European Athletics Results, 2016-17, Report 30, compiled by Carles Baronet, Track In Sun

| 0 Comments

This is report 30 from our friend from Catalonia. Carles Baronet provides @runblogrun amazingly detailed reports on results on a weekly basis in cross country, indoor, roads and outdoor track & field. The detail is amazing, as Carles spends much of each weekend putting together results from up to 51 countries and locales.

Vadlejch_JakubH1-Zurich17.jpgJakub Vladejch, javelin, photo by PhotoRun.net

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2016-17 results issue n.30

AUSTRIA

Innsbruck (Austria), 26-27.8.2017 -National Championships in Combined Events-

Men
Decathlon u20 Florian Maier 6.833p (11.30 (0.0); 6.57 (0.29; 14.96; 1.85; 51.68 - 14.79 (-0,6); 35.96; 3.80; 44.19; 4.52.18)
Women
Heptathlon Sarah Lagger (99) 5.891p (14.39 (0.0); 1.78; 11.76; 24.97 (0.1) - 6.10 (0.0); 43.71; 2.17.31)

BELGIUM

Lanaken (Belgium), 25.8.2017

Women
800m Elise Van der Elst 2.09.92; 3.000m Louise Carton 9.11.48

CZECH REPUBLIC

Jablonec nad Nisou (Czech Republic), 22.8.2017

Men
PV Dan Barta (98) 5.00
Women
200m (0.6) Anna Pakys (pol) 24.58

Kolin (Czech Republic), 23.8.2017

Men
60m (0.0) 1 Jan Veleba 6.77; 2 Stepan Hampl (99) 6.80; 100m (0.0) 1 Jan Veleba 10.54; 2 Stepan Hampl (99) 10.64; 200m (0.1) 1 Jan Veleba 21.28; 2 Michal Tlusty 21.47; 3 Stepan Hampl (99) 21.67; HJ 1 Jaroslav Baba 2.14; 2 Matyas Dalecky 2.14
Women
60m (-0,1) Helena Jiranová 7.46; 100m (0.0) Helena Jiranová 11.74; 200m (0.9) Helena Jiranová 23.98; 1.000m 1 Diana Mezulianiková 2.46.67; 2 Monika Hrachovcová 2.53.09; HT Katerina Safranková 67.68

Olomouc (Czech Republic), 23.8.2017

Men
SP u18 (5 kg) Jakub Heza 18.49
Women
150m (1.8) 1 Lucie Domská 18.10; 2 Alena Symerska 18.18; 300m Alena Symerska 39.22

DENMARK

Kobenhavn (Denmark) 19-20.8.2017 -National Championships in Combined Events-

Men
150m (0.6) 1 Frederik Schou 15.95; 2 Pau Fradera (esp) 16.20; 400m 1 Marquis Caldwell 48.36; 2 Pau Fradera (esp) 48.71; 110mh (0.0) 1 Alexander Brorsson (swe) 14.18; 2 Anton Levin (swe) 14.26; DT Emil

Mikkelsen 52.71; Decathlon Christian L. Laugesen 7.028p (11.22 (2.0); 6.84 (1.0); 12.32; 1.92; 50.54 - 14.77 (2.0); 30.46; 3.90; 52.21; 4.32.01)
Women
150m (1.1) 1 Ida Karstoft 18.26; 2 Louise Ostergard 18.41; 100mh (1.9) Mathilde Heltbech 13.99; Heptathlon Sandra Böll 5.276p (14.94 (1.4); 1.73; 12.20; 26.19 (0.4) - 5.79 (2.1); 32.88; 2.24.54)

Hvidovre (Denmark), 26-27.8.2017 -National Championships u23, u20 and u18-

Men u23
100m (26) (0.2) 1 Kristoffer Hari 10.39 (10.39 (0.6) 1h1); 2 Frederik Schou 10.60; 3 Rasmus Mohr Ernst 10.68 (10.64 (0.3) 1h2); 200m (27) (1.6) 1 Kristoffer Hari 21.21; 2 Frederik Schou 21.52; SP (26) Kristoffer Thomsen 17.69
Men u20
100m (26) (0.1) Peter Andersson 10.73; 110mh (0,99m) (27) (0.9) Oliver Chabert 14.34; LJ (27) Emil Ipsen 7.24 (1.5); DT (1.75 kg) (27) Casper Jorgensen 52.35; HT (6 kg) (26) Hans Barrett 62.54
Men u18
100m (26) (0.3) Tobias Larsen 10.78
Women u23
DT (27) Lisa Brix 51.21
Women u20
HJ (26) Rikke Andersen 1.81

FINLAND

Helsinki (Finland), 22.8.2017

Men
400m 1 Rivar Tipp (est) 48.08; 2 Ville Lampinen 48.50; 1.500m Samu Mikkonen 3.49.92; LJ 1 Roni Ollikainen 7.59 (1.2); 2 Kalle Salminen 7.43 (-0,1); DT 1 Oskari Perälampi 55.09; 2 Olli Takala 54.63; 3 Juha Lahdenranta 54.15; 4 Olli-Pekka Korhonen 53.66; 5 Ville Kivioja 53.43; HT 1 Henri Liipola 71.25; 2 Joachim Koivu 69.88; 3 Joni Syrjälä 64.13; 4 Fredrik Fröberg 64.08
Women
400mh 1 Noora Toivo 59.81; 2 Kirsi Pekkanen 59.85; 3 Jessica Rautelin 60.34; HT 1 Johanna Salmela 65.57; 2 Suvi Koskinen 63.24; 3 Heli Rinnekari 60.63; 4 Tiina Rinnekari 58.27

Urjala (Finland), 22.8.2017

Men
JT 1 Harri Haatainen 72.98; 2 Pasi Kuusinen 68.99

Helsinki (Finland), 23.8.2017

Men
HT u20 (6 kg) Marco Kammer 64.92

Kristiinankaupunki (Finland), 23.8.2017

Men
HT Aaron Kangas 69.09

Iisalmi (Finland), 25-27.8.2017 -National Youth Championships-

Men u18
100m (25) (1.1) Samuel Purola 10.55; 200m (27) (-0,2) 1 Samuel Purola 21.35; 2 Tommi Mäkinen 21.63; 110mh (0,91m) (26) (0.2) Jesse Väyrynen 14.25; SP (5 kg) (27) 1 Arttu Korkeasalo 20.72; 2 Aaro Leinonen 17.64; DT (1,5 kg) (26) 1 Aaro Leinonen 54.54; 2 Arttu Korkeasalo 52.49; HT (5 kg) (25) 1 Ville Vihersalo 67.83; 2 Juhana Karjanlahti 67.65; JT (700 g) (27) 1 Topi Julkunen 68.20; 2 Teemu Narvi 68.03
Men u17
200m (27) (1.5) Lassi Kaukonen 21.79; 3.000m (25) Eemil Helander 8.42.85; 2.000m St (26) Eemil Helander 6.03.52; HT (5 kg) (25) Oskari Lahtinen 65.00; JT (700 g) (27) Topias Laine 73.61
Women u18
100m (25) Sara Francis 11.83 (0.8) 1h3; 200m (27) (0.9) 1 Sara Francis 24.65; 2 Mette Baas 24.79; 400m (25) Veera Perälä 56.22; 800m (26) Reetta Joronen 2.09.79; 400mh (27) Frida Hämäläinen 60.82; PV (27)

Saga Andersson 4.15; SP (3 kg) (26) Janette Hanski 15.42; HT (3 kg) (26) Kaisu Eskelinen 56.40; JT (500 g) (27) Sofia Pölkky 52.24
Women u17
200m (27) (1.7) Kerttu Latvala 24.57; 2.000m St (26) Anni Penttilä 6.45.67; HJ (26) Jessica Kähärä 1.75; HT (3 kg) (26) 1 Julia Kivinen 66.71; 2 Sara Killinen 64.46, JT (500 g) (27) Julia Valtanen 53.20

Tampere (Finland), 25.8.2017

Men
800m 1 Markus Teijula (98) 1.48.87; 2 Ville Lampinen 1.49.78; 110mh (1.4) 1 Ville Rajala 14.29; 2 Ilari Manninen 14.29; LJ Arttu Pajulahti 7.71 (1.9); JT Taneli Juutinen 70.77
Women
400mh 1 Eveliina Määttänen 59.28; 2 Kirsi Pekkanen 59.60; 3 Noora Toivo 60.10; 4 Emma Koistinen 60.19; HJ 1 Elina Smolander 1.81; 2 Elina Kakko 1.81; 3 Viivi Voutilainen 1.78; PV 1 Saga Andersson (2000) 4.42; 2 Minna Nikkanen 4.22; 3 Elina Lampela (98) 4.02; LJ 1 Anne-Mari Lehtiö 6.06 (1.6); 2 Emmi Mäkinen 6.04 (1.8); DT 1 Kristi Uusi-Kinnala 49.72; 2 Helena Leveelahti (99) 48.84

Lappeenranta (Finland), 26.8.2017

Men
100m (-1,0) 1 Ryan Shields (jam) 10.34; 2 Simon Magakwe (rsa) 10.70; 200m (0.0) David Lima (por) 21.19; 1.500m 1 Valentin Smirnov (rus) 3.44.97; 2 Wouter Ploeger (ned) 3.45.99; 3 Tetsuya Yoroizaka (jpn) 3.46.04; 4 Hashim Salah Abbas 3.46.05; 5 Tommi Sundell 3.46.73; 6 Hamza Driouch (qat) 3.50.22; 3.000m Valentin Smirnov (rus) 8.05.97; 400mh 1 Maksims Sincukovs (lat) 50.35; 2 Joni Vainio-Kaila 51.86; 3 Takahiro Matsumoto (jpn) 51.94; PV Urho Kujanpää 5.20; TJ 1 Igor Syunin (est) 16.10 (3.3) and 16.08 (0.9); 2 Elvijs Misans (lat) 16.00 (-0,8); HT 1 Henri Liipola 72.89; 2 Tuomas Seppanen 71.35; 3 Aaron Kangas 69.51; 4 Tommi Remes 68.68; 5 Markus Kokkonen 68.32; 6 Joachim Koivu 66.63; 7 Joni Syrjälä 62.82; JT 1 Tero Pitkämäki 85.56; 2 Magnus Kirt (est) 81.96; 3 Tanael Laanmäe (est) 78.67; 4 Oliver Helander 78.44; 5 Keshorn Walcott (tto) 77.61; 6 Pavel Mialeshka (blr) 77.48; 7 Lassi Etelätalo 76.46; 8 Jani Kiiskilä 75.27; 9 Toni Lifländer 74.06; 10 Toni Kuusela 70.59
Women
200m (0.2) Aino Pulkkinen 24.27; 400m 1 Viivi Lehikoinen 55.30; 2 Cheriece Hylton (gbr) 55.37; 800m 1 Liina Tsernov (est) 2.04.23; 2 Sara Kuivisto 2.04.82; 3 Daryia Barysevich (blr) 2.05.59; 4 Aino Paunonen 2.05.84; 5 Brittany McGowan (aus) 2.06.50; 6 Selma Kajan (aus) 2.06.88; 7 Jonna Julin 2.08.96; 5.000m Camilla Richardsson 16.12.53; 100mh (-0,6) 1 Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 13.27; 2 Viivi Avikainen 13.43; 3 Hanna Tshubkovtsova (ukr) 13.97; TJ 1 Violetta Skvartsova (blr) 13.10 (1.3); 2 Laura Samuel (gbr) 12.97 (1.6); JT 1 Kara Winger (usa) 61.53; 2 Lina Muze (lat) 58.73; 3 Oona Sormunen 57.40; 4 Jelena Jaakkola 52.93; 5 Jatta-Mari Jääskeläinen 52.83; 6 Sara Lipsanen 51.61; 7 Sini Hentilä 48.12

Paffrath (Germany), 24.8.2017

Men
800m Dennis Biederbich 1.50.50 Women
3.000m Martine Mellina (lux) 9.31.12

GERMANY

Bad Köstritz (Germany), 25-26.8.2017 -Werfertag-

Men
SP 1 Tomás Stanek (cze) 21.66; 2 David Storl 21.34; 3 Michal Haratyj (pol) 21.27; 4 Darrell Hill (usa) 20.79; 5 Ladislav Prasil (cze) 19.27; 6 Patrick Müller 18.63; 7 Christian Jagusch 18.42
DT 1 Lukas Weisshaidinger (aut) 63.52; 2 David Wrobel 62.50; 3 Martin Wierig 60.96; 4 Sebastian Scheffel 57.46
JT 1 Johannes Vetter 89.42; 2 Rolands Strobinders (lat) 85.07; 3 Lars Hamann 83.47; 4 Jaroslav Jilek (cze) 83.09; 5 Cyrus Hostetler (usa) 81.10
Women
DT 1 Dani Stevens (aus) 68.29; 2 Nadine Müller 63.34; 3 Julia Harting 62.59; 4 Anna Rüh 61.94; 5 Gia Lewis-Smallwood (usa) 60.10

Eberstad (Germany), 26.8.2017 -Hochsprung Meeting-

Men
HJ (26) 1 Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.40; 2 Daniil Lysenko (rus) 2.38; 3 Mateusz Przybylko 2.30; 4 Sylwester Bednarek (pol) 2.27; 5 Edgar Rivera (mex) 2.27; Majd Eddin Ghazal (syr) 2.27; 7 Maksim Nedasekau (blr) 2.24; Robert Grabarz (gbr) 2.24; 9 Hamdi Allamine (qat) 2.24; 10 Michael Mason (can) 2.20; Ilya Ivanyuk (rus) 2.20; HJ u23 1 Mohamat Allamine Hamdi (qat) 2.21; 2 Samuli Eriksson (fin) 2.18 Women
HJ 1 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch 2.00; 2 Kamila Licwinko (pol) 1.96; 3 Yulia Levchenko (ukr) 1.91; 4 Morgan Lake (gbr) 1.91; 5 Alessia Trost (ita) 1.88; 6 Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.88; 7 Ana Simic (cro) 1.88; 8 Michaela Hrubá (cze) (98) 1.88; 9 Erika Furlani (ita) 1.84; HT u23 1 Viktoria Gottlieb 1.78; 2 Leonie Reuter 1.78; 3 Christien Honsel 1.78

Berlin (Germany), 27.8.2017 -ISTAF-

Men
100m (1.0) 1 Julian Forte (jam) 9.91; 2 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 10.09; 3 Adam Gemili (gbr) 10.10; 4 Isiah Young (usa) 10.12; 5 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (gbr) 10.13; 6 Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 10.21; 7 Kim Collins (skn) 10.32; 8 Julian Reus 10.34; 9 Lucas Jakubczyk 10.66
5.000m 1 Birhanu Balew (brn) 13.11.00; 2 Nicholas Kipkorir Kimeli (ken) (98) 13.11.58; 3 James Kibet (ken) 13.11.88; 4 Andrew Butchart (gbr) 13.12.73; 5 Richard Ringer 13.13.46; 6 Albert Kibichii Rop (brn) 13.14.28; 7 Aweke Ayalew (brn) 13.17.29; 8 Davis Kiplangat (ken) (98) 13.18.09; 9 Betesfa Getahun (eth) (98) 13.23.51; 10 Adel Mechaal (esp) 13.27.37; 11 Paul Kipngetich Tanui (ken) 13.27.74; 12 Cornelius Kipruto Kangogo (ken) 13.39.23; 13 Shadrack Kipchirchir (usa) 13.45.54; 14 Ryan Hill (usa) 13.45.86; 15 Marcel Fehr 13.48.83; 16 Sam McEntee (aus) 13.53.46; 17 Amanal Petros 14.11.40
110mh (1.3) 1 Aries Merritt (usa) 13.17; 2 Devon Allen (usa) 13.26; 3 Milan Trajkovic (cyp) 13.29; 4 Andrew Riley (jam) 13.37; 5 Ronald Levy (jam) 13.40; 6 Shane Brathwaite (bar) 13.54; 7 Erik Balnuweit 13.70; 8 Matthias Bühler 13.77; 9 Maximilian Bayer 13.90
PV 1 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.86; 2 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.81; 3 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.71; 4 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.61; 5 Konstadínos Filippidis (gre) 5.51; 6 Karsten Dilla 5.51; 7 Kevin Menaldo (fra) 5.26; 8 Michal Balner (cze) 5.21; 9 Bo Kanda Lita Baehre (99) 5.21; 10 Kai Kazmirek 5.01
SP 1 David Storl 21.11; 2 O'Dayne Richards (jam) 20.85; 3 Jacko Gill (nzl) 20.71; 4 Darrell Hill (usa) 20.57; 5 Michal Haratyk (pol) 20.49; 6 Damien Birkinhead (aus) 20.24; 7 Tsanko Arnaudov (por) 19.99; 8 Franck Elemba (cgo) 19.99; 9 Christian Jagusch 17.66
DT 1 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 67.18; 2 Philip Milanov (bel) 66.90; 3 Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 66.60; 4 Mason Finley (usa) 65.25; 5 Robert Harting 64.59; 6 Robert Urbanek (pol) 62.94; 7 Lukas Weisshaidinger (aut9 62.88; 8 Christoph Harting 62.83
JT 1 Johannes Vetter 89.85; 2 Thomas Röhler 86.07; 3 Jakub Vadlejch (cze) 85.15; 4 Rolands Strobinders (lat) 82.61; 5 Petr Frydrych (cze) 79.02; 6 Bernhard Seifert 78.86; 7 Ahmed Bader Magour (qat) 77.52; 8 Lars Hamann 76.87; 9 Cyrus Hostetler (usa) 66.93
Women
100m race 2 (-0,2) 1 Lisa Mayer 11.14; 2 Gina Lückenkemper 11.16; 3 Desiree Henry (gbr) 11.26; 4 Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 11.29, 5 Barbara Pierre (usa) 11.31; 6 Schillonie Calvert-Powell (jam) 11.34; 7 Jamile Samuel (ned) 11.37; 8 Alexandra Burghardt 11.42; 9 Sarah Atcho (sui) 11.56
100m race 1 (0.8) 1 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 11.04; 2 Naomi Sedney (ned) 11.49, 3 Amelie-Sophie Lederer 11.54; 4 Jennifer Montag (98) 11.55; 5 Lara Matheis 11.60; 6 Katrin Fehm (98) 11.60; 7 Kaylin Whitney (usa) (98) 11.61; 8 Klara Seidlová (cze) 11.71; 9 Destiny Carter (usa) 11.77
200m (0.2) 1 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 22.41; 2 Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 22.44; 3 Shericka Jackson (jam) 22.46; 4 Phyllis Francis (usa) 22.59; 5 Kyra Jefferson (usa) 22.71; 6 Rebekka Haase 23.32; 7 Tessa van Schagen (ned) 23.34; 8 Madiea Ghafoor (ned) 23.47
600m 1 Caster Semenya (rsa) 1.21.77; 2 Ajee Wilson (usa) 1.22.39; 3 Francine Niyonsaba (bdi) 1.23.18; 4 Noélie Yarigo (ben) 1.25.78; 5 Marina Arzamasova (blr) 1.27.05; 6 Kendra Chambers (usa) 1.27.45; 7 Iveta Putalová (svk) 1.28.79
1.500m 1 Konstanze Klosterhalfen 3.58.92; 2 Eilish McColgan (gbr) 4.01.60; 3 Susan Krumins (ned) 4.02.25; 4 Nelly Jepkosgei (ken) 4.03.50; 5 Gabriela Stafford (can) 4.03.55; 6 Nicole Sifuentes (can) 4.04.82; 7 Shannon Rowbury (usa) 4.05.57; 8 Shelby Houlihan (usa) 4.06.31; 9 Simona Vrzalová (cze) 4.07.08; 10 Winnie nanyondo (uga) 4.07.93; 11 Linden Hall (aus) 4.11.26

100mh (1.4) 1 Christina Manning (usa) 12.54; 2 Danielle Williams (jam) 12.58; 3 Alina Talay (blr) 12.72; 4 Dawn Harper-Nelson (usa) 12.94; 5 Nadine Hildebrand 12.96; 6 Megan Simmonds (jam) 13.09; 7 Ricarda Lobe 13.19; 8 Carolin Schäfer 13.25; 9 Eefje Boons (ned) 13.30
3.000m St 1 Norah Jeruto Tanui (ken) 9.03.70; 2 Gesa Felicitas Krause (ger) 9.11.85; 3 Colleen Quigley (usa) 9.15.97; 4 Daisy Jepkemei (ken) 9.21.22; 5 Joan Kipkemoi Rotich (ken) 9.24.41, 6 Genevieve Lacaze (aus) 9.24.52, 7 Purity Cherotich Kirui (ken) 9.28.00; 8 Ekaterina Sokolenko (rus) 9.34.71; 9 Rosie Clarke (gbr) 9.38.85; 10 Jana Sussmann 9.39.46; 11 Mariya Shatalova (ukr) 9.45.19; 12 Anna Gathoni (ken) 10.05.09; 13 Kerry O'Flaherty (irl) 10.08.75

LJ 1 Shakeela Saunders (usa) 6.72 (0.1); 2 Ivan Spanovic (srb) 6.66 (-0,9); 3 Shara Proctor (gbr) 6.62 (- 0,4); 4 Ksenija Balta (est) 6.58 (0.6); 5 Darya Klishina (rus) 6.57 (0.3); 6 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 6.55 (-0,5); 7 Lorraine Ugen (gbr) 6.48 (-0,8); 8 Claudia Salman-Rath 6.39 (-0,8); 9 Laura Strati (ita) 6.31 (0.8); 10 Melanie Bauschke 6.27 (-1,4); 11 Christabel Nettey (can) 6.17 (-1,7)

4x100m 1 Germany (A. Burghardt; L. Mayer; G. Luckenkemper; R. Haase) 42.17; 2 United States (T. Bartoletta; K. Jefferson; D. Harper-Nelson; B. Pierre) 43.07; 3 Switzerland (S. Dagry; S. Atcho; M. Kambundji; F. Humair) 43.37; 4 Netherlands (D. Schippers; T. van Schagen; N. Sedney; J. Samuel) 43.60; 5 Germany 2 (C. Schäfer; R. Lobe; R. Matheis; N. Hildebrand) 44.02; Germany Junior (W. Gripehan; K. Fehm; S. Jung; J. Montag) 44.35

Beckum (Germany), 27.8.2017

Women
PV A 1 Sandi Morris (usa) 4.80; 2 Alysha Newman (can) 4.75; 3 Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.70; 4 Holly Bradshaw (gbr) 4.70; 5 Jirina Ptacniková (cze); 6 Romana Malacová (cze) 4.43; 7 Katharina Bauer 4.34; 8 Martina Schultze 4.23; Silke Spiegelburg 4.23; 10 Fanny Smets (bel) 4.23; PV Angela Wald 4.03

GREAT BRITAIN

Hendon (Great Britain), 20.8.2017 -British Athletics League Premiership-

Men
200m A (-1,7) 1 Edmond Amaning 21.11; 2 Leon Reid 21.38, 3 David Bolarinwa 21.44; 4 John Otuade 21.49; 200m B (0.3) Elliott Powell 21.25; 400m A 1 Lee Thompson 47.45; 2 Christian Byron 48.02; 3 Sam Hazel 48.05; 110mh B (-1,3) Edirin Okoro 14.10; 400mh A Niall Flannery 51.26; DT 1 Chris Scott 55.48; 2 Angus McInroy 55.29; HT A 1 Chris Shorthouse 65.07; 2 Michael Bomba 63.02; 3 Andy Frost 62.76; 4 Thomas Head 62.74; HT B James Bedford 63.08, JT A Craig Lacy 67.71

Lee Valley -London- (Great Britain), 20.8.2017 -British Athletics League Division 2-

Men
200m A (-0,5) Chris Stone 21.29; 400m A 1 Nicholas Atwell 47.97; 2 Krishawn Aiken 48.09; 3 Matthew Overall 48.22

Nuneaton (Great Britain), 19-20.8.2017 -Midland Counties Youth Championships-

Men
100m (3.3) Jody Smith 10.68 Women
200m (2.2) Tia Jackson 24.76

Manchester (Great Britain), 20.8.2017 -British Athletics League Division 1-

Men
200m A (0.1) 1 Kristian Jones 21.19; 2 Daniel Putnam 21.26; 3 Allen Hamilton 21.44; 200m B (0.1) Gordan Broome 21.40; 400m A 1 Ben Maze (irl) 48.06; 2 Keen Rory 48.10; 1.500m A 1 Alex Coomber 3.48.75; 2 Jonathon Tobin 3.49.74; 5.000m A Dewi Griffiths 13.57.41; PV Jax Thoirs 5.33; LJ Ben Williams 7.46 (0.4) DT Brett Morse 58.36

Watford (Great Britain), 23.8.2017

Men
400m Andrew Osagie 47.69; 1.500m 1 Elliot Giles 3.41.27; 2 James McMurray 3.42.93; 3 Christian Von Eitzen 3.48.33; 4 Luke Conway 3.49.17; 5 Kieran Reilly 3.49.35
Women

1.500m (mixed races) Jenna Hill 4.19.41; Georgie Hartigan 4.20.28; Carolyn Johnson 4.27.23; 3.000m (mixed race) Phillippa Bowden 9.26.92; Katie Bingle 9.33.52

Bedford (Great Britain), 26-27.8.2017 -England Youth Championships-

Men
100m (26) (0.6) 1 Jeremiah Azu 10.65; 2 Daniel Afolabi 10.66; 200m (27) (1.1) 1 Dominic Ogbechie 21.52; 2 Adam Clayton 21.66; 3 Daniel Afolabi 21.73; 400m (27) 1 Ethan Brown 47.82; 2 Callum Dodds 48.70; 800m (27) 1 Max Burgin 1.50.26; 2 Simon Coppard 1.51.97; 1.500m (27) 1 Oliver Dustin 3.53.62; 2 Luke Duffy 3.53.78; 3.000m (27) 1 Thomas Keen 8.32.28; 2 Lachlan Wellington 8.37.94; 400mh (27) Ben Lloyd 52.98; SP (5 kg) (26) George Hyde 17.42; DT (1,5 kg) (26) 1 Jay Morse 55.28; 2 Ben Hawkes 52.70
Women
100m (26) (1.1) Amy Hunt 11.72; 200m (27) (1.0) 1 Amber Anning 23.76; 2 Kiah Dubarry-Gay 24.33; 3 Ella Wansell 24.42; 300m (27) 1 Hannah Foster 39.10; 2 Chyna Russell 39.48; 800m (27) 1 Keely Hodgkinson 2.06.85; 2 Rebecca Bullock 2.08.07; 3 Molly Canham 2.09.03; 4 Olivia Vareille 2.09.51; 1.500m (26) Kiara Frizelle 4.32.31; 300mh (27) Amy Pye 41.96; HJ (26) Emily Race 1.75; SP (3 kg) (26) Hanna Molyneaux 15.33; HT (3 kg) (27) 1 Jade Williams 59.77; 2 Charlotte Williams 58.07

Grangemouth (Great Britain), 26-27.8.2017 -Scottish Championships-

Men
100m semis (26) Michael Olsen 10.61 (2.9) 1s1; 400m 827) Krishawn Aiken 48.11; 400mh (27) Jack Lawrie 51.69; HJ (27) David Smith 2.21; PV (26) Jax Thoirs 5.32; LJ (27) 1 David John Martin 7.53 (2.3); 2 Colm Bourke 7.42 (3.2); TJ (26) Chuxx Onyia 15.63 (1.9); SP (27) Scott Lincoln 18.80
Women
100m (26) (1.3) 1 Katy Wyper 11.63; 2 Jenna Wrisberg 11.77; 200m (27) (2.6) 1 Alisha Rees 23.38 (23.54 (0.2) 1s2); 2 Beth Dobbin 23.76; 400m (27) Kelsey Stewart 54.27; 800m (27) 1 Jemma Reekie 2.08.39; 2 Mhairi Hendry 2.08.77; 1.500m (27) Stephie Pennycook 4.25.34; 5.000m (26) 1 Naomi Lang 16.45.09; 2 Annabel Simpson 16.47.49; 100mh (2.4) 1 Megan Marrs 13.66; 2 Heather Paton 13.68; 400mh (27) 1 Nisha Desai 59.05; 2 Avril Jackson 59.45; HJ (26) 1 Nikki Manson 1.81; 2 Emily Borthwick 1.81; DT (26) Kirsty Law 54.54; HT (27) 1 Myra Perkins 61.48; 2 Susan McKelvie 60.36

Loughborough (Great Britain), 26.8.2017

Men
100m (1.1) 1 Rio Mitcham (99) 10.57; 2 Thomas Somers 10.59; 200m (1.0) 1 Thomas Somers 21.26; 2 James Williams 21.38; 3 Lee Thompson 21.40; 400m James Gladman 47.13; 110mh (0.5) Tre Thomas 14.10; HT 1 Chris Shorthouse 67.42; 2 Craig Murch 67.42
Women
3.000m (mixed race) Kate Holt 9.31.04; DT Eden Francis 51.73

Hendon -London- (Great Britain), 26.8.2017

Men
400mh 1 James Forman 51.74; 2 Lennox Thompson 52.27; DT Chris Scott 53.94; JT Gavin Johnson- Assoon 69.69
Women
DT Amy Holder 52.36; JT Laura Whittingham 49.13

HUNGARY

Budapest (Hungary), 26-27.8.2017 -Interclubs Junior and Youth-

Men u20
200m (27) (0.0) Tamás Máté 21.51; 400m (26) Boldizsar Boda 48.37; 110mh (0,99m) (26) (-0,4) Daniel Eszes 13.94; DT (1,75 kg) (26) 1 Richard Szebegyinszki 55.32; 2 Daniel Raba 52.04; HT (6 kg) (27) 1 Dániel Rába 76.53; 2 Balász Varga 70.14; 3 Péter Szentivánszky 68.58; 4 Gábor Czeller 65.44; 5 Roland Móricz 63.12
Men u18
3.000m (27) Istvan Palkovits 8.45.61; SP u18 (5 kg) (26) Laszlo Kovacs 17.21; DT (1,5 kg) (26) Dónat Varga 56.12; HT (5 kg) (27) 1 Donát Varga 78.59; 2 Balázs Barcza 67.52
Women u20

1.500m (26) Lili Anna Tóth 4.26.60; LJ (26) Petra Farkas 6.23 (0.0) Women u18
HT u18 (3 kg) (26) 1 Zsanett Nemeth 61.42; 2 Petra Gombás (2001) 55.88

ITALY

Cles (Italy), 24.8.2017 -Meeting Melinda-

Men
400m h1 Kevin Menzani 48.09; 800m h1 1 Job Kinyor (ken) 1.45.91; 2 Erik Sowinski (usa) 1.45.98; 3 Anthony Romaniw (can) 1.46.17; 4 Abedin Mujezinovic (bih) 1.48.74; 5 Samuele Licata (99) 1.51.96; 1.500m Simone Bernardi 3.49.02
Women
400m h1 Valentina Cavalleri 55.03; 800m h1 1 Winnie Naynondo (uga) 2.02.06; 2 Renee Eykens (bel) 2.02.22; 3 Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 2.04.32; 4 Eleonora Vandi 2.06.28; 6 Kendra Chambers (usa) 2.07.85; 6 Gaia Sabbatini (99) 2.09.04, 1.500m Valentina Bernasconi 4.29.79; 2.000m St 1 Maya Rehberg (ger) 6.36.87; 2 Nadia Battocletti 6.38.95; 3 Laura Dalla Monta 6.41.16; JT 1 Nora Bicet (esp) 52.48; 2 Carolina Visca (2000) 50.72

Vught (Netherlands), 26.8.2017

Men
DT Erik Cadée 58.22

Woerden (Netherlands), 26-27.8.2017

NETHERLANDS

Men
Decathlon 1 Loek Van Zevenbergen 7.554p (10.73 (-0,6); 7.39 (-0,1); 12.01; 1.88; 49.26 - 14.97 (-1,0); 40.22; 4.52; 47.14; 4.31.06); 2 Bas Markies 7.334p (11.00 (-0,6); 7.08 (0.4); 13.78; 1.79; 50.87 - 14.46 (- 1,0); 34.80; 4.62; 53.44; 4.50.02); 3 Andrew Murphy (gbr) 7.248p (11.27 (-1,2); 7.13 (1.8); 12.19; 2.00; 51.20 - 15.13 (-1,0); 40.03; 4.42; 47.25; 4.46.99)
Decathlon u20 Lauri Hulleman 6.993p (11.61 (-0,2); 6.68 (0.2); 12.48; 1.88; 51.01 - 15.40 (0.4); 39.93; 4.12; 48.80; 4.31.30)
Women
Heptathlon 1 Angela Whyte (can) 5.999p (13.24 (1.1); 1.70; 12.79; 24.54 (2.0) - 6.05 (0.3); 41.80; 2.18.39); 2 Katie Stainton (gbr) 5.664p (14.34 (1.1); 1.73; 11.90; 24.18 (2.0) - 5.97 (-0,6); 38.12; 2.25.22); 3 Rachael McIntosh (can) 5.412p (14.92 (0.7); 1.67; 12.03; 26.06 (2.0) - 5.52 (-1,3); 42.09; 2.16.37); 4 Ellen Barber (gbr) 5.344p (15.30 (-0,2); 1.70; 12.09; 25.45 (1.5) - 5.40 (-0,8); 41.92; 2.21.78); 5 Moe Sasegbon (ngr) 5.244p (14.35 (0.7); 1.70; 12.69; 26.04 (1.5) - 5.39 (-0,1); 31.57; 2.22.83)

NORWAY

Sandnes (Norway), 25-27.8.2017 -National Championships-

Men
100m (25) (-1,5) Jonathan Tetteh Quarcoo 10.33; 2 Mathias Hove Johansen 10.54; in semis: Jonas Tapani Halonen 10.63 (1.7) 2s2; 200m (27) (-0,8) 1 Jonathan Tetteh Quarcoo 20.76; 2 Mathias Hove Johansen 21.16; 200m semis (26) Jonathan Tetteh Quarcoo 20.84 (-0,5) 1s2; 400m (26) 1 Karsten Warholm 46.44; 2 Mauritz Kashagen 47.52; 3 Joachim Sandberg 47.96; 800m (26) 1 Thomas Arne Roth 1.50.07; 2 Per Andreas Roth 1.50.12; 3 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (2000) 1.50.54; 4 Hakon Mushom 1.50.80; 5 Ferdinand Edman 1.51.00; 6 Sigurd Tveit (2000) 1.51.06; 1.500m (27) Jakob Ingebrigtsen (2000) 3.53.29; 5.000m 1 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (2000) 13.35.84; 2 Ssondre Nordstad Moen 13.39.92; 3 Zerei Mezngi 13.49.12; 4 Bjornar Sandnes Lillefosse 13.58.25; 5 Marius Oyre Vedvik 14.13.69; 6 Sigurd Ruud Skjeseth 14.13.71; 10.000m (27) 1 Zerei Mezngi 28.56.95; 2 Bjornar Sandnes Lillefosse 29.05.87; 3 Okubamichael Mesfun Fissehatsion 29.10.46; 4 Orjan Gronnevig 29.44.49; 400mh (27) 1 Karsten Warholm 48.73; 2 Joachim Sandberg 50.95; LJ (25) Amund Hoie Sjursen 7.61 (1.0); SP (27) 1 Marcus Thomsen (98) 19.40; 2 Michal Rozporski 18.18; 3 Sven Martin Skagestad 18.03; DT (25) 1 Sven Martin Skagestad 62.79; 2 Ola Stunes

Isene 59.70; Bjron Terje Newman 52.75; HT (26) 1 Eivind Henriksen 74.27; 2 Steinar Kleppe 62.69; 3 Kjetil Roste Ringen 61.12; JT (27) Christer Stenersrod 68.19; 5 Kms Walk (25) Havard Haukenes 19.35.99 Women
100m (25) (-1,9) 1 Helene Ronningen 11.75 (11.69 (0.7) 1s1) and 11.65 (2.4) 1h4; 2 Ingvild Meinseth (99) 11.83 (11.79 (0.2) 1s2); in semis: Christine Bjelland Jensen 11.91 (0.2) 2s2; 200m (27) (-0,7) 1 Helene Ronningen 23.81; 2 Line Kloster 24.12; 3 Elisabeth Slettum 24.19; 4 Ingvild Meinseth 24.23; 5 Christine Bjelland Jensen 24.31; 6 Marte Pattersen 24.49; 200m heats (26) h3 (0.1) Helene Ronningen (98) 24.08; 400m (26) 1 Amalie Hammild Iuel 53.27; 2 Hedda Hynne 53.89; 3 Benedicte Hauge 53.90; 4 Sara Dorthea Jensen 54.96; 800m (27) Yngvild Elvemo 2.09.76; 1.500m (26) 1 Sigrid Jervell Vag 4.25.75; 2 Camilla Elise Oxnevad Ziesler 4.26.42; 3 Kristine Eikrem Engeset 4.27.02; 4 Christina Maria Toogood 4.29.00; 5 Ingrid Emilsen Kristiansen 4.29.92; 6 Ingvild Myking (99) 4.29.93; ... 9 Kristine Lande Dommersnes (99) 4.30.85; 5.000m (25) 1 Maria Sagnes Wågan 16.21.99; 2 Vienna Søyland Dahle 16.22.62; 3 Kristine Eikrem Engeset 16.23.26; 4 Live Johannessen Solheimdal 16.27.00; 5 Mariann Austigard Roe 16.30.18; 6 Runa Skrove Falch 16.38.51; 10.000m (27) 1 Vienna Soyland Dahle 34.29.32; 2 Live Johannessen Solheimdal 34.37.04; 3 Maria Sagnes Wagan 34.55.16; 100mh (27) (-2,6) 1 Line Kloster 13.67; 2 Agathe Holtan Wathne 13.78; 3 Ida Eikeng (99) 13.97; 400mh (25) 1 Amalie Hammild Iuel 56.55; 2 Line Kloster 57.15; 3 Nora Kollerod Wold 60.03; 3.000m St (26) Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal 9.13.35; HJ (25) Tonje Angelsen 1.85; PV (25) Lene Onsrud Retzius 4.20; LJ (26) Live Haugstad Hilton 6.14 (0.9); TJ (27) Oda Utsi Onstad 13.12 (1.4); DT (27) 1 Grete Etholm 49.55; 2 Matilde Roe 48.55; HT (25) 1 Beatrice Nedberge Llano 64.65; 2 Trude Raad 63.56; 3 Helene Ingvaldsen 58.06; JT (26) 1 Sigrid Borge 60.93; 2 Kristina Kristianslund 53.81; 3 Ane Dahlen 49.22

POLAND

Torun (Poland), 26.8.2017

Men
100m (0.3) 1 Remigiusz Olszewski 10.50; 2 Karol Zalewski 10.51; 200m (0.0) Karol Zalewski 21.03; DT 1 Pawel Pasinski 58.80; 2 Damian Kaminski 57.01
Women
400m Anna Palys 54.53; DT 1 Zaneta Glanc 56.44; 2 Katarzyna Mos 49.21

Spala (Poland), 26-27.8.2017

Men
SP`u18 (5 kg) 1 Kornel Warszawski 18.83; 2 Wojciech Marok 18.70; 3 Piotr Gozdziewicz 18.08; DT u20 (1,75 kg) Wojciech makurat 52.30; DT u18 (1,5 kg) 1 Jakub Lewoszewski 57.44; 2 Kornel Wraszwaski 55.77; 3 Konrad Noga 53.23; 4 Gracjan Kozak 52.69; JT u18 (700 g) (27) Oskar Trejgo 70.39
Women
100m (27) (0.5) Martyna Kotwila (99) 11.83; 200m (-0,5) Martyna Kotwila (99) 24.30; JT (500 g) (27) 1 Maria Szramiak 51.60; 2 Malgorzata Czarnata 50.90

SLOVENIA

Maribor (Slovenia), 26.8.2017

Men
100m h2 (0.7) Jure Grkman (99) 10.70; 400m h1 Gregor Grahovac (2000) 48.92; LJ Rok Renner (99) 7.40 (0.9)
Womn
400m Agata Zupin (98) 53.10

SWEDEN

Norrköping (Sweden), 19-20.8.2017

Women
200m (20) (-0,5) 1 Elin Östlund 23.63; 2 Hanna Wiss 24.37

Ljungby (Sweden), 18.8.2017

Men

SP 1 Mesud Pezer (bih) 19.78; 2 Filip Mihaljevic (cro) 18.99; 3 Mateusz Mikos (pol) 18.68; 4 Arwid koskinen 17.47
Women
SP 1 Fanny Roos 17.82; 2 Úrsula Ruiz (esp) 16.80; 3 Jessica Cerival (fra) 16.64

Timra (Sweden), 19.8.2017

Men
HT Mattias Lindberg 69.92 Women
HT Frida Bath 61.28

Helsingborg (Sweden), 25-27.8.2017 -National Championships-

Men
100m (25) (2.2) 1 Austin Hamilton 10.18 (10.48 (1.9) 3s1); 2 Henrik Larsson (99) 10.21 (10.31 (1.9) 1s1) NR u20; 3 Tom Kling-Baptiste 10.27 (10.41 (1.8) 1s2); 4 Odain Rose 10.34 810.42 (1.9) 2s1); 5 Tony Darkwah 10.47 (10.48 (1.9) 3s2); 6 Sulayman Bah 10.48 (10.42 (1.8) 2s2); 7 Stefan Tärnhuvud 10.55 (10.62 (1.9) 4s1); in semis: Dennis Leal 10.50 (1.8) 4s2; 200m (27) (3.2) 1 Henrik Larsson (99) 20.71 (21.22 (0.4) 1s2); 2 Tom Kling-Baptiste 20.75; 3 Emil von Barth 20.94 (21.34 (-0,4) 1s1); 4 Nil de Oliveira 21.04 (21.47 (0.4) 2s2); 5 Douglas Hellbratt 21.37; 6 Carl Bengtström (2000) 21.40; 400m (26) 1 Nick Ekelund-Arenander (den) 47.01; 2 Joel Groth 47.36; 3 Erik Martinsson 47.40; 4 Niklas Bergman Larsson (98) 47.80; 5 Felix Francois 47.84; 6 Anton Sigurdsson 48.17; 7 Kasper Kadestal 48.18; 800m (27) Andreas Kramer 1.50.46; 1.500m (26) 1 Andreas Almgren 3.48.15; 2 Ali Laaroubi 3.48.77; 3 Andreas Kramer 3.49.31; 4 John Foitzik 3.49.36; 5.000m (27) 1 Daniel Lundgren 14.08.35; 2 Jonas Leanderson 14.11.21; 3 Robin Lindgren 14.13.46; 10.000m (25) 1 Napoleon Solomon 29.07.04; 2 Robel Fsiha 29.22.31; 110mh (26) (-1,5) 1 Anton Levin 14.31; 2 Max Hrelja (98) 14.31 (13.98 (-0,3) 1h1); 400mh (27) 1 Isak Andersson 51.17; 2 William Frobe (98) 52.05; 3.000m St (26) 1 Napoleon Solomon 8.40.47; 2 Daniel Lundgren 8.43.07; 3 Robin Lindgren 8.46.36; HJ (25) Jakob Thovaldsson 2.13; PV (26) Melker Svärd-Jacobsson 5.45; LJ (26) 1 Michel Torneus 7.65 (-0,9); 2 Andreas Otterling 7.43 (-1,2); LJ qualy (25) Michel Torneus 7.94 (3.3); TJ (27) 1 Simon Karlén 16.17 (4.4); 2 Daniel Lennartsson 15.97 (5.5); 3 Moteba Mbumba 15.77 (2.9); SP (27) 1 Leif Arrhenius 18.90; 2 Niklas Arrhenius 18.32; 3 Wictor Petersson 17.83; 4 Arwid Koskinen 17.51; 5 Mats Olsson 17.27; 6 Gustav Liberg 17.08; DT (25) 1 Daniel Stahl 67.80; 2 Simon Pettersson 64.84; 3 Axel Härstedt 60.82; 4 Niklas Arrhenius 60.61; 5 Jakob Gardenkrans 58.01; 6 Gustav Liberg 57.88; 7 Benn Harradine (aus) 57.84; 8 Anton Larsson 52.15; HT (26) 1 Oscar Vestlund 71.32, 2 Mattias Lindberg 69.24; 3 Ragnar Carlsson (2000) 65.19; 4 Tim Söderqvist 64.80; 5 Stefan Kvist 64.61; JT (27) 1 Jiannis Smalios 77.05; 2 Isak Oskarsson 70.26; 3 Gabriel Wallin 69.49; JT qualy (26) 1 Gabriel Wallin 76.18; 2 Isak Oskarsson 70.34
Women
100m (25) (1.7) 1 Malin Ström 11.62; 2 Isabelle Eurenius 11.64; 3 Ellin Östlund 11.66; 4 Jessica Östlund 11.74; 5 Claudia Payton 11.80; 6 Emma Jansson 11.86 (11.76 (1.7) 2h2); 7 Ellin Westerlund 11.88 (11.88 (1.7) 3h2); in heats: Nikki Sjöberg 11.80 (3.4) 2h1; 200m (27) (2.7) 1 Elin Östlund 23.44; 2 Malin Ström 23.76; 3 Matilda Hellqvist 23.81; 4 Isabelle Eurenius 23.83; 5 Emma Jansson 23.96; 6 Pernilla Nilsson 24.26; 7 Nikki Sjöberg 24.31; 400m (26) 1 Lisa Duffy 53.44; 2 Matilda Hellqvist 53.66; 3 Josefin Magnusson 54.30; 800m (27) 1 Meraf Bahta 2.07.29; 2 Hanna Hermansson 2.08.10; 1.500m 826) 1 Meraf Bahta 4.18.25; 2 Hanna Hermansson 4.18.58, 3 Isabella Andersson 4.19.71; 4 Linn Nilsson 4.19.88; 5 Caroline Högardh 4.26.12; 6 Sara Christiansson 4.26.49; 7 Elina Johansson 4.28.19; 5.000m (27) 1 Linn Nilsson 16.13.05; 2 Maria Larsson 16.19.81; 3 Sara Chritiansson 16.36.30; 4 Malin Liljestedt 16.44.91; 5 Ronja Fjellner 16.45.30; 10.000m (25) 1 Charlotta Fougberg 35.13.97; 2 Hanna Lindholm 35.17.33; 3 Malin Strand 35.26.35; 100mh (26) (-2,0) 1 Elin Westerlund 13.72; 2 Amanda Hansson 13.81 (13.65 (- 1,9) 1h1); 400mh (27) 1 Hanna Palmqvist 58.68; 2 Johanna Holmén Svensson 58.94; 3 Alice Svantesson 60.38; 4 Sofia Johnsson 60.44; 3.000m St (26) 1 Maria Larsson 9.58.59; 2 Linn Söderholm 10.17.92; 3 Amélie Svensson 10.21.61; 4 Frida Kristiansson 10.24.86; HJ (27) 1 Sofie Skoog 1.87; 2 Eric Kinsey 1.85; 3 Maja Nilsson (99) 1.82; PV (25) Final A 1 Michaela Meijer 4.60; 2 Hanna Jansson 4.01; Final B Annika Jönsson 4.13; LJ (27) 1 Khaddi Sagnia 6.47 (4.5) and 6.45 (0.7); 2 Kaiza Karlén (98) 6.39 (2.4); 3 Malin Marmbrandt 6.31 (3.2); 4 Sandra Törnros 6.19 (3.1); 5 Emelie Nilsson 6.01 (2.3); LJ qualy (26) 1 Khaddi Sagnia 6.44 (0.8); 2 Kaiza Karlen 6.25 (1.1); TJ (25) 1 Aina Griksaite (ltu) 13.70 (2.0); 2 Malin Marmbrandt 13.24 (1.4); 3 Madeleine Nilsson 13.10 (0.8); SP (25) 1 Fanny Roos 17.64; 2 Amanda Malmehed (98) 15.24; DT (27) 1 Vanessa Kamga 53.78; 2 Fanny Roos 53.71; 3 Anna Karlsson 51.29; 4 Mathilda Eriksson

(98) 50.59; 5 Heidi Schmidt 48.58; HT (25) 1 Ida Storm 65.61; 2 Marinda Petersson 65.58; 3 Emma Thor 62.15; 4 Grete Ahlberg 59.43; 5 Frida Baath 58.16; JT (26) 1 Sofi Flink 58.29; 2 Malin Haglund 56.06; 3 Elisabeth Lithell 51.49; 4 Carolin Näslund (98) 50.04

Lugano (Switzerland), 19.8.2017

Men
100m (1.6) Ruskin Molinari (ita) (2000) 10.65

Riehen (Switzerland), 22.8.2017

SWITZERLAND

Women
400mh Avril Jackson (gbr) 59.83; PV 1 Lea Backmann 4.00; 2 Pascale Stöcklin 4.00

La Chaux de Fonds (Switzerland), 23.8.2017

Men
200m (1.2) Jonas Werner 21.30
Women
100m (1.7) Jessica-Bianca Wessolly (ger) 11.79

Zürich (Switzerland), 23-24.8.2017 -Weltklasse-

Women
PV (23) Hauptbahnhof (indoor) 1 Katerina Stefanidi (gre) 4.87; 2 Sandi Morris (usa) 4.87; 3 Katie Nageotte 4.72; 4 Holly Bradshaw (gbr) 4.62; Nicole Büchler (sui) 4.62; Lisa Ryzih (ger) 4.62; Yarisley Silva 4.62; 8 Alysha Newman (can) 4.62; 9 Angelica Moser (sui) 4.37; 9 Robeilys Peinado (ven) 4.37

Zürich (Switzerland), 23-24.8.2017 -Weltklasse-

Men
100m (0.0) 1 Chijinu Ujah (gbr) 9.97; 2 Ben Youssef Meite (civ) 9.97; 3 Ronnie Baker (usa) 10.01; 4 Justin Gatlin (usa) 10.04; 5 Isiah Young (usa) 10.10; 6 Akani Simbine (rsa) 10.10; 7 Asafa Powell (jam) 10.11; 8 Adam Gemili (gbr) 10.13
400m 1 Isaac Makwala (bot) 43.95; 2 Gil Roberts (usa) 44.54; 3 Vernon Norwood (usa) 45.01; 4 Pavel Maslak (cze) 45.67; 5 Kevin Borlée (bel) 45.77; 6 Liemarvin Bonevacia (ned) 46.31; 7 Pieter Conradie (rsa) 46.45
800m h2 1 Vojtech Mlynar (cze) (98) 1.49.32; 2 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (nor) (2000) 1.49.40; 3 Jonas Schöpfer (sui) 1.49.66; 4 Vincent Hazeleger (ned) 1.49.92; 5 Maarten Plaum (ned) 1.50.45; 6 Pascal Furtwängler (sui) 1.50.66; 7 Tony Van Diepen (ned) 1.51.00; 8 Jan Hochstrasser (usi) 1.51.36; 9 Eliott Crestan (bel) (99) 1.51.82
1.500m 1 Timothy Cheruiyot (ken) 3.33.93; 2 Silas Kiplagat (ken) 3.34.26; 3 Elijah Motonei Manangoi (ken) 3.34.65; 4 Asbel Kiprop (ken) 3.34.77; 5 Charles Cheboi Simotwo (ken) 3.34.93; 6 Vincent Kibet (ken) 3.34.96; 7 Jake Wightman (gbr) 3.35.25; 8 Jakub Holusa (cze) 3.35.81; 9 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 3.36.02; 10 Sadik Mikhou (brn) 3.36.04; 11 Bethwell Birgen (ken) 3.38.87; 12 Filip Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.41.36
5.000m 1 Mo Farah (gbr) 13.06.05; 2 Paul Chelimo (usa) 13.06.09; 3 Muktar Edris (eth) 13.06.09; 4 Yomif Kejelcha (eth) 13.06.18; 5 Selemon Barega (eth) (2000) 13.07.05; 6 Mohammed Ahmed (can) 13.10.26; 7 Yenew Alamirew (eth) 13.13.08; 8 Albert Rop (brn) 13.14.31; 9 Ben True (usa) 13.17.62; 10 Birhannu Legese (eth) 13.24.89; 11 Ronald Kwemoi (ken) 13.55.56
110mh u20 (0,99m) (-1,1) 1 Jason Joseph (sui) 13.47; 2 Sales Inglin (sui) 13.80; 3 Liam van der Schaaf (ned) 13.86; 4 Leo El Achkar (fra) 13.94; 5 David Ryba (cze) 14.20
400mh 1 Kyron McMaster (ivb) 48.07; 2 Karsten Warholm (nor) 48.22; 3 Kariem Hussein (sui) 48.45; 4 Kerron Clement (usa) 49.20; 5 Yasmani Copello (tur) 49.23; 6 Jack Green (gbr) 49.41; 7 L J Van Zyl (rsa) 49.92; 8 Bershawn Jackson (usa) 50.02
HJ 1 Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.36; 2 Majd Eddin Ghazal (syr) 2.31; 3 Bohdan Bondarenko (ukr) 2.31; 4 Robbie Grabarz (gbr) 2.24; 5 Michael Mason (can) 2.24; 6 Andriy Protsenko (ukr) 2.24; 7 Sylwester Bednarek (pol) 2.20; 8 Tom Gale (gbr) 2.20; 9 Mateusz Przybylko (ger) 2.20; Donald Thomas (bah) 2.20; 11 Luis Castro (pur) 2.20; 12 Gianmarco Tamberi (ita) 2.16

PV 1 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.87; 2 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.90; Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.80; 4 Kurtis Marschall (aus) 5.73; 5 Shawn Barber (can) 5.63; 6 Kevin Menaldo (fra) 5.63; 7 Konstantinos Filippidis (gre) 5.48; 8 Dominik Alberto (sui) 5.48; 9 Germán Chiaraviglio (arg) 5.48; 10 Stanley Joseph (fra) 5.33; 11 Jan Kudlicka (cze) 5.33

LJ 1 Luvo Manyonga (rsa) 8.49 (-0,7); 2 Ruswahl Samaai (rsa) 8.31 (0.0); 3 Jarrion Lawson (usa) 8.12 (- 0,7); 4 Michel Torneus (swe) 8.09 (-0,3); 5 Fabrice Lapierre (aus) 7.94 (-0,3); 6 Emiliano Lasa (uru) 7.79 (- 1,1); 7 Michael Hartfield (usa) 7.67 (-0,9); 8 Benjamin Gföhler (sui) 7.49 (0.2)
JT 1 Jakub Vadlejch (cze) 88.50; 2 Thomas Röhler (ger) 86.59; 3 Tero Pitkämäki (fin) 86.57; 4 Johannes Vetter (ger) 86.15; 5 Keshorn Walcott (tto) 85.11; 6 Magnus Kirt (est) 84.73; 7 Neeraj Chopra (ind) 83.80; 8 Ahmed Bader Magour (qat) 83.73

Women
100m h2 (-0,7) 1 Christania Williams (jam) 11.07; 2 Jura Levy (jam) 11.18; 3 Barbara Pierre (usa) 11.29; 4 Gina Lückenkemper (ger) 11.32; 5 Asha Philip (gbr) 11.37; 6 Jamile Samuel (ned) 11.53; 7 Schillonie Calvert-Powell (jam) 11.57; 8 Naomi Sedney (ned) 11.65; 9 Destiny Carter (usa) 11.87
100m h1 (1.0) 1 Bianca Williams (gbr) 11.30; 2 Madeia Ghafoor (ned) 11.57; 3 Lara Matheis (ger) 11.63; 4 Samantha Dagry (sui) 11.64; 5 Gloria Hooper (ita) 11.65; 6 Kaylin Whitney (usa) 11.68
200m h1 (0.1) 1 Shaunae Miller-Uibo (bah) 21.88; 2 Elaine Thompson (jam) 22.00; 3 Marie-Josée Ta Lou (civ) 22.09; 4 Dafne Schippers (ned) 22.36; 5 Kyra Jefferson (usa) 22.61; 6 Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 22.71; 7 Simone Facey (jam) 22.80; 8 Crystal Emmanuel (can) 23.94
200m h2 (1.4) 1 Laura Müller 23.17; 2 Sarah Atcho (sui) 23.37; 3 Laura De Witte (ned) 23.66; 4 Manon Depuydt (bel) 23.67; 5 Martina Hofmanová (cze) 24.12; 6 Amandine Brossier (fra) 24.15; 7 Ellen Sprunger (sui) 24.54; 8 Lynn Mantingh (2000) 24.97
800m 1 Caster Semenya (rsa) 1.55.84; 2 Francine Niyonsaba (bdi) 1.56.71; 3 Margaret Nyairera Wambui (ken) 1.56.87; 4 Habitam Alemu (eth) 1.57.05; 5 Sifan Hassan (ned) 1.57.12; 6 Charlene Lipsey (usa) 1.57.99; 7 Melissa Bishop (can) 1.58.30; 8 Selina Büchel (sui) 1.59.83; 9 Eunice Jepkoech Sum (ken) 2.04.31
100mh (-0,3) 1 Sally Pearson (aus) 12.55; 2 Sharika Nelvis (usa) 12.55; 3 Christina Manning (usa) 12.67; 4 Danielle Williams (usa) 12.73; 5 Alina Talay (blr) 12.80; 6 Dawn Harper-Nelson (usa) 12.93; 7 Jasmin Stowers (usa) 12.95; 8 Kristi Castlin (usa) 13.03
400mh h1 1 Zuzana Hejnová (cze) 54.13; 2 Sara Slott Petersen (den) 54.35; 3 Léa Sprunger (sui) 54.66; 4 Petra Fontanive (sui) 54.66; 5 Eilidh Doyle (gbr) 55.09; 6 Wenda Nel (rsa) 55.86; 7 Yadisleidis Pedroso (ita) 56.15; 8 Jackie Baumann (ger) 58.55
400mh h2 1 Yasmine Giger (sui) (99) 58.31; 2 Robine Schurmann (sui) 58.75; 3 Lada Vondrová (cze) (99) 59.26; 4 Marie Skjaeggestad (nor) (99) 60.56
3.000m St 1 Ruth Jebet (brn) 8.55.29; 2 Beatrice Chepkoech (ken) 8.59.84; 3 Norah Jeruto (ken) 9.05.31; 4 Emma Coburn (usa) 9.14.81; 5 Hyvin Kiyeng (ken) 9.14.93; 6 Gesa Felicitas Krause (ger) 9.15.85; 7 Sofia Assefa (eth) 9.16.45; 8 Celliphine Chepteek Chespol (ken) 9.17.56; 9 Etenesh Diro (eth) 9.20.94; 10 Fabienne Schlumpf (sui) 9.28.80; 11 Purity Kirui (ken) 9.40.89
PV (23) Hauptbahnhof (indoor) 1 Katerina Stefanidi (gre) 4.87; 2 Sandi Morris (usa) 4.87; 3 Katie Nageotte 4.72; 4 Holly Bradshaw (gbr) 4.62; Nicole Büchler (sui) 4.62; Lisa Ryzih (ger) 4.62; Yarisley Silva 4.62; 8 Alysha Newman (can) 4.62; 9 Angelica Moser (sui) 4.37; 9 Robeilys Peinado (ven) 4.37
TJ 1 Olga Rypakova (kaz) 14.55 (-0,2); 2 Yulimar Rojas (ven) 14.52 (0.8); 3 Caterine Ibarguen (col) 14.48 (- 0,2); 4 Kimberly Williams (jam) 14.41 (-0,9); 5 Hanna Knyazheva-Minenko (isr) 13.99 (-0,1); 6 Patricia Mamona (por) 13.85 (1.0); 7 Anna Jagaciak (pol) 13.79 (0.3); 8 Elena Panturoiu (rou) 13.35 (1.0)
SP 1 Lijiao Gong (chn) 19.60; 2 Anita Martón (hun) 18.54; 3 Yuliya Leantsiuk (blr) 18.47; 4 Michelle Carter (usa) 18.27; 5 Daniella Bunch (usa) 18.20; 6 Aliona Dubitskaya (blr) 18.02; 7 Cleopatra Borel (tto) 17.85; 8 Brittany Smith (usa) 16.13
JT 1 Barbora Spotaková (cze) 65.54; 2 Kelsey-Lee Roberts (aus) 64.53; 3 Sara Kolak (cro) 64.47; 4 Tatsiana Khaladovich (blr) 62.89; 5 Martina Ratej (slo) 62.77; 6 Madara Palameika (lat) 62.60; 7 Kara Winger (usa) 62.01; 8 Elizabeth Gleadle (can) 59.06; 9 Géraldine Ruckstuhl (sui) (98) 52.08
4x100m 1 Jamaica (Williams C., Levy J., Facey S., Thompson E.) 41.85; 2 Great Britain (Philip A., Henry D., Asher-smith D., Neita D.) 41.86; 3 Germany (Burghardt A., Mayer L., Lückenkemper G., Haase R.) 42.32; 4 Switzerland (Dagry S., Atcho S., Kambundji M., Humair F.) 42.93; 5 United States (Carter D., Jefferson K., Pierre B., Whitney K.) 43.68; 6 Italy (Grenot L., Hooper G., Paoletta J., Alloh A.) 44.61

Payerne (Switzerland), 26-27.8.2017

Men

Decathlon u20 Alexandros Spyridonidis (gre) 7.320p (11.26 (0.2); 6.82 (-0,5); 13.37; 2.01; 51.91 - 14.84 (0.0); 39.47; 4.80; 47.61; 4.55.21)
Women
Heptathlon Elodie Jakob 5.554p (13.80 (0.1); 1.66; 11.53; 25.56 (1.5) - 5.52 (-0,6); 45.08; 2.21.46); Heptahtlon u20 Annik Kälin 5.664p (13.86 (-0,1); 1.75; 12.23; 25.13 (-1,5) - 6.00 (-0,1); 44.27; 2.37.65)

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

Download entire report 30: EUROPEAN RESULTS 2016-17 N.30.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required