European Athletics Results, 8-14 July, 2019, edited and compiled by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun

| 0 Comments

This is our second report, a 2019 European Athletics Report. We thank Carles Baronet for his meticulous work on this amazing project. This is for the second week of July 8-14, 2019.

Williams_JodieFH-Lausanne19.jpgJodie Williams, GBR, photo by PhotoRun.net

1163341836.jpgLynsey Sharp, photo by British Athletics/ Getty Images

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS RESULTS 8-14 JULY 2019

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

EA_TheMatch_WebBanner_300x250px_AW.jpg

We also want to inform you about an exciting new event, September 9-10, 2019 in Minsk, Belarus. The Match, Europe VS. USA will feature many of the stars of our sport over two days. NBC will be covering it. RunBlogRun will be covering it, thanks to the EAA.

Here's the link to more information: https://www.european-athletics.org/competitions/match-europevusa/

Belgium

Kortrijk (Belgium), 13.7.2019 -Flanders Cup-

Men
pre program
200m h1 (1.1) Ugnius Savickas (lar) 21.39
main program
100m h2 (1.3) 1 Usheoritse Itsekiri (ngr) 10.19; 2 Asafa Powell (jam) 10.25; 3 Kirara Shiraishi (jpn) 10.29; 4 Aska Cambridge (jpn) 10.31; 5 Gaylord Kuba Di-Vita 10.49; 6 Jeffrey Vanan (sur) 10.59; h1 (3.4) 1 Stephen Gaffmey (irl) 10.44; 2 Jin Su Jung (aus) 10.56; 3 Ugnius Savickas (lat) 10.58; 4 Jerome Laporal (fra) 10.67
200m h3 (2.0) 1 Rasheed Dwyer (jam) 20.40; 2 Femi Ogunode (qat) 20.41; 3 Usheoritse Itsekiri (ngr) 20.53; 4 Akeem Bloomfield (jam) 20.83; h2 (3.1) 1 Kirara Shiraishi (jpn) 20.45; 2 Vernon Norwood (usa) 20.67; 3 Djamil Athmani Skander (alg) 21.12; h1 (2.0) 1 Stephen Gaffney (irl) 20.39; 2 Niclas Baker (gbr) 20.50; 3 Jeffrey Vanan (sur) 20.71; 4 Pieter Conradie (rsa) 21.14; 5 Brandon Arrey (irl) 21.58
400m h2 1 Slimane Moula (alg) 46.66; 2 Takamasa Kitagawa (jpn) 47.28; 3 Pieter Conradie (rsa) 47.49; 4 Brandon Arrey (irl) 47.94; 5 Lesedi Mokgobinyane (rsa) 48.26; h1 1 Niclas Baker (gbr) 47.18; 2 Asamti Badji 47.46; 3 Luke Lennon-Ford (irl) 47.87; 4 Imram Kamara (sle) 48.84
800m h3 1 Jamie Webb (gbr) 1.46.22; 2 Riadh Chenini (tun) 1.46.60; 3 Antoine Gakeme (bdi) 1.46.64; 4 Jamal Hairane (qat) 1.46.98; 5 Rynhardt van Rensburg (rsa) 1.47.32; 6 Kabelo Mohlosi (rsa) 1.47.34; 7 Ramzi Abdenouz (alg) 1.47.35; 8 Guy Learmonth (gbr) 1.47.43; 9 Sho Kawamoto (jpn) 1.48.31; 10 Peter Bol (aus) 1.50.56; h2 1 Joseph Reid (gbr) 1.47.86; 2 Zan Rudolf (slo) 1.48.05; 3 Hugo Houyez (fra) 1.48.58; 4 Aurele Vandeputte 1.48.73; 5 Amos Bartelsmeyer (ger) 1.48.88; 6 Matthew Scott (aus) 1.49.39; 7 Evans Biwott (ken) 1.50.66; h1 1 Christos Kotitsas (gre) 1.49.82; ... Ruan Jonck (rsa) 1.53.02
1.500m h2 1 Rorey Hunter (aus) 3.40.52; 2 James Hansen (aus) 3.41.16; 3 Salim Keddar (fra) 3.41.33; 4 Azeddine Habz (fra) 3.42.00; 5 George Mills (gbr) 3.42.17; 6 Anou Abderrahmanne (alg) 3.42.57; 7 Jonathan Davies (gbr) 3.42.78; 8 Mohammed Amin El Bouajaji (fra) 3.42.86; 9 Maximilian Thorwirth (ger) 3.44.25; 10 Remi Guerra (fra) 3.44.33; 11 Lucas Bruchet (can) 3.45.21; 12 Matt Baxter (nzl) 3.45.33; 14 Ali Hamdi 3.46.18; 14 Amin Cheniti (alg) 3.48.57; h1 1 Andrew Coscoran (irl) 3.41.19; 2 Jerry Motsau (rsa) 3.41.58; 3 Chakib Lachgar (esp) 3.42.71; 4 Alexandre Saddedine (fra) 3.43.02; 5 Matthew Wigelsworth (gbr) 3.43.73; 6 Yani Khelaf (fra) 3.44.90; 7 Andrew Smith (gbr) 3.45.00; 8 Justin Kent (can) 3.45.65; 9 Dominic Brown (gbr) 3.46.37; 10 Yorben Ruiter (ned) 3.46.93; 11 Kazuto Iizawa (jpn) 3.58.14
110mh h2 (1.4) 1 Andrew Riley (jam) 13.81; 2 Deuce Carter (jam) 13.88; 3 Andreas Martinsen (den) 13.91; 4 Alex Al-Ameen (ngr) 14.00; 5 Dylan Caty (fra) 14.35; 6 Jules De Bont (ned) 14.38
3.000m St h1 1 Benjamin Kiplagat (uga) 8.26.79; 2 Stephen Kiplagat (ken) 8.31.23; 3 Mohamed Amine Jihnaoui (tun) 8.38.66; 4 Mario Bazán (per) 8.38.84; 5 Ryoma Aoki (jpn) 8.40.83; 6 Johannes

Motschmann (ger) 8.43.58; 7 Riahi Abdellah (fra) 8.43.86; 8 José Peña (ven) 8.48.25; 9 Dougie Musson (gbr) 8.50.01; 10 Alvaro Gutierrez (esp) 8.53.41; 11 Hicham Sigueni (mar) 8.58.61; 12 Ricardo Estremera (pur) 9.04.76; 13 Tumisang Monnatlala (rsa) 9.05.97; h1 1 Ahmed Jaziri (tun) 8.36.05; 2 Sylvain Chaumelle (fra) 8.57.35; 3 Clement Duigou (fra) 8.58.85; 4 Thomas Fontenelle (fra) 9.06.27; 5 Sascha van Staa (ger) 9.06.47; 6 Carlos Gallego (esp) 9.08.95; 7 Remi Liberse (fra) 9.09.29; 8 Alfredo González (esp) 9.09.59

LJ 1 Natsuki Yamakawa (jpn) 7.65 (2.1), 2 Ramone Bailey (jam) 7.50 (0.9); 3 Shane Howard (irl) 7.46 (1.1); 4 Colm Bourke (irl) 7.31 (1.8); 5 Sam Healy (irl) 7.30 (1.1)
SP Ashinia Miller (jam) 19.68
DT 1 Chad Wright (jam) 58.77; 2 Basil Bingham (jam) 55.95

after program
800m h1 Patrick Taylor (gbr) 1.51.03; h2 1 Thibaut Terrier (fra) 1.51.28, 2 Benjamin Aberg (swe) 1.51.74
1.500m h1 1 Thomas Desrumaux (fra) 3.45.54; 2 Francois Barrier (fra) 3.46.08; 3 Adam Pyke (aus) 3.46.70; 4 Cameron Proceviat (can) 3.47.45; 5 Mael Gouyette (fra) 3.47.62; 6 Luan Munnik (rsa) 3.48.14; 7 Julien Marie (fra) 3.49.74; 8 Victor Palumbo (usa) 3.50.32; 9 Steffen Baxheinrich (ger) 3.51.38; h2 1 Yaser Salem Bagharab (qat) 3.44.82; 2 Necho tayachew (isr) 3.45.52; 3 Eduardo Gregorio (uru) 3.45.58; 4 Maximilian Feist (ger) 3.45.71; 5 Dennis Gerhard (ger) 3.45.75; 6 Paul Lascabettes (fra) 3.45.90; 7 Alexis Jacq (fra) 3.45.98; 8 Thomas Campos (fra) 3.46.18, 9 Grant Anderson (gbr) 3.53.45; h3 1 Omar Kenani (alg) 3.46.57; 2 Cyril Meersseman (fra) 3.52.59; 3 Elon Abergel (isr9 3.53.01; 4 Mehdi Hammami (tun) 3.53.49
Women
pre program
100m h1 (2.0) 1 Tebogo Mamathu (rsa) 11.42; 2 Risqat Fabunmi-Alade (gbr) 11.78; 3 Fanny Appes 11.84
200m h1 (0.9) 1 Amy Allcock (gbr) 23.71; 2 Ama Pipi (gbr) 23.78
main program
100m h2 (2.3) 1 Morlake Akinosun (usa) 11.27; 2 Natalliah Whyte (jam) 11.27; 3 Tebogo Mamathu (rsa) 11.29; 4 Risqat Fabunmi-Alade (gbr) 11.86; 5 Nicky van Leuveren (ned) 11.87
200m h2 (1.6) 1 Morolake Akinosun (usa) 22.94; 2 Tessa van Schagen (ned) 23.61; 3 Justine Palframan (rsa) 23.93; 4 Asha Ruth (usa) 24.04; h1 (2.2) 1 Nicky van Leuveren (ned) 23.59; 2 Risqat Fabunmi-Alade (gbr) 24.26; 3 Frederique Post (ned) 24.35
400m h2 1 Moroko Galefele (bot) 52.34; 2 Courtney Okolo (usa) 52.47; 3 Amy Allcock (gbr) 52.87; 4 Sage Watson (can) 53.01; h1 1 Assia Raziki (mar) 53.01; 2 Junelle Bromfield (jam) 53.25; 3 Asha Ruth (usa) 55.01; 4 Justine Palframan (rsa) 56.61
800m h3 1 Eunice Sum (ken) 2.03.08; 2 Esther Chebet (uga) 2.03.68; 3 Alena Brooks (tto) 2.05.15; 4 Claire Mooney (irl) 2.05.36; 5 Justine Fedronic (fra) 2.05.39; 6 Corane Gazeau (fra) 2.07.22; 7 Olga Kosichenko (usa) 2.07.23; 8 Athina Bouakira (fra) 2.08.20; 9 Ayal Dagnachew (eth) 2.09.72; h2 1 Hala Hamdi (tun) 2.05.75; 2 Yume Kitamua (jpn) 2.06.90; 3 Carole Rieb (fra) 2.07.49; 4 Emma Sextius (fra) 2.07.72; 5 Vanessa Scaunet 2.08.72; 6 Amy O'Donoghue (irl)2.08.72; 7 Airi Ikezaki (jpn) 2.08.81; 8 Stephanie Herrick (usa) 2.11.27; h1 1 Konstantína Giannopoulou (gre) 2.04.56; 2 Lorea Ibarzabal (esp) 2.05.47; 3 Clarisse Moh (fra) 2.05.82; 4 Jenna Wyns 2.09.23; 5 Riku Kikuchi (jpn) 2.09.62 1.500m h2 1 Birri Abera (eth) 4.11.62; 2 Dominique Scott (rsa) 4.11.98; 3 Natalia Evangelidou (cyp) 4.17.30; 4 Elodie Normand (fra) 4.18.81; 5 Charlotte Mouchet (fra) 4.19.72; 6 Reimi Yoshimura (jpn) 4.21.65; 7 Meggie Sullivan (usa) 4.22.68; 8 Anais Bourgoin (fra) 4.22.78; 9 Lucie Lerebourg (fra) 4.23.66; 10 Anastasia Marinakou (gre) 4.24.83; 11 Soumaya Bousaid (tun) 4.26.95; 12 Angelin Figueroa (pur) 4.31.14; h1 1 Alice Mitard (fra) 4.22.01; 2 Roise Donegan (aus) 4.23.03; 3 Dagmar Smid (ned) 4.24.39; 4 Aude Korotchansky (fra) 4.25.89; 5 Justine Tinck 4.25.99; 6 Eugenie Morel (fra) 4.27.11; 7 Laura Mendez (esp) 4.27.31; 8 Stecy Dolay (fra) 4.29.30; 9 Aude Clavier (fra) 4.29.71; 10 Emmanuelle Gerbeaux (fra) 4.30.10; 11 Margaux Sieracki (fra) 4.31.79

5.000m 1 Mercy Cherono (ken) 15.05.22; 2 Mercy Wanjiru (ken) 15.06.92; 3 Selamawit Dagnachew (eth) 15.08.39; 4 Rachel Cliff (can) 15.47.62; 5 Erica Digby (can) 16.01.48; 6 Hanne Verbruggen 16.10.09; 7 Kirsten Lee (can) 16.42.75
100mh (2.1) 1 Mako Fukube (jpn) 13.47; 2 Masumi Aoki (jpn) 13.52; 3 Michelle Jenneke (aus) 13.54; 4 Devynne Charlton (bah) 13.64; 5 Lilly-Ann O'Hara (irl) 13.72

LJ 1 Tissana Hickling (jam) 6.65 (1.4), 2 Sha'keela Saunders (usa) 6.43 (3.5) and 6.42 (0.9); 3 Tay- Leiha Clark (aus) 6.32 (2.0); 4 Eva Bastmeijer (ned) 6.09 (1.3); 5 Angelica Berriot (fra) 6.05 (1.0)
HT Vanessa Sterckendries 65.24
after program

1.500m h1 1 Verena Meisl (ger) 4.28.11; 2 Esther Jacobitz (ger) 4.32.65; 3 Emma Vandeghiste 4.33.40; 4 Juliane Sormain (fra) 4.35.15; 5 Sarah Schmitz (ger) 4.35.67

Bulgaria

Plovdiv (Bulgaria), 13.7.2019

Men
200m (0.1) Denis Dimitrov 21.42
TJ 1 Giorgi Tsonov 16.39 (-0,9); 2 Momchil Karailiev 16.34 (-0,5)
DT u20 (1,75 kg) Aleks Hristov 56.95
Women
100mh (0.5) Elena Miteva 13.64
400mh Kristina Borukova 58.49
LJ 1 Gabriela Petrova 6.62 (-0,9); 2 Milena Mitkova 6.39 (-0,4); 3 Aleksandra Nacheva (2001) 6.15 (-0,2)

Osijek (Croatia), 6.7.2019

Women
1.500m Tina Smid (2001) 4.30.66

Kladno (Czech Republic), 13.7.2019

Croatia

Czech Republic

Men
100m A (1.7) 1 Jorge Vides (bra) 10.22; 2 Jan Veleba 10.30; 3 Tommy Randham (gbr) 10.39; 4 Samuel Osewa (gbr) 10.49; 5 Pavel Maslak 10.57; 6 Bandit Chuangchai (tha) 10.57; 7 Jirapong Meenapra (tha) 10.60; B (1.3) 1 Abdulaziz Rabie Al-Jadani (ksa) 10.53; 2 Moh. Davood Abdullah (ksa) 10.54; 3 Jaran Sathoengram (tha) 10.71; 4 Ernst Narib (nam) 10.87; 5 Moh. Marzouq Al-Jadani (ksa) 10.93
200m A (1.1) 1 Jorge Vides (bra) 10.43; 2 Samuel Osewa (gbr) 20.77; 3 Tommy Randham (gbr) 20.77; 4 Pavel Maslak 20.88; 5 Fahda Mohamed Al-Subaie (ksa) 20.93; 6 Abdulaziz Rabie Al-Jadani (ksa) 21.37; B (1.8) 1 Jan Jirka 20.93; 2 Jirapong Meenapra (tha) 21.42; 3 Abdu Moh. Marzouq (ksa) 21.58; 4 Jaran Sathoengram (tha) 21.77; 5 Ernst Narib (nam) 21.87; C (2.9) Jiri Polak 21.46
400m A 1 Anas Muhammed Yahiya (ind) 45.21; 2 Rafal Omelko (pol) 46.19; 3 Przemyslaw Wascinski (pol) 46.78; 4 Jan Tesar 46.96; 5 Patrik Sorm 47.26; 6 P. Kunhumuhammed (ind) 47.69; B 1 Nirmal Tom Noah (ind) 46.89; 2 Lukas Krawczuk (pol) 47.29; 3 Denis Danac (svk) 48.73; C 1 K S Jeevan (ind) 46.93; 2 M P Jabir (ind) 47.15

PV 1 Harry Coppel (gbr) 5.61; 2 Jan Kudlicka 5.41; 3 Mareks Arents (lat) 5.31; 4 Eirik Dolve (nor) 5.31
LJ 1 Mateusz Jopek (pol) 7.50 (0.5); 2 Feron Sayers (gbr) 7.37 (0.0); 3 Muammer Demir (tur) 7.31 (1.0)

SP 1 Tomas Stanek 21.08; 2 O'Dayne Richards (jam) 20.60; 2 Tejinderpal Sin Toor (ind) 20.36; 4 Scott Lincoln (gbr) 19.79; 5 Tsanko Arnaudov (por) 19.70; 6 Francisco Belo (por) 19.41
DT 1 Jorge Fernández (cub) 62.75; 2 Mauricio Oretga (col) 62.63; 3 Marek Barta 58.29; 4 Petr Vuklisevic 54.30

HT 1 Mihaíl Anastasákis (gre) 75.12; 2 Roberto Sawyers (crc) 73.16; 3 Humberto Mansilla (chi) 73.08; 4 Mattias Lindberg (swe) 70.50; 5 Gabriel Kehr (chi) 69.88; 6 Miroslav Pavlicek (cze) 67.87; 7 Patrik Hajek 62.72; 8 Kittipong Boonmawan (tha) 62.20
JT 1 Vipin Kasana (ind) 82.51; 2 Abishek Singh (ind) 77.32; 3 Davinder Singh Kang (ind) 76.58; 4 Petr Frydrych 76.03; 5 Rafal Gierek (pol) 75.52; 6 Jaroslav Jilek 73.99; 7 Vedran Samac (srb) 73.76; 8 Martin Florian (2001) 71.54; 9 Ondrej Barton 70.01; 10 Maximilian Slezak (svk) 69.56

Women
100m A (0.5) 1 Ashleigh Nelson (gbr) 11.34; 2 Andrea Purica (ven) 11.59; 3 Tamiris de Liz (bra) 11.69; 4 Monika Weigertowá (svk) 11.79; 5 Tassaporn Wannakit (tha) 11.94; 6 Hafsatu Kamara (sle) 11.96; B (0.0) Jirawan Chutakan (tha) 12.29
200m A (2.1) 1 Hima Das (ind) 23.43; 2 Hafsatu Kamara (sle) 24.25; 3 Tamiris de Liz (bra) 24.28; 4 Diana Bazalar (per) 24.83; B (2.4) Monika Weigertowá (svk) 24.28
400m A 1 Vismaya V K (ind) 52.54; 2 Yenifer Padilla (col) 53.29; 3 L G Saritaben ind) 53.37; 4 Tereza Petrzilková 54.75; 5 Amy Hillyard (gbr) 55.88; B 1 Sonia Baishva (ind) 54.19; 2 Vithia R (ind) 54.49; 3 Subha Venkatesan (ind) 54.75; 4 Salihn V K (ind) 55.01; 5 Natalia Korczuk (pol) 56.48; 6 Nontumiso Khoza (pol) 56.74
LJ 1 Paola Mautino (per) 6.40 (0.7); 2 Mara Griva (lat) 6.29 (1.7); 3 JOanna Kurylo (pol) 6.16 (0.3) SP 1 Marketa cervenková 17.44; 2 Jessica Inchude (por) 17.04; 3 Eliana Bandeira (por) 15.57
DT 1 Liliana Cá (por) 57.33; 2 Eliska Stanková (cze) 54.64; 3 Amy Holder (gbr) 52.77
HT 1 Katerina Safranková 65.39; 2 Veronika Kanuchová (svk) 63.67; 3 Lenka Valesová (cze) 59.58 JT 1 Maria Andrzejczyk (pol) 62.99; 2 Kara Winger (usa) 60.42; 3 Irena Sedivá 60.02; 4 Coralys Prtiz (pur) 57.11; 5 Nikol Tabacková 54.82; 6 Petra Andrejsková 53.12; 7 Martina Pisová 52.44; 8 Jarmila Jurkovicová 51.91

Pärnu (Estonia), 9-10.7.2019

Women
HT u18 (3 kg) (9) Kelly Heinpold 59.99

Vöru (Estonia), 13.7.2019 -Baltic u20 Clubs Championships-

Men
LJ Algirdas Strelciunas (ltu) 7.33 (1.6)
SP (6 kg) Kevin Sakson 17.75
DT (1,75 kg) Kevin Sakson 56.31
JT Krisjanis Suntasz (lat) 68.41
Women
LJ 1 Lishanna Ilves 6.24 (2.5); 2 Luka Garsvaité (ltu) 6.18 (1.7)

Helsinki (Finland), 8.7.2019

Estonia

Finland

Men
HT Markus Kokkonen 66.00 Women
HT Heli Rinnekari 60.34

Seinäjoki (Finland), 10.7.2019

Men
100m h1 (1.9) Otto Ahlfors 10.55
SP 1 Arttu Kangas 18.60; 2 Nico Oksanen 17.59
JT Jarmo Marttila 70.96
Women
JT 1 Lijuan Ge (chn) 54.34; 2 Qianqian Dai (chn) 54.17; 3 Anni-Linnea Alanen 53.00; 4 Sanni Utriainen 52.56; 5 Janette Lepisto 52.15

Janakkala (Finland), 12.7.2019

Men
LJ Kalle Salminen 7.60 (0.2)
Women
LJ 1 Nea Lento (2002) 6.13 (0.2); 2 Anne-Mari Lehtiö 6.08 (0.4)

Kurikka (Finland), 14.7.2019

Women
HT Suvi Koskinen 62.12

Oulu (Finland), 13-14.7.2019

Men
HT (13) Jesse Lehto 66.67

Talence (France), 10.7.2019

France

Men
400m h1 Mathieu Renaud 47.80
800m Paul Renaudie 1.50.34
HJ 1 Matthieu Tomassi 2.20; 2 Dorian Tharaud 2.17
PV 1 Alexandre Feger 5.20; 2 Jean Woloch 5.20; 3 Damiel Dossevi 5.20
Women
100m (0.4) 1 Maroussia Pare 11.56; 2 Solenn Compper 11.76; 3 Nasrane Bacar 11.77 100mh h1 (0.2) Solenn Compper 13.26
JT Alizee Minard 51.50

Ales (France), 10.7.2019

Men
LJ Guillaume Victorin 7.97 (3.0)
Women
100m h1 (3.6) 1 Wided Atatou 11.66; 2 Roxanne Gravier 11.66 200m h1 (0.5) 1 Wided Atatou 23.97; 2 Roxanne Gravier 24.11

Saint Maur-des-Fosses- (France), 10.7.2019

Men

800m h1 1 Mickael Yeye 1.50.42; 2 Ilyes Boum 1.50.63; h2 1 Jules Gueguen (2000) 1.51.21; 2 Samson Thouvard 1.51.57
Women
800m h1 1 Narimane Amara (alg) 2.04.67; 2 Claire Mooney (irl) 2.04.98; 3 Emma Sextius 2.05.34; 4 Anais Bourgoin 2.05.82; 5 Aurore Fleury 2.05.91; 6 Carole Rieb 2.06.63; 7 Lucie Lerebourg 2.08.46 5.000m Cecile Jarousseau 16.25.04

3.000m St 1 Camilla Richardson (fin) 9.38.93; 2 Elizabeth Bird (gbr) 9.41.93; 3 Marie Bouchard 9.49.52; 4 Emma Oudiou 9.53.32; 5 Janica Rauma (fin) 10.06.91; 6 Alice Finot 10.10.87

Bron (France), 11.7.2019

Men
100m h1 (0.0) 1 Marvin Rene 10.53; 2 Guy Maganga Gorra (gab) 10.56 (10.53 (1.2) 1h1)
200m h1 (0.1) 1 Guy Maganga Gorra (gab) 20.78; 2 Mael Brunel 21.52
400m h1 Slimane Moula (alg) 46.77
800m h1 1 Shepo Tshite (rsa) 1.47.17; 2 Tumelo Machaba (rsa) 1.47.66; 3 Khaled Benmahdi (alg) 1.47.88; 4 Renaud Rosiere 1.49.88; 5 Alexis Bosio 1.49.81; 6 Romain Nacry 1.50.00; 7 Nicolas Herbin 1.50.19; h2 1 Arnaud Taki 1.50.45; 2 Anthony Crapanne 1.50.45; 3 Fabien Loirat 1.50.94; ... 7 Benjamin Enzema (geq)1.53.14; 8 Mohamed-Mehdi Hammami (alg) 1.53.50
1.500m h1 Romain Legendre (2000) 3.47.12
PV Stephane Billat 5.20
Women
200m h1 (0.5) 1 Eva Berger 23.91; 2 Elea Mariama Diarra 24.28
400m h1 1 Marjorie Veyssiere 53.54; 2 Elea Mariama Diarra 54.12
800m h1 1 Cheryl Hermine 2.05.32; 2 Maeliss Trapeau 2.06.56; 3 Anais Sellier 2.06.82; 4 Claire Privat 2.07.94
HJ Prisca Duvernay 1.82
PV 1 Dorra Mahfoudhi (tun) 4.05; 2 Anatasia Popov 4.05

Montpellier (France), 11.7.2019

Men
400m 1 Mamadou Kasse Hann 46.09; 2 Jean Bertin 47.22; 3 Bastien Mandrou 47.60 LJ Romain Didelot 7.48 (1.4)
Women
200m (-1,5) Jennifer Galais 24.29

La Roche-sur-Yon (France), 12.7.2019

Men
100m (0.0) 1 Sam Miller (gbr) 10.40; 2 Benjamin Bassaw 10.45 (10.44 (0.8) 2h1)
400m h1 1 Miloud Laredj (alg) 47.15; 2 Jeffrey Lami 47.47; 3 Elimane Hanne 47.83; 4 Jack Hocking (gbr) 47.88
800m 1 Theo Rageot 1.50.17; 2 Hugo James 1.50.61; 3 Mehdi Naciri 1.50.99
PV Jean Woloch 5.30
5 Kms Walk Kevin Campion 19.37.22
Women
100m (1.6) 1 Caroline Chaillou 11.68; 2 Germaine Abessolo Bivina (cmr) 11.71
400m h1 1 Eman Masour Abdel Motalleb (egy) 54.09; 2 Dorothe Evora (por) 54.42; 3 Noelie Yarigo (ben) 54.73; 4 Sabrina Bakare (gbr) 54.95; 5 Susanna Banjo (gbr) 55.07; h2 Marie Kimumba (swe) 54.94; 2 Souliatou Saka (ben) 55.40
HJ 1 Solene Gicquel 1.83; 2 Marine Vallet 1.79
DT 1 Kirsty Law (gbr) 56.79; 2 Marie-Francine Mvoto Abeng 54.24

Montgeron (France), 13-14.7.2019

Men
100m A (0.4) 1 Dylan Rigot 10.37; 2 Ismael Diop 10.42; 3 Jeremy Leroux 10.49 (10.43 (2.2) 1h2); 4 Francois-Xavier Collatin 10.49 (10.35 (2.9) 1h6); 5 Gautier Dautremer 10.52 (10.48 (1.3) 1h8); B (0.6) 1 Pierre Vincent 10.42; 2 Gregory Mornet 10.46; 3 Gildas Toyb 10.50; 4 Tarek Oko Mbea Ngala Nene 10.50; 5 Yendountien Tiebekabe (tog) 10.53; 6 Mustapha Traore 10.54; C (2.3) Hachim Maaroufou 10.50; in heats: h5 (3.2) 1 Yanis El Bahhari 10.45; 2 Nans Andre 10.49; h6 (2.9) 2 Alexandre Ferrando 10.53
200m (14) A (2.6) 1 Gautier Dautremer 21.05 (21.01 (2.4) 1h6); 2 Mustapha Traore 21.08; 3 Ismael Diop 21.08; 4 Gilles-Anthony Afoumba (cgo) 21.12; 5 Ludvy Vaillant 21.19 (21.09 (3.6) 1h1); B (1.6) Maxime Guillou 21.33; C (3.6) 1 Marc-Antoine Saban 21.18; 2 Axel Addoh 21.24; in heats: h3 (2.2) 1 Alexandre Ferrando 21.34; 2 Gilles-Anthony Afoumba (cgo) 21.36
400m (14) A 1 Christopher Naliali (civ) 46.21; 2 Dylan Olivier 47.11; 3 Babacar Diop 47.45; 4 Ismael Daffe 47.49; 5 Axel Addoh 47.86
400m prelims h1 Dylan Chesneau 47.88; h2 Ismael Daffe 47.37; h3 Dylan Olivier 47.82; h4 Christopher Naliali (civ) 46.71; h5 Babacar Diop 47.41
110mh (14) A (3.8) 1 Aurel Manga 13.44; 2 Loic Herkenrath 13.66; 3 Ronan Greff 13.86 (13.89 (1.8) 1h2); 4 Marvin Pistol 13.86; 5 Richard Diawara Matingou 13.89 (13.96 (1.8) 2h2); 6 Rowan Malvezin 13.92; 7 Matheo Bernat 13.97; 8 Antoine Papillon 13.98
400mh (14) Muhammad Abdall Kounta 51.50
400mh prelims h3 Muhammad Abdall Kounta 51.67
PV (14) 1 Axel Chapelle 5.55; 2 Jeremy Bataillon 5.25
LJ 1 Romeo Ntia (ben) 7.66 (0.3); 2 Cedric Dufag 7.66 (0.0)
TJ (14) 1 Benjamin Compaore 16.52 (0.5); 2 Jean-Noel Cretinoir 16.03 (2.6); 3 Gaetan Saku Bafuanga 15.89 (1.9)
SP Itamar Levi (isr) 17.92
Women
100m (2.8) 1 Maroussia Pare 11.37; 2 Nasrane Bacar 11.55; 3 Helene Parisot 11.58
200m (14) (1.6) 1 Maroussia Pare 23.17 (23.11 (3.4) 1h4); 2 Lenora Guion-Firmin 23.39; 3 Eva Berger 23.63 (23.61 (4.4) 1h3); 4 Mireille-Parafi Gaha (civ) 24.06 (23.73 (4.4) 2h3); 5 Caroline Chaillou 24.13 (23.92 (1.0) 2h2); in heats: h2 (1.0) Helene Parisot 23.83
100mh (14) (2.3) 1 Fanny Quenot 13.01 (13.01 (2.1) 1h1); 2 Solenn Compper 13.03 (13.21 (1.9) 1h3); 3 Awa Sene 13.31; 4 Lucy Sincere 13.61; 5 Audrey Ciderem 13.62
400mh (14) Farah Clerc 58.02
PV (14) Solene Guiloineau 4.10
LJ Marie-Jeanne Ourega 6.16 (1.8)
TJ Rebecca Moustin-Aubatin 13.07 (1.1)
SP Rose Sharon Pierre-Louis 16.00
DT 1 Marie Francine Mvoto Abeng 55.35; 2 Melanie Pingeon 54.46
HT (14) 1 Audrey Ciofani 64.66; 2 Camille Sainte Luce 64.39; 3 Laetitia Bambara (bur) 61.85

Guebwiller (France), 13.7.2019

Men
HT Hugo Tavernier 65.70

Cerizay (France), 13.7.2019

Men
800m h1 1 Theo Rageot 1.50.06; 2 Hugo James 1.50.41 HJ 1 Sebastien Micheau 2.16; 2 Clement Gicquel 2.14 JT Lukas Moutarde 69.32
Women
400m h1 Noelie Yarigo (ben) 53.91
PV Jade Vigneron 4.25

Germany

Biberach (Germany), 8.7.2019 -Vollmer Cup-

Men
SP 1 Mesud Pezer (bih) 20.68; 2 David Storl 19.74; 3 Jan Jeuschede 19.50; 4 Tobias Dahm 19.46; 5 Dennis Lewke 19.32; 6 Martin Novak (cze) 18.20

Halle (Germany), 12.7.2019

Men
SP Dennis Lewke 19.25
SP u18 (5 kg) 1 Claudio Stoessel 18.88; 2 Kevin Reim 18.21; 3 Matteo Maulana 17.34
DT u18 (1, 5kg) 1 Matteo Maulana 60.20; 2 Steven Richter 54.77; 3 Florian Schmidt 53.71; 4 Kevin Reim 53.30
Women
SP u18 (3 kg) Sina Prüfer 17.81
JT u20 Leonie Tröger 52.83

Weinheim (Germany), 12.7.2019 -Kurpfalz Gala-

Men
100m h1 (-0,3) 1 Zhenye Xie (chn) 10.23; 2 Sean Safo-Antwi (gha) 10.36; 3 Taymir Burnet (ned) 10.44; 4 Michael Pohl 10.46; 5 Ogho-Oghene Egwero (ngr) 10.47 (10.43 (0.1) 1h2); 6 Churandy Martina (ned) 10.56
200m h1 (-0,4) 1 Steven Müller 21.01; 2 Anaso Jobodwana (rsa) 21.09; 3 Taymir Burnet (ned) 21.16 400m Lesedi Mokgobinyane (rsa) 47.62
800m h1 1 Kabelo Mohlosi (rsa) 1.49.58; 2 Henco Uys (rsa) 1.49.98; 3 Jonas Schöpfer (sui) 1.50.25; 4 Dilan Van Rooyen (usa) 1.50.41; 5 Angus Fölmli (sui) 1.50.60
110mh (-0,3) 1 Elmo Lakka (fin) 13.62; 2 Paolo Dal Molin (it) 13.71; 3 Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 14.05; in heats: ... Rayzamshah Wan Sofian (mas) 14.33 (-2,4) 3h1
LJ 1 Eusebio Cáceres (esp) 7.85 (-0,2); 2 Julian Howard 7.81 (-0,7); 3 Kristian Pulli (fin) 7.71 (0.2); 4 Roni Ollikainen (fin) 7.61 (-0,6); 5 Fabian Heinle 7.52 (0.0)
Women
100m (-1,1) 1 Marije van Hunenstijn (ned) 11.48; 2 Anna-Lena Freese 11.64; 3 Ezinne Okparaebo (nor) 11.65; 4 Naomi Sedney (ned) 11.71; 5 Lingwei Kong (chn) 11.76; 6 Sacha van Agt (ned) 11.86; in heats: Cindy Roleder 11.88 (0.2) 3h1
200m h1 (0.0) 1 Marije van Hunenstijn (ned) 23.65; 2 Lingwei Kong (chn) 24.08; 3 Cornelia Halbheer (sui) 24.14; 4 Line Kloster (nor) 24.21; h2 (-0,1) 1 Carolina Krafzik 24.21; 2 Sacha van Agt (ned) 24.33 400m Agne Serksniené (ltu) 54.80
100mh (0.2) 1 Cindy Roleder 13.10; 2 Nadine Visser (ned) 13.20; 3 Pauline Lett (fra) 13.72; 4 Vanessa Hammerschmidt 13.81; in heats: Noemi Zbären (sui) 13.73 (-2,7) 3h1
LJ 1 Nathalie Buschung 6.29 (-0,1); 2 Xenia Stolz 6.20 (0.1); 3 Jovanna Klaczynski 6.19 (0.1)

Walldorf (Germany), 13-14.7.2019

Men
400m 1 Michael Kucher 47.49; 2 Pascal Franke 47.68 SP 1 Simon Bayer 20.25; 2 Tobias Dahm 19.59
SP u20 (6 kg) Nico Maier 18.51
HT u20 (6 kg) Michael Burger 67.19
Women
400m Sophia Sommer 54.90
400mh Carolina Krafzik 58.13
HJ u20 Alisha Pawlowski (2002) 1.77

PV (14) Jacqueline Otchere 4.20 DT u20 Antonia Kinzel 51.85

Augsburg (Germany), 13-14.7.2019

Men
200m (14) (0.5) Maximilian Entholzner 21.06
SP u20 (6 kg) Martin Knauer 18.20
DT u20 (1,75 kg) 1 Lukas Koller 56.92; 2 Markus Schwerdtfeger 55.41
JT (14) Markus Kosok 71.36
Women
100m (0.1) Amelie-Sophie Lederer 11.60; in heats: h3 (0.0) Alexandra Burghardt 11.76
200m prelims (14) h1 (1.4) Amelie-Sophie Lederer 23.66; h2 (0.4) Alexandra Burghardt 23.89 5.000m Domenika Mayer 16.26.76
400mh (14) Lisa Marie Petkov 59.45
HJ Laura Gröll 1.80

Göttingen (Germany), 13.7.2019

Women
100m h1 (1.0) Pernilla Kramer 11.77
TJ Neele Eckhardt 13.52 (0.0)
HT 1 Charlene Woitha 65.53; 2 Carolin Paesler 65.40; 3 Michelle Döpke 61.30

Paderborn (Germany), 13.7.2019

Men
100m (0.0) 1 Thando Roto (rsa) 10.44 (10.37 (1.5) 1h1); 2 Sibusiso Matsenjwa (swz) 10.44; 3 Kyle Ennis (gbr) 10.56; 4 Nick Stewart (gbr) 10.58
200m h1 (0.4) Kyle Ennis (gbr) 21.08; 2 Nick Stewart (gbr) 21.20; 3 Kane Hewitt (gbr) 21.26; 4 Vincent Lusenga Andile (swz) 21.37; h2 (0.3) 1 Steven Müller 20.88; 2 Sibusiso Matsenjwa (swz) 21.12; Xu Zhouzheng (chn) 21.22
800m Henco Uys (rsa) 1.51.51
110mh (0.6) Jake Porter (gbr) 14.10
110mh u20 (0,99m) (0.5) Tim Elkermann 13.82
Women
100m h1 (0.2) 1 Yasmin Kwadwo 11.44; 2 Yuan Qiqi (chn) 11.57; 3 Huang Guifen (chn) 11.67; 4 Annie Tagoe (gbr) 11.81
200m h1 (0.7) 1 Tatjana Pinto 22.73; 2 Liang Xiaojing (chn) 23.43; 3 Huang Guifen (chn) 23.63; h2 (0.0) 1 Neele Schuten 24.03; 2 Svea Köhrbrück 24.23
100mh (1.3) 1 Neele Schuten 13.32; 2 Wu Yanni (chn) 13.40
LJ Klaudia Kaczmarek 6.04 (0.7)

Great Britain

Eton (Great Britain), 6.7.2019 -Clubs Premiership-

Women
100m A (-0,7) Rachel Miller 11.65; B (-0,4) Annie Tagoe 11.75
200m A (-0,8) 1 Zoey Clark 23.91; 2 Melissa Roberts 24.25; B (-0,8) Rachel Miller 24.11
400m A 1 Zoey Clark 53.29; 2 Rhiannon Linnington-Payne 54.45; 3 Stacey Downie 54.74; B Linnea Killander (swe) 54.96
800m A 1 Isabelle Scott (aus) 2.06.13; 2 Georgie Hartigan 2.07.00
1.500m Georgie Hartigan 4.28.76
3.000m Sarah Chapman 9.32.01

100mh A (-0,1) 1 Heather Paton 13.42; 2 Alicia Barrett 13.47; 3 Angelita Broadbelt-Blake 13.54 400mh A 1 Nessa Millet (irl) 57.29; 2 Kirsten McAslan 57.45; 3 Nicole Kendall 47.46; 4 Jessica Tappin 57.48; 5 Nisha Desai 59.29; 6 Jasmine Jolly 59.47; B 1 Marcey Winter 59.04; 2 Hermione Plumptre 59.45

HJ A 1 Bethan Partridge 1.80; 2 Pippa Rogan 1.80
PV A Courtney MacGuire 4.16
LJ A 1 Sarah Abrams 6.07 (0.0); 2 Sarah Warnock 6.04 (0.2)
TJ A Angel Barrett 13.15 (0.3)
SP A 1 Amelia Strickler 17.12; 2 Divine Oladipo 16.46
DT A Amy Holder 53.82
HT A 1 Amy Herrington 60.99; 2 Pippa Wingate 59.84; 3 Annabelle Crossdale 59.30 JT A Emma Hamplett 51.59

Kingston (Great Britain), 6.7.2019 -Clubs 2nd Division-

Men
PV Jax Thoirs 5.30

Stretford (Great Britain), 9.7.2019

Women
1.500m (mixed races) h2 ... 9 Maisy O'Sulivan (irl) 4.17.96; h3 ... 3 Lori Handbury 4.27.85; 4 Sinead Bent 4.28.10

Watford (Great Britain), 10.7.2019 -BMC Races-

Men
800m h1 1 Elliot Giles 1.46.05; 2 George Mills 1.48.59; 3 Cillian Kirwan (irl) 1.49.10; 4 Andrew Smith 1.49.90; 5 James Young 1.50.80; 6 Kevin Woods (irl) 1.51.39
1.500m 1 Kirean Kelly (irl) 3.49.28; 2 John Sanderson 3.49.74; 3 Victor Palumbo (usa) 3.50.05; ... Colin O'Mara (irl) 3.50.83; ... 9 Oli Chignell (nzl) 3.51.89
Women
800m h1 1 Olga Kosichenko 2.04.56; 2 Georgie Hartigan 2.05.41; 3 Erin Wallace 2.06.34; 4 Rachel McClay 2.07.24; 5 Gemma Finch 2.07.40; 6 Tara Kafke 2.08.22; 7 Kelly Hetherington (aus) 2.08.49; ... 9 Sinead Denny (irl) 2.10.15; ... 11 Mandie Brandt (rsa) 2.12.99
1.500m 1 Holly Archer 4.17.62; 2 Isobel Ives 4.18.34; 3 Gemma Kersey 4.20.87; 4 Meggie Sullivan (usa) 4.21.45; 5 Emily Ruane 4.23.12; 6 Sophie Crumly 4.23.63; 7 Rebecca Johnson 4.23.60; 8 Hannah Viner 4.24.41; 9 Bryony Gunn 4.24.66; 10 Christina Toogood (nor) 4.24.92; 11 Grace Brock 4.26.78; 12 Stephanie Herrick (usa) 4.27.12; 13 Lilly Coward 4.27.37

Birmingham (Great Britain), 12-13.7.2019 -English Schools Champiosnhips-

Men u20
200m (12) (0.9) 1 Toby Makowawo 21.45 (21.45 (1.8) 1h2); 2 Bailey Swift 21.46; 2 James Hanson 21.54
110mh (0,99m) (13) (1.1) William Adeyeye 14.13
SP (6 kg) (13) Lewis Byng 18.57
DT (1,75 kg) (13) Chukwuemeka Osammor 53.66
HT (6 kg) (12) Sam Mace 63.12
JT (13) Tom Hewson 70.80
Men u18
100m (13) (1.1) 1 Joe Pascall-Menzie 10.48; 2 Henry Nwoke 10.65
200m (12) (0.3) Jacob Spencer 21.72; in semis: Jeriel Quainoo 21.60 (0.5) 1s1
3.000m (13) 1 Will Barnicoat 8.27.06; 2 Alex Melloy 8.37.21; 3 Flynn Jennings 8.38.47
TJ (12) Daniel Falode 15.27 (-1,7)
HT (5 kg) (13) 1 Alex Bernstein 63.47; 2 Toby Conibear 62.48

Women u20
100m (13) (0.6) 1 Akaysha Ellis 11.79; 2 Jon Ogunleye 11.83
200m (12) (1.0) 1 Kiah Dubarry-Gay 23.94; 2 Hannah Foster 24.06; 3 Kayla Bowley 24.32 800m (13) Annie Testar 2.08.80
1.500m (13) 1 Emily Williams 4.26.04; 2 Olivia Mason 4.26.63; 3 Alexandra Brown 4.29.80 3.000m (13) 1 Charlotte Alexander 9.35.08; 2 Amelia Samuels 9.43.86
100mh (13) (0.5) Jenna Blundell 13.56
400mh (13) Orla Brennan 59.40
HJ (12) Emily Race 1.78
Women u18
200m (12) (0.5) 1 Sophie Walton 24.21; 2 Kaliyah Young 24.29; 3 Neave McGhee 24.46 1.500m (13) 1 Beatrice Wood 4.31.67; 2 Abigail Ives 4.33.03
LJ (13) 1 Abigail Pawlett 6.05 (-0,7); 2 Cleo Martin-Evans 5.98 (-0,2)
Women u16
100m (13) (1.2) Nia Wedderburn-Goodison 11.91; 2 Trezeguet Taylor 11.92 (11.86 (nwi) 1h4) 200m (12) (0.2) Success Eduan 24.37
800m (13) Ella Greenway 2.09.57
1.500m (13) Holly Weedall 4.34.66

Ashford (Great Britain), 14.7.2019

Men
100m h1 (1.4) Luke Dorrell 10.52
200m (1.2) Luke Dorrell 21.08
Women
100m h1 (0.0) Rebecca Jeggo u20 11.87 200m (1.0) Rebecca Jeggo u20 24.36 400mh Hayley McLean 58.22
HJ Deborah Martin 1.80

Greece

Árgos Orestikó (Greece), 10.7.2019 -Léandros Tzímas Memorial-

Men
110mh (-0,1) Konstantínos Douvalídis 13.60
LJ 1 Mihail Mertzanídis-Despoteris 7.73 (0.8); 2 Antónios Stilianídis 7.56 (0.6)
TJ Pavlós Bóftsis 16.28 (-0,4)
SP Kiriákos Zótos 19.00
Women
HJ Ioánna Zákka 1.84
LJ 1 Nektaria Panagi-Louca 6.66 (0.3); 2 Efthimia Kolokíthá 6.49 (1.1); 3 Haído Alexoúli 6.32 (0.9); 4 Evaggelía Galéni 6.19 (0.6)

Hungary

Székesfehérvar (Hungary), 9.7.2019 -István Gyulai Memorial-

Men
200m (0.6) 1 Christian Coleman (usa) 19.91; 2 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 20.23; 3 Aaron Brown (can) 20.24; 4 Rasheed Dwyer (jam) 20.46; 5 Alonso Edward (pan) 20.50; 6 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (gbr) 20.50; 7 Amere Lattin (usa) 21.11; 8 Bence Boros 21.28

400m 1 Steven Gardiner (bah) 44.45; 2 Tyrell Richard (usa) 45.59; 3 Vernon Norwood (usa) 45.62; 4 Abba Abubakar Abbas (brn) 45.66; 5 Kahmari Montgomery (usa) 45.76; 6 Rusheen McDonald (jam) 45.87; 7 Yousef Karam (kuw) 46.32; 8 Javon Francis (jam) 46.57
3.000m 1 Michael Kibet (ken) 7.38.43; 2 Muktar Edris (eth) 7.39.52; 3 Telahun Haule Bekele (eth) 7.39.83; 4 Andrew Butchart (gbr) 7.43.03; 5 Oscar Chelimo (uga) (2001) 7.44.82; 6 Djamal Abdi Direh (dji) 7.47.95; 7 Soufiane Bouqantar (mar) 7.50.94; 8 Mouhcine Outalha (mar) 7.52.44; 9 Thierry Ndikumwenayo (bdi) 7.53.95; 10 Justus Soget (ken) 7.59.08; 11 Istvan Palkovits (2000) 8.18.85

110mh (0.8) 1 Grant Holloway (usa) 13.16; 2 Gabriel Constantino (bra) 13.18; 3 Andrew Pozzi (gbr) 13.32; 4 Devon Allen (usa) 13.43; 5 Freddie Crittenden (usa) 13.47; 6 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 13.54; 7 Isaiah Moore (usa) 13.61; 8 Andrew Riley (jam) 13.70
400mh 1 Byron Robinson (usa) 49.53; 2 Yasmani Copello (tur) 49.92; 3 Amere Lattin (usa) 50.04; 4 Rasmus Mägi (est) 50.28; 5 Tibor Koroknai 50.61; 6 Jaheel Hyde (jam) 51.59; 7 Martin Kucera (svk) 51.88; 8 Malik James-King (jam) 52.18

HJ 1 Ilya Ibanyuk (rus) 2.33; 2 Andriy Protsenko (ukr) 2.28; 3 Mathew Sawe (ken) 2.28; 4 Edgar Rivera (mex) 2.24; 5 Luis Castro (pur) 2.24; 6 Douwe Amels (ned) 2.24; 7 Naoto Hasegawa (jpn) 2.21; 8 Mateusz Przybylko (ger) 2.18; 9 Daniel Jankovics 2.18
TJ 1 Christian Taylor (usa) 17.93 (3.4) and 17.68 (0.1); 2 Will Claye 17.66 (1.2); 3 Pedro Pablo Pichardo (por) 17.29 (0.6); 4 Donald Scott (usa) 17.19 (0.6); 5 Almir Dos Santos (bra) 16.95 (0.7); 6 Alexis Copello (aze) 16.90 (0.3); 7 Tomas Veszelka (svk) 16.74 (0.4); 8 Nelson Evora (por) 16.72 (1.0); 9 Tibor Galambos 15.77 (1.1); 10 David Laszlo 15.65 (1.1)

DT 1 Daniel Stahl (swe) 68.77; 2 Fedrick Dacres (jam) 67.67; 3 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 67.23; 4 Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 65.77; 5 Lukas Weisshaidinger (aut) 64.66; 6 Mason Finley (usa) 63.52; 7 Reggie Jagers (usa) 63.14; 8 Zoltan Kovago 61.71; 9 Janos Huszak 60.60; 10 Janos Kaplar 59.88 HT 1 Pawel Fajdek (pol) 80.49; 2 Bence Halasz 77.36; 3 Wojciech Nowicki (pol) 76.60; 4 Quentin Bigot (fra) 75.74; 5 Sean Donnelly (usa) 75.23; 6 Eivind Henriksen (nor) 74.32; 7 Dilshod Nazarov (tjk) 73.93; 8 Marcel Lomnicky (svk) 72.71; 9 Daniel Raba 71.93; 10 Bence Pasztor 70.84; 11 Akos Hudi 69.69

Women
200m (0.7) 1 Shaunae Miller-Uibo (bah) 22.18; 2 Marie-Josée Ta Lou (civ) 22.76; 3 Jenna Prandini (usa) 22.88; 4 Kyra Jefferson (usa) 23.12; 5 Shania Collins (usa) 23.13; 6 Maja Mihalinec (slo) 23.18; 7 Gabrielle Thomas (usa) 23.55
200m u20 (0.4) 1 Boglarka Takacs (2001) 23.89; 2 Mira Koszegi (2002) 24.18
400m 1 Salwa Eid Naser (egy) 50.13; 2 Phyllis Francis (usa) 51.24; 3 Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 51.76; 4 Iga Baumgart-Witan (pol) 52.36; 5 Justyna Swiety-Ersetic (pol) 52.36; 6 Anita Horvat (slo) 52.51; 7 Eleni Artymata (cyp) 52.67
2.000m 1 Genzebe Dibaba (eth) 5.33.76; 2 Tsigie Gebreselama (eth) 5.41.03; 3 Maureen Koster (ned) 5.41.91; 4 Meselu Berhe (eth) (2000) 5.42.52; 5 Sarah Healy (irl) 5.45.23; 6 Josephine Chelangat Kiplangat (ken) 5.45.36; 7 Klara Lukan (slo) 5.47.15; 8 Mercy Cherono (ken) 5.48.09; 9 Mercy Wanjiru (ken) 6.08.57
100mh (0.8) 1 Kendra Harrison (usa) 12.60; 2 Nia Ali (usa) 12.63; 3 Sharika Nelvis (usa) 12.66; 4 Christina Clemons (usa) 12.73; 5 Queen Claye (usa) 12.81; 6 Luca Kozak 12.91; 7 Greta Kerekes 12.93; 8 Evonne Britton (usa) 12.98
400mh 1 Ashley Spencer (usa) 55.36; 2 Janieve Russell (jam) 55.65; 3 Aminat Jamal (brn) 56.21; 4 Ristananna Tracey (jam) 56.43; 5 Sparkle McKnight (tto) 56.90; 6 Meghan Beesley (gbr) 57.16; 7 Sara Mato 57.76; 8 Janka Molnar (2201) 60.76
LJ 1 Yelena Sokolova (rus) 6.81 (1.5); 2 Ivana Spanovic (srb) 6.80 (1.8); 3 Anasztazia Nguyen 6.70 (1.8); 4 Shara Proctor (gbr) 6.68 (0.9); 5 Sha'Keela Saunders (usa) 6.43 (1.4); 6 Tissanna Hickling (jam) 6.37 (1.5); 7 Klaudia Endresz 6.31 (2.1); 8 Xenia Kriszan 6.22 (1.1); 9 Naa Anang (aus) 6.21 (1.1); 10 Diana Lesti 6.19 (1.1)
SP 1 Danniel Thomas-Dodd (jam) 18.97; 2 Fanny Roos (swe) 18.54; 3 Chase Ealey (usa) 18.50; 4 Anita Marton 18.38; 5 Paulina Guba (pol) 18.02; 6 Violetta Veiland 15.55

HT 1 Alexandra Tavernier (fra) 72.84; 2 Joanna Fiodorow (pol) 71.72; 3 Martina Hrasnová (svk) 71.05; 4 Réka Gyuratz 70.36; 5 Zalina Petrivskaya (mda) 70.32; 6 Hanna Skydan (aze) 69.43; 7 Hanna Malyshik (blr) 68.11; 8 Zsanett Németh 61.83

Iceland

Reykjavík (Iceland), 13-14.7.2019 -National Championships-

Men
400m (13) Hinrik Snær Steinsson (2000) 48.33 DT (14) Guðni Valur Guðnason 54.16
HT (14) Hilmar Örn Jónsson 73.42
Women
800m (14) Aníta Hinriksdóttir 2.08.17
SP (13) Erna Sóley Gunnarsdóttir (2000) 15.68 HT (14) Vigdís Jónsdóttir 59.67

Ireland

Drogheda (Ireland), 13.7.2019

Men
3.000m 1 Hiko Tonoso 8.09.62; 2 Conor Bradley 8.09.84 Women
800m h1 Katie Kirk 2.07.43
1.500m 1 Fiona Kehoe 4.24.90, 2 Niamh Allen 4.26.70

Italy

Pordenone (Italy), 12.7.2019 -Meeting Mario Agosti-

Men
100m (-0,4) Jerry Jakpa (ngr) 10.55
400m h1 1 Francesco Cappellin 47.76; 2 Matteo Parlov (cro) 48.72; ... 4 Gabriel Stojanovic (cro) 48.82
1.500m 1 Ricardo Tamassia 3.48.26; ... 4 Bruno Belcic (cro) 3.55.89
3.000m 1 Jean Marie Niyomukiza (bdi) 8.02.19; 2 Pietro Riva 8.04.27; ... 4 Jan Kokalj (slo) 8.11.77 JT 1 Matija Kranjc (slo) 71.09; 2 Roberto Bertolini 70.77
Women
100m h2 (0.9) Joy Udo-Gabriel (ngr) 11.72
400m h1 ... 3 Lucija Pokos (cro) 56.50
1.500m 1 Joyce Mattagliano 4.19.72; 2 Laura Dalla Monta ́ 4.21.40; 3 Elisa Palmero 4.25.39
JT 1 Zahra Bani 57.58; 2 Sara Jemai 51.05

Napoli (Italy), 8-13.7.2019 -Universiade-

Men
100m (9) (-0,1) 1 Paulo Andre Camilo (bra) 10.09; 2 Chederick van Wyk (rsa) 10.23; 3 Rodrigo Pereira Do Nascimento (bra) 10.32; 4 Jan Volko (svk) 10.36; 5 Duan Asemota (can) 10.39; 6 Dominik Zalesky (cze) 10.42; 7 Daisuke Miyamoto (jpn) 10.43
100m semis (9) s1 (-0,4) 1 Paulo Andre Camilo (bra) 10.20; 2 Dominik Zalesky (cze) 10.45; 3 Carlos Nascimento (por) 10.45; 4 Bruno Dede (jpn) 10.50; 5 Benjamin Azamati-Kwaku (gha) 10.54; s2 (0.4)

1 Rodrigo Pereira do Nascimento (bra) 10.37; 2 Daisuke Miyamoto (jpn) 10.37; 3 Jan Volko (svk) 10.39; 4 Dajun Xuan (chn) 10.46; 5 Juan Carlos Alanis (mex) 10.46; 6 Zdenek Stromsik (cze) 10.51; s3 (-0,2) 1 Chederick van Wyk (rsa) 10.27; 2 Duan Asemota (can) 10.36; 3 Markus Fuchs (aut) 10.53; 4 Sarfo Ansah (gha) 10.54; 5 Luca Antonio Casano (ita) 10.54; 6 Aleksandar Askovic (ger) 10.55; 7 Siripol Punpa (tha) 10.56

100m prelims (8) h1 (0.7) 1 Jan Volko (svk) 10.36; 2 Carlos Nascimento (bra) 10.39; 3 Dajun Xuan (chn) 10.39; 4 Jonathan Nyepa (mas) 10.47; 5 Luca Antonio Cassano (ita) 10.48; h2 (0.7) 1 Dominik Zalesky (cze) 10.42; 2 Siripol Punpa (tha) 10.55; h3 (-0,2) 1 Markus Fuchs (aut) 10.50; 2 Wei-Hsu Wang (tpe) 10.56; h4 (0.0) 1 Paulo Andre Camilo (bra) 10.32; 2 Juan Carlos Alanis (mex) 10.42; 3 Bruno Dede (jpn) 10.42; 4 Adam Thomas (gbr) 10.47; h5 (-0,4) 1 Rodrigo Pereira Do Nascimento (bra) 10.38; 2 Daisuke Miyamoto (jpn) 10.41; 3 Zdenek Stromsik (cze) 10.42; h6 (-0,2) 1 Sarfo Ansah (gha) 10.42; 2 Duan Asemota (can) 10.44; 3 Thembo Monareng (rsa) 10.55; h7 (0.0) 1 Chederick van Wyk (rsa) 10.29; 2 Benjamin Azamati-Kwaku (gha) 10.43; 3 Alexander Askovic (ger) 10.50; 4 Gurindervir Singh (ind) 10.54

100m quarters (8) h4 (1.5) Benjamin Azamati-Kwaku (gha) 10.32
200m (11) (0.5) 1 Paulo Andre Camilo (bra) 20.28; 2 Chederick van Wyk (rsa) 20.44; 3 Marcus Lawler (irl) 20.55; 4 Jun Yamashita (jpn) 20.58; 5 Jan Volko (svk) 20.66; 6 Jordan Broome (gbr) 20.75; 7 Seung-hwan Ko (kor) 21.09; 8 Zedenek Stromsik (cze) 21.32
200m semis (11) s1 (-0,2) 1 Paulo Andre Camilo (bra) 20.71; 2 Jun Yamashita (jpn) 20.73; 3 Marcus Lawler (irl) 20.73; 4 Simone Tanzilli (ita) 21.07; 6 Silvan Wicki (sui) 21.13; 7 N. Veeravongratanasiri (tha) 21.37; s2 (0.2) 1 Jordan Broome (gbr) 20.80; 2 Jan Volko (svk) 20.83; 3 Seung-hwan Ko (kor) 20.99; 4 Yoshihiro Someya (jpn) 21.09; 5 Imri Persiado (isr) 21.40; s3 (-0,6) 1 Chederick van Wyk (rsa) 20.77; 2 Zdenek Stromsik (cze) 21.07; 3 Tai-Sheng Wei (chn) 21.08; 4 Muhammed A. Variyathodi (ind) 21.18; 5 Markus Fuchs (aut) 21.37; 6 Jiehua Jiang (chn) 21.41
200m prelims (10) n1 (0.3) 1 Chederick van Wyk (rsa) 20.93; 2 Yoshihiro Someya (jpn) 21.20; 3 Jiehua Jiang (chn) 21.38; h2 (0.3) Tai-Sheng Wei 21.29; h3 (0.3) 1 César Ramírez (mex) 20.97; 2 Silvan Wicki (sui) 21.35; h4 (-1,3) Paulo Andre Camilo (bra) 21.17; h5 (-0,3) 1 Seunghwan Ko (kor) 20.68; 2 Marcus Lawler (irl) 20.76; 3 Xholani Talane (bot) 21.38; 4 N. Veeravongratanasiri (tha) 21.40; h6 (-1,1) 1 Jan Volko (svk) 21.14; 2 Simone Tanzilli (ita) 21.29; h7 (-0,8) 1 Jun Yamashita (jpn) 20.97; 2 Muhammed A. Variyathodi (ind) 21.27; h8 (-0,6) 1 Jordan Broome (gbr) 21.05; 2 Zdenek Stromsik (cze) 21.06; 3 Rodrigo Pereira Do Nascimento (bra) 21.21; h9 (-0,5) 1 Chun-Han Yang (tpe) 20.94; 2 Yu Wang (chn) 21.26
400m (10) 1 Valente Mendoza (mex) 45.63; 2 Mikhail Litvin (kaz) 45.77; 3 Gardeo Isaacs (rsa) 45.89; 4 Danylo Danylenko (ukr) 46.23; 5 Wiktor Suwara (pol) 46.36; 6 Mitsuki Kawauchi (jpn) 46.62; 7 Cheikh Diouf (sen) 46.64; 8 Naoki Kitadani (jpn) 46.69
400m semis (9) s1 1 Gardeo Isaac (rsa) 46.02; 2 Mitsuki Kawauchi (jpn) 46.05; 3 Cheikh Diouf (sen) 46.31; 4 Wiktor Suwara (pol) 46.40; 5 Cliffton Meshack (bot) 46.80; 6 Leon Tafirenyika (zim) 47.32; 7 Andrey Sokolov (kaz) 47.97; s2 1 Mikhail Litvin (kaz) 45.84; 2 Naoki Kitadani (jpn) 46.57; 3 Isaiah Palmer (usa) 46.59; 4 Lung-Hsiang Yang (tpe) 46.67; 5 Simon Bujna (svk) 46.94; 6 Lei Wu (chn) 47.26; 7 Razak Abdul (gha) 47.60; s3 1 Valente Mendoza (mex) 45.75; 2 Danylo Danylenko (ukr) 46.09; 3 Dariusz Kowaluk (pol) 46.77; 4 Chen-Yi Yu (tpe) 46.86; 5 Frederic Mendy (sen) 47.16; 6 Batuhan Altintas (tur) 47.18; 7 Phitchaya Sunthonthuam (tha) 47.38; 8 Jon Seeliger (rsa) 47.60 400m prelims (8) h1 Naoki Kitadani (jpn) 47.55; 2 Jon Seeliger (rsa) 47.81; h2 1 Gardeo Isaacs (rsa) 47.03; 2 Lung-Hsiang Yang (tpe) 47.06; 3 Mateo Ruzic (cro) 47.55; h3 1 Simon Bujna (lat) 47.24; 2 Dariusz kowaluk (pol) 47.25; 3 Frederic Mendy (sen) 47.45; 4 Razak Abdul (gha) 47.51; 5 Oleksiy Pozdnyakov (ukr) 47.98; h4 1 Cheikh Diouf (sen) 46.77; 2 Ilhwan Mo (kor) 46.94; 3 Cliffton Meshack (bot) 47.03; 4 Leon Tafirenyika (zim) 47.07; h5 1 Mikhail Litvin (kaz) 46.39; 2 Mitsuki Kawauchi (jpn) 46.67; 3 Wiktor Suwara (pol) 46.93; 4 Batuhan Altintas (tur) 47.14; h6 1 Valente Mendoza (mex) 46.39; 2 Danylo Danylenko (ukr) 46.58; 3 Lei Wu (chn) 47.82; h7 1 Chen-Yi Yu (tpe) 47.11; 2 Isaiah Palmer (usa) 47.41; 3 Phitchaya Sunthonthuam (tha) 47.83
800m (13) 1 Mohamed Belbachir (alg) 1.47.02; 2 Moad Zahafi (mar) 1.47.64; 3 Lukas Hodbod (cze) 1.47.97; 4 Filip Snejdr (cze) 1.48.08; 5 Enrico Ricobbon (ita) 1.48.58; 6 James Preston (nzl) 1.50.11

800m semis (12) s1 1 Enrico Ricobbon (ita) 1.49.54; 2 Lukas Hodbod (cze) 1.49.76; 3 Oussama Cherrad (alg) 1.49.76; 4 Mason Cohen (aus) 1.49.98; 5 Duran Faro (rsa) 1.50.53; 6 Emmanuel Osuje (uga) 1.50.90; s2 1 Moad Zahafi (mar) 1.47.63; 2 Aymeric Lusine (fra) 1.48.02; 3 Junlin Li (chn) 1.48.14; 4 James Preston (nzl) 1.48.68; 5 Bram Buigel (ned) 1.48.90; 6 Gorata Gabankitse (bot) 1.49.00; 7 Christian Clausen (den) 1.49.50; 8 Matheus Americo (bra) 1.50.95; s3 1 Mohamed Belbachir (alg) 1.47.86; 2 Filip Snejdr (cze) 1.48.11; 3 Caleb Kwemoi (uga) 1.49.28; 4 Jye Perrott (aus) 1.49.49; 5 Enrico Brazzale (ita) 1.50.27;

800m prelims (11) h1 Matheus Americo (bra) 1.51.05; h2 1 Mohamed Belbachir (alg) 1.50.27, 2 Lukas Hodbod (cze) 1.50.51; 3 Emmanuel Osuje (uga) 1.50.72; 4 Junlin Li (chn) 1.50.92; h3 1 Goarata Gabankitse (bot) 1.49.98; 2 Aymeric Lusine (fra) 1.49.99; 3 Jye Perrott (aus) 1.50.77; 4 Bram Buigel (ned) 1.50.90; h4 Moad Zahafi (mar) 1.50.70; h5 Caleb Kwemoi (uga) 1.51.82

1.500m (10) 1 Michal Rozmys (pol) 3.53.67; 2 Jan Fris (cze) 3.53.95; 3 Joonas Rinne (fin) 3.54.02 1.500m prelims (8) h1 1 El Hocine Zourkane (alg) 3.42.46; 2 Michael Wilson (gbr) 3.43.19; 3 Stijn Baeten (bel) 3.43.49; 4 Emmanuel Osuje (uga) 3.44.69; 5 Shashi Bhushan Singh (ind) 3.45.42; 6 Fabián Manrique (arg) 3.45.48; 7 Kevin Robertson (nzl) 3.46.15; h2 1 Michal Rozmys (pol) 3.47.82; 2 Jan Fris (cze) 3.48.04; 3 Abderezak Khelili (alg) 3.48.12; 4 Mike Foppen (ned) 3.48.19

5.000m (13) 1 Jonas Raess (sui) 14.03.10; 2 Yann Schrub (fra) 14.03.24; 3 Robin Hendrix (bel) 14.04.06; 4 Kieran Lumb (can) 14.06.08; 5 Ryoji tatezawa (jpn) 14.16.63
5.000m prelims (11) h1 Ryoji Tatezawa (jpn) 14.19.84; h2 1 Robin Hendrix (bel) 14.08.98; 2 Kisan Narshi Tadvi (ind) 14.11.72; 3 Daniel Canala (aus) 14.11.99; 4 Luca Noti (sui) 14.12.13; 5 Mike Tate (can) 14.12.20; 6 Jakub Zemanik (cze) 14.12.40; 7 Jakob Dybdal Abrahamsen (den) 14.13.98 10.000m (9) 1 Mokofane Kekana (rsa) 29.29.43; 2 Hiroki Abe (jpn) 29.30.01; 3 Adriaan Wildschutt (rsa) 29.36.39; 4 Iliass Aouani (ita) 29.41.97; 5 Farah Abdulkarim (can) 29.43.51; 6 Ashefani Tadesse Bifa (eth) 29.47.83

Half-Marathon (13) 1 Akira Aizawa (jpn) 1h05.15; 2 Taisei Nakamura (jpn) 1h05.27; 3 Bujie Duo (chn) 1h05.45
110mh (12) (0.1) 1 Gabriel Constantino (bra) 13.22; 2 Wilhem Belocian (fra) 13.30; 3 Shunsuke Izumiya (jpn) 13.49; 4 Lorenzo Perini (ita) 13.50; 5 Ludoci Payen (fra) 13.57; 6 Wei-Ting Yang (tpe) 13.69; 7 Paulo Silva (bra) 13.76; 8 Valdo Szucs (hun) 13.77

110mh semis (12) s1 (-0,2) 1 Gabriel Constantino (bra) 13.39; 2 Lorenzo Perini (ita) 13.46; 3 Ludovic Payen (fra) 13.71; 4 Valdo Szucs (hun) 13.85; 5 Nicholas Andrews (aus) 13.86; 6 Khai Riley-Laborde (gbr) 13.94; 7 Gyeong-tae Kim (kor) 13.94; s2 (-0,6) 1 Wilhem Belocian (fra) 13.47; 2 Shunsuke Izumiya (jpn) 13.59; 3 Paulo Silva (bra) 13.76; 4 Wei-Ting Yang (tpe) 13.84; 5 Joshua Hawkins (nzl) 13.92; 6 Jacob McCorry (aus) 13.93

110mh prelims (11) h1 (0.3) 1 Lorenzo Perini (ita) 13.65; 2 Valdo Szucs (hun) 13.71; 3 Nicholas Andrews (aus) 13.76; 4 Shane Moffo (can) 14.09; h2 (-0,9) 1 Wei-Ting Yang (tpe) 13.87; 2 Paulo Silva (bra) 13.89; 3 Ludovic Payen (fra) 14.06; 4 Jacob McCorry (aus) 14.10; h3 (-1,3) 1 Wilhem Belocian (fra) 13.57; 2 Joey Daniels (can) 13.80; 3 Joshua Hawkins (nzl) 14.09; h4 (0.8) 1 Gabriel Constantino (bra) 13.58; 2 Shunsuke Izumiya (jpn) 13.64; 3 David Yefremov (kaz) 13.71; 4 Khai Riley-Laborde (gbr) 13.80; 5 Gyeongtae Kim (kor) 13.97; 6 Cosmin Dumitrache (rou) 14.14

400mh (11) 1 Alison Santos (bra) 48.57; 2 Sokwakhana Zazini (rsa) 48.73; 3 Patryk Dobek (pol) 48.99; 4 Masaki Toyoda (jpn) 49.27; 5 Fernando Vega (mex) 49.32; 6 Danny Brand (sui) 49.83; 7 Joshua Abuaku (ger) 50.44; 8 Vit Müller (cze) 50.86
400mh semis (10) s1 Patryk Dobek (pol) 49.70; 2 Masaki Toyoda (jpn) 49.80; 3 Dany brand (sui) 50.15; 4 Fernando Vega (mex) 50.19; 5 Chia-Hsuan Yu (tpe) 50.35; 6 Emmanuel Nino (crc) 50.50; 7 Nicola Hartling (den) 50.51; 8 Johannes Pretorius (rsa) 51.01; s2 1 Sokwakhana Zazini (rsa) 49.46; 2 Alison Santos (bra) 49.72; 3 Vit Müller (cze) 49.84; 4 Joshua Abuaku (ger) 50.24; 5 Kakeru Inoue (jpn) 50.82; 6 Patryk Adamczyk (pol) 51.04; 7 Ming-Yang Peng (tpe) 51.54

400mh prelims (9) h1 1 Emmanuel Nino Villalta (crc) 50.97; 2 Johannes Pretorius (rsa) 51.10; 3 Ming-Yang Peng (tpe) 51.21; 4 Dany Brand (sui) 51.24; 5 Baba Seidu Mammoudu (sen) 51.41; h2 1 Sokwakhana Zazini (rsa) 50.44; 2 Fernando Vega (mex) 50.46; 3 Patryk Adamczyk (pol) 50.89; 4 Alaine-Herve Mfomkpa (sui) 51.05; 5 Martin Tucek (cze) 51.56; h3 1 Kakeru Ionue (jpn) 50.88; 2

Alison Santos (bra) 51.05; 3 Nicolai Hartling (den) 51.25; 4 Miles Green (usa) 51.29; h4 1 Patryk Dobek (pol) 49.65; 2 Vit Müller (cze) 50.50; 3 Masaki Toyoda (jpn) 50.67; 4 Joshua Abuaku (ger) 50.80; 5 Chia-Hsuan Yu (tpe) 51.05
3.000m St (12) 1 Mounaime Sassioui (mar) 8.30.24; 2 Rantso Mokopane (rsa) 8.30.37; 3 Ashley Smith (rsa) 8.33.60; 4 Jean-Simon Desgagnes (can) 8.36.20; 5 Ryan Smeeton (can) 8.40.00; 6 Ryohei Sakaguchi (jpn) 8.41.64; 7 Mark Pearce (gbr) 8.42.63; 8 Turgay Bayram (tur) 8.42.85; 9 Jakob Dybdal Abrahamsen (den) 8.43.54; 10 Luca Sinn (aut) 8.43.56; 11 Matthew Clarke (aus) 8.43.91; 12 Andre Pereira (por) 8.47.08

3.000m St prelims (9) h1 1 Ryohei Sakaguchi 8.49.50; 2 Ryan Smeeton (can) 8.50.56; 3 Rantso Mokopane (rsa) 8.51.15; 4 Mark Pearce (gbr) 8.51.69; h2 1 Jean-Simon Desgagnes (can) 8.50.83; 2 Mounaime Sassioui (mar) 8.51.36; 3 Jakob Dybdal Abrahamsen (den) 8.51.54; 4 Ashley Smith (rsa) 8.52.06; 5 Max Stevens (aus) 8.52.39

4x100m (13) 1 Japan (D. Miyamoto; Y. Someya; J. Yamashita; B. Dede) 38.92; 2 China (J. Jiang; H. Jiang; Y. Wang; D. Xuan) 39.01; 3 South Korea (G. Lee; S. Ko; I. Mo; S. Y. Park) 39.31
4x100m prelims (12) h2 1 Japan (D. Miyamoto; Y. Someya; J. Yamashita; B. Dede) 39.30; 2 South Korea (G. Lee; S. Ko; I. Mo; A. Y. Park) 39.69; h3 Brazil (E. Barbosa Cardoso; J. Rodrigues; R. Do NAscimento; P.A. Camilo) 39.89

4x400m (13) 1 Mexico (F. Vega; J. Jiménez; E. Ramirez; V. Mendoza) 3.02.89; 2 South Africa (G. Isaacs; Z. Nene; K. Mogawane; S. Zazini) 3.03.23; 3 Poland (W. Suwara; D. Kowaluk; K. Duszynski; P. Dobek) 3.03.35; 4 Japan (M. Kawauchi; J. Yamashita; N. Kitadani; M. Toyoda) 3.04.34
HJ (10) 1 Tihomir Ivanov (bul) 2.30; 2 Alperen Acet (tur) 2.24; 3 Adrijus Glebauskas (ltu) 2.24; 4 Breyton Poole (rsa) 2.21; 5 Mpho Links (rsa) 2.21; 6 William Grimsey (gbr) 2.18; Vadym Kravchuk (ukr) 2.18; 8 Andrei Skabeika (blr) 2.19; 9 Grant Szalek (aus) 2.15; 10 Brenton Foster (aus) 2.15

HJ qualy (8) A 1 Adrijus Glebauskas (ltu) 2.20; Alperen Acet (tur) 2.20; 3 Brenton Foster (aus) 2.20; 4 Tihomor Ivanov (bul) 2.15; Breyton Poole (rsa) 2.15; 6 Mpho Links (rsa) 2.15; 7 Viktor Lonskiy (ukr) 2.15; B 1 Andrei Skabeika (blr) 2.20; Vadym Kravchuk (ukr) 2.20; 3 Grant Szalek (aus) 2-15: William Grimsey (gbr) 2.15; Hamish Kerr (nzl) 2.15; 6 Falk Wendrich (ger) 2.15; Victor Korst (por) 2.15; 8 Mantas Liekis (ltu) 2.15

PV (12) 1 Ernest John Obiena (phi) 5.76; 2 Torben Blech (ger) 5.76; 3 Ben Broeders (bel) 5.51; 4 Carson Waters (usa) 5.41; 5 Kosei Takekawa (jpn) 5.31; 6 Patsapong Amsamarng (tha) 5.31; 7 Mathieu Collet (fra) 5.21; Maskai Ejima (jpn) 5.21; 9 Nicholas Southgate (nzl) 5.21
PV qualy (10) A 1 Mathieu Collet (fra) 5.25; Masaki Ejima (jpn) 5.25; Carson Waters (usa) 5.25; 4 Stephen Clough (aus) 5.25; Torben Blech (ger) 5.25; 6 James Steyn (nzl) 5.25; B 1 Angus Armstrong (aus) 5.25; Ben Broeders (bel) 5.25; Ernest John Obiena (phi) 5.25; 4 Kosei Takekawa (jpn) 5.25; 5 Nicholas Southgate (nzl) 5.25; 6 Patsapong Amsam-Ang (tha) 5.25

LJ -nwi- (13) 1 Yuki Hashioka (jpn) 8.01; 2 Yann Randrianasolo (fra) 7.95; 3 Darcy Roper (aus) 7.90; 4 Cheswill Johnson (rsa) 7.89; 5 Christopher Mitrevski (aus) 7.84; 6 Jingqiang Zhang (chn) 7.84; 7 Ingar Kiplesund (nor) 7.80; 8 Yu-Tang Lin (tpe) 7.75; 9 Xinglong Gao (chn) 7.74; 10 Benjamin Gabrielsen (den) 7.61; 11 Alexsandro Melo (bra) 7.54

LJ qualy -nwi- (12) A 1 Cheswill Johnson (rsa) 7.83; 2 Yuki Hashioka (jpn) 7.76; 3 Yann Randrianasolo (fra) 7.71; 4 Darcy Roper (aus) 7.66; 5 Jingqiang Zhang (chn) 7.61; 6 Benjamin Gabrielsen (den) 7.59; 7 Chhia-Hsing Lin (tpe) 7.56; 8 Ming Tai Chan (hkg) 7.52; 9 Vladislav Mazur (pol) 7.50; 10 Angelo Marvulli (ita) 7.50; B 1 Alexsandro Melo (bra) 7.83; 2 Ingar Kiplesund (nor) 7.75; 3 Christopher Mitrevski (aus) 7.71; 4 Yu-Tang Lin (tpe) 7.66; 5 Xinglong Gao (chn) 7.62; 6 Yaroslav Isachenkov (ukr) 7.61; 7 Ho Long Ko (hkg) 7.58; 8 Jesse Thibodeau (can) 7.56

TJ -nwi- (10) 1 Nazim Babayev (aze) 16.89; 2 Mateus Sa (bra) 16.57; 3 Alexsandro Melo (bra) 16.57; 4 Can Ozupek (tur) 16.56; 5 Mingxuan Liu (chn) 16.32; 6 Samuele Cerro (ita) 16.25; 7 Tuomas Kaukolahti (fin) 16.00; 8 Praveen Chithravel (ind) 15.96
TJ qualy -nwi- (8) A 1 Alexsandro Melo (bra) 16.45; 2 Can Ozupek (tur) 16.16; B 1 Mingxuan Liu (chn) 16.44; 2 Nazim Babayev (aze) 16.36; 3 Levon Aghasyan (arm) 16.27; 4 Darrel Jones (usa) 16.19 SP (8) 1 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 21.54; 2 Andrew Liskowitz (usa) 20.49; 3 Uziel Muñoz (mex) 20.45; 4 Willian Venancio (bra) 19.99; 5 Sebastiano Bianchetti (ita) 19.81; 6 Jason van Rooyen (rsa) 19.53;

7 Christian Zimmermann (ger) 19.32; 8 Mohamed Magdi (egy) 19.26; 9 Simon Bayer (ger) 18.95; 10 Eric Favors (usa) 18.94; 11 Ryan Ballantine (nzl) 18.14
SP qualy (8) A 1 Simon Bayer (ger) 19.95; 2 Mohamed Magdi (egy) 19.86; 3 Willian Venancio (bra) 19.83; 4 Uziel Muñoz (mex) 19.76; 5 Eric Favors (irl) 19.20; 6 Ryan Ballantine (nzl) 19.12; 7 Kyle Blignaut (rsa) 18.55; 8 Daniel McArthur (usa) 18.33; 9 Roman Kokoshko (ukr) 17.49; 10 José Ballivián (chi) 17.26; B 1 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 20.19; 2 Andrew Liskowitz (usa) 19.63; 3 Jason van Rooyen (rsa) 19.20; 4 Christian Zimmermann (ger) 19.15; 5 Andrei Toader (rou) 19.06; 6 Sebastiano Bianchetti (ita) 18.99; 7 Juan Ignacio Carballo (arg) 18.39; 8 Kert Piirimae (est) 17.64; 9 Karanveer Singh (ind) 17.10

DT (13) 1 Matthew Denny (aus) 65.27; 2 Alin Firfirica (rou) 63.74; 3 Henning Prüfer (ger) 63.52; 4 Greg Thompson (gbr) 62.46; 5 Robert Szikszai (hun) 61.51; 6 Bartlomiej Stoj (pol) 61.09; 7 Nicholas Percy (gbr) 60.92; 9 Viktar Trus (blr) 59.95; 10 Domantas Poska (ltu) 59.26; 11 Werner Visser (rsa) 57.97; 11 Shehab Abdalaziz (egy) 55.21

DT qualy (11) A 1 Matthew Denny (aus) 61.61; 1 Greg Thompson (gbr) 59.57; 3 Viktar Trus (blr) 59.01; 4 Maximilian Klaus (ger) 58.83; 5 Robert Szikszai (hun) 58.64; 6 Irfan Shamshuddin (mas) 54.28; B 1 Bartlomiej Stoj (pol) 61.00; 2 Henning Prüfer (ger) 60.93; 3 Nicholas Percy (gbr) 60.61; 4 Alin Firfirica (rou) 58.73; 5 Werner Visser (rsa) 57.27; 6 Shehab Abdalaziz (egy) 56.59; 7 Domantas Poska (ltu) 55.87; 8 Yyusuf Yalcinkaya (tur) 54.63

HT (9) 1 Ozkan Baltaci (tur) 75.98; 2 Serhii Reheda (ukr) 74.27; 3 Taylor Campbell (gbr) 73.86; 4 Gleb Dudarev (blr) 72.35; 5 Joaquín Gómez (arg) 72.26; 6 Yury Vasilchanka (blr) 71.59; 7 Henri Liipola (fin) 70.32; 8 Alan Cumming (rsa) 66.49; 9 Joseph Ellis (gbr) 66.27; 10 Itumeleng Makhethe (rsa) 65.70; 11 Tommi Remes (fin) 63.73

HT qualy (8) A 1 Joaquín Gómez (arg) 72.48; 2 Serhii Reheda (ukr) 72.35; 3 Taylor Campbell (gbr) 71.48, 4 Tommi Remes (fin) 68.19; 5 Yuriy Vasilchanka (blr) 64.60; B 1 Ozkan Baltaci (tur) 73.10; 2 Henri Liipola (fin) 69.89; 3 Gleb Dudarev (blr) 69.54; 4 Alan Cumming (rsa) 67.26; 5 Itumeleng Makhethe (rsa) 67.07; 6 Joseph Ellis (gbr) 65.67

JT (11) 1 Andrian Mardare (mda) 82.40; 2 Edis Matusevicius (ltu) 80.07; 3 Qun Ma (chn) 79.62; 4 Teo Takala (fin) 77.79; 5 Norbert Rivasz-Toth (hun) 77.71; 6 Johannes Grobler (rsa) 75.69; 7 Gen Nagamura (jpn) 75.37; 8 Liam O'Brien (aus) 75.04; 9 Roberto Orlando (ita) 74.76; 10 Francisco Muse (chi) 74.11; 11 Vladislav Palyunin (uzb) 70.67; 12 Maged Al-Badry (egy) 67.66

JT qualy (9) A 1 Edis Matusevicius (ltu) 84.93; 2 Norbert Rivasz-Toth (hun) 77.48; 3 Francisco Muse (chi) 75.36; 4 Maged Al-Badry (egy) 73.65; 5 Roberto Orlando (ita) 72.14; 6 Liam O'Brien (aus) 71.61; 7 Tatsuya Sakamoto (jpn) 71.27; 8 Rafal Gierek (pol) 71.06; 9 Taneli Juutinen (fin) 70.13; B 1 Qun Ma (chn) 78.77; 2 Teo Takala (fin) 75.93; 3 Johannes Grobler (rsa) 75.26; 4 Andrian Mardare (rou) 75.08; 5 Vladislav Palyunin (uzb) 73.86; 6 Gen Nakamura (jpn) 73.66; 7 Abhishek Drall (ind) 70.96; 8 Maximilian Slezak (svk) 69.55

Decathlon (9-10) 1 Aaron Both (nzl) 7.827p (11.09 (-0,7); 7.19 (nwi); 12.96; 2.00; 49.77 - 15.37 (- 1,8); 41.65; 4.80; 60.51; 4.31.38); 2 Alexander Diamond (aus) 7.593p (11.20 (-0,7); 7.52 (nwi); 14.91; 1.88; 52.05 - 15.07 (-1,8); 46.52; 4.80; 48.04; 4.55.59); 3 Suttisak Singkhon (tha) 7.511p (11.09 (-0,7); 7.28 (nwi); 14.87; 2.00; 50.86 - 15.22 (-1,8); 42.01; 4.10; 55.68; 4.56.16); 4 Max Attwell (nzl) 7.420p (11.13 (1.0); 6.97 (nwi); 12.16; 2.00; 48.37 - 16.53 (-0,2); 37.87; 4.70; 50.84; 4.28.34)

20 Kms Walk (12) 1 Koki Ikeda (jpn) 1h22.49; 2 Masatora Kawano (jpn) 1h23.20; 3 Yuta Koga (jpn) 1h23.35; 4 S. Senoduncu (tur) 1h23.40; 5 Francesco Fortunato (ita) 1h23.53; 6 Jun Zhang (chn) 1h24.00; 7 Karl Junghannss (ger) 1h24.54; 8 Gregorio Angelini (ita) 1h25.49; 9 Rui Chen (chn) 1h26.24

Women
100m (9) (0.0) 1 Dutee Chand (ind) 11.32; 2 Ajla Del Ponte (sui) 11.33; 3 Lisa Kwaiye (ger) 11.39; 4 Salome Kora (sui) 11.39; 5 Vitoria Rosa (bra) 11.41; 6 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya (blr) 11.44; 7 Basant Abdelsalam (egy) 11.53; 8 Zoe Hoobs (nzl) 11.55
100m semis (9) s1 (-0,8) 1 Basant Abdelsalam (egy) 11.49; 2 Vitoria Rosa (bra) 11.49; 3 Tamzin Thomas (rsa) 11.62; 4 Luongo Matlhaku (bot) 11.63; 5 Shanti Pereira (sgp) 11.73; 6 Celeste Mucci (aus) 11.74; s2 (-0,5) 1 Dutee Chand (ind) 11.41; 2 Salome Kora (sui) 11.57; 3 Sade McCreath-

Tardiel (can) 11.65; 4 Stella Akakpo (fra) 11.72; 5 Kamila Ciba (pol) 11.74; 6 Mizgin Ay (tur) 11.75; s3 (0.1) 1 Ajla Del Ponte (sui) 11.41; 2 Lisa Kwayie (ger) 11.44; 3 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya (blr) 11.50; 4 Zoe Hobbs (nzl) 11.51; 5 Olivia Fotopoulou (cyp) 11.59
100m prelims (8) h1 (-0,5) 1 Stella Akakpo (fra) 11.60; 2 Jessica-Bianca Wessolly (ger) 11.66; 3 Anniina Kortetmaa (fin) 11.79; h2 (-0,2) 1 Tamzin Thomas (rsa) 11.56; 2 Marcela Pirková (cze) 11.70; 3 Ajla Del Ponte (sui) 11.72; h3 (0.4) 1 Salome Kora (sui) 11.46; 2 Olivia Fotopoulou (cyp) 11.54; 3 Sade McCreath-Tardiel (can) 11.58; h4 (-0,9) Vitoria Rosa (bra) 11.52; h5 (0.1) 1 Lisa Kwaiye (ger) 11.47; 2 Mizgin Ay (tur) 11.56; 3 Celeste Mucci (aus) 11.64; 4 Loungo Matlhaku (bot) 11.71; h6 (0.1) 1 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya (blr) 11.46; 2 Zoe Hobbs (nzl) 11.52; h7 (-0,5) 1 Dutee Chand (ind) 11.48; 2 Shanti Pereira (sgp) 11.66; 3 Alexandra Toth (aut) 11.74; h8 (0.3) 1 Basant Abdelsalam (egy) 11.45; 2 Kamila Ciba (pol) 11.69; 3 Anna Jade Keefer (usa) 11.75

200m (11) (1.0) 1 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya (blr) 23.00; 2 Jessica-Bianca Wessolly (ger) 23.05; 3 Lisa Kwayie (ger) 23.11; 4 GUnta Vaicule (lat) 23.12; 5 Dutee Chand (ind) 23.30; 6 Phil Healy (irl) 23.44; 7 Zoe Hobbs (nzl) 23.52; 8 Iza Flores (mex) 23.64
200m semis (11) s1 (-0,5) 1 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya (blr) 23.20; 2 Jessica-Bianca Wessolly (ger) 23.21; 3 Sarah Atcho (sui) 23.53; 4 Tamzin Thomas (rsa) 23.66; 5 Shanti Pereira (sgp) 23.78; 6 Dania Aguillón (mex) 23.78; 7 Jacent Nyamahunge (uga) 23.85; 8 Marcela Pirková (cze) 23.89; s2 (0.1) 1 Dutee Chand (ind) 23.24; 2 Gunta Vaicule (lat) 23.32; 3 Phil Healy (irl) 23.43; 4 Riley Day (aus) 23.56; 5 Olivia Fotopoulou (cyp) 23.69; 6 Noelia Martínez (arg) 23.95; 7 Anniina Kortetmaa (fin) 24.08; s3 (1.1) 1 Lisa Kwaiye (ger) 23.34; 2 Zoe Hobbs (nzl) 23.35; 3 Isa Flores (mex) 23.42; 4 Lisa Lilja (swe) 23.71; 5 Taylon Bieldt (rsa) 23.83; 6 Nanan Owusu-Afriyie (aus) 23.85; 7 Samantha Dagry (sui) 24.19; 8 Christin Bjelland Jensen (nor) 24.24

200m prelims (10) h1 (0.0) 1 Dania Aguillón (mex) 24.04; 2 Dutee Chand (ind) 24.08; 3 Alicja Wrona (pol) 24.22; 4 Anna Bulanova (kgz) 24.23; h2 (-0,2) 1 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya (blr) 23.73; 2 Lisa Lilja (swe) 24.01; h3 (-0,8) 1 Lisa Kwayie (ger) 23.13; 2 Gunta Vaicule (lat) 23.22; 3 Sarah Atcho (sui) 23.76; 4 Noelia Martínez (arg) 24.13; h4 (0.6) 1 Jessica-Bianca Wessolly (ger) 23.28; 2 Riley Day (aus) 23.59; 3 Iza Flores (mex) 23.64; 4 Jacent Nyamahunge (uga) 23.65; h5 (-1,5) Nana Owusu- Afritie (aus) 23.97; 2 Shanti Pereira (sgp) 24.01; h6 (-0,5) 1 Phil Healy (irl) 23.46; 2 Taylon Bieldt (rsa) 23.89; 3 Tamzin Thomas (rsa) 23.99; h7 (-0,2) 1 Olivia Fotopoulou (cyp) 23.62; 2 Marcela Pirková (cze) 23.73; 3 Samantha Dagry (sui) 24.15; 4 Christin Bjelland Jensen (nor) 24.18; h8 (-0,6) 1 Zoe Hobbs (nzl) 23.98; 2 Anniina Kortetmaa (fin) 24.05; 3 Mette Graversgaard (den) 24.08 400m (10) 1 Paola Morán (mex) 51.52; 2 Lemi Shida (uga) 51.64; 3 Amandine Brossier (fra) 51.77; 4 Tetiana Melnyk 52.02; 5 Isabel Da Silva (bra) 52.07; 6 Maddy Price (can) 52.08; 7 Gabriella O'Grady (aus) 52.27; 8 Kateryna Klymyuk (ukr) 52.52

400m semis (9) s1 1 Catia Azevedo (por) 51.62; 2 Maddy Price (can) 52.23; 3 Evelin Nadhazy (hun) 52.68; 4 Laura De Witte (ned) 54.45; 5 Kristina Dudek (cro) 54.56; 6 Rosa Cook (mex) 54.66; 7 Erika Kruminaité (ltu) 55.01; s2 1 Leni Shida (uga) 51.59; 2 Gabriella O'Grady (aus) 51.87; 3 Kateryna Klymyuk (ukr) 51.97; 4 Amandine Brossier (fra) 52.17; 5 Mariola Karas (pol) 54.25; 6 Sara Dorthea Jensen (nor) 54.77; 7 Nafy Mane (sen) 55.24; s3 1 Paola Morán (mex) 51.77; 2 Tetiana Melnyk (ukr) 51.95; 3 Elina Mikhina (kaz) 52.41; 4 Zoe Sherar (can) 52.49; 5 Noelia Martínez (arg) 53.55; 6 Anna Dobek (pol) 53.70; 7 Eva Hovenkamp (ned) 54.27; 8 Derya Yildirim (tur) 54.85

400m prelims (8) h1 1 Catia Azevedo (por) 53.05; 2 Evelin Nadhazy (hun) 53.30; 3 Elina Mikhina (kaz) 53.89; 4 Mariola Karas (pol) 54.61; 5 Erika Kruminaité (ltu) 54.93; h2 1 Leni Shida (uga) 52.24; 2 Rosa Cook (mex) 54.68; 3 Cliodhna Manning (irl) 54.76; h3 1 Maddy Price (can) 52.90; 2 Amandine Brossier (fra) 53.12; 3 Noelia Martínez (arg) 54.05; 4 Anna Dobek (pol) 54.12; 5 Eva Hovenkamp (ned) 54.55; h4 1 Tetyana Melnyk (ukr) 53.17; 2 Zoe Sherar (can) 53.38, 3 Virginia Troiani (ita) 54.03; h5 1 Paola Morán (mex) 52.82; 2 Gabriella O'Grady (aus) 53.07; 3 Kateryna Klymyuk (ukr) 53.14; 4 Laura De Witte (ned) 53.77; 5 Kristina Dudek (cro) 54.43

800m (10) 1 Catriona Bisset (aus) 2.01.20; 2 Christina Hering (ger) 2.01.87; 3 Docus Ajok (uga) 2.02.31; 4 Lore Hoffmann (sui) 2.02.58; 5 Jenna Westaway (can) 2.02.65; 6 Renee Eykens (bel) 2.02.71; 7 Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner (irl) 2.03.20; 8 Morgan Mitchell (aus) 2.04.19

800m semis (9) s1 1 Catriona Bisset (aus) 2.01.45; 2 Renee Eykens (bel) 2.02.55; 3 Lore Hoffmann (sui) 2.02.65; 4 Ayano Shiomi (jpn) 2.03.73; 5 Vera Hoffmann (lux) 2.06.73; 6 Charlotte Mouchget (fra) 2.07.95; 7 Mathilde Jensen (den) 2.08.69; s2 1 Christina Hering (ger) 2.03.36; 2 Jenna Westaway (can) 2.03.42; 3 Damaris Smith (gbr) 2.03.44; 4 Eleonora Vandi (ita) 2.05.09; 5 Rachel Pocratsky (usa) 2.06.14; 6 Alanna Lally (irl) 2.06.36; 7 Varvara Lissichkina (kaz) 2.07.69; s3 1 Dorcus Ajok (uga) 2.02.38; 2 Morgan Mitchell (aus) 2.02.91; 3 Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner (irl) 2.03.00; 4 Maite Bouchard (can) 2.03.18; 5 Katharina Trost (ger) 2.04.23; 6 Weronika Wyka (pol) 2.06.31; 7 Brittany Aveni (usa) 2.08.31; 8 Monika Elenska (ltu) 2.08.98

800m prelims (8) h1 1 Jenna Westaway (can) 2.08.22; 2 Monika Elenska (ltu) 2.08.64; 3 Lore Hoffmann (sui) 2.08.92; 4 Weronika Wyka (pol) 2.08.93; h2 1 Damaris Smith (gbr) 2.07.66; 2 Maite Bouchard (can) 2.07.72; 3 Charlotte Mouchet (fra) 2.08.05; 4 Petronela Simiuc (rou) 2.08.16; h3 1 Ayano Shiomi (jpn) 2.06.77; 2 Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner (irl) 2.06.78; 3 Christina Hering (ger) 2.06.81; 4 Vera Hoffmann (lux) 2.07.66; h4 1 Catriona Bisset (aus) 2.05.13; 2 Katharina Trost (ger) 2.05.75; 3 Mathilde Jensen (den) 2.06.11; 4 Rachel Pocratsky (usa) 2.06.45; 5 Brittany Aveni (usa) 2.07.42; 6 Niene Muller (rsa) 2.08.33; h5 1 Eleonora Vandi (ita) 2.06.13; 2 Morgan Mitchell (aus) 2.06.17; 3 Docus Ajok (uga) 2.06.22; 4 Renee Eykens (bel) 2.06.29; 5 Alanna Lally (irl) 2.06.74; 6 Varvara Lissichkina (kaz) 2.06.91

1.500m (13) 1 Caterina Granz (ger) 4.09.14; 2 Georgia Griffith (aus) 4.09.89; 3 Courtney Hufsmith (can) 4.11.81; 4 María Pia Fernández (uru) 4.12.62; 5 Lucia Stafford (can) 4.12.70; 6 Carina Viljoen (rsa) 4.14.70; 7 Vera Hoffmann (lux) 4.15.81; 8 Dani Chattenton (gbr) 4.16.32; 9 Linn Soderholm (swe) 4.21.40; 10 Georgia Hansen (aus) 4.21.89; 11 Durga Pramod Deore (ind) 4.29.91

1.500m prelims (11) h1 1 Caterina Granz (ger) 4.19.15; 2 Lucia Stafford (can) 4.19.89; 3 Carina Viljoen (rsa) 4.20.18; 4 Dani Chattenton (gbr) 4.21.00; 5 Linn Soderholm (swe) 4.22.44; 6 Georgia Hansen (aus) 4.23.23; 7 Harmilan Bains (ind) 4.26.50; 8 Silviya Georgieva (bul) 4.28.15; 9 Josefine Rytter (den) 4.28.81; h2 1 Georgia Griffith (aus) 4.20.76; 2 María Pia Fernández (uru) 4.21.04; 3 Courtney Hufsmith (can) 4.21.38; 4 Vera Hoffmann (lux) 4.21.64; 5 Dorcus Ajok (uga) 4.22.73; 6 Durga Pramod Deore (ind) 4.24.21; 7 Rachel Pocratsky (usa) 4.25.43; 8 Petronela Simiuc (rou) 4.27.36; 9 Line Schulz (den) 4.29.57

5.000m (12) 1 Jessica Judd (gbr) 15.45.82; 2 Nicole Hutchinson (can) 15.48.06; 3 Julia Van Velthoven (ned) 15.51.75; 4 Yuna Wada (jpn) 15.56.94; 5 Katarzyna Jankowska (pol) 15.57.76; 6 Maria Chiara Cascavilla (ita) 15.59.66; 7 Tomomi Musembi Takamatsu (jpn) 16.03.57; 8 Caitlin Adams (aus) 16.07.38; 9 Hannah Miller (nzl) 16.12.40

5.000m prelims (10) h1 1 Tomomi Musembi Takamatsu (jpn) 16.19.61; 2 Maria Cascavilla (ita) 16.20.05; 3 Caitlin Adams (aus) 16.24.23; 4 Julia van Velthoven (ned) 16.24.81; h2 Katarzyna Jankowska (pol) 16.30.67
10.000m (8) 1 Deshun Zhang (chn) 34.03.31; 2 Rino Goshima (jpn) 34.04.65; 3 Natsuki Sekiya (jpn) 34.05.84; 4 Branna MacDougall (can) 34.09.81; 5 Laura Dickinson (can) 34.17.95; 6 Isobel Batt- Doyle (aus) 34.21.45; 7 Achash Kinetibeb Menkir (eth) 34.23.99; 8 Jennifer Nesbitt (gbr) 34.27.50 Half-Marathon (13) 1 Yuka Suzuki (jpn) 1h14.10; 2 Rika Kaseda (jpn) 1h14.32; 3 Yuki Tagawa (jpn) 1h14.36

100mh (11) (0.6) 1 Luminosa Bogliolo (ita) 12.79; 2 Reetta Hurske (fin) 13.02; 3 Coralie Comte (fra) 13.09; 4 Sarah Lavin (irl) 13.28; 5 Joy Spearchief-Morris (can) 13.34; 6 Hanna Chubkovtsova (ukr) 13.47; 7 Stanislava Lajcaková (svk) 13.54; 8 Abbie Taddeo (aus) 13.68
100mh semis (11) s1 (-0,9) 1 Luminosa Bogliolo (ita) 12.86; 2 Coralie Comte (fra) 13.24; 3 Hanna Chubkovtsova (ukr) 13.41; 4 Abbie Taddeo (aus) 13.42; 5 Keira Christie-Galloway (can) 13.46; 6 Jessica Hunter (gbr) 13.53; 7 Lucie Koudelová (cze) 13.64; s2 (-0,4) 1 Reetta Hurske (fin) 13.17; 2 Joy Spearchief-Morris (can) 13.24; 3 Sarah Lavin (irl) 13.26; 4 Stanislava Lajkacová (svk) 13.46; 5 Lai Yiu Lui (hkg) 13.52; 6 Nataliia Yurchuk (ukr) 13.55; 7 Silvia Taini (ita) 13.69; 8 Sarah Missine (bel) 13.69

100mh prelims (10) h1 (2.8) 1 Coralie Comte (fra) 13.41; 2 Jessica Hunter (gbr) 13.51; 3 Keira Christie-Galloway (can) 13.53; 4 Lucie Koudelová (cze) 13.63; h3 (-0,5) 1 Luminosa Bogliolo (ita) 13.36; 2 Hanna Chubkovtsova (ukr) 13.50; 3 Mette Graversgaard (den) 13.61; h4 (1.8) 1 Reetta

Hurske (fin) 13.11; 2 Sarah Lavin (irl) 13.32; 3 Joy Spearchief-Morris (can) 13.36; 4 Nataliia Yurchuk (ukr) 13.40; 5 Abbie Taddeo (aus) 13.49
400mh (10) 1 Ayomide Folorunso (ita) 54.75; 2 Zeney van der Walt (rsa) 55.73; 3 Amalie Iuel (nor) 56.13; 4 Mariia Mykolenko (ukr) 56.55; 5 Daniela Ledecká (svk) 57.07; 6 Djamila Böhm (ger) 57.59; 7 Christine Salterberg (ger) 58.12; 8 Rogail Joseph (rsa) 59.07

400mh semis (9) s1 1 Amalie Iuel (nor) 55.99; 2 Zeney van der Walt (rsa) 56.15; 3 Christine Salterberg (ger) 56.86; 4 Daniela Ledecká (svk) 56.95; 5 Genevieve Cowie (aus) 57.91; 6 Alena Hrusoci (cro) 58.22; 7 MacKenzie Keenan (nzl) 58.22; 8 Johanna Holmen Svensson (swe) 59.68; s2 1 Ayomide Folorunso (ita) 55.41; 2 Mariia Mykolenko (ukr) 56.40; 3 Djamila Bohm (ger) 57.18; 4 Rogail Joseph (rsa) 57.34; 5 Marlene Santos (bra) 57.99; 6 Daniela Rojas (crc) 58.49; 7 Ida Simuncic (cro) 59.12; 8 Drita Islami (mkd) 59.20

400mh prelims (8) h1 1 Amalie Iuel (nor) 57.50; 2 Christine Salterberg (ger) 57.77; 3 Genevieve Cowie (aus) 57.91; h2 1 Djamila Nohm (ger) 57.66; 2 Rogail Joseph (rsa) 57.88; 3 MacKenzie Keenan (nzl) 58.86; 4 Alena Hrusoci (cro) 59.54; 5 Drita Islami (mkd) 59.96; h3 1 Zeney van der Walt (rsa) 57.49; 2 Daniela Ledecká (svk) 59.12; 3 Ida Simuncic (cro) 59.42; 4 Johanna Holmen Svensson (swe) 59.83; h4 1 Ayomide Folorunso (ita) 56.23; 2 Mariia Mykolenko (ukr) 56.76; 3 Marlene Santos (bra) 57.66; 4 Daniela Rojas (crc) 57.89

3.000m St (11) 1 Alicja Konieczek (pol) 9.41.46; 2 Belen Casetta (arg) 9.43.05; 3 Meswat Asmare Dagnaw (eth) 9.45.48; 4 Chiara Scherrer (sui) 9.47.38; 5 Brianna Ilarda (aus) 9.53.23; 6 Catherine Beauchemin (can) 10.02.92; 7 Paige Campbell (aus) 10.03.63; 8 Tugba Guvenc (tur) 10.08.19; 9 Lisa Rooms (bel) 10.15.76; 10 Komal Jagadale (ind) 10.18.13; 11 Jessy Lacourse (can) 10.18.67

4x100m (13) 1 Switzerland (S. Kora; S. Atcho; A. Del Ponte; S. Dagry) 43.72; 2 Australia (A. Taddeo; N. Owusu-Afriyie; R. Day; C. Mucci) 43.97; 3 New Zealand (O. Eaton; Z. Hobbs; G. Hulls; N. Eady) 44.24
4x100m prelims (12) h1 1 Switzerland (R. Dietsche; S. Atcho; A. Del Ponte; S. Dagry) 43.97; 2 Australia (A. Taddeo; N. Owusu-Afriyie; R. Day; C. Mucci) 44.28

4x400m (13) 1 Ukraine (M. Mykolenko; A. Holienieva; K. Klymyuk; T. Melnyk) 3.30.82; 2 Mexico (F. Corona; D. Aguillón; R. Cook; P. Morán) 3.32.63
HJ (13) 1 Yuliia Chumachenko (ukr) 1.94; 2 Iryna Gerashchenko (ukr) 1.91; 3 Imke Onnen (ger)1.91; 4 Alysha Burnett (aus) 1.88; 5 Keeley O'Hagan (nzl) 1.84; 6 Nadezhda Dubovitskaya (kaz) 1.80; Evelina Erlandsson (swe) 1.80; Kadriye Aydin (tur) 1.80

HJ qualy (11) A 1 Iryna Gerashchenko (ukr) 1.80; 2 Alysha Burnett (aus) 1.80; 3 Kadriye Aydin (tur) 1.80; 4 Evelina Erlandsson (swe) 1.80; B 1 Imke Onnen (ger) 1.80; Nadezhda Dubovitskaya (kaz) 1.80; Yuliia Chumachenko (ukr) 1.80; 4 Keeley O ́Hagan (nzl) 1.80
PV (11) 1 Roberta Bruni (ita) 4.46; 2 Rachel Baxter (usa) 4.41; 3 Bridget Guy (usa) 4.31; 4 Olivia McTaggart (nzl) 4.31; 5 Juliana Campos (bra) 4.31; 6 Buse Arikazan (tur) 4.31; 7 Sonia Malavisi (ita) 4.31; 8 Mallaury Sautereau (fra) 4.31; 9 Lea Bachmann (sui) 4.21; 10 Charlotte Gaudy (fra) 4.11; Imogen Ayris (nzl) 4.11

PV qualy (9) A 1 Julian Campos (bra) 4.10; Sonia Malavisi (ita) 4.10; 3 Imogen Ayris (nzl) 4.10; 4 Lea Bachmann (sui) 4.10; B Roberta Bruni (ita) 4.10
LJ (9) -nwi- 1 Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk (ukr) 6.84; 2 Evelise Tavares de Veiga (por) 6.61; 3 Florentina Iusco (rou) 6.55; 4 Susana Hernández (mex) 6.37; 5 Tyra Gittens (tto) 6.37; 6 Ya Xin Yue (chn) 6.31; 7 Jessie Harper (aus) 6.30; 8 Elisabeth Hedding (aus) 6.25; 9 Marthe Koala (bur) 6.25; 10 Rougui Sow (fra) 6.21; 11 Filippa Fotopoulou (cyp) 6.17; 12 Ayaka Kora (jpn) 6.10

LJ qualy -nwi- (8) A 1 Florentina Iusco (rou) 6.54; 2 Jessie Harper (aus) 6.31; 3 Susana Hernández (mex) 6.30; 4 Marthe Koala (bur) 6.27; 5 Ayaka Kora (jpn) 6.22; 6 Ya Xin Yue (hkg) 6.21; 7 Olivia Fotopoulou (cyp) 6.13; 8 Anastasiia Cheremisina (ukr) 6.10; B 1 Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk (ukr) 6.49; 2 Evelise Tavares Da Veiga (por) 6.36; 3 Rougui Sow (fra) 6.30; 4 Elizabeth Hedding (aus) 6.29; 5 Tyra Gittens (tto) 6.28; 6 Neja Filipic (clo) 6.11; 7 Anna Jade Keefer (usa) 6.10

TJ -nwi- (12) 1 Olha Korsun (ukr) 13.90; 2 Evelise Tavares Da Veiga (por) 13.81; 3 Neja Filipic (slo) 13.73; 4 Ying Li (chn) 13.66; 5 Anna Krasutska (ukr) 13.56; 6 Francesca Lanciano (ita) 13.46; 7 Zinzi

Elna Chabangu (rsa) 13.42; 8 Mariya Ovchinnikova (kaz) 13.37; 9 Ottavia Cestonaro (ita) 13.32; 10 Beyza Tilki (tur) 13.24; 11 Parinya Chuaimaroeng (tha) 13.18; 12 Ana Oliveira (por) 13.02
TJ qualy (10) -nwi- A 1 Anna Krasutska (ukr) 13.68; 2 Ying Li (chn) 13.65; 3 Mariya Ovchinnikova (kaz) 13.41; 4 Parinya Chuaimaoreng (tha) 13.40; 5 Ana Oliveira (por) 13.27; 6 Francesca Lanciano (ita) 13.24; 7 Zinzi Elna Chabagnu (rsa) 13.19; 8 Emma Pullola (fin) 13.16; B 1 Olha Korsun (ukr) 13.75; 2 Neja Filipic (slo) 13.61; 3 Evelise Tavares Da Veiga (por) 13.59; 4 Ottavia Cestonaro (ita) 13.55; 5 Beyza Tilki (tur) 13.24; 6 Kelly Lynn McKee (usa) 13.15

SP (11) 1 Sarah Mitton (can) 18.31; 2 Portious Warren (tto) 17.82; 3 Klaudia Kardasz (pol) 17.65; 4 Alena Pasechnik (blr) 17.52; 5 Dimitriana Surdu (mda) 17.25; 6 Maddison-Lee Wesche (nzl) 17.22; 7 Brittany Crew (can) 17.07; 8 Jiayuan Song (chn) 16.92; 9 Sarah Schmidt (ger) 16.33; 10 Sara Lennman (swe) 15.94; 11 Senja Makitorma (fin) 15.67

SP qualy (11) A 1 Brittany Crew (can) 17.54; 2 Dimitriana Surdu (mda) 17.26; 3 Alena Pasechnik (blr) 17.14; 4 Klaudia Kardasz (pol) 16.94; 5 María F. Orozco (mex) 15.37; B 1 Portious Warren (tto) 17.31; 2 Sarah Mitton (can) 17.08; 3 Jiayuan Song (chn) 16.73; 4 Sarah Schmidt (ger) 16.20; 5 Maddison-Lee Wesche (nzl) 16.19; 6 Senja Makitorma (fin) 15.94; 7 Ieva Zarankaité (ltu) 15.71; 8 Sara Lennman (swe) 15.70; 9 Nanaka Kori (jpn) 15.44

DT (9) 1 Daisy Osakue (ita) 61.69; 2 Claudine Vita (ger) 61.52; 3 Ieva Zarankaité (ltu) 56.75; 4 Gabby Rains (can) 55.74; 5 Subenrat Insaeng (tha) 55.59; 6 Lidia Augustyniak (pol) 54.94; 7 Ailen Armada (arg) 54.61; 8 Veronika Domjan (slo) 53.96; 9 Lisa Brix Pedersen (den) 53.71; 10 Yolandi Stander (rsa) 52.40

DT qualy (8) A 1 Claudine Vita (ger) 59.95; 2 Ailen Armada (arg) 54.78; 3 Gabby Rains (can) 54.76; 4 Giada Andreutti (ita) 53.28; 5 Veronika Domjan (slo) 52.53; 6 Daria Zabawska (pol) 51.51; B 1 Subenrat Insaeng (tha) 54.66; 2 Daisy Osakue (ita) 54.05; 3 Ieva Zarankaité (ltu) 53.92; 4 Portious Warren (tto) 52.94; 5 Lisa Brix Pedersen (den) 52,71; 6 Yolandi Stander (rsa) 52.13; 7 Lidia Augustyniak (pol) 51.91

HT (12) 1 Iryna Klymets (ukr) 71.25; 2 Malwina Kopron (pol) 70.89; 3 Katarzyna Furmanek (pol) 69.68; 4 Reka Gyuratz (hun) 69.51; 5 Anamari Kozul (cro) 68.28; 6 Inga Linna (fin) 63.80; 7 Lauren Bruce (nzl) 62.50; 8 Pavla Kuklová (cze) 61.34; 9 Chanell Botsis (can) 60.16
HT qualy (10) 1 Reka Gyuratz (hun) 68.05; 2 Iryna Klymets (ukr) 68.01; 3 Malwina Kopron (pol) 67.98; 4 Ina Linna (fin) 67.23; 5 Anamari Kozul (cro) 66.62; 6 Karatzyna Furmanek (pol) 64.49; 7 Pavla Kuklová (cze) 62.92; 8 Mariana García (chi) 62.17; 9 Lauren Bruce (nzl) 61.47; 10 Margaretha Cumming (rsa) 61.39; 11 Sina Mai Holthuijsen (ned) 61.33; 12 Chanell Botsis (can) 60.65

JT (10) 1 Liveta Jasiunaité (ltu) 60.36; 2 Haruka Kitaguchi (jpn) 60.15; 3 Eda Tugsuz (tur) 59.75; 4 Reka Szilagyi (hun) 59.02; 5 Lingdan Su (chn) 56.89; 6 Jo-Ane Van Dyk (rsa) 56.85; 7 Victoria Hudson (aut) 56.80; 8 MacKenzie Little (aus) 55.37; 9 Sanobarhon Erkinova (uzb) 52.04; 10 Mirell Luik (est) 51.95; 11 Viktoryia Yermakova (blr) 51.54

JT qualy (8) A 1 Liveta Jasiunaité (ltu) 57.66; 2 Jo-Ane Van Dyk (rsa) 57.36; 3 Eda Tugsuz (tur) 56.65; 4 Victoria Hudson (aut) 56.07; 5 Ashley Pryke (can) 53.70; 6 Viktoriya Yermakova (blr) 52.57; 7 Katja Mihelic (slo) 51.96; 8 Jessica Bell (aus) 49.04; B 1 Reka Silagyi (hun) 59.16; 2 Haruka Kitaguchi (jpn) 57.91; 3 MacKenzie Little (aus) 57.87; 4 Lingdan Su (chn) 56.10; 5 Mirell Luik (est) 53.64; 6 Sanobarhon Erkinova (uzb) 52.87; 7 Saara Lipsanen (fin) 49.79; 8 Maria Borstad Jensen (den) 49.07 20 Kms Walk (12) 1 Katie Hayward (aus) 1h33.30; 2 Jemima Montag (aus) 1h33.57; 3 Anezka Drahotova (cze) 1h35.44; 4 Na Wang (chn) 1h37.33; 5 Yu Liu (chn) 1h38.17; 6 Olena Sobchuk (ukr) 1h38.40; 7 Mariia Filiuk (ukr) 1h38.48; 8 Katarzyna Zdzieblo (pol) 1h38.56

Heptathlon (11-12) 1 Miia Sillman (fin) 6.209p (13.84 (-0,4); 1.83; 12.99; 24.83 (1.0) - 6.18 (nwi); 50.07; 2.21.94); 2 Marthe Koala (bur) 6.121p (13.21 (-0,4); 1.68; 12.73; 23.83 (1.0) - 6.40 (nwi); 42.95; 2.22.27); 3 Caroline Agnou (sui) 5.844p (13.88 (-0,4); 1.65; 13.91; 24.97 (0.4) - 5.45 (nwi); 48.57; 2.17.51); 4 Hertta Heikkinen (fin) 5.749p (14.31 (1.2); 1.68; 12.46; 24.36 (1.0) - 5.96 (nwi); 39.14; 2.17.52); 5 Tori West (aus) 5.614p (14.90 (1.2); 1.68; 13.53; 25.04 (1.0) - 5.27 (nwi); 53.27; 2.27.49

Lignano Sabbiadoro (Italy), 9.7.2019 -Trofeo Ottavio Missoni-

Men
100m (0.4) 1 Mike Rodgers (usa) 10.11; 2 Cejhae Green (ant) 10.36, 3 Trentavis Friday (usa) 10.36; 4 Shuei Tada (jpn) 10.38 (10.36 (-0,9) 2h1); 5 Keston Bledman (tto) 10.39 (10.38 (-1,2) 1h2); 6 Thando Dlodlo (rsa) 10.48 (10.43 (-0,9) 4h1); in heats: h1 (-0,9) 5 Henrico Bruintjies (rsa) 10.54; h2 (-1,2) 3 Aska Cambridge (jpn) 10.46; 4 Cameron Burrell (usa) 10.52; 5 Jonathan Farinha (tto) 10.54 400m h2 1 Machel Cedenio (tto) 45.34; 2 Nathon Allen (jam) 45.39; 3 Emmanuele Bamidele (ngr) 45.39; 4 Obi Igbokwe (usa) 45.70; 5 Marcus Chambers (usa) 46.07; 6 Josephus Lyles (usa) 46.67; h1 1 Devaughn Baker (jam) 46.24; 2 Matteo Galvan 46.51; 3 Daniele Corsa 46.87; 4 Takamasa Kitagama (jpn) 47.21; 5 Trumaine Jefferson (usa) 47.25
800m 1 Jamie Webb (gbr) 1.46.16; 2 Andrew OSagie (gbr) 1.47.16; 3 Harun Abda (usa) 1.47.16; 4 Abdirahman Saeed Hassan (qat) 1.47.35; 5 Stefano Migliorati 1.47.43; 6 Mark English (irl) 1.47.71; 7 Abedin Mujezinovic (bih) 1.47.93; 8 Andrés Arroyo (pur) 1.48.24; 9 Riccardo Tamassia 1.49.09 1.500m 1 Matthew Ramsden (aus) 3.37.35; 2 Rorey Hunter (aus) 3.37.63; 3 Ryan Gregson (aus) 3.38.91; 4 Sergio Jiménez (esp) 3.39.46; 5 Ali Moh Abdikadar Sheik 3.40.22; 6 Paulo Rosario (por) 3.40.59; 7 Oliver Hoare (aus) 3.41.84; 8 Matteo Spanu 3.43.25; 9 Jordy Williamsz (aus) 3.44.89; 10 Julian Oey (aus) 3.56.20
400mh 1 Robert Grant (usa) 49.81; 2 Guillermo Ruggeri (arg) 50.05; 3 Keisuke Nozawa (jpn) 50.77; ... 5 Mitja Lindic (slo) 53.81
DT 1 Danijel Furtula (mne) 63.11; 2 Tadej Hribar (slo) 58.57; 3 Jordan Young (can) 57.72
Women
100m (-0,6) 1 Rosangela Santos (bra) 11.63; 2 Aaliyah Brown (usa) 11.65; 3 Srabani Nanda (ind) 11.78; 4 Marisol Landazuri (ecu) 11.95
800m 1 Eunice Sum (ken) 2.02.23; 2 Carley Thomas (aus) 2.02.55; 3 Alexandra Bell (gbr) 2.02.66; 4 Chrishuna Williams (usa) 2.03.03; 5 Deborah Rodriguez (uru) 2.03.62; 6 Zoya Naumov (esp) 2.05.77; 7 Hannah Seagrave (gbr) 2.06.24; 8 Sophie O'Sullivan (irl) 2.10.61
1.500m 1 Rachel Schneider (usa) 4.08.83; 2 Esther Guerrero 8esp) 4.09.15; 3 Taryn Rawlings (usa) 4.10.99; 4 Solange Pereira (esp) 4.12.19; 5 Joyce Mattagliano 4.14.97; 6 Hannha England (gbr) 4.15.04; 7 Anita Hinriksdottir (isl) 4.16.28; 8 Girma Sindu (eth) 4.16.94; ) Natalia Evangelidou (cyp) 4.17.91; 10 Sarah Billings (aus) 4.27.09
100mh (-1,5) 1 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 13.15; 2 Tiffany McReynolds (usa) 13.38; 3 Amoi Brown (jam) 13.39; ... 5 Devynne Charlton (bah) 13.90
HJ 1 Marusa Cernjul (slo) 1.83; 2 Panagiota Dosi (gre) 1.80; 3 Barbara Szabo (hun) 1.75
LJ 1 Kate Hall (usa) 6.52 (-0,5); 2 Brooke Stratton (aus) 6.51 (0.3); 3 Alysbeth Felix (pur) 6.17 (0.3); 4 Lynique Beneke (rsa) 6.08 (0.9)

Bergamo (Italy), 13-14.7.2019

Men
100m (13) Roberto Rigarli 10.43 (0.5) 1h1 200m (14) h1 (-0,6) Roberto Rigali 21.32 Women
PV (14) Helen Falda 4.15
DT (14) Natalina Capoferri 52.31

Rieti (Italy), 13-14.7.2019

Men
200m (14) h1 (0.6) 1 Giorgio Trevisan 21.28; 2 Thomas Manfredi 21.30 800m (14) h1 Casimiro Sciscione 1.50.57
HJ (14) Matteo Di Carlo (2000) 2.15
Women
400m (13) h1 Chiara Bazzoni 53.32
1.500m (13) Livia Caldarini 4.25.57

DT (14) Valentina D'Urzo 52.41

Biella (Italy), 13-14.7.2019

Women
HJ (13) Debora Sesia 1.80

Vittorio Veneto (Italy), 13-14.7.2019

Women
400m (13) Moillet Kouakou 54.96 PV (14) Elisa Molinarolo 4.25
LJ (14) Carol Zangobbo 6.07 (0.9)

Talsi (Latvia), 9.7.2019

Latvia

Men
JT 1 Rolands Strobinders 79.68; 2 Pavel Mialeshka (blr) 79.65; 3 Tanel Laanmäe (est) 76.79; 4 Timothy Herman (bel) 75.99; 5 Krisjanis Suntazs 73.76; 6 Miks Oskerko 71.63; 7 Janis Svens Griva 69.08
JT u18 (700 g) Artis Cakss 69.05
Women
JT 1 Madara Palameika 58.18; 2 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova (ukr) 54.91; 3 Indre Jakubaityté (ltu) 54.69; 4 Asdis Hjalmsdottir (isl) 54.21
JT u20 Gedly Tugi (est) 52.93
JT U18 (500 g) Ieva Annija Stepi
ņa 49.37

Luxembourg

Schifflange (Luxembourg), 13-14.7.2019 -National Championships-

Men
200m (14) (2.2) Pol Bidaine 21.55
SP (13) Bob Bertemes 21.28
HT (14) Konstantin Moll (2000) 63.03 Women
JT (14) Noemie Pleimling 54.25

Monaco

Monaco (Monaco), 11-12.7.2019 -Herculis-

Men
100m (0.3) 1 Justin Gatlin (usa) 9.91; 2 Noah Lyles (usa) 9.92; 3 Michael Rodgers (usa) 10.01; 4 Akani Simbine (rsa) 10.04; 5 Cravon Gillespie (usa) 10.14; 6 Jimmy Vicaut (fra) 10.17; 7 Arthur Cissé (civ) 10.25; 8 Divine Oduduru (ngr) 10.26
400m 1 Steven Gardiner (bah) 44.51; 2 Abderrahman Samba (qat) 45.00; 3 Nathan Strother (usa) 45.54; 4 Luka Janezic (slo) 45.76; 5 Davide Re (ita) 46.21
800m 1 Nijel Amos (bot) 1.41.89; 2 Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (ken) 1.42.54; 3 Amel Tuka (bih) 1.43.62; 4 Michael Saruni (ken) 1.43.70; 5 Brandon McBride (can) 1.43.83; 6 Wesley Vázquez (pur) 1.44.40; 7 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.44.69; 8 Jake Wightman (gbr) 1.45.08; 9 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse (fra) 1.45.43; 10 Jonathan Kitilit (ken) 1.45.78

1.500m 1 Timothy Cheruiyot (ken) 3.29.97; 2 Jacob Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.30.47; 3 Ronald Musagala (uga) 3.30.58; 4 Charlie Da'Vall Grice (gbr) 3.30.62; 5 Ayanleh Souleiman (dji) 3.31.38; 6 George Meitamei Manangoi (ken) 3.31.49; 7 Filip Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.31.81; 8 Stewart McSweyn (aus) 3.31.81; 9 Charles Cheboi Simotwo (ken) 3.33.25; 10 Vincent Kibet (ken) 3.33.36; 11 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 3.34.14; 12 Alexis Miellet (fra) 3.34.23; 13 Brimin Kiprono (ken) 3.35.32; 14 Michael Kibet (ken) 3.41.96

3.000m St 1 Soufiana El Bakkali (mar) 8.04.82; 2 Benjamin Kigen (ken) 8.05.12; 3 Getnet Wale (eth) 8.05.51; 4 Fernando Carro (esp) 8.05.69; 5 Abraham Kibiwot (ken) 8.05.72; 6 Hillary Bor (usa) 8.09.23; 7 Djilali Bedrani (fra) 8.09.47; 8 Takele Nigate (eth) 8.09.50; 9 Nicholas Kiptanui Bett (ken) 8.11.47; 10 Albert Chemutai (uga) 8.12.29; 11 Leonard Kipkemoi Bett (ken) (2000) 8.15.90; 12 Matthew Hughes (can) 8.17.26; 13 Lawrence Kemboi Kipsang (ken) 8.19.82; 14 Yoann Kowal (fra) 8.26.16; 15 Yohanes Chiapinelli (ita) 8.34.48

PV 1 Piotr Lisek (pol) 6.02; 2 Armand Duplantis (swe) 5.92; 3 Thiago Braz da Silva (bra) 5.92; 4 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.87; 5 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.82; Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.82; 7 Valentin Lavillenie (fra) 5.82; 8 Alioune Sene (fra) 5.72; 9 Cole Walsh (usa) 5.72; 10 Seito Yamamoto (jpn) 5.62

TJ 1 Christian Taylor (usa) 17.82 (0.2); 2 Will Claye (usa) 17.75 (-0,3); 3 Pedro Pablo Pichardo (por) 17.38 (0.1); 4 Hugues Fabrice Zango (bur) 17.33 (0.2); 5 Nelson Evora (por) 17.13 (0.4); 6 Donald Scott (usa) 17.03 (-0,4); 7 Almir dos Santos (bra) 16.76 (0.1); 8 Latario Collie-Minns (bah) 16.15 (0.1) JT 1 Andreas Hoffmann (ger) 87.84; 2 Magnus Kirt (est) 87.47; 3 Thomas Röhler (ger) 86.04; 4 Chao-Tsun Cheng (tpe) 82.29; 5 Marcin Krukowski (pol) 82.16; 6 Jakub Vadlejch (cze) 81.00; 7 Toni Kuusela (fin) 74.32; 8 Kevin Mayer (fra) 67.52

Women
200m (0.1) 1 Shaunae Miller-Uibo (bah) 22.09; 2 Elaine Thompson (jam) 22.44; 3 Dafne Schippers (ned) 22.45; 4 Teahna Daniels (usa) 22.59; 5 Jenna Prandini (usa) 22.66; 6 Marie-Josée Ta Lou (civ) 22.66; 7 Gabrielle Thomas (usa) 22.99
800m 1 Ajee Wilson (usa) 1.57.73; 2 Natoya Goule (jam) 1.57.90; 3 Laura Muir (gbr) 1.58.42; 4 Lynsey Sharp (gbr) 1.58.76; 5 Halimah Nakaayi (uga) 1.59.57; 6 RAevyn Rogers (usa) 2.00.16; 7 Chunyu Wang (chn) 2.01.31; 8 Freweyni Hailu (eth) 2.02.36; 9 Nelly Jepkosgei (ken) 2.04.85
Mile 1 Sifan Hassan (ned) 4.12.33; 2 Laura Weightman (gbr) 4.17.60; 3 Gabriela Debues-Stafford (can) 4.17.87; 4 Gudaf Tsegay (eth) 4.18.31; 5 Rababe Arafi (mar) 4.18.42; 6 Axumawit Embaye (eth) 4.18.58; 7 Winnie Nanyondo (uga) 4.18.65; 8 Ciara Mageean (irl) 4.19.03; 9 Rachel Schneider (usa) 4.20.91; 10 Alemaz Samuel (eth) 4.23.35; 11 Aisha Praught-Leer (jam) 4.26.14; 12 Melissa Courtney (gbr) 4.27.76
100mh (0.1) 1 Kendra Harrison (usa) 12.43; 2 Danielle Williams (jam) 12.52; 3 Christina Clemons (usa) 12.62; 4 Janeek Brown (jam) 12.71; 5 Nia Ali (usa) 12.80; 6 Karolina Koleczek (pol) 12.93; 7 Sharika Nelvis (usa) 12.98
400mh 1 Sydney McLaughlin (usa) 53.32; 2 Ashley Spencer (usa) 54.46; 3 Zuzana Hejnová (cze) 54.55; 4 Janieve Russell (jam) 54.70; 5 Rushell Clayton (jam) 54.82; 6 Lea Sprunger (sui) 55.60; 7 Kori Carter (usa) 55.63; 8 Anna Ryzhykova (ukr) 55.65
HJ 1 Mariya Lasitskene (rus) 2.00; 2 Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.94; 3 Nicola McDermott (aus) 1.94; 4 Ana Simic (cro) 1.90; Levern Spencer (lca) 1.90; 6 Kamila Licwinko (pol) 1.90; 7 Erika Kinsey (swe) 1.85; María Fernanda Murillo (col) 1.85
TJ (11) 1 Yulimar Rojas (ven) 14.98 (0.0); 2 Liadagmis Povea (cub) 14.71 (0.6); 3 Shanieka Ricketts (jam) 14.67 (0.0); 4 Kimberly Williams (jam) 14.56 (1.0); 5 Olha Saladukha (ukr) 14.39 (0.5); 6 Caterine Ibarguen (col) 14.33 (0.6); 7 Olga Rypakova (kaz) 14.31 (0.3); 8 Paraskevi Papachristou (gre) 14.31 (1.2); 9 Keturah Orji (usa) 14.20 (0.1); 10 Rouguy Diallo (fra) 14.20 (0.9); 11 Ana Peleteiro (esp) 14.17 (0.5)

Netherlands

Utrecht (Netherlands), 12.7.2019

Men
400mh Michael Cochrane (nzl) 52.09
Women
1.500m 1 Britt Umels 4.10.58; 2 Lotte Krause 4.23.75; 3 Tirza van der Wolf 4.29.16 3.000m 1 Bo Ummels 9.07.59; 2 Kristel van den Berg 9.38.09

Poland

Poznan (Poland), 10-12.7.2019 -National u18 Championships-

Men
100m (10) (1.2) 1 Oliwer Wdowik 10.57; Mateusz Gorny 10.68
200m (12) h1 (-0,4) 1 Oliwer Wdowik 21.31; 2 Tomasu Chida 21.78
200m prelims (11) h1 (-0,1) Oliwer Wdowik 21.55; h2 (1.9) 1 Tomasu Chida 21.70; 2 Michal Kuligowski 21.70
400m (11) A 1 Wiktor Gruzd 48.26; 2 Patryk Grzegorzewicz 48.40
110mh (0,91m) (12) (0.5) 1 Jakub Florczak 13.90; 2 Oskar Lucki 13.97; 3 Jakub Szymanski 13.99 400mh (11) A Jakub Sobura-Durma 53.30
2.000m St (11) 1 Szymon Bodura 6.03.69; 2 Michal Zielen 6.04.79
SP (5 kg) (11) 1 Jakub Kanik 17.52; 2 Radoslaw Starak 17.24
DT (1,5 kg) (12) 1 Jaroslaw Andrzejczak 56.56; 2 Michal Matyja 54.76
DT (1,5 kg) qualy (10) A Jaroslaw Andrzejczak 52.20; B Sebastian Lewoszewski 52.93
HT (5 kg) (11) 1 Dawid Pilat 80.05; 2 Tomasz Ratajczyk 75.69; 3 Mateusz Modrzejewski 64.74; 4 Jan Usarek 63.82; 5 Adam Ziolkowski 63.29
HT (5 kg) qualy (10) A Dawid Pilat 76.86; B Tomasz Ratajczyk 69.84
JT (700 g) (11) 1 Eryk Kolodziejczak 72.07; 2 Dawid Pieloch 68.10
JT (700 g) qualy (10) A Eryk Kolodziejczak 75.08
Women
100m (10) (1.1) 1 Nikola Tarnowska 11.83; 2 Monika Romaszko 11.89; 3 Dominika Malkowska 11.89
200m (12) h1 (1.1) Dominika Malkowska 24.51
200m prelims (11) h2 (1.2) Olga Rzeszewska 24.36; h3 (0.0) Joanna Nadlonek 24.57
400m (11) A 1 Kornelia Lesiewicz 55.26; 2 Wiktoria Forc 55.81
3.000m (11) Olimpia Breza 9.38.83
100mh (12) (0.4) 1 Marika Majewska 13.56 (13.56 (-0,3) 1h1); 2 Monika Romaszko 13.72
SP (3 kg) (11) Patrycja Banach 15.42
HT (3 Kg) (11) Alexandra Nowaczewska 60.47
JT (500 g) (11) Gabriela Andrukonis 50.23

Portugal

Vagos (Portugal), 6-7.7.2019 -National u20 Championships-

Men
400m (6) h2 Omar El Khatib 48.19
800m (7) Nuno Pereira 1.51.13
HJ (7) Gerson Baldé 2.14
JT (6) Leandro Ramos 71.37
Decathlon (6-7) Edgar Campre 7.323p (no details) Women

100m (6) (1.3) 1 Delphine Nkansa (bel) 11.69 (11.61 (2.7) 1h3); 2 Catarina Lourenço 11.78 (11.78 (3.3) 1h2); 3 Daniela Amaro 11.83; in heats: Gabriela Suárez (ecu) 11.73 (1.1) 1h4
200m (7) h3 (1.5) 1 Gabriela Suárez (ecu) 23.84; 2 Catarina Lourenço 24.30; 3 Delphine Nkansa 24.47

400m (6) h3 Amy Naude (rsa) 54.33

Abrantes (Portugal), 6.7.2019

Men
200m h3 (3.0) 1 Aldemir Junior (bra) 20.42; 2 Derick Silva (bra) 20.81; 3 Vitor Santos (bra) 20.84 400m h2 1 Márcio Telles (bra) 47.31; 2 Caio Teixeira (bra) 47.59; 3 Kevin Mina (col) 47.85
110mh (2.6) Rasul Dabó 13.93
Women
200m h2 (3.5) 1 Lorraine Martins (bra) 23.79; 2 Franciela Davide (bra) 23.88; 3 Ana Carolina Azevedo (bra) 24.31
400m 1 Geisa Coutinho (bra) 54.07; 2 Vera Barbosa 54.80

Fátima (Portugal), 13-14.7.2019 -National u18 Championships-

Men
2.000m St Edoardo Pestana 6.01.82 Women
300m h1 Amy Naude (rsa) 38.68
SP (3 kg) (14) Débora Quaresma 15.20

Beograd (Serbia), 14.7.2019

Serbia

Women
100m (1.4) Milana Tirnacic 11.63 (11.57 (1.4) 1h1)

Slovak Republic

Trnava (Slovak Republic), 13.7.2019 -International Match u18-

Men
200m (3.3) Bence Farkas (hun) 21.40
400m Tadeas Placek (cze) 48.80
3.000m Vid Botolin (slo) 8.37.53
110mh (0,91m) (0.0) Tomas Oberndorfer (cze) 13.96
SP (5 kg) Dominik Taután (hun) 17.34
DT (1,5 kg) Zalan Strigencz (hun) 53.76
HT (5 kg) 1 Balasz Katavics (hun) 75.23; 2 Jan Dolezalek (cze) 72.38; 3 Laszlo Sztupak (hun) 71.28; 4 Jan Embersic (slo) 65.91; 5 Michal Spilhacek (cze) 64.99
Women
100m (2.1) Adéla Novotná (cze) 11.83
200m (1.7) 1 Adéla Novotná (cze) 23.96; 2 Viktoria Forster (svk) 24.51
LJ Szabina Szucs (hun) 5.91 (-0,5)
SP (3 kg) Katrin Brzyszkowska (cze) 16.51
HT (3 kg) Eszter Giczi (hun) 64.20

Slovenia

Celje (Slovenia), 9.7.2019

Men
JT Bartul Basic (cro) 69.72 Women
JT Martina Ratej (slo) 61.85

Pamplona (Spain), 4.7.2019

Spain

Men
200m h1 (1.2) Iñigo Pérez 21.42
400m h1 1 Iñigo Pérez 46.78; 2 Sergio Fernández 47.40; 3 Gen Esteban San Millán 47.73 PV 1 Bruno Spinelli (bra) 5.43; 2 Diogo Ferreira (por) 5.33
HT u20 (6 kg) Aitor Urkía 69.73
Women
PV 1 Miren Bartolome 4.03; 2 Marta Onofre (por) 4.03

Barcelona (Spain), 10.7.2019

Men
200m h1 (2.1) Samuel García 20.91 800m h1 Eric Guzmán (2002) 1.51.37 SP u18 (5 Kg) Miguel Gómez 17.85 Women
200m h1 (2.0) Carmen Sánchez 23.92

Castelló (Spain), 10.7.2019

Men
DT Lois Maikel Martínez 66.67 Women
800m Yurena Hueso 2.06.37 SP Ambar Sánchez (ven) 15.58

Madrid (Spain), 13-14.7.2019

Men
200m (0.0) Tijan Keita (gam) 21.04 400m semis s1 Eliam Fernández 47.90 400mh (14) Mark Ujakpor 50.99 Women
400m semis s1 Elena Moreno 54.77

Vigo (Spain), 13.7.2019

Men
100m semis s1 (1.8) Mauro Triana 10.58
400m Raidel Acea (por) 46.70
1.500m 1 Daniel Celada 3.47.02; 2 Daniel Correira (por) 3.49.04
PV 1 Diogo Ferreira (por) 5.40; 2 Bruno Spinelli (bra) 5.20
LJ 1 Jean-Marie Okutu 7.63 (1.3); 2 Francisco Javier Cobián 7.60 (0.8) 5 Kms Walk Rui Coelho (por) 20.32.37
Women
1.500m Ester Navarrete 4.28.13

LJ Lucinda Gomes (por) 6.04 (0.7) HT Valeria Chiliquinga (ecu) 61.97 JT Carmen Sánchez 50.71

Nerja (Spain), 13.7.2019

Men
100m (0.8) 1 Javier Martín 10.46; 2 Mario López 10.58 200m (-1,2) Daniel Rodríguez 21.34
400m 1 David Jiménez 47.57; 2 José María Marvizón 47.90 5 Kms Walk Alberto Amezcua 19.34.59
Women
100m (0.0) María Isabel Pérez 11.69 (11.53 (1.1) 1h1)
5 Kms Walk Ainhoa Pinedo 23.29.74

Huesca (Spain), 13.7.2019

Men
200m (-1,1) Daniel Ambrós 21.13 800m Jorge David Torre 1.50.71

Santander (Spain), 13.7.2019

Men
400mh Diego Cabello 50.8h

Barcelona (Spain), 14.7.2019 -Catalonia Open Championships-

Men
100m (1.0) Patrick Chinedu 10.47
200m (0.8) 1 Alex Kingue 21.25; 2 Joan Martínez 21.43; in semis: Samuel García 20.93 (1.3) 1s1 800m 1 Llorenç Sales 1.49.64; 2 Pol Moya (and) 1.49.79; ... 4 Eric Guzmán (2002) 1.51.93
1.500m Santiago Catrofe (uru) 3.52.31
400mh Javier Delgado 50.95
PV Dídac Salas 5.40
SP Carlos Tobalina 19.61
HT Cristian Ravar 66.50
JT Bilal Nouali (mar) 71.97
Women
100m (1.6) 1 Cristina Lara 11.55; 2 Estela García 11.73; in heats: Isidora Jiménez (chi) 11.61 (0.8) 1h1
200m (1.6) 1 Paula Listosella 24.42; 2 Anna Monso (2002) 24.42; in heats: Isidora Jiménez (chi) 23.78 (1.5) 1h1; Estela Garcia 23.79 (0.9) 1h2; Patricia Urquía 24.32 (0.9) 2h2
400m Carmen Sánchez 53.96
400mh Sara Gallego (2000) 58.86
PV Monica Clemente 4.10
LJ Cora Salas 6.21 (0.7)
TJ Naiara Estanga 13.23 (1.8)
HT 1 Laura Redondo 66.74; 2 Berta Castells 66.34
5 Kms Walk 1 Mar Juarez 23.11.38; 2 Mireia Urrutia (2000) 23.20.37

Segovia (Spain), 14.7.2019

Men
100m h1 (4.3) 1 Vitor Hugo dos Santos (bra) 10.09; 2 Aldemir da Silva (bra) 10.17; 3 Tijan Keita (gam) 10.34; 4 Sergio Juarez 10.42
200m h1 (nwi) 1 Aldemir da Silva (bra) 20.13; 2 Oscar Husillos 21.00; 3 Daniel Quero 21.32

400m h1 Marcio Telles (bra) 47.45
110mh (1.4) 1 Eduardo de Deus (bra) 13.66; 2 Geormi Jaramillo (ven) 14.55
400mh h1 1 Marcio Telles (bra) 50.09; 2 Ignacio Sarmiento 50.58; 3 Lucirio Garrido (ven) 50.85; 4 Andrés Silva (uru) 50.94
HJ Eure Yanez (ven) 2.24
LJ 1 Paulo Sergio Oliveira (bra) 8.01 (0.0); 2 Geormi Jaramillo (ven) 7.50 (0.5)
Women
100m h1 (3.7) 1 Lorraine Martins (bra) 11.22 (11.36 (0.1) 1h1); 2 Franciela Davide (bra) 11.43 (11.55 (0.1) 2h1); 3 Andresa Moreira Fidelis (bra) 11.62 (11.69 (0.1) 3h1); 4 Ana Carolina Azevedo (bra) 11.64 (11.64 (0.1) 3h1)
200m h1 (3.5) 1 Lorraine Martins (bra) 23.16; 2 Yenifer Padilla (col) 23.86; 3 Andrea Jiménez 24.09 400m h1 Geisa Coutinho (bra) 52.35; 2 Ruth Peña 54.57
100mh h1 (0.9) María Ignacia Eguiguren (chi) 13.83
HJ Anabela Neto (por) 1.74
LJ 1 Yuliana Angulo (ecu) 6.23 (1.2); 2 Jianwei Zhong (chn) 6.22 (0.0); 3 Eliane Martins (bra) 6.21 (1.7)

León (Spain), 13.7.2019

Men
DT José Lorenzo Hernández 54.81 Women
DT Fernanda Raquel Martins (bra) 54.97

Valencia (Spain), 13.7.2019 -Valencia Open Championships-

Men
200m (1.9) Daniel Cerdán 21.48
HJ Miguel Angel Sancho 2.18
PV 1 Adrián Vallés 5.30; 2 Manel Miralles 5.20
LJ 1 Daniel Solis 7.81 (2.8) and 7.69 (1.7); 2 Carlos Sánchez 7.66 (3.9)
TJ 1 Pablo Torrijos 16.89 (0.7); 2 Marcos Ruiz 16.43 (1.8); 3 Sergio Solanas 16.40 (1.7) SP Angel Poveda 17.59
Women
LJ Macarena Reyes (chi) 6.29 (2.9)
TJ Patricia Sarrapio 14.27 (1.6)
SP Ambar Sánchez (ven) 16.16
DT Paula Ferrandiz 53.57

Durango (Spain), 13-14.7.2019 -Basque Country Championships-

Men
110mh (14) (2.0) Javier Colomo 14.03
PV (13) Istar Dapena 5.20
TJ (14) Eneko Carrascal 15.82 (1.8)
DT (14) Lois Maikel Martínez 67.98
JT (13) Odei Jainaga 72.80
Women
100m (13) (0.3) Alazne Furundarena 11.83
100mh (14) (1.7) 1 Teresa Errandonea 13.45; 2 Nora Orduña 13.75 PV (14) Malen Ruiz de Azua 4.25

Sweden

Gävle (Sweden), 11-14.7.2019 -European u23 Championships-

Men
100m (2.2) 1 Henrik Larsson (swe) 10.23; 2 Oliver Bromby (gbr) 10.24; 3 Joris Van Gool (ned) 10.27; 4 Kevin Kranz (ger) 10.28; 5 Marvin Schulte (ger) 10.30; 6 Dominic Ashwell (gbr) 10.37; 7 Amaury Golitin (fra) 10.38
100m semis (11) s1 (-1,2) 1 Marvin Schulte (ger) 10.49; 2 Oliver Bromby (gbr) 10.49; 3 Joris van Gool (ned) 10.53; 4 Amaury Golitin (fra) 10.55; s2 (-1,4) 1 Henrik Larsson (swe) 10.50; 2 Kevin Kranz (ger) 10.56
100m prelims (11) h2 (-1,9) Marvin Schulte (ger) 10.57; h3 (-1,0) 1 Henrik Larsson (swe) 10.45; 2 Dominic Ashwell (gbr) 10.46
200m (13) (-0,1) 1 Shemar Boldizsar (gbr) 20.89; 2 Kobe Vleminckx (bel) 21.04; 3 Ryan Zeze (fra) 21.05; 4 Toby Harries (gbr) 21.17; 5 Pol Retamal (esp) 21.19; 6 Loic Prevot (fra) 21.21; 4 Kasper Kadestal (swe) 21.24; 8 Mathias Hove Johansen (nor) 21.38
200m semis (13) s1 (-1,2) 1 Shemar Boldizsar (gbr) 20.93; 2 Loic Prevot (fra) 21.33; 3 Frieder Scheuschner (ger) 21.34; 4 Andrey Kukharenko (rus) 21.37; 5 Adrian Brzezinski (pol) 21.38; s2 (- 1,2) 1 Toby Harries (gbr) 20.97; 2 Kobe Vleminckx (bel) 21.03; 3 Pol Retamal (esp) 21.20; 4 Mathias Hove Johansen (nor) 21.29; s3 (-1,3) 1 Ryan Zeze (fra) 21.03; 2 Kasper Kadestal (swe) 21.24; 3 Felix Straub (ger) 21.38
200m prelims (12) h1 (0.4) 1 Toby Harries (gbr) 20.86; 2 Kasper Kadestal (swe) 21.18; 3 Frieder Scheuschner (ger) 21.18; 4 Svetlin Ivanov (bul) 21.20; h2 (1.1) 1 Loic Prevot (fra) 20.93; 2 Kobe Vleminckx (bel) 20.96; 3 Mathias Hove Johansen (nor) 21.01; 4 Michele Rancan (ita) 21.26; 5 Mark Smyth (irl) 21.29; 6 Gediminas Truskauskas (ltu) 21.39; h3 (1.1) 1 Felix Straub (ger) 21.17; 2 Adrian Brzezinski (pol) 21.22; 3 William Reais (sui) 21.23; 4 Henrik Larsson (swe) 21.28; 5 Diego Pettorossi (ita) 21.37; h4 (1.2) 1 Andrey Kukharenko (rus) 21.15; 2 Adam Balcerek (pol) 21.23; 3 Max Sirguey (fra) 21.23; 4 Joao Veloso do Campos (por) 21.34; h5 (0.8) 1 Ryan Zeze (fra) 20.88; 2 Pol Retamal (esp) 20.95; 3 Shemar Boldizsar (gbr) 20.96; 4 Oskari Lehtonen (fin) 21.18; 5 Anders Pihlblad (swe) 21.43
400m (13) 1 Fabrisio Saidy (fra) 45.79; 2 Cameron Chalmers (gbr) 45.92; 3 Brayan López (ita) 46.16; 4 Tymoteusz Zimny (pol) 46.52; 5 Franko Burraj (alb) 46.79; 6 Jovan Stojoski (mkd) 47.01; 7 Vladimir Aceti (ita) 47.16; 8 Lovro Mesec Kosir (slo) 47.32
400m semis (12) s1 1 Fabrisio Saidy (fra) 46.34; 2 Franko Burraj (alb) 46.66; 3 Jovan Stojovski (mkd) 47.02; 4 Vladimir Aceti (ita) 47.03; 5 Benjamin Lobo Vedel (den) 47.17; 6 Maciej Holub (pol) 47.34; 7 Akin Özyürek (tur) 47.48; s2 1 Brayan Lopez (ita) 46.34; 2 Cameron Chalmers (gbr) 46.39; 3 Tymoteusz Zimny (pol) 46.41; 4 Lovro Mesec Kosir (slo) 46.91; 5 Charles Devantay (sui) 47.18; 6 Dominik Hufnagl (aut) 47.48; 7 Joao Ricardo Coelho (por) 47.49
400m prelims (11) h1 1 Cameron Chalmers (gbr) 47.33; 2 Maciej Holub (pol) 47.63; 3 Brayan Lopez (ita) 47.67; 4 Vincent Notz (sui) 47.93; 6 Cathal Crosbie (irl) 47.98; h2 1 Franko Burraj (alb) 47.14; 2 Vladimir Aceti (ita) 47.30; 3 Fabrisio Saidy (fra) 47.31; 4 Robert Parge (rou) 47.80; 5 Rok Ferlan (slo) 47.84; h3 1 Alexander Doom (bel) 47.39; 2 Charles Devantay (fra) 47.50; 3 Jovan Stojovski (mkd) 47.68; 4 Eran Siboni (isr) 47.99; h4 1 Timoteusz Zimny (pol) 47.16; 2 Lovro Mesec Kosir (slo) 47.32; 3 Fredrik Overeng (nor) 47.48; 4 Akin Özyürek (tur) 47.55; 5 Dominik Hufnagel (aut) 47.67; 6 Joao Ricardo Coelho (por) 47.70; 7 Benjamin Lobo Vedel (den) 47.78
800m (14) 1 Mateusz Borkowski (pol) 1.48.75; 2 Spencer Thomas (gbr) 1.49.06; 3 Pablo Sánchez- Valladares (esp) 1.49.36; 4 Eduardo Romero (esp) 1.49.39; 5 Gabriel Tual (fra) 1.49.43; 6 John Fitzsimons (irl) 1.49.75; 7 Markus Einan (nor) 1.49.79; 8 Simone Barontini (ita) 1.49.91
800m prelims (12) h1 1 Simone Barontini (ita) 1.48.86; 2 Mateusz Borkowski (pol) 1.48.88; 3 Spencer Thomas (gbr) 1.49.12; 4 Eduardo Romero (esp) 1.49.34; 5 Leonardo Cuzzolin (ita) 1.50.52; 6 Markus Teijula (fin) 1.50.53; 7 Jose Pinto (por) 1.51.01; 8 Sven Cepus (cro) 1.51.05; h2 1 Pablo Sánchez-Valladares (esp) 1.49.49; 2 John Fitzsimons (irl) 1.49.64; 3 Gabriel Tual (fra) 1.49.65; 4

Markus Einan (nor) 1.49.91; 5 Gabriele Aquaro (ita) 1.49.99; 6 Andreas Kramer (swe) 1.50.17; 7 Benediktas Mickus (ltu) 1.50.59; 8 Kevin Viezee (ned) 1.51.38
1.500m (13) 1 Ignacio Fontes (esp) 3.50.38; 2 Piers Copeland (gbr) 3.50.89; 3 Elzan Bibic (srb) 3.50.90

1.500m prelims (11) h1 1 Elzan Bibic (srb) 3.47.61; 2 Ignacio Fontes (esp) 3.47.71; 3 Piers Copeland (gbr) 3.47.72; 4 Pietro Arese (ita) 3.47.74; 5 Adrián Ben (esp) 3.47.78; 6 Marvin Heinrich (ger) 3.49.03; 7 Bram Anderiessen (ned) 3.49.14; 8 Mats Hauge (nor) 3.49.51; h2 1 Jake Heyward (gbr) 3.47.08; 2 Enrique Herreros (esp) 3.47.13; 3 Tom Elmer (sui) 3.47.17; 4 Baptiste Mischler (fra) 3.47.26; 5 Pierrik Jocteur-Monrozier (fra) 3.47.37; Martin Prodanov (bul) 3.47.37; 7 Ossama Meslek (ita) 3.47.58; 8 Patryk Kozlowski (pol) 3.47.69; 9 Mark Vörös (hun) 3.48.50; 10 Cathal Doyle (irl) 3.49.25; 11 Andreas Holst Lindgren (den) 3.49.32

5.000m (13) 1 Jimmy Gressier (fra) 14.16.55; 2 Hugo Hay (fra) 14.17.00; 3 Abdessamad Oukhelfen (esp) 14.17.23; 4 Tadesse Getahon (isr) 14.17.43
10.000m (11) 1 Jimmy Gressier (fra) 28.44.17; 2 Tadesse Getahon (isr) 28.46.97; 3 Emile Cairess (gbr) 28.50.21; 4 Nils Voigt (ger) 28.54.16; 5 Abdessamad Oukhelfen (esp) 28.54.19; 6 Narve Gilje Nordas (nor) 28.59.04; 7 Dorin Rusu (rou) 28.59.47; 8 Jake Smith (gbr) 29.01.08; 9 Barry Keane (irl) 29.01.57; 10 Godadaw Belachew (isr) 29.02.79; 11 Mohamed Mohumed (ger) 29.04.21; 12 Dorian Boulvin (bel) 29.04.30; 13 Ahmed Ouhda (ita) 29.09.40; 14 Mahamed Mahamed (gbr) 29.10.46; 15 Aaron Bienenfeld (ger) 29.12.67; 16 Bukayaw Malede (isr) 29.17.57

110mh (12) (1.4) 1 Jason Joseph (sui) 13.45; 2 Michal Sierocki (pol) 13.63; 3 Cameron Fillery (gbr) 13.64; 4 Artem Makarenko (rus) 13.65; 5 Michael Obasuyi (bel) 13.67; 6 Dawid Zebrowski (pol) 13.90; 7 James Weaver (gbr) 13.92; 8 Max Hrelja (swe) 13.98
110mh semis (12) s1 (1.1) 1 Jason Joseph (sui) 13.54; 2 Dawid Zebrowski (pol) 13.69; 3 Just Kwaou- Mathey (fra) 13.97; 4 Viktor Solyanov (ukr) 14.14; s2 (0.0) 1 Cameron Fillery (gbr) 13.60; 2 Michael Obasuyi (bel) 13.65; 3 Max Hrelja (swe) 13.85; 4 Romain Lecoeur (fra) 13.96; 5 Mikdat Sevler (tur) 14.02; s3 (0.7) 1 Artem Makarenko (rus) 13.57; 2 Michal Sierocki (pol) 13.81; 3 James Weaver (gbr) 13.90; 4 Chituru Ali (ita) 13.95

110mh prelims (11) h1 (-1,9) Michael Sierocki (pol) 14.13; h2 (-1,9) Jason Joseph (sui) 13.82; h4 (- 1,7) Cameron Fillery (gbr) 14.05; h5 (-2,8) Artem Makarenko (rus) 14.07
400mh (14) 1 Wilfried Happio (fra) 49.03; 2 Nick Smidt (ned) 49.49; 3 Emil Nana Kwame Agyekum (ger) 49.69; 4 Constantin Preis (ger) 49.92; 5 Maksims Sinkucovs (lat) 50.04; 6 Aleix Porras (esp) 50.45; 7 Ramsey Angela (ned) 50.51; 8 Alex Knibbs (gbr) 50.82

400mh semis (13) s1 1 Emil Nana Kwame Agyekum (ger) 50.17; 2 Wilfried Happio (fra) 50.26; 3 Maksims Sinkucovs (lat) 50.44; 4 Alex Knibbs (gbr) 50.56; 5 Ramsey Angela (ned) 50.72; 6 Jesús Delgado 8esp) 51.34; 7 Vladimir Lysenko (rus) 51.50; s2 1 Constantin Preis (ger) 50.03; 2 Nick Smidt (ned) 50.05; 3 Aleix Porras (esp) 50.50; 4 Victor Coroller (fra) 50.89; 5 Dmytro Romanyuk (ukr) 50.92; 6 Ivan Loginov (rus) 51.20

400mh prelims (12) h1 1 Maksims Sinkucovs (lat) 51.26; 2 Nick Smidt (ned) 51.36; 3 Matej Mach (cze) 52.19; 4 Alessandro Sibilio (ita) 52.23; h2 1 Constantin Preis (ger) 50.85; 2 Aleix Porras (esp) 51.09; 3 Victor Coroller (fra) 51.10; 4 Vladimir Lysenko (rus) 51.16; 5 Adam Yakobi (isr) 51.89; 6 Karl Erik Nazarov (est) 52.14; h3 1 Ivan Loginov (rus) 51.58; 2 Emil Nana Kwame Agyekum (ger) 51.77; 3 Ramsey Angela (ned) 51.82; h4 1 Alex Knibbs (gbr) 51.24; 2 Dylan Owusu (bel) 51.25; 3 Wilfried Happio (fra) 51.32; 4 Dmytro Romanyuk (ukr) 51.50; 5 Jesús Delgado (esp) 51.69

3.000m St (14) 1 Frederik Ruppert (ger) 8.44.49; 2 Alexis Phelut (fra) 8.45.04; 3 Simon Sundström (swe) 8.45.82; 4 Ivo Balabanov (bul) 8.47.20; 5 Lennart Mesecke (ger) 8.47.61; 6 Louis Gilavert (fra) 8.48.28; 7 Leo Magnusson (swe) 8.50.55; 8 El Hocine Bouchrak (esp) 8.51.21
3.000m St Prelims (12) h1 1 Simons Sundström (swe) 8.54.19; 2 El Hocine Bouchrak (esp) 8.54.94; h2 Ivo Balabanov (bul) 8.53.09

4x100m (14) 1 Germany (K. Kranz; M. Schulte; D. Almas; P. Trutenat) 39.22; 2 France (A. Golitin; R. Zeze; Y. Ammour; M. Sirguey) 39.57
4x100m prelims (14) h1 1 Germany (K. Kranz; M. Schulte; D. Almas; P. Trutenat) 39.27; 2 Netherlands (D. Zwiep; R. Bouwmeester; J. Van Gool; I. Boers) 39.47

4x400m (14) 1 Germany (M. Grupen; M. Schlegel; F. Dammermann; M. Sanders) 3.03.92; 2 Great Britain (A. Haydock-Wilson; L. Thompson; J. Brier; C. Chalmers) 3.04.59; 3 France (L. Prevot; T. Andant; L. Mbaye; F. Saidy) 3.05.36
4x400m prelims (13) h1 1 Germany (J. P. Bredau; M. Schlegel; F. Dammermann; M. Sanders) 3.05.72; 2 Great Britain (A. Haydcok-Wilson; J. Brier; E. Greatrex; L. Thompson) 3.05.93

HJ (14) 1 Maksim Nedasekau (blr) 2.29; 2 Tom Gale (gbr) 2.27; 3 Norbert Kobielski (pol) 2.23; 4 Stefano Sottile (ita) 2.20; 5 Jasmin Halili (srb) 2.20; 6 Jonas Wagner (ger) 2.20; 7 Dmytro Nikitin (ukr) 2.16; 8 Marek Bahník (cze) 2.16
HJ qualy (13) A 1 Norbert Kobielski (pol) 2.16; Maksim Nedasekau (blr) 2.16; Jonas Wagner (ger) 2.16; 4 Marek Bahnik (cze) 2.16; Stefano Sottile (ita) 2.16; 6 Dmytro Nikitin (ukr) 2.16; B 1 Alperen Acet (tur) 2.16; 2 Jasmin Halili (srb) 2.16; 3 Tom Gale (gbr) 2.16; 4 Dorian Lairi (fra) 2.16; 5 Adónios Mérlos (gre) 2.16; 6 Josef Adámek (cze) 2.16

PV (13) 1 Bo Kanda Lita Baehre (ger) 5.65; 2 Emmanouíl Karalís (gre) 5.60; 3 Thibaut Collet (fra) 5.60; 4 Sondre Guttormsen (nor) 5.50; 5 Charlie Myers (gbr) 5.50; 6 Joel Leon benitez (gbr) 5.50; 7 Adam Hague (gbr) 5.50; 8 Robin Nool (est) 5.40; 9 Urho Kujanpää (fin) 5.30; 10 Pierre Cottin (fra) 5.30

PV qualy (11) A 1 Adam Hague (gbr) 5.20; Joel Leon Benitez (gbr) 5.20; Robin Nool (est) 5.20; Matej Scerba (cze) 5.20; 5 Pierre Cottin (fra) 5.20;
B 1 Vincent Hobbie (ger) 5.20; Emmanouíl Karalís (gre) 5.20; Urho Kujanpää (fin) 5.20; 4 Thibaut Collet (fra) 5.20; Charlie Myers (gbr) 5.20; Sondre Guttormsen (nor) 5.20; Bo Kanda Lita Baehre (ger) 5.20

LJ (12) 1 Miltiádis Tentóglou (gre) 8.32 (0.9); 2 Héctor Santos (esp) 8.19 (-0,1); 3 Gabriele Chila` (ita) 8.00 (0.5); 4 Hans-Christian Hausenberg (est) 7.86 (1.5); 5 Mateusz Rozanski (pol) 7.78 (1.0); 6 Artsiom Huryn (blr) 7.77 (2.3); 7 Mohamed Reda Chahboun (ita) 7.72 (1.0); 8 Uladzislau Bulakhau (blr) 7.67 (1.8); 9 Jacob Fincham-Dukes (gbr) 7.56 (0.7); 10 Piotr Tarkowski (pol) 7.54 (2.8)

LJ qualy (11) A 1 Uladzislau Bulakhau (blr) 7.88 (2.9); 2 Héctor Santos (esp) 7.67 (1.9); 3 Piotr Tarkowski (pol) 7.66 (1.6); 4 Sebastian Pedersen (den) 7.65 (0.0); 5 Mohamed Reda Chahboun (ita) 7.55 (0.7); 6 Reynold Banigo (gbr) 7.52 (0.3); 7 Gabriel Bitan (rou) 7.49 (0.6); B 1 Hans-Christian Hausenberg (est) 7.98 (2.7); 2 Mateusz Rozanski (pol) 7.84 (3.0); 3 Miltiadis Tentoglou (gre) 7.80 (1.8); 4 Artsiom Huryn (blr) 7.64 (3.3); 5 Jacob Fincham-Dukes (gbr) 7.53 (0.3); 6 Gabriele Chila`(ita) 7.50 (3.2)

TJ (14) 1 Necati Er (tur) 17.37 (1.1); 2 Nazim Babayev (aze) 17.03 (2.3); 3 Andrea Dallavalle (ita) 16.95 (1.6); 4 Tobia Bocchi (ita) 16.59 (0.9); 5 Razvan Grecu (rou) 16.45 (1.1); 6 Enzo Hodebar (fra) 16.32 (1.8); 7 Jaime Guerra (esp) 16.30 (2.0); 8 Florin Visan (rou) 16.15 (1.0); 9 Ondrej Vodak (cze) 15.86 (2.0); 10 Alexandru Tache (rou) 15.86 (1.5)

TJ qualy (13) A Necati Er (tur) 17.05 (0.9); 2 Nazim Babayev (aze) 16.78 (1.2); 3 Tobia Bocchi (ita) 16.73 (0.7); 4 Andrea Dallavalle (ita) 16.32 (0.8); 5 Florin Visan (rou) 16.30 (1.2); 6 Enzo Hodebar (fra) 16.12 (1.1); 7 Ondrej Vodak (cze) 15.99 (0.9); 8 Philipp Kronsteiner (aut) 15.98 (1.4); 9 Alexandru Tache (rou) 15.92 (0.7); B 1 Razvan Grecu (rou) 16.37 (1.0); 2 Quentin Mouyabi (fra) 15.93 (nwi); 3 Jaime Guerra (esp) 15.90 (2.1)

SP (12) 1 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 21.51; 2 Leonardo Fabbri (ita) 20.50; 3 Wictor Petersson (swe) 19.53; 4 Marcus Thomsen (nor) 19.41; 5 Giorgi Mujaridze (geo) 19.33; 6 Dzmitriy Karpuk (blr) 19.29; 7 Odisséas Mouzenídis (gre) 18.99; 8 Cedric Trinemeier (ger) 18.98; 9 Jander Heil (est) 18.39; 10 Valentin Moll (ger) 18.25; 11 Szymon Mazur (pol) 18.16; 12 Kert Piirimäe (est) 17.62

SP qualy (11) A 1 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 20.44; 2 Giorgi Mujaridze (geo) 19.41; 3 Dzmitriy Karpuk (blr) 18.83; 4 Cedric Trinemeier (ger) 18.71; 5 Jander Heil (est) 18.30; 6 Oleksandr Shylivskyy (ukr) 18.30; 7 Jesper Arbinge (swe) 17.71; B 1 Marcus Thomsen (nor) 19.94; 2 Wictor Petersson (swe) 19.76; 3 Leonardo Fabbri (ita) 19.69; 4 Odisséas Mouzenídis (gre) 18.75; 5 Kert Piirimäe (est) 18.39; 6 Szymon Mazur (pol) 18.32; 7 Valentin Moll (ger) 18.31; 8 Marius Musteata (rou) 18.04; 9 Eero Ahola (fin) 17.66

DT (14) 1 Kristjan Ceh (slo) 63.82; 2 Clemens Prüfer (ger) 62.15; 3 Oskar Stachnik (pol) 60.01; 4 Yauheni Bahutski (blr) 58.56; 5 Jakob Gardenkrans (swe) 57.86; 6 Gleb Zhuk (blr) 56.95; 7 Christophoros Genethli (cyp) 56.59; 8 Tom Reux (fra) 55.87; 9 Casper Jorgensen (den) 54.74
DT qualy (13) A 1 Yauheni Bahutski (blr) 58.30; 2 Kristjan Ceh (slo) 57.49; 3 Tom Reux (fra) 56.02; 4 Christophoros Genethli (cyp) 55.06; 5 Casper Jorgensen (den) 54.44; 6 Adar Sheere (isr) 54.30; B Clemens Prüfer (ger) 61.20; 2 Jakob Gardenkrans (swe) 56.85; 3 Oskar Stachnik (pol) 55.90; 4 Giorgos Koniarakis (cyp) 55.55; 5 Ivan Povalyashko (ukr) 54.59; 6 Gleb Zhuk (blr) 54.32

HT (13) 1 ALberto González (esp) 74.36; 2 Bence Halasz (hun) 74.14; 3 Myhaylo Havrylyuk (ukr) 72.21; 4 Daniel Raba (hun) 70.80; 5 Aaron Kangas (fin) 70.58; 6 Aliaksandr Shymanovich 70.56; 7 Aleksi Jaakkola (fin) 70.08; 8 Yann Chaussinand (fra) 68.97; 9 Jake Norris (gbr) 68.64; 10 Roope Auvinen (fin) 67.96; 11 Decio Andrade (por) 66.96; 12 Balasz Vargas (hun) 66.41

HT qualy (12) A 1 Albertyo González (esp) 73.29; 2 Aaron Kangas (fin) 70.87; 3 Yann Chaussinand (fra) 69.73; 4 Jake Norris (gbr) 69.47; 5 Aliaksandr Shymanovich (blr) 68.89; 6 Roope Auvinen (fin) 67.26; 7 Giacomo Proserpio (ita) 66.69; 8 Ruben Antunes (por) 65.03; 9 Mihaita Micu (rou) 63.55; B 1 Bence Halasz (hun) 73.49; 2 Daniel Raba (hun) 70.81; 3 Myhaylo Mavrylyuk (ukr) 69.72; 4 Decio Andrade (por) 68.06; 5 Balasz Varga (hun) 67.71; 6 Aleksi Jaakkola (fin) 67.03; 7 Enguerrand Decroix Tetu (fra) 66.82; 8 Owen Russell (irl) 63.69; 9 Tomas Vasilauskas (ltu) 62.59

JT (13) 1 Cyprian Mrzyglod (pol) 84.97; 2 Alexandru Novac (rou) 81.75; 3 Aliaksei Katkavets (blr) 80.31; 4 Patriks Gailums (lat) 79.81; 5 Manu Quijera (esp) 79.22; 6 Dagbjatur Dadi Jonsson (isl) 76.30; 7 Toni Keränen (fin) 74.15; 8 Lassi Saarinen (fin) 73.17; 9 Valery Izotau (blr) 72.15; 10 Emin Öncel (tur) 71.70; 11 Nikolay Orlov (rus) 71.72; 12 Simone Comini (ita) 69.64

JT qualy (11) A 1 Aliaksei Katkavets (blr) 82.46; 2 Alexandru Novac (rou) 78.30; 3 Patriks Gailums (lat) 74.73; 4 Lassi Saarinen (fin) 73.17; 5 Nikolay Orlov (rus) 73.07; 6 Emin Öncel (tur) 71.30; 7 Simone Comini (ita) 69.93; B 1 Dagbjatur Dadi Jonsson (isl) 76.85; 2 Cyprian Mrzyglod (pol) 76.35; 3 Manu Quijera (esp) 76.23; 4 Valery Izotau (blr) 72.20; 5 Toni Keränen 69.93

Decathlon (13-14) 1 Niklas Kaul (ger) 8.572p (11.17 (1.9); 7.26 (0.4); 15.19; 2.03; 48.67 -14.83 (0.2); 47.35; 4.80; 77.36; 4.17.63); 2 Johannes Erm (est) 8.445p (10.73 (1.9); 7.97 (-0,7); 14.66; 2.03; 47.41 - 14.3 (0.2); 43.24; 4.70; 59.60; 4.34.04); 3 Manuel Eitel (ger) 8.067p (10.42 (1.9); 7.13 (-0,6); 14.43; 1.97; 48.34 - 14.48 (0.2); 41.36; 4.70; 60.17; 4.46.53); 4 Rody De Wolff (ned) 7.982p (11.04 (1.9); 7.32 (0.7); 14.13; 1.97; 49.14 - 14.68 (0.2); 47.51; 4.40; 59.77; 4.37.03); 5 Ludovic Besson (fra) 7.792p (10.86 (1.9); 7.26 (1.5); 14.65; 2.00; 51.18 - 14.96 (0.2); 41.54; 4.70; 56.53; 4.47.01); 6 Rafael Raap (ned) 7.639p (10.94 (-1,1); 6.99 (1.5); 13.68; 2.00; 49.29 - 15.03 (-1,0); 44.34; 4.50; 53.52; 4.54.20); 7 Jan Ruhrmann (ger) 7.637p (11.34 (-1,1); 6.88 (-0,8); 15.79; 1.91; 49.75 - 16.21 (-1,0); 48.97; 4.40; 56.10; 8 Edgaras Benkunskas (ltu) 7.584p (11.22 (1.9); 7.09 (1.4); 14.09; 2.03; 50.74 - 15.16 (-1,0); 40.51; 4.50; 58.60; 4.51.58); 9 Andreas Gustafsson (swe) 7.511p (11.19 (-1,1); 7.08 (1.9); 12.17; 1.94; 49.82 - 14.97 (0.2); 38.72; 4.60; 54.20; 4.31.16); 10 Finley Gaio (sui) 7.453p (10.75 (1.9); 7.45 (1.2); 13.22; 1.91; 49.17 - 14.43 (0.2); 36.12; 4.20; 51.80; 4.59.36)

20 Kms Walk (14) 1 Vasiliy Mizinov (rus) 1h21.29; 2 Salih Korkmaz (tur) 1h21.32; 3 Callum Wilkinson (gbr) 1h22.13; 4 Eduard Zabuzhenko (ukr) 1h23.54; 5 Manuel Bermúdez (esp) 1h24.17; 6 Abdulselam Imuk (tur) 1h24.34; 7 Dzmitry Lukyanchuk (blr) 1h24.41; 8 Iván López (esp) 1h24.59 Women

100m (12) (0.6) 1 Ewa Swoboda (pol) 11.15; 2 Cynthia Leduc (fra) 11.40; 3 Lisa Nippgen (ger) 11.45; 4 Diana Vaisman (isr) 11.48; 5 Ciara Neville (irl) 11.57; 6 Lotta Kemppinen (fin) 11.59; 7 Sindija Buksa (lat) 11.64; 8 Molly Scott (irl) 11.70
100m semis (11) s1 (-0,7) 1 Diana Vaisman (isr) 11.60; 2 Cynthia Leduc (fra) 11.62; 3 Ciara Neville (irl) 11.75; 4 Lotta Kemppinen (fin) 11.78; 5 Molly Scott (irl) 11.78; 6 Géraldine Frey (sui) 11.79; 7 Patrizia van der Weken (lux) 11.82; s2 (-1,4) 1 Ewa Swoboda (pol) 11.41; 2 Lisa Nippgen (ger) 11.75; 3 Sindija Buksa (lat) 11.83; 4 Marina Baboi (rou) 11.84

100m prelims (11) h1 (-1,8) Ewa Swoboda (pol) 11.48; h3 (-4,2) Cynthia Leduc (fra) 11.84
200m (13) (-0,9) 1 Sindija Buksa (lat) 23.24; 2 Estelle Raffai (fra) 23.35; 3 Sarah Richard (fra) 23.50; 4 Paula Sevilla (esp) 23.52; 5 Sophia Junk (ger) 23.53; 6 Kristal Awuah (gbr) 23.66; 7 Manon Depuydt (bel) 24.04; 8 Marina Baboi (rou) 24.10

200m semis (13) s1 (-1,1) 1 Sarah Richard (fra) 23.72; 2 Paula Sevilla (esp) 23.97; 3 Marina Baboi (rou) 24.04; 4 Marina Maksimova (rus) 24.26; s2 (-0,3) 1 Sindija Buksa (lat) 23.39; 2 Estelle Raffai (fra) 23.61; 3 Sophia Junk (ger) 23.76; 4 Kristal Awuah (gbr) 23.78; 5 Manon Depuydt (bel) 24.05; 6 Marlena Gola (pol) 24.11; 7 Nikola Bendová (cze) 24.20

200m prelims (12) h1 (1.1) 1 Sarah Richards (fra) 23.40; 2 Sophia Junk (ger) 23.49; 3 Nikola Bendová (cze) 24.08; 4 Alessia Pavese (ita) 24.18; 5 Ingvild Meinseth (nor) 24.38; h2 (0.6) 1 Paula Sevilla (esp) 23.48, 2 Marina maksimova (rus) 23.71; 3 Helene Ronningen (nor) 24.04; 4 Yana kachur (ukr) 24.18; h3 (-0,1) 1 Sindija Buksa (lat) 23.38; 2 Manon Depuydt (bel) 23.92; 3 Marlena Gola (pol) 23.96; 4 Marine Mignon (fra) 24.00; h4 (0.6) 1 Estelle Raffai (fra) 23.79; 2 Martyna Kotwila (pol) 23.86; 3 Marina Baboi (rou) 23.87; 4 Kristal Awuah (gbr) 23.88; 5 Emelie Rantzow (swe) 24.15; 6 Marte Pettersen (nor) 24.31

400m (13) 1 Natalia Kaczmarek (pol) 52.34; 2 Lada Vondrová (cze) 52.40; 3 Andrea Miklos (rou) 52.66; 4 Luna Buhlmann (ger) 52.94; 5 Nelly Schmidt (ger) 53.16; 6 Anastasiya Bryzhina (ukr) 53.20; 7 Sharlene Mawdsley (irl) 53.57; 8 Rebecca Borga (ita) 53.64
400m prelims (12) h1 1 Luna Buhlmann 52.72; 2 Anastasiya Bryzhina (ukr) 53.26; Sharlene Mawdsley (irl) 53.28; 3 Krystsina Muliarchik (blr) 54.80; h2 1 Natalia Kaczmarek (pol) 53.11; 2 Andrea Miklos (rou) 53.42; 3 Rebecca Borga (ita) 53.51; 4 Lily Beckford (gbr) 54.65; h3 1 Lada Vondrová (cze) 52.61; 2 Nelly Schmidt (ger) 52.99; 3 Sophie Becker (irl) 53.67; 4 Kalyl Amaro (fra) 54.00; 5 Natalya Pyrozhenko-Chornomaz (ukr) 54.64

800m (13) 1 Jemma Reekie (gbr) 2.05.19; 2 Ellie Baker (gbr) 2.06.33; 3 Gabriela Gajanová (svk) 2.06.78; 4 Angelika Sarna (pol) 2.07.46; 5 Elena Bello ́ (ita) 2.07.59; 6 Selina Fehler (sui) 2.07.79; 7 Vendula Hluchá (cze) 2.09.34
800m prelims (11) h1 1 Gabriela Gajanová (svk) 2.06.80; 2 Angelika Sarna (pol) 2.06.93; 3 Camille Muls (bel) 2.07.18; 4 Jenna Bromell (irl) 2.08.44; h2 1 Ellie Baker (gbr) 2.07.14; 2 Vendula Hluchá (cze) 2.07.78; 3 Charlotte Pizzo (Fra) 2.07.93; 4 Louise Shanahan (irl) 2.08.31; h3 1 Jemma Reekie (gbr) 2.04.74; 2 Nadia Power (irl) 2.05.36; 3 Elena Bello ́ (ita) 2.05.98; 4 Selina Fehler (sui) 2.06.73; 5 Lena Kandissounon (fra) 2.07.24

1.500m (14) 1 Jemma Reekie (gbr) 4.22.81; 2 Elise Vanderelst (bel) 4.23.50; 3 Marta Zenoni (ita) 4.23.96; 4 Eliza Megger (pol) 4.25.12; 5 Salome Alfonso (por) 4.25.78; 6 Patricia Silva (por) 4.26.06; 7 Agueda Muñoz (esp) 4.26.26; 8 Lucía Rodríguez (esp) 4.26.26; 9 Anna Juul (den) 4.28.30 1.500m prelims (12) h1 1 Elise Vanderelst (bel) 4.28.54; 2 Marta Zenoni (ita) 4.30.47; 3 Eliza Megger (pol) 4.30.54; h2 Salome Alfonso (por) 4.21.16; 2 Jemma Reekie (gbr) 4.21.35; 3 Patricia Silva (por) 4.22.26; 4 Elisa Cherubini (ita) 4.22.47; 5 Burcu Subatan (tur) 4.22.62; 6 Anna Juul (den) 4.23.12; 7 Lucía Rodríguez (esp) 4.23.17; 8 Stephanie Cotter (irl) 4.25.74; 9 Elin Brink (swe) 4.28.06

5.000m (14) 1 Anna Emilie Moller (den) 15.07.70; 2 Alina Reh (ger) 15.11.25; 3 Celia Antón (esp) 15.28.66; 4 Miriam Dattke (ger) 15.40.61; 5 Francesca Tommasi (ita) 15.44.90; 6 Jodie Judd (gbr) 15.51.67; 7 Yayla Kiliç (tur) 15.52.88; 8 Sylwia Indeka (pol) 15.57.86; 9 Federica Zanne (ita) 16.05.36; 10 Leah Hanle (ger) 16.05.87; 11 Cristina Ruiz (esp) 16.07.13; 12 Amelia Quirk (gbr) 16.08.71; 13 Diane Van Es (ned) 16.09.28; 14 Aneta Chlebiková (cze) 16.09.77; 14 Sara Christiansson (swe) 16.13.72; 15 Leila Hadji (fra) 16.14.21

10.000m (12) 1 Alina Reh (ger) 31.39.34; 2 Miriam Dattke (ger) 32.29.45; 3 Jasmijn Lau (ned) 33.35.66; 4 Yaila Kiliç (tur) 33.41.14; 5 Emeline Delanis (fra) 33.48.64; 6 Julia Paternain (gbr) 33.51.31; 7 Viktoriia Shkurko (ukr) 33.55.55; 8 Leah Hanle (ger) 34.02.54; 9 Nurna Satilmis (tur) 34.08.71

100mh (12) (1.8) 1 Elvira Herman (blr) 12.70; 2 Klaudia Siciarz (pol) 12.82; 3 Laura Valette (fra) 12.97; 4 Sacha Alessandrini (fra) 13.12; 5 Ruslana Rashkovan (blr) 13.22; 6 Sviatlana Parakhonka (blr) 13.31; 7 Klaudia Wojtunik (pol) 13.49; 8 Pauline Salies (fra) 13.53
100mh semis (12) s1 (1.8) 1 Klaudia Siciarz (pol) 13.00; 2 Sacha Alessandrini (fra) 13.21; 3 Ruslana Rashkovan (blr) 13.21; 4 Klaudia Wojtunik (pol) 13.46; 5 Anni Siirtola (fin) 13.60; 6 Elena Marini (ita) 13.67; s2 (1.3) 1 Laura Valette (fra) 13.14; 2 Sviatlana Parakhonka (blr) 13.29; 3 Julia Enarvi (fin) 13.56; 4 Zuzanna Hulisz (pol) 13.57; 5 Molly Scott (irl) 13.59; s3 (0.5) 1 Elvira Herman (blr) 13.03; 2

Pauline Salies (fra) 13.47; 3 Tereza Vokalová (cze) 13.52; 4 Sarah Quinn (irl) 13.57; 5 Klaudia Sorok (hun) 13.66
100mh prelims (11) h1 (-1,2) 1 Laura Valette (fra) 13.72; 2 Sarah Quinn (irl) 13.73; h2 (-1,1) Klaudia Siciarz (pol) 13.58; h3 (-2,5) 1 Elvira Herman (blr) 13.25; 2 Pauline Salies (fra) 13.67; 3 Karin Strametz (aut) 13.72; 4 Anni Siirtola (fin) 13.75; h5 (-0,1) Sviatlana Parakhonka (blr) 13.51

400mh (14) 1 Paulien Couckuyt (bel) 56.17; 2 Linda Olivieri (ita) 56.22; 3 Yasmin Giger (sui) 56.37; 4 Rebecca Sartori (ita) 56.93; 5 Agata Zupin (slo) 56.97; 6 Lada Vondrová (cze) 57.29; 7 Viivi Lehikoinen (fin) 58.24; 8 Natalia Wosztyl (pol) 59.69
400mh semis (13) s1 1 Linda Olivieri (ita) 57.40; 2 Paulien Couckuyt (bel) 57.75; 3 Natalia Wosztyl (pol) 58.44; 4 Aneja Simoncic (slo) 58.94; 5 Nora Kollerod Wold (nor) 59.17; s2 1 Rebecca Sartori (ita) 56.89; 2 Agata Zupin (slo) 57.27; 3 Yasmin Giger (sui) 57.29; 4 Lada Vodnrová (cze) 57.30; 5 Viivi Lehikoinen (fin) 58.02; 6 Iulia Banaga (rou) 59.10; 7 Olibía-Nikoléta Karayiánni (gre) 59.21; 8 Minna Svärd (swe) 59.74

400mh prelims (12) h1 1 Hanna Mikhailava (blr) 58.24; 2 Yasmin Giger (sui) 58.50; 3 Aneja Simoncic 58.94; 4 Iman Jean (fra) 59.17; 5 Michaela Pesková (svk) 59.72; h2 1 Agata Zupin (slo) 58.30; 2 Viivi Lehikoinen (fin) 58.85; 3 Tereza Jonasová (cze) 59.32; 4 Oksana Aeschbacher (sui) 59.64; h3 1 Lada Vondrová (cze) 58.30; 2 Paulien Couckuyt (ble) 58.38; 3 Rebecca Sartori (ita) 58.64; 4 Nora Kollerod Wold (nor) 59.58; h4 1 Linda Olivieri (ita) 58.48; 2 Natalia Wosztyl (pol) 59.07; 3 Minna Svard (swe) 59.21; 4 Iulia Banaga (rou) 59.27; 5 Olibía-Nikoléta Karayiánni (gre) 59.35

3.000m St (13) 1 Anna Emilie Moller (den) 9.27.31; 2 Eilish Flanagan (irl) 9.51.72; 3 Claudia Prisecaru (rou) 9.53.21; 4 Agnes Thurid Gers (ger) 9.53.73; 5 Lea Meyer (ger) 9.55.37; 6 Semra Karaslan (tur) 9.58.25; 7 Jasmijn Bakker (ned) 9.59.02; 8 Patrycja Kapala (pol) 10.12.23; 9 Alexa Lemitre (fra) 10.12.40; 10 Lili Anna Toth (hun) 10.16.25; 11 Aimee Pratt (gbr) 10.18.98; 12 Gülnaz Uskun 10.19.25; 13 Boglárka Mógor (hun) 10.19.70

3.000m St prelims (11) h1 1 Aimee Pratt (gbr) 10.05.79; 2 Lili Anna Toth (hun) 10.15.70; 3 Agnes Thurid Gers (ger) 10.15.93; 4 Eilish Flanagan (irl) 10.19.19; h2 1 Anna Emilie Moller (den) 10.01.00; 2 Claudia Prisecaru (rou) 10.01.45; 3 Patrycja Kapala (pol) 10.09.35; 4 Lea Meyer (ger) 10.10.05; 5 Semra Karaslan (tur) 10.10.09; B Sümeyye Erol (tur) 10.10.13; 7 Jasmijn Bakker (ned) 10.12.40; 8 Boglarka Mogor (hun) 10.15.06

4x100m (14) 1 Germany (J. Montag; K. Kwadwo; S. Junk; L. Nippgen) 43.45; 2 France (L. Regulier; E. De la Taille; E. Raffai; S. Richard) 43.82; 3 Poland (K. Siciarz; M. Gola; M. Kotwila; E. Swoboda) 44.08
4x100m prelims (14) h1 Germany (J. Montag; K. Kwadwo; S. Junk; L. Nippgen) 43.45; h2 1 Spain (A. Obradors; P. García; P. Sevilla; L. Gónez) 43.99; 2 France (L. Regulier; E. De La Taille; E. Raffai; S. Richard) 44 18

4x400m (14) 1 Poland (K. Lozowska; N. Wosztyl; N. Widawska; N. Kaczmarek) 3.32.56; 2 Great Britain (L. Beckford; F. Agyapong; Y. Liverpool; H. Williams) 3.32.91)
HJ (13) 1 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.97; 2 Christina Honsel (ger) 1.92; 3 Ella Junnila (fin) 1.92; 4 Karyna Taranda (blr) 1.92; 5 Claire Orcel (bel) 1.89; 6 Morgan Lake (gbr) 1.85; 7 Maja Nilsson (swe) 1.85; 8 Saleta Fernández (esp) 1.80; Bianca Salming (swe) 1.80; 10 Paulina Borys (pol) 1.80; 11 Salome Lang (sui) 1.80; Yelizaveta Simanovich (blr) 1.80

HJ qualy (12) A 1 Morgan Lake (gbr) 1.78; Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.78; Yelizaveta Shimanovich (blr) 1.78; 4 Christina Honsel (ger) 1.78; 5 Maja Nilsson (swe) 1.78; B 1 Louise Ekman (swe) 1.78; Claire Orcel (bel) 1.78; Karyna Taranda (blr) 1.78; 4 Ella Junnila (fin) 1.78; 5 Saleta Fernández (esp) 1.78; Salome Lang (si) 1.78; 7 Paulina Borys (pol) 1.78; Bianca Salming (swe) 1.78

PV (14) 1 Angelica Moser (sui) 4.56; 2 Amalie Svabiková (cze) 4.35; 3 Yelizaveta Bondarenko (rus) 4.35; 4 Killiana Heymans (ned) 4.20; 5 Charlotte Iva (fra) 4.20; Wilma Murto (fin) 4.20
PV qualy (12) A 1 Miren Bartolome (esp) 4.25; 2 Wilma Murto (fin) 4.25; 3 Charlotte Iva (fra) 4.15; 4 Marijke Wijnmaalen (ned) 4.15; 5 Agnieszka Kaszuba (pol) 4.15; 6 Pascale Stöcklin (sui) 4.15; 7 Laura Ollikainen (fin) 4.15; B 1 Angelica Moser (sui) 4.25; 2 Alice Moindrot (fra) 4.25; 3 Yelizaveta Bondarenko (rus) 4.25; 4 Amalie Svabiková (cze) 4.25; 5 Killiana Heymans (ned) 4.15; 6 Nikola Poschlová (cze) 4.15

LJ (14) 1 Hilary Kpatcha (fra) 6.73 (0.5); 2 Petra Farkas (hun) 6.55 (1.9); 3 Milica Gardasevic (srb) 6.43 (1.7); 4 Merle Homeier (ger) 6.40 (2.6); 5 Kaiza Karlen (swe) 6.33 (0.9); 6 Irati Mitxelena (esp) 6.27 (1.8); 7 Alice Hopkins (gbr) 6.12 (2.4); 8 Jessica Barreira (por) 6.10 (1.0); 9 Hanne Maudens (bel) 6.09 (2.3); 10 Sara Lukic (srb) 6.04 (1.1)

LJ qualy (13) A 1 Hilary Kpatcha (fra) 6.81 (1.6); 2 Merle Homeier (ger) 6.52 (2.1); 3 Petra Farkas (hun) 6.39 (0.5); 4 Alice Hopkins (gbr) 6.31 (2.3); 5 Irati Mitxelena (esp) 6.18 (0.5); 6 Hanne Maudens (bel) 6.17 (-0,6); 7 Kaiza Karlén (swe) 6.17 (-1,5); 8 Chiara Provebio (ita) 6.16 (1.3); B 1 Milica Gardasevic (srb) 6.25 (-0,1); 2 Taika Koilahti (fin) 6.24 (0.9); 3 Jessica Barreira (por) 6.10 (1.0)

TJ (12) 1 Diana Zagainova (ltu) 13.89 (0.4); 2 Tugba Danismaz (tur) 13.85 (1.5); 3 Viyaleta Skvartsova (blr) 13.79 (1.2); 4 Naomi Ogbeta (gbr) 13.64 (1.3); 5 Georgiana Anitei (rou) 13.55 (1.7); 6 Emelie Nyman Wänseth (nor) 13.49 (1.1); 7 Marina Lobato (esp) 13.18 (0.6)
TJ qualy (11) A 1 Diana Zagainova (ltu) 13.50 (0.4); 2 Viyaleta Skvartsova (blr) 13.40 (0.9); 3 Yelizaveta Babii (ukr) 13.13 (1.7); B 1 Naomi Ogbeta (gbr) 13.57 (1.5); 2 Marina Lobato (esp) 13.43 (1.1); 3 Emelie Nyman Wanseth (swe) 13.42 (1.5); 4 Tugba Danismaz (tur) 13.32 (1.4); 5 Gaja Wota (pol) 13.20 (0.8); 6 Georgiana Anitei (rou) 13.15 (1.0)

SP (13) 1 Alina Kenzel (ger) 17.94; 2 Katharina Maisch (ger) 17.64; 3 Julia Ritter (ger) 17.17; 4 Divine Oladipo (gbr) 16.79; 5 Jessica Schilder (ger) 16.51; 6 Benthe König (ned) 16.37; 7 Maja Slepowronska (pol) 15.96; 8 Eveliina Rouvali (fin) 15.70; ) Michella Obijiaku (ita) 15.56
SP qualy (12) A 1 Julia Ritter (ger) 17.32; 2 Alina Kenzel (ger) 16.45; 3 Divine Oladipo (gbr) 16.15; 4 Jessica Schilder (ned) 16.00; 5 Aysel Yilmaz (tur) 15.23; B 1 Katharina Maisch (ger) 17.12; 2 Benthe König (ned) 16.28; 3 Maja Slepowronska (pol) 16.09; 4 Violetta Veiland (hun) 15.58; 5 Eveliina Rouvali (fin) 15.52; 6 Sydney Giampietro (ita) 15.45

DT (12) 1 Marija Tolj (cro) 62.76; 2 Alexandra Emilianov (mda) 57.30; 3 Annina Brandenburg (ger) 56.52; 4 Julia Ritter (ger) 55.54; 5 Vanessa Kamga (swe) 55.48; 6 Kristina Rakocevic (men) 54.43; 7 Niamh Fogarty (irl) 51.57; 8 Helena Leveelahti (fin) 51.03
DT qualy (11) A 1 Marija Tolj (cro) 60.25; 2 Julia Ritter (ger) 55.74; 3 Kristina Rakocevic (mne) 55.52; 4 Vanessa Kamga (swe) 53.41; 5 Niamh Fogarty (irl) 52.19, 6 Babette Vandeput (bel) 51.91; 7 Helena Leveelahti (fin) 51.61; B 1 Alexandra Emilianov (mda) 55.41; 2 Karolina Urban (pol) 54.74; 3 Annina Brandenburg (ger) 54.35

HT (12) 1 Sofiya Palkina (rus) 71.08; 2 Nastassia Maslava (blr) 69.36; 3 Sara Fantini (ita) 68.35; 4 Aleksandra Smiech (pol) 66.87; 5 Grete Ahlberg (swe) 65.88; 6 Krista Tervo (fin) 63.82; 7 Emma Thor (swe) 63.10; 8 Frida Baath (swe) 62.57; 9 Kiira Väänänen (fin) 62.07; 10 Anastasiya Borodulina (rus) 62.06; 11 Yuliya Kysylyova (ukr) 61.76; 12 Katerina Skypalová (cze) 60.56

HT qualy (11) A 1 Sara Fantini (ita) 65.45; 2 Grete Ahlberg (swe) 65.27; 3 Nastassia Maslava (blr) 61.60; 4 Kiira Väänänen (fin) 61.54; 5 Anastasiya Borodulina (rus) 61.35; 6 Frida Bath (swe) 60.71; B 1 Sofiya Palkina (rus) 66.84; 2 Aleksandra Smiech (pol) 64.92; 3 Krista Tervo (fin) 63.33; 4 Yuliya Kysylova (ukr) 60.42; 5 Emma Thor (swe) 60.26; 6 Katerina Skypalová (cze) 60.11

JT (14) 1 Annika Fuchs (ger) 63.68; 2 Eda Tugsuz (tur) 61.03; 3 Evelina Mendes (fra) 55.57; 4 Luisa Sinigaglia (ita) 52.23; 5 Géraldine Ruckstuhl (sui) 52.84; 6 Claudia Ferreira (por) 51.27; 7 Sara Zabarino (ita) 51.02; 8 Palina Lasko (blr) 50.78
JT qualy (13) A 1 Annika Fuchs (ger) 61.06; 2 Eda Tugsuz (tur) 55.94; 3 Géraldine Ruckstuhl (sui) 54.59; 4 Elina Kinnunen (fin) 53.43; 5 Laine Donane (lat) 53.37; 6 Claudia Ferreira (por) 52.27; 7 Paulina Lasko (pol) 52.09; 8 Luisa Sinigaglia (ita) 51.20; 9 Carolin Näslund (swe) 50.59; B 1 Sara Zabarino (ita) 55.16; 2 Evelina Mendes (fra) 53.94; 3 Klaudia Maruszewska (pol) 52.09; 4 Mali Ingeborg Vollan Marstad (nor) 50.88

Heptathlon (11-12) 1 Géraldine Rucksthul (sui) 6.274p (14.2 (-1,3); 1.76; 14.58; 25.22 (-1,4) - 5.87 (-0,4); 54.82; 2.12.05); 2 Sophie Weissenberg (ger) 6.175p (14.21 (-2,6); 1.82; 14.18; 24.67 (-1,6) - 6.04 (0.1); 47.92; 2.20.39); 3 Hanne Maudens (bel) 6.093p (14.06 (-1,3); 1.73; 13.36; 24.17 (-1,6) - 6.22 (-0,1); 37.40; 2.08.79); 4 Emma Oosterwegel (ned) 6.072p (14.21 (-2,6); 1.70; 13.47; 25.12 (-1,4) - 5.86 (-1,1); 52.04; 2.12.68); 5 Sarah Lagger (aut) 6.026p (14.39 (-1,3); 1.73; 15.23; 25.61 (-1,4) - 5.81 (-0,3); 47.23; 2.14.23); 6 Adriana Sulek (pol) 5.954p (14.07 (-2,6); 1.82; 12.06; 24.29 (-1,6) - 5.80 (0.3); 42.50; 2.17.28); 7 Bianca Salming (swe) 5.754p (15.03 (-1,9); 1.88; 13.56; 27.08 (-0,9) - 5.48 (-

0,2); 48.25; 2.18.37); 8 Amanda Marie Grefstad (nor) 5.760p (14.70 (-0,6); 1.73; 11.59; 25.89 (-0,7) - 5.77 (0.5); 45.70; 2.12.05); 9 Claudia Conte (esp) 5.677p (14.69 (-1,9); 1.79; 11.45; 26.04 (-0,7) - 5.63 (-1,1); 46.60; 2.16.10)
20 Kms Walk (14) 1 Ayse Tekdal 1h34.47; 2 Olga Niedzialek (pol) 1h35.54; 3 Yana Smerdova (rus) 1h35.58

Switzerland

Luzern (Switzerland), 9.7.2019 -Spitzen Leichtathletik-

Men
100m (-0,3) 1 Akani Simbine (rsa) 10.06; 2 Jimmy Vicaut (fra) 10.11; 3 Arthur Gue Cissé (civ) 10.12; 4 Asafa Powell (jam) 10.17; 5 Yoshihide Kiryu (jpn) 10.21; 6 Kemar Hyman (cay) 10.24; 7 Kendal Williams (usa) 10.26; 8 Bryce Robinson (usa) 10.31; in heats; h2 (-1,0) 5 Usheoritse Itsekiri (ngr) 10.38; 6 Kyree King (usa) 10.39; 7 Devin Quinn (usa) 10.41; h1 (-1,0) 5 Taymir Burnet (ned) 10.43; 6 Kirara Shiraishi (jpn) 10.48; 7 Andrew Hudson (usa) 10.49
100m National h1 (-0,8) 1 Zhenye Xie (chn) 10.20; 2 Jinsheng Liang (chn) 10.44; 3 Nigel Ellis (jam) 10.49; 4 Haiyang Xu (chn) 10.61; h2 (-0,8) Michael Bentley (jam) 10.63
200m A (-0,5) 1 Akeem Bloomfield (jam) 20.53; 2 Kyle Greaux (tto) 20.58; 3 Clarence Munyai (rsa) 20.62; 4 Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 20.63; 5 Yohan Blake (jam) 20.64; 6 Andrew Hudson (usa) 20.87; 7 Devin Quinn (usa) 20.88; 8 Alex Wilson 20.98; B (-0,8) 1 Kyree King (usa) 20.51; 2 Brendon Rodney (can) 20.52; 3 Zhenye Zie (chn) 20.56; 4 Anaso Jobodwana (rsa) 20.85; 5 Sydney Siame (zam) 20.87; 6 Bryce Robinson (usa) 21.05; 7 Delano Williams (gbr) 21.06; 8 Ricky Petrucciani (2000) 21.34; 200m C (-1,1) 1 Richard Kilty (gbr) 20.61; 2 Leon Reid (irl) 20.70; 3 Kirara Shiraishi (jpn) 20.85; 4 Julian Reus (ger) 20.92; 5 Kenji Fujimitsu (jpn) 21.19; 6 Akiyuki Hashimoto (jpn) 21.22
1.500m 1 Michael Curti 3.48.73; 2 Hendrik Engel (ger) 3.50.72
3.000m 1 Tadese Worku (eth) 7.43.24; 2 Edward Cheserek (ken) 7.43.47; 3 Julien Wanders 7.43.62; 4 Sam Parsons (ger) 7.44.43; 5 Patrick Tiernan (aus) 7.45.45; 6 Sam McEntee (aus) 7.48.26; 7 Brett Robinson (aus) 7.52.84; 8 Jordan Gusman (aus) 7.55.06; 9 Hamish Carson (nzl) 8.20.29; 10 Erik Udo Pedersen (nor) 8.29.08
110mh A (-0,9) 1 Wenjun Xie (chn) 13.45; 2 Shane Brathwaite (bar) 13.54; 3 Antonio Alkana (rsa) 13.58; 4 Milan Trajkovic (cyp) 13.62; 5 Jarret Eaton (usa) 13.75; 6 Eduardo Santos (bra) 13.76; 7 Deuce Carter (jam) 14.06; B (-1,2) 1 David King (gbr) 13.68; 2 Jonathas Felipe Da Silva (bra) 13.80; 3 Nicholas Hough (aus) 13.84; 4 Shuhei Ishikawa (jpn) 13.92; 5 Elmo Lakka (fin) 13.93; 6 Wellington Zaza (lbr) 14.07; 7 Pedro García (esp) 14.40
400mh 1 Abdelmalik Lahoulou (alg) 49.43; 2 Chris McAlister (gbr) 49.62; 3 Quincy Downing (usa) 49.69; 4 Cornel Fredericks (rsa) 50.01; 5 Kariem Hussein 50.66; 6 Oskari Mörö (fin) 50.72
LJ 1 Rushwal Samaai (rsa) 8.18 (0.8); 2 Zarck Visser (rsa) 7.91 (0.7); 3 Fabian Heinle (ger) 7.81 (0.3); 4 Kota Minemura (jpn) 7.80 (0.6); 5 Henry Smith (aus) 7.74 (1.0); 6 Geovany Paz (cub) 7.73 (0.5); 7 Lazar Anic (srb) 7.69 (0.4); 8 Christopher Ullmann 7.48 (0.5); 9 Ramone Bailey (jam) 7.36 (0.8); 10 Sanjin Simic (cro) 7.23 (0.5)
HT 1 Tristan Schwandke (ger) 74.03; 2 Marco Lingua (ita) 72.16; 3 Chris Bennett (gbr) 72.16; 4 Qi Wang (chn) 65.54
JT 1 Thomas Röhler (ger) 86.51; 2 Andreas Hofmann (ger) 86.45; 3 Gatis Cakss (lat) 82.43; 4 Kim Amb (swe) 80.86; 5 Viteszlav Vesely (cze) 78.90; 6 Vedran Samac (srb) 77.78; 7 Toni Kuusela (fin) 77.65; 8 Shih-Feng Huang (tpe) 75.59
JT National 1 Jonas Bonewit (ger) 74.23; 2 Lukas Wieland 74.13; 3 Bruno Schürch 74.00; 4 Remi Conroy (fra) 67.23
Women
100m (-1,0) 1 Gina Lückenkemper (ger) 11.20; 2 Natalliah Whyte (jam) 11.20; 3 Tatjana Pinto (ger) 11.21; 4 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 11.29; 5 Tynia Gaither (bah) 11.29; 6 Angela Tenorio (ecu) 11.34; 7 Jodie Williams (gbr) 11.39; 8 Daryll Neita (gbr) 11.43

100m National h1 (-1,7) 1 Beth Dobbin (gbr) 11.64; 2 Tobi Amusan (ngr) 11.90; 3 Lingwei Kong (chn) 11.92
200m A (-0,7) 1 Tynia Gaither (bah) 22.69; 2 Crystal Emmanuel (can) 22.90; 3 Mujinga Kambundji 22.90; 4 Jodie Williams (gbr) 23.01; 5 Beth Dobbin (gbr) 23.11; 6 Anthonique Strachan (bah) 23.59; 7 Anastasia Le-Roy (jam) 23.97; 8 Lingwei Kong (chn) 24.23; B (-0,2) 1 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 23.10; 2 Morolake Akinosun (usa) 23.21; 3 Lynna Irby (usa) 23.25; 4 Courtney Okolo (usa) 23.38; 5 Imani Lansiquot (gbr) 23.40; 6 Hanna-Mari Latvala (fin) 23.81; 7 Cornelia Halbheer 23.93

200m (-0,9) Nadja Zurlinden (2001) 24.43
400m 1 Junelle Bromfield (jam) 52.65; 2 Aauri Lorena Bokesa (esp) 52.70; 3 Agné Serksniené (ltu) 54.84
800m 1 Sarah McDonald (gbr) 2.00.84; 2 Hedda Hynne (nor) 2.01.49; 3 Lovisa Lindh (swe) 2.01.67; 4 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (gbr) 2.02.32; 5 Selina Büchel 2.02.54; 6 Joanna Jozwik (pol) 2.02.60; 7 Liga Velvere (lat) 2.02.65; 8 Delia Sclabas (2000) 2.03.14; 9 Alena Brooks (tto) 2.03.35; 10 Egle Balciunaite (ltu) 2.04.36
1.500m Nicole Egger 4.27.14
100mh A (-0,9) 1 Tobi Amusan (ngr) 12.89; 2 Megan Tapper (jam) 12.96; 3 Pamela Dutkiewwicz (ger) 13.03; 4 Janeek Brown (jam) 13.07; 5 Pedrya Seymour (bah) 13.07; 6 Payton Chadwick (usa) 13.11; 7 Tia Jones (usa) 13.32; 8 Noemi Zbären 13.43; B (-0,8) 1 Nooralotta Neziri (fin) 13.22; 2 Annimari Korte (fin) 13.26; 3 Isabelle Pedersen (nor) 13.34; 4 Ayako Kimura (jpn) 13.47; 5 Yannu Wu (chn) 13.62; 6 Alicia Barrett (gbr) 13.69; 7 Michelle Jenneke (aus) 13.75
100mh National (-1,6) 1 Annimari Korte (fin) 13.40; 2 Alicia Barrett (gbr) 13.84; 3 Annik Kälin (2000) 13.89; 4 Ricarda Lobe (ger) 13.90
400mh 1 Nikita Tracey (jam) 55.44; 2 Rhonda Whyte (jam) 55.72; 3 Tia-Adana Belle (bar) 55.86; 4 Sara Slott Petersen (den) 55.90; 5 Sage Watson (can) 55.93; 6 Cassandra Tate (usa) 56.10; 7 Wenda Nel (rsa) 57.99; 8 Jackie Baumann (ger) 58.14
PV 1 Alysha Newman (can) 4.66; 2 Tina Sutej (slo) 4.61; 3 Angelica Bengtsson (swe) 4.56; 4 Huiqin Xu (chn) 4.46; 5 Lene Retzius (nor) 4.36; 6 Andrina Hodel (2000) 4.36; 7 Stefanie Dauber (ger) 4.26; 8 Nicole Büchler 4.26
HT 1 Charlene Woitha (ger) 68.79; 2 Weilu Huang (chn) 67.03; 3 Carolin Paesler (ger) 65.69; 4 Nicola Zihlmann 64.32; 5 Jiangyian Li (chn) 62.25; 6 Michelle Döpke (ger) 60.07
JT 1 Kelsey-Lee Roberts (aus) 67.70; 2 Tatsiana Khaladovich (blr) 66.18; 3 Christin Hussong (ger) 64.62; 4 Sara Kolak (cro) 64.35; 5 Kara Winger (usa) 62.89; 6 Liina Laasma (est) 61.14; 7 Laila Ferrer e Silva (bra) 57.65; 8 Maria Andrejczyk (pol) 54.76; 9 Annu Rani (ind) 54.54
JT National 1 Zahra Bani (ita) 53.07; 2 Huei-Chun Li (tpe) 48.27

Turkey

Istanbul (Turkey), 14.7.2019 -Balkan u18 Championships-

Men
110mh (0,91m) (2.6) 1 Stjepan Jan Cik (cro) 13.81; 2 Ersin Ilhan (tur) 14.08
2.000m St 1 Ibrahim Karateker (tur) 5.53.36; 2 Abdullah Yildiz 5.58.80
SP (5 kg) 1 Muhamed Ramadani (kos) 19.31; 2 Ion Vasile (rou) 18.15; 3 Savas Parlak (tur) 18.02 DT (1,5 kg) 1 Delil Dilovan Bal (tur) 57.24; 2 Mustafa Yorgun (tur) 54.03; 3 Dimitrios Pavlidis (gre) 53.23
HT (5 kg) 1 Valentin Andreev (bul) 80.90; 2 Dragos Nicorici (rou) 70.66; 3 Cristian Mehes (rou) 65.88; 4 Emirhan Sipsak (tur) 63.92
JT (700 g) Oguzhan Usta (tur) 70.98
Women
LJ Iona Stirbu (rou) 5.92 (nwi)
TJ Iuliana Dabija (mda) 13.13 (0.4)
SP (3 kg) Nina Capatina (mda) 17.34

HT (3 kg) Valentyna Kosiv (ukr) 58.61
JT (500 g) 1 Adriana Vilagos (srb) 62.31; 2 Esra Türkmen (tur) 53.71; 3 Selma Davulcu (tur) 50.03

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

To download European Results, July 1-7, 2019: EUROPEAN RESULTS 1-7 JULY 2019 (Run Blog Run service).pdf

To download European Results, July 8-14, 2019: EUROPEAN RESULTS 8-14 JULY 2019 (Run Blog Run service).pdf

EA_TheMatch_WebBanner_300x250px_AW.jpg

We also want to inform you about an exciting new event, September 9-10, 2019 in Minsk, Belarus. The Match, Europe VS. USA will feature many of the stars of our sport over two days. NBC will be covering it. RunBlogRun will be covering it, thanks to the EAA.

Here's the link to more information: https://www.european-athletics.org/competitions/match-europevusa/

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required