European Athletics Results, indoor Season 2013-2014, Number 1, by Carles Baronet for RunBlogRun

| 0 Comments
The first European results for the indoor season, with special thanks to Carles Baronet. 

European Athletics Results (indoor Season 2013-2014) Number 1


BELARUS


 Brest (Belarus), 29-30.11.2013 -56th Karbyshev Memorial- (youth competition indoor)

Women 60mh (29) Elvira German 8.2h; HJ (29) Viktoriya Lugovskaya (97) 1.82 Minsk (Belarus), 17.12.2013 (indoor) Men 60mh 1 Maksim Lynsha 7.5h; 2 Aliaksandr Linnik 7.7h Women SP Vera Yepimashka 17.51


BELGIUM

Gent (Belgium), 21.12.2013 (indoor)

Men SP u18 (5 kg) Matthias Quintelier (97) 17.19 Women 60m Femke Van der Mej (ned) 7.72; 60m u16 1 Celine Gautier (99) 7.83; 2 Laures Bauwens (99) 7.84


CZECH REPUBLIC Olomouc (Czech Republic), 20.12.2013 (indoor)

Men SP 1 Ladislav Prasil 20.62; 2 Vladislav Tulacek 19.28; 3 Tomas Stanek 19.27; 4 Jan Marcell 18.95


FINLAND 

Mustasaari (Finland), 6.12.2013 (indoor)

Women PV Erica Hjerpe 4.02

Besançon (France), 7.12.2013 (indoor)

50m Florine Simon (95) 6.70



FRANCE

Lille (France), 8.12.2013 (indoor)

Women 60mh Camille Orlik 8.66 Eaubonne (France), 8.12.2013 (indoor) Women 60m A Aisseta Diawara 7.67; 60m B Ornella Ezoua 7.68; 200m Aisseta Diawara 24.43 Lyon (France), 12.12.2013 (indoor)Women 60mh Clemence Vifquin 8.69 Eaubonne (France), 13.12.2013 (indoor) Women 200m Yariatou Toure 24.53 Villeurbanne (France), 14.12.2013 -INSA Perch ́formance- (indoor) Men PV A 1 Luke Cutts (gbr) 5.71; 2 Konstadinos Filippidis (gre) 5.61; 3 Damiel Dossevi 5.41; 4 Panayiotis Laskaris (gre) 5.41; 5 Jerome Clavier 5.41; 6 Arnaud Art (bel) 5.41; 7 Edi Maia (por) 5.31; 8 Igor Bychkov (esp) 5.31; 9 Vincent Favretto 5.31; 10 Noel Ost, Didac Salas (esp) and Xavier Tromp 5.16 PV B Diogo Ferreira (por) 5.16 Women PV A 1 Holly Bleasdale (gbr) 4.61; 2 Angelica Bengtsson (swe) 4.41; 3 Marie-Leonore Ribeiro-Tavares 4.31; 4 Marion Buisson 4.31; 5 Chloe Henry (bel) 4.21; 6 Anais Poumarat 4.11; 7 Marta Onofre (por) 4.11; 8 Syrine Ebondo (tun) 3.91; 9 Alice Ost 3.91; 10 Pascaline Rabian 3.91 PV B 1 Sophia Dangla 4.01; 2 Gil Le Bris-Finot (97) 4.01 Viry-Chatillon (France), 14.12.2013 (indoor) Men 50mh Rosan Mirefleur 7.01 Eaubonne (France), 15.12.2013 (indoor) Men 60m Katim Toure (sen) 6.82; 400m Fethi Benchaa (alg) 48.59; PV Nicholas Homo 5.30; SP u20 (6 kg) Willy Vicaut 18.18 Nice (France), 15.12.2013 (indoor) Women 50m Pon-Karidjatou Traore (bur) 6.68; 50mh 1 Anouk Forafo 7.45; 2 Chloe Maurin (96) 7.55; HJ Chloe Lautric 1.81; 3 Kms Walk 1 Federica Ferraro (ita) 13:11.54; 2 Ines Pastorino 13:26.32 Lyon (France), 14-15.12.2013 (indoor) Women Pentathlon (14) Adeline Audigier 3.506p (9.67; 1.69; 9.91; 5.16; 2:24.64) Laxou (France), 20.12.2013 (indoor) Women 50m 1 Oriane Gerardot 6.60; 2 Pauline Lett 6.62; 3 Louise-Anne Bertheau 6.66; 50mh 1 Pauline Lett 7.45 (7.42 1s1); 2 Elise Vermuse 7.73 (7.66 1h2) Lyon (France), 21.12.2013 (indoor) Men 400m 1 Jonathan Vilaine 48.39; 2 Hugo Grillas 48.49; 3 Nicolas Courbiere 48.55; 60mh Garfield Darien 7.71 (7.66 1h2); HJ Sebastien Deschamps 2.20 Women 400m Anais Lufutucu 55.74; 60mh Sandra Sogoyou 8.73 (8.73 1h4) Aulnay-sous-Bois (France), 21.12.2013 -Perche Elite Tour- (indoor)

Men PV A 1 Renaud Lavillenie 5.93; 2 Kevin Menaldo 5.65; 3 Jerome Clavier 5.53; 4 Valentin Lavillenie 5.53; 5 Nicolas Homo 5.38; 6 Damiel Dossevi 5.38; 7 Baptiste Boirie 5.38 and Axel Chapelle 5.38; 9 Arnaud Ardt (bel) 5.38; 10 Michael Guillaume and Stanley Joseph 5.23; 12 Alexandre Marchand 5.23; PV B 1 Theo Chapelle 5.38; 2 Mehdi Amar Rouana 5.23 Women PV A 1 Angelica Bengtsson (swe) 4.49; 2 Marion Lotout 4.43; 3 Marie-Leonore Ribeiro Tavares (por) 4.43; 4 Marion Fiack 4.31; 5 Anais Poumarat 4.25; 6 Sophie Dangla 4.15; 7 Ninon Guillon-Romarin (95) 4.15; 8 Chloe Henry (bel) 4.15; 9 Gil Le bris-Finot (95) 4.03; 10 Marion Buisson 4.03; PV B Pascaline Rabian 4.03 Aubiere (France), 21-22.12.2013 (indoor) Men Heptathlon Clement Buisson 5.266p (7.44; 6.84; 11.73; 1.87 - 8.53; 4.70; 2:45.89); Heptathlon u23 Ruben Gado 5.407p (7.13; 6.82; 12.32; 1.81 - 8.77; 4.90; 2:41.24) Women Pentathlon 1 Anouk Forafo 3.952p (8.64; 1.60; 11.62; 5.84; 2:22.33); 2 Lauren Rutyna 3.876p (9.20; 1.75; 12.47; 5.69; 2:34.05); 3 Audrey Inglese 3.664p (8.85; 1.60; 8.78; 5.81; 2.25.82); Pentathlon u23 1 Pauline Gardet 3.476p (9.22; 1.57; 8.67; 5.24; 2:18.73); 2 Fanny Moneger 3.451p (9.27; 1.72; 9.44; 5.51; 2:44.55); Pentathlon u20 Aurelle Lin 3.471p (9.10; 1.63; 9.24; 5.50; 2:35.04); 3 Kms Walk Emilie Menuet 13:17.00 Lille (France), 21-22.12.2013 (indoor) Women Pentathlon u20 Lea Fleury 3.467p (9.11; 1.60; 11.09; 5.68; 2:47.52) Mayenne (France), 22.12.2013 (indoor) Men 60mh 1 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde 7.69; 2 Thomas Martinot-Lagarde 7.83; SP Gaetan Bucki 18.58 Women 60m 1 Cornnelly Calydon 7.68; 2 Clara Bertrand (96) 7.75; 60mh 1 Cindy Billaud 8.14 (8.12 1h1); 2 Adja Aretta Ndiaye (sen) 8.57 (8.41 2h1); 3 Magaly Ripasarti 8.70 (8.68 3h1); HJ Marine Vallet 1.76 Orleans (France), 22.12.2013 (indoor) Women 60m Cassandra Leborgne 7.70 Eaubonne (France), 22.12.2013 (indoor) Women 60m u23 Carole Zahi (civ) 7.71 (7.70 1h1); 60m u20 Deborah Sananes 7.76


GERMANY 

Chemnitz (Germany), 6.12.2013 (indoor)

Men 150m Vincent Vogel (cze) 16.75 Fürth (Germany), 7.12.2013 -Sprintcup- (indoor) Men 150m 1 Christian Rasp 16.50; 2 Tobias Schneider 16.75; 150m u18 Michael Adolf (96) 16.79

Women 60m Tamara Seer 7.79; 150m Tamara Seer 18.45; 150m u18 Celina Kränzle (97) 18.55; 1.000m (mixed race) Stefanie Müller 2:49.26 Düsseldorf (Germany), 8.12.2013 (indoor) Women 60mh Monika Zapalska 8.67; SP u18 (3 kg) Julia Ritter (98) 15.43 Sindelfingen (Germany), 14.12.2013 (indoor) Men 60m Alex Schaf 6.76 Magdeburg (Germany), 14.12.2013 (indoor) Women 300m Janin Lindenberg 39.19 Ulm (Germany), 14.12.2013 (indoor) Women 60m Tamara Seer 7.73 Stadtallendorf (Germany), 14.12.2013 (indoor) Women 60m Lisa Mayer (96) 7.72 (7.68 1h4) Paderborn (Germany), 15.12.2013 (indoor) Men 60m Julius Uelschen 6.95 1h4; SP Leonid Ekimov 18.14 Women PV Desiree Singh 4.10 Dortmund (Germany), 15.12.2013 (indoor) Women SP u18 (3 Kg) Julia Ritter 15.72 Düsseldorf (Germany), 15.12.2013 -Adventmeeting- (indoor) Women 60m 1 Franka Idoko-Isaac 7.66; 2 Franziska Braun 7.73 Neubrandenburg (Germany), 22.12.2013 (indoor) Men 60m Martin Hahn 6.88 1h2; HJ Maciej Lepiato (pol) 2.15; SP 1 Christian Jagusch 17.92; 2 Dennis Lewke 17.65; SP u18 (5 Kg) 1 Patrick Müller (96) 21.56; 2 Merten Hewe (97) 18.81 Women 60m u18 Vanessa Hammerschmidt (98) 7.84; 60mh u20 Nancy Beilich 8.83; SP u18 (3 Kg) 1 Anika Nehls (97) 17.43; 2 Klaudia Kardasz (96) 16.67 Dortmund (Germany), 22.12.2013 (indoor) Men 60m Giovanni Codrington (ned) 6.85; in heats: Platini Menga 6.89 (1h6); 60m M35 Alexander Kosenkow 6.79; 200m Platini Menga 21.49; 200m M35 Alexander Kosenkow 21.38 Women 60m Anouk Hagen (ned) 7.78 (7.73 1h1); 60m u18 Chantal Butzek (97) 7.66


GREAT BRITAIN

Loughborough (Great Britain), 7.12.2013 -Students AC Open- (indoor)

Men PV Luke Cutts 5.55; LJ J J Jegede 7.34 Women 60m rA 1 Meghan Beesley 7.60 (7.60 1rB); 2 Lucy Hatton 7.60; 3 Laura Wake 7.69; 4 Tamarah Miller (95) 7.72 (7.69 3rB); 5 Emma Wiltshire 7.72; 60mh Lucy Hutton 8.44; PV Henrietta Paxton 4.05 Sheffield (Great Britain), 14.12.2013 (indoor) Men 60m Ben Shields 6.88; 300m 1 Thomas Somers 33.73; 2 Ryan Gorman u18 34.40; 600m Jarryd Dunn 1:20.17 Women 60m (mx) Tamarah Miller 7.69; 300m (mx) Abigail Fitzpatrick 38.66; 60mh Karla Drew 8.45 Manchester (Great Britain), 15.12.2013 (indoor) Men 60m Nayef Iman 6.93; 600m 1 Alex Boyce 1:19.62; 2 Harry Doran 1:20.17 Women 60m Danielle McGifford (95) 7.67; 600m Seren Bundy-Davies 1:29.82; 60mh Danielle McGifford (95) 8.58 Cardiff (Great Britain), 15.12.2013 (indoor) Men 600m Paul Bradshaw 1:18.73; SP Ryan Spencer-Jones 18.66 Women 60m Claire-Marie Williams 7.74; 3.000m (mx) Rose-Anne Galligan (irl) 9:27.03 London (Great Britain), 18.12.2013 (indoor) Men 60m 1 Toby Olubi 6.90 (6.82 1rB); 2 Confidence Lawson 6.91 Women 60m race 3 (mx) Dina Asher-Smith 7.32; race 5 (mx) Shannon Hylton 7.58


IRELAND

Athlone (Ireland), 18.12.2013 (indoor)

Men 150m Joseph Ojewumi (97) 16.64; 600m Kristaps Valters (lat) 1:19.68; 2 Robert Tully (95) 1:20.51 Women 60m Louise Holmes 7.68; 150m Sinead Denny 18.68; 300m 1 Kelly Proper 38.93; 2 Louise Holmes 39.57

Modena (Italy), 14.12.2013 (indoor)

Women 60m Zaynab Dosso (99) 7.64

Ventspils (Latvia), 14.12.2013 (indoor)

Men


ITALY


LATVIA

HJ Sergejs Galesovs 2.15 Women HJ 1 Madara Onuzane 1.80; 2 Marija Nesterkuca 1.80 Ventspils (Latvia), 21.12.2013 Men PV Mareks Arents 5.50

LITHUANIA Klaipeda (Lithuania), 6.12.2013 (indoor)

Men SP u20 (6 kg) Julius Malotkinas 18.28 Women 60m Karolina Deliautaité 7.80 Vilnius (Lithuania), 13.12.2013 (indoor) Men SP u18 (5 Kg) Paulius Gelazius 17.07 Kaunas (Lithaunia), 18.12.2013 (indoor) Men SP Sarunas Banevicius 18.77 Women 60m 1 Audra Cekanauskiene 7.76; 2 Sonata Tamosaityte 7.79 Kaunas (Lithuania), 19.12.2013 Women PV Irina Jakolcevic 3.90 Klaipeda (Lithuania), 20.12.2013 (indoor) Men SP u18 (5 kg) 1 Linas Valancius (96) 18.70; 2 Sigitas Galdikas (96) 17.93; 3 Karolis Cekanavicius (96) 17.88; 4 Karolis Maisuradze (97) 17.30; 5 Arminas Ceckauskas (98) 17.28


LUXEMBOURG Kirchberg (Luxembourg), 15.12.2013 (indoor)

Men 300m Vincent Karger (96) 34.69; 600m Charel Grethen 1:18.77 Women 300m Cynthia Bolingo (bel) 37.69


NETHERLANDS Amsterdam (Netherlands), 22.12.2013 (indoor)

Men 60m Solomon Bockarie 6.82 Women 1st attempt 60m race 17 1 Madiea Ghafoor 7.35; 2 Jamile Samuel 7.47; 3 Loreanne Kuhurima 7.54; 4 Rosina Hodde 7.59; 60m race 14 Debbie Baltes (96) 7.79; 60m race 15 Marijke Boogerd (97) 7.74; 60m race 16 1 Eefje Boons 7.80; 2 Marije Van Hunenstijn (95) 7.84; 60mh race 4 1 Suzanne Williams 8.47; 2 Nicole Kroonenburg 8.48; 3 Eefje Boons 8.72; 60mh race 3 Anna Sjoukje 8.74; 2 Nancy Van Petersen 8.76

2nd attempt Men 60m 1 Solomon Bockarie 6.83; 2 Paul Robers 6.88; 60mh Koen Smet 7.73 Women 60m race 14 1 Madiea Ghafoor 7.33; 2 Jamile Samuel 7.50; 3 Loreanne Kuhurima 7.58; Rosina Hodde 7.62; 60m race 13 Silke Berendse (98) 7.84; 60mh 1 Suzanne Williams 8.47; 2 Nicole Kroonenburg 8.47; 3 Eefje Boons 8.69; 4 Anna Sjoujke 8.78; 5 Nancy Van Petersen 8.82; 6 Marije Van Hunenstijn 8.83


RUSSIA

Kineshma (Russia), 8.12.2013 (indoor)

Men HJ 1 Mikhail Veryovkin 2.25; 2 Andrey Patrakov 2.15; HJ u18 Daniil Lysenko (97) 2.16 Moskva (Russia), 14.12.2013 (indoor) Men 60m Ruslan Abdulkaderov 6.83 Sankt Peterburg (Russia), 14-15.12.2013 (indoor) Men SP (5 kg) Demyan Seskin (97) 19.02 Women HJ (15) Natalya Gumenyuk (96) 1.83; SP (3 kg) Marina Cheban (96) 16.10 Chelyabinsk (Russia), 14-15.12.2013 (indoor) Men 600m (14) 1 Pawel Tebenkov 1:18.1h; 2 Danila Yefremov 1:19.4h; 3 Sergey Nikitin 1:20.4h; 1.000m (15) 1 Pawel Tebenkov 2:25.4h; 2 Danila Yefremov 2:25.7h; PV (14) 1 Dmitry Starodubtsev 5.70; 2 Dmitriy Sokolov 5.50; 3 Mikhail Gelmanov 5.40; 4 Sergey Safonov (95) 5.30; 5 Dmitry Lyubushkin 5.30; 6 Svyatoslav Rybakin 5.20 Women PV (15) 1 Yekaterina Kazeka 4.30; 2 Mariya Gapicheva (96) 4.10; 3 Valeriya Novikova 4.00; 4 Polina Kelgayeva (96) 4.00 Moskva (Russia), 14-15.12.2013 -Open season u20- (indoor) Men 60m Ruslan Abdulkaderov 6.83; HJ (15) Mikhail Akimenko 2.20; SP (6 kg) (15) Aleksey Chizhelikov 18.11 Women 60m (14) 1 Kristina Sivkova 7.47; 2 Anastasiya Gadzhiyeva 7.62; 3 Yuliya Belomestnykh 7.62 (7.61 1h); 600m (14) Anna Ustinova 1:32.1h; 60mh (14) 1 Svetlana Rezvanova 8.78; 2 Elina Gatsalova 8.86; in heats: Anna Popova 8.94 1h; Yekaterina Pavlik (g) 8.63 1h; HJ (14) Natalya Sokolova 1.79; SP u18 (3 Kg) Alyona Bugakova 17.87 Moskva (Russia), 22-23.12.2013 (indoor) Men 60m 1 Yevgeniy Ustavschikov 6.85; 2 Yuriy Markautskas 6.88 (6.85 1s2); 3 Alekansdr Gnezdilov 6.90; 4 Vitaliy Goritskiy 6.92; in semis: Yevgeniy Kharin 6.79 1s3; 600m race 12 1 Aleksey Golikov 1:19.96; 2 Anton Kozlov 1:20.85; race 13 Aleksandr Skotnikov 1:20.50; 1.000m (23) Aleksandr Skotnikov 2:26.78; 3.000m Aleksey Popov 8:10.44; LJ 1 Vladimir

Golovin 7.67; 2 Yevgeniy Antonov 7.47; SP 1 Maksim Afonin 18.74; 2 Aleksandr Bulanov 18.62; 3 Vitaliy Ryzhikov 17.08 Women 60m 1 Tatyana Nekrasova 7.64 (7.63 1s3); 2 Anastasiya Koldina 7.77; in heats: Natalya Shishkova 7.50 1h1; Krisztina Khorosheva 7.54 2h1; Svetlana rezvanova 7.58 1h10; 300m (23) Anna Ustinova 39.86; 600m Valeriya Khramova 1:32.36; 1.000m (23) 1 Valeriya Kuznetsova 2:50.00; 2 Oksana Stolyarova 2:52.43; 60mh 1 Yekaterina Pavlik 8.62; 2 Marina Reznikova 8.66; 3 Anna Kukushkina 8.83; HJ (23) 1 Tatyana Mnatsakanova 1.85; 2 Natalya Sokolova (95) 1.82; 3 Aleksandra Yaryshina 1.79; PV 1 Olga Chigirintseva 4.20; 2 Tatyana Shvydkina 4.20; 3 Yekaterina Kolesova 3.90; LJ Ulyana Aleksandrova 6.22; TJ (23) Anastasiya Sayenko 12.94; SP 1 Irina Tarasova 17.34; 2 Olga Sidorina 16.52

Bryansk (Russia), 22.12.2013 (indoor)

Men 60m 1 Rushan Abdulkaderov (95) 6.76; 2 Roman Koshelev 6.84; HJ Yevgeniy Korshunov 2.21; 2 Semen Pozdnyakov 2.15 Women 60m 1 Valentina Ryabtseva 7.60; 2 Marina Stepanova 7.78; 1.000m 1 Yekaterina Sokolova 2:52.03; 2 Natalya Shevnukova 2:52.15; HJ Alesya Paklina 1.83


SLOVAKIA Bratislava (Slovakia), 15.12.2013 (indoor)

Men SP u18 (5 Kg) Pavol Zenkar (97) 17.79


SPAIN San Sebastián (Spain), 13.12.2013 (indoor)

Women 60mh u18 (0,76m) 1 Nora Orduña 8.67; 2 María Mujica 8.68; PV Saioa Ortiz 4.00 Valladolid (Spain), 14.12.2013 (indoor) Men 60m David Alejandro 6.95 Sabadell (Spain), 15.12.2013 (indoor) Men 60m 1 Adrià Burriel 6.85; 2 Sergio Ruiz 6.89 Women 60m Estela García 7.56 1h1; in heats: Ariadna Ramos 7.77 1h2; 500m Laura Sotomayor 1:14.12 Palencia (Spain), 21.12.2013 (indoor) Women 60m Lara Gómez (97) 7.82 Sabadell (Spain), 22.12.2013 (indoor) Men 300m race A Pau Fradera 34.60; race B Albert Martinez 34.69 Women 60m 1 Estela García 7.65; 2 Cristina Lara (95) 7.75 (7.74 2h1); 300m Laura Sotomayor 39.75


UKRAINE

Zaporizhya (Ukraine), 14.12.2013 (indoor)

Men HJ Andriy Rubel 2.23


Compiled by CARLES BARONET from Folgueroles (Barcelona) International Track and Field Statistician since 1989 http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required