Meeting de Paris, Stade Charléty, Paris (FRA), 28/08/2021 , results from World Athletics Results Services

| 0 Comments

The Meeting de Paris has had an amazing history. This year was no exception. Check out the results on the entire meet. The depth is amazing, and the performances continue to impress. What was fun watching the meet was a good crowd, three meets now across the globe, Eugene, Laussane and Paris!

Thanks to World Athletics Services for these results, as always.

MDP2021-Duplantis-Thompson-1200x1200.jpg

Meeting de Paris
Stade Charléty, Paris (FRA), 28/08/2021


Men's results

200 Metres - Men - Diamond Discipline Wind: +1.6 m/s
Pts
1 KERLEY Fred USA 19.79 8.00
2 BEDNAREK Kenneth USA 19.79 7.00
3 BROWN Aaron CAN 20.20 6.00
4 MARTÍNEZ Yancarlos DOM 20.22 5.00
5 MAKWALA Isaac BOT 20.26 4.00
6 LYLES Josephus USA 20.37 3.00
7 DESALU Eseosa Fostine ITA 20.41 2.00
8 FALL Mouhamadou FRA 20.46 1.00

800 Metres - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 KINYAMAL Wyclife KEN 1:43.94 8.00
2 ROTICH Ferguson Cheruiyot KEN 1:44.45 7.00
3 AROP Marco CAN 1:44.74 6.00
4 BOL Peter AUS 1:44.88 5.00
5 GILES Elliot GBR 1:44.92 4.00
6 TUAL Gabriel FRA 1:45.05 3.00
7 TUKA Amel BIH 1:45.37 2.00
8 BEN Adrián ESP 1:45.40 1.00
9 MURPHY Clayton USA 1:45.60
10 DOBEK Patryk POL 1:48.37
SIERADZKI Patryk POL DNF

110 Metres Hurdles - Men - Diamond Discipline Wind: +0.7 m/s
Pts
1 PARCHMENT Hansle JAM 13.03 8.00
2 ALLEN Devon USA 13.08 7.00
3 ROBERTS Daniel USA 13.16 6.00
4 LEVY Ronald JAM 13.24 5.00
5 MANGA Aurel FRA 13.40 4.00
6 POZZI Andrew GBR 13.49 3.00
7 KWAOU-MATHEY Just FRA 13.50 2.00
MARTINOT-LAGARDE Pascal FRA DQ

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 KIGEN Benjamin KEN 8:07.12 8.00
2 KIBIWOT Abraham KEN 8:09.35 7.00
3 BETT Leonard Kipkemoi KEN 8:10.21 6.00
4 WALE Getnet ETH 8:13.31 5.00
5 HUGHES Matthew CAN 8:13.77 4.00
6 HAILESELASSIE Yemane ERI 8:15.24 3.00
7 ZOGHLAMI Osama ITA 8:17.24 2.00
8 ABDELWAHED Ahmed ITA 8:19.14 1.00
9 BOR Hillary USA 8:21.02
10 SIME Abrham ETH 8:23.35
11 BELHADJ Mehdi FRA 8:34.29
12 ZERRIFI Abdelhamid FRA 8:37.97
13 RAITANEN Topi FIN 8:42.00
14 TINDOUFT Mohamed MAR 8:46.82
CARRO Fernando ESP DNF
EL BAKKALI Soufiane MAR DNF
KIPRUTO Conseslus KEN DNF
MARTOS Sebastián ESP DNF
ZOGHLAMI Ala ITA DNF

Pole Vault - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 DUPLANTIS Armand SWE 6.01 8.00
2 OBIENA Ernest John PHI 5.91 7.00
3 NILSEN Christopher USA 5.81 6.00
4 KENDRICKS Sam USA 5.73 5.00
5 LIGHTFOOT KC USA 5.73 4.00
6 LAVILLENIE Valentin FRA 5.65 3.00
7 LISEK Piotr POL 5.55 2.00
8 CORMONT Ethan FRA 5.55 1.00
9 MARSCHALL Kurtis AUS 5.45
10 LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA 5.30
COPPELL Harry GBR NM

Triple Jump - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts Wind
1 ZANGO Hugues Fabrice BUR 16.97 8.00 +1.7
2 TRIKI Yasser Mohamed ALG 17.16 7.00 +1.7
3 PEREIRA Tiago POR 16.66 6.00 +1.1
4 PONTVIANNE Jean-Marc FRA 16.62 5.00 +1.4
5 BENARD Chris USA 16.61 4.00 +1.2
6 HEß Max GER 16.56 3.00 -0.1
7 BOCCHI Tobia ITA 16.53 2.00 +0.2
8 SCOTT Donald USA 16.44 1.00 +0.9
9 COMPAORÉ Benjamin FRA 16.24 +1.7

Javelin Throw - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 PETERS Anderson GRN 85.98 8.00
2 VETTER Johannes GER 87.20 7.00
3 MARDARE Andrian MDA 85.43 6.00
4 VADLEJCH Jakub CZE 85.17 5.00
5 KATKAVETS Aliaksei BLR 82.40 4.00
6 VESELÝ Vítězslav CZE 80.73 3.00
7 WEBER Julian GER 80.40 2.00
8 ČAKŠS Gatis LAT 80.06 1.00
9 TUPAIA Teura'itera'i FRA 77.91
10 MIALESHKA Pavel BLR 75.03


Women's results

100 Metres - Women - Diamond Discipline Wind: +1.3 m/s
Pts
1 THOMPSON-HERAH Elaine JAM 10.72 8.00
2 JACKSON Shericka JAM 10.97 7.00
3 ASHER-SMITH Dina GBR 11.06 6.00
4 MORRISON Natasha JAM 11.09 5.00
5 KAMBUNDJI Mujinga SUI 11.12 4.00
6 NEITA Daryll GBR 11.12 3.00
7 DEL PONTE Ajla SUI 11.12 2.00
8 BURGHARDT Alexandra GER 11.21 1.00

400 Metres - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 PAULINO Marileidy DOM 50.12 8.00
2 WILLIAMS Sada BAR 50.30 7.00
3 FELIX Allyson USA 50.47 6.00
4 BOL Femke NED 50.59 5.00
5 HAYES Quanera USA 50.81 4.00
6 KACZMAREK Natalia POL 51.32 3.00
7 MCLEOD Candice JAM 51.41 2.00
8 BROSSIER Amandine FRA 52.79 1.00

3000 Metres - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 NIYONSABA Francine BDI 8:19.08 8.00
2 TAYE Ejgayehu ETH 8:19.52 7.00
3 KIPKEMBOI Margaret Chelimo KEN 8:21.53 6.00
4 CRANNY Elise USA 8:30.30 5.00
5 WORKU Fantu ETH 8:30.76 4.00
6 MCCOLGAN Eilish GBR 8:31.36 3.00
7 GRØVDAL Karoline Bjerkeli NOR 8:33.47 2.00
8 KLOSTERHALFEN Konstanze GER 8:36.70 1.00
9 MONSON Alicia USA 8:40.08
10 DEBUES-STAFFORD Gabriela CAN 8:44.21
11 CHEBET Beatrice KEN 8:44.27
12 KLEIN Hanna GER 8:46.01
13 BATTOCLETTI Nadia ITA 8:58.12
GUERRERO Esther ESP DNF
VAN BUSKIRK Kate CAN DNF

100 Metres Hurdles - Women - Diamond Discipline Wind: +1.7 m/s
Pts
1 WILLIAMS Danielle JAM 12.50 8.00
2 VISSER Nadine NED 12.58 7.00
3 TAPPER Megan JAM 12.66 6.00
4 AMUSAN Tobi NGR 12.69 5.00
5 CUNNINGHAM Gabriele USA 12.86 4.00
6 CLEMONS Christina USA 12.96 3.00

400 Metres Hurdles - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 WOODRUFF Gianna PAN 54.44 8.00
2 RYZHYKOVA Anna UKR 54.59 7.00
3 RUSSELL Janieve JAM 54.75 6.00
4 HAILEY Cara Nnenya USA 54.78 5.00
5 TKACHUK Viktoriya UKR 54.93 4.00
6 ZAPLETALOVÁ Emma SVK 55.61 3.00
7 COUCKUYT Paulien BEL 56.36 2.00
8 LITTLE Shamier USA 57.18 1.00

High Jump - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 MCDERMOTT Nicola AUS 1.98 8.00
2 LASITSKENE Mariya ANA 1.98 7.00
3 GERASHCHENKO Iryna UKR 1.95 6.00
4 PATTERSON Eleanor AUS 1.95 5.00
5 MAHUCHIKH Yaroslava UKR 1.95 4.00
6 LIĆWINKO Kamila POL 1.92 3.00
7 VALLORTIGARA Elena ITA 1.92 2.00
8 MAXWELL Laureen FRA 1.89 1.00
9 GICQUEL Solène FRA 1.89
9 LEVCHENKO Yuliya UKR 1.89
11 MCPHERSON Inika USA 1.81

Discus Throw - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 PERKOVIĆ Sandra CRO 66.08 8.00
2 PÉREZ Yaimé CUB 65.31 7.00
3 ALLMAN Valarie USA 64.51 6.00
4 CÁ Liliana POR 62.43 5.00
5 ROBERT-MICHON Mélina FRA 62.42 4.00
6 CABALLERO Denia CUB 61.95 3.00
7 PUDENZ Kristin GER 61.78 2.00
8 VITA Claudine GER 58.09 1.00
9 STEINACKER Marike GER 54.24

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required