European Athletics Results, 2017-2018, Number 32, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun, Blogspot !

| 0 Comments

This is European Athletics Results, 2017-2018, Number 32, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, our friend from Catalonia. This is the most recent update on the continent of Europe and all 51 members of the EAA.

Mayer_KevinHH1-WorC17.jpgKevin Mayer, 110m H, photo by Photorun.net

Mayer_KevinJav-WorC17.jpgKevin Mayer, javelin, photo by Photorun.net

Mayer_KevinA-WC17.jpgKevin Mayer, photo by Photorun.net

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2017-18 results issue n.32

AUSTRIA

Linz (Austria), 12.9.2018 -Lentos Jump-

Men

PV 1 Timor Morgunov (rus) 5.82; 2 Claudio Stecchi (ita) 5.67; 3 Adam Hague (gbr) 5.60; Sondre Guttormsen (nor) 5.60

Women

PV 1 Ninon Guillo-Romarin (fra) 4.52; 2 Amalie Svabiková (cze) 4.27

CROATIA

Zagreb (Croatia), 15-16.9.2018 -Croatian Cup-

Men

400mh (16) h2 Hrvoje Cukman 51.97

LJ (15) 1 Dino Pervan 7.77 (0.7); 2 Ivan Vujevic 7.72 (0.5); 3 Sanjin Simic 7.51 (1.4); 4 Marko Ceko (2000) 7.36 (1.3)

Women

PV (15) Elija Valentic 3.90

SP (16) Marija Tolj 15.06

DT (15) Marija Tolj 53.90

HT (15) Anamaria Kozul 58.74

CZECH REPUBLIC

Stara Boleslav (Czech Republic), 12.9.2018

Men

PV Matej Scerba 5.20

DT Tomas Jokl 55.08

HT u18 (5 kg) Karel Hanus 62.25

Olomouc (Czech Republic), 13.9.2018

Men

HJ Lukas Beer (svk) 2.15

Domazlice (Czech Republic), 14.9.2018

Men

SP 1 Tomas Stanek 21.16 (21.16 20.82 x 21.16 x 20.88 20.98); 2 Jakub Szyszkowski (pol) 19.80

DT 1 Robert Szikszai (hun) 61.23; 2 Tomas Vonavka 56.74; 3 Irfan Yildirim (tur) 55.30

DT u20 (1,75 kg) Jakub Forejt 57.56

JT 1 Cyprian Mrzyglod (pol) 78.87; 2 Ondrej Barton (svk) 65.89

JT u18 (700 g) Martin Florian 70.95

Women

1.000m Zita Kacser (hun) 2.52.56

DT Eliska Stanková 54.91

JT 1 Irena Sedivá 55.19; 2 Petra Andrejsková 53.58; 3 Jarmila Jurkovicová 50.85

Hradec Králové (Czech Republic), 15.9.2018 -Clubs u20 Championships-

Men

100m (-0,4) Stanislav Jira 10.71

200m h1 (0.9) Daniel Vejrazka 21.69

400m h1 Filip Licman 48.42

110mh (0,99m) h1 (0.2) David Ryba 14.04

DT (1,75 kg) 1 Jakub Forejt 59.49; 2 Michal Forejt 56.20

Women

HT Katerina Skypalová 58.41

JT Ivana Koktavá (2001) 48.79

Jablonec nad Nisou (Czech Republic), 15.9.2018 -Clubs u18 Championships-

Men

110mh (0,91m) h1 (1.5) Sebastian Merta 14.08

JT (700 g) Martin Florian 69.50

Women

200m h1 (3.4) Barbora Hulková 24.68

100mh u18 (0.76m) h1 (2.1) Tereza Elena Šínová 13.70

Ostrava (Czech Republic), 15.9.2018

Men

SP u20 (6 kg) 1 Adrián Baran 18.16; 2 Samuel Kováč 17.39; 3 Jakub Héža 17.07

SP u18 (5 kg) 1 Tomáš Grulich 18.39; 2 Jaroslav Greguš 17.65

DT u20 (1,75 kg) Samuel Kováč 52.31

Usti nad Labem (Czech Republic), 16.9.2018

Men

400m h2 Jan Riedel (ger) 48.08

HJ 1 Lukas Beer (svk) 2.15; 2 Marek Bahník (99) 2.15

DT Tomás Vonavka 56.81

HT Miroslav Pavlícec 65.35

Women

400m h1 Lada Vondrová (99) 53.90

DT Eliska Stanková 54.06

Pacov (Czech Republic), 16.9.2018

Men

400m Ladislav Töpfer (2000) 48.19

Women

LJ Linda Suchá (2001) 5.94 (1.2)

ESTONIA

Tallinn (Estonia), 11.9.2018

Men

JT u10 Pavel Sasimovich (blr) 65.57

Women

JT Yuliya Makeyeva (blr) 50.46

JT u18 (500 g) Gedly Tugi 53.05

Tallinn (Estonia), 13.9.2018

Men

DT 1 Daniel Stahl (swe) 64.91; 2 Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 64.89; 3 Fedrick Dacres (jam) 64.76; 4 Robert Urbanek (pol) 60.92; 4 Martin Kupper 60.46; 6 Gerd Kanter 60.22; 7 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 59.80; 8 Ola Stunes Isene (nor) 59.46; 9 Martin Wierig (ger) 59.25; 10 Simon Pettersson (swe) 59.04; 11 Hannes Kirchler (ita) 58.77; 12 Daniel Jasinski (ger) 55.82

FINLAND

Pori (Finland), 11.9.2018

Men

DT Juha Lahdenranta 54.59

Lailhia (Finland), 12.9.2018

Men

DT 1 Pyry Niskala 56.53; 2 Raine Munukka 55.00

Women

SP u18 (3 kg) Emilia Kangas 15.70

JT (500 g) Anni-Linnea Alanen 52.54

Kuopio (Finland), 12.9.2018

Men

JT Taneli Juutinen 71.53

Kirkkonummi (Finland), 13.9.2018

Men

DT Oskari Perälampi 55.27

Hämeenlinna (Finland), 15.9.2018

Men

JT u20 Teemu Marvi 67.82

Women

HT u20 Sara Killinen 59.75

Seinäjoki (Finland), 16.9.2018

Men

JT 1 Jaakko Hauta-aho 72.45; 2 Leevi Uusitalo 69.90

FRANCE

Talence (France), 15-16.9.2018 -Décastar-

Men

Decathlon

1 Kevin Mayer 9.126p (10.55 (0,3) - 7m80 (1,2) - 16m00 - 2m05 - 48.42 - 13'.75 (-1,1) - 50m54 -5m45 - 71m90 - 4.36.11);; 2 Arthur Abele (ger) 8.310p (10.84 (0,3) - 7m19 (1,1) - 15m20 - 1m93 - 48.48 - 13.86 (-1,1) - 44m67 -4m75 -65m35 - 4.33.78); 3 Tim Nowak (ger) 8.229p (11.19 (-0,3) - 7m56 (2,3) - 14m50 - 1m96 - 49.29 - 14.72 (-0,9) - 45m31 -4m85 -64m00 - 4.26.80); 4 Pieter Braun (ned) 7.965p (11.17 (-0,3) - 7m29 (-0,8) - 14m37 - 2m02 - 49.09 - 14.61(-1,1) - 46m51 -4m45 - 56m51 - 4.36.39); 5 Ruben Gado 7.957p (10''75 (0,3) - 7m43 (1,5) - 12m90 - 1m90 - 48.03 - 15.24 (-1,1) - 37m46 - 5m15 - 56m28 -4.26.69); 6 Bastien Auzeil 7.818p (11''39 (0,1) - 6m85 (0,5) - 14m93 - 1m96 - 50.03 - 14.78 (-0,9) - 45m05 - 4m85 -59m70 -4.43.73); 7 Pawel Wiesolek (pol) 7.684p (11.18 (-0,3) - 7m07 (-0,5) - 13m15 - 1m96 - 50.68 - 15.15 (-1,1) - 44m75 -4m85 -57m60 -4.45.45); 8 Marcus Nilsson (swe) 7.627p (11.40 (0,1) - 6m62 (0,4) - 13m73 - 1m96 - 52.67 - 15.21(-1,1) - 43m06 - 4m95 -63m43 - 4.34.20); 9 Jeremy Lelievre 7.329p (11.25 (0,3) - 7m16 (0,1) - 13m64 - 1m87 - 50.09 - 15.63 (-0,9) - 40m11 -4m35 - 51m87 -4.37.84); 10 Patryk Baran (pol) 7.276p (11.04 (0,1) - 7m10 (-1,4) - 13m19 - 1m90 - 51.12 - 15.35(-1,1) - 38m87 -4m85 -49m45 - 5.04.50); 11 Florian Geffrouais 7.187p (11.52 (0,1) - 6m58 (0,8) - 14m59 - 1m75 - 50.52 - 15.92(-0,9) - 42m72 -4m25 - 59m95 - 4.37.67)

Women

Heptathlon 1 Carolin Schäfer (ger) 6.457p (13.34 (1,6) - 1m80 - 13m64 - 24.08 (0,5) - 6m10 (0,7) - 51m58 -2.15.10); 2 Geraldine Ruckstuhl (sui) 6.391p (13.85 (0,1) - 1m83 - 13m82 - 24''96 (0,7) - 5m96 (0,5) - 55m11 -2.13.98); 3 Katerina Cachová (cze) 6,.381p (13.23 (1,6) - 1m80 - 13m32 - 24.44 (0,5) - 6m28 (1,0) - 46m39 -2.14.61); 4 Xenia Krizsan (hun) 6.244p (13.76 (0,1) - 1m80 - 13m91 - 25.44 (0,7) - 6m07 (1,2) - 48m44 -2.13.26); 5 Grit Sadeiko (est) 6.179p (13''31 (1,6) - 1m80 - 12m34 - 24.83 (-0,2) - 5m93 (1,4) - 47m70 - 2.14.98); 6 Verena Preiner (aut) 6.133p (13.91 (0,1) - 1m74 - 13m48 - 24''80 (0,5) - 5m89 (0,8) - 48m63 - 2.12.73); 7 Daryna Sloboda (ukr) 5.963p (14.40 (-0,6) - 1m80 - 12m64 - 25.24 (0,7) - 6m34 (0,3) -37m53 - 2.13.30); 8 Esther Turpin 5.898p (13.55 (1,6) - 1m68 - 12m35 - 25.26 (-0,2) - 5m84 (0,5) - 45m15 - 2.13.69); 9 Diane Marie-Hardy 5.869p (14.00 (-0,6) - 1m65 - 12m83 - 24.61 (0,5) - 5m98 (1,2) - 39m86 -2.11.06); 10 Yuki Yamasaki (jpn) 5.754p (14.32 (-0,6) - 1m71 - 11m78 - 24.92 (-0,2) - 5m73 (1,1) - 44m20 -2.12.46); 11 Eri Utsunomiya (jpn) 5.730p (13.93 (-0,6) - 1m62 - 11m17 - 24''59 (0,7) - 6m02 (0,8) - 41m26 -2.16.47); 12 Allison Reaser (usa) 5.650p (13''62 (1,6) - 1m65 - 11m59 - 24''49 (0,5) - 5m74 (0,4) - 39m30 -2.19.63)

GREAT BRITAIN

Parliament Hill -London- (Great Britain), 12.9.2018

Women

5.000m Sophie Harris 16.24.99

LJ Ugne Liuksaityte (ltu) 5.50 (nwi)

Catford (Great Britain), 13.9.2018

Women

5.000m (mixed races) Louise Small 16.12.7 15h1; Amy Clements 16.31.0 10h2

HUNGARY

Szombathely (Hungary), 13.9.2018 -Németh Pál Emléknap-

Men

HT 1 Bence Halász 76.76; 2 Akos hudi 67.65; 3 Balász Varga 65.60; 4 Jac Palmer (gbr) 65.37; 5 Zoltán Fábián 63.99

HT u20 (6 Kg) 1 Donát varga 72.41; 2 Mihaita Micu 67.33; 3 Gábor Czeller 66.20; 4 Simon Cserháti 60.11

HT u18 (5kg) 1 Benedek Doma 73.71; 2 Balász Katavics 69.08; 3 László Sztupák 66.40; 4 Dávid Leposa 63.00; 5 Vencel Viszkeleti 60.06

Women

HT 1 Jillian Weir 70.98; 2 Réka Gyurátz 70.56; 3 Cintia Gergelics 62.89; 4 Eva Orbán 60.61

HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Bianka Rajczi 59.42; 2 Lilla Brandl 59.05

Szeged (Hungary), 15.9.2018

Men

SP Tibor Rakovszky 17.16

DT Richárd Szebegyinszki 52.30

JT Attila Rab 67.58

Women

DT Krisztina Varadi 52.25

JT Annabella Bogdán 52.22

ITALY

Roma (Italy), 12.9.2018 -Mennea Day-

Men

200m (0.1) Thomas Manfredi 21.49

Savona (Italy), 12.9.2018 -Mennea Day-

Men

200m h1 (-0,2) Federico Cattaneo 21.56

Milano (Italy), 15.9.2018

Men

100m h1 (0.6) Hillary Polanco 10.66

150m h1 (0.8) 1 Federico Cattaneo 15.57; 2 Hillary Polanco 15.75

800m h1 1 Leonardo Tesini 1.49.37; 2 Kanda Brian Abakpereh 1.49.85; 3 Marco Braga (99) 1.51.01

Women

150m (1.0) 1 Ayomide Folorunso 17.32; 2 Margherita Zuecco 18.04

500m 1 Aurora Casagrande 1.11.63; 2 Stefania Biscuola 1.11.82; 3 Serena Troiani 1.12.66

200mh h1 (-0,8) 1 Ayomide Folorunso 25.93; 2 Eleonora Marchando 28.08

Ostia (Italy), 15.9.2018

Men

DT Giovanni Faloci 57.65

Chiari (Italy), 15.9.2018 -Clubs u18 Championships-

Women

100mh (0,76m) (0.1) Veronica Besana 13.68

Rieti (Italy), 15-16.9.2018

Men

100m (0.1) Lorenzo Patta (2000) 10.55

200m (16) h1 (0.7) Giorgio Trevisani 21.33

400m h1 Lapo Bianciardi 47.44

JT Mauro Fraresso 76.99

Modena (Italy), 15-16.9.2018

Men

DT u18 (1,5 kg) Simon Zeudjio Tchiofo 52.59

Women

HT Sara Fantini 65.97

Pordenone (Italy), 15-16.9.2018

Men

DT u18 (1,5 kg) Enrico Saccomano 56.59

Women

JT (500g) (16) Federica Botter 53.26

Trento (Italy), 15-16.9.2018

Women

1.500m 1 Francesca Tommasi 4.19.24; 2 Elisa Bortoli 4.22.88

San Benedetto del Tronto (Italy), 15-16.9.2018

Men

HT (6 kg) (16) Giorgio Olivieri 77.21

Women

400mh u18 (16) 1 Emma Silvestri 1.00.69; 2 Angelica Ghergo (2002) 1.00.74

NETHERLANDS

Eindhoven (Netherlands), 16.9.2018 -Clubs u18 Championships-

Men

110mh (0,91m) (-0,5) 1 Sven Jansons 13.82; 2 Mark Heiden 14.11; 2 Sven Roosen 14.23

Women

400m Zoë Sedney 56.15

100mh (0,76m) (-0,3) Zoë Sedney 13.80

NORWAY

Drammen (Norway), 30.8.2018

Men

DT Ola Stunes Isene 58.57

Bergen (Norway), 4.9.2018

Men

1.500m Mats Hauge 3.48.65

SP Sven Martin Skagestad 17.91

Halden (Norway), 6.9.2018

Women

1.500m (mixed race) Tessa Frenay 4.26.5h

JT Emilie Ingerø 50.94

Søgne (Norway), 11.9.2018

Men

DT u18 (1,5 Kg) Fabian Weinberg 59.42

Oslo (Norway), 16.9.2018 -Einar Brynemo Memorial-

Men

DT 1 Ola Stunes Isene 61.65; 2 Sven Martin Skagestad 59.71; 3 Fredrik Amundgård 55.65

HT Eivind Henriksen 73.84

POLAND

Siedlce (Poland), 24-25.8.2018

Men

100m u20 (2.4) Antoni Plichta (2000) 10.60

110mh u18 (0,91m) (24) (1.9) Natan Frąckiewicz 13.95

SP u18 (5 kg) (24) 1 Wojciech Marok 20.44; 2 Gracjan Kozak 18.11

DT u20 (1.75 kg) (25) 1 Jakub Lewoszewski 54.04; 2 Kornel Warszawski 52.21

DT u18 (1.5 Kg) (25) 1 Wojciech Marok 60.56; 2 Gracjan Kozak 56.67

Piotrków Trybunalski (Poland), 8.9.2018

Men

SP u18 (5 kg) Piotr Goździewicz 18.48

Nowiny (Poland), 8.9.2018

Men

SP 1 Jakub Szyszkowski 20.03; Jan Parol 18.32; Andrzej Gudro 18.16; Rafał Kownatke 17.57

Zielona Góra (Poland), 11.9.2018

Men

DT Oskar Stachnik 55.07

DT U18 (1.5 kG) Wojciech Marok 58.82

Stalowa Wola (Poland), 12.9.2018

Men

1.000m 1 Roman Kwiatkowski 2:21.59; 2 Szymon Żywko (99) 2:24.33; 3 Adam Masaczyński (2001) 2:24.62 NR u18

DT Bartłomiej Stój 57.25

Brodnica (Poland), 14.9.2018

Men

JT Marcin Krukowski 78.69

Lodz (Poland), 15.9.2018

Men

100m (2.4) Bartosz Siudek 10.56

SP u18 (5 Kg) 1 Piotr Goździewicz 18.51; 2 Gracjan Kozak 18.31

DT u18 (1.5 Kg) Gracjan Kozak 57.21

Czestochowa (Poland), 16.9.2018

Women

600m 1 Adrianna Czapla (99) 1.31.34; 2 Milena Korbut (2000) 1.31.55

Slupsk (Poland), 16.9.2018

Men

JT 1 Cyprian Mrzygłód 79.51; 2 Dawid Kościów 75.50; 3 Krystian Bondarenko 74.22; 4 Marcin Krukowski 73.20

Women

DT Karolina Urban 51.30

JT Karolina Boldysz 50.47

Warszawa (Poland), 16.9.2018

Men

JT Rafal Gierek 68.59

Women

1.000m (mixed race) Aleksandra Plocinska (99) 2.49.11

Bialystok (Poland), 16.9.2018

Men

110mh u20 (0,99m) (-0,6) Michal Sierocki 14.11

HT u18 (5 kg) Tomasz Ratajczyk (2002) 71.71

Women

100mh (0,76m) (-2.2) Pia Skrzyszowska 13.59

HJ Wiktoria Miąso 1.77

HT u18 (3 Kg) Aleksandra Kufel 60.28

JT u18 (500g) Wiktoria Siembrzuch 48.37

PORTUGAL

Leiria (Portugal), 15.9.2018 -European Cup of Clubs u20-

Men

400m Ilja Petrusenko (lat) 48.21

400mh Julien Bovin (sui) 53.04

DT (1,75 kg) Armandas Miliauskas (ltu) 52.17

Women

1.500m Klara Lukan (slo) 4.32.35

400mh Emma Zapletalová (svk) 58.73

SERBIA

Sremska Mitrovica (Serbia), 26.8.2018

Men

JT (Highly questionable measuring) Vedran Samac (90) 85.60 (73.12 79.72 80.62 f 85.60 f)

Novi Pazar (Serbia), 30.8.2018 -2nd Sandžak Games Meeting-

Men

1500m Elzan Bibić (99) 3:44.99

SP Armin Sinančević (96) 18.40

Women

200m (-1.4) Maja Ćirić (89) 24.34

400m: Maja Ćirić (89) 54.94

3000m 1 Teodora Simović 9:49.09; 2 Saima Murić (2006) 9:51.12

LJ Milica Gardašević 6.18 (-0.9)

SPAIN

Castellón (Spain), 15.9.2018 -European Cup of Clubs u20-

Men

100m (0.1) 1 Tazana Kamanga-Dyrbak (den) (2002) 10.58; 2 Eberson Silva (por) 10.68

200m (-2,0) Tazana Kamanga-Dyrbak (den) (2002) 21.52

400m 1 Ethan Brown (gbr) (2001) 47.84; 2 Joao Coelho (por) 47.86

110mh (0,99m) (0.2) 1 Filip Jakob Demšar (slo) 14.04; 2 Kevin Sánchez 14.08; 3 Emrah Bozkurt (tur) 14.09

400mh Ramsey Angela (ned) 53.01

PV Oliver Chabert (den) 5.00

LJ Eberson Silva (por) 7.30 (-1,6)

SP (6 kg) 1 Casper Jorgensen (den) 17.24; 2 Tadeas Prochazka (cze) 17.03

DT (1,75 kg) 1 Casper Jorgensen (den) 58.09; 2 Shaquille Emanuelson (ned) 57.53; 3 Emanuel Sousa (por) 54.31

HT (6 Kg) 1 Bayley Campbell (gbr) 73.13; 2 Aimar-Genís Palma 66.69; 3 Hans Barrett (den) 65.85; 4 Ben Hawkes (gbr) 64.63

JT Leandro Ramos (por) 66.81

Women

100m (0.2) Magdalena Stefanowicz (pol) 11.76

200m (-0,5) Mizgin Ay (tur) 23.81

400m Mizgin Ay (tur) 54.80

3.000m 1 Diane van Es (nd) 9.43.47; 2 Sophie Søefeldt (den) 9.45.34

100mh (-1,9) Sevval Ayaz (tur) 13.74

2.000m St Anna Mark Helwig (den) 6.42.76

PV Mesure Tutku Yilmaz (tur) 4.00

JT 1 Münevver Hanci 50.59; 2 Rebekah Walton (gbr) 49.47

SWEDEN

Växjö (Sweden), 8.9.2018

Men

DT 1 Simon Pettersson 59.88; 2 Gustav Liberg 56.84

HT Oscar Westlund 66.63

Women

SP 1 Fanny Roos 17.39; 2 Frida Akerstrom 15.76

DT 1 Vanessa Kamga 56.23; 2 Fanny Roos 53.75

SWITZERLAND

Regensdorf (Switzerland), 15.9.2018 -Clubs Championships-

Men

400m h1 Jonas Gehring 47.78

Women

200m h1 (0.4) 1 Sarah Atcho 23.12; 2 Agne Serksniené (ltu) 23.74; 3 Robine Schürmann 24.20

800m h1 1 Delia Sclabas (2000) 2.03.32; 2 Valentina Rosamilia (2003) 2.09.17

400mh h1 1 Robine Schürmann 57.01; 2 Lena Wernli (2001) 60.26

HJ 1 Carolin Gottschalk (99) 1.75; 2 Nadine Odermatt (2001) 1.75

TURKEY

Antalya (Turkey), 11.9.018 -Gloria Cup International-

Men

200m (-0.5) 1 Ramil Guliyev 20.55; 2 Brendon Rodney (can) 20.59; 3 Serhiy Smelyk (ukr) 20.86; 4 Ján Volko (svk) 21.01; 5 Yiğitcan Hekimoğlu 21.51

400m 1 Oleksiy Pozdnyakov (ukr) 46.94; 2 Robert Parge (rou) 47.35; 3 Mateo Ružić (cro) 47.46; 4 Akın Özyürek (99) 47.86; 5 Mahsum Korkmaz (99) 48.34

400mh 1 Rasmus Mägi (est) 48.60; 2 Annsert Whyte (jam) 48.70; 3 Yasmani Copello 48.87; 4 José Reynaldo Bencosme De Leon (ita) 49.68; 5 Tibor Koroknai (hun) 50.19

TJ 1 Necati Er 15.95 (-0.1); 2 Elvijs Misans (lat) 15.91 (0.1)

HT 1 Pavel Bareisha (blr) 72.86; 2 Aleksey Sokirskiy (rus) 72.15; 3 Mihail Anastasakis (gre) 71.42; 4 Özkan Baltacı 70.35; 5 Zakhar Makhrosenka (blr) 70.02; 6 Jac Palmer (gbr) 65.94

Women

200m (0.2) 1 Sarah Atcho (sui) 23.26; 2 Agne Šerkšniene (ltu) 23.68; 3 Alina Kalistratova (ukr) 24.69

100mh (0.1) 1 Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 13.24; 2 Ivana Loncarek (cro) 13.37; 3 Grit Šadeiko (est) 13.48; 4 Karolina Koleczek (pol) 13.73

400mh 1 Viktoriya Tkachuk (ukr) 57.00; 2 Mariya Mykolenko (ukr) 57.58; 3 Sanda Belgyan (rou) 59.22

HJ 1 Kateryna Tabashnyk (ukr) 1.93; 2 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.93; 3 Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.91; 4 Nadezhda Dusanova (uzb) 1.91

JT 1 Lina Müze (lat) 57.08; 2 Jenni Kangas (fin) 56.68; 3 Tatsiana Korzh (blr) 54.45; 4 Irena Šedivá (cze) 53.04; 5 Laura Whittingham (gbr) 50.97; 6 Esra Türkmen (2002) 48.93

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

To download European Athletics Results, 2017-2018, Number 32, click here: EUROPEAN RESULTS 2017-18 N.32.pdf

Want bonus content on athletics? Support the sport of athletics! Support RunBlogRun as we cover the sport of athletics nearly 24/7, and get bonus content, please go to: https://www.patreon.com/RunBlogRun! For the price of a cup of Soy Mocha, you can support RunBlogRun and get cool content!

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required