European Results, from 29 April-5 May 2013, by Carles Baronet/TrackinSun,note by Larry Eder

| 0 Comments
Here is our friend, Carles Baronet's Track in Sun special update for Runblogrun.com on European results. We hope you enjoy and also appreciate that a lot of work goes into compiling results. We ask you to pass the links around so we can keep track of the traffic and show potential advertisers that Track & Field fans are, well, the best athletics fans of all.

OLionaird-Carvalho-EuroInd13.jpg
2013 European Indoors, 3,000m (OLionaird, Carvalho), 
photo by PhotoRun.net

European Athletics Results Year 2 number 14 Editor: Carles Baronet - Folgueroles (Barcelona) e-mail: trackinsun@telefonica.net A.T.F.S. since 1995


AUSTRIA

Leibnitz, 5.5..2013

Men JT Matija Kranc (slo) 77.70


BELARUS

Brest,26-27.4.2013 -Shukevich Memorial-

Men SP 1 Mikhal Abramchuk 19.45; 2 Pavel Lyzhyn 19.35; 3 Aliaksei Niichypar 18.21; 4 Andrei Siniakou

17.80; 5 Ivan Mikhalchuk 17.62; SP u20 (6 kg) Maksim Zhuravlev 18.88; DT Dmitriy Sivakov 62.03; HT 1

Yuriy Shayunov 76.76; 2 Sergey Kolomoyets 75.66; 3 Yauheni Korotovskih 70.12; 4 Oleg Dubitskiy 68.62;

5 Siarhei Salianik 66.24; 6 Yauheni Ivanou 63.86; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Yuri Vasilchenko 70.00; 2 Oleg Sipovich

67.80; 3 Maxim Mitkov 67.69; 4 Andrei Maslov 66.42; HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Roman Zhloudyev 77.08; 2 Pavel

Polyakov 76.43; 3 Ivan Mogylianchik 69.60; JT u20 1 Maksim Bogdan (ukr) 69.95; 2 Nikolai Braychuk

69.68

Women SP 1 Yulya Leontsyuk 18.47; 2 Yelena Kopets 18.18; 3 Vera Yepimashka 17.66; 4 Viktoryia Kolb

15.70; DT 1 Alla Denisenko 62.74; 2 Svetlana Serova 62.23; 3 Anastazia Kashtanova 55.15; HT 1 Oksana

Miankova 75.45; 2 Iryna Novozhylova (ukr) 70.40; 3 Alina Kostrova 67.18; 4 Elena Novogrodskaya 64.78;

5 Tatiana Tsimafeychik 64.15; 6 Anna Nesterenko 62.27; 7 Aliaksandra Dubitskaya 59.53; HT u20 1 Anna

Zinchuk 62.29; 2 Anastasiya Shtybelko 58.13; 3 Yulia Kazmina 56.50; HT u18 1 Anastazia Maslova 67.92;

2 Anna Zayanchovskaya 63.92; 3 Anastazia Maslovaksya 62.72; 4 Maria Litvinko 62.13


BELGIUM

Herentals, 1.5.2013

Men 800m race 1 1 Jan Van den Broeck 1:48.85; 2 Pierre-Antoine Balhan 1:49.33; 3 Jeroma Kahia

1:49.89; 4 Ali Hamdi 1:50.41; 800m race 2 1 Stijn Baeten (94) 1:49.42; 2 Arnaud Ghislain 1:49.58; 3

Wouter Wints 1:50.10; 3.000m Pieter-Jan Hannes 7:54.06

Women SP Jolien Boumkwo 15.18; HT Jolien Boumkwo 58.22

Duffel, 4.5.2013 -National Championships in 10.000m-

Men 10.000m 1 Abdelhadi El Hachimi 29:00.02; 2 Mats Lunders 29:03.75; 3 Stijn Garain 29:08.81; 4

Jeroen Hendrikx 29:12.84; 5 Stijn De Vulder 29:33.56

Bruxelles, 5.5.2013 -Grand Prix Fernand Mingels-

Men 100m (0.7) 1 Robin Vanderbemden (94) 10.56; 2 Julien Watrin 10.60; 200m (0.9) 1 Robin

Vanderbemden 21.17; 2 Julien Watrin 21.34; 3 Will Oyowe 21.56; 400m 1 Kevin Borlee 45.72; 2 Dylan

Borlee (92) 47.77; 3 Mohssine Ennamir 48.60; 800m 1 Pierre-Antoine Balhan 1:48.34; 2 Jerome Kahia

1:48.70; 3 Joren Bocukaert 1:49.36; 4 Ismael Debjani 1:50.52; 110mh (-0,2) 1 Damien Broothaerts 13.96;

2 Quentin Ruffacq 14.03; 3 Dario De Borger 14.12

Women 100m (2.0) 1 Sarah Rutjens 11.94; 2 Justien Grillet (94) 12.03; 3 Camille Laut 12.04; 200m (-0,1)

1 Justien Grillet (94) 23.97; 2 Laetitia Libert 23.99, 3 Sarah Rutjens 24.24; 4 Imke Vervaert 24.42; 5


BULGARIA

Gabrovo, 20.4.2013

Men SP Georgi Ivanov 20.75

Varna, 20.4.2013

Men 100m (nwi) Stefan Ganev (96) 10.4h

1Sofia, 30.4.2013 -5th Tsvetanka Khristova Memorial-

Men 110mh (0,99m) (0.6) Krasimir Stoychev (95) 13.7h Women 100m (nwi) Galina Nikolova (94) 11.3h


CROATIA

Zagreb, 4.5.2013 -Memorial Goran Subotic-

Men 100m (0.0) Tomislav Kasnar 10.76; 400m 1 Mateo Ruzic 47.21; 2 Zeljko Vincec 47.80; HJ Haris Selimovic (bih) 2.15; DT Tadej Hribar 54.83 Women 100m (0.7) Maja Fijacko 11.96; 400m Anita Banovic 54.25


CZECH REPUBLIC

Praha, 3.5.2013

Men 300mh 1 Radek Fischer 36.90, 2 Daniel Musil 37.41 Women DT katerina Klausová 52.89 Domazlice, 4.5.2013 -National Championships in 10.000m- Men 10.000m 1 Henry Kemboi (ken) 29:21.16; 2 Milan Kocourec 29:30.20 Women race A 10.000m Monika Preibischhová 34:19.05; race B Christine Chepkemei (ken) 34:13.09 Olomouc, 4.5.2013

Men 100 (0.1) Zdenek Stromsik (94) 10.64

Chodov, 4.5.2013

Men 200mh (0.0) Jan Jan 24.40; 300m race 1 1 Jan Jirka 33.66; 2 Radek Fischer 34.53; race 2 Roman Flaska 34.47; SP 1 Martin Stasek 20.98; 2 Martin Novak 18.99; 3 Tomas Stanek 18.83; 4 Tomas Kozak 18.56; 5 Vladislav Tulacek 18.31; DT 1 Marek Bárta 56.84; 2 Martin Nóvak 55.60; 3 Martin Stasek 54.12; 4 Tomas Stanek 53.89

Women DT Jitka Kubelová 57.88

Uherské Hradiste, 4.5.2013

Men 100 (0.0) Zdenek Stromsik (94) 10.65 Women HT Romana Gromanová 55.63


CYPRUS

Lefkosia, 8.3.2013

Men SP Georgios Arestis 18.88; DT 1 Apostolos Parellis; 2 Petros Mitsides 54.65

Lefkosia, 27.3.2013

Women 3.000m St Marilena Sophocleous 10:03.6h

Lefkosia, 19.4.2013

Men 110mh (0.2) Konstadínos Douvalídis 13.86; 2 Milan Trajkovic 14.36 Women DT Androniki Lada 54.10


DENMARK

Tarnby, 4-5.5.2013 -Tarnby Games-

Men 100m u18 (4) (-1,0) Kristoffer Hari 10.53; 300m Nick Ekelund-Arenander 33.77; SP Kenneth Mertz 17.05; SP u20 (6 kg) Christoffer Mikkelsen 17.46 Women 100m (4) (-0,6) Erica Jarder (swe) 11.89; 300m Stina Troest (94) 39.23; HJ u20 (4) Sandra B. Christensen 1.77; HT Meiken Greve 57.72


FRANCE

Montauban, 1.5.2013

Men 100m (-0,8) Mustapha Traore 10.71

Venissieux, 4.5.2013 -Interclubs-

Men 5 Kms Walk Kevin Campion 19:44.17 Women 100m (1.8) Jennifer Galais 11.77 Grenoble, 4.5.2013 -Interclubs- Women HT Melanie Fromentin 58.10 Aix-en-Provence, 5.5.2013 -Interclubs- Men 400m Hammid Oualich 47.39; 400mh Mamadou Kasse Hann (sen) 49.10; LJ Ala-eddine Ben Hassine (tun) 7.44 (0.3); SP Tumatai Dauphin 17.43; 5 Kms Walk Hassanine Sebei 19:57.67

Women 400m Livia Lubino-Trebla 55.99; 1.500m Christelle Daunay 4:24.06; 100mh (0.0) Marien Isirdi 13.92; 400mh Fanny Lefevre 58.72; HJ Marion Parmentier 1.78; PV Marie-Leonore Ribeiro-Tavares 4.10; LJ Abigail Irozuru (gbr) 6.08 (-0,1); TJ Rouguy Diallo (95) 12.84 (0.0); JT 1 Mathilde Andraud 52.40; 2 Alexia Kogut-Kobiak 48.66; 3 Kms Walk Ines Pastorino 13:31.04

Saint-Etienne, 5.5.2013 -Interclubs-

Men 100m (2.1) Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux 10.57; 200m (0.5) 1 Christophe Lemaitre 20.35; 2 Patrice Maurice 21.31; 3 Mustapha Traore 21.43; 400m Marouane El Maadadi (mar) 47.70; 400mh Hugo Grillas 51.53; PV 1 Valentin Lavillenie 5.30; 2 Noel Ost 5.20; SP Yann Lance 16.81; 5 Kms walk Heidi Teraoui (tun) 19:48.22

Women 100m A (0.9) 1 Anne Flore Mailand (95) 12.02; 2 Olivia Mazeau 12.03; 100m B (3.2) Darlene Mazeau 11.92; 200m (1.3) Marie-Jeanne Eba 24.27; 2 Thelia Sigere 24.29; 400m Estelle Perrossier 54.14; 1.500m Amina Bettiche (alg) 4:24.28; 100mh (1.4) 1 Clemence Vifquin 13.69;2 Ornella Ezoua 14.07; PV Syrine Ebondo (tun) 4.00; LJ Darlene Mazeau 6.18 (2.3) and 6.17 (1.3), TJ Teresa Nzola Meso Ba 13.68 (1.6); DT Melina Robert-Michon 59.69; HT 1 Alexandra Tavernier 69.09; 2 Aline Salut 61.32; JT Anaelle Fournier 48.57; 3 Kms Walk Sylwia Chirat-Korzeniowska 13:20.94

Dijon, 5.5.2013 -Interclubs-

Men 1.500m Sami Lafi (alg) 3:47.89; 3.000m St Tanguy Pepiot 8:42.37 Women 100mh (2.1) Reina-Flor Okori 13.23; 2 Valentine Arrieta (sui) 14.05 Strasbourg, 5.5.2013 -Interclubs- Men 100m (1.4) Benjamin Compaore 10.75; 5.000m Bouabdellah Tahri 13:34.47; TJ Benjamin Compaore 16.78 (1.3); HT 1 Quentin Bigot 74.89; 2 Bruno Boccalatte 66.73 Women 200m (1.2) Celine Distel-Bonnet 23.60; 400m Brigitte Ntiamoah 55.31; 2 Charline Mathias (lux) 55.74; 3.000m Julie Coulaud 9:29.00; HJ Melanie Melfort 1.90; 3 Kms Walk Emilie Tissot 12:42.15 Saran, 5.5.2013 -Interclubs- Men PV 1 Jerome Clavier 5.30; 2 Michael Guillaume 5.30; 3 Stanley Joseph 5.20; SP Frederic Dagee 16.56; HT Alexandre Bourgoin 62.41 Women 100mh (nwi) 1 Solene Hamelin 13.3h; 1 Cassandra Leborgne 13.6h; PV Cindy Allamelou 4.10; HT Amelie Perrin 63.37; 3 Kms Walk Emilie Menuet 13:15.80 Reims, 5.5.2013 -Interclubs- Men 100m (1.5) Stuart Dutamby (94) 10.70; 200m (0.7) 1 Martial Mbandjock 21.28; 2 Teddy Tinmar 21.38; 3 Angel Chelala and Jean-Baptiste Formet 21.49; 800m 1 David Verbrugghe 1:48.98; 2 Carl Soudril 1:49.45; 3 Thomas Larchaud 1:50.34; 4 Antoine Martinet 1:50.45; 5 Renaud Rosiere 1:51.08; 5.000m Yassine Mandour 14:00.31; SP 1 Gaetan Bucki 18.53; 2 Stephanae Szuster 17.40; DT Philip Milanov (bel) 58.29; JT Ali Hamidou Soultoini 68.42; 5 Kms Walk Yohann Diniz 18:33.32 Women 100m (0.9) 1 Stella Akakpo (94) 11.56; 2 Alexandra Banti 12.07; 200m (1.6) Emilie Gaydu 24.05; 400m A Floria Guei 52.56; 400m B Carima Louami 56.04; 1.500m Elodie Guegan 4:23.06; 100mh (1.9) Camille Orlik 13.87; HJ Sandrina Champion and Rhizlane Siba (mar) 1.80; HT 1 Pauline Beauverger 55.39; 2 Marylou Bontemps 55.31; 3 Kms Walk 1 Paulina Boziak (pol) 13:09.37; 2 Agnieszka Dygacz (pol) 13:30.11 Laval, 5.5.2013 -Interclubs- Men 200m (2.5) Ted Dabrion 21.53; PV Alexandre Marchand 5.30 Women 200m (0.8) Agnes Raharolahy 24.62; 100mh (1.1) Aurore Ruet 13.56; HT Melanie Viniger 55.22 Vannes, 5.5.2013 -Interclubs- Women HJ Noemie Andre 1.78 Remiremont, 5.5.2013 -Interclubs- Men 100m (2.7) Louis Coiffic 10.50; 110mh (2.3) Yoann Kamara 14.17 Women PV Marion Fiack 4.20 Niort, 5.5.2013 -Interclubs- Men 100m (1.5) Ben Bassaw 10.44 Women LJ Mathilde Lagarde 6.05 (2.7) Bourg-en-Bresse, 5.5.2013 -Interclubs- Women 200m (2.7) Deborah Sananes 24.15; 100mh (1.6) Lucile Berliat 13.88 Rennes, 5.5.2013 -Interclubs- Men 100m (0.2) 1 Bemba Kaba 10.2h; 2 Mickael-Meba Zeze 10.3h; 400mh A Zied Azizi (tun) 51.86; 400mh B Amadou Ndiaye (sen) 51.35; 3.000mt Amor Ben Yahia (tun) 8:28.15; TJ Gaetan Saku Bafuanga 15.94 (-1,0); DT Stephane Marthely 54.48; HT Frederic Pouzy 66.48 Women 400m 1 Phara Anacharsis 53.83; 2 Asta Drame 56.04; 800m Malika Akkaoui (mar) 2:02.67; 400mh Hayat Lambarki (mar) 57.78; HT 1 Amy Sene 61.13; 2 Delphine Ramothe 55.61; JT Prescilla Lecurieux 49.72 Toulouse, 5.5.2013 -Interclubs- Men SP Jean-Luc Mastromauro 17.11 Vichy, 5.5.2013 -Interclubs- Women PV Sophie Dangla 4.00


GERMANY

Bad Boll, 1.5.2013 -Werfertag-

Men SP 1 Marco Schmmidt 19.66; 2 Tobias Dahm 18.31; 3 Bodo Göger 17.50; SP u20 (6 kg) Tobias Kretschmar 17.87; SP u18 (5 kg) Eric Bundschuh 18.16 Women SP Lena Urbaniak 16.99; SP u18 (3 kg) Alina Kenzel (97) 16.74 


Bremen, 4.5.2013 -National Championships in 10.000m-Men 10.000m 1 Homiyu Tesfaye 29:08.44; 2 Phillip Pflieger 29:09.65; 2 Tom Gröschel 29:34.39 Women 5.000m u20 1 Alina Reh (97) 16:27.05; 2 Maya Rehberg 16:30.49; 10.000m 1 Eleni Gebrehiwot 32:26.92; 2 Corinna Harrer 32:44.73; 3 Maren Kock 34:34.30; 4 Steffi Volke 34:46.89 Wangen im Allgäu, 4.5.2013 Men SP u18 (5 kg) Eric Bundschuh 17.29 Düsseldorf, 5.5.2013 -At the City Airport*- Men PV 1 Björn Otto 5.80; 2 Malte Mohr 5.70; 3 Karsten Dilla 5.60; 4 Carlo Paech 5.50; 5 Daniel Clemens 5.40; 6 Tom Konrad 5.40; 7 Michel Frauen 5.20


GREAT BRITAIN

Watford, 1.5.2013

Women 1.500m (mx) 1 Montana Jones 4:19.91; 2 Gemma Kersey 4:23.92; 3.000m (mx) 1 Stephanie Twell 9:02.14; 2 Lauren Deadman 9:12.99; 3 Lily Partridge 9:15.06 London, 1.5.2013 Men 100m (3.6) 1 Aidan Sayers 10.50; 2 Femi Owolade (ngr) 10.57; 200m (-0,4) Femi Owolade 21.43 Bedford, 3-5.5.2013 -BUCS Championships- (only day 1 and 2 - day 3 in the next issue)

Men 100m (5) (2.3) 1 Adesye Ogunlewe (ngr) 10.41; 2 Samuel Osewa 10.52; 3 Andre Wright 10.53; 4 James Williams 10.58; 5 Scott Bajere 10.61; HJ (5) Ray Bobrownicki 2.16; TJ (5) Nathan Fox 16.13 (1.2); SP (5) 1 Zane Duquemin 18.87; 2 Rimantas Martisauskas (ltu) 18.00; DT (5) Zane Duquemin 58.82 Women 100m (5, heats 4) (1.4) 1 Marilyn Nwawulor 11.97; 2 Shanice Harrison 12.00 (11.75 (5.2) 1h1); 3 Mica Moore 12.01; 10.000m (5) 1 Rhona Auckland 34:07.61; 2 Rebecca Moore 34:27.85; LJ (5) Kitan Eleyae 6.14 (2.1); HT (5) 1 Myra Perkins 58.20; 2 Abbi Carter 56.19; JT (5) Isabelle Jeffs 53.29


GREECE

Kateríni, 13.4.2013

Men HT u18 (5 kg) Aléxios Prodanás 71.40 Women HT u18 (3 kg) Dímitra Zótou 63.04 Thessaloníki, 13.4.2013 Men SP u18 (5 kg) Frántsi Latifllári 18.42; HT u18 (5 kg) Ioánnis Béikos 65.06 Athína, 14.4.2013

Women HT u18 (3 kg) Ioánna Voikolári 62.12

Patra, 17.4.2013

Men 110mh u18 (0,91m) (3.3) Panayiótis Mántis 14.06

Ioánnina, 17.4.2013

Men HT u18 (5 kg) Nikólaos Gavriilídis 68.63 Women HT u18 (3 Kg) Iliána Korosídou 62.73 Sérres, 17.4.2013 Men SP u18 (5 kg) Hrístos Krítskas 17.33; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Kiriákos Zótos 55.77; HT u18 (5 kg) Aléxios Prodanás 69.33

Women HT u18 (3 kg) Dímitra Zótou 64.12

Athína, 24-25.4.2013 -Schools Championships-

Men 110mh u18 (0,91m) (24) (-1,5) Panayiótis Mántis 13.80; DT u18 (1.5 kg) (24) Kiriákos Zótos 55.54; HT u18 (5 kg) (24) Nikólaos Gavriilídis 71.43; 2 Aléxios Prodanás 70.08; 3 Ioánnis Béikos 64.33 Women 100mh u18 (0,76m) (24) (-1,7) Alkistis-Soultána Yeoryíou 13.99; PV (24) Yeoryía Stefanídi 4.00; SP u18 (3 kg) (24) Erizabéla Tzéngo 15.45; HT u18 (3 kg) (24) Ilíana Korosídou 66.87; Dímitra Zótou 61.80; 3 Ioánna Voikolári 60.10; 4 Chrystalla Kyriakou 58.40; 5 Efthimía Karastoyiánni 58.17


HUNGARY

Veszprém, 27.4.2013

Men SP Viktor Pali 17.64; DT 1 David Mozsdenyi 59.34; 2 András Seres 57.33; DT u18 (1,5 Kg) Bence Halasz 57.52; HT 1 Andras Haklits (cro) 74.45; HT u23 1 Balász Töreky 64.13; 2 Krisztián Arvai 63.50; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Bence Halász (97) 68.19; 2 Bálint Horváth 66.27; 3 Lászlo Mester 63.06; 4 Daniel Kovács 62.93; HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Bence Halász 73.71; 2 Jan Lokar (slo) 64.32

Women SP Ahymara Espinoza (ven) 16.76; HT 1 Eva Orbán 67.82; 2 Rosa Rodriguez (ven) 67.51; 3 Nicolas Lomnicka (svk) 65.85; HT u20 1 Zsófia Bacskay (97) 60.81; 2 Réka Gyuratz (96) 60.13; 3 Beatrix Banga 59.78; 4 Helga Volgyi (96) 59.43; 5 Bóglarka Molnár 55.47; HT u18 (3 Kg) 1 Réka Guyratz 70.18; 2 Helga Volgyi 69.78

Budapest, 3.5.2013

Men SP u20 (6 kg) Peter Simon 18.33; DT Andras Seres 57.26


IRELAND

Dublin, 15.2013

4

Men DT Tomas Rauktys 54.69


ITALY

Palmanova, 1.5.2013 -Meeting Città di Palmanova-

Men 200m (0.2) Diego Marani 21.13; HJ Marco Gelati 2.18; DT 1 Hannes Kirchler 60.93; 2 Giovanni Faloci 58.99; 3 Fabio Cuberli 55.44; 4 Stefano Petrei 53.64 Women 100m (0.2) 1 Gloria Hooper 11.57; 2 Alja Sitar (slo) 11.73; 3 Fatoumata Coly 11.98; 200m (0.2) 1 Gloria Hooper 23.65; 2 Alja Sitar (slo) 24.20; 800m Erica Franzolini 2:07.21; LJ Mirjana Gagic (cro) 6.09 (0.5)

Trento, 1.5.2013 -Meeting Città di Trento-

Men 400m 1 Jacopo Lahbi 48.42; 2 Emilio Perco (94) 48.56; JT Norbert Bonvecchio 69.94 Women 100m (2.1) 1 Laura Strati 11.99; 2 Johanelis Herrera (95) 12.00 Desenzano del Garda, 2-3.5.2013 -Trofeo Zerneri Acciai- Men Decathlon 1 Andrei Krauchanka (blr) 8.390p (11.16 (0.0); 7.39 0.9); 14.76; 2.07; 49.27 - 14.11 (0.6); 46.04; 5.05; 60.59; 4:30.11); 2 Ashley Bryant (gbr) 7.985p (11.09 (0.0); 6.92 (0.3); 13.19; 1.95; 48.10 - 14.49 (0.6); 40.83; 4.55; 70.44; 4:30.04); 3 Pawel Wiesiolek 7.727p (11.03 (0.0); 7.24 (0.1); 13.32; 2.10; 50.19 - 15.20 (0.0); 40.82; 4.45; 57.23; 4:42.50); 4 Michele Calvi 7.500p (10.87 (0.0); 6.91 (0.6); 14.60; 1.83; 49.82 - 14.32 (0.6);39.88; 4.25; 58.85; 4:57.84); 5 Marcin Przybyl 7.372p (11.48 (0.0); 7.25 (0.2); 14.16; 2.07; 52.70 - 15.35 (0.6); 443.73; 4.25; 55.77; 5:05.24); 6 Jaroslav Hedvicak (cze) 7.261p (10.99 (0.0); 6.92 (0.6); 12.54; 1.98; 49.90 - 15.06 (0.6); 35.82; 4.45; 42.42; 4:34.56) 7 Frédéric Xhonneaux (bel) 7.148p (11.89 (0.0); 6.65 (0.5); 13.76; 1.89; 50.42 - 15.50 (0.0); 39.20; 4.25; 49.61; 4:18.80) Women Heptathlon 1 Anouk Vetter (ned) 5.872p (14.12 (0.0); 1.75; 13.86; 24.95 (-1,0) - 5.55 (0.6); 53.10; 2:30.69); 2 Jo Rowland (gbr) 5.638p (14.46 (0.9); 1.66; 13.09; 25.25 8-0,8) - 5.68 (0.3); 42.45; 2.17.75); 3 Nadine Visser (ned) 5.577p (13.72 (0.4); 1.66; 11.95; 24.75 (-0,8) - 5.71 (0.6); 39.07; 2:23.66); 4 Myrte Goor (ned) 5.550p (14.27 (0.4), 1.69; 12.96; 25.34 (-1,0) - 5.53 (2.0); 35.77; 2:15.14); 5 Agnieszka Borowska (pol) 5.528p (14.45 (0.4); 1.87; 11.02; 26.86 (-0,3) - 6.00 (-0,9); 36.55; 2:23.72); 6 Tine Bach Ejlersen (den) 5.520p (14.46 (0.4); 1.69; 11.32; 25.94 (-0,8) - 6.02 (0.0); 38.72; 2.18.31); 7 Marjolein Lindemans (bel) 5.455p (14.08 (0.0); 1.72; 10.39; 25.13 (-0,8) - 6.11 (1.3); 34.86; 2:27.34); 8 Kelly Proper (irl) 5.442p (14.80 (0.0); 1.66, 10.40; 24.10 (-1,0); 6.31 (1.2); 34.11; 2:26.28), 9 Karla Drew (gbr) 5.368p (13.72 (0.0); 1.75; 11.40; 25.70 (-0,3) - 5.54 (-0,4); 28.37; 2:19.45) Extra Events: Men 150m (-1,1) Francesco Basciani 15.73; 300m 1 Alesandro Orsi 34.35; 2 Filippo Costanti 34.48; 3.000m 1 Boniface Kiprono (ken) 8:05.31; 2 Erastus Chirchir Kiprkorir (ken) 8:05.85; 3 Sylvain Rukundo (rwa) 8:06.19; 4 Eric Sebahire (rwa) 8:07.40; HT 1 Nicola Vizzoni 74.87; 2 Pellegrino Delli Carri 66.82; 3 Gianlorenzo Ferretti 63.94; JT Almanio Romano 69.53; 4x100m Italy (S. Collio; J. Riparelli; D. Manenti; F. Cerutti) 39.02 Women 150m (-0,7) 1 Jessica Paoletta 17.90; 2 Chiara Pazzagli 18.48; 300m 1 Chiara Bazzoni 37.79; 2 Flavia Battaglia 38.54; 300mh 1 Yadisleidy Pedroso 39.09; 2 Francesca Doveri 40.65; HT 1 Micaela Mariani 62.39; 2 Elisa Palmieri 60.81; 3 Rebacca Bahni (sui) 57.61; 4x100m Italy (I. Siragusa; G. Hooper; M. Amidei; I. Draisci) 44.24 Codroipo, 4.5.2013 Men 3.000m Najibe Marco Salami 8:07.46; HT 1 Marco Lingua 73.57; 2 Lorenzo Povegliano 71.29; 3 Marco Bortolato 64.45 Pisa, 4.5.2013 -Interclubs u18- Men SP u18 (5 kg) Leonardo Fabbri (97) 17.18 Women LJ Benedetta Cuneo 6.23 (1.2); TJ Benedetta Cuneo 13.19 (1.7) Montebelluna, 4.5.2013 -Interclubs u18- Women HT u18 (3 kg) Giulia Camporese 62.64 Bari, 4.5.2013 -Interclubs u18- Women 5 KMs Walk Noemi Stella 22:39.31 Pavia, 5.5.2013 -Meeting Graziano Della Valle- Men 400m 1 Luke Lennon-Ford (gbr) 47.10; 2 Michele Tricca 47.48; 3 Marco Lorenzi 47.58; 4 Paolo Carlo Danesini 48.14; 800m 1 Kostadinos Nakopoulos (gre) 1:50.48; 2 Emilio Perco (94) 1:50.62; 1.500m 1 Marouan Razine (mar) 3:44.19; 2 Lhoussaine Oukhrid (mar) 3:44.54; 3 Stefano Guidotti Icardi 3:45.69; 4 Elia Polli 3:46.92; 5 Giovanni Bellino 3:47.45; JT Gabriel Wallin (swe) 74.66; 2 Roberto Bertolini 71.47; 3 Norbert Bonvecchio 69.59 Women 400m 1 Hayley Jones (gbr) 53.49; 2 Chiara Bazzoni 53.50; 3 Elena Maria Bonfanti 53.60; 4 Laura Wake 53.99, 5 Flavia Battaglia 54.70; 6 Meghan Beesley (gbr) 55.05; 1.500m 1 Margherita Magnani 4:12.35; 2 Giulia Alessandra Viola 4:12.88; 3 Jessica Judd (gbr) (95) 4:14.43; 4 Touria Samiri 4:14.85; 5 Valentina Bernasconi 4:23.87; 6 Kerry Harty (irl) 4:24.91; 3 Kms Walk Rossella Giordano 13:25.14 Roma, 5.5.2013 Men LJ Kevin Ojiaku 7.64 (-0,7) Women 100mh (1.1) Marzia Caravelli 13.05 Rovereto, 5.5.2013

Men 100m (-0,6) 1 Jacques Riparelli 10.34; 2 Davide Deimichei 10.70; 200m (0.3) 1 Michael Tumi 21.25; 2 Davide Deimichei 21.32; 3 Isalbet Juarez 21.46; 400m race 2 Andrea Damielli 48.01; 400m race 3 1 Check Minougou 47.93; 2 Mamadou Gueye 48.02 Women 100m (0.4) Fatoumata Coly 12.00; 1.500m 1 Federica Del Buono 4:19.61; 2 Eleonora Berlanda 4:20.12; 400mh Elisa Scardanzan 59.29; LJ Giada Palezza 6.12 (3.0)



LATVIA

Riga, 4.5.2013

Men HT Igos Sokolovs 76.20


LITHUANIA

Palanga, 3-4.5.2013

Men DT 1 Andrius Gudzius 61.74; 2 Eligijus Ruskys 57.32; HT (3) Tomas Juknevicius 63.24 Women DT Zinaida Sendriuté 61.11; JT 1 Indre Jabubaityté 50.70; 2 Liveta Jasiunaité 48.80


MONTENEGRO

Bar, 1.5.2013

Women 1.500m Luiza Gega (alb) 4:05.19


NORWAY

Bergen 1.5.2013

Women HT u18 (3 kg) Helene Ingvaldsen (96) 58.33

Fredrikstad 4.5.2013

Women JT 600 Marie-Therese Obst (96) 52.96


POLAND

Krakow, 27.4.2013 -5th Memorial Trenerow-

Men 1.000m Dawid Walowski 2:24.77; SP Mateusz Mikos 19.62 Women DT Monika Nowak 52.10 Stalowa Wola, 1.5.2013 Men DT u18 (1,5 kg) Bartlomiej Stoj (15.05.1996) 61.97 Bialystok, 3.5.2013

Men 200m (0.0) Karol Zalewski 21.20; SP 1 Kamil Zbroszczyk 18.77; 2 Michal Rasinski 18.12; 3 Jakub Szyszkowski 17.60; DT Konrad Szuster 61.02; HT 1 Wojciech Nowicki 73.96; 2 Damian Wesolowski 63.67; JT 1 Lukasz Grzeszczuk 83.98, 2 Marcin Krukowski 80.08; 3 Maciej Sniatkowski 70.48 Women 100m (1.8) Ayla Kisiel 11.83; 200m (0.0) Martyna Dabrowska 24.22; HJ Izabela Mikolajczyk 1.87, HT 1 Sandra Malinowska 62.17; 2 Alicja Filipkowska 60.10

Lodz, 4.5.2013

Men SP u20 (6 kg) Artur Gorlewski 18.72 Women 300m Patricja Wyciszkiewicz 38.10; SP u18 (3 kg) Klaudia Kardasz 16.45 Poznan, 4.5.2013 Men 400m Przemyslaw Wascinski (29.03.1995) 48.21; SP u18 (5 kg) Marcin Wrotynski 18.27 Women HT 1 Malwina Kopron (94) 63.34; 2 Katarzyna Furmanek (96) 62.63 Czestochowa, 4.5.2013 Women 100m (0.0) Adriana Zietara 12.05 Slubice, 4.5.2013 Men 300m Marcin Grynkiewicz 33.53 Wroclaw, 4.5.2013 Men 200m (-0,4) Grzegorz Zimniewicz 21.48; 300m Rafal Omelko 33.28 Women 300m Joanna Linkiewicz 38.59 Torun, 5.5.2013 Men 200m (1.9) Mateusz Zagorski 21.51; SP u18 (5 Kg) Adrian Walczynski 18.81; HT Arkadiusz Rogowski 64.88; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Karol Sulejewski 65.04; 2 Maciej Juchnowicz 63.38 Women 100m (2.9) Kamila Janowska (95) 12.02; 300m Malgorzata Curylo (94) 38.67; 1.000m Patricja Bujnicka 2:52.98; HT u18 Marika Kaczmarek 64.26; JT Marcelina Witek 52.83 Lidzbark Warminski, 5.5.2013 Men 100m (0.6) Karol Zalewski 10.66; SP Pawel Regin 17.60; SP u20 (6 Kg) 1 Andrzej Regin 19.47; 2 Sebastian Lukszo 18.77; SP u18 (5 kg) Konrad Bukowiecki 20.01


PORTUGAL

Vila Nova de Cerveira, 5.5.2013

Men DT 1 Frank Casañas (esp) 65.38; 2 Djouhan Colasson (fra) 60.91; 2 Victor Gallego (esp) 54.61; HT Isaac Vicente (esp) 70.19; 2 Dario Manso 68.45; 3 Pablo Denis 62.71 Women SP Jessica Cerival (fra) 16.98; HT Vania Silva 64.08; HT u18 (3 Kg) Daniela Paço 59.90


SLOVAKIA

Bratislava, 2.5.2013

Men 300m Martin Kucera 34.72

Kosice, 4.5.2013

Men 110mh (1.2) Viliam Papso 14.00; JT Patrik Zenuch 72.00 Women 200m (1.2) Alexandra Bezeková 24.53; LJ Jana Veldaková 6.32 (1.8); TJ Dana veldaková 14.01 (1.9)


SLOVENIA

Maribor, 4.5.2013

Men 400m Jaka Zupan (96) 48.66; PV Andrej Poljanec 5.20; SP 1 Marko Spiler 17.49; 2 Josner Ortiz (ven) 17.03; JT Matija Muhar (96) 69.97 Women 100m race 1 (0.3) Kristina Zumer 11.90; race 2 (-0,4) Alja Sitar 11.85 TJ 1 Snezana Rodic 14.10 (- 0,4); 2 Maja Bratkic 13.43 (0.0); HT Rosa Rodriguez (ven) 66.77


SPAIN

Valladolid, 1.5.2013

Men 400m Diego Alexandre Alonso 48.02

Palafrugell, 4.5.2013 -Míting Internacional d'Atletisme-

Men 100 (0.0) Adrià Burriel 10.65 Women 100m (0.4) 1 Amys Foster (irl) 11.84; 2 Sara Lavin (irl) (94) 11.96; 100mh (-1,1) 1 Sara Lavin (irl) 13.79; 2 Yasmin Miller (gbr) 13.86; LJ Jade Nimmo (gbr) 6.33 (1.5) Barcelona, 5.5.2013 -Catalonia Interclubs- Men 100m (1.7) 1 Sergio Ruiz 10.61; 2 Rubén Pros 10.69; 200m (1.1) Edgar Pérez 21.65; 400m Xavier Carrión 48.47; 5.000m Ilias Fifa (mar) 13.57.61; 110mh (0.7) Jackson Quiñonez 14.53; SP José Javier Ortega 17.25; JT Jordi Sánchez 69.04 Women 100m (0.8) Eva Martín 12.08; 200m (0.3) Plácida Martinez 24.43; 800m Victoria Sauleda 2:07.92; 100mh (0.8) Caridad Jerez 13.69; HJ Claudia García 1.80; LJ Cora Salas (95) 5.96 (2.2); TJ Debora Calveras 13.29 (1.9); 5 Kms Walk Raquel González 22:30.13


SWEDEN

Sandviken, 4.5.2013 -Nordic Challenge in 10.000m-

Women 10.000m 1 Simone Glad (den) 33:58.76; 2 Frida Lundén 34:29.78 Uppsala, 5.5.2013 Men HT u20 (6 kg) Alex Larsson 71.60


SWITZERLAND

Chiasso, 1.5.2013

Men 100myards (-0,3) Stefano Croci 10.07 Women 100yards (0.4) Irene Pusterla 11.13; LJ Irene Pusterla 6.22 (0.4) Willisau, 4.5.2013 Men 600m Hugo Santacruz 1:19.00 Women 150m (0.0) Ellen Sprunger 17.64; 100mh (-0,6) Ellen Sprunger 13.96 Zug, 4.5.2013 Women PV u18 Angelica Moser (97) 3.80 Fribourg, 4.5.2013 Men 150m (0.5) Steven Gugerli 16.09; 300m Timo Roth 34.63 Women 100m (-1,4) 1 Lea Sprunger 11.90; 2 Marisa Lavanchy 12.06; 150m (0.5) 1 Lea Sprunger 17.50; 2 Marisa Lavanchy 17.65; 300m Fanette Humair 39.20



Trackinsun, a newsletter with "solo" European Athletics results, published by Carles Baronet. Rate: 35 € per year. Any amendments please contact to: trackinsun@telefonica.net

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Enter your Email


Preview RunBlogRun's Newsletter