jam) 13.75; 2 Jahmaal Wilson (bah) 13.86; 3 Joshua Brockmann 13.86; 4 Myles Marshall 13.97
Men Middle School
400m Raymond Oriakhi (bah) 48.20
Women
200m (1.6) 1 Reyare Thomas (tto) 23.29; 2 Mauricia Prieto (tto) 23.53; 3 Ornella Livingston (jam) 23.80 200m Invite (-1,2) 1 Tamara Davis 23.01; 2 Kevona Davis (jam) (2001) 23.79
400m 1 Kimberly Harris 52.33; 2 Dominique Blake (jam) 52.75; 3 Megan Moss (bah (99) 52.89; 4 Shalysa Wray (cay) (99) 54.91
100mh (1.5) Tia Jones 13.15

400mh Janeil Belille (tto) 57.01
LJ Bianca Stuart (bah) 6.74 (0.1) Women High School
100m (1.6) Kayla Lumsden 11.76 200m (1.1) Hope Igbinoghene 24.07 Women Middle School

200m (-0,9) Athing Mu 24.22 400m Milan Ming 55.48 800m Athing Mu 2.09.32

TRACKINSUN Special service for RUN BLOG RUN

To download Report 23, please click here: USA RESULTS 2017-18 N.23.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required