European Athletics Results, 2016-17, Report 26

| 0 Comments

European Athletics Results, 2016-17, Report 26, Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

The World Championships in London are just days away. Here is report 25, compiled by Carles Baronet, our friend from Catalan, who provides us updates on the world of athletics from Europe, US and Canada.

Harting_ChristopheR-OlyGame16.jpg


EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2016-17 results issue n.26


AUSTRIA

Wien (Austria), 21.7.2017
Men
100m (0.8) 1 Lukas Jakubczyk (ger) 10.48; 2 Markus Fuchs 10.53; in heats: Erick Sigaki Martins (bra) 10.53 (0.0) 2h; 110mh (0.0) 1 Petr Svoboda (cze) 13.53; 2 Joao Vitor de Oliveira (bra) 13.99; 3 Vaclav Sedlak (cze) 14.10; 4 David Sklenar (cze) 14.12
Women
100m (1.4) Viola Kleiser 11.61; 100mh (0.9) Stephanie Bendrat 13.25; in heats: Eva Wimberger 13.70 (0.0) 2h

BELGIUM

Naimette-Xhovémont (Belgium), 19.7.2017 -Meeting International de la Province de Liège-
Men
100m h2 (-0,2) 1 Jeff Demps (usa) 10.14; 2 Cejhae Greene (ant) 10.20; 3 Julian Reus (ger) 10.26; 4 Joseph Millar (nzl) 10.33; 5 Kyle Greaux (tto) 10.41; 6 Tom Gamble (aus) 10.47; 7 Trae Williams (aus) 10.48; 8 Jin Su Jung (aus) 10.54; 100m h1 (-0,1) 1 Robin Vanderbemden 10.40; 2 Nicholas Hough (aus) 10.46; 3 Alex Hartmann (aus) 10.59
100m pre pregram (-0,1) Ngoni Makusha (zim) 10.43
300m 1 Lalonde Gordon (tto) 31.92; 2 Jonathan Borlee 32.20; 3 Kevin Borlee 32.22; 4 Dylan Borlee 32.51, 5 Jermaine Gayle (jam) 32.55; 6 Julien Watrin 32.72; 7 Anderson Henriques (bra) 33.41; 8 Takamasa Kitagawa (jpn) 34.12
400m pre program Patrick Schneider (ger) 46.73
800m h1 1 Shirko mamush Lencha (eth) 1.46.61; 2 Moses Kibet (ken) 1.46.86; 3 Justice Kipkoech (ken) 1.47.04; 4 Rynhardt van Rensburg (rsa) 1.47.18; 5 Peter Bol (aus) 1.47.43; 6 Pierre Anton Balham 1.47.46; 7 Quentin Kebron 1.47.98; 8 Aurele Vandeputte 1.49.63; 9 Oussama Lonneux 1.51.09; 800m h2 1 Ryan Martin (usa) 1.46.59; 2 Alexander Colby (usa) 1.47.00; 3 Kyle Merber (usa) 1.47.41; 4 Charles Grethen (lux) 1.48.14; 5 Jamaal James (tto) 1.48.52; 6 Daniel Block (can) 1.49.58; 7 Jan Van den Broeck 1.49.76; 8 Luc Hensgen (lux) 1.50.04
1.500m pre program 1 Ryoji Tatezawa (jpn) 3.46.55; 2 George Kusche (rsa) (98) 3.46.95; 3 Yimer Getahun (isr) 3.50.19; 4 Declan White (can) 3.50.60
110mh (0.0) 1 Nicholas Hough (aus) 13.44; 2 Eduardo Rodrigues (bra) 13.54; 3 ERik Balnuweit (ger) 13.68; 4 Dario De Borger 13.89; 5 Khai Riley-Laborde (gbr) 13.90; 6 Elie Agot (fra) 14.02
400mh 1 Juander Santos (dom) 49.23; 2 Cornel Fredericks (rsa) 49.56; 3 Mario Lambrughi (ita) 49.73; 4 Omar Cisneros (cub) 49.74; 5 L J Van Zyl (rsa) 50.36; 6 Christian Heimann (ger) 51.73; 7 Felix Franz (ger) 52.30
HJ 1 Marco Fassinotti (ita) 2.20; 2 Vasilios Constantinou (cyp) 2.20; 3 Frederico Talles Silva (bra) 2.20; 4 Dmitry Kroytor (isr) 2.20; 5 Mike Edwards (gbr) 2.15; 6 David Smith (gbr) 2.15; 7 Andriy Kovalyov (ukr) 2.15; Alen Melon (cro) 2.15
PV 1 Igor Bychkov (esp) 5.70; 2 Claudio Stecchi (ita) 5.60; 3 Melker Svard Jakobsson (swe) 5.50; 4 Mareks Arents (lat) 5.50; 5 Kurtis Marschall (aus) 5.50; 6 Arnaud Art 5.50; 7 Emile Denecker 5.50; 8 Rutger Koppelaar (ned) 5.35; 9 Karsten Dilla (ger) 5.20
LJ 1 Corentin Campener 7.70 (-0,5); 2 Feron Sayers (gbr) 7.59 (-0,8)
Women
100m h2 (-0,3) 1 Angela Tenorio (ecu) 11.23; 2 Destiny Carter (usa) 11.31; 3 Olesya Povh (ukr) 11.45; 4 Shavine Hodges (jam) 11.52; 5 Janina Kolsch (ger) 11.91; 100m h1
400m pre program 1 Anneliese Rubie (aus) 52.64; 2 Matilda Hellqvist (swe) 54.76; 3 Camille Laus 55.14; 4 Casey Atkin (can) 55.31; 5 Adrea Propp (can) 55.36
800m 1 Alexa Efraimson (usa) 2.01.61; 2 Noelie Yarigo (ben) 2.01.89; 3 Lauren Johnson (usa) 2.02.18; 4 Dariya Barysevich (blr) 2.02.38; 5 Josephine Chelangat (ken) 2.04.47; 6 Charline Mathias (lux) 2.04.79; 7 Sofie van Accom 2.06.40; 8 Fatoumata Diop (sen) 2.06.82; 9 Riet Vanflateren 2.07.43
1.500m 1 Amanda Eccleston (usa) 4.06.43; 2 Alemaz Teshale (eth) 4.06.67; 3 Shannon Osika (usa) 4.06.89; 4 Kristina Maaki (cze) 4.08.19; 5 Winfredah Mbithe (ken) 4.09.31; 6 Mariah Kelly (can) 4.09.44; 7 Margherita Magnani (ita) 4.09.57; 8 Gloria Kite (ken) 4.10.15; 9 Heidi See (aus) 4.10.42; 10 Jenny Blundell (aus) 4.10.46; 11 Annie Leblanc (can) 4.11.61; 12 Sarah MacPherson (can) 4.12.61; 13 Tamara Tverdostup (ukr) 4.16.44
1.500m pre program Vera Coutellier 4.26.56
100mh (-0,4) 1 Anne Zagre 13.00; 2 Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 13.03; 3 Phylicia George (can) 13.17; 4 Eline Berings 13.42; 5 Laura Valette (fra) 13.50; 6 Nafissatou Thiam 13.55; 7 Sarah Missine 13.73; 8 Fiona Morrison (nzl) 13.90
LJ 1 Eloyse Lesueur (fra) 6.66 (-0,2); 2 Brooke Stratton (aus) 6.48 (0.2); 3 Bianca Stuart (bah) 6.35 (-0,1); 4 Krystyna Hryshutyna (ukr) 6.21 (-0,5); 5 Erica Bougard (usa) 6.18 (-0,1); 6 Melanie Bauschke (ger) 6.16 (-0,1); 7 Jessamyn Sauceda (mex) 6.12 (0.2); 8 Naa Anang (aus) 6.03 (0.0)


Heusden (Belgium), 22.7.2017 -Nacht van de Atletiek-
Men
pre program
100 h2 (1.9) Jeff Demps (usa) 10.23
400m Mamoudou Elimane Hanne (fra) 46.63
800m h1 1 Stephen Knuckey (aus) 1.48.48; 2 George Kusche (rsa) 1.48.85; 3 Thomas Roth (nor) 1.49.27; 4 Andreas Roth (nor) 1.49.34; 5 Kevin Stadler (ger) 1.50.71; h2 1 Issac Hockey (aus) 1.49.29; 2 Maarten Plaum (ned) 1.50.07; 3 David Gendreau-Fillion (can) 1.50.48; 4 Thomas Van laar (ned) 1.50.76
1.500m h1 Samuel Prakel (usa) 3.41.42; 2 Blake Haney (usa) 3.42.88; 3 Jordan Gusman (aus) 3.43.14; 4 Adam Pyke (aus) 3.43.48; 5 Amine Khadiri (cyp) 3.43.62; 6 Tim Gorman (usa) 3.43.73; 7 Stefan Hettich (ger) 3.43.74; 8 Andreas Dimitrakis (gre) 3.43.89; 9 Getahun Yimer (isr) 3.44.68; 10 Thomas Riva (can) 3.44.77; 11 James West (gbr) 3.45.29; 12 Josh Carr (gbr) 3.47.94; h2 1 Cole Peterson (can) 3.44.07; 2 Ferdinand Edman (nor) 3.44.25; 3 Philip Cortvriednt 3.47.33; h3 1 Thilo Brill (ger) 3.46.02; 2 Marc Tortell (ger) 3.46.47; 3 Denis Bauerle (ger) 3.46.93
Men
main program
200m (0.2) 1 Cejhae Greene (ant) 20.59; 2 Kyle Greaux (tto) 20.62; 3 Julian Reus (ger) 20.77; 4 Joseph Millar (nzl) 20.95; 5 Jeff Demps (usa) 21.02; 6 Robin Vanderbemden 21.02; 7 Jonathan Borlee 21.02
400m 1 Machel Cedenio (tto) 45.56; 2 Rabah Yousif (gbr) 45.74; 3 Kevin Borlee 45.93; 4 Liemarvin Bonevacia (ned) 46.35; 5 Dylan Borlee 46.43; 6 Julien Watrin 46.69; 7 Jermaine Gayle (jam) 47.12
800m A 1 Willy Tarbei (ken) 1.45.29; 2 Andreas Kramer (swe) 1.45.75; 3 Moses Kibet (ken) 1.46.98, 4 Shirko Mamush Lencho (eth) 1.47.14; 5 Justice Kiprotich (ken) 1.47.18; 6 Aaron Botterman 1.47.97; 7 Brecht Bertels 1.49.24
800m B 1 Jesse Garn (usa) 1.46.90, 2 Ryan Martin (usa) 1.46.92; 3 Richard Douma (ned) 1.47.95; 4 Harun Abda (usa) 1.48.29; 5 Laurens Schockaert 1.49.28; 6 Pieter Sisk u20 1.49.61; 7 Chris Giesting (usa) 1.50.60
1.500m A 1 David Torrance (per) 3.36.88, 2 Timo Benitz (ger) 3.37.36; 3 Ryan Hill (usa) 3.37.61; 4 Isaac Kimeli 3.37.66; 5 Bachir Hiss (dji) 3.37.69; 6 Eric Jenkins (usa) 3.37.92; 7 Johny Gregorek (usa) 3.38.12; 8 Kumari Taki (ken) 3.38.84; 9 Tarik Moukrime 3.39.02; 10 Peter Callahan 3.39.02; 11 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot (can) 3.39.34; 12 Charlie Grice (gbr) 3.39.52; 13 Ali Hamdi 3.41.05; 14 Stijn Baeten 3.42.18
1.500m B 1 Kyle Merber (usa) 3.40.67; 2 Graham Crawford (usa) 3.40.83; 3 Alexander Colby (usa) 3.40.87; 4 Charles Grethen (lux) 3.41.00; 5 Hamish Carson (nzl) 3.41.58, 6 Adam Clarke (gbr) 3.41.63; 7 Robin Hendrix 3.42.28; 8 Rowan Axe (gbr) 3.42.30; 9 Drew Hunter (aus) 3.43.69; 10 Jerry Moutsau (rsa) 3.44.75; 11 Simon Debognies 3.44.76; 12 Patrick Casey (usa) 3.47.46; 13 Tom Marshall (gbr) 3.47.60; 14 Leo Manzano (usa) 3.47.69
5.000m A 1 Birhanu Yemataw (brn) 13.09.93; 2 Dawit Wolde (eth) 13.10.13; 3 Ben True (usa) 13.10.83; 4 Hassan Mead (usa) 13.11.20; 5 Bashir Abdi 13.11.87; 6 Betesfa Getahun (eth) 13.13.23; 7 Emanuel Guisamoda Giniki (tan) 13.13.24; 8 Abdi Jamal Dirieh (dji) 13.13.45; 9 Japheth Korir (ken) 13.14.56; 10 Morgan McDonald (aus) 13.15.83; 11 Jonathan Ndiku (ken) 13.16.22; 12 Amdework Walelegn (eth) 13.16.28; 13 Richard Ringer (ger) 13.19.47; 14 Soufiane Bouchikhi 13.22.18; 15 Andy Vernon (gbr) 13.22.18; 16 Ali Kaya (tur) 13.25.71; 17 Alfred Ngeno (ken) 13.28.71; 18 Trevor Dunbar (usa) 13.30.48; 19 Andreas Vojta (aut) 13.51.18; 20 Dame Tasama 13.57.58;
5.000m B 1 Nicholas Kimeli Kipkorir (ken) 13.16.38; 2 Wesley Ledama (ken) 13.19.12; 3 Sondre Moen (nor) 13.20.16, 4 Marc Scott (gbr) 13.22.37; 5 Marcel Fehr (ger) 13.31.29; 6 Luc Bruchet (can) 13.31.99; 7 Alfred Barkach (ken) 13.34.21; 8 Joe Stilin (usa) 13.34.60; 9 Hayato Seki (jpn) 13.35.81; 10 Sam Stabler (gbr) 13.37.30; 11 Malcolm Hicks (nzl) 13.37.31; 12 Shota Onizuka (jpn) 13.38.58; 13 Kazuma Taira (jpn) 13.41.10; 14 Tommy Curtin (usa) 13.48.76; 15 Kyoji Tatezawa (jpn) 13.51.89; 16 Jean-Pierre Weerts 14.00.54; 17 Kei Fumimoto (jpn) 14.01.30
110mh (0.9) 1 Deuce Carter (jam) 13.57; 2 Eduardo Rodrigues (bra) 13.57; 3 Erik Balnuweit (ger) 13.69; 4 Nicholas Hough (aus) 13.76; 5 Dario De Borger 13.82; 6 Job Beintema (ned) 13.96
400mh 1 Omar Cisneros (cub) 49.44; 2 L J Van Zyl (rsa) 49.46; 3 Timofey Chalyy (rus) 49.74; 4 Quincy Downing (usa) 50.08; 5 Eric Alejandro (pur) 50.18; 6 Georg Fleischhauer (ger) 50.95; 7 Felix Franz (ger) 51.46; 8 Curtis Beach (usa) 51.79
LJ 1 Tiago da Silva (bra) 7.63 (0.7); 2 Feron Sayers (gbr) 7.54 (0.0); 3 Mathias Broothaerts 7.51 (1.1); 4 Jean-Pierre Bertrand (fra) 7.50 (0.6)
4x400m 1 Belgium 3.02.93; 2 Italy 3.04.71
Women pre program
100m (-0,4) 1 Angela Tenorio (ecu) 11.19, 2 Olesya Povh (ukr) 11.47; 3 Sacha van Agt (ned) 11.75
200m (1.1) 1 Tessa van Schagen 8ned) 23.30; 2 Alexis Love (usa) 23.34; 3 Manon Depuydt 23.60; 4 Olivia Borlee 24.09
400m 1 Lisanne De Witte (ned) 52.17; 2 Laura De Witte (ned) 52.30; 3 Carline Muir (can) 53.48, 4 Nikki van Leuveren (ned) 53.58; 5 Margo Van Puyvelde 53.93; 6 Nelly Schmidt (ger) 54.75; 7 Laetitia Libert 54.77; 8 Jessica Thornton (aus) 54.97
800m h1 1 Tanja Spill (ger) 2.04.19; 2 Charline Mathias (lux) 2.04.41; 3 Isabella Andersson (swe) 2.04.81; 4 Raquel Lambdin (usa) 2.05.26; 5 Casey Atkin (can) 2.05.52; 6 Adrea Propp (can) 2.06.20; h2 Danaid Prinsen (ned) 2.05.49
1.500m h1 1 Tori Tsolis (usa) 4.10.88; 2 Mariah Kelly (can) 4.14.84; 3 Rachel Cliff (can) 4.16.11; 4 Kinsey Gomez (usa) 4.19.41; 5 Ayla Granados (usa) 4.23.30; 6 Lotte Krause (ned) 4.24.15; 7 Lisa Rooms 4.26.34; h2 1 Lilly Coward (gbr) 4.21.67; 2 Vera Coutellier (ger) 4.22.33; 3 Raissa Laval (fra) 4.22.80; 4 Nada Pauer (ger) 4.23.12; 5 Svenja Pingpank (ger) 4.24.47; 6 Dagmar Smid (med) 4.25.08; 7 Clara Di Girolamo (fra) 4.25.66; 8 Naoile Khattou (fra) 4.26.51
Men
night program
5.000m C 1 Per Svela (nor) 13.46.48; 2 Julian Oakley (nzl) 13.46.54; 3 Jordan Mann (usa) 13.47.11; 4 Amanuel Gergis (swe) 13.48.07; 5 Simon Boch (ger) 13.48.75; 6 Philipp Reinhardt (ger) 13.49.71; 7 Thijs Nijhuis (den) 13.50.40; 8 Karsten Meier (ger) 13.51.32; 9 Marius Vedvik (nor) 13.55.78; 10 Bjornar Lillefosse (nor) 13.56.17; 11 Gaetan Cals (fra) 13.56.94; 12 Lahsene Bouchikhi 13.59.26; 13 Richard Goodman (gbr) 13.59.94; 14 Michal Butter (ned) 14.02.43; 15 Michael Somers 14.02.93
Women
main program
800m 1 Renee Eykens 2.03.34; 2 Kate Grace (usa) 2.03.47; 3 Ce'Aira Brown (usa) 2.03.63; 4 Anneliese Rubie (aus) 2.04.08; 5 Annie Leblanc (can) 2.04.26; 6 Georgia Griffith (aus) 2.04.47; 7 Hannah Segrave (usa) 2.04.96; 8 Isabella Andersson (swe) 2.05.20; 9 Kenyetta Iyevbele (usa) 2.05.80; 10 Josephine Chelangat (ken) 2.06.39
1.500m 1 Colleen Quigley (usa) 4.03.93; 2 Hanna Klein (ger) 4.04.15; 3 Amanda Eccleston (usa) 4.04.34; 4 Winfreda Mbithe (ken) 4.04.46; 5 Stephanie Garcia (usa) 4.04.63; 6 Alexa Efraimson (usa) 4.04.75; 7 Alemaz Teshale (eth) 4.05.91; 8 Margherita Magnani (ita) 4.06.30; 9 Maureen Koster (ned) 4.06.67; 10 Dariya Barysevich (blr) 4.07.79; 11 Emily Lipari (usa) 4.08.09; 12 Caroline Chepkemoi (ken) 4.08.84; 13 Sofie van Accom 4.09.48; 14 Jeny Blundell (aus) 4.11.64; 15 Lauren Johnson (usa) 4.19.51
5.000m 1 Susan Krumins (ned) 14.53.35; 2 Emily Infeld (usa) 14.56.33; 3 Shalane Flanagan (usa) 14.58.99; 4 Kidsan Alema (eth) 15.03.27; 5 Gebru Azmera (eth) 15.03.49; 6 Andrea Seccafien (can) 15.08.59; 7 Emily Sisson (usa) 15.10.90; 8 Fotyen Tesfay (eth) 15.12.06; 9 Madeline Hills (aus) 15.12.63; 10 Eloise Wellings (aus) 15.14.54; 11 Jessica O'Connell (can) 15.14.99; 12 Sarah Pagano (usa) 15.24.12; 13 Sintayehu Lewetegn (eth) 15.26.03; 14 Mimi Belete (brn) 15.26.49; 15 Liv Westphal (fra) 15.31.21; 16 Elaina Balouris (usa) 15.34.98; 17 Louise Carton 15.37.34, 18 Mel Lawrence (usa) 15.40.18; 19 Al Maja Moller (den) 15.40.73; 20 Goytatom Gebreselassie (eth) 15.41.48; 21 Alycia Cridebring (usa) 15.41.66
100mh (0.0) 1 Hanna plotitsyna (ukr) 12.99; 2 Anne Zagre 13.00; 3 Eline Berings 13.02; 4 Phylicia George (can) 13.13; 5 Laura Valette (fra) 13.38; 6 Sarah Missine 13.56; 7 Chloe Beaucarne 13.69
400mh 1 Sage Watson (can) 55.30; 2 Lauren Wells (aus) 56.21; 3 Axelle Dauwens 57.96; 4 Hanne Claes 58.21; 5 Christine Salterberg (ger) 58.23; 6 Phara Anacharsis (fra) 58.36; 7 Justien Grillet 59.48; 8 Eva Duinslaeger 59.92
HJ 1 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.91; 2 Nafissatou Thiam 1.88; 3 Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.84; 4 Iryna Herashchenko (ukr) 1.84; 5 Maryia Zhodzik (blr) 1.80; 6 Liz Patterson (usa) 1.80; Bethan Partridge (gbr) 1.80; 8 Maria Shulhina (blr) 1.80; 9 Desiree Rossit (ita) 1.80; 10 Barbara Szabo (hun) 1.80
PV 1 Eliza McCartney (nzl) 4.61; 2 Maryna Kylypko (ukr) 4.51; 3 Liz Parnov (aus) 4.41; Huiqin Xu (chn) 4.41; 5 Fanny Smets (bel) 4.41; 6 Femke Pluim (ned) 4.31; 7 Olivia McTaggart (nzl) 4.31; 8 Regine Kramer (ger) 4.21

CZECH REPUBLIC

Kolin (Czech Republic), 20.7.2017
Men
JT Vitezslav Vesely 78.26; 2 Jaroslav Jilek 77.92; 3 Petr Frydrych 75.97
Women
DT Eliska Stanková 58.43; HT 1 Katerina Safraková 70.83; 2 Tereza Kralová 68.15; JT Irena Sedivá 57.06

ESTONIA

Tallinn (Estonia), 22-23.7.2017 -National Championships-
Men
100m (22) (1.5) Marek Niit 10.43; 400m (22) 1 Rasmus Mägi 46.42; 2 Rivar Tipp 48.17; TJ (22) Igor Syunin 16.50 (0.7); SP (22) 1 Kristo Galeta 18.78; 2 Karl Koha 17.87; JT (22) 1 Magnus Kirt 80.04; 2 Tanel Laanmäe 77.79; 3 Eerki Leppik 69.80
Women
100m (22) (1.6) 1 Maarja Kalev 11.80 (11.79 (2.2) 1h3); 2 Oilme Voro 11.81; 400m (22) Liis Roose 55.32; 1.500m (22) Liina Tsernov 4.15.95; 100mh (22) (1.2) Diana Suumann 13.67; TJ (22) 1 Tähti Alver 13.50 (1.9); 2 Merilyn Uudmäe 13.21 (0.0); SP (22) Kätlin Pirimäe 15.92; JT (22) 1 Liina Laasma 56.08; 2 Mirell Luik 54.04; 3 Gerli Israel 52.78

FINLAND

Seinäjoki (Finland), 20-23.7.2017 -National Championships-
Men
100m (21) (1.3) 1 Samuli Samuelsson 10.30; 2 Otto Ahlfors 10.44; 3 Ville Myllymäki 10.47; in heats: Viljammi Kaasalainen 10.59 (2.9) 2h3
200m (23) (0.9) Samuli Samuelsson 20.73
800m (23) Ville Lampinen 1.50.90
110mh (22) (0.8) Elmo Lakka 13.82
400mh (23) 1 Oskari Mörö 50.91; 2 Joni Vainio-Kaila 51.78
3.000m St (23) Topi Raitanen 8.50.32
PV (22) Tomas Wecksten 5.35
LJ (22) 1 Kristian Bäck 7.91 (3.8); 2 Arttu Pajulahti 7.88 (1.5); 3 Roni Ollikainen 7.82 (2.8); 4 Kristian Pulli 7.79 (2.0); 5 Kalle Salminen 7.67 (4.5)
TJ (23) 1 Simo Lipsanen 16.82 (2.8) and 16.21 (1.4); 2 Tuomas Kaukolahti 16.30 (3.6)
SP (22) 1 Arttu Kangas 19.53; 2 Tomas Söderlund 17.97
DT (21) 1 Frantz Kruger 57.35; 2 Olli Takala 56.55; 3 Pyry Niskala 56.01; 4 Oskari Perälampi 55.14
HT (22) 1 Henri Liipola 72.71; 2 Aleksi Jaakkola 71.95; 3 Tuomas Seppänen 71.04; 4 Tommi Remes 70.82; 5 Aaron Kangas 69.92; 6 Juho Saarikoski 69.40; 7 Markus Kokkonen 68.47
JT (23) 1 Tero Pitkämäki 82.80; 2 Oliver Helander 80.04; 3 Lasi Etelätalo 77.69; 4 Sami Peltomäki 76.39; 5 Sampo Lehtola 75.53; 6 Harri Haatainen 73.96; 7 Jani Kiiskilä 73.00; JT qualy (22) 1 Teemu Wirkkala 79.68; 2 Tero Pitkämäki 78.50; 3 Oliver Helander 76.97
Decathlon (22-23) 1 Juuso Hassi 7.591p (10.99 (3.4); 7.14 (2.7); 13.52; 1.87; 50.32 - 14.93 (1.9); 40.50; 4.70; 55.44; 4.41.00); 2 Thomas Barrineau 7.239p (11.25 (3.4); 6.66 (3.6); 12.70; 1.81; 50.76 - 14.96 (1.9); 36.60; 5.00; 55.22; 4.51.75)
20 Kms Walk (20) 1 Aleksi Ojala 1h23.16; 2 Veli-Matti Partanen 1h24.01; 3 Jarkko Kinnunen 1h26.12
Women
100m (21) (1.4) Hanna-Maari Latvala 11.59
200m (23) (1.7) 1 Hanna-Maari Latvala 23.68; 2 Jeanine Nygard 24.25
400m (21) Katri Mustola 54.40
800m (23) 1 Sara Kuivisto 2.03.95; 2 Aino Paunonen 2.05.40; 3 Zenitha Erickson 2.05.41
1.500m (21) 1 Sara Kuivisto 4.14.27; 2 Kristiina Mäki 4.15.38; 3 Karin Storbacka 4.23.42; 4 Kaisa Tyni 4.24.35
5.000m (23) 1 Kristiina Mäki 16.03.03; 2 Camilla Richardsson 16.07.07
100mh (22) (2.8) 1 Lotta Harala 13.12 (13.53 (1.4) 1h1); 2 Reetta Hurske 13.23 (13.30 (2.0) 1h2); 3 Viivi Avikainen 13.34 (13.41 (2.0) 2h2)
400mh (23) 1 Jonna Berghem 58.05; 2 Eveliina Määtänen 59.48; 3 Emma Koistinen 59.49
3.000m St (22) Camilla Richardsson 9.58.36
HJ (23) Linda Sandblom 1.82
PV (23) 1 Minna Nikkanen 4.45; 2 Alina Strömberg (99) 4.05
TJ (22) 1 Kristiina Mäkelä 13.77 (1.6); 2 Sanna Nygard 13.76 (1.9); 3 Seni Salminen 13.08 (1.0)
SP (21) 1 Kaisa Kymäläinen 15.80; 2 Senja MäKitörmä 15.30
DT (23) 1 Salla Sipponen 53.27; 2 Krista Uusi-Kinala 52.70; 3 Katri Hirvonen 52.16
HT (21) 1 Krista Tervo 67.18; 2 Merja Korpela 67.05; 3 Johanna Salmela 65.08; 4 Inga Linna 63.63; 5 Jenni Penttilä 62.07; 6 Tiina Rinnekari 61.53; 7 Ilse Kaaja 60.62; 8 Heli Rinnelari 59.57
HT qualy (20) 1 Krista Tervo 64.34; 2 Merja Korpela 62.69; 3 Johanna Salmela 62.20; 4 Jenni Penttilä 61.76; 5 Inga Linna 61.04; 6 Tiina Rinnekari 61.02
10 Kms Walk (20) Elisa Neuvonen 46.50
JT (22) 1 Jenni Kangas 59.33; 2 Oona Sormunen 55.68; 3 Heidi Nokelainen 54.97; 4 Sanne Erkkola 52.44; 5 Saara Lipsanen 51.32; 6 Meri Rautamies 51.08; 7 Jelena Jaakkola 51.02; 8 Janette Lepisto 50.55
JT qualy (21) 1 Jenni Kangas 57.36; 2 Oona Sormunen 56.96; 3 Heidi Nokelainen 54.97; 4 Sanne Erkkola 52.44; 5 Sara Lipsanen 51.32; 6 Meri Rautamies 51.08; 7 Jelena Jaakola 51.02; 8 Janette Lepisto 50.55
Heptathlon (21-22) 1 Jutta Heikkinen 5.747p (14.00 (1.2); 1.68; 12.72; 25.27 (1.2) - 5.82 (2.1); 44.02; 2.19.67); 2 Hertta Heikkinen 5.545p (14.38 (1.2) 1.62; 12.59; 24.87 (1.2) - 5.76 (2.4); 37.37; 2.16.77); 3 Jessica Rautelin 5.445p (14.37 (1.2); 1.56; 11.77; 25.86 (1.2) - 5.98 (3.9); 39.68; 2.16.63)

GERMANY

Bochum-Wattenscheid (Germany), 15-16.7.2017
Men
110mh u18 (0.91m) (16) (1.6) Maximilian March 13.68
Women
100mh u18 (0.76m) (16) (1.7) Amelie Braun 13.77; LJ u18 (15) Lena Böhmer 6.13 (0.3); SP u20 (15) Julia Ritter 16.23; DT u20 (16) 1 Julia Ritter 53.41; 2 Annina Brandenburg 50.16

Köngen (Germany), 19.7.2017
Men
100m (0.7) 1 Gabriel Constantino (bra) 10.43; 2 Alex Schaf 10.43; 3 Raphael Müller 10.45; 800m Denis Bäuerle 1.50.52
Women
100m (-0,2) Andressa Moreira Fidelis (bra) 11.89; 400m Geisa Couitnho (bra) 52.10; 3.000m Elena Burkard 9.05.28; LJ Maria Herbinger 6.21 (-0,2)

Köln (Germany), 19.7.2017
Men
HJ 1 Luis Castro (pur) 2.28; 2 Gianmarco Tamberi (ita) 2.28; 3 Edgar Rivera (mex) 2.28; 4 Nauraj Singh (mas) 2.24; 5 Ricky Robertson (usa) 2.20; 6 Falk Wendrich 2.20; 7 Allan Smith (gbr) 2.20; 8 Douwe Amels (bed) 2.20; 9 Jamal Wilson (bah) 2.20; 10 Kabelo Kgosiemang (bot) 2.15

Potsdam (Germany), 20.7.2017
Men
LJ Stephan Hartmann 7.61 (0.3); JT Roman Klem 74.32

Mannheim (Germany), 22.7.2017
Men
100m A (1.1) 1 Adam Gemili (gbr) 10.18; 2 Hensley Paulina (ned) 10.34; 3 Michael Pohl 10.37 (10.31 (2.7) 1h6); 4 Taymir Burnet (ned) 10.38; 5 Alex Schaf 10.41 (10.40 (0.6) 1h1); 6 Wouter Brus (ned) 10.49 (10.44 (2.7) 2h6); 100m B (0.5) 1 Giovanni Codrington (ned) 10.41; 2 Christian Kiemstedt 10.59; in heats: Thanusanth Balasubramaniam 10.44 (2.3) 2h5; 200m h1 (1.8) Thanusanth Balasubramaniam 21.16; 2 Florian Daum 21.36; h3 (1.4) Michael Pohl 21.26; LJ Florian Oswald 7.57 (1.3)
Women
400m Madiea Ghafoor (ned) 52.42; PV Marie Bode 4.00

Selters-Niederselters (Germany), 22.7.2017
Men
HT 1 Paul Hutzen 68.32; 2 Maximilian Becker 64.36

Augsburg (Germany), 22-23.7.2017 -Bayerische Meisterschaften-
Men
100m (22) (2.0) 1 Maximilian Entholzner 10.29; 2 Aleksandar Askovic 10.42; 200m (23) (-0,6) Patrick Schneider 21.36; 200m u18 (23) (-0,1) Nick Kocevar 21.71; 110mh (23) Sebastian Barth 14.13 (-0,9) 1h1; SP (22) Valentin Dobler 18.58; SP u20 (6 kg) (22) Martin Knauer 18.15; JT (23) Jonas Bonewit 70.71; JT u18 (700 g) (23) Linus Limmer 70.29
Women
100m (22) (2.2) Julia Hofer 11.82; 200m u20 (23) (0.5) Marina Scherzl 24.40; 400m u18 (22) Mona Mayer 55.83; 800m (22) 1 Julia Kick 2.05.25; 2 Katharina Trost 2.05.59; 800m u18 (22) Louisa Fischer 2.10.68; 1.500m (23) 1 Julia Kick 4.19.67; 2 Mareen Kalis 4.25.33

Göttingen (Germany), 22.7.2017
Men
200m (-0,9) Alexander Gladitz 21.37; TJ Felix Wenzel 16.19 (0.0); JT Max Pietza 70.25
Women
100m (0.2) Anna-Lena Freese 11.67

Waiblingen (Germany), 22.7.2017
Men
800m Julian Ranc (fra) 1.49.40; LJ Alberto Alvarez (mex) 7.42 (0.0); SP Simon Bayer 18.65
Women
PV 1 Carmelita Correa (mex) 4.20; 2 Alisandra Negrete (mex) 4.00; LJ 1 Alina Rotaru (rou) 6.51 (-0,4); 2 Jessamyn Sauceda (mex) 6.15 (0.1)

Köln (Germany), 22.7.2017
Men
100m (1.5) 1 Robert Polkowski 10.44; 2 Maximilian Ruth 10.46; 3 Alexander Kosenkow 10.59; 200m (0.1) Torben Junker 21.09; 110mh (0.7) 1 Eder Antonio Souza (bra) 13.90; 2 Gabriel Constantino (bra) 13.93 (13.93 (1.5) 1h); PV 1 Arnaud Art (bel) 5.70; 2 Rasmus Jorgensen (den) 5.40; 3 Gordon Porsch 5.35; 4 Ben Broeders (bel) 5.30; Melker Svärd Jacobsson (swe) 5.30; 6 Nick Southgate (nzl) 5.30; 7 Marvin Caspari 5.25
Women
100m (-0,3) 1 Ana Claudia Lemos Silva (bra) 11.49 (11.43 (1.5) 1h4); 2 Josefina Elsler 11.68; 3 Nina Braun 11.82; 4 Janina Kölsch 11.84 (11.82 (1.5) 3h4); 5 Andressa Fidelis (bra) 11.85; 200m (0.0) 1 Lara Hoffmann 24.19; 2 Marie Harzer 24.20; 100mh (2.0) Monika Zapalska 13.34; PV 1 Robin Wingbermuhle (ned) 4.00; 2 Rianna Galiart (ned) 4.00; LJ Laura Voss 6.02 (3.1)

GREAT BRITAIN

Leigh (Great Britain), 16.7.2017 -Women's Clubs League-
Women 1st Division
100m (1.6) 1 Margaret Adeoye 11.70; 2 Hannah Williams 11.76; 200m (4.0) Margaret Adeoye 23.91; 1.500m Kate Maltby 4.25.77; 3.000m Kate Maltby 9.18.98; PV Clare Blunt 4.00; HT Christina Jones 58.49
Women 2nd Division
100m (2.5) Kimbely Baptiste 11.51; 200m (-1,2) 1 Kimbely Baptiste 23.69; 2 Asha Philip 23.97; 400m Kelly Massey 54.94; 3.000m Lauren Deadman 9.30.33; 400mh A Chelsea Walker 59.65; 400mh B Kirsten McAslan 59.11; PV Rachel Gibbens 4.00; DT Kirsty Law 52.10; JT Laura Whittingham 51.33

Bromley (Great Britain), 16.7.2017 -UK Women's League-
Women Premiership
100m A (-0,6) 1 Lorrainen Ugen 11.41; 2 Mica Moore 11.71; 3 Chinedu Monye 11.75; 100m B (-0,6) Zoey Clark 11.54; 200m A (0.0) 1 Zoey Clark 23.36; 2 Stacey Downie 24.09; 400m A 1 Jessie Knight 53.47; 2 Stacey Downie 53.91; 3 Ese Okoro 54.43; 4 Sabrina Bakare 54.59; 5 Joanne Ryan 54.88; 6 Jessica Tappin 54.89; 7 Olivia Caesar 55.00; 400m B 1 Lily Beckford 54.50; 2 Nicole Kendall 55.02; 800m A 1 Emily Dudgeon 2.05.89; 2 Verity Ockenden 2.06.18; 3 Mari Smith 2.06.78; 4 Leah Barrow 2.07.55; 800m B 1 Ejiro Okoro 2.05.97; 2 Caroline Ford 2.06.48; 1.500m A 1 Verity Ockenden 4.19.92; 2 Naomi Taschimowitz 4.22.01; 3 Stephie Pennycook 4.22.42; 4 Georgie Hartigan 4.22.71; 1.500m B Tamara Armoush 4.23.95; 3.000m Naomi Taschimowitz 9.25.81; 2 Danielle Hodgkinson 9.36.37; 100mh A (-0,5) 1 Mollie Courtney 13.52; 2 Angelita Broadbelt-Blake 13.66; 3 Megan Marrs 13.69; 100mh B (-0,3) Caryl Granville 13.55; 400mh A 1 Meghan Beesley 56.63; 2 Caryl Granville 57.17; 3 Avril Jackson 59.03; 4 Aisha Naibe-Wey (sle) 59.33; 400mh B 1 Ese Okoro 58.03; 2 Jessica Tappin 58.34; 3 Bethany Close 58.38; PV 1 Jade Ive 4.20; 2 Clare Maurer 4.00; SP A 1 Rachel Wallader 16.90; 2 Amelia Strickler 16.72; 3 Eden Francis 16.22; 4 Divine Oladipo 15.73; SP B Adele Nicoll 15.90; DT 1 Jade Lally 56.17; 2 Clare Fitzgerald (irl) 52.62; 3 Eden Francis 51.33; HT A 1 Myra Perkins 62.97; 2 Susan Mckelvie 61.75; HT B Lucy Marshall 61.32; JT A Jo Blair 50.12

Loughborough (Great Britain), 22.7.2017
Men
100m A (1.6) 1 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 10.13; 1 Joel Fearon 10.21; 3 Adam Thomas 10.23; 4 Samuel Osewa 10.24; 5 Shavez Hart (bah) 10.27; 6 Kyle De Escofet 10.29; 7 Rasheed Dwyer (jam) 10.33 (10.20 (3.2) 1h5); 100m B (nwi) 1 Ronnie Wells 10.46 (10.46 (1.1) 1h1); 2 David Bolarinwa 10.51; 3 Tom Kling-Baptiste (swe) 10.55 (10.50 (0.8) 3h4); 100m C (0.9) James Williams 10.55; in heats: Imranur Rahman 10.49 (1.1) 2h1; Nick Prentice 10.56 (1.1) 3h1; Jimmy Thoronka 10.58 (1.1) 4h1; Greg Cackett 10.47 (1.1) 2h1; Sam Miller 10.45 (0.2) 2h3; Ade Adewale 10.42 (0.8) 2h4
200m A (-0,1) 1 Sam Miller 20.80; 2 Shavez Hart (bah) 20.93; 3 Tom Somers 21.07; 4 James Williams 21.35; 200m B (-0,8) James Gladman 21.38
400m A 1 Demish Gaye (jam) 45.29; 2 Sadam Koumi (sud) 46.59; 3 Nick Ekelund-Arenander (den) 47.36; 4 Anderson Henriques (bra) 47.39; 5 Lee Thompson 47.94; 400m B Ellis Greatrex 47.48
110mh Final (0.2) 1 Hassane Fofana 13.65; 2 Siddhanth Thingalaya (ind) 13.70; 3 Edirin Okoro 13.77; 110mh h1 (1.1) 1 Hassane Fofana (ita) 13.58; 2 Siddhanth Thingalaya (ind) 13.67; 3 Edirin Okoro 13.88; 110mh h2 (0.8) Simon Krauss (fra) 13.95
400mh 1 Niall Flannery 49.74; 2 Sebastian Rodger 49.82; 3 Jacob Paul 50.06; 4 Jack Lawrie 50.34; 5 Takahiro Matsumoto (jpn) 51.54
Women
100m A (0.6) 1 Ezinne Okparaebo (nor) 11.33; 2 Jura Levy (jam) 11.34; 3 Toea Wisil (png) 11.48; 4 Diani Walker 11.64 (11.63 (1.1) 1h3); 5 Rebecca Campsall 11.81 (11.79 (1.1) 4h3); 6 Kadene Vassell (ned) 11.82 (11.80 (1.1) 5h3); 100m B (0.2) 1 Natasha Morrison (jam) 11.39 (11.19 (0.1) 1h2); 2 Kristal Awuah 11.81; 3 Kary Wiper 11.82 (11.82 (0.7) 4h1); in heats: Sashalee Forbes 11.45 (0.7) 1h1; Jodie Williams 11.64 (0.1) 3h2; Louise Bloor 11.70 (1.1) 2h3; Beth Dobbin 11.71 (1.1) 3h3
200m A (0.0) 1 Toea Wisil (png) 23.49; 2 Beth Dobbin 23.61; 3 Rachel Norris 23.75
400m A 1 Anneisha McLaughlin (jam) 51.91; 2 Margaret Adeoye 53.09; 3 Anastacia Le-Roy (jam) 53.75; 4 Mary Iheke 53.79; 5 Cheriece Hylton 54.48; 6 Natoya Goule (jam) 54.90; 400m B Stacey Downie 54.83
100mh Final (0.4) 1 Yanique Thompson (jam) 13.03; 2 Yasmin Miller 13.41; 3 Mollie Courtney 13.59; 100mh heats (1.4) 1 Yanique Thompson (jam) 13.08; 2 Yasmin Miller 13.33; 3 Melissa Courtney 13.50; 4 Megan Marrs 13.69
400mh A 1 Rhonda Whyte (jam) 54.96; 2 Meghan Beesley 56.14; 3 Line Kloster (nor) 56.18; 4 Sparkle McKnight (tto) 56.22; 5 Caryl Granville 56.59; 6 Arna Gudmundsdottir (isl) 57.50; 7 Ese Okoro 57.87; 8 Kesley Balkwill (can) 57.92; 400mh B 1 Lina Nielsen 57.87; 2 Nisha Desai 59.31; 3 Hayley McLean 59.41; 4 Jessie Knight 59.84; 5 Jess Tappin 59.99; 6 Aisha Wey (sle) 59.99

HUNGARY

Szombathely (Hungary), 19.7.2017
Men
DT 1 Robert Szikszai 61.69; 2 Janos Kaplar 57.89; HT 1 Bence Pasztor 74.02; 2 Mikhail Anastasakis (gre) 73.33; 3 Akos Hudi 71.22; 4 Zoltan Fabian 66.68; 5 Tomas Kruzliak (svk) 66.30; 6 Renaldo Frechou (rsa) 64.23; HT u18 (5 kg) Benedek Doma 66.23
Women
HT 1 Nikola Lomnicka (svk) 68.90; 2 Cintia Gergelics 65.60; 3 Veronika Kanuchová 62.34

Veszprem (Hungary), 22.7.2017
Men
800m 1 Tamas Kazi 1.46.97; 2 Gergo Kiss 1.48.13; 3 Balasz Vindics 1.48.81; 4 Benjamin Kovacs 1.48.88; DT 1 Robert Szikszai 62.75, 2 Zoltan Kovago 62.12; 3 Janos Huszak 60.11; 4 Janos Kaplar 57.11; HT 1 Bence halasz 73.19; 2 Bence Pasztor 72.47; 3 Akos Hudi 70.68; 4 Zoltan Fabian 66.28; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Peter Szentivanszky 66.93; 2 Gabor Czeller 66.78; JT Norbert Rivasz-Toth 77.75
Women
800m Bianka Keri 2.04.16; 100mh (0.0) 1 Luca Kozak 13.34 (13.33 (0.0) 1h); 2 Petra Repasi 13.37; DT Anita Marton 57.52; HT 1 Reka Gyuratz 66.83; 2 Tereza Kralová (cze) 64.39; 3 Cintia Gergelics 63.41; 4 Nikola Lomnicka (svk) 62.02; 5 Eva Orban 61.58; JT 1 Reka Szilagyi 55.87; 2 Annabella Bogdan 52.32

IRELAND

Cork (Ireland), 18.7.2017 -66th Cork City Sports-
Men
100m (-3,5) 1 Sean McLean (usa) 10.61; 2 Ramon Gittens (bar) 10.62; 3 Ryan Shields (jam) 10.62; 4 Sydney Siame (zam) 10.62; 5 Emmanuel Matadi (lbr) 10.64
200m A (-1,5) 1 Sean McLean (usa) 20.53; 2 Brandon Carnes (usa) 20.75; 3 Leon Reid (gbr) 20.78; 4 Ryan Shields (jam) 20.87; 5 Antonio Infantino (ita) 20.94; 6 Lebokeng Sesele (rsa) 21.16; 7 Alonso Edward (pan) 21.21; 200m B (-1,4) Ari Bragi Karason (isl) 21.54
800m 1 Antonio Mascoll (bar) 1.47.47; 2 Jan Kubista (cze) 1.47.50; 3 Neil Gourley (gbr) 1.47.84; 4 Michael Rimmer (gbr) 1.47.98; 5 Chris Giesting (usa) 1.48.19; 6 Luke Mathews (aus) 1.50.26; 7 Charles Jock (usa) 1.50.46
Mile 1 Sam Prakel (usa) 3.55.89; 2 Stewart McSweyn (aus) 3.55.97; 3 Sean Tobin 3.57.00; 4 Robert Domanic (usa) 3.57.18; 5 Graham Crawfod (usa) 3.57.38; 6 Patrick Tiernan (aus) 3.57.59; 7 Blake Haney (usa) 3.58.79; 8 Amine Khadiri (cyp) 3.59.33; 9 Tim Gorman (usa) 3.59.58; 10 Brian Shrader (usa) 4.00.65; 11 James Bowness (gbr) 4.03.26; 12 Luc bruchet (can) 4.03.63; 13 Danny MOoney 4.04.42; 14 Sam McEntee (aus) 4.05.90; 15 Jesse Garn (usa) 4.06.32; 16 Leo Manzano (usa) 4.06.98; 17 Andrew Colley (usa) 4.08.70
3.000m 1 Ried Buchanan (usa) 7.50.26; 2 Collis Birmingham (aus) 7.50.47; 3 Hiko Tonosa (jpn) 7.52.03; 4 Julian Oakley (nzl) 7.52.29; 5 Ben Connor (gbr) 7.54.01; 6 Joe Stilin (usa) 7.54.96; 7 Dewi Griffiths (gbr) 7.55.65; 8 Jordan Mann (usa) 7.56.59; 9 Aaron Nelson (usa) 8.08.67
400mh 1 Javier Culson (pur) 49.78; 2 Curtis Beach (usa) 50.40; 3 Cameron French (nzl) 50.49; 4 Niall Flannery (gbr) 50.64
HJ 1 Chris Baker (gbr) 2.28; 2 Mike Edwards (gbr) 2.21; 3 Jamal Wilson (bah) 2.21; 4 Norbert Kobielski (pol) 2.18
LJ 1 Allan Hamilton (gbr) 7.71 (-0,1); 2 Adam McMullen 7.49 (-0,1)
SP 1 Chukwuewuka Enekwechi (usa) 21.07; 2 Jacko Gill (nzl) 20.51; 3 Scott Lincoln (gbr) 18.59
Women
100m(-1,0) 1 Barbara Pierre (usa) 11.31; 2 Crystal Emmanuel (can) 11.32; 3 Flings Owusu-Agyapong (gha) 11.60; 4 Jodie Williams (gbr) 11.70; 5 Phil Healy 11.73; 6 Rachel Miller (gbr) 11.78; 7 Alexis Love (usa) 11.82; 8 Gemma Acheampong (gha) 11.92
200m A (0.0) 1 Crystal Emmanuel (can) 22.50; 2 Jodie Williams (gbr) 23.27; 3 Phil Healy 23.32; 4 Kimberly Baptiste (gbr) 23.43; 5 Alexis Love (usa) 23.55; 6 Margaret Bamgbose (ngr) 23.78; 7 Flings Owusu-Agyapong (gha) 23.85; 8 Gemma Acheampong (gha) 24.38; 200m B (0.1) 1 Rachel Miller (gbr) 24.14; 2 Christy Ihunaegbo (can) 24.54
800m 1 Laura Roesler (usa) 2.02.95; 2 Ce'Aira Brown (usa) 2.03.39; 3 Cecilia Barowski (usa) 2.03.71; 4 Kenyetta Iyevbele (usa) 2.03.82; 5 Dana Mecke (usa) 2.04.14; 6 Hannah England (gbr) 2.04.62; 7 Mhairi Hendry (gbr) 2.05.86; 8 Selma Kajan (aus) 2.07.76; 9 Alena Brooks (tto) 2.08.52; 10 Ellie Hartnett 2.08.72
3.000m 1 Sheila Reid (can) 8.54.60; 2 Nicole Tully (usa) 8.55.12; 3 Lauren Paquette (usa) 8.56.99; 4 Rachel Cliff (can) 8.57.15; 5 Charlotte Arter (gbr) 8.58.48; 6 Alycia Cridebring (usa) 8.59.22; 7 Hisami Ishii (jpn) 9.00.25; 8 Marielle Hall (usa) 9.03.28; 9 Sarah Pagano (usa) 9.04.53; 10 Erica Digby (can) 9.05.72; 11 Maja Alm (den) 9.05.88; 12 Kinsey Gomez (usa) 9.06.94; 13 Elaina Balouris (usa) 9.06.97; 14 Kasumi Nishihara (jpn) 9.08.50; 15 Sakiho Tsutsui (jpn) 9.12.98; 16 Camille Buscomb (nzl) 9.15.56; 17 Michelle Finn 9.22.29; 18 Victoria Mitchell (aus) 9.28.09; 19 Ciara Durkin 9.31.48
HJ 1 Emma Nuttall (gbr) 1.83; Emily Bortwick (gbr) 1.83; 3 Liz Patterson (usa) 1.80; 4 Nikki Manson (gbr) 1.80
HT 1 Ida Storm (swe) 71.19; 2 Jess Mayho (gbr) 60.54; 3 Hayley Murray (gbr) 59.57; 4 Cara Kennedy 58.09

Dublin (Ireland), 22-23.7.2017 -National Championships-
Men
100m (23) (1.7) Jeremy Phillips 10.39; 100m heats (23) Jeremy Phillips 10.46 (1.7) 1h1; 200m (22) (0.3) 1 Eana Madden 21.07; 2 Jeremy Phillips 21.14; 400m (23) 1 Brian Gregan 45.74; 2 Andrew mellon 47.44; 3 ben Maze 47.64; 4 Luke Lennon-Ford 47.94; 400m heats (22) Brian Gregan 47.42 1h3; Luke Lennon-Ford (gbr) 47.61 1h2; 800m (23) Mark English 1.50.89; 1.500m (23) Sean Tobin 3.53.90; 10.000m (22) 1 Kevin Dooney 29.30.16; 2 Mick Clohisey 29.35.66; 110mh (23) (2.1) 1 Gerard O'Donnell 13.94; 2 Matthew Behan 14.09; 400mh (23) 1 Thomas Barr 49.79; 2 Paul Byrne 50.24; 3 Jason Harvey 51.19; 400mh heats (22) Thomas Barr 51.33 1h1; LJ (23) 1 Adam McMullen 7.74 (1.5); 2 Colm Bourke 7.46 (2.2); HT (22) 1 Ryan McCullough 65.84; 2 Padraig White 64.62; 3 Adam King 63.88
Women
100m (23) (1.7) 1 Amy Foster 11.43; 2 Niamh Whelan 11.69, 3 Catherine McManus 11.73; 100m heats (23) Amy Foster 11.58 (1.6) 1h1; 200m (22) (0.9) 1 Phil Healy 23.56; 2 Cliodhna Manning 23.70; 3 Niamh Whelan 23.92; 4 Sarah McCarthy 24.06; 5 Catherine McManus 24.08 (23.95 (3.5) 2h2); 400m (23) 1 Cliodhna Manning 53.25; 2 Sinead Denny 53.85; 3 Grainne Moynihan 54.23; 4 Phil Healy 54.39; 800m (23) 1 Ciara Mageean 2.04.06; 2 Claire Mooney 2.04.23; 1.500m (23) Emma Mitchell 4.31.55; 5.000m (22) 1 Emma Mitchell 16.27.08; 2 Ann Marie McGlynn 16.35.83; 3 Shona Heaslip 16.36.15; 100mh (23) (1.2) Sarah lavin 13.62; 3.000 St (23) Kerry O'Flaherty 10.01.40; TJ (22) Saragh Buggy 13.01 (0.0); DT (22) Clare Fitzgerald 51.17; 5 Kms Walk (22) Kate Veale 23.22.15

ITALY

Cernusco sul Naviglio (Italy), 19.7.2017
Men
800m Mor Seck (sen) 1.49.51

Roma (Italy), 19.7.2017
Men
SP Sebastiano Bianchetti 19.48
Women
DT 1 Valentina Aniballi 55.05; 2 Stefania Strumillo 54.20

Terminillo (Italy), 21.7.2017
Men
200m (-1,8) Eseosa Desalu 20.78; 400m 1 Davide Re 45.40; 2 Marco Lorenzi 46.70; 3 Mario Di Giambattista 48.11; 4 Michele Tricca 48.11

Grosseto (Italy), 20-23.7.2017 -European Junior Championships-
Men
100m (21) (-4,3) 1 Filippo Tortu (ita) 10.73; 2 Samuel Purola (fin) 10.79; 3 Oliver Bromby (gbr) 10.88; 100m semis (20) Filippo Tortu (ita) 10.39 (0.3) 1s1; Oliver Bromby (gbr) 10.54 (-0,8) 1s3; Samuel Purola (fin) 10.55 (-0,8) 2s3; Sergio López (esp) 10.57 (0.3) 2s1; Henrik Larsson (swe) 10.57 (-1,8) 1s2; Abdoulaye Drame (fra) 10.60 (0.3) 3s1; Milo Skupin-Alfa (ger) 10.61 (0.3) 4s1; Santeri Kuusiniemi (fin) 10.65 (0.3) 5s1; Thomas Barthel (ger) 10.65 (-1,8) 2s2; Dom Ashwell (gbr) 10.67 (-1,8) 3s2; Konstadínos Zíkos (gre) 10.68 (0.3) 6s1; Javier Troyano (esp) 10.68 (-0,8) 3s3; 100m heats (20) Filippo Tortu (ita) 10.51 (-0,6) 1h4; Dom Ashwell (gbr) 10.52 (-0,5) 1h3; Rechmial Miller (gbr) 10.55 (0.2) 1h2; Samuel Purola (fin) 10.58 (-0,5) 2h3; Thomas Barthel (ger) 10.61 (-0,5) 3h3; Sergio López (esp) 10.61 (-0,6) 2h4; Abdoulaye Drame (fra) 10.64 (-0,6) 3h4; Henrik Larsson (swe) 10.65 (-0,3) 1h1; Javier Troyano (esp) 10.65 (-2,7) 1h5; Nicholas Artuso (ita) 10.67 (0.2) 2h2; Stepan Hampl (cze) 10.68 (-0,3) 2h1
200m (22) (-0,9) 1 Toby Harries (gbr) 20.81; 2 Jona Efoloko (gbr) 20.92; 3 Samuel Purola (fin) 21.00; 4 Pol Retamal (esp) 21.02; 5 Daniel Ambros (esp) 21.19; 6 Mark Smyth (irl) 21.36; 7 Manuel De Nicolás (esp) 21.51; 8 Tamas Mate (hun) 21.51; 200m semis (22) Toby Harries (gbr) 20.89 (0.4) 1s3; Daniel Ambros (esp) 21.06 (-1,5) 1s1; Manuel De Nicolás 21.18 (0.4) 2s3; Tamas Mate (hun) 21.19 3(0.4) s3; Jona Efoloko (gbr) 21.20 (-1,5) 2s1; Samuel Purola (fin) 21.21 (-1,5) 3s1; Pol Retamal 21.27 (-1,5) 1s2; Henrik Larsson (swe) 21.44 (0.4) 4s3; Aaron Cardona (sui) 21.44 (-1,5) 4s1; Mark Smyth (irl) 21.46 (-1,5) 2s2; Dominik Smosarski (pol) 21.46 (-1,5) 3s2; Isayah Boers (ned) 21.48 (-1,5) 5s1; Nick Stewart 21.52 (-1,5) 4s2; Cillin Greene (irl) 21.52 (0.4) 5s3; Jiri Polak (cze) 21.54 (-1,5) 6s1; 200m heats (21) Pol Retamal (esp) 21.14 (0.0) 1h5; Toby Harries (gbr) 21.20 (-0,4) 1h3; Daniel Ambros (esp) 21.21 (-1,1) 1h4; Jona Efoloko (gbr) 21.26 (-1,9) 1h1; Mathias Hove Johansen (nor) 21.30 (-1,9) 2h1; Dominik Smosarski (pol) 21.35 (0.0) 2h5; Nick Stewart (gbr) 21.36 (0.0) 3h5; Tamas Maté (hun) 21.43 (-1,1) 2h4; Jiri Polak (cze) 21.47 (0.0) 4h5; Aaron Cardona (sui) 21.47 (-0,4) 2h3; Cillin Greene (irl) 21.50 (-1,1) 3h4; Henrik Larsson (swe) 21.53 (-1,7) 1h2; Mario Marchei (ita) 21.54 (-0,4) 3h3
400m (22) 1 Vladimir Aceti (ita) 45.92; 2 Tymoteusz Zimny (pol) 46.04; 3 Jonathan Sacoor (bel) 46.23; 4 Tony Nou (est) 46.24; 5 Owen Richardson (gbr) 46.49; 6 Christopher O'Donnell (irl) 46.54; 7 Manuel Sanders (ger) 46.82; 8 Lapo Bianciardi (ita) 47.78; 400m semis (21) Christopher O'Donnell (irl) 46.78 1s2; Jonathan Sacoor (bel) 46.78 2s2; Manuel Sanders (ger) 46.83 3s2; Owen Richardson (gbr) 46.85 4s2; Vladimir Aceti (ita) 46.91 1s1; Tony Nou (est) 46.94 1s3; Tymoteusz Zimny (pol) 47.10 2s1; Lapo Bianciardi (ita) 2s3; Marvin Schlegel (ger) 47.29 3s3; Ricky Petrucciani (sui) 47.41 4s3; Teo Andant (fra) 47.41 3s1; Niklas Bergman-Larsson (swe) 47.52 4s1; Ilja Petrusenko (lat) 47.71 5s2; Gediminas Truskauskas (ltu) 47.91 5s1; Charles Devantay (sui) 47.92 6s2; Carl Bengtström (swe) 48.08 5s3; Klaudio Gjetja (ita) 48.10 7s2; Austris Karpinskis (lat) 48.16 6s3; 400m heats (20) Tymoteusz Zimny (pol) 46.65 1h3; Owen Richardson (gbr) 46.70 1h5; Teo Andant (fra) 47.05 2h3; Austris Karpinskis (lat) 47.18 3h3; Marvin Schlegel (ger) 47.25 1h2; Boldizsar Boda (hun) 47.25 4h3; Tony Nou (est) 47.27 1h1; Jonathan Sacoor (bel) 47.31 2h5; Carl Bengström (swe) 47.32 5h3; Vladimir Aceti (ita) 47.35 2h2; Christopher O'Donell (irl) 47.45 1h4; Ricky Petrucciani (sui) 47.51 2h4; Niklas Bergman-Larsson (swe) 47.52 3h5; Charles Devantay (sui) 47.54 4h5; David Salamon (cro) 47.57 3h2; Manuel Sanders (ger) 47.63 2h1; Gediminas Truskauskas (ltu) 47.65 4h2; Jakub Vesely (cze) 47.68 5h5; Ilja Petrusenko 47.73 3h1; Lapo Bianciardi (ita) 47.79 3h4; Lovro Mesec Kosir (slo) 47.83 4h4; David Iustin Nastase (rou) 47.90 4h2; Klaudio Gjetja (ita) 47.91 4h1; Ondrej Holub (cze) 47.93 5h2; Mihaíl Pappas (gre) 48.14 5h4; Anej Zupanc 48.14 5h1
800m (23) 1 Marino Bloudek (cro) 1.48.70; 2 Makrhim Lonsdale (gbr) 1.48.82; 3 John Fitzsimons (irl) 1.49.15; 4 Ben Greenwood (gbr) 1.49.37; 5 Vojtech Mlynar (cze) 1.49.47; 6 Benjamin Robert (fra) 1.49.82; 7 Athanásios kalákos (gre) 1.50.01; 8 Eduardo Romero (esp) 1.51.80; 800m semis (22) Markhim Lonsdale (gbr) 1.48.24 1s3; Marino Bloudek (cro) 1.48.46 2s3; Athanasios Kalakos (gre( 1.48.59 1s2; Eduardo Romero (esp) 1.48.61 3s3; Benjamin Robert (fra) 1.48.65 2s2; John Fitzsimmons (irl) 1.48.68 3s2; Gabriel Tual (fra) 1.48.85 4s3; Ben Greenwood (gbr) 1.49.32 1s1; Vojtech Mlynar (cze) 1.49.41 2s1; Canaan Soloman (gbr) 1.49.42 4s2; Elliott Crestan (bel) 1.49.58 3s1; Simone Barontini (ita) 1.49.82 4s1; Andrea Romani (ita) 1.50.04 5s3; Markus Teijula (fin) 1.50.37 6s3; Tilen Simenko Lalic (slo) 1.50.46 7s3; Javier Mirón (esp) 5s1; 800m heats (21) Elliott Crestan (bel) 1.51.40 1h1; Ben Greenwood (gbr) 1.51.57 1h3; Pascal Kleyer (ger) 1.51.63 2h3; Patryk Kozlowski (pol) 1.51.75 3h3; Sondre Juven (nor) 1.51.87 4h3
1.500m (22) 1 Jake Heyward (gbr) 3.56.73; 2 Dries De Smet (bel) 3.56.98; 3 Adrián Ben (esp) 3.57.32; 1.500m heats (20) Jakob Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.45.22 1h2; Mario García (esp) 3.45.90 2h2; Dries De Smet (bel) 3.46.00 3h2; Jake Heyward (gbr) 3.46.64 4h2; Adrian Ben (esp) 3.48.11 1h1; Tim van de Velde (ned) 3.48.23 2h1; Thomas Jefferson Byrkjeland (nor) 3.48.26 3h1; Archie Davis (gbr) 3.48.35 4h1; Bram Anderiessen (ned) 3.48.41 5h1; Andreas Holst Lindgreen (den) 3.48.45 6h1; Yeóryios-Panayiótis Miliarás (gre) 3.48.88 5h2; Mateusz Debski (pol) 3.49.01 6h2; Ömer Oti (tur) 3.49.01 7h1; Sondre Juven (nor) 3.49.09 7h2; Yani Khelaf (fra) 3.49.32 8h1; Martin Prodanov (bul) 3.50.01 9h1; Anton Hrabovskyy (ukr) 3.50.38 8h2; Charlie O'Donovan (irl) 3.50.72 10h1; Lukas Smersky (cze) 3.50.73 11h1
5.000m (22) 1 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (nor) 14.41.67; 2 Tariku Novales (esp) 14.44.66; 3 Dorin Andrei Rusu (rou) 14.46.07
10.000m (20) 1 Dorin Andrei Rusu (rou) 31.08.86; 2 Sergiy Polikarpenko (ita) 31.10.85; 3 Sezgin Ataç (tur) 31.12.18; 4 Mustafa Belghiti (ita) 31.35.18; 5 Narve Gilje Nordas (nor) 31.36.30
110mh (22) (0.0) 1 Jason Joseph (sui) 13.41; 2 Robert Sakala 13.48; 3 Luis Salort (esp) 13.48; 4 Max Hrelja (swe) 13.54; 5 Rokas Ickys (ltu) 13.71; 6 Johannes Treiel (st) 13.78; 7 Leo El Achkar (fra) 13.92; 110mh (0.99m) semis (21) Max Hrelja (swe) 13.68 (-1,4) 1s3; Jason Joseph (sui) 13.81 (-1,4) 2s3; Luis Salort (esp) 13.81 (-1,9) 1s1; Robert Sakala (gbr) 13.88 (-1,4) 3s3; Johannes Treiel (est) 13.92 (-1,9) 2s1; Rokas Ickys (ltu) 13.97 (-4,2) 1s2; Leo El Achkar (fra) 14.02 (-1,4) 4s3; Liam van der Schaaf (ned) 14.05 (-4,2) 2s2; David Ryba (cze) 14.07 (-1,4) 5s3; Jason Nicholson (gbr) (-1,9) 14.09 3s1; Sales Junior Inglin (sui) 14.09 (-1,9) 4s1; Cameron Fillery (gbr) 14.11 (-4,2) 3s2; Tuur Bras (nel) 14.11 (-1,9) 5s1; 110mh (0,99m) heats (21) Max Hrelja (swe) 13.59 (0.8) 1h1; Robert Sakala (gbr) 13.62 (0.8) 2h1; Johannes Treiel (est) 13.94 (-2,1) 1h5; Leo El Achkar (fra) 13.95 (0.8) 3h1; Michael Obasuyi (bel) 13.97 (-2,1) 1h3; Luis Salort (esp) 13.98 (-2,1) 2h5; Marco Bigoni (ita) 13.98 (-2,1) 2h3; Simon Verherstraeten (bel) 14.01 (0.8) 4h1; Mikdat Sevler (tur) 14.05 (-2,1) 3h5; Liam van der Schaaf (ned) 14.08 (-1,5) 1h4; Sales Junior Inglin (sui) 14.09 (-1,5) 1h2; Mathieu Louisy (fra) 14.12 (-1,5) 2h2; Rokas Ickys (ltu) 14.14 (-2,1) 3h3; Viktar Sinkavets (blr) 14.14 (0.8) 5h1
400mh (23) 1 Wilfried Happio (fra) 49.93; 2 Alessandro Sibilio (ita) 50.34; 3 David José Pineda (esp) 50.41; 4 Sinan ören (tur) 50.84; 5 Maksims Sinkuvocs (lat) 50.98; 6 Aleix Porras (esp) 51.36; 400mh semis (22) Alessandro Sibilio (ita) 50.95 1s1; David José Pineda (esp) 51.11 2s1; Maksims Sinkucovs (lat) 51.15 1s2; Sinan Oren (tur) 51.29 3s1; Hrvoje Cukman (cro) 51.48 4s1; Wilfried Happio 51.50 2s2; Viktor Nylander (swe) 51.70 5s1; Aleix Porras (esp) 51.72 3s2; Federico Cesati (ita) 52.01 6s1; Constantin Preis (ger) 52.14 7s1; Tuomas Lehtonen (fin) 52.16 4s2; 400mh heats (21) Wilfried Happio (fra) 51.44 1h4; Jean Marie Robbin (ita) 51.62 2h4; Tuomas Lehtonen (fin) 51.81 3h4; Aliaksandr Shaban (blr) 51.93 4h4; Alessandro Sibilio (ita) 51.97 1h2; Viktor Nylander (swe) 52.07 2h2; Hrvoje Cukman (cro) 52.12 3h2
3.000m St (23) 1 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (nor) 8.50.00; 2 Alexis Phelut (fra) 8.53.73; 3 Louis Gilavert (fra) 8.57.12; 4 Stefan Schmid (aut) 9.00.36; 5 Thomas Jefferson Byrkjeland (nor) 9.00.43; 6 Simon Sundström (swe) 9.04.69; 3.000m St heats (21) Jakob Ingebrigtsen (nor) 9.06.81 1h1; Jaouad Hssini (esp) 9.07.66 2h1; William Battershill (gbr) 9.07.97 3h1; Muhamed Çelebi (tur) 9.08.06 4h1; Thomas Jefferson Byrkjeland (nor) 9.08.22 5h1; Pietro Arese (ita) 9.08.67 6h1
HJ (22) 1 Maksim Nedasekau (blr) 2.33; 2 Dmytro Nikitin (ukr) 2.28; 3 Tom Gale (gbr) 2.28; 4 Alperen Acet (tur) 2.22; 5 Mateusz Tofik (pol) 2.17; 6 Nicholas Nava (ita) 2.17; 7 Thomas Carmoy (bel) 2.17; 8 Juozas Baikstys (ltu) 2.14; Sven van Merode (ned) 2.14; 10 Adonios Merlos (gre) 2.14
HJ qualy (20) Alperen Acet (tur) 2.12 1q2; Tom Gale 1=q2; Adónios Mérlos (gre) 2.12 1q1; Maksim Nedasekau (blr) 1=q2; Dmytro Nikitin (ukr) 2.12 1=q1; Aliaksandr Kisialiou (blr) 2.12 3q1; Nicholas Nava (ita) 2.12 4q2; Sven van Merode (ned) 2.12 5q2; Juozas Baikstys (ltu) 2.12 4q1; Thomas Carmoy (bel) 2.12 4=q1; Jasmin Halili (srb) 2.12 6q2; Mateusz Tofil (pol) 2.12 6q1
PV (23) 1 Armand Duplantis (swe) 5.65; 2 Bo Kanda Lita Baehre (ger) 5.45; 3 Romain Gavillon (fra) 5.35; 4 Pierre Cottin (fra) 5.25; Robin Nool (est) 5.25; 6 Sondre Guttormsen (nor) 5.10; 7 Isidro Leyva (esp) 5.10; 8 Sander Moldau (est) 5.10; 9 Matej Scerba (cze) 5.10; PV qualy (21) Armand Duplantis (swe) 5.20 1q2; Vladyslav Malykhin (ukr) 5.20 2q2; Joel Leon Benitez (gbr) 5.10 1q1; Bo Kanda Lita Aehre (ger) 5.10 1=q1; Romain Gavillon (fra) 5.10 3q1; Pierre Cottin (fra) 5.10 4q1; Sondre Guttormsen (nor) 4=q1; Jere Keskinen (fin) 5.10 3q2; Isidro Leyva (esp) 5.10 4q2; Max Mandusic (cro) 5.10 4=q2; Robin Nool (est) 5.10 6q1; Matej Scerba (cze) 6=q1; Nikólaos Nerantzis (gre) 5.10 6q2; Sander Moldau (est) 5.10 7q2; Dario Prekl (cro) 5.10 8q1; victor Coll (esp) 5.00 9q1; Philip Kass (ger) 5.00 8q2; Julian Otchere (ger) 5.00 10q1; Rudolfs Vucans (lat) 5.00 11q1; Ersu Sasma (tur) 5.00 12q1
LJ (21) 1 Miltiádis Tentóglou (gre) 8.07 (1.6); 2 Jakub Andrzejczak (pol) 8.02 (1.6); 3 Héctor Santos (esp) 7.96 (0.8); 4 Uladzilau Bulakhau (blr) 7.85 (1.8); 5 Enzo Hodebar (fra) 7.79 (2.0); 6 Mateusz Rozanski (pol) 7.78 (2.3); 7 Hans-Christian Hausenberg (est) 7.78 (2.5); 8 Panayiótis Mantzouroyiánnis (gre) 7.74 (0.8); 9 Ivan Vujevic (cro) 7.71 (3.5); 10 Artsiom Huryn (blr) 7.48 (1.9); 11 Rok Renner (slo) 7.45 (1.0); 12 Trpimir Siroki (cro) 7.41 (1.9); LJ qualy (20) Miltiaádis Tentóglou (gre) 7.80 (0.8) 1q1; Panayiótis Mantzouroyiánnis (gre) 7.64 (1.2) 1q2; Enzo Hodebar (fra) 7.59 (1.3) 2q2; Mateusz Rozanski (pol) 7.57 (-1,7) 3q2; Atrsiom Huryn (blr) 7.54 (-0,1) 4q2; Uladzilau Bulakhau (blr) 7.54 (0.0) 2q1; Hans-Christian Hausenberg (est) 7.51 (1.0) 3q1; Jakub Andrzejczak (pol) 7.51 (-0,1) 4q1; Rok Renner (slo) 7.49 (0.5) 5q2; Trpimir Siroki (cro) 7.47 (1.5) 5q1; Héctor Santos (esp) 7.44 (-1,5) 6q1; Ivan Vujevic (cro) 7.42 (-0,6) 6q2
TJ (23) 1 Martin Lamou (fra) 16.97 (0.7); 2 Andrea Dallavalle (ita) 16.87 (0.5); 3 Melvin Raffin (fra) 16.82 (-0,4); 4 Quentin Mouyabi 16.40 (0.1); 5 Razvan Cristian Grecu (rou) 15.89 (0.5); 6 Chiebuka Ihejeme (ita) 15.84 (0.8); 7 Eneko Carrascal (esp) 15.80 (-0,7); 8 Alexandru Gheorghe Tache (rou) 15.69 (-1,9); 9 Georgi Nachev (bul) 15.65 (0.8); 10 Dimítrios Monópolis (gre) 15.64 (0.7); TJ qualy (22) Melvin Raffin (fra) 16.73 (-0,4) 1q2; Razvan Cristian Grecu (rou) 16.38 (-0,7) 2q2; Martin Lamou (fra) 16.34 (0.1) 1q1; Chiebuka Ihejeme (ita) 16.13 (0.4) 3q2; Andra Dallavalle (ita) 15.92 (0.6) 4q2; Quentin Mouyabi (fra) 15.84 (-0,3) 2q1; Georgi Nachev (bul) 15.67 (1.1) 5q2; Eneko Carrascal (esp) 15.58 (0.4) 3q1; Alexandru Gheorghe Tache (rou) 15.56 (-0,4) 4q1; Aramayis Sargsyan (arm) 15.56 (0.0) 6q2; Dimítrios Monópolis (gre) 15.55 (-0,4) 5q1
SP (21) 1 Marcus Thomsen (nor) 21.36; 2 Szymon Mazur (pol) 20.70; 3 Odisséas Mouzenídis (gre) 20.67; 4 Dzmitriy Karpuk (blr) 20.14; 5 Pascal Eichler (ger) 19.81; 6 Wictor Petersson (swe) 19.80; 7 Veljko Nedeljkovic (srb) 19.39; 8 Tobias Köhler (ger) 19.31; 9 Eero Ahola (fin) 19.18; 10 Arttu Korkeasalo (fin) 18.93; 11 Valentin Moll (ger) 18.52; 12 Ionut Apostu (rou) 18.20; SP qualy (20) Marcus Thomsen (nor) 20.25 1q1; Szymon Mazur (pol) 20.07 1q2; Odisseas Mouzenídis (gre) 20.04 2q1; Dzmitriy Karpuk (blr) 19.66 2q2; Tobbias Köhler (ger) 19.32 3q2; Arttu Korkeasalo (fin) 19.24 3q1; Wictor Petersson (swe) 19.23 4q1; Veljko Nedeljkovic (srb) 18.98 5q1; Pascal Eichler (ger) 18.67 6q1; Valentin Moll (ger) 18.54 4q2; Ionut Apostu (rou) 18.50 5q2; Eero Ahola (fin) 18.48 7q1; Giorgi Mujaridze (geo) 18.39 6q2; Arminas Ceckauskas 18.07 8q1; Adrián Baran (svk) 18.05 7q2; Stefan Wieland (sui) 18.00 9q1; Oleksandr Shylivskyy (ukr) 17.97 8q2; Bogdan Zdravkovic (srb) 17.91 9q2; Selevasio Valao (fra) 17.87 10q2; Ivan Karyuk (ukr) 17.83 10q1
DT (1,75 kg) (23) 1 Oskar Stachnik (pol) 62.01; 2 Hleb Zhuk (blr) 60.16; 3 George Evans (gbr) 59.05; 4 Tim Ader (ger) 58.16; 5 Christoforos Genethli (cyp) 57.89; 6 Henrik Janssen (ger) 56.54; 7 Georgios Koniarakis (cyp) 55.87; 8 Wictor Petersson (swe) 54.90; DT (1,75 Kg) qualy (22) Oskar Stachnik (pol) 58.43 1q1; Hleb Zhuk (blr) 58.33 2q1; Henrik Janssen (ger) 57.84 3q1; Christoforos Genethli (cyp) 57.53 4q1; Georgios Koniarakis (gre) 57.16 1q2; George Evans (gbr) 56.91 5q1; Tim Ader (ger) 56.68 6q1; Szymon Mazur (pol) 55.61 7q1; Wictor Petersson (swe) 55.21 2q2; Patryk Zygmunt (pol) 53.82 3q2
HT (21) 1 Hlib Piskunov (blr) 81.75; 2 Aliaksandr Shymanovich (blr) 77.74; 3 Daniel Raba (hun) 75.95; 4 Ragnar Carlsson (swe) 74.98; 5 Yann Chaussinand (fra) 73.47; 6 Alberto González (esp) 72.71; 7 Jake Norris (gbr) 72.68; 8 Yeóryios Korakídis (gre) 72.52; 9 Dzmitry Chuchvaha (blr) 70.51; 10 Roope Auvinen (fin) 70.18; 11 Mihaita Andrei Micu (rou) 69.19; 12 Myhaylo Havrylyuk (ukr) 68.02; HT qualy (20) Hlib Piskunov (ukr) 78.13 1q2; Jake Norris (gbr) 76.62 1q1; Aliansandr Shymanovich (blr) 76.03 2q2; Alberto González (esp) 74.11 2q1; Ragnar Carlsson (swe) 73.03 3q2; Yeoryios Korakídis (gre) 72.85 4q2; Daniel Raba (hun) 71.92 3q1; Yann Chaussinand (fra) 70.88 4q1; Roope Auvinen (fin) 69.82 5q1; Myhaylo Havryluk (ukr) 68.94 5q2; Mihaita Andre Micu (rou) 68.64 6q2; Dzmitry Chuchvaha (blr) 67.45 6q1; Yan Maiseyenka (blr) 65.29 7q2; Balasz Varga (hun) 65.07 7q1; Dan Morari (mda) 65.07 8q2; Emmanouíl Kamtsiklís (gre) 64.21 9q2; Aimar-Genís Palma (esp) 63.10 8q1; Andrea Proietti (ita) 63.10 9q1
JT (22) 1 Cyprian Mrzygold (pol) 80.52; 2 Aliaksei Kaikavets (blr) 76.91; 3 Lukas Moutarde (fra) 74.22; 4 Patriks Gailums (lat) 73.43; 5 Norman Plischke (ger) 71.55; 6 Manu Quijera (esp) 71.12; 7 Zakhar Mishchenko (ukr) 70.52; 8 Jakub Kubinec (svk) 69.80; JT qualy (20) Cyprian Mrzyglod (pol) 77.56 1q2; Jakub Kubinec (svk) 73.28 1q1; Lukas Moutarde (fra) 72.52 2q1; Norman Plischke (ger) 72.35 3q1; Aliaksei Katkavets (blr) 72.22 2q2; Manu Quijera (esp) 71.82 4q1; Patriks Gailums (lat) 70.54 5q1; Denis Picus (mda) 70.24 6q1; Alexei Oleinic (mda) 69.55 3q2; Toni Keränen (fin) 69.04 4q2
Decathlon (22-23)
1 Niklas Kaul (ger) 8.435p (11.48 (-1,3); 7.20 (1.6); 15.37; 2.05; 48.42 - 14.55 (-0,2); 48.49; 4.70; 68.05; 4.15.52); 2 Johannes Erm (est) 8.141p (11.11 (-2,0); 7.64 (-0,4); 14.85; 1.90; 47.65 - 14.39 (-1,2); 46.99; 4.60; 56.02; 4.34.66); 3 Karel Tilga (est) 8.002p (11.28 (-1,3); 7.13 (1.8); 15.66; 2.05; 49.38 - 15.01 (-1,2); 49.34; 4.00; 66.30; 4.40.07); 4 Ludovic Besson (fra) 7.823p (11.05 (-2,0); 7.09 (2.7); 16.68; 1.99; 49.67 - 14.39 (-0,3); 45.74; 4.50; 47.93; 4.53.82); 5 Maximilian Vollmer (ger) 7.713p (11.15 (-2,0); 7.14 (1.8); 15.14; 1.87; 48.66 - 14.81 (-0,1); 41.51; 4.20; 59.01; 4.34.91); 6 Toralv Opsal (nor) 7.620p (11.27 (-1,2); 7.13 (2.0); 14.57; 1.96; 48.93 - 15.23 (-0,2); 37.29; 4.60; 44.90; 4.15.37); 7 Manuel Wagner (ger) 7.541p (11.33 (-1,2); 7.33 (2.9); 12.26; 1.87; 49.47 - 14.79 (-0,2); 37.50; 4.50; 55.67; 4.23.38); 8 Patryk Baran (pol) 7.538p (11.37 (-1,2); 7.28 (1.5); 14.34; 2.02; 52.19 - 14.34 (-0,3); 39.66; 4.60; 55.18; 5.02.50); 9 Makenson Gletty (fra) 7.515p (11.05 (-2,0); 6.91 (0.9); 15.69; 1.93; 49.08 - 14.73 (-0,3); 38.15; 4.50; 45.28; 4.44.01); 10 Ondrej Kopecky (cze) 7.504p (11.28 (-1,2); 6.77 (1.2); 14.35; 1.90; 49.40 - 14.75 (-0,3); 42.55; 4.60; 53.65; 4.51.67); 11 Jakob Samuelsson (swe) 7.425p (11.77 (-2,7); 6.58 (1.4); 16.32; 1.93; 51.12 - 15.91 (-0,1); 47.24; 4.30; 61.36; 4.49.57); 12 Matas Adamonis (ltu) 7.364p (11.76 (-2,7); 6.91 (1.8); 15.65; 1.96; 51.98 - 14.81 (-1,2); 42.97; 4.20; 54.50; 4.49.16)
4x100m (23) 1 Germany (M. Skupin-Alfa; T. Barthel; J. Petzke; E. Stubican) 39.48; 2 Italy (A. Zlatan; N. Artuso; M. Marchei; F. Tortu) 39.59; 3 Spain (J. Troyano; P. Retamal; D. Ambros; S. López) 39.59; 4 Great Britain (D. Ashwell; O. Bromby; K. Jones; E. Davis) 39.67; 5 France (W. Reppert; M. Raffin; R. Zeze; A. Drame 39.88
4x400m (23) 1 Italy (V. Aceti; E. Scotti; K. Gjeta; A. Sibilio) 3.08.68; 2 France (F. Saidy; T. Andant; L. Mbaye; W. Happio) 3.09.04; 3 Poland (M. Rzezniczak; A. Walicki; M. Holub; T. Zimny) 3.09.32; 4 Turkey (A. Kasap; A. Ozyurek; B. Çalik; M. Korkmaz) 3.09.45
10 Kms Walk (22) 1 Sergey Shirobokov (rus) 43.21.29; 2 José Manuel Pérez (esp) 44.17.23; 3 Eduard Zabuzhenko (ukr) 44.22.16
Women
100m (21) (-1,4) 1 Gina Akpe-Moses (irl) 11.71; 2 Keshia Kwadwo (ger) 11.75; 3 Ingvild Meinseth (nor) 11.77; 4 Olivia Okoli (gbr) 11.86; 100m semis (20) Keshia Kwadwo (ger) 11.49 (-1,4) 1s3; Gina Akpe-Moses (irl) 11.56 (-1,4) 2s3; Ingvild Meinseth 11.66 (-1,2) 1s2; Helene Ronningen (nor) 11.71 (-1,4) 3s3; Olivia Okoli (gbr) 11.78 (-1,2) 2s2; Ciara Neville (irl) 11.79 (-1,2) 3s2; Judith Goll (sui) 11.83 (-1,4) 4s3; Klaudia Adamek (pol) 11.84 (-2,2) 1s1; Sarah Mingas (fra) 11.84 (-1,2) 4s2; Bowien Jansen (ned) 11.87 (-2,2) 2s1; Diana Vaisman (isr) 11.88 (-1,2) 5s2; Demi Van den Wildenberg (ned) 11.88 (-1,4) 5s3; Jennifer Montag (ger) 11.89 (-2,2) 3s1
100m heats (20) Olivia Okoli (gbr) 11.65 (-0,1) 1h2; Gina Akpe-Mopses (irl) 11.69 (-0,1) 1h3; Jennifer Montag (ger) 11.70 (0.3) 1h5; Helene Ronningen (nor) 11.78 (0.3) 2h5; Ingvild Meinseth (nor) 11.71 (-0,1) 2h3; Ciara Neville (irl) 11.73 (-0,1) 2h2; Bowien Jansen (ned) 11.76 (-0,1) 3h2; Keisha Kwadwo (ger) 11.77 (-1,7) 1h1; Sarah Mingas (fra) 11.82 (-0,1) 3h3; Marina Andreea Baboi (rou) 11.83 (-0,1) 4h2; Sara Francis (fin) 11.84 (-0,1) 5h2; Judith Goll (sui) 11.88 (-1,4) 1h4; Zyanab Dosso (ita) 11.89 (0.3) 3h4
200m (22) (-1,0) 1 Maya Bruney (gbr) 23.04; 2 Sophia Junk (ger) 23.45; 3 Katrin Fehm (ger) 23.49; 4 Alisha Rees (gbr) 23.54; 5 Estelle Raffai (fra) 23.58; 6 Lieke Klaver (ned) 24.06; 7 Martyna Kotwila (pol) 24.14; 8 Helene Ronningen (nor) 24.25; 200m semis (22) Maya Bruney (gbr) 23.07 (-1,9) 1s1; Estelle Raffai (fra) 23.40 (-0,7) 1s3; Sophie Junk (ger) 23.47 (1.3) 1s2; Katrin Fehm (ger) 23.60 (-1,9) 2s1; Alisha Rees (gbr) 23.65 (-0,7) 2s3; Martyna Kotwika (pol) 23.83 (-1,9) 3s1; Lieke Klaver (ned) 23.88 (1.3) 2s2; Helene Ronningen (nor) 23.89 (-0,7) 3s3; Andrea Bouma (ned) 23.89 (-0,7) 4s3; Sofia Bonicalza (ita) 23.90 (1.3) 3s2; Lucie Ferauge (fra) 23.92 (0,7) 5s3; Sharlene Mawsdley (irl) 23.98 (-1,9) 4s1; Polina Miller (rus) 23.92 (-0,7) 6s3; Ingvild Meinseth (nor) 24.03 (1.3) 4s2; Nikola Bendová (cze) 24.03 (1.3) 5s2; Jusztina Csoti (hun) 24.15 (-0,7) 7s3; Marina Andreea Baboi (rou) 24.16 (1.3) 6s2; Lynn Mantingh (sui) 24.22 (-1,9) 5s1; Aino Pulkkinen (fin) 24.25 (1.3) 7s2; Andrea Verdú (esp) 24.26 (1.3) 8s2; 200m heats (21) Estelle Raffai (fra) 23.46 (-1,3) 1h5; Maya Bruney (gbr) 23.47 (-1,9) 1h3; Sophia Junk (ger) 23.78 (-1,8) 1h2; Katrin Fehm (ger) 23.93 (-0,4) 1h4; Alisha Rees (gbr) 24.06 (-0,4) 2h4; Ingvild Meinseth (nor) 24.09 (-1,9) 2h3; Sharlene Mawdsley (irl) 24.12 (-1,8) 2h2; Sofia Bonicalza (ita) 24.23 (-2,3) 1h1; Lucie Ferauge (bel) 24.25 (-1,3) 2h5; Martyna Kotwila (pol) 24.27 (-1,3) 3h5; Jusztina Csoti (hun) 24.32 (-1,9) 3h3; Helene Ronningen (nor) 24.35 (-0,4) 3h4; Lieke Klaver (ned) 24.36 (-2,3) 2h1; Aino Pulkkinen (fin) 24.36 (-0,4) 4h4; Marina Andreea Baboi (rou) 24.38 (-0,4) 5h4
400m (22) 1 Anastasiya Bryzhina (ukr) 52.01; 2 Andrea Miklos (rou) 52.31; 3 Hannah Williams (gbr) 52.55; 4 Corinna Schwab (ger) 53.09; 5 Lauren Russell (gbr) 53.87; 6 Rebecca Borga (ita) 53.91; 7 Natalia Kaczmarek (pol) 54.27; 8 Karolina Lozowska (pol) 54.52; 400m semis (21) Anastasiya Bryzhina (ukr) 53.23 1s1; Andrea Miklos (hun) 53.28 1s2; Hannah Williams (gbr) 53.61 2s1; Corinna Schwab (ger) 53.67 2s2; Karolina Lozowska (pol) 52.86 3s2; Rebecca Borga (ita) 53.89 4s2; Lauran Russell (gbr) 54.14 5s2; Lena Kandissounon (fra) 54.28 6s2; Ivanna Avramchuk (ukr) 54.29 7s2; Natalia Kaczmarek (pol) 54.62 3s1; Dzhoys Koba (ukr) 54.70 4s1; Femke Bol (ned) 54.74 8s2; Nea Mattila (fin) 55.08 5s1; Ruth Peña (esp) 55.26 6s1; Kalyl Amaro (fra) 55.30 7s1; 400m heats (20) Anastasiya Bryzhina (ukr) 52.66 1h3; Hannah Willams (gbr) 53.08 2h3; Rebecca Borga (ita) 53.53 1h1; Andrea Miklos (rou) 63.60 2h1; Lauren Russell (gbr) 53.71 3h1; Natalia Kaczmarek (pol) 53.87 3h3; Dzhoys Koba (ukr) 54.30 4h1; Femke Bol (ned) 54.40 5h1; Lena Kandissounon (fra) 54.40 4h3; Kalyl Amaro (fra) 54.44 1h4; Corinna Schwab (ger) 54.77 1h2; Karolina Lozowska (pol) 54.78 2h4; Ivanna Avramchuk (ukr) 54.90 3h4; Nea Mattila (fin) 54.94 6h1; Mollie O'Reilly (urk) 54.96 5h3; Ilaria Verderio (ita) 54.99 4h4; Veronica Vancardo (sui) 55.18 5h3; Ruth Peña (esp) 55.21 2h2; Elise Lasser (bel) 55.23 3h2; Emma Zapletalová (svk) 55.29 5h4
800m (22) 1 Khahisa Mhlanga (gbr) 2.06.96; 2 Ellie Baker (gbr) 2.07.01; 3 Gabriele Gajanová (svk) 2.07.15; 4 Jana Reinert (ger) 2.07.17; 5 Eloisa Coiro (ita) 2.07.79; 6 Mia Helene Morck (den) 2.08.88; 800m heats (21) Khahisa Mhlanga (gbr) 2.08.47 1h2; Gabriele Gajanová (svk) 2.08.55 2h2; Elise Vanderelst (bel) 2.08.63 3h2; Ellie Baker (gbr) 2.08.90 1h1; Jana Reinert (ger) 2.09.00 2h1; Helene Holm Gottlieb (den) 2.09.62 3h1
1.500m (23) 1 Jemma Reekie (gbr) 4.13.25; 2 Liliana Georgieva (bul) 4.16.73; 3 Harriet Knowles-Jones (gbr) 4.17.53; 4 Amelia Quirk (gbr) 4.19.23; 5 Joana Staub (ger) 4.20.04; 6 Saija Seppä (fin) 4.20.78; 7 Leila Hadji 4.22.36; 8 Gaia Sabbatini (ita) 4.22.84; 9 Beata Topka (pol) 4.24.16; 10 Martina Tozzi (ita) 4.25.14; 11 Nadia Power (irl) 4.28.60; 12 Ylva Traxler (aut) 4.30.20; 1.500m heats (21) Liliana Georgieva (bul) 4.18.36 1h2; Jemma Reekie (gbr) 4.19.57 2h2; Saija Seppä (fin) 4.19.66 3h2; Joana Staub (ger) 4.19.68 4h2; Amelia Quirk (gbr) 4.19.75 5h2; Gaia Sabbatini (ita) 4.20.17 1h1; Harriet Knowles-Jones (gbr) 4.21.14 2h1; Beata Topka (pol) 4.22.62 3h1; Leila Hadji (fra) 4.22.65 4h1; Nadia Power (irl) 4.22.82 5h1; Martina Tozzi (ita) 4.23.27 6h2; Ylva Traxler (aut) 4.26.30 7h2; Justine Tinck (bel) 4.27.11 6h1; Weronika Lizakowska (pol) 4.27.21 8h2; Mariana Machado (por) 4.28.60 7h1; Rita Ribeiro (por) 4.28.91 9h2; Emma O'Brien (irl) 4.29.34 10h2
3.000m (22) 1 Delia Sclabas (sui) 9.10.13; 2 Mathilde Senechal (fra) 9.20.05; 3 Nadia Battocletti (ita) 9.24.01; 4 Jemma Reekie (gbr) 9.24.81; 5 Carla Gallardo (esp) 9.30.20; 6 Cristina Ruiz (esp) 9.31.07; 7 Marta García (esp) 9.37.83; 8 Emine Akbingöl (tur) 9.38.41; 9 Karoline Skauen (nor) 9.43.91
5.000m (23) 1 Jasmijn Lau (ned) 16.38.85; 2 Miriam Dattke 16.39.81; 3 Floor Doornwaard (ned) 16.41.71; 4 Tamara Micevic (srb) 16.57.74
100mh (22) (0.1) 1 Solene Ndama 13.15; 2 Alicia Barrett (gbr) 13.28; 3 Klaudia Siciarz (pol) 13.33; 4 Elisa Maria Di Lazzaro (ita) 13.43; 5 Sophie Yorke (gbr) 13.51; 6 Marisa CArvalho (por) 13.60; 7 Klaudia Sorok (hun) 13.72; 100mh semis (21) Alicia Barrett (gbr) 13.41 (-1,4) 1s3; Marisa Carvalho (por) 13.51 (-1,4) 2s3; Klaudia Siciarz (pol) 13.54 (-2,3) 1s1; Solene Ndama (fra) 13.59 (-2,4) 1s2; Elisa Maria Di Lazzaro (ita) 13.70 (-2,4) 2s2; Sarah Koutouan (fra) 13.72 (-2,3) 2s1; Klaudia Sorok (hun) 13.72 (-2,3) 3s1; Sophie Yorke(gbr) 13.75 (-2,4) 3s2; 100mh heats (21) Solene Ndama (fra) 13.28 (0.5) 1h5; Alicia Barrett (gbr) 13.37 (-0,3) 1h3; Sophie Yorke (gbr) 13.58 (0.5) 2h5; Klaudia Siciarz (pol) 13.59 (0.1) 1h1; Sarah Koutouan (fra) 13.60 (-0,3) 2h3; Amanda Hansson (swe) 13.60 (0.1) 2h1; Elisa Maria Di Lazzaro (ita) 13.68 (-0,1) 1h4; Maayke Tjin A-Lim (ned) 13.69 (-0,1) 2h4; Marisa Carvalho (por) 13.78 (-0,5) 1h2; Ida Eikeng (nor) 13.79 (0.1) 3h1; Anni Siirtola (fin) 13.84 (-0,1) 3h4
400mh (23) 1 Yasmin Giger (sui) 55.90; 2 Agata Zupin (cro) 55.96, 3 Viivi Lehikoinen (fin) 56.49; 4 Linda Olivieri (ita) 57.00; 5 Lucie Kruparová (cze) 58.33; 5 Natalia Wosztyl (pol) 58.40; 7 Lada Vondrová (cze) 59.16; 400mh semis (22) Agata Zupin 56.52 1s2; Linda Olivieri (ita) 57.76 2s2; Yasmin Giger (sui) 58.16 1s1; Sara Mato (hun) 58.50 3s2; Natalia Wosztyl (pol) 58.81 2s1; Viivi Lehikoinen (fin) 58.87 3s1; Lada Vondrová (cze) 58.89 4s1; Lucie Kruparová (cze) 59.14 4s2; Anna Kiafa (gre) 59.16 5s2; Camille Seri (fra) 59.25 5s1; Alice Boasso (ita) 59.46 6s1; Iulia Nicoleta Banaga (rou) 59.48 6s2; Orla Brothers 59.59 7s2; 400mh heats (21) Agata Zupin (cro) 58.41 1h4; Yasmin Giger (sui) 58.84 1h1; Sara Mató (hun) 59.05 2h1; Natalia Wosztyl (pol) 59.47 1h2; Anna Kiafa (gre) 59.48 1h3; Iulia Nicoleta Banaga (rou) 59.59 3h1; Viivi Lehikoinen (fin) 59.73 2h2; Lucie Kruparová (cze) 59.77 4h1; Marie Skjaggestad (nor) 59.78 3h2; Lada Vondrová (cze) 59.80 2h3; Alice Boasso (ita) 59.81 3h3; Orla Brothers (gbr) 59.81 4h2; Camille Seri (fra) 59.99 4h3; Anna Polinari (ita) 60.41 5h1; Linda Oliveri (ita) 60.55 2h4
3.000m St (22) 1 Lisa Oed (ger) 10.00.79; 2 Tatsiana Shabanava (blr) 10.03.32; 3 Gülnaz Uskun (tur) 10.19.44; 4 Lena Millonig (aut) 10.22.97; 5 Derya Kunur (tur) 10.24.00; 6 Alexa Lemitre (fra) 10.25.76; 7 Lisa Vogelsang (ger) 10.25.81; 3.000m St heats (20) Lili Anna Tóth (hun) 10.09.89 1h1; Lisa Oed (ger) 10.16.32 2h1; Tatsiana Shabanava (blr) 10.18.69 1h2; Laura De Marco (ita) 10.19.55 3h1; Alexa Lemitre (fra) 10.21.09 4h1; Astrid Snäll (fin) 10.21.65 5h1; Lena Millonig (aut) 10.21.76 6h1; Emily Moyes (gbr) 10.27.16 7h1; Derya Kunur (tur) 10.27.29 2h2; Lisa Vogelsang (ger) 10.27.39 3h2; Sibylle Häring (sui) 10.28.02 8h1; Gülnaz Uskun (tur) 10.28.10 4h2; Jasmijn Bakker (ned) 10.28.96 5h2
HJ (23) 1 Michaela Hrubá (cze) 1.93; 2 Karina Taranda (blr) 1.87; 3 Maja Nilsson (swe) 1.85; 4 Yelizaveta Simanovich (blr) 1.85; 5 Lada Pejchalová (cze) 1.85; 6 Bianca Salming (swe) 1.82; 7 Mareike Max (ger) 1.79; Aleksandra Nowakowska (pol) 1.79; 9 Patrycja Skoczylas (pol) 1.79; HJ qualy (21) 1 Michaela Hrubá (cze) 1.80; Maja Nilsson (swe) 1.80; Bianca Salming (swe) 1.80; Yelizaveta Simanovich (blr) 1.80; Saara Sinervo (fin) 1.80; 6 Mareike Max (ger) 1.80; Lada Pejchalová (cze) 1.80; Karina Taranda (blr) 1.80; 9 Patrycja Skoczylas (pol) 1.80; 10 Lara Omerzu (slo) 1.80; Elodie Tshilumba (lux) 1.80; 12 Aleksandra Nowakowska (pol) 1.80
PV (22) Lisa Gunnarsson (swe) 4.40; 2 Molly Caudery (gbr) 4.35; 3 Wilma Murto (fin) 4.15; 4 Saga Andersson (fin) 4.05; 5 Tamara Schassberger (ger) 4.05; Amalie Svabiková (cze) 4.05; Marijke Wijnmaalen (ned) 4.05; PV qualy (20) Saga Andersson (fin) 4.05 1q1; Aksana Gataullina (rus) 4.05 1q2; Lisa Gunnarsson (swe) 1=q1; Wilma Murto (fin) 4.05 2q2; Marijke Wijnmaalen (ned) 4.05 3q1; Molly Caudery (gbr) 3q2; Tamara Schassberger (ger) 4.05 4q1; Amálie Svabiková (cze) 4.00 5q1; Yuliya Maksimenko (ukr) 4.00 6q1; Laura Ollikainen (fin) 4.00 7q1; Julia Ryczak (pol) 4.00 4q2; Elija Valentic (cro) 4.00 5q2
LJ (23) 1 Milica Gardasevic (srb) 6.46 (0.6); 2 Tabea Christ (ger) 6.41 (1.0); 3 Kaiza Karlén (swe) 6.32 (-0,1); 4 Petra Farkas (hun) 6.28 (1.9); 5 Diana Lesti (hun) 6.26 (1.1); 6 Maja Bedrac (slo) 6.26 (-0,1); 7 Angelica Berriot (fra) 6.22 (0.3); 8 Taika Koilahti (fin) 6.14 (1.0); 9 Merle Homeier (ger) 6.12 (0.3); LJ qualy (22) Milica Gardasevic (srb) 6.62 (2.2) 1q2; Petra Frakas (hun) 6.40 (0.6) 1q1; Tabea Christ (ger) 6.39 (1.9) 2q2; Martina Aliventi (ita) 6.33 (1.1) 3q2; Maja Bedrac (slo) 6.32 (2.29 2q1; Karin Strametz (aut) 6.30 (1.3) 3q1; Violetta Skvartsová (blr) 6.28 (-0,8) 4q1; Kaiza Karlén (swe) 6.27 (1.2) 5q1; Taika Koilahti (fin) 6.25 (2.5) 4q2; Merle Homeier (ger) 6.24 (2.3) 6q1; Diana Lesti (hun) 6.23 (0.8) 5q2; Angelica Berriot (fra) 6.20 (0.5) 6q2; Sarah Lagger (aut) 6.17 (0.2) 7q2; Ariana Kuzmanova (bul) 6.16 (1.6) 8q2; Jana Novotna (cze) 6.11 (1.9) 7q1; Marisa Carvalho (por) 6.07 (1.1) 8q1; Annik Kälin (sui) 6.05 (-0,8) 9q2
TJ (21) 1 Violetta Skvartsova (blr) 14.21 (2.4); 2 Ilionis Guillaume (fra) 13.97 (2.2); 3 Naomi Ogbeta (gbr) 13.68 (3.0); 4 Aleksandra Nacheva (bul) 13.64 (1.1); 5 Agnieszka Bednarek (pol) 13.09 (2.2); 6 Aliaksandra Malafeyeva (blr) 13.08 (0.3); 7 Naiara Estanga (esp) 12.97 (2.8)
TJ qualy (20) Violetta Skvartsova (blr) 13.33 (0.3) 1q2; Ilionis Guillaume (fra) 13.27 (0.8) 2q2; Naomi Ogbeta (gbr) 13.25 (0.5) 1q1; Saara Hakanen (fin) 12.93 (1.3) 3q2; Aleksandra Nacheva (bul) 12.90 (0.7) 2q1; Agnieszka Bednarek (pol) 12.81 (-0,5) 3q1
SP (22) 1 Julia Ritter (ger) 17.24; 2 Jorinde van Klinken (ned) 16.89; 3 Anna Niedbala (pol) 16.32; 4 Divine Oladipo (gbr) 16.03; 5 Jessica Schilder (ned) 15.99; 6 Yemisi Ogunleye (ger) 15.69; 7 Michaela Walsh (irl) 15.62; 8 Hanna Meinikmann (ger) 15.40; SP qualy (21) 1 Julia Ritter (ger) 15.98; 2 Benthe Konig (ned) 15.90; 3 Anna Niedbala (pol) 15.80; 4 Jorinde Van Klinken (ned) 15.74; 5 Jessica Schilder (ned) 15.62; 6 Maja Slepowronska (pol) 15.48; 7 Michaela Walsh (irl) 15.39; 8 María Maggoúlia (gre) 15.25
DT (21) 1 Alexandra Emilianov (mda) 56.38; 2 Karolina Urban (pol) 53.88; 3 Kristina Rakocevic (mne) 53.56; 4 Marija Tolj (cro) 52.97; 5 Helena Leveelahti (fin) 51.85; 6 Jorinde van Klinken (ned) 51.53; 7 Estelle Valenanu (isr) 49.74; DT qualy (20) Alexandra Emilianov (mda) 54.96 1q1; Helena Leveelahti (fin) 54.67 1q2; Kristina Rakocevic (mne) 53.83 2q2; Jorinide van Klinken (ned) 53.77 3q2; Karolina Urban (pol) 52.62 2q1; Enid Duut (ned) 51.42 4q2; Annina Brandenburg (ger) 50.96 5q2; Marija Tolj (slo) 50.47 4q1; Vanessa Kamga (swe) 50.31 6q2; Babette Vandeput (bel) 49.92 4q1
HT (22) Katerina Skypalová (cze) 64.78; 2 Eva Mustafic (cro) 63.09; 3 Michaela Walsh (irl) 61.27, 4 Johanna Witka (pol) 60.59; 5 Kirsten Vogt (ger) 58.57; 6 Patrycja Maciejewska (pol) 58.45; HT qualy (21) 1 Michaela Walsh (irl) 62.33; 2 Johanna Witka 61.67; 3 Katerina Skypalová (cze) 60.65; 4 Melissa Coquillas (fra) 60.22; 5 Grete Ahlberg (swe) 60.09; 6 Eva Mustafic (cro) 59.49; 7 Patrycja Maciejewska (pol) 58.19
JT (21) 1 Nikol Tabacková (cze) 55.10; 2 Carolina Visca (ita) 53.65; 3 Elina Kinnunen (fin) 52.94; 4 Carolin Näslund (swe) 51.17; 5 Stella Weinberg (nor) 50.79; 6 Marcella Liiv (est) 50.33; 7 Afrodíti Maniou (gre) 50.23; JT qualy (20) Nikol Tabacková (cze) 53.19 1q1; Carolina Visca (ita) 52.70 1q2; Afrodíti Manioú (gre) 52.65 2q2; Lisa Weissbach (ger) 52.56 3q2; Stella Weinberg (nor) 52.05 4q2; Marcella Liiv (est) 51.55 2q1; Elina Kinnunen (fin) 51.22 5q2; Emma Oosterwegel (ned) 50.91 6q2; Franja Zelimorski (cro) 50.56 7q2; Sara Zabarino (ita) 49.69 3q1
Heptathlon (20-21)
1 Alina Shukh (ukr) 6.381p (14.46 (-1,7); 1,87; 13.87; 25.97 (0.3) - 6.33 (3.2); 54.51; 2.13.52); 2 Géraldine Ruckstuhl (sui) 6.357p (13.98 (-1,5); 1.81; 13.54; 24.74 (0.1) - 5.97 (1.1); 54.32; 2.12.56); 3 Sarah Lagger (aut) 6.083p (14.31 (-1,5); 1.78; 13.26; 25.08 (0.1) - 6.21 (1.3); 44.02; 2.13.70); 4 Niamh Emerson (gbr) 6.013p (14.01 (-1,7); 1.81; 12.40; 24.64 (0.1) - 6.09 (2.7); 38.23; 2.12.60); 5 Elizabeth Morland (irl) 5.801p (13.94 (-1,5); 1.75; 11.47; 24.76 (-1,2) - 6.01 (-0,1); 43.74; 2.23.93); 6 Bianca Salming (swe) 5.791p (14.88 (-0,2); 1.81; 12.99; 26.56 (0.3) - 5.75 (1.4); 44.33; 2.11.59); 7 Adrianna Sulek (pol) 5.784p (14.10 (-1,5); 1.78; 12.38; 24.30 (0.1) - 6.15 (0.1); 33.35; 2.22.29); 8 Kate O'Connor (irl) 5.759p (15.06 (-0,2); 1.78; 12.90; 25.24 (-1,2) - 5.75 (1.3); 43.30; 2.15.87); 9 Jana Novotna (cze) 5.716p (14.14 (-1,7); 1.75; 12.16; 25.30 (-1,2) - 6.02 (1.2); 36.10; 2.17.29); 10 Karin Strametz (aut) 5.701p (13.97 (-1,5); 1.63; 11.48; 25.21 (-1,2) - 6.08 (1.0); 42.48; 2.17.15); 11 Holly McArthur (gbr) 5.687p 813.93 (-1,5); 1.63; 11.47; 24.59 (0.1) - 5.91 (1.0); 37.25; 2.11.71); 12 Iryna Rofe-Beketova (ukr) 5.610p (14.22 (-1,5); 1.81; 12.84; 25.76 (-0,4) - 5.93 (1.3); 35.66; 2.27.44); 13 Erika Wärff (swe) 5.591p (14.49 (1.2); 1.81; 11.81; 25.57 (-1,2) - 5.76 (0.7); 41.25; 2.26.47); 14 Elisa Pineau (fra) 5.450p (14.66 (-1,7); 1.69; 13.55; 25.46 (-0,4) - 5.76 (-0,5); 38.00; 2.28.97); 15 Carmen Ramos (esp) 5.405p (14.47 (-1,7); 1.57; 12.11; 25.00 (-0,4) - 5.73 (2.2); 37.97; 2.18.78)
4x100m (23) 1 Germany (K. Fehm; K. Kwadwo; S. Junk, J. Montag) 43.44 (43.27 1h1); 2 France (E. De la Taille; S. Mingas; E. Raffai; M. Mignon) 44.03; 3 Great Britain (E. Carr; A. Rees; M. Bruney; O. Okoli) 44.17; 4 Ireland (M. Scott; S. Mawdsley; G. Akpe-Moses; C. Neville) 44.47
4x400m (23) 1 Ukraine (I. Avramchuk; D. Koba; I. Marchak; A, Bryzhina) 3.32.82; 2 Germany (V. Aniteye; M. Gerlach; A.Schmidt; C. Schwab) 3.33.08; 3 Great Britain (M. Edwards; M. Bruney; E. Barrett; H. Williams) 3.33.68; 4 Poland (N. Wosztyl; K, Lozowska; K. Martyna; N. Kaczmarek) 3.34.48
5 France (L. Kandissounon; M. Mignon; I. Jean; K. Amaro) 3.34.54
10 Kms Walk (20) 1 Yana Smerdova (rus) 47.19.69; 2 Teresa Zurek (ger) 47.33.20; 3 Meryem Bekmez (tur) 48.33.88; 4 Marina Peña (esp) 48.34.21; 5 Irene Montejo (esp) 49.02.62; 6 Julia Richter (ger) 49.06.03; 7 Antia Chamosa (esp) 49.08.52; 8 Eloise Terrec (fra) 49.19.26; 9 Valeria Disabato (ita) 49.26.81; 10 Sofia Alikanioti (gre) 49.43.68

Orvieto (italy), 21.7.2017
Men
200m (-0,1) Alessandro Galati 21.36; 110mh (0.8) Ivan Mach Di Palmstein 14.08; 400mh 1 José Reynaldo Bencosme de León 49.22; 2 Mario Lambrughi 49.45; 3 Leonardo Capotosti 50.90; 4 Aramis Díaz 51.53; 5 Lorenzo Veroli 51.75; HJ 1 Marco Fassinotti 2.24; 2 Nicolas De Luca 2.15
Women
100m (0.7) Giulia Latini 11.72; 200m (0.3) Giulia Latini 24.00; 400m 1 Maria Enrica Spacca 53.09; 2 Chiara Bazzoni 53.47; 3.000m Sveva Fascetti 9.32.11; 100mh (0.7) Giada Carmassi 13.73; HJ 1 Doreen Amata (ngr) 1.88; 2 Erika Furlani 1.84; 3 Elena Vallortigara 1.84

Merano (Italy), 22.7.2017
Men
200m (0.0) 1 Eseosa Desalu 20.77; 2 Federico Raguni 21.33
Women
200m (0.0) Annalisa Spadotto Scott 24.14

Sestriere (Italy), 23.7.2017 -Altitude-
Men
LJ 1 Antonmarco Musso 7.97 (1.2); 2 Filippo Randazzo 7.87 (4.3); 3 Dan Bramble (gbr) 7.86 (1.9); 4 Antonino Trio 7.73 (3.7); 5 Daniel Pineda (chi) 7.61 (3.3); 6 Andrea Pianti 7.53 (2.4); 7 Camillo Kabore 7.52 (3.8)
TJ 1 Jan Luxa (slo) 16.73 (4.1); 2 Andrea Chiari 16.54 (5.0) and 16.06 (1.8); 3 Daniele Greco 16.02 (3.0); 4 Samuele Cerro 15.84 (3.1)

LATVIA

Jelgava (Latvia), 18.7.2017
Men
JT 1 Rolands Strobinders 83.42; 2 Ansis Bruns 75.79
Women
JT Lina Muze 58.00

LITHUANIA

Palanga (Lithuania), 20-21.7.2017 -National Championships-
Men
100m (20) (0.6) 1 Rytis Sakalauskas 10.33; 2 Ugnius Savickas 10.43; 3 Kostas Skrabulis 10.44; 200m (21) (2.5) 1 Ugnius Avickas 21.08; 2 Kostas Skrabulis 21.42; 3 Rokas Pacevicius 21.43; 400m (20) Rokas Pacevicius 47.64; 800m (21) 1 Benediktas Mickus 1.49.00; 2 Mindaugas Striokas 1.49.45; 1.500m (20) Simas Bertasius 3.50.12; 110mh (20) (3.2) 1 Rapolas Saulius 13.76; 2 Martynas Vrasinskas 14.10; 3.000m St (21) Justinas Berzankis 8.41.69; HJ (20) 1 Raivydas Stanys 2.15; 2 Mantas Liekis 2.15; LJ (20) 1 Tomas Lotuzis 7.52 (2.1); 2 Darius Aucyna 7.49 (2.3); TJ (21) Darius Aucyna 15.77 (1.2); SP (20) 1 Šarunas Banevicius 19.64; 2 Julius Malotkinas 17.41; DT (20) 1 Andrius Gudžius 68.04; 2 Aleksas Abromavicius 61.20; 3 Domantas Poška 55.56; JT (21) 1 Edis Matusevicius 74.80; 2 Skirmantas Simoliunas 73.43
Women
100m (20) (0.9) Karolina Deliautaité 11.59; 200m (21) (1.5) 1 Eva Misiunaité 23.62; 2 Modesta Morauskaité 24.11; 3 Karolina Deliautaité 24.31; 400m (20) 1 Eva Misiunaité 53.22; 2 Modesta Morauskaité 53.39; 800m (21) 1 Egle Balciunaité 2.03.83; 2 Natalija Piliusina 2.05.49; 3 Monika Elenska 2.05.62; 1.500m (20) Monika Saltenyté (2000) 4.32.05; 100mh (20) (0.2) Irma Maciukaité 13.79; 400mh (21) 1 Gabija Galvydyté (2000) 59.42; 2 Irma Maciukaité 59.91; HJ (20) Airiné Palsyté 1.85; LJ (20) 1 Jogailé Petrokaité 6.42 (1.0); 2 Karina Lipeckaja 6.18 (2.9) and 6.05 (0.3); TJ (21) Diana Zgainova 13.53 (2.3) and 13.51 (1.5); SP (20) 1 Austra Skujyte 16.11; 2 Giedre Kupstyte 15.80; DT (20) 1 Zinaida Sendriute 60.50; 2 Ieva Zarankaite 50.75; JT (21) 1 Liveta Jasiunaité 60.24; 2 Viktorija Barviciuté 51.38

MONACO

Mónaco (Mónaco), 21-7-20'17 -Meeting International d'Athlétisme HERCULIS-
Men
100m (0.7) 1 Usain Bolt (jam) 9.95; 2 Isiah Young (usa) 9.98; 3 Akani Simbine (rsa) 10.02; 4 Chijindu Ujah (gbr) 10.02; 5 Bingtian Su (chn) 10.06; 6 Michael Rodgers (usa) 10.06; 7 Christopher Belcher (usa) 10.12; 8 Yunier Pérez (cub) 10.20
400m 1 Wayde van Nieker (rsa) 43.73; 2 Isaac Makwala (bot) 43.84; 3 Baboloki Thebe (bot) 44.26; 4 Gil Roberts (usa) 44.57; 5 Venon Norwood (usa) 44.81; 6 Luka Janezic (slo) 44.84; 7 Tony McQuay (usa) 46.04; 8 Teddy Atine-Venel (fra) 46.36
800m 1 Emmanuel Korir (ken) 1.43.10; 2 Brandon McBride (can) 1.44.41; 3 Antoine Gakeme (bdi) 1.44.54; 4 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse (fra) 1.44.72; 5 Drew Widdle (usa) 1.44.72; 6 Amel Tuka (bih) 1.44.94; 7 Erik Sowinski (usa) 1.45.12; 8 Samir Dahmani (fra) 1.45.72; 9 Elliot Giles (gbr) 1.46.10
1.500m 1 Elijah Motonei Manangoi (ken) 3.28.80; 2 Timothy Cheruiyot (ken) 3.29.10; 3 Ronald Kwemoi (ken) 3.32.34; 4 Filip Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.32.48; 5 Homiyu Tesfaye (ger) 3.33.47; 6 Charles Cheboi Simotwo (ken) 3.33.54; 7 Chris O'Hare (gbr) 3.33.61; 8 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 3.34.04; 9 Matthew Centrowitz (usa) 3.34.43; 10 Nick Willis (nzl) 3.34.74; 11 Asbel Kiprop (ken) 3.34.91; 12 Justus Soget (ken) 3.35.04; 13 Marc Alcalà (esp) 3.35.85; 14 Sofiane Selmouni (fra) 3.36.14
3.000m St 1 Evan Jager 8.01.29; 2 Jairus Kipchoge Birech (ken) 8.07.68; 3 Stanley Kipkoech Kebenei (usa) 8.08.30; 4 Benjamin Kigen (ken) 8.11.38; 5 Amos Kirui (ken) 8.15.91; 6 Andrew Bayer (usa) 8.19.27; 7 Hillary Bor (usa) 8.25.88; 8 Abraham Kibiwott (ken) 8.32.39; 9 Djilali Bedrani (fra) 8.33.02; 10 Haron Lagat (usa) 8.36.04; 11 Matthew Hugues (can) 8.38.72; 12 Mtiko Tsenov (bul) 8.44.91
PV 1 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.82; 2 Jan Kudlicka (cze) 5.72, Kevin Menaldo (fra) 5.72; 4 Axel Chapelle (fra) 5.72; 5 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.72; 6 Shawn Barber (can) 5.72; Kurtis Marschall (aus) 5.72; 8 Valentin Lavillenie (fra) 5.60; 9 Thiago Braz da Silva (bra) 5.60; 10 Menno Vloon (ned) 5.60; 11 Raphael Holzdeppe (ger) 5.45
JT 1 Thomas Röhler (ger) 89.17; 2 Jakub Vadlejch (cze) 85.43; 3 Johannes Vetter (ger) 85.14; 4 Ahmed Bader Magour (qat) 81.61; 5 Keshorn Walcott (tto) 80.15; 6 Julius Yego (ken) 79.36; 7 Neeraj Chopra (ind) 78.92; 8 Bernhard Seifert (ger) 75.56
4x100m 1 China (Z. Wu; Z. Xie; B. Su; P. Zhang) 38.19; 2 United States Red (M. Rodgers; C. Coleman; J. Bacon; C. Belcher) 38.30; 3 United States Blue (B. Lee; S. McLean; I. Young; A. Webb) 38.41; 4 France (S. Dutamby; G. Dautremer; J. John; G. Anouman) 39.05; 5 Italy (A. Infantino; E. Desalu; F. Cattaneo; H. Polanco) 39.37
Women
200m (-0,2) 1 Marie-Josée Ta Lou (civ) 22.25; 2 Kyra Jefferson (usa) 22.42; 3 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 22.89; 4 Kimberlyn Duncan (usa) 23.06; 5 Finette Agyapong (gbr) 23.22; 6 Gloria Hooper (ita) 23.31; 7 Maroussia Pare (fra) 23.40; 8 Fanny Peltier (fra) 23.73
800m 1 Caster Semenya (rsa) 1.55.27; 2 Francine Niyongabo (ben) 1.55.47; 3 Ajee Wilson 1.55.61; 4 Sifan Hassan (ned) 1.56.81; 5 Melissa Bishop (can) 1.57.01; 6 Lynsey Sharp (gbr) 1.58.01; 7 Brenda Martinez (usa) 1.58.43; 8 Charlene Lipsey (usa) 2.01.09; 9 Margaret Nyairera Wambui (ken 2.02.13
3.000m 1 Hellen Obiri (ken) 8.23.14; 2 Beatrice Chepkoech (ken) 8.28.66; 3 Laura Muir (gbr) 8.30.64; 4 Eilish McColgan (gbr) 8.31.39; 5 Lilian Kasait Rengeruk (ken) 8.32.73; 6 Shannon Rowbury (usa) 8.33.38; 7 Agnes Jebet Tirop (ken) 8.35.37; 8 Shelby Houlihan (usa) 8.37.40; 9 Meraf Bahta (swe) 8.37.50; 10 Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal (nor) 8.37.58; 11 Dominique Scott (rsa) 8.41.33; 12 Gelete Burka (eth) 8.54.95; 13 Stephanie Twell (gbr) 9.01.04
100mh (-0,2) 1 Kendra Harrison (usa) 12.51; 2 Sharika Nelvis (usa) 12.52; 3 Danielle Williams (jam) 12.58; 4 Nia Ali (usa) 12.68; 5 Sally Pearson (aus) 12.68; 6 Jasmin Stowers (usa) 12.75; 7 Pamela Dutkiewicz (ger) 12.82; 8 Isabelle Pedersen (nor) 13.03
400mh 1 Kori Carter (usa) 53.36; 2 Shamier Little (usa) 54.02; 3 Janieve Russell (jam) 54.38; 4 Eilidh Child (gbr) 54.75; 5 Wenda Nel (rsa) 55.90; 6 Ashley Spencer (usa) 55.92; 7 Aurelie Chaboudez (fra) 57.32; 8 Leah Nugent (jam) 58.07
HJ 1 Mariya Lasitskene (rus) 2.05; 2 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.97; 3 Vashti Cunningham (usa) 1.97; 4 Marusa Cernjul (slo) 1.85; Erika Kinsey (swe) 1.85; Alessia trost (ita) 1.85; 7 Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.85; 8 Inika McPherson (usa) 1.85; 9 Ruth Beitia (esp) 1.80
TJ 1 Caterine Ibarguen (col) 14.86 (-0,5); 2 Yulimar Rojas (ven) 14.83 (-0,4); 3 Kimberly Williams (jam) 14.54 (-0,1); 4 Patricia Mamona (por) 14.18 (-0,3); 5 Elena Andreea Panturoiu (rou) 14.16 (0.1); 6 Olga Rypakova (kaz) 14.12 (-0,6); 7 Jeanine Assani Issouf (fra) 13.82 (-0,8); 8 Rouguy Diallo (fra) 13.76 (0.8)
4x100m 1 United States Red (T. Bartoletta; A. Felix; E. Gardner; A. Brown) 42.34; 2 United States Blue (D. Carter; B. Pierre; D. Bryant; K. Jefferson) 43.07; 3 Italy (I. Siragusa; G. Hooper; A. Bongiorni; A. Alloh) 43.30; 4 France (O. Ombissa; A. Ikuesan; M. Pare; F. Peltier) 43.76; 5 China (Y. Tao; L. Kong; Y. Wei; X. Liang) 43.78

NORWAY

Bergen (Norway) 18.7.2017
Men
HT Eivind Henriksen 70.72

Oslo (Norway), 19.7.2017
Men
100m (1.2) Hakon Morken 10.61; 200m (0.5) Hakon Morken 21.44; 3.000m ...3 Lars Agnar Hjelmeset (2001) 8.34.30
Women
200m (-0,2) 1 Amalie Iuel 23.93; 3 Line Kloster 24.06; 3 Elisabeth Slettum 24.32; 3.000m 1 Silje Fjortoft 9.28.19; 2 Vienna Soyland Dahle 9.37.14; 3 Live Solheimdal 9.43.47; 4 Emma Kirkeberg Mork (2002) 9.45.10; 5 Tessa Frenay (ned) 9.48.94; 400mh 1 Amalie Iuel 55.74; 2 Line Kloster 56.39; 3 Elisbeth Slettum 58.66; HJ 1 Tonje Angelsen 1.90; 2 Charlotte Lund Abrahamsen 1.78

Oslo (Norway), 23.7.2017
Men
HT Eivind Henriksen 72.12

POLAND

Plock (Poland), 16.7.2017
Men
200m (-1,6) Karol Zalewski 20.87; HJ Wojciech Theiner 2.15; TJ Karol Hoffmann 16.32 (-0,1); SP 1 Dominik Kurach 18.01; 2 Andrzej Naszko 17.80; DT 1 Pawel Pasinski 57.78; 2 Damian Kaminski 57.36; JT 1 Marcin Krukowski 82.80; 2 Lukasz Grzeszczuk 79.79; 3 Hubert Chmielak 75.15
Women
800m 1 Paulina Mikiewicz-Lapinska 2.03.13; 2 Weronika Wyka 2.04.28; 1.500m 1 Katarzyna Rutkowska 4.20.03; 2 Katarzyna Chryczyk 4.27.64; 100mh heats (0.3) Julia Rzadzinska 13.70; 400mh Emilia Ankiewicz 56.31; DT 1 Lidia Augustyniak 57.82; 2 Zaneta Glanc 56.22

Bialystok (Poland), 21-23.7.2017 -National Championships-
Men
100m (21) (1.0) 1 Karol Zalewski 10.27; 2 Remigiusz Olzewski 10.33; 3 Dominik Kopec 10.41; 4 Dariusz Kuc 10.44; 5 Przemyslaw Slowikowski 10.44; in heats: Piotr Mitka 10.55 (1.4) 2s1
200m (23) (0.7) 1 Karol Zalewski 20.69; 2 Kamil Krynski 21.12; 3 Rafal Omelko 21.12; 4 Kacper Kozlowski 21.41; 5 Piotr Mitka 21.41; 200m heats (22) h1 (0.6) 1 Kamil Krynski 21.13; 2 Piotr Mitka 21.25; 3 Przemyslaw Adamski 21.36; h2 (0.9) 1 Rafal Omelko 21.23; 2 Kacper Kozlowski 21.38; 3 Bartlomiej Czajkowski 21.38; h3 (1.2) Karol Zalewski 20.74
400m (22) 1 Rafal Omelko 45.67; 2 Kajetan Duszynski 46.16; 3 Dariusz Kowakuk 46.40; 4 Lukasz Krawczuk 46.45; 5 Kacper Kozlowski 46.57; 6 Andrzej Jaros 46.79; 7 Jakub Krzewina 47.19; 8 Przemyslaw Wascinski 47.30; 400m heats (21) h1 1 Rafal Omleko 46.32; 2 Lukasz Krawczuk 46.61; 3 Jakub Krzewina 46.96; 4 Przemyslaw Wascinski 47.07; h2 1 Kajetan Duszynski 46.80; 2 Andrzej Jaros 47.03; 3 Michal Pietrzak 47.08; 4 Lukasz Ozdarski 47.65; h3 1 Dariusz Kowaluk 46.93; 2 Kacper Kozlowski 47.02; 3 Bartlomiej Chojnowski 47.48
800m (22) 1 Michal Romzys 1.45.70; 2 Artur Kuciapski 1.46.28; 3 Grzegorz Kunc 1.49.41; 4 Szymon Dobaj 1.50.10; 5 Marek Szymanski 1.50.43
1.500m (23) 1 Adam Kszczot 3.38.31; 2 Marcin Lewandowski 3.41.82; 3 Roman Kwiatkowski 3.43.12; 4 Mateusz Borkowski 3.45.18; 5 Piotr Drobnik 3.45.62; 6 Sebastian Smolinksi 3.45.85
5.000m (22) 1 Krystian Zalewski 13.53.45; 2 Damian Roszko 13.56.52; 3 Szymon Kulka 14.00.58
110mh (23) (0.2) 1 Damian Czykier 13.44; 2 Dominik Bochenek 13.83; 3 Dominik Staskiewicz 14.06; 4 Kacper Schubert 14.11; 5 Michal Wlodarczyk 14.17
400mh (22) 1 Patryk Dobek 49.53; 2 Jakub Smolinski 50.46; 3 Robert Brylinski 51.78; 400mh heats (21) h1 Patryk Dobek 49.15; h2 1 Jakub Smolinski 51.04; 2 Robert Brylinski 51.86
3.000m St (21) 1 Krystian Zalewski 8.34.89; 2 Lukasz Oslizlo 8.44.10
HJ (23) 1 Sylwester Bednarek 2.30; 2 Norbert Kobielski 2.22; Wojciech Theiner 2.22
PV (23) 1 Piotr Lisek 5.85; 2 Pawel Wojciechowski 5.70; 3 Mateusz Jerzy 5.40; 4 Robert Sobera 5.40; 5 Lev Skorish (isr) 5.30, 6 Borys Dzaman 5.20; 7 Eduard Winner (isr) 5.00
LJ (23) 1 Adrian Strzalkowski 7.78 (0.1); 2 Tomasz Jaszczuk 7.60 (0.1); 3 Andrzej Kuch 7.59 (0.3)
TJ (21) Karol Hoffmann 16.55 (0.2)
SP (23) 1 Michal Haratyk 21.53 2 Konrad Bukowiecki 20.21; 3 Jakub Syszkowski 20.18; 4 Rafal Kownatke 19.67; 5 Andrzej Gudro 19.08; 6 Mateusz Mikos 18.54; 7 Andrzej Naszko 18.50; 8 Dominik Kurach 18.40; 9 Jan Parol 17.99
DT 1 Robert Urbanek 65.29; 2 Piotr Malachowski 64.44; 3 Bartlomiej Stoj 61.41; 4 Mouad Mohamed Ibrahim (qat) 60.31; 5 Pawel Pasinski 60.07; 6 Mateusz Mikos 56.79; 7 Damian Kaminski 56.59; 8 Krystian Pawelczyk 56.03
HT (22) 1 Wojciech Nowicki 80.47; 2 Pawel Fajdek 78.64; 3 Arkadiusz Rogowski 66.15
JT (21) 1 Marcin Krukowski 88.09; 2 Hubert Chmielak 79.50, 3 Lukasz Grzeszczuk 77.65; 4 Bartosz Osewski 76.04; 5 Piotr Lebioda 76.03; 6 Krystian Bondarenko 75.08; 7 Dawid Kosciow 71.95; 8 Wojciech Cwik 71.51
10 Kms Walk (22) 1 Eder Sánchez (mex) 40.05.52; 2 Artur Brzozowski 40.17.91; 3 Jakub Jelonek 41.10.22
Women
100m (21) (-0,1) 1 Ewa Swoboda 11.29; 2 Marika Popowicz-Drapala 11.39; 3 Karolina Zagajewska 11.58; 4 Kamila Ciba 11.72 (11.67 (0.6) 2s2); 5 Agata Forkasiewicz 11.77; (11.67 (1.2) 2s1); in semis: Malgorzata Koldej 11.85 (0.0) 2s3
200m (23) (-0,7) 1 Anna Kielbasinska 23.27; 2 Marika Popowicz-Drapala 23.42; 3 Adrianna Janowicz 24.04; 4 Agata Forkasiewicz 24.22; 5 Klaudia Konopko 24.39; 200m heats (22) h1 (0.4) 1 Anna Kielbasinska 23.48; 2 Malgorzata Koldej 24.24; h2 (0.9) 1 Adrianna Janowicz 23.88; 2 Agata Forkasiewicz 24.05; 3 Klaudia Konopko 24.09; h3 (0.6) Mariak Popowicz-Drapala 23.31
400m (22) 1 Iga Baumgart 51.71; 2 Malgorzata Holub 51.97; 3 Martyna Dabrowska 52.37; 4 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz 52.65; 5 Aleksandra Gaworska 52.67; 6 Ewelina Ptak 53.43; 7 Dominika Muraszewska 53.63; 8 Malgorzata Curylo 53.71; 400m heats (21) h1 1 Martyna Dabrowska 52.63; 2 Malgorzata Curylo 53.23; 3 Ewelina Ptak 53.31; 4 Monika Szczesna 54.13; h2 1 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz 52.48; 2 Iga Baumgart 52.48; 3 Adrianna Janowicz 53.72; 4 Mariola Karas 54.06; h3 1 Malgorzata Holub 52.58; 2 Aleksandra Gaworska 52.92; 3 Dominika Muraszewska 53.68; 4 Anna Palys 53.83; 5 Dominika Morek 54.08
800m (22) 1 Angelika Cichocka 2.00.91; 2 Joanna Jozwik 2.01.58; 3 Paulina Mikiewicz-Lapinska 2.02.96; 4 Martyna Galant 2.02.97; 5 Weronika Wyka 2.03.75; 6 Anna Sabat 2.07.01; 7 Angelika Sarna 2.07.23
1.500m (23) 1 Sofia ennaoui 4.16.56; 2 Danuta Cieslak 4.22.08; 3 Paulina Kaczynska 4.22.70; 4 Karolina Giza 4.27.87
5.000m (22) 1 Katarzyna Rutkowska 15.50.46; 2 Paulina Kaczynska 15.55.73; 3 Izabela Trzaskalska 16.03.89; 4 Angelika Mach 16.16.74; 5 Karolina Giza 16.18.71; 6 Aleksandra Brzezinska 16.20.76, 7 Mariola Slusarczyk 16.32.55
100mh (23) (0.1) 1 Karolina Koleczek 13.17 (13.07 (0.1) 1h2); 2 Urszula Bhebhe 13.42
400mh (22) 1 Joanna Linkiewicz 56.00, 2 Emilia Ankiewicz 56.31; 3 Klaudia Zurek 57.79; 4 Joanna Banach 57.83; 5 Agata Furman 58.86; 6 Justyna Saganiak 59.01; 7 Julia Korzuch 59.44; 400mh heats (21) h1 1 Zudikey Rodríguez (mex) 56.90; 2 Joanna Linkiewicz 57.93, 3 Agata Furman 58.87; h2 1 Justyna Saganiak 58.86; 2 Klaudia Zurek 58.88; 3 Julia Korzuch 59.15; h3 1 Emilia Ankiewicz 57.26; 2 Joanna Banach 58.68; 3 Mirela Kujawa 58.96
3.000m St (21) 1 Matylda Kowal 10.04.12; 2 Katarzyna Kowalska 10.05.332; 3 Mariola Slusarczyk 10.17.20
HJ (22) 1 Kamila Licwinko 1.95; 2 Urszuka Gardzielewska 1.82
PV (22) 1 Justyna Smietanka 4.30; 2 Kamila Przybyla 4.20; 3 Olga Frackowiak 4.00; 4 Naama Berenstein (isr) 4.00
LJ (23) 1 Ana Jagaciak-Michalska 6.40 (0.4); 2 Ewa Rosiak 6.25 (0.0); 3 Yiffat Zelikovitz (isr) 6.15 (0.8); 4 Anna Kiljan 6.14 (1.4); 5 Izabela Wlodarska 6.09 (0.6); 6 Magdalena Zebrowska 6.08 (1.2)
TJ (21) Anna Jagaciak-Michalska (pol) 14.05 (0.9)
SP (21) 1 Paulina Guba 17.92; 2 Klaudia Kardasz 17.53; 3 Aldona Zebrowska 16.34, 4 Agnieszka Maluskiewicz 15.91
DT (23) 1 Lidia Augustyniak 58.43; 2 Daria Zabawska 58.22; 3 Zaneta Glanc 58.01; 4 Joanna Wisniewska 57.46; 5 Monika Nowak 54.10; 6 Katarzyna Mos 51.03
HT (23) 1 Anita Wlodarczyk 80.79; 2 Malwina Kopron 75.11; 3 Joanna Fiodorow 73.82; 4 Katarzyna Furmanek 66.91; 5 Marika Kaczmarek 63.13; 6 Aleksandra Smieh 62.73; 7 Agata Zienkowicz 60.39
JT (21) 1 Marcelina Witek 59.21; 2 Klaudia Maruszewska 55.21; 3 Kamila Zdybal 54.46; 4 Marta Kakol 53.41; 5 Karolina Boldysz 50.57
4x400m (23) 1 AZS-AWF Warszawa (D. Muraszewska; W. Wyka; E. Ankiewicz; J. Jozwik) 3.31.33; 2 AZS-AWF Krakow (M. Karas; K. Zurek; J. Banach; A. Gaworska) 3.31.51
5 Kms Walk (21) 1 Paulina Buziak 22.20.99; 2 Katarzyna Golba 22.33.55; 3 Agnieszka Ellward 23.12.05; 4 Katarzyna Zdzieblo 23.23.97

PORTUGAL

Leiria (Portugal), 22-23.7.2017
Men
100m (22) (1.0) 1 David Lima 10.30; 2 Carlos Nascimento 10.45; 200m (23) (1.0) David Lima 21.15; 400m (22) 1 Ricardo Ribeiro 47.77; 2 Ricardo dos Santos 47.84; 110mh (23) (1.1) Rasúl Dabo 14.01; PV (22) Diogo Ferreira 5.40; LJ (22) 1 Marcos Chuva 7.71 (0.0); 2 Nelson Evora 7.57 (-1,3); TJ (23) Nelson Evora 16.61 (0.0); SP (22) 1 Tsanko Aranudov 19.90; 2 Marco Fortes 17.72; DT (23) Francisco Belo 61.44; HT (23) Antonio Vital Silva 71.48; 5 Kms Walk (22) 1 Joao Vieira 19.54.67; 2 Miguel Carvalho 20.28.26
Women
100m (22) (-0,2) Lorene Bazolo 11.43; 200m (23) (-0,5) Lorene Bazolo 23.39; 400m (22) Cátia Azevedo 53.18; 800m (23) Marta Pen Freitas 2.06.56; 1.500m (22) Marta Pen Freitas 4.27.21; 3.000m (23) 1 Sara Moreira 9.10.98; 2 Silvana Dias 9.37.13; 5.000m (22) 1 Susana Godinho 16.34.91; 2 Silvana Dias 16.35.31; 100mh (23) (-1,9) Olimpia Barbosa 13.71; 400mh (23) Vera Barbosa 56.95; PV (23) 1 Marie-Leonore Ribeiro Tavares 4.30; 2 Cátia Pereira 4.20; LJ (22) Evelise Veiga 6.07 (0.0); TJ (23) 1 Patricia Mamona 14.12 (1.1); 2 Susana Costa 13.75 (1,1); DT (22) Irina Rodrigues 57.51; HT (22) Vánia Silva 58.36

RUSSIA

Moskva (Russia), 22.7.2017
Men
SP 1 Maksim Afonin 21.07; 2 Aleksandr Lesnoy 20.65; 3 Konstantin Lyadusov 19.81; 4 Aleksey Kulayev 18.95; Pentathlon (60mh; 600m; HJ; LJ; SP) 1 Ilya Shurenkov 4.136p (8.30; 1.23.44; 1.99; 7.38 (1.3); 13.52); 2 Yevgeniy Sarantsev 4.097p (8.47; 1.24.02; 2.02; 7.02 (0.8); 14.84); 3 Sergey Timshin 4.088p (8.42; 1.23.51; 2.05; 6.97 (0.7); 13.94)
Women
400m 1 Kseniya Aksyonova 52.48, 2 Anastasiya Konkova 54.50; 400mh 1 Valeriya Khramova 56.22; 2 Vera Rudakova 56.47; 3 Irina Takuntseva 58.31; 4 Yelena Zuykevich 59.32; TJ 1 Irina Gumenyuk 14.01 (0.1), 2 Viktoriya Prokopenko 13.76 (0.9); 3 Mariya Suntsova 13.40 (0.9); SP 1 Yevgeniya Sokolova 17.70; 2 Irina Tarasova 17.68; 3 Alyona Bugakova 17.44; 4 Valeriya Zyryanova 16.95; Pentathlon (60mh; 600m Hj; LJ; SP) Mariya Gromysheva 4.170p (8.60; 1.42.33; 1.65; 6.00 (0.8); 13.12); 2 Viktoriya Vaseykina 3.995p (9.03; 1.43.85; 1.71; 6.01 (1.3); 11.17); 3 Margarita Korneychuk 3.893p (10.42; 1.41.06; 1.80; 6.02 (0.9); 11.13)

SERBIA

Kragujevac (Serbia), 23.7.2017
Men
LJ 1 Strahinja Jovancevic 7.77 (1.7); 2 Lazar Anic 7.66 (-0,1); JT Branko Paukovic 73.88
Women
100m (1.1) Milana Tirnanic 11.93; 400m Tamara Salaski 51.98; 5.000m Olivera Jevtic 16.35.04; 100mh (3.1) Ivana Petkovic 13.85; LJ Milena Mitkova (bul) 6.30 (0.2); JT 1 Tatjana Mirkovic 54.68; 2 Marija Vucenovic 53.11

SLOVAK REPUBLIC

Samorin (Slovak Republic), 22.7.2017
Men
800m Jan Kubista (cze) 1.49.43; 110mh (-1,0) Petr Svoboda (cze) 14.07; SP Matus Olej 18.79; JT Petr Frydrych (cze) 84.94
Women
100m (0.4) Alexandra Bezeková (svk) 11.73; 200m (-1,0) Alexandra Bezeková 24.24; 400m 1 Iveta Putalová 52.36; 2 Daniela Ledecka 54.88; LJ 1 Jana Veldakova 6.20 (-2,1); 2 Jana Koresová (cze) 6.13 (0.9); TJ 1 Dana Veldakova 13.90 (2.3) and 13.79 (2.0); 2 Lucie Majková (cze) 13.33 (0.7); JT Irena Sedivá (cze) 54.20

SLOVENIA

Novo Mesto (Slovenia), 19.7.2017
Men
200m (-0,3) 1 Zvonimir Ivaskovic (cro) 21.33; 2 Mateo Ruzic (cro) 21.37; 400m 1 Mateo Kovacic (cro) 47.73; 2 Gabrijel Stojanovic (cro) 47.90; PV 1 Rubem Miranda (por) 5.20; 2 Robert Renner 5.20; SP 1 Stipe Zunic (cro) 21.07; 2 Matija Carek (cro) 18.26; DT 1 Martin Maric (cro) 58.14; 2 Tadej Hribar 55.96; JT 1 Roberto Bertolini (ita) 78.48; 2 Vedran Samac (srb) 74.54; 3 Dejan Mileusnic (bih) 72.14
Women
100m (-0,5) Maja Ciric (srb) 11.90; 200m (-0,1) Iveta Putalová (svk) 24.25; 400m 1 Perri Shakes-Drayton (gbr) 52.72; 2 Iveta Putalová (svk) 52.75; 3 Tjipekapora Herunga (nam) 53.89; 4 Anota Banovic (cro) 54.31; HJ 1 Ana Simic (cro) 1.87; 2 Nikola Strachová (cze) 1.80; PV 1 Tina Sutej (slo) 4.45; 3 Tatiane Carne (ita) 4.00; LJ 1 Lauma Griva (lat) 6.72 (0.3); 2 Jana Veldaková (svk) 6.43 (-0,5); 3 Mara Griva (lat) 6.29 (0.0); DT Veronika Domjan 55.50

Celje (Slovenia), 22-23.7.2017 -National Championships-
Men
100m (22) (2.1) Jan Kramberger 10.54; 200m (23) (-0,7) Luka Marolt 21.39; 400m (22) Zan Rudolf 48.17; PV (22) Robert Renner 5.40; LJ (22) Filip Pravdica (cro) 7.65 (1.4); SP (22) Blaz Zupancic 18.55; DT (23) 1 Tadej Hribar 57.98; 2 Nace Plesko 54.85; HT (23) 1 Nejc Plesko 73.85; 2 Matija Greguric (cro) 69.68; JT (22) Matija Kranjc 72.15; 2 Blaz Marn 70.02
Women
100m (22) (1.1) Anita Horvat 11.79; 400m (22) 1 Maja Ciric (srb) 53.37; 2 Jerneja Smonkar 54.97; 1.500m (22) 1 Marusa Mismas 4.23.37; 2 Patricija Plazar 4.26.42; 100mh (22) (3.3) Toni Tomicic Prezelj 13.45; HJ (22) Monika Podlogar (98) 1.77; PV (23) Tina Sutej 4.30; TJ (22) 1 Paola Borovic 13.32 (1.4); 2 Petra Koren 13.21 (1.3); DT (22) Veronika Domjan 55.95; HT (22) Claudia Stravs 62.32; JT (23) 1 Martina Ratej 63.15; 2 Bernarda Letnar 51.84

SPAIN

Lloret de Mar (Spain), 16.7.2017
Men
1.500m 1 Marc Alcalà 3.37.97; 2 Llorenç Sales 3.38.62; 3.000m St 1 Jorge Blanco 8.46.59; 2 Victor Puyuelo 8.53.40; 3 Edgar Sumskis 8.54.01
Women
5.000m Jessica Martin (gbr) 15.48.56

León (Spain), 17.7.2017
Men
SP Alejandro Noguera 18.08; DT 1 Alejandro Vielva 56.74; 2 Javier García León 56.21
Women
SP 1 Natalia Duco 17.75; 2 María Belén Toimil 16.47; DT 1 Sabina Asenjo 60.02; 2 Karen Gallardo (chi) 54.07; 3 Inés Venero 50.97

Barcelona (Spain), 22-23.7.2017 -National Championships-
Men
100m (22) (0.7) Angel David Rodríguez 10.24; in semis: Patrick Chinedu 10.46 (2.1) 1s1; Eusebio Cáceres 10.56 (1.3) 2s2; 200m (23) (0.6) 1 Samuel García 20.59; 2 Daniel Cerdán 21.05; 3 Daniel Rodríguez 21.33; 4 Alvaro López 21.36; 200m semis (23) s1 (2.1) 1 Mateo Galvan (ita) 20.60; 2 Samuel García 20.87; 3 Alvaro López 21.14; 4 Iñigo Sagaz 21.23; 5 Daniel Rodríguez 21.23; s2 (2.6) 1 Daniel Cerdán 20.95; 2 Alberto Salcedo 21.20; 200m heats (22) Mateo Galvan (ita) 20.92 (1.3) 1h5; Samuel García 21.14 (4.2) 1h4; Alberto Salcedo 21.26 (2.7) 1h3; Daniel Cerdán 21.28 (2.7) 1h3; 400m (23) 1 Oscar Husillos 45.42; 2 Lucas Bua 45.90; 3 Darwin Echeverry 46.37; 4 Alberto Gavalda 46.76; 5 Julio Arenas 47.28; 6 Jesús Serrano 47.33; 7 David Jiménez 47.47; 8 Iñigo Pérez 47.55; 400m heats (22) Lucas Bua 47.06 1h1; Darwin Echeverry 47.12 1h2; Julio Arenas 47.23 2h2; Alberto Gavalda 47.28 2h1; Iñigo Pérez 47.29 3h1; David Jiménez 47.33 3h2; Oscar Husillos 47.35 1h3; Jesús Serrano 47.51 2h3; 800m (23) 1 Saul Ordoñez 1.47.03; 2 Alvaro De Arriba 1.47.25; 3 Kevin López 1.47.35; 4 Daniel Andújar 1.47.42; 5 Jesús Gómez 1.47.99; 6 Saul Martínez 1.47.99; 7 Pablo Sánchez-Valladares 1.48.05; 800m heats (22) Saul Ordoñez 1.48.21 1h2; Kevin López 1.48.53 2h2; Daniel Andujar 1.48.57 1h1; Jesús Gómez 1.48.75 2h1; Pablo Sánchez-Valladares 1.48.77 1h3; Saul Martínez 1.48.79 3h2; Alvaro De Arriba 1.48.80 2h3; David Palacio 1.48.93 3h3; 1.500m (23) 1 Adel Mechaal 3.47.17; 2 Marc Alcalà 3.47.43; 3 Alberto Imedio 3.47.77; 4 Jordi Torrents 3.48.14; 1.500m heats (22) Adel Mechaal 3.46.66 1h3; Ilias Fifa 3.46.85 1h2; 5.000m (22) Adel Mechaal 14.07.93; 110mh (23) (-0,2) 1 Orlando Ortega 13.52; 2 Javier Colomo 13.94; 3 Javier López 14.05; 4 Ernesto Prados 14.10 (14.02 (2.4) 2s2); 110mh heats (22) Orlando Ortega 13.39 (1.5) 1h4; Yidiel Contreras 13.64 (1.3) 1h1; Javier López 14.00 (0.5) 1h3; 400mh (23) 1 Sergio Fernández 50.51; 2 Mark Ujakpor 51.05; 3 Iñigo Rodríguez 51.54; 4 Diego Cabello 51.67; 5 Ryan Wallis 51.69; 400mh heats (22) Lucirio Garrido (ven) 50.13 1h2; Andrés Silva (uru) 50.62 1h1; Gerber Blanco (gua) 50.88 1h4; Alfredo Sepúlveda (chi) 51.47 1h3; 3.000m St (23) 1 Sebastián Martos 8.29.29; 2 Ibrahim Ezzaydouny (mar) 8.29.89; 3 Fernando CArro 8.30.77; 4 Jonathan Romeo 8.31.36; 5 Ibrahim Chakir 8.35.20; 6 Antonio Abadía 8.37.78; 7 El Mehdi Aboujanah 8.37.93; 8 Mohamed Ali Jelloul 8.39.52; 9 Victor Ruiz 8.40.52; 10 Jorge Blanco 8.41.25; 11 Abdelaziz Merzougui 8.45.89; 12 Alexis Rodríguez 8.49.86; HJ (22) 1 Eure Yañez 2.25; 2 Carlos Rojas 2.17; Miguel Angel Sancho 2.17; Simón Siverio 2.17; PV (22) 1 Adrián Vallés 5.56; 2 Igor Bychkov 5.51; 3 Istar Dapena 5.31; LJ (23) Jean Marie Okutu 7.54 (nwi); TJ (22) 1 Pablo Torrijos 16.88 (0.4); 2 Vicente Docavo 16.54 (1.3); 3 Marcos Ruiz 16.10 (2.5); 4 Sergio Solanas 16.00 (-0,3); 5 José Alfonso Palomanes 15.99 (1.0); 6 Pablo Cid 15.97 (0.9); SP (23) 1 Borja Vivas 20.30; 2 Carlos Tobalina 20.06; 3 José Angel Pinedo 18.52; 4 Antonio Santana 17.71; 5 Joaquín Millán 17.67; DT (22) 1 Mauricio Ortega (col) 63.68; 2 Frank Casañas 59.75; 3 Lois Maikel Martínez 58.71; 4 Alejandro Vielva 56.61; 5 Pedro José Cuesta 56.43; HT (22) 1 Miguel Alberto Blanco 70.59; 2 Kevin Arreaga 66.55; 3 Pedro José Martín 66.47; JT (22) 1 Odei Jainaga 73.50; 2 Nico Quijera 73.41; Decathlon (22-23) 1 Ben Gregory (gbr) 7.799p ( 11.30 (0.0); 7.11 (3.7); 13.17; 1.87; 49.86 - 14.52 (1.3); 40.86; 5.10; 57.79; 4.30.37); 2 Romain Martin (fra) 7.576p (11.20 (0.0); 7.04 (2.6); 13.58; 1.96; 50.40 - 15.06 (1.3); 39.83; 4.90; 55.54; 4.50.37); 3 Vicente Guardiola 7.367p (11.17 (0.0); 7.06 (3.6); 13.02; 1.90; 49.81 - 14.94; 38.97; 4.60, 50.93; 4.50.13); 4 Mario Arancón 7.346p (11.15 (0.0); 7.35 (1.5); 12.39; 1.93; 50.23 - 14.59 (1.3); 36.03; 4.40; 46.57; 4.37.82); 10 Kms Walk (23) 1 Alvaro Martín 39.47.17; 2 Luis Alberto Amezcua 39.50.88; 3 Miguel Angel López 40.15.07
Women
100m (22) (1.9) 1 Cristina Lara 11.40 (11.36 (2.8) 2s1); 2 Alazne Furundarena 11.66 (11.63 (1.6) 1s2); 3 María Isabel Pérez 11.75 (11.75 (1.6) 2s2); in semis: Narcisa Landazuri (ecu) 11.34 (2.8) 1s1 and 11.28 (4.2) 1h3; 200m (23) (-0,1) 1 Estela García 23.63; 2 Paula Sevilla 23.95; 3 Nana Jacob 24.12; 200m semis (23) s1 (1.5) 1 Mariely Sánchez (dom) 23.56; 2 Isidora Jiménez (chi) 13.63; 3 Paula Sevilla 23.97; s2 (1.0) 1 Estela García 23.40; 2 Narcisa Landazuri (ecu) 23.86; 200m heats (22) Estela García 23.04 (3.8) 1h2; Isidora Jiménez 23.65 (1.8) 1h3; Mariely Sánchez (dom) 23.66 (2.8) 1h1; Narcisa Landazuri 23.82 (3.8) 2h2; Paula Sevilla 23.83 (1.8) 2h3; 400m (23) 1 Laura Bueno 53.63; 2 Carmen Sánchez 54.02; 3 Elena Moreno 54.52; 4 Herminia Parra 54.62; 400m heats (22) Laura Bueno 54.63 1h1; Elena Moreno 54.79 1h2; 800m (23) 1 Esther Guerrero 2.03.58; 2 Natalia Romero 2.05.39; 3 Zoya Naumov 2.06.75; 1.500m (23) Solange Pereira 4.40.55; 5.000m (23) 1 Ana Lozano 16.02.27; 2 Maitane Melero 16.07.73; 3 Trihas Gebre 16.30.20; 4 Elena García 16.39.50; 100mh (-0,4) 1 Maria Mujika 13.51; 2 Teresa Errandonea 13.53; 400mh (23) 1 Sara Gallego (2000) 57.88; 2 Paulette Fernández 59.41; 400mh heats (22) Aurelie Chaboudez (fra) 58.31 1h3; 3.000m St (22) 1 Irene Sánchez Escribano 9.48.45; 2 Carolina Robles 9.52.79; 3 Emma Oudiou (fra) 9.56.99; 4 María Teresa Urbina 9.58.76; 5 Clara Bia 10.18.23; HJ (23) 1 Ruth Beitia 1.86; 2 Saleta Fernández 1.83; 3 Cristina Ferrando 1.80; PV (23) 1 Carla Franch 4.21; 2 Maialen Axpe 4.11; 3 Malen Ruiz de Azua 4.11; LJ (22) 1 Olatz Arrieta 6.43 (2.1) and 6.18 (1.9); 2 Fatima Diame 6.34 (2.1); 3 María del Mar Jover 6.15 (1.8); 4 María Angeles Arroyo 6.14 (0.9); 5 Juliet Itoya 6.13 (1.5); TJ (23) 1 Ana Peleteiro 13.67 (0.9); 2 Fatima Diame 13.36 (0.0); 3 Patricia Sarrapio 13.23 (0.0); 4 Ana José Tima (dom) 13.01 (0.0); SP (22) 1 Ursula Ruiz 18.28; 2 María Belén Toimil 17.19; DT (23) 1 Sabina Asenjo 57.97; 2 Karen Gallardo (chi) 54.84; 3 Andrea Alarcón 54.41; June Kintana 54.32; HT (23) 1 Berta Castells 67.53; 2 Laura Redondo 67.43; 3 Osaruemn Odeh 61.49; 4 Jenifer Nevado 60.16; JT (22) 1 Lidia Parada 57.97; 2 Arantza Moreno 55.74; 3 Nora Aida Bicet 52.91; 4 Mercedes Chilla 50.72; Heptathlon (22-23) 1 Carmen Romero 5.579p (14.37 (2.0); 1.69; 11.51; 25.69 (0.9) - 5.74 (1.4); 41.77; 2.15.55); 2 Estefanía Fortes 5.576p (14.13 (2.0); 1.60; 13.09; 25.33 (0.9) - 5.86 (1.8); 40.98; 2.21.95); 3 Andrea Medina 5.433p (14.65 (2.0); 1.72; 12.54; 25.24 (0.9) - 5.59 (0.5); 35.21; 2.21.58); 4 Patricia Ortega 5.410p (13.93 (2.0); 1.72; 11.72; 25.31 (0.9) - 5.65 (1.5); 27.34; 2.16.55); 10 Kms Walk (22) 1 Julia Takacs 44.36.63; 2 Lidia Sánchez-Puebla 46.13.79; 3 Amanda Cano 46.26.21; 4 María Larios 46.57.72; 5 Mar Juárez 47.16.71

SWEDEN

Enskede (Sweden), 6.7.2017
Men
DT Benn Harradine (aus) 63.93; HT Jack Dalton (aus) 63.98

Enskede (Sweden), 13.7.2017
Men
Benn Harradine (aus) 60.70

Växjö (Sweden), 19.7.2017
Men
DT 1 Simon Pettersson 63.03; 2 Axel Härstedt 59.81; 3 Nick Percy (gbr) 55.67; HT u20 (6 kg) August Bergstrand 63.90

Växjö (Sweden), 21.7.2017
Men
SP Arwid Koskinen 17.51; DT 1 Daniel Stahl 65.64; 2 Simon Pettersson 60.79; 3 Axel Härstedt 57.73; JT Gabriel Wallin 75.65
Women
SP Fanny Roos 17.84; JT 1 Sofie Flink 55.39; 2 Malin Haglund 51.36

Karlstad (Sweden), 22-23.7.2017
Men
LJ (23) Andreas Otterling 7.75 (2.2); TJ (23) Erik Ehrlin 15.79 (2.5); HT (22) Oscar Vestlund 73.34; HT u20 (6 kg) August Bergstrand 63.73; JT (22) Jiannis Smalios 80.44

SWITZERLAND

Bellinzona (Switzerland), 18.7.2017 -Galà dei Castelli-
Men
100m f1 (0.0) 1 Mike Rodgers (usa) 10.11; 2 Tyquendo Tracey (jam) 10.21; 3 BeeJay Lee (usa) 10.22; 5 Isiah Young (usa) 10.26; 5 Keston Bledman (tto) 10.26; f2 (0.0) 1 Jak Ali Harvey (tur) 10.12; 2 Shavez Hart (bah) 10.29; 3 Warren Fraser (bah) 10.56; 4 Roberto Rigali (ita) 10.71; 100m pre program (0.2) 1 Mike Rodgers (usa) 10.12; 2 Jak Ali Harvey (tur) 10.13; 3 Tyquendo Tracey (jam) 10.23; 4 BeeJay Lee (usa) 10.26
800m 1 Job Kinyor (ken) 1.45.17; 2 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1.45.44; 3 Nicholas Kiplangat Kipkoech (ken) 1.45.64; 4 Guy Learmonth (gbr) 1.46.07; 5 Erik Sowinski (usa) 1.46.12; 6 Andrew Osagie (gbr) 1.46.36; 7 Andreas Bube (den) 1.46.39; 8 Giordano Benedetti (ita) 1.47.96; 9 Hugo Santacruz 1.49.54
5.000m 1 Cornelius Kipruto Kangogo (ken) 13.21.26; 2 James Kidet (ken) 13.22.24; 3 Tierry Ndikumwenayo (bdi) 13.25.55; 4 Awekw Ayalew (brn) 13.25.66; 5 Tuemay Mogos (eth) 13.27.36; 6 Moel Sondre Nordstad (nor) 13.31.71; 7 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi (ken) 13.33.38; 8 Phillip Kipyego (uga) 13.33.99; 9 Sylvester Kipchirchir (ken) 13.38.77; 10 Said El Otmani (ita) 13.39.05; 11 Julien Wanders 13.40.76; 12 Lorenzo Dini (ita) 13.42.37; 13 Teklit Teweldebrhan (eri) 13.50.93; 14 Silas Kiplagat (ken) 13.54.05
110mh (-0,6) 1 Aries Merritt (usa) 13.20; 2 Jarret Eaton (usa) 13.52; 3 Yidiel Contreras (esp) 13.53; 4 Aaron Mallett (usa) 13.55; 5 Hassane Fofana (ita) 13.72; 110mh pre meeting (-0,1) 1 Yidiel Contreras (esp) 13.43; 2 Aaron Mallett (usa) 13.70; 3 Hassane Fofana (ita) 13.76; 4 Luca Trgovcevic (ita) 14.16
400mh 1 Bershawn Jackson (usa) 49.28; 2 Kariem Hussein 49.42; 3 Jaheel Hyde (jam) 49.75; 4 Jeffery Gibson (bah) 49.84; 5 André Clarke (jam) 49.94; 6 Quincy Downing (usa) 50.04
DT 1 Mason Finley (usa) 65.48; 2 Christoph Harting (ger) 63.34; 3 Apostolos Parellis (cyp) 62.81; 4 Gerd Kanter (est) 62.35; 5 David Wrobel (ger) 61.73; 6 Rodney Brown (usa) 61.30
Women
100m f1 (0.0) 1 Mujinga Kambundji 11.07; 2 Natasha Morrison (jam) 11.22; 3 Rebekka Haase (ger) 11.32; 4 Sashalee Forbes (jam) 11.33; 5 Salomé Kora 11.38; f2 (-0,2) 1 Alexandra Burghardt (ger) 11.43; 2 Jasmine Todd (usa) 11.52; 3 Jasmin Kwadwo (ger) 11.54; 4 Kaylin Whitney (usa) 11.55; 5 Ajla Del Ponte 11.58; 6 Cornelia Halbheer 11.93; 100m pre meeting h1 (0.0) 1 Ricarda Lobe (ger) 11.53; h2 (0.5) 1 Salomé Kora 11.38; 2 Alexandra Burghardt (ger) 11.42; 3 Jasmin Kwadwo (ger) 11.47; 4 Kaylin Whitney (usa) 11.63; 5 Cornelia Halbheer 11.80; h3 (-0,6) 1 Gina Lückenkemper (ger) 11.31; 2 Natasha Morrison (jam) 11.33; 3 Mujinga Kambundji 11.37; 4 Rebekka Haase (ger) 11.41; 5 Sashalee Forbes (jam) 11.47
400m 1 Lea Sprunger 51.68; 2 Anneisha McLaughlin (jam) 51.69; 3 Jessica Beard (usa) 51.85; 4 Courtney Okolo (usa) 52.28; 5 Nadine Gonska (ger) 52.51; 6 Verone Chambers (jam) 53.54
800m 1 Selina Büchel 1.59.85; 2 Hedda Hynne (nor) 2.00.14; 3 Yusneysi Caballero (ita) 2.00.17; 4 Samantha Watson (usa) 2.00.65; 5 Christina Hering (ger) 2.00.77; 6 Nelly Jepkosgei (ken) 2.01.11; 7 Lovisa Lindh (swe) 2.01.90; 8 Egle Balciunaité (ltu) 2.02.74; 9 Kendra Chambers (usa) 2.05.56; 10 Stina Troest (den) 2.06.20
100mh (1.2) 1 Jasmin Stowers (usa) 12.79; 2 Tiffany Porter (gbr) 13.00; 3 Raven Clay (usa) 13.03; 4 Michelle Jenneke (aus) 13.27; 100mh pre meeting h1 (-0,2) 1 Raven Clay (usa) 12.99; 2 Tiffany Porter (gbr) 13.00; 3 Michelle Jenneke (aus) 13.36; h2 (-0,4) 1 Jasmin Stowers (usa) 12.95; 2 Ricarda Lobe (ger) 13.03; 3 Sara Balduchelli (ita) 13.55; 4 Claudia Salman-Rath (ger) 13.85
LJ 1 Brittney Reese (usa) 6.64 (0.2); 2 Darya Klishina (rus) 6.62 (0.0); 3 Sosthene Moguenara (ger) 6.60 (0.0); 4 Maryna Bekh (ukr) 6.41 (-0,4); 5 Malaika Mihambo (ger) 6.36 (0.0); 6 Jasmine Todd (usa) 6.29 (0.0); 7 Jazmin Sawyers (gbr) 6.17 (0.0); 8 Claudia Salman-Rath (ger) 6.09 (-0,8)
DT 1 Sandra Perkovic (cro) 71.41 (69.08; 71.41; 65.77; 66.87; 69.02; 70.05); 2 Anna Rüh (ger) 61.76; 3 Ashley Whitney (usa) 61.54; 4 Fernanda Borges (bra) 60.32; 5 Shanice Craft (ger) 60.03; 6 Zinaida Sendriuté (ltu) 56.79

Zürich (Switzerland), 21-22.7.2017 -National Championships-
Men
100m (21) (0.8) 1 Alex Wilson 10.25 (10.25 (0.8) 1s1); 2 Pascal Mancini 10.42; 3 Silva Wicki 10.47 (10.43 (0.8) 2s1); 4 Florian Clivaz 10.49; in semis: Bastien Mouthon 10.53 (0.8) 4s1; 200m (22) (0.4) 1 Silva Wicki 20.70; 2 Pascal Mancini 21.00; 3 Dany Brand 21.10; 4 Pascal Müller 21.10; 5 Jonas Werner 21.32; Kariem Hussein 21.32; 7 Ari Bragi Karason (isl) 21.42 (21.30 (-0,7) 3h3); in heats: Alex Wilson 20.95 (-0,7) 1h3; 400m (22) 1 Joel Burgunder 46.00; 2 Silvan Lutz 46.97; 3 Daniele Angelella 46.98; 4 Luca FLück 46.98; 5 Vincent Notz 47.76; 6 Joel Flury 48.10; in heats (21) Jerome Bellon 47.93 2h3; 1.500m (22) 1 Julien Wanders 3.44.74; 2 Thomas Gmür 3.44.83; 3 Jan Hochstrasser 3.45.69; 110mh (22) (-0,1) 1 Tobias Furer 14.13; 2 Brahian Peña 14.18; 400mh (22) 1 Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa 51.01; 2 Mattia Tajana 51.62; 3 Andreas Ritz 51.80; HJ (22) Lois Gasch 2.26; LJ (22) Christopher Ullmann 7.61 (0.6); HT (22) Martin Bingisser 62.74
Women
100m (21) (0.1) 1 Mujinga Kambundji 11.08; 2 Salome Kora 11.32 (11.30 (0.9) 1s2); 3 Sarah Atcho 11.48; 4 Ajla Del Ponte 11.65; 5 Samantha Dagry 11.81 (11.77 (0.5) 3s1); 200m (22) (-0,3) 1 Mujinga Kambundji 22.42; 2 Lea Sprunger 22.56; 3 Cornelia Halbheer 23.16; 4 Ellen Sprunger 23.37; 5 Laetitia Hermet 24.15; 6 Petra Fontanive 24.17 (23.95 (0.5) 2h3); ; in heats: Silke Lemmens (99) 24.40 (0.0) 3h2; 400m (22) 1 Agne Serksniené (ltu) 52.65; 2 Vanessa Zimmermann 52.89; 3 Selina Büchel 52.97; 4 Fanette Humair 54.24; 5 Pascale Gränicher 54.90; in heats (21) Petra Fontanive 52.94 1h2; 1.500m (22) 1 Stefanie Barmet 4.26.13; 2 Chiara Scherrer 4.27.50; 3 Selina Ummel 4.28.83; 4 Laura Giudice (2002) 4.29.76; 5.000m (21) 1 Martina Tresch 16.28.58; 2 Krisztina Papp (hun) 16.29.41; 3 Aude Salord (fra) 16.40.60; 100mh (22) (-0,1) 1 Caroline Agnou 13.60; 2 Selina von Jackowski 13.73; 400mh (22) 1 Robine Schürmann 58.02; 2 Avril Jackson (gbr) 59.36; HJ (22) Salome Lang 1.80; PV (22) 1 Angelica Moser 4.61; 2 Olivia Fischer 4.00; 3 Angela Metzger 4.00; 4 Lea Bachmann 4.00; LJ (22) Fatim Affessi 6.19 (nwi); DT (21) Pauline Pousse (fra) 56.10; HT (21) Nicole Zihlmann 60.67; JT (22) 1 Nadja-Marie Pasternack 50.21; 2 Nathalie Meier 50.02


Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

To download the report, click here: EUROPEAN RESULTS 2016-17 N.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required