European Athletics Results, 2017-2018, Number 29, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun, Blogspot !

| 0 Comments

This is report 29 from Carles Baronet on European Athletics. The season is post European Champs and Diamond League, and Carles is compiling results from all over Europe. Special thanks to Carles Baronet for his amazing work on these reports.

Levy-Martinot1-Roverto18.jpgPascal Martinot-Lagarde, Roverto 2018, photo by PhotoRun.net

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2017-18 results issue n.29

AUSTRIA

Salzburg (Austria), 22.8.2018

Men
5.000m 1 Andreas Vojta 14.12.08; 2 Marco Salami (ita) 14.15.22; 3 Manuel Cominotto (ita) 14.35.61 Women
1.000m Agata Strausa (ger) 2.50.84

Wien (Austria), 25-26.8.2018 -National Championships in Combined Events-

Men
Decathlon u20 Fran Bonifacic (cro) (2000) 7.164p (11.69 (0.5); 6.76 (-0,3); 15.16; 1.91; 53.28 - 15.18 (- 0,6); 41.42; 4.00; 56.27; 4.39.86); in Pole Vault event: Riccardo Klotz (99) 5.00
Women
Heptathlon Sarah Lagger (99) 5.691p (14.52 (-0,6); 1.69; 13.69; 25.72 (-0,1) - 5.94 (-0,4); 41.56; 2.20.29)

BELGIUM

Antwerp (Belgium), 25.8.2018 -Urban Van Damme Polkstogg-

Men
PV 1 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.73; 2 Arnaud Art 5.53; 3 Claudio Stecchi (ita) 5.38 Women
PV 1 Robin Wingbermuhle (ned) 4.23; 2 Aurelie De Ryck 4.13; 3 Melanie Vissers 4.03

Mouscron (Belgium), 26.8.2018 -National u23 Championships-

Men u23
100m (4.0) 1 Kobe Vleminckx 10.52; 2 Jitse Mievis 10.60 5.000m Simon Debognies 14.08.02
400mh 1 Jasper De Vooght 52.26; 2 Dylan Owusu 52.32 Men u20
100m (3.1) Amine Kasmi 10.72
110mh 0,99m) (4.7) Nolan Vancauwemberghe 14.12
HJ Thomas Carmoy 2.15
Women u23
1.500m Elise Vanderelst 4.21.50
100mh (4.6) Chloe Beaucarne 13.69
PV Melanie Vissers 4.05
Women u20
100m (3.7) Lucie Ferauge 11.82
200m h3 (3.5) Lucie Ferauge 24.27
400mh Eline Claeys 59.79

CZECH REPUBLIC

Praha (Czech Republic), 21.8.2018

Men
100m (1.3) David Kolár 10.67
200m h1 (0.8) Vit Müller 21.43; h2 (1.4) Ladislav Töpfer (2000) 21.68 800m Jan Kubista 1.48.99
400mh 1 Michal Broz 51.38; 2 Jan Tesar 51.47
Women
JT Petra Andrejsková 51.73

Ostrava (Czech Republic), 21.8.2018

Men
1.500m Jakub Zemanik 3.48.67

Pardubice (Czech Republic), 21.8.2018

Men
HT u18 (5 kg) Jan Dolezalek (2002) 69.96

Kolín (Czech Republic), 22.8.2018

Men
60m (-0,4) Stepan Hampl (99) 6.84 100m (-1,0) Stepan Hampl (99) 10.61 200m (1.3) Stepan Hampl (99) 21.63

Prerov (Czech Republic), 22.8.2018

Women
300m h1 Alena Symerska 38.18

Stará Boleslav (Czech Republic), 25.8.2018

Men
DT 1 Tomas Vonavka 56.70; 2 Tomas Jokl 53.66 HT Miroslav Pavlicek 67.60

Kladno (Czech Republic), 25.8.2018

Men
SP Vladislav Tulacek 17.65

Jablonec nad Nisou (Czech Republic), 25.8.2018

Men
100m (1.7) 1 David Kolar 10.47; 2 Stepan Hampl (99) 10.60

Breclav (Czech Republic), 25.8.2018

Men
100m (0.3) Tadeas Formanek (2002) 10.79 Women
400m h1 Barbora Maliková (2001) 55.63

Uherské Hradiste (Czech Republic), 25-26.8.2018

Men
100m (1.4) 1 Jan Volko (svk) 10.27; 2 Dominik Zalesky 10.36; 3 Jan Veleba 10.47
200m h1 (6.4) 1 Jan Volko (svk) 20.28; 2 Jan Jirka 20.56; 3 Jan Veleba 20.94; 4 Simon Bujna (svk) 21.09; 5 Jiri Kubes 21.18; 6 Patrik Sorm 21.23; h2 (1.0) Dominik Zalesky 21.32
400m h1 1 Michal Desensky 47.58; 2 Patrik Sorm 47.76; 3 Jan Tesar 47.86
800m 1 Filip Snejdr 1.49.06; 2 Lukás Hodbod 1.50.02
1.500m 1 Volodymyr Kyts (ukr) 3.52.73; 2 Vasyl Koval (ukr) 3.53.14; 3 Daniel Kotyza (2000) 3.53.16 400mh h1 1 Vit Müller 50.31; 2 Martin Kucera (svk) 51.13

3.000m St Vasyl Koval (ukr) 9.02.20
PV Jan Kudlicka 5.20
LJ Radek Juska 7.80 (2.5)
TJ 1 Tomas Veszelka (svk) 15.80 (1.9); 2 Jiri Zeman 15.77 (1.8); 3 Ondrej Vodak 15.76 (3.2) SP 1 Martin Novak 18.14; 2 Jan Marcell 17.72

DT 1 Jan Marcell 56.04; 2 Martin Novak 54.15
JT Petr Frydrych 69.72
Women
100m (1.5) 1 Klara Seidlová 11.55; 2 Marcela Pirková 11.62; 3 Jana Slaninová 11.83 (11.65 (2.4) 2h2) 200m h1 (0.5) 1 Marcela Pirková 23.41; 2 Jana Slaninová 23.78; 3 Alexandra Bezeková (svk) 23.86, 4 Klara Seidlová 23.89

400m h1 1 Zdenka Seidlová 54.14; 2 Alena Symerská 54.26; 3 Alexandra Bezeková (svk) 54.31; 4 Tereza Petrzilková 54.86; 5 Lucia Vadlejch 54.97
800m 1 Simona Vrzalová 2.05.73; 2 Gabriela Gajanová (svk) 2.06.33; 3 Diana Mezulianiková 2.06.78 3.000m 1 Kristiina Mäki 9.20.10; 2 Lucie Sekanová 9.20.80

100mh h1 (3.1) 1 Katerina Cachová 13.50, 2 Katerina Dvoraková 13.60 3.000m St Eva Krchová 10.18.31
HJ 1 Michaela Hrubá 1.78; 2 Nikola Strachová 1.78
PV Amalie Svabiková (99) 4.20

LJ (25) 1 Lucia Vadlejch 6.28 (3.0) and 6.11 (1.7); 2 Katerina Cachová 6.05 (2.0)
TJ Dana Veldaková (svk) 12.96 (2.2)
SP Marketa Cervenková 15.94
HT (25) 1 Tereza Kralová 63.84; 2 Katérina Safránková 63.64; 3 Katerina Skypalová (99) 61.64; 4 Katerina Chlupová 61.50

JT (25) 1 Irena Sedivá 57.36; 2 Petra Andrejsková 53.77 5 Kms Walk (25) Anezka Drahotová 20.48.75

DENMARK

Odense (Denmark), 24-26.8.2018 -National Championships-

Men
100m (25) (1.1) Frederik Schou 10.56
200m (26) (1.5) 1 Andreas Trajkovski 21.73; 2 Andreas Martinsen 21.74
400m (25) Gustav Lundholm Nielsen 48.61
800m (26) Andreas Bube 1.51.64
1.500m (25) Thijs Nijhuis 3.50.86
5.000m (26) 1 Peter Glans 14.13.92; 2 Andreas Lommer 14.15.86; 3 Ole Hesselbjerg 14.17.03; 4 Jakob Dybdal Abrahamsen 14.17.40
110mh (26) (1.4) Andreas Martinsen 13.87
3.000m St (25) 1 Ole Hesselbjerg 8.55.57; 2 Jakob Dybdal Abrahamsen 8.56.65
HJ (26) Jonas Kløjgaard Jensen 2.15
LJ (26) Andreas Trajkovski 7.45 (1.3)
TJ (25) Peder Nielsen 16.05 (1.9)
DT (25) 1 Emil Mikkelsen 54.65; 2 Casper Jorgensen 54.49
Women
100m (25) (1.5) 1 Mathilde U. Kramer 11.64; 2 Louise Østergård 11.78; 3 Astrid Glenner-Frandsen 11.80 200m (26) (1.7) 1 Mathilde U. Kramer 23.85; 2 Ida Karstoft 23.86; 3 Astrid Glenner-Frandsen 24.43
400m (25) Ida Karstoft 55.96
1.500m (25) 1 Rebekka Fuglø 4.29.62; 2 Anna Mark Helwigh (2000) 4.31.79
5.000m (26) 1 Alberte Kjær Pedersen 16.34.62; 2 Laura Valgreen Petersen 16.52.42
3.000m St (25) Anna Emilie Møller 9.34.85
TJ (25) Janne Nielsen 13.32 (0.1)
SP (25) Trine Mulbjerg 15.14
DT (25) 1 Lisa Brix Pedersen 53.63; 2 Kathrine Bebe 51.82
HT (26) Lise Lotte Jepsen 58.47

ESTONIA

Tallinn (Estonia), 25.8.2018

Men
SP 1 Aliaksei Nichypar (blr) 19.90; 2 Jander Heil 18.11
DT 1 Martin Kupper 60.72; 2 Yauheni Bahutski (blr) 57.74; 3 Viktor Trus 53.48 HT Siarhei Kalamoyets (blr) 70.30
JT Erki Leppik 68.96
Women
SP 1 Olena Pasechnik (blr) 16.71; 2 Senja Mäkitörma (fin) 15.38
DT 1 Salla Sipponen (fin) 56.17; 2 Katlin Töllasson 55.33
HT 1 Anna Maria Orel 65.09; 2 Kati Ojaloo 63.30
JT 1 Liina Laasma 55.12; 2 Yuliya Makeyeva (blr) 50.71; 3 Grit Sadeiko 48.90

FINLAND

Jyväskylä (Finland), 21.8.2018

Men
PV Santtu Koskiaho (99) 5.03 Women
PV Saga Andersson (2000) 4.03

Porvoo (Finland), 22.8.2018

Women
PV 1 Saga Andersson (2000) 4.32; 2 Wilma Murto 4.22; 3 Minna Nikkanen 4.22

Lappeenranta (Finland), 23.8.2018

Men
200m A (0.1) 1 Oskari Lehtonen 20.89; 2 Tommy Ramdhan (gbr) 21.06; 2 Samuel Osewa (gbr) 21.08; 4 Jona Efoloko (gbr) 21.28; 5 Roope Saarinen 21.34; 6 Oleksiy Pozdnyakov (ukr) 21.56; 7 Jamal Rhoden- Stevens (gbr) 21.94; 200m B (0.9) 1 Viljami Kaasalainen 21.29; 2 Eljas Aalto 21.44
800m A 1 Markus Teijula 1.48.10; 2 Topi Raitanen 1.48.92; 3 Joonas Rinne 1.48.97; 4 Benediktas Mickus (ltu) 1.49.43; 5 Yeuheni Yanukovich (blr) 1.49.94; 6 Rasmus Kisel (est) 1.50.77
5.000m 1 Josphat Menjo (ken) 13.37.26; 2 Isaac Koech Kiptum (ken) 14.12.21; 3 Hannu Granberg 14.16.04
400mh 1 Cameron French (nzl) 50.64; 2 Efekemo Okoro (gbr) 51.24; 3 Joni Vainio-Kaila 52.32
PV Tomas Wecksten 5.35
TJ 1 Simo Lipsanen 16.40 (0.2); 2 Elvijs Misans (lat) 16.38 (0.5); 3 Nathan Douglas (gbr) 16.14 (0.1); 4 Andrei Chruyla (blr) 15.84 (1.1); ... 7 Daigo Hasegawa (jpn) 15.14 81.3)
SP 1 Aliaksei Nichypar (blr) 19.94; 2 Patrick Cronie (ned) 18.81; 3 Timo Kööpikkä 18.50; 4 Arttu Kangas 18.21; 5 Jander Heil (est) 18.14; 6 Eero Ahola 17.45
HT 1 Siarhei Kalamoyets (blr) 71.85; 2 Aaron Kangas 70.42; 3 Henri Liipola 69.34; 4 Tuomas Seppanen 69.18; 5 Tommi Remes 68.21; 6 Markus Kokkonen 66.67; 7 Roope Auvinen 65.71; 8 Fredrik Fröberg 65.10
JT 1 Magnus Kirt (est) 83.48; 2 Antti Ruuskanen 82.03; 3 Oliver Helander 79.15; 4 Toni Kukusela 78.45; 5 Lassi Etelätälo 77.11; 6 Teemu Narvi 74.95; 7 Jami Kinnunen 74.70; 8 Teo Takala 72.61; 9 Taneli Juutinen 70.52; 10 Joni Karvinen 70.42
5 Kms Walk 1 Veli-Matti Partanen 18.59.83; 2 Aleksi Ojala 19.52.20
Women
200m A (-0,6) 1 Ashleigh Nelson (gbr) 23.27; 2 Aino Pulkkinen 23.82; 3 Anniina Kortetmaa 24.06
1.500m 1 Kaisa Tyni 4.22.66; 2 Lotta Mäkinen 4.30.59
5.000m 1 Janica Raua 16.02.24; 2 Valeriya Zhandarova (geo) 16.02.71; 3 Alisa Vainio 16.03.73; 4 Katsiaryna Karneyenka (blr) 16.19.60
100mh A (-0,8) 1 Nooralotta Neziri 13.21; 2 Nadine Hildebrand (ger) 13.30; 3 Reetta Hurske 13.39; 4 Lotta Harala 13.57; 5 Alicia Barrett (gbr) 13.73; 6 Matilda Bogdanoff 13.75; 7 Eline Berings (bel) 14.00; 100mh B (1.1) Grit Sadeiko (est) 13.59

400mh Eveliina Määttänen 58.18
TJ 1 Kristiina Mäkelä 13.75 (-0,6); 2 Iryna Vaskouskaya (blr) 13.53 (1.5); 3 Kira Kytola 13.12 (-0,8)
SP 1 Alena Abramchuk (blr) 17.08; 2 Kaisa Kymäläinen 16.02; 3 Senja Mäkitörmä 15.31
JT 1 Tatsiana Khaladovich (blr) 66.59; 2 Lina Muze (lat) 61.19; 3 jenni kangas 58.91; 4 Heidi Nokelainen 57.55; 5 Saara Lipsanen 52.65; 6 Jatta-Mari Jääskeläinen 52.60; 7 Laura Pesola 50.79; 8 Jelena Jaakkola 50.14; 9 Miia Makkonen 49.74; 10 Elina Kinnunen 48.88
3 Kms Walk 1 Hele Haapaniemi 13.15.16; 2 Elisa Neuvonen 13.23.85; 3 Enni Nurmi 13.29.57

Espoo (Finland), 23.8.2018

Men
DT Oskari Perälampi 57.74

Tampere (Finland) 24.8.2018

Men
100m (2.1) Otto Ahlfors 10.45 (10.49 (-1,2) 1h2)
400m h3 1 Jamal Rhoden-Stevens (gbr) 47.21; 2 Eljas Aalto 48.07
110mh (0.4) Elmo Lakka 13.60
LJ 1 Henri Väyrinen 7.97 (3.0) and 7.60 (-1,1); 2 Roni Ollikainen 7.63 (3.2); 3 Zarck Visser (rsa) 7.62 (2.0) Women
800m Jonna Julin 2.09.30
100mh (-0,1) 1 Reetta Hurske 13.44; 2 Lotta Harala 13.65
HJ 1 Elina Smolander 1.85; 2 Linda Sandblom 1.82; Laura Rautanen 1.82
LJ 1 Kira Kytölä 6.18 (1.3); 2 Maria Huntington 6.15 (0.9); 3 Anne-Marie Lehtiö 6.05 (2.0); 4 Emmi Mäkinen 6.05 (1.7)

Kurikka (Finland), 25.8.2018

Women
HT Merja Korpela 61.44

GERMANY

Großolbersdorf (Germany), 18.8.2018

Men
SP u18 (5 kg) Marc-Aurel Loibl 17.59 DT u18 81,5 kg) Matteo Maulana 54.80

Wiesbaden (Germany), 22.8.2018

Women
LJ 1 Alexandra Wester 6.59 (-0,1); 2 Xenia Stolz 6.18 (0.0) 1.500m u18 Anna Schösser 4.31.59

Trier (Germany), 23.8.2018

Men
800m 1 Zan Rudolf (slo) 1.49.45; 2 Aaron Botterman (bel) 1.49.62
1.500m 1 Joao Bussotti Neves (ita) 3.40.21; 2 Lukas Abele 3.40.85; 3 Robbie Fitzgibbon (gbr) 3.41.32; 4 Ilyas Osman (tur) 3.42.04; 5 Richard Douma (ned) 3.43.95; 6 Benjamin Kovacs (hun) 3.44.37; 7 Chakib Lachgar (esp) 3.45.74; 8 Saud Al-Zaabi (uae) 3.48.51; 9 Marius Abele (2000) 3.48.62; 10 Christopher Wenzel 3.48.64; 11 Sven Bombeke (bel) 3.48.70
Women
1.500m 1 Haifa Tarchoun (tun) 4.14.30; 2 Matylda Kowal (pol) 4.15.14; 3 Marie Burchard 4.16.41; 4 Ophélie Claude-Boxberger (fra) 4.16.61; 5 Jana Sussmann 4.17.34; 6 Nana Ida Pauer (aut) 4.19.00; 7 Mathilde Deswaef (bel) 4.35.74; 8 Goele Truyers (bel) 4.40.86

Paffrath (Germany), 23.8.2018

Women
1.000m Tanja Spill 2.43.63

5.000m 1 Linda Wrede 16.43.44; 2 Martine Mellina (lux) 16.51.13

Eberstad (Germany), 24-26.8.2018 -Internationales Hoschprung Meeting-

Men
HJ (26) 1 Brandon Starc (aus) 2.36; 2 Gianmarco Tamberi (ita) 2.33; 3 Maksim Nedasekau (blr) 2.27; Donald Thomas (bah) 2.27; 5 Eike Onnen 2.27; Ilya Ivanyuk (rus) 2.27; 7 Tobias Potye 2.27; 8 Trevor Barry (bah) 2.24; 9 Edgar Rivera (mex) 2.24; 10 Mateusz Przybylko 2.24; 11 Douwe Amels (ned) 2.20; 12 Sylwester Bednarek 2.15
HJ u23 (24) 1 Raul Spank (ger) 2.21; 2 Ryan Webb (gbr) 2.14; 3 William Grimsey (gbr) 2.14
Women
HJ (25) 1 Airiné Palsyté (ltu) 1.94; 2 Erika Kinsey (swe) 1.94; 3 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch 1.88; 4 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.88; 5 Yaroslava Mahuchikh (ukr) 1.88; 6 Morgan Lake (gbr) 1.88; 7 Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.84; Sofie Skoog (swe) 1.84; 9 Kateryna Tabashnyk (ukr) 1.80; 10 Imke Onnen 1.80; 11 Karyna Taranda (blr) 1.80

Bad Köstritz (Germany), 24-25.8.2018 -Werfertag-

Men
SP (24) 1 Tomas Walsh (nzl) 21.55; 2 David Storl 20.87; 3 O'Dayne Richards (jam) 20.58, 4 Ryan Whiting (usa) 20.48
DT (24) 1 Martin Wierig 63.47; 2 David Wrobel 62.79; 3 Tomas Vonavka (cze) 58.60; 4 Merten Howe 56.37
JT (24) 1 Andreas Hoffmann 86.16; 2 Thomas Röhler 79.56; 3 Rolands Strobinders (lat) 78.25; 4 Jonas Bonewit 73.72; 5 Petr Frydrych (cze) 73.12
Women
SP (24) 1 Christina Schwanitz 18.61; 2 Sara Gambetta 18.35; 3 Melissa Boekelman (ned) 18.04; 4 Katharina Maisch 16.13

Wesel (Germany), 24-26.8.2018 -National Championships in Combined Events-

Men
Decathlon (25-26) Niklas Ransiek 7.355p (11.19 (-0,5); 6.96 (1.8); 13.03; 1.85; 50.04 - 14.58 (-0,7); 34.52; 4.70; 59.40; 4.57.04)
Decathlon u23 (25-26) Lennard Biere 7.270p (11.37 (-0,5); 7.03; 14.35; 1.91; 51.75 - 15.12 (-0,7); 44.23; 4.30; 56.62; 5.13.37)
Decathlon u20 (24-25) 1 Maximilian Kluth 7.430p (11.20 (1.4); 6.84 (0.6); 14.91; 1.92; 49.74 - 15.04 (0.9); 42.69; 3.90; 51.96; 4.33.39); 2 Tom-Lucas Greiner 7.430p (11.31 (1.4); 6.86 (-0,4); 13.75; 1.89; 50.31 - 14.65 (0.9); 41.48; 4.20; 53.49; 4.36.85); 3 leo Neugebauer 7.120p (11.43 (1.1); 6.97 (-0,9); 13.55; 1.98; 51.99 - 15.12 (0.1); 45.62; 4.30; 44.87; 5.09.65)
Decathlon u18 (25-26) Jaron Boateng 7.039p (11.39 (-0,8); 6.74 (-0,8); 14.97; 1.86; 53.26 - 14.63 (-0,7); 43.49; 4.10; 47.60; 5.02.91)
Women
Heptathlon (25-26) 1 Anna Maiwald 5.711p (13.97 (0.9); 1.74; 13.43; 25.08 (0.7) - 5.54 (0.5); 43.29; 2.25.76); 2 Christina Kiffe 5.574p (14.44 (0.9); 1.65; 13.90; 25.90 (1.3) - 5.65 (-0,5); 50.95; 2.33.76) Heptathlon u23 (25-26) 1 Celina Leffler 6.050p (13.64 (0.9); 1.74; 13.18; 24.15 (0.7) - 6.17 (-0,9); 42.36; 2.21.93); 2 Vanessa Grimm 5.583p (14.32 (0.9); 1.71; 13.18; 25.05 (0.7) - 5.56 (0.6); 39.47; 2.22.68) Heptathlon u20 (24-25) 1 Janika Baarck 5.717p (14.33 (0.9); 1.59; 13.70; 24.90 (0.2) - 6.06 (0.6); 39.83; 2.17.43)
Heptathlon u18 (25-26) Jenna Fee Feyerabend 5.521p (14.39 (1.3); 1.75; 12.82; 12.92 (0.4) in 100m - 5.38 (-0,6); 44.53; 2.24.43)

Beckum (Germany), 26.8.2018 -Stabhochsprung Meeting-

Women
PV 1 Katie Nageotte (usa) 4.80; 2 Ninon Guillon-Romarin 4.70; 3 Sandi Morris (usa) 4.70; 4 Holly Bradshaw (gbr) 4.60; 5 Robeilys Peinado (ven) 4.34; 6 Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.18; Iryna Zhuk (blr) 4.18; 8 Stefanie Dauber 4.18; Katharina Bauer 4.18
PV u20 Leni Freija Wildgrube 4.01

GREAT BRITAIN

Watford (Great Britain), 22.8.2018

Men
1.500m h13 1 Rowan Axe 3.47.05; 2 James Beeks 3.49.85
3.000m Harvey Dixon (gib) 8.17.94
Women
1.500m (mixed races) Katie Snowden 4.08.95 11h11; Jessica Judd 4.14.04 14h10; 2 Emily Hosker Thornhill 4.16.97 2h9; Naomi Taschimowitz 4.18.56 9h9; Rachel McClay 4.35.26 4h8; Isobel Ives 4.26.12 5h8; Rebecca Johnson 4.28.05 2h7; Bethany Scott 4.29.80 4h7
3.000m (mixed races) Jessica Judd 9.09.90 19h3; Mhairi MacLennan (usa) 9.17.06 13h2

Bedford (Great Britain), 25-26.8.2018 -England u18 Championships-

Men
100m (25) (nwi) 1 Raphael Bouju 10.50; 2 Destiny Ogali 10.62; 3 Kyle Reynolds-Warmington 10.73 800m (26) Max Burgin 1.49.21
3.000m (26) Ethan Hussey 8.37.86
HJ (25) 1 Dominic Ogbechie 2.18; 2 Sam Brereton 2.11
LJ (26) Dominic Ogbechie 7.30 (0.0)
SP (5 kg) (15) Lewis Byng 19.45
DT (1,5 kg) (25) Joshua Douglas 55.97
HT (5 kg) (26) 1 Kenneth Ikeji 69.94; 2 Shaun Kerry 67.15; 3 Jack Lambert 62.58
JT (700 g) (26) Max Law 65.43
Women
100m (25) (2.0) Amy Hunt 11.56
300m (25) Hannah Foster 38.46
800m (26) Keely Hodgkinson 2.09.38
1.500m (25) Olivia Mason 4.33.36
LJ (25) Funminiyi Olajide 6.00 (2.1)
SP (3 Kg) (25) Serena Vincent 16.03
HT (3 kg) (26) 1 Phoebe Baggott 60.30; 2 Charlotte Payne 59.79

Hendon (Great Britain), 25.8.2018

Men
400m h1 Zak Curran (irl) 48.24
110mh (3.3) James Weaver 14.15
400mh 1 Cameron French (nzl) 50.73; 2 Efekemo Okoro 51.88 Women
400m (mixed races) Mary Abichi 54.55 6h3

HUNGARY

Budapest (Hungary), 25-26.8.2018 -Clubs Superleague-

Men
400m (25) 1 Tibor Koroknai 47.47; 2 Tibor Dávid Tasi 48.08
800m (26) Balász Vindics 1.50.79
5.000m (26) Benjamin Kovács 14.09.01
110mh (25) (0.1) Balász Baji 13.62
400mh (26) 1 Tibor Koroknai 49.81; 2 Dániel Varga 52.10
PV (25) Csanád Simonváros (99) 5.02
LJ (25) László Szabó 7.57 (0.3)
DT (25) 1 Zoltán Kóvágó 62.37; 2 Róbert Szikszai 60.74; 3 János Káplár 58.84
HT (26) 1 Bence Halász 76.74; 2 Akos Hudi 70.68; 3 Bence Pásztor 70.20; 4 Donát Varga 65.45; 5 Bálasz Varga 64.37; 6 Zoltán Fábiän 63.95; 7 Gergely Nagy 63.73

JT (26) Norbert Rivász-Toth 77.37
Women
100m (25) (-0,6) 1 Luca Kozák 11.62; 2 Anasztázia Nguyen 11.76
400m (25) 1 Evelin Nádházy 54.52; 2 Janka Molnás (2001) 55.78
100mh (0.0) 1 Luca Kozák 13.20; 2 Gréta Kerekes 13.31; 3 Petra Répási 13.64
400mh (26) Janka Molnár (2001) 59.88
3.000m St (25) 1 Lili Anna Tóth 10.16.24; 2 Zita Kácser 10.26.52
HJ (25) 1 Luca Renner 1.78; 2 Xenia Krizsán 1.78
PV (26) Diana Szabó 4.12
LJ (25) Anasztázia Nguyen 6.20 (0.0)
SP (26) Violetta Veiland 15.21
HT (25) 1 Réka Gyurátz 71.14; 2 Cintia Gergelics 65.11; 3 Eva Orbán 62.76, 4 Zsanett Németh (2000) 58.46
JT (25) 1 Angéla Moravcsik 53.78; 2 Barbara Tremmel 51.18
10 Kms Walk (26) Barbara Kovacs 46.26.18

ITALY

Rovereto (Italy), 23.8.2018 -LIV Palio Citta' della Quercia-

Men
100m (0.7) 1 Jak Ali Harvey (tur) 10.14; 2 Michael Rodgers (usa) 10.17; 3 Alonso Edward (pan) 10.21; 4 Arthur Cissé (civ) 10.24; 5 Tyquendo Tracey (jam) 10.25; 6 Emre Zafer Barnes (tur) 10.31; 8 Patrick Domogala (ger) 10.43; 9 Jacques Riparelli 10.58
400m 1 Paul Dedewo (usa) 45.30; 2 Luguelín Santos (dom) 45.58, 3 Liemarvin Bonevacia (ned) 46.08; 4 Martyn Rooney (gbr) 46.13; 5 Matteo Galvan 46.23; 6 Vladimir Aceti 46.47; 7 Michele Tricca 46.86; 8 Daniele Corsa 47.24
800m 1 Cornelius Tuwei (ken) 1.46.02; 2 Alvaro De Arriba (esp) 1.46.20; 3 Wesley Vázquez (pur) 1.46.47; 4 Erik Sowinski (usa) 1.46.84; 5 Solomon Lekuta (ken) (99) 1.46.89; 6 Guy Learmonth (gbr) 1.47.04; 7 Enrico Brazzale 1.47.13; 8 Giordano Benedetti 1.47.68; 9 Marc Reuther (ger) 1.48.04; 10 Ryan Gregson (aus) 1.48.95
1.500m u23 1 Catalin Tecuceanu (99) 3.49.42; 2 Leonardo Tesini 3.50.40; 3 Pietro Arese (99) 3.50.77 5.000m 1 Stanley Waithaka Mburu (ken) (2000) 13.15.06; 2 Berihu Aregawi (eth) (2001) 13.15.44; 3 Bethwell Birgen (ken) 13.22.27; 4 Stewart McSweyn (aus) 13.31.03; 5 Oscar Chelimo (usa) 13.32.94; 6 Yemaneberhan Crippa (ita) 13.37.93; 7 Pietro Riva 13.39.53; 8 Marouan Razine 13.41.64; 9 Jonas Raess (sui) 13.49.18; 10 Napoleon Solomon (swe) 13.52.45
110mh (0.7) 1 Ronald Levy (jam) 13.37; 2 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 13.37; 3 Milan Trajkovic (cyp) 13.54; 4 Freddie Crittenden (usa) 13.60; 5 Gregor Traber (ger) 13.64; 6 Hassane Fofana 13.70; 7 Damian Czykier (pol) 13.74
HJ 1 Andriy Protsenko (ukr) 2.26; 2 Matthew Sawe (ken) 2.26; 3 Gianmarco Tamberi 2.26; 4 Douwe Amels (ned) 2.23; 5 Ilya Ivanyuk (rus) 2.23; 6 Dmytro Demyanyuk (ukr) 2.15
LJ 1 Miltiadis Tentoglou (gre) 8.00 (-0.7); 2 Tajay Gayle (jam) 7.93 (0.5); 3 Vladyslav Mazur (ukr) 7.73 (0.0); 4 Dan Bramble (gbr) 7.73 (-0,5); 5 Feron Sayers (gbr) 7.68 (-0,1); 6 Kristian Bäck (fin) 7.65 (-0,1); 7 Kevin Ojiaku 7.44 (-0,6)
JT 1 Pavel Mialeshka (blr) 79.07; 2 Vedran Samac (srb) 76.30; 3 Gatis Cakss (lat) 75.63; 4 Tanel Laanmäe (est) 75.51; 5 Mauro Fraresso 74.65; 6 Norbert Bonvecchio 70.93; 7 Roberto Bertolini 70.46
Women
100m (0.9) 1 English Gardner (usa) 11.02; 2 Michelle-Lee ahye (tto) 11.23; 3 Imani Lansiquot (gbr) 11.24; 4 Dezerea Bryant (usa) 11.24; 5 Daryll Neita (gbr) 11.26; 6 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya (blr) 11.40; 7 Irene Siragusa 11.63; 8 Jennifer Montag (ger) 11.72
400m 1 Aminatou Seyni (nig) 50.69; 2 Jaide Stepter (usa) 51.84; 3 Anyika Onuora (gbr) 52.23; 4 Laviai Nielsen (gbr) 52.85; 5 Giancarla Trevisan 53.36; 6 Micha Powell (can) 53.45; 7 Rebecca Borga 55.08 800m 1 Renelle Lamote (fra) 1.59.58; 2 Lynsey Sharp (gbr) 1.59.90; 3 Nataliya Prishchepa (ukr) 2.00.26; 4 Noélie Yarigo (ben) 2.00.71; 5 Liga Velvere (lat) 2.00.75; 6 Kate Grace (usa) 2.00.92; 7 Selina Büchel (sui) 2.01.02; 8 Halimah Nakaayi (uga) 2.02.99; 9 Yusleidi Santiusti 2.03.87; 10 Mahelet Mulugeta (eth) 2.03.92; 11 Laura Muir (gbr) 2.04.71

3.000m 1 Meskerem Mamo (eth) (99) 8.42.19; 2 Loice Chemnung (ken) 8.43.00; 3 Alexa Efraimson (usa) 8.52.53; 4 Gloriah Kite (ken) 8.54.35; 5 Camille Buscomb (nzl) 9.00.02; 6 Katie Mackey (usa) 9.00.09; 7 Marta Pérez (esp) 9.03.96; 8 Beyenu Degefa (eth) (99) 9.10.75; 9 Paulina Kaczynska (pol) 9.11.92; 10 Irene Sánchez-Escribano (esp) 9.15.33; 11 Viktoria Gyurkes (hun) 9.15.67; 12 Isabel Mattuzzi 9.16.48; 13 Nadia Battocletti 9.31.56; 14 Aberash Minsewo (eth) (2001) 9.58.13

400mh A 1 Anna Ryzhykov (ukr) 55.74; 2 Ayomide Folorunso 56.16; 3 Meghan Beesley (gbr) 56.18; 4 Viktoriya Tkachuk (ukr) 56.47; 5 Mariya Mykolenko (ukr) 57.52; 6 Kelsey Balkwill (can) 58.71; 7 Valentina Cavalleri 58.85
400mh B 1 Emilia Ankiewicz (pol) 56.70; 2 Kristen McAslan (gbr) 57.68; 3 Rebecca Sartori 58.42; 4 Jessica Peterle 58.90

JT 1 Christin Hussong (ger) 62.14; 2 Kelsey-Lee Roberts (aus) 61.22; 3 Liia Laasma (est) 58.49; 4 Ariana Ince (usa) 57.31; 5 Kara Winger (usa) 55.39; 6 Carolina Visca (2000) 55.12; 7 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova (ukr) 55.06; 8 Milena Busi (2002) 52.39; 9 Klaudia Maruszewska (pol) 46.94

Molfetta (Italy), 24.8.2018

Men
SP u18 (5 kg) Carmelo Musci 20.94 NR u18

Orvieto (Italy), 24.8.2018

Men
400m 1 Lopo Bianciardi 47.95; 2 Ciro Riccardi 48.12 Women
PV Roberta Bruni 4.30

Saint-Christophe (Italy), 25.8.2018 -Trofeo Sandro Calvesi-

Women
100m (-1,8) Luminosa Bogliolo 13.55

Bergamo (Italy), 25.8.2018

Men
200m h1 (-0,5) 1 Roberto Rigali 21.19; 2 Edoardo Scotti (2000) 21.56 HT Michele Ongarato 63.18
Women
100mh (-1,1) Giulia Pennella 13.84

Cles (Italy), 25.8.2018 -Trofeo Melinda-

Men
800m h1 1 Amel Tuka (bih) 1.45.71; 2 Michal Rozmys (pol) 1.46.14; 3 Abedjin Mujezinovic (bih) 1.46.20; 4 Edwin Melly (ken) 1.46.23; 5 Zan Rudolf (slo) 1.47.68; 6 Enrico Brazzale 1.48.27; 7 Stephen Knuckey (aus) 1.48.31; 8 Anthony Romaniw (can) 1.48.65; 9 Gabriele Aquaro 1.48.85; 1 Brad Mathas (nzl) 1.49.91; 11 Giordano Benedetti 1.50.17; 12 Marino Bloudek (cro) (99) 1.51.50
800m h2 1 Mattia Moretti 1.49.94; 2 Simone Marinoni 1.50.22; 3 Abdessalam Machmach 1.50.38; 4 Marco Braga (99) 1.51.52
1.500m h1 1 Victor Kipruto (ken) 3.45.69; 2 Abdelhakim Elliasmine 3.47.01; 3 Leonardo Feletto 3.47.15; 4 Ala Zoghlami 3.48.08; 5 Sebastiano Parolini 3.49.82; ... 7 Giovanni Crotti (99) 3.50.69
Women
400m h1 1 Aino Paunonen 54.24; 2 Petra Nardelli 54.86
800m h1 Irene Baldessari 2.04.61
1.500m h1 1 Marta Pérez (esp) 4.11.10; 2 Ester Chebet (uga) 4.11.27; 3 Mariah Kelly (can) 4.17.56; 4 Amy Griffiths (gbr) 4.18.88; 5 Eeonora Vandi 4.18.89; 6 Gaia Sabbatini (99) 4.19.69; 7 Sarah MacPherson (can) 4.20.14; 8 Giulia Aprile 4.20.23; 9 Elisa Bortoli 4.21.08; 10 Roos Blockhuis (ned) (2001) 4.21.58; 11 Erin Teschuk (can) 4.22.34; 12 Stephanie Brown (usa) 4.25.72; 13 Noelie Yarigo (ben) 4.30.10; 14 Klara Andrijasevic (cro) (2002) 4.31.60
JT Pascalina Adanhoegde 49.97

NETHERLANDS

Rotterdam (Netherlands), 23.8.2018

Women
3.000m Diane van Es 9.15.68

Hilversum (Netherlands), 24.8.2018

Men
800m Dylan Stenson (aus) 1.51.64

NORWAY

Bergen (Norway), 22.8.2018 -Trond Mohn Games-

Men
100m (1.0) 1 Gavin Smellie (can) 10.27; 2 Jonathan Quarcoo 10.37; 3 Brendan Rodney (can) 10.49, 4 Solomon Bockarie (ned) 10.49
300m Karsten Warholm 32.69
800m 1 Joshua Ralph (aus) 1.46.55; 2 Thomas Roth 1.46.90, 3 Lukas Hodbod (cze) 1.47.22; 4 Markuas Einan 1.47.89; 5 Filip Ingebrigtsen 1.48.13; 6 Anders Almgren (swe) 1.48.36
1.500m 1 Jacob Ingebrigtsen 3.41.81; 2 Kalle Berglund (swe) 3.42.62; 3 Jordan Williamsz (aus) 3.42.92; 4 Ismael Debjani (bel) 3.43.34; 5 Hamish Carson (nzl) 3.43.92; 6 Ferdinand Kvan Edman 3.44.55; 7 Mike Foppen (ned) 3.44.94; 8 Andreas Lindgren (den) 3.46.63; 9 Sondre Juven 3.47.61; 10 Erik Pedersen 3.47.71
3.000m 1 Henrik Ingebrigtsen 7.42.72; 2 Elzan Bibic (srb) (99) 7.51.51; 3 Florian Orth (ger) 7.56.41; 4 Simon Denissel (fra) 7.59.01; 5 Tom Erling Karbo 8.02.49; 6 Per Svela 8.02.72; 7 Sigurd Ruud Skjeseth 8.05.86; 8 Marius Vedvik 8.06.00
110mh (-0,4) 1 Vladimir Vukicevic 13.70; 2 Koen Smet (ned) 14.05; 3 Andreas Martinsen (den) 14.16; 4 Benjamin Sedecias (fra) 14.51
PV 1 Charlie Myers (gbr) 5.50; 2 Sondre Guttormsen 5.50; 3 Mareks Arents (lat) 5.15
LJ 1 Amund Hjursen 7.64 (-0,5); 2 Martin Roe 7.54 (1.1); 3 Jack Roach (gbr) 7.37 (0.2)
DT 1 Samuel Mattis (usa) 61.61; 2 Ola Stunes Isene 60.05; 3 Gudni Valur Gudnason (isl) 60.03; 4 Robert Szikszai (hun) 59.70; 5 David Wrobel (ger) 59.70; 6 Simon Pettersson (swe) 59.62; 7 Sven Martin Skagestad 57.51
Women
100m (-0,7) 1 Ezinne Okaparaebo 11.49; 2 Gunbjorg Bjarnardottir (isl) 11.91; 3 Tiana Osk Withworth (isl) 12.05
400m 1 Madiea Ghafoor (ned) 53.01; 2 Line Kloster 53.80
800m 1 Hedda Hynne 2.03.51; 2 Sara Kuivisto (fin) 2.03.69; 3 Anita Hinriksdottir (isl) 2.04.02; 4 Amalie Salten 2.08.72
3.000m 1 Anna Emilie Moller (den) 8.52.73; 2 Genevieve LaCaze (aus) 8.53.03; 3 Caroline Chepkurui Tuigong (ken) 9.11.90
100mh (-0,4) 1 Elisabet Pesiridou (gre) 13.26; 2 Eefje Boons (ned) 13.37; 3 Ivana Loncarek (cro) 13.63; 4 Agathe Holtan Vatne 13.87
TJ 1 Dovilé Dzindzaletaité (ltu) 13.51 (-1,4); 2 Oda Utsi Onstad 13.27 (-0,3)
JT 1 Sigrid Borge 59.86; 2 Sofi Flink (swe) 56.25; 3 Ane Dahlen 53.95

Oslo (Norway), 24-26.8.2018 -National Championships u23 and u20-

Men u23
100m (24) (-0,3) Jonathan Quarcoo 10.45
200m (26) (1.5) 1 Jonathan Quarcoo 20.66; 2 Mathias Hove Johansen 21.25 400m (24) Markus Einan 47.76 1h1
1.500m (25) Mats Hauge 3.50.98
SP (26) Marcus Thomsen 19.58
Men u20
400m (25) Luca Thompson 48.04
800m (26) Didrik Hexeberg Warlo 1.51.84

110mh (26) (-0,3) Sondre Guttormsen 14.32 PV (26) Sondre Guttormsen 5.51
LJ (26) Henrik Flåtnes 7.50 (1.7)
DT (1,75 kg) (25) Fabian Weinberg 52.93 Women u23

100m (24) (nwi) Malin Bårdsgård Kulseth 11.88
200m (26) (1.0) 1 Marte Pettersen 24.00; 2 Malin Bårdsgård Kulseth 24.32
400m (25) Sara Dorthea Jensen 54.16
Women u20
100m (24) (3.6) Ingvild Meinseth 11.85
1.500m (25) Kristine Lande Dommersnes 4.32.21
400mh (25) 1 Solveig Hernandez Vråle 58.78; 2 Marie Skjæggestad 59.68
PV (25) Birgitte Kjuus 3.90
LJ (25) 1 Kristina Stensvoll Reppe 6.34 (2.5) and 6.07 (2.0); 2 Sigrid Kleive 6.02 (1.8); 3 Mia Guldteig Lien (2003) 5.94 (1.7)
JT (25) Kaja Mørch Pettersen 51.97

POLAND

Chojnice (Poland), 18.8.2018

Men
600m h1 Michal Rozmys 1.16.81 Women
1.000m h1 1 Beat Topka (99) 2.49.24 100mh (0.9) Zuzanna Hulisz (99) 13.87 DT Lidia Augustyniak 53.30

Chorzów (Poland), 22.8.2018 -Memoriał Kamili Skolimowskiej-

Men
100m (-0,1) 1 Ronnie Baker (usa) 9.87; 2 Mike Rodgers (usa) 10.10; 3 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 10.21; 4 Asafa Powell (jam) 10.24; 5 Domiik Kopec 10.39; 6 Kim Collins (skn) 10.42; 7 Remigiusz Olszewski 10.52; 8 Eryk Hampel 10.52
400m 1 Steven Gardiner (bah) 44.43; 2 Karol Zalewski 45.32; 3 Christian Taylor (usa) 45.34; 4 Rabah Yousif (gbr) 45.92; 5 Janis Leitis (lat) 45.92; 6 Rafal Omelko 46.41; 7 Lukasz Krawczuk 46.42; 8 dariusz Kowaluk 46.58
800m 1 Marcin Lewandowski 1.44.99; 2 Mostafa Smaili (mar) 1.45.35; 3 Adam Kszczot 1.45.48; 4 Michal Rozmys 1.45.73; 5 Mateusz Borkowski 1.46.35; 6 Filip Snejdr (cze) 1.46.39; 7 Andreas Bube (den) 1.46.39; 8 Abedin Mujezinovic (bih) 1.46.73; 9 Andrew Osagie (gbr) 1.47.58; 10 Mohamed Aman (eth) 1.47.89; 11 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse (fra) 1.48.36
HJ 1 Trevor Barry (bah) 2.27; 2 Jeron Robinson (usa) 2.24; 3 Edgar Rivera (mex) 2.24; 4 Maciej Grynienko 2.15; Sylwester Bednarek 2.15; Chris Baker (gbr) 2.15; 7 Norbert Kobielski 2.15
PV 1 Piotr Lisek 5.85; 2 Shawnacy Barber (can) 5.80; 3 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.70; 4 Pawel Wojciechowski 5.70; 5 Axel Chapelle (fra) 5.55; 6 Michal Balner (cze) 5.20; Robert Sobera 5.20
SP 1 Michal Haratyk 21.33; 2 Tom Walsh (nzl) 21.28; 3 Tomas Stanek (cze) 21.05; 4 Darrell Hill (usa) 20.98; 5 Ryan Whiting (usa) 20.16; 6 O'Dayne Richards (jam) 19.90; 7 Jakub Szyszkowski 19.84; 8 Konrad Bukowiecki 19.79; 9 Andrzej Gudro 17.60
DT 1 Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 66.15; 2 Robert Urbanek 64.50; 3 Gerd Kanter (est) 63.52; 4 Robert Harting (ger) 62.94; 5 Piotr Malachowski 62.86; 6 Bartlomiej Stoj 60.69; 7 Damian Kaminski 57.64; 8 Oskar Stachnik 53.78
HT 1 Pawel Fajdek 79.44; 2 Wojciech Nowicki 77.41; 3 Bence Halasz (hun) 74.94
JT 1 Andreas Hofmann (ger) 83.81; 2 Marcin Krukowski 83.32; 3 Cyprian Mrzyglod 82.52; 4 Bartosz Osewski 71.37
Women
100m (-0,1) 1 Ewa Swoboda 11.23; 2 Crystal Emmanuel (can) 11.31; 3 Ivet Lalova-Collio (bul) 11.31; 4 Kerron Stewart (jam) 11.41; 5 Asha Philip (gbr) 11.42; 6 Kamila Ciba 11.75; 7 Marlena Gola 11.90; 8 Pia Skrzyszowska (2001) 11.93

400m A 1 Caster Semenya (rsa) 50.06; 2 Justyna Swiety-Ersetic 51.45; 3 Jessica Beard (usa) 51.68; 4 Malgorzata Holub-Kowalik 51.83; 5 Iga Baumgart-Witan 52.15; 6 Anita Horvat (slo) 52.96
400m B 1 Eilidh Doyle (gbr) 51.87; 2 Courtney Okolo (usa) 51.98; 3 Tetyana Melnyk (ukr) 52.56; 4 Natalia Kaczmarek 53.04; 5 Jana Slaninová (cze) 53.35

1.500m 1 Colleen Quigley (usa) 4.03.02; 2 Sofia Ennaoui 4.03.28; 3 Sarah McDonald (gbr) 4.03.36; 4 Simona Vrzalová (cze) 4.05.05; 5 Kristiina Maki (cze) 4.06.71; 6 Diana Mezulaniková (cze) 4.08.70; 7 Renata Plis 4.10.14; 8 Stephanie Brown (usa) 4.17.31; 9 Emma Oudiou (fra) 4.20.10
100mh (0.0) 1 Elvira Herman (blr) 12.87, 2 Ricarda Lobe (ger) 12.97; 3 Klaudia Siciarz 12.99; 4 Karolina Koleczek 13.08; 5 Beate Schrott (aut) 13.21; 6 Luca Kozak (hun) 13.21; 7 Lucie Koudelová (cze) 14.00; 8 Zuzanna Hulisz (99) 14.09

SP 1 Aliona Dubitskaya (blr) 19.06; 2 Paulina Guba 18.14; 3 Fanny Roos (swe) 17.64; 4 Klaudia Kardasz 17.25; 5 Agnieszka Maluskiewicz 15.62; 6 Sarah Mitton (can) 15.53
HT 1 Joanna Fiodorow 74.39; 2 Alexandra Tavernier (fra) 73.38; 3 Hanna Skydan (aze) 73.21; 4 Reka Gyuratz (hun) 70.32; 5 Gwen Berry (usa) 69.25; 6 Malwina Kopron 69.09; 7 Sophie Hitchon (gbr) 67.32; 8 Iryna Klimets (ukr) 66.51

JT 1 Martina Ratej (slo) 61.50; 2 Madara Palameika (lat) 61.07; 3 Maria Andrejczyk 53.59

Torún (Poland), 25.8.2018 -40. Grzegorz Dunecki Memorial-

Men
60m h1 (-1.6) Dominik Kopec 6.82
100m h1 (-1,0) 1 Dominik Kopec 10.48; 2 Eryk Hampel 10.58
200m h1 (-1,0) 1 Dariusz Kowaluk 21.12; 2 Dominik Kopec 21.16; 3 Eryk Hampel 21.31
LJ Tomasz Jaszczuk 7.71 (0.0)
DT 1 Piotr Malachowski 61.47; 2 Robert Urbanek 61.11; 3 Pawel Pasinski 59.20; 4 Bartlomiej Stoj 57.49; 5 Krystian Pawelczyk 53.89
Women
400m 1 Dominika Muraszewska 54.59; 2 Julia Korzuch 54.65
100mh (-1,1) Karolina Koleczek 13.73
DT 1 Lidia Augustyniak 52.40; 2 Katarzyna Mos 51.68

Chorzów (Poland), 25.8.2018

Men
LJ Yaroslav Isachenkov (ukr) 7.51 (-1,3) Women
HJ Liliya Klintsova (ukr) 1.81
HT Katarzyna Furmanek 60.96

Warszawa (Poland), 26.8.2018 -Meeting of the Stars at the Warszawa Fountains-

Men
PV 1 Piotr Lisek 5.70; 2 Shawnacy Barber (can) 5.55; 3 Mareks Arents (lat) 5.40; Axel Chapelle (fra) 5.40; 5 Robert Sobera 5.20
SP 1 Darrell Hill (usa) 21.50 (20.97 20.93 21.41 21.50 x x); 2 Michal Haratyk 21.23 (21.00 20.60 20.60 21.23 x 20.64); 3 Jakub Szyszkowski 20.26; 4 Ryan Whiting (usa) 20.25; 5 O'Dayne Richards (jam) 20.13; 6 Franck Elemba (cgo) 20.13; 7 Konrad Bukowiecki 19.68; 8 Andrzej Gudro 18.94; 9 Rafal Kownatke 17.42; 10 Jan Parol 17.26
Women
SP 1 Paulina Guba 18.48; 2 Klaudia Kardasz 17.04; 3 Agnieszka Maluskiewicz 16.13

RUSSIA

Moskva (Russia), 25.8.2018 -in square-

Men
PV 1 Anton Ivakin 5.20; 2 Ilya Mudrov 5.20
Women
PV 1 Olga Mullina 4.55; 2 Tatyana Shvydkina 4.25; 3 Lyudmila Petrova 4.05; 4 Mariya Zakharutkina 4.05

SLOVENIA

Sentjernej (Slovenia), 22.8.2018 -Memorial Poldeta Bučarja-

Men
300m h2 1 Jure Grkman (99) 34.20; 2 Lovro Mesec Košir (99) 34.28

SWEDEN

Ljungby (Sweden), 17.8.2018

Men
SP 1 Mesud Pezer (bih) 20.76; 2 Carlos Tobalina (esp) 19.98; 3 Viktor Petersson 18.65; 4 Kristo Galeta (est) 18.60; 5 Gabriel Heen 17.63; 6 Arwid Koskinen 17.33
SP u18 (5 kg) 1 Arwid Mägi Theorin 18.09; 2 Danijel Milenkovich 17.97
Women
SP 1 Sarah Mitton (can) 17.79; 2 Fanny Roos 17.61; 3 Amelia Strickler (gbr) 17.06; 4 Amanda Malmehed 15.40; 5 Trine Mulbjerg (den) 15.36

Lerum (Sweden), 19.8.2018

Men
LJ Andreas Carlsson 7.60 (1.0)

Malmö (Sweden), 19.8.2018

Men
SP u18 (5 kg) Jesper Ahlin 17.01
HT u18 (5 kg) Andreas Henriksson 67.39

Skara (Sweden), 19.8.2018

Men
100m (-0,6) Tom Kling-Baptiste 10.60 (10.38 (3.3) 1h1); in heats: Dennis Otieno (ken) 10.46 (3.3) 2h1; Sulayman Bah 10.54 (3.3) 3h1
200m h1 (2.8) Erik Annerfalk 21.03; h3 (3.8) Dennis Otieno (ken) 20.96
HT Tim Söderqvist 64.77
Women
100m (1.5) Fatou Sowe (gam) 11.79 (11.54 (4.1) 1h1); in heats: Maja Almgren 11.89 (4.1) 2h1
200m h1 (2.8) Denise Eriksson 24.33

Eskilstuna (Sweden), 24-26.8.2018 -National Championships-

Men
100m (24) (4.8) 1 Henrik Larsson (99) 10.14 (10.35 (1.3) 1h3); 2 Erik Hagberg 10.15 (10.44 (1.4) 1h1); 3 Dennis Leal 10.20 (10.36 (1.9) 1h2); 4 Tom Kling-Baptiste 10.31 (10.50 (1.4) 2h1); 5 Sulayman Bah 10.42 (10.52 (1.3) 2h3); 6 Jean-Christian Zirignon 10.46; in heats: Adam Denguir 10.54 (1.9) 2h2
200m (26, semis 26) (1.4) 1 Felix Svensson 20.73; 2 Tom Kling-Baptiste 20.89; 3 Dennis Forsman 21.25; 4 Nick Ekelund-Arenander (den) 21.39 (21.39 (2.7) 2s2); 5 Erik Annerfalk 21.44 (21.43 (2.7) 3s2); in semims: Marcus Tornée 21.07 (2.7) 2s1; Filip Schwartz 21.43 (2.7) 4s2
200m heats (25) h1 (2.1) 1 Felix Svensson 21.40; 2 Douglas Hellbratt 21.42; 3 Nick Ekelund-Arenander (den) 21.49; 4 Zion Eriksson (2002) 21.60; s2 (3.2) 1 Kasper Kastedal 899) 21.23; 2 Dennis Forsman 21.35; h3 81.6) Tom Kling-Baptiste 21.37; h4 (0.6) 1 Vidar Stenqvist (2000) 21.29; 2 Erik Annerfalk 21.34 400m (25) 1 Erik Martinsson 47.26; 2 Carl Bengström 47.27; 3 Nick Ekelund-Arenander (den) 48.01; 4 Felix Francois 48.01; 5 Anton Sigurdsson 48.14
800m (26) 1 Andreas Kramer 1.47.82; 2 Berhe Kidane (99) 1.49.94; 3 Elmar Engholm 1.50.27; 4 Andreas Almgren 1.50.40
10.000m (24) 1 Adnahom Abraha 29.35.37; 2 Ebba Tulu Chala 29.38.63; 3 Jonas Leandersson 29.43.11 110mh (25) (2.2) 1 Fredrick Ekholm 13.78 (14.16 (0.7) 1h1); 2 Max Hrelja 13.90 (14.08 (1.4) 1h2); 3 Hampus Widlund 14.14; 4 Anton Levin 14.16
400mh (26) 1 Isak Andersson 50.99; 2 Hampus Widlund 51.07; 3 Alexander Lundskog 52.10

3.000m St (25) 1 Napoleon Solomon 8.43.29; 2 Simon Sundström 8.51.23; ... 6 Omar Nuur (2001) 9.07.14
PV (24) Melker Svärd Jacobsson 5.21
LJ (25) 1 Thobias Nilsson Montler 8.06 (2.1) and 7.89 (1.4); 2 Michel Torneus 7.81 (1.1); 3 Andreas Carlsson 7.65 (1.3); 4 Andreas Ottterling 7.61 (2.1)

LJ qualy (24) 1 Andreas Otterling 7.55 (2.4); Max Andersson 7.52 (2.0)
SP (25) 1 Daniel Stahl 18.78; 2 Wictor Petersson 18.66; 3 Arwid Koskinen 17.57; 4 Gabriel Heen 17.32
DT (26) 1 Daniel Stahl 69.72; 2 Simon Pettersson 63.37; 3 Alex Härstedt 61.34; 4 Jakob Gardenkrans 57.84; 5 Gustav Liberg 57.44; 6 Jussi Kiviniemi 53.70
HT (24) 1 Mathias Lindberg 68.20; 2 Ryan McCullough (usa) 66.19; 3 Oscar Vestlund 67.30; 4 Ragnar Carlsson 66.69; 5 Elias Håkansson 64.14; 6 Stefan Kvist 63.29
JT (25) 1 Kim Amb 77.13; 2 Jiannis Smalios 76.70; 3 Simon Litzell 74.47; 4 Isak Oskarsson 70.61; 5 Jakob Eriksson 68.29
Women
100m (24) (2.7) 1 Fanny Runheim (99) 11.51; 2 Daniella Busk 11.53; 3 Claudia Payton 11.63; 4 Hanna Adriansson Nordberg 11.72 (11.69 (2.3) 1h3); 5 Emma Jansson 11.85 (11.82 (3.2) 2h2); in heats: Elins Östlund 11.55 (2.4) 2h1; Emelie Rantzow 11.72 (2.3) 2h3; Malin Ström 11.75 (2.3) 3h3; Jessica Östlund 11.78 (2.4) 4h1
200m (26) (1.9) 1 Lisa Lilja 23.66; 2 Daniella Busk 23.73; 3 Matilda Hellqvist 23.88; 4 Linnea Killander 24.15; 5 Emelie Rantzow 24.23; 6 Malin Ström 24.24; 7 Emma Jansson 24.24
200m heats (25) h1 (1.4) 1 Daniella Busk 23.95; 2 Pernilla Nilsson 24.12; 3 Emma Jansson 24.19; 4 Hanna Adriansson 24.30; h2 (0.3) 1 Linnea Killander 24.24; 2 Matilda Hellqvist 24.24; 3 Kajsa Kjellergen (2001) 24.34; h3 (1.1) 1 Lisa Lilja 23.67; 2 Malin Ström 24.24; 3 Emelie Rantzow 24.28
400m (25) 1 Moa Hjelmer 53.92; 2 Matilda Hellqvist 53.95; 3 Josefin Magnusson 54.91
800m (26) 1 Hanna Hermansson 2.04.41; 2 Yolanda Ngarambe 2.05.99; 3 Anna Silvander 2.07.05; 4 Gaël De Coninck (2001) 2.08.20
1.500m (25) 1 Hanna Hermansson 4.14.22; 2 Lovisa Lindh 4.15.08; 3 Anna Silvander 4.15.53; 4 Lisa Havell 4.17.94; 5 Yolanda Ngarambe 4.18.61; 6 Ellinor Aurell (2001) 4.34.28
5.000m (26) 1 Linn Nilsson 16.24.30; 2 Sarah van der Wielen 16.26.27; 3 Sara Christiansson 16.26.48; 4 Lisa Havell 16.30.27; 5 Anastasia Denisova 16.34.92
10.000m (24) 1 Linn Nilsson 34.33.06; 2 Anastasia Denisova 34.35.93
100mh (25) (1.4) 1 Elin Westerlund 13.51; 2 Emma Tuvesson 13.61; 3 Amanda Hansson (99) 13.68; 4 Malin Skogström 13.75
400mh (26) 1 Johanna Holmén Svensson 58.74; 2 Lovisa Linde 59.90
3.000m St (25) 1 Charlotte Fougberg 9.42.14; 2 Caroline Hogardh 10.02.56; 3 Emma Dahl 10.11.19; 4 Frida Kristiansson 10.21.35; 5 Emilia Lillemo (2000) 10.27.47
HJ (26) 1 Sofie Skoog 1.89, 2 Maja Nilsson 1.87; 3 Ebba Jungmark 1.79; 4 Evelina Erlandsson 1.79
PV (25) 1 Angelica Bengtson 4.62, 2 Lisa Gunnarsson (99) 4.31; 3 Hanna Jansson 4.09; 4 Ellen Olsson 4.01; 5 Alva Sundin (2001) 3.93; 6 Linnea Jonsson (99) 3.93; 7 Rebecka Krüeger (2003) 3.81
LJ (26) 1 Khaddi Sagnia 6.71 (1.9); 2 Malin Marmbrandt 6.33 (1.2); 3 Sandra Törnros 6.29 (3.2); 4 Erica Jarder 6.29 (1.3); 5 Amanda Hansson 6.19 (1.6); 6 Klara Radbo (2001) 6.02 (3.6)
LJ qualy (25) Khaddi Sagnia 6.43 (1.4); 2 Erica Jarder 6.29 (1.7); 3 Amanda Hansson (99) 6.08 (1.1)
TJ (24) 1 Aina Griksaité (ltu) 13.29 (1.6); 2 Emelie Nyman Wänseth 13.08 (4.1) and 13.06 (1.0); 3 Rebecka Abrahamsson 13.01 (1.7)
SP (24) 1 Fanny Roos 18.08; 2 Frida Åkerström 16.31; 3 Amanda Malmehed 15.65; 4 Sara Lennman 15.51 DT (25) 1 Vanessa Kamga 55.60; 2 Fanny Roos 55.11
HT (26) 1 Grete Ahlberg 67.17; 2 Ida Storm 66.74; 3 Marinda Petersson 66.51; 4 Tracey Andersson 62.61; 5 Kristina Andersson 59.48; 6 Rebecka Hallerth 58.28; 7 Kajsa Wennberg 58.09
JT (24) 1 Sofi Flink 58.88; 2 Carolin Näslund 53.75; 3 Elisabeth Lithell 50.64

SWITZERLAND

Riehen (Switzerland), 21.8.2018

Men
400m Luca Flück 47.75 JT Bruno Schürch 69.71

Women
PV Lea Bachmann 4.10

La Chaux de Fonds (Switzerland), 22.8.2018

Women
100m h1 (-0,1) Jessica Bianca Wessolly (ger) 11.80
200m h1 (-0,1) 1 Jessica Bianca Wessolly (ger) 23.79; 2 Fanette Humair 24.31

Baden (Switzerland), 22.8.2018

Women
1.000m u16 Rosamilia Valentina 2.50.50

Rapperwil-Jona (Switzerland), 25.8.2018

Men
100m h1 (2.0) William Reais (99) 10.59
200m h1 (0.3) William Reais (99) 21.24
400m h1 Marcell Deak Nagy (hun) 48.66
800m Jonas Schöpfer 1.50.23
Women
100m h1 (1.3) Cornelia Halbheer 11.63
200m h1 (1.0) 1 Ajla Del Ponte 23.47; 2 Samantha Dagry 24.05 400m h1 Rachel Pellaud 55.03
100mh h1 (2.1) Kim Flattich 13.77

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required