Worldwide Track and Field results, February 2021 n.3, compiled and edited, special service to RUN BL0G RUN, by Carles Baronet, editor, Track in Sun...

| 0 Comments

This is the update 3 on February 2021, on Worldwide Track and Field results, compiled and edited, special service to RUN BL0G RUN, by Carles Baronet, editor, Track in Sun. This is 72 pp long.

We thanks our dear friend from Catalonia, Carles Baronet, on his amazing devotion to athletics.

Lyles_Noah-4-NBiGP21w.jpgNoah Lyles, 200m, photo by Kevmofoto

Worldwide Track and Field results February 2021

n.3

AFRICA

BOTSWANA

Gaborone (Botswana), 20.2.2021

Men

100m Karabo Mothibi 10.37 (-0,3) 1h3; Thapelo Monaiwa 10.52 (0.8) 1h1

100m u20 Letsile Tebogo 10.14 (0.8) 1h3

200m Ditiro Nzamani 20.75 (0.1) 1h1; Karabo Mothibi 21.18 (0.9) 1h3

400m Leungo Scoth 46.15 1h5; Boitumelo Masilo 46.22 1h3; Bayapo Ndori 46.95 2h3; Laone Leeroy Ontefetse 47.51 1h4

LJ Thapelo Monaiwa 7.62 (0.0) Women

100m (0.4) 1 Loungo Matlhaku 11.24; 2 Tsaone Sebele 11.54; 3 Oarabile Tshosa 11.66

200m (-1,0) 1 Loungo Matlhaku 23.44; 2 Orabile Tshosa 23.79; 3 Amantle Montsho 24.19

400m Oratile Nowe 54.95

NAMIBIA

Windhoek (Namibia), 20.2.2021

Men
100m (1.2) 1 Ernst Narib 10.29; 2 Even Tjiviju 10.39 150m (-0,8) 1 Ernst Narib 15.47; 2 Gilbert Hainuca 15.64 200m (1.9) Ernst Narib 21.22
Women
150m (nwi) Jolene Jacobs 17.93

SOUTH AFRICA

Potchefstroom (South Africa), 16.2.2021

Men

150m Sibusiso Matsenjwa (swz) 16.03

300m Ammar Ismail Yahia Ibrahim (qat) 32.55

300m u20 1 Jack Juds 33.86; 2 Dwayne Smith 34.12; 3 Johan Stadler 34.20

600m 1 Renier De Villiers 1:16.73; 2 Themba Madima 1:17.30; 3 Edmund Du Plessis 1:17.38; 4 Christopher Swart 1:17.68; 5 Dillan Van Rooyen 1:18.18

300mh Sabelo Dhlamini 36.68
LJ Jovan Van Vuuren 7.97
SP 1 Zane Weir (ita) 21.11; 2 Jason van Rooyen 20.97; 3 Kyle Blignaut 20.90 SP u20 (6 kg) 1 Aiden Smith 18.34; 2 Correia Do Ribeiro 17.90
DT u16 (1 kg) Albert Smit 58.09
Women
150m Shere Jansen van Rensburg 17.67
300m Lente Pieterse 38.93
600m Ane Rautenach 1:31.62

HJ Karmen Fouche 1.75
SP u20 Mine De Klerk 17.55

Bocksburg (South Africa), 20.2.2021

Men
100m (-1,4) Abdelaziz Mohamed (qat) 10.53

400m Lythe Pillay (25Feb2003) 45.74 1h4; Ammar Isamil Ibrahim (qat) 47.17 2h4; Ashraf Hussein Osman (qat) 47.60 1h2

5.000m Precious Mashele 14.11.40
LJ Cheswell Johnson 8.18 (3.3)
SP 1 Kyle Blignaut 20.67; 2 Jason Van Rooyen 20.19; 3 Zane Weir (ita) 19.92 SP u18 (5 kg) Aiden Smith 17.32
DT Werner Visser 57.47
Women
400m Taylon Bieldt 53.64
HJ Yvonne Robson 1.75
SP Meike Strydom 15.85
SP u20 Miné de Klerk 16.88
SP u18 (3 kg) Zonica Lindeque 16.37
SP u16 (3 kg) Savannah Visser 15.76

Durban (South Africa), 20.2.2021

Men
200m (1.4) Zakithi Nene 21.06 5.000m Mbuleli Mathanga 13:47.23 Women
400m Amy Naude 55.17

CUBA

CENTRAL AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN

La Habana (Cuba), 20.2.2021

Men
110mh (1.8) 1 Roger Iribarne 13.73; 2 Yordan O'Farrill 1.77
TJ 1 Andy Hechavarría 16.40 (2.0); 2 Lázaro Martínez 16.07 (3.3) and 15.79 (-0,5) Women
PV Yarisley Silva 4.20
TJ Leyanis Pérez 13.97 (2.3) and 13.96 (-0,7)
DT 1 Yaimé Pérez 62.65; 2 Denia Caballero 59.00; 3 Silinda Morales 56.82

JAMAICA

Kingston (Jamaica), 20.2.2021

Men
60m (-4,1) Julian Forte 6.73
200m Oshane Bailey 21.02 (0.9) 1h; Yohan Blake 21.11 (-1,9) 1h 400m Akini Slater (vin) 46.37
Women
60m (-4,1) Remona Burchell 7.44
200m (-1,8) Shericka Jackson 22.96

TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO

Port-of-Spain (Trinidad and Tobago), 13-14.2.2021

Men
100m (14) (1.0) Jonathan Farinha 10.53 LJ (13) Che Richards 7.56 (3.7)
SP (13) Hezekiel Romeo 17.96

Women
100m u20 (14) (1.4) Leah Bertrand 11.84

NORTH AMERICA

UNITED STATES

Louisville -KY- (United States); 17.2.2021 -Lenny Lyles Invitational-

INDOOR
60m Sterling Warner 6.72

3.000m 1 Shadrack Kipkosgei (ken) 8.13.90; 2 Joan Tapias (esp) 8:21.49; ... 4 Pedro García Palencia (esp) 8:26.82

SP ... 2 Jorge Contreras (pur) 16.85; ... 5 Adar Sheere (isr) 16.64 WT Adar Sheere (isr) 19.34
Women
400m McKenzie Bell 54.97

Mile Olivia Markezich 4:39.81
3.000m Dorcas Wasike (ken) 9:37.27
PV 1 Gabriela Leon 4.23; ... 3 Auriane Viola (fra) 3.93
WT 1 Rachel Tanczos 22.64: 2 Makenli Forrest 21.59; 3 Halee Hudson 21.41

Akron -OH- (United States), 19.2.2021 -Campbell Invitational-

INDOOR
Men
200m Amir Willis 21.23
3.000m Toni Baños (esp) 8:12.70

HJ Nuh Andu (qat) 2.18
PV Hunter Garretson 5.20
TJ 1 Hesham El-Desouky (egy) 15.54; 2 Carlos Kouassi (sui) 15.34 Women
200m Caisja Chandler 23.84
400m Faith Banks 55.44 55.43
800m Kyra Keurentjes (ned) 2:09.20
HJ Taylor Beard 1.79
LJ 1 Weronika Grzelak 5.62; ... 4 Zoi Balamouti (gre) 5.55
SP Malin Smith 15.66

Lubbock -TX- (United States), 19.2.2021 -Matador Qualifier-

INDOOR

Men

60m 1 Brendon Stewart 6.62; 2 Derrius Rodgers 6.75; 3 Jacolby Shelton 6.77

200m Zach Shinnick 20.85 1h1; Eric Allen 21.03 2h1; Brendon Stewart 21.05 1h2; Jacolby Shelton 21.15 3h1; Ashton O'Conner 21.32 2h2

400m Nicholas Ramsey 46.39 1h1; Maj Williams 46.96 2h1; Brian Herron 47.08 3h1; Johnnie Blockburger 47.25 1h2; Tarees Rhoden 47.73 1h3

600 yards Mauro Vilca (per) 1:10.20 60mh Sam Brixey 7.81
HJ Jack Scarborough 2.17
TJ Jalyn Jackson 15.76

SP Cooper Campbell 18.70 WT Gabriel Oladipo 20.93 800m
Women

200m 1 Lanae Tava-Thomas 23.30; 2 Twanisha Terry 23.44

400m Nicole Yeargin 52.77 1h1; Jan'Taijah Ford 52.98 2h1; ... Nayanna Dubrayy- Gay (gbr) 55.64 4h1

60mh 1 Charisma Taylor (bah) 8.16; 2 Gabrielle McDonald (jam) 8.30; 3 Demisha Roswell 8.32; in heats: Kaylor Harris 8.38 2h1

TJ Charisma Taylor (bah) 13.45
SP 1 Payden Montana 16.09; 2 Kayli Johnson 15.70 WT Seasons Usual 20.29

Ann Arbor -MI- (United States), 19.2.2021 -Silverston Invitational-

INDOOR

Men

60m Eric Harrison 6.71

400m Dubem Amene 47.95

800m 1 Nick Miller 1:49.79; 2 Cameron Cooper 1:50.19; 3 Tom Dodd (gbr) 1:50.65; 4 Derrick Simmons 1:50.68

60mh Josh Zeller (gbr) 7.91
PV Trevor Stephenson 5.33
SP 1 Andrew Liskowitz 19.45; 2 John Meyer 18.48; 3 Jerimiah Evans 18.13 Women
60m Yanique Dayle (jam) 7.37
400m Ziyah Holman 53.38
800m Aziza Ayoub (pur) 2:12.49
60mh Marcia Sey (gbr) 8.41
HJ Katt Miner 1.75
SP Amanda Schaare 16.08

Charleston -IL- (United States), 19.2.2021 -Friday Night Special-

INDOOR
800m Ackeen Colley (jam) 1:52.40 1h1

HJ Javen Reeves 2.22
PV Eduard Winner (isr) 5.00 Women
HJ Tynita Butts 1.87
WT Shauniece O'Neal 21.21

USAF Academy -CO- (United States), 19.2.2021 -Air Force Open-

INDOOR
Men
60m 1 Christian Catlin 6.78; ... 3 David Kolar (cze) 6.90
PV 1 Kyle Pater 5.49; 2 Greg Skage 5.43; 3 Dylan Bell 5.37
SP Josh Johnson 18.77
Women
60m 1 Ezinne Abba 7.40; 2 Kennedy Williams 7.41; 3 Jenea Spinks (tto) 7.45 60mh 1 Deshae Wise 8.28; 2 Eriana Henderson 8.44; 3 Tamia Badal (tto) 8.57 HJ Shelley Spires 1.79
WT Camryn Rogers 21.31

Golden -CO- (United States), 19-20.2.2021 -Mines front Range-

INDOOR
Men
SP (19) Nathaniel Miller 19.26 Women
LJ (19) Lauren Fairchild 6.14

Warrensburg -MO- (United States), 19.2.2021 -Central Missouri Classic-

INDOOR Women

PV 1 Maddi Wulkefotter 4.12; ... 4 Elena Bisotto (ita) 3.93 SP Ashian Burton 15.89

Allendale -MI- (United States), 19.2.2021 -GVSU Tune Up-

INDOOR
Men
SP Justin Scavarda 18.13
WT Sterling Mungro 21.74
Women
PV 1 Kristen Leland 4.36; 2 Morgan England 4.16

Maryville -MO- (United States), 19.2.2021 -Friday Night Last Chance-

INDOOR
Men
400m Caelon Harkey 47.93
600 yards Federico Crisci (ita) 1:11.98

Bozeman -MT- (United States), 19.2.2021 -Bobcat Bonus-

INDOOR
Men
60m Caleb Hagan 6.74 Women
LJ Henrike Fiedler (ger) 6.06

Manhattan -KS- (United States), 20.2.2021 -Steve Miller Open-

INDOOR
Men
60mh Matas Adamonis (ltu) 8.60

SP Parker Joens 18.16
WT William Beaudry 21.35
Women
60mh 1 Lauren Taubert 8.30; 2 Kimisha Chamberss (jam) 8.36 LJ Lauren Taubert 6.03
SP Taylor Latimer 16.43

Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 19-20.2.2021 -Camel City Invitational-

INDOOR

Men

60m (20) Daequon Carr 6.78

800m A (20) 1 Finley McLear (gbr) 1:49.87; ... 3 Edose Ibadin (ngr) 1:51.15; 4 Alex Amankwah (gha) 1:51.63;... 8 Archie Wallis (aus) 1:54.01

1.000m (20) Robert Heppenstall (can) 2:24.02

Mile A (20) 1 Willy Fink 3:59.01; 2 Jeff Thies 3:59.73; 3 John Reniewicki 4:00.84; 4 Alex Rogers 4:01.49; 5 Sean Dolan 4:01.57; 6 Aaron Wier 4:01.92; 7 Athanas Kioko (ken) 4:02.84; ... 10 Travis Koekemoer (rsa) 4:06.36

Mile B (20) ... Jakob Rettschlag (ger) 4:15.87 6h1; ... Bastian Mrochen (ger) 4.20.13 7h1

3.000m (20) 1 Craig Nowak 7:50.89; 2 Brian Barraza 7:52.72; 3 Casey Comber 7:52.89; 4 Euan Makepeace (gbr) 7:55.43; 5 Ben Flanagan (can) 7:55.44; 6 Ahmed Jaziri (tun) 7:55.71; 7 Cameron Ponder 7:56.36; 8 Charlie Sweeney 7:57.19; 9 Taylor Stack 7:57.74; 10 Jan Lukas Becker (ger) 8:09.72

5.000m (19) 1 Aaron Bienenfeld (ger) 13:41.89; 2 Alec Sandusky 13:43.02

Women

800m A (20) 1 Hannah Segrave 2:04.70; 2 Julia Rizk 2:05.36; 3 Alana Lally (irl) 2:07.33; 4 McKenna Keegan 2:07.67; 5 Brooke Fazio 2:07.70; 6 Aleeya Hutchins 2:08.85

800m B (20) 1 Leigha Torino 2:09.19; 2 Gemma Finch (gbr) 2:09.65; 3 Lea Kerbiriou (fra) 2:12.25; 4 Helene Holm Gottlieb (den) 2:12.32

Mile A (20) 1 Rachel Schneider 4:30.54; 2 Josette Norris 4:31.48; 3 Sarah Edwards 4:32.84; 4 Gabrielle Jennings 4.33.65; 5 Megan Mansy 4:36.54; 6 Mckenzie Andrews (aus) 4:37.42; 7 Lotte Black 4:38.26; 8 Kaley Richards 4:38.36; 9 Elly Henes 4:42.02; 10 Ellie Leather 4:42.80

Mile B (20) 1 Amy Cashin 4.38.36; 2 Anna Shields 4:40.20; 3 Savannah Shaw 4:42.38; 4 Shanley Koekemoer (rsa) 4:49.10

3.000m A (20) 1 Rachel Schneider 8:57.01; 2 Hannah Steelman 9:05.33; 3 Rachel Johnson 9:10.78; 4 Sammy George 9:11.05; 5 Celine Ritter (ger) 9:11.41; 6 Sara Freix 9:11.98; 7 Nicole Fegans 9:13.59; 8 Hannah Brookover 9:17.98; 9 Katelyn Touhy 9:19.67; 10 Emily Kearney (gbr) 9:20.00

3.000m B (20) ... 2 Famke Heinst (ned) 9:43.99

5.000m (19) 1 Abbey Wheeler 15:57.27; 2 Kelsey Chmiel 15:58.22; 3 Tristan Van Ord 16:32.09

60mh (20) 1 Paula Salmon 8.20 (8.20 1h1); 2 Breanne Bygrave 8.44

Blacksburg -VA- (United States) 19-20.2.2021 -Virginia Tech Challenge-

INDOOR

Men

400m (20) Noah Woodman 47.11 1h1; Wellington Ventura 47.43 2h1

1.000m (19) 1 Ethan Mills 2:23.59; 2 Benjamin Nibbelink 2.24.14; 3 David Whitfield 2:24.27; 4 Tyler Leeser 2:24.28

Mile (19) Jack Joyce 4:02.67

HJ (20) 1 Brenton Foster 2.20; 2 Greg Lauray 2.17; 3 Aidan Clark 2.14

PV (20) 1 Deakin Volz 5.36; 2 Harrison Rice 5.25

LJ (19) Brandon Hicklin 7.69

SP (20) 1 Kyle Mitchell (jam) 18.32; 2 Ben Beatty 18.17; 3 José Ballivián (chi) 18.12; 4 Warren Barrett (jam) 18.00

WT (19) 1 Denzel Comenentia (ned) 24.25; 2 Daniel Haugh 24.21; 3 Noah Walker 20.69

Women
600m (19) Star Price 1:32.36

1.000m (19) Lauren Berman 2:43.98 HJ (20) Cassie Martin 1.75

PV (20) 1 Bridget Guy 4.54; 2 Rachel Baxter 4.43; 3 Hayley Horvath 4.19; 4 Sydney Horn 4.19

LJ (19) Ilse Steigenga (ned) 5.94 TJ (20) Michelle Cobb 13.17
SP (20) Patience Marshall 15.54

Provo -UT- (United States), 18-20.2.2021 -Cougar Invitational-

INDOOR
Men
60m (20) Easton Bianchi 6.76
PV (20) 1 Zach McWorther 5.72; 2 Caleb Witsken 5.52; 3 Trey Devereaux 5.32 TJ (19) Rickey fantroy 15.75
DT (19) David Blair 56.70
Women
60m (20) Jaslyn Gardner 7.36
60mh (20) Kate Sorensen 8.41
HJ (19) Cierra Tidwell 1.75

Kent -OH- (United States), 20.2.2021 -Kent State Tune-up-

INDOOR
Men
PV .. 2 Lukas van der Watt (rsa) 4.96
WT Jake Wickey 22.02
Women
SP 1 Grace Tennant 16.81; 2 Gabrielle Bailey 15.82

San Juan Capistrano -CA- (United States), 20.2.2021 -The Ten-

Men

10.000m 1 Marc Scott (gbr) 27:10.41; 2 Grant Fisher 27:11.29; 3 Woody Kincaid 27:12.78; 4 Ben True 27:14.95; 5 Kieran Tuntivate (tha) 27:17.14

Women

10.000m 1 Elise Cranny 30:47.42; 2 Karissa Schweizer 30:47.99; 3 Eilish McColgan (gbr) 30:58.94; 4 Emily Infeld 31:08.57; 5 Marielle Hall 31.21.78; 6 Kim Conley 31:40.25; 7 Gwen Jorgensen 32:39.96

Louisville -KY- (United States), 20.2.2021 -Collegiate Invitational-

INDOOR
Men
800m Georget Pontillo (fra) 1:55.72 PV Matteo Capello (ita) 5.40 Women
3.000m Jennifer Comastri 9:39.70

Chicago -IL- (United States), 19-20.2.2021 -MISFITS Invitational

INDOOR
High School
1.000m (20) Roisin Willis (6Aug2004) 2:41.53

Bloomington -IN- (United States), 20.2.2021 -Big Ten Open-

INDOOR
Men
60m 1 Marcellus Moore 6.71; 2 Samson Colebrooke (bah) 6.74
600m Cooper Williams 1:16.80
3.000m 1 Brody Smith 8:01.79; 2 Jake Gebhardt 8:08.50; 3 Joseph Humes 8:08.50

PV 1 Nathan Stone 5.37, 2 Brock Mammoser 5.27 SP Jalil Brewer 18.84
WT Nick Lane 20.84
Women

60m 1 Alysa Robinson 7.49
800m 1 Joely Pinkston 2:06.90; 2 Hannah Stoffel 2:07.49 LJ Leah Moran 6.13
SP 1 Khayla Dawson 17.80; 2 Madison Pollard 17.16
WT Princess Brinkley 20.81

Grand Forks -ND- (United States), 20.2.2021 -Tune-up-

INDOOR
Men
400m 1 Josh Knutson 47.69; 2 Adrian Harris 47.76
SP 1 Maxwell Otterdahl 19.66; 2 Kristoffer Thomsen (den) 19.29

West Point -NY- (United States), 20.2.2021 -Dual Meet-

INDOOR
Men
SP Geoff Kirk 18.43 Women
WT Emily Mikoud 20.44

Storrs -CT- (United States), 19-20.2.2021 -Multi Event Challenge-

INDOOR
Men
Heptathlon Jordan Torney 5.457p (7.04; 7.28; 12.57; 1.82 - 8.14; 4.20; 2:46.50) Women

Pentathlon Dominique Biron 3.868p (8.97; 1.70; 11.51; 5.67; 2:27.98)

Birmingham -AL- (United States), 20-21.2.2021 -Conference USA Championships-

INDOOR

Men

60m (21) Antonio De La Cruz 6.74

200m (21) Antonio De La Cruz 21.22 1h2

400m (21) Trey Johnson 47.68 1h2; Jaquez Torian 47.95 1h1

400m prelims (20) Marlowe Mosley 47.70 1h1

Mile (21) Austin Carroll 4:04.80

5.000m (20) Nickolas Scudder 13:47.51

60mh (21) Joseph Squire 7.93

60mh prelims (20) Bashiru Abdullahi (ngr) 7.98 1h1

HJ (20) 1 Corvell 2.17; 2 Omamuyovwi Erhire (ngr) 2.17; 3 Grant Szalek (aus) 2.09

PV (20) Alex Slinkman 5.19

LJ (20) 1 Benjamin Onyekwelu (ngr) 7.27; 2 Sam Healy (irl) 7.21; ... 4 Christiaan Le Roux (rsa) 7.15

TJ (21) Grant Szalek (aus) 15.27
WT (20) 1 Nick Hicks 21.30; 2 Jurcek Korpic Lesjak (slo) 19.40
Heptathlon (20-21) Jack Turner 5.489p (7.11; 7.09; 12.04; 2.05 - 8.62; 4.45; 2:49.31) Women
60m (21) 1 Cecilia Francis (ngr) 7.46; 2 Olivia Cato (ngr) 7.54
60m prelims (20) Cecilia Francis (ngr) 7.48 1h1
400m (21) Maya Singletary 54.77 1h1; ... Lisa Petkov (ger) 55.71 1h1
400m prelims (20) Maya Singletary 54.20 1h1
800m (21) ... Alicia Abalos (esp) 2:14.66
Mile (21) Grace Forbes 4:37.53

3.000m (21) Grace Forbes 9:18.76

5.000m (20) Chandler Horton 16:33.56

60mh (21) Makiyah Sills 8.53

HJ (21) Esther Isa (ngr) 1.78

PV (20) ... 3 Filippa Miller (swe) 3.86; ... 7 Anna Massa (esp) 3.71

LJ (20) 1 Ingeborg Grünwald (aut) 6.10; ... 5 Sigrid Kleive nor) 5.87

TJ (21) Esther Isa (ngr) 13.09; ... 3 Ingeborg Grünwald 12.51

SP (21) Erna Gunnarsdottir (isl) 16.95

Pentathlon (20) Brittany Floyd 3.784p (9.00; 1.60; 11.06; 5.74; 2:24.15); 2 Mayka Cuenca (esp) 3.581p (9.27; 1.63; 10.15; 5.59; 2:29.88

Lubbock -TX- (United States), 20-21.2.2021 -Lone Star Championships-

INDOOR Men

60m (21) Benjamin Azamati (gha) 6.61; in heats (20) Diego Pettorossi (ita) 6.92 2h1

200m (21) Benjamin Azamati 20.97 1h2; Lamarion Arnold 21.02 2h2; Diego Pettorossi (ita) 21.50 1h1 (21.43 1h5 day 20)

200m prelims (20) Lamarion Arnold 21.4 1h4

800m (21) 1 Ayman Zahafi (mar) 1:50.22; 2 Arnaud Taki (fra) 1:50.41; ... 4 Dylan Burrows (aus) 1:53.29

60mh (21) 1 Jahmaal Wilson 7.93; 2 Tyrin Lewis 7.96; ... 5 Trpimir Siroki (cro) 8.29 60mh prelims (20) Jahmaal Wilson 7.95 1h1; Tyrin Lewis 7.97 1h2
HJ (20) 1 Ushan Thiwanka Perera (sri) 2.25; ... 3 Guillaume Devries (fra) 2.04
PV (21) ... 3 Trpimir Siroki (cro) 4.62

LJ (20) ... 5 Trpimir Siroki (cro) 6.73 WT (20) Decio Andrade (por) 20.10

Heptathlon (20-21) Johnathon Harper 5.359p (7.08; 6.59; 13.73; 1.84 - 8:19; 4.50; 2:54.48)

Women
400m (21) Minna Sveard (swe) 55.87 1h2
5.000m (20) Florance Uwajeneza (rwa) 16:42.18
HJ (21) Antonija Radic (cro) 1.66
PV (21) Minna Sveard (swe) 3.84
LJ (20) 1 Miriam Zanovello (ita) 5.63; 2 Antonija Radic (cro) 5.58
TJ (21) ... 3 Antonija Radic (cro) 12.09; 4 Miriam Zanovello (ita) 12.09
SP (21) 1 Zada Swoopes 16.31; 2 Mia van Oudtshoorn (rsa) 13.48
Pentathlon (20) Johanna Stegmaier (ger) 3.415p (9.62; 1.57; 11.64; 4.94; 2:25.64)

Pittsburg -KS- (United States), 20-21.2.2021 -Jayhawk Conference Championships-

INDOOR Men

60m (21) 1 Nolton Shelvin 6.72; 2 Dakari Carter 6.73; 3 Caleb Jackson 6.73; 4 Guinove Joanus 6.75

60m prelims (20) Caleb Jackson 6.75 1h3; Karon Dean (bah) 6.78 1h2; Nolton Shelvin 6.79 1h4; Armando Colome (nca) 6.79 1h4

200m (21) Guinove Joanus 21.29 1h2
400m (21) Gamali Felix (grn) 47.95 1h8
800m (21) Tyrese Reid (jam) 1:52.03
5.000m (20) ... 2 Adrián Díaz (esp) 14:35.25
60mh prelims (20) ... Diego Andrés (esp) 8.32 2h3 SP (21) Courtney Lawrence (jam) 18.49

WT (20) ... 2 Fabio Hessling (ger) 18.16
Women
60m (21) 1 Mercy Ntia-Obong (ngr) 7.40; 2 Linesha Thompson (jam) 7.50

60m prelims (20) Mercy Ntia-Obong (ngr) 7.31 1h2; Linesha Thompson (jam) 7.44 1h3; Isial Apkup (png) 7.50 1h1

200m (21) Mercy Ntia-Obong (ngr) 23.84 1h2; Leonie Beu (png) 24.68 2h2; Isial Akpuk (png) 24.71 3h2

200m prelims (20) Mercy Ntia-Obong 23.99 1h7 600m (21) Pamela Milano (ven) 1:32.82 1h3
LJ (20) 1 Destiny Castillo 6.08; 2 Nia Robinson 6.06

Fayetteville -AR- (United States), 21.2.2021 -American Track League #4-

INDOOR

Men

60m 1 Zachary Jewell 6.58; 2 Jackson Webb 6.59; 3 Jarrion Lawson 6.62; 4 Chris Royster 6.65 (6.65 3h1); 5 Remontay McClain 6.66; 6 Warren Fraser (bah) 6.71; 7 Rodney Rowe 6.72 (6.70 5h1); in heats: Kyle Clemons 6.82 6h1; Hakim Montgomery 6.83 6h1; Charles Silmon 6.85 3h2; Anaso Jobodwana (rsa) 6.88 4h2; Charles Okeze (ngr) 6.92 5h2

200m High School Jaylen Slade 20.62 1h2; Gavin Schurr 20.84 2h2; Connor Washington 21.25 1h1; Brandon Miller 21.34 3h2; Sean Jackson 21.37 2h1

300m 1 Asa Guevara (tto) 33.11; 2 Jamiel trimble 33.38

400m 1 Will London (46.36; 2 Robert Grant (ita) 46.75; 3 Vernon Norwood 46.83; 4 Kyle Clemons 46.86; 5 Valente Mendoza (mex) 46.90

800m 1 Michael Saruni (ken) 1:45.34; 2 Kameron Jones 1:46.23; 3 Erik Sowinski 1:47.54; 4 Rajay Hamilton (jam) 1:47.57; 5 Craig Engels 1:47.78; 6 Isaiah Harris 1:48.41; 7 Drew Piazza 1:48.66

60mh 1 Michael Dickson 7.53 (7.53 1h1); 2 Ruebin Walters (tto) 7.66; 4 Wellington Zaza (lbr) 7.71; 4 Isaiah Moore 7.77; 5 Nick Anderson 7.83 (7.81 3h1); 6 Arthur Price 7.93 (7.91 4h1); 7 Johnathan Cabral (can) 7.93

PV 1 Andrew Irwin 5.70; 2 Scott Houston 5.60; 3 Austin Miller 5.60; 4 Carson Waters 5.50; 5 Hussein Al-Hizam (ksa) 5.50

LJ 1 Marquis Dendy 8.19; 3 Greg Vann 7.47

SP 1 Ryan Crouser 21.93; 2 Payton Otterdahl 21.40; 3 Josh Awotunde 21.27; 4 Nick Ponzio 20.68; 5 Dotun Ogundeji (ngr) 19.44

Women

60m 1 Daryll Neita (gbr) 7.24; 2 Allyson Felix 7.28; 3 Marybeth Price 7.28; 4 Kiara Parker 7.30; 5 Caitland Smith 7.35

200m 1 Allyson Felix 22.59; 2 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (pur) 22.91; 3 Shawnti Jackson 23.45; 4 Caitland Smith 23.50

400m 1 Shamier Little 50.57; 2 Chris-Ann Gordon (jam) 52.06; 3 Paola Morán (mex) 52.78; 4 Mariah Kuykendoll 53.61; 5 Sparkle McKnight (tto) 54.14

800m 1 Heather Maclean 2:00.53; 2 Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner (irl) 2:00.58; 3 Adelle Tracey (gbr) 2:01.44; 4 Dana Mecke 2:02.40

60mh 1 Danielle Williams (jam) 7.86; 2 Tonea Marshall 7.89; 3 Cindy Sember-Ofili (gbr) 8.01; 4 Taliyah Brooks 8.03; 5 Emma Nwofor (gbr) 8.16 (8.16 5h1); 6 Pedrya Seymour (bah) 8.24 (8.23 6h1); 7 Cassandra Lloyd 8.45

PV 1 Olivia Gruver 4.70; 2 Megan Clark 4.55; 3 Megan Zimlich 4.30; 4 Chloe Cunliffe 4.30; 5 Lauren Martinez 4.15; Robin Bone (can) 4.15

SP 1 Raven Saunders 19.57; 2 Maggie Ewen 19.54; 3 Jessica Ramsey 19.50; 4 Chase Eealey 17.61; 5 Portious Warren (tto) 17.53; 6 Haley Teel 17.40

Baton Rouge -LA- (United States), 20.2.2021 -Louisiana Championships-

INDOOR
High School
Men
PV Clayton Sims (2003) 5.15
Women
PV 1 Heather Abadie (2003) 4.10; 2 Emery Prentice 4.00

Levelland -TX- (United States), 20.2.2021 -South Plains Indoor #2-

INDOOR
Men
60m Kimani Gardner (jam) 6.88 400m Shevoie Reid (jam) 48.06 Women

60m 1 Rosemary Chukwuma (ngr) 7.50; 2 Success Ukumoro (ngr) 7.55 200m Rosemary Chukwuma (ngr) 24.13

Indianapolis -IN- (United States), 19-20.2.2021 -UIndy Classic-

INDOOR
Men
WT (19) William Royer 20.93 Women
SP (19) Felisha Johnson 18.41

Miami -FL- (United States), 19-20.2.2021 -Louie Bing Memorial Classic-

High School

Men

200m (2.6) Jalen Brown 21.44

400m Torrie Cox 47.90

110mh (3.2) 1 Jerry Phillipe 13.49; 2 Leonard Mustari 13.82

Women

100m (3.2) 1 Alexis Glasco 11.68; 2 Cynteria James 11.74; 3 Alyssa Jones 11.75

200m (3.5) 1 Jassani Carter 23.53; 2 Aaliyah Butler 23.69; 3 Cynteria James 23.72; 4 Pebbles Scott 24.00

400m Pebbles Scott 54.86

100mh (3.2) 1 Eddiyah Frye 13.14; 2 Lucheyona Weaver 13.56; 3 Amanda Kinloch 13.60

300mh 1 Amanda Kinloch 41.14; 2 Eddiyah Frye 41.42 HJ Alyssa Jones 1.78
LJ Eddiyah Frye 5.95 (-1,9)

Youngstown -OH- (United States), 20.2.2021 -Youngstown State Open-

INDOOR Men
High School Men

60mh Zamen Siyoum 7.98 SP Connor Vass-Gal 18.71

GUYANA

SOUTH AMERICA

Leonora (Guyana), 13.2.2021

Men
100m (2.9) 1 Emanuel Archibald 10.21: 2 Akeem Stewart 10.51
LJ 1 Emanuel Archibald 8.10 (1.2); 2 Miciah Washingotn 7.50 (nwi) JT Leslain Baird 77.23
Women
100m (2.2) Brianna Charles 11.91

URUGUAY

Montevideo (Uruguay), 20.2.2021

Men

10.000m 1 Nicolás Cuestas 28:56.35; 2 Martín Cuestas 29.16.45; 3 Andrés Zamora 29:25.33

Women
JT Manuela Rotundo (2004) 49.28

INDIA

ASIA

Patiala (India), 18.2.2021 -Grand Prix 1st Leg-

Men
200m (0.6) S Arokia Rajiv 21.40

400m 1 Naganathan Pandi 47.32; 2 Angrej Singh 47.59; 3 Gajanand Bahadu Mistry 47.97

400mh 1 Dharun Ayyasamy 51.33; 2 Aftab Alam 51.56; 3 Sathish K 52.12 LJ 1 Yugant Singh 7.62 (-0,2); 2 Sahil Mahabali 7.59 (0.0)
TJ 1 Eldhose Paul 16.56 (0.0); 2 Karthik U 16.20 (0.0)
SP Sahib Singh 17.67

Women
100m (-0,6) Dutee Chand 11.51
200m (-0,9) Anjala Devi 23.57
400m 1 Poovamma Raju 53.45; 2 Kiran Pahal 54.88 800m 1 Chanda 2:04.91; 2 Lili Das 2:07.03
LJ Mareena George 6.11 (0.0)

KAZAKHSTAN

Ust-Kamenogorsk (Kazakhstan), 19-21.2.2021 -National Championships-

INDOOR
Men
60m (19) 1 Vitaliy Zems 6.77; 2 Aleksandr Kasper 6.81 200m (20) Vitaliy Zems 21.44
400m (19) 1 Mikhail Litvin 47.06; 2 Andrey Sokolov 47.63

60mh (20) David Yefremov 7.65

PV (20) 1 Ivan Tochenik 5.40; 2 Danil Polyanskiy 5.20

TJ (19) Yevgeniy Kisselyev 15.71

Women

60m (19) 1 Olga Safronova 7.35; 2 Viktoriya An-Zyabkina 7.45; 3 Rima Kashafutdinova 7.52

200m (20) 1 Viktoriya An-Zyabkina) 23.95; 2 Olga Safronova 24.06 (23.64 in heats)

1.500m (19) 1 Daisy Jepkemie (ken) 4:22.60; 2 Arina Gladysheva (2005) 4:24.83

3.000m (21) Norah Jeruto Tanui (ken) 9:27.90

HJ (19) 1 Nadezhda Dubovitskaya 1.92; 2 Kristina Ovchinnikova 1.92; 3 Yelizaveta Matveyeva 1.84

PV (19) Anastasiya Ermakova 4.10

LJ (20) Irina Ektova 6.02

TJ (19) 1 Mariya Ovchinnikova 13.90; 2 Irina Ektova 13.47

Pentathlon (19) Nadezhda Bogdanova 3.892p (8.89; 1.62; 11.87; 5.60; 2:20.42)

Doha (Qatar), 10.2.2021

Men

100m (1.8) Mahamat Zakaria Khalid (2002) 10.49

1.500m 1 Adam Ali Musaab 3:35.71; 2 Jamal Abdullah Al-Hayrani 3:39.35; 3 Abdulrahman Deria 3:40.77; 4 Muhammad Al-Alamy 3:49.41

HJ Hamdi Alamine 2.20;

HT 1 Ashraf Amjad Al-Seify 74.51; 2 Aqhmad Amjad Al-Seify 62.48

Men u20

110mh (0,99m) (1.9) 1 Saeed Othman Al-Absi 13.78; 2 Hamad Khalifa Al- Abdullah/2002 14.10

QATAR

Doha (Qatar), 14.2.2021

Men

1.500m 1 Adam Ali Musaab 3:32.41; 2 Jamal Abdullah Al-Hayrani 3:41.29

UZBEKISTAN

Urgench (Uzbekistán), 18-19.2.2021 -National Championships-

INDOOR
Men
SP (18) Doston Radzhabov 18.16
SP u18 (5 kg) (18) Asleddin Rakhmonberdyev 17.66 Women
HJ u18 (19) Barmo Sayfullayeva 1.76
TJ (19) Roxana Khudoyarova 13.21

EUROPE

AUSTRIA

Linz (Austria), 20-21.2.2021 -National Championships-

INDOOR
Men
60m 1 Markus Fuchs 6.69; 2 Alexander Penzenstadler 6.78
800m (21) Raphael Pallitsch 1:50.96
1.500m 1 Kevin Kamenschak (2004) 3:52.69; 2 Sebastian Frey (2002) 3:53.08 3.000m (21) Andreas Vojta 7:54.18
60mh Dominik Distelberger 8.12
HJ (21) Andreas Steimetz 2.12
PV (21) Riccardo Klotz 5.05
TJ Philipp Kronsteiner 15.64

Women

60m 1 Magdalena Lindner 7.37; 2 Ina Huemer 7.46; 3 Karin Strametz 7.54; in heats: Alexandra Toth 7.51 3h

200m (21) 1 Susanne Walli 23.99; 2 Julia Schwarzinger 24.04; 3 Ina Huemer 24.10; 4 Magdalena Lindner 24.11

400m 1 Susanne Walli 53.56; 2 Julia Schwarzinger 54.76; 3 Lena Pressler 55.23; 4 Anna Mager (2002) 55.74

1.500m 1 Lotte Luise Seiler 4:30.30; 2 Lisa Obendorfer 4:30.75

3.000m (21) 1 Julia Mayer 9:34.92; 2 Sandrina Illes 9:35.14; 3 Julia Hauser 9:36.08; 4 Carina Reicht 9:40.22; 5 Cordula Lassacher (2003) 9:46.60

60mh 1 Beate Schrott 8.17; 2 Karin Strametz 8.18; 3 Ivona Dadic 8.53; in heats: Verena Preiner 8.57 3h

HJ (21) 1 Ekaterina Krasovskiy 1.77; 2 Sophie Kreiner (2004) 1.74 PV Lisa Gruber (2004) 3.80
LJ (21) Ivona Dadic 6.08
SP Ivona Dadic 14.54

BELGIUM

Louvain-la-Neuve (Belgium), 20.2.2021 -National Championships-

INDOOR

Men

60m Antoine Snyders 6.87

200m 1 Robin Vanderbemden 21.22; 2 Antoine Snyders 21.42

400m 1 Alexander Doom 47.00; 2 Christian Iguacel 47.16

800m Eliott Crestan 1:46.83

1.500m 1 Ruben Verheyden 3:46.15; 2 Tim Van de Velde 3:46.33; 3 Oussama Lonneux 3:46.40; 4 Isamel Debjani 3:49.52

3.000m 1 John Heymans 7:51.71; 2 Michael Somers 7:52.67 HJ Thomas Carmoy 2.25
Women

60m Rani Rosius 7.39

200m 1 Imke Vervaert 23.52; 2 Justine Goosens 23.84; 3 Manon Depuydt 23.99

400m Paulien Couckuyt 53.57

800m 1 Renée Eykens 2:02.24; 2 Elise Vanderelst 2:02.50; 3 Mirte Fannes 2:04.68

60mh 1 Anne Zagre 8.09; 2 Eline Berings 8.12; 3 Noor Vidts 8.33; 4 Angel Agwazie 8.50

HJ 1 Merel Maes 1.91; 2 Noor Vidts 1.77 PV Fanny Smets 4.53

CROATIA

Zagreb (Croatia), 20.2.2021

INDOOR
Men
400m Marko Oreskovic (2004) 48.99 1h4 TJ Filip Kozina (2002) 15.13
Women
3.000m Anna Stefulj 9:46.32
HJ Sara Ascic 1.78

CZECH REPUBLIC

Ostrava (Czech Republic), 20-21.2.2021 -National Championships-

INDOOR Men

60m (20) 1 Jan Veleba 6.66; 2 Zdenek Stromsik 6.69; 3 Stepan Hampl 6.72; 4 Vojtech Kolarcik 6.79; 5 Eduard Kubelik (2002) 6.81

200m (21) 1 Pavel Maslak 20.84; 2 Jan Jieka 20.92; 2 Jiri Polak 20.99 (20.93 1h3); in heats: Eduard Kubleich 21.28 2h3; Tomas Nemejc 21.41 2h2

400m (21) 1 Vit Müller 46.31; 2 Patrik Sorm 46.58; 3 Jan Tesar 47.52; 4 Martin Tucek 47.70; 5 Antonin Janetka 47.83

400m prelims (20) Patrik Sorm 47.15 1h3; Martin Tucek 47.33 2h3; Vit Müller 47.55 1h1; Jan Tesar 47.63 1h2; Antonin Janetka 47.93 3h3; Matej Mach 48.24 2h1

800m (21) 1 Tomas Vystrk 1:48.75; 2 Filip Snjedr 1:48.75; 3 Lukas Hodbod 1:49.07; 4 Hakim Saleh 1:50.37

1.500m (21) Filip Sasinek 3:46.15
3.000m (20) 1 Jan Friš 7:57.72; 2 Jakub Holuša 8:12.70; 3 Jáchym Kovář 8:13.52; 4

Vladimír Marčík 8:13.66

60mh (20) Petr Svoboda 7.90 (7.85 1h1)

HJ (21) 1 Jakub Belik (2002) 2.17; 2 Jan Stefela 2.13

PV (20) 1 Jan Kudlická 5.43; 2 Matej Scerba 5.32; 3 Dan Barta 5.21

LJ (21) Jakub Vystron 7.444

TJ (20) 1 Jiri Vondracek 15.86; 2 Ondrej Vodak 15.61

SP (20) 1 Tadeas Prochazka 18.35; 2 Martin Novak 18.32; 3 Michal Forejt 17.19

Women

60m (20) 1 Marcela Pirková 7.34; 2 Eva Kubicková (2003) 7.47; 3 Johana Kaiserová 7.50; 4 Natalie Kozuskanicová 7.55

200m (21) 1 Marcela Pirková 23.24; 2 Barbora Splechtnová 23.68; 3 Nikoleta Jichová 23.97 (23.92 1h3); in heats: Tereza Lamacová 24.35 2h1

400m (21) 1 Lada Vondrová 52.20; 2 Tereza Petrzilková 53.48; 3 Zdenka Seidlová 54.86; 4 Nikola Bisová (2002) 55.30

400m semis (20) Lada Vondrová 53.44 1s1; Tereza Petrzilková 55.19 1s2; Nikola Bisová (2002) 55.47 2s2

800m (21) 1 Kimberley Ficenec 2:06.57; 2 Vendula Hluchá 2:06.73; 3 Katerina Halová 2:07.68

1.500m (21) 1 Diana Mezulianiková 4:20.24; 2 Lucie Sekanová 4:27.99; 3 Pavla Stoudková (2003) 4:28.12; 4 Iveta Rasková 4:28.73; 5 Adela Hluchá 4:31.16; 6 Iva Gieselová (2004) 4:32.61

3.000m (20) 1 Lucie Sekanová 9:30.44; 2 Karolina Sasynová (2002) 9:34.83; 3 Julia- Anna Lilly Bell 9:39.76; 4 Iva Gieselová (2004) 9:46.12

60mh (20) 1 Helena Jiranová 8.22; 2 Marketa Stolová 8.30 (8.17 1h1); 3 Katerina Dvoraková 8.44; 4 Nikoleta Turnerová 8.49

HJ (21) 1 Michaela Hrubá 1.84; 2 Denisa Pesová 1.80; 3 Klara Krejciriková (2002) 1.75; 4 Lucie Sedlacková 1.75 5 Bara Sajdoková 1.75

PV (20) 1 Amalie Svabiková 4.26; 2 Suzana Prazaková 4.03; Tereza Schejbalová 4.03; 4 Nikola Poschlová 4.03; 5 Niki Joannidou (2004) 4.03

LJ (21) 1 Linda Suchá 6.15; 2 Barbora Dvoraková 6.04; 3 Dorota Skrivanová 6.01 TJ (20) 1 Emma Mastalirová 13.28; 2 Linda Suchá 13.24
SP (20) 1 Marketa Cervenková 17.92; 2 Katrin Brzyszkowska (2003) 15.32

DENMARK

Odense (Denmark), 20-21.2.2021 -National Championships-

INDOOR

400m (21) Gustav Lundholm Nielsen 48.22

1.500m (21) Andreas Holst Lindgreen 3:50.50

3.000m (20) 1 Jakob Dybdal Abrahamsen 8:02.96; 2 Mikkel Dahl-Jessen 8:03.35; 3 Joel Ibler Lillesø 8:04.27; 4 Axel Vang Christensen (2004) 8:23.28

Women
400m (21) Sara Slott Petersen 54.16

1.500m (21) 1 Mathilde Diekema Jensen 4:23.96; 2 Line K Schulz 4:25.52; 3 Helene Svane 4:26.54; 4 Sofia Thogersen (2005) 4:28.17

3.000m (20) 1 Alberte Kjær Pedersen 9:07.28; 2 Sofia Thøgersen (2005) 9:28.55 NR u18; 3 Heleve Svane 9:30.92

Aarhus (Denmark), 21.2.2021 -National Championships-

INDOOR Men

LJ 1 Sebastian Ree Pedersen 7.77; 2 Benjamin Gabrielsen 7.52; 3 Kasper Larsen 7.49

Women
HJ 1 Karla Schärfe 1.77; 2 Line Damsgaard Andersen 1.74 TJ Isabell Paprotny 13.04

Randers (Denmark), 20.2.2021 -National Championships-

INDOOR

Men

60m 1 Kojo Musah 6.61; 2 Simon Hansen 6.81; 3 Frederik Schou-Nilsen 6.84

800m 1 Benjamin Lobo Vedel 1.49.977;2 Christopher Frost Johansen 1:49.92; 3 Jonathan Drechsler-Sigvardsen (2004) 1:52.85 NR u18

60mh Andreas Martinsen 7.99

SP Casper Jorgensen 17.67

Women

60m 1 Astrid Glenner-Frandsen 7.35; 2 Marie Hogh Larsen (2003) 7.52; 3 Line Holm Jensen 7.53; 4 Emma Beiter Bomme 7.59

200m Astrid Glenner-Frandsen 24.19 1h1
800m 1 Mathilde Diekema Jensen 2:08.08; 2 Annemarie Nielsen 2:08.53 60mh 1 Mathilde Heltbech 8.41; 2 Annika Baun Haldbo (2003) 8.59
SP Maria Slok 14.60

ESTONIA

Tallinn (Estonia), 20-21.2.2021 -National Championships-

INDOOR
Men
60m (20) 1 Karl-Erik Nazarov 6.68; 2 Tanel Visnap 6.86 60mh prelims Keiso Pedriks 7.81 1h; Johannes Treiel 7.99 2h LJ (20) Henrik Kutberg 7.53

SP (20) Jander Heil 18.87
Women
60m (20) Karoli Käärt 7.44
200m (21) Kristin Saua 24.47
400m (20) Marielle Kleemeier 55.01
3.000m (21) 1 Jekaterina Patjuk 9:39.92; 2 Laura Maasik 9:41.37
60mh (21) 1 Diana Suumaan 8.20; 2 Kreete Verlin 8.33 (8.28 2h)
HJ (20) 1 Elisabeth Pihela (2004) 1.82; 2 Lilian Turban 1.79; 3 Grete Udras 1.76 PV (21) Marleen Mülla 4.00

LJ (21) 1 Ksenija Balta 6.45; 2 Aet Laurik 6.25; 3 Táhti Alver 6.18; 4 Merilyn Uudmäe 6.14; 5 Liisa-Maria Lusti (2004) 6.01

TJ (20) Merilyn Uudmäe 13.12

FINLAND

Jyväskylä (Finland), 20-21.2.2021 -National Championships-

INDOOR

Men

60m (20) 1 Samuli Samuelsson 6.66; 2 Samuel Purola 6.67; 3 Riku Ilukka 6.77; 4 Viljami Kaasalainen 6.82; 5 Eino Vuori 6.83; 6 Roope Sarinen 6.85; 7 Erno Mehtonen 6.86

200m (21) 1 Samuel Purola 21.28; 2 Roope Saarinen 21.36 400m Tommi Mäkinen 48.84
800m (21) Joonas Rinne 1:51.31
1.500m (20) Joonas Rinne 3:51.39

3.000m (21) 1 Topi Raitanen 8:07.38; 2 Eero Saleva 8:13.43
60mh (21) 1 Elmo Lakka 7.63; 2 Ilari Manninen 7.82; 3 Santeri Kuusiniemi 7.91 HJ (20) Daniel Kosonen 2.12
PV (21) 1 Urho Kujanpää 5.66; 2 Mikko Paavola 5.55; 3 Tommi Holttinen 5.43 LJ (21) Simo Lipsanen 7.57

TJ (20) 1 Simo Lipsanen 16.25; 2 Iikka Alingue 15.65

SP (21) 1 Arttu Korkeasalo 18.93; 2 Eero Ahola 18.03

Heptathlon (20-21) 1 Juuso Hassi 5.357p (7.15; 6.75; 13.30; 1.88 - 8.41; 4.42; 2:49.43); 2 Joni Heikkinen 5.315p (7.14; 6.665; 12.66; 1.91 - 8.44; 4.52; 2:52.42); 3 Petri Ihander 5.295p (7.02; 6.89; 12.45; 1.79 - 8.51; 4.52; 2:51.01)

5 Kms Walk (20) 1 Jarkko Kinnunen 20:15.00; 2 Joni Hava 20:27.47; 3 Veli-Matti Partanen 20:46.71

Women

60m (20) 1 Lotta Kemppinen 7.16; 2 Anniina Kortetmaa 7.39; 3 Aino Pulkkinen 7.48; 4 Anni Siirtola 7.51; 5 Anna Pursiainen 7.53; 6 Milja Thureson 7.59

200m (21) Metta Baas 24.05; 2 Milja Thureson 24.12

400m (20) 1 Mette Baas 54.79; 2 Milja Thureson 55.27; 3 Viivi Lehikoinen 55.38

800m (21) 1 Sara Kuivisto 2:04.37; 2 Ilona Mononen (2003) 2:09.52

1.500m (20) 1 Sara Kuivisto 4:11.42; 2 Nathalie Blomqvist 4:24.65; 3 Ilona Mononen (2003) 4:29.85; 4 Kaisa Honkaharju 4:32.05

3.000m (21) Kaisa Tyni 9:47.67

60mh (21) 1 Anni Siirtola 8.15; 2 Tanja Kokkonen (2002) 8.35 (8.31 2h2); 3 Saara Keskitalo 8.45; in heats: Sonja Stang (2002) 8.49 3h2

HJ (21) 1 Ella Junnila 1.90; 2 Sini Lällä 1.84; 3 Laura Rautanen 1.82; 4 Viivi Voutilainen 1.79; Elin Pajunen 1.79; 6 Neea Käyhkö (2002) 1.76; 7 Venla Pulkkanen (2002) 1.76

PV (20) 1 Elina Lampela 4.33; 2 Saga Andersson 4.01

LJ (20) 1 Senni Salminen 6.49; 2 Taika Koilahti 6.22

TJ (21) 1 Senni Salminen 13.94; 2 Emma Pullola 13.02

SP (21) 1 Eveliina Rouvali 16.61; 2 Senja Mäkitormä 16.54; 3 Kaisa Kymäläinen 15.68

Pentathlon (20) 1 Hertta Heikkinen 4.248p (8.39; 1.69; 13.25; 5.87; 2.20.93); 2 Amanda Liljendal 4.147p (8.69; 1.69; 13.03; 6.03; 2:26.25); 3 Jessica Rautelin 4.986p (8.64; 1.66; 12.40; 5.75; 2:19.42)

3 Kms Walk (20) 1 Anniina Kivimäki 12:57.35; 2 Tiia Kuikka 13:37.75; 3 Heta Veikkola 13:38.22

FRANCE

Miramas (France), 19-21.2.2021 -National Championships-

INDOOR

Men

60m A (20) 1 Hassan Taftian (ir) 6.62; 2 Mahamadou Fall 6.64; 3 Amaury Golitin 6.64; 4 Jeremy Leroux 6.69; 5 Ryan Zeze 6.72; 6 Yanis Ammour 6.78 (6.78 3h2); 7 Dylan Rigot 6.79 (6.77 3h3); 8 Jeff Erius (2004) 6.81 (6.78 2h2)

60m B (20) 1 Aymeric Priam 6.74; 2 Kokoutse-France Dabla (tog) 6.78; 3 Thomas Leger 6.79; 4 Dylan Vermont 6.79

200m A (21) 1 Fode Sissoko (mli) 20.88; 2 Loic Prevot 21.37

400m A (20) 1 Thomas Jordier 46.13; 2 Nicolas Courbiere 46.94; 3 Teo Andant 47.03; 4 Muhammad Abdallah Kounta 47.36; 5 Lorenzo Ricque 47.81; 6 Ludovic Ouceni 48.07

400m B (20) 1 Hugo Baudu 47.92; 2 Miloud Laredj (alg) 48.03; 3 Gilles-Anthony Afoumba (cgo) 48.20

400m prelims (19) Nicolas Courbiere 47.56 1h1; Lorenzo Ricque 47.75 2h1; Thomas Jordier 46.98 1h2; Gilles-Anthony Afoumba (cgo) 48.15 1h3: Muhammad Abdallah Lounta 47.74 1h5; Hugo Buadu 48.20 2h5; Teo Andant 47.66 1h6; Ludovic Ouceni 47.95 2h6; Miloud Laredj (alg) 48.06 1h7; Louis Vercueil 48.35 2h7

800m (20) 1 Benjamin Robert 1:46.06, 2 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse 1:46.16; 3 Gabriel Tual 1:47.54; 4 Nasredine Khatir 1:48.58; 5 Adrien Tual 1:48.65; 6 Victor Coroller 1:50.40

800m prelims (19) Nasredine Khatir 1:51.32 1h1; Benjamin Robert 1:51.69 1h2; Pierre-Ambroise Bosse 1:49.36 1h3; Khaled Benmahdi (alg) 1:50.37 2h3; Adrien Tual 1:50.48 3h3; Gabriel Tual 1:47.65 1h4; Renaud Rosiere 1:50.84 2h4

1.500m A (21) 1 Djilali Bedrani 3:40.27; 2 Azzedine Habz 3:40.30; 3 Baptiste Mischler 3:40.31; 4 Jimmy Gressier 3:41.07; 5 Simon Denissel 3:41.43; 6 Abderrahmane Anou (alg) 3:42.28; 7 Yanni Khelaf 3:42.54; 8 Quentin Tison 3:44.40; 10 Julian Ranc 3:46.26; 11 Alexis Phelut 3:49.60

1.500m B (21) 1 Bastien Augusto 3:47.78; 2 Louis Vandermessen 3:48.50; 3 Etienne Daguinos 3:49.01

3.000m A (19) 1 Hugo Hay 7:52.42; 2 Yann Schrub 7:55.13; 3 Mehdi Belhadj 7:58.09; 4 Louis Gilavert 7:59.39; 5 Hassan Chahdi 8:01.28; 6 Antoine Senard 8:02.24; 7 Mehdi Frere 8:04.15; 8 Valentin Bresc 8:04.42; 9 Etienne Daguinos 8:04.82; 10 Valentin Gondouin 8:05.37; 11 Ibrahim Ousaa 8:07.82; 12 Baptiste Guyon 8:10.31; 13 Axel Fournival 8:16.05; 14 Mael Gouyette 8:17.15; 15 Yohan Durand 8:18.80

3.000m B (19) 1 Fouad Idbafdil (mar) 8:15.06; 2 Luc Le Baron (2002) 8:15.14

60mh A (21) 1 Wilhem Belocian 7.46; 2 Aurel Manga 7.58; 3 Matteo Ngo 7.72; 4 Just Kwaou-Mathey 7.73; 5 Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 7.74; 6 Raphael Mohamed 7.77; 7 Wilfried Happio 7.81; 8 Jeanice Laviolette 7.88 (7.84 2h1)

60mh B (21) 1 Romain Lecoeur 7.88; 2 Marvin Pistol 7.92

60mh u20 (0,99m) (21) 1 Erwann Cinna 7.77; 2 Corentin Leost 7.94; 3 Lionils Sabas 7.94

60mh u18 (0,91m) (21) Oscar Duge 7.81 (7.80 1h)

HJ (20) 1 Sebastian Micheau 2.19; 2 Matthieu Tomassi 2.16; 3 Taylor Minos 2.16; 4 Dorian Lairi 2.16

PV (21) 1 Valentin Lavillenie 5.77; 2 Ethan Cormont 5.72; 3 Renaud Lavillenie 5.66; 4 Jules Cypres 5.48; 5 Stanley Joseph 5.33; Mathieu Collet 5.33; Thibau Collet 5.33, 8 Matthias Orban 5.33; 9 Anthony Ammirati 5.18

LJ A (19) 1 Jean-Pierre Bertrand 7.83; 2 Yann Randrianasolo 7.68; 3 Julien Pauthonnier 7.55; 4 Kafetien Gomis 7.52; 5 Tom Campagne 7.50; 6 Jules Pommery 7.41; 7 Aymeric Dufag 7.40; 8 Bryan Mucret (2002) 7.39; 9 Erwan Konate (2003) 7.37

LJ B (19) Bastien Cadeot 7.41

TJ (20) 1 Hugues-Fabrice Zango (bur) 17.17; 2 Melvin Raffin 17.09; 3 Enzo Hodebar 16.66; 4 Yoann Rapinier 16.48; 5 Jonathan Seremes 16.01; 6 Thomas Gogois 15.87; 7 Breval Raoult 15.60; 8 Graig Briquet (2003) 15.44

SP (20) 1 Frederic Dagee 19.39; 2 Franck Elemba Owaka (cgo) 17.93; 3 Antoine Duponchel 17.77

Heptathlon (20-21) 1 Jeremy Lelievre 5.863p (7.06; 7.23; 15.03; 1.92 - 8.30; 4.80; 2:41.82); 2 Romain Martin 5.805p (7.12; 6.96; 14.95; 1.92 - 8.21; 5.00; 2:46.44); 3 Tristan Marcy 5.630p (7.26; 6.92; 12.34; 2.01 - 8.18; 4.60; 2:42.86)

Heptathlon u20 (20-21) 1 Teo Bastien 5.637p (7.13; 7.16; 13.48; 2.07 - 8.26; 4.50; 2:55.80); 2 Sacha Rifflart (bel) 5.368p (7.25; 7.04; 13.68; 1.95 - 8.15; 4.10; 2:57.12); 3 Thibaut Giroire 5.308p (7.35; 6.98; 13.14; 2.01 - 8.48; 4.00; 2:49.98)

Heptathlon u18 (20-21) 1 Maxime Moitie-Charnois 5.154p (7.12; 6.79; 12.83; 1.74 - 7.96; 4.20; 3:01.35); 2 Simon Deschamps 5.123p (7.53; 6.49; 11.93; 1.95 - 8.29; 3.80; 2:38.23)

5 Kms Walk (19) 1 Aurelien Quinion 19:51.20; 2 David Kuster 20:07.49; 3 Matteo Duc 20:18.46

Women

60m A (20) 1 Cynthia Leduc 7.24; 2 Nasrane Bacar 7.41 (7.37 1h2); 3 Eloise De la Taille 7.42 (7.40 2h2); 4 Patrizia van der Weken (lux) 7.43; 5 Stella Akakpo 7.45; 6 Maroussia Pare 7.47

60m B (20) 1 Mallory Leconte 7.44; 2 Pamera Losange (2002) 7.47; 3 Sarah Richard Mingas 7.50

in heats: Gemima Joseph 7.38 2h1; Estelle Raffai 7.42 1h3

200m A (21) 1 Estelle Raffai 23.63 (23.61 1h2); 2 Brigitte Ntiamoah 23.64 (23.59 1h4); 3 Wided Atatou 23.66 (23.58 1h3); 4 Gemima Joseph 23.67 (23.61 1h5); 5 Shana Grebo 24.28

200m B (21) 1 Sokhna Lacoste 23.69; 2 Eloise De la Taille 23.79 in heats: Pamera Losange 24.24 1h1

400m A (20) 1 Amandine Brossier 52.74; 2 Kalyl Amaro 53.27; 3 Shana grebo 53.29; 4 Djenebou Dante (mli) 54.05,; 5 Kelly Pauline 54.16; 6 Agnes Ragarolahy 54.67

400m B (20) 1 Camille Seri 54.39; 2 Sounkamba Sylla 54.73; 3 Mathilde Descoux (2003) 55.06; 4 Laureen Ouceni (2002) 55.37

400m C (20) 1 Melissa Grosjean 55.24; 2 Rivinilda Correia (por) 55.75

400m prelims (19) Camille Seri 55.31 1h1; Kalyl Amaro 54.24 1h2; Agnes Raharolahy 54.71 2h2; Amandine Brossier 53.48 1h3; Shana Grebo 53.60 2h3; Djenebou Dante (mli) 54.51 3h3; Sounkamba Sylla 55.18 1h4; Laurein Xailly 55.09 1h5; Kellya Pauline 54.05 1h6

800m (20) 1 Lena Kandissounon 2:05.56; 2 Noelie Yarigo (ben) 2:05.56; 3 Narimane Amara (alg) 2:07.30; 4 Charlotte Mouchet 2:08.45; 5 Meriem Sahnoune 2:08.92; 6 Lea Kimmel (2004) 2:09.15; 7 Emma Moura (2004) 2:10.05

800m prelims (19) Charlotte Mouchet 2:07.88 1h1; Lena Kandissounon 2:08.00 2h1; Lea Kimmel (2004) 2:08.69 3h1; Emma Moura (2004) 2:10.36 4h1; Noelie Yarigo (ben) 2:10.20 1h2; Narimane Amara (alg) 2:10.40 2h2

1.500m 1 Claire Palou 4:12.62; 2 Aurore Fleury 4:13.69; 3 Siham Hilali (mar) 4:13.76; 4 Alexa Lemitre 4:13.94; 5 Sara Benfares 4.16.06; 6 Margaux Sieracki 4:18.05; 7 Emilie Girard 4:21.50; 8 Aude Clavier 4:21.77

3.000m A (19) 1 Alice Finot 9:12.33; 2 Siham Hilali (mar) 9:12.88; 3 Manon Trapp 9:14.87; 4 Leila Hadji 9:23.59; 5 Mathilde Senechal 9:30.09; 6 Meline Rollin 9:30.70; 7 Melody Julien 9:33.83; 8 Flavie Renouard 9:36.77; 9 Johanna Geyer Carles 9:41.37; 10 Sofia benfares 82004) 9:42.97; 11 Jinane Mahi (2004) 9:48.99

3.000m B (19) Eugenie Lorain 9:37.88

60mh A (20) 1 Laeticia Bapte 7.93; 2 Cyrena Samba-Mayela 7.94; 3 Fanny Quenot 8.07; 4 Sacha Alessandrini 8.15; 5 Madeline Abega (2002) 8.33

60mh B (20) 1 Pauline Lett 8.43; 2 Lou-Anne Jollivet 8.50; 3 Laureen Maxwell (2002) 8.50

in heats: Laura Valette 8.17 1h3; Mathilde Guillaume 8.35 3h3; Lea Vendome 8.47 3h2

60mh u18 (0,76m) (20) 1 Marine Jacob 8.57; 2 Thierrine Correa 8.59; in heats: Stella Macarie 8.55 3h1

HJ (21) 1 Solene Gicquel 1.84; 2 Claire Orcel (bel) 1.84; 3 Laureen Maxwell 1.82; Aicha Moumin 1.82; 5 Solenn Cadieu 1.79; 6 Elrika Paulaud Bayard 1.76; 7 Lea Vidal 1.76

PV A (20) 1 Elina Guallurachis 4.41; 2 Margot Chevrier 4.21; 3 Thiziri Daci 4.11; 4 Alizee Decarre 4.11; 5 Louise Greco 4.01; 6 Elise Russis (2003) 4.01; 7 Marie-Julie Bonnin 4.01; 8 Alice Moindrot 4.01

PV B (19) 1 Emi Elduayen (2002) 3.91; 2 Marine Breton-Duynslaeger (2003) 3.91; 3 Floriane Ponza 3.91

LJ A (20) 1 Hilary Kpatcha 6.54; 2 Rougui Sow 6.32; 3 Maelly Dalmat 6.30; 4 Yanis David 6.30; 5 Diane Mouillac 6.13; 6 Clemence Sangouard 6.01

LJ B (20) Melissa Huet (2003) 6.03

TJ (21) 1 Rouguy Diallo 13.96, 2 Jeanine Assani Issouf 13.73; 3 Janne Nielsen (den) 13.32; 4 Anne-Suzanna Fosther-Katta 13.00

SP (20) 1 Amanda Ngandu-Ntumba 16.24; 2 Caroline Metayer 15.55

Pentathlon (21) 1 Celia Perron 4.434p (8.36; 1.78; 11.77; 5.99, 2:11.65); 2 Diane Marie-Hardy 4.380p (8.57; 1.69; 13.77; 5.96; 2:13.09); 3 Annaelle Nyabeu Djapa 4.337p (8.35; 1.69; 13.71; 2:19.07); 4 Auriana Lazraq 4.171p (8.77; 1.72; 13.61; 5.91; 2:26.04); 5 Maylis Darriet 3.914p (8.74; 1.78; 13.61; 5.91; 2:26.04); 6 Margot Temines 3.861p (9.01;1.75; 10.89; 5.64; 2:28.78)

3 Kms Walk (19) 1 Eloise Terrec 12:46.12; 2 Pauline Stey 12:48.98; 3 Camille Moutard 12:51.89; 4 Maele Terrec 13:05.33; 5 Marion Manaresi 13:31.52

Salon-de-Provence (France), 21.2.2021 -National Winter Long Throws Championships-

Men

DT 1 Lolassonn Djouhan 62.43; 2 Tom Reux 58.01; 3 Jordan Guehaseim 53.76

DT u20 (1,75 kg) Marc-Alexandre Delin 54.67

DT u18 (1,5 kg) Clement Darques 52.50

HT 1 Yann Chaussinand 74.59; 2 Hugo Tavernier 72.45; 3 Paul Creuzevault 67.85; 4 Earwyn Abdou 64.72

HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Jean-Baptiste Bruxelle 78.57; 2 Hugo Mayadoux 63.19 JT 1 Teuraiterai Tupaia 77.62; 2 Remi Conroy 72.29
JT u18 (700 g) Nathan Proust 66.89
Women

DT 1 Melina Robert-Michon 63.43; 2 Amanda Ngandu-Ntumba 59.36; 3 Caroline Metayer 51.45

HT 1 Alexandra Tavernier 75.38; 2 Laetitia Bambara (bur) 67.52; 3 Rose Loga 66.30; 4 Vanessa Sterckendries (bel) 65.78; 5 Estelle Veillas 62.27; 6 Fatou Diocou 59.49

HT u18 (3 Kg) Florella Freyche 59.21 JT Jona Aigouy 56.81

GERMANY

Dortmund (Germany), 20-21.2.2021 -National Championships-

INDOOR

Men

60m (20) 1 Kevin Kranz 6.52; 2 Julian Wagner 6.59; 3 Michael Pohl 6.60; 4 Philipp Corucle 6.62; 5 Marvin Schulte 6.64; 6 Yannick Wolf 6.67; 7 Lucas Ansah-Peprah 6.70; 8 Niels Torben Giese 6.73 (6.73 4h2); in heats: Denis Almaz 6.70 3h1; Fabian Olbert 6.79 4h1; Felix Straub 6.81 5h1; Luis Brandner 6.80 5h2; James Adebola 6.81 6h2; Roy Schmidt 6.75 3h3; Owen Ansash 6.75 4h3; Marvin Orthmann 6.83 5h3

400m (21) 1 Henrik Krause 47.03; 2 Constantin Preis 47.06; 3 Marvin Schlegel 47.15; 4 Fabian Dammermann 47.68; 5 Max Tank 47.83

400m prelims (20) Constantin Preis 46.81 1h1; Henrik Krause 47.19 1h2; Marvin Schlegel 47.20 2h2; Arne Leppelsack 47.74 2h1; Max Tank 47.73 3h2; Fabian Dammermann 47.77 1h3; Marc Koch 47.79 3h1; Jean Paul Bredau 47.87 2h3; Kevin Joite 47.91 3h3; Johannes Nortmeyer 47.96 4h2

800m (21) 1 Oskar Schwarzer 1:47.63; 2 Christoph Kessler 1:47.83; 3 Marc Reuther 1:48.70; 4 Tim Assmann 1:49.87

1.500m (21) 1 Marius Probst 3:40.80; 2 Homiyu Tesfaye 3:40.98; 3 Karl Bebendorf 3:43.77; 4 Marvin Heinrich 3:44.76; 5 Felix Wammetsberger 3:49.00

3.000m (21) 1 Mohamed Mohumed 8:10.05; 2 Marcel Fehr 8:10.59; 3 Nils Voigt 8:12.46; 4 Martin Grau 8:12.66; 5 Robert Baumann 8:13.83

60mh (20) 1 Erik Balnuweit 7.70; 2 Georg Fleischhauer 7.77; 3 Yannick Spissinger 7.87 (7.85 1h1); 4 Tim Eikermann 7.97

HJ (21) 1 Jonas Wagner 2.28; 2 Falk Wendrich 2.23; 3 Tobias Potye 2.20; 4 Florian Hornig 2.14

PV (21) 1 Torben Blech 5.72; 2 Bo Kanda Lita Baehre 5.62; 3 Oleg Zernikel 5.62; 4 Philip Kass 5.32; 5 Lamin Krubally 5.22

LJ (21) 1 Maximilian Entholzner 7.85; 2 Simon Bartz 7.73; 3 Gianluca Puglisi 7.70; 4 Kai Kazmirek 7.52; 5 Oliver Koletzko 7.48; 6 Gianni Seeger 7.48; 7 Max Kottmann 7.46

TJ (20) 1 Max Hess 17.00; 2 Felix Wenzel 15.70; 3 Christoph Garritsen 15.58

SP (20) 1 David Storl 20.83; 2 Christian Zimmermann 20.09; 3 Dennis Lewke 19.70; 4 Simon Bayer 19.59; 5 Tobias Dahm 19.36; 6 Cedric Trinemeier 19.29; 7 Jan Jeuschede 19.02; 8 Eric Maihöfer 18.45; 9 Timo Northohff 17.79

Women

60m (20) 1 Amelie-Sophie Lederer 7.12; 2 Jennifer Montag 7.19; 3 Yasmin Kwadwo 7.19; 4 Rebekka Haase 7.20; 5 Lisa Mayer 7.23; 6 Alexandra Burghardt 7.24; 7 Lisa Marie Kwayie 7.26; 8 Sina Mayer 7.30; in heats: Johanna Berchthold 7.37 3h1; Lilly Kaden 7.40 4h1; Keshia Kwadwo 7.36 4h2; Leonie Kluwig 7.48 5h2; Antonia Dellert 7.37 4h3; Talea Prepens 7.39 5h3

400m 821) 1 Corinna Schwab 52.01; 2 Laura Müller 52.60; 3 Brenda Cataria-Byll 53.69; 4 Alica Schmidt 53.84; 5 Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer 53.89; 6 Luna Thiel 54.45

400m prelims (20) Corinna Schwab 52.79 1h3; Laura Müller 53.45 1h2; Alica Schmidt 53.53 2h2; Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer 53.67 1h1; Brenda Cataria-Byll 53.84 2h1; Luna Thiel 53.92 2h3; Nadine Gonska 54.09 3h1; Hannah Mergenthaler 54.42 3h3; Djamila Böhm 54.45 3h2

800m (21) 1 Tanja Spill 2:03.06; 2 Sarah Schmidt 2:04.07; 3 Majtie Kolberg 2:04.35; 4 Nele Wessel 2:05.87; 5 Christina Hering 2:06.40; 6 Tabea Marie Kempe 2:07.04; 7 Jana Reinert 2:07.89

1.500m (21) 1 Gesa Felicitas Krause 4:12.84; 2 Caterina Granz 4:13.26; 3 Katharina Trost 4:13.48; 4 Vera Coutellier 4:15.99; 5 Fabiane Meyer 4:19.66; 6 Verena Meisl 4:22.90

3.000m (21) 1 Hanna klein 8:54.37; 2 Laura Lindemann 8:57.82; 3 Elena Burkard 8:59.02; 4 Lea Meyer 9:00.05; 5 Kristina Hendel 9:21.53; 6 Marlene Gomez Islinger 9:21.74; 7 Denise Krebs 9:24.49; 8 Melina Wolf 9:37.04

60mh (20) 1 Ricarda Lobe 8.19 (8.14 1h1); 2 Louisa Grauvogel 8.21; 3 Monika Zapalska 8.23 (8.23 1h2); 4 Viktoria Müller 8.31; 5 Lisa Maihöfer 8.34; 6 Sophie Hamann 8.45; 7 Isabel Mayer 8.48 (8.38 4h1); in heats: Anne Weigold 8.34 3h1

HJ (21) 1 Alexandra Plaza 1.86; 2 Christina Honsel 1.83; 3 Lea Halmans 1.83; 4 Lavinja Jürgens 1.80; 5 Bianca Stichling 1.80; 6 Jördis Kriegel 1.75; 7 Charlottte Haas 1.75

PV (20) 1 Lisa Ryzih 4.41; 2 Stefanie Berndorfer 4.31; 3 Ria Möllers 4.31; 4 Katharina Bauer 4.31; 5 Moana-Lou Kleiner 4.21; 6 Leni Freyja Wildgrube 4.11; 7 Ella Buchner 4.01

LJ (21) 1 Malaika Mihambo 6.70; 2 Merle Homeier 6.55; 3 Maryse Luzolo 6.51; 4 Julia Gerter 6.39; 5 Benita Kappert 6.28; 6 Caroline Joyeux 6.19

TJ (20) 1 Neele Eckhardt 13.85; 2 Jessie Maduka 13.67; 3 Maria Purtsa 13.67; 4 Carolina Joyeux 13.16

SP (20) 1 Christina Schwanitz 18.87; 2 Sara Gambetta 18.06; 3 Katharina Maisch 17.65; 4 Julia Ritter 17.36; 5 Sara Schmidt 16.92; 6 Hanna Mienikmann 16.35; 7 Alina Kenzel 16.09; 8 Lea Riedel 16.01

GREAT BRITAIN

Manchester (Great Britain), 20-21.2.2021 -Selection Trials-

INDOOR Men

400m A (21) 1 Joe Brier 46.81; 2 Owen Smith 47.40; 3 Efe Okoro 47.49; 4 Thomas Somers 47.55

400m B (21) 1 James Williams 46.60, 2 Lee Thompson 46.65

400m prelims (20) Lee Thompson 46.77 1h3; Thomas Somers 47.07 1h2; Joe Brier 47.14 1h1; James Williams 47.30 1h4; Efe Okoro 47.41 2h2; Owen Smith 47.64 2h3; Chris McAlister 48.03 2h1

800m (21) 1 Guy Learmonth 1:47.81; 2 Ben Pattison 1:50.02

3.000m (20) 1 Jack Rowe 7:54.35; 2 Andrew Butchart 7:56.01; 3 Philip Sesemann 7:57.22; 4 Emile Cairess 7:59.45; 5 Jonathan Davies 8:01.49; 6 Ross Millington 8:06.69; 7 Ieuan Thomas 8:09.47

Women
400m A (21) 1 Jodie Williams 52.27; 2 Jessie Knight 52.38; 3 Amy Hillyard 53.92 400m B (21) 1 Ama Pipi 53.05; 2 Zoey Clark 53.43; 3 Yasmin Liverpool 53.59

400m prelims (20) Jessie Knight 52.46 1h2; Jodie Williams 52.76 1h1; Ama Pipi 52.99 2h1; Zoey Clark 53.23 1h3; Amy Hilliard 54.04 2h2; Yasmin Liverpool 54.63 2h3

1.500m (21) 1 Holly Archer 4:13.02; 2 Katie Snowden 4:13.16; 3 Ellie Baker 4:13.66; 4 Jenny Selman 4:18.25; 5 Erin Wallace 4:19.74; 6 Eloise Walker 4:23.33

3.000m (20) 1 Verity Ockenden 8:56.27; 2 Amelia Quirk 8:58.57; 3 Rosie Clarke 8:59.97; 4 Aimee Pratt 9:03.89; 5 Jennifer Nesbitt 9:09.14

60mh 1st round (21) 1 Megan Marrs 8.21; 2 Heather Paton 8.38 60mh 2nd round (21) 1 Megan Marrs 8.26; 2 Heather Paton 8.31

-pending combined events results-

Lee Valley -London- (Great Britain), 20-21.2.2021 National Chamapionships-

INDOOR Men

60m (20) 1 Andrew Robertson 6.61; 2 Oliver Bromby 6.67; 3 Harry Aikines- Aryeetey 6.67; 4 Toby Makoyawo 6.77; in heats: Dominic Ashwell 6.79 3h2

60mh (20) 1 David King 7.73; 2 Ethan Akanni 7.78; 3 James Weaver 7.83

LJ (20) 1 Jacob Fincham-Dukes 8.08; 2 Alex Farquharson 7.55; 3 Jack Roach 7.49

TJ (20) 1 Efe Uwaifo 15.99; 2 Nathan Douglas 15.65

Women

60m (20) Alisha Rees 7.37

LJ (20) 1 Jazmin Sawyers 6.45; 2 Abigail Irozuru 6.34; 3 Lucy Hallaway 6.30; 4 Jahisha Thomas 6.12; 5 Sarah Warnock 6.04

TJ (20) Jahisha Thomas 12.93

Loughborough (Great Britain), 21.2.2021 -Selection Trials-

INDOOR

Men

HJ 1 Joel Khan 2.23; 2 Chris Baker 2.17; 3 William Grimsey 2.17

PV Charlie Myers 5.52

SP Scott Lincoln 19.93

Women

HJ 1 Morgan Lake 1.93; 2 Emily Borthwick 1.87

PV 1 Natalie Hooper 4.15; 2 Sophie Cook 4.05

SP 1 Sophia McKinna 18.54; 2 Amelia Strickler 17.26; 3 Adele Nicoll 15.61; 4 Serena Vincent 15.19

Manchester (Great Britain), 20-21.2.2021 -Slection trials-

INDOOR

Women

Pentathlon (21) 1 Holly Mills 4.557p (8.22; 1.73; 14.03; 6.02; 2.12.07); 2 Jade O'Dowda 4.262p (8.59; 1.76; 12.56; 5.69; 2:15.68); 3 Ellen Barber 4.169p (8.79; 1.73; 12.41; 5.60; 2:14.01)

HUNGARY

Budapest (Hungary), 20-21.2.2021 -National Championships-

INDOOR Men

60m (20) 1 Bence Boros 6.62; 2 Dominik Illovszky (2002) 6.72 NR u20; 3 Tamas Mate 6.75 (6.73 1h1); in heats: Rajmund Haufe 6.75 2h1

400m (20) Daniel Huller 48.01 1h1

800m (21) 1 Balazs Vindics 1:46.86; 2 István Szögi 1:47.75; 3 Daniel Huller 1:48.15; 4 Tamas Kazi 1:48.86; 5 mate Egyud 1:49.77

1.500m (20) 1 Istvan Szögi 3:41.60; 2 Marton Papai 3:45.56; 3 Gergo Kiss 3:45.93 3.000m (21) Levent Szemerei 8:11.53
60mh (21) 1 Balazs Baji 7.72; 2 Leonardo Tano 8.00
PV (21) Marcell Nagy (2002) 5.20

LJ (21) Kristof Pap 7.75

SP (20 Laszlo Kovacs 17.68

5 Kms Walk (20) Miklos Srp 20:18.26

Women

60m (20) Jusztina Csoti 7.51 (7.49 1h2)

200m (21) Jusztina Csoti 24.17 1h1; Evelin Nadhazy 24.27 2h1

400m (20) Sara Mato 53.84 1h2; Bianka Bartha-Keri 53.86 2h2; Janka Molnar 53.96 1h1; Evelin Nadhazy 53.98 2h1

800m (21) 1 Bianka Bartha-Keri 2:03.21; 2 Anna Ferencz 2:06.11; 3 Hedi Heffner 2:07.99; 4 Gabriella Szabó 2:08.44

1.500m (20) 1 Viktoria Wagner-Gyurkes 4:14.88; 2 Greta Varga (2003) 4:17.34; 3 Lili Anna Tth 4:19.65; 4 Zita Urban (2002) 4:23.70; 5 Gabriella Szabo (2002) 4:25.55; 6 Leda Momlnar 4:26.17

3.000m (21) 1 Viktoria Wagner-Gyurkes 9:07.90; 2 Lili Anna Toth 9:26.74; 3 Leda Molnar 9:33.69

60mh (21) 1 Greta Kerekes 8.18; 2 Petra Repasi 8.46; 3 Anna Toth 8.47

HJ (21) 1 Fedra Fekete 1.84; 2 Rita Nemes 1.79; 3 Patricia Barna (2003) 1.79; 4 Luca Keszthelyi (2004) 1.79; 5 Luca Renner 1.76

PV (20) 1 Hanga Klekner 4.20; 2 Diana Szabo 4.00

LJ (20) 1 Diana Lesti 6.45; 2 Petra Farkas 6.38; 3 Anasztazia Nguyen 6.34; 4 Xenia Krizsan 6.11; 5 Rita Nemes 6.02; 6 Klaudia Endresz 6.01

SP (20) Violetta Veiland 15.87
3 Kms Walk (21) 1 Barbara Kovacs 13:01.39; 2 Rita Recsei 13:09.69

ICELAND

Reykjavík (Iceland), 20-21.2.2021

INDOOR
Pentathlon (20) María Rún Gunnlaugsdóttir 4.169p (8.72; 1.72; 12.88; 5.90; 2:22.99)

IRELAND

Abbotstown -Dublin- (Ireland), 20-21.2.2021

Men

60m A (21) 1 Leon Reid 6.72; 2 Israel Olatunde 6.74; 3 Dean Adams 6.78

60m B (21) 1 Leon Reid 6.68; 2 Israel Olatunde 6.73 NR u23 and u20

200m Leon Reid 20.96, 2 Marcus Lawler 21.23

400m 1 Christpher O'Donnell 47.51; 2 Andrew Mellon 47.79; 2 Cathal Crosbie 47.98; 4 Cillin Greene 48.06

800m 1 Mark English 1:46.10; 2 Cian McPhillips 1:46.13; 3 John Fitzsimmons 1:47.80

1.500m (21) 1 Luke McCann 3:40.03; 2 John Travers 3.41.73; 3 Jonny Whan 3:49.93

3.000m 1 John Travers 7:50.40; 2 Darragh McElhinney 7:50.80; 3 Conor Bradley 7:53.70; 4 Hiko Tonosa 7:53.79; 5 Michael Power 8:06.88

60mh 1 Gerard O'Donnell 7.97; 2 Matthew Behan 7.99
Women
60m (21) 1 Molly Scott 7.36; 2 Joan Healy 7.42; 3 Kate Doherty 7.49
400m (21) 1 Phil Healy 51.99; 2 Sophie Becker 53.20; 3 Sharlene Mawdsley 53.56

800m (21) 1 Georgie Hartigan 2:01.48; 2 Louise Shanahan 2:01.67; 3 Iseult O'Donnell 2:02.29; 4 Claire Mooney 2:04.29; 5 Katie Kirk 2:05.37; 6 Jenna Bromell 2:05.63

60mh Sarah Lavin 8.20 HJ Sommer Lecky 1.75

ITALY

Ancona (Italy), 20-21.2.2021 -National Championships-

INDOOR

Men

60m (21) 1 Lamont Marcell Jacobs 6.55; 2 Chituru Ali 6.69; 3 Luca Lai 6.74 (6.71 1h2); 4 Massimiliano Ferraro 6.74; 5 Antonio Moro 6.75 (6.75 1h1); 6 Andrea Federici 6.80; in heats: Federico Manini 6.82 3h1

400m (21) 1 Vladimir Aceti 46.57; 2 Edoardo Scotti 46.96; 3 Brayan Lopez 47.33; 4 Lorenzo Benati 47.81; 5 Mattia Casarico 48.00

400m prelims (20) Vladimir Aceti 47.24 1h2; Brayan Lopez 47.44 1h1; Lorenzo Benati 47.62 2h1; Matia Casarico 48.12 2h2

800m (21) 1 Simone Barontini 1:47.51; 2 Victor Curcuianu 1:49.06; 3 Matteo Guelfo 1:49.44; 4 Gabriele Aquaro 1:49.553; 5 Giovanni Filippi 1:49.61; 6 David Nikolli (alb) 1:49.90; 7 Abdessalam Machmach 1:50.64

1.500m (20) 1 Pietro Arese 3:40.54; 2 Junior Bussotti Neves 3:41.04; 3 David Nikolli (alb) 3:42.16; 4 Federico Riva 3:43.04; 5 Mohamed Abdikadar Sheik Ali 3:43.22; 6 Giovanni Filippi 3:43.65; 7 Giovanni Filippi 3:43.65; 7 Riccardo Tamassia 3:46.96; 8 Wilson Marquez 3:47.10

3.000m (21) 1 Pietro Arese 8:04.03; 2 Yassin Bouih 8:04.09; 3 Samuel Medolago 8:06.13; 4 Francesco Guerra 8:09.94; 5 Leo Paglione 8:11.18; 6 Edoardo Melloni 8:11.50

60mh (20) 1 Franck Brice Koua 7.78; 2 Hassane Fofana 7.80; 3 Lorenzo Simonelli 7.82; 4 Mattia Montini 7.86

HJ (21) 1 Gianmarco Tamberi 2.35; 2 Eugenio Meloni 2.20; 3 Stefano Sottile 2.16; 4 Massimilano Luiu (2002) 2.12

PV (20) 1 Max Mandusic 5.52; 2 Matteo Miani 5.32; 3 Eugeniu Ceban 5.17

LJ (20) 1 Antonino Trio 7.94; 2 Mohamed Reda Chahboun 7.62; 3 Andrea Pianti 7.54

TJ (21) 1 Tobia Bocchi 16.79; 2 Simone Biasutti 16.33; 3 Daniele Cavazzani 15.81; 4 Simone Forte 15.71

SP (21) 1 Leonardo Fabbri 20.36; 2 Loranzo Del Gatto 19.13; 3 Sebastiano Bianchetti 18.91

Heptathlon (20-21) 1 Dario Dester 6.076p (7.02; 7.66; 14.03; 2.01 - 8.13; 5.00; 2:44.53); 2 Simone Cairoli 5.986p (7.00; 7.73; 13.42; 2.04 - 8.33; 4.80; 2:43.94); 3 Lorenzo Modugno 5.351p (7.71; 6.56; 13.35; 2.04 - 8.97; 4.90; 2:43.68)

5 Kms Walk (20) 1 Federico Tontodonati 19:33.71; 2 Leonardo Dei Tos 19:41.18; 3 Riccardo Orsoni 19:44.49; 4 Aldo Andrei 19:53.62

Women

60m (21) 1 Vittoria Fontana 7.35; 2 Irene Siragusa 7.39; 3 Chiara Melon 7.43; 4 Johanelis Herrera Abreu 7.47 (7.47 1h1); 5 Hope Esekheigbe 7.49; 6 Aurora Berton 7.51 (7.49 2h3)

400m (21) 1 Rebecca Borga 52.69; 2 Alice Mangione 53.01; 3 Eleonora Marchiando 53.41; 4 Eloisa Coiro 53.50; 5 Ayomide Folorunso 53.69; 6 Raphaela Lukudo 54.03

400m prelims (20) Ayomide Folorunso 53.36 1h3; Rebecca Borgha 53.45 1h1; Alice Mangione 53.55 1h2; Eloisa Coiro 53.65 2h2; Eleonora Marchiando 53.77 3h2; Raphaela Lukudo 53.81 2h3; Anna Polinari 53.83 3h3; Petra Nardelli 54.02 4h2; Samantha Zango 54.59 2h1; Francesca Veneto 54.39 5h2; Alexandra Troiani 54.96 4h3; Elisabetta Vandi 55.05 3h1; Eleonora Foudraz 55.39 5h3

800m (21) 1 Elena Bello ́ 2:03.45; 2 Irene baldessari 2:03.45; 3 Eleonora Vandi 2:04.04; 4 Serena Troiani 2:04.06

1.500m (20) 1 Gaia Sabbatini 4:13.70; 2 Federica Del Buono 4:16.32; 3 Micol Majori 4:17.55; 4 Martina Tozzi 4:20.52; 5 Giulia Aprile 4:22.10; 6 Ilaria Sabbatini 4:28.91; 7 Sofia Giobelli 4:29.65

3.000m (21) 1 Giulia Aprile 9:09.26; 2 Ludovica Cavalli 9:16.76; 3 Martina Merlo 9:17.24; 4 Micol Majori 9:18.05; 5 Camille Chenaux 9:19.33; 6 Silvia Oggioni 9:28.01; 7 Ilaria Sabbatini 9:40.86

60mh (20) 1 Elisa Maria Di Lazzaro 8.16; 2 Angelika Wegierska 8.33; 3 Linda Guizzetti 8.38 (8.38 1h2); 4 Giada Carmassi 8.40 (8.38 3h1); 5 Desola Oki 8.45 (8.38 2h1); in heats: Giulia Latini 8.47 2h2

HJ (20) 1 Alessia Trost 1.92; 2 Rebecca Mihalescul (2002) 1.84; 3 Marta Morara 1.80; Teresa Maria Rossi 1.80; 5 Rebecca Pavan 1.80; 6 Martina Leorato 1.75; 7 Francesca Maurino (2003) 1.75; 8 Idea Pieroni (2002) 1.75; 9 Nicole Romani 1.75

PV (21) 1 Roberta Bruni 4.41; 2 Elisa Molinarolo 4.31; 3 Claudia Ricci 4.21; 4 Giulia Valletti Borgnini 4.15; 5 Alessandra Lazzari 4.09; 6 Bianca Falcone 4.09; 7 Francesca Semeraro 4.00; Sonia Malavisi 4.00; 9 Giada Pozzato 4.00

LJ (20) 1 Larissa Iapichino 6.91 WORLD RECORD u20; 2 Laura Strati 6.66; 3 Eleonora Filippetto 6.34; 4 Elisa Naldi 6.28; 5 Veronica Crida 6.22; 6 Arianna Battistella (2002) 6.15; 7 Marta Amani (2004) 6.03

TJ (21) 1 Dariya Derkach 13.82; 2 Ottavia Cestonaro 13.76; 3 Costanza Gavioli 13.24; 4 Greta Brugnolo (2003) 13.18

SP (21) Chiara Rosa 17.40

Pentathlon (20) 1 Marta Giovannini 3.991p (8.62; 1.62; 11.31; 6.01; 2:23.86); 2 Sara Chiaratti 3.855p (9.12; 1.71; 11.02; 5.63; 2:24.11)

3 Kms Walk (20) 1 Valentina Trapletti 12:43.04; 2 Federica Curiazzi 13:32.85

LITHUANIA

Klaipeda (Lithuania), 20-21.2.2021 -National Championships-

INDOOR
Men
60m (20) Gediminas Truskauskas 6.83 1.500m (20) Simas Bertasius 3:50.58

3.000m (21) Simas Bertasius 8:14.75

60mh (21) 1 Rapolas Saulius 7.88; 2 Rokas Yckis 7.94

HJ (20) Juozas Baikštys 2.24

LJ (20) Tomas Lotužis 7.42

SP (20) Šarūnas Banevičius 17.68

5 Kms Walk (20) 1 Marius Ziukas 19:07.00; 2 Tadas Suskevicius 19:57.73

Women

60m (20) 1 Akvilė Andriukaitytė 7.46; 2 Karolina Deliautaitė 7.51; 3 Modesta Justė Morauskaitė 7.52; 4 Eva Misiūnaitė 7.54

HJ (20) 1 Airinė Palšytė 1.82; 2 Urtė Baikštytė 1.79; 3 Gintarė Tirevičiūtė 1.76; 4 Atėnė Šliževičiūtė 1.76

LJ (20) 1 Jogailė Petrokaitė 6.42; 2 Luka Garšvaitė 6.16

TJ (21) 1 Diana Zagainova 13.68; 2 Vaida Padimanskaité 13.26

SP (20) Ieva Zarankaité 16.08

3 Kms Walk (20) Brigita Virbalytė Dimšienė 12.14.95; 2 Monika Vaiciukevičiūtė 13:14.34

NETHERLANDS

Apeldoorn (Netherlands), 20-21.2.2021 -National Championships-

INDOOR Men

60m (20) 1 Joris van Gool 6.62; 2 Christopher Garia 6.71; 3 Keitharo Oosterwolde 6.81; 4 Churdany Martina 6.82; 5 Nsikak Ekpo 6.83; in heats: Raphael Bouju 6.77

200m (21) Onyema Adigida 20.90

400m (21) 1 Liemarvin Bonevacia 45.99; 2 Tony van Diepen 46.17; 3 Jochem Dobber 46.51; 4 Ramsey Angela 46.57, 5 Pim van Bakel 47.67; 6 Nout Wardenburg 47.68

400m prelims (20) Liemarvin Bonevacia 46.39 1h1; Ramsey Angela 46.48 2h1; Joachim Dobber 46.60 1h2; Tony van Diepen 46.73 1h3; Nout Wardenburg 46.76 2h2; Pim van Bakel 47.55 2h3; Boris Hoogervorst 48.15 3h1

800m (21) 1 Djoao Lobles 1:46.65; 2 Thijmen Kupers 1:47.75; 3 Jurgen Wielart 1:48.16; 4 Bram Buigel 1:48.49; 5 Kevin Viezee 1:48.74

800m prelims (20) Maarten Plaum 1:48.31 1h1; Thimen Kupers 1:48.35 1h3; Kevin Viezee 1:48.54 2h1; Bram Buigel 1:48.71 3h1; Djoao Lobles 1:48.74 1h2; Jurgen Wielart 1:48.87 2h2; Noah baltus 1:49.73 3h2; Ludo van Niewenhuizen 1:49.75 4h1; Samuel Chapple 1:50.27 2h3; Jesper Arts 1:50.53 3h3

1.500m (20) 1 Bram Anderiessen 3:41.20; 2 Mahadi Abdi Ali 3:41.71; 3 Valetijn Weinans 3:42.79; 4 Jon Ijtsma 3:43.16; 5 Tom De Gelder 3:44.20; 6 Rick Van Riel 3:46.39; 7 Jelmer van der Linden 3:46.71; 8 Tom Disveld 3:47.43

3.000m (21) 1 Mike Foppen 7:52.97; 2 Tim Verbaandert 7:56.52; 3 Filmon Tesfu 8:01.86; 4 Job Ijtsma 8:05.24

60mh (21) Koen Smet 7.65; in heats: Liam van der Schaaf 7.93 HJ (20) Douwe Amels 2.20
PV (20) Menno Vloon 5.72
LJ (21) Pieter Braun 7.43

SP (21) 1 Sven Pelman 19.34; 2 Mattijs Mols 18.72 Women

60m (20) 1 Naomi Sedney 7.28; 2 Jamiel Samuel 7.28; 3 Marije van Hunenstijn 7.38; 4 Demi van den Wildenberg 7.50; in heats: Lianne van Krieken 7.53

200m (21) 1 Myke van de Wiel 23.83; 2 Britt de Blaauw 23.94; 3 Minke Bisschops 24.31

400m (21) 1 Femke Bol 50.64; 2 Lieke Klaver 51.21; 3 Marit Dopheide 53.17; 4 Eveline Saalberg 53.79; 5 Andrea Bouma 54.10; 6 Eva Hovenkamp 54.20

800m (21) 1 Britt Ummels 2:05.01; 2 Bregje Sloot 2:05.21; 3 Suss Altorf 2:08.76; 4 Britt Roos 2:09.95

400m prelims (20) Femke Bol 51.97 1h3; Lieke Klaver 53.02 1h2; Marit Dopheide 53.27 2h2; Eveline Saalberg 53.80 1h1; Andrea Bouma 54.04 2h1; Eva Hovenkamp 54.16 3h2; Laura de Witte 54.26 2h3

800m prelims (20) Bregje Sloot 2:07.63 1h3; Suss Altorf 2:08.92 2h3

1.500m (20) 1 Anne Krijnenburg 4:26.49; 2 Jetske van Kampen 4:26.65; 3 Lotte Krause 4:27.89; 4 Irene van der Reijken 4:27.90; 5 Dagmar Smid 4:28.45; 6 Sarah Peerik 4:29.98

3.000m (21) 1 Maureen Koster 8:56.69; 2 Bo Ummels 9:12.95; 3 Diana van Es 9.16.22; 4 Floor Doornwaard 9:21.76; 5 Lotte Krause 9:21.76; 6 Dagmar Smid 9:32.06

60mh (21) 1 Nadine Visser 7.90; 2 Zoe Sedney 7.98; 3 Anouk Vetter 8.29 (8.21 in heats); in heats too: Anne van de Wiel 8.50

HJ (21) 1 Jeanelle Scheper (lca) 1.88; 2 Britt Weerman 1.84; 3 Melissa de Haan 1.78; 4 Sarah van Beilen 1.78

PV (21) 1 Fleur van der Linden 4.01

LJ (20) 1 Anouk Vetter 6.41; 2 Pauline Hondema 6.41; 3 Tara Yoro 6.23; 4 Lianne van Krieken 6.21; 5 Kika van Bergen en Henegouwen 6.14

SP (20) 1 Jessica Schilder 18.19; 2 Melissa Boekelman 17.00; 3 Benthe Konig 16.98; 4 Alida van Daalen 16.77

NORWAY

Sandnes (Norway), 20.2.2021

INDOOR
Men
3.000m Narve Gilje Nordås 7:51.82

Hvam (Norway), 20.2.2021

INDOOR
Jacob Boutera 3:43.90

Rud (Norway), 20.2.2021

INDOOR
Men
800m Tobias Grønstad (2002) 1:48.86 NR u23 and u20 3.000m Ibrahim Buras 8:12.79
LJ Henrik Flåtnes 7.57

Women
200m Elisebeth Slettum 23.96

400m 1 Lakeri Ertzgaard 54.79; 2 Nora Kollerød Wold 54.95; 3 Kaitesi Ertzgaard 55.33

1.500m 1 Malin Edland 4:18.10; 2 Mari Roligheten Ruud 4:20.22; 3 Sigrid Alvik 4:21.16; 4. Ina Halle Haugen 4:22.85; 5 Christine Næss 4:26.94

Rud (Norway), 20-21.2.2021 -National Championships in Combined Events-

INDOOR
Men
Heptathlon 1 Toralv Opsal 5.521p (7.17; 6.80; 13.84; 1.91 - 8.72; 4.60; 2:38.51)

Heptathlon u20 1 Sander Aae Skotheim 6.015p (7.21; 7.29; 13.83; 2.12 - 8.03; 4.70; 2:40.58) NR u20; 2 Abraham Sandvin Vogelsang 5.469p (7.28; 7.24; 13.00; 1.97 - 8.21; 4.40; 2:55.52)

Women
Pentathlon (21) Henriette Jæger u20 4.471p (8.39; 1.76; 12.44; 6.02; 2:10.60) NR

Rud (Norway), 21.2.2021

INDOOR
Men
3.000m Filip Ingebrigtsen 7:54.33

POLAND

Torun (Poland), 20-21.2.2021 -National Championships-

INDOOR

Men

60m (20) 1 Remigiusz Olszewski 6.59; 2 Przemyslaw Slowikowski 6.65; 3 Rafal Lupinski 6.69; 4 Dominik Kopec 6.73; 5 Jakub Pietrusa 6.79; 6 Oliwer Wdowik 6.79; 7 Rafal Pajak 6.81; 8 Mateusz Siuda 6.83

200m (21) 1 Adrian Brzezinski 21.06; 2 Lukasz Zok 21.18; 3 Patryk Wykrota 21.37 (21.36 1h2)

400m (21) 1 Karol Zalewski 46.52; 2 Dariusz Kowaluk 46.98; 3 Wiktor Suwara 47.00; 4 Kajetan Duszynski 47.13; 5 Jakub Krzewina 47.35; 6 Mateusz Rzezniczak 48.12

400m prelims (20) Kajetan Duszynski 46.85 1h2; Karol Zalewski 46.98 1h1; Jakub Krzewina 47.04 1h4; Dariusz Kowalik 47.14 1h3; Wiktor Suwara 47.36 2h4; Mateusz Rzezniczak 47.44 2h3; Lukasz Krawczuk 47.55 2h2; Patryk Grzegorzewicz 47.67 2h1; Jakub Olejniczak 47.69 3h3; Cezary Miroslaw 47.87 3h1; Jacek Majewski 47.87 3h4; Maksymilian Klepacki 48.01 4h1

800m (21) 1 Patryk Dobek 1:47.12; 2 Adam Kszczot 1:47.35; 3 Mateusz Borkowski 1:47.88; 4 Filip Ostrowski 1:49.90; 5 Jakub Augustyniak 1:50.07; 6 Maciej Wyderka (2002) 1:50.83

800m prelims (20) Adam Kszczot 1:49.10 1h1; Filip Ostrowski 1:50.23 2h1; Patryk Sieradzki 1:50.29 3h1; Patryk Dobek 1:50.57 1h2

1.500m (20) 1 Marcin Lewandowski 3:40.14; 2 Michal Rozmys 3:40.26; 3 Adam Czerwinski 3:44.13; 4 Szymon Zywko 3:48.29

3.000m (21) 1 Michal Rozmys 7:58.78; 2 Aleksandr Wiacek 8:01.13; 3 Szymon Zywko 8:07.57; 4 Wiktor Szynaka 8:12.63

60mh (21) 1 Damian Czykier 7.59; 2 Krzysztof Kiljan 7.65; 3 Artur Noga 7.74; 4 Dominik Staskiewicz 7.81; 5 Olgierd Michniewski 7.96 (7.93 2h1)

HJ (20) 1 Norbert Kobielski 2.22; 2 Mateusz Kolodziejski (2002) 2.19
PV (21) 1 Piotr Lisek 5.60; 2 Robert Sobera 5.40; 3 Pawel Wojciechowski 5.30

LJ (21) 1 Mateusz Rozanski 7.68; 2 Mateusz Jopek 7.64; 3 Tomasz Jaszczuk 7.51; 4 Piotr Tarkowski 7.48

TJ (20) 1 Adrian Swiderski 16.62; 2 Karol Hoffmann 16.05

SP (21) 1 Michal Haratyk 20.77; 2 Jakub Szyszkowski 20.45; 3 Konrad Bukowiecki 19.77; 4 Sebastian Lukszo 19.13; 5 Rafal Kownatke 18.96; 6 Szymon Mazur 18.73; 7 Jan Parol 18.61; 8 Andrzej Gudro 18.43

Heptathlon (20-21) 1 Pawel Wiesiolek 6.103p (6.94; 7.44; 15.63; 1.99 - 8.23; 5.00; 2:44.68); 2 Rafal Hobowicz 5.647p (7.35; 7.08; 14.86; 2.02 - 8.23; 4.60; 2:53.09); 3 Jacek Chochorowski 5.536p (7.17; 7.18; 14.88; 1.93 - 8.30; 4.40; 2:56.94); 4 Patryk Baran 5.277p (7.02; 6.91; 13.84; 1.93 - 8.52; 4.40; 3:10.46)

5 Kms Walk (21) 1 Rafal Augustyn 19:36.85; 2 Dawid Tomala 19:50.84; 3 Jakub Jelonek 19:52.45

Women

60m (20) 1 Ewa Swoboda 7.10, 2 Klaudia Adamek 7.34; 3 Marika Popowicz- Drapala 7.35 (7.29 1h3); 4 Jagoda Mierzynska 7.37; 5 Magdalena Stefanowicz 7.40; 6 Katarzyna Sokolska 7.41 (7.41 1h2); 7 Paulina Guzowska 7.43 (7.42 2h2); 8 Ewa Ochocka 7.47

200m (21) 1 Paulina Guzowska 23.76; 2 Izabela Jastrzab 23.88 (23.80 1h4); 3 Kinga Gacka 24.12 (24.01 1h2); 4 Martyna Kotwila 24.15 (24.12 1h4); 5 Marlena Gola 24.18 (23.96 2h1)

400m (21) 1 Justyna Swiety-Ersetic 52.02; 2 Kornelia Lesiewicz 52.56; 3 Malgorzata Holub-Kowalik 52.86; 4 Natalia Kaczmarek 52.98; 5 Partycja Wyciszkiewicz- Zawadzka 53.50; 6 Aleksandra Gaworska 53.54

400m prelims (20) Natalia Kaczmarek 52.82 1h4; Kornelia Lesiewicz 53.36 2h4; Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz-Zawadzka 53.38 1h1; Aleksandra Gaworska 53.53 2h1; Malgorzata Holub-Kowalik 53.67 1h2; Joanna Linkiewicz 54.61 3h1; Justyna Swiety-Ersetic 54.63 1h3; Karolina Lozowska 54.69 3h4; Julia Korzuch 54.74 4h1; Kinga Gacka 54.78 2h2; Mariola Karas 55.01 3h2; Natalia Widawska 55.05 4h2

800m (21) 1 Joanna Jozwik 2:01.90; 2 Angelika Cichocka 2:02.12; 3 Anna Wielgosz 2:03.41; 4 Aneta Lemiesz 2:07.06; 5 Joanna Bekus 2:08.17

800m prelims (20) Angelika Cichocka 2:05.79 1h2; Anna Wielgosz 2:05.82 2h1; Joanna Jozwik 2:07.33 1h1; Aneta Lemiesz 2:08.55 3h2

1.500m (20) 1 Martyna Galant 4:24.04; 2 Klaudia Kazimierska 4:24.33; 3 Eliza Megger 4:24.53; 4 Weronika Lizakowska 4:24.94; 5 Katarzyna Broniatowska 4:25.83; 6 Aleksandra Plocinska 4:27.39; 7 Katarzyna Chryczyk 4:29.41

3.000m (21) 1 Beata Topka 9:17.30; 2 Kinga Krolik 9:18.60; 3 Weronika Lizakowska 9:19.32; 4 Katarzyna Broniatowska 9:21.37; 5 Patrycja Kapala 9:23.79; 6 Julia Afelt 9:37.18; 7 Milena Pyuka 9:41.06

60mh (20) 1 Karolina Koleczek 7.96; 2 Pia Skrzyszkowska 7.98; 3 Klaudia Wojtunik 8.20 (8.20 1h1); 4 Zuzanna Hulisz 8.29; 5 Anna Szymanska 8.45 (8.45 2h3); 6 Weronika Nagiec (2002) 8.45

HJ (21) 1 Kamila Licwinko 1.82; 2 Wiktoria Miaso 1.82; 3 Julia Dutkiewicz 1.78

PV (20) 1 Naama Bernstein (isr) 4.10; 2 Anna Lyko 4.00; 3 Victoria Kalitta 4.00

LJ (21) 1 Magdalena Zebrowska 6.30; 2 Karolina Mlodawska 6.18; 3 Adrianna Szostak 6.17; 4 Anna Matusziewicz 6.09; 5 Ada Kolodziej 6.09; 6 Sandra Sikorska 6.08

TJ (20) 1 Adrianna Szostak 13.56; 2 Agnieszka Bednarek 13.17; 3 Karolina Mlodawska 13.14

SP (20) 1 Klaudia Kardasz 18.57; 2 Maja Slepowronska 16.56; 3 Ewa Rozanska 15.91; 4 Agnieszka Maluskiewicz 15.48

Pentathlon (20) 1 Adrianna Sulek 4.374p (8.51; 1.83; 12.73; 6.08; 2:24.73); 2 Paulina Ligarska 4.353p (8.62; 1.80; 14.35; 5.96; 2.27.05); 3 Julia Slocka 4.076p (8.71; 1.71; 12.80; 5.75; 2:25.56); 4 Edyta Bielska 3.902p (8.91; 1.68; 10.74; 5.33; 2:21.54)

3 Kms Walk (21) 1 katarzyna Zdzieblo 12:39.95; 2 Olga Niedzialek 13:11.96

PORTUGAL

Pombal (Portugal), 18.2.2021

INDOOR
Men
SP 1 Francisco Belo 20.56; 2 Tsanko Arnaudov 19.47 Women
SP 1 Jessica Inchude 17.75; 2 Francislaine Serra 17.06

Leiria (Portugal), 20.2.2021

Men
HT 1 Ruben Antunes 65.84; 2 Antonio Vital e Silva 63.94, 3 Miguel Carreira 63.37 Women
DT Liliana Cá 54.63
HT Vania Silva 58.97

Pombal (Portugal), 20.2.2021

INDOOR
Women
60m 1 Lorene Bazolo 7.35; 2 Gorete Semedo 7.53

400m Dorothe Evora 55.22
3.000m 1 Emilia Pisoeiro 9:30.05; 2 Joana Soares 9:30.33 LJ 1 Agate Sousa (cpv) 6.55; 2 Yariadmis Argüelles 6.18 Women
60m 1 Delvis Santos 6.80; 2 Frederico Curvelo 6.84 3.000m Rogerio Amaral 8:16.67

Lisboa (Portugal), 21.2.2021

Indoor/Outdoor
Men
SP 1 Francisco Belo 20.48; 2 Tsanko Arnaudov 19.81 JT Leandro Ramos 78.44

RUSSIA

Moskva (Russia), 15-17.2.2021 -National Championships-

INDOOR

Men

60m (15) 1 Igor Obraztsov 6.59; 2 Yaroslav Tkalich 6.72; 3 Sergey Zhelobayev 6.72; 4 Dmitriy Lopin 6.74; 5 Aleksandr Yefimov 6.74; 6 Yegor Gryaznov 6.76; in heats: Vladislav Parshin 6.79

200m (15) 1 Aleksandr Nikolayev 21.15; 2 Vladislav Doronin 21.41

200m (16) Aleksandr Nikolayev 21.23 1h7; Aleksandr Yefimov 21.30 1h5; Aleksey Yufimov 21.35 1h6

400m (16) 1 Yegor Filippov 47.33; 2 Artem Araslanov 47.36; 3 Kirill Lyamin 47.49; 4 Dmitriy Razumov 47.87; 5 Nikita Matveyev 47.97; 6 Andrey Kukharenko 48.33

800m (16) 1 Igor Rashchupkin 1:48.16; 2 Konstantin Kholmogorov 1:48.39; 3 Sergey Dubrovskiy 1:48.75; 4 Nikolay Verbitskiy 1:49.17; 5 Bogdan Maznyy 1:49.87; 6 Stepan Peregudov 1:50.27; 7 Dmitriy Chernisov 1:50.92; 8 Roman Trotsenko 1:51.38

1.500m (17) -h3- 1 Konstantin Plokhotnikov 3:46.11; 2 Aleksey Butranov 3:46.19; 3 Ildar Nadyrov 3:46.55; 4 Yevgeniy Kunts 3:48.28; 5 Dmitriy Nedelin 3:49.75; 6 Stepan Peregudov 3:49.89; -h2- Grigoriy Koerpin 3:49.77

3.000m (15) 1 Vladimir Nikitin 7:54.33; 2 Anatoliy Rybakov 8:05.29; 3 Ildar Nadyrov 8:05.45; 4 Yevgeniy Kunts 8:05.67; 5 Dmitriy Nedelin 8:06.79; 6 Sergey Popov 8:08.63; 7 Eduard Batyrshin 8:08.85

5.000m (17) Sergey Popov 14:19.91

60mh (15) 1 Artem Makarenko 7.69; 2 Sergey Solodov 7.89; Filipp Shabanov 7.89

HJ (16) 1 Mikhail Akimenko 2.31; 2 Daniil Tsyplakov 2.28; 3 Nikita Kurbanov 2.24; 4 Ilya Ivanyuk 2.24; 5 Nikita Anishchenkov 2.24; 6 Vadim Vrublevskiy 2.20; 7 Matvey Rudnik 2.20; 8 Sergey Morozov 2.15; 9 Aleksey Fadeyev 2.15; 10 Georgiy Tarabarov (2003) 2.15

PV (16) 1 Timur Morgunov 5.55; 2 Viktor Pintusov 5.55; 3 Ilya Mudrov 5.45; 4 Mikhail Smhykov 5.45; 5 Aleksandr Solovyev 5.45; 6 Dmitriy Kucheryanu 5.30; 7 Denis Akinshin 5.30

LJ (16) 1 Daniil Chelela 7.96; 2 Vladislav Kuznetsov 7.96; 3 Anatoliy Ryapolov 7.73; 4 Roman Ndimbe 7.71; 5 Artem Primak 7.67; 6 Sergey Polyanskiy 7.54; 7 Denis Bogdanov 7.49

TJ (17) 1 Dmitriy Chizhikov 16.80; 2 Vitaliy Pavlov 16.50; 3 Aleksey Fedorov 16.49; 4 Anton Buldov 16.48; 5 Sergey Laptev 16.22; 6 Aleksandr Yurchenko 15.93; 7 Kirill Kovalenko 15.92; 8 Ivan Sovolyev 15.86; 9 Andrey Filatov 15.83

SP (16) 1 Aleksandr Lesnoy 20.96; 2 Konstantin Lyadusov 19.83; 3 Maksim Sidorov 19.59; 4 Demyan Seskin 18.84; 5 Vadim Fomin 17.38

Women

60m (15) 1 Kristina Makarenko 7.17; 2 Natalya Porehbnyak 7.39; 3 Anastasiya Romanova 7.40; 4 Olesya Soldatova 7.42; 5 Anastasiya Grigoryeva 7.42; 6 Irina Belova 7.47 (7.45 in semis)

200m (17) 1 Anastasiya Romanova 23.52; 2 Sofya Provotorova 23.66; 3 Kristina Khorosheva 23.68; 4 Irina Belova 24.09

200m (16) Anastasiya Romanova 23.77 1h6; Kristina Khorosheva 23.96 1h2; Sofiya Provotorova 23.96 1h5

400m (16) 1 Yekaterina Renzhina 52.04; 2 Polina Miller 52.12; 3 Yekaterina Zorina 53.19; 4 Olga Paliyenko 53.69; 5 Yekaterina Altukhova 54.65; 6 Vera Filatova 54.65

800m (16) 1 Aleksandra Gulyayeva 1:59.90; 2 Olga Radioshkina 2:04.87; 3 Anna Shchagina 2:05.10; 4 Anastasiya Yermolayeva 2:05.89; 5 Yelizaveta Tsyganova 2:06.08; 6 Olga Onufriyenko 2:07.02; 7 Irina Guschenets 2:07.77; 8 Anastasiya Sudos 2:07.94

1.500m (17) -h2- 1 Svetlana Aplachkina 4:15.74; 2 Yelena Korobkina 4:15.81; 3 Dina Aleksandrova 4:16.39; 4 Anna Shchagina 4:16.83; 5 Svetlana Karamasheva 4:18.03; 6 Anastasiya Madysheva 4:19.09; 7 Yekaterina Sokolova 4:19.28; 8 Anastasiya Yermolayeva 4:22.32; 9 Liliya Mendayeva 4:23.17; 10 Angelina Oparina 4:23.52; 11 Lyubov Pavlenko 4:23.91; 12 Oksana Kotykhova 4:24.21; -h1- 1 Anna Petrova 4:23.65; 2 Anastasiya Sudos 4:24.08; 3 Kseniya Zyryanova 4:24.75; 4 Albina Galdeshina 4:26.68; 5 Darya Shabunina 4:28.36; 6 Kseniya Yakovleva 4:28.87

3.000m (15) 2 Svetlana Aplachkina 8:45.66; 2 Yelena Korobkina 8:46.03; 3 Natalya Koloskova 8:56.23; 4 Anna Tropina 8:58.98; 5 Lyubov Pavlenko 9:06.17; 6 Yekaterina Sokolova 9:07.24; 7 Dina Aleksandrova 9:07.25; 8 Liliya Mendayeva 9:09.34; 9 Svetlana Karamasheva 9:15.98; 10 Anna Petrova 9:16.05

5.000m (17) 1 Yuliya vasilyeva 16:09.78; 2 Anzhelika Moshkina 16:15.36; 3 Natalya Pendyukova 16:15.73; 4 Svetlana Simakova Kireyeva 16:16.09

60mh (15) 1 Kseniya Labygina 8.20; 2 Anna Vatropina 8.30; 3 Anastasiya Nikolayeva 8.33; 4 Viktoriya Pohrebnyak 8.39; 5 Yekaterina Bleskina 8.48

HJ (15) 1 Mariya Lasitskene 1.94; 2 Kristina Koroleva 1.91; 3 Mariya Kochanova (2002) 1.91; 4 Nadezhda Andryukhina 1.88; 5 Tatyana Yermachenkova 1.85; 6 Darya Slepova 1.85; 7 Adelina Khalikova 1.85; 8 Natalya Aksenova 1.82; 9 Alisa Presnyakova 1.82; 10 Aleksandra Yaryshkina 1.82; 11 Tatyana Odineva 1.75; 12 Natalya Baluyeva 1.75; 13 Nadezhda Laurentyeva 1.75

PV (15) 1 Anzhelika Sidorova 4.75; 2 Polina Knoroz 4.65; 3 Olga Mullina 4.55; 4 Irina Ivanova 4.55; 5 Alena Lutkovskaya 4.45; 6 Yelizaveta Bondarenko 4.35; Tatyana Kalinina 4.35; 8 Darya Ignatova 4.25; 9 Anastasiya Surova 4.10; 10 Yana Slesarenko 4.10

LJ (16) 1 Yelena Sokolova 6.70; 2 Zhanna Ryapolova 6.36; 3 Polina Lukyanenkova 6.28; 4 Viktoriya Barkova 6.18; 5 Aleksandra Krasina 6.16; 6 Svetlana Biryukova Denyayeva 6.11; 7 Yelizaveta Demina (2002) 6.10; 8 Anna Kukushkina 6.06

TJ (17) 1 Darya Nidbaykina 13.99; 2 Viktoriya Prokopenko 13.46; 3 Natalya Yevdokimova 13.30; 4 Aleksandra Krasina 13.26; 5 Angelina Yachmeneva 13.06

SP (16) 1 Alena Gordeyeva 17.33; 2 Yekaterina Burmistrova 16.87; 3 Snezhana Trofimets 16.55; 4 Yevgeniya Solovyeva 16.36; 5 Natalya Troneva 15.95; 6 Olga Batyreva 15.88; 7 Polina Sokolova 15.56

Smolensk (Russia), 18-19.2.2021 -National Championships in Combined Events-

INDOOR

Men

Heptathlon (18-19) 1 Ilya Shkurenev 6.269p (6.99; 7.46; 14.29; 2.11 - 7.97; 5.40; 2:48.48); 2 Sergey Timshin 5.612p (7.34; 6.99; 13.49; 20 5- 8.31; 4.90; 2:56.00); 3 Maksim Isaev 5.566p (7.20; 7.20; 13.48; 1.96 - 8.23; 4.50; 2:52.77); 4 Yevgeniy Likhanov 5.509p (7.18; 6.89; 14.26; 1.96 - 8.41; 4.70; 2:57.28); 5 Yevgeniy Chernov 5.418p (7.19; 6.85; 12.64; 1.96 - 8.45; 4.50; 2:48.67); 6 Artem Lukyanenko 5.382p (7.34; 6.74; 14.22; 1.93 - 8.30; 4.70; 3:00.98); 7 Nikita Rusnak 5.328p (7.47; 6.98; 12.15; 2.08 - 8.64; 4.40; 2:52.10)

Heptathlon u23 (18-19) 1 Arseniy Elfimov 5.752p (7.23; 7.07, 14.99; 2.08 - 8.62; 4.80; 2:49.43); 2 Aleksandr Komarov 5.639p (7.13; 7.01; 14.16; 2.05 - 8.41; 4.50; 2:50.85); 3 Alexander Shirkunov 5.291p (7.43; 6.71; 12.43; 1.99 - 8.45; 4.60; 2:54.46)

Women

Pentathlon (19) 1 Aleksandra Butvina 4.325p (8.82; 1.76; 14.55; 5.87; 2:21.11); 2 Maria Kulenkova 4.217p (8.65; 1.76; 12.68; 5.80; 2:21.00); 3 Marina Pshichkina 4.200p (9.04; 1.79; 13.63; 5.67; 2:20.77); 4 Anastasiya Nikolayeva 4.008p (8.28; 1.70; 10.11; 5.85; 2:25.81); 5 Yelena Yermolina 3.834p (8.79; 1.58; 12.19; 5.51; 2:22.38); 6 Darya Tikhonova 3.786p (9.09; 1.58; 9.85; 5.53; 2:10.71)

Pentathlon u23 (18) 1 Alina Podgornova 40.26p (8.44; 1.76; 11.54; 5.65; 2:23.33); 2 Yuliya Sokhatskaya 3.897p (8.70; 1.64; 11.26; 5.78; 2:25.94); 3 Veronika Soldatenkova 3.886p (8.68; 1.67; 11.04; 5.50; 2:22.32)

Pentathlon u20 (18) 1 Polina Parfenenko 3.910p (9.46; 1.85; 10.80; 5.84; 2:31.81); 2 Svetlana Antoshina 3.867p (8.87; 1.64; 10.40; 5.96; 2:25.19); 3 Valeriya Moskvitina 3.728p (8.78; 1.73; 10.82; 5.33; 2:33.70)

Moskva (Russia), 21.2.2021 -Pole Vault Festival-

Men

PV 1 Timur Morgunov 5.65; 2 Victor Pintusov 5.55; 3 Mikhail Shmykov 5.55; Ilya Mudrov 5.55; 5 Dmitriy Zhelyabin 5.45; 6 Daniil Kotov 5.40; 7 Sergey Kucheryanu 5.25; 8 Dmitriy Kachanov 5.25

PV u20 Oleg Ananev (2003) 5.10 PV u18 Ranel Shafikov 4.95

Women

PV 1 Anzhelika Sidorova 4.90 (three faults in 5.00m); 2 Polina Knoroz 4.70; 3 Irina Ivanova 4.70; 4 Olga Mullina 4.55; 5 Aksana Gataullina 4.45; 6 Yelizaveta Bondarenko 4.35; 7 Tatyana Kalinina 4.25; 8 Lyudmila Nerubenko 4.10; 9 Anastasiya Surova 4.10

PV u20 Alsu Sagdeyeva (2003) 3.95 PV u18 Maria Yakovleva 3.80

SERBIA

Beograd (Serbia), 20-21.2.2021 -National Championships u18-

INDOOR
Men
SP (5 kg) (20) 1 Stefan Jovanov 17.77; 2 Jovan Strani
ć 16.78 Women
800m (21) Saima Muri
ć 2:10.69
1.500m (20) 1 Saima Muri
ć 4:30.59; 2 Dunja Sikima 4:32.17 60mh (0,76m) (21) Ana Lazarević 8.74

SLOVAKIA

Bratislava (Slovakia), 20-21.2.2021 -National Championships-

INDOOR
Men
60m (20) 1 Jan Volko 6.61; 2 Tomas Matuscak 6.78; 3 Simon Bujna 6.80 Women
60m (20) 1 Monika Weigertowá 7.32; 2 Viktoria Forster (2002) 7.59 200m (21) Iveta Putalová 24.78
400m (21) Alexandra Bezeková 55.48
1.500m (20) Liza Hazuchová (2002) 4:30.19
3.000m (21) Liza Hazuchová (2002) 9:26.76

60mh (20) Stanislava Skvarková 8.33 (8.25 1h1) HJ (20) Tatiana Dunajska 1.81

SPAIN

Madrid (Spain), 19-21.2.2021 -National Championships-

INDOOR

Men

60m (20) 1 Daniel Rodríguez 6.67; 2 Arian Olmos Tellez 6.73; 3 Mario López 6.74; Sergio López 6.73; 5 José González 6.75; 6 Ricardo Sánchez 6.77; 7 Alvaro De las Heras 6.79; 8 Arnau Monne 6.85

60m semis (20) Daniel Rodríguez 6.71 1h2; José González 6.73 2h2; Sergio López 6.74 1h1; Alvaro De las Heras 6.76 3h2; Arián Olmos Tellez 6.77 4h2; Ricardo Sánchez 6.78 2h1; Arnau Monne 6.79 3h1; Mario López 6.79 4h1; Pablo Montalvo 6.81 5h2; Sergio Juarez 6.81 6h2; Yunier Pérez 6.82 5h1; Javier Martín 6.85 6h1; Gabriel de la Cruz 6.86 7h2

200m A (21) Daniel Rodríguez 20.83; 2 Oriol Madí 21.23

200m B (21) Manuel Guijarro 21.08

200m semis (21) Daniel Rodríguez 21.09 1s2; Oriol Madí 21.21 1s1; Manuel Guijarro 21.21 2s2; Pol Retamal 21.35 1s3; José María Marvizón 21.33 2s1; Juan González 21.34 2s3; Ignacio Sáez 21.39 3s2

400m (21) 1 Oscar Husillos 46.55; 2 Samuel García 46.97; 3 Lucas Bua 47.13; 4 Mark Ujakpor 47.20; 5 Adrián Rocandio 47.32; 6 Gerson Pozo 47.95

400m semis (20) Samuel García 46.52 1s2; Oscar Husillos 46.74 1s1; Mark Ujakpor 46.99 2s2; Adrián Rocandio 47.20 2s1; Lucas Bua 47.33 3s1; Gerson Pozo 47.52 4s1; Bernat Erta 47.69 3s2; Pau Fradera 47.79 4s2; David Jiménez 47.99 5s1; Asier Fernández 48.12 5s2

800m (21) 1 Alvaro De Arriba 1:47.91; 2 Pablo Sánchez-Valladares 1:48.36, 3 Mariano García 1:48.51, 4 Alberto Guerrero 1:48.58; 5 Adrián Ben 1:49.66; 6 JAvier Mirón 1:49.68

800m semis (20) Pablo Sánchez-Valladares 1:50.39 1h1; Alvaro De Arriba 1:50.42 2h1; Mariano García 1:50.51 1h2; Adrián Ben 1:50.51 2h2; Alberto Guerrero 1:50.54 3h1; Javier Mirón 1:50.89 3h2

1.500m (21) Jesús Gómez 3:49.32

1.500m semis (20) Ignacio Fontes 3:46.93 1h1; Abderrahman El Khayami 3:47.33 2h1; Sergio Paniagua 3:49.00 3h1

3.000m (21) Adel Mechaal 8:20.17

3.000m prelims (19) -heat 1- 1 Mohamed Katir 7:56.02; 2 Gonzalo García 7:58.90; 3 Hassim Nassaous 7:59.47; 4 Daniel Arce 8:00.86; 5 Jesús Ramos 8:03.81; 6 Mohamed Bakkali 8:11.55; 7 Alejandro Onis 8:15.34; -heat 2- 1 Adel Mechaal 8:28.84; 2 Fernando Carro 8:29.24; 3 Sebastián Martos 8:29.38

60mh (21) 1 Asier Martínez 7.63; 2 Enrique Llopis 7.71; 3 Daniel Cisneros 7.88; 4 Vicente Docavo 7.88; 5 Kevin Sánchez 7.91; 6 Marc Gale 7.95

60mh semis (21) Enrique Llopis 7.72 1s1; Asier Martínez 7.72 1s2; Daniel Cisneros 7.88 2s2; Kevin Sánchez 7.89 2s1; Marc Gale 7.91 3s1; Vicente Docavo 7.97 3s2; Ernest Prados 7.99 4s1

HJ (21) David Bolado 2.15

PV (20) 1 Isidro Leyva 5.55; 2 Alex Gracia 5.42; 3 Adrián Vallés 5.37; 4 Javier Fernández 5.27; 5 Adrián Pérez 5.22; 6 Vicent Fabra 5.17

LJ (21) 1 Eusebio Cáceres 7.91; 2 Francisco Javier Cobián 7.70; 2 Jean-Marie Okoutu 7.68; 4 Daniel Solís 7.66; 5 Iker Arotzena 7.43

TJ (21) 1 Sergio Solanas 16.19; 2 Eneko carrascal 16.14; 3 José Emilio Bellido 16.12; 4 Ramón Adalia 15.85

SP (20) 1 Carlos Tobalina 19.67; 2 Borja Vivas 18.81; 3 José Angel Pinedo 18.71; 4 Miguel Gómez 18.44; 5 Angel Poveda 18.26; 6 Antonio Santana 17.93; 7 Luis Manuel Ramírez 17.75

Heptathlon (19-20) 1 Mario Arancón 5.508p (7.07; 6.95; 14.43; 1.91 - 8.22; 4.40; 2:55.17); 2 Pablo Martínez 5.462p (7.05; 6.90; 11.51; 2.00 - 8.71; 4.50; 2:41.54); 3 Jesús Castillo 5.432p (7.25; 6.99; 13.37; 1.91 - 8.26; 4.10; 2:42.14); 4 Javier Pérez 5.338p (7.30; 7.12; 12.89; 1.79 - 8.39; 4.70; 2:53.23); 5 Oscar Andrés 5.278p (7.09; 6.84; 12.17; 1.88 - 8.80; 4.40; 2:45.21); 6 José Luis López 5.276p (7.18; 6.90; 13.16; 1.85 - 8.39; 4.20; 2:50.46); 7 Ferrán Merino 5.241p (7.14; 6.93; 12.10; 1.85 - 8.85; 4.40; 2:44.95)

Women

60m (21) 1 Paula Sevilla 7.29; 2 María Isabel Pérez 7.33; 3 María Cisneros 7.41; 4 Ona Rossell 7.46 (7.39 3s2); 5 Cristina Lara 7.46; 6 Irati Mitxelena 7.47; 7 Laura Pintiel 7.47 (7.46 5s2); 8 Carmen Marco 7.52 (7.49 3s1); in semis: Wilvely Santana 7.50 5s1; Talia Pérez 7.52 6s1; in semis: Olivia Fotopoulou (cyp) 7.35 1s2; Elena Giui 7.52 6s2; Alba Borrero 7.52 7s2; Aitana Rodrigo 7.53 8s2

200m B (20) 1 Nerea Bermejo 23.54; 2 Anna Obradors 23.93; 3 Eva Santidrián 23.93

200m A (20) 1 Estela García 23.87; 2 Esther Navero 24.11

200m semis (20) Olivia Fotopoulou (cyp) 23.63 1s1; Eva Santidrián 23.94 1s3; Nera Bermejo 23.95 2s1; Estela García 23.95 2s3; Anna Obradors 24.20 3s1; Esther Navero 24.33 1s2

400m (21) 1 Aauri Lorena Bokesa 52.74; 2 Andrea Jiménez 53.66; 3 Salma Paralluelo 53.92; 4 Sara Gallego 54.53; 5 Carmen Sánchez 54.63; 6 Laura Bueno 55.35

400m semis (20) Aauri Lorena Bokesa 53.14 1s1; Andrea Jiménez 54.17 1s2; Salma Paralluelo 54.32 2s2; Sara Gallego 54.47 3s2; Laura Bueno 54.58 4s2; Angela García 54.60 5s2; Carmen Sánchez 54.61 2s1; Bárbara Camblor 54.90 3s1

800m (21) 1 Lora Ibarzabal 2:05.81; 2 Daniela García 2:06.00; 3 Natalia Romero 2:06.52; 4 Lorena Martïn 2:06.80;

800m semis (20) Daniela García 2:09.09 1h1; Lorea Ibarzabal 2:09.14 2h1; Lorena Martín 2:09.34 3h1; Natalia Romero 2:09.94 1h2

1.500m (21) 1 Esther Guerrero 4:07.48; 2 Marta Pérez 4:09.44; 3 Agueda Muñoz 4:14.18; 4 Solange Pereira 4:18.76; 5 Mireya Arnedillo 4:19.87; 6 María González 4:20.56; 7 Marina Martínez 4:22.63; 8 Irene Bonafonte 4:27.48

1.500m semis (20) Agueda Muñoz 4:27.28 1h2; Marta Pérez 4:27.31 2h2; Mireya Arnedillo 4:27.55 3h1; María González 4:27.82 4h2; Irene Bonafonte 4.29.08 5h2; Andrea Romero 4:30.65 6h2

3.000m (21) 1 Marta García 9:14.76; 2 Blanca Fernández 9:15.31; 3 Lucía Rodríguez 9:16.10; 4 Carolina Robles 9:19.96; 5 Lidia Campo 9:25.38; 6 Maitane Melero 9:33.40; 7 Claudia Estevez 9:36.10; 8 Idaira Prieto 9:47.38

3.000m prelims (19) -heat 1- 1 Lucía Rodríguez 9:25.56; 2 Idaira Prieto 9:25.82; 3 Carolina Robles 8:26.06; 4 Cristina Espejo 9:27.06; 5 Clara Viñaras 9:32.77; 6 Laura Priego 9:37.19; 7 Jone Zabaleta 9:40.59; -heat 2- 1 Marta García 9:17.56; 2 Lidia Campo 9:18.97; 3 Blanca Fernández 9:19.58; 4 Maitane Melero 9:20.33

60mh (20) 1 Xenia Benach 8.20; 2 Carida Jerez 8.20; 3 Carmen Sánchez 8.25; 4 Elba Parmo 8.33; 5 Aitana Radsma 8.45; 6 Sheila Prados 8.48

60mh prelims (20) Xenia Benach 8.10 1h2; Caridad Jerez 8.19 1h1; Carmen Sánchez 8.31 2h1; Elba Parmo 8.32 2h2; Emilia Del Hoyo 8.42 3h1; Nora Orduña 8.42 3h2; Sheila Prados 8.42 4h2; Aitana Radsma 8.46 5h2

HJ (20) 1 Sophia Molina (mex) 1.81; 2 Izaskun Turrillas 1.81; 3 Una Stancev 1.74; 4 Raquel Alvarez 1.74; 5 Gabriela Sanz 1.74; Valvanuz Cañizo 1.74; 7 Nora Tobar 1.74

PV (21) 1 Malen Ruiz de Azua 4.43; 2 Miren Bartolomé 4.38; 3 Andrea San José 4.28; 4 Mónica Clemente 4.13; 5 Ana Carrasco 4.05; 6 Carla Franch 3.95

LJ (21) 1 Fatima Diame 6.51; 2 Tessy Ebosele 6.31; 3 María Vicente 6.24; 4 María del Mar Jover 6.20; 5 Elena Llobera 6.04; 6 Laila Lacuey 6.02

TJ (20) 1 Ana Peleteiro 14.21; 2 Patricia Sarrapio 13.77; 3 Tessy Ebosele 13.54;

SP (20) 1 María Belén Toimil 17.81; 2 Ursula Ruiz 16.24; 3 Mónica Borraz 14.92; 4 Paula Ferrándiz 14.79

Pentathlon (19) 1 María Vicente 4.501p NR (8.25; 1.75; 12.25; 6.49; 2:19.51); 2 Claudia Conte 4.361p (8.63; 1.81; 11.86; 6.02; 2:16.41); 3 Carmen Ramos 4.060p (8.64; 1.69; 13.28, 5.41; 2:20.94); 4 Patricia Ortega 3.980p (8.53; 1.66; 11.86; 5.31; 2.16.86); 5 Sophia Molina (mex) 3.919p (8.73; 1.84; 10.32; 5.56; 2:32.94); 6 Nediam Vargas (ven) 3.889p (8.81; 1.57; 11.44; 6.04; 2:25.34); 7 Mar Vico 3.824p (8.82; 1.72; 10.75; 5.43; 2:25.34); 8 Bárbara Hernando 3.781p (8.86; 1.63; 12.29; 5.13; 2:22.03)

Montijo (Spain), 20.2.2021

Men
HT 1 Javier Cienfuegos 76.40; 2 Pedro José Martín 70.41

SWEDEN

Malmö (Sweden), 19-21.2.2021 -National Championships-

INDOOR Men

60m (20) 1 Odain Rose 6.73; 2 Henrik Larsson 6.74 (6.71 1s2); 3 Thomas Jones 6.83 (6.83 3s2); 4 Viktor Thor 6.84; 5 Simon Plesse (2002) 6.87

200m (21) Kasper Kadestal 21.61

400m (21) 1 Carl Bengström 46.59; 2 Emil Johansson 47.97; 3 Erik Martinsson 48.20

400m prelims (20) Carl Bengström 47.63 1h3; Emil Johansson 48.01 1h2; Erik Martinsson 48.26 1h4; Anders Pihlblad 48.28 1h1

800m (19) 1 Andreas Kramer 1:49.19; 2 Joakim Andersson 1:49.84; 3 Felix Francois 1:50.18; 4 Yared Kidane 1:51.23

1.500m (21) Johan Rogestedt 3:50.52

1.500m prelims (20) Johan Rogestedt 3.47.83 1h2; Robin Rohlen 3.48.15 2h2; Efrem Brhane 3.48.46 3h2; Estifanos Faid 3:48.74 4h2; Samuel Pihlström 3:48.76 5h2; Arvid Ohrn 3:48.95 6h2; Gustav Berlin 3.49.16 1h1; Leo Magnusson 3:49.20 2h1; Alexander Nilsson 3:49.48 3h1

3.000m A (19) 1 Vidar Johansson 8:03.63; 2 Mohammad Reza 8:04.18; 3 Suldan Hassan 8:04.81; 4 Jonatan Fridolfsson 8:05.81; 5 Oliver Löfqvist 8:08.64; 6 Jonatan Gustafsson 8:09.56; 7 Emil Danielsson 8:11.12; 8 Anders Grahl 8:12.43; 9 Archibald Casteel 8:12.77; 10 Axel Djurberg 8:13.26

3.000m B (19) 1 Omar Nuur 8:14.44; 2 Samuel Russom 8:15.13; 3 Martin Regborn 8:15.56; 4 Johan Fagerberg 8:15.91

60mh (21) 1 Max Hrelja 7.73; 2 Petter Gustafsson 7.98 HJ (20) Fabian Delryd 2.17

PV (19) 1 Melker Svard Jacobsson 5.40; 2 Robin Jacobsson 5.10; 3 Emil Carlsson (2002) 5.03; 4 Marcus Nilsson 5.03

LJ (21) 1 Thobias Montler 8.13; 2 Jesper hellström 7.443; 3 Caleb Conable 7.41 TJ (20) 1 Jesper Hellström 16.69; 2 Gabriel Wallmark (2002) 15.51

SP (19) 1 Wictor Petersson 21.13; 2 Jesper Arbinge 18.84; 3 Viktor Gardenkrans 18.09; 4 Arwid Koskinen 17.49

WT (21) Ragnar Carlsson 23.24 Women

60m (20) 1 Claudia Payton 7.30 (7.30 1s2); 2 Julia Henriksson 7.46; 3 Nikki Anderberg (2002) 7.48; 4 Irene Ekelund 7.51; 5 Elin Östlund 7.52 (7.48 2s2); in semis: Emma Jansson 7.56 3s1

200m (21) 1 Moa Hjelmer 23.74; 2 Daniella Busk 23.98; 3 Denise Eriksson 24.28

400m (21) Moa Hjelmer 54.91

400m prelims (20) Moa Hjelmer 54.72 1h2

800m (20) 1 Lovisa Lindh 2:03.77; 2 Gaël De Coninck 2:05.81; 3 Alice Magnel Millán (2005) 2:07.06; 4 Madeleine Björlin-Delmar 2:08.55; 5 Lova Perman (2003) 2:09.88

800m prelims (19) Alice Magnell Millán (2005) 2:09.78 1h2

1.500m (21) 1 Samrawit Mengsteab 4:20.33; 2 Alice Magnell Millán (2005) 4:20.51; 3 Linn Nilsson 4.20.56; 4 Gaël De Coninck 4:23.01; 5 Nora Lundin (2003) 4:23.56; 6 Olivia Weslien 4:24.19; 7 Sara Christiansson 4:24.48; 8 Anna Silvander 4:24.58; 9 Elsa Wallenius 4:29.89; 10 Saga Provci (2004) 4:31.37

3.000m (19) 1 Meraf Bahta 9:08.56; 2 Samrawit Mengsteab 9:09.73; 3 Linn Nilsson 9:09.82; 4 Sara Christiansson 9:12.06; 5 Lisa Bergdahl 9:41.76; 6 Elsa Wallenius 9:44.72; 7 Emma Bjessmo 9:45.30; 8 Moa Enmark 9:46.49; 9 Charlotta Andersson 9:47.29; 10 Liduina van Sitteren 9:47.85

60mh (21) Julia Wennersten 8.38 (8.30 1h1); in heats: Maja Maunsbach 8.40 1h2; Tilde Johansson 8.48 2h2

HJ (21) 1 Maja Nilsson 1.91; 2 Sofie Skoog 1.85; 3 Louise Ekman 1.83; 4 Evelina Erlandsson 1.77; 5 Matilda Nilsson 1.77

PV (20) 1 Michael Meijer 4.47; 2 Linnea Jönsson 4.20; 3 Sara Winberg (2004) 4.20; 4 Gabriella Jönsson 4.02

LJ (20) 1 Khaddi Sagnia 6.64; 2 Malin Otterling-Marmbrandt 6.39; 3 Kaiza Karlén 6.28; 4 Tilde Johansson 6.15; 5 Jenny Lestander 6.13; 6 Sandra Törnros 6.00

TJ (21) 1 Maja Askag 13.52; 2 Rebecka Abrahamsson 13.23; 3 Aina Griksaité (ltu) 13.19

SP (19) 1 Fanny Roos 18.51 (17.38; x; 18.51; 18.11; 17.85; 18.32); 2 Sara Lennman 16.91; 3 Frida Akerström 16.77; 4 Axelina Johansson 16.72

SWITZERLAND

Magglingen (Switzerland), 20-21.2.2021 -National Championships-

INDOOR Men

60m (20) 1 Silvan Wicki 6.59; 2 William Jeff Reais 6.66; 3 Pascal Mancini 6.69; 4 Timothé Mumentahler (2002) 6.85 (6.84 2h2)

200m (21) 1 William Jeff Reais 20.97

400m (21) 1 Charles Devantay 46.66; 2 Ricky Petrucciani 46.82; 3 Filippo Moggi 47.70; 4 Lionel Spitz 47.76

400m prelims (20) Charles Devantay 47.16 1h2; Ricky Petrucciani 47.26 1h3; Filippo Moggi 47.39 2h3; Lionel Spitz 47.78 1h1; Julien Bonvin 47.81 2h2

800m (21) 1 Guillaume Laurent 1:50.44; 2 Jonas Schöpfer 1:50.55 3.000m (20) Dominic Lobalu 8:11.41
60mh (21) 1 Finley Gaio 7.81; 2 Brahian Peña 7.84; 3 Nick Rüegg 7.99 PV (20) 1 Dominik Alberto 5.46; 2 Andri Oberholzer 5.10

LJ (21) 1 Benjamin Gföhler 7.78; 2 Christopher Ullmann 7.55; 3 Lino Wunderlin 7.47; 4 Andri Oberholzer 7.41

SP (20) Stefan Wieland 17.92

Women

60m (20) 1 Ajla Del Ponte 7.15; 2 Salomé Kora 7.25; 3 Riccarda Dietsche 7.29; 4 Cynthia Reinle 7.34; 5 Sara Atcho 7.37 (7.37 1h3); 6 Natacha Koumi 7.39; 7 Lea Sprunger 7.51 (7.50 2h1)

200m (21) 1 Ajla Del Ponte 23.39; 2 Sarah Atcho 23.58; in heats: Agne Serksniené (ltu) 23.79 1h1; Cynthia Reinle 24.18 2h2

400m (21) 1 Silke Lemmens 53.61; 2 Lore Hoffmann 54.49; 3 Oksana Aeschbacher 54.52; 4 Rachel Pellaud 54.64

400m prelims (20) Agne Serksniené (ltu) 52.85 1h3; Silke Lemmens 53.65 1h2; Lore Hoffmann 54.47 1h1; Oksana Aeschbacher 54.86 2h3; Rachel Pellaud 54.88 2h2; Veronica Vancardo 54.90 2h1

800m (21) 1 Lore Hoffmann 2:03.89; 2 Selina Rutz-Büchel 2:04.42; 3 Valentina Rosamilia (2003) 2:05.52; 4 Selina Fehler 2:06.25; 5 Audrey Werro (2004) 2:07.95

1.500m (21) Joceline Wind 4:32.98

3.000m (20) Chiara Scherrer 9:10.33

60mh (21) 1 Ditaji Kambundji 8.10; 2 Noemi Zbären 8.10; 3 Selina von Jackowski 8.21; 4 Larissa Bertenyi 8.47; in heats: Annik Kälin 8.14 2h2

HJ (21) 1 Salome Lang 1.88; 2 Marithé Engondo 1.80 PV (20) 1 Angelica Moser 4.60; 2 Lea Bachmann 4.30
LJ (21) 1 Annik Kälin 6.29; 2 Emma Piffaretti (2002) 6.04 SP (20) Miryam Mazenauer 15.44

TURKEY

Istanbul (Turkey), 20.2.2021 -Balkan Championships-

INDOOR Men

60m 1 Kayhan Özer 6.69; 2 Oleksandr Sokolov (ukr) 6.72; 3 Stanislav Kovalenko (ukr) 6.75; 4 Aleksa Kijanovic (srb) 6.79; 5 Alexander Donigian (arm) 6.81

400m Ilyas Çanakçi 46.91 1h2; Franko Burraj (alb) 47.00 1h1; Luka Janezic (slo) 47.16 2h2; Bosko Kijanovic (srb) 47.20 2h1; Berke Akçam 47.21 3h2; Robert Parge (rou) 47.50 3h1; Mihai Pislaru (rou) 47.52 4h1; Mindia Endeladze (gei) 47.73 4h2; Mateo Ruzic (cro) 47.92 5h2

800m 1 Oleh Myronets (ukr) 1:48.19; 2 Zan Rudolf (slo) 1:48.29; 3 Abedin Mujezinovic (bih) 1:49.60; 4 Cristian Voicu (rou) 1:50.10; 5 Christos Kotitsas (gre) 1:50.99

1.500m 1 Mitko Tsenov (bul) 3:45.97; 2 Nikola Bursac (srb) 3:46.91; 3 Yuriy Kishchenko (ukr) 3:46.97; 4 Oleh Kayafa 3:47.16; 5 Devrim Kazan 3:47.51; 6 Dino Bosnjak (cro) 3:49.39

3.000m 1 Dario Ivanovski (mkd) 8:03.95; 2 Cihat Ulus 8:10.69; 3 Vid Botolin (slo) 8:10.76; 4 Belmin Mrkanovic (bih) 8:14.56

60mh 1 Mikdat Sevler 7.77; 2 Stanislav Stankov 7.80; 3 Bohdan Chornomaz (ukr) 7.89; 5 Cosmin Dumitrache (rou) 7.90; 6 Furkan Aktas 7.96; i Ionut Alin (rou) 7.97; 8 Viktor Solyanov (ukr) 7.99

HJ 1 Tihomir Ivanov (bul) 2.25; 2 Enes Talha Sense 2.15

PV 1 Ersu Sasma 5.60; 2 Vladyslav Malykhin (ukr) 5.50; 3 Ivan Yeryomin (ukr) 5.40; 4 Ivan Horvat (cro) 5.40; 5 Robert Renner (slo) 5.30

LJ 1 Izmir Smajlaj (alb) 7.91; 2 Gabriel Bitan (rou) 7.90; 3 Marko Ceko (cro) 7.72; 4 Necati Er 7.63; 5 Lazar Anic (srb) 7.53; 6 Boris Linkov (bul) 7.53

TJ 1 Nazim Babayev (aze) 16.57; 2 Nikolaos Andrikopoulos (gre) 16.39; 3 Dimitrios Tsiamis (gre) 16.29; 4 Can Ozupek 15.90; 5 Georgi Tsonov (bul) 15.88

SP 1 Armins Sinancevic (srb) 20.63; 2 Mesud Pezer (bih) 20.07; 3 Andrei Toader (rou) 19.87; 4 Ihor Musiyenko (ukr) 19.51; 5 Alperen Karahan 19.45; 6 Odysseas Mouzenidis (gre) 19.06; 7 Kyriakos Zotos (gre) 18.93; 8 Murat Gunduz 18.50; 9 Blaz Zupancic (slo) 18.45; 10 Roman Kokoshko (ukr) 18.07

Women

60m 1 Inna Eftimova (bul) 7.33; 2 Marina Baboi (rou) 7.40; 3 Milana Tirnanic (srb) 7.41 (7.40 1h2); 4 Yudum Iliksiz 7.48; 5 Nikol Andonova (bul) 7.55

400m Andrea Miklos (rou) 51.92 1h2; Anna Ryzhykova (ukr) 52.38 2h2; Anita Horvat 53.44 1h1; Anastasiya Bryzgina (ukr) 53.74 2h3; Emel Sanli Kircin 55.07 4h2; Sanda Belgyan (rou) 55.12 2h1

800m 1 Svitlana Zhulzhyk (ukr) (2002) 2:05.84; 2 Claudia Bobocea (rou) 2:06.05; 3 Jerneja Smonkar (slo) 2:06.85; 4 Florina Stefana (rou) 2:07.68; 5 Anastasiya Ryemyen (ukr) 2:08.18; 6 Jelena Gajic (bih) 2:08.36; 7 Asli Arik 2:08.75

1.500m 1 Marusa Mismas (slo) 4:09.43; 2 Orysia Demyanyuk (ukr) 4:17.19; 3 Claudia Bobocea (rou) 4:17.47; 4 Maria Florea (rou) 4:17.60; 5 Rahime Tekin 4:19.40; 6 Anastasia Marinakou (gre) 4:19.84; 7 Emine Hatun Mechaal 4:21.45; 8 Maja Pacaric (cro) 4:26.08

3.000m 1 Klara Lukan (slo) 8:58.73; 2 Roxana Rotaru (rou) 9:10.26; 3 Burcu Subatan 9:15.53; 4 Claudia Prisecaru (rou) 9:27.73

60mh Anamaria Nesteriuc (rou) 8.18 1h2; Anna Plotitsyna (ukr) 8.19 2h2; Ivana Loncarek (cro) 8.24 3h2; Anja Lukic (srn) 8.24 4h2; Klara Koscak (cro) (2004) 8.29 5h2; Hanna Chubkovtsova (ukr) 8.37 1h1; Joni Tomicic Prezelj (slo) 8.37 2h1; Elena Miteva (bul) 8.40 6h2; Dafni Georgiou (cyp) 8.49 3h1

HJ 1 Marija Vukovic (mne) 1.90; 2 Lia Apostolovski (slo) 1.85; 3 Buse Savaskan 1.80; 4 Styliana Ioannidou (cyp) (2003) 1.80; 5 Despoina Charalambos (cyp) 1.75; 6 Tihana Jeletic (cro) 1.75

PV 1 Yana Hladiychuk (ukr) 4.60; 2 Maryna Kylypko (ukr) 4.50; 3 Mesure Tutku Yilmaz 4.40; 4 Buse Arikazan 4.20

LJ 1 Ivana Spanovic (srb) 6.75; 2 Filippa Fotopoulou (cyp) 6.53; 3 Florentina Iusco (rou) 6.50; 4 Milena Mitkova (bul) 6.33

TJ 1 Tugba Danismaz 13.97; 2 Neja Filipic (slo) 13.86; 3 Diana Ion (rou) 13.47; 4 Yekaterina Sariyeva (aze) 13.38; 5 Paola Borovic (cro) 13.37; 6 Mariia Sinei (ukr) 13.19

SP 1 Emel Dereli 18.13; 2 Pinar Akyol 16.02

UKRAINE

Kyiv (Ukraine), 17-18.2.2021 -Memorial M. Batrukh and B. Yushko-

INDOOR
Men
60m (17) Erik Kostrytsya 6.79
60mh (17) 1 Bohdan Chornomaz 7.88; 2 Oleksiy Ovcharenko 7.97 PV (17) Ivan Yeryomin 5.35
Women
60m (17) Mariya Mokrova 7.44
400m (17) Viktoriya Tkachuk 54.16
60mh (17) 1 Hanna Chubkovtsova 8.24; 2 Yuliya Dolzhkova 8.31 LJ (17) 1 Yevheniya Horbatyuk 6.09; 2 Iryna Nerubalshchuk 6.07

Lviv (Ukraine), 20.2.2021

INDOOR
Men
HJ 1 Oleh Doroshchuk 2.26; 2 Dmytro Nikitin 2.20; 3 Dmytro Yakovenko 2.15 Women

HJ 1 Yuliya Levchenko 1.92; 2 Iryna Gerashchenko 1.89; 3 Oksana Okuneva 1.86; 4 Yuliya Chumachenko 1.83; 5 Merve Menekshe (tur) 1.75

H u20 1 Veronika Kramarenko 1.80; 2 Mariia Alieinikova 1.75

OCEANIA

AUSTRALIA

Lakeside -Melbourne- (Australia), 19-21.2.2021

Men
100m (21) (0.0) Dhruv Rodrigues Chico 10.45

100m prelims (20) Michael Romanin 10.55 (-1,3) 1h1; Dhruv Rodrigues Chico 10.61 (0.7) 1h4

400m (21) 1 Ross Hyne 47.31; 2 Will JOhns 47.50; 3 Kevin Rassool 47.53; 4 Cameron Searle 47.56; 5 Conor Fry 47.62

400m semis (20) Ross Hyne 47.82 1s2; Kevin Rassool 47.92 2s2; Will Johns 48.02 1s1; Conor Fry 48.06 2s1; Cameron Searle 48.10 3s1; Marcus Guglielmino 48.12 3s2

400m u20 (21) Jack Clarke 48.20
400m (21) Jack Boulton 48.03
400m u18 prelims (20) Jack Boulton 48.40 1s2

1.500m (21) 1 Adam Spencer 3:41.67; 2 Jaryd Clifford 3:44.52; 3 Matthew Hussey 3:44.98; 4 Andre Waring 3.45.22; 5 Liam Cashin 3:47.40; 6 Nicholas Filder 3:48.40; 7 Sam Williams 3:48.72; 8 Alex Gruen 3:48.98

1.500m prelims (19) Andre Waring 3.47.08 1h1; Jaryd Clifford 3:47.41 2h1; Alex Gruen 3:48.94 3h1; Liam Cashin 3:49.83 4h1

110mh u20 (20) (-1,5) Tayleb Willis 13.69 2.000m Steeples (20) Archie Noakes 6:01.74 HJ (21) 1 Joel Baden 2.21; 2 Yual Reath 2.15

TJ (21) Ayo Ore 15.59 (0.0)

TJ u20 (20) Aiden Hinson 15.70 (0.0)

SP (20) 1 Damien Birkinhead 20.48; 2 Aiden Harvey 17.25

SP u18 (5 kg) (20) Angus Alberts 18.12

HT (21) Ned Weatherly 64.14

HT u18 (5 kg) (19) Kevin Healy 62.31

Women

100m (21) (-0,2) Hana Basic 11.37

400m (21) 1 Alexia Loizou 54.34; 2 Marli Wilkinson 54.83; 3 Kendra Hubbard 54.99

400m semis (20) Alexia Loizou 54.54 1s2; Jessica Payne 55.28 2s2; Kendra Hubbard 55.49 1s1; Tess Kirsopp-Cole 55.53 3s2

400m prelims (19) Alexia Loizou 55.13 1h3

400m u17 prelims (20) Claudia Hollingsworth 55.68 1s1

1.500m u17 (19) Amy Bunage 4:26.01

100mh (20) (0.3) Lateisha Willis 13.79

3.000m Steeples (20) 1 Charlotte Wilson 10:06.10; 2 Natalie Rule 10:07.92; 3 Stella Radford 10:11.59

HJ u18 (20) Polly Deane-Johns 1.75 TJ u17 (20) Tiana Boras 12.77 (-0,5)

Illawong -Sydney- (Australia), 20.2.2021 -Track Challenge-

Men
100m (-0,4) 1 Zach Holdsworth 10.46; 2 Nicholas Andrews 10.46 200m (-1,6) Luke Andrews 21.51
400m Jordan Sarmento 47.72
SP Alexander Kolesnikoff 19.39
Women
100m (0.0) Larissa Pasternatsky 11.74

200m (-1,5) Larissa Pasternatsky 224.17 400m Bendere Oboya 52.44

Canberra (Australia), 20.2.2021

Men
100m (0.3) Jack Hale 10.34
1.500m Vincent Donnadieu 3:50.69
110mh u20 (0,99m) (0.5) Colby Eddowes 14.11 Women
100m (mixed race) (1.2) Helen Pretorius 11.77 200m (mixed race) (0.4) Helen Pretorius 24.16 400m (mixed race) Lauren Boden 54.08

Perth (Australia), 19-21.2.2021 -Western Australia Championships-

Men
100m (19) (1.7) Aaron Bresland 10.47 (10.46 (nwi) 1h1)
200m (21) (2.4) Kyle Ennis 21.15
400m (20) Adam Kopp 47.83
1.500m (20) Luke Burrows 3:50.33
PV (20) 1 Kurtis Marschall 5.80; 2 Jack Downey 5.40; 3 Angus Armstrong 5.30 SP (19) Courtney Heinze 17.10
DT u20 (1,75 kg) (20) Etienne Rousseau 52.39
JT (20) Cruz Hogan 71.48
Men u18
SP (5 kg) (19) Robert Marchesi-Scott 17.19
Women
1.500m u15 (20) Danielle Graham 4:34.70
100mh (20) (2.1) Brianna Beahan 13.08

LJ (19) Caitlin Blackman 6.06 (1.5)

PV (19) 1 Nina Kennedy 4.70; 2 Elizaveta Parnova 4.40; 3 Lauren Hyde-Cooling 4.00; 4 Raphaela Corney 4.00

Women u20
100m (19) (1.0) Taylah Cruttenden 11.65 200m (21) (1.7) Taylah Cruttenden 24.15

Nathan -Brisbane- (Australia), 20.2.2021 -Garry Brown Shield-

Men
200m Calab Law (2003) 21.20 (0.7) 1h1; Russel Nasir Taib (mas) 21.24 (0.7) 2h1 800m Jared Micallef 1.48.97 1h1
400mh Fraser Symons 51.50
HJ Simioluwa Thomsen-Ajayi 2.20
LJ Joseph Muller 7.41 (0.0)
DT u16 (1 kg) Matthew Taylor 59.88
Women
200m Stephanie Welsh (2002) 24.28 (0.9) 1h1

800m Bridget McCormack (2004) 2:08.55 1h1; Caitlin McQuilkin-Bell 2:09.54 2h1; Hayley Kitching (2004) 2:09.72 3h1; Keira Moore (2004) 2:10.14 4h1; Jazelle Carter (2006) 2:10.27 1h2; Ella Wilson (2006) 2:10.42 5h1;

LJ 1 Jessie Harper 6.39 (0.7); 2 Rellie Kaputin 6.03 (0.7) DT 1 Taryn Gollsehwsky 58.54; 2 Lyvante Su'emai 51.31 5 Kms Walk Katie Hayward 22:10.07

NEW ZEALAND

Wellington (New Zealand), 20.2.2021 -Capital Classic-

Men
HJ Hamish Keer 2.31 (three faults in 2.33m)
DT 1 Connor Bell 62.52; 2 Alexander Parkinson 58.03

HT Anthony Nobilo 63.42
1.500m 1 Julian Oakley 3.41.96; 2 Hamish Carson 3:42.40 Women
400m Camryn Smart (2002) 55.66
100mh (1.5) Amy Robertson 13.58
HJ 1 Keely O'Hagan 1.80; 2 Josie Taylor 1.80
PV 1 Olivia McTaggart 4.31; 2 Imogen Ayris 4.31
DT Savannah Scheen 53.80
HT 1 Lauren Bruce 71.66; 2 Nicole Bradley 60.22

Hamilton (New Zealand), 20-21.2.2021

Women
1.500m u20 (20) Hannah Gapes 4.32.54
SP u20 (3 kg) (21) Natalia Rankin-Chi Tar 15.62 HT (21) Julia Ratcliffe 72.13

Dunedin (New Zealand), 20.2.2021

Men
100m (2.8) Shay Veitch 10.55 LJ Shay Veitch 7.61 (-0,3)

-special service for RUN BLOG RUN-
Carles Baronet (Track and Field writer) Editor of Trackinsun blog

To download 2/2021 #3, click here: RUNNING NETWORK FEBRUARY 2021 - 3.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required