European Results, from 22-26 May, 2013, by Carles Baronet/TrackinSun,note by Larry Eder

| 0 Comments
Vlasic_Blanka-nycDL13.JPG
Blanka Vlasic, 2012 adidas Grand Prix, 
photo by PhotoRun.net

Here are the European Results from May 22-26, compiled by Carles Baronet of Track In Sun, done for RunBlogRun.com

European Athletics Results Year 2 number 17 Editor: Carles Baronet - Folgueroles (Barcelona) e-mail: [email protected] A.T.F.S. since 1995


AUSTRIA

Hainfeld, 22.5.2013

Men DT Gerhard Mayer 65.16

Women HT u18 (3 kg) Bettina Weber 58.27

Götzis, 25-26.5.2013 -Hypomeeting-

Men Decathlon 1 Ian Warner (can) 8.307p (10.36 (1.1); 7.40 (-0,9); 13.55; 2.09; 49.58

- 13.92 (-0,49; 42.99; 4.56; 62.84; 4:37.37); 2 Carlos Chinin (bra) 8.182p (10.81 (0.6);

7.25 (0.5); 14.61; 1.94; 48.58 - 14.23 (-0,5); 45.56; 4.86, 56.33; 4:31.54); 3 Gunnar

Nixon (usa) 8.136p (10.92 (0.2); 7.23 (-0,6); 13.26; 2.15; 48.92 - 14.55 (-0,1); 41.70;

4.66; 60.12; 4:29.75); 4 Adam Sebastian Helcelt (cze) 8.075p (11.05 (0.6); 7.32 (-0,2),

14.96; 2.03; 50.36 - 14.35 (-0,59; 40.95; 4.76; 64.11; 4:42.13); 5 Eduard Mikhan (blr)

7.975p (10.72 (1.1); 7.02 (-1,7); 14.41; 1.97; 49.05 - 14.57 (-0,4); 47.71; 4.56; 52.40;

4:34.08); 6 Norman Müller (ger) 7.960p (11.07 (0.2); 7.31 (0.3); 14.19; 2.00, 49.59 -

14.85 (0.0); 43.92; 4.76; 55.21; 4:31.59); 7 Massimo Bertocchi (can) 7.878p (11.07

(0.2); 6.86 8-0,8); 15.37; 2.00; 50.89 -14.24 (-0,4); 49.96; 4.76; 55.76; 5:03.74); 8

Ashley Bryant (gbr) 7.837p (11.23 8-0,9); 7.35 (0.0); 13.64, 1.85; 48.17 - 14.76 (-0,1);

42.28; 4.46; 64.93; 4:36.65); 9 Dominik Distelberger 77.94p (10.73 (1.1); 7.30 (-0,2);

12.36; 1.91; 49.14 - 14.63 (-0,5); 40.16; 4.76; 56.09; 4.36.73); 10 Sergey Sviridov (rus)

7.639p (10.91 (0.6); 7.15 (-0,39; 14.14; 1.94; 51.79 - 15.23 (0.0); 48.73; 4.36; 58.23;

4:54.50); 11 Pelle Rietveld (ned) 7.629p (11.08 (-0,9); 6.86 (-0,4); 13.19; 1.82; 50.07 -

14.38 (-0,4); 38.35; 4.76; 65.66; 4:44.21); 12 Petter Olson (swe) 7.562p (11.15 (0.2);

6.90 (0.6); 13.19; 1.85; 49.12 - 14.79 (-0,1); 39.31; 4.86; 51.57; 4:31.62); 13 Michele

Calvi (ita) 7.431p (10.89 (1.1); 6.45 (-0,6); 14.41; 1.88; 51.17 - 14.28 (-0,5); 45.80;

4.06; 58.21; 4:55.96); 14 Pieter Braun (ned) 7.430p (11.41 (-0,1); 7.38 (0.2); 13.22;

1.91; 50.03 .- 14.70 (0.0); 40.70; 4.16; 48.37; 4:29.99)

Women Heptathlon 1 Brianne Theisen (can) 13.19 (0.6); 1.84; 13.00, 24.17 (-0,5) -

6.39 (2.7); 42.95; 2:17.02); 2 Nadine Broersen (ned) 6.345p (13.53 81.19; 1.84; 13.70;

25.22 (-0,7) - 6.08 (0.8); 52.37; 2:18.17); 3 Dafne Schippers (ned) 6.287p (13.51 (0.6);

1.75; 13.71; 23.08 (-1,5) - 6.56 (2.3); 37.72; 2:19.90); 4 Tatyana Chernova (rus) 13.83

(0.6), 1.72; 14.09; 24.31 (-1.5) - 6.57 (2.6); 45.45; 2:18.14); 5 Yana Maksimava (blr)

6.194p (13.89 (0.4); 1.87; 14.09; 25.48 (0.0) - 5.97 (2.1); 43.46; 2:13.38); 6 Laura

Ikauniece (lat) 6.186p (13.44 (1.1); 1.78; 11.16; 24.24 (-0,5) - 6.12 (2.6); 50.63;

2:17.97); 7 Hanna Melnychenko (ukr) 6.169p (13.47 (0.6); 1.78; 14.09; 24.51 (-1,5) -

6.26 (2.6); 39.35; 2:18.48); 8 Kara Biesenbach (ger) 6.134p (13.83 (0.4); 1.75; 13.34;

23.45 (-0,5) - 6.44 (1.2); 36.68; 2:18.90); 9 Claudia Rath 6.079p (13.64 (0.8); 1.66;

13.08; 24.34 (1.1) - 6.26 (1.6); 40.52; 2:10.67); 10 Ida Antoinettenana Djimou (fra)

6.058p (13.66 (0.6); 1.69; 14.64; 24.64 (1.1) - 5.81 (3.4); 52.23; 2:26.51); 11 Györgyi

Zsivocky-Farkas (hun) 5.992p (14.13 (1.1); 1.75; 13.42; 25.92 (0.0) - 6.04 (0.7); 47.56;

12:15.76); 12 Eliska Klucinová (cze) 5.992p (14.48 (0.4); 1.75; 13.26; 24.86 (1.1) - 5.81 (1.5); 49.99; 2:16.82); 13 Sofia Linde (swe) 5.950p (13.78 (0.4); 1.72; 13.24; 25.11 (0.0) - 6.10 (0.8); 43.15; 2:19.29); 14 Xenia Krizsan (hun) 5.896p (13.86 (1.1); 1.69; 12.65; 25.50 (0.0) - 6.04 (2.6); 47.59; 2:19.05); 15 Ellen Sprunger (sui) 5.780p (13.82 (1.1); 1.60; 12.60; 24.01 (-1,5) - 5.88 (2.4); 41.18; 2:17.64); 16 Katsiaryna Netsviatayeva (blr) 5.776p (13.90 (0.8); 1.69; 14.19; 24.71 (1.1) - 5.33 (1.1); 39.11; 2:13.15); 17 Carolin Schäfer (ger) 5.773p (14.01 (0.8); 1.69; 12.97; 25.11 (-0,5) - 5.83 (1.1); 46.68; 2:24.90); 18 Marisa De Aniceto (fra) 5.717p (14.00 (0.8); 1.72; 25.89 (0.0) - 5.61 (1.0); 49.21; 2:21.15); 19 Ellinore Hallin (swe) 5.694p (13.55 (0.8); 1.66; 14.14; 24.84 (-0,7) - 5.46 (0.7); 36.27; 2:17.63); 20 Maria Shumilova (rus) 5.559p (13.81 (1.1); 1.60; 12.88; 24.75 (-0,5) - 6.04 (2.6); 24.69; 2.24.69); 21 Valerie Reggel (sui) 5.406p (14.43 (0.49; 1.60; 12.10; 25.35 (1.1) - 5.46 (3.09; 41.52; 2:18.40)

BELARUS

Brest, 24-26.5.2013

Men 400m 1 Anis Ananenka 47.75; 2 Pavel Konstantyuk 47.98; 800m Anis Ananenka 1:50.66; HJ 1 Andrei Churilo 2.20; 2 Artsiom Naumovich 2.16; PV Stanislau Tsivontchik 5.30; LJ 1 Artem Bondarenko 7.70 (-0,4); 2 Kanstantsin Barycheuski 7.51 (1.8); TJ Aliaksei Tsapik 16.74 (1.9); SP 1 Mikhail Abramchuk 18.64; 2 Aliaksei Nichipor 18.03; 3 Maksim Zakharenka 17.10; DT 1 Siarhei Rogonov 55.98; 2 Oleg Rezanovich 55.71; HT 1 Yuri Shayunou 77.06; 2 Siarhei Kalamoyets 73.82; 3 Pavel Boreisha 72.68; 5 Kms Walk (26) Aliaksandr Liakovich 19:52.10

Women 100m (0.8) 1 Katsyarina Hanchar 11.28; 2 Alina Talai 11.74; 3 Marina Boyko 11.80; in heats: Katsyarina Shumak 11.77 (1.5) 1h; Volha Astashka 11.98 (1.5) 2h; 200m (-3,1) Katsyarina Hanchar 24.10; 400m Yuliya Yurenya 54.60; 1.500m 1 Viktoriya Shevchuk 4:25.07; 2 Daryia Barysevich 4:27.74; 5.000m Tatsiana Stefanenko 16:29.39; 100mh (1.8) Ilona Polynskaya 13.92; 400mh 1 Marina Boyko 58.98; 2 Ekaterina Kharyullin 59.42; HJ 1 Valeriya Bogdanovich 1.86; 2 Maryia Nestserchuk 1.83; 3 Taisiya Roslava 1.80; 4 Alesia Herasimava 1.80; PV 1 Iryna Yakaltsevich 4.00; 2 Victoria Davydenko 3.90; LJ 1 Natassia Mironchik-Ivanova 6.32; 2 Darya Kavalenko 6.12 (1.9); TJ 1 Iryna Vaskouskaya 13.74 (2.7) and 13.70 (1.6); 2 Nastassia Mironchik- Ivanova 13.62 (1.8); 3 Tatsiana Nahornaya 13.33 (0.7); SP 1 Alena Kopets 18.28; 2 Olena Dubitskaya 16.61; DT Nastassia Kashtanova 61.13; HT 1 Alina Kostrova 65.81; 2 Anna Zinchuk (94) 64.83; 3 Hanna Nestsiarenka 59.87; 4 Aliaksandra Dubitskaya 57.73; 5 Kms Walk (26) Nastassia Yatsevich 22:14.17; Daryia Balkunets 22:30.58; 10 Kms Walk (24) 1 Nastassia Yatsevich 45:21.72; 2 Daryia Balkunets 46:27.35

BELGIUM

Ninove, 25.5.2013 -Vlaamse Championships-

Men 100m (1.8) Stuart Dutamby 10.62; 200m (2.8) Lars Herreman 21.31; 400m 1 Jente Bouckaert 47.55; 2 Arnout Matthys 47.55; 3 Seppe Thys 47.76; 110mh (1.6) Dario de Borger 13.83; 400mh 1 Stef Vanhaeren 50.85; 2 Erik Heggen 51.87; HJ Bram Ghuys 2.15; SP Jurgen Verbrugghe 17.01; DT Edwin Nys 53.61

Women 100m (0.5) Justine Desondre 11.82; 2 Sarah Rutjens 11.95; 200m (0.7) 1 Hanne Claes 23.36; 2 Justien Grillet 24.20; 3 Orphee Depuydt 24.25; 400m 1 Axelle Dauwens 54.17; 2 Sofie Daelemans 55.83; 100mh (0.9) 1 Marjolein Lindemans 13.61; 2 Dorien Van Diest 13.78; 3.000m St Sofie Gallein 10:11.75; HJ 1 Hanne Van Hessche 1.82; 2 Marjolein Lindemans 1.80; PV Aurelie De Ryck 4.10; SP Jolien Boumkwo 15.39; HT Jolien Boumkwo 58.08

Duffel, 26.5.2013 -Memorial Vertommen Cuddy-

Men 1.500m Ali Hamdi 3:44.80; SP Tim Hendry (can) 18.11 Women 1.500m Sabine Rutten (97) 4.29.94

2

BULGARIA

Sofia, 23.5.2013 -35th Meeting Novizvezdi-

Men 100m (1.1) Boyan Petrov 10.52; 200m (-1,2) 1 Kiril Kirilov 21.43; 2 Petar Kremenski 21.45; 400m 1 Yuri Bozheraynnov 48.26; 2 Kristian Efremov (mcd) 48.70; 3.000m Mitko Tsenov 8:45.86; LJ Denis Eradiri 7.88 (-0,3); TJ Roumen Dimitrov 16.44 (-0,3); SP Georgi Ivanov 20.84; DT Rosen Karamfilov 56.93; HT Zdravko Dimitrov 65.28; 2 Aykhan Apti 64.33; JT Nikola Prvulovic (srb) 68.12

Women 100m (-0,3) Gabriela Laleva 11.76 1h4; 200m (-2,5) Gabriela Laleva 24.07; 400m Gergana Vicheva 55.76; 800m Teodora Kolarova 2:06.43; 3.000m St 1 Türkan Erismis (tur) 10:11.13; 2 Silvia Danekova 10:16.82; TJ 1 Gita Dodova 13.65 (3.3) and 13.46 (-2,9); Gabriela Petrova 13.64 (2.2) and 13.61 (0.4); 3 Kristina Damyanova 13.24 (3.8)

CROATIA

Zagreb, 25-26.5.2013

Men 400m u20 Mateo Ruzic 48.28; SP u20 (6 kg) 1 Martin Markovic 18.88; 2 Filip Mihaljevic 17.41; DT u20 (1.75 kg) (26) 1 Filip Mihaljevic 57.98; 2 Martin Markovic 56.50; HT u20 (6 kg) (26) Matija Gregoric (96) 68.21 Women HJ u20 (26) Lucija Zubcic 1.76; JT u20 (26) Sara Kolak 53.08

CYPRUS

Lefkosia, 17-19.5.2013 -National Spring Championships-

Men 400m Kyriakos Antoniou 48.51; 800m (18) Amine Khadiri (mar-cyp) 1:50.68; 110mh (2.7) Milan Trajovic 13.94; HJ (18) Vasilios Constantinou 2.18; SP (18) Georgios Arestis 17.77; DT Apostolos Parellis 58.97; HT (18) Alexandros Poursanides 66.44

Women 100m (1.4) Paraskevi Amdreou 12.02; 1.500m Natalya Evangelidou 4:28.51

CZECH REPUBLIC

Brno, 22.5.2013

Men DT 1 Igor Gondor 58.21; 2 Tomas Vonavka 56.21

Dubnica nad Vahom, 25.5.2013

Men 400m Daniel Nemecek 47.11; 400m Michal Broz 51.99; SP Petr Stehlik 16.72; HT Lukas Melich 76.30; JT Jakub Vadlejch 72.86 Praha 25.5.2013 Men 100m (0.5) Jaroslav Hedvicak 10.72; 200m (-1,0) Pavel Maslak 21.10; 400m Pavel Benda 47.95; 110mh (-0,6) Petr Penaz 13.82; SP Tomas Stanek 18.46; DT Tomas Stanek 54.04

Women HJ Oldriska Maresová 1.80

Pardubice, 25.5.2013

Men DT Tomas Jirasek 53.99 Women HT Krystina Krouzková 62.16

FINLAND

Oulu, 25.5.2013

Men SP u20 (6 kg) Matti Sivonen 19.12; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Tommi Remes 69.36; 2 Markus Kokkonen 68.71; JT u18 (700 g) Lassi Saarinen 69.33 Women HT u20 Milja Jylhänniska 57.47; HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Maija Valli 62.26; 2 Mira Kitula 59.53; JT u18 (500 g) Tara Niemi 50.18

Kauhajoki, 26.5.2013

3

Men HT u18 (5 kg) Aapo Laine 64.88 Women HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Maija Valli 63.38; 2 Suvi Koskinen 59.21; 3 Mira Kitula 59.07 Kuopio, 26.5.2013 -Hannes Games- Men JT Joni Karvinen 70.62 Women 100m (0.0) Maria Räsänen 12.08; HJ Laura Rautanen 1.78

FRANCE

Bonneuil-sur-Marne, 23.5.2013

Men 100m (0.3) Amine Ouzeri 10.64

Lomme, 25.5.2013 -Meeting National-

Men 200m (2.1) 1 Jean-Baptiste Formet 21.20; 2 Jeffrey Sedecias 21.64

Pezenas, 25.5.2013 -Meeting National-

Men 400m Bastien Mandrou 48.04; JT Jean-Baptiste Arnaud 68.98 Women 100m (1.4) Helene Parisot 12.08 (12.07 (4.1) 1h5); PV 1 Marion Buisson 4.25; 2 Marion Lotout 4.20; LJ 1 Haoua Kessely 6.32 (1.6); 2 Marine Vialle-Taverne 6.06 (2.0); JT Mathilde Andraud 50.48 La Garde, 25.5.2013 Women 100m (-0,6) Pon-Karidjatou Traore (bur) 12.06 Conflans-Sainte-Honorine, 25.5.2013 Women 1.500m 1 Alice Rocquain 4:21.16; 2 Johanna Geyer Carles (95) 4:21.41; 3 Fadouwa Ledhem 4:28.32 Marck, 25.5.2013 Men 100m (-0,5) Jean-Baptiste Formet 10.72 Forbach, 26.5.2013 -Meeting National Elite- Men 100m (-0,8) 1 Ogho-Oghene Egwero (ngr) 10.46; 2 Ronald Pognon 10.63; 3 David Alerte 10.72; 200m (-0,4) 1 Teddy Tinmar 21.32; 2 Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux 21.33; 3 David Alerte 21.45; 4 Jeffrey John 21.56; 400m race 1 1 Toumany Coulibaly 46.88; 2 Teddy Atine-Venel 46.91; 3 Mame-Ibra Anne 46.93; 4 Johan Delasse 47.17; 5 Marc Macedot 47.24; 6 Angel Chelala 48.14; 400m race 2 Abdoulaye Toure 47.81; 800m race 1 1 Evans Kipkorir (ken) 1:50.03; 2 Abednego Chesebe (ken) 1:50.72; 800m race 2 Guillaume Adam 1:50.58; 110mh (-0,2) 1 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde 13.49; 2 Dimitri Bascou 13.64; 3 Thomas Martinot-Lagarde 13.75; 4 Samuel Coco-Viloin 14.21; in heats: Frederik Townsend (usa) 14.25 (-0,9) 1h1; Aurel Manga 14.30 (-0,9) 2h1; 3.000m St 1 Silas Kimeli Too (ken) 8:37.90; 2 Timothee Bommier 8:42.23; 3 Romain Collenot-Spriet 8:42.83; 4 Abdelhakim Zilali 8:44.14; 5 Karim Tahri 8:49.10; PV 1 Renaud Lavillenie 5.45; 2 Valentin Lavillenie 5.30; TJ 1 Aboubacar Bamba 16.12 (0.0); 2 Hugo Mamba-Schlick (cmr) 16.06 (1.0); 3 Andreas Pohle (ger) 15.85 (0.7); SP 1 Gaetan Bucki 19.20; 2 Tumatai Dauphin 18.73; HT 1 Quentin Bigot 75.41; 2 Hassan Abdelgawad (egy) 73.95; 3 Jerome Bortoluzzi 71.73; 4 Nicolas Figere 70.11; 5 Kevin Nabialek 67.32 Women 100m (-0,6) 1 Jennifer Galais 11.69; 2 Carima Louami 11.73; 3 Celine Distel- Bonnet 11.81; 4 Emilie Gaydu 11.83; 5 Ayodele Ikuesan 11.92; 6 Stella Akakpo (94) 12.08 (11.96 (-0,9) 2h2); in heats: Sarah Goujon 12.04 (-0,9) 3h2; 200m (0.3) 1 Jennifer Galais 24.06; 2 Carima Louami 24.15; 3 Sarah Goujon 24.40; 400m race 1 1 Marie Gayot 53.01; 2 Agnes Raharolahy 53.58; 3 Estelle Perrossier 54.03; 4 Ami Mbacke Thiam (sen) 54.10; 5 Muriel Hurtis 55.51; 6 Louise-Amme Bertheau 55.84; 400m race 2 Shauna Cannon 55.53; 100mh (0.1) 1 Alice Decaux 13.52; 2 Reina-Flor Okori 13.52; 3 Aisseta Diawara 13.69; 4 Elisabeth Davin (bel) 13.89; in heats: Adrianna Lamalle 13.91 (0.6) 2h1; TJ 1 Teresa Nzola Meso Ba 13.48 (-1,5); 2 Jeanine Assani Issouf 13.20 (-0,8); 3 Amy Zongo-Filet 12.92 (0.0); HT 1 Alexandra Tavernier 69.52; 2 Stephanie Falzon 68.91; 3 Jessika Guehaseim 65.51; 4 Laetitia Bambara 61.08; 5 Annabelle Rolnin 57.83 Troyes, 26.5.2013 Men 100m (3.6) Berenger Aymard Bosse (caf) 10.50

4

Women LJ Noemie Combettes 6.04 (2.3)

Pontcharra, 26.5.2013

Women HT Melanie Fromentin 59.66 Moulins, 26.5.2013 Women PV Sophie Dangla 4.03

GERMANY

Rehlingen, 20.5.2013 -49th Internationales Pfingstsportfest-

Men 100m (-0,1) 1 Mark Lewis-Francis (gbr) 10.48; 2 Ogho-Oghene Egwero (ngr) 10.48; 400m 1 Patryk Dobek (pol) 47.31; 2 Kacper Kozlowski (pol) 47.47; 3 Migeul Rigau 47.90; 800m A 1 Kipkorir Evans Taiget (ken) 1:48.81; 2 Robin Schembera 1:49.37; 3 Richard Kiplagat (ken) 1:49.39; 4 Andreas lange 1:49.46; 5 Michael Rimmer (gbr) 1:49.49; 6 Patrick Zwicker (94) 1:49.73; 7 Paul Renaudie (fra) 1.50.14; 800m B 1 Denis Bäuerle 1:50.31; 2 Kevin Stadler 1:50.62; 3 Patrick Schönball 1:50.76; 1.500m A 1 Zebene Alemayehu (eth) 3:38.02; 2 Carlsten Schlangen 3:38.19; 3 Soresa Fida (eth) 3:38.23; 4 Fouad Elkaam (mar) 3:38.26; 5 Sebastian Keiner 3.39.35; 6 Badr Rassiaoui (mar) 3:39.58; 7 Abendnego Miti Chesebe (ken) 3:40.69; 8 Juan Van Deventer (rsa) 3:42.24; 9 Adam Czerwinski (pol) 3:42.57; 10 Nicholas Kipchumba (ken) 3:43.92; 11 Damian Roszko (pol) 3:44.23; 12 Szymon Krawczyk (pol) 3:44.57; 13 Mitja Krevs (slo) 3:45.57; 1.500m B 1 Simon Stützel 3:46.64; 2 Tarik Moukrime (bel) 3:46.89; 3.000m 1 Cyrus Rutto (ken) 7:46.81; 2 Cornelius Kipruto Kangogo (ken) 7:47.71, 3 Hicham Sigueni (mar) 7:50.23; 4 Richard Ringer 7:51.01; 5 Nicholas Chepseba 7:57.28; 6 Abaha Lama (eth) 8:02.91; 7 Bartosz Nowicki (pol) 8:05.22; 8 Krystian Zalewski (pol) 8:05.40; 9 Steffen Uliczka 8:05.91; HJ 1 Peter Horak (svk) 2.21; 2 Kabelo Kgosiemang (bot) 2.18; 3 Rozle Prezelj (slo) 2.15; 4 Piotr Sleboda (pol) 2.15; 5 Fabrice Saint-Jean (fra) 2.15; 6 Martin Günther 2.15; PV 1 Bjorn Otto 5.70; 2 Tobias Scherbarth 5.50; LJ 1 Christian Reif 7.78 (0.59; 2 Samson Idiata (ngr) 7.65 (0.0); 3 Julian Howard 7.58 (0.0) Women 100m (-1,5) Inna Weit (slo) 11.75 (11.73 (-0,7) 1h); 400m A 1 Patrycja Wysciskiewicz (pol) 52.48; 2 Esther Cremer 53.40; 3 Madeia Ghafoor 53.40; 4 Rani Nagels (bel) 54.35; 5 Wiebke Ullmann 54.88; 400m B 1 Julia Förster 54.21; 2 Lara Hoffmann 54.90; 3 Cornelia Moll 56.10; 800m 1 Rababe Arafi (mar) 2:05.66; 2 Annett Horna 2:06.12; 3 Danuta Urbanik (pol) 2:06.45; 4 Diana Sujew 2:06.56; 5 Elina Sujew 2:06.96; 100mh (nwi) 1 Rosina Hodde (ned) 13.43; 2 Ann-Kathrin Elbe 13.74; 400mh A 1 Christiane Klopsch 57.78; 2 Stina Troest (den) (94) 58.30; 3 Axelle Dauwens (bel) 58.57; 4 Fabienne Kohlmann 58.84; 5 Claudia Wehrsen 59.43; 400mh B 1 Kim Carina Schmidt 59.81; 2 Stine Meland Tomb (nor) 59.96; 3.000m St 1 Almaz Ayana (eth) 9:40.13; 2 Fancy Cherotich (ken) 9:40.19; 3 Antje Möldner-Schmidt 9:43.37; 4 Helen Hofstede (ned) 9:59.54; 5 Maya Rehberg 10:01.88; 6 Jannika John 10:05.48; 7 Cécile Chevillard (fra) 10:18.27; HJ 1 Melanie Melfort (fra) 1.86; 2 Izabela Mikolajczyk (pol) 1.83; 3 Nele Hollmann 1.80; 4 Mirela Demireva (bul) and Ariane Friedrich 1.80; 6 Hanne Van Hessche (bel) 1.80; PV 1 Carolin Hingst 4.35; 2 Romana Malacová (cze) 4.20; 3 Katharina Bauer 4.20; 4 Aurélie De Ryck (bel), Anjuli Knäsche and Fanny Smets (bel) 3.90; DT 1 Julia Fischer 60.39; 2 Anna Rüh 60.00; 3 Sabine Rumpf 54.25; 4 Julia Bremser 52.92; 5 Marike Steinacker 51.56; JT 1 Christina Obergföll 64.53; 2 Linda Stahl 62.44; 3 Esther Eisenlauer 54.25; 4 Desirée Schwarz 53.63; 5 Barbara Madejczyk (pol) 50.61

Fränkisch-Crumbach -Werfermeeting- 18-20.5.2013

Men DT (20) 1 Michael Salzer 57.21; 2 Benedikt Stienen 56.65; 3 David Wrobel 55.90; HT 1 Markus Esser 77.39; 2 Sven Möhsner 72.66; 3 Hassan M. Mahmoud (egy) 72.12; 4 Johannes Bichler 68.55; 5 Jerrit Lipske 68.40; Benjamin Boruschewski 65.58; HT u23 1 Paul Hützen 67.48; 2 Tristan Schwandke 66.97; 3 Nils Lindner 65.41; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Denzel Comenentia (ned) 71.66; 2 Simon Lang 70.77; 3 Corsin Wörner 63.88; HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Alexej Mikhailov 73.14; 2 Lukas Lemkau 65.76

5

Women DT (20) 1 Jian Tan (chn) 63.14; 2 Siyu Gu (chn) 62.24; 3 Yanbo Yang (chn) 58.24; 4 Ulrike Giesa 56.26; HT 1 Betty Hedler 74.36; 2 Kathrin Klaas 72.57; 3 Sultana Frizell (can) 69.70; 4 Tingting Liu (chn) 65.86; 5 Daniela Manz 63.19; 6 Carolin Paesler 63.17; 7 Mareike Nannen 59.64; 8 Gabi Wolfarth 58.96; HT u23 1 Charleene Woitha 61.79; 2 Sarah Lippold 6.16; 3 Eva Reinders 59.19; HT u20 (18) Vanessa Pfeifer 57.92; HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Sophie Gimmler 65.59; 2 Michelle Döpke 60.49

Ulm, 22-23.5.2013 -Internationales Mehrkamp-

Men Decathlon 1 Michale Schrader 8.427p (10.52 (1.7); 7.82 (0.7); 14.74; 1.90, 49.84 - 14.02 (1.6); 45.62; 4.80; 62.99; 4:29.50); 2 Matthias Prey 7.831p (10.95 (1.7); 7.64 (0.5); 15.97; 1.81; 50.22 - 14.60 81.6); 46.79; 4.20; 55.23; 4:43.64); 3 Patrick Spinner 7.424p (11.07 (1.7); 7.61 (1.3); 14.03; 1.87; 51.08 - 14.86 (1.6); 37.98; 4.20; 61.75; 5:09.40)

Women Heptathlon 1 Ida Marcussen (nor) 5.728p (14.54 (0.6); 1.60; 12.66; 26.06 (1.0) - 5.99 (1.8); 49.64; 2:14.99); 2 Anna Maiwald 5.704p (13.77 (0.6); 1.63; 12.55; 24.51 (1.0); 5.67 (1.4); 42.73; 2:20.14) Weinheim, 25.5.2013 -Cosinus Kurpfalz Gala-

Men 100m race 1 (0.8) 1 Martin Keller 10.24; 2 Peter Emelieze 10.36; 3 Roy Schmidt 10.39; 4 Alex Schaf 10.40 (10.28 (2.7) 1h9); 5 Niklas Rothes 10.42 (10.40 (1.6) 2h10); 6 Sven Knipphals 10.46 (10.43 (2.7) 2h9); 7 Rolf Malcolm Fongué (sui) 10.53 (10.52 (1.6) 3h10); 100m race 2 (1.6) 1 Steven Gugerli (sui) 10.41; 2 Christian Blum 10.46; 3 Aleixo Platini Menga 10.48; 4 Robin Erewa 10.50; 5 Patrick Domogala 10.55; 6 Eric Franke 10.61 (10.59 (1.4) 3h5); 7 Florian Hubner 10.65 (10.64 (1.0) 3h8); 100m race 3 (2.9) 1 Benjamin Brömme 10.44; 2 Yannick Hoecker 10.45; 3 Robert Hind 10.64; 4 Jan Quade 10.65; 5 Maurice Huke 10.67; 6 Simon Schlebach 10.72; 7 Félix Roussel (fra) 10.72 (10.72 (1.6) 4h10); in heats: Julian Reus 10.25 (1.4) 1h5; Maximilian Kessler 10.40 (1.4) 2h5; Martin Brieger 10.62 (1.4) 4h5; Alexander Kosekow 10.39 (1.5) 1h7; Matthias Lindner 10.53 (2.5) 2h7; Andreas Baumann 10.65 (2.5) 3h7; Christian Blum 10.57 (1.0) 1h8; Eric Krüger 10.62 (1.0) 2h8; Tim Abeyie 10.53 (0.1) 2h11; 100m u20 (0.9) 1 Sebastian Schurrmann 10.67 (10.67 (0.9) 1h3); 2 Johannes Wiessner 10.70; 3 Bastian Heber 10.74; in heats: Robert Polkowski 10.43 (1.5) 1h1; Simon Schütz 10.64 (1.9) 1h2; Maximilian Ruth 10.67 (1.6) 1h5; 200m race 1 (0.6) 1 Julian Reus 20.70; 2 Eric Krüger 21.11; 200m race 2 (-0,2) Alexander Kosenkow 21.37; 200m race 5 (1.2) 1 Maximilian Kessler 21.06; 2 Sebastian Ernst 21.34; 200m race 6 (1.1) Martin Brieger 21.48; 400m race 1 1 Varg Königsmark 46.87; 2 Lukas Schmitz 47.63; 3 Louis Persent (gbr) 47.66; 4 Benedikt Wiesend 47.95; 400m race 2 Luca Randazzo 48.49; 110mh race 1 (0.9) 1 Matthias Buhler 13.50; 2 Alexander John 13.59; 3 Helge Schwarzer 13.83; 4 Paul Dittmer 13.95; 5 Tobias Furer (sui) 13.97; 6 Julian Marquart 14.01; 7 Maximilian Bayer 14.21; 8 Fabian Fleischmann 14.28; 110mh race 2 81.6) 1 Andreas Martinsen (den) 14.17; 2 Richard Bienasch 14.27; 3 René Mählmann 14.30; LJ1 Christian Reif 8.26 (1.8); 2 Alyn Camara 7.97 (0.8); 3 Mario Kral 7.90 (0.6); 4 Jan Uder 7.74 (1.3); 5 Moritz Riekert 7.56 (2.0); 6 Florian Oswald 7.52 (0.0); LJ u20 1 Fabian Heinle 7.82 (1.5); 2 Vincent Vogel 7.50 (1.5); 4x100m 1 Germany (A. Kosenkow; L. Jakubczyk; J. Reus; M. Keller) 39.19; 2 Germany u23 (N. Rothes; P. Domogala; R. Schmidt; R. Erewa) 39.50

Women 100m race 1 (1.3) 1 Tatjana Pinto 11.22; 2 Hanna Maari Latvala (fin) 11.36; 3 Inna Weit 11.41 (11.39 (0.7) 2h1); 4 Céline Distel (fra) 11.53 (11.53 (0.7) 3h1); 5 Rebekka Haase 11.59 (11.48 (2.2) 1h6); 6 Lea Sprunger (sui) 11.62 (11.62 (1.0) 1h4); 7 Leena Günther 11.64 (11.62 (0.9) 2h2); 8 Deborah Hufschmidt 11.74 (11.64 (1.0) 2h4); 100m race 2 (2.1) 1 Kristina Zumer (slo) 11.57 (11.66 (1.0) 4h4); 2 Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 11.58 (11.71 (0.7) 4h1); 3 Maike Dix 11.64 (11.67 (1.5) 2h3); 4 Carlotta Buckel 11.72 (11.69 (2.2) 2h6); 5 Katharina Grompe 11.74 (11.71 (1.1) 1h5); 6 Mareike Peters 11.77 (11.77 (1.1) 2h5); 7 Josefina Elsler 11.81 (11.77 (1.4) 1h7); in heats: Britta Tomkel 11.86 (0.9) 3h2; Franzi Braun 12.02 (0.9) 4h2; Cathleen Tschirch 11.49 (1.5) 1h3; Doris Röser (aut) 11.83 (1.5) 3h3; Alexandra Burghardt 11.64 (1.0) 3h4; Svea Köhrbrück 12.02 (1.0) 5h4; Eva Baur 11.81 (1.1) 3h5; Janina Kölsch 11.93 (1.1)

6

4h5; Tamara Seer 12.01 (1.1) 5h5; Carolyn Moll 11.75 (2.2) 3h6; Sorina Nwachukwu 12.00 (1.4) 2h7; Caroline Schempp 12.06 (1.4) 3h7; Ida Mayer 11.89 (2.8) 1h8; 100m u20 race 1 (0.6) 1 Jessie Maduka 11.76 (11.68 (1.3) 1h1); 2 Chantal Butzek 11.85 (11.85 (0.7) 1h2); 3 Annika Drazek 11.87 (11.82 (1.3) 2h1); 4 Johanna Bechthold 11.94 (11.89 (1.3) 1h5); 5 Jennifer Tuffour 11.95 (11.87 (2.5) 1h3); 6 Luisa Pagels 12.03 (11.92 (1.3) 3h1); 7 Laura Zurl 12.06; 100m u20 race 2 (2.3) 1 Cindy Raabe 11.91; 2 Laura Thomson 11.93; 3 Lena Naumann 11.99 (12.04 (1.3) 4h1); in heats: Daniela Wenzel 12.03 (0.7) 2h2; Gina Lückenkemper 11.61 (1.2) 1h4; 200m race 1 (0.9) 1 Hanna Maari Latvala (fin) 23.62; 2 Lea sprunger (sui) 23.66; 3 Maike Dix 23.89; 4 Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 24.36; 200m race 2 (2.1) 1 Kristina Zumer (slo) 23.82; 2 Doris Röser (aut) 24.39; 200m race 3 (0.0) 1 Anna-Lena Freese (94) 23.62; 2 Gina Lückenkemper (96) 23.70; 3 Tamara Seer 24.51; 400m 1 Lise-Marie Jacoby (96) 55.65; 2 Luisa Valeske 55.67; 3 Noelya Schonig 55.86; 800m u20 Christine Gess 2:07.31; 100mh (2.5) 1 Beate Schrott (aut) 12.86 (12.84 (2.3) 2h1); 2 Nadine Hildebrand 13.00 (12.99 (2.3) 2h2); 3 Cindy Roleder 13.04 (13.20 (1.8) 1h1); 4 Clélia Reuse (sui) 13.47 (13.71 (1.8) 3h1); 5 Jenna Pletsch 13.63 (13.70 (1.8) 2h1); 6 Christina Muckenthaler 13.81 (13.74 (2.3) 3h2); 7 Jennifer Reinelt 13.96; 100mh u20 (0.7) 1 Sandra Gottschalk 13.78; 2 Ricada Lobe 13.93 (13.90 (1.2) 2h); LJ A 1 Michelle Weitzel 6.67 (2.8) and 6.57 (2.0); 2 Lena Malkus 6.54 (1.5); 3 Melanie Bauschke 6.50 (2.0); 4 Lisa Kurschilgen 6.23 (2.8) and 6.12 (1.9); 5 Nadine Gonska 6.19 (1.7); LJ B Annika Huijbregts 6.12 (2.1); LJ u20 1 Malaika Mihambo 6.80 (2.5) and 6.61 (2.0); 2 Julia Gerter 6.22 (1.0); 3 Nathalie Buschung 6.16 (3.3); 4 Saskia Kossmann 6.12 (1.7); 4x100 Germany u23 (R. Haase; L. Günther; T. Pinto; K. Grompe) 44.08

Halle, 25.5.2013

Men SP A (25) 1 David Storl 20.97; 2 Antonin Zalsky (cze) 20.28; 2 Martin Stasek (cze) 20.07; 4 Guangfu Wang (chn) 19.63; 5 Marin Premeru (cro) 19.61; 6 Ralf Bartels 19.52; 7 Marco Schmidt 19.11; 8 Thomas Schmitt 19.07; 9 Hendrik Müller 18.68; SP B (25) 1 Zane Duquemin (gbr) 19.10; 2 Max Bedewitz 19.00; 3 Tobias Dahm 18.94; 4 Kamil Zbroszczyk (pol) 18.41; 5 Christian Jagusch 18.22; 6 Nick Petersen (den) 18.01; 7 Bodo Göder 17.53; 8 Tobias Hepperle 17.31; 9 Stian Andersen (nor) 17.20; 10 Dennis Lewke 17.02; 11 Eric Millrath 16.96; 12 Kenneth Mertz (den) 16.84; SP u20 (25) 1 Patrick Müller 19.78; 2 Andrzej Regin (pol) 19.30; 3 Henning Prüfer 18.77; 4 Tobias Kretzschmar 18.37; 5 Viktor Gardenkrans (swe) 17.76; 6 Simon Bayer 17.72; 7 Sebastian Lukszo (pol) 17.61; DT A (25) 1 Christoph Harting 64.99; 2 Robert Urbanek (pol) 63.22; 3 Martin Wierig 63.17; 4 Daniel Jasinski 62.98; 5 Markus Münch 61.85; 6 Gerhard Mayer (aut) 61.64; 7 Hannes Kirchler (ita) 60.98, 8 Tao Wu (chn) 59.64; DT B (25) 1 Axel Härstedt (swe) 61.66; 2 Michael Salzer 60.83; 3 David Wrobel 60.63; 4 Ulf Ankarling (swe) 57.05; 5 Tomas Vonavka (cze) 56.86; 6 Gordon Wolf 55.90, 7 Hao Dong (chn) 54.65; DT u20 (25) 1 Nicholas Percy (gbr) 62.21; 2 Henning Prüfer 56.65; 3 Maximilian Klaus 55.99; 4 Tony Zeuke 55.49; 5 Sven Martin Skagestad (nor) 54.71; 6 Viktor Gardenkrans (swe) 54.34; HT (25) 1 Dishod Nasarov (tjk) 80.71; 2 Markus Esser 77.86; 3 Sergey Litvinov (rus) 77.07; 4 Szymon Ziolkowski (pol) 76.26; 5 Oleksiyy Sokirskyy (ukr) 76.06; 6 Alexander Ziegler 74.27; 7 Sven Möhsner 73.10; 8 Mark Dry (gbr) 70.224; 9 Jerrit Lipske 69.34; 10 Johannes Bichler 68.76; HT u20 (25) 1 Denzel Comenentia (ned) 73.62; 2 Alexander Larsson 73.60; 3 Simon Lang 72.86; 4 Bence Pasztor (hun) 72.33; 5 Callum Brown (gbr) 70.69; 6 Bence Halasz (hun) 66.41; 7 Corsin Wörner 65.86; Jorgen Austnes (nor) 65.69; JT A (25) 1 Lukasz Grzeszczuk (pol) 83.75; 2 Kim Amb (swe) 81.65; 3 Thomas Röhler 81.28; 4 Matthias de Zordo 79.80; 5 Marcin Krukowski (pol) 79.31; 6 Tino Häber 78.78; 7 Bernhard Seifert 78.74; 8 Lars Hamann 77.40; 9 Ivan Zaitsev (uzb) 76.37; 10 Pawel Rozinski (pol) 76.19; JT B (25) 1 David Golling 75.50; 2 Jan Kubes (cze) 72.67; 3 Chris Dittelbach 71.27; 4 Maik Dolch 69.14; JT u20 (25) 1 Kacper Olezczuk (pol) 72.23; 2 Lukas Wieland (sui) 71.17

Women SP 1 Christina Schwanitz 19.84; 2 Nadine Kleinert 18.76; 3 Josephine Terlecki 18.18; 4 Sophie Kleeberg 17.38; 5 Melissa Boekelman (ned) 16.98; 6 Lena Urbaniak 16.83; 7 Jana Karniková (cze) 16.53; 8 Trine Mulbjerg (den) 15.86; SP u20 (25) Sophie

7

McKinna (gbr) 17.12; DT A (25) 1 Anna Rüh 64.28; 2 Jian Tang (chn) 64.08, 3 Julia Fischer 64.04; 4 Siyu Gu (chn) 61.37; 5 Nadine Müller 60.54; 6 Yanbo Yang (chn) 59.65; 7 Ulrika Giesa 57.06; 8 Jade Lally (gbr) 56.39; DT B (25) 1 Jitka Kubelová (cze9 57.21; 2 Sanna Kämäräinen (fin) 56.70; 3 Katerina Klausová (cze) 56.09; 4 Julia Bremser 55.86; 5 Jessica Kolotzei 55.81; 6 Marike Steinacker 53.80, 7 Marie-Christin Lehm 52.72; DT u20 (25) Julie Hartwig 54.55; HT A (25) 1 Betty Heidler 74.92; 2 Eva Orban (hun) 73.44; 3 Kathrin Klaas 71.20; 4 Sophie Hitchon (gbr) 71.16; 5 Sultana Frizell (can) 70.84; 6 Tingting Liu (chn) 69.83; 7 Silvia Salis (ita) 69.68; 8 Tracy Andersson (swe) 66.41; HT B (25) 1 Carolin Paesler 62.68; 2 Daniela Manz 62.46; 3 Katja Vangsnes (nor) 61.66; 4 Gabi Wolfarth 60.49; 5 Trude Raad (nor) 59.81; 6 Sarah Lippold 59.62; 7 Mareike Nannen 57.91; 8 Nicole Zihlmann 57.81; HT u20 (25) 1 Beatrix Banga (hun) 60.49; 2 Susen Küster 60.29; 3 Marinda Petersson (swe) 59.71; 4 Vanessa Pfeifer 57.04; JT (25) 1 Linda Stahl 65.76; 2 katharina Molitor 63.55; 3 Marharyta Dorozhon (ukr) 61.36; 4 Vanda Juhasz (hun) 57.18; 5 Sarah Mayer 56.34; 6 Susanne Rosenbauer 55.92; 7 Nikola Ogrodniková (cze) 55.69; 8 Desiree Schwarz 53.52; 9 Barbara Madejczyk (pol) 53.08; 10 Elisabeth Eberl (aut) 51.09; 11 Elsiabeth Höglund (swe) 50.57; 12 Franziska Krebs 49.43; JT u20 (25) 1 Christin Hussong 53.50; 2 Nicole Prenner (aut) 52.83; 3 Ioanna Emmanoulidou 48.65

Rhede, 26.5.2013 -43th Internationales Meeting-

Men 100m (0.8) 1 Obina Metu (ngr) 10.46; 2 Steven Colvert (irl) 10.47; 3 Giovanni Codrington (ned) 10.55; 4 Peter Emelieze (ngr) 10.58; 5 Brian Mariano (ned) 10.73; 200m race 1 (1.2) 1 Obina Metu (ngr) 21.00; 2 Steven Colvert (irl) 21.02; 3 Sebastian Ernst 21.38; 200m race 2 (1.1) 1 Ofentse Mogawane (rsa) 21.24; 2 Robin Erewa 21.44; 3 Dennis Spillekom (ned) 21.46; 4 Lucas jacibczyk 21.48; 400m 1 Andrew Steele (gbr) 46.83; 2 Ofentse Mogawane (rsa) 47.15; 3 Brian Murphy (irl) 48.32; 800m 1 Juan Van Deventer (rsa) 1:50.28; 2 Uya Hundessa (95) 1.50.40; 3 Patrick Schonball 1:50.81; 4 Mitja Krevs (slo) 1:50.83; 110mh (1.9) 1 Martin Mazac (cze) 13.63; 3 Gregory Sedoc (ned) 13.66; 3 Andreas Martinsen (den) 14.02; 4 Manuel Prazak (aut) 14.27; PV u20 Daniel Spiegelhoff 5.10; LJ 1 Elvijs Misans (lat) 7.57 (0.6); 2 Alyn Camara 7.63 (2.3) and 7.52 (0.5); 3 Stephan Zenker 7.49 (0.5); HT 1 Markus Esser 77.86; 2 Vincent Onos (ned) 68.32; 3 Benjamin Boruschewski 66.26, 4 Paul Hützen 66.08

Women 100m race 1 (-0,1) 1 Katerina Cechová (cze) 11.60; 2 Eva Lubbers (ned) 11.87; 3 Nicky Van Leuveren (ned) 11.97; 4 Christina Frewer 12.03; 5 Seako Okayama (jpn) 12.07; 100m race 2 (0.8) Nina Braun (97) 12.08; 200m (0.9) 1 Nicky Van Leuveren (ned) 23.98; 2 Bukola Abogunloko (ngr) 24.16; 3 Ezinne Okparaebo (nor) 24.33; 400m 1 Bukola Abogunloko (ngr) 52.84; 2 Esther Cremer 52.87; 3 Emily Diamond (gbr) 53.30; 4 Rani Nagels (bel) 55.35; 100mh (1.8) Nancy Van Petersen (ned) 13.97; 400mh Christine Salterberg (94) 60.44; LJ 1 Sosthene Moguenara 6.47 (2.1) and 6.43 (-0,4); 2 Carla Marais (rsa) 6.36 (1.3); 3 Saeko Okayama (jpn) 6.35 (1.1); 4 Klaudia Kaczmarek 6.11 (1.6); HT 1 Daniela Manz 63.35; 2 Emma Johanesson (swe) 62.44; 3 Carolina Pedersen (swe) 61.13; 4 Sarah Lippold 61.01; 5 Eva Reinders (ned) 58.20

Darmstadt, 25-26.5.2013 -University Championships-

Men 100m (0.4) 1 Alexander Pschera 10.65; 2 Michael Pohl 10.68; 400m 1 Stefan Gorol 47.15; 2 Tobias Mausbach 47.48; 3 Michael Pflüger 47.67; 400mh 1 Mirko Schmidt 51.27; 2 Quentin Seigel 51.33; SP (26) 1 Thomas Scmitt 17.94; 2 Mehmet Yarimay 17.56; 3 Tobbias Hepperle 17.14; 4 Mario Labisch 16.76; HT (26) 1 Sven Möhsner 68.70; 2 Alexander Ziegler 67.05

Women 100m Xenia Atschkinadse 11.99 (2.2) 1h1; 400m 1 Fabienne Kohlmann 53.95; 2 Cornelia Moll 55.80; 3 Corinne Kohlmann (94) 55.98; 1.500m 1 Elisa Sujew 4:16.69; 2 Diana Sujew 4:16.94; 3 Astrid Hartenstein 4:24.21; 4 Julia Hiller 4:26.97; 400mh Anja Bork 60.29; PV 1 Katharina Bauer 4.40; 2 Anna Felzmann 4.30; 3 Annika Roloff 4.30; 4 Anjuli Knäsche 4.10; 5 Joana Kraft 4.10; 6 Victoria Von Eynatten 4.00; 6 Gina Reuland 4.00; 8 Regine Kramer 3.90; 9 Maria Hindemann 3.90; LJ 1 Steffi Voss 6.37 (0.7); 2 Xenia Atschkinadse 6.27 (0.2); TJ Neele Eckhardt 13.23 (0.0) SP (26) Sophie Kleeberg

8

16.39; DT Sabine Rumpf 54.62; HT (26) 1 Mareike Nannen 58.74; 2 Gabi Wolfarth 57.98; JT 1 Sabine Kopplin 51.16; 2 Sarah Leidl 50.84

GREAT BRITAIN

Manchester, 25.5.2013 -Great Manchester City Games-

Men 100m (-1,9) 1 Kim Collins (skn) 10.26; 2 Richard Kilty 10.34; 3 Mark Lewis-Francis 10.38; 4 Harry Aikines-Aryeteey 10.54; 150m (-1,0) 1 Christophe Lemaitre 14.90, 2 Kim Collins (skn) 15.15; 3 James ellington 15.49; 4 Dwain Chambers 15.69; 110mh (-0,6) 1 Hanels Parchment (jam) 13.52; 2 William Sharman 13.78; 3 Terrence Trammell (usa) 14.04; 4 Alex Al-Ameen 14.22; 200mh (-0,3) 1 Louis J Van Zyl (rsa) 22.63; 2 Jack Green 22.64; 3 Félix Sánchez (dom) 22.68; PV 1 Malte Mohr (ger) 5.80; 2 Raphael Holzdeppe (ger) 5.70; 3 Konstadinos Filippidis (gre) 5.40; 4 Andrew Sutcliffe (gbr) 5.25; 5 Karsten Dilla (ger) 5.25; LJ 1 Greg Rutherford (gbr) 7.99 (1.1); 2 Chris Tomlinson (gbr) 7-69 (-0,9); 3 Rudon Bastian (bah) 7.55 (0.4)

Women 100m (0.0) 1 Margaret Adeoye 11.58; 2 Anyika Onuora 11.63; 3 Bianca Williams 11.77; 4 Laura Turner 11.78; 150m (0.2) 1 Allyson Felix (usa) 16.36; 2 Anyika Onuora 16.63; 3 Lauryn Williams (usa) 16.64; 4 Jodie Williams 16.81; 100mh (-1,1) 1 Dawn Harper-Nelson (usa) 12.94; 2 Tiffany Porter 13.02; 3 Kellie Wells (usa) 13.04; 4 Loreal (usa) 13.56; 200mh (-1,1) 1 Perri Shakes-Drayton 25.74; 2 Natalya Antyukh (rus) 26.23; 3 Eilidh Child 26.27; 4 Delloreen Ennis (jam) 27.15

Portsmouth, 25-26.5.2013 .

Men 100m (26) (3.3) 1 Dean Showler-Davis 10.60; 2 Tom Druce 10.71; 100m u18 (26) (3.2) Oliver Bromby 10.73; 200m (-1,5) 1 Dean Showler-Davis 21.39; 2 Tom Druce 21.50 Women 400m Mandy Gault 55.37; 1.500m Ceri Mitchell 4:21.76

Ashford, 25-26.5.2013

Men 100m u18 (0.8) Tommy Ramdhan 10.71 Women 100m u18 (0.3) Shannon Hylton 11.64; 300m u18 Cheriece Hylton 37.59; HT Shaunagh Brown 62.92 Lee Valley, 25-26.5.2013 Men 100m (3.8) 1 Edmond Amaning 10.44; 2 Gabriel Odujobi 10.57 (10.52 (4.7) 1h1); 3 Nigel Thomas 10.66 (10.61 (4.7) 2h1); 4 Kyron Williams 10.67; 100m u20 (2.4) 1 Rhykiem Patterson 10.63; 2 Nathan Gilbert 10.73; 200m (1.4) Edmond Amaning 21.09 Women 100m (3.1) 1 Tope Nuga 11.82; 2 Torema Thompson 11.86; 3 Susanna Banjo 11.90;100m u20 (2.6) Ama Pipi 12.00 Gateshead, 25-26.5.2013 Women 400m (26) 1 Samantha Coleby 54.80; 2 Nisha Desai 55.98 Newport, 25.5.2013 Men 400m Rhys Williams 46.69 Women 1.500m u20 Ffion Price (94) 4.28.49; HT Carys Parry 62.50 Kingston, 25-26.5.2013 Men 400m (26) Nicholas Atwell 48.43 Cudworth, 25-26.5.2013 Men 100m u20 Ben Shields 10.55 (nwi) 1h2; 100m u18 (0.4) Thomas Somers 10.68; SP Jamie Williamson 17.05 Women 200m u18 (26) (nwi) Kristie Edwards 24.35; 400m (16) Louise Bloor 56.04; 1.500m (26) Racheal Bamford 4:27.53

GREECE

Ródos, 27.4.2013

Women 100mh (0.3) María Pinní 13.88

Thessaloniki, 10-11.5.2013 -Interclubs-

9

Men 200m (-0,5) Mihaíl Dardaneliótis 21.51; HJ Adónios Mástoras 2.24; DT (11)

Emmanouíl Pedíkis 56.32; HT Konstadínos-Ioánnis Kostoglídis 65.70

Women 100m (-0,2) Grigoría-Emmanouéla Keramidá 11.97; HT Agapí Proskinitopúlou

59.20; 2 Iliána Korosídou 58.69

Athina, 10-11.5.2013 -Interclubs-

Men 400m Pétros Kiriakídis 47.67; 110mh (-2,1) Theópistos Mavrídis 14:37; HT (11)

Aléxandros Papadimitríou 66.35; JT Ioánnis Kiriazís (96) 69.30

Women DT (11) Hrisoúla Anagnostopoúlou 54.10; 2 Evaggelía Sofáni 53.40

Iráklio, 10-11.5.2013

Men HT Mihaíl Anastasákis 68.45

Women 200m (11) (0.6) María Belibasáki 24.48

Haniá, 18.5.2013

Women 100m (1.3) Ramona-Anna Papaioannou (cyo) 11.62

Athína, 18.5.2013 -Pole Vault Street-

Men PV 1 Bjorn Otto (ger) 5.83; 2 Konstadínos Filippídis 5.73; 3 Anton Ivakin (rus)

5.63; 4 Hendrik Gruber (ger) 5.63; 5 Artem Burya (rus) 5.53; 6 Sergey Kucheryanu

(rus) 5.43; 7 Nicandros Stylianou (cyp) 5.23

Thessaloníki, 18.5.2013 -Kostas Spanidis Memorial-

Men SP Mihaíl Stamatóyainnis 19.07; SP u18 (5 kg) Kiriákos Zótos 18.21; DT Yeóryios

Trémos 56.31; 2 Emmanouíl Pedíkis 55.22; HT Mihaíl Anastasákis 65.51; 2

Konstadínos-Ioánnis Kostoglídis 64.92; HT u20 Mihaíl Anastasákis 72.59; 2 Nikólaos

Gavnilídis 66.91; HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Ioánnis Béikos 65.51; 2 Aléxios Prodanás 64.50

Women DT Hrisoúla Anagnostopoúlou 55.49; HT Iliána Korosídou (95) 61.05; HT u18

Dímitra Zótou 61.45; JT Sofía Ifantídou 50.25

Athína, 18.5.2013

Men SP Panayiótis Aktípis 16.55

Women HT u18 (3 Kg) Ioánna Viokolári 61.98

Mégara, 18.5.2013

Women 10.000m Ouranía Reboúli 34:26.65; LJ Eleftheria Christofi (cyp) 6.29 (1.6)

HUNGARY

Budapest, 25-26.5.2013 -University Championships-

Men 100m (0.3) David Onodi 10.70; 200m (26) (1.8) Tibor Kasa 21.05; 2 David Onodi

21.29; 3 gergely Bezsenyi 21.56; in heats: Balasz Baji 21.35 (1.5) 1h2; 400m race 1 1

Marcell Deak Nagy 47.78; 2 Tibor Koroknai 48.40; 3 Laszlo Bartha 48.59; 400m race 2

Emanuek Gutema 48.33; 600m Invite 1 Tamás Kazi 1:16.75; 2 István Kolossvary

1:18.16; 110mh (1.8) Balasz Baji 13.46; HJ (26) Péter Bakosi 2.19; LJ István Virovecz

7.43 (2.0); DT (26) János Huszák 57.42; HT 1 Gergely Nagy 64.51; 2 Zoltán Fabián

63.37; JT Gábor Hernadi 69.54

Women 100m Invite (3.4) 1 Eva Kaptur 11.42; 2 Liliána Guba 11.96; 100m heat 2

Fanni Scmelcz 11.79 (1.9) 1h2; 200m Invite (26) (1.9) 1 Eva Kaptur 23.60; 2 Liliána

Guba 24.45; 200m (26) (2.9) Natália Zsigovics 24.21; 300m u18 Melinda ferenczi

39.07; 400m 1 Natália Zsigovics 54.41; 2 Csenge Kalman 55.96; 400mh (26) Nóra

Zajovics 60.35; LJ 1 Fanni Scmelcz 6.06 (1.0); 2 Bernadett Berecz 6.05 (1.9); SP Anita

Márton 16.69; DT (26) Anita Márton 54.77; HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Helga Volgyi 73.39, 2 Reka

Gyuratz 72.63; JT 1 Aniko Ormay 50.29; 2 Nikolett Szabo 48.71

IRELAND

Letterkenny, 18.5.2013

Men 100m (-1,4) Richard Kilty (gbr) 10.51; 400m 1 Jason Harvey (irl) 47.15; 2 Luke

Lennon-Ford (gbr) 47.15; 3 Dara Kervick 48.20; 4 Richard Kilty (gbr) 48.58; 800m Mark

English 1:50.96

Women 200m Laura Crowe 2:04.30; 3.000m Fionnuala Britton 8:55.89

10

Greystones, 25.5.2013

Men 1.500m 1 John Coglan 3:47.05; 2 Conor Bradley 3:47.60; 3 Danny Mooney 3:47.91 Santry, 26.5.2013 -Interclubs- Men 400m Adam McComb 48.61

Women PV Zoe Browne 3.90; LJ Kelly Proper 6.17 (nwi)

Tullamore, 26.5.2013 -Interclubs-

Men 400m Joe Dowling 48.20; 400mh Jason Harvey 51.56 Women 100m (1.1) Ailis McSweeney 11.87; 200m (2.0) Ailis McSweeney 24.36; 400m Grainne Moinihan 55.51

ITALY

Savona, 22.5.2013

Men SP Marco Dodoni 17.29; HT Lorenzo Povegliano 74.35; JT Norbet Bonvecchio 77.10; 2 Antonio Fent 71.28; 3 Roberto Bertolini 70.68 Women HT 1 Silvia Salis 67.80; 2 Micaela Mariani 64.02; 3 Elisa Palmieri 62.13; 4 Elisa Magni 61.02; JT Sara Jemai 49.19

Cassino, 25-6.5.2013 -University Championships-

Men 400m (25) 1 Paolo Carlo Danesini 48.01; 2 Vito Incantalupo 48.08; 3 Roberto Severi 48.12; 4 Stefano Fornara 48.23; 4 Alberto Rontini 48.31; 6 Davide Re 48.61; 800m (26) 1 Gabrielle Bizzotto 1:50.00; 2 Yassine El Houdni (mar) 1:50.41; 400mh (26) Davide Piccolo 51.26; HJ (25) Silvano Chesani 2.24; DT (25) 1 Federico Apolloni 58.60; 2 Eduardo Albertazzi 56.53; 3 Stefano Petrei 53.73; HT (25) Simone Falloni 70.35; JT (25) Roberto Bertolini 69.42

Women 100m (25) (-1,8) Martina Amidei 11.87; in heats: Maria Aurora Salvagno 11.98 (0.3) 1h2; Francesca Roattino 12.08 (0.8) 1h1; 200m (26) (0.6) Martina Amidei 24.20; 400m (25) 1 Elena Maria Bonfanti 53.34; 2 Valentina Zappa 55.95; HJ (26) 1 Chiara Vitobello 1.85; 2 Teresa Maria Rossi 1.79; PV (25) Alessandra Lazzari 3.95; LJ (25) Elena Vanessa Salvetti 6.08 (-0,2); HT (25) 1 Micaela Mariani 61.39; 2 Francesca Massobrio 60.22; 5 Kms Walk (25) 1 Federica Curiazzi 23:16.84; 2 Valentina Trapletti 23:26.24; 3 Cecilia Stetskiv 23:27.88

Nembro, 25.5.2013

Men LJ Fabrizio schembri 7.58 (0.4)

Rieti, 25.5.2013 -Trofeo Perseo-

Women 400m Maria Benedicta Chigbolu 54.81

Cesena, 25.5.2013

Men 110mh (2.3) Andrea Cocchi 14.13 Women 100mh (2.4) 1 Giulia Pennella 13.19; 2 Silvia Zuin 13.69 Olgiate Olona, 26.5.2013 Men DT u18 (1.5 kg) Giulio Anesa 55.21 Women HJ Giovanna Demo (sui) 1.81; PV Giulia Cargnelli 4.00

LATVIA

Riga, 24-26.5.2013 -Baltic University Championships-

Men 100m (1.2) 1 Rytis Sakalauskas (ltu) 10.49; Lukas Gaudutis (ltu) 10.66; 3 Timo Tiismaa (est) 10.73; 4 Egidijus Dilys (ltu) 10.73; 200m (1.1) Egidijus Dilys 21.55; 400m 1 Janis Baltuss 47.51; 2 Renars Stepins 48.25; 3 Martins Zacests 48.68; 1.500m Dmitrijs Jurkevics 3:45.85; 110mh (0.8) Janis Jansons 14.34; LJ Darius Acyna (ltu) 7.47 (0.8); TJ Igor Syunin (est) 16.09 (1.7); SP 1 Sarunas Banevicius (ltu) 18.90; 2 Kaupo Valb (est) 17.35; 3 Marius Silenskis (ltu) 17.33; 4 Vytautas Ugianskis (ltu) 16.77; DT 1 Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 59.63; 2 Oskars Vaisjuns 54.30; JT 1 Vadims vasilevskis 79.10; 2 Zigismunds Sirmais 78.20; 3 Magnus Kirt (est) 75.38; 4 Arnolds Strenga 70.65

11

Women 100m (1.6) 1 Lina Grincikaité 11.57; 2 Maarja Kalev (est) 12.07; 400m Egle Balciunaité (ltu) 56.00; 800m Egle Balciunaité 2:04.33; 100mh (0.4) Sonata Tamosaityte 13.85; TJ 1 Dovilé Dzindzaletaité (ltu) 13.31 (2.6); 2 Santa Matule 13.03 (2.4); JT 1 Lina Muze 58.26; 2 Gundega Griva 54.15; 3 Ieva Sciukauskaité (ltu) 50.08

LITHUANIA

Panevezys, 23-24.5.2013

Men HT Tomas Juknevicius 64.12

NORWAY

Rygg, 20.5.2013

Men HT u20 (6 kg) Jorgen Olsen Austnes 65.74 Women HT Marte Rygg Ardal 59.47; HT u18 (3 kg) Beatrice Nedberge Llano (97) 62.10 NR u18 Brandbu, 22.5.2013 -Hyundai Grand Prix- Men 100m (5.1) 1 David Sennung (swe) 10.55; 2 Jonas Halonen 10.67; 200m (1.8) Carl Emil Kashagen 21.55; 400m 1 Richard strachan (gbr) 46.94; 2 Nick Arenander- Ekelund (den) 47.79; 800m race A 1 Yeimer Lopez (cub) 1:48.74; 2 Thomas Roth 1:49.63; 3 Filip Ingebrigtsen 1:50.56; 4 Guy Learmonth (gbr) 1:51.05; 800m race B Eivind Jensen 1:50.93; 3.000m Sindre Buraas 8:07.77; 400mh Oyvind S. Kjerpeseth 52.12; HT 1 Mattias Jons (swe) 73.71; 2 Anataloy Podznyakov (rus) 71.87 Women 100m (1.6) 1 Astrid Mangen Cederkvist 12.10; 2 Heidi Hassan Naess 12.14; 150m (3.2) 1 Elisabeth Slettum 17.35; 1 Folake Akinyemi 17.35; 3 Astrid Mangen Cederkvist 17.63; 200m (1.5) Elisabeth Slettum 23.85; 400m 1 tara Marie Norum 55.22; 2 Trine Mjaland 55.52; 3.000m 1 Sifan Hassan (ned) 8:57.71; 2 Sandra Eriksson (fin) 9:04.75; 3 Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal 9:06.70; 100mh (3.9) 1 Isabelle Pedersen 13.06; 2 Tatyana Filatova 13.11; 3 Tale Orving 13.58; 4 Kine Aaltvedt 13.63; 5 Emma Tuvesson (swe) 13.96; HJ My Nordstrom (swe) 1.81; JT 1 Tove Beate Dahle 49.77 Lillestrom, 25-26.5.2013 Men DT 1 Fredrik Amundgard 58.16; 2 Magnus Rosholm Aunevik-Bentsen 54.68 Women 400m (26) Elisabeth Slettum 55.09; LJ1 Nadia Akpana Assa 6.11 (2.3); 2 Ida Hansen 6.10 (1.9); JT Tove Beate Dahle 51.58

POLAND

Opole, 18.5.2013

Men DT Karolina Makul 52.42

Stargard, 25.5.2013

Men HT u20 (6 kg) Kenneth Marynowski 63.42 Women HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Marta Kordykiewicz 58.76; 2 Magdalena Zycer 57.44 Sopot, 25.5.2013 Men 400m 1 Patryk Dobek (94) 47.30; 2 Lukasz Smolnicki (95) 48.61; LJ Michal Rejmus 7.51 (-0,5); SP Rafal Kownatke 19.10; SP u18 (5 kg) Adrian Walczynski 18.46; JT Krystian Bondarenko 73.14 Women SP u18 (3 kg) Katarzyna Hnatiuk 16.07; JT Marta Kakol 52.84 Krakow, 25.5.2013 Men 100m (-0,9) Sebastian Biela 10.73; 200m Piotr Wiaderek 21.27 (0.2) 1h1; Hubert Kalandyk (94) 21.48 (-0,6) 1h4; 400m Kajetan Duszynski (95) 48.14 1h1; Mateusz Urbaniak 48.40 1h3; 800m 1 Artur Kuciapski 1:49.02; 2 Adam Czerwinski 1:49.27; 3 Dawid Walowski 1:50.73; 110mh (-0,2) Michal Kula 14.26; HJ 1 Wojciech Theiner 2.26; 2 Piotr Sleboda 2.16; SP 1 Wojciech Gibes 17.43; 2 Dawid Krzyzan 16.86 Women 100m Ewa Swoboda (26.07.1997) 11.69 (0.0) 1h2; Karolina Koleczek 12.08 (0.0) 2h2; 100mh Klaudia Siciarz (98) 13.87 (0.1) 1h2; 400mh Agata Furman 59.24

12

Bialystok, 25.5.2013

Men 100m (-0,6) 1 Dariusz Kuc 10.55; 2 Kamil Supinski 10.73; 200m (-2,1) 1 Karol Zalewski 20.90; 2 Kamil Krynski 21.18; 400m 1 Marcin Marciniszyn 47.34; 2 Andrzej Jaros 47.67; 3 Lukasz Krawczuk 47.83; 4 Jan Ciepela 47.93; 110mh (-1,9) 1 Artur Noga 13.69; 2 Dominik Bochenek 13.96; 3 Maciej Wotkowski 14.39; HJ Szymon Kiecana 2.18; LJ Michal Lukasiak 7.46 (1.7), SP 1 Jakub Szyszkowski 20.14; 2 Mateusz Mikos 18.90; 2 Michal Rasinski 18.08; 4 Jacek Wisniewski 17.96; 5 Michal Rozporski 17.78; 6 Artur Gorlewski 16.97; DT 1 Piotr Malachowski 60.96; 2 Przemyslaw Czajkowski 60.82; 3 Konrad schuster 57.32; 4 Wojciech Praczyk 53.50; HT 1 Pawel Fajdek 78.21; 2 Wojciech Nowicki 75.59; 3 Damian Wesolowski 63.21; 5 Kms Walk Dawid Tomala 19:50.05

Women 100m (0.0) Marika Popowicz 11.78 1h2; 200m (0.6) Martyna Opon 23.91; 2 Magda Malinowska 24.46; 400m 1 Justyna Swiety 52.92; 2 Agata Bednarek 53.35; 3 Ewelina Ptak 53.86; 4 Iga Baumgart 54.52; 5 Malgorzata Curylo (94) 55.23; 6 Joanna Jozwik 55.92; 800m 1 Ewa Jacniak 2:07.03; 2 Katarzyna Broniatowska 2:07.09; 1.500m Urszula Necka 4:26.11; 5.000m 1 Agnieszka Mierzejewska 16:17.53; 2 Olga Ochal Kalendarova 16:34.63; 100mh (-1,5) Katarzyna Swiostek 13.96; 2 Anna Kielbasinska 13.99; 3 Urszula Bhebhe 13.99; HJ 1 Kamila Stepaniuk 1.88; 2 Izabela Mikolajczyk 1.80; LJ 1 Anna Jagaciak 6.31 (1.9); 2 Teresa Dobija 6.25 (0.9); 3 Karolina Blazej 6.20 (1.6); TJ Anna Zych 12.98 (0.0); SP Agnieszka Dudzinska 16.26; DT Joanna Wisniewska 54.92; 2 Andzelika Przybylska 51.14; HT 1 Malwina Kopron 63.32; 2 Dagmara Stala 61.95; 3 Magdalena Szewa 59.97; 5 Kms Walk Agnieszka Szwarnog 21:53.93

Aleksandrow Lodzki, 25.5.2013

Men LJ Adrian Strzalkowski 7.81 (0.0)

Koszalin, 25.5.2013

Men 100m (1.5) Andrzej Sielinski 10.67; SP Michal Bosko 17.57

Warszawa, 25-26.5.2013

Men SP 1 Pawel regin 17.32; 2 Andrzej Regin (94) 16.87; SP u20 (6 kg) Patryk Ocypa 18.94; SP u18 (5 kg) Konrad Bukowiecki 22.33; DT Damian Kaminski 54.71; HT (25) Arkadiusz Rogowski 65.83 Women DT Andrzej Przybylska 53.16; HT Anita Wlodarczyk 71.04

PORTUGAL

Vilareal Sto Antonio, 25-26.5.2013 -European Cup of Clubs-

Men 100m (-2.4) 1 Fabio Cerutti (ita) 10.65; 2 Alexander Brednev (rus) 10.69; 200m (26) (-2,0) Diego Marani (ita) 21.33; 400m 1 Alesssandro Valentini (ita) 47.21; 2 Mark Ujakpor (esp) 47.65; 3 Kris Robertson (gbr) 47.88; 4 Konstantin Svechkar (rus) 47.97; 5 Pierre Chalus (fra) 47.99, 6 Nicklas Hyde (den) 48.20; 800m (26) 1 Giordano Benedetti (ita) 1:50.24; 2 Mauri Castillo (cub) 1:50.34; 1.500m 1 Mauri Castillo (cub) 3:46.47; 2 Kamale Aarrass (fra) 3:46.97; 5.000m 1 Ahmed El Mazoury (ita) 13:56.93; 2 Rui Silva 14:02.30; 110mh (26) (-1,7) 1 Rasul Dabo 13.79; 2 Francisco Javier López (esp) 13.84; 3 Stefano Tedesco (ita) 14.08; 400mh1 Seb Rodger (gbr) 50.36; 2 Leonardo Capotosti (ita) 50.59; 3 Diego Cabello (esp) 50.82; 4 Vladimir Antmanis (rus) 51.15; 3.000m St (26) 1 Nikolay Chavkin (rus) 8:37.20; 2 Alberto Paulo 8:40.97; 3 Patrick Nasti (ita) 8:44.25; 4 Enrique Sánchez (esp) 8:48.97; HJ 1 Miguel Angel Sancho 2.25; 2 Andrea Bettinelli (ita) 2.23; 3 Mickael Hanany (fra) 2.20; 4 Allan Smith (gbr) 2.20; PV (26) 1 Sergey Kucheryanu (rus) 5.40; 2 Giuseppe Gibilisco (ita) 5.30; 3 Rasmus Jorgensen (den) 5.25; 4 Kevin Menaldo (fra) 5.20; LJ 1 Vasily Kopeykin (rus) 7.90 (3.0); 2 Ndiss Badji (sen) 7.86 (3.0); 3 Alper Kulaksiz (tur) 7.76 (4.0); 4 Marcos Chuva (por) 7.75 (2.0); 5 Kevin Ojiaku (ita) 7.70 (1.0); 6 Daniel Bramble (gbr) 7.70 (1.0); 7 Morten Jensen (den) 7.64 (2.0); TJ (26) 1 Igor Spasovhodskiy (rus) 17.22 (3.0); 2 Yoann Rapinier (fra) 16.53 (1.0); 3 Nelson Evora 16.33 (1.0); 4 Anders Moller (den) 16.27 (4.0); 5 Nathan Fox 16.07 (gbr) (0.0); 6 Vicente Docavo (esp) 16.05 (1.0); SP 1

13

Maksim Sidorov (rus) 19.79; 2 Marco Fortes (por) 19.14; 3 Mihail Stamatogiannis (gre) 19.11; 4 Kim Christensen (den) 18.57; 5 Daniel Angles (esp9 18.24; 6 Daniele Secci (ita) 17.49; DT (26) 1 Irfan Yildirim (tur) 62.42; 2 Frank Casañas (esp) 61.15; 3 Giovanni Faloci (ita) 59.95; 4 Nikolay Sediuk (rus) 57.06; 5 Jorge Grave (por) 55.44; 6 Chris Scott (gbr) 55.25; HT 1 Nicola Vizzoni (ita) 75.03; 2 Aleksey Zagorniy (rus) 73.22; 3 Javier Cienfuegos (esp) 72.90; 4 Faith Eryldirim 70.40; 5 Aurelien Boisrond (fra) 68.64, 6 Chris Bennett (gbr) 66.47; JT 1 fatih Avan (tur) 81.74; 2 Valeriy Iordan (rus) 77.61; 3 Tiago Aperta (por) 72.61; 4 Almanio Romano (ita) 71.95; 5 Killian Durechou (fra) 68.71; 4x100m 1 Fiamme Galle (F. Basciani; S. Collio; D. Marani; F. Cerutti) 39.23; 2 Luch Moscow (A. Brednev; K. Petryashov; R. Smirnov; A. Khyutte) 39.40 Women 100m (-2,4) 1 Ivel Lalova (bul) 11.58; 2 Ekaterina Voronenkova (rus) 11.79; 3 Barbara Prochazková (cze) 12.05; 4 Abbi Tyson (gbr) 12.07; 200m (26) (-2,7) 1 Ivet Lalova (bul) 23.82; 2 Denisa Rosolová (cze) 24.13; 400m 1 Indira Terrero (cub) 52.3; 2 Natalya Nazarova (rus) 52.95; 3 Jitka Bartonicková (cze) 53.25; 4 Elif Yildirim (tur) 53.28; 5 Catia Azevedo 53.37; 6 Sinead Denny (irl) 54.32; 7 Mathilde Lagui (fra) 55.88; 400m extra Engin Binsen (tur) 55.21; 800m (26) 1 Tugba Koyuncu (tur) 2:03.27; 2 Marina Pospelova (rus) 2:04.45; 3 Clarisse Moh (fra) 2:04.65; 5 Claire Tarplee (irl) 2:04.74; 6 Isabel Macías (esp) 2:05.28; 1.500m (26) 1 Tugba Koyuncu (tur) 4:12.24; 2 Isabel Macías (esp) 4:14.56; 3 Kristina Khaleeva (bul) 4:19.92; 4 Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner (irl) 4:22.37; 5 Sandra Teixeira 4:23.81; 6 Dana Satrová (cze) 4:27.86; 3.000m 1 Elvan Abeylegesse (tur) 9:13.78; 2 Elena García Grimau 9:15.09; 3 Lyudmila Lebedeva (rus) 9:15.82; 4 Carla Salome Rocha 9:19.55; 5.000m (26) 1 Elvan Abeygelesse (tur) 15:55.05;2 Lyudmila Lebedeva (rus) 16:01.24; 3 Carla Salome Rocha 16.09.13; 4 Maria McCambridge (irl9 16:09.13; 5 Dolores Checa (esp) 16:25.18; 6 Lucie Sekanová (cze) 16:25.56; 100mh (26) (-3,0) 1 Nina Argunova (rus) 13.32; 2 Lucie Skrobaková (cze) 13.54; 3 Andreia Felisberto 13.92; 400mh (26) 1 Anna Yaroshchuk (tur) 56.55; 2 Anastasia Ott (rus) 56.78; 3 Laura Sotomayor (esp) 57.81; 4 Megan Beesley (gbr) 57.96; 5 Myrnah Bloud (fra) 59.45; 6 Karolina Hlavatá (cze) 60.39; 3.000m St 1 Natalya Gorchakova (rus) 9:45.78; 2 Diana Martín (esp) 9:51.98; 3 Clarisse Cruz 9:54.21; 4 Binnaz Uslu (tur) 10:09.70; 5 Anezka Drahotova (cze) 10:10.45; HJ (26) 1 Yula Kostrova (rus) 1.86; 2 Raquel Alvarez (esp) 1.80; PV 1 Anastasia Savchenko (rus) 4.20; 2 Elmas Seda Firtina (tur) 4.00; 3 Romana Malacová (cze) 4.00; Anna Maria Pinero (esp) 4.00; LJ (26) 1 María del Mar Jover (esp) 6.70 (4.0); 2 Svetlana Denyaeva (rus) 6.60 (3.0); 3 Jana Koresová (cze) 6.26 (3.0); 4 Serbest Sevim Sinmez (tur) 6.18 (3.0); 5 Nathalie Marie-Nely (fra) 6.14 (2.0); 6 Naide Gomes (por) 6.11 (1.0); TJ 1 Iryna Gumeniuk (rus) 14.13 (1.0); 2 Patricia Mamona 13.83 (2.0); 3 Serbest Sevim Sinmez (tur) 13.52 (2.0); 4 Nathalie Marie-Nely (fra) 13.45 (1.0); 5 Patricia Sarrapio (esp) 13.37 (1.0); SP (26) 1 Yevgeniya Kolodko (rus) 18.57; 2 Ursula Ruiz (esp) 16.40; 3 Eden Francis (gbr) 15.44; DT (26) 1 Zinaida Sendriuté (ltu) 61.98; 2 Irina Rodrigues 56.28; 3 Svetlana Savkina 56.27; 4 Eden Francis (gbr) 52.10; HT (26) 1 Tatyana Lysenko (rus) 72.16; 2 Salman Kivilcim Kaya (tur) 71.02; 3 Tereza Kralová (cze) 65.79; 4 Berta Castells (esp) 65.75; 5 Vania Silva 62.87; 6 Hayley Murray (gbr) 57.71; JT 1 Victorya Sudaruskina (rus) 58.96; 2 Mercedes Chilla (esp) 56.24; 3 Silvia Cruz 55.61; 4 Irena Sedivá (cze) 54.66; 4x100m Luch Moscow ( L. Kirillova; E. Vukolova; E. Voronenkova; N. Argunova) 44.26

ROMANIA

Bucuresti, 24-25.5.2013

Men 800m (25) Cristian Vorovenci 1:49.71; LJ (25) 1 Ionut Grecu (94) 7.47 (2.0); 2 Andrei Sasca 7.42 (-0,6); TJ 1 Marian Oprea 16.57 (-2,4); 2 Alexandru Baciu 15.81 (- 0,9); SP (25) 1 Andrei Gag 17.97; 2 Laurentiu Popas 17.36; DT 1 Andrei Gag 61.11; 2 Andrei Martin 53.67; DT u20 (1,750 kh) Alin Firfirica 57.72

Women 100m (0.7) Anamaria Rosianu 11.89; 200m (2.0) Angela Morosanu 23.28; 400m 1 Adelina Pastor 52.50; 2 Elena Lavric 52.97; 3 Alina Panainte 53.49; 4 Camelia

14

Gal 54.35; 5 Anca Farcas 55.66; 6 Dorina Korozsi 56.11; 800m (25) 1 Elena Lavric 2:04.70; 2 Dorina Koroszi 2:05.67; 3 Mihaela Nunu 2:07.31; 1.500m Ioana Doaga 4:15.43; 2 Claudia Bobocea 4:22.19; 3 Maria Florea (95) 4:27.46; 100mh (1.2) 1 Annamaria Nesteriuc 13.84; 2 Beatrice Puiu 13.84; 3.000m St 1 Ancuta Bobocel 10:06.97; 2 Dana Loghin (94) 10:20.31; HJ (25) Ligia Grozav (94) 1.83; 2 Georgiana Zarcan 1.79; LJ (25) 1 Alina Rotaru 6.59 (0.5); 2 Cornelia Deiac 6.41 (-0,4); 3 Cristina Sandu 6.40 (-0,4); 4 Florentina Marincu (96) 6.21 (-0,6); TJ 1 Carmen Toma 13.75 (0.8); 2 Florentina Marincu (96) 13.30 (0.6); 3 Andreea Lefcenco (95) 13.13 (0.5); 4 Erika Halai 12.92 (0.6); SP (25) 1 Anca Heltne 18.74; 2 Andreea Huzum-Vitan 15.39; HT 1 Bianca Perie 67.73; 2 Bianca Lazar 61.37; JT (25) Nicoleta Anghelescu 55.18; 2 Ramona Anghelas 50.00

RUSSIA

Kazan, 12-15.5.2013 -Tatarstan Championships-

Men 100m (13) (nwi) 1 Marat Ablyazov 10.36; 2 Aleksandr Yarushkin-Tovstik 10.66; 200m (14) (nwi) Marat Ablyazov 21.39 Women 100m (13) (nwi) 1 Anna Ipolitova 11.76; 2 Marina Makarova 11.79; 100m u20 (nwi) 1 Svetlana Stepanova 11.88; 2 Anzhelina Ilyina 11.99; 200m (nwi) Marina Makarova 24.39; 5.000m Yuliya Zaripova 15:38.1; 100mh (nwi) Marta Cherepanova 13.57; TJ Alsu Murtazin 13.86 (nwi); 2 Natalya Yevdokimova 13.15 (nwi)

Krasnodar, 15-17.5.2013 -Junior Competition-

Men 400m (15) Alexander Efimov 48.19; 800m (16) Konstantin Tolokonnikov 1:50.11; 400mh (16) Aleksander Skorobogatko 50.20; LJ (15) Andrey Ovcharenko 7.61 (0.0); SP (6 kg) (15) Aleksey Chizhelikov 18.16; 2 Aleksey Khudyakov 17.88; 3 Vladislav Trifonov 17.83; DT (1,75 kg) (16) 1 Aleksey Khudyakov 61.50; Alexander Dobrenky 57.35; HT (6 kg) (16) Valeriy Pronkin 79.72; 2 Denis Fomin 70.53; 3 Oleg Romanov 67.17

Women 100m (15) (3.0) Kristina Sivkova (97) 11.67; 200m (16) (2.0) Kristina Sivkova 23.89; 400mh (16) Yelizaveta Anikienko 60.46; HJ (16) 1 Irina Illieva 1.83; 2 Aleksandra Yarishkina 1.80; 3 Natalya Sokolova and Natalya Humeniuk 1.80; 5 Marharyta Mazina 1.80; PV (15) 1 Anastasiya Sadovnikova 4.00; 2 Marya Zaharutkina 3.90; TJ (17) 1 Yekaterina Shlepova 13.18 (0.8); 2 Kristina Marat 13.18 (1.3); SP (15) Yelena Bugakova 15.74; DT (16) Natalya Shirobokova 53.17; HT (16) Yevgeniya Tarakanova 58.58; JT (15) Yekaterina Starygina 55.86

Sochi, 25-26.5.2013 -Clubs Championships-

Men 100m (-1,9) 1 Mikhail Idrisov 10.54; 2 Vyacheslav Shevelev 10.62; 3 Ilfat Sadeyev 10.65; 4 Marat Ablyazov 10.68; 5 Maksim Polovinkin 10.70; in heats: Dmitriy Lopin 10.65 (-1,9) 1h1; Denis Orgakov 10.69 (-1.9) 2h1; 200m (26) 1 Igor Shevtsov 21.43 (21.18 (-0,5) 1h2); 2 Vyacheslav Shevelev 21.47 (21.11 (-1,3) 1h1); 3 Vyacheslav Kolesnichenko 21.49 (21.24 (-1,8) 1h4); in heats: Denis Alekseyev 21.23 (-1,6) 1h3; Valentin Morozov 21.33 (-0,5) 2h2; Maksim Dyldin 21.36 (-1,2) 1h5; 400m 1 Yuriy Trambovetskiy 46.79; 2 Aleksey Kenig 46.85; 3 Radzhel Kashefrazov 46.90; 4 Dmitriy Buryak 46.95; 5 Yevgeniy Panasenko 47.35; 6 Nikita Vesnin (94) 47.56; 7 Pavel Savin (94) 47.68; 8 Sergey Petukhov 47.72; 9 Aleksandr Sigalovskiy 48.05; 10 Roman Semakin 48.10; 11 Vladislav Frolov 48.12; 12 Maksim Aleksandrenko 48.32; 13 Maksim Rafilovich 48.35; 14 Aleksandr Sviridov 48.42; 15 Vadim Sheveliy 48.54; 16 Vladimir Cherukov 48.57; 17 Andrey Ryabinin 48.62; 800m (26) 1 Ivan Tukhtachev 1:48.21; 2 Ruslan Nigamyatyanov 1:48.46; 3 Vladimir Obnosov 1:49.15; 4 Vladymyr Popov 1:49.55; 5 Vlas Bredikhin 1:49.65; 6 Nikita Vysotskiy 1:49.68; 7 Akejsey Remezov 1:49.73; 8 Anton Kozlov (94) 1:50.02; 9 Aleksandr Storozhev 1:50.27; 10 Ruslan Bayazitov 1:50.38; 11 Oleg Sidorov 1:50.41; 12 Yegor Lazarev 1:50.45; 13 Denis Danilenko 1:50.71; 14 Anton Yakobchuk (94) 1:50.72; 1.500m 1 Ivan Tukhtachev 3:41.77; 2 Yuriy Borzakovskiy 3:42.77; 3 Marc Tolstikhin 3:43.22; 4 Anton Pinkus 3:43.50; 5 Artur Elizbaryan 3:46.30; 6 Vladymiyr Popov 3:46.31; 7 Aleksey

15

Popov 3:46.43; 8 Igor Golovin 3:46.54; 9 Aleksandr Storoshev 3:46.61; 10 Dmitriy Nizelskiy 3:46.76; 11 Semen Pavlov 3:47.79; 12 Anton Kozlov (94) 3:47.81; 5.000m (26) 1 Anatoliy Rybakov 13:47.41; 2 Yevgeniy Rybakov 13:48.33; 3 Vyacheslav Shalamov 13:50.94; 110mh (1.9) 1 Artem Lyukanenko 13.89; 2 Vladimir Zhukov 13.91; 3 Aleksey Dryomin 13.93; 4 Filipp Shabanov 14.20 (13.98 (1.1) 1h); 5 Artem Kovalchuk 14.20; 6 Denis Yezhhov 14.25; in heats: Kirill Nevdakh 13.96 (1.1) 2h; 400mh (26) 1 Ivan Shablyuyev 50.17; 2 Aleksandr Skorobogatko 50.34; 3 Konstantin Andreyev 50.50; 4 Oleg Mironov 50.58; 5 Denis Kudryavtsev 50.68; 6 Aleksandr Derevyagin 50.74; 7 Timofey Chalyy 50.85; 8 Vladimir Guziy 51.02; 9 Aleksey Pogorelov 51.56; 10 Vyacheslav Sakayev 51.82; 3.000m St 1 Andrey Farnosov 8:34.29; 2 Ilgizar Safiulin 8:35.24; 3 Yuriy Kloptsov 8:35.53; 4 Yegor Nikolayev 8:35.59; 5 Dmitriy Balashov 8:39.20; 6 Viktor Bakharev (94) 8:44.45; 7 Maksim Yakushev 8:44.82; 8 Boris Zakharov 8.47.05; HJ (26) 1 Aleksandr Shustov 2.27; 2 Daniyil Tsyplakov 2.23; 3 Ivan Ilyichev 2.19; 4 Majed El Dein Ghazal (syr) 2.19; PV 1 Aleksanadr Gripich 5.60; 2 Viktor Kozlitin 5.50; 3 Yevgeniy Lukyanenko 5.50; 4 Mikhail Gelmanov 5.30; 5 Aleksey Kovalchuk 5.30; 6 Artem Burya 5.30; 7 Anton Ivakin 5.20; 8 Dmitriy Sokolov 5.20; 9 Dmitriy Lyubushkin (94) 5.20; LJ 1 Sergey Morgunov 8.02 (-0,6); 2 Sergey Polyanskiy 7.86 (1.1); 3 Artyom Primak 7.85 (-1,1); 4 Oleg Shalin 7.83 (0.5); 5 Aleksandr Petrov 7.70 (0.0); 6 Yevgeniy Antonov 7.63 (-1,4); 7 Sergey Mikhailovskiy 7.53 (-1,4); TJ (26) 1 Luykman Adams 16.82 (1.4); 2 Ruslan Samitov 16.54 (0.8); 3 Aleksey Fyodorov 16.46 (0.7); 4 Sergey Laptev 16.41 (1.4); 5 Artyom Primak 16.39 (1.3); 6 Vladimir Golovin 16.16 (1.1); 7 Yevgeniy Zhukov 15.97 (2.0); SP (26) 1 Anton Lyuboslavskiy 20.61; 2 Aleksandr Lesnoy 20.60; 3 Valeriy Kokoyev 20.46; 4 Konstantin Lyadusov 20.44; 5 Aleksandr Bulanov 18.70; 6 Nikita Lyuboslavskiy 17.64; 7 Mikhail Belov 17.00; DT 1 Viktor Butenko 65.97; 2 Gleb Sidorchenko 62.55; 3 Ivan Krasnoshenkov 61.14; 4 Aleksandr Kirya 60.22; 5 Aleksey Sysoyev 58.84; 6 Mikhail Dvornikov 57.79; 7 Dmitriy Chebotaryov (94) 57.21; 9 Magomed Magomedov 55.36; DT u20 (1,750 kg) Aleksey Khudyakov 61.98; HT 1 Denis Lyukanov 75.90; 2 Aleksey Korolyov 74.03; 3 Anatoliy Pozdnyakov 73.92; 4 Valeriy pronkin 73.50; 5 Yevgeniy Aydamirov 71.70; 6 Mikalai Bashan 68.30; 7 Igor Buryi 67.63; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Ilya Terentyev 73.20; 2 Viktor Postniy 67.03; JT (26) 1 Aleksey Tovarnov 79.47; 2 Igor Sukhomlinov 75.22; 3 Aleksandr Kharitonov 72.53; 4 Viktor Goncharov 71.73; 5 Aleksandr Sharygin 70.93; 6 Nikita Petinov 70.40; 7 Yevgeniy Zoteyev 69.52

Women 100m (0.8) 1 Yekaterina Kuzina 11.51; 2 Yuliya Kashina 11.52 (11.52 (-0,3) 1h1); 3 Yuliya Katsura 11.56; 4 Yevgeniya Polyakova 11.60; 5 Natalya Shishkova 11.64; 6 Natalya Rakacheva 11.77, 7 Yelena Bolsun 11.83 (11.71 (-0,3) 2h1); 8 Yelena Kozlova 11.86; in heats: Yelena Aksyonova 11.84 (-0,3) 3h1; Anastasiya Grigoryeva 11.98 (-0,3) 5h1; 200m (26) (-0,9) 1 Yuliya Katsura 23.25; 2 Yelizaveta Savlinis 23.37; 3 Anastasiya Kocherzhova 23.53; 4 Marina Panteleyeva 23.53; 5 Marina Konovalova 23.68; 6 Yelena Bolsun 23.70; in heats: Kseniya Ryzhova 23.48 (-1.9) 1h2; Yekaterina Kuzina 23.75 (-1,4) 3h1; Natalya Rusokova 23.98 (-1,4) 6h1; Natalya Rakacheva 24.07 (-1,9) 3h2; Yekaterina Galitskaya 24.08 (-1,7) 2h3; Lyudmila Litvinova 24.10 (-1,9) 4h2; Yelena Kozlova 24.12 (-1,7) 3h3; Anna Safronova 24.30 (-1,7) 4h3; Natalya Shishkova 24.31 (-1,9) 5h2; 400m 1 Kseniya Ustalova 50.84; 2 Kseniya Zadorina 51.59; 3 Yuliya Terekhova 52.58; 4 Yekaterina Renzhina (94) 53.02; 5 Yekaterina Poistogova 53.19; 6 Natalya Peryakova 53.30; 7 Marina Konovalova 53.59; 8 Anastasiya Fedyayeva 54.37; 9 Olga Lvova 54.47; 10 Oksana Kalabashina 54.51; 11 Yuliya Postnikova 54.71; 12 Marina Chernova 54.73; 13 Yevgeniya Subbotina 54.75; 13 Sogiya Luneva 54.75; 15 Amaliya Sharoyan (arm) 54.86; 16 Yekaterina Brodovaya 55.10; 17 Anastasiya Aslanidi (94) 55.38; 18 Yuliya Melchakova 55.44; 19 Regina Akhmetova 55.68; 800m (26) 1 Yekaterina Kupina 1:59.72; 2 Svetlana Cherkasova 2:00.32; 3 Yelena Soboleva 2:00.62; 4 Tatyana Markelova 2:01.15; 5 Natalya Peryakova 2:02.89; 6 Yelena Kobeleva 2:03.20; 7 Dina Aleksandrova 2:03.86; 8 Natalya Grigoryeva 2:04.33; 9 Yuliya Melchakova 2:05.51; 10 Olga Lvova 2:05.71; 11 Olga Vovk 2:05.85; 12 Yekaterina Shapovalova (94) 2:05.94; 13 Aleksandra Illarionova 2:06.59; 14 Polina

16

Dontsova 2:07.25; 1.500m 1 Yuliya Chizhenko 4:09.06; 2 Gulnara Galkina-Samitov 4:10.49; 3 Yelena Kobeleva 4:12.32; 4 Dina Aleksandrova 4:14.63; 5 Gulshat Fazlitdinova 4:20.29; 6 Polina Dontsova 4:23.00; 7 Yekaterina Nikiforova 4:27.41; 5.000m (26) 1 Natalya Novichkova 15:34.34; 2 Natalya Leontyeva 15:37.46; 3 Gulshat Fazlitdinova 15:46.20; 4 Olesya Shuklina 16:12.32; 100mh (-1,4) 1 Tatyana Dektyareva 13.30 (13.09 (1.3) 1h1); 2 Svetlana Topylina 13.38 (13.35 (1.3) 2h1); 3 Yekaterina Galitskaya 13.46, 4 Anna Kostina 13.58; 5 Yekaterina Pavlik 13.88 (13.68 (1.3) 3h1); 6 Anna Vatropina 14.01 (13.05 (-0,1) 1h2); 400mh (26) 1 Vera Rudakova 56.01; 2 Svetlana Gogoleva 57.19; 3 Valeriya Khramova 57.23; 4 Olesya Tsaranok 57.95; 5 Valeriya Znamenskaya 58.09; 6 Oksana Kalabashina 58.23; 7 Aleksandra Kurakina 58.96; 8 Yekaterina Brodovaya 59.55; 9 Amaliya Sharoyan (arm) 60.05; 3.000m st 1 Natalya Aristarkhova 9:32.13; 2 Yekaterina Sokolenko 9:43.50; 3 Natalya Vlasova 9:51.77; 4 Rimma Rodko 9.54.79; 5 Yelena Orlova 10:01.59; 6 Yekaterina Rogozina 10:09.70; 7 Anastasiya Velikaya 10:22.01; HJ (26) 1 Mariya Kuchina 1.92; 2 Oksana Starostina 1.88; 3 Yevgeniya Kononova and Tatyana Kivimyagi 1.88; 5 Irina Gordeyeva 1.83; 6 Yuliya Babayeva 1.83; 7 Svetlana Linkevich 1.83; 8 Irina Iliyeva (95) 1.83; PV 1 Anzhelika Sidorova 4.50; 2 Aleksandra Kiryashova 4.40; 3 Yuliya Golubchikova 4.30; 4 Kristina Bondarenko (94) 4.30; 5 Yekaterina Kazeka 4.20; 6 Angelina Krasnova-Zhuk 4.20; 7 Anastasiya Sadovnikova 4.00; 8 Anna Khitrova 3.90; 9 Sofya Gil 3.90; LJ 1 Darya Klishina 6.75 (-1,1); 2 Veronika Mosina 6.64 (0.3); 3 Yekaterina Levitskaya 6.54 (1.9); 4 Iryna Ilyina 6.49 (0.6); 5 Yuliya Pidluzhnaya 6.46 (1.3); 6 Yelena Sitnikova 6.24 (1.6); 7 Valeriya Zavyalova 6.20 (0.9); 8 Darya Stratilova 6.13 (0.8); TJ (26) 1 Yekaterina Koneva 14.80 (1.9); 2 Yekaterina Chernenko 14.40 (1.9); 3 Natalya Kutyakova 14.20 (1.5); 4 Alsu Murtazina 14.17 (1.7); 5 Anna Pyatykh 14.16 (1.9); 6 Viktoriya Valyukevich 14.15 (0.6); 7 Anna Krylova 13.91 (1.9); 8 Valeriya Zavyalova 13.89 (1.9); 9 Alisa Vlasova 13.27 (-0,5); 10 Anastasiya Sayenko 13.06 (1.9); SP (26) 1 Irina Tarasova 19.20; 2 Anna Omarova 18.66; 3 Natalya Troneva 16.79; 4 Yekaterina Burmistrova 16.01; 5 Olesya Sviridova 15.87; DT 1 Vera Ganeyeva 64.30; 2 Yelena Panova 61.02; 3 Yuliya Maltseva 59.46; 4 Natalya Shirobokova 55.42; 5 Yekaterina Burmistrova 54.44; HT 1 Gulfiya Khafanayeva 70.60; 2 Oksana Kondratyeva 70.52; 3 Yelena Rigert 70.02; 4 Mariya Bespalova 69.31; 5 Nina Volkova 66.90; 6 Alena Lysenko 66.64; 7 Yelizaveta Tsareva 66.45; 8 Zlata Tarasova 65.01; 9 Irina Sarvilova 63.14;10 Viktoriya Sadova 57.46; JT (26) 1 marina Maksimova 57.30; 2 Oksana Gromova 54.29; 3 Mariya Yakovenko 53.78; 4 Aleksandra Spikina 53.25; 5 Olga Shestakova 51.54; 6 Valentina Shinkarenkova 50.11; 7 Mariya Safonova (94) 49.19

SLOVAKIA

Kosice, 26.5.2013

Women 100m (0.8) Alexandra Bezeková 11.75; LJ Claudia Hladiková 6.20 (1.8)

SLOVENIA

Ljubljana, 22.5.2013 -Secondary Schools Final-

Men SP (5 Kg) 1 Nace Plesko (96) 19.07; 2 Blaz Zupancic (95) 18.41 Women 100 (-1,7) Maja Petrovic 12.14; 400m Maja Pogorevc 56.18; 1.000m 1 Marusa Mismas (94) 2:49.61; 2 Mateja Pokrivac 2:52.23; SP (3 kg) Manca Avbelj 15.40 Slovenska Bistrica, 25.5.2013 Men 100m (1.0) Milos Savic (srb) 10.57; 400m 1 Zeljko Vincec (cro) 47.74; 2 Hrvoje Udiljak 48.19; 800m Amel Tuka (bih) 1:50.84; HJ Rozle Prezelj 2.22; LJ Dino Pervan 7.55 (-0,4); SP 1 Hamza Alic (bih) 19.52; 2 Marko Spiler 18.07; 3 Mesud Pezer (bih) (94) 17.93; 4 Miroslav Vodovnik 17.84; SP u18 (5 kg) Nace Plesko 19.12; DT Danijel Furtula (mne) 61.86; HT 1 Primoz Kozmus 78.75; 2 Kristof Nemeth (hun) 73.27; 3

17

Andras Haklits (cro) 69.97; 4 Mirko Micuda (cro) 67.43, 5 Nejc Plesko 64.22; HT u18 (5 kg) Jan Lokar 63.70 Women 100m (0.9) 1 Sara Strajnar 11.64; 2 Alja Sitar 11.78; in heats: Sabina Veit 11.90 (0.8) 1h2; 400m 1 Liona Rebenik 54.67; 2 Anita Banovic (cro) 54.85; 100mh (0.5) 1 Ivana Lonkarec (cro) 13.53; 2 Marina Banovic (cro) 14.02; LJ Nina Kolaric 6.12 (0.3); DT Dragana Tomasevic (srb) 59.41; HT 1 Barbara Spiler 69.58; 2 Claudia Stravs (94) 57.20; HT u18 (3 kg) Gabriela Kumec 59.97

SPAIN

Castellón, 22.5.2013

Women LJ Concepción Montaner 6.59 (1.3); 2 Fatima Diame u20 6.38 (-0,5)

Tres Cantos, 24.5.2013

Men 110mh (0.0) 1 Pedro García 14.15; 2 Ernesto Prados 14.25; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (0.0) Gerard Mateu Porras 13.93 Women 400m Carlota Serrano 56.12 Los Corrales de Buelna, 25.5.2013

Men 1.500m 1 Pablo Rodriguez 3:47.89; 2 Antonio Abadia 3:47.90; 3 Saul ordoñez (94) 3:48.18; 3.000m Gabriel Navarro 8:05.08; 400mh 1 Javier Sagredo 51.68; 2 Ignacio Sarmiento 52.02; LJ Jean-Marie Okutu 7.74 (1.1); DT Pedro José Cuesta 58.42

Women 800m Belit Solar 2:07.75; 3.000m 1 Iris Fuentes-Pila 9:07.55; 2 Trihas Gebre Aunoon (eth) 9:11.98; HJ Ruth Beitia 1.87 León, 25.5.2013 Men SP Daniel Martinez 17.72

Women DT Sabina Asenjo 53.79

Pamplona, 25.5.2013

Men 110mh (1.8) Javier Colomo 13.81

SWEDEN

Varberg, 18-19.5.2013

Men Decathlon u20 1 Fredrik Samuelsson (95) 7.255p (11.7 (-3,7); 7.06 (0.6); 14.14; 2.00; 50.96 - 15.04 (0.0); 37.96; 4.50; 45.99; 4:37.59); 2 Fredrick Ekholm 7.207p (11.5 (-3,7); 6.70 (0.6); 13.62; 2.00; 50.77 - 14.33 (0.0); 35.47; 4.60; 46.45; 4:46.05) Women Heptathlon Lisa Linnel 5.658p (14.1 (0.2); 1.67; 11.83; 24.97 (0.0) - 5.88 (0.0); 40.68; 2:16.22); Heptathlon u20 Elise Malmberg (95) 5.331p (14.4 (0.7); 1.64; 11.22; 24.46 (0.5) - 6.09 (1.3); 28.56; 2:22.90)

Torsby, 25.5.2013

Men JT 1 Olof Hansson 71.95; 2 Sebastian Thörngren 70.36 Women HT Josefin Berg 62.77

UKRAINE

Kyiv, 20-22.5.2013 -Ukrainian Cup of Throw-

Men SP (21) 1 Andriy Borodkin 19.34; 2 Andriy Semenov 18.39; 3 Viktor Samolyuk 18.32; 4 Dmytro Savytskyy 17.66; 5 Mark Honcharenko 16.67; SP u20 (6 kg) (21) Roman Obukhov 17.68; DT (22) 1 Oleksiy Semenov 64.19; 2 Volodymyr Kostyuchenko 54.81; DT u23 (22) 1 Mykyta Nesterenko 62.88; 2 Ivan Panasyuk 56.66; HT (21) 1 Yevhen Vynohradov 77.65; 2 Oleksiy Sokyrskyy 77.38; 3 Dmytro Mykolaychuk 75.11; 4 Oleksandr Myahkyh 70.00; 5 Anton Krykun 65.10; HT u20 ( 6 kg) (21) 1 Serhiy Reheda 73.16; 2 Artem Poleshko 71.36; 3 Oleksiy Yushchenko 67.55; 4 Serhiy Perevoznikov 66.46; HT u18 (5 kg) Mykola Lopushenko 68.37; JT (22) Volodymyr Bityutskyy 69.48 Women SP (21) 1 Halyna Obleshchuk 18.77; 2 Olha Holodna 17.86; 3 Anna Samolyuk 15.84; DT (22) 1 Yuliya Kurylo 57.43; 2 Tetyana Yuryeva 57.08; 3 Olha Abramchuk

18

55.18; HT (21) 1 Iryna Sekachova 70.00; 2 Iryna Novozhylova 69.30; 3 Nataliya

Zolotuhina 63.40; 4 Lidiya Provozina 60.13; 5 Anna Lutska 58.03; HT u23 (21) Iryna

Klymets 59.34; HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Valeriya Semenkova 65.45; 2 Maryna Ihnatenko 59.46;

JT (22) Tetyana Lyakhovich 52.10; JT u23 (22) Hanna Habina 54.40; JT u20 (22)

Tamara Yevodkymova 50.26

Donetsk, 25-27.5.2013 -Youth Competition-

Men 400m u18 (26) 1 Bathukan Altintash (tur) 47.15; 2 Mykhaylo Yavorskyy 48.53; SP

u18 (5 kg) (25) 1 Yuriy Fyedosov 18.36; 2 Maksim Padzina 18.02; 3 Nazariy Sharyy

17.82; HT u18 (5 kg) (26) (26) 1 Pavyel Polyakov (blr) 74.79; 2 Roman Zholudyev (blr)

74.57; 3 Volodymyr Myslyvchuk 70.30; 4 Andriy Kozyr 68.79; 5 Konstantin Litvynenko

68.21

Women 200mu18 (26) (1.7) Yana Kachur 24.49; 1.500m u18 (25) 1 Songul Konak (tur)

4:26.41; 2 Antonina Ilchyk 4:28.22; 100mh u18 (0.76m) (25) (0.8) Elvira Hyerman (blr)

13.93; PV u18 (26) Olha Zyuzina 4.00; TJ u18 (26) Kateryna Popova 12.98 (0.0); HT

u18 (3 kg) (26) 1 Ecem Akchakara (tur) 66.76; 2 Ebru Yurddash (tur) 65.35; 3 Viktoriya

Holda 63.40; 4 Mariya Litvinko (blr) 61.28; 5 Anna Zayanchovskaya (blr) 59.44

Trackinsun, a newsletter with "solo" European Athletics results, published by Carles Baronet. Rate: 35 € per year.

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required