2009 Nike Outdoor Girls, complete results by Flash Results, Note by Larry Eder

| 0 Comments

We have posted both the boy's and girls' complete results from the Nike Outdoor Nationals, held this past weekend! Watch for an upcoming piece in Athletes Only, and some great photos from Victah Sailer! Congrats again to all of the athletes who competed and a pat on the back to the NSSF and their main sponsor, Nike, for making the event a reality!



2009 Girls Results

FINAL RESULTS

Flash Results, Inc.
Nike Outdoor Nationals - 6/18/2009 to 6/20/2009
North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC

Event 44 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: N 22-03 6/21/1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cty,Raeford, NC
Meet: M 20-07.25 6/14/2003 Tianna Madison, Elyria, OH
Freshman: F 20-07.25 1979 Tomi Rucker, Paul JHS, Washington DC
Sophomore: O 21-01.50 2000 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
Junior: J 21-07.75 1980 Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ
Senior: S 22-03 6/21/1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cty, Raeford, NC
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Erin Busbee 10 cleveland, OH 5.58m 1.4 18-03.75
5.33m(3.4) 5.37m(0.1) 5.58m(1.4)
1 Chelsea Walters 09 Plainsboro, NJ 5.58m -1.2 18-03.75
5.58m(-1.2) 5.58m(1.4) 5.46m(2.0)
3 Marissa Mcdonald 09 harrisburg, PA 5.42m 0.5 17-09.50
FOUL(-2.7) 5.39m(0.3) 5.42m(0.5)
4 Karimah Shepherd 09 Chesapeake, VA 5.40m -5.3 17-08.75
5.35m(-4.2) 5.40m(-5.3) 4.98m(-3.3)
5 Shanavia Thomas 09 Williamstown, NJ 5.39m 1.5 17-08.25
5.39m(1.5) 5.33m(-0.4) 5.16m(-2.1)
6 Carissa Hill 11 Houston, TX 5.19m -4.3 17-00.50
5.17m(-4.0) 4.66m(1.0) 5.19m(-4.3)
7 Kristen Brown 10 Columbia, MD 5.18m -1.7 17-00.00
5.18m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.6) 5.02m(-1.4)
8 Leah Presnar 10 Erie, PA 5.08m -1.6 16-08.00
5.04m(0.7) 5.03m(-0.9) 5.08m(-1.6)
9 Brittany Bostwick 10 Christiansburg, VA 4.96m 0.2 16-03.25
4.88m(2.5) 4.96m(0.2) 4.90m(0.8)
10 Stephanie Jefferies 09 Providence, RI 4.88m 0.4 16-00.25
4.88m(0.4) 4.73m(0.5) 4.65m(-3.4)
-- Devan Byrd 09 Birmingham, AL FOUL
FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.7)
Flight 2
1 Shantal Athill 09 Montclair, NJ 5.76m -3.2 18-10.75
FOUL(0.2) 5.76m(-3.2) 5.33m(0.3)
2 Elaine Derricott 09 Richmond, VA 5.59m -2.3 18-04.25
5.39m(0.6) 5.41m(-1.3) 5.59m(-2.3)
3 Kiersten LaRoche 10 Bowie, MD 5.42m -2.5 17-09.50
5.32m(-0.2) 5.29m(0.6) 5.42m(-2.5)
4 Asha Ruth 09 Bowie, MD 5.41m -1.1 17-09.00
5.23m(-2.7) 4.75m(0.8) 5.41m(-1.1)
5 Erica Peake 09 Spartanburg, SC 5.41m -2.3 17-09.00
FOUL(5.4) 5.41m(-2.3) FOUL(-0.4)
6 Keri Emanuel 10 Summerville TC 5.33m -1.2 17-06.00
FOUL(-2.0) 5.33m(-1.2) 4.99m(-0.2)
7 Sherice Walker 09 Burlington, NC 5.32m -0.2 17-05.50
5.32m(-0.2) 5.17m(-1.1) 5.10m(-1.5)
8 Montasia Golden 11 Mechanicsville, VA 5.27m -0.2 17-03.50
FOUL(-4.6) 5.06m(1.4) 5.27m(-0.2)
9 Brittany Wilkins 09 Burlington, NC 5.02m +0.0 16-05.75
5.02m(+0.0) 5.00m(1.7) 5.00m(-1.1)
10 Teaunna Cuthbertson 12 Lexington, NC 4.94m +0.0 16-02.50
FOUL(-1.1) 4.93m(1.5) 4.94m(+0.0)
11 Jasmin Walker 11 Evans, GA 4.63m 2.0 15-02.25
FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(2.0) 4.63m(2.0)
Flight 3
1 Andrea Geubelle 09 University Place, W 6.11m 0.1 20-00.50
6.11m(0.1) FOUL(0.1) 5.89m(-3.0) FOUL(-0.5) 5.81m(1.3) 6.10m(1.5)
2 Tynita Butts 09 Alexandria, VA 6.08m 1.1 19-11.50
6.08m(1.1) PASS PASS 5.41m(-3.1) 5.74m(2.1) FOUL(0.6)
3 Adenike Pedro 10 Glenn Dale, MD 6.07m 0.7 19-11.00
5.49m(0.9) FOUL(-0.9) 5.85m(-0.8) 5.55m(2.8) FOUL(-1.9) 6.07m(0.7)
4 Jennifer Clayton 10 Suffern, NY 6.03m 0.1 19-09.50
FOUL(0.5) 5.79m(3.6) 5.73m(0.7) 6.03m(0.1) 5.77m(2.6) 5.60m(1.1)
5 Brittany Porter 09 Ellenwood, GA 5.98m 3.9 19-07.50
5.98m(3.9) 5.79m(1.3) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-3.4) FOUL(-1.5) 5.72m(1.7)
6 A'Lexus Brannon 10 Port Arthur, TX 5.96m 0.4 19-06.75
FOUL(0.1) 5.96m(0.4) 5.92m(-1.3) 5.85m(-1.7) 5.84m(1.0) 5.92m(0.4)
7 Emily Moore 09 Gillette, WY 5.82m -2.0 19-01.25
FOUL(1.8) 5.61m(0.2) 5.82m(-2.0) 5.73m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(0.7)
8 Deanna Latham 10 Byfield, MA 5.77m -0.7 18-11.25
5.77m(-0.7) 5.60m(-1.3) 5.36m(1.5) 5.45m(0.7) 5.61m(0.7) 5.73m(0.5)
9 Courtney Kedra 10 Phoenixville, PA 5.68m 0.1 18-07.75
5.37m(2.2) 5.68m(0.1) 4.08m(0.4)
10 Jalesha Jarmon 09 Cincinnati, OH 5.63m -0.3 18-05.75
5.63m(-0.3) 5.49m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.8)
11 Crishawn Williams 09 Garner, NC 5.48m -2.5 17-11.75
4.88m(2.0) 5.32m(4.0) 5.48m(-2.5)
12 Ashley Mahlmeister 09 Unadilla, NY 5.34m -1.1 17-06.25
5.34m(-1.1) 5.24m(-0.5) FOUL(0.1)
===============================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: N 22-03 6/21/1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cty,Raeford, NC
Meet: M 20-07.25 6/14/2003 Tianna Madison, Elyria, OH
Freshman: F 20-07.25 1979 Tomi Rucker, Paul JHS, Washington DC
Sophomore: O 21-01.50 2000 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
Junior: J 21-07.75 1980 Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ
Senior: S 22-03 6/21/1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke Cty, Raeford, NC
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Andrea Geubelle 09 University Place, W 6.11m 0.1 20-00.50
6.11m(0.1) FOUL(0.1) 5.89m(-3.0) FOUL(-0.5) 5.81m(1.3) 6.10m(1.5)
2 Tynita Butts 09 Alexandria, VA 6.08m 1.1 19-11.50
6.08m(1.1) PASS PASS 5.41m(-3.1) 5.74m(2.1) FOUL(0.6)
3 Adenike Pedro 10 Glenn Dale, MD 6.07m 0.7 19-11.00
5.49m(0.9) FOUL(-0.9) 5.85m(-0.8) 5.55m(2.8) FOUL(-1.9) 6.07m(0.7)
4 Jennifer Clayton 10 Suffern, NY 6.03m 0.1 19-09.50
FOUL(0.5) 5.79m(3.6) 5.73m(0.7) 6.03m(0.1) 5.77m(2.6) 5.60m(1.1)
5 Brittany Porter 09 Ellenwood, GA 5.98m 3.9 19-07.50
5.98m(3.9) 5.79m(1.3) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-3.4) FOUL(-1.5) 5.72m(1.7)
6 A'Lexus Brannon 10 Port Arthur, TX 5.96m 0.4 19-06.75
FOUL(0.1) 5.96m(0.4) 5.92m(-1.3) 5.85m(-1.7) 5.84m(1.0) 5.92m(0.4)
7 Emily Moore 09 Gillette, WY 5.82m -2.0 19-01.25
FOUL(1.8) 5.61m(0.2) 5.82m(-2.0) 5.73m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(0.7)
8 Deanna Latham 10 Byfield, MA 5.77m -0.7 18-11.25
5.77m(-0.7) 5.60m(-1.3) 5.36m(1.5) 5.45m(0.7) 5.61m(0.7) 5.73m(0.5)
9 Shantal Athill 09 Montclair, NJ 5.76m -3.2 18-10.75
FOUL(0.2) 5.76m(-3.2) 5.33m(0.3)
10 Courtney Kedra 10 Phoenixville, PA 5.68m 0.1 18-07.75
5.37m(2.2) 5.68m(0.1) 4.08m(0.4)
11 Jalesha Jarmon 09 Cincinnati, OH 5.63m -0.3 18-05.75
5.63m(-0.3) 5.49m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.8)
12 Elaine Derricott 09 Richmond, VA 5.59m -2.3 18-04.25
5.39m(0.6) 5.41m(-1.3) 5.59m(-2.3)
13 Erin Busbee 10 cleveland, OH 5.58m 1.4 18-03.75
5.33m(3.4) 5.37m(0.1) 5.58m(1.4)
13 Chelsea Walters 09 Plainsboro, NJ 5.58m -1.2 18-03.75
5.58m(-1.2) 5.58m(1.4) 5.46m(2.0)
15 Crishawn Williams 09 Garner, NC 5.48m -2.5 17-11.75
4.88m(2.0) 5.32m(4.0) 5.48m(-2.5)
16 Marissa Mcdonald 09 harrisburg, PA 5.42m 0.5 17-09.50
FOUL(-2.7) 5.39m(0.3) 5.42m(0.5)
17 Kiersten LaRoche 10 Bowie, MD 5.42m -2.5 17-09.50
5.32m(-0.2) 5.29m(0.6) 5.42m(-2.5)
18 Asha Ruth 09 Bowie, MD 5.41m -1.1 17-09.00
5.23m(-2.7) 4.75m(0.8) 5.41m(-1.1)
19 Erica Peake 09 Spartanburg, SC 5.41m -2.3 17-09.00
FOUL(5.4) 5.41m(-2.3) FOUL(-0.4)
20 Karimah Shepherd 09 Chesapeake, VA 5.40m -5.3 17-08.75
5.35m(-4.2) 5.40m(-5.3) 4.98m(-3.3)
21 Shanavia Thomas 09 Williamstown, NJ 5.39m 1.5 17-08.25
5.39m(1.5) 5.33m(-0.4) 5.16m(-2.1)
22 Ashley Mahlmeister 09 Unadilla, NY 5.34m -1.1 17-06.25
5.34m(-1.1) 5.24m(-0.5) FOUL(0.1)
23 Keri Emanuel 10 Summerville TC 5.33m -1.2 17-06.00
FOUL(-2.0) 5.33m(-1.2) 4.99m(-0.2)
24 Sherice Walker 09 Burlington, NC 5.32m -0.2 17-05.50
5.32m(-0.2) 5.17m(-1.1) 5.10m(-1.5)
25 Montasia Golden 11 Mechanicsville, VA 5.27m -0.2 17-03.50
FOUL(-4.6) 5.06m(1.4) 5.27m(-0.2)
26 Carissa Hill 11 Houston, TX 5.19m -4.3 17-00.50
5.17m(-4.0) 4.66m(1.0) 5.19m(-4.3)
27 Kristen Brown 10 Columbia, MD 5.18m -1.7 17-00.00
5.18m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.6) 5.02m(-1.4)
28 Leah Presnar 10 Erie, PA 5.08m -1.6 16-08.00
5.04m(0.7) 5.03m(-0.9) 5.08m(-1.6)
29 Brittany Wilkins 09 Burlington, NC 5.02m +0.0 16-05.75
5.02m(+0.0) 5.00m(1.7) 5.00m(-1.1)
30 Brittany Bostwick 10 Christiansburg, VA 4.96m 0.2 16-03.25
4.88m(2.5) 4.96m(0.2) 4.90m(0.8)
31 Teaunna Cuthbertson 12 Lexington, NC 4.94m +0.0 16-02.50
FOUL(-1.1) 4.93m(1.5) 4.94m(+0.0)
32 Stephanie Jefferies 09 Providence, RI 4.88m 0.4 16-00.25
4.88m(0.4) 4.73m(0.5) 4.65m(-3.4)
33 Jasmin Walker 11 Evans, GA 4.63m 2.0 15-02.25
FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(2.0) 4.63m(2.0)
-- Devan Byrd 09 Birmingham, AL FOUL
FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.7)

Event 50 Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: N 190-03 5/13/2009 Anna Jelmini, Shafter, CA
Meet: M 175-09 6/14/1997 Krista Keir, South, Westerville, OH
Freshman: F 168-01 1998 Briona Reynolds, Red River,Grd Forks,N
Sophomore: O 176-04 1996 Heather Colyer, East Juniata, PA
Junior: J 185-04 4/16/2002 Melanie Uher, Wilbur-Clatonia, NE
Senior: S 190-03 5/13/2009 Anna Jelmini, Shafter, CA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kari Prena 09 West Bloomfield, MI 39.30m 128-11
34.21m FOUL 39.30m
2 Victoria Imbesi 09 estell manor, NJ 39.06m 128-02
37.18m 39.06m FOUL
3 Katie Bragg 09 xxxxxxxxxxxxx, GA 37.91m 124-04
33.64m 33.02m 37.91m
4 J'Quyra Moncur-Blue 09 zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz, 36.72m 120-06
36.72m 35.47m 36.56m
5 Morgan Ford 10 Plainfield, IN 36.52m 119-10
FOUL 35.83m 36.52m
6 Moriah Young 09 Columbia, MD 35.65m 116-11
35.65m FOUL 31.64m
7 Joanna Koronios 11 Westbury, NY 35.04m 114-11
35.04m 34.52m 30.66m
8 Morgan Whitson 10 Moberly, MO 34.66m 113-08
FOUL 34.66m 33.54m
9 Chloe Early 10 Milford, NJ 34.11m 111-11
34.11m 31.38m 30.96m
10 Rebekah Hoppis 09 Tuscaloosa, AL 32.65m 107-01
32.65m 31.29m 31.70m
11 Te'Shell Britt 10 Saint George, SC 31.64m 103-10
FOUL 29.10m 31.64m
Flight 2
1 Kelly Allen 09 Norton, MA 40.63m 133-04
35.54m 39.69m 40.63m 32.29m 39.13m 39.37m
2 Emily Woods 10 Hermitage, PA 40.01m 131-03
36.94m 40.01m 37.74m
3 Carly Pendleton 11 Lindsey, OH 39.93m 131-00
35.18m 38.93m 39.93m
4 Ashley Clasen 09 Shoreham, NY 38.98m 127-11
38.98m 38.23m 37.55m
5 Lauren Allam 10 Pasadena, MD 38.94m 127-09
38.94m 35.57m 38.21m
6 Kelsey Prena 09 West Bloomfield, MI 38.59m 126-07
FOUL 38.59m FOUL
7 Shannon Watt 09 Jackson, NJ 37.99m 124-08
FOUL 37.99m FOUL
8 Jessica Harrison 09 Collierville, TN 37.26m 122-03
FOUL 37.26m FOUL
9 Sally Marie Futch 11 Statesboro, GA 35.45m 116-04
31.84m 35.45m 34.85m
-- Daina Levy 11 Marietta, GA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Christianna Moss 09 Montpelier, VA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Alex Collatz 11 Bakersfield, CA 49.53m 162-06
FOUL 49.53m FOUL 47.29m 47.54m 49.25m
2 Erin Pendleton 09 Lindsey, OH 49.23m 161-06
FOUL 46.71m 49.23m 46.10m 47.79m 43.87m
3 Aslynn Halvorson 09 Charlotte, NC 47.46m 155-08
42.86m 40.07m 47.46m 47.37m FOUL 40.18m
4 Jessica Maroszek 10 Seymour, WI 45.01m 147-08
FOUL 43.97m 42.47m FOUL FOUL 45.01m
5 Brittney Waller 09 Greenville, SC 42.02m 137-10
40.56m 41.10m 41.22m 39.09m 42.02m FOUL
6 Hillary Perrea 09 Brunswick, OH 40.76m 133-09
FOUL 37.73m 40.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Claire Dishong 09 Hamlin, NY 40.26m 132-01
31.25m 35.96m 40.26m FOUL FOUL 38.47m
8 Baillie Gibson 10 Casper, WY 40.09m 131-06
39.44m 40.09m 38.44m
9 Jessica Molyet 10 Fremont, OH 39.57m 129-10
35.81m 39.57m 38.98m
10 Jillian Rushin 10 Jackson, MO 37.35m 122-06
34.98m 37.35m FOUL
11 Emily Vannoy 09 Frederick, MD 34.65m 113-08
FOUL 34.65m FOUL
==========================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: N 190-03 5/13/2009 Anna Jelmini, Shafter, CA
Meet: M 175-09 6/14/1997 Krista Keir, South, Westerville, OH
Freshman: F 168-01 1998 Briona Reynolds, Red River,Grd Forks,N
Sophomore: O 176-04 1996 Heather Colyer, East Juniata, PA
Junior: J 185-04 4/16/2002 Melanie Uher, Wilbur-Clatonia, NE
Senior: S 190-03 5/13/2009 Anna Jelmini, Shafter, CA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Collatz 11 Bakersfield, CA 49.53m 162-06
FOUL 49.53m FOUL 47.29m 47.54m 49.25m
2 Erin Pendleton 09 Lindsey, OH 49.23m 161-06
FOUL 46.71m 49.23m 46.10m 47.79m 43.87m
3 Aslynn Halvorson 09 Charlotte, NC 47.46m 155-08
42.86m 40.07m 47.46m 47.37m FOUL 40.18m
4 Jessica Maroszek 10 Seymour, WI 45.01m 147-08
FOUL 43.97m 42.47m FOUL FOUL 45.01m
5 Brittney Waller 09 Greenville, SC 42.02m 137-10
40.56m 41.10m 41.22m 39.09m 42.02m FOUL
6 Hillary Perrea 09 Brunswick, OH 40.76m 133-09
FOUL 37.73m 40.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Kelly Allen 09 Norton, MA 40.63m 133-04
35.54m 39.69m 40.63m 32.29m 39.13m 39.37m
8 Claire Dishong 09 Hamlin, NY 40.26m 132-01
31.25m 35.96m 40.26m FOUL FOUL 38.47m
9 Baillie Gibson 10 Casper, WY 40.09m 131-06
39.44m 40.09m 38.44m
10 Emily Woods 10 Hermitage, PA 40.01m 131-03
36.94m 40.01m 37.74m
11 Carly Pendleton 11 Lindsey, OH 39.93m 131-00
35.18m 38.93m 39.93m
12 Jessica Molyet 10 Fremont, OH 39.57m 129-10
35.81m 39.57m 38.98m
13 Kari Prena 09 West Bloomfield, MI 39.30m 128-11
34.21m FOUL 39.30m
14 Victoria Imbesi 09 estell manor, NJ 39.06m 128-02
37.18m 39.06m FOUL
15 Ashley Clasen 09 Shoreham, NY 38.98m 127-11
38.98m 38.23m 37.55m
16 Lauren Allam 10 Pasadena, MD 38.94m 127-09
38.94m 35.57m 38.21m
17 Kelsey Prena 09 West Bloomfield, MI 38.59m 126-07
FOUL 38.59m FOUL
18 Shannon Watt 09 Jackson, NJ 37.99m 124-08
FOUL 37.99m FOUL
19 Katie Bragg 09 xxxxxxxxxxxxx, GA 37.91m 124-04
33.64m 33.02m 37.91m
20 Jillian Rushin 10 Jackson, MO 37.35m 122-06
34.98m 37.35m FOUL
21 Jessica Harrison 09 Collierville, TN 37.26m 122-03
FOUL 37.26m FOUL
22 J'Quyra Moncur-Blue 09 zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz, 36.72m 120-06
36.72m 35.47m 36.56m
23 Morgan Ford 10 Plainfield, IN 36.52m 119-10
FOUL 35.83m 36.52m
24 Moriah Young 09 Columbia, MD 35.65m 116-11
35.65m FOUL 31.64m
25 Sally Marie Futch 11 Statesboro, GA 35.45m 116-04
31.84m 35.45m 34.85m
26 Joanna Koronios 11 Westbury, NY 35.04m 114-11
35.04m 34.52m 30.66m
27 Morgan Whitson 10 Moberly, MO 34.66m 113-08
FOUL 34.66m 33.54m
28 Emily Vannoy 09 Frederick, MD 34.65m 113-08
FOUL 34.65m FOUL
29 Chloe Early 10 Milford, NJ 34.11m 111-11
34.11m 31.38m 30.96m
30 Rebekah Hoppis 09 Tuscaloosa, AL 32.65m 107-01
32.65m 31.29m 31.70m
31 Te'Shell Britt 10 Saint George, SC 31.64m 103-10
FOUL 29.10m 31.64m
-- Daina Levy 11 Marietta, GA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Christianna Moss 09 Montpelier, VA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 54 Girls Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: N 201-07 5/30/1998 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID
Meet: M 187-10 6/14/1997 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID
Freshman: F 173-04 5/5/2007 Casey Kraychir, Twentynine Palms, CA
Sophomore: O 177-04 5/18/2008 Casey Kraychir, Twentynine Palms, CA
Junior: J 190-00 1997 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID
Senior: S 201-07 5/30/1998 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Charlotte Pope 09 Scarsdale, NY 42.60m 139-09
38.16m 42.60m 38.91m
2 Alexandra Procopio 09 Warwick, RI 41.30m 135-06
FOUL 41.30m 39.74m
3 Ashlen Veatch 12 Roanoke, VA 40.47m 132-09
FOUL FOUL 40.47m
4 Nnenna Okwara 09 Charlotte, NC 39.40m 129-03
FOUL 39.40m 38.71m
5 Carly Pendleton 11 Lindsey, OH 39.27m 128-10
37.01m FOUL 39.27m
6 Moriah Young 09 Columbia, MD 38.06m 124-10
34.88m 38.06m 35.52m
7 Katy Keller 10 Milford, NH 37.13m 121-10
36.88m 34.86m 37.13m
8 Shannon Watt 09 Jackson, NJ 37.08m 121-08
34.64m 37.08m 35.25m
9 Shelby Ashe 11 Stone Mountian, GA 33.77m 110-09
FOUL FOUL 33.77m
10 Megan Fannon 09 zzzzzzzzzzz, GA 31.90m 104-08
FOUL FOUL 31.90m
-- Monica Phillips 12 Marietta, GA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Diamond Higgins 11 zzzzzzzzzzz, GA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rebecca Cousens 12 Portsmouth, RI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 Lauren Chambers 09 xxxxxxxxxxxx, GA 53.27m 174-09
50.27m FOUL 53.27m 50.06m FOUL FOUL
2 Patrice Gates 10 xxxxxxxxxxxxxx, GA 50.61m 166-00
FOUL 46.57m FOUL 50.61m FOUL FOUL
3 Karen Henning 10 Kings Park, NY 47.61m 156-02
FOUL 43.17m 47.61m 42.04m 45.02m FOUL
4 Daina Levy 11 Marietta, GA 46.88m 153-10
46.88m 44.79m FOUL 42.03m FOUL 44.71m
5 Jazmin Miller 09 xxxxxxxxxxxx, GA 46.13m 151-04
FOUL 42.75m FOUL FOUL 44.93m 46.13m
6 Erin Pendleton 09 Lindsey, OH 45.66m 149-10
41.20m 45.66m 41.30m 41.33m 45.15m 45.28m
7 J'Quyra Moncur-Blue 09 zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz, 45.22m 148-04
FOUL 45.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Ashley Clasen 09 Shoreham, NY 45.17m 148-02
FOUL FOUL 43.30m 42.11m 44.46m 45.17m
9 Kathryn Stowers 09 Warwick, RI 42.60m 139-09
42.60m FOUL 42.05m
10 Sally Marie Futch 11 Statesboro, GA 42.45m 139-03
40.86m 42.45m FOUL
11 Breanna Radford 09 Marrietta, GA 41.51m 136-02
FOUL 38.99m 41.51m
12 Katie Bragg 09 xxxxxxxxxxxxx, GA 41.29m 135-05
40.99m 41.29m FOUL
13 Aslynn Halvorson 09 Charlotte, NC 38.70m 127-00
FOUL FOUL 38.70m
14 Taylor DuPont 11 xxxxxxxxxxxx, GA 32.71m 107-04
32.71m FOUL FOUL
==========================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: N 201-07 5/30/1998 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID
Meet: M 187-10 6/14/1997 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID
Freshman: F 173-04 5/5/2007 Casey Kraychir, Twentynine Palms, CA
Sophomore: O 177-04 5/18/2008 Casey Kraychir, Twentynine Palms, CA
Junior: J 190-00 1997 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID
Senior: S 201-07 5/30/1998 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Chambers 09 xxxxxxxxxxxx, GA 53.27m 174-09
50.27m FOUL 53.27m 50.06m FOUL FOUL
2 Patrice Gates 10 xxxxxxxxxxxxxx, GA 50.61m 166-00
FOUL 46.57m FOUL 50.61m FOUL FOUL
3 Karen Henning 10 Kings Park, NY 47.61m 156-02
FOUL 43.17m 47.61m 42.04m 45.02m FOUL
4 Daina Levy 11 Marietta, GA 46.88m 153-10
46.88m 44.79m FOUL 42.03m FOUL 44.71m
5 Jazmin Miller 09 xxxxxxxxxxxx, GA 46.13m 151-04
FOUL 42.75m FOUL FOUL 44.93m 46.13m
6 Erin Pendleton 09 Lindsey, OH 45.66m 149-10
41.20m 45.66m 41.30m 41.33m 45.15m 45.28m
7 J'Quyra Moncur-Blue 09 zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz, 45.22m 148-04
FOUL 45.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Ashley Clasen 09 Shoreham, NY 45.17m 148-02
FOUL FOUL 43.30m 42.11m 44.46m 45.17m
9 Kathryn Stowers 09 Warwick, RI 42.60m 139-09
42.60m FOUL 42.05m
10 Charlotte Pope 09 Scarsdale, NY 42.60m 139-09
38.16m 42.60m 38.91m
11 Sally Marie Futch 11 Statesboro, GA 42.45m 139-03
40.86m 42.45m FOUL
12 Breanna Radford 09 Marrietta, GA 41.51m 136-02
FOUL 38.99m 41.51m
13 Alexandra Procopio 09 Warwick, RI 41.30m 135-06
FOUL 41.30m 39.74m
14 Katie Bragg 09 xxxxxxxxxxxxx, GA 41.29m 135-05
40.99m 41.29m FOUL
15 Ashlen Veatch 12 Roanoke, VA 40.47m 132-09
FOUL FOUL 40.47m
16 Nnenna Okwara 09 Charlotte, NC 39.40m 129-03
FOUL 39.40m 38.71m
17 Carly Pendleton 11 Lindsey, OH 39.27m 128-10
37.01m FOUL 39.27m
18 Aslynn Halvorson 09 Charlotte, NC 38.70m 127-00
FOUL FOUL 38.70m
19 Moriah Young 09 Columbia, MD 38.06m 124-10
34.88m 38.06m 35.52m
20 Katy Keller 10 Milford, NH 37.13m 121-10
36.88m 34.86m 37.13m
21 Shannon Watt 09 Jackson, NJ 37.08m 121-08
34.64m 37.08m 35.25m
22 Shelby Ashe 11 Stone Mountian, GA 33.77m 110-09
FOUL FOUL 33.77m
23 Taylor DuPont 11 xxxxxxxxxxxx, GA 32.71m 107-04
32.71m FOUL FOUL
24 Megan Fannon 09 zzzzzzzzzzz, GA 31.90m 104-08
FOUL FOUL 31.90m
-- Monica Phillips 12 Marietta, GA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Diamond Higgins 11 zzzzzzzzzzz, GA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rebecca Cousens 12 Portsmouth, RI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 52 Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: N 176-05 4/30/2005 Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR
Meet: M 168-04 6/14/1996 Emily Carlsten, Warwick, RI
Freshman: F 167-11 4/12/2008 Hannah Carson, Rhodes, Mesa, AZ
Sophomore: O 167-02 5/24/2008 Fawn Miller, Lakeview,Stoneboro,PA
Junior: J 174-06 8/5/2000 Kendra Wecker, Marysville, KS
Senior: S 176-05 4/30/2005 Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Laura Loht 10 McClure, PA 39.38m 129-02
39.38m 37.32m 38.83m
2 Elaina Mezzasalma 10 Morganville, NJ 37.93m 124-05
37.93m 35.80m 32.74m
3 Melissa Romero 09 Sparta, NJ 36.92m 121-01
36.92m 36.20m 35.44m
4 Sara Talley 09 Resaca, GA 36.69m 120-04
35.29m 36.69m 35.32m
5 Kara Duffy 12 Somersworth, NH 33.42m 109-08
32.28m 33.42m 29.82m
6 Larisa Trailsmith 10 Madison, CT 33.30m 109-03
33.30m 30.01m 24.16m
7 Alexis Murray 10 Bellerose, NY 33.04m 108-05
33.04m 31.10m 23.94m
8 Nicole Gould 11 Morganville, NJ 32.88m 107-10
32.88m 26.88m 26.27m
9 Michelle Tracy 10 Wantage, NJ 32.40m 106-03
32.40m 29.73m 31.40m
10 Mekia Kauffman 10 York Springs, PA 31.40m 103-00
28.67m 30.15m 31.40m
11 Danielle Scaglione 09 Somersworth, NH 30.42m 99-10
30.42m 29.03m 28.47m
Flight 2
1 Ellen Arnaud 10 Dallas, PA 40.12m 131-07
40.12m 38.07m 39.24m 36.52m 38.06m 34.29m
2 Allison Updike 11 Nesquehoning, PA 39.61m 129-11
37.59m FOUL 39.61m
3 Morgan Wheeler 09 Poestenkill, NY 39.51m 129-07
37.83m 39.51m 39.05m
4 Krista Vincent 11 Somersworth, NH 39.02m 128-00
39.02m 36.94m 38.74m
5 Rachelle Bourque 09 Rowley, MA 37.36m 122-07
37.36m 35.62m 36.68m
6 Melanie Leszcynski 11 Audubon, PA 37.11m 121-09
37.11m 31.67m 35.72m
7 Nia Barnes 11 West Orange, NJ 36.39m 119-05
36.39m 35.25m 34.18m
8 Stefanie Danehy 09 Medway, MA 34.68m 113-09
31.26m 34.68m 33.64m
9 Deanne Tiplady 09 toms river, NJ 34.51m 113-03
34.51m FOUL 31.30m
10 Melissa Lake 11 Marlton, NJ 33.04m 108-05
32.67m 29.62m 33.04m
11 Lauren Berg 09 Derry, NH 32.71m 107-04
31.06m 31.67m 32.71m
Flight 3
1 Heather Bergmann 09 Concordia, KS 47.90m 157-02
31.09m 42.99m 45.35m 39.90m 47.90m 45.12m
2 Deloma Miller 10 Stoneboro, PA 46.76m 153-05
42.34m 42.17m 45.29m 40.84m 46.76m 46.71m
3 Jillian Shaner 09 egg harbor township 46.43m 152-04
38.93m 40.64m 34.97m 38.11m 46.43m 42.55m
4 Victoria Imbesi 09 estell manor, NJ 43.70m 143-04
40.72m 39.03m 40.72m 43.70m 39.59m 41.82m
5 Hannah Carson 11 Chandler, AZ 43.20m 141-09
42.21m 43.07m 42.54m 43.20m 42.50m FOUL
6 Rebekah Hoppis 09 Tuscaloosa, AL 42.06m 138-00
41.12m 37.26m 37.90m 38.71m 40.89m 42.06m
7 Shannon Sullivan 09 Wood-Ridge, NJ 40.52m 132-11
38.40m 40.52m 39.29m FOUL 34.48m 37.94m
8 Kaitchen Dearborn 10 New Milford, PA 37.29m 122-04
FOUL FOUL 37.29m
9 Keila Grigware 11 Biddeford, ME 37.08m 121-08
37.08m 34.98m 36.78m
10 Lindsey Oberacker 09 Erie, PA 35.77m 117-04
35.77m 30.96m 34.87m
11 Jenna Baker 10 Covington, LA 33.70m 110-07
33.70m 31.40m FOUL
==========================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: N 176-05 4/30/2005 Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR
Meet: M 168-04 6/14/1996 Emily Carlsten, Warwick, RI
Freshman: F 167-11 4/12/2008 Hannah Carson, Rhodes, Mesa, AZ
Sophomore: O 167-02 5/24/2008 Fawn Miller, Lakeview,Stoneboro,PA
Junior: J 174-06 8/5/2000 Kendra Wecker, Marysville, KS
Senior: S 176-05 4/30/2005 Rachel Yurkovich, Newberg, OR
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Heather Bergmann 09 Concordia, KS 47.90m 157-02
31.09m 42.99m 45.35m 39.90m 47.90m 45.12m
2 Deloma Miller 10 Stoneboro, PA 46.76m 153-05
42.34m 42.17m 45.29m 40.84m 46.76m 46.71m
3 Jillian Shaner 09 egg harbor township 46.43m 152-04
38.93m 40.64m 34.97m 38.11m 46.43m 42.55m
4 Victoria Imbesi 09 estell manor, NJ 43.70m 143-04
40.72m 39.03m 40.72m 43.70m 39.59m 41.82m
5 Hannah Carson 11 Chandler, AZ 43.20m 141-09
42.21m 43.07m 42.54m 43.20m 42.50m FOUL
6 Rebekah Hoppis 09 Tuscaloosa, AL 42.06m 138-00
41.12m 37.26m 37.90m 38.71m 40.89m 42.06m
7 Shannon Sullivan 09 Wood-Ridge, NJ 40.52m 132-11
38.40m 40.52m 39.29m FOUL 34.48m 37.94m
8 Ellen Arnaud 10 Dallas, PA 40.12m 131-07
40.12m 38.07m 39.24m 36.52m 38.06m 34.29m
9 Allison Updike 11 Nesquehoning, PA 39.61m 129-11
37.59m FOUL 39.61m
10 Morgan Wheeler 09 Poestenkill, NY 39.51m 129-07
37.83m 39.51m 39.05m
11 Laura Loht 10 McClure, PA 39.38m 129-02
39.38m 37.32m 38.83m
12 Krista Vincent 11 Somersworth, NH 39.02m 128-00
39.02m 36.94m 38.74m
13 Elaina Mezzasalma 10 Morganville, NJ 37.93m 124-05
37.93m 35.80m 32.74m
14 Rachelle Bourque 09 Rowley, MA 37.36m 122-07
37.36m 35.62m 36.68m
15 Kaitchen Dearborn 10 New Milford, PA 37.29m 122-04
FOUL FOUL 37.29m
16 Melanie Leszcynski 11 Audubon, PA 37.11m 121-09
37.11m 31.67m 35.72m
17 Keila Grigware 11 Biddeford, ME 37.08m 121-08
37.08m 34.98m 36.78m
18 Melissa Romero 09 Sparta, NJ 36.92m 121-01
36.92m 36.20m 35.44m
19 Sara Talley 09 Resaca, GA 36.69m 120-04
35.29m 36.69m 35.32m
20 Nia Barnes 11 West Orange, NJ 36.39m 119-05
36.39m 35.25m 34.18m
21 Lindsey Oberacker 09 Erie, PA 35.77m 117-04
35.77m 30.96m 34.87m
22 Stefanie Danehy 09 Medway, MA 34.68m 113-09
31.26m 34.68m 33.64m
23 Deanne Tiplady 09 toms river, NJ 34.51m 113-03
34.51m FOUL 31.30m
24 Jenna Baker 10 Covington, LA 33.70m 110-07
33.70m 31.40m FOUL
25 Kara Duffy 12 Somersworth, NH 33.42m 109-08
32.28m 33.42m 29.82m
26 Larisa Trailsmith 10 Madison, CT 33.30m 109-03
33.30m 30.01m 24.16m
27 Melissa Lake 11 Marlton, NJ 33.04m 108-05
32.67m 29.62m 33.04m
28 Alexis Murray 10 Bellerose, NY 33.04m 108-05
33.04m 31.10m 23.94m
29 Nicole Gould 11 Morganville, NJ 32.88m 107-10
32.88m 26.88m 26.27m
30 Lauren Berg 09 Derry, NH 32.71m 107-04
31.06m 31.67m 32.71m
31 Michelle Tracy 10 Wantage, NJ 32.40m 106-03
32.40m 29.73m 31.40m
32 Mekia Kauffman 10 York Springs, PA 31.40m 103-00
28.67m 30.15m 31.40m
33 Danielle Scaglione 09 Somersworth, NH 30.42m 99-10
30.42m 29.03m 28.47m

Event 8 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Section 1 at 12:55pm; top 2 sections at 6:05pm
National: N 2:00.07 7/24/1982 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin
Meet: M 2:02.76 6/16/2007 Chanelle Price, Easton, PA
Freshman: F 2:02.40 1974 Robin Campbell, Eastern, Wa
Sophomore: O 2:02.29 1974 Mary Decker, Orange, CA
Junior: J 2:01.82 1981 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin
Senior: S 2:00.07 7/24/1982 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Maraya Slatter 09 Benson, NC 2:10.39
2 Vanessa Fabrizio 10 Littleton, CO 2:10.68
3 Amirah Johnson 11 Greenbelt, MD 2:11.30
4 Bekka Simko 10 Mentor, OH 2:11.70
5 Katie Betts 11 Stow, OH 2:13.27
6 Dana Walsh 10 New York, NY 2:13.72
7 Jennifer Johnston 10 Middle Island, NY 2:21.73
8 Carly Simmons 10 Hockessin, DE 2:22.23
9 Kaitlyn D'Orazio 09 York, ME 2:28.66
Section 2
1 Phyllis Francis 10 Laurelton, NY 2:09.64
2 Chelsea Cox 10 Cedar Run, NJ 2:12.85
3 Julieanne Fontana 10 Montvale, NJ 2:14.28
4 Becca DeLoache 10 Charlotte, NC 2:15.03
5 Eryn Wheeler 09 Coventry, RI 2:15.65
6 Brianna Welch 10 Glen Head, NY 2:15.72
7 Natalie Zidd 12 Hinckley, OH 2:16.29
8 Alyssa O'Connor 09 Bend, OR 2:17.50
9 McKinzie Schulz 10 Naperville, IL 2:17.69
Section 3
1 Claudia Francis 11 Laurelton, NY 2:05.47
2 Charlene Lipsey 09 Hempstead, NY 2:06.89
3 Shelby Houlihan 11 Sioux City, IA 2:07.35
4 Stephanie Brown 09 Bloomington, IL 2:07.81
5 Rebecca Addison 09 Spring Lake, MI 2:08.23
6 Megan Patrignelli 10 Monroe, NY 2:09.26
7 Skyler Wallen 09 Miramar, FL 2:13.29
-- Jillian Smith 09 Manahawkin, NJ DNF
================================================================
Section 1 at 12:55pm; top 2 sections at 6:05pm
National: N 2:00.07 7/24/1982 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin
Meet: M 2:02.76 6/16/2007 Chanelle Price, Easton, PA
Freshman: F 2:02.40 1974 Robin Campbell, Eastern, Wa
Sophomore: O 2:02.29 1974 Mary Decker, Orange, CA
Junior: J 2:01.82 1981 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin
Senior: S 2:00.07 7/24/1982 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Claudia Francis 11 Laurelton, NY 2:05.47
2 Charlene Lipsey 09 Hempstead, NY 2:06.89
3 Shelby Houlihan 11 Sioux City, IA 2:07.35
4 Stephanie Brown 09 Bloomington, IL 2:07.81
5 Rebecca Addison 09 Spring Lake, MI 2:08.23
6 Megan Patrignelli 10 Monroe, NY 2:09.26
7 Phyllis Francis 10 Laurelton, NY 2:09.64
8 Maraya Slatter 09 Benson, NC 2:10.39
9 Vanessa Fabrizio 10 Littleton, CO 2:10.68
10 Amirah Johnson 11 Greenbelt, MD 2:11.30
11 Bekka Simko 10 Mentor, OH 2:11.70
12 Chelsea Cox 10 Cedar Run, NJ 2:12.85
13 Katie Betts 11 Stow, OH 2:13.27
14 Skyler Wallen 09 Miramar, FL 2:13.29
15 Dana Walsh 10 New York, NY 2:13.72
16 Julieanne Fontana 10 Montvale, NJ 2:14.28
17 Becca DeLoache 10 Charlotte, NC 2:15.03
18 Eryn Wheeler 09 Coventry, RI 2:15.65
19 Brianna Welch 10 Glen Head, NY 2:15.72
20 Natalie Zidd 12 Hinckley, OH 2:16.29
21 Alyssa O'Connor 09 Bend, OR 2:17.50
22 McKinzie Schulz 10 Naperville, IL 2:17.69
23 Jennifer Johnston 10 Middle Island, NY 2:21.73
24 Carly Simmons 10 Hockessin, DE 2:22.23
25 Kaitlyn D'Orazio 09 York, ME 2:28.66
-- Jillian Smith 09 Manahawkin, NJ DNF

Event 28 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
All but top 2 sections run at 3:55pm
Top 2 sections run at 7:45pm
Second section run at 7:45pm; First section run after boys
second section and before boys first section
National: N 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 3:37.02 6/21/2008 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbel
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Maryland Jaguars 3:54.31
1) Tishana Dorn 10 2) Corryn Hurrington 10
3) Lorraine Graham 10 4) Jasmine Butler 09
2 Windsor High School 3:58.01
1) Nastasya Rodriquez 11 2) Medinah Nabadduka 12
3) Ashley Graves 11 4) Shayna Presley 10
3 James B. Dudley HS 3:58.63
1) Shaquilla Gibson 09 2) Tyler Brockington 12
3) Natalie Nelson 10 4) Kaneisha Williams 09
4 Hope HS 4:00.83
1) Mariah Sherrill 09 2) Angie Quiah 10
3) Lakisha DaCruz 11 4) Jasmine Marrow 09
5 Western Branch HS 4:04.38
1) Alana Calhoun 12 2) Alexandra Cantwell 10
3) Mary Katherine Sanders 10 4) Tanitra Young 10
Section 2
1 M180 3:50.58
1) Breanna Adams 10 2) Jasmin Peterson-Hassan 09
3) Ashley Seymour 09 4) Kiah Seymour 12
2 Morgan Park HS 3:53.12
1) Kirsten Bryant 10 2) Ciana Tabb 10
3) Breonna Green 11 4) Nyala Eddings 10
3 Warwick Valley HS 3:55.08
1) Gabriella Astorino 10 2) Shanae Bentley 09
3) Kristen Jados 09 4) Jacqueline Kasal 11
Section 3
1 Thompson Valley HS 3:47.83
1) Brooke Regan 09 2) Sierra Method 09
3) Laura Tremblay 09 4) Liz Tremblay 09
2 Collinwood HS 3:50.46
1) Amber Smith 10 2) Tiera Royal 09
3) amirah harbour 10 4) chanae gaine 09
3 Camden Hs-Girls 3:51.06
1) Victoria Clark 10 2) Shaquanda Gainey 09
3) Assante Johnson 09 4) Jamie Jones 09
4 Catonsville TC 3:52.28
1) Kellie Christian 09 2) Maya Torian 10
3) Francoise Mandenque 11 4) Xauddina Whittington 11
5 Track Eastern 3:53.64
1) Jessie Malek 11 2) Roshel Bygrave 10
3) Alyssa Townsend 11 4) Tiffanie Downing 09
6 Motor City TC 3:55.68
1) DeDe Lofton 10 2) Rosalynd Green 10
3) Shariece Pinkston 09 4) Aisha Osborne 09
7 Bowie HS 3:59.26
1) Deborah Fajuyigbe 11 2) Rachel Jordan 10
3) Jessica Navas 10 4) Asha Ruth 09
Section 4
1 Northwestern HS 3:42.36
1) Sandy Jean 10 2) Brittany Pringley 09
3) Brianna Rollins 09 4) Skyler Wallen 09
2 Blazin' Raiders 3:42.82
1) Danielle Calhoun 10 2) Afia Charles 10
3) Aurieyall Scott 10 4) Jenea McCammon 09
3 Bethel HS 3:43.03
1) Rashaun Combs 11 2) Anise Cuffee 12
3) Emmy Fraenk 10 4) Asia Williams 09
4 Withrow HS 3:45.62
1) Jade Clingman 09 2) Jade Loveless 12
3) Skyler Willis 11 4) Jonnique Lawrence 09
5 Mount Vernon Hs-Ny 3:47.03
1) Julia Miller 09 2) Tanaya Yarde 12
3) Kenina Bonner 11 4) Shamika Mindingall 10
6 Cougar Nation Roadrunners 3:49.01
1) TyVonna Johnson 10 2) Kayann Richards 11
3) Kelsey Jackson 10 4) Brittney Jackson 10
7 Garden City TC 3:49.96
1) Emily Menges 10 2) Catherine Cafaro 10
3) Taryn Schmelzinger 11 4) Taylor Hennig 12
8 Willingboro 3:51.77
1) Asiah Blount 09 2) Asja Goode 10
3) Shanavia Thomas 09 4) Patrice Rowe 11
================================================================
All but top 2 sections run at 3:55pm
Top 2 sections run at 7:45pm
Second section run at 7:45pm; First section run after boys
second section and before boys first section
National: N 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 3:37.02 6/21/2008 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbel
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Northwestern HS 3:42.36
1) Sandy Jean 10 2) Brittany Pringley 09
3) Brianna Rollins 09 4) Skyler Wallen 09
2 Blazin' Raiders 3:42.82
1) Danielle Calhoun 10 2) Afia Charles 10
3) Aurieyall Scott 10 4) Jenea McCammon 09
3 Bethel HS 3:43.03
1) Rashaun Combs 11 2) Anise Cuffee 12
3) Emmy Fraenk 10 4) Asia Williams 09
4 Withrow HS 3:45.62
1) Jade Clingman 09 2) Jade Loveless 12
3) Skyler Willis 11 4) Jonnique Lawrence 09
5 Mount Vernon Hs-Ny 3:47.03
1) Julia Miller 09 2) Tanaya Yarde 12
3) Kenina Bonner 11 4) Shamika Mindingall 10
6 Thompson Valley HS 3:47.83
1) Brooke Regan 09 2) Sierra Method 09
3) Laura Tremblay 09 4) Liz Tremblay 09
7 Cougar Nation Roadrunners 3:49.01
1) TyVonna Johnson 10 2) Kayann Richards 11
3) Kelsey Jackson 10 4) Brittney Jackson 10
8 Garden City TC 3:49.96
1) Emily Menges 10 2) Catherine Cafaro 10
3) Taryn Schmelzinger 11 4) Taylor Hennig 12
9 Collinwood HS 3:50.46
1) Amber Smith 10 2) Tiera Royal 09
3) amirah harbour 10 4) chanae gaine 09
10 M180 3:50.58
1) Breanna Adams 10 2) Jasmin Peterson-Hassan 09
3) Ashley Seymour 09 4) Kiah Seymour 12
11 Camden Hs-Girls 3:51.06
1) Victoria Clark 10 2) Shaquanda Gainey 09
3) Assante Johnson 09 4) Jamie Jones 09
12 Willingboro 3:51.77
1) Asiah Blount 09 2) Asja Goode 10
3) Shanavia Thomas 09 4) Patrice Rowe 11
13 Catonsville TC 3:52.28
1) Kellie Christian 09 2) Maya Torian 10
3) Francoise Mandenque 11 4) Xauddina Whittington 11
14 Morgan Park HS 3:53.12
1) Kirsten Bryant 10 2) Ciana Tabb 10
3) Breonna Green 11 4) Nyala Eddings 10
15 Track Eastern 3:53.64
1) Jessie Malek 11 2) Roshel Bygrave 10
3) Alyssa Townsend 11 4) Tiffanie Downing 09
16 Maryland Jaguars 3:54.31
1) Tishana Dorn 10 2) Corryn Hurrington 10
3) Lorraine Graham 10 4) Jasmine Butler 09
17 Warwick Valley HS 3:55.08
1) Gabriella Astorino 10 2) Shanae Bentley 09
3) Kristen Jados 09 4) Jacqueline Kasal 11
18 Motor City TC 3:55.68
1) DeDe Lofton 10 2) Rosalynd Green 10
3) Shariece Pinkston 09 4) Aisha Osborne 09
19 Windsor High School 3:58.01
1) Nastasya Rodriquez 11 2) Medinah Nabadduka 12
3) Ashley Graves 11 4) Shayna Presley 10
20 James B. Dudley HS 3:58.63
1) Shaquilla Gibson 09 2) Tyler Brockington 12
3) Natalie Nelson 10 4) Kaneisha Williams 09
21 Bowie HS 3:59.26
1) Deborah Fajuyigbe 11 2) Rachel Jordan 10
3) Jessica Navas 10 4) Asha Ruth 09
22 Hope HS 4:00.83
1) Mariah Sherrill 09 2) Angie Quiah 10
3) Lakisha DaCruz 11 4) Jasmine Marrow 09
23 Western Branch HS 4:04.38
1) Alana Calhoun 12 2) Alexandra Cantwell 10
3) Mary Katherine Sanders 10 4) Tanitra Young 10

Event 38 Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
All but top section run at 9:30am; top section run at 7:20pm
National: N 11:31.81 6/21/2008 Warwick Valley, Warwick Va
Meet: M 11:31.81 6/21/2008 Warwick Valley, Warwick Va
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Millville HS 12:12.24
1) Alyssa Harris 11 2) Britney Kott 09
3) Brooke Kott 09 4) Lindsay Bertulis 09
2 Weymouth Youth TC 12:16.25
1) Carolyn Connolly 09 2) Jillian Corcoran 11
3) Bridget Jaklitsch 12 4) Melissa Kimball 09
3 Syosset TC 12:17.05
1) Alex Gottlieb 12 2) June Ilowite 11
3) Christina DiBernardo 11 4) Rachel Ngu 11
4 Delsea Regional HS 12:29.27
1) Briana Crofton 11 2) Ashley Deckert 10
3) Brenda Mendez 11 4) Felicia O'Donnell 11
5 Daniel Hand 12:29.77
1) Malin Althin 11 2) Meghan Derken 11
3) Megan Lynch 11 4) Sarah Cotton 12
6 Wilson Memorial TC 12:42.52
1) Sabrina Brooks 11 2) Courtney Mallon 11
3) Jennifer Boyle 12 4) Carly Kiess 10
7 Northport Tc-Girls 12:45.87
1) Lianne Farber 10 2) Sara Ronde 12
3) Anna Corrigan 12 4) Elizabeth Fierro
8 Adirondack Runners 12:51.61
1) Katie Messina 09 2) Morgan Mueller 10
3) Brittany Winslow 11 4) Danielle Winslow 11
9 Runner's High RC 12:52.96
1) Liana Marzano 12 2) Sophia Fil-Saime 10
3) Carol Chanik 10 4) Michelle Capozzi 10
10 Serrano HS 13:09.87
1) Jessica Feuerstine 11 2) Danielle Foxvog 12
3) Jackie Quarton 12 4) Natasha Coe 10
Section 2
1 Collins Hill HS 11:42.94
1) Nicky Akande 10 2) Symone Glover 09
3) Sydney Williams 11 4) Amanda Winslow 11
2 Shenendehowa HS 11:48.02
1) Lizzie Predmore 12 2) Kathleen Klein 10
3) Alexandra Burtnick 11 4) Danika Simonson 10
3 Burnt Hills - Ballston La 11:53.26
1) Sam Roecker 09 2) Kendra Adams 09
3) Meaghan Gregory 09 4) Rachael Cyrus 10
4 Newton Centre Athletics 11:53.35
1) Katherine O'Keefe 11 2) Danielle Pensack 09
3) Juliet Ryan-Davis 09 4) Bridget Dahlberg 09
5 Hunterdon Hawks TC 11:56.60
1) Kari Shoolbraid 09 2) Chalisse Burrell 09
3) Katie Petruzzellis 10 4) Melanie Thompson 09
6 Blacksburg HS 11:57.18
1) Hannah Brown 12 2) Leah Fitchett 10
3) Joanna Stevens 10 4) Kathleen Stevens 10
7 Kinetic RC 12:00.08
1) Brianne Bellon 10 2) Amanda Borroughs 11
3) Margaret MacDonald 12 4) Keelin Hollowood 12
8 Runnin' Gear Racing 12:04.22
1) Asia Rawls 09 2) Chelsea Cortese 10
3) Alyssa Osika 09 4) Shannon Osika 11
9 Pope John Xxiii 12:16.20
1) Marissa Galante 10 2) Sarah Bieganousky 09
3) Emily Carrollo 09 4) Sarah Cariati 09
10 Sudbury TC 12:31.62
1) Ellie Hylton 09 2) Claire Arthur 10
3) Marika Crowe 12 4) Andrea Keklak 11
11 Randolph TC 12:42.44
1) Molly Higgins 10 2) Natalie Anthony 10
3) Victoria Kiss 10 4) Joelle Amaral 11
================================================================
All but top section run at 9:30am; top section run at 7:20pm
National: N 11:31.81 6/21/2008 Warwick Valley, Warwick Va
Meet: M 11:31.81 6/21/2008 Warwick Valley, Warwick Va
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Collins Hill HS 11:42.94
1) Nicky Akande 10 2) Symone Glover 09
3) Sydney Williams 11 4) Amanda Winslow 11
2 Shenendehowa HS 11:48.02
1) Lizzie Predmore 12 2) Kathleen Klein 10
3) Alexandra Burtnick 11 4) Danika Simonson 10
3 Burnt Hills - Ballston La 11:53.26
1) Sam Roecker 09 2) Kendra Adams 09
3) Meaghan Gregory 09 4) Rachael Cyrus 10
4 Newton Centre Athletics 11:53.35
1) Katherine O'Keefe 11 2) Danielle Pensack 09
3) Juliet Ryan-Davis 09 4) Bridget Dahlberg 09
5 Hunterdon Hawks TC 11:56.60
1) Kari Shoolbraid 09 2) Chalisse Burrell 09
3) Katie Petruzzellis 10 4) Melanie Thompson 09
6 Blacksburg HS 11:57.18
1) Hannah Brown 12 2) Leah Fitchett 10
3) Joanna Stevens 10 4) Kathleen Stevens 10
7 Kinetic RC 12:00.08
1) Brianne Bellon 10 2) Amanda Borroughs 11
3) Margaret MacDonald 12 4) Keelin Hollowood 12
8 Runnin' Gear Racing 12:04.22
1) Asia Rawls 09 2) Chelsea Cortese 10
3) Alyssa Osika 09 4) Shannon Osika 11
9 Millville HS 12:12.24
1) Alyssa Harris 11 2) Britney Kott 09
3) Brooke Kott 09 4) Lindsay Bertulis 09
10 Pope John Xxiii 12:16.20
1) Marissa Galante 10 2) Sarah Bieganousky 09
3) Emily Carrollo 09 4) Sarah Cariati 09
11 Weymouth Youth TC 12:16.25
1) Carolyn Connolly 09 2) Jillian Corcoran 11
3) Bridget Jaklitsch 12 4) Melissa Kimball 09
12 Syosset TC 12:17.05
1) Alex Gottlieb 12 2) June Ilowite 11
3) Christina DiBernardo 11 4) Rachel Ngu 11
13 Delsea Regional HS 12:29.27
1) Briana Crofton 11 2) Ashley Deckert 10
3) Brenda Mendez 11 4) Felicia O'Donnell 11
14 Daniel Hand 12:29.77
1) Malin Althin 11 2) Meghan Derken 11
3) Megan Lynch 11 4) Sarah Cotton 12
15 Sudbury TC 12:31.62
1) Ellie Hylton 09 2) Claire Arthur 10
3) Marika Crowe 12 4) Andrea Keklak 11
16 Randolph TC 12:42.44
1) Molly Higgins 10 2) Natalie Anthony 10
3) Victoria Kiss 10 4) Joelle Amaral 11
17 Wilson Memorial TC 12:42.52
1) Sabrina Brooks 11 2) Courtney Mallon 11
3) Jennifer Boyle 12 4) Carly Kiess 10
18 Northport Tc-Girls 12:45.87
1) Lianne Farber 10 2) Sara Ronde 12
3) Anna Corrigan 12 4) Elizabeth Fierro
19 Adirondack Runners 12:51.61
1) Katie Messina 09 2) Morgan Mueller 10
3) Brittany Winslow 11 4) Danielle Winslow 11
20 Runner's High RC 12:52.96
1) Liana Marzano 12 2) Sophia Fil-Saime 10
3) Carol Chanik 10 4) Michelle Capozzi 10
21 Serrano HS 13:09.87
1) Jessica Feuerstine 11 2) Danielle Foxvog 12
3) Jackie Quarton 12 4) Natasha Coe 10

Event 10 Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Section 1 at 4:45pm; top 2 sections at 6:40pm
National: N 4:35.24 5/16/1982 Polly Plumer, University, I
Meet: M 4:36.95 6/18/2005 Sarah Bowman, Fauquier,Warr
Freshman: F 4:42.0h 1973 Mary Decker, Portola Jr, Or
Sophomore: O 4:42.40 6/19/2004 Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY
Junior: J 4:39.25 6/17/2006 Danielle Tauro, Sn Ocean, N
Senior: S 4:35.24 5/16/1982 Polly Plummer, University,
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Diane Robison 10 Chesterfield, MO 4:55.02
2 Emma Brink 11 Louisville, KY 4:58.43
3 Abbey Leonardi 12 Kennebunkport, ME 5:00.09
4 Michelle Moriset 10 troy, MI 5:00.80
5 Kayleigh Perry 10 Myerstown, PA 5:09.87
6 Shelby Hayes 10 Orlando, FL 5:10.78
7 Kaitlin Buenaga 09 Greenville, DE 5:17.75
8 Elizabeth Briasco 10 Forest Hills, NY 5:22.85
Section 2
1 Meg Ryan 10 Fairfield, CT 4:53.91
2 Courtney Calka 09 Livonia, MI 4:55.28
3 Hannah Neczypor 11 North Royalton, OH 4:56.50
4 Juliet Bottorff 09 Newark, DE 4:57.14
5 Camille Murphy 09 Framingham, MA 4:58.26
6 Sophia Ginez 10 Dayton, NJ 5:00.68
7 Liga Blyholder 10 Greenwood, MO 5:02.43
8 Jackie Gamboli 09 Thiells, NY 5:20.75
Section 3
1 Chelsey Sveinsson 11 Dallas, TX 4:40.24F
2 Megan Goethals 10 Rochester, MI 4:51.33
3 Cory McGee 10 Pass Christian, MS 4:52.42
4 Emily Lipari 10 Greenvale, NY 4:54.93
5 Kirsten Kasper 09 North Andover, MA 4:55.89
6 Ajee' Wilson 12 Neptune, NJ 4:57.81
7 Molly Malone 10 Fayetteville, NY 5:05.85
8 McKinzie Schulz 10 Naperville, IL 5:14.86
9 Mary Kate Anselmini 11 Stony Brook, NY 5:30.56
-- Staci Foster 09 Anaheim Hills, CA DNF
================================================================
Section 1 at 4:45pm; top 2 sections at 6:40pm
National: N 4:35.24 5/16/1982 Polly Plumer, University, I
Meet: M 4:36.95 6/18/2005 Sarah Bowman, Fauquier,Warr
Freshman: F 4:42.0h 1973 Mary Decker, Portola Jr, Or
Sophomore: O 4:42.40 6/19/2004 Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY
Junior: J 4:39.25 6/17/2006 Danielle Tauro, Sn Ocean, N
Senior: S 4:35.24 5/16/1982 Polly Plummer, University,
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chelsey Sveinsson 11 Dallas, TX 4:40.24F
2 Megan Goethals 10 Rochester, MI 4:51.33
3 Cory McGee 10 Pass Christian, MS 4:52.42
4 Meg Ryan 10 Fairfield, CT 4:53.91
5 Emily Lipari 10 Greenvale, NY 4:54.93
6 Diane Robison 10 Chesterfield, MO 4:55.02
7 Courtney Calka 09 Livonia, MI 4:55.28
8 Kirsten Kasper 09 North Andover, MA 4:55.89
9 Hannah Neczypor 11 North Royalton, OH 4:56.50
10 Juliet Bottorff 09 Newark, DE 4:57.14
11 Ajee' Wilson 12 Neptune, NJ 4:57.81
12 Camille Murphy 09 Framingham, MA 4:58.26
13 Emma Brink 11 Louisville, KY 4:58.43
14 Abbey Leonardi 12 Kennebunkport, ME 5:00.09
15 Sophia Ginez 10 Dayton, NJ 5:00.68
16 Michelle Moriset 10 troy, MI 5:00.80
17 Liga Blyholder 10 Greenwood, MO 5:02.43
18 Molly Malone 10 Fayetteville, NY 5:05.85
19 Kayleigh Perry 10 Myerstown, PA 5:09.87
20 Shelby Hayes 10 Orlando, FL 5:10.78
21 McKinzie Schulz 10 Naperville, IL 5:14.86
22 Kaitlin Buenaga 09 Greenville, DE 5:17.75
23 Jackie Gamboli 09 Thiells, NY 5:20.75
24 Elizabeth Briasco 10 Forest Hills, NY 5:22.85
25 Mary Kate Anselmini 11 Stony Brook, NY 5:30.56
-- Staci Foster 09 Anaheim Hills, CA DNF


Event 6 Girls 400 Meter Run
================================================================
All but top 2 sections at 1:50pm; top 2 sections at 6:25pm
National: N 50.69 6/22/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft L
Meet: M 52.04 6/17/2006 Jessica Beard, Euclid, OH
Freshman: F 52.49 2000 Jerrika Chapple, Lancaster, T
Sophomore: O 51.70 1980 Denean Howard, Kennedy Granad
Junior: J 50.74 6/3/2000 Monique Henderson, Morse, San
Senior: S 50.69 6/22/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft L
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 T'Sheila Mungo 11 Charlotte, NC 56.11
2 Cassandra Jones 11 Norfolk, VA 56.26
3 Aalayah Faulcon 12 Durham, NC 57.16
4 Colby Lubman 10 Commack, NY 57.46
5 Briana Crofton 11 franklinville, nj, 58.12
Section 2
1 Adaobi Unachukwu 09 Morganville, NJ 55.07
2 Emily Carrollo 09 Sparta, NJ 55.93
3 Julia Petree 11 Knoxville, TN 56.20
4 Taylor Ellis-Watson 11 Mt. Airy TC 56.24
5 Alycia Prior 10 Mt. Zion TC 57.94
6 Briana Haith 12 Greensboro Champ 58.88
Section 3
1 Aisha Osborne 09 detroit, MI 55.55
2 Jordan Lavender 11 Brentwood, TN 55.80
3 Ashley Liverpool 10 Cincinnati, OH 55.84
4 Liz Tremblay 09 Loveland, CO 56.21
Section 4
1 Mahagony Jones 09 Cleveland, OH 54.52
2 Aiesha Goggins 10 Durham, NC 54.58
3 Kala Allen 12 East Amherst, NY 54.84
4 Aubrie Haymore 09 Riverton, UT 55.16
5 Xauddina Whittington 11 baltimore, MD 55.38
6 Lauren Ellis 11 Florence, SC 56.13
7 Brittany Pringley 09 Miramar, FL 56.26
8 Kellie Christian 09 Baltimore, MD 57.73
Section 5
1 Ebony Eutsey 10 Miami, FL 52.07F
2 Briana Nelson 10 anderson, SC 52.38F
3 Michelle Brown 10 Shamong, NJ 52.91
4 Donnalee Hytlon 09 Hempstead, NY 53.81
5 Kellie Schueler 10 Bend, OR 54.46
6 Nijgia Snapp 09 Mays Landing, NJ 54.93
7 Chamique Francis 11 St. Albans, NY 55.05
================================================================
All but top 2 sections at 1:50pm; top 2 sections at 6:25pm
National: N 50.69 6/22/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft L
Meet: M 52.04 6/17/2006 Jessica Beard, Euclid, OH
Freshman: F 52.49 2000 Jerrika Chapple, Lancaster, T
Sophomore: O 51.70 1980 Denean Howard, Kennedy Granad
Junior: J 50.74 6/3/2000 Monique Henderson, Morse, San
Senior: S 50.69 6/22/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft L
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ebony Eutsey 10 Miami, FL 52.07F
2 Briana Nelson 10 anderson, SC 52.38F
3 Michelle Brown 10 Shamong, NJ 52.91
4 Donnalee Hytlon 09 Hempstead, NY 53.81
5 Kellie Schueler 10 Bend, OR 54.46
6 Mahagony Jones 09 Cleveland, OH 54.52
7 Aiesha Goggins 10 Durham, NC 54.58
8 Kala Allen 12 East Amherst, NY 54.84
9 Nijgia Snapp 09 Mays Landing, NJ 54.93
10 Chamique Francis 11 St. Albans, NY 55.05
11 Adaobi Unachukwu 09 Morganville, NJ 55.07
12 Aubrie Haymore 09 Riverton, UT 55.16
13 Xauddina Whittington 11 baltimore, MD 55.38
14 Aisha Osborne 09 detroit, MI 55.55
15 Jordan Lavender 11 Brentwood, TN 55.80
16 Ashley Liverpool 10 Cincinnati, OH 55.84
17 Emily Carrollo 09 Sparta, NJ 55.93
18 T'Sheila Mungo 11 Charlotte, NC 56.11
19 Lauren Ellis 11 Florence, SC 56.13
20 Julia Petree 11 Knoxville, TN 56.20
21 Liz Tremblay 09 Loveland, CO 56.21
22 Taylor Ellis-Watson 11 Mt. Airy TC 56.24
23 Cassandra Jones 11 Norfolk, VA 56.26
24 Brittany Pringley 09 Miramar, FL 56.26
25 Aalayah Faulcon 12 Durham, NC 57.16
26 Colby Lubman 10 Commack, NY 57.46
27 Kellie Christian 09 Baltimore, MD 57.73
28 Alycia Prior 10 Mt. Zion TC 57.94
29 Briana Crofton 11 franklinville, nj, 58.12
30 Briana Haith 12 Greensboro Champ 58.88

Event 18 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
All but top 2 sections at 1:20pm; top 2 sections at 5:25pm
National: N 55.20 5/26/1984 Leslie Maxie, Millbrae, CA
Meet: M 56.83 6/18/2005 Krystal Cantey, Winslow, Atco
Freshman: F 58.82 2000 Tiffany Abney, Merion Mercy,
Sophomore: O 55.96 7/15/2005 Ebony Collins, Wilson, Long B
Junior: J 55.20 5/26/1984 Leslie Maxie, Mills, Millbrae
Senior: S 55.76 2001 Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Allie Johnson 10 Raleigh, NC 1:03.84
2 Brittany Lucatuorto 10 Stony Brook, NY 1:06.01
3 Colleen Murphy 09 Stony Brook, NY 1:06.31
4 Alice Walsh 10 New York, NY 1:15.51
Section 2
1 Allison Hoh 10 Honeoye Falls, NY 1:03.90
2 Briana Brazile 10 Charlotte, NC 1:04.74
3 Tiera Royal 09 Cleveland, OH 1:04.84
4 Venus Whitties 10 Chesapeake, VA 1:09.10
5 Tyler Brockington 12 Greensboro, NC 1:09.34
-- Vanessa Ariently 09 Willingboro, NJ DQ trail leg violation
Section 3
1 Deseree King 10 Oxon Hill, MD 1:01.73
2 Donna Jeanty 10 BayShore, NY 1:02.23
3 Jade Wilson 09 Neptune, NJ 1:03.93
4 Jillian Grant 11 Matawan, NJ 1:04.82
5 Ashley Bridenbaugh 09 Knoxville, TN 1:05.59
6 Naquia Williams 09 Miami, FL 1:06.65
Section 4
1 Katelyn Ary 11 Closter, NJ 1:02.70
2 Marjorie Butler 12 Knoxville, TN 1:03.48
3 Emily Kulcyk 10 Marlton, NJ 1:03.73
4 Yvonne Amegashie 09 Dumfries, VA 1:04.24
5 Michelle Rotondo 11 Garden City, NY 1:06.03
6 Alexa Wilton 10 Bradford, PA 1:07.05
7 Lauren Cranston 11 Warwick, RI 1:10.24
Section 5
1 Brianna Rollins 09 Miami, FL 1:00.58
2 Amber Smith 10 cleveland, OH 1:01.61
3 Doris Anyanwu 09 New Bern, NC 1:02.27
4 Erica Jenkins 11 Jacksonville, FL 1:02.50
5 Emily Barrett 09 Rehoboth, MA 1:03.62
6 Sandy Jean 10 Miami, FL 1:03.67
7 Victoria Robinson 09 Greenville, NC 1:04.67
8 Lorraine Graham 10 Bowie, MD 1:07.31
Section 6
1 Leah Nugent 11 Abington, PA 1:00.72
2 Natasha Greggs 09 Wilson Tc-Ny 1:01.02
3 Miata Morlu 10 Charlotte, NC 1:01.05
4 LeAnna Morrison 11 Moncks Corner, SC 1:02.56
5 Brooke Kott 09 Millville, NJ 1:02.69
6 Mary Bohi 10 shamong, NJ 1:03.34
================================================================
All but top 2 sections at 1:20pm; top 2 sections at 5:25pm
National: N 55.20 5/26/1984 Leslie Maxie, Millbrae, CA
Meet: M 56.83 6/18/2005 Krystal Cantey, Winslow, Atco
Freshman: F 58.82 2000 Tiffany Abney, Merion Mercy,
Sophomore: O 55.96 7/15/2005 Ebony Collins, Wilson, Long B
Junior: J 55.20 5/26/1984 Leslie Maxie, Mills, Millbrae
Senior: S 55.76 2001 Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brianna Rollins 09 Miami, FL 1:00.58
2 Leah Nugent 11 Abington, PA 1:00.72
3 Natasha Greggs 09 Wilson Tc-Ny 1:01.02
4 Miata Morlu 10 Charlotte, NC 1:01.05
5 Amber Smith 10 cleveland, OH 1:01.61
6 Deseree King 10 Oxon Hill, MD 1:01.73
7 Donna Jeanty 10 BayShore, NY 1:02.23
8 Doris Anyanwu 09 New Bern, NC 1:02.27
9 Erica Jenkins 11 Jacksonville, FL 1:02.50
10 LeAnna Morrison 11 Moncks Corner, SC 1:02.56
11 Brooke Kott 09 Millville, NJ 1:02.69
12 Katelyn Ary 11 Closter, NJ 1:02.70
13 Mary Bohi 10 shamong, NJ 1:03.34
14 Marjorie Butler 12 Knoxville, TN 1:03.48
15 Emily Barrett 09 Rehoboth, MA 1:03.62
16 Sandy Jean 10 Miami, FL 1:03.67
17 Emily Kulcyk 10 Marlton, NJ 1:03.73
18 Allie Johnson 10 Raleigh, NC 1:03.84
19 Allison Hoh 10 Honeoye Falls, NY 1:03.90
20 Jade Wilson 09 Neptune, NJ 1:03.93
21 Yvonne Amegashie 09 Dumfries, VA 1:04.24
22 Victoria Robinson 09 Greenville, NC 1:04.67
23 Briana Brazile 10 Charlotte, NC 1:04.74
24 Jillian Grant 11 Matawan, NJ 1:04.82
25 Tiera Royal 09 Cleveland, OH 1:04.84
26 Ashley Bridenbaugh 09 Knoxville, TN 1:05.59
27 Brittany Lucatuorto 10 Stony Brook, NY 1:06.01
28 Michelle Rotondo 11 Garden City, NY 1:06.03
29 Colleen Murphy 09 Stony Brook, NY 1:06.31
30 Naquia Williams 09 Miami, FL 1:06.65
31 Alexa Wilton 10 Bradford, PA 1:07.05
32 Lorraine Graham 10 Bowie, MD 1:07.31
33 Venus Whitties 10 Chesapeake, VA 1:09.10
34 Tyler Brockington 12 Greensboro, NC 1:09.34
35 Lauren Cranston 11 Warwick, RI 1:10.24
36 Alice Walsh 10 New York, NY 1:15.51
-- Vanessa Ariently 09 Willingboro, NJ DQ trail leg violation

Event 80 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: N 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Tewksbury Memorial HS 3:59.37
1) Jess Bridle 12 2) Karie Judge 10
3) Leanne Tucker 11 4) Ashley Toland 11
2 Bishop McGann-Mercy HS 4:04.75
1) Victoria Cataldo 13 2) Kayleigh Macchirole 11
3) Olivia Schumann 11 4) Bridget Straub 09
3 School of the Arts 4:08.70
1) Briana Dorsey 10 2) Kennethea Wilson 12
3) Armoni Jeffries 10 4) Candice Robinson 10
4 Maryland Jaguars 4:11.41
1) Asia Lewis 10 2) Aiesha Marshall 10
3) Noelle Smith 10 4) Chanel Beaudoin 11
-- Trenton TC DQ Lane Violation
1) Robin Peoples 11 2) Vickie Alce 10
3) Jascynt Pecco 12 4) Jonnise Pierce 11
Section 2
1 Baltimore PolyTechnic Ins 3:57.58
1) Tonney Smith 09 2) Dia Dorsey 09
3) Shaniqua Gladney 10 4) Arielle Gaither 09
2 Iona Prep School/Ursuline 4:01.14
1) Carlie Brittan 11 2) Madie Federle 10
3) Shanel Golding 11 4) Kaitlin Mallinson 11
3 Blue Ridge TC 4:03.93
1) Lauren Findley 09 2) Meghan Ragard 10
3) Kaitchen Dearborn 10 4) Allison Hall 11
4 Pope John Xxiii 4:04.59
1) Ashley Taylor 10 2) Kelsey Steele 11
3) Amanda Banas 11 4) Devin Smith 12
5 Toll Gate HS 4:05.64
1) Rylee Candon 12 2) Lauren Cranston 11
3) Jordan Gray 12 4) Samantha Chace 11
6 Weymouth Youth TC 4:05.94
1) Samantha Bennett 09 2) Emily Clark 10
3) Melissa Kimball 09 4) Carolyn Connolly 09
================================================================
National: N 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Baltimore PolyTechnic Ins 3:57.58
1) Tonney Smith 09 2) Dia Dorsey 09
3) Shaniqua Gladney 10 4) Arielle Gaither 09
2 Tewksbury Memorial HS 3:59.37
1) Jess Bridle 12 2) Karie Judge 10
3) Leanne Tucker 11 4) Ashley Toland 11
3 Iona Prep School/Ursuline 4:01.14
1) Carlie Brittan 11 2) Madie Federle 10
3) Shanel Golding 11 4) Kaitlin Mallinson 11
4 Blue Ridge TC 4:03.93
1) Lauren Findley 09 2) Meghan Ragard 10
3) Kaitchen Dearborn 10 4) Allison Hall 11
5 Pope John Xxiii 4:04.59
1) Ashley Taylor 10 2) Kelsey Steele 11
3) Amanda Banas 11 4) Devin Smith 12
6 Bishop McGann-Mercy HS 4:04.75
1) Victoria Cataldo 13 2) Kayleigh Macchirole 11
3) Olivia Schumann 11 4) Bridget Straub 09
7 Toll Gate HS 4:05.64
1) Rylee Candon 12 2) Lauren Cranston 11
3) Jordan Gray 12 4) Samantha Chace 11
8 Weymouth Youth TC 4:05.94
1) Samantha Bennett 09 2) Emily Clark 10
3) Melissa Kimball 09 4) Carolyn Connolly 09
9 School of the Arts 4:08.70
1) Briana Dorsey 10 2) Kennethea Wilson 12
3) Armoni Jeffries 10 4) Candice Robinson 10
10 Maryland Jaguars 4:11.41
1) Asia Lewis 10 2) Aiesha Marshall 10
3) Noelle Smith 10 4) Chanel Beaudoin 11
-- Trenton TC DQ Lane Violation
1) Robin Peoples 11 2) Vickie Alce 10
3) Jascynt Pecco 12 4) Jonnise Pierce 11

Event 12 Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
National: N 4:42.0h 1973 Mary Decker, Portola JHS, O
Meet: M 4:54.08 6/18/2005 Aurora Scott, W Branch,Ches
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Annmarie Tuxbury 12 Winsted TC 5:18.68
2 Mary Carroll 12 Ithaca, NY 5:23.77
3 Rachel Weinberger 12 Morganville, NJ 5:29.67
4 Taylor Hock 12 Pine Bush, NY 5:31.13
5 Sarah Fristoe 12 Bend, OR 5:31.62
6 Kira Kelly 12 Bend, OR 5:32.36
7 Dorothy Scholnick 12 Glenside, PA 5:32.66
8 Kristen Henson 12 Winston-Salem, NC 5:32.79
9 Kelli Halligan 12 Melrose, MA 5:32.95
10 Marina Aguilera 12 monroe, MI 5:35.80
11 Sam Harbison 12 Malvern, PA 5:39.12
12 Kelly Dulin 12 Willow Grove, PA 5:43.71
13 Sara Lepley 12 Springfield, VA 5:58.18
14 Megan Lacy 12 Marlton, NJ 5:59.01
Section 2
1 Megan Ferowich 12 Caryville, TN 5:01.04
2 Samantha Nadel 12 Glen Head, NY 5:03.16
3 Haley Pierce 12 wilmington, DE 5:11.21
4 Rebecca Stover 12 Knoxville, TN 5:12.07
5 Emily Durgin 12 Standish, ME 5:17.06
6 Meagan Fristoe 12 Bend, OR 5:18.75
7 Karina Ernst 12 Loveland, CO 5:22.13
8 Lauren Hehir 12 Washingtonville, NY 5:34.50
9 Ellie Hekker 12 Thiells, NY 5:36.44
10 Maria Seykora 12 Broomall, PA 5:38.98
11 Hannah Brown 12 Blacksburg, VA 5:39.71
12 Anna Stassen 12 Dearborn, MI 5:45.81
13 Sophie Maher 12 Patterson, NY 6:04.42
-- Aidan Shea 12 Memphis, TN DNF
================================================================
National: N 4:42.0h 1973 Mary Decker, Portola JHS, O
Meet: M 4:54.08 6/18/2005 Aurora Scott, W Branch,Ches
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Megan Ferowich 12 Caryville, TN 5:01.04
2 Samantha Nadel 12 Glen Head, NY 5:03.16
3 Haley Pierce 12 wilmington, DE 5:11.21
4 Rebecca Stover 12 Knoxville, TN 5:12.07
5 Emily Durgin 12 Standish, ME 5:17.06
6 Annmarie Tuxbury 12 Winsted TC 5:18.68
7 Meagan Fristoe 12 Bend, OR 5:18.75
8 Karina Ernst 12 Loveland, CO 5:22.13
9 Mary Carroll 12 Ithaca, NY 5:23.77
10 Rachel Weinberger 12 Morganville, NJ 5:29.67
11 Taylor Hock 12 Pine Bush, NY 5:31.13
12 Sarah Fristoe 12 Bend, OR 5:31.62
13 Kira Kelly 12 Bend, OR 5:32.36
14 Dorothy Scholnick 12 Glenside, PA 5:32.66
15 Kristen Henson 12 Winston-Salem, NC 5:32.79
16 Kelli Halligan 12 Melrose, MA 5:32.95
17 Lauren Hehir 12 Washingtonville, NY 5:34.50
18 Marina Aguilera 12 monroe, MI 5:35.80
19 Ellie Hekker 12 Thiells, NY 5:36.44
20 Maria Seykora 12 Broomall, PA 5:38.98
21 Sam Harbison 12 Malvern, PA 5:39.12
22 Hannah Brown 12 Blacksburg, VA 5:39.71
23 Kelly Dulin 12 Willow Grove, PA 5:43.71
24 Anna Stassen 12 Dearborn, MI 5:45.81
25 Sara Lepley 12 Springfield, VA 5:58.18
26 Megan Lacy 12 Marlton, NJ 5:59.01
27 Sophie Maher 12 Patterson, NY 6:04.42
-- Aidan Shea 12 Memphis, TN DNF

Event 64 Girls 200 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
=====================================================================
National: N 22.11 5/3/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, Sepulve
Meet: M 24.36 6/21/2008 Zakiya Tyson, Durham, NC
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Adenike Pedro 10 Glenn Dale, MD 24.56 2.1
2 Tania Minkins 10 Newport News, VA 24.58 2.1
3 Marshalee Raynor 11 Hartford, CT 24.90 2.1
4 Briana Young 11 Bowie, MD 25.00 2.1
5 Jessica Farr 09 Dudley TC 25.09 2.1
6 Celina Emerson 10 Newark, DE 25.17 2.1
7 Cassandra Jones 11 Norfolk, VA 25.37 2.1
8 Lisa Luchsinger 10 Farmingville, NY 25.41 2.1

Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
National: N 22.11 5/3/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sep
Meet: M 23.03 6/15/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft L
Freshman: F 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Sophomore: O 22.76 1991 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnar
Junior: J 22.58 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks,
Senior: S 22.11 5/3/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sep
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 Chalonda Goodman 09 Newnan, GA 23.59Q
2 Amanda Kimbers 09 Baltimore, MD 24.40 [24.398]
3 Alexis Murphy 12 Apex, NC 24.77
4 Erica Peake 09 Spartanburg, SC 24.81
5 Nyosha Bryant 09 Charlotte, NC 25.56
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 3.0
1 Kimberlyn Duncan 09 Katy, TX 24.07Q
2 Chesna Sykes 10 Columbus, OH 24.40q [24.395]
3 Sha'keela Saunders 12 Chesapeake, VA 24.48
4 Lauren Ellis 11 Florence, SC 24.82
5 Morgan Gordon 10 Lumberton, NJ 24.93
-- Dominique Booker 10 East Orange, NJ DNF
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Octavious Freeman 11 Lake Wales, FL 23.58Q
2 Tynia Gaither 11 St. Cloud, FL 24.26q
3 Funmi Alabi 09 Elkridge, MD 24.54
4 Aaliyah Brown 13 Frankfort, IL 24.62
5 Dominique Weathers 11 Charlotte, NC 24.82
6 Velma Morant 09 Hempstead, NY 26.49
-- Aisha Cavin 11 gahanna, OH DNF
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 3.2
1 Allison Peter 10 Christansted, VI 23.50Q
2 Kendall Baisden 13 detroit, MI 23.76q
3 Aurieyall Scott 10 Greenbelt, MD 23.85q
4 Zakiya Tyson 10 Durham, NC 24.44
5 Danielle Williams 09 Falls Church, VA 24.66
6 Paige Eley 09 Raleigh, NC 24.77
7 Franchelle Hill 10 Houston, TX 24.95
=====================================================================
National: N 22.11 5/3/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulved
Meet: M 23.03 6/15/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauder
Freshman: F 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Sophomore: O 22.76 1991 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA
Junior: J 22.58 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
Senior: S 22.11 5/3/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulved
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allison Peter 10 Christansted, VI 23.50Q 3.2
2 Octavious Freeman 11 Lake Wales, FL 23.58Q 0.8
3 Chalonda Goodman 09 Newnan, GA 23.59Q 0.5
4 Kimberlyn Duncan 09 Katy, TX 24.07Q 3.0
5 Kendall Baisden 13 detroit, MI 23.76q 3.2
6 Aurieyall Scott 10 Greenbelt, MD 23.85q 3.2
7 Tynia Gaither 11 St. Cloud, FL 24.26q 0.8
8 Chesna Sykes 10 Columbus, OH 24.40q 3.0 [24.395]
9 Amanda Kimbers 09 Baltimore, MD 24.40 0.5 [24.398]
10 Zakiya Tyson 10 Durham, NC 24.44 3.2
11 Sha'keela Saunders 12 Chesapeake, VA 24.48 3.0
12 Funmi Alabi 09 Elkridge, MD 24.54 0.8
13 Aaliyah Brown 13 Frankfort, IL 24.62 0.8
14 Danielle Williams 09 Falls Church, VA 24.66 3.2
15 Paige Eley 09 Raleigh, NC 24.77 3.2
16 Alexis Murphy 12 Apex, NC 24.77 0.5
17 Erica Peake 09 Spartanburg, SC 24.81 0.5
18 Lauren Ellis 11 Florence, SC 24.82 3.0
19 Dominique Weathers 11 Charlotte, NC 24.82 0.8
20 Morgan Gordon 10 Lumberton, NJ 24.93 3.0
21 Franchelle Hill 10 Houston, TX 24.95 3.2
22 Nyosha Bryant 09 Charlotte, NC 25.56 0.5
23 Velma Morant 09 Hempstead, NY 26.49 0.8
-- Dominique Booker 10 East Orange, NJ DNF 3.0
-- Aisha Cavin 11 gahanna, OH DNF 0.8


Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
National: N 22.11 5/3/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulved
Meet: M 23.03 6/15/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Lauder
Freshman: F 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Sophomore: O 22.76 1991 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA
Junior: J 22.58 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
Senior: S 22.11 5/3/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist,Sepulved
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Chalonda Goodman 09 Newnan, GA 22.94M -0.6
2 Octavious Freeman 11 Lake Wales, FL 23.20 -0.6
3 Allison Peter 10 Christansted, VI 23.41 -0.6
4 Aurieyall Scott 10 Greenbelt, MD 23.75 -0.6
5 Kimberlyn Duncan 09 Katy, TX 23.95 -0.6
6 Kendall Baisden 13 detroit, MI 24.06 -0.6
7 Tynia Gaither 11 St. Cloud, FL 24.13 -0.6
8 Chesna Sykes 10 Columbus, OH 24.37 -0.6

Event 68 Girls 800 Meter Run Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: N 2:00.07 7/24/1982 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin
Meet: M 2:12.11 6/21/2008 Monica Kinney, Walker, MI
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Ryanna Henderson 09 Jacksonville, NC 2:15.42
2 Devyn Thompson 10 Chicago, IL 2:16.33
3 Jorde' Farmer 09 Columbia, SC 2:17.08
4 Micah Wessinger 09 Chester, SC 2:18.84
5 Nyala Eddings 10 chicago, IL 2:19.58
6 Marybeth Strickland 11 Huntsville, AL 2:20.81
7 Samantha Sawyer 10 Indian Trail, NC 2:21.65
8 Jocelynn Keen 10 Fuquay-Varina, NC 2:25.46
Section 2
1 Leah O'Connor 10 Croswell, MI 2:16.91
2 Brooke Regan 09 Loveland, CO 2:17.85
3 DeAnna Fonshee 11 Raleigh, NC 2:18.96
4 Erin Horleman 10 Beach Haven Gardens 2:19.34
5 Rachel Byrne 09 Shamong, NJ 2:19.95
6 Kayleigh Skinner 10 Wilmington, DE 2:20.78
7 Elizabeth Locke 10 Mickleton, NJ 2:22.86
8 Tyrah Winfrey 09 Fayetteville, NC 2:23.19
Section 3
1 Samantha Chace 11 Warwick, RI 2:14.40
2 Annette Eichenberger 10 West Chicago, IL 2:14.76
3 Christina Lee 10 Sterling, VA 2:15.11
4 Chelsea Lodato 10 matawan, NJ 2:16.72
5 Colleen Shannon 09 andover, MA 2:17.43
6 Shawnee Carnett 09 Sugar Grove, VA 2:24.18
7 Taia Thomas 11 Laurelton, NY 2:29.02
================================================================
National: N 2:00.07 7/24/1982 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin
Meet: M 2:12.11 6/21/2008 Monica Kinney, Walker, MI
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Samantha Chace 11 Warwick, RI 2:14.40
2 Annette Eichenberger 10 West Chicago, IL 2:14.76
3 Christina Lee 10 Sterling, VA 2:15.11
4 Ryanna Henderson 09 Jacksonville, NC 2:15.42
5 Devyn Thompson 10 Chicago, IL 2:16.33
6 Chelsea Lodato 10 matawan, NJ 2:16.72
7 Leah O'Connor 10 Croswell, MI 2:16.91
8 Jorde' Farmer 09 Columbia, SC 2:17.08
9 Colleen Shannon 09 andover, MA 2:17.43
10 Brooke Regan 09 Loveland, CO 2:17.85
11 Micah Wessinger 09 Chester, SC 2:18.84
12 DeAnna Fonshee 11 Raleigh, NC 2:18.96
13 Erin Horleman 10 Beach Haven Gardens 2:19.34
14 Nyala Eddings 10 chicago, IL 2:19.58
15 Rachel Byrne 09 Shamong, NJ 2:19.95
16 Kayleigh Skinner 10 Wilmington, DE 2:20.78
17 Marybeth Strickland 11 Huntsville, AL 2:20.81
18 Samantha Sawyer 10 Indian Trail, NC 2:21.65
19 Elizabeth Locke 10 Mickleton, NJ 2:22.86
20 Tyrah Winfrey 09 Fayetteville, NC 2:23.19
21 Shawnee Carnett 09 Sugar Grove, VA 2:24.18
22 Jocelynn Keen 10 Fuquay-Varina, NC 2:25.46
23 Taia Thomas 11 Laurelton, NY 2:29.02

Event 64 Girls 200 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: N 22.11 5/3/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, Se
Meet: M 24.36 6/21/2008 Zakiya Tyson, Durham, NC
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.5
1 Adenike Pedro 10 Glenn Dale, MD 24.91Q
2 Marshalee Raynor 11 Hartford, CT 24.98q
3 Tania Minkins 10 Newport News, VA 25.24q
4 Jessica Farr 09 Dudley TC 25.34q
5 Asha Ruth 09 Bowie, MD 25.53
6 Yolanda Rumph 09 South Ozone Park, N 25.70
7 McKenzie Chambers 09 Aberdeen, NJ 26.72
8 Janice George Bowie HS 27.16
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.2
1 Cassandra Jones 11 Norfolk, VA 25.16Q
2 Maura McKendrick 10 Wynnewood, PA 25.43
3 Jasmin Peterson-Hassan 09 largo, MD 25.75
4 Briana Dorsey 10 Rochester, NY 26.18
5 Ann Lynch 10 Bronx, NY 26.60
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Lisa Luchsinger 10 Farmingville, NY 25.81Q
2 Jessica Navas 10 Bowie, MD 25.91
3 Alexis Stroman 11 Cheltenham, MD 26.13
4 Jasmine Phillips 09 Greenbelt, MD 26.54
5 Maya Lewis 10 Upper Marlboro, MD 26.67
6 Maseray Kai Kai 10 Greenbelt, MD 28.40
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Celina Emerson 10 Newark, DE 25.11Q
2 Briana Young 11 Bowie, MD 25.30q
3 Deborah Fajuyigbe 11 Bowie, MD 25.39
4 Nacole Black 09 detroit, MI 25.61
=====================================================================
National: N 22.11 5/3/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, Sepulve
Meet: M 24.36 6/21/2008 Zakiya Tyson, Durham, NC
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adenike Pedro 10 Glenn Dale, MD 24.91Q -1.5
2 Celina Emerson 10 Newark, DE 25.11Q 2.0
3 Cassandra Jones 11 Norfolk, VA 25.16Q -2.2
4 Lisa Luchsinger 10 Farmingville, NY 25.81Q 1.6
5 Marshalee Raynor 11 Hartford, CT 24.98q -1.5
6 Tania Minkins 10 Newport News, VA 25.24q -1.5
7 Briana Young 11 Bowie, MD 25.30q 2.0
8 Jessica Farr 09 Dudley TC 25.34q -1.5
9 Deborah Fajuyigbe 11 Bowie, MD 25.39 2.0
10 Maura McKendrick 10 Wynnewood, PA 25.43 -2.2
11 Asha Ruth 09 Bowie, MD 25.53 -1.5
12 Nacole Black 09 detroit, MI 25.61 2.0
13 Yolanda Rumph 09 South Ozone Park, N 25.70 -1.5
14 Jasmin Peterson-Hassan 09 largo, MD 25.75 -2.2
15 Jessica Navas 10 Bowie, MD 25.91 1.6
16 Alexis Stroman 11 Cheltenham, MD 26.13 1.6
17 Briana Dorsey 10 Rochester, NY 26.18 -2.2
18 Jasmine Phillips 09 Greenbelt, MD 26.54 1.6
19 Ann Lynch 10 Bronx, NY 26.60 -2.2
20 Maya Lewis 10 Upper Marlboro, MD 26.67 1.6
21 McKenzie Chambers 09 Aberdeen, NJ 26.72 -1.5
22 Janice George Bowie HS 27.16 -1.5
23 Maseray Kai Kai 10 Greenbelt, MD 28.40 1.6

Event 20 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================
National: N 6:33.70 5/4/2009 Shelby Greany, Suffern, NY
Meet: M 6:35.63 6/17/2006 Marie Lawrence, Reno, NV
Freshman: F 6:48.64 6/18/2005 Hannah Davidson, Saratoga,
Sophomore: O 6:44.63 6/16/2007 Shelby Greany, Suffern, NY
Junior: J 6:35.63 6/17/2006 Marie Lawrence, Reno, NV
Senior: S 6:33.70 5/4/2009 Shelby Greany, Suffern, NY
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Caile Kohlbrenner 11 Sparkill, NY 7:17.05
2 Haley Gray 09 East Burke, VT 7:18.27
3 Madeleine Reed 10 Newton, MA 7:29.87
4 Jacqueline Pollack 10 Blauvelt, NY 7:32.24
5 Annmarie Tuxbury 12 Winsted TC 7:33.38
6 Alexis Hatcher 12 Thiells, NY 7:33.85
7 Jordan Westcott 10 Waterford, NY 7:36.01
8 Hannah Satzke 09 Fair haven, NJ 7:44.85
9 Amanda Fasano 12 New Windsor, NY 7:46.29
10 Jessica Falcon 11 Thiells, NY 7:54.20
11 Corrie Gethard 10 Ship Bottom, NJ 8:10.54
Section 2
1 Sarah Higgens 09 Greenwood, IN 7:05.05
2 Kira Garry 11 Locust Valley, NY 7:07.46
3 Janie Turek 11 Mount Sinai, NY 7:08.32
4 Allison Stapleton 11 Commack, NY 7:10.82
5 Katie Sullivan 09 Mt. Vernon, NY 7:11.08
6 Kirsten Weberg 09 East Aurora, NY 7:16.11
7 Brianna Nerud 12 Glen Head, NY 7:35.55
===============================================================
National: N 6:33.70 5/4/2009 Shelby Greany, Suffern, NY
Meet: M 6:35.63 6/17/2006 Marie Lawrence, Reno, NV
Freshman: F 6:48.64 6/18/2005 Hannah Davidson, Saratoga,
Sophomore: O 6:44.63 6/16/2007 Shelby Greany, Suffern, NY
Junior: J 6:35.63 6/17/2006 Marie Lawrence, Reno, NV
Senior: S 6:33.70 5/4/2009 Shelby Greany, Suffern, NY
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Higgens 09 Greenwood, IN 7:05.05
2 Kira Garry 11 Locust Valley, NY 7:07.46
3 Janie Turek 11 Mount Sinai, NY 7:08.32
4 Allison Stapleton 11 Commack, NY 7:10.82
5 Katie Sullivan 09 Mt. Vernon, NY 7:11.08
6 Kirsten Weberg 09 East Aurora, NY 7:16.11
7 Caile Kohlbrenner 11 Sparkill, NY 7:17.05
8 Haley Gray 09 East Burke, VT 7:18.27
9 Madeleine Reed 10 Newton, MA 7:29.87
10 Jacqueline Pollack 10 Blauvelt, NY 7:32.24
11 Annmarie Tuxbury 12 Winsted TC 7:33.38
12 Alexis Hatcher 12 Thiells, NY 7:33.85
13 Brianna Nerud 12 Glen Head, NY 7:35.55
14 Jordan Westcott 10 Waterford, NY 7:36.01
15 Hannah Satzke 09 Fair haven, NJ 7:44.85
16 Amanda Fasano 12 New Windsor, NY 7:46.29
17 Jessica Falcon 11 Thiells, NY 7:54.20
18 Corrie Gethard 10 Ship Bottom, NJ 8:10.54

Event 34 Girls 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================
National: N 1:38.73 4/11/2003 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 1:40.95 6/14/2003 William Penn, Philadelphia,
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Western Branch HS 1:45.20
1) Natalie Wynn 11 2) Lauren Hymon 10
3) Nicole Casto 10 4) Jessica Davis 10
2 Mount Vernon Hs-Ny 1:47.10
1) Kenina Bonner 11 2) Michelle McCrae 10
3) Shamika Mindingall 10 4) Tanaya Yarde 12
3 Bolton TC 1:49.07
1) Amanda Abraham 12 2) Aubrie Vannasse 11
3) Emily Clark 11 4) Alexandra Wade 09
4 Osseo HS 1:50.19
1) Katelyn Lewis 10 2) Paige Olson 11
3) Kyanna Jones 09 4) Anuli Okonkwo 12
5 Thompson Valley HS 1:53.50
1) Shelby Soucek 10 2) Katie Lindenmuth 11
3) Sierra Method 09 4) Karina Ernst 12
6 Our Lady of Good Counsel 1:54.96
1) Teju Adewole 11 2) Mary Bartlett 09
3) Adrienne Crutchfield 10 4) Jade Whitaker 11
7 Wilson Memorial TC 1:59.71
1) Annelie Roding 10 2) Ashley Grant 10
3) Sara Wickes 10 4) Courtney Mallon 11
-- Blazin' Raiders DNF
1) Peaches Peah 10 2) Jasmine Phillips 09
3) Danielle Calhoun 10 4) Maseray Kai Kai 10
Section 2
1 KG Xpress 1:44.47
1) Nicole Grasty 11 2) Jordan Matthews 12
3) Leah Nugent 11 4) Jennifer Ryan 11
2 Track Eastern 1:45.16
1) Giovanna Alston 12 2) Roshel Bygrave 10
3) Tiffanie Downing 09 4) Alyssa Townsend 11
3 Willingboro 1:47.21
1) Shanavia Thomas 09 2) Beverly Brownlee 09
3) Tiye Saran Mutazz 10 4) Asja Goode 10
4 Camden Hs-Girls 1:48.34
1) Assante Johnson 09 2) Terista Mickey 11
3) Jamie Jones 09 4) Victoria Clark 10
5 Southeast Raleigh TC 1:49.84
1) Michelle Whitaker 10 2) Ebony Scott 10
3) Danielle Davis 11 4) Jaleah Wilder 11
6 Ewing Blue Devils 1:51.61
1) Nakia Hylton 12 2) Ashley Haynes 12
3) Tayona Brown 10 4) Amber Updike 10
7 Bowie HS 1:55.34
1) Deborah Fajuyigbe 11 2) Asha Ruth 09
3) Rachel Jordan 10 4) Jessica Navas 10
Section 3
1 Withrow HS 1:41.73
1) Genesis Calhoun 10 2) Brittany Smith 09
3) Jonnique Lawrence 09 4) Jade Clingman 09
2 Cougar Nation Roadrunners 1:43.33
1) Jasmine Carter 10 2) TyVonna Johnson 10
3) Kelsey Jackson 10 4) Kayann Richards 11
3 Bethel HS 1:44.01
1) Rachel Burrell 09 2) Anise Cuffee 12
3) Samantha Scarlett 11 4) Emmy Fraenk 10
4 Walnut Hills 1:44.07
1) Nicole Patterson 09 2) Jaelynne Johnson 11
3) Shauniece Steele 10 4) Ashley Liverpool 10
5 James B. Dudley HS 1:48.25
1) Tyler Brockington 12 2) Janise Robinson 10
3) Kaneisha Williams 09 4) Natalie Nelson 10
6 Oak Ridge HS 1:48.36
1) Denae Fluellen 10 2) Juna Esperance 10
3) Tatianna' Fisher 09 4) Tamara Curtis 09
7 Hope HS 1:50.54
1) Royal Cheatham 12 2) Angie Quiah 10
3) Mariah Sherrill 09 4) Jasmine Marrow 09
8 Toll Gate HS 1:52.62
1) Rylee Candon 12 2) Kelsey McKenna 10
3) Lauren Cranston 11 4) Jordan Gray 12
================================================================
National: N 1:38.73 4/11/2003 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 1:40.95 6/14/2003 William Penn, Philadelphia,
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Withrow HS 1:41.73
1) Genesis Calhoun 10 2) Brittany Smith 09
3) Jonnique Lawrence 09 4) Jade Clingman 09
2 Cougar Nation Roadrunners 1:43.33
1) Jasmine Carter 10 2) TyVonna Johnson 10
3) Kelsey Jackson 10 4) Kayann Richards 11
3 Bethel HS 1:44.01
1) Rachel Burrell 09 2) Anise Cuffee 12
3) Samantha Scarlett 11 4) Emmy Fraenk 10
4 Walnut Hills 1:44.07
1) Nicole Patterson 09 2) Jaelynne Johnson 11
3) Shauniece Steele 10 4) Ashley Liverpool 10
5 KG Xpress 1:44.47
1) Nicole Grasty 11 2) Jordan Matthews 12
3) Leah Nugent 11 4) Jennifer Ryan 11
6 Track Eastern 1:45.16
1) Giovanna Alston 12 2) Roshel Bygrave 10
3) Tiffanie Downing 09 4) Alyssa Townsend 11
7 Western Branch HS 1:45.20
1) Natalie Wynn 11 2) Lauren Hymon 10
3) Nicole Casto 10 4) Jessica Davis 10
8 Mount Vernon Hs-Ny 1:47.10
1) Kenina Bonner 11 2) Michelle McCrae 10
3) Shamika Mindingall 10 4) Tanaya Yarde 12
9 Willingboro 1:47.21
1) Shanavia Thomas 09 2) Beverly Brownlee 09
3) Tiye Saran Mutazz 10 4) Asja Goode 10
10 James B. Dudley HS 1:48.25
1) Tyler Brockington 12 2) Janise Robinson 10
3) Kaneisha Williams 09 4) Natalie Nelson 10
11 Camden Hs-Girls 1:48.34
1) Assante Johnson 09 2) Terista Mickey 11
3) Jamie Jones 09 4) Victoria Clark 10
12 Oak Ridge HS 1:48.36
1) Denae Fluellen 10 2) Juna Esperance 10
3) Tatianna' Fisher 09 4) Tamara Curtis 09
13 Bolton TC 1:49.07
1) Amanda Abraham 12 2) Aubrie Vannasse 11
3) Emily Clark 11 4) Alexandra Wade 09
14 Southeast Raleigh TC 1:49.84
1) Michelle Whitaker 10 2) Ebony Scott 10
3) Danielle Davis 11 4) Jaleah Wilder 11
15 Osseo HS 1:50.19
1) Katelyn Lewis 10 2) Paige Olson 11
3) Kyanna Jones 09 4) Anuli Okonkwo 12
16 Hope HS 1:50.54
1) Royal Cheatham 12 2) Angie Quiah 10
3) Mariah Sherrill 09 4) Jasmine Marrow 09
17 Ewing Blue Devils 1:51.61
1) Nakia Hylton 12 2) Ashley Haynes 12
3) Tayona Brown 10 4) Amber Updike 10
18 Toll Gate HS 1:52.62
1) Rylee Candon 12 2) Kelsey McKenna 10
3) Lauren Cranston 11 4) Jordan Gray 12
19 Thompson Valley HS 1:53.50
1) Shelby Soucek 10 2) Katie Lindenmuth 11
3) Sierra Method 09 4) Karina Ernst 12
20 Our Lady of Good Counsel 1:54.96
1) Teju Adewole 11 2) Mary Bartlett 09
3) Adrienne Crutchfield 10 4) Jade Whitaker 11
21 Bowie HS 1:55.34
1) Deborah Fajuyigbe 11 2) Asha Ruth 09
3) Rachel Jordan 10 4) Jessica Navas 10
22 Wilson Memorial TC 1:59.71
1) Annelie Roding 10 2) Ashley Grant 10
3) Sara Wickes 10 4) Courtney Mallon 11
-- Blazin' Raiders DNF
1) Peaches Peah 10 2) Jasmine Phillips 09
3) Danielle Calhoun 10 4) Maseray Kai Kai 10

Event 32 Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
===============================================================
Section 1 at 8:00am Girls' Section 2 after Boys' Section 1
National: N 19:56.75 6/4/2006 Suffern, Suffern, NY
Meet: M 19:58.07 6/17/2006 Roxbury, Succasunna, NJ
School Finals
===============================================================
Section 1
1 Newton Centre Athletics 20:23.20
1) Kesley Karys 09 2) Katherine O'Keefe 11
3) Melanie Fineman 10 4) Bridget Dahlberg 09
2 Burnt Hills - Ballston La 20:37.09
1) Meaghan Gregory 09 2) Molly Pezzulo 11
3) Sam Roecker 09 4) Rachael Cyrus 10
3 Shenendehowa HS 20:38.01
1) Lizzie Predmore 12 2) Cara Janeczko 10
3) Danika Simonson 10 4) Nicole Irving 10
4 Kinetic RC 20:57.70
1) Brianne Bellon 10 2) Cassie Goutos 10
3) Keelin Hollowood 12 4) Sydney King 11
5 Bronxville HS 21:06.21
1) Mary Cain 13 2) Tori Flannery 09
3) Caitlin Hudson 09 4) Henrietta Miers 10
6 Wilson Memorial TC 'B' 21:11.91
7 Adirondack Runners 21:18.93
1) Danielle Winslow 11 2) Morgan Mueller 10
3) Brittany Winslow 11 4) Katie Messina 09
8 Franklin Central HS 21:34.98
1) Jasmine Al-Anzi 12 2) Nadia Al-Anzi 11
3) Karleen Ritchie 09 4) Dani Sullivan 10
9 Cicero North Syracuse 21:42.44
1) Nicole Campagna 11 2) Marissa Colburn 13
3) Nicole Watterud 13 4) Taylor Wendler 10
10 Arlington TC 21:54.41
1) Victoria Sanford 10 2) Rachel Sorna 10
3) Brianna Service 10 4) Hayley McMahon 11
Section 2
1 Lees Summit West TC 21:09.39
1) Emily Argotsinger 10 2) Liga Blyholder 10
3) Chelsey Phoebus 11 4) Brittany Tate 09
2 Randolph TC 21:55.49
1) Molly Higgins 10 2) Victoria Kiss 10
3) Natalie Anthony 10 4) Joelle Amaral 11
3 Germantown Friends 21:56.10
1) Carey Celata 12 2) Madeline Hawes 09
3) Jasia Kaulbach 10 4) brooke palus 11
4 Summit Hs-Nj 22:00.55
1) Kearsley Olcott 10 2) Nicola Hallenborg 10
3) Danielle Allocco 09 4) Katie Watson 11
5 Ridgefield HS 22:09.27
1) Katie Howley 10 2) Jenna McClane 11
3) Kori Krichko 10 4) Isabella Corso 11
6 Hillsborough HS 22:13.42
1) Ashley Smolinka 10 2) Nicole Rittman 10
3) Julianna Miller 11 4) Meridith Mayes 09
7 Pope John Xxiii 22:34.08
1) Marissa Galante 10 2) Tess Keller 12
3) Ashton Weiler 10 4) Paige Boehmcke 09
8 Rhinebeck TC 22:40.40
1) Annabel Clarke 10 2) Elizabeth Marvin 09
3) Anna Clark 12 4) Martha Alvarez 10
===============================================================
Section 1 at 8:00am Girls' Section 2 after Boys' Section 1
National: N 19:56.75 6/4/2006 Suffern, Suffern, NY
Meet: M 19:58.07 6/17/2006 Roxbury, Succasunna, NJ
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Newton Centre Athletics 20:23.20
1) Kesley Karys 09 2) Katherine O'Keefe 11
3) Melanie Fineman 10 4) Bridget Dahlberg 09
2 Burnt Hills - Ballston La 20:37.09
1) Meaghan Gregory 09 2) Molly Pezzulo 11
3) Sam Roecker 09 4) Rachael Cyrus 10
3 Shenendehowa HS 20:38.01
1) Lizzie Predmore 12 2) Cara Janeczko 10
3) Danika Simonson 10 4) Nicole Irving 10
4 Kinetic RC 20:57.70
1) Brianne Bellon 10 2) Cassie Goutos 10
3) Keelin Hollowood 12 4) Sydney King 11
5 Bronxville HS 21:06.21
1) Mary Cain 13 2) Tori Flannery 09
3) Caitlin Hudson 09 4) Henrietta Miers 10
6 Lees Summit West TC 21:09.39
1) Emily Argotsinger 10 2) Liga Blyholder 10
3) Chelsey Phoebus 11 4) Brittany Tate 09
7 Wilson Memorial TC 'B' 21:11.91
8 Adirondack Runners 21:18.93
1) Danielle Winslow 11 2) Morgan Mueller 10
3) Brittany Winslow 11 4) Katie Messina 09
9 Franklin Central HS 21:34.98
1) Jasmine Al-Anzi 12 2) Nadia Al-Anzi 11
3) Karleen Ritchie 09 4) Dani Sullivan 10
10 Cicero North Syracuse 21:42.44
1) Nicole Campagna 11 2) Marissa Colburn 13
3) Nicole Watterud 13 4) Taylor Wendler 10
11 Arlington TC 21:54.41
1) Victoria Sanford 10 2) Rachel Sorna 10
3) Brianna Service 10 4) Hayley McMahon 11
12 Randolph TC 21:55.49
1) Molly Higgins 10 2) Victoria Kiss 10
3) Natalie Anthony 10 4) Joelle Amaral 11
13 Germantown Friends 21:56.10
1) Carey Celata 12 2) Madeline Hawes 09
3) Jasia Kaulbach 10 4) brooke palus 11
14 Summit Hs-Nj 22:00.55
1) Kearsley Olcott 10 2) Nicola Hallenborg 10
3) Danielle Allocco 09 4) Katie Watson 11
15 Ridgefield HS 22:09.27
1) Katie Howley 10 2) Jenna McClane 11
3) Kori Krichko 10 4) Isabella Corso 11
16 Hillsborough HS 22:13.42
1) Ashley Smolinka 10 2) Nicole Rittman 10
3) Julianna Miller 11 4) Meridith Mayes 09
17 Pope John Xxiii 22:34.08
1) Marissa Galante 10 2) Tess Keller 12
3) Ashton Weiler 10 4) Paige Boehmcke 09
18 Rhinebeck TC 22:40.40
1) Annabel Clarke 10 2) Elizabeth Marvin 09
3) Anna Clark 12 4) Martha Alvarez 10

Event 30 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
National: N 8:43.12 4/25/2008 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbel
Meet: M 8:51.60 6/15/2001 Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, N
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Blacksburg HS 9:13.19
1) Trinity Foreman 09 2) Leah Fitchett 10
3) Joanna Stevens 10 4) Kathleen Stevens 10
2 Weymouth Youth TC 9:18.02
1) Carolyn Connolly 09 2) Jillian Corcoran 11
3) Samantha Bennett 09 4) Bridget Jaklitsch 12
3 Track Eastern Carolina 9:20.81
1) DeAnna Fonshee 11 2) Erin Fonshee 11
3) Sheridan Jordan 11 4) Jeanna Christianson 11
4 Bernards TC 9:22.36
1) Isabel Henderson 11 2) Elizabeth Sharkey 11
3) Dana Giordano 12 4) Kristin Smoot 10
5 Kellenberg Memorial HS 9:25.44
1) Kelsey Gardner 09 2) Kaitlin Stordeur 09
3) Colleen Meenan 10 4) Kylie Pearse 11
6 East Aurora 'B' 9:25.59
1) Ashley Beyer 09 2) Erin Holbrook 10
3) Marta McLaughlin 13 4) Kirsten Weberg 09
7 North Rockland HS 9:27.69
1) Alexis Hatcher 12 2) Kristen Walsh 11
3) Ellie Hekker 12 4) Jackie Gamboli 09
8 Tewksbury Memorial HS 9:29.11
1) Ashley Toland 11 2) Nicole Skotz 09
3) Karie Judge 10 4) Leanne Tucker 11
9 Brighton 9:29.84
1) Brandi Corkins 10 2) Green Ellory 09
3) Amanda Halonen 09 4) Amanda Curtis 11
10 Iona Prep School/Ursuline 9:31.28
1) Shanel Golding 11 2) Kaitlin Mallinson 11
3) Jackie McCarthy 10 4) Mary O'Shea 12
11 Warwick Valley HS 9:34.98
1) Jacqueline Kasal 11 2) Kayla Leahey 10
3) Kristen Jados 09 4) Samantha Richards 11
12 Simsbury TC 9:37.22
1) Molly Bradbury 10 2) Victoria Schuler 12
3) Jessica Soja 10 4) Meaghan Werle 10
13 West Springfield HS 9:39.29
1) Anna Barber 10 2) Paige Kvartunas 10
3) Sara Lepley 12 4) Lauren Blackburn 11
Section 2
1 Hammer Track & Field 8:52.80
1) Jillian Smith 09 2) Chelsea Cox 10
3) Erin Horleman 10 4) Elissa Knight 11
2 Thompson Valley HS 8:58.34
1) Brooke Regan 09 2) Liz Tremblay 09
3) Karina Ernst 12 4) Laura Tremblay 09
3 Adrenaline TC 9:03.68
1) Haley Pierce 12 2) Juliet Bottorff 09
3) Kaitlin Buenaga 09 4) Carly Simmons 10
4 Summit Hs-Or 9:05.68
1) Keelin Moehl 12 2) Eirann Cohen 10
3) Alyssa O'Connor 09 4) Kellie Schueler 10
5 Garden City TC 9:05.88
1) Emily Menges 10 2) Michelle Rotondo 11
3) Elizabeth Slattery 09 4) Jenna DeAngelo 12
6 Sudbury TC 9:06.83
1) Claire Arthur 10 2) Marika Crowe 12
3) Ellie Hylton 09 4) Andrea Keklak 11
7 Parkway Central HS 9:07.06
1) Diane Robison 10 2) Lauren Johnson 09
3) Kathleen Thompson 09 4) Emily Sisson 10
8 Bronxville HS 9:07.75
1) Olivia Bruton 09 2) Tori Flannery 09
3) Caitlin Hudson 09 4) Henrietta Miers 10
9 Runnin' Gear Racing 9:10.03
1) Alyssa Osika 09 2) Kelsey Chapman 09
3) Asia Rawls 09 4) Shannon Osika 11
10 Stow-Munroe Falls 9:14.22
1) Jessica DuHamel 10 2) Katee Wensinger 12
3) Abby Koch 09 4) Katie Betts 11
11 Pope John Xxiii 9:16.73
1) Paige Boehmcke 09 2) Ashton Weiler 10
3) Sarah Cariati 09 4) Emily Carrollo 09
12 West Johnston HS 'C' 9:18.13
1) Ashley Matthews 10 2) Kelly Montague 10
3) Lauren Pollard 12 4) Maraya Slatter 09
13 Fairport HS 9:28.44
1) Lauren Burke 11 2) Jordyn Naylon 09
3) Angela Ryck 09 4) Jenn Spitzer 09
================================================================
National: N 8:43.12 4/25/2008 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbel
Meet: M 8:51.60 6/15/2001 Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, N
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hammer Track & Field 8:52.80
1) Jillian Smith 09 2) Chelsea Cox 10
3) Erin Horleman 10 4) Elissa Knight 11
2 Thompson Valley HS 8:58.34
1) Brooke Regan 09 2) Liz Tremblay 09
3) Karina Ernst 12 4) Laura Tremblay 09
3 Adrenaline TC 9:03.68
1) Haley Pierce 12 2) Juliet Bottorff 09
3) Kaitlin Buenaga 09 4) Carly Simmons 10
4 Summit Hs-Or 9:05.68
1) Keelin Moehl 12 2) Eirann Cohen 10
3) Alyssa O'Connor 09 4) Kellie Schueler 10
5 Garden City TC 9:05.88
1) Emily Menges 10 2) Michelle Rotondo 11
3) Elizabeth Slattery 09 4) Jenna DeAngelo 12
6 Sudbury TC 9:06.83
1) Claire Arthur 10 2) Marika Crowe 12
3) Ellie Hylton 09 4) Andrea Keklak 11
7 Parkway Central HS 9:07.06
1) Diane Robison 10 2) Lauren Johnson 09
3) Kathleen Thompson 09 4) Emily Sisson 10
8 Bronxville HS 9:07.75
1) Olivia Bruton 09 2) Tori Flannery 09
3) Caitlin Hudson 09 4) Henrietta Miers 10
9 Runnin' Gear Racing 9:10.03
1) Alyssa Osika 09 2) Kelsey Chapman 09
3) Asia Rawls 09 4) Shannon Osika 11
10 Blacksburg HS 9:13.19
1) Trinity Foreman 09 2) Leah Fitchett 10
3) Joanna Stevens 10 4) Kathleen Stevens 10
11 Stow-Munroe Falls 9:14.22
1) Jessica DuHamel 10 2) Katee Wensinger 12
3) Abby Koch 09 4) Katie Betts 11
12 Pope John Xxiii 9:16.73
1) Paige Boehmcke 09 2) Ashton Weiler 10
3) Sarah Cariati 09 4) Emily Carrollo 09
13 Weymouth Youth TC 9:18.02
1) Carolyn Connolly 09 2) Jillian Corcoran 11
3) Samantha Bennett 09 4) Bridget Jaklitsch 12
14 West Johnston HS 'C' 9:18.13
1) Ashley Matthews 10 2) Kelly Montague 10
3) Lauren Pollard 12 4) Maraya Slatter 09
15 Track Eastern Carolina 9:20.81
1) DeAnna Fonshee 11 2) Erin Fonshee 11
3) Sheridan Jordan 11 4) Jeanna Christianson 11
16 Bernards TC 9:22.36
1) Isabel Henderson 11 2) Elizabeth Sharkey 11
3) Dana Giordano 12 4) Kristin Smoot 10
17 Kellenberg Memorial HS 9:25.44
1) Kelsey Gardner 09 2) Kaitlin Stordeur 09
3) Colleen Meenan 10 4) Kylie Pearse 11
18 East Aurora 'B' 9:25.59
1) Ashley Beyer 09 2) Erin Holbrook 10
3) Marta McLaughlin 13 4) Kirsten Weberg 09
19 North Rockland HS 9:27.69
1) Alexis Hatcher 12 2) Kristen Walsh 11
3) Ellie Hekker 12 4) Jackie Gamboli 09
20 Fairport HS 9:28.44
1) Lauren Burke 11 2) Jordyn Naylon 09
3) Angela Ryck 09 4) Jenn Spitzer 09
21 Tewksbury Memorial HS 9:29.11
1) Ashley Toland 11 2) Nicole Skotz 09
3) Karie Judge 10 4) Leanne Tucker 11
22 Brighton 9:29.84
1) Brandi Corkins 10 2) Green Ellory 09
3) Amanda Halonen 09 4) Amanda Curtis 11
23 Iona Prep School/Ursuline 9:31.28
1) Shanel Golding 11 2) Kaitlin Mallinson 11
3) Jackie McCarthy 10 4) Mary O'Shea 12
24 Warwick Valley HS 9:34.98
1) Jacqueline Kasal 11 2) Kayla Leahey 10
3) Kristen Jados 09 4) Samantha Richards 11
25 Simsbury TC 9:37.22
1) Molly Bradbury 10 2) Victoria Schuler 12
3) Jessica Soja 10 4) Meaghan Werle 10
26 West Springfield HS 9:39.29
1) Anna Barber 10 2) Paige Kvartunas 10
3) Sara Lepley 12 4) Lauren Blackburn 11

Event 42 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Unseeded Section (1) at 1:30pm; Championship Section (2) at
6:00pm; Progresssion: 10-11.5 (sec 1 start ht), 11-5.25 (sec 2
start ht), 11-11.25, 12-3.25, 12-7.25, 12-11, 13-3, 13-6.5,
13-10, 14-1.75, 14-3.5
National: N 14-01.25 6/10/2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja, Palo Alto,
Meet: M 13-02.50 6/16/2006 Katie Veith, Homestead,Ft Wayne,IN
Meet: M 13-02.50 6/2007 Shade Weygandt, Mansfield, TX
Freshman: F 12-09 2006 Shade Weygandt, Mansfield, TX
Sophomore: O 13-07 5/12/2007 Shade Weygandt, Mansfield, TX
Junior: J 13-10 4/26/2008 Shade Weygandt, Mansfield, TX
Senior: S 14-01.25 6/10/2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja, Palo Alto,
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Shade Weygandt 09 Mansfield, TX 4.04m 13-03.00
3.49 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.13
P P XO O XXO O XXX
2 Ellie McCardwell 10 Pendleton, IN 3.94m 12-11.00
3.49 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.13
P O P O XO X XX
3 Nicole Pompei 09 East Hanover, NJ 3.84m 12-07.25
3.34 3.49 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.90
O O XO O XO XXX
4 Domenica Rossi 09 Middleburg Heights, 3.74m 12-03.25
3.34 3.49 3.64 3.74 3.84
O XO XO O XXX
5 Caitlin Schuessler 09 Deerfield Beach, FL 3.74m 12-03.25
3.34 3.49 3.64 3.74 3.84
O O XO XXO XXX
6 Merritt VanMeter 10 Metairie, LA 3.64m 11-11.25
3.49 3.64 3.74
XXO O XXX
7 McKinley Rea 09 Conway, AR 3.64m 11-11.25
3.49 3.64 3.74
XO XO XXX
8 Allie Pace 10 Geneva, IL 3.64m 11-11.25
3.34 3.49 3.64 3.74
O XO XO XXX
9 Emily Urciuoli 10 Clifton, NJ 3.64m 11-11.25
3.34 3.49 3.64 3.74
XO XO XO XXX
10 Tory Worthen 09 Holland, PA 3.49m 11-05.25
3.49 3.64
O XXX
10 Sarah Birkmeier 10 Belmont, MI 3.49m 11-05.25
3.49 3.64
O XXX
10 Sandi Morris 10 Greenville, SC 3.49m 11-05.25
3.34 3.49 3.64
O O XXX
13 Kelly Burke 10 cranford, NJ 3.49m 11-05.25
3.34 3.49 3.64
XO O XXX
13 Michele Quimby 09 Ballston Lake, NY 3.49m 11-05.25
3.34 3.49 3.64
XO O XXX
15 Michelle Favre 09 Saddle Brook, NJ 3.49m 11-05.25
3.34 3.49 3.64
XXO O XXX
15 Linda Hadfield 10 Yorkville, NY 3.49m 11-05.25
3.34 3.49 3.64
XXO O XXX
17 Megan Weller 10 Frankfort, IL 3.49m 11-05.25
3.49 3.64
XO XXX
18 Sidnie Leroy 09 Port Jervis TC 3.49m 11-05.25
3.34 3.49 3.64
P XXO XXX
18 Adrienn LaChance 10 New Windsor, NY 3.49m 11-05.25
3.49 3.64
XXO XXX
20 Catherine Shih 11 Bedminster, NJ 3.49m 11-05.25
3.34 3.49 3.64
XO XXO XXX
21 Chelsea Hartigan 10 Wyckoff, NJ 3.34m 10-11.50
3.34 3.49
O XXX
22 Leigh Allin 09 Lexington, KY 3.34m 10-11.50
3.34 3.49
XO XXX
23 Katherine Collins 09 Lovingston, VA 3.34m 10-11.50
3.34 3.49
XXO XXX
-- Kayla Caldwell 09 tuscarawas, OH NH
3.49 3.64
P XXX
-- Lauren Terstappen 10 phoenixville, PA NH
3.34
XXX
-- Jenna Marrione 09 Warwick, NY NH
3.49
XXX
-- Morgann LeLeux 11 New Iberia, LA NH
3.49 3.64
P XXX
-- Lauren Hutchinson 10 Kennesaw, GA NH
3.34
XXX

Event 14 Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Section 1 at 6:20pm; top section at 8:00pm
National: N 10:01.08 6/14/2002 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame,
Meet: M 10:01.08 6/14/2002 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame,
Freshman: F 10:19.0h 1976 Aileen O'Connor, High Poin
Sophomore: O 10:07.56 4/7/2007 Jordan Hasay, Mission Prep
Junior: J 10:11.0h 1974 Lynn Bjorklund, Los Alamos
Junior: J 9:52.13 5/31/2008 Jordan Hasay, Mission Prep
Senior: S 10:01.08 6/14/2002 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame,
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Jessica Rydberg 09 Pinetop, AZ 10:27.57
2 Alexandra Leptich 10 Ann Arbor, MI 10:55.26
3 Kirsten Kasper 09 North Andover, MA 11:01.90
4 Michelle Moriset 10 troy, MI 11:04.61
5 Catherine Phillips 10 East Aurora, NY 11:07.96
6 Erin Carmone 09 East Providence, RI 11:08.16
7 Kimberly Spano 09 Huntersville, NC 11:11.80
8 Sarah Pagano 09 Ringwood, NJ 11:29.15
9 Elizabeth Briasco 10 Forest Hills, NY 11:39.81
10 Amanda Moreland 10 Honeoye Falls, NY 11:39.89
Section 2
1 Chelsey Sveinsson 11 Dallas, TX 10:04.85O
2 Megan Goethals 10 Rochester, MI 10:20.25
3 Emily Jones 09 Harvard, MA 10:20.62
4 Amanda Winslow 11 Lawrenceville, GA 10:23.19
5 Aisling Cuffe 11 Cornwall-on-Hudson, 10:25.43
6 Lizzy Hynes 09 Saint Charles, IL 10:27.26
7 Jessica Tonn 10 Paradise Valley, AZ 10:33.21
8 Emily Lipari 10 Greenvale, NY 10:45.66
9 Samantha Nadel 12 Glen Head, NY 10:55.05
10 Elizabeth Marvin 09 Rhinebeck, NY 11:05.15
11 Melanie Thompson 09 High Bridge, NJ 11:08.49
================================================================
Section 1 at 6:20pm; top section at 8:00pm
National: N 10:01.08 6/14/2002 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame,
Meet: M 10:01.08 6/14/2002 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame,
Freshman: F 10:19.0h 1976 Aileen O'Connor, High Poin
Sophomore: O 10:07.56 4/7/2007 Jordan Hasay, Mission Prep
Junior: J 10:11.0h 1974 Lynn Bjorklund, Los Alamos
Junior: J 9:52.13 5/31/2008 Jordan Hasay, Mission Prep
Senior: S 10:01.08 6/14/2002 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame,
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Chelsey Sveinsson 11 Dallas, TX 10:04.85O
2 Megan Goethals 10 Rochester, MI 10:20.25
3 Emily Jones 09 Harvard, MA 10:20.62
4 Amanda Winslow 11 Lawrenceville, GA 10:23.19
5 Aisling Cuffe 11 Cornwall-on-Hudson, 10:25.43
6 Lizzy Hynes 09 Saint Charles, IL 10:27.26
7 Jessica Rydberg 09 Pinetop, AZ 10:27.57
8 Jessica Tonn 10 Paradise Valley, AZ 10:33.21
9 Emily Lipari 10 Greenvale, NY 10:45.66
10 Samantha Nadel 12 Glen Head, NY 10:55.05
11 Alexandra Leptich 10 Ann Arbor, MI 10:55.26
12 Kirsten Kasper 09 North Andover, MA 11:01.90
13 Michelle Moriset 10 troy, MI 11:04.61
14 Elizabeth Marvin 09 Rhinebeck, NY 11:05.15
15 Catherine Phillips 10 East Aurora, NY 11:07.96
16 Erin Carmone 09 East Providence, RI 11:08.16
17 Melanie Thompson 09 High Bridge, NJ 11:08.49
18 Kimberly Spano 09 Huntersville, NC 11:11.80
19 Sarah Pagano 09 Ringwood, NJ 11:29.15
20 Elizabeth Briasco 10 Forest Hills, NY 11:39.81
21 Amanda Moreland 10 Honeoye Falls, NY 11:39.89


Event 24 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
National: N 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 45.47 6/14/2002 Elsik, Alief, TX
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Bishop Hartley HS 46.82Q
1) CharAnna Dixon 10 2) Chesna Sykes 10
3) Ashlee Hoffman 09 4) Aisha Cavin 11
2 Cougar Nation Roadrunners 47.20q
1) Kayann Richards 11 2) Whitney Jackson 12
3) Kelsey Jackson 10 4) Jasmine Carter 10
3 Oak Ridge HS 47.53q
1) Denae Fluellen 10 2) Tamara Curtis 09
3) Juna Esperance 10 4) Tatianna' Fisher 09
4 Collinwood HS 48.10
1) Erin Busbee 10 2) shannon willis 09
3) amirah harbour 10 4) Tiera Royal 09
5 Campus Magnet 48.97
1) Monique Green 12 2) Yolanda Rumph 09
3) Dominique Thomas 10 4) Lashonda Porterfield 12
6 Newton Centre Athletics 49.22
1) Katherine Sandson 10 2) Danielle Pensack 09
3) Andrea Braver 11 4) Ezra Banks 10
7 Menchville HS 52.26
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Withrow HS 45.86Q
1) Genesis Calhoun 10 2) Jonnique Lawrence 09
3) Brittany Smith 09 4) Jade Clingman 09
2 Western Branch HS 47.38q
1) Amber Mitchell 09 2) Shakia Williams 11
3) Taranisha Taylor 12 4) Shamia Lassiter 12
3 Track Eastern Carolina 48.08
1) Danielle Butts 11 2) Haley McCorkle 12
3) Bryana Wyatt 11 4) Amber Clark 11
4 Bowie HS 48.28
1) Casaundra Bouldin 09 2) Deborah Fajuyigbe 11
3) Jessica Navas 10 4) Asha Ruth 09
5 Force Fields Track 48.55
1) Maura McKendrick 10 2) Katharine Nappi 12
3) Ayanna Fields 10 4) Ann Kelly 10
6 Rock Hill HS 'B' 48.73
1) Curtrisha Hammond 11 2) Gabrielle Lee 10
3) Tierra Williams 09 4) Maya Stewart 09
7 Parkland HS 48.81
1) Chelsie Carlton 10 2) Christine Council 09
3) Myia Rivers 10 4) Mytoia Gathings 10
8 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Girls 48.96
1) Khadijah Coudjo 12 2) Cassey Griffith 10
3) Loraine Criuckshank 11 4) Maritsa Ahrends 11
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Blazin' Raiders 45.70Q
1) Abidemi Adenikinju 09 2) Aurieyall Scott 10
3) Jenea McCammon 09 4) Afia Charles 10
2 Bethel HS 47.53q
1) Rachel Burrell 09 2) Anise Cuffee 12
3) Samantha Scarlett 11 4) Olicia Sharp 12
3 Southeast Raleigh TC 47.74q
1) Michelle Whitaker 10 2) Danielle Davis 11
3) Ebony Scott 10 4) Crishawn Williams 09
4 Rush Henrietta HS 48.41
1) Keymahni Green 12 2) Crystal Hercules 09
3) Tanzi Blair 12 4) Lela Stanley 11
5 Catonsville TC 48.46
1) Xauddina Whittington 11 2) Maya Torian 10
3) Candice Reed 09 4) Kellie Christian 09
6 Central Dauphin East HS 48.49 [48.484]
1) Marissa Mcdonald 09 2) Maria McDonald 09
3) Keri Primas 09 4) Demeshia Davis 12
7 Hope HS 49.39
1) Lakisha DaCruz 11 2) Jasmine Marrow 09
3) Royal Cheatham 12 4) Angie Quiah 10
8 La Salle Academy 49.48
1) Amanda Terry 10 2) Jenna Venditto 09
3) Dakota Dailey-Harris 12 4) Emily Barrett 09
================================================================
National: N 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 45.47 6/14/2002 Elsik, Alief, TX
School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blazin' Raiders 45.70Q
1) Abidemi Adenikinju 09 2) Aurieyall Scott 10
3) Jenea McCammon 09 4) Afia Charles 10
2 Withrow HS 45.86Q
1) Genesis Calhoun 10 2) Jonnique Lawrence 09
3) Brittany Smith 09 4) Jade Clingman 09
3 Bishop Hartley HS 46.82Q
1) CharAnna Dixon 10 2) Chesna Sykes 10
3) Ashlee Hoffman 09 4) Aisha Cavin 11
4 Cougar Nation Roadrunners 47.20q
1) Kayann Richards 11 2) Whitney Jackson 12
3) Kelsey Jackson 10 4) Jasmine Carter 10
5 Western Branch HS 47.38q
1) Amber Mitchell 09 2) Shakia Williams 11
3) Taranisha Taylor 12 4) Shamia Lassiter 12
6 Bethel HS 47.53q
1) Rachel Burrell 09 2) Anise Cuffee 12
3) Samantha Scarlett 11 4) Olicia Sharp 12
7 Oak Ridge HS 47.53q
1) Denae Fluellen 10 2) Tamara Curtis 09
3) Juna Esperance 10 4) Tatianna' Fisher 09
8 Southeast Raleigh TC 47.74q
1) Michelle Whitaker 10 2) Danielle Davis 11
3) Ebony Scott 10 4) Crishawn Williams 09
9 Track Eastern Carolina 48.08
1) Danielle Butts 11 2) Haley McCorkle 12
3) Bryana Wyatt 11 4) Amber Clark 11
10 Collinwood HS 48.10
1) Erin Busbee 10 2) shannon willis 09
3) amirah harbour 10 4) Tiera Royal 09
11 Bowie HS 48.28
1) Casaundra Bouldin 09 2) Deborah Fajuyigbe 11
3) Jessica Navas 10 4) Asha Ruth 09
12 Rush Henrietta HS 48.41
1) Keymahni Green 12 2) Crystal Hercules 09
3) Tanzi Blair 12 4) Lela Stanley 11
13 Catonsville TC 48.46
1) Xauddina Whittington 11 2) Maya Torian 10
3) Candice Reed 09 4) Kellie Christian 09
14 Central Dauphin East HS 48.49 [48.484]
1) Marissa Mcdonald 09 2) Maria McDonald 09
3) Keri Primas 09 4) Demeshia Davis 12
15 Force Fields Track 48.55
1) Maura McKendrick 10 2) Katharine Nappi 12
3) Ayanna Fields 10 4) Ann Kelly 10
16 Rock Hill HS 'B' 48.73
1) Curtrisha Hammond 11 2) Gabrielle Lee 10
3) Tierra Williams 09 4) Maya Stewart 09
17 Parkland HS 48.81
1) Chelsie Carlton 10 2) Christine Council 09
3) Myia Rivers 10 4) Mytoia Gathings 10
18 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Girls 48.96
1) Khadijah Coudjo 12 2) Cassey Griffith 10
3) Loraine Criuckshank 11 4) Maritsa Ahrends 11
19 Campus Magnet 48.97
1) Monique Green 12 2) Yolanda Rumph 09
3) Dominique Thomas 10 4) Lashonda Porterfield 12
20 Newton Centre Athletics 49.22
1) Katherine Sandson 10 2) Danielle Pensack 09
3) Andrea Braver 11 4) Ezra Banks 10
21 Hope HS 49.39
1) Lakisha DaCruz 11 2) Jasmine Marrow 09
3) Royal Cheatham 12 4) Angie Quiah 10
22 La Salle Academy 49.48
1) Amanda Terry 10 2) Jenna Venditto 09
3) Dakota Dailey-Harris 12 4) Emily Barrett 09
23 Menchville HS 52.26


Event 24 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
National: N 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 45.47 6/14/2002 Elsik, Alief, TX
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Blazin' Raiders 45.36M
1) Abidemi Adenikinju 09 2) Aurieyall Scott 10
3) Jenea McCammon 09 4) Afia Charles 10
2 Withrow HS 45.58
1) Genesis Calhoun 10 2) Jonnique Lawrence 09
3) Brittany Smith 09 4) Jade Clingman 09
3 Bishop Hartley HS 45.98
1) CharAnna Dixon 10 2) Chesna Sykes 10
3) Ashlee Hoffman 09 4) Aisha Cavin 11
4 Cougar Nation Roadrunners 46.96
1) Kayann Richards 11 2) Whitney Jackson 12
3) Kelsey Jackson 10 4) Jasmine Carter 10
5 Western Branch HS 46.99
1) Amber Mitchell 09 2) Shakia Williams 11
3) Taranisha Taylor 12 4) Shamia Lassiter 12
6 Bethel HS 47.66
1) Rachel Burrell 09 2) Anise Cuffee 12
3) Samantha Scarlett 11 4) Olicia Sharp 12
7 Oak Ridge HS 47.69
1) Denae Fluellen 10 2) Tamara Curtis 09
3) Juna Esperance 10 4) Tatianna' Fisher 09
8 Southeast Raleigh TC 47.92
1) Michelle Whitaker 10 2) Danielle Davis 11
3) Ebony Scott 10 4) Crishawn Williams 09

Event 76 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: N 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 East Hartford 48.91q
1) Nicole McClintock 09 2) Shaquella Hamilton 10
3) Sierra Davis 10 4) Shanakaye Staple 10
2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 49.07q
1) Lauren Martin 12 2) Mya Reid 10
3) Briana Richardson 10 4) Danielle Williams 09
3 Our Lady of Good Counsel 49.21q
1) Teju Adewole 11 2) Adrienne Crutchfield 10
3) Jade Whitaker 11 4) Mary Bartlett 09
4 Montrose HS 50.19q
1) Jacey Blom 12 2) Julia Koloski 10
3) Alex Lewis 11 4) Angela Short 10
5 Western Branch HS 50.29q
1) Logan Dickens 09 2) Celina Smith 09
3) Javette Lee 12 4) Jimesha Richard 12
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Willingboro 48.08q
1) Beverly Brownlee 09 2) Asja Goode 10
3) Tiye Saran Mutazz 10 4) Shanavia Thomas 09
2 Hillhouse HS 49.07q
1) Marlesha McClendon 09 2) Angeline Foreman 11
3) Lyasia Loyd 10 4) Jasmine Wilborne 09
3 Bishop McNamara HS 49.17q
1) Alexis Stroman 11 2) Kiersten LaRoche 10
3) Monica Mason 09 4) Maya Lewis 10
4 School of the Arts 50.33
1) Candice Robinson 10 2) Briana Dorsey 10
3) Kennethea Wilson 12 4) Kierra Dill 09
5 Baltimore PolyTechnic Ins 50.85
1) Kendra Wiggins 11 2) Jasmin Selby 10
3) Jocelyn Hordge 12 4) Dia Dorsey 09
6 Toll Gate HS 51.40
1) Rylee Candon 12 2) Lauren Cranston 11
3) Jordan Gray 12 4) Kelsey McKenna 10
================================================================
National: N 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Willingboro 48.08q
1) Beverly Brownlee 09 2) Asja Goode 10
3) Tiye Saran Mutazz 10 4) Shanavia Thomas 09
2 East Hartford 48.91q
1) Nicole McClintock 09 2) Shaquella Hamilton 10
3) Sierra Davis 10 4) Shanakaye Staple 10
3 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 49.07q
1) Lauren Martin 12 2) Mya Reid 10
3) Briana Richardson 10 4) Danielle Williams 09
4 Hillhouse HS 49.07q
1) Marlesha McClendon 09 2) Angeline Foreman 11
3) Lyasia Loyd 10 4) Jasmine Wilborne 09
5 Bishop McNamara HS 49.17q
1) Alexis Stroman 11 2) Kiersten LaRoche 10
3) Monica Mason 09 4) Maya Lewis 10
6 Our Lady of Good Counsel 49.21q
1) Teju Adewole 11 2) Adrienne Crutchfield 10
3) Jade Whitaker 11 4) Mary Bartlett 09
7 Montrose HS 50.19q
1) Jacey Blom 12 2) Julia Koloski 10
3) Alex Lewis 11 4) Angela Short 10
8 Western Branch HS 50.29q
1) Logan Dickens 09 2) Celina Smith 09
3) Javette Lee 12 4) Jimesha Richard 12
9 School of the Arts 50.33
1) Candice Robinson 10 2) Briana Dorsey 10
3) Kennethea Wilson 12 4) Kierra Dill 09
10 Baltimore PolyTechnic Ins 50.85
1) Kendra Wiggins 11 2) Jasmin Selby 10
3) Jocelyn Hordge 12 4) Dia Dorsey 09
11 Toll Gate HS 51.40
1) Rylee Candon 12 2) Lauren Cranston 11
3) Jordan Gray 12 4) Kelsey McKenna 10


Event 76 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: N 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Willingboro 48.44
1) Beverly Brownlee 09 2) Asja Goode 10
3) Tiye Saran Mutazz 10 4) Shanavia Thomas 09
2 Bishop McNamara HS 48.95
1) Alexis Stroman 11 2) Kiersten LaRoche 10
3) Monica Mason 09 4) Maya Lewis 10
3 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 48.97
1) Lauren Martin 12 2) Mya Reid 10
3) Briana Richardson 10 4) Danielle Williams 09
4 Our Lady of Good Counsel 49.10
1) Teju Adewole 11 2) Adrienne Crutchfield 10
3) Jade Whitaker 11 4) Mary Bartlett 09
5 Montrose HS 50.56
1) Jacey Blom 12 2) Julia Koloski 10
3) Alex Lewis 11 4) Angela Short 10
-- Western Branch HS DQ Out of Exchange Zone
1) Logan Dickens 09 2) Celina Smith 09
3) Javette Lee 12 4) Jimesha Richard 12

Event 72 Girls 2 Mile Run Emerging Elite
===============================================================
National: N 10:01.08 6/14/2002 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame,
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Claire Turner 10 Signal Mountain, TN 11:06.29
2 Maddie McClellan 10 Perham, MN 11:09.06
3 Sarah Pearson 10 Newbury Park, CA 11:09.59
4 Jessie Rubin 10 North Potomac, MD 11:14.99
5 Courtney Dobbs 10 Glen Allen, VA 11:18.28
6 Kaitlin Harman 09 Clarksville, MD 11:21.28
7 Lindsay Walsh 10 Swampscott, MA 11:27.64
8 Krissa Loretto 09 Toms River, NJ 11:48.20
-- Brittany Day 13 Haworth, NJ DNF
-- Anneka Wilson 10 Vienna, VA DNF

Event 48 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: N 54-10.75 5/10/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Meet: M 54-05.25 6/14/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Freshman: F 49-04 5/30/2004 Jenny Svoboda, Howells, NE
Sophomore: O 52-04.50 1981 Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA
Junior: J 53-03.75 2002 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Senior: S 54-10.75 5/10/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Antoinette Johnson 09 Rochester, NY 12.87m 42-02.75
12.87m 11.91m 12.17m
2 Nalis Mbianda 09 Newton, MA 12.56m 41-02.50
12.17m 12.56m FOUL
3 Patrice Gates 10 xxxxxxxxxxxxxx, GA 12.49m 40-11.75
12.17m 12.49m 12.29m
4 M.J. Doan 10 Osceola, IN 12.30m 40-04.25
12.30m 12.03m FOUL
5 Paige Shirk 10 Clear Spring, MD 12.14m 39-10.00
11.87m 12.14m FOUL
6 Morgan Ford 10 Plainfield, IN 11.95m 39-02.50
11.77m 11.73m 11.95m
7 Emily Woods 10 Hermitage, PA 11.90m 39-00.50
11.16m FOUL 11.90m
8 Abby Goraczkowski 10 Litchfield, MN 11.82m 38-09.50
FOUL 11.82m FOUL
9 Shelby Ashe 11 Stone Mountian, GA 11.66m 38-03.25
11.45m 11.66m 11.47m
10 Victoria Imbesi 09 estell manor, NJ 11.37m 37-03.75
11.37m 11.37m FOUL
Flight 2
1 Emily Vannoy 09 Frederick, MD 14.69m 48-02.50
14.61m 13.70m 13.97m FOUL 13.61m 14.69m
2 Jillian Rushin 10 Jackson, MO 14.59m 47-10.50
13.62m 14.59m FOUL FOUL 13.44m FOUL
3 Lauren Chambers 09 xxxxxxxxxxxx, GA 14.38m 47-02.25
13.93m FOUL 14.38m FOUL FOUL 13.64m
4 Aslynn Halvorson 09 Charlotte, NC 14.16m 46-05.50
13.43m 13.51m 14.16m 12.68m 13.56m 13.03m
5 Breanna Radford 09 Marrietta, GA 14.05m 46-01.25
14.05m 13.88m 13.84m 13.75m 13.87m 13.66m
6 Jessica Maroszek 10 Seymour, WI 13.60m 44-07.50
12.74m 11.98m 13.35m 13.22m 13.60m FOUL
7 Moriah Young 09 Columbia, MD 13.53m 44-04.75
13.06m 13.40m 13.24m 13.41m 13.31m 13.53m
8 Baillie Gibson 10 Casper, WY 13.30m 43-07.75
12.92m 13.21m 12.75m 13.13m 13.30m 13.11m
9 Brittney Waller 09 Greenville, SC 12.98m 42-07.00
12.28m 12.79m 12.98m
10 Shannon Watt 09 Jackson, NJ 12.49m 40-11.75
11.83m 12.49m 12.37m
11 Christine Borchers 09 Versailles, OH 12.31m 40-04.75
12.11m 12.08m 12.31m
12 Sara Talley 09 Resaca, GA 12.31m 40-04.75
FOUL FOUL 12.31m
==========================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: N 54-10.75 5/10/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Meet: M 54-05.25 6/14/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Freshman: F 49-04 5/30/2004 Jenny Svoboda, Howells, NE
Sophomore: O 52-04.50 1981 Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA
Junior: J 53-03.75 2002 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Senior: S 54-10.75 5/10/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Vannoy 09 Frederick, MD 14.69m 48-02.50
14.61m 13.70m 13.97m FOUL 13.61m 14.69m
2 Jillian Rushin 10 Jackson, MO 14.59m 47-10.50
13.62m 14.59m FOUL FOUL 13.44m FOUL
3 Lauren Chambers 09 xxxxxxxxxxxx, GA 14.38m 47-02.25
13.93m FOUL 14.38m FOUL FOUL 13.64m
4 Aslynn Halvorson 09 Charlotte, NC 14.16m 46-05.50
13.43m 13.51m 14.16m 12.68m 13.56m 13.03m
5 Breanna Radford 09 Marrietta, GA 14.05m 46-01.25
14.05m 13.88m 13.84m 13.75m 13.87m 13.66m
6 Jessica Maroszek 10 Seymour, WI 13.60m 44-07.50
12.74m 11.98m 13.35m 13.22m 13.60m FOUL
7 Moriah Young 09 Columbia, MD 13.53m 44-04.75
13.06m 13.40m 13.24m 13.41m 13.31m 13.53m
8 Baillie Gibson 10 Casper, WY 13.30m 43-07.75
12.92m 13.21m 12.75m 13.13m 13.30m 13.11m
9 Brittney Waller 09 Greenville, SC 12.98m 42-07.00
12.28m 12.79m 12.98m
10 Antoinette Johnson 09 Rochester, NY 12.87m 42-02.75
12.87m 11.91m 12.17m
11 Nalis Mbianda 09 Newton, MA 12.56m 41-02.50
12.17m 12.56m FOUL
12 Shannon Watt 09 Jackson, NJ 12.49m 40-11.75
11.83m 12.49m 12.37m
13 Patrice Gates 10 xxxxxxxxxxxxxx, GA 12.49m 40-11.75
12.17m 12.49m 12.29m
14 Christine Borchers 09 Versailles, OH 12.31m 40-04.75
12.11m 12.08m 12.31m
15 Sara Talley 09 Resaca, GA 12.31m 40-04.75
FOUL FOUL 12.31m
16 M.J. Doan 10 Osceola, IN 12.30m 40-04.25
12.30m 12.03m FOUL
17 Paige Shirk 10 Clear Spring, MD 12.14m 39-10.00
11.87m 12.14m FOUL
18 Morgan Ford 10 Plainfield, IN 11.95m 39-02.50
11.77m 11.73m 11.95m
19 Emily Woods 10 Hermitage, PA 11.90m 39-00.50
11.16m FOUL 11.90m
20 Abby Goraczkowski 10 Litchfield, MN 11.82m 38-09.50
FOUL 11.82m FOUL
21 Shelby Ashe 11 Stone Mountian, GA 11.66m 38-03.25
11.45m 11.66m 11.47m
22 Victoria Imbesi 09 estell manor, NJ 11.37m 37-03.75
11.37m 11.37m FOUL

Event 40 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Qualifying on Friday at 5:30pm; Finals on Saturday at 5:30pm
Progressions: 5-2.5, 5-4.5, 5-6.5, 5-8.5 (auto Q),5-10.5,
6-02.25, 6-2.25, 6-5.25 (Finals starting height 5-4.5
National: N 6-04 4/25/2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
National: N 6-04 8/28/1993 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Meet: M 6-02 6/1993 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Freshman: F 6-00 1990 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Freshman: F 6-00 5/2002 Inika Mc Pherson, Lincoln, Port Arthu
Freshman: F 6-00 5/2004 Patience Coleman, Southern, Durham, N
Sophomore: O 6-02.50 1991 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Tynita Butts 09 Alexandria, VA 1.79m 5-10.50
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.83
P O O XXO XXX
2 Bria Rice 10 Madison, MS 1.74m 5-08.50
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
O O XXO XXX
3 Saniel Atkinson 09 Upper Marlboro, MD 1.69m 5-06.50
1.64 1.69 1.74
XO O XXX
4 Kalpana Beach 11 Westlake, OH 1.69m 5-06.50
1.64 1.69 1.74
O XO XXX
4 Emily Kianka 10 Titusville, NJ 1.69m 5-06.50
1.64 1.69 1.74
O XO XXX
6 Pearl Bickersteth 09 Dumfries, VA 1.69m 5-06.50
1.64 1.69 1.74
O XXO XXX
7 Fiona Paladino 11 Skillman, NJ 1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.69
O XXX
7 Moira Cronin 11 andover, MA 1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.69
O XXX
7 Amina Smith 10 Lusby, MD 1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.69
O XXX
7 Taylor Burke 11 Medina, OH 1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.69
O XXX
11 Maya Torian 10 Baltimore, MD 1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.69
XO XXX
-- Alyssa Hall 09 Cincinnati, OH NH
1.64
XXX

Event 40 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Qualifying on Friday at 5:30pm; Finals on Saturday at 5:30pm
Progressions: 5-2.5, 5-4.5, 5-6.5, 5-8.5 (auto Q),5-10.5,
6-02.25, 6-2.25, 6-5.25 (Finals starting height 5-4.5
National: N 6-04 4/25/2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
National: N 6-04 8/28/1993 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Meet: M 6-02 6/1993 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Freshman: F 6-00 1990 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Freshman: F 6-00 5/2002 Inika Mc Pherson, Lincoln, Port Arthu
Freshman: F 6-00 5/2004 Patience Coleman, Southern, Durham, N
Sophomore: O 6-02.50 1991 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Flight 1 Preliminaries
1 Tynita Butts 09 Alexandria, VA 1.69mq 5-06.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
P P O
1 Amina Smith 10 Lusby, MD 1.69mq 5-06.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O O XXO
1 Bria Rice 10 Madison, MS 1.69mq 5-06.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O O O
1 Saniel Atkinson 09 Upper Marlboro, MD 1.69mq 5-06.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O O O
5 Amanda Rafidia 10 Bloomingdale, IL 1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
XO XO XXX
5 Briana Hudson 09 Glen Allen, VA 1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
XO XXO XXX
5 Rachel Herald 10 Rockford, MI 1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O XO XXX
5 Paige Rittelmann 12 Butler, PA 1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O XO XXX
5 Emily Kianka 10 Titusville, NJ 1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
XO O XXX
10 Natasha McLaren 10 stroudsburg, PA 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XO XXX
10 Eryn Donaldson 10 Ellicott City, MD 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XO XXX
10 Erika Morgan 09 Chesapeake, VA 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XXO XXX
10 Oneisha Smith 10 Douglasville, GA 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
O XXX
-- Jess Salley 11 andover, MA NH
1.59
XXX
-- Elan Holston 10 Bowie, MD NH
1.59
XXX
-- Seanniece Bamiro 09 Bowie, MD NH
1.59
XXX
-- Sherhae Holloway 12 Richmond, VA NH
1.59
XXX
Flight 2 Preliminaries
1 Moira Cronin 11 andover, MA 1.69mq 5-06.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O O XO
1 Maya Torian 10 Baltimore, MD 1.69mq 5-06.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O O XXO
1 Taylor Burke 11 Medina, OH 1.69mq 5-06.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O O XO
1 Kalpana Beach 11 Westlake, OH 1.69mq 5-06.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O XO O
1 Pearl Bickersteth 09 Dumfries, VA 1.69mq 5-06.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
P XO XXO
6 Morgan Wheeler 09 Poestenkill, NY 1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
XO XO XXX
6 Kristen McDonagh 11 Mansfield, MA 1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O XXO XXX
6 Fiona Paladino 11 Skillman, NJ 1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O O XXX
6 Alyssa Hall 09 Cincinnati, OH 1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O O XXX
10 Michele Quimby 09 Ballston Lake, NY 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XO XXX
10 Morgan Whitson 10 Moberly, MO 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XO XXX
-- Abigail Dill 11 dayton, TN NH
1.59
XXX
-- Shaquiela Robinson 10 Fairmont, NC NH
1.59
XXX
-- Melanie Mainor 10 Marietta, GA NH
1.59
XXX
-- Kiersten LaRoche 10 Bowie, MD NH
1.59
XXX
==========================================================================
Qualifying on Friday at 5:30pm; Finals on Saturday at 5:30pm
Progressions: 5-2.5, 5-4.5, 5-6.5, 5-8.5 (auto Q),5-10.5,
6-02.25, 6-2.25, 6-5.25 (Finals starting height 5-4.5
National: N 6-04 4/25/2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
National: N 6-04 8/28/1993 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Meet: M 6-02 6/1993 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Freshman: F 6-00 1990 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Freshman: F 6-00 5/2002 Inika Mc Pherson, Lincoln, Port Arthu
Freshman: F 6-00 5/2004 Patience Coleman, Southern, Durham, N
Sophomore: O 6-02.50 1991 Amy Acuff, Calallen,CorpusChristiTX
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maya Torian 10 Baltimore, MD 1.69mq 5-06.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O O XXO
1 Bria Rice 10 Madison, MS 1.69mq 5-06.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O O O
1 Amina Smith 10 Lusby, MD 1.69mq 5-06.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O O XXO
1 Pearl Bickersteth 09 Dumfries, VA 1.69mq 5-06.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
P XO XXO
1 Tynita Butts 09 Alexandria, VA 1.69mq 5-06.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
P P O
1 Moira Cronin 11 andover, MA 1.69mq 5-06.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O O XO
1 Kalpana Beach 11 Westlake, OH 1.69mq 5-06.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O XO O
1 Taylor Burke 11 Medina, OH 1.69mq 5-06.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O O XO
1 Saniel Atkinson 09 Upper Marlboro, MD 1.69mq 5-06.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O O O
10 Paige Rittelmann 12 Butler, PA 1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O XO XXX
10 Briana Hudson 09 Glen Allen, VA 1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
XO XXO XXX
10 Kristen McDonagh 11 Mansfield, MA 1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O XXO XXX
10 Rachel Herald 10 Rockford, MI 1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O XO XXX
10 Fiona Paladino 11 Skillman, NJ 1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O O XXX
10 Alyssa Hall 09 Cincinnati, OH 1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O O XXX
10 Emily Kianka 10 Titusville, NJ 1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
XO O XXX
10 Morgan Wheeler 09 Poestenkill, NY 1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
XO XO XXX
10 Amanda Rafidia 10 Bloomingdale, IL 1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
XO XO XXX
19 Erika Morgan 09 Chesapeake, VA 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XXO XXX
19 Morgan Whitson 10 Moberly, MO 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XO XXX
19 Eryn Donaldson 10 Ellicott City, MD 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XO XXX
19 Natasha McLaren 10 stroudsburg, PA 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XO XXX
19 Oneisha Smith 10 Douglasville, GA 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
O XXX
19 Michele Quimby 09 Ballston Lake, NY 1.59m 5-02.50
1.59 1.64
XO XXX
-- Sherhae Holloway 12 Richmond, VA NH
1.59
XXX
-- Kiersten LaRoche 10 Bowie, MD NH
1.59
XXX
-- Shaquiela Robinson 10 Fairmont, NC NH
1.59
XXX
-- Jess Salley 11 andover, MA NH
1.59
XXX
-- Abigail Dill 11 dayton, TN NH
1.59
XXX
-- Elan Holston 10 Bowie, MD NH
1.59
XXX
-- Seanniece Bamiro 09 Bowie, MD NH
1.59
XXX
-- Melanie Mainor 10 Marietta, GA NH
1.59
XXX

Event 46 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: N 44-11.75 6/27/2004 Brittany Daniels, Merrill West, Tracy, CA
Meet: M 44-01.25 6/19/2004 Erica Mc Lain, East, Plano, TX
Freshman: F 41-08.50 1999 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Tx
Sophomore: O 43-04.50 7/2001 Michelle Sanford, Woodbridge, Irvine, TX
Junior: J 44-11.75 6/27/2004 Brittany Daniels, Merrill W, Tracy, CA
Senior: S 44-11 2005 Brittany Daniels, Merrill W, Tracy, CA
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 Desmonae Gray 11 Chesapeake, VA 11.90m -2.9 39-00.50
11.21m(-2.8) 11.90m(-2.9) 11.47m(-2.6)
2 Montasia Golden 11 Mechanicsville, VA 11.24m -1.6 36-10.50
FOUL(-2.0) 11.24m(-1.6) 11.10m(-1.1)
3 Lexie Burley 10 Johnson City, TN 11.04m -0.9 36-02.75
FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-1.6) 11.04m(-0.9)
-- Brooke Johnson 09 Torrington, CT FOUL
FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-2.0)
-- Leah Presnar 10 Erie, PA FOUL
FOUL(-2.5) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-1.0)
-- Tristine Johnson 10 Durham, NC FOUL
FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-2.0)
-- Gabby Becattini 11 Lansdale, PA FOUL
FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-2.8)
-- Camille Thomas 10 Chesapeake, VA FOUL
FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.7)
-- Kendra Douglas 11 Cary, NC FOUL
FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(-1.1)
Flight 2
1 Jalesha Jarmon 09 Cincinnati, OH 12.84m +0.0 42-01.50
12.84m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.5) 11.40m(-1.1) PASS PASS 12.55m(-1.7)
2 Teaunna Cuthbertson 12 Lexington, NC 11.98m -0.5 39-03.75
11.47m(-0.4) 11.98m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.6) 11.85m(-0.9) 11.53m(-1.4) 11.59m(0.9)
3 Briauna Jones 10 Summerville, SC 11.50m -2.7 37-08.75
11.31m(-0.8) 11.50m(-2.7) FOUL(-0.5)
4 Brittany Wilkins 09 Burlington, NC 11.18m 1.0 36-08.25
FOUL(-0.3) 11.18m(1.0) FOUL(-0.8)
5 Ezra Banks 10 Newton, MA 11.17m -0.4 36-07.75
FOUL(1.4) 11.17m(-0.4) FOUL(0.8)
6 Johniqua Fonville 09 New Bern, NC 11.13m NWI 36-06.25
11.13m(-0.0) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-0.7)
7 Kelsey McKenna 10 Warwick, RI 11.08m 0.5 36-04.25
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-0.7) 11.08m(0.5)
-- Amina Smith 10 Lusby, MD FOUL
FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.5)
-- Juna Esperance 10 Orlando, FL FOUL
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-0.8)
Flight 3
1 Emily Moore 09 Gillette, WY 12.10m 0.1 39-08.50
11.47m(0.1) 11.60m(-1.1) 12.10m(0.1) 11.58m(-0.0) 11.92m(-1.0) 11.58m(-1.6)
2 Natasha McLaren 10 stroudsburg, PA 11.95m -0.7 39-02.50
FOUL(0.4) 11.83m(-1.4) 11.95m(-0.7)
3 Aisha Cannon 10 Mooresville, NC 11.79m 0.6 38-08.25
11.79m(0.6) FOUL(-2.1) 11.12m(-1.5)
4 Karimah Shepherd 09 Chesapeake, VA 11.75m -0.4 38-06.75
11.63m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.1) 11.75m(-0.4)
5 Sherice Walker 09 Burlington, NC 11.68m -0.3 38-04.00
FOUL(-2.2) 11.68m(-0.3) FOUL(-4.5)
6 Adaobi Unachukwu 09 Morganville, NJ 11.61m 0.6 38-01.25
11.61m(0.6) 11.18m(-0.5) 11.44m(-2.2)
7 Ashley Mahlmeister 09 Unadilla, NY 11.57m NWI 37-11.50
11.04m(0.1) 11.57m(-0.0) FOUL(-3.9)
8 Marlene Ricketts 10 Westbury, NY 11.47m -3.4 37-07.75
11.47m(-3.4) 11.42m(-0.2) FOUL(-3.0)
9 Erin Busbee 10 cleveland, OH 11.33m NWI 37-02.25
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.5) 11.33m(-0.0)
10 Julia Koloski 10 Montrose, PA 11.25m -0.7 36-11.00
11.25m(-0.7) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.7)
11 Keri Emanuel 10 Summerville TC 11.20m -2.9 36-09.00
FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.20m(-2.9)
Flight 4
1 Andrea Geubelle 09 University Place, W 13.06m -1.1 42-10.25
12.21m(-2.8) 12.18m(-2.1) 12.13m(-0.6) 12.69m(-0.7) 12.73m(-0.7) 13.06m(-1.1)
2 A'Lexus Brannon 10 Port Arthur, TX 12.50m -2.5 41-00.25
12.50m(-2.5) FOUL(-0.3) 11.97m(-3.7) FOUL(-1.5) 12.36m(-1.7) FOUL(-2.6)
3 Ebony Young 09 Hillsborough, NJ 12.27m -2.6 40-03.25
12.27m(-2.6) 12.25m(-1.2) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-0.9) 12.07m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.1)
4 Briana Hudson 09 Glen Allen, VA 12.17m 0.1 39-11.25
FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.3) 12.17m(0.1) 11.71m(-0.0) 11.65m(-2.8) 11.79m(-1.3)
5 Siobhan Ford-Holland 11 Chester, VA 12.04m -2.2 39-06.00
12.04m(-2.2) 11.65m(-2.2) 11.24m(-2.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6) 11.76m(-0.0)
6 Jasia Richardson 09 Henrico, VA 11.96m -1.1 39-03.00
11.96m(-1.1) 11.68m(-1.0) 11.74m(-0.3)
7 Danielle Butts 11 Greenville, NC 11.89m -1.0 39-00.25
11.62m(-2.0) 11.89m(-1.0) 11.83m(0.1)
8 Deanna Latham 10 Byfield, MA 11.83m -2.3 38-09.75
11.36m(-1.0) 11.83m(-2.3) 11.68m(-2.4)
9 Arielle Statham 09 Burtonsville, MD 11.83m -2.7 38-09.75
11.83m(-2.7) FOUL(-0.7) 11.51m(-0.8)
10 Saniel Atkinson 09 Upper Marlboro, MD 11.60m -1.4 38-00.75
11.47m(-1.9) 11.60m(-1.4) 11.37m(-3.3)
11 Kelly Burke 10 cranford, NJ 11.51m -0.5 37-09.25
11.44m(-1.0) 11.51m(-0.5) 11.42m(-1.4)
12 Ashley Corum 10 Carlisle, PA 11.11m -0.9 36-05.50
FOUL(-1.6) 11.11m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.8)
===============================================================================
8 advance to the final
National: N 44-11.75 6/27/2004 Brittany Daniels, Merrill West, Tracy, CA
Meet: M 44-01.25 6/19/2004 Erica Mc Lain, East, Plano, TX
Freshman: F 41-08.50 1999 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, Tx
Sophomore: O 43-04.50 7/2001 Michelle Sanford, Woodbridge, Irvine, TX
Junior: J 44-11.75 6/27/2004 Brittany Daniels, Merrill W, Tracy, CA
Senior: S 44-11 2005 Brittany Daniels, Merrill W, Tracy, CA
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Andrea Geubelle 09 University Place, W 13.06m -1.1 42-10.25
12.21m(-2.8) 12.18m(-2.1) 12.13m(-0.6) 12.69m(-0.7) 12.73m(-0.7) 13.06m(-1.1)
2 Jalesha Jarmon 09 Cincinnati, OH 12.84m +0.0 42-01.50
12.84m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.5) 11.40m(-1.1) PASS PASS 12.55m(-1.7)
3 A'Lexus Brannon 10 Port Arthur, TX 12.50m -2.5 41-00.25
12.50m(-2.5) FOUL(-0.3) 11.97m(-3.7) FOUL(-1.5) 12.36m(-1.7) FOUL(-2.6)
4 Ebony Young 09 Hillsborough, NJ 12.27m -2.6 40-03.25
12.27m(-2.6) 12.25m(-1.2) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-0.9) 12.07m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.1)
5 Briana Hudson 09 Glen Allen, VA 12.17m 0.1 39-11.25
FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.3) 12.17m(0.1) 11.71m(-0.0) 11.65m(-2.8) 11.79m(-1.3)
6 Emily Moore 09 Gillette, WY 12.10m 0.1 39-08.50
11.47m(0.1) 11.60m(-1.1) 12.10m(0.1) 11.58m(-0.0) 11.92m(-1.0) 11.58m(-1.6)
7 Siobhan Ford-Holland 11 Chester, VA 12.04m -2.2 39-06.00
12.04m(-2.2) 11.65m(-2.2) 11.24m(-2.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6) 11.76m(-0.0)
8 Teaunna Cuthbertson 12 Lexington, NC 11.98m -0.5 39-03.75
11.47m(-0.4) 11.98m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.6) 11.85m(-0.9) 11.53m(-1.4) 11.59m(0.9)
9 Jasia Richardson 09 Henrico, VA 11.96m -1.1 39-03.00
11.96m(-1.1) 11.68m(-1.0) 11.74m(-0.3)
10 Natasha McLaren 10 stroudsburg, PA 11.95m -0.7 39-02.50
FOUL(0.4) 11.83m(-1.4) 11.95m(-0.7)
11 Desmonae Gray 11 Chesapeake, VA 11.90m -2.9 39-00.50
11.21m(-2.8) 11.90m(-2.9) 11.47m(-2.6)
12 Danielle Butts 11 Greenville, NC 11.89m -1.0 39-00.25
11.62m(-2.0) 11.89m(-1.0) 11.83m(0.1)
13 Deanna Latham 10 Byfield, MA 11.83m -2.3 38-09.75
11.36m(-1.0) 11.83m(-2.3) 11.68m(-2.4)
14 Arielle Statham 09 Burtonsville, MD 11.83m -2.7 38-09.75
11.83m(-2.7) FOUL(-0.7) 11.51m(-0.8)
15 Aisha Cannon 10 Mooresville, NC 11.79m 0.6 38-08.25
11.79m(0.6) FOUL(-2.1) 11.12m(-1.5)
16 Karimah Shepherd 09 Chesapeake, VA 11.75m -0.4 38-06.75
11.63m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.1) 11.75m(-0.4)
17 Sherice Walker 09 Burlington, NC 11.68m -0.3 38-04.00
FOUL(-2.2) 11.68m(-0.3) FOUL(-4.5)
18 Adaobi Unachukwu 09 Morganville, NJ 11.61m 0.6 38-01.25
11.61m(0.6) 11.18m(-0.5) 11.44m(-2.2)
19 Saniel Atkinson 09 Upper Marlboro, MD 11.60m -1.4 38-00.75
11.47m(-1.9) 11.60m(-1.4) 11.37m(-3.3)
20 Ashley Mahlmeister 09 Unadilla, NY 11.57m NWI 37-11.50
11.04m(0.1) 11.57m(-0.0) FOUL(-3.9)
21 Kelly Burke 10 cranford, NJ 11.51m -0.5 37-09.25
11.44m(-1.0) 11.51m(-0.5) 11.42m(-1.4)
22 Briauna Jones 10 Summerville, SC 11.50m -2.7 37-08.75
11.31m(-0.8) 11.50m(-2.7) FOUL(-0.5)
23 Marlene Ricketts 10 Westbury, NY 11.47m -3.4 37-07.75
11.47m(-3.4) 11.42m(-0.2) FOUL(-3.0)
24 Erin Busbee 10 cleveland, OH 11.33m NWI 37-02.25
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.5) 11.33m(-0.0)
25 Julia Koloski 10 Montrose, PA 11.25m -0.7 36-11.00
11.25m(-0.7) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.7)
26 Montasia Golden 11 Mechanicsville, VA 11.24m -1.6 36-10.50
FOUL(-2.0) 11.24m(-1.6) 11.10m(-1.1)
27 Keri Emanuel 10 Summerville TC 11.20m -2.9 36-09.00
FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.20m(-2.9)
28 Brittany Wilkins 09 Burlington, NC 11.18m 1.0 36-08.25
FOUL(-0.3) 11.18m(1.0) FOUL(-0.8)
29 Ezra Banks 10 Newton, MA 11.17m -0.4 36-07.75
FOUL(1.4) 11.17m(-0.4) FOUL(0.8)
30 Johniqua Fonville 09 New Bern, NC 11.13m NWI 36-06.25
11.13m(-0.0) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-0.7)
31 Ashley Corum 10 Carlisle, PA 11.11m -0.9 36-05.50
FOUL(-1.6) 11.11m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.8)
32 Kelsey McKenna 10 Warwick, RI 11.08m 0.5 36-04.25
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-0.7) 11.08m(0.5)
33 Lexie Burley 10 Johnson City, TN 11.04m -0.9 36-02.75
FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-1.6) 11.04m(-0.9)
-- Camille Thomas 10 Chesapeake, VA FOUL
FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.7)
-- Tristine Johnson 10 Durham, NC FOUL
FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-2.0)
-- Amina Smith 10 Lusby, MD FOUL
FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.5)
-- Juna Esperance 10 Orlando, FL FOUL
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-0.8)
-- Gabby Becattini 11 Lansdale, PA FOUL
FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-2.8)
-- Kendra Douglas 11 Cary, NC FOUL
FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(-1.1)
-- Brooke Johnson 09 Torrington, CT FOUL
FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-2.0)
-- Leah Presnar 10 Erie, PA FOUL
FOUL(-2.5) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-1.0)

Event 36 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
National: N 3:51.90 6/15/2007 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbel
Meet: M 3:51.90 6/15/2007 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbel
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Morgan Park HS 4:07.35
1) Kirsten Bryant 10 2) Ciana Tabb 10
3) Nyala Eddings 10 4) Breonna Green 11
2 Trenton TC 4:20.00
1) Tyesa Carey-Walker 12 2) Porsche Carmichael 12
3) Vickie Alce 10 4) Kyra Dayon 11
3 Seton Roadrunners 4:23.38
1) Briana Young 11 2) Asha Roper 10
3) Tiana Teague 11 4) Joi Johnson 10
4 North Mecklenburg 4:26.03
1) Briana Brazile 10 2) Alexis Jordan 11
3) Stacy Williams 09 4) Lindsey Lang 10
5 Maryland Jaguars 4:26.99
1) Noelle Smith 10 2) Aiesha Marshall 10
3) Denae Ford 10 4) Tnay Williams 10
Section 2
1 All Star 3:55.94
2 Warwick Valley HS 4:04.92
1) Gabriella Astorino 10 2) Kayla Leahey 10
3) Kristen Jados 09 4) Jacqueline Kasal 11
3 Tewksbury Memorial HS 4:06.10
1) Liz Marchand 11 2) Stephanie Walker 10
3) Jess Bridle 12 4) Leanne Tucker 11
4 Mount Vernon Hs-Ny 4:06.31
1) Shamika Mindingall 10 2) Michelle McCrae 10
3) Tanaya Yarde 12 4) Julia Miller 09
5 Toll Gate HS 4:07.90
1) Lauren Cranston 11 2) Rylee Candon 12
3) Jordan Gray 12 4) Samantha Chace 11
6 Andover HS 4:10.94
1) Melissa Knapp 09 2) Kayla Baldwin 10
3) Vannessa Singleton 10 4) Colleen Shannon 09
7 Canton GlenOak 4:16.27
1) Kandace Thomas 11 2) Reilyn Boone 12
3) Emily Mazzaferri 10 4) Stephanie Noussias 09
Section 3
1 Northwestern HS 3:55.58
1) Shannon Spence 11 2) Brianna Rollins 09
3) Brittany Pringley 09 4) Skyler Wallen 09
2 Cougar Nation Roadrunners 3:56.54
1) Kayann Richards 11 2) Kelsey Jackson 10
3) TyVonna Johnson 10 4) Brittney Jackson 10
3 Track Eastern 4:01.54
1) Alyssa Townsend 11 2) Tiffanie Downing 09
3) Roshel Bygrave 10 4) Hannah Smith 12
4 Collins Hill HS 4:01.82
1) Sydney Williams 11 2) Carmen Garcia 11
3) Symone Glover 09 4) Nicky Akande 10
5 Pope John Xxiii 4:04.73
1) Amanda Banas 11 2) Devin Smith 12
3) Ashley Taylor 10 4) Emily Carrollo 09
6 Wilson Memorial TC 4:04.86
1) Sara Wickes 10 2) Annelie Roding 10
3) Ashley Grant 10 4) Megan Patrignelli 10
7 Withrow HS 4:06.75
1) Genesis Calhoun 10 2) Jade Loveless 12
3) Jalesha Jarmon 09 4) Skyler Willis 11
8 M180 4:07.53
1) Breanna Adams 10 2) Jasmin Peterson-Hassan 09
3) Kiah Seymour 12 4) Ashley Seymour 09
================================================================
National: N 3:51.90 6/15/2007 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbel
Meet: M 3:51.90 6/15/2007 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbel
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Northwestern HS 3:55.58
1) Shannon Spence 11 2) Brianna Rollins 09
3) Brittany Pringley 09 4) Skyler Wallen 09
2 All Star 3:55.94
3 Cougar Nation Roadrunners 3:56.54
1) Kayann Richards 11 2) Kelsey Jackson 10
3) TyVonna Johnson 10 4) Brittney Jackson 10
4 Track Eastern 4:01.54
1) Alyssa Townsend 11 2) Tiffanie Downing 09
3) Roshel Bygrave 10 4) Hannah Smith 12
5 Collins Hill HS 4:01.82
1) Sydney Williams 11 2) Carmen Garcia 11
3) Symone Glover 09 4) Nicky Akande 10
6 Pope John Xxiii 4:04.73
1) Amanda Banas 11 2) Devin Smith 12
3) Ashley Taylor 10 4) Emily Carrollo 09
7 Wilson Memorial TC 4:04.86
1) Sara Wickes 10 2) Annelie Roding 10
3) Ashley Grant 10 4) Megan Patrignelli 10
8 Warwick Valley HS 4:04.92
1) Gabriella Astorino 10 2) Kayla Leahey 10
3) Kristen Jados 09 4) Jacqueline Kasal 11
9 Tewksbury Memorial HS 4:06.10
1) Liz Marchand 11 2) Stephanie Walker 10
3) Jess Bridle 12 4) Leanne Tucker 11
10 Mount Vernon Hs-Ny 4:06.31
1) Shamika Mindingall 10 2) Michelle McCrae 10
3) Tanaya Yarde 12 4) Julia Miller 09
11 Withrow HS 4:06.75
1) Genesis Calhoun 10 2) Jade Loveless 12
3) Jalesha Jarmon 09 4) Skyler Willis 11
12 Morgan Park HS 4:07.35
1) Kirsten Bryant 10 2) Ciana Tabb 10
3) Nyala Eddings 10 4) Breonna Green 11
13 M180 4:07.53
1) Breanna Adams 10 2) Jasmin Peterson-Hassan 09
3) Kiah Seymour 12 4) Ashley Seymour 09
14 Toll Gate HS 4:07.90
1) Lauren Cranston 11 2) Rylee Candon 12
3) Jordan Gray 12 4) Samantha Chace 11
15 Andover HS 4:10.94
1) Melissa Knapp 09 2) Kayla Baldwin 10
3) Vannessa Singleton 10 4) Colleen Shannon 09
16 Canton GlenOak 4:16.27
1) Kandace Thomas 11 2) Reilyn Boone 12
3) Emily Mazzaferri 10 4) Stephanie Noussias 09
17 Trenton TC 4:20.00
1) Tyesa Carey-Walker 12 2) Porsche Carmichael 12
3) Vickie Alce 10 4) Kyra Dayon 11
18 Seton Roadrunners 4:23.38
1) Briana Young 11 2) Asha Roper 10
3) Tiana Teague 11 4) Joi Johnson 10
19 North Mecklenburg 4:26.03
1) Briana Brazile 10 2) Alexis Jordan 11
3) Stacy Williams 09 4) Lindsey Lang 10
20 Maryland Jaguars 4:26.99
1) Noelle Smith 10 2) Aiesha Marshall 10
3) Denae Ford 10 4) Tnay Williams 10

Event 84 Girls Shot Put Emerging Elite
==========================================================================
National: N 54-10.75 5/10/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Meet: M 40-11 6/20/2008 Ashley Adams, Rochester, PA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Sydni Cobb 10 Chesapeake, VA 12.49m 40-11.75
10.94m 11.60m 11.64m 11.88m 12.49m 12.27m
2 Sandra Richmond 10 Knoxville, TN 12.06m 39-07.00
12.06m 11.96m 11.88m 11.18m 11.55m 10.97m
3 D'Monami Gardner 12 Cincinnati, OH 11.99m 39-04.00
11.00m 11.03m 11.27m 11.99m 11.31m 11.87m
4 Nnenna Okwara 09 Charlotte, NC 11.54m 37-10.50
10.89m 10.71m 11.26m 11.54m 9.21m 11.24m
5 Jericah Glover 09 Madison Heights, VA 11.40m 37-05.00
10.83m 10.27m 11.40m 10.91m 9.99m 10.79m
6 LaToya Wright 10 fuquay varina, NC 11.22m 36-09.75
11.22m FOUL 10.77m 10.24m FOUL 10.91m
7 Briana Lumley 10 Butler, PA 11.19m 36-08.50
FOUL FOUL 11.19m 9.65m 10.97m 10.96m
8 Brelyn Finley 10 Upper Marlboro, MD 11.01m 36-01.50
11.01m 9.60m 10.02m 10.22m 9.54m FOUL
9 Te'Shell Britt 10 Saint George, SC 10.97m 36-00.00
10.65m 10.79m 10.97m

Event 16 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
National: N 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Meet: M 13.38 6/17/1995 Joanna Hayes, North, Riverside, CA
Freshman: F 13.55 8/4/2004 April Williams, Skyline, Dallas, T
Sophomore: O 13.50 1976 Sonya Hardy, Boulder, CO
Junior: J 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Senior: S 13.20 6/3/2000 Nichole Denby, JW North, Riverside
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmin Stowers 10 Liberty, SC 13.59 -1.1
2 Bridgette Owens-Mitchell 10 Oak Park, MI 13.87 -1.1
3 Kori Carter 10 Claremont, CA 13.88 -1.1
4 Madalayne Smith 10 Saratoga Springs, N 13.90 -1.1
5 Lorraine Graham 10 Bowie, MD 13.98 -1.1
6 Kristen Brown 10 Columbia, MD 14.16 -1.1
7 Janice Jackson 09 New York, NY 14.22 -1.1
8 Brianna Rollins 09 Miami, FL 14.25 -1.1

Event 16 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
National: N 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Meet: M 13.38 6/17/1995 Joanna Hayes, North, Riversid
Freshman: F 13.55 8/4/2004 April Williams, Skyline, Dall
Sophomore: O 13.50 1976 Sonya Hardy, Boulder, CO
Junior: J 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Senior: S 13.20 6/3/2000 Nichole Denby, JW North, Rive
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.3
1 Brianna Rollins 09 Miami, FL 14.17Q
2 A'Lexus Brannon 10 Port Arthur, TX 14.23
3 Ashley Mahlmeister 09 Unadilla, NY 14.53
4 Casaundra Bouldin 09 Bowie, MD 14.86
5 Ashley Porterfield 09 Neptune, NJ 14.90
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2
1 Bridgette Owens-Mitchell 10 Oak Park, MI 14.08Q
2 Lorraine Graham 10 Bowie, MD 14.15q
3 Jenea McCammon 09 Bowie, MD 14.60
4 Stephanie Hicks 10 Hamilton Twp, NJ 14.60
5 Sandi Morris 10 Greenville, SC 14.84
6 Quaniqua Jones 09 Hampton, VA 15.03
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Kori Carter 10 Claremont, CA 13.87Q
2 Janice Jackson 09 New York, NY 13.99q
3 Khadija Stuckey 12 Fairburn, GA 14.37
4 Samantha Scarlett 11 hampton, VA 14.53
5 Danae Rockwell 09 Mount Vernon, OH 15.16
6 Ryan Williams 10 Plainsboro, NJ 15.31
7 Jade Wilson 09 Neptune, NJ 17.82
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 Madalayne Smith 10 Saratoga Springs, N 13.84Q
2 Kristen Brown 10 Columbia, MD 14.02q
3 Amber Smith 10 cleveland, OH 14.23
4 Danielle Davis 11 Raleigh, NC 14.38
5 Chiamaka Okonkwo 09 Osseo, MN 14.71
6 Courtni Pannell 10 Hampton, VA 14.76
7 Victoria Robinson 09 Greenville, NC 15.19
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Jasmin Stowers 10 Liberty, SC 13.49Q
2 Brittany Carroll 09 Charlotte, NC 14.34
3 Xerina Hughey 10 Galloway, OH 14.45
4 Erin Tucker 10 Concord, NC 14.50
5 Marjorie Butler 12 Knoxville, TN 14.58
6 Lauren Terstappen 10 phoenixville, PA 15.42
=====================================================================
National: N 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Meet: M 13.38 6/17/1995 Joanna Hayes, North, Riverside, CA
Freshman: F 13.55 8/4/2004 April Williams, Skyline, Dallas, T
Sophomore: O 13.50 1976 Sonya Hardy, Boulder, CO
Junior: J 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Senior: S 13.20 6/3/2000 Nichole Denby, JW North, Riverside
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jasmin Stowers 10 Liberty, SC 13.49Q 2.2
2 Madalayne Smith 10 Saratoga Springs, N 13.84Q 2.1
3 Kori Carter 10 Claremont, CA 13.87Q 0.9
4 Bridgette Owens-Mitchell 10 Oak Park, MI 14.08Q -0.2
5 Brianna Rollins 09 Miami, FL 14.17Q 0.3
6 Janice Jackson 09 New York, NY 13.99q 0.9
7 Kristen Brown 10 Columbia, MD 14.02q 2.1
8 Lorraine Graham 10 Bowie, MD 14.15q -0.2
9 Amber Smith 10 cleveland, OH 14.23 2.1
10 A'Lexus Brannon 10 Port Arthur, TX 14.23 0.3
11 Brittany Carroll 09 Charlotte, NC 14.34 2.2
12 Khadija Stuckey 12 Fairburn, GA 14.37 0.9
13 Danielle Davis 11 Raleigh, NC 14.38 2.1
14 Xerina Hughey 10 Galloway, OH 14.45 2.2
15 Erin Tucker 10 Concord, NC 14.50 2.2
16 Samantha Scarlett 11 hampton, VA 14.53 0.9
17 Ashley Mahlmeister 09 Unadilla, NY 14.53 0.3
18 Marjorie Butler 12 Knoxville, TN 14.58 2.2
19 Jenea McCammon 09 Bowie, MD 14.60 -0.2
20 Stephanie Hicks 10 Hamilton Twp, NJ 14.60 -0.2
21 Chiamaka Okonkwo 09 Osseo, MN 14.71 2.1
22 Courtni Pannell 10 Hampton, VA 14.76 2.1
23 Sandi Morris 10 Greenville, SC 14.84 -0.2
24 Casaundra Bouldin 09 Bowie, MD 14.86 0.3
25 Ashley Porterfield 09 Neptune, NJ 14.90 0.3
26 Quaniqua Jones 09 Hampton, VA 15.03 -0.2
27 Danae Rockwell 09 Mount Vernon, OH 15.16 0.9
28 Victoria Robinson 09 Greenville, NC 15.19 2.1
29 Ryan Williams 10 Plainsboro, NJ 15.31 0.9
30 Lauren Terstappen 10 phoenixville, PA 15.42 2.2
31 Jade Wilson 09 Neptune, NJ 17.82 0.9

Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
National: N 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Meet: M 11.39 6/17/2000 Muna Lee, Central, Kansas City MO
Meet: M 11.39 6/15/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laud,
Meet: M 11.39 6/17/2005 Alexandria Anderson, Morgan Pk, Ch
Freshman: F 11.24 1995 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Sophomore: O 11.17 1991 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA
Junior: J 11.13 1976 Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, Ja
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Chalonda Goodman 09 Newnan, GA 11.38M -1.8
2 Octavious Freeman 11 Lake Wales, FL 11.66 -1.8
3 Allison Peter 10 Christansted, VI 11.71 -1.8
4 Takeia Pinckney 09 marietta, GA 11.83 -1.8
5 Tatianna' Fisher 09 Orlando, FL 11.94 -1.8 [11.933]
6 Mahagony Jones 09 Cleveland, OH 11.94 -1.8 [11.936]
7 Funmi Alabi 09 Elkridge, MD 11.96 -1.8
8 Chesna Sykes 10 Columbus, OH 12.02 -1.8

Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
National: N 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Meet: M 11.39 6/17/2000 Muna Lee, Central, Kansas Cit
Meet: M 11.39 6/15/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft L
Meet: M 11.39 6/17/2005 Alexandria Anderson, Morgan P
Freshman: F 11.24 1995 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Sophomore: O 11.17 1991 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnar
Junior: J 11.13 1976 Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribaul
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1
1 Octavious Freeman 11 Lake Wales, FL 11.57Q
2 Chesna Sykes 10 Columbus, OH 11.76q
3 Tatianna' Fisher 09 Orlando, FL 11.77q
4 Erica Peake 09 Spartanburg, SC 12.23
5 Nyosha Bryant 09 Charlotte, NC 12.30
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1 Takeia Pinckney 09 marietta, GA 11.72Q
2 Amanda Kimbers 09 Baltimore, MD 11.81
3 Kellie Schueler 10 Bend, OR 11.97
4 Tynia Gaither 11 St. Cloud, FL 12.05
5 Kandace Thomas 11 Canton, OH 12.30
6 Shannon Spence 11 Miami, FL 12.70
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Chalonda Goodman 09 Newnan, GA M 11.30Q
2 Funmi Alabi 09 Elkridge, MD 11.70q
3 Franchelle Hill 10 Houston, TX 11.97
4 Zakiya Tyson 10 Durham, NC 12.09
5 Dominique Weathers 11 Charlotte, NC 12.18
6 Maura McKendrick 10 Wynnewood, PA 12.29
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Allison Peter 10 Christansted, VI 11.56Q
2 Mahagony Jones 09 Cleveland, OH 11.69q
3 Dominique Booker 10 East Orange, NJ 11.90
4 Aaliyah Brown 13 Frankfort, IL 11.92
5 Adenike Pedro 10 Glenn Dale, MD 12.10
=====================================================================
National: N 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Meet: M 11.39 6/17/2000 Muna Lee, Central, Kansas City MO
Meet: M 11.39 6/15/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft Laud,
Meet: M 11.39 6/17/2005 Alexandria Anderson, Morgan Pk, Ch
Freshman: F 11.24 1995 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Sophomore: O 11.17 1991 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA
Junior: J 11.13 1976 Chandra Cheeseborough, Ribault, Ja
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chalonda Goodman 09 Newnan, GA M 11.30Q 0.7
2 Allison Peter 10 Christansted, VI 11.56Q 1.2
3 Octavious Freeman 11 Lake Wales, FL 11.57Q 0.1
4 Takeia Pinckney 09 marietta, GA 11.72Q -0.5
5 Mahagony Jones 09 Cleveland, OH 11.69q 1.2
6 Funmi Alabi 09 Elkridge, MD 11.70q 0.7
7 Chesna Sykes 10 Columbus, OH 11.76q 0.1
8 Tatianna' Fisher 09 Orlando, FL 11.77q 0.1
9 Amanda Kimbers 09 Baltimore, MD 11.81 -0.5
10 Dominique Booker 10 East Orange, NJ 11.90 1.2
11 Aaliyah Brown 13 Frankfort, IL 11.92 1.2
12 Kellie Schueler 10 Bend, OR 11.97 -0.5
13 Franchelle Hill 10 Houston, TX 11.97 0.7
14 Tynia Gaither 11 St. Cloud, FL 12.05 -0.5
15 Zakiya Tyson 10 Durham, NC 12.09 0.7
16 Adenike Pedro 10 Glenn Dale, MD 12.10 1.2
17 Dominique Weathers 11 Charlotte, NC 12.18 0.7
18 Erica Peake 09 Spartanburg, SC 12.23 0.1
19 Maura McKendrick 10 Wynnewood, PA 12.29 0.7
20 Nyosha Bryant 09 Charlotte, NC 12.30 0.1
21 Kandace Thomas 11 Canton, OH 12.30 -0.5
22 Shannon Spence 11 Miami, FL 12.70 -0.5

Event 22 Girls 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
National: N 7:16.02 6/18/2004 Maria Michta, Sachem,Ronkon
Meet: M 7:00.87 6/16/2006 Heather Buletti, Westhampto
Freshman: F 7:57.73 6/18/2004 Brittany O'Brien, Bay Shore
Sophomore: O 7:23.88 6/14/2002 Maria Michta, Sachem,Ronkon
Junior: J 7:44.73 6/13/2003 Jasmine Brooks, Dirigo, ME
Senior: S 7:16.02 6/18/2004 Maria Michta, Sachem,Ronkon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Erin Bresnahan 09 Holbrook, NY 7:48.42F
2 Destiny Lalane 10 Bay Shore, NY 8:07.02
3 Jennifer Mercouris 10 Bayport, NY 8:55.06
4 Emily Reed 11 Farmington, ME 9:10.72
5 Hannah Kisley 11 Fuquay Varina, NC 9:20.23

Event 62 Girls 100 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
=====================================================================
National: N 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Meet: M 11.99 6/20/2008 Zakiya Tyson, Durham, NC
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kendall Baisden 13 detroit, MI 11.93M -1.6
2 Ebony Scott 10 Garner, NC 12.14 -1.6
3 Danielle Williams 09 Falls Church, VA 12.19 -1.6
4 Bryana Wyatt 11 Winterville, NC 12.46 -1.6
5 Paige Eley 09 Raleigh, NC 12.53 -1.6
6 La'Creesha Gore 10 mount holly, NC 12.55 -1.6
7 McKenzie Chambers 09 Aberdeen, NJ 12.66 -1.6

Event 62 Girls 100 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: N 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Meet: M 11.99 6/20/2008 Zakiya Tyson, Durham, NC
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Ebony Scott 10 Garner, NC 12.02Q
2 Danielle Williams 09 Falls Church, VA 12.10q
3 McKenzie Chambers 09 Aberdeen, NJ 12.36q
4 Jasmine Phillips 09 Greenbelt, MD 12.81
5 Ann Lynch 10 Bronx, NY 12.96
6 Liz Marchand 11 Tewksbury, MA 13.23
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8
1 Monique Green 12 Queens, NY 12.46Q
2 Shauniece Steele 10 Cincinnati, OH 12.49
3 Julia Koloski 10 Montrose, PA 12.54
4 Kemmy Ndum 11 Bowie, MD 12.85
5 Elan Holston 10 Bowie, MD 13.90
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 Kendall Baisden 13 detroit, MI M 11.89Q
2 Bryana Wyatt 11 Winterville, NC 12.09q
3 La'Creesha Gore 10 mount holly, NC 12.13q
4 Paige Eley 09 Raleigh, NC 12.36q
5 Lisa Luchsinger 10 Farmingville, NY 12.40
6 Ioni Christian 09 Kennesaw, GA 12.40
=====================================================================
National: N 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Meet: M 11.99 6/20/2008 Zakiya Tyson, Durham, NC
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kendall Baisden 13 detroit, MI M 11.89Q 1.0
2 Ebony Scott 10 Garner, NC 12.02Q 0.8
3 Monique Green 12 Queens, NY 12.46Q -0.8
4 Bryana Wyatt 11 Winterville, NC 12.09q 1.0
5 Danielle Williams 09 Falls Church, VA 12.10q 0.8
6 La'Creesha Gore 10 mount holly, NC 12.13q 1.0
7 Paige Eley 09 Raleigh, NC 12.36q 1.0
8 McKenzie Chambers 09 Aberdeen, NJ 12.36q 0.8
9 Lisa Luchsinger 10 Farmingville, NY 12.40 1.0
10 Ioni Christian 09 Kennesaw, GA 12.40 1.0
11 Shauniece Steele 10 Cincinnati, OH 12.49 -0.8
12 Julia Koloski 10 Montrose, PA 12.54 -0.8
13 Jasmine Phillips 09 Greenbelt, MD 12.81 0.8
14 Kemmy Ndum 11 Bowie, MD 12.85 -0.8
15 Ann Lynch 10 Bronx, NY 12.96 0.8
16 Liz Marchand 11 Tewksbury, MA 13.23 0.8
17 Elan Holston 10 Bowie, MD 13.90 -0.8

Event 66 Girls 400 Meter Run Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: N 50.69 6/22/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft L
Meet: M 55.25 6/21/2008 Ann-Marie Clarke, New Haven,
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Ann Kelly 10 Newtown Square, PA 56.54
2 Kaitlin Mallinson 11 Harrison, NY 58.77
3 Breanna Adams 10 Washington, DC 58.95
4 Beverly Brownlee 09 Williamstown, NJ 1:01.23
Section 2
1 D'Shawrna McLucas 09 Fayetteville, NC 58.58
2 Destiny Simmons 11 Staunton, VA 59.65
3 Naomi Alston 12 Fayetteville, NC 1:01.21
4 Joi Johnson 10 Cheltenham, MD 1:02.09
5 Rashonda Willson-Dickens 10 Bowie, MD 1:03.29
6 Rachel Jordan 10 Bowie, MD 1:05.39
Section 3
1 Kiara Bridges 10 Raleigh, NC 58.47
2 Dara Parker 11 Randallstown, MD 59.98
3 Maya Pedersen 11 Columbus, OH 1:00.62
4 Tiana Teague 11 Upper Marlboro, MD 1:02.27
5 Morgan West 09 Secaucus, NJ 1:03.30
6 Brittany Diggs 10 Charlotte, NC 1:03.51
Section 4
1 Qualitra Brown 11 Suffolk, VA 57.22
2 Nicole McClintock 09 East Hartford, CT 57.63
3 Kristi Bapstiste 10 Greensboro, NC 58.16
4 Yolanda Rumph 09 South Ozone Park, N 58.89
5 Elizbeth White 09 hampton, VA 58.91
6 Danielle Calhoun 10 Greenbelt, MD 1:00.62
7 Kaitlyn D'Orazio 09 York, ME 1:04.94
Section 5
1 Jasmine Robinson 11 Baltimore, MD 56.86
2 Asja Goode 10 Williamstown, NJ 57.32
3 Ashlee Hoffman 09 Columbus, OH 57.49
4 Monet Brathwaite 11 Boston, MA 58.43
5 Jhazmyn Anderson 09 Howard, OH 58.76
6 Jaleah Wilder 11 Raleigh, NC 58.85
7 Katlyn Ritter 10 Hagerstown, MD 1:00.62
Section 6
1 Celina Emerson 10 Newark, DE 56.18
2 Jessica Navas 10 Bowie, MD 56.63
3 Kiah Seymour 12 Washington, DC 56.81
4 Jorde' Farmer 09 Columbia, SC 58.10
5 Ayanna Fields 10 Upper Darby, PA 58.27
6 Deborah Fajuyigbe 11 Bowie, MD 58.75
7 Jordan Gray 12 Warwick, RI 59.14
8 Monica Mason 09 Washington, DC 1:00.38
================================================================
National: N 50.69 6/22/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft L
Meet: M 55.25 6/21/2008 Ann-Marie Clarke, New Haven,
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Celina Emerson 10 Newark, DE 56.18
2 Ann Kelly 10 Newtown Square, PA 56.54
3 Jessica Navas 10 Bowie, MD 56.63
4 Kiah Seymour 12 Washington, DC 56.81
5 Jasmine Robinson 11 Baltimore, MD 56.86
6 Qualitra Brown 11 Suffolk, VA 57.22
7 Asja Goode 10 Williamstown, NJ 57.32
8 Ashlee Hoffman 09 Columbus, OH 57.49
9 Nicole McClintock 09 East Hartford, CT 57.63
10 Jorde' Farmer 09 Columbia, SC 58.10
11 Kristi Bapstiste 10 Greensboro, NC 58.16
12 Ayanna Fields 10 Upper Darby, PA 58.27
13 Monet Brathwaite 11 Boston, MA 58.43
14 Kiara Bridges 10 Raleigh, NC 58.47
15 D'Shawrna McLucas 09 Fayetteville, NC 58.58
16 Deborah Fajuyigbe 11 Bowie, MD 58.75
17 Jhazmyn Anderson 09 Howard, OH 58.76
18 Kaitlin Mallinson 11 Harrison, NY 58.77
19 Jaleah Wilder 11 Raleigh, NC 58.85
20 Yolanda Rumph 09 South Ozone Park, N 58.89
21 Elizbeth White 09 hampton, VA 58.91
22 Breanna Adams 10 Washington, DC 58.95
23 Jordan Gray 12 Warwick, RI 59.14
24 Destiny Simmons 11 Staunton, VA 59.65
25 Dara Parker 11 Randallstown, MD 59.98
26 Monica Mason 09 Washington, DC 1:00.38
27 Katlyn Ritter 10 Hagerstown, MD 1:00.62
28 Maya Pedersen 11 Columbus, OH 1:00.62
29 Danielle Calhoun 10 Greenbelt, MD 1:00.62
30 Naomi Alston 12 Fayetteville, NC 1:01.21
31 Beverly Brownlee 09 Williamstown, NJ 1:01.23
32 Joi Johnson 10 Cheltenham, MD 1:02.09
33 Tiana Teague 11 Upper Marlboro, MD 1:02.27
34 Rashonda Willson-Dickens 10 Bowie, MD 1:03.29
35 Morgan West 09 Secaucus, NJ 1:03.30
36 Brittany Diggs 10 Charlotte, NC 1:03.51
37 Kaitlyn D'Orazio 09 York, ME 1:04.94
38 Rachel Jordan 10 Bowie, MD 1:05.39

Event 74 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Emerging Elite
=====================================================================
National: N 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Meet: M 14.16 6/15/2007 Kristen Brown, Mc Donogh, MD
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Danheisha Harding 09 Springboro, OH 14.66 0.5
2 Shaquanda Gainey 09 Camden, NJ 14.80 0.5
3 Autumne Franklin 12 Owings Mills, MD 14.82 0.5
4 Tristine Johnson 10 Durham, NC 14.97 0.5
5 Vanessa Ariently 09 Willingboro, NJ 15.00 0.5
6 Aeisha McDavid 11 Mt. Vernon, NY 15.30 0.5
7 Natalie McAlister 12 Bloomfield, NJ 15.38 0.5
8 Chantal Scott 10 Raleigh, NC 18.09 0.5


Event 74 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: N 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Meet: M 14.16 6/15/2007 Kristen Brown, Mc Donogh, MD
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 Shaquanda Gainey 09 Camden, NJ 14.72Q
2 Chantal Scott 10 Raleigh, NC 14.80q
3 Natalie McAlister 12 Bloomfield, NJ 15.03q
4 Tristine Johnson 10 Durham, NC 15.08q
5 Rachel Crum 09 roanoke, VA 15.41
6 Stephanie Walker 10 Tewksbury, MA 15.53
7 Kelsey McKenna 10 Warwick, RI 15.59
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Aeisha McDavid 11 Mt. Vernon, NY 14.99Q
2 Amira Hill 11 Alexandria, VA 15.21
3 Vernetta Biggs 10 Accokeek, MD 15.34
4 Asha Roper 10 Bowie, MD 16.67
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Danheisha Harding 09 Springboro, OH 14.75Q
2 Autumne Franklin 12 Owings Mills, MD 15.02q
3 Vanessa Ariently 09 Willingboro, NJ 15.16q
4 Victoria Clark 10 Camden, NJ 15.21
5 Alexis Stroman 11 Cheltenham, MD 15.22
6 Paige Coleman 09 columbus, OH 15.32
-- Candice Reed 09 Baltimore, MD DNF
=====================================================================
National: N 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Meet: M 14.16 6/15/2007 Kristen Brown, Mc Donogh, MD
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shaquanda Gainey 09 Camden, NJ 14.72Q 2.1
2 Danheisha Harding 09 Springboro, OH 14.75Q 1.1
3 Aeisha McDavid 11 Mt. Vernon, NY 14.99Q 1.5
4 Chantal Scott 10 Raleigh, NC 14.80q 2.1
5 Autumne Franklin 12 Owings Mills, MD 15.02q 1.1
6 Natalie McAlister 12 Bloomfield, NJ 15.03q 2.1
7 Tristine Johnson 10 Durham, NC 15.08q 2.1
8 Vanessa Ariently 09 Willingboro, NJ 15.16q 1.1
9 Victoria Clark 10 Camden, NJ 15.21 1.1
10 Amira Hill 11 Alexandria, VA 15.21 1.5
11 Alexis Stroman 11 Cheltenham, MD 15.22 1.1
12 Paige Coleman 09 columbus, OH 15.32 1.1
13 Vernetta Biggs 10 Accokeek, MD 15.34 1.5
14 Rachel Crum 09 roanoke, VA 15.41 2.1
15 Stephanie Walker 10 Tewksbury, MA 15.53 2.1
16 Kelsey McKenna 10 Warwick, RI 15.59 2.1
17 Asha Roper 10 Bowie, MD 16.67 1.5
-- Candice Reed 09 Baltimore, MD DNF 1.1

Event 70 Girls 1 Mile Run Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: N 4:35.24 5/16/1982 Polly Plumer, University, I
Meet: M 4:56.32 6/15/2007 Kathleen Mc Cafferty, Oak K
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Kaitlin Harman 09 Clarksville, MD 4:59.16
2 Hannah Rowe 10 St. Johnsbury, VT 5:00.60
3 Christina Lee 10 Sterling, VA 5:02.49
4 Erica Dobbs 11 Glen Allen, VA 5:03.18
5 Leah O'Connor 10 Croswell, MI 5:05.66
6 Chelsey Phoebus 11 Lees Summit, MO 5:11.87
7 Stephanie Ellis 10 Gardner, MA 5:17.17
8 Devyn Thompson 10 Chicago, IL 5:18.03
9 Ryanna Henderson 09 Jacksonville, NC 5:18.98
10 Jenny Donnelly 09 Wellesley, MA 5:19.94
11 Leah Fitchett 10 Blacksburg, VA 5:21.79
12 Kaitlyn D'Orazio 09 York, ME 5:22.52
13 Courtney Siefert 10 Crestview Hills, KY 5:31.43
14 Ashley Smolinka 10 Hillsborough, NJ 5:33.63
Section 2
1 Joanna Stevens 10 blacksburg, VA 5:00.05
2 Emily Lanois 09 South Hamilton, MA 5:02.67
3 Chelsea Pettit 10 Savage, MN 5:04.74
4 Felicia O'Donnell 11 Franklinville, nj, 5:05.53
5 Waverly Neer 11 Russiaville, IN 5:06.10
6 Kathleen Stevens 10 blacksburg, VA 5:07.42
7 Sarah Pearson 10 Newbury Park, CA 5:07.44
8 Katharine Grimes 10 Chatham, NJ 5:14.46
9 Samantha Chace 11 Warwick, RI 5:20.36
10 Kenyetta Iyevbele 10 charlotte, NC 5:32.51
11 Maura Linde 11 Sykesville, MD 5:49.29
================================================================
National: N 4:35.24 5/16/1982 Polly Plumer, University, I
Meet: M 4:56.32 6/15/2007 Kathleen Mc Cafferty, Oak K
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kaitlin Harman 09 Clarksville, MD 4:59.16
2 Joanna Stevens 10 blacksburg, VA 5:00.05
3 Hannah Rowe 10 St. Johnsbury, VT 5:00.60
4 Christina Lee 10 Sterling, VA 5:02.49
5 Emily Lanois 09 South Hamilton, MA 5:02.67
6 Erica Dobbs 11 Glen Allen, VA 5:03.18
7 Chelsea Pettit 10 Savage, MN 5:04.74
8 Felicia O'Donnell 11 Franklinville, nj, 5:05.53
9 Leah O'Connor 10 Croswell, MI 5:05.66
10 Waverly Neer 11 Russiaville, IN 5:06.10
11 Kathleen Stevens 10 blacksburg, VA 5:07.42
12 Sarah Pearson 10 Newbury Park, CA 5:07.44
13 Chelsey Phoebus 11 Lees Summit, MO 5:11.87
14 Katharine Grimes 10 Chatham, NJ 5:14.46
15 Stephanie Ellis 10 Gardner, MA 5:17.17
16 Devyn Thompson 10 Chicago, IL 5:18.03
17 Ryanna Henderson 09 Jacksonville, NC 5:18.98
18 Jenny Donnelly 09 Wellesley, MA 5:19.94
19 Samantha Chace 11 Warwick, RI 5:20.36
20 Leah Fitchett 10 Blacksburg, VA 5:21.79
21 Kaitlyn D'Orazio 09 York, ME 5:22.52
22 Courtney Siefert 10 Crestview Hills, KY 5:31.43
23 Kenyetta Iyevbele 10 charlotte, NC 5:32.51
24 Ashley Smolinka 10 Hillsborough, NJ 5:33.63
25 Maura Linde 11 Sykesville, MD 5:49.29

Event 26 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Run in lanes for the entire distance
National: N 1:33.87 4/9/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 1:35.65 6/13/2003 Skyline, Dallas, TX
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Track Eastern Carolina 1:41.45
1) Danielle Butts 11 2) Amber Clark 11
3) Haley McCorkle 12 4) Bryana Wyatt 11
2 Pbtf 1:41.81
1) Korine Duval 09 2) Jasmine Jones 10
3) Vanessa Jules 09 4) Arielle Statham 09
3 Western Branch HS 1:42.02
1) Marressa Pinnock 10 2) Simone Epps 11
3) Blake Andrews 10 4) Kayleigh Lewellyn 09
4 Osseo HS 1:42.98
1) Anuli Okonkwo 12 2) Kyanna Jones 09
3) Katelyn Lewis 10 4) Chiamaka Okonkwo 09
5 La Salle Academy 1:45.85
1) Dakota Dailey-Harris 12 2) Jenna Venditto 09
3) Amanda Terry 10 4) Emily Barrett 09
Section 2
1 Bowie HS 1:39.80
2 KG Xpress 1:40.89
1) Nicole Grasty 11 2) Jordan Matthews 12
3) Leah Nugent 11 4) Jennifer Ryan 11
3 Hope HS 1:42.95
1) Angie Quiah 10 2) Royal Cheatham 12
3) Mariah Sherrill 09 4) Jasmine Marrow 09
4 Thompson Valley HS 1:43.60
1) Sierra Method 09 2) Shelby Soucek 10
3) Katie Lindenmuth 11 4) Liz Tremblay 09
-- Leesville Road HS DQ Outside Exchange Zon
1) Sarah Jones 09 2) Hailey Blackburn 11
3) Kaitlyn Quirk 10 4) Paige Eley 09
Section 3
1 Blazin' Raiders 1:36.54
1) Abidemi Adenikinju 09 2) Afia Charles 10
3) Jenea McCammon 09 4) Aurieyall Scott 10
2 Withrow HS 1:37.00
1) Jade Clingman 09 2) Jonnique Lawrence 09
3) Brittany Smith 09 4) Genesis Calhoun 10
3 Bishop Hartley HS 1:38.56
1) Maya Pedersen 11 2) Chesna Sykes 10
3) Ashlee Hoffman 09 4) Aisha Cavin 11
4 Bethel HS 1:39.36
1) Rachel Burrell 09 2) Anise Cuffee 12
3) Emmy Fraenk 10 4) Olicia Sharp 12
5 Oak Ridge HS 1:39.91
1) Denae Fluellen 10 2) Tamara Curtis 09
3) Lloynecia Matthews 12 4) Tatianna' Fisher 09
6 Maryland Jaguars 1:41.57
1) Lorraine Graham 10 2) Chanel Beaudoin 11
3) Tishana Dorn 10 4) Corryn Hurrington 10
7 Southeast Raleigh TC 1:41.99
1) Danielle Davis 11 2) Ebony Scott 10
3) Crishawn Williams 09 4) Jaleah Wilder 11
8 Parkland HS 1:43.23
1) Chelsie Carlton 10 2) Myia Rivers 10
3) Mytoia Gathings 10 4) Christine Council 09
================================================================
Run in lanes for the entire distance
National: N 1:33.87 4/9/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 1:35.65 6/13/2003 Skyline, Dallas, TX
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Blazin' Raiders 1:36.54
1) Abidemi Adenikinju 09 2) Afia Charles 10
3) Jenea McCammon 09 4) Aurieyall Scott 10
2 Withrow HS 1:37.00
1) Jade Clingman 09 2) Jonnique Lawrence 09
3) Brittany Smith 09 4) Genesis Calhoun 10
3 Bishop Hartley HS 1:38.56
1) Maya Pedersen 11 2) Chesna Sykes 10
3) Ashlee Hoffman 09 4) Aisha Cavin 11
4 Bethel HS 1:39.36
1) Rachel Burrell 09 2) Anise Cuffee 12
3) Emmy Fraenk 10 4) Olicia Sharp 12
5 Bowie HS 1:39.80
6 Oak Ridge HS 1:39.91
1) Denae Fluellen 10 2) Tamara Curtis 09
3) Lloynecia Matthews 12 4) Tatianna' Fisher 09
7 KG Xpress 1:40.89
1) Nicole Grasty 11 2) Jordan Matthews 12
3) Leah Nugent 11 4) Jennifer Ryan 11
8 Track Eastern Carolina 1:41.45
1) Danielle Butts 11 2) Amber Clark 11
3) Haley McCorkle 12 4) Bryana Wyatt 11
9 Maryland Jaguars 1:41.57
1) Lorraine Graham 10 2) Chanel Beaudoin 11
3) Tishana Dorn 10 4) Corryn Hurrington 10
10 Pbtf 1:41.81
1) Korine Duval 09 2) Jasmine Jones 10
3) Vanessa Jules 09 4) Arielle Statham 09
11 Southeast Raleigh TC 1:41.99
1) Danielle Davis 11 2) Ebony Scott 10
3) Crishawn Williams 09 4) Jaleah Wilder 11
12 Western Branch HS 1:42.02
1) Marressa Pinnock 10 2) Simone Epps 11
3) Blake Andrews 10 4) Kayleigh Lewellyn 09
13 Hope HS 1:42.95
1) Angie Quiah 10 2) Royal Cheatham 12
3) Mariah Sherrill 09 4) Jasmine Marrow 09
14 Osseo HS 1:42.98
1) Anuli Okonkwo 12 2) Kyanna Jones 09
3) Katelyn Lewis 10 4) Chiamaka Okonkwo 09
15 Parkland HS 1:43.23
1) Chelsie Carlton 10 2) Myia Rivers 10
3) Mytoia Gathings 10 4) Christine Council 09
16 Thompson Valley HS 1:43.60
1) Sierra Method 09 2) Shelby Soucek 10
3) Katie Lindenmuth 11 4) Liz Tremblay 09
17 La Salle Academy 1:45.85
1) Dakota Dailey-Harris 12 2) Jenna Venditto 09
3) Amanda Terry 10 4) Emily Barrett 09
-- Leesville Road HS DQ Outside Exchange Zon
1) Sarah Jones 09 2) Hailey Blackburn 11
3) Kaitlyn Quirk 10 4) Paige Eley 09

Event 78 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: N 1:33.87 4/9/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Girls 1:42.87
1) Maritsa Ahrends 11 2) Loraine Criuckshank 11
3) Cassey Griffith 10 4) Jalisa Williams 11
2 Our Lady of Good Counsel 1:45.58
1) Teju Adewole 11 2) Adrienne Crutchfield 10
3) Jade Whitaker 11 4) Mary Bartlett 09
3 Western Branch HS 1:50.14
1) Tanitra Young 10 2) Imani Smith 12
3) Marlene Lichty 10 4) Nicole Casto 10
Section 2
1 Camden Hs-Girls 1:41.33
1) Assante Johnson 09 2) Jamie Jones 09
3) Eleanor Clark 12 4) Victoria Clark 10
2 Bishop McNamara HS 1:43.31
1) Alexis Stroman 11 2) Maya Lewis 10
3) Kiersten LaRoche 10 4) Monica Mason 09
3 Baltimore PolyTechnic Ins 1:43.98
1) Janiera Jackson 09 2) Jasmin Selby 10
3) Kendra Wiggins 11 4) Dia Dorsey 09
4 Hillhouse HS 1:44.49
1) Angeline Foreman 11 2) Lyasia Loyd 10
3) Marlesha McClendon 09 4) Jasmine Wilborne 09
5 Toll Gate HS 1:46.93
1) Rylee Candon 12 2) Lauren Cranston 11
3) Jordan Gray 12 4) Kelsey McKenna 10
6 Menchville HS 1:47.00
1) daniell anderson 11 2) brianna williams 12
3) jacoya thomas 12 4) brittany gray 11
================================================================
National: N 1:33.87 4/9/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Camden Hs-Girls 1:41.33
1) Assante Johnson 09 2) Jamie Jones 09
3) Eleanor Clark 12 4) Victoria Clark 10
2 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Girls 1:42.87
1) Maritsa Ahrends 11 2) Loraine Criuckshank 11
3) Cassey Griffith 10 4) Jalisa Williams 11
3 Bishop McNamara HS 1:43.31
1) Alexis Stroman 11 2) Maya Lewis 10
3) Kiersten LaRoche 10 4) Monica Mason 09
4 Baltimore PolyTechnic Ins 1:43.98
1) Janiera Jackson 09 2) Jasmin Selby 10
3) Kendra Wiggins 11 4) Dia Dorsey 09
5 Hillhouse HS 1:44.49
1) Angeline Foreman 11 2) Lyasia Loyd 10
3) Marlesha McClendon 09 4) Jasmine Wilborne 09
6 Our Lady of Good Counsel 1:45.58
1) Teju Adewole 11 2) Adrienne Crutchfield 10
3) Jade Whitaker 11 4) Mary Bartlett 09
7 Toll Gate HS 1:46.93
1) Rylee Candon 12 2) Lauren Cranston 11
3) Jordan Gray 12 4) Kelsey McKenna 10
8 Menchville HS 1:47.00
1) daniell anderson 11 2) brianna williams 12
3) jacoya thomas 12 4) brittany gray 11
9 Western Branch HS 1:50.14
1) Tanitra Young 10 2) Imani Smith 12
3) Marlene Lichty 10 4) Nicole Casto 10

Event 82 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: N 8:50.41 4/25/2002 Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, N
Meet: M 9:32.54 6/20/2008 Tewksbury, Tewksbury, MA
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Western Albemarle HS 9:30.03M
1) Mattie Webb 11 2) Katie Farina 12
3) Claire Johnson 11 4) Hilary Wayland 09
2 Summit Hs-Nj 9:32.65
1) Kearsley Olcott 10 2) Danielle Allocco 09
3) Katie Watson 11 4) Nicola Hallenborg 10
3 Maryland Jaguars 9:34.33
1) Denae Ford 10 2) Jasmine Butler 09
3) Tnay Williams 10 4) Asia Lewis 10
4 Hopkinton AC 9:37.90
1) Kimberly Bolick 11 2) Brianna Roche 09
3) Molly Kessler 09 4) Kellie Lodge 11
5 Branford HS 9:40.70
1) Maggie Fitter 09 2) Ali Gallipoli 09
3) Lauren Andres 10 4) Allie Kowolenko 11
6 Trenton TC 9:48.94
1) Kara Dayon 11 2) Brittany Stradford 10
3) Jonnise Pierce 11 4) Kyra Dayon 11
7 Cherokee 9:53.71
1) Emily Kulcyk 10 2) Allison Masoero 11
3) Kristen Kearns 10 4) Megan Lacy 12
8 Serrano HS 9:54.72
1) Jessica Feuerstine 11 2) Natasha Coe 10
3) Jackie Quarton 12 4) Danielle Foxvog 12
9 Blue Ridge TC 9:54.74
1) Megan Kleiner 09 2) Lauren Findley 09
3) Meghan Ragard 10 4) Allison Hall 11
10 Canton GlenOak 10:07.05
1) Emily Mazzaferri 10 2) Stephanie Noussias 09
3) Jessica Dunkle 10 4) Reilyn Boone 12
11 Bloomington HS North 10:09.18
1) Caitlin McCoy 10 2) Laura Thomas 12
3) Saehan Lenzen 11 4) Wagner Maggie 09

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Run Elementary
=====================================================================
Meet: @ 14.10 6/16/2006 Brianna Haith, Greensboro, NC
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Haris, Kendi Greensboro, NC 15.19 -1.3
2 Oviosun, Kiya 18 Greensboro, NC 15.42 -1.3
3 Pettiford, Chelsea 16 Greensboro, NC 15.71 -1.3
4 Simmons, Oshiana 16 Greensboro, NC 16.15 -1.3
5 Pierce, Micah 18 Greensboro, NC 16.20 -1.3
6 Bell, Nia 16 Greensboro, NC 16.43 -1.3

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Run Elementary
================================================================
Meet: @ 14.10 6/16/2006 Brianna Haith, Greensboro, NC
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2
1 Pierce, Micah 18 Greensboro, NC 16.14q
2 Currie, Kendall 17 Greensboro, NC 16.27
3 Henderson, Janelle Una-Greensboro 17.17
4 Haley, Laiyah 18 Greensboro, NC 18.52
5 Toleda, Jessica Una-Greensboro 20.84
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1 Bell, Nia 16 Greensboro, NC 16.14q
2 Robertson, Laken 16 Greensboro, NC 16.15q
3 Hill, Genesis 16 Greensboro, NC 17.07
4 Adams, Tayah 17 Greensboro, NC 18.65
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.6
1 tay, alexis 18 greensboro, NC 16.90
2 Wilton, Breanna 16 Oak Ridge, NC 16.98
3 Hooper, Lola 19 Greensboro, NC 22.22
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0
1 Haris, Kendi Greensboro, NC 15.03q
2 Oviosun, Kiya 18 Greensboro, NC 15.16q
3 Pettiford, Chelsea 16 Greensboro, NC 15.90q
4 gullo, parker 17 greensboro, NC 16.26
5 Tyler, D'Aja Una-Greensboro 16.72
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -1.6
1 Hatchett, Lakala Una-Greensboro 15.95q
2 Lake, Megan 17 Greensboro, NC 17.67
3 Ball, Skylar 17 Greensboro, NC 18.39
4 Haith, Kassidy 19 Greensboro, NC 18.67
5 Haley, Kaiyah 17 Greensboro, NC 19.05
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7
1 Wall, McKayla Una-Greensboro 17.73
2 Rogers, MaKayla 18 Greensboro, NC 18.36
3 Amu, Elisabeth 18 greensboro, NC 19.50
4 Muhammad, Nigeria 17 Greensboro, NC 19.67
5 Moore, Desaree 16 Greensboro, NC 19.84
6 Nicholson, Nigenee 20 Greensboro, NC 19.94
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: -1.3
1 Jones, Jaslyn 16 Greensboro, NC 16.21
2 Thomas, Lydia 20 Greensboro, NC 17.10
Heat 8 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9
1 Short, Madison 17 Greensboro, NC 16.42
2 miller, imani 18 Greensboro, NC 17.37
3 Ray, Arllyssa 17 Greensboro, NC 17.45
4 Harper, Samara 17 Greensboro, NC 18.08
5 Combo, MacKenzie Una-Greensboro 19.72
6 Morgan, Serenity Una-Greensboro 24.67
Heat 9 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1 Simmons, Oshiana 16 Greensboro, NC 15.46q
2 Johnson, Christeena 20 Greensboro, NC 16.26
3 Mahatha, India 18 Greensboro, NC 16.75
4 Bennett, Marketta 17 Greensboro, NC 17.30
5 Madeka, Carrington 21 Greensboro, NC 17.33
6 Morgan, Sienna Una-Greensboro 17.69
=====================================================================
Meet: @ 14.10 6/16/2006 Brianna Haith, Greensboro, NC
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haris, Kendi Greensboro, NC 15.03q -1.0
2 Oviosun, Kiya 18 Greensboro, NC 15.16q -1.0
3 Simmons, Oshiana 16 Greensboro, NC 15.46q -0.5
4 Pettiford, Chelsea 16 Greensboro, NC 15.90q -1.0
5 Hatchett, Lakala Una-Greensboro 15.95q -1.6
6 Pierce, Micah 18 Greensboro, NC 16.14q -1.2
7 Bell, Nia 16 Greensboro, NC 16.14q -0.7
8 Robertson, Laken 16 Greensboro, NC 16.15q -0.7
9 Jones, Jaslyn 16 Greensboro, NC 16.21 -1.3
10 Johnson, Christeena 20 Greensboro, NC 16.26 -0.5
11 gullo, parker 17 greensboro, NC 16.26 -1.0
12 Currie, Kendall 17 Greensboro, NC 16.27 -1.2
13 Short, Madison 17 Greensboro, NC 16.42 -0.9
14 Tyler, D'Aja Una-Greensboro 16.72 -1.0
15 Mahatha, India 18 Greensboro, NC 16.75 -0.5
16 tay, alexis 18 greensboro, NC 16.90 -1.6
17 Wilton, Breanna 16 Oak Ridge, NC 16.98 -1.6
18 Hill, Genesis 16 Greensboro, NC 17.07 -0.7
19 Thomas, Lydia 20 Greensboro, NC 17.10 -1.3
20 Henderson, Janelle Una-Greensboro 17.17 -1.2
21 Bennett, Marketta 17 Greensboro, NC 17.30 -0.5
22 Madeka, Carrington 21 Greensboro, NC 17.33 -0.5
23 miller, imani 18 Greensboro, NC 17.37 -0.9
24 Ray, Arllyssa 17 Greensboro, NC 17.45 -0.9
25 Lake, Megan 17 Greensboro, NC 17.67 -1.6
26 Morgan, Sienna Una-Greensboro 17.69 -0.5
27 Wall, McKayla Una-Greensboro 17.73 -1.7
28 Harper, Samara 17 Greensboro, NC 18.08 -0.9
29 Rogers, MaKayla 18 Greensboro, NC 18.36 -1.7
30 Ball, Skylar 17 Greensboro, NC 18.39 -1.6
31 Haley, Laiyah 18 Greensboro, NC 18.52 -1.2
32 Adams, Tayah 17 Greensboro, NC 18.65 -0.7
33 Haith, Kassidy 19 Greensboro, NC 18.67 -1.6
34 Haley, Kaiyah 17 Greensboro, NC 19.05 -1.6
35 Amu, Elisabeth 18 greensboro, NC 19.50 -1.7
36 Muhammad, Nigeria 17 Greensboro, NC 19.67 -1.7
37 Combo, MacKenzie Una-Greensboro 19.72 -0.9
38 Moore, Desaree 16 Greensboro, NC 19.84 -1.7
39 Nicholson, Nigenee 20 Greensboro, NC 19.94 -1.7
40 Toleda, Jessica Una-Greensboro 20.84 -1.2
41 Hooper, Lola 19 Greensboro, NC 22.22 -1.6
42 Morgan, Serenity Una-Greensboro 24.67 -0.9

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Run Middle School
=====================================================================
Meet: @ 12.13 6/19/2008 Gabrielle Gray, High Point, NC
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Simmons, Paisley 13 Jamestown, NC 12.24 -1.5
2 Crawford, Courtney Una-Greensboro 13.00 -1.5
3 Ervin, Daijia 14 Greensboro, NC 13.05 -1.5
4 Hayes, Dejah Una-Greensboro 13.32 -1.5
5 Bayler, Rachel Una-Greensboro 13.59 -1.5
6 Pegram, Shapiria 14 High Point, NC 13.75 -1.5
7 Henderson, Myra Una-Greensboro 13.82 -1.5

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Run Middle School
================================================================
Meet: @ 12.13 6/19/2008 Gabrielle Gray, High Point, N
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8
1 Henderson, Myra Una-Greensboro 13.90q
2 Nicholson, Nidonna 15 Greensboro, NC 14.56
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2
1 Hayes, Dejah Una-Greensboro 13.55q
2 Morris, Amber Una-Greensboro 14.10q
3 Bynum, Tatayana Una-Greensboro 15.27
4 Brown, Pavia 15 High Point, NC 15.30
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0
1 Simmons, Paisley 13 Jamestown, NC 12.44q
2 Pegram, Shapiria 14 High Point, NC 13.62q
3 Bayler, Rachel Una-Greensboro 13.74q
4 Wilton, Nicole 13 Oak Ridge, NC 14.58
5 Johnson, Stefani 13 Greensboro, NC 14.61
6 Henderson, Oriana Una-Greensboro 15.81
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9
1 Ervin, Daijia 14 Greensboro, NC 13.20q
2 Crawford, Courtney Una-Greensboro 13.32q
3 Reid, Janera Una-Greensboro 14.33
4 Leach, Kayla 15 Greensboro, NC 14.52
5 Morgan, Summer Una-Greensboro 16.55
=====================================================================
Meet: @ 12.13 6/19/2008 Gabrielle Gray, High Point, NC
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Simmons, Paisley 13 Jamestown, NC 12.44q -1.0
2 Ervin, Daijia 14 Greensboro, NC 13.20q -0.9
3 Crawford, Courtney Una-Greensboro 13.32q -0.9
4 Hayes, Dejah Una-Greensboro 13.55q -1.2
5 Pegram, Shapiria 14 High Point, NC 13.62q -1.0
6 Bayler, Rachel Una-Greensboro 13.74q -1.0
7 Henderson, Myra Una-Greensboro 13.90q -0.8
8 Morris, Amber Una-Greensboro 14.10q -1.2
9 Reid, Janera Una-Greensboro 14.33 -0.9
10 Leach, Kayla 15 Greensboro, NC 14.52 -0.9
11 Nicholson, Nidonna 15 Greensboro, NC 14.56 -0.8
12 Wilton, Nicole 13 Oak Ridge, NC 14.58 -1.0
13 Johnson, Stefani 13 Greensboro, NC 14.61 -1.0
14 Bynum, Tatayana Una-Greensboro 15.27 -1.2
15 Brown, Pavia 15 High Point, NC 15.30 -1.2
16 Henderson, Oriana Una-Greensboro 15.81 -1.0
17 Morgan, Summer Una-Greensboro 16.55 -0.9

Event 56 Girls 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
National: N 15:52.88 7/13/2004 Caitlin Chock, Granite Bay
Meet: M 16:18.91 6/19/2008 Ashley Brasovan, Wellingto
Freshman: F 16:34.7h 1979 Kim Gallagher, Three Tuns
Sophomore: O 16:31.2h 1995 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa,
Junior: J 16:14.69 1986 Erin Keogh, Langley, Mc Le
Senior: S 15:52.88 7/14/2004 Caitlin Chock, Granite Bay
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Emily Durgin 12 Standish, ME 18:20.79
2 Claire Turner 10 Signal Mountain, TN 18:28.13
3 Millie Chapman 10 Beverly, MA 18:36.13
4 Katie Dalton 09 Bentonville, AR 18:37.31
5 Paige Kvartunas 10 Springfield, VA 18:40.87
6 Michelle Capozzi 10 Little Silver, NJ 19:29.41
7 Addie Mackenzie Bloom 09 Bentonville, AR 19:31.37
8 Brittany Day 13 Haworth, NJ 19:37.34
9 Courtney Siefert 10 Crestview Hills, KY 19:57.41
10 Kenyetta Iyevbele 10 charlotte, NC 20:30.41
11 Kaitlyn Iselborn 09 Jacksonville, FL 20:37.69
Section 2
1 Emily Sisson 10 Chesterfield, MO 16:34.36F
2 Lindsay Flanagan 09 Roselle, IL 17:01.21
3 Chelsea Ley 10 Clarksboro, NJ 17:07.92
4 Gabrielle Anzalone 11 Grand Blanc, MI 17:27.00
5 Shelby Greany 09 Suffern, NY 17:34.69
6 Jordan Jenkins 09 McSherrystown, PA 17:41.13
7 Genna Hartung 09 Morrisonville, NY 17:48.29
8 Laura Vigilante 10 Brookside, NJ 18:04.41
9 Jillian Prentice 10 Skillman, NJ 18:05.81
10 Waverly Neer 11 Russiaville, IN 18:07.80
11 Liz Schinski 10 Geneseo, NY 18:10.38
12 Kaitlyn Davis 10 Stafford, VA 18:37.70
13 Ines Simoes 11 Newark, NJ 20:20.12
================================================================
National: N 15:52.88 7/13/2004 Caitlin Chock, Granite Bay
Meet: M 16:18.91 6/19/2008 Ashley Brasovan, Wellingto
Freshman: F 16:34.7h 1979 Kim Gallagher, Three Tuns
Sophomore: O 16:31.2h 1995 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa,
Junior: J 16:14.69 1986 Erin Keogh, Langley, Mc Le
Senior: S 15:52.88 7/14/2004 Caitlin Chock, Granite Bay
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Sisson 10 Chesterfield, MO 16:34.36F
2 Lindsay Flanagan 09 Roselle, IL 17:01.21
3 Chelsea Ley 10 Clarksboro, NJ 17:07.92
4 Gabrielle Anzalone 11 Grand Blanc, MI 17:27.00
5 Shelby Greany 09 Suffern, NY 17:34.69
6 Jordan Jenkins 09 McSherrystown, PA 17:41.13
7 Genna Hartung 09 Morrisonville, NY 17:48.29
8 Laura Vigilante 10 Brookside, NJ 18:04.41
9 Jillian Prentice 10 Skillman, NJ 18:05.81
10 Waverly Neer 11 Russiaville, IN 18:07.80
11 Liz Schinski 10 Geneseo, NY 18:10.38
12 Emily Durgin 12 Standish, ME 18:20.79
13 Claire Turner 10 Signal Mountain, TN 18:28.13
14 Millie Chapman 10 Beverly, MA 18:36.13
15 Katie Dalton 09 Bentonville, AR 18:37.31
16 Kaitlyn Davis 10 Stafford, VA 18:37.70
17 Paige Kvartunas 10 Springfield, VA 18:40.87
18 Michelle Capozzi 10 Little Silver, NJ 19:29.41
19 Addie Mackenzie Bloom 09 Bentonville, AR 19:31.37
20 Brittany Day 13 Haworth, NJ 19:37.34
21 Courtney Siefert 10 Crestview Hills, KY 19:57.41
22 Ines Simoes 11 Newark, NJ 20:20.12
23 Kenyetta Iyevbele 10 charlotte, NC 20:30.41
24 Kaitlyn Iselborn 09 Jacksonville, FL 20:37.69

To see video of the amazing races, check out our friends at www.runnerspace.com.


To learn more about our sport, we encourage our readers to go to the
following places:

http://www.iaaf.org to learn about our global sport.

http://www.usatf.org to learn about the sport in the U.S.

http://www.runningnetwork.com to find a local running community, running store, running event, or to get involved in the grass roots culture of our sport.

To reach Runblogrun.com, please email [email protected]

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required