European Athletics Results, (Season 2013-2014), Number 17, compiled by Carles Baronet, Track In Sun

| 0 Comments
FINAL_ENG_ASICS Spiral_Lemaitre_aug_6_eng.jpg
Christophe Lemaitre, courtesy of ASICS

European Athletics Results (Season 2013-2014) Number 17

AUSTRIA
Men
DT 1 Gerhard Mayer 61.45; 2 Lukas Weisshaidinger 60.68

BELGIUM
Gent (Belgium), 17.5.2014
Men
400m Michael Rossaert 47.63; 110mh (3.0) Denis Hanjoul 13.82; 400mh Stef Vanhaeren 51.72; HJ Bram Ghuys 2.19; LJ Mathias Broothaerts 7.79 (3.6); JT Timothy Herman 73.52
Women
200m Justien Grillet 24.09 (1.3) 1h1; 1.500m Sofie Van Accom 4.20.52; 100mh (0.4) Eline Berings 13.03 (12.94 (2.3) 1h1); 400mh Hanne Claes 58.35; HJ Hanne van Hessche 1.85; LJ 1 Marjolein Lindemans 6.17 (1.4); 2 Jolien Leemans 6.17 (1.5); DT Annelies Peetroons 53.55; HT Jolien Boumkwo 66.67; JT Melissa Dupre 51.69
La Louviere (Belgium), 17.5.2014
Men
400mh Arnaud Ghislain 51.89
Women
100m (-1,5) Fanny Appes 11.67 (11.60 (0.9) 1h4); 200m (-0,9) Cynthia Bolingo Mbongo 23.52; LJ Nafissatou Thiam 6.23 (-2,2)

BULGARIA
Sliven (Bulgaria), 13-14.5.2014
Men
110mh (-0,7) Krassimir Stoychev 14.16; HJ Tihomir Ivanov 2.22; LJ 1 Emeka Okoli (qat) 7.60 (0.5); 2 Dennis Eradiri 7.53 (0.2); TJ Zlatozar Atanasov 16.14 (1.8), HT u20 (6 kg) Peter Krumlov 65.25
Women
LJ Andriana Banova 6.11 (1.5)
Slive (Bulgaria), 15.5.2014 -Balkan Youth Championships-
Men
2.000m St Ivo Balabanov 5.45.36; SP u18 1 Andrei Toader 21.45; 2 Giorgi Mujaridze (geo) 17.42; DT u18 (1,5 Kg) 1 Mura Stefan (mda) 55.58; 2 Andreas Thanasis (gre) 54.54
Women
TJ Georgiana Anitei (rou) (99) 13.43 (1.2)
Sofia (Bulgaria), 21.5.2014 -36th Memorial Novi Zvezdi-
Men
100m (1.9) Boyan Petrov 10.60; 200m (1.2) Petar Kremenski 21.06; 400m Krasimir Braykov 47.19; 1.500m Mitko Tsenov 3.42.68; LJ 1 Emeka Kinsley Okoli (qat) 7.78 (1.5); 2 Daniel Ankov (95) 7.44 (2.1) and 7.39 (1.2); TJ Zlatozar Atanasov 16.33 (0.3); SP Georgi Ivanov 20.91; HT Zdravko Dimitrov 65.65 Women
100m (0.8) Inna Eftimova 11.45 (11.40 (2.6) 1h); TJ Maria Dimitrova 13.05 (1.5)

CZECH REPUBLIC
Brno (Czech Republic), 14.5.2014
Men
HJ Martin Heindl 2.15; LJ Radek Juska 7.93 (5.9)
Women
100m (4.3) Pavla Hrivnová 11.68; HJ Michaela Hrubá (98) 1.82; LJ Jana Veldaková (svk) 6.46 (3.2); LJ Lucie Majková 13.65 (5.2); JT Tereza Vytlacilová 50.83
Kladno (Czech Republic), 17.5.2014
Men
100m (1.4) Jan Veleba 10.52; 200m (1.3) Pavel Maslak 20.68; 110mh (1.2) Viliam Papso (svk) 13.83; HJ Jaroslav Baba 2.20; SP 1 Jan Marcell 19.82; 2 Antonin Zalsky 19.16; 3 Tomas Stanek 19.06; 4 Martin Stasek 18.55; DT Jan Marcell 60.40; 2 Igor Gondor 57.47; HT Miroslav Pavlicek 65.40; JT 1 Jakub Vadlejch 70.76; 2 Jaroslav Jilek 70.45
Women
100m (0.5) 1 Katerina Cechová 11.60; 2 Petra Urbanková 11.79; 400m 1 Iveta Putalová (svk) 54.06; 2 Lenka Masná 54.13; 400mh Lucia Slanicková 58.20; HJ 1 Oldriska Maresová 1.82; 2 Leona Silnicová 1.80; PV Romana Malacová 4.30; LJ 1 Jana Veldaková (svk) 6.28 (-0,2); 2 Eliska Klucinová 6.21 (0.7); TJ Dana Veldaková 13.04 (-0,2); DT 1 Eliska Stanková 54.34; 2 Jitka Kubelová 54.18; HT 1 Katerina Safranková 70.79; 2 Tereza Kralová 68.43; JT Petra Andrejsková 51.91; 5 Kms Walk Maria Galiková 22.13.97
Breclav (Czech Republic), 18.5.2014
Men
LJ Radek Juska 7.58 (1.5); SP Martin Novak 19.05
Women
HJ Michaela Hurbá 1.84
Liberec (Czech Republic), 18.5.2014
Men
SP 1 Jaromir Mazgal 18.35; 2 Tomas Kozák 17.97
Brno (Czech Republic), 21.5.2014
Men
LJ 1 Radek Juska 7.83 (2.6) and 7.70 (0.7); 2 Stepan Wagner 7.74 (2.9); DT Jan Marcell 57.54
Women
LJ 1 Jana Veldaková 6.48 (3.3) and 6.21 (1.5); 2 Claudia Hladiková 6.16 (2.9); TJ 1 Lucie Majková 13.85 (3.1); 2 Dana Veldaková (svk) 13.59 (1.7)
Susice (Czech Republic), 21.5.2014
Men
300m 1 Daniel Nemecek 33.27; 2 Patrik Sorm 33.36; 3 Lukas Stastny 33.50; 4 Michal Desensky 33.52; HT Michal Fiala 64.89; HT u20 (6 Kg) Jaroslav Lauterkranc 66.29
Women
100mh (3.3) Lucie Koudelová 13.56; HT 1 Katerina Safranková 60.75; 2 Tereza Kralová 67.87

DENMARK

Kobenhavn (Denmark), 10.5.2014
Men
SP 1 Mesud Pezer (bih) 18.33; 2 Nick Petersen 18.13; 3 Kenneth Merz 17.63; SP u18 (5 Kg) 1 Wictor Petersson (swe) 19.89; 2 Marcus Thomsen 17.57; DT 1 Daniel Stahl (swe) 60.68; 2 Emil Mikkelsen 55.10; DT u18 (1,5 Kg) Wictor Petersson (swe) 55.77; JT Bobur Shokrijonov (swe) 73.76
Women
SP 1 Maria Slok Hansen 15.75; 2 Trine Mulbjerg 15.55; DT Heidi Schmidt (swe) 51.84; HT 1 Tracey Andersson (swe) 66.20; 2 Marinda Petersson (swe) 59.39; 3 Eleni Larsson (swe) 58.84; HT u18 (3 Kg) Grete Ahlberg (98) 60.57; JT Matilda Elfgaard 49.12

To download the complete European Athletics Issue 17 pdf, just click here! EUROPEAN ATHLETICS RESULTS (2013-2014) number 17.pdf



Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Enter your Email


Preview RunBlogRun's Newsletter