Allianz Memorial Van Damme, complete results by World Athletics Results Service

| 0 Comments

This is the complete results of the 2021 Allianz Memorial Van Damme. A great meet!

E-YTSWAXsAUK5h6.jpgFred Kerley takes the 100m in Brussels, photo by Diamond League AG

Allianz Memorial Van Damme
Boudewijnstadion, Bruxelles (BEL), 01/09/2021 - 03/09/2021



Men's results

100 Metres - Men - Diamond Discipline Wind: +0.1 m/s
Pts
1 KERLEY Fred USA 9.94 8.00
2 BROMELL Trayvon USA 9.97 7.00
3 NORMAN Michael USA 9.98 6.00
4 OMURWA Ferdinand KEN 10.02 5.00
5 BROWNING Rohan AUS 10.14 4.00
6 SIMBINE Akani RSA 10.18 3.00
7 FALL Mouhamadou FRA 10.19 2.00
8 CISSÉ Arthur CIV 10.34 1.00

400 Metres - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 CHERRY Michael USA 44.03 8.00
2 JAMES Kirani GRN 44.51 7.00
3 MAKWALA Isaac BOT 44.83 6.00
4 BONEVACIA Liemarvin NED 45.00 5.00
5 LENDORE Deon TTO 45.06 4.00
6 DOOM Alexander BEL 45.84 3.00
7 TAYLOR Christopher JAM 45.88 2.00
8 SACOOR Jonathan BEL 46.66 1.00

1500 Metres - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 MCSWEYN Stewart AUS 3:33.20 8.00
2 HOARE Oliver AUS 3:33.79 7.00
3 ROZMYS Michał POL 3:33.96 6.00
4 KIPSANG Abel KEN 3:34.08 5.00
5 SIMOTWO Charles Cheboi KEN 3:34.37 4.00
6 DENISSEL Simon FRA 3:34.43 3.00
7 KATIR Mohamed ESP 3:34.50 2.00
8 GRETHEN Charles LUX 3:34.59 1.00
9 MECHAAL Adel ESP 3:35.37
10 TEFERA Samuel ETH 3:36.20
11 DEBJANI Ismael BEL 3:43.08
12 VERMEULEN Jochem BEL 3:53.36
KIPRUGUT Boaz KEN DNF
SOWINSKI Erik USA DNF

400 Metres Hurdles - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 DOS SANTOS Alison BRA 48.23 8.00
2 MCMASTER Kyron IVB 48.31 7.00
3 COPELLO Yasmani TUR 48.45 6.00
4 HYDE Jaheel JAM 48.91 5.00
5 MÄGI Rasmus EST 49.13 4.00
6 ANGELA Ramsey NED 49.53 3.00
7 MCALISTER Chris GBR 50.09 2.00
8 PREIS Constantin GER 50.12 1.00

Pole Vault - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 DUPLANTIS Armand SWE 6.05 8.00
2 NILSEN Christopher USA 5.85 7.00
3 LIGHTFOOT KC USA 5.85 6.00
4 BROEDERS Ben BEL 5.75 5.00
4 MORGUNOV Timur ANA 5.75 5.00
6 KOPPELAAR Rutger NED 5.65 3.00
7 LISEK Piotr POL 5.65 2.00
8 VLOON Menno NED 5.65 1.00
9 LITA BAEHRE Bo Kanda GER 5.65
10 OBIENA Ernest John PHI 5.65
11 LAVILLENIE Valentin FRA 5.50
12 COPPELL Harry GBR 5.50

Long Jump - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts Wind
1 MCCARTER Steffin USA 7.99 8.00 +0.6
2 SAMAAI Ruswahl RSA 7.95 7.00 +0.6
3 RANDAZZO Filippo ITA 7.89 6.00 +0.7
4 GFÖHLER Benjamin SUI 7.77 5.00 +0.8
5 PRIMAK Artyom ANA 7.71 4.00 +0.5
6 KONATE Erwan FRA 7.68 3.00 +0.7
7 CÁCERES Eusebio ESP 7.55 2.00 +0.8
8 HEINLE Fabian GER 7.42 1.00 +0.3
9 HAUTTEKEETE Jente BEL 7.18 +0.4

Discus Throw - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 STÅHL Daniel SWE 69.31 8.00
2 DACRES Fedrick JAM 65.17 7.00
3 ČEH Kristjan SLO 65.68 6.00
4 GUDŽIUS Andrius LTU 64.14 5.00
5 JASINSKI Daniel GER 63.84 4.00
6 PETTERSSON Simon SWE 63.57 3.00
7 MILANOV Philip BEL 63.01 2.00
8 ORTEGA Mauricio COL 62.76 1.00
9 WRIGHT Chad JAM 59.64


Women's results

200 Metres - Women - Diamond Discipline Wind: +0.4 m/s
Pts
1 MBOMA Christine NAM 21.84 8.00
2 JACKSON Shericka JAM 21.95 7.00
3 ASHER-SMITH Dina GBR 22.04 6.00
4 RICHARDSON Sha'Carri USA 22.45 5.00
5 MASILINGI Beatrice NAM 22.50 4.00
6 VERVAET Imke BEL 23.28 3.00
7 KADEN Lilly GER 23.40 2.00
8 ROSIUS Rani BEL 23.79 1.00

800 Metres - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 GOULE Natoya JAM 1:58.09 8.00
2 HODGKINSON Keely GBR 1:58.16 7.00
3 REEKIE Jemma GBR 1:58.77 6.00
4 ALEMU Habitam ETH 1:59.01 5.00
5 GRACE Kate USA 1:59.22 4.00
6 LINDH Lovisa SWE 1:59.49 3.00
7 NAKAAYI Halimah UGA 1:59.55 2.00
8 MORAA Mary KEN 1:59.79 1.00
YARIGO Noélie BEN DNF

One Mile - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 HASSAN Sifan NED 4:14.74 8.00
2 EMBAYE Axumawit ETH 4:21.08 7.00
3 HALL Linden AUS 4:21.38 6.00
4 PÉREZ Marta ESP 4:21.58 5.00
5 CRANNY Elise USA 4:21.90 4.00
6 NORRIS Josette USA 4:22.71 3.00
7 GUERRERO Esther ESP 4:22.81 2.00
8 NANYONDO Winnie UGA 4:23.09 1.00
9 MÄKI Kristiina CZE 4:23.38
10 JEBITOK Edinah KEN 4:25.11
11 MEKONEN Mebriht ETH 4:28.39
12 VANDERELST Elise BEL 4:32.44
LEMIESZ Aneta POL DNF
NALYANYA Eglay Nafuna KEN DNF

5000 Metres - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 NIYONSABA Francine BDI 14:25.34 8.00
2 TAYE Ejgayehu ETH 14:25.63 7.00
3 OBIRI Hellen KEN 14:26.23 6.00
4 KIPKEMBOI Margaret Chelimo KEN 14:27.12 5.00
5 RENGERUK Lilian Kasait KEN 14:30.32 4.00
6 CHERONO Eva KEN 14:30.77 3.00
7 MCCOLGAN Eilish GBR 14:31.26 2.00
8 KLOSTERHALFEN Konstanze GER 14:35.88 1.00
9 MONSON Alicia USA 14:42.56
10 GRØVDAL Karoline Bjerkeli NOR 14:43.26
11 CHEBET Beatrice KEN 14:47.31
12 MINSEWO Abersh ETH 14:50.88
13 MULATE Bosena ETH 14:55.18
14 CHEROTICH Daisy KEN 14:56.46
15 SCOTT Dominique RSA 15:01.66
FINN Michelle IRL DNF
VAN BUSKIRK Kate CAN DNF

100 Metres Hurdles - Women - Diamond Discipline Wind: +0.7 m/s
Pts
1 VISSER Nadine NED 12.69 8.00
2 AMUSAN Tobi NGR 12.69 7.00
3 TAPPER Megan JAM 12.77 6.00
4 SEMBER Cindy GBR 12.79 5.00
5 CUNNINGHAM Gabriele USA 12.89 4.00
6 ZAGRÉ Anne BEL 12.96 3.00
7 VIDTS Noor BEL 13.55 2.00
WILLIAMS Danielle JAM DQ

High Jump - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 MAHUCHIKH Yaroslava UKR 2.02 8.00
2 LASITSKENE Mariya ANA 2.00 7.00
3 MCDERMOTT Nicola AUS 2.00 6.00
4 GERASHCHENKO Iryna UKR 1.92 5.00
5 DEMIDIK Karyna BLR 1.92 4.00
6 PATTERSON Eleanor AUS 1.92 3.00
6 THIAM Nafissatou BEL 1.92 3.00
8 LEVCHENKO Yuliya UKR 1.88 1.00
9 TROST Alessia ITA 1.80

Discus Throw - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 PÉREZ Yaimé CUB 66.47 8.00
2 ALLMAN Valarie USA 64.25 7.00
3 PERKOVIĆ Sandra CRO 65.14 6.00
4 CABALLERO Denia CUB 62.28 5.00
5 TOLJ Marija CRO 61.80 4.00
6 CÁ Liliana POR 61.66 3.00
7 PUDENZ Kristin GER 61.37 2.00
8 ROBERT-MICHON Mélina FRA 58.62 1.00
9 VITA Claudine GER 57.09
LAWRENCE Shadae JAM NM

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required