European Athletics Results, 2017-2018, Number 30, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun, Blogspot !

| 0 Comments

This is the 30th European Athletics Results, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, our friend from Catalonia. Carles Baronet provides the most thorough results from the European continent on a near weekly basis during indoor, outdoor and cross country season.

Stefanidi_Katerina-Zurich18.jpgKaterina Stefanidi, photo by Getty Images/European Athletics

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2017-18 results iAUSTRIA

Klagenfurt (Austria), 31.8.2018

Men

JT Matija Kranjc (slo) 72.00

BELGIUM

Ninove (Belgium), 29.8.2018

Men

300m h1 1 Sebastian Lins 34.36; 2 Tuur Bras (99) 34.52

1.000m h1 1 Ismael Debjani 2.18.92; 2 Simon Dennisel 2.20.53; 3 Aaron Botterman 2.22.17

Women

3.000m Lindsey De Grande 9.40.86

Bruxelles (Belgium), 30-31.8.2018 -Memorial Van Damme-

Men

100m (-0,3) 1 Christian Coleman (usa) 9.79; 2 Ronnie Baker (usa) 9.93; 3 Yohan Blake (jam) 9.94; 4 Reece Prescod (gbr) 9.99; 5 Akani Simbine (rsa) 10.03; 6 Michael Rodgers (usa) 10.16; 7 Chijindu Ujah (gbr) 10.17; 8 Isiah Young (usa) 10.26

400m 1 Jonathan Sacoor 45.59; 2 Kevin Borlée 45.62; 3 Liemarvin Bonevacia (ned) 46.08; 4 Steven Salomon (aus) 46.62; 5 Rabah Yousif (gbr) 46.72; 6 Patrick Schneider (ger) 46.76; 7 Teddy Atine-Venel (fra) 47.14

800m 1 Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir (ken) 1.44.72; 2 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1.45.21; 3 Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (ken) 1.45.28; 4 Jake Wightman (gbr) 1.45.96; 5 Clayton Murphy (usa) 1.45.97; 6 Wyclife Kinyamal (ken) 1.46.02; 7 Elliot Crestan (99) 1.47.59; 8 Antoine Gakeme (bdi) 1.50.74

5.000m 1 Selemon Barega (eth) 12.43.02; 2 Hagos Gebrhiwet (eth) 12.45.82; 3 Yomif Kejelcha (eth) 12.46.79; 4 Muktar Edris (eth) 12.55.18; 5 Abadi Hadis (eth) 12.56.27; 6 Paul Chelimo (usa) 12.57.55; 7 Richard Yator (ken) 12.59.44; 8 Getaneh Molla (eth) 12.59.58; 9 Mohammed Ahmed (can) 13.03.08; 10 Ben True (usa) 13.04.11; 11 Bashir Abdi 13.04.91; 12 Stewart McSweyn (aus) 13.05.23; 13 Cyrus Rutto (ken) 13.28.25

100mh (-0,1) 1 Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 12.97; 2 Orlando Ortega (esp) 13.10; 3 Hasnle Parchment (jam) 13.35; 4 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 13.36; 5 Freddie Crittenden (usa) 13.39; 6 Devon Allen (usa) 13.41; 7 Ronald Levy (jam) 13.47; 8 Balász Baji (hun) 13.63

HJ 1 Brandon Starc (aus) 2.33; 2 Mateusz Przybylko (ger) 2.33; 3 Gianmarco Tamberi (ita) 2.31; 4 Andriy Protsenko (ukr) 2.31; 5 Donald Thomas (bah) 2.29; 6 Naoto Tabe (jpn) 2.26; 7 Michael Mason (usa) 2.26; 8 Bryan McBride (usa) 2.23; Jeron Robinson (usa) 2.23; Matthew Sawe (ken) 2.23; 11 Bram Ghuys 2.20

PV 1 Timor Morgunov (rus) 5.93; 2 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.88; 3 Shawnacy Barber (can) 5.83; 4 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.78; 5 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.73; 6 Pawel Wojciechiowski (pol) 5.68; 7 Armand Duplantis (swe) 5.68; 8 Konstadínos Filippidis (gre) 5.63; 9 Adam Hague (gbr) 5.53; 10 Thiago Braz Da silva (bra) 5.53

TJ 1 Pedro Pablo Pichardo (por) 17.49 (0.5); 2 Christian Taylor (usa) 17.31 (0.0); 3 Donald Scott (usa) 17.25 (-0,2); 4 Omar Craddock (usa) 16.95 (1.0); 5 Chris Benard (usa) 16.81 (-0,1); 6 Max Hess (ger) 16.60 (0.5); 7 Alexis Copello (aze) 16.20 (0.5); 8 Nelson Ëvora (por) 15.86 (1.1)

DT 1 Fedridck Dacres (jam) 68.67; 2 Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 67.56; 3 Daniel Stähl (swe) 66.74; 4 Mason Finley (usa) 66.09; 5 Lukas Weisshaidinger (aut) 65.66; 6 Christoph Harting (ger) 65.13; 7 Robert Urbanek (pol) 64.03; 8 Ehsan Hadadi (iri) 63.48

Women

200m (0.1) 1 Shaunae Miller-Uibo (bah) 22.12; 2 Dafne Schippers (ned) 22.53; 3 Jamile Samuel (ned) 22.64; 4 Shericka Jackson (jam) 22.72; 5 Jenna Prandini (usa) 22.96; 6 Gabrielle Thomas (usa) 23.18; 7 Ivet Lalova-Collio (bul) 23.36; 8 Manon Depuydt 23.69; 9 Cynthia Bolingo 23.82

400m 1 Salwa Eid Nasser (brn) 49.33; 2 Phyllis Francis (usa) 50.51; 3 Shakima Wimbley (usa) 50.77; 4 Jaide Stepter (usa) 51.17; 5 Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 51.40; 6 Jessica Beard (usa) 51.47; 7 Courtney Okolo (usa) 52.18; 8 Camille Laus 53.72

800m 1 Lynsey Sharp (gbr) 1.59.93; 2 Hanna Hermansson (swe) 2.00.96; 3 Noélie Yarigo (ben) 2.01.35; 4 Renée Eykens 2.01.91; 5 Hedda Hynne (nor) 2.02.29; 6 Olha Lyakhova (ukr) 2.02.51; 7 Brittany McGowan (aus) 2.07.42

1.500m 1 Laura Muir (gbr) 3.58.49; 2 Shelby Houlihan (usa) 3.58.94; 3 Sifan Hassan (ned) 3.59.41; 4 Gudaf Tsegay (eth) 3.59.68; 5 Axumawit Embaye (eth) 4.02.75; 6 Winny Chebet (ken) 4.03.37; 7 Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 4.03.49; 8 Rababe Arafi (mar) 4.03.82; 9 Laura Weightman 4.04.36; 10 Jenny Simpson (usa) 4.04.57; 11 Elise Vanderelst 4.05.75; 12 Nelly Jepkosgei (ken) 4.10.13; 13 Habitam Alemu (eth) 4.11.33

100mh (0.1) 1 Brianna McNeal (usa) 12.61; 2 Kendra Harrison (usa) 12.63; 3 Danielle Williams (jam) 12.64; 4 Tobi Amusan (ngr) 12.69; 5 Sharina Nelvis (usa) 12.80; 6 Nadine Visser (ned) 12.81; 7 Eline Berings 12.94; 8 Dawn Harper-Nelson (usa) 13.08; 9 Christina Manning (usa) 13.34

400mh 1 Anna Yaroshchuk-Ryzhykova (ukr) 55.38; 2 Hanne Claes 55.87; 3 Ayomide Folorunso (ita) 56.12; 4 Meghan Beesley (gbr) 56.15; 5 Viktoriya Tkachuk (ukr) 56.15; 6 Mariya Mykolenko (ukr) 57.72; 7 Wenda Nel (rsa) 57.93; 8 Justien Grillet (bel) 58.11

3.000m St 1 Beatrice Chepkoech (ken) 8.55.10; 2 Norah Jeruto (ken) 8.59.62; 3 Hyvin Kiyeng (ken) 9.01.60; 4 Emma Coburn (usa) 9.06.51; 5 Celliphine Chepteek Chespol (ken) (99) 9.06.75; 6 Courtney Frerichs (usa) 9.07.07; 7 Peruth Chemutai (uga) (99) 9.13.58; 8 Aisha Praught (jam) 9.14.09; 9 Winfred Mutile Yavi (brn) (99) 9.14.52; 10 Daisy Jepkemei (ken) 9.17.08; 11 Roseline Chepngetich (ken) 9.28.94; 12 Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal (nor) 9.38.34

HJ 1 Nafissatou Thiam 1.89; 2 Nicola McDermott (aus) 1.87; 3 Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.87; 4 Michaela Hrubá (cze) 1.87; 5 Nikola Strachová (cze) 1.78; 6 Hanne van Hessche 1.75

LJ 1 Caterine Ibarguen (col) 6.80 (0.3); 2 Shara Proctor (gbr) 6.70 (-0,4); 3 Sha'Keela Saunders (usa) 6.68 (-0,3); 4 Malaika Mihambo (ger) 6.61 (0.6); 5 Brooke Stratton (aus) 6.57 (-0,4); 6 Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 6.53 (0.2); 7 Christabel Nettey (can) 6.52 (0.4); 8 Hanne Maudens 6.36 (0.0); 9 Jazmin Sawyers (gbr) 6.33 (0.4)

SP -in marketplace- (30) 1 Lijiao Gong (chn) 19.83; 2 Raven Saunders (usa) 19.64; 3 Christina Schwanitz (ger) 19.50; 4 Aliona Dubitskaya (blr) 19.01; 5 Paulina Guba 18.54; 6 Danniel Thomas-Dodd (jam) 18.27; 7 Melissa Boekelman (ned) 17.90; 8 Yuliya Leantsiuk (blr) 16.13

DT 1 Yaimé Pérez (cub) 65.00; 2 Andressa de Morais (bra) 64.65; 3 Sandra Perkovic (cro) 64.31; 4 Claudine Vita (ger) 61.33; 5 Gia Lewis-Smallwood (usa) 59.28; 6 Whitney Ashley (usa) 58.75; 7 Nadine Müller (ger) 58.24; 8 Denia Caballero (cub) 56.37

Vilvoorde (Belgium), 1.9.2018

Women

DT Corinne Nugter (ned) 54.77

CZECH REPUBLIC

Praha (Czech Republic), 28.8.2018

Men u20

SP (6 kg) Tadeas Prochazka 18.08

Men u18

300mh Jiri Pechar 37.02

Ostrava (Czech Republic), 1-2.9.2018 -National u23 Championships-

Men

100m (1) (0.8) 1 David Kolar 10.49; 2 Stepan Hampl (99) 10.70

200m (2) (-0,7) 1 Vít Müller 21.17; 2 David Kolár 21.24; 3 Štěpán Hampl (99) 21.39; 4 Tomáš Němejc (2000) 21.46

400m (2) 1 Ondřej Holub (99) 47.52; 2 Ladislav Töpfer (2000) 47.64; ... 5 Tomáš Zajíc 48.59

800m (2) 1 Lukáš Hodboď 1.48.24; 2 Lukáš Symerský 1.49.74; 3 Ludvík Salamon 1.50.75

400mh (2) 1 Filip Ličman (2000) 51.68; 2 Antonín Janetka (99) 51.70

DT (1) Jakub Forejt 53.83

JT (2) Dominik Sokola 69.55

Women

100m (1) (0.4) Marcela Pirková 11.61

200m () (-0,6) 1 Marcela Pirková 23.50; 2 Lada Vondrová 24.21

400m (2) 1 Lada Vondrová (99) 52.96; 2 Alena Symerská 53.11; 3 Alžběta Kratochvílová 55.48

1.500m (2) 1 Renata Vocásková 4.28.79; 2 Karolína Sasynová (2002) 4.29.50

5.000m (2) 1 Tereza Hrochová 16.34.65; 2 Aneta Chlebiková 16.36.21; 3 Kristyna Dvořáková 16.54.81; 4 Adéla Kolácková (2001) 17.06.31

100mh (1) (1.2) 1 Katerina Dvoráková 13.54; 2 Tereza Elena Šínová 13.77; 3 Nikoleta Jíchová 13.77

400mh (2) Michaela Bičianová 59.40

HJ (2) 1 Michaela Hrubá 1.80; 2 Bára Sajdoková (2001) 1.80; Klára Krejčiříková (2002) 1.80

LJ (2) Tereza Elena Šínová 6.14 (0.0)

HT (1) 1 Katerina Skypalová 61.03; 2 Adéla Korecková 60.25

DENMARK

Aalborg (Denmark), 1-2.9.2018

Men u22

110mh (2) (0.3) Oliver Chabert 14.36

Men u20

SP (6 kg) (1) Casper Jorgensen 18.55

DT (1,75 kg) (2) Casper Jorgensen 56.69

HT (6 Kg) (1) Hans Barrett 66.20

Women u23

DT (2) Lisa Brix 51.79

Women u18

HT (3 kg) (1) Katrine Fjerbæk Olsen 59.14

ESTONIA

Tabivere (Estonia), 30.8.2018

Men

JT Erki Leppik 69.63; 2 Marko Jänes 68.47

Women

JT Mari Klaup-McColl 48.72

FINLAND

Pori (Finland), 28.8.2018

Men

DT Juha Lahdenranta 54.86

Juuka (Finland), 28.8.2018

Men

JT 1 Joni Karvinen 72.17; 2 Taneli Juutinen 69.95

Tampere (Finland), 31.8-1.9.2018 -Finnkampen- (Finland versus Sweden)

Men

100m (31) (0.8) 1 Henrik Larsson (swe) (99) 10.40; 2 Samuel Purola 10.43; 3 Dennis Leal (swe) 10.44; 4 Erik Hagberg (swe) 10.44; 5 Otto Ahlfors 10.48; 6 Eetu Rantala 10.57

200m (1) (0.0) 1 Oskari Lehtonen 20.96; 2 Tom Kling-Baptiste (swe) 21.03; 3 Henrik Larsson (swe) 21.12; 4 Viljami Kaasalainen 21.32; 5 Roope Saarinen 21.40; 6 Dennis Forsman (swe) 21.73

400m (31) 1 Erik Martinsson (swe) 47.06; 2 Carl Bengström (swe) 47.58; 3 Elijas Aalto 48.30; 4 Anton Sigurdsson (swe) 48.40

800m (31) 1 Kalle Berglund (swe) 1.49.83; 2 Markus Teijula 1.50.00; 3 Elmar Engholm (swe) 1.50.11; 4 Joonas Rinne 1.50.25

1.500m (1) 1 Topi Raitanen 3.45.45; 2 Kalle Berglund (swe) 3.45.67; 3 Joonas Rinne 3.46.95; 4 Elmar Engholm (swe) 3.48.51

10.000m (31) 1 Amanuel Gergis (swe) 29.23.74; 2 Arttu Vattulainen 29.23.99; 3 Jaakko Piesanen 29.24.34; 4 Ossi Kekki 29.31.26; 5 Mustafa Mohamed (swe) 29.33.96; 6 Jonas Leandersson (swe) 29.35.23

110mh (1) (0.2) 1 Elmo Lakka 13.72; 2 Max Hrelja (swe) 13.90; 3 Anton Levin (swe) 14.16; 4 Ilari Manninen 14.21; 5 Hampus Widlund (swe) 14.26

400mh (1) 1 Carl Bengström (swe) 50.61; 2 Isak Andersson (swe) 50.79; 3 Hampus Wildund (swe) 51.41; 4 Jonni Blomqvist 52.72

3.000m St (31) 1 Topi Raitanen 8.49.87; 2 Simon Sundström (swe) 8.54.29; 3 Vidar Johansson (swe) 8.56.28; 4 Daniel Lundgren (swe) 8.56.81; 5 Hannu Granberg 8.58.94

HJ 1 Arttu Mattila 2.14; 2 Philip Friflet Lundqvist (swe) 2.12

PV (1) 1 Melker Svärd Jacobsson (swe) 5.45; 2 Tomas Wecksten 5.40; 3 Urho Kujanpää 5.25; 4 Tommi Holttinen 5.15

LJ (31) 1 Thobias Nilsson Montler (swe) 7.85 (0.3); 2 Kristian Bäck 7.77 (0.3); 3 Andreas Otterling (swe) 7.54 (-0,8); 4 Roni Ollikainen 7.53 (-0,3); 5 Henri Väyrynen 7.50 (0.5); 6 Michel Tornéus (swe) 7.46 (0.9)

TJ (1) Simo Lipsanen 16.31 (0.8)

SP (31) 1 Arttu Kangas 18.78; 2 Timo Kööpikkä 18.73; 3 Wictor Pettersson (swe) 18.72; 4 Eero Ahola 17.85; 5 Arwid Koskinen 17.58, 6 Gabriel Heen (swe) 17.01

DT (1) 1 Daniel Ståhl (swe) 68.00 (68,00 62,70 X 65,92 65,86 X); 2 Simon Pettersson (swe) 63.16; 3 Axel Härstedt (swe) 61.56; 4 Oskari Perälampi 57.14; 5 Pyry Niskala 55.72; 6 Frantz Kruger 55.58

HT (31) 1 Aaron Kangas 71.44; 2 Tuomas Seppänen 70.77; 3 Henri Liipola 70.33; 4 Oscar Westlund (swe) 69.11; 5 Ragnar Carlsson (swe) 68.81; 6 Mattias Lindberg (swe) 67.12

JT (1) 1 Antti Ruuskanen 82.25; 2 Oliver Helander 79.22; 3 Toni Kuusela 75.96; 4 Kim Amb (swe) 75.46; 5 Jiannis Smalios (swe) 73.81; 6 Simon Litzell 70.72

Finland (E. Rantala; O. Ahlfors; O. Lehtonen; S. Purola) 39.14

10 Kms Walk (1) 1 Perseus Karlström (swe) 38.39.28; 2 Veli-Matti Partanen 38.44.13; 3 Ato Ibañez (swe) 40.24.99; 4 Jarkko Kinnunen 40.42.44

Women

100m (31) (0.5) 1 Fanny Runheim (swe) 11.66; 2 Aino Pulkkinen 11.69; 3 Anniina Kortetmaa 11.76; 4 Claudia Payton (swe) 11.78; 5 Hanna Adriansson-Nordberg (swe) 11.91; 6 Sara Francis 11.95

200m (1) (-0,3) 1 Aino Pulkkinen 23.88; 2 Lisa Lilja (swe) 23.93; 3 Daniella Busk (swe) 24.19; 4 Milja Thureson 24.19; 5 Anniina Kortetmaa 24.22; 6 Matilda Hellqvist (swe) 24.33

400m (31) 1 Moa Hjelmer (swe) 53.95; 2 Matilda Hellqvist (swe) 54.15; 3 Aino Paunonen 54.85; 4 Milja Thureson 54.98; 5 Nea Mattila 54.99; 6 Lisa Duffy (swe) 55.20

800m (1) 1 Hanna Hermansson (swe) 2.02.64; 2 Sara Kuivisto 2.02.97; 3 Lovisa Lindh (swe) 2.03.79; 4 Aino Paunonen 2.04.89; 5 Yolanda Ngarambe (swe) 2.05.68; 6 Jonna Julin (swe) 2.07.30

1.500m (31) 1 Lovisa Lindh (swe) 4.48.32; 2 Sara Kuivisto 4.48.60

5.000m (31) 1 Sandra Eriksson 15.42.15; 2 Sara Christiansson (swe) 15.43.63; 3 Linn Nilsson (swe) 15.43.64; 4 Lisa Havell (swe) 15.48.94; 5 Alisa Vainio 15.52.94; 6 Kaisa Tyni 16.27.42

10.000m (1) 1 Charlotta Fougberg (swe) 32.34.47; 2 Alisa Vainio 33.05.11; 3 Linn Nilsson (swe) 33.48.25; 4 Sara Christiansson (swe) 33.54.55; 5 Kaisa Tyni 34.36.61

100mh (1) (0.4) 1 Nooralotta Neziri 13.13; 2 Annimari Korte 13.23; 3 Reetta Hurske 13.27; 4 Elin Westerlund (swe) 13.51; 5 Emma Tuveson (swe) 13.63; 6 Amanda Hansson (swe) 13.94

400mh (1) 1 Nea Mattila 57.81; 2 Johanna Holmén-Svensson (swe) 57.84; 3 Viivi Lehikoinen 57.90; 4 Eveliina Määttänen 58.93; 5 Amanda Holmberg (swe) 59.82; 6 Lovida Linde (swe) 1.00.12

3.000m St (31) 1 Charlotta Fougberg (swe) 9.45.31; 2 Janica Rauma 9.55.99; 3 Caroline Högardh (swe) 10.00.40; 4 Astrid Snäll 10.07.67; 5 Emma Dahl (swe) 10.11.16

HJ (1) 1 Erika Kinsey (swe) 1.90; 2 Sofie Skoog (swe) 1.90; 3 Ella Junnila 1.88; 4 Maja Nilsson (swe) 1.85; 5 Jessica Kähärä 1.81; 6 Elina Kakko 1.81

PV (31) 1 Angelica Bengtsson (swe) 4.42; 2 Saga Andersson 4.31; 3 Wilam Murto 4.15; 4 Hanna Jansson (swe) 4.05; Minna Nikkanen 4.05

LJ (1) 1 Khaddi Sagnia (swe) 6.45 (-0,2); 2 Maria Huntington 6.30 (0.3); 3 Erica Jarder (swe) 6.22 (0.5); 4 Malin Marmbrandt 6.21 (-0,1); 5 Taika Koilahti 6.16 (0.6); 6 Anne-Mari Lehtiö 6.03 (-0,1)

TJ (31) 1 Kristiina Mäkelä 13.81 (0.9); 2 Kira Kytölä13.22 (-0,5); 3 Emelie Nyman Wänseth (swe) 13.14 (0.4); 4 Sanna Nygard 12.99 (0.3)

SP (1) 1 Fanny Roos (swe) 17.95; 2 Frida Akerström (swe) 17.11; 3 Senja Mäkitörmä 16.01; 4 Kaisa Kymäläinen 15.72; 5 Amanda Malmehed (swe) 15.41

DT (31) 1 Sanna Kämäräinen 56.21; 2 Fanny Roos (swe) 55.79; 3 Helena Leveelahti 53.55; 4 Salla Sipponen 52.42; 5 Vanessa Kamga (swe) 51.40

HT (1) 1 Krista Tervo 67.18; 2 Grete Ahlberg (swe) 66.34; 3 Marinda Pettersson (swe) 65.85; 4 Inga Linna 64.11; 5 Ida Storm (swe) 62.74; 6 Merja Korpela 61.99

JT (31) 1 Sofi Flink (swe) 56.85; 2 Jenni Kangas 56.54; 3 Heidi Nokelainen 55.18; 4 Caroline Näslund (swe) 51.88; 5 Elisabeth Lithell (swe) 50.54; 6 Saara Lipsanen 50.22

4x100m Sweden (H. Adriansson-Nordberg; D. Busk; C. Payton; L. Lilja) 44.70

5 Kms Walk (1) 1 Elisa Neuvonen 22.44.56; 2 Hele Haapaniemi 23.06.74; 3 Tiia Kuikka 23.12.29

Men u18

200m (1) (1.0) 1 Eero Hirvinen 21.43; 2 Gabriel Gunnarsson (swe) 21.77

400m (1) Emil Johansson (swe) 48.90

110mh (0,91m) (1) (1.4) 1 Eero Hirvinen 13.76; 2 Benjamin Tinglöf (swe) 13.98; 3 Juuso Peltola 14.08

2.000m St (1) Omar Nuur 5.53.48

SP (5 kg) (1) 1 Arvid Mägi Theorin (swe) 18.62; 2 Vesa Leveelahti 17.74; 3 Danijel Milenkovic (swe) 17.50

DT (1,5 kg) (1) 1 Johannes Lilus (swe) 55.51; 2 Antti Pränni 55.25

HT (5 Kg) (1) 1 Oskari Lahtinen 70.95; 2 Andreas Henriksson (swe) 70.91; 3 Kimi Rinnekari 63.49; 4 Hugo Sörby (swe) 63.16

JT (700 g) (1) Topias Laine 73.69

Women u18

100m (1) (-0,2) Johanna Kylmänen 11.89

200m (1) (1.1) 1 Kajsa Kjellergren (swe) 24.31; 2 Kerttu Latvala 24.55

1.500m (1) 1 Nathalie Blomqvist 4.26.06; 2 Gaël De Coninck (swe) 4.32.06

3.000m (1) Moona Korkealaakso 9.46.06

100mh (0.76m) (1) (1.0) Sonja Stång 13.82

2.000m St (1) Lotta Mäkinen 6.47.04

PV (1) 1 Sandra Alvero (swe) 3.94; 2 Alva Sundin (swe) 3.94

LJ (1) Tilde Johansson (swe) 6.08 (-0,8)

SP (3 kg) Emilia Kangas (we) 15.02

HT (3 kg) (1) 1 Sara Killinen 68.98; 2 Silja Kosonen 64.66; 3 Jennifer Andersson (swe) 58.60; 4 Hillevi Carlsson (swe) 58.40

JT (500 g) (1) 1 Venla Peltola 50.52; 2 Elin Källberg 49.01

GERMANY

Sömmerda (Germany), 24.8.2018

Men

SP Andy Dittmar 17.80

Oldenburg (Germany), 25-26.8.2018

Women

LJ u20 (26) Merle Homeier 6.12 (1.1)

Paffrath (Germany), 30.8.2018

Women

1.500m Tanja Spill 4.17.76

Berlin (Germany), 2.9.2018 -ISTAF Berlin 2018-

Men

100m (0.1) 1 Tyquendo Tracey (jam) 10.05; 2 Alonso Edward (pan) 10.08; 3 Isiah Young (usa) 10.15; 4 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (gbr) 10.25; 5 Patrick Domogala 10.33; 6 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 10.36; 7 Kevin Kranz 10.40; 8 Kim Collins (skn) 10.45; 9 Aleixo Platini-Menga 10.45

1.500m 1 Timothy Cheruiyot (ken) 3.32.37; 2 Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (ken) 3.33.21; 3 Ismael Debjani (bel) 3.34.40; 4 Bethwell Birgen (ken) 3.34.60; 5 Ryan Gregson (aus) 3.34.89; 6 Abdelaati Iguider (mar) 3.35.12; 7 Nick Willis (nzl) 3.35.25; 8 Cornelius Tuwei (ken) 3.35.72; 9 Aman Wote (eth) 3.36.84; 10 George Meitamei Manangoi (ken) 3.37.85; 11 Simon Denissel (fra) 3.38.17; 12 Marius Probst 3.39.94; 13 Marc Reuther 3.40.03; 14 Timo Benitz 3.43.11

110mh (0.9) 1 Orlando Ortega (esp) 13.15; 2 Freddie Crittenden (usa) 13.31; 3 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 13.38; 4 Ronald Levy (jam) 13.47; 5 Gregor Traber 13.52; 6 Shane Brathwaite (bar) 13.63; 7 Balász Baji (hun) 13.67; 8 Erik Balnuweit 13.76; 8 Alexander John 14.11

HJ 1 Maksim Nedaseau (blr) 2.30; 2 Mateusz Przybylko 2.28; 3 Eike Onnen 2.24; 4 Tobias Potye 2.24; 5 Douwe Amels (ned) 2.24; 6 Andriy protsenko (ukr) 2.20; 7 Ilya Ivanyuk (rus) 2.20; 8 Raul Spank 2.15

DT 1 Christoph Harting 65.67; 2 Robert Harting 64.95; 3 Martin Wierig 63.67; 4 Robert Urbanek (pol) 63.20; 5 Gerd Kanter (est) 62.37; 6 Hannes Kirchler (ita) 60.26; 7 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 60.23; 8 Daniel Jasinski 58.27

JT 1 Thomas Röhler 86.50; 2 Julian Weber 85.54; 3 Andreas Hofmann 85.09; 4 Magnus Kirt (est) 83.79; 5 Andrian Mardare (mda) 80.76; 6 Pavel Mialeshka (blr) 74.93; 7 Rolands Strobinders 74.18; 8 Marcin Krukowski 74.16

Women

100m A (-0,3) 1 Marie-Josée Ta Lou (civ) 11.08; 2 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 11.13; 3 Gina Lückenkemper 11.18; 4 Daryll Neita (gbr) 11.24; 5 Dezerea Bryant (usa) 11.29; 6 Kerron Stewart (jam) 11.37; 7 Jamile Samuel (ned) 11.38; 8 Lisa Marie Kwayie 11.45; 9 Sarah Atcho (sui) 11.57

100m B (-0,1) 1 Kristal Awuah (gbr) 11.16; 2 Crystal Emmanuel (can) 11.23; 3 Marije van Hunenstijn (ned) 11.42; 4 Ashley Nelson (gbr) 11.45; 5 Ajla Del Ponte (sui) 11.54; 6 Naomi Sedney (ned) 11.61; 7 Salomé Kora (sui) 11.67; 8 Jessica-Bianca Wessolly 11.69; 9 Jennifer Montag 11.73

100m C (1.7) 1 Jodie Williams (gbr) 11.57; 2 Shannon Hylton (gbr) 11.62; 3 Cornelia Halbheer (sui) 11.69; 4 Samantha Dagry (sui) 11.76

1.000m 1 Caster Semenya (rsa) 2.30.70; 2 Hakima Nakaayi (uga) 2.34.88; 3 Nelly Jepkosgei (ken) 2.35.30; 4 Jemma Reekie (gbr) 2.37.25; 5 Olha Ryakhova (ukr) 2.37.46; 6 Laura Weightman (gbr) 2.37.56; 7 Noélie Yarigo (ben) 2.38.61; 8 Stephanie Brown (usa) 2.38.70; 9 Christina Hering 2.44.60; 10 Charlene Lipsey (usa) 2.45.39

Mile 1 Marta Pen Freitas (por) 4.22.45; 2 Kate Grace (usa) 4.23.23; 3 Konstanze Klosterhalfen 4.24.27; 4 Alexa Efraimson (usa) 4.24.82; 5 Eilish McColgan (gbr) 4.25.07; 6 Stephanie Twell (gbr) 4.26.05; 7 Ciara Mageean (irl) 4.26.75, 8 Renata Plis (pol) 4.28.36; 9 Katie Mackey (usa) 4.29.81; 10 Sara Vaughn (usa) 4.40.42

100mh (0.4) 1 Christina Manning (usa) 12.72; 2 Pamela Dutkiewicz 12.73; 3 Cindy Roleder 12.77; 4 Elvira Herman (blr) 12.90; 5 Dawn Harper-Nelson (usa) 12.94; 6 Nadine Hildebrand 12.97; 7 Ricarda Lobe 13.05; 8 Eefje Boons (ned) 13.28; 9 Karolina Koleczek (pol) 13.47

3.000m St 1 Colleen Quigley (usa) 9.10.27; 2 Daisy Jepkemei (ken) 9.14.66; 3 Genevieve LaCaze (aus) 9.23.69; 4 Marusa Mismas (slo) 9.28.61; 5 Fancy Cherono (ken) 9.32.85; 6 Ophélie Claude-Boxberger (fra) 9.33.47; 7 Viktória Gyurkés (hun) 9.35.42; 8 Ozlem Kaya (tur) 9.35.47; 9 Jana Sussmann 9.36.26; 10 Rosie Clarke (gbr) 9.40.00; 11 Lucie Sekanová (cze) 9.47.14; 12 Matylda Kowal (pol) 10.02.65

LJ 1 Brooke Stratton (aus) 6.71 (0.4); 2 Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova (blr) 6.65 (0.3); 3 Malaika Mihambo 6.63 (0.2); 4 Ese Brume (ngr) 6.58 (-1,1); 5 Alexandra Wester 6.48 (-0,1); 6 Juliet Itoya (esp) 6.46 (-0,7); 7 Julia Gerter 6.44 (0.0); 8 Alina Rotaru (rou) 6.29 (0.5); 9 Shara Proctor (gbr) 6.25 (-0,5); 10 Christabel Nettey (can) 6.22 (-0,4); 11 Jazmin Sawyers (gbr) 6.20 (-0,6)

TJ 1 Kimberly Williams (jam) 14.40 (-0,1); 2 Paraskeví Papahrístou (gre) 14.25 (0.5); 3 Neele Eckhardt 14.04 (0.2); 4 Rouguy Diallo (fra) 14.04 (-0,4); 5 Kirstin Gierisch 14.04 (1.0); 6 Gabriela Petrova (bul) 13.94 (0.6); 7 Susana Costa (por) 13.51 (0.0); 8 Jeanine Assani Issouf (fra) 13.50 (0.4); 9 Jessie Maduka 13.47 (0.6)

SP 1 Christina Schwanitz 19.25; 2 Paulina Guba (pol) 18.58; 3 Sara Gambetta 18.43; 4 Fanny Roos (swe) 18.42; 5 Melissa Boekelman (ned) 18.05; 6 Raven Saunders (usa) 18.05; 7 Dimitriana Surdu (mda) 17.56; 8 Klaudia Kardasz (pol) 16.66; 9 Katharina Maisch 16.05

JT 1 Kelsey-Lee Roberts (aus) 62.70; 2 Christin Hussong 61.51; 3 Nikola Ogrodniková (cze) 60.35; 4 Martina Ratej (slo) 57.14; 5 Lina Muze (lat) 56.66; 6 Carolin Schäfer 51.87

4x100m 1 Germany (L. Kwayie; A. Burghardt; J. Wessolly; G. Lückenkemper) 42.98; 2 Great Britain (A. Tagoe; A. Nelson; J. Williams; K. Awuah) 43,19; 3 Switzerland (A. Del Ponte; S. Kora; C. Halbheer; S. Atcho) 43.35; 4 Netherlands (M. Ghaforr; M. van Hunenstijn; N. Sedney; E. Boons) 43.57; 5 Germany hurdles (C. Roleder; P. Dutkiewicz; R. Lobe; N. Hildebrand) 43.91

GREAT BRITAIN

Eton (Great Britain), 18.8.2018

Men

100m A (2.8) Matthew Buckner u20 10.62

200m A (2.2) Matthew Buckner u20 21.36

JT James Whiteaker 75.27

Women

100m (2.5) Sophie Papps 11.76

200m (0.9) Rachel Dickens 24.32

100mh (2.5) Anastasia Davies u20 13.73

HT Kayleigh Preswell 59.00

Brecon (Great Britain), 25.8.2018

Men

DT Brett Morse 59.38

HT Jac Palmer 64.94

Kilmarnock (Great Britain), 26.8.2018

Men

HT Ciaran Wright 63.45

Stretford (Great Britain), 28.8.2018 -BMC Races-

Men

800m A 1 Ossama Meslek (ita) 1.49.76; 2 Robbie Fitzgibbon 1.49.91; 3 Anthony Romaniw (can) 1.50.32; 4 Hamish Carson (nzl) 1.50.46; 5 Daniel Bebbington 1.50.47

800m B Yusuf Bizimana (2000) 1.50.17

800m C ... 2 Kristoffer Janson Grindedal (nor) 1.53.22

1.500m A 1 James Gormley 3.43.12; 2 Archie Davis 3.43.34; 3 Richard Weir 3.46.53; 4 Jonothan Kay 3.48.96; 5 Ahmed Bashir 3.49.10; 6 James Beeks 3.49.74; 7 Jonathan Shields 3.49.83

Women

800m A 1 Ciara Mageean (irl) 2.02.48; 2 Hannah England 2.03.02; 3 Jemma Reekie 2.03.83; 4 Jacqueline Fairchild 2.05.18

1.500m (mixed races) Jessica Judd 4.09.27 7h1;

3.000m (mixed races) Cari Hugues 9.25.17 11h1; Eleanor Davis 9.33.41 1h2

Crownpoint (Great Britain), 28.8.2018

Women

5.000m (mixed race) ... 10 Annabel Simpson 16.40.89

Exeter (Great Britain), 28.8.2018

Men

800m A 1 Ben Rochford 1.50.11; 2 Phil Norman 1.50.88

Women

800m (mixed races) Angie Petty (nzl) 2.01.93 3h2; Khahisa Mhlanga 2.05.57 6h2

Lee Valley -London- (Great Britain), 29.8.2018

Men

100m round 1 h1 (0.7) 1 Romell Glave u20 10.38; 2 Ronnie Wells 10.43; 3 Ben Snaith 10.58

200m round 1 h1 (0.3) Marcus Lawler (irl) 21.11

Women

100m (mixed races) Jodie Williams 11.57 (2.1) 3h5

Loughborough (Great Britain), 31.8-1.9.2018 -UK School Games-

Men

100m (31) (-0,4) Raphael Bouju 10.75

200m (1) (1.3) Evan Blackman 21.84

400m (31) Ben Pattison 48.08

800m (31) Max Burgin 1.50.00

SP (5 kg) (1) Lewis Byng 19.05

HT (5 kg) (31) Shaun Kerry 68.31

JT (700 g) (31) Max Law 73.40

Women

200m (1) (2.8) Kia Dubarry-Gay 24.24

300m (31) Hannah Foster 38.54

800m (31) 1 Keely Hodgkinson 2.04.89; 2 Isla Clavert 2.07.51

3.000m (1) Ella McNiven 9.45.69

LJ (31) Funminiyi Olajide 5.98 (0.0)

SP (3 kg) (1) Nana Gyedu 15.69

HT (3 kg) (1) 1 Charlotte Payne 62.79; 2 Kirsty Costello 60.52

JT (500 g) (31) Keira Waddell 50.39

Horspath (Great Britain), 1.9.2018 -South of England u20 Championships-

Men

200m (-2,3) Shemar Boldizsar 21.54

DT (1,75 kg) Sam Woodley 57.39

HT (6 kg) Ben Hawkes 65.54

JT Tom Hewson 68.54

Women

HT Katie Head 59.63

HUNGARY

Budapest (Hungary), 1-12.9.2018 -Clubs Championships u20 and u18-

Men u20

110mh (0,99m) (1) (0.4) 1 Dániel Eszes 13.56 NR u20; 2 Aron Kalácska 14.15

HT (6 kg) (2) Donát Varga 71.52; 2 Gábor Czeller 68.08

Men u18

400m (1) 1 Dániel Gellért Huller 48.10; 2 Attila Molnár (2002) 48.49

400mh (0,84m) (2) Daniel Gellert Huller 51.80

SP (5 kg) (1) István Fekete 18.08

DT (1,5 kg) (1) Màrk Pèringer 53.03

HT (5 kg) (2) 1 Benedek Doma 75.04; 2 László Sztupák 67.73; 3 Balász Katavics 67.42

JT (700 g) (2) Tamás Jancsik 72.97

Women u20

LJ (1) Petra Beáta Farkas 6.11 (1.8)

Women u18

200m (2) (0.6) Mira Koszegi 24.40

400m (1) Janka Molnár 55.88

LJ (1) Klaudia Endrész 5.94 (0.2)

HT (3 kg) (1) 1 Petra Gombás 60.18; 2 Bianka Rajczi 59.30; 3 Eszter Giczi 58.30

JT (500 g) (1) 1 Dominika Misák 51.14; 2 Eszter Szabó 50.75

ITALY

Rieti (Italy), 26.8.2018 -Trofeo Perseo-

Men

200m (0.5) Ciro Riccardi 21.39

400m Lorenzo Valentini 47.60

Women

100mh (0.5) Giulia Latini 13.89

JT Carolina Visca 52.41

Rieti (Italy), 29.8.2018

Women

PV Roberta Bruni 4.40

Missano Adriatico (Italy), 29.8.2018

Men

HT Giorgio Olivieri (2000) 65.42

Nembro (Italy), 29.8.2018

Men

100m (-0,2) Roberto Rigali 10.45

DT u18 (1,5 kg) Enrico Saccomano 59.03

Women

DT 1 Giada Andreutti 54.84; 2 Natalina Capoferri 52.68

Busto Arzisio (Italy), 29.8.2018

Men

HT Giacomo Proserpio 66.09

JT Davide Ballico 67.69

Brugnera (Italy), 1.9.2018

Men

100m (0.0) Lamont Marcell Jacobs 10.34

110mh (-0,3) 1 Koen Smet (ned) 14.05; 2 James Weaver (gbr) 14.39

3.000m St 1 Leonado Feletto 8.43.56; 2 Abdoullah Bamoussa 8.46.75; 3 Ezekiel Mutai (uga) (2001) 8.57.93; 4 Antonio Catallo (99) 8.59.03

DT Giovanni Faloci 59.23

Women

400m h1 1 Rebecca Borga 54.41; 2 Jessica Peterle 55.08

1.500m 1 Eleonora Vandi 4.22.72; 2 Laura Dalla Monta 4.24.29; 3 Klara Andrijasevic (cro) (2001) 4.30.86; 4 Karin Gosek (slo) (2000) 4.32.16

100mh (-0,3) 1 Ivana Loncarek (cro) 13.66; 2 Nicla Mosetti 13.93

Modena (Italy), 1.9.2018 -Trofeo Crotti Ruggeri-

Women

200m (-0,5) 1 Alessia Pavese 24.09; 2 Giulia Riva 24.14

100mh (0.8) Giulia Pennella 13.66

TJ Ottavia Cestonaro 13.54 (0.7)

Livorno (Italy), 1.9.2018

Men

DT 1 Federico Apolloni 58.10; 2 Alessio Mannucci 55.28

Cernusco sul Naviglio (Italy), 1.9.2018

Men

400m h1 1 Brayan Lopez 47.18; 2 Mattia Casarico 47.48; 3 Roberto Severi 48.07

800m h1 Federico Maione 1.50.67

Women

400m h1 Ilaria Verderio 55.38

Padova (Italy), 2.9.2018 -Meeting Città di Padova-

Men

100m (1.0) 1 Michael Rodgers (usa) 10.10; 2 Gue Arthur Cissé (civ) 10.15; 3 Ncincilili Titi (rsa) 10.27; 4 Lamont Marcell Jacobs 10.28; 5 Serhiy Smelyk (ukr) 10.33; 6 Federico Cattaneo 10.45

400m 1 Davide Re 45.63; 2 Matteo Galvan 46.16; 3 Samuel García (esp) 46.26; 4 Ricardo dos Santos (por) 46.53; 5 Steven Solomon (aus) 46.59; 6 Vladimir Aceti 46.63; 7 Francesco Cappellin 47.76

800m 1 Alvaro De Arriba (esp) 1.45.47; 2 Erik Sowinski (usa) 1.46.35; 3 Edwin Kiplagat Melly (ken) 1.46.81; 4 Enrico Brazzale 1.46.93; 5 Wesley Vázquez (pur) 1.47.10; 6 Abedin Mujezinovic (bih) 1.47.14; 7 Stephen Knuckey (aus) 1.48.46; 8 Brad Mathas (nzl) 1.48.91

1.500m 1 Justus Soget (ken) (99) 3.35.28; 2 Jordan Williamsz (aus) 3.36.30; 3 Michal Rozmys (pol) 3.37.08; 4 Joao Bussotti Neves Junior 3.38.05; 5 Hamish Carson (nzl) 3.38.19; 6 Fouad El Kaam (mar) 3.38.20; 7 Ossama Meslek 3.39.31; 8 Paul Robinson (irl) 3.46.67; 9 Fernando Carro (esp) 3.52.62

110mh (1.7) 1 Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.09; 2 Antonio Alkana (rsa) 13.50; 3 Hassane Fofana 13.56; 4 Lorenzo Perini 13.59; 5 Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 13.61; 6 Genta Masuno (jpn) 13.88; 7 Benjamin Sedecias (fra) 13.90; 8 Luca Trgovcevic 14.22

400mh 1 Yasmani Copello (tur) 49.09; 2 Anssert Whyte (jam) 49.16; 3 Rasmus Mägi (est) 49.37; 4 José Bencosme De Leon 49.93; 5 Lorenzo Vergani 51.17; 6 Bershawn Jackson (usa) 51.28; 7 Timofey Chalyy (rus) 51.33

LJ 1 Tajay Gayle (jam) 7.93 (-0,5); 2 Tomasz Jaszczuk (pol) 7.65 (-0,1); 3 Elvijs Misans (lat) 7.58 (-0,3); 4 Dan Bramble (gbr) 7.56 (-0,9)

Women

100m (1.1) 1 English Gardner (usa) 11.11; 2 Johanelis Herrera Abreu 11.63; 3 Candace Hill (usa) 11.65

400m 1 Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 50.94; 2 Courtney Okolo (usa) 51.91; 3 Raphaela Boaheng Lukudo 52.42; 4 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu 52.56; 5 Giancarla Trevisan 53.25; 6 Viktoriya Tkachuk (ukr) 53.48; 7 Micha Powell (can) 53.96

800m 1 Nataliya Prishchepa (ukr) 2.00.37; 2 Liga Velvere (lat) 2.00.91; 3 Adelle Tracey (gbr) 2.01.26; 4 Lydia Lagat Jeruto (ken) (2000) 2.01.58; 5 Angela Petty (nzl) 2.02.08; 6 Irene Baldesari 2.02.79; 7 Mary Kuria (ken) 2.02.82; 8 Elena Bello´ 2.03.71; 9 Brittany McGowan (aus) 2.03.81; 10 Yusleidi Santiusti Caballero 2.04.66

Mile 1 Genzebe Dibaba (eth) 4.20.51; 2 Linden Hall (aus) 4.26.61; 3 Meraf Bahta (swe) 4.32.82; 4 Solange Pereira (esp) 4.32.86; 5 Hannah England (gbr) 4.34.00; 6 Elisa Bortoli 4.36.75; 7 Giulia Aprile 4.36.94; 8 Martina Merlo 4.38.79; 9 Francesca Tommasi 4.39.50

100mh (1.7) 1 Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 13.13; 2 Luminosa Bogliolo 13.25; 3 Luca Kozak (hun) 13.36; 4 Elisa Maria Di Lazzaro (ita) 13.46; 5 Ayako Kimura (jpn)13.56; 6 Angelika Wegierska 13.63; 7 Nicla Mosetti 13.84; 8 Solene Ndama (fra) 13.88

HJ 1 Mariya Lasitskene (rus) 1.95; 2 Kateryna Tabashnyk (ukr) 1.95; 3 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.93; 4 Alessia Trost 1.81

PV 1 Anzhelika Sidorova (rus) 4.75; 2 Iryna Zhuk (blr) 4.50; 3 Robeilys Peinado (ven) 4.40; 4 Maryna Kylypko (ukr) 4.40; 5 Roberta Bruni 4.30; 6 Sonia Malavisi 4.30; 7 Elisa Molinarolo 4.00

SP 1 Aliona Dubitskaya (blr) 18.91; 2 Viktoryia Kolb (blr) 17.20; 3 Chiara Rosa 16.94; 4 Martina Carnevale 15.54

Novara (Italy), 2.9.2018

Men

HT Giacomo Proserpio 66.13

Women

DT Daisy Osakue 57.19

Savona (Italy), 2.9.2018 -Meeting della Torretta-

Men

100m (1.7) Luca Lai 10.60

1.500m 1 Soufiane El Kabbouri 3.47.13; 2 Luca Leone 3.49.73; 3 Edoardo Melloni 3.49.89

Women

100m (1.4) Martina Amidei 11.87

Alba (Italy), 1.9.2018

Men

800m Abdessalam Machmach 1.50.36

3.000m 1 Pietro Riva 8.00.06; 2 Michele Fontana 8.08.56; 3 Simone Colombini 8.10.56

Women

5.000m (mixed race) Francesca Bertoni 16.45.14

NETHERLANDS

Amersfoort (Netherlands), 25-26.8.2018

Men

Decathlon u20 Lauri Hulleman 7.037p (11.49 (1.7); 7.04 (1.7); 12.61; 1.89; 50.61 - 15.65 (0.7); 38.03; 4.10; 52.25; 4.43.47)

Women

Heptathlon Emma Oosterwegel 5.773p (14.15 (0.9); 1.72; 12.47, 25.35 (1.8) - 5.69 (0.0); 52.62; 2.27.65)

Utrecht (Netherlands), 31.8.2018

Men

800m h1 1 Maarten Plaum 1.50.17; 2 Kevin Viezee 1.50.33; 3 Jurgen Wielart 1.50.62

Women

1.500m (mixed races) Esther Chebet (uga) 4.11.25 3h2; Lysanne Wilkens 4.27.04 13h3

5.000m (mixed races) Saskia Weinans 16.38.31 14h2; Elke Godden 16.47.22 21h2; Lianne Van de Belt 16.51.71 25h2

Lisse (Netherlands), 2.9.2018 -Clubs u20 Championships-

Women

HJ Antonia Glenka 1.80

SP Jorinde van Klinken 15.24

NORWAY

Asker (Norway), 27.8.2018

Women

3000 (mixed race) Christine Næss (2000) 9:39.79

Oslo (Norway) 29.8.2018

Men

5.000m Tom Erling Kårbø 14:16.72

DT Ola Stunes Isene 59.12

Women

JT 1 Ane Dahlen 50.58; 2 Kristina Kristianslund 50.27

Oslo (Norway), 29.8.2018

Men

PV Sondre Guttormsen 5.52

Overhalla (Norway), 31.8.2018

Men

200m u20 (2) (1.6) 1 Filip Boe (2000) 21.50; 2 Jonatan Greni Bjerkaas 21.58

400m u20 h3 1 Jonatan Greni Bjerkaas (99) 47.39; 2 Fredrik Gerhardsen Øvereng (99) 47.53

DT u18 (1,5 kg) (2) Fabian Weinberg 56.46

HT u18 (5 kg) Håkon Eik Litland 65.04

JT u18 (700 g) (1) Markus Rooth 66.05

Women

400m u18 h3 Frida Røe Tærum 56.31

100mh u18 (0,76m) (-1,2) Martine Kolbeinshavn Hjørnevik 13.91

JT u18 (500 g) (1) Kaja Mørch Pettersen 54.84

Halden (Norway), 2.9.2018

Women

JT 1 Emilie Ingerø 52.91; 2 Ane Dahlen 50.26

POLAND

Inowroclaw (Poland), 1.9.2018 -Clubs Championships-

Men

100m (0.7) 1 Eryk Hampel 10.50; 2 Remigiusz Olszewski 10.52; 3 Dariusz Kowaluk 10.59

400m 1 Dariusz Kowaluk 46.29; 2 Andrzej Jaros 48.10

1.500m Roman Kwiatowski 3.50.65

100mh (0.6) Damian Czykier 13.88

400mh Robert Brylinski 51.90

SP 1 Michal Haratyk 21.21; 2 Konrad Bukowiecki 19.92; 3 Jakub Szyszkowski 19.46; 4 Szymon Mazur 17.28

DT 1 Bartlomiej Stoj 59.64; 2 Damian Kaminski 56.35; 3 Oskar Stachnik 55.84; 4 Pawel Pasinski 55.76; 5 Krystian Pawelczyk 54.51

Women

100m (0.7) 1 Marlena Gola 11.77; 2 Klaudia Siciarz 11.86

400m 1 Dominika Muraszewska 54.73; 2 Anna Palys 54.86

800m Anna Sabat 2.09.45

1.500m 1 Katarzyna Broniatowska 4.18.24; 2 Katarzyna Rutkowska 4.20.40; 3 Weronika Wyka 4.22.86; 4 Angelika Mach 4.28.88

100mh (1.3) 1 Karolina Koleczek 12.93; 2 Klaudia Siciarz 13.07; 3 Zuzanna Hulisz (99) 13.94

400mh 1 Emilia Ankiewicz 57.78; 2 Natalia Kaczmarek 59.28; 3 Justyna Saganiak 59.79

LJ Anna Jagaciak-Michalska 6.07 (-0,2)

SP 1 Klaudia Kardasz 17.13; 2 Viktoria Kolb (blr) 17.08; 3 Agnieszka Maluskiewicz 15.58

DT Lidia Augustyniak 55.08

Warszawa (Poland), 2.9.2018

Women

100mh u18 (0,76m) (1.2) Pia Skrzyszowska 13.35

SERBIA

Niš (Serbia), 29.7.2018

Men

JT Nikola Prvulović 73.30

Beograd (Serbia), 25-26.8.2018

Men

100m (25) (0.0) Aleksa Kijanović 10.67

Women

100m (25) (1.6) Maja Ćirić 11.98

200m (26) (1.5) Maja Ćirić 24.61

400m (25) Maja Ćirić 54.20

SLOVAK REPUBLIC

Dubnica nad Váhom (Slovak Republic), 2.9.2018 -Final Clubs League-

Men

100m h1 (1.5) Jan Volko 10.37

200m h1 (2.0) Jan Volko 21.22

800m Matús Talán 1.51.44

400mh Martin Kucera 51.63

DT Igor Gondor 53.25

HT Marcel Lomnicky 74.26

Women

100m h1 (2.6) Iveta Putalová 11.87

200m h1 (3.1) Emma Zapletalová (2000) 24.31

400m h1 Iveta Putalová 54.91

800m Viktoriya Nikolenko (ukr) 2.07.64

100mh (1.2) Stanislava Lajkacová 13.76

LJ 1 Lucia Vadlejch 6.12 (0.3); 2 Jana Veldková 6.06 (0.6)

HT 1 Nikola Lomnická 60.16; 2 Martina Hrasnová 58.37

5 Kms Walk Maria Czaková 21.58.66

SLOVENIA

Domžale (Slovenia), 29.8.2018

Women

HT Barbara Spiler 66.56

SPAIN

Getafe (Spain), 29.8.2018

Men

100m h3 (0.0) Bruno Hortelano 10.31

200m h2 (0.0) Bruno Hortelano 20.56

SWITZERLAND

Chiasso (Switzerland), 25.8.2018 -Gran Premio Mendrisiotto-

Men

LJ 1 Benjamin Gföhler 7.63 (0.7); 2 Camillo Kabore (ita) 7.53 (-0,1)

Women

LJ 1 Mara Griva (lat) 6.49 (1.1); 2 Tania Vicenzino (ita) 6.19 (0.8)

Zurich (Switzerland), 29-30.8.2018 -Weltklasse-

Men

200m (-0,2) 1 Noah Lyles (usa) 19.67; 2 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 19.98; 3 Jereem Richards (tto) 20.04; 4 Aaron Brown (can) 20.14; 5 Alex Quiñonez (ecu) 20.34; 6 Alex Wilson 20.40; 7 Luxolo Adams (rsa) 20.51; 8 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr) 20.53

400m 1 Fred Kerley (usa) 44.80; 2 Nathan Strother (usa) 44.93; 3 Matthew Hudson-Smith (gbr) 44.95; 4 Paul Dedewo (usa) 45.18; 5 Baboloki Thebe (bot) 45.41; 6 Luguelín Santos (dom) 46.17; 7 Pieter Conradie (rsa) 47.37

1.500m 1 Timothy Cheruiyot (ken) 3.30.27; 2 Elijah Motonei Manangoi (ken) 3.31.16; 3 Ayanleh Souleiman (dji) 3.31.24; 4 Abdelaati Iguider (mar) 3.31.59; 5 Brahim Kaazouzi (mar) 3.33.82; 6 Aman Wote (eth) 3.34.05; 7 Filip Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.34.13; 8 Samuel Tefera (eth) 3.37.49; 9 Bethwell Birgen (ken) 3.38.76; 10 Ryan Gregson (aus) 3.39.04; 11 Charlie Grice (gbr) 3.40.06; 12 Taresa Tolosa (eth) 3.45.45

110mh (-0,6) 1 Jason Joseph 13.46; 2 Liam van der Schaaf (ned) 14.14; 3 Stefan Volzer (ger) (2000) 14.19; 4 Finley Gaio (99) 14.22

400mh 1 Kyron McMaster (ivb) 48.08; 2 Karsten Warholm (nor) 48.10; 3 Yasmani Copello (tur) 48.73; 4 Rasmus Mägi (est) 49.28; 5 Cornel Fredericks (rsa) 49.96; 6 José Bencosme De León (ita) 50.01; 7 Bershawn Jackson (usa) 50.63; 8 T J Holmes (usa) 51.39

400mh B 1 Vit Müller (cze) 50.19; 2 Dany Brand 51.18; 3 Ramsey Angela (ned) 51.80; 4 Nicik Smidt (ned) 52.11; 5 Dylan Owusu (bel) 52.17

3.000m St 1 Conseslus Kipturo (ken) 8.10.15; 2 Soufiane El Bakkali (mar) 8.10.19; 3 Evan Jager (usa) 8.13.22; 4 Chala Beyo (eth) 8.15.85; 5 Nicholas Kiptanui Bett (ken) 8.19.74; 6 Abraham Kibiwot (ken) 8.23.60; 7 Hillary Bor (usa) 8.26.04; 8 Leonard Kipkemoi Bett (ken) (2000) 8.27.18; 9 Benjamin Kigen (ken) 8.27.33; 10 Kennedy Njiru (ken) 8.28.68; 11 Matthew Hugues (can) 8.36.69, 12 Amos Kirui (ken) 8.38.96

PV (29) -in square- 1 Timur Morgunov (rus) 5.91; 2 Shawnacy Barber (can) 5.86; 3 Kurtis Marschall (aus) 5.86; 4 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.81; 5 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.81; Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.81; 7 Konstadínos Filíppidis (gre) 5.71; Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.71; 9 Thiago Braz da Silva (bra) 5.56

LJ 1 Luvo Manyonga (rsa) 8.36 (0.3); 2 Ruswahl Samaai (rsa) 8.32 (-0,2); 3 Henry Frayne (aus) 8.16 (1.2); 4 Tajay Gayle (jam) 8.15 (-0,7); 5 Jeff Henderson (usa) 8.11 (-0,2); 6 Marquis Dendy (usa) 8.09 (0.3); 7 Thobias Nilsson Montler (swe) 7.97 (-0,8); 8 Changzhou Huang (chn) 7.94 (0.3); 9 Benjamin Gföhler 7.70 (0.2)

SP 1 Tomas Walsh (nzl) 22.60; 2 Darrell Hill (usa) 22.40; 3 Ryan Crouser (usa) 22.18; 4 Darlan Romani (bra) 21.94; 5 Tomás Stanek (cze) 21.87; 6 David Storl (ger) 21.33; 7 Michal Haratyk (pol) 21.23; 8 Ryan Whiting (usa) 20.56

JT 1 Andreas Hofmann (ger) 91.44; 2 Magnus Kirt (est) 87.57; 3 Thomas Röhler (ger) 85.76; 4 Neeraj Chopra (ind) 85.73; 5 Marcin Krukowski (pol) 85.32; 6 Julian Weber (ger) 83.68; 7 Jakub Vadlejch (cze) 81.58; 8 Gatis Cakss (lat) 78.13

Women

100m (-0,5) 1 Murielle Ahouré (civ) 11.01; 2 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 11.08; 3 Marie-Josée Ta Lou (civ) 11.10; 4 Mujinga Kambundji 11.14; 5 Dafne Schippers (ned) 11.15; 6 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 11.27; 7 Carina Horn (rsa) 11.54

100m B (-1,0) 1 Imani Lansiquot (gbr) 11.36; 2 Kerron Stewart (jam) 11.47; 3 Sarah Atcho 11.48; 4 Bianca Williams (gbr) 11.48; 5 Ajla Del Ponte 11.56; 6 Marije van Hunenstijn (ned) 11.59; 7 Naomi Sedney (ned) 11.73

100m C (0.9) 1 Salomé Kora 11.54; 2 Ricarda Lobe (ger) 11.57; 3 Shannon Hylton (gbr) 11.59; 4 Jessica-Bianca Wessolly (ger) 11.63; 5 Cornelia Halbheer 11.67; 6 Estela García (esp) 11.80; 7 Paula Sevilla (esp) 11.92

100m D (-0,6) 1 Eefje Boons (ned) 11.71; 2 Sherone Simpson (jam) 11.85

800m 1 Caster Semenya (rsa) 1.55.27, 2 Ajee Wilson (usa) 1.57.86; 3 Natoya Goule (jam) 1.58.49; 4 Habitam Alemu (eth) 1.58.63; 5 Raevyn Rogers (usa) 1.59.05; 6 Francine Niyonsaba (bdi) 1.59.11; 7 Selina Büchel 2.00.64; 8 Rababe Arafi (mar) 2.02.81; 9 Charlene Lipsey (usa) 2.04.77

800m B 1 Egle Balciunaité (ltu) 2.04.91; 2 Lore Hoffmann 2.05.37; 3 Amalie Saeten (nor) 2.05.90; 4 Eléa Henrard (fra) 2.08.71; 5 Lisa Stöckli 2.08.83

5.000m 1 Hellen Obiri (ken) 14.38.39; 2 Sifan Hassan (ned) 14.38.77; 3 Senbere Teferi (eth) 14.40.97; 4 Caroline Chepkoech Kipkirui (ken) 14.43.96; 5 Agnes Jebet Tirop (ken) 14.44.24; 6 Genzebe Dibaba (eth) 14.50.24; 7 Letesenbet Gidey (eth) 14.57.52; 8 Lilian Kasait Rengereuk (ken) 15.03.11; 9 Konstanze Klosterhalfen (ger) 15.04.16; 10 Meraf Bahta (swe) 15.08.17; 11 Eilish McColgan (gbr) 15.09.00; 12 Meskerem Mamo (th) (99) 15.20.56; 13 Melissa Courtney (gbr) 15.24.58

400mh 1 Dalilah Muhammad (usa) 53.88; 2 Shamier Little (usa) 54.21; 3 Janieve Russell (jam) 54.38; 4 Georganne Moline (usa) 55.00; 5 Eilidh Doyle (gbr) 55.05; 6 Léa Sprunger 55.36; 7 Sage Watson (can) 55.57; 8 Wenda Nel (rsa) 57.23

400mh B 1 Yasmin Giger (99) 57.03, 2 Robine Schürmann 57.18; 3 Solveig Vrale (nor) (99) 58.11; 4 Michala Bicianová (cze) 59.78; 5 Sylvia Schulz (ger) 1.00.22; 6 Hanneke Oosterwegel (ned) 1.00.51

HJ 1 Mariya Lasitskene (rus) 1.97; 2 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.94; 3 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch (ger) 1.90; 4 Erika Kinsey (swe) 1.90; 5 Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.85; Sofie Skoog (swe) 1.85; Levern Spencer (lca) 1.85; Kateryna Tabashnyk (ukr) 1.85; Elena Vallortigara (ita) 1.85; 10 Alessia Trost (ita) 1.85; 11 Morgan Lake (gbr) 1.85

PV 1 Katerina Stefanidi (gre) 4.87; 2 Sandi Morris (usa) 4.82; 3 Anzhelika Sidorova (rus) 4.82; 4 Holly Bradshaw (gbr) 4.57; Katie Nageotte (usa) 4.57; 6 Nikoleta Kiriakopoulou (gre) 4.57; 7 Ninon Guillon-Romarin (fra) 4.57; 8 Angelica Moser 4.42; 9 Robeilys Peinado (ven) 4.27

TJ 1 Caterine Ibargüen (col) 14.56 (-0,3); 2 Shanieka Ricketts (jam) 14.55 (-0,8); 3 Kimberly Williams (jam) 14.47 (0.3); 4 Tori Franklin (usa) 14.17 (0.1); 5 Rouguy Diallo (fra) 14.15 (-0,2); 6 Kristin Gierisch (ger) 14.06 (0.3); 7 Gabriela Petrova (bul) 14.04 (0.3); 8 Ana Peleteiro (esp) 13.76 (0.1)

JT 1 Tatsiana Khaladovich (blr) 66.99; 2 Shiying Liu (chn) 66.00; 3 Kara Winger (usa) 64.75; 4 Hiuhui Lyu (chn) 63.53; 5 Nikola Ogrodniková (cze) 62.99; 6 Martina Ratej (slo) 60.86; 7 Sigrid Birge (nor) 59.57; 8 Géraldine Ruckstuhl 56.07

4x100m 1 Great Britain (A. Philip; I. Lansiquot; B. Williams; D. Asher-Smith) 42.28, 2 Switzerland (A. Del Ponte; S. Atcho; M. Kambundji; S. Kora) 42.49; 3 Germany (L.M. Kwayie; A. Burghardt; J. Bianca-Wessolly; G. Lückenkemper) 42.69; 4 Netherlands (M. Ghafoor; M. van Hunenstijn; N. Sedney; E. Boons) 43.28, 5 Italy (I. Siragusa; G. Hooper; J. Herrera Abreu; A. Alloh) 44.13; 6 Jamaica (G. Evans; S. Simpson; Y. Thompson; K. Stewart) 44.16

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

To download European Athletics Results, 2017-2018, Number 30, click :EUROPEAN RESULTS 2017-18 N.30.pdf

Want bonus content on athletics? Support the sport of athletics! Support RunBlogRun as we cover the sport of athletics nearly 24/7, and get bonus content, please go to: https://www.patreon.com/RunBlogRun!

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required